Rodrigues 2019


RRFA First Division 2019
Republic Cup
Coupe des Coupes
Second Division 2019
Regional Division 2019

RRFA First Division 2019

Final Table:

 1.Rising SC                    9   7  1  1  16- 7  22  [C]  Champions  [Rivière Coco]
 2.Barbados SC                  9   6  2  1  15- 8  20                  [Mangues]
 3.Lataniers SC                 9   4  3  2  20-15  15                  [Lataniers]
 4.Boysters SC                  9   4  3  2   9- 8  15  [P]             [Baie aux Huîtres]
 5.U-20                         9   3  2  4  16-17  11  [N]
 6.Ramblers SC                  9   3  2  4  12-14  11  [P]             [Plaine Coco]
 7.Baladirou SC                 9   2  4  3  14- 9  10                  [Baladirou]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Saint-Etienne SC             9   2  3  4   7-10   9  [P]  Rel. P/O   [Roche Bon Dieu]
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Fire Stars SC                9   1  3  5  18-23   6       Relegated  [Rivière Banane]
10.Roseaux SC                   9   1  1  7   9-25   4       Relegated  [Roseaux]

Round 1
[Apr 6]
Lataniers                3-2 U-20                     
Saint-Etienne            1-1 Fire Stars               
[Apr 7]
Ramblers                 2-1 Baladirou                
Barbados                 0-0 Boysters                 
[Apr 9]
Rising                   2-0 Roseaux                  

Round 2
[Apr 20]
Roseaux                  1-4 U-20                     
Baladirou                1-1 Boysters                 
[Apr 24]
Fire Stars               2-2 Ramblers                 
[Apr 25]
Barbados                 2-0 Rising                   
[Jul 13]
Lataniers                1-1 Saint-Etienne            

Round 3
[May 4]
U-20                     2-1 Saint-Etienne            
Ramblers                 0-1 Lataniers                
[May 5]
Rising                   1-0 Baladirou                
[Jun 15]
Boysters                 2-1 Fire Stars               
[Jun 16]
Roseaux                  1-3 Barbados                 

Round 4
[May 18]
Barbados                 1-1 U-20                     
[May 19]
Baladirou                1-1 Roseaux                  
Fire Stars               3-4 Rising                   
[May 23]
Saint-Etienne            2-1 Ramblers           
[date?]      
Lataniers                3-0 Boysters                 [inferred]

NB: round 5 played after round 6

Round 6
[Jun 5?]
Ramblers                 3-1 Barbados                 
[Jun 11]
Boysters                 3-2 Roseaux                  
[Jun 11]
Lataniers                3-3 Fire Stars               
[Jun 15]
Rising                   2-1 U-20                     
[Jun 16]
Baladirou                0-0 Saint-Etienne            

Round 5 [postponed from Jun 1-2]
[Jun 21]
Fire Stars               5-0 Roseaux
[Jun 22]
Rising                   2-1 Lataniers                
Barbados                 1-0 Baladirou
[Jun 23]
U-20                     2-2 Ramblers    
[date?]
Boysters                 1-0 Saint-Etienne            [inferred]

Round 7
[Jun 29]
U-20                     1-3 Baladirou
[Jun 30]
Saint-Etienne            0-2 Rising
Lataniers                5-2 Roseaux 
[Jul 13]
Ramblers                 1-0 Boysters
[Jul 14]
Fire Stars               1-2 Barbados

Round 8
[Jul 5]
Baladirou                6-0 Fire Stars
[Jul 6]
Saint-Etienne            1-0 Roseaux
Barbados                 3-1 Lataniers 
[Jul 9]
U-20                     0-2 Boysters
[Jul 10]
Rising                   3-0 Ramblers

Round 9
[Jul 18]
Roseaux                  2-1 Ramblers
[Jul 19]
U-20                     3-2 Fire Stars               
[Jul 20]
Lataniers                2-2 Baladirou                
Barbados                 2-1 Saint-Etienne            
[Jul 21]
Rising                   0-0 Boysters                 

Final Table:

 1.Rising SC                    9   7  1  1  16- 7  22  [C]  Champions  [Rivière Coco]
 2.Barbados SC                  9   6  2  1  15- 8  20                  [Mangues]
 3.Lataniers SC                 9   4  3  2  20-15  15                  [Lataniers]
 4.Boysters SC                  9   4  3  2   9- 8  15  [P]             [Baie aux Huîtres]
 5.U-20                         9   3  2  4  16-17  11  [N]
 6.Ramblers SC                  9   3  2  4  12-14  11  [P]             [Plaine Coco]
 7.Baladirou SC                 9   2  4  3  14- 9  10                  [Baladirou]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Saint-Etienne SC             9   2  3  4   7-10   9  [P]  Rel. P/O   [Roche Bon Dieu]
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Fire Stars SC                9   1  3  5  18-23   6       Relegated  [Rivière Banane]
10.Roseaux SC                   9   1  1  7   9-25   4       Relegated  [Roseaux]

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Jul 24]
Saint-Etienne             -  West Striker             

Republic Cup 2019

Round 1
[Feb 12]
L'oiseau de l'Est        4-4 Pélican                  [2-4 pen]
Songes                   2-1 Mont Malgache
[Feb 13]
Roseaux                  5-3 U-17
[Feb 17]
Rising                   1-0 Lataniers  
Baladirou                3-0 Vautours
[Feb 19]
Hearts                   0-2 Wembley
[dates ?]
Barbados                 bt  U-20  
 
Round 2
[Feb 19]
Saint-Etienne            bt  Chelsea
Fire Stars               bt  Comandos 
[Feb 21]
Barbados                 3-2 Dragon
[Feb 24]
Boysters                 1-2 Wembley       
Roseaux                  3-1 Heaven Kids
[Feb 26]
Ramblers                 2-0 Pélican
West Striker             2-2 Songes                   [3-2 pen]
[Feb 27]
Rising                   0-1 Baladirou
 
Quarterfinals
[Mar 2]
Fire Stars               1-0 Roseaux
West Striker             0-2 Saint-Etienne            
[Mar 3]
Ramblers                 0-1 Wembley
Baladirou                0-1 Barbados
 
Semifinals [Mar 8]
Barbados                 1-2 Fire Stars
Wembley                  1-2 Saint-Etienne            
 
Final [Mar 16]
Fire Stars               1-0 Saint-Etienne            

Coupe des Coupes

[Sep 14]
Rising                   4-0 Fire Stars               

Second Division 2019

Round 1 [Apr 13]
Dragon                   2-1 L'Oiseau de l'Est
West Striker             3-3 Hearts
Pélican                  1-4 Songes

[Apr 27]
Hearts                    -  Pélican 
Songes                    -  U-17  
 
[May 7]
Dragon                   2-2 West Striker             
 
[May 11]
Pélican                  1-5 L'Oiseau 
U-17                     3-4 Hearts
Wembley                  2-1 Songes              
 
[May 18]
Wembley                  3-1 U-17
[May 19]
L'Oiseau                 6-0 West Striker             
 
[May 24]
West Striker             bt  Wembley

[May 29]
Wembley                  0-0 Dragon
West Striker             4-3 Songes     

[Jun 8]
Songes                   1-3 L'Oiseau
U-17                     3-4 Dragon
Pélican                  0-2 West Striker             
[Jun 9]
Hearts                   0-1 Wembley
 
[Jun 15]
Pélican                  lt  U-17

[Jun 18]
Hearts                   4-1 Dragon

[Jun 25]
L'Oiseau                 2-0 Wembley
 
[Jun 29]
U-17                     ppd West Striker             
Hearts                   2-0 L'Oiseau

[Jul 5]
Wembley                  1-1 Pélican

[Jul 11]
Dragon                   0-2 Songes

Reported Final Table:

 1.L'Oiseau de l'Est            7   5  0  2  22- 8  15       Promoted   [Patate Theophile]
------------------------------------------------------
 2.West Striker SC              7   4  2  1  17-17  14       Prom. P/O  [Baie Topaze] 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hearts SC                    7   4  1  2  17-10  13                  [La Ferme]
 4.Wembley SC                   7   3  2  2   9- 8  11                  [Montagne Cabril Corail]
 5.Dragon SC                    7   3  2  2  12-12  11                  [Port Sud-Est]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Songes SC United             7   3  1  3  14-12  10       Rel. P/O   [Songes]
------------------------------------------------------
 7.U-17                         7   1  1  5  16-20   4
 8.Pélican SC                   7   0  1  6   4-22   1       Relegated  [Mont Malartic]

NB: total goal difference +2

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Jul 18]
Heavenkids               2-1 Songes                   

Second Leg
Songes                    -  Heavenkids               

Regional Division 2019

[Apr 25]
Chelsea                  1-2 Comandos
[Apr 28]
Vautour                  0-3 Mont Malgache
Heavenkids               3-1 Mourouk
 
[May 7]
Mont Malgache            3-0 Chelsea
Comandos                 0-0 Heavenkids 
 
[Mar 21]
Mourouk                  3-2 Vautour
 
[date?]
Mont Malgache            3-0 Comandos                 

[May 29]
Chelsea                  2-1 Mourouk
Heavenkids               3-1 Vautours 
[Jun 9]
Heavenkids               5-3 Chelsea
Comandos                 5-2 Vautours 
[Jun 10]
Mont Malgache            2-1 Mourouk
 
[Jun 15]
Chelsea                  1-4 Vautours                 [inferred; possibly 0-4]
[Jun 16]
Mont Malgache            3-1 Heavenkids

Reported Final Table:

 1.Montagne Malgache SC         5   5  0  0  14- 3  15       Promoted   [Montagne Malgache]
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Heaven Kids SC               5   3  1  1  12- 8  10       Prom. P/O  [Reposoir]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Comandos SC                  5   2  1  2   8- 9   7                  [Petite Butte]
 4.Mourouk SC                   5   2  0  3   9-10   6                  [Mourouk]
 5.Vautour SC                   5   1  0  4   9-15   3                  [Malabar]
 6.Chelsea SC                   5   1  0  4   6-15   3                  [Tamarin]

NB: total goal difference -2

2017/18

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: RRFA

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 19 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.