Poland 1964/65


Final Table

                           pl pts   w  d  l  gf ga
 c  1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE        26  37  15  7  4  61 35
    2 Szombierki Bytom     26  32  14  4  8  53 44
    3 Zagłębie Sosnowiec   26  31  14  3  9  57 36
    4 Legia Warszawa       26  30  12  6  8  56 31
    5 Polonia Bytom        26  26  11  4 11  48 38
    6 Gwardia Warszawa     26  26   9  8  9  31 30
    7 Ruch Chorzów         26  26   9  8  9  41 41
    8 Zawisza Bydgoszcz    26  24   9  6 11  34 41
    9 LKS ŁódĽ             26  24   8  8 10  25 32
   10 Odra Opole           26  24   8  8 10  26 35
   11 ¦l±sk Wrocław        26  24   9  6 11  35 46
   12 Stal Rzeszów         26  23   5 13  8  30 35
 r 13 Pogoń Szczecin       26  23   9  5 12  31 41
 r 14 Unia Racibórz        26  14   6  2 18  32 75

Round 1 [Aug 16]
Odra       1-1 Unia       (Gajda 50 - Lazar 27)
Szombierki 3-0 ¦l±sk      (Nowak 35, 89 p, Po¶piech 71)
Gwardia    0-2 Górnik     (Musiałek 39, Lubański 85)
ŁKS        1-0 Pogoń      (Sadek 34)
Sosnowiec  3-1 Legia      (Gałeczka 25, Piecyk 29, Myga 79 - Brychczy 14)
Stal       3-4 Polonia    (Po¶wiat 40, 62, Stawarz 59 - Liberda 29, 51,
                          Bana¶ 9, Pogrzeba 18)
Zawisza    3-2 Ruch       (Wesołowski 22, Krasucki 48, 65 - Ben 65, Faber 76)

Round 2 [Aug 19]
Górnik     3-1 Zawisza    (Szołtysik 11, Pol 64 p, Lentner 74 - Krasucki 36)
¦l±sk      2-1 Gwardia    (Stachuła 15, Rother 64 - Szymczak 30)
Unia       3-2 Szombierki (Lazar 4, 59, Urbas 13 - Nowak 5, Jan Wilim 66)
Polonia    7-0 Odra       (Bana¶ 32, 41, 53, Pogrzeba 23, 43, Liberda 15,
                          Grzegorczyk 60 p)
Pogoń      2-1 Sosnowiec  (Strzałkowski 15 o, Kielec 16 - Jarosik 10)
Legia      2-2 Stal       (Brychczy 31, 37 - Krajczy 35, 54)
Ruch       0-1 ŁKS        (Sadek 50)

Round 3 [Aug 23]
Odra       1-0 Legia      (Gajda 36)
Sosnowiec  1-0 ŁKS        (Piecyk 76)
Stal       1-0 Pogoń      (Krajczy 54)
Ruch       1-2 Górnik     (Bem 8 - Pol 40, Lubański 89)
Gwardia    4-2 Unia       (Gawroński 14, Szarzyński 40, Marx 47, 83 -
                          Urbas 6, 18)
Szombierki 2-0 Polonia    (Sladek 2, 83)
Zawisza    1-1 ¦l±sk      (Krasucki 7 - ¦piewok 33)

Round 4 [Aug 30]
¦l±sk      0-1 Ruch       (Faber 77)
Pogoń      3-1 Odra       (Krzystolik 34, Fijałkowski 41, Kielec 74 -
                          Bonia 82)
Polonia    1-1 Gwardia    (Gulba 81 - Marx 58)
Sosnowiec  1-0 Stal       (Jarosik 65)
Legia      2-0 Szombierki (Gmmoch 57, Żmijewski 75)
ŁKS        2-6 Górnik     (Kaczmarek 7, Suski 86 - Pol 32, 62, Szołtysik
                          35, 70, Lubański 41, Musiałek 76)
Unia       2-3 Zawisza    (Lazar 78, 80 - Krasucki 17, Pieszko 43, 72)

Round 5 [Sep 2]
Odra       2-1 Sosnowiec  (Bonia 68, 73 - Krawiarz 28)
Zawisza    0-1 Polonia    (JóĽwiak 5)
Górnik     6-3 ¦l±sk      (Pol 41, 47, 65, Lubański 60, 82, Szołtysik 39 -
                          ¦piewok 60, 80, Stachuła 84)
Szombierki 4-0 Pogoń      (Po¶piech 8, 35, Sladek 47, Wieczorek 90)
Ruch       1-2 Unia       (Bem 51 - Urbas 19, 72)
Stal       1-1 ŁKS        (Po¶wiat 30 - Orczykowski 21)

Round 6 [Sep 6]
ŁKS        1-0 ¦l±sk      (Walczak 46 p)
Pogoń      4-0 Gwardia    (Łowkis 18, Krzystolik 51, Kielec 67, Ma¶lanka 78)
Sosnowiec  4-0 Szombierki (Jarosik 30, 48, 81, Gałeczka 77)
Legia      7-2 Zawisza    (Żmijewski 16, 53, 85, Brychczy 35, Apostel 70,
                          Blaut 75, Gmoch 80 - Pieszko 54, Ptaszyński 74)
Stal       1-1 Odra       (Krajczy 79 - Bonia 37)
Polonia    8-0 Ruch       (Liberda 2, 20, 68, Pogrzeba 30, 66, 70, Bana¶ 27,
                          Lukoszczyk 52)

Round 7 [Sep 19-20]
¦l±sk      3-1 Unia       (Stachuła 3, 22, Rother 73 - Hibner 61)
Szombierki 4-0 Stal       (Po¶piech 7, 75, Wieczorek 52, 80)
Ruch       2-1 Legia      (Maszczyk 39, Faber 44 - Apostel 4)
Zawisza    2-2 Pogoń      (Krasucki 15, 58 - Kielec 11, 21)
Odra       2-1 ŁKS        (Bania 71, 79 - Dawidczyński 7)
Gwardia    3-0 Sosnowiec  (Szymczak 4, 49, Wasiak 60)

Round 8 [Oct 4]
Pogoń      3-1 Ruch       (Krzysztolik 22, 44, Gacka 51 - Kasprzyk 54)
Odra       2-3 Szombierki (Zwierzyna 61, Bonia 67 p - Wieczorek 37, 48,
                          Nowak 30)
Sosnowiec  3-0 Zawisza    (Piecyk 51, 77, Jarosik 14)
Polonia    2-1 ¦l±sk      (JoĽwiak 4, Gulba 58 - Kulik 26)
ŁKS        2-3 Unia       (Wieteski 61, Walczak 83 p - Michalski 29,
                          Urbas 46, Gojny 53)
Stal       0-1 Gwardia    (Troczyński 68)
Legia      5-2 Górnik     (Brychczy 14, 61, Korzeniowski 30, Gmoch 55,
                          Blaut 63 - Musiałek 20, Lentner 21)

Round 9 [Oct 11]
Szombierki 4-1 ŁKS        (Po¶piech 16, Strzelczyk 19, Wieczorek 35,
                          Knop 89 - Czop 50)
Gwardia    1-1 Odra       (WoĽniak 36 - Gajda 20)
Ruch       4-2 Sosnowiec  (Faber 45, 57, Polok 46, Bem 79 - Krawiarz 55,
                          Piecyk 85)
Zawisza    2-0 Stal       (Krasucki 35 p, Ptaszyński 83)
Górnik     1-1 Pogoń      (Wilczek 9 - Ma¶lanka 88)
Unia       0-2 Polonia    (Pogrzeba 61, JóĽwiak 90)
¦l±sk      1-4 Legia      (Rother 20 - Apostel 24, 67, 73, Brychczy 82)

Round 10 [Oct 18]
Szombierki 3-2 Gwardia    (Knop 42, Cygan 51, Po¶piech 60 - Troczyński 71,
                          Szarzyński 89)
Odra       2-1 Zawisza    (Gajda 23, Bania 61 - Chmara 69)
Sosnowiec  3-1 Górnik     (Jarosik 20, Gałeczka 46, 65 - Pol 57 p)
ŁKS        2-0 Polonia    (Wieteski 26, Stachura 51)
Pogoń      3-1 ¦l±sk      (Fijałkowski 49 p, Czarnecki 78 o,
                          Krzystolik 86 p - Kuchta 34)
Stal       2-0 Ruch       (Skiba 48 p, Matysiak 86)
Legia      5-0 Unia       (Brychczy 15, 28, 33, 53, Żmijewski 69)

[Nov 5]
Legia      0-1 Gwardia    (Szymczak 1)
Górnik     4-0 Unia       (Lubański 25, 50, 60, Pol 71)

Round 11 [Nov 8]
Unia       1-2 Pogoń      (Żaczek 65 - Łowkis 13, Krzystolik 42)
¦l±sk      3-1 Sosnowiec  (Stachuła 5, 62, ¦piewok 68 - Siegert 35 o)
Ruch       1-1 Odra       (Maszczyk 70 - Jarek 85)
Gwardia    1-0 ŁKS        (Szymczak 85)
Zawisza    1-0 Szombierki (Zgoda 60)
Górnik     2-0 Stal       (Wilczek 52, Pol 54)
Polonia    1-0 Legia      (Grzegorczyk 6 p)

Round 12 [Nov 15]
Gwardia    2-1 Zawisza    (WoĽniak 36 p, Marx 55 - Ptaszyński 29)
Sosnowiec  2-1 Unia       (Piecyk 65, Gałeczka 71 - Urbas 77)
Stal       1-1 ¦l±sk      (Po¶wiat 67 - Majnusz 25)
ŁKS        0-0 Legia
Pogoń      1-0 Polonia    (Gacka 85)
Szombierki 2-2 Ruch       (Knop 19, Jerzy Wilim 44 - Maszczyk 21, Bem 27)
Odra       0-1 Górnik     (Czok 74)

Round 13 [Nov 22]
Legia      4-0 Pogoń      (Gmoch 30, 70, 89, Brychczy 14)
Ruch       1-1 Gwardia    (Gasz 29 - Hanke 4)
Zawisza    2-0 ŁKS        (Ptaszyński 49, Krasucki 70)
¦l±sk      1-0 Odra       (Rother 17)
Górnik     2-3 Szombierki (Szołtysik 26, Pol 66 - Jerzy Wilim 34,
                          Knop 81, 84)
Polonia    1-2 Sosnowiec  (Grzegorczyk 20 p - Bazan 10 p, Krawiarz 72)
Unia       1-3 Stal       (Lazar 81 - Po¶wiat 34, 66, Marciniak 54)

[Dec 6]
Górnik     2-1 Polonia    (Wilczek 19, Lubański 52 - Liberda 68)

Round 14 [Mar 20-21]
Polonia    2-2 Stal       (JóĽwiak 1, Lukoszczyk 61 - Stawarz 22,
                          Marciniak 71)
Ruch       2-0 Sosnowiec  (Gomoluch 10, Polok 75)
Unia       2-1 Odra       (Lazar 52, Nowak 89 - Żaczyński 60)
¦l±sk      1-4 Szombierki (Stachuła 77 - Jerzy Wilim 66, 68, Sladek 63,
                          Strzelczyk 71)
Pogoń      1-2 ŁKS        (Kielec 7 - Sadek 51, Wietesko 68)
Górnik     4-2 Gwardia    (Wilczek 24, 40, Szołtysik 22, Pol 84 -
                          Gawroński 34, 62)
Legia      3-1 Sosnowiec  (Żmijewski 49, Blaut 70, Fr±ckiewicz 75 - Piecyk 55)

Round 15 [Mar 27-28]
Gwardia    0-0 ¦l±sk
Szombierki 2-1 Unia       (Jerzy Wilim 30, Nowak 70 - Lazar 85)
Stal       0-0 Legia
ŁKS        1-1 Ruch       (Kosider 20 - Faber 69)
Zawisza    1-1 Górnik     (Sułkowski 1 - Szołtysik 73)
Sosnowiec  4-0 Pogoń      (Jarosik 70, 75, Kruk 57, Gałeczka 67)
Odra       3-0 Polonia    (Jarek 15, Kot 21, Bania 43)

Round 16 [Apr 10-11]
Górnik     1-1 Ruch       (Pol 55 - Faber 3)
Polonia    0-0 Szombierki
Pogoń      0-0 Stal
¦l±sk      3-1 Zawisza    (Kulik 49, 64, 78 - Ptaszyński 89)
ŁKS        1-0 Sosnowiec  (Sadek 80)
Legia      0-2 Odra       (Kot 3, Jarek 5)
Unia       1-0 Gwardia    (Urbas 79)

Round 17 [Apr 24-25]
Gwardia    5-0 Polonia    (Marx 10, 40, 54, Tandecki 20, Gawroński 64)
Szombierki 5-4 Legia      (Sladek 85, 88, Nowak 54, 89, Jerzy Wilim 24 -
                          Żmijewski 1, 79, Apostel 20, 51)
Ruch       1-2 ¦l±sk      (Lerch 12 - Kulik 14, Swierniak 58)
Zawisza    5-1 Unia       (Kowarski 8, 89, Pieszko 13, Krasucki 14, Zgoda 64 -
                          Lazar 66)
Odra       0-0 Pogoń
Górnik     0-0 ŁKS
Stal       0-0 Sosnowiec

Round 18 [May 8-9]
Unia       1-3 Ruch       (Urbas 64 - Faber 46, 90 p, Lerch 22)
Gwardia    1-1 Legia      (Tandecki 36 - Brychczy 78 p)
Sosnowiec  5-1 Odra       (Majewski 33, 38, Krawiec 9 o, Myga 22, Piecyk 85 -
                          Zwierzyna 32)
ŁKS        0-0 Stal
¦l±sk      3-3 Górnik     (¦piewok 24, 61, Swierniak 43 c - Kuchta 4 o,
                          Wilczek 70, Lentner 73)
Polonia    0-0 Zawisza
Pogoń      2-2 Szombierki (Kielec 30, Krzystolik 46 - Wieczorek 24,
                          Mandziara 59)

Round 19 [May 12]
Ruch       2-0 Polonia    (Gomoluch 10, Maszczyk 70)
Unia       0-4 Górnik     (Czok 15, 32, Kowalski 30, Wilczek 42)
Szombierki 0-5 Sosnowiec  (Gałeczka 13, 56, Hajnisz 8, Jarosik 55, Szmidt 90)
Odra       3-0 Stal       (Gajda 42, 88, Jarek 82)
Zawisza    1-1 Legia      (Pieszko 90 -  Żmijewski 56)
¦l±sk      2-1 ŁKS        (Z.Blaut 12, Kulik 25 - Kosider 87)
Gwardia    1-0 Pogoń      (Tandecki 65)

Round 20 [May 22]
Pogoń      0-2 Zawisza    (Czerwiński 44, Pieszko 46)
Unia       2-0 ¦l±sk      (Urbas 49, 85)

[May 25]
Sosnowiec  3-1 Gwardia    (Jarosik 5, 10, Gałeczka 47 - Gawroński 80)
ŁKS        0-0 Odra
Polonia    1-0 Górnik     (JóĽwiak 61)
Stal       3-2 Szombierki (Marciniak 38, 50, Domarski 47 - Jerzy Wilim 5, 43)
Legia      2-2 Ruch       (Brychczy 1 p, Skurzyński 53 - Herman 32, 85)

Round 21 [May 28-29]
¦l±sk      0-2 Polonia    (Liberda 31, Pogrzeba 65)
Ruch       1-0 Pogoń      (Nieroba 38 p)
Zawisza    3-1 Sosnowiec  (Kowarski 9, Fiodorow 35, Pieszko 81 - Jarosik 80)
Szombierki 3-0 Odra       (Mandziara 1, Jan Wilim 9, Sladek 67)
Górnik     3-0 Legia      (Pol 16, Lentner 52, Wilczek 85)
Gwardia    0-0 Stal
Unia       1-1 ŁKS        (Lazar 40 - Stachura 45)

Round 22 [Jun 5-6]
Odra       0-0 Gwardia
ŁKS        0-0 Szombierki
Sosnowiec  2-3 Ruch       (Jarosik 35, Gałęczka 60 - Faber 43, 90,
                          Herman 56)
Pogoń      1-3 Górnik     (Kielec 71 - Pol 60, 65, Lentner 62)
Legia      5-0 ¦l±sk      (Apostel 48, 69, 73, Żmijewski 35, Brychczy 52)
Stal       1-1 Zawisza    (Domarski 90 - Pieszko 61)
Polonia    9-2 Unia       (Liberda 1, 7, 75, Bana¶ 16, 74, 90, Pogrzeba
                          37, 55, Grzegorczyk 59 - Lazar 21, Nowak 25)

Round 23 [Jun 12-13]
Polonia    4-3 ŁKS        (Pogrzeba 36, 72, Bana¶ 46, Liberda 64 p - Sadek 10,
                          Orczykowski 24, Czop 84)
Górnik     2-2 Sosnowiec  (Słomiany 72, Florenski 78 - Jarosik 32, Piecyk 59)
Zawisza    1-0 Odra       (Fiodorow 63)
¦l±sk      3-0 Pogoń      (Skowronek 64 p, Siegert 77 p, Stachuła 82)
Ruch       1-1 Stal       (Janduda 45 - Krajczy 30)
Gwardia    0-1 Szombierki (Wieczorek 25)
Unia       0-2 Legia      (Skurzyński 85, Brychczy 87)

Round 24 [Jun 16]
Pogoń      4-2 Unia       (Kielec 70, 77, Ma¶lanka 21, Fijałkowski 85 -
                          Urbas 30, Lazar 70)
Szombierki 2-0 Zawisza    (Wieczorek 55, 62)
Sosnowiec  0-0 ¦l±sk
Stal       2-2 Górnik     (Domarski 52, Krajczy 81 - Musiałek 35, Słomiany 37)
ŁKS        2-0 Gwardia    (Sadek 44, 56)
Odra       1-0 Ruch       (Brejza 53)

Round 25 [Jun 23]
Unia       2-5 Sosnowiec  (Kowalczyk 46, Lazar 90 - Gałeczka 35, 43,
                          Krawiarz 55, Jarosik 68, Piecyk 73)
Zawisza    0-2 Gwardia    (Marx 26, Szymczak 64)
Polonia    0-1 Pogoń      (Orzechowski 38 o)
Górnik     2-1 Odra       (Lentner 41, Musiałek 56 - Jarek 24)
Legia      3-0 ŁKS        (Brychczy 60, 80, Żmijewski 31)
Ruch       7-1 Szombierki (Polok 38, 81, Herman 43, 80, Lerch 19, Nieroba
                          58 p, Faber 87 - Knop 8)
¦l±sk      4-2 Stal       (¦piewok 9, Skowronek 17, Kulik 64, Stachuła 69 -
                          Stawarz 10, Krajczy 33)

[Jun 27]
Legia      1-0 Polonia    (Apostel 53)

Round 26 [Jun 30]
Szombierki 1-2 Górnik     (Sladek 26 - Wilczek 31, 82)
Sosnowiec  5-2 Polonia    (Gałeczka 14 p, 67, Piecyk 29, Myga 72, ¦piewak 81 -
                          Bana¶ 41, Liberda 64)
Gwardia    1-1 Ruch       (Marx 32 - Herman 74)
Odra       0-0 ¦l±sk
Stal       5-0 Unia       (Krajczyk 10, Domarski 20, Marciniak 26, Stawarz 46,
                          Winiarski 76)
Pogoń      1-3 Legia      (Krzystolik 85 - Brychczy 40, 86, Korzeniowski 20)
ŁKS        2-0 Zawisza    (Kosider 28, Suski 54)

                           pl pts   w  d  l  gf ga
 c  1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE        26  37  15  7  4  61 35
    2 Szombierki Bytom     26  32  14  4  8  53 44
    3 Zagłębie Sosnowiec   26  31  14  3  9  57 36
    4 Legia Warszawa       26  30  12  6  8  56 31
    5 Polonia Bytom        26  26  11  4 11  48 38
    6 Gwardia Warszawa     26  26   9  8  9  31 30
    7 Ruch Chorzów         26  26   9  8  9  41 41
    8 Zawisza Bydgoszcz    26  24   9  6 11  34 41
    9 LKS ŁódĽ             26  24   8  8 10  25 32
   10 Odra Opole           26  24   8  8 10  26 35
   11 ¦l±sk Wrocław        26  24   9  6 11  35 46
   12 Stal Rzeszów         26  23   5 13  8  30 35
 r 13 Pogoń Szczecin       26  23   9  5 12  31 41
 r 14 Unia Racibórz        26  14   6  2 18  32 75

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gwidon Naskrent for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Gwidon Naskrent (naskrent@free.net.pl)
Last updated: 1 Apr 2001

(c) Copyright Gwidon Naskrent and RSSSF 2000/01
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.