Réunion 2019


Division 1

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              20  15  3  2  38-14  68  [C]
 2.US Sainte-Marienne              20  14  3  3  39-21  65
 3.La Tamponnaise                  20   9 10  1  36-18  57
 4.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       20  10  4  6  36-21  54
 5.Saint-Denis FC                  19  10  4  5  29-19  53
 6.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     20  10  3  7  30-21  53
 7.Trois Bassins FC                20   7  5  8  20-27  46  [P]
 8.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    19   7  5  7  20-24  45
 9.AF Saint-Louis                  20   5  6  9  23-31  41
10.Saint-Pauloise FC               19   5  4 10  18-30  38
11.SDEFA                           20   5  3 12  17-37  38  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne           20   2  9  9  16-26  35
----------------------------------------------------------
13.AS Saint-Louisienne             20   3  3 14  21-41  32
14.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        19   3  4 12  15-28  31  [-1]

Round 1 [Mar 17]
Saint-Pauloise         1-0 Excelsior              
AF Saint-Louis         awd Capricorne             [awarded 4-0, originally 0-3]
SDEFA                  2-6 La Tamponnaise         
Sainte-Suzanne         1-2 Sainte-Marienne        
Trois Bassins          1-2 Saint-Denis            
Marsouins              1-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Pierroise        1-0 Saint-Louisienne       

Round 2 [Mar 24]
Saint-Denis            2-0 Saint-Louisienne       
Jeanne d'Arc           2-0 Trois Bassins          
Capricorne             2-1 SDEFA                  
Sainte-Marienne        1-4 Marsouins              
La Tamponnaise         0-0 Saint-Pauloise         
AF Saint-Louis         0-4 Saint-Pierroise        
Excelsior              2-0 Sainte-Suzanne         

Round 3 [Mar 31]
Saint-Pauloise         1-2 Capricorne             
Sainte-Suzanne         1-1 La Tamponnaise         
Marsouins              0-2 Excelsior              
SDEFA                  3-1 AF Saint-Louis         
Trois Bassins          1-5 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Louisienne       2-3 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Pierroise        1-1 Saint-Denis            

Round 4 [Apr 7]
Capricorne             1-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Jeanne d'Arc           2-1 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Marienne        2-1 Saint-Louisienne       
La Tamponnaise         3-0 Marsouins              
SDEFA                  1-3 Saint-Pierroise        
AF Saint-Louis         4-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Excelsior              0-3 Trois Bassins          

Round 5 [Apr 14]
Marsouins              0-0 Capricorne             
Saint-Pauloise         2-0 SDEFA                  
Sainte-Suzanne         2-2 AF Saint-Louis         
Trois Bassins          1-1 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Denis            2-2 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Louisienne       0-3 Excelsior              
Saint-Pierroise        1-0 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 6 [Apr 28]
SDEFA                  0-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Sainte-Marienne        2-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
Excelsior              1-0 Saint-Denis            
Saint-Pauloise         2-4 Saint-Pierroise        
La Tamponnaise         1-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Capricorne             0-1 Trois Bassins          
AF Saint-Louis         0-0 Marsouins              

Round 7 [May 5]
Jeanne d'Arc           0-0 Excelsior              
Trois Bassins          1-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Marsouins              1-2 SDEFA                  
Saint-Denis            0-0 La Tamponnaise         
Sainte-Suzanne         0-2 Saint-Pauloise         
Saint-Louisienne       2-0 Capricorne             
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Sainte-Marienne        

Round 8 [May 12]
Capricorne             1-2 Saint-Denis            
Excelsior              1-5 Sainte-Marienne        
Sainte-Suzanne         0-1 Saint-Pierroise        
La Tamponnaise         0-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
AF Saint-Louis         2-1 Saint-Louisienne       
SDEFA                  2-1 Trois Bassins          
Saint-Pauloise         2-1 Marsouins              

Round 9 [May 19]
Trois Bassins          2-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Saint-Louisienne       0-2 SDEFA                  
Marsouins              0-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Saint-Denis            2-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Sainte-Marienne        0-2 La Tamponnaise         
Jeanne d'Arc           3-1 Capricorne             
Saint-Pierroise        1-3 Excelsior              

Round 10 [May 26]
AF Saint-Louis         0-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
Capricorne             1-2 Sainte-Marienne        
La Tamponnaise         1-1 Excelsior              
Sainte-Suzanne         0-0 Trois Bassins          
SDEFA                  0-2 Saint-Denis            
Saint-Pauloise         awd Saint-Louisienne       [awarded 4-0, originally 3-2]
Marsouins              0-2 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 11 [Jun 9]
Saint-Denis            4-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Trois Bassins          2-0 Marsouins              
Saint-Pierroise        1-1 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Louisienne       2-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Jeanne d'Arc           6-0 SDEFA                  
Sainte-Marienne        4-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Excelsior              0-0 Capricorne             

Round 12 [Jun 16]
SDEFA                  0-1 Sainte-Marienne        
AF Saint-Louis         0-4 Excelsior              
Capricorne             2-1 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Pauloise         0-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Marsouins              3-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Sainte-Suzanne         1-2 Saint-Denis            
Trois Bassins          1-2 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 13
[Jun 22]
Saint-Pierroise        1-1 Capricorne             
[Jun 23]
Saint-Louisienne       1-2 Trois Bassins          
Jeanne d'Arc           2-2 Sainte-Suzanne         
Saint-Denis            2-1 Marsouins              
La Tamponnaise         3-2 AF Saint-Louis         
Excelsior              2-0 SDEFA                  
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Saint-Pauloise         

Halfway Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              13   9  3  1  24-10  43  [C]
 2.US Sainte-Marienne              13   9  1  3  27-16  41
 3.Saint-Denis FC                  13   8  3  2  22-10  40
 4.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       13   7  4  2  23-10  38
 5.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     13   7  3  3  19-11  37
 6.La Tamponnaise                  13   4  8  1  20-11  33
 7.Trois Bassins FC                13   6  2  5  16-15  33  [P]
 8.Saint-Pauloise FC               13   5  1  7  14-20  29
 9.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    13   3  4  6  11-19  26
10.SDEFA                           13   4  1  8  13-27  26  [P]
11.AF Saint-Louis                  13   3  2  8  15-25  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne           13   1  6  6  10-17  22
----------------------------------------------------------
13.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        13   2  3  8  11-19  22
14.AS Saint-Louisienne             13   2  1 10  11-26  20

Round 14 [Aug 11]
Marsouins              1-2 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Louisienne       2-3 Saint-Denis            
Saint-Pierroise        1-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Trois Bassins          0-3 Jeanne d'Arc           
Sainte-Suzanne         1-3 Excelsior              
Saint-Pauloise         2-2 La Tamponnaise         
SDEFA                  1-3 Capricorne             

Round 15 [Aug 15]
Saint-Denis            0-2 Saint-Pierroise        
Capricorne             2-1 Saint-Pauloise         
AF Saint-Louis         3-2 SDEFA                  
La Tamponnaise         1-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Sainte-Marienne        2-0 Trois Bassins          
Excelsior              3-1 Marsouins              
Jeanne d'Arc           3-1 Saint-Louisienne       

Round 16 [Aug 25]
Trois Bassins          2-1 Excelsior              
Saint-Pierroise        3-0 SDEFA                  
Saint-Denis            1-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Louisienne       1-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Pauloise         0-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Sainte-Suzanne         2-1 Capricorne             
Marsouins              1-1 La Tamponnaise         

Round 17 [Sep 1]
Capricorne             1-0 Marsouins              
AF Saint-Louis         1-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
SDEFA                  1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
La Tamponnaise         4-0 Trois Bassins          
Sainte-Marienne        1-1 Saint-Denis            
Excelsior              2-3 Saint-Louisienne       
Jeanne d'Arc           1-2 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 18 [Sep 8]
Jeanne d'Arc           2-3 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Denis            1-0 Excelsior              
Trois Bassins          1-1 Capricorne             
Marsouins              0-2 AF Saint-Louis         
Saint-Louisienne       2-4 La Tamponnaise         
Sainte-Suzanne         0-0 SDEFA                  
Saint-Pierroise        4-0 Saint-Pauloise         

Round 19 [Sep 22]
Saint-Pauloise         1-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
SDEFA                  0-1 Marsouins              
Capricorne             1-0 Saint-Louisienne       
La Tamponnaise         2-1 Saint-Denis            
AF Saint-Louis         1-1 Trois Bassins          
Sainte-Marienne        2-0 Saint-Pierroise        
Excelsior              2-1 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 20
[Sep 29]
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Excelsior              
Saint-Louisienne       1-1 AF Saint-Louis         
Saint-Pierroise        2-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Trois Bassins          0-0 SDEFA                  
Jeanne d'Arc           1-2 La Tamponnaise         
[Oct 5]
Saint-Denis             -  Capricorne             
Marsouins               -  Saint-Pauloise         

Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              20  15  3  2  38-14  68  [C]
 2.US Sainte-Marienne              20  14  3  3  39-21  65
 3.La Tamponnaise                  20   9 10  1  36-18  57
 4.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       20  10  4  6  36-21  54
 5.Saint-Denis FC                  19  10  4  5  29-19  53
 6.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     20  10  3  7  30-21  53
 7.Trois Bassins FC                20   7  5  8  20-27  46  [P]
 8.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    19   7  5  7  20-24  45
 9.AF Saint-Louis                  20   5  6  9  23-31  41
10.Saint-Pauloise FC               19   5  4 10  18-30  38
11.SDEFA                           20   5  3 12  17-37  38  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne           20   2  9  9  16-26  35
----------------------------------------------------------
13.AS Saint-Louisienne             20   3  3 14  21-41  32
14.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        19   3  4 12  15-28  31  [-1]


2018

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Oct 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.