Romania 2019/20


Liga 1

Liga 1

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 16   9  4  3  35-13  31  [C]
 2.FC Viitorul Constanța         16   8  5  3  35-19  29
 3.FC Astra Giurgiu              16   8  4  4  24-17  28
 4.CS Universitatea Craiova      16   8  4  4  23-16  28
 5.FCSB                          16   8  3  5  24-20  27
 6.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           16   7  5  4  25-21  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Botoșani                   16   5  7  4  24-23  22
 8.CSM Politehnica Iași          16   5  6  5  17-20  21
 9.FC Dinamo București           16   6  3  7  22-27  21
10.AFC Chindia Târgoviște        16   4  5  7  18-24  17  [P]
11.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     16   2 10  4  14-14  16
12.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     16   3  5  8  17-29  14  [P]
13.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)      16   3  5  8  13-28  14
14.SC FC Voluntari SA            16   1  4 11   9-29   7

Round 1
[Jul 12]
Voluntari      0-0 Sepsi          
[Jul 13]
Astra          2-2 Botoșani       
CFR Cluj       1-1 Poli Iași      
[Jul 14]
U Craiova      3-2 Academica      
FCSB           4-3 Hermannstadt   
[Jul 15]
Gaz Metan      2-2 Chindia        
Viitorul       5-0 Dinamo         

Round 2
[Jul 19]
Hermannstadt   0-2 Gaz Metan      
Chindia        0-1 Viitorul       
[Jul 20]
Botoșani       4-1 Voluntari      
Academica      1-4 CFR Cluj       
[Jul 21]
Poli Iași      1-0 Astra          
Dinamo         0-2 U Craiova      
[Jul 22]
Sepsi          0-0 FCSB           

Round 3
[Jul 26]
Poli Iași      2-0 Academica      
Voluntari      1-2 Astra          
[Jul 27]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Sepsi          
CFR Cluj       1-0 Dinamo         
[Jul 28]
U Craiova      1-0 Chindia        
Viitorul       3-2 Hermannstadt   
[Jul 29]
FCSB           0-2 Botoșani       

Round 4
[Aug 2]
Dinamo         4-2 Academica      
[Aug 3]
Botoșani       1-1 Gaz Metan      
Chindia        1-4 CFR Cluj       
[Aug 4]
Hermannstadt   2-1 U Craiova      
Sepsi          2-2 Viitorul       
[Aug 5]
Voluntari      0-0 Poli Iași      
Astra          2-1 FCSB           

Round 5
[Aug 9]
Academica      3-1 Chindia        
Poli Iași      2-0 Dinamo         
[Aug 10]
Gaz Metan      1-0 Astra          
CFR Cluj       3-0 Hermannstadt   
[Aug 11]
U Craiova      0-1 Sepsi          
FCSB           1-3 Voluntari      
[Aug 12]
Viitorul       2-2 Botoșani       

Round 6
[Aug 16]
Hermannstadt   2-1 Academica      
Chindia        3-2 Dinamo         
[Aug 17]
Sepsi          1-1 CFR Cluj       
[Aug 18]
Botoșani       1-1 U Craiova      
FCSB           1-2 Poli Iași      
[Aug 19]
Voluntari      0-3 Gaz Metan      
Astra          1-1 Viitorul       

Round 7
[Aug 23]
Poli Iași      2-2 Chindia        
U Craiova      1-0 Astra          
[Aug 24]
Academica      1-1 Sepsi          
CFR Cluj       4-1 Botoșani       
[Aug 25]
Viitorul       4-0 Voluntari      
Gaz Metan      4-0 FCSB           
[Aug 26]
Dinamo         3-0 Hermannstadt   

Round 8
[Aug 30]
Botoșani       2-2 Academica      
Voluntari      1-2 U Craiova      
[Aug 31]
Gaz Metan      3-2 Poli Iași      
Astra          3-2 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 1]
Hermannstadt   2-1 Chindia        
FCSB           2-1 Viitorul       
Sepsi          0-1 Dinamo         

Round 9
[Sep 13]
Academica      1-1 Astra          
CFR Cluj       5-0 Voluntari      
[Sep 14]
Chindia        0-0 Sepsi          
[Sep 15]
Dinamo         1-1 Botoșani       
Poli Iași      0-0 Hermannstadt   
U Craiova      0-1 FCSB           
[Sep 16]
Viitorul       4-1 Gaz Metan      

Round 10
[Sep 20]
Gaz Metan      2-3 U Craiova      
[Sep 21]
Voluntari      1-2 Academica      
Sepsi          3-0 Hermannstadt   
Astra          3-2 Dinamo         
[Sep 22]
Botoșani       0-3 Chindia        
FCSB           0-0 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 23]
Viitorul       2-1 Poli Iași      

Round 11
[Sep 27]
Dinamo         2-1 Voluntari      
[Sep 28]
Hermannstadt   0-1 Botoșani       
Chindia        1-0 Astra          
[Sep 29]
Academica      0-3 FCSB           
CFR Cluj       3-0 Gaz Metan      
[Sep 30]
Poli Iași      1-1 Sepsi          
U Craiova      3-1 Viitorul       

Round 12
[Oct 4]
Botoșani       1-1 Sepsi          
U Craiova      1-1 Poli Iași      
[Oct 5]
Gaz Metan      2-1 Academica      
FCSB           1-1 Dinamo         
[Oct 6]
Viitorul       3-1 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 7]
Voluntari      0-1 Chindia        
Astra          0-0 Hermannstadt   

Round 13
[Oct 18]
Hermannstadt   0-0 Voluntari      
Dinamo         2-0 Gaz Metan      
[Oct 19]
CFR Cluj       2-0 U Craiova      
[Oct 20]
Academica      0-0 Viitorul       
Sepsi          2-3 Astra          
Chindia        1-2 FCSB           
[Oct 21]
Poli Iași      0-3 Botoșani       

Round 14
[Oct 25]
Sepsi          0-0 Voluntari      
[Oct 26]
Chindia        1-1 Gaz Metan      
Hermannstadt   0-4 FCSB           
[Oct 27]
Academica      0-0 U Craiova      
Botoșani       1-2 Astra          
Dinamo         3-2 Viitorul       
[Oct 28]
Poli Iași      2-1 CFR Cluj       

Round 15
[Nov 1]
Viitorul       3-0 Chindia        
[Nov 2]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Hermannstadt   
CFR Cluj       3-0 Academica      
[Nov 3]
Voluntari      1-2 Botoșani       
FCSB           2-1 Sepsi          
[Nov 4]
Astra          4-0 Poli Iași      
U Craiova      4-1 Dinamo         

Round 16
[Nov 8]
Astra          1-0 Voluntari      
Hermannstadt   1-1 Viitorul       
[Nov 9]
Academica      1-0 Poli Iași      
Chindia        1-1 U Craiova      
Botoșani       0-2 FCSB           
[Nov 10]
Sepsi          0-1 Gaz Metan      
Dinamo         0-0 CFR Cluj       

Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 16   9  4  3  35-13  31  [C]
 2.FC Viitorul Constanța         16   8  5  3  35-19  29
 3.FC Astra Giurgiu              16   8  4  4  24-17  28
 4.CS Universitatea Craiova      16   8  4  4  23-16  28
 5.FCSB                          16   8  3  5  24-20  27
 6.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           16   7  5  4  25-21  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Botoșani                   16   5  7  4  24-23  22
 8.CSM Politehnica Iași          16   5  6  5  17-20  21
 9.FC Dinamo București           16   6  3  7  22-27  21
10.AFC Chindia Târgoviște        16   4  5  7  18-24  17  [P]
11.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     16   2 10  4  14-14  16
12.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     16   3  5  8  17-29  14  [P]
13.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)      16   3  5  8  13-28  14
14.SC FC Voluntari SA            16   1  4 11   9-29   7

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.