Poland 2017/18


Ekstraklasa

Ekstraklasa

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    21  12  2  7  28-21  38  [C]
 2.Lech Poznań                       21   9  9  3  30-16  36
 3.Górnik Zabrze                     21  10  6  5  40-32  36  [P]
 4.Jagiellonia Białystok             21  10  6  5  29-24  36
 5.Zagłębie Lubin                    21   8  8  5  31-24  32
 6.Arka Gdynia                       21   8  7  6  26-20  31
 7.Korona Kielce                     21   8  7  6  32-28  31
 8.Wisła Kraków                      21   9  4  8  30-26  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Wisła Płock                       21   9  3  9  26-27  30
10.Śląsk Wrocław                     21   7  6  8  26-31  27
11.Lechia Gdańsk                     21   6  7  8  30-33  25
12.Cracovia (Kraków)                 21   5  7  9  28-32  22
13.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      21   5  6 10  23-33  21
14.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                21   4  9  8  20-30  21  [P]
15.Piast Gliwice                     21   4  8  9  22-31  20
16.Pogoń Szczecin                    21   4  5 12  21-34  17

Round 1
[Jul 14]
Wisła P      0-2 Lechia       
Pogoń        1-2 Wisła K      
[Jul 15]
Cracovia     1-1 Piast        
Górnik Z     3-1 Legia        
[Jul 16]
Termalica    0-1 Jagiellonia  
Arka         2-0 Śląsk        
Lech         0-0 Sandecja     
[Jul 17]
Korona       0-1 Zagłębie L   

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Sandecja     0-0 Arka         
Wisła K      1-0 Termalica    
[Jul 22]
Piast        1-2 Pogoń        
Lechia       0-1 Cracovia     
Legia        1-1 Korona       
[Jul 23]
Wisła P      1-0 Lech         
Jagiellonia  2-1 Górnik Z     
[Jul 24]
Zagłębie L   1-0 Śląsk        

Round 3
[Jul 28]
Termalica    1-1 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        3-2 Lechia       
[Jul 29]
Legia        2-0 Sandecja     
Górnik Z     3-2 Wisła K      
[Jul 30]
Arka         1-1 Wisła P      
Pogoń        0-1 Jagiellonia  
Lech         5-1 Piast        
[Jul 31]
Korona       4-2 Cracovia     

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Piast        1-1 Śląsk        
Wisła P      0-1 Wisła K      
[Aug 5]
Lechia       1-1 Górnik Z     
Zagłębie L   3-0 Pogoń        
Termalica    1-0 Legia        
[Aug 6]
Jagiellonia  1-3 Sandecja     
Cracovia     0-2 Lech         
[Aug 7]
Arka         0-0 Korona       

Round 5
[Aug 11]
Legia        3-1 Piast        
[Aug 12]
Sandecja     0-1 Wisła P      
Lech         1-1 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      2-1 Cracovia     
[Aug 13]
Górnik Z     1-1 Arka         
Korona       2-3 Jagiellonia  
[Aug 14]
Pogoń        0-0 Lechia       
[Aug 15]
Śląsk        1-1 Termalica    

Round 6
[Aug 18]
Lechia       2-3 Sandecja     
Cracovia     3-3 Górnik Z     
[Aug 19]
Arka         0-3 Pogoń        
Piast        2-0 Korona       
Jagiellonia  1-1 Śląsk        
[Aug 20]
Wisła P      0-1 Legia        
Termalica    1-3 Lech         
[Aug 21]
Zagłębie L   3-0 Wisła K      

Round 7
[Aug 25]
Górnik Z     4-0 Wisła P      
Śląsk        2-1 Cracovia     
[Aug 26]
Korona       2-1 Termalica    
Jagiellonia  0-1 Piast        
Wisła K      1-1 Lechia       
[Aug 27]
Lech         3-0 Arka         
Sandecja     2-1 Pogoń        
Legia        2-1 Zagłębie L   

Round 8
[Sep 8]
Zagłębie L   2-2 Wisła P      
Arka         3-1 Wisła K      
[Sep 9]
Korona       1-0 Sandecja     
Śląsk        2-1 Legia        
Cracovia     1-1 Jagiellonia  
[Sep 10]
Termalica    1-2 Górnik Z     
Pogoń        0-0 Lech         
[Sep 11]
Piast        1-2 Lechia       

Round 9
[Sep 15]
Arka         1-1 Zagłębie L   
Lech         1-0 Korona       
[Sep 16]
Wisła P      3-1 Pogoń        
Górnik Z     2-2 Śląsk        
Wisła K      2-0 Piast        
[Sep 17]
Sandecja     1-0 Termalica    
Legia        1-0 Cracovia     
[Sep 18]
Lechia       3-3 Jagiellonia  

Round 10
[Sep 22]
Piast        0-1 Arka         
Śląsk        2-0 Lech         
[Sep 23]
Termalica    2-1 Lechia       
Pogoń        1-2 Górnik Z     
Korona       2-1 Wisła K      
[Sep 24]
Zagłębie L   1-0 Sandecja     
Jagiellonia  1-0 Legia        
[Sep 25]
Cracovia     1-3 Wisła P      

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Sandecja     1-1 Śląsk        
Arka         1-1 Cracovia     
[Sep 30]
Lechia       1-0 Zagłębie L   
Pogoń        0-0 Korona       
Wisła K      0-0 Jagiellonia  
[Oct 1]
Górnik Z     1-0 Piast        
Wisła P      1-0 Termalica    
Lech         3-0 Legia        

Round 12
[Oct 13]
Korona       2-0 Wisła P      
Jagiellonia  1-1 Lech         
[Oct 14]
Piast        2-2 Sandecja     
Termalica    1-1 Arka         
Śląsk        0-2 Wisła K      
[Oct 15]
Zagłębie L   3-2 Górnik Z     
Legia        1-0 Lechia       
[Oct 16]
Cracovia     3-0 Pogoń        

Round 13
[Oct 20]
Zagłębie L   2-2 Piast        
Górnik Z     3-3 Korona       
[Oct 21]
Sandecja     1-1 Cracovia     
Pogoń        2-3 Termalica    
Lechia       3-3 Lech         
[Oct 22]
Arka         4-1 Jagiellonia  
Wisła K      0-1 Legia        
[Oct 23]
Wisła P      4-1 Śląsk        

Round 14
[Oct 27]
Śląsk        3-0 Pogoń        
Lech         1-1 Wisła K      
[Oct 28]
Piast        2-1 Wisła P      
Cracovia     1-1 Termalica    
Sandecja     1-2 Górnik Z     
[Oct 29]
Jagiellonia  3-1 Zagłębie L   
Legia        2-0 Arka         
[Oct 30]
Lechia       0-5 Korona       

Round 15
[Nov 3]
Korona       3-0 Śląsk        
Arka         0-1 Lechia       
[Nov 4]
Wisła P      1-2 Jagiellonia  
Wisła K      3-0 Sandecja     
Górnik Z     3-1 Lech         
[Nov 5]
Termalica    2-1 Piast        
Zagłębie L   1-2 Cracovia     
Pogoń        1-3 Legia        

Round 16
[Nov 17]
Jagiellonia  0-0 Termalica    
Wisła K      1-0 Pogoń        
[Nov 18]
Piast        1-0 Cracovia     
Sandecja     0-0 Lech         
Lechia       3-0 Wisła P      
[Nov 19]
Śląsk        1-2 Arka         
Legia        1-0 Górnik Z     
[Nov 20]
Zagłębie L   0-0 Korona       

Round 17
[Nov 24]
Cracovia     2-1 Lechia       
Górnik Z     3-1 Jagiellonia  
[Nov 25]
Pogoń        2-2 Piast        
Arka         5-0 Sandecja     
Korona       3-2 Legia        
[Nov 26]
Lech         2-1 Wisła P      
Śląsk        1-0 Zagłębie L   
[Nov 27]
Termalica    3-3 Wisła K      

Round 18
[Dec 1]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Pogoń        
Lechia       3-1 Śląsk        
[Dec 2]
Wisła P      2-0 Arka         
Zagłębie L   4-2 Termalica    
Sandecja     2-2 Legia        
[Dec 3]
Piast        0-0 Lech         
Wisła K      2-3 Górnik Z     
[Dec 4]
Cracovia     2-2 Korona       

Round 19
[Dec 8]
Sandecja     0-1 Jagiellonia  
Górnik Z     1-1 Lechia       
[Dec 9]
Śląsk        2-2 Piast        
Korona       0-3 Arka         
Legia        3-0 Termalica    
[Dec 10]
Pogoń        3-3 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      0-1 Wisła P      
Lech         1-0 Cracovia     

Round 20
[Dec 12]
Jagiellonia  5-1 Korona       
Piast        0-1 Legia        
Arka         1-0 Górnik Z     
Termalica    2-1 Śląsk        
[Dec 13]
Lechia       1-3 Pogoń        
Zagłębie L   0-0 Lech         
Cracovia     1-4 Wisła K      
Wisła P      2-2 Sandecja     

Round 21
[Dec 15]
Korona       1-1 Piast        
Śląsk        1-0 Jagiellonia  
[Dec 16]
Pogoń        1-0 Arka         
Sandecja     2-2 Lechia       
Legia        0-2 Wisła P      
[Dec 17]
Lech         3-1 Termalica    
Wisła K      1-2 Zagłębie L   
[Dec 18]
Górnik Z     0-4 Cracovia     

Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    21  12  2  7  28-21  38  [C]
 2.Lech Poznań                       21   9  9  3  30-16  36
 3.Górnik Zabrze                     21  10  6  5  40-32  36  [P]
 4.Jagiellonia Białystok             21  10  6  5  29-24  36
 5.Zagłębie Lubin                    21   8  8  5  31-24  32
 6.Arka Gdynia                       21   8  7  6  26-20  31
 7.Korona Kielce                     21   8  7  6  32-28  31
 8.Wisła Kraków                      21   9  4  8  30-26  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Wisła Płock                       21   9  3  9  26-27  30
10.Śląsk Wrocław                     21   7  6  8  26-31  27
11.Lechia Gdańsk                     21   6  7  8  30-33  25
12.Cracovia (Kraków)                 21   5  7  9  28-32  22
13.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      21   5  6 10  23-33  21
14.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                21   4  9  8  20-30  21  [P]
15.Piast Gliwice                     21   4  8  9  22-31  20
16.Pogoń Szczecin                    21   4  5 12  21-34  17


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Dec 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.