Portugal 2016/17


Liga NOS
League Cup
LigaPro

Liga NOS

Final Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   34  25  7  2  72-18  82  [C]              Champions
 2.FC do Porto                  34  22 10  2  71-19  76
 3.Sporting CP                  34  21  7  6  68-36  70
 4.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       34  18  8  8  50-39  62
 5.Sporting de Braga            34  15  9 10  51-36  54
 6.CS Marítimo                  34  13 11 10  34-32  50
 7.Rio Ave FC                   34  14  7 13  41-39  49
 8.CD Feirense                  34  14  6 14  31-45  48  [P]
 9.Boavista FC                  34  10 13 11  33-36  43
10.GD Estoril Praia             34  10  8 16  36-42  38       [4 2 0 2 5-4 6]
11.GD Chaves                    34   8 14 12  35-42  38  [P]  [4 1 2 1 2-2 5]
12.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         34  10  8 16  30-39  38       [4 1 2 1 2-3 5]
13.FC Paços de Ferreira         34   8 12 14  32-45  36  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
14.CF "Os Belenenses"           34   9  9 16  27-45  36  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
15.Moreirense FC                34   8  9 17  33-48  33
16.CD Tondela                   34   8  8 18  29-52  32  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
-------------------------------------------------------
17.FC Arouca                    34   9  5 20  33-57  32  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]  Relegated
18.CD Nacional                  34   4  9 21  22-58  21                   Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Rio Ave           1-3 Porto             
[Aug 13]
Moreirense        1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Sporting          2-0 Marítimo          
Tondela           0-2 Benfica           
[Aug 14]
Boavista          2-0 Arouca            
Vitória Setúbal   2-0 Belenenses        
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Braga             
[Aug 15]
Estoril Praia     0-2 Feirense          
[Sep 4] 
Nacional          0-1 Chaves            

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Belenenses        0-0 Boavista          
[Aug 20]
Marítimo          0-2 Vitória Guimarães 
Chaves            1-1 Tondela           
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Sporting          
Porto             1-0 Estoril Praia     
[Aug 21]
Feirense          0-3 Moreirense        
Arouca            2-0 Nacional          
Benfica           1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
[Aug 22]
Braga             1-1 Rio Ave           

Round 3
[Aug 26]
Vitória Guimarães 5-3 Paços de Ferreira 
[Aug 27]
Tondela           0-1 Belenenses        
Estoril Praia     1-3 Braga             
Nacional          1-3 Benfica           
[Aug 28]
Boavista          2-2 Chaves            
Moreirense        0-1 Marítimo          
Sporting          2-1 Porto             
Rio Ave           1-0 Feirense          
Vitória Setúbal   2-0 Arouca            

Round 4
[Sep 9]
Arouca            1-2 Benfica           
[Sep 10]
Belenenses        2-1 Nacional          
Sporting          3-0 Moreirense        
Porto             3-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Sep 11]
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Estoril Praia     
Marítimo          0-1 Rio Ave           
Braga             3-0 Boavista          
Chaves            0-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Sep 12]
Feirense          2-1 Tondela           

Round 5
[Sep 16]
Nacional          2-0 Marítimo          
[Sep 17]
Estoril Praia     2-0 Moreirense        
Vitória Setúbal   1-4 Paços de Ferreira 
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Belenenses        
[Sep 18]
Boavista          1-2 Feirense          
Arouca            0-1 Chaves            
Tondela           0-0 Porto             
Rio Ave           3-1 Sporting          
[Sep 19]
Benfica           3-1 Braga             

Round 6
[Sep 23]
Porto             3-1 Boavista          
Sporting          4-2 Estoril Praia     
[Sep 24]
Feirense          0-3 Nacional          
Chaves            0-2 Benfica           
Braga             2-1 Vitória Setúbal   
[Sep 25]
Marítimo          2-0 Tondela           
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Rio Ave           
Moreirense        0-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Sep 26]
Belenenses        1-1 Arouca            

Round 7
[Sep 30]
Tondela           2-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Oct 1]
Rio Ave           1-2 Estoril Praia     
Chaves            3-1 Belenenses        
Vitória Guimarães 3-3 Sporting          
Nacional          0-4 Porto             
[Oct 2]
Benfica           4-0 Feirense          
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Marítimo          
Boavista          2-0 Moreirense        
Arouca            1-1 Braga             

Round 8
[Oct 21]
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Nacional          
Marítimo          1-1 Boavista          
[Oct 22]
Feirense          1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Sporting          1-1 Tondela           
Porto             3-0 Arouca            
[Oct 23]
Moreirense        1-1 Rio Ave           
Estoril Praia     0-2 Vitória Guimarães 
Belenenses        0-2 Benfica           
[Oct 24]
Braga             1-0 Chaves            

Round 9
[Oct 28]
Benfica           3-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Nacional          0-0 Sporting          
[Oct 29]
Tondela           1-2 Moreirense        
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Porto             
Boavista          0-0 Estoril Praia     
[Oct 30]
Arouca            1-0 Marítimo          
Rio Ave           0-3 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             2-1 Belenenses        
[Oct 31]
Chaves            1-1 Feirense          

Round 10
[Nov 4]
Vitória Guimarães 2-1 Nacional          
[Nov 5]
Estoril Praia     2-0 Tondela           
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Chaves            
Feirense          0-1 Belenenses        
Rio Ave           1-2 Boavista          
[Nov 6]
Moreirense        1-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Porto             1-1 Benfica           
Sporting          3-0 Arouca            
Marítimo          1-0 Braga             

Round 11
[Nov 25]
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Rio Ave           
[Nov 26]
Chaves            0-0 Marítimo          
Nacional          0-1 Estoril Praia     
Boavista          0-1 Sporting          
Belenenses        0-0 Porto             
[Nov 27]
Arouca            1-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Benfica           3-0 Moreirense        
Tondela           2-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Nov 28]
Braga             6-2 Feirense          

Round 12
[Dec 2]
Marítimo          2-1 Benfica           
[Dec 3]
Rio Ave           3-1 Tondela           
Sporting          2-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Porto             1-0 Braga             
[Dec 4]
Feirense          0-2 Arouca            
Moreirense        3-1 Nacional          
Estoril Praia     1-1 Belenenses        
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Chaves            
[Dec 5]
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Boavista          

Round 13
[Dec 9]
Vitória Setúbal   2-0 Estoril Praia     
[Dec 10]
Belenenses        1-0 Marítimo          
Chaves            2-1 Moreirense        
Boavista          1-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Dec 11]
Feirense          0-4 Porto             
Nacional          3-2 Tondela           
Benfica           2-1 Sporting          
Braga             3-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Dec 12]
Arouca            0-2 Rio Ave           

Round 14
[Dec 16]
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Belenenses        
[Dec 17]
Moreirense        1-4 Arouca            
Estoril Praia     0-1 Benfica           
[Dec 18]
Tondela           1-1 Boavista          
Rio Ave           2-1 Nacional          
Vitória Guimarães 3-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Sporting          0-1 Braga             
[Dec 19]
Marítimo          2-0 Feirense          
Porto             2-1 Chaves            

Round 15
[Dec 15]
Porto             2-1 Marítimo          
[Dec 21]
Benfica           2-0 Rio Ave           
[Dec 22]
Nacional          0-2 Boavista          
Feirense          2-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Braga             2-1 Moreirense        
Belenenses        0-1 Sporting          
Chaves            1-0 Estoril Praia     
[Dec 23]
Vitória Setúbal   3-0 Tondela           
Arouca            0-1 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 16
[Jan 7]
Nacional          0-0 Braga             
Estoril Praia     0-1 Marítimo          
Vitória Guimarães 0-2 Benfica           
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Porto             
[Jan 8]
Tondela           1-2 Arouca            
Rio Ave           2-2 Chaves            
Boavista          1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Sporting          2-1 Feirense          
[Jan 9]
Moreirense        1-0 Belenenses        

Round 17
[Jan 13]
Arouca            2-1 Estoril Praia     
[Jan 14]
Benfica           3-3 Boavista          
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Nacional          
Chaves            2-2 Sporting          
Feirense          0-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Jan 15]
Marítimo          3-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Porto             3-0 Moreirense        
Belenenses        1-0 Rio Ave           
[Jan 16]
Braga             2-0 Tondela           

Halfway Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   17  13  3  1  37-11  42  [C]
 2.FC do Porto                  17  11  5  1  31- 7  38
 3.Sporting de Braga            17  11  3  3  29-13  36
 4.Sporting CP                  17  10  4  3  29-16  34
 5.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       17   9  4  4  27-19  31
 6.CS Marítimo                  17   8  2  7  15-14  26
 7.GD Chaves                    17   5  9  3  19-17  24  [P]
 8.Rio Ave FC                   17   7  3  7  21-22  24
 9.FC Arouca                    17   7  2  8  17-21  23
10.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         17   6  4  7  17-17  22
11.Boavista FC                  17   5  6  6  20-21  21
12.CF "Os Belenenses"           17   5  5  7  11-16  20
13.FC Paços de Ferreira         17   4  5  8  17-26  17
14.GD Estoril Praia             17   4  3 10  12-21  15
15.CD Feirense                  17   4  3 10  13-32  15  [P]
16.Moreirense FC                17   4  2 11  15-29  14
-------------------------------------------------------
17.CD Nacional                  17   3  3 11  14-26  12
18.CD Tondela                   17   2  4 11  13-29  10

Round 18
[Jan 20]
Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Moreirense        
[Jan 21]
Porto             4-2 Rio Ave           
Marítimo          2-2 Sporting          
Arouca            1-2 Boavista          
[Jan 22]
Benfica           4-0 Tondela           
Feirense          1-0 Estoril Praia     
Belenenses        1-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Braga             1-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Jan 23]
Chaves            2-0 Nacional          

Round 19
[Jan 27]
Boavista          0-1 Belenenses        
[Jan 28]
Tondela           2-0 Chaves            
Nacional          1-1 Arouca            
Vitória Guimarães 0-0 Marítimo          
Estoril Praia     1-2 Porto             
Sporting          4-2 Paços de Ferreira 
[Jan 30]
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Benfica           
[Feb 2]
Moreirense        1-1 Feirense          
Rio Ave           1-0 Braga             

Round 20
[Feb 3]
Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 4]
Chaves            0-0 Boavista          
Porto             2-1 Sporting          
[Feb 5]
Arouca            2-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Benfica           3-0 Nacional          
Belenenses        0-0 Tondela           
[Feb 6]
Marítimo          1-0 Moreirense        
Braga             1-1 Estoril Praia     
Feirense          2-1 Rio Ave           

Round 21
[Feb 10]
Benfica           3-0 Arouca            
[Feb 11]
Tondela           0-1 Feirense          
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Chaves            
Estoril Praia     2-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Vitória Guimarães 0-2 Porto             
[Feb 12]
Nacional          1-1 Belenenses        
Moreirense        2-3 Sporting          
Boavista          1-1 Braga             
[Feb 13]
Rio Ave           0-0 Marítimo          

Round 22
[Feb 17]
Porto             4-0 Tondela           
[Feb 18]
Chaves            2-0 Arouca            
Moreirense        1-1 Estoril Praia     
Feirense          0-1 Boavista          
Sporting          1-0 Rio Ave           
[Feb 19]
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Belenenses        1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             0-1 Benfica           
[Feb 20]
Marítimo          0-0 Nacional          

Round 23
[Feb 24]
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Moreirense        
Benfica           3-1 Chaves            
[Feb 25]
Tondela           1-1 Marítimo          
Estoril Praia     0-2 Sporting          
Rio Ave           0-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Feb 26]
Nacional          0-0 Feirense          
Vitória Setúbal   1-1 Braga             
Boavista          0-1 Porto             
[Feb 27]
Arouca            1-2 Belenenses        

Round 24
[Mar 3]
Moreirense        0-0 Boavista          
[Mar 4]
Braga             3-1 Arouca            
Porto             7-0 Nacional          
Feirense          0-1 Benfica           
[Mar 5]
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Tondela           
Marítimo          1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Belenenses        2-1 Chaves            
Sporting          1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Mar 6]
Estoril Praia     0-2 Rio Ave           

Round 25
[Mar 10]
Arouca            0-4 Porto             
[Mar 11]
Vitória Setúbal   1-2 Feirense          
Chaves            0-0 Braga             
Tondela           1-4 Sporting          
[Mar 12]
Boavista          3-0 Marítimo          
Rio Ave           3-2 Moreirense        
Vitória Guimarães 3-3 Estoril Praia     
[Mar 13]
Nacional          1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Benfica           4-0 Belenenses        

Round 26
[Mar 17]
Estoril Praia     0-0 Boavista          
[Mar 18]
Belenenses        1-2 Braga             
Moreirense        1-1 Tondela           
Sporting          2-0 Nacional          
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Benfica           
[Mar 19]
Feirense          3-2 Chaves            
Marítimo          3-1 Arouca            
Porto             1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Vitória Guimarães 3-0 Rio Ave           

Round 27
[Mar 31]
Chaves            1-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Nacional          1-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Apr 1]
Tondela           0-2 Estoril Praia     
Boavista          0-1 Rio Ave           
Benfica           1-1 Porto             
[Apr 2]
Vitória Setúbal   2-0 Moreirense        
Belenenses        1-2 Feirense          
Arouca            1-2 Sporting          
Braga             3-3 Marítimo          

Round 28
[Apr 7]
Feirense          0-1 Braga             
[Apr 8]
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Arouca            
Porto             3-0 Belenenses        
Sporting          4-0 Boavista          
[Apr 9]
Rio Ave           0-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Estoril Praia     0-1 Nacional          
Vitória Guimarães 2-1 Tondela           
Moreirense        0-1 Benfica           
[Apr 10]
Marítimo          2-1 Chaves            

Round 29
[Apr 14]
Boavista          0-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Belenenses        1-3 Estoril Praia     
Benfica           3-0 Marítimo          
Vitória Setúbal   0-3 Sporting          
[Apr 15]
Arouca            2-0 Feirense          
Chaves            2-3 Vitória Guimarães 
Tondela           2-1 Rio Ave           
Braga             1-1 Porto             
[Apr 17]
Nacional          0-1 Moreirense        

Round 30
[Apr 21]
Rio Ave           3-0 Arouca            
[Apr 22]
Tondela           2-0 Nacional          
Marítimo          3-0 Belenenses        
Estoril Praia     3-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Sporting          1-1 Benfica           
[Apr 23]
Paços de Ferreira 3-1 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 2-0 Boavista          
Porto             0-0 Feirense          
[Apr 24]
Moreirense        0-0 Chaves            

Round 31
[Apr 28]
Vitória Setúbal   0-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Apr 29]
Nacional          0-2 Rio Ave           
Boavista          1-0 Tondela           
Benfica           2-1 Estoril Praia     
Chaves            0-2 Porto             
[Apr 30]
Arouca            2-2 Moreirense        
Feirense          2-1 Marítimo          
Braga             2-3 Sporting          
Belenenses        1-2 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 32
[May 5]
Moreirense        2-1 Braga             
[May 6]
Boavista          2-2 Nacional          
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Feirense          
Marítimo          1-1 Porto             
[May 7]
Sporting          1-3 Belenenses        
Tondela           2-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Arouca            
Rio Ave           0-1 Benfica           
[May 8]
Estoril Praia     2-1 Chaves            

Round 33
[May 12]
Belenenses        1-1 Moreirense        
[May 13]
Arouca            1-2 Tondela           
Benfica           5-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Feirense          2-1 Sporting          
[May 14]
Marítimo          1-1 Estoril Praia     
Chaves            2-2 Rio Ave           
Porto             4-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Braga             4-0 Nacional          
[May 15]
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Boavista          

Round 34
[May 20]
Nacional          1-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Marítimo          
Rio Ave           2-0 Belenenses        
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Feirense          
Boavista          2-2 Benfica           
[May 21]
Estoril Praia     4-2 Arouca            
Moreirense        3-1 Porto             
Tondela           2-0 Braga             
Sporting          4-1 Chaves            

Final Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   34  25  7  2  72-18  82  [C]              Champions
 2.FC do Porto                  34  22 10  2  71-19  76
 3.Sporting CP                  34  21  7  6  68-36  70
 4.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       34  18  8  8  50-39  62
 5.Sporting de Braga            34  15  9 10  51-36  54
 6.CS Marítimo                  34  13 11 10  34-32  50
 7.Rio Ave FC                   34  14  7 13  41-39  49
 8.CD Feirense                  34  14  6 14  31-45  48  [P]
 9.Boavista FC                  34  10 13 11  33-36  43
10.GD Estoril Praia             34  10  8 16  36-42  38       [4 2 0 2 5-4 6]
11.GD Chaves                    34   8 14 12  35-42  38  [P]  [4 1 2 1 2-2 5]
12.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         34  10  8 16  30-39  38       [4 1 2 1 2-3 5]
13.FC Paços de Ferreira         34   8 12 14  32-45  36  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
14.CF "Os Belenenses"           34   9  9 16  27-45  36  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
15.Moreirense FC                34   8  9 17  33-48  33
16.CD Tondela                   34   8  8 18  29-52  32  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
-------------------------------------------------------
17.FC Arouca                    34   9  5 20  33-57  32  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]  Relegated
18.CD Nacional                  34   4  9 21  22-58  21                   Relegated


League Cup

First round
Gil Vicente       0-0 Académica            [5-4 pen]
Portimonense      0-1 Santa Clara
Fafe              0-1 Vizela
Olhanense         1-2 Varzim
Cova Piedade      1-1 Leixões              [4-3 pen]
Famalicão         0-3 Penafiel 
Desportivo Aves   1-1 Sporting Covilhã     [4-5 pen]
Freamunde         0-1 União Madeira

Second Round
Boavista          0-1 Belenenses
Feirense          3-0 Tondela
Paços de Ferreira 4-0 Nacional 
Vizela            1-0 Gil Vicente
Arouca            2-1 Cova Piedade
Moreirense        1-0 Estoril
Marítimo          3-1 União Madeira
Varzim            2-0 Academico Viseu
Vitória Setúbal   2-0 Santa Clara
Penafiel          1-1 Sporting Covilhã     [2-4 pen]
Rio Ave           1-1 Chaves               [3-1 pen]

Third Round

Group A

Varzim            1-0 Vitória Setúbal
Sporting CP       1-0 Arouca
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Arouca
Sporting CP       1-0 Varzim
Arouca            3-0 Varzim
Vitória Setúbal   2-1 Sporting CP

1.Vitória Setúbal       3   2  0  1   3- 2    6  Qualified 
2.Sporting CP           3   2  0  1   3- 2    6 
3.Arouca                3   1  0  2   3- 2    3 
4.Varzim                3   1  0  2   1- 4    3

Group B

Porto             0-0 Belenenses
Feirense          1-2 Moreirense
Moreirense        3-3 Belenenses
Porto             1-1 Feirense
Moreirense        1-0 Porto
Belenenses        2-2 Feirense

1.Moreirense            3   2  1  0   6- 4    7  Qualified 
2.Belenenses            3   0  3  0   5- 5    3 
3.Feirense              3   0  2  1   4- 5    2 
4.Porto                 3   0  2  1   1- 2    2

Group C

Sporting Covilhã  1-1 Marítimo 
Sporting Braga    1-2 Rio Ave
Sporting Braga    4-0 Sporting Covilhã
Marítimo          1-0 Rio Ave
Marítimo          0-1 Sporting Braga
Rio Ave           2-0 Sporting Covilhã

1.Sporting Braga        3   2  0  1   6- 2    6  Qualified
2.Rio Ave               3   2  0  1   4- 2    6 
3.Marítimo              3   1  1  1   2- 2    4 
4.Sporting Covilhã      3   0  1  2   1- 7    1

Group D

Benfica           1-0 Paços de Ferreira
Vizela            1-2 Vitória Guimarães
Vitória Guimarães 2-2 Paços de Ferreira
Benfica           4-0 Vizela
Paços de Ferreira 2-2 Vizela
Vitória Guimarães 0-2 Benfica

1.Benfica               3   3  0  0   7- 0    9  Qualified 
2.Vitória Guimarães     3   1  1  1   4- 5    4 
3.Paços de Ferreira     3   0  2  1   4- 5    2 
4.Vizela                3   0  1  2   3- 8    1

Semifinals
[Jan 25]
Vitória Setúbal   0-3 Sporting Braga
  [Pedro Santos 13pen, N. Stojiljkovic 66, Rodrigo Pinho 87] 
[Jan 26]
Moreirense        3-1 Benfica
  [Drame 46, Boateng 54, 71; Salvio 6]

Final [Jan 29, Faro]
Sporting Braga    0-1 Moreirense
  [Caue 45pen]


LigaPro

Final Table:

 1.Portimonense SC              42  25  8  9  70-39  83       Promoted
 2.Desportivo Aves              42  23 12  7  63-38  81       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.CF União da Madeira          42  17 13 12  52-43  64  [R]
 4.SL Benfica B                 42  18  9 15  56-58  63
 5.FC Penafiel                  42  18  9 15  56-55  63  
 6.Académica de Coimbra         42  17 11 14  42-35  62  [R]
 7.Sporting de Braga B          42  16 14 12  64-50  62
 8.Sporting da Covilhã          42  15 17 10  51-41  62
 9.Varzim SC                    42  17 10 15  45-48  61
10.CD Santa Clara Açores        42  16 12 14  44-42  60
11.Vitória SC (Guimarães) B     42  18  6 18  54-50  60
12.FC do Porto B                42  16 12 14  52-49  60
13.Gil Vicente FC               42  13 17 12  47-49  56 
14.Sporting CP B                42  15 10 17  64-62  55
15.FC Famalicão                 42  14 11 17  47-50  53  
16.CD Cova da Piedade           42  14 11 17  45-60  53  [P]
- - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.Académico de Viseu FC        42  13 13 16  49-54  52       Relegation Playoff
18.Leixões SC                   42  10 16 16  44-48  46       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
19.FC Vizela                    42   9 19 14  39-49  46  [P]  Relegated
20.AD Fafe                      42  11 12 19  52-65  45  [P]  Relegated
21.SC Freamunde                 42   9 13 20  39-52  40       Relegated
22.SC Olhanense                 42   7  7 28  45-83  28       Relegated

Promoted: UD Oliveirense (Oliveira de Azeméis), Real SC (Queluz)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

First Legs [May 27]
Académico Viseu   2-0 Merelinense       
Praiense          0-1 Leixões           

Second Legs [Jun 3]
Merelinense       0-1 Académico Viseu   
Leixões           1-1 Praiense          

NB: all remain at former level


2015/16

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.