Romania 2009/10


Liga 1
Cupa României
Super Cup
Liga 2
Liga 3

Liga 1


Final Table: 

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 34 20  9  5  46-23 69  Champions
 2.Unirea Valahorum Urziceni     34 18 12  4  53-26 66
 3.SC Vaslui                     34 18  8  8  44-28 62  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 4.FC Steaua Bucureşti           34 18  8  8  49-36 62  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 5.FC Timişoara                  34 15 14  5  55-27 59
 6.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           34 13 14  7  48-37 53
 7.AFC Rapid Bucureşti           34 14 10 10  53-38 52
 8.Oţelul Galaţi                 34 14  8 12  38-38 50
 9.FC Braşov                     34 12 10 12  40-30 46
10.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           34  9 15 10  33-37 42
11.Gloria Bistriţa               34 10 11 13  35-46 41
12.Internaţional Curtea de Argeş 34 10  6 18  32-49 36  [4 2 1 1 6-4 7]  [*2]
13.Universitatea Craiova         34 11  3 20  44-52 36  [4 2 0 2 4-6 6]
14.Astra Ploieşti                34  8 12 14  33-45 36  [4 1 1 2 5-5 4]  [*1]
------------------------------------------------------
15.Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu   34  7 13 14  19-30 34  [*2]
16.Politehnica Iaşi              34  7 10 17  28-50 31  Relegated
17.FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ      34  6 10 18  28-57 28  Relegated
18.FC Unirea Alba Iulia          34  7  5 22  33-62 26  Relegated

[*1] promoted club CSM Ploieşti returned to their former name Astra
[*2] Internaţional withdrew for 2010/11 season, Pandurii remain at
     first level

Round 1
[Jul 31]
Internaţional  0-1 Oţelul
Rapid          4-1 P Iaşi
[Aug 1]
Alba Iulia     0-1 Braşov
Timişoara      1-0 G Bistriţa
CFR Cluj       2-0 Urziceni
U Craiova      0-0 Dinamo
[Aug 2]
Astra          0-1 Pandurii
Ceahlăul       0-2 Steaua
[Aug 12]
Vaslui         2-1 Gaz Metan

Round 2
[Aug 7]
Gaz Metan      2-1 U Craiova
Dinamo         0-1 Internaţional  
[Aug 8]
Braşov         0-0 Astra
Pandurii       1-0 Vaslui         
G Bistriţa     1-1 Alba Iulia     
Urziceni       1-0 Rapid      
[Aug 9]
Oţelul         0-0 Ceahlăul
P Iaşi         1-1 Timişoara
Steaua         2-2 CFR Cluj       

Round 3
[Aug 14]
Alba Iulia     2-1 P Iaşi
Timişoara      1-0 Rapid          
[Aug 15]
Astra          0-0 G Bistriţa
CFR Cluj       1-0 Oţelul
Ceahlăul       0-4 Dinamo
[Aug 16]
U Craiova      2-0 Pandurii
Internaţional  2-4 Gaz Metan
Vaslui         2-2 Braşov
Steaua         0-1 Urziceni       

Round 4
[Aug 21]
Braşov         2-0 U Craiova
Rapid          2-0 Alba Iulia     
P Iaşi         2-0 Astra
[Aug 22]
Gaz Metan      0-2 Ceahlăul
Urziceni       0-0 Timişoara
[Aug 23]
Oţelul         0-1 Steaua
G Bistriţa     1-3 Vaslui         
Pandurii       2-3 Internaţional  
Dinamo         1-0 CFR Cluj       

Round 5
[Aug 28]
Oţelul         1-4 Urziceni
Internaţional  0-3 Braşov 
[Aug 29]
Ceahlăul       1-2 Pandurii
U Craiova      5-1 G Bistriţa   
Astra          3-1 Rapid
[Aug 30]
Alba Iulia     3-3 Timişoara
CFR Cluj       2-0 Gaz Metan
Vaslui         2-1 P Iaşi 
Steaua         0-1 Dinamo

Round 6
[Sep 11]
Braşov         1-0 Ceahlăul       
Pandurii       1-0 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 12]
Urziceni       1-0 Alba Iulia     
Dinamo         0-1 Oţelul         
G Bistriţa     0-1 Internaţional  
[Sep 13]
Rapid          3-2 Vaslui         
Gaz Metan      2-4 Steaua         
Timişoara      0-0 Astra          
[Sep 14]
P Iaşi         1-0 U Craiova      

Round 7
[Sep 18]
Internaţional  0-2 P Iaşi 
Astra          4-2 Alba Iulia     
[Sep 19]
Oţelul         0-1 Gaz Metan
Ceahlăul       2-1 G Bistriţa   
U Craiova      3-4 Rapid
[Sep 20]
Steaua         1-0 Pandurii
CFR Cluj       2-1 Braşov 
Dinamo         2-1 Urziceni
Vaslui         0-1 Timişoara

Round 8
[Sep 25]
Urziceni       4-1 Astra          
[Sep 26]
Gaz Metan      1-0 Dinamo         
Alba Iulia     2-0 Vaslui         
P Iaşi         2-0 Ceahlăul       
Timişoara      1-1 U Craiova     
[Sep 27]
Pandurii       2-3 Oţelul         
G Bistriţa     0-2 CFR Cluj       
Braşov         0-0 Steaua         
Rapid          4-0 Internaţional  

Round 9
[Oct 2]
Oţelul         1-1 Braşov         
Ceahlăul       0-4 Rapid
[Oct 3]
Vaslui         3-1 Astra
Gaz Metan      0-0 Urziceni
U Craiova      3-1 Alba Iulia
[Oct 4]
Steaua         1-1 G Bistriţa     
Dinamo         1-1 Pandurii
CFR Cluj       1-1 P Iaşi         
[Oct 5]
Internaţional  0-3 Timişoara       

Round 10
[Oct 16]
Alba Iulia     1-2 Internaţional 
Urziceni       1-2 Vaslui
[Oct 17]
Pandurii       0-0 Gaz Metan
Rapid          1-4 CFR Cluj
Timişoara      6-0 Ceahlăul   
[Oct 18]
G Bistriţa     2-1 Oţelul        
Astra          3-1 U Craiova  
Braşov         0-1 Dinamo
P Iaşi         0-2 Steaua

Round 11
[Oct 23]
Oţelul         4-0 P Iaşi         
Gaz Metan      1-1 Braşov         
[Oct 24]
Ceahlăul       1-1 Alba Iulia     
U Craiova      1-2 Vaslui
Pandurii       0-0 Urziceni       
[Oct 25]
Internaţional  2-1 Astra          
Dinamo         1-1 G Bistriţa     
Steaua         1-1 Rapid          
CFR Cluj       0-0 Timişoara       

Round 12
[Oct 31]
Astra          1-1 Ceahlăul       
Urziceni       3-2 U Craiova      
[Nov 1]
Alba Iulia     1-1 CFR Cluj       
Vaslui         1-0 Internaţional  
Rapid          3-0 Oţelul         
P Iaşi         1-3 Dinamo         
Timişoara      0-1 Steaua         
[Nov 2]
G Bistriţa     1-1 Gaz Metan      
Braşov         2-0 Pandurii       

Round 13
[Nov 6]
Pandurii       1-1 G Bistriţa     
Internaţional  0-1 U Craiova      
[Nov 7]
Gaz Metan      2-1 P Iaşi         
Ceahlăul       0-1 Vaslui         
Braşov         0-0 Urziceni       
[Nov 8]
Oţelul         3-3 Timişoara      
CFR Cluj       1-0 Astra          
Dinamo         1-1 Rapid          
[Nov 9]
Steaua         2-0 Alba Iulia     

Round 14
[Nov 20]
Alba Iulia     3-1 Oţelul         
Rapid          4-1 Gaz Metan      
[Nov 21]
Internaţional  1-2 Urziceni       
[Nov 22]
G Bistriţa     2-1 Braşov         
[Nov 23]
U Craiova      3-2 Ceahlăul       
Astra          2-1 Steaua         
Vaslui         2-0 CFR Cluj       
Timişoara      2-0 Dinamo         
[Nov 24]
P Iaşi         1-0 Pandurii       

Round 15
[Nov 28]
Ceahlăul       2-2 Internaţional  
Dinamo         2-0 Alba Iulia     
CFR Cluj       2-0 U Craiova      
[Nov 29]
Pandurii       1-1 Rapid          
Gaz Metan      2-6 Timişoara      
Steaua         2-1 Vaslui         
[Nov 30]
Braşov         2-0 P Iaşi         
Urziceni       2-0 G Bistriţa     
[Dec 1]
Oţelul         3-2 Astra          

Round 16
[Dec 4]
Ceahlăul       2-3 Urziceni       
[Dec 5]
P Iaşi         0-0 G Bistriţa     
Rapid          2-1 Braşov         
[Dec 6]
Alba Iulia     0-0 Gaz Metan
Vaslui         1-1 Oţelul         
Timişoara      1-0 Pandurii
[Dec 7]
Internaţional  0-1 CFR Cluj       
U Craiova      1-2 Steaua
[Dec 8]
Astra          1-1 Dinamo

Round 17
[Dec 11]
Pandurii       2-0 Alba Iulia
G Bistriţa     1-1 Rapid
[Dec 12]
Oţelul         1-0 U Craiova      
CFR Cluj       2-0 Ceahlăul       
[Dec 13]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Astra
Steaua         3-2 Internaţional  
Braşov         1-0 Timişoara  
Dinamo         1-1 Vaslui    
[Dec 15]
Urziceni       2-0 P Iaşi         

Round 18
[Feb 19]
Oţelul         1-0 Internaţional  
[Feb 20]
Braşov         2-1 Alba Iulia     
G Bistriţa     0-0 Timişoara      
P Iaşi         2-1 Rapid          
Steaua         1-3 Ceahlăul       
[Feb 21]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Vaslui         
Pandurii       0-2 Astra          
Dinamo         2-1 U Craiova      
[Feb 22]
Urziceni       0-1 CFR Cluj       

Round 19
[Feb 26]
Alba Iulia     1-2 G Bistriţa     
Ceahlăul       0-1 Oţelul         
Timişoara      2-1 P Iaşi         
[Feb 27]
U Craiova      1-2 Gaz Metan      
Vaslui         2-1 Pandurii       
Internaţional  1-3 Dinamo         
[Feb 28]
Astra          2-1 Braşov         
Rapid          1-1 Urziceni       
CFR Cluj       1-1 Steaua         

Round 20
[Mar 5]
Rapid          awd Timişoara      [awarded 0-3, originally 1-0]      
[Mar 6]
G Bistriţa     3-1 Astra          
Dinamo         1-1 Ceahlăul       
[Mar 7]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Internaţional  
Oţelul         1-0 CFR Cluj       
P Iaşi         1-0 Alba Iulia     
Urziceni       2-2 Steaua         
[Mar 8]
Braşov         1-1 Vaslui         
Pandurii       0-0 U Craiova      

Round 21
[Mar 12]
Ceahlăul       0-0 Gaz Metan      
Astra          1-1 P Iaşi         
Steaua         1-0 Oţelul         
[Mar 13]
U Craiova      3-0 Braşov         
Internaţional  0-0 Pandurii       
CFR Cluj       2-2 Dinamo         
[Mar 14]
Alba Iulia     0-1 Rapid          
Vaslui         0-1 G Bistriţa     
Timişoara      0-0 Urziceni       

Round 22
[Mar 16]
Braşov         1-2 Internaţional  
[Mar 17]
Pandurii       0-0 Ceahlăul       
G Bistriţa     2-1 U Craiova      
Gaz Metan      0-0 CFR Cluj       
Dinamo         2-0 Steaua         
[Mar 18]
Timişoara      6-0 Alba Iulia     
Urziceni       0-0 Oţelul         
P Iaşi         1-3 Vaslui         
Rapid          0-1 Astra          

Round 23
[Mar 20]
Ceahlăul       2-1 Braşov         
CFR Cluj       1-0 Pandurii       
[Mar 21]
U Craiova      2-1 P Iaşi         
Oţelul         2-3 Dinamo         
Internaţional  2-1 G Bistriţa     
Steaua         2-0 Gaz Metan      
[Mar 22]
Alba Iulia     1-2 Urziceni       
Astra          1-3 Timişoara      
Vaslui         1-0 Rapid          

Round 24
[Mar 26]
Gaz Metan      0-1 Oţelul         
Pandurii       0-0 Steaua         
[Mar 27]
Alba Iulia     2-1 Astra          
P Iaşi         0-0 Internaţional  
Rapid          0-1 U Craiova      
[Mar 28]
G Bistriţa     1-0 Ceahlăul       
Urziceni       4-4 Dinamo         
[Mar 29]
Timişoara      0-1 Vaslui         
Braşov         0-1 CFR Cluj       

Round 25
[Apr 2]
Oţelul         1-1 Pandurii       
Astra          0-2 Urziceni       
Ceahlăul       1-0 P Iaşi         
Steaua         1-0 Braşov         
Dinamo         1-0 Gaz Metan      
[Apr 3]
Internaţional  1-2 Rapid          
U Craiova      1-2 Timişoara      
Vaslui         3-0 Alba Iulia     
CFR Cluj       1-0 G Bistriţa     

Round 26
[Apr 6]
Braşov         3-0 Oţelul         
[Apr 7]
Urziceni       1-1 Gaz Metan      
Alba Iulia     2-0 U Craiova      
Astra          0-0 Vaslui         
Timişoara      0-0 Internaţional  
G Bistriţa     1-2 Steaua         
[Apr 8]
Rapid          1-1 Ceahlăul       
P Iaşi         0-2 CFR Cluj       
Pandurii       0-0 Dinamo         

Round 27
[Apr 10]
Oţelul         3-0 G Bistriţa     
U Craiova      1-0 Astra          
Internaţional  2-1 Alba Iulia     
Vaslui         1-1 Urziceni       
[Apr 11]
Gaz Metan      1-0 Pandurii       
Ceahlăul       1-1 Timişoara      
Dinamo         0-0 Braşov         
CFR Cluj       1-0 Rapid          
[Apr 12]
Steaua         2-1 P Iaşi         

Round 28
[Apr 16]
Alba Iulia     3-2 Ceahlăul       
Astra          1-1 Internaţional  
Urziceni       3-0 Pandurii
[Apr 17]
G Bistriţa     3-2 Dinamo
[Apr 18]
P Iaşi         1-1 Oţelul         
Braşov         3-2 Gaz Metan      
Rapid          5-1 Steaua
[Apr 19]
Vaslui         0-1 U Craiova      
Timişoara      1-1 CFR Cluj       

Round 29
[Apr 23]
Ceahlăul       0-0 Astra          
Dinamo         1-1 P Iaşi         
[Apr 24]
Pandurii       1-0 Braşov         
Oţelul         0-0 Rapid          
CFR Cluj       3-2 Alba Iulia     
[Apr 25]
Gaz Metan      1-1 G Bistriţa     
U Craiova      1-4 Urziceni       
Steaua         3-3 Timişoara      
[Apr 26]
Internaţional  1-2 Vaslui         

Round 30
[Apr 30]
G Bistriţa     1-0 Pandurii       
Astra          1-0 CFR Cluj       
[May 1]
U Craiova      1-3 Internaţional  
Alba Iulia     2-1 Steaua         
Timişoara      2-1 Oţelul         
Vaslui         1-0 Ceahlăul       
[May 2]
P Iaşi         1-1 Gaz Metan      
Urziceni       1-0 Braşov         
Rapid          2-2 Dinamo         

Round 31
[May 5]
Ceahlăul       2-1 U Craiova      
Pandurii       1-1 P Iaşi         
Gaz Metan      0-0 Rapid          
Steaua         2-0 Astra   
[May 6]
Oţelul         1-0 Alba Iulia     
Braşov         6-0 G Bistriţa    
CFR Cluj       0-0 Vaslui
Urziceni       1-0 Internaţional  
Dinamo         1-2 Timişoara      

Round 32
[May 9]
Internaţional  2-0 Ceahlăul       
Astra          0-3 Oţelul         
[May 10]
Alba Iulia     1-2 Dinamo
U Craiova      2-3 CFR Cluj
Timişoara      0-2 Gaz Metan      
Vaslui         2-1 Steaua
Rapid          1-0 Pandurii
[May 11]
P Iaşi         0-0 Braşov         
G Bistriţa     0-0 Urziceni       

Round 33
[May 15]
Gaz Metan      5-0 Alba Iulia
CFR Cluj       2-1 Internaţional  
[May 16]
G Bistriţa     5-0 P Iaşi         
Dinamo         3-3 Astra          
Braşov         1-1 Rapid
Steaua         2-0 U Craiova      
[May 17]
Oţelul         1-0 Vaslui
Urziceni       4-0 Ceahlăul       
Pandurii       0-0 Timişoara      

Round 34 [May 22]
Ceahlăul       2-4 CFR Cluj
Internaţional  0-2 Steaua         
Alba Iulia     0-1 Pandurii
Astra          0-0 Gaz Metan
U Craiova      3-0 Oţelul         
Rapid          2-1 G Bistriţa     
Vaslui         2-0 Dinamo
Timişoara      1-2 Braşov         
P Iaşi         1-2 Urziceni

Final Table: 

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 34 20  9  5  46-23 69  Champions
 2.Unirea Valahorum Urziceni     34 18 12  4  53-26 66
 3.SC Vaslui                     34 18  8  8  44-28 62  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 4.FC Steaua Bucureşti           34 18  8  8  49-36 62  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 5.FC Timişoara                  34 15 14  5  55-27 59
 6.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           34 13 14  7  48-37 53
 7.AFC Rapid Bucureşti           34 14 10 10  53-38 52
 8.Oţelul Galaţi                 34 14  8 12  38-38 50
 9.FC Braşov                     34 12 10 12  40-30 46
10.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           34  9 15 10  33-37 42
11.Gloria Bistriţa               34 10 11 13  35-46 41
12.Internaţional Curtea de Argeş 34 10  6 18  32-49 36  [4 2 1 1 6-4 7]  [*2]
13.Universitatea Craiova         34 11  3 20  44-52 36  [4 2 0 2 4-6 6]
14.Astra Ploieşti                34  8 12 14  33-45 36  [4 1 1 2 5-5 4]  [*1]
------------------------------------------------------
15.Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu   34  7 13 14  19-30 34  [*2]
16.Politehnica Iaşi              34  7 10 17  28-50 31  Relegated
17.FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ      34  6 10 18  28-57 28  Relegated
18.FC Unirea Alba Iulia          34  7  5 22  33-62 26  Relegated

[*1] promoted club CSM Ploieşti returned to their former name Astra
[*2] Internaţional withdrew for 2010/11 season, Pandurii remain at
     first level


Cupa României

1/16 Finals
[Sep 22]
Gaz Metan Mediaş              1-1 CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea (II)       [aet, 5-4 pen] 
Gloria Bistriţa               3-0 Dunărea Giurgiu (II) 
Politehnica Iaşi              3-1 Pandurii Târgu Jiu 
Universitatea Craiova         4-0 Gloria 2 Bistriţa (III) 
[Sep 23]
Unirea Urziceni               3-0 Sportul Studenţesc (II) 
Chimia Brazi (III)            0-5 FC Vaslui 
Astra Ploieşti                2-1 Farul Constanţa (II)          [aet]	
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ         1-1 Gaz Metan CFR Craiova (II)    [aet, 2-3 pen] 
FC Braşov                     4-0 CS Otopeni (II)               [aet]	
Minerul Mehedinţi (III)       1-1 Internaţional Curtea de Argeş [aet, 3-5 pen] 	
Oţelul Galaţi                 1-1 Unirea Alba Iulia             [aet, 4-3 pen] 
FC Timişoara                  7-0 Sănătatea Cluj (III) 
FCM Bacău (II)                0-2 Steaua Bucureşti
[Sep 24]
FC Bihor Oradea (II)          0-2 Rapid Bucureşti 
CFR Cluj                      2-0 FCM Dunărea Galaţi (II) 
Dinamo Bucureşti              5-0 FC Zlatna (III) 

1/8 Finals
[Oct 27]
Gaz Metan Mediaş              0-1 FC Vaslui
Unirea Urziceni               0-1 FC Braşov
[Oct 28]
Astra Ploieşti                2-2 FC Timişoara                  [aet, 6-5 pen] 	
Politehnica Iaşi              0-3 Universitatea Craiova 
Gloria Bistriţa               0-0 Steaua Bucureşti [aet, 5-4 pen] 	
Gaz Metan CFR Craiova              0-1 CFR Cluj
[Oct 29]
Internaţional Curtea de Argeş 2-1 Rapid Bucureşti 
Dinamo Bucureşti              1-0 Oţelul Galaţi 

Quarterfinals
[Nov 17]
FC Braşov                     3-0 Gloria Bistriţa 
[Nov 18]
FC Vaslui                     1-0 Internaţional Curtea de Argeş 	
Universitatea Craiova         0-1 CFR 1903 Cluj 
[Nov 19]
Astra Ploieşti                1-2 Dinamo Bucureşti 

Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 24]
Dinamo Bucureşti              1-1 CFR 1907 Cluj
[Mar 25]
FC Braşov                     1-0 FC Vaslui

Second Legs
[Apr 14]
CFR 1907 Cluj                 2-1 Dinamo Bucureşti
[Apr 15]
FC Vaslui                     4-0 FC Braşov

Final [May 26, stadionul "Emil Alexandrescu", Iaşi]
FC Vaslui                     0-0 CFR 1907 Cluj                 [aet, 4-5 pen]	



Super Cup

[Jul 18]
CFR 1907 Cluj                 2-2 Unirea Urziceni               [aet, 2-0 pen]


Liga 2

Seria 1 | Seria 2

Seria 1

Final Table:

 1.FC Victoria Brăneşti          34 21  8  5  62-28  71  Promoted
 2.Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti  34 20  8  6  65-26  68  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          34 18 13  3  58-20  67 
 4.FC Snagov                     34 18  6 10  62-41  60 
 5.FC Delta Tulcea               34 17  8  9  41-23  59 
 6.CS Săgeata Stejaru            34 17  7 10  46-29  58 
 7.CS Concordia Chiajna          34 16  6 12  51-36  54 
 8.FC Farul Constanţa            34 16  5 13  52-48  53 
 9.FC Dunărea Giurgiu            34 14  7 13  43-41  49 
10.AFC Botoşani                  34 13 10 11  45-36  49 
11.FCM Dunărea Galaţi            34 13  6 15  37-39  45 
12.FC Municipal Bacău            34 12  7 15  47-57  43 
13.FC Steaua II Bucureşti        34 10 11 13  36-36  41 
-------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Gloria Buzău               34 12  7 15  39-44  35  [-8]  Relegated
15.SC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti II   34  8  5 21  36-65  29  Relegated
16.CS Tricolorul Breaza          34  8  4 22  31-66  28  Relegated
17.CSM Râmnicu Sărat             34  4  7 23  14-68  19  Relegated
18.FC Cetatea Suceava            34  2  9 23  14-76  15  [*a]  Relegated

[*a] Withdrew during winter break. All remaining games forfeited 0-3.

Round 1 
[Aug 15]
Concordia      1-0 Sportul Stud
  [Diniţă 53]
Brăneşti       5-2 Snagov         
  [Olariu 8, Coman 17, 73, E.Nicola 67, B.Oprea 69; G.Ene 27, A.Petrescu 83]
Petrolul       1-1 Stejaru
  [Cr.Vlad 61pen; Sicu 5]
Delta Tulcea   3-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Pantelie 31, 66, Costescu 41]
Breaza         1-0 Dinamo II
  [Vasilescu 76pen]
CSM Rm.Sărat   0-4 Bacău
  [Câmpeanu 15, Boboc 37, Tismănaru 44, Simao 89]
Steaua II      1-1 Suceava
  [Simion 33; Cososchi 89]
Buzău          0-3 Botoşani  [awarded?]
[Aug 16]
Giurgiu        0-3 Farul          
  [Matei 74, 86, Ene 90+2]

Round 2 
[Aug 21]
Farul          1-4 Concordia
  [Ene 3; Martinescu 25, Diniţă 34, 58, Ciubotaru 73]
[Aug 22]
Sportul Stud   1-2 Brăneşti
  [Ferfelea 49; Olariu 20, Coman 44]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-0 CSM Rm.Sărat
  [Patriche 61]
Bacău          4-0 Breaza         
  [Vâjoiu 2, I.Radu 48, Petrea 71, Boboc 90+3]
Suceava        0-2 Buzău
  [Diaz 52, Boghiţoi 63]
Botoşani       0-1 Giurgiu
  [Marcu 63]
[Aug 23]
Snagov         3-0 Petrolul
  [V.Dinu 23, Pricop 51, G.Ene 57]
Stejaru        1-2 Delta Tulcea   
  [Chiţu 20; Pantelie 48, 61]

Round 3 
[Aug 29]
Brăneşti       4-1 Farul          
  [M.Rotaru 10, C.Coman 55, B.Oprea 57, Nicoară 85; Chico 37]
Snagov         2-0 Stejaru
  [Petrescu 14, 76]
Petrolul       1-1 Sportul Stud
  [C.Vlad 28; Ferfelea 66]
Breaza         0-1 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Cioinac 19]
CSM Rm.Sărat   0-3 Delta Tulcea   
  [Costescu 45, Pantelie 54, Lucan 67]
Steaua II      1-1 Bacău
  [V.Rusu 60; I.Mihai 31]
Buzău          2-1 Dinamo II
  [Boghiţoi 51, Lorincz 81; Miranda 54]
Giurgiu        2-2 Suceava
  [Ş.Iordache 42, M.Stan 64; Homneac 67, Tomescu 90+3]
[Aug 30]
Concordia      1-0 Botoşani

Round 4 
[Sep 5]
Sportul Stud   5-2 Snagov         
  [Curelea 1, 90+2, Nae 44, C.Gheorghe 49, Ferfelea 89; Petrea 59, Petrescu 87]
Stejaru        2-0 CSM Rm.Sărat
  [Jianu 44, S.Chiţu 71]
Delta Tulcea   0-1 Breaza         
  [Puie 69]
Bacău          2-3 Buzău
  [Vraciu 29, C.Marin 90+3; R.Radu 23, 48, Boghiţoi 79]
Suceava        0-0 Concordia
Botoşani       0-2 Brăneşti
  [Olariu 62, Ispir 90]
[Sep 6]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-0 Steaua II      
[Sep 16]
Farul          0-0 Petrolul
Dinamo II      3-1 Giurgiu
  [A.Marcu 55, Predescu 73, 79; Ciocârlan 89pen]

Round 5 
[Sep 12]
Concordia      5-1 Dinamo II
  [Ciubotaru 42, Iliescu 48, Borfor 69, D.Burlacu 85, Diniţă 90+1; Pavăl 80]
Sportul Stud   2-0 Stejaru
  [Curelea 38, Ferfelea 47]
Brăneşti       4-0 Suceava
  [Olariu 20, 38, B.Oprea 44, C.Coman 69]
Petrolul       2-0 Botoşani
  [C.Vlad 37, Budescu 59]
Breaza         4-0 CSM Rm.Sărat
  [Puie 4, 48, Vasilescu 47, Vişan 78]
Buzău          2-1 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Toma 31, D.Popa 88; Cucu 58]
Giurgiu        4-2 Bacău
  [Ciocârlan 16, Kallai 45+2, M.Stan 55, Iordache 89; Simao 9, 71]
[Sep 13]
Snagov         0-1 Farul          
  [M.Ene 60pen]
Steaua II      2-1 Delta Tulcea   
  [Dayro Moreno 52, V.Rusu 57pen; Pantelie 20pen]

Round 6 
[Sep 19]
Stejaru        4-0 Breaza         
  [Ş.Ciobanu 25, Bold 35, C.Dicu 63pen, Sicu 78pen]
Delta Tulcea   1-0 Buzău
  [E.Nanu 21]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-1 Giurgiu
  [Kurtuly 69]
Bacău          3-1 Concordia
  [Câmpeanu 21, Spiridon 83, Kallai 90+2; Lungan 67]
Suceava        2-1 Petrolul
  [Tomaz 10, Apetri 71; Budescu 22]
Botoşani       1-0 Snagov         
  [Ghiceanu 90]
[Sep 20]
Dinamo II      1-3 Brăneşti
  [Botea 87; Nicoară 26, 79, Coman 62]
CSM Rm.Sărat   0-0 Steaua II      
Farul          1-0 Sportul Stud
  [Mansour 87]

Round 7 
[Sep 26]
Sportul Stud   4-0 Botoşani
  [Ferfelea 63, Nae 73, Truţă 75, N.Vasile 80]
Brăneşti       1-1 Bacău
  [Olariu 48; Boboc 80]
Snagov         2-2 Suceava
  [Petrea 30, Zeciu 83; Apetri 20, Plecanciuc 43]
Petrolul       1-0 Dinamo II
  [C.Stoica 27]
Buzău          4-1 CSM Rm.Sărat
  [Lörincz 29, Luis Dias 30, A.Toma 40, Boghiţoi 70; Renţea 7]
Giurgiu        1-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Ivaşcă 86]
[Sep 27]
Concordia      0-1 Dunărea Galaţi
  [A.Cristea 13]
Steaua II      3-1 Breaza         
  [Filip 17, Dayro Moreno 50, Simion 90+3; Vişan 31]
Farul          0-1 Stejaru
  [Ş.Ciobanu 56]

Round 8 
[Oct 3]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-3 Brăneşti
  [D.Cristescu 8pen; Ispir 24, Olariu 30pen, S.Bar 62]
Breaza         0-1 Buzău
  [Mândrean 89]
CSM Rm.Sărat   1-0 Giurgiu
  [Tîrîlă 45]
Bacău          0-2 Petrolul
  [Minciună 5, Elek 65]
Suceava        3-0 Sportul Stud
  [Cososchi 41, Azaharioaie 50, Halip 55]
Botoşani       4-1 Farul          
  [Ghiceanu 26, 90+4pen, Tincu 60, Vrabie 64; Mendy 44]
[Oct 4]
Delta Tulcea   1-0 Concordia
  [Horovei 44]
Dinamo II      1-1 Snagov
  [Predescu 44; G.Ene 81]
[Nov 11]
Stejaru        1-0 Steaua II
  [Ş.Ciobanu 90+2]

Round 9 
[Oct 10]
Concordia      3-0 CSM Rm.Sărat
  [Martinescu 37, C.Ciubotariu 57, Oae 62]
Sportul Stud   2-0 Dinamo II
  [Curelea 26, Ferfelea 47]
Petrolul       5-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Elek 28, 47, Minciună 41, 88, Budescu 67pen]
Botoşani       1-1 Stejaru
  [Such 67; Jianu 87]
Giurgiu        1-0 Breaza
  [Iordache 29]
[Oct 11]
Brăneşti       0-1 Delta Tulcea
  [Pantelie 90]
Buzău          1-1 Steaua II
  [Marincău 80; A.Lazăr 56]
[Oct 28]
Farul          1-0 Suceava
  [Mansour 89]
[Nov 4]
Snagov         1-1 Bacău
  [A.Petrescu 28; Dutciuc 77]

Round 10 
[Oct 17]
Stejaru        2-1 Buzău
  [Ş.Ciobanu 66, 83; Boghiţoi 60]
Delta Tulcea   1-0 Petrolul
  [E.Nanu 34pen]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-0 Snagov
  [V.Munteanu 30]
Breaza         0-2 Concordia
  [C.Ciubotariu 3, Gardoş 52]
CSM Rm.Sărat   0-0 Brăneşti
Bacău          1-2 Sportul Stud
  [I.Radu 66; Cheţan 87, Patrichi 90+3]
Suceava        0-0 Botoşani
[Oct 18]
Dinamo II      0-2 Farul          
  [Măţel 19, Chico 65pen]
Steaua II      0-0 Giurgiu

Round 11 
[Oct 24]
Sportul Stud   2-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Ferfelea 21pen, Truţă 86]
Brăneşti       3-0 Breaza         
  [Olariu 30pen, Nicoară 56, Rotaru 76]
Snagov         2-2 Delta Tulcea   
  [G.Ene 37, A.Petrescu 55; Horovei 44, D.Costescu 73]
Petrolul       2-0 CSM Rm.Sărat
  [Minciună 43, Elek 90+3]
Suceava        1-1 Stejaru
  [Pălimaru 14, Dicu 77]
Botoşani       2-1 Dinamo II
  [Ghiceanu 60, Tincu 81; Attoukora 58]
[Oct 25]
Concordia      1-0 Steaua II
  [Nae 68]
Giurgiu        1-1 Buzău
  [Damian 73; Marincău 15]
Farul          5-0 Bacău
  [Chico 29, 40, 59, Ene 37, 47]

Round 12
 [Oct 31]
Stejaru        1-0 Giurgiu
  [C.Dicu 25]
Tulcea         0-0 Sportul Stud
Dunărea Galaţi 0-1 Farul
  [Cristocea 26]
Breaza         1-5 Petrolul
  [Liuba 38; Şomodean 3, C.Stoica 20, 82, Elek 23, Budescu 75]
Dinamo II      3-2 Suceava
  [Acsinte 60, Benitez 64, 83; Cososchi 24, Pălimaru 70]
Bacău          2-1 Botoşani
  [Simao 22, Dobârceanu 88; Patrik 68]
Rm.Sărat       n/p Snagov
  [not played, referee notices goals are smaller than allowed!]
[Nov 1]
Steaua II      1-2 Brăneşti
  [V.Simion 9; M.Rotaru 22, V.Olariu 47]
Buzău          1-1 Concordia
  [R.Radu 52; L.Diniţă 33]

Round 13 
[Nov 7]
Concordia      2-1 Giurgiu
  [Martinescu 19, Diniţă 54; Ş.Iordache 27]
Brăneşti       1-1 Buzău
  [B.Oprea 90+2; Priescu 74]
Snagov         3-0 Breaza
  [Petrescu 55, Dinu 80, G.Ene 86]
Dinamo II      2-0 Stejaru
  [Dragalina 43, Gheorghiu 90+2]
Suceava        0-1 Bacău
  [Bernard 82og]
Botoşani       1-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Atudorei 85]
[Nov 8]
Sportul Stud   8-0 CSM Rm.Sărat
  [Curelea 2, 35, 66, Irimia 9, Ferfelea 58, 64, 69, Cheţan 78]
Petrolul       1-1 Steaua II
  [C.Vlad 23; Rusu 42pen]
Farul          0-0 Tulcea

Round 14 
[Nov 14]
Concordia      0-1 Stejaru
  [Chiţu 64]
Tulcea         0-0 Botoşani
Dunărea Galaţi 4-0 Suceava
  [N.State 27, C.Ene 29, Al.Cristea 69, Cârjan 84]
Breaza         1-2 Sportul Stud
  [Vasilescu 33; Ferfelea 25pen, Curelea 90+2]
CSM Rm.Sărat   1-0 Farul
  [Drăgan 37]
Bacău          4-1 Dinamo II
  [Taban 3, Doboş 33, Spiridon 50, Simao 73; Ioniţă 81]
Steaua II      1-2 Snagov
  [Lazăr 65; A.Petrescu 35, Balauru 38]
[Nov 15]
Buzău          0-0 Petrolul
Giurgiu        1-1 Brăneşti
  [Ciocârlan 76; Oprea 65]

Round 15 [Nov 21]
Sportul Stud   0-0 Steaua II
Brăneşti       2-0 Concordia
  [E.Nicola 12, Coman 26]
Snagov         2-0 Buzău
  [Rădulescu 9, 22]
Petrolul       0-0 Giurgiu
Stejaru        2-0 Bacău
  [Chiţu 22, Aldana 70]
Dinamo II      0-2 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Patrichi 40, Velescu 84]
Suceava        1-1 Tulcea
  [Plecanciuc 85; Horovei 6]
Botoşani       2-0 CSM Rm.Sărat
  [Ghiceanu 17, Tincu 45pen]
Farul          3-0 Breaza
  [Chico 9, 53, Fatai 71]

Round 16 
[Nov 28]
Brăneşti       1-1 Stejaru
  [Novac 35; Gheară 75]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-0 Bacău
Breaza         2-2 Botoşani
  [Dascălu 78, Ghidia 89; Ghiceanu 20, Tincu 90+1]
CSM Rm.Sărat   0-0 Suceava
Buzău          0-2 Sportul Stud
  [Ferfelea 44, 68]
Giurgiu        4-1 Snagov
  [Ş.Iordache 7, Bănaru 9, M.Stan 65, C.Gheorghe 87; Voicu 24]
[Nov 29]
Concordia      2-3 Petrolul
  [Oae 6pen, 43; Budescu 16, D.Chiriţă 27, P.Stoica 36]
Tulcea         2-0 Dinamo II
  [D.Costescu 8, Larie 62]
Steaua II      0-2 Farul
  [Chico 64, Teekloh 69]

Round 17 [Dec 5]
Sportul Stud   3-0 Giurgiu
  [Curelea 4, Cruceru 42, Ferfelea 54]
Snagov         3-1 Concordia
  [G.Ene 20, M.Rădulescu 78, V.Dinu 89; Stativă 14]
Petrolul       0-0 Brăneşti
Stejaru        1-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Ş.Ciobanu 20]
Dinamo II      0-0 CSM Rm.Sărat
Bacău          2-0 Tulcea
  [M.Doboş 17, Dediu 78]
Suceava        2-2 Breaza
  [Homneac 31, 79pen; Câţă 56pen, Negotei 74]
Botoşani       0-1 Steaua II
  [Ochiroşii 81]
Farul          3-1 Buzău
  [Rusmir 11, G.Mendy 38, Chico 47; Boghiţoi 21]

Round 18 
[Feb 26]
Bacău          0-0 CSM Rm.Sărat
[Feb 27]
Stejaru        2-2 Petrolul
  [Chiţu 4, Ciobanu 58; Budescu 18, Bozga 31]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-0 Tulcea
Dinamo II      2-1 Breaza
  [F.Bratu 15, 73; R.Petcu 87]
Botoşani       3-0 Buzău
  [Boghian 10, 24, M.Matei 84]
Suceava        0-3 Steaua II	[awd]
[Feb 28]
Sportul Stud   1-0 Concordia
  [Curelea 24]
Snagov         2-0 Brăneşti
  [M.Rădulescu 84, 87]
Farul          2-0 Giurgiu
  [Teekloh 20, C.Matei 90]

Round 19 
[Mar 6]
Buzău          3-0 Suceava	[awd]
Brăneşti       3-2 Sportul Stud
  [Olariu 2pen, Isac 64, Novac 74pen; Curelea 70, Ferfelea 89]
Petrolul       2-0 Snagov
  [C.Stoica 27, C.Vlad 52pen]
Tulcea         0-1 Stejaru
  [Ş.Ciobanu 11]
Breaza         1-2 Bacău
  [Liuba 63pen; Doboş 70, I.Radu 72]
CSM Rm.Sărat   1-3 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Târâlă 21; Cionac 10, Cucu 47, A.Cristea 71]
Giurgiu        2-1 Botoşani
  [Tigoianu 12, Iordache 90+2; Ghiceanu 72]
[Mar 7]
Concordia      4-1 Farul
  [S.Pană 8, Buhăescu 37, 38, C.Ungureanu 69; M.Ene 73pen]
Steaua II      1-0 Dinamo II
  [V.Simion 13pen]

Round 20 
[Mar 20]
Suceava        0-3 Giurgiu	[awd]
Bacău          0-3 Steaua II	[awd, Bacău dns]
Stejaru        1-2 Snagov
  [S.Chiţu 49pen; V.Dinu 82, G.Ene 90+1]
Tulcea         1-0 CSM Rm.Sărat
  [C.Mărginean 64]
Dunărea Galaţi 3-0 Breaza
  [I.Enache 54, 78, V.Petrescu 70]
Dinamo II      0-0 Buzău
Botoşani       1-1 Concordia
  [Bordeianu 82; Buhăescu 40]
Farul          0-1 Brăneşti
  [B.Oprea 87]
[Mar 21]
Sportul        1-1 Petrolul
  [Curelea 59; Cataramă 82]

Round 21 
[Mar 27]
Concordia      3-0 Suceava	[awd]
Brăneşti       1-0 Botoşani
  [Olariu 69pen]
Snagov         2-2 Sportul Stud
  [V.Dinu 25, 88; Curelea 6, Ferfelea 66]
Breaza         1-0 Tulcea
  [M.Vişan 23]
CSM Rm.Sărat   0-2 Stejaru
  [C.Dicu 50, S.Chiţu 68]
Steaua II      1-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Simion 21]
Buzău          3-1 Bacău
  [R.Radu 11pen, Cruceru 75, Sighiartău 88; Doboş 80]
Giurgiu        2-4 Dinamo II
  [M.Stan 43, M.Ioniţă 83; F.Bratu 22, Dragalina 32pen, C.Stan 51, Ş.Iordache 72]
[Mar 28]
Petrolul       1-1 Farul
  [Cosic 32; Pantelie 5]

Round 22 [Apr 3]
Suceava        0-3 Brăneşti	[awd]
Stejaru        0-1 Sportul Stud
  [Curelea 50]
Tulcea         3-1 Steaua II
  [Peteleu 43, E.Nanu 85, Costescu 88; Bâtfoi 28pen]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-0 Buzău
Dinamo II      1-0 Concordia
  [Daminuţă 90]
CSM Rm.Sărat   1-1 Breaza
  [Târâlă 85; Achiţei 32]
Bacău          3-1 Giurgiu
  [Câmpeanu 11, Răduţoiu 37, Tismănaru 72; Ş.Iordache 81]
Botoşani       1-1 Petrolul
  [Geamăn 42; Opriţa 80]
Farul          1-2 Snagov
  [Fatai 29; M.Rădulescu 54, R.Iancu 69]

Round 23 
[Apr 10]
Petrolul       3-0 Suceava	[awd]
Steaua II      3-0 CSM Rm.Sărat
  [Rusu 19, 21, Albu 82]
Concordia      1-0 Bacău
  [Buhăescu 55]
Brăneşti       4-1 Dinamo II
  [C.Coman 6, B.Oprea 11, 90, Gego 80; Vranjkovic 86]
Snagov         2-0 Botoşani
  [M.Rădulescu 57, V.Dinu 84]
Breaza         0-3 Stejaru
  [Şandru 19, S.Chiţu 51, 65]
Buzău          0-1 Tulcea
  [E.Nanu 55]
Giurgiu        1-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Cristescu 58]
[Apr 11]
Sportul Stud   0-0 Farul

Round 24 
[Apr 17]
Suceava        0-3 Snagov	[awd]
Stejaru        3-0 Farul
Tulcea         0-0 Giurgiu
Dunărea Galaţi 2-2 Concordia
  [A.Cristea 15, Murar 42; Pătraş 82, I.Nae 88]
Breaza         2-1 Steaua II
  [Vişan 1, L.Pavel 46pen; Bâtfoi 70]
CSM Rm.Sărat   0-1 Buzău
  [R.Sandu 88]
Bacău          1-1 Brăneşti
  [Taban 68; Nicoară 54]
Botoşani       2-2 Sportul Stud
  [Homneac 32, Ghiceanu 65; Cioranu 70, Ferfelea 77]
[Apr 18]
Dinamo II      0-3 Petrolul
  [Budescu 32, Bozga 69, Cataramă 90]

Round 25 
[Apr 20]
Sportul Stud   3-0 Suceava	[awd]
Steaua II      1-1 Stejaru
  [V.Simion 64; S.Chiţu 83pen]
[Apr 21]
Concordia      1-2 Tulcea
  [Ciubotariu 80; Niţă 39og, Coconaşu 76pen]
Brăneşti       2-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [D.Popa 36, Coman 72]
Snagov         2-1 Dinamo II
  [M.Rădulescu 9, 58pen; F.Bratu 60]
Petrolul       4-0 Bacău
  [Budescu 32, Radcenko 47, 77, Dimbi 86]
Buzău          2-1 Breaza
  [R.Radu 55pen, Marin 90; Răuţă 47]
Giurgiu        3-0 CSM Rm.Sărat
  [G.Marcu 30, Bănaru 32, Hoprich 58]
Farul          1-3 Botoşani
  [Ninu 59; Boghian 47, Şuleap 62, Homneac 70]

Round 26 
[Apr 24]
Suceava        0-3 Farul	[awd]
Stejaru        0-1 Botoşani
  [Boghian 55]
Tulcea         3-1 Brăneşti
  [Postelnicu 31, Mărginean 78, Costescu 88; Olariu 54pen]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-2 Petrolul
  [Benga 45, C.Vlad 90+2pen]
Breaza         3-1 Giurgiu
  [Turiac 26, 41, Răuţă 75; Bănaru 13]
Dinamo II      0-4 Sportul Stud
  [Curelea 30,77, Ferfelea 63, Irimia 75]
CSM Rm.Sărat   2-3 Concordia
  [Ungureanu 40pen, 72pen; Duru 23, F.Dumitru 45, Pană 77]
Bacău          2-4 Snagov
  [Doboş 31, Răduţoiu 36; G.Ene 21, 70, Dinu 23, Rădulescu 67]
[Apr 25]
Steaua II      1-0 Buzău
  [Bicfalvi 60]

Round 27 
[May 1]
Botoşani       3-0 Suceava	[awd]
Concordia      2-0 Breaza
  [C.Ungureanu 55, Diniţă 81]
Brăneşti       3-0 Rm.Sărat
  [C.Coman 29, 49, Olariu 68]
Snagov         3-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [I.Voicu 5, V.Dinu 67, R.Iancu 71]
Petrolul       2-0 Tulcea
  [C.Vlad 39, Budescu 80]
Buzău          0-2 Stejaru
  [S.Chiţu 1, Jianu 80]
Giurgiu        1-0 Steaua II
  [M.Stan 35]
[May 2]
Sportul Stud   4-0 Bacău
  [Ferfelea 4, 35, Ş.Stere 58, M.Nae 79]
[May 19]
Farul          6-2 Dinamo II

Round 28 
[May 8]
Stejaru        3-0 Suceava	[awd]
Tulcea         2-1 Snagov
  [Borza 76, Coconaşu 90+2; Rădulescu 29]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-2 Sportul Stud
  [Cârjan 65; Ferfelea 72, Curelea 90]
Breaza         2-1 Brăneşti
  [M.Vişan 62, Olteanu 68; B.Oprea 5]
Dinamo II      1-1 Botoşani
  [Mărmăreanu 7; Homneac 20]
Rm.Sărat       0-1 Petrolul
  [Bozga 18]
Bacău          2-4 Farul
  [Vraciu 5, Vajou 17; Pantelie 11, Ninu 15, Fatai 55, 90+4]
Buzău          1-0 Giurgiu
  [Nicodim 1]
[May 9]
Steaua II      2-2 Concordia
  [I.Năstăsie 11, L.Filip 49; S.Pană 56, Oae 75]

Round 29 
[May 11]
Sportul Stud   2-0 Tulcea
  [Nae 58, Ferfelea 90+2pen]
[May 12]
Suceava        0-3 Dinamo II	[awd]
Concordia      5-2 Buzău
  [Diniţă 19, F.Dumitru 36, Oae 45pen, Buhăescu 53, Ungureanu 90; Chimir 10, Priescu 86]
Snagov         5-0 Rm.Sărat
  [V.Dinu II 6, 41, 90+1, G.Ene 35pen, 87]
Petrolul       3-0 Breaza
  [M.Tudor 34, Budescu 60, 78]
Botoşani       1-1 Bacău
  [Boghian 60; I.Radu 76]
Giurgiu        3-0 Stejaru
  [Şanţmare 53, Ş.Iordache 69pen, G.Marcu 78]
Farul          2-2 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Doicaru 11, Pantelie 83; Cârjan 16, Enache 87]
[May 19]
Brăneşti       1-0 Steaua II

Round 30 
[May 15]
Bacău          3-0 Suceava	[awd]
Stejaru        4-1 Dinamo II
  [S.Costea 42pen, 44, Jianu 72, Dobrea 85; Mărmăreanu 70]
Tulcea         3-0 Farul
  [Borza 30, L.Ştefan 88, 89]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-1 Botoşani
  [Pribac 26, 74; Geamăn 15]
Breaza         1-1 Snagov
  [Răuţă 66; M.Rădulescu 33]
Rm.Sărat       1-1 Sportul Stud
  [Târâlă 82; M.Nae 77]
Buzău          0-1 Brăneşti
  [D.Popa 40]
Giurgiu        1-2 Concordia
  [Ş.Iordache 15pen; Şanţmare 29og, Diniţă 34]
[May 16]
Steaua II      0-3 Petrolul
  [D.Opriţa 62, 68, Budescu 90+3pen]

Round 31 
[May 22]
Suceava        0-3 Dunărea Galaţi	[awd]
Farul          0-3 Rm.Sărat		[awd]
Sportul Stud   2-0 Breaza
  [Irimia 56, Curelea 68]
Petrolul       3-1 Buzău
  [L.Mihai 32, 37, Dimbi 90+2; Drăguţ 53]
Stejaru        2-0 Concordia
  [Turcu 73, Jianu 82]
Dinamo II      0-2 Bacău
  [Dobârceanu 12, Vraciu 63]
Botoşani       2-1 Tulcea
  [Vrabie 24, Şuleap 88; Borza 29]
[May 23]
Brăneşti       3-2 Giurgiu
  [V.Olariu 2, 41, 43; Cojenel 3, Bănaru 75]
Snagov         3-2 Steaua II
  [G.Ene 18, 43, A.Petrescu 55]

Round 32 
[May 29]
Tulcea         3-0 Suceava	[awd]
Dunărea Galaţi 4-2 Dinamo II
  [I.Enache 21, 54, Pribac 56, Cârjan 87; Cazacu 3, Renţea 68pen]
Breaza         1-3 Farul
  [Vişan 68; Cristocea 26, Achiţei 34, D.Prodan 43]
Rm.Sărat       0-3 Botoşani
  [Vaşvari 17, Ş.Apostol 25, Vrabie 52]
Bacău          2-0 Stejaru
  [Tismănaru 22, Vraciu 74]
Buzău          0-1 Snagov
  [A.Popa 14]
Giurgiu        1-1 Petrolul
  [R.Damian 52; Opriţa 74]
[May 30]
Concordia      0-1 Brăneşti
  [V.Olariu 17pen]
Steaua II      0-1 Sportul Stud
  [Curelea 34]

Round 33
[Jun 2]
Botoşani       3-1 Breaza
  [Acsinte 41, Tincu 76, 79; Ghidia 86pen]
[Jun 5]
Suceava        0-3 Rm.Sărat		[awd]
Bacău          0-3 Dunărea Galaţi	[awd]
Snagov         0-1 Giurgiu
  [Ţigoianu 61]
Petrolul       0-0 Concordia
Dinamo II      1-1 Tulcea
   [Mărmăreanu 70; Peteleu 76]
Farul          2-1 Steaua II
  [Fatai 40, Doicaru 89; V.Lupu 45+2]
[Jun 6]
Sportul Stud   2-1 Buzău
  [Ferfelea 61pen, Curelea 81; Boghiţoi 73]
Stejaru        1-1 Brăneşti
  [Jianu 70; A.Chiriţă 50]

Round 34 
[Jun 9]
Breaza         3-0 Suceava	[awd]
Tulcea         3-0 Bacău	[awd, Bacău dns]
Concordia      1-0 Snagov
  [Oae 87pen]
Brăneşti       1-2 Petrolul
  [I.Coman 86; Budescu 63, 83]
Buzău          5-1 Farul
  [Sighiartău 5, C.Marin 29, Marincău 43, 52, M.Lazăr 81; Mansour 31]
[Jun 12]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-1 Stejaru
  [Cucu 35, 82; Dobrea 53]
Rm.Sărat       0-2 Dinamo II
  [Gherghe 21, Dragalina 90pen]
Steaua II      2-2 Botoşani
  [Văduva 27, Bâtfoi 43; Homneac 31, Stegaru 90og]
Giurgiu        3-1 Sportul Stud
  [Ş.Iordache 15, 44, Tigoianu 17; Cruceru 70]

Final Table:

 1.FC Victoria Brăneşti          34 21  8  5  62-28  71  Promoted
 2.Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti  34 20  8  6  65-26  68  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          34 18 13  3  58-20  67 
 4.FC Snagov                     34 18  6 10  62-41  60 
 5.FC Delta Tulcea               34 17  8  9  41-23  59 
 6.CS Săgeata Stejaru            34 17  7 10  46-29  58 
 7.CS Concordia Chiajna          34 16  6 12  51-36  54 
 8.FC Farul Constanţa            34 16  5 13  52-48  53 
 9.FC Dunărea Giurgiu            34 14  7 13  43-41  49 
10.AFC Botoşani                  34 13 10 11  45-36  49 
11.FCM Dunărea Galaţi            34 13  6 15  37-39  45 
12.FC Municipal Bacău            34 12  7 15  47-57  43 
13.FC Steaua II Bucureşti        34 10 11 13  36-36  41 
-------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Gloria Buzău               34 12  7 15  39-44  35  [-8]  Relegated
15.SC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti II   34  8  5 21  36-65  29  Relegated
16.CS Tricolorul Breaza          34  8  4 22  31-66  28  Relegated
17.CSM Râmnicu Sărat             34  4  7 23  14-68  19  Relegated
18.FC Cetatea Suceava            34  2  9 23  14-76  15  [*a]  Relegated

[*a] Withdrew during winter break. All remaining games forfeited 0-3.

Seria 2

Final Table:

 1.FCM Târgu Mureş               32 20  9  3  52-20  69  Promoted
 2.CFM Universitatea Cluj        32 20  7  5  60-24  67  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.CS Dacia Mioveni              32 19  9  4  46-20  66 
 4.FCM UTA Arad                  32 16 10  6  50-26  58 
 5.FC Argeş Piteşti              32 16  6 10  48-30  54 
 6.CS Otopeni                    32 15  8  9  59-40  50  [-3]
 7.CS Gaz Metan CFR Craiova      32 12  9 11  39-36  45 
 8.FC Baia Mare                  32 11 11 10  34-35  44 
 9.FC Bihor Oradea               32 10 12 10  49-40  42 
10.FC Arieşul Turda              32 13  3 16  40-43  42 
11.FC Silvania Şimleu Silvaniei  32 10  7 15  31-46  37 
12.CS Minerul Lupeni             32  8 12 12  33-41  36 
13.CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea            32  9  9 14  51-51  36 
-------------------------------------------------------
14.CS Mureşul Deva               32  9  4 19  28-50  31  Relegated
15.ACS Fortuna Covaci            32  7  5 20  37-59  26  Relegated
16.CS Jiul Petroşani             31  7  5 19  21-59  26  [*a]  Relegated
17.FCM Drobeta Turnu Severin     31  5  2 24  12-70  17  [*a]  Relegated
 -.CFR Timişoara                                         [*1]

[*1] CFR Timişoara expelled for failing to pay two players:
     Gheorghe Goşa and Inouţ Irimia; all results annulled
[*a] Withdrew during winter break. All remaining games forfeited 0-3.

Round 1 
[Aug 15]
Fortuna        1-1 Dacia Mioveni
  [Trandu 58; Vladu 84pen]
Argeş          1-2 Tg.Mureş
  [Voicu 65; Sfârlea 67, Vancea 74]
Lupeni         1-0 Turda          
  [R.Cristian 23]
Bihor          2-2 Jiul           
  [Lukacs 4, Bucur 55; M.Ilie 38, Cruceru 90]
Gaz Metan      0-1 U Cluj
  [Iacob 65]
Baia Mare      1-3 UTA
  [Ernszt 73pen; Batin 55, 60, Roman 66]
Silvania       0-0 Drobeta
[Aug 26]
CFR Timişoara  0-5 Rm.Vâlcea
[Oct 7]
Otopeni        5-1 Deva
  [Celpan 8, Kallé 40, 63, 70, 88; Lintaru 73]

Round 2 [Aug 22]
Rm.Vâlcea      6-1 Fortuna
  [Goge 22, Boroiban 31, Roman 44, 74, R.Dobre 47, 49; Şteop 75]
Tg.Mureş       1-1 Otopeni        
  [Gheju 90; Drăghici 86]
Turda          2-3 Gaz Metan
  [Panaitescu 35, Anghel 53; Pătrană 7, Trifu 9, 77]
Deva           1-0 Lupeni         
  [Grigoruţă 56]
U Cluj         1-1 Baia Mare      
  [Şomcherechi 14; Pereş 62]
UTA            0-0 Bihor
Jiul           3-0 CFR Timişoara
  [M.Gheorghe 26, Apetri 34, 45pen]
Dacia Mioveni  1-1 Silvania       
  [Chirciu 68; Schwarzkopf 51]
Drobeta        0-1 Argeş
  [Dulcea 47]

Round 3 
[Aug 29]
Fortuna        2-3 Jiul           
  [Suciu 6, Rosenblum 29; M.Ilie 14, Antohi 85, 87]
Lupeni         0-0 Tg.Mureş
Bihor          0-1 U Cluj
  [Machado 37]
Gaz Metan      2-2 Deva
  [Trifu 59, Chivu 74; Pribac 70, 90+10]
Baia Mare      1-0 Turda          
  [Şomcherechi 90+1]
CFR Timişoara  0-5 UTA
  [Batin 28, 65, Digbeu 32, Pascariu 55, Ţucudean 89]
Silvania       3-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Dănilă 8, 67, Petcuţ 80]
Dacia Mioveni  2-0 Drobeta
  [Ayza 27, 89]
[Aug 30]
Otopeni        3-0 Argeş

Round 4 
[Sep 5]
Drobeta        2-3 Otopeni        
  [Jenaru 18, 36; Caramarin 5, Kalle 19, 48]
Argeş          2-0 Lupeni         
  [Stan 59, A.Popa 80]
Tg.Mureş       1-0 Gaz Metan
  [Lupuţ 80]
Turda          2-3 Bihor
  [Hardău 83, Ciortea 86; Străuţ 7, Filip 33, 84]
Deva           2-1 Baia Mare      
  [Grigoruţă 14, Sătmar 49; Iaţu 20]
U Cluj         3-0 CFR Timişoara
  [Lemnaru 33, Machado 45, Unguruşan 90]
UTA            2-1 Fortuna
  [Batin 11, 44; Suciu 71]
Jiul           4-2 Silvania
  [Antohi 10, 54, 64, M.Ilie 12; Dănilă 81, Edvan 82]
[Sep 6]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-2 Dacia Mioveni
  [I.Popa 45pen; Miulescu 5, Coşereanu 90+2]

Round 5 
[Sep 12]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-1 Drobeta
  [Boroiban 90; Poenaru 8]
Fortuna        0-3 U Cluj
  [Ad.Popa 25, Szilagyi 54, Tene 75]
Lupeni         2-2 Otopeni        
  [Daj 32, Gideon 77; Panait 17, Onuţ 86]
Bihor          3-0 Deva
  [Floruţ 38, C.Bucur 89, Teşan 90+1]
Gaz Metan      1-0 Argeş
  [Chivu 70]
Baia Mare      1-2 Tg.Mureş
  [Negrea 90+1; Biţiş 57, Vancea 61]
CFR Timişoara  0-1 Turda          
  [F.Anghel 77]
Silvania       0-1 UTA
  [Drida 40pen]
[Sep 13]
Dacia Mioveni  0-0 Jiul       

Round 6 [Sep 19]
Otopeni        2-1 Gaz Metan
  [Caramarin 60, Kalle 77; Crăciun 50]
Drobeta        1-0 Lupeni         
  [Poenaru 54]
Argeş          3-0 Baia Mare      
  [Popa 9, Tameş 73, Voiculeţ 85]
Tg.Mureş       3-1 Bihor
  [C.Bucur 42, Gheju 61, Luca 64; Sanda 88]
Turda          2-1 Fortuna
  [Sântejudean 14, Astafei 18; Marişescu 55]
Deva           4-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Bajko 2, 79, Pribac 42pen, 89; Szekely 10]
U Cluj         4-1 Silvania
  [Cojocnean 3, MAchado 20, Ţene 65, Lemnaru 82; Văscan 47]
UTA            2-0 Dacia Mioveni
  [Ţucudean 17, Batin 28]
Jiul           1-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Luţu 62]

Round 7 
[Sep 26]
Fortuna        2-0 Deva
  [Suciu 5, Gubartala 89]
Gaz Metan      1-0 Lupeni         
  [C.Crăciun 53]
Baia Mare      1-0 Otopeni
  [Şomcherechi 14]
CFR Timişoara  0-3 Tg.Mureş
  [Lupuţ 22, Stere 62, 74]
Jiul           2-0 Drobeta
  [Pintilii 25, M.Gheorghe 84]
Silvania       1-0 Turda          
  [Petcuţ 69]
Dacia Mioveni  2-1 U Cluj
  [Yartey 48, Baicu 83; Machado 56]
[Sep 27]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-1 UTA
  [Dandea 52; Pocuca 90+5]
Bihor          1-2 Argeş
  [C.Bucur 15; Dulcea 58, 65]

Round 8 
[Oct 3]
Drobeta        3-2 Gaz Metan
  [Moutinho 35, Tobă 49, Poiană 87; Vigariu 40, Neacşa 90+1]
Argeş          6-0 CFR Timişoara
  [Năstăsie 18, Voiculeţ 23, 33, 44, Dulcea 27, M.Stan 87]
Tg.Mureş       2-0 Fortuna
  [Gongolea 47, Szilagyi 52]
Lupeni         1-1 Baia Mare      
  [Câmpeanu 71pen; Achim 49]
Turda          1-2 Dacia Mioveni
  [Buş 74; Săndulescu 4, Nistor 72]
Deva           0-2 Silvania
  [Şuteu 41, Petcuţ 63]
U Cluj         1-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [A.Popa 34; Boroiban 86]
[Oct 4]
Otopeni        2-2 Bihor
  [S.Pană 60, Drăghici 66; C.Bucur 33, Străuţ 56]
[Oct 28]
UTA            1-1 Jiul
  [Pascariu 64; Ştoiu 62]

Round 9 
[Oct 10]
CFR Timişoara  0-3 Otopeni	[awd]
Rm.Vâlcea      5-1 Turda
  [Popa 6, 53pen, Roman 30, Dandea 75, Dobre 85; Astafei 34]
Fortuna        0-2 Argeş
  [A.Popa 57, Voiculeţ 66]
Bihor          1-1 Lupeni         
  [Bundea 60; Gideon 82]
Baia Mare      1-1 Gaz Metan
  [Roszel 90; Vigariu 36]
Dacia Mioveni  2-0 Deva
  [Ayza 36, Baicu 59pen]
UTA            3-1 Drobeta
  [Batin 29, 83, Digbeu 88; Ardeleanu 82]
[Nov 3]
Jiul           0-2 U Cluj
  [Lemnaru 5, Machado 22]
[Nov 25]
Silvania       1-1 Tg.Mureş
  [Lupo 70; Vancea 5]

Round 10 
[Oct 17]
Otopeni        5-0 Fortuna
  [Constantinescu 2, Caramarin 17, 32, Kalle 74, F.Manea 86]
Drobeta        1-0 Baia Mare
  [Jenaru 61]
Argeş          5-0 Silvania
  [Voiculeţ 12, 47, Dulcea 43, Beuran 86, Năstăsie 90+2]
Lupeni         1-1 CFR Timişoara
  [G.Luca 71; Firiţeanu 72]
Turda          0-1 Jiul
  [M.Ilie 57]
Deva           0-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Boroiban 40pen]
Gaz Metan      2-2 Bihor
  [Buznărescu 15, Chivu 72; Lukacs 7, 76]
[Oct 19]
Tg.Mureş       0-1 Dacia Mioveni
  [Nistor 48]
[Oct 20]
U Cluj         1-1 UTA
  [Unguruşan 39; Ţucudean 32]

Round 11 [Oct 24]
CFR Timişoara  0-3 Gaz Metan	[w/o, CFR suspended]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-4 Tg.Mureş
  [Boroiban 4, Dinu 24; Vârtic 12, Vancea 38, Ş.Pop 45, A.Pop 74]
Fortuna        2-2 Lupeni         
  [A.Suciu 12, Crişan 35; Gideon 58, R.Cristian 72]
Bihor          1-2 Baia Mare
  [C.Bucur 72; Roszel 8, 45]
U Cluj         3-0 Drobeta
  [Machado 23, 59, Lemnaru 88]
UTA            2-1 Turda          
  [Batin 35, Ţucudean 56; Buş 50pen]
Jiul           0-1 Deva
  [Bajko 22]
Silvania       0-2 Otopeni
  [Manea 85, Drăghici 86]
Dacia Mioveni  0-1 Argeş
  [Beuran 85]

Round 12 
[Oct 31]
Otopeni        1-1 Dacia Mioveni
  [Manea 82pen; Yartey 77]
Drobeta        1-0 Bihor
  [Moutinho 28]
Argeş          1-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [A.Popa 28; Roman 86]
Tg.Mureş       2-1 Jiul
  [Vancea 31, Ş.Pop 53; Pârvu 90]
Lupeni         2-1 Silvania
  [Isfan 7, R.Cristian 12; R.Crişan 67]
Turda          1-0 U Cluj
  [Văsâie 26]
Deva           1-1 UTA
  [A.Bud 23; Batin 85]
[Nov 1]
Gaz Metan      3-2 Fortuna
  [Neacşa 32pen, Trifu 47, C.Crăciun 71; Dârvaru 17, Suru 90+1]

Round 13 [Nov 7]
Rm.Vâlcea      3-0 Otopeni
  [Deaconescu 17, Boroiban 67, Dobre 75]
Fortuna        1-2 Baia Mare
  [Trandu 81pen; Roszel 22, Mitric 90+3og]
Turda          3-0 Drobeta
  [Forika 8, Sântejudean 34, Pintea 82]
Jiul           1-2 Argeş
  [Antohi 90; A.Popa 65, Ivănică 68]
U Cluj         0-0 Deva
UTA            0-0 Tg.Mureş
Silvania       0-0 Gaz Metan
Dacia Mioveni  0-0 Lupeni

Round 14 
[Nov 14]
Otopeni        0-0 Jiul
Tg.Mureş       2-2 U Cluj
  [Prodan 56pen, Sfârlea 70; Niţu 37, Ţene 40]
Lupeni         0-0 Rm.Vâlcea
Bihor          2-1 Fortuna
  [Lukacs 43, 61pen; Fildan 17]
Deva           0-2 Turda
  [Sântejudean 67, Buş 73]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Dacia Mioveni
Baia Mare      1-2 Silvania
  [Drule 48; Lupo 13, Schwarzkopf 77]
[Nov 15]
Argeş          2-1 UTA
  [Dulcea 37, Tameş 57pen; Nădăban 66]

Round 15 [Nov 21]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-2 Gaz Metan
  [Dobre 27, Boroiban 35; Crăciun 2, Trifu 4]
Drobeta        2-0 Deva
  [Tobă 20, 53]
Turda          1-1 Tg.Mureş
  [Bier 43; Vancea 31]
U Cluj         2-0 Argeş
  [Lemnaru 21, 53]
UTA            1-0 Otopeni
  [Batin 7]
Jiul           2-0 Lupeni
  [Antohi 67, M.Gheorghe 87]
Silvania       1-0 Bihor
  [Gavrilescu 45]
Dacia Mioveni  1-1 Baia Mare
  [P.Rodriguez 26; Roszel 38]

Round 16 [Nov 28]
Otopeni        2-0 U Cluj
  [Savu 20, 37]
Fortuna        3-0 Drobeta
  [Suru 17pen, Hecsko 48, Dârvaru 77]
Argeş          1-2 Turda
  [Dulcea 61; Astafei 78, 90+3pen]
Tg.Mureş       2-0 Deva
  [Vârtic 12, C.Prodan 83]
Lupeni         0-3 UTA
  [Batin 13, Pascariu 72, Drida 83]
Bihor          2-4 Dacia Mioveni
  [L.Pop 58, 82; Tânc 4, Ayza 12pen, Miulescu 32, Enache 49]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Jiul
Baia Mare      1-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Pereş 24; Dinu 51pen]

Round 17 [Dec 5]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-1 Bihor
  [Dobre 41; Lukacs 3]
Drobeta        0-2 Tg.Mureş
  [Prodan 70, Lupuţ 81]
Turda          2-1 Otopeni
  [Astafei 25, Anghel 45; Pană 58]
Deva           2-0 Argeş
  [E.Vajda 21, 48]
U Cluj         3-1 Lupeni
  [Unguruşan 7, Băd 55, Ciucă 71; Deaconescu 78]
UTA            0-0 Gaz Metan
Silvania       0-0 Fortuna
Jiul           3-0 Baia Mare	[awd, Baia Mara suspended by FRF]

Round 18 
[Feb 27]
Drobeta        0-3 Silvania	[awd]
Jiul           0-3 Bihor	[awd]
Turda          1-3 Lupeni
  [N.Cristea 47; Hebga 45+2, Ciolcă 58, Itu 86]
U Cluj         0-0 Gaz Metan
Dacia Mioveni  0-0 Fortuna
[Mar 3]
Tg.Mureş       0-2 Argeş
Deva           2-2 Otopeni
[Mar 10]
UTA            3-0 Baia Mare    [annulled]
[Apr 14]
UTA            0-0 Baia Mare	[replay]

Round 19 
[Mar 6]
Argeş          3-0 Drobeta	[awd]
Fortuna        2-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Suciu 13, Gheju 35; Dandea 89]
Lupeni         2-0 Deva
  [R.Cristian 8, N.Câmpean 27]
Bihor          0-0 UTA
Gaz Metan      2-1 Turda
  [Rioşanu 37, Vigariu 70; Astafei 19]
Silvania       0-3 Dacia Mioveni
  [Vladu 64pen, Boroiban 68, Enache 88]
Baia Mare      0-3 U Cluj
[Mar 7]
Otopeni        0-0 Tg.Mureş

Round 20 [Mar 20]
Jiul           0-3 Fortuna		[awd]
Drobeta        0-3 Dacia Mioveni	[awd]
Rm.Vâlcea      4-0 Silvania
  [C.Ionescu 38, Dinu 57, Pârvu 88, 90]
Argeş          2-0 Otopeni
  [Voiculeţ 25, Tameş 68]
Tg.Mureş       4-0 Lupeni
  [Lupuţ 7pen, Stere 49, 72, N'Kongue 59]
Turda          0-0 Baia Mare
Deva           2-0 Gaz Metan
  [Sătmar 58, Bajko 72]
U Cluj         1-2 Bihor
  [Bonatti 73; Sorian 40, Elek 90+3]

Round 21 [Mar 27]
Otopeni        3-0 Drobeta	[awd]
Silvania       3-0 Jiul		[awd]
Fortuna        0-1 UTA
  [Ţucudean 58]
Lupeni         0-0 Argeş
Bihor          2-2 Turda
  [Elek 20, 29pen; Astafei 35, 37]
Gaz Metan      0-1 Tg.Mureş
  [Irimescu  45og]
Baia Mare      1-0 Deva
  [Ernszt 60]
Dacia Mioveni  3-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Nistor 50, Ayza 68, Coşereanu 84]

Round 22 [Apr 2]
Argeş          5-2 Gaz Metan
  [Voiculeţ 4, 68, Cazan 27, Ivănică 46, Tameş 83pen; Vigariu 37, Mitroi 54]
UTA            2-1 Silvania
  [Drida 33, Nădăban 72; Dănilă 60]
[Apr 3]
Drobeta        0-3 Rm.Vâlcea		[awd]
Jiul           0-3 Dacia Mioveni	[awd]
Otopeni        4-2 Lupeni
  [Kalle 16, 61, 64, I.Matei 26; Corcoveanu 40, Itu 69pen]
Tg.Mureş       2-0 Baia Mare
  [Lupuţ 40pen, Stere 56]
Deva           2-1 Bihor
  [Goia 12, Sătmar 75; Elek 20]
U Cluj         3-1 Fortuna
  [Lecic 18, A.Popa 35, Voican 58; Lungu 4]

Round 23 [Apr 9]
Dacia Mioveni  0-3 UTA
  [Mitu 34, Ţucudean 45, Batin 89]
[Apr 10]
Rm.Vâlcea      3-0 Jiul		[awd]
Lupeni         3-0 Drobeta	[awd]
Fortuna        3-1 Turda
  [Suciu 70, C.Străuţ 74, A.Ganea 88; Cucuruzan 16]
Bihor          1-1 Tg.Mureş
  [Tânc 90; C.Prodan 70]
Gaz Metan      2-0 Otopeni
  [Nakamura 55, Mitroi 73]
Baia Mare      0-0 Argeş
Silvania       0-1 U Cluj
  [Lecic 45]

Round 24 [Apr 17]
Otopeni        2-2 Baia Mare
  [Kalle 61, F.Manea 89; Cornea 21, Feraru 34]
Argeş          0-0 Bihor
Lupeni         1-0 Gaz Metan
  [M.Gheorghe 60]
Turda          1-0 Silvania
  [Astafei 49pen]
Deva           2-1 Fortuna
  [Târnăvean 6, 58; Suciu 84]
U Cluj         2-1 Dacia Mioveni
  [Szilagyi 60, Lemnaru 87; Nilă 9]
UTA            4-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Buican 34, Ţucudean 43, Pocuca 64, Mitu 80; Dobre 17pen]

Round 25 [Apr 21]
Jiul           0-3 UTA		[awd]
Gaz Metan      3-0 Drobeta	[awd]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-4 U Cluj
  [L.Pârvu 49, Curtuiuş 80; Lecic 77, 88, Lemnaru 82pen, 90pen]
Fortuna        0-2 Tg.Mureş
  [Vancea 72, 90]
Bihor          3-1 Otopeni
  [Bundea 38, Lukacs 71, Chiş 87; Manea 69]
Baia Mare      1-1 Lupeni
  [Ernszt 7; Itu 20]
Silvania       2-1 Deva
  [Grigoruţă 56, Dănilă 90+5pen; Petcuţ 72]
Dacia Mioveni  1-0 Turda
  [Enache 8]

Round 26 [Apr 24]
Drobeta        0-3 UTA		[awd]
U Cluj         3-0 Jiul		[awd]
Argeş          4-2 Fortuna
  [Voiculeţ 48, 83, Dulcea 55, Tameş 87; Lungu 4, Dârvaru 89]
Tg.Mureş       0-0 Silvania
Lupeni         1-1 Bihor
  [Pepenar 53; Iambor 59]
Turda          1-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Hardău 58]
Deva           0-1 Dacia Mioveni
  [Enache 19]
Gaz Metan      1-0 Baia Mare
  [Niţă 24]

Round 27 
[May 1]
Baia Mare      3-0 Drobeta	[awd]
Jiul           0-3 Turda	[awd]
Rm.Vâlcea      3-1 Deva
  [Beto 5, Goge 42, Dobre 44; Grigoruţă 57]
Bihor          1-0 Gaz Metan
  [Elek 41]
Silvania       1-0 Argeş
  [Braţa 61]
Dacia Mioveni  2-0 Tg.Mureş
  [Ionescu 74, Vladu 80pen]
[May 19]
Fortuna        1-3 Otopeni
UTA            1-3 U Cluj

Round 28 
[May 8]
Drobeta        0-3 U Cluj	[awd]
Deva           3-0 Jiul		[awd]
Otopeni        3-2 Silvania
  [Pârvu 11, F.Manea 38, Drăghici 88; R.Crişan 48, Brata 52]
Argeş          0-1 Dacia Mioveni
  [D.Nistor 35]
Tg.Mureş       2-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Vancea 41, 73]
Lupeni         2-0 Fortuna
  [R.Cristian 14, Kallai 78]
Baia Mare      2-1 Bihor
  [M.Tănasă 13, Bota 45pen; Iambor 34pen]
[Jun 2]
Turda          2-1 UTA
  [E.Stoica 56, Astafei 78pen; Nădăban 65]

Round 29 
[May 11]
UTA            4-1 Deva
  [Dosan 25, Batin 35, Tobă 55, Nădăban 79; A.Dan 45]
[May 12]
Jiul           0-3 Tg.Mureş	[awd]
Bihor          3-0 Drobeta	[awd]
Rm.Vâlcea      3-0 Argeş
  [L.Pârvu 42, 60, S.Popescu 84]
Fortuna        2-3 Gaz Metan
  [Dârvaru 12, A.Ganea 70; Niţă 22, Vigariu 82pen, Rioşanu 87]
U Cluj         2-1 Turda
  [Lemnaru 31pen, Acosta 55; Astafei 38]
Silvania       1-1 Lupeni
  [Dănilă 4pen; Omoduemuke 39]
Dacia Mioveni  2-0 Otopeni
  [C.Ionescu 47, Bukvic 71]

Round 30 [May 15]
Drobeta        0-3 Turda	[awd]
Argeş          3-0 Jiul		[awd]
Otopeni        4-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [F.Manea 11, 53, Pârvu 70, Serediuc 75; Dandea 72]
Tg.Mureş       3-1 UTA
  [D.Roman 30, 72, Vancea 68; Pecarov 88]
Lupeni         0-1 Dacia Mioveni
  [Săndulescu 44]
Deva           0-2 U Cluj
  [Reinaldo 11, Machado 82pen]
Gaz Metan      1-2 Silvania
  [Vigariu 36; Dănilă 2, Schwarzkopf 40]
Baia Mare      1-0 Fortuna
  [Bota 76pen]

Round 31 
[May 22]
Jiul           0-3 Otopeni	[awd]
Rm.Vâlcea      3-3 Lupeni
  [Goge 56, Curtuiuş 66, C.Vasile 80; C.Diaconescu 48, Omoduemeke 74, 76]
Fortuna        1-1 Bihor
  [Suru 89; F.Pop 87]
Turda          1-0 Deva
  [Astafei 28]
UTA            1-1 Argeş
  [Drida 10pen; Bălaşa 25]
Silvania       3-2 Baia Mare
  [A.Puşcaş 9, I.Dănilă 35, D.Mureşan 90+2; F.Achim 66, 89]
Dacia Mioveni  2-0 Gaz Metan
  [Miulescu 5, G.Enache 41]
[May 23]
U Cluj         1-2 Tg.Mureş
  [Lemnaru 75; D.Roman 32, C.Prodan 86]

Round 32 [May 29]
Lupeni         3-0 Jiul		[awd]
Deva           3-0 Drobeta	[awd]
Otopeni        2-1 UTA
  [Drăghici 45, Celpan 73; Pecarov 83]
Argeş          1-1 U Cluj
  [Tameş 61; Machado 88pen]
Tg.Mureş       2-0 Turda
  [D.Roman 29, 46]
Bihor          4-1 Silvania
  [Lukacs 13, 39, 45, C.Chiş 61; Brata 75pen]
Gaz Metan      2-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Trifu 44, Surugiu 57]
Baia Mare      1-1 Dacia Mioveni
  [Ernszt 55; Ayza 40]

Round 33 [Jun 5]
Drobeta        0-3 Fortuna	[awd]
Jiul           0-3 Gaz Metan	[awd]
U Cluj         3-0 Otopeni	[awd]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-2 Baia Mare
  [L.Pârvu 66; M.Tănasă 27pen, 34]
Turda          3-1 Argeş
  [Timar 12, N.Cristea 38, E.Stoica 53; Bazzi 85pen]
Deva           1-2 Tg.Mureş
  [Furdean 90; Stere 23, 42]
UTA            2-0 Lupeni
  [Copil 71, Pecarov 82]
Dacia Mioveni  3-2 Bihor
  [Ayza 20, 71, Coşereanu 76; C.Chiş 7, Lukacs 89]

Round 34 
[Jun 11]
Gaz Metan      2-1 UTA
  [Rioşeanu 40, Neacşa 89; Pecarov 65]
[Jun 12]
Otopeni        3-0 Turda	[awd]
Argeş          3-0 Deva		[awd]
Tg.Mureş       3-0 Drobeta	[awd]
Bihor          3-0 Rm.Vâlcea	[awd]
Baia Mare      3-0 Jiul		[awd]
Fortuna        1-0 Silvania
  [Dârvaru 63]
Lupeni         1-3 U Cluj
  [Diaconescu 55; Lemnaru 13pen, Unguruşan 24, 32]

Final Table:

 1.FCM Târgu Mureş               32 20  9  3  52-20  69  Promoted
 2.CFM Universitatea Cluj        32 20  7  5  60-24  67  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.CS Dacia Mioveni              32 19  9  4  46-20  66 
 4.FCM UTA Arad                  32 16 10  6  50-26  58 
 5.FC Argeş Piteşti              32 16  6 10  48-30  54 
 6.CS Otopeni                    32 15  8  9  59-40  50  [-3]
 7.CS Gaz Metan CFR Craiova      32 12  9 11  39-36  45 
 8.FC Baia Mare                  32 11 11 10  34-35  44 
 9.FC Bihor Oradea               32 10 12 10  49-40  42 
10.FC Arieşul Turda              32 13  3 16  40-43  42 
11.FC Silvania Şimleu Silvaniei  32 10  7 15  31-46  37 
12.CS Minerul Lupeni             32  8 12 12  33-41  36 
13.CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea            32  9  9 14  51-51  36 
-------------------------------------------------------
14.CS Mureşul Deva               32  9  4 19  28-50  31  Relegated
15.ACS Fortuna Covaci            32  7  5 20  37-59  26  Relegated
16.CS Jiul Petroşani             31  7  5 19  21-59  26  [*a]  Relegated
17.FCM Drobeta Turnu Severin     31  5  2 24  12-70  17  [*a]  Relegated
 -.CFR Timişoara                                         [*1]

[*1] CFR Timişoara expelled for failing to pay two players:
     Gheorghe Goşa and Inouţ Irimia; all results annulled
[*a] Withdrew during winter break. All remaining games forfeited 0-3.


Liga 3


Seria 1 | Seria 2 | Seria 3 | Seria 4 | Seria 5 | Seria 6
Relegation Table 12th Placed Teams

Seria 1

Final Table:

 1.CF Brăila                     32 25  6  1  90-18  81  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Panciu                     32 21  3  8  64-32  66 
 3.CSM Petrotub Roman            32 19  7  6  68-30  64 
 4.FC Politehnica II Iaşi        32 17  6  9  60-37  57 
 5.CS Rapid CFR Suceava          32 16  3 13  58-42  51 
 6.FC Ceahlăul II Piatra Neamţ   32 15  5 12  44-47  50 
 7.FC Politehnica Galaţi         32 14  6 12  49-47  48 
 8.FC Willy 2001 Bacău           32 15  3 14  61-58  48 
 9.CS Cetatea Tg.Neamţ           32 14  6 12  47-46  48 
10.FC Oţelul II Galaţi           32 14  4 14  51-36  46 
11.CSM Focşani                   32 12  9 11  35-31  45 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.CS Aerostar Bacău             32 14  2 16  52-46  44 
-------------------------------------------------------
13.FCM Pambac Oneşti             32 12  7 13  44-48  43  [*c]  Relegated
14.CSM Paşcani                   32 11  5 16  43-53  38  Relegated
15.FCM Dunărea II Galaţi         32  6  4 22  22-66  22  Relegated
16.SC Vaslui II                  32  4  4 24  24-102 16  Relegated
17.CS Gura Humorului             32  2  2 28   8-81   8  [*b]  Relegated
 -.Şcoala de Fotbal Rădăuţi                              [*a]  Relegated

[*a] Withdrew, all matches annulled
[*b] Withdrew during winter break. All results in the second half to be awarded 0-3.
[*c] Merger of FC Pambac Bacău and FC Oneşti

Round 1 
[Aug 21]
Rarăul        0-16 Brăila
  [N.Bucă 5, 36, 61, 62, 65, 76, 83, Stăncioiu 10, 33, 56, 
   Şerban 43, 52, Iosofache 17, 78, Pânzaru 32, Bosoi 77]
Poli Iaşi II   1-0 Oţelul II
  [P.Tincu 53]
Aerostar       1-4 Roman
  [O.Radu 52; Jagula 42, 70, M.Marin 43, Vulpe 90+1]
Willy          0-2 Panciu
  [R.Stan 42, Duţu 43]
Vaslui II      2-0 Focşani
  [Balaur 51, Codreanu 82]
Poli Galaţi    2-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Ganea 41, Serian 59]
Dunărea II     0-1 Ceahlăul II
  [Codreanu 65]
[Aug 22]
Gura Humorului 0-1 Pambac
  [Furtună 33]
CFR Suceava    3-1 Paşcani

Round 2 
[Aug 28]
Roman          5-0 Gura Humorului
  [Vulpe 35, Chiţoşca 48, Harbuzaru 50, 61, Chiriac 75]
Ceahlăul II    1-2 CFR Suceava
  [Ciocoiu 80; Guriţă 65, Romaniuc 70]
Paşcani        1-3 Aerostar
  [Dandu 50; Gândulescu 35, Dragotă 90, Berbece 90+2]
Pambac         5-0 Vaslui II
  [Trofin 4, Pintilie 31, 74, 87, Voicu 63]
Focşani        1-1 Poli Galaţi    
  [V.Crăciun 90; A.Roman 45+1]
Panciu         9-0 Rarăul
  [Costin 10, 60, Predoiu 15, 18, Covaci 25, 29, 40, 48, Bâra 90]
Oţelul II      2-0 Dunărea II
  [Negoescu 30, M.Tănasă 43]
Brăila         1-1 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Gh.Badea 47; Pălimaru 58pen]
[Aug 29]
Tg.Neamţ       2-0 Willy          
  [Cucoş (2)]

Round 3 
[Sep 4]
Rarăul         0-4 Tg.Neamţ
  [Leonte 10, Chiriac 35, Cucoş 70, Dăscălescu 75]
Poli Iaşi II   2-2 Panciu
  [Despan 43, Ştiubei 80; Costin 30, Predoiu 52]
Paşcani        1-4 Roman
  [Dandu 67; Ghidarcea 63, Boghian 78, VUlpe 86, Pătraşcu 90]
Aerostar       0-3 Ceahlăul II		[awd]
  [no medical assistance provided by home team]
Willy          2-0 Focşani
  [Curiliuc 52, Întuneric 58]
Vaslui II      2-0 Gura Humorului
  [Buhăescu 29, Balaur 80]
Poli Galaţi    2-1 Pambac
  [I.Cristian 1, A.Roman 15; Câmpanu 2]
Dunărea II     0-4 Brăila
  [C.Panait 35, 42, Ndigwe 44, 82]
[Sep 5]
CFR Suceava    1-0 Oţelul II
  [Şuleru 90+4]

Round 4 
[Sep 11]
Roman          2-1 Vaslui II
  [Boghian 3, Chituşcă 8; Gavrilă 65]
Ceahlăul II    1-1 Paşcani
  [R.Gorea 90+3; P.Maftei 66]
Pambac         1-1 Willy          
  [Sascău 74; Luncanu 19]
Focşani       10-0 Rarăul
  [Bucătaru 16, Ciornei 36, 86, Botezatu 47, 50, 61, Şonţu 56, Lida 84, 90+1, Săpunaru 87]
Panciu         3-1 Dunărea II
  [Predoiu 20, Cioran 27pen, Costin 46; Fodor 38]
Oţelul II      3-2 Aerostar
  [M.Tănase 67pen, Nicolici 84, Negoescu 90+4pen; David 24og, Gândulescu 45]
Brăila         4-0 CFR Suceava
  [Badea 42, Panait 58, Bucă 81, N'Dingwe 90]
[Sep 12]
Gura Humorului 2-0 Poli Galaţi    
  [Neagoe 50pen, Lazăr 78]
Tg.Neamţ       0-1 Poli Iaşi II   
  [Bârlădeanu 1]

Round 5 
[Sep 18]
Rădăuţi        0-6 Pambac
  [Câmpanu 10, 60, Furtună 30, Sascău 55, 65, Pintilii 87]
Ceahlăul II    1-3 Roman
  [Gheorghiu 85; Harbuzaru 13, Boghian 61, Menghia 83]
Poli Iaşi II   3-0 Focşani
  [Ştiubei 61, 90+2, V.Frunză 82]
Paşcani        0-1 Oţelul II
  [A.Chebac 23]
Aerostar       0-4 Brăila
  [Necoară 7pen, Gh.Badea 11, Ndigwe 20, 71]
Willy          2-0 Gura Humorului
  [Neagoe 49og, Luncanu 51]
Poli Galaţi    5-0 Vaslui II
  [Chelaru 52, 78, Serian 60, 65, I.Cristian 86]
Dunărea II     4-1 Tg.Neamţ
  [Şt.Oprea 15, 26, 31, Ghişman 90+3; Cucoş 34]
[Sep 19]
CFR Suceava    1-2 Panciu
  [Romaniuc 26; Dobrescu 11, 43]

Round 6 
[Sep 25]
Roman          8-1 Poli Galaţi
  [Vulpe 3, Chitoşcă 14, 23, Chiriac 62, Harbuzaru 71, 83, 88, 90; Velicu 64]
Pambac         2-4 Poli Iaşi II
  [Pintilie 60, Sascău 77; Ştiubei 35, 65pen, 74, Tofan 58]
Vaslui II      2-8 Willy
  [Bolboceanu 45, Codreanu 90; Ursu 10, Hurdubei 18, 38, 40, 70, Curiliuc 63, 81, Întuneric 79]
Focşani        4-0 Dunărea II
  [Toader 41, V.Crăciun 44, Ad.Toma 52, Bucătaru 90+3]
Panciu         1-2 Aerostar
  [Costin 15pen; B.Rusu 63, 73]
Oţelul II      0-0 Ceahlăul II
Brăila         2-0 Paşcani
  [Gh.Badea 31, Stăncioiu 58]
[Sep 26]
Tg.Neamţ       3-2 CFR Suceava
  [?; Sevaciuc, Şuleru]
Gura Humorului 13-0 Rădăuţi
  [Căinari (5), Golofca (2), Beldiman, Lazăr, Cocar, Corneanu, Beleca, Gafiţa]

Round 7 
[Oct 2]
Rădăuţi        0-3 Vaslui II	[walkover]
Ceahlăul II    1-2 Brăila
  [Apetri 21; Gh.Badea 60, Bosoi 76]
Poli Iaşi II   3-0 Gura Humorului
  [Tincu 25, 41, Buhuşi 69]
Paşcani        0-2 Panciu
  [Duţu 6, Chivu 74pen]
Aerostar       0-0 Tg.Neamţ
Willy          2-0 Poli Galaţi
  [Întuneric 6, Hurdubei 15]
Oţelul II      0-2 Roman
  [Chiriac 23, 55]
Dunărea II     2-3 Pambac
  [Adamache 35, State 56; Furtună 7, Donescu 10, Căpuşă 77]
[Oct 3]
CFR Suceava    2-0 Focşani
  [Plămadă 68, Şuleru 71]

Round 8 [Oct 6]
Gura Humorului 3-0 Dunărea II
  [Golofca 20, 57, Corneanu 35]
Roman          1-2 Willy
  [Chitoşcă 70; Hurdubei 13, Curiliuc 51]
Tg.Neamţ       2-1 Paşcani
  [Cucoş 70, Petrescu 75; Dancu 15]
Pambac         2-1 CFR Suceava
  [Sascău 14, Pintilii 19; Şuleru 51]
Vaslui II      1-2 Poli Iaşi II
  [Zmeu 60; V.Frunză 40, P.Tincu 49]
Focşani        3-1 Aerostar
  [V.Toader 2, 72, Bucătaru 29; Sofronie 31]
Panciu         3-1 Ceahlăul II
  [R.Stan 36, Costin 37, Dobrescu 76; Spiridon 52pen]
Brăila         4-1 Oţelul II
  [C.Panait 20, 43, N.Bucă 62, 74; L.Iorga 58]

Round 9 
[Oct 9]
Ceahlăul II    4-2 Tg.Neamţ
  [Aioanei 22, Staicu 50, 81, Marc 54; Petrescu 25, Dăscălescu 29]
Poli Iaşi II   2-1 Poli Galaţi
  [G.Bârlădeanu 41, Ştiubei 69; Radu 36pen]
Paşcani        2-0 Focşani
  [Deleanu 15, Dragotel 65]
Aerostar       1-3 Pambac
  [Sofronie 60; Câ?panu 29, Sascău 57, A.Întuneric 68]
Oţelul II      3-1 Panciu
  [B.Tache 8, 65, M.Tănasă 81; C.Costin 84]
Dunărea II     0-0 Vaslui II
Brăila         0-0 Roman
[Oct 10]
CFR Suceava    4-0 Gura Humorului
  [Murariu 17, Romaniuc 18, Plămadă 45, 74]

Round 10 
[Oct 16]
Pambac         0-1 Paşcani
  [Bucovanu 90+5]
Willy          1-3 Poli Iaşi II
  [Curiliuc 88; Bârlădeanu 35, Şchiopu 60, Lamine 65]
Focşani        2-1 Ceahlăul II
  [Spiridon 53og, V.Toader 85; Ciocoiu 9]
Panciu         1-2 Brăila
  [Duţu 15; Gurguiatu 51, Stăncioiu 66]
Poli Galaţi    5-1 Dunărea II
  [Velicu 12, Pavel 24, I.Cristian 44, Anghel 70, Serian 78; Cârjan 10]
[Oct 17]
Tg.Neamţ       2-0 Oţelul II
Gura Humorului 0-2 Aerostar
Vaslui II      1-3 CFR Suceava

Round 11 
[Oct 23]
Ceahlăul II    1-3 Pambac
  [T.Popa 18; Întuneric 18, Sascău 40pen, 53]
Paşcani        1-0 Gura Humorului
  [Ancuţa 13]
Aerostar       6-0 Vaslui II
  [Munteanu 10, 15, Rusu 42, 60, Sofronie 71, 83]
Panciu         4-1 Roman
  [Costin 22, 44, Stoian 29, C.Tudor 67; Chitoşcă 77]
Oţelul II      1-0 Focşani
  [Negoescu 38]
Dunărea II     1-1 Willy
  [Căldăraru 90; Lipovanu 73]
Brăila         2-2 Tg.Neamţ
  [Nicoară 8pen, Bucă 15; Zavate 35pen, Căprariu 90+2]
[Oct 24]
CFR Suceava    1-1 Poli Galaţi
  [Bejinariu 55; Velicu 15]

Round 12 
[Oct 30]
Roman          1-0 Poli Iaşi II
  [M.Popa 40]
Pambac         3-0 Oţelul II
  [Câmpanu 72, Sascău 74, 80]
Willy          2-1 CFR Suceava
  [Curiliuc 12, 57; Şuleru 75]
Vaslui II      0-0 Paşcani
Focşani        2-2 Brăila
  [V.Crăciun 5, A.Toma 28; N.Bucă 13, 33]
Poli Galaţi    2-0 Aerostar
  [Chelaru 40, 61]
[Oct 31]
Tg.Neamţ       2-2 Panciu
  [Dăscălescu 17, Chiriac 85; Predoiu 75, 79]
Gura Humorului 1-1 Ceahlăul II
  [Lazăr 90+1; Aioanei 32]

Round 13 
[Nov 6]
Ceahlăul II    4-1 Vaslui II
  [Pântea 12, A.Gheorghiu 49, 53, Dumitriu 83; Kirovski 65]
Paşcani        1-0 Poli Galaţi
  [Ancuţa 52]
Aerostar       2-0 Willy
  [Sofornie 38pen, Berbece 60]
Panciu         2-0 Focşani
  [Cioran 29pen, C.Tudor 90+2]
Oţelul II      1-0 Gura Humorului
  [C.Frunză 67pen]
Dunărea II     1-0 Poli Iaşi II
  [N.State 53]
Brăila         8-0 Pambac
  [Ndigwe 5, N.Bucă 9, 55, 57, Stăncioiu 15, 64, C.Panait 78, Bosoi 88]
[Nov 7]
Tg.Neamţ       2-2 Roman
  [Eudean 28, Zavate 40pen; Vulpe 18pen, 19]

Round 14 
[Nov 13]
Poli Iaşi II   0-0 CFR Suceava
Pambac         1-1 Panciu
  [Andreiu 76; Stoian 18]
Willy          3-2 Paşcani
  [Hurdubei 2, Lozneanu 29, I.Ursu 90; Palaghia 65, Dandu 88]
Vaslui II      1-1 Oţelul II
  [Kirovski 40; Zmadu 33]
Focşani        1-2 Tg.Neamţ
  [V.Crăciun 81; Eudean 28, Afloarei 82]
Poli Galaţi    1-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Chelaru 75]
[Nov 14]
Dunărea II     0-3 Roman
  [Vulpe 42, M.Alexandru 58, Chitoşcă 80]
Gura Humorului 1-1 Brăila
  [Sumănariu 70; Stăncioiu 54]

Round 15 [Nov 17]
CFR Suceava    1-0 Dunărea II
  [Moldovan 27]
Roman          1-1 Focşani
  [Boghian 24; Mândrescu 4]
Ceahlăul II    2-1 Willy
  [Sofronie 55, Tudose 86; Hurdubei 11]
Tg.Neamţ       0-1 Pambac
  [R.Ciobanu 44]
Aerostar       0-1 Poli Iaşi II
  [Ştiubei 42]
Panciu         6-0 Gura Humorului
  [Stoian 51, Covaci 57, 69, Costin 60, Dobrescu 73, E.Ştefan 87]
Oţelul II      0-1 Poli Galaţi
  [Curelaru 40]
Brăila         7-1 Vaslui II
  [Gh.Badea 25pen, I.Şerban 53, Stăncioiu 54, 70pen, Dingwe 55, Panait 80, Pânzaru 88; Mihăiliă 62]

Round 16 
[Nov 20]
CFR Suceava    1-1 Roman
  [Bejinariu 72; Dumitraş 90+4]
Poli Iaşi II   1-0 Paşcani
  [Cataramă 89]
Pambac         1-1 Focşani
  [Voicu 52; Botezatu 89]
Willy          5-3 Oţelul II
  [Hurdubei 19, Ursu 29, Luncanu 45, Gavenea 78, Curiliuc 85;
   Frunză 23, Gâţă 41, Negoescu 43]
Vaslui II      0-4 Panciu
  [Costin 8, 36, Ştefoi 72og, E.Ştefan 81]
Poli Galaţi    0-3 Brăila
  [Bosoi 56, Bucă 64, Stăncioiu 78]
Dunărea II     2-1 Aerostar
  [Fărcăşanu 18, Bica 38; Sofronie 44]
[Nov 21]
Gura Humorului 1-2 Tg.Neamţ
  [Beldiman 58; Eudean 59pen, Dăscălescu 80]

Round 17 
[Nov 27]
Roman          2-1 Pambac
  [Vulpe 15, Boghian 47; Furtună 54]
Ceahlăul II    0-3 Poli Iaşi II
  [P.Tincu 64, 77, M.Croitoru 83]
Paşcani        1-0 Dunărea II
  [Olăriţa 75]
Aerostar       3-2 CFR Suceava
  [Brăescu 60, 90pen, Banu 85pen; Dragotă 19og, Gândulescu 89og]
Focşani        2-0 Gura Humorului
  [A.Toma 65, 71]
Panciu         4-0 Poli Galaţi
  [Covaci 9, Constantinescu 49, Dobrescu 54, Costin 58]
Brăila         2-1 Willy
  [Stăncioiu 32, Bucă 43; Hurdubei 90]
[Nov 28]
Tg.Neamţ       1-3 Vaslui II
  [Eudean; ?]

Round 18 
[Feb 26]
Roman          1-2 Aerostar
  [Harbuzaru 85; Rusu 14, Banu 71]
Ceahlăul II    1-0 Dunărea II
  [G.Tudose 33]
Paşcani        3-2 CFR Suceava
  [Ghiviziu 30, E.Sandu 65, Tabără 73; Apetrei 18, M.Negru 64]
Focşani        2-1 Vaslui II
  [Bâra 61, V.Crăciun 74; Bolboceanu 21]
Panciu         2-0 Willy
  [Cioran 42pen, I.Constantinescu 87]
Oţelul II      1-1 Poli Iaşi II
  [A.Avram 10pen; Caragea 21]
Pambac         3-0 Gura Humorului	[awd]
[Feb 27]
Tg.Neamţ       1-1 Poli Galaţi
  [Cucoş 4; ? 1]

Round 19 
[Mar 5]
Gura Humorului 0-3 Roman	[awd]
Poli Iaşi II   0-2 Brăila
  [Iosofache 7, Henry 90+2]
Aerostar       0-3 Paşcani
  [Sandu 57, Ştiubei 60, Bucovanu 70]
Willy          2-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Luncanu 40, Hurdubei 71]
Vaslui II      0-2 Pambac
  [Petrea 51pen, Borcescu 80]
Poli Galaţi    0-0 Focşani
Dunărea II     1-0 Oţelul II
  [M.Neculai 79]
[Mar 6]
CFR Suceava    0-1 Ceahlăul II
  [Ciocoiu 46]

Round 20 [Mar 19]
Gura Humorului 0-3 Vaslui II	[awd]
Roman          1-1 Paşcani
  [Vulpe 90; Sandu 45]
Ceahlăul II    2-1 Aerostar
  [G.Tudose 14, Butrick 64; Sofronie 75]
Pambac         2-2 Poli Galaţi
  [Danilescu 58og, Sascău 70pen; Fălcaru 50, Radu 75pen]
Focşani        2-0 Willy
  [Botezatu 63, Suvac 86]
Panciu         2-1 Poli Iaşi II
  [Costin 39, 64; Caragea 57]
Oţelul II      5-1 CFR Suceava
  [Frunză 41, Golovceac 63, Blănaru 74, 77, Murgoci 85; Burlacu 68]
Brăila         4-0 Dunărea II
  [Bucă 14, 49, Cazan 74, Henry 90]

Round 21 
[Mar 26]
Poli Galaţi    3-0 Gura Humorului	[awd]
Poli Iaşi II   2-1 Tg.Neamţ
  [Despan 30, Lamine 49; Dăscălescu 5]
Paşcani        1-2 Ceahlăul II
  [Tabără 22; Ilin 6, 42]
Aerostar       0-1 Oţelul II
  [Popan 38]
Willy          2-0 Pambac
  [Curiliuc 45, Lipovanu 59]
Vaslui II      0-4 Roman
  [M.Popa 42, Vulpe 57, D.Marin 70, Ţapu 82]
Dunărea II     0-1 Panciu
  [Duţu 87]
[Mar 27]
CFR Suceava    2-1 Brăila
  [Negru 18pen, Jalbă 44; N.Bucă 60]

Round 22 
[Apr 2]
Gura Humorului 0-3 Willy	[awd]
Roman          0-0 Ceahlăul II
Vaslui II      0-3 Poli Galaţi
  [Serian 14, Jerbănescu 42, Bahica 47]
Panciu         1-0 CFR Suceava
  [Costin 36pen]
Oţelul II      6-1 Paşcani
  [Sipovic 11, Nicolici 19, 42, Frunză 35, Gâtă 85, Avram 87; Ştiubei 90]
Brăila         1-0 Aerostar
  [Bosoi 45]
[Apr 3]
Tg.Neamţ       5-0 Dunărea II
[Apr 13]
Focşani        1-1 Poli Iaşi II

Round 23
[Apr 9]
Ceahlăul II    2-1 Oţelul II
  [Onciu 24, C.Gafiţa 85; C.Frunză 65]
Poli Iaşi II   4-1 Pambac
  [Lamine 29, 54, Şchiopu 42, Caragea 64; Borcescu 88]
Paşcani        0-2 Brăila
  [Iosofache 4, Bucă 14]
Aerostar       1-2 Panciu
  [Dragomir 36; Predoiu 8, C.Costin 90+5pen]
Willy          6-1 Vaslui II
  [Întuneric 13, Coman 19, Curiliuc 42, 50, Lipovanu 46, Hurdubei 80; Tiron 81]
Poli Galaţi    2-3 Roman
  [Chiriac 30, Fălcaru 35; Menghia 5, 15, 70]
Dunărea II     0-2 Focşani
  [Bâră 6, Milea 53]
[Apr 10]
CFR Suceava    2-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Pantea 6, Jalbă 21]

Round 24 
[Apr 16]
Gura Humorului 0-3 Poli Iaşi II		[awd]
Roman          1-0 Oţelul II
  [Vulpe 63]
Pambac         0-0 Dunărea II
Focşani        1-0 CFR Suceava
  [Nistoroiu 33pen]
Panciu         2-1 Paşcani
  [Predoiu 29, Costin 86pen; Maftei 67]
Poli Galaţi    4-1 Willy
  [L.Radu 43, 49, I.Cristian 63, Francis 66; Lozneanu 70]
Brăila         2-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Iosofache 26, Ndigwe 72]
[Apr 17]
Tg.Neamţ       2-1 Aerostar
  [Leonte 59, Cucoş 76; Gândulescu 37]

Round 25 [Apr 20]
Dunărea II     3-0 Gura Humorului	[awd]
CFR Suceava    4-0 Pambac
  [Romaniuc 4, 44, Şuleru 20, A.Moldovan 89]
Ceahlăul II    1-0 Panciu
  [Burlacu 66]
Poli Iaşi II   3-0 Vaslui II
  [Despan 48, F.Lupu 57, 69]
Paşcani        2-5 Tg.Neamţ
  [Palaghia 34, 50; Cucoş 32, 49, Zavate 65, Caliniuc 74, F.Ailenei 85]
Aerostar       1-0 Focşani
  [O.Radu 22]
Willy          0-0 Roman
Oţelul II      0-1 Brăila
  [Bucă 80]

Round 26 
[Apr 23]
Gura Humorului 0-3 CFR Suceava	[awd]
Roman          0-1 Brăila
  [Pânzaru 15]
Pambac         1-1 Aerostar
  [Sascău 80; Rusu 17]
Vaslui II      2-2 Dunărea II
  [Tiron 36, 70; Fărcăşanu 7, 38]
Focşani        1-1 Paşcani
  [Toader 72; Ştiubei 21]
Panciu         2-0 Oţelul II
  [Cioran 74pen, Murgoci 76og]
Poli Galaţi    1-0 Poli Iaşi II
  [Francis 35]
[Apr 24]
Tg.Neamţ       3-1 Ceahlăul II
  [Hărăguţă 1og, Dăscălescu 52, Botez 70; Marc 24]

Round 27 
[Apr 30]
Aerostar       3-0 Gura Humorului	[awd]
Ceahlăul II    1-1 Focşani
  [Marcu 47; Beşa 85]
Poli Iaşi II   1-3 Willy
  [P.Tincu 63; Hurdubei 8, Luncanu 18, Curiliuc 40]
Paşcani        2-1 Pambac
  [E.Sandu 32, 74; Stratulat 90+3]
Oţelul II      6-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Ochiroşii 36, Negoescu 44, C.Frunză 67, Blănaru 73, 80, Tache 89]
Dunărea II     1-3 Poli Galaţi
  [M.Neculai 90; M.Chiriac 15, 41; Velicu 25]
Brăila         6-1 Panciu
  [Stăncioiu 15pen, Moldoveanu 38, Bucă 43, 45, 49, 56; Stan 82]
[May 1]
CFR Suceava    4-0 Vaslui II
  [Negru (2), Moldovan, Şuleru]

Round 28 [May 7]
Gura Humorului 0-3 Paşcani	[awd]
Roman          2-1 Panciu
  [M.Popa 7, F.Alexandru 60; Dobrescu 71]
Tg.Neamţ       0-0 Brăila
Pambac         3-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Vameşu 35, Câmpanu 60; Petrea 75]
Willy          4-1 Dunărea II
  [Aghiorghiesei 2, Hurdubei 48, 70, Apostol 85; Ursu 20og]
Vaslui II      0-6 Aerostar
  [Banu 27, 34, 60, Pavel 40, Gândulescu 70, Rusu 81]
Focşani        1-0 Oţelul II
  [A.Toma 21]
Poli Galaţi    3-1 CFR Suceava
  [Velicu 15, 44, L.Radu 75pen; Negru 65pen]

Round 29 [May 11]
Ceahlăul II    3-0 Gura Humorului	[awd]
CFR Suceava    4-1 Willy
  [Negru 3, Bosancu 44, Romaniuc 89, Azaharioaiei 90; Ursu 21]
Poli Iaşi II   2-5 Roman
  [P.Tincu 22, Buhuşi 54; V.Popa 35pen, F.Alexandrescu 40, Pătraşcu 41, Chitoşcă 77, 90+3]
Paşcani        1-0 Vaslui II
  [E.Sandu 88]
Aerostar       2-1 Poli Galaţi
  [Banu 3, 70pen; Radu 20]
Panciu         1-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Cioran 16]
Oţelul II      2-0 Pambac
  [Nicolic 69, Hristian 73]
Brăila         2-1 Focşani
  [N'Digwe 25, Bosoi 90; Toma 46]

Round 30 [May 14]
Gura Humorului 0-3 Oţelul II	[awd]
Poli Iaşi II   3-0 Dunărea II	[awd]
Roman          2-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [D.Marin 35, A.Vlaicu 71]
Pambac         0-1 Brăila
  [Stăncioiu 88]
Willy          0-4 Aerostar
  [Gândulescu 48, 80, Varea 60, Carp 75]
Vaslui II      2-3 Ceahlăul II
  [Mihăilă 60, Cumpănă 85; Codreanu 15, Sofronie 45, C.Gafiţa 55]
Focşani        2-0 Panciu
  [Botezatu 4, Bucătaru 32pen]
Poli Galaţi    0-4 Paşcani
  [Ştiubei 11, 14pen, E.Sandu 39, A.Olteanu 90]

Round 31 
[May 21]
Brăila         3-0 Gura Humorului	[awd]
CFR Suceava    4-2 Poli Iaşi II
  [Negru 2pen, Şuleru 26, 60, Azaharioaiei 48; Caragea 29, Tofan 43]
Roman          2-0 Dunărea II
  [Vulpe 52, Chitoşcă 74]
Ceahlăul II    3-1 Poli Galaţi
  [Miron 21, Ichim 31, Marc 85; Bahică 49]
Paşcani        2-3 Willy
  [Sandu 77pen, Ştiubei 80; Luncanu 30, Hurdubei 60, 84]
Panciu         2-0 Pambac
  [Ungureanu 84, Predoiu 86]
Oţelul II      5-0 Vaslui II
  [Frunză 39, 60, Nicolici 51, 65, Negoescu 87]
[May 22]
Tg.Neamţ       1-0 Focşani
  [Zavate 88pen]

Round 32 [May 28]
Gura Humorului 0-3 Panciu	[awd]
Poli Iaşi II   0-2 Aerostar
  [Gândulescu 10, Manu 78pen]
Pambac         0-1 Tg.Neamţ
  [Dăscălescu 60]
Willy          1-2 Ceahlăul II
  [Lipovanu 88; C.Gafiţa 40, 65]
Vaslui II      0-8 Brăila
  [Bucă 13, Pânzaru 29, Emmanuel 32, Moldoveanu 47, Iosofache 70, Henry 79, 84, V.Nicolae 90]
Focşani        1-0 Roman
  [Curteanu 71]
Poli Galaţi    0-0 Oţelul II
Dunărea II     0-2 CFR Suceava
  [Oniu 52, Şuleru 79]

Round 33 [Jun 4]
Tg.Neamţ       3-0 Gura Humorului	[awd]
Roman          2-1 CFR Suceava
  [Vulpe 10, 61; Stănescu 18]
Paşcani        4-4 Poli Iaşi II
  [Olteanu 50, E.Sandu 61, 79, Olăriţa 90+1; Bădic 47, Zânceanu 49, Lupu 58, Herghelegiu 85]
Aerostar       3-0 Dunărea II
  [Banu 10pen, Gândulescu 40, 61]
Focşani        0-0 Pambac
Panciu         3-0 Vaslui II
  [Costin 45pen, Cioran 78, 86]
Oţelul II      5-2 Willy
  [Negoescu 12, Ochiroşii 17, 32, C.Frunză 33, 44; Luncanu 29pen, Hurdubei 79]
Brăila         2-1 Poli Galaţi
  [Bucă 39, 84; Vameşu 9]

Round 34 
[Jun 9]
Poli Iaşi II   6-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Bădic 2, 42, 70, Herghelegiu 23, 35, 65]
[Jun 11]
Gura Humorului 0-3 Focşani	[awd]
CFR Suceava    3-1 Aerostar
  [Lupu 47, Şuleru 70, 88; Rusu 50]
Pambac         3-2 Roman
  [Petrea 65, Vameşu 68, Sascău 77; Menghia 8, Popa 50]
Willy          2-6 Brăila
  [Curiliuc 15, 57; Bucă 20, 59pen, Iosofache 65, Cazan 75, 88, Moldoveanu 90+1]
Vaslui II      0-2 Tg.Neamţ
  [Isachi 31, Bocăneţ 40]
Poli Galaţi    2-1 Panciu
  [Agleta 55, Anghel 79pen; Covaci 34]
Dunărea II     2-1 Paşcani
  [Huhulea 37, Arhire 65; Ştiubei 10]

Final Table:

 1.CF Brăila                     32 25  6  1  90-18  81  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Panciu                     32 21  3  8  64-32  66 
 3.CSM Petrotub Roman            32 19  7  6  68-30  64 
 4.FC Politehnica II Iaşi        32 17  6  9  60-37  57 
 5.CS Rapid CFR Suceava          32 16  3 13  58-42  51 
 6.FC Ceahlăul II Piatra Neamţ   32 15  5 12  44-47  50 
 7.FC Politehnica Galaţi         32 14  6 12  49-47  48 
 8.FC Willy 2001 Bacău           32 15  3 14  61-58  48 
 9.CS Cetatea Tg.Neamţ           32 14  6 12  47-46  48 
10.FC Oţelul II Galaţi           32 14  4 14  51-36  46 
11.CSM Focşani                   32 12  9 11  35-31  45 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.CS Aerostar Bacău             32 14  2 16  52-46  44 
-------------------------------------------------------
13.FCM Pambac Oneşti             32 12  7 13  44-48  43  [*c]  Relegated
14.CSM Paşcani                   32 11  5 16  43-53  38  Relegated
15.FCM Dunărea II Galaţi         32  6  4 22  22-66  22  Relegated
16.SC Vaslui II                  32  4  4 24  24-102 16  Relegated
17.CS Gura Humorului             32  2  2 28   8-81   8  [*b]  Relegated
 -.Şcoala de Fotbal Rădăuţi                              [*a]  Relegated

[*a] Withdrew, all matches annulled
[*b] Withdrew during winter break. All results in the second half to be awarded 0-3.
[*c] Merger of FC Pambac Bacău and FC Oneşti


                Bră Pan Rom Iaş Suc Cea Wil PGl TgN Oţe Foc Aer Pam Paş DGl Vas Gur Răd 
Brăila          xxx 6-1 0-0 1-1 4-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-2 4-1 2-1 1-0 8-0 2-0 4-0 7-1 3-0  - 
Panciu          1-2 xxx 4-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-2 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-0 6-0  - 
Roman           0-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 8-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 5-0  - 
Poli Iaşi II    0-2 2-2 2-5 xxx 0-0 6-0 1-3 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 0-2 4-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 3-0  - 
CFR Suceava     2-1 1-2 1-1 4-2 xxx 0-1 4-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 1-0 4-0 4-0  - 
Ceahlăul II     1-2 1-0 1-3 0-3 1-2 xxx 2-1 3-1 4-2 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-3 1-1 1-0 4-1 3-0  - 
Willy           2-6 0-2 0-0 1-3 2-1 1-2 xxx 2-0 2-0 5-3 2-0 0-4 2-0 3-2 4-1 6-1 2-0  - 
Poli Galaţi     0-3 2-1 2-3 1-0 3-1 1-0 4-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-4 5-1 5-0 3-0  - 
Tg.Neamţ        0-0 2-2 2-2 0-1 3-2 3-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 2-1 5-0 1-3 3-0  - 
Oţelul II       0-1 3-1 0-2 1-1 5-1 0-0 5-2 0-1 6-0 xxx 1-0 3-2 2-0 6-1 2-0 5-0 1-0  - 
Focşani         2-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 xxx 3-1 0-0 1-1 4-0 2-1 2-0  - 
Aerostar        0-4 1-2 1-4 0-1 3-2 0-3 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 1-3 0-3 3-0 6-0 3-0  - 
Pambac          0-1 1-1 3-2 2-4 2-1 3-0 1-1 2-2 0-1 3-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 0-1 0-0 5-0 3-0  - 
Paşcani         0-2 0-2 1-4 4-4 3-2 1-2 2-3 1-0 2-5 0-1 2-0 1-3 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0  - 
Dunărea II      0-4 0-1 0-3 1-0 0-2 0-1 1-1 1-3 4-1 1-0 0-2 2-1 2-3 2-1 xxx 0-0 3-0  - 
Vaslui II       0-8 0-4 0-4 1-2 1-3 2-3 2-8 0-3 0-2 1-1 2-0 0-6 0-2 0-0 2-2 xxx 2-0  - 
Gura Humorului  1-1 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 1-1 0-3 2-0 1-2 0-3 0-3 0-2 0-1 0-3 3-0 0-3 xxx  - 
Rădăuţi          -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -  xxx

Seria 2

Final Table:

 1.FC Viitorul Constanţa         34 29  2  3  85-13  89  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.ACS Berceni                   34 26  4  4  90-17  82 
 3.FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia       34 20  5  9  71-33  65 
 4.CS Viscofil Popeşti Leordeni  34 19  6  9  75-38  63 
 5.FC Callatis Mangalia          34 18  8  8  56-29  62 
 6.FC Petrolul ZF 1948 Berca     34 18  7  9  50-39  61 
 7.CS Voinţa Domneşti            34 18  6 10  73-46  60 
 8.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi     34 16  6 12  75-57  54 
 9.CS Tunari                     34 14  6 14  49-44  48 
10.CS Eforie                     34 13  8 13  37-43  47 
11.CS Partizanul Merei           34 12  7 15  48-57  43 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Farul II Constanţa         34  9 13 12  42-43  40  Relegated
------------------------------------------------------- 
12.AS Viitorul Însurăţei         34 11  7 16  39-46  40  Relegated
14.CSM Medgidia                  34 10  6 18  49-73  36  Relegated
15.Viitorul Chirnogi             34 10  3 21  36-82  33  Relegated
16.CS Viitorul Ianca             34  7  4 23  37-77  25  Relegated
17.Utchim Găeşti                 33  2  2 29  19-105  8  [*b]  Relegated
18.CS Oil Terminal Constanţa     33  2  2 29  15-104  8  [*a]  Relegated
 
[*a] Withdrew during winter break; all matches in the second
     half awarded 0-3
[*b] Withdrew after round 22; all remaining matches awarded 0-3

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Farul II       2-0 Medgidia       
  [Ş.Sandu 11, L.Mihai 22pen]
Oil Terminal   1-3 Berca
  [Ciocănel 90+2; G.Ion 55, Chiriac 75, Lungoci 77]
Ianca          1-0 Tunari
  [Crăciun 67]
Slobozia       1-0 Călăraşi
  [Herţu 77]
Merei          0-0 Însurăţei      
Berceni        2-0 Callatis
  [Fâşie 70, Creţu 80]
Domneşti       5-0 Chirnogi
  [I.Voicu 45, 75, 88, Anghel 50, Păştin 70]
Găeşti         2-2 Eforie
  [Răduţă 42, Ş.Stoica 64; Ş.Stoica 27og, Niţă 49]
[Sep 15]
Viscofil       0-2 Viitorul Ct

Round 2 
[Aug 28]
Chirnogi       2-3 Oil Terminal
  [M.Marin 33, R.Iordache 55; Ciocănel 40, Costache 60, Grigore 75]
Eforie         0-0 Farul II       
Callatis       3-1 Găeşti
  [D.Florea 14, Erdinci Cogali 60, Henry 85; ? 70]
Medgidia       2-0 Merei
  [Ferenţi 20, 76]
Însurăţei      2-0 Ianca
  [A.Crăciun 43, Purică 60]
Călăraşi       0-5 Berceni
  [Creţu 44, 49, 57, Nedelcu 84, 86]
Berca          0-6 Slobozia       
  [Herţu 23, 61, 69, 90, S.Stan 57, 64]
Tunari         2-2 Viscofil
  [Ş.Roşu 39, 45; C.Petre 14, 37pen]
[Aug 29]
Viitorul Ct    3-0 Domneşti
  [Stanciu 19, Militaru 28, Chiţu 61]

Round 3 
[Sep 4]
Farul II       0-0 Callatis
Medgidia       1-0 Însurăţei      
  [Ferenţi 70]
Oil Terminal   1-1 Viitorul Ct
  [Chelariu 83; Chiţu 6]
Slobozia       2-1 Chirnogi
  [V.Gheorghe 3, V.Toma 5; Iordache 22]
Merei          4-1 Eforie
  [Bărăgoi 7, Tofan 24, Jaber 42, Bădicu 80; Niţă 60]
Viscofil       6-1 Ianca
  [Ş.Alexandru 7, 15, V.Toma 23, C.Petre 39pen, 60, Fluturică 46; A.Crăciun 40]
Berceni        1-0 Berca
  [Nedelcu 88]
Domneşti       2-2 Tunari
  [A.Dumitru 22, Zaharia 28; Simion 1, Chirilă 85]
[Sep 5]
Găeşti         1-4 Călăraşi

Round 4 [Sep 11]
Viitorul Ct    1-0 Slobozia       
  [Chiţu 64]
Chirnogi       0-5 Berceni
  [Creţu 15, 48, 60pen, Müller 55, 75]
Eforie         2-2 Medgidia       
  [Hampu 27, Niţă 35; Pena 2, 15]
Callatis       0-0 Merei
Ianca          0-5 Domneşti
  [Dumitru 30, Popa 33og, Păştin 45, 70, Al.Nicu 82]
Însurăţei      0-3 Viscofil
  [awd on Sep 16, 0-0 on the field]
Călăraşi       4-3 Farul II       
  [M.Şerban 15, 78, Marcaş 50, V.Petre 52; Soare 26, Almaghe 74, Okawo 81]
Berca          4-1 Găeşti
  [Lungoci 22, 40, 63, 75; Căldăraru 90]
Tunari         3-2 Oil Terminal
  [N.Filip 30, Chirilă 75, Wicentovicz 88; Ciocănel 47, Tănase 88]

Round 5
[Sep 18]
Farul II       0-1 Berca
  [D.Stan 30]
Eforie         2-0 Însurăţei      
  [L.Chirilă 3, Nedelea 14]
Medgidia       0-2 Callatis
  [Bardu 20, Henry 70]
Oil Terminal   4-3 Ianca
  [Costache 7, Ciocănel 12, CHelariu 35, Tănase 80; Purică 28pen, Durbacă 55, 67]
Slobozia       2-0 Tunari
  [Avanu 26, Herţu 56]
Merei          1-0 Călăraşi
  [A.Sandu 85]
Berceni        0-0 Viitorul Ct
Domneşti       2-1 Viscofil
  [D.Marin 48, 76; Ţiclea 60]
[Sep 19]
Găeşti         2-3 Chirnogi

Round 6 
[Sep 25]
Viitorul Ct    4-0 Găeşti
  [Chiţu 22, 52, Răvoiu 49, Posteucă 83pen]
Chirnogi       1-0 Farul II
  [Bucuroaia 68]
Callatis       2-1 Eforie
  [Bardu 55, Bolat Enis 60; L.Croitoru 30]
Ianca          0-1 Slobozia
  [Vogoş 6]
Însurăţei      4-0 Domneşti
  [G.Costache 1, 55, M.Coman 15, 28]
Călăraşi       3-0 Medgidia       
  [M.Ştefan 6, 69, V.Petre 63]
Viscofil       7-0 Oil Terminal
  [Statoi 1, Ţiclea 39pen, Lulea 58, Bernard 70, A.Tudose 76, 83, Pojer 87]
Tunari         1-0 Berceni
  [Ciparidis 25]
[Sep 26]
Berca          0-2 Merei
  [A.Sandu 6pen, 62]

Round 7 
[Oct 2]
Farul II       0-1 Viitorul Ct
  [Chiţu 60]
Eforie         3-2 Călăraşi
  [Chirilă 24pen, Nedelea 43pen, N.Niţă 60; D.Gheorghe 20pen, M.Ştefan ?]
Callatis       1-0 Însurăţei
  [A.Mihai 50]
Medgidia       1-2 Berca
  [Ferenţi 12; G.Ion 60, Lungoci 73]
Oil Terminal   0-5 Domneşti
  [Zaharia 29, L.Nicolae 30, I.Voicu 34, D.Marin 44, M.Alexandru 88]
Slobozia       0-0 Viscofil
Merei          5-2 Chirnogi
  [Sandu 10, 15, 30, 60, 61; Moga 43, Bucuroaia 72]
Berceni        6-0 Ianca
  [Frangu 26, Fâşie 44, 77, 86, Pivniceru 68, 80]
[Oct 3]
Găeşti         1-2 Tunari

Round 8 [Oct 6]
Viitorul Ct    1-0 Merei
  [Chiţu 10]
Chirnogi       2-2 Medgidia
  [Iordache 20, Moga 68; Celnicu 18, Pena 71]
Ianca          3-1 Găeşti
  [Moroianu 28, A.Crăciun 41, 78; Bucuroaia 25pen]
Însurăţei      2-0 Oil Terminal
  [G.Costache 25, Fetescu 55og]
Călăraşi       1-0 Callatis
  [M.Şerban 14]
Berca          1-0 Eforie
  [I.Roman 23]
Viscofil       1-1 Berceni
  [Statoiu 18; Nedelcu 40]
Tunari         1-1 Farul II
  [M.Anton 80; Leu 30]
Domneşti       1-1 Slobozia       
  [Mihăilă 73; Avanu 66]

Round 9 
[Oct 9]
Medgidia       0-3 Viitorul Ct		[w/o]
Farul II       1-1 Ianca
  [Mansour 85; Mândroasa 86]
Eforie         1-0 Chirnogi
  [Nedelea 45]
Callatis       1-1 Berca
  [D.Ene 35; F.Dascălu 50]
Slobozia       5-0 Oil Terminal
  [Herţu 10, Stan 25, Ciortescu 30, Gh.Viorel 60, Mihălcescu 68]
Călăraşi       2-2 Însurăţei
  [M.Ştefan 62, 88pen; Lupaşcu 19, Paraschiv 27]
Merei          0-0 Tunari
Berceni        6-1 Domneşti
  [Nedelcu 10, 15, Fâşie 38, C.Sandu 58pen, Creţu 62, 70; I.Voicu 30pen]
[Oct 10]
Găeşti         0-2 Viscofil
  [Fluierică 31, Pojer 60]

Round 10 [Oct 16]
Viitorul Ct    2-0 Eforie
  [Durbac 5, Chiţu 86]
Round 10
Chirnogi       awd Callatis   		[awarded 0-3, originally 2-3]
  [M.Tofan 10, 27; Barbu 35, D.Ene 45, 47]
Oil Terminal   0-5 Berceni
  [Fâşie 30pen, 65, M.Călin 40, Creţu 50, Nedelcu 70]
Ianca          1-2 Merei
  [Crăciun 72; Toma 54, Biţoiu 62]
Însurăţei      1-2 Slobozia
  [Roşu 72og; Herţu 70, Toma 88]
Berca          1-1 Călăraşi
  [Bodoc 88; S.Matei 20]
Viscofil       3-0 Farul II
  [Fluierică 48, C.Petre 71, V.Toma 87]
Tunari         1-0 Medgidia
  [A.Mincu 25]
Domneşti       5-0 Găeşti
  [L.Nicolae 5, 43, D.Marin 49, Păştin 50, I.Voicu 77]

Round 11 
[Oct 23]
Farul II       1-0 Domneşti
  [Iovănescu 68]
Eforie         1-1 Tunari
  [Niţă 44; P.Simion 88]
Callatis       2-1 Viitorul Ct
  [Bardu 5, D.Florea 45+1; I.Florea 33]
Medgidia       2-3 Ianca
  [Andreescu 14, Feizula 45; Purică 20, A.Crăciun 57, 80]
Călăraşi       5-0 Chirnogi
  [Şerban 18, M.Ştefan 41, 59, Condei 43pen, Onofrei 86]
Berca          2-0 Însurăţei
  [Roman 70, Lungoci 80]
Merei          1-3 Viscofil
  [Bădicu 30; Fluierică 18, 75, Tudose 88]
Berceni        2-1 Slobozia
  [Nedelcu 30, Creţu 82; V.Gheorghe 60]
[Oct 24]
Găeşti         4-1 Oil Terminal

Round 12 [Oct 30]
Viitorul Ct    4-0 Călăraşi
  [Posteucă 3, Lupu 29, Chiţu 60, Banoti 90+2]
Chirnogi       1-2 Berca
  [Moga 28; Roman 19, G.Ion 35]
Oil Terminal   1-1 Farul II
  [Mujdei 80; Iovănescu 77]
Ianca          1-2 Eforie
  [A.Crăciun 83; Croitoru 1, Bejan 90+3]
Însurăţei      1-0 Berceni
  [C.Dobre 75]
Slobozia       6-1 Găeşti
  [V.Gheorghe 25, 53, Hertu 27, 55, Ivan 40, Stan 50; Bucuroaia 43]
Viscofil       4-0 Medgidia
  [A.Tudose 4, Bernard 15, Fluierică 62, 68]
Tunari         0-1 Callatis
  [Ihelewere 63]
Domneşti       6-1 Merei
  [D.Marin 5, M.Alexandru 14, I.Popa 27, Păştin 85, Anghel 88, 90; A.Sandu 50]

Round 13 
[Nov 6]
Farul II       2-3 Slobozia
  [Lăzărescu 43, Fatai 70; Hertu 30, S.Stan 55, Mihălcescu 89]
Chirnogi       1-2 Însurăţei
  [G.Crăciun 66; Baicu 24, C.Dobre 41]
Eforie         2-0 Viscofil
  [Niţă 53, Fugaru 86]
Callatis       3-1 Ianca
  [D.Florea 10, 35, 75; Grozea 20]
Medgidia       0-5 Domneşti
  [M.Alexandru 4, Popescu 52, D.Marin 66, Păştin 91, Didă 89]
Călăraşi       2-1 Tunari
  [M.Ştefan 44, 52; Alexandru 56pen]
Berca          1-0 Viitorul Ct
  [Roman 52]
Merei          1-0 Oil Terminal
  [Sârbescu 70]
[Nov 7]
Găeşti         0-5 Berceni

Round 14 
[Nov 13]
Viitorul Ct    4-0 Chirnogi
  [Chiţu 34, Rusu 55, Ginghină 63, Grigoraş 90+1]
Oil Terminal   1-2 Medgidia
  [Chelariu 66; Pena 24, Dodan 52]
Ianca          1-2 Călăraşi
  [Purică 80; M.Ştefan 10, Onofrei 70]
Slobozia       6-0 Merei
  [V.Gheorghe 20, 23pen, 40, C.Toma 56, 70, S.Stan 80]
Viscofil       0-0 Callatis
Tunari         1-1 Berca
  [Chirilă 28; Lungoci 43]
Berceni        3-1 Farul II
  [Creţu 15, 27, Fâşie 40; Calagi 62]
Domneşti       3-0 Eforie
  [M.Dumitru 8, 46, O.Zaharia 90]
[Nov 14]
Găeşti         0-4 Însurăţei
  [M.Coman 6, 11, G.Costache 7, Baicu 15]

Round 15 [Nov 17]
Farul II       6-1 Găeşti
  [Tudorache 5, L.Mihai 21, 22, Forminte 26, 83, Ş.Sandu 77; Dragotă 89pen]
Chirnogi       1-2 Tunari
  [Moga 60pen; D.Chirilă 15, 87]
Eforie         2-1 Oil Terminal
  [F.Nedelea 62, Buciumeaţă 78; CHelariu 87]
Callatis       1-2 Domneşti
  [B.Bucur 40; A.Ioniţă 10, I.Voicu 60]
Medgidia       2-1 Slobozia
  [Comănaşi 5, Pena 30; S.Stan 40]
Însurăţei      0-1 Viitorul Ct
  [Posteucă 86pen]
Călăraşi       3-2 Viscofil
  [V.Petre 50, M.Ştefan 54, Marciuc 69og; S.Cucu 52, G.Tudor 56]
Berca          1-1 Ianca
  [V.Popa 13; Ghiviciu 89]
Merei          0-5 Berceni
  [Müller 36, Pivniceru 48, Mocanu 50, 61, Nedelea 80og]

Round 16 
[Nov 20]
Farul II       2-2 Însurăţei
  [Uzun 55, R.Ştefan 56; Costache 35, Lupaşcu 51]
Oil Terminal   0-3 Callatis
  [B.Bucur 10, Henry 44, Erdinci Cogali 85]
Ianca          4-0 Chirnogi
  [Mândroasa 12, 32, 53, Andrei 79]
Slobozia       3-0 Eforie
  [V.Gheorghe 70, N.Hertu 75, 80]
Viscofil       1-0 Berca
  [M.Ştefan 30]
Tunari         2-1 Viitorul Ct
  [Chirilă 57, Roman 78; A.Cârstocea 18]
Berceni        4-1 Medgidia
  [A.Creţu 10, 60, Müller 15, Mocanu 80; Dodan 65]
Domneşti       0-0 Călăraşi
[Nov 21]
Găeşti         1-0 Merei

Round 17 
[Nov 27]
Chirnogi       0-4 Viscofil
  [Tatoi 38, 54, G.Tudor 52, Arnuţoiu 90]
Eforie         0-1 Berceni
  [Fâşie 60]
Callatis       2-0 Slobozia
  [Henry 1, Enis Cogali 80]
Medgidia       2-2 Găeşti
  [Pena 18, Ferenţi 35; Enciu 75, Tronaru 90]
Însurăţei      0-1 Tunari
  [D.Chirilă 46]
Călăraşi       7-0 Oil Terminal
  [V.Toma 2, Ispas 6, 55, M.Ştefan 44, 50, 76, Farin 87pen]
Berca          0-0 Domneşti
Merei          2-2 Farul II
  [Sandu 4, Tofan 60; Calagi 28, Mansour 34]
[Nov 28]
Viitorul Ct    3-1 Ianca
  [Cârstocea 23, 30, Lupu 58; Durbacă 50]

Round 18 
[Feb 26]
Chirnogi       1-1 Domneşti
  [M.Baicu 74; M.Dumitru 15]
Eforie         2-0 Găeşti
  [Niţă 16, Fugaru 60]
Callatis       0-2 Berceni
  [Fâşie 17, A.Creţu 70]
Medgidia       1-4 Farul II
  [Pena 42; Fatay 12, 40, 74, Iovănescu 86]
Însurăţei      1-1 Merei
  [Lupaşcu 53; Toma 55]
Călăraşi       1-2 Slobozia
  [Condei 37pen; V.Gheorghe 39, 83]
Berca          3-0 Oil Terminal
  [Lungoci 2, Roman 63, Mihălcescu 75]
Tunari         4-1 Ianca
  [M.Vlada 50, 70, Ş.Roşu 55, Chiacu 80; A.Crăciun 52]
[Mar 2]
Viitorul Ct    2-0 Viscofil

Round 19 
[Mar 5]
Farul II       0-0 Eforie
Oil Terminal   0-3 Chirnogi
  [Iordache 12, Ungureanu 45pen, 81]
Ianca          3-0 Însurăţei
  [Durbacă 23, 55, A.Crăciun 75pen]
Slobozia       5-0 Berca
  [V.Gheorghe 7, 25, C.Toma 70, C.Roşu 80, Bogoş 83]
Berceni        3-0 Călăraşi
  [Fâşie 20pen, Spătaru 40, A.Creţu 70]
[Mar 6]
Merei          5-1 Medgidia
  [Toma 5, 7, 76, Ghiţulescu 60, S.Dinu 70, Celnicu 87]
Viscofil       3-1 Tunari
  [I.Niculae 32, A.Voicu 36, A.Sandu 55pen; Roşu 85pen]
Domneşti       1-5 Viitorul Ct
  [Mihăilă 4; Răvoiu 24, DUrbac 33, I.Olteanu 38, Chiţu 40, Hertu 52]
Găeşti         0-6 Callatis

Round 20 [Mar 19]
Viitorul Ct    3-0 Oil Terminal	[awd]
Chirnogi       0-2 Slobozia
  [V.Gheorghe 36pen, Nicor 75]
Eforie         1-0 Merei
  [M.Petre 74]
Callatis       0-0 Farul II
Ianca          0-1 Viscofil
  [I.Niculae 55]
Însurăţei      3-1 Medgidia
  [G.Costache 68, 75pen, Lupaşcu 80; A.Coman 27og]
Călăraşi       5-1 Găeşti
  [D.Gheorghe 7, Cioban 33, Condei 71pen, Tănase 79, M.Şerban 85; Căldăraru 66pen]
Berca          0-1 Berceni
  [A.Creţu 40]
Tunari         0-1 Domneşti
  [D.Marin 83pen]

Round 21 
[Mar 26]
Oil Terminal   0-3 Tunari	[awd]
Farul II       3-2 Călăraşi
  [Soare 12, 30, 38; Condei 10, 89pen]
Medgidia       0-2 Eforie
  [D.Niţă 16, 61]
Slobozia       1-2 Viitorul Ct
  [V.Gheorghe 53; Chiţu 66, Hertu 81]
Viscofil       1-0 Însurăţei
  [A.Ştefan 80]
Berceni        1-2 Chirnogi
  [Fâşie 38; F.Anghel 28, 45]
Domneşti       1-0 Ianca
  [Zaharia 20]
[Mar 27]
Merei          5-2 Callatis
Găeşti         0-2 Berca

Round 22 [Apr 2]
Ianca          3-0 Oil Terminal	[awd]
Viitorul Ct    1-0 Berceni
  [R.Lupu 60]
Chirnogi       1-0 Găeşti
  [F.Dumitru 68]
Callatis       3-0 Medgidia
  [Florea 10og, D.Ene 25, Erdinci Cogali 55]
Însurăţei      1-1 Eforie
  [G.Costache 22; Chihaia 81]
Călăraşi       1-1 Merei
  [M.Şerban 37; Giorcău 1pen]
Berca          3-0 Farul II
  [Mihălcescu 23, Lungoci 62, Tudor 78]
Viscofil       1-3 Domneşti
  [A.Sandu 6pen; M.Alexandru 15, 65, Zaharia 80]
Tunari         1-3 Slobozia
  [Chirilă 60; V.Gheorghe 31pen, 45, C.Toma 41]

Round 23
[Apr 9]
Oil Terminal   0-3 Viscofil	[awd]
Găeşti         0-3 Viitorul Ct	[awd]
Farul II       3-0 Chirnogi
  [Henry 55, Drăghici 60, Mansour 75]
Eforie         1-1 Callatis
  [Niţă 44pen; Erdinci Cogali 42]
Medgidia       1-0 Călăraşi
  [Agafiţei 82]
Slobozia       1-1 Ianca
  [V.Gheorghe 82pen; A.Crăciun 90+2]
Berceni        1-0 Tunari
  [Fâşie 85pen]
Domneşti       1-0 Însurăţei
  [G.Popescu 46]
[Apr 10]
Merei          1-2 Berca
  [Plăiaşu 88; Zăinescu 47, 80]

Round 24 
[Apr 16]
Tunari         3-0 Găeşti	[awd]
Domneşti       3-0 Oil Terminal	[awd]
Chirnogi       3-0 Merei
  [P.Ungureanu 27, F.Anghel 46, F.Dumitru 76]
Viscofil       3-0 Slobozia
  [A.Sandu 27, Ciochină 45, 48]
Ianca          0-1 Berceni
  [Fâşie 89]
Însurăţei      0-1 Callatis
  [D.Ene 10]
Călăraşi       4-0 Eforie
  [Onofrei 38, M.Şerban 55, 67, V.Petre 82]
Berca          3-2 Medgidia
  [R.Tudor 4, 8, Lungoci 52; Ferenţi 10, Pena 90]
[Apr 17]
Viitorul Ct    1-0 Farul II
  [A.Chiţu 33]

Round 25 
[Apr 20]
Oil Terminal   0-3 Însurăţei	[awd]
Găeşti         0-3 Ianca	[awd]
Farul II       2-1 Tunari
  [Forminte 75, Paşcovici 88; Ciparidis 30]
Eforie         0-0 Berca
Callatis       1-2 Călăraşi
  [Armando 20; Onofrei 60, 75]
Medgidia       5-3 Chirnogi
  [Ferenţi 15, Hampu 31, Pena 65, 75, Funda 82; Ungureanu 22, F.Anghel 59, F.Dumitru 85]
Slobozia       1-3 Domneşti
  [M.Tudor 8; D.Marin 20, Stanciu 55, M.Alexandru 82]
Berceni        2-2 Viscofil
  [Fâşie 50, 70; I.Nicolae 42, A.Sandu 60]
[Apr 27]
erei          0-5 Viitorul Ct
  [S.Banoti 52, A.Chiţu 71, N.Hertu 78, 85, C.Stanciu 90]

Round 26 [Apr 23]
Viscofil       3-0 Găeşti	[awd]
Oil Terminal   0-3 Slobozia	[awd]
Viitorul Ct    3-0 Medgidia
  [Banoti 17pen, I.Lupu 30, Chiţu 61]
Chirnogi       2-1 Eforie
  [G.Crăciun 24, P.Ungureanu 90pen; Pelican 27]
Ianca          1-2 Farul II
  [Durbacă 14; Paşcovici 2, Prodan 34]
Însurăţei      2-2 Călăraşi
  [A.Coman 15, Bratosin 31; Onofrei 44, Condei 90+3pen]
Berca          2-0 Callatis
  [Lungoci 50, Tudor 60]
Tunari         1-0 Merei
  [D.Chirilă 60]
Domneşti       1-2 Berceni
  [O.Zaharia 26; C.Zaharia 5, Spătaru 70]

Round 27 
[Apr 30]
Berceni        3-0 Oil Terminal		[awd]
Găeşti         0-3 Domneşti		[awd]
Eforie         0-2 Viitorul Ct
  [Rusu 27, Banoti 69]
Callatis       0-0 Chirnogi
Medgidia       3-2 Tunari
  [Chiriac 30, Pena 75, Ferenţi 90+2; Ş.Roşu 55, Giugiumică 80]
Slobozia       1-0 Însurăţei
  [Bogoş 60]
Călăraşi       1-1 Berca
  [M.Şerban 38; Zăinescu 55]
[May 1]
Merei          3-1 Ianca
[May 25]
Farul II       0-1 Viscofil
  [Dedu 55]

Round 28 
[May 7]
Chirnogi       2-0 Călăraşi
  [Ungureanu 44pen, Moga 77]
Ianca          0-0 Medgidia
Însurăţei      2-0 Berca
  [Lupu 27, A.Coman 61]
Slobozia       0-1 Berceni
  [Fâşie 30]
Viscofil       2-1 Merei
  [V.Toma 45, A.Sandu 66; Tofan 24]
Tunari         1-0 Eforie
  [Bălăşoiu 74]
Domneşti       0-0 Farul II
[May 25]
Viitorul Ct    4-1 Callatis
  [M.Rusu 11, Banoti 12pen, 17pen, Pavăl 75; B.Bucur 52]

Round 29 [May 11]
Farul II       3-0 Oil Terminal	[awd]
Găeşti         0-3 Slobozia	[awd]
Eforie         3-0 Ianca
  [Chihaia 12, Potaşca 65; M.Niţă 69]
Callatis       5-0 Tunari
  [Bucur 15, Bolat 20, D.Ene 25, D.Florea 65, 75]
Medgidia       3-3 Viscofil
  [Husein 20pen, Ferenczi 55, Nicu 59; M.Sandu 35, A.Tudose 85, A.Sandu 88]
Călăraşi       1-4 Viitorul Ct
  [A.Bălan 63; Banoti 35, Hertu 48, A.Chiţu 58, Cârstocea 78]
Berca          4-0 Chirnogi
  [V.Popa 25, Lungoci 38, 52, 67]
Merei          4-1 Domneşti
  [Ghiţulescu 48pen, Plăiaşu 55, Ciorcău 58, Tofan 68; L.Nicolae 73]
Berceni        5-0 Însurăţei
  [Fâşie 38, Creţu 50, 55, Mălău 65, Amet 75]

Round 30 [May 14]
Oil Terminal   0-3 Merei	[awd]
Berceni        3-0 Găeşti	[awd]
Viitorul Ct    2-1 Berca
  [Banoti 50pen, Cristocea 90+4; Posteucă 90+7]
Ianca          1-4 Callatis
  [A.Crăciun 10; D.Florea 20, Pădureţu 35, Ciuciuleacă 55, Enis Cogali 80]
Însurăţei      3-1 Chirnogi
  [Lupu 15, 53, M.Coman 62; P.Ungureanu 49]
Slobozia       4-4 Farul II
  [V.Gheorghe 15, 30, C.Toma 55, V.Popescu 85; Uzun 10, Vlaicu 43, Paşcovici 65, Niţescu 70]
Viscofil       2-0 Eforie
  [Marciuc 25, M.Sandu 70]
Tunari         3-1 Călăraşi
  [Vlada 59, Bonciulescu 73, D.Chirilă 79; Condei 85]
Domneşti       5-4 Medgidia
  [M.Dumitru 48, D.Şerban 57, 77, I.Voicu 81, D.Marin 90+3; Mitu 25, 75, Funda 50, Husein 70]

Round 31 [May 21]
Farul II       0-3 Berceni	[awd]
Medgidia       3-0 Oil Terminal	[awd]
Însurăţei      3-0 Găeşti	[awd]
Chirnogi       0-5 Viitorul Ct
  [Hertu 31, Chiţu 33, 49, Stanciu 38, Sandu 76]
Eforie         2-0 Domneşti
  [V.Bejan 19, Gospodin 22]
Callatis       2-0 Viscofil
  [Bardu 25, 65]
Călăraşi       6-1 Ianca
  [Onofrei 5, 14, 79, 81, Condei 7pen, Şerban 83; Grozea 10]
Berca          2-1 Tunari
  [M.Cristea 5, I.Vişan 83, Ş.Rusu 40]
[May 22]
Merei          0-1 Slobozia
  [V.Toma 2]

Round 32 [May 28]
Oil Terminal   0-3 Eforie	[awd]
Găeşti         0-3 Farul II	[awd]
Viitorul Ct    4-1 Însurăţei
  [Hertu 36, 61, Dimcea 44, Banoti 54; M.Lupu 39]
Ianca          0-3 Berca
  [Lungoci 46, 87, G.Ion 55]
Slobozia       3-2 Medgidia
  [Niţoi 20, A.Cristea 44, Tănase 88; Husein 55, Boris 90+1]
Viscofil       5-7 Călăraşi
  [Marciuc 23, 90, I.Nicolae 66, 77, 83; M.Şerban 7, 27, Onofrei 13, 35, 42, 48, Gh.Dumitru 689]
Tunari         2-3 Chirnogi
  [Chirilă 1, Ciparidis 81; C.Nicu 19, 25, G.Crăciun 74]
Berceni        5-2 Merei
  [Pivniceru 30, Creţu 35, 70, Frangu 65, Mălău 80; Chiorcău 51, S.Dinu 57pen]
Domneşti       1-2 Callatis
  [Popa 80; D.Florea 20, Bardu 90]

Round 33 
[Jun 4]
Callatis       3-0 Oil Terminal	[awd]
Merei          3-0 Găeşti	[awd]
Chirnogi       1-0 Ianca
  [C.Mincu 67]
Eforie         1-0 Slobozia
  [Niţă 36]
Medgidia       1-1 Berceni
  [Pena 35; Spătaru 80]
Însurăţei      0-0 Farul II
Călăraşi       3-2 Domneşti
  [Onofrei 8, 18, Şerban 30; Herea 36, M.Dumitru 72]
Berca          3-2 Viscofil
  [Lungoci 28, Tudor 53, Zăinescu 80; Dedu 50pen, Ciochină 85]
[Jun 5]
Viitorul Ct    1-0 Tunari
  [Banoti 77pen]

Round 34 
[Jun 8]
Berceni        5-1 Eforie
  [Ghinea 10, Zaharia 25, Mocanu 38, 70, Fâşie 50pen; Nedelea 78]
[Jun 11]
Oil Terminal   0-3 Călăraşi	[awd]
Găeşti         0-3 Medgidia	[awd]
Farul II       0-0 Merei
Ianca          0-6 Viitorul Ct
  [Evdochim 3, Moroianu 31og, Hertu 62, Ş.Sandu 64, Sin 75, R.Lupu 83]
Slobozia       1-1 Callatis
  [Avanu 24; D.Ene 19]
Viscofil       4-0 Chirnogi
  [Ciochină 20, 63, Marciuc 85, A.Mihalache 87]
Tunari         6-0 Însurăţei
  [Vincentovici 29, Vlada 33, 48, D.Chirilă 51, M.Alexandru 60, Giugiumică 90]
Domneşti       4-1 Berca
  [L.Nicolae 4, 58, M.Dumitru 51, 70; Lungoci 38]

Final Table:

 1.FC Viitorul Constanţa         34 29  2  3  85-13  89  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.ACS Berceni                   34 26  4  4  90-17  82 
 3.FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia       34 20  5  9  71-33  65 
 4.CS Viscofil Popeşti Leordeni  34 19  6  9  75-38  63 
 5.FC Callatis Mangalia          34 18  8  8  56-29  62 
 6.FC Petrolul ZF 1948 Berca     34 18  7  9  50-39  61 
 7.CS Voinţa Domneşti            34 18  6 10  73-46  60 
 8.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi     34 16  6 12  75-57  54 
 9.CS Tunari                     34 14  6 14  49-44  48 
10.CS Eforie                     34 13  8 13  37-43  47 
11.CS Partizanul Merei           34 12  7 15  48-57  43 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Farul II Constanţa         34  9 13 12  42-43  40  Relegated
------------------------------------------------------- 
12.AS Viitorul Însurăţei         34 11  7 16  39-46  40  Relegated
14.CSM Medgidia                  34 10  6 18  49-73  36  Relegated
15.Viitorul Chirnogi             34 10  3 21  36-82  33  Relegated
16.CS Viitorul Ianca             34  7  4 23  37-77  25  Relegated
17.Utchim Găeşti                 33  2  2 29  19-105  8  [*b]  Relegated
18.CS Oil Terminal Constanţa     33  2  2 29  15-104  8  [*a]  Relegated
 
[*a] Withdrew during winter break; all matches in the second
     half awarded 0-3
[*b] Withdrew after round 22; all remaining matches awarded 0-3

                VCt Bce Slo Vis Cal Bca Dom Căl Tun Efo Mer Far Îns Med Chi Ian Găe Oil 
Viitorul Ct     xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 3-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 3-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 3-0
Berceni         0-0 xxx 2-1 2-2 2-0 1-0 6-1 3-0 1-0 5-1 5-2 3-1 5-0 4-1 1-2 6-0 3-0 3-0
Slobozia        1-2 0-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 5-0 1-3 1-0 2-0 3-0 6-0 4-4 1-0 3-2 2-1 1-1 6-1 5-0
Viscofil        0-2 1-1 3-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-3 5-7 3-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 4-0 4-0 6-1 3-0 7-0
Callatis        2-1 0-2 2-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 1-2 1-2 5-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-1 3-1 3-0
Berca           1-0 0-1 0-6 3-2 2-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-2 3-0 2-0 3-2 4-0 1-1 4-1 3-0
Domneşti        1-5 1-2 1-1 2-1 1-2 4-1 xxx 0-0 2-2 3-0 6-1 0-0 1-0 5-4 5-0 1-0 5-0 3-0
Călăraşi        1-4 0-5 1-2 3-2 1-0 1-1 3-2 xxx 2-1 4-0 1-1 4-3 2-2 3-0 5-0 6-1 5-1 7-0
Tunari          2-1 1-0 1-3 2-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 3-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 6-0 1-0 2-3 4-1 3-0 3-2
Eforie          0-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-2 1-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1
Merei           0-5 0-5 0-1 1-3 5-2 1-2 4-1 1-0 0-0 4-1 xxx 2-2 0-0 5-1 5-2 3-1 3-0 1-0
Farul II        0-1 0-3 2-3 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 3-2 2-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-2 2-0 3-0 1-1 6-1 3-0
Însurăţei       0-1 1-0 1-2 0-3 0-1 2-0 4-0 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 3-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 2-0
Medgidia        0-3 1-1 2-1 3-3 0-2 1-2 0-5 1-0 3-2 0-2 2-0 3-0 1-0 xxx 5-3 2-3 2-2 3-0
Chirnogi        0-5 0-5 0-2 0-4 0-3 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-2 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-2 2-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-3
Ianca           0-6 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-4 0-3 0-5 1-2 1-0 1-2 1-2 1-2 3-0 0-0 4-0 xxx 3-1 3-0
Găeşti          0-3 0-5 0-3 0-2 0-6 0-2 0-3 1-4 1-2 2-2 1-0 0-3 0-4 0-3 2-3 0-3 xxx 4-1
Oil Terminal    1-1 0-5 0-3 0-3 0-3 1-3 0-5 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 1-1 0-3 1-2 0-3 4-3  -  xxx

Seria 3

Final Table:

 1.SC Juventus Bucureşti         34 25  6  3  75-25  81  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS CONPET Ploieşti            34 25  5  4  77-21  80 
 3.ASC Clinceni                  34 18  9  7  53-31  63 
 4.CS Electrosid Titu            34 18  5 11  58-41  59 
 5.CS Buftea                     34 17  7 10  61-41  58 
 6.FC Kaproni Boldeşti           34 16  7 11  64-43  55 
 7.CS Argeşul Mihăileşti         34 16  7 11  38-28  55 
 8.CS Chimia Brazi               34 15  9 10  69-37  54 
 9.FC Rapid II Bucureşti         34 16  6 12  59-39  54 
10.AS Unirea Ţărlungeni          34 15  6 13  43-38  51 
11.CS Petrolul Videle            34 15  5 14  45-44  50 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.AFC Comprest G.I.M. Bucureşti 34 14  7 13  59-51  49 
-------------------------------------------------------
13.CSM Târgovişte                34 10  6 18  42-61  36  Relegated
14.CS Viitorul Toporu            34 15  4 15  49-49  49  [*e]  Relegated
15.CS Petrolul Teleajen          32  6  5 21  27-72  23  [*d]  Relegated
16.CS Victoria Adunaţii Copăceni 34  6  3 25  30-81  21  [*c]  Relegated
17.AFC Filipeştii de Pădure      32  3  5 24  21-78  14  [*b]  Relegated
18.CF Predeal                    32  2  0 30  14-104  6  [*a]  Relegated

[*a] Withdrew during winter break. All remaining matches to be awarded 0-3.
[*b] Withdrew after round 21. All remaining matches to be awarded 0-3.
[*c] Withdrew after round 22 All remaining matches to be awarded 0-3.
[*d] Suspended for two consecutive games for financial reasons. 
[*e] Excluded for two consecutive forfeits

Round 1 [Aug 21]
Comprest       1-2 Juventus
  [Bucşă 57; Fătu 36, Motanu 47]
Rapid II       5-0 Videle
  [Coman 11, Stoica 18, Tene 52, Matei 64, Ivelja 73]
Buftea         1-1 Ţărlungeni
  [Zaharia 68; Vlăsceanu 32]
Teleajen       1-0 Titu           
  [Ene 32]
Conpet         7-0 Predeal        
  [Vişan 3og, Enescu 17, 82, Iacob 47, 80, Stăncescu 58, C.Ilie 85pen]
Mihăileşti     1-3 Kaproni
  [Lefter 35; Gheorghe 15, Lungu 60, Birindel 78]
Clinceni       2-1 Brazi          
  [Răducanu 31, S.Ilie 90; Gâţu 40]
Târgovişte     2-0 Toporu
  [M.Matei 40, Voinescu 90+3]
Copăceni       n/p Filipeşti		[Adunaţii Copăceni has unrsolved legal issues]

Round 2 
[Aug 28]
Juventus       4-1 Mihăileşti
  [Rotaru 10pen, Călinţaru 23, Fătu 58, M.Motan 90+1; Văduva 80]
Toporu         0-0 Teleajen       
Kaproni        4-1 Târgovişte
  [Ionescu 11, Nica 30, Arnăutu 84, 89; A.Filip 52]
Brazi          0-3 Buftea         
  [Tutunaru 31, Boiciuc 73, D.Păun 78]
Filipeşti      2-2 Comprest
  [Niţoi 74, Şandru 90+3; Ghiţă 88og, Răduca 90+1]
Predeal        2-1 Clinceni
  [Cozac 78, Lăcătuş 89; Buteanu 49pen]
Titu           1-0 Rapid II
  [D.Silvian 75]
[Aug 29]
Videle         1-1 Conpet
  [?; Enescu]
[Sep 15]
Ţărlungeni     2-0 Copăceni

Round 3 [Sep 4]
Comprest       2-0 Ţărlungeni
  [C.Duca 41, Răduca 67]
Rapid II       2-2 Teleajen       
  [Coman 37, A.Bogdan 57; Ene 29, A.Andrei 72pen]
Buftea         6-1 Predeal        
  [Tutunaru 5, Gârlescu 11, 47, Păun 52, 73, C.Petrescu 65; A.Lăcătuş 85]
Conpet         3-2 Titu           
  [Stăncescu 51, 53, Lungu 90+3; G.Ioniţă 28, Neagu 73pen]
Kaproni        2-1 Toporu
  [Dobrinoiu 11, Ghirie 75pen; D.Nae 63]
Copăceni       2-2 Brazi          
  [S.Petre 52pen, 62pen; Vlad 8, R.Gheorghe 86]
Mihăileşti     3-0 Filipeşti
  [Lefter 61, Manea 70, Muscalu 82pen]
Clinceni       2-1 Videle
  [Dunca 75, 90; Zaharia 15]
Târgovişte     0-2 Juventus
  [Călinţaru 20, Rotaru 41]

Round 4 
[Sep 11]
Juventus       4-0 Kaproni
  [Fătu 10, ROtaru 30pen, Dumitrescu 36, Zaharia 89]
Toporu         1-0 Rapid II
  [Turcu 24]
Teleajen       0-0 Conpet         
Brazi          4-0 Comprest
  [C.Vlad 17, Baroian 31, Butufei 56, Lefter 83]
Filipeşti      1-1 Târgovişte
  [Toporan 31pen; Filip 89]
Ţărlungeni     2-0 Mihăileşti
  [Vlăsceanu 31, Csiki 71]
Predeal        1-2 Copăceni
  [Muşat 54; Pescaru 15, Lăscărache 37]
Titu           1-0 Clinceni
  [M.Ionică 85]
[Sep 12]
Videle         1-1 Buftea         
  [Ioniţă 34; D.Păun 23]

Round 5 [Sep 18]
Juventus       0-1 Toporu
  [A.Adam 44]
Comprest       2-0 Predeal        
  [C.Duca 5, A.Răducu 55]
Buftea         0-2 Titu           
  [A.Popa 47, M.Ioniţă 77]
Conpet         4-1 Rapid II
  [Maria 6, Stăncescu 7, C.Ilie 14, Ilioiu 73; Dobroiu 76]
Kaproni        4-1 Filipeşti
  [Arnăutu 28, Gherghe 34, Şandru 69og, Micu 75; M.Mihai 76pen]
Copăceni       3-2 Videle
  [Zamfir 55, Pescaru 65, Lăscărache 70; Ioniţă 47og, D.Nica 77]
Mihăileşti     1-0 Brazi          
  [Muscalu 49pen]
Clinceni       1-0 Teleajen       
  [Budeanu 57pen]
Târgovişte     1-1 Ţărlungeni
  [A.Filip 89, Stegaru 45]

Round 6 
[Sep 25]
Rapid II       5-1 Clinceni
  [Udrescu 34, 59, Dobroiu 37, Tene 86, Tâncu 87; Budeanu 83]
Toporu         0-3 Conpet         
  [Enescu 16, V.Iacob 32, C.Ilie 72]
Teleajen       0-1 Buftea
  [I.Mihai 72]
Filipeşti      1-1 Juventus
  [M.Mihai 78; Ene 75]
Ţărlungeni     0-1 Kaproni
  [O.Gheorghe 90+2]
Predeal        0-1 Mihăileşti
  [Pintică 58]
Titu           0-1 Copăceni
  [Lascarache 62]
[Sep 26]
Brazi          1-1 Târgovişte
  [Muţiu 89pen; Leţu 66]
Videle         0-1 Comprest
  [Răduca 28]

Round 7 [Oct 2]
Juventus       2-1 Ţărlungeni
  [Călinţaru 46, Raphael 85; S.Marin 44]
Comprest       0-0 Titu           
Buftea         2-0 Rapid II
  [Girlescu 52, Negrea 81]
Kaproni        2-0 Brazi          
  [Bociu 7, 63]
Filipeşti      2-1 Toporu
  [Budileanu 31, Bădoiu 46; Adam 61]
Copăceni       5-0 Teleajen
  [Iamandi 5, Lincu 7, Pescaru 64, M.Zamfir 89, Boborodiţă 90]
Mihăileşti     0-2 Videle
  [D.Nica 25, 65]
Clinceni       1-1 Conpet         
  [Oşca 89; Stăncescu 39]
Târgovişte     6-1 Predeal        
  [B.Matei 17, A.Filip 42, 51, V.Vasile 56, Maican 73, M.Matei 79; Andronache 58]

Round 8 [Oct 6]
Rapid II       3-1 Copăceni
  [Dobroiu 23, Răduţă 67, Tene 75; Bogorodiţă 69]
Toporu         4-0 Clinceni
  [Ghirie 4, Turcu 28, I.Adam 67, 89]
Teleajen       1-1 Comprest
  [A.Alexandru 77; Răduca 6]
Conpet         2-0 Buftea
  [Stăncescu 28, C.Ilie 45]
Brazi          0-0 Juventus
Ţărlungeni     2-1 Filipeşti
  [C.Neagu 3, 33; Toporan 49]
Predeal        0-6 Kaproni
  [Arnăutu 3, 53, C.Nica 30, Secreţeanu 60, Birindel 79, O.Paraschiv 90+2]
Titu           1-0 Mihăileşti
  [A.Popa 90]
Videle         2-0 Târgovişte
  [D.Nica 60, 70]

Round 9 [Oct 9]
Juventus       3-1 Predeal
  [Călinţaru 12, 50pen, Chirvase 84; Cozac 53]
Comprest       2-4 Rapid II
  [Răduca 10, Albert 28; Ţancu 16, Dobroiu 38pen, Tene 62, Enache 67og]
Buftea         1-3 Clinceni
  [Gh.Nicuşor 60; Mânzatu 17, Dunca 43, 47]
Kaproni        0-0 Videle
Filipeşti      1-1 Brazi
  [Cotea 90+1og; Butufei 57]
Copăceni       2-2 Conpet         
  [Pescaru 30, Lascarache 33pen; V.Iacob 25pen, 87]
Mihăileşti     1-2 Teleajen
  [M.Badea 58; A.Andrei 81, A.Alexandru 86]
Ţărlungeni     0-1 Toporu
  [Paşcovici 18]
Târgovişte     0-3 Titu
  [Popa 3, Ionică 52, B.Matei 65]

Round 10 
[Oct 16]
Rapid II       0-0 Mihăileşti
Toporu         3-2 Buftea
  [Turcu 13, 22, Ilie 40; C.Petrescu 20, Zaharia 62]
Teleajen       3-1 Târgovişte
  [Bărboiu 17og, A.Alexandru 33, L.Costache 50; F.Constantin 81pen]
Conpet         2-1 Comprest
  [Maria 43, Enescu 84; Albert 71]
Brazi          1-1 Ţărlungeni
  [Ghiţă 71; Stegaru 49pen]
Predeal        2-1 Filipeşti
  [Cristache 50pen, Achiţei 28; Bădoiu 2]
Clinceni       2-1 Copăceni
  [Răducanu 15, Dunca 52; Ioniţă 90pen]
Titu           0-1 Kaproni
  [Micu 27]
[Oct 17]
Videle         0-1 Juventus
  [C.Dumitrescu 83]

Round 11 [Oct 23]
Juventus       3-1 Titu
  [Fătu 80, Motan 83, Ene 87; I.Marinică 35]
Comprest       0-1 Clinceni
  [L.Oşca 38]
Kaproni        3-1 Teleajen
  [A.Ioniţă 23, Arnăută 65, Dobrinoiu 77; M.Ene 29]
Brazi          3-1 Toporu
  [C.Vlad 9, Muţiu 21, V.Lazăr 39; C.Ilie 90+1]
Filipeşti      1-3 Videle
  [Chiriţă 89; Nicolau 6, 39, D.Nica 45]
Copăceni       1-0 Buftea
  [Popică 84]
Mihăileşti     1-0 Conpet
  [M.Badea 55]
Ţărlungeni     2-0 Predeal
  [S.Marin 27, Vlăsceanu 34]
Târgovişte     2-1 Rapid II
  [Chircă 31, F.Leţu 78; Tene 15]

Round 12
[Oct 30]
Rapid II       3-2 Kaproni
  [M.Stoica 41, 75, Tene 61; G.Bociu 8, 13]
Toporu         3-2 Copăceni
  [Ilie 25, Badea 35, Nofitovici 52; Puşcaş 50, Iamandi 85]
Buftea         2-2 Comprest
  [D.Păun 30, 73; F.Ene 78, Dragnea 83]
Teleajen       1-4 Juventus
  [De Grood 21; Călinţaru 26, 71, Dima 49, Mihăilescu 52]
Conpet         3-0 Târgovişte
  [Enescu 36; C.Ilie 62, M.Ivan 81]
Predeal        awd Brazi                   [awarded 0-3, originally 1-3]
  [Cristache 21; Stana 59pen, M.Dinu 63, C.Vlad 86]
Clinceni       1-1 Mihăileşti
  [A.Tudor 60; Lisandru 76]
Titu           5-1 Filipeşti
  [Ionică 39, 52, 65, 76, L.Neagu 90; Chiriţă 14]
[Oct 31]
Videle         awd Ţărlungeni              [awarded 3-0, originally 2-2]
  [Nica 84, 90+4; Neagu 51, S.Marin 78]

Round 13 [Nov 6]
Juventus       1-0 Rapid II
  [Fătu 23]
Comprest       2-1 Copăceni
  [Buşcă 83, Ungureanu 90+2pen; Lascarache 12]
Kaproni        0-1 Conpet
  [Enescu 67]
Brazi          5-0 Videle
  [Butufei 2, Coţan 5, C.Vlad 20, 80, Irimescu 86]
Filipeşti      0-0 Teleajen
Mihăileşti     2-1 Buftea
  [Amariei 5, Păulescu 30; Găman 90+2]
Ţărlungeni     1-1 Titu
  [Airinei 63; A.Ştefan 46]
Predeal        1-5 Toporu
  [Cozac 35; Nedelcu 7, Ghirie 49, Adam 79, Nofitovici 86, Pacinschi 90+2]
Târgovişte     1-1 Clinceni
  [Ş.Rădulescu 29; Novac 86]

Round 14 
[Nov 13]
Comprest       2-1 Toporu
  [Florea 30, Răduca 65; Turcu 35]
Rapid II       4-1 Filipeşti
  [Dobroiu 2, Tene 44, 64, Şandru 80og; Chiriţă 81]
Buftea         3-1 Târgovişte
  [Brătulescu 2, Păun 13, Gârlescu 83; Filip 33, Chiacu 89og[
Teleajen       1-0 Ţărlungeni
  [Bărăgan 40]
Conpet         1-1 Juventus
  [I.Maria 82; Rotaru 90+5]
Copăceni       0-3 Mihăileşti
  [Manea 12, 29, 48]
Clinceni       3-1 Kaproni
  [Novac 15, Dunca 85, Tudor 87; Ionescu 22]
Titu           1-4 Brazi
  [S.Dumitru 90; V.Lazăr 34, 67, Baroian 80, Muţiu 90+2]
[Nov 14]
Videle         2-0 Predeal
  [Grosu 26, Nicolau 80]

Round 15 [Nov 17]
Juventus       0-0 Clinceni
Toporu         2-0 Videle
  [Ghirie 12, C.Ilie 30]
Kaproni        6-1 Buftea
  [C>Nica 23, 35, 53, G.Bociu 56, 73, Birindel 69; Surugiu 13]
Brazi          5-1 Teleajen
  [Irimescu 11, C.Vlad 28, Coţan 52, Stana 55, 70; L.Costache 77pen]
Filipeşti      0-5 Conpet
  [V.Iacob 14, 24, M.Ivan 44, 56, Stăncescu 53]
Mihăileşti     1-0 Comprest
  [M.Puiu 58]
Ţărlungeni     1-0 Rapid II
  [Gh.Vlăsceanu 83]
Predeal        1-3 Titu
  [M.Anghel 90+3; Dumitru 35, Marin 70, Niţă 90+1]
Târgovişte     2-1 Copăceni
  [M.Anghel 69, 90+3; Niculescu 52]

Round 16 [Nov 20]
Comprest       8-1 Târgovişte
  [Drăghici 5, C.Duca 9, S.Vasile 30, Răduca 35, Ungureanu 49, 61, 86, F.Ene 80; M.Anghel 67]
Rapid II       2-1 Brazi
  [Matei 7, Martin 81; C.Vlad 43]
Buftea         3-4 Juventus
  [Zaharia 22, Chiacu 47, I.Mihai 69; Fătu 1, Rotaru 4, Vâlcu 37, Baicu 85]
Teleajen       6-4 Predeal
  [Cernea 8, 30, 35, 53, Bărăgan 45, Copcealău 73; Cristache 27, Achiţei 43, Curiman 86, 89]
Conpet         2-0 Ţărlungeni
  [Ivan 12, Iacob 51]
Copăceni       2-2 Kaproni
  [I.Ioniţă 48, Lăscărache 52; Bociu 35, D.Nae 83]
Mihăileşti     1-0 Toporu
  [C.Manea 15]
Clinceni       4-1 Filipeşti
  [M.Luca 13, D.Raducanu 28, C.Dedu 74, Chiriţă 80; B.Sandru 78]
Titu           2-0 Videle
  [M.Mitran 12, D.Silvian 44]

Round 17 
[Nov 27]
Juventus       3-0 Copăceni
  [Tălpeanu 15, Vâlcu 46, R.Dumitrescu 76]
Toporu         4-2 Titu
  [Ghirie 26, 57, Pancovici 40, Pacinschi 43; M.Ionică 7, Neagu 63]
Kaproni        0-0 Comprest
Brazi          1-2 Conpet
  [irimescu 73pen; Ivan 40, 59]
Filipeşti      0-1 Buftea
  [Brătulescu 7]
Ţărlungeni     0-3 Clinceni
  [Novac 14pen, M.Luca 17, D.Răducanu 90+2]
Predeal        0-3 Rapid II
  [Ţâncu 12, A.Coman 69, Udrescu 81]
Târgovişte     0-0 Mihăileşti
[Nov 28]
Videle         2-0 Teleajen
  [Grosu 79, Bobe 90+2]

Round 18 
[Feb 26]
Juventus       2-1 Comprest
  [Pălimaru 5, Rotaru 66; Romanescu 75]
Toporu         1-0 Târgovişte
  [Turcu 30]
Kaproni        2-0 Mihăileşti
  [Birindel 18, 81]
Filipeşti      3-1 Copăceni
  [Puie 12, Ojică 33, Biţică 75; Popică 90]
Ţărlungeni     0-2 Buftea
  [Surugiu 55, Păun 88]
Titu           3-0 Teleajen
  [M.Ionică 44, 51, 55]
Videle         1-0 Rapid II
  [Pârvan 84]
Predeal        0-3 Conpet	[awd]
[Mar 2]
Brazi          2-0 Clinceni

Round 19 
[Mar 5]
Comprest       3-1 Filipeşti
  [Romanescu 9pen, 75, A.Stoica 66; Ghidia 36pen]
Rapid II       5-0 Titu
  [Tene 30, T.Barbu 47, C.Păun 76, I.Voicu 80, F.Călin 89]
Teleajen       0-2 Toporu
  [C.Turcu 50, 55]
Conpet         2-0 Videle
  [M.Ivan 5, A.Voinea 58]
Copăceni       0-1 Ţărlungeni
  [S.Marin 60]
Mihăileşti     1-1 Juventus
  [M.Stan 74; Pălimaru 7]
Târgovişte     1-2 Kaproni
  [R.Filip 90; Puchea 67, 79]
Clinceni       3-0 Predeal	[awd]
[Mar 6]
Buftea         0-3 Brazi
  [Arnăutu 27, Lazăr 55, Irimescu 78pen]

Round 20 [Mar 19]
Predeal        0-3 Buftea	[awd]
Juventus       3-0 Târgovişte
  [Călinţaru 15pen, B.Niculae 48, Fătu 68]
Toporu         2-2 Kaproni
  [Turcu 2, Ghirie 45pen; Birindel 1, Secreţeanu 71]
Teleajen       1-2 Rapid II
  [Gherghescu 7; Bujor 26, Tene 40pen]
Brazi          7-1 Copăceni
  [Arnăutu 10, Năstase 29, 33, 76, Coţan 48, Stana 5, Minciună 72; D.Chiriţă 82]
Filipeşti      0-1 Mihăileşti
  [Amariei 67]
Ţărlungeni     2-1 Comprest
  [Neagu 10, 15; Enache 58]
Titu           1-0 Conpet
  [Popa 90]
Videle         0-0 Clinceni

Round 21 [Mar 26]
Copăceni       3-0 Predeal	[awd]
Comprest       1-1 Brazi
  [C.Duca 85; Stana 14]
Rapid II       2-1 Toporu
  [Dobroiu 50pen, A.Coman 52; A.Radu 60]
Buftea         1-1 Videle
  [I.Grosu 37og; D.Nica 71pen]
Conpet         1-0 Teleajen
  [Ilioiu 21]
Kaproni        0-1 Juventus
  [Pălimaru 47]
Mihăileşti     3-1 Ţărlungeni
  [M.Păunescu 30, Lisandru 35, M.Stan 87pen; Vasiliu 30]
Clinceni       2-0 Titu
  [M.Luca 65pen, D.Răducanu 78]
Târgovişte     1-0 Filipeşti
  [Cotolan 75]

Round 22 [Apr 2]
Filipeşti      0-3 Kaproni	[awd]
Predeal        0-3 Comprest	[awd]
Rapid II       0-3 Conpet
  [M.Ivan 31, V.Iacob 69, Enescu 78]
Toporu         1-2 Juventus
  [Băiţă 51; S.Rotaru 59, C.Dobre 61]
Teleajen       0-4 Clinceni
  [M.Luca 13, Nedelcu 26, Răducanu 43, Mânzatu 67]
Brazi          1-0 Mihăileşti
  [Coţan 43]
Ţărlungeni     3-1 Târgovişte
  [Tatarciuc 6, C.Neagu 34, Onofrei 81; R.Bârdeş 50]
Titu           0-0 Buftea
Videle         2-1 Copăceni
  [A.Cristea 25, A.Tudor 84; A.Marcu 30]

Round 23 [Apr 9]
Juventus       3-0 Filipeşti	[awd]
Mihăileşti     3-0 Predeal	[awd]
Copăceni       0-3 Titu		[awd]
Comprest       3-1 Videle
  [Romanescu 5pen, 65pen, Lădaru 14; Nica 75]
Buftea         6-1 Teleajen
  [A.Dumitrescu 37, R.Ioniţă 59, 78, 81, Goşman 67, Negrea 69; G.Georgescu 90]
Conpet         2-0 Toporu
  [M.Ivan 28, C.Ilie 88]
Kaproni        0-1 Ţărlungeni
  [Kajcsaracz 90+3]
Clinceni       0-0 Rapid II
Târgovişte     1-3 Brazi
  [Bârdeş 45+1; Baroian 43, F.Dumitru 69, Arnăutu 74]

Round 24 [Apr 16]
Toporu         3-0 Filipeşti	[awd]
Teleajen       3-0 Copăceni	[awd]
Predeal        0-3 Târgovişte	[awd]
Rapid II       1-1 Buftea
  [Păun 37; R.Ioniţă 25]
Conpet         1-0 Clinceni
  [Voinea 70]
Brazi          0-0 Kaproni
Ţărlungeni     1-4 Juventus
  [Airinei 52; Grigore 40, Călinţaru 82pen, Chiţa 85, Zaharia 90+2]
Titu           2-3 Comprest
  [M.Ionică 58, Matei 59; I.Păun 15, Romanescu 20, 63]
Videle         1-0 Mihăileşti
  [D.Nica 10]

Round 25 [Apr 20]
Kaproni        3-0 Predeal	[awd]
Filipeşti      0-3 Ţărlungeni	[awd]
Copăceni       0-3 Rapid II	[awd]
Juventus       2-2 Brazi
  [Damaschin 43, Călinţaru 45pen; Irimescu 25, Toporan 41]
Comprest       4-3 Teleajen
  [Romanescu 23, 42, T.Marin 50, S.Drăgan 75; F.Gheorghe 19, C.Munteanu 38, R.Mănescu 90+3]
Buftea         2-1 Conpet
  [M.Ardeleanu 24, D.Dorobanţu 35pen; C.Ilie 57]
Mihăileşti     2-1 Titu
  [Manea 26, 48; Dumitru 47]
Clinceni       0-0 Toporu
Târgovişte     2-1 Videle
  [C.Dinu 39, Călinescu 59; B.Nicolau 86]

Round 26 
[Apr 23]
Conpet         3-0 Copăceni	[awd]
Brazi          3-0 Filipeşti	[awd]
Predeal        0-3 Juventus	[awd]
Rapid II       0-2 Comprest
  [Lădaru 36, A.Mihalache 90+3pen]
Toporu         1-0 Ţărlungeni
  [Ghirie 60]
Teleajen       0-2 Mihăileşti
  [Manea 12, Stan 84pen]
Titu           1-0 Târgovişte
  [Albu 2]
Videle         1-0 Kaproni
  [I.Rusu 15]
[Apr 24]
Clinceni       0-0 Buftea

Round 27 [Apr 30]
Copăceni       0-3 Clinceni	[awd]
Târgovişte     3-0 Teleajen	[awd]
Juventus       3-1 Videle
  [Fătu 48, 80, Chiţa 52; D.Chiriţă 30]
Comprest       0-4 Conpet
  [Voinea 13, C.Ilie 36, I.Dumitru 39, Cioc 86]
Buftea         3-0 Toporu
  [R.Ioniţă 5, M.Dorobanţu 7, Goişman 26]
Kaproni        1-1 Titu
  [Lişiţă 41; Coman 49]
Mihăileşti     0-0 Rapid II
Ţărlungeni     2-0 Brazi
  [Vasiliu 7, Airinei 40]

Round 28 
[May 7]
Buftea         3-0 Copăceni	[awd]
Teleajen       0-3 Kaproni	[awd]
Videle         3-0 Filipeşti	[awd]
Predeal        0-3 Ţărlungeni	[awd]
Rapid II       3-0 Târgovişte
  [Mardare 44, 80, T.Barbu 90]
Toporu         4-4 Brazi
  [Pacinschi 21, A.Badea 73, Băiţa 84, Adam 89pen; 
   V.Lazăr 6, B.Năstase 23, Arnăutu 39, Butufei 77]
Conpet         1-0 Mihăileşti
  [C.Ilie 79]
Titu           3-1 Juventus
  [Gh.Ioniţă 33, B.Dinu 67og, L.Neagu 88; Fătu 44]
[May 8]
Clinceni       3-1 Comprest
  [C.Mihai 5, L.Novac 25, 85pen; S.Drăgan 22]

Round 29 [May 11]
Juventus       3-0 Teleajen	[awd]
Brazi          3-0 Predeal	[awd]
Copăceni       0-3 Toporu	[awd]
Filipeşti      0-3 Titu		[awd]
Ţărlungeni     3-0 Videle
  [Cercel 38pen, Tatarciuc 76, Airinei 90]
Târgovişte     0-3 Conpet
  [Ivan 20, C.Ilie 43, Iacob 75]
Comprest       0-1 Buftea
  [G.Stoica 73]
Kaproni        1-2 Rapid II
  [Puchea 66; C.Păun 64, Dobroiu 90]
Mihăileşti     1-1 Clinceni
  [Amariei 90+2; Dedu 57]

Round 30 
[May 14]
Toporu         3-0 Predeal	[awd]
Copăceni       0-3 Comprest	[awd]
Rapid II       0-1 Juventus
  [Pălimaru 44]
Buftea         3-1 Mihăileşti
  [Dorobanţu 22pen, Negrea 46, A.Dumitrescu 73; M.Stan 11pen]
Conpet         6-2 Kaproni
  [Panaite 8og, Maria 38, C.Ilie 43, M.Ivan 55, C.Nica 80, 90; Micu 13pen, M.Ene 17]
Titu           2-2 Ţărlungeni
  [M.Ionică 23, 49; Balint 47, 62]
Videle         1-0 Brazi
  [Nicolau 19]
[May 15]
Clinceni       1-0 Târgovişte
  [L.Novac 86]

Round 31 [May 21]
Filipeşti      0-3 Rapid II	[awd]
Mihăileşti     3-0 Copăceni	[awd]
Ţărlungeni     3-0 Teleajen	[awd]
Predeal        0-3 Videle	[awd]
Toporu         0-3 Comprest	[awd]
  [Toporu players refused to play, after not receiving wages for 4 months]
Juventus       5-1 Conpet
  [Fătu 12, 40, 44, 85, Damaschin 80; C.Ilie 70]
Kaproni        2-4 Clinceni
  [M.Ene 5, Secreţeanu 30; Dedu 22, Novac 29, 35, Dunca 85]
Brazi          1-2 Titu
  [V.Lazăr 36; L.Neagu 31, Mita 65]
Târgovişte     2-3 Buftea
  [Călinescu 12, A.Filip 34; Udrea 28, D.Păun 36, A.Dumitrescu 72]

Round 32 
[May 28]
Teleajen       0-3 Brazi	[awd]
Conpet         3-0 Filipeşti	[awd]
Copăceni       0-3 Târgovişte	[awd]
Titu           3-0 Predeal	[awd]
Videle         3-0 Toporu	[ff]
Comprest       0-1 Mihăileşti
  [M.Stan 67]
Rapid II       2-2 Ţărlungeni
  [Barbu 18, Dobroiu 23; Cercel 50pen, Balint 65]
Buftea         2-0 Kaproni
[Jun 1]
Clinceni       2-1 Juventus
  [M.Luca 3, 12; S.Rotaru 83]

Round 33 
[Jun 4]
Filipeşti      0-3 Clinceni	[awd]
Toporu         0-3 Mihăileşti	[awd]
Kaproni        3-0 Copăceni	[awd]
Brazi          4-0 Rapid II
  [Minciună 49pen, Irimescu 62, C.Vlad 69, Arnăutu 84]
Ţărlungeni     0-1 Conpet
  [C.Ilie 80]
Târgovişte     5-2 Comprest
  [Gae 40, 75, C.Dinu 55, V.Vasile 62, Leţu 67; A.Dumitru 13, C.Stoica 55]
Videle         4-5 Titu
  [D.Nica 15, 35, D.Chiriţă 80, B.Nicolae 86; 
   F.Istrate 46, Mitran 48, M.Ionică 57, A.Popa 62, A.Ştefan 64]
[Jun 5]
Juventus        2-0 Buftea
  [D.Grigore 41. M.Damaschin 89pen]

Round 34 [Jun 11]
Rapid II       3-0 Predeal	[awd]
Buftea         3-0 Filipeşti	[awd]
Teleajen       0-3 Videle	[awd]
Conpet         3-0 Brazi	[awd]
Copăceni       0-3 Juventus	[awd]
Titu           3-0 Toporu	[awd]
Mihăileşti     0-0 Târgovişte
Clinceni       1-2 Ţărlungeni
  [A.Andrei 75pen; V.Munteanu 25, Onofrei 50]
Comprest       3-3 Kaproni
  [Lădaru 4, A.Mihalache 73pen, I.Mihalache 88; I.Ionescu 31, Ogodogbo 35, Puchia 64]

Final Table:

 1.SC Juventus Bucureşti         34 25  6  3  75-25  81  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS CONPET Ploieşti            34 25  5  4  77-21  80 
 3.ASC Clinceni                  34 18  9  7  53-31  63 
 4.CS Electrosid Titu            34 18  5 11  58-41  59 
 5.CS Buftea                     34 17  7 10  61-41  58 
 6.FC Kaproni Boldeşti           34 16  7 11  64-43  55 
 7.CS Argeşul Mihăileşti         34 16  7 11  38-28  55 
 8.CS Chimia Brazi               34 15  9 10  69-37  54 
 9.FC Rapid II Bucureşti         34 16  6 12  59-39  54 
10.AS Unirea Ţărlungeni          34 15  6 13  43-38  51 
11.CS Petrolul Videle            34 15  5 14  45-44  50 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.AFC Comprest G.I.M. Bucureşti 34 14  7 13  59-51  49 
-------------------------------------------------------
13.CSM Târgovişte                34 10  6 18  42-61  36  Relegated
14.CS Viitorul Toporu            34 15  4 15  49-49  49  [*e]  Relegated
15.CS Petrolul Teleajen          32  6  5 21  27-72  23  [*d]  Relegated
16.CS Victoria Adunaţii Copăceni 34  6  3 25  30-81  21  [*c]  Relegated
17.AFC Filipeştii de Pădure      32  3  5 24  21-78  14  [*b]  Relegated
18.CF Predeal                    32  2  0 30  14-104  6  [*a]  Relegated

[*a] Withdrew during winter break. All remaining matches to be awarded 0-3.
[*b] Withdrew after round 21. All remaining matches to be awarded 0-3.
[*c] Withdrew after round 22 All remaining matches to be awarded 0-3.
[*d] Suspended for two consecutive games for financial reasons. 
[*e] Excluded for two consecutive forfeits

                Juv Con Cli Tit Buf Kap Mih Bra Rap Ţăr Vid Com Târ Top Tel Cop Fil Pre 
Juventus        xxx 5-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 4-0 4-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 0-1 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-1
Conpet          1-1 xxx 1-0 3-2 2-0 6-2 1-0 3-0 4-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 7-0
Clinceni        2-1 1-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 4-1 3-0
Titu            3-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-4 1-0 2-2 2-0 2-3 1-0 3-0 3-0 0-1 5-1 3-0
Buftea          3-4 2-1 1-3 0-2 xxx 2-0 3-1 0-3 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-2 3-1 3-0 6-1 3-0 3-0 6-1
Kaproni         0-1 0-1 2-4 1-1 6-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 4-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 4-1 3-0
Mihăileşti      1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-3 xxx 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 3-0 3-0 3-0
Brazi           0-0 1-2 2-0 1-2 0-3 0-0 1-0 xxx 4-0 1-1 5-0 4-0 1-1 3-1 5-1 7-1 3-0 3-0
Rapid II        0-1 0-3 5-1 5-0 1-1 3-2 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-2 5-0 0-2 3-0 2-1 2-2 3-1 4-1 3-0
Ţărlungeni      1-4 0-1 0-3 1-1 0-2 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 2-1 3-1 0-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-0
Videle          0-1 1-1 0-0 4-5 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 xxx 0-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0
Comprest        1-2 0-4 0-1 0-0 0-1 3-3 0-1 1-1 2-4 2-0 3-1 xxx 8-1 2-1 4-3 2-1 3-1 2-0
Târgovişte      0-2 0-3 1-1 0-3 2-3 1-2 0-0 1-3 2-1 1-1 2-1 5-2 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 6-1
Toporu          1-2 0-3 4-0 4-2 3-2 2-2 0-3 4-4 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-3 1-0 xxx 0-0 3-2 3-0 3-0
Teleajen        1-4 0-0 0-4 1-0 0-1 0-3 0-2 0-3 1-2 1-0 0-3 1-1 3-1 0-2 xxx 3-0  -  6-4
Copăceni        0-3 2-2 0-3 0-3 1-0 2-2 0-3 2-2 0-3 0-1 3-2 0-3 0-3 0-3 5-0 xxx 0-3 3-0
Filipeşti       1-1 0-5 0-3 0-3 0-1 0-3 0-1 1-1 0-3 0-3 1-3 2-2 1-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 xxx  - 
Predeal         0-3 0-3 2-1 1-3 0-3 0-6 0-1 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 1-5  -  1-2 2-1 xxx

Seria 4


Final Table:

 1.CS Alro Slatina               34 23  9  2  75-27  78  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FCM Târgovişte                34 24  4  6  58-20  76 
 3.CS Triumf Bârca               34 18  5 11  53-37  59 
 4.CS Sportul Vişina Nouă        34 17  4 13  45-32  55 
 5.FC Oltchim Râmnicu Vâlcea     34 17  4 13  54-51  55 
 6.CS Prometeu Craiova           34 14 12  8  44-27  54 
 7.FC Argeş Piteşti II           34 16  5 13  54-48  53 
 8.FCM Alexandria                34 13 10 11  39-31  49 
 9.AS Girom Albota               34 13  9 12  41-36  48 
10.FC Caracal                    34 14  6 14  44-42  48 
11.CFC Ghecon Lăpuşata           34 14  6 14  48-44  48 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SC Minerul Jilţ Mătăsari      34 14  5 15  37-40  47 
-------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Progresul Corabia          34 14  4 16  57-55  46  Relegated
14.CS Ralbex Turcineşti          34 12  7 15  44-49  43  Relegated
15.CS Minerul Motru              34 12  5 17  72-63  41  Relegated
16.CS Armata Craiova             33  8  8 17  32-53  32  [*b]  Relegated
17.CS Primavera Craiova          34  5  3 26  31-75  18  Relegated
18.CS Juventus Bascov            33  3  2 28  12-110 11  [*a]  Relegated

[*a] Withdrew after round 22. All remaining matches to be awarded 0-3.
[*b] Withdrew after round 23. All remaining matches to be awarded 0-3.

Round 1 
[Aug 21]
Bascov         0-4 Primavera
  [I.Popescu 6, Gogoşoiu 8, Flori 16, M.Roman 52]
Argeş II       2-0 Mătăsari
  [Panait 7, Ivănică 78]
Lăpuşata       0-2 Târgovişte
  [C.Dinu 15, Mândru 30]
Prometeu       0-3 Caracal        
  [Şerban 2, Voicu 80, Cârnu 90]
Bârca          1-0 Turcineşti
  [Luţă 85pen]
Vişina Nouă    2-0 Corabia        
  [Lazăr 47, Rădulescu 76]
Alexandria     2-2 Alro
  [Voicilă 10pen, Stancu 64; Mantea 22, Necşulescu 80]
Oltchim        3-2 Motru
  [Nuţu 14, Smedescu 63, Dănuleţ 90+5; Cernica 82, Păleaşcă 90+4]
[Aug 22]
Albota         2-2 Armata Craiova

Round 2 [Aug 28]
Armata Craiova 2-0 Vişina Nouă
  [Mateiţă 52, Niţă 71]
Primavera      2-2 Oltchim
  [Gogoşoiu 23, M.Roman 26; Marinescu 39, Bărbuţ 90]
Caracal        0-2 Argeş II
  [Cârstea 22, Panait 27]
Alro           1-0 Lăpuşata
  [Bârsan 74]
Corabia        0-1 Alexandria
  [D.Voicilă 33]
Motru          4-2 Bârca
  [Moraru 20, 31, 49, Sârbu 42; Şoo 56og, A.Luţă 63]
Turcineşti     3-1 Albota
  [Piron 40, Tarhat 45, Meliţă 73; Cârstea 90+2]
Mătăsari       1-0 Bascov
  [Clipici 47]
Târgovişte     1-1 Prometeu
  [Penescu 12; Negrilă 36]

Round 3 
[Sep 4]
Bascov         0-4 Caracal        
  [D.Ene 30, D.Mihai 37, Aria 76, 80]
Argeş II       0-3 Târgovişte		[awd]
  [no medical assistance provided by home team]
Prometeu       0-0 Lăpuşata
Vişina Nouă    3-0 Turcineşti
  [A.Dumitrescu 7pen, M.Matei 21, E.Rădulescu 64]
Corabia        0-2 Alro
  [Anghelina 41, Bârsan 68]
Alexandria     0-0 Armata Craiova
Oltchim        2-0 Mătăsari
  [Marinescu 40, I.Stoica 80]
[Sep 5]
Albota         0-5 Motru
[Sep 22]
Bărca          2-0 Primavera
  [Afrem 16, F.Popescu 55]

Round 4 [Sep 11]
Lăpuşata       0-1 Argeş II
  [R.Cârstea 37]
Armata Craiova 1-1 Corabia        
  [Preda 3; Bârlea 76]
Primavera      2-2 Albota
  [Gogoşoiu 27, Roman 89; Marcoană 71, 88]
Caracal        3-1 Oltchim
  [Răducu 70, Şerban 85, Hebga 90; Creangă 30]
Alro           0-0 Prometeu
Motru          1-2 Vişina Nouă
  [Sârbu 87; Lazăr 30, Matei 80]
Turcineşti     1-1 Alexandria
  [Tarhat 24; D.Voicilă 5]
Mătăsari       1-0 Bârca
  [Priporici 29]
Târgovişte     0-0 Bascov

Round 5 
[Sep 18]
Bascov         3-2 Lăpuşata
  [Niţă 3, Collins 48, Rizea 74; I.Roşoagă 68, N.Popescu 78]
Argeş II       3-0 Prometeu
  [Panait 25, Kamara 70, Cotigă 80]
Armata Craiova 1-1 Alro
  [Sodoleanu 37; Buciuman 49]
Bârca          0-1 Caracal        
  [Aria 80]
Vişina Nouă    3-1 Primavera
  [Velica 6, Nica 56, 72; Băloi 89]
Corabia        4-1 Turcineşti
  [Bârlea 16, Vrăjitoarea 32, Milenovic 64, Bugiu 84; M.Butoi 65]
Alexandria     2-2 Motru
  [Micu 37, Caibăr 58; Butoi 40, 76]
Oltchim        3-0 Târgovişte
  [B.Preda 40, I.Stoica 60, C.Popescu 90pen]
[Sep 19]
Albota         0-0 Mătăsari

Round 6 
[Sep 25]
Lăpuşata       0-0 Oltchim
Primavera      0-1 Alexandria
  [I.Voicilă 26]
Caracal        0-1 Albota
  [O.Stan 58]
Alro           5-5 Argeş II
  [D.Niculescu 8pen, 35, Dumitra 12, Bârsan 47pen, Corneanu 90+2;
   Ivănică 39, 50, Cârstea 42, Răuţă 65, State 78]
Motru          0-1 Corabia
  [Bocănete 43]
Turcineşti     2-2 Armata Craiova
  [Tarhat 2, Amzucu 32; Ariciu 20, Mateiţă 63]
Mătăsari       3-0 Vişina Nouă
  [Văcaru 15, Onuţ 24, Pripici 52]
Târgovişte     1-1 Bârca
  [Săndulescu 52; Luţă 89]
[Sep 26]
Prometeu       5-0 Bascov

Round 7 
[Oct 2]
Albota         0-2 Târgovişte
  [B.Popescu 35, Negoescu 85]
Armata Craiova 2-1 Motru
  [Turcilă 20, Niţă 75; Moraru 80]
Bârca          4-1 Lăpuşata
  [A.Luţă 25, 67, 79pen, Afrem 37; Nica 41]
Vişina Nouă    0-2 Caracal        
  [Kalejaye 79, Aria 85]
Corabia        3-0 Primavera
  [Z.Milenovic 45, Bârlea 72, Bocănete 81]
Alexandria     0-0 Mătăsari
Turcineşti     0-4 Alro
  [Corneanu 32, Bârsan 47, Militaru 72, F.Şerban 77]
Oltchim        2-0 Prometeu
  [Bărbuţ 75, Creangă 83]
[Oct 3]
Bascov         1-5 Argeş II
  [Rizea 10; Avramescu 33, Boboacă 46pen, 85, Cârstea 48, Ivănică 50]

Round 8 [Oct 6]
Argeş II       3-1 Oltchim
  [Boboacă 15, State 40, Beurean 50; O.Marinescu 70pen]
Lăpuşata       0-1 Albota
  [M.Cârstea 65]
Prometeu       1-1 Bârca
  [M.Ştefănescu 90; Relea 79]
Primavera      0-1 Armata Craiova
  [Duşcă 80]
Caracal        1-0 Alexandria
  [Kalejaye 24]
Alro           5-0 Bascov
  [M.Niculescu 11, 23, 77pen, Bârsan 18, Anghelina 80]
Motru          1-0 Turcineşti
  [V.Moraru 10]
Mătăsari       1-0 Corabia
  [Urlicu 51]
Târgovişte     1-0 Vişina Nouă
  [I.Petculescu 28]

Round 9 
[Oct 9]
Armata Craiova 1-0 Mătăsari
  [M.Stoian 45]
Bârca          1-0 Argeş II
  [A.Luţă 44]
Vişina Nouă    1-0 Lăpuşata
  [Velica 75]
Corabia        1-3 Caracal
  [Milencovici 24; Precup 7, Aria 29, Hebga 80]
Motru          3-1 Alro
  [Şoo 28, C.Laurenţiu 43, M.Laurenţiu 72; Hapaină 90pen]
Alexandria     1-1 Târgovişte
  [G.Marin 47; Petculescu 68]
Turcineşti     2-0 Primavera
  [Roncea 1, Meliţă 42]
Oltchim        3-4 Bascov
  [Răcăreanu 42, Marinescu 73, 90+3pen; A.Niţă 4, 83, Collins 58, Rizea 86]
[Oct 27]
Albota         1-3 Prometeu
  [Marinel 85; Bălă 4, Crocoveanu 26, Enache 58]

Round 10 
[Oct 16]
Argeş II       2-1 Albota
  [Cârstea 36, Florea 44; Pâslaru 54]
Lăpuşata       1-0 Alexandria
  [Bunescu 22]
Primavera      2-3 Motru
  [Ologu 16pen, Roman 65; M.Laurenţiu 18, Bălan 19, C.Laurenţiu 75]
Caracal        1-1 Armata Craiova
  [Ciobanu 65; M.Preda 55]
Alro           6-2 Oltchim
  [Bârsan 4pen, Dumitra 6, Buciuman 63, 77, 84, Calotescu 81; B.Preda 42, Dănuleţ 86]
Mătăsari       1-2 Turcineşti
  [Badea 39; Daviţoiu 64, Geoagă 84]
Târgovişte     2-0 Corabia
  [Negoescu 27, Petculescu 42]
[Oct 17]
Prometeu       2-1 Vişina Nouă
Bascov         0-3 Bârca

Round 11
[Oct 23]
Armata Craiova 1-0 Târgovişte
  [A.Preda 80]
Primavera      2-3 Alro
  [Roman 7, 62; C.Niculescu 66pen, Bârsan 85pen, Calopescu 87]
Bârca          3-0 Oltchim
  [Stăncuţa 27, Chiliman 71, A.Luţă 90]
Vişina Nouă    3-0 Argeş II
  [Lazăr 17, A.Neacşu 29, E.Rădulescu 65]
Corabia        4-1 Lăpuşata
  [Mihăilă 9, 30, Urucu 52, Buciu 70; Ciortan 77pen]
Motru          2-3 Mătăsari
  [Moraru 18, Şoo 38; Vlăduţ 35, C.Roman 67, Onuţ 80]
Alexandria     0-1 Prometeu
  [Ştefănescu 89]
Turcineşti     2-0 Caracal
  [Geoagă 13, Meliţă 19]
[Oct 24]
Albota         3-1 Bascov

Round 12 
[Oct 30]
Argeş II       0-1 Alexandria
  [M.David 27]
Lăpuşata       4-2 Armata Craiova
  [Mocioacă 6pen, Nistor 13, Ciortan 34, Filipuş 37; Turcilă 21, 83]
Prometeu       5-0 Corabia
  [A.Sava 10, 89, Corcoveanu 17, Bălă 65, E.Enache 80pen]
Caracal        2-1 Motru
  [A.Şerban 58, Kale Abiodun 77; Lungu 55]
Alro           2-0 Bârca
  [Streinu 17, Bârsan 19]
Mătăsari       2-0 Primavera
  [Badea 16pen, Clipici 53]
Oltchim        1-0 Albota
  [Smedescu 6]
Târgovişte     2-1 Turcineşti
  [B.Popescu 33, Negoescu 76; Meliţă 26]
[Oct 31]
Bascov         0-2 Vişina Nouă
  [F.Lazăr 59, Gherghiţă 90+1]

Round 13 
[Nov 6]
Armata Craiova 0-1 Prometeu
  [Bălă 2]
Vişina Nouă    4-2 Oltchim
  [Bastardu 12, 90, M.Gheorghiţă 31, Dumbravă 55; C.Popescu 47, B.Preda 80]
Corabia        6-1 Argeş II
  [Mihăilă 10, 22, Braşoveanu 13, Vrăjitoarea 15, Bârlea 28, Urucu 37; Cârstea 69]
Motru          1-2 Târgovişte
  [C.Butoi 26; Petculescu 63, Cherchez 86]
Alexandria     2-1 Bascov
  [Lascu 50, S.Stancu 88pen; Rizea 82]
Turcineşti     0-0 Lăpuşata
Mătăsari       1-1 Alro
  [Ungureanu 70; Anghelina 44]
[Nov 7]
Albota         2-0 Bârca
Primavera      awd Caracal         [awarded 3-0, originally 0-1]
  [Precup 75pen]

Round 14 
[Nov 13]
Albota         1-1 Alro
  [M.Constantin 55; C.Niculescu 57pen]
Argeş II       1-0 Armata Craiova
  [R.Cârstea 45]
Lăpuşata       4-3 Motru
  [O.Ciortan 26, 89, R.Nistor 44, A.Bunescu 72; Munteanu 13, Moraru 55, Purcel 59]
Prometeu       2-2 Turcineşti
  [Rotaru 15, Bălă 25; H.Barbu 16, Meliţă 89]
Bârca          1-0 Vişina Nouă
  [Stăncuţă 78]
Caracal        2-0 Mătăsari
  [Aria 33, A.Şerban 85]
Oltchim        1-0 Alexandria
  [O.Marinescu 30pen]
Târgovişte     3-0 Primavera
  [Zidăroiu 49, B.Popescu 64, Anton 73pen]
[Nov 14]
Bascov         0-5 Corabia
  [Nicolae, Mihăilă, Vrăjitoarea, Turcin, Agiu]

Round 15 [Nov 17]
Armata Craiova 8-1 Bascov
  [Dănaca 1, 20, 36, Burada 25, 47, Telea 14, M.Preda 70, Niţă 88; Collins 87pen]
Vişina Nouă    0-0 Albota
Alro           1-0 Caracal
  [C.Niculescu 5pen]
Corabia        1-2 Oltchim
  [Vrăjitoarea 45; Bărbuţ 30, Dănuleţ 73]
Motru          3-2 Prometeu
  [Lungu 18, Şoo 64, Nueleanu 73; Bică 43, Gae 75]
Alexandria     0-1 Bârca
  [A.Luţă 87]
Turcineşti     3-1 Argeş II
  [Roncea 58, 81, Butoi 84; R.Cârstea 37]
Mătăsari       2-1 Târgovişte
  [Murdărea 38, Clipici 80; B.Popescu 21]

Round 16 
[Nov 20]
Argeş II       3-3 Motru
  [R.Cârstea 15, 76, D.Stoica 28pen; V.Moraru 32, 56, V.Costinel 90]
Lăpuşata       1-2 Mătăsari
  [C.Vlădoi 36; N.Simion 68pen, Clipici 80]
Prometeu       3-0 Primavera
  [Bălă 30, 48, Enache 77pen]
Bârca          2-0 Corabia
  [Stăncuţă 11, 36]
Vişina Nouă    2-0 Alro
  [M.Gheorghiţă 47, I.Neacşu 90]
Oltchim        2-1 Armata Craiova
  [Turcilă 59og, Dănuleţ 61; Stănculescu 80pen]
Târgovişte     2-0 Caracal
  [I.Petculescu 5, B.Popescu 52]
[Nov 21]
Albota         3-1 Alexandria
Bascov         0-5 Turcineşti
  [Meliţă 29, 43, Filipescu 60, A.Stoica 81, 84]

Round 17 
[Nov 27]
Armata Craiova 1-2 Bârca
  [Preduţ 38; M.Badea 50, A.Luţă 75]
Primavera      0-1 Argeş II
  [Ivănică 7]
Caracal        0-2 Lăpuşata
  [Vlădoi 2, Ciortan 24]
Alro           2-0 Târgovişte
  [C.Niculescu 24, Dumitra 49]
Corabia        1-0 Albota
  [Vrăjitoarea 10]
Motru         12-0 Bascov	[stopped after 68', visitors left with six field players]
  [Moraru 3, 9, 23, 26, 44, Vrapcea 21, Ungureanu 28, Bueleanu 55, Paleaşcă 56, 58, 
   C.Vasilică 61, C.Laurenţiu 63]
Alexandria     0-0 Vişina Nouă
Turcineşti     3-0 Oltchim
  [Tarhat 2, 23, Meliţă 43]
Mătăsari       2-0 Prometeu
  [Văcaru 5, A.Badea 63pen]

Round 18 
[Feb 26]
Armata Craiova 1-0 Albota
  [Stănculescu 83]
Primavera      1-0 Bascov
  [Crăciun 82]
Caracal        0-0 Prometeu
Alro           2-0 Alexandria
  [Bârsan 45, Dumitra 67]
Motru          1-2 Oltchim
  [Şoo 90; Smedescu 20, Bărbuţ 68]
Turcineşti     3-0 Bârca
  [Gulioiu 29, A.Stoica 83, Meliţă 90]
Mătăsari       1-2 Argeş II
  [Clipici 88; M.Vintilă 20, Panait 60]
Târgovişte     2-1 Lăpuşata
  [Negoescu 25, Guţă 70; Nica 36]
[Feb 27]
Corabia        2-1 Vişina Nouă
  [Istinie 83pen, 90+3pen; F.Lazăr pen]

Round 19 
[Mar 5]
Argeş II       2-2 Caracal
  [R.Cârstea 23, 48; Ekene 73, 90]
Lăpuşata       1-1 Alro
  [R.Nistor 45; Calotescu 75]
Prometeu       2-1 Târgovişte
  [Ştefănescu 25, Enache 87pen; Ş.Săndulescu 50]
Bârca          6-2 Motru
  [A.Luţă 5pen, 7, 39, Pavelescu 35, Popovici 40, Bălmău 67; Moraru 10, Nueleanu 45]
Vişina Nouă    1-0 Armata Craiova
  [M.Velica 63]
Alexandria     3-2 Corabia
  [Câţa 65, Necatu 69, 80; M.Bârlea 16, Stuparu 57]
Oltchim        4-3 Primavera
  [O.Creangă 12, A.Nuţu 55, B.Preda 83, Despoiu 88; Crăciun 13, I.Popescu 15, Lupu 71]
[Mar 6]
Bascov         2-0 Mătăsari
Albota         1-0 Turcineşti

Round 20 [Mar 19]
Lăpuşata       2-1 Prometeu
  [Ciortan 60, Mocioacă 74pen; Rotaru 57]
Armata Craiova 0-0 Alexandria
Primavera      1-3 Bârca
  [Crăciun 2; Popovici 7, A.Luţă 38, Bălmău 84]
Caracal        0-0 Bascov
Alro           5-1 Corabia
  [D.Niculescu 16, M.Voicu 17, 41, C.Niculescu 37, 64pen; Ştoiu 17]
Motru          1-1 Albota
  [Ceauşu 37; Noguera 20]
Turcineşti     0-0 Vişina Nouă
Mătăsari       0-1 Oltchim
  [Marinescu 44]
Târgovişte     1-0 Argeş II
  [Negoescu 70]

Round 21 
[Mar 26]
Argeş II       2-1 Lăpuşata
  [D.Vintilă 37, C.Doman 64; C.Ursu 18]
Prometeu       0-0 Alro
Bârca          3-2 Mătăsari
  [I.Luţă 67, 77, Burada 79; Văcaru 35, Clipici 43]
Vişina Nouă    3-1 Motru
  [Clişcă 4, Velica 41, 57; Dumbravă 53og]
Alexandria     1-0 Turcineşti
  [I.Voicilă 72]
Oltchim        3-2 Caracal
  [Bărbuţ 10, Marinescu 70, Nuţu 71; V.Stancu 46, G.Georgescu 60]
[Mar 27]
Albota         1-0 Primavera
Bascov         0-2 Târgovişte
  [Petculescu 40, Guţă 45]
Corabia        3-1 Armata Craiova
  [Vrăjitoarea (3); ?]

Round 22 [Apr 2]
Lăpuşata       4-0 Bascov
  [Nistor 17, Ciortan 11, 46, Muşuroaia 56]
Prometeu       1-0 Argeş II
  [Bică 55]
Primavera      1-0 Vişina Nouă
  [Roman 15]
Caracal        2-0 Bârca
  [F.Radu 42, D.Ene 89]
Alro           3-1 Armata Craiova
  [Luca 2, Precup 45, M.Niculescu 50; Dobrin 87]
Motru          1-2 Alexandria
  [M.Laurenţiu 9; I.Voicilă 30, A.Câţa 69]
Turcineşti     1-1 Corabia
  [Bucă 72; Vrăjitoarea 87]
Mătăsari       1-0 Albota
  [Lăcătuşu 65]
Târgovişte     1-0 Oltchim
  [Săndulescu 13pen]

Round 23 
[Apr 9]
Bascov         0-3 Prometeu	[awd]
Albota         0-0 Caracal
Armata Craiova 0-0 Turcineşti
Oltchim        0-0 Lăpuşata
Argeş II       0-1 Alro
  [A.Mihai 74]
Bârca          0-1 Târgovişte
  [B.Popescu 70]
Vişina Nouă    2-1 Mătăsari
  [Velica 70, DAvid 85; Murdărea 50]
Alexandria     4-1 Primavera
  [I.Voicilă 7, Voicu 9, D.Voicilă 30pen, 60; Roman 75]
[Apr 10]
Corabia        1-3 Motru
  [Turculeţ 40; Ceauşu 8, Pau ?, Şoo ?]

Round 24 [Apr 16]
Argeş II       3-0 Bascov	[awd]
Lăpuşata       2-1 Bârca
  [Vlădoi 46, Nistor 70; A.Luţă 65]
Prometeu       0-0 Oltchim
Primavera      2-2 Corabia
  [N.Nicolae 44, Gogoşoiu 45; Rupa 25, 80]
Caracal        1-0 Vişina Nouă
  [A.Şerban 72]
Alro           3-0 Turcineşti
  [Buciuman 1, 23, Bârsan 80]
Motru          2-1 Armata Craiova
  [Moraru 26, 83; Turcilă 78]
Mătăsari       2-0 Alexandria
  [Lăcătuşu 16, Nicolovici 88]
Târgovişte     1-0 Albota
  [Negoescu 66]

Round 25 [Apr 20]
Bascov         0-3 Alro		[awd]
Albota         3-2 Lăpuşata
  [Cârstea 15, Gălan 30, 52; Frunză 70, Nistor 90+3]
Armata Craiova 2-1 Primavera
  [Ienciu 5, Dănaca 28; I.Găman 39pen]
Bârca          0-0 Prometeu
Vişina Nouă    1-2 Târgovişte
  [C.Neacşu 42; B.Popescu 43, Boroş 88pen]
Corabia        3-1 Mătăsari
  [Rupa 34, 53, Dicu 80; Clipici 75]
Alexandria     0-1 Caracal
  [Bădăuţă 69]
Turcineşti     4-1 Motru
  [A.Stoica 30, Gârlă 53, 75, C.Bucă 58pen; Moraru 39]
Oltchim        2-1 Argeş II
  [Dănuleţ 31, Marinescu 72; R.Cârstea 67]

Round 26 [Apr 23]
Bascov         0-3 Oltchim	[awd]
Mătăsari       3-0 Armata Craiova	[awd]
Argeş II       0-0 Bârca
Lăpuşata       1-0 Vişina Nouă
  [Bucei 73]
Prometeu       1-1 Albota
  [Bică 70; C.Schumacher 20]
Primavera      4-1 Turcineşti
  [Crăciun 31, Gogoşoiu 55, Căle 80, Nicolae 90+2; Roncea 90]
Caracal        4-2 Corabia
  [Măgureanu 16, Quist 58, A.Şerban 76, D.Ene 85; Vrăjitoarea 34, Bocănete 45]
Alro           5-1 Motru
  [Luca 2, C.Niculescu 17, M.Voicu 32, 34, Buciuman 43; Militaru 15]
Târgovişte     4-0 Alexandria
  [Bârsănel 14, Cerchez 30, Săndulescu 79, 87]

Round 27 
[Apr 30]
Armata Craiova 0-3 Caracal	[awd]
Bârca          3-0 Bascov	[awd]
Vişina Nouă    1-0 Prometeu
  [Nica 40]
Motru          3-0 Primavera
  [Moraru 5, I.Ioniţă 7, Gugu 12og]
Alexandria     4-0 Lăpuşata
  [D.Voicilă 43, Dobrin 76, Micu 79, 86]
Turcineşti     1-0 Mătăsari
  [Gulioiu 85]
Oltchim        0-1 Alro
  [Bărbuţ 10og]
[May 1]
Albota         3-1 Argeş II
  [Gălan 24, M.Cârstea 49, Schumacher 56; M.Vintilă 46]
Corabia        0-1 Târgovişte
  [Zgâmbău 90+3]

Round 28 [May 7]
Bascov         0-3 Albota		[awd]
Târgovişte     3-0 Armata Craiova	[awd]
Argeş II       3-1 Vişina Nouă
  [Cârstea 15, 42, Răuţă 34; M.Velica 90]
Lăpuşata       3-1 Corabia
  [Nica 10, Vlădoi 55, Bucei 67; Rupa 14]
Prometeu       0-0 Alexandria
Caracal        2-0 Turcineşti
  [F.Florin 4, D.Ene 46]
Alro           1-0 Primavera
  [Dumitra 9]
Mătăsari       1-1 Motru
  [G.Luca 32; Butoi 85]
Oltchim        1-3 Bârca
  [Dănuleţ 90; Ignat 37, Badea 59, Luţă 89]

Round 29 
[May 11]
Armata Craiova 0-3 Lăpuşata	[awd]
Vişina Nouă    3-0 Bascov	[awd]
Albota         3-0 Oltchim
  [Gălan 55, Mihai Ion 65, Marin Ion 77]
Bârca          0-0 Alro
Corabia        1-1 Prometeu
  [Rupa 32pen; M.Ghiţă 7]
Motru          1-1 Caracal
  [Chirciu 67; Şerban 46]
Alexandria     0-0 Argeş II
Turcineşti     1-2 Târgovişte
  [Chiriac 69; C.Dinu 20, Negoescu 58]
[May 18]
Primavera      0-1 Mătăsari
  [G.Luca 29pen]

Round 30 [May 14]
Bascov         0-3 Alexandria		[awd]
Prometeu       3-0 Armata Craiova	[awd]
Argeş II       1-3 Corabia
  [R.Cârstea 38; Istinie 36, Turculeţ 65, Rupa 78]
Lăpuşata       4-1 Turcineşti
  [Vlădoi 12, 75, Ursu 21, Ciortan 80; Roncea 90pen]
Bârca          0-3 Albota
  [Mihai Ion 25, M.Cârstea 74, Marius Ion 80]
Caracal        4-0 Primavera
  [Quist 9, Şerban 56, 63, Ţânţăreanu 64]
Alro           5-1 Mătăsari
  [M.Voicu 13, Precup 32, Francisc 49, Bârsan 63, 73; G.Ungureanu 69]
Oltchim        1-2 Vişina Nouă
  [C.Popescu 75; Căpăţână 56, Bastardu 73]
Târgovişte     3-1 Motru
  [Boroş 42pen, Petculescu 68, Negoescu 78pen; Chirciu 20]

Round 31 [May 21]
Armata Craiova 0-3 Argeş II	[awd]
Corabia        3-0 Bascov	[awd]
Primavera      0-6 Târgovişte
  [Cherchez 14, 31, Reginaldo 35, Negoescu 47, Petculescu 56, Guţă 71]
Vişina Nouă    2-1 Bârca
  [Glişca 20, Rădulescu 35, A.Luţă 7]
Alro           1-0 Albota
  [M.Voicu 52]
Motru          0-1 Lăpuşata
  [Ciortan 78pen]
Alexandria     1-2 Oltchim
  [S.Stancu 65; Răcăreanu 35, O.Marinescu 60]
Turcineşti     1-0 Prometeu
  [Roncea 70pen]
Mătăsari       2-1 Caracal
  [Murdărea 24, 48; Şerban 9]

Round 32 [May 28]
Argeş II       2-1 Turcineşti
  [M.Vintilă 47, 68; Gârlă 90]
Lăpuşata       3-1 Primavera
  [Ciortan 3pen, 80, Vlădoi 25; I.Badea 88]
Prometeu       1-0 Motru
  [A.Negrilă 65]
Bârca          2-1 Alexandria
  [L.Popovici 42, C.Răduţ 68; Lascu 7]
Caracal        1-2 Alro
  [Şerban 85; Ciobanu 10, Bârsan 33]
Oltchim        0-1 Corabia
  [Urucu 44]
Târgovişte     2-0 Mătăsari
  [Negoescu 15, Petculescu 22]
[May 29]
Albota         0-0 Vişina Nouă

Round 33 
[Jun 4]
Armata Craiova 0-3 Oltchim	[awd]
Turcineşti     3-0 Bascov	[awd]
Primavera      0-3 Prometeu
  [Bălă 2, 72, Sava 30]
Caracal        0-3 Târgovişte
  [Cerchez 33, Zgâmbău 72, Zidăroiu 90+4]
Alro           4-2 Vişina Nouă
  [Bârsan 13, Niculescu 32, Calotescu 36, Buciuman 45; Velica 60, 72]
Motru          3-0 Argeş II
  [L.Cosmin 44, 67, Chirciu 69]
Alexandria     3-1 Albota
  [Caibăr 41, G.Marin 72, D.Voicilă 81; O.Stan 68]
Mătăsari       1-1 Lăpuşata
  [Nicolovici 68; Chiripuş 37]
[Jun 5]
Corabia        4-1 Bârca
  [Rupa 30pen, 67, Stuparu 45, Bocănete 80; Pârvan 2og]

Round 34 [Jun 11]
Bascov         0-3 Motru	  [awd]
Bârca          3-0 Armata Craiova [awd]
Albota         3-0 Corabia
  [Marius Ion 30, M.Cârstea 70, Mihai Ion 75]
Argeş II       4-0 Primavera
  [M.Vintilă 1, Predoiu 27, 64, G.Cârstea 37]
Lăpuşata       1-2 Caracal
  [Muşuroaia 15; Şerban 50, Bădăuţă 57]
Prometeu       2-1 Mătăsari
  [I.Rotaru 55, M.Ghiţă 90+4; G.Onuţ 75]
Vişina Nouă    0-1 Alexandria
  [M.David 48]
Oltchim        5-0 Turcineşti
  [Amza 22, O.Marinescu 40pen, 60pen, Dănuleţ 72, 78]
Târgovişte     0-1 Alro
  [M.Voicu 60]

Final Table:

 1.CS Alro Slatina               34 23  9  2  75-27  78  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FCM Târgovişte                34 24  4  6  58-20  76 
 3.CS Triumf Bârca               34 18  5 11  53-37  59 
 4.CS Sportul Vişina Nouă        34 17  4 13  45-32  55 
 5.FC Oltchim Râmnicu Vâlcea     34 17  4 13  54-51  55 
 6.CS Prometeu Craiova           34 14 12  8  44-27  54 
 7.FC Argeş Piteşti II           34 16  5 13  54-48  53 
 8.FCM Alexandria                34 13 10 11  39-31  49 
 9.AS Girom Albota               34 13  9 12  41-36  48 
10.FC Caracal                    34 14  6 14  44-42  48 
11.CFC Ghecon Lăpuşata           34 14  6 14  48-44  48 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SC Minerul Jilţ Mătăsari      34 14  5 15  37-40  47 
-------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Progresul Corabia          34 14  4 16  57-55  46  Relegated
14.CS Ralbex Turcineşti          34 12  7 15  44-49  43  Relegated
15.CS Minerul Motru              34 12  5 17  72-63  41  Relegated
16.CS Armata Craiova             33  8  8 17  32-53  32  [*b]  Relegated
17.CS Primavera Craiova          34  5  3 26  31-75  18  Relegated
18.CS Juventus Bascov            33  3  2 28  12-110 11  [*a]  Relegated

[*a] Withdrew after round 22. All remaining matches to be awarded 0-3.
[*b] Withdrew after round 23. All remaining matches to be awarded 0-3.

                Alr Târ Bâr Viş Olt Pro Arg Ale Alb Lăp Car Măt Cor Tur Mot Arm Pri Bas 
Alro            xxx 2-0 2-0 4-2 6-2 0-0 5-5 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 5-1 5-1 3-0 5-1 3-1 1-0 5-0
Târgovişte      0-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-0 3-0 0-0
Bârca           0-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-3 4-1 3-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 6-2 3-0 2-0 3-0
Vişina Nouă     2-0 1-2 2-1 xxx 4-2 1-0 3-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 3-1 3-0
Oltchim         0-1 3-0 1-3 1-2 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 0-1 5-0 3-2 2-1 4-3 3-4
Prometeu        0-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-3 2-1 5-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 3-0 5-0
Argeş II        0-1 0-3 0-0 3-1 3-1 3-0 xxx 0-1 2-1 2-1 2-2 2-0 1-3 2-1 3-3 1-0 4-0 3-0
Alexandria      2-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 xxx 3-1 4-0 0-1 0-0 3-2 1-0 2-2 0-0 4-1 3-0
Albota          1-1 0-2 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-3 3-1 3-1 xxx 3-2 0-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 0-5 2-2 1-0 3-1
Lăpuşata        1-1 0-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 1-2 1-2 3-1 4-1 4-3 4-2 3-1 4-0
Caracal         1-2 0-3 2-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-2 0-3 0-1 0-2 xxx 2-0 4-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 4-0 0-0
Mătăsari        1-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-2 1-1 3-0 2-0 1-0
Corabia         0-2 0-1 4-1 2-1 1-2 1-1 6-1 0-1 1-0 4-1 1-3 3-1 xxx 4-1 1-3 3-1 3-0 3-0
Turcineşti      0-4 1-2 3-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 4-1 2-2 2-0 3-0
Motru           3-1 1-2 4-2 1-2 1-2 3-2 3-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-3 0-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 3-012-0
Armata Craiova  1-1 1-0 1-2 2-0 0-3 0-1 0-3 0-0 1-0 0-3 0-3 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-1 8-1
Primavera       2-3 0-6 1-3 1-0 2-2 0-3 0-1 0-1 2-2 0-2 3-0 0-1 2-2 4-1 2-3 0-1 xxx 1-0
Bascov          0-3 0-2 0-3 0-2 0-3 0-3 1-5 0-3 0-3 3-2 0-4 2-0 0-5 0-5 0-3  -  0-4 xxx

Seria 5

Final Table:

 1.FC Pandurii II Târgu Jiu      30 21  7  2  59-18  70  [*d]
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS Atletic Club Univ. Arad    30 19  7  4  43-16  64  Promoted
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ACS Recaş                     30 20  2  8  46-24  62 
 4.CFR Marmosim Simeria          30 14 10  6  44-24  52 
 5.CS Naţional Sebiş             30 16  3 11  49-39  51 
 6.CS Minerul Mehedinţi          30 13  9  8  46-32  48 
 7.CS Jiul Rovinari              30 11  9 10  43-37  42 
 8.FC Şcolar Reşiţa              30 12  5 13  38-36  41 
 9.CS Millenium Giarmata         30 12  5 13  40-47  41 
10.FC Timişoara II               30 11  6 13  32-36  39 
11.AS Nova Mama Mia Becicherec   30 10  8 12  41-39  38 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.CS Gloria CTP Arad            30 11  3 16  43-49  36 
-------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Ineu                       30 10  2 18  31-57  32  Relegated
14.CS Unirea Sânnicolau Mare     30  8  7 15  42-43  31  Relegated
15.AS Muncitorul Reşiţa          30  7  4 19  30-65  25  Relegated
16.CS Retezatul Haţeg            30  1  1 28  10-75   4  [*c]  Relegated
 -.FC Viitorul Sânandrei                                 [*b]  Relegated
 -.CS Progresul Gătaia                                   [*a]  Relegated

[*a] Folded, all results annulled
[*b] Withdrew for financial reasons, all results annulled
[*c] Withdrew after round 20. All remaining matches to be awarded 0-3.
[*d] Cannot be promoted, since FC Pandurii has relegated to Liga II

Round 1 [Aug 21]
Recaş          1-2 Mehedinţi
  [Rogozinaru 8pen; Mihăilesc 44, Boboescu 55]
ACU Arad       1-0 Ineu
  [C.Bota 32]
Sânandrei      0-3 Simeria
  [D.Dăscălescu 44, M.Păcurar 88, Ungureanu 90]
Timişoara II   1-2 Gloria Arad
  [Magdaş 46; Ştreangă 59, Pantin 90+3]
Becicherec     0-3 Pandurii II
  [Vlăduţi 6, 51, 59]
Sânnicolau     1-3 Sebiş
  [Tulcan 5; A.Mihai 7, 41, 73]
Şcolar         0-0 Gătaia
Jiul Rovinari  2-2 Giarmata
  [Apostol 45pen, Minciună 75; Corlăţeanu 35, Şchiopu 42]
Muncitorul     2-1 Haţeg          
  [Bercsenyi 3, Gurici 60; Turcu 38]

Round 2 
[Aug 28]
Gloria Arad    2-0 Şcolar
  [Enciu 42, L.Todea 90]
Ineu           1-0 Becicherec
  [S.Aldea 90+3]
Sebiş          1-0 Sânandrei
  [A.Militaru 90+3]
Simeria        3-2 Jiul Rovinari
  [Goronea 7, Roiu 15, D.Dăscălescu 72; R.Rădoi 18, Şoşoi 55]
Haţeg          0-1 Timişoara II
  [Popovici 78]
Mehedinţi      2-2 Sânnicolau
  [I.Ivan 53, Petrovici 80; Tulcan 68, L.Ignea 90+4]
Pandurii II    4-0 Muncitorul
  [Dedu 18, 75, Vlăduţi 44, Fărcăşanu 89]
[Aug 29]
Giarmata       2-1 ACU Arad
  [Dobre 32, Miculescu 58; Miţiţi 86]
Gătaia         1-1 Recaş
  [Feneş 17; C.Bar 41pen]

Round 3 [Sep 4]
Recaş          1-0 Gloria Arad
  [Purece 40]
ACU Arad       2-2 Simeria
  [Găldeanu 27, E.Miculescu 70; D.Dăscălescu 14, 30]
Sânandrei      0-6 Mehedinţi
  [Mihart 27, 56, Lăţea 39, Mihăescu 54, I.Ivan 80, 89]
Timişoara II   2-2 Muncitorul
  [A.Ganea 55pen, Gălan 83; Cărăgin 19, Măruţă 82]
Becicherec     3-1 Giarmata
  [Coca 45, I.Dragu 54, Panduru 63; V.Miculescu 57]
Sânnicolau     1-1 Gătaia
  [Bura 58; A.Kovacs 57]
Şcolar         2-0 Haţeg          
  [C.Suru 43, Loba 80]
Ineu           2-0 Pandurii II
  [Gherghel 52, Teodorescu 57pen]
Jiul Rovinari  0-1 Sebiş
  [A.Mihai 25]

Round 4 
[Sep 11]
Gloria Arad    0-3 Sânnicolau
  [A.Cărpinişan 8, TUlcan 78, Ciuciu 89]
Sebiş          1-0 ACU Arad
  [Pantea 81]
Simeria        2-2 Becicherec
  [Vârtan 70, D.Dascălescu 90+3; M.Panduru 39, Toma 73]
Haţeg          0-2 Recaş
  [Rogozinaru 30, Mărmăneanu 70]
Mehedinţi      0-0 Jiul Rovinari
Muncitorul     1-3 Şcolar
  [Bercsenyi 14; D.Cojocaru 25, Breşneni 65, B.Mihăilă 90]
[Sep 12]
Gătaia         1-1 Sânandrei
Pandurii II    1-1 Timişoara II
Giarmata       3-0 Ineu

Round 5 [Sep 18]
Recaş          2-1 Muncitorul
  [Căluşeru 27, Feneş 70; Avramovici 25]
ACU Arad       2-1 Mehedinţi
  [Bota 63, Miţiţi 73; Dragotescu 36]
Sânandrei      3-2 Gloria Arad
  [Staicu 23, Ungureanu 41pen, SOlomon 90; Enciu 57, 72]
Becicherec     1-3 Sebiş
  [Coca 88; Giorgiu 29, A.Mihai 37, Ignea 63]
Sânnicolau     2-0 Haţeg          
  [Ciuciu 58, Radu 75]
Şcolar         0-1 Timişoara II
  [F.Sandu 65]
Ineu           3-1 Simeria
  [Maghici 17, Mitu 54, Muntean 60; Stroe 37]
Jiul Rovinari  2-0 Gătaia
  [Stanciu 36, Stoian 74]
Giarmata       0-0 Pandurii II

Round 6 
[Sep 25]
Timişoara II   0-3 Recaş
  [Căluşeru 19, Mărmureanu 31, Şeroni 77pen]
Gloria Arad    1-3 Jiul Rovinari
  [Negru 80; Siminic 48, Stoian 53, Minciună 56]
Sebiş          2-1 Ineu
  [Militaru 24, Neamţu 71; Polgar 61]
Simeria        1-0 Giarmata
  [D.Dăscălescu 21]
Haţeg          1-0 Sânandrei
  [Turcu 60]
Muncitorul     2-1 Sânnicolau
  [Dănăilă 50, Avramovici 52; Tulcan 61]
[Sep 26]
Mehedinţi      3-2 Becicherec
Pandurii II    1-0 Şcolar
  [Vlăduţi 89]

Round 7 [Oct 2]
Recaş          1-0 Şcolar
  [Andronic 7]
ACU Arad       2-0 Gloria Arad
  [Găldeanu 12, B.Aldea 69]
Sânandrei      5-1 Muncitorul
  [Boldea 41, 45, Ungureanu 67, 84, I.Ştefan 61; Dănăilă 19]
Sânnicolau     1-1 Timişoara II
  [Tulcan 65; Rusic 23]
Ineu           0-0 Mehedinţi
Simeria        1-1 Pandurii II
  [D.Dăscălescu 44; Vlăduţi 39]
Jiul Rovinari  2-0 Haţeg
  [R.Rădoi 80, A.Stanciu 87]
Giarmata       5-2 Sebiş
  [V.Miculescu 5, 10, 65, 85, Moisuc 15; A.Gligor 39, Neamţu 90]

Round 8 [Oct 6]
Timişoara II   0-0 Sânandrei
Şcolar         0-0 Sânnicolau
Gloria Arad    1-4 Becicherec
  [Nicoloff 50; Toma 23, Coca 28, 70, Bâldea 58]
Sebiş          0-0 Simeria
Haţeg          0-1 ACU Arad
  [Bota 60pen]
Mehedinţi      4-0 Giarmata
  [Mihart 10, 88, Dragotescu 31, Lăţea 66pen]
Pandurii II    3-1 Recaş
  [A.Popescu 43, Fărcăşanu 54, Vlăduţi 62; Drăguţ 81]
Muncitorul     2-3 Jiul Rovinari
  [Cărăgin 34, Zgăbei 75; D.Militaru 70, Dolcescu 85, Siminic 87]

Round 9 [Oct 9]
ACU Arad       3-0 Muncitorul
  [Bota 12, 72pen, Chiş 76]
Sânandrei      1-1 Şcolar
  [Stanciu 73; L.Dobre 90]
Becicherec     4-1 Haţeg
  [Panduru 27, 43, Moga 72; Colţea 2]
Sânnicolau     0-1 Recaş
  [Drăguţ 3]
Ineu           3-1 Gloria Arad
  [D.Mitu 12, 56, Teodorescu 69; Băişan 8]
Sebiş          1-2 Pandurii II
  [Ciocoi 49; Kutlacic 27, Dedu 78]
Simeria        1-1 Mehedinţi
  [Ungureanu 7; Boboescu 60]
Jiul Rovinari  1-0 Timişoara II
  [R.Rădoi 18]

Round 10 [Oct 16]
Recaş          3-1 Sânandrei
  [R.Costescu 67, Rogozinaru 80, Purece 88; Ungureanu 60]
Timişoara II   0-0 ACU Arad
Şcolar         1-3 Jiul Rovinari
  [Suru 60; F.Apostol 54, R.Rădoi 64, M.Siminic 90]
Gloria Arad    2-1 Giarmata
  [Nicoloff 3, Turcuş 85pen; V.Miculescu 90pen]
Haţeg          2-2 Ineu
  [Colţa 50, Şaucă 65; C.Olariu 15, D.Mitu 72]
Mehedinţi      2-0 Sebiş
  [Dragotescu 27, I.Ivan 83]
Pandurii II    2-1 Sânnicolau
  [Vlăduţi 51, 59; Tulcan 28]
Muncitorul     1-0 Becicherec
  [Dănăilă 5]

Round 11 [Oct 23]
ACU Arad       1-0 Şcolar
  [Chiş 30]
Sânandrei      1-3 Sânnicolau
  [Ungureanu 30; Tulcan 32, 38, Bura 90]
Becicherec     1-2 Timişoara II
  [M.Panduru 44; Chiţu 59, A.Popa 78]
Ineu           2-1 Muncitorul
  [D.Mitu 15, 35; Gurici 42pen]
Simeria        2-0 Gloria Arad
  [Vişan 37, Făgărăşanu 65]
Mehedinţi      2-1 Pandurii II
  [Lăţea 54, Petrovici 56pen; Vlăduţi 48]
Jiul Rovinari  0-2 Recaş
  [M.Şchiopu 25, V.Purece 87]
Giarmata       1-0 Haţeg
  [R.Deac 33]

Round 12 
[Oct 30]
Recaş          0-0 ACU Arad
Timişoara II   2-0 Ineu
  [A.Popa 10, Jitaru 62]
Sânnicolau     1-1 Jiul Rovinari
  [Tulcan 36; Traşcă 78]
Şcolar         0-1 Becicherec
  [Z.Radu 59]
Haţeg          0-1 Simeria
  [D.Dăscălescu 70]
Muncitorul     3-2 Giarmata
  [Dănăilă 22, Zgăbei 60, Avramovici 87; Dobre 65, Moisiuc 90+3]
[Oct 31]
Gloria Arad    3-1 Sebiş
  [Turcuş 5pen, Nicoloff 34, 80; Georgiu 50]

Round 13 
[Nov 6]
ACU Arad       1-0 Sânnicolau
  [C.Bota 90+2]
Becicherec     0-1 Recaş
  [R.Anghel 86]
Ineu           0-1 Şcolar
  [Breşneni 70]
Sebiş          6-0 Haţeg
  [Georgiu 43, 45, F.Pavel 54, Militaru 57, Lung 60, Neamţu 90]
Mehedinţi      4-0 Gloria Arad
  [G.Petrovici 52, C.Stanciu 54, I.Lăţea 62, Mihart 64]
Giarmata       1-4 Timişoara II
  [Bunescu 21; L.Telescu 8, A.Ganea 9, 80, A.Popa 19]
[Nov 7]
Simeria        4-0 Muncitorul
  [D.Dăscălescu 43pen, 60, Bobină 69og, Vladia 83]

Round 14 [Nov 13]
Recaş          5-1 Ineu
  [M.Şchiopu 22, 56, V.Purece 31, 79, Mărmureanu 37; Gherghel 87]
Timişoara II   0-2 Simeria
  [Goronea 36, Lazăr 79]
Sânnicolau     0-0 Becicherec
Şcolar         2-0 Giarmata
  [D.Cojocaru 22, Breşneni 38]
Haţeg          1-3 Mehedinţi
  [Şaucă 80; Vâlcică 1, G.Petrovici 38, C.Boboescu 72]
Jiul Rovinari  0-0 Pandurii II
Muncitorul     2-4 Sebiş
  [Gurici 25pen, M.Preda 79; R.Lung 15, Leucuţa 37, A.Gligor 65pen, Militaru 77]

Round 15 [Nov 17]
ACU Arad       0-0 Jiul Rovinari
Ineu           3-2 Sânnicolau
  [B.Aldea 10, Mitu 20, Gornic 48; C.Radu 49, M.Sârbu 79]
Sebiş          2-0 Timişoara II
  [A.Pavel 58, A.Mihai 83]
Simeria        1-1 Şcolar
  [D.Dăscălescu 70; A.Kovacs 85]
Mehedinţi      2-0 Muncitorul
  [I.Lătea 58, Cărăgin 87og]
Pandurii II    2-1 Gloria Arad
  [I.Constantin 23, Fărcăşanu 90; Negru 82]
Giarmata       0-0 Recaş

Round 16 [Nov 20]
Recaş          0-1 Simeria
  [A.Făgărăşanu 87]
ACU Arad       1-1 Pandurii II
  [C.Bota 71pen; E.Câju 9]
Timişoara II   3-0 Mehedinţi
  [L.Telescu 42, A.Popa 43, Chiţu 88]
Sânnicolau     0-1 Giarmata
  [V.Miculescu 49]
Şcolar         2-0 Sebiş
  [V.Popescu 60, L.Breşneni 74]
Haţeg          3-2 Gloria Arad
  [Irina 28, I.Gavriluţ 50, 55; B.Toc 23, A.Popa 65]
Jiul Rovinari  0-0 Becicherec

Round 17 
[Nov 27]
Gloria Arad    3-0 Muncitorul
  [Enciu 21, 79, L.Todea 56]
Ineu           3-2 Jiul Rovinari
  [Mitu 10, 60pen, A.Popa 90; R.Rădoi 34, Trofin 87]
Sebiş          0-1 Recaş
  [Ahriţculesei 83]
Mehedinţi      3-1 Şcolar
  [I.Ivan 54, Boboescu 62, 78; V.Popescu 36]
Pandurii II    2-0 Haţeg
  [Iclănzan 71, M.Pleaşcă 79]
[Nov 28]
Becicherec     0-0 ACU Arad
Simeria        2-0 Sânnicolau
  [Lazăr 41, D.Dăscălescu 60pen]

Round 18 [Feb 26]
Gloria Arad    2-0 Timişoara II
  [Tolmbaye 5, Dubeştean 90+2pen]
Ineu           0-2 ACU Arad
  [Lintaru 51, Ciubăncan 63]
Sebiş          1-0 Sânnicolau
  [Ivancea 56]
Haţeg          1-2 Muncitorul
  [O.Popescu 55; Fomitescu 35, Dragu 70]
Mehedinţi      2-0 Recaş
  [G.Petrovici 34, 39]
Pandurii II    1-0 Becicherec
  [A.Popescu 70pen]
Giarmata       1-0 Jiul Rovinari
  [Leucă 38]

Round 19 
[Mar 5]
ACU Arad       3-0 Giarmata
  [E.Miculescu 11, Mărcuş 53pen, 79]
Timişoara II   2-1 Haţeg
  [A.Popovici 51, Moroşan 88; O.Popescu 67]
Sânnicolau     2-1 Mehedinţi
  [F.Pavel 12, 28; Poenaru 23]
Şcolar         2-2 Gloria Arad
  [Breşneni 44, C.Suru 57; A.Popa 30, Tolmbaye 73]
Jiul Rovinari  1-1 Simeria
  [Şoşoi 44; Găceanu 77]
Muncitorul     1-2 Pandurii II
  [Zamfir 28; A.Voinea 61, 90]
[Mar 6]
Becicherec     4-1 Ineu
  [Z.Radu 13, I.Dragu 72pen, D.Roman 73, Lelleczi 76; Leucuţă 20]

Round 20 
[Mar 19]
Pandurii II    3-0 Ineu		[awd]
Gloria Arad    2-0 Recaş
  [Rusu 17, Negru 72]
Sebiş          2-1 Jiul Rovinari
  [A.Gligor 8pen, A.Ignea 26; Şoşoi 60]
Haţeg          0-2 Şcolar
  [Suru 8, 32]
Muncitorul     0-0 Timişoara II
Giarmata       1-2 Becicherec
  [S.Mihai 43; Gârz 2, Panduru 84]
[Mar 20]
Simeria        0-1 ACU Arad

Round 21 
[Mar 26]
ACU Arad       1-0 Sebiş
  [Bârsan 70]
Timişoara II   1-4 Pandurii II
  [A.Popovici 35; Popa 27, Arrieta 65, 70, Fărcăşanu 85]
Sânnicolau     2-2 Gloria Arad
  [Dubeştean 18og, Tulcan 26; Negru 85, Tolmbaye 90+2]
Şcolar         3-0 Muncitorul
  [Micu 17, Dragu 32og, C.Suru 89]
Ineu           1-2 Giarmata
  [D.Mitu 35; Slabu 48, V.Miculescu 55]
Jiul Rovinari  0-1 Mehedinţi
  [Lătea 65]
[Mar 27]
Recaş          3-0 Haţeg	[awd]
Becicherec     0-0 Simeria

Round 22 [Apr 2]
Haţeg          0-3 Sânnicolau	[awd]
Sebiş          2-1 Becicherec
  [R.Lung 38, Ivancea 75; D.Roman 5]
Mehedinţi      1-1 ACU Arad
  [Verdeş 18; Ciubăncan 63]
Pandurii II    4-0 Giarmata
  [E.Pătraşcu 24, A.Avramescu 32, 48, M.Pleaşcă 54]
Muncitorul     0-1 Recaş
  [Andronic 78]
[Apr 3]
Timişoara II    0-1 Şcolar
  [Pitaru 75]
Simeria         1-0 Ineu
  [Buta 90+1]

Round 23 
[Apr 9]
Becicherec     1-1 Mehedinţi
  [Bâldea 43; Verdeş 76]
Sânnicolau     5-1 Muncitorul
  [F.Pavel 21, 46, Tulcan 30, 60, Dragodan 88; Bercsenyi 31]
Şcolar         3-4 Pandurii II
  [C.Suru 27, Scărlătescu 35, L.Micu 43; Arrieta 31, 53, M.Popa 63, Codrean 80pen]
Ineu           0-2 Sebiş
  [R.Lung 40, E.Roman 68]
Jiul Rovinari  2-0 Gloria Arad
  [Şoşoi 46, A.Fotescu 62]
Giarmata       1-0 Simeria
  [Blănaru 80]
[Apr 10]
Recaş          1-0 Timişoara II
  [Rogozinaru 8]

Round 24 [Apr 16]
Haţeg          0-3 Jiul Rovinari	[awd]
Timişoara II   0-3 Sânnicolau
  [Albert 48, Tulcan 60, Bataneanţ 75]
Şcolar         2-1 Recaş
  [Breşneni 8, Pitaru 27; Rogozinaru 40]
Gloria Arad    0-1 ACU Arad
  [C.Roşca 90+1]
Sebiş          2-0 Giarmata
  [A.Gligor 70pen, Necşulescu 90+2]
Mehedinţi      1-2 Ineu
  [Lătea 54; Leucuţa 80, A.Popa 89]
Pandurii II    0-0 Simeria

Round 25 [Apr 20]
ACU Arad       3-0 Haţeg	[awd]
Recaş          0-2 Pandurii II
  [Tilincă 28, Stanciu 51pen]
Becicherec     1-0 Gloria Arad
  [Leleczi 10]
Sânnicolau     1-0 Şcolar
  [M.Sârbu 26]
Simeria        1-0 Sebiş
  [Roiu 82]
Jiul Rovinari  2-0 Muncitorul
  [R.Rădoi 6, Şoşoi 26]
Giarmata       2-2 Mehedinţi
  [Z.Kovacs 28, Slabu 49; Poenaru 14, Petrovici 51pen]

Round 26 
[Apr 23]
Haţeg          0-3 Becicherec	[awd]
Timişoara II   1-1 Jiul Rovinari
  [Brezinsky 89; Arcanu 11]
Gloria Arad    2-0 Ineu
  [Dubeştean 15pen, Sălăjan 90+1]
Mehedinţi      0-0 Simeria
Pandurii II    5-0 Sebiş
  [M.Popa 11, I.Stanciu 23, Tilincă 57, Dedu 65, A.Voinea 73]
Muncitorul     1-2 ACU Arad
  [Sabău 35; C.Roşca 15, Lintaru 60]
[May 4]
Recaş          3-1 Sânnicolau

Round 27 [Apr 30]
Ineu           3-0 Haţeg	[awd]
ACU Arad       1-0 Timişoara II
  [Lintaru 48]
Becicherec     0-0 Muncitorul
Sânnicolau     0-1 Pandurii II
  [A.Voinea 55]
Sebiş          0-0 Mehedinţi
Jiul Rovinari  2-1 Şcolar
  [R.Rădoi 10, Şoşoi 75; C.Suru 34]
Giarmata       3-2 Gloria Arad
  [Z.Kovacs 30, Blănaru 65, 90+3; F.Negru 60, 84]

Round 28 
[May 7]
Haţeg          0-3 Giarmata	[awd]
Timişoara II   4-0 Becicherec
  [A.Popa 8, A.Popovici 41, 84, C.Ionescu 48pen]
Şcolar         0-2 ACU Arad
  [Şandru 12, C.Bota 30]
Gloria Arad    3-1 Simeria
  [F.Gălcă 6, 22, Dubeştean 46pen; D.Dăscălescu 70pen]
Pandurii II    2-0 Mehedinţi
  [A.Voinea 7, I.Constantin 52]
Muncitorul     0-1 Ineu
  [Polgar 70]
[May 8]
Recaş          2-0 Rovinari
  [Şchiopu 3, Bârză 18]

Round 29 [May 11]
Simeria        3-0 Haţeg	[awd]
ACU Arad       0-2 Recaş
  [Enciu 18, Situwe 72]
Becicherec     4-1 Şcolar
  [Zurbagiu 22, Bâldea 50, 65, M.Panduru 76; C.Suru 82]
Ineu           1-2 Timişoara II
  [A.Leucuţa 90pen; Chiacu 30, A.Popovici 70]
Sebiş          2-1 Gloria Arad
  [Leucuţă 24, Huţanu 50; F.Gâlcă 74]
Jiul Rovinari  3-2 Sânnicolau
  [Şoşoi 15, F.Apostol 30, Fotescu 50; Tulcan 70, Dragodan 77]
Giarmata       4-1 Muncitorul
  [Oneţ 2, V.Miculescu 3, Leucă 38, 85; Gurici 42]

Round 30 [May 14]
Haţeg          0-3 Sebiş	[awd]
Timişoara II   2-0 Giarmata
  [A.Popovici 8, Dobriceanu 89]
Sânnicolau     2-3 ACU Arad
  [F.Pavel 18, Tulcan 24; C.Bota 42, Amarinei 65og, Jivan 75]
Şcolar         2-0 Ineu
  [Pitaru 36, C.Mihalcea 72pen]
Gloria Arad    3-1 Mehedinţi
  [Sălăjan 36, F.Gâlcă 52, Ali Tolmbaye 68; N.Poenaru 47]
Muncitorul     2-1 Simeria
  [Avram 17, Zgăbei 65; F.Ungureanu 36]
[May 15]
Recaş          3-1 Becicherec
  [Enciu 11, 22, Boldea 48; Z.Radu 37]

Round 31 
[May 21]
Mehedinţi      3-0 Haţeg	[awd]
Becicherec     1-1 Sânnicolau
  [Dragu 28pen; Dragodan 11]
Ineu           0-2 Recaş
  [Boldea 9, Enciu 16]
Sebiş          4-1 Muncitorul
  [A.Gligor 35, 71, Huţanu 51, Găldean 60; Craiovan 80]
Pandurii II    1-1 Jiul Rovinari
  [Vlăduţi 17; Fotescu 43]
Giarmata       0-0 Şcolar
[May 22]
Simeria        2-0 Timişoara II
  [Ivaşcu 57, D.Dăscălescu 75]

Round 32 
[May 28]
Timişoara II   2-1 Sebiş
  [Chivoiu 74, A.Popovici 89; Pantea 49]
Sânnicolau     4-0 Ineu
  [C.Radu 72, Dragodan 78, Tulcan 90pen, Ostoin 90+2]
Şcolar         2-1 Simeria
  [Scărlătescu 32, Breşneni 90+3pen; D.Dascălescu 65]
Gloria Arad    1-2 Pandurii II
  [Dubeştean 62pen; A.Popescu 31, Vlăduţi 60]
Jiul Rovinari  1-3 ACU Arad
  [Milenovici 11; C.Bota 25pen, 58, Dochiţa 79]
Muncitorul     2-1 Mehedinţi
  [Zgăbei 9, Gurici 59pen; Boboescu 88]
[May 29]
Recaş          3-2 Giarmata
  [Rogozinaru 23, 62pen, Bârză 70; Blănaru 29, Leucă 88]

Round 33 
[Jun 4]
Gloria Arad    3-0 Haţeg	[awd]
Becicherec     5-0 Jiul Rovinari
  [Coca 2, Bâldea 5, 47, Z.Radu 43, D.Roman 56]
Sebiş          3-3 Şcolar
  [Pantea 10, R.Lung 44, A.Gligor 50pen; Breşneni 30, Hamat 41, C.Mihalcea 65]
Mehedinţi      2-0 Timişoara II
  [Boboescu 14, 66]
Pandurii II    2-0 ACU Arad
  [I.Tătaru 69, Vlăduţi 73]
[Jun 5]
Simeria        3-1 Recaş
  [D.Dăscălescu 50pen, 57pen, Vârtan 85; Rogozinaru 41]
Giarmata       2-1 Sânnicolau
  [V.Miculescu 15, 75pen]

Round 34 [Jun 11]
Haţeg          0-3 Pandurii II	[awd]
Recaş          3-1 Sebiş
  [Bârză 27, Şchiopu 32, Rogozinaru 60pen; Pantea 30]
ACU Arad       5-0 Becicherec
  [Ciubăncan 20pen, Lintaru 65, Mărcuş 68, Şandru 70, Jivan 88]
Sânnicolau     1-6 Simeria
  [Regep 37; Dăscălescu 6, 71, Găgeanu 57, Făgărăşanu 75, Lazăr 82, Păcuraru 90]
Şcolar         3-1 Mehedinţi
  [Mihalcea 71, Loba 81, Scărlătescu 89; Poenaru 79]
Jiul Rovinari  7-1 Ineu
  [Şoşoi 5, Tudorache 11, R.Rădoi 30, Arcanu 38, Fotescu 60, 65, Apostol 85; Leucuţa 35]
Muncitorul     2-2 Gloria Arad
  [Avramovici 20, Craiovan 42; Gâlcă 25, Bozean 28]

Final Table:

 1.FC Pandurii II Târgu Jiu      30 21  7  2  59-18  70  [*d]
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS Atletic Club Univ. Arad    30 19  7  4  43-16  64  Promoted
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ACS Recaş                     30 20  2  8  46-24  62 
 4.CFR Marmosim Simeria          30 14 10  6  44-24  52 
 5.CS Naţional Sebiş             30 16  3 11  49-39  51 
 6.CS Minerul Mehedinţi          30 13  9  8  46-32  48 
 7.CS Jiul Rovinari              30 11  9 10  43-37  42 
 8.FC Şcolar Reşiţa              30 12  5 13  38-36  41 
 9.CS Millenium Giarmata         30 12  5 13  40-47  41 
10.FC Timişoara II               30 11  6 13  32-36  39 
11.AS Nova Mama Mia Becicherec   30 10  8 12  41-39  38 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.CS Gloria CTP Arad            30 11  3 16  43-49  36 
-------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Ineu                       30 10  2 18  31-57  32  Relegated
14.CS Unirea Sânnicolau Mare     30  8  7 15  42-43  31  Relegated
15.AS Muncitorul Reşiţa          30  7  4 19  30-65  25  Relegated
16.CS Retezatul Haţeg            30  1  1 28  10-75   4  [*c]  Relegated
 -.FC Viitorul Sânandrei                                 [*b]  Relegated
 -.CS Progresul Gătaia                                   [*a]  Relegated

[*a] Folded, all results annulled
[*b] Withdrew for financial reasons, all results annulled
[*c] Withdrew after round 20. All remaining matches to be awarded 0-3.
[*d] Cannot be promoted, since FC Pandurii has relegated to Liga II

                Pan ACU Rec Sim Seb Meh Jiu Şco Gia Tim Bec Glo Ine Sân Mun Haţ Sân Găt 
Pandurii II     xxx 2-0 3-1 0-0 5-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 4-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 4-0 2-0  -   - 
ACU Arad        1-1 xxx 0-2 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0  -   - 
Recaş           0-2 0-0 xxx 0-1 3-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 5-1 3-1 2-1 3-0  -   - 
Simeria         1-1 0-1 3-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 3-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 3-0  -   - 
Sebiş           1-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 3-3 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 4-1 6-0  -   - 
Mehedinţi       2-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 3-2 4-0 1-2 2-2 2-0 3-0  -   - 
Jiul Rovinari   0-0 1-3 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 xxx 2-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 7-1 3-2 2-0 2-0  -   - 
Şcolar          3-4 0-2 2-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 1-3 xxx 2-0 0-1 0-1 2-2 2-0 0-0 3-0 2-0  -   - 
Giarmata        0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 5-2 2-2 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-4 1-2 3-2 3-0 2-1 4-1 1-0  -   - 
Timişoara II    1-4 0-0 0-3 0-2 2-1 3-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 xxx 4-0 1-2 2-0 0-3 2-2 2-1  -   - 
Becicherec      0-3 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-3 1-1 5-0 4-1 3-1 1-2 xxx 1-0 4-1 1-1 0-0 4-1  -   - 
Gloria Arad     1-2 0-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 3-1 1-3 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-4 xxx 2-0 0-3 3-0 3-0  -   - 
Ineu            2-0 0-2 0-2 3-1 0-2 0-0 3-2 0-1 1-2 1-2 1-0 3-1 xxx 3-2 2-1 3-0  -   - 
Sânnicolau      0-1 2-3 0-1 1-6 1-3 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 4-0 xxx 5-1 2-0  -   - 
Muncitorul      1-2 1-2 0-1 2-1 2-4 2-1 2-3 1-3 3-2 0-0 1-0 2-2 0-1 2-1 xxx 2-1  -   - 
Haţeg           0-3 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-3 1-3 0-3 0-2 0-3 0-1 0-3 3-2 2-2 0-3 1-2 xxx  -   - 
Sânandrei        -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -  xxx  - 
Gătaia           -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -  xxx

Seria 6

Round 1 
[Aug 21]
Reghin         0-0 Dej
Cisnădie       4-0 Sighet
  [Tarcea 2, 14, Pleniceanu 31, Lecovişte 78]
Zlatna         2-0 SSP Cluj
  [Oară 50, Ciofu 90+2]
Zalău          2-2 Mediaş II
  [Bode 49, Vaşvari 61pen; R.Zaharia 78, 83]
Luc Oradea     0-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Siecoban 33]
Odorhei        1-3 Bistriţa II
  [Mera 9; Borbely 23, Buta 60, Vasilichi 90]
Voinţa Sibiu   2-0 Ungheni
  [Foro 23, A.Grădinar 50]
[Aug 22]
Micula         1-1 Sebeş
  [Mihovici 24pen; Cocoară 75]
Livezile       0-0 Beiuş

Round 2 [Aug 28]
Ungheni        1-3 Livezile
  [Aldea 89; Albuţ 58, Sighiartău 69, 77]
Bistriţa II    6-0 Micula
  [Curtuiuş 13, Vasilichi 14, 60, Hlinca 18, Pârvu 36, Borbely 78pen]
Sebeş          1-2 Zalău
  [E.Dragomir 73pen; G.Vaşvari 42, Maior 86]
SSP Cluj       2-1 Reghin
  [Semeniuc 30, Pojar 84; Surlea 20]
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Cisnădie
  [Sancira 83]
Dej            2-0 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Ungur 20, S.Rus 41]
Beiuş          2-0 Odorhei
  [Ilaş 2, Szabo 9]
Sighet         0-1 Zlatna
  [Ciofu 30]
Mediaş II      1-1 Luc Oradea
  [L.Bâlc 17; Bulz 60]

Round 3 
[Sep 4]
Cisnădie       1-2 Mediaş II
  [Piko 85; Muntean 25, Vidakovic 60]
Zlatna         0-0 Câmpia Turzii
Zalău          1-0 Bistriţa II
  [Gorga 50]
Luc Oradea     2-3 Sebeş
  [Dumiter 34, Ianc 76; Benga 14, Bălaş 42, Dragomir 69pen]
Sighet         1-1 SSP Cluj
  [Ghindă 20; Şoş 78]
Odorhei        1-2 Ungheni
  [Ballo 38; Bordea 7, Boitoş 33]
Voinţa Sibiu   1-0 Reghin
  [Dâmbean 49]
[Sep 5]
Livezile       1-0 Dej
  [Majer 70pen]
Micula         1-3 Beiuş
  [Mihovici 47; Ilaş 32, Spînoche 34, Szabo 40]

Round 4 [Sep 11]
Ungheni        3-0 Micula
  [B.Pop 22, H.Moldovan 60, Fluierar 90]
Reghin         1-1 Livezile
  [V.Stoica 88; Apostolache 40]
Bistriţa II    0-0 Luc Oradea
Sebeş          0-0 Cisnădie
SSP Cluj       0-2 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Grădinar 80, Suciu 88]
Câmpia Turzii  1-2 Sighet
  [C.Petrescu 82; Sel 21, Berky 26]
Dej            5-1 Odorhei
  [Costea 15, Fărcaş 36, Zelencz 52, Petrescu 80, C.Itu 85; Moldovan 90+2og]
Beiuş          1-0 Zalău
  [Szabo 70]
Mediaş II      3-2 Zlatna
  [M.Voicu 18, 34, Cigan 28; Kiraly 76, Manea 81]

Round 5 
[Sep 18]
Cisnădie       1-0 Bistriţa II
  [Ivera 42]
Zlatna         3-0 Sebeş
  [S.Mureşan 35, Budean 50, V.Mureşan 54]
Câmpia Turzii  3-1 SSP Cluj
  [Fertea 28, Sancira 59, Chifor 76; Hoca 33]
Zalău          5-3 Ungheni
  [P.Chiş 7, Vaşvari 20, Bode 37pen, 59, Teglaş 85; B.Pop 21, Cozma 81og, Bordea 89]
Luc Oradea     1-0 Beiuş
  [Giura 85]
Sighet         1-1 Mediaş II
  [Filimon 18; Semeghin 90+2]
Odorhei        4-2 Reghin
  [Lazăr 20, Iorga 76, Rosenfeld 80og, 85og; Sichidiu 60, Stoica 70]
[Sep 19]
Livezile       0-0 Voinţa Sibiu
Micula         1-1 Dej
  [M.Pop 74; Moldovan 65]

Round 6 
[Sep 25]
Ungheni        1-1 Luc Oradea
  [B.Pop 27; F.Neaga 20]
Reghin         1-3 Micula
  [Fodor 90; Vădan 14, Pop 66, Zsiga 84]
Sebeş          1-3 Sighet
  [Ciucă 11; Sel 31, Berki 42, Pan 63]
Dej            2-2 Zalău
  [Fărcaş 15, Ungur 48; Podină 10, Vaşvari 17]
Beiuş          2-1 Cisnădie
  [Szabo 10, Tăuţ 55pen; Rivera 45]
Voinţa Sibiu   2-1 Odorhei
  [Foro 15, Suciu 30; Iorga 75pen]
Mediaş II      4-4 Câmpia Turzii
  [Voicu 27, Cigan 32, Zaharia 55, 74; Petrescu 44, 90, Moţec 48, Mitrea 89]
[Sep 26]
SSP Cluj       1-0 Livezile
[Sep 27]
Bistriţa II    2-2 Zlatna
  [Enescu 17, Târnăvean 34; ?]

Round 7 [Oct 2]
Cisnădie       2-0 Ungheni
  [Tarcea 65, Rău 89]
Zlatna         0-1 Beiuş
  [P.Luca 27]
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Sebeş
  [Sancira 80]
Zalău          1-1 Reghin
  [Bucin 52og; Bucin 33]
Micula         0-1 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Ghindaru 42pen]
Luc Oradea     0-0 Dej
Sighet         1-5 Bistriţa II
  [Filimon 60; Curtuiuş 12, 53, 68, Târnăvean 74, Pădurariu 86]
Odorhei        2-2 Livezile
  [N.Iorga 12, T.Szekely 90; Bugnar 75, 90+3pen]
Mediaş II      2-0 SSP Cluj
  [M.Voicu 47, 90]

Round 8 [Oct 6]
Ungheni        4-1 Zlatna
  [B.Pop 27, Pilcă 34, 42, Megieşan 57; P.Budean 72]
Reghin         0-0 Luc Oradea
Livezile       4-2 Micula
  [Apostolache 12, 27, 70, Precup 60; Pop 40, Vădan 47]
Bistriţa II    4-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Enescu 32, Curtuiuş 50, Vagner 55pen, Bozeşan 78pen; Siecoban 40]
Sebeş          4-0 Mediaş II
  [Bălaş 40, Cistean 42, Tămăşan 48, Hârceagă 60]
SSP Cluj       1-1 Odorhei
  [R.Sabo 32; Ferencz 45]
Dej            2-2 Cisnădie
  [C.Petrescu 55, 70; Piko 8, Tarcea 35]
Beiuş          2-1 Sighet
  [Balea 36og, Trif 39; Berki 53]
Voinţa Sibiu   3-0 Zalău
  [Dâmbean 10, C.Suciu 32, Ghindaru 42pen]

Round 9 
[Oct 9]
Cisnădie       3-1 Reghin
  [Pleniceanu 32, 70, Tarcea 45; Fodor 65]
Zlatna         4-0 Dej
  [S.Mureşan 27, 62, 66, Bunea 33]
Sebeş          1-1 SSP Cluj
  [Lengyel 41; Nicula 20]
Câmpia Turzii  2-0 Beiuş
  [Sancira 15, Ronea 83]
Zalău          1-2 Livezile
  [G.Gorga 90+3; Apostolache 35, Sighiartău 69]
Luc Oradea     0-1 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Suciu 48]
Sighet         0-0 Ungheni
Mediaş II      0-0 Bistriţa II
[Oct 10]
Micula         1-0 Odorhei
  [M.Pop 83]

Round 10 
[Oct 16]
Ungheni        0-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Petrescu 30]
Reghin         1-0 Zlatna
  [Bucin 90+2]
Bistriţa II    2-1 Sebeş
  [Curtuiuş 53, Hlinca 90; Şuteu 55]
Dej            3-1 Sighet
  [Oltean 43, I.Moldovan 52, S.Paul 56; Ignat 75]
Beiuş          1-0 Mediaş II
  [Trif 80]
Odorhei        2-0 Zalău
  [Iorga 62, 80]
Voinţa Sibiu   1-0 Cisnădie
  [Neguţ 78]
[Oct 17]
Livezile       1-0 Luc Oradea
[Oct 27]
SSP Cluj       2-0 Micula
  [Şoş 20, Vădana 41]

Round 11 [Oct 23]
Cisnădie       2-0 Livezile
  [Lăcovişte 60, 89]
Bistriţa II    1-2 SSP Cluj
  [Curtuiuş 89; Chiorean 10, Hoca 43]
Zlatna         0-0 Voinţa Sibiu
Sebeş          1-1 Beiuş
  [Benga 8; Spinoche 70]
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Dej
  [Ronea 42]
Zalău          2-0 Micula
  [G.Gorga 45, Bodea 71pen]
Luc Oradea     3-0 Odorhei
  [Neaga 19, Ianc 56, Pocean 72]
Sighet         3-1 Reghin
  [Ignat 56, Ghindă 68, Berchi 85; Sorlea 75]
Mediaş II      0-1 Ungheni
  [B.Ani 17]

Round 12 
[Oct 30]
Ungheni        0-0 Sebeş
Reghin         1-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Szilard 23; Grigoroşcuţă 70]
SSP Cluj       1-0 Zalău
  [Vădana 41pen]
Dej            3-1 Mediaş II
  [Zelencz 50, Băieşu 62, 73; Paina 82]
Beiuş          2-1 Bistriţa II
  [Szabo 31, Tăut 40; Diogo 54]
Odorhei        3-1 Cisnădie
  [Csiki 30, Bărbulescu 32og, Lazăr 44; Piko 80]
Voinţa Sibiu   4-2 Sighet
  [Suciu 24, Achim 28, Foro 61, Neguţ 68; Şer 16, Popan 58]
[Oct 31]
Livezile       3-0 Zlatna	[awd, Zlatna dns]
Micula         4-1 Luc Oradea
  [M.Pop 7, Tripon 43, 53, 82; Grosu 5]

Round 13 [Nov 6]
Cisnădie       2-1 Micula
  [Pleniceanu 30, Lăcovişte 83; Zsiga 40]
Bistriţa II    2-1 Ungheni
  [Diogo 48, 68; Pilca 73]
Zlatna         2-3 Odorhei
  [S.Mureşan 3, Vătămăniuc 90+4og; Ferencz 51, O.Lazăr 54, 78]
Sebeş          1-0 Dej
  [Stan 5]
Câmpia Turzii  0-1 Voinţa Sibiu
  [C.Suciu 7]
Luc Oradea     1-2 Zalău
  [Briciu 28; Vaşvari 50, Teglaş 72]
Beiuş          2-0 SSP Cluj
  [Tăut 62pen, Luca 85]
Sighet         1-1 Livezile
  [Ghindă 7; Măjer 19]
Mediaş II      0-0 Reghin

Round 14 
[Nov 13]
Ungheni        3-1 Beiuş
  [Pilcă 27, S.Popa 58, B.Pop 70; Luca 37]
Reghin         1-2 Sebeş
  [Sorlea 42; Benga 7, Şuteu 90]
Dej            2-1 Bistriţa II
  [Drăguş 14og, Zelencz 68; Curtuiuş 23]
Zalău          2-2 Cisnădie
  [Neicu 21, M.Ignat 80; Armeanu 13, Tarcea 74]
Luc Oradea     3-0 SSP Cluj
  [Dumiter 4, 55, Cipău 61]
Odorhei        3-0 Sighet
  [Lazăr 7, 14, Ferencz 56]
Voinţa Sibiu   2-0 Mediaş II
  [Neguţ 16, 20]
[Nov 14]
Livezile       1-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [S.Rus 65; Moţet 80, 86]
Micula         6-1 Zlatna
  [Feher 12, Zsiga 17, 74, Tripon 47, Vădan 48, Chifor 76; Udrea 83]

Round 15 [Nov 17]
Cisnădie       1-0 Luc Oradea
  [Lăcovişte 75]
Bistriţa II    4-1 Reghin
  [Curtuiuş 37, 90+1, Vagner 41, Rob 79; Şorlea 89]
Zlatna         0-0 Zalău
Sebeş          2-2 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Benga 31, 77; Neguţ 42, Foro 70]
SSP Cluj       2-2 Ungheni
  [Hoca 48, Kiss 80; S.Popa 44, Boitoş 85]
Câmpia Turzii  2-0 Odorhei
  [Petrescu 35pen, 49]
Beiuş          1-1 Dej
  [F.Popa 90+4; Găbruş 40]
Sighet         3-1 Micula
  [Ignat 38, Popan 61, 70; Feher 17]
Mediaş II      1-0 Livezile
  [Mut 80]

Round 16 
[Nov 20]
Reghin         5-0 Beiuş
  [Stoica 32pen, L.Moldovan 44, Csiki 70, 90+3, Ellod 86]
Cisnădie       3-1 SSP Cluj
  [Tarcea 32, Corfar 40, 62; Nicula 15]
Dej            2-2 Ungheni
  [Ghiorma 17, 25pen; Kovacs 15, 76]
Zalău          2-0 Sighet
  [M.Ignat 80, M.Istvan 88]
Luc Oradea     5-1 Zlatna
  [Pocean 20, Ghilea 45, 56, Dumiter 47, 67; S.Mureşan 52]
Odorhei        3-1 Mediaş II
  [Ferencz 65, Ghergheli 66, 72; Vidakovic 6]
Voinţa Sibiu   2-1 Bistriţa II
  [Suciu 3, 80; Curtuiuş 47]
[Nov 21]
Livezile       2-0 Sebeş
  [Apostolache 48, Sighiartău 72]
Micula         0-5 Câmpia Turzii
  [Petrescu 14, 85, Chifor 16, Moteţ 51, Ronea 65]

Round 17 [Nov 27]
Ungheni        0-0 Reghin
Bistriţa II    2-1 Livezile
  [Rob 30, Levente 55; Sighiartău 2pen]
Zlatna         0-2 Cisnădie
  [Onciu 32, Piko 80]
Sebeş          2-0 Odorhei
  [Benga 14, Ciucă 81pen]
SSP Cluj       awd Dej		[awd 3-0, originally 0-2]
  [Zelencz 29, Băieşu 90+1]
Câmpia Turzii  2-0 Zalău
  [Moţet 51, C.Petrescu 73]
Beiuş          1-3 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Mihoc 23; Neguţ 7, Suciu 19, 54]
Sighet         1-0 Luc Oradea
  [Mih 9]
Mediaş II      3-1 Micula
  [Andor 1, Lup 23, 32; Berci 70]

Round 18 
[Feb 26]
Bistriţa II    1-2 Odorhei
  [Rogozan 88; Tatamaniuc 55, Lazăr 78]
Câmpia Turzii  2-1 Luc Oradea
  [Sancira 48, Fertea 63; Dumiter 73]
Dej            1-0 Reghin
  [Zelencz 25]
Beiuş          1-2 Livezile
  [Agiurgioaie 7; Apostolache 70, Ştefoi 90+3]
Sighet         1-2 Cisnădie
  [Ignat 87; Tarcea 2, Mămăligă 86]
Mediaş II      1-0 Zalău
  [Sabou 12]
SSP Cluj       6-2 Zlatna
  [Albu 8, 14, 24, 32, Vădana 65, Nicula 78; Kiraly 16, Marian 78]
[Mar 2]
Ungheni        2-2 Voinţa Sibiu
[Mar 9]
Sebeş          4-1 Micula

Round 19 
[Mar 5]
Reghin         0-1 SSP Cluj
  [Vădana 51]
Cisnădie       2-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [Lacovişte 55, 83; Sancira 76, 80pen]
Livezile       2-1 Ungheni
  [Precup 34, Bodolan 40; Dicher 90pen]
Zlatna         2-0 Sighet
  [Dăscălescu 28, Marian 60pen]
Zalău          2-0 Sebeş
  [G.Gorga 55, 90]
Micula         2-2 Bistriţa II
  [Puţi 34, V.Pop 70; T.Moldovan 60, Fizeşan 84]
Luc Oradea     0-1 Mediaş II
  [Muth 33]
Odorhei        3-0 Beiuş
  [Lazăr 8pen, Csiki 52, Ferencz 72]
[Mar 6]
Voinţa Sibiu   2-0 Dej
  [Suciu, Neguţ]

Round 20 
[Mar 19]
Reghin         1-0 Voinţa Sibiu
  [V.Stoica 71]
Bistriţa II    3-0 Zalău
  [A.Enescu 15, 66, Rogozan 74]
SSP Cluj       3-0 Sighet
  [Şoş 20, 51pen, Nicula 80]
Câmpia Turzii  2-3 Zlatna
  [Moţet 49, Paşca 53; M.Dăscălescu 32, M.Bratu 38, Toma 78]
Dej            3-1 Livezile
  [I.Moldovan 12, Găvruş 37, M.Petrescu 81; Măgheruşan 89]
Beiuş          3-0 Micula
  [Şandor 48og, Trip 69, Bogdan 79]
Mediaş II      0-0 Cisnădie
Ungheni        2-0 Odorhei
  [B.Pop 36, Pilcă 85]
[Mar 20]
Sebeş          1-0 Luc Oradea

Round 21 
[Mar 26]
Cisnădie       4-2 Sebeş
  [Mămăligă 3, Ciobanu 35, M.Radu 53, Onciu 82; Bălaş 44, 65]
Livezile       2-3 Reghin
  [Apostolache 75, Diudea 89; Iştvan 15, Şorlea 50, Dobrău 90+3pen]
Zlatna         0-0 Mediaş II
Zalău          2-0 Beiuş
  [C.Chiş 28, C.Cozma 69]
Micula         0-3 Ungheni
  [Dicher 5, Şanta 34, Pop 58]
Sighet         1-3 Câmpia Turzii
  [Ignat 84; Foro 8, Moteţ 30, Petrescu 37]
Odorhei        3-1 Dej
  [T.Gherghely 50, Vetemeniuc 52, A.Vereş 80; D.Ruta 84]
Voinţa Sibiu   6-0 SSP Cluj
  [Bunea 4, 10, Măjer 18pen, Szabo 57, Neguţ 63, Tătar 78]
[Mar 27]
Luc Oradea     4-0 Bistriţa II
  [Ţârlea 1, 32, Paina 31, Anca 64]

Round 22 [Apr 2]
Dej            3-0 Micula	[awd]
Mediaş II      3-0 Sighet	[awd]
Ungheni        4-0 Zalău
  [B.Pop 40, Fluierar 70, Şanta 75, Aldea 90]
Reghin         1-2 Odorhei
  [R.Dan 53; Lazăr 65pen, Simon 81]
Bistriţa II    1-0 Cisnădie
  [Rogozan 40]
Sebeş          1-0 Zlatna
  [Hârceagă 50]
SSP Cluj       0-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Fertea 78]
Beiuş          4-0 Luc Oradea
  [Cura 3og, Luca 50, Trif 71, B.George 61]
Voinţa Sibiu   2-0 Livezile
  [Szabo 25, 60]

Round 23 
[Apr 9]
Micula         0-3 Reghin	[awd]
Sighet         0-3 Sebeş	[awd]
Cisnădie       0-0 Beiuş
Livezile       0-3 SSP Cluj
  [Nicula 5, Şoş 50, R.Sabo 75]
Zlatna         1-0 Bistriţa II
  [Budean 15]
Câmpia Turzii  2-1 Mediaş II
  [Grigoroşcuţă 54, G.Bar 74; Boaru 30]
Zalău          3-2 Dej
  [A.Bălan 8, Istvan 16, G.Gorga 87; Petrescu 27, Popovici 45]
Odorhei        1-0 Voinţa Sibiu
  [A.Şimon 73]
[Apr 10]
Luc Oradea     5-2 Ungheni
  [Paina 26, Dumiter 31, C.Ţârlea 40, D.Gavrilescu 49pen, F.Neaga 81; H.Moldovan 4, Dicher 36]

Round 24 [Apr 16]
Voinţa Sibiu   3-0 Micula	[awd]
Ungheni        2-1 Cisnădie
  [Moldovan 44, Dicher 67; M.Ilie 80]
Reghin         1-0 Zalău
  [Şorlea 49]
Livezile       2-1 Odorhei
  [S.Rus 49, Apostolache 55; Şimon 2]
Bistriţa II    2-1 Sighet
  [Rogozan 48, Levente 75; Trif 10]
Sebeş          1-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [Pisoiu 26]
SSP Cluj       2-0 Mediaş II
  [Gaşpar 3, Şoş 44pen]
Dej            0-2 Luc Oradea
  [Ţârlea 10, 85]
Beiuş          1-1 Zlatna
  [Trip 25; G.Toma 19]

Round 25 [Apr 20]
Micula         0-3 Livezile	[awd]
Cisnădie       2-1 Dej
  [M.Ilie 60, Lecovişte 80; Budean 70]
Zlatna         2-2 Ungheni
  [Câmpean 10, A.Popa 67; Dicher 20pen, B.Pop 38]
Câmpia Turzii  6-0 Bistriţa II
  [Sancira 5, 12, Grigoroşcuţă 18, Foro 53, Gh.Bar 70, A.Şuteu 83]
Zalău          1-1 Voinţa Sibiu
  [R.Neicu 30; Neguţ 45]
Luc Oradea     2-0 Reghin
  [EMber 69, Lupaşcu 88]
Sighet         0-3 Beiuş
  [Agiurgioaiei 21, 25, Morar 47]
Odorhei        3-0 SSP Cluj
  [Mitra 12, Gergely 33, O.Lazăr 70]
Mediaş II      2-1 Sebeş
  [Galanis 72, Cigan 80; Tămăşan 15]

Round 26 [Apr 23]
Odorhei        3-0 Micula	[awd]
Ungheni        3-0 Sighet
  [Bilcă 16, Şanta 30, Soţan 48]
Reghin         1-1 Cisnădie
  [Csiki 70; M.Ilie 32]
Livezile       0-2 Zalău
  [Podină 25, G.Gorga 65]
Bistriţa II    2-1 Mediaş II
  [Rogozan 29, Rob 50; Lup 90]
SSP Cluj       3-1 Sebeş
  [N.Cristea 19, Gaşpar 27, Vădana 78; Bălaş 48]
Dej            3-2 Zlatna
  [Feher 10, Zelencz 11, Budeanu 50; Câmpeanu 60, H.Marian 66]
Beiuş          0-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [Sancira 27pen, 62pen]
Voinţa Sibiu   1-0 Luc Oradea
  [I.Szabo 3]

Round 27 [Apr 30]
Micula         0-3 SSP Cluj	[awd]
Cisnădie       0-1 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Peperigeanu 15pen]
Zlatna         2-2 Reghin
  [Man 80, Dăscălescu 85; Fulop 65, 75]
Sebeş          2-1 Bistriţa II
  [Bălaş 14, Cocoară 45; Fizeşan 47]
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Ungheni
  [Fertea 31]
Zalău          2-0 Odorhei
  [Bode 19, Cosma 60]
Luc Oradea     4-1 Livezile
  [Lupaşcu 26, 80pen, 90+1, Cura 65; Ştefoi 62]
Sighet         1-2 Dej
  [Lazăr 90; Găvruş 79, 90+1]
Mediaş II      3-2 Beiuş
  [Lup 1, 90, Hlincă 72; S.Ban 50, Mihoc 88]

Round 28 [May 7]
Micula         0-3 Zalău	[awd]
Ungheni        0-2 Mediaş II
  [Boaru 56, 77]
Reghin         2-1 Sighet
  [L.Moldovan 45, R.Dan 35; Achim 5]
Livezile       2-0 Cisnădie
  [Diudea 24, Apostolache 31]
SSP Cluj       1-1 Bistriţa II
  [Nicula 30; Predescu 28]
Dej            2-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [Olteanu 8, Faur 65]
Beiuş          0-2 Sebeş
  [Bălaş 70, Ciucă 78]
Odorhei        2-5 Luc Oradea
  [Csiki 8, O.Lazăr 57; Rus 7, Dumiter 10, Ghinea 27, Paina 41, Lupaşcu 81pen]
Voinţa Sibiu   5-2 Zlatna
  [Suciu 3, I.Szabo 16, 65, I.Popa 21, Neguţ 88; Ciofu 40, Mureşan 50]

Round 29 [May 11]
Luc Oradea     3-0 Micula	[awd]
Cisnădie       3-2 Odorhei
  [Tarcea 10, M.Ilie 15, Lăcovişte 76; Şimon 1, Lazăr 54]
Bistriţa II    0-1 Beiuş
  [Hihyed 70]
Zlatna         2-2 Livezile
  [A.Câmpean 20, Ciofu 36; S.Rus 60, Apostolache 70]
Sebeş          0-1 Ungheni
  [Dicher 38]
Câmpia Turzii  2-1 Reghin
  [Fertea 28, Moţet 56; Vereş 33]
Zalău          1-0 SSP Cluj
  [G.Gorga 28]
Sighet         0-2 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Neguţ 51, Tecoanţă 72]
Mediaş II      1-0 Dej
  [Gaşpar 56]

Round 30 [May 14]
Micula         0-3 Cisnădie	[awd]
Ungheni        1-0 Bistriţa II
  [Şanta 23]
Reghin         1-1 Mediaş II
  [Dobrău 27; Savin 45]
Livezile       2-0 Sighet
  [Gotea 20, Bodolan 30]
SSP Cluj       0-3 Beiuş
  [Morar 61, 68, 75]
Dej            3-0 Sebeş
  [Zelencz 15, 66, Oltean 82]
Zalău          2-3 Luc Oradea
  [G.Gorga 7, Cozma 70; Lupaşcu 36, 90+7, Paina 53]
Odorhei        3-1 Zlatna
  [Simon 17, Csiki 57, Gergely 57; V.Mureşan 6]
Voinţa Sibiu   1-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [I.Szabo 32; Sancira 80]

Round 31 [May 21]
Zlatna         3-0 Micula	[awd]
Sebeş          3-0 Reghin	[awd]
Cisnădie       2-0 Zalău
  [C.Cosma 47og, C.Rău 71]
Bistriţa II    1-2 Dej
  [Enescu 73; Zelencz 32, 67]
SSP Cluj       2-3 Luc Oradea
  [Cucuruzan 33, Gaşpar 67; Ţârlea 43, Lupaşcu 68, Ember 90+5pen]
Câmpia Turzii  6-0 Livezile
  [Tarcea 18, Moţet 25, 74, Gălăţean 48, L.Kelemen 75, Fertea 80]
Beiuş          2-0 Ungheni
  [Szilagyi 63, Ban 86]
Sighet         0-4 Odorhei
  [Vătămăniuc 21, Gergely 38, 64, Lazăr 55]
Mediaş II      3-2 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Boaru 5, 13, 73; Neguţ 20, Bunea 23]

Round 32 [May 28]
Micula         0-3 Sighet	[awd]
Ungheni        1-1 SSP Cluj
  [H.Moldovan 15; Şoş 55pen]
Reghin         2-1 Bistriţa II
  [Dobrău 68, Fulop 81; Pădurariu 45]
Livezile       1-1 Mediaş II
  [Apostolache 70; R.Gaşpar 30]
Dej            2-1 Beiuş
  [A.Rus 18, Budean 35; Higyed 58]
Zalău          1-0 Zlatna
  [C.Cosma 19]
Luc Oradea     5-3 Cisnădie
  [Ember 2, Ţârlea 19, 63, Lupaşcu 45pen, 89; Rău 36, Tarcea 48, Bărculeţ 76]
Odorhei        1-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [O.Lazăr 75pen; Fertea 17, Sancira 48]
Voinţa Sibiu   5-0 Sebeş
  [I.Popa 40, Neguţ 44, Beza 57, I.Szabo 64, C.Cosma 78]

Round 33 [Jun 4]
Câmpia Turzii  3-0 Micula	[awd]
Ungheni        0-0 Dej
Bistriţa II    1-2 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Pădurariu 48; Szabo 35, Neguţ 52]
Zlatna         0-2 Luc Oradea
  [Gh.Popescu 13, Ţârlea 88]
Sebeş          3-0 Livezile
  [Pisoiu 40, 43, Cristurean 60og]
SSP Cluj       3-1 Cisnădie
  [Şoş 58pen, Chiorean 75, B.Cristea 90; Lăcovişte 80]
Beiuş          1-0 Reghin
  [Agiurgioaiei 10]
Sighet         0-2 Zalău
  [G.Gorga 25, 47]
Mediaş II      1-2 Odorhei
  [Siriteanu 42; O.Lazăr 29, Csiki 35]

Round 34 [Jun 11]
Micula         0-3 Mediaş II	[awd]
Cisnădie       3-0 Zlatna	[awd]
Reghin         4-2 Ungheni
  [Csiki 26, Truţă 35, Vereş 72, Moldovan 79; Dicher 48, Boitoş 60]
Livezile       2-1 Bistriţa II
  [Apostolache 2, Cristurean 40; Rogozan 65]
Dej            1-1 SSP Cluj
  [Cristea 38; Albu 85]
Zalău          2-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [G.Crăciun 48, Bărnuţiu 62; Fertea 80]
Luc Oradea     7-2 Sighet
  [Popescu 16, Ţârlea 22, 63, Micaş 47, Bocuţ 80, 87, Cipău 90; Micaş 20og, Sel 86]
Odorhei        1-0 Sebeş
  [Şimon 13]
Voinţa Sibiu   3-0 Beiuş
  [Szabo 39, Bunea 56, 68]

Final Table:

 1.CSU Voinţa Sibiu              34 24  6  4  65-21  78  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Seso Câmpia Turzii         34 22  5  7  64-30  71  [*a]
 3.FC Cisnădie                   34 16  7 11  54-39  55 
 4.CF Zalău                      34 16  6 12  45-41  54 
 5.CS Luceafărul Oradea          34 16  5 13  64-40  53 
 6.CF Bihorul Beiuş              34 16  5 13  42-40  53 
 7.AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc         34 17  2 15  58-52  53 
 8.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş II        34 14 10 10  45-41  52 
 9.FC Unirea Dej                 34 14  9 11  49-42  51 
10.ASA Unirea Ungheni            34 13 10 11  51-43  49 
11.CS Sănătatea SP Cluj          34 14  7 13  47-48  49 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.CSM Sebeş                     34 14  6 14  44-44  48 
-------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Voinţa Livezile            34 13  7 14  43-54  46  Relegated
14.CF Gloria 1992 Bistriţa II    34 11  5 18  49-51  38  Relegated
15.CS Avântul Reghin             34  9 10 15  39-47  37  Relegated
16.FC Zlatna                     34  9  9 16  47-62  36  Relegated
17.CS Marmaţia 96 Sighet         34  6  4 24  30-76  22  Relegated
18.AS Turul Micula               34  4  3 27  25-90  15  [*b]  Relegated

[*b] Withdrew after round 21. All remaining matches to be awarded 0-3.

                Sib Câm Cis Zal Luc Odo Bei Med Dej Ung SSP Seb Liv Bis Reg Zla Sig Mic 
Voinţa Sibiu    xxx 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 6-0 5-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 5-2 4-2 3-0
Câmpia Turzii   0-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 6-0 6-0 2-1 2-3 1-2 3-0
Cisnădie        0-1 2-2 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-2 0-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 3-1 4-2 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 4-0 2-1
Zalău           1-1 2-1 2-2 xxx 2-3 2-0 2-0 2-2 3-2 5-3 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0
Luc Oradea      0-1 0-1 5-3 1-2 xxx 3-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 5-2 3-0 2-3 4-1 4-0 2-0 5-1 7-2 3-0
Odorhei         1-0 1-2 3-1 2-0 2-5 xxx 3-0 3-1 3-1 1-2 3-0 1-0 2-2 1-3 4-2 3-1 3-0 3-0
Beiuş           1-3 0-2 2-1 1-0 4-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-2 1-2 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 3-0
Mediaş II       3-2 4-4 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 3-2 xxx 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 3-2 3-0 3-1
Dej             2-0 2-0 2-2 2-2 0-2 5-1 2-1 3-1 xxx 2-2 1-1 3-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 3-2 3-1 3-0
Ungheni         2-2 0-1 2-1 4-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 0-2 0-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 1-3 1-0 0-0 4-1 3-0 3-0
SSP Cluj        0-2 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-3 1-1 0-3 2-0 3-0 2-2 xxx 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 6-2 3-0 2-0
Sebeş           2-2 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 1-1 4-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 xxx 3-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-3 4-1
Livezile        0-0 1-2 2-0 0-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-3 2-0 xxx 2-1 2-3 2-5 2-0 4-2
Bistriţa II     1-2 4-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-2 0-3 1-2 2-1 2-1 xxx 4-1 2-2 2-1 6-0
Reghin          1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-2 5-0 1-1 0-0 4-2 0-1 1-2 1-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-3
Zlatna          0-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-2 2-3 0-1 0-0 4-0 2-2 2-0 3-0 2-2 1-0 2-2 xxx 2-0 3-0
Sighet          0-2 1-3 1-2 0-2 1-0 0-4 0-3 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-3 1-1 1-5 3-1 0-1 xxx 3-1
Micula          0-1 0-5 0-3 0-3 4-1 1-0 1-3 0-3 1-1 0-3 0-3 1-1 0-3 2-2 0-3 6-1 0-3 xxx



Relegation Table 12th Placed Teams

The 37th relegated team is the worst placed among teams placed 12th
versus top 11 teams in their group:

(C4) Minerul Mătăsari		 22  8  4 10  25-28  28p
(C6) CSM Sebeş			 22  7  5 10  23-30  26p
(C5) Gloria Arad		 22  8  1 13  28-36  25p
(C1) Aerostar Bacău		 22  8  1 13  26-36  25p
(C3) Comprest GIM Bucureşti	 22  5  5 12  24-36  20p
--------------------------------------------------------
(C2) Farul II Constanţa		 22  3  9 10  19-33  18p


2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Sorin Arotăriţei and Radu Siminiceanu the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Sorin Arotăriţei (sorinaro@assist.ro) and Radu Siminiceanu (raduis2@gmail.com)
Last updated: 28 Oct 2010

(C) Copyright Sorin Arotăriţei, Radu Siminiceanu and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.