Romania 2018/19


Liga 1

Liga 1

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 23  13  8  2  36-15  47  [C]
 2.FCSB                          23  13  5  5  44-25  44
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      23  12  6  5  39-19  42
 4.FC Astra Giurgiu              23   9  8  6  32-21  35
 5.FC Viitorul Constanța         23  10  4  9  25-26  34
 6.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     23   9  6  8  31-24  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Botoșani                   23   8  8  7  28-30  32
 8.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)      23   8  5 10  23-26  29  [P]
 9.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           23   7  8  8  24-30  29
10.CSM Politehnica Iași          23   9  4 10  27-35  29
11.FC Dinamo București           23   7  7  9  26-34  28
12.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călărași     23   4  9 10  16-25  21  [P]
13.CS Concordia Chiajna          23   4  5 14  17-40  17
14.SC FC Voluntari SA            23   3  7 13  25-43  16

Round 1
[Jul 20]
CFR Cluj       1-1 Botoșani       
[Jul 21]
Hermannstadt   1-0 Sepsi          
Astra          1-0 FCSB           
[Jul 22]
Viitorul       0-1 Dunărea C      
Dinamo         2-1 Voluntari      
[Jul 23]
Gaz Metan      2-1 Concordia      
U Craiova      0-0 Poli Iași      

Round 2
[Jul 27]
Botoșani       2-0 Hermannstadt   
[Jul 28]
Dunărea C      0-0 CFR Cluj       
Poli Iași      1-1 Astra          
[Jul 29]
Sepsi          1-0 U Craiova      
FCSB           3-3 Dinamo         
[Jul 30]
Voluntari      1-1 Gaz Metan      
Concordia      1-1 Viitorul       

Round 3
[Aug 3]
U Craiova      2-2 Botoșani       
[Aug 4]
Astra          1-1 Sepsi          
CFR Cluj       2-1 Concordia      
[Aug 5]
Hermannstadt   1-1 Dunărea C      
FCSB           4-0 Poli Iași      
[Aug 6]
Viitorul       2-0 Voluntari      
Gaz Metan      3-2 Dinamo         

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Botoșani       1-1 Astra          
[Aug 11]
Concordia      2-0 Hermannstadt   
Sepsi          3-0 Poli Iași      
[Aug 12]
Dunărea C      1-3 U Craiova      
Voluntari      1-2 CFR Cluj       
Gaz Metan      1-3 FCSB           
[Aug 13]
Dinamo         1-0 Viitorul       

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Poli Iași      2-1 Botoșani       
[Aug 18]
Astra          1-1 Dunărea C      
Viitorul       2-0 Gaz Metan      
[Aug 19]
FCSB           2-0 Sepsi          
CFR Cluj       3-1 Dinamo         
[Aug 20]
Hermannstadt   4-0 Voluntari      
U Craiova      0-1 Concordia      

Round 6
[Aug 24]
Concordia      0-3 Astra          
[Aug 25]
Dunărea C      2-0 Poli Iași      
Dinamo         2-1 Hermannstadt   
[Aug 26]
Gaz Metan      0-0 CFR Cluj       
Viitorul       1-4 FCSB           
[Aug 27]
Botoșani       0-0 Sepsi          
Voluntari      1-5 U Craiova      

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Sepsi          1-0 Dunărea C      
[Sep 1]
Hermannstadt   0-1 Gaz Metan      
Astra          0-0 Voluntari      
U Craiova      3-0 Dinamo         
[Sep 2]
CFR Cluj       1-2 Viitorul       
FCSB           2-2 Botoșani       
[Sep 3]
Poli Iași      3-0 Concordia      

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Concordia      0-3 Sepsi          
Dinamo         1-2 Astra          
[Sep 15]
Dunărea C      3-2 Botoșani       
Gaz Metan      3-2 U Craiova      
[Sep 16]
Voluntari      2-3 Poli Iași      
CFR Cluj       1-1 FCSB           
[Sep 17]
Viitorul       1-0 Hermannstadt   

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Sepsi          1-1 Voluntari      
Poli Iași      1-0 Dinamo         
[Sep 22]
Hermannstadt   0-1 CFR Cluj       
Botoșani       0-2 Concordia      
U Craiova      2-0 Viitorul       
[Sep 23]
FCSB           2-0 Dunărea C      
[Sep 24]
Astra          3-0 Gaz Metan      

Round 10
[Sep 28]
Dinamo         0-0 Sepsi          
[Sep 29]
Voluntari      1-1 Botoșani       
[Sep 30]
Gaz Metan      1-0 Poli Iași      
Viitorul       1-0 Astra          
Hermannstadt   1-3 FCSB           
[Oct 1]
Concordia      1-1 Dunărea C      
CFR Cluj       0-0 U Craiova      

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Poli Iași      1-2 Viitorul       
[Oct 6]
U Craiova      1-1 Hermannstadt   
Astra          1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 7]
Dunărea C      1-1 Voluntari      
Sepsi          1-2 Gaz Metan      
FCSB           0-1 Concordia      
[Oct 8]
Botoșani       2-0 Dinamo         

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Voluntari      4-0 Concordia      
CFR Cluj       1-0 Poli Iași      
[Oct 20]
Hermannstadt   0-2 Astra          
Viitorul       2-3 Sepsi          
[Oct 21]
Gaz Metan      1-2 Botoșani       
U Craiova      2-1 FCSB           
[Oct 22]
Dinamo         1-1 Dunărea C      

Round 13
[Oct 26]
Poli Iași      0-2 Hermannstadt   
Astra          0-3 U Craiova      
[Oct 27]
Botoșani       1-2 Viitorul       
FCSB           2-1 Voluntari      
[Oct 28]
Dunărea C      0-0 Gaz Metan      
Sepsi          1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 29]
Concordia      0-0 Dinamo         

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Poli Iași      0-3 U Craiova      
[Nov 3]
Sepsi          1-3 Hermannstadt   
Botoșani       1-5 CFR Cluj       
[Nov 4]
Dunărea C      0-1 Viitorul       
FCSB           1-0 Astra          
[Nov 5]
Concordia      0-0 Gaz Metan      
Voluntari      0-1 Dinamo         

Round 15
[Nov 9]
U Craiova      1-1 Sepsi          
[Nov 10]
Astra          1-2 Poli Iași      
Viitorul       0-0 Concordia      
CFR Cluj       0-0 Dunărea C      
[Nov 11]
Dinamo         1-1 FCSB           
[Nov 12]
Hermannstadt   1-1 Botoșani       
Gaz Metan      2-0 Voluntari      

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Dinamo         1-1 Gaz Metan      
[Nov 24]
Sepsi          1-0 Astra          
Concordia      0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Nov 25]
Dunărea C      0-1 Hermannstadt   
Voluntari      1-2 Viitorul       
Poli Iași      1-2 FCSB           
[Nov 26]
Botoșani       2-1 U Craiova      

Round 17
[Nov 30]
Poli Iași      1-1 Sepsi          
CFR Cluj       5-0 Voluntari      
[Dec 1]
Hermannstadt   2-1 Concordia      
Viitorul       4-1 Dinamo         
[Dec 2]
U Craiova      1-0 Dunărea C      
FCSB           2-1 Gaz Metan      
[Dec 3]
Astra          1-1 Botoșani       

Round 18
[Dec 4]
Voluntari      2-0 Hermannstadt   
Dinamo         0-3 CFR Cluj       
[Dec 5]
Gaz Metan      2-2 Viitorul       
Sepsi          4-2 FCSB           
[Dec 6]
Dunărea C      1-2 Astra          
Botoșani       1-2 Poli Iași      
Concordia      1-3 U Craiova      

Round 19
[Dec 8]
Hermannstadt   1-1 Dinamo         
CFR Cluj       2-2 Gaz Metan      
[Dec 9]
Poli Iași      1-0 Dunărea C      
Astra          3-1 Concordia      
[Dec 10]
Sepsi          0-1 Botoșani       
FCSB           2-0 Viitorul       
U Craiova      3-1 Voluntari      

Round 20
[Dec 14]
Concordia      3-6 Poli Iași      
[Dec 15]
Voluntari      1-1 Astra          
Gaz Metan      0-2 Hermannstadt   
Dinamo         3-0 U Craiova      
[Dec 16]
Dunărea C      0-3 Sepsi          
Botoșani       1-3 FCSB           
[Dec 17]
Viitorul       0-1 CFR Cluj       

Round 21
[Dec 19]
U Craiova      2-0 Gaz Metan      
[Dec 20]
Botoșani       1-0 Dunărea C      
Astra          4-1 Dinamo         
[Dec 21]
Poli Iași      2-2 Voluntari      
Sepsi          3-0 Concordia      
[Dec 22]
Hermannstadt   1-0 Viitorul       
FCSB           0-2 CFR Cluj       

Round 22
[Feb 1]
Concordia      0-1 Botoșani       
Gaz Metan      1-1 Astra          
[Feb 2]
Dunărea C      1-1 FCSB           
CFR Cluj       1-1 Hermannstadt   
[Feb 3]
Voluntari      4-2 Sepsi          
Viitorul       0-0 U Craiova      
[Feb 4]
Dinamo         3-0 Poli Iași      

Round 23
[Feb 8]
Astra          3-0 Viitorul       
[Feb 9]
Sepsi          0-1 Dinamo         
[Feb 10]
Dunărea C      2-1 Concordia      
Poli Iași      1-0 Gaz Metan      
U Craiova      2-0 CFR Cluj       
[Feb 11]
Botoșani       1-0 Voluntari      
FCSB           3-0 Hermannstadt   

Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 23  13  8  2  36-15  47  [C]
 2.FCSB                          23  13  5  5  44-25  44
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      23  12  6  5  39-19  42
 4.FC Astra Giurgiu              23   9  8  6  32-21  35
 5.FC Viitorul Constanța         23  10  4  9  25-26  34
 6.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     23   9  6  8  31-24  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Botoșani                   23   8  8  7  28-30  32
 8.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)      23   8  5 10  23-26  29  [P]
 9.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           23   7  8  8  24-30  29
10.CSM Politehnica Iași          23   9  4 10  27-35  29
11.FC Dinamo București           23   7  7  9  26-34  28
12.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călărași     23   4  9 10  16-25  21  [P]
13.CS Concordia Chiajna          23   4  5 14  17-40  17
14.SC FC Voluntari SA            23   3  7 13  25-43  16

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Feb 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.