Romania 2020/21


Liga 1
Liga a 2-a
Liga a 3-a

Liga 1

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FCSB                          30  20  5  5  57-22  65       Championship Playoff
 2.CFR 1907 Cluj                 30  19  7  4  42-15  64  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      30  16 10  4  33-14  58       Championship Playoff
 4.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     30  10 15  5  43-31  45       Championship Playoff
 5.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     30  10 14  6  30-26  44       Championship Playoff
 6.FC Botoșani                   30  11  9 10  39-36  42       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.ACS Campionii FC Argeș        30  10 10 10  33-41  40       Relegation Playoff
 8.AFC Chindia Târgoviște        30  10  9 11  24-26  39       Relegation Playoff
 9.FC Astra Giurgiu              30   9 11 10  38-39  38       Relegation Playoff
10.AFC UTA Arad                  30   9 10 11  26-36  37  [P]  Relegation Playoff
11.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           30   9  6 15  33-41  33       Relegation Playoff
12.SC FC Voluntari SA            30   8  8 14  32-40  32       Relegation Playoff
13.FC Viitorul Constanța         30   6 13 11  36-37  31       Relegation Playoff
14.FC Dinamo București           30   7  6 17  26-41  27       Relegation Playoff
15.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)      30   5 11 14  28-40  26       Relegation Playoff
16.CSM Politehnica Iași          30   7  4 19  29-64  25       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Argeș          2-3 Botoșani       
[Aug 22]
Viitorul       1-1 UTA            
Sepsi          0-1 U Craiova      
Astra          0-3 FCSB           
[Aug 23]
Poli Iași      1-0 Chindia        
Academica      1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Aug 24]
Voluntari      2-1 Gaz Metan      
Dinamo         1-1 Hermannstadt   

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Gaz Metan      2-0 Argeș          
UTA            0-0 Voluntari      
[Aug 29]
Hermannstadt   2-2 Academica      
CFR Cluj       0-0 Sepsi          
[Aug 30]
Botoșani       4-0 Poli Iași      
U Craiova      2-0 Astra          
FCSB           3-0 Viitorul       
[Aug 31]
Chindia        1-0 Dinamo         

Round 3
[Sep 11]
Argeș          1-1 UTA            
Dinamo         1-1 Botoșani       
[Sep 12]
Academica      0-0 Chindia        
Poli Iași      1-4 Gaz Metan      
Voluntari      2-1 FCSB           
[Sep 13]
Astra          2-2 Sepsi          
CFR Cluj       1-0 Hermannstadt   
[Sep 14]
Viitorul       1-4 U Craiova      

Round 4
[Sep 18]
Chindia        1-3 Hermannstadt   
Astra          0-2 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 19]
Sepsi          1-1 Viitorul       
U Craiova      2-1 Voluntari      
[Sep 20]
Botoșani       0-0 Academica      
UTA            2-3 Poli Iași      
FCSB           3-0 Argeș          
[Sep 21]
Gaz Metan      1-3 Dinamo         

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Voluntari      1-2 Sepsi          
Argeș          1-2 U Craiova      
[Sep 26]
Academica      2-0 Gaz Metan      
Viitorul       4-1 Astra          
[Sep 27]
CFR Cluj       0-0 Chindia        
Poli Iași      5-2 FCSB           
[Sep 28]
Hermannstadt   2-1 Botoșani       
Dinamo         0-1 UTA            

Round 6
[Oct 2]
U Craiova      1-0 Poli Iași      
[Oct 3]
Sepsi          1-0 Argeș          
Astra          2-3 Voluntari      
FCSB           3-2 Dinamo         
[Oct 4]
Botoșani       0-2 Chindia        
Gaz Metan      1-1 Hermannstadt   
Viitorul       1-1 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 5]
UTA            0-0 Academica      

Round 7
[Oct 16]
Argeș          1-0 Astra          
[Oct 17]
Chindia        1-0 Gaz Metan      
Poli Iași      1-4 Sepsi          
CFR Cluj       2-1 Botoșani       
[Oct 18]
Hermannstadt   1-1 UTA            
Dinamo         0-1 U Craiova      
[Oct 19]
Voluntari      0-2 Viitorul       
Academica      0-2 FCSB           

Round 8
[Oct 23]
Gaz Metan      1-2 Botoșani       
U Craiova      0-1 Academica      
[Oct 24]
UTA            1-0 Chindia        
Astra          4-0 Poli Iași      
Sepsi          2-0 Dinamo         
[Oct 25]
Viitorul       2-2 Argeș          
Voluntari      0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 26]
FCSB           5-0 Hermannstadt   

Round 9
[Oct 30]
Argeș          2-1 Voluntari      
[Oct 31]
Academica      2-0 Sepsi          
Botoșani       2-3 UTA            
Hermannstadt   0-1 U Craiova      
[Nov 1]
Poli Iași      awd Viitorul       [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-1 
CFR Cluj       1-2 Gaz Metan       in 54' due to power cut]
[Nov 2]
Chindia        0-2 FCSB           
[Nov 14]
Dinamo         1-1 Astra          

Round 10
[Nov 6]
Astra          0-2 Academica      
U Craiova      0-1 Chindia        
[Nov 7]
Voluntari      4-0 Poli Iași      
Sepsi          1-1 Hermannstadt   
FCSB           4-1 Botoșani       
[Nov 8]
Argeș          0-2 CFR Cluj       
Viitorul       2-1 Dinamo         
[Nov 9]
UTA            1-3 Gaz Metan      

Round 11
[Nov 20]
Poli Iași      1-1 Argeș          
Dinamo         3-0 Voluntari      
[Nov 21]
Academica      1-0 Viitorul       
Botoșani       0-0 U Craiova      
[Nov 22]
Hermannstadt   0-1 Astra          
CFR Cluj       0-1 UTA            
[Nov 23]
Chindia        1-2 Sepsi          
Gaz Metan      2-3 FCSB           

Round 12
[Dec 4]
Voluntari      3-3 Academica      
Argeș          0-1 Dinamo         
[Dec 5]
Sepsi          2-2 Botoșani       
FCSB           3-0 UTA            
[Dec 6]
Poli Iași      0-2 CFR Cluj       
[Dec 7]
Astra          0-0 Chindia        
U Craiova      3-1 Gaz Metan      
[Jan 10]
Viitorul       2-1 Hermannstadt   

Round 13
[Dec 11]
Botoșani       1-1 Astra          
Dinamo         4-1 Poli Iași      
[Dec 12]
Gaz Metan      0-3 Sepsi          
Chindia        1-1 Viitorul       
[Dec 13]
Academica      1-0 Argeș          
Hermannstadt   3-2 Voluntari      
CFR Cluj       2-0 FCSB           
[Dec 14]
UTA            1-2 U Craiova      

Round 14
[Dec 15]
Astra          3-0 Gaz Metan      
Viitorul       1-2 Botoșani       
[Dec 16]
Poli Iași      0-0 Academica      
Argeș          2-2 Hermannstadt   
Voluntari      0-2 Chindia        
[Dec 17]
Sepsi          3-0 UTA            
Dinamo         0-2 CFR Cluj       
[Dec 18]
U Craiova      0-2 FCSB           

Round 15
[Dec 19]
Chindia        2-2 Argeș          
Gaz Metan      1-0 Viitorul       
[Dec 20]
Hermannstadt   0-1 Poli Iași      
Botoșani       1-1 Voluntari      
Academica      1-1 Dinamo         
[Dec 21]
UTA            0-6 Astra          
FCSB           1-1 Sepsi          
[Dec 22]
CFR Cluj       0-0 U Craiova      

Halfway Table:

 1.FCSB                          15  11  1  3  37-15  34
 2.CS Universitatea Craiova      15  10  2  3  19- 9  32
 3.CFR 1907 Cluj                 15   9  4  2  18- 6  31  [C]
 4.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     15   7  6  2  24-13  27
 5.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     15   6  7  2  16-10  25
 6.FC Viitorul Constanța         15   5  5  5  21-20  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AFC Chindia Târgoviște        15   5  5  5  12-12  20
 8.FC Botoșani                   15   4  6  5  21-22  18
 9.AFC UTA Arad                  15   4  5  6  13-25  17 [P]
10.FC Astra Giurgiu              15   4  4  7  21-21  16
11.FC Dinamo București           15   4  4  7  18-18  16
12.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           15   5  1  9  19-26  16
13.SC FC Voluntari SA            15   4  3  8  20-25  15
14.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)      15   3  6  6  17-23  15
15.CSM Politehnica Iași          15   4  2  9  14-35  14
16.ACS Campionii FC Argeș        15   2  5  8  14-24  11  [P]

Round 16
[Jan 12]
Gaz Metan      2-0 Voluntari      
U Craiova      0-0 Sepsi          
[Jan 13]
Chindia        1-1 Poli Iași      
Hermannstadt   0-2 Dinamo         
[Jan 14]
Botoșani       0-1 Argeș          
CFR Cluj       3-1 Academica      
[Jan 15]
UTA            0-0 Viitorul       
FCSB           3-0 Astra          

Round 17
[Jan 16]
Dinamo         0-1 Chindia        
[Jan 17]
Argeș          1-1 Gaz Metan      
Sepsi          0-1 CFR Cluj       
Academica      0-0 Hermannstadt   
[Jan 18]
Poli Iași      0-1 Botoșani       
Astra          1-1 U Craiova      
[Jan 19]
Voluntari      0-1 UTA            
Viitorul       2-2 FCSB           

Round 18
[Jan 22]
Chindia        2-1 Academica      
FCSB           2-1 Voluntari      
[Jan 23]
Sepsi          4-1 Astra          
UTA            1-2 Argeș          
U Craiova      1-1 Viitorul       
[Jan 24]
Gaz Metan      2-1 Poli Iași      
Botoșani       4-0 Dinamo         
[Jan 25]
Hermannstadt   1-3 CFR Cluj       

Round 19
[Jan 26]
Viitorul       3-3 Sepsi          
Voluntari      1-1 U Craiova      
Argeș          0-0 FCSB           
[Jan 27]
Academica      2-1 Botoșani       
Poli Iași      1-2 UTA            
Dinamo         2-1 Gaz Metan      
[Jan 28]
Hermannstadt   1-1 Chindia        
CFR Cluj       1-1 Astra          

Round 20
[Jan 29]
U Craiova      1-1 Argeș          
[Jan 30]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Academica      
Sepsi          2-2 Voluntari      
FCSB           3-1 Poli Iași      
[Jan 31]
Botoșani       1-0 Hermannstadt   
Astra          1-1 Viitorul       
UTA            0-1 Dinamo         
[Feb 1]
Chindia        0-1 CFR Cluj       

Round 21
[Feb 2]
Poli Iași      0-3 U Craiova      
[Feb 3]
Hermannstadt   1-1 Gaz Metan      
Voluntari      1-3 Astra          
Dinamo         0-1 FCSB           
[Feb 4]
Academica      0-3 UTA            
Chindia        2-3 Botoșani       
CFR Cluj       2-1 Viitorul       
[Feb 16]
Argeș          1-1 Sepsi          

Round 22
[Feb 5]
Sepsi          3-3 Poli Iași      
[Feb 6]
Astra          0-2 Argeș          
U Craiova      1-0 Dinamo         
[Feb 7]
UTA            1-1 Hermannstadt   
Gaz Metan      1-0 Chindia        
FCSB           0-1 Academica      
[Feb 8]
Viitorul       0-1 Voluntari      
Botoșani       2-1 CFR Cluj       

Round 23
[Feb 12]
Argeș          1-0 Viitorul       
[Feb 13]
Chindia        1-1 UTA            
Dinamo         0-0 Sepsi          
[Feb 14]
Poli Iași      2-3 Astra          
Academica      0-0 U Craiova      
Hermannstadt   1-0 FCSB           
[Feb 15]
Botoșani       2-1 Gaz Metan      
CFR Cluj       0-0 Voluntari      

Round 24
[Feb 19]
Voluntari      0-1 Argeș          
U Craiova      1-0 Hermannstadt   
[Feb 20]
Sepsi          0-0 Academica      
FCSB           1-0 Chindia        
[Feb 21]
Gaz Metan      0-1 CFR Cluj       
Astra          2-0 Dinamo         
[Feb 22]
UTA            0-0 Botoșani       
[Apr 8]
Viitorul       1-2 Poli Iași      

Round 25
[Feb 26]
Dinamo         0-5 Viitorul       
[Feb 27]
Gaz Metan      1-2 UTA            
Academica      1-1 Astra          
Chindia        1-0 U Craiova      
[Feb 28]
Hermannstadt   1-2 Sepsi          
Botoșani       0-2 FCSB           
[Mar 1]
Poli Iași      0-2 Voluntari      
CFR Cluj       5-0 Argeș          

Round 26
[Mar 5]
Sepsi          0-1 Chindia        
Viitorul       1-1 Academica      
[Mar 6]
U Craiova      1-0 Botoșani       
UTA            0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Mar 7]
Astra          2-1 Hermannstadt   
FCSB           1-0 Gaz Metan      
[Mar 8]
Argeș          2-1 Poli Iași      
Voluntari      1-1 Dinamo         

Round 27
[Mar 12]
Gaz Metan      0-2 U Craiova      
[Mar 13]
Academica      0-1 Voluntari      
Hermannstadt   0-0 Viitorul       
UTA            0-1 FCSB           
[Mar 14]
Chindia        0-1 Astra          
CFR Cluj       4-0 Poli Iași      
[Mar 15]
Botoșani       1-2 Sepsi          
Dinamo         1-2 Argeș          

Round 28
[Mar 16]
U Craiova      2-0 UTA            
[Mar 17]
Viitorul       0-0 Chindia        
[Mar 18]
Astra          1-1 Botoșani       
[Mar 19]
Voluntari      1-0 Hermannstadt   
FCSB           3-0 CFR Cluj       
[Mar 20]
Argeș          1-1 Academica      
Poli Iași      1-0 Dinamo         
[Mar 21]
Sepsi          1-1 Gaz Metan      

Round 29
[Apr 2]
Academica      2-1 Poli Iași      
Gaz Metan      0-0 Astra          
[Apr 3]
Hermannstadt   4-1 Argeș          
[Apr 4]
Botoșani       1-0 Viitorul       
UTA            2-0 Sepsi          
FCSB           0-0 U Craiova      
[Apr 5]
Chindia        1-0 Voluntari      
CFR Cluj       1-0 Dinamo         

Round 30
[Apr 9]
Astra          0-0 UTA            
Dinamo         1-3 Academica      
Argeș          3-1 Chindia        
Voluntari      1-1 Botoșani       
[Apr 10]
Sepsi          1-1 FCSB           
[Apr 11]
U Craiova      0-0 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 12]
Poli Iași      1-0 Hermannstadt   
Viitorul       0-2 Gaz Metan      

Final Table:

 1.FCSB                          30  20  5  5  57-22  65       Championship Playoff
 2.CFR 1907 Cluj                 30  19  7  4  42-15  64  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      30  16 10  4  33-14  58       Championship Playoff
 4.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     30  10 15  5  43-31  45       Championship Playoff
 5.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     30  10 14  6  30-26  44       Championship Playoff
 6.FC Botoșani                   30  11  9 10  39-36  42       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.ACS Campionii FC Argeș        30  10 10 10  33-41  40       Relegation Playoff
 8.AFC Chindia Târgoviște        30  10  9 11  24-26  39       Relegation Playoff
 9.FC Astra Giurgiu              30   9 11 10  38-39  38       Relegation Playoff
10.AFC UTA Arad                  30   9 10 11  26-36  37  [P]  Relegation Playoff
11.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           30   9  6 15  33-41  33       Relegation Playoff
12.SC FC Voluntari SA            30   8  8 14  32-40  32       Relegation Playoff
13.FC Viitorul Constanța         30   6 13 11  36-37  31       Relegation Playoff
14.FC Dinamo București           30   7  6 17  26-41  27       Relegation Playoff
15.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)      30   5 11 14  28-40  26       Relegation Playoff
16.CSM Politehnica Iași          30   7  4 19  29-64  25       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 10   7  1  2  15- 5  54  [32]   [C]  Champions
 2.FCSB                          10   3  3  4  13-14  45  [33*]
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      10   3  3  4   9-11  41  [29]
 4.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     10   5  2  3  11- 8  40  [23*]       Conference League Playoff
 5.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     10   3  2  5  10-15  33  [22]
 6.FC Botoșani                   10   3  1  6  13-18  31  [21]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results

Round 1
[Apr 17]
U Craiova      0-0 Sepsi          
[Apr 18]
CFR Cluj       3-0 Academica      
FCSB           2-1 Botoșani       

Round 2
[Apr 21]
Botoșani       1-1 U Craiova      
Sepsi          0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 22]
Academica      0-2 FCSB           

Round 3
[Apr 24]
CFR Cluj       1-2 U Craiova      
[Apr 25]
Botoșani       2-1 Academica      
FCSB           1-2 Sepsi          

Round 4
[Apr 28]
Sepsi          1-0 Academica      
CFR Cluj       2-0 Botoșani       
[Apr 29]
U Craiova      2-0 FCSB           

Round 5
[May 1]
Botoșani       2-1 Sepsi          
[May 2]
Academica      1-0 U Craiova      
[May 3]
FCSB           1-1 CFR Cluj       

Round 6
[May 5]
Sepsi          2-0 U Craiova      
[May 6]
Academica      0-1 CFR Cluj       
Botoșani       1-3 FCSB           

Round 7
[May 9]
U Craiova      2-3 Botoșani       
[May 10]
CFR Cluj       0-1 Sepsi          
FCSB           2-2 Academica      

Round 8
[May 14]
Academica      4-3 Botoșani       
[May 15]
U Craiova      1-3 CFR Cluj       
[May 16]
Sepsi          2-2 FCSB           

Round 9
[May 18]
Botoșani       0-1 CFR Cluj       
[May 19]
FCSB           0-1 U Craiova      
[May 20]
Academica      2-1 Sepsi          

Round 10
[May 25]
CFR Cluj       2-0 FCSB           
[May 26]
U Craiova      0-0 Academica      
[May 27]
Sepsi          1-0 Botoșani       

Final Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 10   7  1  2  15- 5  54  [32]   [C]  Champions
 2.FCSB                          10   3  3  4  13-14  45  [33*]
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      10   3  3  4   9-11  41  [29]
 4.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     10   5  2  3  11- 8  40  [23*]       Conference League Playoff
 5.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     10   3  2  5  10-15  33  [22]
 6.FC Botoșani                   10   3  1  6  13-18  31  [21]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results

Conference League Playoff

Semifinal [May 27, in Buzău]
Chindia        2-3 Viitorul       

Final [May 30]
Sepsi          1-0 Viitorul       

Playout (Relegation Playoff)

Final Table:

 7.AFC Chindia Târgoviște         9   4  4  1   7- 3  36  [20*]       Conference League Playoff
 8.AFC UTA Arad                   9   4  1  4   7- 9  32  [19*]  [P]
 9.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș            9   4  3  2  15-10  32  [17*]
10.FC Viitorul Constanța          9   5  1  3   9- 4  32  [16*]       Conference League Playoff
11.ACS Campionii FC Argeș         9   3  2  4  10- 7  31  [20]
12.FC Dinamo București            9   5  2  2  11- 8  31  [14*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.SC FC Voluntari SA             9   3  3  3   6- 7  28  [16]        Relegation Playoff
14.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)       9   4  1  4   6- 9  26  [13]        Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
15.FC Astra Giurgiu               9   1  2  6   6-12  24  [19]        Relegated
16.CSM Politehnica Iași           9   2  1  6   7-15  20  [13*]       Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    UTA and Gaz Metan cannot enter the Conference League Playoff as they did not obtain
    a UEFA license

Round 1
[Apr 16]
UTA            1-0 Viitorul       
Astra          0-0 Dinamo         
[Apr 17]
Chindia        2-0 Hermannstadt   
Gaz Metan      1-1 Voluntari      
[Apr 18]
Argeș          0-0 Poli Iași      

Round 2
[Apr 20]
Hermannstadt   1-3 Astra          
Viitorul       1-0 Gaz Metan      
Dinamo         0-1 UTA            
[Apr 21]
Argeș          0-1 Chindia        
[Apr 22]
Poli Iași      0-1 Voluntari      

Round 3
[Apr 23]
UTA            0-1 Hermannstadt   
Gaz Metan      4-1 Dinamo         
[Apr 24]
Astra          0-1 Argeș          
[Apr 25]
Chindia        2-0 Poli Iași      
[Apr 26]
Voluntari      1-0 Viitorul       

Round 4
[Apr 27]
Hermannstadt   1-2 Gaz Metan      
Argeș          4-1 UTA            
[Apr 28]
Chindia        0-0 Astra          
[Apr 29]
Poli Iași      0-3 Viitorul       
Dinamo         2-0 Voluntari      

Round 5
[Apr 30]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Argeș          
[May 1]
UTA            0-1 Chindia        
[May 2]
Astra          1-2 Poli Iași      
Voluntari      0-1 Hermannstadt   
Viitorul       1-2 Dinamo         

Round 6
[May 4]
Chindia        1-1 Gaz Metan      
[May 5]
Astra          1-2 UTA            
Hermannstadt   0-0 Viitorul       
Poli Iași      1-2 Dinamo         
[May 6]
Argeș          3-0 Voluntari      

Round 7
[May 8]
Gaz Metan      2-1 Astra          
Dinamo         2-0 Hermannstadt   
[May 9]
UTA            1-2 Poli Iași      
Viitorul       1-0 Argeș          
[May 10]
Voluntari      0-0 Chindia        

Round 8
[May 14]
Chindia        0-2 Viitorul       
[May 15]
Astra          0-3 Voluntari      
Poli Iași      0-1 Hermannstadt   
[May 16]
UTA            1-0 Gaz Metan      
Argeș          1-2 Dinamo         

Round 9 [May 19]
Hermannstadt   1-0 Argeș          
Dinamo         0-0 Chindia        
Viitorul       1-0 Astra          
Voluntari      0-0 UTA            
Gaz Metan      4-2 Poli Iași      

Final Table:

 7.AFC Chindia Târgoviște         9   4  4  1   7- 3  36  [20*]       Conference League Playoff
 8.AFC UTA Arad                   9   4  1  4   7- 9  32  [19*]  [P]
 9.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș            9   4  3  2  15-10  32  [17*]
10.FC Viitorul Constanța          9   5  1  3   9- 4  32  [16*]       Conference League Playoff
11.ACS Campionii FC Argeș         9   3  2  4  10- 7  31  [20]
12.FC Dinamo București            9   5  2  2  11- 8  31  [14*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.SC FC Voluntari SA             9   3  3  3   6- 7  28  [16]        Relegation Playoff
14.AFC Hermannstadt (Sibiu)       9   4  1  4   6- 9  26  [13]        Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
15.FC Astra Giurgiu               9   1  2  6   6-12  24  [19]        Relegated
16.CSM Politehnica Iași           9   2  1  6   7-15  20  [13*]       Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    UTA and Gaz Metan cannot enter the Conference League Playoff as they did not obtain
    a UEFA license

NB: after the season, FC Viitorul Constanța merged with AFC Farul Constanța
    into Farul Constanța

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [May 29]
Mioveni        0-0 Hermannstadt   
Dunărea        1-2 Voluntari      

Second Legs
[Jun 2, in Mediaș]
Hermannstadt   1-2 Mioveni        
[Jun 3]
Voluntari      4-0 Dunărea        

NB: CS Mioveni promoted, AFC Hermannstadt relegated

Liga a 2-a

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.U Craiova 1948 SA             19   9  8  2  30-15  35  [P]                          Promotion Playoff
 2.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călărași     19  10  4  5  25-22  34       [1-1]                   Promotion Playoff
 3.CS Mioveni                    19   9  6  4  23-11  33       [0-0]  [1 1 0 0 3-0 3]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Fotbal Club Rapid             19  10  3  6  33-28  33       [1-1]  [1 0 0 1 0-3 0]  Promotion Playoff
 5.AFK Csikszereda (Mierc. Ciuc) 19   9  5  5  23-15  32       [0-0]  [3 2 1 0 4-0 7]  Promotion Playoff
 6.ACS ASU Politehnica Timișoara 19   8  8  3  18-14  32              [3 2 0 1 3-3 6]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AFC Farul Constanța           19   9  5  5  24-18  32       [0-2]  [3 1 0 2 2-4 3]  Playout
 8.ACS Viit. Pandurii Târgu Jiu  19  10  2  7  32-27  32       [0-0]  [3 0 1 2 0-2 1]  Playout
 9.FC Petrolul Ploiești          19   9  4  6  30-16  31                               Playout
10.FC Metaloglobus București     19   9  3  7  25-15  30       [2-2]                   Playout
11.AS FC Universitatea Cluj      19   9  2  8  20-19  29       [4-1]                   Playout
12.SCM Gloria Buzău              19   6  8  5  21-20  26                               Playout
13.CS Concordia Chiajna          19   6  6  7  21-18  24       [2-3]                   Playout
14.ACS Fotbal Comuna Recea       19   6  5  8  29-29  23  [P]  [1-1]                   Playout
15.AFC Ripensia Timișoara        19   6  4  9  15-30  22       [4-2]                   Playout
16.AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia        19   5  4 10  15-26  19  [P]  [1-0]  [1 1 0 0 3-0 3]  Playout
17.CS Muncitoresc Reșița         19   5  4 10  10-26  19       [1-4]  [1 0 0 1 0-3 0]  Playout
18.CSM Slatina                   19   4  3 12  17-25  15  [P]  [2-1]                   Playout
19.CS Pandurii Lign. Târgu Jiu   19   3  4 12  18-37  13       [0-5]                   Playout
20.CS Aerostar Bacău             19   2  4 13  19-37  10  [P]                          Playout
 -.AFC Turris-Oltul T. Măgurele  withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:         15   4  7  4  23-19  19

NB: annulled results against Turris-Oltul between square brackets

Round 1
[Aug 29]
Slatina        0-1 Dunărea        
Comuna Recea   0-1 Csikszereda    
Poli Timișoara 0-0 Mioveni        
U. Slobozia    1-0 Turris-Oltul   [annulled]
Metaloglobus   awd Pandurii L. TJ [awarded 3-0, Pandurii dns due to Covid-19]
Gloria         1-1 Concordia      
[Aug 30]
V. Pandurii TJ 1-3 Rapid          
[Aug 21]
Aerostar       0-1 U Cluj         
[Sep 1]
Petrolul       1-2 Farul          
[Sep 9]
U Craiova 1948 4-1 Ripensia       
Reșița         bye

Round 2
[Sep 5]
Turris-Oltul   2-2 Metaloglobus   [annulled]
Concordia      3-1 U. Slobozia    
Dunărea        3-0 Comuna Recea   
Farul          1-0 Aerostar       
Rapid          2-1 Pandurii L. TJ 
Csikszereda    1-1 U Craiova 1948 
Reșița         0-4 Petrolul       
[Sep 6]
Mioveni        0-0 Gloria         
[Sep 7]
U Cluj         0-1 Poli Timișoara 
[Sep 8]
V. Pandurii TJ 2-1 Slatina        
Ripensia       bye

Round 3
[Sep 12]
Comuna Recea   3-4 V. Pandurii TJ 
Aerostar       0-1 Reșița         
U. Slobozia    0-0 Mioveni        
Metaloglobus   1-1 Concordia      
Pandurii L. TJ 0-5 Turris-Oltul   [annulled]
Slatina        0-3 Rapid          
U Craiova 1948 2-1 Dunărea        
[Sep 13]
Gloria         2-1 U Cluj         
[Sep 14]
Poli Timișoara 2-1 Farul          
[Sep 15]
Petrolul       5-0 Ripensia       
Csikszereda    bye

Round 4
[Sep 19]
Concordia      4-0 Pandurii L. TJ 
Mioveni        0-1 Metaloglobus   
Farul          2-2 Gloria         
Reșița         0-0 Poli Timișoara 
Ripensia       2-0 Aerostar       
Slatina        2-0 Comuna Recea   
Rapid          1-1 Turris-Oltul   [annulled]
[Sep 20]
V. Pandurii TJ 2-4 U Craiova 1948 
[Sep 21]
Csikszereda    1-2 Petrolul       
[Sep 22]
U Cluj         3-1 U. Slobozia    
Dunărea        bye

Round 5
[Sep 26]
Aerostar       3-2 Csikszereda    
Poli Timișoara 2-0 Ripensia       
Gloria         0-1 Reșița         
Pandurii L. TJ 1-2 Mioveni        
Turris-Oltul   3-2 Concordia      [annulled]
Comuna Recea   2-1 Rapid          
Petrolul       0-1 Dunărea        
[Sep 27]
Metaloglobus   0-0 U Cluj         
[Sep 29]
U Craiova 1948 2-1 Slatina        
[Oct 14]
U. Slobozia    0-2 Farul          
V. Pandurii TJ bye

Round 6
[Oct 2]
Rapid          4-2 Concordia      
[Oct 3]
Farul          1-2 Metaloglobus   
Reșița         0-3 U. Slobozia    
Ripensia       2-1 Gloria         
Csikszereda    2-0 Poli Timișoara 
Dunărea        3-2 Aerostar       
V. Pandurii TJ 1-1 Petrolul       
Comuna Recea   3-3 U Craiova 1948 
[Oct 5]
U Cluj         2-0 Pandurii L. TJ 
[Oct 6]
Mioveni        0-0 Turris-Oltul   [annulled]
Slatina        bye

Round 7
[Oct 10]
U. Slobozia    2-0 Ripensia       
Metaloglobus   0-0 Reșița         
Concordia      0-1 Mioveni        
U Craiova 1948 5-0 Rapid          
[Oct 12]
Turris-Oltul   1-4 U Cluj         [annulled]
[Oct 28]
Poli Timișoara 1-1 Dunărea        
Gloria         0-1 Csikszereda    
Pandurii L. TJ 0-1 Farul          
Petrolul       1-1 Slatina        
Aerostar       awd V. Pandurii TJ [awarded 0-3]
Comuna Recea   bye

Round 8
[Oct 16]
U Cluj         1-1 Concordia      
[Oct 17]
Reșița         1-2 Pandurii L. TJ 
Ripensia       0-2 Metaloglobus   
Csikszereda    0-1 U. Slobozia    
Dunărea        0-2 Gloria         
V. Pandurii TJ 0-1 Poli Timișoara 
Slatina        2-1 Aerostar       
Farul          0-2 Turris-Oltul   [annulled]
[Oct 18]
Comuna Recea   1-2 Petrolul       
[Oct 29]
Rapid          0-3 Mioveni        
U Craiova 1948 bye

Round 9
[Oct 24]
Aerostar       2-3 Comuna Recea   
Poli Timișoara 1-0 Slatina        
U. Slobozia    2-2 Dunărea        
Metaloglobus   2-1 Csikszereda    
Pandurii L. TJ 1-2 Ripensia       
Turris-Oltul   4-1 Reșița         [annulled]
Concordia      1-2 Farul          
[Oct 25]
Petrolul       0-1 U Craiova 1948 
[Oct 26]
Mioveni        0-1 U Cluj         
[Nov 4]
Gloria         2-1 V. Pandurii TJ 
Rapid          bye

Round 10
[Oct 31]
Ripensia       4-2 Turris-Oltul   [annulled]
Dunărea        1-0 Metaloglobus   
V. Pandurii TJ 3-1 U. Slobozia    
Slatina        0-2 Gloria         
Comuna Recea   3-3 Poli Timișoara 
[Nov 1]
Farul          1-1 Mioveni        
[Nov 3]
U Craiova 1948 0-0 Aerostar       
[Nov 11]
Csikszereda    1-1 Pandurii L. TJ 
[Nov 12]
Reșița         1-0 Concordia      
[Nov 19]
Rapid          1-0 U Cluj         
Petrolul       bye

Round 11
[Nov 6]
Petrolul       2-0 Rapid          
[Nov 7]
Metaloglobus   1-2 V. Pandurii TJ 
Pandurii L. TJ 1-2 Dunărea        
Turris-Oltul   0-0 Csikszereda    [annulled]
Concordia      0-1 Ripensia       
Mioveni        1-0 Reșița         
Poli Timișoara 0-0 U Craiova 1948 
[Nov 18]
Gloria         2-0 Comuna Recea   
U. Slobozia    awd Slatina        [awarded 0-3]
[Dec 2]
U Cluj         awd Farul          [awarded 0-3]
Aerostar       bye

Round 12
[Nov 14]
V. Pandurii TJ 4-3 Pandurii L. TJ 
Slatina        1-0 Metaloglobus   
Comuna Recea   2-0 U. Slobozia    
Reșița         2-1 U Cluj         
[Nov 15]
Csikszereda    1-0 Concordia      
Rapid          2-1 Farul          
U Craiova 1948 1-1 Gloria         
[Nov 16]
Petrolul       1-4 Aerostar       
[Dec 1]
Dunărea        1-1 Turris-Oltul   [annulled]
[Dec 2]
Ripensia       0-3 Mioveni        
Poli Timișoara bye

Round 13
[Nov 21]
U. Slobozia    0-0 U Craiova 1948 
Metaloglobus   2-0 Comuna Recea   
Pandurii L. TJ 2-1 Slatina        
Turris-Oltul   0-0 V. Pandurii TJ [annulled]
Concordia      2-1 Dunărea        
Mioveni        1-1 Csikszereda    
Farul          1-0 Reșița         
Poli Timișoara 1-0 Petrolul       
[Nov 22]
Aerostar       2-3 Rapid          
[Dec 11]
U Cluj         1-0 Ripensia       
Gloria         bye

Round 14
[Nov 24]
U Craiova 1948 1-0 Metaloglobus   
[Nov 25]
Dunărea        1-0 Mioveni        
V. Pandurii TJ 1-0 Concordia      
Slatina        2-1 Turris-Oltul   [annulled]
Comuna Recea   2-0 Pandurii L. TJ 
Aerostar       2-2 Poli Timișoara 
Petrolul       1-1 Gloria         
[Nov 26]
Csikszereda    2-1 U Cluj         
Rapid          0-0 Reșița         
[Dec 14]
Ripensia       1-0 Farul          
U. Slobozia    bye

Round 15
[Dec 5]
Gloria         1-1 Aerostar       
Pandurii L. TJ 2-3 U Craiova 1948 
Turris-Oltul   1-1 Comuna Recea   [annulled]
Concordia      3-2 Slatina        
Farul          0-2 Csikszereda    
Reșița         2-0 Ripensia       
U. Slobozia    0-3 Petrolul       
[Dec 6]
Mioveni        1-2 V. Pandurii TJ 
Poli Timișoara 0-2 Rapid          
[Dec 8]
U Cluj         2-1 Dunărea        
Metaloglobus   bye

NB: Turris-Oltul withdrew on Feb 12; all results annulled

Round 16
[Feb 18]
Poli Timișoara 2-0 Gloria         
V. Pandurii TJ 1-2 U Cluj         
[Feb 20]
Csikszereda    2-0 Reșița         
Slatina        0-1 Mioveni        
Comuna Recea   0-0 Concordia      
U Craiova 1948 n/p Turris-Oltul   
Aerostar       0-2 U. Slobozia    
Dunărea        1-1 Farul          
[Feb 21]
Rapid          2-2 Ripensia       
[Feb 23]
Petrolul       1-0 Metaloglobus   
Pandurii L. TJ bye

Round 17
[Feb 25]
Gloria         0-0 Rapid          
[Feb 26]
U Cluj         2-1 Slatina        
[Feb 27]
U. Slobozia    0-0 Poli Timișoara 
Metaloglobus   3-0 Aerostar       
Mioveni        1-1 Comuna Recea   
Reșița         0-1 Dunărea        
Ripensia       1-1 Csikszereda    
[Feb 28]
Farul          1-0 V. Pandurii TJ 
Pandurii L. TJ 0-4 Petrolul       
[Mar 2]
Concordia      0-0 U Craiova 1948 
Turris-Oltul   bye

Round 18
[Mar 6]
Slatina        1-1 Farul          
Petrolul       n/p Turris-Oltul   
Aerostar       1-1 Pandurii L. TJ 
Gloria         2-0 U. Slobozia    
Rapid          1-3 Csikszereda    
[Mar 7]
Dunărea        2-2 Ripensia       
V. Pandurii TJ 2-1 Reșița         
Poli Timișoara 1-0 Metaloglobus   
[Mar 8]
Comuna Recea   1-0 U Cluj         
[Mar 9]
U Craiova 1948 1-2 Mioveni        
Concordia      bye

Round 19
[Mar 11]
Concordia      0-0 Petrolul       
[Mar 12]
U Cluj         1-0 U Craiova 1948 
[Mar 13]
Metaloglobus   5-1 Gloria         
Pandurii L. TJ 1-1 Poli Timișoara 
Turris-Oltul   n/p Aerostar       
Farul          3-2 Comuna Recea   
Reșița         1-1 Slatina        
Ripensia       0-2 V. Pandurii TJ 
[Mar 14]
Csikszereda    0-1 Dunărea        
U. Slobozia    2-1 Rapid          
Mioveni        bye

Round 20
[Mar 20]
Slatina        0-1 Ripensia       
Comuna Recea   6-0 Reșița         
Aerostar       0-1 Concordia      
Poli Timișoara n/p Turris-Oltul   
Gloria         1-1 Pandurii L. TJ 
U. Slobozia    0-1 Metaloglobus   
Petrolul       0-1 Mioveni        
[Mar 21]
Rapid          4-0 Dunărea        
[Mar 22]
V. Pandurii TJ 0-0 Csikszereda    
[Mar 23]
U Craiova 1948 0-0 Farul          
U Cluj         bye

Round 21
[Mar 27]
Turris-Oltul   n/p Gloria         
[Mar 28]
Metaloglobus   2-4 Rapid          
Pandurii L. TJ 1-0 U. Slobozia    
Concordia      2-0 Poli Timișoara 
Mioveni        5-1 Aerostar       
U Cluj         1-2 Petrolul       
Reșița         0-2 U Craiova 1948 
Ripensia       0-0 Comuna Recea   
Csikszereda    1-0 Slatina        
Dunărea        2-1 V. Pandurii TJ 
Farul          bye

Final Table:

 1.U Craiova 1948 SA             19   9  8  2  30-15  35  [P]                          Promotion Playoff
 2.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călărași     19  10  4  5  25-22  34       [1-1]                   Promotion Playoff
 3.CS Mioveni                    19   9  6  4  23-11  33       [0-0]  [1 1 0 0 3-0 3]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Fotbal Club Rapid             19  10  3  6  33-28  33       [1-1]  [1 0 0 1 0-3 0]  Promotion Playoff
 5.AFK Csikszereda (Mierc. Ciuc) 19   9  5  5  23-15  32       [0-0]  [3 2 1 0 4-0 7]  Promotion Playoff
 6.ACS ASU Politehnica Timișoara 19   8  8  3  18-14  32              [3 2 0 1 3-3 6]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AFC Farul Constanța           19   9  5  5  24-18  32       [0-2]  [3 1 0 2 2-4 3]  Playout
 8.ACS Viit. Pandurii Târgu Jiu  19  10  2  7  32-27  32       [0-0]  [3 0 1 2 0-2 1]  Playout
 9.FC Petrolul Ploiești          19   9  4  6  30-16  31                               Playout
10.FC Metaloglobus București     19   9  3  7  25-15  30       [2-2]                   Playout
11.AS FC Universitatea Cluj      19   9  2  8  20-19  29       [4-1]                   Playout
12.SCM Gloria Buzău              19   6  8  5  21-20  26                               Playout
13.CS Concordia Chiajna          19   6  6  7  21-18  24       [2-3]                   Playout
14.ACS Fotbal Comuna Recea       19   6  5  8  29-29  23  [P]  [1-1]                   Playout
15.AFC Ripensia Timișoara        19   6  4  9  15-30  22       [4-2]                   Playout
16.AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia        19   5  4 10  15-26  19  [P]  [1-0]  [1 1 0 0 3-0 3]  Playout
17.CS Muncitoresc Reșița         19   5  4 10  10-26  19       [1-4]  [1 0 0 1 0-3 0]  Playout
18.CSM Slatina                   19   4  3 12  17-25  15  [P]  [2-1]                   Playout
19.CS Pandurii Lign. Târgu Jiu   19   3  4 12  18-37  13       [0-5]                   Playout
20.CS Aerostar Bacău             19   2  4 13  19-37  10  [P]                          Playout
 -.AFC Turris-Oltul T. Măgurele  withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:         15   4  7  4  23-19  19

NB: annulled results against Turris-Oltul between square brackets

Playoff Stage

Promotion Playoff | Playout | Relegation Playoff

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.U Craiova 1948 SA             10   5  4  1  13- 7  54  [35]  [P]  Promoted
 2.Fotbal Club Rapid             10   5  1  4  14-11  49  [33]       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CS Mioveni                    10   3  6  1  18-11  48  [33]       Promotion Playoff
 4.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călărași     10   2  4  4  10-18  44  [34]       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AFK Csikszereda (Mierc. Ciuc) 10   2  4  4   9-11  42  [32]
 6.ACS ASU Politehnica Timișoara 10   2  3  5   9-15  41  [32]

NB: points from regular stage carried over

Round 1
[Apr 1]
Mioveni        0-0 U Craiova 1948 
[Apr 3]
Dunărea        0-0 Poli Timișoara 
[Apr 6]
Csikszereda    0-1 Rapid          

Round 2
[Apr 10]
U Craiova 1948 1-0 Poli Timișoara 
Mioveni        0-0 Csikszereda    
[Apr 11]
Rapid          4-1 Dunărea        

Round 3
[Apr 13]
Csikszereda    1-2 U Craiova 1948 
[Apr 14]
Dunărea        1-5 Mioveni        
[Apr 15]
Poli Timișoara 1-2 Rapid          

Round 4 [Apr 19]
Mioveni        4-0 Poli Timișoara 
Csikszereda    1-2 Dunărea        
U Craiova 1948 1-0 Rapid          

Round 5
[Apr 24]
Poli Timișoara 0-1 Csikszereda    
Rapid          1-1 Mioveni        
[Apr 26]
Dunărea        1-1 U Craiova 1948 

Round 6
[Apr 30]
Poli Timișoara 2-1 Dunărea        
U Craiova 1948 4-2 Mioveni        
[May 1]
Rapid          2-0 Csikszereda    

Round 7 [May 8]
Csikszereda    2-2 Mioveni        
Poli Timișoara 2-1 U Craiova 1948 
Dunărea        3-2 Rapid          

Round 8
[May 12]
Mioveni        1-1 Dunărea        
[May 13]
U Craiova 1948 0-0 Csikszereda    
Rapid          1-0 Poli Timișoara 

Round 9 [May 17]
Dunărea        0-2 Csikszereda    
Poli Timișoara 2-2 Mioveni        
Rapid          1-3 U Craiova 1948 

Round 10 [May 23]
Mioveni        1-0 Rapid          
U Craiova 1948 0-0 Dunărea        
Csikszereda    2-2 Poli Timișoara 

Final Table:

 1.U Craiova 1948 SA             10   5  4  1  13- 7  54  [35]  [P]  Promoted
 2.Fotbal Club Rapid             10   5  1  4  14-11  49  [33]       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CS Mioveni                    10   3  6  1  18-11  48  [33]       Promotion Playoff
 4.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călărași     10   2  4  4  10-18  44  [34]       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AFK Csikszereda (Mierc. Ciuc) 10   2  4  4   9-11  42  [32]
 6.ACS ASU Politehnica Timișoara 10   2  3  5   9-15  41  [32]

NB: points from regular stage carried over

Playout

Final Tables:

Grupa A
 1.AFC Farul Constanța            6   3  1  2  10- 8  42  [32]
 2.AS FC Universitatea Cluj       6   3  1  2  13- 9  39  [29]
 3.FC Metaloglobus București      6   3  0  3   6- 7  39  [30]
 4.AFC Ripensia Timișoara         6   4  2  0   9- 3  36  [22]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.ACS Fotbal Comuna Recea        6   4  0  2  18-10  35  [23]  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 6.CSM Slatina                    6   1  1  4   8-15  19  [15]  [P]  Relegated
 7.CS Pandurii Lign. Târgu Jiu    6   0  1  5   5-17  14  [13]       Relegated

Grupa B
 1.FC Petrolul Ploiești           6   3  2  1   8- 4  42  [31]
 2.ACS Viit. Pandurii Târgu Jiu   6   3  0  3  15-14  41  [32]
 3.SCM Gloria Buzău               6   2  3  1   9- 7  35  [26]
 4.CS Concordia Chiajna           6   3  1  2   8- 6  34  [24]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia         6   2  4  0   8- 5  29  [19]  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 6.CS Muncitoresc Reșița          6   2  1  3   8- 7  26  [19]       Relegated
 7.CS Aerostar Bacău              6   0  1  5   4-17  11  [10]  [P]  Relegated

NB: points from regular stage carried over

Round 1
[Apr 3]
Comuna Recea   5-0 Pandurii L. TJ 
Farul          1-1 Ripensia       
V. Pandurii TJ 2-4 Gloria         
Concordia      1-1 U. Slobozia    
Reșița         0-1 Petrolul       
[Apr 4]
Slatina        2-4 U Cluj         
Metaloglobus   bye Aerostar       

Round 2
[Apr 10]
Metaloglobus   1-0 Farul          
Ripensia       2-1 Comuna Recea   
Pandurii L. TJ 2-3 Slatina        
Aerostar       0-2 Reșița         
U. Slobozia    3-1 V. Pandurii TJ 
[Apr 11]
Petrolul       0-1 Concordia      
U Cluj         bye Gloria         

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Comuna Recea   3-1 Metaloglobus   
Slatina        0-0 Ripensia       
U Cluj         1-1 Pandurii L. TJ 
Gloria         0-0 U. Slobozia    
Concordia      3-1 Aerostar       
[Apr 21]
V. Pandurii TJ 1-3 Petrolul       
Farul          bye Reșița         

Round 4
[Apr 17]
Farul          3-1 Comuna Recea   
Metaloglobus   1-0 Slatina        
Reșița         2-0 Concordia      
Aerostar       1-5 V. Pandurii TJ 
Petrolul       1-1 Gloria         
[Apr 18]
Ripensia       2-1 U Cluj         
Pandurii L. TJ bye U. Slobozia    

Round 5
[Apr 23]
Gloria         3-0 Aerostar       
[Apr 24]
Pandurii L. TJ 0-3 Ripensia       
U Cluj         2-0 Metaloglobus   
Slatina        1-3 Farul          
[Apr 25]
V. Pandurii TJ 4-3 Reșița         
U. Slobozia    1-1 Petrolul       
Comuna Recea   bye Concordia      

Round 6
[Apr 30]
Comuna Recea   5-2 Slatina        
Metaloglobus   3-1 Pandurii L. TJ 
Concordia      0-2 V. Pandurii TJ 
Reșița         1-1 Gloria         
Aerostar       2-2 U. Slobozia    
[May 1]
Farul          1-3 U Cluj         
Ripensia       bye Petrolul       

Round 7
[May 7]
Gloria         0-3 Concordia      
[May 8]
Ripensia       1-0 Metaloglobus   
Pandurii L. TJ 1-2 Farul          
U Cluj         2-3 Comuna Recea   
Petrolul       2-0 Aerostar       
U. Slobozia    1-0 Reșița         
Slatina        bye V. Pandurii TJ 

Final Tables:

Grupa A
 1.AFC Farul Constanța            6   3  1  2  10- 8  42  [32]
 2.AS FC Universitatea Cluj       6   3  1  2  13- 9  39  [29]
 3.FC Metaloglobus București      6   3  0  3   6- 7  39  [30]
 4.AFC Ripensia Timișoara         6   4  2  0   9- 3  36  [22]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.ACS Fotbal Comuna Recea        6   4  0  2  18-10  35  [23]  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 6.CSM Slatina                    6   1  1  4   8-15  19  [15]  [P]  Relegated
 7.CS Pandurii Lign. Târgu Jiu    6   0  1  5   5-17  14  [13]       Relegated

Grupa B
 1.FC Petrolul Ploiești           6   3  2  1   8- 4  42  [31]
 2.ACS Viit. Pandurii Târgu Jiu   6   3  0  3  15-14  41  [32]
 3.SCM Gloria Buzău               6   2  3  1   9- 7  35  [26]
 4.CS Concordia Chiajna           6   3  1  2   8- 6  34  [24]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia         6   2  4  0   8- 5  29  [19]  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 6.CS Muncitoresc Reșița          6   2  1  3   8- 7  26  [19]       Relegated
 7.CS Aerostar Bacău              6   0  1  5   4-17  11  [10]  [P]  Relegated

NB: points from regular stage carried over

Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 15]
Comuna Recea   2-0 U. Slobozia    

Second Leg [May 22]
U. Slobozia    3-0 Comuna Recea   

NB: ACS Fotbal Comuna Recea relegated

Liga a 3-a

Seria I

Final Table:

 1.CSM Bucovina Rădăuți          18  12  3  3  36-15  39       Baraj
 2.ACS Foresta Suceava           18  11  3  4  31-10  36       Baraj
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ACSM Ceahlăul Piatra Neamț    18  11  1  6  30-19  34
 4.CS Știința Miroslava          18  10  3  5  41-20  33
 5.ACS Hușana Huși               18   9  2  7  24-19  29
 6.CS Dante Botoșani             18   8  2  8  26-27  26
 7.ACS Șomuz Fălticeni           18   7  4  7  23-21  25
 8.CS Sporting Juniorul Vaslui   18   6  2 10  21-28  20
 9.ACS Bradu Borca               18   2  3 13  12-41   9
10.CSM Pașcani                   18   1  3 14   7-51   6

Seria a II-a

Final Table:

 1.ACS Suporter C. Oțelul Galați 18  13  2  3  54-13  41       Baraj
 2.ACS Dacia Unirea Brăila       18  12  2  4  56-19  38       Baraj
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CSM Focșani 2007              18  10  6  2  41-19  36
 4.CSM Râmnicu Sărat             18  10  3  5  29-23  33
 5.CS Viitorul Ianca             18   8  5  5  40-24  29
 6.CS Sporting Liești            18   8  3  7  31-27  27
 7.CSM Bacău                     18   5  4  9  16-29  19
 8.CS Avântul Valea Mărului      18   4  1 13  12-33  13
 9.CS Făurei                     18   2  4 12  15-50   8  [-2]
10.ACS Sportul Chiscani          18   2  2 14   9-66   8

Seria a III-a

Final Table:

 1.CS Afumați                    18  14  3  1  44-10  45       Baraj
 2.ACS Mostiștea Ulmu            18  12  5  1  37-10  35  [-6] Baraj
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Viitorul Constanța SA 2    18   8  5  5  42-28  29
 4.CSA Axiopolis Sport Cernavodă 18   8  5  5  46-33  29
 5.SC Popești-Leordeni           18   8  5  5  27-20  29
 6.AS FC Agricola Borcea         18   7  2  9  37-40  23
 7.ACS Înainte Modelu            18   6  1 11  30-30  19
 8.CS Gloria Albești             18   6  1 11  24-38  19
 9.ACS Recolta Gheorghe Doja     18   3  5 10  15-43  14
10.ACSM Oltenița                 18   1  2 15  23-73   5

Seria a IV-a

Final Table:

 1.CSA Steaua București          18  15  3  0  48- 8  48       Baraj
 2.SC Fotbal Club FCSB SA 2      18  12  3  3  42-20  39       Baraj
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac    18  12  1  5  39-18  37
 4.AFC Metalul Buzău             18   7  6  5  27-24  27
 5.CS Tunari                     18   7  5  6  16-12  26
 6.SC FC Voluntari SA 2          18   7  4  7  24-25  25
 7.SC Dinamo 1948 SA 2           18   7  3  8  34-34  24
 8.Fotbal Club Rapid 2           18   5  2 11  21-30  17
 9.CS Concordia Chiajna 2        18   2  4 12  16-45  10
10.CS Balotești                  18   0  1 17   8-59   1

Seria a V-a

Final Table:

 1.CSM Corona Brașov             18  14  4  0  41-11  46       Baraj
 2.ACS SR Municipal Brașov       18   7  7  4  36-26  28       Baraj
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CS Blejoi                     18   8  3  7  30-33  27
 4.AFC Astra 2                   18   7  3  8  29-26  24
 5.ACS Sepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe 2  18   7  3  8  30-28  24
 6.CSO Plopeni                   18   7  3  8  26-24  24
 7.ACS Olimpic Cetate Râșnov     18   7  3  8  26-26  24
 8.ACS KSE Târgu Secuiesc        18   7  3  8  23-34  24
 9.AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc         18   6  5  7  26-23  23
10.ACS Kids Tâmpa Brașov         18   3  0 15  12-48   9

Seria a VI-a

Final Table:

 1.ACS Vedița Colonești M.S.     18  11  4  3  36-16  37       Baraj
 2.ACSO Filiași                  18  11  2  5  35-17  35       Baraj
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CS Sporting Roșiori 2008      18   9  4  5  28-20  31
 4.CSM Alexandria                18   8  6  4  31-17  30
 5.ACS Unirea Bascov             18   9  3  6  33-25  30
 6.AS FC Pucioasa                18   7  7  4  26-21  28
 7.CSM Flacăra Moreni            18   5  7  6  25-31  22
 8.CSO Petrolul Potcoava         18   4  6  8  18-32  18
 9.Universitatea Craiova 2       18   2  3 13  28-40   9
10.ACS FC Academica Clinceni 2   18   2  2 14  14-55   8

Seria a VII-a

Final Table:

 1.ACS Viitorul Șelimbăr         18  16  2  0  43- 8  50       Baraj
 2.CS Măgura Cisnădie            18  10  3  5  29-19  33       Baraj
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CS Viitorul Dăești            18   8  3  7  35-32  27
 4.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș 2         18   7  5  6  33-24  26
 5.CSM Deva                      18   7  5  6  27-23  26
 6.CS Gilortul Târgu Cărbunești  18   7  5  6  29-31  26
 7.ACS Flacăra Horezu            18   5  5  8  39-36  20
 8.CSM Jiul Petroșani            18   4  7  7  18-29  19
 9.AFC Hermannstadt 2            18   4  3 11  23-39  15
10.ACS Minerul Costești          18   1  4 13  16-51   7

Seria a VIII-a

Final Table:

 1.CS Șoimii Lipova              18  12  5  1  37-12  41       Baraj
 2.CS Crișul Chișineu Criș       18  10  6  2  41-17  36       Baraj
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CSC Dumbrăvița                18  10  1  7  35-16  31
 4.ACS Progresul Pecica          18   9  3  6  29-17  30
 5.CSC Ghiroda și Giarmata Vii   18   8  4  6  27-23  28
 6.ACS Poli Timișoara            18   8  2  8  23-20  26
 7.CS Avântul Periam             18   6  6  6  22-28  24
 8.CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei   18   6  3  9  20-32  21
 9.ACS Progresul Ezeriș          18   4  3 11  17-32  15
10.ACS Fortuna Becicherecu Mic   18   0  1 17  11-65   1

Seria a IX-a

Final Table:

 1.CSO Cugir                     18  13  2  3  36-15  41       Baraj
 2.FC Unirea Dej                 18  13  2  3  42-22  41       Baraj
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CSM Avântul Reghin            18   9  4  5  36-25  31
 4.ACS Sticla Arieșul Turda      18   7  5  6  32-25  26
 5.CS Unirea Ungheni 2018        18   7  3  8  24-29  24
 6.CS Hunedoara                  18   6  5  7  19-21  23
 7.AFC Unirea 1924               18   6  5  7  26-30  23
 8.CS Sănătatea S.P. Cluj-Napoca 18   5  6  7  29-36  21
 9.CS Ocna Mureș                 18   5  1 12  24-39  16
10.ACS Industria Galda           18   1  3 14  12-38   4  [-2]

Seria a X-a

Final Table:

 1.CS Minaur Baia Mare           18  11  4  3  41-22  37       Baraj
 2.SCM Zalău                     18  11  3  4  38-22  36       Baraj
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ACS Unu Fotbal Club Gloria    18   8  5  5  28-27  29
 4.ACS CAO 1910 Oradea           18   8  3  7  30-22  27
 5.CSC Sânmartin                 18   7  5  6  28-27  26
 6.CS Sp. 2007 Șimleu Silvaniei  18   7  5  6  27-34  26
 7.ACS FC Someșul Dej            18   8  1  9  32-27  25
 8.CSM Satu Mare                 18   5  4  9  26-33  19
 9.CS Progresul Șomcuta Mare     18   5  4  9  28-39  19
10.CS Luceafărul Oradea          18   2  2 14  15-40   8

Baraj 

Semifinals 

First Legs
[May 7]
Corona         1-0 Filiași        
[May 8]
Mostiștea      0-2 CSA Steaua     
Municipal Br.  0-1 Vedița         
Bucovina       2-0 Dacia Unirea   
Oțelul         3-0 Foresta        
Crișul         0-2 Viitorul Șel.  
Măgura         2-1 Șoimii         
Zalău          3-0 Cugir          
Minaur         0-0 Unirea Dej     
Afumați        0-1 FCSB 2         

Second Legs
[May 15]
CSA Steaua     2-0 Mostiștea      
Dacia Unirea   4-0 Bucovina       
Foresta        0-0 Oțelul         
Filiași        0-4 Corona         
Vedița         1-1 Municipal Br.  
Viitorul Șel.  2-2 Crișul         
Șoimii         1-1 Măgura         
Cugir          0-2 Zalău          
Unirea Dej     3-1 Minaur         
[May 16]
FCSB 2         1-4 Afumați        

Finals

First Legs [May 22]
Oțelul         1-1 Dacia Unirea   
CSA Steaua     2-0 Afumați        
Vedița         1-2 Corona         
Măgura         0-2 Viitorul Șel.  
Unirea Dej     0-0 Zalău          

Second Legs
[May 29]
Corona         1-0 Vedița         
Viitorul Șel.  1-1 Măgura         
Zalău          1-1 Unirea Dej     
[May 30]
Dacia Unirea   1-0 Oțelul         
Afumați        1-2 CSA Steaua     

NB: ACS Dacia Unirea Brăila, CSA Steaua București, CSM Corona Brașov,
    ACS Viitorul Șelimbăr and FC Unirea Dej promoted


2019/20.

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.