Réunion 2008

NB: 4-2-1 points system

Final Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              26 19  5  2 57-15  88  Champions
 2.US Stade Tamponnaise            26 18  7  1 65-12  87
 3.SS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     26 16  7  3 42-15  81
 4.US Sainte-Marienne              26 11  9  6 42-29  68
 5.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       26 11  4 11 23-26  63
 6.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    26  8  9  9 24-29  59
 7.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        26  8  8 10 32-38  58
 8.Saint-Denis FC                  26  8  7 11 27-37  57
 9.FC Les Avirons (Les Avirons)    26  7  7 12 24-36  54
10.SS Rivière Sports (Saint Louis) 26  6  8 12 19-37  52
11.SS Gauloise (Bras-Panon)        26  4 13  9 20-31  51
12.Trois-Bassins FC                26  5  8 13 18-42  49
--------------------------------------------------------
13.SS Saint-Louisienne             26  5  7 14 26-35  48  Relegated
14.AS Chaudron (Chaudron)          26  2  9 15 19-56  41  Relegated

Round 1 
[Apr 6]
AS Marsouins      3-2 SS Capricorne 
AS Chaudron       1-1 St-Louisienne 
JS St-Pierroise   1-0 SS Gauloise 
AS Excelsior      3-0 Trois-Bassins FC 
US Ste-Marie      2-0 St-Denis FC 
SS Rivière Sports awd FC Avirons          [awarded 0-4, originally 2-0]
[Apr 30]
USST              5-1 SS Jeanne d'Arc

Round 2 
[Apr 12]
SS Capricorne     1-1 AS Chaudron 
FC Avirons        0-1 AS Excelsior 
SS Gauloise       1-1 US Ste-Marie
St-Denis FC       2-3 SS Rivière Sports 
[Apr 13]
SS Jeanne d'Arc   2-0 AS Marsouins 
Trois-Bassins FC  0-6 JS St-Pierroise
St-Louisienne     1-2 USST

Round 3 
[Apr 19]
AS Marsouins      0-2 USST
FC Avirons        2-0 Trois-Bassins FC 
AS Chaudron       1-1 SS Gauloise 
[Apr 20]
JS St-Pierroise   1-0 St-Denis FC 
AS Excelsior      1-0 St-Louisienne 
US Ste-Marie      1-0 SS Jeanne d'Arc
SS Rivière Sports 0-2 SS Capricorne

Round 4 
[Apr 26]
AS Marsouins      2-1 AS Chaudron
SS Gauloise       1-1 FC Avirons
St-Denis FC       2-0 Trois-Bassins FC
USST              5-0 US Ste-Marie
[Apr 27]
SS Capricorne     0-4 JS St-Pierroise
SS Jeanne d'Arc   0-2 AS Excelsior
St-Louisienne     2-2 SS Rivière Sport

Round 5 
[May 3]
FC Avirons        1-1 SS Capricorne
AS Chaudron       0-4 USST
[May 4]
JS St-Pierroise   3-2 St-Louisienne
AS Excelsior      3-0 St-Denis FC
Trois-Bassins FC  1-0 SS Gauloise
SS Rivière Sports 0-1 SS Jeanne d'Arc
US Ste-Marie      0-0 AS Marsouins

Round 6 
[May 10]
SS Gauloise       0-0 AS Excelsior
[May 11]
SS Capricorne     0-0 US Ste-Marie
SS Jeanne d'Arc   2-0 AS Chaudron
AS Marsouins      2-1 JS St-Pierroise
St-Denis FC       1-0 FC Avirons
USST              6-0 SS Rivière Sport
St-Louisienne     3-0 Trois-Bassins FC

Round 7 [May 17,18]
FC Avirons        1-2 St-Louisienne
St-Denis FC       1-0 SS Gauloise
JS St-Pierroise   1-1 SS Jeanne d'Arc
AS Excelsior      1-3 USST
Trois-Bassins FC  1-1 SS Capricorne
US Ste-Marie      5-0 AS Chaudron
SS Rivière Sports 0-0 AS Marsouins

Round 8 
[May 24]
SS Jeanne d'Arc   1-2 FC Avirons
AS Marsouins      0-3 AS Excelsior
AS Chaudron       0-3 SS Rivière Sport
USST              4-2 Trois-Bassins FC
St-Louisienne     1-1 St-Denis FC
[May 25]
SS Capricorne     1-0 SS Gauloise
US Ste-Marie      1-1 JS St-Pierroise

Round 9 
[May 31]
FC Avirons        1-1 AS Marsouins
SS Gauloise       2-0 St-Louisienne
St-Denis FC       3-2 SS Jeanne d'Arc
[Jun 1]
JS St-Pierroise   1-1 USST
AS Excelsior      0-0 SS Capricorne
Trois-Bassins FC  1-1 AS Chaudron
SS Rivière Sports 1-1 US Ste-Marie

Round 10 
[Jun 6]
AS Chaudron       0-3 AS Excelsior
[Jun 7]
AS Marsouins      2-2 Trois-Bassins FC
SS Jeanne d'Arc   0-1 SS Gauloise
SS Rivière Sports 1-3 JS St-Pierroise
[Jun 8]
SS Capricorne     2-2 St-Louisienne
USST              6-1 St-Denis FC
US Ste-Marie      0-0 FC Avirons

Round 11
[Jun 28]
FC Avirons        0-2 USST
SS Gauloise       2-2 AS Marsouins
St-Louisienne     0-1 SS Jeanne d'Arc
[Jun 29]
JS St-Pierroise   8-1 AS Chaudron
AS Excelsior      0-0 SS Rivière Sport
Trois-Bassins FC  1-1 US Ste-Marie
[Aug 20]
St-Denis FC       1-0 SS Capricorne

Round 12 
[Jul 5]
AS Marsouins      1-1 St-Denis FC
SS Jeanne d'Arc   3-0 Trois-Bassins FC
AS Chaudron       4-0 FC Avirons
SS Rivière Sports 0-0 SS Gauloise
[Jul 6]
JS St-Pierroise   1-2 AS Excelsior
USST              4-1 SS Capricorne
US Ste-Marie      2-0 St-Louisienne

Round 13 
[Jul 12]
FC Avirons        0-4 JS St-Pierroise
SS Gauloise       0-0 USST
St-Louisienne     1-2 AS Marsouins
[Jul 13]
SS Capricorne     0-0 SS Jeanne d'Arc
AS Excelsior      2-0 US Ste-Marie     
Trois-Bassins FC  1-0 SS Rivière Sport
[Jul 16]
St-Denis FC       1-1 AS Chaudron

Round 14 
[Jul 19]
AS Chaudron       0-1 SS Capricorne
AS Marsouins      1-2 SS Jeanne d'Arc
SS Rivière Sports 1-0 St-Denis FC
[Jul 20]
AS Excelsior      5-1 FC Avirons
US Ste-Marie      3-1 SS Gauloise
JS St-Pierroise   2-1 Trois-Bassins FC
USST              4-1 St-Louisienne

Round 15 
[Aug 2]
SS Gauloise       0-0 AS Chaudron
St-Denis FC       0-1 JS St-Pierroise
St-Louisienne     0-1 AS Excelsior
SS Jeanne d'Arc   1-0 US Ste-Marie
[Aug 3]
USST              1-0 AS Marsouins
Trois-Bassins FC  1-0 FC Avirons
SS Capricorne     2-1 SS Rivière Sport

Round 16 
[Aug 9]
JS St-Pierroise   1-0 SS Capricorne
AS Chaudron       1-2 AS Marsouins
FC Avirons        0-0 SS Gauloise
[Aug 10]
AS Excelsior      abd SS Jeanne d'Arc     [abandoned at 1-0 in 70'
Trois-Bassins FC  0-0 St-Denis FC          due to unplayable pitch]
US Ste-Marie      1-1 USST
SS Rivière Sports 1-0 St-Louisienne
[Aug 20]
AS Excelsior      0-0 SS Jeanne d'Arc     [replay]

Round 17 
[Aug 16]
St-Denis FC       awd AS Excelsior        [awarded 4-0, originally 0-1]
SS Gauloise       2-1 Trois-Bassins FC
SS Jeanne d'Arc   0-1 SS Rivière Sport
AS Marsouins      2-1 US Ste-Marie
[Aug 17]
SS Capricorne     0-1 FC Avirons
USST              2-1 AS Chaudron
St-Louisienne     0-1 JS St-Pierroise

Round 18 
[Aug 23]
AS Chaudron       1-2 SS Jeanne d'Arc
FC Avirons        1-1 St-Denis FC
SS Rivière Sports 0-0 USST
[Aug 24]
US Ste-Marie      2-1 SS Capricorne
JS St-Pierroise   0-0 AS Marsouins
AS Excelsior      3-0 SS Gauloise
Trois-Bassins FC  2-0 St-Louisienne

Round 19 
[Aug 30]
St-Louisienne     1-1 FC Avirons
SS Gauloise       2-2 St-Denis FC
AS Chaudron       3-3 US Ste-Marie
AS Marsouins      2-0 SS Rivière Sport
[Aug 31]
SS Jeanne d'Arc   0-2 JS St-Pierroise
SS Capricorne     1-0 Trois-Bassins FC
[Sep 3]
USST              0-0 AS Excelsior

Round 20 
[Sep 6]
SS Gauloise       1-1 SS Capricorne
FC Avirons        3-1 SS Jeanne d'Arc
SS Rivière Sports 0-0 AS Chaudron
St-Denis FC       1-1 St-Louisienne
[Sep 7]
AS Excelsior      1-0 AS Marsouins
Trois-Bassins FC  0-0 USST
JS St-Pierroise   2-1 US Ste-Marie

Round 21 
[Sep 13]
AS Marsouins      3-0 FC Avirons
St-Louisienne     1-0 SS Gauloise
SS Jeanne d'Arc   1-0 St-Denis FC
AS Chaudron       0-0 Trois-Bassins FC
[Sep 14]
USST              0-0 JS St-Pierroise
SS Capricorne     1-1 AS Excelsior
US Ste-Marie      4-1 SS Rivière Sport

Round 22 [Oct 11]
Trois-Bassins FC  2-1 AS Marsouins
St-Louisienne     0-1 SS Capricorne
SS Gauloise       1-0 SS Jeanne d'Arc
AS Excelsior      3-0 AS Chaudron
St-Denis FC       0-4 USST
FC Avirons        0-2 US Ste-Marie
JS St-Pierroise   3-0 SS Rivière Sport

Round 23 
[Oct 18]
AS Marsouins      3-3 SS Gauloise
AS Chaudron       0-5 JS St-Pierroise
SS Rivière Sports 1-2 AS Excelsior
[Oct 19]
USST              2-0 FC Avirons
SS Capricorne     1-2 St-Denis FC
US Ste-Marie      4-1 Trois-Bassins FC
SS Jeanne d'Arc   0-0 St-Louisienne

Round 24 [Oct 26]
St-Denis FC       3-1 AS Marsouins
Trois-Bassins FC  0-1 SS Jeanne d'Arc
FC Avirons        3-0 AS Chaudron
AS Excelsior      0-1 JS St-Pierroise
SS Capricorne     1-0 USST
St-Louisienne     1-3 US Ste-Marie
SS Gauloise       1-1 SS Rivière Sport

Round 25 
[Oct 31]
AS Chaudron       2-0 St-Denis FC
[Nov 2]
US Ste-Marie      2-4 AS Excelsior
SS Jeanne d'Arc   1-0 SS Capricorne
JS St-Pierroise   2-1 FC Avirons
USST              5-0 SS Gauloise
SS Rivière Sports 2-0 Trois-Bassins FC
AS Marsouins      0-3 St-Louisienne

Round 26 
[Nov 15]
St-Denis FC       0-2 US Ste-Marie
[Nov 16]
SS Capricorne     3-2 AS Marsouins
St-Louisienne     3-0 AS Chaudron
SS Gauloise       1-2 JS St-Pierroise
Trois-Bassins FC  1-1 AS Excelsior
SS Jeanne d'Arc   0-2 USST
FC Avirons        1-0 SS Rivière Sport

Final Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              26 19  5  2 57-15  88  Champions
 2.US Stade Tamponnaise            26 18  7  1 65-12  87
 3.SS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     26 16  7  3 42-15  81
 4.US Sainte-Marienne              26 11  9  6 42-29  68
 5.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       26 11  4 11 23-26  63
 6.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    26  8  9  9 24-29  59
 7.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        26  8  8 10 32-38  58
 8.Saint-Denis FC                  26  8  7 11 27-37  57
 9.FC Les Avirons (Les Avirons)    26  7  7 12 24-36  54
10.SS Rivière Sports (Saint Louis) 26  6  8 12 19-37  52
11.SS Gauloise (Bras-Panon)        26  4 13  9 20-31  51
12.Trois-Bassins FC                26  5  8 13 18-42  49
--------------------------------------------------------
13.SS Saint-Louisienne             26  5  7 14 26-35  48  Relegated
14.AS Chaudron (Chaudron)          26  2  9 15 19-56  41  Relegated

Topscorer:
23 Quentin Boesso (JSSP)


Cup Tournaments 2008


Coupe de la Réunion 2008

Round 1
[Mar 22]
SS Charles de Foucauld        5-0 JS Bell. 2007
AS Collimacons                2-0 FC Bagatelle
Gr.S.Jeunesse                 0-4 OC St-André
Méanz Kartié                  4-2 US Ste-Anne
AS Eperon                     2-3 JS Vincendo
CS St-Gilles                  1-2 AE Ste-Suzanne
ES Entre-Deux                 0-1 JC Champbornois          [aet]
RC St-Louis                   3-2 Etoile du Sud
AJS St-Denis                  1-4 AS Ste-Rose
AJS Portoise                  0-6 ASC  St-Etienne
Tampon FC                     9-2 AS Chaloupe
AFC Halte-Là                  1-6 SDEFA
FC Etang St-Leu               1-3 CO Terre-Sainte
[Mar 23]
AS Bretagne                   3-0 AS Grand Fond            [aet]
Espoir Tan Rouge              2-3 JS Cressonière
AJ Ligne Bambous              1-2 FC 17ème Km
JS Piton St-Leu               0-1 ASC FC Ouest
ASC Monaco                    2-3 AJ Petite Ile
GS de Bérive                  2-2 Entente 2000 ES          [aet, 2-3 pen]
FC Ligne Paradis              1-1 CF Dionysien             [aet, 7-6 pen]
AS Red Star                   1-4 US Grand-Bois
FC Hellbourg                  1-5 CS St-Benoit
FC Bois de Nèfles             4-2 JSBN
US Bellemène Canot            1-0 J.Petit FC SJ            [aet]
         
Round 2
[Apr 30]
AS Bretagne                   0-2 SDEFA
FC Ligne Paradis              4-0 Tampon FC
CS St-Benoit                  1-2 CO Terre-Sainte
FC Pauloise                   5-1 RC St-Louis
[May 1]
ASC St-Etienne                0-1 FC Bois de Nèfles
AS Ste-Rose                   4-3 ASC FC Ouest
US Bellemène Canot            3-1 AE Ste-Suzanne
US Grand Bois                 4-1 FC 17è Km   

Round 3 [Jun 18]
AS Grand Fond                 1-2 SDEFA  

1/16 Finals 
[Jun 18]
Mélanz Kartié (D2d)           0-1 FC Avirons (D1p) 
[Jun 21]
OC Saint-André (D2r)          0-2 JS Cressonnière (D2r) 
AS Possession (D2r)           1-0 AS Chaudron (D1p) 
SS Gauloise (D1p)             6-0 AS Colimaçons (D2d) 
USS Tamponnaise (D1p)         5-1 Charles de Foucauld (D2r) 
SS Rivière Sports (D1p)       3-0 FC Bois de Nèfles (D2d) 
JS Saint-Pierroise (D1p)      4-0 US Bellemene Canot (D2d) 
SDEFA (D2r)                   0-3 AS Excelsior (D1p)    
AS Marsouins (D1p)            3-0 CO Terre Sainte (D2r) 
Saint-Denis FC (D1p)          2-1 AJ Petite Ile (D2d)      [aet]
[Jun 22]
US Grand Bois (D2r)           1-1 Saint-Pauloise FC (D2r)  [aet, 5-4 pen]
SS Capricorne (D1p)           0-0 GS de Bérive (D2d)       [aet, 4-3 pen]
Trois Bassins FC (D1p)        0-0 FC Ligne Paradis (D2r)   [aet, 4-1 pen]
Saint-Louisienne (D1p)        1-1 JS Champbornoise (D2d)   [aet, 4-2 pen]
AS Jeanne d'Arc (D1p)         4-0 JS Vincendo (D2d) 
AS Sainte-Rose (D2d)          0-4 US Sainte-Marienne (D1p) 

1/8 Finals 
[Jul 26]
AS Excelsior                  1-0 AS Possession 
[Jul 27]
JS Cressonnière               1-3 Saint-Denis FC           [aet]
[Aug 13]
USS Tamponnaise               4-1 FC Ligne Paradis 
JS Saint-Pierroise            2-0 US Grand Bois 
[Sep 3]
FC Avirons                    2-3 SS Capricorne 
SS Gauloise                   2-1 AS Marsouins 
US Sainte-Marienne            2-2 AS Saint-Louisienne      [aet, 5-6 pen]
AS Jeanne d'Arc               1-1 SS Rivière-Sports        [aet, 3-2 pen]
 
Quarterfinals 
[Oct 29]
SS Jeanne d'Arc               3-1 SS Capricorne
AS Saint-Louisienne           1-4 AS Excelsior
[Nov 8]
Saint-Denis FC                2-7 USS Tamponnaise
JS Saint-Pierroise            1-1 SS Gauloise              [aet, 7-8 pen]

Semifinals
[Nov 29]
SS Jeanne d'Arc               0-4 USS Tamponnaise 
[Nov 30]
AS Excelsior                  2-1 SS Gauloise

Final [Dec 7]
USS Tamponnaise               1-0 AS Excelsior 
  [Mamadou Diallo 89] 




Coupe de France 2008

1/16 Finals
[May 7]
SDEFA                         0-1 SS Gauloise              [annulled]
JS Cressonière                0-1 AS Chaudron     
St-Denis FC                   1-0 FC Bagagtelle
St-Louisienne                 2-1 AS Possession 
JS St-Pierroise               6-0 JS Vincendo
[May 8]
US Bellemène Canot            0-2 FC Avirons
FC Ligne Paradis              0-1 US Ste-Anne              [aet]
Tampon FC                     0-4 SS Rivière Sports
US Grand Bois                 2-4 AS Marsouins
US Ste-Marie                  3-1 OC St-André
AJ Petite Ile                 1-4 SS Jeanne d'Arc
CS St-Benoit                  4-4 Trois-Bassins FC         [aet, 3-4 pen]
USST                          3-0 ASC St-Etienne   
CS St-Gilles                  0-3 SS Capricorne
CO Terre-Sainte               0-1 AS Excelsior  
[Jun 4]
Charles Foucauld              0-3 St-Pauloise FC
[Jun 11]
SDEFA                         1-2 SS Gauloise              [replay]

1/8 Finals
[Jun 14]
SS Rivière Sports             2-3 SS Jeanne d'Arc          [aet]
USS Tamponnaise               7-1 Trois Bassins FC
St-Denis FC                   1-2 AS Marsouins
St-Pauloise FC                1-2 JS St-Pierroise
FC Avirons                    1-2 AS Chaudron              [aet]
AS Excelsior                  1-1 St-Louisienne            [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Jun 15]
SS Capricorne                 2-0 US Ste-Anne
SS Gauloise                   1-1 US Ste-Marie             [aet, 4-3 pen]

Quarterfinals 
[Jul 26]
SS Gauloise                   1-0 AS Marsouins 
SS Jeanne d'Arc               2-0 USS Tamponnaise          [aet]
[Jul 27]
AS Saint-Louisienne           1-0 JS Saint-Pierroise   
SS Capricorne                 0-0 AS Chaudron              [aet, 7-8 pen]

Semifinals
[Aug 13]
SS Gauloise                   1-2 AS Jeanne d'Arc          [aet]
[Aug 14]
AS Chaudron                   1-2 AS St-Louisienne
 
Final [Nov 9]
AS Jeanne d'Arc               2-1 AS St-Louisienne
 [Giovanni Fétissoi 64, 74; Jean-Fred Chassan 89]




Second Level 2008


NB: 4-2-1 points system

Final Table:

 1.Saint-Pauloise FC               26 19  4  3 57-13  87  Promoted
 2.CO Terre-Sainte                 26 16  3  7 44-26  77  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.JS Vincendo                     26 14  5  7 39-29  73
 4.OC Saint-André                  26 10  8  8 29-28  64
 5.SDEFA                           26  9  9  8 31-27  62
 6.AS Possession (Possession)      26  9  8  9 28-38  61  [*]
 7.CS Saint-Benoît                 26  8 10  8 26-24  60
 8.JS Cressonnière (Saint-André)   26  9  6 11 30-27  59
 9.CS Saint-Gilles                 26  9  5 12 24-34  58
--------------------------------------------------------
10.US Grand-Bois                   26  7  9 10 28-36  56  Relegated
11.ASC Saint-Etienne               26  7  8 11 27-35  55  Relegated
12.SS Charles de Foucauld          26  5 13  8 19-30  54  Relegated
13.FC Bagatelle                    26  4  9 13 15-32  47  Relegated
14.FC Ligne Paradis                26  4  7 15 22-40  45  Relegated

[*] AS Possession presumably is a merger of US Possession and AJS Possession

Round 1 [Apr 5,6]
CS St-Benoît      0-0 OC St-André
St-Pauloise FC    4-1 AS Possession
CO Terre-Sainte   awd JS Vincendo         [awarded 0-4, originally 2-0]
Ch. Foucauld      1-1 FC Ligne Paradis
US Grand-Bois     1-1 CS St-Gilles
JS Cressonnière   1-1 SDEFA
FC Bagatelle      1-1 ASC St-Etienne

Round 2 [Apr 12,13]
AS Possession     0-1 FC Bagatelle
JS Vincendo       1-1 St-Pauloise FC
CS St-Gilles      0-0 CS St-Benoît
FC Ligne Paradis  3-0 US Grand-Bois
SDEFA             0-0 Ch. Foucauld
OC St-André       0-1 JS Cressonnière
ASC St-Etienne    1-3 CO Terre-Sainte

Round 3 [Apr 19,20]
CS St-Benoît      1-0 SDEFA
St-Pauloise FC    2-0 CO Terre-Sainte
FC Ligne Paradis  2-1 CS St-Gilles
Ch. Foucauld      0-0 AS Possession
US Grand-Bois     0-2 ASC St-Etienne
JS Cressonnière   0-2 JS Vincendo
FC Bagatelle      0-1 OC St-André

Round 4 [Apr 26,27]
AS Possession     3-2 CS St-Benoît
JS Vincendo       2-1 US Grand-Bois
St-Pauloise FC    4-0 FC Bagatelle
CO Terre-Sainte   3-1 JS Cressonnière
SDEFA             0-1 CS St-Gilles
OC St-André       2-0 FC Ligne Paradis
ASC St-Etienne    1-0 Ch. Foucauld

Round 5 [May 3,4]
CS St-Benoît      0-0 ASC St-Etienne
CS St-Gilles      0-2 OC St-André
FC Ligne Paradis  0-0 AS Possession
Ch. Foucauld      1-1 JS Vincendo
US Grand-Bois     1-2 SDEFA
FC Bagatelle      0-0 CO Terre-Sainte
JS Cressonnière   0-1 St-Pauloise FC

Round 6 
[May 10,11]
AS Possession     2-1 JS Cressonnière
JS Vincendo       2-1 FC Bagatelle
CO Terre-Sainte   1-1 Ch. Foucauld
SDEFA             4-1 FC Ligne Paradis
ASC St-Etienne    2-2 CS St-Gilles
OC St-André       2-2 US Grand-Bois
[played later]
St-Pauloise FC    1-0 CS St-Benoît

Round 7 [May 17,18]
CS St-Benoît      3-1 JS Vincendo
CS St-Gilles      0-2 AS Possession
FC Ligne Paradis  1-3 ASC St-Etienne
SDEFA             0-0 OC St-André
Ch. Foucauld      0-3 St-Pauloise FC
US Grand-Bois     1-0 CO Terre-Sainte
JS Cressonnière   5-0 FC Bagatelle

Round 8 [May 24,25]
AS Possession     1-1 OC St-André
JS Vincendo       1-2 FC Ligne Paradis
St-Pauloise FC    3-0 US Grand-Bois
CO Terre-Sainte   0-2 CS St-Gilles
JS Cressonnière   0-0 CS St-Benoît
FC Bagatelle      0-0 Ch. Foucauld
ASC St-Etienne    2-1 SDEFA

Round 9 [May 31, Jun 1]
CS St-Benoît      2-1 CO Terre-Sainte
CS St-Gilles      0-1 FC Bagatelle
FC Ligne Paradis  0-2 St-Pauloise FC
SDEFA             1-1 JS Vincendo
Ch. Foucauld      0-2 JS Cressonnière
US Grand-Bois     0-0 AS Possession
OC St-André       3-1 ASC St-Etienne

Round 10 [Jun 7,8]
St-Pauloise FC    2-1 CS St-Gilles
AS Possession     0-1 ASC St-Etienne
JS Vincendo       3-1 OC St-André
CO Terre-Sainte   awd SDEFA               [awarded 0-4, originally 1-1]
Ch. Foucauld      1-1 CS St-Benoît
JS Cressonnière   2-1 FC Ligne Paradis
FC Bagatelle      1-1 US Grand-Bois

Round 11 [Jun 28,29]
CS St-Benoît      2-2 FC Bagatelle
CS St-Gilles      2-2 JS Cressonnière
FC Ligne Paradis  0-4 CO Terre-Sainte
SDEFA             1-1 AS Possession
US Grand-Bois     3-3 Ch. Foucauld
OC St-André       0-1 St-Pauloise FC
ASC St-Etienne    0-1 JS Vincendo

Round 12 [Jul 5,6]
CS St-Benoît      1-1 US Grand-Bois
St-Pauloise FC    3-0 SDEFA
JS Vincendo       1-2 CS St-Gilles
CO Terre-Sainte   6-0 AS Possession
Ch. Foucauld      1-1 OC St-André
JS Cressonnière   3-1 ASC St-Etienne      [also reported 3-0]
FC Bagatelle      1-1 FC Ligne Paradis

Round 13 [Jul 12,13]
AS Possession     0-1 JS Vincendo
CS St-Gilles      0-1 Ch. Foucauld
FC Ligne Paradis  0-2 CS St-Benoît
SDEFA             1-0 FC Bagatelle
US Grand-Bois     1-1 JS Cressonnière
OC St-André       3-1 CO Terre-Sainte
ASC St-Etienne    1-2 St-Pauloise FC

Round 14 [Jul 19,20]
CO Terre-Sainte   3-0 ASC St-Etienne
St-Pauloise FC    6-1 JS Vincendo
CS St-Benoît      2-0 CS St-Gilles
FC Bagatelle      2-0 AS Possession
US Grand-Bois     1-0 FC Ligne Paradis
JS Cressonnière   2-0 OC St-André
Ch. Foucauld      1-1 SDEFA

Round 15 [Aug 2,3]
SDEFA             1-1 CS St-Benoît
CO Terre-Sainte   1-0 St-Pauloise FC
AS Possession     2-0 Ch. Foucauld
JS Vincendo       0-0 JS Cressonnière
CS St-Gilles      3-1 FC Ligne Paradis
ASC St-Etienne    0-1 US Grand-Bois
OC St-André       0-0 FC Bagatelle

Round 16 [Aug 9,10]
US Grand-Bois     1-2 JS Vincendo
FC Bagatelle      0-0 St-Pauloise FC
JS Cressonnière   1-2 CO Terre-Sainte
CS St-Benoît      2-3 AS Possession
CS St-Gilles      1-4 SDEFA
FC Ligne Paradis  0-1 OC St-André
Ch. Foucauld      1-1 ASC St-Etienne

Round 17 [Aug 16,17]
St-Pauloise FC    2-0 JS Cressonnière
ASC St-Etienne    1-1 CS St-Benoît
SDEFA             3-1 US Grand-Bois
JS Vincendo       1-0 Ch. Foucauld
AS Possession     2-1 FC Ligne Paradis
CO Terre-Sainte   2-0 FC Bagatelle
OC St-André       0-2 CS St-Gilles

Round 18 [Aug 23,24]
CS St-Benoît      0-3 St-Pauloise FC
FC Ligne Paradis  0-1 SDEFA
CS St-Gilles      1-2 ASC St-Etienne
FC Bagatelle      2-0 JS Vincendo
JS Cressonnière   4-0 AS Possession
Ch. Foucauld      0-1 CO Terre-Sainte
US Grand-Bois     3-0 OC St-André

Round 19 [Aug 30,31]
JS Vincendo       2-1 CS St-Benoît
St-Pauloise FC    5-0 Ch. Foucauld
CO Terre-Sainte   2-2 US Grand-Bois
AS Possession     3-0 CS St-Gilles
FC Bagatelle      0-1 JS Cressonnière
OC St-André       3-0 SDEFA
ASC St-Etienne    0-0 FC Ligne Paradis

Round 20 [Sep 6,7]
FC Ligne Paradis  1-1 JS Vincendo
CS St-Gilles      0-2 CO Terre-Sainte
CS St-Benoît      1-0 JS Cressonnière
SDEFA             1-1 ASC St-Etienne
Ch. Foucauld      1-0 FC Bagatelle
OC St-André       2-2 AS Possession
US Grand-Bois     2-2 St-Pauloise FC

Round 21 [Sep 13,14]
CO Terre-Sainte   1-0 CS St-Benoît
St-Pauloise FC    3-1 FC Ligne Paradis
JS Vincendo       2-1 SDEFA
AS Possession     2-0 US Grand-Bois
FC Bagatelle      0-1 CS St-Gilles
JS Cressonnière   1-1 Ch. Foucauld
ASC St-Etienne    1-1 OC St-André

Round 22
[Oct 10,11]
CS St-Gilles      1-0 St-Pauloise FC
SDEFA             1-3 CO Terre-Sainte
CS St-Benoît      0-1 Ch. Foucauld
FC Ligne Paradis  3-0 JS Cressonnière
OC St-André       2-1 JS Vincendo
ASC St-Etienne    1-2 AS Possession
[Nov 8]
US Grand-Bois     1-0 FC Bagatelle

Round 23 [Oct 18,19]
CO Terre-Sainte   2-1 FC Ligne Paradis
St-Pauloise FC    1-2 OC St-André
JS Vincendo       1-0 ASC St-Etienne
AS Possession     0-0 SDEFA
Ch. Foucauld      2-1 US Grand-Bois
JS Cressonnière   0-1 CS St-Gilles
FC Bagatelle      1-2 CS St-Benoît

Round 24 [Oct 25,26]
OC St-André       2-1 Ch. Foucauld
CS St-Gilles      0-3 JS Vincendo
FC Ligne Paradis  1-1 FC Bagatelle
AS Possession     0-3 CO Terre-Sainte
US Grand-Bois     1-0 CS St-Benoît
SDEFA             0-2 St-Pauloise FC      [also reported 0-1]
ASC St-Etienne    0-2 JS Cressonnière

Round 25 [Nov 1,2]
JS Vincendo       4-1 AS Possession     
Ch. Foucauld      0-0 CS St-Gilles 
CS St-Benoît      0-0 FC Ligne Paradis 
FC Bagatelle      0-1 SDEFA            
JS Cressonnière   0-1 US Grand-Bois   
CO Terre-Sainte   2-0 OC St-André     
St-Pauloise FC    3-0 ASC St-Etienne    

Round 26 [Nov 15,16]
JS Vincendo       0-1 CO Terre-Sainte
FC Ligne Paradis  1-2 Ch. Foucauld
CS St-Gilles      2-1 US Grand-Bois
SDEFA             2-0 JS Cressonnière
AS Possession     1-1 St-Pauloise FC
OC St-André       0-2 CS St-Benoît
ASC St-Etienne    4-1 FC Bagatelle

Final Table:

 1.Saint-Pauloise FC               26 19  4  3 57-13  87  Promoted
 2.CO Terre-Sainte                 26 16  3  7 44-26  77  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.JS Vincendo                     26 14  5  7 39-29  73
 4.OC Saint-André                  26 10  8  8 29-28  64
 5.SDEFA                           26  9  9  8 31-27  62
 6.AS Possession (Possession)      26  9  8  9 28-38  61  [*]
 7.CS Saint-Benoît                 26  8 10  8 26-24  60
 8.JS Cressonnière (Saint-André)   26  9  6 11 30-27  59
 9.CS Saint-Gilles                 26  9  5 12 24-34  58
--------------------------------------------------------
10.US Grand-Bois                   26  7  9 10 28-36  56  Relegated
11.ASC Saint-Etienne               26  7  8 11 27-35  55  Relegated
12.SS Charles de Foucauld          26  5 13  8 19-30  54  Relegated
13.FC Bagatelle                    26  4  9 13 15-32  47  Relegated
14.FC Ligne Paradis                26  4  7 15 22-40  45  Relegated

[*] AS Possession presumably is a merger of US Possession and AJS Possession



Third Level 2008

Division 2 (3rd level)

NB: 4-2-1 points system

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.US Sainte-Anne                  22 14  6  2 48-23  70  Promoted
 2.JS Champbornoise                22 13  3  6 36-22  64 
 3.AS Bretagne                     22 11  5  6 46-27  60 
 4.ASC Monaco                      22 10  8  4 55-26  60 
 5.JS Bois de Nèfles               22 11  3  8 32-30  58 
 6.FC Bois de Nèfles               22  9  7  6 34-25  56 
 7.AE Sainte-Suzanne               22 10  3  9 33-28  55 
 8.Centre Formation Dionysien      22  8  5  9 27-28  51 
 9.AS Sainte-Rose                  22  4  9  9 33-37  43  
10.FC Hellbourg                    22  5  6 11 29-42  43 
11.AJS Saint-Denis                 22  4  3 15 24-66  37
12.Gr.S. Jeunesse                  22  3  2 17 19-62  26  [-7]
 
Poule B
 1.ASC FC Ouest                    22 20  0  2 76-17  82  Promoted
 2.Entente 2000 ES                 22 17  0  5 63-23  73 
 3.AS Eperon                       22 11  6  5 50-30  61  
 4.US Bellemène Canot              22 10  7  5 34-19  59
 5.Espoir Tan Rouge                22 11  1 10 50-47  56
 6.AFC Halte-Là                    22  9  5  8 34-41  54 
 7.JS Piton Saint-Leu              22  9  3 10 31-26  52 
 8.AS Colimacons                   22  8  4 10 31-31  50 
 9.AS Grand Fond                   22  6  6 10 34-46  46 
10.A Etoile FC Etang St-Leu        22  5  5 12 28-62  42 
11.AJS Portoise                    22  3  4 15 22-62  35
12.AS Chaloupe                     22  0  5 17 23-72  27
 
Poule C
 1.Tampon FC                       22 15  5  2 52-20  72  Promoted
 2.AJ Petite Ile                   22 14  6  2 62-23  70  Promoted
 3.GS de Bérive                    22 11  6  5 39-25  61 
 4.FC 17e KM                       22 11  2  9 45-41  57 
 5.Mélanz Kartié                   22  8  5  9 36-32  51 
 6.AS Etoile du Sud                22  7  8  7 29-27  51 
 7.AJ Ligne Bambous                22  8  4 10 31-33  50 
 8.ES Entre-Deux                   22  7  5 10 36-38  48
 9.AS Red Star                     22  6  7  9 35-47  47 
10.Jean Petit FC SJ                22  5  5 12 26-36  42
11.JS Bell. 2007                   22  6  1 15 28-57  41
12.RC Saint-Louis                  22  5  4 13 18-58  30  [-11]
 

Fourth Level 2008

Division 3 Départementale (4th level)

NB: 4-2-1 points system

Tables (Dec 22):

Poule A
 1.US Desbassyns                   20 13  6  1 44-17  65  Promoted
 2.Mouvement Jeun. Cult.           20 13  4  3 62-25  63 
 3.ASE Grand Montée                20 12  3  5 55-28  59 
 4.JSC Ravine Creuse               19 10  7  2 52-26  56 
 5.FC Panonnais                    20 10  2  8 41-41  51  [-1] 
 6.CS Plaine Palmistes             20  8  2 10 33-49  46 
 7.AS Montgaill.                   20  6  6  8 33-39  44 
 8.Entente Deux Rives              19  6  5  8 34-26  42 
 9.AJ Latchoumay                   20  5  4 11 33-58  38  [-1] 
10.J Domenjod                      20  3  4 13 26-37  33 
11.CS Salazie                      20  1  1 18 17-84  24 
 
Poule B
 1.JS Montagnarde                  17 14  2  1 62-33  61  Promoted 
 2.FC Rivière Galets               16 12  1  3 60-23  53  Promoted
 3.SC Chaudron                     16 11  2  3 40-18  51 
 4.SD Fav. Sport                   17  7  2  8 29-34  40 
 5.ASC Manala Azy                  16  6  3  7 46-36  36  [-1] 
 6.SC Bellepierre                  16  5  4  7 28-34  35 
 7.AJS Dionysienne                 17  5  3  9 32-37  35 
 8.ADACS Saint-Francois            16  3  5  8 29-41  30 
 9.Entente Jeune Eperon            16  1  2 13 23-73  19  [-2] 
10.FCEJ Portoise                    5  0  0  5  0-20   0  [-5]
 
Poule C
 1.AJS Portail                     22 17  3  2 68-14  76  Promoted 
 2.JS Villele                      22 16  2  4 60-12  72  Promoted  
 3.AS Guillaume                    22 13  4  5 51-24  65 
 4.ASE Plateau Caillou             22 12  6  4 52-19  64 
 5.RC Saline                       22 12  6  4 44-30  64 
 6.AS du Plate                     22  9  6  7 37-23  55 
 7.ASC Corbeil                     22  8  9  5 36-20  55 
 8.AS Poudrière                    22  8  3 11 35-45  49 
 9.US Tevelave                     22  6  2 14 43-42  42  
10.EF St Gilles                    22  5  2 15 19-70  38  [-1] 
11.FC Lagon                        22  3  2 17 22-79  33
12.ASC Grande Fontaine             22  0  1 21  9-98  23 
 
Poule D
 1.AS Saint-Philippe               21 14  5  2 58-25  68  Promoted  
 2.Ravine Blanche Creuse           20 12  6  2 30-12  62 
 3.FC Pont-d'Yves/Lag.             21 11  6  4 49-25  60 
 4.Les Oliviers                    21 10  7  4 50-24  58 
 5.Cilaos FC                       21 12  0  9 43-46  57
 6.Olympique St-Louisienne         21  8  8  5 35-26  53
 7.RC Saint-Pierre                 21  8  5  8 34-43  50 
 8.JS Bras Creux                   20  6  4 10 33-41  42 
 9.AJS Melangée                    20  4  6 10 22-36  38 
10.CS Crète                        21  3  3 15 25-54  33 
11.JS Pierrefonnaise               20  1  0 19 16-70  22  [-1] 
 -.SC du Sud                       11  4  2  5 24-17  25
NB: SC du Sud apparently withdraw after first half of season
 


2007

2009

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 11 Dec 2009

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.