Romania - List of Topscorers


1932-33: 1. STEFAN DOBAY (Ripensia Timisoara)                          16 
         2. Petea Vālcov (Venus Bucuresti)                             13
         3. Vasile Chiroiu (C.F.R. Bucuresti)                          12
         4. Elemer Kocsis (C.A. Oradea)                                11
            Ladislau Raffinski (Ripensia Timisoara)                    11

1933-34: 1. STEFAN DOBAY (Ripensia Timisoara)                          25
         2. Volodea Vālcov (Venus Bucuresti)                           15
         3. Gratian Sepi (Universitatea Cluj)                          14
         4. Iuliu Bodola (C.A. Oradea)                                 13
            Petea Vālcov (Venus Bucuresti)                             13

1934-35: 1. STEFAN DOBAY (Ripensia Timisoara)                          24
         2. Mihai Glasz (Chinezul Timisoara)                           18
         3. Iuliu Bodola (C.A. Oradea)                                 17
         4. Valeriu Nicolae "Sonny Niculescu" (Unirea Tricolor Bucuresti)         15
         5. Gheorghe Ciolac (Ripensia Timisoara)                       13
            Eugen Lakatos (Crisana Oradea)                             13

1935-36: 1. STEFAN BARBU (C.F.R. Bucuresti)                            23
         2. Gratian Sepi (Venus Bucuresti)                             18
         3. Valeriu Nicolae "Sonny Niculescu" (Unirea Tricolor Bucuresti)         16
            Stefan Perneki (A.M.E.F. Arad)                             16
         5. Petea Vālcov (Venus Bucuresti)                             14

1936-37: 1. STEFAN DOBAY (Ripensia Timisoara)                          21
            TRAIAN IORDACHE (Unirea Tricolor Bucuresti)                21
         3. Kostas Humis (Venus Bucuresti)                             18
         4. Petea Vālcov (Venus Bucuresti)                             16
         5. Teodor Felecan (Victoria Cluj)                             15

1937-38: 1. LUDOVIC THIERJUNG (Chinezul Timisoara)                     22
         2. Silviu Bindea (Ripensia Timisoara)                         21
            Fritz (Gloria Arad)                                        21 
         4. Iuliu Bodola (Venus Bucuresti)                             18
            Kostas Humis (Venus Bucuresti)                             18
            Adalbert Marksteiner (Ripensia Timisoara)                  18

1938-39: 1. ADALBERT MARKSTEINER (Ripensia Timisoara)                  21
         2. Iuliu Baratky (Rapid Bucuresti)                            15
            Stefan Klimeck (Chinezul Timisoara)                        15
         4. Danila Batrān (A.M.E.F. Arad)                              14
         5. Iulian Prassler (Juventus Bucuresti)                       13

1939-40: 1. STEFAN AUER (Rapid Bucuresti)                              21
         2. Iuliu Bodola (Venus Bucuresti)                             17
         3. Adalbert Marksteiner (Ripensia Timisoara)                  15
         4. Traian Iordache (Venus Bucuresti)                          14
            Gheorghe Popescu (Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti)            14

1940-41: 1. ION BOGDAN (Rapid Bucuresti)                               21
            VALERIU-SONY NICULESCU (Unirea Tricolor Bucuresti)         21
         3. Iosif Kovįcs (F.C. Craiova)                                20
         4. Ilie Cricitoiu (Unirea Tricolor Bucuresti)                 18
            Vasile Pop (U.D. Resita)                                   18

1942-43: 1. IOSIF KOVÁCS (F.C. Craiova)                                22
            ILIE CRICITOIU (Unirea Tricolor Bucuresti)                 22
            TONI DASCALU (Universitatea Sibiu)                         22
         4. Danila Batrān (F.C. Craiova)                               21
         5. Radu Florian (Rapid Bucuresti)                             19
NB: unofficial war championship

1946-47: 1. LADISLAU BONYHÁDI (I.T. Arad)                              26
         2. Iosif Kovįcs (Carmen Bucuresti)                            24
         3. Nicolae Hoeffling (Ciocanul Bucuresti)                     22
         4. Bazil Marian (Carmen Bucuresti)                            20
         5. Ioan Palfi (Dermagant Tārgu Mures)                         19
            Gheorghe Vaczi (Ferar Cluj)                                19
            Mihai Zsizsik (U.D. Resita)                                19

1947-48: 1. LADISLAU BONYHÁDI (I.T. Arad)                              49
         2. Bazil Marian (C.F.R. Bucuresti)                            32
         3. Petre Badeantu (C.F.R. Timisoara)                          22
            Eugen Iordache (Juventus Bucuresti)                        22
            Iosif Kovįcs (C.F.R. Timisoara)                            22

1948-49: 1. GHEORGHE VÁCZI (I.C. Oradea)                               24
         2. Titi Popescu (Petrolul Bucuresti)                          18
         3. Nicolae Dragan (C.C.A. Bucuresti / Metalul Bucuresti)      16
            Stefan Filotti (C.F.R. Bucuresti)                          16
            Ion Kovįcs (I.C. Oradea)                                   16

1950:    1. ANDREI RADULESCU (Locomotiva Bucuresti)                    18
         2. Petre Badeantu (Locomotiva Timisoara)                      15
         3. Tudor Paraschiva (Partizanul Petrosani)                    14
            Titi Popescu (Dinamo Bucuresti)                            14
         5. Andrei Mercea (Flamura rosie Arad)                         12
            Mihai Zsizsik (Metalul Resita)                             12

1951:    1. GHEORGHE VÁCZI (Progresul Oradea)                          23
         2. Iuliu Farkas (Flacara Petrosani)                           13
         3. Titi Popescu (Dinamo Bucuresti / Flacara Bucuresti)        11
         4. Silviu Avram (Stiinta Cluj)                                10
            Adalbert Kovįcs (Flamura rosie Arad)                       10
            Iosif Kovįcs (Locomotiva Timisoara)                        10
            Ion Suru (Dinamo Bucuresti)                                10

1952:    1. TITUS OZON (Dinamo Bucuresti)                              17
         2. Dumitru Calin (C.A. Cīmpulung-Moldovenesc)                 12
            Gheorghe Vįczi (Progresul Oradea)                          12
            Stere Zeana (C.A. Cīmpulung-Moldovenesc)                   12
         5. Alexandru Ene I (Dinamo Bucuresti)                         11
            Titi Popescu (Flacara Ploiesti)                            11

1953:    1. TITUS OZON (Dinamo Bucuresti)                              12
         2. Desideriu Józsi (Locomotiva Tīrgu Mures)                   10
         3. Iuliu Farkas (Minerul Petrosani)                            9
            Gheorghe Vįczi (Flamura rosie Arad)                         9
         5. Vichentie Birau (Dinamo Brasov)                             8
            Nicolae Nicusor Dumitru (Dinamo Bucuresti)                  8

1954:    1. ALEXANDRU ENE I (Dinamo Bucuresti)                         20
         2. Adalbert Kovįcs (Locomotiva Timisoara)                     15
         3. Gheorghe Vįczi (Flamura rosie Arad)                        13
         4. Ion Ciosescu (Stiinta Timisoara)                           12
            Iacob Olaru (Locomotiva Bucuresti)                         12

1955:    1. ION CIOSESCU (Stiinta Timisoara)                           18
         2. Constantin Dinulescu (Stiinta Timisoara)                   17
            Nicolae Dragan (Flacara Ploiesti)                          17
            Titus Ozon (Progresul Bucuresti)                           17
         5. Nicolae Tataru (C.C.A. Bucuresti)                          16

1956:    1. ION ALECSANDRESCU (C.C.A. Bucuresti)                       18
         2. Alexandru Ene I (Dinamo Bucuresti)                         17
         3. Titus Ozon (Progresul Bucuresti)                           16
         4. Ion Ciosescu (Stiinta Timisoara)                           15
            Gheorghe Constantin (C.C.A. Bucuresti)                     15
            Iacob Olaru (Locomotiva Bucuresti)                         15

1957-58: 1. ION CIOSESCU (Stiinta Timisoara)                           21
         2. Ion Alecsandrescu (C.C.A. Bucuresti)                       15
         3. Viorel Mateianu (Progresul Bucuresti)                      13
         4. Zoltan David (Steagul Rosu Brasov)                         12
            Gheorghe Fusulan (Steagul Rosu Brasov)                     12
            Nicolae Oaida (Progresul Bucuresti)                        12
            Ion Zaharia (Petrolul Ploiesti)                            12

1958-59: 1. GHEORGHE ENE II (Rapid Bucuresti)                          17
         2. Mircea Dridea I (Petrolul Ploiesti)                        14
            Nicolae Oaida (Progresul Bucuresti)                        14
         4. Ion Alecsandrescu (C.C.A. Bucuresti)                       13
         5. Constantin Dinulescu (Progresul Bucuresti)                 12

1959-60: 1. GHEORGHE CONSTANTIN (C.C.A. Bucuresti)                     20
         2. Titus Ozon (Rapid Bucuresti)                               12
         3. Gheorghe Ene II (Rapid Bucuresti)                          11
         4. Iacob Olaru (Farul Constanta)                              10
            Nicolae Tataru (C.C.A. Bucuresti)                          10

1960-61: 1. GHEORGHE CONSTANTIN (C.C.A. Bucuresti)                     22
         2. Mircea Dridea I (Petrolul Ploiesti)                        21
         3. Nicolae Tataru I (C.C.A. Bucuresti)                        15
            Gheorghe Ene II (Dinamo Bucuresti)                         15
         5. Matei Gram (Dinamo Bacau)                                  14
            Aurel Unguroiu (C.S.M.S. Iasi)                             14

1961-62: 1. GHEORGHE CONSTANTIN (Steaua Bucuresti)                     24
         2. Mircea Dridea I (Petrolul Ploiesti)                        22
         3. Gheorghe Ene II (Dinamo Bucuresti)                         19
         4. Mircea Sasu (U.T. Arad)                                    16
         5. Matei Gram (Dinamo Bacau)                                  14
            Marin Voinea (Progresul Bucuresti)                         14

1962-63: 1. ION IONESCU (Rapid Bucuresti)                              20
         2. Mihai Adam (Stiinta Cluj)                                  15
            Cicerone Manolache (Stiinta Timisoara)                     15
            Florea Voinea (Steaua Bucuresti)                           15
         5. Mihai Tīrlea (U.T. Arad)                                   14

1963-64: 1. CORNEL PAVLOVICI (Steaua Bucuresti)                        19
            CONSTANTIN FRATILA (Dinamo Bucuresti)                      19
         3. Florea Voinea (Steaua Bucuresti)                           16
            Mihai Tīrlea (U.T. Arad)                                   16
         5. Ion Ionescu (Rapid Bucuresti)                              15

1964-65: 1. MIHAI ADAM (Stiinta Cluj)                                  18
         2. Constantin Sfīrlogea (Stiinta Craiova)                     16
         3. Gheorghe Ene II (Dinamo Bucuresti)                         15
         4. Nicolae Nagy (Dinamo Pitesti)                              14
         5. Mircea Dridea I (Petrolul Ploiesti)                        13

1965-66: 1. ION IONESCU (Rapid Bucuresti)                              24
         2. Nicolae Nagy (Dinamo Pitesti)                              22
         3. Cristian Statescu (Siderurgistul Galati)                   15
         4. Gheorghe Ene II (Dinamo Bucuresti)                         12
         5. Alexandru Badea (Petrolul Ploiesti)                        11
            Mircea Dridea I (Petrolul Ploiesti)                        11
            Cornel Pavlovici (Steaua Bucuresti)                        11
            Marin Voinea (Siderurgistul Galati)                        11

1966-67: 1. ION OBLEMENCO (Universitatea Craiova)                      17
         2. Florea Voinea (Steaua Bucuresti)                           16
         3. Ion Ionescu (Rapid Bucuresti)                              15
         4. Nicolae Nagy (Dinamo Pitesti)                              14
            Constantin Iancu (Farul Constanta)                         13
            Marin Peronescu (Jiul Petrosani)                           13

1967-68: 1. MIHAI ADAM (Universitatea Cluj)                            15
         2. Florea Voinea (Steaua Bucuresti)                           13
         3. Constantin Iancu (Farul Constanta)                         12
         4. Petre Libardi (Jiul Petrosani)                             11
         5. Emil Dumitriu (Rapid Bucuresti)                            10

1968-69: 1. FLOREA DUMITRACHE (Dinamo Bucuresti)                       22
         2. Ion Oblemenco (Universitatea Craiova)                      19
         3. Vasile Oprea (Universitatea Cluj)                          18
         4. Alexandru Neagu (Rapid Bucuresti)                          17
            Florea Voinea (Steaua Bucuresti)                           17

1969-70: 1. ION OBLEMENCO (Universitatea Craiova)                      19
         2. Nicolae Dobrin (F.C. Arges Pitesti)                        18
         3. Alexandru Neagu (Rapid Bucuresti)                          16
            Gheorghe Tataru II (Steaua Bucuresti)                      16
         5. Otto Dembrovschi (U.T. Arad)                               15

1970-71: 1. FLOREA DUMITRACHE (Dinamo Bucuresti)                       15
            CONSTANTIN MOLDOVEANU (Politehnica Iasi)                   15
            GHEORGHE TATARU II (Steaua Bucuresti)                      15
         4. Constantin Fratila (F.C. Arges Pitesti)                    13
         5. Mihai Adam (Universitatea Cluj)                            12
            Anghel Iordanescu (Steaua Bucuresti)                       12
            Alexandru Neagu (Rapid Bucuresti)                          12
            Ion Oblemenco (Universitatea Craiova)                      12

1971-72: 1. ION OBLEMENCO (Universitatea Craiova)                      20
         2. Alexandru Neagu (Rapid Bucuresti)                          16
         3. Nicolae Dobrin (F.C. Arges Pitesti)                        15
         4. Attila Kun (U.T. Arad)                                     12
            Nicolae Pescaru (Steagul Rosu Brasov)                      12

1972-73: 1. ION OBLEMENCO (Universitatea Craiova)                      21
         2. Florea Dumitrache (Dinamo Bucuresti)                       15
         3. Nicolae Pescaru (Steagul Rosu Brasov)                      14
         4. Ion Rosu (F.C. Arges Pitesti)                              13
            Adalbert Rozsnyai (Jiul Petrosani)                         13

1973-74: 1. MIHAI ADAM (C.F.R. Cluj)                                   23 
         2. Dudu Georgescu (Dinamo Bucuresti)                          21
         3. Iulian Balan (Universitatea Craiova)                       19
            Florea Dumitrache (Dinamo Bucuresti)                       19
            Viorel Nastase (Steaua Bucuresti)                          19

1974-75: 1. DUDU GEORGESCU (Dinamo Bucuresti)                          33
         2. Anghel Iordanescu (Steaua Bucuresti)                       19
            Ion Muresan (A.S.A. Tīrgu Mures)                           19
            Ion Oblemenco (Universitatea Craiova)                      19
         5. Mihai Danila (Politehnica Iasi)                            16

1975-76: 1. DUDU GEORGESCU (Dinamo Bucuresti)                          31
         2. Anghel Iordanescu (Steaua Bucuresti)                       23
         3. Mircea Sandu (Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti)                21
         4. Marin Radu II (F.C. Arges Pitesti)                         20
         5. Marcel Raducanu (Steaua Bucuresti)                         17

1976-77: 1. DUDU GEORGESCU (Dinamo Bucuresti)                          47
         2. Florea Dumitrache (Jiul Petrosani)                         20
         3. Marin Radu II (F.C. Arges Pitesti)                         18
         4. Viorel Nastase (Steaua Bucuresti)                          17
         5. Ladislau Brosovschi (U.T. Arad)                            16
            Anghel Iordanescu (Steaua Bucuresti)                       16

1977-78: 1. DUDU GEORGESCU (Dinamo Bucuresti)                          24
         2. Anghel Iordanescu (Steaua Bucuresti)                       19
         3. Marcel Raducanu (Steaua Bucuresti)                         18
         4. Marin Radu II (F.C. Arges Pitesti)                         15
         5. Ladislau Brosovschi (U.T. Arad)                            13
            Petre Buduru (F.C. Constanta)                              13

1978-79: 1. MARIN RADU II (F.C. Arges Pitesti)                         22
         2. Constantin Stan (Gloria Buzau)                             16
         3. Rodion Camataru (Universitatea Craiova)                    13
            Emerich Dembrovszky (Politehnica Timisoara)                13
            Andrei Fanici (A.S.A. Tīrgu Mures)                         13
            Dudu Georgescu (Dinamo Bucuresti)                          13
            Marcel Raducanu (Steaua Bucuresti)                         13

1979-80: 1. SEPTIMIU CÎMPEANU II (Universitatea Cluj)                  24
         2. Marcel Raducanu (Steaua Bucuresti)                         23
         3. Rodion Camataru (Universitatea Craiova)                    17
            Mihai Costea (Politehnica Iasi)                            17
         5. Sorin Gīngu (Chimia Rīmnicu Vīlcea)                        15
            Alexandru Terhe (F.C. Baia Mare)                           15

1980-81: 1. MARIN RADU II (F.C. Arges Pitesti)                         28
         2. Rodion Camataru (Universitatea Craiova)                    23
         3. Mircea Sandu (Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti)                20
         4. Septimiu Cīmpeanu II (Universitatea Cluj)                  19
         5. Ioan Petcu (Corvinul Hunedoara)                            17

1981-82: 1. ANGHEL IORDANESCU (Steaua Bucuresti)                       20
         2. Sorin Cīrtu (Universitatea Craiova)                        19
         3. Sorin Gīngu (Chimia Rīmnicu Vīlcea)                        16
         4. Gheorghe Iamandi (F.C. Olt Scornicesti)                    14
         5. Ioan Petcu (Corvinul Hunedoara)                            13

1982-83: 1. PETRE GROSU (F.C. Bihor Oradea)                            20
         2. Sorin Cīrtu (Universitatea Craiova)                        19
            Iulius Nemteanu (Politehnica Iasi)                         19
         4. Ionel Augustin (Dinamo Bucuresti)                          14
            Mircea Sandu (Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti)                14

1983-84: 1. MARCEL CORAS (Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti)                20
         2. Ionel Augustin (Dinamo Bucuresti)                          17
            Rodion Camataru (Universitatea Craiova)                    17
         4. Marin Dragnea (Dinamo Bucuresti)                           15
         5. Gheorghe Tulba (F.C. Baia Mare)                            14

1984-85: 1. GHEORGHE HAGI (Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti)               20
         2. Victor Piturca (Steaua Bucuresti)                          19
         3. Rodion Camataru (Universitatea Craiova)                    18
         4. Mircea Sandu (Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti)                17
         5. Dudu Georgescu (Gloria Buzau)                              16
            Petre Grosu (F.C. Bihor Oradea)                            16

1985-86: 1. GHEORGHE HAGI (Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti)               31
         2. Victor Piturca (Steaua Bucuresti)                          29
         3. Marian Bīcu (Universitatea Craiova)                        25
         4. Ioan Petcu (Corvinul Hunedoara)                            20
         5. Dorin Mateut (Corvinul Hunedoara)                          16
            Mircea Sandu (Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti)                16

1986-87: 1. RODION CAMATARU (Dinamo Bucuresti)                         44
         2. Victor Piturca (Steaua Bucuresti)                          22
         3. Gheorghe Hagi (Sportul Studentesc / Steaua Bucuresti)      15
            Ioan Petcu (Corvinul Hunedoara)                            15
         5. Ion Cojocaru (Corvinul Hunedoara)                          14

1987-88: 1. VICTOR PITURCA (Steaua Bucuresti)                          34
         2. Claudiu Vaiscovici (Victoria Bucuresti / Dinamo Bucuresti) 27
         3. Gheorghe Hagi (Steaua Bucuresti)                           25
         4. Rodion Camataru (Dinamo Bucuresti)                         17
            Dorin Mateut (Dinamo Bucuresti)                            17

1988-89: 1. DORIN MATEUT (Dinamo Bucuresti)                            43
         2. Marcel Coras (Victoria Bucuresti)                          36
         3. Gheorghe Hagi (Steaua Bucuresti)                           31
         4. Victor Piturca (Steaua Bucuresti)                          23
         5. Constantin Lala (Flacara Moreni)                           21
            Claudiu Vaiscovici (Dinamo Bucuresti)                      21

1989-90: 1. GAVRIL BALINT (Steaua Bucuresti)                           19
         2. Marian Popa (Farul Constanta)                              15
         3. Marian Bīcu (Jiul Petrosani)                               14
            Florin Raducioiu (Dinamo Bucuresti)                        14
            Claudiu Vaiscovici (Dinamo Bucuresti)                      14

1990-91: 1. OVIDIU HANGANU (Corvinul Hunedoara)                        24
         2. Marian Bīcu (Jiul Petrosani)                               17
         3. Marian Damaschin I (Dinamo Bucuresti)                      15
            Gįbor Gerstenmįjer (F.C. Brasov)                           15
         5. Ion Vladoiu (F.C. Arges Pitesti / Steaua Bucuresti)        14

1991-92: 1. GÁBOR GERSTENMÁJER (Dinamo Bucuresti)                      21
         2. Sulejman Demollari (Dinamo Bucuresti)                      18
         3. Costel Lazar (F.C. Ploiesti)                               16
         4. Ioan Constantin Marcu (F.C. Brasov)                        15
         5. Adrian Vasīi (F.C. Inter Sibiu)                            14

1992-93: 1. ILIE DUMITRESCU (Steaua Bucuresti)                         24
         2. Ilie Stan (Steaua Bucuresti)                               20
         3. Dorinel Munteanu (Dinamo Bucuresti)                        15
         4. Marian Popa (F.C. Farul Constanta)                         14
            Marius Predatu (Universitatea Cluj)                        14

1993-94: 1. GHEORGHE CRAIOVEANU (Universitatea Craiova)                22
         2. Ilie Dumitrescu (Steaua Bucuresti)                         17
         3. Marian Ivan (F.C. Brasov)                                  16
            Ilie Lazar (Gloria Bistrita)                               16
         5. Adrian Ungur (U.T. Arad)                                   15

1994-95: 1. GHEORGHE CRAIOVEANU (Universitatea Craiova)                27
         2. Florin Axinia II (Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt)                   23
         3. Marin Duna (F.C. National Bucuresti)                       20
         4. Ilie Lazar (Gloria Bistrita)                               16
            Ion Vladoiu (Rapid Bucuresti)                              16

1995-96: 1. ION VLADOIU (Steaua Bucuresti)                             25
         2. Marin Duna (F.C. National Bucuresti)                       17
         3. Marcel Baban (Politehnica Timisoara)                       15
         4. Ioan Danciulescu (Dinamo Bucuresti)                        14
         5. Adrian Ilie (Steaua Bucuresti)                             13

1996-97: 1. SABIN ILIE (Steaua Bucuresti)                              31
         2. Mugur Gusatu (Politehnica Timisoara)                       17
         3. Leonard Strizu (F.C. Brasov)                               16
         4. Banica Oprea (F.C. Farul Constanta)                        15
         5. Dumitru Tārtau (Rapid Bucuresti)                           14

1997-98: 1. ION VASILE OANA (Gloria Bistrita)                          22
         2. Constantin Barbu (F.C. Arges Pitesti)                      21
         3. Catalin Munteanu (Steaua Bucuresti)                        17
         4. Ioan Danciulescu (Steaua Bucuresti)                        14
            Valentin Stefan (Otelul Galati)                            14
            Ion Ionut Lutu (Universitatea Craiova)                     14

1998-99: 1. IOAN VIOREL GANEA (Gloria Bistrita / Rapid Bucuresti)      28
         2. Constantin Barbu (F.C. Arges Pitesti / Rapid Bucuresti)    21
         3. Marian Savu (F.C. National Bucuresti)                      19
         4. Adrian Mihalcea (Dinamo Bucuresti)                         18
         5. Marius Sumudica (Rapid Bucuresti)                          17

1999-00: 1. MARIAN SAVU (F.C. National Bucuresti)                      20
         2. Adrian Mutu (Dinamo Bucuresti)                             18
         3. Claudiu Niculescu (Universitatea Craiova)                  16
            Ivan (F.C. Brasov)                                         16
         5. Ionel Danciulescu (Steaua Bucuresti)                       14
            Petcu (FCM Bacau)                                          14

2000-01  1. MARIUS NICULAE (Dinamo Bucuresti)                          20
         2. Catalin Cursaru (FCM Bacau)                                15
         3. Claudiu Niculescu (Universitatea Craiova)                  14
            Robert Ionel Nita (Foresta,Rapid Bucuresti)                14
         5. Daniel Pancu (Rapid Bucuresti)                             13

2001-02  1. CATALIN CURSARU (FCM Bacau)                                17  
         2. Daniel Pancu (Rapid Bucuresti)                             15
         3. Claudiu Nicu Raducanu (Steaua Bucuresti)                   14
            Claudiu Niculescu (Dinamo Bucuresti)                       14
         5. Gheorghe Bucur (Sportul Studentesc)                        13 

2002-03  1. CLAUDIU NICU RADUCANU (Steaua Bucuresti)                   21
         2. Ionel Daniel Danciulescu (Dinamo Bucuresti)                16
         3. Laurentiu Nicolae Dinita (Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti)    15
         4. Cosmin Barcauan (Dinamo Bucuresti)                         13
            Sergiu Marian Radu (FC National Bucuresti)                 13

2003-04: 1. IONEL DANIEL DANCIULESCU (Dinamo Bucuresti)                21
         2. Constantin Nicolae Dica (Arges Pitesti/Steaua Bucuresti)   18
         3. Claudiu Iulian Niculescu (Dinamo Bucuresti)                16
         4. Bogdan Mihaita Vrajitoarea (FC Oradea)                     14
         5. Sabin Ilie (Rapid Bucuresti)                               13
            Adrian Constantin Neaga (Steaua Bucuresti)                 13

2004-05: 1. GHEORGHE BUCUR (Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti)              21
            CLAUDIU IULIAN NICULESCU (Dinamo Bucuresti)                21
         3. Daniel George Niculae (Rapid Bucuresti)                    14 
         4. Ambrozie Cristian Coroian (Gloria Bistrita)                13
            Constantin Victoras Iacob (Otelul Galati)                  13

2005-06: 1. Ionut Costinel MAZILU (Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti)       22
         2. Constantin Nicolae DICA (Steaua Bucuresti)                 15
         3. Dinu Viorel MOLDOVAN (FCU Poli Timisoara/Rapid Bucuresti)  14
         4. Claudiu Iulian NICULAESCU (Dinamo Bucuresti)               12
            Tiberiu Gabriel BALAN (Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti)       12

2006-07: 1. CLAUDIU IULIAN NICULESCU (Dinamo Bucuresti)                18
         2. Ionel Ganea (Rapid Bucuresti/Dinamo Bucuresti)             16
         3. Ionel Daniel Danciulescu (Dinamo Bucuresti)                15
         4. Emil Jula (Otelul Galati)                                  14
         5. Valentin Badea (Steaua Bucuresti)                          13
            Daniel Stan (Otelul Galati)                                13
            Ianis Zicu (Rapid Bucuresti)                               13

2007-08: 1. IONEL DANIEL DANCIULESCU (Dinamo Bucuresti)                21
         2. Emil Gabriel Jula (Otelul Galati)                          17
         3. Gheorghe Bucur (Poli Stiinta Timissara)                    16
            Marko Ljubinkovic (SC Vaslui)                              16
         5. Florin Constantin Costea (Universitatea Craiova)           15

2008-09: 1. GHEORGHE BUCUR (FC Timisoara)                              17
            FLORIN CONSTANTIN COSTEA (Universitatea Craiova)           17
         3. Juliano Gonēalves Spadacio (Rapid Bucuresti)               16
         4. Ionel Daniel Danciulescu (Dinamo Bucuresti)                12
            Marius Niculae (Dinamo Bucuresti)                          12

2009-10: 1. Andrei CRISTEA (Dinamo Bucuresti)                          16
         2. Pantelis Kapetanos (Steaua Bucuresti)                      15
         3. Dorin Ioan Goga (FC Timisoara)                             12
            Marius Ioan Bilasco (Unirea Urziceni)                      12
            Wesley Lopes da Silva (SC Vaslui)                          12

2010-11: 1. Ianus ZICU (FC Timisoara)                                  18
         2. Eric de Oliveira Pereira (Gaz Metan Medias)                15
         3. Wesley Lopes da Silva (SC Vaslui)                          14
         4. Claudiu Niculescu (Universitatea Cluj)                     13
            Bogdan Stancu (Steaua Bucuresti)                           13

2011-12  1. WESLEY Lopes da Silva (SC Vaslui)                          27
         2. Marius Niculae (Dinamo Bucuresti)                          19
         3. Raul Rusescu (Steaua Bucuresti)                            13
            Ionel Daniel Danciulescu (Dinamo Bucuresti)                13
            Ovidiu Herea (Rapid Bucuresti)                             13

2012-13  1. Raul RUSESCU (Steaua Bucuresti)                            21
         2. Jeremy Bokila (Petrolul Ploiesti)                          16
         3. Marius Alexe (Dinamo Bucuresti)                            15
         4. Kehinde Fatai (Astra Giurgiu)                              14
         5. Hamza Younes (Petrolul Ploiesti)                           13

Number of Titles:

4 Stefan Dobay              
  Dudu Georgescu
  Ion Oblemenco

3 Mihai Adam
  Gheorghe Constantin

2 Ladislau Bonyhįdi
  Gheorghe Bucur
  Ion Ciosescu
  Gheorghe Craioveanu
  Ionel Danciulescu
  Florea Dumitrache
  Gheorghe Hagi
  Ion Ionescu
  Claudiu Niculescu
  Titus Ozon
  Marin Radu II
  Gheorghe Vįczi

1 Ion Alecsandrescu
  Stefan Auer
  Gavril Balint
  Stefan Barbu               
  Ionica Bogdan
  Rodion Camataru
  Septimiu Cīmpeanu II
  Marcel Coras
  Florin Constantin Costea 
  Andrei Cristea
  Catalin Cursaru
  Ilie Dumitrescu
  Alexandru Ene I
  Gheorghe Ene II
  Constantin Fratila
  Ioan Viorel Ganea
  Gįbor Gerstenmįjer
  Petre Grosu
  Ovidiu Hanganu
  Sabin Ilie
  Traian Iordache
  Anghel Iordanescu
  Adalbert Marksteiner
  Dorin Mateut
  Constantin Moldoveanu
  Marius Niculae
  Valeriu-Sony Niculescu
  Ion Vasile Oana
  Cornel Pavlovici
  Victor Piturca
  Claudiu Nicu Raducanu
  Andrei Radulescu
  Raul Rusescu
  Marian Savu
  Gheorghe Tataru II
  Ludovic Thierjung
  Ion Vladoiu
  Lopes da Silva Wesley
  Ianus Zicu


About this document

With thanks to Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it), Razvan Toma (raztoma@yahoo.fr) and Simon Preston (simonpreston@supanet.com)

Prepared and maintained by Romeo Ionescu for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Romeo Ionescu (romeoio@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 9 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Romeo Ionescu and RSSSF 1999/2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.