Rodrigues 2019/20


RRFA First Division 2019/20
Coupe de l'Indépendance 2019/20
Second Division 2019/20
Regional Division 2019/20

RRFA First Division 2019/20

Round 1
[Sep 29]
Barbados                 2-2 U-20                     
[Sep 30?]
Lataniers                3-3 L'Oiseau de l'Est        
Saint-Etienne            2-0 Boysters                 
[Oct 4]
Ramblers                 1-0 Baladirou                
Rising                   bye

Round 2
[Oct 11]
L'Oiseau de l'Est        0-2 Boysters                 
[Oct 13]
Rising                   1-2 Barbados                 
Saint-Etienne            0-1 Ramblers                 

NB: competition interrupted until after elections Nov 14

Table:

 1.Ramblers SC                  2   2  0  0   2- 0   6                  [Plaine Coco]
 2.Barbados SC                  2   1  1  0   4- 3   4                  [Mangues]
 3.Saint-Etienne SC             2   1  0  1   2- 1   3                  [Roche Bon Dieu]
 4.Boysters SC                  2   1  0  1   2- 2   3                  [Baie aux Huîtres]
 5.Lataniers SC                 1   0  1  0   3- 3   1                  [Lataniers]
 6.U-20                         1   0  1  0   2- 2   1
 7.L'Oiseau de l'Est            2   0  1  1   3- 5   1  [P]             [Patate Theophile]
 8.Rising SC                    1   0  0  1   1- 2   0  [C]             [Rivière Coco]
 9.Baladirou SC                 1   0  0  1   0- 1   0                  [Baladirou]

Round 3
[Nov 16]
Ramblers                 4-2 L'Oiseau de l'Est
[Nov 17]
U-20                     1-2 Lataniers       
Baladirou                3-4 St. Etienne  
 
Round 4
[Nov 23]
Lataniers                lt  Rising
Boysters                 lt  U-20
 
Round ?
[Jan 18]
Boysters                 0-5 Rising
Barbados                 0-1 Lataniers

[Jan 25]
L'Oiseau de l'Est        ppd St. Etienne
Boysters                 4-1 Barbados
[Jan 26]
Rising                   0-0 Ramblers
Baladirou                1-3 U-20        
[Feb 2]
Baladirou                1-4 Rising
U-20                     0-0 St. Etienne
 
Table:

 1.Rising SC                    5   3  1  1    -    10  [C]             [Rivière Coco]
 2.Ramblers SC                  4   3  1  0    -    10                  [Plaine Coco]
 3.U-20                         5   2  2  1    -     8
 4.Saint-Etienne SC             4   2  1  1    -     7                  [Roche Bon Dieu]
 5.Lataniers SC                 4   2  1  1    -     7                  [Lataniers]
 6.Boysters SC                  5   2  0  3    -     6                  [Baie aux Huîtres]
 7.Barbados SC                  4   1  1  2    -     4                  [Mangues]
 8.L'Oiseau de l'Est            3   0  1  2    -     1  [P]             [Patate Theophile]
 9.Baladirou SC                 4   0  0  4    -     0                  [Baladirou]

[Feb 4]
Barbados                 1-2 Ramblers
[Feb 6]
Latanier                 5-1 Boysters 
 
[Feb 13]
Baladirou                1-0 L'Oiseau de l'Est
[Feb 14]
U-20                     3-1 Ramblers

[Feb 22]
L'Oiseau de l'Est        2-8 Rising

[Mar 1?]
Barbados                 0-1 St. Etienne
 
[Mar 7?]
Latanier                 ppd St. Etienne
Boysters                 ppd Baladirou

NB: league suspended as of Mar 19 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Republic Cup 2019/20

Round 1
[Sep 15]
Lataniers                3-0 L'Oiseau de l'Est
Comandos                 2-3 Roseaux
[Sep 17]
Wembley                  bt  Heaven Kids
[Sep 18]
Hearts                   lt  Dragon
[Sep 21]
Mourouk                  lt  Ramblers
Baladirou                bt  Chelsea
[Sep 22]
St. Etienne              3-3 Rising                   [St. Etienne on pen]
Songes                   lt  Pélican
byes: Boysters, Fire Stars, West Strikers, U-17, U-20, Vautour, Barbados,
      Mt. Malgache.
 
Round 2 
[Nov 30]
Fire Stars               4-0 Roseaux
[Dec 1]
West Striker             2-5 Wembley
U-17                    11-0 Dragon
[Dec 7]
Vautours                 lt  Baladirou
[Dec 8]   
Barbados                 1-2 St. Etienne
[Jan 21]
Boysters                 1-2 Lataniers
[Jan 22]
U-20                     2-1 Ramblers    
[Feb 5]
Mt. Malgache             0-2 Pélican

Quarterfinals
[Feb 8]
Wembley                  5-2 U-17 
St. Etienne              2-0 Mt. Malgache             
[Feb 9]
Lataniers                4-2 Fire Stars
Baladirou                2-2 U-20                     [4-2 pen]
 
Semifinals [Feb 21]
Wembley                  abd Lataniers                [abandoned at 0-3 in first half
St. Etienne              0-1 Baladirou                 due to incidents]
 
Final [Mar 12]
Baladirou                2-1 Lataniers

Second Division 2019/20

Start: Sep 24

[Sep 24]
Roseaux                  2-1 Heavenkids
[Sep ?]
West Striker             4-2 Mt Malgache     
U-17                     3-2 Hearts
 
[Oct 5]
Hearts                    -  Mt Malgache
Wembley                   -  Dragon
[Oct 6]
Fire Stars                -  Roseaux
Heavenkids                -  Strikers

[Oct 14]
West Striker              -  Fire Stars
[Oct 15]
Hearts                    -  Heavenkids
[Oct 19]
Wembley                   -  Mt Malgache
[Nov 16] 
Dragon                    -  U-17

[Nov 24]
Mt Malgache               -  Dragon  
Heavenkids                -  Wembley

[Dec 5]
Roseaux                   -  West Striker

[Jan 19]
Hearts                   4-3 Roseaux
Dragon                   2-0 Heavenkids
[Jan 21]
Fire Stars               1-3 Wembley                  
U-17                     n/p Mt. Malgache
 
[Jan 28]
U-17                     7-3 Heavenkids
[Jan 30]
Fire Stars                -  Dragon 
 
[Feb 1]
Roseaux                  1-6 Wembley
West Striker             3-1 Hearts 

[Feb 16]
U-17                     1-3 Fire Stars
Mt. Malgache             1-3 Heavenkids

Standings:

 1.Wembley                                          17
 2.Heavenkids                                       10
 3.U-17                                              9
 4.Fire Stars                                        9
 5.West Striker                                      8
 6.Roseaux                                           8
 7.Dragon                                            5
 8.Mt. Malgache                                      4
 9.Hearts                                            3
 
[Feb 23]
Roseaux                   -  U-17
Fire Stars                -  Mt. Malgache

[May 4?]
Roseaux                  0-2 Mt. Malgache
[Mar 6?]
Hearts                   2-1 Dragon
 
NB: league suspended as of Mar 19 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Regional Division 2019/20

Regional Division
Start: Oct 8

[Nov 21]
Comandos                  -  Mourouk

[Jan 19]
Vautours                 1-2 Comandos

[Feb 1]
Pélican                  2-2 Chelsea

[Feb 16]
Songes                    -  Mourouk

[Feb 22]
Comandos                  -  Chelsea     

NB: league suspended as of Mar 19 due to Covid-19 pandemic

2019

Mauritius 2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: RRFA

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 25 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.