Trofeo Ciudad de Puertollano (Puertollano, Ciudad Real-Spain) 1974-2017


Played in the city of Puertollano (Ciudad Real). Club Deportivo Puertollano is a Spanish football team based in Puertollano, in the autonomous community of Castile-La Mancha. Founded in 1948, holding home matches at Estadio Ciudad de Puertollano. 1975´1982 not held.
Club Deportivo Puertollano was founded in 1948 as Club de Fútbol Calvo Sotelo.
1948-1988: CF Calvo Sotelo, 1988-1999 Puertollano Industrial, 1999-2010 UD Puertollano, Since 2010 CD Puertollano.

Palmares

 1 1974 CF Calvo Sotelo                 3-0 Rayo Vallecano 
  1975-1982 not held
2 1983 CF Calvo Sotelo 4-1 CD Manchego 3 1984 Sevilla FC 0-0 CF Calvo Sotelo 4 1985 Valdepeñas CF 1-1 CF Calvo Sotelo [Valdepeñas CF on pen.] 5 1986 Atlético de Madrid B 5-2 CF Calvo Sotelo 6 1987 CF Calvo Sotelo * Triangular Trophy 7 1988 Puertollano Industrial 5-1 CD Manchego 8 1989 São José Esporte Clube 2-1 Puertollano Industrial 9 1990 Puertollano Industrial 4-1 A.A. Cabofriense 10 1991 Puertollano Industrial 3-2 América RJ 11 1992 FK Partizan Tirana 2-0 Puertollano Industrial 12 1993 Puertollano Industrial 3-3 Botafogo FR [Puertollano on pen.] 13 1994 Puertollano Industrial 2-0 Real Betis B 14 1995 Málaga CF 4-4 Puertollano Industrial [Málaga CF on pen.] 15 1996 Puertollano Industrial 3-3 AD Catuense [Puertollano on pen.] 16 1997 Botafogo Paraíba 2-2 Puertollano Industrial [Botafogo Friends on pen.] 17 1998 Real Madrid Castilla 1-0 Puertollano Industrial 18 1999 Atlético de Madrid B 3-2 19 2000 UD Puertollano 1-1 Auto Sport Clube [Puertollano on pen.] 20 2001 Atlético de Madrid B 4-1 UD Puertollano 21 2002 Atlético de Madrid B 5-0 UD Puertollano 22 2003 Córdoba CF 5-0 UD Puertollano 23 2004 Albacete Balompié 4-0 UD Puertollano 24 2005 Atlético de Madrid B 1-0 UD Puertollano 25 2006 UD Puertollano 1-0 Albacete Balompié 26 2007 UD Puertollano 0-0 Rayo Vallecano [Puertollano on pen.] 27 2008 UD Puertollano 1-0 Córdoba CF 2009-2014 Suspended 28 2015 CS Puertollano 4-0 Calzada CF 29 2016 CS Puertollano 2-1 Manzanares CF 30 2017 CD Manchego Ciudad Real 1-1 CS Puertollano [CD Manchego CR on pen.] 2018 Not held

Number of Wins:

15 CD Puertollano (Included CF Calvo Sotelo, Puertollano Industrial, UD Puertollano, CS Puertollano)

 5 Atlético de Madrid B

 1 Sevilla FC
   Valdepeñas CF
   São José Esporte Clube (Brazil)
   FK Partizan Tirana (Albania)
   Málaga CF
   Botafogo Paraíba (Brazil)
   Real Madrid Castilla
   Córdoba CF
   Albacete Balompié
   CD Manchego Ciudad Real


1974

Participants:
CF Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Barreirense (Portugal)

Semifinal [Aug 17]
Rayo Vallecano	1-0 Barreirense
  [1-0 Guzmán 85´]
R. Vallecano:  Aramayo; Galán, Trasante, Abellán (Alcalá); José, Felines;
               Marcial (Guzmán), Benito, Zurro, Brodons, Aguilar.
Barreirense:   Abrantes; Romao, C. Mira, Guilherme; Patricio, Cruz;
               Bailao, J. Joao, Serafim (Cantante), Piloto, Pinto (Almeida).

Final [Aug 18]
CF Calvo Sotelo	3-0 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Nuevo (p), 2-0 Asensio 75´, 3-0 José Vázquez 89´]
Calvo Sotelo:  Alonso; Lobo, Pedrito, José Vázquez; Mendoza, Juan Vázquez;
               Molina, Chone, Bautista, Nuevo, Asensio.
R. Vallecano:  Aramayo (Andrés); Galán, Jose´María, Uceda; Artero (Trasante), 
               Felines; Guzmán, Benito, Zurro, Bordons, Aguilar.

1983

Participants:
CF Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)


Semifinals [Ayg
CF Calvo Sotelo	3-1 Valdepeñas CF
  [Camacho 2, Vinadero; Pedrito (ogc)]
Daimiel CF	2-3 CD Manchego
  [Madrid, Duque; Angelín 2, Ballester]


Final [Aug 29]
CF Calvo Sotelo	4-1 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Camacho, 2-0 Camacho, 3-0 Angelín, 3-1 Julián, 4-1 Benadero]

1984

Participants:
CF Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CF Calvo Sotelo	0-0 Sevilla FC      [Sevilla FC on pen.]
  [-]
Calvo Sotelo: Sánchez; Jaime (Toni), Paco, Rueda, Chuti; Nuevo (M1axi), Nani, 
              Merlo (Harry): Mamerto (Camacho), Nadal, Villacreces (Makarium).
Sevilla FC:   Villalba (Otero): Nimo, Serna, Álvarez, San José (Jiménez); Francisco, 
              Rueda (Benítez), Juan Carlos; López (Suárez), Ramón (Alfaro), Moisés (Montero).

1985

Participants:
CF Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain) 

Final [Aug 12]
CF Calvo Sotelo	1-1 Valdepeñas CF
  [0-1 Ruvalcava 60´, 1-1 Villacres (p) 79´]
Calvo Sotelo:  Sánchez; Ortega, Rueda (Michel), Ramón, Isidro (Mollina); Sebas (Mamerto, Maxi )), 
               Flores (Néstor), Nani (Diego), Villacreces, Merlo. 
Valdepeñas:    Leal (Alía); Saez, Sainz, Gala, Sanchidrián; Cano (Puertas), Espada (Mario), 
               Javi (Asensio), Mata; Martínez Damián (Rubalcava), Dani (Cobian).

1986

Participants:
CF Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Almagro CF (Spain)
Manzanares CF (Spain)
Atlético Madrileño (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 8,9]
CF Calvo Sotelo	3-0 Manzanares CF
  [1-0 Ureña, 2-0 Antonio, 3-0 Anguita]
Almagro CF	x-x At. Madrileño

Final [Aug 16]
CF Calvo Sotelo	2-5 At. Madrileño
  [0-1 Oria, 0-2 Francis, 1-2 Saborido, 2-2 Ramón, 2-3 Francis, 2-4 Francis, 2-5 Antero]
Calvo Sotelo:  Velasco; Michel, Julián, Rueda, Castro (Piñero); Ramón, Ariza, 
               Arias (Saborido, Antonio)), Ureña (José Angel), Nani, Chechu. 
At. Madrileño: Rey; Díaz I, Osa (Martínez), Díáz II (Miguelín), Gabi, Rivas, Abel, 
               Oria (Argenta, César)), Antero, Danim Francis.

1987

Participants:
CF Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Pozoblanco (Spain)

 [Aug 6]
CF Calvo Sotelo	3-0 Pozoblanco CF
  [1-0 Juancho 19´, 2-0 Rodero (p) 28´, 3-0 Trigueros 71´]

 [Aug 7]
Daimiel CF	2-0 Pozoblanco CF
  [1-0 Cruz Heredia (p), 2-0 Quique]

 [Aug 8]
CA Calvo Sotelo	1-1 Daimiel CF
  [1-0 barrera 22´, 1-1 Maté (p) 60´]

1988

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Almagro CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)
CD Bolagueño (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 30]
Puertollano Ind.	1-0 Almagro CF
  [1-0 Trigueros 62´]
CD Manchego		1-1 CD Bolagueño
  [1-0 Chechu, 1-1 Montero]


Final [Aug 31]
Puertollano Ind.	5-1 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Juancho 25´, 2-0 Trigueros 63´, 3-0 Calero 69´, 4-0 calero 75´, 4-1 Pedrito 75´, 5-1 Juancho 88´]
Puertollano:  Ferez; Arias, Campos, Maxi, Roberto Gómez; Víctor, Mayor, Juancho; Calero, 
              Rodri, Trigueros. (+ Manolo, Leo, Tomás José Carlos).
CD Manchego:  Soto; Juan Carlos, Pedrito, Gustavo, Corochano; Ciri, Chechu, Muñoz,
              Angelín; Elias, paquillo. (+ Coello, José Luis, Lalán, Peláez). 

1989

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
São José Esporte Clube (Brazil)

Final [Aug 30]
Puertollano Ind.	1-2 São José Esporte Clube
  [0-1 Moura 25´, 0-2 Villalobo 38´, 1-2 Godeo 52´]
Puertollano:  Vitin; Víctor (Carrión), Emiliano, Pedrito, Godeo; Nani, Benadero, 
              Juancho; Zamora, Sotero (Gustavo), Josele.
São José EC:  Luis Enrique; Marcelo, Delacír (Raúl), Joaozinho, Alemao; Bira, 
              Moura, Villalobo (5erginao); Wilson, Tonho, Amarildo.

1990

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
A.A. Cabofriense (Brazil)

Final [Sep 7]
Puertollano Ind. 4-1 AA Cabofriense
  [1-0 Trigueros 17´, 2-0 Villacreces 34´, 3-0 Trigueros 57´, 4-0 Samuel 70´, 4-1 Marcos 72´]
Puertollano:  Pardo (Ceci); Diego; Chiro (Víctor), Cuchillero (Pedrito), Juan Carlos (Angelín); Nani, Villacreces, 
              Juancho, Trigueros (Samuel); Godeo, Segundo (Luis Ramón).
Cabofriense:  Pastorelo; Ze Carlos, Lima (Rogerio), Paulinho, Vanderlei; Ademar, 
              Roberto (Marcos), Paico, Nene (Pompeo); Ze Henrique, Rubinho.

1991

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
América FC Río de Janeiro (Brazil)

Final [Sep 5]
Puertollano	3-2 América FC Río Janeiro
  [1-0 Godeo 11´, 1-1 Robson 29´, 1-2 Toninho 62´, 2-2 Paquillo 66´, 3-2 Juancho 77´]
Puertollano:  Cecilio; López Rut, Chiro, Facundo, Luna; Segundo, Benadero, Godeo; Trigueros, Ramón, Angelin.
              (+ Villacreces, Pardo, Paquillo, Nani, Quico, Barrera, Juancho, Diego).
América FC:   Marcia; Terto, Julio César, Railson, Chamusca; Juárez, Romildo, Marcelo, Robson, Joaozinho, 
              Toninho (+ Epitanlo, Pelezinho, Eudes).

1992

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
FK Partizan Tirana (Albania)

Final [Aug 30]
Puertollano	0-2 FK Partizan Tirana

1993

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
Botafofo FR (Brazil)

Final [Aug]
Puertollano Ind.	3-3 Botafogo FR               [Puertollano Industrial on pen.]
  [1-0 Miguel Ángel 1´, 1-1 Maurininho 2´, 2-1 Maxi 12´, 3-1 Miguel Ángel 21´, 3-2 Evaldo 59´, 3-3 Paulo César 73´]

1994

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
Real Betis B (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
Puertollano Ind.	2-0 Real Betis B
  [1-0 Godeo 40´, 2-0 Castañón (p) 61´]
Puertollano:  Santi; Gustavo, Manolo, Nani, Godeo; Maxi, Raúl, Castañón, Juancho, Alonso, 
              Miguel Angel. (+ Paquillo, Facundo, Rafa Ballesteros, Prieto, Canales, Guillermo, Cuchillo).
Real Betis B: Pinto; David, Morales, Monreal, Quico; León, Gordillo, López Bernal, José David; 
              Gallego, Ferrer, Labrador. (+ Cipri, Redondo, Luis, Pedro, Víctor).

1995

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
Málaga CF (spain)

Final [Aug 28]
Puertollano Ind.	4-4 Málaga CF      [Málaga CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Juancho 5´, 2-0 Domínguez 29´, 2-1 Las Heras 32´, 2-2 Sousa 40´,
   3-2 Raúl Molina 59´, 3-3 Altamira 70´, 3-4 Las Heras 85´, 4-4 Juancho 88´]
Puertollano:  Mora (Carlos); Richar, Prieto, Godeo, Nani, Maxi, Domínguez (Raúl Molina), 
              Gustavo (Manolo); Juancho, Pinky (Luna), Miguel Ángel.
Málaga CF:    Roberto; Ríos, Bravo (Ocio), Añón, Juanma; Córcoles, Altimira, 
              Santi Verdú (Ricar); Sousa, Miguelo, Las Heras.

1996

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
AD Catuense (Brazil)

Final [Aug 29]
Puertollano Ind.	3-3 AD Catuense            [Puertollano Industrial on pen.]
  [0-1 Van Dick 3´, 1-1 Raúl 4´, 2-1 Serrano 9´, 2-2 Captao 23´, 2-3 Rivelino 50´, 3-3 Jara 78´]
Puertollano:  Ssnti; Richar, Prieto, Maxi, Montero; Zurdo, Raúl Molina, Gustavo, Cabrera; 
              Serrano, Miguel Angel. (+ Paco, Jara, Mario, Pablo, Poyatos, Manolo, Godeo).
AD Catuense:  Junior; Adilson, Miguel, Glauver, Givaldo; Kekel, Josías, Esquerdinha; 
              Van Dick, Rivelino, Capitáo. (+ Evandro, Vanjo, Jamaica, Rogerlo, Alez, Baiano).

1997

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
Botafogo Friends (Brazil)


Final [Aug 28]
Puertollano Ind.	2-2 Botafogo Friends      [Botafogo Friends on pen.]
  [0-1 Preta 1´, 0-2 Sergio 39´, 1-2 cabrera 56´, 2-2 Morales 90´]
Puertollano: Ortega; Richar, Jara, Manolo, José; Diego, Maxi, Cabrera; Serrano, 
             Víctor, Morales. (+ Gustavo, Mora, Luna, M. Ángel, Pablo, Manzano, Juanra).
Botafogo:    Ferreira; Canbé, Everaldo I, Madura, Givaldo; Jorginho, Sergio, Avesio, Preta, 
             Everaldo II, Serna. (+ Deodesio, Flavio, Josias, Catito, Dado, Nildo, Joao Carlos).

1998

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Real Madrid B) (Spain)

Final [Sep 8]
Puertollano Ind.	0-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Zeferino 17´]
Puertollano:  Ortega (Chinín 53´); Jara, Luna (Raúl Hidalgo 70´), Richar; Maxi (Raúl Serrano 53´), 
              Gustavo, Carmelo, Juancho , (Ríos 62´), Juli; Félix (Manolo 66´), Juanda. 
RM Castilla:  Víctor; Velasco, Dorado (Edu 45´), Diego (Zoco 66´), Álvaro, Javi, 
              Nacho Pilo (Beltrán 66´), Rivera (Pulido 53´); Zeferino, Mami, Epitié.

1999

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)

Final [Sep 7]
UD Puertollano	2-3 At. Madrid B
  0-1 Turu 11´, 0-2 Turu 15´, 1-2 Maxi 55´, 1-3 Diego Rivas 61´, 2-3 Miguel Ángel 66´]
Puertollano:  Chinín (Iván); Manolo, Raul Hidalgo, Cuchillero, Morales (Jara); Raul Serrano (Maxi), 
              Villacreces, Ríos, Pascual (Miguel Ángel), Alberto Serrano (Richar), Cabrera (Juli).
At. Madrid B: Iker (Flores); Verdú, Nano, Negredo (Polo), Iván Hernández; 
              Diego Rivas (Rojas), Mario, Falcón; Turu (Carmona), Carlos, Del Pino.

2000

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Auto Sport Clube de Joao Pessoa  (Brazil)

Final [Aug 25]
UD Puertollano	1-1 Auto Sport Clube     [UD Puertollano on pen.]
  [0-1 Patricio Marcelo 67´, 1-1 ?]
Puertollano:  Mora; Poyatos, Raúl Rodríguez, Richar, Jara; Juli, Miguel Ángel, David, 
              Martín, Cabrera; Manolo, Raúl Serrano. (+ Mario, Cuchillero, Pedro, Marcos).
Auto Sport:   Vladan; Leo, Valno, Roger, Freitas; Bel, Ismael, Tony, Sueldi; Pablo César, Carlos Menrione. 
              (+ Alves de Sansa, Ze Carlos, Armando Peixoto, Glavasondo Carmi, Julio César, Patricio Marcelo, Juliano da Costa).

2001

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)

Final [Sep 12]
UD Puertollano	1-4 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Riaño 17´, 0-2 Riaño 39´. 0-3 Juanjo 56´, 0-4 Juanjo 70´, 1-4 Justi 87´]
Puertollano:  Jesús; Fúnez, Manolo, Jara, Guillermo; Carlos, Carlos Fúnez, Justo, Juancho; José Lorenzo García, 
              Miguel Ángel. (+ Raúl Serrano, Chinín, Óscar Bernal, Minaya, Justi, Villacreces, Paolo).
At. Madrid B: Ballesteros; Verdú, Alex Ruiz, Nano, Povedano; Valdés, Abela, A]bert, 
              Juanjo; Riaño, Aznar. (+ Iván Hernández, Prieto, Alvaro, Fabio).

2002

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
UD Puertollano	0-5 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Carlos 13´, 0-2 Toché 51´, 0-3 Alex Ruiz 62´, 0-4 Manu del Moral 85´, 0-5 Manu del Moral 89´.]
Puertollano:  Pablo; Minaya, Manolo, Richar, Cuchillero; Carlos, Justi, Raúl Serrano; Juancho, 
              Miguel Ángel, Lillo. (+ Raúl Galán, áscar, Israel, Guillermo).
At. Madrid B: Lladró; Povedano, Avoce, Raúl Torres, Albarrán; R. Medina, Carlos, Sergio Torres, 
              Toché; Manolo, Juanjo. (+ Manu del Moral, Alex Ruiz, Brenes, Fuentes, Valdés).

2003

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

Final [Sep 3]
UD Puertollano	0-5 Córdoba CF
  [0-1 Ocaña 6´, 0-2 Chapi 26´, 0-3 Alfonso 54´, 0-4 Olivera 69´, 0-5 Sierra 82´]
Puertollano:  Chinín; Alfredo, David, Robert, Galán; Mario, Miguel Ángel, Tato; 
              Rocha, Raúl Rodríguez Peco. (+ Minaya, Vila, Poyatos, Raúl Serrano, Alfredo).
Córdoba CF:   Valero; Ángel, Soria, Fleurquin, Villa; Crespo, Ramón, Alfonso, Montenegro; Chapi Ocaña. 
              (+ Jaúregui, Juanmi, Gracia, Silvio, Olivera, López Ramos, Sierra, Larraínzar, Francico, David Carmona).

2004

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain) 
Albacete Balompié (Spain)

Final [Sep 7]
UD Puertollano	0-4 Albacete Balompié
  [0-1 Pacheco 12´, 0-2 Rubén Castro 41´, 0-3 Mikel 48´, 0-4 Mikel 80´]
Puertollano:  Chinín; Manolo, Javi Núñez, Berciano, Baúl Galán; Usero, Raúl Molína, Rogelio; Tata, Parrilla Raúl Martín. 
             (+ José Luis, Torrente, Minaya,Pablo Prieto, Rubén, Juanjo, Ávila, Edu, E. Serrano, Navarro).
Albacete:    Valbuena; Óscar Montiel, Rubén, Rubén Castro, Jaime; David Sánchez, Redondo, Peña, Pacheco; Buades, Momó. 
             (+ Gaspercic, Mingo, Viaud, Gaspar, Lawal, Iván Díaz, Mark González, Siviero, Mikel).

2005

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)


Final [Sep 6]
UD Puertollano	0-1 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Juanje 90´]
Puertollano:  Torrente; Gustavo, Manolo, Galán, Sotero; David Martín, Raúl Molina, Valenciano, Luismi; 
              Parrilla, Berja. (+ Guillermo, Borrallo, David Sanz, Carlos Sanz, Dupi, Salva).
At. Madrid B: Roberto; Regalón, Raúl Llorente, Rodolfo, Íñígo; Rubén Cuesta, Galán, Batres; Jonathan, 
              Fran, Miguel Ramos. (+ Marcos, Espinosa, Aarón, Manu Hervás, Alex, Juanje).

2006

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)

Final [Nov 29]
UD Puertollano	1-0 Albacete Balompié
  [1-0 Alberto Olmo 71´]
Puertollano:  Rojas; Gustavo, Leo Bermejo, José Ángel, Dupi; Richard, Aitor, Berja, David Sanz; Rubén, Alberto Olmo. 
             (+ Manolo Serrano, José LUis, Bustillo, Novillo, Andrés Ramos, Esparza, Conget, Juanma, Manolo, Carlos Sanz).
Albacete:    Sanzol; Kike, Canas, Noguerol, Peña; Bauzá, César Cortés, César Díaz, Albert Cano; Pablo García, Rangel. 
             (+ Barkero, Ferrón, David Sánchez, Buades, Dani Gail, Javi Martínez, Alberto).

2007

Participants:
UD puertollano (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
UD Puertollano	0-0 Rayo Vallecano             [UD Puertollano on pen.]
  [-]
Puertollano:  Ruiz Caba (Rojas); Amores, Victor Gorrasi, Manu, Candela; Vicente (Richard), Juli, 
              Conget, Carlos Sanz (Aitor); Villanueva (Andrés Ramos), Pavone (Gallo).
R. Vallecano: Tete; Carlos de la Vega (Alba), Amaya, Salva, Llorens (Baquero); Yuma (Manolo), 
              Enguix (Cubillo), Albiol (Matas), Rubén Reyes (Collantes); Diego Torres (Jonathan Álvarez), Pachón.

2008

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
UD Puertollano	1-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Honorio 36´]
Puertollano:  Calleja; Amores; Pomar; Rojas; Manu Arias; Medina; Granada; Honorlo; Hernández; 
              Tariq, Encinas. (+ Germán, Ortiz, Raúl Fernández Marchiori).
Córdoba CF:   Navas; Marlo; Rubén; Gaspar; Pierini; Arteaga; Yordl; Asen; Carpintero; Javi Flores, Álvarez. 
              (+ José Vega, Cachorro; Villarejo, Ito, Guzman, Ceballos, Pepe Díaz, Casas Pedro).

2015

Participants:
CS Puertollano (Spain)
Calzada CF (Spain)
Final [
CS Puertollano	4-0 Calzada CF

2016

Participants:
CS Puertollano (Spain)
Manzanares CF (Spain)
Final [
CS Puertollano	2-1 Manzanares CF

2017

Participants:
CS Puertollano (Spain)
CD Manchego Ciudad Real (Spain)
Final [Sep 7]
CS Puertollano	1-1 CD Manchego Ciudad Real        [CD Manchego on pen.]
  [1-0 Reyes 51´, 1-1 Iván Murillo 75´]
CS Puertollano: Jaime; Diego, Miguel, Iván Sánchez, Duque; Adolfo, Julio, Mañas, Angulo; Raúl Caja, Reyes. 
                (+ Nacho, Culebras, Vicen, Cristian, Fernando Olmo, Iván Limón, Ricardo, Alberto Martín, Arias).
CD Manchego:    Nico; Javi, Chan, Luis, Camacho; Juanan, Soon, Rafa, Jesute; Víctor, Seok. 
                (+ Sergio, Carlos Lucio, Pascu, Ángel, Miguel, Iván Murillo, Fernando, Willian, Diego Rivas, Melendo, Yon, Ginés).


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 25 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.