Portugal 2018/19


Liga NOS
League Cup
LigaPro

Liga NOS

Final Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   34  28  3  3 103-31  87       Champions
 2.FC do Porto                  34  27  4  3  74-20  85  [C]
 3.Sporting CP                  34  23  5  6  72-33  74
 4.Sporting de Braga            34  21  4  9  56-37  67
 5.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       34  15  7 12  46-34  52  [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]
 6.Moreirense FC                34  16  4 14  39-44  52  [2 0 0 2 1-4 0]
 7.Rio Ave FC                   34  12  9 13  50-52  45
 8.Boavista FC                  34  13  5 16  34-40  44
 9.CF "Os Belenenses"           34  10 13 11  42-51  43
10.CD Santa Clara Açores        34  11  9 14  43-45  42  [P]
11.CS Marítimo                  34  12  3 19  26-44  39  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3; 2 ag]
12.Portimonense SC              34  11  6 17  44-59  39  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3; 1 ag]
13.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         34   8 12 14  28-39  36  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
14.Desportivo Aves              34  10  6 18  35-49  36  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
15.CD Tondela                   34   9  8 17  40-54  35
-------------------------------------------------------
16.GD Chaves                    34   8  8 18  34-57  32       Relegated
17.CD Nacional                  34   7  7 20  33-73  28  [P]  Relegated
18.CD Feirense                  34   3 11 20  27-64  20       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 10]
Benfica           3-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Aug 11]
Vitória Setúbal   2-0 Aves              
Tondela           0-1 Belenenses        
Porto             5-0 Chaves            
[Aug 12]
Feirense          2-0 Rio Ave           
Marítimo          1-0 Santa Clara       
Moreirense        1-3 Sporting          
Braga             4-2 Nacional          
[Aug 13]
Portimonense      0-2 Boavista          

Round 2
[Aug 17]
Aves              2-2 Tondela           
[Aug 18]
Chaves            2-0 Portimonense      
Boavista          0-2 Benfica           
Sporting          2-1 Vitória Setúbal   
[Aug 19]
Nacional          1-2 Moreirense        
Rio Ave           3-1 Marítimo          
Belenenses        2-3 Porto             
Santa Clara       3-3 Braga             
[Aug 20]
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Feirense          

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Marítimo          2-1 Chaves            
[Aug 25]
Portimonense      2-2 Santa Clara       
Benfica           1-1 Sporting          
Porto             2-3 Vitória Guimarães 
[Aug 26]
Feirense          1-1 Boavista          
Vitória Setúbal   1-2 Nacional          
Tondela           1-1 Rio Ave           
Braga             3-1 Aves              
[Aug 27]
Moreirense        1-1 Belenenses        

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Chaves            0-1 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Tondela           
[Sep 1]
Belenenses        0-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Santa Clara       4-2 Boavista          
Sporting          1-0 Feirense          
[Sep 2]
Aves              0-1 Marítimo          
Rio Ave           2-1 Portimonense      
Nacional          0-4 Benfica           
Porto             3-0 Moreirense        

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Boavista          1-2 Chaves            
[Sep 22]
Santa Clara       1-3 Rio Ave           
Marítimo          0-0 Belenenses        
Vitória Setúbal   0-2 Porto             
[Sep 23]
Feirense          0-0 Nacional          
Tondela           2-0 Moreirense        
Benfica           2-0 Aves              
Portimonense      3-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Sep 24]
Braga             1-0 Sporting          

Round 6
[Sep 27]
Chaves            2-2 Benfica           
[Sep 28]
Porto             1-0 Tondela           
[Sep 29]
Moreirense        1-0 Feirense          
Rio Ave           2-1 Boavista          
Sporting          2-0 Marítimo          
[Sep 30]
Nacional          0-3 Santa Clara       
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Belenenses        0-3 Braga             
[Oct 1]
Aves              3-0 Portimonense      

Round 7
[Oct 5]
Tondela           1-1 Nacional          
Santa Clara       1-0 Chaves            
Feirense          0-0 Belenenses        
[Oct 6]
Vitória Setúbal   3-0 Moreirense        
Marítimo          1-3 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             1-1 Rio Ave           
[Oct 7]
Boavista          1-0 Aves              
Benfica           1-0 Porto             
Portimonense      4-2 Sporting          

Round 8
[Oct 26]
Nacional          0-1 Portimonense      
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Braga             
[Oct 27]
Aves              1-2 Santa Clara       
Rio Ave           1-0 Chaves            
Belenenses        2-0 Benfica           
[Oct 28]
Tondela           1-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Moreirense        1-0 Marítimo          
Porto             2-0 Feirense          
Sporting          3-0 Boavista          

Round 9
[Nov 2]
Benfica           1-3 Moreirense        
[Nov 3]
Portimonense      1-1 Belenenses        
Marítimo          0-2 Porto             
Boavista          0-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Nov 4]
Feirense          2-4 Tondela           
Santa Clara       1-2 Sporting          
Braga             2-1 Vitória Setúbal   
[Nov 5]
Rio Ave           3-3 Nacional          
Chaves            1-2 Aves              

Round 10
[Nov 9]
Moreirense        2-0 Portimonense      
Vitória Setúbal   2-1 Feirense          
[Nov 10]
Belenenses        0-0 Boavista          
Aves              2-1 Rio Ave           
Nacional          1-0 Marítimo          
Porto             1-0 Braga             
[Nov 11]
Vitória Guimarães 2-0 Santa Clara       
Tondela           1-3 Benfica           
Sporting          2-1 Chaves            

Round 11
[Nov 30]
Santa Clara       2-3 Belenenses        
[Dec 1]
Marítimo          0-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Benfica           4-0 Feirense          
Braga             2-0 Moreirense        
[Dec 2]
Aves              2-3 Nacional          
Portimonense      3-2 Tondela           
Chaves            0-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Boavista          0-1 Porto             
[Dec 3]
Rio Ave           1-3 Sporting          

Round 12
[Dec 7]
Porto             4-1 Portimonense      
[Dec 8]
Belenenses        1-0 Chaves            
Tondela           0-1 Braga             
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Benfica           
[Dec 9]
Nacional          0-0 Boavista          
Moreirense        0-1 Santa Clara       
Vitória Guimarães 3-2 Rio Ave           
Sporting          4-1 Aves              
[Dec 10]
Feirense          1-1 Marítimo          

Round 13
[Dec 14]
Portimonense      3-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Braga             4-0 Feirense          
[Dec 15]
Boavista          2-0 Tondela           
Chaves            1-2 Moreirense        
Aves              1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Santa Clara       1-2 Porto             
[Dec 16]
Rio Ave           2-2 Belenenses        
Marítimo          0-1 Benfica           
Sporting          5-2 Nacional          

Round 14
[Dec 22]
Feirense          0-1 Portimonense      
Tondela           2-1 Marítimo          
Vitória Setúbal   0-2 Santa Clara       
Belenenses        5-2 Aves              
Moreirense        2-1 Boavista          
[Dec 23]
Nacional          2-0 Chaves            
Porto             2-1 Rio Ave           
Benfica           6-2 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Sporting          

Round 15
[Jan 2]
Santa Clara       1-2 Tondela           
Boavista          1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Nacional          1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             2-0 Marítimo          
Portimonense      2-0 Benfica           
Rio Ave           1-2 Moreirense        
[Jan 3]
Chaves            0-0 Feirense          
Sporting          2-1 Belenenses        
Aves              0-1 Porto             

Round 16
[Jan 5]
Marítimo          2-1 Portimonense      
[Jan 6]
Belenenses        1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Feirense          2-2 Santa Clara       
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Chaves            
Benfica           4-2 Rio Ave           
Braga             1-0 Boavista          
[Jan 7]
Moreirense        1-0 Aves              
Tondela           2-1 Sporting          
Porto             3-1 Nacional          

Round 17
[Jan 10]
Portimonense      1-1 Braga             
[Jan 11]
Aves              1-1 Feirense          
Santa Clara       0-2 Benfica           
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Moreirense        
[Jan 12]
Sporting          0-0 Porto             
Boavista          0-1 Marítimo          
[Jan 13]
Nacional          0-1 Belenenses        
Chaves            2-1 Tondela           
Rio Ave           1-1 Vitória Setúbal   

Halfway Table:

 1.FC do Porto                  17  14  1  2  34-10  43  [C]
 2.SL Benfica                   17  12  2  3  37-17  38
 3.Sporting de Braga            17  11  4  2  32-17  37
 4.Sporting CP                  17  11  2  4  33-18  35
 5.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       17   8  4  5  22-17  28
 6.CF "Os Belenenses"           17   7  7  3  21-16  28
 7.Moreirense FC                17   9  1  7  18-21  28
 8.Portimonense SC              17   7  3  7  24-28  24
 9.CD Santa Clara Açores        17   6  3  8  26-27  21  [P]
10.Rio Ave FC                   17   5  5  7  27-30  20
11.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         17   5  4  8  16-19  19
12.CD Nacional                  17   5  4  8  19-30  19  [P]
13.CD Tondela                   17   5  3  9  21-25  18
14.CS Marítimo                  17   5  2 10  11-21  17
15.Boavista FC                  17   4  4  9  12-19  16
-------------------------------------------------------
16.CD Feirense                  17   2  7  8  11-24  13
17.GD Chaves                    17   3  3 11  12-24  12
18.Desportivo Aves              17   3  3 11  18-31  12

Round 18
[Jan 18]
Nacional          0-3 Braga             
Chaves            1-4 Porto             
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Benfica           
[Jan 19]
Belenenses        2-2 Tondela           
Sporting          2-1 Moreirense        
Santa Clara       0-1 Marítimo          
[Jan 20]
Aves              2-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Boavista          0-2 Portimonense      
Rio Ave           0-0 Feirense          

Round 19
[Jan 28]
Marítimo          0-2 Rio Ave           
Tondela           0-2 Aves              
Moreirense        2-1 Nacional          
Feirense          1-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Jan 29]
Benfica           5-1 Boavista          
Portimonense      0-1 Chaves            
Braga             1-0 Santa Clara       
[Jan 30]
Vitória Setúbal   1-1 Sporting          
Porto             3-0 Belenenses        

Round 20
[Feb 1]
Rio Ave           2-2 Tondela           
[Feb 2]
Chaves            1-0 Marítimo          
Boavista          2-0 Feirense          
Aves              0-2 Braga             
[Feb 3]
Nacional          0-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Santa Clara       2-1 Portimonense      
Sporting          2-4 Benfica           
Vitória Guimarães 0-0 Porto             
[Feb 4]
Belenenses        0-1 Moreirense        

Round 21
[Feb 8]
Moreirense        1-1 Porto             
[Feb 9]
Marítimo          0-1 Aves              
Portimonense      0-1 Rio Ave           
Tondela           1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 10]
Boavista          1-0 Santa Clara       
Braga             2-1 Chaves            
Benfica          10-0 Nacional          
Feirense          1-3 Sporting          
[Feb 11]
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Belenenses        

Round 22
[Feb 15]
Rio Ave           1-2 Santa Clara       
[Feb 16]
Nacional          4-0 Feirense          
Vitória Guimarães 2-0 Portimonense      
Porto             2-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Feb 17]
Belenenses        0-1 Marítimo          
Moreirense        2-0 Tondela           
Chaves            1-1 Boavista          
Sporting          3-0 Braga             
[Feb 18]
Aves              0-3 Benfica           

Round 23
[Feb 22]
Braga             0-2 Belenenses        
Tondela           0-3 Porto             
[Feb 23]
Feirense          1-3 Moreirense        
Portimonense      1-1 Aves              
Vitória Setúbal   1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 24]
Santa Clara       2-0 Nacional          
Boavista          1-0 Rio Ave           
[Feb 25]
Marítimo          0-0 Sporting          
Benfica           4-0 Chaves            

Round 24
[Mar 1]
Aves              2-0 Boavista          
[Mar 2]
Nacional          3-2 Tondela           
Moreirense        1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Porto             1-2 Benfica           
[Mar 3]
Belenenses        4-0 Feirense          
Chaves            0-0 Santa Clara       
Rio Ave           1-2 Braga             
Sporting          3-1 Portimonense      
[Mar 4]
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Marítimo          

Round 25
[Mar 8]
Chaves            1-1 Rio Ave           
[Mar 9]
Marítimo          3-2 Moreirense        
Braga             1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Boavista          1-2 Sporting          
[Mar 10]
Portimonense      5-1 Nacional          
Santa Clara       0-0 Aves              
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Tondela           
Feirense          1-2 Porto             
[Mar 11]
Benfica           2-2 Belenenses        

Round 26
[Mar 15]
Sporting          1-0 Santa Clara       
[Mar 16]
Belenenses        2-2 Portimonense      
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 3-1 Boavista          
Porto             3-0 Marítimo          
[Mar 17]
Aves              0-1 Chaves            
Nacional          0-1 Rio Ave           
Moreirense        0-4 Benfica           
Tondela           1-1 Feirense          

Round 27
[Mar 29]
Portimonense      0-2 Moreirense        
[Mar 30]
Braga             2-3 Porto             
Chaves            1-3 Sporting          
Benfica           1-0 Tondela           
Santa Clara       1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Mar 31]
Marítimo          3-2 Nacional          
Rio Ave           0-2 Aves              
Boavista          2-0 Belenenses        
[Apr 1]
Feirense          0-1 Vitória Setúbal   

Round 28
[Apr 5]
Porto             2-0 Boavista          
[Apr 6]
Belenenses        1-1 Santa Clara       
Nacional          0-0 Aves              
Vitória Guimarães 4-0 Chaves            
Moreirense        1-0 Braga             
[Apr 7]
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Marítimo          
Feirense          1-4 Benfica           
Sporting          3-0 Rio Ave           
[Apr 8]
Tondela           3-2 Portimonense      

Round 29
[Apr 12]
Chaves            2-2 Belenenses        
[Apr 13]
Santa Clara       1-1 Moreirense        
Portimonense      0-3 Porto             
Aves              1-3 Sporting          
[Apr 14]
Marítimo          2-0 Feirense          
Rio Ave           2-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Boavista          1-0 Nacional          
Braga             3-0 Tondela           
Benfica           4-2 Vitória Setúbal   

Round 30
[Apr 19]
Tondela           1-0 Boavista          
Vitória Setúbal   1-1 Portimonense      
Nacional          0-1 Sporting          
Vitória Guimarães 0-2 Aves              
[Apr 20]
Belenenses        1-3 Rio Ave           
Moreirense        0-1 Chaves            
Feirense          0-2 Braga             
Porto             1-0 Santa Clara       
[Apr 22]
Benfica           6-0 Marítimo          

Round 31
[Apr 26]
Rio Ave           2-2 Porto             
[Apr 27]
Portimonense      1-0 Feirense          
Santa Clara       0-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Sporting          2-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Aves              3-0 Belenenses        
[Apr 28]
Marítimo          2-0 Tondela           
Chaves            4-1 Nacional          
Braga             1-4 Benfica           
Boavista          3-1 Moreirense        

Round 32
[May 3]
Moreirense        1-2 Rio Ave           
[May 4]
Feirense          4-4 Chaves            
Marítimo          1-0 Braga             
Benfica           5-1 Portimonense      
Porto             4-0 Aves              
[May 5]
Tondela           1-3 Santa Clara       
Belenenses        1-8 Sporting          
Vitória Guimarães 2-2 Nacional          
[May 6]
Vitória Setúbal   0-3 Boavista          

Round 33
[May 10]
Aves              0-1 Moreirense        
[May 11]
Portimonense      3-2 Marítimo          
Santa Clara       4-4 Feirense          
Boavista          4-2 Braga             
Sporting          1-1 Tondela           
[May 12]
Chaves            1-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Vitória Guimarães 5-1 Belenenses        
Nacional          0-4 Porto             
Rio Ave           2-3 Benfica           

Round 34
[May 16]
Belenenses        3-0 Nacional          
[May 17]
Braga             2-0 Portimonense      
[May 18]
Feirense          2-1 Aves              
Marítimo          0-1 Boavista          
Vitória Setúbal   1-3 Rio Ave           
Benfica           4-1 Santa Clara       
Porto             2-1 Sporting          
[May 19]
Tondela           5-2 Chaves            
Moreirense        1-3 Vitória Guimarães 

Final Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   34  28  3  3 103-31  87       Champions
 2.FC do Porto                  34  27  4  3  74-20  85  [C]
 3.Sporting CP                  34  23  5  6  72-33  74
 4.Sporting de Braga            34  21  4  9  56-37  67
 5.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       34  15  7 12  46-34  52  [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]
 6.Moreirense FC                34  16  4 14  39-44  52  [2 0 0 2 1-4 0]
 7.Rio Ave FC                   34  12  9 13  50-52  45
 8.Boavista FC                  34  13  5 16  34-40  44
 9.CF "Os Belenenses"           34  10 13 11  42-51  43
10.CD Santa Clara Açores        34  11  9 14  43-45  42  [P]
11.CS Marítimo                  34  12  3 19  26-44  39  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3; 2 ag]
12.Portimonense SC              34  11  6 17  44-59  39  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3; 1 ag]
13.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         34   8 12 14  28-39  36  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
14.Desportivo Aves              34  10  6 18  35-49  36  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
15.CD Tondela                   34   9  8 17  40-54  35
-------------------------------------------------------
16.GD Chaves                    34   8  8 18  34-57  32       Relegated
17.CD Nacional                  34   7  7 20  33-73  28  [P]  Relegated
18.CD Feirense                  34   3 11 20  27-64  20       Relegated


League Cup

First round
Mafra             2-0 Sporting Covilhã
Varzim            2-0 Cova Piedade
Farense           0-0 Penafiel             [5-4 pen]
Famalicão         1-1 Arouca               [4-5 pen]
Académica         0-0 Leixões              [3-4 pen]

Second Round
Desportivo Aves   2-2 Santa Clara          [8-7 pen]
Marítimo          3-0 Mafra
Belenenses        3-1 UD Oliveirense
Paços de Ferreira 3-2 Academico Viseu
Varzim            2-0 Moreirense
Farense           0-2 Estoril
Arouca            0-0 Chaves               [3-5 pen]
Feirense          3-2 Leixões
Nacional          2-1 Boavista
Portimonense      0-2 Rio Ave
Vitória Guimarães 0-2 Tondela

Third Round

Group A
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Desportivo Aves
Benfica           2-1 Rio Ave
Desportivo Aves   3-0 Rio Ave
Benfica           2-0 Paços de Ferreira
Desportivo Aves   1-1 Benfica
Rio Ave           1-1 Paços de Ferreira

1.Benfica               3   2  1  0   5- 2    7  Qualified	
2.Desportivo Aves       3   1  2  0   4- 1    5	
3.Paços de Ferreira     3   0  2  1   1- 3    2	
4.Rio Ave               3   0  1  2   2- 6    1

Group B
Sporting Braga    2-1 Tondela
Nacional          3-3 Vitória Setúbal
Sporting Braga    5-0 Nacional
Vitória Setúbal   1-2 Tondela
Vitória Setúbal   0-4 Sporting Braga
Tondela           2-1 Nacional

1.Sporting Braga        3   3  0  0  11- 1    9  Qualified	
2.Tondela               3   2  0  1   5- 4    6	
3.Vitória Setúbal       3   0  1  2   4- 9    1	
4.Nacional              3   0  1  2   4-10    1

Group C
Porto             1-1 Chaves
Varzim            2-1 Belenenses
Porto             4-2 Varzim
Belenenses        0-1 Chaves
Chaves            3-1 Varzim
Belenenses        1-2 Porto

1.Porto                 3   2  1  0   7- 4    7  Qualified
2.Chaves                3   2  1  0   5- 2    7	
3.Varzim                3   1  0  2   5- 8    3	
4.Belenenses            3   0  0  3   2- 5    0

Group D
Sporting CP       3-1 Marítimo
Estoril           1-2 Feirense
Feirense          3-2 Marítimo
Sporting CP       1-2 Estoril
Feirense          1-4 Sporting CP
Marítimo          0-1 Estoril

1.Sporting CP           3   2  0  1   8- 4    6  Qualified	
2.Estoril               3   2  0  1   4- 3    6	
3.Feirense              3   2  0  1   6- 7    6	
4.Marítimo              3   0  0  3   3- 7    0

Semifinals
[Jan 22]
Benfica           1–3 Porto
  [Rafa 31; Brahimi 24, Marega 35, Fernando 86]
[Jan 23]
Sporting Braga    1–1 Sporting CP          [3-4 pen]
  [Dyego Sousa 3; Coates 37]

Final [Jan 26]
Porto             1–1 Sporting CP          [1-3 pen]
  [Fernando 79; Dost 90+2pen]


LigaPro

Final Table:

 1.FC Paços de Ferreira         34  23  5  6  50-21  74  [R]  Promoted
 2.FC Famalicão                 34  21  6  7  57-34  69       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.GD Estoril Praia             34  16  6 12  49-42  54  [R]
 4.SL Benfica B                 34  15  7 12  47-42  52
 5.Académica de Coimbra         34  15  6 13  36-37  51
 6.Sporting da Covilhã          34  13 10 11  42-37  49
 7.Leixões SC                   34  12  9 13  35-36  45
 8.FC Penafiel                  34  13  6 15  49-48  45
 9.FC do Porto B                34  11 11 12  41-42  44
10.SC Farense                   34  11 10 13  39-35  43  [P]
11.Académico de Viseu FC        34  12  7 15  49-54  43
12.UD Oliveirense               34  11 10 13  44-49  43
13.CD Cova da Piedade           34  11  9 14  25-42  42
14.CD Mafra                     34  10 11 13  40-44  41  [P]
14.Varzim SC                    34  11  8 15  25-37  41
-------------------------------------------------------
16.FC Arouca                    34  10 10 14  40-45  40       Relegated
17.Sporting de Braga B          34  11  4 19  38-45  37       Relegated
18.Vitória SC (Guimarães) B     34   6 13 15  41-57  31       Relegated


2017/18

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio
Last updated: 23 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.