Poland 2012/13


Ekstraklasa
I Liga

Ekstraklasa

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    30  20  7  3  59-22  67  Champions
 2.Lech Poznań                       30  19  4  7  46-22  61
 3.Śląsk Wrocław                     30  13  8  9  44-42  47
 4.Piast Gliwice                     30  13  7 10  41-41  46
 5.Górnik Zabrze                     30  12  7 11  35-31  43
 6.Polonia Warszawa                  30  11  9 10  45-34  42  Demoted
 7.Wisła Kraków                      30  10  8 12  28-35  38  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 8.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  10  8 12  42-43  38  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 9.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  11  7 12  38-37  37  [-3]    [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
10.Jagiellonia Białystok             30   8 13  9  31-45  37          [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
11.Korona Kielce                     30   9  9 12  32-37  36
12.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  10  5 15  29-39  35
13.Widzew Łódź                       30   8  9 13  30-41  33
14.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        30   8  8 14  39-43  32
15.Ruch Chorzów                      30   8  7 15  35-48  31  [2 2 0 0 5-1 6]
------------------------------------------------------------
16.GKS Bełchatów                     30   7 10 13  24-38  31  [2 0 0 2 1-5 0]  Relegated

NB: Zagłębie Lubin 3 points deducted for corruption affair in 2005/06;
    Polonia Warszawa demoted after failing to obtain a license for 2013/14

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Piast        1-2 Górnik Z     
Pogoń        4-0 Zagłębie L   
[Aug 18]
Jagiellonia  2-1 Podbeskidzie 
Lech         4-0 Ruch         
Widzew       2-1 Śląsk        
[Aug 19]
Legia        4-0 Korona       
Wisła K      2-1 Bełchatów    
[Aug 20]
Lechia       1-3 Polonia W    

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Jagiellonia  1-1 Górnik Z     
Zagłębie L   2-1 Piast        
[Aug 25]
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Wisła K      
Polonia W    1-2 Lech         
[Aug 26]
Widzew       2-0 Ruch         
Bełchatów    0-2 Legia        
Śląsk        2-0 Korona       
[Aug 27]
Pogoń        0-2 Lechia       

Round 3
[Aug 31]
Piast        1-0 Pogoń        
Wisła K      1-3 Polonia W    
[Sep 1]
Jagiellonia  0-0 Zagłębie L   
Korona       0-1 Lechia       
Widzew       1-0 Bełchatów     
[Sep 2]
Lech         0-0 Górnik Z     
Śląsk        1-0 Ruch         
[Sep 3]
Legia        3-1 Podbeskidzie 

Round 4
[Sep 14]
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Śląsk        
Pogoń        2-0 Wisła K      
[Sep 15]
Lechia       1-2 Piast        
Polonia W    1-1 Jagiellonia  
Ruch         1-1 Korona       
[Sep 16]
Górnik Z     2-2 Legia        
Zagłębie L   0-1 Widzew       
[Sep 17]
Bełchatów    0-1 Lech         

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Korona       2-1 Podbeskidzie 
Legia        1-1 Polonia W    
[Sep 22]
Jagiellonia  0-2 Piast        
Ruch         2-1 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      1-0 Lechia       
[Sep 23]
Lech         1-1 Pogoń        
Śląsk        2-1 Bełchatów    
[Sep 24]
Widzew       1-1 Górnik Z     

Round 6
[Sep 28]
Podbeskidzie 1-2 Ruch         
Polonia W    3-1 Widzew       
[Sep 29]
Bełchatów    1-1 Korona       
Pogoń        1-1 Jagiellonia  
Zagłębie L   2-2 Legia        
[Sep 30]
Górnik Z     4-1 Śląsk        
Lechia       2-0 Lech         
[Oct 1]
Piast        2-0 Wisła K      

Round 7
[Oct 5]
Legia        2-1 Wisła K      
Ruch         2-1 Bełchatów    
[Oct 6]
Korona       1-0 Zagłębie L   
Lech         4-0 Piast        
Podbeskidzie 1-3 Górnik Z     
[Oct 7]
Śląsk        2-1 Polonia W    
Widzew       1-3 Pogoń        
[Oct 8]
Jagiellonia  0-2 Lechia       

Round 8
[Oct 19]
Górnik Z     2-0 Korona       
Zagłębie L   0-1 Lech         
[Oct 20]
Bełchatów    2-1 Podbeskidzie 
Piast        1-2 Widzew       
Wisła K      0-0 Jagiellonia  
[Oct 21]
Lechia       2-3 Śląsk        
Polonia W    2-1 Ruch         
[Oct 22]
Pogoń        0-3 Legia        

Round 9
[Oct 26]
Podbeskidzie 2-3 Lechia       
Widzew       1-2 Wisła K      
[Oct 27]
Bełchatów    0-5 Polonia W    
Korona       2-1 Pogoń        
Lech         0-2 Jagiellonia  
[Oct 28]
Legia        3-2 Piast        
Śląsk        0-2 Zagłębie L   
[Oct 29]
Ruch         0-0 Górnik Z     

Round 10
[Nov 2]
Górnik Z     2-0 Bełchatów    
Wisła K      0-1 Lech         
[Nov 3]
Piast        1-3 Ruch         
Jagiellonia  2-2 Widzew       
Zagłębie L   1-2 Podbeskidzie 
[Nov 4]
Lechia       1-2 Legia        
Polonia W    2-0 Korona       
[Nov 5]
Pogoń        0-3 Śląsk        

Round 11
[Nov 9]
Ruch         0-1 Lechia       
Widzew       0-1 Lech         
[Nov 10]
Legia        1-2 Jagiellonia  
Podbeskidzie 0-1 Polonia W    
Śląsk        1-3 Piast        
[Nov 11]
Górnik Z     0-2 Zagłębie L   
Korona       1-1 Wisła K      
[Nov 12]
Bełchatów    0-1 Pogoń        
			
Round 12
[Nov 16]
Lechia       2-0 Widzew       
Zagłębie L   1-0 Bełchatów    
[Nov 17]
Piast        1-0 Podbeskidzie 
Jagiellonia  0-0 Korona       
Polonia W    1-1 Górnik Z     
[Nov 18]
Lech         1-3 Legia        
Wisła K      1-0 Śląsk        
[Nov 19]
Pogoń        1-0 Ruch         

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Korona       4-0 Piast        
Legia        1-0 Widzew       
[Nov 24]
Bełchatów    1-1 Lechia       
Górnik Z     0-0 Pogoń        
Polonia W    0-1 Zagłębie L   
[Nov 25]
Ruch         1-2 Wisła K      
Śląsk        3-3 Jagiellonia  
[Nov 26]
Podbeskidzie 2-3 Lech         

Round 14
[Nov 30]
Jagiellonia  2-2 Bełchatów    
Lech         0-3 Śląsk        
[Dec 1]
Pogoń        2-0 Podbeskidzie 
Widzew       1-0 Korona       
Wisła K      1-3 Górnik Z     
[Dec 2]
Lechia       2-2 Zagłębie L   
Legia        3-0 Ruch         
[Dec 3]
Piast        1-1 Polonia W    

Round 15
[Dec 7]
Ruch         1-1 Jagiellonia  
Śląsk        1-0 Legia        
[Dec 8]
Bełchatów    1-3 Piast        
Górnik Z     2-0 Lechia       
Zagłębie L   4-1 Wisła K      
[Dec 9]
Korona       0-1 Lech         
Podbeskidzie 2-2 Widzew       
[Dec 10]
Polonia W    2-0 Pogoń        

Round 16
[Feb 22]
Polonia W    1-1 Lechia       
Zagłębie L   3-0 Pogoń        
[Feb 23]
Korona       3-2 Legia        
Podbeskidzie 4-0 Jagiellonia  
Śląsk        2-1 Widzew       
[Feb 24]
Bełchatów    0-0 Wisła K      
Ruch         0-4 Lech         
[Feb 25]
Górnik Z     1-0 Piast        

Round 17
[Mar 1]
Lech         0-1 Polonia W    
Lechia       1-1 Pogoń        
[Mar 2]
Piast        1-1 Zagłębie L   
Legia        0-0 Bełchatów    
Ruch         3-0 Widzew       
[Mar 3]
Górnik Z     1-2 Jagiellonia  
Korona       1-1 Śląsk        
[Mar 4]
Wisła K      0-0 Podbeskidzie 

Round 18
[Mar 8]
Podbeskidzie 1-2 Legia        
Zagłębie L   2-1 Jagiellonia  
[Mar 9]
Bełchatów    0-0 Widzew       
Polonia W    1-2 Wisła K      
Ruch         1-1 Śląsk        
[Mar 10]
Górnik Z     0-1 Lech         
Pogoń        0-2 Piast        
[Mar 11]
Lechia       3-2 Korona       

Round 19
[Mar 15]
Jagiellonia  2-0 Polonia W    
Legia        3-0 Górnik Z     
[Mar 16]
Korona       2-1 Ruch         
Lech         0-0 Bełchatów    
Widzew       0-0 Zagłębie L   
[Mar 17]
Śląsk        1-1 Podbeskidzie 
Wisła K      2-0 Pogoń        
[Mar 18]
Piast        2-0 Lechia       

Round 20
[Mar 28] 
Górnik Z     3-1 Widzew       
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Korona       
[Mar 30]
Bełchatów    1-0 Śląsk        
Piast        1-1 Jagiellonia  
Polonia W    1-2 Legia        
[Apr 1]
Lechia       0-0 Wisła K      
Pogoń        0-2 Lech         
Zagłębie L   2-3 Ruch         

Round 21
[Apr 5]
Lech         4-2 Lechia       
Ruch         1-3 Podbeskidzie 
[Apr 6]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Pogoń        
Legia        2-0 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        2-1 Górnik Z     
[Apr 7]
Korona       1-0 Bełchatów    
Wisła K      1-2 Piast        
[Apr 8]
Widzew       3-2 Polonia W    

Round 22
[Apr 12]
Pogoń        1-1 Widzew       
Zagłębie L   2-1 Korona       
[Apr 13]
Bełchatów    0-3 Ruch         
Polonia W    2-2 Śląsk        
Wisła K      1-2 Legia        
[Apr 14]
Górnik Z     0-1 Podbeskidzie 
Lechia       2-3 Jagiellonia  
[Apr 15]
Piast        0-3 Lech         

Round 23
[Apr 19]
Korona       1-0 Górnik Z     
Widzew       1-1 Piast        
[Apr 20]
Jagiellonia  2-2 Wisła K      
Legia        3-1 Pogoń        
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Bełchatów    
[Apr 21]
Lech         3-1 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        1-1 Lechia       
[Apr 22]
Ruch         2-1 Polonia W    

Round 24
[Apr 26] 
Pogoń        2-1 Korona       
Wisła K      1-0 Widzew       
[Apr 27]
Piast        0-0 Legia        
Lechia       1-2 Podbeskidzie 
Polonia W    0-1 Bełchatów    
[Apr 28]
Górnik Z     2-0 Ruch         
Zagłębie L   4-0 Śląsk        
[Apr 29]
Jagiellonia  0-1 Lech         

Round 25
[May 3]
Korona       1-1 Polonia W    
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Zagłębie L   
[May 4]
Bełchatów    2-0 Górnik Z     
Lech         1-0 Wisła K      
Widzew       3-0 Jagiellonia  
[May 5]
Legia        1-0 Lechia       
Śląsk        1-0 Pogoń        
[May 6]
Ruch         1-2 Piast        

Round 26
[May 10]
Lech         4-0 Widzew       
Polonia W    2-1 Podbeskidzie 
[May 11]
Jagiellonia  0-3 Legia        
Pogoń        0-1 Bełchatów    
Wisła K      3-0 Korona       
[May 12]
Piast        3-2 Śląsk        
Lechia       4-4 Ruch         
[May 13]
Zagłębie L   1-2 Górnik Z     

Round 27
[May 17]
Ruch         2-3 Pogoń        
Śląsk        3-0 Wisła K      
[May 18]
Górnik Z     0-4 Polonia W    
Legia        1-0 Lech         
Podbeskidzie 1-2 Piast        
[May 19]
Bełchatów    3-2 Zagłębie L   
Korona       5-0 Jagiellonia  
[May 20]
Widzew       1-2 Lechia       

Round 28
[May 23]		
Piast        1-1 Korona       
[May 24]
Widzew       1-1 Legia        
Wisła K      1-1 Ruch         
[May 25]
Lech         0-2 Podbeskidzie 
Lechia       1-1 Bełchatów    
[May 26]
Jagiellonia  0-3 Śląsk        
Pogoń        1-0 Górnik Z     
[May 27]
Zagłębie L   0-0 Polonia W    

Round 29 [May 30]		
Bełchatów    1-1 Jagiellonia  
Górnik Z     0-1 Wisła K      
Korona       0-0 Widzew       
Podbeskidzie 2-1 Pogoń        
Polonia W    1-1 Piast        
Ruch         0-0 Legia        
Śląsk        1-1 Lech         
Zagłębie L   0-3 Lechia       

Round 30 [Jun 2]
Piast        2-3 Bełchatów    
Jagiellonia  1-0 Ruch         
Lech         2-0 Korona       
Lechia       0-2 Górnik Z     
Legia        5-0 Śląsk        
Pogoń        3-1 Polonia W    
Widzew       1-2 Podbeskidzie 
Wisła K      0-1 Zagłębie L   

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    30  20  7  3  59-22  67  Champions
 2.Lech Poznań                       30  19  4  7  46-22  61
 3.Śląsk Wrocław                     30  13  8  9  44-42  47
 4.Piast Gliwice                     30  13  7 10  41-41  46
 5.Górnik Zabrze                     30  12  7 11  35-31  43
 6.Polonia Warszawa                  30  11  9 10  45-34  42  Demoted
 7.Wisła Kraków                      30  10  8 12  28-35  38  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 8.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  10  8 12  42-43  38  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 9.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  11  7 12  38-37  37  [-3]    [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
10.Jagiellonia Białystok             30   8 13  9  31-45  37          [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
11.Korona Kielce                     30   9  9 12  32-37  36
12.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  10  5 15  29-39  35
13.Widzew Łódź                       30   8  9 13  30-41  33
14.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        30   8  8 14  39-43  32
15.Ruch Chorzów                      30   8  7 15  35-48  31  [2 2 0 0 5-1 6]
------------------------------------------------------------
16.GKS Bełchatów                     30   7 10 13  24-38  31  [2 0 0 2 1-5 0]  Relegated

NB: Zagłębie Lubin 3 points deducted for corruption affair in 2005/06;
    Polonia Warszawa demoted after failing to obtain a license for 2013/14



I Liga

Final Table:

 1.Zawisza Bydgoszcz                 34  19  9  6  69-26  66  Promoted
 2.Cracovia (Kraków)                 34  19  7  8  48-35  64  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      34  19  6  9  54-28  63  [2 1 0 1 5-4 3]
 4.Flota Świnoujście                 34  19  6  9  57-33  63  [2 1 0 1 4-5 3]
 5.Arka Gdynia                       34  17  6 11  46-29  57
 6.GKS Tychy                         34  15 10  9  44-28  55
 7.Dolcan Ząbki                      34  16  6 12  52-41  54
 8.Miedź Legnica                     34  15  8 11  49-42  53
 9.Olimpia Grudziądz                 34  13 12  9  39-34  51
10.GKS Katowice                      34  14  8 12  43-36  50  [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
11.Kolejarz Stróże                   34  14  8 12  47-45  50  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
12.Bogdanka Łęczna                   34  11 13 10  37-42  46
13.Stomil Olsztyn                    34   8 14 12  37-45  38
14.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                34  10  7 17  35-54  37
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Okocimski KS Brzesko              34   7 11 16  38-54  32
16.Warta Poznań                      34   7  7 20  34-57  28  Relegated
17.Polonia Bytom                     34   5  7 22  29-64  22  Relegated
18.Łódzki KS                         34   3  5 26  17-82  14  Relegated

NB: Łódzki KS withdrew after 21 rounds and had all remaining matches awarded 0-3 losses;
    Okocimski KS Brzesko not relegated due to license refusal Polonia Warszawa 


Promoted: Wisła Płock, Puszcza Niepołomice,
          Energetyk ROW Rybnik, Chojniczanka Chojnice


2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.