Poland 2016/17


Ekstraklasa
I Liga
II Liga

Ekstraklasa

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  18  5  7  56-31  59                        Championship Playoff
 2.Legia Warszawa                    30  17  7  6  58-30  58  [C]                   Championship Playoff
 3.Lech Poznań                       30  16  7  7  50-22  55                        Championship Playoff
 4.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  16  5  9  46-37  53                        Championship Playoff
 5.Wisła Kraków                      30  13  5 12  45-46  44                        Championship Playoff
 6.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  10 12  8  47-40  42  [2 1 0 1 5-2 3]       Championship Playoff
 7.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      30  12  6 12  31-38  42  [2 1 0 1 2-5 3]       Championship Playoff
 8.Korona Kielce                     30  12  3 15  39-55  39  [4 3 0 1 8-8 9]       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Wisła Płock                       30  10  9 11  42-44  39  [4 2 0 2 7-8 6]  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  10  9 11  37-36  39  [4 1 0 3 7-6 3]       Relegation Playoff
11.Śląsk Wrocław                     30   8 10 12  34-45  34                        Relegation Playoff
12.Arka Gdynia                       30   8  7 15  37-50  31  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  [P]  Relegation Playoff
13.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30   6 13 11  38-43  31  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]       Relegation Playoff
14.Ruch Chorzów                      30  10  4 16  37-46  30  [-4]  [4 2 1 1 7-3 7] Relegation Playoff
15.Piast Gliwice                     30   7  9 14  31-49  30        [4 1 2 1 5-5 5] Relegation Playoff
16.Górnik Łęczna                     30   7  9 14  36-52  30        [4 1 1 2 5-9 4] Relegation Playoff

NB: Ruch Chorzów 4 points deducted for financial reasons

Round 1
[Jul 15]
Wisła P      2-1 Lechia       
Śląsk        0-0 Lech         
[Jul 16]
Ruch         2-1 Górnik Ł     
Wisła K      2-1 Pogoń        
Legia        1-1 Jagiellonia  
[Jul 17]
Zagłębie L   4-0 Korona       
Cracovia     5-1 Piast        
Termalica    2-0 Arka         

Round 2
[Jul 22]
Pogoń        1-1 Korona       
Arka         3-0 Wisła K      
[Jul 23]
Jagiellonia  4-1 Ruch         
Legia        0-0 Śląsk        
[Jul 24]
Termalica    3-2 Cracovia     
Piast        2-1 Wisła P      
Lech         0-2 Zagłębie L   
[Jul 25]
Górnik Ł     1-2 Lechia       

Round 3
[Jul 29]
Arka         3-0 Ruch         
Lech         0-2 Jagiellonia  
[Jul 30]
Lechia       3-1 Wisła K      
Wisła P      2-3 Legia        
[Jul 31]
Górnik Ł     0-0 Cracovia     
Zagłębie L   2-0 Termalica    
Korona       1-1 Piast        
[Aug 1]
Pogoń        0-2 Śląsk        

Round 4
[Aug 5]
Jagiellonia  4-1 Arka         
Cracovia     2-1 Wisła K      
[Aug 6]
Termalica    2-1 Górnik Ł     
Śląsk        0-0 Lechia       
Korona       4-1 Lech         
[Aug 7]
Zagłębie L   1-1 Pogoń        
Legia        0-0 Piast        
[Aug 8]
Ruch         2-2 Wisła P      

Round 5
[Aug 12]
Lechia       3-2 Korona       
Lech         2-1 Cracovia     
[Aug 13]
Arka         2-0 Śląsk        
Górnik Ł     1-0 Legia        
Pogoń        5-0 Termalica    
[Aug 14]
Piast        0-0 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      1-2 Ruch         
[Aug 15]
Wisła P      1-0 Jagiellonia  

Round 6
[Aug 19]
Śląsk        0-0 Wisła P      
Termalica    0-0 Lech         
[Aug 20]
Cracovia     1-1 Ruch         
Piast        0-2 Pogoń        
Legia        1-3 Arka         
[Aug 21]
Zagłębie L   0-0 Górnik Ł     
Jagiellonia  0-1 Lechia       
[Aug 22]
Korona       1-0 Wisła K      

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Wisła P      1-2 Korona       
Wisła K      1-5 Śląsk        
[Aug 27]
Pogoń        1-1 Cracovia     
Górnik Ł     0-2 Jagiellonia  
Arka         1-1 Zagłębie L   
[Aug 28]
Lech         2-0 Piast        
Lechia       1-2 Termalica    
Ruch         0-2 Legia        

Round 8
[Sep 9]
Cracovia     0-1 Lechia       
Zagłębie L   1-2 Wisła P      
[Sep 10]
Piast        3-3 Górnik Ł     
Korona       1-0 Arka         
Termalica    2-1 Legia        
[Sep 11]
Lech         3-1 Pogoń        
Jagiellonia  2-1 Wisła K      
[Sep 12]
Śląsk        1-2 Ruch         

Round 9
[Sep 16]
Ruch         0-1 Termalica    
Śląsk        0-4 Jagiellonia  
[Sep 17]
Górnik Ł     4-0 Korona       
Wisła P      2-0 Pogoń        
Wisła K      1-0 Piast        
[Sep 18]
Lechia       2-1 Lech         
Legia        2-3 Zagłębie L   
[Sep 19]
Arka         1-0 Cracovia     

Round 10
[Sep 23]
Termalica    0-0 Wisła P      
Wisła K      0-0 Legia        
[Sep 24]
Pogoń        1-1 Górnik Ł     
Lechia       2-1 Ruch         
Zagłębie L   1-1 Cracovia     
[Sep 25]
Korona       1-2 Jagiellonia  
Lech         0-0 Arka         
[Sep 26]
Piast        1-1 Śląsk        

Round 11
[Sep 30]
Ruch         1-2 Zagłębie L   
Górnik Ł     1-2 Lech         
[Oct 1]
Arka         1-2 Piast        
Wisła P      2-3 Wisła K      
Legia        3-0 Lechia       
[Oct 2]
Cracovia     6-0 Korona       
Śląsk        1-2 Termalica    
Jagiellonia  0-0 Pogoń        

Round 12
[Oct 14]
Cracovia     1-0 Wisła P      
Pogoń        3-2 Legia        
[Oct 15]
Górnik Ł     0-0 Arka         
Piast        2-1 Ruch         
Zagłębie L   1-2 Lechia       
[Oct 16]
Termalica    0-0 Jagiellonia  
Lech         1-1 Wisła K      
[Oct 17]
Korona       1-2 Śląsk        

Round 13
[Oct 21]
Arka         0-3 Pogoń        
Wisła K      2-0 Termalica    
[Oct 22]
Wisła P      1-2 Górnik Ł     
Śląsk        2-2 Cracovia     
Legia        2-1 Lech         
[Oct 23]
Lechia       3-2 Piast        
Jagiellonia  1-2 Zagłębie L   
[Oct 24]
Ruch         4-0 Korona       

Round 14
[Oct 28]
Piast        2-1 Termalica    
Korona       2-4 Legia        
[Oct 29]
Górnik Ł     0-3 Śląsk        
Pogoń        2-1 Ruch         
Lech         2-0 Wisła P      
[Oct 30]
Cracovia     1-3 Jagiellonia  
Arka         1-1 Lechia       
[Oct 31]
Zagłębie L   2-2 Wisła K      

Round 15
[Nov 4]
Wisła P      0-0 Arka         
Ruch         0-5 Lech         
[Nov 5]
Termalica    1-3 Korona       
Jagiellonia  2-0 Piast        
Lechia       1-1 Pogoń        
[Nov 6]
Śląsk        2-1 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      3-2 Górnik Ł     
Legia        2-0 Cracovia     

Round 16
[Nov 18]
Piast        2-2 Cracovia     
Jagiellonia  1-4 Legia        
[Nov 19]
Górnik Ł     0-4 Ruch         
Pogoń        6-2 Wisła K      
Lechia       2-1 Wisła P      
[Nov 20]
Arka         1-3 Termalica    
Lech         3-0 Śląsk        
[Nov 21]
Korona       2-1 Zagłębie L   

Round 17
[Nov 25]
Cracovia     1-3 Termalica    
Zagłębie L   0-3 Lech         
[Nov 26]
Korona       4-1 Pogoń        
Ruch         1-2 Jagiellonia  
Wisła K      5-1 Arka         
[Nov 27]
Wisła P      0-0 Piast        
Śląsk        0-4 Legia        
[Nov 28]
Lechia       3-0 Górnik Ł     

Round 18
[Dec 2]
Termalica    0-1 Zagłębie L   
Legia        2-2 Wisła P      
[Dec 3]
Piast        1-0 Korona       
Śląsk        1-1 Pogoń        
Wisła K      3-0 Lechia       
[Dec 4]
Cracovia     1-1 Górnik Ł     
Jagiellonia  2-1 Lech         
[Dec 5]
Ruch         1-2 Arka         

Round 19
[Dec 9]
Pogoń        1-1 Zagłębie L   
Lechia       3-0 Śląsk        
[Dec 10]
Górnik Ł     3-0 Termalica    
Wisła P      4-3 Ruch         
Wisła K      1-1 Cracovia     
[Dec 11]
Lech         1-0 Korona       
Piast        1-5 Legia        
[Dec 12]
Arka         2-3 Jagiellonia  

Round 20
[Dec 16]
Termalica    2-0 Pogoń        
Ruch         1-0 Wisła K      
[Dec 17]
Korona       2-0 Lechia       
Jagiellonia  1-2 Wisła P      
Cracovia     1-1 Lech         
[Dec 18]
Śląsk        0-2 Arka         
Legia        5-0 Górnik Ł     
[Dec 19]
Zagłębie L   2-1 Piast        

Round 21
[Feb 10]
Ruch         0-1 Cracovia     
Lech         3-0 Termalica    
[Feb 11]
Wisła K      2-0 Korona       
Arka         0-1 Legia        
[Feb 12]
Wisła P      1-1 Śląsk        
Lechia       3-0 Jagiellonia  
[Feb 13]
Pogoń        2-1 Piast        
[Mar 7]
Górnik Ł     0-1 Zagłębie L   

Round 22
[Feb 17]
Jagiellonia  5-0 Górnik Ł     
Termalica    1-1 Lechia       
[Feb 18]
Korona       4-2 Wisła P      
Śląsk        1-0 Wisła K      
Piast        0-3 Lech         
[Feb 19]
Cracovia     1-1 Pogoń        
Legia        1-3 Ruch         
[Feb 20]
Zagłębie L   1-0 Arka         

Round 23
[Feb 24]
Arka         4-1 Korona       
Pogoń        0-3 Lech         
[Feb 25]
Wisła P      2-1 Zagłębie L   
Lechia       4-2 Cracovia     
Wisła K      3-1 Jagiellonia  
[Feb 26]
Górnik Ł     1-0 Piast        
Legia        1-1 Termalica    
[Feb 27]
Ruch         2-0 Śląsk        

Round 24
[Mar 3]
Korona       2-1 Górnik Ł     
Zagłębie L   1-3 Legia        
[Mar 4]
Cracovia     1-1 Arka         
Termalica    0-0 Ruch         
Piast        1-2 Wisła K      
[Mar 5]
Jagiellonia  4-1 Śląsk        
Lech         1-0 Lechia       
[Mar 6]
Pogoń        1-1 Wisła P      

Round 25
[Mar 10]
Śląsk        3-4 Piast        
Arka         1-4 Lech         
[Mar 11]
Wisła P      1-0 Termalica    
Ruch         2-1 Lechia       
Jagiellonia  4-1 Korona       
[Mar 12]
Górnik Ł     2-2 Pogoń        
Legia        1-0 Wisła K      
[Mar 13]
Cracovia     1-1 Zagłębie L   

Round 26
[Mar 17]
Termalica    1-2 Śląsk        
Wisła K      3-2 Wisła P      
[Mar 18]
Piast        3-2 Arka         
Zagłębie L   0-1 Ruch         
Pogoń        0-0 Jagiellonia  
[Mar 19]
Korona       3-0 Cracovia     
Lech         0-0 Górnik Ł     
Lechia       1-2 Legia        

Round 27
[Mar 31]
Śląsk        3-0 Korona       
Wisła K      0-0 Lech         
[Apr 1]
Arka         2-4 Górnik Ł     
Wisła P      4-1 Cracovia     
Legia        2-0 Pogoń        
[Apr 2]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Termalica    
Lechia       1-0 Zagłębie L   
[Apr 3]
Ruch         0-0 Piast        

Round 28
[Apr 7]
Cracovia     1-0 Śląsk        
Zagłębie L   3-4 Jagiellonia  
[Apr 8]
Górnik Ł     2-3 Wisła P      
Pogoń        5-1 Arka         
Termalica    2-3 Wisła K      
[Apr 9]
Piast        1-1 Lechia       
Lech         1-2 Legia        
[Apr 10]
Korona       1-0 Ruch         

Round 29
[Apr 15]
Ruch         1-2 Pogoń        
Śląsk        2-2 Górnik Ł     
Jagiellonia  0-0 Cracovia     
Wisła P      0-3 Lech         
[Apr 17]
Termalica    1-0 Piast        
Legia        0-0 Korona       
Wisła K      1-0 Zagłębie L   
Lechia       2-1 Arka         

Round 30 [Apr 22]
Arka         1-1 Wisła P      
Korona       0-1 Termalica    
Lech         3-0 Ruch         
Zagłębie L   1-1 Śląsk        
Górnik Ł     3-1 Wisła K      
Piast        0-1 Jagiellonia  
Pogoń        3-1 Lechia       
Cracovia     1-2 Legia        

Final Table:

 1.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  18  5  7  56-31  59                        Championship Playoff
 2.Legia Warszawa                    30  17  7  6  58-30  58  [C]                   Championship Playoff
 3.Lech Poznań                       30  16  7  7  50-22  55                        Championship Playoff
 4.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  16  5  9  46-37  53                        Championship Playoff
 5.Wisła Kraków                      30  13  5 12  45-46  44                        Championship Playoff
 6.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  10 12  8  47-40  42  [2 1 0 1 5-2 3]       Championship Playoff
 7.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      30  12  6 12  31-38  42  [2 1 0 1 2-5 3]       Championship Playoff
 8.Korona Kielce                     30  12  3 15  39-55  39  [4 3 0 1 8-8 9]       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Wisła Płock                       30  10  9 11  42-44  39  [4 2 0 2 7-8 6]  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  10  9 11  37-36  39  [4 1 0 3 7-6 3]       Relegation Playoff
11.Śląsk Wrocław                     30   8 10 12  34-45  34                        Relegation Playoff
12.Arka Gdynia                       30   8  7 15  37-50  31  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  [P]  Relegation Playoff
13.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30   6 13 11  38-43  31  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]       Relegation Playoff
14.Ruch Chorzów                      30  10  4 16  37-46  30  [-4]  [4 2 1 1 7-3 7] Relegation Playoff
15.Piast Gliwice                     30   7  9 14  31-49  30        [4 1 2 1 5-5 5] Relegation Playoff
16.Górnik Łęczna                     30   7  9 14  36-52  30        [4 1 1 2 5-9 4] Relegation Playoff

NB: Ruch Chorzów 4 points deducted for financial reasons

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    37  21 10  6  70-31  44  [-29]  [C]  Champions
 2.Jagiellonia Białystok             37  21  8  8  64-39  42  [-29]
 3.Lech Poznań                       37  20  9  8  62-29  42  [-27]
 4.Lechia Gdańsk                     37  20  8  9  57-37  42  [-26]
 5.Korona Kielce                     37  14  5 18  47-65  28  [-19]
 6.Wisła Kraków                      37  14  6 17  54-57  26  [-22]
 7.Pogoń Szczecin                    37  11 13 13  51-54  25  [-21]  [2 1 0 1 5-2 3]
 8.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      37  13  7 17  35-55  25  [-21]  [2 1 0 1 2-5 3]

NB: deducted points (half the points obtained in regular stage, rounded downwards)
      between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Round 31
[Apr 28]
Lech         3-2 Korona       
[Apr 29]
Lechia       2-0 Termalica    
[Apr 30]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Pogoń        
Legia        1-1 Wisła K      

Round 32
[May 5]
Korona       1-1 Jagiellonia  
[May 6]
Wisła K      0-1 Lechia       
[May 7]
Termalica    0-3 Lech         
Pogoń        0-2 Legia        

Round 33
[May 13]
Jagiellonia  2-0 Wisła K      
[May 14]
Lech         2-0 Pogoń        
Lechia       0-0 Korona       
Legia        6-0 Termalica    

Round 34 [May 17]
Lechia       4-0 Jagiellonia  
Korona       3-2 Wisła K      
Legia        2-0 Lech         
Pogoń        1-1 Termalica    

Round 35
[May 20]
Wisła K      4-0 Pogoń        
[May 21]
Lech         0-0 Lechia       
Jagiellonia  0-0 Legia        
[May 22]
Termalica    0-2 Korona       

Round 36 [May 28]
Korona       0-1 Legia        
Lechia       4-0 Pogoń        
Termalica    1-2 Jagiellonia  
Lech         2-1 Wisła K      

Round 37 [Jun 4]
Jagiellonia  2-2 Lech         
Legia        0-0 Lechia       
Pogoń        3-0 Korona       
Wisła K      1-2 Termalica    

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    37  21 10  6  70-31  44  [-29]  [C]  Champions
 2.Jagiellonia Białystok             37  21  8  8  64-39  42  [-29]
 3.Lech Poznań                       37  20  9  8  62-29  42  [-27]
 4.Lechia Gdańsk                     37  20  8  9  57-37  42  [-26]
 5.Korona Kielce                     37  14  5 18  47-65  28  [-19]
 6.Wisła Kraków                      37  14  6 17  54-57  26  [-22]
 7.Pogoń Szczecin                    37  11 13 13  51-54  25  [-21]  [2 1 0 1 5-2 3]
 8.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      37  13  7 17  35-55  25  [-21]  [2 1 0 1 2-5 3]

NB: deducted points (half the points obtained in regular stage, rounded downwards)
      between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 9.Zagłębie Lubin                    37  14 11 12  51-45  34  [-19]
10.Piast Gliwice                     37  12 10 15  45-54  31  [-15]
11.Śląsk Wrocław                     37  12 10 15  49-52  29  [-17]
12.Wisła Płock                       37  12 11 14  49-57  28  [-19]  [P]
13.Arka Gdynia                       37  10  9 18  44-60  24  [-15]  [P]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
14.Cracovia (Kraków)                 37   8 15 14  45-52  24  [-15]       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Górnik Łęczna                     37   9 10 18  47-63  22  [-15]  Relegated
16.Ruch Chorzów                      37  10  8 19  42-62  19  [-15]  Relegated

NB: deducted points (half the points obtained in regular stage, rounded downwards)
      between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Round 31
[Apr 28]
Arka         1-1 Piast        
[Apr 29]
Wisła P      1-1 Ruch         
Śląsk        0-2 Górnik Ł     
[May 1]
Zagłębie L   2-2 Cracovia     

Round 32
[May 5]
Ruch         1-1 Zagłębie L   
[May 6]
Piast        2-0 Śląsk        
Górnik Ł     2-3 Wisła P      
[May 8]
Cracovia     2-0 Arka         

Round 33
[May 12]
Zagłębie L   3-1 Piast        
Arka         1-0 Górnik Ł     
[May 13]
Śląsk        6-0 Ruch         
Wisła P      1-1 Cracovia     

Round 34 [May 16]
Arka         0-1 Wisła P      
Górnik Ł     3-0 Cracovia     
Zagłębie L   2-0 Śląsk        
Ruch         0-3 Piast        

Round 35
[May 19]
Śląsk        4-1 Arka         
Cracovia     2-0 Ruch         
[May 20]
Wisła P      1-2 Zagłębie L   
Piast        2-1 Górnik Ł     

Round 36 [May 27]
Arka         1-1 Ruch         
Górnik Ł     1-3 Zagłębie L   
Piast        4-0 Wisła P      
Śląsk        2-0 Cracovia     

Round 37 [Jun 2]
Ruch         2-2 Górnik Ł     
Cracovia     0-1 Piast        
Zagłębie L   1-3 Arka         
Wisła P      0-3 Śląsk        

Final Table:

 9.Zagłębie Lubin                    37  14 11 12  51-45  34  [-19]
10.Piast Gliwice                     37  12 10 15  45-54  31  [-15]
11.Śląsk Wrocław                     37  12 10 15  49-52  29  [-17]
12.Wisła Płock                       37  12 11 14  49-57  28  [-19]  [P]
13.Arka Gdynia                       37  10  9 18  44-60  24  [-15]  [P]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
14.Cracovia (Kraków)                 37   8 15 14  45-52  24  [-15]       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Górnik Łęczna                     37   9 10 18  47-63  22  [-15]  Relegated
16.Ruch Chorzów                      37  10  8 19  42-62  19  [-15]  Relegated

NB: deducted points (half the points obtained in regular stage, rounded downwards)
      between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage
             

I Liga

Final Table:

 1.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                34  18  7  9  50-29  61       Promoted
 2.Górnik Zabrze                     34  17  7 10  53-34  58  [R]  Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Zagłębie Sosnowiec                34  16  9  9  53-44  57  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
 4.Miedź Legnica                     34  16  9  9  49-27  57  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
 5.Chojniczanka Chojnice             34  13 17  4  54-48  56  [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]
 6.Olimpia Grudziądz                 34  17  5 12  48-35  56  [2 0 0 2 1-4 0]
 7.GKS Katowice                      34  15  9 10  47-32  54
 8.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        34  14 11  9  40-39  53  [R]
 9.Wigry Suwałki                     34  15  7 12  51-45  52
10.Stal Mielec                       34  12  9 13  39-42  45  [P]
11.Pogoń Siedlce                     34  13  5 16  34-46  44
12.Chrobry Głogów                    34  12  7 15  50-50  43
13.Stomil Olsztyn                    34   9 13 12  48-50  37  [-3] [2 1 1 0 6-2 4]
14.GKS Tychy                         34  10  7 17  42-52  37  [P]  [2 0 1 1 2-6 1]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Bytovia Bytów                     34   8 11 15  38-47  35       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------
16.Wisła Puławy                      34   7 12 15  33-49  33  [P]  Relegated
17.Znicz Pruszków                    34   8  6 20  35-64  30  [P]  Relegated
18.MKS Kluczbork                     34   4 13 17  35-66  25       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

First Leg [Jun 11]
Bytovia      4-0 Radomiak     

Second Leg [Jun 18]
Radomiak     0-2 Bytovia      

NB: both remain at former level

II Liga

Final Table:

 1.Raków Częstochowa                 34  20 11  3  64-29  71       [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]  Promoted
 2.Odra Opole                        34  21  8  5  69-34  71  [P]  [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]  Promoted
 3.Puszcza Niepołomice               34  17 11  6  42-24  62                        Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Radomiak Radom                    34  15 11  8  42-34  56                        Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Olimpia Elbląg                    34  12 14  8  59-49  50  [P]
 6.Siarka Tarnobrzeg                 34  13  9 12  51-50  47  [-1]
 7.Błękitni Stargard Szczeciński     34  11 12 11  45-39  45  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 8.Legionovia Legionowo              34  12  9 13  51-49  45  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 9.GKS Bełchatów                     34  13  6 15  37-39  42  [R]  [-3] [2 1 1 0 5-1 4]
10.Stal Stalowa Wola                 34  10 12 12  41-49  42            [2 0 1 1 1-5 1]
11.Warta Poznań                      34  10 11 13  40-53  41  [P]  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
12.ROW 1964 Rybnik                   34  11  8 15  39-47  41       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
13.Rozwój Katowice                   34   9 12 13  32-39  39  [R]
14.Gryf Wejherowo                    34  10  8 16  45-57  38
------------------------------------------------------------    
15.Polonia Warszawa                  34   7 14 13  40-45  35  [P]  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]  Relegated
16.Kotwica Kołobrzeg                 34   8 11 15  39-52  35       [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]  Relegated
17.Olimpia Zambrów                   34   8  9 17  37-55  33                        Relegated
18.Polonia Bytom                     34   8  6 20  25-54  22  [-8]                  Relegated


2015/16.

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.