Réunion 2012


Division 1
Cup Tournaments
Super Division 2
Division 2 Départementale

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Final Table:

 1.SS Saint-Louisienne             22  15  5  2  32-13  72  Champions
 2.US Stade Tamponnaise            22  14  3  5  29-17  67
 3.US Sainte-Marienne              22  11  5  6  32-22  60
 4.JS Saint-Pierroise              22  10  7  5  28-18  59
 5.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       22  10  6  6  27-17  58
 6.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     22   8  8  6  21-16  54
 7.Saint-Pauloise FC               22   9  5  8  28-23  54
 8.AS Possession (Possession)      22   5  6 11  17-28  43
 9.Saint-Denis FC                  22   3 10  9  17-31  41
10.SS Rivière Sports (Saint Louis) 22   4  6 12  14-26  40
----------------------------------------------------------
11.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        22   3  7 12  18-38  38  Relegated
12.FC Les Avirons (Les Avirons)    22   2  8 12   8-22  36  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 24]
Rivière Sports          1-2 Sainte-Marienne      
Saint-Denis             1-1 Saint-Louisienne     
Saint-Pierroise         1-0 Avirons              
[Mar 25]
Saint-Pauloise          0-1 Jeanne d'Arc         
Marsouins               1-2 Stade Tamponnaise    
Excelsior               1-0 Possession           

Round 2
[Mar 31]
Rivière Sports          2-1 Marsouins            
Stade Tamponnaise       4-0 Saint-Denis          
Avirons                 1-1 Excelsior            
[Apr 1]
Possession              0-2 Saint-Louisienne     
Jeanne d'Arc            0-0 Saint-Pierroise      
Sainte-Marienne         1-2 Saint-Pauloise       

Round 3
[Apr 7]
Saint-Louisienne        1-0 Avirons              
Saint-Pauloise          2-1 Rivière Sports       
Marsouins               0-0 Jeanne d'Arc         
[Apr 8]   
Saint-Denis             2-3 Possession           
Saint-Pierroise         3-0 Sainte-Marienne      
Excelsior               0-1 Stade Tamponnaise    

Round 4 [Apr 15]
Rivière Sports          0-1 Saint-Pierroise      
Saint-Pauloise          0-0 Marsouins            
Stade Tamponnaise       1-1 Saint-Louisienne     
Avirons                 0-0 Possession           
Jeanne d'Arc            3-2 Saint-Denis          
Sainte-Marienne         0-1 Excelsior            

Round 5
[Apr 21]
Saint-Louisienne        2-0 Jeanne d'Arc         
Possession              0-1 Stade Tamponnaise    
Marsouins               2-2 Sainte-Marienne      
Saint-Denis             0-0 Avirons              
Saint-Pierroise         0-0 Saint-Pauloise       
[Apr 22]
Excelsior               2-0 Rivière Sports       

Round 6
[Apr 28]
Rivière Sports          1-2 Saint-Louisienne     
Saint-Pauloise          2-0 Saint-Denis          
Avirons                 0-1 Stade Tamponnaise    
Jeanne d'Arc            1-1 Excelsior            
[Apr 29]
Saint-Pierroise         4-2 Marsouins            
Sainte-Marienne         3-1 Possession           

Round 7
[May 4]
Possession              0-2 Jeanne d'Arc         
Stade Tamponnaise       1-0 Saint-Pauloise       
Avirons                 1-1 Rivière Sports       
[May 6]
Saint-Louisienne        2-0 Saint-Pierroise      
Saint-Denis             1-1 Sainte-Marienne      
Excelsior               2-0 Marsouins            

Round 8
[May 12]
Rivière Sports          0-1 Saint-Denis          
Saint-Pauloise          2-0 Excelsior            
Jeanne d'Arc            2-0 Avirons              
Saint-Pierroise         3-0 Possession           
[May 13]
Marsouins               1-2 Saint-Louisienne     
Sainte-Marienne         2-0 Stade Tamponnaise    

Round 9
[May 19]
Possession              1-1 Rivière Sports       
[May 20]
Saint-Louisienne        0-1 Sainte-Marienne      
Avirons                 1-1 Saint-Pauloise       
Saint-Denis             1-1 Marsouins            
Excelsior               1-1 Saint-Pierroise      
Stade Tamponnaise       2-4 Jeanne d'Arc         

Round 10
[Jun 1]
Rivière Sports          1-1 Jeanne d'Arc         
Saint-Pauloise          0-1 Saint-Louisienne     
[Jun 2]
Marsouins               1-1 Possession           
Saint-Pierroise         0-1 Stade Tamponnaise    
Sainte-Marienne         1-0 Avirons              
Excelsior               1-0 Saint-Denis          

Round 11
[Jun 8]
Stade Tamponnaise       0-0 Rivière Sports       
[Jun 9]
Saint-Louisienne        2-1 Excelsior            
Possession              2-1 Saint-Pauloise       
Avirons                 0-1 Marsouins            
Saint-Denis             1-0 Saint-Pierroise      
Jeanne d'Arc            0-0 Sainte-Marienne      

Round 12
[Jun 23]
Stade Tamponnaise       3-0 Marsouins            
Saint-Louisienne        3-1 Saint-Denis          
Avirons                 2-1 Saint-Pierroise      
Possession              0-1 Excelsior            
[Jun 24]
Sainte-Marienne         3-0 Rivière Sports       
Jeanne d'Arc            1-2 Saint-Pauloise       

Round 13
[Jun 30]
Marsouins               0-1 Rivière Sports       
Saint-Louisienne        1-1 Possession           
Saint-Denis             1-1 Stade Tamponnaise    
Saint-Pierroise         2-1 Jeanne d'Arc         
[Jul 1]
Excelsior               0-0 Avirons              
Saint-Pauloise          2-3 Sainte-Marienne      

Round 14
[Aug 18]
Avirons                 0-1 Saint-Louisienne     
Rivière Sports          1-0 Saint-Pauloise       
Jeanne d'Arc            4-0 Marsouins            
Possession              0-0 Saint-Denis          
Stade Tamponnaise       3-1 Excelsior            
[Aug 19]
Sainte-Marienne         1-0 Saint-Pierroise      

Round 15
[Aug 22]
Marsouins               0-3 Saint-Pauloise       
[Aug 25]
Saint-Louisienne        0-1 Stade Tamponnaise    
Possession              0-1 Avirons              
Saint-Denis             1-4 Jeanne d'Arc         
[Aug 26]
Saint-Pierroise         2-2 Rivière Sports       
Excelsior               2-2 Sainte-Marienne      

Round 16
[Aug 31]
Stade Tamponnaise       0-1 Possession           
Avirons                 0-0 Saint-Denis          
[Sep 2]
Sainte-Marienne         1-1 Marsouins            
[Sep 5]
Jeanne d'Arc            0-2 Saint-Louisienne     
Saint-Pauloise          1-1 Saint-Pierroise      
Rivière Sports          1-0 Excelsior            

Round 17
[Sep 8]
Saint-Louisienne        1-0 Rivière Sports       
Stade Tamponnaise       2-0 Avirons              
Possession              1-2 Sainte-Marienne      
[Sep 9]
Saint-Denis             1-1 Saint-Pauloise       
Excelsior               1-0 Jeanne d'Arc         
Marsouins               1-3 Saint-Pierroise      

Round 18
[Oct 6]
Jeanne d'Arc            0-0 Possession           
Saint-Pauloise          3-0 Stade Tamponnaise    
Rivière Sports          0-0 Avirons              
Marsouins               0-0 Excelsior            
[Oct 7]
Saint-Pierroise         1-1 Saint-Louisienne     
Sainte-Marienne         3-1 Saint-Denis   

Round 19
[Oct 13]
Saint-Denis             1-0 Rivière Sports       
Saint-Louisienne        3-1 Marsouins            
Avirons                 0-1 Jeanne d'Arc         
Possession              0-1 Saint-Pierroise      
Stade Tamponnaise       1-0 Sainte-Marienne      
[Oct 14]
Excelsior               4-0 Saint-Pauloise       

Round 20
[Oct 19]
Jeanne d'Arc            0-1 Stade Tamponnaise    
[Oct 20]
Rivière Sports          0-2 Possession           
Marsouins               2-1 Saint-Denis          
[Oct 21]
Sainte-Marienne         1-2 Saint-Louisienne     
Saint-Pauloise          2-1 Avirons              
Saint-Pierroise         1-0 Excelsior            

Round 21 [Nov 11]
Jeanne d'Arc            1-0 Rivière Sports       
Saint-Louisienne        1-0 Saint-Pauloise       
Possession              2-1 Marsouins            
Stade Tamponnaise       1-2 Saint-Pierroise      
Avirons                 0-3 Sainte-Marienne      
Saint-Denis             0-0 Excelsior            

Round 22
[Nov 18]
Excelsior               1-1 Saint-Louisienne     
Marsouins               2-1 Avirons              
[Nov 23]
Saint-Pauloise          4-2 Possession     
[Nov 24]      
Rivière Sports          1-2 Stade Tamponnaise              
[Nov 25] 
Saint-Pierroise         1-1 Saint-Denis             [abandoned at 1-1 in 85'; linesman hit by object;
Sainte-Marienne         0-1 Jeanne d'Arc             result apparently stood]
   
Final Table:

 1.SS Saint-Louisienne             22  15  5  2  32-13  72  Champions
 2.US Stade Tamponnaise            22  14  3  5  29-17  67
 3.US Sainte-Marienne              22  11  5  6  32-22  60
 4.JS Saint-Pierroise              22  10  7  5  28-18  59
 5.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       22  10  6  6  27-17  58
 6.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     22   8  8  6  21-16  54
 7.Saint-Pauloise FC               22   9  5  8  28-23  54
 8.AS Possession (Possession)      22   5  6 11  17-28  43
 9.Saint-Denis FC                  22   3 10  9  17-31  41
10.SS Rivière Sports (Saint Louis) 22   4  6 12  14-26  40
----------------------------------------------------------
11.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        22   3  7 12  18-38  38  Relegated
12.FC Les Avirons (Les Avirons)    22   2  8 12   8-22  36  Relegated


Cup Tournaments 2012

<Coupe de la Réunion 2012 | Coupe de France 2012

Coupe de la Réunion 2012

Preliminary Round    
[May 26]      
CS St-André             4-1 US St-André
Cilaos FC               1-1 Ravine Blanche          [aet, 1-2 pen]
ASE Plateau Caillou     1-2 Charles Foucaud
JS Vincendo             0-0 AF St-Louis             [aet, 4-3 pen]
AS Ste-Suzanne          3-1 CS Dynamo
FC Ligne Paradis        1-1 ASC St-Etienne          [aet, 3-1 pen]
AS Red Star             2-1 AD Sport Langevin
OCSA Léopards           2-0 FC 17è km
[May 27]
Les Oliviers            1-2 CS St-Gilles
US Bell. Canot          5-0 GS de Berive
JSC Ravine Creuse       2-0 FC Rivière de Galets
AS Guillaume            0-2 Etoile du Sud
Jean Petit FC           1-0 ES Etang-Salé
JS Villele              0-1 ASC Monaco
AS Ste-Rose             1-0 FC Moufia
ASC Grands Bois         2-1 AS Evèche
AS Le Chaudron          1-0 JS Champbornaise
AS Poudrière            2-1 JSB 2007
AS Bretagne             2-1 AFC St-Laurent
[May 30]
AFC Halte La            1-2 A. Ent. FC Ouest          
 
1/16 Finals
[Jul 11]
US Stade Tamponnaise    7-0 ASC Grand-Bois
[Jul 13]
St-Pauloise FC          3-2 CO St-Pierre
[Jul 14]
JS Piton St-Leu         3-2 Etoile du Sud
OCSA Léopards           0-2 SS Jeanne d'Arc         [aet]
FC Benedictin           0-0 AS Epéron               [aet, 5-4 pen]
JS St-Pierroise         8-0 AS Bretagne
AS Possession           2-1 ARC Bras-Fussil
ES Entre Deux           1-2 Ste-Lousienne
SS Rivière Sports       4-0 Ravine Blanche      
AS Marsouins            5-1 La Gauloise
[Jul 15]
Trois-Bassins FC        1-1 Capricorne              [aet, 5-4 pen]
SDEFA                   1-2 US Ste-Marie
St-Denis FC             1-0 AS Poudrière
A. Ent. FC Ouest        1-1 FC Avirons              [aet, 5-6 pen]
AS Excelsior            0-1 ACS Redoute
ES Suzanne Bagatelle    0-1 AJ Petite-Ile                      

1/8 Finals
[Aug 14]
FC Avirons              0-2 US Stade Tamponnaise
St-Louisienne           3-1 FC Benedictin
JS St-Pierroise         4-2 ACS Redoute    
[Aug 15]
JS Piton-Leu            1-5 St-Pauloise FC
SS Rivière Sports       1-0 AJ Petite-Ile
Trois-Bassins FC        1-3 St-Denis FC
AS Marsouins            2-3 US Ste-Marie
AS Possession           1-2 SS Jeanne d'Arc

Quarterfinals
[Oct 27]
US Stade Tamponnaise    1-0 JS St-Pierroise
St-Lousienne            1-2 St-Denis FC
[Nov 3]
US Ste-Marie            2-1 St-Pauloise FC          [aet]
SS Jeanne d'Arc         2-2 SS Rivière Sports       [aet, 5-3 pen]     
 
Semifinals 
[Dec 1]
SS Jeanne d'Arc         0-3 US Stade Tamponnaise
[Dec 2]
St-Denis FC             0-0 US Ste-Marie            [aet, 5-4 pen]
 
Final [Dec 9]
US Stade Tamponnaise    1-0 St-Denis FC
  [Farid Hazem 60]

Coupe de France 2012

Preliminary Round 
[Mar 16]
CS St-André             7-1 JSC Ravine-Creuse
[Mar 17]
FC Moufia               3-1 JSB 2007
JS Champbornoise        2-4 Charles Foucauld
AJS St-Denis            4-5 AS St-Philippe
ASC Corbeil             1-3 AS Poudrière
ASC Pierrefonds         2-0 CS St-Gilles
AS MJC Ste-Suzanne      7-0 SC Bellepierre
AS Grand Fond           0-4 CS Salazie
AFC Halte La            4-2 ASE Grand Montée
RC St-Pierre            1-1 FC Panonnais            [aet, 4-5 pen]
OCSA Léopards           4-1 Juniors Dionysiens
CF Crète                awd FC Ouest                [awarded 0-4]
Am. Chaloupe            1-2 JS Cressonière
US Desbassyns          0-10 CS Plaine Palnistes
Etoile du Sud           6-0 AS Guillaume
Cilaos FC               8-1 ASC Grande Fontaine
[Mar 18]
AS Colimacons           1-4 CS Dynamo
JS Villele              2-1 ES Etang Salé
US Tevelave             2-2 FC Bois-de-Nefles       [aet, 3-4 pen]
SC Chaudron             4-1 JS Montagnarde
ASC Grand Bois          6-1 JS Bois-de-Nefles                                       
AS Ste-Rose             2-1 ASC Makes
US Ste-Anne             1-5 AS Evèche
AJ Ligne Bambous       0-10 US Bell-Canots
GS de Berive            2-3 FC Ligne Paradis                   
FR 17ème km             4-2 JS Bras-Creux
AETFC Etang St-Leu      2-7 ASE Plateau Caillou
AJS Melangée            2-3 AS Monzgaillard
Case P. Gregue          1-3 ASC  St-Etienne
AS Bretagne             3-0 FC Rivière-de-Galets
AD Sport. Langevin      5-0 AJS Ouest
Espoir Tan-Rouge        0-6 AFC St-Laurent
AS du Plate             1-2 Jean Petit FC
Les Oliviers            3-2 AF St-Louis
ASC Monaco              4-0 AS Red Star
JS Vincendo             1-0 Revine Blanche
[Apr 11]
AJS Portail             1-1 AS Le Chaudron          [aet, 4-5 pen]

Second Preliminary Round
[May 1]
CS Dynamo               2-1 AS Epéron
Cilaos FC               0-1 FC Grande-Bois 
FC Ligne Paradis        1-1 AS Le Chaudron          [aet, 6-5 pen]
ASE Plateau Caillou     0-3 US Benedictins
FC Panonnais            1-5 ACS Redoute    
Trois-Bassins FC        2-0 US Bell-Canots
CS Plaine Palmistes     0-2 JS St-Pierroise
FC 17è km               1-3 AS Poudrière
CS Salazie             0-11 ES Suzanne Bagatelle
JS Piton St-Leu         6-2 AS Pierrefonds                   
SS Rivière Sports       2-0 JS Vincendo
AS Evèche               1-4 FC Ouest
CO St-Pierre            4-0 FC Moufia
AJ Petite-Ile           8-0 Les Oliviers
JS Vilele               0-2 FC Avirons
ASC Monaco              3-2 AFC St-Laurent
Capricorne              7-0 FC Bois-de-Nèfles
ASC St-Etienne          0-2 St-Lousienne
ARC Bras-Fusil          5-1 AS MJC Ste-Suzanne
AS Marsouins            4-3 AS St-Philippe
US Ste-Marie            4-0 SC Chaudron
[May 2]
AS Montgaillard         0-7 ES Entre-Deux  
Etoile du Sud           0-3 AS Excelsior
St-Denis FC            11-0 AS Makes
Jean Petit FC           2-2 Tampon FC               [aet, 3-5 pen]                 
SDEFA                   1-0 JS Cressonière
[May 8]
AFC Halte La            1-0 OCSA Léopards
[May 9]
CS St-André             4-0 Charles Foucauld        
AS Possession           4-0 AS Bretagne  
SS Jeanne d'Arc         3-0 AD Sport Langevin       
 
Round 3
[May 15,16]
Trois Bassins FC        1-1 FC Avirons              [aet, 3-4 pen]     
A Ent FC Ouest          2-3 SS Jeanne d'Arc  
FC Ligne Paradis        0-2 US Ste-Marienne 
JS Piton St-Leu         3-1 ASC Grands Bois  
SS Capricorne           2-1 Tampon FC  
US Bénédictins          3-0 AS Poudrière  
AJ Petite Ile           4-1 CS St-André 
Ent Ste-Suzanne Bag     0-2 AS Excelsior   
JS St-Pierroise         2-0 ASC Monaco  
AS Marsouins            2-1 ACS Redoute  
CS Dynamo               0-3 AS St-Louisienne 
ES Entre-Deux           0-1 SS Rivière-Sports 
AS Possession           1-2 CO St-Pierre  
[May 23]
St-Pauloise FC          2-1 ARC Bras Fusil
St-Denis FC             4-0 SDEFA
[May 25]
AFC Halte Là            0-5 USS Tamponnaise  
 
1/8 Finals
[Jun 16]
SS Rivière Sports       0-3 St-Louisienne
St-Denis FC             3-0 JS Piton St-Leu    
CO St-Pierre            0-5 JS St.Pierroise
US Stade Tamponnaise    3-0 FC Avirons
Capricorne              1-0 US Ste-Marie
SS Jeanne d'Arc         3-1 AS Marsouins
AJ Petite-Ile           0-1 AS Excelsior
[Jun 20]
St-Pauloise FC          4-0 US Benedictins
 
Quarterfinals
[Jul 7]
JS St-Pierroise         3-1 St-Denis FC         
St-Pauloise FC          0-0 US Stade Tamponnaise                [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Jul 8]
Capricorne              2-3 SS Jeanne d'Arc
AS Excelsior            1-0 St-Louisienne                 

Semifinals
[Sep 1, stade Michel-Volnay, Saint-Pierre] 
St.-Pauloise FC         1-0 AS Excelsior
[Sep 2, stade olympique, Saint-Paul]
JS St-Pierroise         0-2 SS Jeanne d'Arc    

Final [Oct 28, stade Michel-Volnay, Saint-Pierre] 
St.-Pauloise FC         1-0 SS Jeanne d'Arc 
  [Cédric Besson 88]

Super Division 2


Final Table:

 1.US Bénédictin                   26  17  3  6  48-21  80  Promoted
 2.AJ Petite-Ile                   26  15  8  3  43-18  79  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.JS Piton Saint-Leu              26  14  5  7  34-25  73
 4.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    26  11  5 10  30-31  64
 5.ARC Bras Fusil                  26   9 11  6  45-29  64
 6.AS Eperon                       26   8 12  6  32-23  62
 7.Trois-Bassins FC                26   9  9  8  27-29  62
 8.ES Entre Deux                   26   9  5 12  23-40  58
 9.ACS Redoute                     26   8  8 10  21-29  58
10.CO Terre-Sainte (Saint-Pierre)  26   7 10  9  25-25  57
11.SDEFA                           26   6 12  8  20-21  56
----------------------------------------------------------
12.Tampon FC                       26   6  7 13  23-45  51  Relegated
13.SS Gauloise (Bras-Panon)        26   5  7 14  27-44  48  Relegated
14.Ent. Sainte-Suzanne Bagatelle   26   4  6 16  17-35  44  Relegated

Division 2 Départementale


Poule A

Final Table:

 1.CS St André                     26  24  0  2  71-17  98  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.OCSA Léopards                   26  16  5  5  53-21  79
 3.ASC Monaco                      26  14  5  7  48-36  73
 4.CS Dynamo                       26  11  9  6  39-30  68
 5.FC Moufia                       26  11  8  7  33-22  67
 6.AS MJC Ste Suzanne              26   9  8  9  24-20  61
 7.AS Evêche                       26  10  5 11  47-45  61
 8.AS Le Chaudron                  26   8  8 10  32-37  58
 9.US Ste Anne                     26   9  5 12  34-42  58
10.JS Cressonnière                 26   6  9 11  27-30  53
11.AS Ste Rose                     26   7  5 14  32-59  52
12.JS Champbornoise                26   6  7 13  32-53  51
----------------------------------------------------------
13.JSC Ravine Creuse               26   4  7 15  15-46  45  Relegated
14.FC Rivière des Galets           26   4  5 17  36-65  43

Poule B

Final Table:

 1.A. Entente FC Ouest             24  18  4  2  47-17  82  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2 AF St Louis                     24  15  5  4  51-19  74
 3.US Bellemène Canots             24  15  5  4  49-22  74
 4.AFC Halte-Là                    24  14  7  3  57-31  73
 5.AS Poudriere                    24  12  4  8  40-30  64
 6.AFC St Laurent                  24  12  3  9  56-32  63
 7.AS Bretagne                     24  11  5  8  40-28  62
 8.JSB 2007                        24   8  4 12  43-57  52
 9.Charles de Foucauld             24   7  6 11  31-41  51
10.ASE Plateau Caillou             24   7  1 16  23-49  46
11.CS St Gilles                    24   4  3 17  34-58  39
12.AS Guillaume                    24   3  4 17  24-68  37
----------------------------------------------------------
13.JS Villèle                      24   2  5 17  20-63  35  Relegated
 -.AS Grand Fond                   withdrew

 
Poule C

Final Table:

 1.JS Vincendo                     26  20  4  2  56-18  90  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Ligne Paradis                26  16  5  5  55-27  79
 3.ASC Grands Bois                 26  17  2  7  61-29  79
 4.FC 17ème Km                     26  16  2  8  69-28  76 
 5.Etoile du Sud                   26  15  2  9  67-36  73
 6.Jean Petit FC SJ                26  13  6  7  43-33  71
 7.ASC St Etienne                  26   9  7 10  37-38  60 
 8.Ravine Blanche                  26   9  6 11  37-39  59
 9.ES Etang Sale                   26   8  8 10  33-40  58
10.Cilaos FC                       26   9  5 12  46-55  57  [-1]
11.Les Oliviers                    26   8  3 15  31-64  53
12.AD Sport. Langevin              26   5  4 17  25-62  45
----------------------------------------------------------
13.AS Red Star                     26   5  3 18  35-67  44  Relegated
14.GS De Berive                    26   2  3 21  25-84  35  Relegated


2011

2013

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 19 Dec 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.