Romania 2016/17


Liga 1
Liga a 2-a

Liga 1

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FC Viitorul Constanţa         26  16  3  7  39-22  51                              Championship Playoff
 2.FC Steaua Bucureşti           26  13  8  5  34-22  47                              Championship Playoff
 3.FC Astra Giurgiu              26  13  5  8  32-28  44  [C]                         Championship Playoff
 4.CS Universitatea Craiova      26  13  4  9  36-26  43             [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Championship Playoff
 5.CFR 1907 Cluj                 26  14  7  5  42-23  43       [-6]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Championship Playoff
 6.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           26  12  5  9  40-33  41                              Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           26  10  9  7  36-27  39  [P]                         Relegation Playoff
 8.FC Botoşani                   26   9  5 12  30-31  32                              Relegation Playoff
 9.SC FC Voluntari SA            26   8  6 12  30-37  30                              Relegation Playoff
10.CSM Politehnica Iaşi          26   8  5 13  28-31  29  [*]                         Relegation Playoff
11.CS Concordia Chiajna          26   6  7 13  17-32  25                              Relegation Playoff
12.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         26   6  7 13  24-42  19       [-6]                   Relegation Playoff
13.ACS Poli Timişoara            26   7  7 12  25-42  14      [-14]                   Relegation Playoff
14.ASA Târgu Mureş 2013          26   5  6 15  20-37  12       [-9]                   Relegation Playoff

[*] CS Municipal Studenţesc Iaşi were renamed CSM Politehnica Iaşi

NB: CFR Cluj, ASA Târgu Mureş and Poli Timişoara had 6 points deducted before the 
      start of the season for not fulfilling license criteria;
    Poli Timişoara had 8 additional points deducted before the start of the season
      for failing to finish the play-out in 2015/16;
    on Dec 19, Pandurii and ASA Târgu Mureş had 3 points deducted for violating
      "financial fair-play";
    Pandurii 3 points deducted for abandonment match round 21

Round 1
[Jul 22]
Voluntari      0-1 Viitorul       
Pandurii       2-1 U Craiova      
[Jul 23]
Gaz Metan      2-1 Târgu Mureş    
Astra          1-4 Dinamo         
[Jul 24]
CFR Cluj       2-0 Concordia      
[Aug 18]
Poli Timişoara 0-5 Botoşani       
[Aug 31]
Steaua         1-1 Poli Iaşi      

Round 2
[Jul 29]
Poli Iaşi      3-1 Gaz Metan      
[Jul 30]
Botoşani       3-1 CFR Cluj       
Dinamo         2-1 Poli Timişoara 
[Jul 31]
Pandurii       0-0 Astra          
Viitorul       1-3 Steaua         
[Aug 1]
U Craiova      2-1 Târgu Mureş    
Concordia      0-4 Voluntari      

Round 3
[Aug 5]
Voluntari      4-2 Botoşani       
Târgu Mureş    0-3 Poli Iaşi      
[Aug 6]
Astra          1-2 U Craiova      
Steaua         1-0 Concordia      
[Aug 7]
Gaz Metan      2-1 Viitorul       
Poli Timişoara 1-3 Pandurii       
[Aug 8]
CFR Cluj       0-0 Dinamo         

Round 4
[Aug 12]
Botoşani       0-2 Steaua         
[Aug 13]
Concordia      1-0 Gaz Metan      
Astra          3-1 Poli Timişoara 
[Aug 14]
Pandurii       1-1 CFR Cluj       
Viitorul       3-1 Târgu Mureş    
[Aug 15]
U Craiova      2-0 Poli Iaşi      
Dinamo         3-1 Voluntari      

Round 5
[Aug 19]
Poli Iaşi      0-0 Viitorul       
[Aug 20]
Târgu Mureş    0-1 Concordia      
Steaua         1-1 Dinamo         
[Aug 21]
Voluntari      0-0 Pandurii       
CFR Cluj       5-1 Astra          
[Aug 22]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Botoşani       
Poli Timişoara 3-2 U Craiova      

Round 6
[Aug 26]
Concordia      0-0 Poli Iaşi      
Dinamo         1-1 Gaz Metan      
[Aug 27]
Poli Timişoara 1-1 CFR Cluj       
Pandurii       0-1 Steaua         
[Aug 28]
U Craiova      2-1 Viitorul       
Astra          1-1 Voluntari      
[Aug 29]
Botoşani       4-2 Târgu Mureş    

Round 7
[Sep 9]
Gaz Metan      1-3 Pandurii       
[Sep 10]
Voluntari      4-1 Poli Timişoara 
CFR Cluj       0-0 U Craiova      
[Sep 11]
Poli Iaşi      0-1 Botoşani       
Steaua         1-0 Astra          
[Sep 12]
Viitorul       2-1 Concordia      
Târgu Mureş    2-1 Dinamo         

Round 8
[Sep 16]
Botoşani       1-2 Viitorul       
Pandurii       1-0 Târgu Mureş    
[Sep 17]
CFR Cluj       5-0 Voluntari      
Dinamo         3-1 Poli Iaşi      
[Sep 18]
U Craiova      1-1 Concordia      
Poli Timişoara 0-1 Steaua         
[Sep 19]
Astra          0-2 Gaz Metan      

Round 9
[Sep 20]
Poli Iaşi      3-2 Pandurii       
Viitorul       1-1 Dinamo         
[Sep 21]
Voluntari      0-1 U Craiova      
Concordia      0-2 Botoşani       
[Sep 22]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Poli Timişoara 
Târgu Mureş    0-2 Astra          
Steaua         1-2 CFR Cluj       

Round 10
[Sep 23]
Pandurii       0-1 Viitorul       
[Sep 24]
U Craiova      1-0 Botoşani       
Dinamo         0-1 Concordia      
[Sep 25]
Poli Timişoara 0-1 Târgu Mureş    
Voluntari      2-3 Steaua         
[Sep 26]
CFR Cluj       1-1 Gaz Metan      
Astra          1-0 Poli Iaşi      

Round 11
[Sep 30]
Poli Iaşi      0-1 Poli Timişoara 
Târgu Mureş    1-3 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 1]
Gaz Metan      1-0 Voluntari      
Botoşani       2-1 Dinamo         
[Oct 2]
Viitorul       1-0 Astra          
Steaua         2-1 U Craiova      
[Oct 3]
Concordia      0-0 Pandurii       

Round 12
[Oct 14]
CFR Cluj       1-0 Poli Iaşi      
[Oct 15]
Pandurii       2-1 Botoşani       
Astra          1-1 Concordia      
[Oct 16]
Voluntari      1-1 Târgu Mureş    
Steaua         0-1 Gaz Metan      
[Oct 17]
Poli Timişoara 1-0 Viitorul       
U Craiova      2-1 Dinamo         

Round 13
[Oct 21]
Concordia      0-2 Poli Timişoara 
Viitorul       2-1 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 22]
Gaz Metan      2-2 U Craiova      
Dinamo         4-0 Pandurii       
[Oct 23]
Poli Iaşi      1-2 Voluntari      
Târgu Mureş    1-1 Steaua         
[Oct 24]
Botoşani       0-0 Astra          

Round 14
[Oct 28]
Concordia      1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 29]
U Craiova      2-1 Pandurii       
Dinamo         2-2 Astra          
[Oct 30]
Târgu Mureş    1-3 Gaz Metan      
Poli Iaşi      0-2 Steaua         
[Oct 31]
Viitorul       2-1 Voluntari      
Botoşani       2-0 Poli Timişoara 

Round 15
[Nov 4]
Gaz Metan      2-1 Poli Iaşi      
[Nov 5]
Voluntari      1-0 Concordia      
Târgu Mureş    0-2 U Craiova      
Poli Timişoara 1-2 Dinamo         
[Nov 6]
Astra          2-0 Pandurii       
Steaua         2-0 Viitorul       
[Nov 7]
CFR Cluj       1-0 Botoşani       

Round 16
[Nov 18]
Botoşani       0-1 Voluntari      
Pandurii       2-2 Poli Timişoara 
[Nov 19]
Poli Iaşi      0-0 Târgu Mureş    
Concordia      1-0 Steaua         
[Nov 20]
U Craiova      0-1 Astra          
[Nov 21]
Viitorul       1-1 Gaz Metan      
Dinamo         0-2 CFR Cluj       

Round 17
[Nov 25]
Târgu Mureş    0-2 Viitorul       
Poli Iaşi      2-1 U Craiova      
[Nov 26]
Gaz Metan      3-1 Concordia      
Voluntari      1-2 Dinamo         
[Nov 27]
Poli Timişoara 2-0 Astra          
Steaua         0-0 Botoşani       
[Nov 28]
CFR Cluj       0-1 Pandurii       

Round 18
[Nov 29]
Concordia      1-2 Târgu Mureş    
Viitorul       1-0 Poli Iaşi      
[Nov 30]
U Craiova      2-0 Poli Timişoara 
Botoşani       0-0 Gaz Metan      
Dinamo         3-1 Steaua         
[Dec 1]
Pandurii       1-1 Voluntari      
Astra          1-2 CFR Cluj       

Round 19
[Dec 2]
Poli Iaşi      1-0 Concordia      
[Dec 3]
Viitorul       2-0 U Craiova      
[Dec 4]
Voluntari      1-2 Astra          
Târgu Mureş    2-0 Botoşani       
Steaua         3-1 Pandurii       
[Dec 5]
CFR Cluj       2-2 Poli Timişoara 
Gaz Metan      4-0 Dinamo         

Round 20
[Dec 9]
Poli Timişoara 1-0 Voluntari      
U Craiova      2-1 CFR Cluj       
[Dec 10]
Pandurii       2-5 Gaz Metan      
Botoşani       1-3 Poli Iaşi      
Dinamo         1-0 Târgu Mureş    
[Dec 11]
Astra          1-0 Steaua         
[Dec 12]
Concordia      1-2 Viitorul       

Round 21
[Dec 16]
Concordia      0-0 U Craiova      
[Dec 17]
Voluntari      2-1 CFR Cluj       
Steaua         1-0 Poli Timişoara 
[Dec 18]
Târgu Mureş    awd Pandurii       [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-0 at half-time; Pandurii
Poli Iaşi      3-1 Dinamo          refused to start the second half]
[Dec 19]
Gaz Metan      0-1 Astra          
Viitorul       3-1 Botoşani       

Round 22
[Feb 3]
Pandurii       1-1 Poli Iaşi      
Astra          1-0 Târgu Mureş    
[Feb 4]
U Craiova      5-0 Voluntari      
Dinamo         1-2 Viitorul       
[Feb 5]
Botoşani       1-1 Concordia      
CFR Cluj       1-1 Steaua         
[Feb 6]
Poli Timişoara 1-1 Gaz Metan      

Round 23
[Feb 10]
Târgu Mureş    0-0 Poli Timişoara 
[Feb 11]
Botoşani       1-0 U Craiova      
Gaz Metan      1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Feb 12]
Steaua         2-2 Voluntari      
[Feb 13]
Viitorul       3-0 Pandurii       
Concordia      2-1 Dinamo         
[Mar 2]
Poli Iaşi      2-3 Astra          

Round 24
[Feb 17]
CFR Cluj       2-0 Târgu Mureş    
[Feb 18]
Voluntari      1-0 Gaz Metan      
U Craiova      1-2 Steaua         
[Feb 19]
Pandurii       0-1 Concordia      
Astra          1-0 Viitorul       
[Feb 20]
Poli Timişoara 2-1 Poli Iaşi      
Dinamo         1-0 Botoşani       

Round 25
[Feb 24]
Târgu Mureş    0-0 Voluntari      
[Feb 25]
Viitorul       5-0 Poli Timişoara 
Dinamo         2-1 U Craiova      
[Feb 26]
Botoşani       3-1 Pandurii       
Gaz Metan      1-1 Steaua         
[Feb 27]
Concordia      1-3 Astra          
Poli Iaşi      1-2 CFR Cluj       

Round 26
[Mar 4]
Poli Timişoara 1-1 Concordia      
Steaua         1-1 Târgu Mureş    
[Mar 5]
Pandurii       0-2 Dinamo         
U Craiova      1-0 Gaz Metan      
CFR Cluj       1-0 Viitorul       
[Mar 6]
Voluntari      0-1 Poli Iaşi      
Astra          3-0 Botoşani       

Final Table:

 1.FC Viitorul Constanţa         26  16  3  7  39-22  51                              Championship Playoff
 2.FC Steaua Bucureşti           26  13  8  5  34-22  47                              Championship Playoff
 3.FC Astra Giurgiu              26  13  5  8  32-28  44  [C]                         Championship Playoff
 4.CS Universitatea Craiova      26  13  4  9  36-26  43             [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Championship Playoff
 5.CFR 1907 Cluj                 26  14  7  5  42-23  43       [-6]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Championship Playoff
 6.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           26  12  5  9  40-33  41                              Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           26  10  9  7  36-27  39  [P]                         Relegation Playoff
 8.FC Botoşani                   26   9  5 12  30-31  32                              Relegation Playoff
 9.SC FC Voluntari SA            26   8  6 12  30-37  30                              Relegation Playoff
10.CSM Politehnica Iaşi          26   8  5 13  28-31  29  [*]                         Relegation Playoff
11.CS Concordia Chiajna          26   6  7 13  17-32  25                              Relegation Playoff
12.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         26   6  7 13  24-42  19       [-6]                   Relegation Playoff
13.ACS Poli Timişoara            26   7  7 12  25-42  14      [-14]                   Relegation Playoff
14.ASA Târgu Mureş 2013          26   5  6 15  20-37  12       [-9]                   Relegation Playoff

[*] CS Municipal Studenţesc Iaşi were renamed CSM Politehnica Iaşi

NB: CFR Cluj, ASA Târgu Mureş and Poli Timişoara had 6 points deducted before the 
      start of the season for not fulfilling license criteria;
    Poli Timişoara had 8 additional points deducted before the start of the season
      for failing to finish the play-out in 2015/16;
    on Dec 19, Pandurii and ASA Târgu Mureş had 3 points deducted for violating
      "financial fair-play";
    Pandurii 3 points deducted for abandonment match round 21

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FC Viitorul Constanţa         10   5  3  2  12- 8  44  [26*]      [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]  Champions
 2.FCSB                          10   6  2  2  15- 7  44  [24*] [!]  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
 3.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           10   5  4  1  15- 8  40  [21*]
 4.CFR 1907 Cluj                 10   3  2  5   8-14  33  [22*]
 5.CS Universitatea Craiova      10   2  3  5   8-14  31  [22*]
 6.FC Astra Giurgiu              10   1  2  7  10-17  27  [22]  [C]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

[!] Steaua Bucureşti were renamed FCSB

Round 1
[Mar 11]
Astra          0-0 U Craiova      
[Mar 12]
Steaua         2-0 CFR Cluj       
[Mar 13]
Viitorul       0-0 Dinamo         

Round 2
[Mar 17]
CFR Cluj       3-2 Astra          
[Mar 18]
Viitorul       3-1 Steaua         
[Mar 19]
Dinamo         0-0 U Craiova      

NB: Steaua were renamed FCSB

Round 3
[Apr 1]
U Craiova      1-4 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 2]
FCSB           2-1 Dinamo         
[Apr 3]
Astra          1-2 Viitorul       

Round 4
[Apr 5]
Dinamo         2-0 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 6]
Viitorul       0-1 U Craiova      
FCSB           3-0 Astra          

Round 5
[Apr 9]
CFR Cluj       0-0 Viitorul       
U Craiova      0-1 FCSB           
[Apr 10]
Astra          1-2 Dinamo         

Round 6
[Apr 15]
U Craiova      1-3 Astra          
[Apr 16]
Dinamo         2-1 Viitorul       
[Apr 17]
CFR Cluj       0-0 FCSB           

Round 7
[Apr 22]
Astra          0-1 CFR Cluj       
U Craiova      2-2 Dinamo         
[Apr 24]
FCSB           1-1 Viitorul       

Round 8
[Apr 29]
Viitorul       3-2 Astra          
[Apr 30]
CFR Cluj       0-3 U Craiova      
[May 1]
Dinamo         2-1 FCSB           

Round 9	
[May 6]
CFR Cluj       0-3 Dinamo         
[May 7]
U Craiova      0-1 Viitorul       
[May 8]
Astra          0-1 FCSB           

Round 10 [May 13]
Dinamo         1-1 Astra          
Viitorul       1-0 CFR Cluj       
FCSB           3-0 U Craiova      

Final Table:

 1.FC Viitorul Constanţa         10   5  3  2  12- 8  44  [26*]      [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]  Champions
 2.FCSB                          10   6  2  2  15- 7  44  [24*] [!]  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
 3.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           10   5  4  1  15- 8  40  [21*]
 4.CFR 1907 Cluj                 10   3  2  5   8-14  33  [22*]
 5.CS Universitatea Craiova      10   2  3  5   8-14  31  [22*]
 6.FC Astra Giurgiu              10   1  2  7  10-17  27  [22]  [C]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

[!] Steaua Bucureşti were renamed FCSB

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.CSM Politehnica Iaşi          14   7  7  0  16- 5  43  [15*]
 8.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           14   4  7  3  17-11  39  [20*]  [P]
 9.SC FC Voluntari SA            14   6  4  4  17-16  37  [15]
10.FC Botoşani                   14   4  5  5  15-12  33  [16]
11.CS Concordia Chiajna          14   4  4  6  14-18  29  [13*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.ACS Poli Timişoara            14   5  5  4  16-14  27  [ 7]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         14   4  5  5  12-18  27  [10*] Relegated
14.ASA Târgu Mureş 2013          14   1  5  8   5-18  14  [ 6]  Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

Round 1
[Mar 10]
Botoşani       1-2 Poli Timişoara 
[Mar 11]
Poli Iaşi      3-1 Concordia      
[Mar 12]
Voluntari      1-1 Pandurii       
[Mar 13]
Gaz Metan      2-0 Târgu Mureş    

Round 2
[Mar 18]
Târgu Mureş    2-1 Concordia      
[Mar 19]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Botoşani       
[Mar 20]
Poli Timişoara 1-0 Voluntari      
Pandurii       0-0 Poli Iaşi      

Round 3
[Mar 31]
Concordia      0-1 Pandurii       
Botoşani       2-0 Târgu Mureş    
[Apr 1]
Poli Iaşi      1-0 Poli Timişoara 
[Apr 2]
Voluntari      2-2 Gaz Metan      

Round 4
[Apr 4]
Târgu Mureş    0-0 Pandurii       
Poli Timişoara 0-0 Concordia      
[Apr 5]
Botoşani       3-0 Voluntari      
Gaz Metan      0-2 Poli Iaşi      

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Pandurii       1-3 Poli Timişoara 
[Apr 8]
Voluntari      2-1 Târgu Mureş    
Poli Iaşi      2-1 Botoşani       
[Apr 10]
Concordia      1-1 Gaz Metan      

Round 6
[Apr 14]
Botoşani       1-1 Concordia      
[Apr 15]
Târgu Mureş    0-0 Poli Timişoara 
[Apr 16]
Gaz Metan      3-1 Pandurii       
[Apr 17]
Voluntari      0-0 Poli Iaşi      

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Poli Timişoara 1-0 Gaz Metan      
[Apr 21]
Concordia      0-2 Voluntari      
Pandurii       1-1 Botoşani       
[Apr 24]
Poli Iaşi      0-0 Târgu Mureş    

Round 8
[Apr 28]
Concordia      0-0 Poli Iaşi      
[Apr 29]
Târgu Mureş    0-0 Gaz Metan      
[Apr 30]
Pandurii       1-3 Voluntari      
[May 1]
Poli Timişoara 1-1 Botoşani       

Round 9
[May 5]
Voluntari      2-1 Poli Timişoara 
Concordia      2-0 Târgu Mureş    
[May 7]
Botoşani       0-0 Gaz Metan      
[May 8]
Poli Iaşi      3-0 Pandurii       

Round 10
[May 12]
Gaz Metan      4-1 Voluntari      
[May 14]
Poli Timişoara 1-1 Poli Iaşi      
[May 15]
Târgu Mureş    0-2 Botoşani       
Pandurii       3-2 Concordia      

Round 11
[May 10]
Concordia      3-1 Poli Timişoara 
[May 19]
Poli Iaşi      1-0 Gaz Metan      
Pandurii       1-0 Târgu Mureş    
[May 21]
Voluntari      1-0 Botoşani       

Round 12
[May 23]
Gaz Metan      3-0 Concordia      
Poli Timişoara 0-1 Pandurii       
[May 24]
Târgu Mureş    0-2 Voluntari      
[May 25]
Botoşani       0-1 Poli Iaşi      

Round 13
[May 26]
Pandurii       0-0 Gaz Metan      
[May 28]
Poli Timişoara 3-1 Târgu Mureş    
[May 29]
Concordia      2-1 Botoşani       
[May 31]
Poli Iaşi      1-1 Voluntari      

Round 14
[Jun 4]
Voluntari      0-1 Concordia      
Botoşani       2-1 Pandurii       
Gaz Metan      2-2 Poli Timişoara 
[Jun 5]
Târgu Mureş    1-1 Poli Iaşi      

Final Table:

 7.CSM Politehnica Iaşi          14   7  7  0  16- 5  43  [15*]
 8.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           14   4  7  3  17-11  39  [20*]  [P]
 9.SC FC Voluntari SA            14   6  4  4  17-16  37  [15]
10.FC Botoşani                   14   4  5  5  15-12  33  [16]
11.CS Concordia Chiajna          14   4  4  6  14-18  29  [13*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.ACS Poli Timişoara            14   5  5  4  16-14  27  [ 7]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         14   4  5  5  12-18  27  [10*] Relegated
14.ASA Târgu Mureş 2013          14   1  5  8   5-18  14  [ 6]  Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 12]
Poli Timişoara 2-1 UTA            

Second Leg [Jun 15]
UTA            1-3 Poli Timişoara 

NB: both remain at former level

Liga a 2-a

Final Table:

 1.CS Juventus Bucureşti         34  27  3  4  77-18  84  [P]  Promoted
 2.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     34  21  8  5  62-29  71  [P]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.ACS UTA Bătrâna Doamnă        34  20  6  8  64-32  66       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CS Mioveni                    34  17  8  9  51-30  59
 5.FC Chindia Târgovişte         34  18  4 12  57-37  58
 6.SC FC Braşov SA               34  15 11  8  49-35  56
 7.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi     34  16  8 10  52-40  56
 8.CA Afumaţi                    34  17  5 12  56-36  56  [P]
 9.CS FC Olimpia 2010 Satu Mare  34  16  6 12  53-34  54
10.CS Luceafărul Oradea          34  14  5 15  48-38  47  [P]
11.ACS Dacia Unirea Brăila       34  14  4 16  37-56  46
12.ACS Foresta Suceava           34  12  5 17  49-69  41  [*]
13.CS Baloteşti                  34  11  7 16  44-56  40
14.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     34  11  6 17  47-69  39
15.ASU Poli Timişoara            34  10  8 16  48-59  38  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------
16.CS Metalul Reşiţa SA          34   6  3 25  35-77  21       Relegated
 -.CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea            33   4  6 23  16-67  18       Relegated
 -.CS Unirea Tărlungeni          33   2  5 26  15-78   1 [-10] Relegated
 -.CS Şoimii Pâncota              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0       Relegated
 -.ACS Berceni                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0       Relegated

[*] ACS Rapid CFR Suceava were renamed ACS Foresta Suceava

NB: CS Şoimii Pâncota excluded for financial reasons; all results annulled;
    ACS Berceni withdrew during first half season; all results annulled;
    CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea withdrew after round 21 and had all matches in the second
      half of the season awarded 0-3 losses against them;
    CS Unirea Tărlungeni 10 points deducted and later expelled; all matches in the
      second half of the season were awarded 0-3 losses against them


2015/16.

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.