Portugal 2013/14


Liga ZON Sagres
Segunda Liga

Liga ZON Sagres

Final Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   30  23  5  2  58-18  74  Champions
 2.Sporting CP                  30  20  7  3  54-20  67
 3.FC do Porto                  30  19  4  7  57-25  61
 4.GD Estoril Praia             30  15  9  6  42-26  54
 5.CD Nacional                  30  11 12  7  43-33  45
 6.CS Marítimo                  30  11  8 11  40-44  41
 7.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         30  10  9 11  41-41  39
 8.Académica de Coimbra         30   9 10 11  25-35  37  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 9.Sporting de Braga            30  10  7 13  39-37  37  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
10.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       30  10  5 15  30-35  35
11.Rio Ave FC                   30   8  8 14  21-35  32
12.FC Arouca                    30   8  7 15  28-42  31  [2 2 0 0 4-0 6]
13.Gil Vicente FC               30   8  7 15  23-37  31  [2 0 0 2 0-4 0]
14.CF "Os Belenenses"           30   6 10 14  19-33  28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.FC Paços de Ferreira         30   6  6 18  28-59  24  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
16.SC Olhanense                 30   6  6 18  21-49  24  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]  Relegated

NB: top level to be extended to 18 clubs for 2014/15; one of the additional
    spots goes to Boavista FC, who were demoted in 2008 due to a bribery
    scandal and were relegated to the third level in 2009

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Braga             
[Aug 17]
Estoril Praia     3-1 Nacional          
Vitória Guimarães 2-0 Olhanense         
[Aug 18]
Belenenses        0-3 Rio Ave           
Marítimo          2-1 Benfica           
Gil Vicente       2-0 Académica Coimbra 
Sporting          5-1 Arouca            
Vitória Setúbal   1-3 Porto             

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Académica Coimbra 0-4 Sporting          
Olhanense         1-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Aug 25]
Arouca            1-2 Estoril Praia     
Benfica           2-1 Gil Vicente       
Nacional          1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Porto             3-0 Marítimo          
Rio Ave           2-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Aug 26]
Braga             2-1 Belenenses        

Round 3
[Aug 31]
Sporting          1-1 Benfica           
Vitória Guimarães 1-4 Vitória Setúbal   
[Sep 1]
Arouca            1-0 Rio Ave           
Belenenses        2-3 Nacional          
Marítimo          1-1 Olhanense         
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Porto             
Gil Vicente       1-0 Braga             
[Sep 2]
Estoril Praia     1-1 Académica Coimbra 

Round 4
[Sep 14]
Benfica           3-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Porto             2-0 Gil Vicente       
Rio Ave           0-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Sep 15]
Académica Coimbra 2-1 Belenenses        
Nacional          0-1 Arouca            
Olhanense         0-2 Sporting          
Braga             3-2 Estoril Praia     
Vitória Setúbal   2-4 Marítimo          

Round 5
[Sep 20]
Arouca            0-1 Braga             
[Sep 21]
Belenenses        1-0 Marítimo          
Gil Vicente       1-1 Olhanense         
Sporting          1-1 Rio Ave           
[Sep 22]
Nacional          1-0 Académica Coimbra 
Estoril Praia     2-2 Porto             
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Benfica           
[Sep 23]
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Vitória Setúbal   

Round 6
[Sep 27]
Porto             1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Sep 28]
Académica Coimbra 0-0 Arouca            
Benfica           1-1 Belenenses        
Marítimo          3-4 Paços de Ferreira 
Rio Ave           0-3 Nacional          
Olhanense         1-2 Estoril Praia     
Braga             1-2 Sporting          
[Sep 30]
Vitória Setúbal   2-2 Gil Vicente       

Round 7
[Oct 4]
Académica Coimbra 0-1 Rio Ave           
[Oct 5]
Belenenses        2-0 Olhanense         
Sporting          4-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Oct 6]
Arouca            1-3 Porto             
Nacional          3-0 Braga             
Estoril Praia     1-2 Benfica           
Gil Vicente       2-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Oct 7]
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Marítimo          

Round 8
[Oct 25] 
Braga             0-1 Académica Coimbra 
[Oct 26]
Rio Ave           0-1 Gil Vicente       
Olhanense         1-0 Arouca            
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Belenenses        
[Oct 27]
Benfica           2-0 Nacional          
Marítimo          1-3 Estoril Praia     
Porto             3-1 Sporting          
[Oct 28]
Paços de Ferreira 1-3 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 9
[Nov 1]
Académica Coimbra 0-3 Benfica           
[Nov 2]
Belenenses        1-1 Porto             
Sporting          3-2 Marítimo          
[Nov 3]
Arouca            0-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Nacional          0-0 Olhanense         
Estoril Praia     0-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Gil Vicente       1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             0-1 Rio Ave           

Round 10
[Nov 23]
Benfica           1-0 Braga             
Porto             1-1 Nacional          
[Nov 24]
Marítimo          3-2 Gil Vicente       
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Belenenses        
Rio Ave           0-2 Estoril Praia     
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Sporting          
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Arouca            
[Nov 25]
Olhanense         0-1 Académica Coimbra 

Round 11
[Nov 29]
Braga             4-1 Olhanense         
[Nov 30]
Académica Coimbra 1-0 Porto             
[Dec 1]
Arouca            1-2 Marítimo          
Belenenses        0-0 Gil Vicente       
Nacional          2-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Rio Ave           1-3 Benfica           
Sporting          4-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Dec 2]
Estoril Praia     0-2 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 12
[Dec 6]
Benfica           2-2 Arouca            
[Dec 7]
Paços de Ferreira 0-3 Estoril Praia     
Porto             2-0 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 0-0 Belenenses        
[Dec 8]
Marítimo          2-2 Nacional          
Gil Vicente       0-2 Sporting          
Olhanense         0-1 Rio Ave           
[Dec 9]
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Académica Coimbra 

Round 13
[Dec 13]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Marítimo          
[Dec 14]
Braga             2-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Sporting          3-0 Belenenses        
[Dec 15]
Arouca            0-2 Vitória Guimarães 
Rio Ave           1-3 Porto             
Olhanense         2-3 Benfica           
[Dec 16]
Nacional          2-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Estoril Praia     2-0 Gil Vicente       

Round 14
[Dec 19]
Marítimo          2-2 Braga             
[Dec 20]
Porto             4-0 Olhanense         
Vitória Setúbal   0-2 Benfica           
[Dec 21]
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Rio Ave           
Sporting          0-0 Nacional          
Vitória Guimarães 3-0 Académica Coimbra 
[Dec 22]
Belenenses        0-0 Estoril Praia     
Gil Vicente       0-3 Arouca            

Round 15
[Jan 10]
Braga             3-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Jan 11]
Estoril Praia     0-0 Sporting          
Rio Ave           1-1 Marítimo          
[Jan 12]
Académica Coimbra 4-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Arouca            2-0 Belenenses        
Benfica           2-0 Porto             
Nacional          2-0 Gil Vicente       
Olhanense         2-1 Vitória Setúbal   

Round 16
[Jan 17]
Olhanense         0-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Jan 18]
Arouca            1-2 Sporting          
[Jan 19]
Académica Coimbra 1-0 Gil Vicente       
Benfica           2-0 Marítimo          
Porto             3-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Rio Ave           1-0 Belenenses        
Braga             1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Jan 20]
Nacional          2-2 Estoril Praia     

Round 17
[Jan 31]
Estoril Praia     1-1 Arouca            
[Feb 1]
Marítimo          1-0 Porto             
Gil Vicente       1-1 Benfica           
Vitória Setúbal   2-0 Rio Ave           
[Feb 2]
Belenenses        2-1 Braga             
Sporting          0-0 Académica Coimbra 
[Feb 3]
Vitória Guimarães 1-2 Nacional          
[Feb 5]
Paços de Ferreira 3-1 Olhanense         

Round 18
[Feb 8]
Nacional          2-0 Belenenses        
Vitória Setúbal   3-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 9]
Porto             3-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Rio Ave           1-1 Arouca            
Olhanense         1-1 Marítimo          
Braga             4-1 Gil Vicente       
[Feb 10]
Académica Coimbra 0-1 Estoril Praia     
[Feb 11]
Benfica           2-0 Sporting          

Round 19
[Feb 15]
Belenenses        0-0 Académica Coimbra 
Sporting          1-0 Olhanense         
[Feb 16]
Arouca            1-1 Nacional          
Marítimo          1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Benfica           
Gil Vicente       1-2 Porto             
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Rio Ave           
[Feb 17] 
Estoril Praia     2-1 Braga             

Round 20
[Feb 21]
Académica Coimbra 0-0 Nacional          
[Feb 22]
Rio Ave           1-2 Sporting          
Braga             2-2 Arouca            
[Feb 23]
Marítimo          2-0 Belenenses        
Porto             0-1 Estoril Praia     
Olhanense         2-1 Gil Vicente       
Vitória Setúbal   4-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Feb 24]
Benfica           1-0 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 21
[Mar 1]
Estoril Praia     4-0 Olhanense         
Sporting          2-1 Braga             
[Mar 2]
Belenenses        0-1 Benfica           
Nacional          1-1 Rio Ave           
Paços de Ferreira 3-1 Marítimo          
Gil Vicente       1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Vitória Guimarães 2-2 Porto             
[Mar 3]
Arouca            0-3 Académica Coimbra 

Round 22
[Mar 7]
Rio Ave           0-0 Académica Coimbra 
[Mar 8]
Braga             2-1 Nacional          
[Mar 9]
Benfica           2-0 Estoril Praia     
Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Gil Vicente       
Porto             4-1 Arouca            
Olhanense         0-0 Belenenses        
Vitória Setúbal   2-2 Sporting          
[Mar 10]
Marítimo          2-1 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 23
[Mar 14]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Braga             
[Mar 15]
Estoril Praia     1-0 Marítimo          
Gil Vicente       1-2 Rio Ave           
Vitória Guimarães 1-2 Paços de Ferreira 
[Mar 16]
Arouca            2-0 Olhanense         
Belenenses        1-3 Vitória Setúbal   
Sporting          1-0 Porto             
[Mar 17]
Nacional          2-4 Benfica           

Round 24
[Mar 21]
Rio Ave           1-1 Braga             
[Mar 22]
Marítimo          1-3 Sporting          
Vitória Guimarães 0-0 Gil Vicente       
[Mar 23]
Benfica           3-0 Académica Coimbra 
Paços de Ferreira 3-1 Arouca            
Porto             1-0 Belenenses        
Olhanense         1-1 Nacional          
[Mar 24]
Vitória Setúbal   1-1 Estoril Praia     

Round 25
[Mar 28]
Belenenses        1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Mar 29]
Sporting          1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Mar 30]
Académica Coimbra 2-1 Olhanense         
Arouca            1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Nacional          2-1 Porto             
Estoril Praia     0-1 Rio Ave           
Gil Vicente       1-1 Marítimo          
Braga             0-1 Benfica           

Round 26
[Apr 4]
Vitória Guimarães 1-3 Estoril Praia     
[Apr 5]
Paços de Ferreira 1-3 Sporting          
Olhanense         0-2 Braga             
[Apr 6]
Marítimo          1-0 Arouca            
Porto             3-1 Académica Coimbra 
Gil Vicente       0-1 Belenenses        
Vitória Setúbal   3-0 Nacional          
[Apr 7]
Benfica           4-0 Rio Ave           

Round 27
[Apr 11]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
[Apr 12]
Belenenses        3-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Nacional          2-0 Marítimo          
Rio Ave           1-2 Olhanense         
Sporting          2-0 Gil Vicente       
[Apr 13]
Arouca            0-2 Benfica           
Braga             1-3 Porto             
[Apr 14]
Estoril Praia     1-0 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 28
[Apr 17]
Vitória Guimarães 2-3 Arouca            
[Apr 19]
Belenenses        0-1 Sporting          
Marítimo          3-1 Académica Coimbra 
Paços de Ferreira 0-5 Nacional          
Gil Vicente       0-0 Estoril Praia     
[Apr 20]
Benfica           2-0 Olhanense         
[Apr 21]
Porto             3-0 Rio Ave           
Vitória Setúbal   1-1 Braga             

Round 29
[May 3]
Nacional          1-1 Sporting          
[May 4]
Académica Coimbra 0-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Arouca            1-0 Gil Vicente       
Benfica           1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Estoril Praia     1-1 Belenenses        
Rio Ave           0-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Olhanense         2-1 Porto             
Braga             1-1 Marítimo          

Round 30
[May 10]
Belenenses        1-0 Arouca            
Paços de Ferreira 2-4 Académica Coimbra 
Porto             2-1 Benfica           
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Braga             
Vitória Setúbal   3-1 Olhanense         
[May 11]
Marítimo          1-0 Rio Ave           
Gil Vicente       1-0 Nacional          
Sporting          0-1 Estoril Praia     

Final Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   30  23  5  2  58-18  74  Champions
 2.Sporting CP                  30  20  7  3  54-20  67
 3.FC do Porto                  30  19  4  7  57-25  61
 4.GD Estoril Praia             30  15  9  6  42-26  54
 5.CD Nacional                  30  11 12  7  43-33  45
 6.CS Marítimo                  30  11  8 11  40-44  41
 7.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         30  10  9 11  41-41  39
 8.Académica de Coimbra         30   9 10 11  25-35  37  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 9.Sporting de Braga            30  10  7 13  39-37  37  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
10.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       30  10  5 15  30-35  35
11.Rio Ave FC                   30   8  8 14  21-35  32
12.FC Arouca                    30   8  7 15  28-42  31  [2 2 0 0 4-0 6]
13.Gil Vicente FC               30   8  7 15  23-37  31  [2 0 0 2 0-4 0]
14.CF "Os Belenenses"           30   6 10 14  19-33  28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.FC Paços de Ferreira         30   6  6 18  28-59  24  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
16.SC Olhanense                 30   6  6 18  21-49  24  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]  Relegated

NB: top level to be extended to 18 clubs for 2014/15; one of the additional
    spots goes to Boavista FC, who were demoted in 2008 due to a bribery
    scandal and were relegated to the third level in 2009

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 16]
Aves              0-0 Paços de Ferreira 

Second Leg [May 21]
Paços de Ferreira 3-1 Aves              

NB: both remain at former level


Segunda Liga

Final Table:

 1.Moreirense FC                42  21 16  5  65-25  79  Promoted
 2.FC do Porto B                42  23  8 11  59-42  77
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Penafiel                  42  18 19  5  47-24  73  Promoted
 4.Desportivo Aves              42  20 11 11  46-35  71  Promotion Playoff
 5.SL Benfica B                 42  20 10 12  77-56  70
 6.Sporting CP B                42  20 10 12  61-50  70
 7.Portimonense SC              42  19 10 13  58-48  67
 8.GD Chaves                    42  19 10 13  58-56  67
 9.CD Tondela                   42  16 11 15  41-38  59
10.Farense-Algarve F            42  15 12 15  45-44  57
11.Académico de Viseu FC        42  16  6 20  43-43  54
12.SC Beira-Mar                 42  14 12 16  45-48  54
13.CF União da Madeira          42  14 10 18  50-46  52
14.CD Feirense                  42  10 20 12  41-46  50
15.CD Santa Clara Açores        42  13  9 20  38-46  48
16.Sporting da Covilhã          42  13  9 20  34-50  48
17.Leixões SC                   42  13  8 21  42-57  47
18.CD Trofense                  42  11 14 17  36-61  47
19.UD Oliveirense               42  13  8 21  56-76  47
20.Sporting de Braga B          42  12  8 22  47-60  44
21.CS Marítimo B                42  11 10 21  39-57  43
-------------------------------------------------------
22.Atlético CP                  42   9 13 20  34-54  40  Relegated

NB: FC Porto B ineligible for promotion

2012/13

2014/15

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.