Poland 2015/16


Ekstraklasa
I Liga
II Liga

Ekstraklasa

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    30  17  9  4  58-28  60                           Championship Playoff
 2.Piast Gliwice                     30  17  7  6  49-36  58                           Championship Playoff
 3.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  10 16  4  36-30  46                           Championship Playoff
 4.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  12  9  9  41-37  45  [2 2 0 0 6-3 6]  [P]     Championship Playoff
 5.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30  12  9  9  57-42  45  [2 0 0 2 3-6 0]          Championship Playoff
 6.Lech Poznań                       30  13  4 13  37-38  43  [C]                      Championship Playoff
 7.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  10  9 11  45-37  38  [-1]  [4 2 1 1 10- 4 7]  Championship Playoff
 8.Ruch Chorzów                      30  11  6 13  37-46  38  [-1]  [4 1 2 1  5- 6 5]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        30   9 11 10  37-46  38        [4 0 3 1  3- 8 3]  Relegation Playoff
10.Korona Kielce                     30   9 10 11  32-37  37                           Relegation Playoff
11.Wisła Kraków                      30   8 13  9  45-35  36  [-1]                     Relegation Playoff
12.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  10  5 15  37-54  35                           Relegation Playoff
13.Śląsk Wrocław                     30   8 10 12  28-37  34                           Relegation Playoff
14.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      30   8  9 13  33-43  33  [P]                      Relegation Playoff
15.Górnik Łęczna                     30   8  7 15  30-43  31                           Relegation Playoff
16.Górnik Zabrze                     30   4 14 12  33-46  25  [-1]                     Relegation Playoff

NB: Ruch Chorzów, Lechia Gdańsk, Górnik Zabrze and Wisła Kraków 1 point deducted for 
    failing to meet licensing criteria

Round 1
[Jul 17]
Wisła K      1-1 Górnik Z     
Lechia       0-1 Cracovia     
[Jul 18]
Ruch         0-2 Górnik Ł     
Zagłębie L   1-1 Podbeskidzie 
Lech         1-2 Pogoń        
[Jul 19]
Korona       3-2 Jagiellonia  
Śląsk        1-4 Legia        
[Jul 20]
Piast        1-0 Termalica    

Round 2
[Jul 24]
Ruch         2-0 Piast        
Cracovia     1-1 Wisła K      
[Jul 25]
Zagłębie L   0-2 Korona       
Lech         2-1 Lechia       
[Jul 26]
Jagiellonia  2-0 Termalica    
Pogoń        1-1 Śląsk        
Legia        5-0 Podbeskidzie 
[Jul 27]
Górnik Ł     2-1 Górnik Z     

Round 3
[Jul 31]
Piast        3-2 Górnik Z     
Lechia       1-1 Pogoń        
[Aug 1]
Podbeskidzie 0-1 Cracovia     
Wisła K      2-0 Lech         
[Aug 2]
Jagiellonia  1-2 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        2-0 Termalica    
Górnik Ł     0-2 Legia        
[Aug 3]
Korona       1-2 Ruch         

Round 4
[Aug 7]
Cracovia     1-2 Piast        
Termalica    1-0 Zagłębie L   
[Aug 8]
Górnik Z     1-3 Jagiellonia  
Pogoń        0-0 Górnik Ł     
Lech         0-0 Korona       
[Aug 9]
Śląsk        0-0 Lechia       
Legia        1-1 Wisła K      
[Aug 10]
Ruch         1-1 Podbeskidzie 

Round 5
[Aug 14]
Korona       0-3 Cracovia     
Zagłębie L   2-1 Lech         
[Aug 15]
Termalica    3-0 Górnik Z     
Górnik Ł     2-3 Śląsk        
Piast        2-1 Legia        
[Aug 16]
Jagiellonia  2-1 Ruch         
Wisła K      3-3 Lechia       
[Aug 17]
Podbeskidzie 2-3 Pogoń        

Round 6
[Aug 21]
Pogoń        1-1 Wisła K      
Lechia       3-1 Górnik Ł     
[Aug 22]
Ruch         4-1 Termalica    
Śląsk        1-1 Podbeskidzie 
Cracovia     1-1 Jagiellonia  
[Aug 23]
Lech         0-1 Piast        
Legia        1-2 Korona       
[Aug 24]
Górnik Z     2-2 Zagłębie L   

Round 7
[Aug 28]
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Lechia       
Wisła K      4-2 Śląsk        
[Aug 29]
Piast        3-0 Górnik Ł     
Zagłębie L   3-1 Ruch         
Korona       1-1 Pogoń        
[Aug 30]
Górnik Z     1-1 Cracovia     
Termalica    3-1 Lech         
Jagiellonia  1-1 Legia        

Round 8
[Sep 11]
Lechia       0-0 Korona       
Legia        2-2 Zagłębie L   
[Sep 12]
Śląsk        3-1 Jagiellonia  
Cracovia     2-3 Termalica    
Lech         0-1 Podbeskidzie 
[Sep 13]
Pogoń        3-1 Piast        
Ruch         1-0 Górnik Z     
[Sep 14]
Górnik Ł     1-0 Wisła K      

Round 9
[Sep 18]
Górnik Z     2-0 Śląsk        
Zagłębie L   4-2 Cracovia     
[Sep 19]
Termalica    1-1 Pogoń        
Podbeskidzie 0-6 Wisła K      
Piast        2-1 Lechia       
[Sep 20]
Ruch         1-4 Legia        
Jagiellonia  1-0 Lech         
[Sep 21]
Korona       0-2 Górnik Ł     

Round 10
[Sep 25]
Wisła K      0-0 Korona       
Śląsk        1-2 Piast        
[Sep 26]
Górnik Ł     1-2 Podbeskidzie 
Cracovia     2-1 Ruch         
Lech         1-1 Górnik Z     
[Sep 27]
Lechia       3-1 Zagłębie L   
Legia        1-1 Termalica    
[Sep 28]
Pogoń        2-1 Jagiellonia  

Round 11
[Oct 2]
Ruch         0-2 Pogoń        
Jagiellonia  0-3 Lechia       
[Oct 3]
Termalica    1-1 Górnik Ł     
Korona       0-0 Podbeskidzie 
Piast        1-0 Wisła K      
[Oct 4]
Górnik Z     2-2 Legia        
Zagłębie L   1-1 Śląsk        
Cracovia     5-2 Lech         

Round 12
[Oct 16]
Lechia       1-1 Górnik Z     
Śląsk        0-1 Korona       
[Oct 17]
Podbeskidzie 2-2 Piast        
Górnik Ł     3-2 Jagiellonia  
Lech         2-2 Ruch         
[Oct 18]
Wisła K      0-0 Termalica    
Legia        3-1 Cracovia     
[Oct 19]
Pogoń        0-0 Zagłębie L   

Round 13
[Oct 23]
Ruch         1-0 Śląsk        
Jagiellonia  1-4 Wisła K      
[Oct 24]
Cracovia     4-1 Pogoń        
Piast        0-1 Korona       
Zagłębie L   0-0 Górnik Ł     
[Oct 25]
Termalica    0-1 Lechia       
Legia        0-1 Lech         
[Oct 26]
Górnik Z     0-2 Podbeskidzie 

Round 14
[Oct 30]
Pogoń        1-1 Górnik Z     
Górnik Ł     1-0 Cracovia     
Wisła K      0-0 Ruch         
[Oct 31]
Piast        2-0 Zagłębie L   
Lechia       1-3 Legia        
Śląsk        1-1 Lech         
[Nov 2]
Korona       0-1 Termalica    
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Jagiellonia  

Round 15
[Nov 6]
Zagłębie L   1-3 Wisła K      
Cracovia     4-1 Śląsk        
[Nov 7]
Termalica    0-2 Podbeskidzie 
Ruch         3-2 Lechia       
Jagiellonia  0-2 Piast        
[Nov 8]
Górnik Z     0-1 Korona       
Lech         3-1 Górnik Ł     
Legia        1-0 Pogoń        

Round 16
[Nov 20]
Termalica    3-5 Piast        
Górnik Z     1-1 Wisła K      
[Nov 21]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Korona       
Górnik Ł     0-3 Ruch         
Legia        1-0 Śląsk        
[Nov 22]
Podbeskidzie 1-2 Zagłębie L   
Pogoń        0-2 Lech         
[Nov 23]
Cracovia     3-0 Lechia       

Round 17
[Nov 27]
Korona       0-2 Zagłębie L   
Piast        3-0 Ruch         
[Nov 28]
Górnik Z     1-1 Górnik Ł     
Śląsk        0-0 Pogoń        
[Nov 29]
Lechia       0-1 Lech         
Podbeskidzie 2-2 Legia        
Wisła K      1-2 Cracovia     
[Dec 16]
Termalica    2-0 Jagiellonia  

Round 18
[Dec 1]
Ruch         2-1 Korona       
Termalica    1-1 Śląsk        
Górnik Z     5-2 Piast        
Zagłębie L   0-2 Jagiellonia  
[Dec 2]
Legia        2-1 Górnik Ł     
Pogoń        1-0 Lechia       
Cracovia     4-1 Podbeskidzie 
Lech         2-0 Wisła K      

Round 19
[Dec 4]
Zagłębie L   2-0 Termalica    
Jagiellonia  2-3 Górnik Z     
[Dec 5]
Korona       0-1 Lech         
Piast        2-2 Cracovia     
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Ruch         
[Dec 6]
Lechia       1-0 Śląsk        
Wisła K      0-2 Legia        
[Dec 7]
Górnik Ł     2-3 Pogoń        

Round 20
[Dec 11]
Śląsk        2-1 Górnik Ł     
Ruch         0-4 Jagiellonia  
[Dec 12]
Pogoń        2-0 Podbeskidzie 
Górnik Z     0-0 Termalica    
Lechia       2-0 Wisła K      
[Dec 13]
Lech         2-0 Zagłębie L   
Legia        1-1 Piast        
[Dec 14]
Cracovia     2-2 Korona       

Round 21
[Dec 18]
Zagłębie L   2-4 Górnik Z     
Wisła K      0-1 Pogoń        
[Dec 19]
Termalica    0-1 Ruch         
Górnik Ł     3-1 Lechia       
Jagiellonia  2-2 Cracovia     
[Dec 20]
Korona       1-3 Legia        
Piast        2-0 Lech         
[Dec 21]
Podbeskidzie 0-1 Śląsk        

Round 22 
[Feb 12]
Ruch         0-0 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        1-0 Wisła K      
[Feb 13]
Górnik Ł     0-0 Piast        
Cracovia     3-0 Górnik Z     
Lechia       5-0 Podbeskidzie 
[Feb 14]
Lech         5-2 Termalica    
Legia        4-0 Jagiellonia  
[Feb 15]
Pogoń        3-2 Korona       

Round 23
[Feb 19]
Jagiellonia  2-1 Śląsk        
Piast        0-0 Pogoń        
[Feb 20]
Korona       4-2 Lechia       
Podbeskidzie 4-1 Lech         
Termalica    1-1 Cracovia     
[Feb 21]
Zagłębie L   1-2 Legia        
Górnik Z     0-2 Ruch         
[Feb 22]
Wisła K      1-1 Górnik Ł     

Round 24
[Feb 26]
Śląsk        0-0 Górnik Z     
Cracovia     1-2 Zagłębie L   
[Feb 27]
Górnik Ł     3-2 Korona       
Lechia       3-1 Piast        
Wisła K      1-2 Podbeskidzie 
[Feb 28]
Lech         0-2 Jagiellonia  
Pogoń        1-1 Termalica    
Legia        2-0 Ruch         

Round 25
[Mar 1]
Podbeskidzie 2-0 Górnik Ł     
Zagłębie L   1-0 Lechia       
[Mar 2]
Ruch         2-3 Cracovia     
Termalica    3-0 Legia        
Górnik Z     0-2 Lech         
Jagiellonia  0-0 Pogoń        
[Mar 8]
Korona       1-1 Wisła K      
Piast        1-0 Śląsk        

Round 26
[Mar 4]
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Korona       
Wisła K      1-1 Piast        
[Mar 5]
Górnik Ł     1-2 Termalica    
Śląsk        0-2 Zagłębie L   
Legia        3-1 Górnik Z     
[Mar 6]
Lechia       5-1 Jagiellonia  
Lech         2-1 Cracovia     
[Mar 7]
Pogoń        2-3 Ruch         

Round 27
[Mar 11]
Korona       2-2 Śląsk        
Piast        3-2 Podbeskidzie 
[Mar 12]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Górnik Ł     
Cracovia     1-2 Legia        
Ruch         1-3 Lech         
[Mar 13]
Zagłębie L   1-1 Pogoń        
Górnik Z     1-1 Lechia       
[Mar 14]
Termalica    2-4 Wisła K      

Round 28
[Mar 18]
Korona       1-1 Piast        
Wisła K      5-1 Jagiellonia  
[Mar 19]
Podbeskidzie 0-0 Górnik Z     
Śląsk        0-0 Ruch         
Lech         0-2 Legia        
[Mar 20]
Górnik Ł     0-2 Zagłębie L   
Lechia       1-1 Termalica    
Pogoń        2-2 Cracovia     

Round 29
[Apr 1]
Górnik Z     1-1 Pogoń        
Lech         0-1 Śląsk        
[Apr 2]
Termalica    0-1 Korona       
Cracovia     0-0 Górnik Ł     
Legia        1-1 Lechia       
[Apr 3]
Zagłębie L   4-1 Piast        
Ruch         2-3 Wisła K      
[Apr 4]
Jagiellonia  0-3 Podbeskidzie 

Round 30 [Apr 9]
Górnik Ł     0-1 Lech         
Korona       2-1 Górnik Z     
Lechia       2-0 Ruch         
Piast        2-0 Jagiellonia  
Podbeskidzie 2-0 Termalica    
Pogoń        0-0 Legia        
Śląsk        2-1 Cracovia     
Wisła K      1-1 Zagłębie L   

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    30  17  9  4  58-28  60                           Championship Playoff
 2.Piast Gliwice                     30  17  7  6  49-36  58                           Championship Playoff
 3.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  10 16  4  36-30  46                           Championship Playoff
 4.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  12  9  9  41-37  45  [2 2 0 0 6-3 6]  [P]     Championship Playoff
 5.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30  12  9  9  57-42  45  [2 0 0 2 3-6 0]          Championship Playoff
 6.Lech Poznań                       30  13  4 13  37-38  43  [C]                      Championship Playoff
 7.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  10  9 11  45-37  38  [-1]  [4 2 1 1 10- 4 7]  Championship Playoff
 8.Ruch Chorzów                      30  11  6 13  37-46  38  [-1]  [4 1 2 1  5- 6 5]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        30   9 11 10  37-46  38        [4 0 3 1  3- 8 3]  Relegation Playoff
10.Korona Kielce                     30   9 10 11  32-37  37                           Relegation Playoff
11.Wisła Kraków                      30   8 13  9  45-35  36  [-1]                     Relegation Playoff
12.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  10  5 15  37-54  35                           Relegation Playoff
13.Śląsk Wrocław                     30   8 10 12  28-37  34                           Relegation Playoff
14.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      30   8  9 13  33-43  33  [P]                      Relegation Playoff
15.Górnik Łęczna                     30   8  7 15  30-43  31                           Relegation Playoff
16.Górnik Zabrze                     30   4 14 12  33-46  25  [-1]                     Relegation Playoff

NB: Ruch Chorzów, Lechia Gdańsk, Górnik Zabrze and Wisła Kraków 1 point deducted for 
    failing to meet licensing criteria


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    37  21 10  6  70-32  43  [-30]  Champions
 2.Piast Gliwice                     37  20  9  8  60-45  40  [-29]
 3.Zagłębie Lubin                    37  17  9 11  55-42  38  [-22]  [P]
 4.Cracovia (Kraków)                 37  16 10 11  66-50  36  [-22]
 5.Lechia Gdańsk                     37  14 10 13  53-44  32  [-19]  [-1]
 6.Pogoń Szczecin                    37  12 17  8  43-43  30  [-23]
 7.Lech Poznań                       37  14  6 17  42-47  27  [-21]  [C]
 8.Ruch Chorzów                      37  11  8 18  40-60  21  [-19]  [-1]

NB: Ruch Chorzów and Lechia Gdańsk 1 point deducted for failing to meet licensing criteria

NB: deducted points (half the points obtained in regular stage, rounded downwards)
      between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Round 31
[Apr 15]
Pogoń        1-1 Ruch         
Legia        1-0 Lech         
[Apr 16]
Zagłębie L   1-2 Lechia       
Piast        1-1 Cracovia     

Round 32 [Apr 19]
Cracovia     1-0 Zagłębie L   
Lech         2-2 Piast        
Lechia       2-0 Pogoń        
Ruch         0-0 Legia        

Round 33
[Apr 22]
Zagłębie L   4-1 Ruch         
Legia        4-0 Cracovia     
[Apr 23]
Pogoń        1-0 Lech         
[Apr 24]
Piast        3-0 Lechia       

Round 34
[Apr 28]
Lech         0-0 Lechia       
Zagłębie L   2-0 Legia        
[Apr 29]
Ruch         0-1 Cracovia     
[May 1]
Piast        2-1 Pogoń        

Round 35
[May 7]
Lechia       2-1 Ruch         
[May 8]
Cracovia     2-0 Lech         
Pogoń        1-3 Zagłębie L   
Legia        4-0 Piast        

Round 36 [May 11]
Lechia       2-0 Legia        
Pogoń        3-2 Cracovia     
Ruch         0-3 Piast        
Zagłębie L   3-0 Lech         

Round 37 [May 15]
Cracovia     2-0 Lechia       
Lech         3-0 Ruch         
Legia        3-0 Pogoń        
Piast        0-1 Zagłębie L   

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    37  21 10  6  70-32  43  [-30]  Champions
 2.Piast Gliwice                     37  20  9  8  60-45  40  [-29]
 3.Zagłębie Lubin                    37  17  9 11  55-42  38  [-22]  [P]
 4.Cracovia (Kraków)                 37  16 10 11  66-50  36  [-22]
 5.Lechia Gdańsk                     37  14 10 13  53-44  32  [-19]  [-1]
 6.Pogoń Szczecin                    37  12 17  8  43-43  30  [-23]
 7.Lech Poznań                       37  14  6 17  42-47  27  [-21]  [C]
 8.Ruch Chorzów                      37  11  8 18  40-60  21  [-19]  [-1]

NB: Ruch Chorzów and Lechia Gdańsk 1 point deducted for failing to meet licensing criteria

NB: deducted points (half the points obtained in regular stage, rounded downwards)
      between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 9.Wisła Kraków                      37  12 15 10  61-45  32  [-18]  [-1]
10.Śląsk Wrocław                     37  12 12 13  41-46  31  [-17]
11.Jagiellonia Białystok             37  13  6 18  46-62  28  [-17]
12.Korona Kielce                     37  10 15 12  39-45  27  [-18]
13.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      37  10 12 15  39-50  26  [-16]  [P]
14.Górnik Łęczna                     37  10  9 18  40-53  24  [-15]
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Górnik Zabrze                     37   6 18 13  38-51  23  [-12]  [-1]  Relegated
16.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        37   9 12 16  45-63  20  [-19]  Relegated

NB: Górnik Zabrze and Wisła Kraków 1 point deducted for failing to meet licensing criteria

NB: deducted points (half the points obtained in regular stage, rounded downwards)
      between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Round 31
[Apr 16]
Korona       1-1 Śląsk        
[Apr 17]
Jagiellonia  2-0 Górnik Ł     
Podbeskidzie 0-1 Termalica    
Wisła K      3-1 Górnik Z     

Round 32 [Apr 20]
Górnik Ł     0-3 Wisła K      
Termalica    0-0 Korona       
Górnik Z     1-0 Podbeskidzie 
Śląsk        3-1 Jagiellonia  

Round 33
[Apr 23]
Korona       1-1 Górnik Ł     
Podbeskidzie 1-2 Śląsk        
[Apr 24]
Jagiellonia  0-0 Górnik Z     
[Apr 25]
Wisła K      2-2 Termalica    

Round 34
[Apr 29]
Górnik Z     2-1 Śląsk        
[Apr 30]
Termalica    0-2 Górnik Ł     
Korona       3-2 Wisła K      
[May 1]
Jagiellonia  3-2 Podbeskidzie 

Round 35
[May 6]
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Korona       
Wisła K      1-0 Jagiellonia  
[May 7]
Śląsk        2-1 Termalica    
Górnik Ł     0-0 Górnik Z     

Round 36 [May 10]
Górnik Ł     5-1 Podbeskidzie 
Górnik Z     0-0 Korona       
Jagiellonia  0-1 Termalica    
Wisła K      1-1 Śląsk        

Round 37 [May 14]
Korona       1-3 Jagiellonia  
Podbeskidzie 3-4 Wisła K      
Śląsk        3-2 Górnik Ł     
Termalica    1-1 Górnik Z     

Final Table:

 9.Wisła Kraków                      37  12 15 10  61-45  32  [-18]  [-1]
10.Śląsk Wrocław                     37  12 12 13  41-46  31  [-17]
11.Jagiellonia Białystok             37  13  6 18  46-62  28  [-17]
12.Korona Kielce                     37  10 15 12  39-45  27  [-18]
13.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      37  10 12 15  39-50  26  [-16]  [P]
14.Górnik Łęczna                     37  10  9 18  40-53  24  [-15]
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Górnik Zabrze                     37   6 18 13  38-51  23  [-12]  [-1]  Relegated
16.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        37   9 12 16  45-63  20  [-19]  Relegated

NB: Górnik Zabrze and Wisła Kraków 1 point deducted for failing to meet licensing criteria

NB: deducted points (half the points obtained in regular stage, rounded downwards)
      between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage


                   

I Liga

Final Table:

 1.Arka Gdynia                       34  19 12  3  60-29  69  Promoted
 2.Wisła Płock                       34  19  6  9  51-28  63  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Zagłębie Sosnowiec                34  16  4 14  53-53  52  [4 3 0 1 6-8 9]  [P]
 4.GKS Katowice                      34  15  7 12  42-36  52  [4 2 0 2 5-3 6]
 5.Zawisza Bydgoszcz                 34  15  7 12  57-51  52  [4 1 0 3 7-7 3]  [R]  Demoted
 6.Chrobry Głogów                    34  14  9 11  47-33  51  [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]
 7.Miedź Legnica                     34  13 12  9  41-34  51  [2 0 0 2 1-4 0}
 8.Bytovia Bytów                     34  11 15  8  46-44  48
 9.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                34  13  8 13  51-43  47
10.Wigry Suwałki                     34  12  9 13  41-35  45
11.Stomil Olsztyn                    34  11 11 12  34-42  44
12.Chojniczanka Chojnice             34  12  7 15  40-45  43
13.Olimpia Grudziądz                 34  11  9 14  39-43  42
14.Pogoń Siedlce                     34  11  8 15  31-46  41  [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.MKS Kluczbork                     34  11  8 15  40-55  41  [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
16.GKS Bełchatów                     34  10  8 16  35-40  38  [R]  Relegated
17.Rozwój Katowice                   34  11  2 21  35-56  35  [P]  Relegated
18.Dolcan Ząbki                      34   8  6 20  37-67  30  Relegated

NB: Zawisza Bydgoszcz were denied a license for 2016/17 so MKS Kluczbork remain
      at the 2nd level without having to play off;
    Dolcan Ząbki withdrew during the season and had all remaining matches
      awarded 0-3 losses against them

II Liga

Final Table:

 1.Stal Mielec                       34  20  9  5  56-27  69  Promoted   
 2.Znicz Pruszków                    34  18 10  6  53-33  64  Promoted
 3.GKS Tychy                         34  17  8  9  46-27  59  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Wisła Puławy                      34  16  9  9  47-30  57  Promoted
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Raków Częstochowa                 34  15  8 11  59-48  53  [2 2 0 0 6-1 6]
 6.Siarka Tarnobrzeg                 34  16  5 13  47-43  53  [2 0 0 2 1-6 0]
 7.Puszcza Niepołomice               34  12 14  8  40-29  50  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 8.Radomiak Radom                    34  14  8 12  44-34  50  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]  [P]
 9.Kotwica Kołobrzeg                 34  12 12 10  33-33  48
10.Legionovia Legionowo              34  13  8 13  41-35  47
11.Polonia Bytom                     34  13  6 15  42-44  44  [-1]  [P]
12.Błękitni Stargard Szczeciński     34  11  9 14  37-36  42
13.ROW 1964 Rybnik                   34   9 11 14  37-47  38
14.Olimpia Zambrów                   34   9 10 15  37-54  37  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Stal Stalowa Wola                 34   9 10 15  36-48  37  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
16.Nadwiślan Góra                    34  10  4 20  38-61  34  Relegated
17.Gryf Wejherowo                    34   8  9 17  35-51  33  [P]
18.Okocimski KS Brzesko              34   7  4 23  23-71  25  Relegated

NB: Zawisza Bydgoszcz were denied a license for 2016/17 so Wisła Puławy were
      promoted to the 2nd level without having to play off while Stal Stalowa Wola
      escaped relegation;
    Okocimski KS Brzesko withdrew during the season and had all remaining matches
      awarded 0-3 losses against them;
    Gryf Wejherowo ecaped relegation thanks to the demotion of Dolcan Ząbki
      (relegated from the 2nd level)

Promoted: Polonia Warszawa, Odra Opole, Warta Poznań and Olimpia Elbląg


2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.