Romania (Women) 2007/08

Championship

Table:

 1.CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca         17  16  0  1 114-  6  48  Champions
 2.CSŞ Târgovişte                  17  14  0  3 116- 10  42
 3.CS Smart Sport Bucureşti        17  12  1  4  77- 22  37
 4.CS City'us Târgu Mureş          18  11  1  6 110- 38  34
 5.CS Ripensia Timişoara           16  10  0  6  58- 36  30
 6.CS Motorul Oradea               16   8  0  8  96- 28  24
 7.CS CFR Constanţa                18   6  0 12  42- 46  18
 8.FC Fair Play Bucureşti          17   2  1 14  11-140   7
 9.CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa    14   1  1 12   3-105   4
10.CS Negrea Reşiţa                16   1  0 15   6-202   3

Round 1
[Sep 15]
CS Negrea Reşiţa             0-21 CS Motorul Oradea 
[Sep 16]
CS CFR Constanţa              8-0 FC Fair Play 
CS City'us Târgu Mureş       15-0 CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa 
CSŞ Târgovişte                0-1 CS Smart Sport 
CS Ripensia Timişoara         1-4 CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca  

Round 2
[Oct 7]
CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa 0-12 CS CFR Constanţa    
CS Motorul Oradea             0-2 CS City'us Târgu Mureş
CS Smart Sport                3-1 CS Ripensia Timişoara  
FC Fair Play                 0-15 CSŞ Târgovişte  
[Oct 8]
CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca      15-0 CS Negrea Reşiţa  

Round 3
[Oct 13]
CS Negrea Reşiţa             0-10 CS Smart Sport 
[Oct 14]
CS CFR Constanţa              1-3 CSŞ Târgovişte  
CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa 0-10 CS Motorul Oradea 
[Oct 17]
CS Ripensia Timişoara         7-0 FC Fair Play 
[Nov 7]
CS City'us Târgu Mureş       0-10 CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca  

Round 4
[Nov 3]
FC Fair Play                  4-0 CS Negrea Reşiţa 
[Nov 4]
CSŞ Târgovişte                5-0 CS Ripensia Timişoara  
CS Smart Sport                2-1 CS City'us Târgu Mureş 
CS Motorul Oradea             9-0 CS CFR Constanţa     
[Nov 19]
CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca       7-0 CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa   

Round 5
[Nov 11]
CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa 0-11 CS Smart Sport 
CS Motorul Oradea             2-1 CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca  
CS Ripensia Timişoara         2-1 CS CFR Constanţa     
[Nov 13]
CS Negrea Reşiţa             0-17 CSŞ Târgovişte  
[Nov 14]
CS City'us Târgu Mureş       15-0 FC Fair Play 

Round 6
[Nov 17] 
FC Fair Play                  0-0 CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa  
[Nov 18]
CSŞ Târgovişte                3-1 CS City'us Târgu Mureş 
CS Smart Sport                2-1 CS Motorul Oradea  
CS Ripensia Timişoara         3-0 CS Negrea Reşiţa 
CS CFR Constanţa              0-5 CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca  

Round 7
[Nov 24]
CS Negrea Reşiţa              0-9 CS CFR Constanţa    
[Nov 25]
CS City'us Târgu Mureş        3-4 CS Ripensia Timişoara  
CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca       3-0 CS Smart Sport 
CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa  0-6 CSŞ Târgovişte   
[Nov 28]
CS Motorul Oradea            17-0 FC Fair Play 

Round 8
[Nov 30]
CS Negrea Reşiţa             1-19 CS City'us Târgu Mureş 
[Dec 1]
FC Fair Play                  0-7 CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca 
[Dec 2]
CSŞ Târgovişte                ppd CS Motorul Oradea 
CS CFR Constanţa              0-1 CS Smart Sport  
CS Ripensia Timişoara         9-0 CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa  

Round 9
[Dec 9] 
CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa  2-0 CS Negrea Reşiţa  
CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca       3-0 CSŞ Târgovişte  
CS City'us Târgu Mureş        2-0 CS CFR Constanţa     
CS Smart Sport                9-0 FC Fair Play 
[Dec 29]
CS Motorul Oradea             0-5 CS Ripensia Timişoara  

Round 10
[Feb 23]
FC Fair Play                  0-5 CS CFR Constanţa      
[Feb 24]
CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa 1-10 CS City'us Târgu Mureş 
CS Smart Sport                0-4 CSŞ Târgovişte  
CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca      10-2 CS Ripensia Timişoara  
CS Motorul Oradea            17-0 CS Negrea Reşiţa   

Round 11
[Mar 2]
CS City'us Târgu Mureş        2-0 CS Motorul Oradea 
CS Negrea Reşiţa             0-15 CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca  
[Mar 4]
CS Ripensia Timişoara         5-1 CS Smart Sport  
CSŞ Târgovişte               10-0 FC Fair Play  
[Mar 5]
CS CFR Constanţa              4-0 CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa   

Round 12
[Mar 7]
CSŞ Târgovişte                8-0 CS CFR Constanţa     
[Mar 8]
FC Fair Play                 0-11 CS Ripensia Timişoara  
[Mar 9]
CS Smart Sport               25-0 CS Negrea Reşiţa   
CS Motorul Oradea             5-0 CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa   
CS City'us Târgu Mureş        0-9 CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca 

Round 13
[Mar 11]
CS Negrea Reşiţa              2-3 FC Fair Play 
[Mar 16]
CS CFR Constanţa              2-1 CS Motorul Oradea  
CS Ripensia Timişoara         0-4 CSŞ Târgovişte   
CS City'us Târgu Mureş        0-0 CS Smart Sport 
CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa  ppd CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca   

NB: CS CFR Constanţa apparently withdrew or were disqualified

Round 14
[Apr 12]
CSŞ Târgovişte               18-0 CS Negrea Reşiţa   
FC Fair Play                  1-8 CS City'us Târgu Mureş 
[Apr 13]
CS Smart Sport                3-0 CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa   
CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca       5-0 CS Motorul Oradea  
CS CFR Constanţa              awd CS Ripensia Timişoara          [awarded 0-3]

Round 15 
[Apr 19]
CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa   -  FC Fair Play  
CS City'us Târgu Mureş        2-5 CSŞ Târgovişte   
CS Negrea Reşiţa               -  CS Ripensia Timişoara   
CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca       awd CS CFR Constanţa               [awarded 3-0]
[May 15]
CS Motorul Oradea              -  CS Smart Sport  

Round 16 [May 4]
CS CFR Constanţa              awd CS Negrea Reşiţa               [awarded 0-3]
CS Ripensia Timişoara         2-3 CS City'us Târgu Mureş 
CS Smart Sport                0-6 CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca   
CSŞ Târgovişte               13-0 CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa   
FC Fair Play                 1-10 CS Motorul Oradea  

Round 17 [May 11]
CS City'us Târgu Mureş       24-0 CS Negrea Reşiţa   
CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca      10-1 FC Fair Play  
CS Motorul Oradea             1-5 CSŞ Târgovişte   
CS Smart Sport                awd CS CFR Constanţa               [awarded 3-0]
CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa   -  CS Ripensia Timişoara   

Round 18 [May 17]
CS Negrea Reşiţa               -  CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa   
CS Ripensia Timişoara         3-2 CS Motorul Oradea 
CSŞ Târgovişte                0-1 CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca  
CS CFR Constanţa              awd CS City'us Târgu Mureş         [awarded 0-3]
FC Fair Play                  1-6 CS Smart Sport 

Table:

 1.CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca         17  16  0  1 114-  6  48  Champions
 2.CSŞ Târgovişte                  17  14  0  3 116- 10  42
 3.CS Smart Sport Bucureşti        17  12  1  4  77- 22  37
 4.CS City'us Târgu Mureş          18  11  1  6 110- 38  34
 5.CS Ripensia Timişoara           16  10  0  6  58- 36  30
 6.CS Motorul Oradea               16   8  0  8  96- 28  24
 7.CS CFR Constanţa                18   6  0 12  42- 46  18
 8.FC Fair Play Bucureşti          17   2  1 14  11-140   7
 9.CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa    14   1  1 12   3-105   4
10.CS Negrea Reşiţa                16   1  0 15   6-202   3


Cup 2007/08

Preliminary Round
[Sep 19]
CS Şantierul Naval Constanţa  1-0 FC Fair Play        
[Sep 26]
CS Negrea Reşiţa              3-0 CS Ripensia Timişoara 

NB: apparently Şantierul Naval were disqualified, Fair Play progressed

Quarterfinals
[Mar 23]
CS Negrea Reşiţa             0-14 CS Motorul Oradea          
[Mar 26]
CS City'us Târgu Mureş       0-10 CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca   
CS CFR Constanţa              0-3 CSŞ Târgovişte 
[Mar 29]
FC Fair Play                  0-4 CS Smart Sport 

Semifinals [Apr 16]
CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca       3-0 CSŞ Târgovişte 
CS Smart Sport                3-0 CS Motorul Oradea          

Final [May 10, stadionul Ceahlăul, Piatra Neamţ]
CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca       7-0 CS Smart Sport          

2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.


About this document

Source: Smart Fotbal

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 26 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.