Russia 2006 Women

Final Table:

 1.Rossiyanka Moskovskaya Obl.  16  14  2  0  99-14  44      Champions
 2.Spartak Moskva               16  11  4  1  54-10  37  
 3.Nadezhda Noginsk             16  10  4  2  56-12  34  
 4.FK Ryazan VDV                16  10  2  4  41-33  32  
 5.Prialit Reutov               16   5  4  7  18-32  19  
 6.Lada Togliatti               16   5  2  9  25-38  17  
 7.Chertanovo Moskva            16   5  1 10  27-42  16  
 8.Aurora Sankt-Peterburg       16   2  1 13  14-61   7  [+]
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Victoria Belgorod            16   0  0 16   2-94   0  [+] Relegated

NB: Energiya Voronezh refused to play at highest level,
      while two runners-up were promoted.
      
Round 1
[Apr 16] 
Prialit     03 Rossiyanka
  [Olga Letyushova 25, Tatyana Skotnikova 44, Yelena Morozova 86]
Spartak     3-0 Aurora
  [Yekaterina Sochneva 21, Yelena Danilova 40, Irina Chukisova 84]
Lada        1-3 Nadezhda
  [Irina Kozeyeva 21 - Olga Astafyeva 29, Anna Kostraba 73, Olesya Kurochkina 83]
[Jul 3]
Chertanovo  1-3 Ryazan VDV
  [Alla Rogova - Yelena Suslova, Yekaterina Stepanenko, Darya Apanashchenko]

Round 2
[May 1]
Ryazan VDV  5-1 Lada
  [Darya Apanashchenko, Natalia Zinchenko-2,
   Elena Turcanu, Irina Petryayeva - Ludmila Kuznetsova]
[May 7]
Victoria    03 Prialit
  [Yana Fomina, Yelena Mikhailova, Natalya Russkikh]
Nadezhda    4-0 Aurora
  [Ludmyla Pekur 27, Olesya Kurochkina 29, 78, Anna Kostraba 72. Att: 1,500]
Rossiyanka  8-0 Chertanovo
  [Olga Letyushova-4, Natalya Barbashina-2, Natalya Mokshanova, Olga Petrova]

Round 3 [May 11]
Lada        1-2 Prialit
  [Nana Gelbakhiani 18 - Natalya Russkikh 33, Yana Fomina 80]
Aurora      3-0 Victoria
  [Tatyana Deripasko 23, Tatyana Ivanitskaya 38, Anna Nemirskaya 76]
Spartak     2-3 Rossiyanka
  [Yelena Terekhova 29, Yelena Danilova 62 -
   Natalya Barbashina 2, 90, Olga Letyushova 27 pen]
Nadezhda    2-3 Ryazan VDV
  [Olesya Kurochkina 9, 19 - Darya Apanashchenko 23, 55, 65. Att: 500]
  
Round 4 [May 15] 
Victoria    13 Lada
  [Natalya Menyailova - Ludmila Kuznetsova-2, Irina Kazeyeva]
Prialit     1-1 Chertanovo
  [Natalya Russkikh - Anastasia Smirnova]
Ryazan VDV  0-0 Spartak
Rossiyanka  8-1 Aurora
  [Olga Letyushova 26, 38, Yelena Morozova 41, Tatyana Skotnikova 50,
   Olga Kremlyova 58, Olga Poryadina 63, Svetlana Akimova(A) 85 og,
   Tetyana Verezubova 89 - Galina Fedchenko 78]
 
Round 5 
[May 18] 
Victoria    1-6 Ryazan VDV
  [Yelena Sedova - Darya Apanashchenko-2, Ludmila Lemeshko,
   Svetlana Sedakova, Yelena Suslova, Irina Petryayeva]
Lada        4-0 Aurora
  [Ludmila Kuznetsova, Anna Ghergheleji, Svetlana Zangiyeva, Maria Drobot]
Chertanovo  0-6 Spartak
  [Yelena Danilova-3, Svitlana Fryshko, Olga Karasyova, Iryna Chukisava]
[May 19] 
Prialit     0-1 Nadezhda
  [Tetyana Chorna 73. Att: 100]

Round 6
[May 28] 
Nadezhda    3-0 Chertanovo
  [Olesya Truntayeva 28, 68, Olesya Kurochkina 87. Att: 500]
Ryazan VDV  1-0 Prialit
  [Maria Brylyova]
Rossiyanka 16-0 Victoria
  [Olga Petrova 7, 42, Olga Letyushova 12, 13, 32, 45+1, Svetlana Tsidikova 21,
   Natalya Barbashina 50, 65, 90+2, Olga Kremlyova 63, Maria Dyachkova 69,
   Anna Kozhnikova 75, Yelena Morozova 78, 90+3, Natalya Mokshanova]
[Sep 17]
Spartak     21 Lada
  [Iryna Chukisava, Yelena Fomina - Natalya Sitnikova]

Round 7
[May 31]
Aurora      0-3 Ryazan VDV
  [Yelena Lisachova 34, Yelena Denshchik 58, Irina Petryayeva 79]
Spartak     0-0 Nadezhda
Chertanovo  3-0 Victoria
  [Yelena Makarenko, Yulia Kotlyarevskaya, Yekaterina Popova]
[Jul 19]
Lada        0-4 Rossiyanka
  [Olga Letyushova-3, Olga Poryadina]

Round 8
[Jun 10]
Rossiyanka  4-2 Nadezhda
  [Natalya Mokshanova 38, Olga Kremlyova 62, 90, Olga Letyushova 65 pen -
   Ludmyla Pekur 45, Tetyana Chorna 51 pen]
[Jun 12] 
Victoria    0-9 Spartak
  [Yelena Danilova-3, Lilia Vasilyeva-2, Olga Karasyova,
   Iryna Chukisava, Svitlana Fryshko, Anna Pogorelova(V) og]
Prialit     3-0 Aurora
  [Anastasia Antonova-2, Natalya Russkikh]
Chertanovo  1-2 Lada
  [Yelena Makarenko - Ludmila Kuznetsova, Anna Ghergheleji]

Round 9 [Jun 22]
Aurora      14 Chertanovo
  [Tatyana Ivanitskaya 79 - Yevgeniya Praporshchikova 30, Yelena Makarenko 37,
   Anastasia Smirnova 48, Kristina Stakhovskaya(A) 62 og]
Spartak     5-2 Prialit
  [Yelena Danilova 20, 45, 55, Iryna Chukisava 76, 78 -
   Natalya Pertseva 33, Nadezhda Kharchenko 44]
Nadezhda   13-0 Victoria
  [Olesya Kurochkina-2, Tetyana Chorna-2, Valentina Savchenkova-2,
   Olga Vasilyeva, Olesya Truntayeva, Olena Khodyreva, Tatyana Sergiyenko,
   Anastasia Slonova-2, Oksana Titova]
Ryazan VDV  2-5 Rossiyanka
  [Darya Apanashchenko 38, Irina Petryayeva 69 -
   Natalya Mokshanova 9, 66, Olga Letyushova 11, 21, Olga Petrova 34]

Round 10
[Jun 30]
Aurora      1-5 Spartak
  [Yulia Priluchnaya 85 - Iryna Chukisava 12, Lilia Vasilyeva 36, 76,
   Svyatlana Astashova 56, Yekaterina Sochneva 60]
Nadezhda    1-1 Lada
  [Valentina Savchenkova - Anna Ghergheleji]
Ryazan VDV  2-1 Chertanovo
  [Darya Apanashchenko, Yelena Suslova - Anastasia Smirnova]
[Jul 14]
Rossiyanka  9-0 Prialit
  [Olga Letyushova 19, 35, 57, Tatyana Skotnikova 33, Natalya Mokshanova 47, 58, 68,
   Olga Petrova 49, Tetyana Verezubova 65]

Round 11 [Jul 28]
Chertanovo  0-1 Prialit
  [Olesya Mashina]
Lada        7-0 Victoria
  [Ludmila Kuznetsova-2, Anna Ghergheleji-2, Irina Kazeyeva,
   Anna Seryogina, Svetlana Zangiyeva]
Aurora      0-7 Rossiyanka
  [Svetlana Tsidikova-3, Olga Letyushova-4]
Spartak     3-1 Ryazan VDV
  [Iryna Chukisava, Yelena Danilova-2 - Yelena Lisachova]

Round 12
[Aug 5]
Ryazan VDV  0-7 Nadezhda
  [Olesya Kurochkina-2, Ludmyla Pekur-2, Olena Khodyreva,
   Valentina Savchenkova, Yekaterina Stepanenko(R) og]
Victoria    0-3 Aurora
  [Galina Fedchenko-3]
[Sep 26]
Prialit     0-0 Lada
[Oct 1]
Rossiyanka  2-2 Spartak
  [Yelena Morozova, Natalya Barbashina - Yelena Fomina, Yekaterina Sochneva]

Round 13 [Sep 6]
Lada        0-4 Chertanovo
  [Yelena Makarenko-2, Yekaterina Shemyakina, Maria Zaitseva]
Aurora      1-1 Prialit
  [Tatyana Ivanitskaya - Yekaterina Dmitrenko]
Spartak     8-0 Victoria
  [Yekaterina Sochneva, Lilia Vasilyeva, Yelena Fomina-2,
   Iryna Chukisava-2, Galina Komarova, Yelena Terekhova]
Nadezhda    1-1 Rossiyanka
  [Olesya Kurochkina 71 - Olga Letyushova 90]

Round 14
[Sep 9]
Rossiyanka  8-2 Ryazan VDV
  [Olga Letyushova 18, 45, 83, 87, Ksenia Tsybutovich 21, Natalya Mokshanova 40,
   Yelena Morozova 43, Oksana Shmachkova 50 - Svetlana Podkholzina 22, Yelena Suslova 72]
[Sep 10]
Victoria    0-4 Nadezhda
  [Tetyana Chorna-2, Olena Khodyreva, Olesya Kurochkina]
Prialit     0-5 Spartak
  [Iryna Chukisava-2, Lilia Vasilyeva, Yelena Fomina, Anna Polyakova]
Chertanovo  4-1 Aurora
  [Anastasia Smirnova-2, Yelena Makarenko, Tatyana Kuzminova - Tatyana Ivanitskaya]

Round 15
[Sep 14]
Nadezhda    3-0 Prialit
  [Olesya Truntayeva, Tetyana Chorna, Ludmyla Pekur]
Aurora      1-3 Lada
  [Svetlana Ignatyeva - Ludmila Kuznetsova, Natalya Sitnikova, Svetlana Zangiyeva]
Spartak     3-0 Chertanovo
  [Lilia Vasilyeva-2, Anna Astapenko]
[Sep 16]
Ryazan VDV  4-0 Victoria
  [Darya Apanashchenko, Yelena Lisachova, Maria Brylyova, Yekaterina Stepanenko]

Round 16
[Oct 2]
Chertanovo  1-5 Nadezhda
  [Yevgeniya Praporshchikova - Olesya Truntayeva, Ludmyla Pekur,
   Olga Vasilyeva, Tetyana Chorna, Anna Kostraba]
[Oct 3]
Victoria    0-4 Rossiyanka
  [Natalya Mokshanova-2, Anna Kozhnikova-2]
[Oct 5]
Lada        0-1 Spartak
  [Lina Rabach]
[Oct 26]
Prialit     2-2 Ryazan VDV
  [Yelena Suslova(R) og, Yana Fomina - Darya Apanashchenko, Ludmila Lemeshko]

Round 17 
[Sep 18]
Aurora      1-7 Nadezhda
  [Galina Fedchenko - Olesya Kurochkina-5, Olga Astafyeva, Ludmyla Pekur]
[Oct 8]
Lada        1-2 Ryazan VDV
  [Ludmila Kuznetsova - Yelena Suslova, Darya Apanashchenko]
[Oct 9]
Chertanovo  2-6 Rossiyanka
  [Yelena Makarenko 70, 84 - Olga Letyushova 11, 21, Yelena Morozova 18,
   Olga Kremlyova 53, Olga Poryadina 70, Natalya Mokshanova 90]
[Oct 22]
Prialit     3-0 Victoria
  [Awarded]

Round 18
[Sep 28]
Victoria    0-5 Chertanovo
  [Anastasia Smirnova, Yelena Makarenko-3, Yekaterina Shemyakina]
[Oct 14]
Nadezhda    0-0 Spartak
Rossiyanka 11-0 Lada
  [Olga Letyushova 13, 42, Natalya Mokshanova 19, 23, Natalya Barbashina 48, 53, 76,
   Anna Kozhnikova 71, Olga Kremlyova 77, Ksenia Tsybutovich 89, Yelena Morozova 90]
[Oct 21]
Ryazan VDV  5-1 Aurora
  [Yulia Isayeva, Elena Turcanu, Ludmila Lemeshko,
   Svetlana Sedakova, Maria Brylyova - Anna Nemirskaya]

Final Table:

 1.Rossiyanka Moskovskaya Obl.  16  14  2  0  99-14  44      Champions
 2.Spartak Moskva               16  11  4  1  54-10  37  
 3.Nadezhda Noginsk             16  10  4  2  56-12  34  
 4.FK Ryazan VDV                16  10  2  4  41-33  32  
 5.Prialit Reutov               16   5  4  7  18-32  19  
 6.Lada Togliatti               16   5  2  9  25-38  17  
 7.Chertanovo Moskva            16   5  1 10  27-42  16  
 8.Aurora Sankt-Peterburg       16   2  1 13  14-61   7  [+]
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Victoria Belgorod            16   0  0 16   2-94   0  [+] Relegated

NB: Energiya Voronezh refused to play at highest level,
      while two runners-up were promoted.

Top scorers:

1.Olga Letyushova (Rossiyanka)    34
2.Olesya Kurochkina (Nadezhda)    17
3.Natalya Mokshanova (Rossiyanka) 14
4.Yelena Danilova (Spartak)       13
5.Darya Apanashchenko (Ryazan)    12  [Ukraine]
  Iryna Chukisava (Spartak)       12  [Belarus]
7.Natalya Barbashina (Rossiyanka) 11
  Yelena Makarenko (Chertanovo)   11
9.Ludmila Kuznetsova (Lada)        9

Other goalscorers (surnames go first):

8 goals:
Chorna Tetyana (Nadezhda)               UKR
Morozova Yelena (Rossiyanka)
Vasilyeva Lilia (Spartak)

7 goals:
Pekur Ludmyla (Nadezhda)                UKR

6 goals:
Kremlyova Olga (Rossiyanka)
Smirnova Anastasia (Chertanovo)

5 goals:
Fedchenko Galina (Aurora)      
Fomina Yelena (Spartak)      
Ghergheleji Anna (Lada)                 MDA
Petrova Olga (Rossiyanka)      
Suslova Yelena (Ryazan VDV)
Truntayeva Olesya (Nadezhda)      

4 goals:
Ivanitskaya Tatyana (Aurora)      
Kozhnikova Anna (Rossiyanka)      
Petryayeva Irina (Ryazan VDV)      
Russkikh Natalya (Prialit)      
Savchenkova Valentina (Nadezhda)      
Sochneva Yekaterina (Spartak)      
Tsidikova Svetlana (Rossiyanka)

3 goals:
Brylyova Maria (Ryazan VDV)      
Fomina Yana (Prialit)      
Khodyreva Olena (Nadezhda)              UKR
Kostraba Anna (Nadezhda)      
Lemeshko Ludmila (Ryazan VDV)      
Lisachova Yelena (Ryazan VDV)      
Poryadina Olga (Rossiyanka)      
Skotnikova Tatyana (Rossiyanka)      
Zangiyeva Svetlana (Lada)      

2 goals:
Antonova Anastasia (Prialit)      
Astafyeva Olga (Nadezhda)      
Fryshko Svitlana (Spartak)              UKR
Karasyova Olga (Spartak)      
Kazeyeva Irina (Lada)      
Nemirskaya Anna (Aurora)      
Praporshchikova Yevgeniya (Chertanovo)      
Sedakova Svetlana (Ryazan VDV)      
Shemyakina Yekaterina (Chertanovo)
Sitnikova Natalya (Lada)      
Slonova Anastasia (Nadezhda)      
Stepanenko Yekaterina (Ryazan VDV)      
Terekhova Yelena (Spartak)      
Tsybutovich Ksenia (Rossiyanka)      
Turcanu Elena (Ryazan VDV)              MDA
Vasilyeva Olga (Nadezhda)      
Verezubova Tetyana (Rossiyanka)         UKR
Zinchenko Natalia (Ryazan VDV)          UKR

1 goal:
Astapenko Anna (Spartak)      
Astashova Svyatlana (Spartak)           BLR
Denshchik Yelena (Ryazan VDV)      
Deripasko Tatyana (Aurora)      
Dmitrenko Yekaterina (Prialit)      
Drobot Maria (Lada)      
Dyachkova Maria (Rossiyanka)      
Gelbakhiani Nana (Lada)                 GEO
Ignatyeva Svetlana (Aurora)      
Isayeva Yulia (Ryazan VDV)      
Kharchenko Nadezhda (Prialit)      
Komarova Galina (Spartak)      
Kotlyarevskaya Yulia (Chertanovo)      
Kozeyeva Irina (Lada)      
Kuzminova Tatyana (Chertanovo)      
Mashina Olesya (Prialit)      
Menyailova Natalya (Victoria)      
Mikhailova Yelena (Prialit)      
Pertseva Natalya (Prialit)      
Podkholzina Svetlana (Ryazan VDV)      
Polyakova Anna (Spartak)      
Popova Yekaterina (Chertanovo)      
Priluchnaya Yulia (Aurora)      
Rabach Lina (Spartak)                   GER
Rogova Alla (Chertanovo)      
Sedova Yelena (Victoria)      
Sergiyenko Tatyana (Nadezhda)      
Seryogina Anna (Lada)      
Shmachkova Oksana (Rossiyanka)
Titova Oksana (Nadezhda)      
Zaitseva Maria (Chertanovo)      

OWN GOALS: 5
Svetlana Akimova (Aurora) for Rossiyanka
Anna Pogorelova (Victoria) for Spartak
Kristina Stakhovskaya (Aurora) for Chertanovo
Yekaterina Stepanenko (Ryazan VDV) for Nadezhda
Yelena Suslova (Ryazan VDV) for Prialit

AWARDED GOALS: 3


Cup 2006


First Round [May 3]

SKA Rostov-na-Donu [D2]    0-2 SPARTAK Moskva
  [Yelena Danilova 22, 77]
ENERGIYA Voronezh [D2]     5-0 Victoria Belgorod
  [Marina Sayenko 26, 64, Natalya Mukhina 31, Iryna Vasylyuk 58, Aleksandra Shkaranda 81]
Yeseniya Rybnoye [D2]      w/o FK RYAZAN VDV
  [Yeseniya withdrew]
Rossiyanka-2 Mosk.Ob. [D2] 0-11 LADA Togliatti
  [Larisa Savina-5, Anna Ghergheleji-2, Natalya Belonogova-2, Maria Drobot-2]
Annenki Kaluga [D2]        0-16 NADEZHDA Noginsk
Chertanovo Moskva          1-4 PRIALIT Reutov
Iskra Sankt-Peterburg [D2] 1-4 AURORA Sankt-Peterburg
Zvezda Perm [D2]           0-7 ROSSIYANKA Mosk.Obl.
  [Olga Letyushova-3, Natalya Barbashina-2, Olga Kremlyova, Tatyana Yegorova]

Quarterfinals

[Jun 25]
ROSSIYANKA Mosk.Obl. 10-1 Aurora Sankt-Peterburg
  [Maria Dyachkova, Natalya Mokshanova, Olga Petrova, Olga Poryadina, Olga Letyushova-2,
   Natalya Barbashina-2, Olga Kremlyova, Svetlana Tsidikova - Tatyana Chetchuyeva]
[Jun 26]
SPARTAK Moskva        4-0 Energiya Voronezh [D2]
  [Yelena Fomina-2, Iryna Chukisava, Svitlana Fryshko]
FK RYAZAN VDV         +/- Lada Togliatti
  [Lada withdrew]
Prialit Reutov        1-1 NADEZHDA Noginsk         [pen 2-4]

Semifinals [Jul 25, Aug 1]

ROSSIYANKA Mosk.Obl. 3-0 2-3 Nadezhda Noginsk
  [1. Svetlana Tsidikova 23, Natalya Barbashina 61, Olga Letyushova 90+2]
  [2. Olga Letyushova 46, Tatyana Skotnikova 57 -
      Oksana Titova 18, Olena Khodyreva 28, Ludmyla Pekur 76]

SPARTAK Moskva       1-1 1-0 FK Ryazan VDV
  [1. Yelena Fomina 11 - Darya Apanashchenko 27]
  [2. Lilia Vasilyeva]

  
Final [Oct 23, 28]

Spartak Moskva       0-3 1-1 ROSSIYANKA Moskovskaya Oblast
  [1.Awarded, Spartak have fielded one extra foreigner,
     the original score 2-2 cancelled]
  [2.Lina Rabach 18 - Natalya Barbashina 45]

Second leg

Rossiyanka 1-1 Spartak
[Barbashina 45 - Rabach 18]
ROS: Maria Pigaleva, Olga Poryadina (Svetlana Tsidikova 56), Ksenia Tsybutovich,
Tatyana Yegorova, Oksana Shmachkova, Tetyana Verezubova UKR (Olga Letyushova 46),
Tatyana Skotnikova, Yelena Morozova (Olga Sergayeva 63), Natalya Barbashina
(Anna Kozhnikova 82), Natalya Mokshanova, Olga Kremlyova (Kristina Anokhina 90).
SPA: Veronika Shulha UKR, Yelena Semenchenko, Aleksandra Gomozova
(Iryna Chukisava BLR 81), Valentyna Kotyk UKR, Volha Novikava BLR, Olga Karasyova
(Anna Astapenko 56), Galina Komarova (Yekaterina Sochneva 62), Yelena Fomina,
Lina Rabach GER/RUS (Marina Primak 88), Yelena Terekhova, Yelena Danilova.
Referee: Marina Mamayeva (Samara).
28.10.06. Krasnoarmeisk Stadium.




Second Level 2006


Final Table:

 1.Energiya Voronezh             10   8  2  0  49- 5  26  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zvezda-2005 Perm              10   7  1  2  30- 3  22  [+]
 3.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            10   7  0  3  58- 8  21  [+]
 4.Iskra Sankt-Peterburg         10   4  1  5  17-14  13  
 5.Rossiyanka-2 Moskovskaya Obl  10   2  0  8  11-46   6  [+]
 6.Baltia-Lokomotiv Kaliningrad  10   0  0 10   2-91   0  

NB: Energiya refused to play at highest level.
    Neva Sankt-Peterburg and Zhemchuzhina Izhevsk withdrew.
    Yeseniya Rybnoye withdrew before the start.
    Annenki Kaluga withdrew after playing 2 matches, those
      results were annulled.

Round 1 [May 10]
Energiya     41 Rossiyanka-2 [Ryabinicheva 6, Vasilyuk 10, Sayenko 25, 70 - Seretskaya 40 pen]
SKA          1-0 Zvezda       [Belikova 84]
Annenki      10 Baltia-Lokom [annulled]

Round 2 [May 13]
Energiya     1-0 Zvezda       [Mukhina 24 pen]
SKA          6-0 Rossiyanka-2 [Drobysheva-3, Karasyova-2, Belikova]
Annenki      08 Iskra        [annulled]

Round 3 [May 20]
Baltia-Lokom 112 Energiya    [Malinovskaya - Kasatkina, Mukhina-3, Vasilyuk,
                               Ryabinicheva, Shkaranda-2, Bubnova-2, Davydok, Zavadkina]
Iskra        0-2 SKA          [Minkina, Dryomova]
Zvezda       1-0 Rossiyanka-2 [Korovushkina 24]
 
Round 4 [May 23]
Baltia-Lokom 0-13 SKA         [Belikova-4, Karasyova-3, Dryomova-3, Minkina-2, own goal]
Iskra        0-0 Energiya

NB: Annenki Kaluga withdrew, all their results cancelled.

Round 5 [Jun 20]
Zvezda      10-0 Baltia-Lokom
Rossiyanka-2 0-4 Iskra
 
Round 6 
[Jun 24]
Rossiyanka-2 5-0 Baltia-Lokom
[Jun 25] 
Zvezda       1-0 Iskra        [Arkel]

Round 7 [Jul 2]
Energiya     2-1 SKA          [Sayenko-2 - Karasyova]
Baltia-Lokom 0-3 Iskra        [Chuikina, own goals-2]

Round 8 [Jul 24] 
Rossiyanka-2 1-8 Energiya     [Ziyastinova 50 - Sayenko 12, 80, Ryabinicheva 16, 40, Davydok 22, 49, Bosikova 25, 33]
Zvezda       1-0 SKA          [Guzheva]

Round 9 [Jul 27] 
Zvezda       0-0 Energiya     
Rossiyanka-2 1-11 SKA         [? - Belikova-4, Karasyova-2, Minkina-2, Dryomova, Drobysheva, own goal]
 
Round 10 [Aug 3] 
Energiya    15-0 Baltia-Lokom
SKA          51 Iskra        [Starostina, Minkina-2, N.Karasyova, Belikova - Nifantyeva]
Rossiyanka-2 0-10 Zvezda      

Round 11 [Aug 6] 
SKA         19-0 Baltia-Lokom [Belikova-4, N.Karasyova-4, Dryomova-3, Vanina-3, Minkina-2, Drobysheva-2, Shaposhnikova]
Energiya     4-1 Iskra        

Round 12 
[Jun 11]
Iskra        1-0 Rossiyanka-2
[Aug 13] 
Baltia-Lokom 0-5 Zvezda       

Round 13
[Jul 18]
Baltia-Lokom 1-3 Rossiyanka-2
[Aug 16] 
Iskra        1-2 Zvezda       
 
Round 14 [Sep 9] 
Iskra        6-0 Baltia-Lokom 
SKA          0-3 Energiya

Final Table:

 1.Energiya Voronezh             10   8  2  0  49- 5  26  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zvezda-2005 Perm              10   7  1  2  30- 3  22  [+]
 3.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            10   7  0  3  58- 8  21  [+]
 4.Iskra Sankt-Peterburg         10   4  1  5  17-14  13  
 5.Rossiyanka-2 Moskovskaya Obl  10   2  0  8  11-46   6  [+]
 6.Baltia-Lokomotiv Kaliningrad  10   0  0 10   2-91   0  

NB: Energiya refused to play at highest level.
    Neva Sankt-Peterburg and Zhemchuzhina Izhevsk withdrew.
    Yeseniya Rybnoye withdrew before the start.
    Annenki Kaluga withdrew after playing 2 matches, those
      results were annulled.


Third Level 2006


Top of Final Standings:

 1.Dana Moscow      Promoted
-----------------
 2.CSK VVS Samara
 3.Chaika Usman


2005

2007

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Source: Russian Football Union

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 5 Apr 2007

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.