Poland 2020/21


Ekstraklasa

Ekstraklasa

Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    19  12  3  4  33-20  39  [C]
 2.Pogoń Szczecin                    19  10  5  4  24-12  35
 3.Raków Częstochowa                 19  10  4  5  30-20  34
 4.Lechia Gdańsk                     19   9  2  8  25-22  29
 5.Śląsk Wrocław                     19   8  4  7  24-20  28
 6.Górnik Zabrze                     19   8  3  8  23-22  27
 7.Zagłębie Lubin                    19   7  5  7  23-22  26
 8.Lech Poznań                       19   6  7  6  27-25  25
 9.Jagiellonia Białystok             19   7  4  8  26-29  25
10.Wisła Kraków                      19   6  6  7  30-26  24
11.Piast Gliwice                     19   6  6  7  24-22  24
12.Warta Poznań                      19   7  2 10  18-22  23  [P]
13.Wisła Płock                       18   6  4  8  23-28  22
14.Cracovia (Kraków)                 19   5  8  6  21-24  18  [-5]
15.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        19   4  5 10  18-42  17  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
16.Stal Mielec                       18   3  6  9  18-31  15  [P]

NB: Cracovia 5 points deducted for corruption

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Zagłębie L   2-1 Lech         
[Aug 22]
Cracovia     2-1 Pogoń        
Śląsk        2-0 Piast        
Raków        1-2 Legia        
[Aug 23]
Wisła P      1-1 Stal M       
Warta        0-1 Lechia       
Górnik Z     4-2 Podbeskidzie 
[Aug 24]
Jagiellonia  1-1 Wisła K      

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Zagłębie L   1-0 Warta        
Stal M       0-2 Górnik Z     
[Aug 29]
Lechia       1-3 Raków        
Wisła K      1-3 Śląsk        
Legia        1-2 Jagiellonia  
[Aug 30]
Piast        0-1 Pogoń        
Podbeskidzie 2-2 Cracovia     
Lech         2-2 Wisła P      

Round 3
[Sep 11]
Jagiellonia  2-2 Podbeskidzie 
Wisła P      0-1 Legia        
[Sep 12]
Cracovia     1-1 Stal M       
Warta        0-0 Piast        
Śląsk        3-3 Lech         
[Sep 13]
Pogoń        2-2 Wisła K      
Górnik Z     3-0 Lechia       
[Sep 14]
Raków        2-1 Zagłębie L   

Round 4
[Sep 18]
Podbeskidzie 1-4 Raków        
Wisła K      0-3 Wisła P      
[Sep 19]
Lechia       4-2 Stal M       
Pogoń        1-0 Śląsk        
Legia        1-3 Górnik Z     
[Sep 20]
Zagłębie L   1-1 Cracovia     
Lech         1-0 Warta        
[Sep 21]
Piast        0-1 Jagiellonia  

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Wisła P      1-3 Warta        
Górnik Z     0-0 Wisła K      
[Sep 26]
Cracovia     2-2 Raków        
Lechia       4-0 Podbeskidzie 
Jagiellonia  0-1 Zagłębie L   
[Sep 28]
Stal M       3-2 Piast        
[Oct 21]
Legia        2-1 Śląsk        
[Dec 16]
Lech         0-4 Pogoń        

Round 6
[Oct 2]
Raków        3-0 Wisła P      
Śląsk        3-1 Cracovia     
[Oct 3]
Podbeskidzie 1-0 Stal M       
Zagłębie L   2-0 Górnik Z     
[Oct 4]
Piast        1-4 Lech         
[Oct 28]
Wisła K      1-3 Lechia       
[Oct 30]
Pogoń        3-0 Jagiellonia  
[Nov 2]
Warta        0-3 Legia        

Round 7
[Oct 17]
Cracovia     1-0 Piast        
Górnik Z     1-3 Raków        
Jagiellonia  2-1 Lech         
[Oct 18]
Wisła P      1-0 Śląsk        
Stal M       0-6 Wisła K      
Legia        2-1 Zagłębie L   
[Oct 19]
Podbeskidzie 1-2 Warta        
Lechia       0-1 Pogoń        

Round 8
[Oct 23]
Piast        2-2 Wisła P      
Zagłębie L   1-1 Lechia       
[Oct 24]
Wisła K      3-0 Podbeskidzie 
Śląsk        1-0 Jagiellonia  
Pogoń        0-0 Legia        
[Oct 25]
Raków        2-1 Stal M       
Lech         1-1 Cracovia     
[Oct 26]
Warta        0-1 Górnik Z     

Round 9
[Nov 7]
Stal M       0-1 Warta        
Cracovia     3-1 Jagiellonia  
Śląsk        0-0 Górnik Z     
[Nov 8]
Legia        2-1 Lech         
Raków        0-0 Wisła K      
[Nov 23]
Piast        2-0 Lechia       
[Nov 24]
Podbeskidzie 2-1 Zagłębie L   
[Dec 2]
Wisła P      0-0 Pogoń        

Round 10
[Nov 9]
Pogoń        1-1 Podbeskidzie 
[Nov 20]
Lechia       3-2 Śląsk        
Górnik Z     1-2 Piast        
[Nov 21]
Zagłębie L   2-2 Stal M       
Warta        2-1 Wisła K      
[Nov 22]
Lech         3-3 Raków        
Cracovia     0-1 Legia        
[Nov 23]
Jagiellonia  5-2 Wisła P      

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Wisła P      0-1 Cracovia     
Górnik Z     2-1 Pogoń        
[Nov 28]
Stal M       3-1 Jagiellonia  
Podbeskidzie 0-2 Śląsk        
Wisła K      1-2 Zagłębie L   
[Nov 29]
Raków        1-0 Warta        
Legia        2-2 Piast        
[Nov 30]
Lechia       0-1 Lech         

Round 12
[Dec 4]
Cracovia     1-1 Wisła K      
[Dec 5]
Jagiellonia  4-3 Warta        
Śląsk        1-0 Raków        
Legia        2-0 Lechia       
[Dec 6]
Piast        1-1 Zagłębie L   
Lech         4-0 Podbeskidzie 
[Dec 7]
Pogoń        2-0 Stal M       
Wisła P      0-1 Górnik Z     

Round 13
[Dec 11]
Podbeskidzie 0-5 Piast        
Zagłębie L   2-1 Śląsk        
[Dec 12]
Warta        1-2 Pogoń        
Górnik Z     0-2 Cracovia     
Wisła K      1-2 Legia        
[Dec 13]
Stal M       1-1 Lech         
Raków        3-2 Jagiellonia  
[Dec 14]
Lechia       0-1 Wisła P      

Round 14
[Dec 17]
Śląsk        2-1 Warta        
[Dec 18]
Wisła P      4-1 Podbeskidzie 
Legia        2-3 Stal M       
[Dec 19]
Pogoń        1-0 Zagłębie L   
Cracovia     0-3 Lechia       
Lech         0-1 Wisła K      
[Dec 20]
Piast        0-0 Raków        
Jagiellonia  1-0 Górnik Z     

Round 15
[Jan 29]
Zagłębie L   0-2 Wisła P      
Raków        0-1 Pogoń        
[Jan 30]
Warta        1-0 Cracovia     
Lechia       0-2 Jagiellonia  
Górnik Z     1-1 Lech         
[Jan 31]
Wisła K      3-4 Piast        
Podbeskidzie 1-0 Legia        
[Feb 1]
Stal M       0-0 Śląsk        

Halfway Table:

 1.Pogoń Szczecin                    15   9  4  2  21- 8  31
 2.Legia Warszawa                    15   9  2  4  23-16  29  [C]
 3.Raków Częstochowa                 15   8  4  3  27-16  28
 4.Śląsk Wrocław                     15   7  3  5  21-15  24
 5.Górnik Zabrze                     15   7  3  5  19-15  24
 6.Jagiellonia Białystok             15   7  2  6  24-24  23
 7.Zagłębie Lubin                    15   6  4  5  18-17  22
 8.Lechia Gdańsk                     15   6  1  8  20-21  19
 9.Wisła Płock                       15   5  4  6  19-20  19
10.Lech Poznań                       15   4  6  5  24-23  18
11.Piast Gliwice                     15   4  5  6  21-21  17
12.Cracovia (Kraków)                 15   5  6  4  18-18  16  [-5]
13.Warta Poznań                      15   5  1  9  14-19  16  [P]
14.Wisła Kraków                      15   3  5  7  22-23  14
15.Stal Mielec                       15   3  5  7  17-28  14  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
16.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        15   3  3  9  14-38  12  [P]

NB: Cracovia 5 points deducted for corruption

Round 16
[Feb 5]
Lechia       1-1 Warta        
Lech         0-0 Zagłębie L   
[Feb 6]
Piast        2-0 Śląsk        
Pogoń        1-0 Cracovia     
Legia        2-0 Raków        
[Feb 7]
Podbeskidzie 2-1 Górnik Z     
Wisła K      2-0 Jagiellonia  
[Mar 4]
Stal M        -  Wisła P      

Round 17
[Feb 12]
Śląsk        1-1 Wisła K      
[Feb 13]
Cracovia     1-1 Podbeskidzie 
Pogoń        0-0 Piast        
Raków        0-1 Lechia       
[Feb 14]
Wisła P      1-0 Lech         
Jagiellonia  1-1 Legia        
[Feb 15]
Warta        1-0 Zagłębie L   
Górnik Z     2-1 Stal M       

Round 18
[Feb 19]
Stal M       0-0 Cracovia     
Wisła K      2-1 Pogoń        
[Feb 20]
Legia        5-2 Wisła P      
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Jagiellonia  
Lechia       2-0 Górnik Z     
[Feb 21]
Zagłębie L   1-2 Raków        
Lech         1-0 Śląsk        
[Feb 22]
Piast        0-1 Warta        

Round 19
[Feb 26]
Raków        1-0 Podbeskidzie 
Warta        1-2 Lech         
[Feb 27]
Stal M       0-1 Lechia       
Jagiellonia  0-1 Piast        
Górnik Z     1-2 Legia        
[Feb 28]
Wisła P      1-3 Wisła K      
Cracovia     2-4 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        2-1 Pogoń        

Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    19  12  3  4  33-20  39  [C]
 2.Pogoń Szczecin                    19  10  5  4  24-12  35
 3.Raków Częstochowa                 19  10  4  5  30-20  34
 4.Lechia Gdańsk                     19   9  2  8  25-22  29
 5.Śląsk Wrocław                     19   8  4  7  24-20  28
 6.Górnik Zabrze                     19   8  3  8  23-22  27
 7.Zagłębie Lubin                    19   7  5  7  23-22  26
 8.Lech Poznań                       19   6  7  6  27-25  25
 9.Jagiellonia Białystok             19   7  4  8  26-29  25
10.Wisła Kraków                      19   6  6  7  30-26  24
11.Piast Gliwice                     19   6  6  7  24-22  24
12.Warta Poznań                      19   7  2 10  18-22  23  [P]
13.Wisła Płock                       18   6  4  8  23-28  22
14.Cracovia (Kraków)                 19   5  8  6  21-24  18  [-5]
15.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        19   4  5 10  18-42  17  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
16.Stal Mielec                       18   3  6  9  18-31  15  [P]

NB: Cracovia 5 points deducted for corruption


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.