Poland (Women) 2003/04



Final Table:

 1.AZS Wrocław                      18  17  1  0 100-10  52  Champions
 2.Medyk Konin                      18  15  1  2  78-18  46
 3.Czarni Sosnowiec                 18  14  0  4  71-17  42
 4.Atena Poznań                     18  12  0  6  39-18  36
 5.Cisy Nałęczów                    18   8  1  9  27-39  25
 6.Podgórze Kraków                  18   6  2 10  21-46  20
 7.ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski 18   5  2 11  21-54  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Zamłynie Radom                   18   4  1 13  15-63  13  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Toruński KP                      18   4  1 13  15-49  13  Relegated
10.Luboński KS                      18   0  1 17   5-78   1  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 16,17]
AZS Wrocław         4-1 Zamłynie Radom
  [Pożerska 48, 54, Otrębska 69, Mleczko 77; Sznyrowska 13]
Podgórze Kraków     1-3 Medyk Konin
  [Marek 46; Mańczyńska 14, Leonowicz 32, Ryżewicz 35]
Luboński KS         1-1 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów 
  [Spirzak 58; Herman 28]
Atena Poznań        2-0 Toruński KP
  [Moczulewska 14, Natkaniec 46]
Cisy Nałęczów       1-4 Czarni Sosnowiec
  [Dzida 87; Tokarska 13, 25, Stobba 60, Karcz 65]

Round 2 
[Aug 23,24]
Zamłynie Radom      0-3 Czarni Sosnowiec
  [Żelazko 56, Karcz 60, Tokarska 90]
Toruński KP         2-0 Cisy Nałęczów
  [Łukaszewicz 10, Kowalska 21]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów 1-3 Atena Poznań
  [Frankowska 33; Gawrońska 18, 90, Zielińska 76]
Medyk Konin         8-0 Luboński KS
  [Mańczyńska 6, Ryżewicz 16, 29, 35, Leonowicz 39, 72, Rusek 80, 89]
[Sep 3]
AZS Wrocław         8-2 Podgórze Kraków
  [Pawlak 15, Otrębska 20, 53, 74, Tarczyńska 43, Białasek 50,
   Gibek 68, 73; Marek 58, Olesiak 67]

Round 3 [Sep 6,7]
Podgórze Kraków     3-1 Zamłynie Radom
  [Półtorak 25, Wilkosz 55, Marek 75; Sznyrowska 60]
Luboński KS         0-8 AZS Wrocław
  [Otrębska 24, Gibek 46, 87, Karpińska 54, Żyła 58, Wertepna 65,
   Mleczko 75, Kościelak 84]
Atena Poznań        0-1 Medyk Konin
  [Mańczyńska 73]
Cisy Nałęczów       1-0 ZTKKF Stilon 
  [Chrapkiewicz 70]
Czarni Sosnowiec    4-0 Toruński KP
  [Mociak 17, Cubała 63, 69, Drozdowska 76]

Round 4 [Oct 1]
Zamłynie Radom      2-1 Toruński KP
  [Sznyrowska 10, Mnich 60; Sadowska 80]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów 0-3 Czarni Sosnowiec
  [Cubała 19, 86, Tokarska 62]
Medyk Konin         5-0 Cisy Nałęczów
  [Ryżewicz 50pen, Nowikowa 68, 89, Rytwińska 75, Leonowicz 76]
AZS Wrocław         7-1 Atena Poznań
  [Gibek 1, Otrębska 16, 44, 50, Moczulewska 17og, Żyła 39,
   Pożerska 49; Natkaniec 709
Podgórze Kraków     4-1 Luboński KS
  [Brzezińska 20, Kubisiak 39, 67, Wilkosz 54; Dusza 80]

Round 5 [Oct 4,5]
Luboński KS         1-3 Zamłynie Radom
  [Heromińska 47; Sznyrowska 36, 66, Wachowicz 57]
Atena Poznań        3-0 Podgórze Kraków
  [Jakusz 11, 39, Moczulewska 23]
Cisy Nałęczów       1-4 AZS Wrocław
  [Bagińska 63; Otrębska 50, 71, Gibek 54, 67]
Czarni Sosnowiec    1-2 Medyk Konin
  [Żelazko 10; Ryżewicz 8, 52]
Toruński KP         1-2 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów
  [Łukaszewicz 6; Karpienia 50, Pisula 72]

Round 6 [Oct 11,12]
Zamłynie Radom      0-3 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów
  [Karpienia 6, Pisula 37, Frankowska 62]
Medyk Konin         4-0 Toruński KP
  [Mańczyńska 40, 88, Rusek 84, Ryżewicz 90]
AZS Wrocław         5-0 Czarni Sosnowiec
  [Otrębska 14, 17, 90, Gibek 23, 77]
Podgórze Kraków     2-0 Cisy Nałęczów
  [Olesiak 57, 69]
Luboński KS         0-2 Atena Poznań
  [Michalak 31, Gawrońska 47]

Round 7 
[Oct 18,19]
Atena Poznań        3-0 Zamłynie Radom
  [Gawrońska 23, Bąk 65, Skubińska 72]
Cisy Nałęczów       4-2 Luboński KS
  [Chrapkiewicz 35, 66, Fida 66, 71; Mańka 10, Bartczak 86]
Czarni Sosnowiec    8-0 Podgórze Kraków
  [Cubała 3, 28, Stobba 12, 88, Karcz 13, 38, 42, Winczo 819
Toruński KP         0-4 AZS Wrocław
  [Gibek 16, 65, 84, Trzebuniak 54]
[Oct 29]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów 0-7 Medyk Konin
  [Ryżowa 32, Ryżewicz 34pen, Nowikowa 57, Mańczyńska 75,
   Błażejewska 76, 89, Wiśniewska 86]

Round 8 [Oct 25,26]
Zamłynie Radom     1-12 Medyk Konin
  [Sznyrowska 1; Nowikowa 2, 12, 44, 53, Rytwińska 5, Ryżewicz 14pen,
   Błażejewska 47, 72, Mańczyńska 52, 89, Sołtysińska 88, 90]
AZS Wrocław        10-0 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów
  [Tarczyńska 21, 74, Pożerska 47, 50, 72, 87, Żyła 53, 
   Otrębska 55, 60, 63]
Podgórze Kraków     0-0 Toruński KP
Luboński KS         0-4 Czarni Sosnowiec
  [Żelazko 31, Winczo 38, K.Jankowska 64, Matusiak 86]
Atena Poznań        5-0 Cisy Nałęczów
  [Michalak 12, Skubińska 21, 42, Gawrońska 33, 54]

Round 9 
[Sep 20]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów 0-1 Podgórze Kraków 
  [Olesiak 3]
[Nov 8]
Cisy Nałęczów       4-2 Zamłynie Radom
  [Graczyk 35, Jamróz 39, Kanclerz 52pen, Paprocka 63pen; Sznyrowska 65,
   Mnich 75pen]
Czarni Sosnowiec    3-1 Atena Poznań
  [Tokarska 3, 82, Żelazko 37; Michalak 72]
Toruński KP         3-0 Luboński KS
  [Kocimska 55, Sadowska 75, Dygulska 80]
Medyk Konin         3-3 AZS Wrocław
  [Leonowicz 12, Mańczyńska 27, Nowikowa 63; Gibek 8, Pawlak 45,
   Pożerska 49]

Round 10 [Mar 20,21]
Zamłynie Radom      0-5 AZS Wrocław
  [Otrębska 3, Żyła 15, 75, Maciaszczyk 55, Wertepna 60]
Medyk Konin         6-0 Podgórze Kraków
  [Rusek 8, 21, 66, Błażejewska 13, Mańczyńska 53, Rytwińska 74]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów awd Luboński KS         [awarded 3-0, LKS dns]
Toruński KP         1-4 Atena Poznań
  [Kowalska 23; Toporek 5, 66, Skubińska 11, Gawrońska 15]
Czarni Sosnowiec    3-1 Cisy Nałęczów
  [Żelazko 6, Karcz 32pen, Mociak 34; Ślusarczyk 20]

Round 11 [Apr 3,4]
Czarni Sosnowiec    6-0 Zamłynie Radom
  [Mociak 7, Stobba 10, Cubała 17, Żelazko 44, Szondermajer 66,
   Karcz 76pen]
Cisy Nałęczów       2-1 Toruński KP
  [Dzida 31, 48; Karczewska 76]
Atena Poznań        3-0 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów
  [Skubińska 23, Toporek 78, Olszańska 90]
Luboński KS         0-8 Medyk Konin
  [Błażejewska 21, 49, Ryżewicz 28, 71pen, 83pen, Sołtysik 55,
   Mańczyńska 66pen, Kijas 82]
Podgórze Kraków     0-3 AZS Wrocław
  [Gibek 27, 38, Wertepna 31]

Round 12 
[Apr 8]
AZS Wrocław        12-0 Luboński KS  
  [Otrębska 4, 19, Pożerska 13, 88, Białasek 17pen, 26pen, Gibek 23,
   Żyła 32, 37, Kościelak 46, Stochaj 57, Pawlak 73]
Medyk Konin         3-1 Atena Poznań
  [Mańczyńska 10, 57, Wiśniewska 87; Jakusz 90]
[Apr 10]
Zamłynie Radom      1-1 Podgórze Kraków
  [Bernat 57; Nechajska 6pen]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów 0-0 Cisy Nałęczów
Toruński KP        0-10 Czarni Sosnowiec
  [Cubała 7, Mociak 11, Żelazko 31, 74, Winczo 42, 82, Stobba 43, 88,
   Szondermajer 63, 68]

Round 13 
[Apr 25]
Toruński KP         1-2 Zamłynie Radom
  [Kowalska 54; Sznyrowska 34, Mnich 90pen]
Czarni Sosnowiec   10-0 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów 
  [Karcz 5, Żelazko 8, 13, 27, 59, Stobba 10, Szondermajer 11,
   Mociak 33, 35, 53]
Atena Poznań        0-1 AZS Wrocław
  [Pawlak 72]
Luboński KS         0-2 Podgórze Kraków
  [Wilkosz 10, Olesiak 15]
[May 5]
Cisy Nałęczów       2-3 Medyk Konin 

Round 14 [May 15,16]
Zamłynie Radom      1-0 Luboński KS
  [Gwarek 25]
Podgórze Kraków     0-2 Atena Poznań
  [Kachnowicz 48og, Jakusz 70]
AZS Wrocław         5-0 Cisy Nałęczów
  [Gibek 15, Pożerska 25, 43pen, 72, Pawlak 75]
Medyk Konin         1-3 Czarni Sosnowiec
  [Kijas 86; Stobba 42, 59, Żelazko 78]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów 2-0 Toruński KP
  [Frankowska 23pen, 89]

Round 15 
[May 22]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów 7-1 Zamłynie Radom
  [Frankowska 10pen, Wysoczańska 35, 38, 58, Broda 51,
   Felińska 65, 74; Mnich 47]
Toruński KP         1-4 Medyk Konin 
  [Szarszewska 90pen; Ryżewicz 2pen, 52, Rusek 63, Mańczyńska 65]
Czarni Sosnowiec    1-4 AZS Wrocław 
  [Karcz 55; Maciaszczyk 41, Otrębska 69, Karcz 85og, Pożerska 88]
Cisy Nałęczów       2-1 Podgórze Kraków  
  [Dzida 28, Graczyk 47; Wójcik 49]
[May 23]
Atena Poznań        4-0 Luboński KS  
  [Stachowska 22, Michalak 29, Moczulewska 61, Skubińska 85]

Round 16 [May 29,30]
Zamłynie Radom      0-3 Atena Poznań
  [Stachowska 28, Gawrońska 70pen, Moczulewska 75]
Luboński KS         0-5 Cisy Nałęczów
  [Dzida 14, 27, 38, Paprocka 36, Jamróz 79]
Podgórze Kraków     0-5 Czarni Sosnowiec
  [Mociak 33, 67, Drozdowska 42, 72, Wachulec 82]
AZS Wrocław         7-0 Toruński KP
  [Pożerska 15, 37, Janiszek 19, Maciaszczyk 26, Pawlak 34,
   Samobójcza 60og, Kościelak 76]
Medyk Konin         4-0 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów 
  [Ryżewicz 19, Błażejczak 54, Mańczyńska 67, 83]

Round 17 [Jun 5]
Medyk Konin         awd Zamłynie Radom      [awarded 3-0, Zamłynie dns]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów 0-5 AZS Wrocław
  [Gibek 44, 88, Białasek 54, 60, Kościecha 64]
Toruński KP         1-0 Podgórze Kraków
Czarni Sosnowiec    awd Luboński KS         [awarded 3-0, LKS dns]
Cisy Nałęczów       1-0 Atena Poznań
  [Jędrzejewska 70]

Round 18 [Jun 12]
Zamłynie Radom      0-3 Cisy Nałęczów
  [Graczyk 36, Kanclerz 61, Dzida 74]
Atena Poznań        2-0 Czarni Sosnowiec
  [Stachowska 59, 86]
Luboński KS         awd Toruński KP         [awarded 0-3, LKS dns]
Podgórze Kraków     4-2 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów
  [Kubisiak 11, Marek 28, 34, 43; Frankowska 64, Pisula 68]
AZS Wrocław         5-1 Medyk Konin
  [Otrębska 1, 37, Gibek 1, 12, Pożerska 75; Mańczyńska 70]

Final Table:

 1.AZS Wrocław                      18  17  1  0 100-10  52  Champions
 2.Medyk Konin                      18  15  1  2  78-18  46
 3.Czarni Sosnowiec                 18  14  0  4  71-17  42
 4.Atena Poznań                     18  12  0  6  39-18  36
 5.Cisy Nałęczów                    18   8  1  9  27-39  25
 6.Podgórze Kraków                  18   6  2 10  21-46  20
 7.ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski 18   5  2 11  21-54  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Zamłynie Radom                   18   4  1 13  15-63  13  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Toruński KP                      18   4  1 13  15-49  13  Relegated
10.Luboński KS                      18   0  1 17   5-78   1  Relegated

Zamłynie Radom plays the loser of the 2nd Promotion round.

First Promotion Round
[Jun 11]
TKKF Checz Gdynia   4-0 Delfinek Łuków
Praga Warszawa      1-0 Victoria Sianów
[Jun 12]
Unia Opole          1-5 Gol Częstochowa

Second Promotion Round
[Jun 18]
Gol Częstochowa     2-0 Praga Warszawa
[Jun 19]
TKKF Checz Gdynia   1-0 Gol Częstochowa
[Jun 20]
Praga Warszawa      0-1 TKKF Checz Gdynia

Final Table:

 1.TKKF Checz Gdynia                 2   2  0  0   2- 0   6  Promoted
 2.Gol Czestochowa                   2   1  0  1   2- 1   3  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Praga Warszawa                    2   0  0  2   0- 3   0  Playoff

Final Playoff

First Leg [Jun 26]
Praga Warszawa      5-1 Zamłynie Radom

Second Leg [Jun 30]
Zamłynie Radom      4-2 Praga Warszawa

Praga Warszawa promoted, Zamłynie Radom relegated

2000/01.

2004/05.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Peter Sokołowski for the RSSSF

Author: Peter Sokołowski (polska_pete_9@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 26 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Peter Sokołowski and RSSSF 2006/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.