Poland 2018/19


Ekstraklasa

Ekstraklasa

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Lechia Gdańsk                     21  13  6  2  36-18  45
 2.Legia Warszawa                    21  12  6  3  35-20  42  [C]
 3.Jagiellonia Białystok             21  10  6  5  37-29  36
 4.Korona Kielce                     21   9  7  5  27-24  34
 5.Lech Poznań                       21  10  3  8  33-25  33
 6.Pogoń Szczecin                    21   9  4  8  29-26  31
 7.Piast Gliwice                     21   8  7  6  28-25  31
 8.Cracovia (Kraków)                 21   8  6  7  22-22  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Wisła Kraków                      21   8  5  8  33-31  29
10.Zagłębie Lubin                    21   8  3 10  33-33  27
11.Arka Gdynia                       21   6  7  8  31-30  25
12.Śląsk Wrocław                     21   5  6 10  29-30  21
13.Miedź Legnica                     21   5  6 10  21-38  21  [P]
14.Wisła Płock                       21   4  8  9  30-38  20
15.Górnik Zabrze                     21   4  8  9  25-37  20
16.Zagłębie Sosnowiec                21   2  6 13  24-47  12  [P]

Round 1
[Jul 20]	
Miedź        1-0 Pogoń        
Jagiellonia  0-1 Lechia       
[Jul 21]
Śląsk        3-1 Cracovia     
Wisła K      0-0 Arka         
Legia        1-3 Zagłębie L   
[Jul 22]
Górnik Z     1-1 Korona       
Wisła P      1-2 Lech         
[Jul 23]
Zagłębie S   1-2 Piast        

Round 2
[Jul 27]
Lechia       1-1 Śląsk        
Wisła K      2-1 Miedź        
[Jul 28]
Zagłębie L   2-1 Zagłębie S   
Korona       1-2 Legia        
[Jul 29]
Górnik Z     1-1 Wisła P      
Arka         0-2 Jagiellonia  
Lech         2-0 Cracovia     
[Jul 30]
Pogoń        0-2 Piast        

Round 3
[Aug 3]
Wisła P      1-2 Korona       
Zagłębie S   3-0 Pogoń        
[Aug 4]
Piast        2-1 Zagłębie L   
Legia        0-0 Lechia       
[Aug 5]
Śląsk        0-1 Lech         
Jagiellonia  1-0 Wisła K      
Miedź        1-3 Górnik Z     
[Aug 6]
Cracovia     0-0 Arka         

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Lechia       2-0 Miedź        
Wisła K      1-1 Wisła P      
[Aug 11]
Pogoń        1-1 Cracovia     
Arka         1-1 Górnik Z     
[Aug 12]
Piast        1-3 Legia        
Lech         4-0 Zagłębie S   
Zagłębie L   0-2 Jagiellonia  
[Aug 13]
Korona       2-1 Śląsk        

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Cracovia     0-1 Zagłębie L   
Miedź        1-1 Korona       
[Aug 18]
Wisła P      1-3 Arka         
Górnik Z     0-2 Lechia       
[Aug 19]
Legia        2-1 Zagłębie S   
Jagiellonia  2-1 Piast        
Lech         2-5 Wisła K      
[Aug 20]
Śląsk        0-0 Pogoń        

Round 6
[Aug 24]
Piast        3-1 Cracovia     
Korona       2-1 Arka         
[Aug 25]
Pogoń        2-3 Lechia       
Wisła K      3-0 Górnik Z     
[Aug 26]
Jagiellonia  2-3 Miedź        
Legia        1-4 Wisła P      
Zagłębie L   2-1 Lech         
[Aug 27]
Zagłębie S   3-3 Śląsk        

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Górnik Z     1-1 Pogoń        
Lechia       2-0 Korona       
[Sep 1]
Arka         2-2 Zagłębie S   
Śląsk        0-1 Wisła K      
Lech         1-1 Piast        
[Sep 2]
Miedź        2-0 Zagłębie L   
Wisła P      1-1 Jagiellonia  
Cracovia     0-0 Legia        

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Zagłębie L   4-0 Śląsk        
Jagiellonia  3-1 Cracovia     
[Sep 15]
Wisła P      2-2 Miedź        
Piast        1-0 Arka         
Wisła K      5-2 Lechia       
[Sep 16]
Pogoń        1-1 Korona       
Legia         1-0 Lech         
[Sep 17]
Zagłębie S   1-1 Górnik Z     

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Pogoń        2-1 Wisła K      
Arka         1-0 Lech         
[Sep 22]
Cracovia     3-1 Wisła P      
Lechia       3-3 Zagłębie L   
Miedź        1-4 Legia        
[Sep 23]
Śląsk        4-1 Piast        
Górnik Z     1-3 Jagiellonia  
[Sep 24]
Korona       3-1 Zagłębie S   

Round 10
[Sep 28]
Wisła P      1-0 Lechia       
Legia        1-1 Arka         
[Sep 29]
Piast        1-0 Górnik Z     
Zagłębie L   0-2 Pogoń        
Wisła K      0-1 Korona       
[Sep 30]
Zagłębie S   1-1 Cracovia     
Lech         2-1 Miedź        
[Oct 1]
Jagiellonia  0-4 Śląsk        

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Miedź        2-2 Piast        
Górnik Z     2-2 Lech         
[Oct 6]
Pogoń        4-0 Wisła P      
Lechia       4-1 Zagłębie S   
Śląsk        0-1 Legia        
[Oct 7]
Arka         3-1 Zagłębie L   
Korona       1-1 Jagiellonia  
Cracovia     0-2 Wisła K      

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Piast        1-1 Lechia       
Jagiellonia  2-1 Pogoń        
[Oct 20]
Zagłębie S   3-1 Miedź        
Śląsk        1-2 Arka         
Lech         2-1 Korona       
[Oct 21]
Zagłębie L   3-3 Wisła P      
Legia        3-3 Wisła K      
[Oct 22]
Cracovia     2-0 Górnik Z     

Round 13
[Oct 26]
Miedź        0-5 Śląsk        
Jagiellonia  1-1 Legia        
[Oct 27]
Wisła P      1-1 Piast        
Lechia       2-1 Arka         
Pogoń        3-0 Lech         
[Oct 28]
Korona       0-1 Cracovia     
Górnik Z     2-0 Zagłębie L   
[Oct 29]
Wisła K      2-2 Zagłębie S   

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Arka         2-3 Pogoń        
Piast        2-0 Wisła K      
[Nov 3]
Cracovia     0-0 Miedź        
Śląsk        0-3 Wisła P      
Legia        4-0 Górnik Z     
[Nov 4]
Zagłębie L   0-1 Korona       
Lech         0-1 Lechia       
[Nov 5]
Zagłębie S   1-4 Jagiellonia  

Round 15
[Nov 9]
Górnik Z     2-2 Śląsk        
Pogoń        2-1 Legia        
[Nov 10]
Wisła P      2-0 Zagłębie S   
Lechia       1-0 Cracovia     
Wisła K      3-2 Zagłębie L   
[Nov 11]
Korona       1-0 Piast        
Miedź        0-4 Arka         
Jagiellonia  2-2 Lech         

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Piast        0-0 Zagłębie S   
[Nov 24]
Korona       4-2 Górnik Z     
Lech         2-1 Wisła P      
Cracovia     1-1 Śląsk        
[Nov 25]
Pogoń        2-0 Miedź        
Zagłębie L   0-1 Legia        
Lechia       3-2 Jagiellonia  
[Nov 26]
Arka         4-1 Wisła K      

Round 17
[Nov 30]
Śląsk        0-2 Lechia       
Jagiellonia  3-1 Arka         
[Dec 1]
Wisła P      0-4 Górnik Z     
Miedź        2-0 Wisła K      
Legia        3-0 Korona       
[Dec 2]
Zagłębie S   1-2 Zagłębie L   
Cracovia     1-0 Lech         
[Dec 3]
Piast        3-0 Pogoń        

Round 18
[Dec 7]
Zagłębie L   2-2 Piast        
Lech         2-0 Śląsk        
[Dec 8]
Pogoń        1-0 Zagłębie S   
Korona       2-2 Wisła P      
Wisła K      2-2 Jagiellonia  
[Dec 9]
Górnik Z     1-3 Miedź        
Lechia       0-0 Legia        
[Dec 10]
Arka         0-3 Cracovia     

Round 19
[Dec 14]
Wisła P      1-2 Wisła K      
Jagiellonia  0-4 Zagłębie L   
[Dec 15]
Cracovia     2-1 Pogoń        
Górnik Z     1-1 Arka         
Legia        2-0 Piast        
[Dec 16]
Śląsk        1-1 Korona       
Zagłębie S   0-6 Lech         
[Dec 17]
Miedź        0-0 Lechia       

Round 20
[Dec 20]
Pogoń        2-1 Śląsk        
Zagłębie S   2-3 Legia        
[Dec 21]
Arka         3-3 Wisła P      
Piast        1-1 Jagiellonia  
Wisła K      0-1 Lech         
[Dec 22]
Korona       0-0 Miedź        
Lechia       4-0 Górnik Z     
Zagłębie L   1-2 Cracovia     

Round 21
[Feb 8]
Miedź        0-3 Jagiellonia  
Lech         1-2 Zagłębie L   
[Feb 9]
Śląsk        2-0 Zagłębie S   
Cracovia     2-1 Piast        
Lechia       2-1 Pogoń        
[Feb 10]
Arka         1-2 Korona       
Wisła P      0-1 Legia        
[Feb 11]
Górnik Z     2-0 Wisła K      

Table:

 1.Lechia Gdańsk                     21  13  6  2  36-18  45
 2.Legia Warszawa                    21  12  6  3  35-20  42  [C]
 3.Jagiellonia Białystok             21  10  6  5  37-29  36
 4.Korona Kielce                     21   9  7  5  27-24  34
 5.Lech Poznań                       21  10  3  8  33-25  33
 6.Pogoń Szczecin                    21   9  4  8  29-26  31
 7.Piast Gliwice                     21   8  7  6  28-25  31
 8.Cracovia (Kraków)                 21   8  6  7  22-22  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Wisła Kraków                      21   8  5  8  33-31  29
10.Zagłębie Lubin                    21   8  3 10  33-33  27
11.Arka Gdynia                       21   6  7  8  31-30  25
12.Śląsk Wrocław                     21   5  6 10  29-30  21
13.Miedź Legnica                     21   5  6 10  21-38  21  [P]
14.Wisła Płock                       21   4  8  9  30-38  20
15.Górnik Zabrze                     21   4  8  9  25-37  20
16.Zagłębie Sosnowiec                21   2  6 13  24-47  12  [P]

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Feb 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.