Russia 2014 Women


Supreme Division
Cup
First Division

Supreme Division

SUPREME DIVISION 2014  [23rd edition]

First Stage

Table:

1.WFC Ryazan-VDV                9   5  2  2  12- 7  17  
2.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk            7   5  1  1  13- 6  16  [3-2]
3.Zvezda-2005 Perm              8   5  1  2  16- 5  16  [2-3]
4.Kubanochka Krasnodar          8   2  4  2   3- 6  10  
------------------------------------------------------
5.Rossiyanka Moskovskaya Obl.   7   2  2  3   5- 7   8  [2-0]
6.Mordovochka Saransk           9   2  2  5  11-16   8  [0-2]
7.CSP Izmailovo Moskva          6   0  0  6   4-17   0
------------------------------------------------------  
-.Chertanovo Moskva             2   0  1  1   2- 3   1  

NB: CSP Izmailovo have ceased to be on June 1. Their place was given to Chertanovo Moskva
      for the second leg, who however will play hors-concours.

Round 1 [Apr 13. Total Att: 630; Average: 210]
Mordovochka 1-3 Ryazan-VDV
  [Svetlana Zangiyeva 55 - Anna Sinyutina 8, 65, Oxana Yeremeyeva 62. Att: 150]
Zorkiy      2-0 Izmailovo
  [María Ruiz 40, Vira Dyatel 57. Att: 180]
Kubanochka  1-0 Rossiyanka
  [Yelena Matyushina 54. Missed PK: Tetyana Romanenko(Kub) 77. Att: 300]

Round 2
[Apr 19]
Mordovochka 0-0 Kubanochka      
[Apr 20]
Ryazan-VDV  0-0 Zvezda-2005
Izmailovo   0-2 Rossiyanka
  [Anastasia Akimova 18, Olesya Mashina 21]
 
Round 3 [Apr 27]
Zorkiy      1-0 Ryazan-VDV
  [María Ruiz]
Mordovochka 0-2 Zvezda-2005
  [Olha Boichenko 9, Estelle Nahi 32]
Izmailovo   1-2 Kubanochka
  [Iryna Chukisava 24 - Tetyana Romanenko 55, Amanda Brunner 73]
 
Round 4 [May 1]
Zorkiy      3-2 Zvezda-2005
  [Yekaterina Sochneva 8 pen, María Ruiz 65, Anastasia Slonova 70 -
   Estelle Nahi 14, Daryna Apanashchenko 61 pen]
Ryazan-VDV  1-0 Rossiyanka
  [Oxana Yeremeyeva 8]
Mordovochka 6-2 Izmailovo
  [Oxana Yakovishyna 36, 42, Marina Ardasheva 56, 83, 85, Yulia Korniyevets 62 -
   Anna Polyakova 60, Nelly Korovkina 76]
 
Round 5 [May 11]
Zorkiy      3-1 Mordovochka
  [Yekaterina Sochneva 16, Vira Dyatel 56, Anastasia Slonova 90 pen - Marina Ardasheva 6]
Kubanochka  0-0 Ryazan-VDV
Zvezda-2005 4-0 Rossiyanka
  [Olha Boichenko 17, 67, Lyubov Kipyatkova 45, Yekaterina Pantyukhina 62. Att: 400]
 
Round 6 [May 18]
Rossiyanka  1-1 Zorkiy
  [Olesya Mashina 87 - María Ruiz 16]
Ryazan-VDV  2-1 Izmailovo
  [Yelena Danilova 33 pen, Olga Petrova 54 - Alyona Andreyeva 64. Att: 200]
Zvezda-2005 3-0 Kubanochka
  [Yelena Suslova 46, Daryna Apanashchenko 57, Claudine Meffometou 88. Att: 800]
 
Round 7 [May 31]
Kubanochka  0-2 Zorkiy
  [Yekaterina Sochneva 3, Olesya Kurochkina 35. Att: 200]
Izmailovo   0-3 Zvezda-2005
  [Daryna Apanashchenko 14 pen, Yekaterina Pantyukhina 15, Olha Boichenko 63]
Rossiyanka  2-0 Mordovochka
  [Olesya Mashina 82, 85 pen]

Round 8
[Jun 7]
Ryazan-VDV  2-3 Mordovochka
  [Ludmyla Pekur 39, Yelena Danilova 90 -
   Yulia Korniyevets 4, 18, Svetlana Zangiyeva 55. Att: 200]
Rossiyanka  0-0 Kubanochka
[Aug 25]
Chertanovo  - Zorkiy
 
Round 9 [Jun 29]
Zvezda-2005 0-2 Ryazan-VDV  
  [Olga Petrova 47, Ludmyla Pekur 90]
Kubanochka  0-0 Mordovochka
Rossiyanka  1-1 Chertanovo
  [Marina Kiskonen 44 - Anastasia Berezina 80]
 
Round 10
[Jun 22]
Kubanochka  2-1 Chertanovo
  [Yana Chub 58, 72 - Elmira Piskunova 81.
   Missed PK: Margarita Chernomyrdina(Che) 59 (held)]
[Jul 10]
Ryazan-VDV  2-1 Zorkiy
  [Alla Lyshafai 36, Xenia Tsybutovich 90 - Nelly Korovkina 68]
Zvezda-2005 2-0 Mordovochka
  [Daryna Apanashchenko 3, Yekaterina Pantyukhina 18]
 
Table:

1.WFC Ryazan-VDV                9   5  2  2  12- 7  17  
2.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk            7   5  1  1  13- 6  16  [3-2]
3.Zvezda-2005 Perm              8   5  1  2  16- 5  16  [2-3]
4.Kubanochka Krasnodar          8   2  4  2   3- 6  10  
------------------------------------------------------
5.Rossiyanka Moskovskaya Obl.   7   2  2  3   5- 7   8  [2-0]
6.Mordovochka Saransk           9   2  2  5  11-16   8  [0-2]
7.CSP Izmailovo Moskva          6   0  0  6   4-17   0
------------------------------------------------------  
-.Chertanovo Moskva             2   0  1  1   2- 3   1  

NB: CSP Izmailovo have ceased to be on June 1. Their place was given to Chertanovo Moskva
      for the second leg, who however will play hors-concours.

Top scorers:

1.Daryna Apanashchenko (Zvezda)      4  [Ukraine]
  Marina Ardasheva (Mordovochka)     4
  Olha Boichenko (Zvezda-2005)       4  [Ukraine]
  Olesya Mashina (Rossiyanka)        4
  María Roman Ruiz (Zorkiy)          4  [Spain]
6.Yulia Korniyevets (Mordovochka)    3  [Ukraine]
  Yekaterina Pantyukhina (Zvezda)    3
  Yekaterina Sochneva (Zorkiy)       3
9.Yelena Danilova (Ryazan-VDV)       2
  Vira Dyatel (Zorkiy)               2  [Ukraine]
  Nelly Korovkina (Izmailovo/Zorkiy) 2
  Estelle Nahi (Zvezda-2005)         2  [Côte d'Ivoire]
  Ludmyla Pekur (Ryazan-VDV)         2  [Ukraine]
  Olga Petrova (Ryazan-VDV)          2
  Anna Sinyutina (Ryazan-VDV)        2
  Anastasia Slonova (Zorkiy)         2  [Moldova]
  Oxana Yakovishyna (Mordovochka)    2  [Ukraine]
  Oxana Yeremeyeva (Ryazan-VDV)      2
  Svetlana Zangiyeva (Mordovochka)   2
 
Round 11 [Aug 1]
Izmailovo   - Mordovochka
Rossiyanka  - Ryazan-VDV  
Zorkiy      - Zvezda-2005    
 
Round 12 [Aug 12]
Mordovochka - Zorkiy      
Rossiyanka  - Zvezda-2005
Ryazan-VDV  - Kubanochka     
 
Round 13 [Aug 31]
Izmailovo   - Ryazan-VDV  
Kubanochka  - Zvezda-2005
Zorkiy      - Rossiyanka     
 
Round 14 [Sep 5]
Mordovochka - Rossiyanka  
Zorkiy      - Kubanochka  
Zvezda-2005 - Izmailovo      


Cup 2014

First Round
[Apr 26]
Miras Kazan             0-2 MARIELOCHKA Yoshkar-Ola
  [I.Chunaryova 34, A.Rahmatullina 43]
CSKA Moskva             3-0 Torpedo Moskva         
[May 9]
CHERTANOVO Moskva       6-1 Savyolovskaya Moskva

Second Round
[May 15]
Rodina-66 Yekaterinburg 0-1 YENISEY Krasnoyarsk
[May 17]
Marielochka Yoshkar-Ola 0-2 FK UFA
  [D.Tretyakova 80, V.Novikova 86]
Zenit Volgograd         2-3 FOOTBALL ACADEMY Tambov
  [D.Medvedeva 40, Y.Tyurina 75 - S.Dudayeva 15, 18, A.Podshivalina 52. Att: 70]
[May 18]
CHERTANOVO Moskva       9-0 CSKA Moskva

Third Round
[May 22]
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk     0-6 ROSSIYANKA Moskovskaya Obl.
  [Olesya Mashina 7, Natalya Osipova 8, Lilyana Kostova 61 pen,
   Marina Kiskonen 85, Yekaterina Dmitrenko 88, 90. Att: 300]
[May 25]
WFK Ufa                 1-5 MORDOVOCHKA Saransk
  [Albina Ismagilova 62 - Yulia Korniyevets 23, 82, Iryna Vasylyuk 29 pen,
   Marina Ardasheva 47, 49. Att: 400]
Chertanovo Moskva       1-4 KUBANOCHKA Krasnodar
  [Margarita Chernomyrdina - Yelena Kostaryova,
   Snezhana Kemryugova, Yana Chub, Dani Pereira]
[May 27]
Football Academy Tambov 0-8 DONCHANKA Azov

Quarterfinals
[Jun 23]
KUBANOCHKA Krasnodar    +/- CSP Izmailovo Moskva
  [CSP Izmailovo have ceased to be]
Donchanka Azov          0-2 ZORKIY Krasnogorsk
  [Natalya Russkikh 27, Anastasia Slonova 39]
Rossiyanka Mosk. Obl.   0-3 WFC RYAZAN-VDV
  [Yelena Danilova 9, Anna Sinyutina 49, Yelena Terekhova 76]
[Jun 24]
Mordovochka Saransk     1-2 ZVEZDA-2005 Perm     [aet]
  [Oxana Yakovishyna 88 - Ia Andrushchak 35, Anna Sinko 114]

Semifinals [Jul 4]
Zvezda-2005 Perm        0-2 WFC RYAZAN-VDV
  [Yelena Danilova 15, Alla Lyshafai 19. Att: 700]
KUBANOCHKA Krasnodar    3-1 Zorkiy Krasnogorsk
  [Dani Pereira 24 pen, Amanda Brunner 45, 63 - Yekaterina Sochneva 90. Att: 150]

Final [Aug 7]

WFC Ryazan-VDV          - Kubanochka Krasnodar


First Division

Zone West | Zone Center-South | Zone Volga |
Zone Ural | Zone Siberia | Zone East
Final Stage


Zone West

Table:

1.Alpha-09 Kaliningrad          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
2.WFK Istra                     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
3.Moscow Youth Moskva           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
4.WFK Ivanovo                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
5.Rossiyanka School Mosk.Obl.   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]
6.Savyolovskaya Moskva          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]
7.Torpedo Moskva                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]
8.CSKA Moskva                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]

NB: State University Ivanovo have changed name to WFK Ivanovo.


Round 1
[Jun 1]
Rossiyanka Sc - Ivanovo      
Moscow Youth  - Savyolovskaya
CSKA          - Istra
[Jul 20]
Torpedo       - Alpha-09     
 
Round 2 [Jun 8]
CSKA          - Rossiyanka Sc
Savyolovskaya - Alpha-09     
Torpedo       - Ivanovo      
Istra         - Moscow Youth 
 
Round 3 [Jun 15]
Rossiyanka Sc - Moscow Youth 
Ivanovo       - Istra        
Savyolovskaya - Torpedo      
[Oct 20]
Alpha-09      - CSKA         
 
Round 4
[Jun 20]
Moscow Youth  - CSKA         
[Jun 22]
Torpedo       - Rossiyanka Sc 
Istra         - Alpha-09     
Ivanovo       - Savyolovskaya
 
Round 5
[Jun 29]
Ivanovo       - CSKA          
Torpedo       - Istra        
[Jul 2]
Rossiyanka Sc - Savyolovskaya
[Jul 6]
Alpha-09      - Moscow Youth 
 
Round 6
[Jun 12]
Moscow Youth  - Ivanovo      
[Jun 29]
Rossiyanka Sc - Alpha-09     
[Jul 2]
CSKA          - Torpedo      
[Jul 13]
Istra         - Savyolovskaya
 
Round 7
[Jun 5]
Moscow Youth  - Torpedo      
[Jul 6]
Istra         - Rossiyanka Sc
[Jul 26]
Alpha-09      - Ivanovo      
[Aug 24]
Savyolovskaya - CSKA         
 
Round 8
[Jul 1]
Ivanovo       - Moscow Youth 
[Aug 24]
Alpha-09      - Rossiyanka Sc
[Aug 27]
Torpedo       - CSKA         
[Sep 14]
Savyolovskaya - Istra        
 
Round 9
[Jul 9]
Savyolovskaya - Moscow Youth 
[Aug 31]
Ivanovo       - Rossiyanka Sc
Istra         - CSKA         
[Oct 5]
Alpha-09      - Torpedo      
 
Round 10
[Aug 27]
Moscow Youth  - Rossiyanka Sc
[Sep 21]
Istra         - Ivanovo      
Torpedo       - Savyolovskaya
CSKA          - Alpha-09     
 
Round 11
[Aug 24]
Moscow Youth  - Istra        
[Sep 28]
Rossiyanka Sc - CSKA         
Alpha-09      - Savyolovskaya
Ivanovo       - Torpedo      
 
Round 12
[Aug 20]
CSKA          - Moscow Youth 
[Sep 4]
Savyolovskaya - Ivanovo      
[Sep 6]
Alpha-09      - Istra        
[Sep 24]
Rossiyanka Sc - Torpedo      
 
Round 13
[Jul 13]
Moscow Youth  - Alpha-09     
[Oct 10]
CSKA          - Ivanovo      
[Oct 11]
Savyolovskaya - Rossiyanka Sc
[Oct 12]
Istra         - Torpedo      
 
Round 14
[Jun 8]
Torpedo       - Moscow Youth 
[Jul 27]
Ivanovo       - Alpha-09     
[Oct 15]
CSKA          - Savyolovskaya
[Oct 19]
Rossiyanka Sc - Istra        


Zone Center-South

Table:

1.Donchanka Azov                       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [-]
2.StroiUniversal Voronezh              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
3.Football Academy Tambov              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
4.Victoria Belgorod                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
5.Vivat-Volzhanka/School #14 Saratov   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
6.Zenit School Volgograd               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]
7.Kubanochka-2 Krasnodar               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]


Zone Volga
 
Table:

1.Miras Kazan               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
2.Zenit Izhevsk             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
3.Marielochka Yoshkar-Ola   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
4.CSK VVS Samara            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  


Zone Ural

Table:

1.FK Ufa                       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
2.Rodina-66 Yekaterinburg      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
3.Ural Federal Yekaterinburg   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
4.ZapSibCollege Tyumen         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  

NB: UPI-Java Yekaterinburg have changed name to Ural Federal.


Zone Siberia

Table:

1.Yenisey Krasnoyarsk    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
2.Kuzbass Kemerovo       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
3.Kristall Novosibirsk   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
4.Altay Barnaul          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  


Zone East

Table:

1.Record School Irkutsk     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
2.Arsenal Khabarovsk        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
3.Zabaykalochka Chita       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
4.Luch-Energy Vladivostok   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  



Final Stage


2013

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Sources: Russian Football Union, Women Football

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 17 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.