Romania 2013/14


Liga 1
Liga a 2-a

Liga 1

Table:

 1.FC Steaua Bucureşti           25  18  7  0  57-15  61
 2.FC Astra Giurgiu              25  16  5  4  54-22  53
 3.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          25  12 12  1  35-15  48
 4.FC Vaslui                     25  12  6  7  26-16  42
 5.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           25  11  7  7  36-24  40
 6.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         25  11  5  9  45-31  38
 7.CFR 1907 Cluj                 25   8 10  7  31-27  34
 8.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           25   9  6 10  28-27  33
 9.FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ      25   8  9  8  22-23  33
10.FC Botoşani                   25   9  5 11  24-38  32
11.CS Concordia Chiajna          25   8  7 10  27-33  31
12.ACS Poli Timişoara            25   8  5 12  21-30  29
13.FC Oţelul Galaţi              25   8  4 13  28-40  28
14.FC Universitatea Cluj         25   7  6 12  22-38  27
--------------------------------------------------------
16.Săgeata Năvodari              25   6  7 12  21-42  25
16.FC Braşov                     25   5  8 12  23-33  23
17.FC Viitorul Constanţa         25   5  8 12  18-42  23
18.Corona Braşov                 25   2  7 16  18-40  13
 -.FC Rapid Bucureşti            excluded after playing two matches;

NB: 8 point deduction for Vaslui later revoked

Round 1
[Jul 19] 
Poli Timişoara 2-0 Dinamo         
[Jul 20]
Pandurii       3-1 Braşov         
Săgeata        1-0 Gaz Metan      
Steaua         2-1 Ceahlăul       
[Jul 21]
Botoşani       0-0 CFR Cluj       
Viitorul       0-4 Astra          
U Cluj         0-1 Petrolul       
[Jul 22]
Corona         0-1 Oţelul         
Vaslui         2-1 Rapid          [annulled]
[Nov 27]
Vaslui         0-0 Concordia      

Round 2
[Jul 26]
Ceahlăul       3-0 Corona         
Gaz Metan      1-2 Botoşani       
[Jul 27]
CFR Cluj       2-2 Poli Timişoara 
Oţelul         2-1 U Cluj         
[Jul 28]
Dinamo         2-0 Vaslui         
Rapid          1-1 Viitorul       [annulled]
[Jul 29]
Braşov         1-1 Săgeata        
Petrolul       1-1 Pandurii       
[Dec 21]
Astra          1-1 Steaua         
Concordia      1-2 Viitorul       

NB: Rapid excluded after successful appeal Concordia Chiajna at CAS against
    their relegation; both results of Rapid annulled and Concordia reinstated.

Round 3
[Aug 2]
U Cluj         1-1 Ceahlăul       
[Aug 3]
Botoşani       1-1 Săgeata        
[Aug 4]
Corona         2-5 Astra          
Pandurii       2-1 Oţelul         
Petrolul       0-0 Braşov         
Poli Timişoara 2-1 Gaz Metan      
[Aug 5]
Vaslui         4-0 CFR Cluj       
Viitorul       0-0 Dinamo         
[Feb 14]
Steaua         4-0 Concordia      

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Braşov         1-2 Botoşani       
[Aug 10]
CFR Cluj       2-1 Viitorul       
Concordia      1-0 Corona         
Săgeata        1-2 Poli Timişoara 
[Aug 11]
Ceahlăul       1-0 Pandurii       
Dinamo         1-2 Steaua         
Astra          3-1 U Cluj         
Oţelul         1-2 Petrolul       
[Aug 12]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Vaslui         

Round 5
[Aug 16]
Poli Timişoara 0-1 Botoşani       
Corona         1-1 Dinamo         
Oţelul         1-0 Braşov         
[Aug 17]
Pandurii       1-3 Astra          
Petrolul       1-1 Ceahlăul       
Steaua         3-0 CFR Cluj       
[Aug 18]
Viitorul       0-0 Gaz Metan      
[Aug 19]
Vaslui         1-0 Săgeata        
U Cluj         0-3 Concordia      

Round 6
[Aug 23]
Dinamo         6-0 U Cluj         
Braşov         2-1 Poli Timişoara 
Săgeata        3-1 Viitorul       
[Aug 24]
Ceahlăul       2-0 Oţelul         
Gaz Metan      2-2 Steaua         
[Aug 25]
Concordia      1-5 Pandurii       
Astra          1-2 Petrolul       
Botoşani       1-0 Vaslui         
[Aug 26]
CFR Cluj       1-0 Corona         

Round 7
[Sep 13]
Pandurii       2-1 Dinamo         
[Sep 14]
Steaua         5-0 Săgeata        
[Sep 15]
Corona         1-2 Gaz Metan      
Oţelul         0-4 Astra          
Petrolul       2-0 Concordia      
U Cluj         0-0 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 16]
Ceahlăul       1-1 Braşov         
Vaslui         1-0 Poli Timişoara 
Viitorul       0-0 Botoşani       

Round 8
[Sep 20]
Poli Timişoara 0-0 Viitorul       
Gaz Metan      2-1 U Cluj         
Săgeata        1-0 Corona         
[Sep 21]
Dinamo         1-1 Petrolul       
Braşov         1-1 Vaslui         
[Sep 22]
CFR Cluj       1-1 Pandurii       
Botoşani       1-2 Steaua         
[Sep 23]
Concordia      1-1 Oţelul         
Astra          0-0 Ceahlăul       

Round 9
[Sep 27]
U Cluj         1-1 Săgeata        
[Sep 28]
Pandurii       1-2 Gaz Metan      
Steaua         3-0 Poli Timişoara 
[Sep 29]
Corona         1-2 Botoşani       
Viitorul       2-0 Vaslui         
Oţelul         1-2 Dinamo         
[Sep 30]
Ceahlăul       3-1 Concordia      
Astra          3-0 Braşov         
Petrolul       3-2 CFR Cluj       

Round 10
[Oct 4]
Poli Timişoara 0-0 Corona         
Braşov         4-0 Viitorul       
[Oct 5]
Concordia      3-1 Astra          
Vaslui         0-1 Steaua         
[Oct 6]
Dinamo         1-1 Ceahlăul       
Gaz Metan      1-0 Petrolul       
Săgeata        0-4 Pandurii       
[Oct 7]
CFR Cluj       7-2 Oţelul         
Botoşani       1-1 U Cluj         

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Corona         2-1 Vaslui         
Steaua         4-0 Viitorul       
[Oct 19]
Oţelul         1-1 Gaz Metan      
Petrolul       3-0 Săgeata        
[Oct 20]
Ceahlăul       0-1 CFR Cluj       
Astra          2-1 Dinamo         
Pandurii       6-1 Botoşani       
[Oct 21]
Concordia      1-0 Braşov         
U Cluj         1-2 Poli Timişoara 

Round 12
[Oct 25]
Vaslui         2-0 U Cluj         
Viitorul       1-0 Corona         
[Oct 26]
CFR Cluj       0-0 Astra          
Botoşani       1-2 Petrolul       
Gaz Metan      3-1 Ceahlăul       
[Oct 27]
Poli Timişoara 2-3 Pandurii       
Braşov         1-2 Steaua         
[Oct 28]
Dinamo         2-1 Concordia      
Săgeata        2-1 Oţelul         

Round 13
[Nov 1]
Ceahlăul       2-1 Săgeata        
[Nov 2]
Corona         1-1 Steaua         
Pandurii       1-2 Vaslui         
[Nov 3]
Concordia      0-0 CFR Cluj       
Dinamo         2-1 Braşov         
Astra          3-1 Gaz Metan      
[Nov 4]
Oţelul         2-1 Botoşani       
Petrolul       0-0 Poli Timişoara 
U Cluj         3-1 Viitorul       

Round 14
[Nov 7]
Săgeata        3-4 Astra          
[Nov 8]
CFR Cluj       1-0 Dinamo         
Vaslui         1-1 Petrolul       
[Nov 9]
Botoşani       0-1 Ceahlăul       
[Nov 10]
Viitorul       0-1 Pandurii       
[Nov 11]
Poli Timişoara 1-0 Oţelul         
Corona         1-2 Braşov         
Gaz Metan      1-0 Concordia      
[Feb 18]
Steaua         2-0 U Cluj         

Round 15
[Nov 22]
Ceahlăul       1-0 Poli Timişoara 
Concordia      4-0 Săgeata        
Oţelul         1-2 Vaslui         
[Nov 23]
Pandurii       1-1 Steaua         
[Nov 24]
Dinamo         1-0 Gaz Metan      
Astra          5-0 Botoşani       
[Nov 25]
Braşov         0-0 CFR Cluj       
Petrolul       3-0 Viitorul       
U Cluj         3-2 Corona         

Round 16
[Nov 29]
Poli Timişoara 1-2 Astra          
U Cluj         2-0 Braşov         
[Nov 30]
Vaslui         3-0 Ceahlăul       
Viitorul       4-3 Oţelul         
Săgeata        0-1 Dinamo         
[Dec 1]
Corona         1-1 Pandurii       
Botoşani       0-2 Concordia      
Steaua         1-1 Petrolul       
[Dec 2]
Gaz Metan      2-0 CFR Cluj       

Round 17
[Dec 6]
Concordia      2-1 Poli Timişoara 
Braşov         0-0 Gaz Metan      
[Dec 7]
Dinamo         1-0 Botoşani       
Petrolul       3-0 Corona         
[Dec 8]
Ceahlăul       0-0 Viitorul       
Oţelul         1-1 Steaua         
Pandurii       3-0 U Cluj         
[Dec 9]
CFR Cluj       6-1 Săgeata        
Astra          1-0 Vaslui         

Round 18
[Dec 13]
Concordia      0-1 Vaslui         
Dinamo         4-0 Poli Timişoara 
Oţelul         2-1 Corona         
[Dec 4]
Ceahlăul       0-2 Steaua         
Astra          2-0 Viitorul       
[Dec 15]
CFR Cluj       3-1 Botoşani       
Petrolul       2-0 U Cluj         
[Dec 16]
Braşov         3-5 Pandurii       
Gaz Metan      1-2 Săgeata        

Round 19
[Dec 17]
Corona         1-0 Ceahlăul       
Vaslui         1-1 Dinamo         
Viitorul       1-1 Concordia      
[Dec 18]
Poli Timişoara 1-0 CFR Cluj       
Steaua         3-1 Astra          
[Dec 19]
Botoşani       2-2 Gaz Metan      
Săgeata        0-0 Braşov         
U Cluj         1-0 Oţelul         
Pandurii       0-1 Petrolul       

Round 20
[Feb 21]
Astra          3-0 Corona         
Săgeata        1-0 Botoşani       
[Feb 22]
Oţelul         1-0 Pandurii       
[Feb 23]
CFR Cluj       0-0 Vaslui         
Dinamo         1-2 Viitorul       
Braşov         1-1 Petrolul       
[Feb 24]
Ceahlăul       1-1 U Cluj         
Concordia      1-4 Steaua         
Gaz Metan      0-1 Poli Timişoara 

Round 21
[Feb 28]
Viitorul       1-1 CFR Cluj       
U Cluj         1-0 Astra          
[Mar 1]
Poli Timişoara 1-1 Săgeata        
Steaua         1-1 Dinamo         
[Mar 2]
Botoşani       2-1 Braşov         
Pandurii       1-1 Ceahlăul       
Petrolul       2-0 Oţelul         
[Mar 3]
Corona         2-2 Concordia      
Vaslui         1-0 Gaz Metan      
 
Round 22
[Mar 7]
Braşov         1-3 Oţelul         
[Mar 8]
CFR Cluj       0-1 Steaua         
Concordia      1-1 U Cluj         
Botoşani       1-0 Poli Timişoara 
[Mar 9]
Ceahlăul       0-0 Petrolul       
Gaz Metan      4-0 Viitorul       
[Mar 10]
Dinamo         1-0 Corona         
Astra          2-0 Pandurii       
Săgeata        0-1 Vaslui         
 
Round 23
[Mar 14]
Poli Timişoara 0-1 Braşov         
Corona         2-2 CFR Cluj       
Viitorul       0-0 Săgeata        
[Mar 15]
Steaua         3-0 Gaz Metan      
U Cluj         0-1 Dinamo         
[Mar 16]
Petrolul       1-1 Astra          
[Mar 17]
Vaslui         0-1 Botoşani       
Oţelul         0-1 Ceahlăul       
Pandurii       0-1 Concordia      

Round 24
[Mar 21]
Astra          1-1 Oţelul         
Gaz Metan      1-0 Corona         
[Mar 22]
Concordia      0-0 Petrolul       
Dinamo         2-3 Pandurii       
[Mar 23]
Botoşani       3-1 Viitorul       
Săgeata        1-2 Steaua         
[Mar 24]
Poli Timişoara 0-2 Vaslui         
CFR Cluj       1-2 U Cluj         
Braşov         1-0 Ceahlăul       

Round 25
[Mar 28]
Corona         0-0 Săgeata        
Oţelul         2-0 Concordia      
[Mar 29]
Viitorul       1-2 Poli Timişoara 
Pandurii       0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Mar 30]
Ceahlăul       0-2 Astra          
Petrolul       2-2 Dinamo         
[Mar 31]
Vaslui         1-0 Braşov         
Steaua         4-0 Botoşani       
U Cluj         1-0 Gaz Metan      

Table:

 1.FC Steaua Bucureşti           25  18  7  0  57-15  61
 2.FC Astra Giurgiu              25  16  5  4  54-22  53
 3.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          25  12 12  1  35-15  48
 4.FC Vaslui                     25  12  6  7  26-16  42
 5.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           25  11  7  7  36-24  40
 6.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         25  11  5  9  45-31  38
 7.CFR 1907 Cluj                 25   8 10  7  31-27  34
 8.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           25   9  6 10  28-27  33
 9.FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ      25   8  9  8  22-23  33
10.FC Botoşani                   25   9  5 11  24-38  32
11.CS Concordia Chiajna          25   8  7 10  27-33  31
12.ACS Poli Timişoara            25   8  5 12  21-30  29
13.FC Oţelul Galaţi              25   8  4 13  28-40  28
14.FC Universitatea Cluj         25   7  6 12  22-38  27
--------------------------------------------------------
16.Săgeata Năvodari              25   6  7 12  21-42  25
16.FC Braşov                     25   5  8 12  23-33  23
17.FC Viitorul Constanţa         25   5  8 12  18-42  23
18.Corona Braşov                 25   2  7 16  18-40  13
 -.FC Rapid Bucureşti            excluded after playing two matches;
   record at exclusion:           2   0  1  1   2- 3   1

NB: 8 point deduction for Vaslui later revoked


Liga a 2-a

Liga a 2-a Seria 1

Table (Apr 1):

 1.CS Municipal Studenţesc Iaşi  19  13  1  5  38-15  40
 2.SC FC Rapid SA Bucureşti      20  11  5  4  29-17  38
 3.AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia        21  11  5  5  27-22  38
 4.CS FC Clinceni                19   9  6  4  34-22  33
 5.ACS Berceni                   19   9  6  4  29-19  3
 6.ASC Bacău                     19   7  4  8  26-27  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Gloria Buzău               19   5  8  6  23-21  23
 8.CS Unirea Târlungeni          19   6  5  8  14-18  23
 9.CF Brăila SA                  19   5  4 10  22-32  19
10.CS FC Farul Constanţa         19   4  6  9  12-28  18
11.ACS Rapid CFR Suceava         20   3  7 10  18-37  16
12.FCM Dunărea Galaţi            19   2  5 12  20-34  11

Liga a 2-a Seria 2

Table (Jan 22):

 1.CS Univerisitatea Craiova SA  20  12  5  3  27-11  41
 2.CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea            20  10  5  5  24-17  35
 3.AS FC ASA Târgu Mureş 2013    20   8  7  5  21-12  31
 4.CS Metalul Reşiţa SA          20   9  4  7  22-18  31
 5.CS FC Olimpia 2010 Satu Mare  20   8  7  5  20-17  31
 6.ACS FC Olt Slatina            20   8  6  6  19-14  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.ACF Gloria 1922 Bistriţa      20   8  4  8  20-18  28
 8.CS Mioveni                    20   7  5  8  19-24  26
 9.FC Universitatea Craiova SA   20   5  8  7  14-20  23
10.CS FC Bihor Oradea            20   5  6  9  13-18  21
11.FC UTA SA Arad                20   5  6  9  17-23  21
12.CS Minerul Motru 2008         20   2  3 15  13-37   9

2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.