Réunion 2018


Division 1
Cup Tournaments

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Final Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              26  18  5  3  61-13  85  [C]  Champions
 2.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       26  18  4  4  35-14  84
 3.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     26  14  6  6  49-22  74
 4.Saint-Denis FC                  26  11  8  7  40-26  67
 5.US Sainte-Marienne              26  10 10  6  27-24  65  [-1]
 6.La Tamponnaise                  26  11  4 11  27-29  63  [P]
 7.AS Saint-Louisienne             26   9  8  9  31-35  61
 8.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne           26   7 11  8  30-30  58
 9.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        26   7  8 11  19-33  55  [2 1 0 1 1 1-1 5]
10.Saint-Pauloise FC               26   8  5 13  27-47  55  [2 1 0 1 1 1-1 5]
11.AF Saint-Louis                  26   7  7 12  19-36  54  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    26   5 10 11  15-28  51  [P]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------
13.AJ Petite-Ile                   26   4  7 15  26-36  45       Relegated
14.OSCA Léopards (Saint-André)     26   4  5 17  22-55  43       Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 17]
Excelsior              5-1 Marsouins              
[Mar 18]
AF Saint-Louis         1-3 Saint-Denis            
Jeanne d'Arc           1-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Léopards               2-1 Petite-Ile             
Capricorne             1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Sainte-Marienne        0-0 Saint-Louisienne       
La Tamponnaise         0-0 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 2 [Mar 25]
Saint-Louisienne       2-2 Excelsior              
Saint-Pauloise         0-3 Sainte-Marienne        
Petite-Ile             0-0 La Tamponnaise         
Sainte-Suzanne         2-2 AF Saint-Louis         
Saint-Denis            2-0 Léopards               
Marsouins              0-0 Capricorne             
Saint-Pierroise        0-1 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 3 [Apr 1]
AF Saint-Louis         2-2 Saint-Pauloise         
Léopards               1-5 Saint-Pierroise        
Jeanne d'Arc           2-1 Saint-Denis            
Petite-Ile             0-0 Saint-Louisienne       
Capricorne             0-2 Excelsior              
Sainte-Marienne        2-2 Marsouins              
La Tamponnaise         1-0 Sainte-Suzanne         

Round 4 [Apr 8]
Saint-Louisienne       0-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Petite-Ile             
Saint-Denis            2-2 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Pauloise         1-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
Sainte-Suzanne         1-0 Capricorne             
Excelsior              1-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Marsouins              1-3 Léopards               

Round 5 [Apr 15]
AF Saint-Louis         0-0 Excelsior              
Saint-Pierroise        1-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Léopards               2-4 Saint-Pauloise         
Petite-Ile             0-1 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Marienne        0-0 Capricorne             
Jeanne d'Arc           2-0 Saint-Louisienne       
La Tamponnaise         0-0 Marsouins              

Round 6 [Apr 29]
Marsouins              1-0 Petite-Ile             
Saint-Louisienne       2-1 Léopards               
Saint-Pauloise         1-0 La Tamponnaise         
Capricorne             0-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Sainte-Suzanne         2-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Denis            1-1 Saint-Pierroise        
Excelsior              1-3 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 7 [May 6]
AF Saint-Louis         2-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Pierroise        2-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Léopards               0-2 Excelsior              
Jeanne d'Arc           1-0 Marsouins              
Saint-Denis            2-2 Sainte-Suzanne         
La Tamponnaise         2-0 Capricorne             
Petite-Ile             2-3 Saint-Pauloise         

Round 8 [May 20]
Saint-Louisienne       1-0 Saint-Denis            
Capricorne             1-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Pauloise         0-4 Saint-Pierroise        
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Léopards               
Sainte-Suzanne         3-1 Petite-Ile             
Marsouins              1-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Excelsior              1-2 La Tamponnaise         

Round 9
[May 26]
Saint-Denis            1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
[May 27]
Saint-Pierroise        3-0 Marsouins              
Saint-Louisienne       2-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
La Tamponnaise         0-2 AF Saint-Louis         
Léopards               3-1 Capricorne             
Petite-Ile             0-2 Excelsior              
Jeanne d'Arc           2-0 Sainte-Marienne        

Round 10 [Jun 10]
AF Saint-Louis         1-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Marsouins              0-3 Saint-Denis            
Saint-Pauloise         1-2 Saint-Louisienne       
Capricorne             0-0 Petite-Ile             
Sainte-Suzanne         0-1 Léopards               
Sainte-Marienne        0-2 La Tamponnaise         
Excelsior              1-1 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 11 [Jun 17]
Saint-Louisienne       1-2 Marsouins              
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Capricorne             
Jeanne d'Arc           4-1 La Tamponnaise         
Léopards               0-1 AF Saint-Louis         
Sainte-Suzanne         3-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Petite-Ile             0-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Denis            1-2 Excelsior              

Round 12 [Aug 5]
AF Saint-Louis         2-0 Petite-Ile             
Marsouins              0-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Jeanne d'Arc           2-0 Léopards               
Excelsior              3-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
La Tamponnaise         1-3 Saint-Louisienne       
Capricorne             1-0 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 13 [Aug 12]
Saint-Louisienne       1-0 Capricorne             
Saint-Pauloise         0-3 Excelsior              
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Sainte-Suzanne         1-1 Marsouins              
Petite-Ile             0-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Léopards               0-1 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Denis            0-0 Sainte-Marienne        

Round 14 [Aug 15]
AF Saint-Louis         0-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Capricorne             1-0 Marsouins              
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
La Tamponnaise         2-0 Petite-Ile             
Léopards               2-5 Saint-Denis            
Jeanne d'Arc           0-0 Saint-Pierroise        
Excelsior              3-0 Saint-Louisienne       

Round 15
[Aug 18]
Excelsior              0-0 Capricorne             
[Aug 19]
Saint-Pierroise        4-0 Léopards               
Saint-Louisienne       1-0 Petite-Ile             
Marsouins              1-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Pauloise         1-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Sainte-Suzanne         2-0 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Denis            2-0 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 16 [Sep 2]
Capricorne             1-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
AF Saint-Louis         1-2 Saint-Louisienne       
Jeanne d'Arc           2-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Léopards               0-0 Marsouins              
La Tamponnaise         0-1 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Marienne        2-0 Excelsior              
Petite-Ile             0-1 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 17
[Sep 8]
Saint-Denis            3-2 Petite-Ile             
[Sep 9]
Capricorne             1-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Pauloise         1-1 Léopards               
Saint-Louisienne       1-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Sainte-Suzanne         0-2 Saint-Pierroise        
Marsouins              0-1 La Tamponnaise         
Excelsior              7-0 AF Saint-Louis         

Round 18
[Sep 15]
Petite-Ile             1-0 Marsouins              
[Sep 16]
AF Saint-Louis         2-1 Capricorne             
Saint-Pierroise        1-0 Saint-Denis            
La Tamponnaise         4-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Jeanne d'Arc           1-0 Excelsior              
Léopards               1-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Sainte-Marienne        1-1 Sainte-Suzanne         

Round 19 [Sep 30]
Saint-Pauloise         1-1 Petite-Ile             
Saint-Louisienne       2-4 Saint-Pierroise        
Capricorne             2-0 La Tamponnaise         
Marsouins              1-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Sainte-Suzanne         1-1 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Marienne        2-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Excelsior              6-1 Léopards               

Round 20
[Oct 13]
Saint-Denis            2-2 Saint-Louisienne       
Petite-Ile             5-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
[Oct 14]
AF Saint-Louis         0-1 Marsouins              
Saint-Pierroise        6-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Jeanne d'Arc           0-1 Capricorne             
La Tamponnaise         0-1 Excelsior              
Léopards               0-2 Sainte-Marienne        

Round 21
[Oct 20]
Excelsior              3-1 Petite-Ile             
[Oct 21]
Capricorne             2-2 Léopards               
AF Saint-Louis         0-2 La Tamponnaise         
Sainte-Marienne        0-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Marsouins              1-5 Saint-Pierroise        
Saint-Pauloise         1-0 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Suzanne         2-2 Saint-Louisienne       

Round 22
[Nov 3]
Saint-Denis            2-2 Marsouins              
Petite-Ile             1-1 Capricorne             
[Nov 4]
Saint-Louisienne       3-4 Saint-Pauloise         
La Tamponnaise         0-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Léopards               0-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Jeanne d'Arc           2-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Saint-Pierroise        0-1 Excelsior              

Round 23 [Nov 11]
Saint-Pauloise         0-3 Sainte-Suzanne         
AF Saint-Louis         1-0 Léopards               
Capricorne             0-3 Saint-Pierroise        
La Tamponnaise         1-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Marsouins              2-0 Saint-Louisienne       
Sainte-Marienne        5-2 Petite-Ile             
Excelsior              2-1 Saint-Denis            

Round 24 [Dec 9]
Saint-Pauloise         0-1 Marsouins              
Sainte-Suzanne         3-0 Excelsior              
Léopards               0-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Denis            1-0 Capricorne             
Petite-Ile             2-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Saint-Louisienne       0-1 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Pierroise        3-0 Sainte-Marienne        

Round 25 [Dec 12]
Jeanne d'Arc           2-1 Petite-Ile             
AF Saint-Louis         1-5 Saint-Pierroise        
Excelsior              1-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Marsouins              0-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Capricorne             1-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Sainte-Marienne        awd Saint-Denis            [awarded 0-4, Sainte-Marienne dns]
La Tamponnaise         3-2 Léopards               

Round 26
[Dec 15]
Saint-Louisienne       1-2 Sainte-Marienne        
[Dec 16]
Petite-Ile             6-0 Léopards               
Marsouins              1-0 Excelsior              
Sainte-Suzanne         0-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Denis            1-1 AF Saint-Louis         
Saint-Pierroise        4-1 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Pauloise         3-0 Capricorne             

Final Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              26  18  5  3  61-13  85  [C]  Champions
 2.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       26  18  4  4  35-14  84
 3.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     26  14  6  6  49-22  74
 4.Saint-Denis FC                  26  11  8  7  40-26  67
 5.US Sainte-Marienne              26  10 10  6  27-24  65  [-1]
 6.La Tamponnaise                  26  11  4 11  27-29  63  [P]
 7.AS Saint-Louisienne             26   9  8  9  31-35  61
 8.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne           26   7 11  8  30-30  58
 9.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        26   7  8 11  19-33  55  [2 1 0 1 1 1-1 5]
10.Saint-Pauloise FC               26   8  5 13  27-47  55  [2 1 0 1 1 1-1 5]
11.AF Saint-Louis                  26   7  7 12  19-36  54  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    26   5 10 11  15-28  51  [P]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------
13.AJ Petite-Ile                   26   4  7 15  26-36  45       Relegated
14.OSCA Léopards (Saint-André)     26   4  5 17  22-55  43       Relegated


Cup Tournaments 2018

Coupe de la Réunion 2018 | Coupe de France 2018 | Coupe Dominique Sauger 2018

Coupe de la Réunion 2018

Semifinals
[Aug 25]
JS Saint-Pierroise     2-1 SS Jeanne d'Arc
[Aug 26]
AS Excelsior           1-0 AS Capricorne
 
Final [Oct 7]
AS Excelsior           0-1 JS Saint-Pierroise

Coupe de France 2018

Groupe A

Semifinals
[Sep 21]
JS Saint-Pierroise     2-0 US Sainte-Marienne
[Sep 23]
SS Jeanne d'Arc        2-1 Saint-Pauloise FC      [aet]
 
Final [Oct 28]
JS Saint-Pierroise     2-1 SS Jeanne d'Arc
 
Groupe B

Semifinals
[Sep 22]
La Tamponnaise         2-0 Saint-Denis FC
[Sep 25]
AS Excelsior           0-1 AS Sainte-Suzanne      
 
Final [Oct 28]
La Tamponnaise         0-0 AS Sainte-Suzanne      [aet, 2-4 pen]

Coupe Dominique Sauger 2018

Semifinals [Aug 25]
ASC Makes              4-1 ACF Possession
Pierrefonds Sports     2-1 SC Bellepierre 
 
Final [Oct 7]
ASC Makes              1-0 Pierrefonds Sports


2017

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Dec 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.