Russian Women's Second Level Championships All-Time Table

1992 - 2020
                                                S   GP    W   D   L   GF-  GA  Pts  %pts   Av. Goals   Best place

  1.Kuzbass                  Kemerovo          13  222  119  40  63  420- 248  397  59.6%  1.89-1.12   4 [08,09,15,18-20]
  2.Yenisey                  Krasnoyarsk       10  158  116  17  25  505- 121  365  77.0%  3.20-0.77   1 [14]
  3.ORA #2                   Zvenigorod        12  173  106  25  42  472- 203  343  66.1%  2.73-1.17   1 [08]
  4.Donchanka                Novoshakhtinsk    10  151  105  16  30  556- 142  331  73.1%  3.68-0.94   1 [15,16,19]
  5.Zvezda-2                 Perm              10  152   92  20  40  337- 142  296  64.9%  2.22-0.93   3 [20]
  6.Iskra                    Sankt-Peterburg   13  190   89  27  74  337- 257  294  51.6%  1.77-1.35   1 [94]
  7.WFC Ufa                  Ufa               13  192   86  31  75  368- 278  289  50.2%  1.92-1.45   2 [94]
  8.Football Academy         Tambov            12  182   86  23  73  491- 352  281  51.5%  2.70-1.93   2 [19]
  9.Chertanovo               Moskva             6  113   84  19  10  424-  89  271  79.9%  3.75-0.79   1 [11-13]
 10.WFC Krasnodar-2          Krasnodar         10  135   81  19  35  402- 153  262  64.7%  2.98-1.13   1 [18,20]
 11.Baykal                   Irkutsk           13  197   74  30  93  318- 363  252  42.6%  1.61-1.84   4 [12]
 12.Irtysh                   Omsk               5  112   66  14  32  240- 110  212  63.1%  2.14-0.98   3 [09]
 13.Rus †                    Moskva             7  106   63  17  26  291- 127  206  64.8%  2.75-1.20   1 [98,00]
 14.Voronezh Region †        Voronezh           7   98   62  17  19  283- 113  203  69.0%  2.89-1.15   4 [13]
 15.Arsenal †                Khabarovsk         8  105   62  14  29  249- 107  200  63.5%  2.37-1.02   3 [12]
 16.Chertanovo-2             Moskva             6   83   53  15  15  247-  73  174  69.9%  2.98-0.88   2 [18]
 17.Annenki †                Kaluga             6   86   52  15  19  239-  85  171  66.3%  2.78-0.99   1 [92,01,02]
 18.Miras                    Kazan             15  157   48  26  83  187- 308  170  36.1%  1.19-1.96   8 [19]
 19.Victoria                 Belgorod          21  240   52  14 174  266-1064  170  23.6%  1.11-4.43   2 [05]
 20.Torpedo                  Izhevsk           11  132   47  26  59  172- 213  167  42.2%  1.30-1.61   2 [17]
 21.Kubanochka               Krasnodar          4   67   49   9   9  232-  34  156  77.6%  3.46-0.51   1 [95,09]
 22.Krylya Sovetov           Samara             7   80   42  16  22  189-  82  142  59.2%  2.36-1.03   7 [10,11]
 23.Lada †                   Togliatti          3   61   41   8  12  162-  33  131  71.6%  2.66-0.54   2 [93,08]
 24.Energy †                 Voronezh           4   50   38   5   7  192-  41  119  79.3%  3.84-0.82   1 [05-07]
 25.Alpha-09 †               Kaliningrad        4   66   35  10  21  117-  69  115  58.1%  1.77-1.05   8 [12]
 26.ZapSibCollege            Tyumen             7  106   35   9  62  154- 324  114  35.8%  1.45-3.06   8 [08]
 27.Nadezhda †               Noginsk            4   56   34   7  15  164-  71  109  64.9%  2.93-1.27   1 [03]
 28.Söyembikä-Zilant †       Zelenodolsk        3   59   31  16  12  103-  56  109  61.6%  1.75-0.95   3 [93,94]
 29.Victoria-ZAP †           Stavropol          4   74   29  19  26   80-  68  106  47.7%  1.08-0.92   5 [95]
 30.OryolSU Rusichi          Oryol              8   88   33   6  49  155- 199  105  39.8%  1.76-2.26   13 [10,13,19]
 31.Altay                    Barnaul           10  119   29  15  75  143- 350  102  28.6%  1.20-2.94   11 [19]
 32.Sverdlovsk Region        Yekaterinburg      8   94   29  11  54  144- 208   98  34.8%  1.53-2.21   4 [14]
 33.WFC Ryazan-VDV-2         Ryazan             8   88   28  11  49  137- 220   95  36.0%  1.56-2.50   6 [19]
 34.WFC Istra †              Istra              7   94   29   8  57  119- 230   95  33.7%  1.27-2.45   8 [15]
 35.Zvezda-Marielochka       Yoshkar-Ola        6   66   27  11  28  125- 105   92  46.5%  1.89-1.59   6 [12]
 36.Fortuna                  Yekaterinburg      4   75   28   8  39  106- 155   92  40.9%  1.41-2.07   5 [08]
 37.Moscow Youth             Moskva             8   96   27   9  60  164- 314   90  31.3%  1.71-3.27   17 [15,19]
 38.Zorkiy-2 †               Krasnogorsk        2   36   26   6   4  122-  26   84  77.8%  3.39-0.72   13 [11]
 39.Volna †                  Nizhniy Novgorod   3   57   24  12  21   88-  96   84  49.1%  1.54-1.68   5 [94]
 40.Textilshchik †           Ramenskoe          3   43   26   5  12  120-  46   83  64.3%  2.79-1.07   1 [97]
 41.Crystal-Siberia          Novosibirsk        8  104   18  16  70   92- 296   70  22.4%  0.88-2.85   9 [17]
 42.Vivat-Volzhanka †        Saratov            5   58   20   8  30   76- 126   68  39.1%  1.31-2.17   17 [13]
 43.Olymp †                  Stary Oskol        3   46   21   4  21  105-  91   67  48.6%  2.28-1.98   11 [11]
 44.Luch-Energy †            Vladivostok        7   71   22   1  48   99- 180   67  31.5%  1.39-2.54   10 [09]
 45.Donchanka-2 †            Azov               2   27   20   2   5   95-  24   62  76.5%  3.52-0.89   6 [17]
 46.Vologzhanka †            Vologda            5   64   19   4  41   84- 144   61  31.8%  1.31-2.25   3 [98]
 47.Prialit                  Reutov             3   38   18   5  15   62-  58   59  51.8%  1.63-1.53   2 [02,04]
 48.Mordovia †               Saransk            2   44   17   7  20   91-  50   58  43.9%  2.07-1.14   3 [10]
 49.Nike †                   Nizhniy Novgorod   2   26   19   0   7   69-  29   57  73.1%  2.65-1.12   2 [03]
 50.Zorkiy †                 Krasnogorsk        1   21   18   1   2   63-  11   55  87.3%  3.00-0.52   1 [10]
 51.CMW †                    Pyatigorsk         2   28   16   7   5   58-  19   55  65.5%  2.07-0.68   1 [96]
 52.Neva †                   Sankt-Peterburg    2   30   17   3  10   63-  33   54  60.0%  2.10-1.10   3 [03,04]
 53.Oka †                    Kashira            2   45   16   6  23   38-  65   54  40.0%  0.84-1.44   8 [92]
 54.Chaika-Yantar †          Usman              4   54   16   4  34   69- 149   52  32.1%  1.28-2.76   19 [09]
 55.Nadezhda †               Voskresensk        3   56   13  11  32   42-  93   50  29.8%  0.75-1.66   7 [94]
 56.Sokol                    Moskva             2   25   14   5   6   49-  26   47  62.7%  1.96-1.04   9 [16]
 57.MCEI †                   Moskva             2   44   11  13  20   44-  69   46  34.8%  1.00-1.57   5 [93]
 58.Russia †                 Khotkovo           1   25   14   3   8   32-  26   45  60.0%  1.28-1.04   3 [92]
 59.KamAZ †                  Naber. Chelny      1   18   14   2   2   51-  11   44  81.5%  2.83-0.61   2 [95]
 60.Snezhana †               Lyubertsy          1   20   13   5   2   38-  07   44  73.3%  1.90-0.35   1 [93]
 61.Mordovochka-2 †          Saransk            2   24   13   5   6   51-  23   44  61.1%  2.13-0.96   16 [11]
 62.Katyusha †               Moskva             4   48   14   2  32   60- 160   44  30.6%  1.25-3.33   4 [98,99]
 63.Rodina-66 †              Yekaterinburg      2   38   14   1  23   62-  75   43  37.7%  1.63-1.97   5 [13]
 64.Dolgie Prudy †           Dolgoprudny        2   24   13   3   8   51-  29   42  58.3%  2.13-1.21   12 [09]
 65.STC Izmailovo-2 †        Moskva             2   28   13   2  13   67-  48   41  48.8%  2.39-1.71   16 [12]
 66.Yenisey-2                Krasnoyarsk        2   32   10  10  12   50-  56   40  41.7%  1.56-1.75   9 [18]
 67.Yesenia †                Rybnoe             6   72   11   7  54   54- 299   40  18.5%  0.75-4.15   3 [01]
 68.Sparta Sviblovo          Moskva             1   18   12   3   3   77-  19   39  72.2%  4.28-1.06   1 [17]
 69.Energy †                 Cheboksary         2   24   13   0  11   64-  62   39  54.2%  2.67-2.58   1 [99]
 70.Don-Tex †                Shakhty            2   30   11   6  13   47-  58   39  43.3%  1.57-1.93   3 [99]
 71.Torpedo                  Moskva             4   41   11   6  24   60- 138   39  31.7%  1.46-3.37   10 [15]
 72.Savyolovskaya †          Moskva             1   19   12   1   6   48-  32   37  64.9%  2.53-1.68   7 [14]
 73.ORA †                    Serebr. Prudy      2   24   11   4   9   58-  40   37  51.4%  2.42-1.67   14 [10]
 74.WFC Chita                Chita              7   63   10   6  47   49- 175   36  19.0%  0.78-2.78   10 [20]
 75.Anna                     Novovoronezh       2   28   10   5  13   32-  37   35  41.7%  1.14-1.32   4 [96]
 76.Baltia-Locomotive        Kaliningrad        6   62   10   3  49   40- 292   33  17.7%  0.65-4.71   4 [01]
 77.Alma QTJ [KAZ] †         Almati             1   12   10   0   2   63-  07   30  83.3%  5.25-0.58   1 [04]
 78.Diana †                  Moskva             1   12    9   2   1   29-  08   29  80.6%  2.42-0.67   2 [98]
 79.Aurora                   Sankt-Peterburg    1   14    9   2   3   51-  09   29  69.0%  3.64-0.64   3 [05]
 80.Lokomotiv                Moskva             1   20    8   5   7   25-  18   29  48.3%  1.25-0.90   4 [93]
 81.Zenith-Volga †           Volgograd          3   29    7   4  18   75- 103   25  28.7%  2.59-3.55   14 [15]
 82.Juno                     Rostov-na-Donu     2   15    8   0   7   69-  39   24  53.3%  4.60-2.60   3 [06]
 83.Commodore †              Fryazino           1   25    6   6  13   25-  37   24  32.0%  1.00-1.48   9 [92]
 84.WFC Pechersk †           Pechersk           2   30    7   2  21   38- 105   23  25.6%  1.27-3.50   11 [12]
 85.Marsel                   Ryazan             1   10    7   1   2   38-  06   22  73.3%  3.80-0.60   2 [96]
 86.Zvezda-2005              Perm               1   10    7   1   2   30-  03   22  73.3%  3.00-0.30   2 [06]
 87.Dana †                   Moskva             2   29    6   4  19   44-  75   22  25.3%  1.52-2.59   7 [07]
 88.Sibiryachka-KSPU         Krasnoyarsk        2   18    5   4   9   23-  24   19  35.2%  1.28-1.33   14 [08]
 89.Volga                    Ulyanovsk          3   28    6   1  21   51- 103   19  22.6%  1.82-3.68   19 [20]
 90.Kaluzhanochka †          Kaluga             2   32    6   1  25   32- 113   19  19.8%  1.00-3.53   26 [10]
 91.EcoStrom                 Sergiyev Posad     1   15    5   2   8   25-  28   17  37.8%  1.67-1.87   12 [08]
 92.Steel YSS #3             Gubkin             3   40    5   2  33   39- 171   17  14.2%  0.98-4.28   15 [18]
 93.Pobeda                   Novorossiysk       1   12    5   1   6   24-  38   16  44.4%  2.00-3.17   8 [20]
 94.CSK VVS-2 †              Samara             1   18    3   6   9   19-  55   15  27.8%  1.06-3.06   8 [95]
 95.Chelsea †                Moskva             1   12    4   2   6   22-  39   14  38.9%  1.83-3.25   15 [17]
 96.WFC Ivanovo              Ivanovo            8  107    4   2 101   61- 616   14  04.4%  0.57-5.76   19 [15]
 97.Magnolia                 Novotitarovskaya   1   06    4   0   2   17-  10   12  66.7%  2.83-1.67   13 [20]
 98.Tom                      Tomsk              2   18    3   2  13   13-  82   11  20.4%  0.72-4.56   15 [20]
 99.CSKA                     Moskva             1   14    3   1  10    7-  30   10  23.8%  0.50-2.14   24 [14]
100.Zenit-2                  Sankt-Peterburg    1   05    3   0   2    3-  05    9  60.0%  0.60-1.00   11 [20]
101.Podolchanka              Podolsk            1   08    3   0   5   20-  18    9  37.5%  2.50-2.25   12 [19]
102.YSS #13                  Yaroslavl          1   11    1   5   5    4-  27    8  24.2%  0.36-2.45   26 [16]
103.CSKA-2                   Moskva             1   06    2   1   3    8-  08    7  38.9%  1.33-1.33   20 [20]
104.AL †                     Kazan              1   07    2   1   4   11-  39    7  33.3%  1.57-5.57   19 [16]
105.Volna †                  Sankt-Peterburg    1   08    2   1   5    6-  22    7  29.2%  0.75-2.75   14 [92]
106.Atoris †                 Moskva             1   25    1   4  20   13-  98    7  09.3%  0.52-3.92   13 [92]
107.Steel-Kuryanochka        Kursk              1   06    2   0   4    6-  18    6  33.3%  1.00-3.00   18 [20]
108.Sports School #6         Ulan-Ude           1   05    1   1   3    2-  15    4  26.7%  0.40-3.00   25 [20]
109.Fakel                    Voronezh           1   06    1   0   5    4-  28    3  16.7%  0.67-4.67   22 [20]
110.Sakhalinochka            Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  1   06    0   2   4    3-  12    2  11.1%  0.50-2.00   23 [20]
111.Russian Youth †          Orenburg           1   18    0   1  17    3-  59    1  01.9%  0.17-3.28   10 [95]
112.Lokomotiv-Molniya        Moskva             1   04    0   0   4    2-  11    0  00.0%  0.50-2.75   27 [20]
113.Alektan †                Moskva             1   06    0   0   6    0-  43    0  00.0%  0.00-7.17   19 [18]
114.Vakhitov District YSS †  Kazan              1   08    0   0   8    4-  28    0  00.0%  0.50-3.50   21 [17]
115.Mega †                   Megion             1   19    0   0  19    0-  67    0  00.0%  0.00-3.53   19 [08]
116.Buzuluchanka †           Buzuluk            2   22    0   0  22    7- 108    0  00.0%  0.32-4.91   25 [09]
117.Hakasochka †             Abakan             1   06    0   0   6    1-  25    0  00.0%  0.17-4.17   24 [09]
118.Locomotive-FEFU †        Ussuriysk          1   08    0   0   8    3-  55    0  00.0%  0.38-6.88   22 [15]

[S]easons; [G]ames [P]layed; [W]ins; [D]raws; [L]osses; [G]oals [F]or; [G]oals [A]gainst
[Pts] Points; [%pts] Percentage of points earned out of points possible; [Av. Goals] Average goals for/against

Former club names:

       Anna (Novovoronezh) - Sport Voronezh
       Annenki (Kaluga) - Kaluzhanka
       Baltia-Locomotive (Kaliningrad) - Baltia
       Baykal (Irkutsk) - Irkutsk Region Selection, Record
       Chaika-Yantar (Usman) - Chaika
       WFC Chita - Zabaykalochka
       Crystal-Siberia (Novosibirsk) - Crystal
       Donchanka (Novoshakhtinsk) - Don; Previously also represented Azov
       Don-Tex (Shakhty) - Niva Kamenolomni
       Energy (Cheboksary) - Volzhanka
       Football Academy (Tambov) - TSU
       Iskra (Sankt-Peterburg) - Cyclone, Sila; Previously also represented Gatchina
       WFC Ivanovo - Textilshchitsa, State University
       Juno (Rostov-na-Donu) - SKA
       Katyusha (Moskva) - Katyusha-Spartak
       WFC Krasnodar-2 - Kubanochka-2
       Krylya Sovetov (Samara) - CSK VVS
       Kubanochka (Krasnodar) - Kubanochka SYSOR
       Luch-Energy (Vladivostok) - Legion 25
       Marsel (Ryazan) - VDV, Ryazan TNK
       Miras (Kazan) - WFC Kazan, Nike, Sports School #14
       MCEI (Moskva) - MCEI-Bina
       Mordovia (Saransk) - Krylya Sovetov, Mordovochka
       Nadezhda (Noginsk) - Nadezhda-Gudok; Previously also represented Krasnoarmeisk
       Olymp (Stary Oskol) - Olymp-Spartak
       ORA (Serebr. Prudy) - Vyatich ORA Uzunovo
       ORA #2 (Zvenigorod) - ORA Rossiyanka, Rossiyanka-2; Previously also represented Krasnoarmeisk and Khimki
       OryolSU Rusichi (Oryol) - OryolSU, Rusichi, CPRF Rusichi
       Rodina-66 (Yekaterinburg) - Themis
       Rus (Moskva) - Rus-Chertanovo
       Russia (Khotkovo) - Energy
       WFC Ryazan-VDV-2 - Ryazanochka
       Sibiryachka-KSPU (Krasnoyarsk) - Locomotive
       Söyembikä-Zilant (Zelenodolsk) - Söyembikä
       STC Izmailovo-2 (Moskva) - SSHS Izmailovo-2
       Steel YSS #3 (Gubkin) - YSS
       Sverdlovsk Region (Yekaterinburg) - USTU-UPI, Ural, UPI Java, UrFU
       Torpedo (Izhevsk) - Zhemchuzhina, Zenit
       WFC Ufa - Idel, SYSOR #10, Agidel
       Victoria-ZAP (Stavropol) - Victoria
       Volga (Ulyanovsk) - Volga-Neftyanik
       Voronezh Region (Voronezh) - SSHS, Sports School, Energy-2, StroiUniversal
       Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk) - Sibiryachka-Energy, Polytechnic, SFU-MasterFibre, Sibiryachka
       Yesenia (Rybnoe) - Yesenia-SFAT
       Zenith-Volga (Volgograd) - Zenith
       Zvezda-Marielochka (Yoshkar-Ola) - Marielochka

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 21 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.