Romania 2018/19


Liga 1
Cupa României
Liga a 2-a
Liga a 3-a

Liga 1

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 26  15  9  2  39-16  54  [C]  Championship Playoff 
 2.FCSB                          26  14  7  5  49-29  49       Championship Playoff 
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      26  13  6  7  43-24  45       Championship Playoff 
 4.FC Astra Giurgiu              26  11  9  6  36-23  42       Championship Playoff
 5.FC Viitorul Constanța         26  11  5 10  26-27  38       Championship Playoff
 6.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     26  10  7  9  32-25  37       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Botoșani                   26   9  9  8  31-33  36       Relegation Playoff
 8.CSM Politehnica Iași          26  10  4 12  28-38  34       Relegation Playoff
 9.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)      26   9  5 12  25-28  32  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.FC Dinamo București           26   8  8 10  29-37  32       Relegation Playoff
11.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           26   7 10  9  25-32  31       Relegation Playoff
12.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călărași     26   4 12 10  16-25  24  [P]  Relegation Playoff
13.SC FC Voluntari SA            26   4  9 13  30-46  21       Relegation Playoff
14.CS Concordia Chiajna          26   4  6 16  19-45  18       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 20]
CFR Cluj       1-1 Botoșani       
[Jul 21]
Hermannstadt   1-0 Sepsi          
Astra          1-0 FCSB           
[Jul 22]
Viitorul       0-1 Dunărea C      
Dinamo         2-1 Voluntari      
[Jul 23]
Gaz Metan      2-1 Concordia      
U Craiova      0-0 Poli Iași      

Round 2
[Jul 27]
Botoșani       2-0 Hermannstadt   
[Jul 28]
Dunărea C      0-0 CFR Cluj       
Poli Iași      1-1 Astra          
[Jul 29]
Sepsi          1-0 U Craiova      
FCSB           3-3 Dinamo         
[Jul 30]
Voluntari      1-1 Gaz Metan      
Concordia      1-1 Viitorul       

Round 3
[Aug 3]
U Craiova      2-2 Botoșani       
[Aug 4]
Astra          1-1 Sepsi          
CFR Cluj       2-1 Concordia      
[Aug 5]
Hermannstadt   1-1 Dunărea C      
FCSB           4-0 Poli Iași      
[Aug 6]
Viitorul       2-0 Voluntari      
Gaz Metan      3-2 Dinamo         

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Botoșani       1-1 Astra          
[Aug 11]
Concordia      2-0 Hermannstadt   
Sepsi          3-0 Poli Iași      
[Aug 12]
Dunărea C      1-3 U Craiova      
Voluntari      1-2 CFR Cluj       
Gaz Metan      1-3 FCSB           
[Aug 13]
Dinamo         1-0 Viitorul       

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Poli Iași      2-1 Botoșani       
[Aug 18]
Astra          1-1 Dunărea C      
Viitorul       2-0 Gaz Metan      
[Aug 19]
FCSB           2-0 Sepsi          
CFR Cluj       3-1 Dinamo         
[Aug 20]
Hermannstadt   4-0 Voluntari      
U Craiova      0-1 Concordia      

Round 6
[Aug 24]
Concordia      0-3 Astra          
[Aug 25]
Dunărea C      2-0 Poli Iași      
Dinamo         2-1 Hermannstadt   
[Aug 26]
Gaz Metan      0-0 CFR Cluj       
Viitorul       1-4 FCSB           
[Aug 27]
Botoșani       0-0 Sepsi          
Voluntari      1-5 U Craiova      

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Sepsi          1-0 Dunărea C      
[Sep 1]
Hermannstadt   0-1 Gaz Metan      
Astra          0-0 Voluntari      
U Craiova      3-0 Dinamo         
[Sep 2]
CFR Cluj       1-2 Viitorul       
FCSB           2-2 Botoșani       
[Sep 3]
Poli Iași      3-0 Concordia      

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Concordia      0-3 Sepsi          
Dinamo         1-2 Astra          
[Sep 15]
Dunărea C      3-2 Botoșani       
Gaz Metan      3-2 U Craiova      
[Sep 16]
Voluntari      2-3 Poli Iași      
CFR Cluj       1-1 FCSB           
[Sep 17]
Viitorul       1-0 Hermannstadt   

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Sepsi          1-1 Voluntari      
Poli Iași      1-0 Dinamo         
[Sep 22]
Hermannstadt   0-1 CFR Cluj       
Botoșani       0-2 Concordia      
U Craiova      2-0 Viitorul       
[Sep 23]
FCSB           2-0 Dunărea C      
[Sep 24]
Astra          3-0 Gaz Metan      

Round 10
[Sep 28]
Dinamo         0-0 Sepsi          
[Sep 29]
Voluntari      1-1 Botoșani       
[Sep 30]
Gaz Metan      1-0 Poli Iași      
Viitorul       1-0 Astra          
Hermannstadt   1-3 FCSB           
[Oct 1]
Concordia      1-1 Dunărea C      
CFR Cluj       0-0 U Craiova      

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Poli Iași      1-2 Viitorul       
[Oct 6]
U Craiova      1-1 Hermannstadt   
Astra          1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 7]
Dunărea C      1-1 Voluntari      
Sepsi          1-2 Gaz Metan      
FCSB           0-1 Concordia      
[Oct 8]
Botoșani       2-0 Dinamo         

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Voluntari      4-0 Concordia      
CFR Cluj       1-0 Poli Iași      
[Oct 20]
Hermannstadt   0-2 Astra          
Viitorul       2-3 Sepsi          
[Oct 21]
Gaz Metan      1-2 Botoșani       
U Craiova      2-1 FCSB           
[Oct 22]
Dinamo         1-1 Dunărea C      

Round 13
[Oct 26]
Poli Iași      0-2 Hermannstadt   
Astra          0-3 U Craiova      
[Oct 27]
Botoșani       1-2 Viitorul       
FCSB           2-1 Voluntari      
[Oct 28]
Dunărea C      0-0 Gaz Metan      
Sepsi          1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 29]
Concordia      0-0 Dinamo         

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Poli Iași      0-3 U Craiova      
[Nov 3]
Sepsi          1-3 Hermannstadt   
Botoșani       1-5 CFR Cluj       
[Nov 4]
Dunărea C      0-1 Viitorul       
FCSB           1-0 Astra          
[Nov 5]
Concordia      0-0 Gaz Metan      
Voluntari      0-1 Dinamo         

Round 15
[Nov 9]
U Craiova      1-1 Sepsi          
[Nov 10]
Astra          1-2 Poli Iași      
Viitorul       0-0 Concordia      
CFR Cluj       0-0 Dunărea C      
[Nov 11]
Dinamo         1-1 FCSB           
[Nov 12]
Hermannstadt   1-1 Botoșani       
Gaz Metan      2-0 Voluntari      

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Dinamo         1-1 Gaz Metan      
[Nov 24]
Sepsi          1-0 Astra          
Concordia      0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Nov 25]
Dunărea C      0-1 Hermannstadt   
Voluntari      1-2 Viitorul       
Poli Iași      1-2 FCSB           
[Nov 26]
Botoșani       2-1 U Craiova      

Round 17
[Nov 30]
Poli Iași      1-1 Sepsi          
CFR Cluj       5-0 Voluntari      
[Dec 1]
Hermannstadt   2-1 Concordia      
Viitorul       4-1 Dinamo         
[Dec 2]
U Craiova      1-0 Dunărea C      
FCSB           2-1 Gaz Metan      
[Dec 3]
Astra          1-1 Botoșani       

Round 18
[Dec 4]
Voluntari      2-0 Hermannstadt   
Dinamo         0-3 CFR Cluj       
[Dec 5]
Gaz Metan      2-2 Viitorul       
Sepsi          4-2 FCSB           
[Dec 6]
Dunărea C      1-2 Astra          
Botoșani       1-2 Poli Iași      
Concordia      1-3 U Craiova      

Round 19
[Dec 8]
Hermannstadt   1-1 Dinamo         
CFR Cluj       2-2 Gaz Metan      
[Dec 9]
Poli Iași      1-0 Dunărea C      
Astra          3-1 Concordia      
[Dec 10]
Sepsi          0-1 Botoșani       
FCSB           2-0 Viitorul       
U Craiova      3-1 Voluntari      

Round 20
[Dec 14]
Concordia      3-6 Poli Iași      
[Dec 15]
Voluntari      1-1 Astra          
Gaz Metan      0-2 Hermannstadt   
Dinamo         3-0 U Craiova      
[Dec 16]
Dunărea C      0-3 Sepsi          
Botoșani       1-3 FCSB           
[Dec 17]
Viitorul       0-1 CFR Cluj       

Round 21
[Dec 19]
U Craiova      2-0 Gaz Metan      
[Dec 20]
Botoșani       1-0 Dunărea C      
Astra          4-1 Dinamo         
[Dec 21]
Poli Iași      2-2 Voluntari      
Sepsi          3-0 Concordia      
[Dec 22]
Hermannstadt   1-0 Viitorul       
FCSB           0-2 CFR Cluj       

Round 22
[Feb 1]
Concordia      0-1 Botoșani       
Gaz Metan      1-1 Astra          
[Feb 2]
Dunărea C      1-1 FCSB           
CFR Cluj       1-1 Hermannstadt   
[Feb 3]
Voluntari      4-2 Sepsi          
Viitorul       0-0 U Craiova      
[Feb 4]
Dinamo         3-0 Poli Iași      

Round 23
[Feb 8]
Astra          3-0 Viitorul       
[Feb 9]
Sepsi          0-1 Dinamo         
[Feb 10]
Dunărea C      2-1 Concordia      
Poli Iași      1-0 Gaz Metan      
U Craiova      2-0 CFR Cluj       
[Feb 11]
Botoșani       1-0 Voluntari      
FCSB           3-0 Hermannstadt   

Round 24
[Feb 15]
Viitorul       0-1 Poli Iași      
[Feb 16]
Hermannstadt   0-1 U Craiova      
CFR Cluj       1-1 Astra          
[Feb 17]
Voluntari      0-0 Dunărea C      
Gaz Metan      0-1 Sepsi          
Dinamo         1-2 Botoșani       
[Feb 18]
Concordia      0-0 FCSB           

Round 25
[Feb 22]
Sepsi          0-0 Viitorul       
[Feb 23]
Astra          1-0 Hermannstadt   
Poli Iași      0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Feb 24]
Dunărea C      0-0 Dinamo         
Botoșani       1-1 Gaz Metan      
FCSB           3-2 U Craiova      
[Feb 25]
Concordia      1-3 Voluntari      

Roun 26
[Mar 1]
Dinamo         2-1 Concordia      
[Mar 2]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Dunărea C      
Voluntari      2-2 FCSB           
[Mar 3]
Hermannstadt   2-0 Poli Iași      
Viitorul       1-0 Botoșani       
CFR Cluj       1-0 Sepsi          
[Mar 4]
U Craiova      1-2 Astra          

Final Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 26  15  9  2  39-16  54  [C]  Championship Playoff 
 2.FCSB                          26  14  7  5  49-29  49       Championship Playoff 
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      26  13  6  7  43-24  45       Championship Playoff 
 4.FC Astra Giurgiu              26  11  9  6  36-23  42       Championship Playoff
 5.FC Viitorul Constanța         26  11  5 10  26-27  38       Championship Playoff
 6.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     26  10  7  9  32-25  37       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Botoșani                   26   9  9  8  31-33  36       Relegation Playoff
 8.CSM Politehnica Iași          26  10  4 12  28-38  34       Relegation Playoff
 9.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)      26   9  5 12  25-28  32  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.FC Dinamo București           26   8  8 10  29-37  32       Relegation Playoff
11.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           26   7 10  9  25-32  31       Relegation Playoff
12.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călărași     26   4 12 10  16-25  24  [P]  Relegation Playoff
13.SC FC Voluntari SA            26   4  9 13  30-46  21       Relegation Playoff
14.CS Concordia Chiajna          26   4  6 16  19-45  18       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 10   7  2  1  15- 4  50  [27]  [C]  Champions
 2.FCSB                          10   7  2  1  18- 6  48  [25*]
 3.FC Viitorul Constanța         10   6  2  2  18-10  39  [19]
 4.CS Universitatea Craiova      10   4  1  5   8-10  36  [23*]
 5.FC Astra Giurgiu              10   2  0  8   6-20  27  [21]
 6.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     10   0  1  9   5-20  20  [19*]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

Round 1
[Mar 9]
CFR Cluj       3-1 Sepsi          
[Mar 10]
U Craiova      1-0 Astra          
[Mar 11]
FCSB           1-2 Viitorul       

Round 2
[Mar 15]
Sepsi          0-1 U Craiova      
[Mar 16]
Viitorul       0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Mar 17]
Astra          0-2 FCSB           

Round 3
[Mar 30]
CFR Cluj       1-0 Astra          
[Mar 31]
FCSB           3-2 U Craiova      
[Apr 1]
Sepsi          0-0 Viitorul       

Round 4
[Apr 7]
U Craiova      0-0 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 8]
Astra          1-4 Viitorul       
FCSB           2-0 Sepsi          

Round 5
[Apr 13]
Viitorul       2-1 U Craiova      
[Apr 14]
CFR Cluj       0-0 FCSB           
[Apr 15]
Sepsi          0-1 Astra          

Round 6
[Apr 19]
Astra          0-1 U Craiova      
[Apr 20]
Sepsi          0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 21]
Viitorul       1-1 FCSB           

Round 7
[Apr 28]
FCSB           1-0 Astra          
[Apr 29]
U Craiova      1-0 Sepsi          
CFR Cluj       3-1 Viitorul       

Round 8
[May 4]
Viitorul       3-1 Sepsi          
[May 5]
U Craiova      0-2 FCSB           
[May 6]
Astra          1-5 CFR Cluj       

Round 9
[May 11]
Sepsi          1-5 FCSB           
[May 12]
CFR Cluj       1-0 U Craiova      
[May 13]
Viitorul       3-0 Astra          

Round 10
[May 18]
U Craiova      1-2 Viitorul       
[May 19]
FCSB           1-0 CFR Cluj       
[May 20]
Astra          3-2 Sepsi          

Final Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 10   7  2  1  15- 4  50  [27]  [C]  Champions
 2.FCSB                          10   7  2  1  18- 6  48  [25*]
 3.FC Viitorul Constanța         10   6  2  2  18-10  39  [19]
 4.CS Universitatea Craiova      10   4  1  5   8-10  36  [23*]
 5.FC Astra Giurgiu              10   2  0  8   6-20  27  [21]
 6.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     10   0  1  9   5-20  20  [19*]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           14  10  2  2  25- 9  48  [16*]
 8.FC Botoșani                   14   8  2  4  18- 9  44  [18]
 9.FC Dinamo București           14   8  3  3  16- 7  43  [16]
10.CSM Politehnica Iași          14   3  5  6  12-18  31  [17]
11.SC FC Voluntari SA            14   5  5  4  14-16  31  [11*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)      14   2  5  7   9-19  27  [16]  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
13.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călărași     14   3  4  7   8-18  25  [12]  [P]  Relegated
14.CS Concordia Chiajna          14   2  4  8  17-23  19  [ 9]       Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

Round 1
[Mar 8]
Dinamo         2-0 Dunărea C      
[Mar 9]
Hermannstadt   0-2 Gaz Metan      
[Mar 10]
Poli Iași      0-2 Voluntari      
[Mar 11]
Botoșani       0-0 Concordia      

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Dunărea C      1-2 Poli Iași      
[Mar 17]
Gaz Metan      2-1 Dinamo         
[Mar 18]
Concordia      2-2 Hermannstadt   
Voluntari      2-1 Botoșani       

Round 3
[Mar 29]
Dinamo         2-0 Hermannstadt   
[Mar 31]
Concordia      1-2 Voluntari      
Poli Iași      1-2 Gaz Metan      
[Apr 1]
Botoșani       1-2 Dunărea C      

Round 4
[Apr 5]
Dinamo         3-2 Concordia      
[Apr 6]
Dunărea C      1-1 Voluntari      
Hermannstadt   0-1 Poli Iași      
[Apr 7]
Gaz Metan      2-0 Botoșani       

Round 5
[Apr 12]
Concordia      3-0 Dunărea C      
Poli Iași      0-1 Dinamo         
[Apr 13]
Botoșani       1-0 Hermannstadt   
[Apr 14]
Voluntari      1-2 Gaz Metan      

Round 6
[Apr 19]
Hermannstadt   1-1 Voluntari      
[Apr 21]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Dunărea C      
[Apr 22]
Poli Iași      1-1 Concordia      
Dinamo         1-0 Botoșani       

Round 7
[Apr 26]
Concordia      0-2 Gaz Metan      
[Apr 27]
Dunărea C      0-0 Hermannstadt   
Voluntari      1-2 Dinamo         
[Apr 28]
Botoșani       3-0 Poli Iași      

Round 8
[May 3]
Concordia      2-2 Botoșani       
Gaz Metan      4-1 Hermannstadt   
[May 4]
Dunărea C      1-0 Dinamo         
[May 5]
Voluntari      0-0 Poli Iași      

Round 9
[May 10]
Dinamo         2-0 Gaz Metan      
Botoșani       2-0 Voluntari      
[May 11]
Poli Iași      4-0 Dunărea C      
Hermannstadt   1-0 Concordia      

Round 10
[May 14]
Dunărea C      0-2 Botoșani       
Gaz Metan      1-1 Poli Iași      
[May 15]
Hermannstadt   0-0 Dinamo         
Voluntari      2-1 Concordia      

Round 11
[May 17]
Botoșani       1-0 Gaz Metan      
[May 18]
Poli Iași      1-1 Hermannstadt   
Concordia      0-2 Dinamo         
[May 19]
Voluntari      0-0 Dunărea C      

Round 12
[May 21]
Hermannstadt   0-2 Botoșani       
[May 22]
Dunărea C      2-0 Concordia      
Dinamo         0-0 Poli Iași      
[May 23]
Gaz Metan      4-0 Voluntari      

Round 13
[May 26]
Dunărea C      0-1 Gaz Metan      
Concordia      4-1 Poli Iași      
[May 27]
Voluntari      2-1 Hermannstadt   
Botoșani       1-0 Dinamo         
 
Round 14
[May 31]
Poli Iași      0-2 Botoșani       
Dinamo         0-0 Voluntari      
[Jun 1]
Hermannstadt   2-1 Dunărea C      
Gaz Metan      3-1 Concordia      

Final Table:

 7.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           14  10  2  2  25- 9  48  [16*]
 8.FC Botoșani                   14   8  2  4  18- 9  44  [18]
 9.FC Dinamo București           14   8  3  3  16- 7  43  [16]
10.CSM Politehnica Iași          14   3  5  6  12-18  31  [17]
11.SC FC Voluntari SA            14   5  5  4  14-16  31  [11*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)      14   2  5  7   9-19  27  [16]  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
13.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călărași     14   3  4  7   8-18  25  [12]  [P]  Relegated
14.CS Concordia Chiajna          14   2  4  8  17-23  19  [ 9]       Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results in playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 9]
U Cluj         0-2 Hermannstadt   

Second Leg [Jun 12]
Hermannstadt   0-1 U Cluj         

NB: both remain at former level

Cupa României

1/16 Finals
[Sep 25]
Voluntari      2-1 Botoșani       
Csikszereda    2-1 Energeticianul 
Sportul Snagov 0-2 U Craiova      
ASU Poli Tim.  1-1 Sepsi          [aet, 2-4 pen]
Dacia Unirea   1-3 Dinamo         
[Sep 26]
UTA            3-3 Poli Iași      [aet, 3-5 pen]
Sp. Liești     0-3 Mioveni        
Slatina        0-2 Dunărea C      
Academica Cl.  0-2 Hermannstadt   
Progresul Buc. 0-1 U Cluj         
Concordia      0-3 Viitorul       
Chindia Tgv.   0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 27]
Luceafărul     1-5 Astra          
Bucov. Rădăuți 1-1 Gaz Metan      [aet, 7-8 pen]
Rapid Buc.     0-2 Turris-Oltul   
Unirea A.Iulia 0-1 FCSB           

1/8 Finals
[Oct 30]
Hermannstadt   3-0 Voluntari      
Turris-Oltul   1-4 U Craiova      
Poli Iași      2-2 Viitorul       [aet, 3-5 pen]
[Oct 31]
Mioveni        0-5 Sepsi          
U Cluj         3-4 Astra          [aet]
Gaz Metan      0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Nov 1]
Csikszereda    3-3 Dinamo         [aet, 6-5 pen]	
Dunărea C      2-1 FCSB           

Quarterfinals
[Feb 26]
Hermannstadt   2-3 Viitorul       
[Feb 27]
Dunărea C      1-2 Astra          
Sepsi          0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Feb 28]
Csikszereda    0-3 U Craiova      

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 3]
CFR Cluj       1-3 Astra          
[Apr 4]
U Craiova      1-2 Viitorul       

Second Legs
[Apr 24]
Astra          2-2 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 25]
Viitorul       2-0 U Craiova      

Final [May 25, stadionul Ilie Oană, Ploiești]
Astra          1-2 Viitorul       [aet]


Liga a 2-a

Final Table:

 1.AFC Chindia Târgoviște        38  27  7  4  79-33  88       Promoted
 2.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     38  28  3  7  77-24  87       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.AS FC Universitatea Cluj      38  25  7  6  85-26  82  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Petrolul Ploiești          38  24  5  9  77-38  77  [P]             [*1]
 5.CS Sportul Snagov SA          38  21  7 10  56-37  70
 6.Fotbal Club Argeș (Pitești)   38  20  8 10  54-33  68
 7.CS Mioveni                    38  18  7 13  63-41  61
 8.CS Luceafărul Oradea          38  14 10 14  57-59  52
 9.FC Metaloglobus București     38  14  7 17  43-56  49
10.ACS ASU Politehnica Timișoara 38  13  9 16  39-38  48
11.ASC Daco-Getica București     38  11 14 13  54-55  47  [R]             [*2]
12.AFC UTA Arad                  38  13  8 17  55-64  47
13.AFC Ripensia Timișoara        38  12 11 15  44-54  47
14.ASSCS Farul Constanța         38  14  5 19  46-60  47  [P]
15.CS Pandurii Lign. Târgu Jiu   38  12  8 18  57-65  44
--------------------------------------------------------
16.ACS Energeticianul Petroșani  38   9 12 17  46-55  39  [P]  Relegated  [*3]
17.CS Aerostar Bacău             38  11  5 22  60-68  38  [P]  Relegated
18.ACS Poli Timișoara            38   7  8 23  31-67  29  [R]  Relegated
19.CS Balotești                  38   6  6 26  31-88  24       Relegated
20.ACS Dacia Unirea Brăila       38   4  7 27  30-123 19       Relegated

[*1] ACS Petrolul 52 were renamed FC Petrolul Ploiești
[*2] CS Juventus București were renamed ASC Daco-Getica București
[*3] ACS Șirineasa were renamed ACS Energeticianul 


Liga a 3-a

Seria I

Final Table:

 1.SCM Gloria Buzău              28  23  4  1  77-17  73       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.SM Bucovina Rădăuți           28  18  3  7  51-19  57
 3.ACS Sup. Club Oțelul Galați   28  17  5  6  48-29  56
 4.CS Știința Miroslava          28  16  2 10  43-32  50  [R]
 5.ACS Foresta Suceava           28  14  7  7  50-39  49  [R]
 6.CSM Focșani 2007              28  13  7  8  39-26  46
 7.AFC Metalul Buzău             28  13  6  9  47-34  45
 8.CS Sporting Liești            28  12  4 12  41-36  40
 9.ACS KSE Târgu Secuiesc        28  11  4 13  46-51  37
10.ACSM Ceahlăul Piatra Neamț    28  10  5 13  35-34  35
11.ACS Șomuz Fălticeni           28   8  5 15  28-54  29
12.AFC Botoșani 2                28   8  4 16  29-45  28
--------------------------------------------------------
13.CSM Pașcani                   28   7  4 17  33-51  25
14.CSM Râmnicu Sărat             28   4  6 18  22-51  18
15.ASMS ACS Sănătatea Darabani   28   2  2 24  21-92   8

Seria a II-a

Final Table:

 1.Fotbal Club Rapid             28  24  3  1  97-18  75       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS Afumați                    28  20  4  4  76-26  64  [R]
 3.AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac    28  19  3  6  64-26  60
 4.AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia        28  19  3  6  68-35  60
 5.SC Popești-Leordeni           28  15  3 10  55-39  48
 6.CS Tunari                     28  11 10  7  57-31  43
 7.ACS Înainte Modelu            28  11  3 14  45-54  36
 8.CS Făurei                     28  10  5 13  35-59  35
 9.CSA Axiopolis Sport Cernavodă 28   8  9 11  36-51  33
10.CS Medgidia                   28   9  5 14  33-60  32
11.SC Fotbal Club FCSB SA 2      28   9  3 16  52-61  30
12.AS FC Agricola Borcea         28   9  3 16  47-84  30
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ACS Sportul Chiscani          28   8  4 16  51-66  28
14.ACSM Oltenița                 28   6  6 16  31-61  24
15.ACS FC Delta Dobrogea Tulcea  28   0  0 28   4-80 -80  [-80]

Seria a III-a

Final Table:

 1.AFC Turris-Oltul T. Măgurele  30  23  5  2  87-15  74      Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.U Craiova 1948 SA             30  19  5  6  70-25  62
 3.ACS Flacăra Horezu            30  16  9  5  43-22  57
 4.CSM Alexandria                30  15  5 10  55-36  50
 5.ACSO Filiași                  30  15  4 11  50-47  49
 6.AS FC Pucioasa                30  13  6 11  59-40  45
 7.ACS SR Municipal Brașov       30  12  7 11  48-34  43
 8.U Craiova 1948 CS SA 2        30  11 10  9  50-39  43
 9.ACS Unirea Bascov             30  11  8 11  52-45  41
10.AFC Astra 2                   30  11  7 12  47-51  40
11.SC FC Voluntari SA 2          30  11  7 12  39-44  40
12.CSM Flacăra Moreni            30  12  4 14  38-48  40
--------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Atletic Bradu              30  10  3 17  49-63  33
14.CS Sporting Roșiori 2008      30   7  9 14  36-58  30
15.AFC Hermannstadt 2            30   5  6 19  35-78  21
16.ACS Viitorul Domnești         30   0  3 27  16-129  3

Seria a IV-a

Final Table:

 1.CSM Școlar Reșița             30  19  5  6  60-27  62       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS Șoimii Lipova              30  18  6  6  70-42  60
 3.ACS Dumbrăvița                30  18  4  8  60-43  58
 4.AFC Metalurgistul Cugir 1939  30  15  8  7  59-46  53
 5.CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei   30  17  2 11  56-48  53
 6.CS Național Sebiș             30  13 11  6  57-44  50
 7.CS Crișul Chișineu Criș       30  13 10  7  55-31  49
 8.ACS FC Avrig                  30  13  4 13  38-43  43
 9.CS Hunedoara                  30  12  6 12  53-51  42
10.ACS Industria Galda           30  13  2 15  50-43  41
11.CSC Ghiroda și Giarmata Vii   30  12  3 15  57-52  39
12.AFC Unirea 1924               30   9 11 10  37-42  38
--------------------------------------------------------
13.LPS Cetate Deva               30  10  5 15  36-49  35
14.CS Millenium Giarmata         30   8  5 17  45-64  29
15.CSM Lugoj                     30   2  6 22  29-77  12
16.CS Ocna Mureș                 30   2  4 24  28-88  10

Seria a V-a

Final Table:

 1.AFK Csikszereda (Mierc. Ciuc) 30  22  5  3  80-18  71       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.ACS Fotbal Comuna Recea       30  20  3  7  85-34  63
 3.CS Minaur Baia Mare           30  16  9  5  46-22  57
 4.ACS Olimpic Cetate Râșnov     30  17  4  9  39-30  55
 5.CS Sănătatea S.P. Cluj-Napoca 30  16  5  9  52-32  53
 6.CSM Avântul Reghin            30  15  7  8  46-31  52
 7.ACS Sticla Arieșul Turda      30  14  8  8  50-35  50
 8.FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA 2         30  13  7 10  62-46  46
 9.ACS Unu Fotbal Club Gloria    30  12  7 11  46-44  43
10.AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc         30  11  5 14  41-40  38
11.FC Unirea Dej                 30   9  9 12  42-41  36
12.AFC Hărman                    30   9  8 13  42-43  35
--------------------------------------------------------
13 AFC Unirea Tășnad             30   8  6 16  47-67  30
14.ACS MSE Târgu Mureș           30   6  4 20  26-86  22  [R]
15.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș 2         30   3  3 24  26-81  12
16.CS Iernut                     30   3  2 25  34-114 11


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.