Réunion 2014


Division 1
Cup Tournaments

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Table:

 1.Saint-Pauloise FC               19  14  3  2  38-12  64  [2-2]
 2.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     19  13  4  2  36-12  62  [0-0]
 3.JS Saint-Pierroise              20  11  8  1  39- 9  61
 4.US Sainte-Marienne              19   9  5  5  24-19  51  [0-1]
 5.AJ Petite-Ile                   19   7  4  8  22-28  44  [3-3]
 6.ARC Bras Fusil                  19   3  8  8  23-32  36  [0-1]
 7.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       19   3  8  8  14-24  36  [1-3]
 8.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        19   3  8  8  19-34  36  [1-3]
 9.SS Saint-Louisienne             19   3  7  9  19-23  35  [0-0]
10.US Bénédictin                   19   2  9  8   8-28  34  [1-3]
----------------------------------------------------------
11.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    19   2  6 11  14-35  31  [1-1]
 -.US Stade Tamponnaise            withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:           10   5  5  0  17- 9  30

NB: annulled results against Stade Tamponnaise between square brackets

Round 1
[Mar 15]
Bras Fusil              0-1 Stade Tamponnaise       [annulled]
Jeanne d'Arc            1-1 Bénédictin              
Capricorne              0-4 Saint-Pauloise          
[Mar 16]
Saint-Pierroise         1-0 Saint-Louisienne        
Excelsior               3-0 Petite-Ile              
[date?]
Sainte-Marienne         2-1 Marsouins               

Round 2 [Mar 22]
Bénédictin              1-4 Saint-Pierroise         
Marsouins               1-5 Bras Fusil              
Saint-Louisienne        2-2 Capricorne              
Saint-Pauloise          2-1 Excelsior               
Stade Tamponnaise       3-1 Jeanne d'Arc            [annulled]
Petite-Ile              2-0 Sainte-Marienne         

Round 3
[Mar 29]
Bras Fusil              2-2 Capricorne              
Jeanne d'Arc            0-0 Marsouins               
Petite-Ile              3-3 Stade Tamponnaise       [annulled]
Sainte-Marienne         2-2 Saint-Louisienne        
[Mar 30]
Saint-Pierroise         2-0 Saint-Pauloise          
Excelsior               0-0 Bénédictin              

Round 4
[Apr 4]
Bénédictin              1-0 Petite-Ile              
[Apr 5]
Marsouins               1-3 Excelsior               
Saint-Louisienne        1-1 Bras Fusil              
Saint-Pauloise          2-1 Jeanne d'Arc            
Stade Tamponnaise       1-0 Sainte-Marienne         [annulled]
Capricorne              1-3 Saint-Pierroise         

Round 5
[Apr 12]
Bras Fusil              0-2 Saint-Pierroise         
Jeanne d'Arc            1-2 Saint-Louisienne        
Stade Tamponnaise       3-1 Bénédictin              [annulled]
Petite-Ile              4-4 Marsouins               
[Apr 13]
Excelsior               4-1 Capricorne              
Sainte-Marienne         0-2 Saint-Pauloise          

Round 6
[Apr 19]
Bras Fusil              2-2 Jeanne d'Arc            
Marsouins               1-1 Bénédictin              
Saint-Louisienne        0-0 Stade Tamponnaise       [annulled]
Saint-Pauloise          4-0 Petite-Ile              
Capricorne              1-1 Sainte-Marienne         
[Apr 20]
Saint-Pierroise         0-0 Excelsior               

Round 7
[May 3]
Bénédictin              1-2 Saint-Pauloise          
Stade Tamponnaise       3-1 Marsouins               [annulled]
Petite-Ile              1-1 Saint-Louisienne        
[May 4]
Jeanne d'Arc            2-1 Capricorne              
Excelsior               1-0 Bras Fusil              
Sainte-Marienne         0-0 Saint-Pierroise         

Round 8
[May 10]
Saint-Louisienne        0-0 Bénédictin              
Saint-Pauloise          2-0 Marsouins               
Capricorne              1-1 Stade Tamponnaise       [annulled]
[May 11]
Saint-Pierroise         2-0 Petite-Ile              
Bras Fusil              0-0 Sainte-Marienne         
Excelsior               2-1 Jeanne d'Arc            

Round 9
[May 17]
Bénédictin              0-1 Capricorne              
Marsouins               1-0 Saint-Louisienne        
Jeanne d'Arc            0-3 Saint-Pierroise         
Stade Tamponnaise       2-2 Saint-Pauloise          [annulled]
Petite-Ile              1-2 Bras Fusil              
[May 18]
Sainte-Marienne         0-1 Excelsior               

Round 10
[May 24]
Bras Fusil              0-0 Bénédictin              
Saint-Pauloise          1-0 Saint-Louisienne        
Capricorne              1-2 Petite-Ile              
[May 25]
Excelsior               0-0 Stade Tamponnaise       [annulled]
Sainte-Marienne         2-0 Jeanne d'Arc            
Saint-Pierroise         3-0 Marsouins               

NB: Stade Tamponnaise withdrew; all results annulled

Round 11
[Jun 13]
Saint-Pauloise          4-1 Bras Fusil              
[Jun 14]
Bénédictin              0-2 Sainte-Marienne         
Marsouins               2-0 Capricorne              
Saint-Louisienne        0-1 Excelsior               
Petite-Ile              1-0 Jeanne d'Arc            
Saint-Pierroise         bye

Round 12
[Jun 21]
Saint-Louisienne        0-0 Saint-Pierroise         
Petite-Ile              2-1 Excelsior               
Bénédictin              2-2 Jeanne d'Arc            
Saint-Pauloise          1-0 Capricorne              
Marsouins               abd Sainte-Marienne         [abandoned due to faulty lights]
[date?]
Marsouins               0-2 Sainte-Marienne         [replay]
Bras Fusil              bye

Round 13
[Aug 16]
Capricorne              1-0 Saint-Louisienne        
[Aug 17]
Saint-Pierroise         3-0 Bénédictin              
Bras Fusil              2-1 Marsouins               
Excelsior               1-0 Saint-Pauloise          
Sainte-Marienne         0-1 Petite-Ile              
Jeanne d'Arc            bye

Round 14
[Aug 23]
Capricorne              1-1 Bras Fusil              
Bénédictin              0-3 Excelsior               
Saint-Louisienne        1-2 Sainte-Marienne         
Saint-Pauloise          1-1 Saint-Pierroise         
[Aug 24]
Marsouins               0-0 Jeanne d'Arc            	
Petite-Ile              bye

Round 15
[Aug 30]
Bras Fusil              2-5 Saint-Louisienne        
Jeanne d'Arc            0-0 Saint-Pauloise          
[Aug 31]
Excelsior               5-1 Marsouins               
Saint-Pierroise         6-0 Capricorne              
[Sep 6]
Petite-Ile              4-0 Bénédictin              
Sainte-Marienne         bye

Round 16
[Sep 13]
Saint-Louisienne        1-1 Jeanne d'Arc            
Capricorne              1-2 Excelsior               
Saint-Pauloise          3-1 Sainte-Marienne         
[Sep 14]
Saint-Pierroise         2-2 Bras Fusil              
Marsouins               1-1 Petite-Ile              
Bénédictin              bye

Round 17
[Sep 20]
Bénédictin              0-0 Marsouins               
Jeanne d'Arc            2-1 Bras Fusil              
Petite-Ile              0-1 Saint-Pauloise          
[Sep 21]
Sainte-Marienne         2-1 Capricorne              
Excelsior               1-1 Saint-Pierroise         
Saint-Louisienne        bye

Round 18
[Oct 4]
Capricorne              0-1 Jeanne d'Arc            
Saint-Pauloise          5-0 Bénédictin              
Saint-Louisienne        1-0 Petite-Ile              
Bras Fusil              0-2 Excelsior               
[Oct 5]
Saint-Pierroise         1-2 Sainte-Marienne         
Marsouins               bye

Round 19
[Oct 18]
Bénédictin              1-0 Saint-Louisienne        
Jeanne d'Arc            0-3 Excelsior               
Petite-Ile              1-5 Saint-Pierroise         
[Oct 19]
Sainte-Marienne         3-1 Bras Fusil              
Marsouins               2-2 Saint-Pauloise          
Capricorne              bye

Round 20 [Oct 26]
Saint-Louisienne        2-3 Marsouins               
Capricorne              0-0 Bénédictin              
Bras Fusil              1-2 Petite-Ile              
Saint-Pierroise         0-0 Jeanne d'Arc            
Excelsior               2-2 Sainte-Marienne         
Saint-Pauloise          bye

Round 21 [Nov 9]
Saint-Louisienne        1-2 Saint-Pauloise          
Bénédictin              0-0 Bras Fusil              
Petite-Ile              0-0 Capricorne              
Jeanne d'Arc            0-1 Sainte-Marienne         
Marsouins               0-0 Saint-Pierroise         
Excelsior               bye

Round 22 [Nov 22]
Capricorne               -  Marsouins               
Sainte-Marienne          -  Bénédictin              
Excelsior                -  Saint-Louisienne        
Bras Fusil               -  Saint-Pauloise          
Jeanne d'Arc             -  Petite-Ile              
Saint-Pierroise         bye

Table:

 1.Saint-Pauloise FC               19  14  3  2  38-12  64  [2-2]
 2.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     19  13  4  2  36-12  62  [0-0]
 3.JS Saint-Pierroise              20  11  8  1  39- 9  61
 4.US Sainte-Marienne              19   9  5  5  24-19  51  [0-1]
 5.AJ Petite-Ile                   19   7  4  8  22-28  44  [3-3]
 6.ARC Bras Fusil                  19   3  8  8  23-32  36  [0-1]
 7.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       19   3  8  8  14-24  36  [1-3]
 8.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        19   3  8  8  19-34  36  [1-3]
 9.SS Saint-Louisienne             19   3  7  9  19-23  35  [0-0]
10.US Bénédictin                   19   2  9  8   8-28  34  [1-3]
----------------------------------------------------------
11.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    19   2  6 11  14-35  31  [1-1]
 -.US Stade Tamponnaise            withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:           10   5  5  0  17- 9  30

NB: annulled results against Stade Tamponnaise between square brackets


Cup Tournaments 2014

Coupe de la Réunion 2014  | Coupe de France 2014

Coupe de la Réunion 2014

Preliminary Round
[Mar 7]        
ASC Pierrefonds        0-10 Ravine Blanche
[Mar 8]
Tampon FC               1-0 FC P D Gregues
AS Eveche               5-1 ASC Corbeil
ASC Grande Fontaine     1-3 SC Chaudron
FC Riv D Galets         1-8 JSB 2007
JCV-Saint Pierre        awd ASE Plat Caillou        [awarded 4-0, Plat Caillou forfeited]
CS St Andre             2-1 SC Sud
RC St Pierre            1-4 US Ste Anne
AS Red Star             5-0 AS Ariste Bolon
ASE Gd Montée           6-1 CS Plaine Palmistes
La Gauloise             awd SC St Louis             [awarded 4-0, St Louis forfeited]
AM Chaloupe             2-7 ES Etang Sale
AJS Portail             0-1 AETFC Etang St Leu
St Denis Fav Sport      2-3 US Bell Canot
US Tevelave             0-2 AFC Halte La
AFC La Cour             0-3 CS Dynamo
AS Montgaillard         0-4 CS St Gilles
AJS Ouest               5-0 AD Sport.Langevin
AS Maecha Mema          1-2 Etoile du Sud
AS MJC Ste Suzanne      4-2 Juniors Dionysiens
[Mar 9]
JS Bras Creux           1-0 AS St Yves
FC Parfin               2-0 AS du Plate
ASC Grands Bois         3-0 Langevin La Balance
ASC St Etienne          4-0 EF St Gilles
SC Bellepierre          5-3 FC Panonnais
GS De Berive            2-7 ES Suzanne Bagat.
AS Guillaume            awd JS Cressonniere         [awarded 0-4, Guillaume forfeited]
JS Champbornoise       0-10 AS Grand Fond
AS Colimacons           3-4 AJS Ravinoise
ASC Makes               2-1 ACS Redoute
AS Ste Rose             4-2 AJ Ligne Bambous
AS Poudriere            awd JS Bois de Nefles       [awarded 4-0, Bois de Nefles forfeited]
FC 17eme Km             2-1 AS 12éme Km
AS St Philippe          5-1 FC Bois De Nefles
CS Salazie              0-7 Jean Petit FC SJ
FC Moufia               0-1 AFC St Laurent          [aet]
AES Convenance          1-0 Charles Foucauld        [aet]
SC St Francois          3-5 AS Bretagne             [aet]
Cilaos FC               awd FC Hellbourg            [awarded 4-0, Hellbourg forfeited]
AS Le Chaudron          1-3 Les Oliviers
JSC Ravine Creuse       n/p AJS St Denis
Esp. Tan Rouge          4-1 Cambuston FC
CS Crete                awd JS Villele              [awarded 4-0]

1/32 Finals
[Apr 23]
US Ste.-Marie          10-0 Espoir Tan Rouge
AS Excelsior            3-0 Etoile du Sud
AS Bretagne             2-0 ASE Grand Montée
St-Denis FC             3-1 La Capricorne
AS Marsouins            3-0 AS Grand Fond
JCV St.-Pierre          0-5 FC Ligne Paradis
[Apr 26]
JS Vincendo             1-0 JSB 2007
USST                   10-1 AES Convenance
JS Piton St.-Leu        2-0 CS St.-André
La Gauloise             1-1 FC Avirons              [aet, 4-3 pen]
SS Rivière Sports      13-0 CS Crète
AS Possession           4-2 Ravine Blanche
St.-Pauloise FC         4-0 US Bell Canot   
[Apr 27]
CO St.-Pierre           1-2 SC Bellepierre
AFC Halte La            1-1 Cilaos FC               [aet, 7-6 pen]
AS Mjc Ste.-Suzanne     2-1 ES Etang Salé
AS Poudrière            3-5 AS Red Star
ASC St.-Etienne         1-5 ARC Bras Fusil
ES Entre Deux           3-0 ASC Makes
ASC Monaco              4-0 Les Oliviers
SC Chaudron             3-2 ASC Grands Bois
AS Eperon               1-2 FC Parfin
Trois Bassins FC        4-1 CS Dynamo
JS St.-Pierroise        4-0 FC 17ème km
US Benedictins          0-2 AS St.-Philippe
SS Jeanne d'Arc         5-0 A. Ent. FC Ouest
AF St.-Louis            9-0 AJS Ravinoise
AFC ST.-Laurent         1-4 St.-Lousienne
ES Suyanne Bagatelle    0-0 Osca Léopards           [aet, 1-4 pen]
[May 14]
SDEFA                   2-1 JS Bras Creux
US St.-Anne             1-0 Jean Petit FC SJ
[May 21]
AJ Petite Ile           8-0 Aetfc St.-Leu         
 
1/16 Finals
[Jun 6]  
AS Possession           3-0 SC Bellepierre
[Jun 7]
St.-Lousienne           5-0 La Gauloise
AS Red Star             1-4 AF St.-Louis
ARC Bras Fusil          3-1 FC Parfin
USST                    0-4 AFC Halte La
ES Entre Deux           0-1 FC Ligne Paradis
AS Marsouins            5-0 JS Vincendo
St.-Denis FC            2-3 US Ste.-Marie
AS Mjc Ste.-Suzanne     1-1 AJ Petite Ile           [aet, 2-4 pen]
JS St.-Pierroise        6-0 AS St.-Philippe
St.-Pauloise FC         5-0 AS Bretagne
SDEFA                   5-1 SS Rivière Sports
[Jun 8]
US Ste.-Anne            3-1 Trois Bassins FC        [aet]
ASC Monaco              2-3 JS Piton St.-Leu
SS Jeanne d'Arc         7-0 SC Chaudron
AS Exelsior             5-0 Ocsa Léopards 
 
1/8 Finals
[Jun 28]
SS Jeanne d'Arc         1-0 ARC Bras Fusil
AS Possession           1-2 AJ Petite Ile
St.-Louisienne          1-1 AF St.-Louis            [aet, 5-3 pen]
[Jun 29]
AS Marsouins            3-0 FC Ligne Paradis
US Ste.-Anne            0-7 AS Excelsior
JS St.-Pierroise        3-1 SDEFA                   [aet]
AFC Halte La            2-3 US Ste.-Marie 
St.-Pauloise FC         2-1 JS Piton St.-Leu 

Quarterfinals
[Aug 9]
St.-Louisienne          0-1 St.-Pauloise FC
JS St.-Pierroise        3-2 AS Marsouins            [aet]
[Aug 10]
AS Excelsior            2-0 SS Jeanne d'Arc
AJ Petite-Ile           0-1 US Ste.-Marie
 
Semifinals
[Sep 6]
US Ste.-Marie           1-1 AS Excelsior           [aet, 1-4 pen]
[Sep 7]
St.-Pauloise FC         2-1 JS St.-Pierroise 
 
Final [Oct 12]
AS Excelsior            4-0 St.-Pauloise FC 

Coupe de France 2014

1/16 Finals
[May 7]
Ss Jeanne d'Arc         3-0 AS Eperon
AS Excelsior            5-1 Jean Petit FC SJ
Es Entre 2              0-3 US Stade Tamponnaise
CS St Andre             0-5 AS Marsouins
FC Avirons              0-3 AJ Petite Ile
St Louisienne           2-0 OCSA Leopards
La Capricorne           2-1 ASC Grands Bois
Trois Bassins FC        2-0 AS Possession
AS St Philippe          0-5 US Ste Marie
[May 8]
AF St Louis             1-3 JS St Pierroise
ES Etang Sale           1-2 FC Ligne Paradis
ARC Bras Fusil          1-2 St Denis FC
SS Riviere Sports       0-3 St Pauloise FC
[May 28]
Sdefa                   1-0 AJS Ouest
JS Piton St Leu         3-2 ASC Monaco
US Benedictins          2-0 JS Vincendo

1/8 Finals
"Quarterfinals Groupe 1"
[Jul 5]
US Bénédictins          1-1 AS Marsouins            [aet, 5-4 pen]
US Ste.-Marie           5-0 FC Ligne Paradis
[Jul 6]
St.-Louisienne          2-0 SDEFA
JS St Pierroise         3-0 St.-Denis FC
"Quarterfinals Groupe 2"
[Jul 5]
St.-Pauloise FC         4-0 JS Piton St.-Leu
AS Excelsior            3-2 Trois Bassins FC
[Jul 6]       
AJ Petite-Ile           3-2 La Capricorne
Ss Jeanne d'Arc         bye

Quarterfinals
"Semifinals Groupe 1"
[Sep 27]
JS St.-Pierroise        1-0 US Benedictins
[Sep 28]
US Ste.-Marie           1-2 St.-Louisienne  
"Semifinals Groupe 2"
[Sep 27]
St.-Pauloise FC         0-0 AJ Petite-Ile           [aet, 3-1 pen]           
[Sep 28]
AS Excelsior            3-2 Jeanne d'Arc
 
Semifinals      
"Final Groupe 2" [Oct 31]
St.-Pauloise FC         1-2 AS Excelsior
"Final Groupe 1" [Nov 2]
JS St.-Pierroise        0-0 St.-Louisienne          [aet, 3-5 pen]     

NB: both AS Excelsior and Saint-Lousienne qualified for 7th round Coupe de France


2013

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.