Poland 2018/19


Ekstraklasa
Puchar Polski
I Liga
II Liga

Ekstraklasa

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  17  9  4  45-25  60       [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]  Championship Playoff
 2.Legia Warszawa                    30  18  6  6  48-31  60  [C]  [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]  Championship Playoff
 3.Piast Gliwice                     30  15  8  7  47-31  53                        Championship Playoff
 4.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30  14  6 10  39-34  48                        Championship Playoff
 5.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  14  5 11  48-38  47       [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]  Championship Playoff
 6.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  13  8  9  45-41  47       [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]  Championship Playoff
 7.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  12  7 11  44-42  43       [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]  Championship Playoff
 8.Lech Poznań                       30  13  4 13  41-40  43       [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Wisła Kraków                      30  12  6 12  55-48  42                        Relegation Playoff
10.Korona Kielce                     30  10 10 10  35-44  40                        Relegation Playoff
11.Miedź Legnica                     30   8  8 14  30-52  32  [P]                   Relegation Playoff
12.Górnik Zabrze                     30   7 10 13  36-49  31       [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]  Relegation Playoff
13.Śląsk Wrocław                     30   8  7 15  35-37  31       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]  Relegation Playoff
14.Wisła Płock                       30   7  9 14  40-49  30                        Relegation Playoff
15.Arka Gdynia                       30   6 11 13  39-44  29                        Relegation Playoff
16.Zagłębie Sosnowiec                30   6  6 18  41-63  24  [P]                   Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 20]	
Miedź        1-0 Pogoń        
Jagiellonia  0-1 Lechia       
[Jul 21]
Śląsk        3-1 Cracovia     
Wisła K      0-0 Arka         
Legia        1-3 Zagłębie L   
[Jul 22]
Górnik Z     1-1 Korona       
Wisła P      1-2 Lech         
[Jul 23]
Zagłębie S   1-2 Piast        

Round 2
[Jul 27]
Lechia       1-1 Śląsk        
Wisła K      2-1 Miedź        
[Jul 28]
Zagłębie L   2-1 Zagłębie S   
Korona       1-2 Legia        
[Jul 29]
Górnik Z     1-1 Wisła P      
Arka         0-2 Jagiellonia  
Lech         2-0 Cracovia     
[Jul 30]
Pogoń        0-2 Piast        

Round 3
[Aug 3]
Wisła P      1-2 Korona       
Zagłębie S   3-0 Pogoń        
[Aug 4]
Piast        2-1 Zagłębie L   
Legia        0-0 Lechia       
[Aug 5]
Śląsk        0-1 Lech         
Jagiellonia  1-0 Wisła K      
Miedź        1-3 Górnik Z     
[Aug 6]
Cracovia     0-0 Arka         

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Lechia       2-0 Miedź        
Wisła K      1-1 Wisła P      
[Aug 11]
Pogoń        1-1 Cracovia     
Arka         1-1 Górnik Z     
[Aug 12]
Piast        1-3 Legia        
Lech         4-0 Zagłębie S   
Zagłębie L   0-2 Jagiellonia  
[Aug 13]
Korona       2-1 Śląsk        

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Cracovia     0-1 Zagłębie L   
Miedź        1-1 Korona       
[Aug 18]
Wisła P      1-3 Arka         
Górnik Z     0-2 Lechia       
[Aug 19]
Legia        2-1 Zagłębie S   
Jagiellonia  2-1 Piast        
Lech         2-5 Wisła K      
[Aug 20]
Śląsk        0-0 Pogoń        

Round 6
[Aug 24]
Piast        3-1 Cracovia     
Korona       2-1 Arka         
[Aug 25]
Pogoń        2-3 Lechia       
Wisła K      3-0 Górnik Z     
[Aug 26]
Jagiellonia  2-3 Miedź        
Legia        1-4 Wisła P      
Zagłębie L   2-1 Lech         
[Aug 27]
Zagłębie S   3-3 Śląsk        

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Górnik Z     1-1 Pogoń        
Lechia       2-0 Korona       
[Sep 1]
Arka         2-2 Zagłębie S   
Śląsk        0-1 Wisła K      
Lech         1-1 Piast        
[Sep 2]
Miedź        2-0 Zagłębie L   
Wisła P      1-1 Jagiellonia  
Cracovia     0-0 Legia        

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Zagłębie L   4-0 Śląsk        
Jagiellonia  3-1 Cracovia     
[Sep 15]
Wisła P      2-2 Miedź        
Piast        1-0 Arka         
Wisła K      5-2 Lechia       
[Sep 16]
Pogoń        1-1 Korona       
Legia         1-0 Lech         
[Sep 17]
Zagłębie S   1-1 Górnik Z     

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Pogoń        2-1 Wisła K      
Arka         1-0 Lech         
[Sep 22]
Cracovia     3-1 Wisła P      
Lechia       3-3 Zagłębie L   
Miedź        1-4 Legia        
[Sep 23]
Śląsk        4-1 Piast        
Górnik Z     1-3 Jagiellonia  
[Sep 24]
Korona       3-1 Zagłębie S   

Round 10
[Sep 28]
Wisła P      1-0 Lechia       
Legia        1-1 Arka         
[Sep 29]
Piast        1-0 Górnik Z     
Zagłębie L   0-2 Pogoń        
Wisła K      0-1 Korona       
[Sep 30]
Zagłębie S   1-1 Cracovia     
Lech         2-1 Miedź        
[Oct 1]
Jagiellonia  0-4 Śląsk        

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Miedź        2-2 Piast        
Górnik Z     2-2 Lech         
[Oct 6]
Pogoń        4-0 Wisła P      
Lechia       4-1 Zagłębie S   
Śląsk        0-1 Legia        
[Oct 7]
Arka         3-1 Zagłębie L   
Korona       1-1 Jagiellonia  
Cracovia     0-2 Wisła K      

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Piast        1-1 Lechia       
Jagiellonia  2-1 Pogoń        
[Oct 20]
Zagłębie S   3-1 Miedź        
Śląsk        1-2 Arka         
Lech         2-1 Korona       
[Oct 21]
Zagłębie L   3-3 Wisła P      
Legia        3-3 Wisła K      
[Oct 22]
Cracovia     2-0 Górnik Z     

Round 13
[Oct 26]
Miedź        0-5 Śląsk        
Jagiellonia  1-1 Legia        
[Oct 27]
Wisła P      1-1 Piast        
Lechia       2-1 Arka         
Pogoń        3-0 Lech         
[Oct 28]
Korona       0-1 Cracovia     
Górnik Z     2-0 Zagłębie L   
[Oct 29]
Wisła K      2-2 Zagłębie S   

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Arka         2-3 Pogoń        
Piast        2-0 Wisła K      
[Nov 3]
Cracovia     0-0 Miedź        
Śląsk        0-3 Wisła P      
Legia        4-0 Górnik Z     
[Nov 4]
Zagłębie L   0-1 Korona       
Lech         0-1 Lechia       
[Nov 5]
Zagłębie S   1-4 Jagiellonia  

Round 15
[Nov 9]
Górnik Z     2-2 Śląsk        
Pogoń        2-1 Legia        
[Nov 10]
Wisła P      2-0 Zagłębie S   
Lechia       1-0 Cracovia     
Wisła K      3-2 Zagłębie L   
[Nov 11]
Korona       1-0 Piast        
Miedź        0-4 Arka         
Jagiellonia  2-2 Lech         

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Piast        0-0 Zagłębie S   
[Nov 24]
Korona       4-2 Górnik Z     
Lech         2-1 Wisła P      
Cracovia     1-1 Śląsk        
[Nov 25]
Pogoń        2-0 Miedź        
Zagłębie L   0-1 Legia        
Lechia       3-2 Jagiellonia  
[Nov 26]
Arka         4-1 Wisła K      

Round 17
[Nov 30]
Śląsk        0-2 Lechia       
Jagiellonia  3-1 Arka         
[Dec 1]
Wisła P      0-4 Górnik Z     
Miedź        2-0 Wisła K      
Legia        3-0 Korona       
[Dec 2]
Zagłębie S   1-2 Zagłębie L   
Cracovia     1-0 Lech         
[Dec 3]
Piast        3-0 Pogoń        

Round 18
[Dec 7]
Zagłębie L   2-2 Piast        
Lech         2-0 Śląsk        
[Dec 8]
Pogoń        1-0 Zagłębie S   
Korona       2-2 Wisła P      
Wisła K      2-2 Jagiellonia  
[Dec 9]
Górnik Z     1-3 Miedź        
Lechia       0-0 Legia        
[Dec 10]
Arka         0-3 Cracovia     

Round 19
[Dec 14]
Wisła P      1-2 Wisła K      
Jagiellonia  0-4 Zagłębie L   
[Dec 15]
Cracovia     2-1 Pogoń        
Górnik Z     1-1 Arka         
Legia        2-0 Piast        
[Dec 16]
Śląsk        1-1 Korona       
Zagłębie S   0-6 Lech         
[Dec 17]
Miedź        0-0 Lechia       

Round 20
[Dec 20]
Pogoń        2-1 Śląsk        
Zagłębie S   2-3 Legia        
[Dec 21]
Arka         3-3 Wisła P      
Piast        1-1 Jagiellonia  
Wisła K      0-1 Lech         
[Dec 22]
Korona       0-0 Miedź        
Lechia       4-0 Górnik Z     
Zagłębie L   1-2 Cracovia     

Round 21
[Feb 8]
Miedź        0-3 Jagiellonia  
Lech         1-2 Zagłębie L   
[Feb 9]
Śląsk        2-0 Zagłębie S   
Cracovia     2-1 Piast        
Lechia       2-1 Pogoń        
[Feb 10]
Arka         1-2 Korona       
Wisła P      0-1 Legia        
[Feb 11]
Górnik Z     2-0 Wisła K      

Round 22
[Feb 15]
Pogoń        3-1 Górnik Z     
Piast        4-0 Lech         
[Feb 16]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Wisła P      
Zagłębie S   3-2 Arka         
Korona       0-0 Lechia       
[Feb 17]
Zagłębie L   3-0 Miedź        
Legia        0-2 Cracovia     
[Feb 18]
Wisła K      1-0 Śląsk        

Round 23
[Feb 22]
Arka         1-2 Piast        
Korona       1-1 Pogoń        
[Feb 23]
Górnik Z     2-1 Zagłębie S   
Lech         2-0 Legia        
Lechia       1-0 Wisła K      
[Feb 24]
Miedź        2-1 Wisła P      
Cracovia     1-0 Jagiellonia  
[Feb 25]
Śląsk        2-0 Zagłębie L   

Round 24
[Mar 1]
Piast        2-0 Śląsk        
Legia        2-0 Miedź        
[Mar 2]
Zagłębie S   4-1 Korona       
Jagiellonia  2-2 Górnik Z     
Wisła P      3-2 Cracovia     
[Mar 3]
Wisła K      2-3 Pogoń        
Lech         1-0 Arka         
[Mar 4]
Zagłębie L   2-1 Lechia       

Round 25
[Mar 8]
Górnik Z     0-2 Piast        
Śląsk        2-0 Jagiellonia  
[Mar 9]
Cracovia     2-1 Zagłębie S   
Korona       2-6 Wisła K      
Arka         1-2 Legia        
[Mar 10]
Pogoń        0-3 Zagłębie L   
Miedź        3-2 Lech         
[Mar 11]
Lechia       1-1 Wisła P      

Round 26
[Mar 15]
Wisła P      0-2 Pogoń        
Lech         0-3 Górnik Z     
[Mar 16]
Jagiellonia  1-3 Korona       
Zagłębie S   0-1 Lechia       
Legia        1-0 Śląsk        
[Mar 17]
Piast        2-1 Miedź        
Zagłębie L   0-0 Arka         
Wisła K      3-2 Cracovia     

Round 27
[Mar 29]
Wisła P      0-1 Zagłębie L   
Górnik Z     0-1 Cracovia     
Lechia       2-0 Piast        
[Mar 30]
Miedź        0-2 Zagłębie S   
Arka         0-2 Śląsk        
Korona       0-0 Lech         
[Mar 31]
Pogoń        0-0 Jagiellonia  
Wisła K      4-0 Legia        

Round 28
[Apr 2]
Cracovia     2-1 Korona       
Śląsk        0-0 Miedź        
Arka         0-0 Lechia       
Zagłębie L   1-1 Górnik Z     
[Apr 3]
Lech         3-2 Pogoń        
Piast        1-0 Wisła P      
Legia        3-0 Jagiellonia  
Zagłębie S   4-3 Wisła K      

Round 29
[Apr 5]
Korona       0-2 Zagłębie L   
Miedź        2-1 Cracovia     
[Apr 6]
Jagiellonia  2-1 Zagłębie S   
Wisła K      2-2 Piast        
Lechia       1-0 Lech         
[Apr 7]
Pogoń        3-3 Arka         
Górnik Z     1-2 Legia        
[Apr 8]
Wisła P      2-0 Śląsk        

Round 30 [Apr 13]
Arka         1-1 Miedź        
Cracovia     4-2 Lechia       
Lech         0-2 Jagiellonia  
Legia        3-1 Pogoń        
Piast        4-0 Korona       
Śląsk        0-1 Górnik Z     
Zagłębie L   3-1 Wisła K      
Zagłębie S   1-3 Wisła P      

Final Table:

 1.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  17  9  4  45-25  60       [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]  Championship Playoff
 2.Legia Warszawa                    30  18  6  6  48-31  60  [C]  [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]  Championship Playoff
 3.Piast Gliwice                     30  15  8  7  47-31  53                        Championship Playoff
 4.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30  14  6 10  39-34  48                        Championship Playoff
 5.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  14  5 11  48-38  47       [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]  Championship Playoff
 6.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  13  8  9  45-41  47       [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]  Championship Playoff
 7.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  12  7 11  44-42  43       [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]  Championship Playoff
 8.Lech Poznań                       30  13  4 13  41-40  43       [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Wisła Kraków                      30  12  6 12  55-48  42                        Relegation Playoff
10.Korona Kielce                     30  10 10 10  35-44  40                        Relegation Playoff
11.Miedź Legnica                     30   8  8 14  30-52  32  [P]                   Relegation Playoff
12.Górnik Zabrze                     30   7 10 13  36-49  31       [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]  Relegation Playoff
13.Śląsk Wrocław                     30   8  7 15  35-37  31       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]  Relegation Playoff
14.Wisła Płock                       30   7  9 14  40-49  30                        Relegation Playoff
15.Arka Gdynia                       30   6 11 13  39-44  29                        Relegation Playoff
16.Zagłębie Sosnowiec                30   6  6 18  41-63  24  [P]                   Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Piast Gliwice                     37  21  9  7  57-33  72       Champions
 2.Legia Warszawa                    37  20  8  9  55-38  68  [C]
 3.Lechia Gdańsk                     37  19 10  8  54-38  67
 4.Cracovia (Kraków)                 37  17  6 14  45-43  57
 5.Jagiellonia Białystok             37  16  9 12  55-52  57
 6.Zagłębie Lubin                    37  15  8 14  57-48  53
 7.Pogoń Szczecin                    37  14 10 13  57-54  52  [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]
 8.Lech Poznań                       37  15  7 15  49-48  52  [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]

NB: first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Round 31 [Apr 20]
Lechia       0-2 Piast        
Jagiellonia  3-3 Lech         
Zagłębie L   2-3 Pogoń        
Legia        1-0 Cracovia     

Round 32
[Apr 23]
Piast        1-0 Zagłębie L   
Cracovia     0-1 Jagiellonia  
[Apr 24]
Pogoń        3-4 Lechia       
Lech         1-0 Legia        

Round 33
[Apr 26]
Zagłębie L   2-0 Jagiellonia  
Piast        3-1 Cracovia     
[Apr 27]
Pogoń        1-1 Lech         
Lechia       1-3 Legia        

Round 34
[May 4]
Lech         1-1 Zagłębie L   
Legia        0-1 Piast        
[May 5]
Cracovia     2-0 Lechia       
[May 6]
Jagiellonia  4-2 Pogoń        

Round 35
[May 11]
Cracovia     1-0 Lech         
[May 12]
Piast        2-1 Jagiellonia  
Legia        1-1 Pogoń        
Lechia       1-1 Zagłębie L   

Round 36 [May 15]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Legia        
Lech         2-1 Lechia       
Pogoń        0-0 Piast        
Zagłębie L   1-2 Cracovia     

Round 37 [May 19]
Cracovia     0-3 Pogoń        
Lechia       2-0 Jagiellonia  
Legia        2-2 Zagłębie L   
Piast        1-0 Lech         

Final Table:

 1.Piast Gliwice                     37  21  9  7  57-33  72       Champions
 2.Legia Warszawa                    37  20  8  9  55-38  68  [C]
 3.Lechia Gdańsk                     37  19 10  8  54-38  67
 4.Cracovia (Kraków)                 37  17  6 14  45-43  57
 5.Jagiellonia Białystok             37  16  9 12  55-52  57
 6.Zagłębie Lubin                    37  15  8 14  57-48  53
 7.Pogoń Szczecin                    37  14 10 13  57-54  52  [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]
 8.Lech Poznań                       37  15  7 15  49-48  52  [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]

NB: first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 9.Wisła Kraków                      37  14  7 16  67-63  49
10.Korona Kielce                     37  12 11 14  42-54  47
11.Górnik Zabrze                     37  12 10 15  48-53  46
12.Śląsk Wrocław                     37  12  8 17  49-45  44
13.Arka Gdynia                       37  10 12 15  49-51  42
14.Wisła Płock                       37  10 11 16  50-58  41
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Miedź Legnica                     37  10 10 17  40-65  40  [P]  Relegated
16.Zagłębie Sosnowiec                37   7  8 22  49-80  29  [P]  Relegated

NB: first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Round 31 [Apr 22]
Miedź        2-2 Zagłębie S   
Wisła K      2-3 Wisła P      
Górnik Z     1-0 Arka         
Korona       2-0 Śląsk        

Round 32 [Apr 25]
Arka         2-0 Miedź        
Wisła P      2-1 Korona       
Śląsk        1-2 Górnik Z     
Zagłębie S   2-1 Wisła K      

Round 33
[Apr 28]
Miedź        3-2 Wisła P      
Korona       0-2 Arka         
Wisła K      1-1 Śląsk        
[Apr 29]
Górnik Z     4-0 Zagłębie S   

Round 34
[May 3]
Wisła P      1-1 Arka         
Górnik Z     1-2 Wisła K      
[May 4]
Korona       0-0 Miedź        
[May 5]
Zagłębie S   2-4 Śląsk        

Round 35
[May 10]
Arka         2-0 Zagłębie S   
Wisła K      1-0 Korona       
[May 11]
Śląsk        2-1 Wisła P      
Miedź        0-1 Górnik Z     

Round 36
[May 13]
Arka         3-1 Wisła K      
[May 14]
Górnik Z     0-1 Wisła P      
Miedź        0-2 Śląsk        
Zagłębie S   2-4 Korona       

Round 37 [May 18]
Korona       0-3 Górnik Z     
Śląsk        4-0 Arka         
Wisła K      4-5 Miedź        
Wisła P      0-0 Zagłębie S   

Final Table:

 9.Wisła Kraków                      37  14  7 16  67-63  49
10.Korona Kielce                     37  12 11 14  42-54  47
11.Górnik Zabrze                     37  12 10 15  48-53  46
12.Śląsk Wrocław                     37  12  8 17  49-45  44
13.Arka Gdynia                       37  10 12 15  49-51  42
14.Wisła Płock                       37  10 11 16  50-58  41
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Miedź Legnica                     37  10 10 17  40-65  40  [P]  Relegated
16.Zagłębie Sosnowiec                37   7  8 22  49-80  29  [P]  Relegated

NB: first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Promoted: Raków Częstochowa, ŁKS Łódź


Puchar Polski

Preliminary Round
[Aug 7]
Znicz Pruszków                    1-2 Wisła Puławy 
[Aug 8]
Stal Stalowa Wola                 2-3 Legionovia Legionowo  
ROW 1964 Rybnik                   1-1 Gwardia Koszalin                  [aet, 5-4 pen]
Błękitni Stargard                 1-2 MKS Kluczbork  

Round 1
[Sep 25]
ŁKS Łódź                          0-1 Lech Poznań                       [aet]
Chojniczanka Chojnice             0-1 Legia Warszawa   
Ruch Chorzów                      1-5 Odra Opole  
Pogoń Siedlce                     2-1 Stal Mielec  
Polonia Głubczyce                 0-8 Chrobry Głogów  
Wisła Kraków                      1-1 Lechia Gdańsk                     [aet, 4-5 pen]
Siarka Tarnobrzeg                 1-4 Wisła Płock    
Śląsk Świętochłowice              0-3 Arka Gdynia  
Gryf Wejherowo                    1-3 Stomil Olsztyn   
[Sep 26]
Lechia Dzierżoniów                0-1 Jagiellonia Białystok 
Olimpia Elbląg                    0-3 Śląsk Wrocław 
GKS Drwinia                       0-1 Wisła Puławy  
Polonia Środa Wielkopolska        4-3 Radomiak Radom  
Tur Bielsk Podlaski               1-4 Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza 
GKS 1962 Jastrzębie               1-2 Piast Gliwice 
MKS Kluczbork                     0-2 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała    
ROW 1964 Rybnik                   1-3 Cracovia   
GKS Katowice                      1-1 Pogoń Szczecin                    [aet, 4-3 pen]
KS Paradyż                        0-7 Puszcza Niepołomice 
KP Starogard Gdański              1-0 Górnik Łęczna 
Falubaz Zielona Góra              0-1 Wigry Suwałki
Resovia                           2-0 Warta Poznań  
Sandecja Nowy Sącz                0-3 Miedź Legnica 
Bałtyk Koszalin                   1-3 Rozwój Katowice                   [aet]
Huragan Morąg                     3-2 Zagłębie Lubin   
Legionovia Legionowo              2-1 GKS Tychy 
GKS Bełchatów                     1-1 Garbarnia Kraków                  [aet, 6-5 pen]
Elana Toruń                       1-3 Bytovia Bytów   
[Sep 27]
Olimpia Grudziądz                 0-0 Zagłębie Sosnowiec                [aet, 5-3 pen]
[Oct 2]
Unia Hrubieszów                   0-9 Górnik Zabrze   
[Oct 3]
Victoria Sulejówek                0-4 Raków Częstochowa  
Wisła Sandomierz                  3-2 Korona Kielce  

1/16 Finals
[Oct 30]
Bytovia Bytów                     0-3 Śląsk Wrocław   
Huragan Morąg                     0-1 Arka Gdynia   
Pogoń Siedlce                     1-2 Chrobry Głogów  
Piast Gliwice                     1-1 Legia Warszawa                    [aet, 2-4 pen]
Raków Częstochowa                 1-0 Lech Poznań 
[Oct 31]
GKS Katowice                      0-1 Jagiellonia Białystok             [aet]
GKS Bełchatów                     0-1 Miedź Legnica  
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza      2-0 Cracovia  
Wisła Sandomierz                  3-2 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        [aet]
Wisła Puławy                      0-1 Rozwój Katowice  
Legionovia Legionowo              0-1 Górnik Zabrze  
Polonia Środa Wielkopolska        0-1 Odra Opole 
Olimpia Grudziądz                 2-7 Wisła Płock 
[Nov 7]
Resovia                           1-3 Lechia Gdańsk  
Wigry Suwałki                     3-2 Stomil Olsztyn 
KP Starogard Gdański              1-3 Puszcza Niepołomice 

1/8 Finals
[Dec 4]
Puszcza Niepołomice               3-1 Wisła Płock 
Śląsk Wrocław                     0-1 Miedź Legnica  
Arka Gdynia                       0-2 Jagiellonia Białystok
[Dec 5]
Chrobry Głogów                    0-3 Legia Warszawa   
Wisła Sandomierz                  0-1 Odra Opole 
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza      1-3 Lechia Gdańsk  
[Dec 6]
Wigry Suwałki                     0-3 Raków Częstochowa
Rozwój Katowice                   1-4 Górnik Zabrze                     [aet]

Quarterfinals
[beb 27]
Górnik Zabrze                     1-2 Lechia Gdańsk 
[Mar 12]
Odra Opole                        0-2 Jagiellonia Białystok  
[Mar 13]
Raków Częstochowa                 2-1 Legia Warszawa                    [aet]
[Mar 14]
Puszcza Niepołomice               0-1 Miedź Legnica 

Semifinals
[Apr 9]
Jagiellonia Białystok             2-1 Miedź Legnica  
[Apr 10]
Raków Częstochowa                 0-1 Lechia Gdańsk 

Final [May 2, Warszawa]
Jagiellonia Białystok             0-1 Lechia Gdańsk  


I Liga

Final Table:

 1.Raków Częstochowa                 34  20 10  4  54-22  70       Promoted
 2.ŁKS Łódź                          34  20  9  5  58-23  69  [P]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Stal Mielec                       34  18 10  6  59-28  64
 4.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                34  14 13  7  35-29  55  [R]
 5.GKS 1962 Jastrzębie               34  12 12 10  43-38  48  [P]  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
 6.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        34  13  9 12  52-46  48       [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
 7.GKS Tychy                         34  12 11 11  48-41  47
 8.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      34  12 10 12  45-46  46  [R]
 9.Puszcza Niepołomice               34  12  8 14  37-45  44
10.Chojniczanka Chojnice             34  10 12 12  49-49  42
11.Stomil Olsztyn                    34  11 10 13  38-43  40  [-3]  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
12.Odra Opole                        34  10 10 14  47-58  40        [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
13.Warta Poznań                      34  10  9 15  31-43  39  [P]  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
14.Chrobry Głogów                    34  10  9 15  29-39  39       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
15.Wigry Suwałki                     34   9 10 15  40-56  37                  [4 2 1 1 7-5 7]
------------------------------------------------------------
16.Bytovia Bytów                     34   7 16 11  45-50  37       Relegated  [4 1 2 1 7-8 5]
17.GKS Katowice                      34   9 10 15  34-45  37       Relegated  [4 1 1 2 5-6 4]
18.Garbarnia Kraków                  34   5  6 23  21-64  21  [P]  Relegated


II Liga

Final Table:

 1.Radomiak Radom                    34  17  8  9  67-28  59       Promoted  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
 2.Olimpia Grudziądz                 34  18  5 11  65-44  59  [R]  Promoted  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
 3.GKS Bełchatów                     34  16 12  6  41-22  58  [-2] Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Elana Toruń                       34  15 11  8  51-37  56  [P]
 5.Widzew Łódź                       34  13 16  5  48-29  55  [P]
 6.Pogoń Siedlce                     34  14  9 11  54-42  51  [R]  [2 2 0 0 7-1 6]
 7.Stal Stalowa Wola                 34  15  6 13  47-45  51       [2 0 0 2 1-7 0]
 8.Znicz Pruszków                    34  13  7 14  47-60  46       [4 2 1 1 7-5 7]
 9.Górnik Łęczna                     34  12 10 12  49-55  46  [R]  [4 1 2 1 5-6 5]
10.Resovia                           34  13  7 14  39-45  46  [P]  [4 1 1 2 5-6 4]
11.Skra Częstochowa                  34  12  7 15  32-48  43  [P]
12.Błękitni Stargard Szczeciński     34  11  8 15  41-51  41
13.Olimpia Elbląg                    34  10 10 14  28-38  40  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
14.Gryf Wejherowo                    34  11  7 16  49-61  40  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Siarka Tarnobrzeg                 34  11  6 17  33-57  39       Relegated
16.ROW 1964 Rybnik                   34   8 14 12  33-41  38       Relegated
17.Rozwój Katowice                   34   8 10 16  38-52  34       Relegated
18.Ruch Chorzów                      34   7 11 16  37-44  32  [R]  Relegated


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.