Réunion 2017/18


Division 1

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Table:

 1.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)      8   7  1  0  22- 3  30
 2.JS Saint-Pierroise               8   7  1  0  21- 2  30  [C]
 3.Saint-Denis FC                   8   4  2  2  12- 8  22
 4.US Sainte-Marienne               8   3  4  1  11- 6  21
 5.Saint-Pauloise FC                8   4  1  3  13-13  21
 6.AJ Petite-Ile                    8   4  0  4  12-12  20
 7.OSCA Léopards (Saint-André)      8   3  2  3  11-14  19  [P]
 8.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)         8   3  2  3   4-14  19
 9.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)        8   3  1  4   8- 8  18
10.ASC Grands Bois (Saint-Pierre)   8   2  1  5   6-15  15  [P]
11.SS Saint-Louisienne              8   1  3  4   7-11  14
12.SDEFA (Saint-Denis)              7   1  2  4   2- 8  12  [*]
13.Trois-Bassins FC                 8   1  1  6   7-16  12  [P] 
14.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne            7   1  1  5   2- 8  11

[*] SDEFA = Saint Denis École Football Association

Round 1
[Jul 14]
Saint-Pierroise        3-0 Grands Bois            
[Jul 15]
Saint-Pauloise         1-3 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Denis            3-0 Léopards               
Petite-Ile             2-0 Marsouins              
[Jul 16]
Trois-Bassins          0-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Louisienne       0-3 Excelsior              
Sainte-Suzanne         1-1 SDEFA                  

Round 2
[Jul 22]
Excelsior              1-0 SDEFA                  
Jeanne d'Arc           0-1 Saint-Pierroise        
Marsouins              1-0 Trois-Bassins          
[Jul 23]
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Saint-Denis            1-3 Petite-Ile             
Léopards               3-0 Saint-Louisienne       
Grands Bois            2-4 Saint-Pauloise         

Round 3
[Jul 29]
SDEFA                  0-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Petite-Ile             1-3 Léopards               
Saint-Pauloise         2-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
[Jul 30]
Trois-Bassins          1-2 Saint-Denis            
Saint-Louisienne       0-1 Grands Bois            
Saint-Pierroise        6-0 Marsouins              
Sainte-Suzanne         0-3 Excelsior              

Round 4
[Aug 5]
Saint-Denis            0-2 Sainte-Suzanne         
Marsouins              2-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Petite-Ile             3-0 Trois-Bassins          
Jeanne d'Arc           0-0 Saint-Louisienne       
[Aug 6]
Grands Bois            0-1 SDEFA                  
Sainte-Marienne        1-1 Excelsior              
Léopards               0-3 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 5
[Aug 12]
SDEFA                  1-4 Jeanne d'Arc           
Excelsior              4-0 Grands Bois            
Saint-Pauloise         2-1 Petite-Ile             
[Aug 13]
Trois-Bassins          2-2 Léopards               
Saint-Louisienne       1-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Pierroise        0-0 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Suzanne         0-0 Marsouins              

Round 6 [Aug 20]
Grands Bois            2-2 Sainte-Marienne        
Trois-Bassins          2-0 Saint-Louisienne       
Saint-Denis            4-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Petite-Ile             0-2 Saint-Pierroise        
Léopards               1-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Jeanne d'Arc           0-1 Excelsior              
Marsouins              0-0 SDEFA                  

Round 7 [Aug 27]
Saint-Louisienne       5-0 Marsouins              
Saint-Pierroise        4-2 Trois-Bassins          
Saint-Pauloise         0-0 Léopards               
SDEFA                  0-1 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Suzanne         0-1 Grands Bois            
Excelsior              4-0 Petite-Ile             
Sainte-Marienne        3-0 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 8
[Sep 2]
Saint-Denis            1-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Marsouins              1-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Petite-Ile             2-0 SDEFA                  
Jeanne d'Arc           1-0 Grands Bois            
[Sep 3]
Trois-Bassins          0-2 Saint-Pauloise         
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Léopards               2-5 Excelsior              

Table:

 1.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)      8   7  1  0  22- 3  30
 2.JS Saint-Pierroise               8   7  1  0  21- 2  30  [C]
 3.Saint-Denis FC                   8   4  2  2  12- 8  22
 4.US Sainte-Marienne               8   3  4  1  11- 6  21
 5.Saint-Pauloise FC                8   4  1  3  13-13  21
 6.AJ Petite-Ile                    8   4  0  4  12-12  20
 7.OSCA Léopards (Saint-André)      8   3  2  3  11-14  19  [P]
 8.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)         8   3  2  3   4-14  19
 9.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)        8   3  1  4   8- 8  18
10.ASC Grands Bois (Saint-Pierre)   8   2  1  5   6-15  15  [P]
11.SS Saint-Louisienne              8   1  3  4   7-11  14
12.SDEFA (Saint-Denis)              7   1  2  4   2- 8  12  [*]
13.Trois-Bassins FC                 8   1  1  6   7-16  12  [P] 
14.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne            7   1  1  5   2- 8  11

[*] SDEFA = Saint Denis École Football Association


2016/17

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.