Romania 2017/18


Liga 1
Liga a 2-a
Liga a 3-a

Liga 1

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 26  18  5  3  42-13  59                        Championship Playoff
 2.FCSB                          26  16  7  3  52-18  55                        Championship Playoff
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      26  14  9  3  41-26  51                        Championship Playoff
 4.FC Astra Giurgiu              26  12  8  6  38-27  44       [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]  Championship Playoff
 5.FC Viitorul Constanța         26  13  5  8  34-21  44  [C]  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]  Championship Playoff
 6.CSM Politehnica Iași          26  11  6  9  34-31  39       [4 2 1 1 7-6 7]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Botoșani                   26  11  6  9  28-26  39       [4 1 2 1 4-4 5]  Relegation Playoff
 8.FC Dinamo București           26  11  6  9  39-31  39       [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]  Relegation Playoff
 9.CS Concordia Chiajna          26   8  4 14  36-37  28       [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]  Relegation Playoff
10.SC FC Voluntari SA            26   7  7 12  25-35  28       [2 0 0 2 1-4 0]  Relegation Playoff
11.ACS Poli Timișoara            26   6  9 11  22-37  27                        Relegation Playoff
12.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     26   5  4 17  15-44  19  [P]                   Relegation Playoff
13.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           26   2 10 14  14-39  16                        Relegation Playoff
14.CS Juventus București         26   1  8 17  12-47  11  [P]                   Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 14]
U Craiova      2-0 Poli Iași      
[Jul 15]
Concordia      0-1 Poli Timișoara 
Juventus       0-3 Dinamo         
[Jul 16]
Astra          1-0 Sepsi          
FCSB           2-1 Voluntari      
[Jul 17]
Viitorul       3-0 Gaz Metan      
Botoșani       1-1 CFR Cluj       

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Sepsi          2-1 Juventus       
Poli Timișoara 0-1 FCSB           
[Jul 22]
U Craiova      1-1 Concordia      
CFR Cluj       2-0 Viitorul       
[Jul 23]
Poli Iași      0-0 Gaz Metan      
Dinamo         0-1 Botoșani       
[Jul 24]
Voluntari      3-1 Astra          

Round 3
[Jul 28]
Botoșani       5-1 Sepsi          
Concordia      0-1 Poli Iași      
[Jul 29]
Juventus       0-0 Voluntari      
Gaz Metan      0-3 CFR Cluj       
[Jul 30]
Viitorul       0-1 Dinamo         
FCSB           1-1 U Craiova      
[Jul 31]
Astra          3-0 Poli Timișoara 

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Poli Timișoara 2-1 Juventus       
Voluntari      1-3 Botoșani       
[Aug 5]
Sepsi          1-0 Viitorul       
Poli Iași      0-2 CFR Cluj       
[Aug 6]
U Craiova      1-1 Astra          
Concordia      1-2 FCSB           
[Aug 7]
Dinamo         3-1 Gaz Metan      

Round 5
[Aug 8]
Botoșani       1-0 Poli Timișoara 
Viitorul       0-0 Voluntari      
[Aug 9]
Astra          1-0 Concordia      
Juventus       0-1 U Craiova      
FCSB           1-1 Poli Iași      
[Aug 10]
Gaz Metan      2-1 Sepsi          
CFR Cluj       1-0 Dinamo         

Round 6
[Aug 11]
Poli Timișoara 0-0 Viitorul       
[Aug 12]
Concordia      1-1 Juventus       
FCSB           1-1 Astra          
[Aug 13]
U Craiova      1-0 Botoșani       
Poli Iași      2-1 Dinamo         
[Aug 14]
Voluntari      2-1 Gaz Metan      
Sepsi          0-2 CFR Cluj       

Round 7
[Aug 18]
Astra          0-0 Poli Iași      
[Aug 19]
Gaz Metan      0-2 Poli Timișoara 
Juventus       1-2 FCSB           
[Aug 20]
Viitorul       0-2 U Craiova      
CFR Cluj       2-0 Voluntari      
[Aug 21]
Botoșani       2-1 Concordia      
Dinamo         1-0 Sepsi          

Round 8
[Aug 25]
Astra          2-0 Juventus       
U Craiova      2-0 Gaz Metan      
[Aug 26]
Poli Timișoara 4-3 CFR Cluj       
Voluntari      1-3 Dinamo         
[Aug 27]
Concordia      1-2 Viitorul       
FCSB           2-0 Botoșani       
[Aug 28]
Poli Iași      0-2 Sepsi          

Round 9
[Sep 8]
Botoșani       1-3 Astra          
[Sep 9]
Juventus       2-2 Poli Iași      
Viitorul       1-0 FCSB           
[Sep 10]
Sepsi          0-3 Voluntari      
CFR Cluj       2-1 U Craiova      
[Sep 11]
Gaz Metan      1-2 Concordia      
Dinamo         1-2 Poli Timișoara 

Round 10
[Sep 15]
Juventus        0-2 Botoșani       
Poli Iași      2-1 Voluntari      
[Sep 16]
Poli Timișoara 0-0 Sepsi          
U Craiova      2-2 Dinamo         
Concordia      0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 17]
FCSB           4-0 Gaz Metan      
[Sep 18]
Astra          3-1 Viitorul       

Round 11
[Sep 19]
Voluntari      1-0 Poli Timișoara 
Sepsi          2-3 U Craiova      
[Sep 20]
Botoșani       3-3 Poli Iași      
[Sep 21]
Viitorul       3-0 Juventus       
Gaz Metan      0-0 Astra          
CFR Cluj       1-1 FCSB           
[Sep 27]
Dinamo         2-3 Concordia      

Round 12
[Sep 23]
U Craiova      1-1 Voluntari      
Concordia      2-1 Sepsi          
[Sep 24]
Juventus       1-1 Gaz Metan      
Poli Iași      1-1 Poli Timișoara 
FCSB           1-0 Dinamo         
[Sep 25]
Botoșani       1-0 Viitorul       
Astra          2-3 CFR Cluj       

Round 13
[Sep 29]
Gaz Metan      1-0 Botoșani       
Poli Timișoara 0-2 U Craiova      
[Sep 30]
Viitorul       5-2 Poli Iași      
Dinamo         1-1 Astra          
[Oct 1]
CFR Cluj       2-0 Juventus       
Sepsi          0-4 FCSB           
[Oct 2]
Voluntari      0-1 Concordia      

Round 14
[Oct 13]
Voluntari      0-0 FCSB           
[Oct 14]
Gaz Metan      0-1 Viitorul       
Poli Iași      1-2 U Craiova      
[Oct 15]
Sepsi          0-0 Astra          
CFR Cluj       0-0 Botoșani       
[Oct 16]
Poli Timișoara 0-3 Concordia      
Dinamo         3-0 Juventus       

Round 15
[Oct 20]
Gaz Metan      0-2 Poli Iași      
Concordia      1-2 U Craiova      
[Oct 21]
Juventus       2-1 Sepsi          
Viitorul       1-0 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 22]
Astra          2-3 Voluntari      
FCSB           7-0 Poli Timișoara 
[Oct 23]
Botoșani       0-0 Dinamo         

Round 16
[Oct 27]
Poli Iași      3-1 Concordia      
[Oct 28]
Voluntari      0-0 Juventus       
Poli Timișoara 2-1 Astra          
[Oct 29]
CFR Cluj       0-0 Gaz Metan      
U Craiova      2-5 FCSB           
[Oct 30]
Sepsi          0-2 Botoșani       
Dinamo         0-4 Viitorul       

Round 17
[Nov 3]
Botoșani       1-0 Voluntari      
Astra          2-2 U Craiova      
[Nov 4]
Viitorul       3-0 Sepsi          
Gaz Metan      0-3 Dinamo         
[Nov 5]
CFR Cluj       1-0 Poli Iași      
FCSB           2-1 Concordia      
[Nov 6]
Juventus       1-1 Poli Timișoara 

Round 18
[Nov 17]
Poli Timișoara 1-1 Botoșani       
Poli Iași      1-0 FCSB           
[Nov 18]
Sepsi          0-0 Gaz Metan      
U Craiova      3-1 Juventus       
[Nov 19]
Concordia      1-2 Astra          
Dinamo         0-2 CFR Cluj       
[Nov 20]
Voluntari      0-0 Viitorul       

Round 19
[Nov 24]
Juventus       0-5 Concordia      
Botoșani       1-0 U Craiova      
[Nov 25]
Viitorul       1-1 Poli Timișoara 
Dinamo         2-1 Poli Iași      
[Nov 26]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Voluntari      
Astra          2-0 FCSB           
[Nov 27]
CFR Cluj       2-0 Sepsi          

Round 20
[Dec 1]
Voluntari      0-3 CFR Cluj       
[Dec 2]
Concordia      3-0 Botoșani       
U Craiova      3-1 Viitorul       
[Dec 3]
Poli Iași      1-0 Astra          
FCSB           4-0 Juventus       
[Dec 4]
Poli Timișoara 1-1 Gaz Metan      
Sepsi          0-3 Dinamo         

Round 21
[Dec 8]
Juventus       0-1 Astra          
[Dec 9]
Viitorul       3-0 Concordia      
CFR Cluj       1-0 Poli Timișoara 
[Dec 10]
Gaz Metan      0-0 U Craiova      
Botoșani       0-3 FCSB           
[Dec 11]
Sepsi          2-1 Poli Iași      
Dinamo         2-0 Voluntari      

Round 22
[Dec 15]
Astra          2-1 Botoșani       
[Dec 16]
Concordia      1-1 Gaz Metan      
U Craiova      2-1 CFR Cluj       
[Dec 17]
Poli Iași      3-1 Juventus       
FCSB           2-0 Viitorul       
[Dec 18]
Voluntari      3-0 Sepsi          
Poli Timișoara 0-0 Dinamo         

Round 23
[Feb 2]
Sepsi          1-0 Poli Timișoara 
Viitorul       1-1 Astra          
[Feb 3]
Voluntari      0-4 Poli Iași      
Gaz Metan      1-2 FCSB           
[Feb 4]
Botoșani       0-0 Juventus       
Dinamo         2-2 U Craiova      
[Feb 5]
CFR Cluj       2-0 Concordia      

Round 24
[Feb 9]
Poli Timișoara 2-3 Voluntari      
Astra          4-3 Gaz Metan      
[Feb 10]
Juventus       0-1 Viitorul       
FCSB           1-1 CFR Cluj       
[Feb 11]
U Craiova      1-0 Sepsi          
[Feb 12]
Poli Iași      1-0 Botoșani       
Concordia      3-4 Dinamo         

Round 25
[Feb 16]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Juventus       
Voluntari      0-1 U Craiova      
[Feb 17]
Sepsi          1-1 Concordia      
CFR Cluj       2-0 Astra          
[Feb 18]
Poli Timișoara 1-2 Poli Iași      
Dinamo         2-2 FCSB           
[Feb 19]
Viitorul       2-1 Botoșani       

Round 26
[Feb 23]
U Craiova      1-1 Poli Timișoara 
[Feb 24]
Botoșani       1-0 Gaz Metan      
Astra          2-0 Dinamo         
Poli Iași      0-1 Viitorul       
[Feb 26]
Juventus       0-2 CFR Cluj       
FCSB           2-0 Sepsi          
[Feb 27]
Concordia      3-1 Voluntari      

Final Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 26  18  5  3  42-13  59                        Championship Playoff
 2.FCSB                          26  16  7  3  52-18  55                        Championship Playoff
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      26  14  9  3  41-26  51                        Championship Playoff
 4.FC Astra Giurgiu              26  12  8  6  38-27  44       [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]  Championship Playoff
 5.FC Viitorul Constanța         26  13  5  8  34-21  44  [C]  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]  Championship Playoff
 6.CSM Politehnica Iași          26  11  6  9  34-31  39       [4 2 1 1 7-6 7]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Botoșani                   26  11  6  9  28-26  39       [4 1 2 1 4-4 5]  Relegation Playoff
 8.FC Dinamo București           26  11  6  9  39-31  39       [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]  Relegation Playoff
 9.CS Concordia Chiajna          26   8  4 14  36-37  28       [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]  Relegation Playoff
10.SC FC Voluntari SA            26   7  7 12  25-35  28       [2 0 0 2 1-4 0]  Relegation Playoff
11.ACS Poli Timișoara            26   6  9 11  22-37  27                        Relegation Playoff
12.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     26   5  4 17  15-44  19  [P]                   Relegation Playoff
13.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           26   2 10 14  14-39  16                        Relegation Playoff
14.CS Juventus București         26   1  8 17  12-47  11  [P]                   Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 10   5  5  0  12- 6  50  [30*]       Champions
 2.FCSB                          10   6  3  1  14- 6  49  [28*]
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      10   3  3  4  10-10  38  [26*]
 4.FC Viitorul Constanța         10   3  4  3  13-11  35  [22]   [C]
 5.FC Astra Giurgiu              10   3  2  5   9-11  33  [22]
 6.CSM Politehnica Iași          10   1  1  8   5-19  24  [20*]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

Round 1
[Mar 9]
CFR Cluj       2-1 Poli Iași      
[Mar 10]
U Craiova      1-0 Astra          
[Mar 11]
FCSB           2-1 Viitorul       

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Viitorul       0-0 U Craiova      
[Mar 18]
CFR Cluj       1-1 FCSB           
[Apr 26]
Poli Iași      0-3 Astra          

Round 3
[Mar 31]
U Craiova      0-0 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 1]
Astra          0-2 Viitorul       
FCSB           1-0 Poli Iași      

Round 4
[Apr 6]
Poli Iași      0-2 Viitorul       
[Apr 8]
CFR Cluj       1-1 Astra          
[Apr 9]
FCSB           2-0 U Craiova      

Round 5
[Apr 14]
U Craiova      4-1 Poli Iași      
[Apr 15]
Viitorul       1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 16]
Astra          0-3 FCSB           

Round 6
[Apr 21]
Viitorul       2-2 FCSB           
[Apr 22]
Poli Iași      1-1 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 23]
Astra          1-0 U Craiova      

Round 7
[Apr 28]
U Craiova      3-3 Viitorul       
[Apr 29]
FCSB           1-1 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 30]
Astra          3-0 Poli Iași      

Round 8
[May 4]
Viitorul       1-1 Astra          
[May 5]
CFR Cluj       1-0 U Craiova      
[May 7]
Poli Iași      1-0 FCSB           

Round 9
[May 11]
Viitorul       1-0 Poli Iași      
[May 13]
Astra          0-2 CFR Cluj       
[May 14]
U Craiova      0-1 FCSB           

Round 10 [May 20]
CFR Cluj       1-0 Viitorul       
Poli Iași      1-2 U Craiova      
FCSB           1-0 Astra          

Final Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 10   5  5  0  12- 6  50  [30*]       Champions
 2.FCSB                          10   6  3  1  14- 6  49  [28*]
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      10   3  3  4  10-10  38  [26*]
 4.FC Viitorul Constanța         10   3  4  3  13-11  35  [22]   [C]
 5.FC Astra Giurgiu              10   3  2  5   9-11  33  [22]
 6.CSM Politehnica Iași          10   1  1  8   5-19  24  [20*]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.FC Dinamo București           14  11  1  2  29-10  54  [20*]
 8.FC Botoșani                   14   5  5  4  12- 9  40  [20*]
 9.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     14   6  6  2  21-14  34  [10*]  [P]
10.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           14   6  4  4  18-15  30  [ 8]   [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
11.CS Concordia Chiajna          14   4  4  6  13-17  30  [14]   [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SC FC Voluntari SA            14   3  4  7  16-22  27  [14]        Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ACS Poli Timișoara            14   3  4  7  10-16  27  [14*]       Relegated
14.CS Juventus București         14   3  2  9   9-25  17  [ 6*]  [P]  Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

Round 1
[Mar 9]
Botoșani       0-0 Juventus       
[Mar 10]
Concordia      1-1 Sepsi          
[Mar 11]
Voluntari      1-0 Poli Timișoara 
[Mar 12]
Dinamo         3-0 Gaz Metan      

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Juventus       1-0 Poli Timișoara 
[Mar 17]
Gaz Metan      2-1 Concordia      
[Mar 19]
Sepsi          2-2 Voluntari      
[Apr 3]
Botoșani       0-1 Dinamo         

Round 3
[Mar 30]
Concordia      0-0 Botoșani       
Dinamo         1-2 Juventus       
[Mar 31]
Voluntari      1-2 Gaz Metan      
[Apr 2]
Poli Timișoara 2-2 Sepsi          

Round 4
[Apr 7]
Botoșani       1-0 Voluntari      
Dinamo         3-1 Concordia      
[Apr 9]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Poli Timișoara 
Juventus       0-2 Sepsi          

Round 5
[Apr 13]
Voluntari      2-4 Dinamo         
[Apr 14]
Sepsi          2-1 Gaz Metan      
[Apr 15]
Concordia      2-1 Juventus       
[Apr 16]
Poli Timișoara 0-1 Botoșani       

Round 6
[Apr 20]
Dinamo         1-0 Poli Timișoara 
[Apr 21]
Concordia      0-1 Voluntari      
[Apr 22]
Juventus       0-3 Gaz Metan      
[Apr 23]
Botoșani       2-2 Sepsi          

Round 7
[Apr 27]
Voluntari      0-1 Juventus       
[Apr 28]
Poli Timișoara 1-0 Concordia      
[Apr 29]
Gaz Metan      2-1 Botoșani       
[Apr 30]
Sepsi          2-0 Dinamo         

Round 8
[May 4]
Poli Timișoara 2-3 Voluntari      
[May 5]
Juventus       0-3 Botoșani       
[May 6]
Gaz Metan      2-3 Dinamo         
[May 7]
Sepsi          0-2 Concordia      

Round 9
[May 11]
Poli Timișoara 2-0 Juventus       
[May 12]
Voluntari      1-2 Sepsi          
Dinamo         2-0 Botoșani       
[May 13]
Concordia      0-0 Gaz Metan      

Round 10
[May 15]
Sepsi          3-0 Poli Timișoara 
Juventus       0-2 Dinamo         
[May 16]
Botoșani       0-1 Concordia      
[May 17]
Gaz Metan      1-0 Voluntari      

Round 11
[May 18]
Sepsi          2-1 Juventus       
[May 19]
Concordia      0-4 Dinamo         
[May 20]
Voluntari      1-1 Botoșani       
[May 21]
Poli Timișoara 0-0 Gaz Metan      

Round 12
[May 22]
Juventus       1-3 Concordia      
[May 23]
Dinamo         2-0 Voluntari      
[May 24]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Sepsi          
Botoșani       0-0 Poli Timișoara 

Round 13
[May 26]
Voluntari      2-2 Concordia      
[May 27]
Sepsi          0-1 Botoșani       
[May 28]
Gaz Metan      3-0 Juventus       
Poli Timișoara 1-3 Dinamo         

Round 14
[Jun 1]
Dinamo         0-0 Sepsi          
[Jun 2]
Botoșani       2-0 Gaz Metan      
Concordia      0-1 Poli Timișoara 
Juventus       2-2 Voluntari      

Final Table:

 7.FC Dinamo București           14  11  1  2  29-10  54  [20*]
 8.FC Botoșani                   14   5  5  4  12- 9  40  [20*]
 9.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     14   6  6  2  21-14  34  [10*]  [P]
10.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           14   6  4  4  18-15  30  [ 8]   [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
11.CS Concordia Chiajna          14   4  4  6  13-17  30  [14]   [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SC FC Voluntari SA            14   3  4  7  16-22  27  [14]        Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ACS Poli Timișoara            14   3  4  7  10-16  27  [14*]       Relegated
14.CS Juventus București         14   3  2  9   9-25  17  [ 6*]  [P]  Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 9]
Voluntari      1-0 Chindia        

Second Leg [Jun 13]
Chindia        1-0 Voluntari      [aet, 0-3 pen]

NB: both remain at former level

Liga a 2-a

Final Table:

 1.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călărași     38  29  6  3  75-24  93       Promoted
 2.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)      38  27 10  1  66-13  91  [P]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.AFC Chindia Târgoviște        38  21 12  5  71-28  75       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Fotbal Club Argeș (Pitești)   38  20  8 10  61-35  68  [P]
 5.CS Afumați                    38  20  8 10  53-32  68
 6.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     38  16 10 12  63-54  58
 7.ACS ASU Politehnica Timișoara 38  18  6 14  55-43  57  [-3]
 8.CS Luceafărul Oradea          38  15  8 15  65-59  53
 9.CS Mioveni                    38  14 10 14  54-46  52
10.CS Sportul Snagov SA          38  14  9 15  51-37  51  [*]
11.AFC Ripensia Timișoara        38  13  9 16  72-58  48  [P]
12.AFC UTA Arad                  38  12 11 15  60-55  47
13.CS Balotești                  38  13  8 17  54-74  47
14.CS Pandurii Lign. Târgu Jiu   38   9 15 14  49-57  42  [R]
15.ACS Dacia Unirea Brăila       38  11  8 19  70-72  41
--------------------------------------------------------
16.FC Metaloglobus București     38  11  8 19  38-55  41  [P]  Relegated
17.CS Știința Miroslava          38  10  7 21  44-73  37  [P]  Relegated
18.ACS Foresta Suceava           38  10  3 25  35-106 33       Relegated
 -.AFC ASA 2013 Târgu Mureș      37   9  4 24  38-85  31  [R]  Relegated
 -.CS FC Olimpia 2010 Satu Mare  37   6  2 29  19-87 -50 [-70] Relegated

[*] CS Metalul Reșița SA were relocated and renamed CS Sportul Snagov SA

NB: ASA 2013 Târgu Mureș withdrew during the season and had all remaining matches
      awarded against them;
    Olimpia 2010 Satu Mare were deducted 70 points and then excluded for financial
      reasons, and had all remaining matches awarded against them


Liga a 3-a

Seria I

Final Table:

 1.CS Aerostar Bacău             28  21  5  2  80-20  68       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.AFK Csikszereda (Mierc. Ciuc) 28  20  6  2  74-25  66
 3.ACS Sup. Club Oțelul Galați   28  17  9  2  55-15  60
 4.CSM Roman                     28  14  4 10  60-41  46
 5.CSM Bucovina Rădăuți          28  13  6  9  41-24  45
 6.AFC Hărman                    28  13  5 10  55-31  44
 7.CS Sporting Liești            28  13  5 10  48-35  44
 8.ACS Olimpic Cetate Râșnov     28  12  8  8  41-28  44
 9.ACS KSE Târgu Secuiesc        28  12  6 10  69-45  42
10.CSM Focșani 2007              28  11  8  9  47-36  41
11.AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc         28  10  3 15  39-48  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.ASMS ACS Sănătatea Darabani   28   8  6 14  41-52  30       12th Teams Comparison
--------------------------------------------------------
13.CSM Pașcani                   28   6  2 20  30-75  20       Relegated
 -.CS Avântul Valea Mărului      27   2  1 24  26-79   7       Relegated
 -.AFC Metalosport Galați        27   0  0 27  2-154 -12 [-12] Relegated

Seria a II-a

Final Table:

 1.ASSCS Farul Constanța         26  21  4  1  93-26  67       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac    26  19  5  2  77-28  62
 3.AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia        26  18  3  5  93-36  57
 4.CSA Axiopolis Sport Cernavodă 26  16  4  6  65-27  52
 5.AFC Metalul Buzău             26  15  5  6  47-25  50
 6.SC Fotbal Club FCSB SA 2      26  14  5  7  75-38  47
 7.SC FC Voluntari SA 2          26  12  7  7  59-33  43
 8.ACS Īnainte Modelu            26  13  1 12  70-57  40
 9.CSM Râmnicu Sărat             26   9  4 13  34-56  31
10.ACSM Oltenița                 26   4  9 13  37-58  21
11.AS FC Agricola Borcea         26   5  3 18  42-79  18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.ACS Sportul Chiscani          26   5  3 18  22-80  18       12th Teams Comparison
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ACS FC Delta Dobrogea Tulcea  26   3  1 22  28-97  10       Relegated
14.ACS Victoria Traian           26   1  0 25  17-119  3       Relegated

Seria a III-a

Final Table:

 1.ACS Petrolul 52               24  19  3  2  57-18  60       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.AFCM Alexandria               24  17  5  2  59-16  56
 3.ACSF Voința Turnu Măgurele    24  17  5  2  51-15  56
 4.AFC Astra 2                   24  12  6  6  33-18  42
 5.SC Popești-Leordeni           24  11  2 11  47-38  35
 6.CSM Flacăra Moreni            24  10  3 11  39-38  33
 7.CS Tunari                     24   9  5 10  38-30  32
 8.CS Atletic Bradu              24   7  5 12  28-46  26
 9.CS Concordia Chiajna 2        24   7  4 13  33-41  25
10.AS FC Aninoasa                24   5  5 14  30-47  20
11.CS Mioveni 2                  24   6  2 16  21-53  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.CS Sporting Roșiori 2008      24   6  2 16  24-42  20       12th Teams Comparison
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ACS Viitorul Domnești         24   5  3 16  25-83  18       Relegated
 -.ACS Urban Titu                dissolved after having played
                                 five matches; results annulled
Seria a IV-a

Final Table:

 1.ACS Șirineasa                 26  20  6  0  70-14  66       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.CSM Școlar Reșita             26  17  6  3  64-18  57
 3.CS Național Sebiș             26  17  5  4  67-22  56
 4.CSM Lugoj                     26  16  5  5  61-33  53
 5.Club Sportiv U Craiova SA 2   26  13  3 10  55-34  42
 6.CS Șoimii Lipova              26  10  7  9  41-38  37
 7.ACSO Filiași                  26   9  9  8  36-30  36
 8.CNS Cetate Deva               26   8  8 10  44-38  32
 9.ACS Ghiroda                   26   9  5 12  41-41  32
10.CS Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei   26   7  7 12  44-56  28
11.AFC Hermannstadt 2            26   7  6 13  42-62  27
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.CS Millenium Giarmata         26   7  5 14  45-58  26       12th Teams Comparison
--------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Internațional Bălești      26   3  4 19  19-63  13       Relegated
14.CS N.M.M. Becicherecu Mic     26   0  2 24  8-130 -14 [-16] Relegated

Seria a V-a

Final Table:

 1.AS FC Universitatea Cluj      28  24  2  2  88-16  74       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.ACS Fotbal Comuna Recea       28  17  5  6  56-25  56
 3.ACS Performanța Ighiu         28  16  6  6  56-32  54
 4.AFC Metalurgistul Cugir 1939  28  15  6  7  47-30  51
 5.ACS Industria Galda           28  15  5  8  47-37  50
 6.CS Sănătatea S.P. Cluj-Napoca 28  12  9  7  49-25  45
 7.AFC Unirea 1924 Alba Iulia    28  13  6  9  42-36  45
 8.FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA 2         28  13  5 10  53-36  44
 9.AFC Unirea Tășnad             28  12  4 12  40-48  40
10.CSM Avântul Reghin            28  10  5 13  36-43  35
11.ACS FC Avrig                  28   8  9 11  37-42  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș 2         28   6  5 17  28-60  23       12th Teams Comparison
--------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Unirea Dej                 28   6  2 20  23-52  20       Relegated
14.CS Iernut                     28   4  7 17  39-73  19       Relegated
15.ACS Viitorul Ghimbav          28   1  0 27  15-101  3  [*]  Relegated

[*] Viitorul Ghimbav withdrew at halfway stage and had all remaining matches
    awarded against them

12th Teams Comparison

The five teams which finished 12th in their series are compared on the basis
of their results during the season against the 11 clubs which finished above
them; the worst of the five in this comparison is also relegated.

Final Table:

 1.CS Millenium Giarmata         22   5  4 13  38-55  19
 2.CS Sporting Roșiori 2008      22   5  2 15  18-35  17
 3.ASMS ACS Sănătatea Darabani   22   4  4 14  25-49  16
 4.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș 2         22   2  5 15  15-51  11
--------------------------------------------------------
 5.ACS Sportul Chiscani          22   2  3 17  13-71   9       Relegated


2016/17.

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.