Poland 2006/07

First Level (Orange Ekstraklasa)

Final Table:

 1.Zagłębie Lubin                   30 18  8  4 57-29 62  Champions
 2.GKS Bełchatów                    30 19  4  7 63-32 61
 3.Legia Warszawa                   30 16  4 10 53-33 52
 4.Cracovia (Kraków)                30 14  7  9 48-41 49
 5.Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski 30 11 15  4 40-26 48
 6.Lech Poznań                      30 12 11  7 53-36 47  [*]   [2 1 1 0 5-2 4]
 7.Korona Kielce                    30 14  5 11 41-34 47        [2 0 1 1 2-5 1]
 8.Wisła Kraków                     30 10 16  4 41-25 46
 9.Łódzki KS                        30 10 11  9 31-30 41
10.Odra Wodzisław Śląski            30 10 10 10 29-36 40        [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
11.Arka Gdynia                      30 10 10 10 43-39 40  [R2]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
12.Widzew Łódź                      30  7  7 16 27-48 28
13.Górnik Łęczna                    30  7  5 18 24-64 26  [R3]
14.Górnik Zabrze                    30  6  7 17 30-51 25
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Wisła Płock                      30  4 11 15 20-47 23  Relegated
16.Pogoń Szczecin                   30  3  7 20 24-53 16  Relegated

 [*] Lech Poznań absorbed Amica Wronki
 NB: Łódzki KS had a deduction of 3 points apparently revoked;

[R2] Arka Gdynia relegated to second level for 2007/08 due to corruption
     scandal
[R3] Górnik Łęczna relegated to third level for 2007/08 due to
     corruption scandal

NB: due to the forced relegation of Arka Gdynia and Górnik Łęczna,
    who both finished above the relegation zone, the 14th placed team
    does not have to enter a promotion/relegation playoff and 4 teams
    are promoted from the 2nd level

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Widzew      2-1 Dyskobolia
  [Krzysztof Sokalski 12, Bartosz Iwan 55; Piotr Rocki 7]
[Jul 29]
Górnik Ł    1-3 Belchatów
  [Cezary Czpak 18pen; Tomasz Jarzębowski 36, Grzegorz Fonfara 40,
   Radosław Matusiak 73]
Wisła K     1-0 Górnik Z
  [Cléber 22pen]
ŁKS         4-0 Pogoń
  [Ensar Arifović 13, Rafał Niżnik 22, Grzegorz Kmiecik 62,
   Adrian Świątek 84]
Arka        0-3 Korona
  [Grzegorz Bonin 17, Marcin Robak 73, Paweł Golański 77]
Legia       3-1 Cracovia
  [Élton 44, Hugo Alcāntara 47, Roger 74pen; Piotr Giza 10]
[Jul 30]
Odra W      1-0 Zagłębie L
  [Marcin Chmiest 61]
Lech        3-2 Wisła P
  [Marcin Wasilewski 73, Piotr Reiss 88, Marcin Zając 90;
   Paweł Sobczak 17, Zarko Belada 52]

Round 2
[Aug 4]
Belchatów   1-0 Widzew
  [Radosław Matusiak 11]
Arka        0-0 Wisła K 
[Aug 5]
Górnik Z    0-3 Pogoń
  [Piotr Celeban 11, Anderson I 39, Andradina 89]
Zagłębie L  0-0 Lech
ŁKS         0-0 Górnik Ł 
Cracovia    1-0 Odra W
  [Tomasz Moskała 13]
Dyskobolia  1-1 Legia
  [Szymon Kaźmierowski 50; Édson 7]
[Aug 6]
Korona      0-0 Wisła P

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Widzew      2-1 ŁKS
  [Andrzej Tychowski 9, Sasa Bogunović 30; Łukasz Madej 45]
[Aug 12]
Korona      2-2 Lech 
  [Krzysztof Kotorowski 34og, Marcin Kaczmarek 37; Marcin Wasilewski 48, 
   Bartosz Bosacki 73]
Pogoń  0-0 Arka
Górnik Ł    0-2 Górnik Z
  [Arkadiusz Aleksander 38, Tomasz Moskal 53]
Legia       1-2 Bełchatów
  [Miroslav Radović 58; Tomasz Wróbel 76, Łukasz Garguła 90]
Odra W      0-0 Dyskobolia 
Zagłębie L  4-3 Cracovia
  [Michał Chałbiński 4, Łukasz Piszczek 41, 50,
   Wojciech Łobodziński 52; Piotr Giza 17, Dariusz Pawlusiński 31,
   Tomasz Moskała 40]
[Aug 13]
Wisła K     2-0 Wisła P
  [Branko Radovanović 54, Marek Penksa 61]

Round 4
[Aug 18]
Górnik Z    0-0 Widzew
[Aug 19]
Lech        3-4 Cracovia
  [Arkadiusz Bąk 75, Marcin Wachowicz 80, Marcin Wasilewski 85;
   Dawid Kucharski 36og, Tomasz Moskała 58, Dariusz Pawlusiński 62,
   Piotr Giza 90]
Dyskobolia  0-0 Zagłębie L
Bełchatów   5-1 Odra W 
  [Mariusz Ujek 5, Radosław Matusiak 26pen, Jacek Popek 29, Paweł Strąk 53, 
   Łukasz Garguła 85; Marcin Chmiest 71]
Wisła P     2-1 Pogoń
  [Tomįs Dosek 14, Tomįs Michįlek 87; Danilo 90]
Górnik Ł    1-0 Arka
  [Andrzej Kubica 57]
ŁKS         2-1 Legia
  [Ensar Arifović 45, Rafał Niżnik 67pen; Tomasz Hajto 36og]
[Aug 20]
Wisła K     2-0 Korona
  [Piotr Brożek 63, Branko Radovanović 89]

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Zagłębie L  2-1 Bełchatów
  [Michał Chałbiński 6, Manuel Arboleda 65; Jacek Popek 29]
Cracovia    1-1 Dyskobolia
  [Piotr Bania 72; Szymon Kaźmierowski 20]
[Aug 26]
Odra W      1-2 ŁKS
  [Bogusław Wyparło 84og; Robert Kolendowicz 26, Łukasz Madej 31]
Pogoń       1-1 Korona
  [Leandro 41; Mariusz Zganiacz 36]
Widzew      1-1 Arka
  [Bartosz Iwan 34pen; Olgierd Moskalewicz 30]
Legia       3-2 Górnik Z
  [Dickson Choto 7, Piotr Włodarczyk 10, Édson 54; Tomasz Moskal 77, 
   Artur Prokop 90pen]
[Aug 27]
Górnik Ł    0-0 Wisła P
Lech        3-3 Wisła K
  [Marcin Wasilewski 7, Zbigniew Zakrzewski 29, Piotr Reiss 56;
   Arkadiusz Głowacki 53, Bartosz Bosacki 82og, Piotr Brożek 90]

Round 6
[Sep 8]
Wisła P     2-2 Widzew
  [Tomįs Michįlek 49, Paweł Sobczak 68; Bartłomiej Grzelak 45, 
   Krzysztof Sokalski 79]
Arka        1-1 Legia
  [Olgierd Moskalewicz 28; Roger 63pen]
[Sep 9]
Bełchatów   2-1 Cracovia
  [Łukasz Garguła 38, Dariusz Pietrasiak 70; Piotr Bania 45]
ŁKS         2-2 Zagłębie L
  [Dariusz Kłus 54, Rafał Niżnik 71; Maciej Iwański 51, 
   Michał Chałbiński 56]
Górnik Z    2-2 Odra W
  [Arkadiusz Aleksander 61, Jacek Kowalczyk 67og; Marcin Chmiest 48,
   Mariusz Muszalik 59]
Korona      2-0 Górnik Ł
  [Marcin Kaczmarek 45, Maciej Kowalczyk 61]
Dyskobolia  1-0 Lech
  [Adrian Sikora 60]
[Sep 10]
Wisła K     0-0 Pogoń

Round 7
[Sep 15]
Cracovia    1-1 ŁKS
  [Jacek Wiśniewski 90; Tomasz Hajto 90]
[Sep 16]
Pogoń       1-3 Lech
  [Anderson I 71; Zbigniew Zakrzewski 6, Arkadiusz Bąk 51, Piotr Reiss 88]
Odra W      1-1 Arka
  [Marcin Chmiest 13; Olgierd Moskalewicz 62]
Zagłębie L  1-1 Górnik Z
  [Vidas Alunderis 16; Błażej Radler 45]
Dyskobolia  1-1 Bełchatów
  [Dariusz Pietrasiak 1og; Marcin Truszkowski 85]
Widzew      0-1 Korona
  [Maciej Kowalczyk 23]
[Sep 17]
Górnik Ł    1-1 Wisła K
  [Andrzej Kubica 19; Dariusz Dudka 33]
Legia       5-0 Wisła P
  [Élton 4, Dawid Janczyk 19, Roger 51, Miroslav Radović 76, Tom Kiełbowicz 89]

Round 8
[Sep 22]
Wisła K     2-0 Widzew
  [Roberto Mauro Cantoro 14, Cléber 53]
[Sep 23]
ŁKS         1-1 Dyskobolia
  [Ensar Arifović 32; Piotr Rocki 10]
Arka        3-0 Zagłębie L
  [Grzegorz Niciński 19, Janusz Dziedzic 22, Petr Pokornż 78og]
Pogoń       3-0 Górnik Ł
  [Élton 32, 82, Kamil Grosicki 90]
Wisła P     1-1 Odra W
  [Vahan Gevorgyan 77; Adam Gmitrzuk 5]
Korona      3-1 Legia
  [Veselin Đoković 5, Piotr Bagnicki 36, Mariusz Zganiacz 81;
   Dawid Janczyk 52]
[Sep 24]
Górnik Z    5-1 Cracovia
  [Artur Prokop 24, 84, Tomasz Moskal 43, 70, Dariusz Stachowiak 89; 
   Paweł Szwajdych 45]
Lech        1-1 Bełchatów
  [Piotr Reiss 33; Dariusz Pietrasiak 36]

Round 9
[Sep 29]
Bełchatów   1-2 ŁKS
  [Piotr Klepczarek I 27; Dariusz Kłus 28, Grzegorz Kmiecik 45]
[Sep 30]
Górnik Ł    0-3 Lech
  [Arkadiusz Bąk 27, Henry Edson Quinteros Sįnchez 35, 82]
Widzew      0-1 Pogoń 
  [Andradina 29pen]
Odra W      1-2 Korona
  [Marcin Chmiest 84; Maciej Kowalczyk 19, Paweł Sasin 75]
Zagłębie L  2-1 Wisła P
  [Michał Chałbiński 46, Łukasz Mierzejewski 79; Paweł Magdoń 90pen]
Cracovia    1-1 Arka 
  [Tomasz Moskała 20; Andrij Hryszczenko 84]
Dyskobolia  2-0 Górnik Z
  [Błażej Telichowski 17, Michał Goliński 90]
[Oct 1]
Legia       1-1 Wisła K
  [Marcin Burkhardt 75; Paweł Brożek 48]

Round 10
[Oct 13]
Lech        4-0 ŁKS
  [Henry Quinteros Sįnchez 24, Zbigniew Zakrzewski 45, 61,
   Marcin Zając 83]
[Oct 14]
Arka        2-4 Dyskobolia
  [Janusz Dziedzic 8, Grzegorz Pilch 76; Adrian Sikora 13, 31, 86,
   Błażej Telichowski 26]
Górnik Ł    1-5 Widzew
  [Artur Andruszczak 85; Bartłomiej Grzelak 7, 56, 90, Stefano Napoleoni 10, 
   Krzysztof Sokalski 78]
Wisła K     6-0 Odra W
  [Radosław Sobolewski 21, Branko Radovanović 23, Jakub Błaszczykowski 53, 
   Cléber 65pen, Paweł Kryszałowicz 79, 88]
Wisła P     0-2 Cracovia
  [Marcin Bojarski 20, Tomasz Moskała 90]
Korona      1-2 Zagłębie L
  [Mariusz Zganiacz 11; Manuel Arboleda 8, Wojciech Łobodziński 41]
Górnik Z    1-0 Bełchatów 
  [Artur Prokop 40pen]
[Oct 15]
Pogoń       0-1 Legia
  [Sebastian Szałachowski 52]

Round 11
[Oct 20]
Widzew      3-2 Lech
  [Bartłomiej Konieczny 2, Stefano Napoleoni 22, Krzysztof Sokalski 81;
   Henry Quinteros Sįnchez 64, Piotr Reiss 74]
[Oct 21]
Odra W      2-2 Pogoń   
  [Jan Woś 26, Marcin Radzewicz 87; Andradina 38pen, Julcimar 90]
ŁKS         2-0 Górnik Z
  [Arkadiusz Mysona 71, Łukasz Madej 85]
Legia       5-0 Górnik Ł
  [Dawid Janczyk 3, Dickson Choto 32, Sebastian Szałachowski 55, Jśnior 88, 
   Élton 90]
Dyskobolia  1-1 Wisła P  
  [Michał Goliński 60; Paweł Magdoń 52]
Bełchatów   2-2 Arka
  [Mariusz Ujek 29, Łukasz Garguła 53; Krzysztof Przytuła 74, Jan Dziedzic 85]
Cracovia    1-0 Korona
  [Marcin Bojarski 69]
[Oct 22]
Zagłębie L  0-0 Wisła K  

Round 12
[Oct 27]
Widzew      0-1 Legia
  [Roger 22pen]
[Oct 28]
Wisła P     0-4 Bełchatów
  [Radosław Matusiak 26, 36, Mariusz Ujek 42, Tomasz Wróbel 65]
Arka        0-0 ŁKS
Górnik Ł    2-0 Odra
  [Veljko Nikitović 77, Piotr Bronowicki 82]
Pogoń       1-3 Zagłębie L
  [Kamil Grosicki 81; Michał Stasiak 7, Maciej Iwański 52, Michał Chałbiński 60]
Wisła K     3-0 Cracovia
  [Cléber 1, 42pen, Paweł Brożek 28]
Lech        2-0 Górnik Z
  [Zbigniew Zakrzewski 36, Marcin Wasilewski 72]
[Oct 29]
Korona      2-0 Dyskobolia
  [Marcin Robak 38, 42]

Round 13
[Nov 3]
ŁKS         0-0 Wisła P
Legia       3-2 Lech
  [Sebastian Szałachowski 54, 60, Miroslav Radović 86;
   Piotr Reiss 65, Zbigniew Zakrzewski 81]
[Nov 4]
Cracovia    1-0 Pogoń 
  [Dariusz Pawlusiński 25]
Górnik Z    0-2 Arka
  [Janusz Dziedzic 41, Olgierd Moskalewicz 88]
Odra W      3-0 Widzew
  [Marcin Chmiest 17, 55, 79]
Zagłębie L  1-1 Górnik Ł  
  [Łukasz Piszczek 31; Grzegorz Szymanek 42]
Bełchatów   3-2 Korona
  [Dariusz Pietrasiak 49, Radosław Matusiak 79, Mariusz Ujek 83;
   Marcin Robak 66, Piotr Bagnicki 84]
[Nov 5]
Dyskobolia  2-2 Wisła K
  [Radosław Sobolewski 31og, Vlade Lazarevski 39; Paweł Kryszałowicz 75, 
   Paweł Brożek 90]

Round 14
[Nov 10]
Górnik Ł    1-0 Cracovia
  [Aleksandar Bajevski 26pen]
Legia       2-0 Odra W
  [Dawid Janczyk 12, Miroslav Radović 87]
Pogoń       1-1 Dyskobolia
  [Batata 82; Piotr Piechniak 37]
Widzew      0-2 Zagłębie L
  [Michał Chałbiński 68, Łukasz Piszczek 75] 
Wisła P     1-3 Górnik Z 
  [Paweł Magdoń 48; Błażej Radler 2, Arek Aleksander 62,
   Rafał Andraszak 71]
Lech        1-1 Arka
  [Jakub Wilk 41; Grzegorz Niciński 70]
[Nov 11]
Korona      1-0 ŁKS   
  [Marcin Kaczmarek 72]
Wisła K     2-4 Bełchatów 
  [Jakub Błaszczykowski 64, Paweł Brożek 73; Mariusz Ujek 1,
   Radosław Matusiak 5, 23, Tomasz Jarzębowski 51]

Round 15
[Nov 17]
Górnik Z    2-4 Korona
  [Arkadiusz Aleksander 26, Tomasz Łuczywek 79; Maciej Kowalczyk 16, 59, 
   Mariusz Zganiacz 23pen, 53pen]
[Nov 18]
Bełchatów   1-0 Pogoń  
  [Radosław Matusiak 52]
Cracovia    2-1 Widzew
  [Piotr Giza 45, 63; Adrian Budka 23]
Dyskobolia  1-1 Górnik Ł
  [Jarosław Lato 69; Przemysław Kulig 60]
Odra W      0-0 Lech
Arka        4-1 Wisła P  
  [Janusz Dziedzic 21, 27, 77pen, Krzysztof Przytuła 44; Sławomir Peszko 51]
Zagłębie L  1-0 Legia
  [Michał Chałbiński 45]
[Nov 19]
ŁKS         2-1 Wisła K
  [Ensar Arifović 7, 46; Maciej Stolarczyk 30] 

Round 16
[Mar 2]
Bełchatów   6-0 Górnik Ł
Cracovia    0-0 Legia
[Mar 3]
Wisła P     1-1 Lech
Dyskobolia  0-0 Widzew
Pogoń       0-1 ŁKS   
Zagłębie L  1-0 Odra W
Korona      1-0 Arka
[Mar 4]
Górnik Z    0-4 Wisła K

Round 17
[Mar 9]
Legia       0-1 Dyskobolia
[Mar 10]
Górnik Ł    0-1 ŁKS   
Wisła P     0-1 Korona
Wisła K     2-2 Arka
Odra W      0-1 Cracovia
Pogoń       0-0 Górnik Z   
Lech        0-2 Zagłębie L
[Mar 11]
Widzew      0-3 Bełchatów  

Round 18
[Mar 16]
ŁKS         0-0 Widzew
[Mar 17]
Arka        2-0 Pogoń 
Cracovia    2-4 Zagłębie L
Wisła P     0-0 Wisła K
Dyskobolia  1-1 Odra W
Górnik Z    2-3 Górnik Ł 
Lech        3-0 Korona
[Mar 18]
Bełchatów   3-1 Legia

Round 19
[Mar 30]
Cracovia    3-0 Lech
[Mar 31]
Widzew      2-1 Górnik Z
Odra W      1-0 Bełchatów 
Pogoń       1-2 Wisła P
Zagłębie L  2-1 Dyskobolia
Korona      0-0 Wisła K
[Apr 2]
Legia       2-1 ŁKS
[May 2]
Arka        5-1 Górnik Ł 

Round 20
[Apr 5]
Bełchatów   3-1 Zagłębie L 
[Apr 7]
Dyskobolia  0-0 Cracovia   
ŁKS         1-1 Odra W
Korona      2-1 Pogoń 
Górnik Z    1-0 Legia
Wisła K     0-0 Lech
[May 15]
Wisła P     0-1 Górnik Ł
[May 16]   
Arka        awd Widzew               [awarded 3-0, Widzew dns]

Round 21
[Apr 13]
Zagłębie L  1-1 ŁKS
[Apr 14]
Lech        2-2 Dyskobolia 
Legia       3-0 Arka
Widzew      0-0 Wisła P    
Odra W      0-0 Górnik Z   
Górnik Ł    1-3 Korona
Pogoń       1-1 Wisła K    
[Apr 15]
Cracovia    2-1 Bełchatów  

Round 22
[Apr 17]
Wisła P     0-3 Legia
Korona      3-0 Widzew
[Apr 18]
Lech        3-0 Pogoń 
Wisła K     2-1 Górnik Ł   
Arka        0-1 Odra W
ŁKS         2-1 Cracovia
Górnik Z    0-3 Zagłębie L 
Bełchatów   1-0 Dyskobolia 

Round 23
[Apr 20]
Legia       3-0 Korona
[Apr 21]
Odra W      1-0 Wisła P    
Zagłębie L  6-0 Arka
Górnik Ł    3-2 Pogoń 
Cracovia    3-1 Górnik Z   
Dyskobolia  2-0 ŁKS
Bełchatów   0-0 Lech
[Apr 22]
Widzew      0-0 Wisła K    

Round 24
[Apr 27]
Wisła K     3-1 Legia
[Apr 28]
Korona      0-1 Odra W
Lech        1-0 Górnik Ł 
Wisła P     0-2 Zagłębie L 
Górnik Z    2-3 Dyskobolia
Pogoń       0-1 Widzew
Arka        4-2 Cracovia
[Apr 29]
ŁKS         0-1 Bełchatów 

Round 25
[May 4]
Bełchatów   3-1 Górnik Z 
[May 5]
Cracovia    2-2 Wisła P
ŁKS         1-2 Lech
Odra W      2-1 Wisła K  
Zagłębie L  2-0 Korona
Dyskobolia  2-1 Arka
[May 6]
Legia       3-1 Pogoń
Widzew      3-0 Górnik Ł 

Round 26
[May 8]
Wisła P     0-0 Dyskobolia
Korona      1-2 Cracovia
[May 9]
Wisła K     0-0 Zagłębie L 
Pogoń       1-3 Odra W
Górnik Ł    1-2 Legia
Arka        1-3 Bełchatów 
Górnik Z    1-1 ŁKS
Lech        6-1 Widzew

Round 27
[May 11]
Dyskobolia  1-0 Korona
[May 12]
Bełchatów   2-1 Wisła P 
ŁKS         0-1 Arka
Odra W      2-1 Górnik Ł  
Górnik Z    1-2 Lech
Zagłębie L  6-2 Pogoń 
Legia       2-0 Widzew
[May 13]
Cracovia    0-0 Wisła K 

Round 28
[May 18]
Korona      5-3 Bełchatów   
Górnik Ł    2-1 Zagłębie L
[May 19]
Wisła P     2-1 ŁKS 
Widzew      1-2 Odra W
Arka        3-0 Górnik Z
Wisła K     0-4 Dyskobolia
Pogoń       0-2 Cracovia
Lech        3-1 Legia

Round 29 [May 22]
Dyskobolia  3-1 Pogoń
Cracovia    5-0 Górnik Ł
Zagłębie L  4-2 Widzew
ŁKS         2-1 Korona
Bełchatów   1-2 Wisła K 
Arka        3-1 Lech
Górnik Z    2-0 Wisła P
Odra W      1-2 Legia

Round 30 [May 26]
Górnik Z    0-0 Korona
Pogoń       0-2 Bełchatów 
Lech        0-0 Odra W
Wisła K     0-0 ŁKS     
Wisła P     1-0 Arka
Górnik Ł    1-3 Dyskobolia
Legia       1-2 Zagłębie L
Widzew      1-3 Cracovia

Final Table:

 1.Zagłębie Lubin                   30 18  8  4 57-29 62  Champions
 2.GKS Bełchatów                    30 19  4  7 63-32 61
 3.Legia Warszawa                   30 16  4 10 53-33 52
 4.Cracovia (Kraków)                30 14  7  9 48-41 49
 5.Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski 30 11 15  4 40-26 48
 6.Lech Poznań                      30 12 11  7 53-36 47  [*]   [2 1 1 0 5-2 4]
 7.Korona Kielce                    30 14  5 11 41-34 47        [2 0 1 1 2-5 1]
 8.Wisła Kraków                     30 10 16  4 41-25 46
 9.Łódzki KS                        30 10 11  9 31-30 41
10.Odra Wodzisław Śląski            30 10 10 10 29-36 40        [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
11.Arka Gdynia                      30 10 10 10 43-39 40  [R2]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
12.Widzew Łódź                      30  7  7 16 27-48 28
13.Górnik Łęczna                    30  7  5 18 24-64 26  [R3]
14.Górnik Zabrze                    30  6  7 17 30-51 25
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Wisła Płock                      30  4 11 15 20-47 23  Relegated
16.Pogoń Szczecin                   30  3  7 20 24-53 16  Relegated

 [*] Lech Poznań absorbed Amica Wronki
 NB: Łódzki KS had a deduction of 3 points apparently revoked;

[R2] Arka Gdynia relegated to second level for 2007/08 due to corruption
     scandal
[R3] Górnik Łęczna relegated to third level for 2007/08 due to
     corruption scandal

NB: due to the forced relegation of Arka Gdynia and Górnik Łęczna,
    who both finished above the relegation zone, the 14th placed team
    does not have to enter a promotion/relegation playoff and 4 teams
    are promoted from the 2nd level



Cups 2006/07


Puchar Polski 2006/07

1st Qualifying Round [Aug 9]
Kaszubia Kościerzyna       1-0 Victoria Koronowo
  [Dariusz Kudyba 26]
Sparta Augustów            1-3 Mrągowia Mrągowo
  [Łukasz Sobolewski 15; Dariusz Radziszewski 5, Remigiusz Hebda 64, 90]
TOR Dobrzeń Wielki         0-2 Promień Żary
  [Mateusz Wójtowicz 10, Krzysztof Dewo 30]
KSZO II Ostrowiec          0-0 Motor Lublin           [5-4 pen]

2nd Qualifying Round [Aug 15]
Czarni Pruszcz Gdański     6-1 Kłos Pełczyce                 
Kotwica Kołobrzeg          w/o Kaszubia Kościerzyna   
Toruński KP                4-4 Mieszko Gniezno        [2-4 pen]
  [Dariusz Preis 31, Robert Warczachowski 37, 81, Mateusz Dobek 54;
   Szymon Pawłowski 12, Paweł Iwanicki 39, 51, Waldemar Przysiuda 79]
Tur Turek                  5-1 Promień Żary
  [Robert Hyży 8, Michał Chmielecki 30, Łukasz Cichos 65, 68,
   Krzysztof Sikora 90; Mateusz Wójtowicz 38]
Jeziorak Iława             4-2 Mazowsze Płock
  [Michał Piusiński 48og, Paweł Szkamelski 55, Tomasz Radziński 64pen,
   Piotr Kowalski 72; Bartłomiej Dębicki 68, Bartłomiej Sielewski 80pen]
Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie   0-2 Sokół Aleksandrów Łódzki
  [Ireneusz Grącki 38, 40]
Znicz Pruszków             4-1 Mrągowia Mrągowo
  [Bartosz Wioniewski 20, Damian Wojtulewicz 33, Radosław Majewski 55,
   Robert Lewandowski 68; Remigiusz Hebda 87]
Arka Nowa Sól              1-2 Chrobry Nowogrodziec
  [Adam Pojnar; Marcin Jankowski (2)]
Górnik/Zagłębie Wałbrzych  1-0 Pniówek Pawłowice Śląskie
  [Piotr Broszkowski 36]
LKS Poborszów              2-0 Pelikan Łowicz
  [Łukasz Bawoł 66, Mariusz Wiciak 82pen]
Przyszłość Rogów           1-0 Fablok Chrzanów
  [Roman Kowalczyk 75]
Ponidzie Nida Pińczów      1-0 Siarka Tarnobrzeg
  [Robert Chlewicki 48]
Stal Sanok                 1-0 KSZO II Ostrowiec Świłtokrzyski
  [Piotr Badowicz 17]
Okocimski KS Brzesko       4-3 Orlłta Radzyń Podlaski
  [Marcin Imiołek 26, Sławomir Jagła 54pen, 90, Sławomir Matras 61;
   Marek Piotrowicz II 14, 23, Jarosław Pacholarz 74]

Round 1 
[Aug 22]
Jeziorak Iława             1-0 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 
  [Anastasius Okwunwanne 85]
Górnik/Zagłębie Wałbrzych  1-2 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała
  [Piotr Broszkowski 62; Krzysztof Chrapek 61, Dariusz Kołodziej 67pen]
[Aug 23]
Czarni Pruszcz Gdański     1-5 Jagiellonia Białystok   
  [Mariusz Malinowski 90pen; Mateusz Cieluch 4, 52, 87, Ernest Konon 54, 59]
Kotwica Kołobrzeg          0-1 Lechia Gdańsk
  [Grzegorz Król 40]
Mieszko Gniezno            1-0 Śląsk Wrocław 
  [Dariusz Wojciechowski 8]
Tur Turek                  1-0 KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski  
  [Robert Hyży 87pen]
Sokół Aleksandrów Łódzki   2-4 Piast Gliwice          [aet] 
  [Dominik Kosuń 42, Cezary Ratajczyk 111; Mariusz Błachut 37, 94, 
   Michał Filipowicz 91, Daniel Chylaszek 100pen]
Znicz Pruszków             5-2 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 
  [Paweł Tomczyk 2, 87, Tomasz Piotrowski 29, Maciej Rybaczuk 76,
   Bartosz Wiśniewski 90; Vuk Sotirović 22, Benjamin Imeh 47]
Chrobry Nowogrodziec       0-5 Ruch Chorzów 
  [Tomasz Sokołowski I 47, 52, Piotr Ćwielong 59, Wojciech Grzyb 61, 
   Wojciech Myszor 65]
LKS Poborszów              0-2 Radomiak Radom 
  [Adrian Sadowski 37, 90]
Przyszłość Rogów           1-3 Górnik Polkowice  
  [R.Drożdż 56; Kamil Wacławczyk 45, Tomasz Salamoński 58,
   Damian Dudziński 78]
Ponidzie Nida Pińczów      0-3 Świt Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
  [Mariusz Mikłowski 14, 46, Piotr Bajera 90]
Stal Sanok                 2-0 Polonia Bytom 
  [Maciej Kuzicki 58, Daniel Niemczyk 65]
Okocimski KS Brzesko       6-0 Drwęca Nowe Miasto Lubawskie
  [Sławomir Matras 19, 31, 82, Sławomir Jagła 33, 
   M.Imiołek 66, R.Policht 74]
Szczakowianka Jaworzno     1-3 Łódzki KS   
  [R.Sierant 78og; R.Niżnik 53, Sebastian Przybyszewski 73,
   Łukasz Madej 90]
Heko Czermno               o/w Widzew Łódz  

1/16 Finals 
[Sep 19]
Jeziorak Iława             2-3 Zagłębie Lubin         [aet]
  [Paweł Szkamelski 47, Anastasius Okwunwanne 115; Dawid Banaczek 86, 
   Michał Chałbiński 93, Łukasz Piszczek 110]
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała 1-2 Lech Poznań
  [Marcin Wasilewski 79og; Zbigniew Zakrzewski 42, 45]
Lechia Gdańsk              0-2 Pogoń Szczecin
  [Daniel 21, Anderson I 38]
Mieszko Gniezno            0-1 Górnik Zabrze
  [Tomasz Łuczywek 81]
Piast Gliwice              2-5 Arka Gdynia
  [Wojciech Kędziora 2, Łukasz Janczarek 65; Grzegorz Niciński 10, 22,
   Janusz Dziedzic 35, 37, Olgierd Moskalewicz 40]
Ruch Chorzów               6-0 Polonia Warszawa
  [Przemysław Łudziński 21, 26, Grzegorz Misiura 29, 50, 
   Michał Pulkowski 62, Tomasz Sokołowski I 78]
Radomiak Radom             1-0 Odra Wodzisław Śląski
  [Maciej Terlecki 56]
Górnik Polkowice           2-2 GKS Bełchatów          [5-4 pen]
  [Kamil Witkowski I 62, 68; Dawid Nowak 2, Tomasz Jarzębowski 65]
Widzew Łódz                0-2 KS Cracovia Kraków
  [Tomasz Moskała 45, Piotr Bania 90]
[Sep 20]
Łódzki KS                  2-1 Górnik Łęczna
  [Ensar Arifović 15, 71; Grzegorz Szymanek 90]
Tur Turek                  1-3 Korona Kielce
  [Marcin Majewski 49; Piotr Bagnicki 43, 58, 85]
Stal Sanok                 2-1 Legia Warszawa
  [Piotr Badowicz 36, Ireneusz Gryboś 76; Miroslav Radović 73]
Okocimski KS Brzesko       4-4 Wisła Płock            [1-3 pen]
  [Marcin Imiołek 71, Tomasz Kozieł 75, Rafał Policht 84, 
   Dariusz Karwat 120; Tomįs Dosek 20, 53, Karol Gregorek 32, 92]
[Sep 26]
Znicz Pruszków             1-2 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski
[Oct 4]
Świt Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki  1-5 Wisła Kraków
Jagiellonia Białystok      bye   

1/8 Finals
[Oct 24]
Stal Sanok                 0-1 Arka Gdynia            [aet]
  [Janusz Dziedzic 118]
Lech Poznań                2-1 Pogoń Szczecin
  [Zbigniew Zakrzewski 75, Piotr Reiss 87; Piotr Celeban 34]
Górnik Zabrze              0-5 Korona Kielce
  [Grzegorz Bonin 7, Marcin Robak 37, 89, Ilijan Micanski 79, 90]
Łódzki KS                  0-1 Radomiak Radom
  [Maciej Terlecki 44]
Górnik Polkowice           0-3 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski
  [Tomasz Zahorski 21, 63, Szymon Kaźmierowski 26]
Wisła Płock                2-1 Jagiellonia Białystok
  [Vahan Gevorgyan 66, Tomįs Michįlek 90; Jacek Markiewicz 84]
[Nov 7]
Cracovia                   2-1 Zagłębie Lubin
  [Tomasz Moskała 8, 42; Andrzej Szczypkowski 89pen]
[Nov 8]
Wisła Kraków               1-2 Ruch Chorzów
  [Paweł Brożek 72; Grzegorz Baran 20, Przemysław Łudziński 70]

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Mar 13]
Wisła Płock                1-1 Arka Gdynia
Korona Kielce              1-0 Lech Poznań
[Mar 14]
Radomiak Radom             1-3 Cracovia
Ruch Chorzów               0-1 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski

Second Legs 
[Apr 3]
Lech Poznań                3-2 Korona Kielce
Arka Gdynia                awd Wisła Płock            [awarded 0-3; Arka suspended
Cracovia                   1-0 Radomiak Radom          due to corruption scandal]
[Apr 4]
Dyskobolia Grodzisk        3-1 Ruch Chorzów

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Apr 10]
Korona Kielce              3-2 Wisła Płock
[Apr 11]
Dyskobolia Grodzisk        1-0 Cracovia

Second Legs 
[Apr 24]
Cracovia                   0-1 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski
[Apr 25]
Wisła Płock                1-1 Korona Kielce 

Final [May 1, in Bełchatów]
Korona Kielce              0-2 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski


Super Cup 2007 [Jul 22]
Zagłębie Lubin             1-0 GKS Belchatów



Puchar Ekstraklasy 2006/2007 (League Cup)

Group Stage

Grupa A
 
Round 1
[Nov 21]
Odra Wodzisław Śląski      0-1 Górnik Zabrze
  [Tomasz Moskal 56]
[Nov 22]
Zagłębie Lubin             1-1 Wisła Kraków 
  [Maciej Iwański 89; Jean Paulista 51]

Round 2
[Nov 28]
Odra Wodzisław Śląski      1-2 Zagłębie Lubin 
  [Tomasz Pawlak 77; Jacek Kowalczyk 14og, Dawid Banaczek 53]
[Dec 7]
Wisła Kraków               2-1 Górnik Zabrze 
  [Jakub Błaszczykowski 33, Paweł Brożek 45; Arkadiusz Głowacki 51og]

Round 3
[Dec 1]
Zagłębie Lubin             3-0 Górnik Zabrze
  [Zbigniew Grzybowski 2, Dawid Bartos 65og, Dawid Banaczek 66]
[Dec 3]
Wisła Kraków               2-0 Odra Wodzisław Śląski
  [Branko Radovanović 42, 84]

Round 4 
[Feb 24]
Górnik Zabrze              1-1 Odra Wodzisław Śląski 	
[Feb 25]
Wisła Kraków               1-0 Zagłębie Lubin 	

Round 5 [Feb 28]
Górnik Zabrze              2-3 Wisła Kraków 	
Zagłębie Lubin             1-0 Odra Wodzisław Śląski 	

Round 6 [Mar 23]
Górnik Zabrze              0-1 Zagłębie Lubin 	
Odra Wodzisław Śląski      2-0 Wisła Kraków 	

Table:

 1.Wisła Kraków                      6  4  1  1  9- 6 13  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Qualified
 2.Zagłębie Lubin                    6  4  1  1  8- 3 13  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Qualified
 3.Górnik Zabrze                     6  1  1  4  5-10  4  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 4.Odra Wodzisław Śląski             6  1  1  4  4- 7  4  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]

Grupa B

Round 1 [Nov 21]
Pogoń Szczecin             0-3 Lech Poznań 
  [Arkadiusz Bąk 6, Przemysław Pitry 73, Fernando Martķn Bonjour 81]
Arka Gdynia                0-1 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski
  [Tomasz Zahorski 90]

Round 2
[Nov 27]
Lech Poznań                3-0 Arka Gdynia
  [Tomasz Midzierski 11, Dawid Kucharski 43pen, Piotr Reiss 60]
[Nov 29]
Dyskobolia Grodzisk        1-0 Pogoń Szczecin
  [Adrian Sikora 30]

Round 3
[Dec 1]
Arka Gdynia                2-2 Pogoń Szczecin
  [Grzegorz Niciński 35, Bartosz Karwan 66; Kamil Grosicki 54,
   Anderson II 79]
[Dec 2]
Lech Poznań                0-2 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski 
  [Jarosław Lato 56, Adrian Sikora 84]

Round 4 
[Feb 23]	
Dyskobolia Grodzisk        3-0 Arka Gdynia 	
[Feb 24]
Lech Poznań                3-2 Pogoń Szczecin 

Round 5 
[Feb 27]
Pogoń Szczecin             0-2 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski 	
[Mar 21]
Arka Gdynia                0-2 Lech Poznań 	

Round 6 
[Mar 24]	
Pogoń Szczecin             awd Arka Gdynia            [awarded 3-0; Arka suspended
[Mar 25]	                                       due to corruption scandal]
Dyskobolia Grodzisk        2-1 Lech Poznań 

Table:

 1.Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski  6  6  0  0 11- 1 18  Qualified
 2.Lech Poznań                       6  5  0  1 12- 6 12  Qualified
 3.Pogoń Szczecin                    6  1  1  4  7-11  4
 4.Arka Gdynia                       6  0  1  5  2-14  1

Grupa C
 
Round 1
[Nov 22]
GKS Bełchatów              4-1 Wisła Płock
  [Dawid Nowak 10, 27, 50, 65; Tomįš Michįlek]
[Mar 23]
Łódzki KS                  1-2 Legia Warszawa 

Round 2 [Nov 26]
Łódzki KS                  4-1 GKS Bełchatów          [in Bełchatów]
  [Robert Kolendowicz 31, Michał Rozkwitalski 35, Marcin Dettlaff 83,
   Adrian Świątek 84; Radosław Matusiak 78]
Legia Warszawa             0-0 Wisła Płock

Round 3
[Dec 1]
Legia Warszawa             3-1 GKS Bełchatów
  [Dawid Janczyk 34, Miroslav Radović 47, Jśnior 90; Mariusz Ujek 32]
[Dec 2]
Wisła Płock                1-0 Łódzki KS 
  [Sławomir Peszko 33]

Round 4 
[Feb 24]	
Legia Warszawa             2-0 Łódzki KS 	
[Mar 23]
Wisła Płock                0-2 GKS Bełchatów 

Round 5 [Feb 27]
GKS Bełchatów              5-0 Łódzki KS 	
Wisła Płock                0-1 Legia Warszawa 	

Round 6 [Mar 6]
GKS Bełchatów              3-0 Legia Warszawa 	
Łódzki KS                  3-1 Wisła Płock            [in Płock]

Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    6  4  1  1  8- 5 13  Qualified
 2.GKS Bełchatów                     6  4  0  2 16- 8 12  Qualified
 3.Łódzki KS                         6  2  0  4  8-12  6
 4.Wisła Płock                       6  1  1  4  3-10  4

Grupa D
 
Round 1 
[Nov 21]	
Korona Kielce              1-2 Widzew Łódź
  [Grzegorz Bonin 37; Piotr Grzelczak 80, Saša Bogunović 89]
[Nov 22]
Górnik Łęczna              0-3 Cracovia
  [Arkadiusz Baran 74, Tomasz Moskała 79, Sebastian Kurowski 88]

Round 2
[Nov 26]
Cracovia                   1-2 Korona Kielce
  [Sebastian Kurowski 90; Maciej Kowalczyk 29, Grzegorz Bonin 36]
[Nov 27]
Widzew Łódź                0-2 Górnik Łęczna
  [Grzegorz Szymanek 87, Borce Manevski 90]

Round 3
[Dec 2]
Korona Kielce              1-0 Górnik Łęczna
  [Maciej Kowalczyk 54]
[Mar 7]
Cracovia                   0-4 Widzew Łódź 

Round 4 [Feb 24]
Widzew Łódź                0-4 Korona Kielce 	
Cracovia                   0-2 Górnik Łęczna 	

Round 5 [Feb 27]
Górnik Łęczna              3-0 Widzew Łódź 	
Korona Kielce              2-1 Cracovia 	

Round 6 [Mar 25]
Widzew Łódź                1-0 Cracovia 	
Górnik Łęczna              3-4 Korona Kielce 	

Table:

 1.Korona Kielce                     6  5  0  1 14- 7 15  Qualified
 2.Górnik Łęczna                     6  3  0  3 10- 8  9  [2 2 0 0 5-0 6]  Qualified
 3.Widzew Łódź                       6  3  0  3  7-10  9  [2 0 0 2 0-5 0]
 4.Cracovia (Kraków)                 6  1  0  5  5-11  3

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[May 15]
Zagłębie Lubin             3-3 Dyskobolia Grodzisk
GKS Bełchatów              1-0 Korona Kielce	
[May 16]
Lech Poznań                2-2 Wisła Kraków
[May 29]
Górnik Łęczna 	     2-2 Legia Warszawa

Second Legs 
[May 29]
Wisła Kraków               3-2 Lech Poznań 
[May 30]
Korona Kielce	           1-3 GKS Bełchatów
[May 31]
Dyskobolia Grodzisk        3-0 Zagłębie Lubin
[Jun 1]  
Legia Warszawa             0-2 Górnik Łęczna

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Jun 3]
Wisła Kraków               0-1 GKS Bełchatów
[Jun 4]
Górnik Łęczna              3-2 Dyskobolia Grodzisk

Second Legs [Jun 7]
GKS Bełchatów              2-0 Wisła Kraków  
Dyskobolia Grodzisk        5-0 Górnik Łęczna     

Final [Jun 10]
GKS Bełchatów              0-1 Dyskobolia Grodzisk    



Second Level 2006/07


2. Liga

Final Table:

 1.Ruch Chorzów                     34 21  6  7 49-26 69  Promoted
 2.Jagiellonia Białystok            34 18  9  7 49-28 63  Promoted
 3.Polonia Bytom                    34 19  6  9 60-34 60  [-3]  Promoted
 4.Zagłębie Sosnowiec               34 17  8  9 54-34 59  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 5.Lechia Gdańsk                    34 15 10  9 53-35 55  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3; 1 ag]
 6.Polonia Warszawa                 34 16  7 11 56-38 55  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3; 0 ag]
 7.Górnik Polkowice                 34 14 10 10 43-36 52  [R3]
 8.Piast Gliwice                    34 13  6 15 42-35 45  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
 9.Śląsk Wrocław                    34 12  9 13 31-33 45  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
10.Odra Opole                       34 10 11 13 29-35 41
11.KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski     34  9 13 12 27-30 40  [R3]
12.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała       34 11  6 17 26-46 39  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
13.ŁKS Łomża                        34  9 12 13 38-49 39  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Kmita Zabierzów                  34  9 10 15 35-46 37  [2 1 1 0 2-0 4]  Relegation Playoff
15.Stal Stalowa Wola                34  8 13 13 29-46 37  [2 0 1 1 0-2 1]  Relegation Playoff
16.Unia Janikowo                    34  9  9 16 38-52 36  Relegation Playoff
17.Miedź Legnica                    34  7  7 20 30-52 28  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 -.Zawisza Bydgoszcz                34 12  2 20 30-64 38

 NB: Zawisza dissolved during winter break, all remaining matches
     awarded 0-3 against them;
     Polonia Warszawa apparently had their 6-point deduction revoked;
     Polonia Bytom 3 points deducted for financial reasons

[R3] KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski and Górnik Polkowice relegated to third
     level for 2007/08 due to corruption scandal;
     as both teams finished above the relegation playoff zone, the bottom-4
     clubs (placed 14th to 17th) enter the relegation play off and no teams
     (other than the punished ones) are relegated directly

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Piast        4-0 Zagłębie S
  [Jarosław Kaszowski 13, Paweł Gamla 36, Tomasz Podgórski 41,
   Adam Kompała 81]
Zawisza      1-0 Odra O
  [Arkadiusz Miklosik 57]
[Jul 29]
Miedź        0-2 Śląsk
  [Grzegorz Wan 29, Andrzej Ignasiak 50]
Unia         2-2 Lechia 
  [Krzysztof Kretkowski 29, Maciej Mysiak 90; Robert Gaca 82og,
   Krzysztof Brede 90pen]
[Jul 30]
Ostrowiec    0-2 Jagiellonia
  [Remigiusz Sobociński 83, Ernest Konon 90]
Kmita        0-1 Polonia W             [in Kraków]
  [Branko Hucika 56]
Stal SW      3-1 Podbeskidzie          [in Gorzyce]
  [Kamil Gęola 26, Grzegorz Łuczyk 44, Jacek Maciorowski 62pen;
   Dariusz Kołodziej 22]
Górnik P     1-1 Ruch 
  [Marcin Jeziorny 71; Tomasz Sokołowski 37]
[Oct 18]
Polonia B    3-1 ŁKS Łomża 

Round 2
[Aug 4]
Górnik P     2-2 Stal SW
  [Kamil Witkowski I 52, 78; Łukasz Stręciwilk 81, Grzegorz Łuczyk 90]
Odra O       3-2 Kmita
  [Marek Tracz 10pen, Piotr Sobotta 47, Dariusz Filipczak 79;
   Piotr Bagnicki 45, 67]
Ostrowiec    1-0 Piast 
  [Arkadiusz Sojka 81]
[Aug 5]
Jagiellonia  2-1 Lechia 
  [Jacek Chańko 64, Robert Speichler 84pen; Karol Piątek 20]
Podbeskidzie 1-0 Unia 
  [Krzysztof Butryn 88pen]
Polonia W    3-4 Ruch 
  [Ivan Udarević 19, Maciej Tataj 37, 47; Przemysław Łudziński 17, 84, 
   Gražvydas Mikulėnas 32, Tomasz Sokołowski I 59]
Polonia B    0-1 Zawisza 
  [Željko Mrvaljević 28]
Zagłębie S   2-1 Miedź
  [Marcin Folc 30, Sławomir Pach 72; Damian Misan 60pen]
[Aug 15]
Śląsk        0-0 ŁKS Łomża

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Piast        0-2 Jagiellonia
  [Jacek Chańko 30, Jacek Markiewicz 61]
Zawisza      2-0 Śląsk
  [Damian Staniszewski 53, Vuk Sotirović 90]
Ruch         1-0 Odra O
  [Michał Pulkowski 73]
[Aug 12]
Miedź        1-2 Ostrowiec
  [Jacek Imianowski 35; Klaudiusz Łatkowski 25, Arkadiusz Sojka 68]
Stal SW      1-0 Polonia W             [in Gorzyce]
  [Przemysław Pałkus 47]
Unia         0-0 Górnik P
Lechia       3-1 Podbeskidzie 
  [Karol Piątek 1, Piotr Cetnarowicz 10, Jacek Manuszewski 57;
   Paweł Odrzywolski 26]
[Aug 13]
Kmita        3-3 Polonia B             [in Kraków]
  [Piotr Chlipała 5, 43, Wojciech Ankowski 79; Mariusz Młżyk 16,
   Grzegorz Jurczyk 17, Jacek Trzeciak 39]
ŁKS Łomża    awd Zagłębie S            [awarded 0-3]

Round 4
[Aug 19]
Jagiellonia  2-0 Podbeskidzie
  [Adrian Napierała 65, Paweł Sobolewski 88]
Górnik P     3-1 Lechia 
  [Wojciech Górski 7pen, 80, Kamil Witkowski I 17pen; 
   Maciej Kalkowski 35]
Polonia W    2-2 Unia 
  [Jacek Moryc 14, Maciej Tataj 58; Krzysztof Kretkowski 1,
   Maciej Mysiak 49]
Odra O       0-1 Stal SW
  [Kamil Gęola 32]
Polonia B    0-0 Ruch
Śląsk        2-0 Kmita
  [Sebastian Dudek 23pen, Krzysztof Ulatowski 77]
Zagłębie S   0-1 Zawisza 
  [Tomasz Bekas 90]
Ostrowiec    1-1 ŁKS Łomża
  [Tomasz Copik 51pen; Rafał Bałecki 17]
[Aug 20]
Piast        3-1 Miedź 
  [Łukasz Wesecki 26, Adam Kompała 45pen, Adam Banaś 53; 
   Sylwester Kret 70]

Round 5
[Aug 25]
ŁKS Łomża    0-1 Piast                 [in Gliwice]
  [Jarosław Kaszowski 19]
[Aug 26]
Miedź        1-1 Jagiellonia
  [Piotr Halkowicz 61; Jacek Chańko 73]
Zawisza      3-1 Ostrowiec
  [Marcin Rackiewicz 31, Adam Majewski 47pen, Arkadiusz Miklosik 83;
   Mariusz Miąsko 16]
Ruch         3-0 Śląsk
  [Piotr Ćwielong 5, 51, Grzegorz Bonk 61]
Stal SW      0-5 Polonia B
  [Artur Rozmus 5, Grzegorz Jurczyk 16, Jacek Trzeciak 76, Mariusz Mężyk 89, 90]
Unia         2-3 Odra O
  [Piotr Nowosielski 55, Krzysztof Kretkowski 68; Maxwell Kalu 23, 46,
   Marek Tracz 27pen]
Podbeskidzie 0-1 Górnik P
  [Janusz Gancarczyk 14]
[Aug 27]
Kmita        3-2 Zagłębie S            [in Kraków]
  [Dariusz Zawadzki 33, Piotr Chlipała 58, Mariįn Kočis 59;
   Marcin Folc 14, 20]
Lechia       2-0 Polonia W
  [Piotr Cetnarowicz 15, Karol Piątek 68]

Round 6
[Aug 30]
Polonia W    2-0 Podbeskidzie
  [Łukasz Piątek 41, Jacek Kosmalski 45]
Odra O       0-2 Lechia
  [Krzysztof Brede 26pen, Piotr Wiśniewski 48]
Polonia B    3-1 Unia
  [Mariusz Mężyk 48, Artur Rozmus 52, Adrian Pajączkowski 54;
   Krzysztof Kretkowski 77]
Zagłębie S   2-1 Ruch
  [Marcin Folc 15, Sławomir Pach 61; Piotr Ćwielong 73]
Ostrowiec    0-0 Kmita
Piast        0-2 Zawisza
  [Rafał Lasocki 85, Vuk Sotirović 87]
Miedź        0-0 ŁKS Łomża
Górnik P     1-0 Jagiellonia
  [Kamil Witkowski I 28]
[Oct 11]
Śląsk        2-0 Stal SW

Round 7
[Sep 2]
Ruch         2-1 Ostrowiec
  [Piotr Ćwielong 16, 83; Mariusz Miąsko 50]
Lechia       1-1 Polonia B
  [Krzysztof Brede 75pen; Artur Rozmus 2]
Górnik P     3-0 Polonia W
  [Kamil Witkowski I 13, 54, 83]
[Sep 3]
Stal SW      0-0 Zagłębie S            [in Gorzyce]
Unia         2-0 Śląsk
  [Branko Rasić 25, Piotr Nowosielski 89]
Podbeskidzie 0-0 Odra O
Jagiellonia  3-2 ŁKS Łomża
  [Janusz Wolański 57, 73, Mariusz Dzienis 60; Tomasz Bzdęga 20, 
   Andrzej Rybski 30]
[Sep 5]
Zawisza      0-1 Miedź
  [Damian Misan 18]
[Sep 13]
Kmita        2-1 Piast                 [in Kraków]
  [Dariusz Zawadzki 19pen, Piotr Chlipała 40; Krzysztof Kukulski 90pen]

Round 8
[Sep 8]
Ostrowiec    1-0 Stal SW
  [Krystian Kanarski 21]
Piast        2-3 Ruch
  [Jarosław Zadylak 78, Łukasz Żyrkowski 88; Wojciech Grzyb 23, 59,
   Przemysław Łudziński 80]
ŁKS Łomża    1-3 Zawisza               [in Bydgoszcz]  
  [Andrzej Rybski 3; Arkadiusz Miklosik 20, Vuk Sotirović 30, Marcin Klatt 45]
[Sep 9]
Odra O       1-0 Górnik P     
  [Maxwell Kalu 90]
Polonia B    1-0 Podbeskidzie 
  [Grzegorz Jurczyk 81]
Śląsk        1-1 Lechia       
  [Mateusz Bąk 7og; Piotr Wiśniewski 10]
Zagłębie S   3-0 Unia         
  [Marcin Folc 36, 89, Dzenan Hosić 59]
Miedź        0-0 Kmita        
[Sep 10]
Jagiellonia  3-2 Polonia W    
  [Janusz Wolański 38, Marcin Kośmicki 45, Remigiusz Sobociński 49;
   Sebastian Olszar 8, Krzysztof Bąk 11]

Round 9
[Sep 15]
Ruch         1-0 Miedź        
  [Grazvydas Mikulėnas 67]
Górnik P     2-1 Polonia B    
  [Damian Dudziński 67, Przemysław Mądry 89; Artur Rozmus 60]
[Sep 16]
Zawisza      3-1 Jagiellonia  
  [Vuk Sotirović 20, Rafał Lasocki 33, Adam Majewski 62;
   Janusz Wolański 23]
Stal SW      0-0 Piast        
Lechia       2-2 Zagłębie S   
  [Grzegorz Król 90, Piotr Wiśniewski 90; Bartłomiej Chwalibogowski 63,
   Jacek Paczkowski 74]
Podbeskidzie 2-1 Śląsk        
  [Marcin Józefowicz 25, Krzysztof Chrapek 81; Sebastian Dudek 14pen]
Polonia W    0-0 Odra O       
[Sep 17]
Kmita        2-1 ŁKS Łomża             [in Kraków] 
  [Wojciech Ankowski 11, Michał Stolarz 80pen; Paweł Strózik 22pen]
Unia         0-0 Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski

Round 10
[Sep 22]
Ostrowiec    0-0 Lechia       
Piast        1-0 Unia         
  [Dariusz Solnica 85]
Zawisza      3-0 Kmita        
  [Vuk Sotirović 28, Tomasz Feliksiak 54, Adam Majewski 85]
[Sep 23]
Jagiellonia  2-1 Odra O       
  [Jacek Markiewicz 11, Remigiusz Sobociński 66 - Dariusz Filipczak 6]
Polonia B    1-1 Polonia W    
  [Mariusz Mężyk 8; Jacek Kosmalski 50]
Zagłębie S   5-2 Podbeskidzie 
  [Hadis Zubanović 9, 17, 23, Dzenan Hosić 78, Jacek Paczkowski 89;
   Marcin Józefowicz 46, Krzysztof Chrapek 77]
Miedź        3-2 Stal SW      
  [Damian Misan 25, Sebastian Ziajka 83, Dominik Płaza 85;
   Janusz Iwanicki 20, Kamil Gęśla 67]
ŁKS Łomża    2-3 Ruch         
  [Jacek Dąbrowski 48, Rafał Bałecki 65; Grzegorz Misiura 12, 
   Tomasz Sokołowski I 73, Krzysztof Janicki 80og]
[Sep 24]
Śląsk        1-0 Górnik P  
  [Krzysztof Ulatowski 82]

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Górnik P     1-2 Zagłębie S
[Sep 30]
Ruch         2-0 Zawisza
  [Tomasz Sokołowski I 62, Przemysław Łudziński 81]
Stal SW      0-0 ŁKS Łomża
Unia J       1-5 Miedź 
  [Krzysztof Kretkowski 90; Jan Strelec 2, Rafał Wodniok 54,
   Sebastian Ziajka 61, Damian Misan 66, 75pen]
Lechia       1-0 Piast
  [Piotr Cetnarowicz 6]
Podbeskidzie 2-0 Ostrowiec
  [Dariusz Kołodziej 16pen, Marcin Józefowicz 44]
Polonia W    5-1 Śląsk
  [Marek Citko 3, 16, J.Kosmalski 41, 70, Maciej Tataj 72;
   Sebastian Dudek 56]
Odra O       0-3 Polonia B
  [Mariusz Mężyk 13, Grzegorz Jurczyk 26, Jarosław Kupis 74]
[Oct 1]
Kmita        0-0 Jagiellonia

Round 12
[Oct 6]
Ostrowiec    5-0 Górnik P
  [Tomasz Copik 16, Arkadiusz Sojka 23, Hubert Robaszek 50,
   Marcin Jeziorny 57og, Maciej Rogalski 76pen]
Piast        0-1 Podbeskidzie
  [Marcin Józefowicz 58]
Zawisza      2-0 Stal SW
  [Krzysztof Michalski 6, 75]
[Oct 7]
Zagłębie S   3-1 Polonia W
  [Marcin Folc 71, 82, Jacek Berensztajn 90; Daniel Mąka 90]
ŁKS Łomża    1-3 Unia
  [Andrzej Rybski 17; Krzysztof Kretkowski 6, Łukasz Kalinowski 43,
   Branko Rasić 85]
Miedź        1-2 Lechia
  [Damian Misan 73; Sławomir Wojciechowski 24, Piotr Wiśniewski 52]
Śląsk        0-0 Odra O
[Oct 8]
Jagiellonia  2-2 Polonia B
  [Remigiusz Sobociński 45, Robert Speichler 72pen; Tomasz Sosna 22,
   Grzegorz Podstawek 68]
Kmita        1-2 Ruch 
  [Piotr Kajda 90; Wojciech Grzyb 3, 58]

Round 13
[Oct 13]
Ruch         0-1 Jagiellonia
  [Remigiusz Sobociński 38]
[Oct 14]
Lechia       3-1 ŁKS Łomża
  [Piotr Cetnarowicz 40, Piotr Wiśniewski 60, 64; Jacek Dąbrowski 48]
Podbeskidzie 1-0 Miedź 
  [Mike Mouzie 20]
Polonia B    1-0 Śląsk   
  [Damian Galeja 17] 
Unia         1-1 Zawisza
  [Łukasz Kalinowski 39; Rafał Lasocki 69]
Odra O       1-3 Zagłębie S
  [Hugo 5; Marcin Folc 25, Hubert Kościukiewicz 31, Bartek Chwalibogowski 41]
Polonia W    0-0 Ostrowiec
[Oct 15]
Górnik P     2-1 Piast
  [Kamil Witkowski I 50pen, Paweł Żmudziński 78; Paweł Gamla 10]
Stal SW      0-0 Kmita

Round 14
[Oct 20]
Piast        1-0 Polonia W
  [Tomasz Podgórski 43]
Ruch         2-0 Stal SW
  [Tomasz Sokołowski I 38, Przemysław Łudziński 89]
[Oct 21]
Miedź        0-2 Górnik P
  [Wojciech Górski 7pen, Marek Gancarczyk 55]
Jagiellonia  3-0 Śląsk    
  [Janusz Wolański 20, Tomasz Rudolf 83og, Remigiusz Sobociński 90]
ŁKS Łomża    1-1 Podbeskidzie
  [Paweł Głowacki 72pen; Dariusz Kołodziej 75]
Ostrowiec    1-1 Odra O
  [Hubert Robaszek 90; Dariusz Filipczak 31]
[Oct 22]
Zagłębie S   0-1 Polonia B
  [Tomasz Foszmańczyk 45]
Zawisza      2-1 Lechia
  [Vuk Sotirović 20, 45; Piotr Klepczarek II 73og]
Kmita        3-2 Unia
  [Grzegorz Kaliciak 73, Dariusz Zawadzki 82, Michał Suchan 87;
   Branko Rasić 44, Piotr Nowosielski 90]

Round 15
[Oct 28]
Odra O       1-0 Piast
  [Hugo 84]
Stal SW      2-2 Jagiellonia
  [Marek Kusiak 47, Przemysław Pałkus 56; Paweł Sobolewski 39,
   Michał Trzeciakiewicz 80]
Unia         4-0 Ruch
  [Stefan Todorow 24, Szymon Pawlak 47, Branko Rasić 78, Łukasz Kalinowski 82]
Podbeskidzie 3-2 Zawisza 
  [Marcin Józefowicz 21, 42, Krzysztof Chrapek 32; Rafał Lasocki 16,
   Vuk Sotirović 37]
Lechia       5-1 Kmita 
  [Paweł Buzała 4, 76, Piotr Cetnarowicz 28, Mariusz Pawlak 54pen,
   Piotr Wiśniewski 85; Maciej Bębenek 17]
Polonia W    5-0 Miedź  
  [Marek Citko 8, 49, Konrad Gołoś 46, Maciej Tataj 64, 86]
Górnik P     0-1 ŁKS Łomża
  [Andrzej Rybski 7]
[Oct 29]
Polonia B    2-1 Ostrowiec
  [Jacek Trzeciak 74pen, Adrian Pajączkowski 76; Grzegorz Skwara 20]
Śląsk        0-1 Zagłębie S 
  [Daniel Treściński 64]

Round 16
[Nov 3]
Piast        2-1 Polonia B
  [Łukasz Wesecki 41, Adam Kompała 74pen; Artur Rozmus 54]
Ruch         1-0 Lechia
  [Gražvydas Mikulėnas 71]
[Nov 4]
Jagiellonia  0-2 Zagłębie S
  [Daniel Treściński 8, Jacek Berensztajn 86]
Miedź        2-1 Odra O
  [Sylwester Kret 61, Damian Misan 80; Hugo 45]
ŁKS Łomża    1-0 Polonia W
  [Maciej Lesisz 61]
Zawisza      2-0 Górnik P
  [Tomasz Feliksiak 74, Benjamin Imeh 87]
Stal SW      2-1 Unia Janikowo 
  [Janusz Iwanicki 49, Jacek Maciorowski 87; Stefan Todorow 1]
[Nov 5]
Ostrowiec    2-1 Śląsk
  [Krystian Kanarski 65, Maciej Rogalski 90pen; Krzysztof Ulatowski 58]
Kmita        0-0 Podbeskidzie 

Round 17
[Nov 10]
Górnik P     1-1 Kmita
  [Marek Gancarczyk 67; Mirosław Pokrywka 1]
Zagłębie S   1-1 Ostrowiec
  [Jacek Berensztajn 70pen; Hubert Robaszek 11]
[Nov 18]
Unia         1-2 Jagiellonia
  [Krzysztof Kretkowski 32pen; Mariusz Dzienis 3, Remigiusz Sobociński 90]
Lechia       3-0 Stal SW
  [Rafał Kosznik 53, Piotr Cetnarowicz 58, Krzysztof Brede 90pen]
Polonia W    2-2 Zawisza 
  [Marek Citko 25, Jacek Kosmalski 90; Vuk Sotirović 32, 45]
Odra O       1-2 ŁKS Łomża
  [Hugo 63; Andrzej Rybski 5, Iwo Zubrzycki 72]
Śląsk        2-0 Piast
  [Radek Šourek 10, Sebastian Dudek 86pen]
[Nov 19]
Podbeskidzie 0-1 Ruch
  [Przemysław Łudziński 74]
Polonia B    3-1 Miedź
  [Adam Mójta 19og, Mariusz Mężyk 22, Grzegorz Podstawek 72;
   Dominik Płaza 26]

NB: Zawisza excluded during winter break, all remaining matches
    awarded 0-2 against them

Round 18
[Mar 9]
Ruch         1-0 Górnik P
[Mar 10]
ŁKS Łomża    3-2 Polonia B
Zagłębie S   1-0 Piast
Podbeskidzie 0-0 Stal SW
[Mar 11]
Jagiellonia  1-2 Ostrowiec
Polonia W    1-0 Kmita
Lechia       5-1 Unia
Odra O       awd Zawisza               [awarded 3-0]  
[Mar 12]
Śląsk        3-1 Miedź

Round 19
[Mar 17]
Unia         0-0 Podbeskidzie
Stal SW      1-1 Górnik P
ŁKS Łomża    2-1 Śląsk  
Miedź        1-1 Zagłębie S  
[Mar 18]
Lechia       1-0 Jagiellonia
Kmita        0-0 Odra O
Piast        0-0 Ostrowiec
Zawisza      awd Polonia B             [awarded 0-3]  
[Mar 19]
Ruch         0-2 Polonia W

Round 20
[Mar 24]
Jagiellonia  1-1 Piast
Podbeskidzie 0-2 Lechia
Polonia B    2-0 Kmita
Śląsk        awd Zawisza               [awarded 3-0]  
[Mar 25]
Zagłębie S   1-2 ŁKS Łomża 
Odra O       1-0 Ruch
Polonia W    3-0 Stal SW   
[Mar 26]
Ostrowiec    0-0 Miedź
[May 1]
Górnik P     3-1 Unia

Round 21
[Mar 30]
Ruch         1-0 Polonia B
[Mar 31]
Kmita        2-0 Śląsk                 [in Kraków]
Miedź        0-1 Piast
ŁKS Łomża    0-0 Ostrowiec
Unia         0-4 Polonia W
Zawisza      awd Zagłębie S            [awarded 0-3]  
[Apr 1]
Podbeskidzie 0-2 Jagiellonia
Lechia       0-0 Górnik P
Stal SW      1-1 Odra O

Round 22
[Apr 4]
Piast        3-0 ŁKS Łomża 
[Apr 7]
Jagiellonia  3-0 Miedź
Ostrowiec    awd Zawisza               [awarded 3-0]  
Zagłębie S   3-0 Kmita
Śląsk        1-0 Ruch
Polonia B    2-2 Stal SW
Odra O       1-0 Unia
Polonia W    3-1 Lechia
Górnik P     0-0 Podbeskidzie 

Round 23
[Apr 14]
Podbeskidzie 2-1 Polonia W    
Stal SW      0-0 Śląsk 
ŁKS Łomża    0-0 Miedź
Kmita        0-1 Ostrowiec    
Unia         1-0 Polonia B    
Lechia       0-2 Odra O
Zawisza      awd Piast                 [awarded 0-3]  
Ruch         0-0 Zagłębie S   
[Apr 15]
Jagiellonia  0-1 Górnik P     

Round 24
[Apr 17]
Piast        2-2 Kmita
[Apr 18]
Miedź        awd Zawisza               [awarded 3-0]  
Polonia B    1-0 Lechia
ŁKS Łomża    1-1 Jagiellonia
Zagłębie S   2-2 Stal SW
Odra O       2-0 Podbeskidzie 
Ostrowiec    1-2 Ruch
Śląsk        1-0 Unia
Polonia W    4-1 Górnik P     

Round 25
[Apr 21]
Lechia       0-0 Śląsk
Unia         1-2 Zagłębie S
Stal SW      1-0 Ostrowiec
[Apr 22]
Polonia W    1-0 Jagiellonia
Podbeskidzie 1-3 Polonia B
Ruch         0-0 Piast
Kmita        1-0 Miedź
Zawisza      awd ŁKS Łomża             [awarded 0-3]  
[Apr 23]
Górnik P     0-0 Odra O

Round 26
[Apr 27]
Piast        4-1 Stal SW
Ostrowiec    0-0 Unia
[Apr 28]
Miedź        1-3 Ruch
ŁKS Łomża    1-1 Kmita
Polonia B    2-1 Górnik P
Odra O       2-2 Polonia W
Jagiellonia  awd Zawisza               [awarded 3-0]  
[Apr 29]
Zagłębie S   2-0 Lechia
[Apr 30]
Śląsk        3-0 Podbeskidzie

Round 27
[May 4]
Ruch         1-0 ŁKS Łomża  
[May 5]
Unia         1-0 Piast
Odra O       0-0 Jagiellonia
Stal SW      2-0 Miedź
Podbeskidzie 2-1 Zagłębie S 
Kmita        awd Zawisza               [awarded 3-0]  
Polonia W    1-0 Polonia B
[May 6]
Górnik P     1-0 Śląsk
Lechia       0-0 Ostrowiec

Round 28
[May 9]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Kmita
Miedź        0-1 Unia
ŁKS Łomża    2-0 Stal SW
Zagłębie S   2-1 Górnik P
Polonia B    3-1 Odra O
Zawisza      awd Ruch                  [awarded 0-3]  
Ostrowiec    1-0 Podbeskidzie
Śląsk        0-0 Polonia W
[May 10]
Piast        2-3 Lechia

Round 29
[May 12]
Unia         1-1 ŁKS Łomża
Odra O       1-1 Śląsk   
Stal SW      awd Zawisza               [awarded 3-0]  
Ruch         3-0 Kmita
[May 13]
Polonia B    1-3 Jagiellonia
Podbeskidzie 0-2 Piast
Lechia       2-0 Miedź
Górnik P     2-0 Ostrowiec
Polonia W    1-0 Zagłębie S 

Round 30
[May 18]
Piast        1-1 Górnik P
[May 19]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Ruch
Zagłębie S   2-0 Odra O
ŁKS Łomża    1-1 Lechia
Miedź        0-1 Podbeskidzie
Zawisza      awd Unia                  [awarded 0-3]  
Śląsk        2-0 Polonia B
Ostrowiec    0-1 Polonia W
[May 20]
Kmita        2-0 Stal SW

Round 31 [May 23]
Unia         1-0 Kmita
Stal SW      0-0 Ruch
Odra O       1-0 Ostrowiec
Podbeskidzie 2-0 ŁKS Łomża 
Śląsk        0-0 Jagiellonia
Lechia       awd Zawisza               [awarded 3-0]  
Polonia B    1-0 Zagłębie S
Polonia W    3-0 Piast
Górnik P     2-2 Miedź

Round 32
[May 26]
ŁKS Łomża    2-5 Górnik P 
Miedź        4-0 Polonia W
Zagłębie S   1-1 Śląsk 
Zawisza      awd Podbeskidzie          [awarded 0-3]  
Ostrowiec    0-2 Polonia B
Ruch         3-1 Unia
[May 27]
Kmita        2-3 Lechia
Jagiellonia  2-0 Stal SW
Piast        2-0 Odra O

Round 33 [Jun 3]
Lechia       1-1 Ruch
Śląsk        2-0 Ostrowiec
Polonia W    2-4 ŁKS Łomża 
Odra O       0-1 Miedź       
Polonia B    3-2 Piast
Podbeskidzie 0-3 Kmita
Zagłębie S   0-1 Jagiellonia
Górnik P     awd Zawisza               [awarded 3-0]  
Unia         2-1 Stal SW

Round 34 [Jun 9]
Kmita        1-2 Górnik P    
Ostrowiec    2-2 Zagłębie S   
Jagiellonia  2-2 Unia
Stal SW      2-1 Lechia
Zawisza      awd Polonia W             [awarded 0-3]  
ŁKS Łomża    1-1 Odra O
Piast        3-0 Śląsk  
Ruch         4-0 Podbeskidzie  
Miedź        0-4 Polonia B

Final Table:

 1.Ruch Chorzów                     34 21  6  7 49-26 69  Promoted
 2.Jagiellonia Białystok            34 18  9  7 49-28 63  Promoted
 3.Polonia Bytom                    34 19  6  9 60-34 60  [-3]  Promoted
 4.Zagłębie Sosnowiec               34 17  8  9 54-34 59  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 5.Lechia Gdańsk                    34 15 10  9 53-35 55  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3; 1 ag]
 6.Polonia Warszawa                 34 16  7 11 56-38 55  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3; 0 ag]
 7.Górnik Polkowice                 34 14 10 10 43-36 52  [R3]
 8.Piast Gliwice                    34 13  6 15 42-35 45  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
 9.Śląsk Wrocław                    34 12  9 13 31-33 45  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
10.Odra Opole                       34 10 11 13 29-35 41
11.KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski     34  9 13 12 27-30 40  [R3]
12.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała       34 11  6 17 26-46 39  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
13.ŁKS Łomża                        34  9 12 13 38-49 39  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Kmita Zabierzów                  34  9 10 15 35-46 37  [2 1 1 0 2-0 4]  Relegation Playoff
15.Stal Stalowa Wola                34  8 13 13 29-46 37  [2 0 1 1 0-2 1]  Relegation Playoff
16.Unia Janikowo                    34  9  9 16 38-52 36  Relegation Playoff
17.Miedź Legnica                    34  7  7 20 30-52 28  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 -.Zawisza Bydgoszcz                34 12  2 20 30-64 38

 NB: Zawisza dissolved during winter break, all remaining matches
     awarded 0-3 against them;
     Polonia Warszawa apparently had their 6-point deduction revoked;
     Polonia Bytom 3 points deducted for financial reasons

[R3] KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski and Górnik Polkowice relegated to third
     level for 2007/08 due to corruption scandal;
     as both teams finished above the relegation playoff zone, the bottom-4
     clubs (placed 14th to 17th) enter the relegation play off and no teams
     (other than the punished ones) are relegated directly


Third Level 2006/07


3. Liga

Group 1

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Nadnarwianka Pułtusk     0-3 Unia Skierniewice
  [James 17, Stach 36, Michał Adamczyk 90]
Warmia Grajewo           1-1 Wigry Suwałki
  [Myrwa 47pen; Tichomirow 58pen]
Concordia Piotrków       0-2 KS Paradyż
  [Kubiak 12, Pietrzak 27]
Olimpia Elbląg           1-0 MG MZKS Kozienice
  [Lepka 20pen]
Świt Nowy Dwór           0-2 Znicz Pruszków
  [Wojtulewicz 22, Wiśniewski 78]
Drwłca Nowe Miasto       0-2 Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie
  [Jóźwiak 45, 85]
[Aug 13]
Radomiak Radom           1-2 Stal Głowno
  [Skórnicki 23; Potocki 25, Łochowski 27]
Pelikan Łowicz           1-1 Mazowsze Grójec
  [Kutkowski 90; Skrzypczak 10]

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Nadnarwianka Pułtusk     4-3 Warmia Grajewo
  [Miąszkiewicz 2, Rembowski 35, 85, Białowicz 86; Myrwa 1,
   Golak 25, Guzowski 75]
Wigry Suwałki            0-3 Concordia Piotrków Trybunalski
  [Górski 44, Gondzia 67, Figurski 76]
Unia Skierniewice        0-3 Mazowsze Grójec
  [Gajowniczek 15, Wiechowski 80, Kopeć 89]
Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie 2-2 Pelikan Łowicz
  [Jóźwiak 59, Gołębiewski 72; Goryszewski 33pen, Wilk 39]
Znicz Pruszków           3-0 Drwęca Nowe Miasto
  [Wojtulewicz 13, 50, Wiśniewski 73]
Stal Głowno              1-1 Świt Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
  [Lasyk 87; Mikłowski 16]
MG MZKS Kozienice        1-3 Radomiak Radom
  [Kotwica 45og; Kowalczyk 51, Wachowicz 75pen, Dukalski 90]
KS Paradyż               1-0 Olimpia Elbląg
  [Kubiak 18pen]

Round 3
[Aug 23]
Warmia Grajewo           0-0 Unia Skierniewice
Concordia Piotrków       2-1 Nadnarwianka Pułtusk
  [Jabłecki 29, M.Czaplarski 78; Rembowski 65]
Olimpia Elbląg           2-1 Wigry Suwałki
  [Trafarski 27, Wierzba 52; Ołowniuk 14]
Mazowsze Grójec          1-2 Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie
  [Danielewicz 25; M.Gołębiewski 80, Niedziela 85]
[Aug 30]
Radomiak Radom           1-2 KS Paradyż
  [Wachowicz 54; Hoderko 50, Pietrzak 69]
Świt Nowy Dwór           0-0 MG MZKS Kozienice
Drwęca Nowe Miasto       1-1 Stal Głowno
  [Dzieciaszek 85; Bajdziak 47]
Pelikan Łowicz           1-0 Znicz Pruszków
  [Wyszogrodzki 29]

Round 4
[Aug 26]
Unia Skierniewice        2-1 Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie
  [Jędrzejewski 7, Stach 86pen; M.Gołębiewski 1]
KS Paradyż               2-0 Świt Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
  [Dziuba 30, Ryński 90]
Wigry Suwałki            1-2 Radomiak Radom
  [Trocki 36; Skórnicki 44, M.Lewandowski 52]
Nadnarwianka Pułtusk     2-2 Olimpia Elbląg
  [Rembowski 33, 49; Chrzonowski 54, Wierzba 79pen]
Warmia Grajewo           2-3 Concordia Piotrków
  [S.Gołębiewski 13, Dworzańczyk 23; Górski 5, Gondzia 85, 
   Figurski 87]
[Aug 27]
Znicz Pruszków           4-1 Mazowsze Grójec
  [Majewski 47, Tomczyk 53, Wiśniewski 66, Mikołaj Rybaczuk 68; 
   Solecki 48]
Stal Głowno              1-1 Pelikan Łowicz
  [Bajdziak 27; R.Kowalczyk 50]
MG MZKS Kozienice        0-0 Drwęca Nowe Miasto

Round 5
[Sep 2]
Concordia Piotrków       2-1 Unia Skierniewice
  [Sowała 35, M.Czaplarski 62; Jędrzejewski 12]
Olimpia Elbląg           5-0 Warmia Grajewo
  [Ruszkul 12, 69, Trafarski 29, 54, Lepka 38]
Drwęca Nowe Miasto       2-3 KS Paradyż
  [Filipek 53, Zakierski 55; Matuszczyk 75, Zawistowski 83, Hoderko 86]
Mazowsze Grójec          2-1 Stal Głowno
  [Danielewicz 41pen, Rosłaniec 65; Sobkowicz 60]
[Sep 3]
Radomiak Radom           1-0 Nadnarwianka Pułtusk
  [Pacan 19]
Świt Nowy Dwór           3-1 Wigry Suwałki
  [Bajera 10, 72, 88; Ołowniuk 60]
Pelikan Łowicz           3-2 MG MZKS Kozienice
  [Wilk 18, 19, Kutkowski 89; Njoku 55, Seremak 90]
Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie 1-3 Znicz Pruszków
  [Żuberek 32pen; Tomczyk 15, Lewczuk 68, Majewski 90]

Round 6
[Sep 6]
Unia Skierniewice        1-0 Znicz Pruszków
  [Dopierała 2]
Stal Głowno              2-0 Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie
  [Potocki 23, Bronner 36pen]
MG MZKS Kozienice        0-1 Mazowsze Grójec
  [Szary 75]
KS Paradyż               1-3 Pelikan Łowicz
  [Zimoch 32; R.Kowalczyk 50pen, 52, Wilk 83]
Wigry Suwałki            1-3 Drwęca Nowe Miasto
  [Trzaskalski 15; Nadolny 46, Matusewicz 58, Ł.Gikiewicz 79]
Nadnarwianka Pułtusk     0-0 Świt Nowy Dwór
Warmia Grajewo           1-2 Radomiak Radom
  [Dworzańczyk 84; Barzyński 65, Terlecki 75]
Concordia Piotrków       3-1 Olimpia Elbląg
  [I.Komar 50, Sowała 62, Gondzia 80; Ruszkul 87]

Round 7
[Sep 9]
Olimpia Elbląg           3-0 Unia Skierniewice
  [Ruszkul 11, 78, Trafarski 22]
Świt Nowy Dwór           5-0 Warmia Grajewo
  [Wrzesiński 18, Łowicki 28pen, Bajera 40, Mosór 82, Bluszcz 85]
Drwęca Nowe Miasto       0-1 Nadnarwianka Pułtusk
  [Miąszkiewicz 4]
Mazowsze Grójec          1-0 KS Paradyż
  [Wiechowski 49]
[Sep 10]
Radomiak Radom           1-2 Concordia Piotrków
  [Wachowicz 20pen; I.Komar 83, Górski 88]
Pelikan Łowicz           2-0 Wigry Suwałki
  [B.Jóźwiak 4, Goryszewski 66pen]
Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie 3-0 MG MZKS Kozienice
  [Jegliński 14, M.Gołębiewski 51, Niedziela 73]
Znicz Pruszków           4-0 Stal Głowno
  [Lewczuk 4, Wiśniewski 34, 37, 72]

Round 8
[Sep 16]
Wigry Suwałki            2-1 Mazowsze Grójec
  [Koprucki 50, Ołowniuk 72; Rosłaniec 52pen]
Nadnarwianka Pułtusk     0-0 Pelikan Łowicz
Warmia Grajewo           0-1 Drwęca Nowe Miasto
  [Filipek 70]
Concordia Piotrków       0-0 Świt Nowy Dwór
Olimpia Elbląg           1-1 Radomiak Radom
  [Chrzonowski 42pen; Sadowski 84]
[Sep 17]
Unia Skierniewice        2-0 Stal Głowno
  [Borowiec 10, Jędrzejewski 45]
MG MZKS Kozienice        0-6 Znicz Pruszków
  [Tomczyk 1, Wiśniewski 5, Osoliński 77, M.Rybaczuk 80, 
   R.Lewandowski 86, 87]
KS Paradyż               1-1 Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie
  [Rogalski 54; Żuberek 36]

Round 9
[Sep 23]
Świt Nowy Dwór           1-1 Olimpia Elbląg
  [Bajera 1; Mazurkiewicz 39]
Drwęca Nowe Miasto       2-0 Concordia Piotrków
  [Wojtaś 3, Kołakowski 77]
Mazowsze Grójec          0-1 Nadnarwianka Pułtusk
  [Rembowski 88]
Znicz Pruszków           1-0 KS Paradyż
  [Kucharski 90]
[Sep 24]
Radomiak Radom           1-1 Unia Skierniewice
  [Kowalczyk 74; Marcin Adamczyk 26]
Pelikan Łowicz           3-1 Warmia Grajewo
  [Wyszogrodzki 51, Cipiński 75, B.Jóźwiak 86; Lewicki 80]
Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie 3-1 Wigry Suwałki
  [Żuberek 30, 44, Marcinkiewicz 33; Tichomirow 45pen]
Stal Głowno              1-0 MG MZKS Kozienice
  [Pogorzałek 90]

Round 10
[Sep 30]
Unia Skierniewice        1-0 MG MZKS Kozienice
  [Kapera 78]
Wigry Suwałki            1-0 Znicz Pruszków
  [Ołowniuk 27]
Nadnarwianka Pułtusk     0-0 Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie
Warmia Grajewo           1-5 Mazowsze Grójec
  [Golak 76; Gnoiński 35, Samczyk 36, Rosłaniec 60, 83, Solecki 74]
Concordia Piotrków       0-0 Pelikan Łowicz
Olimpia Elbląg           1-3 Drwęca Nowe Miasto
  [Ruszkul 73; Ł.Gikiewicz 16, Kołakowski 26, Wojtaś 58]
[Oct 1]
KS Paradyż               1-0 Stal Głowno
  [Dziuba 88]
Radomiak Radom           0-2 Świt Nowy Dwór
  [Bajera 13, Bluszcz 32]

Round 11
[Oct 7]
Świt Nowy Dwór           0-0 Unia Skierniewice
Drwęca Nowe Miasto       0-1 Radomiak Radom
  [Kacprzak 47]
Mazowsze Grójec          0-3 Concordia Piotrków
  [Górski 1, 40, Figurski 90]
Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie 2-1 Warmia Grajewo
  [P.Iwanowski 45, Niedziela 69; Golak 79]
Stal Głowno              1-0 Wigry Suwałki
  [Gajewski 35]
[Oct 8]
Pelikan Łowicz           3-1 Olimpia Elbląg
  [Wilk 5, 66, Pieprzyk 24; Trafarski 84]
Znicz Pruszków           1-0 Nadnarwianka Pułtusk
  [Majewski 7]
MG MZKS Kozienice        4-0 KS Paradyż
  [Misztal 42pen, Karski 52, Rogalski 64og, Seremak 77]

Round 12
[Oct 14]
Unia Skierniewice        1-0 KS Paradyż
  [Stach 60]
Wigry Suwałki            0-0 MG MZKS Kozienice
Nadnarwianka Pułtusk     1-2 Stal Głowno
  [Elak 17; Potocki 56, Kamiński 90]
Warmia Grajewo           1-2 Znicz Pruszków
  [Wierzbicki 37; R.Lewandowski 32, Wojtulewicz 87]
Concordia Piotrków       1-0 Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie
  [Sowała 90]
Olimpia Elbląg           0-0 Mazowsze Grójec
Radomiak Radom           0-0 Pelikan Łowicz
Świt Nowy Dwór           1-1 Drwęca Nowe Miasto
  [Bajera 6; Ł.Gikiewicz 14]

Round 13
[Oct 21]
Drwęca Nowe Miasto       1-2 Unia Skierniewice
  [Ł.Gikiewicz 81; Stach 2, Michał Adamczyk 68]
Mazowsze Grójec          2-2 Radomiak Radom
  [Solecki 11, 58; Terlecki 41, Kowalczyk 65]
Stal Głowno              2-0 Warmia Grajewo
  [Sobkowicz 56, Bronner 73pen]
[Oct 22]
Pelikan Łowicz           0-1 Świt Nowy Dwór
  [Łowicki 21pen]
Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie 2-1 Olimpia Elbląg
  [Żuberek 29, M.Gołębiewski 90; Widzicki 5]
Znicz Pruszków           0-0 Concordia Piotrków
MG MZKS Kozienice        0-0 Nadnarwianka Pułtusk
KS Paradyż               1-2 Wigry Suwałki
  [Pietrzak 18; Trocki 9, Trzaskalski 28]

Round 14
[Oct 28]
Unia Skierniewice        1-0 Wigry Suwałki
  [Dopierała 53]
Nadnarwianka Pułtusk     1-3 KS Paradyż
  [Salamon 36pen; Kubiak 1, Zawistowski 47, Pietrzak 54]
Warmia Grajewo           4-0 MG MZKS Kozienice
  [Golak 56, 90, Lewicki 60, Wierzbicki 75]
Concordia Piotrków       2-0 Stal Głowno
  [I.Komar 38, 43]
Olimpia Elbląg           0-1 Znicz Pruszków
  [Herman 5]
Świt Nowy Dwór           1-0 Mazowsze Grójec
  [Bajera 25]
Drwęca Nowe Miasto       1-4 Pelikan Łowicz
  [Wojtaś 27; B.Jóźwiak 8, Goryszewski 40pen, Wyszogrodzki 72,
   R.Kowalczyk 77]

Round 15
[Nov 4]
Mazowsze Grójec          1-3 Drwęca Nowe Miasto
  [Solecki 80; Skrzypczak 42og, Ł.Gikiewicz 60, 81]
Wigry Suwałki            0-0 Nadnarwianka Pułtusk
[Nov 5]
Pelikan Łowicz           0-0 Unia Skierniewice
Znicz Pruszków           1-2 Radomiak Radom
  [Wojtulewicz 82; Walkiewicz 1, Kowalczyk 63]
Stal Głowno              1-1 Olimpia Elbląg
  [Gajewski 57; Ruszkul 58]
MG MZKS Kozienice        1-3 Concordia Piotrków Trybunalski
  [Karski 65; Sowała 10, 90, Łaski 75]
KS Paradyż               1-0 Warmia Grajewo
  [Kubiak 67pen]
[Nov 11]
Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie 1-1 Świt Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
  [M.Gołębiewski 24; Łowicki 14]


Group 2

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Jarota Jarocin           2-0 Mieszko Gniezno
  [Pacyński 45, Łagiewka 58]
Warta Poznań             3-0 KP Police
  [Napierała 17, 75, Posmyk 51]
Kotwica Kołobrzeg        3-0 Kaszubia Kościerzyna
  [Kwiatkowski 52, Grodzicki 73, Jackiewicz 84]
Rodło Kwidzyn            0-1 Cartusia Kartuzy
  [Przybyszewski 44]
Rega-Merida Trzebiatów   2-2 Zdrój Ciechocinek
  [Kaźmierczak 21, Ignaszewski 65; Chudziński 37, Słdrowski 90]
Victoria Koronowo        1-2 Toruński KP
  [Kujawka 65; Warczachowski 47pen, Urbański 62]
Amica Wronki             1-1 Kania Gostyń
  [Kononowicz 65; M.Wojciechowski 2]
Tur Turek                3-1 Lech II Poznań
  [Hyży 32, Cichos 76, 88; Mazurek 74]

Round 2
[Aug 15]
Cartusia Kartuzy         0-0 Rega-Merida Trzebiatów
Jarota Jarocin           0-3 Warta Poznań
  [Posmyk 19, Napierała 69, Mania 81]
[Sep 6]
Mieszko Gniezno          1-0 Lech II Poznań
  [Piskuła 35]
Kania Gostyń             2-0 Tur Turek
  [Hałambiec 30, Jasiński 52]
Toruński KP              2-2 Amica Wronki
  [Cieśliński 34, Urbański 48; Ślifirczyk 63, Tarnowski 65]
Zdrój Ciechocinek        1-3 Victoria Koronowo
  [Oczachowski 81; Szczygielski 20pen, Woźniak 66pen, Łataś 90]
Kaszubia Kościerzyna     3-1 Rodło Kwidzyn
  [Kudyba 61, Felski 76, Pięta 89; Kobus 88]
KP Police                4-1  Kotwica Kołobrzeg
  [Szałek 3, Blasius 10, Ciołek 65, Bejnierowicz 75; Jackiewicz 21pen]

Round 3
[Aug 19]
Kotwica Kołobrzeg        1-1 Jarota Jarocin
  [Jackiewicz 89; Pacyński 59pen]
Rodło Kwidzyn            0-3 KP Police
  [Bejnierowicz 37, Miśta 73, Dudkiewicz 90]
Rega-Merida Trzebiatów   1-0 Kaszubia Kościerzyna
  [Dubiela 90]
Victoria Koronowo        3-1 Cartusia Kartuzy
  [Kujawka 17, 21, Łataś 73; Nadolski 29]
Amica Wronki             1-1 Zdrój Ciechocinek
  [Sarna 90; Śczachowski 73]
Tur Turek                3-1 Toruński KP
  [Sikora 18, 78, Marcin Majewski 45; Cieśliński 69]
[Aug 20]
Warta Poznań             2-0 Mieszko Gniezno
  [Halaburda 28, Magdziarz 76]
Lech II Poznań           2-5 Kania Gostyń
  [A.Marciniak 28, F.Marciniak 43; Gościniak 36, Murdza 36,
   Klofik 45, M.Wojciechowski 70, Konarski 85]

Round 4
[Aug 26]
Mieszko Gniezno          1-2 Kania Gostyń
  [Piskuła 65pen; M.Wojciechowski 31, 80pen]
Zdrój Ciechocinek        0-1 Tur Turek
  [Marcin Majewski 74]
Cartusia Kartuzy         0-3 Amica Wronki
  [Piesio 45, 53, Lisowski 80]
Kaszubia Kościerzyna     1-0 Victoria Koronowo
  [Kudyba 65]
KP Police                1-0 Rega-Merida Trzebiatów
  [Ciołek 45]
Warta Poznań             2-2 Kotwica Kołobrzeg
  [Halaburda 75, T.Lewandowski 90; G.Lewandowski 32, Jackiewicz 83]
[Aug 27]
Jarota Jarocin           1-4 Rodło Kwidzyn
  [Pacyński 53; Sulej 11, 80, Duszyński 19, Kobus 52]
[Aug 30]
Toruński KP              3-1 Lech II Poznań
  [Cieśliński 80, Warczachowski 90, Urbański 90; Mazgaj 36]

Round 5
[Sep 2]
Kotwica Kołobrzeg        0-1 Mieszko Gniezno
  [Iwanicki 52pen]
Rodło Kwidzyn            1-0 Warta Poznań
  [Kobus 86]
Rega-Merida Trzebiatów   3-2 Jarota Jarocin
  [Gosik 2, Polakowski 33, 58; Pacyński 60, 88]
Victoria Koronowo        3-2 KP Police
  [Kujawka 11, 79, Ruciński 74; Ciołek 20, Miśta 52]
Tur Turek                2-2 Cartusia Kartuzy
  [Cichos 7, Marcin Majewski 60; Mitura 18, Przybyszewski 87pen]
Lech II Poznań           1-1 Zdrój Ciechocinek
  [Mazurek 89; Chmielecki 29]
Kania Gostyń             0-0 Toruński KP
[Sep 3]
Amica Wronki             3-0 Kaszubia Kościerzyna
  [Piesio 23, 27, 90]

Round 6
[Sep 9]
Mieszko Gniezno          4-1 Toruński KP
  [Chrzanowski 17, Przysiuda 30, Piechowiak 60, Wysocki 87; Warczachowski 79]
Zdrój Ciechocinek        0-2 Kania Gostyń
  [Gendek 5, Gościniak 67]
Cartusia Kartuzy         1-5 Lech II Poznań
  [Neścior 88; Cirkowski 13og, Kikut 17, Strugarek 54, F.Marciniak 81, 89]
Kaszubia Kościerzyna     1-1 Tur Turek
  [Pięta 48; Cichos 75]
KP Police                0-2 Amica Wronki
  [Bieniek 41, Piesio 51]
Warta Poznań             4-0 Rega-Merida Trzebiatów
  [Posmyk 1, 43, Piosik 12, Ngamayama 78]
Kotwica Kołobrzeg        3-0 Rodło Kwidzyn
  [G.Lewandowski 42, Kowalczyk 70, Szymański 90]
[Sep 10]
Jarota Jarocin           3-1 Victoria Koronowo
  [Pacyński 32, Garbarek 81, Filipiak 85; Łożyński 80]

Round 7
[Sep 16]
Rodło Kwidzyn            0-0 Mieszko Gniezno
Rega-Merida Trzebiatów   3-3 Kotwica Kołobrzeg
  [Dubiela 34, Cebulski 51, Gosik 82pen; Jackiewicz 23, 90, Grodzicki 44]
Victoria Koronowo        1-2 Warta Poznań
  [Kujawka 53; Potaś 51, Napierała 55]
Tur Turek                3-1 KP Police
  [Marcin Majewski 45, Sikora 67, 78; Blasius 30]
Kania Gostyń             4-0 Cartusia Kartuzy
  [Klofik 1, Gościniak 23, Konarski 70, Nowak 77]
[Sep 17]
Amica Wronki             0-0 Jarota Jarocin
Lech II Poznań           1-0 Kaszubia Kościerzyna
  [Czarnecki 20]
Toruński KP              2-1 Zdrój Ciechocinek
  [Urbański 45, Wróbel 87; Sędrowski 68]

Round 8
[Sep 23]
Mieszko Gniezno          1-1 Zdrój Ciechocinek
  [Iwanicki 48; Łapiński 68]
Cartusia Kartuzy         0-1 Toruński KP
  [Cieśliński 68]
Kaszubia Kościerzyna     0-0 Kania Gostyń
KP Police                5-0 Lech II Poznań
  [Bejnierowicz 24, 56, Skrętny 32, Miśta 64, Ciołek 88]
Warta Poznań             2-1 Amica Wronki
  [T.Lewandowski 42, Ngamayama 82; Ślifirczyk 18]
Kotwica Kołobrzeg        0-1 Victoria Koronowo
  [Kujawka 55]
Rodło Kwidzyn            1-0 Rega-Merida Trzebiatów
  [Sulej 70]
[Sep 24]
Jarota Jarocin           0-0 Tur Turek

Round 9
[Sep 30]
Rega-Merida Trzebiatów   2-1 Mieszko Gniezno
  [Rudziński 14, Gosik 40; Piskuła 57]
Victoria Koronowo        2-0 Rodło Kwidzyn
  [Kujawka 9, Wiśniewski 45]
Tur Turek                0-0 Warta Poznań
Kania Gostyń             3-2 KP Police
  [Klofik 29, Konarski 37, Nowak 84pen; Tuński 66, Górski 73]
Zdrój Ciechocinek        2-1 Cartusia Kartuzy
  [Chmielecki 17, Chudziński 45; Ciarczyński 18]
[Oct 1]
Amica Wronki             3-2 Kotwica Kołobrzeg
  [Wołąkiewicz 20, Ślifirczyk 69, Kononowicz 90; Grodzicki 66, Majchrzak 67]
Lech II Poznań           1-2 Jarota Jarocin
  [Marciniak 90; Manelski 5, Pacyński 86pen]
Toruński KP              0-1 Kaszubia Kościerzyna
  [Kudyba 67]

Round 10
[Oct 7]
Mieszko Gniezno          0-1 Cartusia Kartuzy
  [Kordyl 67]
Kaszubia Kościerzyna     2-1 Zdrój Ciechocinek
  [Romanów 5, Felski 90; Łapiński 8]
KP Police                1-1 Toruński KP
  [Ciołek 16; Maćkiewicz 88]
Warta Poznań             0-2 Lech II Poznań
  [Pitry 66, 72]
Kotwica Kołobrzeg        2-3 Tur Turek
  [Nowakowski 71, Majchrzak 81; Sikora 28, Marcin Majewski 52, Hyży 79]
Rodło Kwidzyn            1-1 Amica Wronki
  [Kobus 80pen; Olifirczyk 35]
Rega-Merida Trzebiatów   3-1 Victoria Koronowo
  [Rudziński 20, Polakowski 25, 60; Wiśniewski 38]
[Oct 8]
Jarota Jarocin           1-0 Kania Gostyń
  [Czabański 90]

Round 11
[Oct 14]
Victoria Koronowo        0-3 Mieszko Gniezno
  [D.Wojciechowski 20, Iwanicki 73, Pawłowski 78]
Tur Turek                4-0 Rodło Kwidzyn
  [Cichos 1, 22, Sikora 32, Marcin Majewski 75]
Kania Gostyń             2-1 Warta Poznań
  [Nowak 42pen, Murdza 70; T.Lewandowski 25]
Toruński KP              1-0 Jarota Jarocin
  [Maćkiewicz 54]
Zdrój Ciechocinek        0-3 KP Police
  [Bejnierowicz 46, 61, Echaust 81]
Cartusia Kartuzy         1-0 Kaszubia Kościerzyna
  [Stencel 59]
[Oct 15]
Amica Wronki             2-0 Rega-Merida Trzebiatów
  [Borys 25, Olifirczyk 79]
Lech II Poznań           2-0 Kotwica Kołobrzeg
  [Sobczak 74, Wachowicz 76]

Round 12
[Oct 21]
Mieszko Gniezno          0-1 Kaszubia Kościerzyna
  [Kudyba 71]
KP Police                0-1 Cartusia Kartuzy
  [Mitura 76]
Warta Poznań             1-0 Toruński KP
  [Steinke 43]
Kotwica Kołobrzeg        2-1 Kania Gostyń
  [Jackiewicz 25, Majchrzak 85; Klofik 65]
Rodło Kwidzyn            4-0 Lech II Poznań
  [Kobus 1, 18, 65, Sulej 50]
Rega-Merida Trzebiatów   2-1 Tur Turek
  [Ignaszewski 63, Adamczyk 87; Cichos 90]
Victoria Koronowo        1-1 Amica Wronki
  [Woźniak 25; Bieniek 58]
[Oct 22]
Jarota Jarocin           1-0 Zdrój Ciechocinek
  [Łagiewka 17]

Round 13
[Oct 28]
Amica Wronki             2-2 Mieszko Gniezno
  [Bieniek 51, Machaj 88; D.Wojciechowski 20, Pawłowski 59]
Tur Turek                3-1 Victoria Koronowo
  [Marcin Majewski 10, Cichos 34, Hyży 90pen; Łożyński 17]
Kania Gostyń             3-0 Rodło Kwidzyn
  [Hałambiec 9, M.Wojciechowski 72, Konarski 83]
Toruński KP              6-0 Kotwica Kołobrzeg
  [Cieśliński 10, 43, 45, 70, Stefanowicz 34, Romanowski 90]
Zdrój Ciechocinek        3-2 Warta Poznań
  [Chudziński 10, Kryszak 26pen, Majchrzak 90; Steinke 15, Magdziarz 70]
Cartusia Kartuzy         1-0 Jarota Jarocin
  [Broner 22]
Kaszubia Kościerzyna     1-0 KP Police
  [Felski 68]
[Oct 29]
Lech II Poznań           3-0 Rega-Merida Trzebiatów
  [Bąk 30, Wachowicz 51, 71]

Round 14
[Nov 4]
Warta Poznań             2-3 Cartusia Kartuzy
  [Piosik 28, T.Lewandowski 34; Mitura 21, 68, Mariusz Majewski 41]
Kotwica Kołobrzeg        2-2 Zdrój Ciechocinek
  [Szymański 50, R.Majchrzak 75; Kryszak 3, Chudziński 60]
Rodło Kwidzyn            0-1 Toruński KP
  [Urbański 65]
Rega-Merida Trzebiatów   4-0 Kania Gostyń
  [Gosik 20, 56, 76, Rudziński 31]
Victoria Koronowo        2-1 Lech II Poznań
  [Ruciński 22, Kujawka 65; Sobczak 13]
[Nov 5]
Mieszko Gniezno          2-2 KP Police
  [Pawłowski 6, D.Wojciechowski 34; Skrętny 31, Szmit 87]
Jarota Jarocin           3-0 Kaszubia Kościerzyna
  [Skokowski 2, Hercog 35, Łagiewka 86]
Amica Wronki             0-0 Tur Turek

Round 15
[Nov 8]
Tur Turek                1-0 Mieszko Gniezno
  [Klimek 90]
Lech II Poznań           0-2 Amica Wronki
  [Bieniek 55, Piesio 75]
Kania Gostyń             2-2 Victoria Koronowo
  [M.Wojciechowski 36, Jasiński 42; Łataś 8, Ruciński 90]
Toruński KP              0-0 Rega-Merida Trzebiatów
Zdrój Ciechocinek        2-1 Rodło Kwidzyn
  [Chudziński 4, M.Majchrzak 27; Dąbrowski 20]
Cartusia Kartuzy         0-0 Kotwica Kołobrzeg
Kaszubia Kościerzyna     1-0 Warta Poznań
  [Wasicki 31]
KP Police                1-1 Jarota Jarocin
  [Echaust 38; Hercog 36]

Round 16
[Nov 18]
KP Police                0-2 Warta Poznań
  [Posmyk 47, 73]
Kaszubia Kościerzyna     2-1 Kotwica Kołobrzeg
  [Drzymała 45, Kudyba 58; Jackiewicz 89]
Cartusia Kartuzy         0-0 Rodło Kwidzyn
Zdrój Ciechocinek        4-0 Rega-Merida Trzebiatów
  [Chudziński 40, 58, Stąporski 68, Smerdel 79]
Toruński KP              5-0 Victoria Koronowo
  [Cieśliński 48, 80, Maziarz 62, Preis 90, 90]
[Nov 19]
Mieszko Gniezno          2-3 Jarota Jarocin
  [Iwanicki 17, Piskuła 90pen; Garbarek 9, Hercog 44, Pawlak 84]
Lech II Poznań           2-0 Tur Turek
  [Wachowicz 10, Kucharski 70pen]
Kania Gostyń             ppd Amica Wronki


Group 3

Round 1
[Aug 5]
TOR Dobrzeń Wielki       1-4 Arka Nowa Sól
  [Jankowski 17; Flejterski 54pen, Ekiert 65, Gallewicz 74, Rubacha 88]
GKS Katowice             3-0 Zagłłbie II Lubin
  [Kubisz 6, Polczak 68, Jaromin 77]
Walka Makoszowy (Zabrze) 3-1 Lechia Zielona Góra
  [Gałecki 44pen, Rejmanowski 55, Wawrzyńczok 61; Cierniak 63]
Gawin Królewska Wola     0-0 Chrobry Głogów
Raków Człstochowa        3-0 Szczakowianka Jaworzno
  [Sołtysik 9, Malinowski 28, Bielecki 55]
Pogoń Świebodzin         1-1 GKS Jastrzłbie
  [Żeno 14; Buchała 6]
GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski  0-0 Rozwój Katowice
Polonia Słubice          1-0 Skalnik Gracze
  [Cal 76]

Round 2
[Aug 12]
Arka Nowa Sól            0-0 Skalnik Gracze
Rozwój Katowice          2-2 Polonia Słubice
  [Waniek 9, Michalski 90; Ziemniak 11, Kozioła 76]
GKS Jastrzłbie           1-1 GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski
  [Żbikowski 90; Malinowski 55]
Szczakowianka Jaworzno   0-0 Pogoń Świebodzin
Chrobry Głogów           3-3 Raków Człstochowa
  [Puchalski 39, Druciak 45, 63; Gliński 67, Bielecki 78pen, Lenartowski 83]
Lechia Zielona Góra      2-1 Gawin Królewska Wola
  [Cierniak 28, Rośmiarek 66; Giza 41]
TOR Dobrzeń Wielki       1-1 GKS Katowice
  [Kaleta 75; Sierka 35]
[Aug 13]
Zagłłbie II Lubin        2-2 Walka Makoszowy
  [Pokornż 56, Banaczek 88pen; Gałecki 16pen, Wania 22]

Round 3
[Aug 15]
Walka Makoszowy          1-0 TOR Dobrzeń Wielki
  [Janoszka 80]
Gawin Królewska Wola     1-1 Zagłębie II Lubin
  [Kuświk 47; Olszowiak 71]
Raków Częstochowa        5-0 Lechia Zielona Góra
  [P.Malinowski 7, 64, Sołtysik 71, 90, Łuszkiewicz 74og]
Pogoń Świebodzin         1-0 Chrobry Głogów
  [Kołodyński 75]
GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski  1-3 Szczakowianka Jaworzno
  [Hołub 54; Pacyga 8, Błasiak 17, Jarzynka 76]
Polonia Słubice          1-0 GKS Jastrzębie
  [Kaczmarczyk 80]
Skalnik Gracze           0-0 Rozwój Katowice
GKS Katowice             ppd Arka Nowa Sól

Round 4
[Aug 19]
Chrobry Głogów           1-1 GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski
  [Błauciak 82; M.Malinowski 10]
Arka Nowa Sól            0-0 Rozwój Katowice
GKS Jastrzębie           3-0 Skalnik Gracze
  [Małkowski 18, Żbikowski 71, 74]
Szczakowianka Jaworzno   1-0 Polonia Słubice
  [Janeczko 42]
Lechia Zielona Góra      4-0 Pogoń Świebodzin
  [Rośmiarek 6, Gaudinho 70, 73, Jeremicz 83]
TOR Dobrzeń Wielki       1-2 Gawin Królewska Wola
  [Szypuła 70; Kuświk 34, Giza 71]
GKS Katowice             1-0 Walka Makoszowy
  [Zuga 75]
[Aug 20]
Zagłębie II Lubin        1-2 Raków Częstochowa
  [Jackiewicz 28; Przybylski 23, 81pen]

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Walka Makoszowy          2-1 Arka Nowa Sól
  [Janoszka 47, 51; Kałużny 38]
[Aug 26]
Gawin Królewska Wola     2-1 GKS Katowice
  [Kuświk 26, Wielgus 50; H.Jaromin 67]
Raków Częstochowa        1-0 TOR Dobrzeń Wielki
  [Sołtysik 80]
Pogoń Świebodzin         1-1 Zagłębie II Lubin
  [Wolak 12; Opałacz 56]
GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski  1-0 Lechia Zielona Góra
  [M.Malinowski 88]
Polonia Słubice          1-0 Chrobry Głogów
  [Świdkiewicz 88]
Skalnik Gracze           0-2 Szczakowianka Jaworzno
  [Janeczko 52, Błasiak 90]
Rozwój Katowice          0-0 GKS Jastrzębie

Round 6
[Sep 2]
Arka Nowa Sól            1-1 GKS Jastrzębie
  [Walter 2; Wrześniak 22]
Szczakowianka Jaworzno   1-2 Rozwój Katowice
  [Lichota 24; Oberaj 26, 30]
Chrobry Głogów           0-0 Skalnik Gracze
Lechia Zielona Góra      1-0 Polonia Słubice
  [Gaudinho 59]
TOR Dobrzeń Wielki       0-1 Pogoń Świebodzin
  [Utrat 53og]
Zagłębie II Lubin        0-2 GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski
  [M.Malinowski 23pen, Czarnecki 90]
[Sep 5]
GKS Katowice             0-0 Raków Częstochowa
[Sep 20]
Walka Makoszowy          2-0 Gawin Królewska Wola
  [Zawadzki 25, W.Musiał 41]

Round 7 [Sep 9]
Gawin Królewska Wola     2-1 Arka Nowa Sól
  [Burski 60, 89; Kałużny 10]
Raków Częstochowa        1-1 Walka Makoszowy
  [Bielecki 71pen; Janoszka 6]
Pogoń Świebodzin         0-3 GKS Katowice
  [Lasek 32, Gielza 53, Pasko 85]
GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski  3-0 TOR Dobrzeń Wielki
  [Czarnecki 21, M.Malinowski 48, Skórczyński 51]
Polonia Słubice          1-0 Zagłębie II Lubin
  [Anioł 80]
Skalnik Gracze           1-1 Lechia Zielona Góra
  [Z.Bąk 80; Rośmiarek 55]
Rozwój Katowice          2-0 Chrobry Głogów
  [Bonczek 54, Michalski 90]
GKS Jastrzębie           0-0 Szczakowianka Jaworzno

Round 8
[Sep 16]
Arka Nowa Sól            1-3 Szczakowianka Jaworzno
  [Kałużny 10; P.Sermak 42, Boś 67, Błasiak 79]
Lechia Zielona Góra      0-0 Rozwój Katowice
TOR Dobrzeń Wielki       0-2 Polonia Słubice
  [Bugaj 42, Sylla 62]
GKS Katowice             1-2 GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski
  [Wijas 68; M.Malinowski 35pen, Weres 71]
Walka Makoszowy          1-0 Pogoń Świebodzin
  [Wawrzyńczok 60]
[Sep 17]
Chrobry Głogów           1-2 GKS Jastrzębie
  [Błauciak 40pen; Narwojsz 38, Adaszek 83]
Zagłębie II Lubin        0-2 Skalnik Gracze
  [Z.Bąk 77, 90]
Gawin Królewska Wola     1-4 Raków Częstochowa
  [Giza 69; Broniszewski 6og, Sołtysik 64, Bański 75, Lenartowski 87]

Round 9
[Sep 23]
Raków Częstochowa        0-2 Arka Nowa Sól
  [Grochowski 39, Siemiński 71]
Pogoń Świebodzin         2-2 Gawin Królewska Wola
  [Kołodyński 19, Iwan 79; Kuświk 42, 50]
GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski  1-0 Walka Makoszowy
  [Szałas 62]
Skalnik Gracze           2-2 TOR Dobrzeń Wielki
  [Z.Bąk 52, Damrat 88; Jankowski 12pen, 84]
Rozwój Katowice          0-1 Zagłębie II Lubin
  [Żebrowski 53]
GKS Jastrzębie           1-0 Lechia Zielona Góra
  [Narwojsz 19]
Szczakowianka Jaworzno   1-0 Chrobry Głogów
  [Adamus 74]
[Sep 24]
Polonia Słubice          1-1 GKS Katowice
  [Bugaj 34pen; Markowski 16]

Round 10
[Sep 30]
Arka Nowa Sól            0-2 Chrobry Głogów
  [Cackowski 58pen, Ilnicki 66og]
Lechia Zielona Góra      2-0 Szczakowianka Jaworzno
  [Łuszkiewicz 18, Rośmiarek 21]
TOR Dobrzeń Wielki       0-1 Rozwój Katowice
  [Michalski 88]
GKS Katowice             0-1 Skalnik Gracze
  [Jaworski 56]
Walka Makoszowy          1-1 Polonia Słubice
  [Kocyba 82pen; Sylla 65]
Gawin Królewska Wola     1-0 GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski
  [Burski 88]
Raków Częstochowa        2-1 Pogoń Świebodzin
  [Rogalski 3, Lenartowski 72; Wasilewski 54]
[Oct 1]
Zagłębie II Lubin        0-2 GKS Jastrzębie
  [Adaszek 20, Woźniak 61]

Round 11
[Oct 6]
GKS Jastrzębie           0-0 TOR Dobrzeń Wielki
[Oct 7]
Pogoń Świebodzin         0-3 Arka Nowa Sól
  [Flejterski 45pen, 65, Woźnica 74]
GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski  1-1 Raków Częstochowa
  [Hołub 74; Przybylski 75]
Polonia Słubice          3-3 Gawin Królewska Wola
  [Bugaj 37pen, Cal 60, Adamczewski 71; Burski 42, 49, Kołodziej 52pen]
Skalnik Gracze           3-0 Walka Makoszowy
  [Jaworski 26, 82, Struzik 31]
Szczakowianka Jaworzno   1-1 Zagłębie II Lubin
  [Lichota 5pen; Szczęśniak 61]
Chrobry Głogów           3-2 Lechia Zielona Góra
  [Druciak 26, 82, Smolin 43; Rośmiarek 16, Pochylski 33pen]
GKS Katowice             0-0 Rozwój Katowice

Round 12
[Oct 14]
Arka Nowa Sól            1-0 Lechia Zielona Góra
  [Woźnica 21]
GKS Katowice             2-1 GKS Jastrzębie
  [Sadowski 55, Markowski 79; Narwojsz 51]
Walka Makoszowy          0-2 Rozwój Katowice
  [Oberaj 46, Michalski 89]
Gawin Królewska Wola     3-3 Skalnik Gracze
  [Burski 45, Broniszewski 57, Kownacki 84; Jaworski 33, Woźniak 69,
   Struzik 77]
Raków Częstochowa        1-1 Polonia Słubice
  [Przybylski 28; Bugaj 29]
Pogoń Świebodzin         0-0 GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski
[Oct 15]
Zagłębie II Lubin        4-3 Chrobry Głogów
  [Szczęśniak 15, Plizga 33, Morales 78, Opałacz 84; Druciak 12, 45,  
   Szuszkiewicz 52]
TOR Dobrzeń Wielki       0-0 Szczakowianka Jaworzno

Round 13
[Oct 21]
GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski  2-2 Arka Nowa Sól
  [A.Jarymowicz 53, 63; Ekiert 27, 86]
Polonia Słubice          3-0 Pogoń Świebodzin
  [Sylla 32, Timoszyk 39, Adamczewski 85]
Skalnik Gracze           0-2 Raków Częstochowa
  [Lenartowski 2, Bielecki 84pen]
Rozwój Katowice          2-0 Gawin Królewska Wola
  [Giesa 23, Oberaj 65]
GKS Jastrzębie           4-2 Walka Makoszowy
  [Adaszek 12, Wrześniak 22, Żbikowski 28, 33; Janoszka 45, 63]
Szczakowianka Jaworzno   0-1 GKS Katowice
  [Sadowski 54]
Chrobry Głogów           2-1 TOR Dobrzeń Wielki
  [Błauciak 34, 84; Jankowski 69]
Lechia Zielona Góra      1-0 Zagłębie II Lubin
  [Jeremicz 46]

Round 14
[Oct 28]
Arka Nowa Sól            2-2 Zagłębie II Lubin
  [Flejterski 46pen, 78pen; Fernando Morales 31, Opałacz 51]
GKS Katowice             3-2 Chrobry Głogów
  [Lasek 7, Sadowski 20, Pasko 81; Błauciak 26, Trznadel 74]
Walka Makoszowy          1-1 Szczakowianka Jaworzno
  [Janoszka 62; Janeczko 84]
Gawin Królewska Wola     2-1 GKS Jastrzębie
  [Kuowik 2, 37; Żbikowski 83]
Raków Częstochowa        1-0 Rozwój Katowice
  [Puchała 73]
Pogoń Świebodzin         0-1 Skalnik Gracze
  [Damrat 57]
GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski  0-0 Polonia Słubice
[Oct 29]
TOR Dobrzeń Wielki       2-1 Lechia Zielona Góra
  [Białek 7, Jankowski 60pen; Białoskórski 1og]

Round 15
[Nov 4]
Polonia Słubice          2-0 Arka Nowa Sól
  [Bugaj 55, Sylla 78]
Skalnik Gracze           1-0 GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski
  [Struzik 13]
Rozwój Katowice          1-0 Pogoń Świebodzin
  [M.Bosowski 75]
Szczakowianka Jaworzno   1-1 Gawin Królewska Wola
  [Błasiak 67; Giza 18]
Chrobry Głogów           1-4 Walka Makoszowy
  [Błauciak 43; Wania 57, Wawrzyńczok 64, 90, Janoszka 83]
Lechia Zielona Góra      1-2 GKS Katowice
  [Pochylski 37pen; Sadowski 56, Pasko 90]
[Nov 5]
Zagłębie II Lubin        3-1 TOR Dobrzeń Wielki
  [Čįp 3, 27, Alunderis 61pen; Sieńczewski 64]
[Nov 14]
GKS Jastrzębie           1-0 Raków Częstochowa
  [Narwojsz 5]

Round 16
[Nov 8]
Arka Nowa Sól            0-0 TOR Dobrzeń Wielki
Zagłębie II Lubin        0-1 GKS Katowice
  [Gielza 27pen]
Lechia Zielona Góra      1-1 Walka Makoszowy
  [Kiliński 74; Zawadzki 39]
Chrobry Głogów           0-1 Gawin Królewska Wola
  [Burski 68]
Szczakowianka Jaworzno   1-1 Raków Częstochowa
  [Skrzypek 90; Gliński 24]
GKS Jastrzębie           1-1 Pogoń Świebodzin
  [Stawowy 60; Kołodyński 5]
[Nov 10]
Skalnik Gracze           0-2 Polonia Słubice
  [Anioł 36, Timoszyk 87]
Rozwój Katowice          ppd GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski

Round 17
[Nov 18]
Skalnik Gracze           2-2 Arka Nowa Sól
  [Berbelicki 66, Kutyła 68; Rubacha 52, Ekiert 62]
Polonia Słubice          2-2 Rozwój Katowice
  [Sylla 52, Świdkiewicz 89; Oberaj 9, Hanzel 23]
Gawin Królewska Wola     2-1 Lechia Zielona Góra
  [Burski 79, Mróz 83; Świtaj 49]
Walka Makoszowy          3-0 Zagłębie II Lubin
  [Wania 4, Markiewicz 10, 75]
GKS Katowice             7-0 TOR Dobrzeń Wielki
  [Wijas 4, Gielza 18, Sierka 53, Sadowski 57, 85, 89, Pasko 88]
[Nov 19]
Raków Częstochowa        1-1 Chrobry Głogów
  [P.Malinowski 45; Węglarz 90]
GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski  ppd GKS Jastrzębie
Pogoń Świebodzin         ppd Szczakowianka Jaworzno


Group 4

Round 1
[Aug 5]
Górnik Wieliczka         2-0 Stal Rzeszów
  [Ksiłżyc 56, B.Szczepański 68]
Sandecja Nowy Sącz       0-1 Hutnik Kraków
  [Wasilewski 88]
Korona II Kielce         1-2 Motor Lublin
  [Drzymont 60; Prłdota 10, Kiciński 20og]
[Aug 6]
AKS Busko Zdrój          4-1 Wisłoka Dłbica
  [Fatyga 52, 90, Puchała 60, Francuz 65; Łoch 23]
Avia Świdnik             0-1 Wierna Małogoszcz
  [M.Kleszcz 35]
Wisła II Kraków          2-1 Stal Sanok
  [Kubowicz 20, Broź 34; Badowicz 58]
Kolejarz Stróże          3-0 Okocimski KS Brzesko
  [Łukaczyński 15, Walłciak 49, Kowalski 90]
[Aug 30]
Orlłta Radzyń Podlaski    -  Hetman Zamość

Round 2
[Aug 12]
Wisłoka Dłbica           0-1 Motor Lublin
  [K.Drej 26]
Okocimski KS Brzesko     1-1 Korona II Kielce
  [Wawryka 70; Wieczorek 1]
Hetman Zamość            1-1 Kolejarz Stróże
  [Albingier 83; Trela 65]
Hutnik Kraków            3-1 Orlłta Radzyń Podlaski
  [Paszkiewicz 19, 44, Antas 82; Chyła 90]
Stal Sanok               0-2 Sandecja Nowy Sącz
  [Nowak 76, Kozub 86]
Stal Rzeszów             4-0 Wisła II Kraków
  [Fabianowski 36, 52, Szymański 59, Jabłoński 80]
[Aug 13]
Wierna Małogoszcz        1-1 Górnik Wieliczka
  [M.Kleszcz 27; Wojcieszyński 87]
AKS Busko Zdrój          0-1 Avia Świdnik
  [Mazurek 68]

Round 3
[Aug 19]
Górnik Wieliczka         2-0 AKS Busko Zdrój
  [Lipecki 34, Musiał 73]
Wisła II Kraków          0-2 Wierna Małogoszcz
  [Kwaśniewski 23, 68]
Sandecja Nowy Sącz       0-1 Stal Rzeszów
  [R.Jabłoński 62]
Korona II Kielce         3-0 Hetman Zamość
  [Zabłocki 7, 17, Wieczorek 60]
Motor Lublin             3-1 Okocimski KS Brzesko
  [Prędota 3, Maziarz 22, Żmuda 54; Imiśłek 72]
[Aug 20]
Avia Świdnik             1-1 Wisłoka Dębica
  [Pranagal 30; Królikowski 37]
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski   2-0 Stal Sanok
  [Borysiuk 70, Panek 87]

Round 4
[Aug 23]
Hetman Zamość            0-0 Motor Lublin
Hutnik Kraków            2-2 Korona II Kielce
  [Pasionek 10, 88pen; Kowalczyk 41, Wieczorek 83]
Stal Rzeszów             1-1 Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski
  [Fabianowski 83; M.Piotrowicz 57pen]
Wierna Małogoszcz        1-0 Sandecja Nowy Sącz
  [R.Grzyb 14]
AKS Busko Zdrój          4-0 Wisła II Kraków
  [Francuz 40, 68, Fatyga 45, Pisarczyk 90]
Avia Świdnik             1-1 Górnik Wieliczka
  [Lenart 27; Sendorek 87]
[Aug 30]
Wisłoka Dębica           3-1 Okocimski KS Brzesko
  [Bryl 7og, Mateusz Wolański 24pen, Królikowski 40; Imiołek 6]
Stal Sanok               1-3 Kolejarz Stróże
  [Pańko 69; K.Trela 17pen, Bergier 24pen, 76]

Round 5
[Aug 26]
Górnik Wieliczka         1-2 Wisłoka Dębica
  [Onyekachi 15; Królikowski 56, Mariusz Wolański 90]
Sandecja Nowy Sącz       2-0 AKS Busko Zdrój
  [Hajduk 31, Florian 82]
Motor Lublin             0-0 Hutnik Kraków
[Aug 27]
Wisła II Kraków          3-1 Avia Świdnik
  [Małecki 7, Smółka 29, Broź 56; Jasik 71]
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski   1-0 Wierna Małogoszcz
  [Panek 12]
Kolejarz Stróże          0-0 Stal Rzeszów
Korona II Kielce         2-2 Stal Sanok
  [Cichoń 45pen, Pietrzkiewicz 85og; Kuzicki 76, Matuszewski 90pen]
Okocimski KS Brzesko     2-0 Hetman Zamość
  [Jagła 63, Policht 84]

Round 6
[Sep 1]
Górnik Wieliczka         3-1 Wisła II Kraków
  [Gruszka 34pen, Sendorek 50, Powroźnik 78; Małecki 12]
[Sep 2]
Hutnik Kraków            2-1 Okocimski KS Brzesko
  [Paszkiewicz 55, Pasionek 74pen; Policht 66]
Stal Sanok               0-2 Motor Lublin
  [Maziarz 41, Koczon 84]
Stal Rzeszów             0-1 Korona II Kielce
  [Ostalczyk 84]
[Sep 3]
Wisłoka Dębica           3-1 Hetman Zamość
  [Kalita 10, Mateusz Wolański 30pen, S.Kantor 90pen; Pliżga 19]
Wierna Małogoszcz        0-0 Kolejarz Stróże
AKS Busko Zdrój          0-2 Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski
  [Giza 19, 38]
Avia Świdnik             0-0 Sandecja Nowy Sącz

Round 7
[Sep 9]
Wisła II Kraków          1-1 Wisłoka Dębica
  [Broź 84; Zołotar 64]
Sandecja Nowy Sącz       0-1 Górnik Wieliczka
  [Sendorek 42]
Motor Lublin             2-1 Stal Rzeszów
  [Ptaszyński 11, Prędota 59; Szczoczarz 88]
Hetman Zamość            2-3 Hutnik Kraków
  [Maciej Kleszcz 9, Pliżga 33; Paszkiewicz 50, Pazdan 61, Wasilewski 78]
[Sep 10]
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski   0-0 Avia Świdnik
Kolejarz Stróże          1-0 AKS Busko Zdrój
  [T.Ciastoń 68]
Korona II Kielce         3-1 Wierna Małogoszcz
  [Kiełb 17, Pawłowski 57og, Cichoń 86pen; Mateusz Kleszcz 71]
Okocimski KS Brzesko     0-0 Stal Sanok

Round 8
[Sep 15]
Górnik Wieliczka         3-1 Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski
  [Wojcieszyński 71, Piszczek 72, Piotr Wtorek 81; Skorupski 67]
[Sep 16]
Wisłoka Dębica           0-1 Hutnik Kraków
  [Pasionek 14]
Stal Sanok               1-1 Hetman Zamość
  [Gryboś 26; Wachowicz 75]
Stal Rzeszów             2-1 Okocimski KS Brzesko
  [D.Wolański 67, Jabłoński 88; Policht 10]
Wisła II Kraków          3-3 Sandecja Nowy Sącz
  [Burliga 31, 73, Kryszałowicz 45; Zawiślan 6, Florian 24, 
   Kandyfer 85]
[Sep 17]
Wierna Małogoszcz        1-3 Motor Lublin
  [Pawłowski 69; Maziarz 21, Koczon 50, Prędota 53]
AKS Busko Zdrój          0-3 Korona II Kielce
  [Bonin 20, Bagnicki 65, Ostalczyk 90]
Avia Świdnik             0-2 Kolejarz Stróże
  [Bergier 13, Bałuszyński 17]

Round 9
[Sep 20]
Sandecja Nowy Sącz       3-1 Wisłoka Dębica
  [Świerad 21, 38, Kandyfer 24; Królikowski 84]
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski   1-0 Wisła II Kraków
  [Borysiuk 27]
Kolejarz Stróże          0-0 Górnik Wieliczka
Korona II Kielce         0-0 Avia Świdnik
Motor Lublin             4-1 AKS Busko Zdrój
  [H.Drej 10, Laszko 19, Popławski 22, Koczon 45; P.Styżej 12og]
Hetman Zamość            0-3 Stal Rzeszów
  [Szczoczarz 4, Drozd 79, Fabianowski 85]
[Sep 27]
Okocimski KS Brzesko      -  Wierna Małogoszcz
[Oct 4]
Hutnik Kraków             -  Stal Sanok

Round 10
[Sep 23]
Wisłoka Dębica           1-2 Stal Sanok
  [Mateusz Wolański 18; Gryboś 16, Niemczyk 90]
Stal Rzeszów             2-0 Hutnik Kraków
  [D.Wolański 13, Paweł Wtorek 20]
Górnik Wieliczka         1-0 Korona II Kielce
  [Sendorek 47]
Wisła II Kraków          0-1 Kolejarz Stróże
  [Biernacki 52]
Sandecja Nowy Sącz       2-1 Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski
  [Damasiewicz 34, Florian 90; Skorupski 15]
[Sep 24]
Wierna Małogoszcz        0-0 Hetman Zamość
AKS Busko Zdrój          0-1 Okocimski KS Brzesko
  [Policht 16]
Avia Świdnik             2-0 Motor Lublin
  [Jasik 20, Ł.Misztal 71]

Round 11
[Sep 30]
Korona II Kielce         1-0 Wisła II Kraków
  [Rożej 75]
Okocimski KS Brzesko     0-0 Avia Świdnik
Hetman Zamośę            0-3 AKS Busko Zdrój
  [Pisarczyk 40, 73, Fatyga 49]
Hutnik Kraków            2-0 Wierna Małogoszcz
  [Dziadzio 32, Jarosz 77]
Stal Sanok               0-1 Stal Rzeszów
  [Szczoczarz 56]
[Oct 1]
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski   2-0 Wisłoka Dębica
  [M.Piotrowicz 10, Pliszka 26]
Kolejarz Stróże          0-1 Sandecja Nowy Sącz
  [Zawiślan 34]
Motor Lublin             3-0 Górnik Wieliczka
  [Koczon 12, Turkowski 41pen, Laszko 51]

Round 12
[Oct 7]
Górnik Wieliczka         0-2 Okocimski KS Brzesko
  [Policht 70, Karwat 90]
Wisłoka Dębica           2-1 Stal Rzeszów
  [Zołotar 70, Mateusz Wolański 90pen; Fabianowski 40pen]
Wisła II Kraków          1-0 Motor Lublin
  [Szabat 45]
Sandecja Nowy Sącz       3-4 Korona II Kielce
  [Florian 31, Świerad 58pen, 68; Micanski 30, 45, Kozubek 48, Robak 66]
[Oct 8]
Wierna Małogoszcz        1-1 Stal Sanok
  [Mateusz Kleszcz 41; Pańko 71]
AKS Busko Zdrój          0-0 Hutnik Kraków
Avia Świdnik             1-2 Hetman Zamość
  [Szewc 61; Albingier 2, Solecki 81]
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski   0-1 Kolejarz Stróże
  [Pietroń 68og]

Round 13
[Oct 14]
Okocimski KS Brzesko     1-1 Wisła II Kraków
  [Policht 2; Jacek 67]
Hetman Zamość            2-0 Górnik Wieliczka
  [Wachowicz 31pen, Albingier 65]
Hutnik Kraków            2-0 Avia Świdnik
  [P.Kępa 5, Pasionek 70]
Stal Sanok               1-3 AKS Busko Zdrój
  [Gryboś 4; Francuz 17, Gzyl 67, Pisarczyk 88]
Stal Rzeszów             2-3 Wierna Małogoszcz
  [Fabianowski 43, 56; Lniany 9, Jaros 26, Mateusz Kleszcz 90]
[Oct 15]
Kolejarz Stróże          1-1 Wisłoka Dębica
  [Mielec 70; Mateusz Wolański 12]
Korona II Kielce         1-2 Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski
  [Robak 41; Panek 15, M.Frączek 59]
Motor Lublin             5-0 Sandecja Nowy Sącz
  [Koczon 23, 58, Prędota 26, 76, Maziarz 71]

Round 14
[Oct 21]
Górnik Wieliczka         2-1 Hutnik Kraków
  [Lipecki 84, Kapusta 86; Czajka 48]
Wisłoka Dębica           3-1 Wierna Małogoszcz
  [Kalita 20, D.Kantor 54, 65; Pawłowski 83]
Wisła II Kraków          2-1 Hetman Zamość
  [Chiacu 20, Małecki 64pen; Wachowicz 56pen]
Sandecja Nowy Sącz       1-1 Okocimski KS Brzesko
  [Świerad 90pen; Karwat 90]
[Oct 22]
AKS Busko Zdrój          2-5 Stal Rzeszów
  [Pastuszka 20, Puchała 90; D.Wolański 19, 68, Fabianowski 22, 72, Kloc 77]
Avia Świdnik             2-1 Stal Sanok
  [Ł.Misztal 51, Rusiecki 66; Niemczyk 45]
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski   2-1 Motor Lublin
  [Pliszka 24, 75; Prędota 31]
Kolejarz Stróże          2-4 Korona II Kielce
  [K.Trela 23, Mielec 60pen; Micanski 10, Wilk 37, Zabłocki 70, R.Król 80]

Round 15
[Oct 28]
Okocimski KS Brzesko     1-0 Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski
  [Policht 37]
Hetman Zamość            0-0 Sandecja Nowy Sącz
Hutnik Kraków            0-1 Wisła II Kraków
  [P.Kaczorowski 33]
Stal Sanok               0-2 Górnik Wieliczka
  [Lipecki 33, Zegarek 90]
[Oct 29]
Motor Lublin             2-1 Kolejarz Stróże
  [Popławski 49, Turkowski 79pen; Kowalski 50]
Stal Rzeszów             2-0 Avia Świdnik
  [D.Wolański 4, 49]
Wierna Małogoszcz        0-0 AKS Busko Zdrój
[Oct 30]
Korona II Kielce         2-1 Wisłoka Dębica
  [Bagnicki 30, Kiełb 64; D.Kantor 61]




2005/06.

2007/08.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Peter Sokołowski for the RSSSF

Author: Peter Sokołowski (polska_pete_9@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 2 Aug 2007

(C) Copyright Peter Sokołowski and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.