Rodrigues 2019/20


RRFA First Division 2019/20
Coupe de l'Indépendance 2019/20
Second Division 2019/20
Regional Division 2019/20

RRFA First Division 2019/20

Table:

 1.Ramblers SC                  2   2  0  0   2- 0   6                  [Plaine Coco]
 2.Barbados SC                  2   1  1  0   4- 3   4                  [Mangues]
 3.Saint-Etienne SC             2   1  0  1   2- 1   3                  [Roche Bon Dieu]
 4.Boysters SC                  2   1  0  1   2- 2   3                  [Baie aux Huîtres]
 5.Lataniers SC                 1   0  1  0   3- 3   1                  [Lataniers]
 6.U-20                         1   0  1  0   2- 2   1
 7.L'Oiseau de l'Est            2   0  1  1   3- 5   1  [P]             [Patate Theophile]
 8.Rising SC                    1   0  0  1   1- 2   0  [C]             [Rivière Coco]
 9.Baladirou SC                 1   0  0  1   0- 1   0                  [Baladirou]

Round 1
[Sep 29]
Barbados                 2-2 U-20                     
[Sep 30?]
Lataniers                3-3 L'Oiseau de l'Est        
Saint-Etienne            2-0 Boysters                 
[Oct 4]
Ramblers                 1-0 Baladirou                
Rising                   bye

Round 2
[Oct 11]
L'Oiseau de l'Est        0-2 Boysters                 
[Oct 13]
Rising                   1-2 Barbados                 
Saint-Etienne            0-1 Ramblers                 

NB: competition interrupted until after elections Nov 14

Table:

 1.Ramblers SC                  2   2  0  0   2- 0   6                  [Plaine Coco]
 2.Barbados SC                  2   1  1  0   4- 3   4                  [Mangues]
 3.Saint-Etienne SC             2   1  0  1   2- 1   3                  [Roche Bon Dieu]
 4.Boysters SC                  2   1  0  1   2- 2   3                  [Baie aux Huîtres]
 5.Lataniers SC                 1   0  1  0   3- 3   1                  [Lataniers]
 6.U-20                         1   0  1  0   2- 2   1
 7.L'Oiseau de l'Est            2   0  1  1   3- 5   1  [P]             [Patate Theophile]
 8.Rising SC                    1   0  0  1   1- 2   0  [C]             [Rivière Coco]
 9.Baladirou SC                 1   0  0  1   0- 1   0                  [Baladirou]

Coupe de l'Indépendance 2019/20

Round 1
[Sep 15]
Lataniers                3-0 L'Oiseau de l'Est
Comandos                 2-3 Roseaux
[Sep 17]
Wembley                  bt  Heaven Kids
[Sep 18]
Hearts                   lt  Dragon
[Sep 21]
Mourouk                  lt  Ramblers
Baladirou                bt  Chelsea
[Sep 22]
St. Etienne              3-3 Rising                   [St. Etienne on pen]
Songes                    -  Pelican
byes: Boysters, Fire Stars, West Strikers, U-17, U-20, Vautour, Barbados,
      Mt. Malgache.
 
Round 2 [Nov 30]
 
Quarterfinals [Dec 14,15]
 
Semifinals [Feb 9]
 
Final [Mar 12]

Second Division 2019/20

Start: Sep 24

[Sep 24]
Roseaux                  2-1 Heavenkids
[Sep ?]
West Striker             4-2 Mt Malgache     
U-17                     3-2 Hearts
 
[Oct 5]
Hearts                    -  Mt Malgache
Wembley                   -  Dragon
[Oct 6]
Fire Stars                -  Roseaux
Heavenkids                -  Strikers

[Oct 14]
West Striker              -  Fire Stars
[Oct 15]
Hearts                    -  Heavenkids
[Oct 19]
Wembley                   -  Mt Malgache
Dragon                    -  U-17

Regional Division 2019/20

Regional Division
Start: Oct 8

[Oct 19]
Comandos                  -  Mourouk

2019

Mauritius 2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: RRFA

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 7 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.