Rodrigues 2019

RRFA First Division 2019

Table:

 1.Rising SC                    7   6  0  1  13- 7  18  [C]  [Rivière Coco]
 2.Barbados SC                  7   4  2  1  11- 6  14       [Mangues]
 3.Boysters SC                  5   3  2  0   8- 4  11  [P]  [Baie aux Huîtres]
 4.Lataniers SC                 6   3  1  2  14-12  10       [Lataniers]
 5.Baladirou SC                 8   2  3  3  12- 7   9       [Baladirou]
 6.Plaine Coco Ramblers         6   2  2  2  10- 9   8  [P]  [Plaine Coco]
 7.Saint-Etienne SC             6   2  2  2   5- 6   8  [P]  [Roche Bon Dieu]
 8.U-20                         8   2  2  4  13-15   8  [N]
 9.Fire Stars SC                7   1  3  3  15-18   6       [Rivière Banane]
10.Roseaux SC                   8   0  1  7   7-24   1       [Roseaux]

Round 1
[Apr 6]
Lataniers                3-2 U-20                     
Saint-Etienne            1-1 Fire Stars               
[Apr 7]
Ramblers                 2-1 Baladirou                
Barbados                 0-0 Boysters                 
[Apr 9]
Rising                   2-0 Roseaux                  

Round 2
[Apr 20]
Roseaux                  1-4 U-20                     
Baladirou                1-1 Boysters                 
[Apr 24]
Fire Stars               2-2 Ramblers                 
[Apr 25]
Barbados                 2-0 Rising                   
[Jul 13]
Lataniers                 -  Saint-Etienne            

Round 3
[May 4]
U-20                     2-1 Saint-Etienne            
Ramblers                 0-1 Lataniers                
[May 5]
Rising                   1-0 Baladirou                
[Jun 15]
Boysters                 2-1 Fire Stars               
[Jun 16]
Roseaux                  1-3 Barbados                 

Round 4
[May 18]
Barbados                 1-1 U-20                     
Lataniers                ppd Boysters                 
[May 19]
Baladirou                1-1 Roseaux                  
Fire Stars               3-4 Rising                   
[May 23]
Saint-Etienne            2-1 Ramblers                 

NB: round 5 played after round 6

Round 6
[Jun 5?]
Ramblers                 3-1 Barbados                 
[Jun 11]
Boysters                 3-2 Roseaux                  
[Jun 11]
Lataniers                3-3 Fire Stars               
[Jun 15]
Rising                   2-1 U-20                     
[Jun 16]
Baladirou                0-0 Saint-Etienne            

Round 5 [postponed from Jun 1-2]
[Jun 21]
Fire Stars               5-0 Roseaux
[Jun 22]
Rising                   2-1 Lataniers
Barbados                 1-0 Baladirou
[Jun 23]
U-20                     2-2 Ramblers    
Boysters                 ppd Saint-Etienne

Round 7
[Jun 29]
U-20                     1-3 Baladirou
[Jun 30]
Saint-Etienne            0-2 Rising
Lataniers                5-2 Roseaux 
[Jul 13]
Ramblers                  -  Boysters
[Jul 14]
Fire Stars                -  Barbados

Round 8
[Jul 5]
Baladirou                6-0 Fire Stars
[Jul 6]
Saint-Etienne            1-0 Roseaux
Barbados                 3-1 Lataniers 
[Jul 9]
U-20                     0-2 Boysters
[Jul 10]
Rising                    -  Ramblers

Round 9 [tba]
Rising                    -  Boysters                 
U-20                      -  Fire Stars               
Baladirou                 -  Lataniers
Barbados                  -  Saint-Etienne            
Roseaux                   -  Ramblers

Table:

 1.Rising SC                    7   6  0  1  13- 7  18  [C]  [Rivière Coco]
 2.Barbados SC                  7   4  2  1  11- 6  14       [Mangues]
 3.Boysters SC                  5   3  2  0   8- 4  11  [P]  [Baie aux Huîtres]
 4.Lataniers SC                 6   3  1  2  14-12  10       [Lataniers]
 5.Baladirou SC                 8   2  3  3  12- 7   9       [Baladirou]
 6.Plaine Coco Ramblers         6   2  2  2  10- 9   8  [P]  [Plaine Coco]
 7.Saint-Etienne SC             6   2  2  2   5- 6   8  [P]  [Roche Bon Dieu]
 8.U-20                         8   2  2  4  13-15   8  [N]
 9.Fire Stars SC                7   1  3  3  15-18   6       [Rivière Banane]
10.Roseaux SC                   8   0  1  7   7-24   1       [Roseaux]


Republic Cup 2019

Round 1
[Feb 12]
L'oiseau de l'Est        4-4 Pelican                  [2-4 pen]
Songes                   2-1 Mont Malgache
[Feb 13]
Roseaux                  5-3 U-17
[Feb 17]
Rising                   1-0 Lataniers  
Baladirou                3-0 Vautours
[Feb 19]
Hearts                   0-2 Wembley
[dates ?]
Barbados                 bt  U-20  
 
Round 2
[Feb 19]
Saint-Etienne            bt  Chelsea
Fire Stars               bt  Comandos 
[Feb 21]
Barbados                 3-2 Dragon
[Feb 24]
Boysters                 1-2 Wembley       
Roseaux                  3-1 Heaven Kids
[Feb 26]
Ramblers                 2-0 Pelican
W Strikers               2-2 Songes                   [3-2 pen]
[Feb 27]
Rising                   0-1 Baladirou
 
Quarterfinals
[Mar 2]
Fire Stars               1-0 Roseaux
W Strikers               0-2 Saint-Etienne            
[Mar 3]
Ramblers                 0-1 Wembley
Baladirou                0-1 Barbados
 
Semifinals [Mar 8]
Barbados                 1-2 Fire Stars
Wembley                  1-2 Saint-Etienne            
 
Final [Mar 16]
Fire Stars               1-0 Saint-Etienne            


Second Division 2019

Round 1 [Apr 13]
Dragon                   2-1 L'Oiseau de l'Est
W Striker                3-3 Hearts
Pelican                  1-4 Songes

[Apr 27]
Hearts                    -  Pelican 
Songes                    -  U-17  
Dragon                   ppd Wembley
[Apr 28]
L'Oiseau                 ppd W Striker
[May 5]
Dragon                   ppd Wembley 
 
[May 7]
Dragon                   2-2 W Striker
 
[May 11]
Pelican                  1-5 L'Oiseau 
U-17                     3-4 Hearts
Wembley                  2-1 Songes              
 
[May 18]
Wembley                  3-1 U-17
[May 19]
Loiseau                  6-0 W Striker
 
[May 24]
W Striker                 -  Wembley

Reported Table (May 25):

 1.L'Oiseau de l'Est            4   3  0  1  17- 5   9       [Patate Theophile]
 2.Dragon                       3   2  1  0   7- 3   7       [Port Sud-Est]
 3.Hearts                       4   2  1  1  11- 8   7       [La Ferme]
 4.Songes                       4   2  1  1   8- 5   7       [Songes]
 5.Wembley                      3   2  0  1   7- 5   6       [Plaine Corail]
 6.West Striker                 4   1  2  1   8-13   5       [Baie Topaze] 
 7.U-17                         4   0  1  3   9-14   1
 8.Pelican                      4   0  0  4   3-16   0       [Mont Malartic]
 
NB: total goal difference +1

[May 29]
Wembley                  0-0 Dragon
W Striker                4-3 Songes     

[Jun 8]
Songes                   1-3 L'Oiseau
U-17                     3-4 Dragon
Pelican                  0-2 W Striker
[Jun 9]
Hearts                   0-1 Wembley
 
[Jun 15]
Pelican                   -  U-17

[Jun 18]
Hearts                   4-1 Dragon

[Jun 25]
L'Oiseau                 2-0 Wembley
 
[Jun 29]
U-17                     ppd W Striker
Hearts                   2-0 L'Oiseau

[Jul 5]
Wembley                  1-1 Pelican

[Jul 11]
Dragon                    -  Songes

Champions: L'Oiseau de l'Est


Regional Division 2019

[Apr 25]
Chelsea                  1-2 Comandos
[Apr 28]
Vautour                  0-3 Mont Malgache
Heavenkids               3-1 Mourouk
 
[May 7]
Mont Malgache            3-0 Chelsea
Comandos                 0-0 Heavenkids 
 
[Mar 21]
Mourouk                  3-2 Vautour
 
[date?]
Mont Malgache            3-0 Comandos                 

[May 29]
Chelsea                  2-1 Mourouk
Heavenkids               3-1 Vautours 
[Jun 9]
Heavenkids               5-3 Chelsea
Comandos                 5-2 Vautours 
[Jun 10]
Mont Malgache            2-1 Mourouk
 
[Jun 15]
Chelsea                   -  Vautours  
[Jun 16]
Mont Malgache            3-1 Heavenkids

Table (missing two results):

 1.Montagne Malgache FC         5   5  0  0  14- 2  15  Champions
 2.Heaven Kids SC (Reposoir)    5   3  1  1  12- 8  10
 3.Comandos (Petite Butte)      4   2  1  1   7- 6   7
 4.Mourouk SC (Mourouk)         4   1  0  3   6- 9   3
 5.Chelsea SC (Tamarin)         4   1  0  3   6-11   3
 6.Vautour SC (Malabar)         4   0  0  4   5-14   0

2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: https://www.facebook.com/groups/1810648489188393/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 11 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.