Romania 2007/08

Liga 1

Final Table: 

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                34 23  7  4  52-22 76  Champions
 2.FC Steaua Bucureşti          34 23  6  5  51-19 68  [-7]
 3.AFC Rapid Bucureşti          34 18  7  9  52-31 61  [4 2 1 1 5-3 7]
 4.FC Dinamo Bucureşti          34 17 10  7  55-36 61  [4 1 2 1 3-4 5]
 5.Unirea Valahorum Urziceni    34 16 13  5  42-24 61  [4 0 3 1 2-3 3]
 6.FCU Politehnica Timişoara    34 16  9  9  57-44 57
 7.FC Vaslui                    34 12 11 11  44-34 47
 8.Oţelul Galaţi                34 14  4 16  47-50 46
 9.Universitatea Craiova        34 12  7 15  42-48 43
10.Gloria Bistriţa              34 11  9 14  34-40 42
11.Politehnica Iaşi             34 11  8 15  37-41 41
12.Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu  34 11  7 16  36-43 40  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3 (2 ag)]
13.FC Farul Constanţa           34 10 10 14  25-38 40  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3 (1 ag)]
14.Gloria Buzău                 34 10  7 17  30-56 37
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ        34 10  6 18  33-46 36  [*]  Relegated
16.Dacia Mioveni                34  7 10 17  26-43 31  Relegated
17.FCM UTA Arad                 34  6  8 20  30-52 26  Relegated
18.Universitatea Cluj           34  4 11 19  32-58 17  [-6]  Relegated

[*] newly promoted FC Delta Tulcea obtained no license, thus sparing
    Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ from relegation

NB: Steaua 7 points deducted and Universitatea Cluj 6 points deducted after
    end of season, apparently beacuse Steaua incited U Cluj to win their
    last round match against CFR Cluj

Round 1
[Jul 27]
Vaslui         2-2 UTA
Steaua         2-1 Ceahlăul
[Jul 28]
Dacia          1-2 Rapid
U Craiova      4-0 Farul
[Jul 29]
G Buzău        1-2 Dinamo
U Cluj         1-1 Pandurii
P Timişoara    3-1 P Iaşi     
[Aug 1]
Oţelul         0-1 CFR Cluj
[Aug 2]
G Bistriţa     2-2 Unirea

Round 2
[Aug 3]
Farul          0-1 Steaua
Ceahlăul       4-0 G Buzău   
[Aug 4]
UTA            1-0 Dacia
P Iaşi         2-1 U Craiova
Dinamo         0-2 Vaslui
[Aug 5]
Unirea         3-2 U Cluj
Pandurii       1-0 Oţelul     
Rapid          2-2 G Bistriţa  
CFR Cluj       2-2 P Timişoara

Round 3
[Aug 10]
Dacia          2-2 Vaslui
Ceahlăul       0-3 Dinamo         
[Aug 11]
Oţelul         3-2 Unirea         
G Bistriţa     2-1 UTA            
P Timişoara    3-1 Pandurii       
Steaua        1-0 P Iaşi         
[Aug 12]
G Buzău        1-0 Farul          
U Cluj        1-2 Rapid          
U Craiova     1-3 CFR Cluj       

Round 4
[Aug 17]
Unirea         4-1 P Timişoara
P Iaşi         3-0 G Buzău   
[Aug 18]
Vaslui         2-0 G Bistriţa  
Pandurii       2-0 U Craiova
Dinamo         1-1 Dacia
[Aug 19]
UTA            1-1 U Cluj
Rapid          4-2 Oţelul     
Farul          2-0 Ceahlăul          
CFR Cluj       0-0 Steaua

Round 5
[Aug 24]
Ceahlăul       1-0 P Iaşi      
U Craiova      0-1 Unirea
[Aug 25]
Oţelul         2-1 UTA
U Cluj         2-3 Vaslui
G Buzău        1-2 CFR Cluj
[Aug 26]
G Bistriţa     1-0 Dacia
P Timişoara    1-1 Rapid
[Oct 24]
Farul          0-1 Dinamo
[Nov 12]
Steaua         0-0 Pandurii

Round 6
[Aug 31]
Pandurii       3-0 G Buzău   
[Sep 1]
UTA            2-3 P Timişoara 
P Iaşi         1-1 Farul
Rapid          2-0 U Craiova
Dinamo         0-1 G Bistriţa 
[Sep 2]
Unirea         1-0 Steaua
Vaslui         2-0 Oţelul    
Dacia          1-0 U Cluj
CFR Cluj       2-1 Ceahlăul 

Round 7
[Sep 14]
G Buzău        0-0 Unirea         
[Sep 15]
Oţelul         3-1 Dacia          
U Cluj         2-2 G Bistriţa    
U Craiova      0-1 UTA            
P Timişoara    2-1 Vaslui        
P Iaşi         2-5 Dinamo        
[Sep 16]
Farul          0-2 CFR Cluj      
Ceahlăul       2-1 Pandurii      
Steaua         0-0 Rapid         

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Pandurii       0-1 Farul         
[Sep 22]
Unirea         2-0 Ceahlăul       
G Bistriţa     2-1 Oţelul         
UTA            1-1 Steaua         
Dacia          2-2 P Timişoara   
[Sep 23]
Vaslui         2-0 U Craiova     
Rapid          0-0 G Buzău       
CFR Cluj       2-1 P Iaşi        
Dinamo         2-1 U Cluj        

Round 9
[Sep 29]
Farul          0-1 Unirea         
G Buzău        1-0 UTA           
P Timişoara    3-1 G Bistriţa     
Steaua         1-0 Vaslui        
[Sep 30]
Oţelul         2-1 U Cluj        
U Craiova      1-0 Dacia         
P Iaşi         1-0 Pandurii           
CFR Cluj       1-1 Dinamo        
[Dec 19]
Ceahlăul       0-1 Rapid      

Round 10
[Oct 5]
G Bistriţa     0-1 U Craiova     
[Oct 6]
U Cluj         1-2 P Timişoara   
Pandurii       0-1 CFR Cluj      
UTA            0-1 Ceahlăul      
[Oct 7]
Unirea         1-0 P Iaşi        
Vaslui         4-1 G Buzău        
Dinamo         6-1 Oţelul         
Rapid          2-0 Farul          
Dacia          1-2 Steaua        

Round 11
[Oct 19]
U Craiova      1-1 U Cluj        
[Oct 20]
G Buzău        0-1 Dacia         
P Timişoara    4-1 Oţelul         
P Iaşi         0-2 Rapid         
[Oct 21]
Pandurii       0-1 Dinamo        
Ceahlăul       1-1 Vaslui        
Farul          1-0 UTA            
CFR Cluj       2-0 Unirea         
[Dec 3]
Steaua         1-0 G Bistriţa

Round 12
[Oct 26]
UTA            0-0 P Iaşi         
[Oct 27]
Oţelul         2-1 U Craiova     
G Bistriţa     3-2 G Buzău       
U Cluj         2-1 Steaua        
Dinamo         1-1 P Timişoara   
[Oct 28]
Vaslui         1-1 Farul         
Unirea         1-0 Pandurii      
Dacia          2-1 Ceahlăul       
Rapid          1-2 CFR Cluj      

Round 13
[Oct 30]
G Buzău        3-2 U Cluj
[Oct 31]
Unirea         0-0 Dinamo
P Iaşi         0-1 Vaslui
Ceahlăul       2-0 G Bistriţa  
Steaua         3-1 Oţelul   
U Craiova      2-1 P Timişoara
[Nov 1]
Pandurii       1-3 Rapid
Farul          1-1 Dacia
CFR Cluj       2-0 UTA

Round 14
[Nov 3]
Oţelul         2-3 G Buzău  
U Cluj         1-1 Ceahlăul   
U Craiova      1-1 Dinamo 
[Nov 4]
Vaslui         0-2 CFR Cluj   
G Bistriţa     1-0 Farul
UTA            3-3 Pandurii   
Dacia          2-1 P Iaşi  
Rapid          1-1 Unirea 
P Timişoara    2-0 Steaua

Round 15
[Nov 9]
Pandurii       1-1 Vaslui   
P Iaşi         2-0 G Bistriţa  
[Nov 10]
Unirea         1-0 UTA
G Buzău        2-1 P Timişoara
Farul          0-0 U Cluj   
Steaua         1-0 U Craiova   
[Nov 11]
Ceahlăul       0-1 Oţelul   
CFR Cluj       1-0 Dacia Mioveni   
Dinamo         0-2 Rapid 

Round 16
[Nov 23]
U Craiova      3-1 G Buzău  
[Nov 24]
G Bistriţa     2-2 CFR Cluj   
U Cluj         1-1 P Iaşi  
Steaua         1-0 Dinamo 
[Nov 25]
Oţelul         2-0 Farul 
Vaslui         1-1 Unirea 
UTA            1-0 Rapid 
Dacia          1-1 Pandurii   
P Timişoara    3-2 Ceahlăul   

Round 17
[Nov 30]
G Buzău        1-1 Steaua 
Pandurii       1-3 G Bistriţa
[Dec 1]
Unirea         0-2 Dacia
Dinamo         3-1 UTA        
Rapid          2-1 Vaslui   
[Dec 2]
Ceahlăul       1-0 U Craiova   
P Iaşi         2-2 Oţelul 
Farul          1-1 P Timişoara 
CFR Cluj       2-0 U Cluj      

Round 18
[Dec 8]
UTA            1-1 Vaslui   
Farul          3-1 U Craiova   
Dinamo         2-0 G Buzău  
[Dec 9]
Pandurii       2-2 U Cluj      
Unirea         2-0 G Bistriţa 
P Iaşi         2-1 P Timişoara 
Rapid          3-0 Dacia 
Ceahlăul       0-1 Steaua 
CFR Cluj       3-1 Oţelul 

Round 19
[Dec 14]
G Buzău        4-1 Ceahlăul   
[Dec 15]
G Bistriţa     1-2 Rapid
Oţelul         3-1 Pandurii   
U Craiova      2-1 P Iaşi  
[Dec 16]
Dacia          0-1 UTA        
Vaslui         2-1 Dinamo 
U Cluj         0-2 Unirea
Steaua         3-0 Farul
P Timişoara    1-0 CFR Cluj   

Round 20
[Feb 22]
Farul          0-0 G Buzău 
Dinamo         2-1 Ceahlăul   
[Feb 23]
Vaslui         3-0 Dacia
Unirea         0-0 Oţelul 
Rapid          1-2 U Cluj
CFR Cluj       4-1 U Craiova
[Feb 24]
UTA            0-1 G Bistriţa 
Pandurii       1-3 P Timişoara 
P Iaşi         2-1 Steaua

Round 21
[Feb 29]
Ceahlăul       0-1 Farul
[Mar 1]
G Bistriţa     0-0 Vaslui
U Cluj         2-2 UTA
Dacia          1-2 Dinamo
[Mar 2]
U Craiova      1-0 Pandurii
G Buzău        1-1 P Iaşi 
Oţelul         0-1 Rapid
Steaua         3-1 CFR Cluj
[Mar 3]
P Timişoara    0-0 Unirea

Round 22
[Mar 7]
Dacia          0-0 G Bistriţa 
CFR Cluj       2-0 G Buzău    
[Mar 8]
UTA            0-1 Oţelul 
Unirea         2-2 U Craiova
Pandurii       0-1 Steaua
[Mar 9]
P Iaşi         1-0 Ceahlăul 
Vaslui         0-0 U Cluj
Dinamo         0-0 Farul
Rapid          0-1 P Timişoara  

Round 23
[Mar 14]
G Bistriţa     1-1 Dinamo         
Farul          1-1 P Iaşi         
[Mar 15]
Oţelul         awd Vaslui            [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1]         
G Buzău        1-3 Pandurii       
P Timişoara    2-0 UTA            
Ceahlăul       0-0 CFR Cluj       
[Mar 16]
U Cluj         0-0 Dacia          
U Craiova      1-1 Rapid          
Steaua         1-0 Unirea         

Round 24 
[Mar 19]
Vaslui         3-0 P Timişoara    
Dacia          1-0 Oţelul         
G Bistriţa     2-0 U Cluj         
Dinamo         2-1 P Iaşi         
Pandurii       1-0 Ceahlăul       
CFR Cluj       2-1 Farul          
[Mar 20]
UTA            0-1 U Craiova      
Unirea         2-0 G Buzău        
Rapid          awd Steaua            [awarded 0-3 on Mar 29; abandoned at
                                      1-0 in 72' due to crowd trouble]
Round 25
[Mar 22]
U Cluj         1-2 Dinamo         
P Iaşi         1-0 CFR Cluj       
[Mar 23]
U Craiova      2-1 Vaslui         
Oţelul         2-0 G Bistriţa 
G Buzău        1-0 Rapid          
P Timişoara    1-2 Dacia          
Steaua         2-1 UTA            
[Mar 24]
Ceahlăul       0-0 Unirea         
Farul          1-2 Pandurii       

Round 26
[Mar 29]
U Cluj         2-1 Oţelul         
G Bistriţa     0-0 P Timişoara    
Unirea         0-0 Farul          
Rapid          5-1 Ceahlăul       
[Mar 30]
UTA            2-1 G Buzău        
Vaslui         0-1 Steaua         
Pandurii       1-0 P Iaşi         
Dacia          1-2 U Craiova      
Dinamo         1-2 CFR Cluj       

Round 27
[Apr 4]
P Iaşi         2-3 Unirea         
[Apr 5]
U Craiova      1-1 G Bistriţa     
Oţelul         0-1 Dinamo         
P Timişoara    3-0 U Cluj         
Farul          0-0 Rapid          
[Apr 6]
G Buzău        1-1 Vaslui         
CFR Cluj       1-2 Pandurii       
Ceahlăul       1-1 UTA
Steaua         2-0 Dacia          

Round 28
[Apr 9]
U Cluj         2-0 U Craiova      
Vaslui         0-1 Ceahlăul       
Oţelul         3-1 P Timişoara    
Dacia          0-0 G Buzău        
Dinamo         1-2 Pandurii       
Rapid          3-0 P Iaşi         
[Apr 10]
UTA            0-1 Farul          
G Bistriţa     1-3 Steaua         
Unirea         1-1 CFR Cluj       

Round 29
[Apr 12]
U Craiova      1-1 Oţelul         
Ceahlăul       1-1 Dacia          
P Timişoara    1-1 Dinamo         
[Apr 13]
Farul          2-1 Vaslui         
P Iaşi         4-1 UTA
Pandurii       1-1 Unirea         
CFR Cluj       1-0 Rapid          
[Apr 14]
G Buzău        1-0 G Bistriţa     
Steaua         4-0 U Cluj         

Round 30
[Apr 18]
G Bistriţa     0-1 Ceahlăul       
P Timişoara    1-3 U Craiova      
[Apr 19]
UTA            0-3 CFR Cluj       
Oţelul         0-1 Steaua         
Vaslui         0-0 P Iaşi         
Rapid          1-0 Pandurii       
[Apr 20]
Dacia          2-3 Farul          
U Cluj         1-2 G Buzău        
Dinamo         1-1 Unirea         

Round 31
[Apr 22]
Pandurii       2-1 UTA
Steaua         1-1 P Timişoara    
[Apr 23]
Farul          1-0 G Bistriţa     
G Buzău        0-4 Oţelul         
Dinamo         4-4 U Craiova      
P Iaşi         1-0 Dacia          
Ceahlăul       3-0 U Cluj         
Unirea         0-1 Rapid          
CFR Cluj       1-0 Vaslui         

Round 32 [Apr 26]
P Timişoara    1-0 G Buzău        
UTA            1-2 Unirea         
U Cluj         1-2 Farul          
Vaslui         1-0 Pandurii       
Oţelul         4-1 Ceahlăul       
U Craiova      1-2 Steaua         
G Bistriţa     2-0 P Iaşi         
Dacia          0-0 CFR Cluj       
Rapid          1-2 Dinamo         

Round 33
[May 2]
P Iaşi         3-0 U Cluj         
Rapid          2-3 UTA
[May 3]
G Buzău        1-0 U Craiova      
Unirea         2-0 Vaslui         
CFR Cluj       1-0 G Bistriţa     
[May 4]
Farul          0-2 Oţelul         
Pandurii       1-0 Dacia          
Ceahlăul       2-1 P Timişoara    
Dinamo         2-1 Steaua         

Round 34 [May 7]
U Cluj         0-1 CFR Cluj
P Timişoara    4-1 Farul
Oţelul         0-0 P Iaşi 
U Craiova      3-2 Ceahlăul 
Vaslui         2-4 Rapid
UTA            1-3 Dinamo
Steaua         5-0 G Buzău 
G Bistriţa     3-1 Pandurii
Dacia          0-3 Unirea

Final Table: 

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                34 23  7  4  52-22 76  Champions
 2.FC Steaua Bucureşti          34 23  6  5  51-19 68  [-7]
 3.AFC Rapid Bucureşti          34 18  7  9  52-31 61  [4 2 1 1 5-3 7]
 4.FC Dinamo Bucureşti          34 17 10  7  55-36 61  [4 1 2 1 3-4 5]
 5.Unirea Valahorum Urziceni    34 16 13  5  42-24 61  [4 0 3 1 2-3 3]
 6.FCU Politehnica Timişoara    34 16  9  9  57-44 57
 7.FC Vaslui                    34 12 11 11  44-34 47
 8.Oţelul Galaţi                34 14  4 16  47-50 46
 9.Universitatea Craiova        34 12  7 15  42-48 43
10.Gloria Bistriţa              34 11  9 14  34-40 42
11.Politehnica Iaşi             34 11  8 15  37-41 41
12.Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu  34 11  7 16  36-43 40  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3 (2 ag)]
13.FC Farul Constanţa           34 10 10 14  25-38 40  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3 (1 ag)]
14.Gloria Buzău                 34 10  7 17  30-56 37
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ        34 10  6 18  33-46 36  [*]  Relegated
16.Dacia Mioveni                34  7 10 17  26-43 31  Relegated
17.FCM UTA Arad                 34  6  8 20  30-52 26  Relegated
18.Universitatea Cluj           34  4 11 19  32-58 17  [-6]  Relegated

[*] newly promoted FC Delta Tulcea obtained no license, thus sparing
    Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ from relegation

NB: Steaua 7 points deducted and Universitatea Cluj 6 points deducted after
    end of season, apparently beacuse Steaua incited U Cluj to win their
    last round match against CFR Cluj

After the season, FCU Politehnica Timişoara were forced to rename
into FC Timişoara so as not to be confused with the original
Politehnica Timişoara.



Cup 2007/08


Round 1

(Counties are listed in the brackets:
AB=Alba, AD=Arad, AG=Argeş, BC=Bacău, BH=Bihor, BN=Bistriţa-Năsăud, BT=Botoşani,
BR=Braşov, BR=Brăila, B=Bucureşti, BZ=Buzău, CS=Caraş-Severin, CL=Călăraşi, CJ=Cluj, 
CT= Constanţa, CV=Covasna, DB=Dâmboviţa, DJ=Dolj, GL=Galaţi, GR=Giurgiu, GJ=Gorj, 
HR=Harghita, HD=Hunedoara, IF=Ilfov, IL=Ialomiţa, IS=Iaşi, MM=Maramureş, MH=Mehedinţi, 
MS=Mureş, NT=Neamţ, OT=Olt, PH=Prahova, SM=Satu Mare, SJ=Sălaj, SB=Sibiu, SV=Suceva, 
TR=Teleorman, TM=Timiş, TL=Tulcea, VS=Vaslui, VL=Vâlcea, VN=Vrancea)

 1.AS Rapid Suceava (SV) - C.S.Juventus Fălticeni (SV) 1-4
 2.CS Dărăbani (BT) - FC Politehnica II Iaşi (IS) 1-5
 3.AS Iris Iaşi (IS) - CF NGM Leonard Paşcani (IS) 4-1
 4.FC Bârlad (VS) -FCM CFR Paşcani (IS) 7-0
 5.AS Voinţa Ion Creangă (NT) - FC Laminorul Roman (NT) 1-4
 6.FC Ceahlăul II Piatra Neamţ (NT) - FC Pambac Bacău (BC) 2-0
 7.AS Mărgineni (BC) - FC Willy 2001 Bacău (BC) 0-5
 8.FC Petrolul Moineşti (BC) - CS Aerostar Bacău (BC) 4-0
 9.Energia Vulturu (VN) - FCM II Bacău (BC) 2-4
10.AS Unirea Dolonia Tuluceşti (GL) - FC Politehnica Galaţi (GL) 0-5
11.AS Viitorul Însurăţei (BR) - FC Oţelul II Galaţi (GL) 3-4
12.FC Steaua Brăila (BR) - CS Petrolul Brăila (BR) 2-3
13.AS Granitul Babadag (TL) - FC Farul II Constanţa (CT) 2-3
14.CSM Constanţa (CT) - CS Ovidiu (CT) 0-5
15.CS Aurora Mangalia (CT) - CS Portul Constanţa (CT) 1-3
16.CS Oil Terminal Constanţa (CT) - FC Callatis Mangalia (CT) 1-4
17.FC Unirea Mărăcineni (BZ) - CSM Rm. Sărat (BZ) 0-2
18.FC Onix Rm.Sărat (BZ) -  Transkurier Sf.Gheorghe (CV) 3-0 (wo)
19.AS Mikes Zagon (CV) - ACS KSE Tg.Secuiesc (CV) 3-0 (wo)
20.CS Abatorul Slobozia (IL) -   FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia (IL) 2-3
21.AS Venus Independenţa (CL) - FC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi (CL) 2-4
22.CS Phoenix Ulmu (CL) - CS Buftea (IF) 0-3 (wo)
23.AS Voinţa Domneşti (IF) - ASC Clinceni (IF) 6-5 apk
24.UFC Chitila (IF) - FC 1 Decembrie (IF) 5-1
25.AS Roneda Naipu (GR) - FC Steaua II Bucureşti 5-3
26.AS Spic de Grâu Bucureşti - CS Aversa Bucureşti 3-1
27.FC Politehnica Timişoara (B) - AFC Rocar ANEFS Bucureşti 0-3 (wo)
28.FC Rapid II Bucureşti - FC Dodu Bucureşti 0-2
29.AS Avântul Măneciu (PH) - FC Petrolul II Ploieşti (PH) 3-4
30.AS Viitorul Gura Vadului (PH) - CS Tricolorul Breaza (PH) 0-3 (awd, no medical assistance)
31.CS Conpet Ploieşti (PH) - FC Astra Ploieşti (PH) 1-3
32.CSM II Târgovişte (DB) - CS Electrosid Titu (DB) 2-1
33.Petrom Flacăra Moreni (DB) - CS Petrolul Târgovişte (DB) 1-2
34.AS Rucăr (AG) - CS Unirea Costeşti (AG) 4-1
35.CS Petrolul Videle (TR) - CSM Rova Roşiori de Vede (TR) 1-3
36.CS Florea Voicilă Alexandria (TR) - CS ALRO Slatina(OT) 0-3 (wo)
37.AS Oltul 2000 Drăgăneşti (OT) - FC Oltul Slatina (OT) 0-3 (awd, no medical assistance)
38.CS Progresul Corabia (OT) - CS Dunărea Calafat (DJ) 4-2
39.AS Prometeu Craiova (DJ) - Petrom Chimia Craiova (DJ) 2-1
40.CS Gaz Metan Podari (DJ) - CS Armata Craiova (DJ) 5-7 apk
41.CS Diesel Turnu Severin (MH) - Minerul Mehedinţi Valea Copcii (MH) 0-3 (wo)
42.AS Unirea Cruşeţ (GJ) - CS EMC Rovinari (GJ) 0-3 (awd, no medical assistance)
43.FC Petrolul Ţicleni (GJ) - Minerul Jilţ Mătăsari (GJ) 0-3
44.AS Sportul Rm.Vâlcea (VL) - FC Oltchim Rm.Vâlcea (VL) 2-12
45.FC Scorilo Caransebeş (CS) - CS Calor Timişoara (TM) 3-0 (wo)
46.CS UM Timişoara (TM) -  Unirea Sânnicolau Mare (TM) 2-3
47.AS Unirea  Cerneteaz (TM) - AS Timişul Albina (TM) 5-1
48.ACU Vasile Goldiş Arad (AD) - CS Tim Giroc Timişoara (TM) 3-0 (wo)
49.CS CTP Gloria Arad (AD) - FC Voinţa Macea (AD) 3-0 (wo)
50.CS Naţional Sebiş (AD) - CS Ineu (AD) 7-6 apk
51.CS Victoria Nădlac (AR) - CS Lotus Felix Sânmartin (BH) 1-5
52.AS Vulturul Dobreşti (BH) - CS Bihorul Beiuş (BH) 0-1
53.CFR Marmosim Simeria  (HD) - CS Minerul Uricani (HD) 3-0 (wo)
54.CS Dacia Orăştie (HD) - CS Vulcan (HD) 0-3 (wo)
55.CS Kozara Vinţu de Jos (AB) - FC Soda Ocna Mureş (AB) 0-3 (wo)
56.CSM Sebeş (AB) - CS Inter Blaj (AB) 1-0
57.CS Sibiu (SB) -  CS Sparta Mediaş (SB) 2-1
58.FC Sibiu (SB) - CS Athletic Sibiu (SB) 0-1
59.CS Înfrăţirea Harman (BV) - CF Predeal (BV) 3-1
60.FC Ghimbav 2000 Braşov - SC Lacu Ursu Mobila Sovata (SB) 2-1
61.FC Gaz Metan Tg.Mureş (MS) - CS Maris Tg.Mureş (MS) 0-1
62.CS Avântul Reghin (MS) - CS Trans-Sil Tg.Mureş (MS) 4-3
63.CS Minerul Iara Băişoara (CJ) - FC Universitatea 1919 Cluj (CJ) 4-1
64.AS Someşul Ileahda (SJ) - CS Sănătatea S.P. Cluj (CJ) 1-4
65.FC Lăpuşul Tg.Lăpuş (MM) - Gloria 1922 II Bistriţa (BN) 1-4
66.AS Progresul Năsăud (BN) - FC Someş Gaz Beclean (BN) 3-0 (wo)
67.AS Turul Micula (SM) - CF Someşul Satu Mare (SM) 2-3
68.CS Florenţa Still Model Odoreu (SM) - Olimpia Satu Mare (SM) 0-3 (wo)
69.CS Fink Fenster Petreşti (SM) - FC Victoria Carei (SM) 0-3 (wo)
70.CS Viitorul Gheorgheni (HR) -  Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc (HR) 2-3

Round 2

 1.C.S.Juventus Fălticeni (SV) - FC Cetatea Suceava 0-3
 2.FC Laminorul Roman (NT) - FC Ceahlăul II Piatra Neamţ (NT) 7-6 apk
 3.AS Iris Iaşi - FC Politehnica II Iaşi 3-4 apk
 4.FC Bârlad (VS) - FCM II Bacău 2-3
 5.FC Petrolul Moineşti (BC) - FC Willy 2001 Bacău 2-5
 6.FC Politehnica Galaţi - FC Oţelul II Galaţi 0-3
 7.CS Petrolul Brăila - CF Brăila 0-7
 8.FC Callatis Mangalia (CT) - CS Portul Constanţa 4-2
 9.CS Ovidiu (CT) - CS Farul II Constanţa 2-1
10.FC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi - FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia (IL) 2-0
11.AS Spic de Grâu Bucureşti - CS Tricolorul Breaza (PH) 1-2
12.FC Astra Ploieşti (PH) - CS Chimia Brazi (PH) 5-3 apk
13.FC Petrolul II Ploieşti (PH) walkover
14.CS Buftea (IF) - SC Juventus Bucureşti 2-1
15.AS Voinţa Domneşti (IF) - FC Dodu Bucureşti 1-3
16.FC Chitila (IF) - FC Snagov (IF) 5-2
17.AS Roneda Naipu (GR) - FC Rocar ANEFS Bucureşti 4-9
18.FCM II Târgovişte (DB) - CS Petrolul Târgovişte (DB) 4-0
19.AS Rucăr (AG) - FC Oltchim RM.Vâlcea (VL) 2-1
20.CS Progresul Corabia (OT) - FC Oltul Slatina (OT) 0-2
21.CSM Rova Roşiorii de Vede (TR) - CS ALRO Slatina (OT) 3-5
22.AS Prometeu Craiova (DJ) - CS Armata Craiova (DJ) 1-2
23.FC Scorillo Caransebeş (CS) - CS Minerul Motru (GJ) 0-1
24.SC Minerul Jilţ Mătăsari (GJ) - CS EMC Rovinari (GJ) 1-0
25.CS CTP Gloria Arad - CS Auxerre Trans Orşova Lugoj (TM) 3-0 (awd)
26.CS Naţional Sebiş (AR) - ACU V.Goldiş Arad 1-2 aet
27.AS Timişul Albina (TM) - CS Unirea Sânnicolau (TM) 4-0
28.CFR Marmosim Simeria (HD) - CS Vulcan (HD) 2-0
29.CS Sibiu - CS Athletic Sibiu 0-2
30.CSM Sebeş (AB) - FC Unirea Dej (CJ) 3-1
31.CS Minerul Iara Băişoara (CJ) - CS Sănătatea S.P. Cluj 1-2
32.CS Bihorul Beiuş (BH) - CF Lotus Felix Sânmartin(BH) 3-5 apk
33.CS Înfrăţirea Harman (BV) - FC Ghimbav 2000 Braşov 2-0
34.AS Mikes Zagon (CV) - CS Roseal Od.Secuiesc (HR) 5-2
35.CS Avântul Reghin (MS) - CS Maris Tg.Mureş (MS) 4-1
36.Minerul Mehedinţi Valea Copcii (MH)- CS Building Vânju Mare (MH) 0-3 (awd)
37.AS Progresul Năsăud (BN) - FC Gloria II Bistriţa (BN) 0-1
38.FC Onix Rm.Sărat (BZ) - CSM RM.Sărat (BZ) 1-2
39.FC Victoria Carei (SM) - FC Someşul Satu Mare 4-0
40.FC Olimpia Satu Mare - FC Baia Mare (MM) 2-3

Round 3 
[Aug 15]
 1.FC Politehnica II Iaşi - FC Cetatea Suceava 2-1
 2.FC Laminorul Roman - FCM II Bacău 1-2
 3.FC Willy 2001 Bacău - FC Oţelul II Galaţi 2-1
 4.CSM Rm. Sărat - CF Brăila 2-0
 5.CD Ovidiu - FC Callatis Mangalia 3-0
 6.AS Înfrăţirea Harman - FC Petrolul II Ploieşti 0-4
 7.AS Rucăr - FC Chitila 4-5 (apk?)
 8.AS Mikes Zagon - CSM Ploieşti 0-3
 9.FC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi - CS Buftea 5-7 apk
10.AS Dodu Bucureşti - FC Rocar ANEFS Bucureşti 6-3
11.AS Inter Pantelimon - CS Tricolorul Breaza 3-6
12.FC Balş - CS Alro Slatina 1-0
13.CS Armata Craiova - CS Building Vânju Mare 2-0
14. SC Minerul Jilţ Mătăsari - CS Minerul Motru 0-3
15.CS Athletic Sibiu - CSM Sebeş 2-3
16.CFR Marmosim Simeria - CS Gloria CTP Arad 0-4
17.FC Victoria Carei - CS Sănătatea S.P. Cluj 1-2
18.CS Bihorul Beiuş - FC Baia Mare 0-2
19.CS Avântul Reghin - FC Gloria II Bistriţa 1-3
[Aug 16]
20.ACU Vasile Goldiş Arad - CS Timişul Albina 

Round 4 [Aug 29]

FC Politehnica II Iaşi - FC Botoşani 3-0 
  [Ştiubei 2, Such 4pen, Pandele 10]
FCM II Bacău - Dunărea Galaţi 1-0 
  [Brăescu 8]
FC Willy Bacău - FCM Bacău 1-2 
  [Căpuşă 78; Vraciu 2, 75]
CSM Rm. Sărat - FC Petrolul Ploieşti 1-1, 6-5apk
  [R.Stan 36; Lupuţ 12]
CS Ovidiu - FC Prefab Modelu 0-2
  [Pojer 59, M.Şerban 79]
FC Chitila - Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti 3-2
  [Mitrofan 30, Diaconeasa 75, Gârlescu 85; Lungu 22, Dedu 42]
FC Petrolul II Ploieşti - FC Braşov 1-2
  [Costache 65pen; Cristescu 29, Chipciu 38]
CSM Ploieşti - FCM Câmpina 3-4
  [Vlad 9pen, 61, 87pen; Săndei 3, Baia 24pen, Enache 39, Ichim 44]
CS Buftea - CS Concordia Chiajna 1-2 aet
  [R. Ioniţă 112 / Mamele 97, Ilie 103]
AS Dodu Bucureşti - Inter Gaz Bucureşti 1-0
  [M.Ene 72]
CS Tricolorul Breaza - FC Târgovişte 4-1
  [Vasilescu 43, 60, Turiac 55, Petcu 80; Oană 27]
FC Balş - CSM Rm. Vâlcea 3-1
  [Trepăduş 47, 86, Sterie 67; Chebar 73]
CS Armata Craiova - CS Severnav Turnu Severin 1-1, 5-6 apk
  [Sârbu 43; Bilavu 47pen]
CS Minerul Motru - FCM Reşiţa 1-0
  [Ceauşu 34]
CSM Sebeş - Unirea Alba Iulia 0-1
  [Ad.Goga 45]
CS Gloria CTP Arad - Liberty Oradea 1-0
  [Sabin 69]
ACU Arad - FC Poli II Timişoara 3-0
  [Silaghi 14, Negriţă 40, Pantea 90]
CS Sănătatea S.P. Cluj - Gaz Metan Mediaş 1-0
  [I.Rus 73]
FC Baia Mare - Industria Sârmei Câmpia Turzii 2-0
  [Batin 32, Bichiri 36pen]
FC Gloria II Bistriţa - Arieşul Turda 0-3
  [R.Andone 23pen, Pereş 51, Tarcea 85]
CSM Focşani - CS Delta Tulcea 0-2
  [Soare 49, Creţu 56]
CS Dunărea Giurgiu - FC Progresul Bucureşti 0-1
  [Binaware 28]
FC Dinamo II Bucureşti - CS Otopeni 1-3
  [Marcu 67; G.Ene 36, Dicu 60, 80]
FC Caracal - FC 2005 SA Piteşti 0-2 aet
  [Tameş 102, Năstăsie 112]
FC Săcele - Forex Braşov 0-0, 3-0 apk
FC Minerul Lupeni - CS Jiul Petroşani 0-1
  [Stancu 53]
CFR Timişoara - FC Bihor Oradea 0-3
  [Cosma 30, Radu 60, Ardelean 63]
CS Mureşul Deva - FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1-0
  [Szemely 70pen]

Round 5 [Sep 4]
1.SC FC Politehnica II Iaşi SA - FCM Bacău 1-2 aet
2.FCM II Bacău - CS Delta Tulcea 2-0
3.CSM Râmnicu Sărat - FC Săcele 1-1, 2-2 aet, 4-5 apk
4.FC Chitila - FC Braşov 0-5 
  [Dedu 5, 14, Roman 52, 79, Gheju 82]
5.CS Dodu Bucureşti - FC Prefab Modelu 1-5
6.CS Tricolorul Breaza - FCM Câmpina 4-1
7.FC Balş 2007 - CS Severnav Drobeta Turnu Severin 0-2
8.CS Minerul Motru - CS Jiul Petroşani 1-1 aet, 2-4 apk
  [Nicolov 85; Vădrariu 78]
9.CS Gloria CTP Arad - CS Mureşul Deva 0-2
10.CS ACU Vasile Goldiş Arad - FC Bihor Oradea 1-0
11.CS Sănătatea Servicii Publice Cluj - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 3-2
12.FC Baia Mare - CS Arieşul Turda 2-0
[Sep 5]
13.CS Concordia Chiajna - FC 2005 SA Piteşti 2-1
  [Pena 21, Mihalache 45+5pen; Voicu 7]
14.CS Otopeni - FC Progresul Bucureşti



1/16 Finals
[Sep 25]
Prefabricate 05 Modelu   0-3 Politehnica Timişoara  
[Sep 26]
Jiul Petroşani           3-2 Farul Constanţa 
FC Drobeta Turnu Severin 1-3 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 
FC Săcele                0-3 CFR 1907 Cluj 
FC Braşov                1-0 Gloria Bistriţa 
FCM Bacău                0-4 Steaua Bucureşti 	
Concordia Chiajna        0-6 Oţelul Galaţi 
Mureşul Deva             2-3 Politehnica Iaşi 
ACU Arad                 0-2 Dacia Mioveni 
Tricolorul Breaza        0-1 Gloria Buzău 
FC Baia Mare             1-4 Unirea Urziceni 
CS Sănătatea Cluj        1-0 FCM UTA Arad 
Universitatea Cluj       3-0 FC Vaslui 	
FCM II Bacău             0-3 Rapid Bucureşti 
[Sep 27]
Pandurii Târgu Jiu       1-0 Universitatea Craiova       [aet]
Progresul Bucureşti      0-2 Dinamo Bucureşti 

1/8 Finals
[Dec 5]
CS Sănătatea Cluj        0-4 Dinamo Bucureşti
Jiul Petroşani           0-1 CFR 1907 Cluj 
Politehnica Iaşi         0-3 Rapid Bucureşti 
Dacia Mioveni            3-0 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 
Universitatea Cluj       0-2 Pandurii Târgu Jiu 
Gloria Buzău             2-2 Politehnica Timişoara       [aet, 5-3 pen]	
[Dec 6]
FC Braşov                2-2 Oţelul Galaţi               [aet, 5-4 pen]	[in Ploieşti]
Unirea Urziceni          2-0 Steaua Bucureşti 

Quarterfinals
[Feb 27]
Dacia Mioveni            1-0 Dinamo Bucureşti 	                        [in Urziceni]
Unirea Urziceni          1-0 Rapid Bucureşti                            [in Constanţa]
[Feb 28]	
Pandurii Târgu Jiu       0-0 Gloria Buzău                [aet, 2-3 pen] [in Mioveni]
CFR 1907 Cluj            1-0 FC Braşov 	                 [aet]          [in Bucureşti]

Semifinals 
[Apr 16]
Dacia Mioveni            0-3 CFR 1907 Cluj      
[Apr 17]  
Gloria Buzău             0-1 Unirea Urziceni   

Final [May 10, stadionul Ceahlăul, Piatra Neamţ]
CFR 1907 Cluj            2-1 Unirea Urziceni


Second Level 2007/08


Divizia B
 
Seria 1

Round 1 
[Aug 25]
Delta Tulcea   1-1 Bacău
  [L.Ştefan 61; Tănasă 9pen]
Forex          1-1 Săcele
  [Soare 42; Fl.Moldovan 49]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-2 Botoşani
  [Ştefoi 32, Ursu 80]
Focşani        1-2 Modelu
  [Săraru 53; Jianu 12, Anghel 90+2]
Dinamo II      1-2 Sportul Stud
  [Lemnaru 65; Curelea 39, Varga 64]
Intergaz       1-2 FC Braşov
  [Verdeş 86pen; Cristescu 59, Sburlea 64]
Concordia      4-0 Câmpina
  [Mihalache 10, Pena 26, Petrescu 30, S.Ilie 77]
[Aug 26]
Otopeni        2-1 Petrolul
  [Manea 52, S.Pană 85; Sagna 11 pen]
Giurgiu        2-1 Progresul
  [Comăneanu 9 Ciocârlan 74pen; Savu 82]

Round 2 
[Sep 1]
Progresul      3-3 Intergaz
  [Borbely 21, 82, Cursaru 38; Bănuţă 62, Verdeş 71, 78]
Petrolul       2-1 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Stana 4, Pârvu 75; V.Munteanu 35]
Bacău          0-0 Forex          
FC Braşov      3-0 Dinamo II
  [Sburlea 10, 71, Hadnagy 75]
Botoşani       2-0 Concordia
  [Kano 69, Cornea 80]
Modelu         0-1 Delta Tulcea   
  [L.Ştefan 65]
Săcele         0-0 Giurgiu
Câmpina        1-0 Focşani
  [Enache 6]
[Sep 2]
Sportul Stud   2-2 Otopeni        
  [Nicola 62, Ciupe 84; Ciortea 82, Secăreanu 90og]

Round 3 
[Sep 8]
Progresul      0-0 FC Braşov
Delta Tulcea   2-0 Câmpina
  [Stere 76, Ungureanu 90 + 2]
Forex          1-0 Modelu
  [Vagner 66]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-2 Sportul Stud
  [Nicola 45, T.Bălan 58]
Otopeni        5-1 Dinamo II
  [Kalle 20, 38, 54, Manea 36, Corcoveanu 89; Attoukora 56]
Giurgiu        1-0 Bacău
  [Al.Radu 72]
Focşani        0-1 Botoşani
  [Ursu 8]
Intergaz       1-0 Săcele
  [Bârsan 28]
[Sep 9]
Concordia      2-0 Petrolul
  [S.Ilie 6, M.Pena 26pen]

Round 4 [Sep 12]
Petrolul       3-1 Focşani
  [Budescu 46, Stepanov 54, Cotan 64; Bucătaru 29]
Bacău          1-0 Intergaz
  [Tănasă 58]
Sportul Stud   0-4 Concordia
  [Petrescu 19, Pena 45, Antal 64, Pătru 73]
FC Braşov      2-0 Otopeni        
  [Hadnagy 25]
Botoşani       2-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Ursu 44, Andrieş 55]
Modelu         0-2 Giurgiu
  [Al.Radu 40,  Fărcăşanu 75]
Săcele         0-1 Progresul
  [Lirca 15]
Câmpina        1-0 Forex          
  [Enache 75]
Dinamo II      2-2 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Alexe 18, Daddy 82; Crăciun 63, Popescu 71]

Round 5 
[Sep 15]
Delta Tulcea   2-0 Petrolul
  [Mocanu 27, Stere 57]
Forex          4-0 Botoşani
  [Gideon 45+1, I.Popa 52, Roman 76, 88]
Giurgiu        2-1 Câmpina
  [G.Radu 56, C.Gheorghe 70pen; Ichim 45]
Săcele         0-5 FC Braşov
  [Hadnagy 6, 27pen, Roman 32, Dedu 71, Sburlea 83]
Focşani        1-2 Sportul Stud
  [Curteanu 25; Curelea 56, Costin 90+3]
Intergaz       1-2 Modelu
  [Bucă 44; Gh.Dumitru 66, Gâţu 74]
Concordia      2-1 Dinamo II
  [Mihalache 41, Ciochină 85; Păun 57]
[Sep 16]
Dunărea Galaţi 4-2 Otopeni        
  [Bourceanu (2), A.Popescu (2); Sonne, Szekely]
[Sep 17]
Progresul      0-0 Bacău

Round 6 
[Sep 22]
Bacău          0-0 Săcele
Otopeni        2-1 Concordia
  [Fl.Manea 19, Ardeleanu 39; A Petrescu 83]
FC Braşov      6-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Senin 11pen, 27, Hadnagy 20pen, 57, 73, Sburlea 60]
Botoşani       0-0 Giurgiu
Modelu         1-1 Progresul
  [Gâţu 58; Cursaru 42]
Câmpina        2-2 Intergaz
  [Lădaru 30, Sighiartău 83; Bucă 43, C.Manea 54]
Dinamo II      2-2 Focşani
  [Pastor 24, Daddy 64; Alexe 59og, Râşcu 89]
[Sep 23]
Petrolul       2-1 Forex          
  [Seran 5og, Sagna 70; Gideon 78]
Sportul Stud   0-2 Delta Tulcea   
  [Creţu 54, Ştefan 90]

Round 7 
[Sep 29]
Forex          1-0 Sportul Stud
  [D.Apostol 63]
Săcele         1-1 Modelu
  [Pojer 8og; Ghidarcea 21]
Focşani        2-2 Otopeni        
  [L.Pavel 30, Bettiche 84; Kalle 8, 67]
Intergaz       2-0 Botoşani
  [Verdeş 45, Funieru 81]
Concordia      1-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [S.Ilie 72]
[Sep 30]
Progresul      1-0 Câmpina
  [Borbely 65]
Giurgiu        1-1 Petrolul
  [R.Alexandru 68; Damian 80og]
[Oct 1]
Bacău          3-5 FC Braşov

Round 8 
[Oct 6]
Petrolul       1-0 Intergaz
  [Marinescu 83]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-2 Focşani
  [Bourceanu 30, S.Cucu 33; Bucătaru 72pen, Bettiche 76]
Otopeni        1-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Ciortea 72]
Sportul Stud   3-2 Giurgiu
  [Patriche 31, Ferfelea 68, Ciubotariu 73; Falemi 9, V.Gheorghe 86]
Botoşani       2-0 Progresul
  [Andrieş 17, Sitaru 77]
Modelu         0-0 Bacău
Dinamo II      2-2 Forex          
  [Predescu 72, Păun 74; Soare 84pen, I.Popa 90]
[Oct 7]
FC Braşov      4-0 Concordia
  [N.Constantin 5, Adriano 27, Sburlea 71, 90+1]
[Oct 10]
Săcele         1-1 Câmpina

Round 9 [Oct 13]
Delta Tulcea   3-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Coconaşu 21pen, Pantelie 75, 83]
Forex          0-1 Otopeni        
  [Ciortea 63]
Bacău          0-0 Câmpina
Giurgiu        2-2 Dinamo II
  [S.Constantin 19, Mocioi 90; Niţu 4, Păun 64]
Săcele         0-0 Botoşani
Focşani        2-2 Concordia
  [Bucătaru 47pen, Curteanu 90+1; Toader 25og, M.Alexandru 63]
[Oct 14]
Progresul      1-1 Petrolul
  [I.Savu 35; Coţan 76]
[Oct 31]
Modelu         1-0 FC Braşov
  [Rotaru 79]
Inter-Gaz      1-2 Sportul Stud
  [Verdeş 90+3; A.Stângă 5, 15]

Round 10 
[Oct 19]
Dinamo II      3-2 Inter-Gaz
  [Predescu 4, L.Ganea 50, Muşat 56; Verdeş 35, 62]
[Oct 20]
Petrolul       2-0 Săcele
  [L.Marinescu 27, Coţan 80]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-0 Forex    
  [A.Lungu 77]      
Otopeni        1-0 Giurgiu
  [Szekely 90]
Sportul Stud   0-0 Progresul
FC Braşov      3-1 Focşani
  [Toader 49og, Ilyes 67pen, Senin 71; Râşcu 80pen]
Câmpina        1-1 Modelu
  [A.Cristea 90; V.Anghel 65]
[Oct 21]
Botoşani       1-1 Bacău
  [Kone 3; Tănasă 84pen]
Concordia      3-1 Delta Tulcea   
  [Mamele 54, I.Nae 74, Ciochină 90+1; Ivan 14]

Round 11 [Oct 24]
Progresul      1-3 Dinamo II
  [Cursaru 75; Păun 24, L.Ganea 43, Atoukora 77]
Delta Tulcea   3-0 Focşani
  [Pantelie 32, I.Ştefan 69, Coconaşu 90+1]
Forex          1-0 Concordia
  [Soare 84pen]
Bacău          3-2 Petrolul
  [R.Cojocaru 47, Geamăn 63, Vrânceanu 89; Sagna 36pen, Marinescu 80]
Giurgiu        2-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Al.Radu 6, G.Radu 43]
Modelu         1-5 Botoşani
  [V.Gheorghe 8; Cornea 43, 70, Ursu 55, Kone 83, Ungureanu 87]
Săcele         0-0 Sportul Stud
Câmpina        1-3 FC Braşov
  [Bica 78; P.Adriano 45, Ilyes 60, Roman 67]
Intergaz       5-1 Otopeni        
  [Funieru 21, 34, 80, Verdeş 24pen, Bucă 72; Uşurelu 22]

Round 12 
[Oct 27]
Petrolul       2-2 Modelu
  [Sagna 27pen, Budescu 44; V.Gheorghe 45, Anghel 67]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-0 Intergaz
  [Bourceanu 32pen]
Otopeni        3-2 Progresul
  [Dicu 7, Kalle 20, Mărgărit 57; Drăgan 44, 74]
Botoşani       2-1 Câmpina
  [Kone 2, Sitaru 63; I.Bica 90]
Focşani        1-0 Forex          
  [Pavel 63]
Dinamo II      1-1 Săcele
  [Păun 85; R.Dani 82]
Concordia      3-0 Giurgiu
  [Pena 29, 86pen, Pătru 75]
[Oct 28]
Sportul Stud   2-1 Bacău
  [Curelea 72, Patriche 78; Vraciu 16]
FC Braşov      1-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Ilyes 26]

Round 13 
[Nov 3]
Progresul      1-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [A.Ilin 87]
Bacău          1-2 Dinamo II
  [Boghian 16; Mihălcescu 29, Lemnaru 75]
Giurgiu        1-1 Focşani
  [C.Gheorghe 62pen; Betiche 12]
Modelu         1-1 Sportul Stud
  [Anghel 90+3; Stângă 74]
Săcele         0-2 Otopeni        
  [Szekely 26, Tiago 79]
Câmpina        0-4 Petrolul
  [Muţiu 12, 37, Marinescu 55, Coţan 84]
Intergaz       1-1 Concordia
  [M.Rusu 85; Pena 14]
[Nov 4]
Forex          3-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Roman 52, Beza 54, Popa 69]
[Nov 5]
Botoşani       1-3 FC Braşov
  [Cornea 54; Hadnagy 21, 59, Ilyes 50]

Round 14 
[Nov 10]
Delta Tulcea   2-0 Giurgiu
  [Horovei 6, Stere 75]
Dunărea Galaţi 4-0 Săcele
  [A.Popescu 22, 29, 73, Borceanu 89pen]
Otopeni        2-0 Bacău
  [Corcoveanu 54, Rusescu 90]
Sportul Stud   2-0 Câmpina
  [Curelea 50, Ferfelea 82]
Focşani        3-1 Intergaz
  [Bucătaru 47pen, Betiche 49, 65; Verdeş 64]
Dinamo II      3-2 Modelu
  [Chiacu 3, Bucşă 52, Marcu 85; Ghidarcea 7, Ivaşcă 24]
Concordia      1-0 Progresul
  [Pena 27pen]
[Nov 11]
Petrolul       1-1 Botoşani
  [Muţiu 69; Ungureanu 74]
Forex          0-1 FC Braşov
  [Sburlea 53]

Round 15 
[Nov 17]
Progresul      3-1 Focşani
  [Savu 20, 79, Şomcherechi 47; Râşcu 42]
Bacău          0-0 Dunărea Galaţi
Botoşani       1-1 Sportul Stud
  [Axinte 55; Curelea 83]
Modelu         1-3 Otopeni        
  [M.Şerban 77; Dicu 42, Kalle 70, S.Pană 83]
Săcele         1-2 Concordia
  [Benga 25; Pena 47, 75]
Câmpina        1-2 Dinamo II
  [Ichim 51; Scarlatache 45+2, Chiacu 78]
Intergaz       1-1 Delta Tulcea   
  [Bârsan 56; L.Ştefan 75]
[Nov 18]
Giurgiu        3-0 Forex          
  [Ciocârlan 8, C.Petrache 14, C.Gheorghe 80]
FC Braşov      1-0 Petrolul
  [Hadnagy 52]

Round 16 [Nov 21]
Delta Tulcea   1-0 Progresul
  [Lucan 84]
Forex          1-0 Intergaz
  [Pintea 77pen]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-2 Modelu
  [Anghel 13, Ivaşcă 31pen]
Otopeni        4-1 Câmpina
  [Szekely 20, 25, Rusescu 30, G.Ene 90+2; Baia 52]
Sportul Stud   1-2 Petrolul
  [Patriche 28; Muţiu 14, 26]
Giurgiu        0-2 FC Braşov
  [Oros 4, Hadnagy 20]
Focşani        3-1 Săcele
  [Bucătaru 7pen, Curteanu 26, Râşcu 74; Benga 44]
Dinamo II      2-0 Botoşani
  [Lemnaru 25, Păun 50]
Concordia      1-0 Bacău
  [Pătru 57]

Round 17 
[Nov 24]
Progresul      0-1 Forex
  [Gideon 61]
Petrolul       1-2 Dinamo II
  [Marinescu 24; Păun 12, Lemnaru 36]
Bacău          1-1 Focşani
  [David 85pen; Bettiche 5]
FC Braşov      3-0 Sportul Stud
  [Ilyes 32, Roman 39, Hadnagy 87]
Modelu         3-1 Concordia
  [Ivaşcă 22pen, Ţigoianu 39, Jianu 50; Pena 64]
Săcele         0-2 Delta Tulcea
  [Horovei 14, Lingurean 58]
Câmpina        4-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Aristan 35, Baia 51, Avram 79pen, 90]
Intergaz       0-0 Giurgiu
[Nov 25]
Botoşani       2-1 Otopeni
  [Cornea 26pen, 60; Rusescu 45+1]

Round 18 
[Mar 1]
Bacău          2-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Mavriche 16, Petcu 85]
Sportul Stud   1-1 Dinamo II
  [Postolache 40; D Grigore 66]
Botoşani       3-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Cornea 24, Sitaru 45, Ungureanu 50]
Modelu         1-0 Focşani
  [Ivaşcă 20pen]
Săcele         0-1 Forex          
  [Apostol 18]
Câmpina        0-1 Concordia
[Mar 2]
Progresul      0-1 Giurgiu
  [Ştreangă 47]
Petrolul       0-0 Otopeni        
FC Braşov      3-0 Intergaz
  [Sburlea 20, 58, Hadnagy 35]

Round 19 
[Mar 8]
Delta Tulcea   0-2 Modelu
  [Jianu 68, 72]
Forex          2-0 Bacău
  [Seran 11, Roman 80]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-4 Petrolul
  [A.Popescu 89; Bozga 8, Coţan 51, Muţiu 59, Sagna 90]
Giurgiu        0-0 Săcele
Focşani        0-0 Câmpina
Dinamo II      2-1 FC Braşov
  [Damaschin 21, 27; Măldărăşanu 15]
Intergaz       1-2 Progresul
  [Verdeş 9; Costescu 46, M.Ene 87]
Concordia      1-1 Botoşani
  [Bănaru 71; Ungureanu 38]
[Mar 9]
Otopeni        4-1 Sportul Stud

Round 20 
[Mar 15]
Bacău          0-0 Giurgiu
Sportul Stud   1-1 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Ferfelea 34; A.Popescu 56]
Botoşani       0-0 Focşani
Modelu         1-0 Forex          
  [Ghidarcea 35]
Săcele         0-0 Intergaz
Câmpina        1-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Enache 87]
Dinamo II      2-4 Otopeni        
  [Lemnaru 62, Mihălcescu 77; Ciortea 3, ?]
[Mar 16]
Petrolul       4-0 Concordia
  [Muţiu 11, Budescu 20, Coţan 26, L.Rus 73]
FC Braşov      1-1 Progresul

Round 21
[Mar 22]
Delta Tulcea   1-0 Botoşani
 [Mişelăricu 80]
Otopeni        2-2 FC Braşov
  [Kalle 32, Dicu 43; Ilyes 23, Sburlea 80] 
[Mar 23]
Progresul      1-0 Săcele
  [M.Ene 63pen]
Forex          4-1 Câmpina
  [Popa 15, Beza 17,Seran 69, Catană 84; Avram 40pen]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-1 Dinamo II
  [Marcu 28]
Giurgiu        1-0 Modelu
  [V.Gheorghe 57]
Focşani        0-1 Petrolul
  [Budescu 2]
Intergaz       2-1 Bacău
  [Chiriţă 8, Verdeş 18pen; Liutek 21]
Concordia      2-0 Sportul Stud
  [Antal 26, Nofitovici 64]

Round 22 
[Mar 28]
FC Braşov      4-0 Săcele
  [Ilyes 3, 14, Dedu 54, 74]
[Mar 29]
Bacău          1-0 Progresul
  [Dragovozov 69]
Otopeni        7-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Corcoveanu 35, Tatarciuc 45, Dicu 57pen, Kalle 71, Fl.Manea 78, Belic 88, G.Ene 89pen]
Sportul Stud   1-1 Focşani
  [Postolache 82, Roşu 47]
Botoşani       1-0 Forex          
  [Cornea 41pen]
Modelu         2-0 Intergaz
  [Jianu 10, Fl.Anghel 64]
Câmpina        0-2 Giurgiu
  [Ş.Iordache 39, Ciocârlan 65]
[Mar 30]
Petrolul       2-1 Delta Tulcea
  [Coţan 37, Minciună 53; Njock 68]
Dinamo II      1-1 Concordia
  [D.Grigore 73; Bănaru 29]

Round 23
[Apr 5]
Progresul      0-2 Modelu
  [Jianu 33, Anghel 90]
Delta Tulcea   3-1 Sportul Stud
  [L.Ştefan 2, V.Creţu 62; Lung 40]
Forex          0-1 Petrolul
  [Bozga 19]
Giurgiu        3-1 Botoşani
  [Nicola 9, Şt.Iordache 53, Bâtfoi 65; Simao 19]
Săcele         1-2 Bacău
  [Secu 59; Botezatu 4, Liutek 62]
Focşani        3-1 Dinamo II
  [Bettiche 29, 32, Dantes 68; Lemnaru 76]
Intergaz       0-0 Câmpina
Concordia      4-3 Otopeni        
  [Pătru 26, Bănaru 36, Ciolcă 73, Pena 90; Belic 22, S.Pană 44, Kalle 62]
[Apr 6]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-4 FC Braşov
  [A.Popescu 85; Roman 55, Sburlea 66, 89, Hadnagy 71]

Round 24 [Apr 9]
Petrolul       7-1 Giurgiu
  [Coţan 5, Muţiu 7, 72, Budescu 27, Marinescu 56pen, 58, V.Lazăr 87; C.Gheorghe 10]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-1 Concordia
  [Bănaru 49]
Otopeni        3-1 Focşani
  [Kalle 14, Tatarciuc 63, Belic 67; C.Roşu 31]
Sportul Stud   0-0 Forex          
FC Braşov      4-2 Bacău
  [Senin 16pen, Sburlea 31, Măldărăşanu 49, Fabinho 90+2; Huiban 9, Taban 73]
Botoşani       0-0 Intergaz
Modelu         4-0 Săcele
  [Bunea 49, Fl.Anghel 64, M.Jianu 69, Tigoianu 81]
Câmpina        2-1 Progresul
  [Aristan 3, R.Avram 53; Costescu 90+2pen]
Dinamo II      2-2 Delta Tulcea   
  [Alexe 50, Păun 52; B.Ungureanu 44, Grigorov 70]

Round 25 
[Apr 12]
Progresul      2-0 Botoşani
  [Oprsal 44, M.Ene 65]
Delta Tulcea   0-1 Otopeni        
  [Fl.Pârvu 44]
Forex          3-1 Dinamo II
  [Soare 54, Catană 58, Neguţ 90+3; Lemnaru 25pen]
Bacău          0-0 Modelu
Giurgiu        2-4 Sportul Stud
  [Bâtfoi 49, C.Vasile 43; Curelea 22, Varga 37, 56, Ferfelea 76pen]
Săcele         0-1 Câmpina
  [Şeroni 12og]
Focşani        1-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Crăciun 40]
Intergaz       1-4 Petrolul
    [Ciubotariu 71; Budescu 39, 42, 84, Muţiu 75]
[Apr 13]
Concordia      0-2 Braşov
  [Senin 87, Hadnagy 89]

Round 26 
[Apr 19]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Vlasiu 73, Oprea 90+1]
Sportul Stud   3-0 Intergaz
  [Curelea 10, Bucă 25og, Varga 85pen]
FC Braşov      1-0 Modelu
  [Hadnagy 13]
Botoşani       1-0 Săcele
  [Ştefoi 80]
Câmpina        2-1 Bacău
  [Floricel 28, Al.Cristea 43; Dediu 63]
Dinamo II      3-1 Giurgiu
  [Lemnaru 33, Păun 49, 90+4; Bâtfoi 26]
Concordia      1-3 Focşani
  [Pena 42; Dantes 61, Bettiche 68, Balauru 71]
[Apr 20]
Petrolul       2-3 Progresul
  [Coţan 86, V.Lazăr 87; Borbely 45, 77, M.Ene 75]
Otopeni        1-1 Forex
  [C.Dumitrescu 36pen; Roman 17]

Round 27 [Apr 23]
Progresul      3-0 Sportul Stud
  [Oprsal 51, Rios 84, C.Dobre 88]
Delta Tulcea   2-2 Concordia
  [N'Kongue 4, Gorga 90pen; Lupuţ 51, Bănaru 69]
Forex          4-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Beza 34, Neguţ 48, Coman 70pen, 81]
Bacău          3-0 Botoşani
  [Dobârceanu 22, Liutec 33, 54]
Giurgiu        0-3 Otopeni        
  [Tatarciuc 15, Kalle 31pen, Pană 63]
Modelu         2-0 Câmpina
  [M.Jianu 12, Ţigoianu 23]
Săcele         1-0 Petrolul
  [Dani 19]
Focşani        0-3 FC Braşov
  [Ilyes 8, 38, Sburlea 83pen]
Intergaz       3-4 Dinamo II
  [C.Ciubotariu 33, Ghirie 59, Iliescu 62; 
   Pastor 30, Bucşă 37, Păun 53, L.Ganea 90+3]

Round 28 [Apr 26]
Petrolul       1-1 Bacău
  [Muţiu 35; Spiridon 16]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-0 Giurgiu
  [V.Munteanu 58]
Otopeni        1-4 Intergaz
  [Cl.Dumitrescu 79pen; N.Bogdan 24, Iliescu 55, Ghirie 85, Nicu 90+4]
Sportul Stud   2-0 Săcele
  [Ferfelea 32, Postolache 44]
FC Braşov      1-1 Câmpina
  [Hadnagy 7; Avram 16]
Botoşani       1-4 Modelu
  [Simao 41; V.Gheorghe 55, 57, 66, 80]
Focşani        3-1 Delta Tulcea   
  [Râşcu 26, Bettiche 46, Parra 86; Grbovic 8]
Dinamo II      1-3 Progresul
  [Attoukora 44; Borbely 20, Băjenaru 67, Costescu 75]
Concordia      2-1 Forex          
  [Lupuţ 35, Ghindaru 63; Roman 73pen]

Round 29 
[May 3]
Forex          1-0 Focşani
  [I.Coman 90]
Bacău          1-1 Sportul Stud
  [David 90+1pen; Curelea 50]
Giurgiu        0-0 Concordia
Modelu         0-2 Petrolul
  [L.Marinescu 23, Muţiu 59]
Săcele         3-3 Dinamo II
  [Ilioiu 38, B.Marinescu 45, Maghici 55pen; Dragalina 21, D.Grigore 53, Păun 90+2]
Câmpina        2-0 Botoşani
  [R.Avram 9, 22]
Intergaz       4-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Cr.Ciubotariu 23, 42, 82, B.Nicu 27]
[May 4]
Progresul      0-1 Otopeni
  [S.Pană 48]
Delta Tulcea   2-1 FC Braşov
  [Lucan 57, Coconaşu 82pen; Ilyes 4]

Round 30 [May 7]
Delta Tulcea   0-0 Forex          
Petrolul       1-0 Câmpina
  [Budescu 25]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-1 Progresul
  [A.Popescu 32; Costescu 68pen]
Otopeni        5-0 Săcele
  [Manea 1, Belic 18, Corcoveanu 34, Kalle 57, Cl.Dumitrescu 90]
  [NB: the first goal was scored after just 5 seconds,
       on the second touch of the ball after the kick-off,
       with a long strike from the 10 yard circle in centerfield]
Sportul Stud   0-1 Modelu
  [Ivaşcă 25]
FC Braşov      4-0 Botoşani
  [Hadnagy 32, 60, 64, Abrudan 77]
Focşani        1-1 Giurgiu
  [Bucătaru 54pen; C.Gheorghe 34]
Dinamo II      0-3 Bacău
  [Dediu 32pen, M.Tănasă 63, Fl.Petcu 82]
Concordia      1-2 Intergaz
  [Keca 75; M.Dumitru 6, Verdeş 86]

Round 31
[May 10]
Giurgiu        1-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Iordache 72]
FC Braşov      0-1 Forex          
  [Neguţ 89]
Botoşani       0-2 Petrolul
  [Muţiu 19, Ghiţă 85]
Modelu         9-2 Dinamo II
  [V.Gheorghe 5, M.Şerban 6, 53, 67, 78, G.Dumitru 31, 36, Ivaşcă 45pen, Ţigoianu 48; Păun 20, Damaschin 50]
Săcele         0-0 Dunărea Galaţi
Câmpina        1-1 Sportul Stud
  [Lădaru 23; Cojocnean 90]
Intergaz       2-0 Focşani
  [Iliescu 43, 90+1]
[May 11]
Progresul      3-0 Concordia
  [Borbely 5, Costescu 45, Rios 75pen]
Bacău          2-0 Otopeni        
  [Vraciu 37, Tănase 78]

Round 32 
[May 17]
Delta Tulcea   1-0 Intergaz
  [Horovei 66]
Forex          0-1 Giurgiu
  [Ş.Iordache 5]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-1 Bacău
  [Raimy 66og; Spiridon 32]
Otopeni        2-0 Modelu
  [Corcoveanu 12, Manea 85]
Sportul Stud   0-1 Botoşani
  [Kone 16]
Focşani        2-3 Progresul
  [Râşcu 12, 49; Costescu 22, Băjenaru 38, Şomcherechi 81]
Dinamo II      1-2 Câmpina
  [Păun 10; Enache 36, Ene 86]
[May 18]
Petrolul       1-1 FC Braşov
  [Bozga 4; Ilyes 81]
Concordia      3-0 Săcele
  [Pătru 30, Pena 42pen, 85pen]

Round 33 [May 21]
Progresul      0-0 Delta Tulcea   
Petrolul       3-0 Sportul Stud
  [Budescu 51, L.Marinescu 64, 82]
Bacău          1-3 Concordia
  [Dobârceanu 90+2; Nofitovici 36, Pena 45, 87]
FC Braşov      4-1 Giurgiu
  [Ilyes 50, 58, Cristescu 52, Sburlea 69; Iordache 55]
Botoşani       2-0 Dinamo II
  [Acsinte 12, Kone 53]
Modelu         2-1 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Ivaşcă 11, Anghel 90+4; A.Popescu 73]
Săcele         2-0 Focşani
  [Dumitru 48, Bleoca 75]
Câmpina        1-1 Otopeni        
  [Avram 10; Rusescu 25]
Intergaz       2-1 Forex          
  [Cr.Ciubotariu 34, C.Iliescu 74; D.Roman 44]

Round 34 [May 24]
Delta Tulcea   2-0 Săcele
  [N'kongue 45, Creţu 72]
Forex          1-0 Progresul
  [Cristea 85]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-1 Câmpina
  [Bârlădeanu 8, Adamache 61; Avram 32]
Otopeni        2-1 Botoşani
  [Kalle 15, Manea 20; Luca 8]
Sportul Stud   1-1 FC Braşov
  [Cojocnean 20; Fabinho 41]
Giurgiu        4-2 Intergaz
  [V.Gheorghe 14, Iordache 21, 50, Lăscărache 83; B.Nicu 38, Oae 82]
Focşani        2-0 Bacău
  [Bucătaru 24pen, Balaur 58]
Dinamo II      0-1 Petrolul
  [V.Lazăr 64]
Concordia      2-4 Modelu
  [Pena 52, 90+3; Anghel 33, Bunea 40, 77, Macare 41]

Final Table:

 1.FC Braşov                     34 24  6  4  81-23  78  Promoted
 2.CS Otopeni                    34 21  6  7  74-43  69  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          34 19  7  8  61-31  64 
 4.FC Prefab Modelu              34 17  7 10  54-36  58 
 5.CS Concordia Chiajna          34 17  6 11  52-45  57 
 6.CS Forex Braşov               34 15  6 13  36-24  51 
 7.FC Dunărea Giurgiu            34 13 10 11  37-43  49 
 8.FC Delta Tulcea               34 14  6 14  38-37  48  [*a]  
 9.FC Botoşani                   34 13  8 13  34-41  47 
10.SC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti II   34 12  9 13  59-73  45 
11.FC Progresul Bucureşti        34 12  9 13  38-35  4  (-1p pen)  [*b]
12.Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti  34 10 12 12  37-47  42 
13.FC Municipal Bacău            34  8 14 12  33-37  38 
14.FC Municipal Câmpina          34 10  8 16  31-48  38 
-------------------------------------------------------
15.CS Intergaz Bucureşti         34  9  7 18  44-52  34  Relegated
16.CSM Focşani                   34  8 10 16  39-51  34  Relegated
17.FCM Dunărea Galaţi            34  7  7 20  26-66  28  Relegated
18.FC Săcele                     34  2 12 20  13-55  18  [*c]  Relegated

[*a] Delta Tulcea did not apply for a licence in Liga I
[*b] FC Naţional Bucureşti reverted to their previous name
     FC Progresul Bucureşti. They start with a 1 point penalty 
     for not reaching the minimum 25 points last season.
[*c] Former Precizia Săcele


Seria 2

Round 1 [Aug 25]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-0 Corvinul
  [Boroiban 25]
Caracal        1-1 Timişoara II
  [Firtulescu 7; Latovlevic 40]
Târgovişte     0-0 Jiul           
Reşiţa         0-3 Câmpia Turzii
  [Ţiplea 20, Biro 25pen, 88]
CFR Timişoara  0-1 Lupeni         
  [Chiţu 79]
Severnav       3-2 Mediaş
  [Bucă 37pen, Epure 45, Boboescu 48; Cairo 10, C.Prodan 18]
Turda          0-0 Alba Iulia
Liberty        2-1 Piteşti
  [Iambor 19, 61; Tameş 82]
Deva           1-1 Bihor
  [Vartic 17; Gongolea 33]

Round 2 
[Sep 1]
Jiul           1-0 Caracal        
  [C.Dinu 68]
Alba Iulia     2-1 Târgovişte
  [Dâlbea 41, A.Goga 80; Petculescu 18]
Lupeni         1-1 Deva
  [Chiţu 40; Păcurar 51]
Mediaş         3-1 Reşiţa
  [Boaru 13, C.Prodan 62, Hoban 74; Scutaru 50]
Câmpia Turzii  0-0 Rm.Vâlcea
Corvinul       0-2 Turda          
  [Ciobanu 14, Albinaru 70]
Timişoara II   2-0 CFR Timişoara
  [A.Popa 43, Karamyan 90]
Bihor          1-0 Liberty        
  [V.Florea 38]
[Sep 2]
Piteşti        2-0 Severnav
  [Tameş 48pen, Crivac 60]

Round 3 
[Sep 8]
Caracal        1-2 Alba Iulia
  [Jaber 5; Goga 20, Foro 51]
Câmpia Turzii  1-1 Corvinul
  [Ţiplea 81; Blaga 18]
Târgovişte     1-1 Turda          
  [Ionică 56; Dida 9]
Reşiţa         2-0 Piteşti
  [V.Popescu 16, Dochiţa 53]
CFR Timişoara  0-0 Jiul           
Severnav       2-0 Bihor
  [C.Jenaru 39, Bucă 41pen]
Liberty        1-0 Lupeni         
  [Bud 86]
Deva           5-0 Timişoara II
  [Vaida 53, 56, Lintaru 70, Szemelly 84, Obesterescu 86og]
[Sep 9]
Rm.Vâlcea      3-1 Mediaş
  [Melcea 28, Vidakovic 57, Robson 68; C.Prodan 54]

Round 4 [Sep 12]
Piteşti        4-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Bălaşa 9, Dulcea 40, 65, Bucuroaia 90]
Jiul           2-0 Deva
  [Apetri 56, A.Câmpeanu 80]
Alba Iulia     0-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Dragalina 10pen]
Lupeni         1-0 Severnav
  [Vezan 19]
Mediaş         2-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Dudiţă 20, Boaru 54; Gheţi 90]
Corvinul       1-0 Târgovişte
  [Fotescu 47]
Timişoara II   0-1 Liberty        
  [Bud 47]
Bihor          1-1 Reşiţa
  [Lucaks 25; Axente 17]
Turda          1-0 Caracal        
  [Dida 64]

Round 5 
[Sep 15]
Mediaş         4-0 Corvinul
  [Boaru 4, 39, C.Prodan 54, 68pen]
Caracal        1-1 Târgovişte
  [Jaber 10; Anton 9]
Câmpia Turzii  0-1 Piteşti
  [Bucuroaia 63]
Reşiţa         1-2 Lupeni         
  [Axente 86pen; Matei 4og, Niculescu 7]
CFR Timişoara  2-0 Turda          
  [D.Rădoi 48, Pecarov 52]
Severnav       3-0 Timişoara II
  [Amzucu 23, Moutinho 79, Jenaru 82]
Liberty        0-2 Jiul           
  [Câmpeanu 25, Boboc 58]
Deva           3-2 Alba Iulia
  [Păcurar 61, 88, Lintaru 72; Dâlbea 21pen, Zăgrean 52]
[Sep 16]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-0 Bihor
  [Vidakovic 15]

Round 6 [Sep 22]
Piteşti        2-0 Mediaş
  [Dulcea 44, A.Iordache 79]
Jiul           4-1 Severnav
  [Câmpeanu 24, V.Stancu 41, M.Gheorghe 47, Apetri 90; Jenaru 82]
Alba Iulia     1-0 Liberty        
  [Cazan 51]
Lupeni         0-2 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Cercel 11, Vlăduţ 87]
Corvinul       1-0 Caracal        
  [B.Nicolae 23]
Timişoara II   1-4 Reşiţa
  [Popa 40; Axente 48, 66pen, Doană 63, Cojocaru 89]
Târgovişte     3-0 CFR Timişoara
  [M.Ionică 24, Tănase 67, 89]
Bihor          4-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [V.Florea 14 pen, Bucur 16, 80, R.Radu 61]
Turda          0-3 Deva
  [Dârvaru 3, Lintaru 68 pen, Sava 90+3]

Round 7 [Sep 29]
Piteşti        5-0 Corvinul
  [Voiculeţ 12, 32, Dulcea 56, Ad.Iordache 74, C.Tănase 90]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-0 Timişoara II
  [Pasăre 45, S.Popescu 90+3]
Mediaş         2-0 Bihor
  [Pârvulescu 79, Boaru 87pen]
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Lupeni         
  [Borza 40pen]
Reşiţa         0-0 Jiul           
CFR Timişoara  2-1 Caracal        
  [Dragalina 15pen, Pecarov 62; Jaber 14]
Severnav       3-2 Alba Iulia
  [Jenaru 35, I.Păun 38, Bucă 69pen; Zăgrean 16, Oroian 74]
Liberty        1-0 Turda          
  [Bud 63]
Deva           3-2 Târgovişte
  [Onicaş 33, Biţiş 64, 70pen; Enescu 34, 86]

Round 8 
[Oct 6]
Alba Iulia     0-0 Reşiţa
Lupeni         2-4 Mediaş
  [Chiţu 58, M.Rus 90; Boaru 10, 28, 75, C.Prodan 45]
Caracal        0-1 Deva
  [Biţiş 59]
Corvinul       2-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Haţegan 19, Fotescu 58; Pecarov 37]
Timişoara II   0-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [Molnar 23, Sântejudean 49]
Târgovişte     0-0 Liberty        
Bihor          1-3 Piteşti
  [Ambruş 88; Crivac 8, Tameş 31, 56]
Turda          1-0 Severnav
  [Bozdog 76]
[Oct 7]
Jiul           2-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Apetrei 45+3, M.Gheorghe 60]

Round 9 
[Oct 13]
Piteşti        3-1 Lupeni         
  [Năstăsie 9, Tameş 27, 63; Apostol 30]
Mediaş         2-0 Timişoara II
  [Boaru 41, Oliveira 63]
Câmpia Turzii  1-1 Jiul           
  [Gheţi 84; M.Gheorghe 86]
Bihor          1-0 Corvinul
  [C.Bucur 56]
Severnav       4-0 Târgovişte
  [Ivan 1, 42, Epure 71, Bucă 84]
Liberty        2-0 Caracal        
  [Bajner 59, Iambor 75]
Deva           0-0 CFR Timişoara
[Oct 14]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-0 Alba Iulia
  [C.Boroiban 47]
[Oct 31]
Reşiţa         0-0 Turda

Round 10 [Oct 20]
Jiul           0-3 Mediaş
  [C.Prodan 32, Perreira 42, Boaru 76]
Alba Iulia     3-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [C.Cristea 62, Foro 71, Dalbea 90pen]
Lupeni         1-1 Bihor
  [Vezan 37; Szeles 73pen]
Caracal        1-2 Severnav
  [Coco 30; Ivan 2, Jenaru 27]
Corvinul       0-1 Deva
  [Păcurar 81]
Timişoara II   1-2 Piteşti
  [Danci 90; Tameş 29pen, Pantilimon 76og]
Târgovişte     3-0 Reşiţa
  [Ţermure 9, B.Popescu 60, Pastin 79]
CFR Timişoara  0-1 Liberty        
  [Bud 19]
Turda          0-4 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Visa 10, Onofrei 58, Robson 64, Vidakovic 90]

Round 11 [Oct 24]
Piteşti        2-0 Jiul           
  [Tameş 40pen, Dulcea 88pen]
Rm.Vâlcea      6-1 Târgovişte
  [Vidakovic 14, 22, 80, 82, Onofrei 47, Melcea 69; Enescu 17]
Lupeni         2-2 Corvinul
  [Oprea 83, C.Luca 89; Fotescu 48, 63]
Mediaş         2-3 Alba Iulia
  [Eric de Sousa 7, Vancea 87; Foro 59, 83, Găldeanu 74]
Câmpia Turzii  0-1 Turda          
  [Pereş 70]
Reşiţa         2-1 Caracal        
  [Axente 23, 69pen; Fl.Şerban 70pen]
Bihor          0-0 Timişoara II
Severnav       1-0 CFR Timişoara
  [Mutinho 38pen]
Liberty        0-1 Deva
  [Lintaru 23]

Round 12 [Oct 27]
Jiul           1-0 Bihor
  [Pintilii 12pen]
Alba Iulia     0-0 Piteşti
Caracal        0-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Vidakovic 60]
Corvinul       0-1 Liberty        
  [Bud 26]
Timişoara II   2-0 Lupeni         
  [Pătraş 11, Miloş 83]
Târgovişte     2-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Parfait 32, Câţa 90+6pen; Sântejudean 67]
CFR Timişoara  1-0 Reşiţa
  [Goşa 56]
Turda          2-4 Mediaş
  [Didă 17, Cl.Balaci 73; Eric 14, 19, C.Prodan 81, Buglea 90og]
Deva           1-0 Severnav
  [Biţiş 62]

Round 13 
[Nov 3]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-2 CFR Timişoara
  [Boroiban 29, Vidakovic 51; Dreşca 20, Molcuţ 24]
Lupeni         1-1 Jiul           
  [Vezan 53pen; Câmpeanu 28]
Mediaş         2-2 Târgovişte
  [Hoban 4, Lazăr 44; Păştin 54, 80]
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Caracal        
  [Sântejudean 22]
Timişoara II   3-1 Corvinul
  [Omoduemuke 44, Luchin 86, 89; Guinea 47]
Reşiţa         0-1 Deva
  [Lintaru 69]
Bihor          2-0 Alba Iulia
  [Bucur 13, Gongolea 77]
Drobeta        0-0 Liberty        
[Nov 4]
Piteşti        2-1 Turda          
  [Dulcea 18pen, 86; Pereş 26]

Round 14 [Nov 10]
Jiul           2-0 Timişoara II
  [Bădoiu 37, V.Stancu 78]
Alba Iulia     1-2 Lupeni         
  [Foro 74; Daj 35, C.Luca 42]
Caracal        0-2 Mediaş
  [Crăciun 23, Boaru 78]
Târgovişte     0-4 Piteşti
  [Dulcea 42pen, 68, A.Iordache 67, 76]
CFR Timişoara  4-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [D.Rădoi 51, 56, Molcuţ 59, Străuţ 73; Sântejudean 76pen]
Drobeta        1-0 Corvinul
  [Jenaru 87]
Turda          0-1 Bihor
  [Paşca 32og]
Liberty        2-1 Reşiţa
  [Iacob 52, Bud 64; Scutaru 59]
Deva           0-2 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Onofrei 39, Boroiban 71]

Round 15 
[Nov 17]
Piteşti        5-1 Caracal        
  [Iordache 15, Dulcea 34, Doman 45, Voiculeţ 86, 89; Şerban 53]
Rm.Vâlcea      0-0 Liberty        
Lupeni         2-2 Turda          
  [Vezan 30, Istvan 79; R.Luca 77, Albinaru 90]
Mediaş         1-0 CFR Timişoara
  [Dudiţă 77]
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Deva
  [Sântejudean 14]
Corvinul       1-2 Jiul           
  [Ungureanu 16; Roiu 5, Tismănaru 86]
Timişoara II   0-3 Alba Iulia
  [Tătar 20, Dabu 40, V.Cristea 52]
Reşiţa         1-0 Drobeta
  [Axente 7]
[Nov 18]
Bihor          1-0 Târgovişte
  [Andor 85]

Round 16 [Nov 21]
Alba Iulia     0-0 Jiul           
Caracal        3-1 Bihor
  [Firţulescu 2, 83, Piko 44; Florea 35]
Târgovişte     0-0 Lupeni         
Reşiţa         5-0 Corvinul
  [Dochiţa 35, Axente 42, Tânc 53, Popovici 84, 90]
CFR Timişoara  0-1 Piteşti
  [Bălaşa 75]
Drobeta        1-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [C.Bucă 67pen; Visa 14]
Turda          3-1 Timişoara II
  [Didă 63, Paşca 78, R.Andone 83; Cojocnean 61]
Liberty        2-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [C.Bud 9, Benţe 70]
Deva           2-3 Mediaş
  [Biţiş 8, Lintaru 60; Hoban 52, Dudiţă 61, Boaru 73]

Round 17 
[Nov 24]
Jiul           3-0 Turda
  [Istinie 59, Tismănaru 87, Câmpeanu 90]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-5 Reşiţa
  [Robson 46, I.Cilean 54pen; Axente 20, Mera 66, Dochiţa 67, Siminic 80, Popovici 90]
Lupeni         3-1 Caracal
  [Câmpean 39, Chiţu 75, 84; Koko 87]
Mediaş         2-0 Liberty
  [Boaru 62, C.Prodan 64pen]
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Drobeta
  [Dâmbean 29]
Corvinul       1-1 Alba Iulia
  [Ungureanu 37; Pepenar 56]
Timişoara II   0-2 Târgovişte
  [M.Tănase 41, M.Ionică 90]
Bihor          1-0 CFR Timişoara
  [Opriceană 90+4]
[Nov 25]
Piteşti        6-0 Deva
  [Iordache 13, 49, Dulcea 17, Năstăsie 18, Voiculeţ 73, M.Stan 76]

Round 18 
[Mar 1]
Piteşti        1-0 Liberty        
  [Dulcea 4]
Jiul           2-3 Târgovişte
  [Istinie 9, C.Dinu 48; C.Anton 13, M.Tănase 15, Batota 75]
Alba Iulia     2-1 Turda          
  [Dalbea 26, Foro 44; Lupaşcu 37]
Lupeni         1-0 CFR Timişoara
  [Chiţu 62]
Mediaş         1-0 Drobeta
  [Curtean 80]
Câmpia Turzii  3-0 Reşiţa	[awd]
Corvinul       0-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Vidakovic 27]
Timişoara II   0-0 Caracal        
[Mar 2]
Bihor          2-0 Deva
  [Gongolea 30, C.Bucur 41]

Round 19 
[Mar 8]
Rm.Vâlcea      3-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [Boroiban 3, 62, Vidakovic 50]
Caracal        0-0 Jiul           
Târgovişte     1-2 Alba Iulia
  [C.Anton 8; Foro 38, Gâldean 59]
Reşiţa         1-4 Mediaş
  [Cojocaru 81; Boaru 6, 89, Gego 56, Oliveira 88]
CFR Timişoara  2-1 Timişoara II
  [Aldana 21, C.Străuţ 56; Riviş 32]
Turda          3-0 Corvinul
  [Panaitescu 60, Vădana 74, 89]
Liberty        2-2 Bihor
  [Iambor 48, Lipa 80; Radu 29, Ambruş 52]
Deva           1-0 Lupeni         
  [Dosan 74]
[Mar 9]
Drobeta        2-1 Piteşti

Round 20 
[Mar 15]
Piteşti        2-0 Reşiţa
  [A.Iordache 9, 24]
Jiul           4-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Antohi 23, Boboc 42, Răduţoiu 56, Afrem 76; Molcuţ 15]
Alba Iulia     1-0 Caracal        
  [Zăgrean 82]
Lupeni         2-1 Liberty        
  [Nicorec 41, C.Luca 90+3; M.Deaconescu 84]
Mediaş         2-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [F.Lazăr 46, C.Prodan 47; Labun 67]
Corvinul       1-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [Fotescu 28pen]
Timişoara II   0-1 Deva
  [Biţiş 42]
Turda          1-1 Târgovişte
  [Nădăban 67; Adam 76pen]
[Mar 16]
Bihor          0-0 Drobeta

Round 21 [Mar 22]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-1 Piteşti
  [M.Voicu 41pen; Năstăsie 16]
Caracal        3-2 Turda          
  [Gârlă 59pen, 67, Năuiu 75; R.Andone 38pen, G.Toma 57]
Câmpia Turzii  0-1 Mediaş
  [Boaru 63]
Târgovişte     0-0 Corvinul
Reşiţa         0-1 Bihor
  [Lukacs 10]
CFR Timişoara  0-2 Alba Iulia
  [Dâlbea 18pen, Zăgrean 60]
Drobeta        0-0 Lupeni         
Liberty        1-2 Timişoara II
  [Iambor 8; Teuşan 35, Dochiţa 46]
Deva           0-1 Jiul           
  [Câmpeanu 28]

Round 22 [Mar 29]
Piteşti        5-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [Dulcea 22, Ad.Iordache 24, Tameş 50pen, Chirciu 65, Bazzi 70; Şagău 60, Gh.Bar 69]
Jiul           1-2 Liberty        
  [Tismănaru 18; Bud 2, Birtalan 72]
Alba Iulia     4-0 Deva
  [Dâlbea 27, Zăgrean 45, 70, Foro 90]
Lupeni         5-0 Reşiţa
  [Chiţu 2pen, Albinaru 7, Irina 17, Işfan 30, C.Luca 43]
Timişoara II   0-2 Drobeta
  [Bârză 77, Poiană 88]
Târgovişte     2-0 Caracal        
  [Zidăroiu 6, Câţa 55pen]
Bihor          1-3 Rm.Vâlcea
  [C.Bucur 58; Boroiban 20, 84, Robson 50]
Turda          1-0 CFR Timişoara
  [B.Pereş 64]
Corvinul       0-1 Mediaş
  [Vancea 74]

Round 23 
[Apr 5]
Rm.Vâlcea      0-0 Lupeni         
Caracal        1-1 Corvinul
  [Fl.Şerban 34; Fotescu 50]
Reşiţa         0-0 Timişoara II
CFR Timişoara  1-1 Târgovişte
  [R.Stan 23; Oană 47]
Drobeta        1-0 Jiul           
  [Jenaru 32]
Liberty        1-2 Alba Iulia
  [Lipă 52; Foro 43, Dâlbea 90pen]
[Apr 6]
Mediaş         2-1 Piteşti
  [Prodan 32, Fl.Lazăr 41; Tameş 47pen]
Deva           0-0 Turda
Câmpia Turzii  0-0 Bihor	[correction]

Round 24 [Apr 9]
Jiul           6-0 Reşiţa
  [Apetri 23, Tismănariu 24, Istinie 46, 75, M.Gheorghe 50, Antohi 67]
Alba Iulia     4-0 Drobeta
  [Zăgrean 10, R.Oprea 15, G.Grozav 85, 90+2]
Lupeni         0-0 Câmpia Turzii
Caracal        1-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Gărgălie 53; Enciu 27]
Corvinul       0-2 Piteşti
  [Doman 51, Iordache 85]
Timişoara II   1-2 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Pătraş 56pen; De Grigorio 53, Robson 85]
Târgovişte     3-0 Deva
  [Batota 45, Găldău 46, C.Anton 79]
Bihor          1-0 Mediaş
  [Andor 13]
Turda          0-4 Liberty        
  [Birtalan 28, C.Bud 47, 76, 85]

Round 25 
[Apr 12]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-2 Jiul           
  [Grigoruţă 5pen; M.Gheorghe 11, Istinie 37]
Câmpia Turzii  0-1 Timişoara II
  [Pătraş 20]
Reşiţa         1-3 Alba Iulia
  [Uţiu 78; Iovanovici 44og, Goia 64, R.Oprea 77]
CFR Timişoara  3-0 Corvinul
  [Străuţ 11, 15, Băişan 23]
Drobeta        1-1 Turda          
  [Barta 53og; Lupaşcu 7pen]
Liberty        2-0 Târgovişte
  [Bud 66, Birtalan 77]
Deva           3-0 Caracal        
  [Lintaru 33, 57, Borza 61pen]
[Apr 13]
Mediaş         4-1 Lupeni
  [Curtean 35, 65, C.Prodan 36, Boaru 39pen; Chiţu 71pen]
Piteşti        3-0 Bihor
  [Cosma 68og, Năstăsie 78, Tameş 88pen]

Round 26 [Apr 19]
Jiul           1-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [Tismănaru 83]
Alba Iulia     1-4 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Costea 55; Boroiban 61, M.Voicu 66pen, Vidakovic 75, Robson 85]
Lupeni         1-2 Piteşti
  [M.Dăscălescu 84; Lăcustă 48, Doman 82]
Caracal        2-0 Liberty        
  [Stoianof 41, Koko 45]
Corvinul       1-3 Bihor
  [Guinea 25; Ayza 14, Andor 60, Ambruş 87]
Timişoara II   1-0 Mediaş
  [Buda 40]
Târgovişte     1-2 Drobeta
  [Câţa 5pen; C.Bucă 65, Jenaru 90+4]
CFR Timişoara  0-2 Deva
  [Borza 28pen, Biţiş 56]
Turda          2-1 Reşiţa
  [Lupaşcu 64, Martin 76og; Ţânc 62]

Round 27 [Apr 23]
Piteşti        6-1 Timişoara II
  [Boboacă 13, 63, Bazzi 18, Raţiu 34og, C.Tănase 51pen, M.Stan 58; Raţiu 82]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-1 Turda          
  [M.Voicu 46, 55; G.Toma 32]
Mediaş         4-2 Jiul           
  [Boaru 6, 28, Erik 10, Pârvulescu 69; Apetrei 19pen, Antohi 63]
Câmpia Turzii  2-0 Alba Iulia
  [Zelencz 5, Dâmbean 51]
Reşiţa         0-5 Târgovişte
  [Ndigwe 33, 44, Batota 52, C.Anton 68, E.Constantin 73]
Bihor          3-2 Lupeni         
  [Lukacs 25, 90, Muscă 45; Chiţu 20pen, Irina 90+3]
Drobeta        3-1 Caracal        
  [Jenaru 59, Tobă 79, Moutinho 86; Stoianoff 22]
Liberty        1-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Bajner 25; Pecarov 89]
Deva           2-2 Corvinul
  [O.Molodvan 14, Sântejudean 65; M.Păcurar 27, D.Şerban 89]

Round 28 [Apr 26]
Jiul           1-1 Piteşti
  [Pintilie 30; Ad.Iordache 64]
Alba Iulia     3-2 Mediaş
Caracal        4-1 Reşiţa
  [Stoianof 55pen, 64, 70, F.Şerban 59; Suru 68]
Corvinul       0-3 Lupeni         
  [Chiţu 25, 40, 70]
Timişoara II   1-0 Bihor
  [Buda 31]
Târgovişte     1-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Câţa 19pen]
CFR Timişoara  0-5 Drobeta
  [Crişan 12, Jenaru 63, 69pen, 80, Ad.Stoica 90+2]
Turda          0-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Gh.Bar 81]
Deva           2-0 Liberty        
  [I.Moldovan 8, Sântejudean 60]

Round 29 
[May 3]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-5 Caracal        
  [M.Voicu 35pen, Grigoruţă 65; Firţulescu 32, Busu 39, 48, Stoianof 83, Gârlă 90pen]
Lupeni         1-1 Timişoara II
  [Dăscălescu 11; Axente 46]
Mediaş         3-1 Turda          
  [Eric 45, 52, Sabou 87; Luca 14]
Câmpia Turzii  1-1 Târgovişte
  [Gh.Bar 23; Ionică 72]
Reşiţa         2-3 CFR Timişoara
  [Mihalcea 19, Cojocaru 47pen; Enciu 3, 83, R.Stan 10]
Bihor          0-1 Jiul           
  [Tismănaru 20]
Drobeta        0-0 Deva
Liberty        2-2 Corvinul
  [Bud 31, 82; Danciu 17, Fotescu 39]
[May 4]
Piteşti        2-0 Alba Iulia
  [I.Tameş 28pen, Năstăsie 50]

Round 30 [May 7]
Jiul           2-3 Lupeni         
  [Pintilii 54, Boboc 83; Chiţu 15, 26, M.Roman 65]
Alba Iulia     4-0 Bihor
  [Zăgrean 23, Grozav 34, 50, Foro 43]
Caracal        0-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Gheţi 83]
Corvinul       1-3 Timişoara II
  [R.Cristian 58; T.Bălan 51, Al.Popovici 57, Axente 80]
Târgovişte     3-1 Mediaş
  [Câţa 38pen, 70, M.Tănase 84; Ţermure 90og]
CFR Timişoara  2-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Băişan 56, M.Negru 70]
Turda          0-2 Piteşti
  [Cr.Tănase 31, Bazzi 75]
Liberty        2-2 Drobeta
  [Lipă 27, C.Roşca 47; Jenaru 32, Crişan 49]
Deva           1-2 Reşiţa
  [Oltean 78; Cr.Mihalcea 19, D.Cojocaru 22]

Round 31 
[May 10]
Piteşti        1-0 Târgovişte
  [Iordache 79]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-0 Deva
  [Dandea 45]
Lupeni         0-1 Alba Iulia
  [Dâlbea 87]
Câmpia Turzii  3-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Hadăr 33, Timar 78, Zelencz 90; Scărlătescu 74]
Corvinul       1-3 Drobeta
  [Samoilă 59; Ivan 9, 13, C.Bucă 77pen]
Timişoara II   0-1 Jiul           
  [Scutaru 17og]
Reşiţa         2-0 Liberty        
  [Mihalcea 16, Martinescu 49pen]
Bihor          0-0 Turda          
[May 11]
Mediaş         7-1 Caracal
  [Baciu 3, Prodan 6, 71, Boaru 10, 88, Curtean 63, Geco 90; Buşu 15]

Round 32 
[May 17]
Jiul           5-0 Corvinul
  [Pintilii 26pen, Antohi 43, Vădrariu 83, Câmpeanu 85, 90+2]
Caracal        1-1 Piteşti
  [Stoianof 17; Bălaşa 21]
Târgovişte     1-0 Bihor
  [C.Anton 36]
Drobeta        3-0 Reşiţa
  [Jenaru 45, 64, 89]
Turda          4-2 Lupeni         
  [Nădădan 22, Lazarovic 31, Pereş 53, Mitrică 89; Chiţu 79pen, Popescu 86]
Liberty        4-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Roşca 2, Birtalan 43, 70, Bud 65; Boroiban 73]
Deva           2-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [Dârvaru 33, Vârtic 57; Perde 55, Gheţi 89]
[May 18]
Alba Iulia     2-2 Timişoara II
  [Zăgrean 90, 90+4; Danciu 35, Poparadu 54]
CFR Timişoara  4-2 Mediaş
  [R.Stan 11, Enciu 15, Pârvulescu 62og, Scărlătescu 85; Fl.Sabou 41, Enciu 59og]

Round 33 [May 21]
Piteşti        2-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Năstăsie 1, Tameş 44pen; Neagoe 50]
Jiul           2-1 Alba Iulia
  [Răduţoiu 5, C.Dinu 78; Dâlbea 11pen]
Rm.Vâlcea      4-0 Drobeta
  [Robson 5, 12, 55, Boroiban 74]
Lupeni         1-1 Târgovişte
  [Daj 43; C.Anton 64]
Mediaş         2-1 Deva
  [Eric 2, Prodan 42; Lintaru 66]
Câmpia Turzii  0-0 Liberty        
Corvinul       1-3 Reşiţa
  [Bozdog 33pen; Miculescu 54, Martinescu 60, 77]
Timişoara II   2-1 Turda          
  [Axente 19, Poparadu 80; Bilia 13]
Bihor          3-2 Caracal        
  [Ţârcă 20, Lukacs 25, Cr.Bucur 28; Şerban 73, 85]

Round 34 [May 24]
Alba Iulia     4-1 Corvinul
  [Pepenar 48, 68, C.Cristea 65, Zăgrean 85; Fotescu 78]
Caracal        2-0 Lupeni         
  [Bertea 10, Gârlă 62]
Târgovişte     3-0 Timişoara II
  [C.Anton 32, 62, M.Ionică 34]
Reşiţa         2-2 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Dodoi 26, Uţiu 82; S.Popescu 34, 38]
CFR Timişoara  1-0 Bihor
  [Pecarov 45]
Drobeta        1-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [Jenaru 13]
Turda          3-1 Jiul           
  [Lupaşcu 13, 71, G.Toma 31; Drăghici 68]
Liberty        1-2 Mediaş
  [Cr.Bud 36; Pârvulescu 13, Vancea 88]
Deva           1-1 Piteşti
  [Borza 57; Chirciu 55]

Final Table:

 1.FC 2005 Piteşti SA            34 25  5  4  77-22  79  (-1p pen)  [*a]  Promoted
 2.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           34 24  1  9  77-43  73  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea            34 18  7  9  56-39  61 
 4.FC Unirea Alba Iulia          34 18  6 10  56-36  60  [*c]    
 5.CSM Drobeta Turnu Severin     34 17  7 10  46-33  58 
 6.CS Jiul Petroşani             34 18  8  8  53-29  57  (-5p pen)  [*b]
 7.CS Mureşul Deva               34 14  8 12  39-40  50 
 8.FC Târgovişte                 34 12 11 11  45-40  47 
 9.CF Liberty Oradea             34 13  8 13  36-33  47 
10.FC Bihor Oradea               34 13  8 13  32-36  47 
11.CS Minerul Lupeni             34 10 11 13  41-45  41 
12.CS Ind. Sârmei Câmpia Turzii  34 11  8 15  29-38  41 
13.CFR Timişoara                 34 11  6 17  34-45  39 
14.FC Arieşul Turda              34 10  8 16  35-49  38 
-------------------------------------------------------
15.FCM Reşiţa                    34  9  6 19  38-65  33  Relegated
16.FC Politehnica II Timişoara   34  9  6 19  27-56  33  Relegated
17.FC Caracal                    34  6  7 21  34-57  25  Relegated
18.SC Corvinul 2005 Hunedoara    34  4  7 23  21-70  19  Relegated

[*a] FC Argeş Dacia Piteşti changed the name in 2005 to FC 2005 Piteşti SA, 
     but continued to be known by their traditional name of FC Argeş.
     They start with a 1 point penalty for not meeting the 25 point threshold last season.
[*b] 5 point penalty for not meeting the 25 minimum last season.
[*c] Apulum switched back to their previous name Unirea Alba Iulia



Third Level 2007/08


Divizia C
 
Seria 1

Round 1 
[Aug 24]
Suceava        6-0 Leonard        
  [Onciu 10, Colban 61, Celpan 63, Mitruc 72pen, Nicolau 82, Homneac 84]
Pambac         4-2 Brăila
  [Bolfa 22, Sascău 30, Petcu 67, Câmpanu 70; Neta 16, Coman 25]
Oţelul II      1-2 Roman
  [Iorga 75; Ţapu 50, Ferariu 65]
Bacău          0-0 Ceahlăul II
Poli Iaşi II   2-0 CFR Paşcani    
  [Talpan 24, Ştiubei 85]
Bârlad         0-1 Poli Galaţi    
  [Căldăraru 80og]
[Aug 25]
Rarăul         1-1 Willy          
Tg.Neamţ       1-0 Juve Fălticeni
Tg.Bujor       0-0 Aerostar

Round 2 [Aug 31]
Brăila         0-3 Suceava        
  [Celpan 2, Colban 62, 68]
Poli Galaţi    3-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Movileanu 5, Benea 50, Stoian 75]
Aerostar       1-1 Pambac
  [Caragea 40; Menghia 36]
Willy          3-1 Bacău
  [Doroftei 70, Căpuşă 78, 80; Pitaru 25]
Ceahlăul II    4-0 Tg.Bujor
  [Gafiţa 5, 60, C.Ilie 50, Gheorghiu 55]
Juve Fălticeni 1-0 Oţelul II
  [Ailenei 4]
CFR Paşcani    2-1 Rarăul
  [Ancuţa 13pen, 23; Gherine 78]
Roman          0-2 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Zănceanu 45, Pandele 76]
Leonard        0-0 Bârlad

Round 3 
[Sep 7]
Suceava        1-0 Aerostar
  [Colban 65]
Pambac         1-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Bolfă 43]
Poli Galaţi    2-0 Juve Fălticeni
  [Velicu 75, Ungureanu 90]
Bacău          1-0 CFR Paşcani    
  [Dornescu 90]
Poli Iaşi II   2-2 Oţelul II
  [Şuh 15, Marin 90; Cârjan 6, Frunză 80]
Rarăul         2-2 Roman
  [Gherine 16, Lazăr 70; Vlaicu 30, Ferariu 39]
Bârlad         2-1 Brăila
  [Dumitru 60, 75; Rotaru 85pen]
[Sep 8]
Tg.Neamţ       2-1 Leonard        
Tg.Bujor       0-2 Willy          

Round 4 [Sep 11]
Brăila         5-2 Tg.Neamţ
  [Neta 30, 36, Mândruşcă 40, Bosoi 45, Pascu 78; Cucoş 55, 57]
Oţelul II      2-0 Rarăul
  [Cojoc 40, Elek 68]
Aerostar       1-0 Bârlad
  [Petrea 15]
Willy          1-3 Pambac
  [Dediu 10; Sascău 55, Capră 68, Bolfă 73]
Ceahlăul II    0-7 Suceava        
  [Ciolpan 8, Iordache 54, 54, 61, Bicher 56, Onciu 81, Tomaz 85]
Juve Fălticeni 0-5 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Tofan 39, Ştiubei 55, Leucuţa 79, Zănceanu 82, 86]
CFR Paşcani    3-0 Tg.Bujor	[wo, Tg.Bujor dns]
Roman          0-2 Bacău
  [Dornescu 60, Pitaru 83]
Leonard        0-2 Poli Galaţi    
  [Stoian 75, I.Cristian 80]

Round 5 
[Sep 14]
Suceava        5-0 Willy          
  [Dicher 1, 65, Iordache 17, 38, Cojenel 45]
Pambac         4-1 CFR Paşcani    
  [Câmpanu 13, Hanga 35, Menghia 68, Ferică 88pen; Pintilie 5]
Bacău II       3-0 Oţelul II
  [Hrimiuc 48, C.Vrânceanu 65, Brăescu 80]
Leonard        1-2 Juve Fălticeni
  [Caliniuc 16; Aelenei 38, Şuleru 85]
Rarăul         0-1 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Şuch 65]
Bârlad         2-0 Ceahlăul II
  [C.Ilie 30og, Giceanu 85]
[Sep 15]
Poli Galaţi    0-0 Brăila
Tg.Neamţ       5-0 Aerostar
  [Dăscălescu 23, 32, Patrichi 51, Bocăneţ 67, Miron 80]
Tg.Bujor       1-1 Roman
  [Secu 75; Ferariu 87]

Round 6 [Sep 21]
Brăila         4-1 Leonard        
  [Mândroasa 26, Pascu 58, Bosoi 74, 90; Buzincu 36]
Oţelul II      4-2 Tg.Bujor
  [Gârleanu 12, 15, Cârjan 25, 51; Bucur 76, Clim 68pen]
Aerostar       1-0 Poli Galaţi    
  [Andronache 10]
Willy          4-1 Bârlad
  [Căpuşă 5, Dediu 75, Agiorgioaei 80, Popa 88; Dodoaia 17]
Ceahlăul II    0-1 Tg.Neamţ
  [Dăscălescu 70]
Poli Iaşi II   0-2 Bacău II
  [Dornescu 35, Brăescu 75]
Juve Fălticeni 1-3 Rarăul
  [Berezovschi 10; Popescu 70, 75, Gherine 60]
CFR Paşcani    0-3 Suceava        
  [Celpan 54 pen, Toma 73, Cojănel 90+2]
Roman          6-2 Pambac
  [Harbuzaru 14, Popa 62, 75pen, 87, Druga 63, Ţapu 68; Câmpanu 7, Sascău 71]

Round 7 
[Sep 28]
Suceava        1-0 Roman
  [Celpan 71pen]
Brăila         0-0 Juve Fălticeni
Pambac         1-0 Oţelul II
  [Bolfă 74pen]
Poli Galaţi    1-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Ene 20]
Leonard        0-0 Aerostar
Bârlad         3-0 CFR Paşcani    
  [Dumitriu 67, 76, Furcoi 88]
[Sep 29]
Tg.Neamţ       2-2 Willy          
Tg.Bujor       2-1 Poli Iaşi II   
[Oct 1]
Bacău II       4-0 Rarăul

Round 8 [Oct 5]
Oţelul II      0-1 Suceava        
  [Celpan 3]
Aerostar       4-1 Brăila
  [Petrea 10, 14, Miron 20, Sofronie 40; Rotaru 80]
Willy          1-2 Poli Galaţi    
  [Agiorgioaei 78; Cristian 52, Dănilescu 60]
Ceahlăul II    4-1 Leonard        
  [Gheorghiu 17, Macovei 47, Gafiţa 75, Isache 77; Dobrea 65]
Poli Iaşi II   1-2 Pambac
  [Tofan 30; Câmpanu 18, 70]
Juve Fălticeni 1-1 Bacău II
  [Ailenei 53; Boghian 85pen]
CFR Paşcani    2-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Guţu 10, Ancuţa 62]
Roman          0-1 Bârlad
  [Dumitriu 70pen]
Rarăul         2-0 Tg.Bujor
  [Lazăr 20, Paraschiv 30]

Round 9 
[Oct 12]
Suceava        3-1 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Homneac 28, Celpan 60, 72pen; Zănceanu 33]
Brăila         1-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Stănciulescu 42]
Pambac         3-0 Rarăul
  [Câmpanu 53, Bolfă 70, Talancă 85og]
Poli Galaţi    1-2 CFR Paşcani    
  [Stoian 36; Ancuţa 16, Huţu 87]
Aerostar       0-1 Juve Fălticeni
  [Prisacă 25]
Leonard        3-3 Willy          
  [Dediu 52og, Palaghia 60, Sandu 88pen; Lupu 1, Lipovanu 14, Hurdubei 28]
Bârlad         2-1 Oţelul II
  [Dumitru 12, 21; Ilie 75]
[Oct 13]
Tg.Neamţ       3-1 Roman
  [Dăscălescu 37, Patriche 45, Bocăneţ 70; Ţapu 10]
Tg.Bujor       0-0 Bacău II

Round 10 [Oct 19]
Oţelul II      2-1 Tg.Neamţ
  [Petea 18, Tănasă 82; Iftode 61]
Bacău II       0-0 Pambac
Willy          4-1 Brăila
  [Doroftei 20, Agiorgioaiei 28, Lipovanu 53, 82; Mândroasa 68]
Ceahlăul II    0-1 Aerostar
  [Dutciuc 10]
Poli Iaşi II   1-1 Bârlad
  [Such 12; Toporaş 5]
Juve Fălticeni 0-1 Tg.Bujor
CFR Paşcani    3-3 Leonard        
  [Boşcu 50, Ancuţa 62pen, 75pen; Dobrea 12, 65, Sandu 15]
Roman          0-2 Poli Galaţi    
  [Dobrovăţ 4, Munteanu 90]
Rarăul         1-3 Suceava        
  [Gherine 60; Nicolau 3, Dicher 28, Celpan 50]

Round 11 [Oct 23]
Suceava        2-0 Bacău II
  [Tomaz 45, Halip 73]
Brăila         1-0 CFR Paşcani    
  [Bosoi 90+1]
Pambac         5-0 Tg.Bujor
  [Bolfă 4, 38pen, 53pen Petcu 32, Diaconu 78]
Poli Galaţi    0-0 Oţelul II
Aerostar       5-1 Willy          
  [Petrea 21pen,68, Dutciuc 50, 75, Miron 79; Voicu 90pen]
Ceahlăul II    3-0 Juve Fălticeni
  [Gafiţa 2, Gheorghiu 15, Cristescu 90]
Leonard        4-0 Roman
  [Dobrea 12, 18, Palaghia 65, Ilea 78og]
Tg.Neamţ       1-3 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Miron 58; Zănceanu 25, Tofan 34, Plugaru 66]
Bârlad         2-0 Rarăul
  [Dumitru 25, 75]

Round 12 
[Oct 26]
Oţelul II      7-1 Leonard        
  [Cârjan 3pen, 4, 48, 51, Elek 15, 59, Gârleanu 28; Sandu 11]
Bacău II       1-2 Bârlad
  [Ghiuş 85; Dumitru 15, 65]
Willy          1-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Popa 1]
Poli Iaşi II   0-0 Poli Galaţi    
Juve Fălticeni 1-1 Pambac
  [Ailenei 18; Bolfă 73]
CFR Paşcani    0-1 Aerostar
  [Dutciuc 10]
Roman          1-1 Brăila
  [Ţapu 46; ?]
Rarăul         4-2 Tg.Neamţ
  [Gherine 30, 90, Sârbu 45, Popescu 70; Dăscălescu 60, Mahu 65]
[Oct 27]
Tg.Bujor       0-1 Suceava        

Round 13 
[Nov 2]
Suceava        1-1 Pambac
  [Dicher 53; Sascău 64]
Brăila         2-0 Oţelul II
  [Rotaru 38pen, 47]
Aerostar       2-0 Roman
  [Dutciuc 35, Andronache 80]
Willy          3-2 Juve Fălticeni
  [Doroftei 15, Hurdubei 52, Lipovanu 70; Şuleru 28, 60]
Ceahlăul II    2-1 CFR Paşcani    
  [Macovei 20, Pântea 82; Ancuţa 88]
Leonard        3-3 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Sandu 15, Palaghia 43, Chiper 90; Ştiubei 38, 79, Such 71pen]
Bârlad         2-1 Tg.Bujor
  [Dumitru 65, Dogaru 75; Tudorie 37]
[Nov 3]
Tg.Neamţ       5-2 Bacău II
Poli Galaţi    3-1 Rarăul

Round 14 
[Nov 9]
Suceava        2-0 Juve Fălticeni
  [Celpan 53, Dicher 75]
Pambac         3-0 Bârlad
  [Zavate 39, Petcu 48, Bolfă 82]
Oţelul II      0-2 Aerostar
  [Sofronie 19, Caragea 62]
Bacău II       2-1 Poli Galaţi    
  [Īntuneric 20, Pitaru 60; Ene 46]
Poli Iaşi II   0-0 Brăila
CFR Paşcani    0-0 Willy          
Roman          1-2 Ceahlăul II
  [Stancu 35; Macovei 8, Gafiţa 85]
[Nov 10]
Rarăul         2-1 Leonard
  [Gherine 30, Lazăr 39; Dobrea 12]
Tg.Bujor       1-2 Tg.Neamţ
  [Moise 3; Miron 65, Patriche 70]

Round 15 
[Nov 16]
Poli Galaţi    2-0 Tg.Bujor
  [Serian 5, Radu 30]
Aerostar       1-0 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Petrea 84]
Willy          3-2 Roman
  [Lipovan 22, Căpuşă 30, M.Popa 40; Ţapu 78, Şofroni 88]
Ceahlăul II    0-1 Oţelul II
  [Popa 30]
Juve Fălticeni 2-1 CFR Paşcani    
  [Şuleru 58, Bosancu 80; Pintilie 8]
Leonard        0-2 Bacău II
  [Vrânceanu 5, Brădescu 70pen]
Bârlad         1-4 Suceava        
  [Toporaş 75; Dicher 25, Thomas 30, Colban 40, Dimas 60]
Brăila         3-0 Rarăul	[Rarăul dns]
[Nov 17]
Tg.Neamţ       1-0 Pambac

Round 16 [Nov 20]
Suceava        1-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Apetrei 64]
Pambac         3-0 Poli Galaţi
  [Petcu 3, Câmpanu 16, Tabără 61]
Oţelul II      4-0 Willy
  [Petean 19, Gârleanu 61, Miron 90, Ginghină 90+2]
Bacău II       1-1 Brăila
  [Carnariu 20; Neta 70]
Poli Iaşi II   0-0 Ceahlăul II
Roman          1-0 CFR Paşcani
  [Cozma 70]
Rarăul         0-0 Aerostar
Bârlad         2-1 Juve Fălticeni
  [Ghiceanu 1, Dumitru 15; Prisacă 35]
Tg.Bujor       3-1 Leonard
  [Tudorie 49,83, Clim 66; Palaghia 53]

Round 17 
[Nov 23]
Brăila         0-2 Tg.Bujor
  [Bârlădeanu 12, 60]
Aerostar       0-0 Bacău II
Willy          3-1 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Doroftei 10, 58, Agiorgioaei 39; Pălimaru 87pen]
Ceahlăul II    2-0 Rarăul
  [Chiriac 20, Bănuţă 80]
Juve Fălticeni 3-2 Roman
  [Şuleru 22, 50pen, Ailenei 80; Drugă 6, Sofronie 43]
CFR Paşcani    2-0 Oţelul II
  [Ancuţa 64, 65]
Leonard        0-1 Pambac
[Nov 24]
Poli Galaţi    0-0 Suceava        
Tg.Neamţ       3-2 Bârlad

Round 18 
[Feb 29]
Brăila         0-1 Pambac
  [Menghia 65]
Aerostar       2-0 Tg.Bujor
  [Câmpanu 67, Purică 76]
Willy          2-0 Rarăul
  [Hurdubei 62, Căpuşă 90]
Ceahlăul II    1-1 Bacău II
  [Gafiţa 65; Luncanu 40]
Juve Fălticeni 2-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Şuleru 39pen, Streinu 63]
CFR Paşcani    1-0 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Andrieş 65]
Roman          0-1 Oţelul II
  [Elek 90]
Leonard        0-3 Suceava        [awd]
[Mar 1]
Poli Galaţi    3-2 Bârlad

Round 19 
[Mar 7]
Suceava        1-0 Brăila
  [Ailenei 18]
Pambac         0-4 Aerostar
  [Petrea 25, 70, Dutciuc 40, Câmpanu 45+1]
Oţelul II      3-0 Juve Fălticeni
  [Schwartz 21, Tudosă 60, Oprea 90]
Bacău II       0-2 Willy          
  [Agiorgioaiei 38, Lipovanu 90]
Poli Iaşi II   3-0 Roman
  [Ştiubei 5, 36, 62]
Rarăul         1-0 CFR Paşcani    
  [Petrescu 80]
Bârlad         3-0 Leonard        [awd]
[Mar 8]
Tg.Neamţ       0-1 Poli Galaţi    
Tg.Bujor       1-0 Ceahlăul II

Round 20 [Mar 11]
Brăila         3-1 Bârlad
  [Pleşa 28pen, Bosoi 69, Mândroasa 83; Rotaru 60og]
Oţelul II      0-2 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Buhuşi 21, Ştiubei 39]
Aerostar       1-3 Suceava        
  [Dutciuc 90; Bernard 56, Homneac 82, Onciu 86]
Willy          5-0 Tg.Bujor
  [Căpuşă 31, 45, 47, Chirilă 46, Agiorgioaiei 55]
Ceahlăul II    4-0 Pambac
  [Viţelaru 43, Fabron 45, Schumacher 67, Pântea 82]
Juve Fălticeni 1-0 Poli Galaţi    
  [Păcurar 15]
CFR Paşcani    2-0 Bacău II
  [Drăguleţ 25, Călugăru 42]
Roman          2-0 Rarăul
  [D.Marin 19, Stângaciu 35]
Leonard        0-3 Tg.Neamţ	[awd]

Round 21 
[Mar 14]
Poli Galaţi    3-0 Leonard        [awd]
Suceava        1-2 Ceahlăul II
  [Celpan 83; C.Ilie 52, Gafiţa 57]
Pambac         0-2 Willy          
  [Ursu 33, Agiorgioaei 46]
Bacău II       0-0 Roman
Poli Iaşi II   2-1 Juve Fălticeni
  [Şuch 65, 80; Păcurari 5]
Bârlad         1-2 Aerostar
  [Dumitru 20pen; Sofronie 70, Petrea 80]
[Mar 15]
Tg.Neamţ       1-1 Brăila
Tg.Bujor       0-0 CFR Paşcani    
[Apr 15]
Rarăul         2-1 Oţelul II

Round 22 [Mar 21]
Brăila         1-1 Poli Galaţi    
  [Coman 86; Serian 75]
Oţelul II      2-0 Bacău II
  [Elek 10, Oprea 72]
Aerostar       3-1 Tg.Neamţ
  [Câmpanu 55, Dutciuc 59, Petrea 89pen; Croitoru 90]
Willy          0-0 Suceava        
Ceahlăul II    0-1 Bârlad
  [Vulpe 30]
Poli Iaşi II   1-1 Rarăul
  [Zănceanu 19; Vizitiu 42]
CFR Paşcani    4-0 Pambac
  [Ancuţa 35pen, Drăguţel 40, Pintilie 65, Coţovanu 90+1]
Roman          2-1 Tg.Bujor
  [Popa 24, Harbuzaru 33pen; Savin 75]
Juve Fălticeni 3-0 Leonard        [awd]

Round 23 [Mar 25]
Suceava        4-0 CFR Paşcani    
  [Colban 33, Stănescu 68, Aileni 73, Caragea 81]
Pambac         0-1 Roman
  [N.Marin 84]
Poli Galaţi    0-0 Aerostar
Bacău II       5-5 Poli Iaşi II   
  [R.Marin 8, 25, Berza 43, 75, C.Vrânceanu 80;
   Gheban 18, Zănceanu 40, Ştiubei 53, 55, Şuch 90+1]
Rarăul         2-2 Juve Fălticeni
  [Roxandari 2, Lazăr 57; Streinu 17, Berezovschi 60]
Tg.Neamţ       2-2 Ceahlăul II
  [Radu 30, Dăscălescu 75; Gafiţa 65, Fabron 50]
Bârlad         0-4 Willy          
  [Căpuşă 14, 68, Hurdubei 45, Bobei 90]
Tg.Bujor       1-2 Oţelul II
  [Dima 85; Sălăgean 21, 38]
Leonard        0-3 Brăila       [awd]

Round 24 [Mar 28]
Aerostar       3-0 Leonard        [awd]
Oţelul II      2-0 Pambac
  [Cojoc 75, Avram 85]
Willy          3-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Căpuşă 45, 68, Hurdubei 75]
Ceahlăul II    1-1 Poli Galaţi    
  [Schumacher 85pen; Munteanu 60]
Poli Iaşi II   2-0 Tg.Bujor
  [Zănceanu 29, Vespan 48]
Juve Fălticeni 2-0 Brăila
  [Tomescu 14, Păcurari 17pen]
CFR Paşcani    2-0 Bârlad
  [Ancuţa 33, Pintilie 41]
Roman          0-0 Suceava        
Rarăul         0-2 Bacău II
  [Huiban 56, Vizitiu 58og]

Round 25 
[Apr 4]
Suceava        2-0 Oţelul II
  [Nicolau 41, Celpan 76]
Brăila         5-1 Aerostar
  [Boşoi 12, 17, Coman 48, Lupu 59, Rotaru 70; Câmpanu 75]
Pambac         0-2 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Zânceanu 18, Adam 76]
Poli Galaţi    2-2 Willy          
  [Munteanu 33, Cramă 85; Doroftei 30, Dornescu 43]
Bacău II       0-2 Juve Fălticeni
  [Păcurari 13, 74]
Tg.Neamţ       1-4 CFR Paşcani    
Bârlad         3-1 Roman
  [Căldăraru 45, Ungurianu 85, Vulpe 87; Marin 7]
Leonard        0-3 Ceahlăul II	[awd]
[Apr 5]
Tg.Bujor       3-2 Rarăul

Round 26 [Apr 8]
Oţelul II      3-1 Bârlad
  [Avram 22, Ilieş 70, Oprea 89; Hapiuc 18]
Bacău II       1-0 Tg.Bujor
  [Hrimiuc 50]
Ceahlăul II    3-0 Brăila
  [Fabron 30, 70, Tudose 86]
Poli Iaşi II   1-0 Suceava        
  [Ştiubei 67]
Juve Fălticeni 0-2 Aerostar
  [Câmpanu 25, Apetrei 80]
CFR Paşcani    3-0 Poli Galaţi    
  [Cojocaru 35, Pintilie 80, Coţovanu 82]
Roman          4-1 Tg.Neamţ
  [Harbuzaru 9, 40pen, Diaconu 24, Ţapu 47; Bocăneţ 73]
Rarăul         2-0 Pambac
  [Ioniţă 11pen, Lazăr 58]
Willy          3-0 Leonard        [awd]

Round 27 
[Apr 11]
Suceava        0-0 Rarăul
Brăila         1-0 Willy          
  [Neta 75]
Pambac         0-0 Bacău II
Poli Galaţi    3-0 Roman
  [Kramer 18, 48pen, Roman 40]
Aerostar       3-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Dutciuc 25, Petrea 60, Andronache 70]
Bârlad         1-1 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Toporaş 30; Vrânceanu 55]
Leonard        0-3 CFR Paşcani    [awd]
[Apr 12]
Tg.Neamţ       2-0 Oţelul II
Tg.Bujor       0-2 Juve Fălticeni

Round 28 
[Apr 18]
Oţelul II      0-1 Poli Galaţi    
  [V.Popa 64]
Bacău II       1-1 Suceava        
  [Carnariu 88; Celpan 85]
Willy          1-3 Aerostar
  [Dornescu 48; Petrea 45, 80, Dutciuc 78]
Poli Iaşi II   3-2 Tg.Neamţ
  [Zănceanu 8, 83, Şuch 75pen; Patriche 45, Miron 50]
Juve Fălticeni 2-1 Ceahlăul II
  [Păcurari 16, 85; Sofronie 60]
CFR Paşcani    4-1 Brăila
  [Pintilie 35, 40, Andrieş 42, Covrig 47; Harabagiu 49]
Rarăul         1-0 Bârlad
  [C.Ioniţă 85]
Roman          3-0 Leonard        [awd]
[Apr 19]
Tg.Bujor       0-0 Pambac 

Round 29 [Apr 22]
Leonard        0-3 Oţelul II	[awd]
Suceava        3-0 Tg.Bujor	[Tg.Bujor dns]
Brăila         1-0 Roman
  [Rotaru 69pen]
Pambac         0-1 Juve Fălticeni
  [Streinu 24]
Poli Galaţi    2-1 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Serian 53, Dobrovăţ 80; Despan 62]
Aerostar       3-0 CFR Paşcani    
  [Câmpanu 43, Purică 80, Radu 87]
Ceahlăul II    2-0 Willy          
  [Vinicius 5, Schumacher 65]
Tg.Neamţ       1-1 Rarăul
  [Budean 90; Tivodari 38]
Bârlad         3-2 Bacău II
  [Ungureanu 20, Toporaş 75, Vulpe 85; Taban 30, Huiban 55]

Round 30 [Apr 25]
Pambac         0-2 Suceava        
  [Celpan 42, Ailenei 81]
Oţelul II      1-1 Brăila
  [Tudose 61; Coman 53]
Bacău II       9-1 Tg.Neamţ
  [Huiban 3, 21, 58, 75, Botezatu 35, Berza 70, 89, Taban 79, Carnariu 87; Dăscălescu 30]
Juve Fălticeni 0-3 Willy          
  [Căpuşă 52, 60, Cătău 80]
CFR Paşcani    1-2 Ceahlăul II
  [Pintilie 87; Barna 73, Tudose 75]
Roman          2-0 Aerostar
  [Ferariu 58, Ţapu 59]
Rarăul         2-1 Poli Galaţi    
  [Sârbu 24pen, Gherine 85; Roman 5]
Tg.Bujor       0-3 Bârlad         [awd]
Poli Iaşi II   3-0 Leonard        [awd]

Round 31 
[May 2]
Brăila         2-2 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Mândroasa 5, 8; Tofan 15m Despan 56]
Aerostar       2-1 Oţelul II
  [Demba 28, Petrea 59pen; Ginghină 36]
Willy          7-0 CFR Paşcani    
  [Lipovanu 5, APostu 25, Hurdubei 45, 75, Agiorgioaiei 82, Voicu 85, Dornescu 88]
Ceahlăul II    0-0 Roman
Juve Fălticeni 1-0 Suceava        
  [Păcurari 15]
Bârlad         1-0 Pambac
  [Furcoi 70]
Leonard        0-3 Rarăul	[awd]
Tg.Neamţ       3-0 Tg.Bujor	[awd]
[May 3]
Poli Galaţi    5-0 Bacău II

Round 32 [May 6]
Suceava        5-3 Bârlad
  [Ailenei 6, Celpan 26, Homneac 45, 62, Stănescu 84; Mândruşcă 3, Ungureanu 24, Toporaş 58]
Pambac         2-3 Tg.Neamţ
  [Bolfă 74, Capră 90; Patrichi 23, 57, Dăscălescu 77]
Oţelul II      2-0 Ceahlăul II
  [A.Ionescu 15, Ginghină 60]
Poli Iaşi II   3-3 Aerostar
  [Zănceanu 18, Despan 33, Buhuşi 57; Câmpanu 55, Petrea 72, Demba 84]
CFR Paşcani    3-1 Juve Fălticeni
  [Covrig 6, Bălănescu 20, Pintilie 60; V.Prisacă 70]
Roman          5-2 Willy          
  [V.Popa 4, 8, 14, Harbuzaru 20, 90; Lipovanu 62, Agiorgioaiei 88]
Rarăul         0-2 Brăila
  [Neta 75, 90]
Bacău II       3-0 Leonard        [awd]
Tg.Bujor       0-3 Poli Galaţi    [awd]

Round 33 
[May 9]
Leonard        0-3 Tg.Bujor     [both teams withdrew, win awarded to visitors]
Brăila         3-1 Bacău II
  [Dobre 2, Lupu 11, Neta 63; Botezatu 63]
Poli Galaţi    1-0 Pambac
  [Cristian 70]
Aerostar       2-2 Rarăul
  [Purică 60, Carp 70; Piticariu 80, Ilie 85]
Willy          3-2 Oţelul II
  [Agiorgioaiei 55, 87, Chirilă 78pen; Gârleanu 38, Ginghină 57]
Ceahlăul II    1-1 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Gafiţa 80; Şuch 55pen]
Juve Fălticeni 3-2 Bârlad
  [Colban 26, 40, Prisacă 80; Vulpe 55, Ghiceanu 90]
CFR Paşcani    1-2 Roman
  [Pintilie 88; Marin 32pen, Harbuzaru 81]
[May 10]
Tg.Neamţ       3-0 Suceava

Round 34 [May 16]
Pambac         3-0 Leonard        [awd]
Tg.Bujor       0-3 Brăila         [awd]
Suceava        0-0 Poli Galaţi    
Oţelul II      1-4 CFR Paşcani    
  [Miron 2; Pintilie 16, 40, 74, Ancuţa 37]
Bacău II       0-0 Aerostar
Poli Iaşi II   5-2 Willy          
  [Despan 5, Tofan 11, 15, 20, Ştiubei 58pen; Căpuşă 35, Lipovanu 69]
Roman          6-3 Juve Fălticeni
  [D.Marin 53, V.Popa 55, 61, Cozma 68, 85, Harbuzaru 87; Colban 5, V.Prisacă 86, 89pen]
Rarăul         0-3 Ceahlăul II
  [Gafiţa 63, 90, Fabron 60]
Bârlad         5-1 Tg.Neamţ
  [Ghiceanu 12, Vulpe 30, V.Cozma 55, Şobariu 70og, Cărăuşu 80; Patrichi 28]

Final Table:

 1.FC Cetatea Suceava            34 23  7  4  69-16  76  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS Aerostar Bacău             34 19  9  6  53-29  66  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Politehnica Galaţi         34 18  9  7  47-23  63 
 4.FC Willy 2001 Bacău           34 18  6 10  73-53  60 
 5.FC Politehnica II Iaşi        34 14 12  8  60-41  54 
 6.FC Bârlad                     34 16  3 15  53-53  51 
 7.CS Juventus Fălticeni         34 15  4 15  41-52  49 
 8.CFR Paşcani                   34 15  3 16  49-48  48 
 9.CF Brăila                     34 14  8 12  49-43  47  (-3p pen) [*a]
10.Cetatea Tg.Neamţ              34 14  4 16  56-69  46 
11.FC Ceahlăul II Piatra Neamţ   34 13  7 14  42-35  46 
12.FC Oţelul II Galaţi           34 14  3 17  48-43  45 
13.FCM Bacău II                  34 11 12 11  47-42  45 
14.FC Pambac Bacău               34 13  6 15  41-44  45 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.FC Laminorul Roman            34 13  5 16  47-50  44  Not Relegated
-------------------------------------------------------
16.AS Rarăul Câmpulung           34 10  8 16  36-54  38  Relegated
17.AS Bujorul Tg.Bujor           34  7  5 22  22-63  26  [*c]  Relegated
18.CF Leonard NGM Paşcani        34  1  5 28  20-95   8  [*b]  Relegated

[*a] 3p penalty for failing to reach 25 points last season in Liga II
[*b] Withdrew at the winterbreak
[*c] Withdrew in April

Seria 2

Round 1 
[Aug 24]
Īnsurăţei      0-1 Farul II       
  [L.Mihai 49]
Rocar ANEFS    2-1 Rm.Sărat
  [I.Radu 45, 80; Călin 23]
Aversa         2-0 Callatis
  [Sborij 15, Fâşie 63]
Aurora         2-1 Slobozia       
  [V.Sicu 12, Ferenţi 90; Popa 75]
Medgidia       3-1 Ovidiu         
  [Dodan 17, 83, Feta 75; Bejan 76]
Ianca          0-5 Juventus
  [T.Şerban 15, Kurtuly 51, Petrea 55, Mănescu 78, Moga 86]
Onix Rm.Sarat  0-2 Călăraşi
Abatorul       2-3 Snagov         
  [Baltă 15, 85; M.Luca 21, Spânu 32, Rădulescu 75]
[Sep 25]
Portul         2-0 Steaua II

Round 2 
[Aug 31]
Snagov         2-0 Īnsurăţei      
  [Florea 40, Rădulescu 60]
Slobozia       3-1 Ianca
  [B.Popa 5, 25, Chiţu 30; Gaţiu 75]
Farul II       0-0 Portul
Călăraşi       0-1 Rocar ANEFS
  [Cârlogea 75]
Callatis       0-1 Medgidia       
  [Anuţa 20]
Ovidiu         1-0 Aurora
  [Della 87]
Juventus       1-0 Onix Rm.Sarat
  [Raicu 80]
[Sep 1]
Rm.Sărat       5-2 Abatorul
  [Nicoară 17, 45, Nica 24, Ghiţulescu 67, Chiorpec 76; Stanciu 48, 72]
[Oct 9]
Steaua II      4-0 Aversa
  [Ninu 11, Niculae 64, Strătilă 69, Chiriţă 77]

Round 3 [Sep 7]
Portul         1-2 Snagov         
  [Boraş 90; Rădulescu 70, M.Florea 83]
Īnsurăţei      2-1 Rm.Sărat
  [Bratoşin 27pen, Berceanu 81; R.Stan 39]
Aversa         0-0 Farul II       
Juventus       1-0 Călăraşi
  [Feleagă 46]
Năvodari       2-0 Callatis
  [Ţicu 55, R.Chiperi 75]
Medgidia       2-2 Steaua II      
  [Iusein 35, 67; Chiriţă 12, Brătilă 82]
Ianca          0-4 Ovidiu         
  [Dulan 32, 84, Drăgoi 23, 76]
Onix Rm.Sarat  0-0 Slobozia       
Abatorul       0-1 Rocar ANEFS
  [Stăncioiu 60]

Round 4 [Sep 11]
Snagov         3-0 Aversa
  [Rădulescu 25, 60, Spânu 40]
Slobozia       0-3 Juventus
  [Ursu 55, 65, Şerban 85]
Farul II       1-1 Medgidia       
  [Fl.Daniel 25; Deodan 80]
Călăraşi       5-2 Abatorul
  [Ene 12, 47, 57, Ştefan 74, Condei 86pen; Denis 34, Taraş 60]
Callatis       3-0 Ianca
  [Bordu 15 pen, 35, Cogali 65]
Ovidiu         0-1 Onix Rm.Sarat
  [N.Mărculescu 82]
Rocar ANEFS    4-1 Īnsurăţei      
  [Radu 10, Badea 35, Stăncioiu 60, Muller 70; Bratosin 61 ]
Steaua II      2-1 Năvodari
  [Chiriţă 6, 59; Agafiţei 82pen]
Rm.Sărat       1-0 Portul
  [Ghiţulescu 67]

Round 5 [Sep 14]
Portul         1-0 Rocar ANEFS
  [Boroş 37]
Slobozia       2-1 Călăraşi
  [V.Toma 60pen, Rusen 88; Condei 30pen]
Īnsurăţei      2-1 Abatorul
  [Paraschiv 51, Cr.Baltă 75; I.Baltă 10]
Aversa         1-1 Rm.Sărat
  [Stoica 15; Ghiţulescu 43pen]
Juventus       2-1 Ovidiu         
  [Feleagă 3, T.Şerban 30; Petrea 89og]
Năvodari       3-1 Farul II       
  [Agafiţei 7, Ferenţi 19, 83; Otvoş 42]
Medgidia       0-2 Snagov         
  [Rădulescu 60, Bereşoi 83]
Onix Rm.Sarat  2-0 Callatis
  [Şt.Banu 17, 57]

Round 6 [Sep 21]
Snagov         6-2 Năvodari
  [Rădulescu 10,40, Bereşoaie 24, Boghiţoi 49, 66, Spânu 58; Agafiţei 56, Vâlcică 70]
Farul II       6-0 Ianca
  [D.Alexandru 25, 50, 55, Apostu 60, 70, Grigoraş 90]
Călăraşi       0-0 Īnsurăţei      
Callatis       2-1 Juventus
  [E.Cogali 15, Sgubea 60; T.Şerban 44]
Ovidiu         0-1 Slobozia       
  [Gândac 10og]
Rocar ANEFS    2-0 Aversa
  [Badea 49, 88]
Steaua II      2-2 Onix Rm.Sarat
  [I.Nicolae 52, Strătilă 66; M.Puşcă 19, Pânzariu 63 ]
Rm.Sărat       1-0 Medgidia       
  [Nica 65]
Abatorul       2-4 Portul
  [Taras 60, Milea 80; Spânoche 15pen, Anghel 30, 81, Grămuşteanu 47]

Round 7 [Sep 28]
Portul         1-1 Īnsurăţei      
  [Cărbunaru 39; Mirescu 42]
Slobozia       1-2 Callatis
  [Rusen 40; Creţu 20, Zgubea 70]
Ovidiu         4-2 Călăraşi
  [Borza 65, 90, Achim 15, Bejan 25; Ştefan 60, V.Petre 70]
Aversa         0-2 Abatorul
  [Nohai 35, Stanciu 55]
Juventus       1-3 Steaua II      
  [Kurtuly 16; Mustaţă 69, Adam 71, Lazăr 90]
Năvodari       0-1 Rm.Sărat
  [C.Marin 62]
Medgidia       2-1 Rocar ANEFS
  [Dodan 27, Nae 90; Badea 88]
Ianca          0-5 Snagov         
  [Ioniţă 14, Spânu 24, Rădulescu 30, 50, 65]
Onix Rm.Sarat  3-1 Farul II       
  [Păuna 7, Pleiaşu 64pen, Cristofan 78; Apostu 10]

Round 8 [Oct 5]
Snagov         1-0 Onix Rm.Sărat
  [Rădulescu 70]
Farul II       2-5 Juventus
  [Nane 56, Larie 90+2; T.Şerban 41pen, Cl.Tudor 48, 62, 70, Feleaga 78]
Călăraşi       1-2 Portul
  [Ene 28; Prodan 4, Baniodi 55]
Callatis       3-1 Ovidiu         
  [E.Cogali 44, 65, 84; Bejan 40]
Īnsurăţei      2-1 Aversa
  [Berceanu 9, Bratosin 55; Chirvăsuţă 35]
Rocar ANEFS    5-0 Năvodari
  [R.Stăncioiu 24, 35, 40, 75, I.Radu 70pen]
Steaua II      6-1 Slobozia       
  [Iancu 11, 69, Strătilă 14,65, Chiriţă 37, Adam 60; Toma 72]
Rm.Sărat       2-1 Ianca
  [Nica 23, Stan 68; Perca 64]
Abatorul       1-2 Medgidia       
  [Manea 67; Husein 26, 81]

Round 9 [Oct 12]
Slobozia       1-0 Farul II       
  [V.Toma 60]
Callatis       2-4 Călăraşi
  [Creţu 40, Barbu; Culina 35, 65, Ştefan 50pen, Ene 85]
Ovidiu         1-1 Steaua II      
  [Bejan 11; Prunescu 39]
Aversa         2-1 Portul
  [D.Bădoi 66, Dumitru 85; Al.Roşu 77]
Juventus       2-1 Snagov         
  [Curtuli 26, T.Şerban 64; Cărăbuş 55]
Năvodari       5-0 Abatorul
  [Ferenţi 13, 35, Agafiţei 20pen, 60, Ţicu 49]
Medgidia       1-0 Īnsurăţei      
  [Ilcu 70]
Ianca          1-2 Rocar ANEFS
  [Gachiu 87; I.Bratu 33, Stăncioiu 75pen]
Onix Rm.Sarat  2-1 CSM Rm.Sărat

Round 10 [Oct 19]
Snagov         2-1 Slobozia       
  [Florea 3, Hexan 86; Soare 60]
Portul         3-3 Medgidia       
  [Grămoşteanu 5, Prodan 41, Tudor 80; Nae 75, Husein 85, Badea 88]
Farul II       1-2 Ovidiu         
  [Ciobanu 20; Dulan 67, Borza 83]
Călăraşi       4-0 Aversa
  [Mladin 15pen, Ifotdi 43og, Ispas 56, Şişu 86]
Īnsurăţei      0-2 Năvodari
  [Agafiţei 20, Pinţică 90+3]
Rocar ANEFS    1-1 Onix Rm.Sarat
  [Muller 76; Păuna 9]
Steaua II      4-2 Callatis
  [Chiriţă 47, 71, Iancu 75, Adam 87; Bardu 13, 85]
Rm.Sărat       3-1 Juventus
  [Lefter 30, 45, Nica 70; Petrea 80]
Abatorul       4-5 Ianca
  [Nohai 2, 10, Bunea 25, Milea 50; Perca 10, Gaţiu 53, 55, 66, 85]

Round 11 [Oct 23]
Slobozia       0-1 Rm.Sărat
  [Ghiţulescu 15pen]
Callatis       1-1 Farul II       
  [Zguga 35; Da Silva 75]
Ovidiu         3-0 Snagov         
  [Bejan 60, Derra 67, Borza 78]
Steaua II      5-2 Călăraşi
  [Iancu 6, 57, 67, Ţarcă 13og, Rusu 85; Ştefan 70, Condei 90pen]
Juventus       3-1 Rocar ANEFS
  [Tudor 15, E.Udrea 31, Kurtuly 37; Vişinescu 45og]
Năvodari       5-1 Portul
  [Chirilă 3, Agafiţei 13pen, 40, Ianţoc 15, Sicu 78; Grigorie 35]
Medgidia       4-0 Aversa
  [Stepanovic 15, Dodan 57, Fetea 70, Pena 82]
Ianca          0-3 Īnsurăţei      
  [Tănasă 15, Tărceanu 25, Voicu 78]
Onix Rm.Sarat  2-0 Abatorul
  [Păuna 27, Pânzaru 70]

Round 12 [Oct 26]
Snagov         2-0 Callatis
  [Spânu 22, Rădulescu 65]
Portul         8-1 Ianca
  [Foraş 1, 50, 70, G.Prodan 2, Curumi 35, I.Prodan 65, 78, Grămoşteanu 80; Gaţiu 40]
Farul II       0-4 Steaua II      
  [Chiriţă 46, 81, Strătilă 56, I.Niculae 65]
Călăraşi       3-3 Medgidia       
  [Condei 13, 79pen, Ştefan 45; Anuţă 14, Pena 24, Hampu 72]
Īnsurăţei      0-0 Onix Rm.Sarat
Rocar ANEFS    3-2 Slobozia       
  [Badea 20, 70, I.Radu 33; Soare 60, Chiţu 68]
Aversa         1-1 Năvodari
  [Vâjiac 47; Agafiţei 23]
Rm.Sărat       1-0 Ovidiu         
  [Lefter 50]
Abatorul       1-4 Juventus
  [Nohai 51; Cl.Tudor 30, 81, Şerban 54, Rotaru 66]

Round 13 [Nov 2]
Slobozia       3-0 Abatorul
  [V.Toma 10pen, Şerban 55, 62]
Farul II       4-1 Călăraşi
  [D.Alexandru 3, Ciobanu 40, Ţarălungă 53, Gheorghiu 70; Ispas 25]
Callatis       1-2 Rm.Sărat
  [Bardu 35; Ghiţulescu 30pen, Costea 65]
Ovidiu         3-0 Rocar ANEFS
  [Ciobanu 17, 40, Bejan 45]
Steaua II      0-1 Snagov         
  [Boghiţoiu 90]
Juventus       3-1 Īnsurăţei      
  [Cutuli 30, Feleaga 61, Cl.Tudor 79; Bratosin 6]
Năvodari       3-2 Medgidia       
  [Lupu 5, Chirilă 30, Agafiţei 74; Dodan 35, Fetea 62]
Ianca          1-3 Aversa
  [Fâşie 75og; Fâsie 13, Firanţa 30, Sârbu 70]
Onix Rm.Sarat  2-1 Portul
  [Pânzaru 14, 90; Boraş 40]

Round 14 [Nov 9]
Snagov         1-0 Farul II       
  [Spânu 10]
Portul         1-2 Juventus
  [Prodan 70; T.Şerban 6, Tudor 62]
Īnsurăţei      0-1 Slobozia       
  [Şerban 3]
Rocar ANEFS    4-1 Callatis
  [Stăncioiu 15, 53pen, Muller 71, I.Radu 78; Caţaroş 76]
Aversa         0-3 Onix Rm.Sarat
  [Rentea 29, Toma 81, Mărculescu 90]
Năvodari       1-2 Călăraşi
  [Ticu 60; Ispas 30, Culina 85]
Rm.Sărat       2-0 Steaua II      
  [Ciobanu 72, Stan 86]
Medgidia       4-0 Ianca
  [Husein 4, 40, Comănaş 15, Funda 70]
Abatorul       1-1 Ovidiu         
  [Baltă 56; Niţă 60]

Round 15 [Nov 16]
Slobozia       2-1 Portul
  [Rusen 32, Soare 65; C.Anghel 35]
Farul II       2-4 Rm.Sărat
  [Larie 10, Ciobanu 20; Creţu 24, Ivan 53, Costea 59, Stan 65]
Călăraşi       1-1 Snagov         
  [Ştefan 31; Boghiţoiu 80]
Callatis       5-1 Abatorul
  [Bardu 1, 85, 90, Zgubea 25, Enis Cogali 80; Bunea 7]
Ovidiu         1-1 Īnsurăţei      
  [Borza 72; Dobre 87]
Steaua II      4-1 Rocar ANEFS
  [Croitoru 16, 28, Surdu 45, Rusu 81; Badea 88]
Juventus       3-0 Aversa
  [Cl.Tudor 51, T.Şerban 67, Moga 81]
Onix Rm.Sarat  0-0 Medgidia       
Ianca          n/p Năvodari	[Ianca withdrew]

Round 16 [Nov 20]
Portul         1-1 Ovidiu
  [S.Mocanu 60; Niţă 90+2pen]
Īnsurăţei      4-0 Callatis
  [Creţu 12og, Berceanu 25, Vioreanu 69, Paraschiv 73]
Rocar ANEFS    2-0 Farul II
  [Badea 55, Ivan 85]
Aversa         1-4 Slobozia
  [Cană 81; Toma 57pen, 75pen, Drăguţ 67, 80]
Năvodari       1-1 Onix Rm.Sărat
  [Chiperi 80; Plăiaşu 35]
CSM Rm.Sărat   1-0 Snagov
  [Ghiţulescu 5pen]
Medgidia       0-3 Juventus
  [Tudor 1, 58, Rusen 88]
Abatorul       1-0 Steaua II
  [Baltă 60]

Round 17 [Nov 23]
Snagov         1-0 Rocar ANEFS
  [Spânu 90+2  pen]
Slobozia       3-2 Medgidia       
  [V.Toma 15pen, Rusen 25, 35; Comănaş 18, 89]
Farul II       3-0 Abatorul
  [L.Mihai 5,7, Nae 10]
Călăraşi       1-3 Rm.Sărat
  [Ştefan 90; Nica 11, Ciorpec 60, 73]
Callatis       2-1 Portul
  [Bardu 60, Zgubea 75; Boraş 2]
Ovidiu         2-0 Aversa
  [Bejan 27, 65]
Steaua II      1-0 Īnsurăţei      
  [Cr.Iancu 47]
Juventus       6-0 Năvodari
  [Moga 2, 24, 31, Kurtuly 9, Rusen 78, 85]

Round 18 [Feb 29]
Snagov         2-0 Abatorul
  [V.Dinu 60, Bereşoaie 75]
Slobozia       1-0 Năvodari
  [M.Soare 40]
Farul II       5-1 Īnsurăţei      
  [Nae 20pen, 50, Repnea 70, F.Soare 75, Alibec 85; Bratosin 80pen]
Călăraşi       0-1 Onix Rm.Sarat
  [Pânzaru 38]
Callatis       2-0 Aversa
  [L.Alexandru 35, Cogali 55]
Ovidiu         2-0 Medgidia       
  [Bleorţ 14og, Borza 44]
Steaua II      6-0 Portul
  [Mustaţă 38, Strătilă 47, Rusu 54, 63, Dodan 60, Niculae 72]
Rm.Sărat       1-0 Rocar ANEFS
  [C.Petre 39]

Round 19 [Mar 7]
Portul         2-0 Farul II       
  [Gheară 35og, Anghel 70]
Īnsurăţei      0-5 Snagov         
  [Petre 4pen, Rădulescu 25, V.Dinu 55, Petrescu 75, A.Radu 90]
Rocar ANEFS    5-2 Călăraşi
  [Petrache 5, Ioniţă 20, Cristea 31, R.Niţă 45, Cărăuşu 85; Culina 50, Ştefan 90]
Aversa         0-1 Steaua II      
  [Funieru 40pen]
Năvodari       1-0 Ovidiu         
  [Chirilă 65]
Medgidia       3-1 Callatis
  [Comănaş 3, Poşircă 40, Pena 86; Pănescu 60pen]
Onix Rm.Sarat  0-1 Juventus
  [M.Nicolae 68og]
Abatorul       0-2 Rm.Sărat
  [Bunică 58pen, Bucă 73]

Round 20 [Mar 11]
Snagov         4-0 Portul
  [Petrescu 9, 54, Florea 14, Bereşoaie 82]
Slobozia       1-1 Onix Rm.Sărat
  [Vizitiu 12; Pânzaru 44pen]
Farul II       0-0 Aversa
Călăraşi       1-2 Juventus
  [M.Ştefan 89; Tudor 1, Udrea 57]
Callatis       0-0 Năvodari
Rocar ANEFS    4-1 Abatorul
  [Petrache 49pen, Ivan 55, 58, Niţă 65; Stanciu 55]
Steaua II      2-0 Medgidia       
  [Funieru 64, Lazăr 78]
CSM Rm.Sărat   3-0 Īnsurăţei      
  [Bunică 13pen, Lefter 60, Costea 80]

Round 20 [Mar 11]
Snagov         4-0 Portul
Slobozia       1-1 Onix Rm.Sărat
Farul II       0-0 Aversa
Călăraşi       1-2 Juventus
Callatis       0-0 Năvodari
Rocar ANEFS    4-1 Abatorul
Steaua II      2-0 Medgidia       
CSM Rm.Sărat   3-0 Īnsurăţei      

Round 21 [Mar 14]
Portul         1-0 Rm.Sărat
  [Curumi 37]
Īnsurăţei      1-0 Rocar ANEFS
  [Costandache 65]
Aversa         0-2 Snagov         
  [Petrescu 25, Petrea 52pen]
Juventus       4-0 Slobozia       
  [Cl.Tudor 25, 46, 62, Moga 82]
Năvodari       awd Steaua II       [awarded 0-3, originally 0-1]
  [Funieru 70]
  [Năvodari used a suspended player, Vasile Şicu]
Medgidia       3-1 Farul II       
  [Funda 5, Zveda 47, Anuţă 73; Soare 8pen]
Onix Rm.Sarat  1-1 Ovidiu         
  [Banu 90+3; Pantelie 90]
Abatorul       2-1 Călăraşi
  [Milea 90, 90+3; Culina 20]

Round 22 [Mar 21]
Snagov         5-0 Medgidia       
  [Petre 4, Petrescu 8, M.Luca 85, ?, ?]
Farul II       3-1 Năvodari
  [Keny 55, 70, I.Soare 90; Gheorghiu 35]
Călăraşi       2-1 Slobozia       
  [V.Petre 35, 75; Soare 25]
Callatis       0-2 Onix Rm.Sarat
  [Pânzaru 35, 70]
Ovidiu         1-1 Juventus
  [Pantelie 85; Cl.Tudor 25]
Rocar ANEFS    3-0 Portul
  [Stăncioiu 50, Ivan 52, ?]
Rm.Sărat       4-2 Aversa
  [Stan 28, Lefter 56, 60, Nica 78; Goga 73, Ioniţă 82]
Abatorul       0-4 Īnsurăţei      
  [Paraschiv 19, Bratosin 30, 69, Gaţiu 50]

Round 23 [Mar 25]
Portul         2-0 Abatorul
  [Curumi 32, 60]
Slobozia       2-1 Ovidiu         
  [Cristea 50, Soare 68; Pantelie 87]
Īnsurăţei      1-1 Călăraşi
  [Vioreanu 90; Simion 85]
Aversa         1-0 Rocar ANEFS
  [Fâşie 49]
Juventus       3-1 Callatis
  [Cl.Tudor 31, 38, Bârsan 65; Enis Cogali 90pen]
Năvodari       2-1 Snagov         
  [Bardu 62, Neacşu 71; Petrescu 55]
Medgidia       0-0 Rm.Sărat
Onix Rm.Sarat  1-3 Steaua II      
  [Pânzaru 3; Funieru 34, Neaga 39pen, Rusu 80]

Round 24 [Mar 28]
Farul II       1-2 Onix Rm.Sarat
  [Keny 75; Pânzaru 8, Velescu 29]
Călăraşi       0-1 Ovidiu         
  [Armencea 80]
Callatis       1-0 Slobozia       
  [Zgubea 14]
Īnsurăţei      1-1 Portul
  [State 79; Curumi 52]
Rocar ANEFS    3-1 Medgidia       
  [Ivan 15, 30, 65pen; Comănaşi 10]
Steaua II      1-2 Juventus
  [Chiriţă 84; Bâran 5, Linţaru 90]
Rm.Sărat       4-0 Năvodari
  [Nica 25, 70, Bunică 35pen, C.Marin 83]
Abatorul       4-3 Aversa
  [Milea 20, 65, Matache 60, M.Nohai 90pen; Plăviţu 84, 86, Pârvan 90]

Round 25 [Apr 4]
Portul         1-0 Călăraşi
  [Stanca 30]
Slobozia       1-3 Steaua II      
  [M.Drăguţ 29; Al.Iacob 5, V.Rusu 18, Strătilă 53]
Ovidiu         1-1 Callatis
  [N.Niţă 44; I.Ilie 51]
Aversa         3-1 Īnsurăţei      
  [Fâşie 20pen, A.Ioniţă 35, Trandafir 85; Tănase 2]
Juventus       4-2 Farul II       
  [Cl.Tudor 29, P.Tudor 61, T.Şerban 75, Ioniţă 77; Fatai 50, Fl.Neaga 90]
Năvodari       2-1 Rocar ANEFS
  [Agafiţei 30, Şicu 40; Ivan 80pen]
Medgidia       4-0 Abatorul
  [V.Pena 7, Anuţa 20, Stepanovici 35, Comănaş 40]
Onix Rm.Sarat  0-2 Snagov         
  [Al.Radu 25, V.Dinu 75]

Round 26 [Apr 8]
Abatorul       1-0 Năvodari
  [Stanciu 60]
Snagov         1-0 Juventus
  [A.Petrescu 80]
Portul         3-1 Aversa
  [Curumi 8, 73, Prodan 20; C.Goga 45]
Farul II       2-2 Slobozia       
  [Keny 2, 70; M.Drăguţ 31, Soare 46]
Călăraşi       awd Callatis [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0, Callatis
Īnsurăţei      1-0 Medgidia            used suspended player I.Ilie]
  [Berceanu 5]
Steaua II      1-1 Ovidiu         
  [Rusu 32; Armencea 86]
Rm.Sărat       2-0 Onix Rm.Sarat
  [Creţu 14, Bunică 54]

Round 27 [Apr 11]
Slobozia       0-3 Snagov         
  [V.Dinu I 59, V.Dinu II 71, Bogoş 85]
Callatis       1-0 Steaua II      
  [Bolat 30]
Ovidiu         2-1 Farul II       
  [N.Niţă 6, Andrei Mihai 83; Armando Mihai 80]
Aversa         1-3 Călăraşi
  [Fâşie 60; Culina 4, Ştefan 11, Panait 19]
Juventus       0-0 Rm.Sărat
Năvodari       3-0 Īnsurăţei      
  [Dincică 21,42, Lupu 30]
Medgidia       0-0 Portul
Onix Rm.Sarat  0-0 Rocar ANEFS

Round 28 [Apr 18]
Snagov         4-1 Ovidiu         
  [R.Alexandru 18, I.Dumitru 38, Rădulescu 48, V.Dinu 75; Boghiţoi 70]
Portul         3-0 Năvodari
  [Curumi 2, Posteucă 30, C.Anghel 41]
Farul II       0-1 Callatis
  [Enis Cogali 70]
Călăraşi       3-5 Steaua II      
  [Panait 16, M.Ştefan 38, 84; Ochiroşii 29, Funieru 47, Albu 67, Dodan 73, Strătilă 85]
Rocar ANEFS    2-1 Juventus
  [Ivan 43, Ioniţă 65; Călinţaru 90]
Aversa         1-2 Medgidia       
  [Stoica 68; C.Manea 15, V.Pena 44]
Rm.Sărat       2-0 Slobozia       
  [G.Ivan 55, Fl.Costea 78]
Abatorul       2-2 Onix Rm.Sarat
  [Stanciu 5, Nohai 80; Pânzaru 30, Mărculescu 55]

Round 29 [Apr 22]
Slobozia       3-1 Rocar ANEFS
  [Cristea 40, G.Şerban 55, V.Vintilă 90; A.Ioniţă 85]
Callatis       0-2 Snagov         
  [M.Rădulescu 12, V.Dinu 60]
Ovidiu         2-2 Rm.Sărat
  [Boghiţoi 47, Rânjă 82; C.Petre 27, Chiorpec 72]
Steaua II      3-2 Farul II       
  [V.Rusu 2, Funieru 36, A.Iacob 70; Bubuleandră 28, Turbac 56]
Juventus       6-1 Abatorul
  [Bârsan 4, 10, Rusen 15, Udrea 24, Călinţaru 38, 54; Stoian 46]
Năvodari       3-0 Aversa
  [Măciucă 30, Agafiţei 51, V.Croitoru 75]
Medgidia       3-4 Călăraşi
  [Ştefanovici 30, Comănaş 75, 90; Culina 15, Ispas 23, M.Ştefan 40, V.Petre 70]
Onix Rm.Sarat  2-0 Īnsurăţei      
  [Pânzaru 65, Chiriac 90]

Round 30 [Apr 25]
Snagov         2-0 Steaua II      
  [Zeciu 32pen, I.Dumitru 63]
Portul         1-0 Onix Rm.Sarat
  [Curumi 8]
Călăraşi       3-0 Farul II       
  [M.Ştefan 30pen, Winczetowicz 40, Culina 80]
Īnsurăţei      3-5 Juventus
  [Gaţiu 12, Baltă 71, State 85; C.Tudor 8, 36, Coman 16og, Grigore 56, Călinţaru 65]
Rocar ANEFS    0-3 Ovidiu         
  [Borza 20, Boghiţoiu 34, Axinciuc 75]
Rm.Sărat       2-1 Callatis
  [Bunică 21, M.Dumitru 25; L.Alexandru 53]
Medgidia       2-2 Năvodari
  [Funda 30, Ştefanovici 80; Agafiţei 35pen, Bardu 90]
Abatorul       1-1 Slobozia       
  [Bunea 30; Toma 65pen]

Round 31 [May 2]
Slobozia       1-0 Īnsurăţei      
  [Ad.Cristea 70]
Farul II       1-6 Snagov         
  [Grigoraş 28; V.Dinu 16, Petrea 18, A.Radu 22, Posteucă 38, A.Petrescu 63, I.Miahi 66]
Călăraşi       4-2 Năvodari
  [Condei 15, M.Ştefan 35, Panait 55, Ispas 85; Barbu 75, Apachiţei 90]
Callatis       1-0 Rocar ANEFS
  [Erdinci Cogali 68]
Ovidiu         2-0 Abatorul
  [Borza 13, Drăgoi 62]
Steaua II      0-2 Rm.Sărat
  [Lefter 55, Bunică 65]
Juventus       2-0 Portul
  [D.Grigore 21, Cl.Tudor 41]
Onix Rm.Sarat  4-1 Aversa
  [Lăutaru 16pen, Rancea 22, Percă 32, Pânzaru 40pen; C.Goga 58]

Round 32 [May 6]
Snagov         8-0 Călăraşi
  [M.Rădulescu 7, 10, 60, V.Dinu 25, I.Dumitru 42, 45, A.Petrea 55, A.Petrescu 84]
Portul         2-0 Slobozia       
  [Curumi 18, Boraş 32]
Īnsurăţei      0-3 Ovidiu         
  [Borza 61, Leonte 70, Pantelie 78]
Rocar ANEFS    0-3 Steaua II      
  [V.Rusu 65, 80, 85]
Aversa         0-4 Juventus
  [Rusen 20, V.Dima 50, C.Bârsan 70, C.Raicu 80]
Rm.Sărat       2-1 Farul II       
  [G.Ivan 60, Bunică 65; M.Soare 30]
Medgidia       1-1 Onix Rm.Sarat
  [Funda 43pen; Lăutaru 30]
Abatorul       0-2 Callatis
  [Enis Cogali 30, B.Bucur 72]

Round 33 [May 9]
Snagov         8-2 Rm.Sărat
  [Rădulescu 16, 31, V.Dinu 43, 70, A.Petrescu 50, 54, 60, 63; Nicoară 36, Bodoc 76]
Slobozia       3-0 Aversa
  [Zaharia 16, R.Soare 25, S.Rusen 90]
Farul II       3-1 Rocar ANEFS
  [Fl.Neaga 20, Alibec 21, Grigoraş 75; Gh.Badea 45]
Callatis       1-1 Īnsurăţei      
  [Zgubea 70; Baltă 11]
Ovidiu         1-1 Portul
  [Pantelie 22; Curumi 70]
Steaua II      2-0 Abatorul
  [Iancu 43, Funieru 70pen]
Juventus       2-1 Medgidia       
  [E.Udrea 21, Bârsan 29; Stepanovici 25]
Onix Rm.Sarat  2-0 Năvodari
  [L.Chiriac 31, Puşcă 68]

Round 34 [May 16]
Portul         0-1 Callatis
  [L.Alexandru 86]
Īnsurăţei      0-0 Steaua II      
Rocar ANEFS    2-1 Snagov         
  [Ioniţă 64, Gh.Badea 74; Matei 80og]
Aversa         0-2 Ovidiu         
  [Hodorogea 60og, A.Mihai 90]
Năvodari       1-2 Juventus
  [Agafiţei 85; Cl.Tudor 8, C.Bârsan 80]
Rm.Sărat       5-3 Călăraşi
  [Bunică 15, 35, 60, Nica 70, Trofin 80; T.Ivan 20, Vicenţovici 36, Al.Crişan 75]
Medgidia       2-1 Slobozia       
  [Funda 57, Pena 77; Ad.Cristea 30]
Abatorul       3-3 Farul II       
  [Tronaru 10, Milea 20, Baltă 35pen; Fl.Neaga 13, 32, C.Dincă 41]

Final Table:

 1.FC Snagov                     32 26  1  5  84-21  79  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Juventus Bucureşti         32 25  2  5  80-31  77  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CSM Râmnicu Sărat             32 24  4  4  63-31  76 
 4.FC Steaua II Bucureşti        32 19  5  8  71-34  62 
 5.CS Ovidiu                     32 13 10  9  46-33  49 
 6.FC Onix Râmnicu Sărat         32 12 11  9  37-28  47 
 7.AFC Rocar ANEFS Bucureşti     32 15  2 15  50-44  47 
 8.CS Portul Constanţa           32 12  7 13  38-45  43 
 9.FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia       32 13  4 15  40-49  43 
10.CSM Medgidia                  32 11  9 12  48-50  42 
11.CS Năvodari                   32 12  4 16  45-57  40  [*a]
12.FC Callatis Mangalia          32 12  4 16  35-50  40 
13.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi     32 11  4 17  59-69  37 
14.AS Viitorul Īnsurăţei         32  7  8 17  28-53  29 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.FC Farul II Constanţa         32  6  7 19  42-64  25  Relegated
-------------------------------------------------------
16.CS Abatorul Slobozia          32  5  4 23  31-85  19  Relegated
17.CS Aversa Bucureşti           32  4  4 24  21-74  16  Relegated
18.CSO Ianca                     [withdrew, all results annulled; relegated

[*a] Aurora Mangalia were either renamed and relocated or replaced
     by CS Năvodari


Seria 3

Round 1 
[Aug 24]
Brazi          2-1 1 Decembrie    
  [Iordache 30, Irimescu 75; Teacă 40]
CSM Ploieşti   1-0 Predeal        
  [Takayuki 6]
Petrolul II    1-2 Brăneşti
  [Chiriţă 92; B.Oprea 8, Arsene 87]
Rapid II       1-0 Buftea         
  [Tâncu 82]
Titu           1-0 Clinceni
  [Albu 15]
Chitila        1-2 Dodu           
  [Broască 90; T.Stanciu 20, M.Ene 44]
Filipeşti      0-1 Ghimbav
  [Roşu 70]
Ţărlungeni     0-1 Breaza         
  [Turiac 31]
[Aug 25]
Pantelimon     0-0 Conpet         

Round 2 
[Aug 31]
Predeal        2-0 Chitila        
  [Nedelea 15, Coteanu 32]
Conpet         3-1 Ţărlungeni
  [Petroesc 73, 90pen, Biţică 83; Harap 85]
Ghimbav        1-4 Petrolul II
  [Roşu 88; Lazăr 51, 73, Bâră 58, Costache 65]
Dodu           2-1 Rapid II
  [Ene 10, Dunca 60; Geani 5]
Brăneşti       2-3 CSM Ploieşti
  [Oprea 32, Ispas 47pen; Ciobanu 18, Borz 40, Cataramă 90]
Buftea         2-0 Titu           
  [Păun 29pen, Dorobanţu 90+2pen]
1 Decembrie    1-0 Pantelimon
  [Fluierică 80]
Clinceni       0-5 Brazi          
  [Elisei 15, 67, Irimescu 12, Nica 53, Suditu 77]
[Sep 1]
Breaza         0-0 Filipeşti

Round 3 
[Sep 7]
Brazi          2-0 Buftea         
  [Elisei 45+1, 83]
Rapid II       1-0 Predeal        
  [Răduţă 27]
Titu           0-0 Dodu           
Chitila        1-1 Brăneşti
  [Raţă 76; Cojocaru 5og]
Filipeşti      1-1 Conpet         
  [Stanca 48; Bărbuceanu 10]
Ţărlungeni     2-0 1 Decembrie    
  [Sima 14, Păsculescu 77]
[Sep 8]
CSM Ploieşti   3-0 Petrolul II
Breaza         1-0 Ghimbav
Pantelimon     3-0 Clinceni

Round 4 [Sep 11]
Predeal        3-0 Titu           
  [Ceauşel 44, Coteanu 80, Şpectu 87pen]
Conpet         0-1 Breaza         
  [Vişan 90]
Ghimbav        1-2 CSM Ploieşti
  [Nicolae 10; Mihalache 4, Crăciun 35]
Petrolul II    2-0 Chitila        
  [Costache 57pen, Arnăutu 79]
Dodu           1-1 Brazi          
  [Ghirie 48; Cl.Radu 35]
Brăneşti       1-2 Rapid II
  [Zuluf 58; Răduţă 74, Dobroiu 90]
Buftea         3-1 Pantelimon
  [Damaschin 24, Gojman 52, Dorobanţu 71pen; Giungiumică 89]
1 Decembrie    3-1 Filipeşti
  [Petală 14, Florea 75, Teacă 86; Bârsan 85]
Clinceni       0-1 Ţărlungeni
  [Harap 39]

Round 5 
[Sep 14]
Brazi          1-2 Predeal        
  [Elisei 72; Evsei 41, Coteanu 44pen]
Conpet         3-0 Ghimbav
  [Biţică 8, 27, 60]
Rapid II       2-0 Petrolul II
  [Păun 30, Dobroiu 90]
Titu           1-0 Brăneşti
  [Rădulescu 42og]
Chitila        0-4 CSM Ploieşti
  [Gafiţa 29, 73, 75, Mihalache 35]
Filipeşti      2-1 Clinceni
  [Pârjol 44, 58; Dumitrescu 41]
Ţărlungeni     1-2 Buftea         
  [Sima 85; V.Păun 88, 90]
[Sep 15]
Breaza         2-1 1 Decembrie    
  [Turiac 5, A.Stoica 71pen; Fluierică 65]
Pantelimon     1-5 Dodu           
  [Vlădescu 32; Eni 14, 26, 67, Ghirie 54, Dunca 74]

Round 6 
[Sep 21]
Predeal        2-0 Pantelimon
  [Ceauşel 55, Efsei 70]
Ghimbav        2-1 Chitila        
  [Tufar 32, Cosma 85; Anton 29]
Petrolul II    1-1 Titu           
  [Arnăutu 15; Rotaru 75pen]
Dodu           0-0 Ţărlungeni
Brăneşti       1-0 Brazi          
  [Oprea 90]
Buftea         4-1 Filipeşti
  [Păun 48, 59, Novac 71, 83; Stanca 52]
1 Decembrie    1-1 Conpet         
  [S.Mircea 80pen; Biţică 37pen]
Clinceni       1-3 Breaza         
  [Simion 17; Vasilescu 41, 58, Răuţă 70]
[Sep 22]
CSM Ploieşti   2-0 Rapid II

Round 7 
[Sep 28]
Brazi          3-1 Petrolul II
  [Elisei 16, 42, Taban 27; Loga 28]
Conpet         0-1 Clinceni
  [Simion 52]
Rapid II       1-0 Chitila        
  [Răduţă 3]
Titu           1-3 CSM Ploieşti
  [Popa 88; C.Vlad 37, Cataramă 43, Takayuki 90]
1 Decembrie    2-1 Ghimbav
  [Petală 65pen, Munteanu 82; Puşcaşu 52]
Filipeşti      1-0 Dodu           
  [Purdel 20]
Ţărlungeni     1-0 Predeal        
  [Dorohonceanu 79]
[Sep 29]
Breaza         2-1 Buftea         
Pantelimon     1-3 Brăneşti

Round 8 
[Oct 5]
Predeal        2-0 Filipeşti
  [Cazan 66og, Ievsei 74]
Ghimbav        1-2 Rapid II
  [Cosma 54; Dobroiu 22pen, 83]
Petrolul II    0-0 Pantelimon
Dodu           1-2 Breaza         
  [Mototolea 24; Enache 58, Vişan 61]
Brăneşti       1-0 Ţărlungeni
  [G.Daniel 66]
Chitila        0-1 Titu           
  [Kallai 75]
Buftea         3-0 Conpet         
  [Tutunaru 13, Raţă 41, 58]
Clinceni       3-1 1 Decembrie    
  [Cristescu 5, Simion 30, Nedelcu 80; Fluierică 20]
[Oct 6]
CSM Ploieşti   3-0 Brazi          

Round 9 
[Oct 12]
Brazi          1-0 Chitila        
  [Iordache 40]
Conpet         3-2 Dodu           
  [Moise 14, Bărbuceanu 50, Biţică 62; I.Ene 17, M.Ene 35pen]
Titu           1-0 Rapid II
  [Kallai 60]
1 Decembrie    0-1 Buftea         
  [Novac 9]
Clinceni       4-1 Ghimbav
  [Nedelcu 30, 62, Simion 58, 65; Nicodim 55]
Filipeşti      1-4 Brăneşti
  [Toader 80; Ioniţă 22, 31, 44, Stanca 45og]
Ţărlungeni     2-1 Petrolul II
  [C.Ţicalo 6 , Păsculescu 58pen; Mendy 23]
[Oct 13]
Breaza         1-1 Predeal        
  [N.Ghiţă 21; Evsei 72]
Pantelimon     1-3 CSM Ploieşti
  [Turcu 89; Crăciun 45, Gafiţa 55, 83pen]

Round 10 
[Oct 19]
Predeal        1-0 Conpet         
  [Marcăş 67]
Ghimbav        1-3 Titu           
  [Cosma 59; Albu 65, Deacu 68, Gal 85og]
Petrolul II    0-0 Filipeşti
Rapid II       2-1 Brazi    
  [Păun 77, Creţu 78; Irimescu 41]
Brăneşti       2-1 Breaza         
  [Ioniţă 30pen, Oprea 46; Enache 81]
Chitila        3-1 Pantelimon
  [Comşa 38, Gârlescu 65, Tararache 85; Stoian 20]
Buftea         2-1 Clinceni
  [Dorobanţu 49, Goşman 54; Simion 14]
[Oct 20]
CSM Ploieşti   3-1 Ţărlungeni
  [R.Ciobanu 48, Gafiţa 60, 80; Szocs 65]
Dodu           4-1 1 Decembrie    
  [S.Valentin 20, E.Marius 30, 43, 71; Munteanu 86]

Round 11 [Oct 23]
Brazi          1-0 Titu           
  [C.Nica 34]
Conpet         2-2 Brăneşti
  [Târşoreanu 28, Ivan 85; I.Cristian 17, M.Liviu 23]
Breaza         3-1 Petrolul II
  [E.Ghiţă 41pen, Rauţă 68, Stoica 77; R.Gheorghe 85]
Buftea         1-0 Ghimbav
  [Ioniţă 18]
1 Decembrie    1-0 Predeal        
  [Fluierică 60]
Clinceni       0-2 Dodu           
  [Stan 20, T.Stanciu 70]
Pantelimon     1-2 Rapid II
  [Mihăiţă 7; Pistol 46, Dobroiu 50]
Filipeşti      1-1 CSM Ploieşti
  [Iatan 18og; C.Vlad 76pen]
Ţărlungeni     3-0 Chitila        
  [C.Marin 48, Păsculescu 67, Purcăroiu 90]

Round 12 
[Oct 26]
Predeal        2-0 Clinceni
  [Evsei 20, 47]
Ghimbav        2-2 Brazi          
  [Puşcaşu 15, Şerban 87; Irimescu 75, A.Rădoi 83]
Petrolul II    0-2 Conpet         
  [Cioc 35, Petroesc 45]
Rapid II       2-0 Ţărlungeni
  [Răduţă 52, Ţâncu 84]
Titu           2-0 Pantelimon
  [A.Ţigănaşu 8, B.Tudorache 82]
Brăneşti       2-1 1 Decembrie    
  [B.Oprea 56, I.Ioniţă 61; M.Ene 79]
Chitila        0-1 Filipeşti
  [Moroiţă 31]
[Oct 27]
CSM Ploieşti   5-0 Breaza
Dodu           2-3 Buftea

Round 13 
[Nov 2]
Conpet         2-0 CSM Ploieşti
  [Bărbuceanu 49, 53pen]
Dodu           3-2 Ghimbav
  [Dunca 10, Bejenariu 15, 80; Roşu 53, R.Cosma 59]
Buftea         4-0 Predeal        
  [Raţă 50, Dorobanţu 60, Novac 72, Păun 75pen]
1 Decembrie    3-1 Petrolul II
  [M.Sabin 75, Boerică 89, 90+1; Bâra 32]
Clinceni       3-1 Brăneşti
  [I.Cristian 22, Bica 25, Zuluf 80]
Filipeşti      0-0 Rapid II
Ţărlungeni     3-1 Titu           
  [Harap 5, 28, Dorohonceanu 36; Tudorache 75]
[Nov 3]
Breaza         1-0 Chitila
Pantelimon     2-2 Brazi

Round 14 
[Nov 9]
Brazi          1-2 Ţărlungeni
  [Rădoi 40; F.Harap 44, D.Popa 54]
Predeal        4-0 Dodu           
  [Nedelea 6, Budeanu 15, R.Salla 35, Coteanu 60]
Petrolul II    2-0 Clinceni
  [Gherghe 30, Micu 30]
Rapid II       0-2 Breaza         
  [Răuţă 11, Petcu 43 ]
Titu           4-0 Filipeşti
  [Popa 15, 29, Tudorache 79, 84]
Brăneşti       2-0 Buftea         
  [C.Manea 14, I.Ioniţă 80]
Chitila        0-1 Conpet         
  [Bărbuceanu 47pen]
[Nov 10]
Pantelimon     2-1 Ghimbav
  [Turcu 5, Giurgiunică 60; Nicodim 40]
CSM Ploieşti   3-0 1 Decembrie
  [Takayuki 13, Mihalache 40, Neacşu 88]

Round 15 
[Nov 16]
Conpet         2-2 Rapid II
  [Codreanu 28, M.Cioc 31; Dobroiu 1, Al.Bogdan 80]
Ghimbav        2-1 Predeal        
  [R.Cosma 3, Nicodin 44; Coteanu 68]
Dodu           2-1 Brăneşti
  [M.Ene 34, 42; Fl.Anghel 85]
Buftea         2-1 Petrolul II
  [L.Novac 65, I.Robert 80; C.Gheorghe 51]
1 Decembrie    3-1 Chitila        
  [Fluierică 5, 70, Grecu 35; Roma 20]
Clinceni       1-6 CSM Ploieşti
  [Dumitrescu 60pen; Gafiţa 3, 9, 15, C.Vlad 28, Cataramă 75, Molchanov 89]
Filipeşti      2-1 Brazi          
  [V.Anghel 19pen, I.Budileanu 88; M.Irimescu 52pen]
Ţărlungeni     0-1 Pantelimon
  [L.Popazu 60]
[Nov 17]
Breaza         2-1 Titu
  [Topală 14, Răuţă 44; Fl.Popa 78]

Round 16 
[Nov 20]
Brazi          4-0 Breaza
  [Irimescu 5, Elisei 11, Pescaru 48 og, Nica 57]
CSM Ploieşti   2-1 Buftea
  [Takayuky 24, Gafiţa 50; R.Ioniţă 90]
Petrolul II    2-0 Dodu
  [Bâră 16, Costache 49]
Rapid II       4-1 1 Decembrie
  [A.Bogdan 3, Răduţă 50, 60, Ţâncu 75; Grecu 82]
Titu           1-1 Conpet
  [S.Dumitru 30; Biţică 86]
Brăneşti       2-0 Predeal
  [Ir.Ioniţă 4, 48]
Chitila        1-1 Clinceni
  [Anton 50; Simion 70]
Ţărlungeni     1-0 Ghimbav
  [G.Vlăsceanu 28]
[Nov 21]
Pantelimon     1-0 Filipeşti

Round 17 
[Nov 23]
Predeal        0-0 Petrolul II
Conpet         2-1 Brazi          
  [Petroesc 16, Târşoreanu 45; Nica 87]
Ghimbav        0-1 Brăneşti
  [Ir.Ioniţă 11]
Dodu           0-5 CSM Ploieşti
  [Gafiţa 24, 50, 62, Mihalache 30, Cataramă 56]
Buftea         2-0 Chitila        
  [Novac 12, Dorobanţu 75]
1 Decembrie    1-2 Titu           
  [Grucu 40; Istrate 12 Neagu 70]
Clinceni       2-0 Rapid II
  [Gheorghiu 30, Dumitrescu 70]
Filipeşti      1-1 Ţărlungeni
  [Anghel 30pen; Fl.Harap 90]
[Nov 24]
Breaza         0-0 Pantelimon

Round 18 
[Feb 29]
Predeal        0-1 CSM Ploieşti
  [Crăciun 90+2pen]
Conpet         1-2 Pantelimon
  [Iacob 69; Turcu 16, Tudor 90+3]
Ghimbav        4-0 Filipeşti
  [Şerban 3, Benga 67, Roşu 79, Ciocănel 84]
Dodu           5-1 Chitila        
  [Burcea 10, Stroe 13, 23, Neagu 57, 70; Rizea 61]
Brăneşti       3-0 Petrolul II
  [Ioniţă 27, Manea 40, Rădulescu 85]
Buftea         1-0 Rapid II
  [Dumitrescu 27]
1 Decembrie    1-0 Brazi          
  [M.Sabin 55]
Clinceni       0-1 Titu           
  [Istrate 32]
[Mar 2]
Breaza         0-0 Ţărlungeni

Round 19 
[Mar 7]
Brazi          2-1 Clinceni
  [Irimescu 39pen, C.Vlad 64; Erciu 89]
Petrolul II    5-1 Ghimbav
  [Mendy 45, A.Andrei 57, 67, Puchea 76, ?; C.Roşu 79]
Rapid II       0-0 Dodu           
Titu           1-1 Buftea         
  [Kallai 31; Surugiu 75]
Chitila        4-1 Predeal        
  [Vişenescu 7, 38, Gârlescu 32, Anton 45; Bodeanu 50]
Filipeşti      0-2 Breaza         
  [Ghiţă 31pen, Vasilescu 43]
Ţărlungeni     1-2 Conpet         
  [Simion 54; Ivan 50, Constantin 65og]
[Mar 8]
CSM Ploieşti   3-0 Brăneşti
Pantelimon     2-1 1 Decembrie    

Round 20 [Mar 11]
Predeal        0-4 Rapid II
  [Răduţă 5, 14, 28, Tudor 40]
Conpet         0-2 Filipeşti
  [Orlando 25pen, Niţoiu 89]
Ghimbav        0-1 Breaza         
  [Stoica 20]
Petrolul II    1-2 CSM Ploieşti
  [Gherghe 10; Gafiţa 14, Mihalache 42]
Dodu           0-1 Titu           
  [Marin 44]
Brăneşti       5-1 Chitila        
  [Niţă 26, Fodor 30, Mincu 52, Arsenie 83, Rădulescu 87; Gârlescu 58]
Buftea         1-0 Brazi          
  [Păun 75]
1 Decembrie    2-1 Ţărlungeni
  [Sabin 50, ?; Dorohonceanu 68]
Clinceni       0-1 Pantelimon
  [Turcu 41]

Round 21 
[Mar 14]
Brazi          2-0 Dodu           
  [Nica 6, Cernea 11]
Rapid II       6-1 Brăneşti
  [Răduţă 5, 60, Păun 25, Dobroiu 15, 72, Pivniceru 85; Pistol 6og]
Titu           1-0 Predeal        
  [G.Marin 60]
Chitila        0-1 Petrolul II
  [A.Alexandru 24]
Filipeşti      0-0 1 Decembrie    
Ţărlungeni     1-0 Clinceni
  [Harap 17]
[Mar 15]
CSM Ploieşti   1-0 Ghimbav
Breaza         3-1 Conpet         
Pantelimon     3-3 Buftea         

Round 22 
[Mar 21]
Predeal        1-0 Brazi          
  [Nedelea 10]
Ghimbav        2-1 Conpet         
  [Ursu 9, Cozma 52; Bărbucean 47]
Petrolul II    4-0 Rapid II
  [Mendy 18, Costache 58, Noga 88, Gherghe 90+2]
Dodu           1-4 Pantelimon
  [Muller 10; Stoian 16, Giugiumică 41, 63, Zamfirescu 90]
Brăneşti       1-2 Titu           
  [Ioniţă 24; Marin 41, Mitran 48]
Buftea         3-0 Ţărlungeni
  [Dorobanţu 8, Păun 28, Novac 37]
1 Decembrie    1-2 Breaza         
  [Alexa 40; Stoica 57, Pârjol 72]
Clinceni       1-2 Filipeşti
  [Dumbravă 44; Orlando 17, Ene 28]
[Mar 22]
CSM Ploieşti   2-0 Chitila        

Round 23 [Mar 25]
Brazi          3-2 Brăneşti
  [Elisei 41, Vlad 86, Moise 89; Ioniţă 25, 71]
Conpet         5-0 1 Decembrie    
  [Bărbuceanu 13, Ivan 28, 37, Biţică 33, Stan 80]
Breaza         4-1 Clinceni
  [Vasilescu 60, 70, Pârjol 64, Vişan 84; Bocioagă 15]
Rapid II       0-3 CSM Ploieşti
  [Mihalache 6, Takayuki 47, Ciobanu 66]
Titu           2-1 Petrolul II
  [Dumitru 35, Albu 90+1; Lazăr 64]
Chitila        1-0 Ghimbav
  [Cojocaru 83]
Pantelimon     1-1 Predeal        
  [C.Turdor 26; Marcaş 60]
Filipeşti      0-0 Buftea         
Ţărlungeni     1-2 Dodu           
  [Simion 13; Burcea 38, Dunca 75]

Round 24 [Mar 28]
Predeal        0-0 Ţărlungeni
Ghimbav        0-1 1 Decembrie    
  [M.Sabin 40]
Petrolul II    3-0 Brazi          
  [Mendy 1, B.Roşu 55, 82]
Dodu           0-0 Filipeşti
Brăneşti       3-1 Pantelimon
  [Niţă 4, 45, Ioniţă 25; Stoian 7]
Chitila        1-1 Rapid II
  [Rizea 70; Dobroiu 15]
Clinceni       1-2 Conpet         
  [Dumbravă 56; M.Ivan 31, Bărbuceanu 70]
[Mar 29]
Buftea         2-1 Breaza
  [Dorobanţu 75, Dumitrescu 90; Ispir 54]
CSM Ploieşti   2-0 Titu
  [Gafiţa 17, 24pen]

Round 25 
[Apr 4]
Brazi          1-3 CSM Ploieşti
  [Nicoliţă 50; Rohat 6, Gafiţa 26pen, Takayuki 29]
Conpet         1-3 Buftea         
  [Iacob 21; Păun 28, Popa 80, Ioniţă 83]
Rapid II       1-2 Ghimbav
  [Creţu 15; Benga 30, Roşu 70]
Titu           4-2 Chitila     
  [Dumitru 5, Araboru 49, Marin 60, Neagu 70; Marinescu 55, Toader 75]   
1 Decembrie    2-0 Clinceni
  [Fluierică 35, 90]
Filipeşti      2-0 Predeal        
  [Ene 34, Toporan 44pen]
Ţărlungeni     3-0 Brăneşti
  [Sabo 13pen, Sima 43, C.Marin 73]
[Apr 5]
Breaza         4-0 Dodu           
Pantelimon     1-1 Petrolul II

Round 26 [Apr 8]
CSM Ploieşti   2-1 Pantelimon
  [Ciobanu 17, 62; Novac 55]
Predeal        1-2 Breaza         
  [Mocofan 60; Vasilescu 34, 54pen]
Ghimbav        0-0 Clinceni
Petrolul II    1-0 Ţărlungeni
  [Loga 43]
Dodu           1-1 Conpet         
  [Cucu 45; Ivan 76]
Rapid II       2-1 Titu           
  [Ţâncu 15, Dobroiu 20; Mitran 30]
Brăneşti       0-2 Filipeşti
  [Toporan 4, Niţoi 36]
Chitila        1-2 Brazi          
  [Anton 35; Irimescu 6, Nica 51]
Buftea         2-0 1 Decembrie    
  [Dorobanţu 69, Tutunaru 88]

Round 27 
[Apr 11]
Brazi          4-1 Rapid II
  [Elisei 5, 48, 77, C.Vlad 85; Pistol 81]
Conpet         6-1 Predeal        
  [Bărbuceanu 20, 40, Ivan 46, 51, 75, Georgescu 90+2; Petcu 79]
Titu           2-1 Ghimbav
  [Mitran 25, G.Marin 42; Benga 1]
1 Decembrie    0-3 Dodu           
  [Neagu 47, Dunca 82, 87]
Clinceni       1-2 Buftea         
  [Dumbravă 44; Novac 36, Badea 49]
Filipeşti      1-1 Petrolul II
  [Bârsan 48; Puchia 3]
Ţărlungeni     1-2 CSM Ploieşti
  [Purcăroiu 72; Cr.Vlad 47, Gafiţa 77pen]
[Apr 12]
Breaza         3-1 Brăneşti
Pantelimon     5-3 Chitila        

Round 28 [Apr 18]
CSM Ploieşti   3-1 Filipeşti
  [Gafiţa 31, 63pen, Neacşu 90; V.Anghel 52]
Predeal        4-1 1 Decembrie    
  [Mărcaş 20, Ailincăi 29, Salla 76, Esei 88; G.Munteanu 85]
Ghimbav        2-3 Buftea         
  [Ciolănel 44, Puşcaşu 45; Dorobanţu 40pen, Novac 58, Păun 69]
Petrolul II    1-0 Breaza         
  [M.Tudor 31pen]
Dodu           2-0 Clinceni
  [Duncă 5, Marciuc 8]
Rapid II       2-3 Pantelimon
  [Pistol 32, Ţâncu 51; T.Marin 4, D.Novac 45, Stoian 70]
Titu           3-0 Brazi          
  [G.Marin 5, Popa 75, Ţigănuşu 86]
Brăneşti       0-3 Conpet         
  [Ivan 43, Bărbuceanu 48, Iacob 90+1]
Chitila        0-1 Ţărlungeni
  [D.Popa 79]

Round 29 [Apr 22]
Brazi          5-1 Ghimbav
  [Elisei 14, 62, 83, Nica 26, C.Vlad 29; Lup 71]
Conpet         1-0 Petrolul II
  [M.Ivan 27]
Breaza         0-1 CSM Ploieşti
  [Ş.Ciobanu 64]
Buftea         2-0 Dodu           
  [D.Păun 50, A.Popa 87]
1 Decembrie    2-1 Brăneşti
  [M.Sabin 45, Cărăbuş 70; F.Răuţă 88]
Clinceni       2-1 Predeal        
  [A.Pătraşcu 20, Erciu 80; Pandele 43]
Pantelimon     2-1 Titu           
  [Gh.Mihăiţă 11, Moraru 37; Ţigănaşu 76]
Filipeşti      2-0 Chitila        
  [Niţoi 40, Stanca 85]
Ţărlungeni     5-1 Rapid II
  [Coteanu 3, 72, Purcăroiu 12, 23, Păsculescu 21pen; Creţu 82]

Round 30 [Apr 25]
Brazi          1-2 Pantelimon
  [Costache 42; Giugiumică 65, I.Stoian 71]
CSM Ploieşti   2-1 Conpet         
  [Ş.Ciobanu 55, Gafiţa 90+4pen; A.Stan 12pen]
Predeal        0-1 Buftea         
  [D.Păun 57]
Ghimbav        1-0 Dodu           
  [Al.Roşu 87]
Petrolul II    0-1 1 Decembrie    
  [Fluierică 60]
Rapid II       0-0 Filipeşti
Titu           1-0 Ţărlungeni
  [Ad.Popa 62]
Brăneşti       1-0 Clinceni
  [Fl.Răuţă 45]
Chitila        1-1 Breaza         
  [Tararache 30; Pârjol 65]

Round 31 
[May 2]
Conpet         3-1 Chitila        
  [Georgescu 15, 27, 52; Gârlescu 84]
Ghimbav        1-1 Pantelimon
  [M.Şerban 80; C.Tudor 42]
Dodu           3-0 Predeal        
  [R.Dunca 5, 15, Nedelea 80og]
Buftea         4-1 Brăneşti
  [D.Păun 32, 39, 85, Dumitrescu 75; B.Oprea 61]
1 Decembrie    0-1 CSM Ploieşti
  [Gafiţa 20]
Clinceni       0-3 Petrolul II	[awd, no medical assistance]
Filipeşti      2-1 Titu           
  [Bârsan 2, Toporan 64; Ţigănaşu 85]
Ţărlungeni     1-0 Brazi          
  [Păsculescu 50]
[May 3]
Breaza         1-0 Rapid II

Round 32 [May 6]
Brazi          4-2 Filipeşti
  [M.Oprea 9, Elisei 26, 36, Irimescu 47pen; Ene 3, Băcioiu 89]
CSM Ploieşti   2-0 Clinceni
  [Gafiţa 23pen, Ş.Ciobanu 38]
Predeal        3-0 Ghimbav
  [Nedelea 20, Pandele 30, Mocofan 50]
Petrolul II    2-1 Buftea         
  [Puchea 61, Mendy 90+3; Al.Petrescu 45]
Rapid II       1-2 Conpet         
  [Dobroiu 50pen; Georgescu 27, Bărbuceanu 87]
Titu           2-1 Breaza         
  [L.Neagu 22, Ad.Popa 90+2; Pârjol 30]
Brăneşti       2-1 Dodu           
  [Ioniţă 25, 71; Neagu 39]
Chitila        2-3 1 Decembrie    
  [Toader 15, B.Tararache 35; M.Antal 35, Teodorescu 55, D.Alexandru 80pen]
Pantelimon     2-0 Ţărlungeni
  [C.Petre 28, C.Tudor 56]

Round 33 
[May 9]
Predeal        3-1 Brăneşti
  [Chirvase 15, Iancu 62, 63; B.Oprea 72]
Conpet         2-4 Titu           
  [Bărbuceanu 10, Ivan 35; Istrate 4, 64, Neagu 37pen, Kalai 42]
Ghimbav        0-1 Ţărlungeni
  [Cl.Cârţan 47og]
Dodu           1-1 Petrolul II
  [Dunca 36; Mendy 10]
Buftea         1-1 CSM Ploieşti
  [Păun 35; Gafiţa 45]
1 Decembrie    0-6 Rapid II
  [Dobroiu 3, 25, Răduţă 10, 85, 86, Pivniceru 88]
Clinceni       1-0 Chitila        
  [M.Nedelcu 65]
Filipeşti      5-5 Pantelimon
  [Bârsan 29, 38, 52, Băcioiu 58, ?; Zamfir 15, Stoian 34, Petre 45, Novac 65, ?]
[May 10]
Breaza         0-1 Brazi

Round 34 [May 16]
Brazi          2-1 Conpet         
  [S.Ciobanu 21, Nica 73; Petroesc 7]
CSM Ploieşti   3-0 Dodu           
  [Cr.Vlad 8, 11, Gafiţa 85]
Petrolul II    1-1 Predeal        
  [Gherghe 46; Marcaş 24]
Rapid II       4-0 Clinceni
  [Răduţă 15, L.Barbu 30, 80, Bratu 63]
Titu           5-1 1 Decembrie    
  [Kallai 2, Neagu 32, Tudorache 65, Popa 73, 90; Pleşer 70]
Brăneşti       3-0 Ghimbav	[awd]
Chitila        1-6 Buftea         
  [L.Toader 88; Păun 23, Dorobanţu 25, 53pen, Gojman 63, Stanciu 66, Novac 87]
Pantelimon     1-1 Breaza         
  [M.Zamfir 8; Vasilescu 80]
Ţărlungeni     0-0 Filipeşti

Final Table:

 1.CSM Ploieşti                  34 31  2  1  83-18  95  [*b]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS Buftea                     34 24  4  6  67-30  76  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CS Tricolorul Breaza          34 20  6  8  48-32  66 
 4.CS Electrosid Titu            34 20  4 10  52-36  64 
 5.CS CONPET Ploieşti            34 15  7 12  56-43  52 
 6.CS Chimia Brazi               34 16  3 15  55-45  51 
 7.FC Rapid II Bucureşti         34 15  5 14  51-44  50 
 8.FC Victoria Brăneşti          34 16  2 16  53-56  50  [*a]
 9.AS Inter Pantelimon           34 13 10 11  52-54  49  [*c]
10.AS Unirea Ţărlungeni          34 14  5 15  35-33  47 
11.SC Petrolul Ploieşti II       34 12  8 14  43-39  44 
12.CS Filipeştii de Pădure       34 10 13 11  33-45  43 
13.AS Dodu Bucureşti             34 12  7 15  45-51  43 
14.CF Predeal                    34 12  5 17  37-44  41 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.FC 1 Decembrie Ilfov          34 13  2 19  37-64  41  Relegated
-------------------------------------------------------
16.FC Royal Ghimbav              34  7  3 24  31-62  24  [*d]  Relegated
17.ASC Clinceni                  34  7  2 25  26-63  23  Relegated
18.FC Chitila                    34  3  4 27  27-72  13  Relegated

[*a] Former Transkurier Sf.Gheorghe
[*b] Former Astra Ploieşti
[*c] Replaces FC Târgovişte II
[*d] Changed name from FC Ghimbav 2000 to FC Royal Ghimbav


Seria 4

Round 1 
[Aug 24]
Vânju Mare     3-0 CF Sibiu
  [Niţu 15, Seinu 28, Zamfir 35]
Podari         3-1 Armata Craiova
  [Lepădat 11pen, 16, 27pen; Stanculescu 92 ]
Balş           2-2 Calafat
  [A.Preda 20, Sterie 61; Chiva 73, Stoica 78]
Oltchim        4-0 Chimia Craiova
  [Nuţu 4, 60, B.Preda 53, A.Iordache 81]
CFR Craiova    0-3 Alro
  [Didu 44, Marinescu 55, Mitrache 76]
Turnu Măgurele 1-3 Corabia        
  [Ciobanu 65; D.Oprea 4, Turcin 43, 89]
Cisnădie       1-1 Costeşti       
  [Corpar 66; Vişinescu 60]
Piteşti II     4-3 Athletic Sibiu
  [Voiculeţ 43, 60, 78, Voicu 77; A.Popa 20, 44, Lazăr 63]
[Aug 25]
Roşiori        2-0 Internaţional
  [Al.Iacob 24, Fl.Coman 54]

Round 2 [Aug 31]
Alro           2-0 Oltchim
  [Didu 4-pen, Antal 51]
Armata Craiova 0-2 CFR Craiova
  [Chirea 7, Gârbiţă 23]
Calafat        0-0 Cisnădie
Costeşti       3-1 Turnu Măgurele
  [Vişinescu 26, 41, Măndescu 63; Fl.Radu 44]
Chimia Craiova 2-0 Roşiori
  [Stăncuţa 52, I.Popescu 68]
Corabia        0-0 Vânju Mare
Internaţional  2-0 Piteşti II
  [Dumitru 37, Murineanu 85]
FC Sibiu       0-0 Podari         
Athletic Sibiu 2-0 Balş
  [Rău 20, Grădinar 60]

Round 3 
[Sep 7]
Vânju Mare     1-0 Costeşti       
  [Seinu 35]
Podari         1-0 Corabia        
  [Nicola 67]
Oltchim        1-0 Armata Craiova
  [Bărbuţ 89]
Internaţional  3-0 Athletic Sibiu
  [Moţ 40, Pampea 49pen, Şerban 90]
CFR Craiova    2-1 FC Sibiu
  [Gârbiţă 21, Barbu 38; Teterigeanu 60pen]
Turnu Măgurele 3-2 Calafat
  [Lăscău 45, I.Ciobanu 47, Moraru 87; E.Iancu 18, 23]
Cisnădie       1-1 Balş
  [Corfar 46pen; Matei 88]
Piteşti II     2-0 Chimia Craiova
  [A.Voicu 58pen, Rupa 81]
[Sep 8]
Roşiori        2-1 Alro
  [Fl.Coman 18, 80; C.Didu 58]

Round 4 [Sep 11]
Alro           1-1 Piteşti II
  [Niţescu 1; Voicu 10]
Armata Craiova 2-3 Roşiori
  [Rada 41, Stănculescu 80; N.Simion 11, Dobrin 40, Fl.Coman 77]
Calafat        0-0 Vânju Mare
Costeşti       2-1 Podari         
  [Iosivescu 25, Radu 40; Matei 60]
Chimia Craiova 0-0 Internaţional
Balş           1-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [Duşcă 16]
Corabia        0-0 CFR Craiova
FC Sibiu       0-0 Oltchim
Athletic Sibiu 1-3 Cisnădie
  [Bărbat 75; Gănuţi 25, Corfar 62pen, Marin 70]

Round 5 
[Sep 14]
Vânju Mare     1-0 Balş
  [Gădăleanu 81]
Podari         3-0 Calafat
  [Mitroi 20, Lepădat 45, Rioşeanu 65]
Chimia Craiova 1-1 Athletic Sibiu
  [Lopăţel 58; Ov.Lazăr 9]
Oltchim        1-0 Corabia        
  [Marinescu 13]
Internaţional  0-1 Alro
  [C.Didu 42]
CFR Craiova    1-2 Costeşti       
  [Turculeţ 48; M.Constantin 60pen, 68]
Turnu Măgurele 2-2 Cisnădie
  [Lascu 45, M.David 60; Corfar 44, 47]
Piteşti II     1-1 Armata Craiova
  [R.Cârstea 45; Răduţ 76]
[Sep 15]
Roşiori        2-0 FC Sibiu
  [N.Simion 24, Fl.Coman 47]

Round 6 
[Sep 21]
Alro           3-0 Chimia Craiova
  [Precup 2, C.Didu 32pen, Priescu 58]
Armata Craiova 1-2 Internaţional
  [Fl.Bogdan 75; Armel Disney 6, Budean 20]
Calafat        1-0 CFR Craiova
  [Chiva 75]
Costeşti       2-1 Oltchim
  [Baciu 48, Vişinescu 78; Băiţă 72]
Balş           0-0 Podari         
FC Sibiu       1-1 Piteşti II
  [G.Gorga 6; M.Oprea 65]
Athletic Sibiu 2-1 Turnu Măgurele
  [Mocanu 23, Rău 67; Lascu 14]
Cisnădie       0-0 Vânju Mare
[Sep 22]
Corabia        1-1 Roşiori

Round 7 
[Sep 28]
Vânju Mare     0-1 Turnu Măgurele
  [Fl.Radu 16]
Alro           2-0 Athletic Sibiu
  [C.Didu 13pen, 75pen]
Podari         3-1 Cisnădie
  [Mitroi 9, Rioşeanu 10, Buzărnescu 65; Marc 62]
Chimia Craiova 0-1 Armata Craiova
  [Mateiţă 85]
Oltchim        6-0 Calafat
  [Marinescu 10, 63, Preda 15, 35, Bărbuţ 51, Pană 76]
Internaţional  4-1 FC Sibiu
  [C.Oprea 37, Nistor 44, C.Lazăr 67pen, Disney 88; Râşniţă 85]
CFR Craiova    1-0 Balş
  [Turculeţ 19]
Piteşti II     1-1 Corabia        
  [R.Cârstea 13; M.Muntean 59]
[Sep 29]
Roşiori        4-0 Costeşti       
  [Simion 5, 35, 85, Fl.Coman 60]

Round 8 
[Oct 5]
Armata Craiova 3-3 Alro
  [Bogdan 39, Mateiţă 87, 90+1; Priescu 16, Calotescu 47, 59]
Calafat        1-2 Roşiori
  [Stoica 65; Dedu 15, Fl.Coman 35]
Costeşti       0-1 Piteşti II
Balş           2-0 Oltchim
  [A.Preda 65, L.Matei 85]
Corabia        0-3 Internaţional
  [Itu 38, Nicolau 68, Murineanu 90]
FC Sibiu       0-0 Chimia Craiova
Turnu Măgurele 1-3 Podari         
  [Barbu 60; Rioşeanu 20, Nicola 63, Matei 70]
Cisnădie       4-1 CFR Craiova
  [Oltean 15, Apostu 41, Corfar 50, C.Hălălae 86; Turculeţ 36]
[date?]
Athletic Sibiu 2-1 Vânju Mare

Round 9 
[Oct 12]
Alro           3-0 FC Sibiu
  [Priescu 2, Precup 14, Calotescu 56]
Armata Craiova 3-1 Athletic Sibiu
  [Răduţ 5, Sârbu 28, Mandea 67; Moldovan 15]
Podari         2-0 Vânju Mare
  [Nicola 60, Mitroi 65]
Chimia Craiova 0-0 Corabia        
Oltchim        2-0 Cisnădie
  [Creangă 51, Marinescu 65]
Internaţional  2-0 Costeşti       
  [Armel Disney 23, Cârstea 35og]
CFR Craiova    4-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [Turculeţ 15, Florescu 68, Dascălu 75, 84pen]
Piteşti II     2-0 Calafat
  [D.Stoica 47pen, M.Vintilă 63]
[Oct 13]
Roşiori        3-2 Balş
  [N.Simion 27, 63, Fl.Coman 58; Manolache 3, Duşcă 10]

Round 10 [Oct 19]
Vânju Mare     4-1 CFR Craiova
  [Seinu 2, Moangă 7, Albinaru 18, Lătea 48; Dascălu 32]
Calafat        0-5 Internaţional
  [Kiraly 3, Disney 47, Murineanu 66, Moţ 76, 90]
Costeşti       0-0 Chimia Craiova
Balş           3-0 Piteşti II
  [Dumbravă 18, Florica 65, L.Matei 67]
Corabia        1-0 Alro
  [Muntean 75]
FC Sibiu       1-0 Armata Craiova
  [Armenean 12]
Athletic Sibiu 0-2 Podari         
  [Anuţa 35, Buznărescu 80]
Turnu Măgurele 4-1 Oltchim
  [Mitroi 7, Lascu 30, 55, Fl.Radu 71; Creangă 82]
Cisnădie       1-1 Roşiori
  [Corfar 1; Coman 15]

Round 11 [Oct 23]
Alro           4-1 Costeşti       
  [Noaţă 16, Calotescu 80, Priescu 85, Chelu 90; Baciu 34]
Armata Craiova 1-1 Corabia        
  [Răduţ 44; Balcan 22]
Roşiori        3-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [Titirică 20, Al.Stancu 41, G.Onuţ 49]
Chimia Craiova 3-1 Calafat
  [Tomescu 12, Stăncuţa 19, Gh.Ilie 90; Chiva 14]
Oltchim        2-0 Vânju Mare
  [Bărbuţ 15, B.Preda 23]
Internaţional  6-1 Balş
  [Itu 9, Murineanu 33, 41, Armel Disney 61, 62, 75; L.Matei 55]
FC Sibiu       0-0 Athletic Sibiu
CFR Craiova    0-2 Podari         
  [Rioşeanu 30,35]
Piteşti II     3-2 Cisnădie
  [D.Stoica 20, Bazzi 58, Ivănică 76; S.Marin 32, N.Marc 90]

Round 12 [Oct 26]
Vânju Mare     1-0 Roşiori
  [Chirfoş 90+3]
Calafat        2-1 Alro
  [Diţă 55, Chiva 82; Chelu 75]
Podari         3-1 Oltchim
  [Nicola 11, Mitroi 16, Lepădat 82; Zgăbăruş 71]
Costeşti       2-0 Armata Craiova
  [Vişănescu 56, Florea 79]
Balş           2-2 Chimia Craiova
  [L.Matei 56, Duşcă 85; Stăncuţă 17, Apostol 60pen]
Corabia        3-2 FC Sibiu
  [Bocănete 1, Velica 40, Mihăescu 50; Mila 7, Vlad 28]
Athletic Sibiu 0-4 CFR Craiova
  [R.Dascălu 23, G.Barbu 60, 81, Bădoi 71]
Turnu Măgurele 2-2 Piteşti II
  [Fl.Radu 25, N.Mitroi 41pen; D.Ivănică 34, 72]
Cisnădie       1-2 Internaţional
  [S.Marin 13; Disney 77, Murineanu 90+8]

Round 13 
[Nov 2]
Alro           2-1 Balş
  [Naţu 52, Dinu 55; Duşcă 60]
Armata Craiova 2-0 Calafat
  [Mandea 8, Bogdan 64]
Chimia Craiova 2-0 Cisnădie
  [Cârciumaru 12, I.Marian 25]
Oltchim        2-1 CFR Craiova
  [Creangă 35, Şorega 82; Turculeţ 25]
Corabia        1-2 Athletic Sibiu
  [Dumitrescu 75; Borcea 58, Briciu 83]
Internaţional  4-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [Moţ 5, 34, Disney 42, Kiraly 88]
FC Sibiu       2-2 Costeşti       
  [Gherman 65, Vlad 80; Cotiga 5, Vişinescu 47]
Piteşti II     1-0 Vânju Mare
  [M.Vintilă 6]
[Nov 3]
Roşiori        1-1 Podari

Round 14 [Nov 9]
Vânju Mare     2-0 Internaţional
  [Seinu 80, L.Zamfir 87]
Calafat        2-0 FC Sibiu
  [Chiva 10, E.Stoica 70]
Podari         3-1 Piteşti II
  [Rioşeanu 18pen, Buzărnescu 32, I.Mitroi 70; Boboacă 81]
Costeşti       1-0 Corabia        
  [D.Florea 15]
Balş           1-2 Armata Craiova
  [Roşu 67; Sârbu 11, 49]
Oltchim        1-0 Athletic Sibiu
  [Bărbuţ 90]
CFR Craiova    0-0 Roşiori
Turnu Măgurele 2-3 Chimia Craiova
  [Moraru 18, A.Mitroi 52pen; Stăncuţa 48, Lepădatu 55, Lopăţel 66]
Cisnădie       1-1 Alro
  [Cristea 44; C.Didu 34pen]

Round 15 
[Nov 16]
Alro           3-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [Precup 6, Antal 21, Dinu 64]
Armata Craiova 1-0 Cisnădie
  [Răduţ 71]
Chimia Craiova 1-1 Vânju Mare
  [Apostol 70; Niţu 82]
Corabia        4-0 Calafat
  [Velica 2, 6, Muntean 37, Bastardu 67]
Internaţional  3-0 Podari         
  [Itu 6, 67, Murineanu 48]
Athletic Sibiu 0-2 Costeşti       
  [D.Toma 49, Vişinescu 58]
Piteşti II     2-0 CFR Craiova
  [D.Stoica 35, M.Vintilă 80]
FC Sibiu       n/p Balş		[FC Sibiu withdrew]
[Nov 17]
Roşiori        1-0 Oltchim
  [Cuşcă 88]

Round 16 [Nov 20]
Vânju Mare     0-1 Alro
  [Priescu 57]
Calafat        1-1 Costeşti
  [Diţă 12; Constantin 8]
Roşiori        1-0 Athletic Sibiu
  [Simion 44]
Podari         2-2 Chimia Craiova
  [Matei 60, Piţiche 75; Stăncuţa 17, Tomescu 90]
Balş           2-2 Corabia
  [Bălan 40, Duşcă 43pen; Muntean 36, Bastardu 83]
Oltchim        3-1 Piteşti II
  [Marinescu 5, Preda 36, 53; Rupa 70]
CFR Craiova    0-2 Internaţional
  [Disney 6, Murineanu 79]
Turnu Măgurele 4-2 Armata Craiova
  [Radu 4, 39, Mitroi 11pen, Lascu 23; Mandea 41, Turcilă 90]

Round 17 [Nov 23]
Alro           3-2 Podari         
  [Moşteanu 8, Precup 13, Antal 18; Buzărnescu 66, Niţă 86]
Armata Craiova 1-0 Vânju Mare
  [Sârbu 19]
Costeşti       3-0 Balş
  [Vişinescu 40, 69, Iosifescu 72]
Chimia Craiova 1-1 CFR Craiova
  [Mieilă 90; Turculeţ 25]
Corabia        1-3 Cisnădie
  [Bocănete 73; Marin 27, Cristea 60, Atodiresei 70]
Internaţional  2-1 Oltchim
  [Murineanu 36, 52; Marinescu 65pen]
Athletic Sibiu 7-2 Calafat
  [Bâra 2, 15, Rău 4, 60, Borcea 20, Popa 44 Briciu 75; Păşleac 30, Chiva 55]
Piteşti II     0-1 Roşiori
  [Al.Stancu 45]

Round 18 [Feb 29]
Alro           2-0 CFR Craiova
  [Calotescu 8, 70]
Armata Craiova 0-1 Podari         
  [Lăpădat 55pen]
Calafat        awd Balş               [awarded 3-0, originally 2-1]
  [Palcău 50, Almani 80; Chiriţă 42]
Costeşti       0-1 Cisnădie
  [Corfar 16]
Chimia Craiova 1-0 Oltchim
  [Hoancă 32]
Corabia        5-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [Bastardu 19, Bobonete 20, 40, Velica 58, Muntean 63pen]
Internaţional  1-0 Roşiori
  [Vezan 77]
Athletic Sibiu 1-0 Piteşti II
  [A.Popa 10]

Round 19 
[Mar 7]
Vânju Mare     3-2 Corabia        
  [Niţu 20, Gădăleanu 42, Ciobanu 90+5; Muntean 2, Mihăescu 48]
Balş           4-0 Athletic Sibiu
  [A.Preda 7, C.Chiriţă 20, L.Matei 29pen, Bica 60]
Oltchim        0-0 Alro
CFR Craiova    3-0 Armata Craiova
  [Dascălu 15, 19, Barbu 62]
Turnu Măgurele 1-0 Costeşti       
  [Lascu 62]
Cisnădie       4-1 Calafat
  [Corfar 16, Corneanu 25, Gănuci 36, S.Cristea 70; Almani 62]
Piteşti II     0-3 Internaţional
  [Itu 56, Kiraly 62, 75]
[Mar 8]
Roşiori        3-0 Chimia Craiova

Round 20 [Mar 11]
Alro           0-1 Roşiori
  [Baltă 55]
Armata Craiova 0-2 Oltchim
  [Răduţ 21og, Nedelescu 74]
Calafat        3-2 Turnu Măgurele
  [Chiva 25, 70, 82; Mitroi 75, Ciobanu 80]
Costeşti       0-0 Vânju Mare
Chimia Craiova 0-3 Piteşti II
  [Oprea 57, Chirciu 82, Vintilă 90+3]
Balş           1-0 Cisnădie
  [A.Preda 54]
Corabia        1-1 Podari         
  [M.Matei 2og; Piţiche 27]
Athletic Sibiu 0-3 Internaţional

Round 21 
[Mar 14]
Vânju Mare     2-1 Calafat
  [Chirfot 13, G.Ciobanu 40; Almani 3]
Podari         1-0 Costeşti       
  [Buzărnescu 59]
Internaţional  6-1 Chimia Craiova
  [Armel Disney 19, Itu 43, 50, Bier 61pen, Murineanu 74, ?; ?]
CFR Craiova    awd Corabia        [awarded 3-0, originally 0-0]
  [Corabia fielded a banned player, Marius Urucu - 4 yellow cards]
Turnu Măgurele 2-1 Balş
  [Mitroi 16, Maican 86pen; R.Chiriţă 26]
Cisnădie       0-1 Athletic Sibiu
  [Ov.Popa 90]
Piteşti II     2-0 Alro
[Mar 15]
Roşiori        0-1 Armata Craiova

Round 22 [Mar 21]
Alro           0-1 Internaţional
  [Kiraly 22]
Armata Craiova 0-2 Piteşti II
  [M.Vintilă 7, Voicu 85]
Calafat        1-1 Podari         
  [Chiva 3; Mitroi 65]
Costeşti       1-1 CFR Craiova
  [Constantin 82pen; Boureanu 52]
Balş           1-1 Vânju Mare
  [L.Matei 57; P.Zamfir 90+2]
Corabia        1-1 Oltchim
  [Bobonete 32; Cumpănaşu 70]
Athletic Sibiu 2-1 Chimia Craiova
  [I.Costea 32, A.Popa 91; Apostol 5]
Cisnădie       2-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [A.Corneanu 5, S.Cristea 85]

Round 23 [Mar 25]
Vânju Mare     1-0 Cisnădie
  [Gădăleanu 58]
Roşiori        1-2 Corabia        
  [Neacşu 41; Velica 2, Bastardu 24]
Podari         2-1 Balş
  [Rioşeanu 55, 61pen; Bica 70]
Chimia Craiova 0-0 Alro
Oltchim        0-0 Costeşti       
Internaţional  2-0 Armata Craiova
  [Kiraly 11, Iţu 17]
CFR Craiova    3-0 Calafat
  [Dascălu 55, Uţă 57, Turculeţ 75]
Turnu Măgurele 2-1 Athletic Sibiu
  [Domnişoru 28, Lascu 37; Ov.Popa 90]

Round 24 [Mar 28]
Armata Craiova 1-0 Chimia Craiova
  [Mateiţă 26]
Calafat        3-1 Oltchim
  [Trăistaru 17, Chiva 60, Almani 70; Preda 55]
Costeşti       2-1 Roşiori
  [Neacşu 76og, Radu 90+3; Iancu 26]
Balş           1-0 CFR Craiova
  [M.Matei 67]
Corabia        0-1 Piteşti II
  [M.Vintilă 78]
Athletic Sibiu 2-1 Alro
  [Borcea 53, Costea 80; Precup 23]
Turnu Măgurele 0-2 Vânju Mare
  [Seinu 60, Albinaru 85]
Cisnădie       1-1 Podari         
  [Marin 87; Rioşeanu 40]

Round 25 [Apr 4]
Vânju Mare     1-1 Athletic Sibiu
  [G.Ciobanu 26; Bunea 43]
Alro           2-0 Armata Craiova
  [Precup 48pen, Dinu 90]
Roşiori        1-0 Calafat
Podari         2-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [Mitroi 8, Oprea 48]
Oltchim        1-0 Balş
  [B.Preda 50]
Internaţional  2-0 Corabia        
  [Disney 33, 59]
CFR Craiova    0-3 Cisnădie
  [awarded, origially 2-2; CFR used suspended player, Gârbiţa]
  [Turculeţ 40, Dragotescu 43; Corfar 60, Cotora 90]
Piteşti II     2-1 Costeşti       
  [Oprea 5, Vintilă 76; Dumitru 42pen]

Round 26 [Apr 8]
Vânju Mare     0-0 Podari         
Calafat        3-0 Piteşti II
  [awarded, originally 1-1; guests used suspended player, Bărbulescu]
  [Diţă 1pen; Florea 68]
Costeşti       1-2 Internaţional
  [Dumitrescu 47; Kiraly 53, Hapaină 85]
Balş           1-0 Roşiori
  [L.Matei 54]
Corabia        5-2 Chimia Craiova
  [Bobonete 21, Bastardu 26, Rădulescu 50, Muntean 66, 70; Apostol 13, Ilie 89]
Athletic Sibiu 2-1 Armata Craiova
  [Bungeac 43, A.Popa 75; Mandea 86]
Turnu Măgurele 2-0 CFR Craiova
  [Lascu 60, Maican 90+2]
Cisnădie       2-2 Oltchim
  [Corfar 20, Cazacu 60; Preda 10, Creangă 37]

Round 27 
[Apr 11]
Alro           1-3 Corabia        
  [Precup 31pen; Bocănete 48, Muntean 55, Aria 88]
Podari         2-0 Athletic Sibiu
  [Rioşeanu 48, Niţă 56]
Chimia Craiova 1-0 Costeşti       
  [Zaharia 82]
Oltchim        2-1 Turnu Măgurele
  [Marinescu 12, 35; Mitroi 38]
Internaţional  6-0 Calafat
  [Itu 54, 71, Popescu 70, 83, Şerban 84, Moţ 89]
CFR Craiova    0-0 Vânju Mare
Piteşti II     1-1 Balş
  [Voicu 90; Chiriţă 70]
[Apr 12]
Roşiori        1-2 Cisnădie

Round 28 [Apr 18]
Vânju Mare     3-0 Oltchim
  [awarded, originally 2-1; Oltchim used suspended player Cumpănaşu]
  [Munteanu 78pen, Dăerel 89; Marinescu 46]
Calafat        1-2 Chimia Craiova
  [Trăistaru 60; Coancă 35, Lopăţel 55]
Podari         2-0 CFR Craiova
  [Oprea 55, Rioşeanu 78]
Costeşti       1-0 Alro
  [Stănescu 67]
Balş           1-1 Internaţional
  [Florica 19; Itu 12]
Corabia        2-0 Armata Craiova
  [Bobonete 2, Velica 36]
Turnu Măgurele 3-0 Roşiori
  [Interrupted in '78, Roşiori left the field in protest]
Cisnădie       1-0 Piteşti II
  [S.Marin 82]

Round 29 [Apr 22]
Alro           1-0 Calafat
  [C.Preda 61]
Armata Craiova 1-0 Costeşti       
  [Sodoleanu 68]
Roşiori        1-0 Vânju Mare
  [Cuşcă 66]
Chimia Craiova 2-0 Balş
  [Apostol 56, 60]
Oltchim        1-0 Podari         
  [Marinescu 65pen]
Internaţional  3-1 Cisnădie
  [Disney 15, Vezan 23, I.Rădoi 33; S.Marin 90+1]
CFR Craiova    1-0 Athletic Sibiu
  [Drăgan 72]
Piteşti II     4-2 Turnu Măgurele
  [M.Vintilă 7, Voicu 32, D.Stoica 35, Cruceru 46; Mitroi 18, 67]

Round 30 [Apr 25]
Vânju Mare     2-1 Piteşti II
  [Ciobanu 4, Chirfor 39; Voicu 28pen]
Calafat        4-0 Armata Craiova
  [Diţă 4, Almani 35, 67, Colţatu 78]
Podari         2-0 Roşiori
  [Niţă 22, D.Oprea 75]
Balş           3-0 Alro
  [Matei 52pen, 73pen, Bică 85]
Athletic Sibiu 3-0 Corabia        
  [Muntean 31, Micu 60, Oprea 73og]
CFR Craiova    3-2 Oltchim
  [Dascălu 25, Bădoi 30, Chirea 85; Preda 5, Marinescu 35]
Turnu Măgurele 2-1 Internaţional
  [Stancu 71pen, Maican 90+1pen; Murineanu 44]
Cisnădie       5-0 Chimia Craiova
  [Gănuci 5, 55, Marin 65, 78, Corfar 84]

Round 31 
[May 2]
Alro           0-0 Cisnădie
Armata Craiova 2-0 Balş
  [Burada 2, Marinică 18]
Chimia Craiova 1-1 Turnu Măgurele
  [Zaharia 60; Mitroi 90pen]
Corabia        0-2 Costeşti       
Internaţional  2-0 Vânju Mare
  [Bier 57, Vezan 80]
Athletic Sibiu 1-1 Oltchim
  [Bunea 60; B.Preda 25]
Piteşti II     0-2 Podari         
  [Mitroi 21, C.Niţă 40]
[May 3]
Roşiori        1-1 CFR Craiova

Round 32 [May 6]
Vânju Mare     0-3 Chimia Craiova
  [Albinaru 27, 71, Lăţea 79]
Calafat        0-1 Corabia        
  [Velica 30pen]
Podari         3-3 Internaţional
  [N.Oprea 28, Nicola 40, Piţiche 83; C.Ciobanu 37, Itu 57, 61]
Costeşti       1-0 Athletic Sibiu
  [Constantin 15]
Oltchim        2-0 Roşiori
  [Cumpănaşu 50, Marinescu 70]
CFR Craiova    2-0 Piteşti II
  [Barbu 47, Dascălu 57]
Turnu Măgurele 3-1 Alro
  [Ciobanu 20, Fl.Radu 25, Mitroi 44; Precup 60]
Cisnădie       2-0 Armata Craiova
  [Corfar 51pen, S.Marin 67]

Round 33 [May 9]
Alro           1-1 Vânju Mare
  [Niţescu 62; Ciobanu 37]
Armata Craiova 2-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [Burada 58, Stănculescu 68]
Costeşti       2-0 Calafat
  [Nica 18, Dumitrescu 68]
Chimia Craiova 3-2 Podari         
  [Popa 37, Stăncuţa 52, 65; Mitroi 42, Niţă 88]
Corabia        2-0 Balş
  [Aria 24, Bobonete 83]
Internaţional  2-4 CFR Craiova
  [Rădoi 31, Popescu 73; Dascălu 20, 55pen, Barby 78, Dragotescu 87]
Athletic Sibiu 4-0 Roşiori
  [Rău 7, 38, A.Popa 25, 55]
Piteşti II     1-5 Oltchim
  [Rupa 35; Preda 7, 20, Cumpănaşu 42, 61, Marinescu 72]

Round 34 [May 16]
Vânju Mare     4-2 Armata Craiova
  [Albinaru 7, 36, V.Ciobanu 59, Câmpeanu 64; Stănculescu 18pen, Sodoleanu 33]
Calafat        2-4 Athletic Sibiu
  [Chiva 75, C.Popa 80; Bungeac 15, 38, Frăţilă 68, Bunea 85]
Roşiori        0-3 Piteşti II
  [Voicu 30, Rupa 68, 78]
Podari         4-2 Alro
  [Piţiche 32, Păpălău 65, Mitroi 78, 80; Precup 23, Niţescu 86]
Balş           2-1 Costeşti       
  [Calotescu 85, Bica 90; S.Stănescu 15]
Oltchim        2-1 Internaţional
  [Bărbuţ 82, Vasile 90+2; Moţ 5]
CFR Craiova    2-0 Chimia Craiova
  [Chirea 65, Barbu 88]
Cisnădie       1-0 Corabia        
  [Marc 70]

Final Table:

 1.FC Internaţional Curtea Argeş 32 23  3  6  73-24  72  [*c]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS Gaz Metan Podari           32 19  8  5  57-29  65  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Oltchim Râmnicu Vâlcea     32 16  5 11  48-35  53 
 4.AS Unirea Costeşti            32 14  6 12  35-31  48 
 5.CSM ROVA Roşiorii de Vede     32 14  5 13  35-36  47 
 6.CS Alro Slatina               32 13  7 12  42-35  46 
 7.CS Building Vânju Mare        32 12 10 10  31-27  46 
 8.FC Cisnădie                   32 12 10 10  45-33  46 
 9.FC SA Piteşti II              32 13  5 14  42-48  44  [*a]
10.CFR Craiova                   32 12  6 14  39-39  42 
11.CS Athletic Sibiu             32 13  3 16  43-51  42 
12.FC Petrom Chimia Craiova      32 10 10 12  34-51  40 
13.CS Progresul Corabia          32 10  9 13  39-36  39 
14.CS Armata Craiova             32 11  3 18  31-50  36 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.CS Turris Turnu Măgurele      32 11  3 18  43-65  36  Not Relegated
-------------------------------------------------------
16.FC Balş                       32  9  8 15  35-45  35  [*b]  Relegated
17.CS Dunărea Calafat            32  7  5 20  34-71  26  Relegated
18.FC Sibiu                      [withdrew, all results annulled; relegated]  [*d]

[*a] Replaces Juventus Bascov, which won promotion from Divizia D
[*b] Replaces Oltul Slatina
[*c] FC Internaţional Piteşti, relocated to Curtea de Argeş,
     Replaced Voinţa Macea
[*d] Soda Ocna-Mureş withrew, CF Sibiu (relegated from Seria 6) 
     applied to take their place


Seria 5

Round 1 
[Aug 24]
Motru          1-0 Sânnicolau
  [Pop 10]
CSU Arad       1-1 Mehedinţi
  [Silaghi 65; Petrovici 77]
Nădlac         1-2 UMT            
  [Dragu 72; Drăghici 20, 35]
Rovinari       3-0 Auxerre
Calor          1-1 Sebeş
  [Staicu 50pen; Ionescu 93]
Albina         1-2 Ineu
  [Ţarălungă 42; Pavel 50, Negru 55]
Fortuna        3-0 Vulcan         
  [Ungureanu 12, Luţă 49, Borza 58]
Simeria        1-0 Gloria Arad    
  [Mitrică 44]
[Aug 25]
Becicherec     3-3 Mătăsari

Round 2 
[Aug 31]
Auxerre        0-3 Fortuna	[forfeit]
Vulcan         0-1 Motru
  [Boghiţa 59]
Gloria Arad    4-2 Nădlac         
  [Bokor 38, Gligor 44pen, 48, Georgiu 72; Gavrilă 13, 87]
Mehedinţi      0-3 Albina         
  [Ignea 18, Rupa 29, Bârza 57]
Sânnicolau     1-0 Becicherec
  [Miculescu 61]
UMT            1-1 CSU Arad
  [Drăghici 65; Negriţă 16]
Sebeş          2-1 Simeria        
  [Marcu 21, Pop 63; Iovan 33]
[Sep 1]
Ineu           0-2 Rovinari
Mătăsari       3-0 Calor

Round 3 
[Sep 7]
Motru          3-0 Auxerre	[wo]
Nădlac         1-1 Sebeş
  [Bozian 80; Ionescu 14]
Rovinari       2-1 Mehedinţi
  [Zamfir 31, Arcanu 71; Fl.Bar 45]
Gloria Arad    2-1 UMT            
  [Talpaş 58, Ţucudean 59; Miheş 10]
Calor          0-1 Sânnicolau
  [Vorodincă 1]
Albina         0-0 CSU Arad
Fortuna        0-0 Ineu
Simeria        3-1 Mătăsari
  [Dobarci 40, Mitrică 84, 87; R.Rădoi 74]
[Sep 8]
Becicherec     3-1 Vulcan         

Round 4 [Sep 11]
Vulcan         1-0 Calor
  [Firan 75 ]
CSU Arad       4-1 Rovinari       
  [Roşca 6, 43, Solomon 61, Ţurcaş 89; Păruşanu 78]
Ineu           3-1 Motru
  [Pavel 3, 12, Melinte 23; Adrian 34]
Mătăsari       5-0 Nădlac         
  [Rădoi 12, Pop 37, 65, Strugariu 48, Pascu 72]
Mehedinţi      0-1 Fortuna
  [Săitan 80]
Sânnicolau     2-1 Simeria        
  [R.Cristian 27, Miculescu 59; Bura 68og]
UMT            2-1 Albina         
  [Asoltanei 28, Drăgici 70pen; Bungău 75]
Sebeş          5-1 Gloria Arad    
  [Benga 8, 68, Câmpean 10, 24, 61; Brânduşe 30]

Round 5 
[Sep 14]
Motru          0-2 Mehedinţi
  [Croescu 43, Ilie 88]
Nădlac         1-2 Sânnicolau
  [Bozian 63pen; Botea 57, 66]
Rovinari       0-4 Albina         
  [Bungău 40, Ungureanu 49, Bârză 57, Luţă 75]
Gloria Arad    2-2 Mătăsari
  [Militaru 44, Gligor 51pen; Lăcătuşu 37pen, Vlăduţ 88]
Fortuna        0-1 CSU Arad
  [Păşcălău 30pen]
Sebeş          1-0 UMT            
  [Ciucă 73]
Simeria        2-1 Vulcan         
  [Suci 34, Dăscălescu 73; Firan 69]
[Sep 15]
Becicherec     1-0 Ineu

Round 6 
[Sep 21]
Vulcan         0-0 Nădlac         
CSU Arad       1-1 Motru
  [Păşcălău 80; Shoo 55]
Mehedinţi      0-0 Becicherec
Sânnicolau     3-0 Gloria Arad    
  [T.Stoianov 5, Bota 15, 65]
Albina         1-3 Fortuna
  [Rupa 17; Şteop 55, Raţiu 57, 75]
UMT            2-1 Rovinari       
  [Drăghici 8, Crainic 50; Grecu 35]
[Sep 22]
Ineu           0-3 Calor
Mătăsari       1-0 Sebeş

Round 7 
[Sep 28]
Motru          1-0 Albina         
  [Bucăţea 80pen]
Gloria Arad    2-0 Vulcan         
  [Georgiu 43, Gligor 70]
Calor          0-0 Mehedinţi
Fortuna        4-1 Rovinari       
  [Raţiu 24, 61, Crişanov 43, Gherman 72; Arcanu 58]
Sebeş          2-0 Sânnicolau
  [Benga 41, Şuteu 84]
Simeria        2-1 Ineu
  [Malancu 40og, Mitrică 47; Budur 34]
[Sep 29]
Mătăsari       2-1 UMT            
Becicherec     0-2 CSU Arad

Round 8 [Oct 5]
Vulcan         1-2 Sebeş
  [Miculescu 7; Şandru 86, E.Dragomir 88]
CSU Arad       1-0 Calor
  [Marincu 16og]
Ineu           3-0 Nădlac         
  [Polgar 12, Melinte 27, Mangu 84]
Rovinari       1-2 Motru
  [Bădoiu 59; Mădăraş 23, 72]
Mehedinţi      1-0 Simeria        
  [Movilă 37]
Sânnicolau     4-0 Mătăsari
  [Utfineanţ 55, V.Miculescu 62, 71pen, Bota 83]
Albina         3-1 Becicherec
  [Ungureanu 27, Bucure 29, 39; Nanu 12]
UMT            0-1 Fortuna
  [Şteop 47]

Round 9 
[Oct 12]
Motru          1-0 Fortuna
  [Kutlacic 54]
Nădlac         0-1 Mehedinţi
  [Stroescu 55]
Gloria Arad    1-0 Ineu
  [Şoc 4]
Calor          0-1 Albina         
  [Fiştea 32]
Sânnicolau     2-0 UMT            
  [Bura 13, Miculescu 47]
Simeria        1-2 CSU Arad
  [Suciu 65; Solomon 19, Negriţă 69]
[Oct 13]
Mătăsari       1-0 Vulcan         
  [Homea 34]
Becicherec     1-2 Rovinari       
  [Nanu 77; Zamfir 20, 60]

Round 10 
[Oct 19]
Vulcan         1-1 Sânnicolau
  [Vesa 75; Tulcan 60]
CSU Arad       2-1 Nădlac         
  [Negriţa 41, Ţurcan 90+4; Gavrilă 36]
Ineu           1-0 Sebeş
  [R.Anca 43]
Rovinari       3-2 Calor
  [Militaru 25, Staim 50, Ursu 67; Roman 5, Arcanu 62]
Mehedinţi      1-0 Gloria Arad    
  [Schintee 8]
Albina         5-0 Simeria        
  [Ţarălungă 16, 33, 67, Fiştea 50, Ignea 89]
UMT            1-3 Motru
  [Drăghici 65; Şerban 20og, Nicorov 35, Trifu 63]
[Oct 20]
Fortuna        1-1 Becicherec

Round 11 [Oct 23]
Vulcan         2-0 UMT            
  [Vesa 55pen, Vizitiu 62]
Nădlac         2-1 Albina         
  [Aldea 70, Fritea 90; Ţarălungă 5]
Mătăsari       3-2 Ineu
  [Lăcătuşu 30, 67, Popescu 83; Pavel 37, Stein 70]
Gloria Arad    3-1 CSU Arad
  [Militaru 67, Talpaş 78, 88; ?]
Calor          1-1 Fortuna
  [Burcoiu 55; Gherman 40]
Sebeş          5-0 Mehedinţi
  [Şuteu 15, Benga 56, 69, Câmpeanu 70, Bratima 79]
Simeria        2-4 Rovinari       
  [Petcu 15, Dăscălescu 43; Grecu 48, Zamfir 54, Stanciu 69, Artane 89]
Becicherec     1-1 Motru
  [Terek 27; Trifu 64]

Round 12 
[Oct 26]
Motru          1-1 Calor
  [Trifu 80; C.Ion 17]
CSU Arad       1-1 Sebeş
  [Negriţa 32; neagu 44pen]
Ineu           1-5 Sânnicolau
  [Pavel 80; Miculescu 12, 20, Tulcan 35, Sârbu 56, Cărpinişan 85]
Rovinari       4-1 Nădlac         
  [Stanciu 2, Zamfir 29, 23, Arcanu 32; Daniljevic 51]
Mehedinţi      3-2 Mătăsari
  [Stroescu 8, Hardău 66, Bar 68; I.Popescu 54, Ungureanu 85]
Albina         0-3 Gloria Arad    
  [Purece 10, Gheorghiu 15, Talpaş 59]
UMT            1-0 Becicherec
  [Drăghici 80]
[Oct 27]
Covaci         1-0 Simeria

Round 13 
[Nov 2]
Vulcan         2-1 Ineu
  [Vizitiu 22, 54; Pavel 56]
Nădlac         0-3 Fortuna
  [Raţiu 24, 29, Neagoe 40pen]
Gloria Arad    0-0 Rovinari       
Calor          0-2 Becicherec
  [Gârza 15, Belceanu 33pen]
Sânnicolau     2-0 Mehedinţi
  [Bura 77, Miculescu 79]
Sebeş          1-0 Albina         
  [Câmpan 38]
Simeria        3-1 Motru
  [Suciu 30, 87, Dăscălescu 66; Bucăţea 71pen]
[Nov 3]
Mătăsari       0-0 CSU Arad

Round 14 
[Nov 9]
CSU Arad       0-0 Sânnicolau
Calor          0-1 UMT            
  [Crainic 62]
Mehedinţi      0-0 Vulcan         
Albina         1-0 Mătăsari
  [Ungureanu 51]
Fortuna        0-0 Gloria Arad    
Motru          3-0 Nădlac        [possibly awarded]
[Nov 10]
Rovinari       1-2 Sebeş
  [Arcanu 29; Şuteu 18, Ciucă 42]
Becicherec     2-0 Simeria
  [Nanu 34, Mărcuţ 61]

Round 15
[Nov 16]
Vulcan         0-0 CSU Arad
Nădlac         1-2 Becicherec
  [Aldea 25; Bakos 44, Terek 85]
Gloria Arad    1-1 Motru
  [Ţucudean 22; Bucăţea 64]
Sânnicolau     1-1 Albina
  [C.Radu 61; Ignea 23]
UMT            9-1 Ineu
  [Hecsko 5, 34, 70, Chiroiu 40, Crainic 45, 60, Şerban 75, Costescu 80, Vâncă 85; Pavel 72pen]
Sebeş          2-1 Fortuna
  [Ciucă 10, Benga 77; Dobre 45]
Simeria        1-0 Calor
  [Suciu 44]
[Nov 17]
Mătăsari       2-0 Rovinari
  [Vicentovici 36, Lăcătuşu 81]

Round 16 [Nov 20]
Motru          4-3 Sebeş
  [Bucăţea 15, Trifu 55, Şoo 61, Kutlacik 90+2; Barbu 11, 25, Toma 57]
Rovinari       2-0 Sânnicolau
  [Stanciu 15, 73]
Calor          4-0 Nădlac
  [Nicolici 40, Burcoiu 55, 71,78]
Mehedinţi      4-1 Ineu
  [C.Bar 24, Hardău 39, Stroescu 64, Mihăescu 89; Gâlcă 11]
Albina         1-0 Vulcan
  [Ignea 60]
Fortuna        3-0 Mătăsari
  [Dobre 20, 72, Şteop 55]
Simeria        2-1 UMT
  [Oprea 15, Citu 77; Drăghici 54]
Becicherec     2-4 Gloria Arad
  [Gârz 32, Telek 49; Talpaş 11, 56, Georgiu 38, 81]

Round 17 
[Nov 23]
Vulcan         0-0 Rovinari       
Ineu           1-2 CSU Arad
  [Păscariu 81; Miţiţi 67, C.Roşca 90+2]
Nădlac         2-3 Simeria        
  [Bozian 55pen, Iaroş 78; Dinu 5, 19, Mitrică 28]
Gloria Arad    2-0 Calor
  [Militaru 13, Georgiu 65]
Sânnicolau     2-0 Fortuna
  [Igna 55, Tulcan 70]
UMT            1-3 Mehedinţi
  [Asultanei 20; Fl.Bar 7, Hardău 34, Galbenu 68]
Sebeş          3-0 Becicherec
  [Benga 3, Haiduc 57, Fratima 86]
[Nov 24]
Mătăsari       2-2 Motru

Round 18 
[Feb 29]
Vulcan         0-1 Fortuna
  [Drăghici 36]
Ineu           2-0 Albina
  [Ciubăncan 14, 32]
Gloria Arad    1-2 Simeria        
  [Ţucudean 61; Babar 35, Dăscălescu 51]
Mehedinţi      0-1 CSU Arad
  [Negriţă 15]
Sânnicolau     4-1 Motru
  [Grigore 10, 25, 60, Popescu 81og; Paleaşcă 77]
UMT            0-0 Nădlac         
Sebeş          0-0 Calor
[Mar 1]
Mătăsari       2-1 Becicherec

Round 19 
[Mar 7]
Motru          1-0 Vulcan         
  [Bucăţea 44]
CSU Arad       2-0 UMT            
  [C.Balaci 47pen, Miţiţi 63]
Nădlac         0-2 Gloria Arad    
  [Purece 60, Georgiu 76]
Rovinari       1-1 Ineu
  [Roman 23; Pavel 57]
Calor          0-1 Mătăsari
  [Lăcătuşu 81]
Albina         0-1 Mehedinţi
  [Boboescu 32pen]
Simeria        0-1 Sebeş
  [Ciucă 60]
[Mar 8]
Becicherec     0-2 Sânnicolau

Round 20 [Mar 11]
Vulcan         1-0 Becicherec
  [Konicska 56]
CSU Arad       2-1 Albina
  [Miţiţi 16, Balaci 80; Stancu 64]
Ineu           1-0 Fortuna
  [Gâlcă 29]
Mătăsari       1-1 Simeria        
  [Popescu 53; Dăscălescu 74]
Mehedinţi      2-0 Rovinari       
  [Hardău 9, Mihart 50]
Sânnicolau     2-0 Calor
  [Miculescu 30, Grigore 70]
UMT            1-3 Gloria Arad    
  [Crainic 76; Negru 42, Ţucudean 46, Gligor 82]
Sebeş          3-0 Nădlac            [awarded 3-0, originally 2-1]         
  [Şuteu 13, Cocoară 68; Jurcoi 84]

Round 21 [Mar 14]
Nădlac         0-3 Mătăsari	[awd]
Motru          4-0 Ineu
  [Bucătea 7, Trifu 37, 57, Laurenţiu 52]
Rovinari       1-0 CSU Arad
  [Genciu 23]
Gloria Arad    3-2 Sebeş
  [Gligor 27, Pleşca 48, Tok 87; Cosma 34, Haiduc 72]
Calor          1-1 Vulcan         
  [Nicolici 72pen; Milenovic 60]
Albina         1-3 UMT            
  [Fiştea 68; Costescu 3, 40, Şandru 18]
Fortuna        1-1 Mehedinţi
  [Bogdan 90+3; Mihart 67]
Simeria        0-2 Sânnicolau
  [Miculescu 15pen, Ignea 50]

Round 22 
[Mar 21]
Vulcan         1-0 Simeria    
CSU Arad       2-0 Fortuna
  [C.Balaci 30, Gogoşel 85]
Ineu           2-1 Becicherec
  [Pavel 2, Savin 19; Gârz 85]
Mehedinţi      2-2 Motru
  [Mihart 67, Bălan 90+3og; Nicolov 3, 37]
Sânnicolau     3-0 Nădlac         [awd?]       
  [V.Stancu 20]
Albina         1-0 Rovinari       
  [Ignea 75pen]
UMT            0-1 Sebeş
  [Bratima 90+3]
[Mar 22]
Mătăsari       1-2 Gloria Arad    

Round 23 [Mar 25]
Motru          1-1 CSU Arad
  [Trifu 90pen; M.Călin 86]
Rovinari       3-1 UMT            
  [Arcanu 2, Militaru 27, Zamfir 72; Bungău 39]
Calor          5-0 Ineu
  [Andronic 23, Coca 30, 40, 61, Maghici 78og]
Gloria Arad    0-0 Sânnicolau
Fortuna        0-0 Albina
Sebeş          0-0 Mătăsari
Becicherec     0-0 Mehedinţi
Nădlac         0-3 Vulcan         [awd]

Round 24 [Mar 28]
Vulcan         0-1 Gloria Arad    
  [Militaru 63]
CSU Arad       4-1 Becicherec
  [Balaci 39, 58pen, 64pen, 83; Nanu 24]
Ineu           3-0 Simeria        
  [Polgar 15, Gâlcă 60, Stein 80]
Rovinari       2-0 Fortuna
  [Arcanu 23, Zamfir 71]
Mehedinţi      3-0 Calor
  [Almăjanu 3, Mihart 5, Hărdău 10]
Sânnicolau     0-0 Sebeş
Albina         1-0 Motru
  [Bărbulescu 77]
UMT            3-2 Mătăsari
  [Şandru 8, 65, Costescu 30; Pripici 38, Rădoi 50]

Round 25 
[Apr 4]
Nădlac         0-3 Ineu		[awd]
Motru          3-2 Rovinari       
  [Bucătea 24, Aniţoiu 38og, Kutlacic 59; Stanciu 87pen, Fărcăşanu 90]
Calor          2-1 CSU Arad
  [Coca 15, Andronic 35; Lung 50]
Fortuna        2-0 UMT           
  [Drăghici 24, 80] 
Sebeş          3-0 Vulcan         
  [Câmpean 2, 42, Benga 5]
Simeria        1-0 Mehedinţi
  [Zsigmond 88]
[Apr 5]
Mătăsari       0-0 Sânnicolau
Becicherec     2-1 Albina

Round 26 [Apr 8]
Vulcan         1-0 Mătăsari
  [Miculescu 65pen]
CSU Arad       3-1 Simeria        
  [Lung 24, Bogoşel 57pen, Miţiţi 62; Bejan 73]
Ineu           3-1 Gloria Arad    
  [A.Pavel 16, Ciubăncan 44pen, Ponta 81; Rada 34]
Rovinari       2-3 Becicherec
  [Anuţoiu 51, Dudău 79; Nanu 2, 21, Ştefan 62]
Albina         3-1 Calor
  [Bărbulescu 25, 30, Ignea 84pen; Andronic 37]
Fortuna        0-2 Motru
  [Bucătea 24, Kutlacic 59]
UMT            0-0 Sânnicolau
Mehedinţi      3-0 Nădlac         [awd]

Round 27 
[Apr 11]
Motru          0-0 UMT            
Nădlac         0-3 CSU Arad	[awd]
Gloria Arad    1-2 Mehedinţi
  [Gligor 5; Boboescu 27pen, Dracea 61]
Calor          1-3 Rovinari       
  [Raţiu 90; Dobroiu 8, Bejenaru 76, Zamfir 88]
Sânnicolau     2-0 Vulcan         
  [Bota 30, C.Radu 60]
Sebeş          1-1 Ineu
  [Benga 1; Savin 8]
Simeria        1-0 Albina
  [Dăscălescu 85]
[Apr 12]
Becicherec     0-5 Fortuna

Round 28
[Apr 18]
Motru          5-3 Becicherec
  [Nicolov 4, 14, Trifu 12, Opoescu 27, Ceauş 34; Nanu 39, Kovacs 51, 64]
CSU Arad       4-1 Gloria Arad    
  [C.Balaci 20pen, 62pen, Burlacu 38, C.Roşca 63; Militaru 81]
Ineu           1-1 Mătăsari
  [Pavel 63; Rădoi 86]
Rovinari       3-1 Simeria        
  [Vintilescu 14, 28, Gengiu 59; Bejan 38]
Mehedinţi      1-1 Sebeş
  [Hardău 53; Haiduc 79]
UMT            2-0 Vulcan         
  [Costescu 62, Asoltanei 67]
Albina         3-0 Nădlac         [awd]
[Apr 19]
Fortuna        0-2 Calor

Round 29 [Apr 22]
Nădlac         0-3 Rovinari       [awd]
Mătăsari       2-1 Mehedinţi
  [Lăcătuşu 57, 78; Hardău 43]
Gloria Arad    1-0 Albina
  [Toc 85]
Calor          2-0 Motru
  [Coca 14, Ignea 75]
Sânnicolau     4-0 Ineu
  [Miculescu 11pen, Grigore 24, 63, Tulcan 41]
Sebeş          1-1 CSU Arad
  [Cosma 90+4; A.Drăgan 80]
Simeria        1-0 Fortuna
  [Bejan 49]
Becicherec     2-0 UMT            
  [Ştefan 53, Gârd 75]

Round 30 
[Apr 25]
Motru          4-0 Simeria        
  [Ceauşu 28, 74, Şoo 48, Trifu 50]
CSU Arad       3-0 Mătăsari
  [Roşca 60, Pantea 75, Balaci 77]
Ineu           3-0 Vulcan         
  [Polgar 22, Sabău 79, Gobi 87pen]
Rovinari       2-0 Gloria Arad    
  [Vintilescu 52, Zamfir 54]
Mehedinţi      2-1 Sânnicolau
  [Petrovici 38, Băbăescu 72; Grigore 26]
Albina         1-0 Sebeş
  [Nicolin 9pen]
Fortuna        3-0 Nădlac         [awd]
[Apr 26]
Becicherec     1-2 Calor

Round 31 
[May 2]
Vulcan         1-0 Mehedinţi
  [Konicska 70]
Gloria Arad    1-3 Fortuna
  [Gligor 89; Drăghici 41, 43, 57]
Sânnicolau     2-0 CSU Arad
  [Lung 80og, Bota 89]
UMT            0-0 Calor
Sebeş          2-0 Rovinari       
  [Şuteu 40, Ceauşu 56]
Simeria        3-3 Becicherec
  [Babarti 11, Roşca 48, D.Dăscălescu 73; Nanu 41, 53, Kovacs 83]
Nădlac         0-3 Motru	[awd]
[May 3]
Mătăsari       0-1 Albina

Round 32 [May 6]
Motru          3-0 Gloria Arad    
  [Trifu 17, Şoo 27, 42]
CSU Arad       1-0 Vulcan         
  [Burcă 43og]
Ineu           3-3 UMT            
  [Ad.Pavel 13, 40, 49; Costescu 55, Oprescu 65, Ţărmure 86]
Rovinari       1-2 Mătăsari
  [Zamfir 49; Clipici 59, Lăcătuşu 64pen]
Calor          3-0 Simeria        
  [Andronic 30, 65, Achimov 82]
Albina         1-3 Sânnicolau
  [Stancu 83; Tulcan 3, Sârbu 43, Bota 59]
Fortuna        1-2 Sebeş
  [Telescu 43; Şuteu 47, Ciucă 90+3]
Becicherec     3-0 Nădlac         [awd]

Round 33 
[May 9]
Vulcan         1-0 Albina
  [Gabor 90+4]
Ineu           2-2 Mehedinţi
  [F.Pavel 5pen, 68pen; Boboescu 21pen, 60pen]
Gloria Arad    7-3 Becicherec
  [Brânduşa 30, 75, Negru 35, 42, Toc 70, Mitu 78, Popa 90; Băltean 50, Gârz 84, 85]
Sânnicolau     6-0 Rovinari       
  [Bota 25, 40, Miculescu 30, Horodincă 55, C.Radu 70, V.Grigore 89]
UMT            2-0 Simeria        
  [Chivoiu 51, Costescu 83]
Sebeş          0-0 Motru
Nădlac         0-3 Calor	[awd]
[May 10]
Mătăsari       2-1 Fortuna

Round 34 [May 16]
Motru          3-1 Mătăsari
  [Popescu 19, Ceauşu 80, Trifu 88; Clipici 27]
CSU Arad       4-1 Ineu
  [Drăgan 3, Miţiţi 40, 53, Balaci 44; Polgar 33]
Rovinari       0-5 Vulcan         
  [Konicska 60, Şaucă 68, 78, 87, Simoneac 90]
Calor          3-0 Gloria Arad    
  [Staicu 20, Nicolici 69, A.Ganea 83]
Mehedinţi      1-0 UMT            
  [Mihăescu 32]
Fortuna        0-0 Sânnicolau
Becicherec     2-1 Sebeş
  [Kovacs 71, Nanu 90; Şuteu 78]
Simeria        3-0 Nădlac         [awd]

Final Table:

 1.CS Unirea Sânnicolau Mare     32 20  8  4  57-14  68  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.CSU Vasile Goldiş Arad        32 18 10  4  51-23  64  [*b]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CS Minerul Motru              32 17  9  6  56-35  60 
 4.CSM Sebeş                     32 16 10  6  49-24  58 
 5.CS Minerul Mehedinţi          32 14  9  9  38-31  51 
 6.CS Gloria CTP Arad            32 15  5 12  49-48  50 
 7.SC Minerul Jilţ Mătăsari      32 13  8 11  45-43  47 
 8.ACS Fortuna Covaci            32 13  7 12  39-26  46  [*a]
 9.CS EMC Rovinari               32 14  3 15  47-55  45 
10.AS Alto Gradimento Albina     32 13  3 16  37-33  42  [*c]
11.CFR Marmosim Simeria          32 13  2 17  36-53  41 
12.CS Ineu                       32 11  6 15  43-63  39 
13.CS Calor Timişoara            32 10  7 15  37-34  37 
14.AS Nova Mama Mia Becicherec   32 10  6 16  44-60  36 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.CS Vulcan                     32 10  6 16  23-32  36  Not Relegated
-------------------------------------------------------
16.U.M. Timişoara                32 10  6 16  38-43  36  Relegated
17.CS Victoria Nădlac            32  1  3 28  12-84   6  [*d]  Relegated
18.CS Auxerre Trans Orşova        withdrew; relegated

[*a] Fortuna acquired the place of Tim Giroc.
     They are based in the village of Covaci.
[*b] Former ACU Arad
[*c] New name of AS Timişul Albina
[*d] Withdrew


Seria 6

Round 1
[Aug 24]
Felix          2-0 Sovata
  [Şuteu 5, 40]
Beiuş          1-0 Baia Mare      
  [Boldor 4]
SSP Cluj       0-0 Trans SIL
Ungheni        1-0 Blaj           
  [Moldovan 65]
Reghin         1-0 Someşul
  [Bruncevic 39]
Bihor II       3-0 U Cluj 1919
  [Ban 26, 60, Magda 93]
Sighet         0-1 Dej
  [Târnoveanu 60pen]
[Aug 25]
Micula         3-0 Bistriţa II
  [Ţuţuraş 10, 48, S.Matei 58]
[Aug 28]
Gaz Metan      ppd Olimpia

Round 2 
[Aug 31]
Dej            3-0 Micula
  [Eke 10, Boroştean 14, Târnovan 26]
Baia Mare      3-0 Sighet
  [Iaţu 23, Batin 35, 48]
Someşul        3-1 Beiuş
  [Petcuţ 4, Varga 14, Sălăjan 19; Raţ 31]
Olimpia        0-0 Ungheni
Blaj           1-2 Reghin
  [Iorga 2pen; Buciuman 40, Bajko 51]
Trans SIL      1-1 Gaz Metan TgM
  [Szabo 78; Crăciun 74]
Sovata         1-1 Bihor II
  [A.Bogdan 60pen; D.Sorin 7]
Bistriţa II    1-1 Felix
  [Drăgan 85; Şuteu 60]
[Sep 25]
U Cluj 1919    0-2 SSP Cluj

Round 3 
[Sep 7]
Felix          3-0 Dej
  [Ţârlea 7, 48, Muşuroaia 32]
Someşul        2-2 Baia Mare      
  [Sălăgean 27, Dragoş 66; Batin 38, Iaţu 74]
SSP Cluj       1-2 Sovata
  [Micula 52; Mitra 35, M.Muntean 65 ]
Ungheni        1-0 Trans SIL
  [Kovacs 82]
Reghin         2-1 Olimpia
  [Buciuman 48, V.Stoica 84; Sabău 61]
Bihor II       0-2 Bistriţa II
  [Stoica 40, Puşcaş 74]
Gaz Metan TgM  5-1 U Cluj 1919
  [Crăciun 31, 42, 53, 56, P.Sanda 61; Pop 15]
[Sep 8]
Micula         2-1 Sighet
  [Daila 40, Cosma 68; Balaş 10]
[Sep 25]
Beiuş          2-0 Blaj

Round 4 [Sep 11]
Dej            2-0 Bihor II
  [Gabruş 7, Papp 48]
Baia Mare      4-0 Micula
  [Batin 30, Vanca 42, 59, Achim 84]
Olimpia        2-0 Beiuş
  [Mihovici 30, Shannat 35]
Blaj           0-2 Someşul
  [Sălăgean 28, 35pen]
Trans SIL      1-3 Reghin
  [Zabon 90+1og; Szabo 5, Astafei 67, Ungur 90]
Sovata         3-1 Gaz Metan TgM
  [Jeremias 15, Mera 83, Fabian 90; Sanda 30]
Bistriţa II    7-3 SSP Cluj
  [Puşcaş 12, 53, Drăgan 20, F.Stoica 38, Curtuiuş 57, 61, Simao 73; Biriş 17, Gaspar 70, Molnar 75]
U Cluj 1919    0-1 Ungheni
  [Kovacs 90]
Sighet         1-2 Felix
  [Mih 70; Farcău 71, Deliu 90]

Round 5 [Sep 14]
Felix          3-1 Micula
  [Surje 13, Anton 37, Ţârlea 90; Puti 12]
Someşul        1-0 Olimpia
  [Sălăjan 68]
Blaj           3-0 Baia Mare      
  [Mihălţan 10, Iorga 39pen, 44]
Beiuş          0-0 Trans SIL
SSP Cluj       2-3 Dej
  [Gaşpar 57, Micula 72; Petrişor 24, Papp 26, Eke 84]
Ungheni        0-1 Sovata
  [A.Bogdan 65]
Reghin         3-0 U Cluj 1919
  [Bruncevic 17, Ignat 35, Baicu 90]
Bihor II       6-2 Sighet
  [Lobonţ 45, 61, 67, Szeles 51, 90pen, Pocean 73; Taraczkozy 71pen, 74pen]
Gaz Metan TgM  2-0 Bistriţa II
  [Crăciun 70pen, Gagyi 85]

Round 6 
[Sep 21]
Dej            1-2 Gaz Metan TgM
  [Sanda 10; Boroştean 55, Bădan 75og]
Baia Mare      1-0 Felix
  [Iaţu 9]
Olimpia        0-1 Blaj           
  [Mihălţan 10]
Trans SIL      1-0 Someşul
  [Vereş 55]
Sovata         0-2 Reghin
  [Buciuman 20, 60]
Bistriţa II    2-0 Ungheni
  [Drăgan 8, Pribac 80]
U Cluj 1919    1-0 Beiuş
  [R.Moldovan 12]
Sighet         3-1 SSP Cluj
  [Andreian 11, Filimon 47, Balaş 80; Oros 35]
[Sep 22]
Micula         4-1 Bihor II
  [Cosma 22, Puţ 26, 90, Matei 87; Szeles 75]

Round 7 
[Sep 28]
Someşul        2-0 U Cluj 1919
  [Sălăjan 43, 75]
Blaj           1-0 Trans SIL
  [Ignat 7]
Beiuş          0-0 Sovata
Ungheni        0-0 Dej
Reghin         2-0 Bistriţa II
  [Stoica 33pen, Buciuman 48]
Bihor II       1-3 Felix
  [Lukaks 19; Letan 38, 45, Jurje 81]
Gaz Metan TgM  2-0 Sighet
  [Şerban 46, 90]
[Sep 29]
Olimpia        2-1 Baia Mare      
  [Mihovici 32, 61; Achim 90]
SSP Cluj       3-2 Micula

Round 8 
[Oct 5]
Dej            1-0 Reghin
  [Boroştean 50]
Baia Mare      5-0 Bihor II
  [Totoroaţă 25og, Bichiri 45pen, 57, Iaţu 48, Lazăr 75]
Felix          2-0 SSP Cluj
  [Buştea 18, Cuc 89]
Trans SIL      4-1 Olimpia
  [Vereş 12, Peres 45pen, Karda 58, Astafei 70; Karda 35og]
Sovata         0-0 Someşul
Bistriţa II    2-1 Beiuş
  [Curtuiuş 47pen, 90; Rus 65]
U Cluj 1919    1-1 Blaj           
  [Olteanu 30; Mihălţan 33]
Sighet         3-0 Ungheni
  [Andreian 20, Ghindă 74, Cormoş 83]
[Oct 6]
Micula         3-1 Gaz Metan TgM

Round 9 [Oct 12]
Olimpia        4-1 U Cluj 1919
  [Fabian 23, Shannat 52, Mihovici 66, 90; A.Pop 18]
Blaj           1-1 Sovata
  [Muscă 48; Portic 76og]
Beiuş          1-1 Dej
  [Mihoc 67; Sinteşan 65]
Trans SIL      0-0 Baia Mare      
SSP Cluj       2-2 Bihor II
  [Nicula 15, 47; Lobonţ 16, Ban 70]
Reghin         1-0 Sighet
  [Buciuman 17]
Gaz Metan TgM  1-1 Felix
  [Şerban 15; Anton 21]
[Oct 12]
Someşul        3-1 Bistriţa II
  [Petcuţ 55, Varga 70, Gavrilescu 82; Mănescu 85]
[date?]
Ungheni        2-1 Micula

Round 10 
[Oct 19]
Dej            2-2 Someşul
  [Boroştean 37, A.Pop 52; Sălăgean 62, Munteanu 90+2]
Baia Mare      3-0 SSP Cluj
  [Batin 26, 35, Fl.Pop 46]
Felix          5-1 Ungheni
  [Anton 20, 75, Târlea 40, 85, Morna 60; Costea 18]
Sovata         2-0 Olimpia
  [B.Ani 20, Niculici 70]
Bistriţa II    6-1 Blaj  
  [Curtuiuş 15, 25, 63, Mănescu 48, 52, 64; Muscă 8]
U Cluj 1919    1-0 Trans SIL
  [Faur 10]
Bihor II       1-3 Gaz Metan TgM
  [Ban 31pen; Ruja 38, Şerban 41, Budeanu 61]
Sighet         0-1 Beiuş
  [Rus 42]
[Oct 20]
Micula         2-1 Reghin
  [Dănilă 15, 50; V.Stoica 90]

Round 11 
[Oct 23]
Someşul        4-0 Sighet
  [Varga 58, Crişan 65, Sălăgean 76, Barbulovic 83]
Blaj           1-0 Dej
  [Mihălşan 11]
Beiuş          3-0 Micula
  [Pop 15, Boldor 72, 75]
Trans SIL      3-0 Sovata
  [Karda 25, Astafei 28, Gabor 55]
U Cluj 1919    1-1 Baia Mare      
  [Bălan 85; Batin 35]
Ungheni        2-0 Bihor II
  [Ronea 2, 18]
Reghin         1-2 Felix
  [Bruncevic 85; Ember 15pen, Târlea 25]
Gaz Metan TgM  1-1 SSP Cluj
  [Crăciun 57; Nicula 48]
[Nov 7]
Olimpia        2-4 Bistriţa II
  [Mihovici 31pen, Batin 57; Puşcaş 22, 42, 55, Curtuiuş 83]

Round 12 [Oct 26]
Dej            3-1 Olimpia
  [Boroştean 24pen, C.Pop 41, Târnovean 58; Fabian 17]
Baia Mare      2-1 Gaz Metan TgM
  [Szentlaszloi 16, Batin 42; Şerban 45]
Felix          1-0 Beiuş
  [Muşuroaia 63]
Sovata         1-0 U Cluj 1919
  [Niculici 15]
Bistriţa II    0-0 Trans SIL
SSP Cluj       2-1 Ungheni
  [Biriş 40, Gaşpar 43; Ronea 18]
Bihor II       0-4 Reghin
  [V.Stoica 5, 8, Sărmăşan 55, Bruncevic 73]
Micula         0-0 Someşul
Sighet         2-1 Blaj   
  [Andreian 17, Ghindă 47; Muscă 75]        

Round 13 [Nov 2]
Someşul        5-3 Felix
  [Petcuţ 40, Dragoş 50, Cozma 55, Crişan 62, Sălăgean 85; Şuteu 20, 75, Târlea 67]
Olimpia        3-1 Sighet
  [Shannat 73, Zsiga 81, Penczi 88; Balaş 86]
Blaj           3-2 Micula
  [Mihălţan 47, 75, Micu 60; Solomeş 40, Bud 90pen]
Beiuş          2-0 Bihor II
  [Mihoc 10, Tăut 85pen]
Trans SIL      0-0 Dej
Sovata         1-1 Baia Mare      
  [Porav 19; Batin 26]
U Cluj 1919    2-3 Bistriţa II
  [Faur 55pen, Moldovan 60; Codoban 48, Curtuiuş 79, Drăgan 82]
Ungheni        3-1 Gaz Metan TgM
  [B.Pop 39, Kovacs 83, P.Pop 88; Sanda 80]
Reghin         3-1 SSP Cluj
  [Bruncevic 17, V.Stoica 47, 52; Pintea 80og]

Round 14 
[Nov 9]
Dej            2-0 U Cluj 1919
  [Târnavean 55, Ţinteşan 84]
Felix          4-0 Blaj           
  [Cipău 7, Târlea 9, Ember 11, Filip 78]
Bistriţa II    5-1 Sovata
  [Puşcaş 4, 22, 36, Drăgan 29, Mănescu 76; Vrabie 14]
SSP Cluj       3-0 Beiuş
  [Biriş 28, Molnar 31, Hoca 88]
Ungheni        4-0 Baia Mare      
  [B.Pop 20, 58, Bean 29, Santa 41]
Bihor II       3-1 Someşul
  [Popescu 65, 73, Novac 70; Cosma 49]
Gaz Metan TgM  3-2 Reghin
  [Şerban 19, 42, 45; Bajko 54, Aştilean 74]
Sighet         1-0 Trans SIL
  [Ardean 47]
[Nov 10]
Micula         0-0 Olimpia

Round 15 [Nov 16]
Baia Mare      2-1 Bistriţa II
  [Batin 54, 57; Hadzibulic 1]
Someşul        2-0 SSP Cluj
  [Crişan 20, Barbulovic 60]
Olimpia        0-1 Felix
  [Şuteu 58]
Blaj           0-2 Bihor II
  [Bala 80, Mino 90]
Beiuş          3-0 Gaz Metan TgM
  [Popa 38, Oraş 65, Şerb 88]
Trans SIL      5-2 Micula
  [Papp 3, Gabor 52, Vaida 71, Ungur 84, Ignat 89; Cozma 63, Şintaş 81]
Sovata         2-2 Dej
  [Fabian 41, Sălăgean 85; Boroştean 19, Găvruş 42]
U Cluj 1919    1-2 Sighet
  [Faur 52; Andreian 78, Ghindă 90]
Reghin         2-1 Ungheni
  [Bajko 18, Buciuman 53; Kovacs 90]

Round 16 [Nov 20]
Dej            1-0 Bistriţa II
  [Papp 65]
Felix          3-0 Trans SIL
  [Ember 11pen, Ţârlea 44, Şuteu 58 ]
SSP Cluj       2-0 Blaj
  [Kiss 12, Gaşpar 32]
Ungheni        4-0 Beiuş
  [B.Pop 13, 25, 58, Kovacs 35]
Reghin         1-2 Baia Mare
  [Truţă 21; Batin 58, F.Pop 90]
Bihor II       1-1 Olimpia
  [Butuc 1; Tempfli 69]
Gaz Metan TgM  1-2 Someşul
  [Crăciun 46; Crişan 55, Gavrilescu 90pen]
Micula         3-0 U Cluj 1919
  [Cosma 20pen, Ţuţuraş 55, 62]
Sighet         3-1 Sovata
  [Mif 23, Boloş 37, 72; Mitra 4]

Round 17 [Nov 23]
Baia Mare      4-1 Dej
  [Iaţu 7, 51, Batin 26pen, Bichiri 34; Pinteşan 43]
Someşul        3-1 Ungheni
  [Petcuţ 51, Juhasz 71, M.Pop 75; B.Pop 25]
Olimpia        2-1 SSP Cluj
  [Tempfli 19, Shannat 85; Gaşpar 70]
Blaj           2-3 Gaz Metan TgM
  [Pereat 64, Gabor 65; Şerban 22, 30, Constantin 45]
Beiuş          0-0 Reghin
Trans SIL      0-0 Bihor II
Sovata         5-2 Micula
  [Fabian 15, Mitra 60, Oltean 64, Căian 78, Fănăţean 81; Matei 45, Cozma 90]
Bistriţa II    1-0 Sighet
  [Târnăvean 76]
U Cluj 1919    1-4 Felix

Round 18 [Feb 29]
Dej            0-0 Sighet
Baia Mare      4-1 Beiuş
  [Negrea 2, Bota 22pen, V.Pop 85, Iaţu 90; Marcu 89]
Someşul        0-1 Reghin
  [Luca 56]
Olimpia        2-3 Gaz Metan TgM
  [Ulmean 30, Lazăr 57; C.Şerban 7, Miclea 39, Boitoş 68]
Blaj           4-0 Ungheni
  [Oara 30, 51, Manea 63, Lazăr 78]
Trans SIL      3-2 SSP Cluj
  [Nistor 70, Iorga 80, Pereş 87; Iorga 45og, Gaşpar 65]
Sovata         1-1 Felix
  [Ani 10; Buştea 60]
Bistriţa II    5-1 Micula
  [Biro 5, Puşcaş 51, A.Mureşan 68, Curtuiuş 79, 82; Dănilă 75]
U Cluj 1919    1-0 Bihor II
  [Văscan 80]

Round 19 
[Mar 7]
Felix          1-0 Bistriţa II
  [Petcuţ 73]
Beiuş          0-3 Someşul
  [Varga 2, Barbulovic 51, Dragoş 81]
SSP Cluj       2-0 U Cluj 1919
  [Ioaniţiu 43, 80]
Ungheni        0-0 Olimpia
Reghin         3-0 Blaj           
  [V.Stoica 28pen, 60pen, M.Luca 36]
Bihor II       0-0 Sovata
Gaz Metan TgM  0-1 Trans SIL
  [Laszlo 31]
[Mar 8]
Micula         awd Dej               [awarded 0-3, originally 1-2
  [Micula used suspended player, Claudiu Cosma]
Sighet         0-2 Baia Mare      

Round 20 [Mar 11]
Dej            2-1 Felix
  [Podină 40, Boroştean 65; Ţârlea 58]
Baia Mare      3-1 Someşul
  [Bota 19pen, Batin 51, 74; Gardoş 40]
Olimpia        0-3 Reghin
  [C.Luca 28, Buciuman 60, 70]
Blaj           2-0 Beiuş
  [Sabo 15, Manea 30]
Trans SIL      2-2 Ungheni
  [Astafei 1, Iorga 72; Budeanu 50, Şanta 65pen]
Sovata         0-1 SSP Cluj
  [Şimon 70]
Bistriţa II    2-1 Bihor II
  [Curtuiuş 55, Codoban 60; Ardelean 6]
U Cluj 1919    awd Gaz Metan TgM    [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
  [Văscan 59; Gagy 73]
  [U 1919 Cluj used suspended player, Attila Marton]
Sighet         1-0 Micula
  [Balaş 38]

Round 21 
[Mar 14]
Felix          2-0 Sighet
  [Iova 60, Ender 75]
Someşul        2-0 Blaj           
  [Barbulovici 20, Dragoş 70]
Beiuş          2-0 Olimpia
  [Cartiş 27, Raţ 80pen]
SSP Cluj       2-0 Bistriţa II
  [Gaşpar 10, Turcu 70og]
Ungheni        1-1 U Cluj 1919
  [Şanda 30pen; Olteanu 17]
Bihor II       1-0 Dej
  [Lukacs 67pen]
Gaz Metan TgM  3-1 Sovata
  [Suciu 6, 84, Miclea 38; Eremiaş 58]
[Mar 15]
Reghin         2-0 Trans SIL
Micula         0-0 Baia Mare      

Round 22 
[Mar 21]
Dej            0-2 SSP Cluj
  [Zah 24, Ionuţiu 65]
Baia Mare      3-0 Blaj           
  [Negrea 64, Batin 76, Vanca 78]
Olimpia        0-2 Someşul
  [Barbulovic 41, Micaş 81]
Trans SIL      3-1 Beiuş
  [Nistor 31, Ignat 60, Pleniceanu 75; Mihoc 85]
Sovata         1-1 Ungheni
  [Breaz 52; Kovacs 72]
Bistriţa II    2-0 Gaz Metan TgM
  [Biro 16, Cârjan 87]
U Cluj 1919    0-2 Reghin
  [Sărmăşan 9, 20]
Sighet         1-1 Bihor II
  [Ghindă 37; S.Ban 87]
[Mar 22]
Micula         2-1 Felix

Round 23 [Mar 25]
Felix          1-0 Baia Mare      
  [Şuteu 3]
Someşul        1-0 Trans SIL
  [R.Crişan 60]
Blaj           1-2 Olimpia
  [Bogdan 90; Şuteu 70, Simioancă 82]
Beiuş          3-2 U Cluj 1919
  [Mangra 24, 90, Boldor 88; Mândru 70, Bălan 85 ]
SSP Cluj       1-1 Sighet
  [Albu 65; Bizău 25]
Ungheni        2-0 Bistriţa II
  [Şanta 14, Balea 65pen]
Reghin         5-0 Sovata
  [Dobrău 1, Baiko 55, Sărmăşan 65, Luca 75, Macarie 84]
Bihor II       0-1 Micula
  [Puti 20]
Gaz Metan TgM  1-3 Dej
  [Miclea 60; Găvruş 62, Boroştean 72, 78]

Round 24 
[Mar 28]
Dej            0-0 Ungheni
Baia Mare      3-0 Olimpia
  [Batin 22, 64, Achim 26]
Felix          2-1 Bihor II
  [Iova 23, Şuteu 35; S. Ban 90]
Trans SIL      1-0 Blaj           
  [Nistor 82]
Sovata         1-0 Beiuş
  [Mera 60pen]
Bistriţa II    1-3 Reghin
  [Curtuiuş 83; Bajko 10, Buciuman 57, 65]
U Cluj 1919    0-2 Someşul
  [Ioasz 1pen, Dragoş 65]
Sighet         0-0 Gaz Metan TgM
[Mar 29]
Micula         1-1 SSP Cluj

Round 25 [Apr 4]
Someşul        0-1 Sovata
  [Breaz 15]
Olimpia        2-1 Trans SIL
  [Mândruţ 21, Ilaş 28; Pleniceanu 65]
Blaj           3-0 U Cluj 1919
  [Manea 15, Gabor 35, Lazăr 70]
Beiuş          2-0 Bistriţa II
  [M.Rusu 8, Raţ 74]
SSP Cluj       1-1 Felix
  [Kis 84; Ghindă 45]
Ungheni        3-2 Sighet
  [Budeanu 15, Molodvan 60, Şanta 85pen; Trifu 35, Balaş 70pen]
Reghin         1-0 Dej
  [Baiko 75]
Bihor II       2-0 Baia Mare      
  [A.Balea 51, S.Ban 85pen]
Gaz Metan TgM  awd Micula     [awarded 3-0, originally 2-0, Micula
  [Crăciun 25, M.Dan 65pen]    used suspended player I.Dănilă]

Round 26 [Apr 8]
Dej            2-2 Beiuş
  [Ţinteşan 76, P.Cruz 88; Mangra 48, Morar 73]
Baia Mare      0-1 Trans SIL
  [Pleniceanu 19]
Felix          1-0 Gaz Metan TgM
  [Bud 45]
Sovata         2-1 Blaj           
  [Breaz 17, Oltean 60; Gabor 57]
Bistriţa II    1-0 Someşul
  [Curtuiuş 51]
U Cluj 1919    1-3 Olimpia
  [Timoce 6; Şuteu 43, 60, Ulmean 62]
Bihor II       2-0 SSP Cluj
  [S.Ban 30, Lobonţ 60]
Micula         3-2 Ungheni
  [Tempfli 25, 80, Puţ 67; Stoica 70, Pop 85]
Sighet         2-3 Reghin
  [Boloş 72, Iftodi 83; Buciuman 22, 37, Sărmăşan 30]

Round 27 [Apr 11]
Someşul        3-1 Dej
  [Marinaş 56, Munteanu 77, Suciu 82pen; Găvruş 32]
Olimpia        4-3 Sovata
  [Şuteu 2pen, Ulmean 12, Bilaş 22, Mitra 30og; Breaz 51, Niculici 64, Silion 71]
Blaj           1-1 Bistriţa II
  [Ţrtovac 7og; Biro 54]
Beiuş          1-2 Sighet
  [M.Morar 90; Ghindă 30, Andreian 42]
Trans SIL      3-0 U Cluj 1919
  [Laszlo 19, Pleniceanu 46, Victoraş 60]
SSP Cluj       1-3 Baia Mare      
  [Gaşpar 20; Batin 45, 80, Duruş 70]
Ungheni        0-3 Felix
  [Petcuţ 29, Buştea 60, Ţârlea 80]
Reghin         2-1 Micula
  [C.Luca 22pen, Bajko 47pen; Puţ 58]
Gaz Metan TgM  4-0 Bihor II
  [Suciu 13, 30, Şerban 23, 86]

Round 28 
[Apr 18]
Dej            1-3 Blaj           
  [Berindele 77; Lazăr 43pen, 82, Szabo 87]
Baia Mare      5-0 U Cluj 1919
  [Batin 22, 60, 75, Şuteu 44, V.Pop 90]
Felix          2-1 Reghin
  [Letan 2, Iova 5; C.Luca 70]
Sovata         1-0 Trans SIL
  [Albu 65]
Bistriţa II    4-1 Olimpia
SSP Cluj       2-0 Gaz Metan TgM
  [Micula 7, Pâglişan 55]
Bihor II       1-2 Ungheni
  [Badea 46pen; Beian 10, Şanta 27]
Sighet         4-1 Someşul
  [Andreian 27, 76, Ileş 47, 67; Crişan 67]
[Apr 19]
Micula         4-1 Beiuş

Round 29 [Apr 22]
Someşul        0-1 Micula
  [Tempfli 60]
Olimpia        2-0 Dej
  [Ulmeanu 12, 40]
Blaj           2-1 Sighet
  [Lazăr 20pen, Oară 60; Perţa 75]
Beiuş          1-0 Felix
  [M.Morar 23]
Trans SIL      1-0 Bistriţa II
  [Astafei 57]
U Cluj 1919    0-4 Sovata
  [Ani 5, 80, Breaz 38, Niculici 60]
Ungheni        4-0 SSP Cluj
  [Deban 15, Bordea 55, Popa 70, Molodvan 85]
Gaz Metan TgM  1-1 Baia Mare      
  [Suciu 90pen; Batin 25]
Reghin         3-0 Bihor II	[Bihor dns]

Round 30 
[Apr 25]
Dej            0-1 Trans SIL
  [Pleniceanu 11]
Baia Mare      1-0 Sovata
  [Batin 32]
Bistriţa II    2-1 U Cluj 1919
  [Puşcaş 23, Gâtea 72; Ujun 44og]
SSP Cluj       0-2 Reghin
  [V.Stoica 62, 73]
Bihor II       1-1 Beiuş
  [Floruţ 12; Boldar 25]
Gaz Metan TgM  4-2 Ungheni
  [Miclea 8pen, Vlăduţ 37, Şerban 55, 89; Molodvan 61, Pop 75]
Sighet         2-2 Olimpia
  [Ghindă 30, Balaci 45; A.Şuteu 51, Bărnuţiu 75]
Felix          2-1 Someşul
  [Şuteu 2, Ţârlea 15; Micaş 10]
[Apr 26]
Micula         2-0 Blaj

Round 31 [May 2]
Baia Mare      3-1 Ungheni
  [Negrea 4, Batin 26, Iaţu 85; L.Pop 1]
Someşul        2-0 Bihor II
  [Marinaş 23, Găvruş 75]
Olimpia        2-1 Micula
  [A.Şuteu 10, 48; Puţi 4]
Blaj           2-4 Felix
  [Budău 15og, M.Manea 29; Ţârlea 9, 37, I.Şuteu 57, Buştea 72]
Beiuş          4-1 SSP Cluj
  [Morar 8, 21, Raţ 30, Fl.Popa 42; Biriş 23]
Trans SIL      2-3 Sighet
  [Miulescu 16, Astafei 32; Balaş 26pen, 72, Trif 65]
Sovata         0-0 Bistriţa II
U Cluj 1919    1-1 Dej
  [Golgoţ 88; Berindei 57]
Reghin         4-2 Gaz Metan TgM
  [Sărmăşan 12, Cr.Luca 32, Bajko 37, V.Stoica 84; Gagyi 80, Janosi 82]

Round 32 [May 6]
Dej            3-0 Sovata
  [Boroştean 7, 80, Târnovan 48pen]
Felix          2-1 Olimpia
  [Cr.Ardelean 50pen, I.Şuteu 72; Al.Lazăr 22]
Bistriţa II    1-0 Baia Mare      
  [Uzun 50]
SSP Cluj       3-1 Someşul
  [Pâglişan 45pen, Gaşpar 48, Nădăşan 65; Varga 20]
Ungheni        1-3 Reghin
  [Aldea 65; Dobrău 15, Buciuman 58, Cr.Luca 80]
Bihor II       5-3 Blaj           
  [Lukacs 18, S.Ban 42, R.Ardelean 51, Andor 75, L.Pop 90; I.Szabo 54, M.Manea 63, Ov.Lazăr 86]
Gaz Metan TgM  0-0 Beiuş
Micula         4-1 Trans SIL
  [Tempfli 26pen, 40, M.Pop 47, Dănilă 67; Ungur 89]
Sighet         2-1 U Cluj 1919
  [Ştef 32, Balaş 70pen; Loghin 19]

Round 33 [May 9]
Baia Mare      0-1 Reghin
  [Luca 2]
Someşul        5-0 Gaz Metan TgM
  [Găvruş 15, Marinaş 30, R.Crişan 35, Gavrilescu 65, Schwarzkopf 75]
Olimpia        1-0 Bihor II
  [Bărnuţiu 52]
Blaj           1-0 SSP Cluj
  [Lazăr 80]
Beiuş          3-1 Ungheni
  [Mangra 11, Raţ 42, Mihoc 70; Aldea 63]
Trans SIL      8-0 Felix
  [Iorga 11, Pleniceanu 21, Laszlo 37, Astafei 43, 57, Miulescu 50, Pereş 84, 90]
Sovata         5-1 Sighet
  [Oltean 10, 60pen, Breaz 20, Filion 30, Muntean 75; Andreian 47]
Bistriţa II    3-0 Dej
  [Popa 23, Curtuiuş 46, 84]
U Cluj 1919    1-1 Micula
  [Vilegan 80; Puţ 34]

Round 34 [May 16]
Dej            1-1 Baia Mare      
  [Boroştean 33; Perki 75]
Felix          3-0 U Cluj 1919
  [Şuteu 2, Ţârlea 30, Letan 60]
SSP Cluj       2-2 Olimpia
  [Micula 15, 30; Ulmean 45, Simioanca 80]
Ungheni        2-1 Someşul
  [Beian 75pen, Valea 85; Dragoş 35pen]
Reghin         2-1 Beiuş
  [C.Luca 12, R.Dan 56; Aioanei 55]
Bihor II       0-7 Trans SIL
  [Silaghi 2, Astafei 5, 50, 67, 90, Munteanu 9pen, Csongor 61]
Gaz Metan TgM  3-1 Blaj           
  [Suciu 10, Ruja 20, Miclea 55pen; Lazăr 33]
Micula         5-2 Sovata
  [Dănilă 36, 40, Matei 38, Tempfli 49, Negrean 52; Muntean 54, 60]
Sighet         1-2 Bistriţa II
  [Culac 70pen; Puşcaş 41, Paul 85pen]

Final Table:

 1.CF Lotus Băile Felix          34 25  4  5  68-34  79  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS Avântul Reghin             34 26  1  7  69-27  79  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Baia Mare                  34 19  7  8  63-26  64 
 4.CF Someşul 2002 Satu Mare     34 18  4 12  57-35  58 
 5.CF Gloria 1992 Bistriţa II    34 18  4 12  59-41  58 
 6.CS Trans SIL Tg.Mureş         34 15  8 11  52-30  53 
 7.CS Gaz Metan Tg.Mureş         34 14  7 13  55-51  49 
 8.FC Unirea Dej                 34 12 10 12  40-40  46 
 9.CS Lacu Ursu Mobila Sovata    34 12 10 12  43-50  46 
10.AS Turul Micula               34 13  5 16  53-61  44 
11.ASA Unirea Ungheni            34 12  7 15  42-54  43  [*a]
12.CF Bihorul Beiuş              34 12  7 15  38-45  43 
13.CF Olimpia Satu Mare 1921     34 12  7 15  43-53  40  (-3p pen)  [*b]
14.CS Sănătatea SP Cluj          34 11  7 16  45-58  40 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.CS Marmaţia 96 Sighet         34 11  5 18  42-58  38  Relegated
-------------------------------------------------------
16.CS Inter Blaj                 34 11  3 20  40-60  36  Relegated
17.FC Bihor II Oradea            34  8  7 19  36-64  31  Relegated
18.FC Universitatea 1919 Cluj    34  3  5 26  19-77  14  Relegated

[*a] Former CS Maris Tg.Mureş
[*b] Sparta Mediaş withdrew, Olimpia reinstated



Relegation: Three 15th placed teams with worst record vs top 14 are relegated:

 1.FC Laminorul Roman (C1)       28 10  3 15  37-42  33
 2.CS Turris Turnu Măgurele (C4) 28  9  3 16  36-58  30
 3.CS Vulcan (C5)                28  8  5 15  18-30  29
-------------------------------------------------------
 4.CS Marmaţia '96 Sighet (C6)   28  8  4 16  32-46  28 Relegated
 5.FC 1 Decembrie (C3)           28  8  2 18  25-57  26 Relegated
 6.FC Farul II Constanţa (C2)    28  5  4 19  36-61  19 Relegated



Promotion Playoff to 2nd Level

Group 1

[May 23]
Buftea - Aerostar 6-3
  [Goşman 8, Păun 40, Dorobanţu 64pen, Tutunaru 74, Novac 81, Chiţu 90+3;
   Apetroaiei 50, Petrea 52, Carp 85]
[May 27]
Buftea - Juventus 2-2, 2-4apk
  [Novac 9, Negrea 58; C.Bârsan 15pen, 34]
[May 30]
Juventus - Aerostar 1-1
  [Bârsan 59; Petrea 74pen]

 1.CS Buftea          2  1  1  0  8-5  4p Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 2.Juventus Colentina 2  0  2  0  3-3  2p
 3.Aerostar Bacău     2  0  1  1  4-7  1p

Group 2
[May 23]
Reghin - Podari 2-0
  [Aştilean 13, Cr.Luca 48]
[May 27]
ACU Arad - Reghin 0-0, 4-3apk
[May 30]
ACU Arad - Podari 5-1
  [Cl.Balaci 4, Lung 14, Miţiţi 22, Ţurcas 35, Talpaş 65; Buznărescu 68]

 1.ACU Arad            2  1  1  0  5-1  4p Promoted
------------------------------------------
 2.Avântul Reghin      2  1  1  0  2-0  4p
 3.Gaz Metan Podari    2  0  0  2  1-7  0p

NB: No extra time played if tied. 
Penalty kicks count only as tiebreakers if teams end up perfectly equal in the standings otherwise.




Promotion Playoff to 3rd Level

[May 31]
CS Eforie (CT) - CS Corbeanca (IF) 0-0, 5-3apk
Petrolul Berca (BZ) - Progresul II Bucureşti 1-2
  [Lungoci 32; M.Ene 17, Al.Stan 28]
Sporting Tecuci (GL) - Săgeata Stejaru (TL) 1-4
  [V.Nare 50; A.Pitu 15, 73, Gramatica 30, Toma 85]
Steaua Brăila (BR) - Recolta Gheorghe Lazăr (IL)0-1
  [Vlase 72]
Interstar Sibiu (SB) - CS Victoria Bod (BV) 0-2
  [Marton 22, Negru 88]
AS Fotbal Moineşti (BC) - ACS Victoria Pângăraţi (NT) 4-1
  [Vasilache 66, 100, Darie 98, A.Alexandru 118; I.Dumitru 4pen]aet
CS Ecologistul Luceafărul Mihai Eminescu (BT) - AS Iris Iaşi (IS) 1-0
  [Otrocol 77]
Rapid CFR Suceava (SV) - ASO Miercurea Nirajului (MS) 2-1aet
  [Romanciuc 30, Ciobanu 115; Toth 52]
Constructorul Bolintin Deal (GR) - Petrolul Videle (TR) 0-4
  [Nica 18, 55, Chiru 36, 40]
AS Hidrolectra Râmnicu Vâlcea (VL) - Jiul Rovinari (GJ) 0-5
  [Băltăreţu 24pen, Drăgoţoiu 35, Trufelea 38, Asan 85, Roman 90]
CS Prometeu Craiova (DJ) - AS Ştiinţa Dăneasa (OT) 3-0
  [A.Luţă 7, 90, F.Luţă 22]
CF Liberty II Oradea (BH) - Victoria Carei (SM) 3-1
  [Benţe 21, 27, 54; Popa 80]
FC Zalău (SJ) - AS SPicul Mocira (MM) 1-0
  [Maior 42]
CFR II Cluj (CJ) - Progresul Năsăud (BN) 2-0
  [Hauşi 25, 30]
FC Arieşul Cămpeni (AB) - CS Naţional Sebiş (AD) 0-1
  [GLigor 51]
ASA Miercurea Ciuc (HR) - AFC Zagon (CV) 0-3
  [Lajos 82, Karoly 85, 88]
Dacia Orăştie (HD) - Victoria Devesel (MH) 1-0
  [Timofte 55]
CS Progresul Gătaia (TM) - FC Scorillo Caransebeş 1-0
  [Udrea 60pen]
FC Kaproni Gornet (PH) - Dunărea Grădiştea (CL) 5-0
  [Birindei 33, 45, 52, G.Bociu 64, R.Bociu 86]
FC Panciu (VN) - FC Vaslui II (VS) 1-0
  [Cioran 74]
AS Viitorul Pucioasa (DB) - AS Albota (AG) 2-1
  [Gânju 2, Caibăr 30; Măndescu 48]


2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Sorin Arotaritei and Radu Siminiceanu the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Sorin Arotaritei (sorinaro@assist.ro) and Radu Siminiceanu (radu@nianet.org)
Last updated: 31 Jul 2008

(C) Copyright Sorin Arotaritei, Radu Siminiceanu and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.