Poland 2021/22


Ekstraklasa

Ekstraklasa

Table:

 1.Lech Poznań                       33  21  8  4  65-23  71       Champions
 2.Raków Częstochowa                 33  19  9  5  57-30  66
 3.Pogoń Szczecin                    33  18 10  5  61-29  64
 4.Lechia Gdańsk                     33  16  9  8  52-36  57
 5.Piast Gliwice                     33  15  8 10  44-36  53
 6.Radomiak Radom                    33  11 14  8  41-39  47  [P]
 7.Cracovia (Kraków)                 33  12 10 11  40-39  46
 8.Wisła Płock                       33  14  3 16  45-51  45
 9.Górnik Zabrze                     33  12  8 13  51-52  44
10.Legia Warszawa                    33  12  4 17  43-48  40  [C]
11.Warta Poznań                      33  10  9 14  34-38  39
12.Zagłębie Lubin                    33  11  6 17  42-57  38
13.Stal Mielec                       33   9 10 14  39-49  37
14.Jagiellonia Białystok             33   8 13 12  38-50  37
15.Śląsk Wrocław                     33   7 14 12  39-48  35
------------------------------------------------------------
16.Wisła Kraków                      33   7 10 16  37-53  31       Relegated
17.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      33   7 10 16  34-54  31  [P]  Relegated
18.Górnik Łęczna                     33   6 10 17  29-59  28  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 23]
Termalica    1-1 Stal M       
Lech         0-0 Radomiak     
[Jul 24]
Górnik Ł     1-1 Cracovia     
Jagiellonia  1-1 Lechia       
Legia        1-0 Wisła P      
[Jul 25]
Piast        2-3 Raków        
Śląsk        2-2 Warta        
Pogoń        2-0 Górnik Z     
[Jul 26]
Wisła K      3-0 Zagłębie L   

Round 2
[Jul 30]
Zagłębie L   3-1 Górnik Ł     
Górnik Z     1-3 Lech         
[Jul 31]
Stal M       0-2 Piast        
Termalica    2-2 Wisła K      
Radomiak     3-1 Legia        
[Aug 1]
Warta        1-1 Pogoń        
Cracovia     1-2 Śląsk        
Jagiellonia  3-0 Raków        
[Aug 2]
Lechia       1-0 Wisła P      

Round 3
[Aug 6]
Górnik Ł     0-4 Warta        
Lech         2-0 Cracovia     
[Aug 7]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Termalica    
Górnik Z     1-0 Stal M       
[Aug 8]
Pogoń        1-0 Piast        
Wisła K      1-2 Raków        
Śląsk        1-1 Lechia       
[Aug 9]
Wisła P      1-0 Radomiak     
[Dec 15]
Legia        4-0 Zagłębie L   

Round 4
[Aug 13]
Termalica    1-3 Lech         
Stal M       2-1 Wisła K      
[Aug 14]
Piast        4-3 Wisła P      
Lechia       3-0 Cracovia     
Warta        0-2 Legia        
[Aug 15]
Śląsk        0-0 Górnik Ł     
Zagłębie L   2-0 Pogoń        
[Aug 16]
Jagiellonia  1-3 Górnik Z     
[Sep 29]
Raków        2-2 Radomiak     

Round 5
[Aug 20]
Wisła P      4-0 Zagłębie L   
Radomiak     1-0 Warta        
[Aug 21]
Pogoń        4-1 Stal M       
Cracovia     2-1 Jagiellonia  
Górnik Ł     1-3 Wisła K      
[Aug 22]
Piast        1-1 Śląsk        
Lech         2-0 Lechia       
[Dec 15]
Raków        1-2 Górnik Z     
[Mar 15]
Legia        4-1 Termalica    

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Stal M       2-0 Górnik Ł     
Warta        1-1 Jagiellonia  
[Aug 28]
Termalica    1-2 Cracovia     
Lechia       2-2 Radomiak     
Lech         1-1 Pogoń        
Górnik Z     0-1 Piast        
[Aug 29]
Wisła P      1-1 Raków        
Zagłębie L   1-3 Śląsk        
Wisła K      1-0 Legia        

Round 7
[Sep 11]
Warta        0-0 Termalica    
Cracovia     2-2 Górnik Z     
Jagiellonia  1-1 Stal M       
Śląsk        1-0 Legia        
[Sep 12]
Piast        0-1 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      2-2 Lechia       
Raków        2-2 Lech         
[Sep 13]
Górnik Ł     3-2 Wisła P      
Radomiak     1-1 Pogoń        

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Zagłębie L   2-1 Termalica    
Lech         5-0 Wisła K      
[Sep 18]
Wisła P      3-0 Jagiellonia  
Pogoń        1-1 Cracovia     
Radomiak     1-1 Śląsk        
Lechia       1-0 Piast        
[Sep 19]
Stal M       0-3 Raków        
Górnik Z     1-0 Warta        
Legia        3-1 Górnik Ł     

Round 9
[Sep 24]
Górnik Ł     0-4 Lechia       
Jagiellonia  1-0 Lech         
[Sep 25]
Stal M       1-0 Radomiak     
Warta        0-2 Zagłębie L   
Legia        2-3 Raków        
[Sep 26]
Termalica    3-1 Górnik Z     
Śląsk        3-1 Wisła P      
Wisła K      0-1 Pogoń        
[Sep 27]
Piast        2-4 Cracovia     

Round 10
[Oct 1]
Zagłębie L   0-1 Jagiellonia  
Piast        1-0 Wisła K      
[Oct 2]
Radomiak     1-1 Termalica    
Cracovia     3-3 Stal M       
Lech         4-0 Śląsk        
Górnik Z     4-2 Wisła P      
[Oct 3]
Raków        3-0 Warta        
Pogoń        4-1 Górnik Ł     
Lechia       3-1 Legia        

Round 11
[Oct 16]
Górnik Ł     1-1 Piast        
Termalica    0-2 Lechia       
Górnik Z     0-1 Wisła K      
Śląsk        1-2 Raków        
[Oct 17]
Wisła P      1-0 Pogoń        
Cracovia     2-0 Warta        
Legia        0-1 Lech         
[Oct 18]
Stal M       4-2 Zagłębie L   
Jagiellonia  1-1 Radomiak     

Round 12
[Oct 22]
Radomiak     3-1 Górnik Ł     
Lech         4-1 Wisła P      
[Oct 23]
Raków        3-2 Termalica    
Lechia       1-1 Górnik Z     
Pogoń        4-1 Jagiellonia  
Wisła K      0-5 Śląsk        
[Oct 24]
Zagłębie L   1-1 Cracovia     
Warta        0-0 Stal M       
Piast        4-1 Legia        

Round 13
[Oct 29]
Cracovia     1-2 Radomiak     
Stal M       0-0 Lech         
[Oct 30]
Termalica    4-3 Śląsk        
Warta        0-2 Lechia       
Górnik Z     0-0 Zagłębie L   
Jagiellonia  3-3 Piast        
[Oct 31]
Wisła P      2-0 Wisła K      
Górnik Ł     0-0 Raków        
Legia        0-2 Pogoń        

Round 14
[Nov 5]
Wisła P      1-1 Termalica    
Śląsk        2-2 Jagiellonia  
[Nov 6]
Piast        0-1 Warta        
Radomiak     1-0 Górnik Z     
Lechia       2-1 Zagłębie L   
Górnik Ł     1-1 Lech         
[Nov 7]
Raków        0-0 Pogoń        
Legia        1-3 Stal M       
Wisła K      1-0 Cracovia     

Round 15
[Nov 20]
Warta        1-2 Wisła P      
Jagiellonia  3-1 Wisła K      
Stal M       3-3 Lechia       
Lech         1-0 Piast        
[Nov 21]
Termalica    1-1 Górnik Ł     
Pogoń        2-1 Śląsk        
Górnik Z     3-2 Legia        
[Nov 22]
Zagłębie L   0-2 Radomiak     
Cracovia     1-0 Raków        

Round 16
[Nov 26]
Piast        2-1 Termalica    
Wisła K      0-1 Radomiak     
[Nov 27]
Górnik Ł     1-2 Górnik Z     
Śląsk        2-1 Stal M       
Pogoń        5-1 Lechia       
Raków        4-0 Zagłębie L   
[Nov 28]
Wisła P      2-1 Cracovia     
Lech         2-0 Warta        
Legia        1-0 Jagiellonia  

Round 17
[Dec 3]
Stal M       2-1 Wisła P      
Górnik Z     3-1 Śląsk        
[Dec 4]
Termalica    1-3 Pogoń        
Jagiellonia  1-2 Górnik Ł     
Lechia       3-1 Raków        
[Dec 5]
Zagłębie L   2-3 Lech         
Cracovia     1-0 Legia        
[Dec 6]
Warta        1-1 Wisła K      
[Dec 14]
Radomiak     2-2 Piast        

Round 18
[Dec 10]
Stal M       1-0 Termalica    
Raków        1-0 Piast        
[Dec 11]
Radomiak     2-1 Lech         
Zagłębie L   2-1 Wisła K      
Lechia       1-2 Jagiellonia  
[Dec 12]
Cracovia     0-2 Górnik Ł     
Wisła P      1-0 Legia        
Górnik Z     2-2 Pogoń        
[Dec 13]
Warta        2-1 Śląsk        

Round 19
[Dec 17]
Wisła K      3-0 Termalica    
Wisła P      1-0 Lechia       
[Dec 18]
Piast        1-1 Stal M       
Pogoń        1-1 Warta        
Śląsk        0-2 Cracovia     
Raków        5-0 Jagiellonia  
[Dec 19]
Górnik Ł     2-1 Zagłębie L   
Lech         2-1 Górnik Z     
Legia        0-3 Radomiak     

Round 20
[Feb 4]
Termalica    2-1 Jagiellonia  
Zagłębie L   1-3 Legia        
[Feb 5]
Stal M       1-2 Górnik Z     
Piast        0-2 Pogoń        
Lechia       2-0 Śląsk        
[Feb 6]
Warta        1-1 Górnik Ł     
Raków        2-0 Wisła K      
Cracovia     3-3 Lech         
[Feb 7]
Radomiak     1-1 Wisła P      

Round 21
[Feb 11]
Górnik Ł     1-1 Śląsk        
Cracovia     2-0 Lechia       
[Feb 12]
Wisła K      0-1 Stal M       
Radomiak     0-1 Raków        
Lech         5-0 Termalica    
[Feb 13]
Wisła P      0-2 Piast        
Pogoń        2-1 Zagłębie L   
Legia        0-1 Warta        
[Feb 14]
Górnik Z     1-2 Jagiellonia  

Round 22
[Feb 18]
Zagłębie L   3-1 Wisła P      
Stal M       0-1 Pogoń         
[Feb 19]
Jagiellonia  0-0 Cracovia     
Śląsk        1-3 Piast        
Termalica    0-0 Legia        
[Feb 20]
Warta        3-1 Radomiak     
Górnik Z     1-1 Raków        
Lechia       1-0 Lech         
[Feb 21]
Wisła K      0-0 Górnik Ł     

Round 23
[Feb 25]
Raków        2-0 Wisła P      
Legia        2-1 Wisła K      
[Feb 26]
Pogoń        0-3 Lech         
Górnik Ł     2-0 Stal M       
Piast        0-0 Górnik Z     
[Feb 27]
Jagiellonia  1-1 Warta        
Radomiak     2-0 Lechia       
Śląsk        0-0 Zagłębie L   
[Feb 28]
Cracovia     1-2 Termalica    

Round 24
[Mar 4]
Stal M       1-1 Jagiellonia  
Pogoń        4-0 Radomiak     
[Mar 5]
Termalica    1-0 Warta        
Zagłębie L   0-0 Piast        
Lechia       1-1 Wisła K      
[Mar 6]
Wisła P      3-1 Górnik Ł     
Górnik Z     3-0 Cracovia     
Lech         0-1 Raków        
[Mar 7]
Legia        1-0 Śląsk        

Round 25
[Mar 11]
Termalica    0-2 Zagłębie L   
Górnik Ł     0-1 Legia        
[Mar 12]
Warta        2-1 Górnik Z     
Piast        1-0 Lechia       
Cracovia     1-1 Pogoń        
[Mar 13]
Jagiellonia  0-1 Wisła P      
Śląsk        0-0 Radomiak     
Wisła K      1-1 Lech         
[Mar 14]
Raków        2-1 Stal M       

Round 26
[Mar 18]
Zagłębie L   0-4 Warta        
Pogoń        4-1 Wisła K      
[Mar 19]
Wisła P      1-2 Śląsk        
Raków        1-1 Legia        
Lechia       2-0 Górnik Ł     
Lech         3-0 Jagiellonia  
[Mar 20]
Radomiak     1-1 Stal M       
Cracovia     0-1 Piast        
Górnik Z     1-1 Termalica    

Round 27
[Apr 1]
Stal M       1-2 Cracovia     
Śląsk        0-1 Lech         
[Apr 2]
Warta        0-2 Raków        
Górnik Ł     0-4 Pogoń        
Legia        2-1 Lechia       
[Apr 3]
Termalica    1-1 Radomiak     
Jagiellonia  2-1 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      2-2 Piast        
[Apr 4]
Wisła P      3-2 Górnik Z     

Round 28
[Apr 8]
Zagłębie L   3-1 Stal M       
Pogoń        1-2 Wisła P      
[Apr 9]
Piast        1-0 Górnik Ł     
Lech         1-1 Legia        
Lechia       2-0 Termalica    
[Apr 10]
Warta        1-0 Cracovia     
Wisła K      4-1 Górnik Z     
Raków        1-1 Śląsk        
[Apr 11]
Radomiak     2-2 Jagiellonia  

Round 29
[Apr 16]
Górnik Ł     1-0 Radomiak     
Stal M       0-1 Warta        
Termalica    0-3 Raków        
Jagiellonia  1-2 Pogoń        
Wisła P      0-1 Lech         
[Apr 18]
Cracovia     1-0 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        1-1 Wisła K      
Górnik Z     1-3 Lechia       
Legia        0-1 Piast        

Round 30
[Apr 22]
Radomiak     0-1 Cracovia     
Zagłębie L   2-4 Górnik Z     
[Apr 23]
Śląsk        0-4 Termalica    
Piast        2-1 Jagiellonia  
Lechia       2-0 Warta        
[Apr 24]
Lech         3-1 Stal M       
Raków        2-1 Górnik Ł     
Pogoń        3-1 Legia        
[Apr 25]
Wisła K      3-4 Wisła P      

Round 31
[Apr 20]
Lech         3-0 Górnik Ł     
Pogoń        1-2 Raków        
[Apr 29]
Warta        2-3 Piast        
Górnik Z     0-0 Radomiak     
[Apr 30]
Jagiellonia  1-1 Śląsk        
Zagłębie L   2-2 Lechia       
Stal M       2-1 Legia        
[May 1]
Termalica    1-0 Wisła P      
Cracovia     0-0 Wisła K      

Round 32
[May 6]
Radomiak     1-6 Zagłębie L   
Legia        5-3 Górnik Z     
[May 7]
Wisła P      0-3 Warta        
Śląsk        1-1 Pogoń        
Wisła K      0-0 Jagiellonia  
[May 8]
Lechia       3-2 Stal M       
Raków        1-1 Cracovia     
Piast        1-2 Lech         
[May 9]
Górnik Ł     1-1 Termalica    

Round 33
[May 13]
Cracovia     3-0 Wisła P      
Jagiellonia  2-2 Legia        
[May 14]
Termalica    0-1 Piast        
Warta        1-2 Lech         
Zagłębie L   1-0 Raków        
Lechia       0-0 Pogoń        
[May 15]
Stal M       1-1 Śląsk        
Górnik Z     4-2 Górnik Ł     
Radomiak     4-2 Wisła K      

Round 34 [May 21]
Górnik Ł      -  Jagiellonia  
Lech          -  Zagłębie L   
Legia         -  Cracovia     
Piast         -  Radomiak     
Pogoń         -  Termalica    
Raków         -  Lechia       
Śląsk         -  Górnik Z     
Wisła K       -  Warta        
Wisła P       -  Stal M       

Table:

 1.Lech Poznań                       33  21  8  4  65-23  71       Champions
 2.Raków Częstochowa                 33  19  9  5  57-30  66
 3.Pogoń Szczecin                    33  18 10  5  61-29  64
 4.Lechia Gdańsk                     33  16  9  8  52-36  57
 5.Piast Gliwice                     33  15  8 10  44-36  53
 6.Radomiak Radom                    33  11 14  8  41-39  47  [P]
 7.Cracovia (Kraków)                 33  12 10 11  40-39  46
 8.Wisła Płock                       33  14  3 16  45-51  45
 9.Górnik Zabrze                     33  12  8 13  51-52  44
10.Legia Warszawa                    33  12  4 17  43-48  40  [C]
11.Warta Poznań                      33  10  9 14  34-38  39
12.Zagłębie Lubin                    33  11  6 17  42-57  38
13.Stal Mielec                       33   9 10 14  39-49  37
14.Jagiellonia Białystok             33   8 13 12  38-50  37
15.Śląsk Wrocław                     33   7 14 12  39-48  35
------------------------------------------------------------
16.Wisła Kraków                      33   7 10 16  37-53  31       Relegated
17.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      33   7 10 16  34-54  31  [P]  Relegated
18.Górnik Łęczna                     33   6 10 17  29-59  28  [P]  Relegated


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 May 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.