Portugal 2020/21


Liga NOS>
League Cup

Liga NOS

Table:

 1.Sporting CP                  21  17  4  0  42-10  55
 2.Sporting de Braga            21  15  1  5  39-21  46
 3.FC do Porto                  21  13  6  2  45-22  45  [C]
 4.SL Benfica                   21  12  6  3  35-17  42
 5.FC Paços de Ferreira         21  11  5  5  28-20  38
 6.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       21  10  5  6  27-22  35
 7.CD Santa Clara Açores        21   8  4  9  23-23  28
 8.Moreirense FC                21   6  8  7  20-26  26
 9.CD Tondela                   21   7  3 11  22-34  24
10.CF "Os Belenenses"           21   4 10  7  13-18  22
11.Rio Ave FC                   21   5  7  9  16-25  22
12.CD Nacional                  21   5  6 10  20-28  21  [P]
13.Portimonense SC              21   5  5 11  18-26  20
14.SC Farense                   21   4  7 10  22-29  19  [P]
15.Gil Vicente FC               21   5  4 12  16-27  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.FC Famalicão                 21   4  7 10  18-32  19
-------------------------------------------------------
17.CS Marítimo                  21   5  3 13  19-30  18
18.Boavista FC                  21   3  9  9  21-34  18

Round 1
[Sep 18]
Famalicão         1-5 Benfica           
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Belenenses        
[Sep 19]
Nacional          3-3 Boavista          
Porto             3-1 Braga             
[Sep 20]
Santa Clara       2-0 Marítimo          
Moreirense        2-0 Farense           
Tondela           1-1 Rio Ave           
[Sep 21]
Portimonense      1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Oct 28]
Sporting          3-1 Gil Vicente       

Round 2
[Sep 25]
Braga             0-1 Santa Clara       
[Sep 26]
Marítimo          2-1 Tondela           
Benfica           2-0 Moreirense        
Boavista          0-5 Porto             
[Sep 27]
Farense           0-1 Nacional          
Gil Vicente       1-0 Portimonense      
Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Sporting          
Rio Ave           0-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Sep 28]
Belenenses        1-2 Famalicão         

Round 3
[Oct 2]
Moreirense        1-1 Boavista          
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Oct 3]
Santa Clara       0-0 Gil Vicente       
Porto             2-3 Marítimo          
Tondela           0-4 Braga             
[Oct 4]
Nacional          0-0 Belenenses        
Benfica           3-2 Farense           
Famalicão         1-1 Rio Ave           
Portimonense      0-2 Sporting          

Round 4
[Oct 17]
Marítimo          1-2 Portimonense      
Gil Vicente       1-1 Tondela           
Braga             2-1 Nacional          
Sporting          2-2 Porto             
[Oct 18]
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Santa Clara       
Belenenses        0-0 Moreirense        
Farense           3-3 Famalicão         
Rio Ave           0-3 Benfica           
[Oct 19]
Boavista          0-1 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 5
[Oct 23]
Tondela           1-0 Portimonense      
[Oct 24]
Nacional          1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Santa Clara       1-2 Sporting          
Porto             1-0 Gil Vicente       
[Oct 25]
Moreirense        2-1 Marítimo          
Farense           0-1 Rio Ave           
Famalicão         2-2 Boavista          
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Braga             
[Oct 26]
Benfica           2-0 Belenenses        

Round 6
[Oct 30]
Paços de Ferreira 3-2 Porto             
[Oct 31]
Belenenses        1-1 Farense           
Rio Ave           2-0 Moreirense        
Marítimo          0-0 Nacional          
[Nov 1]
Portimonense      1-2 Santa Clara       
Gil Vicente       1-2 Vitória Guimarães 
Sporting          4-0 Tondela           
[Nov 2]
Braga             1-0 Famalicão         
Boavista          3-0 Benfica           

Round 7
[Nov 6]
Belenenses        0-0 Rio Ave           
[Nov 7]
Tondela           2-0 Santa Clara       
Famalicão         2-1 Marítimo          
Vitória Guimarães 0-4 Sporting          
[Nov 8]
Nacional          2-1 Gil Vicente       
Farense           3-1 Boavista          
Porto             3-1 Portimonense      
Benfica           2-3 Braga             
[Dec 1]
Moreirense        0-1 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 8
[Nov 27]
Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Famalicão         
Tondela           0-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Nov 28]
Santa Clara       0-1 Porto             
Sporting          2-1 Moreirense        
[Nov 29]
Gil Vicente       2-0 Rio Ave           
Portimonense      1-0 Nacional          
Boavista          0-0 Belenenses        
Braga             1-0 Farense           
[Nov 30]
Marítimo          1-2 Benfica           

Round 9
[Dec 5]
Moreirense        1-1 Gil Vicente       
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Portimonense      
Famalicão         2-2 Sporting          
Porto             4-3 Tondela           
[Dec 6]
Nacional          1-3 Santa Clara       
Rio Ave           0-0 Boavista          
Belenenses        2-1 Braga             
Benfica           2-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Dec 7]
Farense           2-1 Marítimo          

Round 10
[Dec 18]
Portimonense      0-0 Famalicão         
[Dec 19]
Marítimo          1-0 Belenenses        
Tondela           0-0 Moreirense        
Sporting          1-0 Farense           
[Dec 20]
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Boavista          
Gil Vicente       0-2 Benfica           
Porto             2-0 Nacional          
[Dec 21]
Santa Clara       0-4 Vitória Guimarães 
[Dec 22]
Braga             3-0 Rio Ave           

Round 11
[Dec 27]
Famalicão         0-1 Gil Vicente       
Nacional          2-0 Tondela           
Farense           1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Belenenses        1-2 Sporting          
[Dec 28]
Rio Ave           1-3 Marítimo          
Boavista          1-4 Braga             
[Dec 29]
Benfica           2-1 Portimonense      
Moreirense        1-0 Santa Clara       
Vitória Guimarães 2-3 Porto             

Round 12
[Jan 2]
Sporting          2-0 Braga             
[Jan 3]
Tondela           1-0 Famalicão         
Marítimo          0-0 Boavista          
Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Rio Ave           
Porto             3-0 Moreirense        
[Jan 4]
Santa Clara       1-1 Benfica           
Gil Vicente       0-0 Belenenses        
Portimonense      2-0 Farense           
[Jan 21]
Vitória Guimarães 3-1 Nacional          

Round 13
[Jan 7]
Braga             2-1 Marítimo          
[Jan 8]	
Nacional          0-2 Sporting          
Benfica           2-0 Tondela           
Rio Ave           3-0 Portimonense      
Famalicão         1-4 Porto             
[Jan 9]
Moreirense        2-2 Vitória Guimarães 
Boavista          1-1 Santa Clara       
[Jan 10]
Farense           3-1 Gil Vicente       
Belenenses        0-2 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 14
[Jan 15]
Sporting          1-1 Rio Ave           
Porto             1-1 Benfica           
[Jan 16]
Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Braga             
Tondela           3-1 Boavista          
[Jan 17]
Nacional          0-1 Moreirense        
Santa Clara       1-2 Famalicão         
Gil Vicente       0-1 Marítimo          
[Jan 18]
Portimonense      1-0 Belenenses        
[Feb 17]
Vitória Guimarães 2-2 Farense           

Round 15
[Jan 24]
Marítimo          0-3 Paços de Ferreira 
Moreirense        2-2 Portimonense      
Famalicão         0-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Jan 25]
Belenenses        2-0 Tondela           
Rio Ave           1-2 Santa Clara       
Benfica           1-1 Nacional          
Farense           0-1 Porto             
[Jan 26]
Braga             1-0 Gil Vicente       
Boavista          0-2 Sporting          

Round 16
[Jan 30]
Nacional          2-1 Famalicão         
Tondela           2-0 Farense           
Portimonense      1-2 Boavista          
[Jan 31]
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Marítimo          
[Feb 1]
Santa Clara       2-0 Belenenses        
Porto             2-0 Rio Ave           
Moreirense        0-4 Braga             
Sporting          1-0 Benfica           
[Feb 2]
Gil Vicente       1-2 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 17
[Feb 4]
Farense           1-1 Santa Clara       
Belenenses        0-0 Porto             
Braga             2-1 Portimonense      
Famalicão         0-2 Moreirense        
[Feb 5]
Rio Ave           0-0 Nacional          
Benfica           0-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Marítimo          0-2 Sporting          
Boavista          1-2 Gil Vicente       
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Tondela           

Round 18
[Feb 7]
Braga             2-2 Porto             
[Feb 8]
Farense           1-2 Moreirense        
Benfica           2-0 Famalicão         
Marítimo          1-2 Santa Clara       
Belenenses        1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 9]
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Portimonense      
Rio Ave           2-1 Tondela           
Boavista          0-1 Nacional          
Gil Vicente       1-2 Sporting          

Round 19
[Feb 12]
Famalicão         0-0 Belenenses        
[Feb 13]
Nacional          2-3 Farense           
Vitória Guimarães 1-3 Rio Ave           
Porto             2-2 Boavista          
[Feb 14]
Portimonense      4-1 Gil Vicente       
Santa Clara       0-1 Braga             
Moreirense        1-1 Benfica           
[Feb 15]
Sporting          2-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Feb 16]
Tondela           2-1 Marítimo          

Round 20
[Feb 19]
Boavista          1-0 Moreirense        
[Feb 20]
Belenenses        2-1 Nacional          
Gil Vicente       1-0 Santa Clara       
Sporting          2-0 Portimonense      
[Feb 21]
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Rio Ave           0-1 Famalicão         
Braga             4-2 Tondela           
Farense           0-0 Benfica           
[Feb 22]
Marítimo          1-2 Porto             

Round 21
[Feb 26]
Vitória Guimarães 2-1 Boavista          
[Feb 27]
Famalicão         0-0 Farense           
Santa Clara       3-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Porto             0-0 Sporting          
[Feb 28]
Portimonense      0-0 Marítimo          
Tondela           1-0 Gil Vicente       
Nacional          1-2 Braga             
[Mar 1]
Benfica           2-0 Rio Ave           
Moreirense        2-2 Belenenses        

Table:

 1.Sporting CP                  21  17  4  0  42-10  55
 2.Sporting de Braga            21  15  1  5  39-21  46
 3.FC do Porto                  21  13  6  2  45-22  45  [C]
 4.SL Benfica                   21  12  6  3  35-17  42
 5.FC Paços de Ferreira         21  11  5  5  28-20  38
 6.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       21  10  5  6  27-22  35
 7.CD Santa Clara Açores        21   8  4  9  23-23  28
 8.Moreirense FC                21   6  8  7  20-26  26
 9.CD Tondela                   21   7  3 11  22-34  24
10.CF "Os Belenenses"           21   4 10  7  13-18  22
11.Rio Ave FC                   21   5  7  9  16-25  22
12.CD Nacional                  21   5  6 10  20-28  21  [P]
13.Portimonense SC              21   5  5 11  18-26  20
14.SC Farense                   21   4  7 10  22-29  19  [P]
15.Gil Vicente FC               21   5  4 12  16-27  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.FC Famalicão                 21   4  7 10  18-32  19
-------------------------------------------------------
17.CS Marítimo                  21   5  3 13  19-30  18
18.Boavista FC                  21   3  9  9  21-34  18


League Cup

Quarterfinals
[Dec 15]
Sporting CP       2–0 Mafra
[Dec 16]
Porto             2–1 Paços de Ferreira
SL Benfica        1–1 Vitória Guimarães [4-1 pen]
[Dec 17]
Braga             3–1 Estoril Praia

Semifinals [both in Leiria]
[Jan 19]
Sporting CP       2-1 Porto
[Jan 20]
Braga             2-1 SL Benfica

Final [Jan 23, Leiria]
Sporting CP       1-0 Braga 


2019/20

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.