Russia 2016 Women


Supreme Division
Cup
First Division
Second Division

Supreme Division

SUPREME DIVISION 2016  [25th edition]
-------------------------------------

Final Table:

1.Rossiyanka Khimki     15  11  2  2  25- 9  35  Champions
2.Zvezda-2005 Perm      15   8  2  5  24-13  26  
3.WFC Ryazan-VDV        15   7  4  4  21-18  25  
4.Chertanovo Moskva     15   6  3  6  20-18  21  
5.CSKA Moskva           15   4  3  8  17-25  15  [+]
6.Kubanochka Krasnodar  15   1  2 12  13-37   5  

NB: Zorkiy Krasnogorsk have withdrawn three rounds before finish 
      due to the cut of funding, and will be disbanded.

Round 1
[Apr 29]
CSKA       1-1 Chertanovo
  [Elvira Todua 43 pen - Margarita Chernomyrdina 89 pen. Att: 100]
Kubanochka 0-2 Rossiyanka
  [Anna Cholovyaga 45, 82. Att: 150]
[Apr 30]
Ryazan-VDV 1-0 Zvezda
  [Anna Belomyttseva 57. Att: 150]
  
Round 2
[May 6]
Zvezda     3-1 CSKA
  [Daryna Apanashchenko 32 pen, Anastasia Pozdeyeva 40, 
   Ekaterina Pantyukhina 86 - Lubov Kipyatkova (Zve) 9 og. Att: 523]
[May 7]
Rossiyanka 1-0 Ryazan-VDV
  [Gabrielle Onguéné 47. Att: 200]
Chertanovo 5-2 Kubanochka
  [Margarita Chernomyrdina 7, Nadezhda Karpova 29, 61, 64, 75 - 
   Alyona Belyayeva (Che) 41 og, Näsiba Häsänova 90. Att: 50]
   
Round 3 [May 14]
Chertanovo 1-0 Zvezda
  [Nadezhda Karpova 67. Att: 100]
CSKA       0-2 Rossiyanka
  [Elena Morozova 32, 40. Att: 300]
Ryazan-VDV 5-0 Kubanochka
  [Ludmyla Pekur 25, 71, Xenia Tsybutovich 33 pen, Xenia Shakhova 83, 89. Att: 200]
  
Round 4 [May 21]
Zvezda     0-1 Rossiyanka
  [Anna Cholovyaga 57. Att: 400]
CSKA       2-1 Kubanochka
  [Vera Simanovskaya 54, Natalia Mashina 68 - Xenia Veselukha 39 pen. Att: 100]
Ryazan-VDV 2-1 Chertanovo
  [Ludmyla Pekur 47, Anna Sinyutina 90 pen - Margarita Chernomyrdina 70. Att: 100]
  
Round 5 [Jun 12]
Kubanochka 1-3 Zvezda
  [Näsiba Häsänova 16 - Daryna Apanashchenko 14, Darya Makarenko 68, Olesya Kurochkina 78. Att: 250]
Rossiyanka 3-1 Chertanovo
  [Olha Boichenko 5, Estelle Josée Nahi 21, 87 - Alyona Andreyeva 90. Att: 70]
Ryazan-VDV 1-0 CSKA
  [Nelly Korovkina 52. Att: 300]
  
Round 6
[Jun 18]
Zvezda     0-0 Ryazan-VDV
  [Att: 700]
Rossiyanka 2-0 Kubanochka
  [Gabrielle Onguéné 6, Estelle Josée Nahi 9. Att: 300]
[Jun 19]
Chertanovo 0-2 CSKA
  [Natalia Mashina 4, Olga Chernova 37. Att: 250]

Round 7 [Jun 25]
CSKA       0-3 Zvezda    
  [Olesya Kurochkina 14, 50, 80]
Ryazan-VDV 1-3 Rossiyanka
  [Anna Sinyutina 55 pen - Tia Ines Nrehy 37, 44, Gabrielle Onguéné 58]
Chertanovo 3-1 Kubanochka  
  [Margarita Chernomyrdina 26, 52, Marina Kiskonen 51 - Yana Chub 6]

Round 8 [Jul 2]
Zvezda     2-0 Chertanovo
  [Julia Korniyevets 39, Daryna Apanashchenko 59]
Rossiyanka 2-0 CSKA      
  [Tia Ines Nrehy 35, Elena Terekhova 51]
Kubanochka 1-1 Ryazan-VDV
  [Elena Kostaryova 78 - Asya Turiyeva 27]

Round 9
[Jul 9]
Rossiyanka 2-2 Zvezda  
  [Estelle Josée Nahi 17 pen, Elena Terekhova 71 pen - 
   Valentina Orlova 3 pen, Daryna Apanashchenko 87 pen]
Kubanochka 2-3 CSKA    
  [Elina Samoilova 34, Elena Porojniuc 45 - Olga Chernova 31, 
   Karina Blynskaya 57 pen, Valeria Pankratova 84]
[Jul 10]
Chertanovo 4-0 Ryazan-VDV
  [Nadezhda Karpova 23, Margarita Chernomyrdina 43, Alyona Andreyeva 70, Marina Kiskonen 90]

Round 10
[Jul 16]
Chertanovo 0-0 Rossiyanka
[Jul 17]
CSKA       3-3 Ryazan-VDV
  [Valeria Pankratova 8, Karina Blynskaya 63 pen, 84 - 
   Nelly Korovkina 15 pen, Anna Sinyutina 17, Elena Danilova 67]
[Aug 23]
Zvezda     3-1 Kubanochka
  [Julia Korniyevets 36, Ekaterina Pantyukhina 73, Daryna Apanashchenko 83 - Elena Kostaryova 16]

Round 11 [Jul 23]
Zvezda     2-0 Chertanovo
  [Valentina Orlova 39, Ekaterina Pantyukhina 56]
Kubanochka 0-0 Ryazan-VDV
CSKA       3-1 Rossiyanka
  [Anastasia Konyukhova 19, Darya Shkvara 87, Valeria Bespalikova 90 - Elena Morozova 4]

Round 12
[Jul 30]
Kubanochka 2-1 CSKA      
  [Yana Chub 47, Tatyana Cheredina 49 - Darya Yakovleva 15]
[Aug 14]
Rossiyanka 2-0 Zvezda    
  [Gabrielle Onguéné 22, 90]
Ryazan-VDV 1-2 Chertanovo
  [Julia Gordeyeva (Che) 84 og - Margarita Chernomyrdina 12, Nadezhda Karpova 53]

Round 13 [Sep 3]
Kubanochka 1-3 Zvezda    
  [Elena Kostaryova 11 - Anastasia Akimova 31, Julia Korniyevets 54, 80]
Rossiyanka 1-0 Chertanovo
  [Gabrielle Onguéné 67]
Ryazan-VDV 2-1 CSKA      
  [Anna Sinyutina 17, Anna Belomyttseva 85 - Olga Chernova 71]

Round 14 [Sep 24]
Zvezda     1-2 Ryazan-VDV
  [Daryna Apanashchenko 65 pen - Elena Danilova 46, Darya Makarenko (Zve) 65 og]
Chertanovo 0-0 CSKA      
Rossiyanka 2-0 Kubanochka
  [Xenia Kovalenko 29, Anna Kozhnikova 52]

Round 15 [Sep 30]
Zvezda     2-0 CSKA      
  [Julia Korniyevets 31, Ekaterina Pantyukhina 69]
Ryazan-VDV 2-1 Rossiyanka
  [Nelly Korovkina 22, Elena Danilova 33 - Xenia Kovalenko 41]
Kubanochka 1-2 Chertanovo
  [Näsiba Häsänova 56 - Margarita Chernomyrdina 11, Nadezhda Karpova 26]

Final Table:

1.Rossiyanka Khimki     15  11  2  2  25- 9  35  Champions
2.Zvezda-2005 Perm      15   8  2  5  24-13  26  
3.WFC Ryazan-VDV        15   7  4  4  21-18  25  
4.Chertanovo Moskva     15   6  3  6  20-18  21  
5.CSKA Moskva           15   4  3  8  17-25  15  [+]
6.Kubanochka Krasnodar  15   1  2 12  13-37   5  

NB: Zorkiy Krasnogorsk have withdrawn three rounds before finish 
      due to the cut of funding, and will be disbanded.

Top scorers:

1.Margarita Chernomyrdina (Chertanovo) 8
  Nadezhda Karpova (Chertanovo)        8
3.Daryna Apanashchenko (Zvezda-2005)   6  [Ukraine]
  Gabrielle Onguéné (Rossiyanka)       6  [Cameroon]
5.Julia Korniyevets (Zvezda-2005)      5  [Ukraine]
6.Olesya Kurochkina (Zvezda-2005)      4
  Estelle Josée Nahi (Rossiyanka)      4  [Côte d'Ivoire]
  Ekaterina Pantyukhina (Zvezda-2005)  4
  Anna Sinyutina (Ryazan-VDV)          4


Cup 2016

RUSSIAN CUP 2016
----------------

First Round

[May 29]
WFC Ufa                  1-3  UPI JAVA Yekaterinburg
  [A.Zaynutdinova 64 - A.Slautina 62, Z.Gazimova 76, 83]
Marielochka Yoshkar-Ola  0-2  TORPEDO Izhevsk
  [D.Yeryomenkova 26, S.Yeryomina 61]
[Jun 5]
Raduzhka Ivanovo         1-4  SOKOL Moskva
  [J.Velichko 72 - K.Astafurova 29, E.Shumkova 62, 82, 85]
[Jun 15]
Y Sports School Liman    0-4  ZENITH-VOLGA Volgograd
  [A.Rebrikova 25, V.Ivanova 53, S.Timonina 62, J.Chernetskaya 71]
  
Second Round

[Jun 4]
YENISEY Krasnoyarsk      1-1  Kuzbass Kemerovo                         [pen 4-2]
  [V.Zhukova 56 - M.Peshina 43]
[Jun 12]
Sokol Moskva             1-2  TORPEDO Moskva
  [E.Shumkova 86 - J.Solodovnikova 11, E.Chernyshova 74]
[Jun 14]
STC #4 Krasnodar         3-0  Olympos-Spartak Novotitarovskaya
  [M.Kovalenko 8, D.Boiko 12, 20]
[Jun 19]
Torpedo Izhevsk          0-2  UPI JAVA Yekaterinburg
  [Z.Gazimova 60 pen, 80]
[Jun 23]
Zenith-Volga Volgograd   0-2  FOOTBALL ACADEMY Tambov
  [A.Podshivalina 53, A.Zolotaryova 89]
  
Third Round

[Jun 20]
STC #4 Krasnodar         0-7  DONCHANKA Azov
  [Maria Digurova 13, 15, 25, Marina Ardasheva 47, 
   Nadezhda Khovanskaya 75, 84, Natalia Perepechina 86]
[Aug 6]
CSKA Moskva              2-1  Torpedo Moskva                               [aet]
  [Vera Simanovskaya 90, 94 - Kristina Kondrakhina 19]
UPI Java Yekaterinburg   0-8  YENISEY Krasnoyarsk
  [Valentina Zhukova 6, Ekaterina Zavadkina 20, 59, Anna Diyun 48, 
   Anastasia Morozova 51, 84, 89, Anastasia Abramenko 80]
[Aug 7]
Football Academy Tambov  1-2  CHERTANOVO Moskva
  [Anastasia Podshivalina 57 - Darya Shklyayeva 46, Nadezhda Karpova 88]
  
Quarterfinals

[Aug 28]
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk      1-3  ZVEZDA-2005 Perm
  [Valentina Zhukova 13 - Julia Korniyevets 24, 56, 
   Ekaterina Pantyukhina 56]
CSKA Moskva              1-4  ROSSIYANKA Khimki
  [Darya Yakovleva 49 - Gabrielle Onguéné 18, 61, 
   Anna Kozhnikova 34, Ekaterina Dmitrenko 73]
[Oct 6]
Donchanka Azov           0-1  KUBANOCHKA Krasnodar
  [Elena Shesternyova 85]
Chertanovo Moskva        0-1  FC RYAZAN-VDV
  [Elena Danilova 24]
  
Semifinals

[Sep 8]
ZVEZDA-2005 Perm         3-0  Rossiyanka Khimki
  [Daryna Apanashchenko 28, 32 pen, Lubov Kipyatkova 64]
[Oct 13]
KUBANOCHKA Krasnodar     1-0  FC Ryazan-VDV
  [Elina Samoilova 13]
  
FINAL [Oct 30, Izhevsk, Cupola Stadium]

ZVEZDA-2005 Perm  5-2  Kubanochka Krasnodar
  [Daryna Apanashchenko 10 pen, 23, 42, Olga Kasatkina 28, 
   Olesya Kurochkina 59 - Elena Kostaryova 60, Yana Chub 89 pen. Att: 2,100]


First Division

Zone West 1 | Zone West 2 | Zone Black Soils | 
Zone South | Zone Volga | Zone Ural |
Zone Siberia | Zone East
Final Stage


Zone West 1

Round 1
[Jun 7]
Rossiyanka-2 6-2 Moscow Youth [A.Guseva 22, 50, 75, M.Alexeyeva 49, 62, E.Mikhailova 57 - 
[Jun 18]                       M.Lapinskaya 29, J.Kozhemyakina 59]
Sokol        5-0 Ryazan-VDV-2 [E.Shumkova 45, 73 pen, 80, 84, A.Ruzina 87 pen]

Round 2
[Jul 16]
Sokol        1-0 Moscow Youth [A.Ruzina 90]
[Oct 8]
Ryazan-VDV-2 1-10 Rossiyanka-2 [E.Zubkova 36 - A.Guseva 6, 23, 25, M.Alexeyeva 10, 17, 27, 55, 
                                K.Ogarkova 22, M.Shukayeva (Rya) 60 og, O.Shcherbak 74]
Round 3
[Jun 30]
Rossiyanka-2 3-2 Sokol        [E.Nikolayeva 9, M.Alexeyeva 25, S.Yeremeyeva 37 - K.Astafurova 5, T.Konobritskaya 51]
[Aug 6]
Moscow Youth 3-1 Ryazan-VDV-2 [S.Gagarina 9, V.Nazina 37, 54 - A.Fokina 82]

Round 4
[Sep 3]
Moscow Youth 1-4 Rossiyanka-2 [O.Nikitina 67 - A.Guseva 11, 42, M.Alexeyeva 30, 38]
[Sep 10]
Ryazan-VDV-2 0-4 Sokol        [E.Shumkova 25, J.Bocharkina 54, K.Astafurova 80, L.Yashchenko 82]

Round 5
[Sep 18]
Sokol        0-2 Rossiyanka-2 [M.Alexeyeva 9, A.Guseva 44]
[Sep 24]
Ryazan-VDV-2 2-2 Moscow Youth [E.Fokina 18 pen, E.Zubkova 51 - V.Sazhnova 36 pen, A.Fomichova (Rya) 78 og]

Round 6
[Sep 26]
Moscow Youth 0-1 Sokol        [E.Shumkova 32]
[Oct 1]
Rossiyanka-2 3-1 Ryazan-VDV-2 [M.Alexeyeva 8, 37, K.Ogarkova 25 pen - T.Pankratova 54]

Final Table:

1.Rossiyanka-2 Khimki              6   6  0  0  28- 7  18  
2.Sokol Moskva                     6   4  0  2  13- 5  12  [+]
3.Moscow Youth Moskva              6   1  1  4   8-15   4  
4.WFC Ryazan-VDV-2                 6   0  1  5   5-27   1  [+]

Top scorers:

1.Maria Alexeyeva (Rossiyanka-2) 12
2.Alyona Guseva (Rossiyanka-2)    9
3.Ekaterina Shumkova (Sokol)      6


Zone West 2

Round 1
[Jun 18]
Chertanovo-2 3-0 Torpedo M    [K.Vankova 34, 35, V.Zarubina 82]
[Oct 2]
Istra        1-2 Yaroslavl    [E.Serova 73 - A.Glinskaya 15, M.Glinskaya 25]

Round 2 [Jun 26]
Yaroslavl   0-11 Chertanovo-2 [V.Dubova 12, A.Tsarenkova 35, 40, J.Fedotova 55, 66, V.Zarubina 56, 78, 
                               K.Cherkasova 60, E.Kharlampus 77, P.Organova 80, 82]
Istra        1-3 Torpedo M    [P.Pavlenko 18 - D.Kitsa 8, K.Kondrakhina 80, 90]

Round 3
[Jul 2]
Torpedo M    6-0 Yaroslavl    [K.Slashchinina 27, 46, D.Kitsa 45, 52, N.Sopelkina 53, L.Komarova 66]
[Oct 8]
Chertanovo-2 11-0 Istra       [K.Cherkasova 11, A.Tsarenkova 16, 49, 52, P.Organova 19, 23, 
                               A.Berezina 34, V.Dubova 37, 60, P.Malinovskaya 78, J.Fedotova 90]
Round 4
[Sep 11]
Yaroslavl    1-2 Istra        [A.Glinskaya 75 - L.Hamrikuliyeva 11, P.Pavlenko 33 pen]
[Oct 1]
Torpedo M    1-6 Chertanovo-2 [K.Kondrakhina 27 - K.Cherkasova 4, 45, 65, 90, D.Kuzmina 8 pen, Ya.Sheina 33]

Round 5 [Sep 17]
Chertanovo-2 6-1 Yaroslavl    [A.Berezina 9, P.Organova 34, 90, K.Cherkasova 63, 77, 
                               V.Domaryova (Yar) 68 og - A.Glinskaya 30]
Torpedo M    3-2 Istra        [K.Kondrakhina 29, N.Sopelkina 82, L.Komarova 90 - E.Serova 25, E.Nazarova 32]

Round 6 [Sep 25]
Yaroslavl    0-1 Torpedo M    [M.Kruzhkina 14]
Istra        0-8 Chertanovo-2 [D.Kuzmina 34, M.Nikitina 39 pen, V.Dubova 45, K.Cherkasova 46, 
                               O.Voloshina 68, A.Berezina 70, P.Organova 72, K.Vankova 89]

Final Table:

1.Chertanovo-2 Moskva              6   6  0  0  45- 2  18  [+]
2.Torpedo Moskva                   6   4  0  2  14-12  12  
3.WFС Istra                        6   1  0  5   6-28   3  
4.YSS #13 Yaroslavl                6   1  0  5   4-27   3  [+]

NB: WFС Ivanovo withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Kristina Cherkasova (Chertanovo-2)  9
2.Polina Organova (Chertanovo-2)      7
3.Anastasia Tsarenkova (Chertanovo-2) 5
4.Victoria Dubova (Chertanovo-2)      4
  Kristina Kondrakhina (Torpedo M)    4


Zone Black Soils

Round 1
[Jul 2]
Victoria 0-11 FootAca [A.Podshivalina 10 pen, 37, 64, A.Myagkova 13, N.Simakina 15, 32, S.Dudayeva 20, 
[Jul 3]                A.Zolotaryova 40, 66, A.Zherebyatyeva 75, O.Zybina 79]
Voronezh 4-0 Rusichi  [D.Soboleva 35, 90, J.Yermakova (Rus) 43 og, A.Brezhneva 44]

Round 2
[Jul 9]
FootAcad 2-1 Voronezh [N.Simakina 21, 87 - E.Rybina 60]
[Jul 10]
Rusichi  6-3 Victoria [O.Borzova 32, 42, D.Mityukhina 44, M.Chuyeshkova 56, 
                       A.Kostyukhina 70, 76 - V.Siverskaya 36, 54, A.Gapeyeva 87]
Round 3 [Jul 23]
FootAcad 7-0 Rusichi  [N.Simakina 30, 55, A.Podshivalina 50, 81, 90, A.Zolotaryova 57, 76]
Voronez 11-2 Victoria [D.Soboleva 9, E.Rybina 10, 51, O.Dolgikh 13, 55, A.Veryasova 18, 26, 58, 
                       V.Omelchenko 28, S.Zelenina 44, E.Sidelnikova 73 - V.Siverskaya 63 pen, 78]
Round 4
[Sep 3]
FootAca 14-0 Victoria [N.Simakina 9, 57, 72, 80, S.Dudayeva 11, A.Podshivalina 16, 17, 30, 85, 87, 
[Sep 4]                A.Zolotaryova 41, 62, T.Nazarova 43, A.Stepan 90]
Rusichi  1-2 Voronezh [M.Chuyeshkova 59 - D.Soboleva 27, A.Chirva 47]

Round 5 [Sep 17]
Victoria 2-3 Rusichi  [V.Waching 44, V.Kholodenko 64 - O.Borzova 34, 78, A.Kostyukhina 51]
Voronezh 0-2 FootAcad [N.Simakina 10, 49]

Round 6 [Sep 24]
Rusichi  3-3 FootAcad [O.Borzova 16, 31, 54 - A.Podshivalina 45, 48, N.Simakina 59 pen]
Victoria 1-2 Voronezh [V.Siverskaya 11 - E.Smirnova 78, E.Rybina 89]

Final Table:

1.Football Academy Tambov          6   5  1  0  39- 4  16  
2.Voronezh Region Selection        6   4  0  2  20- 8  12  
3.Rusichi Oryol                    6   2  1  3  13-21   7  [+]
4.Victoria Belgorod                6   0  0  6   8-47   0  

Top scorers:

1.Anastasia Podshivalina (FA Tambov) 13
  Natalia Simakina (FA Tambov)       13
3.Olga Borzova (Rusichi)              7
4.Anastasia Zolotaryova (FA Tambov)   6
5.Victoria Siverskaya (Victoria)      5


Zone South

[Jul 4]
Zenith-Volga 0-6 Donchanka    [N.Koltakova 10, 24, N.Khovanskaya 11, M.Ardasheva 12, T.Ananyeva 17, A.Khovanskaya 89]
[Jul 8]
Kubanochka-2 1-7 Donchanka    [N.Koltakova (Don) 53 og - M.Ardasheva 9, 45, 50, M.Digurova 17 pen, 
[Jul 15]                       N.Khovanskaya 44, T.Ananyeva 66, M.Kachmazova 90]
Zenith-Volga 2-3 Kubanochka-2 [A.Rebrikova 16, J.Chernetskaya 28 pen - A.Zakharova 57, 
[Jul 18]                       M.Shchepeleva 88, S.Shorokhova 89]
Donchanka    2-1 Kubanochka-2 [K.Chichkala 39, N.Perepechina 84 - D.Boiko 89 pen]
[Aug 20]
Donchanka   10-0 Zenith-Volga [E.Kinzhalova (Z-V) 9 og, J.Zapotichnaya 10, N.Koltakova 14, M.Ardasheva 34, 
[Sep 4]                        K.Chichkala 53, N.Khovanskaya 57, 58, 77, 82, T.Ananyeva 88]
Kubanochka-2 3-0 Zenith-Volga [D.Boiko 50, V.Dergousova 70, O.Tyurina 79]
[Sep 6]
Kubanochka-2 1-1 Zenith-Volga [D.Boiko 86 - A.Bloshkina 85]
[Sep 11]
Zenith-Volga 0-11 Donchanka   [K.Chichkala 7, M.Ardasheva 14, 44, N.Perepechina 21, 58, 81, 
[Sep 13]                       M.Digurova 48, 80, E.Bratko 63, T.Ananyeva 67, M.Kachmazova 78]
Donchanka    8-0 Zenith-Volga [T.Ananyeva 8, 52, J.Zapotichnaya 20, N.Perepechina 21, 61, 
[Sep 18]                       I.Galaktionova 35, M.Ardasheva 69, K.Chichkala 73]
Donchanka    3-0 Kubanochka-2 [M.Ardasheva 24, 65, N.Koltakova 41]
[Sep 25]
Zenith-Volga 0-3 Kubanochka-2 [M.Tyurina 84, 90, D.Boiko 87]
[Oct 2]
Kubanochka-2 0-2 Donchanka    [M.Ardasheva 48, E.Avkhimovich 88]

Final Table:

1.Donchanka Azov                   8   8  0  0  49- 2  24  
2.Kubanochka-2 Krasnodar           8   3  1  4  12-17  10  [+]
3.Zenith-Volga Volgograd           8   0  1  7   3-45   1  

Top scorers:

1.Marina Ardasheva (Donchanka)    11
2.Tatyana Ananyeva (Donchanka)     6
3.Nadezhda Khovanskaya (Donchanka) 6
4.Natalia Perepechina (Donchanka)  6


Zone Volga

Round 1
[Aug 6]
Zvezda-M 3-0 AL Kazan [A.Vorontsova 1, 84, O.Lisina 54]
[Aug 7]
Miras   10-1 Energy   [J.Anisimova 4, 16, 45, 62, 85, D.Zaynullina 6, D.Nasibullina 11, 
                       J.Gataullina 18, 35, X.Andryushchenko 32 - L.Kotelnikova 12]
Round 2
[Aug 14]
Energy   0-7 Zvezda-M [A.Raxmatullina 7, 28, 37, O.Lisina 14, 82, M.Maximova 33, A.Mikhailova 47]
[Aug 15]
Miras    6-0 AL Kazan [J.Anisimova 12, 78, J.Gataullina 49, A.Sabirova 55, 65, G.Mauliyeva 79]

Round 3 [Sep 3]
AL Kazan 0-11 ZvezdaM [O.Lisina 13, 23, 66, 87, M.Maksheyeva 26, 36, T.Solovyova 31, E.Timofeyeva 39, 
                       A.Zapevalova 50, A.Shakhova 74, A.Vorontsova 89]
Energy   1-6 Miras    [V.Ponomaryova 40 - J.Anisimova 4, E.Novikova 12, 59, 69, A.Yusupova 75 pen, D.Zaynullina 80]

Round 4 [Sep 17]
Energy   1-6 AL Kazan [P.Yaranova - N.Kafeyeva, A.Filina-2, S.Galiyeva, N.Safina-2]
Miras    1-2 Zvezda-M [E.Novikova 88 - O.Lisina 48, A.Raxmatullina 81]

Round 5 [Sep 24]
AL Kazan 0-0 Miras   
ZvezdaM 13-0 Energy   [E.Petukhova 7, 20 pen, 63, 75, A.Mikhailova 17, D.Seroputskaya 34, 78, M.Maksheyeva 44, 
                       A.Vorontsova 68, E.Timofeyeva 81, A.Isakova 82, T.Solovyova 89, 90]
Round 6
[Oct 1]
Zvezda-M 2-1 Miras    [T.Solovyova (pen), M.Maksheyeva - N.Yevdokimova]
[Oct 2]
AL Kazan 5-2 Energy   [A.Filina 10, R.Gaynetdinova 15, A.Andriyanova 25, 40, N.Kafeyeva 53 - S.Mikhailova 64, 79]

Final Table:

1.Zvezda-Marielochka Yoshkar-Ola   6   6  0  0  38- 2  18  
2.Miras Kazan                      6   3  1  2  24- 6  10  
3.AL Kazan                         6   2  1  3  11-23   7  [+]
4.Energy Cheboksary                6   0  0  6   5-47   0  [+]

Top scorers:

Julia Anisimova (Miras)          8
Olga Lisina (Zvezda-Marielochka) 8


Zone Ural

Round 1
[Jun 22]
Ufa      1-2 Zvezda-2 [A.Zäynetdinova 68 - S.Shishkina 42, A.Panesh 62]
[Sep 17]
Torpedo  0-0 UPI Java

Round 2
[Jul 3]
Zvezda-2 0-1 Torpedo  [N.Kosolapova 31]
[Aug 27]
Ufa      1-2 UPI Java [V.Stepanova 72 - P.Korotkikh 8, Z.Ghäzimova 76 pen]

Round 3
[Jul 9]
Torpedo  1-2 Ufa      [D.Yeryomenkova 29 - N.Semakova 15, 52]
[Aug 20]
UPI Java 0-3 Zvezda-2 [S.Shishkina-2, A.Milyayeva]

Round 4 [Sep 3]
UPI Java 1-2 Torpedo  [A.Varvashenya 37 - T.Dolmatova 44, X.Lukina 61]
Zvezda-2 2-1 Ufa      [J.Chubarova 22, I.Shomko 59 - J.Leine 45]

Round 5 [Sep 10]
Torpedo  2-1 Zvezda-2 [E.Frolova 12, 29 - S.Shishkina 89]
UPI Java 1-2 Ufa      [V.Ilchenko 10 - J.Leine 13, A.Zäynetdinova 81]

Round 6
[Sep 24]
Ufa      1-0 Torpedo  [I.Chunaryova 45]
[Oct 1]
Zvezda-1 3-0 UPI Java [Technical result]

Final Table:

1.Zvezda-2 Perm                    6   4  0  2  11- 5  12  [+]
2.Torpedo Izhevsk                  6   3  1  2   6- 5  10  
3.WFC Ufa                          6   3  0  3   8- 8   9  
4.UPI Java Yekaterinburg           6   1  1  4   4-11   4  

Top scorers:

1.Sofia Shishkina (Zvezda-2)      4
2.Ekaterina Frolova (Torpedo Izh) 2
  Julia Leine (Ufa)               2
  Nadezhda Semakova (Ufa)         2
  Alina Zäynetdinova (Ufa)        2


Zone Siberia

Round 1
[Jun 18]
Altay   0-1 Yenisey [E.Larina 64 pen]
[Sep 17]
Kuzbass 5-0 Crystal [N.Kornyushina 2, X.Krasnopyorova 4, 14, A.Grimberg 31, Y.Fomina 37]

Round 2
[Jun 19]
Altay   0-3 Yenisey [K.Xäyrullina 23, A.Abramenko 47, E.Tupikina 57]
[Sep 18]
Kuzbass 0-0 Crystal 

Round 3
[Jul 2]
Yenisey 5-0 Crystal [Anna Diyun 47, 59, 61, V.Zhukova 50, A.Odnorog (Cry) 78 og]
[Sep 6]
Altay   1-0 Record  [S.Kazantseva 85]

Round 4
[Jul 3]
Yenisey 10-0 Crystal [V.Zhukova 4 pen, 17, 30, 62, Anna Diyun 15, 43, 52, 64, A.Abramenko 21, A.Grinina 56]
[Sep 7]
Altay   1-2 Record  [M.Stepanova 45 - P.Naktorminova 63, V.Anisina 70]

Round 5
[Jul 9]
Yenisey 10-0 Record [Anna Diyun 3, 58, 59, V.Zhukova 22, 45, 48, 83, 88, V.Kozlova 47, E.Zavadkina 60]
[Jul 19]
Altay   1-0 Kuzbass [A.Trikina 48]

Round 6
[Jul 10]
Yenisey 8-0 Record  [V.Zhukova 19, 31, 75, Anna Diyun 22, 72, A.Bykova 41, A.Burtseva (Rec) 62 og, A.Belova 87]
[Jul 20]
Altay   2-1 Kuzbass [P.Snegiryova 35, A.Krakhotina 77 - M.Lychkovskaya 52]

Round 7
[Jul 13]
Kuzbass 1-4 Yenisey [E.Tikhonova 90 pen - Anna Diyun 40, 49, V.Zhukova 45, A.Morozova 68]
[Jul 16]
Record  0-0 Crystal
 
Round 8
[Jul 14]
Kuzbass 0-8 Yenisey [V.Zhukova 14, 22, 27, E.Tupikina 25, A.Bykova 40, Anast.Diyun 72, 77, A.Morozova 81]
[Jul 17]
Record  4-0 Crystal [S.Markelova 8, 55, N.Shanskaya 67, E.Povalyayeva 82]

Round 9
[Aug 18]
Kuzbass 5-0 Altay   [M.Peshina 4, 44, X.Krasnopyorova 55 pen, Y.Fomina 57, 59]
[Aug 20]
Record  0-6 Yenisey [A.Morozova 8, Anna Diyun 25, 28, 32, V.Zhukova 29, E.Tupikina 89]

Round 10
[Aug 19]
Kuzbass 3-1 Altay   [M.Lychkovskaya 40, 53, E.Maslova 87 - P.Kintikova 22]
[Aug 21]
Record  1-6 Yenisey [S.Markelova 70 - V.Zhukova 14, 57, 67, 73, E.Zavadkina 18, A.Trushkina 81]

Round 11
[Aug 27]
Altay   2-0 Crystal [A.Trikina 25, S.Kazantseva 29]
[Sep 24]
Yenisey 6-2 Kuzbass [A.Bykova 1, V.Zhukova 23, 40, 66, A.Dorofeyeva 89, M.Klimchanina 90 - K.Bakhtina 23, E.Maslova 34]

Round 12
[Aug 28]
Altay   2-0 Crystal [M.Stepanova 50, 51]
[Sep 25]
Yenisey 2-1 Kuzbass [V.Zhukova 2, A.Grinina 89 - M.Lychkovskaya 90]

Round 13
[Sep 3]
Crystal 0-4 Record  [S.Markelova 10, 77, T.Olenitskaya 28, V.Anisina 51]
[Oct 11]
Yenisey 3-1 Altay   [M.Klimchanina 22, A.Grinina 41, V.Zhukova 43 - M.Stepanova 29]

Round 14
[Sep 4]
Crystal 1-0 Record  [A.Kalinina 76]
[Oct 12]
Yenisey 5-0 Altay   [K.Xäyrullina 11, V.Kozlova 25, A.Trushkina 35, A.Dorofeyeva 64, E.Tupikina 76]

Round 15
[Sep 9]
Kuzbass 1-1 Record  [M.Peshina 16 - S.Markelova 21]
[Sep 24]
Crystal 1-2 Altay   [E.Borisova 8 - M.Stepanova 9, A.Trikina 68]

Round 16
[Sep 10]
Kuzbass 2-0 Record  [E.Tikhonova 36, 69 pen]
[Sep 25]
Crystal 1-1 Altay   [L.Harutyunyan 39 - A.Trikina 88]

Round 17 [Oct 1]
Record  0-3 Kuzbass [E.Maslova 45, X.Krasnopyorova 62, 75]
Crystal 0-4 Yenisey [D.Yuzhakova 4, K.Xäyrullina 48, V.Zhukova 65, 83]

Round 18 [Oct 2]
Record  0-3 Kuzbass [X.Krasnopyorova 8, M.Peshina 73, K.Ryabova 80]
Crystal 0-2 Yenisey [D.Yuzhakova 8, V.Zhukova 83]

Round 19 [Oct 8]
Crystal 0-2 Kuzbass [X.Krasnopyorova 9, Y.Kushch (Cry) 38 og]
Record  1-0 Altay   [S.Markelova 81]

Round 20 [Oct 9]
Crystal 0-2 Kuzbass [M.Lychkovskaya 31, M.Peshina 88]
Record  2-2 Altay   [S.Markelova 51, 58 - M.Stepanova 8, S.Kazantseva 25]

Final Table:

1.Yenisey Krasnoyarsk             16  16  0  0  83- 6  48  
2.Kuzbass Kemerovo                16   8  2  6  31-25  26  
3.Altay Barnaul                   16   6  2  8  16-28  20  
4.Record Irkutsk                  16   4  3  9  15-44  15  
5.Crystal Novosibirsk             16   1  3 12   3-45   6  [+]

Top scorers:

1.Valentina Zhukova (Yenisey)   30
2.Anna Diyun (Yenisey)          17
3.Snezhana Markelova (Record)    9
4.Xenia Krasnopyorova (Kuzbass)  7
  Margarita Stepanova (Altay)    6


Zone East

No results available.


Final Stage

QUALIFICATION PLAY-OFF

[Oct 11]
KUBANOCHKA-2 Krasnodar   +/-  Voronezh Region Selection
[Oct 15]
SOKOL Moskva             5-0  Torpedo Moskva
ROSSIYANKA-2 Khimki      1-0  WFС Istra
CHERTANOVO-2 Moskva      +/-  Moscow Youth Moskva
ARSENAL Khabarovsk       +/-  Altay Barnaul
KUZBASS Kemerovo         +/-  FEFU-Locomotive Ussuriysk
FOOTBALL ACADEMY Tambov  +/-  Zenith-Volga Volgograd
DONCHANKA Azov           +/-  Rusichi Oryol
Zvezda-Mar. Yoshkar-Ola  0-2  WFC UFA
ZVEZDA-2 Perm           16-0  AL Kazan
Miras Kazan              0-3  TORPEDO Izhevsk
YENISEY Krasnoyarsk      bye


FINAL STAGE

[Krymsk, Nov 5-13]

Group A

Round 1 [Nov 5]
Ufa          3-5 Chertanovo-2 [J.Leine 8, 33, A.Zäynetdinova 68 - K.Cherkasova 2, 41, V.Dubova 19 pen, 57, D.Kuzmina 23]
Zvezda-2     0-2 Kuzbass      [M.Peshina 70, E.Tikhonova 72 pen]
Sokol        0-5 Donchanka    [O.Lyapinkova (Sok) 14 og, K.Chichkala 17, N.Perepechina 24, 
                               A.Karandashova 33 pen, M.Digurova 54]
Round 2 [Nov 6]
Ufa          0-5 Zvezda-2     [X.Bondareva 21, S.Shishkina 30, 55, Z.Ibrahimova 39, K.Khorosheva 69]
Chertanovo-2 0-0 Donchanka
Kuzbass      1-3 Sokol        [M.Peshina 39 - L.Yashchenko 2, E.Shumkova 8, 33]

Round 3 [Nov 7]
Zvezda-2     0-0 Chertanovo-2
Sokol        0-2 Ufa          [A.Zäynetdinova 9, 80]
Donchanka    8-0 Kuzbass      [A.Khovanskaya 4, N.Perepechina 49, 78, M.Digurova 50, 
                               M.Kachmazova 65, E.Avkhimovich 67, M.Ardasheva 70, 74]
Round 4 [Nov 9]
Sokol        0-3 Chertanovo-2 [D.Kuzmina 30 pen, P.Organova 34, M.Nikitina 77]
Kuzbass      4-1 Ufa          [M.Peshina 35, K.Bakhtina 63, E.Maslova 73, A.Grimberg 76 - A.Zäynetdinova 37]
Donchanka    4-0 Zvezda-2     [N.Koltakova 31, 71, E.Avkhimovich 52, M.Ardasheva 61]

Round 5 [Nov 10]
Chertanovo-2 0-0 Kuzbass
Ufa          0-1 Donchanka    [M.Ardasheva 39]
Zvezda-2     1-1 Sokol        [S.Shishkina 36 - E.Shumkova 33]

Final Table:

1.Donchanka Azov            5   4  1  0  18- 0  13  
2.Chertanovo-2 Moskva       5   2  3  0   8- 3   9  
--------------------------------------------------
3.Kuzbass Kemerovo          5   2  1  2   7-12   7  
4.Zvezda-2 Perm             5   1  2  2   6- 7   5  
5.Sokol Moskva              5   1  1  3   4-12   4  
6.WFC Ufa                   5   1  0  4   6-15   3  
 

Group B

Round 1 [Nov 5]
Yenisey      4-0 Arsenal      [A.Bagnyuk (Ars) 19 og, Anna Diyun 48, V.Zhukova 70, M.Klimchanina 77]
Rossiyanka-2 1-0 Kubanochka-2 [E.Nikolayeva 59]
FA Tambov    0-0 Torpedo Izh

Round 2 [Nov 6]
Arsenal      1-1 Torpedo Izh  [L.Voitik 50 - E.Frolova 30]
Yenisey      7-0 Rossiyanka-2 [A.Bykova 2, A.Dorofeyeva 11, 55, Anna Diyun 22, 
                               V.Zhukova 23, M.Klimchanina 49, E.Tupikina 52]
Kubanochka-2 1-1 FA Tambov    [O.Tyurina 47 - N.Simakina 80]

Round 3 [Nov 7]
Rossiyanka-2 2-1 Arsenal      [K.Ogarkova 57, A.Guseva 80 - E.Proshina 58]
FA Tambov    0-5 Yenisey      [A.Bykova 15, V.Zhukova 27, 44, 67, A.Morozova 73]
Torpedo Izh  0-3 Kubanochka-2 [E.Shesternyova 39 pen, A.Samoilenko 69, 73]

Round 4 [Nov 9]
Arsenal      0-0 Kubanochka-2
Rossiyanka-2 0-4 FA Tambov    [A.Zolotaryova 3, A.Podshivalina 4, 19, 60]
Yenisey      3-0 Torpedo Izh  [V.Zhukova 2, 24, Anna Diyun 3]

Round 5 [Nov 10]
FA Tambov    2-1 Arsenal      [A.Podshivalina 6 pen, 53 - M.Lasoryb 42]
Torpedo Izh  0-1 Rossiyanka-2 [A.Guseva 29]
Kubanochka-2 1-2 Yenisey      [D.Boiko 43 - V.Zhukova 41, Anna Diyun 59]

Final Table:

1.Yenisey Krasnoyarsk       5   5  0  0  21- 1  15  
2.Rossiyanka-2 Khimki       5   3  0  2   4-12   9  
--------------------------------------------------
3.Football Academy Tambov   5   2  2  1   7- 7   8  
4.Kubanochka-2 Krasnodar    5   1  2  2   5- 4   5  
5.Arsenal Khabarovsk        5   0  2  3   3- 9   2  
6.Torpedo Izhevsk           5   0  2  3   1- 8   2 


PLAY-OFF

11th Place Match [Nov 12]
WFC Ufa              1-1  Torpedo Izhevsk          [pen 5-6]
  [P.Telpukhovskaya 79 - X.Lukina 73]

9th Place Match [Nov 12]
Sokol Moskva         2-0  Arsenal Khabarovsk
  [L.Voitik (Ars) 2 og, E.Shumkova 26]
  
7th Place Match [Nov 12]
Zvezda-2 Perm        0-1  Kubanochka-2 Krasnodar
  [D.Boiko 80]
  
5th Place Match [Nov 12]
Kuzbass Kemerovo     0-1  Football Academy Tambov
  [A.Zolotaryova 44]

Semifinals [Nov 12]
DONCHANKA Azov       2-0  Rossiyanka-2 Khimki
  [N.Koltakova 37, A.Khovanskaya 80]
YENISEY Krasnoyarsk  3-0  Chertanovo-2 Moskva
  [Anna Diyun 5, V.Zhukova 57, V.Kozlova 72]
  
Third Place Match [Nov 13]
Rossiyanka-2 Khimki  0-2  Chertanovo-2 Moskva
  [D.Kuzmina 49 pen, M.Nikitina 63]

FINAL [Nov 13]

DONCHANKA Azov  2-1  Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
  [Tatyana Ananyeva 10 pen, Kristina Chichkala 77 - Victoria Kozlova 26]

Donchanka Azov are First Division Champions 2016.
Both Donchanka and Yenisey are promoted to the Supreme Division.


Final Stage Top Scorers:

1.Valentina Zhukova (Yenisey)        9
2.Anna Diyun (Yenisey)               5
  Anastasia Podshivalina (FA Tambov) 5
4.Marina Ardasheva (Donchanka)       4
  Ekaterina Shumkova (Sokol)         4
  Alina Zäynetdinova (Ufa)           4


Second Division

FINAL STAGE [Krymsk, Oct 2-10]

Group A

Round 1 [Oct 2]
Prialit  0-1 SSOR #46
Sibir    0-10 Phoenix 

Round 2 [Oct 3]
SSOR #46 7-0 Sibir
Volga Ul 4-0 Prialit

Round 3 [Oct 4]
Sibir    0-10 Volga Ul
Phoenix  0-3 SSOR #46

Round 4 [Oct 6]
Volga Ul 0-2 Phoenix
Prialit 11-0 Sibir

Round 5 [Oct 7]
Phoenix  3-1 Prialit
SSOR #46 2-0 Volga Ul

Final Table:

1.SSOR #46 Moskva           4   4  0  0  13- 0  12  
2.Phoenix Sankt-Peterburg   4   3  0  1  15- 4   9  
--------------------------------------------------
3.Volga Ulyanovsk           4   2  0  2  14- 4   6  
4.Prialit Reutov            4   1  0  3  12- 8   3  
5.Sibir Novosibirsk         4   0  0  4   0-38   0  

Group B

Round 1 [Oct 2]
Dinamo Kir  1-9 Sparta     
SYSSOR #11  1-3 YSFS Gubkin

Round 2 [Oct 3]
Sparta      8-0 SYSSOR #11
Donchanka-2 4-0 Dinamo Kir

Round 3 [Oct 4]
SYSSOR #11  0-4 Donchanka-2
YSFS Gubkin 0-3 Sparta

Round 4 [Oct 6]
Donchanka-2 2-0 YSFS Gubkin
Dinamo Kir  0-2 SYSSOR #11

Round 5 [Oct 7]
YSFS Gubkin 4-1 Dinamo Kir
Sparta      3-0 Donchanka-2

Final Table:

1.Sparta Moskva             4   4  0  0  23- 1  12  
2.Donchanka-2 Azov          4   3  0  1  10- 3   9  
--------------------------------------------------
3.YSFS Gubkin               4   2  0  2   7- 7   6  
4.SYSSOR #11 Samara         4   1  0  3   3-15   3  
5.Dinamo Kirov              4   0  0  4   2-19   0  


PLAY-OFF

For 9th Place [Oct 9]
Sibir Novosibirsk  1-3  Dinamo Kirov

For 7th Place [Oct 9]
Prialit Reutov     4-2  SYSSOR #11 Samara

For 5th Place [Oct 9]
Volga Ulyanovsk    3-1  YSFS Gubkin

Semifinals [Oct 9]
SSOR #46 Moskva    2-1  Donchanka-2 Azov
SPARTA Moskva      4-1  Phoenix Sankt-Peterburg

For 3rd Place [Oct 10]
Donchanka-2 Azov   0-0  Phoenix Sankt-Peterburg  [pen 2-3]

FINAL [Oct 10]

SSOR #46 Moskva  2-5  SPARTA Moskva

Sparta Moskva are Second Division Champions 2016.


2015

2017

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Sources: Russian Football Union, Women Football

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 14 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2017/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.