Portugal Cup Full Results 1938-1990


1938-39

Round 1:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Sporting Covilha(x)         5-1 3-2  
Academico Porto(1)          - Casa Pia(1)                 2-3 5-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Vila Real(x)                3-3 9-0 
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Luso Beja(x)                5-1 3-0
Carcavelinhos(x)            - FC Barreirense(1)           2-1 2-2
FC Porto(1)                 - Vitoria Guimaraes(x)       11-1 2-3
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - SC Farense Faro(x)          7-0 2-1
  
1/4 Final:
----------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Academico Porto(1)          5-3 2-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Nacional(Madeira)           9-0 4-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Carcavelinhos(x)            3-1 4-4
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        3-1 1-1

1/2 Final:
----------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-2 5-2
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 1-6 6-0
   
Final (Lisboa, 25 June 1939):
-----------------------------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Benfica Lisboa(1)           4-3

Cup winners: Academica Coimbra.

1939-40

Round 1:
--------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Covilha(x)         7-0 6-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Casa Pia(x)                 9-0 2-1
Boavista Porto(x)           - Academica Coimbra(1)        1-5 5-0
FC Barreirense(1)           - Academico Porto(1)          1-0 3-1
FC Carcavelinhos(1)         - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-5 5-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)      12-1 10-3 !
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - SC Farense Faro(x)          6-0 9-0

1/4 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Lisboa(1)          4-1 1-3
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Carcavelinhos(1)         6-1 2-1
FC Barreirense(1)           - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   3-2 5-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Boavista Porto(x)           7-0 6-0

1/2 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - FC Porto(1)                 1-1 4-4
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Barreirense(1)           5-2 2-1

Replay 1/2 Final:          
-----------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - FC Porto(1)                 2-0

Final (Lisboa, 7 July 1940):
----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        3-1 

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1940-41

Round 1:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Leca(x)                     2-2 9-2
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Boavista Porto(1)           7-1 8-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Covilha(x)         5-0 8-0
FC Porto(1)                 - SC Olhanense(x)             3-1 5-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Seixal FC(x)                3-1 4-1
Unidos Lisboa(1)            - Operario(x)                 7-1 7-2
Vitoria Guimaraes(x)        - FC Barreirense(1)           0-0 6-1

1/4 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Academica Coimbra(1)        5-1 2-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 3-4 2-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(x)       12-0 4-2
Unidos Lisboa(1)            - Uniao(Madeira)              3-0 2-0

1/2 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-1 2-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Unidos Lisboa(1)            8-1 3-1

Replay 1/2 Final:
-----------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Benfica Lisboa(1)           3-2 

Final (Lisboa, 22 June 1941):
-----------------------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        4-1

Cup winners: Sporting Lisboa. 

1941-42

Round 1:
--------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - FC Porto(1)                 5-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Barreirense(1)           2-0
Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       - Luso Beja(x)                3-0
SC Olhanense(1)             - Academico Porto(1)          3-1
Sporting Espinho(x)         - FC Carcavelinhos(1)         4-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Leca(1)                     6-2
Unidos Lisboa(1)            - Academica Coimbra(1)        3-3
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Estoril Praia(x)            7-2

Replay Round 1:
---------------
Unidos Lisboa(1)            - Academica Coimbra(1)        4-2

1/4 Final:
----------                 
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - SC Olhanense(1)             1-1 
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           4-0 
Unidos Lisboa(1)            - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       6-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Sporting Espinho(x)         4-1

Replay 1/4 Final:
-----------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - SC Olhanense(1)             3-0 

1/2 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Unidos Lisboa(1)            5-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-1

Final (Lisboa, 12 July 1942):
-----------------------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        2-0

Cup winners: Belenenses Lisboa.

1942-43

Round 1:
--------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Academica Coimbra(1)        5-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        7-1
FC Barreirense(x)           - Leca(x)                     4-2
FC Porto(1)                 - Sanjoanense(x)             15-1 !
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - SC Olhanense(1)             4-1
Unidos Barreiro(1)          - Lusitano Algarve(x)         7-1
Unidos Lisboa(1)            - Sporting Braga(x)           4-0
Vitoria Setubal(x)          - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       2-1

1/4 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Unidos Lisboa(1)            5-2
FC Porto(1)                 - Unidos Barreiro(1)          2-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-0
Vitoria Setubal(x)          - FC Barreirense(x)           2-0

1/2 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          3-2
Vitoria Setubal(x)          - FC Porto(1)                 7-0

Final (Lisboa, 20 June 1943):
-----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Vitoria Setubal(x)          5-1

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1943-44

Round 1:  
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Salgueiros Porto(1)         6-2 7-1
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Atletico(1)                 2-0 2-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Luso Beja(x)                4-1 4-1
Estoril Praia(x)            - Unidos Lisboa(x)            3-2 3-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-0 3-3
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - SC Olhanense(1)             4-0 0-3
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Vila Real(x)                4-1 2-3
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - FC Famalicao(x)             2-0 1-1

1/4 Final:
----------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Vitoria Setubal(1)          3-1 1-3
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-1 8-2
Estoril Praia(x)            - FC Porto(1)                 3-2 2-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Uniao Coimbra(x)            1-1 7-1

Replay 1/4 Final:
-----------------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Vitoria Setubal(1)          3-0

1/2 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Academica Coimbra(1)        6-1 1-1
Estoril Praia(x)            - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        5-0 4-1

Final (Lisboa, 28 May 1944):
----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Estoril Praia(x)            8-0

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1944-45

Round 1:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - Elvas(x)                    2-3 5-1
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Estoril Praia(1)            1-0 0-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Salgueiros Porto(1)         2-4 9-1
Boavista Porto(x)           - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-2 3-1
Oliveirense(x)              - Luso Beja(x)                4-0 2-3
SC Olhanense(1)             - CUF Lisboa(x)               3-2 4-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 0-0 4-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-0 7-2

Replay Round 1:
---------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Estoril Praia(1)            2-1 

1/4 Final:
----------           
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        7-1 4-5
SC Olhanense(1)             - Atletico Lisboa(x)          5-0 2-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Oliveirense(x)              8-1 4-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Boavista Porto(x)           3-0 1-2

1/2 Final:
----------
SC Olhananense(1)           - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-2 3-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-2 3-2

Replay 1/2 Final:
-----------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-0

Final (Lisboa, 1 July 1945):
----------------------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - SC Olhanense(1)             1-0

Cup winners: Sporting Lisboa.

1945-46

Round 1:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Estoril Praia(x)            2-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        3-0
Boavista Porto(1)           - Uniao Coimbra(x)            3-2
Elvas(1)                    - Oliveirense(1)              5-1
FC Famalicao(x)             - SC Olhanense(1)             3-2
FC Porto(1)                 - Vitoria Setubal(1)          7-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Academica Coimbra(1)        6-3 
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Portimonense SC(x)          5-0

1/4 Final:
----------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           3-2 
FC Famalicao(x)             - Elvas(1)                    4-3
FC Porto(1)                 - Boavista Porto(1)           3-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        5-1

1/2 Final:
----------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 2-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Famalicao(x)            11-0 !

Final (Lisboa, 30 June 1946):
-----------------------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Atletico Lisboa(1)          4-2 

Cup winners: Sporting Lisboa.

1946-47

Not played.

Cup winners: n/a.

1947-48

Round 1:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Boavista Porto(1)           4-1
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Sporting Covilha(x)         4-2
Barreirense(x)              - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       3-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - SC Olhanense(1)             5-2
Cova Piedade(x)             - Torreense(x)                wo
CUF Barreiro(x)             - Academico Viseu(x)          4-2
Elvas(1)                    - Desportivo Faro(x)         13-0 !
Estoril Praia(1)            - Lusitano Algarve(1)         1-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Uniao Coimbra(x)            9-0
Oliveirense(x)              - FC Famalicao(x)             3-1
Portimonense SC(x)          - Beja(x)                     4-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Leoes Santarem(x)           3-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        5-1

Replay Round 1:
---------------
Barreirense(x)              - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-0

Round 2:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Cova Piedade(x)             3-0
Barreirense(x)              - FC Porto(1)                 1-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - CUF Barreiro(x)             1-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Elvas(1)                    6-1
Oliveirense(x)              - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-1
Portimonense SC(x)          - Sporting Braga(1)           3-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Estoril Praia(1)            6-2

1/4 Final:
----------
Barreirense(x)              - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   2-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Oliveirense(x)              8-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Atletico Lisboa(1)          2-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Portimonense SC(x)          6-1

1/2 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Barreirense(x)              5-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           3-0

Final (Lisboa, 4 July 1948):
----------------------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        3-1

Cup winners: Sporting Lisboa.

1948-49

Round 1:
--------
Academico Viseu(x)          - O Elvas(1)                  2-1
Almada(x)                   - FC Porto(1)                 1-2
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - FC Barreirense(x)           2-1
Beja(x)                     - Sporting Covilha(1)         2-3
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Oriental Lisboa(x)          4-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Boavista Porto(1)           7-1
FC Famalicao(x)             - Oliveirense(x)              2-1
Lusitano Algarve(1)         - Silves FC(x)                7-0
Os Leoes(x)                 - Academica Coimbra(x)        1-3
Sanjoanense(x)              - CUF Barreiro(x)             0-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - SC Olhanense(1)             1-0
Tirsense(x)                 - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Estoril Praia(1)            3-2
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Portimonense SC(x)          3-1

Round 2:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - FC Famalicao(x)             2-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Academico Viseu(x)         13-1 !
Lusitano Algarve(1)         - Tirsense(x)                 5-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-0
Sporting Covilha(1)         - CUF Barreiro(x)             4-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - FC Porto(1)                 1-4
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Academica Coimbra(x)        8-1

1/4 Final:
----------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Lusitano Algarve(1)         6-2
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   9-3
Sporting Covilha(1)         - Sporting Braga(1)           3-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 1-0

1/2 Final:
----------
Sporting Covilha(1)         - Atletico Lisboa(1)          0-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-5

Final (Lisboa, 12 June 1949):
-----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Atletico Lisboa(1)          2-1

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1949-50

Not played.

Cup winners: n/a.

1950-51

Round 1:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Sporting Braga(1)           2-1 0-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Covilha(1)         4-1 5-5
Boavista Porto(1)           - Estoril Praia(1)            1-5 1-3
Oriental Lisboa(1)          - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-3 3-3
SC Olhanense(1)             - FC Porto(1)                 0-0 1-11 !
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-0 1-2
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        2-1 1-3

Replay Round 1:
---------------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Sporting Braga(1)           3-0

1/4 Final:
----------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        3-1 0-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - FC Porto(1)                 2-0 0-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   3-0 2-1
Estoril Praia(1)            - Atletico Lisboa(1)          0-3 wo

1/2 Final:
----------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           3-5 0-1
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Academica Coimbra(1)        3-3 0-3

Final (Lisboa, 10 June 1951):
-----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Academica Coimbra(1)        5-1

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa. 

1951-52

Round 1:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-2 1-5
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Juventude Evora(x)          2-2 1-5
Boavista Porto(1)           - Sporting Covilha(1)         2-0 0-5
Estoril Praia(1)            - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-1 2-8
FC Barreirense(1)           - Oriental Lisboa(1)          6-1 1-1
Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-2 2-5
Salgueiros Porto(1)         - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        2-1 1-2
Sporting Braga(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 1-1 1-10 !

Replay Round 1:
---------------
Salgueiros Porto(1)         - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        4-0

1/4 Final:
----------
FC Porto(1)                 - Salgueiros Porto(1)         2-0 3-1
Juventude Evora(x)          - FC Barreirense(1)           3-3 1-5
Sporting Covilha(1)         - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-7 2-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        3-1 2-1

1/2 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Barreirense(1)           1-2 5-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 0-2 4-2

Replay 1/2 Final:
-----------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 5-2 

Final (Lisboa, 16 June 1952):
-----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          5-4

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1952-53

Round 1:
--------
Boavista Porto(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 1-0 0-6
Estoril Praia(1)            - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        3-2 2-3
FC Barreirense(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-1 1-0
Sporting Braga(1)           - Lusitano Evora(1)           0-4 1-4
Sporting Covilha(1)         - Atletico Lisboa(1)          0-0 0-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Academica Coimbra(1)        3-0 2-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           3-2 2-5

Replays Round 1:
----------------  
Estoril Praia(1)            - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-1 
Sporting Covilha(1)         - Atletico Lisboa(1)          1-1 5-1

1/4 Final:
----------
FC Barreirense(1)           - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-1 0-6
FC Porto(1)                 - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   0-0 3-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Lusitano Evora(1)           2-2 wo
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Sporting Covilha(1)         5-1 0-3

1/2 Final:
----------                 
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        3-1 3-1
Lusitano Evora(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 1-4 1-0

Final (Lisboa, 28 June 1953):
-----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 5-0

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1953-54

Round 1:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Oriental Lisboa(1)          2-2 4-1
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Braga(1)           4-1 1-2
Boavista Porto(1)           - Academica Coimbra(1)        6-1 1-2
FC Porto(1)                 - FC Barreirense(1)           1-1 2-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           3-2 1-2
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Sporting Covilha(1)         3-0 4-5
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Lusitano Evora(1)           4-0 1-2

Replay Round 1:
---------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           4-2 

1/4 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   2-1 1-0
Boavista Porto(1)           - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-1 3-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 1-1 4-2
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Atletico Lisboa(1)          3-0 2-1

1/2 Final:
----------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-4 6-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Boavista Porto(1)           6-0 2-6

Final (Lisboa, 27 June 1954):
-----------------------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Vitoria Setubal(1)          3-2 

Cup winners: Sporting Lisboa.

1954-55

Round 1:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Academica Coimbra(1)        4-5
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Espinho(x)         5-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Desportivo CUF(1)           2-2
Coruchense(x)               - FC Barreirense(1)           0-2
FC Tirsense(x)              - Boavista Porto(1)           3-0
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Sporting Covilha(1)         4-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       - Uniao Coimbra(x)            6-1
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - SL Olivais(x)               5-0
SC Farense(x)               - Portalegrense(x)            4-2
SC Olhanense(x)             - FC Porto(1)                 1-5
Portimonense SC(x)          - Sporting Braga(1)           1-3
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Desportivo Beja(x)          6-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Lusitano Evora(1)           1-2 
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Sanjoanense(x)              4-2

Replay Round 1:
---------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Desportivo CUF(1)           5-1 

Round 2: 
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Vitoria Setubal(1)          3-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Barreirense(1)           5-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Lusitano Evora(1)           0-2
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-2
SC Farense(x)               - FC Tirsense(x)              2-0 
Sporting Braga(1)           - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     3-1 
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       4-2 

1/4 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Academica Coimbra(1)        0-1
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-2
SC Farense(x)               - Nacional(Madeira)           3-1 
Sporting Braga(1)           - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-4

1/2 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Academica Coimbra(1)        6-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - SC Farense Faro(x)          4-1

Final (Lisboa, 12 June 1955):
-----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-1

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1955-56

Round 1:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       4-0
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Peniche(x)                  2-1
FC Barreirense(1)           - Portalegrense(x)            7-2
FC Porto(1)                 - Portimonense SC(x)         13-1 !
Leoes Santarem(x)           - Vitoria Setubal(1)          4-1
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Sanjoanense(x)              7-0
Montijo(x)                  - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-4 
Sporting Braga(1)           - Sporting Covilha(1)         5-1
Sporting Farense(x)         - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-4
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Desportiva CUF(1)           4-3
Tirsense(x)                 - Sporting Espinho(x)         3-2
Torreense(1)                - Desportiva Beja(x)          2-0 
Uniao Montemor(x)           - Caldas(1)                   1-3
Vianense(x)                 - Estoril Praia(x)            7-3

Round 2: 
--------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Leoes Santarem(x)           2-3
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-1
Caldas(1)                   - Tirsense(x)                 2-1
FC Barreirense(1)           - Lusitano Evora(1)           3-1 
FC Porto(1)                 - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Vianense(x)                 8-2
Torreense(1)                - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-0

1/4 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Caldas(1)                   3-2
FC Barreirense(1)           - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   1-5
Leoes Santarem(x)           - FC Porto(1)                 1-5
Torreense(1)                - Sporting Braga(1)           2-0

1/2 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Torreense(1)                2-3
FC Porto(1)                 - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   1-0

Final (Lisboa, 27 May 1956):
----------------------------
FC Porto(1)                 - Torreense(1)                2-0

Cup winners: FC Porto.

1956-57

Round 1: 
--------
Almada(x)                   - FC Tirsense(x)              3-2 3-3
Boavista Porto(x)           - Estoril Praia(x)            3-1 1-1
Marinhense(x)               - Leoes Santarem(x)           2-2 1-4
Olhanense(x)                - Juventude(x)                0-1 1-3
Peniche(x)                  - AD Sanjoanense(x)           2-2 0-2
Portalegrense(x)            - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       1-2 2-4
Portimonense SC(x)          - Arroios(x)                  2-1 1-6
SL Olivais(x)               - GD Chaves(x)                3-1 4-3
Sporting Espinho(x)         - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     4-3 0-4
Uniao Montemor(x)           - Desportivo Beja(x)          3-2 2-2
Vianense(x)                 - Uniao Coimbra(x)            1-1 1-0

Round 2:
-------- 
AD Sanjoanense(x)           - Vianense(x)                 1-3 2-4
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - SL Olivais(x)               5-0 2-1
Boavista Porto(x)           - FC Barreirense(1)           1-3 2-1
Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  - Almada(x)                   1-1 2-2
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Torreense(1)                0-3 0-4
Juventude(x)                - Arroios(x)                  0-0 1-3
Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       - Vitoria Setubal(1)          3-4 0-2
Leoes Santarem(x)           - Academica Coimbra(1)        0-0 0-4
Oriental Lisboa(1)          - SC Caldas(1)                4-3 0-2
Uniao Montemor(x)           - Sporting Covilha(1)         1-6 0-6

Replay Round 2:
---------------
Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  - Almada(x)                   3-1

Round 3:
--------  
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   2-2 4-3
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - SC Caldas(1)                0-0 3-0
Desportiva CUF Barreiro(1)  - Torreense(1)                1-2 0-2
FC Porto(1)                 - Arroios(x)                  5-0 5-1
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Sporting Covilha(1)         4-0 2-7
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Atletico Lisboa(1)          3-1 1-2
Vianense(x)                 - FC Barreirense(1)           3-3 0-6
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        3-1 1-2

1/4 Final:
----------
FC Barreirense(1)           - Academica Coimbra(1)        5-2 3-5
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Covilha(1)         1-2 0-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-0 1-2
Torreense(1)                - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-1 2-2

Replay 1/4 Final:          
-----------------          
Torreense(1)                - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-4

1/2 Final:                 
----------
FC Barreirense(1)           - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-1 0-4
Sporting Covilha(1)         - Vitoria Setubal(1)          3-0 0-1

Final (Lisboa, 2 June 1957):
----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Covilha(1)         3-1

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1957-58

Round 1:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Oriental Lisboa(1)          3-0 1-2
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-0 2-1
Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  - Vitoria Setubal(1)          2-2 0-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Braga(1)           3-0 1-3
Lusitano Evora(1)           - FC Barreirense(1)           3-2 0-4
SC Caldas(1)                - Salgueiros Porto(1)         1-2 1-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Torreense(1)                1-1 1-0

1/4 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Academica Coimbra(1)        1-0 2-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   3-1 1-1
Salgueiros Porto(1)         - FC Barreirense(1)           0-1 0-3
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-1 0-2

1/2 Final (1e deel):       
--------------------       
FC Barreirense(1)           - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-0 0-3
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 2-2 0-3

1/2 Final (2e deel):
--------------------
Desportivo (Mozambique)     - FC Porto(1)                 2-6 1-9
Ferroviario (Angola)        - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-6 1-11 !

NB: probably the only occasion African teams played in the semifinals
    of a European domestic cup (albeit rather unsuccessfully).

Final (Lisboa, 15 June 1958):
-----------------------------
FC Porto(1)                 - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-0 

Cup winners: FC Porto.

1958-59

Round 1:
--------
FC Porto(1)                 - Vitoria Setubal(1)          7-1 2-3
Juventude(x)                - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-1 2-7
Lusitano Evora(1)           - UD Oliveirense(1)           6-1 2-1
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Atletico Lisboa(x)          2-2 0-5
Peniche(x)                  - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-1 0-4
SC Caldas(1)                - FC Tirsense(x)              0-0 0-1
Portimonense SC(x)          - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-3 0-1
SC Vila Real(x)             - Almada(x)                   3-1 2-0
Sporting Braga(1)           - Montijo(x)                  7-3 2-1
Sporting Covilha(1)         - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-2 0-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       3-0 1-2
Torreense(1)                - GD Chaves(x)                2-2 3-1

Round 2:  
--------  
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-4 2-4
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Tirsense(x)              4-0 3-0
SC Vila Real(x)             - FC Porto(1)                 0-1 1-6
Sporting Braga(1)           - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        4-0 0-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Academica Coimbra(1)        1-3 3-0
Torreense(1)                - Lusitano Evora(1)           1-2 1-1

1/4 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-3 3-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Ferroviario (Mozambique)    9-0 7-0
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   3-1 3-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-6 1-3

1/2 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-2 3-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Lusitano Evora(1)           3-0 7-1

Final (Lisboa, 19 June 1959):
-----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 1-0

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1959-60

Round 1:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - SC Olhanense(x)             1-0 0-3
Academico Viseu(x)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        3-0 1-6
Almada(x)                   - SC Chaves(x)                3-1 1-3
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-3 0-3
Desportivo Beja(x)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-8 1-5
Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-2 1-2
Estoril Praia(x)            - Vianense(x)                 2-1 1-3
FC Barreirense(x)           - Torreense(x)                3-2 1-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-3 0-2
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - Sporting Espinho(x)         0-0 0-7
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Arroios(x)                  9-3 7-0
Oliveirense(x)              - SC Caldas(x)                2-0 2-2
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Marinhense(x)               5-0 0-2
Sanjoanense(x)              - Montijo(x)                  2-1 0-0
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(x)      - FC Porto(1)                 0-1 1-9
SC Farense Faro(x)          - Peniche(x)                  3-1 2-3
Portimonense SC(x)          - Boavista Porto(1)           3-0 1-3
Serpa(x)                    - SC Vila Real(x)             0-2 1-4
SL Olivais(x)               - Oriental Lisboa(x)          3-1 0-4
Sporting Braga(1)           - Juventude Evora(x)          5-1 6-2
Sporting Covilha(1)         - Uniao Coimbra(x)            1-0 2-2

Replay Round 1:
---------------
Almada(x)                   - SC Chaves(x)                0-3

Round 2:
--------
FC Barreirense(x)           - SC Olhanense(x)             2-0 0-0
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-4 1-3
Oliveirense(x)              - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-3 0-5
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - FC Porto(1)                 0-2 1-9
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - SC Chaves(x)                2-0 1-4
Portimonense SC(x)          - Vianense(x)                 1-1 0-2
Sporting Braga(1)           - SC Vila Real(x)             3-0 1-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Sporting Espinho(x)         2-0 7-2
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - AD Sanjoanense(x)           5-1 3-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Sporting Covilha(1)         2-2 3-3

SC Farense Faro(x) bye.

Replay Round 2:
---------------
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Sporting Covilha(1)         1-5

Round 3:
--------
SC Chaves(x)                - FC Barreirense(x)           1-1 0-0
Sporting Braga(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-1 0-1
Sporting Covilha(1)         - FC Porto(1)                 1-1 0-5
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - SC Farense Faro(x)          6-0 3-4
Vianense(x)                 - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-2 0-6

Vitoria Guimaraes(1) bye. 

Replay Round 3:
---------------
SC Chaves(x)                - FC Barreirense(x)           1-3

1/4 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - SC Portugal(*)              6-0 3-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - SC Angrense(Acores)         2-0 10-0 !
FC Barreirense(x)           - FC Porto(1)                 0-0 0-4
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        4-0 1-2

(*) (Mozambique or Angola). 

1/2 Final:
----------
FC Porto(1)                 - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-3 1-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           3-0 0-0

Final (Lisboa, 3 June 1960):
----------------------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-1 

Cup winners: Belenenses Lisboa.

1960-61

Round 1:
--------
Alhandra(x)                 - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       2-2 0-4
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-2 0-2
Boavista Porto(x)           - Desportivo Beja(x)          5-0 2-2
FC Barreirense(1)           - Academica Coimbra(1)        4-2 1-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Lusitano Evora(1)           3-0 2-2
Feirense(x)                 - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     5-1 1-2
Marinhense(x)               - SC Farense Faro(x)          2-1 1-3
Montijo(x)                  - Juventude Evora(x)          6-0 1-2
Oliveirense(x)              - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   2-0 0-3
Peniche(x)                  - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  1-5 1-5
Salgueiros Porto(1)         - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-3 1-7
SC Caldas(x)                - Oriental Lisboa(x)          2-0 1-1
SC Chaves(x)                - SL Olivais(x)               4-0 0-1
Portimonense SC(x)          - Sanjoanense(x)              1-1 2-4
Sporting Braga(1)           - Lusitano Algarve(x)         4-2 3-2
Sporting Covilha(1)         - Olhanense(x)                1-1 1-3
Torreense(x)                - Sacavenense(x)              1-0 0-3
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-4 1-3
Uniao Montemor(x)           - Beira Mar Aveiro(x)         2-0 2-8
Vianense(x)                 - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-4 1-4
Vitoria Setubal(x)          - Estoril Praia(x)            3-0 2-0

Round 2:
--------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Beira Mar Aveiro(x)         7-0 4-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Olhanense(x)                8-1 4-0
Boavista Porto(x)           - FC Porto(1)                 2-7 0-3
FC Barreirense(1)           - Sporting Braga(1)           1-0 0-1
Feirense(x)                 - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  1-2 0-7
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - SC Caldas(x)                2-1 1-1
Sacavenense(x)              - SC Farense Faro(x)          3-1 3-2
SC Chaves(x)                - Sanjoanense(x)              4-1 1-3
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Montijo(x)                  1-0 0-1
Vitoria Setubal(x)          - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   5-0 1-1

Sporting Lisboa(1) bye.

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Sporting Braga(1)           - FC Barreirense(1)           2-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Montijo(x)                  2-1
 
Round 3: 
-------- 
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Vitoria Setubal(x)          3-1 1-4
Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  - FC Porto(1)                 2-5 0-3
SC Chaves(x)                - Sacavenense(x)              3-0 0-3
Sporting Braga(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-6 0-9
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       0-1 2-4

Belenenses Lisboa(1) bye.

Replay Round 3:
---------------
Sacavenense(x)              - SC Chaves(x)                4-3

1/4 Final:
----------
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Uniao(Madeira)              3-1 3-0
Sacavenense(x)              - FC Porto(1)                 1-5 2-9
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Vitoria Setubal(x)          4-1 0-1
Sporting Lour.Marques(Moz)  - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-4 1-4

1/2 Final:
----------
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-2 4-1
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       2-3 1-2

Final (Porto, 9 June 1961):
---------------------------
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - FC Porto(1)                 2-0

Cup winners: Leixoes Matosinhos.

1961-62

Round 1:
--------
Alhandra(x)                 - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      0-2 2-5
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-2 0-2
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Vila Real(x)                3-0 10-2 !
Boavista Porto(x)           - SC Farense Faro(x)          3-2 2-4
Cova Piedade(x)             - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-5 1-5
Desportivo Beja(x)          - Vitoria Setubal(x)          3-5 1-3
Feirense(x)                 - Portimonense SC(x)          7-2 1-1
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - Montijo(x)                  2-0 1-5
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Salgueiros Porto(1)         7-1 1-1
Marinhense(x)               - Campomaiorense(x)           5-2 1-1
Oliveirense(x)              - FC Barreirense(x)           1-0 1-5
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Sporting Braga(x)           3-0 0-2
Peniche(x)                  - Sernache(x)                 4-1 2-1
Sacavenense(x)              - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       1-2 1-7
Sanjoanense(x)              - Torreense(x)                2-0 2-1
SC Caldas(x)                - Benfica Lisboa(1)           3-5 0-11 !
Seixal(x)                   - Olivais(x)                  3-1 1-2
Sporting Covilha(1)         - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  1-2 2-3
Sporting Espinho(x)         - FC Porto(1)                 1-6 3-5
Vianense(x)                 - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   3-0 1-3
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Olhanense(1)                2-1 2-2

Round 2:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - SC Farense Faro(x)          3-1 1-2
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Peniche(x)                  6-0 3-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  2-1 2-3
FC Porto(1)                 - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      2-1 4-0
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Feirense(x)                 3-3 2-2
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Seixal(x)                   1-0 2-2
Montijo(x)                  - Sanjoanense(x)              1-0 0-4
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Oriental Lisboa(x)          6-1 4-0
Vianense(x)                 - FC Barreirense(x)           2-0 0-1
Vitoria Setubal(x)          - Marinhense(x)               1-0 2-1

Vitoria Guimaraes(1) bye.

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  2-0
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Feirense(x)                 1-0
 
Round 3: 
-------- 
FC Porto(1)                 - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-2 1-3
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          4-1 0-3
Sanjoanense(x)              - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-1 1-2
Vianense(x)                 - Vitoria Setubal(x)          0-1 1-4
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Academica Coimbra(1)        4-0 1-0

Leixoes Matosinhos(1) bye.

Replays Round 3:
----------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sanjoanense(x)             11-1 !
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Lusitano Evora(1)           3-0

1/4 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Ferrovario(Mozambique)      7-1 7-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Vitoria Setubal(x)          2-1 0-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        3-2 3-4
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Uniao Micaelense(Acores)    2-1 8-1

Replay 1/4 Final:
-----------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-1

1/2 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        2-2 6-0
Vitoria Setubal(x)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-0 1-0

Final (Lisboa, 1 July 1962):
---------------------------- 
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Vitoria Setubal(x)          3-0

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1962-63

Round 1:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Academico Viseu(x)         10-1 2-1 !
Alhandra(x)                 - Salgueiros Porto(x)         0-4 4-0
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - FC Barreirense(1)           2-0 1-2
Beira Mar Aveiro(x)         - SC Farense Faro(x)          4-2 1-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Montijo(x)                  4-2 6-0
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Sanjoanense(x)              2-1 2-2
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Luso(x)                     7-0 12-0 !
Cova Piedade(x)             - Torreense(x)                3-2 1-1
Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  - SC Espinho(x)               1-1 4-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-2 3-1
Feirense(1)                 - Boavista Porto(x)           0-1 2-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Sporting Braga(x)           5-2 1-1
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Portalegrense(x)           10-0 1-1 !
Marinhense(x)               - Silves(x)                   4-1 1-1 
Olhanense(1)                - Peniche(x)                  3-0 3-1
Sacavenense(x)              - Vianense(x)                 1-1 1-1
Portimonense SC(x)          - Leca(x)                     7-0 0-1
Varzim SC(x)                - Oriental Lisboa(x)          4-2 8-0
Seixal(x)                   - Lusitano Algarve(x)         4-2 4-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Oliveirense(x)              4-1 4-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Sporting Covilha(x)         3-1 2-0

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Alhandra(x)                 - Salgueiros Porto(x)         4-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Vitoria Setubal(1)          4-1
Feirense(1)                 - Boavista Porto(x)           2-1
Sacavenense(x)              - Vianense(x)                 4-3

Round 2:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Sacavenense(x)              1-0 2-3
Alhandra(x)                 - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   3-1 1-2
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Portimonense SC(x)          0-2 4-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Olhanense(1)                0-0 4-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Lusitano Evora(1)           3-1 2-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Feirense(1)                 6-0 9-0
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  3-1 5-1
Marinhense(x)               - Varzim SC(x)                2-1 2-2
Seixal(x)                   - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(x)      3-0 1-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Cova Piedade(x)             9-0 2-1

Vitoria Guimaraes(1) bye.

Replay Round 2:
---------------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Sacavenense(x)              4-1

Round 3:
--------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Seixal(x)                   2-1 5-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       1-0 2-0
Marinhense(x)               - Alhandra(x)                 3-0 5-4
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Atletico Lisboa(1)         10-0 2-0 !
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Academica Coimbra(1)        1-2 3-1

Benfica Lisboa(1) bye.

1/4 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - FC Porto(1)                 1-1 3-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Marinhense(x)               3-1 5-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Lourenco Marques(Mozamb)    3-1 4-2
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Uniao(Madeira)              1-2 5-0

1/2 Final:
----------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-1 2-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-2 3-1

Replay 1/2 Final:
-----------------
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        3-1

Final (Lisboa, 30 June 1963):
----------------------------- 
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        4-0

Cup winners: Sporting Lisboa.

1963-64

Round 1:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Leca(x)                     6-1 0-0
Alhandra(x)                 - Sporting Lisboa(1)          3-5 1-4
Beira Mar Aveiro(x)         - Sanjoanense(x)              3-0 2-2
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Peniche(x)                  3-2 2-1
Boavista Porto(x)           - Desportivo Beja(x)          4-2 4-2
Famalicao(x)                - Sacavenense(x)              2-1 3-3
FC Barreirense(1)           - Atletico Lisboa(x)          1-1 1-1
Leoes Santarem(x)           - FC Porto(1)                 0-7 1-3
Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    - Sporting Braga(x)           2-5 0-4
Luso Barreiro(x)            - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-6 1-6
Marinhense(x)               - Sporting Espinho(x)         0-0 2-1
Montijo(x)                  - Torreense(x)                4-2 2-2
Olhanense(1)                - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  0-0 1-2
Oliveirense(x)              - SC Farense Faro(x)          1-1 0-4
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Lusitano Evora(1)           0-2 0-6
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Feirense(x)                 2-0 1-2
Portimonense SC(x)          - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       0-2 0-6
Varzim SC(1)                - Cova Piedade(x)             2-1 1-2
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Vitoria Setubal(1)          2-3 2-2
Vianense(x)                 - Lusitano Algarve(x)         5-0 0-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Seixal(1)                   6-0 4-0

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - FC Barreirense(1)           2-0
Varzim SC(1)                - Cova Piedade(x)             3-1

Round 2:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - Lusitano Evora(1)           1-4 0-6
Beira Mar Aveiro(x)         - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-1 0-3
Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  - Sporting Braga(x)           6-1 0-3
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - FC Porto(1)                 3-2 0-4
Montijo(x)                  - Famalicao(x)                1-1 1-0
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - SC Farense Faro(x)          4-1 1-1
Varzim SC(1)                - Academica Coimbra(1)        1-0 0-0
Vianense(x)                 - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-8 0-9
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Marinhense(x)               5-0 1-2
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Boavista Porto(x)           3-1 2-2

Sporting Lisboa(1) bye.

Round 3:
--------
Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  - Varzim SC(1)                5-2 1-2
FC Porto(1)                 - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        3-1 2-1
Montijo(x)                  - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-3 0-7
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-1 1-3
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-2 0-0

Lusitano Evora(1) bye.

Replay Round 3:
---------------
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-0

1/4 Final:
----------
FC Porto(1)                 - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  6-1 3-2
Ferroviario L.Marques(Moz)  - Lusitania(Acores)           1-3 2-2
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-8 1-3
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-2 0-2

1/2 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        3-1 3-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Lusitania(Acores)           wo

Final (Lisboa, 5 June 1964):
----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 6-2

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1964-65

Round 1:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Beira Mar Aveiro(x)         9-0 1-0
Alhandra(x)                 - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-5 0-4
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-3 2-9
Boavista Porto(x)           - Leca(x)                     0-1 4-2
Cova Piedade(x)             - SC Farense Faro(x)          2-1 0-2
Famalicao(x)                - Desportivo Beja(x)          7-1 1-1
Feirense(x)                 - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-4 1-4
Leoes Santarem(x)           - Sanjoanense(x)              0-0 0-3
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Vila Real(x)                5-0 2-1
Marinhense(x)               - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-4 1-0
Oliveirense(x)              - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  1-0 1-2
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Almada(x)                   1-1 1-1
Peniche(x)                  - FC Porto(1)                 1-1 0-4
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Luso Barreiro(x)            3-1 1-2
Portimonense SC(x)          - Torreense(1)                3-1 7-0
Varzim SC(1)                - Montijo(x)                  2-2 2-1
Seixal(1)                   - Olhanense(x)                0-0 1-2
Sporting Braga(1)           - Sintrense(x)                5-1 1-2
Sporting Covilha(x)         - FC Barreirense(x)           1-1 0-4
Sporting Espinho(x)         - Uniao Lamas(x)              3-2 1-2
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       5-1 1-2

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  - Oliveirense(x)              4-2
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Almada(x)                   1-0
Sporting Espinho(x)         - Uniao Lamas(x)              1-0

Round 2:
--------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 4-1 1-1
Boavista Porto(x)           - Olhanense(x)                1-2 0-3
FC Barreirense(x)           - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  1-4 1-1
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Vitoria Setubal(1)          2-3 0-6
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Varzim SC(1)                1-0 0-1
SC Farense Faro(x)          - Sanjoanense(x)              2-1 0-3
Portimonense SC(x)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-4 3-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Famalicao(x)                4-2 2-3
Sporting Espinho(x)         - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-1 0-8
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Academica Coimbra(1)        1-0 1-0

Oriental Lisboa(x) bye.

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Portimonense SC(x)          3-1
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Varzim SC(1)                1-0

Round 3:
--------
Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-1 0-3
Micaelense(Acores)          - Sporting Braga(1)           0-1 1-2
Olhanense(x)                - Uniao Bissau(G.Bissau)      4-0 3-2
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-3 0-4
Uniao(Madeira)              - Sanjoanense(x)              1-2 0-3 
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Salgueiros Porto(x)         1-1 0-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Sports(Angola)              5-2 6-1

Belenenses Lisboa(1) bye after Mozambique declined to take part.

1/4 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Olhanense(x)                4-1 3-2
Sanjoanense(x)              - Sporting Braga(1)           2-3 1-4
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-1 0-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Salgueiros Porto(x)         8-1 1-0

Replay 1/4 Final:
-----------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        3-1

1/2 Final:
----------
Sporting Braga(1)           - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-4 0-9
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-2 1-1

Replay 1/2 Final:
-----------------
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-0

Final (Lisboa, 4 July 1965):
----------------------------
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           3-1

Cup winners: Vitoria Setubal.

1965-66

Round 1:
--------
Alhandra(x)                 - Lusitano Evora(1)           1-0
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - Torreense(x)                6-1
Beira Mar Aveiro(1)         - Marinhense(x)               1-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Uniao Tomar(x)              5-2
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Oliveirense(x)              2-0
Boavista Porto(x)           - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  0-1
Cova Piedade(x)             - Academica Coimbra(1)        4-1
Famalicao(x)                - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-3
FC Barreirense(1)           - Casa Pia(x)                 2-1
Leca(x)                     - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - FC Penafiel(x)              4-1
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Luso Barreiro(x)            4-2
Peniche(x)                  - Olhanense(x)                0-0
Sanjoanense(x)              - Leoes Santarem(x)           3-0
Varzim SC(1)                - FC Porto(1)                 0-1
Seixal(x)                   - Sintrense(x)                2-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Ovarense(x)                 5-2
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Almada(x)                   3-0
Sporting Espinho(x)         - Portimonense SC(x)          0-1
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Desportivo Beja(x)          4-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Salgueiros Porto(x)         4-1

Replay Round 1:
---------------
Olhanense(x)                - Peniche(x)                  5-0

Round 2:
--------
Alhandra(x)                 - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-4
Beira Mar Aveiro(1)         - Olhanense(x)                1-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       1-2
FC Barreirense(1)           - Sporting Covilha(x)         2-0
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  1-3
Sanjoanense(x)              - FC Porto(1)                 0-0
Portimonense SC(x)          - Seixal(x)                   1-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Atletico Lisboa(x)          3-2
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-3
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-3

Cova Piedade(x) bye.

Replays Round 2:
----------------
FC Porto(1)                 - Sanjoanense(x)              4-1
Seixal(x)                   - Portimonense SC(x)          0-3

Round 3:
--------
Cova Piedade(x)             - FC Porto(1)                 1-2 0-1
FC Barreirense(1)           - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       1-1 1-2
Lusitania(Acores)           - Sporting Braga(1)           0-3 2-3
Midelense(Acores)           - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   2-4 0-7
Portimonense SC(x)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-2 1-5
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  1-0 1-1

Beira Mar Aveiro(1) and Vitoria Setubal(1) byes.

1/4 Final:
----------
Beira Mar Aveiro(1)         - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       1-1 1-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Benfica Lisboa(1)           4-1 1-3
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 1-0 0-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   3-0 3-1

Replays 1/4 Final:
------------------
Beira Mar Aveiro(1)         - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       2-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 2-0

2e Replay 1/4 Final:
--------------------
Beira Mar Aveiro(1)         - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       2-1

1/2 Final:
----------
Sporting Braga(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-1 1-1
Beira Mar Aveiro(1)         - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-3 0-3

Replay 1/2 Final:
-----------------
Sporting Braga(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-0

Final (Lisboa, 22 May 1966):
----------------------------
Sporting Braga(1)           - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-0

Cup winners: Sporting Braga.

1966-67

Round 1:
--------
Alhandra(x)                 - Tirsense(x)                 1-2 1-3
Beira Mar Aveiro(1)         - Almada(x)                   3-1 6-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Oriental Lisboa(x)          3-0 4-1
Cova Piedade(x)             - Lusitano Evora(1)           2-2 0-2
Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  - Uniao Tomar(x)              5-0 3-1
Famalicao(x)                - Atletico Lisboa(x)          1-0 0-6
FC Barreirense(1)           - Vitoria Setubal(1)          2-2 1-4
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Torre Novas(x)              3-2 7-0
Leoes Santarem(x)           - Leca(x)                     2-1 0-3
Olhanense(x)                - Sanjoanense(x)              2-2 0-0
Oliveirense(x)              - Academica Coimbra(1)        4-3 0-3
Ovarense(x)                 - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-6 0-3
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Varzim SC(1)                0-0 0-4
Portimonense SC(x)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-3 1-8
Seixal(x)                   - Academico Viseu(x)          1-1 1-4
Sintrense(x)                - Luso Barreiro(x)            1-0 1-2
Sporting Covilha(x)         - FC Penafiel(x)              0-0 1-2
Sporting Espinho(x)         - Sporting Braga(1)           1-1 0-7
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 1-1 0-1
Torreense(x)                - Montijo(x)                  3-1 1-5
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Peniche(x)                  0-1 1-2

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Sanjoanense(x)              - Olhanense(x)                3-2
Sintrense(x)                - Luso Barreiro(x)            1-0

Round 2:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Leca(x)                     2-1 9-2
Academico Viseu(x)          - Sanjoanense(x)              1-1 1-9
FC Penafiel(x)              - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-2 0-5
FC Porto(1)                 - Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  3-2 1-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Tirsense(x)                 3-1 0-1
Lusitano Evora(1)           - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-3 0-8
Montijo(x)                  - Beira Mar Aveiro(1)         4-0 0-5
Peniche(x)                  - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-0 0-4
Sporting Braga(1)           - Atletico Lisboa(x)          2-0 1-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Sintrense(x)                3-0 2-1

Varzim SC(1) bye.

Round 3:
--------
Atletico Aviacao(Angola)    - Academica Coimbra(1)        0-7 1-2
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - FC Porto(1)                 1-1 0-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Angrense(Acores)            wo
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   1-1 3-0
Varzim SC(1)                - Sanjoanense(x)              1-2 2-2
Tenis Bissau(G.Bissau)      - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      0-6 3-5
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Sporting Braga(1)           1-2 0-5

Vitoria Setubal(1) bye after Mozambique declined to take part.

1/4 Final:
----------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-0 1-2
Beira Mar Aveiro(1)         - Sporting Braga(1)           0-3 0-0
Sanjoanense(x)              - FC Porto(1)                 1-3 2-2
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       3-0 3-0

1/2 Final:
----------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Sporting Braga(1)           2-1 4-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-3 4-4

Final (Lisboa, 9 June 1967): 
---------------------------- 
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Academica Coimbra(1)        3-2 aet

Cup winners: Vitoria Setubal.

1967-68

Round 1:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Torres Novas(x)             4-0 6-2
Almada(x)                   - Academico Viseu(x)          3-1 2-5
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - Sanjoanense(1)              1-0 0-2
Desportivo CUF Barreiro(1)  - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-1 1-3
Famalicao(x)                - Sporting Braga(1)           1-3 1-5
FC Porto(1)                 - Beira Mar Aveiro(x)         2-1 2-0
FC Vizela(x)                - Tirsense(1)                 1-2 1-1
Leca(x)                     - Alhandra(x)                 1-0 3-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Uniao Tomar(x)              7-0 2-4
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Gouveia(x)                  2-2 1-2
Montijo(x)                  - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-4 0-9
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Cova Piedade(x)             2-4 0-1
Peniche(x)                  - Sporting Covilha(x)         1-2 0-1
Portimonense SC(x)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-4 1-4
Varzim SC(1)                - Sporting Espinho(x)         2-2 1-1
Sesimbra(x)                 - FC Barreirense(1)           1-3 1-3
Torreense(x)                - Luso Barreiro(x)            3-1 0-1
Tramagal(x)                 - Sintrense(x)                1-2 2-2
Uniao Lamas(x)              - FC Penafiel(x)              2-3 2-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Olhanense(x)                9-1 3-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Salgueiros Porto(x)         5-0 1-1

Replays Round 1:
----------------
FC Penafiel(x)              - Uniao Lamas(x)              1-0
Varzim SC(1)                - Sporting Espinho(x)         3-1

Round 2:
--------
Academico Viseu(x)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-1 1-3
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sintrense(x)                3-0 2-1
FC Barreirense(1)           - Cova Piedade(x)             1-0 0-0
FC Penafiel(x)              - Sanjoanense(1)              1-2 0-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Torreense(x)                2-0 1-1
Varzim SC(1)                - FC Porto(1)                 0-4 1-5
Sporting Braga(1)           - Leca(x)                     0-0 2-1
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Gouveia(x)                  4-0 3-3
Tirsense(1)                 - Academica Coimbra(1)        3-1 0-5
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-1 2-2

Benfica Lisboa(1) bye.

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-0

Round 3:
--------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Braga(1)           2-1 2-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sanjoanense(1)              2-1 2-1
FC Barreirense(1)           - Rep.Guinee Bissau           wo
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Covilha(x)         4-0 5-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Rep.Angola                  wo
Lusitania(Acores)           - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   1-1 0-3
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-0 1-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Rep.Mozambique              wo

1/4 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Barreirense(1)           2-2 3-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        3-1 0-0
Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       1-0 1-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-1 3-1

1/2 Final:
----------
FC Porto(1)                 - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-2 3-0
Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-0 0-6

Final (Lisboa, 16 June 1968):
-----------------------------
FC Porto(1)                 - Vitoria Setubal(1)          2-1

Cup winners: FC Porto.

1968-69

Round 1:
--------
Alhandra(x)                 - Odivelas(x)                 2-2
Barreirense(x)              - Oliveirense(x)              4-0
Beira Mar Aveiro(x)         - Uniao Coimbra(x)            3-2
Celoricense(x)              - Mortagua(x)                 1-0
Desportivo Aves(x)          - Torres Novas(x)             2-2
Desportivo Beja(x)          - Gil Vicente(x)              2-2
Estrela Portalegre(x)       - Almada(x)                   0-0
Fafe(x)                     - Oriental Lisboa(x)          2-0
Famalicao(x)                - Academico Viseu(x)          2-1
Feirense(x)                 - S.Pedro Cova(x)             1-0
GD Ferroviarios(x)          - Uniao Montemor(x)           3-1
Grandolense(x)              - Lamego(x)                   1-0
Guarda(x)                   - Seixal(x)                   1-0
Juventude(x)                - Casa Pia(x)                 3-1
Leoes Santarem(x)           - Marialvas(x)                1-0
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Sp.Faro Benfica(x)          5-0
Marinhense(x)               - Gouveia(x)                  1-0
Montijo(x)                  - Cova Piedade(x)             1-0
Naval 1.Maio(x)             - Braganca(x)                 0-0
Nazarenos(x)                - Aljustrense(x)              5-0
Olhanense(x)                - Sporting Espinho(x)         2-0
Penafiel(x)                 - Leca(x)                     1-1
Peniche(x)                  - Lusitano Algarve(x)         3-1
Portimonense(x)             - Sesimbra(x)                 1-0
Sacavenense(x)              - Chaves(x)                   1-0
Sintrense(x)                - Torreense(x)                2-0
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Pinhelenses(x)              6-0
Sporting Farense(x)         - Salgueiros Porto(x)         2-1
Tirsense(x)                 - Rio Pele(x)                 1-1
Tramagal(x)                 - Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      5-0
Uniao Alges(x)              - 1.M.Sarilhense(x)           3-3
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    2-0
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Luso Barreiro(x)            2-0
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Lourosa(x)                  5-1
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Rio Ave(x)                  4-0
Vianense(x)                 - Boavista Porto(x)           2-1
Vila Real(x)                - Mirandela(x)                4-0
Vizela(x)                   - Valecambrense(x)            2-0

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Alhandra(x)                 - Odivelas(x)                 2-1
Desportivo Aves(x)          - Torres Novas(x)             3-0
Desportivo Beja(x)          - Gil Vicente(x)              2-1
Estrela Portalegre(x)       - Almada(x)                   2-1
Naval 1.Maio(x)             - Braganca(x)                 4-1
Penafiel(x)                 - Leca(x)                     1-0
Rio Pele(x)                 - Tirsense(x)                 1-4
Uniao Alges                 - 1.M.Sarilhense(x)           2-1

Round 2:
--------
Barreirense(x)              - Alhandra(x)                 3-0
Beira Mar Aveiro(x)         - Sporting Covilha(x)         2-0
Celoricense(x)              - Vizela(x)                   1-2
Desportivo Aves(x)          - Vianense(x)                 2-0
Desportivo Beja(x)          - Uniao Alges(x)              4-2
Fafe(x)                     - Uniao Lamas(x)              0-0 
Famalicao(x)                - Vasco da Gama(x)            3-1
Feirense(x)                 - Estrela Portalegre(x)       2-0
Guarda(x)                   - Tirsense(x)                 0-3
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Nazarenos(x)                1-0
Montijo(x)                  - Sintrense(x)                2-1
Olhanense(x)                - Juventude(x)                3-0
Portimonense(x)             - Grandolense(x)              0-2
Sacavenense(x)              - Marinhense(x)               2-0
Sporting Farense(x)         - GD Ferroviarios(x)          2-0
Tramagal(x)                 - Naval 1.Maio(x)             2-0
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - Leoes Santarem(x)           2-1
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Penafiel(x)                 3-0
Vila Real(x)                - Peniche(x)                  0-1

Replay Round 2:
---------------
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Fafe(x)                     4-0
  
Round of Second Chance:
-----------------------
Alhandra(x)                 - Uniao Alges(x)              2-2
Desportivo Fafe(x)          - Naval 1.Maio(x)             2-1
Estrela Portelegre(x)       - Guarda(x)                   2-0
GD Ferroviarios(x)          - Juventude(x)                3-2
Marinhense(x)               - Portimonense(x)             3-0
Nazarenos(x)                - Vila Real(x)                4-1
Penafiel(x)                 - Leoes Santarem(x)           0-0
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Sintrense(x)                1-2
Vianense(x)                 - Celoricense(x)              5-0

Sporting Covilha(x) eliminated.

Replays Round 3:
----------------
Alhandra(x)                 - Uniao Alges(x)              3-0
Penafiel(x)                 - Leoes Santarem(x)           0-1

Round 4:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Sporting Farense(x)         2-0
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Sporting Braga(1)           3-1
Beira Mar Aveiro(x)         - Varzim SC(1)                2-4
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sacavenense(x)              1-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Uniao Almeirim(x)           8-0
Desportivo Aves(x)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-2
Desportivo Beja(x)          - Vianense(x)                 1-0
Estrela Portalegre(x)       - Leoes Santarem(x)           0-2
FC Porto(1)                 - AD Fafe(x)                  3-0
Feirense(x)                 - AD Sanjoanense(1)           0-2
GD Ferroviarios(x)          - Vizela(x)                   0-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Alhandra(x)                 6-1
Montijo(x)                  - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-4
Olhanense(x)                - Tramagal(x)                 1-0
Os Nazarenos(x)             - Lusitano Evora(x)           2-0
Peniche(x)                  - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-1 
Sintrense(x)                - Famalicao(x)                1-2
Tirsense(x)                 - Marinhense(x)               2-1
Uniao Lamas(x)              - CUF Barreiro(1)             0-1
Uniao Leiria(x)             - FC Barreirense(x)           0-1
Uniao Tomar(1)              - Grandolense(x)              3-0

Replay Round 4:
---------------
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Peniche(x)                  4-0

Round 5:
--------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 3-0
CUF Barreiro(1)             - Os Nazarenos(x)             4-2
Desportivo Beja(x)          - Uniao Tomar(1)              0-4
FC Barreirense(x)           - Atletico Lisboa(1)          3-2
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Olhanense(x)                1-0
Leoes Santarem(x)           - Academica Coimbra(1)        1-6
Varzim SC(x)                - Famalicao(x)                3-0
Tirsense(x)                 - AD Sanjoanense(1)           2-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-3
Vizela(x)                   - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-5

Sporting Lisboa(1) bye.

Round 6:
--------
A.Aviacao(Angola)           - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-4 2-3
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Ferroviarios(Mozambique)    4-1 1-0
CUF Barreiro(1)             - Uniao(Madeira)              7-0 3-0
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - FC Barreirense(x)           1-0 0-2
Lusitano(Acores)            - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-5 0-4
Varzim SC(x)                - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        2-3 2-3
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Uniao Bissau(G.Bissau)      5-1 12-0 !
Tirsense(x)                 - Uniao Tomar(1)              1-2 0-0

1/4 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-1 2-2
CUF Barreiro(1)             - FC Barreirense(x)           3-0 0-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Uniao Tomar(1)              2-0 1-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-1 0-5

1/2 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - CUF Barreiro(1)             5-1 2-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Academica Coimbra(1)        1-2 0-1

Final (Lisboa, 22 June 1969):
----------------------------- 
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-1 aet

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1969-70

Round 1:
--------
AD Fafe(x)                  - Goncalense(x)               5-0
Ala Arriba(x)               - Braganca(x)                 4-0
Alba(x)                     - Limianos(x)                 2-0
Avintes(x)                  - CD Feirense(x)              1-0
Beja(x)                     - Alhandra(x)                 1-0
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Despertar SC(x)             3-2
Casa Pia(x)                 - Grandolense(x)              2-1
Cova de Piedade(x)          - Calipolense(x)              6-1
Desportivo Aves(x)          - Oliveirense(x)              2-1
Estrela Portalegre(x)       - Lusitano Algarve(x)         2-0
Odivelas FC(x)              - Aljustrelense(x)            3-2
GD Chaves(x)                - Lusitano Videmoinhos(x)     2-1
Juventude(x)                - Estoril Praia(x)            4-1
Marialvas(x)                - Moncorvo(x)                 9-1
Naval 1 Maio(x)             - Sp.Faro Benfica(x)          6-1
Os Nazarenos(x)             - Uniao Montemor(x)           7-3
Portalegrense(x)            - FC Amora(x)                 3-0
Regua(x)                    - Mortagua(x)                 7-0
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    - AD Guarda(x)                3-0
Rio Pele(x)                 - Lusitania Lourosa(x)        1-1
Sacavenense(x)              - Almada(x)                   2-1
SC Olhanense(x)             - Alcanenense(x)              3-1
Silves(x)                   - Uniao Almeirim(x)           0-0
S.Pedro Cova(x)             - Pichelenses(x)              4-0
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Mirandela(x)                8-0
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Penalva(x)                  5-0
Uniao Alges(x)              - SC Caldas(x)                2-2
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     1-0
Vasco da Gama(x)            - GD Ferroviarios(x)          3-2
Vianense(x)                 - Valecambrense(x)            2-0
Vila Real(x)                - Celoricense(x)              2-1

Uniao Leiria(x) bye.

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Lusitania Lourosa(x)        - Rio Pele(x)                 0-1
SC Caldas(x)                - Uniao Alges(x)              1-1  (Uniao Algés win on coin toss)
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - Silves(x)                   0-2

Round 2:
--------
AD Fafe(x)                  - Sporting Espinho(2)         1-0
AD Sanjoanense(2)           - Vila Real(x)                3-0
Ala Arriba(x)               - Torres Novas(2)             4-5
Atletico Lisboa(2)          - Cova de Piedade(x)          3-0
Beja(x)                     - GD Sesimbra(2)              0-0
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Uniao Santarem(2)           0-1
CD Montijo(2)               - GD Peniche(2)               3-0
Desportivo Aves(x)          - Rio Pele(x)                 3-2
FC Famalicao(2)             - Gouveia(2)                  2-1
FC Penafiel(2)              - Atletico Marinhense(2)      4-0
FC Vizela(2)                - Academico Viseu(2)          2-3
GD Chaves(x)                - Salgueiros Porto(2)         1-1
Juventude(x)                - SC Olhanense(2)             1-3
Leca(2)                     - FC Tirsense(2)              1-2
Lusitano Evora(2)           - Luso Barreiro(2)            0-2
Marialvas(x)                - Sporting Lamego(x)          1-2
Naval 1 Maio(x)             - Sacavenense(x)              2-1
Oriental Lisboa(2)          - Tramagal(2)                 5-1
Os Nazarenos(x)             - Odivelas FC(x)              1-0
Regua(x)                    - S.Pedro Cova(x)             1-2
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    - Avintes(x)                  2-0
SC Farense Faro(2)          - Seixal(2)                   3-1
Silves(x)                   - Casa Pia(x)                 2-2
Sintrense(2)                - Estrela Portalegre(x)       1-0
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Uniao Coimbra(x)            0-1
Torreense(2)                - Portalegrense(x)            5-1
Uniao Lamas(2)              - Alba(x)                     1-1
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Portimonense SC(2)          0-0
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Uniao Alges(x)              2-1
Vianense(x)                 - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(x)      0-0

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Alba(x)                     - Uniao Lamas(2)              1-0
Casa Pia(x)                 - Silves(x)                   6-0
GD Sesimbra(2)              - Beja(x)                     3-1
Salgueiros Porto(2)         - GD Chaves(x)                1-0
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(x)      - Vianense(x)                 2-0
Portimonense SC(2)          - Uniao Leiria(x)             3-1

Round 3:
--------
Alba(x)                     - AD Fafe(x)                  5-2
Atletico Lisboa(2)          - Luso Barreiro(2)            3-2
Casa Pia(x)                 - S.Pedro Cova(x)             5-0
CD Montijo(2)               - Desportivo Aves(x)          1-0
FC Famalicao(2)             - Uniao Santarem(2)           4-1
FC Penafiel(2)              - Torres Novas(2)             4-3
GD Sesimbra(2)              - Torreense(2)                3-0
Oriental Lisboa(2)          - Os Nazarenos(x)             0-0
SC Farense Faro(2)          - Naval 1 Maio(x)             1-0
SC Olhanense(2)             - AD Sanjoanense(2)           1-2
Portimonense SC(2)          - Academico Viseu(2)          3-3
FC Tirsense(2)              - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(x)      1-0
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    3-0
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - Sintrense(2)                2-3
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Salgueiros Porto(2)         1-3

Replays Round 3:
----------------
Academico Viseu(2)          - Portimonense SC(2)          1-0
Os Nazarenos(x)             - Oriental Lisboa(2)          2-1

Round 4:
--------
Academico Viseu(2)          - Sintrense(2)                0-2
Alba(x)                     - CD Montijo(2)               1-1
Casa Pia(x)                 - Salgueiros Porto(2)         0-2
FC Penafiel(2)              - AD Sanjoanense(2)           1-1
Os Nazarenos(x)             - SC Farense Faro(2)          3-1
Sporting Lamego(x)          - GD Sesimbra(2)              2-1
Tirsense(2)                 - Atletico Lisboa(2)          1-0

FC Famalicao(2) bye.

Replays Round 4:
----------------
AD Sanjoanense(2)           - FC Penafiel(2)              2-1
CD Montijo(2)               - Alba(x)                     2-0

Round 5:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Os Nazarenos(x)             1-0 4-1
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - FC Famalicao(2)             2-1 2-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Vitoria Setubal(1)          2-3 2-0
Boavista Porto(1)           - Varzim SC(1)                3-0 0-3
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - FC Barreirense Bairro(1)    0-1 3-1
Sintrense(2)                - Sporting Lamego(x)          3-0 2-4
Sporting Braga(1)           - CD Montijo(2)               1-0 0-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Salgueiros Porto(2)         1-0 2-0
Tirsense(2)                 - FC Porto(1)                 2-2 1-0
Uniao Tomar(1)              - CUF Barreiro(1)             1-0 2-2
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - AD Sanjoanense(2)           2-0 3-4

Replays Round 5:
----------------
Boavista Porto(1)           - Varzim SC(1)                3-0
Sporting Braga(1)           - CD Montijo(2)               2-1

Round 6:
--------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Boavista Porto(1)           6-1 3-2
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   4-0 2-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Academica Coimbra(1)        1-0 3-0
Tenis Bissau (G.Bissau)     - Sporting Braga(1)           0-3 1-0
Textrafrica (Mozambique)    - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-6 0-3
Tirsense(2)                 - Sintrense(2)                0-0 0-0
Uniao Tomar(1)              - Independ.(Angola)           4-0 5-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Lusitania (Acores)         11-0 9-0 !

Replay Round 6:
---------------
Tirsense(2)                 - Sintrense(2)                2-1

1/4 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Tirsense(2)                 1-0 0-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-2 4-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Uniao Tomar(1)              2-0 0-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Sporting Braga(1)           6-1 2-0

Replay 1/4 Final:
-----------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Tirsense(2)                 2-0

1/2 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       8-0 1-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        4-2 2-2

Final (Lisboa, 14 June 1970):
----------------------------- 
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          3-1

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1970-71

Round 1:
--------
Alba(x)                     - Vila Real(x)                2-1
Alferrarede(x)              - CD Beja(x)                  0-3
Anadia(x)                   - Leca(x)                     3-1
Caldas(x)                   - Cova de Piedade(x)          0-1
Casa Pia(x)                 - Uniao Alges(x)              3-2
CD Aves(x)                  - Guarda(x)                   3-1
Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      - Almada(x)                   3-1
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Odivelas(x)                 1-3
Estrela Portalegre(x)       - Grandolense(x)              3-2
Estrela Vendas Novas(x)     - Sacavenense(x)              3-1
Freamunde(x)                - Ala Arriba(x)               0-1
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Trancoso(x)                 3-0
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Marrazes(x)                 1-3
Marialvas(x)                - Mirandela(x)                wo
Moimenta Beira(x)           - Sporting Lamego(x)          0-2
Moura(x)                    - Vilafranquense(x)           0-0
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - AD Fafe(x)                  1-0
Nazarenos(x)                - Amora(x)                    2-1
Norte Soure(x)              - Limianos(x)                 2-0
Oliveirense(x)              - Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        9-1
Paio Pires(x)               - Estoril Praia(x)            2-2
Penalva(x)                  - Chaves(x)                   1-5
San Pedro Cova(x)           - Sporting Covilha(x)         2-6
Silves(x)                   - Campomaiorense(x)           1-0
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    2-1
Uniao Montemor(x)           - Alhandra(x)                 2-1
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Juventude Evora(x)          3-0
Valdevez(x)                 - Academico Viseu(x)          1-3
Valecambrense(x)            - Regua(x)                    2-1
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Portalegrense(x)            0-3
Vianense(x)                 - Lusitania Lourosa(x)        3-2
Vila Pouca(x)               - Feirense(x)                 0-3

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Estoril Praia(x)            - Paio Pires(x)               3-0
Vilafranquense(x)           - Moura(x)                    2-0

Round 2:
--------
Anadia(x)                   - Alba(x)                     1-0
Atletico Lisboa(2)          - Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      3-0
Casa Pia(x)                 - Luso Barreiro(2)            1-1
CD Beja(x)                  - Vilafranquense(x)           2-0
Chaves(x)                   - Norte Soure(x)              5-0
Estrela Vendas Novas(x)     - Estoril Praia(x)            2-5
FC Vizela(2)                - CD Aves(x)                  3-1
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Sporting Covilha(x)         1-1
Gouveia(2)                  - FC Penafiel(2)              0-1
Marrazes(x)                 - Estrela Portalegre(x)       3-2
Montijo(2)                  - Cova de Piedade(x)          1-0
Nazarenos(x)                - Oriental Lisboa(2)          1-2
Oliveirense(x)              - Feirense(x)                 1-2
Peniche(2)                  - Olhanense(2)                5-1
Portalegrense(x)            - Odivelas(x)                 3-0
Rio Pele(2)                 - Sanjoanense(2)              2-0
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2)      - Uniao Lamas(2)              3-0
Seixal(2)                   - Torres Novas(2)             1-1
Sesimbra(2)                 - Tramagal(2)                 1-0
Sintrense(2)                - Uniao Tomar(2)              1-3
Sporting Braga(2)           - Ala Arriba(x)               4-0
Sporting Espinho(2)         - Salgueiros Porto(2)         1-2
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Marialvas(x)                1-0
Torreense(2)                - Silves(x)                   2-0
Uniao Coimbra(2)            - Famalicao(2)                3-1
Uniao Leiria(2)             - Academico Viseu(x)          3-0
Uniao Montemor(x)           - Uniao Almeirim(x)           0-1
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Portimonense SC(2)          3-2
Valecambrense(x)            - Marinhense(2)               0-3
Vianense(x)                 - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          1-3

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Luso Barreiro(2)            - Casa Pia(x)                 2-0
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     1-0
Torres Novas(2)             - Seixal(2)                   2-1

Round 3:
--------
Anadia(x)                   - Salgueiros Porto(2)         0-2
CD Beja(x)                  - Atletico Lisboa(2)          3-1
Chaves(x)                   - Sporting Braga(2)           0-2
Luso Barreiro(2)            - Peniche(2)                  1-0
Marrazes(x)                 - Uniao Santarem(x)           0-1
Montijo(2)                  - Uniao Leiria(2)             4-1
Oriental Lisboa(2)          - Marinhense(2)               1-0
Portalegrense(x)            - Feirense(x)                 3-1
Rio Pele(2)                 - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          2-0
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2)      - Estoril Praia(x)            4-1
Sesimbra(2)                 - FC Penafiel(2)              2-1
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Torreense(2)                1-3
Torres Novas(2)             - Uniao Tomar(2)              0-1
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - FC Vizela(2)                1-0
Uniao Coimbra(2)            - Sporting Lamego(x)          3-1
  
Round 4:
--------
CD Beja(x)                  - Oriental Lisboa(2)          1-2
Rio Pele(2)                 - Sporting Braga(2)           4-3
Salgueiros Porto(2)         - Luso Barreiro(2)            1-1
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2)      - Montijo(2)                  3-1
Sesimbra(2)                 - Portalegrense(x)            2-1
Torreense(2)                - Uniao Tomar(2)              1-0
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - Uniao Santarem(x)           4-0

Uniao Coimbra(2) bye.

Replay Round 4:
---------------
Luso Barreiro(2)            - Salgueiros Porto(2)         4-3

Round 5:
--------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Luso Barreiro(2)           11-0 !
Boavista Porto(1)           - Varzim SC(1)                5-1
FC Barreirense Barreiro(1)  - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2)      2-1
FC Porto(1)                 - CUF Barreiro(1)             5-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        4-3
Oriental Lisboa(2)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-8
Rio Pele(2)                 - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-2
FC Tirsense(1)              - Uniao Almeirim(x)           2-2
Sesimbra(2)                 - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-0
Torreense(2)                - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-2
Uniao Coimbra(2)            - SC Farense Faro(1)          2-0

Replay Round 5:
---------------
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - FC Tirsense(1)              1-2

Round 6:
--------
Boavista Porto(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-1
FC Barreirense Barreiro(1)  - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-7
FC Porto(1)                 - Ferroviarios(Mozambique)    4-1
Independiente(Angola)       - Uniao Coimbra(2)            1-0
Mindelense(Cabo Verde)      - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-21 !
FC Tirsense(1)              - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       4-0 
Sesimbra(2)                 - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   1-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Praiense(Acores)           11-0 !

Replay Round 6: 
---------------
Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   - Sesimbra(2)                 1-2

1/4 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-0 2-2
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Independiente(Angola)       6-0 2-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-1 0-1
Sesimbra(2)                 - FC Tirsense(1)              0-1 1-3

Replay 1/4 Final:
-----------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-1

1/2 Final:
----------
FC Tirsense(1)              - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-3 1-5
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-0 1-1

Final (Lisboa, 27 June 1971):
-----------------------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           4-1

Cup winners: Sporting Lisboa.

1971-72

Round 1:
--------
AD Guarda(x)                - CD Celoricense(x)           1-1
AD Sanjoanense(x)           - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          3-2
Alferrarede(x)              - Tramagal(x)                 0-4
Alhandra(x)                 - SC Sacavenense(x)           1-0
Alijoense(x)                - S.Pedro Cova(x)             1-3
Almada(x)                   - Vasco da Gama Sines(x)      1-2
Amiense(x)                  - CD Torres Novas(x)          2-1
Atletico Marinhense(x)      - Penalva(x)                  2-0
Braganca(x)                 - Vilanovense(x)              1-5
Calipolense(x)              - SC Bombarralense(x)         2-2
Casa Pia(x)                 - Alverca(x)                  0-2
CD Beja(x)                  - FC Amora(x)                 0-1
CD Feirense(x)              - Academico Viseu(x)          1-0
Cova de Piedade(x)          - Serpa(x)                    4-0
Eirense(x)                  - Sporting Espinho(x)         0-3
FC Anadia(x)                - CD Gouveia(x)               1-0
Odivelas FC(x)              - Uniao Almeirim(x)           2-1
FC Penafiel(x)              - SC Mirandela(x)            12-0 !
Seixal FC(x)                - GD Estoril Praia(x)         6-4 
FC Vizela(x)                - Desportivo Aves(x)          3-0
GD Peniche(x)               - SC Marrazes(x)              6-1
GD Sesimbra(x)              - Luso Barreiro(x)            2-1
Grandolense(x)              - CD Montijo(x)               0-4
Juventude Evora(x)          - Silves FC(x)                2-1
Limianos(x)                 - FC Leca(x)                  0-0
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Esperanca Lagos(x)          4-1
Moitense(x)                 - Lusitano Algarve(x)         1-2
Mortagua(x)                 - AD Ovarense(x)              0-4
Norte Soure(x)              - Estrela Portalegre(x)       0-3
Oliveirense(x)              - Ala Arriba(x)               2-0
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Santiago Cacem(x)           2-2
Os Nazarenos(x)             - Sintrense(x)                1-1
Paio Pires(x)               - SC Olhanense(x)             2-3
Panasqueira(x)              - Lusitania Lourosa(x)        0-2
Portalegrense(x)            - O Elvas(x)                  2-0
Rio Pele(x)                 - AD Fafe(x)                  2-0
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - GD Chaves(x)                7-1
SC Alba(x)                  - Marialvas(x)                1-0
SC Regua(x)                 - Freamunde(x)                0-1
SC Vieira(x)                - FC Famalicao(x)             1-2
S.Faro Benfica(x)           - Portimonense SC(x)          0-1
Sporting Braga(x)           - SC Vila Real(x)             1-0
Sporting Caldas(x)          - Torreense(x)                5-0
Sporting Covilha(x)         - AD Valecambrense(x)         3-1
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     1-1
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - Uniao Lamas(x)              2-1
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Uniao Santarem(x)           3-0
Vianense(x)                 - Varzim SC(x)                1-3

Replays Round 1:
----------------
CD Celoricense(x)           - AD Guarda(x)                3-1
FC Leca(x)                  - Limianos(x)                 6-0
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Sporting Lamego(x)          6-2
Santiago Cacem(x)           - Oriental Lisboa(x)          0-2
SC Bombarralense(x)         - Calipolense(x)              2-0
Sintrense(x)                - Os Nazarenos(x)             6-0

Round 2:
--------
Alverca(x)                  - FC Amora(x)                 1-0
Atletico Marinhense(x)      - AD Ovarense(x)              3-2
CD Celoricense(x)           - FC Leca(x)                  2-1
CD Feirense(x)              - Vilanovense(x)              3-3
CD Montijo(x)               - Amiense(x)                  4-0
Cova de Piedade(x)          - Portimonense SC(x)          2-1 (*)
FC Famalicao(x)             - FC Penafiel(x)              4-3
Odivelas FC(x)              - Alhandra(x)                 0-1
GD Sesimbra(x)              - Tramagal(x)                 5-0
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Freamunde(x)                4-2
Lusitania Lourosa(x)        - AD Sanjoanense(x)           0-1
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - SC Bombarralense(x)         4-1
Lusitano Evora(x)           - GD Peniche(x)               1-4
Oliveirense(x)              - Uniao Coimbra(x)            0-2
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - SC Olhanense(x)             1-0
Rio Pele(x)                 - Sporting Braga(x)           2-1
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - SC Alba(x)                  1-0
Sintrense(x)                - Portimonense SC(x)          1-1 (*)
S.Pedro Cova(x)             - FC Anadia(x)                0-0
Sporting Caldas(x)          - Seixal FC(x)                1-0
Sporting Covilha(x)         - FC Vizela(x)                3-2
Sporting Espinho(x)         - Varzim SC(x)                2-0
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Juventude Evora(x)          1-0
Vasco da Gama Sines(x)      - Estrela Portalegre(x)       3-2
  
(*) Portimonense SC mentioned twice; one of the matches actaully
    played by Portalegrense(x).

Replays Round 2:
----------------
FC Anadia(x)                - S.Pedro Cova(x)             1-0
Portimonense SC(x)          - Sintrense(x)                0-2
Vilanovense(x)              - CD Feirense(x)              1-2

Round 3:
--------
AD Sanjoanense(x)           - GD Peniche(x)               3-1
CD Feirense(x)              - Atletico Marinhense(x)      0-1
Cova de Piedade(x)          - CD Montijo(x)               2-0
FC Anadia(x)                - Alverca(x)                  2-1
FC Famalicao(x)             - Salgueiros Porto(x)         2-0
GD Sesimbra(x)              - Vasco da Gama Sines(x)      7-0
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - CD Celoricense(x)           5-1
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Alhandra(x)                 3-1
Sintrense(x)                - Sporting Espinho(x)         3-1
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Sporting Caldas(x)          5-4
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - Rio Pele(x)                 2-2
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     5-1

Replay Round 3:
---------------
Rio Pele(x)                 - Uniao Coimbra(x)            2-3

Tussenronde:
-----------
AD Sanjoanense(x)           - Sporting Covilha(x)         2-1

Round 4:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-2
AD Sanjoanense(x)           - Cova de Piedade(x)          1-3
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - GD Sesimbra(x)              5-1
Atletico Marinhense(x)      - FC Famalicao(x)             1-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Uniao Coimbra(x)            1-0
Boavista Porto(1)           - Oriental Lisboa(x)          2-1
CUF Barreiro(1)             - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-2
FC Barreirense Barreiro(1)  - Lusitano Algarve(x)         3-1
FC Porto(1)                 - FC Anadia(x)                8-0
Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-2
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      - Praiense(Acores)            8-0
SC Bissau(G.Bissau)         - Sintrense(x)                0-2
FC Tirsense(1)              - Independente(Angola)        2-1
Textrafrica(Mozambique)     - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       1-3
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-4
Uniao Tomar(1)              - SC Farense Faro(1)          0-3

Round 5:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Boavista Porto(1)           1-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Atletico Marinhense(x)      5-1
FC Barreirense Barreiro(1)  - Cova de Piedade(x)          0-2
FC Porto(1)                 - SC Farense Faro(1)          3-1
FC Tirsense(1)              - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       1-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Sintrense(x)                3-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      3-0

Replay Round 5:
---------------
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - FC Tirsense(1)              3-1

1/4 Final:
----------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 0-2
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-0
Cova de Piedade(x)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           3-6
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       4-1

1/2 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-3
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 6-0

Final (Lisboa, 4 June 1972):
----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          3-2 aet

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1972-73

Round 1:
--------
Academica Coimbra(x)        - Vilar Formoso(x)            8-0
Academico Viseu(x)          - AD Ovarense(x)              0-0
AD Fafe(x)                  - Esposende(x)                1-0
Ala Arriba(x)               - Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      1-0
Almada(x)                   - Luso Barreiro(x)            1-0
Alverca(x)                  - Alhandra(x)                 1-1
Atletico Marinhense(x)      - Amiense(x)                  3-0
Avintes(x)                  - GD Chaves(x)                1-0
Casa Pia(x)                 - SC Bombarralense(x)         1-0
CD Feirense(x)              - Mortagua(x)                 5-0
CD Torres Novas(x)          - Sp.Benfica Cartaxo(x)       3-1
Desportivo Aves(x)          - SC Regua(x)                 2-0
FC Leca(x)                  - Rio Pele(x)                 1-0
FC Penafiel(x)              - Lusitania Lourosa(x)        4-2
Seixal FC(x)                - Lusitano FC(x)              0-0
Silves FC(x)                - CD Beja(x)                  3-3
Febres(x)                   - FC Anadia(x)                0-4
GD Estoril Praia(x)         - Oriental Lisboa(x)          2-1
GD Peniche(x)               - Vilafranquense(x)           3-1
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - SC Vila Real(x)             3-0
Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         - Campomaiorense(x)           6-0
Juventude Evora(x)          - Esperanca Lagos(x)          0-0
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Aljustrelense(x)            3-1
Moncarapachense(x)          - FC Amora(x)                 0-2
Moncorvo(x)                 - FC Famalicao(x)             0-10 !
Os Nazarenos(x)             - Uniao Almeirim(x)           0-2
Pacos Brandao(x)            - Os Marialvas(x)             0-1
Pescadores Caparica(x)      - Paio Pires(x)               1-2
Portalegrense(x)            - O Elvas(x)                  0-1
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Oliveirense(x)              4-2
SC Alba(x)                  - CD Gouveia(x)               2-1
SC Olhanense(x)             - Uniao Montemor(x)           1-2
Portimonense SC(x)          - GD Sesimbra(x)              0-0
Varzim SC(x)                - FC Vizela(x)                3-0
Sintrense(x)                - Tramagal(x)                 1-0
S.Pedro Cova(x)             - Freamunde(x)                1-0
Sporting Caldas(x)          - Odivelas FC(x)              1-2
Sporting Covilha(x)         - AD Sanjoanense(x)           2-1
Sporting Espinho(x)         - Mangualde(x)                2-0
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Tirsense(x)                 0-1
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          0-1
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Torreense(x)                2-1
Uniao Santarem(x)           - SC Marrazes(x)              1-3
Valpacos(x)                 - Limianos(x)                 2-0
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Cova Piedade(x)             0-0
Vendas Novas(x)             - SC Sacavenense(x)           0-2
Vianense(x)                 - Sporting Braga(x)           0-3
Vilanovense(x)              - Valecambrense(x)            4-1

Replays Round 1:
----------------
AD Ovarense(x)              - Academico Viseu(x)          6-0
Alhandra(x)                 - Alverca(x)                  2-1
CD Beja(x)                  - Silves FC(x)                0-1
Cova Piedade(x)             - Vasco da Gama(x)            3-0
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Juventude Evora(x)          3-1
GD Sesimbra(x)              - Portimonense SC(x)          2-1
Lusitano FC(x)              - Seixal FC(x)                1-3

Round 2:
--------
Academica Coimbra(x)        - AD Ovarense(x)              9-0
AD Fafe(x)                  - Desportivo Aves(x)          4-2
Avintes(x)                  - FC Famalicao(x)             2-0
Casa Pia(x)                 - Paio Pires(x)               2-2
CD Torres Novas(x)          - FC Amora(x)                 2-0
Cova Piedade(x)             - SC Sacavenense(x)           2-1
FC Leca(x)                  - Ala Arriba(x)               4-1
FC Penafiel(x)              - Tirsense(x)                 3-1
Seixal FC(x)                - Sintrense(x)                1-0
GD Estoril Praia(x)         - Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         1-2
GD Peniche(x)               - Silves FC(x)                8-0
GD Sesimbra(x)              - Atletico Marinhense(x)      1-3
Lusitano Evora(x)           - SC Marrazes(x)              3-0
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - S.Pedro Cova(x)             4-1
O Elvas(x)                  - Odivelas FC(x)              2-6
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     0-0
SC Alba(x)                  - Os Marialvas(x)             2-0
SC Olhanense(x)             - Almada(x)                   0-1
Varzim SC(x)                - Sporting Covilha(x)         1-1
Sporting Braga(x)           - CD Feirense(x)              2-1
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - Alhandra(x)                 1-3
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Esperanca Lagos(x)          1-1
Valpacos(x)                 - Sporting Espinho(x)         0-1
Vilanovense(x)              - FC Anadia(x)                3-0
  
Replays Round 2:
----------------
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Uniao Leiria(x)             0-1
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Salgueiros Porto(x)         4-2
Paio Pires(x)               - Casa Pia(x)                 2-3
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Varzim SC(x)                0-4

Round 3:
--------
Academica Coimbra(x)        - Almada(x)                   3-0
Atletico Marinhense(x)      - Seixal FC(x)                1-0
Casa Pia(x)                 - SC Alba(x)                  1-0
CD Torres Novas(x)          - Varzim SC(x)                2-1
Cova Piedade(x)             - Odivelas FC(x)              0-0
FC Leca(x)                  - Sporting Espinho(x)         2-1
FC Penafiel(x)              - AD Fafe(x)                  1-0
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Uniao Leiria(x)             3-2
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Avintes(x)                  4-2
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - Alhandra(x)                 4-1
Sporting Braga(x)           - GD Peniche(x)               3-0
Vilanovense(x)              - Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         3-1

Replay Round 3:
---------------
Odivelas FC(x)              - Cova Piedade(x)             2-3

Tussenronde:
-----------
Atletico Marinhense(x)      - Lusitano Evora(x)           1-0

Round 4:
--------
Academica Coimbra(x)        - Sporting Braga(x)           6-1
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-4
Boavista Porto(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 1-2
CD Montijo(1)               - Atletico Marinhense(x)      1-0
CD Torres Novas(x)          - Casa Pia(x)                 2-1
Cova Piedade(x)             - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     0-0
CUF Barreiro(1)             - Ferroviarios(Mozambique)    3-1
FC Barreirense Barreiro(1)  - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          3-0
FC Leca(x)                  - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-3
FC Penafiel(x)              - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       0-0
SC Farense Faro(1)          - Uniao Bissau(G.Bissau)      6-0
SC Lusitania(Acores)        - Uniao Tomar(1)              1-6
Sp.Huambo e Benfica(Angola) - Atletico Lisboa(1)          1-2
Vilanovense(x)              - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      0-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Uniao Coimbra(1)            3-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Maritimo Funchal(Madeira)   8-0

Replays Round 4:
----------------
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Cova Piedade(x)             2-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - FC Penafiel(x)              2-0

Round 5:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - CUF Barreiro(1)             1-2
CD Montijo(1)               - SC Farense Faro(1)          0-1
FC Barreirense Barreiro(1)  - Academica Coimbra(x)        3-1
FC Porto(1)                 - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      3-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - CD Torres Novas(x)          5-0
Uniao Tomar(1)              - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     1-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        2-0

1/4 Final:
----------
CUF Barreiro(1)             - Uniao Tomar(1)              5-0
FC Barreirense Barreiro(1)  - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-1
SC Farense Faro(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 1-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       1-0

1/2 Final:
----------
CUF Barreiro(1)             - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-1
SC Farense Faro(1)          - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-1

Final (Lisboa, 17 June 1973):
-----------------------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Vitoria Setubal(1)          3-2

Cup winners: Sporting Lisboa.

1973-74

Round 1:
--------
Academico Viseu(x)          - Mortagua(x)                 1-1
AD Ovarense(x)              - Ala Arriba(x)               3-0
Aljustrelense(x)            - Pescadores Caparica(x)      0-1
Avintes(x)                  - SC Regua(x)                 1-0
Braganca(x)                 - Vila Pouca(x)               1-3
Calipolense(x)              - SC Bombarralense(x)         1-3
Campomaiorense(x)           - Alverca(x)                  0-1
Cartaxo(x)                  - SC Marrazes(x)              3-1
Casa Pia(x)                 - Lusitano FC(x)              4-0
CD Beja(x)                  - Sambrazense(x)              1-1
Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      - Alferrarede(x)              3-3
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Luso Barreiro(x)            3-0
Seixal FC(x)                - FC Amora(x)                 2-1
FC Vizela(x)                - FC Leca(x)                  0-1
Febres(x)                   - Tabuense(x)                 1-0
Guarda(x)                   - Covilha e Benfica(x)        4-1
Limianos(x)                 - Vianense(x)                 0-1
Mangualde(x)                - FC Anadia(x)                3-0
Moncao(x)                   - Freamunde(x)                2-0
Moura(x)                    - Juventude Evora(x)          0-2
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - SC Alba(x)                  1-0
Olivais(x)                  - O Elvas(x)                  3-1
Oliveira do Bairro(x)       - Sporting Covilha(x)         1-0
Os Nazarenos(x)             - Estrela Portalegre(x)       1-3
Pacos Ferreira(x)           - SC Vieira(x)                4-1
Penalva(x)                  - Os Marialvas(x)             4-0
Pombal(x)                   - Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         2-0
Portalegrense(x)            - Amiense(x)                  1-0
Povoense(x)                 - Uniao Santarem(x)           1-2
Rio Ave(x)                  - Valpacos(x)                 2-0
S.Pedro Cova(x)             - Esposende(x)                3-3
Sporting Lamego(x)          - SC Vila Real(x)             3-1
Valecambrense(x)            - Lousanense(x)               2-2
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Paio Pires(x)               2-0
Vendas Novas(x)             - GD Estoril Praia(x)         1-0
Vilafranquense(x)           - Uniao Almeirim(x)           1-1
Vilar Formoso(x)            - Cucujaes(x)                 1-2

Byes: Pacos de Brandao(x), Silves FC(x) and Alcochetense(x).

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Alferrarede(x)              - Castelo Branco(x)           2-1 (*)
Esposende(x)                - S.Pedro Cova(x)             2-1
Lousanense(x)               - Valecambrense(x)            1-0
Mortagua(x)                 - Academico Viseu(x)          1-0
Sambrazense(x)              - CD Beja(x)                  2-3
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - Vilafranquense(x)           2-1

(*) Alferrarede gediskwalificeerd.

Round 2:
--------
AD Ovarense(x)              - Rio Pele(2)                 2-1
AD Sanjoanense(2)           - Sporting Braga(2)           3-4
Alcochetense(x)             - Juventude Evora(x)          1-1
Alhandra(2)                 - Odivelas FC(2)              1-0
Almada(2)                   - Uniao Tomar(2)              0-4
Alverca(x)                  - Atletico Lisboa(2)          0-2
Avintes(x)                  - GD Chaves(2)                1-0
Cartaxo(x)                  - Olivais(x)                  0-1
CD Beja(x)                  - Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      0-0
Cucujaes(x)                 - Vianense(x)                 0-1
Desportivo Aves(2)          - FC Famalicao(2)             1-1
FC Leca(x)                  - Varzim SC(2)                0-2
FC Penafiel(2)              - Vila Pouca(x)               2-1
Seixal FC(x)                - Uniao Montemor(x)           1-2
Silves FC(x)                - Esperanca Lagos(x)          0-1 
Febres(x)                   - CD Gouveia(2)               0-1
GD Peniche(2)               - Cova de Piedade(2)          2-1
GD Sesimbra(2)              - Lusitano Evora(2)           3-0
Lousanense(x)               - Pacos de Brandao(x)         2-2
Mangualde(x)                - Rio Ave(x)                  5-3
Maritimo Funchal(2)         - Pescadores Caparica(x)      0-0
Mortagua(x)                 - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          2-5
Oliveira do Bairro(x)       - Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     2-1
Oliveirense(2)              - Moncao(x)                   5-1
Penalva(x)                  - Guarda(x)                   2-0
Portalegrense(x)            - SC Sacavenense(x)           2-0
Salgueiros Porto(2)         - CD Feirense(x)              4-1
SC Bombarralense(x)         - Uniao Leiria(x)             1-3
Portimonense SC(2)          - CD Torres Novas(2)          4-0
Sintrense(2)                - Sporting Caldas(2)          2-1
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Esposende(x)                2-0
Tirsense(2)                 - AD Fafe(2)                  1-2
Tramagal(2)                 - Pombal(x)                   2-0
Torreense(2)                - Estrela Portalegre(x)       2-2
Uniao Coimbra(2)            - Sporting Espinho(2)         3-4
Uniao Lamas(2)              - Lusitania Lourosa(2)        1-1
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Atletico Marinhense(2)      1-1
Vendas Novas(x)             - Uniao Almeirim(x)           1-0
Vilanovense(2)              - Pacos de Ferreira(x)        0-1

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Atletico Marinhense(2)      - Uniao Santarem(x)           1-0
Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      - CD Beja(x)                  1-3
Estrela Portalegre(x)       - Torreense(2)                1-2
FC Famalicao(2)             - Desportivo Aves(2)          4-3
Juventude Evora(x)          - Alcochetense(x)             3-1
Lusitania Lourosa(2)        - Uniao Lamas(2)              5-2
Pacos de Brandao(x)         - Lousanense(x)               1-0
Pescadores Caparica(x)      - Maritimo Funchal(2)         4-5

Round 3:
--------
AD Ovarense(x)              - Pacos de Ferreira(x)        1-0
Atletico Lisboa(2)          - Uniao Leiria(x)             2-1
Avintes(x)                  - Varzim SC(2)                1-0
CD Beja(x)                  - Vasco da Gama(x)            2-0
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Tramagal(2)                 1-0
FC Famalicao(2)             - Sporting Espinho(2)         2-0
FC Penafiel(2)              - Oliveira do Bairro(x)       2-0
GD Peniche(2)               - Olivais(x)                  3-2
Juventude Evora(x)          - GD Sesimbra(2)              2-1
Lusitania Lourosa(2)        - Penalva(x)                  2-0
Maritimo Funchal(2)         - Atletico Marinhense(2)      3-0
Oliveirense(2)              - Sporting Braga(2)           2-2 
Pacos de Brandao(x)         - Mangualde(x)                3-2
Portalegrense(x)            - Uniao Montemor(x)           1-0
Salgueiros Porto(2)         - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          3-0
Sintrense(2)                - Torreense(2)                1-0
Sporting Lamego(x)          - CD Gouveia(2)               3-1
Uniao Tomar(2)              - Alhandra(2)                 5-0
Vendas Novas(x)             - Portimonense SC(2)          2-3
Vianense(x)                 - AD Fafe(2)                  2-2

Replays Round 3:
----------------
AD Fafe(2)                  - Vianense(x)                 1-2
Sporting Braga(2)           - Oliveirense(2)              1-0

Round 4:
--------
AD Ovarense(x)              - FC Famalicao(2)             2-2
CD Beja(x)                  - Avintes(x)                  2-2
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Juventude Evora(x)          0-1
FC Penafiel(2)              - Salgueiros Porto(2)         2-3
GD Peniche(2)               - Pacos de Brandao(x)         1-1
Lusitania Lourosa(2)        - Portalegrense(x)            3-1
Sintrense(2)                - Atletico Lisboa(2)          1-2
Sporting Braga(2)           - Portimonense SC(2)          0-1
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Uniao Tomar(2)              2-5

Maritimo Funchal(2) and Vianense(x) byes. 

Replays Round 4:
----------------
Avintes(x)                  - CD Beja(x)                  5-0
FC Famalicao(2)             - AD Ovarense(x)              7-1
Pacos de Brandao(x)         - GD Peniche(2)               1-0

Round 5:
--------
Avintes(x)                  - Portimonense SC(2)          1-0
Bissau(G.Bissau)            - Oriental Lisboa(1)          0-1
Boavista Porto(1)           - Maritimo Funchal(2)         3-1
CUF Barreiro(1)             - Moxico(Angola)              6-0
FC Famalicao(2)             - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        2-1 
FC Porto(1)                 - Lusitania(Acores)           8-0
Nacional(Madeira)           - FC Barreirense Barreiro(1)  0-3
Pacos de Brandao(x)         - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-2
Salgueiros Porto(2)         - Academica Coimbra(1)        3-2
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      - CD Montijo(1)               3-0
SC Farense Faro(1)          - Lusitania Lourosa(2)        5-1
SC Olhanense(1)             - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       1-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Vitoria Setubal(1)          4-2
Textafrica(Mozambique)      - Atletico Lisboa(2)          0-1
Uniao Tomar(2)              - Juventude Evora(x)          6-1
Vianense(x)                 - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-2

Round 6:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(2)          - SC Farense Faro(1)          1-1
Avintes(x)                  - Uniao Tomar(2)              0-3
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Oriental Lisboa(1)          8-0
Boavista Porto(1)           - FC Famalicao(2)             5-1
CUF Barreiro(1)             - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      2-0
FC Porto(1)                 - FC Barreirense Barreiro(1)  1-0
SC Olhanense(1)             - Salgueiros Porto(2)         4-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-1

Replay Round 6:
---------------
SC Farense Faro(1)          - Atletico Lisboa(2)          3-1

1/4 Final:
----------
FC Porto(1)                 - CUF Barreiro(1)             3-1
SC Farense Faro(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-4
SC Olhanense(1)             - Uniao Tomar(2)              4-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Boavista Porto(1)           2-0

1/2 Final:
----------
FC Porto(1)                 - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-3
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - SC Olhanense(1)             2-1

Final (Lisboa, 9 June 1974):
----------------------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-1

Cup winners: Sporting Lisboa.

1974-75

Round 1:
--------
AD Ovarense(x)              - Lousanense(x)               2-1
Alcanenense(x)              - SC Sacavenense(x)           2-3
Alcochetense(x)             - SL Olivais(x)               1-2
Aljustrelense(x)            - Paio Pires(x)               3-0
Atletico Reg.Monsaraz(x)    - Santiago Cacem(x)           0-1
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Mirense(x)                  2-2
Braganca(x)                 - Uniao Lamas(x)              2-0
Cabeceirense(x)             - Torres Moncorvo(x)          2-0
Campomaiorense(x)           - Alverca(x)                  1-0
CD Beja(x)                  - Esperanca Lagos(x)          1-0
Esperanca Atletico(x)       - Academico Viseu(x)          4-2
Esposende(x)                - Paredes(x)                  1-2
FC Anadia(x)                - CD Gouveia(x)               2-3
FC Leca(x)                  - Moncao(x)                   1-2
Seixal FC(x)                - Operario(x)                 0-0
FC Vizela(x)                - Desportivo Aves(x)          0-2
Freamunde(x)                - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    0-1
Guarda(x)                   - Oliveira Bairro(x)          3-2
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - Silves FC(x)                4-1
Lusitano FC(x)              - Atletico Cucujaes(x)        1-3
Mangualde(x)                - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          0-2
Odemirense(x)               - Luso FC(x)                  2-0
Os Marialvas(x)             - Ala Arriba(x)               4-2
Os Nazarenos(x)             - SC Bombarralense(x)         2-0
Pacos Brandao(x)            - Avintes(x)                  3-2
Penalva(x)                  - Agueda(x)                   3-2
Pescadores Caparica(x)      - FC Amora(x)                 0-1
Pichelenses(x)              - Sporting Covilha(x)         0-6
Ponte de Barca(x)           - Limianos(x)                 2-1
Portalegrense(x)            - Uniao Almeirim(x)           0-1
SC Marrazes(x)              - Alhandra(x)                 2-2
SL Cartaxo(x)               - O Elvas(x)                  1-0
Sporting Lamego(x)          - SC Vila Real(x)             3-1
Sporting Pombal(x)          - Tramagal(x)                 2-0
Torralta(x)                 - Sambrazense(x)              0-3
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         1-2
Valecambrense(x)            - Febres(x)                   2-1
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Casa Pia(x)                 4-1
Vianense(x)                 - Bairro Latino(x)            7-0
Vilafranquense(x)           - Electrico(x)                3-0
  
Replays Round 1:
----------------
Alhandra(x)                 - SC Marrazes(x)              2-0
Mirense(x)                  - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   0-1
Operario(x)                 - Seixal FC(x)                1-0

Round 2:
--------
AD Fafe(2)                  - Sporting Covilha(x)         0-3
AD Ovarense(x)              - Paredes(x)                  0-4
Aljustrelense(x)            - Campomaiorense(x)           0-1
Almada(2)                   - SL Olivais(x)               2-1
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - GD Peniche(2)               0-3
Braganca(x)                 - Salgueiros Porto(2)         1-2
Cabeceirense(x)             - SC Alba(2)                  1-0
GD Chaves(x)                - CD Feirense(2)              1-3
Esperanca Atletico(x)       - Atletico Cucujaes(x)        1-3
FC Amora(x)                 - Uniao Leiria(2)             1-0
FC Barreirense(2)           - Estrela Portalegre(2)       4-0
FC Penafiel(2)              - Rio Pele(2)                 3-2
GD Estoril Praia(2)         - Sintrense(2)                2-0
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     - Guarda(x)                   5-1
Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         - Sporting Caldas(2)          0-5
Juventude Evora(2)          - Alhandra(x)                 4-1
Lusitania Lourosa(2)        - Sporting Lamego(x)          1-0
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - Odivelas FC(2)              2-1
Lusitano Evora(2)           - CD Beja(x)                  2-1
Maritimo Funchal(2)         - SC Sacavenense(x)           5-0
Montijo(2)                  - Operario(x)                 3-1
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - Pacos Brandao(x)            5-0
Odemirense(x)               - Portimonense SC(2)          0-1
Os Marialvas(x)             - AD Sanjoanense(2)           1-0
Os Nazarenos(x)             - CD Torres Novas(2)          1-2
Pacos de Ferreira(2)        - Desportivo Aves(x)          4-2
Ponte de Barca(x)           - Varzim SC(2)                1-6
Sambrazense(x)              - Atletico Marinhense(2)      1-2
Santiago Cacem(x)           - Sporting Pombal(x)          4-1
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2)      - Oliveirense(2)              2-0
SC Regua(2)                 - Penalva(x)                  1-0
SL Cartaxo(x)               - Torreense(2)                0-2
Sporting Braga(2)           - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    4-0
Tirsense(2)                 - FC Famalicao(2)             0-3
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - Cova de Piedade(2)          2-0
Uniao Coimbra(2)            - CD Gouveia(x)               3-0
Vasco da Gama(x)            - GD Sesimbra(2)              2-5
Vianense(x)                 - Moncao(x)                   0-1 (?)
Vilafranquense(x)           - Uniao Montemor(2)           1-2
Vilanovense(2)              - Valecambrense(x)            5-0

Round 3:
--------
Almada(2)                   - Sporting Caldas(2)          1-0
Atletico Marinhense(2)      - Campomaiorense(x)           2-1
CD Feirense(2)              - Uniao Coimbra(2)            1-3
CD Torres Novas(2)          - Uniao Almeirim(x)           1-3
FC Amora(x)                 - Portimonense SC(2)          1-2
FC Famalicao(2)             - FC Penafiel(2)              2-0
GD Estoril Praia(2)         - FC Barreirense(2)           2-0
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          1-0
Juventude Evora(2)          - Montijo(2)                  0-2
Lusitania Lourosa(2)        - Vilanovense(2)              3-1
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - GD Peniche(2)               2-0
Lusitano Evora(2)           - Maritimo Funchal(2)         3-2
Os Marialvas(x)             - Sporting Braga(2)           0-0
Pacos de Ferreira(2)        - Cabeceirense(x)             4-0
Paredes(x)                  - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2)      1-0
Salgueiros Porto(2)         - Vianense(x)                 5-1
Santiago Cacem(x)           - Uniao Montemor(2)           3-1 
Varzim SC(2)                - Atletico Cucujaes(x)        7-1
Sporting Covilha(x)         - SC Regua(2)                 5-1
Torreense(2)                - GD Sesimbra(2)              5-2

Replay Round 3:
---------------
Sporting Braga(2)           - Os Marialvas(x)             3-0

Round 4:
--------
Atletico Marinhense(2)      - FC Famalicao(2)             2-4
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     - Lusitano Evora(2)           1-0
Lusitania Lourosa(2)        - Varzim SC(2)                1-0
Montijo(2)                  - Salgueiros Porto(2)         2-1
Pacos de Ferreira(2)        - GD Estoril Praia(2)         1-0
Santiago Cacem(x)           - Almada(2)                   1-0
Portimonense SC(2)          - Paredes(x)                  4-1
Sporting Braga(2)           - Uniao Coimbra(2)            3-0
Torreense(2)                - Lusitano Algarve(x)         4-0

Sporting Covilha(x) and Uniao Almeirim(x) byes.

Round 5:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-4
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Torreense(2)                3-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Portimonense SC(2)          6-0
Boavista Porto(1)           - Sporting Espinho(1)         3-0
CUF Barreiro(1)             - Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     3-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Santiago Cacem(x)           6-0
Lusitania(Acores)           - Atletico Lisboa(1)          0-1
Montijo(2)                  - Uniao Almeirim(x)           4-1
Oriental Club Lisboa(1)     - Nacional(Madeira)           5-4
Pacos de Ferreira(2)        - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-3
Sporting Covilha(x)         - SC Olhanense(1)             1-0
Uniao Tomar(1)              - FC Famalicao(2)             5-3
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Lusitania Lourosa(2)        2-0

Byes: SC Farense Faro(1), Sporting Braga(2) and Leixoes Matosinhos(1).

Round 6:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-2
CUF Barreiro(1)             - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        3-3
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-4
Oriental Club Lisboa(1)     - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-2
Sporting Braga(2)           - SC Farense Faro(1)          1-0
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Boavista Porto(1)           0-2
Uniao Tomar(1)              - Montijo(2)                  5-3

Replay Round 6:
---------------
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - FC Porto(1)                 2-3

1/4 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - FC Porto(1)                 2-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-0
Sporting Braga(2)           - Boavista Porto(1)           0-5
Uniao Tomar(1)              - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-0

Replay 1/4 Final:
-----------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Uniao Tomar(1)              5-0

1/2 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-1
Boavista Porto(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-0

Final (Lisboa, 14 June 1975):
-----------------------------
Boavista Porto              - Benfica Lisboa            2-1

Cup winners: Boavista Porto.


1975-76

Round 1:
--------
Academico Viseu(x)          - Febres(x)                   6-1
Alcochetense(x)             - Vasco da Gama(x)            1-1
Alhandra(x)                 - Odivelas FC(x)              2-0
Alverca(x)                  - Vilafranquense(x)           1-0
Atletico Cucujaes(x)        - Oliveira Bairro(x)          2-0
Avintes(x)                  - Desportivo Aves(x)          3-2
Benavente(x)                - Alcanenense(x)              3-0
CD Gouveia(x)               - Viseu e Benfica(x)          1-1
Electrico(x)                - Elvenses(x)                 2-1
Esposende(x)                - Tirsense(x)                 1-0
Estrela V.N.(x)             - Pescadores Caparica(x)      0-1
FC Amora(x)                 - Quarteirense(x)             0-1
FC Leca(x)                  - Forjaes(x)                  2-0
Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         - SC Bombarralense(x)         5-1
Guarda(x)                   - Ala Arriba(x)               2-0
Limianos(x)                 - Braganca(x)                 1-1
Lousanense(x)               - Penalva(x)                  1-0
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - Casa Pia(x)                 3-0
Luso Barreiro(x)            - Cova Piedade(x)             0-2
Moura(x)                    - Rosarense(x)                0-1
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - Covilha e Benfica(x)        4-0
Odemirense(x)               - Sambrazense(x)              2-3
O Elvas(x)                  - Nacional Madeira(x)         1-1
Oliveirense(x)              - Vilanovense(x)              5-0
Os Marialvas(x)             - FC Anadia(x)                4-0
Pacos Brandao(x)            - Freamunde(x)                1-1
Paio Pires(x)               - Seixal FC(x)                0-3
Portalegrense(x)            - Ind.Vieirense(x)            8-3
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    - Mirandela(x)                0-1
SC Marrazes(x)              - Sporting Pombal(x)          2-0
SC Sacavenense(x)           - Santiago Cacem(x)           3-1
SC Vila Real(x)             - Lordelo(x)                  0-1
SL Cartaxo(x)               - GS Loures(x)                0-1
SL Olivais(x)               - CD Beja(x)                  0-2
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Mondinense(x)               2-0
Tabuense(x)                 - Agueda(x)                   0-2
Tandim(x)                   - Cabeceirense(x)             3-1
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - Campomaiorense(x)           0-0
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    2-2
Vianense(x)                 - Arrifanense(x)              3-0

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Braganca(x)                 - Limianos(x)                 2-1
Campomaiorense(x)           - Uniao Almeirim(x)           4-1
Freamunde(x)                - Pacos Brandao(x)            1-3
Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    - Uniao Coimbra(x)            2-1
Nacional Madeira(x)         - O Elvas(x)                  3-1
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Alcochetense(x)             3-2
Viseu e Benfica(x)          - CD Gouveia(x)               2-1

Round 2:
--------
AD Fafe(2)                  - Vilanovense(2)              2-0
Agueda(x)                   - FC Famalicao(2)             1-3
Almada(2)                   - SC Caldas(2)                2-0
Alverca(x)                  - Seixal FC(x)                4-0
Atletico Cucujaes(x)        - Os Marialvas(x)             2-1
Braganca(x)                 - Atletico Marinhense(2)      3-4
Campomaiorense(x)           - FC Barreirense(2)           1-0
CD Beja(x)                  - Portimonense SC(2)          1-1
CD Feirense(2)              - SC Regua(2)                 2-5
Chaves(2)                   - Varzim SC(2)                0-4
Electrico(x)                - Nacional Madeira(x)         3-0
Esposende(x)                - Sporting Lamego(x)          0-1
FC Penafiel(2)              - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    4-0
GD Sesimbra(2)              - SC Olhanense(2)             1-0
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          4-0
Lordelo(x)                  - Avintes(x)                  3-1
Lusitania Lourosa(2)        - Lousanense(x)               5-0
Lusitano Evora(2)           - Estrela Portalegre(2)       2-0
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - CD Torres Novas(2)          0-3
Maritimo Funchal(2)         - Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         4-1
Mirandela(x)                - Rio Pele(2)                 0-3
Oliveirense(x)              - AD Sanjoanense(2)           0-1
Paredes(2)                  - Tandim(x)                   2-0
Portalegrense(x)            - Juventude Evora(2)          5-0
Quarteirense(x)             - GS Loures(x)                1-3
Rosarense(x)                - Cova Piedade(x)             0-4
Salgueiros Porto(2)         - Pacos de Ferreira(2)        1-0
Sambrazense(x)              - GD Peniche(2)               1-2
SC Marrazes(x)              - Sintrense(2)                2-0
SC Sacavenense(x)           - Oriental Lisboa(2)          0-1
Sporting Covilha(2)         - Academico Viseu(x)          4-0
Sporting Espinho(2)         - FC Leca(x)                  9-0
Torreense(2)                - Pescadores Caparica(x)      2-0
Uniao Lamas(2)              - Guarda(x)                   3-0
Uniao Leiria(2)             - Alhandra(x)                 3-2
Uniao Montemor(2)           - Benavente(x)                1-0
Uniao Santarem(2)           - Esperanca Lagos(2)          0-1
Vasco da Gama(x)            - CD Montijo(2)               2-1
Vianense(x)                 - Pacos Brandao(x)            1-1
Viseu e Benfica(x)          - SC Alba(2)                  0-0

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Pacos Brandao(x)            - Vianense(x)                 0-1
SC Alba(2)                  - Viseu e Benfica(x)          1-0
Portimonense SC(2)          - CD Beja(x)                  6-0

Round 3:
--------
AD Fafe(2)                  - FC Penafiel(2)              0-0
AD Sanjoanense(2)           - FC Famalicao(2)             1-2
Almada(2)                   - Cova Piedade(x)             4-0
Atletico Cucujaes(x)        - Salgueiros Porto(2)         0-1
Atletico Marinhense(2)      - Sporting Lamego(x)          1-3
Campomaiorense(x)           - CD Torres Novas(2)          1-1
Electrico(x)                - Vasco da Gama(x)            0-1
GD Sesimbra(2)              - GD Peniche(2)               2-1
Maritimo Funchal(2)         - Lusitano Evora(2)           3-1
Oriental Lisboa(2)          - Torreense(2)                2-0
Paredes(2)                  - Lusitania Lourosa(2)        1-1
Portalegrense(x)            - GS Loures(x)                1-0
Rio Pele(2)                 - Varzim SC(2)                2-4
SC Alba(2)                  - Lordelo(x)                  1-0
SC Marrazes(x)              - Esperanca Lagos(2)          3-2
SC Regua(2)                 - Uniao Lamas(2)              1-2
Sporting Espinho(2)         - Sporting Covilha(2)         2-0
Uniao Leiria(2)             - Alverca(x)                  3-0
Uniao Montemor(2)           - Portimonense SC(2)          0-2
Vianense(x)                 - Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     0-2

Replays Round 3:
----------------
CD Torres Novas(2)          - Campomaiorense(x)           2-0
FC Penafiel(2)              - AD Fafe(2)                  1-0
Lusitania Lourosa(2)        - Paredes(2)                  5-7

Round 4:
--------
Almada(2)                   - Sporting Espinho(2)         3-2
CD Torres Novas(2)          - SC Alba(2)                  2-1
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     - Uniao Lamas(2)              1-2
Maritimo Funchal(2)         - Paredes(2)                  0-0
Oriental Lisboa(2)          - FC Penafiel(2)              1-0
Salgueiros Porto(2)         - GD Sesimbra(2)              2-0 (*)
Portimonense SC(2)          - Portalegrense(x)            3-0
Varzim SC(2)                - SC Marrazes(x)              2-0
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Sporting Lamego(x)          2-1 (*)

FC Famalicao(2) and Uniao Leiria(2) byes.

Replay Round 4:
---------------
Paredes(2)                  - Maritimo Funchal(2)         1-2 (*)

(*) verliezers gaan ook door na Round 5.

Round 5:
--------
Almada(2)                   - Uniao Lamas(2)              0-1
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-0
CD Torres Novas(2)          - Salgueiros Porto(2)         2-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Braga(1)           2-0
GD Estoril Praia(1)         - SC Farense Faro(1)          4-1
GD Sesimbra(2)              - Uniao Leiria(2)             2-0
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Uniao Tomar(1)              2-2
Oriental Lisboa(2)          - Paredes(2)                  2-0
Portimonense SC(2)          - Lusitania(Acores)           4-0
Varzim SC(2)                - CUF Barreiro(1)             3-0
Sporting Lamego(x)          - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      1-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-0
Uniao(Madeira)              - Boavista Porto(1)           0-1
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Atletico Lisboa(1)          0-0 
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - FC Famalicao(2)             1-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Maritimo Funchal(2)         2-0

Replays Round 5:
----------------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Vasco da Gama(x)            1-0
Uniao Tomar(1)              - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       2-1

Round 6:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Varzim SC(2)                0-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Oriental Lisboa(2)          6-0
GD Estoril Praia(1)         - Uniao Tomar(1)              2-0 
Portimonense SC(2)          - CD Torres Novas(2)          2-1
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Boavista Porto(1)           0-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - GD Sesimbra(2)              5-0
Uniao Lamas(2)              - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        3-1 

Replay Round 6:
---------------
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Uniao Lamas(2)              1-0

1/4 Final:
----------
Boavista Porto(1)           - GD Estoril Praia(1)         2-2
Portimonense SC(2)          - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Varzim SC(2)                1-0 
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - FC Porto(1)                 2-1

Replay 1/4 Final:
-----------------
GD Estoril Praia(1)         - Boavista Porto(1)           1-2

1/2 Final:
----------
Boavista Porto(1)           - Vitoria Setubal(1)          2-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-1

Final (Porto, 12 June 1976):
----------------------------
Boavista Porto(1)           - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        2-1

Cup winners: Boavista Porto.

1976-77

Round 1:
--------
AD Fafe(x)                  - Pacos Brandao(x)            2-0
Ala Arriba(x)               - AD Sanjoanense(x)           0-1
Aljustrelense(x)            - Bucelenses(x)               3-1
Arrifanense(x)              - Uniao Lamas(x)              2-1
Atletico Cucujaes(x)        - Braganca(x)                 0-1
Atletico Marinhense(x)      - Estrela Portalegre(x)       1-0
Atletico Reg.Monsaraz(x)    - Almada(x)                   3-1
Bairro Latino(x)            - Oliveirense(x)              0-0
Batalha(x)                  - Oliveira Bairro(x)          0-1
Campomaiorense(x)           - Alcanenense(x)              3-0
CD Feirense(x)              - Alferrarede(x)              4-2
Chaves(x)                   - Modinense(x)                1-0
Cova Piedade(x)             - Luso Bairro(x)              0-1
CUF Barreiro(x)             - Esperanca Lagos(x)          1-0
Desportivo Aves(x)          - Esposende(x)                3-1
Estrela Vendas Novas(x)     - FC Amora(x)                 1-2
FC Barreirense(x)           - Alverca(x)                  5-0
FC Infesta(x)               - Vilanovense(x)              1-0
FC Famalicao(x)             - Cabeceirense(x)             6-0
Odivelas FC(x)              - Moura(x)                    1-0
FC Penafiel(x)              - Mogadourense(x)             4-0
Seixal FC(x)                - Elvenses(x)                 2-0
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    3-2
Gouveia(x)                  - Covilha Benfica(x)          2-0
Guarda(x)                   - Uniao Leiria(x)             0-1
Juventude Evora(x)          - Vilafranquense(x)           3-2
Joane(x)                    - FC Leca(x)                  2-1
Lousanense(x)               - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   3-1
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Alhandra(x)                 2-1
Lusitiano Vildemoinhos(x)   - Lordelo(x)                  0-3
Maria da Fonte(x)           - Lourosa(x)                  1-0
Matrena(x)                  - Electrico(x)                0-1
Moncao(x)                   - Tandim(x)                   2-1
Nacional Madeira(x)         - Alcochetense(x)             1-0
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - Uniao Tomar(x)              0-1
Odeimirense(x)              - CD Beja(x)                  2-3
O Elvas(x)                  - Vasco da Gama(x)            1-0
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Lusitano Algarve(x)         3-0
Os Limianos(x)              - Sporting Espinho(x)         0-0
Os Marialvas(x)             - Anadia(x)                   2-0
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - Trancoso(x)                 4-0
Paio Pires(x)               - Benavente(x)                1-2
Paredes(x)                  - Mirandela(x)                2-0
Peniche(x)                  - Agueda(x)                   2-1
Pescadores Caparica(x)      - Desportivo Olivais(x)       3-2
Quarteirense(x)             - Uniao Montemor(x)           1-4
Rio Pele(x)                 - Freamunde(x)                3-2
Rosarense(x)                - Silves FC(x)                2-2
Sacavenense(x)              - Casa Pia(x)                 2-4
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Tirsense(x)                 3-2
SC Alba(x)                  - Esperanca Atletico(x)       7-0
SC Caldas(x)                - Portalegrense(x)            1-0
SC Olhanense(x)             - Sporting Farense(x)         0-1
SC Regua(x)                 - Avintes(x)                  0-0
Sesimbra(x)                 - Loures(x)                   0-2
Sintrense(x)                - Maritimo Funchal(x)         0-2
SL Cartaxo(x)               - FC Anca(x)                  0-1
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Gin.Alcobaca(x)             2-1
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Penalva(x)                  5-1
Sporting Pombal(x)          - Mangualde(x)                3-1
Tabuense(x)                 - Uniao Santarem(x)           0-10 !
Tondela(x)                  - Academico Viseu(x)          2-5
Torralta(x)                 - Santiago Cacem(x)           0-3
Torreense(x)                - Febres(x)                   1-0
Trafaria(x)                 - SL Olivais(x)               1-2
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - Torres Novas(x)             3-0
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - Marrazes(x)                 1-2
Valecambrense(x)            - Leverense(x)                2-0
Vieirense(x)                - Niza Benfica(x)             2-1
Vilanovense(x)              - SC Bombarralense(x)         0-0
Vila Real(x)                - Forjaes(x)                  2-1
Viseu Benfica(x)            - Vianense(x)                 3-2

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Avintes(x)                  - SC Regua(x)                 0-1
Silves FC(x)                - Rosarense(x)                1-0
Oliveirense(x)              - Bairro Latino(x)            2-1
SC Bombarralense(x)         - Vilanovense(x)              1-3
Sporting Espinho(x)         - Os Limianos(x)              4-0

Round of Second Chance:
-----------------------
Agueda(x)                   - Estrela Portalegre(x)       2-1
Alcanenense(x)              - Alferrarede(x)              2-0
Alcochetense(x)             - Sintrense(x)                1-0
Almada(x)                   - Odeimirense(x)              3-1 
Avintes(x)                  - Vianense(x)                 3-0 
Batalha(x)                  - Tondela(x)                  4-2
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Torres Novas(x)             2-1
Bucelenses(x)               - Rosarense(x)                3-1
Cova Piedade(x)             - Desportivo Olivais(x)       2-0
Elvenses(x)                 - Torralta(x)                 2-0
Esperanca Atletico(x)       - Covilha Benfica(x)          4-1
Esposende(x)                - Atletico Cucujaes(x)        2-1 
FC Leca(x)                  - Forjaes(x)                  3-0
Febres(x)                   - Guarda(x)                   0-1
Freamunde(x)                - Tirsense(x)                 0-1
Gin.Alcobaca(x)             - Anadia(x)                   3-0
Leverense(x)                - Cabeceirense(x)             2-1
Lourosa(x)                  - Modinense(x)                5-0
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - Alverca(x)                  0-0
Lusitiano Vildemoinhos(x)   - Uniao Lamas(x)              0-2
Mangualde(x)                - Portalegrense(x)            1-2 (?)
Mogadourense(x)             - Os Limianos(x)              2-3
Niza Benfica(x)             - SL Cartaxo(x)               1-0
Paio Pires(x)               - Esperanca Lagos(x)          3-1
Penalva(x)                  - Pacos Brandao(x)            2-1
Quarteirense(x)             - Moura(x)                    0-1
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    - Tandim(x)                   2-0
SC Bombarralense(x)         - Ala Arriba(x)               1-0
SC Olhanense(x)             - Alhandra(x)                 1-0
Tabuense(x)                 - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          0-5
Trafaria(x)                 - Sesimbra(x)                 0-0
Trancoso(x)                 - Mirandela(x)                0-2 
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - Matrena(x)                  2-0
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Estrela Vendas Novas(x)     1-0
Vilafranquense(x)           - Sacavenense(x)              1-2
Vilanovense(x)              - Bairro Latino(x)            4-0

Replays Round of Second Chance:
-------------------------------
Alverca(x)                  - Lusitano Algarve(x)         1-0
Sesimbra(x)                 - Trafaria(x)                 2-0

Round 2:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Sporting Lamego(x)          3-1
Academico Viseu(x)          - FC Porto(1)                 0-2
AD Fafe(x)                  - Tirsense(x)                 2-1
AD Sanjoanense(x)           - Desportivo Aves(x)          1-0
Alcanenense(x)              - Sporting Covilha(x)         2-4
Aljustrelense(x)            - Cova Piedade(x)             0-0
Alverca(x)                  - Vieirense(x)                3-0
Arrifanense(x)              - FC Leca(x)                  3-0
Atletico Lisboa(1)          - Portimonense SC(1)          2-3
Atletico Marinhense(x)      - Alcochetense(x)             1-0
Atletico Reg.Monsaraz(x)    - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      0-2
Avintes(x)                  - Gouveia(x)                  4-0
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Maria da Fonte(x)           0-2
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Rio Pele(x)                 3-0
Braganca(x)                 - Seixal FC(x)                2-0
Bucelenses(x)               - SC Alba(x)                  1-1
CD Feirense(x)              - Vila Real(x)                2-1
Chaves(x)                   - GD Estoril Praia(1)         0-0
Electrico(x)                - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          2-0
Esperanca Atletico(x)       - FC Barreirense(x)           0-5
FC Amora(x)                 - Benavente(x)                0-2
FC Anca(x)                  - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-9
FC Famalicao(x)             - Elvenses(x)                 3-1
FC Infesta(x)               - Lusitano Evora(x)           3-1
Odivelas FC(x)              - FC Penafiel(x)              1-3
Silves FC(x)                - Uniao Lamas(x)              0-2
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Niza Benfica(x)             5-0
Gin.Alcobaca(x)             - SC Caldas(x)                1-2
Juventude Evora(x)          - Paio Pires(x)               4-3
Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       - Lordelo(x)                  0-0
Lousanense(x)               - CUF Barreiro(x)             1-2
Luso Bairro(x)              - Santiago Cacem(x)           2-0
Mangualde(x)                - CD Beja(x)                  1-0
Maritimo Funchal(x)         - Sporting Espinho(x)         0-4
Mirandela(x)                - CD Montijo(1)               0-2
Moura(x)                    - Esposende(x)                2-0
Nacional Madeira(x)         - Uniao Coimbra(x)            2-1
O Elvas(x)                  - Agueda(x)                   1-0
Oliveira Bairro(x)          - Oliveirense(x)              2-0
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Casa Pia(x)                 3-0
Os Limianos(x)              - Uniao Leiria(x)             2-1
Os Marialvas(x)             - Loures(x)                   2-1
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - Marrazes(x)                 2-1
Penalva(x)                  - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-6
Peniche(x)                  - Lourosa(x)                  1-1
Pescadores Caparica(x)      - SC Olhanense(x)             2-3
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Joane(x)                    2-1
SC Bombarralense(x)         - Vilanovense(x)              5-0
SC Regua(x)                 - Paredes(x)                  3-1
Varzim SC(1)                - Guarda(x)                  13-0 !
Sesimbra(x)                 - Moncao(x)                   1-0
SL Olivais(x)               - Batalha(x)                  2-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Campomaiorense(x)           5-0
Sporting Farense(x)         - Torreense(x)                2-0
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - Leverense(x)                2-1
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-0
Uniao Tomar(x)              - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    4-0
Valecambrense(x)            - Boavista Porto(1)           0-2
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Almada(x)                   1-2
Vilanovense(x)              - Sacavenense(x)              2-1
Viseu Benfica(x)            - Sporting Pombal(x)          4-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Uniao Montemor(x)           6-0

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Cova Piedade(x)             - Aljustrelense(x)            1-0
GD Estoril Praia(1)         - Chaves(x)                   1-2
Lordelo(x)                  - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       1-0
Lourosa(x)                  - Peniche(x)                  0-1
SC Alba(x)                  - Bucelenses(x)               1-0

Round 3:
--------
AD Fafe(x)                  - Sesimbra(x)                 5-1
Alverca(x)                  - Oliveira Bairro(x)          2-0
Arrifanense(x)              - Uniao Almeirim(x)           3-1
Avintes(x)                  - CD Feirense(x)              0-1
Benavente(x)                - Sporting Covilha(x)         4-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Chaves(x)                   1-0
Boavista Porto(1)           - Atletico Marinhense(x)      6-0
Braganca(x)                 - Salgueiros Porto(x)         3-1
CD Montijo(1)               - SC Caldas(x)                2-0
Cova Piedade(x)             - Peniche(x)                  1-0 
FC Barreirense(x)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-2
FC Famalicao(x)             - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      2-1
FC Porto(1)                 - SC Alba(x)                  8-0
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - FC Penafiel(x)              4-0
Juventude Evora(x)          - CUF Barreiro(x)             3-0 (?)
Lordelo(x)                  - SC Regua(x)                 3-2
Luso Bairro(x)              - Sporting Espinho(x)         1-1
Mangualde(x)                - FC Infesta(x)               0-1
Moura(x)                    - Oriental Lisboa(x)          1-3
Nacional Madeira(x)         - Uniao Tomar(x)              3-1
O Elvas(x)                  - Almada(x)                   2-2 
Os Marialvas(x)             - Maria da Fonte(x)           1-2
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - Varzim SC(1)                3-2
SC Bombarralense(x)         - AD Sanjoanense(x)           0-1
SC Olhanense(x)             - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-1
SL Olivais(x)               - Os Limianos(x)              2-3 
Sporting Braga(1)           - Uniao Santarem(x)           2-1
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Portimonense SC(1)          1-0
Viseu Benfica(x)            - Sporting Farense(x)         0-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Electrico(x)                7-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Vilanovense(x)              6-1
  
Replays Round 3:
----------------
Almada(x)                   - O Elvas(x)                  1-0
Sporting Espinho(x)         - Luso Bairro(x)              4-0

Tussenronde:
-----------
Braganca(x)                 - CD Feirense(x)              1-0 

Round 4:
--------
AD Sanjoanense(x)           - Sporting Farense(x)         0-1
Arrifanense(x)              - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Espinho(x)         5-1
Braganca(x)                 - Alverca(x)                  2-1 
CUF Barreiro(x)             - Benavente(x)                4-0
FC Famalicao(x)             - FC Infesta(x)               2-1
FC Porto(1)                 - CD Montijo(1)               7-1
Lordelo(x)                  - Santacruzense(Acores)       3-1
Maria da Fonte(x)           - AD Fafe(x)                  0-3
Nacional Madeira(x)         - Almada(x)                   0-0
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Pacos de Ferreira(x)        1-1
Os Limianos(x)              - Cova Piedade(x)             1-0
Santa Clara(Acores)         - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     1-2
Sporting Braga(1)           - SC Olhanense(x)             5-0
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-4
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Boavista Porto(1)           2-0
   
Replays Round 4:
----------------
Almada(x)                   - Nacional Madeira(x)         1-0
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - Oriental Lisboa(x)          4-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Arrifanense(x)              6-1

Round 5:
--------
Almada(x)                   - Sporting Braga(1)           0-2
Braganca(x)                 - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     0-1
CUF Barreiro(x)             - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        4-3
FC Famalicao(x)             - Vitoria Setubal(1)          3-2
FC Porto(1)                 - Lordelo(x)                  9-0
Os Limianos(x)              - AD Fafe(x)                  1-1
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - Sporting Farense(x)         1-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           3-0

Replays Round 5:
----------------
AD Fafe(x)                  - Os Limianos(x)              5-0
Sporting Farense(x)         - Pacos de Ferreira(x)        6-4

1/4 Final:
----------
CUF Barreiro(x)             - AD Fafe(x)                  0-1
FC Famalicao(x)             - Sporting Braga(1)           0-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Lisboa(1)          3-0
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Sporting Farense(x)         2-0

1/2 Final:
----------
FC Porto(1)                 - AD Fafe(x)                  3-0
Sporting Braga(1)           - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     0-0

Replay 1/2 Final:
-----------------
Sporting Braga(1)           - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     4-1

Final (Porto, 18 May 1977):
---------------------------
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Braga(1)           1-0

Cup winners: FC Porto.

1977-78

Round 1:
--------
Academico Viseu(x)          - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   3-0
Alcanenense(x)              - Sporting Covilha(x)         0-2
Alcochetense(x)             - CD Montijo(x)               0-3
Aljustrelense(x)            - SC Olhanense(x)             0-1
Almada(x)                   - Vitoria Lisboa(x)           1-0
Alverca(x)                  - Maritimo Olhanense(x)       0-1
Amarante(x)                 - Uniao Lamas(x)              2-1
Amiense(x)                  - Tondela(x)                  2-0
Anadia(x)                   - Uniao Leiria(x)             0-2
Atletico Cucujaes(x)        - Paredes(x)                  2-1
Benavente(x)                - Souselense(x)               4-2
Braganca(x)                 - Moncao(x)                   1-0
Bustelo(x)                  - Valecambrense(x)            4-1
Cabeceirense(x)             - Sanjoanense(x)              1-0 (?)
Casa Pia(x)                 - Uniao Montemor(x)           3-0
Chaves(x)                   - Tirsense(x)                 0-0
Cova de Piedade(x)          - Paio Pires(x)               1-0
Covilha Benfica(x)          - Carapinheirense(x)          1-2
Desportivo Aves(x)          - Sporting Lamego(x)          6-0
Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      - Viseu Benfica(x)            1-0
Electrico(x)                - Estrela Portalegre(x)       0-1
FC Amora(x)                 - Atletico Lisboa(x)          1-0
FC Barreirense(x)           - Santiago Cacem(x)           4-1
FC Infesta(x)               - Vianense(x)                 0-1
Odivelas FC(x)              - CD Beja(x)                  2-0
Seixal FC(x)                - CUF Barreiro(x)             0-0
Silves FC(x)                - Loures(x)                   2-1
FC Vizela(x)                - Salgueiros Porto(x)         1-5
Febres(x)                   - Torres Novas(x)             1-3
Freamunde(x)                - Pacos de Ferreira(x)        0-2
Goncalense(x)               - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          0-2
Gouveia(x)                  - Mangualde(x)                0-0
Guarda(x)                   - FC Anca(x)                  6-1
Joane(x)                    - Tandim(x)                   2-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       - Leverense(x)                2-0
Lordelo(x)                  - Oliveirense(x)              2-0
Lourosa(x)                  - Avintes(x)                  1-1
Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     2-0 (?)
Maria da Fonte(x)           - Vila Real(x)                1-2
Matrena(x)                  - Agueda(x)                   0-2
Mirandela(x)                - Pacos Brandao(x)            2-1
Nacional Madeira(x)         - Desportivo Olivais(x)       3-1
O Elvas(x)                  - Borbense(x)                 7-0
Oliveira do Bairro(x)       - Torreense(x)                1-1
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Luso Bairro(x)              2-2
Os Limianos(x)              - Ribeira da Pena(x)          3-0
Os Marialvas(x)             - Uniao Almeirim(x)           2-0
Peniche(x)                  - Atletico Marinhense(x)      0-0
Pero Pinheiro(x)            - Atletico Reg.Monsaraz(x)    6-1
Perosinho(x)                - AD Fafe(x)                  0-1
Pescadores Caparica(x)      - Elvenses(x)                 4-0
Portalegrense(x)            - Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         2-1
Prado(x)                    - FC Penafiel(x)              1-0
Quarteirense(x)             - Juventude Evora(x)          0-3
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    - FC Famalicao(x)             1-0
Rosarense(x)                - Bucelenses(x)               2-0
Sacavenense(x)              - Serpa(x)                    4-0
Sampedrense(x)              - Mondinense(x)               1-0
Sarilhense(x)               - Vasco da Gama(x)            2-0
SC Alba(x)                  - SC Bombarralense(x)         0-1
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(x)      - Molelos(x)                  3-1
SC Caldas(x)                - Os Nazarenos(x)             1-0
Sesimbra(x)                 - Lusitano Evora(x)           2-0
SL Cartaxo(x)               - Batalha(x)                  0-0
SL Olivais(x)               - Campomaiorense(x)           3-0
Sporting Farense(x)         - Esperanca Lagos(x)          3-1
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - Lousanense(x)               1-0
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Marrazes(x)                 2-1
Uniao Tocha(x)              - Sintrense(x)                1-0
Uniao Tomar(x)              - Condestavel(x)              9-1
Valdevez(x)                 - SC Regua(x)                 3-0
Vilanovense(x)              - Arrifanense(x)              2-0

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Atletico Marinhense(x)      - Peniche(x)                  3-1
Avintes(x)                  - Lourosa(x)                  0-3
Batalha(x)                  - SL Cartaxo(x)               1-0
CUF Barreiro(x)             - Seixal FC(x)                3-0
Luso Bairro(x)              - Oriental Lisboa(x)          2-0
Mangualde(x)                - Gouveia(x)                  4-1
Tirsense(x)                 - Chaves(x)                   3-0
Torreense(x)                - Oliveira do Bairro(x)       3-2

Round of Second Chance:
-----------------------
Alcanenense(x)              - FC Anca(x)                  3-2
Alcochetense(x)             - Uniao Montemor(x)           2-0
Alverca(x)                  - Loures(x)                   1-1
Anadia(x)                   - Febres(x)                   6-2
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - Aljustrelense(x)            3-1
Atletico Reg.Monsaraz(x)    - Desp.Olivais(x)             1-2
Bucelenses(x)               - Santiago Cacem(x)           0-4
Campomaiorense(x)           - Lusitano Evora(x)           0-0
Chaves(x)                   - Tandim(x)                   4-0
Elvenses(x)                 - Paio Pires(x)               0-1
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Vitoria Lisboa(x)           1-2
FC Famalicao(x)             - Valecambrense(x)            4-0
FC Penafiel(x)              - Perosinho(x)                2-1
Seixal FC(x)                - Borbense(x)                 2-0
Freamunde(x)                - Cabeceirense(x)             4-0 (*)
Leverense(x)                - Arrifanense(x)              5-1
Lousanense(x)               - Os Nazarenos(x)             4-1
Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        - Maria da Fonte(x)           3-0 (regl)
Marrazes(x)                 - Condestavel(x)              1-0
Matrena(x)                  - Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         2-1
Molelos(x)                  - Oliveira do Bairro(x)       0-2
Moncao(x)                   - FC Vizela(x)                3-1
Mondinense(x)               - Pacos Brandao(x)            2-3
Peniche(x)                  - Gouveia(x)                  2-0
Quarteirense(x)             - Serpa(x)                    1-0
Ribeira da Pena(x)          - Paredes(x)                  2-6
SC Alba(x)                  - Goncalense(x)               3-0
SC Regua(x)                 - Avintes(x)                  1-0
Sintrense(x)                - Covilha Benfica(x)          3-0
Sporting Lamego(x)          - FC Infesta(x)               2-1
Souselense(x)               - CD Beja(x)                  0-1
Tondela(x)                  - SL Cartaxo(x)               1-2
Uniao Almeirim(x)           - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   0-1
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Oliveirense(x)              3-1
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Oriental Lisboa(x)          3-0
Viseu Benfica(x)            - Electrico(x)                0-1

Replays herkansing:
------------------
Loures(x)                   - Alverca(x)                  3-1
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Campomaiorense(x)           3-0

Round 2:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Desportivo Aves(x)          0-1
AD Fafe(x)                  - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(x)      0-1
Alcochetense(x)             - Torres Novas(x)             1-0
Amarante(x)                 - Santiago Cacem(x)           1-0
Atletico Cucujaes(x)        - Tirsense(x)                 1-0
Benavente(x)                - Moncao(x)                   1-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Vasco da Gama(x)            4-1
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Bustelo(x)                  1-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Chaves(x)                   2-0
Boavista Porto(1)           - SC Olhanense(x)             6-0
Braganca(x)                 - Mangualde(x)                3-1
Casa Pia(x)                 - Odivelas FC(x)              1-0
Cova de Piedade(x)          - CD Montijo(x)               0-1
CUF Barreiro(x)             - Anadia(x)                   3-0
Desp.Olivais(x)             - Peniche(x)                  1-3
Estrela Portalegre(x)       - Prado(x)                    2-1
FC Amora(x)                 - Freamunde(x)                2-0
Seixal FC(x)                - FC Porto(1)                 0-3
Silves FC(x)                - Lourosa(x)                  2-1 (?)
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - GD Estoril Praia(1)         2-1
Juventude Evora(x)          - Alcanenense(x)              6-0
Leverense(x)                - Vilanovense(x)              2-1
Lordelo(x)                  - Atletico Lisboa(x)          0-2
Loures(x)                   - Maritimo Olhanense(x)       1-3
Lousanense(x)               - Torreense(x)                0-2
Luso Bairro(x)              - Sporting Lamego(x)          2-1
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          2-1
Marrazes(x)                 - FC Penafiel(x)              2-4 (?)
Mirandela(x)                - Batalha(x)                  2-3
Nacional Madeira(x)         - CD Feirense(1)              2-2
Oliveira do Bairro(x)       - Amiense(x)                  2-0
Os Limianos(x)              - Almada(x)                   1-2
Os Marialvas(x)             - Electrico(x)                1-1
Paio Pires(x)               - Academico Viseu(x)          0-1
Paredes(x)                  - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    2-1
Pescadores Caparica(x)      - Pero Pinheiro(x)            1-1
Portalegrense(x)            - Pacos de Ferreira(x)        2-0
Quarteirense(x)             - SC Bombarralense(x)         1-0
Rio Pele P.Saramagos(1)     - FC Barreirense(x)           3-2
Rosarense(x)                - Sacavenense(x)              1-3
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Lusitano Evora(x)           2-1
Sarilhense(x)               - Uniao Coimbra(x)            0-4
SC Caldas(x)                - Sporting Covilha(x)         2-0
Portimonense SC(1)          - O Elvas(x)                  2-0
SC Regua(x)                 - Joane(x)                    2-1
Varzim SC(1)                - Agueda(x)                   4-0
Sesimbra(x)                 - Uniao Tomar(x)              1-0
Sintrense(x)                - Sanjoanense(x)              0-0
SL Cartaxo(x)               - Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      5-0
SL Olivais(x)               - Guarda(x)                   6-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Matrena(x)                  7-0
Sporting Farense(x)         - CD Beja(x)                  7-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Sporting Espinho(1)         3-1
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Carapinheirense(x)          3-0
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Uniao Lamas(x)              0-1
Uniao Tocha(x)              - SC Alba(x)                  2-1
Valdevez(x)                 - Pacos Brandao(x)            1-0
Vianense(x)                 - Sampedrense(x)              2-1
Vila Real(x)                - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       2-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Atletico Marinhense(x)      5-1
Vitoria Lisboa(x)           - FC Famalicao(x)             0-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        4-1

Replays Round 2:
----------------
CD Feirense(1)              - Nacional Madeira(x)         2-1
Electrico(x)                - Os Marialvas(x)             2-0
Pero Pinheiro(x)            - Pescadores Caparica(x)      6-0
Sanjoanense(x)              - Sintrense(x)                4-5

Round 3:
--------
Almada(x)                   - Alcochetense(x)             5-1
Atletico Cucujaes(x)        - Uniao Coimbra(x)            1-4
Batalha(x)                  - Torreense(x)                0-2
Benavente(x)                - SL Olivais(x)               2-1
Boavista Porto(1)           - Peniche(x)                  2-0
Braganca(x)                 - Rio Pele P.Saramagos(1)     0-2
Casa Pia(x)                 - FC Amora(x)                 0-1
CD Feirense(1)              - Varzim SC(1)                1-2
CUF Barreiro(x)             - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-8
Desportivo Aves(x)          - Atletico Lisboa(x)          4-3
Electrico(x)                - Academico Viseu(x)          1-4
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Uniao Lamas(x)              2-1
Leverense(x)                - CD Montijo(x)               2-3
Luso Bairro(x)              - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-3
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Portalegrense(x)            1-0
Marrazes(x)                 - Amarante(x)                 1-0
Paredes(x)                  - Sesimbra(x)                 1-0
Quarteirense(x)             - FC Famalicao(x)             1-2
Sacavenense(x)              - FC Porto(1)                 0-1
SC Caldas(x)                - Pero Pinheiro(x)            2-1
Portimonense SC(1)          - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(x)      2-1
SC Regua(x)                 - Maritimo Olhanense(x)       4-0
Sintrense(x)                - Uniao Tocha(x)              4-0
Sporting Braga(1)           - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-1
Sporting Farense(x)         - SL Cartaxo(x)               6-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Salgueiros Porto(x)         5-0
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Lourosa(x)                  3-0
Valdevez(x)                 - Juventude Evora(x)          0-2
Vianense(x)                 - Oliveira do Bairro(x)       2-1
Vila Real(x)                - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   4-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Estrela Portalegre(x)       3-0

Replay Round 3:
---------------
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Sporting Braga(1)           0-4

Tussenronde:
-----------
Benavente(x)                - Marrazes(x)                 3-1

Round 4:
--------
Academico Viseu(x)          - Torreense(x)                3-1
Almada(x)                   - Sintrense(x)                3-1
Benavente(x)                - Varzim SC(1)                0-2
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        5-0
Desportivo Aves(x)          - FC Porto(1)                 0-3
FC Amora(x)                 - Boavista Porto(1)           2-2
FC Famalicao(x)             - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-0
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - CD Montijo(x)               3-1
Paredes(x)                  - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     1-2
SC Maritimo(Acores)         - Rio Pele P.Saramagos(1)     0-1
SC Regua(x)                 - Uniao Leiria(x)             4-2
Sporting Braga(1)           - Juventude Evora(x)          6-0
Sporting Farense(x)         - SC Caldas(x)                2-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Uniao Coimbra(x)            3-0
Vianense(x)                 - Portimonense SC(1)          2-0
Vila Real(x)                - Santacruzense(Acores)       1-1

Replays Round 4:
----------------
Boavista Porto(1)           - FC Amora(x)                 3-0
Santacruzense(Acores)       - Vila Real(x)                0-3

Round 5:
--------
Almada(x)                   - FC Porto(1)                 1-3
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - SC Regua(x)                 7-2
Boavista Porto(1)           - Rio Pele P.Saramagos(1)     1-3
FC Famalicao(x)             - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-2
Varzim SC(1)                - Academico Viseu(x)          4-0
Sporting Braga(1)           - Maritimo Funchal(1)         3-0
Sporting Farense(x)         - Vila Real(x)                1-0
Vianense(x)                 - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     1-2

1/4 Final:
----------
FC Porto(1)                 - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     3-0
Rio Pele P.Saramagos(1)     - Varzim SC(1)                1-2
Sporting Farense(x)         - Sporting Braga(1)           1-3
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           3-1

1/2 Final:
----------
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Braga(1)           4-1
Varzim SC(1)                - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-2

Final (Lisboa, 18 June 1978):
-----------------------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 1-1

Replay Final (Lisboa, 24 June 1978):
------------------------------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 2-1

Cup winners: Sporting Lisboa.

1978-79

NB: there are two teams called Lourosa and two called Vilanovense.

Round 1:
--------
Abambres(x)                 - Joane(x)                    1-1
AD Fafe(x)                  - Paredes(x)                  3-1
AD Sanjoanense(x)           - Sporting Lamego(x)          1-1
Alcanenense(x)              - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          4-0
Almada(x)                   - FC Amora(x)                 0-0
Amiense(x)                  - SC Alba(x)                  0-4
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - SC Olhanense(x)             3-0
Avanca(x)                   - Cabeceirense(x)             4-1
Avintes(x)                  - Pacos de Brandao(x)         3-3
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Mirense(x)                  5-0
Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      - Os Nazarenos(x)             1-0
Comercio y Industria(x)     - O Elvas(x)                  1-2
Cova de Piedade(x)          - Lusitano Evora(x)           1-0
CUF Barreiro(x)             - Oriental Lisboa(x)          2-0
Desportivo Beja(x)          - CD Montijo(x)               0-1
Estrela Amadora(x)          - Alverca(x)                  1-0
FC Anadia(x)                - Uniao Leiria(x)             0-1
FC Infesta(x)               - Desportivo Aves(x)          4-0
FC Leca(x)                  - Merelinense(x)              2-0
Odivelas FC(x)              - Odemirense(x)               5-0
FC Penafiel(x)              - Rio Pele(x)                 1-2
Seixal FC(x)                - Estrela Vendas Novas(x)     2-0
FC Serpa(x)                 - Uniao Madeira(x)            0-1
Silves FC(x)                - Olivais e Moscavide(x)      2-4
Febres(x)                   - Electrico(x)                1-0
Forjaes(x)                  - Amarante(x)                 2-1
Freamunde(x)                - Ribeirao(x)                 3-1
GD Chaves(x)                - Prado(x)                    2-0
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Mirandela(x)                1-0
Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         - Peniche(x)                  1-2
Gouveia(x)                  - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    0-1
Guarda(x)                   - SC Bombarralense(x)         1-0
Juventude Evora(x)          - Aljustrelense(x)            4-0
Leverense(x)                - Os Limianos(x)              2-0
Lordelo(x)                  - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       3-4
Lourosa(x)                  - Nacional Madeira(x)         2-1
Luso Barreiro(x)            - Esperanca Lagos(x)          2-1
Mangualde(x)                - Agueda(x)                   1-1
Marrazes(x)                 - Nisa e Benfica(x)           4-1
Mogadourense(x)             - Bustelo(x)                  4-1
Molelos(x)                  - Campomaiorense(x)           3-1
Moncao(x)                   - Braganca(x)                 2-1
Mondinense(x)               - Valecambrense(x)            0-1
Oliveirense(x)              - Tadim(x)                    2-0
Os Unidos(x)                - Loures(x)                   3-0
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - Salgueiros Porto(x)         1-0
Paio Pires(x)               - Sarilhense(x)               0-1
Pero Pinheiro(x)            - Lusitano Algarve(x)         4-1
Portalegrense(x)            - Oliveira Bairro(x)          1-0
Quarteirense(x)             - Sintrense(x)                1-0
Rio Maior(x)                - Matrena(x)                  1-0
Sacavenense(x)              - GD Sesimbra(x)              1-0
Santiago Cacem(x)           - Portimonense SC(x)          2-1
SC Regua(x)                 - SC Vila Real(x)             4-2
SL Cartaxo(x)               - Tondela(x)                  4-1
SL Olivais(x)               - Alcochetense(x)             0-1
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Alcains(x)                  1-0
Sporting Farense(x)         - Bucelenses(x)               3-0
Tirsense(x)                 - Lourosa(x)                  1-0
Tocha(x)                    - Estrela Portalegre(x)       0-1
Torreense(x)                - FC Anca(x)                  5-0
Torres Novas(x)             - CD Feirense(x)              0-2
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Atletico Marinhense(x)      6-0
Uniao Montemor(x)           - Vasco da Gama(x)            0-2
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Quiaios(x)                  4-1
Uniao Tomar(x)              - SC Caldas(x)                2-2
Valonguense(x)              - FC Vizela(x)                1-3
Vianense(x)                 - Sporting Espinho(x)         1-2
Vilanovense(x)              - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    1-0
Vilanovense(x)              - Uniao Coimbra(x)            1-0
Viseu e Benfica(x)          - Acurede(x)                  1-0
Vitoria Lisboa(x)           - Casa Pia(x)                 3-1
  
Replays Round 1:
----------------
Agueda(x)                   - Mangualde(x)                3-0
FC Amora(x)                 - Almada(x)                   2-0
Joane(x)                    - Abambres(x)                 4-0
Pacos de Brandao(x)         - Avintes(x)                  3-0
SC Caldas(x)                - Uniao Tomar(x)              0-1
Sporting Lamego(x)          - AD Sanjoanense(x)           3-0

Round of Second Chance:
-----------------------
Abambres(x)                 - Mirandela(x)                1-3
Acurede(x)                  - FC Anadia(x)                0-1
Amiense(x)                  - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          1-2
Bustelo(x)                  - Braganca(x)                 0-4
Cabeceirense(x)             - Avintes(x)                  2-1
Campomaiorense(x)           - Alcains(x)                  3-0
Casa Pia(x)                 - Loures(x)                   0-0
Comercio y Industria(x)     - Alverca(x)                  2-0
Desportivo Aves(x)          - FC Penafiel(x)              1-2
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Desportivo Beja(x)          1-4
Estrela Vendas Novas(x)     - Almada(x)                   1-0
Gouveia(x)                  - FC Anca(x)                  5-2
Lordelo(x)                  - Mondinense(x)               4-1
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - Aljustrelense(x)            0-1
Lusitano Evora(x)           - FC Serpa(x)                 3-1
Mangualde(x)                - Os Nazarenos(x)             3-1
Matrena(x)                  - Oliveira Bairro(x)          2-1
Merelinense(x)              - Amarante(x)                 4-1
Mirense(x)                  - Atletico Marinhense(x)      1-0
Nacional Madeira(x)         - Oriental Lisboa(x)          1-0
Nisa e Benfica(x)           - Tondela(x)                  3-0
Odemirense(x)               - Bucelenses(x)               0-4
Paio Pires(x)               - Silves FC(x)                3-0 (?)
Paredes(x)                  - Lourosa(x)                  6-0
Prado(x)                    - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    0-1
Ribeirao(x)                 - Tadim(x)                    1-0
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Os Limianos(x)              3-0
SC Bombarralense(x)         - Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         1-3
SC Olhanense(x)             - SL Olivais(x)               1-1
Portimonense SC(x)          - Sintrense(x)                4-1
SC Vila Real(x)             - AD Sanjoanense(x)           3-0
Tocha(x)                    - SC Caldas(x)                0-2
Torres Novas(x)             - Electrico(x)                2-0
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - Quiaios(x)                  7-0
Uniao Montemor(x)           - GD Sesimbra(x)              1-0
Vianense(x)                 - Valonguense(x)              5-0

Replays Round of Second Chance:
-------------------------------
Loures(x)                   - Casa Pia(x)                 1-0
SL Olivais(x)               - SC Olhanense(x)             0-2

Round 2:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Uniao Lamas(x)              4-0
Academico Viseu(1)          - Moncao(x)                   4-1
Agueda(x)                   - Estrela Amadora(x)          2-0
Alcanenense(x)              - Ribeirao(x)                 0-1
Alcochetense(x)             - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-2
Aljustrelense(x)            - Valecambrense(x)            1-0
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Vasco da Gama(x)            3-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Lordelo(x)                  3-0
Campomaiorense(x)           - Joane(x)                    3-2
CD Feirense(x)              - Nisa e Benfica(x)           5-1
CD Montijo(x)               - Uniao Madeira(x)            3-2
Comercio y Industria(x)     - Uniao Tomar(x)              0-1
Desportivo Beja(x)          - Luso Barreiro(x)            4-2
Estrela Portalegre(x)       - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          2-0
Estrela Vendas Novas(x)     - AD Fafe(x)                  0-1
FC Anadia(x)                - Pacos de Ferreira(x)        2-2
FC Infesta(x)               - Grupo Uniao Sport(Acores)   7-1
FC Leca(x)                  - O Elvas(x)                  0-1
Odivelas FC(x)              - SC Caldas(x)                2-1
FC Penafiel(x)              - Portimonense SC(x)          2-1
Febres(x)                   - Vianense(x)                 1-3
Freamunde(x)                - CUF Barreiro(x)             2-2
GD Estoril Praia(1)         - FC Porto(1)                 3-0
Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         - Pero Pinheiro(x)            0-1
Gouveia(x)                  - Marrazes(x)                 0-3
Guarda(x)                   - Forjaes(x)                  2-1
Juventude Evora(x)          - Sporting Lamego(x)          3-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       - Braganca(x)                 3-0
Leverense(x)                - Boavista Porto(1)           3-0 (?)
Loures(x)                   - SC Olhanense(x)             1-1
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Cabeceirense(x)             3-0
Mangualde(x)                - FC Amora(x)                 0-1
Matrena(x)                  - Salgueiros Porto(x)         2-1
Merelinense(x)              - Varzim SC(1)                3-2
Mirandela(x)                - Sporting Farense(x)         0-1
Mirense(x)                  - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     2-4
Mogadourense(x)             - Torreense(x)                1-2
Molelos(x)                  - Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      4-0
Olivais e Moscavide(x)      - FC Vizela(x)                0-1
Oliveirense(x)              - FC Barreirense(1)           0-0
Os Unidos(x)                - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-2
Pacos de Brandao(x)         - SC Alba(x)                  1-0
Paredes(x)                  - Vitoria Setubal(1)          2-0
Peniche(x)                  - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    4-1
Portalegrense(x)            - Seixal FC(x)                0-0
Quarteirense(x)             - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-11 !
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    - Lusitania(Acores)           2-0
Rio Maior(x)                - Sacavenense(x)              0-2
Sarilhense(x)               - Vitoria Lisboa(x)           2-1
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      - Avanca(x)                   3-0
SC Vila Real(x)             - GD Chaves(x)                1-1
SL Cartaxo(x)               - Santiago Cacem(x)           0-5
Sporting Braga(1)           - Maritimo Funchal(1)         1-0
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Uniao Santarem(x)           1-1
Sporting Espinho(x)         - Silves FC(x)                3-1
Tirsense(x)                 - Bucelenses(x)               0-1
Torres Novas(x)             - Cova de Piedade(x)          1-2
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - SC Regua(x)                 2-1
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Atletico Lisboa(x)          1-2 
Vilanovense(x)              - FC Famalicao(1)             0-3
Vilanovense(x)              - Rio Pele(x)                 1-3
Viseu e Benfica(x)          - Nacional Madeira(x)         1-1

Replays Round 2:
----------------
CUF Barreiro(x)             - Freamunde(x)                2-0
FC Barreirense(1)           - Oliveirense(x)              2-1
Seixal FC(x)                - Portalegrense(x)            3-4
GD Chaves(x)                - SC Vila Real(x)             0-1
Nacional Madeira(x)         - Viseu e Benfica(x)          3-1
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - FC Anadia(x)                4-1
SC Olhanense(x)             - Loures(x)                   6-0
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Sporting Covilha(x)         0-0 (5-4 pen)

NB: Lourosa(x) and Uniao Montemor(x) qualified for round 2 through
    round 1 or round of second chance but do not play in round 2.

Round 3:
--------
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - Peniche(x)                  1-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Farense(x)         3-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      4-0
Bucelenses(x)               - Pero Pinheiro(x)            4-0
CD Montijo(x)               - CUF Barreiro(x)             1-0
Cova de Piedade(x)          - Uniao Tomar(x)              1-0
FC Barreirense(1)           - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     1-2
FC Famalicao(1)             - Rio Pele(x)                 1-1
CD Feirense(x)              - Juventude Evora(x)          4-1
Odivelas FC(x)              - Nacional Madeira(x)         2-1
FC Penafiel(x)              - Estrela Portalegre(x)       2-0
FC Vizela(x)                - Sporting Espinho(x)         2-3
GD Estoril Praia(1)         - Sporting Braga(1)           1-2
Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       - Desportivo Beja(x)          4-0
Marrazes(x)                 - Merelinense(x)              0-0
Molelos(x)                  - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   1-3
O Elvas(x)                  - Campomaiorense(x)           3-1
Pacos de Brandao(x)         - Agueda(x)                   6-1
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - FC Infesta(x)               3-0
Paredes(x)                  - Boavista Porto(1)           1-2
Portalegrense(x)            - Uniao Coimbra(x)            2-0
Ribeirao(x)                 - Lusitano Evora(x)           1-0
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    - Guarda(x)                   3-0
Santiago Cacem(x)           - Matrena(x)                  4-0
SC Olhanense(x)             - Academica Coimbra(1)        0-0
SC Vila Real(x)             - Sacavenense(x)              2-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Sarilhense(x)               3-0
Torreense(x)                - Academico Viseu(1)          0-0
Uniao Santarem(x)           - FC Amora(x)                 0-0
Vianense(x)                 - AD Fafe(x)                  1-2
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Aljustrelense(x)            3-0

Replays Round 3:
----------------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - SC Olhanense(x)             3-0
Academico Viseu(1)          - Torreense(x)                2-1
FC Amora(x)                 - Uniao Santarem(x)           2-1
Merelinense(x)              - Marrazes(x)                 1-0
Rio Pele(x)                 - FC Famalicao(1)             0-1

Round 4:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - O Elvas(x)                  3-2
Academico Viseu(1)          - FC Amora(x)                 1-0
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-1
Boavista Porto(1)           - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       2-0
CD Montijo(x)               - Santiago Cacem(x)           6-1
Cova de Piedade(x)          - Ribeirao(x)                 3-2
FC Famalicao(1)             - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   1-0
Odivelas FC(x)              - FC Penafiel(x)              2-2
Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     - Angrense(Acores)            2-0
Merelinense(x)              - SC Vila Real(x)             1-2
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - AD Fafe(x)                  1-2
Portalegrense(x)            - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-1
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    - CD Feirense(x)              1-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-1
Sporting Espinho(x)         - Pacos de Brandao(x)         3-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Bucelenses(x)               5-0
  
Replays Round 4:
----------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Atletico Lisboa(x)          2-0
CD Feirense(x)              - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    4-2
FC Penafiel(x)              - Odivelas FC(x)              2-1

Round 5:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Cova de Piedade(x)          4-0
Academico Viseu(1)          - Sporting Espinho(x)         2-1
AD Fafe(x)                  - CD Feirense(x)              2-0
Boavista Porto(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-1
CD Montijo(x)               - FC Famalicao(1)             0-0
SC Vila Real(x)             - FC Penafiel(x)              0-2
Sporting Braga(1)           - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     5-2
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-3

Replays Round 5:
----------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Boavista Porto(1)           0-1
FC Famalicao(1)             - CD Montijo(x)               5-1

1/4 Final:
----------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Boavista Porto(1)           1-2
Academico Viseu(1)          - Sporting Braga(1)           0-2
AD Fafe(x)                  - FC Penafiel(x)              1-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Famalicao(1)             2-0 

Replay 1/4 Final:
-----------------
FC Penafiel(x)              - AD Fafe(x)                  1-3

1/2 Final:
----------
AD Fafe(x)                  - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-1 (0-3 ?) 
Sporting Braga(1)           - Boavista Porto(1)           0-1

Final (Lisboa, 30 June 1979):
-----------------------------
Boavista Porto(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-1

Replay Final (Lisboa, 1 July 1979):
-----------------------------------
Boavista Porto(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-0

Cup winners: Boavista Porto.

1979-80

Round 1:
--------
Academica Coimbra(x)        - Academico Viseu(x)          2-0
Alcochetense(x)             - Sporting Farense(x)         0-5
Aljustrelense(x)            - Oriental Lisboa(x)          0-1
Almada(x)                   - Borbense(x)                 0-3
Alverca(x)                  - Santa Clara(x)              3-1
Amiense(x)                  - Teixosense(x)               3-1
Atletico Malveira(x)        - SL Olivais(x)               2-1
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      3-0
Cabeceirense(x)             - Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        0-0
Campinense(x)               - Pero Pinheiro(x)            3-1
Carapinheirense(x)          - Os Nazarenos(x)             1-2
CD Montijo(x)               - Paio Pires(x)               4-0
Comercio e Industria(x)     - Sarilhense(x)               3-0
Cova Piedade(x)             - Silves FC(x)                0-1
CUF Barreiro(x)             - SC Olhanense(x)             2-1
Desportivo Beja(x)          - Juventude Evora(x)          5-2
Elvenses(x)                 - Odivelas FC(x)              0-2
Ermesinde(x)                - Valonguense(x)              2-1
Esmoriz(x)                  - GD Chaves(x)                0-2
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Estrela Amadora(x)          0-0
Estrela Portalegre(x)       - Alcains(x)                  1-0
Estrela Vendas Novas(x)     - Nacional Madeira(x)         2-1
FC Famalicao(x)             - Braganca(x)                 4-0
FC Penafiel(x)              - SC Vila Real(x)             3-0
Seixal FC(x)                - Cuba(x)                     3-0
FC Serpa(x)                 - O Elvas(x)                  0-4
FC Vizela(x)                - Sporting Lamego(x)          1-0
Febres(x)                   - Oliveirense(x)              0-1
Freamunde(x)                - Mogadourense(x)             0-2
Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         - Marinhense(x)               2-1
Guarda(x)                   - SL Cartaxo(x)               0-0
Guiense(x)                  - Tocha(x)                    3-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       - Montalegre(x)               8-1
Lourosa(x)                  - Desportivo Aves(x)          4-0
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - Loures(x)                   3-0
Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    - Batalha(x)                  2-2
Maria da Fonte(x)           - Valecambrenses(x)           1-0
Merelinense(x)              - AD Fafe(x)                  1-5
Mirandela(x)                - Avanca(x)                   1-0
Moncao(x)                   - Lordelo(x)                  2-0
Moreirense(x)               - Amarante(x)                 2-1
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - Torres Novas(x)             3-2
Oliveira Bairro(x)          - Mangualde(x)                3-0
Os Limianos(x)              - CD Feirense(x)              0-0
Os Marialvas(x)             - Campomaiorense(x)           1-0
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - Salgueiros Porto(x)         1-0
Penalva(x)                  - Alcanenense(x)              1-1
Peniche(x)                  - Coruchense(x)               4-0
Ribeirao(x)                 - Paredes(x)                  2-1
Rio Maior(x)                - Uniao Tomar(x)              2-0
Rio Pele(x)                 - AD Sanjoanense(x)           3-0
Sacavenense(x)              - FC Amora(x)                 1-0
Santiago Cacem(x)           - SC Lusitania Acores(x)      1-5
SC Alba(x)                  - Agueda(x)                   1-0
SC Marrazes(x)              - SC Bombarralense(x)         3-0
Sintrense(x)                - Bucelenses(x)               2-1
Sporting Covilha(x)         - Anadia(x)                   1-1
Tadim(x)                    - Prado(x)                    1-1
Tires(x)                    - GD Sesimbra(x)              2-0
Tirsense(x)                 - Vianense(x)                 1-1
Tondela(x)                  - SC Caldas(x)                0-3
Torreense(x)                - Fornos Algodres(x)          3-1
Trafaria(x)                 - Atletico Lisboa(x)          2-2
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - FC Anca(x)                  9-0
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Pacos Brandao(x)            3-0
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Portalegrense(x)            1-0
Valadares(x)                - FC Leca(x)                  0-2
Valdevez(x)                 - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     1-0 
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Lusitano Evora(x)           1-1
Vieirense(x)                - Viseu Benfica(x)            2-1
Vilanovense(x)              - FC Infesta(x)               0-1
Vitoria Lisboa(x)           - FC Barreirense(x)           3-2

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Alcanenense(x)              - Penalva(x)                  0-1
Anadia(x)                   - Sporting Covilha(x)         2-0
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - Trafaria(x)                 7-0
Batalha(x)                  - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    5-4 (pen)
CD Feirense(x)              - Os Limianos(x)              1-0
Estrela Amadora(x)          - Esperanca Lagos(x)          2-3
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Vasco da Gama(x)            1-4
Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        - Cabeceirense(x)             5-1
Prado(x)                    - Tadim(x)                    3-0
SL Cartaxo(x)               - Guarda(x)                   5-0
Vianense(x)                 - Tirsense(x)                 2-1

Second Chance Round:
--------------------
AD Sanjoanense(x)           - Amarante(x)                 0-1
Alcains(x)                  - Agueda(x)                   0-1
Alcanenense(x)              - Guarda(x)                   2-1
Alcochetense(x)             - Pero Pinheiro(x)            2-1
Aljustrelense(x)            - FC Barreirense(x)           0-3
Almada(x)                   - Juventude Evora(x)          1-1
Bucelenses(x)               - Nacional Madeira(x)         2-0
Cabeceirense(x)             - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     3-2
Campomaiorense(x)           - Marinhense(x)               1-0
Carapinheirense(x)          - Uniao Tomar(x)              1-0
Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    2-0
Estrela Amadora(x)          - Elvenses(x)                 4-0
FC Amora(x)                 - Trafaria(x)                 5-0
FC Serpa(x)                 - Lusitano Evora(x)           0-1
Febres(x)                   - Sporting Covilha(x)         0-2
Freamunde(x)                - Esmoriz(x)                  0-0
GD Sesimbra(x)              - SC Olhanense(x)             3-2
Lordelo(x)                  - Braganca(x)                 1-2
Loures(x)                   - Cova Piedade(x)             2-3
Mangualde(x)                - Viseu Benfica(x)            2-2
Montalegre(x)               - Tirsense(x)                 1-5
Pacos Brandao(x)            - Desportivo Aves(x)          4-1
Paio Pires(x)               - Cuba(x)                     3-0
Portalegrense(x)            - Coruchense(x)               7-1
Santa Clara(x)              - Santiago Cacem(x)           3-2
Sarilhense(x)               - SL Olivais(x)               1-2
SC Bombarralense(x)         - Tocha(x)                    3-2
SC Vila Real(x)             - Avanca(x)                   3-1
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Valadares(x)                3-1
Tadim(x)                    - Paredes(x)                  2-1
Teixosense(x)               - Academico Viseu(x)          1-7
Tondela(x)                  - FC Anca(x)                  3-2
Torres Novas(x)             - Fornos Algodres(x)          1-2
Valecambrenses(x)           - Os Limianos(x)              0-2
Valonguense(x)              - Salgueiros Porto(x)         0-0
Vilanovense(x)              - Merelinense(x)              5-0

Replays Second Chance Round:
----------------------------
Esmoriz(x)                  - Freamunde(x)                2-0
Juventude Evora(x)          - Almada(x)                   3-0
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Valonguense(x)              4-1
Viseu Benfica(x)            - Mangualde(x)                2-1

Round 2:
--------
Academica Coimbra(x)        - Portalegrense(x)            5-1
AD Fafe(x)                  - Torreense(x)                5-0
Alcanenense(x)              - Estrela Portalegre(x)       2-1
Alcochetense(x)             - Lusitano Algarve(x)         1-2
Amarante(x)                 - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-1
Anadia(x)                   - Portimonense SC(1)          1-4
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Lourosa(x)                  2-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - CUF Barreiro(x)             3-0 
Braganca(x)                 - Pacos Brandao(x)            4-3
Bucelenses(x)               - FC Vizela(x)                1-0
Campomaiorense(x)           - Campinense(x)               1-1
CD Feirense(x)              - Batalha(x)                  4-1
CD Montijo(x)               - Atletico Lisboa(x)          3-1
Desportivo Beja(x)          - Tirsense(x)                 0-2
Esmoriz(x)                  - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-5
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - SC Bombarralense(x)         3-0
Estrela Vendas Novas(x)     - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       1-6
FC Infesta(x)               - Atletico Malveira(x)        6-0
FC Leca(x)                  - Os Nazarenos(x)             0-1
Odivelas FC(x)              - GD Sesimbra(x)              2-1
FC Penafiel(x)              - Carapinheirense(x)          5-1
FC Porto(1)                 - SC Lusitania Acores(x)      2-0
Silves FC(x)                - Seixal FC(x)                1-0
GD Estoril Praia(1)         - Estrela Amadora(x)          2-2
Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         - SL Olivais(x)               2-0
Guiense(x)                  - Peniche(x)                  0-2
Juventude Evora(x)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-3
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Sporting Covilha(x)         2-1
Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        - Valdevez(x)                 1-2
Maria da Fonte(x)           - Cabeceirense(x)             5-0
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - FC Amora(x)                 3-0
Mirandela(x)                - Fornos Algodres(x)          5-1
Mogadourense(x)             - Sintrense(x)                2-1
Moreirense(x)               - Moncao(x)                   3-0
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - Academico Viseu(x)          1-3
O Elvas(x)                  - FC Famalicao(x)             2-0
Oliveirense(x)              - Sporting Braga(1)           0-1
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - SC Marrazes(x)              2-0
Os Limianos(x)              - Vasco da Gama(x)            1-2
Os Marialvas(x)             - Cova Piedade(x)             2-1
Paio Pires(x)               - Vianense(x)                 2-1
Rio Maior(x)                - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-1
Rio Pele(x)                 - Boavista Porto(1)           0-2
Sacavenense(x)              - Comercio e Industria(x)     0-0
Santa Clara(x)              - Prado(x)                    2-1
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      - Pacos de Ferreira(x)        3-1
Varzim SC(1)                - GD Chaves(x)                2-0
SL Cartaxo(x)               - FC Barreirense(x)           2-1
Sporting Espinho(1)         - Amiense(x)                  8-0
Sporting Farense(x)         - Alverca(x)                  2-1
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Penalva(x)                  2-1
Tadim(x)                    - Borbense(x)                 4-1
Tires(x)                    - Ribeirao(x)                 2-1
Tondela(x)                  - Ermesinde(x)                1-0
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - SC Alba(x)                  0-3
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Salgueiros Porto(x)         2-1
Uniao Leiria(1)             - Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      7-0
Uniao Santarem(x)           - SC Vila Real(x)             1-0
Vieirense(x)                - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    0-3
Vilanovense(x)              - SC Caldas(x)                2-1
Viseu Benfica(x)            - Oliveira Bairro(x)          1-0
Vitoria Lisboa(x)           - Agueda(x)                   0-1
  
Replays Round 2:
----------------
Campinense(x)               - Campomaiorense(x)           7-0
Comercio e Industria(x)     - Sacavenense(x)              1-0
Estrela Amadora(x)          - GD Estoril Praia(1)         2-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Amarante(x)                 5-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Rio Maior(x)                9-0

Round 3:
--------
Academica Coimbra(x)        - Varzim SC(1)                0-0
Academico Viseu(x)          - CD Feirense(x)              2-1
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Lamego(x)          3-0
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Agueda(x)                   2-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Tadim(x)                    9-0
Braganca(x)                 - Maria da Fonte(x)           2-1
Bucelenses(x)               - Lusitano Evora(x)           2-0
Campinense(x)               - Os Nazarenos(x)             2-3
CD Montijo(x)               - Maritimo Funchal(1)         0-0
Comercio e Industria(x)     - Alcanenense(x)              1-0
FC Penafiel(x)              - Tirsense(x)                 2-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         3-0
Silves FC(x)                - Mirandela(x)                1-1
Moreirense(x)               - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       0-1
O Elvas(x)                  - Lusitano Algarve(x)         1-0
Os Marialvas(x)             - SC Alba(x)                  3-2
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    - Esperanca Lagos(x)          4-0
Santa Clara(x)              - Estrela Amadora(x)          3-4
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      - Uniao Leiria(1)             3-2
Portimonense SC(1)          - FC Infesta(x)               3-1
SL Cartaxo(x)               - Mogadourense(x)             3-2
Sporting Braga(1)           - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-2
Sporting Farense(x)         - Uniao Santarem(x)           0-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Sporting Espinho(1)         4-1
Tires(x)                    - Boavista Porto(1)           0-2
Tondela(x)                  - AD Fafe(x)                  0-1
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Paio Pires(x)               2-1
Valdevez(x)                 - Odivelas FC(x)              3-0
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Peniche(x)                  2-0
Viseu Benfica(x)            - Vilanovense(x)              1-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Oriental Lisboa(x)          3-0

Replays Round 3:
----------------
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - CD Montijo(x)               4-0
Mirandela(x)                - Silves FC(x)                1-0
Varzim SC(1)                - Academica Coimbra(x)        1-0
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Sporting Farense(x)         0-0 (5-6 pen)

Round 4:
--------
AD Fafe(x)                  - Bucelenses(x)               2-1
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Vasco da Gama(x)            2-1
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       2-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Portimonense SC(1)          1-0
Boavista Porto(1)           - SL Cartaxo(x)               3-0
Braganca(x)                 - Viseu Benfica(x)            1-0
Comercio e Industria(x)     - Uniao Lamas(x)              2-0
FC Penafiel(x)              - Estrela Amadora(x)          3-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    2-0
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Academico Viseu(x)          2-2
O Elvas(x)                  - Varzim SC(1)                1-1
Os Nazarenos(x)             - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-1
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      - Valdevez(x)                 1-0
Sporting Farense(x)         - Mirandela(x)                4-0
Sport Ideal(Acores)         - Os Marialvas(x)             1-3
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        2-1

Replays Round 4:
----------------
Academico Viseu(x)          - Maritimo Funchal(1)         0-1
Varzim SC(1)                - O Elvas(x)                  7-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Os Nazarenos(x)             3-0

Round 5:
--------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - FC Porto(1)                 1-2
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Boavista Porto(1)           0-2
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-1
Braganca(x)                 - AD Fafe(x)                  2-0
Comercio e Industria(x)     - Varzim SC(1)                0-0
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Os Marialvas(x)             2-0
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      - Sporting Farense(x)         2-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - FC Penafiel(x)              5-0

Replay Round 5:
---------------
Varzim SC(1)                - Comercio e Industria(x)     2-1

1/4 Final:
----------
Braganca(x)                 - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-2
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Boavista Porto(1)           1-0
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      - FC Porto(1)                 0-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Varzim SC(1)                0-1

1/2 Final:
----------
FC Porto(1)                 - Maritimo Funchal(1)         3-0
Varzim SC(1)                - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-2

Final (Lisboa, 7 June 1980):
----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 1-0

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1980-81

NB: there are two teams called Oliveirense and two called Vilanovense.

Round 1:
--------
AD Fafe(x)                  - GD Chaves(x)                2-0
AD Sanjoanense(x)           - FC Infesta(x)               6-0
Aguia(x)                    - Lusitania Acores(x)         1-4
Alcochetense(x)             - Uniao Madeira(x)            1-4
Alferrarede(x)              - Recreio Agueda(x)           0-1
Aljustrelense(x)            - FC Barreirense(x)           1-2
Alvorense(x)                - Juventude Evora(x)          1-3
Atletico Marinhense(x)      - Uniao Tomar(x)              3-0
Barco(x)                    - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   2-4
Bucelenses(x)               - Santiago de Cacem(x)        1-2
Cabeca Gorda(x)             - Lusitano Algarve(x)         1-0
Camarate(x)                 - Seixal FC(x)                3-1
Campinense(x)               - Cova da Piedade(x)          1-4
Campomaiorense(x)           - Uniao Santarem(x)           2-1
CD Montijo(x)               - Vilafranquense(x)           0-2
Coruchense(x)               - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    3-1
Ermesinde(x)                - Amarante(x)                 2-0
Esmoriz(x)                  - Cabeceirense(x)             0-4
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Atletico Lisboa(x)          3-0
Estarreja(x)                - Valadares(x)                2-1
Estrela Amadora(x)          - Desportivo Beja(x)          1-0
FC Famalicao(x)             - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     1-0
FC Leca(x)                  - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       1-2
Odivelas FC(x)              - Uniao Montemor(x)           3-0
Silves FC(x)                - Loures(x)                   4-0
FC Tondela(x)               - SC Marrazes(x)              1-1
FC Vizela(x)                - Vilanovense(x)              0-0
Feirense(x)                 - Aguiarense(x)               4-1
Fornos Algodres(x)          - Sporting Covilha(x)         1-2
Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         - Esperanca AC(x)             6-1
Guiense(x)                  - GD Peniche(x)               0-2
Lousanense(x)               - Guarda(x)                   4-5
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Oriental Lisboa(x)          2-1
Machico(x)                  - Sporting Farense(x)         0-2
Madalena(x)                 - Trafaria(x)                 2-1
Malveira(x)                 - GD Estoril Praia(x)         0-1
Mangualde(x)                - FC Anadia(x)                1-2
Merelinense(x)              - Mirandes(x)                 4-2
Mirandela(x)                - Lusitania Lourosa(x)        1-1
Moreirense(x)               - FC Lixa(x)                  0-0
Nacional Madeira(x)         - Oliveirense(x)              3-1
Neves(x)                    - Desportivo Aves(x)          0-1
O Elvas(x)                  - Quimigal(x)                 3-1
Oliveira Frades(x)          - Rio Pele(x)                 1-0
Oliveirense(x)              - SC Alba(x)                  2-0
Os Limianos(x)              - Uniao Lamas(x)              0-2
Os Marialvas(x)             - Uniao Leiria(x)             0-1
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - Vianense(x)                 2-0
Paio Pires(x)               - SL Olivais(x)               0-2
Paredes(x)                  - Moncao(x)                   0-1
Pataiense(x)                - Alcanenense(x)              2-0
Pero Pinheiro(x)            - Alverca(x)                  1-2
Pescadores Caparica(x)      - SC Olhanense(x)             2-1
Portalegrense(x)            - SL Cartaxo(x)               2-1
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    - Cacadores Taipas(x)         6-1
Rio Maior(x)                - Oliveira Bairro(x)          0-1
Sacavenense(x)              - Comercio e Industria(x)     3-0
Salgueiros Porto(x)         - Ribeirao(x)                 2-3
San Martinho(x)             - SC Vila Real(x)             1-3
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(x)      - Febres(x)                   2-0
SC Bombarralense(x)         - Nisa Benfica(x)             1-0
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Mogadourense(x)             3-1
Tirsense(x)                 - Prado(x)                    3-1
Torreense(x)                - Sporting Pombal(x)          4-1
Torres Novas(x)             - Estrela Portalegre(x)       0-2
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - Os Nazarenos(x)             1-0
Uniao Tires(x)              - Almada(x)                   2-0
Valdevez(x)                 - Pacos Brandao(x)            0-0
Valonguense(x)              - Braganca(x)                 3-1
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Angrense(x)                 3-1
Vieirense(x)                - SC Caldas(x)                1-2
Vilanovenses(x)             - Penalva(x)                  2-1
Viseu Benfica(x)            - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          0-1
Vitoria Lisboa(x)           - GD Sesimbra(x)              3-2

Replays Round 1:
----------------
FC Lixa(x)                  - Moreirense(x)               3-2
Lusitania Lourosa(x)        - Mirandela(x)                3-0
Pacos Brandao(x)            - Valdevez(x)                 2-1
SC Marrazes(x)              - FC Tondela(x)               4-2
Vilanovense(x)              - FC Vizela(x)                5-1

Round of Second Chance: 
-----------------------
Aguiarense(x)               - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)     1-2
Alcanenense(x)              - Guiense(x)                  3-0
Alcochetense(x)             - CD Montijo(x)               0-2
Alvorense(x)                - Uniao Montemor(x)           1-0
Angrense(x)                 - GD Sesimbra(x)              2-2
Barco(x)                    - Lousanense(x)               2-1
Bucelenses(x)               - Oliveirense(x)              3-1
Campinense(x)               - Machico(x)                  3-0
Comercio e Industria(x)     - Aguia(x)                    2-1
Desportivo Beja(x)          - Lusitano Algarve(x)         3-1
Esperanca AC(x)             - Sporting Pombal(x)          2-3
FC Vizela(x)                - Salgueiros Porto(x)         0-1
Febres(x)                   - FC Tondela(x)               1-1
Fornos Algodres(x)          - Nisa Benfica(x)             2-1
GD Chaves(x)                - Cacadores Taipas(x)         0-1
Mangualde(x)                - SC Alba(x)                  2-0
Mirandela(x)                - Amarante(x)                 1-0
Mirandes(x)                 - Os Limianos(x)              0-2
Mogadourense(x)             - Valdevez(x)                 3-0
Neves(x)                    - Moreirense(x)               2-0
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Seixal FC(x)                3-0
Os Marialvas(x)             - SL Cartaxo(x)               2-0
Os Nazarenos(x)             - Viseu Benfica(x)            3-1
Paio Pires(x)               - Almada(x)                   1-2
Paredes(x)                  - FC Infesta(x)               2-0
Penalva(x)                  - Torres Novas(x)             2-3
Pero Pinheiro(x)            - Malveira(x)                 1-0
Prado(x)                    - Braganca(x)                 2-1
Quimigal(x)                 - Loures(x)                   2-0
Rio Maior(x)                - Alferrarede(x)              3-0
Rio Pele(x)                 - Esmoriz(x)                  5-1
San Martinho(x)             - FC Leca(x)                  0-0
SC Olhanense(x)             - Atletico Lisboa(x)          1-0
Trafaria(x)                 - Aljustrelense(x)            1-0
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    0-4 (?)
Valadares(x)                - Vianense(x)                 2-1
Vieirense(x)                - Uniao Tomar(x)              3-0

Replays Round of Second Chance:
-------------------------------
FC Leca(x)                  - San Martinho(x)             1-0
FC Tondela(x)               - Febres(x)                   0-1
GD Sesimbra(x)              - Angrense(x)                 3-1

Round 2:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Alverca(x)                   5-1
Alcanenense(x)              - AD Fafe(x)                   1-2
Atletico Marinhense(x)      - Naval 1.de Maio(x)           2-0
Barco(x)                    - SL Olivais(x)                2-1
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Pacos Brandao(x)             4-1
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Benfica Lisboa(1)            0-3
Boavista Porto(1)           - GD Estoril Praia(x)          3-2
Bucelenses(x)               - Alvorense(x)                 4-2
Cabeca Gorda(x)             - FC Penafiel(1)               1-0
Cabeceirense(x)             - SC Olhanense(x)              1-1
Cacadores Taipas(x)         - Pacos de Ferreira(x)         2-2
Camarate(x)                 - Estarreja(x)                 5-1
Campinense(x)               - Os Limianos(x)               0-2
CD Montijo(x)               - Valadares(x)                 1-0
Comercio e Industria(x)     - Academico Viseu(1)           0-1
Coruchense(x)               - Oliveira Frades(x)           0-0
Ermesinde(x)                - Uniao Tires(x)               5-2
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Valonguense(x)               1-0
FC Amora(1)                 - Fornos Algodres(x)           4-2
FC Famalicao(x)             - Mogadourense(x)              5-1
FC Leca(x)                  - Tirsense(x)                  1-1
FC Lixa(x)                  - Vitoria Lisboa(x)            1-0
Odivelas FC(x)              - Torreense(x)                 1-2
Silves FC(x)                - FC Barreirense(x)            1-0
Feirense(x)                 - Maritimo Funchal(1)          1-0
GD Peniche(x)               - Febres(x)                    2-0
GD Sesimbra(x)              - O Elvas(x)                   3-0
Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         - Rio Maior(x)                 1-0
Guarda(x)                   - Santiago de Cacem(x)         2-1
Juventude Evora(x)          - Estrela Amadora(x)           0-2
Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       - Vilanovense(x)               3-2
Lusitania Lourosa(x)        - Vieirense(x)                 3-1
Lusitano Evora(x)           - Pero Pinheiro(x)             1-0
Madalena(x)                 - Vilanovense(x)               1-2
Mangualde(x)                - Almada(x)                    1-1
Merelinense(x)              - Oliveira Bairro(x)           1-0
Mirandela(x)                - Os Marialvas(x)              1-0
Moncao(x)                   - Desportivo Aves(x)           3-0
Neves(x)                    - SC Vila Real(x)              1-0
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - Nacional Madeira(x)          0-0
Os Nazarenos(x)             - Sporting Covilha(x)          0-1
Paredes(x)                  - Oliveirense(x)               5-2
Pataiense(x)                - Sporting Espinho(1)          0-2
Pescadores Caparica(x)      - Rio Pele(x)                  2-2
Quimigal(x)                 - Prado(x)                     1-1
Ribeirao(x)                 - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(x)       0-1
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    - AD Sanjoanense(x)            2-1
SC Bombarralense(x)         - Campomaiorense(x)            1-2
SC Marrazes(x)              - Recreio Agueda(x)            1-0
Portimonense SC(1)          - Cova da Piedade(x)           1-0
Sporting Braga(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)           4-2
Sporting Farense(x)         - Portalegrense(x)             3-0
Sporting Lamego(x)          - FC Anadia(x)                 2-0
Sporting Pombal(x)          - Gil Vicente Barcelos(x)      2-1
Torres Novas(x)             - FC Porto(1)                  0-1
Trafaria(x)                 - Uniao Leiria(x)              0-1
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Salgueiros Porto(x)          1-0
Uniao Madeira(x)            - Varzim SC(1)                 0-2
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Estrela Portalegre(x)        0-1
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Lusitania Acores(x)          4-0
Vilafranquense(x)           - Desportivo Beja(x)           0-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Sacavenense(x)               1-2
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - SC Caldas(x)                 1-0

Uniao Coimbra(x) bye.

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Almada(x)                   - Mangualde(x)                5-0
Nacional Madeira(x)         - Oriental Lisboa(x)          2-0
Oliveira Frades(x)          - Coruchense(x)               3-0
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - Cacadores Taipas(x)         2-0
Prado(x)                    - Quimigal(x)                 3-4
Rio Pele(x)                 - Pescadores Caparica(x)      3-0
SC Olhanense(x)             - Cabeceirense(x)             2-0
Tirsense(x)                 - FC Leca(x)                  2-4

Round 3:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Neves(x)                    6-1
Academico Viseu(1)          - Os Limianos(x)              4-0
Barco(x)                    - Nacional Madeira(x)         0-3
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Campomaiorense(x)           2-0
Bucelenses(x)               - Camarate(x)                 3-1
Cabeca Gorda(x)             - Leixoes Matosinhos(x)       1-0
Desportivo Beja(x)          - Merelinense(x)              1-0
Ermesinde(x)                - Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         1-3
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - SC Marrazes(x)              2-0
Estrela Amadora(x)          - CD Montijo(x)               2-0
Estrela Portalegre(x)       - Atletico Marinhense(x)      2-0
FC Amora(1)                 - AD Fafe(x)                  2-0
FC Leca(x)                  - Sporting Lamego(x)          0-0
Silves FC(x)                - Portimonense SC(1)          0-0
Feirense(x)                 - Sporting Covilha(x)         0-1
GD Peniche(x)               - FC Famalicao(x)             0-1
Lusitania Lourosa(x)        - SC Olhanense(x)             2-0
Mirandela(x)                - Paredes(x)                  1-2
Moncao(x)                   - Boavista Porto(1)           0-1
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - Varzim SC(1)                1-0
Quimigal(x)                 - Torreense(x)                3-0
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(x)    - FC Porto(1)                 0-1
Rio Pele(x)                 - Almada(x)                   6-0
Sacavenense(x)              - Guarda(x)                   3-2
Sporting Braga(1)           - GD Sesimbra(x)              3-0
Sporting Espinho(1)         - Vasco da Gama(x)            1-1
Sporting Farense(x)         - Lusitano Evora(x)           2-0
Sporting Pombal(x)          - Uniao Leiria(x)             2-2
Uniao Coimbra(x)            - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-2
Uniao Lamas(x)              - FC Lixa(x)                  1-0
Vilanovense(x)              - Oliveira Frades(x)          0-2
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(x)      2-0

Replays Round 3:
----------------
Portimonense SC(1)          - Silves FC(x)                2-1
Sporting Lamego(x)          - FC Leca(x)                  1-0
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Sporting Pombal(x)          4-0
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Sporting Espinho(1)         2-0

Round 4:
--------
Bucelenses(x)               - Nacional Madeira(x)         0-2
Boavista Porto(1)           - Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         3-1
Estrela Amadora(x)          - Desportivo Beja(x)          1-0
Estrela Portalegre(x)       - Sacavenense(x)              0-0
FC Famalicao(x)             - Rio Pele(x)                 3-1
Pacos de Ferreira(x)        - Uniao Lamas(x)              1-0
Quimigal(x)                 - Sporting Braga(1)           1-1
Sporting Covilha(x)         - FC Amora(1)                 0-0
Sporting Farense(x)         - FC Porto(1)                 0-2
Sporting Lamego(x)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-1
Uniao Leiria(x)             - Academica Coimbra(1)        1-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Paredes(x)                  9-0
Academico Viseu(1)          - Portimonense SC(1)          2-1
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Lusitania Lourosa(x)        2-0
Oliveira Frades(x)          - Cabeca Gorda(x)             2-0
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-3

Replays Round 4:
----------------
FC Amora(1)                 - Sporting Covilha(x)         2-1
Sacavenense(x)              - Estrela Portalegre(x)       3-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Quimigal(x)                 2-0

Round 5:
--------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Boavista Porto(1)           1-0
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - FC Amora(1)                 4-3
FC Famalicao(x)             - Estrela Amadora(x)          3-0
Nacional Madeira(x)         - FC Porto(1)                 0-3
Oliveira Frades(x)          - Pacos de Ferreira(x)        1-0
Sacavenense(x)              - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-4
Sporting Braga(1)           - Academico Viseu(1)          2-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Uniao Leiria(x)             1-0

1/4 Final:
----------
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-2
FC Porto(1)                 - FC Famalicao(x)             5-0
Oliveira Frades(x)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-2
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Sporting Braga(1)           1-0

1/2 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Vitoria Setubal(1)          2-1

Final (Lisboa, 6 June 1981):
----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 3-1

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1981-82

Round 1:
--------
Academico Paco(x)           - Vieirense(x)                2-1
Alpalhoense(x)              - Estrela Portalegre(x)       1-0
Angrense(x)                 - Aljustrelense(x)            3-1
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - SC Olhanense(x)             3-0
Atletico Marinhense(x)      - Santacombadense(x)          0-2
Beira Mar Almada(x)         - Pero Pinheiro(x)            1-2
Bombarral(x)                - Penalva Castelo(x)          0-0
Briosa Pext.(x)             - Marinha(x)                  0-2
Bucelenses(x)               - Moura(x)                    2-0
Campomaiorense(x)           - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    2-1
Castelo da Maia(x)          - SC Regua(x)                 0-1
Cerveira(x)                 - Carvalhais(x)               3-0
Coruchense(x)               - SL Olivais(x)               0-0
Desportivo Aves(x)          - Pedras Salgadas(x)          3-0
Esperanca(x)                - SC Marrazes(x)              1-0
Estrela Vendas Novas(x)     - Almada(x)                   1-2
FC Anadia(x)                - Alferrarede(x)              1-2
FC Marco(x)                 - Celoricense(x)              4-1
Odivelas FC(x)              - Beira Mar Algarve(x)        3-2
Seixal FC(x)                - Cacem(x)                    2-1
FC Serpa(x)                 - Faial(x)                    2-0
Silves FC(x)                - Vitoria Lisboa(x)           1-0
Febres(x)                   - Uniao Almeirim(x)           4-2
Fiaes(x)                    - Valonguense(x)              0-0
GD Paredes(x)               - San Martinho(x)             2-1
GD Sesimbra(x)              - Uniao Montemor(x)           2-1
Louletano(x)                - Machico(x)                  5-0
Loures(x)                   - Oriental Lisboa(x)          3-2
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - Palmelense(x)               3-1
Lusitano Lourosa(x)         - FC Vizela(x)                1-0
Macieirinha(x)              - Soutocio(x)                 2-2
Mangualde(x)                - Alcains(x)                  1-0
Maximinense(x)              - Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        4-1
Mirandela(x)                - Moncao(x)                   5-0
Mogadourense(x)             - Pacos Brandao(x)            3-0
Naval 1.da Maio(x)          - Gouveia(x)                  3-2
Olivais e Moscavide(x)      - CD Beja(x)                  4-4
Os Leoes(x)                 - Futebol Benfica(x)          0-2
Os Limianos(x)              - CD Luso(x)                  2-0
Os Oliveirenses(x)          - Torreense(x)                4-1
Os Unidos(x)                - Comercio e Industria(x)     1-0
Ponte da Barca(x)           - FC Lixa(x)                  1-2
Quiaios(x)                  - Tort.e Benfica(x)           4-2
Riachense(x)                - Salvaterra(x)               1-2
Ribeirao(x)                 - Cabeceirenses(x)            0-0
Rio Moinhos(x)              - Sabrosa(x)                  3-0
Rio Pele(x)                 - Candal(x)                   1-1
SC Caldas(x)                - Estarreja(x)                3-2
Sendim(x)                   - Maria da Fonte(x)           2-1
Sourense(x)                 - Uniao Tomar(x)              1-2
Sport Ideal(x)              - Campinense(x)               0-2
Sporting Pombal(x)          - Electrico(x)                4-0
Tirsense(x)                 - Moreirense(x)               0-1
Tondela(x)                  - Os Marialvas(x)             0-1
Torres Novas(x)             - SC Alba(x)                  1-3
Trafaria(x)                 - Redondense(x)               0-0
UD Seia(x)                  - Valcovense(x)               1-1
Valadares(x)                - FC Ovarense(x)              2-1
Vianense(x)                 - Ermesinde(x)                0-1
Vilafranquense(x)           - Alvorense(x)                2-0
Vilaverdense(x)             - FC Infesta(x)               4-3
Vilanovense(x)              - Prado(x)                    4-0
Viseu Benfica(x)            - Pedrulhense(x)              2-1

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Cabeceirenses(x)            - Ribeirao(x)                 1-2
Candal(x)                   - Rio Pele(x)                 2-1
CD Beja(x)                  - Olivais e Moscavide(x)      0-1
Penalva Castelo(x)          - Bombarral(x)                2-0
Redondense(x)               - Trafaria(x)                 1-0
SL Olivais(x)               - Coruchense(x)               2-0
Soutocio(x)                 - Macieirinha(x)              0-1
Valcovense(x)               - UD Seia(x)                  2-2 (4-5 pen)
Valonguense(x)              - Fiaes(x)                    3-0
  
Round 2:
--------
Academica Coimbra(2)        - FC Penafiel(1)              0-1
Academico Paco(x)           - Os Nazarenos(2)             0-2
Academico Viseu(1)          - Alferrarede(x)              1-0
AD Sanjoanense(2)           - Recreio Agueda(2)           1-0
Alpalhoense(x)              - Juventude Evora(2)          1-5
Angrense(x)                 - Leixoes Matosinhos(2)       0-2
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Portalegrense(2)            2-0
Boavista Porto(1)           - CD Fafe(2)                  3-0
Braganca(2)                 - Macieirinha(x)              6-0
Cerveira(x)                 - Naval 1.da Maio(x)          2-1
Cova da Piedade(2)          - SC Alba(x)                  2-1
Desportivo Aves(x)          - SC Regua(x)                 1-0
Esperanca(x)                - Os Limianos(x)              1-2
Esperanca Lagos(2)          - Louletano(x)                3-0
Estrela Amadora(2)          - CD Montijo(2)               3-0
FC Amora(1)                 - Varzim SC(2)                2-0
FC Famalicao(2)             - Os Oliveirenses(x)          4-0
FC Leca(2)                  - CD Feirense(2)              1-0
Odivelas FC(x)              - Pero Pinheiro(x)            1-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Tires(2)                    3-0
Seixal FC(x)                - GD Chaves(2)                1-0
Silves FC(x)                - Portimonense SC(1)          0-2
GD Estoril Praia(1)         - FC Serpa(x)                 5-0
GD Peniche(2)               - Vasco da Gama(2)            2-2
GD Sesimbra(x)              - Lusitano Lourosa(x)         1-0
Ginasio Alcobaca(2)         - Os Unidos(x)                4-1
Guarda(2)                   - Campinense(x)               1-3
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - Bucelenses(x)               0-1
Lusitano Evora(2)           - Oliveirense(2)              2-0
Mangualde(x)                - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-3
Marinha(x)                  - Uniao Santarem(2)           1-0
Maritimo Funchal(2)         - Mirandela(x)                3-0
Maximinense(x)              - Nacional Madeira(2)         1-1
Moreirense(x)               - Almada(x)                   0-1
O Elvas(2)                  - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-0
Olivais e Moscavide(x)      - Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     2-0
Oliveira Bairro(2)          - Neves(2)                    2-1
Os Marialvas(x)             - Benfica Castelo Branco(2)   0-2
Pacos de Ferreira(2)        - Sendim(x)                   3-0
Penalva Castelo(x)          - Lusitania Acores(2)         0-4
Quiaios(x)                  - GD Paredes(x)               1-0
Redondense(x)               - Candal(x)                   1-0
Ribeirao(x)                 - Futebol Benfica(x)          3-4
Rio Maior(2)                - Vilanovense(x)              3-1
Sacavanense(2)              - FC Lixa(x)                  2-1
Salgueiros Porto(2)         - Rio Moinhos(x)              2-0
Salvaterra(x)               - UD Seia(x)                  3-2
Santacombadense(x)          - FC Barreirense(2)           1-2
SC Caldas(x)                - Amarante(2)                 0-1
SL Cartaxo(2)               - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    2-3
Sporting Braga(1)           - Ermesinde(x)                2-0
Sporting Covilha(2)         - Valdevez(2)                 1-0
Sporting Espinho(1)         - FC Marco(x)                 2-0
Sporting Farense(2)         - SL Olivais(x)               1-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Loures(x)                   3-0
Sporting Pombal(x)          - Campomaiorense(x)           1-0
Uniao Coimbra(2)            - Uniao Lamas(2)              0-5
Uniao de Leiria(1)          - Viseu Benfica(x)            3-1
Uniao Madeira(2)            - Quimigal(2)                 3-2
Uniao Tomar(x)              - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2)      3-1
Valadares(x)                - Atletico Lisboa(x)          1-1
Valonguense(x)              - Febres(x)                   5-0
Vilaverdense(x)             - Mogadourense(x)             0-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Vilafranquense(x)           3-0

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - Valadares(x)                3-1
Mogadourense(x)             - Vilaverdense(x)             2-0
Nacional Madeira(2)         - Maximinense(x)              4-0
Vasco da Gama(2)            - GD Peniche(2)               2-4
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - O Elvas(2)                  6-1

Round 3:
--------
Braganca(2)                 - Os Nazarenos(2)             3-1
Esperanca Lagos(2)          - Boavista Porto(1)           0-4
Estrela Amadora(2)          - Uniao Lamas(2)              2-1
FC Amora(1)                 - Cerveira(x)                 4-0
FC Barreirense(2)           - Odivelas FC(x)              2-2
FC Famalicao(2)             - Nacional Madeira(2)         2-2
FC Leca(2)                  - AD Sanjoanense(2)           2-0
FC Penafiel(1)              - Quiaios(x)                  7-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Uniao Madeira(2)            2-0
Futebol Benfica(x)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-3
GD Peniche(2)               - Salvaterra(x)               2-0
GD Sesimbra(x)              - Olivais e Moscavide(x)      2-1
Ginasio Alcobaca(2)         - Atletico Lisboa(x)          1-1
Juventude Evora(2)          - Sporting Pombal(x)          6-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(2)       - Desportivo Aves(x)          2-1
Lusitania Acores(2)         - Bucelenses(x)               4-0
Lusitano Evora(2)           - Academico Viseu(1)          1-3
Maritimo Funchal(2)         - GD Estoril Praia(1)         3-2
Mogadourense(x)             - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-2
Os Limianos(x)              - Almada(x)                   1-0
Pacos de Ferreira(2)        - Sporting Braga(1)           0-1
Redondense(x)               - Benfica Castelo Branco(2)   1-7
Rio Maior(2)                - Cova da Piedade(2)          0-1
Sacavanense(2)              - Campinense(x)               1-0
Salgueiros Porto(2)         - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    1-2
Portimonense SC(1)          - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-0
Sporting Covilha(2)         - Uniao Tomar(x)              3-0
Sporting Espinho(1)         - Marinha(x)                  3-0
Sporting Farense(2)         - Amarante(2)                 3-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Oliveira Bairro(2)          2-1
Uniao de Leiria(1)          - Valonguense(x)              4-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Seixal FC(x)                4-0

Replays Round 3:
----------------
Atletico Lisboa(x)          - Ginasio Alcobaca(2)         1-2
Odivelas FC(x)              - FC Barreirense(2)           2-0
Nacional Madeira(2)         - FC Famalicao(2)             2-1

Round 4:
--------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Academico Viseu(1)          1-0
Benfica Castelo Branco(2)   - GD Peniche(2)               1-0
Braganca(2)                 - Estrela Amadora(2)          2-0
Cova da Piedade(2)          - Sporting Braga(1)           2-0 (?)
FC Amora(1)                 - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        2-1
FC Leca(2)                  - Sporting Espinho(1)         1-1
FC Penafiel(1)              - Sporting Covilha(2)         5-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Lusitania Acores(2)         2-0
GD Sesimbra(x)              - Juventude Evora(2)          1-2
Ginasio Alcobaca(2)         - Sporting Farense(2)         1-0
Leixoes Matosinhos(2)       - Os Limianos(x)              1-0
Maritimo Funchal(2)         - Nacional Madeira(2)         2-1
Sacavanense(2)              - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    1-3
Portimonense SC(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Boavista Porto(1)           3-2
Uniao de Leiria(1)          - Odivelas FC(x)              1-2

Replays Round 4:
----------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Portimonense SC(1)          1-0
Sporting Espinho(1)         - FC Leca(2)                  1-0

Round 5:
--------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Braganca(2)                 6-0
FC Penafiel(1)              - Benfica Castelo Branco(2)   3-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Espinho(1)         5-1
Ginasio Alcobaca(2)         - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    1-0
Juventude Evora(2)          - Odivelas FC(x)              1-0
Leixoes Matosinhos(2)       - Maritimo Funchal(2)         2-0
Sporting Braga(1)           - FC Amora(1)                 1-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-0

1/4 Final (14 March 1982):
--------------------------
FC Porto(1)                 - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-1
Juventude Evora(2)          - Ginasio Alcobaca(2)         1-2
Leixoes Matosinhos(2)       - Sporting Braga(1)           1-3
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Penafiel(1)              3-0 

1/2 Final (10 April 1982):
--------------------------
Sporting Braga(1)           - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Ginasio Alcobaca(2)         2-1

Final (29 May 1982):
--------------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Sporting Braga(1)           4-0 (*)

(*) Estadio Nacional, Lisboa

Cup winners: Sporting Lisboa.

1982-83

Round 1:
--------
AD Fafe(x)                  - SC Mirandela(x)             3-0
AD Guarda(x)                - Tramagal(x)                 1-0
Almada(x)                   - M.Caparica(x)               4-1
Alvorense(x)                - USC Santiago Cacem(x)       1-3
Atletico Cucujaes(x)        - Juv.Sabrosa(x)              4-0
Atletico(x)                 - Esperanca Lagos(x)          0-5
Atletico Marinhense(x)      - UD Seia(x)                  1-1
Avintes(x)                  - Uniao Lamas(x)              3-1
Barreirense(x)              - Louletano Desportos(x)      1-1
Cabeceirense(x)             - FC Amarante(x)              1-1
Cacadores Taipas(x)         - SC Vila Real(x)             1-3
Cacem(x)                    - Comercio e Industria(x)     0-1
Campinense(x)               - Pescadores Caparica(x)      1-0
CD Alcains(x)               - Soutocico(x)                2-0
CD Cinfaes(x)               - Recreativa Mirense(x)       4-2
CD Moncao(x)                - Ferreirense(x)              4-0
CD Trofense(x)              - GD Ribeirao(x)              2-0
Coelima(x)                  - Montalegre(x)               4-0
Desportivo Aves(x)          - Merelinense(x)              4-1
Desportivo Tondela(x)       - AD Ovarense(x)              2-1
Est.Portalegre(x)           - CD Santa Clara(x)           0-0
FC Alverca(x)               - Olivais Moscavide(x)        1-0
FC Anca(x)                  - Atouguiense(x)              2-4
FC Esmoriz(x)               - Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        3-0
FC Infesta(x)               - Sporting Lamego(x)          1-0
FC Marco(x)                 - Neves(x)                    2-1
FC Palmelense(x)            - Seixal FC(x)                2-0
Silves FC(x)                - Torralta(x)                 2-0
FC Trafaria(x)              - Uniao Sintrense(x)          0-1
FC Valadares(x)             - Desportivo Jose Alves(x)    1-2
GD Mealhada(x)              - Vodrense(x)                 2-0
GD Tabuense(x)              - Alvaiazere(x)               1-0
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - Estrela Amadora(x)          3-1
Marinha(x)                  - Esperanca(x)                2-1
Marinhais(x)                - Barco(x)                    3-2
Moitense(x)                 - GD Quarteirense(x)          3-2
Nelas(x)                    - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    2-4
Nisa Benfica(x)             - SL Cartaxo(x)               3-1
Oliveira Hospital(x)        - CD Torres Novas(x)          0-1
Oriental Lisboa(x)          - P.Pinheiro(x)               3-0
Os Limianos(x)              - Forjaes(x)                  5-1
Pacos Brandao(x)            - Vianense(x)                 3-2
Penalva(x)                  - GD Mangualde(x)             0-0
Ponte da Barca(x)           - Vilanovense(x)              1-2
Quiaios(x)                  - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          0-2
Salvaterrense(x)            - SC Bombarralense(x)         0-3
Sanguedo(x)                 - USC Paredes(x)              1-1
San Martinho(x)             - Tirsense(x)                 1-0
SC Campomaiorense(x)        - SC Caldas(x)                3-1
SC Cuba(x)                  - Lusitania Acores(x)         1-3
SC Ermesinde(x)             - FC Moreirense(x)            1-1
Semache(x)                  - Uniao Almeirim(x)           0-4
SL Olivais(x)               - CD Montijo(x)               0-0
Sporting Pombal(x)          - Desportivo S.Romao(x)       0-1
T.D.Chama(x)                - Felgueiras(x)               1-5
Tires(x)                    - GD Portosantense(x)         2-0
UD Oliveirense(x)           - Angustias(x)                2-1
UD Vilafranquense(x)        - Camarate(x)                 0-1
Uniao Santarem(x)           - GD Portalegrense(x)         2-2
Uniao Tomar(x)              - Poiares(x)                  2-3
Valenciano(x)               - FC Lixa(x)                  1-3
Vialonga(x)                 - Coruchense(x)               3-0
Vila Franca(x)              - Despertar(x)                2-1
Viseu e Benfica(x)          - Alferrarede(x)              3-0
  
Replay Round 1:
---------------
CD Montijo(x)               - SL Olivais(x)               1-0
CD Santa Clara(x)           - Est.Portalegre(x)           5-1
FC Amarante(x)              - Cabeceirense(x)             2-0
FC Moreirense(x)            - SC Ermesinde(x)             2-0
GD Mangualde(x)             - Penalva(x)                  0-1
GD Portalegrense(x)         - Uniao Santarem(x)           1-0
Louletano Desportos(x)      - Barreirense(x)              4-3 
UD Seia(x)                  - Atletico Marinhense(x)      3-0
USC Paredes(x)              - Sanguedo(x)                 2-0

Round 2:
--------
Academica Coimbra(2)        - Vasco da Gama(2)            6-0
AD Fafe(x)                  - FC Lixa(x)                  3-0
AD Guarda(x)                - Academico Viseu(2)          2-1 (*)
Atletico Cucujaes(x)        - Rio Pele(2)                 0-1
Atletico Valdevez(2)        - Lusitania Lourosa(2)        1-0
Atouguiense(x)              - Tires(x)                    2-0 (*)
Belenenses Lisboa(2)        - Vila Franca(x)             17-0 !
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Campinense(x)               8-1
Camarate(x)                 - Sporting Braga(1)           1-2
CD Alcains(x)               - Uniao Almeirim(x)           0-3
CD Cinfaes(x)               - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(x)    3-0
CD Estarreja(2)             - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          0-0
CD Feirense(2)              - Comercio e Industria(x)     2-2
CD Moncao(x)                - Poiares(x)                  1-3
CD Santa Clara(x)           - San Martinho(x)             0-0
CD Trofense(x)              - Oliveirenses(2)             2-1 
Cova de Piedade(2)          - USC Santiago Cacem(x)       5-0
Desportivo Aves(x)          - Almada(x)                   1-0 (*)
Desportivo S.Romao(x)       - Vialonga(x)                 0-0
Desportivo Tondela(x)       - Portimonense SC(1)          0-3 (*)
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2)      1-0
Estrela Portalegre(2)       - Vitoria Setubal(1)          2-1
FC Alverca(x)               - Vilanovense(x)              1-1
FC Amarante(x)              - Oriental Lisboa(x)          0-1
FC Famalicao(2)             - Odivelas FC(2)              2-0 (*)
FC Infesta(x)               - Boavista Porto(1)           2-7
FC Leca(2)                  - SC Bombarralense(x)         4-2
FC Marco(x)                 - AD Sanjoanense(2)           1-2
FC Penafiel(2)              - FC Anadia(2)                3-0
FC Porto(1)                 - FC Palmelense(x)            6-0
Silves FC(x)                - Felgueiras(x)               4-2
FC Vizela(2)                - FC Amora(1)                 1-0 (*)
GD Estoril Praia(1)         - Braganca(2)                 1-0
GD Mealhada(x)              - Os Limianos(x)              1-2
GD Peniche(2)               - UD Seia(x)                  1-0
GD Portalegrense(x)         - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-2
GD Sesimbra(2)              - FC Barreirense(2)           1-1
GD Tabuense(x)              - Leixoes Matosinhos(2)       0-5
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - Atletico Lisboa(2)          1-2
Lusitano Evora(2)           - Sporting Covilha(2)         1-0
Marinha(x)                  - Ginasio Alcobaca(1)         1-2
Marinhais(x)                - Salgueiros Porto(1)         1-0
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - SC Sacavenense(2)           3-1
Moitense(x)                 - O Elvas(2)                  1-1
Nacional Madeira(2)         - CD Montijo(x)               2-0
Nisa Benfica(x)             - Coelima(x)                  1-2
Oliveira do Bairro(2)       - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    1-2
Os Nazarenos(2)             - Uniao Madeira(2)            0-0
Pacos Brandao(x)            - Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     1-2
Pacos de Ferreira(2)        - SC Chaves(2)                2-0
Penalva(x)                  - Louletano Desportos(x)      3-0 (regl)
Quimigal(2)                 - CD Torres Novas(x)          4-0
SC Campomaiorense(x)        - FC Moreirense(x)            0-0
SC Farense(2)               - USC Paredes(x)              2-0
Varzim SC(1)                - Agueda(2)                   3-0
SC Vila Real(x)             - Lusitania Acores(x)         2-1
Sporting Espinho(1)         - Juventude Evora(2)          2-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Uniao Leiria(2)             1-0
Torreense(2)                - SC Olhanense(2)             2-1
UD Oliveirense(x)           - Rio Maior(2)                1-0
Uniao Coimbra(2)            - Avintes(x)                  1-0
Uniao Sintrense(x)          - Benfica Castelo Branco(2)   1-0
Valonguense(2)              - Desportivo Jose Alves(x)    1-1
Viseu e Benfica(x)          - FC Esmoriz(x)               0-0

(*) match was replayed.

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Comercio e Industria(x)     - CD Feirense(2)              3-0
Desportivo Jose Alves(x)    - Valonguense(2)              3-4
FC Barreirense(2)           - GD Sesimbra(2)              3-1
FC Esmoriz(x)               - Viseu e Benfica(x)          4-1
FC Moreirense(x)            - SC Campomaiorense(x)        1-1 (10-9 pen) 
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - CD Estarreja(2)             2-1
O Elvas(2)                  - Moitense(x)                 1-1 (6-7 pen)
San Martinho(x)             - CD Santa Clara(x)           1-0
Uniao Madeira(2)            - Os Nazarenos(2)             4-0
Vialonga(x)                 - Desportivo S.Romao(x)       1-0
Vilanovense(x)              - FC Alverca(x)               1-0

Round 3:
--------
Academica Coimbra(2)        - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    4-0
AD Guarda(x)                - Pacos de Ferreira(2)        1-2
AD Sanjoanense(2)           - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-1
Atletico Lisboa(2)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-6
Atletico Valdevez(2)        - Nacional Madeira(2)         1-0 
Boavista Porto(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(2)        4-0
CD Cinfaes(x)               - Penalva(x)                  2-0
Coelima(x)                  - FC Leca(2)                  4-2
Cova de Piedade(2)          - Quimigal(2)                 1-1
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - FC Esmoriz(x)               3-0
Estrela Portalegre(2)       - Uniao Sintrense(x)          2-1
FC Barreirense(2)           - Poiares(x)                  1-1
FC Penafiel(2)              - GD Estoril Praia(1)         1-2
Silves FC(x)                - Uniao Almeirim(x)           2-1
GD Peniche(2)               - Atouguiense(x)              2-1
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     - UD Oliveirense(x)           2-0
Ginasio Alcobaca(1)         - Uniao Madeira(2)            3-1
Marinhais(x)                - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          0-1
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Rio Pele(2)                 1-2
Moitense(x)                 - AD Fafe(x)                  1-3
Os Limianos(x)              - FC Moreirense(x)            1-0
SC Farense(2)               - Oriental Lisboa(x)          3-0
Varzim SC(1)                - Portimonense SC(1)          0-2
SC Vila Real(x)             - Leixoes Matosinhos(2)       0-4
Sporting Braga(1)           - FC Vizela(2)                4-0
Sporting Espinho(1)         - Desportivo Aves(x)          3-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - CD Trofense(x)              4-1
Torreense(2)                - Comercio e Industria(x)     0-1
Uniao Coimbra(2)            - FC Porto(1)                 0-4
Valonguense(2)              - San Martinho(x)             0-1
Vialonga(x)                 - FC Famalicao(2)             2-2
Vilanovense(x)              - Lusitano Evora(2)           2-2

Replays Round 3:
----------------
FC Famalicao(2)             - Vialonga(x)                 3-0
Lusitano Evora(2)           - Vilanovense(x)              7-3
Poiares(x)                  - FC Barreirense(2)           2-0
Quimigal(2)                 - Cova de Piedade(2)          4-1

Round 4:
--------
Atletico Valdevez(2)        - Comercio e Industria(x)     1-0
CD Cinfaes(x)               - Rio Pele(2)                 1-0
Esperanca Lagos(x)          - Coelima(x)                  6-0
FC Porto(1)                 - FC Famalicao(2)             5-0
GD Peniche(2)               - Boavista Porto(1)           1-2
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     - AD Fafe(x)                  2-0
Leixoes Matosinhos(2)       - Estrela Portalegre(2)       3-1
Lusitano Evora(2)           - Sporting Espinho(1)         3-3
Os Limianos(x)              - Portimonense SC(1)          0-2
Pacos de Ferreira(2)        - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-5
Poiares(x)                  - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          0-1
Quimigal(2)                 - Silves FC(x)                0-1
San Martinho(x)             - SC Farense(2)               1-3
Sporting Braga(1)           - Ginasio Alcobaca(1)         2-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - GD Estoril Praia(1)         5-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Academica Coimbra(2)        0-0

Replays Round 4:
----------------
Academica Coimbra(2)        - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        3-2
Sporting Espinho(1)         - Lusitano Evora(2)           1-0

Round 5:
--------
Academica Coimbra(2)        - Esperanca Lagos(x)          4-1
Atletico Valdevez(2)        - CD Cinfaes(x)               1-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Espinho(1)         3-1
Silves FC(x)                - Boavista Porto(1)           0-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(2)       - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-2
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - Sporting Braga(1)           0-5
SC Farense(2)               - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-1
Portimonense SC(1)          - Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     3-1

1/4 Final:
----------
Academica Coimbra(2)        - Atletico Valdevez(2)        2-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          3-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Braga(1)           3-0
Portimonense SC(1)          - Boavista Porto(1)           1-0

1/2 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Portimonense SC(1)          2-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Academica Coimbra(2)        9-1

Final (21 August 1983 in Porto):
--------------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 1-0

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1983-84

Round 1 (5 October 1983):
-------------------------
(Zona Norte):
Amarante(3b)                - Valadares(3b)               1-4
Braganca(3a)                - Valenciano(3a)              0-0
Cacadores des Taipas(3a)    - Marco(3b)                   1-0
Castelo da Maia(D)          - Felgueiras(3a)              1-0
Cesarense(3b)               - Lamego(3b)                  1-0
Cucujaes(D)                 - Moncao(3a)                  0-2
Ermesinde(3b)               - Regua(3b)                   3-2
Forjaes(D)                  - Esmoriz(3b)                 1-4
Freamunde(3a)               - Aves(3a)                    2-1
Leca(3b)                    - Avanca(D)                   2-0
Lourosa(3b)                 - CD Jose Alves(3b)           1-0
Merelinense(3a)             - Vieira(D)                   1-0
Mirandela(3a)               - Moreirense(3a)              2-1
Os Limianos(3a)             - Douro(D)                    8-0
Ovarense(3b)                - Ponte da Barca(3a)          1-0
Prado(3a)                   - Santa Maria(D)              4-1
Torre de D.Chama(D)         - Paivense(3b)                0-3
Uniao Lamas(3b)             - Cerveira(3a)               10-0 !
Uniao Paredes(3b)           - Oliveira do Douro(D)        3-2
Vianense(3a)                - Mogadourense(3a)            1-0
Vilanovense(3b)             - Sabrosa(D)                  3-0
(Zona Centro):
Alpalhoense(3d)             - Sourense(3c)                1-0
Bombarralense(3d)           - Os Marialvas(3c)            0-0
Campomaiorense(3e)          - Oliveirense(3c)             1-0
C.Moreirense(D)             - Uniao Santarem(3d)          0-0
Febres(D)                   - Paroquial de Fatima(D)      1-2
Gouveia(3c)                 - Viseu e Benfica(3c)         2-0
Lusitano Vildemoinhos(3c)   - Marinhense(3d)              1-0
Mangualde(3c)               - Algodres(D)                 2-0
Marinha SL(3d)              - Estarreja(3c)               0-1
Marinhais(3d)               - SL Nelas(D)                 0-1
Marrazes(3d)                - Atouguiense(3d)             2-0
Mirense(D)                  - Portalegrense(3d)           2-1
Nisa e Benfica(3d)          - Belmonte(D)                 5-1
Oliveira do Bairro(3c)      - Santacombadense(3c)         1-2
Os Elvenses(D)              - Alcains(3d)                 1-2
Os Nazarenos(3d)            - Poiares(3c)                 2-0
Pedrulhense(D)              - Mealhada(3c)                0-1
S.Bernardo(3d)              - Alferrarede(3d)             0-2
S.Romao(3c)                 - Estrela Portalegre(3d)      0-1
Tortosendo(3c)              - SC Barco(3c)                2-3
Uniao Almeirim(3d)          - Tondela(3c)                 2-1
Vieirense(D)                - Cinfaes(D)                  0-0
(Zona Sul):
Aljustrelense(D)            - Alvorense(3f)               1-2
Alversa(D)                  - Fayal Sporting Clube(D)     1-0
Atletico Cacem(3e)          - Uniao Tires(3e)             2-0
Atletico Lisboa(3e)         - Moitense(3f)                2-2
Beja(3f)                    - Sporting Ideal(D)           1-0
Canaviais(3f)               - Paio Pires(3f)              0-1
Casa Pia(3e)                - Campinense(3f)              1-0
Estrela Vendas Novas(3f)    - Almada(3e)                  1-0
Juv.Sarilhense(D)           - Grandolense(D)              0-2
Lusitano Vila Real(3f)      - Comercio e Industria(3f)    2-1
Olivais(3e)                 - Sintrense(3e)               1-1
Oriental Lisboa(3e)         - Aguia Sport(3e)             0-1
Os Armacenenses(D)          - Juventude Evora(3f)         1-1
Os Bucelenses(3e)           - Montijo(3e)                 2-3
Praiense(D)                 - Santacruzense(D)            1-3
Quarteirense(3f)            - Vialonga(3e)                0-1
Samora Correia(3e)          - Torralta(3f)                1-0
Seixal(3f)                  - SL Lusitania(3e)            1-1
Trafaria(3f)                - Futebol Benfica(D)          1-2
Uniao Montemor(D)           - Quimigal(3f)                3-0
Vasco da Gama(3f)           - Santa Clara(3e)             1-1

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Cinfaes(D)                  - Vieirense(D)                0-0 (5-6 pen)
Juventude Evora(3f)         - Os Armacenenses(D)          5-1
Lusitania SL(3e)            - Seixal(3f)                  5-0
Moitense(3f)                - Atletico Lisboa(3e)         1-2
Os Marialvas(3c)            - Bombarralense(3d)           3-4
Santa Clara(3e)             - Vasco da Gama(3f)           0-0 (6-5 pen)
Sintrense(3e)               - SL Olivais(3e)              1-0
Uniao Santarem(3d)          - C.Moreirense(D)             2-1
Valenciano(3a)              - Braganca(3a)                1-1 (3-4 pen)

Round 2 (6 November 1983):
--------------------------
Alcains(3d)                 - Alferrarede(3d)             0-1
Alpalhoense(3d)             - Ovarense(3b)                0-1
Alverca(D)                  - Ermesinde(3b)               0-1
Anadia(2c)                  - San Martinho(2n)            1-0
Atletico Lisboa(2e)         - Cacadores Taipas(3a)        2-0
Beja(3f)                    - Caldas(2c)                  1-3
SC Barco(3c)                - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        3-7
Barreirense(2s)             - Academica Coimbra(2c)       1-1
Beira Mar(2c)               - Lourosa(3b)                 4-1
Boavista Porto(1)           - Portimonense SC(1)          1-2
Bombarralense(3d)           - Merelinense(3a)             1-3
Braganca(3a)                - Olivais Moscavide(2s)       2-1
Cesarense(3b)               - Santa Clara(3e)             3-2
Chaves(2n)                  - SL Nelas(D)                 6-1
Cova de Piedade(2s)         - Paivense(3b)                1-0
Esmoriz(3b)                 - Torriense(2c)               0-0
Estarreja(3c)               - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-3
Estoril Praia(1)            - Rio Maior(2c)               4-0
Estrela Portalegre(3d)      - Estrela Amadora(2s)         6-0
SC Farense(1)               - Odivelas(2s)                5-1
Freamunde(3a)               - Maritimo Funchal(2s)        0-1
Futebol Benfica(D)          - Pacos de Ferreira(2n)       1-5
Gil Vicente(2n)             - Lusitano Evora(2s)          3-0
Gouveia(3c)                 - Esperanca Lagos(2s)         2-2
Juventude Evora(3f)         - Rio Ave(1)                  0-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(2n)      - Amora(2s)                   1-1
Lixa(2n)                    - SC Espinho(1)               1-2
Lusitania(3e)               - Uniao Almeirim(3d)          0-0
Lusitano Vila Real(3f)      - Varzim SC(1)                0-5
Lusitano Vildemoinhos(3c)   - Aguia Sport(3e)             3-1
Mangualde(3c)               - Tirsense(2n)                1-0
Mealhada(3c)                - Salgueiros Porto(1)         1-2
Moncao(3a)                  - Alvorense(3f)               2-0
Montijo(3e)                 - Famalicao(2n)               2-0
Nacional Madeira(2s)        - Mirense(D)                  5-1
Nisa e Benfica(3d)          - Uniao Lamas(3b)             1-0
O Elvas(2c)                 - Uniao Santarem(3d)          3-0
Os Limianos(3a)             - Belenenses Lisboa(2s)       1-2
Os Nazarenos(3d)            - Naval Figueira da Foz(2c)   1-0
Paredes(3b)                 - Benfica Castelo Branco(2c)  1-0
Peniche(2c)                 - Estrela Vendas Novas(3f)    5-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Alcobaca(2c)                5-0
Prado(3a)                   - Mirandela(3a)               2-1
Rio Pele(2n)                - Grandolense(D)              4-0
Sacavenense(2s)             - Castelo da Maia(D)          2-2
Samora Correia(3e)          - Campomaiorense(3e)          1-0
Santacombadense(3c)         - Marrazes(3d)                0-0
Santacruzense(D)            - Paroquial Fatima(D)         2-2
Silves(2s)                  - Agueda(1)                   1-3
Sporting Braga(1)           - FC Penafiel(1)              3-2
Sporting Covilha(2c)        - Fafe(2n)                    3-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Sesimbra(2s)                6-1
Uniao Coimbra(2c)           - Feirense(2n)                2-0
Uniao Madeira(2s)           - Guarda(2c)                  3-0
Uniao Montemor(D)           - Olhanense(2s)               1-4
Uniao Tomar(2c)             - Casa Pia(3e)                1-1
Valadares(3b)               - Leca(3b)                    1-0
Valdevez(2n)                - Sanjoanense(2n)             1-0
Valonguense(2n)             - Paio Pires(3f)              1-0
Vialonga(3e)                - Atletico Cacem(3e)          0-3
Vianense(3a)                - Sintrense(3e)               1-0
Vieirense(D)                - Academico Viseu(2n)         0-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Vilanovense(3b)             3-0
Vizela(2n)                  - Uniao Leiria(2c)            3-2

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Academica Coimbra(2c)       - Barreirense(2s)             1-2
Amora(2s)                   - Leixoes Matosinhos(2n)      1-2
Casa Pia(3e)                - Uniao Tomar(2c)             2-0
Castelo da Maia(D)          - Sacavenense(2s)             1-0
Esperanca Lagos(2s)         - Gouveia(3c)                 3-1
Marrazes(3d)                - Santacombadense(3c)         0-0 (5-3 pen)
Paroquial Fatima(D)         - Santacruzense(D)            4-2
Torriense(2c)               - Esmoriz(3b)                 4-2
Uniao Almeirim(3d)          - SC Lusitania(3e)            2-0

Round 3 (1 December 1983):
--------------------------
Agueda(1)                   - Prado(3a)                   5-0
Alferrarede(3d)             - SC Farense(1)               0-1
Anadia(2c)                  - Varzim SC(1)                1-1
Atletico Lisboa(3e)         - Uniao Madeira(2s)           3-2
Barreirense(2s)             - Vianense(3a)                3-1
Beira Mar(2c)               - Moncao(3a)                  3-1
Braganca(3a)                - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-5
Casa Pia(3e)                - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-6
Cesarense(3b)               - Sporting Covilha(2c)        1-2
Chaves(2n)                  - Ovarense(3b)                3-1
Cova de Piedade(2s)         - Belenenses Lisboa(2s)       0-3
Ermesinde(3b)               - Vitoria Setubal(1)          2-3
Esperanca Lagos(2s)         - Uniao Paredes(3b)           0-1
Estoril Praia(1)            - Sporting Espinho(1)         2-1
Gil Vicente(2n)             - Caldas(2c)                  3-2
Mangualde(3c)               - FC Porto(1)                 0-1
Montijo(3e)                 - Peniche(2c)                 2-0
Marrazes(3d)                - Rio Pele(2n)                1-3
Nacional Madeira(2s)        - Academico Viseu(2n)         4-3
O Elvas(2c)                 - Os Nazarenos(3d)            3-0
Olhanense(2s)               - Paroquial Fatima(D)         8-0
Pacos de Ferreira(2n)       - Maritimo Funchal(2s)        2-1
Portimonense(1)             - Nisa e Benfica(3d)          6-0
Salgueiros Porto(1)         - Castelo da Maia(D)          3-0
Samora Correia(3e)          - Leixoes Matosinhos(2n)      1-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Valdevez(2n)                3-0
Uniao Almeirim(3d)          - Estrela Portalegre(3d)      1-2
Uniao Coimbra(2c)           - Torriense(2c)               0-0
Valadares(3b)               - Rio Ave(1)                  1-2
Valonguense(2n)             - Lusitano Vildemoinhos(3c)   3-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Merelinense(3a)             6-0
Vizela(2n)                  - Atletico Cacem(3e)          3-2

Replays Round 3:
----------------
Leixoes Matosinhos(2n)      - Samora Correia(3e)          4-0
Torriense(2c)               - Uniao Coimbra(2c)           2-0
Varzim SC(1)                - Anadia(2c)                  3-1

Round 4 (31 December 1983):
---------------------------
Barreirense(2s)             - Atletico Lisboa(3e)         2-0
Beira Mar(2c)               - Vizela(2n)                  0-0
Belenenses Lisboa(2s)       - Nacional Madeira(2s)        5-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Chaves(2n)                  4-0
Estoril Praia(1)            - Agueda(1)                   2-1
Estrela Portalegre(3d)      - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-5
Montijo(3e)                 - Leixoes Matosinhos(2n)      4-0
Olhanense(2s)               - O Elvas(2c)                 0-1
Pacos de Ferreira(2n)       - SC Farense(1)               3-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Valonguense(2n)             3-0
Rio Pele(2n)                - Rio Ave(1)                  0-1
Salgueiros Porto(1)         - Portimonense SC(1)          1-0
Sporting Covilha(2c)        - Torriense(2c)               0-0
Uniao Paredes(3b)           - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-4
Varzim SC(1)                - Sporting Braga(1)           1-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Gil Vicente(2n)             0-1

Replays Round 4:
----------------
Torriense(2c)               - Sporting Covilha(2c)        2-1
Vizela(2n)                  - Beira Mar(2c)               2-1

Round 5 (29 January 1984):
--------------------------
Barreirense(2s)             - Estoril Praia(1)            1-2
O Elvas(2c)                 - Vizela(2n)                  0-0
Pacos de Ferreira(2n)       - Gil Vicente(2n)             2-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Belenenses Lisboa(2s)       2-0
Rio Ave(1)                  - Varzim SC(1)                2-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-1
Torriense(2c)               - Montijo(3e)                 1-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Salgueiros Porto(1)         2-1

Replays Round 5:
----------------
Varzim SC(1)                - Rio Ave(1)                  0-1
Vizela(2n)                  - O Elvas(2c)                 2-1

1/4 Final (15 February 1984):
-----------------------------
Estoril Praia(1)            - Rio Ave(1)                  1-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Vizela(2n)                  2-0
Torriense(2c)               - FC Porto(1)                 0-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Pacos de Ferreira(2n)       1-0

Replay 1/4 Final:
-----------------
Rio Ave(1)                  - Estoril Praia(1)            3-1

1/2 Final (28 March 1984):
--------------------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Porto(1)                 1-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Rio Ave(1)                  0-0

Replays 1/2 Final:
------------------
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-1
Rio Ave(1)                  - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-1 (4-3 pen)

Final (Lisboa, 1 May 1984):
---------------------------
FC Porto(1)                 - Rio Ave(1)                  4-1

FC Porto: Ze Beto
          Joao Pinto, Lima Pereira, Eurico, Eduardo Luis
          Frasco, Sousa(2), Jaime Pachego, J.Magalhaes
          Gomes(1), Vermelhinho(1) 

Goal Rio Ave: N'Habola

Cup winners: FC Porto.

1984-85

Round 1 (11 November 1984):
---------------------------
(Zona Norte):
Alba(D)                     - Progresso(D)                0-1
Amarante(3b)                - Uniao Lamas(3b)             3-0
Ermesinde(3b)               - Joane(D)                    3-1
Esposende(3a)               - Moncao(3a)                  1-1
Fajoes(D)                   - Os Ceramistas(D)            2-1
Infesta(3b)                 - Neves(3a)                   3-0
Macedo Caveleiros(3a)       - Torre Moncorvo(D)           6-1
Merelinense(3a)             - Freamunde(3b)               1-0
Montalegre(3a)              - Ovarense(3b)                1-3
Oliveirense(3b)             - Mirandela(3a)               3-1
Paredes(3b)                 - Moreirense(3a)              4-0
Pedroucos(D)                - Rio Pele(3a)                wo
Ponte de Barca(3a)          - Valpacos(D)                 1-0
Regua(3b)                   - Paivense(3b)                3-0
San Martinho(3b)            - Cacadores Taipas(3a)        3-0
Trofense(3b)                - Valdevez(3a)                2-1
Valadares(3b)               - Esmoriz(3b)                 5-1
Valenciano(3a)              - Braganca(3a)                1-0
Vianense(3a)                - Os Torrienses(D)            3-2
Vieira(3a)                  - Vilanovense(3b)             1-0
Vila Real(D)                - Cucujaes(3b)                3-1
(Zona Centro):
Alcains(3d)                 - Bombarralense(3d)           3-0
Alferrarede(3d)             - Academico Viseu(3c)         2-1
Alvaiazere(D)               - Guiense(3d)                 0-3
Amiense(D)                  - Os Marialvas(3c)            0-1
Anadia(3c)                  - Campomaiorense(3e)          2-1
Electrico Ponte de Sor(3d)  - Belmonte(3c)                0-1
Gafetense(D)                - Paroquial Fatima(3d)        0-3
Gouveia(3c)                 - Oliveira do Bairro(3c)      0-3 Regl.
Luso(3c)                    - Rio Maior(3d)               2-0
Nisa e Benfica(3d)          - Fundao(D)                   1-2
Oliveira Frades(D)          - Uniao Almeirim(3d)          0-2
Oliveira Hospital(D)        - Tondela(3c)                 2-1
Os Nazarenos(3d)            - Mealhada(3c)                0-0
Os Vilanovenses(D)          - Vildemoinhos(3c)            3-1
Penalva Castelo(3c)         - Santacombadense(3c)         0-0
Pedrulhense(D)              - Mirense(3d)                 0-3
Portalegrense(3d)           - Carvalhais(D)               1-0
Torres Novas(D)             - Naval Figueira da Foz(3c)   1-4
UD Seia(3c)                 - Poiares(3c)                 2-0
Uniao Santarem(3d)          - Viseu e Benfica(3c)         1-0
Uniao Tomar(3d)             - SL Marinha(3d)              4-0 
Usseira(D)                  - Lousanense(3d)              1-2
(Zona Sul):
Aguia Acores(3e)            - Pinhalnovense(D)            2-2
Comercia y Industria(3f)    - Charneca(3e)                1-0
Esperanca Lagos(3f)         - Praiense(D)                 1-1
Futebol Benfica(D)          - Almada(3e)                  0-1
Juventude Evora(3f)         - Quimigal(3f)                2-0
Lusitania Acores(3e)        - Cacem(3e)                   1-0
Marinhais(3e)               - Aljustrelense(3f)           2-0
Olivais Lisboa(3e)          - Costa Caparica(D)           1-0
Olivais Moscavide(3e)       - Serpa(D)                    wo
Oriental Club Lisboa(3e)    - Beira Mar de M.Gordo(D)     3-0
Pero Pinheiro(D)            - Silves(3f)                  1-2
Porto Santense Madeira(D)   - Lusitano Vila Real(3f)      2-0
Quarteirense(3f)            - Vilafranquense(3e)          1-2
Redondense(D)               - Est.Venda Novas(3f)         1-2
Sacavanense(3e)             - Vasco da Gama(3f)           1-0
Samora Correia(3e)          - Moitense(3f)                3-0
Santa Clara Acores(3e)      - Beja(3f)                    4-0
Santiago de Cacem(3f)       - Alvorense(3f)               2-0
Sporting Ideal Acores(D)    - Fayal Sport Acores(D)       1-3
Uniao Tires(3e)             - Louletano(3f)               0-3
Vialonga(3e)                - U.Montemor(3f)              1-1

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Mealhada(3c)                - Os Nazarenos(3d)            1-1 (4-3 pen)
Moncao(3a)                  - Esposende(3a)               1-0
Pinhalnovense(D)            - Aguia Acores(3e)            4-0
Praiense(D)                 - Esperanca Lagos(3f)         3-3 (4-3 pen)
Santacombadense(3c)         - Penalva Castelo(3c)         2-1
U.Montemor(3f)              - Vialonga(3e)                1-2

Round 2 (9 December 1984):
--------------------------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Os Vilanovenses(D)         10-1 !
Alcains(3d)                 - Mangualde(2c)               1-0
Amarante(3b)                - Naval Figueira da Foz(3c)   2-1
Amora(2s)                   - Olhanense(2s)               2-1
Anadia(3c)                  - Tirsense(2n)                0-2
Atletico Lisboa(2s)       - Marco(2n)                   0-1
Beira Mar Aveiro(2c)        - Mealhada(3c)                1-0
Benfica Castelo Branco(2c)  - Santiago de Cacem(3f)       0-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Ponte de Barca(3a)          9-0
Boavista Porto(1)           - Praiense Acores(D)          3-0
Caldas(2c)                  - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-1
Cova Piedade(2s)            - Estrela Amadora(2s)         2-0
Ermesinde(3b)               - San Martinho(3b)            4-4
Estarreja(2c)               - Rio Ave(1)                  0-1
Estoril Praia(2s)           - Fundao(D)                   6-1
Estrela Portalegre(2c)      - Campinense(2s)              2-0
Fafe(2n)                    - Ginasio Alcobaca(2c)        0-1
Fajoes(D)                   - Pacos de Ferreira(2n)       0-1					
Famalicao(2n)               - Juventude Evora(3f)         4-0
Farense(1)                  - Uniao Santarem(3d)          3-0
Fayal Sport Acores(D)       - Oliveira Hospital(D)        0-1
Feirense(2n)                - Uniao Coimbra(2c)           1-1
Guiense(3d)                 - Lousanense(3d)              0-3
Leixoes Matosinhos(2n)      - Felgueiras(2n)              3-0
Lourosa(2n)                 - Belmonte(3c)                4-0
Lusitania Acores(3e)        - Infesta(3b)                 1-0
Lusitano Evora(2s)          - Alferrarede(3d)             4-0
Macedo Cavaleiros(3a)       - Torriense(2c)               2-0
Marinhense(3c)              - Aves(2n)                    1-0
Maritimo Funchal(2s)        - Uniao Almeirim(3d)          4-1
Merelinense(2a)             - Oliveirense(3b)             1-1 
Mirense(3d)                 - Almada(3e)                  1-1
Odivelas(2s)                - Comercio y Industria(3f)    1-2
O Elvas(2c)                 - Guarda(2c)                  4-0
Olivais Lisboa(3e)          - Sacavenense(3e)             0-0
Olivais Moscavide(3e)       - Agueda(2c)                  2-0
Oliveira do Bairro(3c)      - Salgueiros Porto(1)         0-8
Oriental Club Lisboa(3e)    - Valadares(3b)               2-2
Os Marialvas(3c)            - Varzim SC(1)                1-1
Ovarense(3b)                - Uniao Madeira(2s)           3-1
Paredes(3b)                 - Valencianao(3a)             6-1
Pedroucos(D)                - Moncao(3a)                  2-2
Penafiel(1)                 - Progresso(D)                2-0
Peniche(2c)                 - Portimonense SC(1)          0-1
Pinhalnovense(D)            - Santacombadense(3c)         2-2
Portalegrense(3d)           - Montijo(2s)                 0-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Chaves(2n)                  2-0
Regua(3b)                   - Paroquial Fatima(3d)        1-0
Samora Correira(3e)         - Louletano(3f)               1-0
Sanjoanense(2n)             - Marinhais(3e)               0-0
Santa Clara Acores(3e)      - Lixa(2n)                    0-0
Sesimbra(2s)                - Luso(3c)                    1-1
Silves(3f)                  - Barreirense(2s)             1-0
Sporting Braga(1)           - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-0
Sporting Covilha(2c)        - Vianense(3a)                1-0
Sporting Espinho(2n)        - Uniao Leiria(2c)            2-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Valonguense(2n)             8-0
Torralta(2s)                - Gil Vicente(2n)             0-1
UD Seia(3c)                 - Vizela(1)                   1-3
Uniao Tomar(3d)             - Est.Vendas Novas(3f)        1-0
Vialonga(3e)                - Nacional Madeira(2s)        2-0
Vieira(3a)                  - Portosantense Madeira(D)    1-0
Vilafranquense(3e)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-3
Vila Real(D)                - Trofense(3b)                2-2

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Almada(3e)                  - Mirense(3d)                 4-0
Lixa(2n)                    - Santa Clara Acores(3e)      3-1
Luso(3c)                    - Sesimbra(2s)                2-1
Marinhais(3e)               - Sanjoanense(2n)             0-0 (5-6 pen)
Moncao(3a)                  - Pedroucos(D)                2-0
Oliveirense(3b)             - Merelinense(3a)             2-1
Sacavenense(3e)             - Olivais Lisboa(3e)          2-1
San Martinho(3b)            - Ermesinde(3b)               4-3
Santacombadense(3c)         - Pinhalnovense(D)            0-3
Santiago de Cacem(3f)       - Benfica Castelo Branco(2c)  1-0
Trofense(3b)                - Vila Real(D)                2-0
Uniao Coimbra(2c)           - Feirense(2n)                1-0
Valadares(3b)               - Oriental Club Lisboa(3e)    1-1 (3-5 pen)
Varzim(1)                   - Os Marialvas(3c)            4-0

Round 3 (6 January 1985):
-------------------------
Alcobaca(2s)                - Olivais Moscavide(3e)       3-0
Almada(3e)                  - Sanjoanense(2n)             2-1
Amarante(3b)                - Silves(3f)                  2-0
Beira Mar Aveiro(2c)        - Rio Ave(1)                  0-1
Boavista Porto(1)           - San Martinho(3b)            1-0
Comercio y Industria(3f)    - Lourosa(2n)                 3-2
Cova Piedade(2s)            - Vizela(1)                   2-1
Estoril Praia(2s)           - Uniao Tomar(3d)             3-1
Famalicao(2n)               - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-4
Farense(1)                  - FC Porto(1)                 0-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(2n)      - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-2
Lusitania Acores(3e)        - Oriental Club Lisboa(3e)    0-0
Macedo Cavaleiros(3a)       - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-3
Marinhense(2c)              - Lousanense(3d)              1-0
Maritimo Funchal(2s)        - Ovarense(3b)                4-1
O Elvas(2c)                 - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-0
Oliveira Hospital(D)        - Gil Vicente(2n)             0-1
Oliveirense(3b)             - Amora(2n)                   1-3
Paredes(3b)                 - Vialonga(3e)                2-0
Penafiel(1)                 - Vieira(3a)                  4-0
Pinhalnovense(D)            - Lixa(2n)                    0-5
Portimonense(1)             - Sporting Espinho(2n)        3-1
Regua(3b)                   - Estrela Portalegre(2c)      2-0
Sacavenense(3e)             - Montijo(2s)                 5-0
Samora Correia(3e)          - Luso(3c)                    1-0
Santiago Cacem(3f)          - Trofense(3b)                1-2
Sporting Braga(1)           - Lusitano Evora(2s)          1-0
Sporting Covilha(2c)        - Pacos de Ferreira(2n)       3-1
Tirsense(2n)                - Marco(2n)                   2-0
Uniao Coimbra(2c)           - Salgueiros Porto(1)         2-2
Varzim(1)                   - Moncao(3a)                  3-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Alcains(3d)                 2-0

Replays Round 3:
----------------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Leixoes Matosinhos(2n)      2-1
Oriental Club Lisboa(3e)    - Lusitania Acores(3e)        2-0
Salgueiros Porto(1)         - Uniao Coimbra(2c)           1-1 (5-4 pen)

Round 4 (3 February 1985):
--------------------------
Almada(3e)                  - Paredes(3b)                 0-2
Amarente(3b)                - Salgueiros Porto(1)         0-1
Amora(2n)                   - Gil Vicente(2n)             0-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Regua(3b)                   4-0
Cova Piedade(2s)            - Alcobaca(2s)                2-0
Marinhense(2c)              - Lixa(2n)                    2-1
Maritimo Funchal(2s)        - Samora Correia(3e)          3-0
Oriental Club Lisboa(3e)    - Boavista Porto(1)           0-2
FC Porto(1)                 - Portimonense SC(1)          2-0
Rio Ave(1)                  - Estoril Praia(2s)           3-1
Sacavenense(3e)             - Academica Coimbra(1)        0-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Tirsense(2n)                3-0
Sporting Covilha(2c)        - Penafiel(1)                 1-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - O Elvas(2c)                 0-0
Trofense(3b)                - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-5
Varzim(1)                   - Comercio y Industria(3f)    4-1

Replays Round 4:
----------------
Gil Vicente(2n)             - Amora(2n)                   3-2
O Elvas(2c)                 - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-2

Round 5 (18 March 1985):
------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Cova Piedade(2s)            4-0
Gil Vicente(2n)             - Sporting Covilha(2c)        0-1
Maritimo Funchal(2s)        - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        2-0
Paredes(3b)                 - Marinhense(2c)              3-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Braga(1)           1-0
Rio Ave(1)                  - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-1
Salgueiros Porto(1)         - Boavista Porto(1)           0-1
Varzim(1)                   - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-1 

Replay Round 5:
---------------
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Rio Ave(1)                  0-1

1/4 Final (5 May 1985):
-----------------------
Paredes(3b)                 - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-3
FC Porto(1)                 - Rio Ave(1)                  3-0
Sporting Covilha(2c)        - Maritimo Funchal(2s)        1-0
Varzim(1)                   - Boavista Porto(1)           3-2

1/2 Final (6 June 1985):
------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Covilha(2c)        2-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Varzim SC(1)                1-0

Final (Estadio Nacional, Lisboa, 10 June 1985):
-----------------------------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 3-1

Goals: 14.min Nunes       1-0  
       33.min Manniche    2-0
       47.min Manniche(p) 3-0
       67.min Futre(p)    3-1

Cup winners: SL Benfica Lisboa.

1985-86

Round 1:
--------
AD Esposende(x)             - Valenciano(x)               1-0
AD Ovarense(x)              - Merelin(x)                  0-0
AD Sanjoanense(x)           - FC Lixa(x)                  0-0
AD Valpacos(x)              - FC Santa Maria(x)           0-2
Almada(x)                   - Vasco da Gama(x)            2-2
AlMayda(x)                  - Electrico P.Sor(x)          0-1
Alverca(x)                  - GD Sesimbra(x)              2-0
Atletico Cacem(x)           - Uniao Montemor(x)           1-0
Atletico Fronteirense(x)    - Vialonga(x)                 0-1
Atletico Mirandense(x)      - GD Santacombadense(x)       3-1
Atletico Moura(x)           - Estremoz(x)                 0-3 (?)
Atletico Valdevez(x)        - Maia(x)                     4-1
Avanca(x)                   - Usseira(x)                  1-0
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Oliveira Bairro(x)          3-1
Bougadense(x)               - Os Limianos(x)              2-2
Braganca(x)                 - Vinhais(x)                  7-0
Cachao(x)                   - AD Lousada(x)               0-1 
Campinense(x)               - Imortal Albufeira(x)        0-2
Casa Pia(x)                 - Estrela Vendas Novas(x)     5-1
CD Gouveia(x)               - Oliveira Hospital(x)        1-2
CD Luso(x)                  - CD Alcains(x)               6-0
Comercio e Industria(x)     - CD Santa Clara(x)           0-1
Cuba(x)                     - SL Fanhoes(x)               2-2
FC Amora(x)                 - GD Quimigal(x)              3-1
FC Anadia(x)                - Fundao(x)                   3-1
Odivelas FC(x)              - Aljustrelense(x)            3-0
Freamunde(x)                - Uniao Lamas(x)              3-1
GD Mealhada(x)              - Guiense(x)                  0-2
Grandolense(x)              - Uniao Vilafranquense(x)     1-1
Guarda(x)                   - Marialvas(x)                3-0
Horta(x)                    - Louletano(x)                0-1
Infesta(x)                  - SC Vila Real(x)             1-2
Joane(x)                    - CD Celoricense(x)           7-3
Lanhelas(x)                 - Uniao Valonguense(x)        0-9
Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        - Oliveira Douro(x)           3-1
Marco(x)                    - Lamego(x)                   2-0
Micaelense(x)               - Lusitania Acores(x)         0-1
Moncao(x)                   - Cesarense(x)                0-1
Moreirense(x)               - Fiaes(x)                    0-1 
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - Vilanovenses(x)             5-2
Nelas(x)                    - Valcovense(x)               1-0
Olivais e Moscavide(x)      - Seixal(x)                   0-0
Oliveirense(x)              - Atletico Marinhense(x)      1-0
Os Nazarenos(x)             - Tortozendo e Benfica(x)     3-0
Paroquial Fatima(x)         - Lousanense(x)               3-0
Penalva(x)                  - Cancela(x)                  2-1
Pescadores Caparica(x)      - Elvenses(x)                 2-0
Poiares(x)                  - Mirense(x)                  1-0
Portalegrense(x)            - Alvaiazere(x)               3-1
Portel(x)                   - SC Praiense(x)              2-4
Quiaios(x)                  - Aguias Alpiarca(x)          2-4
Rio Maior(x)                - CD Estarreja(x)             1-1
Samora Correia(x)           - SL Olivais(x)               1-1
SC Alba(x)                  - CD Torres Novas(x)          2-1
SC Campomaiorense(x)        - Esperanca Lagos(x)          1-0
SC Ermesinde(x)             - SC Mirandela(x)             5-0
SC Regua(x)                 - Mondinense(x)               2-1
SC Vieira(x)                - P.da Barca(x)               1-1
Sintrense(x)                - GD Portosantense(x)         0-1
Trofense(x)                 - San Martinho(x)             4-2
Uniao Santiago Cacem(x)     - GD Quarteirense(x)          1-0
Vieirense(x)                - SC Bombarralense(x)         0-2
Vilanovense(x)              - FC Amares(x)                1-0

Beira Mar VRS Ant.(x) bye (?).

Replays Round 1:
----------------
CD Estarreja(x)             - Rio Maior(x)                8-0
Estremoz(x)                 - Atletico Moura(x)           3-0
FC Lixa(x)                  - AD Sanjoanense(x)           3-0
Merelin(x)                  - AD Ovarense(x)              1-1 (4-5 pen)
Os Limianos(x)              - Bougadense(x)               0-1
P.da Barca(x)               - SC Vieira(x)                0-0 (4-5 pen)
Seixal(x)                   - Olivais e Moscavide(x)      4-3
SL Fanhoes(x)               - Cuba(x)                     4-0
SL Olivais(x)               - Samora Correia(x)           1-0
Uniao Vilafranquense(x)     - Grandolense(x)              1-0
Vasco da Gama(x)            - Almada(x)                   0-1

Round 2:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Cova de Piedade(2)          2-1
AD Lousada(x)               - Oliveirense(x)              1-0
Aguias Alpiarca(x)          - AD Esposende(x)             0-2
Alverca(x)                  - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-2
Atletico Cacem(x)           - O Elvas(2)                  0-2
Beira Mar VRS Ant.(x)       - Portalegrense(x)            0-2
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Silves FC(2)                4-1
Bougadense(x)               - FC Torralta(2)              3-1
Braganca(x)                 - FC Felgueiras(2)            2-1
Casa Pia(x)                 - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-4
CD Montijo(2)               - Maritimo Funchal(1)         1-2
Desportivo Aves(1)          - Poiares(x)                  4-1
Electrico P.Sor(x)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-2
Estrela Amadora(2)          - FC Barreirense(2)           0-1
Estrela Portalegre(2)       - Pescadores Caparica(x)      3-0
Estremoz(x)                 - Trofense(x)                 1-4
FC Amarante(2)              - Avanca(x)                   3-0
FC Famalicao(2)             - Uniao Valonguense(x)        2-2
FC Moreirense(x)            - SL Fanhoes(x)               1-0
FC Penafiel(1)              - AD Ovarense(x)              5-0
FC Vizela(2)                - SC Olhanense(2)             2-0
Fiaes(x)                    - Academico Viseu(2)          0-1
GC Alcobaca(2)              - FC Lixa(x)                  3-0 (?)
GD Estoril Praia(2)         - CD Estarreja(x)             2-1
GD Chaves(1)                - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2)      6-2
GD Peniche(2)               - Sporting Covilha(1)         1-0
GD Portosantense(x)         - Almada(x)                   1-1
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     - Boavista Porto(1)           1-2
Guarda(x)                   - GD Mangualde(2)             1-2
Guiense(x)                  - Uniao Coimbra(2)            2-2
Imortal Albufeira(x)        - SC Vieira(x)                3-4
Joane(x)                    - CD Santa Clara(x)           4-0
Juventude Evora(2)          - Marco(x)                    1-2
Leixoes Matosinhos(2)       - Atletico Lisboa(2)          0-0
Lusitania Acores(x)         - Oliveira Hospital(x)        4-1
Lusitania Lourosa(2)        - Vitoria Setubal(1)          1-2
Lusitano Evora(2)           - Paroquial Fatima(x)         3-1
Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        - Penalva(x)                  3-1
Nacional Madeira(2)         - FC Anadia(x)                2-2
Oriental Lisboa(2)          - Louletano(x)                3-1
Os Nazarenos(x)             - CD Luso(x)                  0-1
Recreio Agueda(2)           - FC Porto(1)                 0-1
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(2)    - Viseu e Benfica(2)          1-0
Salgueiros Porto(1)         - SC Sacavenense(2)           1-1
SC Alba(x)                  - Cesarense(x)                2-0
SC Caldas(2)                - Odivelas FC(x)              4-0
SC Campomaiorense(x)        - Pacos de Ferreira(2)        1-1
SC Farense Faro(2)          - AD Fafe(2)                  3-1
Portimonense SC(1)          - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   5-0
SC Praiense(x)              - Atletico Mirandense(x)      1-3
Varzim SC(2)                - Tirsense(2)                 2-0
SC Vianense(2)              - Freamunde(x)                4-0
Seixal(x)                   - SC Ermesinde(x)             1-2
SL Olivais(x)               - FC Amora(x)                 1-0
Sporting Braga(1)           - SC Regua(x)                 3-0
Torreense(2)                - Feirense(2)                 2-0
Uniao Almeirim(2)           - FC Santa Maria(x)           1-0
Uniao Leiria(2)             - Sporting Espinho(2)         0-2
Uniao Madeira(2)            - Nelas(x)                    6-0
Uniao Santiago Cacem(x)     - SC Bombarralense(x)         2-0
Uniao Vilafranquense(x)     - Atletico Valdevez(x)        0-1
USC Paredes(2)              - SC Vila Real(x)             1-0
Vialonga(x)                 - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          1-0
Vilanovense(x)              - Uniao Santarem(2)           0-1

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Almada(x)                   - GD Portosantense(x)         4-2
Atletico Lisboa(2)          - Leixoes Matosinhos(2)       2-1
FC Anadia(x)                - Nacional Madeira(2)         1-1 (4-2 pen)
Pacos de Ferreira(2)        - SC Campomaiorense(x)        3-1
SC Sacavenense(2)           - Salgueiros Porto(1)         1-0
Uniao Coimbra(2)            - Guiense(x)                  5-1
Uniao Valonguense(x)        - FC Famalicao(2)             0-2

Round 3:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Marco(x)                    2-0
AD Esposende(x)             - FC Barreirense(2)           0-0
AD Lousada(x)               - USC Paredes(2)              0-1
Almada(x)                   - FC Famalicao(2)             2-1
Atletico Mirandense(x)      - Lusitania Acores(x)         1-2
Atletico Valdevez(x)        - SC Sacavenense(2)           2-1
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - FC Vizela(2)                2-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - SL Olivais(x)               5-0
CD Luso(x)                  - Portimonense SC(1)          1-3
FC Moreirense(x)            - GD Chaves(1)                1-1 
FC Penafiel(1)              - Sporting Espinho(2)         2-2
FC Porto(1)                 - Estrela Portalegre(2)      10-1 !
GD Estoril Praia(2)         - FC Anadia(x)                2-1
GD Mangualde(2)             - Torreense(2)                0-0
GD Peniche(2)               - Trofense(x)                 2-1
Joane(x)                    - SC Vieira(x)                1-2
Lusitano Evora(2)           - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-1
Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        - Pacos de Ferreira(2)        0-3
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Desportivo Aves(1)          2-1
O Elvas(2)                  - FC Amarante(2)              1-1
Oriental Lisboa(2)          - Sporting Braga(1)           0-3
Portalegrense(x)            - FC Lixa(x)                  1-1
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(2)    - SC Caldas(2)                3-0
SC Ermesinde(x)             - Uniao Almeirim(2)           1-1
SC Farense Faro(2)          - Atletico Lisboa(2)          3-1
Varzim SC(2)                - SC Alba(x)                  9-0
SC Vianense(2)              - Academico Viseu(2)          3-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Braganca(x)                 3-0
Uniao Coimbra(2)            - Bougadense(x)               2-1
Uniao Madeira(2)            - Boavista Porto(1)           1-0
Uniao Santiago Cacem(x)     - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-2
Vialonga(x)                 - Uniao Santarem(2)           0-0

Replays Round 3:
----------------
FC Amarante(2)              - O Elvas(2)                  2-0
FC Barreirense(2)           - AD Esposende(x)             0-0 (4-3 pen)
FC Lixa(x)                  - Portalegrense(x)            2-0
GD Chaves(1)                - FC Moreirense(x)            4-1
Sporting Espinho(2)         - FC Penafiel(1)              0-2
Torreense(2)                - GD Mangualde(2)             2-1
Uniao Almeirim(2)           - SC Ermesinde(x)             2-1
Uniao Santarem(2)           - Vialonga(x)                 1-1 (2-4 pen)

Round 4:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Almada(x)                   2-0
Atletico Valdevez(x)        - FC Barreirense(2)           1-2
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Vitoria Setubal(1)          4-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Vialonga(x)                 6-0
FC Penafiel(1)              - Uniao Almeirim(2)           3-1
FC Porto(1)                 - GD Estoril Praia(2)         3-0
Lusitania Acores(x)         - Pacos de Ferreira(2)        0-1
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - GD Chaves(1)                0-1
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(2)    - Portimonense SC(1)          0-2
Varzim SC(2)                - SC Farense Faro(2)          2-1
SC Vianense(2)              - Sporting Braga(1)           1-2
SC Vieira(x)                - GD Peniche(2)               1-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Uniao Coimbra(2)            6-0
Torreense(2)                - FC Lixa(x)                  0-1
Uniao Madeira(2)            - USC Paredes(2)              5-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - FC Amarante(2)              5-0

Round 5:
--------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - FC Lixa(x)                  4-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 2-1
GD Chaves(1)                - Portimonense SC(1)          2-1
GD Peniche(2)               - Varzim SC(2)                0-1
Pacos de Ferreira(2)        - Sporting Braga(1)           0-1 (0-3 ?)
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - FC Barreirense(2)           2-1
Uniao Madeira(2)            - FC Penafiel(1)              0-1

1/4 Final:
----------
Academica Coimbra(1)        - FC Penafiel(1)              0-1
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - GD Chaves(1)                1-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          5-0 (0-0 ?)
Sporting Braga(1)           - Varzim SC(2)                3-2

Replay 1/4 Final:
-----------------
GD Chaves(1)                - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-0 (3-4 pen) (0-2?)

1/2 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Braga(1)           2-0
FC Penafiel(1)              - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-0

Replay 1/2 Final:
-----------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - FC Penafiel(1)              4-1

Final (Lisboa, 27 April 1986):
------------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        2-0

Cup winners: SL Benfica Lisboa.

1986-87

NB: there are two clubs called Moreirense and two called Oliveirense.

Round 1:
--------
AD Esposende(x)             - SC Vila Real(x)             2-1
AD Valpacos(x)              - AD Lousada(x)               1-1
Arcozelo(x)                 - UD Valonguense(x)           1-2
ARD Ferrel(x)               - Geraldes(x)                 2-1
Atletico Cacem(x)           - Vialonga(x)                 2-1
Atletico Fronteirense(x)    - Lagense(x)                  1-1
Atletico Moura(x)           - SC Cuba(x)                  4-2
Atletico Pedroucos(x)       - FC Amarante(x)              1-0
Belmonte(x)                 - GD Santacombadense(x)       2-1
Benfica Aguia(x)            - Campinense(x)               2-0
Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   - Atletico Mirandense(x)      1-0
Cambres(x)                  - Sporting Sabugal(x)         2-0
CD Lousanense(x)            - CD Gouveia(x)               4-0
Cernanche(x)                - Guiense(x)                  2-2
Cesarense(x)                - SC Paivense(x)              1-0
CRP Delaes(x)               - San Pedro da Cova(x)        0-1
DC Louletano(x)             - Desportivo Imortal(x)       5-1
FC Amares(x)                - Os Limianos(x)              0-0
FC Amora(x)                 - Silves FC(x)                1-1
FC Infesta(x)               - Merelinense(x)              2-1
FC Marco(x)                 - Gondomar(x)                 2-1
FC Moreirense(x)            - UD Seia(x)                  2-0
Odivelas FC(x)              - GD Quimigal(x)              2-1
FC Santa Maria(x)           - Ceramistas(x)               4-1
Seixal FC(x)                - CD Santa Clara(x)           3-3
Forjaes(x)                  - GD Joane(x)                 1-3
GD Argus Arganil(x)         - CD Luso(x)                  0-2
GD Portalegrense(x)         - Leiria e Marrazes(x)        2-0
GDR Quarteirense(x)         - Lourinhanense(x)            0-0
GD Sesimbra(x)              - Gavionenses(x)              2-1
GD Tabuense(x)              - Os Marialvas(x)             1-2
Maritimo A.Heroismo(x)      - GD Portosantense(x)         0-1
Mogadourense(x)             - Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        0-5
Monte Caparica(x)           - Aguias Camarate(x)          3-1
Murca(x)                    - Atletico Valdevez(x)        1-2
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - Cortegaca(x)                1-0
Olivais Moscavide(x)        - Vasco da Gama(x)            2-1
Oliveira do Bairro(x)       - GD Mealhada(x)              1-0
Oliveira do Douro(x)        - FC Leca(x)                  2-1
Oliveira do Hospital(x)     - Oliveirense(x)              1-0
Os Nazarenos(x)             - Carvalhais(x)               1-1
Paio Pires(x)               - Juventude Evora(x)          1-3
Paroquial Fatima(x)         - Amiense(x)                  1-0
Pessegueirense(x)           - Tondela(x)                  0-1
Piense(x)                   - Alvorense(x)                1-2
Ponte da Barca(x)           - Neves(x)                    2-0
Ponte de Sor(x)             - CD Alcains(x)               3-1
San Martinho(x)             - SC Ermesinde(x)             0-1
Santa Iria(x)               - SL Olivais(x)               3-0
SC Bombarralense(x)         - Desp.Castelo Branco(x)      2-0
SC Caldas(x)                - Oliveirense(x)              2-0
SC Campomaiorense(x)        - Lusitano Algarve(x)         0-0
SC Praiense(x)              - Uniao Vilafranquense(x)     0-1
SC Vieira(x)                - SC Maria da Fonte(x)        2-0
SL Cartaxo(x)               - Pescadores Caparica(x)      2-1
Torralta(x)                 - Reg.Monsaraz(x)             5-0
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Vianense(x)                 4-1
Uniao Santarem(x)           - Praia Vieira(x)             6-1
Uniao Sintrense(x)          - Portel(x)                   2-1
USC Paredes(x)              - AD Ovarense(x)              0-2
Usseira(x)                  - Ginasio Alcobaca(x)         4-2
Vinhais(x)                  - Moreirense(x)               1-1 (?)
Viseu e Benfica(x)          - FC Anadia(x)                1-2
Vitoria Lisboa(x)           - Lusitano Evora(x)           1-0

Replays Round 1:
----------------
AD Lousada(x)               - AD Valpacos(x)              0-0 (5-4 pen)
Carvalhais(x)               - Os Nazarenos(x)             0-2
CD Santa Clara(x)           - Seixal FC(x)                1-4
Silves FC(x)                - FC Amora(x)                 3-0
Guiense(x)                  - Cernanche(x)                2-1
Lagense(x)                  - Atletico Fronteirense(x)    1-0
Lourinhanense(x)            - GDR Quarteirense(x)         4-1
Lusitano Algarve(x)         - SC Campomaiorense(x)        1-1 (3-1 pen)
Os Limianos(x)              - FC Amares(x)                0-0 (3-4 pen)

Round 2:
--------
AD Esposende(x)             - DC Louletano(x)             1-2
AD Guarda(2)                - AD Ovarense(x)              2-1
Alvorense(x)                - CD Estarreja(2)             0-1
Atletico Cacem(x)           - FC Pacos de Ferreira(2)     2-0
Atletico Marinhense(2)      - Recreio Agueda(2)           1-3
Benfica Aguia(x)            - SL Cartaxo(x)               1-2
Cambres(x)                  - Atletico Lisboa(2)          1-2
CD Feirense(2)              - Atletico Moura(x)           3-0
CD Lousanense(x)            - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-4
CD Montijo(2)               - Benfica Castelo Branco(x)   4-0
CD Trofense(2)              - Sporting Braga(1)           0-0
Cova de Piedade(2)          - GD Portalegrense(x)         3-0
FC Amares(x)                - Belmonte(x)                 2-0
FC Anadia(x)                - Cesarense(x)                4-1
FC Barreirense(2)           - Uniao Santarem(x)           1-2
FC Famalicao(2)             - Atletico Pedroucos(x)       1-0
FC Felgueiras(2)            - GD Chaves(1)                2-2
FC Infesta(x)               - Os Nazarenos(x)             8-1
FC Lixa(2)                  - AD Lousada(x)               4-0
FC Moreirense(x)            - Estrela Portalegre(2)       2-0
FC Penafiel(2)              - Olivais Moscavide(x)        6-2
FC Porto(1)                 - Salgueiros Porto(1)         6-0
Silves FC(x)                - GD Sesimbra(x)              1-0
FC Tirsense(2)              - SC Sacavenense(2)           1-0
GD Braganca(2)              - Atletico Valdevez(x)        1-0
GD Estoril Praia(2)         - Uniao Sintrense(x)          2-0
GD Joane(x)                 - GD Peniche(2)               2-1
GD Portosantense(x)         - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-2
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2)     - Esperanca Lagos(2)          1-2
Guiense(x)                  - FC Vizela(2)                0-3
Juventude Evora(x)          - Boavista Porto(1)           0-1
Lagense(x)                  - ARD Ferrel(x)               1-0
Lusitania Acores(2)         - Ponte de Sor(x)             3-0
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Lourinhanense(x)            5-0
Moreirense(x)               - Lusitania Lourosa(2)        0-1
Nacional Madeira(2)         - Os Marialvas(x)             1-2
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - Usseira(x)                  4-2
O Elvas(1)                  - FC Marco(x)                 1-0
Oliveira do Bairro(x)       - GD Mangualde(2)             2-1
Oliveira do Douro(x)        - Academica Coimbra(1)        2-1
Oliveira do Hospital(x)     - SC Ermesinde(x)             0-0
Oriental Lisboa(2)          - Macedo Cavaleiros(x)        4-0
Ponte da Barca(x)           - Academico Viseu(2)          0-2
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    - UD Valonguense(x)           5-0
Samora Correia(2)           - San Pedro da Cova(x)        1-0
Santa Iria(x)               - Seixal FC(x)                0-2
Santiago Cacem(2)           - Uniao Leiria(2)             1-0
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2)      - Varzim SC(1)                4-2
SC Bombarralense(x)         - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-3
SC Caldas(x)                - Monte Caparica(x)           3-2
SC Farense Faro(1)          - Estrela Amadora(2)          1-0
SC Freamunde(2)             - Desportivo Aves(2)          2-1
SC Olhanense(2)             - Odivelas FC(x)              5-0
Portimonense SC(1)          - Leixoes Matosinhos(2)       1-0
SCU Torreense(2)            - Uniao Vilafranquense(x)     1-0
SC Vieira(x)                - CD Luso(x)                  1-1
Sporting Covilha(2)         - Vitoria Lisboa(x)           2-1
Tondela(x)                  - FC Santa Maria(x)           2-0
Torralta(x)                 - Uniao Coimbra(2)            1-0
Uniao Almeirim(2)           - Paroquial Fatima(x)         1-1
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Lusitano Algarve(x)         2-0
Uniao Madeira(2)            - AD Fafe(2)                  1-1
UR Mirense(2)               - Sporting Espinho(2)         2-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Vitoria Setubal(2)          4-1

Replays Round 2:
----------------
AD Fafe(2)                  - Uniao Madeira(2)            5-2
CD Luso(x)                  - SC Vieira(x)                1-2
GD Chaves(1)                - FC Felgueiras(2)            4-1
Paroquial Fatima(x)         - Uniao Almeirim(2)           3-1
SC Ermesinde(x)             - Oliveira do Hospital(x)     7-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - CD Trofense(2)              4-0

Round 3:
--------
AD Fafe(2)                  - SC Freamunde(2)             3-0
Atletico Lisboa(2)          - AD Guarda(2)                5-2
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Uniao Santarem(x)           4-0
CD Estarreja(2)             - FC Porto(1)                 1-4
CD Feirense(2)              - Lusitania Lourosa(2)        1-0
CD Montijo(2)               - Portimonense SC(1)          0-1
Cova de Piedade(2)          - SC Olhanense(2)             2-3
DC Louletano(x)             - Atletico Cacem(x)           0-1
Esperanca Lagos(2)          - GD Braganca(2)              4-1
FC Amares(x)                - FC Vizela(2)                1-3
FC Anadia(x)                - Academico Viseu(2)          2-1
FC Famalicao(2)             - Lusitania Acores(2)         4-1
FC Infesta(x)               - Santiago Cacem(2)           5-0
FC Lixa(2)                  - Oliveira do Douro(x)        3-0
FC Moreirense(x)            - Boavista Porto(1)           0-1
FC Penafiel(2)              - Os Marialvas(x)             2-1
FC Tirsense(2)              - SC Farense Faro(1)          0-0
GD Chaves(1)                - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        4-2
GD Estoril Praia(2)         - SC Ermesinde(x)             0-0
Lagense(x)                  - Samora Correia(2)           0-3
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Torralta(x)                 0-1
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - Uniao Lamas(x)              0-0
Oliveira do Bairro(x)       - O Elvas(1)                  0-1
Oriental Lisboa(2)          - Seixal FC(x)                4-2
Paroquial Fatima(x)         - SCU Torreense(2)            2-6
Recreio Agueda(2)           - Tondela(x)                  2-1
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    - SC Caldas(x)                3-1
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2)      - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-1
SC Vieira(x)                - Sporting Covilha(2)         0-1
SL Cartaxo(x)               - Sporting Braga(1)           2-1
UR Mirense(2)               - Silves FC(x)                3-3
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - GD Joane(x)                 2-1

Replays Round 3:
----------------
Silves FC(x)                - UR Mirense(2)               3-1
SC Ermesinde(x)             - GD Estoril Praia(2)         2-0
SC Farense Faro(1)          - FC Tirsense(2)              3-0
Uniao Lamas(x)              - Naval 1.de Maio(x)          1-2

Round 4:
--------
AD Fafe(2)                  - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-3
Atletico Cacem(x)           - Sporting Covilha(2)         2-2
Esperanca Lagos(2)          - Atletico Lisboa(2)          3-0
FC Anadia(x)                - SCU Torreense(2)            0-0
FC Infesta(x)               - Portimonense SC(1)          0-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Samora Correia(2)           5-0 
Silves FC(x)                - FC Penafiel(2)              2-1
GD Chaves(1)                - CD Feirense(2)              4-1
Naval 1.de Maio(x)          - Boavista Porto(1)           0-6
O Elvas(1)                  - SC Olhanense(2)             1-2
Oriental Lisboa(2)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-3
Recreio Agueda(2)           - SC Ermesinde(x)             0-1
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    - FC Lixa(2)                  3-1
SC Farense Faro(1)          - FC Famalicao(2)             3-1
SL Cartaxo(x)               - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-0
Torralta(x)                 - FC Vizela(2)                2-0

Replays Round 4:
----------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - SL Cartaxo(x)               7-0
SCU Torreense(2)            - FC Anadia(x)                1-0
Sporting Covilha(2)         - Atletico Cacem(x)           2-1

Round 5:
--------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - SCU Torreense(2)            6-1
Boavista Porto(1)           - Torralta(x)                 6-0
Portimonense SC(1)          - SC Ermesinde(x)             1-0
SC Farense Faro(1)          - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    1-0
SC Olhanense(2)             - GD Chaves(1)                1-1
Sporting Covilha(2)         - FC Porto(1)                 0-2
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Esperanca Lagos(2)          5-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Silves FC(x)                2-0

Replay Round 5:
---------------
GD Chaves(1)                - SC Olhanense(2)             4-1

1/4 Final:
----------
Boavista Porto(1)           - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-3
FC Porto(1)                 - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        5-0
Portimonense SC(1)          - SC Farense Faro(1)          3-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - GD Chaves(1)                4-1

1/2 Final:
----------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Portimonense SC(1)          4-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-1

Final (Lisboa, 7 June 1987):
----------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Lisboa(1)          2-1

Cup winners: Benfica Lisboa.

1987-88

Number of participants: 244.

Round 1 (28 September 1987):
-----------------------------
Alba(3c)                    - Alcains(3d)                 2-0
Alcanenense(3d)             - Beneditense(3d)             3-1
Almada(x)                   - Uniao Sport Montemor(3f)    4-0
Amarante(3b)                - PalMayra(x)                 4-0 (0-4 ?)
Amares(3a)                  - S.Pedro da Cova(x)          1-2
Anadia(3c)                  - S.Roque(x)                  2-0
Argus(x)                    - Cariense(3c)                2-0
Atl.Reguengos Monsaraz(3f)  - Atl.Cacem(3e)               0-1
Bencatelense(x)             - Vitoria Lisboa(3e)          0-1 aet
Benfica Aguia Sport(x)      - Malveira(3e)                1-0
Benfica Castelo Branco(3d)  - Gouveia(3c)                 4-2 aet
Campinense(3f)              - Sesimbra(3f)                3-2 (4-3 ?)
Campomaiorense(3e)          - S.L.Cartaxo(3e)             2-0 (4-0 ?)
Courense(x)                 - Murca(3a)                   1-2
Delaes(3a)                  - Celoricense(3a)             5-1
Esposende(3a)               - Ovarense(3c)                1-0
Estrela Vendas Novas(3e)    - Borbense(x)                 1-0
Ferreirense(x)              - Imortal Albufeira(3f)       1-2
Fronteirense(3e)            - Palmelense(3f)              0-4
Fundao(3d)                  - Gafanha Encarnacao(x)       2-1
Futebol Benfica(3e)         - S.Vicente Funhal(x)         3-0
Grandolense(x)              - Operario Lisboa(x)          3-2
Grijo(3b)                   - Mirandela(3a)               3-0
Joane(3a)                   - Taipas(x)                   1-1 aet
Lamego(3b)                  - Oliveirense(3a)             2-0
Leoes Faro(3f)              - Barreiro Angra(x)           2-0
Lordelo(x)                  - Maia(3b)                    0-2
Lousanense(3d)              - Desp.Albergaria(x)          6-1
Lusitano Vila Real(3f)      - Lusitano Evora(3f)          2-2
Moncao(3a)                  - S.Martinho(3b)              1-0
Monfortense(x)              - Sintrense(3e)               2-4
Moura(3f)                   - Sporting Cuba(x)            6-0
Naval 1.Maio(3d)            - Leiria Marrazes(3d)         4-0
Olivais Moscavide(3e)       - Castro Marim(x)             3-0 (4-0 ?)
Oliveira do Douro(3b)       - Valpacos(3a)                2-0
Oliveirinha(3c)             - Carvalhais(x)               2-1
Os Gavionenses(3d)          - Mealhada(3c)                0-3
Os Limianos(3a)             - Cinfaes(3b)                 0-1
Os Vilanovenses(3c)         - Belmonte(3c)                0-0 aet
Paivense(3b)                - Infesta(3b)                 3-2 aet
Paredes(3b)                 - Ceramistas(x)               4-0
Paroquial Fatima(3d)        - Atalaia Campo(x)            8-1 (7-1 ?)
Penalva do Castelo(x)       - Ferrel(3d)                  4-1
Piense(3f)                  - Santa Iria(3e)              0-1
Pinhalnovense(3f)           - Casa Pia(x)                 3-0
Pinhelenses(x)              - Nisa e Benfica(3d)          2-1
Ponte da Barca(3a)          - Lousada(3b)                 2-1
Quimigal(3e)                - Praiense(3e)                4-0
Regua(3b)                   - Mirandes(3a)                3-1 aet
Ribeirao(3b)                - Cesarense(3b)               2-2 aet
Sanguedo(x)                 - Vilanovense(x)              3-1
Santa Maria(3a)             - Ancora Praia(x)             2-0 
Seia(3c)                    - Vilar Formoso(3c)           6-1
Serpa(3f)                   - Torralta(3f)                2-0
Sourense(3d)                - Febres(x)                   3-0
S.Romao(x)                  - Electrico P.Sor(3e)         2-1
Torre Moncorvo(x)           - Pedroucos(3b)               0-1
Tondela(x)                  - Poiares(3c)                 1-0 aet
Torres Novas(x)             - Bombarralense(3e)           2-0
Urra(x)                     - Uniao Tomar(x)              0-4
Usseira(3d)                 - Tabuense(3c)                3-2
Valdevez(3a)                - Vinhais(3a)                 1-3
Valonguense(3b)             - Merelinense(3a)             2-0
Vasco da Gama(3f)           - Seixal(3f)                  1-3
Vialonga(3e)                - Beira Mar M.Gordo(x)        2-1
Vieira(3a)                  - Dragoes Sandinenses(3b)     0-1
Vieirense(3d)               - Luso(3c)                    1-4 (1-5 ?)
Viseu e Benfica(3c)         - Guiense(3d)                 3-1
   
Replays Round 1:
----------------
Belmonte(3c)                - Os Vilanovenses(3c)         0-1
Cesarense(3b)               - Ribeirao(3b)                1-0
Lusitano Evora(3f)          - Lusitano Vila Real(3f)      5-1
Taipas(x)                   - Joane(3a)                   2-5

Byes in Round 1:
-----------------
Alcobaca(3d)     	Mirandense(3d)          Quarteirense(3f)
Aljustrelense(3f)       Mogadourense(x)         Santacombadense(3c)
Alverca(3e)	        Neves(3a)		Sertanense(x) 
Alvorense(3f) 	        Odivelas(3e)		S.L.Fanhoes(x)
Candal(x) 	        Oliveira Hospital(3c) 	S.L.Marinha(x)
Esmoriz(3b)	        Oliveirense(x) 		S.L.Olivais(3e)
Flamengos Acores(x)     Os Nazarenos(3d)	Valenciano(3a)
Juventude Evora(3f)     Pedras Salgadas(x)	Vila Real(3b)
Leca(3b)	        Pessegueirense(3c) 
Marinhais(3e)	        Portalegrense(3d)
        
Round 2:
--------
Alverca(3e)                 - Estrela Vendas Novas(3e)    3-0
Amarante(3b)                - Paivense(3b)                4-0
Argus(x)                    - Pinhelenses(x)              2-0
Atletico Cacem(3e)          - Leoes Faro(3f)              3-1
Campinense(3f)              - Quimigal(3e)                0-1 aet
Campomaiorense(3e)          - Sport Lisboa Olivais(3e)    1-2
Cinfaes(3b)                 - Valenciano(3a)              3-2 aet
Esmoriz(3b)                 - Dragoes Sandinenses(3b)     0-3
Esposende(3a)               - Delaes(3a)                  2-1
Fundao(3d)                  - Penalva do Castelo(x)       2-1
Futebol Benfica(3e)         - Santa Iria(3e)              1-0 aet
Juventude Evora(3f)         - Alvorense(3f)               4-0
Lamego(3b)                  - Neves(3a)                   2-0
Leca(3b)                    - Moncao(3a)                  3-1
Lousanense(3d)              - Alcobaca(3d)                3-1
Lusitano Evora(3f)          - Vialonga(3e)                1-0 aet
Luso(3c)                    - Torres Novas(x)             3-3 aet
Mealhada(3c)                - Oliveirinha(3c)             1-1 aet
Mirandense(3d)              - Viseu e Benfica(3c)         3-1
Mogadourense(x)             - Murca(3a)                   1-1 aet
Moura(3f)                   - Imortal Albufeira(3f)       2-0
Odivelas(3e)                - Olivais Moscavide(3e)       2-0
Oliveira do Hospital(3c)    - Tondela(x)                  1-0
Oliveirense(x)              - Vinhais(3a)                 1-0
Os Nazarenos(3d)            - Pessegueirense(x)           1-1 aet
Palmelense(3f)              - Grandolense(x)              2-1
Paroquial Fatima(3d)        - Sertanense(x)               2-1
Pedras Salgadas(x)          - Candal(x)                   1-1 aet
Pedroucos(3b)               - Cesarense(3b)               4-1
Portalegrense(3d)           - Naval 1.Maio(3d)            1-0
Regua(3b)                   - Ponte da Barca(3a)          0-1
Sanguedo(x)                 - Maia(3b)                    1-1 aet
Santacombadense(3c)         - Alba(3c)                    2-1
Santa Maria(3a)             - Paredes(3b)                 0-1 aet
Seia(3c)                    - Benfica Castelo Branco(3d)  3-1
Seixal(3f)                  - Quarteirense(3f)            0-1
Serpa(3f)                   - Marinhais(3e)               2-1
S.L.Fanhoes(x)              - Aljustrelense(3f)           2-1
S.L.Marinha(x)              - Uniao Tomar(x)              wo
S.Romao(x)                  - Anadia(3c)                  0-1
Sourense(3d)                - Os Vilanovenses(3c)         0-2
S.Pedro da Cova(x)          - Joane(3a)                   1-2
Sintrense(3e)               - Flamengos Acores(x)         5-1 (3-1 ?)
Uniao Sport Montemor(3f)    - Pinhalnovense(3f)           4-0
Usseira(3d)                 - Alcanenense(3d)             1-2 aet
Valonguense(3b)             - Oliveira do Douro(3b)       2-1
Vila Real(3b)               - Grijo(3b)                   2-0
Vitoria Lisboa(3e)          - Benf.Aguia Sport(x)         3-1 (2-0 ?)

Herhaling Round 2:
------------------
S.L.Marinha(x)              - Uniao Tomar(x)              0-1

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Candal(x)                   - Pedras Salgadas(x)          3-0
Maia(3b)                    - Sanguedo(x)                 5-0
Murca(3a)                   - Mogadourense(x)             6-0
Oliveirinha(3c)             - Mealhada(3c)                4-1
Pessegueirense(3c)          - Os Nazarenos(3d)            3-0
Torres Novas(x)             - Luso(3c)                    0-1

Round 3:
--------
Academico Viseu(2c)         - Atletico(2s)                2-2 aet
Agueda(2c)                  - Mangualde(2c)               0-0 aet
Alcanenense(3d)             - Mirense(2c)                 0-1
Alverca(3e)                 - Valonguense(3b)             1-1 aet
Anadia(3c)                  - Famalicao(2n)               2-1
Braganca(2n)                - GD Chaves(1)                1-0
Candal(x)                   - Estrela Amadora(2s)         0-2
Cova de Piedade(2s)         - Estoril Praia(2s)           0-3
Ermesinde(2n)               - Cinfaes(3b)                 2-1
Esperanca Lagos(2s)         - Trofense(2n)                3-0
Esposende(3a)               - Lamego(3b)                  2-0
Estrela Portalegre(2c)      - Atletico Cacem(3e)          6-0
Fafe(2n)                    - Uniao Santarem(2c)          6-2
Felgueiras(2n)              - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        1-0
Fundao(3d)                  - Os Vilanovenses(3c)         0-1 aet
Futebol Benfica(3e)         - Guarda(2c)                  1-0 aet
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2n)    - Barreirense(2s)             2-0
Joane(3a)                   - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2c)     0-1
Juventude Evora(3f)         - Santa Clara(2s)             2-0
Leixoes Matosinhos(2n)      - Amora(2s)                   2-1
Lixa(2n)                    - Pescadores C.Caparica(2s)   1-0 aet
Lourosa(2n)                 - Dragoes Sandinenses(3b)     2-1 aet
Lousanense(3d)              - Sintrense(3e)               4-1
Lusitano Evora(3f)          - Vizela(2n)                  2-1 aet
Luso(3c)                    - Oliveira do Hospital(3c)    0-0 aet
Maia(3b)                    - Quimigal(3e)                2-1
Marco(2n)                   - Uniao Sport Montemor(3f)    3-0
Marinhense(2c)              - Santacombadense(3c)         3-0
Montijo(2s)                 - Seia(3c)                    1-2
Moura(3f)                   - FC Porto(1)                 0-2
Nacional Madeira(2s)        - Boavista Porto(1)           0-1
Odivelas(3e)                - Macedo Cavaleiros(2n)       0-0 aet
Olhanense(2s)               - Academica Coimbra(1)        5-1
Oliveirense(x)              - Louletano(2s)               0-2
Oliveirinha(3c)             - Portalegrense(3d)           2-1
Oriental(2s)                - Feirense(2c)                3-0
Pacos Ferreira(2n)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-4
Palmelense(3f)              - FC Penafiel(1)              0-1
Paredes(3b)                 - Lusitania(2s)               2-1
Paroquial Fatima(3d)        - Amarante(3b)                1-1 aet
Peniche(2c)                 - Pedroucos(3b)               2-3 aet
Ponte da Barca(3a)          - Mirandense(3d)              6-1
Quarteirense(3f)            - Maritimo Funchal(1)         1-3 aet
Sacavenense(2s)             - Estarreja(2c)               2-1
Salgueiros Porto(1)         - Leca(3b)                    4-0
Samora Correia(2s)          - O Elvas(1)                  0-2
Santiago Cacem(2s)          - Uniao Madeira(2s)           1-0
SC Caldas(2c)               - Pessegueirense(3c)          1-0
SC Espinho(1)               - Uniao Almeirim(2c)          2-0
SC Farense Faro(1)          - Sporting Lisboa(1)          1-0
Silves(2s)                  - Varzim SC(1)                1-0 aet
S.L.Fanhoes(x)              - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    1-1 aet
Sport Lisboa Olivais(3e)    - Freamunde(2n)               1-0
Sporting Braga(1)           - Moreirense(2n)              3-0
Sporting Covilha(1)         - Torriense(2c)               3-1
Tirsense(2n)                - Portimonense SC(1)          0-2
Uniao Coimbra(2c)           - Desportivo Aves(2n)         0-3
Uniao Lamas(2n)             - Oliveira Bairro(2c)         3-1
Uniao Leiria(2c)            - Argus(x)                    5-1
Uniao Tomar(x)              - Marialvas(2c)               3-2
Vianense(2n)                - Serpa(3f)                   3-1
Vila Real(3b)               - Vilafranquense(2c)          2-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Murca(3a)                   7-0
Vitoria Lisboa(3e)          - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-3

Replays Round 3:
----------------
Amarante(3b)                - Paroquial Fatima(3d)        1-0
Atletico Lisboa(2s)         - Academico Viseu(2c)         3-2 aet
Macedo Cavaleiros(2n)       - Odivelas(3e)                6-0
Mangualde(2c)               - Agueda(2c)                  2-0
Oliveira do Hospital(3c)    - Luso(3c)                    2-1 (2-0 ?)
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    - S.L.Fanhoes(x)              1-0
Valonguense(3b)             - Alverca(3e)                 2-0

Round 4 (17 February 1988):
---------------------------
Atletico Lisboa(2s)         - Futebol Benfica(3e)         2-1
Boavista Porto(1)           - Estrela Amadora(2s)         1-0 aet
Braganca(2n)                - FC Penafiel(1)              0-0 aet
Desportivo Aves(2n)         - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-2
Esperanca Lagos(2s)         - Seia(3c)                    3-0 (5-0 ?) 
Estrela Portalegre(2c)      - Maia(3b)                    1-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Estoril Praia(2s)           0-0 aet
Felgueiras(2n)              - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(2n)      - Os Vilanovenses(3c)         4-0
Lusitano Evora(3f)          - S.L.Olivais(3e)             2-0
Macedo Cavaleiros(2n)       - Oliveirinha(3c)             1-2 aet
Mangualde(2c)               - Ermesinde(2n)               1-2
Marinhense(2c)              - Marco(2n)                   2-0
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Amarante(3b)                2-1 
Mirense(2c)                 - SC Espinho(1)               1-4
O Elvas(1)                  - Lourosa(2n)                 2-0
Oliveira Hospital(3c)       - Louletano(2s)               1-1 aet
Oriental(2s)                - Olhanense(2s)               1-0
Paredes(3b)                 - Vitoria Setubal(1)          0-1
Pedroucos(3b)               - Santiago Cacem(2s)          0-0 aet
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    - Silves(2s)                  7-1
Sacavenense(2s)             - Fafe(2n)                    1-2
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2c)     - Juventude Evora(3f)         1-0 aet
SC Caldas(2c)               - Lixa(2n)                    1-1 aet
Portimonense SC(1)          - Esposende(3a)               2-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Vila Real(3b)               5-0 (5-2 ?)
Sporting Covilha(1)         - Lousanense(3d)              1-1 aet
Uniao Lamas(2n)             - Anadia(3c)                  5-0
Uniao Leiria(2c)            - SC Farense Faro(1)          3-2
Uniao Tomar(x)              - Salgueiros Porto(1)         1-2
Valonguense(3b)             - Ponte da Barca(3a)          1-0
Vianense(2n)                - Gil Vicente Barcelos(2n)    0-2
  
Replays Round 4:
----------------
Estoril Praia(2s)           - FC Porto(1)                 1-2
FC Penafiel(1)              - Braganca(2n)                2-0
Lixa(2n)                    - SC Caldas(2c)               2-1
Louletano(2s)               - Oliveira Hospital(3c)       1-0
Lousanense(3d)              - Sporting Covilha(1)         0-2
Santiago Cacem(2s)          - Pedroucos(3b)               8-1

Round 5 (9 March 1988):
-----------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Estrela Portalegre(2c)      1-0 aet
Boavista Porto(1)           - Vitoria Setubal(1)          3-2
Ermesinde(2n)               - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-0 aet
Fafe(2n)                    - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(2c)     2-1
FC Porto(1)                 - Marinhense(2c)              4-0
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2n)    - Santiago Cacem(2s)          4-2 aet
Lixa(2n)                    - Leixoes Matosinhos(2n)      2-6
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - O Elvas(1)                  3-2
Oliveirinha(3c)             - Sporting Braga(1)           0-4
Oriental(2s)                - SC Espinho(1)               1-2
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    - Louletano(2s)               4-2 aet
Salgueiros Porto(1)         - Atletico Lisboa(2s)         3-0
Sporting Covilha(1)         - Portimonense SC(1)          1-1 aet
Uniao Lamas(2n)             - Lusitano Evora(3f)          2-1
Uniao Leira(2c)             - Esperanca Lagos(2s)         5-1
Valonguense(3b)             - FC Penafiel(1)              1-3

Replays Round 5:
----------------
Portimonense SC(1)          - Sporting Covilha(1)         2-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Ermesinde(2n)               3-1

Round 6 (27 April 1988):
------------------------
Boavista Porto(1)           - Uniao Leiria(2c)            3-2
Fafe(2n)                    - Sporting Braga(1)           2-1
FC Porto(1)                 - SC Espinho(1)               3-1
FC Penafiel(1)              - Leixoes Matosinhos(2n)      3-1
Gil Vicente(2n)             - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(1)    2-1
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        2-5
Salgueiros Porto(1)         - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-1 aet
Portimonense SC(1)          - Uniao Lamas(2n)             3-0

Replay Round 6:
---------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Salgueiros Porto(1)         4-1

1/4 Final (11 May 1988):
------------------------
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Fafe(2n)                    1-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Boavista Porto(1)           2-2 aet
Portimonense SC(1)          - FC Penafiel(1)              4-1
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Gil Vicente(2n)             1-1 aet

Replays 1/4 Final (18 May 1988):
--------------------------------
Boavista Porto(1)           - FC Porto(1)                 0-0 aet (4-5 pen)
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2n)    - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-2

1/2 Final (10 June 1988):
-------------------------
FC Porto(1)                 - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-0
Portimonense SC(1)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-2 aet

Final (16 June 1988):
---------------------
FC Porto(1)                 - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-0

Cup winners: FC Porto.

1988-89

Round 1 (5 October 1988):
-------------------------
(Zona Norte)
Aliados Lordelo(3b)         - Mirandes(3a)                2-0
Amadores de Caminha(D)      - Salgueiros Porto(2n)        0-0
Aves(2n)                    - Esposende(3a)               2-0
Bairro Latino(D)            - Valadares(D)                1-5
Cabeceirense(D)             - Lusitania Lourosa(3b)       0-1
Cerveira(D)                 - Viananese(3a)               0-0 (?)
Ermesinde(3b)               - Vila Pouca(3a)              3-0
Famalicao(3a)               - S.Joao de Ver(D)            8-0
Felgueiras(2n)              - Dragoes Sandinenses(3b)     2-0
Freamunde(2n)               - Mogadouro(D)                7-1
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2n)    - Paredes(2n)                 3-0
Lanheses(3a)                - Leverense(D)                2-3
Leca(3b)                    - Ancora Praia(D)             1-0
Lixa(3b)                    - Delaes(3a)                  2-1
Lousada(3b)                 - Braganca(2n)                2-0
Marco(2n)                   - Prado(3a)                   3-2
Maria da Fonte(3a)          - Oliveira do Douro(3b)       2-1
Ovarense(3b)                - Celoricense(3a)             4-2
PalMayras(D)                - Neves(3a)                   2-1
Pedroucos(3b)               - Moreirense(2n)              1-0 (?)
Ponte de Barca(3a)          - Pacos de Ferreira(2n)       1-0
Regua(3b)                   - Vila Real(3b)               0-0
Ribeira de Pena(D)          - Amarante(2n)                0-1
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(2n)   - Vinhas(D)                   7-0
Sanguedo(D)                 - Moimenta da Beira(D)        0-1
Santa Maria(2n)             - Torre de Moncorvo(3b)       2-0
Senhora da Hora(D)          - V.N.Foz Coa(D)              1-0
Tirsense(2n)                - Paivense(3b)                5-1
Trofense(2n)                - Macedo de Cavaleiros(3a)    1-2
Valdevez(3a)                - Uniao Valonguense(3b)       0-4
Valenciano(3a)              - Maia(3b)                    1-0
Valpacos(3a)                - Duriense(D)                 3-0
Vieira(3a)                  - Varzim(2n)                  0-0
Vilanovense(3b)             - Mondinense(D)               2-0
Vinhais(3a)                 - Joane(2n)                   0-1
Vizela(2n)                  - Infesta(3b)                 2-1
(Zona Centro)
AD Valonguense(3c)          - Oliveira do Bairro(2c)      0-1
Alba(3c)                    - Estrela Portalegre(2c)      2-0
Alcobaca(3d)                - Praia Mira(D)               1-0
Anadia(3c)                  - Manteigas(D)                2-0
Arcuda Albergaria(D)        - Estarreja(2c)               2-0
Argus Arganil(3c)           - Agueda(2c)                  4-3
Atouguia da Baleia(3d)      - Esperanca A. Clube(D)       3-2
Beneditense(3d)             - Proenca a Nova(D)           4-1
Benfica Castelo Branco(3d)  - unknown(3)                  1-0
Bombarralense(3d)           - Ferrel(3d)                  1-0
Caldas(2c)                  - Lousanense(2c)              5-1
Castelo de Vide(3d)         - Portalegrense(2c)           0-4
Covilha e Benfica(D)        - Seia(3c)                    0-8
Feirense(2c)                - Penalva do Castelo(D)       7-0
Figueiro dos Vinhos(D)      - Lus.Vildemoinhos(D)         3-1
Lourinhanense(D)            - Paco(3c)                    3-1
Luso(2c)                    - Sertanense(3d)              2-0
Marinhense(2c)              - Mirandense(3d)              1-0
Mealhada(2c)                - Academica Coimbra(2c)       1-1
Mirense(3d)                 - 22 Junho/Amor(3d)           3-0
Naval Figueira da Foz(3d)   - Coruche(D)                  3-0
Oliveirinha(3c)             - Viseu e Benfica(3c)         5-0
Os Marialvas Cantanhede(2c) - Mortagua(3c)                2-0
Os Nazarenos(3d)            - Gouveia(3c)                 2-2
Os Pinhelenses(D)           - Alpiarca(D)                 1-0
Pessegueirense(3c)          - CD Fatima(3d)               0-1
Riachense(D)                - Usseira(3d)                 2-1
Santacombadense(3c)         - Atletico Alcanenense(3d)    1-0
SL Marinha(D)               - Galvao(D)                   1-0
Sporting Covilha(2c)        - Mangualde(2c)               2-1
S.Romao(3c)                 - Oliveira do Hospital(3c)    2-1
Torres Novas(D)             - Arronchense(D)              3-0
Uniao Lamas(2c)             - Leiria e Marrazes(3d)       3-0
Uniao Leiria(2c)            - UD Oliveirense(3c)          3-0
Uniao Tomar(3d)             - Peniche(2c)                 1-1
Valecambrense(3c)           - Uniao Coimbra(3c)           1-2
(Zona Sul)
Alhandra(D)                 - Uniao Montemor(3f)          2-1
Almacilense(3f)             - Futebol Benfica Lisboa(3e)  1-0
Alvorense(3f)               - Montijo(2s)                 1-0
Arraiolense(3e)             - Moura(3f)                   0-1
Atletico Lisboa(2s)         - Alverca(2s)                 5-0
Banheirense(3f)             - Costa da Caparica(3f)       1-4
Barreirense(2s)             - Praiense(3e)                4-0
Benfica A. Sport(D)         - Beira Mar M.Gordo(D)        1-1
Bencatelense(D)             - Vasco da Gama Sines(3f)     0-2
Camara de Lobos(D)          - Os Armacenenses(D)          2-1
Campomaiorense(3e)          - Estrela Vendas Novas(3f)    2-1
Castromarinense(D)          - SC Barreiro(D)              1-2
Cova da Piedade(3f)         - Borbense(D)                 1-0
Estoril Praia(2s)           - Atletico Cacem(3e)          3-0
Monfortense(D)              - Sesimbra(3f)                0-5
O Elvas(2s)                 - Quimigal Barreiro(3f)       2-0
Olhanense(2s)               - Pero Pinheiro(3e)           3-1
Oriental Lisboa(2s)         - Ferreirense(3f)             5-2
Os Unidos(D)                - SC Cuba(D)                  1-0
Palmelense(3f)              - Lusitano Evora(2s)          2-0
Portosantense(3e)           - Imortal Albufeira(3f)       2-0
Samora Correia(3e)          - Uniao Almeirim(3e)          0-1
Santa Clara P.Delgada(3e)   - Lusitania Angra(3e)         2-1
Seixal(3f)                  - Uniao Madeira(2s)           2-0
Sintrense(3e)               - Sport Lisboa e Cartaxo(3e)  1-0
Sport Lisboa e Fanhoes(3e)  - Quarteirense(3f)            2-0
SL Olivais(3e)              - Angustias(D)                0-1
Torriense(2s)               - Louletano(2s)               2-1
Uniao Santarem(3e)          - Beja(D)                     2-1
Uniao Santiago(2s)          - Juventude Evora(2s)         1-0
Vialonga(3e)                - Lusitano Vila Real(3f)      0-2
Vilafranquense(3e)          - Amora(3f)                   2-0

Byes?:
------
Sacavenense(2s), Esperanca Lagos(2s), Trafaria(D) and Olivais e Moscavide(2s).

Replay Round 1:
---------------
(Zona Norte)
Salgueiros Porto(2n)        - Amadores Caminha(D)         3-2
Varzim(2n)                  - Vieira(3a)                  3-1
Vila Real(3b)               - Regua(3b)                   4-1
(Zona Centro)
Academica Coimbra(2c)       - Mealhada(2c)                2-0
Gouveia(3c)                 - Os Nazarenos(3d)            2-1
Peniche(2c)                 - Uniao Tomar(3d)             2-0
(Zona Sul)
Beira Mar M.Gordo(D)        - Benfica Sport(D)            4-0

Round 2 (1 November 1988):
--------------------------
Alba(3c)                    - Os Pinhelenses(D)           3-1
Alcobaca(3d)                - Lourinhanense(D)            2-1
Alhandra(D)                 - Lousada(3b)                 1-0
Amarante(2n)                - Vizela(2n)                  1-2
Anadia(3c)                  - Boavista Porto(1)           0-6
Arcuda Albergaria(D)        - Riachense(D)                2-3
Aves(2n)                    - Academico Viseu(1)          1-2
Barreirense(2s)             - Atouguia da Baleia(3d)      7-0
Beira Mar M.Gordo(D)        - Portosantense(3e)           1-0
Beneditense(3d)             - Leverense(D)                0-1
Benfica Castelo Branco(3d)  - Ponte da Barca(3a)          1-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Cova de Piedade(3f)         9-1
Camara de Lobos(D)          - Os Unidos(D)                1-0
Costa da Caparica(3f)       - Seia(3c)                    1-0
Ermesinde(3b)               - Angustias(D)                3-0
Esperanca Lagos(2s)         - Estoril Praia(2s)           2-0
Estrela Amadora(1)          - Caldas(2c)                  5-1
FC Penafiel(1)              - O Elvas(2s)                 1-2
FC Porto(1)                 - Vilafranquense(3e)          2-0
Felgueiras(2n)              - Maria da Fonte(3a)          2-0
Freamunde(2n)               - Seixal(3f)                  3-0
Gil Vicente Barcelos(2n)    - Figueiro dos Vinhos(D)      5-0
Leca(3b)                    - Gouveia(3c)                 3-0
Lusitania Lourosa(3b)       - Joane(2n)                   0-1
Lusitano Vila Real(3f)      - Torriense(2s)               2-0
Macedo de Cavaleiros(3a)    - Sporting Braga(1)           0-4
Marco(2n)                   - Uniao Santarem(3e)          4-0
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Peniche(2c)                 5-0
Mirense(3d)                 - FC Lixa(3b)                 2-3
Moimenta da Beira(D)        - Argus Arganil(3c)           1-1
Nacional Madeira(1)         - Tirsense(2n)                3-0
Olivais e Moscavide(2s)     - Bombarralense(3d)           4-1 
Oliveira do Bairro(2c)      - CD Fatima(3d)               3-1
Oliveirinha(3c)             - Sport Lisboa e Fanhoes(3e)  3-1
Oriental Lisboa(2s)         - SC Barreiro(D)              6-0
Os Marialvas Cantanhede(2c) - Senhora da Hora(D)          2-0
Ovarense(3b)                - Naval Figueira da Foz(3d)   0-0
PalMayras(D)                - Luso(2c)                    2-3
Palmelense(3f)              - Torres Novas(D)             3-1
Portalegrense(2c)           - Alvorense(3f)               5-1
Salgueiros Porto(2n)        - SC Chaves(1)                1-2
Santa Clara P.Delgada(3e)   - Atletico Lisboa(2s)         0-0
Santacombadense(3c)         - Sporting Espinho(1)         2-2
SC Farense(1)               - Santa Maria(2n)             3-0
Portimonense SC(1)          - Aliados Lordelo(3b)         7-0
Sesimbra(3f)                - Uniao Lamas(2c)             0-1
Sintrense(3e)               - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-3
SL Marinha(D)               - Feirense(2c)                0-1
Sporting Covilha(2c)        - Fafe(1)                     2-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Almancilense(3f)            5-0
S.Romao(3c)                 - Famalicao(3a)               1-0
Trafaria(D)                 - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       1-4
Uniao Almeirim(3e)          - Moura(3f)                   1-1
Uniao Leiria(2c)            - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      0-3
Uniao Santiago(2s)          - Uniao Coimbra(3c)           2-0
Uniao Valonguense(3b)       - Marinhense(2c)              0-1
Valenciano(3a)              - Campomaiorense(3e)          2-0
Valpacos(3a)                - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(2n)   1-3
Varzim(2n)                  - Moreirense(2n)              2-0
Vasco da Gama Sines(3f)     - Valadares(D)                1-0 
Vianense(3a)                - Academica Coimbra(2c)       0-1
Vilanovense(3b)             - Olhanense(2s)               2-4
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Sacavenense(2s)             2-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Vila Real(3b)               4-0

Replays Round 2:
----------------
Argus Arganil(3c)           - Moimenta da Beira(D)        2-0
Atletico Lisboa(2s)         - Santa Clara P.Delgada(3e)   3-0
Moura(3f)                   - Uniao Almeirim(3e)          1-0
Naval Figueira da Foz(3d)   - Ovarense(3b)                2-2 aet (3-5 pen)
Sporting Espinho(1)         - Santacombadense(3c)         7-0

Round 3 (21 December 1988):
---------------------------
Alba(3c)                    - FC Lixa(3b)                 3-0
Alcobaca(3d)                - Beira Mar M.Gordo(D)        3-1
Argus Arganil(3c)           - Boavista Porto(1)           0-4
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Portalegrense(2c)           7-2
Camara de Lobos(D)          - Sporting Espinho(1)         1-4
Costa da Caparica(3f)       - Oriental Lisboa(2s)         1-0
Esperanca Lagos(2s)         - Nacional Madeira(1)         0-1
Estrela Amadora(1)          - Leixoes Matosinhos(1)       1-0
FC Porto(1)                 - Barreirense(2s)             7-0
Feirense(2c)                - Vasco da Gama Sines(3f)     0-0
Felgueiras(2n)              - Ermesinde(3b)               0-0
Joane(2n)                   - Uniao Lamas(2c)             1-0
Leverense(D)                - Sporting Covilha(2c)        0-0
Luso(2c)                    - Ovarense(3b)                2-0
Marco(2n)                   - Marinhense(2c)              1-0
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Oliveira do Bairro(2c)      4-0
O Elvas(2s)                 - Valenciano(3a)              1-0
Olhanense(2s)               - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(2n)   2-0
Os Marialvas Cantanhede(2c) - Academica Coimbra(2c)       0-1
Palmelense(3f)              - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-4
Riachense(D)                - Leca(3b)                    2-0
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      - Oliveirinha(3c)             3-0
SC Chaves(1)                - Lusitano Vila Real(3f)      3-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Olivais e Moscavide(2s)     5-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Alhandra(D)                11-0 !
S.Romao(3c)                 - Moura(3f)                   2-1
Uniao Santiago(2s)          - Benfica Castelo Branco(3d)  1-1 
Varzim(2n)                  - Atletico Lisboa(2s)         0-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-3
Vizela(2n)                  - SC Farense(1)               1-0

Unknown: Gil Vicente Barcelos(2n), Freamunde(2n), Portimonense SC(1)
         and Academico Viseu(1).

Replays Round 3:
----------------
Atletico Lisboa(2s)         - Varzim(2n)                  0-1
Benfica Castelo Branco(3d)  - Uniao Santiago(2s)          0-1
Ermesinde(3b)               - Felgueiras(2n)              2-1
Sporting Covilha(2c)        - Leverense(D)                4-1
Vasco da Gama Sines(3f)     - Feirense(2c)                1-1 aet (5-3 pen)

Round 4 (11 January 1988):
--------------------------
Academica Coimbra(2c)       - FC Porto(1)                 0-1
Alba(3c)                    - Luso(2c)                    2-3
Alcobaca(3d)                - Marco(2n)                   1-2
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Covilha(2c)        3-0
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Riachense(D)               14-1 !
Costa da Caparica(3f)       - Maritimo Funchal(1)         1-1
Joane(2n)                   - Olhanense(2s)               1-0
Nacional Madeira(1)         - Sporting Lisboa(1)          0-3
O Elvas(2s)                 - Varzim(2n)                  2-0
SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      - Portimonense SC(1)          1-0
SC Chaves(1)                - Ermesinde(3b)               3-0
Sporting Braga(1)           - Academico Viseu(1)          3-0
Sporting Espinho(1)         - Boavista Porto(1)           2-1
S.Romao(3c)                 - Estrela Amadora(1)          0-3
Vasco da Gama Sines(3f)     - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        2-1
Vizela(2n)                  - Uniao Santiago(2s)          6-0

Replay Round 4:
---------------
Maritimo Funchal(1)         - Costa da Caparica(3f)       2-1

Round 5 (22 February 1989):
---------------------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - FC Porto(1)                 1-0
Joane(2n)                   - SC Chaves(1)                1-3
Luso(2c)                    - Benfica Lisboa(1)           0-1
Sporting Braga(1)           - Maritimo Funchal(1)         1-0
Sporting Espinho(1)         - Estrela Amadora(1)          1-0
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - O Elvas(2s)                 6-0
Vasco da Gama Sines(3f)     - Marco(2n)                   1-8
Vizela(2n)                  - SC Beira Mar Aveiro(1)      2-1

1/4 Final (8 March 1989):
-------------------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Espinho(1)         2-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Marco(2n)                  11-0 !
SC Chaves(1)                - Sporting Braga(1)           3-3
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Vizela(2n)                  4-1

Replay 1/4 Final:
-----------------
Sporting Braga(1)           - SC Chaves(1)                3-1

1/2 Final (12 April 1989):
--------------------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Sporting Lisboa(1)          3-1
Benfica Lisboa(1)           - Sporting Braga(1)           3-1

Final (28 May 1989 in Lisboa):
------------------------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-1

Cup winners: Belenenses Lisboa.

1989-90

Round 1:
--------
Agueda(2c)                  - Uniao Santarem(3d)          1-1 aet
Alcains(3d)                 - Argus Arganil(3c)           0-1
Alcanenense(3d)             - Touring de Praia Mira(x)    1-2
Alfeizerense(3d)            - Seia(3c)                    0-0 aet
Alverca(2s)                 - Juventude Evora(2s)         2-0
Amarante(3b)                - FC Infesta(2n)              1-1 aet
Amora FC(3f)                - Loures(3e)                  1-0
Anadia(3c)                  - Uniao Lamas(2c)             1-0
Atletico Valdevez(3a)       - Vieira(3a)                  2-0
Avanca(x)                   - Sanjoanense(3b)             1-0
Bairro SC(x)                - Esperanca Lagos(3f)         0-1
Bencatelense(x)             - Santacombadense(3c)         1-3 aet
Benfica Castelo Branco(2c)  - Sabugal(3c)                 4-3
Cartaxo(3e)                 - Borbense(3e)                1-1 aet
Casa Pia(x)                 - Oriental Lisboa(3e)         0-3
Castelo da Maia(x)          - Ribeirao(3a)                3-0
Castelo Vide(3d)            - Bombarralense(3d)           1-2 aet
Celoricense(3a)             - Gil Vicente Barcelos(2n)    1-3
Cinfaes(3b)                 - Leca(3b)                    0-1
Delaes(3a)                  - Rio Ave Vila do Conde(2n)   0-2
Dragoes Sandinenses(3b)     - Paivense(3b)                2-4
Electrico P.Sor(x)          - AD Valonguense(3c)          3-5 aet
Espinho(2c)                 - Ovarense(3c)                7-1
Estrela Portalegre(3d)      - Torres Novas(3d)            0-1
Estrela Vendas Novas(3f)    - Lagos(x)                    4-1
Farense SC Faro(2s)         - Portalegrense(2s)           3-0
Freamunde(2n)               - Ponte da Barca(3a)          3-0
Futebol Benfica(3e)         - Uniao Santiago(3f)          0-1
Guarda(2c)                  - Cariense(x)                 2-1
Imortal(3f)                 - Atletico CP Lisboa(2s)      2-0 aet
Joane(2n)                   - Murca(x)                    6-1
Leiria e Marrazes(3d)       - Alba(3c)                    0-1
Leixoes Matosinhos(2n)      - CD Aves(2n)                 0-2
Leoes de Tavira(3f)         - FC Barreirense(2s)          1-2
Limianos(x)                 - Pacos de Ferreira(2n)       0-4
Louletano(2s)               - Fronteirense(3e)            4-0
Lousada(3b)                 - Maria da Fonte(3a)          1-0
Luso(3c)                    - Academica Coimbra(2c)       2-0
Lusitania Angra(3e)         - Camara de Lobos(3e)         2-1
Lusitano Evora(2s)          - Almancilense(3f)            4-1
Macedo Cavaleiros(3a)       - Amadores Caminha(3a)        4-0
Maia(2n)                    - GD Braganca(2n)             3-0
Marco(2n)                   - Esposende(3a)               4-2 aet
Marinhense(3d)              - Oliveira Bairro(2c)         1-1 aet
Mirandela(3a)               - Lusitania Lourosa(3b)       2-1
Mirense(2c)                 - Alcobaca(3d)                8-0
Mogadourense(x)             - AD Fafe(2n)                 0-1
Montijo(3f)                 - Pinhalnovense(x)            2-0
Moura(3f)                   - Fanhoes Lisboa(3e)          4-3
Nelas(x)                    - Sporting Covilha(2c)        1-0
Odivelas(3e)                - Praiense(3e)                1-0
Oliveirense(2c)             - Estarreja(3c)               1-0
Oliveirinha(3c)             - Lousanense(2c)              1-2 aet
Operario Desportivo(x)      - Seixal(2s)                  0-3
Os Marialvas(2c)            - Mangualde(2c)               1-2
Os Nazarenos(3d)            - Academico Viseu(2c)         0-4
Paredes(3b)                 - Ronfe(x)                    2-1
Paroquial Fatima(3d)        - Naval Figueira(3d)          2-1
Pedroucos(3b)               - Ermesinde(3b)               2-1
Peniche(2c)                 - Mirandense(3d)              1-0
Pescadores Caparica(x)      - Sesimbra(3f)                1-0
Piense(x)                   - Palmelense(3f)              0-1
Pinhelenses(x)              - SC Caldas(2c)               2-3 aet
Portosantense(3e)           - Atletico Cacem(3e)          0-0 aet
Prado(3a)                   - Amares(3a)                  1-1 aet
Praia de Vieira(x)          - Oliveira Hospital(3c)       1-3
Quarteirense(3f)            - Sintrense(2s)               3-1
Sacavenense(3e)             - Olivais Moscavide(2s)       1-2
Salgueiros Porto(2c)        - Gouveia(3c)                 4-0
Santacruzense(x)            - Estoril Praia(2s)           0-1
Santa Maria(3a)             - Sport Rio Tinto(3b)         1-2 aet
Santa Marta Penagulao(3b)   - Lanhezes(x)                 1-0
Sertanense(3d)              - Uniao Leiria(2c)            0-0 aet
Silves(2s)                  - Lusitano Vila Real(2s)      1-0
Sporting Horta(x)           - Quimigal(3f)                0-2
Tabuense(3c)                - Mortagua(3c)                2-3 aet
Torriense(2s)               - Beja(3f)                    4-0
Trafaria(3f)                - Olhanense(2s)               1-2
Trofense(2n)                - FC Famalicao(2n)            1-2 aet
Uniao Almeirim(3e)          - Santa Clara(3e)             0-1
Uniao Coimbra(3c)           - Ferrel(3d)                  4-1
Uniao Montemor(3f)          - O Elvas(2s)                 1-0
Uniao Tomar(3d)             - Mealhada(3c)                1-1 aet
Valadares(3b)               - Moreirense(3a)              1-0
Valecambrense(x)            - Aguias de Alpiarca(x)       0-1
Valonguense(3b)             - FC Vizela(2n)               2-0
Valpacos(3a)                - Lixa(3b)                    1-2
Varzim SC(2n)               - Regua(3b)                   2-0
Vasco da Gama(3f)           - Campomaiorense(3e)          0-1
Vianense(2n)                - Vila Pouca(3a)              4-0
Vilafranquense(3e)          - Samora Correia(2s)          2-1
Vila Real(3b)               - FC Felgueiras(2n)           4-1

Replays Round 1:
----------------
Amares(3a)                  - Prado(3a)                   2-1 aet
Atletico Cacem(3e)          - Portosantense(3e)           2-2 aet(5-4 pen)
Borbense(3e)                - SL Cartaxo(3e)              4-0
Infesta(2n)                 - Amarante(3b)                2-2 aet(6-5 pen)
Mealhada(3c)                - Uniao Tomar(3d)             1-0
Oliveira Bairro(2c)         - Marinhense(3d)              2-2 aet(2-4 pen)
Seia(3c)                    - Alfeizerense(3d)            4-0
Uniao Leiria(2c)            - Sertanense(3d)              4-0
Uniao Santarem(3d)          - Agueda(2c)                  3-2 aet

Round 2 (12 November 1989):
---------------------------
Aguipas Alpiarca(x)         - Salgueiros Porto(2c)        0-3
Anadia(3c)                  - Montijo(3f)                 3-1 aet
Atletico Valdevez(3a)       - Touring Praia Mira(x)       0-1
Barreirense(2s)             - AD Fafe(2n)                 2-1
Benfica Castelo Branco(2c)  - Torres Novas(3d)            3-1
Borbense(3e)                - Mealhada(3c)                1-0
Campomaiorense(3e)          - Freamunde(2n)               0-1
Esperanca Lagos(3f)         - AD Valonguense(3c)          4-2
Espinho(2c)                 - Moura(3f)                   4-0
Estoril Praia(2s)           - GD Mangualde(2c)            2-1 aet
Famalicao(2n)               - Torriense(2s)               1-0
Farense SC Faro(2s)         - Oliveirense(2c)             3-2
Guarda(2c)                  - Olivais e Moscavide(2s)     0-1
Imortal Albufeira(3f)       - Amares(3a)                  2-1
Infesta(2n)                 - Estrela Vendas Novas(3f)    4-1
Leca(3b)                    - Uniao Leiria(2c)            0-1 aet
Lixa(3b)                    - FC Marco(2n)                0-2
Louletano(2s)               - Quarteirense(3f)            2-2 aet
Lousanense(2c)              - Paredes(3b)                 0-1
Lusitania Angra(3e)         - CD Aves(2n)                 1-1 aet
Lusitano Evora(2s)          - Uniao Santarem(3d)          3-1
Luso(3c)                    - Atletico Cacem(3e)          3-1
Macedo Cavaleiros(3a)       - Oliveira Hospital(3c)       2-0
Maria de Fonte(3a)          - Pescadores Caparica(x)      1-1 aet
Mirandela(3a)               - Gil Vicente Barcelos(2n)    1-2
Mirense(2c)                 - Uniao Montemor(3f)          3-0
Mortagua(3c)                - Argus Arganil(3c)           2-0
Odivelas(3e)                - Nelas(x)                    2-1
Olhanense(2s)               - Palmelense(3f)              1-2 aet
Pacos de Ferreira(2n)       - Castelo da Maio(x)          5-1
Pedroucos(3b)               - SC Caldas(2c)               2-4
Peniche(2c)                 - Varzim SC(2n)               0-4 (22 nov)
Quimigal(3f)                - Oriental Lisboa(3e)         1-0
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(2n)   - Alverca(2s)                 5-0
Rio Tinto Sport(3b)         - Paivense(3b)                2-3
Santa Clara(3e)             - Maia(2n)                    1-2 aet
Santacombadense(3c)         - GD Joane(2n)                2-0
Santa Marta Penagulao(3b)   - Bombarralense(3d)           2-1
Seia(3c)                    - UD Valonguense(3b)          0-2
Seixal(2s)                  - Marinhense(3d)              2-1
Silves(2s)                  - Avanca(x)                   4-0
Uniao Coimbra(3c)           - SC Vianense(2n)             0-3
Uniao Santiago(3f)          - FC Amora(3f)                1-0
Valadares(3b)               - Desportivo Fatima(3d)       3-2
Vilafranquense(3e)          - Alba(3c)                    2-1
Vila Real(3b)               - Academico Viseu(2c)         3-0

Replays Round 2 (22 nov 1989):
------------------------------
Aves(2n)                    - Lusitania Acores(3e)        6-2
Palmelense(3f)              - Olhanense(2s)               0-4
Pescadores Caparica(x)      - Maria da Fonte(3a)          0-1
Quarteirense(3f)            - Louletano(2s)               1-5

The match Marinhense-Oliveira Bairro (Round 1) was awarded to
Oliveira.  The match Seixal-Marinhense (Round 2) thereby became
invalid.

Round 2 (5 December 1989):
--------------------------
Seixal(2s)                  - Oliveira Bairro(2c)         2-0 aet

Round 3 (9/10 December 1989):
-----------------------------
Anadia(3c)                  - Uniao Santiago(3f)          3-4 aet
Aves(2n)                    - Lusitano Evora(2s)          0-1 aet
Barreirense(2s)             - Maia(2n)                    1-4
Beira Mar Aveiro(1)         - Borbense(3e)                2-0
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - SC Espinho(2c)              1-0
Benfica Castelo Branco(2c)  - Freamunde(2n)               1-1 aet
Caldas(2c)                  - Sporting Braga(1)           1-0 (*)
Chaves(1)                   - UR Mirense(2c)              2-0
Esperanca Lagos(3f)         - Santa Marta Penagulao(3b)   1-0
Estrela Amadora(1)          - Estoril Praia(2s)           6-2
Famalicao(2n)               - Boavista Porto(1)           0-4
FC Porto(1)                 - FC Infesta(2n)              4-1
Louletano(2s)               - Varzim SC(2n)               0-1
Macedo Cavaleiros(3a)       - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        0-3
Mortagua(3c)                - Gil Vicente Barcelos(2n)    0-4
Nacional Madeira(1)         - Pacos de Ferreira(2n)       4-2
Odivelas(3e)                - Farense SC Faro(2s)         1-9
Olhanense(2s)               - Maria da Fonte(3a)          2-1
Olivais Moscavide(2s)       - Uniao Leiria(2c)            3-0
Quimigal Barreiro(3f)       - Paredes(3b)                 0-0 aet
Rio Ave Vila do Conde(2n)   - Benfica Lisboa(1)           1-4
Salgueiros Porto(2c)        - FC Tirsense(1)              2-2 aet
Santacombadense(3c)         - FC Penafiel(1)              0-3
Seixal(2s)                  - Valadares(3b)               0-1
Silves(2s)                  - CD Feirense(1)              0-1
Sporting Lisboa(1)          - Maritimo Funchal(1)         1-2
Touring Praia Mira(x)       - FC Marco(2n)                1-3
Uniao Madeira(1)            - Luso(3c)                    5-1
Valonguense UD(3b)          - Imortal Albufeira(3f)       3-1 aet
Vilafranquense(3e)          - Paivense(3b)                0-1
Vila Real(3b)               - Portimonense SC Portimao(1) 1-0
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - SC Vianense(2n)             1-0

(*) The match SC Caldas(2c)-Sporting Braga(1) was awarded to
    Sporting Braga.

Replays Round 3:
----------------
Freamunde(2n)               - Benfica Castelo Branco(2c)  3-2 aet
Paredes(3b)                 - Quimigal Barreiro(3f)       4-0
Tirsense(1)                 - Salgueiro Porto(2c)         2-1

Round 4 (3/4 February 1990):
----------------------------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - Nacional Madeira(1)         1-0
Boavista Porto(1)           - Gil Vicente Barcelos(2n)    2-0
Chaves(1)                   - Lusitano Evora(2s)          2-1
Estrela Amadora(1)          - Sporting Braga(1)           0-0 aet (7 feb)
Farense SC Faro(2s)         - Esperanca Lagos(3f)         7-0
Maia FC(2n)                 - Paivense(3b)                1-0
Marco(2n)                   - Uniao Santiago Cacem(3f)    2-1
Olivais e Moscavide(2s)     - CD Feirense(1)              3-0
Paredes(3b)                 - FC Porto(1)                 0-5
Tirsense(1)                 - Varzim SC(2n)               4-3 aet
Uniao Madeira(1)            - Beira Mar Aveiro(1)         1-0
Valadares(3b)               - Maritimo Funchal(1)         2-1 aet
Valonguense UD(3b)          - FC Penafiel(1)              3-2 aet
Vila Real(3b)               - Olhanense(2s)               1-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - SC Freamunde(2n)            5-2
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Benfica Lisboa(1)           2-1

Replay Round 4 (14 February 1990):
----------------------------------
Sporting Braga(1)           - Estrela Amadora(1)          1-1 aet(8-9 pen)
 
Round 5 (28 February 1990): 
---------------------------
Chaves(1)                   - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-2
FC Porto(1)                 - Tirsense(1)                 0-2
Marco(2n)                   - Estrela Amadora(1)          0-1
Uniao Madeira(1)            - SC Farense Faro(2s)         0-0 aet
Valadares(3b)               - FC Maia(2n)                 0-3
Valonguense(3b)             - Olivais e Moscavide(2s)     1-0
Vila Real(3b)               - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-3
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Boavista(1)                 2-1

Replay Round 5 (20 March 1990):
-------------------------------
Farense SC Faro(2s)         - Uniao Madeira(1)            2-0

1/4 Final (28 March 1990):
--------------------------
Estrela Amadora(1)          - FC Tirsense(1)              1-0
Farense SC Faro(2s)         - Valonguense(3b)             4-0
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - FC Maia(2n)                 2-1
Vitoria Setubal(1)          - Belenenses Lisboa(1)        0-2 (a)

(a) match abandoned in 75 min. due to floodlight failure and
    awarded 0-3.

1/2 Final:
----------
Belenenses Lisboa(1)        - SC Farense Faro(2s)         1-2 aet
Estrela Amadora(1)          - Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        1-1 aet

Replay 1/2 Final:
-----------------
Vitoria Guimaraes(1)        - Estrela Amadora(1)          1-2 aet

Final (Lisboa, 27 May 1990):
----------------------------
Estrela Amadora(1)          - SC Farense Faro(2s)         1-1 aet
(93.Borges 1-0, 116.Cruz 1-1).

Replay Final (Lisboa, 3 June 1990):
-----------------------------------
Estrela Amadora(1)          - SC Farense Faro(2s)         2-0
(30.Bento 1-0, 63.Ricardo 2-0).

Cup winners: Estrela Amadora.



Notes: 
1  = 1.Divisao.
2  = 2.Divisao.
2n = 2.Divisao (Norte).
2c = 2.Divisao (Centro).
2s = 2.Divisao (Sul).
3  = 3.Divisao.
D  = District.
x  = Division unknown.

About this document

With some corrections thanks to José Batalha and Carlos Bonaparte

Prepared and maintained by Dinant Abbink for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Dinant Abbink (d.abbink@chello.nl)
Last updated: 28 Mar 2008

(C) Copyright Dinant Abbink and RSSSF 1999/2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.