Poland 1957


Pierwsza Liga

Pierwsza Liga

First level

Participants:                        City:
KS Lech                              Poznań
TS Wisła                             Kraków
KS Lechia                            Gdańsk
KS Polonia                           Bytom
KS Górnik                            Radlin
KS Ruch                              Chorzów
KS Górnik                            Zabrze
ZKS Stal                             Sosnowiec
Budowlani                            Opole
ŁKS                                  Łódź
CWKS Legia                           Warszawa
WKS Gwardia                          Warszawa

KS   = Klub Sportowy
ŁKS  = Łódzki Klub Sportowy
CWKS = Centralny Wojskowy Klub Sportowy
WKS  = Warszawski Klub Sportowy
TS   = Towarzystwo Sportowe
ZKS  = Zakładowy Klub Sportowy

Changed name:
[Jan 16] KS ZZK Kolejarz Poznań  -> KS Lech Poznań
[Mar 4]  ZS Gwardia Wisła Kraków -> TS Wisła Kraków
[Jul 2]  CWKS Warszawa           -> CWKS Legia Warszawa  (the name „Legia” was already used in March)
         ZS Górnik Zabrze        -> KS Górnik Zabrze
         ZS Unia Ruch Chorzów    -> KS Ruch Chorzów
         ZS Sparta Polonia Bytom -> KS Polonia Bytom
         ZS Górnik Radlin        -> KS Górnik Radlin

Final Table:

 1.Górnik Zabrze                         22  33  58:24  champions
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Gwardia Warszawa                      22  32  53:26
 3.ŁKS Łódź                              22  29  53:28
 4.Legia Warszawa                        22  26  62:33
 5.Lechia Gdańsk                         22  22  25:29
 6.Polonia Bytom                         22  21  30:31
 7.Stal Sosnowiec                        22  20  28:45
 8.Ruch Chorzów                          22  19  35:46
 9.Wisła Kraków                          22  18  35:44
10.Budowlani Opole                       22  18  27:48
------------------------------------------------------
11.Górnik Radlin                         22  14  23:54  relegated
12.Lech Poznań                           22  12  25:46  relegated

Round 1 
[Mar 31]
Wisła Kraków - Gwardia Warszawa                     0:2 (0:0)
Polonia Bytom - Ruch Chorzów                        3:1 (2:0)
Górnik Radlin - Lechia Gdańsk                       1:1 (1:1)
Stal Sosnowiec - Budowlani Opole                    3:2 (2:2)
Lech Poznań - ŁKS Łódź                              1:2 (0:0)
Legia Warszawa - Górnik Zabrze                      1:2 (1:1)
         
Round 2 
[Apr 7]
Ruch Chorzów - Wisła Kraków                         0:2 (0:2)
Górnik Zabrze - ŁKS Łódź                            1:5 (1:2)
Budowlani Opole - Polonia Bytom                     2:1 (2:0)
Lech Poznań - Stal Sosnowiec                        1:1 (0:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Górnik Radlin                    1:0 (1:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Legia Warszawa                      1:0 (0:0)

Round 3 
[Apr 13]
Ruch Chorzów - Górnik Radlin                        4:1 (2:0)
[Apr 14]
Wisła Kraków - Budowlani Opole                      2:3 (2:1)
Polonia Bytom - Lech Poznań                         1:0 (0:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Górnik Zabrze                      2:2 (2:1)
Legia Warszawa - Gwardia Warszawa                   4:3 (3:1)
ŁKS Łódź - Lechia Gdańsk                            1:2 (0:0)

Round 4 
[Apr 28]
Lech Poznań - Wisła Kraków                          0:1 (0:1)
Górnik Zabrze - Polonia Bytom                       3:1 (1:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - ŁKS Łódź                         4:1 (3:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Stal Sosnowiec                      5:0 (3:0) 
Budowlani Opole - Górnik Radlin                     5:0 (3:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Legia Warszawa                       2:0 (2:0)

Round 5 
[May 12]
Wisła Kraków - Górnik Zabrze                        1:1 (0:1)
Polonia Bytom - Lechia Gdańsk                       1:1 (1:0)
Górnik Radlin - Lech Poznań                         2:0 (1:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Gwardia Warszawa                   1:1 (0:1)
ŁKS Łódź - Ruch Chorzów                             3:1 (1:0)
Legia Warszawa - Budowlani Opole                    6:0 (2:0)

Round 6 
[May 25]
Górnik Zabrze - Górnik Radlin                       6:0 (1:0)
[May 26]
Lechia Gdańsk - Wisła Kraków                        0:0
Ruch Chorzów - Stal Sosnowiec                       6:2 (4:1)
Budowlani Opole - ŁKS Łódź                          0:3 (0:1)
Lech Poznań - Legia Warszawa                        1:1 (1:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Polonia Bytom                    6:1 (4:0)

Round 7 
[May 30]
Polonia Bytom - Wisła Kraków                        4:2 (2:1)
ŁKS Łódź - Stal Sosnowiec                           1:1 (0:0)
Lech Poznań - Budowlani Opole                       0:1 (0:0)
Górnik Zabrze - Lechia Gdańsk                       2:0 (1:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Gwardia Warszawa                     2:2 (1:0)
Legia Warszawa - Górnik Radlin                      4:0 (2:0)

Round 8
[Jun 2]
Wisła Kraków - Legia Warszawa                       2:2 (1:1)
Górnik Radlin - ŁKS Łódź                            2:1 (2:1)
Budowlani Opole - Ruch Chorzów                      0:1 (0:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Górnik Zabrze                    2:1 (0:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Lech Poznań                         1:0 (0:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Polonia Bytom                      3:2 (2:0)

Round 9
[Jun 9]
Wisła Kraków - Górnik Radlin                        5:1 (2:1)
Budowlani Opole - Górnik Zabrze                     1:0 (0:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Legia Warszawa                     2:2 (0:2)
Gwardia Warszawa - Lechia Gdańsk                    3:2
Polonia Bytom - ŁKS Łódź                            0:0
[Jun 16]
Ruch Chorzów - Lech Poznań                          2:1 (1:1)

Round 10
[Jun 13]
ŁKS Łódź - Wisła Kraków                             4:2 (2:1)
Górnik Zabrze - Ruch Chorzów                        2:1 (2:0)
Górnik Radlin - Stal Sosnowiec                      2:0 (1:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Budowlani Opole                     2:0 (1:0)
Lech Poznań - Gwardia Warszawa                      0:4 (0:1)
Legia Warszawa - Polonia Bytom                      1:2 (1:1)

Round 11
[Jun 29]
Górnik Radlin - Polonia Bytom                       0:0
Górnik Zabrze - Lech Poznań                         4:1 (2:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Budowlani Opole                  2:0 (1:0)
[Jun 30]
Wisła Kraków - Stal Sosnowiec                       2:2 (2:1)
ŁKS Łódź - Legia Warszawa                           4:2 (4:2)
Lechia Gdańsk - Ruch Chorzów                        1:0 (1:0)

Halfway Table:

 1.Gwardia Warszawa                      11  18  30:12
 2.Lechia Gdańsk                         11  15  16: 8
 3.ŁKS Łódź                              11  14  25:16
 4.Górnik Zabrze                         11  14  24:15
 5.Ruch Chorzów                          11  11  20:17
 6.Polonia Bytom                         11  11  16:19
 7.Wisła Kraków                          11  10  19:19
 8.Budowlani Opole                       11  10  14:20
 9.Stal Sosnowiec                        11  10  17:26
10.Legia Warszawa                        11   9  23:19
11.Górnik Radlin                         11   8   9:27
12.Lech Poznań                           11   2   5:20

Round 12
[Aug 10]
Gwardia Warszawa - Wisła Kraków                     3:1 (2:1)
ŁKS Łódź - Lech Poznań                              8:1 (5:1)
Budowlani Opole - Stal Sosnowiec                    2:1 (1:0)
[Aug 14]
Lechia Gdańsk - Górnik Radlin                       2:0 (0:0)
[Aug 21]
Ruch Chorzów - Polonia Bytom                        1:4 (0:1)
Górnik Zabrze - Legia Warszawa                      3:2 (3:2)

Round 13
[Aug 17]
ŁKS Łódź - Górnik Zabrze                            1:0 (1:0)
Polonia Bytom - Budowlani Opole                     1:0 (0:0)
Górnik Radlin - Gwardia Warszawa                    0:1 (0:0)
[Aug 18]
Wisła Kraków - Ruch Chorzów                         4:4 (1:2)
Stal Sosnowiec - Lech Poznań                        3:1 (2:1)
[Sep 18]
Legia Warszawa - Lechia Gdańsk                      8:1 (3:1)

Round 14
[Aug 24]
Budowlani Opole - Wisła Kraków                      1:3 (0:3)
Górnik Radlin - Ruch Chorzów                        1:1 (1:1)
Górnik Zabrze - Stal Sosnowiec                      6:2 (5:0)
Lech Poznań - Polonia Bytom                         2:0 (1:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Legia Warszawa                   2:1 (2:0)
[Aug 25]
Lechia Gdańsk - ŁKS Łódź                            0:0

Round 15
[Aug 31]
Wisła Kraków - Lech Poznań                          1:2 (0:0)
Legia Warszawa - Ruch Chorzów                       5:1 (2:0)
[Sep 1]
Stal Sosnowiec - Lechia Gdańsk                      2:1 (2:1)
Górnik Radlin - Budowlani Opole                     2:3 (1:2)
ŁKS Łódź - Gwardia Warszawa                         2:1
Polonia Bytom - Górnik Zabrze                       0:0

Round 16
[Sep 4]
Górnik Zabrze - Wisła Kraków                        1:0 (1:0)
Lech Poznań - Górnik Radlin                         3:1 (0:1)
Gwardia Warszawa - Stal Sosnowiec                   4:0 (3:0)
Budowlani Opole - Legia Warszawa                    0:2 (0:1)
Lechia Gdańsk - Polonia Bytom                       0:0
[Sep 11]
Ruch Chorzów - ŁKS Łódź                             3:1 (0:0)         

Round 17
[Sep 7]
Wisła Kraków - Lechia Gdańsk                        2:0 (1:0)
Polonia Bytom - Gwardia Warszawa                    4:0 (3:0)
Górnik Radlin - Górnik Zabrze                       1:5 (0:2)
Legia Warszawa - Lech Poznań                        2:1 (0:0)
[Sep 8]
ŁKS Łódź - Budowlani Opole                          4:0 (0:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Ruch Chorzów                       0:0

Round 18
[Sep 14]
Wisła Kraków - Polonia Bytom                        2:0 (1:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Ruch Chorzów                     5:0 (2:0)
[Sep 15]
Stal Sosnowiec - ŁKS Łódź                           1:1 (0:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Górnik Zabrze                       0:1 (0:0)
Budowlani Opole - Lech Poznań                       3:1
[Oct 27]
Górnik Radlin - Legia Warszawa                      0:7 (0:3)

Round 19
[Sep 21]
Legia Warszawa - Wisła Kraków                       2:2 (2:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Budowlani Opole                      1:1 (1:1)
[Sep 22]
Górnik Zabrze - Gwardia Warszawa                    3:1 (1:0)
Lech Poznań - Lechia Gdańsk                         3:4 (2:2)
ŁKS Łódź - Górnik Radlin                            2:2 (1:2)
Polonia Bytom - Stal Sosnowiec                      0:0

Round 20
[Sep 18]
Ruch Chorzów - Górnik Zabrze                        0:3 (0:2)
[Oct 6]
Budowlani Opole - Lechia Gdańsk                     0:0
[Oct 7]
Gwardia Warszawa - Lech Poznań                      0:1 (0:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Górnik Radlin                      1:1 (1:1)
Polonia Bytom - Legia Warszawa                      3:4 (1:1)
[Nov 5]
Wisła Kraków - ŁKS Łódź                             1:7 (1:3)

Round 21
[Nov 10]
Stal Sosnowiec - Wisła Kraków                       1:0 (1:0)
Lech Poznań - Górnik Zabrze                         1:4 (1:3)
Polonia Bytom - Górnik Radlin                       2:2 (1:1)
Ruch Chorzów - Lechia Gdańsk                        4:1 (2:1)
Legia Warszawa - ŁKS Łódź                           3:1 (1:1)
Budowlani Opole - Gwardia Warszawa                  2:5 (2:3)

Round 22
[Oct 27]
ŁKS Łódź - Polonia Bytom                            1:0
[Nov 17]
Lech Poznań - Ruch Chorzów                          4:0 (1:0)
Górnik Radlin - Wisła Kraków                        4:0 (1:0)
[Dec 1]
Górnik Zabrze - Budowlani Opole                     8:1 (3:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Gwardia Warszawa                    0:1 (0:1)
Legia Warszawa - Stal Sosnowiec                     3:0 (2:0)

Final Table:

 1.Górnik Zabrze                         22  33  58:24  champions
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Gwardia Warszawa                      22  32  53:26
 3.ŁKS Łódź                              22  29  53:28
 4.Legia Warszawa                        22  26  62:33
 5.Lechia Gdańsk                         22  22  25:29
 6.Polonia Bytom                         22  21  30:31
 7.Stal Sosnowiec                        22  20  28:45
 8.Ruch Chorzów                          22  19  35:46
 9.Wisła Kraków                          22  18  35:44
10.Budowlani Opole                       22  18  27:48
------------------------------------------------------
11.Górnik Radlin                         22  14  23:54  relegated
12.Lech Poznań                           22  12  25:46  relegated


Puchar Polski

Round 1
[Nov 4, 1956]
Warmia Olsztyn - Garbarnia Kraków                   4:3 aet 3:3 (2:1)
Polonia Świdnica - Wisła Kraków                     0:6 (0:1)
ŁKS Łódź II - team from the Poznań district         3:0 awarded
PTC Pabianice - Stal Gdańsk                         2:1
Lublinianka Lublin - Polonia Warszawa               1:4
Gwardia Białystok - Sparta Lubań                    1:4 (0:1)
Górnik Wałbrzych - Naprzód Lipiny                   3:2 (2:0)         
Stal Szczecin - Gwardia Gdańsk                      4:2 (2:0) awarded 0:3
Gwardia Kielce - Stal Mielec                        3:1 (2:0)
CWKS Bydgoszcz - Budowlani Opole                    3:1
Szombierki Bytom - AKS Chorzów                      0:1 (0:1)
[Nov 11, 1956]
Budowlani Nowa Huta (Kraków) - Stal Nowa Sól        2:4

1/16 Finals
[Nov 18, 1956]
Konstal Chorzów - Stal Sosnowiec                    3:4 (3:3)
Lechia Gdańsk - AKS Chorzów                         2:1 aet 1:1 (1:1)
Unia Racibórz - Polonia Bytom                       3:2 (1:0)
ŁKS Łódź II - Górnik Zabrze                         1:2 (1:0)
Stal Nowa Sól - Ruch Chorzów                        0:8 (0:4)
Włókniarz Krosno - CWKS II Bydgoszcz                5:1 aet 1:1 (1:0)
Polonia Warszawa - Cracovia                         1:0 (0:0)
CWKS Bydgoszcz - Kolejarz Poznań                    1:3 (1:1)
Warmia Olsztyn - Gwardia Warszawa                   1:2 (1:2)
Sparta Lubań Śląski - CWKS Kraków                   1:2 (1:2)
PTC Pabianice - Górnik Wałbrzych                    2:5 (1:3)
Warta Poznań - ŁKS Łódź                             1:3 (0:0)
Gwardia Kielce - Gwardia Bydgoszcz                  3:2 (1:1)
Kolejarz Słupsk - Gwardia Gdańsk                    0:3 awarded
team from the Warszawa district - Wisła Kraków      0:3 awarded
[Mar 10]
Marymont Warszawa - CWKS Warszawa                   0:7

1/8 Finals
changed names:
Gwardia Kielce   -> Partyzant Kielce
Włókniarz Krosno -> Legia Krosno
Gwardia Gdańsk   -> Wybrzeże Gdańsk
[Mar 17]  
Ruch Chorzów - Legia Warszawa                       2:1 (0:1)
Lech Poznań - Gwardia Warszawa                      2:5 (1:3)
CWKS Kraków - Górnik Wałbrzych                      0:1 (0:0)
Wisła Kraków - Partyzant Kielce                     9:0 (3:0)
Polonia Warszawa - Stal Sosnowiec                   0:1 (0:1)
Lechia Gdańsk - Górnik Zabrze                       0:3 (0:2)
ŁKS Łódź - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                          2:0 (1:0)
Legia Krosno - Unia Racibórz                        0:1 (0:0)

1/4 Finals
[Mar 24]  
Górnik Zabrze - Ruch Chorzów                        2:1 aet 1:1 (0:0)
Unia Racibórz - Stal Sosnowiec                      3:1 (0:0)
ŁKS Łódź - Wisła Kraków                             2:1 aet 1:1 (1:1)
Gwardia Warszawa - Górnik Wałbrzych                 4:0 (3:0)

1/2 Finals
[Jul 10]  
Unia Racibórz - Górnik Zabrze                       2:7 (2:1)
Gwardia Warszawa - ŁKS Łódź                         0:1 (0:0)

Final
[Jul 20, played in Łódź]  
ŁKS Łódź - Górnik Zabrze                            2:1 (1:0)

NB: the Polish cup was not played again until the 1961/62 season.


Druga Liga

Second level

Southern group:
Participants:                        City:
KS Cracovia                          Kraków
KS Garbarnia                         Kraków
WKS Wawel                            Kraków
KS                                   Chełmek
RKP 1926 Broń                        Radom
FKS Stal                             Mielec
ZKS Stal                             Rzeszów
KS Piast                             Gliwice 
Naprzód Lipiny                       Świętochłowice
GKS Szombierki                       Bytom
GKS Concordia                        Knurów
AKS                                  Chorzów

Northern group:
Participants:                        City:
Warta                                Poznań
WKS Śląsk                            Wrocław
WKS Zawisza                          Bydgoszcz
MKS Polonia                          Bydgoszcz
KKS Pomorzanin                       Toruń
KS Górnik                            Wałbrzych
SKS Calisia                          Kalisz 
SKS Chrobry                          Szczecin
KS Bzura                             Chodaków (community)
ZKS Polonia                          Gdańsk
Sparta                               Lubań Śląski
Marymont                             Warszawa

KS          = Klub Sportowy
AKS         = Amatorski Klub Sportowy
FKS         = Fabryczny Klub Sportowy
GKS         = Górniczy Klub Sportowy
KKS         = Kolejowy Klub sportowy
MKS         = Milicyjny Klub Sportowy
RKP         = Radomski Klub Piłkarski
SKS         = Spółdzielczy Klub Sportowy
SKS Chrobry = Szczeciński Klub Sportowy
WKS         = Wojskowy Klub Sportowy
ZKS Polonia = Zakładowy Klub Sportowy
ZKS         = Związkowy Klub Sportowy

Changed name:
[Dec 29, 1956] ZS Stal Warta Poznań (short: Warta) -> Warta Poznań
[Apr 1957]     Włókniarz Chełmek                   -> KS Chełmek
[Apr 1957]     Stal Radom                          -> RKP 1926 Broń Radom
[Jan 20]       ZKS Piast Gliwice                   -> KS Piast Gliwice
[May 24]       MKS Gwardia Bydgoszcz               -> MKS Polonia Bydgoszcz
[Jun 21]       CWKS Kraków                         -> WKS Wawel Kraków
[Jun Or Aug]   CWKS Bydgoszcz                      -> WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz
[Aug]          CWKS Wrocław                        -> WKS Śląsk Wrocław
               Stal Gdańsk                         -> ZKS Polonia Gdańsk
               KS Stal WSK Mielec                  -> FKS Stal Mielec
Gwardia Szczecin merged with Budowlani Szczecin    -> SKS Chrobry Szczecin

Southern group
Grupa południowa:

Round 1 
[Mar 31]
Garbarnia Kraków - Włókniarz Chełmek                4:0 (1:0)
CWKS Kraków - Stal Radom                            0:0
AKS Chorzów - Cracovia                              0:1 (0:1)
Concordia Knurów - Stal Mielec                      1:0 (1:0)
Piast Gliwice - Naprzód Lipiny                      2:1 (0:1)
Stal Rzeszów - Szombierki Bytom                     2:1 (1:1)

Round 2 
[Apr 6]
Naprzód Lipiny - CWKS Kraków                        2:1 (1:1)
[Apr 7]
Szombierki Bytom - Garbarnia Kraków                 3:1 (1:0)
Cracovia - Stal Rzeszów                             3:0 (1:0)
KS Chełmek - Concordia Knurów                       3:2 (0:1)
Stal Mielec - Piast Gliwice                         1:1 (0:0)
Broń Radom - AKS Chorzów                            1:1 (1:1)

Round 3 
[Apr 13]
CWKS Kraków - Stal Mielec                           1:0 (1:0)
[Apr 14]
Garbarnia Kraków - Cracovia                         2:2 (0:1)
AKS Chorzów - Naprzód Lipiny                        2:0 (0:0)
Concordia Knurów - Szombierki Bytom                 1:2 (0:0)
Piast Gliwice - KS Chełmek                          6:0 (3:0)
Stal Rzeszów - Broń Radom                           4:0 (2:0)

Round 4 
[Apr 27]
KS Chełmek - CWKS Kraków                            0:1 (0:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Piast Gliwice                    2:1 (1:1)
Naprzód Lipiny - Stal Rzeszów                       1:0 (0:0)
[Apr 28]
Cracovia - Concordia Knurów                         3:0 (1:0)
Stal Mielec - AKS Chorzów                           2:0 (0:0)
Broń Radom - Garbarnia Kraków                       1:1

Round 5 
[May 11]
AKS Chorzów - KS Chełmek                            1:0 (0:0)
[May 12]
Piast Gliwice -  Cracovia                           1:1 (1:0)
Garbarnia Kraków - Naprzód Lipiny                   4:4 (1:3)
Concordia Knurów - Broń Radom                       1:0 (0:0)
Stal Rzeszów - Stal Mielec                          3:2 (1:1)
[May 15]
CWKS Kraków - Szombierki Bytom                      5:0 (3:0)

Round 6 
[May 25]
Szombierki Bytom - AKS Chorzów                      5:0 (2:0)
[May 26]
Cracovia - CWKS Kraków                              0:0
Stal Mielec - Garbarnia Kraków                      2:0 (0:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Concordia Knurów                   6:3 (1:2)
KS Chełmek - Stal Rzeszów                           1:0 (1:0)
Broń Radom - Piast Gliwice                          3:3 (1:2)

Round 7
[May 30]
Cracovia - Szombierki Bytom                         3:1 (1:0)
Garbarnia Kraków - Concordia Knurów                 4:0 (1:0)
Piast Gliwice - CWKS Kraków                         2:0 (1:0)
KS Chełmek - Stal Mielec                            2:1 (0:1)
Stal Rzeszów - AKS Chorzów                          4:2 (2:1)
Naprzód Lipiny - Broń Radom                         0:0

Round 8
[Jun 2]
Cracovia - KS Chełmek                               2:0 (0:0)
CWKS Kraków - Stal Rzeszów                          2:2 (2:1)
AKS Chorzów - Garbarnia Kraków                      2:1 (1:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Stal Mielec                        4:0 (1:0)
Broń Radom - Szombierki Bytom                       0:2 (0:1)
Concordia Knurów - Piast Gliwice                    2:2 (0:0)

Round 9
[Jun 9]
Broń Radom - Cracovia                               0:3 (0:1)
Piast Gliwice - Garbarnia Kraków                    1:1 (1:1)
CWKS Kraków - AKS Chorzów                           1:3 (1:2)
Naprzód Lipiny - KS Chełmek                         4:1 (3:0)
Concordia Knurów - Stal Rzeszów                     2:0 (1:0)
Stal Mielec - Szombierki Bytom                      4:0 (1:0)

Round 10
[Jun 13]
Stal Mielec - Cracovia                              1:0 (0:0)
Garbarnia Kraków - CWKS Kraków                      1:1 (0:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Naprzód Lipiny                   3:2 (2:1)
Stal Rzeszów - Piast Gliwice                        3:0 (0:0)
AKS Chorzów - Concordia Knurów                      8:2 (6:0)
[Jun 16]
KS Chełmek - Broń Radom                             1:0 (0:0)

Round 11
[Jun 29]
Wawel Kraków - Concordia Knurów                     0:0
Cracovia - Naprzód Lipiny                           6:0 (1:0)
[Jun 30]
Stal Rzeszów - Garbarnia Kraków                     0:1 (0:0)
Broń Radom - Stal Mielec                            0:3 (0:1)
Szombierki Bytom - KS Chełmek                       5:2 (2:0)
AKS Chorzów - Piast Gliwice                         1:1 (1:0)

Round 12
[Aug 10]
Cracovia - AKS Chorzów                              3:0 (1:0)
KS Chełmek - Garbarnia Kraków                       1:0 (0:0)
Broń Radom - Wawel Kraków                           0:1 (0:1)
Szombierki Bytom - Stal Rzeszów                     3:1 (1:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Piast Gliwice                      6:0 (2:0)
[Aug 11]
Stal Mielec - Concordia Knurów                      4:0 (1:0)

Round 13
[Aug 17]
Stal Rzeszów - Cracovia                             1:2 (0:0)
Piast Gliwice - Stal Mielec                         2:3 (0:2)
AKS Chorzów - Broń Radom                            2:0 (1:0)
[Aug 18]
Wawel Kraków - Naprzód Lipiny                       3:1 (2:1)
Garbarnia Kraków - Szombierki Bytom                 3:0 (1:0)
Concordia Knurów - KS Chełmek                       0:0

Round 14
[Aug 24]
Cracovia - Garbarnia Kraków                         1:2 (1:1)
Szombierki Bytom - Concordia Knurów                 2:2 (0:1)
Broń Radom - Stal Rzeszów                           2:1 (2:0)
KS Chełmek - Piast Gliwice                          2:0 (1:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - AKS Chorzów                        3:1 (0:0)
[Sep 18]
Stal Mielec - Wawel Kraków                          1:1 (0:0)

Round 15
[Aug 31]
Garbarnia Kraków - Broń Radom                       2:1 (0:1)
Stal Rzeszów - Naprzód Lipiny                       5:2 (4:2)
[Sep 1]
Concordia Knurów - Cracovia                         1:0 (1:0)
Wawel Kraków - KS Chełmek                           4:1 (0:0)
AKS Chorzów - Stal Mielec                           0:4 (0:1)
Piast Gliwice - Szombierki Bytom                    2:1 (0:1)

Round 16
[Sep 4]
Cracovia - Piast Gliwice                            1:3 (1:2)
Szombierki Bytom - Wawel Kraków                     2:1 (0:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Garbarnia Kraków                   4:1 (3:1)
KS Chełmek - AKS Chorzów                            3:3 (0:2)
Broń Radom - Concordia Knurów                       2:1 (2:1)
Stal Mielec - Stal Rzeszów                          0:0

Round 17
[Sep 7]
AKS Chorzów - Szombierki Bytom                      2:0 (0:0)
Stal Rzeszów - KS Chełmek                           2:0 (1:0)
[Sep 8]
Cracovia - Wawel Kraków                             1:0 (0:0)
Garbarnia Kraków - Stal Mielec                      2:0 (1:0)
Concordia Knurów - Naprzód Lipiny                   1:1 (1:0)
[Oct 13]
Piast Gliwice - Broń Radom                          5:0 (0:0)

Round 18
[Sep 14]
Szombierki Bytom - Cracovia                         1:2 (0:1)
Broń Radom - Naprzód Lipiny                         5:1 (2:1)
Stal Mielec - KS Chełmek                            2:0 (0:0)
AKS Chorzów - Stal Rzeszów                          1:0 (0:0)
[Sep 15]
Wawel Kraków - Piast Gliwice                        2:3 (1:1)
Concordia Knurów - Garbarnia Kraków                 4:2 (1:2)

Round 19
[Sep 21]
KS Chełmek - Cracovia                               1:2 (0:2)
Garbarnia Kraków - AKS Chorzów                      1:0 (1:0)
Stal Rzeszów - Wawel Kraków                         5:0 (1:0)
[Sep 22]
Stal Mielec - Naprzód Lipiny                        4:0 (3:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Broń Radom                       1:1 (1:1)
Piast Gliwice - Concordia Knurów                    1:2 (0:0)

Round 20
[Oct 6]
Wawel Kraków - Garbarnia Kraków                     1:1 (0:0)
[Oct 7]
Cracovia - Stal Mielec                              2:0 (2:0)
Broń Radom - KS Chełmek                             1:1 (0:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Szombierki Bytom                   3:1 (1:0)
Piast Gliwice - Stal Rzeszów                        3:1 (1:1)
Concordia Knurów - AKS Chorzów                      0:0

Round 21
[Oct 27]
Cracovia - Broń Radom                               2:2 (2:1)
Garbarnia Kraków - Piast Gliwice                    1:1 (1:0)
AKS Chorzów - Wawel Kraków                          1:1 (0:1)
KS Chełmek - Naprzód Lipiny                         2:1 (1:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Stal Mielec                      3:5 (1:5)
Stal Rzeszów - Concordia Knurów                     4:1 (2:1)

Round 22
[Nov 9]
Naprzód Lipiny - Cracovia                           3:0 (0:0)
Concordia Knurów - Wawel Kraków                     2:0 (2:0)
KS Chełmek - Szombierki Bytom                       3:0 (1:0)
Piast Gliwice - AKS Chorzów                         8:1 (1:0)
Stal Mielec - Broń Radom                            3:1 (3:0)
[Nov 10]
Garbarnia Kraków - Stal Rzeszów                     1:2
         
Final Table:

 1.Cracovia                              22  30  40:19  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Stal Mielec                           22  27  42:23
 3.Piast Gliwice                         22  25  48:35
 4.Garbarnia Kraków                      22  23  36:31
 5.Naprzód Lipiny                        22  23  49:45
 6.Stal Rzeszów                          22  22  40:30
 7.AKS Chorzów                           22  21  31:41
 8.Wawel Kraków                          22  20  26:28
 9.Szombierki Bytom                      22  20  38:46
10.Concordia Knurów                      22  20  28:44
------------------------------------------------------
11.KS Chełmek                            22  19  24:41  relegated
12.Broń Radom                            22  14  20:39  relegated


Northern group
Grupa północna:

Round 1 
[Mar 31]
CWKS Bydgoszcz - Górnik Wałbrzych                   4:1 (1:1)
Polonia Gdańsk - Sparta Lubań Śląski                1:0 (1:0)
Warta Poznań - Marymont Warszawa                    1:0 (1:0)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Chrobry Szczecin                 1:5 (0:2)
CWKS Wrocław - Bzura Chodaków                       3:0 (1:0)
[Jun 16]
Calisia Kalisz - Polonia Bydgoszcz                  2:1 (1:0)  

Round 2          
[Apr 7]
Bzura Chodaków - Warta Poznań                       1:0 (1:0)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Pomorzanin Toruń                1:0 (1:0)
Sparta Lubań Śląski - Calisia Kalisz                1:1 (0:0)
Górnik Wałbrzych - CWKS Wrocław                     0:1 (0:0)
Marymont Warszawa - Polonia Gdańsk                  1:0 (0:0)
Chrobry Szczecin - CWKS Bydgoszcz                   1:2 (0:2)

Round 3 
[Apr 13]
CWKS Bydgoszcz - Polonia Bydgoszcz                  1:3 (1:2)
[Apr 14]
Polonia Gdańsk - Bzura Chodaków                     5:1 (3:0)
CWKS Wrocław - Chrobry Szczecin                     1:0 (1:0)
Warta Poznań - Górnik Wałbrzych                     0:0
Pomorzanin Toruń - Sparta Lubań Śląski              0:0
Calisia Kalisz - Marymont Warszawa                  0:0

Round 4 
[Apr 28]
Sparta Lubań Śląski - CWKS Bydgoszcz                1:0 (1:0)
Górnik Wałbrzych - Polonia Gdańsk                   1:0 (1:0)
Marymont Warszawa - Pomorzanin Toruń                4:1 (2:0)
Bzura Chodaków - Calisia Kalisz                     2:4 (0:3)
Chrobry Szczecin - Warta Poznań                     0:0
Polonia Bydgoszcz - CWKS Wrocław                    0:0

Round 5
[May 12]
CWKS Bydgoszcz - Marymont Warszawa                  3:0 (3:0)
Warta Poznań - Polonia Bydgoszcz                    0:2 (0:1)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Bzura Chodaków                   2:1 (2:1)
Calisia Kalisz - Górnik Wałbrzych                   0:2 (0:1)
CWKS Wrocław - Sparta Lubań Śląski                  1:0 (0:0)
Polonia Gdańsk - Chrobry Szczecin                   0:0

Round 6 
[May 25]
Marymont Warszawa - CWKS Wrocław                    0:0
[May 26]
Sparta Lubań Śląski - Sparta Lubań Śląski           0:1 (0:0)
Górnik Wałbrzych - Pomorzanin Toruń                 0:3 (0:2)
Chrobry Szczecin - Calisia Kalisz                   1:4 (1:2)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Polonia Gdańsk                  0:0
Bzura Chodaków - CWKS Bydgoszcz                     0:0

Round 7
[May 30]
CWKS Wrocław - Warta Poznań                         0:0
CWKS Bydgoszcz - Pomorzanin Toruń                   2:1
Polonia Gdańsk - Calisia Kalisz                     0:1
Sparta Lubań Śląski - Polonia Bydgoszcz             1:3
Górnik Wałbrzych - Chrobry Szczecin                 2:0
Bzura Chodaków - Marymont Warszawa                  2:1

Round 8
[Jun 1]
Marymont Warszawa - Sparta Lubań Śląski             4:2 (3:1)
[Jun 2]
Warta Poznań - Polonia Gdańsk                       3:0 (2:0)
Calisia Kalisz - CWKS Bydgoszcz                     3:0 (2:0)
Chrobry Szczecin - Bzura Chodaków                   6:0 (4:0)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Górnik Wałbrzych                3:1 (2:1)
Pomorzanin Toruń - CWKS Wrocław                     1:1 (1:0)

Round 9
[Jun 9]
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Chrobry Szczecin                3:0 (0:0)
Polonia Gdańsk - CWKS Wrocław                       3:0 (1:0)
Sparta Lubań Śląski - Bzura Chodaków                2:2 (1:2)
Marymont Warszawa - Górnik Wałbrzych                4:3 (2:2)
Warta Poznań - CWKS Bydgoszcz                       0:0
[Jun 23]
Calisia Kalisz - Pomorzanin Toruń                   1:0

Round 10
[Jun 13]
Pomorzanin Toruń - Warta Poznań                     3:1 (3:1)
CWKS Bydgoszcz - Polonia Gdańsk                     2:0 (1:0)
Górnik Wałbrzych - Sparta Lubań Śląski              1:1 (0:1)
CWKS Wrocław - Calisia Kalisz                       1:1 (1:1)
Bzura Chodaków - Polonia Bydgoszcz                  0:1 (0:1)
[Jun 16]
Chrobry Szczecin - Marymont Warszawa                1:1 (1:1)

Round 11
[Jun 29]
Marymont Warszawa - Polonia Bydgoszcz               2:1 (2:0)
[Jun 30]
Warta Poznań - Calisia Kalisz                       4:0 (3:0)
CWKS Wrocław - CWKS Bydgoszcz                       2:0 (0:0)
Górnik Wałbrzych - Bzura Chodaków                   3:1 (1:1)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Polonia Gdańsk                   2:0 (0:0)
Marymont Warszawa - Polonia Bydgoszcz               2:1 (2:0)
Chrobry Szczecin - Sparta Lubań Śląski              0:0

Round 12
[Aug 10]
Górnik Wałbrzych - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                1:2 (1:1)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Calisia Kalisz                  5:0 (1:0)
Chrobry Szczecin - Pomorzanin Toruń                10:3 (7:1)
Sparta Lubań Śląski - Polonia Gdańsk                0:1 (0:0)
[Aug 11]
Bzura Chodaków - CWKS Wrocław                       0:5 (0:2)
Marymont Warszawa - Warta Poznań                    0:3 (0:1)

Round 13
[Aug 17]
Warta Poznań - Bzura Chodaków                       2:0 (1:0)
CWKS Wrocław - Górnik Wałbrzych                     0:0
Polonia Gdańsk - Marymont Warszawa                  1:2 (1:1)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Chrobry Szczecin                0:1 (0:0)
[Aug 18]
Pomorzanin Toruń - Polonia Bydgoszcz                4:0 (1:0)
Calisia Kalisz - Sparta Lubań Śląski                1:1 (1:1)

Round 14
[Aug 25]
Bzura Chodaków - Polonia Gdańsk                     1:2 (1:0)
Górnik Wałbrzych - Warta Poznań                     2:1 (1:1)
Sparta Lubań Śląski - Pomorzanin Toruń              0:2 (0:0)
Marymont Warszawa - Calisia Kalisz                  1:0 (1:0)
[Sep 18]
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Zawisza Bydgoszcz               4:2 (0:2)
Chrobry Szczecin - Śląsk Wrocław                    0:2 (0:1)

Round 15
[Aug 31]
Śląsk Wrocław - Polonia Bydgoszcz                   1:2 (1:0)
Polonia Gdańsk - Górnik Wałbrzych                   5:0 (2:0)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Sparta Lubań Śląski             1:0 (0:0)
[Sep 1]
Warta Poznań - Chrobry Szczecin                     2:2
Pomorzanin Toruń - Marymont Warszawa                2:1
Calisia Kalisz - Bzura Chodaków                     4:0

Round 16
[Sep 4]
Chrobry Szczecin - Polonia Gdańsk                   2:1 (2:1)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Warta Poznań                    0:0
Marymont Warszawa - Zawisza Bydgoszcz               4:2
Bzura Chodaków - Pomorzanin Toruń                   1:2
Górnik Wałbrzych - Calisia Kalisz                   1:0
Sparta Lubań Śląski - Śląsk Wrocław                 3:1

Round 17
[Sep 7]
Polonia Gdańsk - Polonia Bydgoszcz                  1:0 (1:0)
Śląsk Wrocław - Marymont Warszawa                   4:0 (1:0)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Bzura Chodaków                  3:0 (1:0)
[Sep 8]
Calisia Kalisz - Chrobry Szczecin                   1:1 (1:1)
Warta Poznań - Sparta Lubań Śląski                  0:0
[?]
Pomorzanin Toruń - Górnik Wałbrzych                 2:1

Round 18
[Sep 14]
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Sparta Lubań Śląski             2:1 (0:0)
Chrobry Szczecin - Górnik Wałbrzych                 0:1 (0:1)
[Sep 15]
Pomorzanin Toruń - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                0:1
Marymont Warszawa - Bzura Chodaków                  2:0
Calisia Kalisz - Polonia Gdańsk                     0:0
[?]
Warta Poznań - Śląsk Wrocław                        2:1

Round 19
[Sep 21]
Polonia Gdańsk - Warta Poznań                       2:2 (1:1)
Śląsk Wrocław - Pomorzanin Toruń                    4:1 (3:0)
[Sep 22]
Górnik Wałbrzych - Polonia Bydgoszcz                1:0 (0:0)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Calisia Kalisz                  3:0 (2:0)
Sparta Lubań Śląski - Marymont Warszawa             3:0 (2:0)
Bzura Chodaków - Chrobry Szczecin                   2:1 (2:1)

Round 20
[Sep 28]
Polonia Gdańsk - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                  3:1 (2:1)
[Sep 29]
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Bzura Chodaków                  9:0 (4:0)
[Oct 7]
Sparta Lubań Śląski - Górnik Wałbrzych              1:1 (1:0)
Warta Poznań - Pomorzanin Toruń                     0:1 (0:1)
Calisia Kalisz - Śląsk Wrocław                      1:0 (0:0)
Marymont Warszawa - Chrobry Szczecin                0:3 (0:0)

Round 21
[Oct 27]
Chrobry Szczecin - Polonia Bydgoszcz                2:2 (1:2)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Warta Poznań                    2:3
Śląsk Wrocław - Polonia Gdańsk                      6:0
Pomorzanin Toruń - Calisia Kalisz                   4:1
Bzura Chodaków - Sparta Lubań Śląski                6:3
Górnik Wałbrzych - Marymont Warszawa                3:0

Round 22
[?]
Polonia Gdańsk - Pomorzanin Toruń                   2:0
[Nov 9]
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Marymont Warszawa               1:0 (1:0)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Śląsk Wrocław                   0:2 (0:1)
Calisia Kalisz - Warta Poznań                       1:0
Bzura Chodaków - Górnik Wałbrzych                   5:0
Sparta Lubań Śląski - Chrobry Szczecin              2:2

Final Table:

 1.Polonia Bydgoszcz                     22  30  43:19  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Śląsk Wrocław                         22  28  36:14
 3.Warta Poznań                          22  24  25:17
 4.Pomorzanin Toruń                      22  24  35:37
 5.Calisia Kalisz                        22  24  26:28
 6.Polonia Gdańsk                        22  22  27:25
 7.Zawisza Bydgoszcz                     22  22  31:30
 8.Górnik Wałbrzych                      22  22  25:33
 9.Marymont Warszawa                     22  21  27:36
10.Chrobry Szczecin                      22  20  38:30
------------------------------------------------------
11.Sparta Lubań Śląski                   22  15  22:31  relegated
12.Bzura Chodaków                        22  12  25:60  relegated

Kwalifikacje do drugiej ligi

Group 1:

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Warmia Olsztyn - Piast Nowa Ruda                    1:3
Olimpia Poznań - Polonia Warszawa                   1:3

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Polonia Warszawa - Warmia Olsztyn                   2:1 (1:1)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Olimpia Poznań                    4:2 (2:1)

Round 3
[Oct 6]
Piast Nowa Ruda - Polonia Warszawa                  2:1 (1:0)
Warmia Olsztyn - Olimpia Poznań                     3:1 (2:0)

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Polonia Warszawa - Piast Nowa Ruda                  4:1 (1:0)
Olimpia Poznań - Warmia Olsztyn                     0:3 (0:0)

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Warmia Olsztyn - Polonia Warszawa                   0:1 (0:1)
Olimpia Poznań - Piast Nowa Ruda                    1:2 (0:0)

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Piast Nowa Ruda - Warmia Olsztyn                    3:1
Polonia Warszawa - Olimpia Poznań                   0:0

Final Table:

 1.Piast Nowa Ruda                        6  10  15:10  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Polonia Warszawa                       6   9  11: 5
 3.Warmia Olsztyn                         6   4   9:10
 4.Olimpia Poznań                         6   1   5:15

Group 2:

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Pogoń Szczecin - Kujawiak Włocławek                10:1
Flota Gdynia - Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski            3:1

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski - Pogoń Szczecin          1:6 (1:1)
Kujawiak Włocławek - Flota Gdynia                   3:0 (0:0)

Round 3
[Oct 6]
Pogoń Szczecin - Flota Gdynia                       4:0 (2:0)
Kujawiak Włocławek - Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski      1:2 (0:1)

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Flota Gdynia - Pogoń Szczecin                       0:5 (0:3)
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski - Kujawiak Włocławek      2:0 (1:0)

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Pogoń Szczecin - Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski          5:0
Flota Gdynia - Kujawiak Włocławek                   1:0

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Kujawiak Włocławek - Pogoń Szczecin                 0:7 (0:4)         
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski - Flota Gdynia            2:0

Final Table:

 1.Pogoń Szczecin                         6  12  37: 2  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski              6   6   8:15
 3.Flota Gdynia                           6   4   4:15
 4.Kujawiak Włocławek                     6   2   5:22

Group 3:

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Victoria Częstochowa - Lublinianka Lublin           1:0 (0:0)
Unia Racibórz - Wawel Wirek                         4:1 (1:1)

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Wawel Wirek - Victoria Częstochowa                  4:0 (2:0)
Lublinianka Lublin - Unia Racibórz                  0:2 (0:2)         

Round 3
[Oct 6]
Victoria Częstochowa - Unia Racibórz                0:3 (0:2)
Lublinianka Lublin - Wawel Wirek                    1:1 (0:0)

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Wawel Wirek - Lublinianka Lublin                    1:0 (0:0)
Unia Racibórz - Victoria Częstochowa                3:0

Round 5
[Oct 19]
Unia Racibórz - Lublinianka Lublin                  3:0 (1:0)
[Oct 20]
Victoria Częstochowa - Wawel Wirek                  2:1 (0:0)

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Wawel Wirek - Unia Racibórz                         3:4 (2:2)
Lublinianka Lublin - Victoria Częstochowa           3:4 (2:2)

Final Table:

 1.Unia Racibórz                          6  12  19: 4  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Victoria Częstochowa                   6   6   7:14
 3.Wawel Wirek (Nowy Bytom)               6   5  11:11
 4.Lublinianka Lublin                     6   1   4:12

Group 4:

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Unia Oświęcim - Włókniarz Pabianice                 1:1 (0:0)
Legia Krosno - Ruch Radzionków                      4:3 (3:2)

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Ruch Radzionków - Unia Oświęcim                     0:0
Włókniarz Pabianice - Legia Krosno                  2:0 (1:0)

Round 3
[Oct 6]
Legia Krosno - Unia Oświęcim                        1:0 (0:0)
Ruch Radzionków - Włókniarz Pabianice               3:1 (2:1)

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Włókniarz Pabianice - Ruch Radzionków               3:0 (0:0)
Unia Oświęcim - Legia Krosno                        0:0

Round 5
[Oct 19]
Unia Oświęcim - Ruch Radzionków                     1:1 (1:0)
[Oct 20]
Legia Krosno - Włókniarz Pabianice                  1:0 (1:0)

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Ruch Radzionków - Legia Krosno                      1:5 (1:2)
Włókniarz Pabianice - Unia Oświęcim                 6:1

Final Table:

 1.Legia Krosno                           6   9  11: 6  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Włókniarz Pabianice                    6   7  13: 6
 3.Ruch Radzionków                        6   4   8:14
 4.Unia Oświęcim                          6   4   3: 9

Ligi okręgowe

Third level

Zagłębiowska liga okręgowa
Zagłębie region

Change name:
Włókniarz Częstochowa     -> Victoria Częstochowa
[Jul 1?] Stal Częstochowa -> RKS Raków Częstochowa (RKS = Robotniczy Klub Sportowy)

Round 1
[Mar 17]
CKS Czeladź - Stal Poręba                           7:0 (1:0)
Stal Częstochowa - Sarmacja Będzin                  3:2 (1:2)
Victoria Częstochowa - Stal II Sosnowiec            5:0 (2:0)
Warta Zawiercie - Skra Częstochowa                  1:0 (1:0)
Zagłębianka Będzin - AKS Niwka                      1:1 (0:0) canceled
[Aug 29]
Zagłębianka Będzin - AKS Niwka                      2:0 (1:0)

Round 2
[Mar 24]
Zagłębianka Będzin - Stal Częstochowa               1:0 (0:0)
AKS Niwka - Warta Zawiercie                         1:1 (1:0)
Skra Częstochowa - CKS Czeladź                      3:2 (1:1)
Stal Poręba - Victoria Częstochowa                  1:1 (0:0)
Stal II Sosnowiec - Sarmacja Będzin                 1:1 (1:0)

Round 3
[Mar 31]
Warta Zawiercie - Zagłębianka Będzin                1:3
Victoria Częstochowa - Skra Częstochowa             2:1
CKS Czeladź - AKS Niwka                             5:3 (3:0)
Stal Częstochowa - Stal II Sosnowiec                5:1 (2:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - Stal Poręba                       3:1

Round 4
[Apr 7]
Skra Częstochowa - Sarmacja Będzin                 10:0 (4:0)
Stal Poręba - Stal II Sosnowiec                     6:0 (5:0)
Zagłębianka Będzin - CKS Czeladź                    2:0 (2:0)
Warta Zawiercie - Stal Częstochowa                  4:1 (2:1)
AKS Niwka - Victoria Częstochowa                    1:0 (1:0)

Round 5
[Apr 14]
Stal Częstochowa - Stal Poręba                      6:1 (1:0)
CKS Czeladź - Warta Zawiercie                       1:3 (1:3)
Stal II Sosnowiec - Skra Częstochowa                1:1 (1:1)
Sarmacja Będzin - AKS Niwka                         3:2 (0:1)
Victoria Częstochowa - Zagłębianka Będzin           2:1 (1:1)

Round 6
[Apr 28]
Zagłębianka Będzin - Sarmacja Będzin                4:0 (1:0)
Skra Częstochowa - Stal Poręba                      1:1 (1:1)
Warta Zawiercie - Victoria Częstochowa              4:1 (2:1)
CKS Czeladź - Stal Częstochowa                      0:4 (0:1)
AKS Niwka - Stal II Sosnowiec                       2:0 (2:0)

Round 7
[May 12]
Sarmacja Będzin - Warta Zawiercie                   3:1 (2:1)
Stal Częstochowa - Skra Częstochowa                 4:1 (2:0)
Victoria Częstochowa - CKS Czeladź                  3:0 (2:0)
Stal Poręba - AKS Niwka                             5:4 (2:4)
Stal II Sosnowiec - Zagłębianka Będzin              1:3 (1:3)

Round 8
[May 26]
Stal Częstochowa - AKS Niwka                        5:2 (1:1)
Stal Poręba - Warta Zawiercie                       2:2 (1:0)
Skra Częstochowa - Zagłębianka Będzin               4:1 (1:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - Victoria Częstochowa              2:0 (2:0)
Stal II Sosnowiec - CKS Czeladź                     3:1 (2:1)

Round 9
[Jun 2]
Zagłębianka Będzin - Stal Poręba                    3:0 (0:0)
AKS Niwka - Skra Częstochowa                        1:0 (0:0)
Victoria Częstochowa - Stal Częstochowa             3:1 (2:1)
CKS Czeladź - Sarmacja Będzin                       2:8 (1:2)
Warta Zawiercie - Stal II Sosnowiec                 4:0 (2:0)

Round 10
[Jun 9]
Stal Poręba - CKS Czeladź                           3:0 (1:0)
Skra Częstochowa - Warta Zawiercie                  4:2 (2:1)
AKS Niwka - Zagłębianka Będzin                      2:1 (1:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - Stal Częstochowa                  0:3 (0:1)
Stal II Sosnowiec - Victoria Częstochowa            0:4 (0:2)

Round 11
[Jun 16]
Victoria Częstochowa - Stal Poręba                  3:2 (2:1)
Warta Zawiercie - AKS Niwka                         1:2 (1:0)                  
CKS Czeladź - Skra Częstochowa                      1:4 (0:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - Stal II Sosnowiec                 3:4 (3:1)
[Jul 31]
Raków Częstochowa - Zagłębianka Będzin              3:1 (0:0)                                    

Round 12
[Jun 30]
AKS Niwka - CKS Czeladź                             6:1 (3:1)
Skra Częstochowa - Victoria Częstochowa             2:3 (2:2)
Stal Poręba - Sarmacja Będzin                       4:1 (0:0)
Stal II Sosnowiec - Stal Częstochowa                4:1 (2:1)
[Jul 14]
Zagłębianka Będzin - Warta Zawiercie                1:2                  
         
Round 13
[Jul 7]
Victoria Częstochowa - AKS Niwka                    2:1 (1:1)
CKS Czeladź - Zagłębianka Będzin                    1:1 (1:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - Skra Częstochowa                  0:2 (0:2)
Raków Częstochowa - Warta Zawiercie                 0:0
[Jul 28] 
Stal II Sosnowiec - Stal Poręba                     4:1 (2:1)                           

Round 14
[Aug 4]
Zagłębianka Będzin - Victoria Częstochowa           2:2 (0:1)
Warta Zawiercie - CKS Czeladź                       5:0 (2:0)
Stal Poręba - Raków Częstochowa                     2:1 (1:1)
AKS Niwka - Sarmacja Będzin                         4:0 (2:0)
Skra Częstochowa - Stal II Sosnowiec                4:2 (0:2)

Round 15
[Aug 11]
Raków Częstochowa - CKS Czeladź                     5:0 (0:0)
Stal Poręba - Skra Częstochowa                      2:1 (1:1)
Victoria Częstochowa - Warta Zawiercie              2:1 (1:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - Zagłębianka Będzin                2:1 (1:1)
Stal II Sosnowiec - AKS Niwka                       0:1 (0:0)

Round 16
[Aug 18]
CKS Czeladź - Victoria Częstochowa                  2:1 (2:0)
AKS Niwka - Stal Poręba                             4:1 (2:1)
Warta Zawiercie - Sarmacja Będzin                   0:1 (0:1)
Skra Częstochowa - Raków Częstochowa                1:1 (1:1)
Zagłębianka Będzin - Stal II Sosnowiec              3:0 awarded

Round 17
[Aug 25]
Raków Częstochowa - Victoria Częstochowa            2:2 (2:2)
Sarmacja Będzin - CKS Czeladź                       2:1 (1:1)
Stal Poręba - Zagłębianka Będzin                    1:2 (1:1)
Skra Częstochowa - AKS Niwka                        1:1 (0:1)
Stal II Sosnowiec - Warta Zawiercie                 4:1 (1:1)

Round 18
[Sep 1]
Warta Zawiercie - Stal Poręba                       7:2 (4:1)
Zagłębianka Będzin - Skra Częstochowa               4:0 (3:0)
Victoria Częstochowa - Sarmacja Będzin              2:0 (1:0)
AKS Niwka - Raków Częstochowa                       2:2 (1:1)
CKS Czeladź - Stal II Sosnowiec                     2:3 (0:3) played in Sosnowiec

Final Table:

 1.Victoria Częstochowa                  18  25  38:23  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Raków Częstochowa                     18  22  47:27
 3.Zagłębianka Będzin                    18  22  36:21
 4.AKS Niwka (Sosnowiec)                 18  21  39:30
 5.Warta Zawiercie                       18  19  40:28
 6.Skra Częstochowa                      18  18  40:29
 7.Sarmacja Będzin                       18  17  31:45
 8.Stal Poręba                           18  15  35:50
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Stal II Sosnowiec                     18  14  28:48  relegated
10.CKS Czeladź                           18   7  26:59  relegated

AKS = Amatorski Klub Sportowy
CKS = Czeladzki Klub Sportowy

Promoted: Budowlani Grodziec, Płomień Milowice (Sosnowiec) 

Katowicka liga okręgowa:
Katowice region:

Changed name:
[Oct 21, 1956] Kolejarz Stalinogród -> Kolejarz Katowice
[Oct 21, 1956] Baildon Stalinogród  -> Baildon Katowice
[Jan]          Sparta Bielsko       -> BBTS Bielsko (BBTS = Bielsko-Bialskie Towarzystwo Sportowe)
[1956] Sparta Gliwice, Budowlani Gliwice and Hutnik Gliwice merged -> GKS Gliwice (GKS = Gliwicki Klub Sportowy)
               Stal Nowy Bytom      -> Pogoń Nowy Bytom

Group 1:

Round 1 
[Apr 7]
Rapid Wełnowiec - Start Chorzów                     0:1 (0:1)
Siemianowiczanka - Kolejarz Katowice                3:1 (2:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Stal Bielsko                   2:0 (1:0)
Stal Mikołów - Motor Siemianowice Śląskie           1:1 (0:0)
Słowian Katowice - Podlesianka Podlesie             0:0
Wawel Wirek - Slavia Ruda                           0:0

Round 2 
[Apr 14]
Slavia Ruda - Siemianowiczanka                      1:1 (0:1)
Kolejarz Katowice - Słowian Katowice                1:1 (1:1)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Wawel Wirek                  1:2
Motor Siemianowice Śląskie - Rapid Wełnowiec        0:0
Stal Bielsko - Stal Mikołów                         0:0
Start Chorzów - Silesia Miechowice                  0:0

Round 3 
[Apr 28]
Wawel Wirek - Stal Mikołów                          1:1 (0:0)
Słowian Katowice - Silesia Miechowice               3:1 (2:0)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Stal Bielsko                 2:2 (2:0)
Motor Siemianowice Śląskie - Slavia Ruda            0:2 (0:1)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Kolejarz Katowice                 0:0
[May 30]
Start Chorzów - Siemianowiczanka                    3:2 (0:0)

Round 4 
[May 9]
Siemianowiczanka - Wawel Wirek                      2:4 (0:3)
Slavia Ruda - Słowian Katowice                      1:1 (0:1)
Silesia Miechowice - Motor Siemianowice Śląskie     1:0 (0:0)
Kolejarz Katowice - Podlesianka Podlesie            1:2 (0:2)
Stal Bielsko - Start Chorzów                        0:2 (0:2)
Stal Mikołów - Rapid Wełnowiec                      0:0

Round 5 
[May 12]
Slavia Ruda - Silesia Miechowice                    1:1 (0:1)
Motor Siemianowice Śląskie - Kolejarz Katowice      1:0 (0:0)
Słowian Katowice - Rapid Wełnowiec                  4:1 (1:1)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Stal Mikołów                 1:0 (0:0)
Stal Bielsko - Siemianowiczanka                     3:1 (2:0)
[Jun 6?]
Start Chorzów - Wawel Wirek                         0:1

Round 6 
[May 19]
Siemianowiczanka - Podlesianka Podlesie             4:1 (2:1)
Wawel Wirek - Słowian Katowice                      3:1 (0:1)
Motor Siemianowice Śląskie - Stal Bielsko           1:2 (0:1)
Kolejarz Katowice - Slavia Ruda                     1:2 (0:2)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Silesia Miechowice                1:3 (1:0)
[Jul 6]
Stal Mikołów - Start Chorzów                        2:1 (1:0)

Round 7 
[May 26]
Słowian Katowice - Stal Bielsko                     1:0 (1:0)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Rapid Wełnowiec              3:2 (3:0)
Wawel Wirek - Motor Siemianowice Śląskie            4:2 (2:1)
Start Chorzów - Slavia Ruda                         2:1 (1:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Siemianowiczanka               3:2 (3:1)
Stal Mikołów - Kolejarz Katowice                    3:1 (1:0)

Round 8 
[Jun 2]
Słowian Katowice - Start Chorzów                    0:1 (0:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Podlesianka Podlesie           3:1 (2:0)
Slavia Ruda - Stal Mikołów                          2:0 (1:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Motor Siemianowice Śląskie       1:0 (0:0)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Wawel Wirek                       2:4 (1:2)
Stal Bielsko - Kolejarz Katowice                    6:0 (1:0)

Round 9 
[Jun 9]
Start Chorzów - Podlesianka Podlesie                2:2 (2:2)
Wawel Wirek - Stal Bielsko                          3:3 (2:2)
Slavia Ruda - Rapid Wełnowiec                       1:0 (1:0)
Kolejarz Katowice - Silesia Miechowice              1:4 (1:2)
Motor Siemianowice Śląskie - Słowian Katowice       2:4 (1:2)
Stal Mikołów - Siemianowiczanka                     1:3

Round 10
[Jun 16]
Kolejarz Katowice - Start Chorzów                   1:1 (0:1)
Silesia Miechowice - Wawel Wirek                    2:2 (1:2)
Siemianowiczanka - Rapid Wełnowiec                  3:1 (1:1)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Motor Siemianowice Śląskie   3:0 (1:0)
Stal Mikołów - Słowian Katowice                     3:1 (1:0) 
Stal Bielsko - Slavia Ruda                          1:2 (0:1)

Round 11
[Jun 19]
Słowian Katowice - Siemianowiczanka                 2:2 (1:1)
Slavia Ruda - Podlesianka Podlesie                  2:0 (1:0)
Wawel Wirek - Kolejarz Katowice                     4:0 (2:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Stal Mikołów                   1:1 (0:0)
Motor Siemianowice Śląskie - Start Chorzów          1:1 (0:1)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Stal Bielsko                      1:3 (1:2)

Round 12
[Jun 22]
Slavia Ruda - Wawel Wirek                           2:2 (0:1)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Słowian Katowice             3:0 (1:0)
Motor Siemianowice Śląskie - Stal Mikołów           1:1 (0:0)
Start Chorzów - Rapid Wełnowiec                     2:0 (1:0)
Stal Bielsko - Silesia Miechowice                   2:2 (1:1)
Kolejarz Katowice - Siemianowiczanka                0:3 awarded                  

Round 13
[Jun 29]
Wawel Wirek - Podlesianka Podlesie                  2:1 (1:1)
Silesia Miechowice - Start Chorzów                  2:1 (2:0)
Słowian Katowice - Kolejarz Katowice                2:0 (1:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Slavia Ruda                      2:1 (1:1) 
Rapid Wełnowiec - Motor Siemianowice Śląskie        5:1 (2:0)
Stal Mikołów - Stal Bielsko                         2:5 (0:1) 

Round 14
[Jul 18]
Stal Mikołów - Wawel Wirek                          4:1 (0:1)
Silesia Miechowice - Słowian Katowice               3:2 (0:2)
Slavia Ruda - Motor Siemianowice Śląskie            5:0 (4:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Start Chorzów                    1:1 (1:1)
Stal Bielsko - Podlesianka Podlesie                 5:0 (1:0)
Kolejarz Katowice - Rapid Wełnowiec                 1:0 (0:0)

Round 15
[Jul 27]
Start Chorzów - Stal Bielsko                        1:0 (0:0)
[Jul 28]
Wawel Wirek - Siemianowiczanka                      4:1 (1:0)
Słowian Katowice - Slavia Ruda                      1:2 (1:0)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Kolejarz Katowice            2:1 (1:0)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Stal Mikołów                      2:6
[Jul 31]
Motor Siemianowice Śląskie - Silesia Miechowice     0:3 (0:1)         

Round 16
[Aug 3]
Wawel Wirek - Start Chorzów                         1:3 (1:2)
Silesia Miechowice - Slavia Ruda                    0:1 (0:1)
Siemianowiczanka - Stal Bielsko                     2:1 (1:0)
Stal Mikołów - Podlesianka Podlesie                 4:0 (0:0)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Słowian Katowice                  3:1 (1:0)
Kolejarz Katowice - Motor Siemianowice Śląskie      0:0

Round 17
[Aug 10]
Slavia Ruda - Kolejarz Katowice                     4:1 (2:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Rapid Wełnowiec                2:1 (1:0)
Słowian Katowice - Wawel Wirek                      1:2 (0:1)
Start Chorzów - Stal Mikołów                        2:1 (1:1)
Stal Bielsko - Motor Siemianowice Śląskie           3:2 (0:1)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Siemianowiczanka             1:0

Round 18
[Aug 14]
Slavia Ruda - Start Chorzów                         0:2 (0:0)
Motor Siemianowice Śląskie - Wawel Wirek            3:2 (2:1)
Siemianowiczanka - Silesia Miechowice               3:0 (2:0)
Kolejarz Katowice - Stal Mikołów                    2:3 (0:1)
Stal Bielsko - Słowian Katowice                     2:2 (1:1)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Podlesianka Podlesie              2:3 (1:2)

Round 19
[Aug 17]
Wawel Wirek - Rapid Wełnowiec                       3:2 (2:1)
Start Chorzów - Słowian Katowice                    2:2 (0:2)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Silesia Miechowice           6:0 (3:0)
Motor Siemianowice Śląskie - Siemianowiczanka      0:10 (0:6)
Kolejarz Katowice - Stal Bielsko                    2:0 (2:0)
Stal Mikołów - Slavia Ruda                          1:1

Round 20
[Aug 24]
Stal Bielsko - Wawel Wirek                          1:2 (0:1)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Start Chorzów                1:1 (0:1)
Silesia Miechowice - Kolejarz Katowice              3:0 (3:0)
Słowian Katowice - Motor Siemianowice Śląskie       1:2
abandoned due to storm:
Siemianowiczanka - Stal Mikołów                     abd
Rapid Wełnowiec - Slavia Ruda                       abd
[Sep 4]
Siemianowiczanka - Stal Mikołów                     3:0 (1:0)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Slavia Ruda                       1:2 (0:1)

Round 21
[Aug 31]
Wawel Wirek - Silesia Miechowice                    2:1 (2:1)
Slavia Ruda - Stal Bielsko                          2:0 (1:0)
Słowian Katowice - Stal Mikołów                     4:0 (1:0)
Motor Siemianowice Śląskie - Podlesianka Podlesie   0:4 (0:2)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Siemianowiczanka                  2:3
[Sep 4]
Start Chorzów - Kolejarz Katowice                   1:1 (0:0)

Round 22
[Sep 7]
Kolejarz Katowice - Wawel Wirek                     1:2 (0:1)
Siemianowiczanka - Słowian Katowice                 2:1 (1:1)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Slavia Ruda                  1:1 (0:0)
Stal Mikołów - Silesia Miechowice                   2:2 (2:0)
Start Chorzów - Motor Siemianowice Śląskie          7:1 (4:0)
Stal Bielsko - Rapid Wełnowiec                      2:4 (2:2)

Final Table:

 1.Wawel Wirek (Nowy Bytom)              22  33  51:34  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Slavia Ruda                           22  31  36:18
 3.Start Chorzów                         22  30  37:20
 4.Siemianowiczanka (Siemianowice Śl.)   22  29  54:31
 5.Silesia Miechowice (Bytom)            22  28  39:32
 6.Podlesianka Podlesie                  22  25  38:34
 7.Stal Mikołów                          22  22  36:35
 8.Stal Bielsko (Bielsko-Biała)          22  19  41:36
 9.Słowian Katowice                      22  18  35:36
------------------------------------------------------
10.Motor Siemianowice Śląskie            22  11  18:60  relegated
11.Rapid Wełnowiec (Katowice)            22   9  30:48  relegated
12.Kolejarz Katowice                     22   9  16:47  relegated

Group 2:

Round 1 
[Apr 7]
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Pogoń Nowy Bytom          5:1 (1:0)
Sparta Lubliniec - Ruch Radzionków                  1:2 (1:1)
Baildon Katowice - Stal Zabrze                      2:0 (1:0)
Stal Łagiewniki - Walka Makoszowy                   4:2 (1:1)
BBTS Bielsko - Naprzód Janów                        5:1 (4:0)
Górnik Świętochłowice - GKS Gliwice                 0:5 (0:2)

Round 2 
[Apr 14]
Ruch Radzionków - Polonia Piekary Śląskie           3:0 (2:0)
Naprzód Janów - GKS Gliwice                         3:1 (1:0)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Baildon Katowice                 1:2 (0:2)
Walka Makoszowy - Górnik Świętochłowice             2:0 (1:0)
Stal Łagiewniki - BBTS Bielsko                      1:2 (0:2)
Stal Zabrze - Sparta Lubliniec                      1:1 (1:1)

Round 3 
[Apr 28]
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Naprzód Janów             2:0 (0:0)
Baildon Katowice - Stal Łagiewniki                  1:4 (0:2)
GKS Gliwice - Ruch Radzionków                       2:2 (2:0)
Sparta Lubliniec - Górnik Świętochłowice            0:2 (0:1)
Walka Makoszowy - Stal Zabrze                       3:1 (1:1)
BBTS Bielsko - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                     1:1 (1:1)

Round 4 
[May 9]
Górnik Świętochłowice - Polonia Piekary Śląskie     2:1 (1:0)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Walka Makoszowy                  4:0 (2:0)
GKS Gliwice - Sparta Lubliniec                      3:1 (2:0)
Stal Zabrze - Stal Łagiewniki                       2:0
Naprzód Janów - Ruch Radzionków                     2:0
[May 22]
Baildon Katowice - BBTS Bielsko                     2:4

Round 5 
[May 12]
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Sparta Lubliniec          4:1 (3:1)
Stal Zabrze - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                      0:1 (0:0)
Naprzód Janów - Górnik Świętochłowice               4:2 (2:2)
Walka Makoszowy - BBTS Bielsko                      3:1 (1:0)
Stal Łagiewniki - GKS Gliwice                       2:2 (2:0)
[May 16]
Ruch Radzionków - Baildon Katowice                  3:0 (2:0)

Round 6 
[May 19]
BBTS Bielsko - Polonia Piekary Śląskie              3:3 (2:0)
GKS Gliwice - Stal Zabrze                           3:0 (0:0)
Stal Łagiewniki - Ruch Radzionków                   1:4 (1:1)
Baildon Katowice - Naprzód Janów                    1:4 (1:2)
Sparta Lubliniec - Walka Makoszowy                  0:0
Górnik Świętochłowice - Pogoń Nowy Bytom            0:0

Round 7 
[May 26]
Ruch Radzionków - Stal Zabrze                       0:1 (0:0)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Baildon Katowice          2:0 (0:0)
Naprzód Janów - Stal Łagiewniki                     2:1 (1:1)
Walka Makoszowy - GKS Gliwice                       3:2 (1:0)
BBTS Bielsko - Górnik Świętochłowice                3:2 (2:1)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Sparta Lubliniec                 0:0

Round 8 
[Jun 1]
Górnik Świętochłowice - Stal Łagiewniki             5:3 (4:0)
[Jun 2]
Stal Zabrze - Polonia Piekary Śląskie               1:1 (0:0)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Ruch Radzionków                  0:2 (0:1)
Sparta Lubliniec - Baildon Katowice                 0:2 (0:1)
Walka Makoszowy - Naprzód Janów                     1:1 (1:0)
GKS Gliwice - BBTS Bielsko                          3:2

Round 9 
[Jun 9]
Stal Łagiewniki - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                  0:3 (0:1)
Naprzód Janów - Sparta Lubliniec                    2:2 (0:0)
Baildon Katowice - Walka Makoszowy                  1:3 (1:1)
Ruch Radzionków - Górnik Świętochłowice             5:2 (3:1)
BBTS Bielsko - Stal Zabrze                          5:1 (3:1)
[Jun 13]
GKS Gliwice - Polonia Piekary Śląskie               2:0

Round 10 
[Jun 16]
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Walka Makoszowy           1:1 (1:1)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - GKS Gliwice                      3:3 (1:1)
Sparta Lubliniec - Stal Łagiewniki                  1:0 (0:0)
Ruch Radzionków - BBTS Bielsko                      2:2 (2:0)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Baildon Katowice            1:1 (0:1)
Stal Zabrze - Naprzód Janów                         2:1 (0:1)

Round 11
[Jun 19]
Górnik Świętochłowice - Stal Zabrze                 1:2 (0:1)
Walka Makoszowy - Ruch Radzionków                   0:1 (0:0)
Stal Łagiewniki - Polonia Piekary Śląskie           2:1 (0:1)
Naprzód Janów - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                    3:0 (3:0)
BBTS Bielsko - Sparta Lubliniec                     1:1 (1:0)
Baildon Katowice - GKS Gliwice                      3:3 (2:0)

Round 12
[Jun 22]
GKS Gliwice - Górnik Świętochłowice                 1:0 (0:0)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Polonia Piekary Śląskie          2:1 (0:1)
Naprzód Janów - BBTS Bielsko                        3:2 (1:1)
Ruch Radzionków - Sparta Lubliniec                  1:0 (0:0)
Walka Makoszowy - Stal Łagiewniki                   2:0 (0:0)
Stal Zabrze - Baildon Katowice                      1:2 (0:1)

Round 13
[Jun 29]
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Ruch Radzionków           1:3 (0:3)
GKS Gliwice - Naprzód Janów                         6:2 (4:1)
Baildon Katowice - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                 4:4 (2:3)
Sparta Lubliniec - Stal Zabrze                      0:2 (0:1)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Walka Makoszowy             1:2 (0:2)
BBTS Bielsko - Stal Łagiewniki                      3:1 (0:1)

Round 14
[Jul 18]
Ruch Radzionków - GKS Gliwice                       3:0 (1:0)
Naprzód Janów - Polonia Piekary Śląskie             1:6 (1:3)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Sparta Lubliniec            2:0 (1:0)
Stal Łagiewniki - Baildon Katowice                  4:0 (2:0)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - BBTS Bielsko                     4:2
[Jul 20]
Stal Zabrze - Walka Makoszowy                       2:2 (0:2)

Round 15
[Jul 28]
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Górnik Świętochłowice     3:2 (1:1)
Sparta Lubliniec - GKS Gliwice                      1:1 (1:1)
Stal Łagiewniki - Stal Zabrze                       2:4 (1:2)
Walka Makoszowy - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                  4:1 (3:1)
Ruch Radzionków - Naprzód Janów                     3:1 (2:0)
BBTS Bielsko - Baildon Katowice                     9:0 (1:0)

Round 16
[Aug 3]
Baildon Katowice - Ruch Radzionków                  2:1 (1:0)
BBTS Bielsko - Walka Makoszowy                      2:1 (1:0)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Stal Zabrze                      0:3 (0:0)
Sparta Lubliniec - Polonia Piekary Śląskie          3:1 (2:0)
GKS Gliwice - Stal Łagiewniki                       4:1 (3:0)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Naprzód Janów               2:1 (1:0)

Round 17
[Aug 10]
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - BBTS Bielsko              4:2 (2:0)
Ruch Radzionków - Stal Łagiewniki                   5:0 (1:0)
Walka Makoszowy - Sparta Lubliniec                  1:2 (1:1)
Stal Zabrze - GKS Gliwice                           1:1 (0:1)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Górnik Świętochłowice            0:2 (0:1)
Naprzód Janów - Baildon Katowice                    5:2 (2:2)

Round 18
[Aug 14]
Stal Zabrze - Ruch Radzionków                       2:0 (1:0)
GKS Gliwice - Walka Makoszowy                       0:1 (0:0)
Górnik Świętochłowice - BBTS Bielsko                2:1 (1:1)
Stal Łagiewniki - Naprzód Janów                     2:1 (1:0)
Baildon Katowice - Polonia Piekary Śląskie          3:2 (2:1)
Sparta Lubliniec - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                 0:0

Round 19
[Aug 17]
Ruch Radzionków - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                  3:0 (0:0)
BBTS Bielsko - GKS Gliwice                          2:2 (0:2)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Stal Zabrze               2:0 (1:0)
Baildon Katowice - Sparta Lubliniec                 1:2 (1:1)
Stal Łagiewniki - Górnik Świętochłowice             0:2 (0:2)
Naprzód Janów - Walka Makoszowy                     0:0

Round 20
[Aug 24]
Górnik Świętochłowice - Ruch Radzionków             3:1 (1:1)
Walka Makoszowy - Baildon Katowice                  2:1 (1:1)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Stal Łagiewniki                  2:0 (2:0)
Sparta Lubliniec - Naprzód Janów                    1:1 (0:0)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - GKS Gliwice               3:2 (0:2)
[Sep 4]
Stal Zabrze - BBTS Bielsko                          2:1

Round 21
[Aug 31]
BBTS Bielsko - Ruch Radzionków                      2:1 (1:1)
Walka Makoszowy - Polonia Piekary Śląskie           4:2 (1:0)
Naprzód Janów - Stal Zabrze                         2:3 (0:2)
GKS Gliwice - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                      3:0 (3:0)
Baildon Katowice - Górnik Świętochłowice            1:3
Stal Łagiewniki - Sparta Lubliniec                  0:0

Round 22
[Sep 7]
Ruch Radzionków - Walka Makoszowy                   1:1 (1:1)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Stal Łagiewniki           3:1 (2:0)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Naprzód Janów                    4:0 (3:0)
Sparta Lubliniec - BBTS Bielsko                     0:6 (0:2)
Stal Zabrze - Górnik Świętochłowice                 2:1 (0:0)
GKS Gliwice - Baildon Katowice                      1:2 (0:1)

Final Table:

 1.Ruch Radzionków                       22  29  46:23  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Walka Makoszowy (Zabrze)              22  28  38:28
 3.Stal Zabrze                           22  26  33:31
 4.GKS Gliwice                           22  25  50:35
 5.BBTS Bielsko (Bielsko-Biała)          22  25  61:40
 6.Polonia Piekary Śląskie               22  23  48:39
 7.Górnik Świętochłowice                 22  22  37:38
 8.Pogoń Nowy Bytom                      22  20  31:38
 9.Naprzód Janów                         22  20  40:48
------------------------------------------------------
10.Sparta Lubliniec                      22  17  17:33  relegated
11.Baildon Katowice                      22  17  33:59  relegated
12.Stal Łagiewniki (Bytom)               22  12  29:51  relegated

Promoted: Górnik 09 Mysłowice, Konstal Chorzów, Stal Czechowice, 
          Górnik Mikulczyce (Zabrze), Bobrek Karb (Bytom), Górnik Pszów, 

Krakowska liga okręgowa
Kraków region:

Changed names:
Stal Tarnów                  -> Metal Tarnów
Sparta Dąbski Kraków         -> Dąbski Kraków
Stal Huta im. Lenina Kraków  -> Hutnik Nowa Huta (Kraków)
Budowlani Nowa Huta (Kraków) -> Wanda Nowa Huta (Kraków)
Stal Kabel Kraków            -> Kabel Kraków
Sparta Dębniki (Kraków)      -> Dębnicki Kraków
Unia Żywiec                  -> Czarni Żywiec
Stal Żywiec merged with Sparta Żywiec -> Koszarawa Żywiec
Kolejarz Prokocim (Kraków)   -> Prokocim Kraków
[Jun 21] CWKS Kraków         -> WKS Wawel Kraków

Grupa wschodnia
Eastern group

Round 1 
[Mar 31]
Okocimski Brzesko - Hutnik Nowa Huta                0:1 (0:0)
Unia Tarnów -  Bieżanowianka Kraków                 1:2 (1:1)
Cracovia II - Metal Tarnów                          1:0 (0:0)
CWKS II Kraków - Tarnovia                           1:1 (0:0)
Prokocim Kraków - Dąbski Kraków                     4:3 (3:3)

Round 2 
[Apr 7]
Metal Tarnów - Dąbski Kraków                        2:1 
Tarnovia - Cracovia II                              1:4

Round 3 
[Apr 13]
Cracovia II - Bieżanowianka Kraków                  3:0 (2:0)

Round 6 
[May 8]
Dąbski Kraków - CWKS II Kraków                      1:5 (0:3)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Bieżanowianka Kraków             3:1 (1:0)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Metal Tarnów                   1:2 (1:1)
Okocimski KS Brzesko - Prokocim Kraków              3:1 (2:0)
[May 22]
Kabel Kraków - Tarnovia                             0:0

Round 7 
[May 11]
Cracovia II - Dąbski Kraków                         5:2

Round 8 
[May 18]
Cracovia II - Hutnik Nowa Huta                      2:1 (1:0)
CWKS II Kraków - Kabel Kraków                       2:0 (1:0)
Unia Tarnów - Dąbski Kraków                         3:1 (0:0)

Round 9 
[May 25]
Tarnovia - Prokocim Kraków                          0:0
Kabel Kraków - Cracovia II                          0:3 (0:0)
[Jun 6]
Hutnik Nowa Huta - CWKS II Kraków                   2:4 (0:1)

Round 10 
[Jun 8]
Prokocim Kraków - CWKS II Kraków                    2:2 (0:1)

Round 11 
[Jun 20]
Okocimski KS Brzesko - Dąbski Kraków                2:0 (1:0)
[Jun 22]
Tarnovia - Wawel II Kraków                          3:5 (0:2)

Round 13 
[Jul 29]
Cracovia II  - Tarnovia                             3:2
[Aug 18]
Kabel Kraków - Okocimski KS Brzesko                 0:1 (0:0)

Round 16 
[Jul 27]
Dąbski Kraków - Bieżanowianka Kraków                2:0 (1:0)
Unia Tarnów - Okocimski KS Brzesko                  2:0 (2:0)

Round 17 
[Aug 3]
Cracovia II - Unia Tarnów                           2:3

Round 18 
[Aug 7]
Cracovia II - Wawel II Kraków                       3:0 (1:0)
[Aug 11]
Okocimski KS Brzesko - Metal Tarnów                 4:2 (1:2)
Kabel Kraków - Bieżanowianka Kraków                 1:0 (0:0)
Unia Tarnów - Prokocim Kraków                       1:0 (1:0)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Tarnovia                       2:0 (1:0)
Dąbski Kraków - Hutnik Nowa Huta                    0:4 (0:4)

Round 19
[Aug 15]
Unia Tarnów - Tarnovia                              3:5 (2:3)
Kabel Kraków - Hutnik Nowa Huta                     1:2
Metal Tarnów - Bieżanowianka Kraków                 2:1 (1:0)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Dąbski Kraków                  0:1 (0:0)
Prokocim Kraków - Wawel II Kraków                   1:2 (0:1)
Okocimski KS Brzesko - Cracovia II                  0:3 (0:2)

Round 20
[Aug 18]
Dąbski Kraków - Unia Tarnów                         2:2 (2:1)
Tarnovia - Okocimski KS Brzesko                     3:1 (1:0)
Metal Tarnów - Prokocim Kraków                      1:2 (1:0)
Bieżanowianka Kraków - Sandecja Nowy Sącz           5:0 (1:0)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Cracovia II                      2:1 (1:1)

Round 21
[Aug 25]
Unia Tarnów - Metal Tarnów                          1:0 (0:0)
Prokocim Kraków - Tarnovia                          3:0 (2:0)
Okocimski KS Brzesko - Bieżanowianka Kraków         2:1 (1:0)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Wawel II Kraków                0:5 (0:4)

Round 22
[Aug 29]
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Sandecja Nowy Sącz              13:0
Dąbski Kraków - Okocimski KS Brzesko                2:0 (0:0)
Bieżanowianka Kraków - Tarnovia                     2:4 (2:0)
Wawel II Kraków - Metal Tarnów                      6:1 (2:1)
Cracovia II - Prokocim Kraków                       4:2 (3:0)

Final table (reserve teams matches not included):

 1.Unia Tarnów                           18  25  34:18  qualified for play-offs
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Hutnik Nowa Huta (Kraków)             18  23  46:18
 3.Metal Tarnów                          18  23  31:23
 4.Dąbski Kraków                         18  20  31:29
 5.Tarnovia (Tarnów)                     18  19  29:30
 6.Kabel Kraków                          18  17  20:21
 7.Okocimski KS Brzesko                  18  17  24:29
 8.Prokocim Kraków                       18  16  28:27
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Bieżanowianka Kraków                  18  12  27:33  relegated
10.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                    18   8  22:64  relegated

Grupa zachodnia
Western group:

Round 1 
[Mar 31]
Koszarawa Żywiec - Dalin Myślenice                  4:2 (2:0)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Czarni Żywiec                     5:0 (2:0)
Szczakowianka Jaworzno  - Dębnicki Kraków           0:0
Wisła II Kraków - Fablok Chrzanów                   7:0

Round 3 
[Apr 13]
Wanda Nowa Huta - Fablok Chrzanów                   3:0 (1:0)
Wisła II Kraków - KS Chełmek II                    12:0

Round 4 
[Apr 21]
Beskid Andrychów - Wisła II Kraków                  1:0
[Apr 22]
KS Chełmek II - Szczakowianka Jaworzno              0:0

Round 6 
[May 8]
Fablok Chrzanów - Czarni Żywiec                     2:1 (0:1)
Dalin Myślenice - Garbarnia II Kraków               3:2 (2:0)
KS Chełmek II - Górnik Brzeszcze                    2:4 (0:4)
Beskid Andrychów - Wanda Nowa Huta                  0:1 (0:1)
Unia Oświęcim - Szczakowianka Jaworzno              8:2 (2:1)
Koszarawa Żywiec - Wisła II Kraków                  1:1 (0:1)

Round 9 
[May 25]
Garbarnia II Kraków - Unia Oświęcim                 0:3 (0:2)

Round 11 
[Jun 8]
Dębnicki Kraków - Unia Oświęcim                     2:2 (2:0)
Górnik Brzeszcze - Szczakowianka Jaworzno           2:0 (0:0)

Round 13 
[Jun 20]
Garbarnia II Kraków - Wanda Nowa Huta               6:1 (4:0)
Czarni Żywiec - Szczakowianka Jaworzno              3:1 (0:0)
Fablok Chrzanów - Koszarawa Żywiec                  3:3 (0:3)
Dalin Myślenice - Unia Oświęcim                     0:2 (0:1)
KS Chełmek II - Beskid Andrychów                    2:6 (0:4)
[Jun 22]
Dębnicki Kraków - Wisła II Kraków                   0:3 (0:1)

Round 16 
[Jul 7]
KS Chełmek II - Wisła II Kraków                     2:1
[Jul 10]
Dębnicki Kraków - Górnik Brzeszcze                  2:1 (0:1)
[Aug 7]
Unia Oświęcim - Dębnicki Kraków                     6:0 (6:0)

Round 17 
[Jul 27]
Garbarnia II Kraków - Dębnicki Kraków               7:1 (3:0)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Dalin Myślenice                   1:0 (1:0)
[Jul 28]
Wisła II Kraków - Beskid Andrychów                  4:1
[Aug 22]
Fablok Chrzanów - Unia Oświęcim                     0:4 (0:3)

Round 19 
[Aug 11]
Szczakowianka Jaworzno - Unia Oświęcim              3:8 (1:3)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Beskid Andrychów                  1:3 (1:2)
Czarni Żywiec - Fablok Chrzanów                     2:1 (1:0)
Garbarnia II Kraków - Dalin Myślenice               5:1 (3:0)
Wisła II Kraków - Koszarawa Żywiec                  3:0 awarded

Round 20
[Aug 15]
Unia Oświęcim - Wanda Nowa Huta                     1:1 (1:0)
Koszarawa Żywiec - Szczakowianka Jaworzno           6:1 (3:0)
Beskid Andrychów - Górnik Brzeszcze                 4:0 (2:0)
Dalin Myślenice - Czarni Żywiec                     3:0 (3:0)
Fablok Chrzanów - Dębnicki Kraków                   3:0 (2:0)
KS Chełmek II - Garbarnia II Kraków                 3:1

Round 21
[Aug 22]
Wanda Nowa Huta - Koszarawa Żywiec                  0:0
Dębnicki Kraków - Dalin Myślenice                   1:0 (1:0)
Górnik Brzeszcze - Unia Oświęcim                    6:0
Czarni Żywiec - KS Chełmek II                       4:0
Szczakowianka Jaworzno - Wisła II Kraków            6:0
[Aug 21]
Garbarnia II Kraków - Beskid Andrychów              1:0 (1:0)

Round 22
[Aug 25]
Koszarawa Żywiec - Górnik Brzeszcze                 7:0 (3:0)
Dalin Myślenice - Fablok Chrzanów                   2:1 (1:1)
Wisła II Kraków - Wanda Nowa Huta                   3:0 (3:0)
Beskid Andrychów - Czarni Żywiec                    2:2
Unia Oświęcim - Garbarnia II Kraków                 3:4 (1:2)
KS Chełmek II - Dębnicki Kraków                     5:1 (1:0)

Round 23
[Aug 28]
Wanda Nowa Huta - Garbarnia II Kraków               1:3 (0:0)
[Aug 29]
Unia Oświęcim - Dalin Myślenice                     2:2 (1:0)
Koszarawa Żywiec - Fablok Chrzanów                  2:0 (0:0)
Szczakowianka Jaworzno - Czarni Żywiec              4:0 (1:0)
Wisła II Kraków - Dębnicki Kraków                  11:2 (2:1)
Beskid Andrychów - KS Chełmek II                    6:1 (2:0)

Round 26
[Sep 12]
Dalin Myślenice - Beskid Andrychów                  2:0 (1:0)
Dębnicki Kraków - Koszarawa Żywiec                  1:4 (1:2)
Garbarnia II Kraków - Szczakowianka Jaworzno        3:4 (1:0)
Górnik Brzeszcze - Wanda Nowa Huta                  1:3 (1:1)

Final table (reserve teams matches not included):

 1.Unia Oświęcim                         18  28  68:23  qualified for play-offs
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Wanda Nowa Huta (Kraków)              18  22  36:22
 3.Koszarawa Żywiec                      18  20  40:32
 4.Beskid Andrychów                      18  19  38:26
 5.Górnik Brzeszcze                      18  19  32:34
 6.Czarni Żywiec                         18  17  32:40
 7.Dalin Myślenice                       18  15  29:31
 8.Fablok Chrzanów                       18  15  25:39
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Szczakowianka Jaworzno                18  14  29:41  relegated
10.Dębnicki Kraków                       18  11  19:60  relegated

Regional play-offs:
[Sep ?]
Unia Oświęcim - Unia Tarnów                         3:1
[Sep 12]
Unia Tarnów - Unia Oświęcim                         1:0 (0:0)
[Sep 15 in Kraków, Wawel stadium]
Unia Oświęcim - Unia Tarnów                         2:0 aet 0:0

second level qualification: Unia Oświęcim

promoted: KS Olkusz, Bocheński KS (Bochnia)

Rzeszowska liga okręgowa
Rzeszów region

Changed names:
Kolejarz Przemyśl     -> Czuwaj Przemyśl
Włókniarz Krosno      -> Legia Krosno
[May/Jun] Stal Łańcut -> Czuwaj Łańcut

Round 1 
[Mar 31]
Górnik Gorlice - Stal Łańcut                        0:1 (0:1)
Sanoczanka - Czarni Jasło                           3:0 (1:0)
Gwardia Rzeszów - Polonia Przemyśl                  0:3 (0:1)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Stal Dęba                         1:0 (0:0)
JKS Jarosław - Resovia                              0:2 (0:1)
Legia Krosno - Stal Stalowa Wola                    4:0 (2:0)

Round 2 
[Apr 7]
Stal Stalowa Wola - Górnik Gorlice                  4:0 (0:0)
Resovia - Legia Krosno                              0:2 (0:0)
Czarni Jasło - Gwardia Rzeszów                      1:0 (1:0)
Stal Łańcut - Sanoczanka                            2:2 (1:2)
Stal Dęba - JKS Jarosław                            0:0
Polonia Przemyśl - Czuwaj Przemyśl                  0:0

Round 3 
[Apr 14]
Stal Stalowa Wola - Resovia                         3:1 (1:0)
JKS Jarosław - Polonia Przemyśl                     5:1 (1:1)
Górnik Gorlice - Sanoczanka                         1:1 (1:1)
Gwardia Rzeszów - Stal Łańcut                       1:3 (1:1)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Czarni Jasło                      0:0
Legia Krosno - Stal Dęba                            0:0

Round 4
[Apr 28]
Resovia - Górnik Gorlice                            5:1 (3:1)
Stal Dęba - Stal Stalowa Wola                       1:4 (1:1)
Polonia Przemyśl - Legia Krosno                     0:2 (0:2)
Czarni Jasło - JKS Jarosław                         2:5 (1:2)
Stal Łańcut - Czuwaj Przemyśl                       3:1 (0:0)
Sanoczanka - Gwardia Rzeszów                        3:1 (2:1)

Round 5
[May 12]
Górnik Gorlice - Gwardia Rzeszów                    2:1 (1:0)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Sanoczanka                        6:0 (2:0)
JKS Jarosław - Stal Łańcut                          3:0 (1:0)
Legia Krosno - Czarni Jasło                         4:1 (1:1)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Polonia Przemyśl                3:0 (1:0)
Resovia - Stal Dęba                                 2:2 (2:1)

Round 6
[May 19]
Polonia Przemyśl - Resovia                          4:1 (1:0)
Gwardia Rzeszów - Czuwaj Przemyśl                   2:1 (1:1)
Stal Dęba - Górnik Gorlice                          1:1 (1:1)
Sanoczanka - JKS Jarosław                           0:1 (0:1)
Stal Łańcut - Legia Krosno                          0:1 (0:1)
Czarni Jasło - Stal Stalowa Wola                    2:0 (0:0)

Round 7
[May 26]
Stal Dęba - Polonia Przemyśl                        6:2 (4:0)
Górnik Gorlice - Czuwaj Przemyśl                    5:0 (0:0)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Stal Łańcut                     1:0 (0:0)
Resovia - Czarni Jasło                              4:0 (1:0)
JKS Jarosław - Gwardia Rzeszów                      3:3 (2:1)
Legia Krosno - Sanoczanka                           4:0 (2:0)

Round 8
[Jun 2]
Czuwaj Przemyśl - JKS Jarosław                      1:2 (1:2)
Polonia Przemyśl - Górnik Gorlice                   6:2 (3:0)
Czarni Jasło - Stal Dęba                            4:0 (0:0)
Sanoczanka - Stal Stalowa Wola                      0:1 (0:0)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Resovia                             0:5 (0:1)
Gwardia Rzeszów - Legia Krosno                      1:0 (0:0)

Round 9
[Jun 9]
Resovia - Sanoczanka                                6:1 (2:1)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Gwardia Rzeszów                 4:0 (3:0)
Górnik Gorlice - JKS Jarosław                       1:0 (1:0)
Stal Dęba - Czuwaj Łańcut                           1:3 (0:2)
Polonia Przemyśl - Czarni Jasło                     3:1 (2:0)
Legia Krosno - Czuwaj Przemyśl                      2:1 (1:1)

Round 10
[Jun 16]
Czuwaj Łańcut - Polonia Przemyśl                    1:2 (0:2)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Stal Stalowa Wola                 3:2 (2:0)
Gwardia Rzeszów - Resovia                           2:3 (0:2)
Czarni Jasło - Górnik Gorlice                       5:2 (2:0)
Sanoczanka - Stal Dęba                              1:1 (0:1)
JKS Jarosław - Legia Krosno                         3:0 (2:0)

Round 11
[Jun ?]
Górnik Gorlice - Legia Krosno                       1:1
Stal Stalowa Wola - JKS Jarosław                    3:0
Stal Dęba - Gwardia Rzeszów                         1:1
Czarni Jasło - Czuwaj Łańcut                        3:0
Polonia Przemyśl - Sanoczanka                       1:0
[Jun 23]
Resovia - Czuwaj Przemyśl                           4:0 (0:0)

Round 12
[Jul 14]
Stal Dęba - Czuwaj Przemyśl                         1:1 (0:0)
Polonia Przemyśl - Gwardia Rzeszów                  4:2 (0:0)
Czarni Jasło - Sanoczanka                           2:0 (2:0)
Resovia - JKS Jarosław                              4:2 (2:1)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Górnik Gorlice                      1:3 (0:2)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Legia Krosno                    2:1 (1:1)

Round 13
[Jul 21]
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Polonia Przemyśl                  0:1 (0:1)
Górnik Gorlice - Stal Stalowa Wola                  2:2 (0:2)
Sanoczanka - Czuwaj Łańcut                          5:0 (1:0)
Gwardia Rzeszów - Czarni Jasło                      4:2 (4:1)
JKS Jarosław - Stal Dęba                            3:1 (0:0)
Legia Krosno - Resovia                              2:1 (1:0)

Round 14
[Jul 28]
Polonia Przemyśl - JKS Jarosław                     6:0 (2:0)
Czarni Jasło - Czuwaj Przemyśl                      1:0 (1:0)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Gwardia Rzeszów                     1:3 (1:1)
Resovia - Stal Stalowa Wola                         4:0 (2:0)
Sanoczanka - Górnik Gorlice                         1:3 (1:3)
Stal Dęba - Legia Krosno                            1:2 (1:2)

Round 15
[Aug 4]
Górnik Gorlice - Resovia                            0:1 (0:1)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Stal Dęba                       8:0 (3:0)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Czuwaj Łańcut                     2:2 (1:2)
Gwardia Rzeszów - Sanoczanka                        5:1 (2:0)
JKS Jarosław - Czarni Jasło                         2:1 (1:1)
[Aug 22]
Legia Krosno - Polonia Przemyśl                     1:0

Round 16
[Aug 11]
Czuwaj Łańcut - JKS Jarosław                        2:2 (1:1)
Sanoczanka - Czuwaj Przemyśl                        4:2 (3:1)
Gwardia Rzeszów - Górnik Gorlice                    3:1 (2:1)
[Aug ?]
Stal Dęba - Resovia                                 1:2
[Aug 29]
Czarni Jasło - Legia Krosno                         3:1 (2:1)
Polonia Przemyśl - Stal Stalowa Wola                3:1 (2:0)

Round 17
[Aug 15]
Górnik Gorlice - Stal Dęba                          3:3 (1:0)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Czarni Jasło                    6:0 (1:0)
JKS Jarosław - Sanoczanka                           4:3 (3:1)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Gwardia Rzeszów                   1:1 (0:1)
[Sep 5]
Legia Krosno - Czuwaj Łańcut                        4:0
Resovia - Polonia Przemyśl                          2:3

Round 18
[Aug 18]
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Górnik Gorlice                    2:3 (1:0)
Gwardia Rzeszów - JKS Jarosław                      0:2 (0:1)
Sanoczanka - Legia Krosno                           3:1 (0:1)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Stal Stalowa Wola                   0:2 (0:0)
Czarni Jasło - Resovia                              0:3 (0:2)
Polonia Przemyśl - Stal Dęba                        7:1 (5:0)

Round 19
[Aug 25]
Górnik Gorlice - Polonia Przemyśl                   1:1 (1:1)
Stal Dęba - Czarni Jasło                            2:1 (1:1)
Resovia - Czuwaj Łańcut                             9:0 (5:0)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Sanoczanka                      1:0 (0:0)
Legia Krosno - Gwardia Rzeszów                      2:2 (1:2)
JKS Jarosław - Czuwaj Przemyśl                      0:3 (0:1)

Round 20
[Sep 1]
JKS Jarosław - Górnik Gorlice                       2:3 (1:1)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Legia Krosno                      0:1 (0:1)
Gwardia Rzeszów - Stal Stalowa Wola                 3:1 (2:1)
Sanoczanka - Resovia                                3:1 (1:1)
Czarni Jasło - Polonia Przemyśl                     1:3 (0:2)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Stal Dęba                           0:0

Round 21
[Sep 8]
Resovia - Gwardia Rzeszów                           2:1 (0:1)
Górnik Gorlice - Czarni Jasło                       2:0 (1:0)
Legia Krosno - JKS Jarosław                         6:0 (4:0)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Czuwaj Przemyśl                 5:0 (2:0)
Polonia Przemyśl - Czuwaj Łańcut                    3:0 (2:0)
Stal Dęba - Sanoczanka                              1:1 (1:1)

Round 22
[Sep 15]
Legia Krosno - Górnik Gorlice                       5:0
JKS Jarosław - Stal Stalowa Wola                    4:2
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Resovia                           5:2
Gwardia Rzeszów - Stal Dęba                         4:2
Czuwaj Łańcut - Czarni Jasło                        1:2
Sanoczanka - Polonia Przemyśl                       1:0

Final Table:

 1.Legia Krosno                          22  31  46:19  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Polonia Przemyśl                      22  30  53:31
 3.Resovia (Rzeszów)                     22  29  64:32
 4.Stal Stalowa Wola                     22  29  55:28
 5.JKS Jarosław                          22  25  43:44
 6.Górnik Gorlice                        22  22  37:46
 7.Gwardia Rzeszów                       22  20  40:43
 8.Czarni Jasło                          22  19  32:45
 9.Sanoczanka (Sanok)                    22  18  33:44
10.Czuwaj Przemyśl                       22  15  30:41
------------------------------------------------------
11.Stal Dęba                             22  14  26:51  relegated
12.Czuwaj Łańcut                         22  12  20:55  relegated

JKS = Jarosławski Klub Sportowy
promoted: Krośnianka (Krosno), Stal Dębica, Polna Przemyśl

Łódzka liga okręgowa
Łódź region

Changed names:
Gwardia Kielce          -> Partyzant Kielce
Stal Skarżysko Kamienna -> Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna
[May] Sparta Radomsko   -> Czarni Radomsko

Round 1
[Mar 24]
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - ŁKS II Łódź              2:0 (2:0)
Star Starachowice - Boruta Zgierz                   1:0 (1:0)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Radomiak Radom       2:3 (2:0)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Włókniarz Zduńska Wola  3:0 (1:0)
Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki - Partyzant Kielce       2:1
Start Łódź - Włókniarz Pabianice                    1:4
Kolejarz Łódź - Sparta Radomsko                     3:1

Round 2
[Mar 31]
Partyzant Kielce - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna        1:2 (1:1)
Radomiak Radom - Włókniarz Zduńska Wola             5:2 (3:1)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Start Łódź           1:2 (1:1)
Boruta Zgierz - Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki          1:0
ŁKS II Łódź - Star Starachowice                     2:3
Sparta Radomsko - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka          1:1
Włókniarz Pabianice - Kolejarz Łódź                 4:1

Round 3
[Apr 7]
Star Starachowice - Sparta Radomsko                 3:0 (2:0)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Boruta Zgierz           2:1 (2:1)
Kolejarz Łódź - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski        3:3 (2:2)
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Włókniarz Pabianice      3:4
Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki - ŁKS II Łódź            1:1
Włókniarz Zduńska Wola - Partyzant Kielce           0:0
Start Łódź - Radomiak Radom                         0:0

Round 4
[Apr 14]
KSZO Ostrowiec - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka           2:1 (2:1)
Radomiak Radom - Partyzant Kielce                   2:0 (0:0)
ŁKS II Łódź - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna             1:3
Włókniarz Pabianice - Star Starachowice             0:0
Sparta Radomsko - Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki        1:2
Boruta Zgierz - Włókniarz Zduńska Wola              1:1
Start Łódź - Kolejarz Łódź                          1:1

Round 5
[Apr 28]
Partyzant Kielce - Boruta Zgierz                    5:3 (4:2)
Kolejarz Łódź - Radomiak Radom                      2:6 (1:4)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Sparta Radomsko         2:1 (1:1)
Star Starachowice - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski    3:0 (3:0)
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Start Łódź               4:0 (1:0)
Włókniarz Zduńska Wola - ŁKS II Łódź                2:2
Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki - Włókniarz Pabianice    0:5

Round 6
[May 12]
Radomiak Radom - Boruta Zgierz                      5:0
KSZO Ostrowiec - Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki         3:1 (2:1)         
Czarni Radomsko - Włókniarz Zduńska Wola            3:0
Start Łódź - Star Starachowice                      2:0 (2:0)
Włókniarz Pabianice - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna     4:1 (2:0)
Kolejarz Łódź - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka            0:0
ŁKS II Łódź - Partyzant Kielce                      2:6 (2:3)

Round 7
[May 19]
Partyzant Kielce - Czarni Radomsko                  5:0 (2:0)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - KSZO Ostrowiec          1:0 (0:0)
Star Starachowice - Kolejarz Łódź                   3:1 (0:0)
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Radomiak Radom           4:0
Włókniarz Zduńska Wola - Włókniarz Pabianice        2:4
Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki - Start Łódź             2:1
Boruta Zgierz - ŁKS II Łódź                         1:3

Round 8
[May 26]
Włókniarz Pabianice - Partyzant Kielce              4:2 (1:0)
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Star Starachowice        1:1 (1:0)
Radomiak Radom - ŁKS II Łódź                        2:3 (1:0)
KSZO Ostrowiec  - Włókniarz Zduńska Wola            1:1
Czarni Radomsko - Boruta Zgierz                     0:1 
Start Łódź - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna              1:3
Kolejarz Łódź - Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki          6:0                  

Round 9
[Jun 2]
Partyzant Kielce - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski     5:2 (2:1)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Kolejarz Łódź           3:0 (1:0)
Star Starachowice - Radomiak Radom                  1:1 (1:1)
Boruta Zgierz - Włókniarz Pabianice                 1:5
Włókniarz Zduńska Wola - Start Łódź                 1:2
ŁKS II Łódź - Czarni Radomsko                       1:0
Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki - Sparta Kazimierza      1:2

Round 10
[Jun 9]
Sparta Kazimierza - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna       3:1 (1:1)
Star Starachowice - Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki      4:0 (1:0)
Radomiak Radom - Czarni Radomsko                    5:1 (3:0)
Start Łódź - Partyzant Kielce                       1:0 (1:0)
Włókniarz Pabianice - ŁKS II Łódź                   4:1 (2:0)
Kolejarz Łódź - Włókniarz Zduńska Wola              5:1 (0:1)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Boruta Zgierz        5:0 (3:0)

Round 11
[Jun 16]
Partyzant Kielce - Kolejarz Łódź                    6:1 (3:0)
Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki - Radomiak Radom         1:4
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Star Starachowice       3:1
Włókniarz Zduńska Wola - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka   2:2
Boruta Zgierz - Start Łódź                          1:1
ŁKS II Łódź - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski          5:1
Czarni Radomsko - Włókniarz Pabianice               2:5

Round 12
[Jun 23]
Radomiak Radom - Włókniarz Pabianice                4:1 (0:1)
Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki - Granat Skarżysko       1:2 (1:1)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Czarni Radomsko      6:1 (4:0)
Star Starachowice - Włókniarz Zduńska Wola          2:0 (1:0) 
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Partyzant Kielce         2:1 (0:1)
Start Łódź - ŁKS II Łódź                            1:4 (1:0)
Kolejarz Łódź - Boruta Zgierz                       3:2 (1:2)

Round 13
[Jun 30]
Partyzant Kielce - Star Starachowice                2:1
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Radomiak Radom          0:1
Włókniarz Zduńska Wola - Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki 2:0
ŁKS II Łódź - Kolejarz Łódź                         2:2
Czarni Radomsko - Start Łódź                        1:0
Włókniarz Pabianice - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski  6:1
Boruta Zgierz - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka            0:0

Round 14
[Jul 28]
Włókniarz Pabianice - Start Łódź                    8:1 (2:1)
Radomiak Radom - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski       4:1 (3:1)
Partyzant Kielce - Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki       1:1 (0:1)
ŁKS II Łódź - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka              3:4 (1:3)
Boruta Zgierz - Star Starachowice                   1:2 (0:1)
Czarni Radomsko - Kolejarz Łódź                     0:0
Włókniarz Zduńska Wola - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna  0:0

Round 15
[Aug 4]
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Partyzant Kielce        6:1 (2:0)
Star Starachowice - ŁKS II Łódź                     6:0 (3:0)
Włókniarz Zduńska Wola - Radomiak Radom             2:3
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Czarni Radomsko          3:1
Start Łódź - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski           1:1
Kolejarz Łódź - Włókniarz Pabianice                 0:1
Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki - Boruta Zgierz          2:4

Round 16
[Aug 11]
Włókniarz Pabianice - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka     11:3 (4:2)
Czarni Radomsko - Star Starachowice                 1:3 (0:2)
Radomiak Radom - Start Łódź                         1:1 (1:1)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Kolejarz Łódź        3:1 (1:0)
ŁKS II Łódź - Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki            5:1 (3:0)
Boruta Zgierz - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna           1:0 (0:0)
Partyzant Kielce - Włókniarz Zduńska Wola           3:0 (1:0)

Round 17
[Aug 15]
Star Starachowice - Włókniarz Pabianice             4:3 (3:2)
Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki - Czarni Radomsko        5:0
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - KSZO Ostrowiec           1:1
Partyzant Kielce - Radomiak Radom                   4:2 (2:1)
Włókniarz Zduńska Wola - Boruta Zgierz              2:4
Kolejarz Łódź - Start Łódź                          2:1
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - ŁKS II Łódź             5:0 (2:0)

Round 18
[Aug 18]
Radomiak Radom - Kolejarz Łódź                      6:1 (3:0)
Czarni Radomsko - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna         0:4 (0:3)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Star Starachowice    2:1 (2:0)
Boruta Zgierz - Partyzant Kielce                    5:1 (1:0)
Start Łódź - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka               6:0 (3:0)
ŁKS II Łódź - Włókniarz Zduńska Wola                3:2 (2:1)
Włókniarz Pabianice - Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki    2:0 (1:0)

Round 19
[Aug 25]
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Włókniarz Pabianice     1:2 (0:0)
Star Starachowice - Start Łódź                      3:0 (2:0)
Partyzant Kielce - ŁKS II Łódź                      4:1 (3:1)
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Kolejarz Łódź            2:0 (2:0)
Boruta Zgierz - Radomiak Radom                      6:1
Włókniarz Zduńska Wola - Czarni Radomsko            4:0
Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki - KSZO Ostrowiec         3:2

Round 20
[Sep 1]
Radomiak Radom - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka           6:1 (1:0)
KSZO Ostrowiec - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna          2:1 (1:0)
Kolejarz Łódź - Star Starachowice                   0:4
Włókniarz Pabianice - Włókniarz Zduńska Wola        3:1
Czarni Radomsko - Partyzant Kielce                  2:0
Start Łódź - Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki             0:0
ŁKS II Łódź - Boruta Zgierz                         3:1

Round 21
[Sep 5]
Partyzant Kielce - Włókniarz Pabianice              3:1 (1:0)
Star Starachowice - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka        7:0 (3:0)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Start Łódź              3:0
ŁKS II Łódź - Radomiak Radom                        1:0 (0:0)
Włókniarz Zduńska Wola - KSZO Ostrowiec             1:0 (0:0)
Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki - Kolejarz Łódź          2:2 (1:1)
Boruta Zgierz - Czarni Radomsko                     3:1 (1:1)

Round 22
[Sep 8]
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Partyzant Kielce     1:1 (0:1)
Radomiak Radom - Star Starachowice                  2:1 (1:0)
Sparta Kazimierza - Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki      4:0
Włókniarz Pabianice - Boruta Zgierz                12:0
Kolejarz Łódź - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna           3:1
Start Łódź - Włókniarz Zduńska Wola                 4:0
Czarni Radomsko - ŁKS II Łódź                       1:0

Round 23
[Sep 15]
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Sparta Kazimierza       2:1 (0:1)
Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki - Star Starachowice      2:4
Czarni Radomsko - Radomiak Radom                    2:1
Partyzant Kielce - Start Łódź                       4:0 (0:0)
ŁKS II Łódź - Włókniarz Pabianice                   2:4
Włókniarz Zduńska Wola - Kolejarz Łódź              0:5
Boruta Zgierz - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski        0:1

Round 24         
[Sep 20]
Kolejarz Łódź - Partyzant Kielce                    3:0         
Radomiak Radom - Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki         1:1 (1:1)
Star Starachowice - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna       1:0 (0:0)
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Włókniarz Zduńska Wola   4:0 (2:0)
Start Łódź - Boruta Zgierz                          2:2
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - ŁKS II Łódź          0:3 (0:1)
Włókniarz Pabianice - Czarni Radomsko              12:1

Round 25
[Sep 12]
Włókniarz Pabianice - Radomiak Radom                3:0
[Sep 22]
Granat Skarżysko - Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki       4:0 (2:0)
Czarni Radomsko - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski      1:3 (1:2)
Włókniarz Zduńska Wola - Star Starachowice          0:7 (0:3) played in Starachowice
Partyzant Kielce - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka         4:0 (1:0)
ŁKS II Łódź - Start Łódź                            8:3
Boruta Zgierz - Kolejarz Łódź                       1:0

Round 26
[Sep 29]
Star Starachowice - Partyzant Kielce                5:2
Radomiak Radom - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna          3:0
Lechia Tomaszów Maz. - Włókniarz Zduńska Wola       3:0
Kolejarz Łódź - ŁKS II Łódź                         1:0
Start Łódź - Czarni Radomsko                        7:4
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Boruta Zgierz            5:2
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Włókniarz Pabianice  not played

Final Table:

 1.Włókniarz Pabianice                   25  43 112:35  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Star Starachowice                     26  39  71:25
 3.Radomiak Radom                        26  34  68:41
 4.Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna             26  33  53:29
 5.Sparta Kazimierza Wielka              26  30  53:56
 6.Partyzant Kielce                      26  27  62:49
 7.ŁKS II Łódź                           26  25  56:60
 8.Kolejarz Łódź                         26  24  46:53
 9.KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski          25  23  44:50
10.Boruta Zgierz                         26  22  42:63
11.Start Łódź                            26  21  39:58
12.Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki            26  17  31:62
13.Włókniarz Zduńska Wola                26  12  26:69
14.Czarni Radomsko                       26  12  26:79
 
KSZO = Klub Sportowy Zakładów Ostrowieckich
Boruta Zgierz also Włókniarz Zgierz
In the 1958 season this group was reorganized.

Szczecińska liga okręgowa
Szczecin region

changed name:
Sparta Barlinek -> Pogoń Barlinek

Round 1
[Mar 31]
Czarni Słupsk - Ina Goleniów                        5:0 (2:0)
Pogoń Szczecin - Darzbór Szczecinek                 9:0 (3:0)
Pogoń Barlinek - Gryf Słupsk                        1:2
Granit Koszalin - Czarni Szczecin                   3:7 (0:4)
Stal Stocznia Szczecin - AZS Szczecin               3:0 (2:0)

Round 2
[Apr 7]
Czarni Słupsk - Pogoń Barlinek                      0:3 (0:1)
Ina Goleniów - Darzbór Szczecinek                   1:1 (1:0)
Gryf Słupsk - Granit Koszalin                       4:1 (1:1)
AZS Szczecin - Pogoń Szczecin                      0:10 (0:7)
Czarni Szczecin - Stal Stocznia Szczecin            0:8 (0:1)

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Pogoń Szczecin - Czarni Szczecin                   11:0 (3:0)
Stal Stocznia Szczecin - Gryf Słupsk                3:1 (1:0)
Pogoń Barlinek - Ina Goleniów                       4:0 (4:0)
Granit Koszalin - Czarni Słupsk                     2:1 (2:1)
Darzbór Szczecinek - AZS Szczecin                   5:0 (3:0)

Round 4
[Apr 28]
Gryf Słupsk - Pogoń Szczecin                        2:3 (2:0)
Czarni Szczecin - Darzbór Szczecinek                1:1 (1:1)
Czarni Słupsk - Stal Stocznia Szczecin              1:3 (1:1)
Ina Goleniów - AZS Szczecin                         3:1
Pogoń Barlinek - Granit Koszalin                    1:0

Round 5
[May 12]
Pogoń Barlinek - Pogoń Szczecin                    0:11 (0:5)
Granit Koszalin - Stal Stocznia Szczecin            1:2 (0:2)
Ina Goleniów - Czarni Szczecin                      2:2 (1:1)
Gryf Słupsk - AZS Szczecin                          3:0 (0:0)
Czarni Słupsk - Darzbór Szczecinek                  1:1 (1:0)

Round 6
[May 26]
Granit Koszalin - Darzbór Szczecinek                1:5 (0:4)
Pogoń Szczecin - Stal Stocznia Szczecin             7:2 (4:1)
Ina Goleniów - Gryf Słupsk                          1:3 (0:1)
Pogoń Barlinek - AZS Szczecin                       3:1 (1:0)
[Jun ?]
Czarni Słupsk - Czarni Szczecin                     4:1

Round 7
[Jun 2]
Gryf Słupsk - Czarni Słupsk                         1:1 (0:0)
AZS Szczecin - Granit Koszalin                      3:1
Darzbór Szczecinek - Stal Stocznia Szczecin         3:4
Czarni Szczecin - Pogoń Barlinek                    3:1 (1:0)
[Jun ?]
Pogoń Szczecin - Ina Goleniów                      13:0

Round 8
[Jun 9]
Granit Koszalin - Ina Goleniów                      1:0 (1:0)
Pogoń Szczecin - Czarni Słupsk                      3:0 (2:0)
AZS Szczecin - Czarni Szczecin                      1:1 (0:1)
Stal Stocznia Szczecin - Pogoń Barlinek             4:1 (2:1)
Darzbór Szczecinek - Gryf Słupsk                    2:0

Round 9
[Jun 13]
Pogoń Szczecin - Granit Koszalin                   12:2 (5:2)
[Jun 16]
AZS Szczecin - Czarni Słupsk                        1:1 (1:0)
Stal Stocznia Szczecin - Ina Goleniów               3:0
Darzbór Szczecinek - Pogoń Barlinek                 3:2 (2:0)
[Jun 30]
Gryf Słupsk - Czarni Szczecin                       3:2 (2:1)

Round 10
[Jul 7]
Gryf Słupsk - Pogoń Barlinek                        0:0
Ina Goleniów - Czarni Słupsk                        1:4 (0:1)
Czarni Szczecin - Granit Koszalin                   5:1 (4:0)
AZS Szczecin - Stal Stocznia Szczecin               2:2 (0:2)
[Aug 15]
Darzbór Szczecinek - Pogoń Szczecin                 3:2 (2:0)

Round 11
[Jul 14]
Darzbór Szczecinek - Ina Goleniów                   7:1 (4:1)
Pogoń Barlinek - Czarni Słupsk                      0:1 (0:1)
Stal Stocznia Szczecin - Czarni Szczecin            6:2 (3:1)
[Aug 30]
Pogoń Szczecin - AZS Szczecin                       5:0
[Sep 8]
Granit Koszalin - Gryf Słupsk                       2:3 (0:3)

Round 12
[Jul 20]
Czarni Szczecin - Pogoń Szczecin                    0:4 (0:2)
Ina Goleniów - Pogoń Barlinek                       3:1 (2:1)
[Jul 21]
AZS Szczecin - Darzbór Szczecinek                   0:1
Czarni Słupsk - Granit Koszalin                     5:0 (2:0)
Gryf Słupsk - Stal Stocznia Szczecin                3:1 (0:1)

Round 13
[Jul 26]
Stal Stocznia Szczecin - Czarni Słupsk              5:2 (2:1)
[Jul 27]
Granit Koszalin - Pogoń Barlinek                    4:1 (2:1)
Darzbór Szczecinek - Czarni Szczecin                2:1 (1:0)
Pogoń Szczecin - Gryf Słupsk                        2:0 (2:0)
AZS Szczecin - Ina Goleniów                         2:3 (2:1)

Round 14
[Aug 4]
Czarni Słupsk - Pogoń Szczecin                      2:4 (1:2)
Ina Goleniów - Granit Koszalin                      5:3 (4:1)
Czarni Szczecin - AZS Szczecin                      6:2 (3:0)
Pogoń Barlinek - Stal Stocznia Szczecin             1:2
[?]
Gryf Słupsk - Darzbór Szczecinek                    unknown

Round 15
[Aug 10]
Stal Stocznia Szczecin - Granit Koszalin            3:0
[Aug 11]
AZS Szczecin - Gryf Słupsk                          2:0 (0:0)
Pogoń Szczecin - Pogoń Barlinek                     7:0 (1:0)
Czarni Szczecin - Ina Goleniów                      7:0 (3:0)
Darzbór Szczecinek - Czarni Słupsk                  3:0 (0:0)

Round 16
[Aug 18]
Granit Koszalin - Pogoń Szczecin                    0:3 (0:0)
Pogoń Barlinek - Darzbór Szczecinek                 5:3 (3:2)
Czarni Słupsk - AZS Szczecin                        1:0 (0:0)
Ina Goleniów - Stal Stocznia Szczecin               1:1 (1:0)
[?]
Czarni Szczecin - Gryf Słupsk                       unknown

Round 17
[Aug 25]
Darzbór Szczecinek - Granit Koszalin                5:1 (2:1)
Gryf Słupsk - Ina Goleniów                          1:1 (1:0)
AZS Szczecin - Pogoń Barlinek                       2:1 (2:0)
Czarni Szczecin - Czarni Słupsk                     5:2 (2:2)
[Aug ?]
Stal Stocznia Szczecin - Pogoń Szczecin             0:1

Round 18
[Sep 1]
Granit Koszalin - AZS Szczecin                      8:3 (3:2)
Czarni Słupsk - Gryf Słupsk                         2:1 (0:1)
Stal Stocznia Szczecin - Darzbór Szczecinek         3:0
Ina Goleniów - Pogoń Szczecin                      0:11       played in Szczecin
Pogoń Barlinek - Czarni Szczecin                    2:3

Final Table:

 1.Pogoń Szczecin                        18  34 118:11  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Stal Stocznia Szczecin                18  28  55:26
 3.Darzbór Szczecinek                    17  23  45:32
 4.Gryf Słupsk                           16  17  27:24
 5.Czarni Słupsk                         17  17  33:34
 6.Czarni Szczecin                       18  17  46:53
 7.Ina Goleniów                          18  12  22:70
 8.Pogoń Barlinek                        18  11  27:49
------------------------------------------------------
 9.AZS Szczecin                          18   9  20:57  relegated
10.Granit Koszalin                       18   8  31:68  relegated

AZS = Akademicki Związek Sportowy

promoted: Sokół Karlino, Grom Świnoujście, Bałtyk Koszalin

Warszawska liga okręgowa
Warszawa region

Changed names:
Stal Okęcie (Warszawa) -> Okęcie Warszawa
Włókniarz Milanówek    -> Jedwabnik Milanówek
Stal PZO Warszawa      -> Orzeł Warszawa

Round 1 
[Mar 31]
Gwardia Białystok - Żyrardowianka                   5:0 (2:0)
Legia II Warszawa - Mazur Ełk                      11:0 (5:0)
Okęcie Warszawa - Polonia Warszawa                  1:4 (0:3)
Znicz Pruszków - Mazur Karczew                      4:0 (2:0)
Orzeł Warszawa - Lotnik Warszawa                    0:4 (0:0)
Huragan Wołomin - AZS AWF Warszawa                  2:1
Jedwabnik Milanówek - Warszawianka                  0:1

Round 2
[Apr 7]
Gwardia Białystok - Legia II Warszawa               3:2 (3:0)
Mazur Ełk - Huragan Wołomin                         4:1 (1:0)
Polonia Warszawa - Znicz Pruszków                   8:0 (4:0)
Mazur Karczew - Jedwabnik Milanówek                 2:5 (1:3)
Żyrardowianka - Warszawianka                        0:2 (0:1)
AZS AWF Warszawa - Orzeł Warszawa                   2:0 (0:0)
Lotnik Warszawa - Okęcie Warszawa                   7:1 (4:1)

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Huragan Wołomin - Gwardia Białystok                 1:0 (1:0)
Orzeł Warszawa - Mazur Ełk                          3:0 (1:0)
Znicz Pruszków - Lotnik Warszawa                    2:1 (2:0)
Okęcie Warszawa - AZS AWF Warszawa                  1:1 (0:1)
Jedwabnik Milanówek - Polonia Warszawa              0:2 (0:1)
Legia II Warszawa - Żyrardowianka                   6:1 (3:1)
Warszawianka - Mazur Karczew                        7:0 (3:0)

Round 4
[Apr 28]
Gwardia Białystok - Orzeł Warszawa                  3:0 (1:0)
Mazur Ełk - Okęcie Warszawa                         3:3
Polonia Warszawa - Warszawianka                     4:0
AZS AWF Warszawa - Znicz Pruszków                   0:3
Lotnik Warszawa - Jedwabnik Milanówek               6:1
Legia II Warszawa - Huragan Wołomin                 1:1
Żyrardowianka - Mazur Karczew                       3:1

Round 5
[May 8]
Znicz Pruszków - Mazur Ełk                          5:1
Warszawianka - Lotnik Warszawa                      3:0
Orzeł Warszawa - Legia II Warszawa                  2:1
Jedwabnik Milanówek - AZS AWF Warszawa              1:1
Okęcie Warszawa - Gwardia Białystok                 2:3
Huragan Wołomin - Żyrardowianka                     2:1
[May 23?]
Polonia Warszawa - Mazur Karczew                    4:0

Round 6
[May 12]
Polonia Warszawa - Lotnik Warszawa                  3:2 (2:1)
Znicz Pruszków - Legia II Warszawa                  1:1 (1:1)
Jedwabnik Milanówek - Gwardia Białystok             1:1 (0:0)
Orzeł Warszawa - Żyrardowianka                      3:3 (1:3)
Okęcie Warszawa - Huragan Wołomin                   4:2 (2:1)
Warszawianka - Mazur Ełk                            0:1 (0:0)
Mazur Karczew - AZS AWF Warszawa                    3:1 (0:1)

Round 7
[May 19]
AZS AWF Warszawa - Polonia Warszawa                 0:0
Huragan Wołomin - Znicz Pruszków                    3:1 (1:0)
Legia II Warszawa - Jedwabnik Milanówek             8:1 (4:0)
Żyrardowianka - Lotnik Warszawa                     1:4 (0:2)
Mazur Ełk - Mazur Karczew                           3:1 (2:0)
Orzeł Warszawa - Okęcie Warszawa                    0:4 (0:4)
Warszawianka - Gwardia Białystok                    3:1 (1:0)

Round 8
[May 26]
Warszawianka - Legia II Warszawa                    1:0 
Okęcie Warszawa - Żyrardowianka                     4:2
Jedwabnik Milanówek - Huragan Wołomin               0:1
Znicz Pruszków - Orzeł Warszawa                     4:3
Polonia Warszawa - Mazur Ełk                        1:0
Mazur Karczew - Gwardia Białystok                   2:2 (2:0) canceled
[Jul 11?]
Mazur Karczew - Gwardia Białystok                   2:1
[Jun ?]
Lotnik Warszawa - AZS AWF Warszawa                  2:1

Round 9
[May 29]
Gwardia Białystok - Znicz Pruszków                  0:2 (0:1)
Mazur Ełk - Jedwabnik Milanówek                     3:1
AZS AWF Warszawa - Warszawianka                     2:1
Żyrardowianka - Polonia Warszawa                    2:5
Lotnik Warszawa - Mazur Karczew                     2:1
Huragan Wołomin - Orzeł Warszawa                    1:1
Legia II Warszawa - Okęcie Warszawa                 8:0

Round 10
[Jun 2]
Mazur Ełk - Lotnik Warszawa                         0:2 (0:1)
Gwardia Białystok - Polonia Warszawa                0:4 (0:3)
Legia II Warszawa - Mazur Karczew                   3:1
Okęcie Warszawa - Znicz Pruszków                    1:1
Huragan Wołomin - Warszawianka                      0:0
Żyrardowianka - AZS AWF Warszawa                    1:0
Orzeł Warszawa - Jedwabnik Milanówek                2:1

Round 11
[Jun 9]
Warszawianka - Orzeł Warszawa                       2:0
Znicz Pruszków - Żyrardowianka                      2:1
Lotnik Warszawa - Gwardia Białystok                 2:3
AZS AWF Warszawa - Mazur Ełk                        0:1
Mazur Karczew - Huragan Wołomin                     0:0
Jedwabnik Milanówek - Okęcie Warszawa               3:4
[Jul ?]
Polonia Warszawa - Legia II Warszawa                4:1

Round 12
[Jun 16]
Huragan Wołomin - Polonia Warszawa                  1:4
Znicz Pruszków - Jedwabnik Milanówek                1:3
Żyrardowianka - Mazur Ełk                           2:3
Legia II Warszawa - Lotnik Warszawa                 1:2
Orzeł Warszawa - Mazur Karczew                      0:4
Okęcie Warszawa - Warszawianka                      1:4
Gwardia Białystok - AZS AWF Warszawa                4:2

Round 13
[Jun ?]
Mazur Ełk - Gwardia Białystok                       3:3
Polonia Warszawa - Orzeł Warszawa                   3:0
Lotnik Warszawa - Huragan Wołomin                   0:1
Warszawianka - Znicz Pruszków                       0:2
Jedwabnik Milanówek - Żyrardowianka                 0:0
AZS AWF Warszawa - Legia II Warszawa                3:2
[Jul 25?]
 Mazur Karczew - Okęcie Warszawa                    1:1

Round 14
[Jul 7]
Żyrardowianka - Gwardia Białystok                   3:2 (2:1)
Lotnik Warszawa - Orzeł Warszawa                    2:0 (1:0)
Polonia Warszawa - Okęcie Warszawa                  5:1 (0:1)
Warszawianka - Jedwabnik Milanówek                  3:0 (0:0)
Mazur Ełk - Legia II Warszawa                       1:2 (0:1)
[Jul 25?]
AZS AWF Warszawa - Huragan Wołomin                  6:0
[Aug 8]
Mazur Karczew - Znicz Pruszków                      1:3

Round 15
[Jul 14]
Lotnik Warszawa - Znicz Pruszków                    4:3 (1:2)
Polonia Warszawa - Jedwabnik Milanówek              4:1 (2:0)
Żyrardowianka - Legia II Warszawa                   0:4 (0:2)
AZS AWF Warszawa - Okęcie Warszawa                  2:2 (2:1)
Mazur Ełk - Orzeł Warszawa                          4:0 (2:0)
Gwardia Białystok - Huragan Wołomin                 2:3 (1:2)
[Aug 29?]
Mazur Karczew - Warszawianka                        6:1

Round 16
[Jul 21]
Legia II Warszawa - Gwardia Białystok               5:0 (2:0)
Huragan Wołomin - Mazur Ełk                         1:1 (0:0)
Jedwabnik Milanówek - Mazur Karczew                 2:4 (1:1)
Warszawianka - Żyrardowianka                        0:2 (0:0)
Orzeł Warszawa - AZS AWF Warszawa                   2:1 (0:0)
Okęcie Warszawa - Lotnik Warszawa                   0:4 (0:2)
[Aug 29?]
Znicz Pruszków - Polonia Warszawa                   0:4

Round 17
[Jul 28]
Warszawianka - Polonia Warszawa                     1:4 (1:3)
Orzeł Warszawa - Gwardia Białystok                  8:2 (5:0)
Huragan Wołomin - Legia II Warszawa                 0:0
Okęcie Warszawa - Mazur Ełk                         4:1 (0:0)
Znicz Pruszków - AZS AWF Warszawa                   1:0 (0:0)
Jedwabnik Milanówek - Lotnik Warszawa               0:3 (0:0)
Mazur Karczew - Żyrardowianka                       8:2

Round 18
[Aug 4]
Mazur Ełk - Znicz Pruszków                          2:3 (2:0)
Lotnik Warszawa - Warszawianka                      5:2 (2:0)
Legia II Warszawa - Orzeł Warszawa                  7:2 (2:1)
Mazur Karczew - Polonia Warszawa                    1:2 (1:2)
AZS AWF Warszawa - Jedwabnik Milanówek              1:1 (0:0)
Gwardia Białystok - Okęcie Warszawa                 1:1 (0:1)
Żyrardowianka - Huragan Wołomin                     3:1 (0:1)

Round 19
[Aug 11]
Jedwabnik Milanówek - Mazur Ełk                     3:8 (1:3)
Warszawianka - AZS AWF Warszawa                     0:2 (0:2)
Polonia Warszawa - Żyrardowianka                    4:0 (1:0)
Mazur Karczew - Lotnik Warszawa                     0:2 (0:1)
Znicz Pruszków - Gwardia Białystok                  2:2 (1:1)
Orzeł Warszawa - Huragan Wołomin                    2:1 (2:1)
Okęcie Warszawa - Legia II Warszawa                 0:0

Round 20
[Aug 15]
Mazur Ełk - Warszawianka                            1:0 (1:0)
Lotnik Warszawa - Polonia Warszawa                  1:2 (1:2)
Legia II Warszawa - Znicz Pruszków                  5:0 (2:0)
Żyrardowianka - Orzeł Warszawa                      0:3 (0:3)
Huragan Wołomin - Okęcie Warszawa                   2:2 (1:2)
AZS AWF Warszawa - Mazur Karczew                    5:3 (4:0)
Gwardia Białystok - Jedwabnik Milanówek             3:0 awarded

Round 21
[Aug 18]
Gwardia Białystok - Warszawianka                    6:2 (2:0)
Mazur Karczew - Mazur Ełk                           4:1 (2:0)
Okęcie Warszawa - Orzeł Warszawa                    3:1 (0:0)
Lotnik Warszawa - Żyrardowianka                     4:0 (2:0)
Znicz Pruszków - Huragan Wołomin                    2:3 (1:2)
Jedwabnik Milanówek - Legia II Warszawa             2:4 
[Sep ?]
Polonia Warszawa - AZS AWF Warszawa                 5:0

Round 22
[Aug 25]
Żyrardowianka - Okęcie Warszawa                     0:3 (0:0)
Orzeł Warszawa - Znicz Pruszków                     2:0 (1:0)
Legia II Warszawa - Warszawianka                    5:0 (4:0)
Huragan Wołomin - Jedwabnik Milanówek               6:0 (3:0)
Mazur Ełk - Polonia Warszawa                        0:1 (0:0)
AZS AWF Warszawa - Lotnik Warszawa                  1:5 (0:3)
Gwardia Białystok - Mazur Karczew                   0:1 (0:1)

Round 23
[Sep 1]
Polonia Warszawa - Gwardia Białystok               10:0 (7:0)
Mazur Karczew - Legia II Warszawa                   1:1 (0:1)
Warszawianka - Huragan Wołomin                      0:1 (0:0)
Jedwabnik Milanówek - Orzeł Warszawa                0:2 (0:1)
AZS AWF Warszawa - Żyrardowianka                    1:2 (0:0)
Znicz Pruszków - Okęcie Warszawa                    5:1 (2:1)
[Sep ?]
Lotnik Warszawa - Mazur Ełk                         1:0

Round 24
[Sep 5]
Mazur Ełk - AZS AWF Warszawa                        0:1 (0:1)
Orzeł Warszawa - Warszawianka                       0:4
Żyrardowianka - Znicz Pruszków                      2:2
Huragan Wołomin - Mazur Karczew                     0:0
Okęcie Warszawa - Jedwabnik Milanówek              12:0
[Sep 19]
Gwardia Białystok - Lotnik Warszawa                 1:0 (1:0)
[?]
Legia II Warszawa - Polonia Warszawa                3:0

Round 25
[Sep 8]
Jedwabnik Milanówek - Znicz Pruszków                2:3 (1:2)
Mazur Karczew - Orzeł Warszawa                      0:4 (0:3)
Polonia Warszawa - Huragan Wołomin                  4:1 (3:1)
Mazur Ełk - Żyrardowianka                           2:1 (1:1)
AZS AWF Warszawa - Gwardia Białystok                1:4 (1:1)
Warszawianka - Okęcie Warszawa                      0:0
[Sep ?]
Lotnik Warszawa - Legia II Warszawa                 1:4

Round 26
[Sep 15]
Gwardia Białystok - Mazur Ełk                       2:2 (1:1)
Orzeł Warszawa - Polonia Warszawa                   2:1 (0:1)
Okęcie Warszawa - Mazur Karczew                     2:6 (1:3)
Huragan Wołomin - Lotnik Warszawa                   2:1 (1:0)
Znicz Pruszków - Warszawianka                       1:1 (0:1)
Żyrardowianka - Jedwabnik Milanówek                 4:4 (3:3)
Legia II Warszawa - AZS AWF Warszawa                5:0 (2:0)

Final Table:

 1.Polonia Warszawa                      26  47  92:18  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Legia II Warszawa                     26  35  90:27
 3.Lotnik Warszawa                       26  34  67:33
 4.Znicz Pruszków                        26  31  53:51
 5.Huragan Wołomin                       26  30  37:40
 6.Okęcie Warszawa                       26  25  58:66
 7.Gwardia Białystok                     26  25  52:62
 8.Mazur Ełk                             26  24  45:56
 9.Orzeł Warszawa                        26  24  42:57
10.Warszawianka Warszawa                 26  23  38:44
11.Mazur Karczew                         26  22  51:59
------------------------------------------------------
12.AZS AWF Warszawa                      26  19  35:51  relegated
13.Żyrardowianka Żyrardów                26  16  36:75  relegated
14.Jedwabnik Milanówek                   26   9  32:89  relegated

AZS AWF = Akademicki Związek Sportowy Akademii Wychowania Fizycznego

Promoted: Varsovia (Warszawa),  Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki, ŁKS Łomża


1956.

1962.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Przemysław Stoksik the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Przemysław Stoksik
Last updated: 10 Jun 2020

(C) Copyright Przemysław Stoksik and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.