Portugal Women 2000/01

1st stage

Serie A

1ª round
Belinho	 	 1- 6 Gatões
Boavista	 7- 0 Várzea
Vinhós	 	 5- 0 Vilar Pinheiro

2ª round	
Gatões		12- 1 Vinhós
Várzea		 2- 1 Belinho
Vilar Pinheiro	 0- 7 Boavista

3ª round		
Gatões		12- 0 Várzea
Belinho		 4- 0 Vilar Pinheiro
Vinhós	 	 0- 8 Boavista

4ª round	
Vinhós	 	 3- 2 Várzea
Vilar Pinheiro	 0-16 Gatões
Boavista	 2- 1 Belinho

5ª round		
Várzea	 	 5- 0 Vilar Pinheiro
Belinho	 	 9- 1 Vinhós	
Gatões	 	 4- 3 Boavista

6ª round	
Gatões		 5- 0 Belinho
Várzea	 	 0-10 Boavista
Vilar Pinheiro	 0- 9 Vinhós
		
7ª round	
Vinhós	 	 0- 8 Gatões
Belinho	 	 2- 3 Várzea
Boavista	11- 0 Vilar Pinheiro

8ª round				
Vilar Pinheiro	  -   Belinho
Várzea	 	 0- 6 Gatões
Boavista	 8- 0 Vinhós

9ª round	
Várzea	 	 3- 1 Vinhós
Gatões		25- 0 Vilar Pinheiro
Belinho	 	 1- 1 Boavista

10ª round		
Vilar Pinheiro	 2- 5 Várzea	
Boavista	 1- 4 Gatões	
Vinhós	 	 3- 1 Belinho

Final table
				Total	  Home		    Away
	        Pts  P  W D  L  GF GA   P W D L GF GA   P W D L GF GA
1 Gatões 	30  10 10 0  0  98  6   5 5 0 0 58  4   5 5 0 0 40  2
2 Boavista 	22  10  7 1  2  58 10   5 4 0 1 29  5   5 3 1 1 29  5
3 Várzea 	15  10  5 0  5  20 44   5 3 0 2 10 18   5 2 0 3 10 26
4 Vinhós 	12  10  4 0  6  23 51   5 3 0 2 11 19   5 1 0 4 12 32
5 Belinho 	 7   9  2 1  6  20 23   5 2 1 2 17 11   4 0 0 4  3 12
6 Vilar Pinheiro 0   9  0 0  9   2 87   4 0 0 4  2 37   5 0 0 5  0 50



Serie B 

1ª round
Avanca		 4- 3 Cadima
Vasco da Gama	 0- 2 Escola
U. Coimbra	 2- 1 Albergaria

2ª round
Albergaria	 2- 2 Vasco da Gama
Cadima		 2- 1 U. Coimbra
Escola		10- 0 Avanca

3ª round
Albergaria	 1- 2 Cadima
U. Coimbra	 0- 2 Escola
Vasco da Gama	 2- 1 Avanca

4ª round
Vasco da Gama	 0- 1 Cadima
Escola	 	 3- 2 Albergaria
Avanca	 	 3- 2 U. Coimbra

5ª round
Cadima		 1- 1 Escola
Albergaria	 3- 1 Avanca
U. Coimbra	 2- 2 Vasco da Gama

6ª round	
Albergaria	 1- 3 U. Coimbra
Cadima	 	 0- 1 Avanca
Escola		 4- 1 Vasco da Gama
			
7ª round
Vasco da Gama	 2- 5 Albergaria
U. Coimbra	 0- 1 Cadima
Avanca		 2- 3 Escola

8ª round
Cadima		 2- 1 Albergaria
Escola		 1- 0 U. Coimbra
Avanca		 7- 0 Vasco da Gama

9ª round
Cadima		 3- 1 Vasco da Gama
Albergaria	 1- 2 Escola
U. Coimbra	 2- 1 Avanca

10ª round		
Escola		 1- 1 Cadima
Avanca		 2- 2 Albergaria
Vasco da Gama	 1- 1 U. Coimbra

Final table
			Total			Home		Away
	        Pts  P  W D  L  GF GA   P W D L GF GA   P W D L GF GA
1 Escola 	26  10  8 2  0  29  8   5 4 1 0 19  4   5 4 1 0 10  4
2 Cadima 	20  10  6 2  2  16 11   5 3 1 1  8  5   5 3 1 1  8  6
3 Avanca 	13  10  4 1  5  22 27   5 3 1 1 18 10   5 1 0 4  4 17
4 U. Coimbra 	11  10  3 2  5  13 15   5 2 1 2  6  7   5 1 1 3  7  8
5 Albergaria 	 8  10  2 2  6  19 21   5 1 1 3  8 10   5 1 1 3 11 11
6 Vasco da Gama  6  10  1 3  6  11 28   5 1 1 3  5 10   5 0 2 3  6 18



Serie C 

Bairro Nossa = Bairro Nossa Senhora Conceição
Beira-Ma = Beira-Mar A.C. Almada

1ª round
Ponte Frielas	 3- 3 Beira-Mar 
1º Dezembro	13- 1 Canaviais
Bairro Nossa	 0- 1 Fut. Benfica

2ª round
Beira-Mar	 0- 1 Bairro Nossa 
Canaviais	 3- 0 Ponte Frielas
Fut. Benfica	 1- 3 1º Dezembro

3ª round
Beira-Mar	 3- 1 Canaviais
Ponte Frielas	 0- 7 Fut. Benfica
Bairro Nossa	 1- 3 1º Dezembro

4ª round
Bairro Nossa	 7- 1 Canaviais
1º Dezembro	 9- 0 Ponte Frielas
Fut. Benfica	 7- 0 Beira-Mar 

5ª round
Canaviais	 0- 5 Fut. Benfica
Beira-Mar	 0-10 1º Dezembro
Bairro Nossa	 3- 0 Ponte Frielas

6ª round
Beira-Mar	 4- 1 Ponte Frielas
Canaviais	 0- 8 1º Dezembro
Fut. Benfica	 2- 0 Bairro Nossa 

7ª round
Ponte Frielas	 0- 6 Canaviais
1º Dezembro	 4- 0 Fut. Benfica
Bairro Nossa	 2- 2 Beira-Mar 

8ª round
Fut. Benfica	 9- 1 Ponte Frielas
Canaviais	 1- 2 Beira-Mar 
1º Dezembro	 8- 0 Bairro Nossa 

9ª round
Canaviais	 0- 1 Bairro Nossa 
Beira-Mar	 0- 1 Fut. Benfica
Ponte Frielas	 0-12 1º Dezembro

10ª round
Fut. Benfica	 7- 0 Canaviais
1º Dezembro	17- 2 Beira-Mar 
Ponte Frielas	 0- 7 Bairro Nossa 

Final table

			Total		   Home		    Away
	        Pts  P W  D  L  GF GA   P W D L GF GA   P W D L GF GA
1 1º Dezembro 	30  10 10 0  0  87  5   5 5 0 0 51  3   5 5 0 0 36  2
2  Fut. Benfica 24  10  8 0  2  40  8   5 4 0 1 26  4   5 4 0 1 14  4
3 Bairro Nossa 	16  10  5 1  4  22 17   5 2 1 2 13  7   5 3 0 2  9 10
4 Beira-Mar 	11  10  3 2  5  16 44   5 2 0 3  7 14   5 1 2 2  9 30
5 Canaviais 	 6  10  2 0  8  13 46   5 1 0 4  4 16   5 1 0 4  9 30
6 Ponte Frielas  1  10  0 1  9   5 63   5 0 1 4  3 35   5 0 0 5  2 28


2nd stage - Serie AC 

First level

1ª round
Escola	 	 2- 8 Gatões
Cadima		 0-10 1º Dezembro
Fut. Benfica	 2- 2 Boavista

2ª round
Gatões	 	 5- 1 Fut. Benfica
1º Dezembro	 6- 1 Escola
Boavista	10- 0 Cadima

3ª round
Gatões		 3- 1 1º Dezembro
Escola		 1- 3 Boavista
Fut. Benfica	 4- 0 Cadima

4ª round
Fut. Benfica	 2- 2 1º Dezembro
Boavista	 1- 1 Gatões
Cadima	 	 1- 1 Escola

5ª round
1º Dezembro	 3- 1 Boavista
Gatões		17- 0 Cadima
Escola	 	 0- 5 Fut. Benfica

6ª round
Gatões		15- 0 Escola
1º Dezembro	11- 1 Cadima
Boavista	 2- 2 Fut. Benfica

7ª round
Fut. Benfica	 0- 6 Gatões
Escola		 0- 4 1º Dezembro
Cadima		 0- 4 Boavista

8ª round
1º Dezembro	 3- 2 Gatões
Boavista	 6- 1 Escola
Cadima	 	 2- 3 Fut. Benfica

9ª round
1º Dezembro	 3- 2 Fut. Benfica
Gatões		 4- 1 Boavista
Escola		 2- 1 Cadima

10ª round
Boavista	 0- 2 1º Dezembro
Cadima		 0-13 Gatões
Fut. Benfica	  -   Escola

Final table

			Total		Home			Away
	        Pts  P W  D  L  GF GA   P W D L GF GA   P W D L GF GA
1 Gatões 	25  10  8 1  1  74  9   5 5 0 0 44  3   5 3 1 1 30  6
2 1º Dezembro 	25  10  8 1  1  45 12   5 5 0 0 26  7   5 3 1 1 19  5
3 Boavista 	15  10  4 3  3  30 16   5 2 2 1 19  6   5 2 1 2 11 10
4 Fut. Benfica 	12   9  3 3  3  21 22   4 1 2 1  8 10   5 2 1 2 13 12
5 Escola 	 4   9  1 1  7   8 49   5 1 0 4  5 21   4 0 1 3  3 28
6 Cadima 	 1  10  0 1  9   5 75   5 0 1 4  3 31   5 0 0 5  2 44

Gatões Champion 2000/2001


2nd level

Serie DA 

1ª round
Vilar Pinheiro	 0- 5 Vinhós
Várzea	 	 1- 1 Belinho

2ª round	
Vinhós		 4- 3 Várzea
Belinho		 5- 0 Vilar Pinheiro

3ª round
Belinho		 6- 1 Vinhós
Várzea		 5- 0 Vilar Pinheiro	

4ª round
Vinhós		 5- 1 Vilar Pinheiro
Belinho		 5- 1 Várzea

5ª round
Várzea		 5- 0 Vinhós
Vilar Pinheiro	 0- 3 Belinho

6ª round
Vinhós		 2- 2 Belinho
Vilar Pinheiro	 1- 4 Várzea

Final table

			Total			Home		Away
	        Pts  P W  D  L  GF GA   P W D L GF GA   P W D L GF GA
1 Belinho 	14   6  4 2  0  22  5   3 3 0 0 16  2   3 1 2 0  6  3
2 Várzea 	10   6  3 1  2  19 11   3 2 1 0 11  1   3 1 0 2  8 10
3 Vinhós 	10   6  3 1  2  17 17   3 2 1 0 11  6   3 1 0 2  6 11
4 Vilar Pinheiro 0   6  0 0  6   2 27   3 0 0 3  1 12   3 0 0 3  1 15



Serie DB

1ª round
Avanca		 1- 1 Albergaria
U. Coimbra	 2- 0 Vasco da Gama

2ª round
Albergaria	 0- 0 U. Coimbra
Vasco da Gama	 3- 1 Avanca

3ª round
Vasco da Gama	 0- 2 Albergaria
U. Coimbra	 2- 0 Avanca

4ª round
Albergaria	 3- 1 Avanca
Vasco da Gama	 2- 1 U. Coimbra

5ª round
U. Coimbra	 0- 2 Albergaria
Avanca		 3- 1 Vasco da Gama

6ª round
Albergaria	 2- 1 Vasco da Gama
Avanca		 3- 2 U. Coimbra

Final table

			Total			Home		Away
	        Pts  P W  D  L  GF GA   P W D L GF GA   P W D L GF GA
1 Albergaria 	14   6  4 2  0  10  3   3 2 1 0  5  2   3 2 1 0  5  1
2 U. Coimbra 	 7   6  2 1  3   7  7   3 2 0 1  4  2   3 0 1 2  3  5
3 Avanca 	 7   6  2 1  3   9 12   3 2 1 0  7  4   3 0 0 3  2  8
4 Vasco da Gama  6   6  2 0  4   7 11   3 2 0 1  5  4   3 0 0 3  2  7



Serie DC 
Results and final table unknown.

With teams : Bairro Nossa, Beira-Mar, Canaviais, Ponte Frielas. 



1998/99

2004/05

list of champions and cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hervé Morard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hervé Morard (herve.morard@wanadoo.fr)
Last updated: 29 Jun 2005

(C) Copyright Hervé Morard and RSSSF 2002/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.