Portugal 2015/16


Liga NOS
League Cup
LigaPro

Liga NOS

Final Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   34  29  1  4  88-22  88  [C]  Champions
 2.Sporting CP                  34  27  5  2  79-21  86
 3.FC do Porto                  34  23  4  7  67-30  73
 4.Sporting de Braga            34  16 10  8  54-35  58
 5.FC Arouca                    34  13 15  6  47-38  54
 6.Rio Ave FC                   34  14  8 12  44-44  50
 7.FC Paços de Ferreira         34  13 10 11  43-42  49
 8.GD Estoril Praia             34  13  8 13  40-41  47
 9.CF "Os Belenenses"           34  10 11 13  44-66  41
10.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       34   9 13 12  45-53  40
11.CD Nacional                  34  10  8 16  40-56  38
12.Moreirense FC                34   9  9 16  38-54  36
13.CS Marítimo                  34  10  5 19  45-63  35
14.Boavista FC                  34   8  9 17  24-41  33
15.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         34   6 12 16  40-61  30  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
16.CD Tondela                   34   8  6 20  34-54  30  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
17.CF União da Madeira          34   7  8 19  27-50  29  [P]  Relegated
18.Académica de Coimbra         34   5 10 19  32-60  25  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 14]
Tondela           1-2 Sporting          
[Aug 15]
Belenenses        3-3 Rio Ave           
Porto             3-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Aug 16]
União da Madeira  2-1 Marítimo          
Vitória Setúbal   2-2 Boavista          
Moreirense        0-2 Arouca            
Braga             2-1 Nacional          
Benfica           4-0 Estoril Praia     
[Aug 17]
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Académica Coimbra 

Round 2
[Aug 21]
Rio Ave           1-0 Braga             
[Aug 22]
Sporting          1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Marítimo          1-1 Porto             
[Aug 23]
Boavista          1-0 Tondela           
Nacional          1-0 União da Madeira  
Estoril Praia     2-0 Moreirense        
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Belenenses        
Arouca            1-0 Benfica           
[Aug 24]
Académica Coimbra 0-4 Vitória Setúbal   

Round 3
[Aug 29]
Vitória Setúbal   2-2 Rio Ave           
Porto             2-0 Estoril Praia     
Benfica           3-2 Moreirense        
[Aug 30]
Tondela           1-0 Nacional          
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Arouca            
Braga             4-0 Boavista          
Académica Coimbra 1-3 Sporting          
[Aug 31]
Belenenses        1-1 Marítimo          
União da Madeira  0-0 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 4
[Sep 11]
Benfica           6-0 Belenenses        
[Sep 12]
Estoril Praia     1-0 Braga             
Arouca            1-3 Porto             
[Sep 13]
Marítimo          5-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Moreirense        0-0 União da Madeira  
Nacional          2-0 Académica Coimbra 
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Tondela           
Rio Ave           1-2 Sporting          
[Sep 14]
Boavista          0-1 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 5
[Sep 18]
Vitória Setúbal   2-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Sep 19]
Tondela           0-1 Estoril Praia     
Paços de Ferreira 0-3 Rio Ave           
[Sep 20]
Académica Coimbra 0-2 Boavista          
União da Madeira  0-0 Arouca            
Porto             1-0 Benfica           
[Sep 21]
Belenenses        2-0 Moreirense        
Braga             5-1 Marítimo          
Sporting          1-0 Nacional          

Round 6
[Sep 25]
Moreirense        2-2 Porto             
[Sep 26]
Benfica           3-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Boavista          0-0 Sporting          
[Sep 27]
Nacional          1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Marítimo          1-0 Tondela           
Estoril Praia     2-1 União da Madeira  
Arouca            2-2 Belenenses        
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Braga             
[Sep 28]
Rio Ave           1-0 Académica Coimbra 

Round 7
[Oct 2]
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Estoril Praia     
[Oct 3]
Tondela           1-1 Moreirense        
Paços de Ferreira 3-1 Nacional          
Académica Coimbra 1-0 Marítimo          
Rio Ave           1-0 Boavista          
[Oct 4]
Braga             0-0 Arouca            
Porto             4-0 Belenenses        
Sporting          5-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Dec 15]
União da Madeira  0-0 Benfica           

Round 8
[Oct 3]
Nacional          0-0 Boavista          
[Oct 24]
Marítimo          0-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Estoril Praia     2-2 Rio Ave           
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Académica Coimbra 
[Oct 25]
Arouca            1-1 Tondela           
Moreirense        0-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Benfica           0-3 Sporting          
Porto             0-0 Braga             
[Oct 26]
Belenenses        1-0 União da Madeira  

Round 9
[Oct 30]
Tondela           0-4 Benfica           
[Oct 31]
Braga             4-0 Belenenses        
Sporting          1-0 Estoril Praia     
[Nov 1]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Moreirense        
Rio Ave           1-0 Nacional          
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Arouca            
Boavista          0-1 Marítimo          
[Nov 2]
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Dec 2]
União da Madeira  0-4 Porto             

Round 10
[Nov 6]
Estoril Praia     1-1 Académica Coimbra 
[Nov 7]
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Nacional          
[Nov 8]
Benfica           2-0 Boavista          
Marítimo          3-2 Rio Ave           
Moreirense        2-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Porto             2-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Arouca            0-1 Sporting          
[Nov 9]
Belenenses        2-1 Tondela           
União da Madeira  0-1 Braga             

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Nacional          3-1 Marítimo          
[Nov 28]
Vitória Setúbal   2-2 União da Madeira  
Boavista          1-2 Vitória Guimarães 
Tondela           0-1 Porto             
[Nov 29]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Arouca            
Rio Ave           0-1 Moreirense        
Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Estoril Praia     
[Nov 30]
Sporting          1-0 Belenenses        
Braga             0-2 Benfica           

Round 12
[Dec 4]
Benfica           3-0 Académica Coimbra 
[Dec 5]
Belenenses        0-3 Vitória Setúbal   
Porto             2-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Marítimo          0-1 Sporting          
[Dec 6]
Estoril Praia     1-1 Nacional          
Arouca            3-2 Boavista          
União da Madeira  2-0 Tondela           
Moreirense        0-0 Braga             
[Dec 7]
Vitória Guimarães 3-1 Rio Ave           

Round 13
[Dec 11]
Boavista          1-1 Estoril Praia     
[Dec 12]
Rio Ave           3-1 Arouca            
Paços de Ferreira 6-0 União da Madeira  
Vitória Guimarães 3-4 Marítimo          
Vitória Setúbal   2-4 Benfica           
[Dec 13]
Sporting          3-1 Moreirense        
Tondela           0-1 Braga             
[Dec 14]
Nacional          1-2 Porto             
Académica Coimbra 4-3 Belenenses        

Round 14
[Dec 19]
Arouca            4-1 Marítimo          
Estoril Praia     0-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Dec 20]
Benfica           3-1 Rio Ave           
Tondela           1-3 Vitória Setúbal   
Moreirense        2-0 Nacional          
União da Madeira  1-0 Sporting          
Porto             3-1 Académica Coimbra 
[Dec 21]
Belenenses        1-0 Boavista          
Braga             1-1 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 15
[Jan 2]
Académica Coimbra 3-1 União da Madeira  
Boavista          0-3 Moreirense        
Nacional          2-2 Arouca            
Marítimo          1-1 Estoril Praia     
Vitória Setúbal   1-1 Braga             
Paços de Ferreira 2-2 Belenenses        
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Benfica           
Sporting          2-0 Porto             
[Jan 3]
Rio Ave           2-3 Tondela           

Round 16 [Jan 6]
União da Madeira  1-0 Boavista          
Tondela           0-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Arouca            1-0 Estoril Praia     
Moreirense        3-4 Vitória Guimarães 
Belenenses        2-2 Nacional          
Braga             3-0 Académica Coimbra 
Benfica           6-0 Marítimo          
Porto             1-1 Rio Ave           
Vitória Setúbal   0-6 Sporting          

Round 17
[Jan 9]
Vitória Guimarães 2-2 Arouca            
[Jan 10]
Académica Coimbra 2-1 Tondela           
Marítimo          5-1 Moreirense        
Estoril Praia     2-0 Belenenses        
Rio Ave           1-0 União da Madeira  
Sporting          3-2 Braga             
Boavista          0-5 Porto             
[Jan 11]
Nacional          1-4 Benfica           
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Vitória Setúbal   

Halfway Table:

 1.Sporting CP                  17  14  2  1  35- 9  44
 2.SL Benfica                   17  13  1  3  45-11  40  [C]
 3.FC do Porto                  17  12  4  1  36-10  40
 4.Sporting de Braga            17   8  5  4  25-11  29
 5.FC Paços de Ferreira         17   8  4  5  25-18  28
 6.Rio Ave FC                   17   7  4  6  26-24  25
 7.FC Arouca                    17   5  9  3  22-19  24
 8.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       17   6  5  6  22-26  23
 9.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         17   5  7  5  28-30  22
10.CS Marítimo                  17   6  3  8  26-35  21
11.GD Estoril Praia             17   5  5  7  14-19  20
12.CF "Os Belenenses"           17   4  6  7  20-36  18
13.CD Nacional                  17   4  5  8  17-23  17
14.Moreirense FC                17   4  5  8  19-27  17
15.CF União da Madeira          17   4  5  8  10-22  17  [P]
16.Académica de Coimbra         17   4  4  9  16-31  16
-------------------------------------------------------
17.Boavista FC                  17   2  4 11   9-27  10
18.CD Tondela                   17   2  2 13  10-27   8  [P]

Round 18
[Jan 15]
Sporting          2-2 Tondela           
[Jan 16]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Marítimo          0-1 União da Madeira  
Estoril Praia     1-2 Benfica           
[Jan 17]
Arouca            1-2 Moreirense        
Rio Ave           1-2 Belenenses        
Nacional          2-3 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Porto             
[Jan 18]
Boavista          4-0 Vitória Setúbal   

Round 19
[Jan 22]
Vitória Setúbal   2-1 Académica Coimbra 
[Jan 23]
Moreirense        1-3 Estoril Praia     
União da Madeira  3-0 Nacional          
Benfica           3-1 Arouca            
Paços de Ferreira 1-3 Sporting          
[Jan 24]
Belenenses        3-3 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             5-1 Rio Ave           
Porto             1-0 Marítimo          
[Jan 25]
Tondela           1-2 Boavista          

Round 20
[Jan 29]
Vitória Guimarães 3-1 União da Madeira  
[Jan 30]
Estoril Praia     1-3 Porto             
Sporting          3-2 Académica Coimbra 
[Jan 31]
Nacional          3-1 Tondela           
Arouca            2-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Rio Ave           2-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Boavista          0-0 Braga             
Moreirense        1-4 Benfica           
[Feb 1]
Marítimo          1-2 Belenenses        

Round 21
[Feb 5]
Belenenses        0-5 Benfica           
[Feb 6]
Vitória Setúbal   1-1 Marítimo          
Tondela           1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 7]
Académica Coimbra 2-2 Nacional          
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Boavista          
União da Madeira  0-1 Moreirense        
Porto             1-2 Arouca            
[Feb 8]
Sporting          0-0 Rio Ave           
Braga             2-0 Estoril Praia     

Round 22
[Feb 12]
Benfica           1-2 Porto             
[Feb 13]
Moreirense        2-3 Belenenses        
Nacional          0-4 Sporting          
Vitória Guimarães 2-2 Vitória Setúbal   
[Feb 14]
Estoril Praia     2-1 Tondela           
Arouca            3-0 União da Madeira  
Boavista          0-0 Académica Coimbra 
Marítimo          1-3 Braga             
[Feb 15]
Rio Ave           1-1 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 23
[Feb 19]
União da Madeira  1-1 Estoril Praia     
[Feb 20]
Paços de Ferreira 1-3 Benfica           
Académica Coimbra 0-2 Rio Ave           
[Feb 21]
Belenenses        0-2 Arouca            
Tondela           3-4 Marítimo          
Vitória Setúbal   1-1 Nacional          
Porto             3-2 Moreirense        
Braga             3-3 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 22]
Sporting          2-0 Boavista          

Round 24
[Feb 26]
Nacional          3-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Feb 27]
Boavista          1-2 Rio Ave           
Arouca            0-0 Braga             
Estoril Praia     3-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Feb 28]
Marítimo          1-0 Académica Coimbra 
Moreirense        1-2 Tondela           
Belenenses        1-2 Porto             
[Feb 29]
Benfica           2-0 União da Madeira  
Vitória Guimarães 0-0 Sporting          

Round 25
[Mar 4]
Paços de Ferreira 2-2 Marítimo          
[Mar 5]
Sporting          0-1 Benfica           
[Mar 6]
Boavista          0-1 Nacional          
Tondela           0-1 Arouca            
União da Madeira  0-0 Belenenses        
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Moreirense        
Académica Coimbra 2-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             3-1 Porto             
[Mar 7]
Rio Ave           1-3 Estoril Praia     

Round 26
[Mar 11]
Marítimo          0-3 Boavista          
[Mar 12]
Estoril Praia     1-2 Sporting          
Porto             3-2 União da Madeira  
[Mar 13]
Nacional          1-0 Rio Ave           
Arouca            1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Moreirense        2-2 Académica Coimbra 
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Belenenses        3-0 Braga             
[Mar 14]
Benfica           4-1 Tondela           

Round 27
[Mar 18]
Rio Ave           1-0 Marítimo          
[Mar 19]
Sporting          5-1 Arouca            
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Porto             
[Mar 20]
Académica Coimbra 0-3 Estoril Praia     
Nacional          3-2 Vitória Guimarães 
Tondela           2-2 Belenenses        
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Moreirense        
Boavista          0-1 Benfica           
Braga             2-0 União da Madeira  

Round 28
[Apr 1]
Benfica           5-1 Braga             
[Apr 2]
Arouca            3-2 Académica Coimbra 
Marítimo          2-0 Nacional          
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Boavista          
[Apr 3]
União da Madeira  2-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Estoril Praia     1-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Moreirense        0-1 Rio Ave           
[Apr 4]
Porto             0-1 Tondela           
Belenenses        2-5 Sporting          

Round 29
[Apr 8]
Boavista          0-0 Arouca            
[Apr 9]
Académica Coimbra 1-2 Benfica           
Sporting          3-1 Marítimo          
[Apr 10]
Nacional          4-1 Estoril Praia     
Tondela           1-0 União da Madeira  
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Belenenses        
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Porto             
Braga             1-1 Moreirense        
[Apr 11]
Rio Ave           2-0 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 30
[Apr 16]
Arouca            0-0 Rio Ave           
Estoril Praia     1-0 Boavista          
Moreirense        0-1 Sporting          
[Apr 17]
Belenenses        1-1 Académica Coimbra 
União da Madeira  3-4 Paços de Ferreira 
Marítimo          3-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Porto             4-0 Nacional          
[Apr 18]
Braga             3-0 Tondela           
Benfica           2-1 Vitória Setúbal   

Round 31
[Apr 22]
Boavista          1-0 Belenenses        
[Apr 23]
Académica Coimbra 1-2 Porto             
Sporting          2-0 União da Madeira  
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Braga             
[Apr 24]
Nacional          0-1 Moreirense        
Marítimo          1-2 Arouca            
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Tondela           
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Estoril Praia     
Rio Ave           0-1 Benfica           

Round 32
[Apr 29]
Benfica           1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             3-2 Vitória Setúbal   
[Apr 30]
Belenenses        0-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Tondela           1-1 Rio Ave           
Porto             1-3 Sporting          
[May 1]
Estoril Praia     2-1 Marítimo          
Moreirense        1-1 Boavista          
Arouca            3-0 Nacional          
União da Madeira  3-1 Académica Coimbra 

Round 33
[May 6]
Paços de Ferreira 1-4 Tondela           
[May 7]
Rio Ave           1-3 Porto             
Académica Coimbra 0-0 Braga             
Sporting          5-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[May 8]
Boavista          1-0 União da Madeira  
Nacional          2-2 Belenenses        
Vitória Guimarães 4-1 Moreirense        
Marítimo          0-2 Benfica           
[May 9]
Estoril Praia     1-1 Arouca            

Round 34
[May 14]
Porto             4-0 Boavista          
Arouca            2-2 Vitória Guimarães 
Belenenses        2-1 Estoril Praia     
Tondela           2-0 Académica Coimbra 
União da Madeira  1-2 Rio Ave           
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[May 15]
Moreirense        2-1 Marítimo          
Benfica           4-1 Nacional          
Braga             0-4 Sporting          

Final Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   34  29  1  4  88-22  88  [C]  Champions
 2.Sporting CP                  34  27  5  2  79-21  86
 3.FC do Porto                  34  23  4  7  67-30  73
 4.Sporting de Braga            34  16 10  8  54-35  58
 5.FC Arouca                    34  13 15  6  47-38  54
 6.Rio Ave FC                   34  14  8 12  44-44  50
 7.FC Paços de Ferreira         34  13 10 11  43-42  49
 8.GD Estoril Praia             34  13  8 13  40-41  47
 9.CF "Os Belenenses"           34  10 11 13  44-66  41
10.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       34   9 13 12  45-53  40
11.CD Nacional                  34  10  8 16  40-56  38
12.Moreirense FC                34   9  9 16  38-54  36
13.CS Marítimo                  34  10  5 19  45-63  35
14.Boavista FC                  34   8  9 17  24-41  33
15.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         34   6 12 16  40-61  30  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
16.CD Tondela                   34   8  6 20  34-54  30  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
17.CF União da Madeira          34   7  8 19  27-50  29  [P]  Relegated
18.Académica de Coimbra         34   5 10 19  32-60  25  Relegated


League Cup

First round
Oliveirense       1–1 Farense              [5-3 pen]
Mafra             0–2 Leixões
Gil Vicente       1–1 Académico de Viseu   [4-5 pen]
Feirense          2–1 Sporting da Covilhã
Santa Clara       1–1 Atlético CP	   [5-6 pen]
Penafiel          2–0 Olhanense
Portimonense      3–0 Desportivo das Aves
Chaves            0–2 Varzim
Oriental          1–1 Freamunde            [4-2 pen]

Second Round
Marítimo          2–1 Académica
Oliveirense       1–2 Famalicão
Oriental          3–2 Estoril
Leixões           1–1 Académico de Viseu   [5-4 pen]
União da Madeira  0–1 Paços de Ferreira
Penafiel          1–2 Portimonense
Atlético CP       0–2 Belenenses
Tondela           0–0 Nacional             [6-7 pen]
Rio Ave           3–2 Vitória de Guimarães
Varzim            0–0 Arouca               [3-4 pen]
Feirense          1–1 Boavista             [4-3 pen]
Moreirense        1–0 Vitória de Setúbal

Third Round

Group A

Feirense          2–4 Marítimo
Porto             1–3 Marítimo
Famalicão         0–1 Feirense
Famalicão         1–0 Porto
Feirense          2–0 Porto
Marítimo          0–0 Famalicão

1.Marítimo              3   2  1  0   7- 3    7  Qualified
2.Feirense              3   2  0  1   5- 4    6
3.Famalicão             3   1  1  1   1- 1    4
4.Porto                 3   0  0  3   1- 6    0

Group B

Oriental          2–4 Moreirense
Benfica           1–0 Nacional
Oriental          0–1 Benfica
Moreirense        0–0 Nacional
Nacional          1–0 Oriental
Moreirense        1–6 Benfica

1.Benfica               3   3  0  0   8- 1    9  Qualified
2.Nacional              3   1  1  1   1- 1    4	
3.Moreirense            3   1  1  1   5- 8    4
4.Oriental              3   0  0  3   2- 6    0

Group C

Portimonense      4–1 Arouca
Sporting CP       3–1 Paços de Ferreira
Portimonense      2–0 Sporting CP
Arouca            1–1 Paços de Ferreira
Arouca            0–1 Sporting CP
Paços de Ferreira 2–3 Portimonense

1.Portimonense          3   3  0  0   9- 3    9  Qualified
2.Sporting CP           3   2  0  1   4- 3    6	
3.Paços de Ferreira     3   0  1  2   4- 7    1
4.Arouca                3   0  1  2   2- 6    1

Group D

Braga             2–1 Belenenses
Leixões           1–2 Rio Ave
Leixões           0–4 Braga
Rio Ave           1–1 Belenenses
Belenenses        4–0 Leixões
Rio Ave           0–0 Braga

1.Braga                 3   2  1  0   6- 1    7  Qualified
2.Rio Ave               3   1  2  0   3- 2    5	
3.Belenenses            3   1  1  1   6- 3    4
4.Leixões               3   0  0  3   1-10    0

Semifinals
[Feb 10]
Marítimo          3–1 Portimonense
  [Costa 17, Bessa 31, Baba 90+4; Pires 4]
[May 2]
Benfica           2–1 Braga
  [Jonas 58, Jimenez 71; Rafa 19]

Final [May 20, Coimbra]
Benfica           6-2 Marítimo
  [Jonas 11, Mitroglou 18, 38, Gaitan 77, Jardel 90+1, 
   Jimenez 90+3pen; Joao Diogo 45+1, Fransergio 83pen]

LigaPro

Final Table:

 1.FC do Porto B                46  26  8 12  84-52  86
 2.GD Chaves                    46  21 18  7  60-39  81  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.CD Feirense                  46  21 15 10  55-38  78  Promoted
 4.Portimonense SC              46  20 18  8  57-45  78  
 5.SC Freamunde                 46  20 14 12  52-36  74
 6.FC Famalicão                 46  18 18 10  64-51  72  [P]
 7.SC Olhanense                 46  19 12 15  42-39  69
 8.Desportivo Aves              46  19 10 17  58-48  67
 9.Varzim SC                    46  17 14 15  51-48  65  [P]
10.Sporting CP B                46  18 11 17  61-59  65
11.Gil Vicente FC               46  16 14 16  58-56  62  [R]
12.FC Penafiel                  46  13 22 11  49-46  61  [R]
13.Vitória SC (Guimarães) B     46  16 12 18  60-67  60
14.Sporting da Covilhã          46  13 19 14  45-48  58  
15.Sporting de Braga B          46  15 12 19  47-54  57
16.CD Santa Clara Açores        46  15 12 19  49-52  57  
17.Académico de Viseu FC        46  13 17 16  46-60  56
18.Leixões SC                   46  14 13 19  45-56  55
19.SL Benfica B                 46  15 10 21  59-64  55
-------------------------------------------------------
20.Farense-Algarve F            46  15 11 20  49-56  54  [-2]  Relegated
21.CD Mafra                     46  12 18 16  37-40  54  [P]  Relegated
22.Atlético CP                  46  12 15 19  49-56  51  Relegated
23.Clube Oriental (Lisboa)      46   9 14 23  47-67  41  Relegated
24.UD Oliveirense               46   6 11 29  42-89  29  Relegated

NB: second level reduced to 22 clubs from 2016/17

Promoted: CD Cova da Piedade, FC Vizela, AD Fafe

2014/15

2016/17

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.