Réunion 2017


Division 1
Cup Tournaments

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Final Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              26  24  2  0  68- 7 100  [C]  Champions
 2.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     26  15  7  4  51-23  78
 3.US Sainte-Marienne              26  13 10  3  41-22  75
 4.Saint-Denis FC                  26  11  5 10  38-35  64
 5.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       26  10  5 11  31-26  61
 6.OSCA Léopards (Saint-André)     26   8  8 10  32-35  58  [P]
 7.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        26   8  7 11  26-50  57
 8.SS Saint-Louisienne             26   8  6 12  27-34  56       [4 2 1 1 5-4 11]
 9.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne           26   8  6 12  23-32  56       [4 2 1 1 4-3 11]
10.AJ Petite-Ile                   26   9  3 14  32-39  56       [4 1 0 3 4-6  7]
11.Saint-Pauloise FC               26   9  2 15  33-44  55
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SDEFA (Saint-Denis)             26   6  8 12  22-42  52  [*]  [4 3 1 0 5-1 14]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Trois-Bassins FC                26   8  2 16  27-48  52  [P]  [4 2 0 2 4-5 10]  Relegated
14.ASC Grands Bois (Saint-Pierre)  26   7  5 14  24-38  52  [P]  [4 0 1 3 1-4  5]  Relegated

[*] SDEFA = Saint-Denis École Football Association

Round 1
[Jul 14]
Saint-Pierroise        3-0 Grands Bois            
[Jul 15]
Saint-Pauloise         1-3 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Denis            3-0 Léopards               
Petite-Ile             2-0 Marsouins              
[Jul 16]
Trois-Bassins          0-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Louisienne       0-3 Excelsior              
Sainte-Suzanne         1-1 SDEFA                  

Round 2
[Jul 22]
Excelsior              1-0 SDEFA                  
Jeanne d'Arc           0-1 Saint-Pierroise        
Marsouins              1-0 Trois-Bassins          
[Jul 23]
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Saint-Denis            1-3 Petite-Ile             
Léopards               3-0 Saint-Louisienne       
Grands Bois            2-4 Saint-Pauloise         

Round 3
[Jul 29]
SDEFA                  0-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Petite-Ile             1-3 Léopards               
Saint-Pauloise         2-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
[Jul 30]
Trois-Bassins          1-2 Saint-Denis            
Saint-Louisienne       0-1 Grands Bois            
Saint-Pierroise        6-0 Marsouins              
Sainte-Suzanne         0-3 Excelsior              

Round 4
[Aug 5]
Saint-Denis            0-2 Sainte-Suzanne         
Marsouins              2-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Petite-Ile             3-0 Trois-Bassins          
Jeanne d'Arc           0-0 Saint-Louisienne       
[Aug 6]
Grands Bois            0-1 SDEFA                  
Sainte-Marienne        1-1 Excelsior              
Léopards               0-3 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 5
[Aug 12]
SDEFA                  1-4 Jeanne d'Arc           
Excelsior              4-0 Grands Bois            
Saint-Pauloise         2-1 Petite-Ile             
[Aug 13]
Trois-Bassins          2-2 Léopards               
Saint-Louisienne       1-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Pierroise        0-0 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Suzanne         0-0 Marsouins              

Round 6 [Aug 20]
Grands Bois            2-2 Sainte-Marienne        
Trois-Bassins          2-0 Saint-Louisienne       
Saint-Denis            4-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Petite-Ile             0-2 Saint-Pierroise        
Léopards               1-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Jeanne d'Arc           0-1 Excelsior              
Marsouins              0-0 SDEFA                  

Round 7 [Aug 27]
Saint-Louisienne       5-0 Marsouins              
Saint-Pierroise        4-2 Trois-Bassins          
Saint-Pauloise         0-0 Léopards               
SDEFA                  0-1 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Suzanne         0-1 Grands Bois            
Excelsior              4-0 Petite-Ile             
Sainte-Marienne        3-0 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 8
[Sep 2]
Saint-Denis            1-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Marsouins              1-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Petite-Ile             2-0 SDEFA                  
Jeanne d'Arc           1-0 Grands Bois            
[Sep 3]
Trois-Bassins          0-2 Saint-Pauloise         
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Léopards               2-5 Excelsior              

Round 9 [Sep 6]
Sainte-Marienne        1-1 Saint-Denis            
SDEFA                  2-2 Léopards               
Excelsior              1-2 Trois-Bassins          
Saint-Pauloise         1-3 Saint-Pierroise        
Sainte-Suzanne         0-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Grands Bois            1-1 Marsouins              
Saint-Louisienne       2-1 Petite-Ile             

Round 10 [Sep 10]
Saint-Pierroise        4-0 Saint-Louisienne       
Trois-Bassins          1-2 SDEFA                  
Saint-Denis            4-3 Excelsior              
Petite-Ile             0-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Léopards               1-2 Grands Bois            
Saint-Pauloise         1-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Marsouins              2-1 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 11
[Sep 16]
SDEFA                  0-4 Saint-Pierroise        
Excelsior              4-0 Marsouins              
Jeanne d'Arc           0-1 Petite-Ile             
[Sep 17]
Saint-Louisienne       2-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Grands Bois            1-2 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Suzanne         5-0 Trois-Bassins          
Sainte-Marienne        4-2 Léopards               

Round 12
[Sep 23]
Saint-Denis            1-3 Jeanne d'Arc           
Petite-Ile             2-1 Grands Bois            
Saint-Pauloise         2-1 SDEFA                  
[Sep 24]
Trois-Bassins          1-3 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Louisienne       0-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Excelsior              
Léopards               0-0 Marsouins              

Round 13
[Sep 30]
Excelsior              2-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Jeanne d'Arc           1-0 Léopards               
Marsouins              1-0 Saint-Denis            
[Oct 1]
Grands Bois            1-2 Trois-Bassins          
SDEFA                  1-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Sainte-Suzanne         1-0 Petite-Ile             
Sainte-Marienne        1-2 Saint-Pierroise        

Halfway Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              13  12  1  0  36- 4  50  [C]
 2.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     13   9  1  3  32-11  41
 3.US Sainte-Marienne              13   6  5  2  21-12  36
 4.Saint-Denis FC                  13   6  3  4  20-17  34
 5.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        13   5  4  4   8-20  32
 6.AJ Petite-Ile                   13   6  0  7  16-17  31
 7.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       13   5  2  6  13-12  30
 8.Saint-Pauloise FC               13   5  2  6  17-22  30
 9.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne           13   4  4  5  11-10  29
10.SS Saint-Louisienne             13   3  4  6  12-18  26
11.OSCA Léopards (Saint-André)     13   3  4  6  16-23  26  [P]
12.SDEFA (Saint-Denis)             13   2  5  6   9-19  24  [*]
13.ASC Grands Bois (Saint-Pierre)  13   3  2  8  12-23  24  [P]
14.Trois-Bassins FC                13   3  1  9  13-28  23  [P]

[*] SDEFA = Saint-Denis École Football Association

Round 14 [Oct 4]
Sainte-Suzanne         0-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Petite-Ile             0-0 Saint-Denis            
SDEFA                  0-2 Excelsior              
Saint-Pauloise         3-0 Grands Bois            
Saint-Louisienne       2-1 Léopards               
Saint-Pierroise        3-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Trois-Bassins          3-4 Marsouins              

Round 15
[Oct 7]
Excelsior              2-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
[Oct 8]
Grands Bois            1-0 Saint-Louisienne       
Sainte-Marienne        5-0 SDEFA                  
Léopards               1-1 Petite-Ile             
Saint-Denis            3-0 Trois-Bassins          
Marsouins              1-2 Saint-Pierroise        
Jeanne d'Arc           3-0 Saint-Pauloise         

Round 16
[Oct 13]
Saint-Louisienne       4-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
[Oct 14]
Saint-Pauloise         5-1 Marsouins              
Excelsior              1-1 Sainte-Marienne        
SDEFA                  0-0 Grands Bois            
[Oct 15]
Trois-Bassins          3-0 Petite-Ile             
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Léopards               
Sainte-Suzanne         0-4 Saint-Denis            

Round 17
[Oct 28]
Jeanne d'Arc           3-0 SDEFA                  
Marsouins              1-3 Sainte-Suzanne         
[Oct 29]
Grands Bois            1-1 Excelsior              
Saint-Denis            0-2 Saint-Pierroise        
Sainte-Marienne        2-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Petite-Ile             3-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Léopards               0-1 Trois-Bassins          

Round 18
[Oct 31]
Excelsior              0-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
[Nov 1]
Saint-Pierroise        3-1 Petite-Ile             
Saint-Louisienne       1-0 Trois-Bassins          
Sainte-Suzanne         0-3 Léopards               
Saint-Pauloise         1-2 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Marienne        2-1 Grands Bois            
SDEFA                  1-1 Marsouins              

Round 19 [Nov 5]
Grands Bois            1-2 Sainte-Suzanne         
Petite-Ile             1-2 Excelsior              
Trois-Bassins          0-2 Saint-Pierroise        
Saint-Denis            2-0 SDEFA                  
Marsouins              0-0 Saint-Louisienne       
Jeanne d'Arc           0-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Léopards               1-0 Saint-Pauloise         

Round 20
[Nov 11]
Sainte-Suzanne         0-3 Saint-Pierroise        
Grands Bois            1-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Louisienne       2-1 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Marienne        2-2 Marsouins              
Saint-Pauloise         1-2 Trois-Bassins          
[Nov 15]
SDEFA                  3-1 Petite-Ile             
[Nov 16]
Excelsior              0-0 Léopards               

Round 21
[Nov 18]
Jeanne d'Arc           1-2 Sainte-Suzanne         
Saint-Denis            0-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Marsouins              2-3 Grands Bois            
[Nov 19]
Trois-Bassins          2-2 Excelsior              
Saint-Pierroise        4-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Léopards               2-2 SDEFA                  
Petite-Ile             1-2 Saint-Louisienne       

Round 22
[Nov 25]
SDEFA                  2-0 Trois-Bassins          
Jeanne d'Arc           3-1 Marsouins              
Excelsior              3-1 Saint-Denis            
[Nov 26]
Saint-Louisienne       0-2 Saint-Pierroise        
Grands Bois            1-1 Léopards               
Sainte-Suzanne         1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Sainte-Marienne        2-1 Petite-Ile             

Round 23
[Nov 28]
Marsouins              1-0 Excelsior              
[Nov 29]
Saint-Pierroise        3-0 SDEFA                  
Saint-Denis            2-1 Grands Bois            
Léopards               0-2 Sainte-Marienne        
Trois-Bassins          2-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Petite-Ile             1-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Pauloise         2-0 Saint-Louisienne       

Round 24
[Dec 2]
Grands Bois            2-0 Petite-Ile             
Sainte-Suzanne         1-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Sainte-Marienne        3-0 Trois-Bassins          
Marsouins              0-3 Léopards               
SDEFA                  1-2 Saint-Pauloise         
Jeanne d'Arc           4-1 Saint-Denis            
[Dec 6]
Excelsior              1-1 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 25 [Dec 10]
Saint-Pierroise        4-0 Sainte-Marienne       
Saint-Pauloise         2-3 Excelsior              
Saint-Louisienne       1-2 SDEFA                  
Trois-Bassins          1-0 Grands Bois            
Petite-Ile             2-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Léopards               1-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Denis            1-2 Marsouins              

Round 26
[Dec 13]
Excelsior              2-1 Saint-Louisienne       
[Dec 17]
Léopards               3-1 Saint-Denis            
Marsouins              2-4 Petite-Ile             
Jeanne d'Arc           2-0 Trois-Bassins          
Grands Bois            0-1 Saint-Pierroise        
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
SDEFA                  2-1 Sainte-Suzanne         

Final Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              26  24  2  0  68- 7 100  [C]  Champions
 2.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     26  15  7  4  51-23  78
 3.US Sainte-Marienne              26  13 10  3  41-22  75
 4.Saint-Denis FC                  26  11  5 10  38-35  64
 5.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       26  10  5 11  31-26  61
 6.OSCA Léopards (Saint-André)     26   8  8 10  32-35  58  [P]
 7.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        26   8  7 11  26-50  57
 8.SS Saint-Louisienne             26   8  6 12  27-34  56       [4 2 1 1 5-4 11]
 9.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne           26   8  6 12  23-32  56       [4 2 1 1 4-3 11]
10.AJ Petite-Ile                   26   9  3 14  32-39  56       [4 1 0 3 4-6  7]
11.Saint-Pauloise FC               26   9  2 15  33-44  55
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SDEFA (Saint-Denis)             26   6  8 12  22-42  52  [*]  [4 3 1 0 5-1 14]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Trois-Bassins FC                26   8  2 16  27-48  52  [P]  [4 2 0 2 4-5 10]  Relegated
14.ASC Grands Bois (Saint-Pierre)  26   7  5 14  24-38  52  [P]  [4 0 1 3 1-4  5]  Relegated

[*] SDEFA = Saint-Denis École Football Association

Promoted: La Tamponnaise, AF Saint-Louis

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Dec 23]
SDEFA                  1-1 Capricorne             [aet, 3-4 pen]

NB: Capricorne promoted, SDEFA relegated


Cup Tournaments 2017

Coupe de France 2017

Coupe de France 2017

Groupe 1

Final [Oct 21]
AS Excelsior           1-0 JS Saint-Pierroise                  
 
Groupe 2

Final [Oct 22]
AJ Petite-Ile          1-0 La Tamponnaise
 
 
 

2016/17

2018

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.