Réunion 2020


Division 1
Cup Tournaments

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Table:

 1.US Sainte-Marienne               3   3  0  0   7- 2  12
 2.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)      3   2  1  0   7- 4  10
 3.Saint-Denis FC                   3   2  1  0   6- 4  10
 4.JS Saint-Pierroise               3   2  1  0   2- 0  10  [C]
 5.AF Saint-Louis                   3   2  0  1   4- 3   9
 6.La Tamponnaise                   3   1  2  0   2- 1   8
 7.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)     3   1  1  1   3- 3   7
 9.Trois Bassins FC                 3   1  1  1   1- 1   7
 9.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)        3   1  1  1   3- 4   7
10.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)         3   1  0  2   5- 5   6
11.AS Bretagne                      3   1  0  2   1- 3   6  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.ACF Piton Saint-Leu              3   0  0  3   0- 3   3  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------
13.SDEFA                            3   0  0  3   0- 3   3
14.Saint-Pauloise FC                3   0  0  3   0- 5   3

Round 1 [Jul 19]
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 SDEFA                  
Bretagne               0-1 Saint-Pierroise        
Trois Bassins          1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
AF Saint-Louis         2-1 Marsouins              
Piton Saint-Leu        0-1 Saint-Denis            
Capricorne             0-0 La Tamponnaise         
Jeanne d'Arc           1-3 Excelsior              

Round 2 [Jul 26]
Excelsior              2-1 AF Saint-Louis         
Saint-Denis            3-2 Capricorne             
SDEFA                  0-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
La Tamponnaise         1-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
Marsouins              2-0 Bretagne               
Saint-Pauloise         0-3 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Pierroise        0-0 Trois Bassins          

Round 3 [Aug 2]
Capricorne             1-0 SDEFA                  
Piton Saint-Leu        0-1 Saint-Pierroise        
AF Saint-Louis         1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Sainte-Marienne        3-2 Marsouins              
Saint-Denis            2-2 Excelsior              
Trois Bassins          0-1 Bretagne               
Jeanne d'Arc           1-1 La Tamponnaise         

Table:

 1.US Sainte-Marienne               3   3  0  0   7- 2  12
 2.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)      3   2  1  0   7- 4  10
 3.Saint-Denis FC                   3   2  1  0   6- 4  10
 4.JS Saint-Pierroise               3   2  1  0   2- 0  10  [C]
 5.AF Saint-Louis                   3   2  0  1   4- 3   9
 6.La Tamponnaise                   3   1  2  0   2- 1   8
 7.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)     3   1  1  1   3- 3   7
 9.Trois Bassins FC                 3   1  1  1   1- 1   7
 9.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)        3   1  1  1   3- 4   7
10.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)         3   1  0  2   5- 5   6
11.AS Bretagne                      3   1  0  2   1- 3   6  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.ACF Piton Saint-Leu              3   0  0  3   0- 3   3  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------
13.SDEFA                            3   0  0  3   0- 3   3
14.Saint-Pauloise FC                3   0  0  3   0- 5   3


Cup Tournaments 2019

Coupe de la Réunion 2020

Coupe de la Réunion 2020

Preliminary Round
[Mar 7]
JS Ste.-Annoise        1-2 AS St.-Louisienne      [aet]
[Mar 8]
AJS Bois d'Olives      1-3 AES Convenance
FC Moufia              1-4 Etoile du Sud
AFC Halte La           2-1 AS Red Star 
AETFC Etang St.-Leu    3-0 AJS St.-Denis
ES Etang Sale          0-9 AS Ste.-Suzanne
OCSA Léopards          5-2 OC des Avirons
Union St.-Benoit       0-2 FC Ligne Paradis
US Bellemène Canot     5-1 FC 17e km
[tba; postponed from Mar 15]
ASC Makes               -  FC Rivière des Galets
byes: FC Parfin, FC Bagatelle, ASC Possession, ASC Grand Bois,
      ASC Corbeil, AJ Petite Ile, Ste.-Rose FC and CO St.-Pierre.
 
1/16 Finals [tba; postponed from Mar 14,15]
[Mar 14]
AETFC Etang St.-Leu     -  FC Parfin
AJ Petite Ile           -  AS Bretagne
ASC Grands Bois         -  US Bellemène Canot 
St.-Pauloise FC         -  Sainte Rose FC
AS Exvelsior            -  FC Ligne Paradis
FC Bagatelle            -  Saint-Denis FC
CO St.-Pierre           -  US Ste.-Marie
AFC Halte La            -  AS Capricorne
JS St.-Pierroise        -  OCSA Léopards
[Mar 15]
Trois Bassins FC        -  ASC Corbeil
AF St.-Louis            -  ASC Possession
ATCF Piton St.-Leu      -  AS St.-Louisienne
AS Ste.-Suzanne         -  SDEFA
La Tamponnaise          -  Etoile du Sud
AES Convenance          -  SS Jeanne d'Arc
AS Marsouins            -  ASC Makes/FC Rivière des Galets


2019

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.