Romania 2015/16


Liga 1
Cupa Ligii României
Liga a 2-a

Liga 1

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FC Astra Giurgiu              26  14  9  3  42-29  51  Championship Playoff
 2.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           26  13  9  4  36-24  48  Championship Playoff
 3.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         26  13  8  5  35-26  47  Championship Playoff
 4.FC Viitorul Constanţa         26  13  7  6  49-30  46  Championship Playoff
 5.FC Steaua Bucureşti           26  12  8  6  35-25  44  [C]  Championship Playoff
 6.ASA Târgu Mureş 2013          26   9 11  6  27-21  38  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CS Municipal Studenţesc Iaşi  26   9 10  7  22-25  37  Relegation Playoff
 8.CS Universitatea Craiova      26   8  7 11  26-27  31  Relegation Playoff
 9.CFR 1907 Cluj                 26   9 10  7  31-25  27  [-10]  Relegation Playoff
10.FC Botoşani                   26   6  8 12  30-35  26  Relegation Playoff
11.ACS Poli Timişoara            26   5 10 11  24-35  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.SC FC Voluntari SA            26   5  9 12  28-42  24  [P]  Relegation Playoff
13.CS Concordia Chiajna          26   3  8 15  22-46  17  Relegation Playoff
14.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          26   2  8 16  17-34   8  [-6]  Relegation Playoff

NB: CFR 1907 Cluj 10 points deducted; FC Petrolul Ploieşti 6 points deducted

Round 1
[Jul 10]
Voluntari      1-1 CSMS Iaşi      
Astra          2-2 Concordia      
[Jul 11]
Viitorul       2-2 CFR Cluj       
Steaua         0-0 Petrolul       
[Jul 12]
U Craiova      0-0 Botoşani       
Târgu Mureş    0-0 Dinamo         
[Jul 13]
Poli Timişoara 0-1 Pandurii       

Round 2
[Jul 17]
Concordia      0-1 CSMS Iaşi      
Dinamo         1-0 U Craiova      
[Jul 18]
Petrolul       1-1 Voluntari      
Pandurii       0-3 Steaua         
[Jul 19]
CFR Cluj       1-0 Poli Timişoara 
Astra          1-5 Târgu Mureş    
[Jul 20]
Botoşani       2-2 Viitorul       

Round 3
[Jul 24]
Voluntari      0-0 Pandurii       
Târgu Mureş    1-0 Concordia      
[Jul 25] 
Viitorul       1-1 Dinamo         
Steaua         1-1 CFR Cluj       
[Jul 26]
U Craiova      1-2 Astra          
CSMS Iaşi      1-0 Petrolul       
[Jul 27]
Poli Timişoara 1-0 Botoşani       

Round 4
[Jul 31]
CFR Cluj       2-0 Voluntari      
Concordia      2-2 Petrolul       
[Aug 1]
Pandurii       3-0 CSMS Iaşi      
Botoşani       0-1 Steaua         
[Aug 2]
Astra          2-2 Viitorul       
Târgu Mureş    0-0 U Craiova      
[Aug 3] 
Dinamo         2-1 Poli Timişoara 

Round 5
[Aug 7]
Voluntari      1-1 Botoşani       
CSMS Iaşi      2-1 CFR Cluj       
[Aug 8]
U Craiova      2-0 Concordia      
Petrolul       1-1 Pandurii       
[Aug 9]
Viitorul       1-0 Târgu Mureş    
Poli Timişoara 1-3 Astra          
Steaua         0-0 Dinamo         

Round 6
[Aug 11]
Botoşani       1-0 CSMS Iaşi      
CFR Cluj       1-0 Petrolul       
[Aug 12]
U Craiova      1-2 Viitorul       
Târgu Mureş    0-0 Poli Timişoara 
Astra          2-0 Steaua         
[Aug 13]
Concordia      3-0 Pandurii       
Dinamo         3-0 Voluntari      

Round 7
[Aug 14]
Petrolul       2-1 Botoşani       
[Aug 15]
Poli Timişoara 1-1 U Craiova      
Steaua         1-1 Târgu Mureş    
[Aug 16]
Voluntari      1-2 Astra          
CSMS Iaşi      0-0 Dinamo         
[Aug 17]
Viitorul       3-1 Concordia      
Pandurii       1-1 CFR Cluj       

Round 8
[Aug 21]
Târgu Mureş    2-1 Voluntari      
Viitorul       4-0 Poli Timişoara 
[Aug 22]
Botoşani       0-2 Pandurii       
Dinamo         2-0 Petrolul       
[Aug 23]
U Craiova      1-2 Steaua         
Astra          4-1 CSMS Iaşi      
[Aug 24]
Concordia      2-1 CFR Cluj       

Round 9
[Aug 28]
Voluntari      1-2 U Craiova      
CSMS Iaşi      0-1 Târgu Mureş    
[Aug 29]
Poli Timişoara 1-0 Concordia      
Pandurii       2-2 Dinamo         
[Aug 30]
Petrolul       0-1 Astra          
Steaua         1-0 Viitorul       
[Aug 31]
CFR Cluj       3-1 Botoşani       

Round 10
[Sep 12]
Concordia      0-0 Botoşani       
Târgu Mureş    1-1 Petrolul       
[Sep 13]
U Craiova      2-0 CSMS Iaşi      
Astra          1-2 Pandurii       
Poli Timişoara 1-0 Steaua         
[Sep 14]
Viitorul       3-0 Voluntari      
Dinamo         0-2 CFR Cluj       

Round 11
[Sep 18]
Voluntari      0-0 Poli Timişoara 
Pandurii       2-0 Târgu Mureş    
[Sep 19]
CSMS Iaşi      0-0 Viitorul       
CFR Cluj       1-1 Astra          
[Sep 20]
Petrolul       0-1 U Craiova      
Botoşani       1-1 Dinamo         
[Sep 21]
Steaua         3-1 Concordia      

Round 12
[Sep 25]
Poli Timişoara 2-2 CSMS Iaşi      
Târgu Mureş    0-0 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 26]
U Craiova      0-0 Pandurii       
Viitorul       1-0 Petrolul       
[Sep 27]
Astra          1-0 Botoşani       
Steaua         3-1 Voluntari      
[Sep 28]
Concordia      1-3 Dinamo         

Round 13
[Oct 2]
Voluntari      1-1 Concordia      
Pandurii       1-0 Viitorul       
[Oct 3]
Dinamo         0-1 Astra          
CSMS Iaşi      1-2 Steaua         
[Oct 4]
Botoşani       1-1 Târgu Mureş    
CFR Cluj       1-2 U Craiova      
[Oct 5]
Petrolul       1-1 Poli Timişoara 

Round 14
[Oct 16]
Botoşani       3-2 U Craiova      
[Oct 17]
CSMS Iaşi      2-1 Voluntari      
Dinamo         2-1 Târgu Mureş    
[Oct 18]
Concordia      0-2 Astra          
Petrolul       0-0 Steaua         
[Oct 19]
Pandurii       3-1 Poli Timişoara 
CFR Cluj       1-2 Viitorul       

Round 15
[Oct 23]
CSMS Iaşi      0-1 Concordia      
Poli Timişoara 1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 24]
Voluntari      1-0 Petrolul       
Târgu Mureş    3-1 Astra          
[Oct 25]
U Craiova      3-0 Dinamo         
Steaua         1-1 Pandurii       
[Oct 26]
Viitorul       3-1 Botoşani       

Round 16
[Oct 30]
Astra          1-0 U Craiova      
[Oct 31]
Concordia      1-2 Târgu Mureş    
Petrolul       1-2 CSMS Iaşi      
[Nov 1]
Pandurii       2-1 Voluntari      
CFR Cluj       2-0 Steaua         
[Nov 2]
Botoşani       1-1 Poli Timişoara 
Dinamo         1-5 Viitorul       

Round 17
[Nov 6]
CSMS Iaşi      1-0 Pandurii       
Viitorul       1-2 Astra          
[Nov 7]
Voluntari      2-2 CFR Cluj       
Poli Timişoara 0-1 Dinamo         
[Nov 8]
U Craiova      1-1 Târgu Mureş    
Steaua         5-3 Botoşani       
[Nov 9]
Petrolul       1-1 Concordia      

Round 18
[Nov 20]
Concordia      0-2 U Craiova      
[Nov 21]
CFR Cluj       0-0 CSMS Iaşi      
Astra          2-2 Poli Timişoara 
[Nov 22]
Târgu Mureş    2-2 Viitorul       
Dinamo         3-1 Steaua         
[Nov 23]
Botoşani       2-2 Voluntari      
Pandurii       3-2 Petrolul       

Round 19
[Nov 27]
Pandurii       2-0 Concordia      
Petrolul       1-0 CFR Cluj       
[Nov 28]
Poli Timişoara 2-0 Târgu Mureş    
Viitorul       4-0 U Craiova      
[Nov 29]
CSMS Iaşi      1-0 Botoşani       
Steaua         0-1 Astra          
[Nov 30]
Voluntari      1-3 Dinamo         

Round 20
[Dec 1]
U Craiova      1-1 Poli Timişoara 
Concordia      2-2 Viitorul       
CFR Cluj       1-2 Pandurii       
[Dec 2]
Botoşani       2-1 Petrolul       
Târgu Mureş    1-1 Steaua         
[Dec 3]
Astra          1-1 Voluntari      
Dinamo         0-0 CSMS Iaşi      

Round 21
[Dec 4]
CFR Cluj       0-0 Concordia      
[Dec 5]
Pandurii       0-3 Botoşani       
Poli Timişoara 1-2 Viitorul       
[Dec 6]
CSMS Iaşi      1-1 Astra          
Steaua         2-0 U Craiova      
[Dec 7]
Voluntari      0-2 Târgu Mureş    
Petrolul       1-2 Dinamo         

Round 22
[Dec 11]
Concordia      2-2 Poli Timişoara 
Târgu Mureş    1-1 CSMS Iaşi      
[Dec 12]
Astra          3-1 Petrolul       
Dinamo         2-1 Pandurii       
[Dec 13]
U Craiova      1-2 Voluntari      
Botoşani       2-1 CFR Cluj       
[Dec 14]
Viitorul       0-1 Steaua         

Round 23
[Dec 18]
Botoşani       5-1 Concordia      
[Dec 19]
CSMS Iaşi      1-0 U Craiova      
Pandurii       1-1 Astra          
[Dec 20]
Petrolul       0-1 Târgu Mureş    
CFR Cluj       1-1 Dinamo         
[Dec 21]
Voluntari      2-3 Viitorul       
Steaua         3-1 Poli Timişoara 

Round 24  
[Feb 12]
Târgu Mureş    0-1 Pandurii       
[Feb 13]
Viitorul       1-2 CSMS Iaşi      
Astra          2-2 CFR Cluj       
[Feb 14]
U Craiova      2-0 Petrolul       
Poli Timişoara 1-2 Voluntari      
Dinamo         1-0 Botoşani       
[Feb 15]
Concordia      0-2 Steaua         

Round 25
[Feb 19]
Botoşani       0-1 Astra          
[Feb 20]
CSMS Iaşi      1-1 Poli Timişoara 
Dinamo         4-0 Concordia      
[Feb 21]
Petrolul       1-2 Viitorul       
CFR Cluj       1-0 Târgu Mureş    
[Feb 22]
Pandurii       1-1 U Craiova      
Voluntari      3-1 Steaua         

Round 26
[Feb 26]
Poli Timişoara 1-0 Petrolul       
[Feb 27]
U Craiova      0-1 CFR Cluj       
Târgu Mureş    1-0 Botoşani       
Steaua         1-1 CSMS Iaşi      
[Feb 28]
Concordia      1-2 Voluntari      
Astra          1-1 Dinamo         
[Feb 29]
Viitorul       1-3 Pandurii       

Final Table:

 1.FC Astra Giurgiu              26  14  9  3  42-29  51  Championship Playoff
 2.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           26  13  9  4  36-24  48  Championship Playoff
 3.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         26  13  8  5  35-26  47  Championship Playoff
 4.FC Viitorul Constanţa         26  13  7  6  49-30  46  Championship Playoff
 5.FC Steaua Bucureşti           26  12  8  6  35-25  44  [C]  Championship Playoff
 6.ASA Târgu Mureş 2013          26   9 11  6  27-21  38  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CS Municipal Studenţesc Iaşi  26   9 10  7  22-25  37  Relegation Playoff
 8.CS Universitatea Craiova      26   8  7 11  26-27  31  Relegation Playoff
 9.CFR 1907 Cluj                 26   9 10  7  31-25  27  [-10]  Relegation Playoff
10.FC Botoşani                   26   6  8 12  30-35  26  Relegation Playoff
11.ACS Poli Timişoara            26   5 10 11  24-35  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.SC FC Voluntari SA            26   5  9 12  28-42  24  [P]  Relegation Playoff
13.CS Concordia Chiajna          26   3  8 15  22-46  17  Relegation Playoff
14.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          26   2  8 16  17-34   8  [-6]  Relegation Playoff

NB: CFR 1907 Cluj 10 points deducted; FC Petrolul Ploieşti 6 points deducted


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FC Astra Giurgiu              10   7  1  2  20- 9  48  [26*]  Champions
 2.FC Steaua Bucureşti           10   6  3  1  18- 8  43  [22]  [C]
 3.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         10   3  6  1  12- 7  39  [24*]
 4.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           10   2  6  2  12-15  36  [24]
 5.FC Viitorul Constanţa         10   1  3  6  14-21  29  [23]
 6.ASA Târgu Mureş 2013          10   0  3  7   8-24  22  [19]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

Round 1
[Mar 5]
Astra          2-0 Viitorul       
[Mar 6]
Dinamo         1-1 Steaua         
[Mar 7]
Târgu Mureş    0-2 Pandurii       

Round 2
[Mar 12]
Pandurii       1-1 Viitorul       
[Mar 13]
Steaua         2-0 Astra          
[Mar 14]
Târgu Mureş    0-0 Dinamo         

Round 3
[Mar 18]
Astra          1-0 Târgu Mureş    
[Mar 19]
Viitorul       1-3 Steaua         
[Mar 20]
Dinamo         1-1 Pandurii       

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Pandurii       0-1 Steaua         
[Mar 31]
Târgu Mureş    1-1 Viitorul       
[Apr 1]
Dinamo         1-4 Astra          

Round 5
[Apr 3]
Steaua         2-1 Târgu Mureş    
[Apr 4]
Viitorul       1-2 Dinamo         
[Apr 5]
Astra          0-0 Pandurii       

Round 6
[Apr 9]
Viitorul       1-3 Astra          
[Apr 10]
Steaua         1-1 Dinamo         
[Apr 11]
Pandurii       3-3 Târgu Mureş    

Round 7
[Apr 16]
Astra          2-0 Steaua         
[Apr 17]
Dinamo         1-0 Târgu Mureş    
[Apr 18]
Viitorul       0-2 Pandurii       

Round 8
[Apr 23]
Steaua         3-0 Viitorul       
[Apr 24]
Pandurii       0-0 Dinamo         
[Apr 25]
Târgu Mureş    1-4 Astra          

Round 9
[May 1]
Steaua         1-1 Pandurii       
[May 2]
Viitorul       6-1 Târgu Mureş    
Astra          4-2 Dinamo         

Round 10
[May 6]
Dinamo         3-3 Viitorul       
[May 9]
Pandurii       2-0 Astra          
[May 10]
Târgu Mureş    1-4 Steaua         

Final Table:

 1.FC Astra Giurgiu              10   7  1  2  20- 9  48  [26*]  Champions
 2.FC Steaua Bucureşti           10   6  3  1  18- 8  43  [22]  [C]
 3.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         10   3  6  1  12- 7  39  [24*]
 4.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           10   2  6  2  12-15  36  [24]
 5.FC Viitorul Constanţa         10   1  3  6  14-21  29  [23]
 6.ASA Târgu Mureş 2013          10   0  3  7   8-24  22  [19]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.CS Municipal Studenţesc Iaşi  14   5  5  4  17-15  39  [19*]  [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]
 8.CS Universitatea Craiova      14   7  2  5  19-17  39  [16*]  [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]
 9.FC Botoşani                   14   7  4  3  29-19  38  [13]
10.CFR 1907 Cluj                 14   6  4  4  25-13  36  [14*]
11.CS Concordia Chiajna          14   7  5  2  19-13  35  [ 9*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SC FC Voluntari SA            14   5  2  7  19-20  29  [12]  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ACS Poli Timişoara            14   1  4  9  14-36  20  [13*]  [P]
14.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          14   4  2  8   9-18  18  [ 4]  Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

NB: as SC FC Rapid SA Bucureşti were denied a license for the top level,
    ACS Poli Timişoara escaped relegation

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Botoşani       1-0 Petrolul       
[Mar 5]
CSMS Iaşi      0-2 CFR Cluj       
[Mar 6]
U Craiova      3-0 Voluntari      
[Mar 7]
Concordia      0-0 Poli Timişoara 

Round 2
[Mar 11]
Petrolul       1-2 CSMS Iaşi      
[Mar 12]
Voluntari      1-1 Botoşani       
[Mar 13]
Poli Timişoara 2-2 CFR Cluj       
[Mar 14]
Concordia      1-0 U Craiova      

Round 3
[Mar 18]
CSMS Iaşi      0-1 Voluntari      
[Mar 19]
Botoşani       0-3 Concordia      
[Mar 20]
U Craiova      1-0 Poli Timişoara 
[Mar 21]
CFR Cluj       0-0 Petrolul       

Round 4
[Mar 29]
Poli Timişoara 0-1 Petrolul       
[Mar 30]
Voluntari      1-0 CFR Cluj       
Concordia      1-1 CSMS Iaşi      
[Mar 31]
U Craiova      2-1 Botoşani       

Round 5
[Apr 2]
Petrolul       1-2 Voluntari      
CFR Cluj       2-0 Concordia      
[Apr 3]
CSMS Iaşi      3-0 U Craiova      
[Apr 4]
Botoşani       6-1 Poli Timişoara 

Round 6
[Apr 8]
Concordia      1-1 Petrolul       
[Apr 9]
U Craiova      1-1 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 10]
Poli Timişoara 2-1 Voluntari      
[Apr 11]
Botoşani       0-0 CSMS Iaşi      

Round 7
[Apr 15]
Petrolul       1-0 U Craiova      
[Apr 16]
CFR Cluj       6-0 Botoşani       
[Apr 17]
Voluntari      1-2 Concordia      
[Apr 18]
CSMS Iaşi      0-0 Poli Timişoara 

Round 8
[Apr 22]
Petrolul       0-4 Botoşani       
[Apr 23]
Poli Timişoara 1-3 Concordia      
[Apr 24] 
CFR Cluj       0-0 CSMS Iaşi      
[Apr 25]
Voluntari      0-2 U Craiova      

Round 9
[Apr 29]
Botoşani       4-2 Voluntari      
[Apr 30]
CSMS Iaşi      1-0 Petrolul       
CFR Cluj       5-1 Poli Timişoara 
[May 1]
U Craiova      2-0 Concordia      

Round 10
[May 6]
Petrolul       1-0 CFR Cluj       
[May 9]
Voluntari      1-2 CSMS Iaşi      
[May 10]
Concordia      1-1 Botoşani       
[May 11]
Poli Timişoara 2-2 U Craiova      

Round 11
[May 13]
CFR Cluj       2-1 Voluntari      
[May 15]
CSMS Iaşi      2-3 Concordia      
[May 16]
Petrolul       3-2 Poli Timişoara 
Botoşani       2-1 U Craiova      

Round 12
[May 21]
Voluntari      2-0 Petrolul       
Concordia      2-1 CFR Cluj       
[May 22]
U Craiova      3-2 CSMS Iaşi      
Poli Timişoara 1-4 Botoşani       

Round 13
[May 24]
Petrolul       0-1 Concordia      
[May 25]
Voluntari      5-0 Poli Timişoara 
[May 26]
CSMS Iaşi      1-1 Botoşani       
CFR Cluj       4-0 U Craiova      

Round 14 [May 29]
Poli Timişoara 2-3 CSMS Iaşi      
Concordia      1-1 Voluntari      
U Craiova      2-0 Petrolul       
Botoşani       4-0 CFR Cluj       

Final Table:

 7.CS Municipal Studenţesc Iaşi  14   5  5  4  17-15  39  [19*]  [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]
 8.CS Universitatea Craiova      14   7  2  5  19-17  39  [16*]  [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]
 9.FC Botoşani                   14   7  4  3  29-19  38  [13]
10.CFR 1907 Cluj                 14   6  4  4  25-13  36  [14*]
11.CS Concordia Chiajna          14   7  5  2  19-13  35  [ 9*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SC FC Voluntari SA            14   5  2  7  19-20  29  [12]  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ACS Poli Timişoara            14   1  4  9  14-36  20  [13*]  [P]
14.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          14   4  2  8   9-18  18  [ 4]  Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

NB: as SC FC Rapid SA Bucureşti were denied a license for the top level,
    ACS Poli Timişoara escaped relegation

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 8]
Voluntari      3-0 UTA            

Second Leg [Jun 12]
UTA            1-0 Voluntari      

NB: both remain at former level

Cupa Ligii României

Qualifying Round
[Sep 9]
Concordia      3-0 Botoşani       
Poli Timişoara 1-0 Petrolul       
CSMS Iaşi      0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 10]
Voluntari      0-2 Astra          
Viitorul       0-0 U Craiova      [aet, 9-8 pen]
Pandurii       0-2 Dinamo         

Quarterfinals
[Oct 14]
Concordia      1-0 Târgu Mureş    
Dinamo         2-0 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 15]
Viitorul       0-3 Astra          
Steaua         1-0 Poli Timişoara 

Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 9]
Steaua         1-0 Astra          
[Mar 10]
Concordia      3-0 Dinamo         

Second Legs
[Apr 13]
Astra          0-2 Steaua         
[Apr 14]
Dinamo         1-1 Concordia      

Final [Jul 17, Arena Naţională, Bucureşti]
Steaua         2-1 Concordia      [aet]
  [Momčilović 61, Hamroun 111pen; Pena 88]


Liga a 2-a

Liga a 2-a Seria 1

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.SC FC Rapid SA Bucureşti      24  16  6  2  43-10  54  [R]
 2.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi     24  15  7  2  50-13  52  [P]
 3.ACS Dacia Unirea Brăila       24  13  5  6  30-19  44  [*2]  [2 1 1 0 5-1 4]
 4.CS FC Farul Constanţa         24  13  5  6  46-30  44        [2 0 1 1 1-5 1]
 5.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     24  13  4  7  45-23  43  [*1]
 6.SC Bacău                      24  11  3 10  28-28  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.ACS Berceni                   24   9  7  8  32-35  34
 8.FC Gloria Buzău               24   9  4 11  23-39  31
 9.CS Baloteşti                  24   6  8 10  23-30  26
10.ACS Rapid CFR Suceava         24   6  7 11  22-36  25
11.ACS Bucovina Pojorâta         24   3  8 13  28-50  17  [P]
12.FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ      24   3  5 16  14-40  14
--------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Oţelul Galaţi              24   3  3 18  12-43  12  [R]  Relegated
 -.FCM Dorohoi                   withdrew

[*1] ACS FC Academica Argeş were renamed FC Academica Clinceni  
[*2] CF Brăila SA were renamed ACS Dacia Unirea Brăila

Playoff

Final Table:

 1.SC FC Rapid SA Bucureşti      10   6  1  3  12-11  44  [25]  [R]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi     10   5  3  2  22- 8  41  [23]  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ACS Dacia Unirea Brăila       10   4  2  4  16-13  35  [31]
 4.SC Bacău                      10   4  3  3  16-16  30  [15]
 5.CS FC Farul Constanţa         10   3  1  6  17-23  29  [19]
 6.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     10   2  2  6  15-27  27  [19]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points won, excluding matches against relegated
    teams) between square brackets
  
Playout

Final Table:

 7.CS Baloteşti                  10   6  3  1  20- 8  32  [11]
 8.ACS Berceni                   10   5  1  4  21-12  30  [14]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Gloria Buzău               10   5  1  4  17-20  29  [13]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
10.ACS Rapid CFR Suceava         10   5  2  3  21-16  28  [11]  Relegated
11.ACS Bucovina Pojorâta         10   5  1  4  23-16  23  [ 7]  Relegated
12.FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ      10   0  0 10   0-30   5  [ 5]  [R]  Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points won, excluding matches against relegated
    teams) between square brackets

Liga a 2-a Seria 2

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           26  16  5  5  37-18  53  [R]
 2.FC Chindia Târgovişte         26  16  4  6  48-18  52  [P]
 3.ACS UTA Bătrâna Doamnă        26  15  6  5  48-28  51  [P]
 4.ACS FCM Baia-Mare             26  13  7  6  33-15  46  [P]
 5.SC FC Braşov SA               26  12  9  5  48-24  45  [R]
 6.CS Mioveni                    26  13  6  7  40-18  45
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea            26  12  8  6  39-23  44
 8.SC Universitatea Cluj SA      26  13  5  8  30-15  44  [R]
 9.CS Şoimii Pâncota             26   9  8  9  30-29  35
10.CS FC Olimpia 2010 Satu Mare  26   9  6 11  35-36  33
11.CS Unirea Tărlungeni          26   5  9 12  26-34  24
12.CS Metalul Reşiţa SA          26   3  1 22  18-74  -5  [-15]
--------------------------------------------------------
13.CS FC Bihor Oradea            25   4  1 20  10-58  13  Dissolved
14.CS FC Caransebeş              25   3  1 21  11-63 -86  [-96]  Relegated

Playoff

Final Table:

 1.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           10   6  2  2  17- 9  41  [21]  [R]  [2 1 1 0 5-1 4]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.ACS UTA Bătrâna Doamnă        10   6  3  1  18-14  41  [20]  [P]  [2 0 1 1 1-5 1]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Chindia Târgovişte         10   6  2  2  18-12  40  [20]  [P]
 4.CS Mioveni                    10   2  4  4  15-17  27  [17]
 5.SC FC Braşov SA               10   1  1  8  14-26  23  [19]  [R]
 6.ACS FCM Baia-Mare             10   2  2  6  16-20  13  [17]  [-12]  [P]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points won, excluding matches against relegated
    teams) between square brackets

Playout

Final Table:

 7.CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea            10   5  2  3  15- 9  35  [18]
 8.CS Şoimii Pâncota             10   6  1  3  12-12  32  [13]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CS FC Olimpia 2010 Satu Mare  10   6  3  1  17- 9  32  [11]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
10.SC Universitatea Cluj SA      10   3  3  4  11-13  28  [16]  [R]  Relegated
11.CS Unirea Tărlungeni          10   4  2  4  20-12  23  [ 9]  Relegated
12.CS Metalul Reşiţa SA          10   0  1  9   3-23 -10  [ 4]  [-15]  Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points won, excluding matches against relegated
    teams) between square brackets

Barajul ocupantelor locului secund

First Leg [Jun 1]
Dunărea C      3-1 UTA            

Second Leg [Jun 4]
UTA            4-1 Dunărea C      [aet]

NB: UTA qualified for promotion playoff

Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 7]
Olimpia        w/o Gloria Buzău

Second Leg [Jun 11]
Gloria Buzău   o/w Olimpia        

NB: Gloria Buzău withdrew from playoff and were relegated


2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Thanks to Roberto Di Maggio

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.