Romania 2021/22


Liga 1

Liga 1

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 30  24  4  2  48-16  76  [C]                         Championship Playoff
 2.FCSB                          30  18  8  4  54-28  62                              Championship Playoff
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      30  16  6  8  55-29  54                              Championship Playoff
 4.ACS Campionii FC Argeș        30  14  6 10  28-22  48       [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]        Championship Playoff
 5.Farul Constanța               30  14  6 10  42-21  48  [*]  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]        Championship Playoff
 6.SC FC Voluntari SA            30  13  8  9  31-27  47                              Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Botoșani                   30  11 13  6  33-28  46                              Relegation Playoff
 8.Fotbal Club Rapid             30   9 13  8  34-31  40  [P]  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2; 2 ag]  Relegation Playoff
 9.AFC UTA Arad                  30   9 13  8  24-20  40       [2 0 2 0 3-3 2; 1 ag]  Relegation Playoff
10.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     30   9 12  9  33-29  39                              Relegation Playoff
11.AFC Chindia Târgoviște        30   8 11 11  23-23  35                              Relegation Playoff
12.U Craiova 1948 SA             30   8  9 13  31-35  33  [P]                         Relegation Playoff
13.CS Mioveni                    30   6 11 13  19-36  29  [P]                         Relegation Playoff
14.FC Dinamo București           30   4  5 21  24-66  17                              Relegation Playoff
15.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     30   3  5 22  21-64  14                              Relegation Playoff
16.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           30   6  6 18  21-46   2  [-22]                       Relegation Playoff

[*] FC Viitorul Constanța and AFC Farul Constanța merged into Farul Constanța

NB: Gaz Metan had 22 points deducted for financial reasons

Round 1
[Jul 15]
Botoșani       0-0 FCSB           
[Jul 16]
Sepsi          2-0 Academica      
CFR Cluj       3-2 U Craiova 1948 
[Jul 17]
Gaz Metan      1-0 Mioveni        
U Craiova      1-0 Argeș          
[Jul 18]
UTA            0-0 Farul          
Rapid          1-0 Chindia        
[Jul 19]
Dinamo         3-2 Voluntari      

Round 2
[Jul 23]
Argeș          0-1 UTA            
Mioveni        0-2 Rapid          
[Jul 24]
Voluntari      0-1 Botoșani       
Academica      1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Jul 25]
Farul          2-0 Gaz Metan      
FCSB           4-1 U Craiova      
[Jul 26]
Chindia        1-1 Sepsi          
U Craiova 1948 1-0 Dinamo         

Round 3
[Jul 30]
Gaz Metan      2-2 Argeș          
Rapid          0-0 Farul          
[Jul 31]
Voluntari      2-1 U Craiova 1948 
CFR Cluj       1-0 Chindia        
[Aug 1]
U Craiova      1-2 Botoșani       
UTA            1-1 FCSB           
[Aug 2]
Sepsi          1-2 Mioveni        
Dinamo         3-1 Academica      

Round 4
[Aug 6]
Botoșani       2-1 UTA            
Mioveni        0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Aug 7]
Academica      1-2 U Craiova 1948 
Argeș          0-1 Rapid          
[Aug 8]
Chindia        1-0 Dinamo         
FCSB           2-1 Gaz Metan      
[Aug 9]
Farul          1-0 Sepsi          
U Craiova      3-0 Voluntari      

Round 5
[Aug 13]
Voluntari      1-0 Academica      
CFR Cluj       1-0 Farul          
[Aug 14]
U Craiova 1948 0-0 Chindia        
UTA            1-0 U Craiova      
[Aug 15]
Sepsi          0-2 Argeș          
Rapid          1-0 FCSB           
[Aug 16]
Gaz Metan      0-1 Botoșani       
Dinamo         0-1 Mioveni        

Round 6
[Aug 20]
Chindia        2-2 Academica      
Farul          3-0 Dinamo         
[Aug 21]
U Craiova      1-0 Gaz Metan      
Argeș          0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Aug 22]
UTA            2-0 Voluntari      
Botoșani       0-2 Rapid          
[Aug 23]
Mioveni        1-0 U Craiova 1948 
FCSB           1-1 Sepsi          

Round 7
[Aug 27]
Voluntari      2-1 Chindia        
U Craiova 1948 1-1 Farul          
[Aug 28]
Dinamo         0-2 Argeș          
Rapid          1-2 U Craiova      
[Aug 29]
Sepsi          1-1 Botoșani       
CFR Cluj       4-1 FCSB           
[Aug 30]
Academica      1-1 Mioveni        
Gaz Metan      0-1 UTA            

Round 8
[Sep 10]
Mioveni        0-1 Chindia        
UTA            2-2 Rapid          
[Sep 11]
Argeș          1-0 U Craiova 1948 
Botoșani       1-0 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 12]
Gaz Metan      1-2 Voluntari      
FCSB           6-0 Dinamo         
[Sep 13]
Farul          5-0 Academica      
U Craiova      1-1 Sepsi          

Round 9
[Sep 17]
Voluntari      4-0 Mioveni        
Rapid          1-2 Gaz Metan      
[Sep 18]
Chindia        2-0 Farul          
U Craiova 1948 0-1 FCSB           
[Sep 19]
Academica      0-1 Argeș          
Sepsi          0-0 UTA            
Dinamo         1-2 Botoșani       
[Sep 20]
CFR Cluj       1-0 U Craiova      

Round 10
[Sep 24]
Rapid          0-1 Voluntari      
[Sep 25]
Argeș          0-0 Chindia        
FCSB           3-2 Academica      
[Sep 26]
Farul          2-1 Mioveni        
Botoșani       1-1 U Craiova 1948 
UTA            0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 27]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Sepsi          
U Craiova      5-0 Dinamo         

Round 11
[Oct 1]
Mioveni        0-0 Argeș          
Chindia        0-1 FCSB           
[Oct 2]
Dinamo         2-2 UTA            
Sepsi          2-2 Rapid          
[Oct 3]
Voluntari      1-0 Farul          
CFR Cluj       2-1 Gaz Metan      
U Craiova 1948 0-2 U Craiova      
[Oct 4]
Academica      1-1 Botoșani       

Round 12
[Oct 15]
Gaz Metan      2-1 Dinamo         
[Oct 16]
Sepsi          1-2 Voluntari      
FCSB           3-0 Mioveni        
[Oct 17]
Argeș          2-1 Farul          
UTA            1-0 U Craiova 1948 
Rapid          2-0 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 18]
Botoșani       0-0 Chindia        
U Craiova      5-0 Academica      

Round 13
[Oct 22]
U Craiova 1948 2-0 Gaz Metan      
Chindia        0-1 U Craiova      
[Oct 23]
Voluntari      0-2 Argeș          
Mioveni        1-1 Botoșani       
Dinamo         1-1 Rapid          
[Oct 25]
Academica      0-3 UTA            
CFR Cluj       2-0 Sepsi          
[Nov 4]
Farul          0-1 FCSB           

Round 14
[Oct 29]
Botoșani       0-2 Farul          
[Oct 30]
U Craiova      5-2 Mioveni        
CFR Cluj       1-0 Voluntari      
[Oct 31]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Academica      
Sepsi          4-1 Dinamo         
FCSB           2-1 Argeș          
[Nov 1]
UTA            0-2 Chindia        
Rapid          0-0 U Craiova 1948 

Round 15
[Nov 5]
Chindia        0-1 Gaz Metan      
Argeș          0-1 Botoșani       
[Nov 6]
Mioveni        0-0 UTA            
U Craiova 1948 1-1 Sepsi          
[Nov 7]
Farul          1-0 U Craiova      
Dinamo         0-3 CFR Cluj       
Voluntari      0-0 FCSB           
[Nov 8]
Academica      2-3 Rapid          

Halfway Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 15  13  0  2  23- 8  39  [C]
 2.FCSB                          15   9  4  2  26-12  31
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      15   9  1  5  28-13  28
 4.FC Botoșani                   15   7  6  2  14-11  27
 5.Fotbal Club Rapid             15   7  5  3  19-12  26  [P]
 6.SC FC Voluntari SA            15   8  1  6  17-16  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Farul Constanța               15   7  3  5  18- 9  24  [*]
 8.AFC UTA Arad                  15   6  6  3  15-10  24
 9.ACS Campionii FC Argeș        15   6  3  6  13-10  21
10.AFC Chindia Târgoviște        15   4  5  6  10-10  17
11.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           15   4  3  8  12-18  15
12.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     15   2  8  5  15-17  14
13.U Craiova 1948 SA             15   3  5  7  11-15  14  [P]
14.CS Mioveni                    15   3  4  8   9-22  13  [P]
15.FC Dinamo București           15   2  2 11  12-36   8
16.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     15   0  4 11  12-35   4

[*] FC Viitorul Constanța and AFC Farul Constanța merged into Farul Constanța

Round 16
[Nov 19]
Academica      0-2 Sepsi          
Chindia        2-2 Rapid          
[Nov 20]
Farul          0-0 UTA            
U Craiova 1948 0-2 CFR Cluj       
[Nov 21]
Argeș          3-2 U Craiova      
FCSB           3-1 Botoșani       
[Nov 22]
Mioveni        1-0 Gaz Metan      
Voluntari      2-1 Dinamo         

Round 17
[Nov 26]
Dinamo         0-0 U Craiova 1948 
[Nov 27]
Sepsi          0-0 Chindia        
UTA            0-1 Argeș          
Rapid          1-1 Mioveni        
[Nov 28]
Botoșani       1-1 Voluntari      
U Craiova      2-3 FCSB           
[Nov 29]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Farul          
CFR Cluj       2-0 Academica      

Round 18
[Dec 3]
Academica      1-0 Dinamo         
[Dec 4]
Chindia        0-1 CFR Cluj       
Farul          2-0 Rapid          
[Dec 5]
Mioveni        0-2 Sepsi          
U Craiova 1948 0-2 Voluntari      
FCSB           2-1 UTA            
[Dec 6]
Argeș          1-2 Gaz Metan      
Botoșani       2-2 U Craiova      

Round 19
[Dec 10]
U Craiova 1948 1-2 Academica      
Rapid          2-0 Argeș          
[Dec 11]
UTA            0-0 Botoșani       
Voluntari      1-1 U Craiova      
Gaz Metan      0-1 FCSB           
[Dec 12]
Sepsi          1-0 Farul          
CFR Cluj       1-0 Mioveni        
[Dec 13]
Dinamo         1-0 Chindia        

Round 20
[Dec 14]
Academica      0-0 Voluntari      
U Craiova      0-0 UTA            
[Dec 15]
Botoșani       2-1 Gaz Metan      
Argeș          1-1 Sepsi          
FCSB           3-1 Rapid          
[Dec 16]
Chindia        0-3 U Craiova 1948 
Mioveni        2-1 Dinamo         
Farul          0-2 CFR Cluj       

Round 21
[Dec 17]
Voluntari      2-1 UTA            
[Dec 18]
Gaz Metan      1-1 U Craiova      
Rapid          1-1 Botoșani       
[Dec 19]
Academica      0-1 Chindia        
CFR Cluj       1-0 Argeș          
Sepsi          0-0 FCSB           
[Dec 20]
U Craiova 1948 0-0 Mioveni        
Dinamo         0-2 Farul          

Round 22
[Jan 21]
Argeș          2-1 Dinamo         
[Jan 22]
Chindia        0-0 Voluntari      
U Craiova      1-0 Rapid          
[Jan 23]
Mioveni        3-1 Academica      
UTA            0-1 Gaz Metan      
FCSB           3-3 CFR Cluj       
[Jan 24]
Botoșani       1-0 Sepsi          
Farul          3-2 U Craiova 1948 

Round 23
[Jan 28]
Sepsi          3-1 U Craiova      
[Jan 29]
Voluntari      3-1 Gaz Metan      
Rapid          1-1 UTA            
[Jan 30]
Chindia        0-0 Mioveni        
U Craiova 1948 1-0 Argeș          
Dinamo         0-3 FCSB           
[Jan 31]
CFR Cluj       1-1 Botoșani       
[Feb 17]
Academica      2-8 Farul          

Round 24
[Feb 4]
Mioveni        0-0 Voluntari      
Gaz Metan      1-1 Rapid          
[Feb 5]
UTA            1-0 Sepsi          
Farul          0-1 Chindia        
U Craiova      1-1 CFR Cluj       
[Feb 6]
Argeș          1-0 Academica      
FCSB           2-2 U Craiova 1948 
[Feb 7]
Botoșani       4-0 Dinamo         

Round 25
[Feb 8]
Sepsi          2-0 Gaz Metan      
CFR Cluj       0-0 UTA            
Voluntari      0-0 Rapid          
[Feb 9]
Chindia        1-1 Argeș          
Mioveni        1-1 Farul          
Academica      0-3 FCSB           
[Feb 10]
U Craiova 1948 3-2 Botoșani       
Dinamo         1-6 U Craiova      

Round 26
[Feb 11]
Rapid          1-1 Sepsi          
[Feb 12]
Farul          3-0 Voluntari      
Gaz Metan      1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Feb 13]
Argeș          1-0 Mioveni        
UTA            0-0 Dinamo         
FCSB           3-2 Chindia        
[Feb 14]
Botoșani       2-0 Academica      
U Craiova      2-0 U Craiova 1948 

Round 27
[Feb 18]
U Craiova 1948 1-1 UTA            
Dinamo         4-0 Gaz Metan      
[Feb 19]
Voluntari      3-1 Sepsi          
Mioveni        1-1 FCSB           
[Feb 29]
Chindia        1-1 Botoșani       
CFR Cluj       2-1 Rapid          
[Feb 21]
Farul          0-1 Argeș          
Academica      1-3 U Craiova      

Round 28
[Feb 25]
UTA            2-0 Academica      
U Craiova      1-0 Chindia        
[Feb 26]
Gaz Metan      0-3 U Craiova 1948 
Sepsi          0-2 CFR Cluj       
Rapid          1-1 Dinamo         
[Feb 27]
Argeș          0-0 Voluntari      
Botoșani       0-0 Mioveni        
FCSB           0-2 Farul          

Round 29
[Mar 1]
Chindia        1-0 UTA            
Dinamo         1-3 Sepsi          
U Craiova 1948 3-2 Rapid          
[Mar 2]
Academica      2-0 Gaz Metan      
Mioveni        0-3 U Craiova      
Voluntari      0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Mar 3]
Farul          2-0 Botoșani       
Argeș          1-0 FCSB           

Round 30
[Mar 4]
Sepsi          2-1 U Craiova 1948 
[Mar 5]
UTA            2-1 Mioveni        
Rapid          1-0 Academica      
[Mar 6]
Gaz Metan      0-4 Chindia        
CFR Cluj       4-1 Dinamo         
FCSB           1-0 Voluntari      
[Mar 7]
Botoșani       1-2 Argeș          
U Craiova      1-0 Farul          

Final Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                 30  24  4  2  48-16  76  [C]                         Championship Playoff
 2.FCSB                          30  18  8  4  54-28  62                              Championship Playoff
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova      30  16  6  8  55-29  54                              Championship Playoff
 4.ACS Campionii FC Argeș        30  14  6 10  28-22  48       [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]        Championship Playoff
 5.Farul Constanța               30  14  6 10  42-21  48  [*]  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]        Championship Playoff
 6.SC FC Voluntari SA            30  13  8  9  31-27  47                              Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Botoșani                   30  11 13  6  33-28  46                              Relegation Playoff
 8.Fotbal Club Rapid             30   9 13  8  34-31  40  [P]  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2; 2 ag]  Relegation Playoff
 9.AFC UTA Arad                  30   9 13  8  24-20  40       [2 0 2 0 3-3 2; 1 ag]  Relegation Playoff
10.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe     30   9 12  9  33-29  39                              Relegation Playoff
11.AFC Chindia Târgoviște        30   8 11 11  23-23  35                              Relegation Playoff
12.U Craiova 1948 SA             30   8  9 13  31-35  33  [P]                         Relegation Playoff
13.CS Mioveni                    30   6 11 13  19-36  29  [P]                         Relegation Playoff
14.FC Dinamo București           30   4  5 21  24-66  17                              Relegation Playoff
15.ACS FC Academica Clinceni     30   3  5 22  21-64  14                              Relegation Playoff
16.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș           30   6  6 18  21-46   2  [-22]                       Relegation Playoff

[*] FC Viitorul Constanța and AFC Farul Constanța merged into Farul Constanța

NB: Gaz Metan had 22 points deducted for financial reasons

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                  9   6  1  2  17- 6  57  [38]  [C]  Champions
 2.FCSB                           9   7  1  1  21- 6  53  [31]
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova       9   6  0  3  18- 8  45  [27]
 4.Farul Constanța                9   2  2  5   4-12  32  [24]
 5.SC FC Voluntari SA             9   2  2  5   8-14  32  [24*]
 6.ACS Campionii FC Argeș         9   1  0  8   3-25  27  [24]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results

Round 1
[Mar 11]
U Craiova      3-0 Argeș          
[Mar 12]
CFR Cluj       3-1 Voluntari      
[Mar 14]
FCSB           2-0 Farul          

Round 2
[Mar 18]
Voluntari      3-1 U Craiova      
[Mar 19]
Farul          0-0 CFR Cluj       
[Mar 20]
Argeș          2-3 FCSB           

Round 3
[Apr 2]
Voluntari      1-0 Farul          
[Apr 3]
FCSB           0-2 U Craiova      
[Apr 4]
CFR Cluj       2-0 Argeș          

Round 4
[Apr 9]
Argeș          0-2 Farul          
[Apr 10]
U Craiova      3-2 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 11]
FCSB           4-0 Voluntari      

Round 5
[Apr 16]
Voluntari      0-1 Argeș          
Farul          0-3 U Craiova      
[Apr 17]
CFR Cluj       0-1 FCSB           

Round 6
[Apr 24]
Voluntari      0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 25]
Argeș          0-4 U Craiova      
Farul          0-4 FCSB           

Round 7
[Apr 30]
U Craiova      1-0 Voluntari      
[May 1]
CFR Cluj       1-0 Farul          
[May 2]
FCSB           4-0 Argeș          

Round 8
[May 7]
Farul          1-1 Voluntari      
Argeș          0-6 CFR Cluj       
[May 8]
U Craiova      0-1 FCSB           

Round 9
[May 14]
Farul          1-0 Argeș          
Voluntari      2-2 FCSB           
[May 15]
CFR Cluj       2-1 U Craiova      

Round 10
[May 20]
U Craiova       -  Farul          
[May 22]
FCSB            -  CFR Cluj       
[May 23]
Argeș           -  Voluntari      

Table:

 1.CFR 1907 Cluj                  9   6  1  2  17- 6  57  [38]  [C]  Champions
 2.FCSB                           9   7  1  1  21- 6  53  [31]
 3.CS Universitatea Craiova       9   6  0  3  18- 8  45  [27]
 4.Farul Constanța                9   2  2  5   4-12  32  [24]
 5.SC FC Voluntari SA             9   2  2  5   8-14  32  [24*]
 6.ACS Campionii FC Argeș         9   1  0  8   3-25  27  [24]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results

Playout (Relegation Playoff)

Final Table:

 7.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe      9   7  1  1  21- 4  42  [20*]
 8.FC Botoșani                    9   6  0  3  18- 9  41  [23]
 9.Fotbal Club Rapid              9   6  1  2  22- 7  39  [20]
10.U Craiova 1948 SA              9   5  2  2  14-11  34  [17*] [P]
11.AFC UTA Arad                   9   4  1  4  10- 6  33  [20]
12.CS Mioveni                     9   5  1  3  12-10  31  [15*] [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.AFC Chindia Târgoviște         9   2  2  5   8- 8  26  [18*]        Relegation Playoff
14.FC Dinamo București            9   4  2  3  14-11  23  [ 9*]        Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
15.ACS FC Academica Clinceni      9   0  0  9   4-32 -13  [ 7]  [-20]  Relegated
16.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș            9   1  0  8   6-31 -38  [ 1]  [-42]  Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results

NB: Gaz Metan had 42 points deducted; Academica Clinceni had 20 points deducted

Round 1
[Mar 11]
UTA            3-0 Academica      
[Mar 12]
Chindia        0-0 U Craiova 1948 
[Mar 13]
Sepsi          3-1 Mioveni        
Rapid          3-1 Dinamo         
[Mar 14]
Botoșani       5-0 Gaz Metan      

Round 2
[Mar 18]	
Botoșani       1-0 UTA            
[Mar 19]
Gaz Metan      0-2 U Craiova 1948 
Academica      0-1 Rapid          
[Mar 20]
Dinamo         0-0 Sepsi          
[Mar 21]
Mioveni        1-0 Chindia        

Round 3
[Apr 1]
U Craiova 1948 1-1 Mioveni        
Chindia        0-2 Dinamo         
[Apr 2]
UTA            4-0 Gaz Metan      
Rapid          3-0 Botoșani       
[Apr 4]
Sepsi          6-0 Academica      

Round 4
[Apr 8]
Academica      0-3 Chindia        
Dinamo         1-2 U Craiova 1948 
[Apr 9]
UTA            0-2 Rapid          
[Apr 10]
Botoșani       0-1 Sepsi          
[Apr 11]
Gaz Metan      1-2 Mioveni        

Round 5
[Apr 15]
Chindia        1-2 Botoșani       
Mioveni        2-0 Dinamo         
[Apr 16]
Sepsi          1-0 UTA            
[Apr 17]
U Craiova 1948 4-0 Academica      
[Apr 18]
Rapid          8-0 Gaz Metan      

Round 6
[Apr 22]
Academica      0-2 Mioveni        
Gaz Metan      0-1 Dinamo         
[Apr 23]
UTA            1-0 Chindia        
Rapid          1-0 Sepsi          
[Apr 25]
Botoșani       2-1 U Craiova 1948 

Round 7
[Apr 29]
Sepsi          3-1 Gaz Metan      
Chindia        0-0 Rapid          
[Apr 30
Dinamo         5-1 Academica      
[May 1]
U Craiova 1948 1-0 UTA            
[May 2]
Mioveni        0-2 Botoșani       

Round 8
[May 6]
Gaz Metan      4-3 Academica      
Botoșani       2-3 Dinamo         
[May 7]
UTA            1-0 Mioveni        
[May 8]
Sepsi          2-1 Chindia        
[May 9]
Rapid          2-3 U Craiova 1948 

Round 9
[May 13]
Chindia        3-0 Gaz Metan      
Dinamo         1-1 UTA            
[May 16]
Academica      0-4 Botoșani       
Mioveni        3-2 Rapid          
U Craiova 1948 0-5 Sepsi          

Final Table:

 7.Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe      9   7  1  1  21- 4  42  [20*]
 8.FC Botoșani                    9   6  0  3  18- 9  41  [23]
 9.Fotbal Club Rapid              9   6  1  2  22- 7  39  [20]
10.U Craiova 1948 SA              9   5  2  2  14-11  34  [17*] [P]
11.AFC UTA Arad                   9   4  1  4  10- 6  33  [20]
12.CS Mioveni                     9   5  1  3  12-10  31  [15*] [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.AFC Chindia Târgoviște         9   2  2  5   8- 8  26  [18*]        Relegation Playoff
14.FC Dinamo București            9   4  2  3  14-11  23  [ 9*]        Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
15.ACS FC Academica Clinceni      9   0  0  9   4-32 -13  [ 7]  [-20]  Relegated
16.CS Gaz Metan Mediaș            9   1  0  8   6-31 -38  [ 1]  [-42]  Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved points rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    first tie-breaker whether or not a club profited by half a point from the rounding
    (indicated by * if yes); second tie-breaker head-to-head results

NB: Gaz Metan had 42 points deducted; Academica Clinceni had 20 points deducted


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 May 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.