Russia 2001

First Level

Final Table: 

 1.Spartak Moskva              30  17  9  4  56-30  60  Champions 
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva            30  16  8  6  53-24  56  Champions' League [2 1 1 0 5-1 4]
 3.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       30  16  8  6  52-35  56  UEFA Cup          [2 0 1 1 1-5 1]
 4.Torpedo Moskva              30  15  7  8  53-42  52  
 5.Krylya Sovetov Samara       30  14  7  9  38-23  49  
 6.Saturn Moskovskaya oblast   30  13  8  9  45-22  47  [*]  
 7.CSKA Moskva                 30  12 11  7  39-30  47  
 8.Sokol Saratov               30  12  5 13  31-42  41  [+] 
 9.Dinamo Moskva               30  10  8 12  43-51  38  
10.Rotor Volgograd             30   8  8 14  38-42  32  [4 3 0 1 7-4 9]
11.Alania Vladikavkaz          30   8  8 14  31-47  32  [4 2 0 2 6-7 6]
12.Rostselmash Rostov-na-Donu  30   8  8 14  29-43  32  [4 1 0 3 4-6 3]
13.Anzhi Makhachkala           30   7 11 12  28-34  32  
14.Torpedo-ZIL Moskva          30   7 10 13  22-35  31  [+] 
------------------------------------------------------ 
15.Fakel Voronezh              30   8  4 18  30-53  28  Relegated  
16.Chernomorets Novorossiysk   30   5  8 17  19-54  23  Relegated 

[+] clubs promoted from First Division 
[*] represent the whole Moscow region though play home matches in 
    Ramenskoye (50 km from Moscow).  
 
Round 1 
[Mar 10] 
Chernomorets 2-0 CSKA         [S.Snytko 5, O.Pryzetko 36] 
Spartak      0-0 Sokol 
Rotor        0-0 Zenit 
Rostselmash  0-0 Lokomotiv 
Torpedo-ZIL  1-1 Anzhi        [V.Lebed' 52 - N.Sirkhayev 6] 
Saturn       1-0 Alania       [S.Rogaciov 13] 
Fakel        2-2 Torpedo      [V.Shmarov 16 pen, E.Baltrushevich 77 pen - V.Kamol'tsev 53, 
                               D.Vyaz'mikin 65. Missed PK: A.Gashkin(T) 12] 
[Mar 11] 
Dinamo       0-1 Krylya Sov   [K.Dokhoyan 46. Missed PK: R.Gusev(D) 25] 

Round 2 
[Mar 17] 
Torpedo      1-1 Dinamo       [A.Gashkin 35 pen - D.Bulykin 15] 
Alania       0-1 Fakel        [E.Baltrushevich 6] 
Anzhi        1-1 Saturn       [B.Budunov 78 - A.Dzamikhov 83] 
Lokomotiv    1-0 Torpedo-ZIL  [V.Maminov 44] 
Zenit        3-1 Rostselmash  [Ye.Tarasov 10, 58, M.Demenko 15 - A.Bessmertny 59] 
Sokol        1-0 Rotor        [A.Fed'kov 11] 
CSKA         0-3 Krylya Sov   [A.Tikhonov 14, Angelo 47, R.Bulatov(CSKA) 52 og] 
[Mar 18] 
Chernomorets 1-2 Spartak      [A.Tlisov 56 - M.Kalynychenko 37, V.Bulatov 85] 

Round 3 
[Mar 31] 
Spartak      1-0 CSKA         [V.Baranov 33] 
Rotor        3-0 Chernomorets [V.Yesipov 20, 56, A.Zernov 23] 
Rostselmash  1-2 Sokol        [R.Adamov 19 - V.Samoylov 58, A.Fed'kov 62 pen] 
Saturn       0-0 Lokomotiv 
Fakel        0-1 Anzhi        [B.Budunov 51] 
Dinamo       2-0 Alania       [D.Bulykin 26, D.Zutautas 74] 
Krylya Sov   3-0 Torpedo      [Angelo 3, 64, 72] 
[Apr 1] 
Torpedo-ZIL  0-2 Zenit        [A.Gorshkov 56, O.Spivak 87] 

Round 4 
[Apr 6] 
CSKA         0-1 Torpedo      [A.Gashkin 29 pen] 
[Apr 7] 
Chernomorets 1-1 Rostselmash  [A.Berezutskiy 57 - R.Adamov 39] 
Spartak      1-0 Rotor        [M.Kalynychenko 14] 
Alania       0-1 Krylya Sov   [M.Kasimov 26] 
Anzhi        1-0 Dinamo       [R.Agalarov 75] 
Lokomotiv    1-0 Fakel        [Z.Janashia 55] 
Zenit        2-1 Saturn       [Ye.Tarasov 30, M.Demenko 42 - S.Rogaciov 49 pen] 
Sokol        1-0 Torpedo-ZIL  [M.Nikitin 90] 

Round 5 
[Apr 13] 
Torpedo-ZIL  2-0 Chernomorets [S.Mikalajunas 60, M.Radojcic 85] 
[Apr 14] 
Rotor        1-1 CSKA         [V.Yesipov 3 pen - A.Borzenkov(R) 37 og] 
Rostselmash  0-1 Spartak      [D.Parfyonov 72 pen] 
Saturn       1-2 Sokol        [V.Kechinov 33 - M.Nikitin 45, V.Samoylov 63] 
Fakel        1-2 Zenit        [G.Gurbanov 32 pen - H.Popovych 11, A.Arshavin 42] 
Dinamo       1-2 Lokomotiv    [V.Grishin 29 - D.Los'kov 61, M.Buznikin 76] 
Krylya Sov   0-0 Anzhi        [Saved PK: M.Kasimov(KS) 11] 
Torpedo      0-1 Alania       [R.Bitarov 84] 

Round 6 [Apr 18] 
Chernomorets 0-3 Saturn       [V.Kechinov 29, 70, S.Rogaciov 31] 
Spartak      1-1 Torpedo-ZIL  [N.Pisarev 85 - V.Klimov 89] 
Rotor        1-0 Rostselmash  [R.Pavlyuchenko 7] 
Anzhi        0-1 Torpedo      [V.Litvinov 7. Missed PK: A.Gashkin(T) 62] 
Lokomotiv    1-2 Krylya Sov   [D.Los'kov 31 pen - Angelo 29, A.Konovalov 87] 
Zenit        2-1 Dinamo       [S.Vasyanovich 63, H.Popovych 68 pen - D.Bulykin 89] 
Sokol        2-1 Fakel        [A.Fed'kov 15, H.Orbu 59 - I.Degtyaryov 26] 
CSKA         3-0 Alania       [O.Kornaukhov 29 pen, 62 pen, S.Lysenko 73] 

Round 7 
[Apr 28] 
Rostselmash  0-1 CSKA         [S.Semak 71] 
Saturn       3-0 Spartak      [V.Kechinov 12, 42, A.Sosnovschii 26] 
Fakel        0-1 Chernomorets [E.Baltrushevich(F) 33 og] 
Dinamo       1-1 Sokol        [P.Bystrov 38 - V.Fedotov 67] 
Krylya Sov   1-0 Zenit        [A.Konovalov 37] 
Torpedo      1-1 Lokomotiv    [V.Leonchenko 8 pen - D.Los'kov 45] 
Alania       2-1 Anzhi        [I.Tarlouski 85, V.Bestayev 87 - N.Sirkhayev 53] 
[Apr 29] 
Torpedo-ZIL  3-2 Rotor        [B.Ajinjal 7 pen, V.Leonov 45, A.Gryazin 87 - N.Olenikov 4, 
                               R.Pavlyuchenko 82] 

Round 8 
[May 5] 
Chernomorets 1-1 Dinamo       [S.Snytko 25 pen - A.Khazov 83] 
Spartak      3-0 Fakel        [A.Shirko 62, O.Hranovs'ky 66, Ye.Titov 77] 
Rotor        1-0 Saturn       [N.Olenikov 66. Missed PK: V.Yesipov(R) 80] 
Rostselmash  1-0 Torpedo-ZIL  [D.Kirichenko 43] 
Lokomotiv    3-1 Alania       [R.Pimenov 76, D.Los'kov 82 pen, J.Obiorah 89 - 
                               A.Pagayev 41] 
Zenit        0-3 Torpedo      [A.Lukhvich 12, D.Vyaz'mikin 38, 80] 
Sokol        1-0 Krylya Sov   [A.Fed'kov 70] 
[May 6] 
CSKA         1-0 Anzhi        [D.Popov 89] 

Round 9 
[May 12] 
Saturn       0-1 Rostselmash  [R.Adamov 1] 
Fakel        3-1 Rotor        [V.Shmarov 14, R.Arlouski 69, A.Shchyogolev 90 - M.Mysin 74] 
Dinamo       1-1 Spartak      [S.Gogniyev 8 - A.Shirko 28] 
Krylya Sov   0-0 Chernomorets 
Torpedo      6-2 Sokol        [M.Aristarkhov 26, D.Vyaz'mikin 27, 48, 62, A.Lukhvich 64, 
                               V.Kamol'tsev 87 - A.Fed'kov 65, A.Zhidkov 67] 
Alania       2-0 Zenit        [A.Kusov 5, J.Bazayev 22] 
Anzhi        1-0 Lokomotiv    [P.Randjelovic 70] 
[May 13] 
Torpedo-ZIL  0-2 CSKA         [S.Semak 34, D.Popov 48] 

Round 10 
[May 19] 
Chernomorets 0-5 Torpedo      [A.Famil'tsev 30, I.Semshov 31, D.Vyaz'mikin 39, 88, 
                               M.Aristarkhov 71] 
Spartak      1-0 Krylya Sov   [Ye.Titov 59] 
Rotor        1-2 Dinamo       [N.Olenikov 55 - P.Nemov 35, S.Gogniyev 70] 
Rostselmash  1-0 Fakel        [D.Kirichenko 35] 
Torpedo-ZIL  1-0 Saturn       [V.Klimov 82] 
Zenit        1-1 Anzhi        [H.Popovich 56 pen - N.Sirkhayev 46] 
Sokol        4-1 Alania       [A.Fed'kov 26, 51, R.Baltiyev 84, M.Nizovtsev 88 - 
                               D.Bazayev 1] 
[May 20] 
CSKA         2-1 Lokomotiv    [S.Semak 14, M.Holly 74 - D.Los'kov 1] 

Round 11 
[May 25] 
Lokomotiv    5-1 Zenit        [Z.Janashia 20, J.Obiorah 46, V.Maminov 64, M.Izmaylov 80, 
                               M.Buznikin 90 - A.Gorshkov 12] 
[May 26] 
Saturn       1-1 CSKA         [A.Movsesyan 64 - S.Lysenko 75] 
Fakel        2-0 Torpedo-ZIL  [Yu.Shukanau 38, V.Kulyov 67. Missed PK: E.Agayev(T) 85] 
Dinamo       3-1 Rostselmash  [R.Gusev 9, P.Bystrov 47, 78 - Yu.Seleznyov 17] 
Krylya Sov   3-0 Rotor        [Angelo 21, 90, A.Tikhonov 66] 
Torpedo      2-0 Spartak      [D.Vyaz'mikin 34, V.Leonchenko 39] 
Alania       1-0 Chernomorets [Paulo Emilio 79 pen] 
Anzhi        2-0 Sokol        [B.Budunov 56, N.Sirkhayev 70] 

Round 12 
[Jun 10] 
Chernomorets 0-0 Anzhi 
Spartak      1-1 Alania       [Yu.Kovtun 65 - V.Bestayev 63] 
Rotor        1-1 Torpedo      [O.Trifonov 21 - D.Vyaz'mikin 58] 
Rostselmash  2-0 Krylya Sov   [S.Datsenko 78, M.Osinov 81] 
Torpedo-ZIL  1-1 Dinamo       [A.A.Borodkin 10 - R.Gusev 36] 
Saturn       0-0 Fakel 
Sokol        1-2 Lokomotiv    [H.Orbu 53 - M.Izmaylov 43, J.Obiorah 61] 
[Jun 11] 
CSKA         1-1 Zenit        [S.Lysenko 27 - A.Gorshkov 17] 

Round 13 [Jun 16] 
Fakel        1-1 CSKA         [Yu.Shukanau 25 - S.Filippenkov 5] 
Dinamo       2-0 Saturn       [R.Rebeja(S) 26 og, A.Tochilin 89] 
Krylya Sov   2-1 Torpedo-ZIL  [A.Koryaka 14, 48 pen - I.Piyuk 63] 
Torpedo      2-1 Rostselmash  [D.Vyaz'mikin 35, V.Leonchenko 90 pen - A.Shmarko 65] 
Alania       3-1 Rotor        [G.Botsiyev 26, R.Dzutsev 29, Paulo Emilio 37 - 
                               O.Trifonov 47] 
Anzhi        1-2 Spartak      [M.Adiyev 88 - A.Shirko 17, Ye.Titov 61] 
Lokomotiv    4-0 Chernomorets [J.Obiorah 31, I.Chugaynov 60, M.Izmaylov 67, M.Buznikin 71] 
Zenit        1-1 Sokol        [H.Popovych 25 - A.Fed'kov 84 pen] 

Round 14 
[Jun 24] 
Chernomorets 1-4 Zenit        [S.Snytko 80 - M.Demenko 31 pen, 47, A.Kobelev 63, 
                               H.Popovych 65. Missed PK: S.Snytko(C) 75] 
Rotor        1-1 Anzhi        [D.Zubko 38 - M.Ramazanov 55] 
Rostselmash  3-0 Alania       [A.Hakopyants 4, D.Kirichenko 39, 82] 
Torpedo-ZIL  1-1 Torpedo      [V.Klimov 89 - D.Vyaz'mikin 32. 
                               Saved PK: A.A.Borodkin(TZ) 43] 
Saturn       2-0 Krylya Sov   [S.Rogaciov 73, V.Kechinov 82] 
Fakel        1-2 Dinamo       [V.Safronov 53 - D.Bulykin 36, 81] 
CSKA         4-0 Sokol        [S.Filippenkov 28, S.Semak 35, D.Popov 58, 
                               O.Kornaukhov 65 pen] 
[Jun 25] 
Spartak      1-0 Lokomotiv    [Ye.Titov 22] 

Round 15 [Jun 30] 
Krylya Sov   3-1 Fakel        [A.Koryaka 2, 11, Samarone 84 - V.Safronov 36] 
Torpedo      1-4 Saturn       [V.Leonchenko 20 pen - A.Movsesyan 18, A.Melyoshin 50, 
                               D.Lyapkin 58, V.Kechinov 80 pen] 
Alania       1-1 Torpedo-ZIL  [R.Bitarov 50 - V.Klimov 29. Missed PK: Paulo Emilio(A) 63] 
Anzhi        0-1 Rostselmash  [D.Kirichenko 78] 
Lokomotiv    2-0 Rotor        [J.Obiorah 23, M.Buznikin 69] 
Zenit        2-1 Spartak      [A.Kerzhakov 70, A.Katul'skiy 74 - D.Parfyonov 17 pen] 
Sokol        0-0 Chernomorets 
CSKA         2-0 Dinamo       [D.Popov 59, S.Filippenkov 64] 

Round 16 
[Jul 11] 
Spartak      5-0 Chernomorets [Robson 8, 18, Ye.Titov 28, E.Tsykhmeystruk 56, 
                               V.Bulatov 60] 
Fakel        1-0 Alania       [V.Safronov 17] 
Saturn       1-0 Anzhi        [S.Rogaciov 42] 
Torpedo-ZIL  0-4 Lokomotiv    [M.Buznikin 24, V.Maminov 70, 82, J.Obiorah 75] 
Rostselmash  1-2 Zenit        [D.Kirichenko 34 - M.Demenko 17 pen, 
                               O.Khizaneishvili(R) 79 og] 
Rotor        1-2 Sokol        [R.Pavlyuchenko 5 - R.Baltiyev 7, Yu.Bavykin 35] 
Krylya Sov   0-0 CSKA 
[Jul 12] 
Dinamo       0-4 Torpedo      [V.Kamol'tsev 31, A.Lukhvich 45, I.Semshov 48, 
                               D.Vyaz'mikin 90] 

Round 17 [Jul 18] 
CSKA         1-1 Spartak      [P.Randjelovic 30 - V.Beschastnykh 10] 
Chernomorets 2-3 Rotor        [O.Pryzetko 48, 68 - V.Yesipov 36 pen, 77, 
                               R.Pavlyuchenko 80] 
Sokol        1-1 Rostselmash  [O.Veretennikov 15 - D.Kirichenko 88] 
Zenit        4-0 Torpedo-ZIL  [A.Kerzhakov 40, O.Spivak 48 pen, A.Gorshkov 63, 
                               A.Arshavin 90] 
Lokomotiv    1-1 Saturn       [V.Maminov 79 - A.Movsesyan 75] 
Anzhi        2-2 Fakel        [B.Budunov 23, N.Sirkhayev 38 - Ye.Alkhimov 39, 
                               V.Safronov 50] 
Alania       3-3 Dinamo       [I.Tarlouski 25, Paulo Emilio 84 pen, G.Botsiyev 90 - 
                               D.Klyuyev 13, Ye.Kharlachov 17, R.Gusev 67] 
Torpedo      0-4 Krylya Sov   [S.Vinogradov 62, 86, A.Koryaka 82, D.Kouba 84] 

Round 18 
[Jul 22] 
Rostselmash  0-0 Chernomorets 
Rotor        3-3 Spartak      [V.Yesipov 50 pen, M.Bondarenko 82, 88 - Ye.Titov 23, 
                               V.Baranov 44, Robson 51] 
Krylya Sov   1-1 Alania       [A.Koryaka 77 pen - Paulo Emilio 90] 
Dinamo       1-1 Anzhi        [A.Khazov 31 - N.Sirkhayev 41] 
Fakel        2-0 Lokomotiv    [Yu.Shukanau 17 pen, R.Arlouski 45] 
Saturn       2-2 Zenit        [S.Rogaciov 35, A.Movsesyan 47 - A.Kerzhakov 22, 
                               M.Astafyev 76] 
Torpedo      1-3 CSKA         [V.Dayev 72 - S.Lysenko 35, S.Gogniyev 89, 90] 
[Jul 23] 
Torpedo-ZIL  1-0 Sokol        [I.Piyuk 86] 


Round 19 
[Jul 27] 
Spartak      5-1 Rostselmash  [Ye.Titov 23, 65, Robson 67, V.Beschastnykh 86, 
                               R.Vasilyuk 89 - M.Osinov 75] 
[Jul 28] 
CSKA         2-1 Rotor        [P.Randjelovic 28, 45 - M.Bondarenko 59] 
Chernomorets 0-0 Torpedo-ZIL 
Sokol        0-2 Saturn       [S.Muratovic 9, S.Rogaciov 52] 
Zenit        2-1 Fakel        [A.Gorshkov 35 pen, M.Astafyev 61 - V.Shmarov 79] 
Lokomotiv    4-1 Dinamo       [D.Los'kov 6, J.Obiorah 15, 23, I.Chugaynov 66 - 
                               D.Zutautas 52] 
Anzhi        4-1 Krylya Sov   [N.Sirkhayev 10, R.Agalarov 45, 78, Edu 90 - 
                               S.Vinogradov 22] 
Alania       2-0 Torpedo      [J.Bazayev 48, Paulo Emilio 78] 

Round 20 
[Aug 1] 
Krylya Sov   1-1 Lokomotiv    [V.Radimov 88 - M.Izmaylov 59] 
[Aug 4] 
Saturn       4-0 Chernomorets [S.Rogaciov 34, 77, 80 pen, A.Movsesyan 42] 
Torpedo-ZIL  0-2 Spartak      [D.Parfyonov 27, Robson 52] 
Rostselmash  1-2 Rotor        [D.Kirichenko 54 - R.Pavlyuchenko 18, M.Bondarenko 51] 
Torpedo      2-1 Anzhi        [V.Leonchenko 31 pen, D.Vyaz'mikin 39 - B.Budunov 19] 
Fakel        0-1 Sokol        [M.Nizovtsev 89] 
Alania       0-0 CSKA 
[Aug 5] 
Dinamo       1-3 Zenit        [D.Semberas 50 - M.Astafyev 42, O.Spivak 67, 
                               A.Katul'skiy 78] 

Round 21 [Aug 11] 
CSKA         0-0 Rostselmash 
Rotor        0-0 Torpedo-ZIL 
Spartak      0-0 Saturn 
Chernomorets 1-0 Fakel        [R.Oreshchuk 90] 
Sokol        2-1 Dinamo       [L.Markevich 4, A.Fed'kov 57 - A.Medvedev 73] 
Zenit        1-1 Krylya Sov   [A.Kobelev 55 - A.Spivak(Z) 4 og] 
Lokomotiv    3-1 Torpedo      [D.Los'kov 19, M.Izmaylov 43, J.Obiorah 81 - I.Semshov 21] 
Anzhi        3-2 Alania       [R.Agalarov 52 pen, B.Budunov 59, 71 - J.Bazayev 7, 
                               V.Bestayev 67] 

Round 22 
[Aug 18] 
Dinamo       2-1 Chernomorets [R.Gusev 36, A.Khazov 52 - S.Bezhenar 85. 
                               Saved PK: D.Bulykin(D) 81] 
Fakel        0-5 Spartak      [V.Beschastnykh 12, E.Tsykhmeistruk 19, 68, Robson 30, 45] 
Saturn       2-1 Rotor        [S.Rogaciov 61, Ye.Smertin 88 - M.Bondarenko 58] 
Alania       1-1 Lokomotiv    [J.Bazayev 79 - J.Obiorah 30] 
Torpedo      3-2 Zenit        [A.Shirko 4, N.Jolovic 9, V.Leonchenko 25 pen - S.Osipov 10, 
                               A.Gorshkov 87] 
Krylya Sov   1-0 Sokol        [A.Koryaka 21 pen] 
Anzhi        0-0 CSKA 
[Aug 19] 
Torpedo-ZIL  0-0 Rostselmash 

Round 23 
[Aug 24] 
CSKA         1-1 Torpedo-ZIL  [S.Gogniyev 83 - V.Klimov 32. Missed PK: U.Bakayev(TZ) 40] 
[Aug 25] 
Rostselmash  1-4 Saturn       [M.Jovic 20 - D.Lyapkin 16, 59, S.Muratovic 68, 82] 
Rotor        4-0 Fakel        [A.Borzenkov 15, 78, N.Olenikov 41, V.Yesipov 70 pen] 
Spartak      2-1 Dinamo       [R.Vasilyuk 28, Robson 35 - A.Khazov 3] 
Chernomorets 0-0 Krylya Sov 
Sokol        0-2 Torpedo      [D.Vyaz'mikin 32, A.Shirko 64] 
Zenit        3-0 Alania       [A.Kobelev 12, A.Kerzhakov 14, H.Popovych 90] 
[Aug 26] 
Lokomotiv    4-0 Anzhi        [D.Los'kov 57, 69, J.Obiorah 84, 88] 

########################################################################### 
#                           SERHIY PERKHUN DIED                           # 
#                                                                         # 
# CSKA Moscow and Ukraine international goalkeeper Sergey Perkhun died on # 
# August 28 morning after failing to recover from an on-pitch clash       # 
# happened in the game between CSKA and Anzhi on August 18.               # 
# The 23-year-old was rushed to hospital, where doctors reported that he  # 
# had suffered concussion and brain oedema. He had been in a coma since   # 
# then. He clinically died thrice on the day but was kept breathing by a  # 
# respirator. He failed to regain consciousness, however, and was         # 
# declared dead at 5.30 on August 28.                                     # 
# The goalkeeper left a pregnant wife and a daughter.                     # 
#                                                                         # 
#                          WE MOURN AND REMEMBER                          # 
########################################################################### 

Round 24 
[Sep 15] 
Lokomotiv    3-2 CSKA         [M.Izmaylov 56, D.Yevsikov(C) 85 og, O.Kornaukhov(C) 89 og - 
                               P.Randjelovic 10, R.Monaryov 22] 
[Sep 16] 
Fakel        4-1 Rostselmash  [V.Safronov 13 pen, 47, 72, Ye.Alkhimov 57 - 
                               D.Kirichenko 32 pen] 
Saturn       1-0 Torpedo-ZIL  [S.Rogaciov 45 pen] 
Alania       2-0 Sokol        [G.Botsiyev 37, 90] 
Dinamo       2-1 Rotor        [D.Klyuyev 39, D.Bulykin 78 - V.Yesipov 71] 
Anzhi        0-0 Zenit 
Torpedo      3-1 Chernomorets [A.Shirko 7, D.Vyaz'mikin 29, I.Semshov 69 - 
                               O.Pryzetko 56 pen] 
[Oct 13] 
Krylya Sov   1-2 Spartak      [A.Koryaka 68 pen - Ye.Titov 17, V.Baranov 59] 

Round 25 
[Sep 22] 
CSKA         0-0 Saturn 
Torpedo-ZIL  3-1 Fakel        [A.Novosadov 47 pen, I.Piyuk 59, M.Beletskyi 73 - 
                               V.Safronov 71 pen] 
Rotor        3-1 Krylya Sov   [V.Yesipov 7 pen, D.Zubko 13, A.Zernov 65 - A.Koryaka 84] 
[Sep 23] 
Rostselmash  1-1 Dinamo       [D.Kirichenko 41 pen - V.Grishin 24] 
Chernomorets 1-0 Alania       [A.Oleynik 64] 
[Oct 5] 
Sokol        2-0 Anzhi        [O.Veretennikov 3, A.Fed'kov 36. Missed PK: A.Fed'kov(S) 18]  
[Oct 12] 
Zenit        0-0 Lokomotiv   
[Nov 4] 
Spartak      2-2 Torpedo      [Robson 48, Ye.Titov 74 pen - I.Semshov 56, A.Shirko 65]   

Round 26 
[Sep 30] 
Alania       3-3 Spartak      [R.Bitarov 13, V.Bestayev 66, G.Kutarba 89 - 
                               V.Beschastnykh 7, 42, A.Bezrodny 35] 
Krylya Sov   3-0 Rostselmash  [A.Tikhonov 43, A.Konovalov 85, S.Vinogradov 89] 
Fakel        1-0 Saturn       [V.Safronov 72] 
Lokomotiv    3-0 Sokol        [D.Los'kov 22, M.Obradovic 59, J.Obiorah 74] 
Zenit        6-1 CSKA         [M.Demenko 30, K.Lepyokhin 53, 57, A.Katul'skiy 54, 
                               A.Kobelev 58, A.Arshavin 80 - S.Semak 19] 
[Oct 1] 
Anzhi        3-1 Chernomorets [R.Agalarov 42 pen, N.Sirkhayev 44, Edu 87 - D.Mashkarin 51] 
Torpedo      1-1 Rotor        [V.Dayev 61 - A.Zernov 52] 
Dinamo       2-1 Torpedo-ZIL  [A.Dyatel' 5, A.Khazov 35 - K.Kaynov 53] 

Round 27 
[Oct 9] 
CSKA         5-1 Fakel        [P.Randjelovic 23, 28, I.Yanovskiy 51, S.Gogniyev 54, 
                               M.Bokov 75 - V.Safronov 43] 
Saturn       6-1 Dinamo       [S.Muratovic 7, S.Rogaciov 25, V.Kechinov 31, 63, 
                               A.Savelyev 71, A.Movsesyan 77 - A.Khazov 15] 
Torpedo-ZIL  1-0 Krylya Sov   [I.Piyuk 48] 
Rostselmash  5-2 Torpedo      [A.Fomenka 10, 18, 56, D.Kirichenko 63, 85 - A.Shirko 37, 
                               V.Leonchenko 48] 
Rotor        3-0 Alania       [D.Zubko 15, V.Yesipov 30 pen, A.Zernov 49] 
Chernomorets 2-1 Lokomotiv    [L.Mayorov 59, R.Oreshchuk 86 - D.Los'kov 38] 
Sokol        0-1 Zenit        [A.Kerzhakov 17] 
[Oct 20] 
Spartak      2-1 Anzhi        [V.Beschastnykh 38, V.Baranov 47 - N.Sirkhayev 63] 

Round 30
[Sep 21] 
Sokol        2-4 Spartak      [A.Fed'kov 60, 88 - Robson 45, 54, V.Beschastnykh 62, 71] 
[Oct 21] 
CSKA         2-1 Chernomorets [P.Randjelovic 42, 52 - A.Oleynik 44] 
Zenit        2-1 Rotor        [A.Kobelev 25, A.Kerzhakov 90 - A.Zernov 9] 
Alania       0-5 Saturn       [A.Savelyev 14, A.Melyoshin 34, S.Rogaciov 44, P.Amoako 87, 
                               S.Muratovic 88 pen. Saved PK: Paulo Emilio(A) 80] 
Torpedo      3-1 Fakel        [D.Vyaz'mikin 6, 21, I.Semshov 90 - V.Kulyov 51] 
[Oct 22] 
Krylya Sov   3-0 Dinamo       [A.Bobyor 45, D.Kouba 64, S.Vinogradov 73] 
[Nov 4] 
Lokomotiv    0-0 Rostselmash 
Anzhi        0-2 Torpedo-ZIL  [I.Piyuk 5, 19] 

Round 29 [Oct 27] 
Chernomorets 1-3 Sokol        [S.Bezhenar 10 - A.Fed'kov 45, 54, S.Repuh 52] 
Spartak      3-1 Zenit        [Ye.Titov 25, V.Baranov 27, D.Parfyonov 53 pen - 
                               A.Arshavin 3] 
Rotor        1-3 Lokomotiv    [V.Yesipov 37 pen - R.Pimenov 7, 58, M.Buznikin 45] 
Rostselmash  3-2 Anzhi        [A.Fomenka 37, D.Kirichenko 61 pen, M.Osinov 88 - 
                               N.Sirkhayev 42, M.Adiyev 51] 
Torpedo-ZIL  1-1 Alania       [M.Radojicic 2 - A.Doguzov 50] 
Saturn       0-1 Torpedo      [A.Lukhvich 86] 
Fakel        1-0 Krylya Sov   [V.Safronov 84] 
Dinamo       3-1 CSKA         [P.Bystrov 20, A.Tochilin 53, A.Dyatel' 58 - S.Gogniyev 74] 

Round 28 [Nov 8] 
Zenit        2-1 Chernomorets [A.Kobelev 8, H.Popovych 16 pen - R.Oreshchuk 56] 
Lokomotiv    2-1 Spartak      [D.Los'kov 75 pen, J.Obiorah 90 - V.Beschastnykh 47 pen] 
Anzhi        0-0 Rotor 
Alania       3-0 Rostselmash  [B.Tedeyev 24, Paulo Emilio 45, D.Pyatibratov 50] 
Torpedo      1-0 Torpedo-ZIL  [B.Ajinjal 4] 
Krylya Sov   2-0 Saturn       [Angelo 82, A.Tikhonov 90] 
Dinamo       6-2 Fakel        [A.Khazov 1, 10, 12, 72, D.Bulykin 49, 65 - V.Safronov 26, 
                               M.Lunin 80] 
Sokol        0-2 CSKA         [S.Gogniyev 34, V.Kulik 87] 

Final Table: 

 1.Spartak Moskva              30  17  9  4  56-30  60  Champions 
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva            30  16  8  6  53-24  56  Champions' League [2 1 1 0 5-1 4]
 3.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       30  16  8  6  52-35  56  UEFA Cup          [2 0 1 1 1-5 1]
 4.Torpedo Moskva              30  15  7  8  53-42  52  
 5.Krylya Sovetov Samara       30  14  7  9  38-23  49  
 6.Saturn Moskovskaya oblast   30  13  8  9  45-22  47  [*]  
 7.CSKA Moskva                 30  12 11  7  39-30  47  
 8.Sokol Saratov               30  12  5 13  31-42  41  [+] 
 9.Dinamo Moskva               30  10  8 12  43-51  38  
10.Rotor Volgograd             30   8  8 14  38-42  32  [4 3 0 1 7-4 9]
11.Alania Vladikavkaz          30   8  8 14  31-47  32  [4 2 0 2 6-7 6]
12.Rostselmash Rostov-na-Donu  30   8  8 14  29-43  32  [4 1 0 3 4-6 3]
13.Anzhi Makhachkala           30   7 11 12  28-34  32  
14.Torpedo-ZIL Moskva          30   7 10 13  22-35  31  [+] 
------------------------------------------------------ 
15.Fakel Voronezh              30   8  4 18  30-53  28  Relegated  
16.Chernomorets Novorossiysk   30   5  8 17  19-54  23  Relegated 

[+] clubs promoted from First Division 
[*] represent the whole Moscow region though play home matches in 
    Ramenskoye (50 km from Moscow).  

Goals scored: 607 
Average goals per game: 2.53 

Top Scorers: 

 1.Dmitriy Vyaz'mikin (Torpedo)        18 
 2.Andrey Fed'kov (Sokol)              14 
   James Obiorah (Lokomotiv)           14  [Nigeria] 
   Serghei Rogaciov (Saturn)           14  [Moldova] 
 5.Dmitriy Kirichenko (Rostselmash)    13 
 6.Dmitriy Los'kov (Lokomotiv)         12 
   Vitaliy Safronov (Fakel)            12 
 8.Luis Pereira Robson (Spartak)       11  [Brazil] 
   Yegor Titov (Spartak)               11 
   Valeriy Yesipov (Rotor)             11 
11.Anton Khazov (Dinamo)               10 
   Narvik Sirkhayev (Anzhi)            10 
13.Vladimir Beschastnykh (Spartak)      9 
   Valeriy Kechinov (Saturn)            9 
   Andrey Koryaka (Krylya Sovetov)      9 
   Predrag Randjelovic (Anzhi/CSKA)     9  [Yugoslavia] 
17.Angelo Marcos da Silva (Krylya S)    8  [Brazil] 
   Dmitriy Bulykin (Dinamo)             8 
   Spartak Gogniyev (Dinamo/CSKA)       8 
   Aleksandr Shirko (Spartak/Torpedo)   8 

BEST TEAM 2001: 
Ruslan Nigmatullin (Lokomotiv) -- Igor Chugainov (Lokomotiv), 
Jerry-Christian Tchuisse [CMR] (Spartak), Dmitriy Parfyonov (Spartak), 
Yuriy Kovtun (Spartak) -- Marat Izmailov (Lokomotiv), Andrey Arshavin (Zenit), 
Yegor Titov (Spartak), Andrey Koryaka (Krylya Sovetov) -- 
Aleksandr Kerzhakov (Zenit), Serghei Rogaciov [MDA] (Saturn). 

  
Russia Cup 2000/01

FINAL [Jun 20]

LOKOMOTIV Moskva 1-1 Anzhi Makhachkala   [pen 4-3] 
[Z.Janashia (1-1) 90 - N.Sirkhayev (0-1) 90] 
[Shoot-out: 0-1 R.Agalarov, 1-1 M.Izmaylov, 1-1 A.Akayev (saved), 2-1 J.Lekgetho, 
            2-2 N.Sirkhayev, 2-2 I.Chugaynov (saved), 2-2 E.Rahimic (missed), 
            3-2 V.Maminov, 3-3 S.Yaskovich, 4-3 D.Los'kov] 
LOKOMOTIV: Ruslan Nigmatullin, Gennadiy Nizhegorodov, Dmitriy Sennikov, 
           Jacob Lekgetho [RSA], Vadim Yevseyev (Andrey Lauryk [BLR] 91), Igor' Chugaynov, 
           Marat Izmaylov, Vladimir Maminov, James Obiorah [NGA] (Albert Sargsyan 75), 
           Dmitriy Los'kov, Maksim Buznikin (Zaza Janashia [GEO] 46). 
ANZHI: Sergey Armishev, Denis Peremenin, Syarhey Yaskovich [BLR], 
       Michel Pensee Billong [CMR], Nebojsa Stojkovic [YUG] (Arsen Akayev 91), 
       Elver Rahimic [BIH], Ruslan Agalarov, Narvik Sirkhayev, Magomed Adiyev 
       (Valeriy Alekseyev 75), Murad Ramazanov, Predrag Randjelovic [YUG] 
       (Anatoliy Tebloyev 90). 
Booked: A.Sargsyan 94 - N.Stojkovic 46, V.Alekseyev 90, R.Agalarov 99. 
Referee: Valentin Ivanov (Moscow). 
Moscow, Dinamo Stadium. Att: 8,000. +23 degrees. 


Russia 2001 Second Level

Final Table: 

 1.Shinnik Yaroslavl'          34  21  6  7  58-21  69      Promoted 
 2.Uralan Elista               34  19  8  7  55-31  65  [-] Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------ 
 3.Kuban' Krasnodar            34  16 12  6  56-29  60  [+] 
 4.Amkar Perm'                 34  16  8 10  46-29  56  
 5.Spartak Nal'chik            34  17  4 13  48-37  55  
 6.Volgar'-Gazprom Astrakhan'  34  14  8 12  40-40  50  
 7.Tom' Tomsk                  34  12 11 11  31-28  47  
 8.Rubin Kazan'                34  13  7 14  44-44  46  
 9.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk       34  12  9 13  39-47  45  
10.Kristall Smolensk           34  13  5 16  37-45  44  
11.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk     34  13  4 17  49-56  43  [2 2 0 0 5-2 6] [+] 
12.FK Khimki                   34  13  4 17  42-54  43  [2 0 0 2 2-5 0] [+] [*]  
13.Gazovik-Gazprom Izhevsk     34  12  6 16  38-44  42  
14.Lada Togliatti              34  12  5 17  40-50  41  
15.Lokomotiv Chita             34  12  4 18  38-50  40 
------------------------------------------------------ 
16.Arsenal Tula                34  10 10 14  27-35  40      Relegated 
17.Baltika Kaliningrad         34  11  6 17  35-51  39      Relegated 
18.Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   34   9  5 20  26-58  32  [-] Relegated 

[-] clubs relegated from Premier Div 
[+] clubs promoted from Second Div 
[*] played some home matches in Moscow; FK Khimki took the place of 
    SeverStal' Cherepovets who were promoted but refused to
    play in the 1st Div due to financial reasons.

Round 1 [Apr 1] 
Neftekhimik  2-4 Uralan       [A.Sitchikhin 44, S.Budylin 61 - A.Avakov 35, 82, 
                               Z.Tsiklauri 43, 62] 
Spartak Nch  2-0 Metallurg    [K.Demenko 20, 49] 
Gazovik-Gazp 2-2 Kuban'       [Yu.Getikov 29, S.Pyatikopov 88 - A.Komadina 30, 
                               A.Ayupov 38 pen] 
Lada         2-0 Baltika      [Yu.Hatilov 8, D.Godunok 21] 
Arsenal      1-0 Tom'         [Yu.Doroshenko 55] 
Kristall     2-1 FK Khimki    [V.Solyanik 1, 17 - V.Semakin 29] 
Shinnik      2-0 Volgar'-Gazp [D.Khomukha 31, A.Lipko 58] 
Rubin        0-0 Lokomotiv NN 
Amkar        1-0 Lokomotiv Ch [O.Nechayev 34] 

Round 2 [Apr 7] 
Neftekhimik  2-1 Spartak Nch  [V.Kakunin 3, 43 - M.Autlev 27] 
Lokomotiv NN 0-0 Amkar 
Volgar'-Gazp 3-2 Rubin        [A.Krotov 33 pen, A.Anisimov 50, V.Shushlyakov 53 - 
                               I.Men'shchikov 3, Z.Ljubobratovic 15] 
FK Khimki    0-2 Shinnik      [I.Gavrilin 25, 60. Missed PK: A.Grishin(S) 90] 
Tom'         1-0 Kristall     [A.Barysik 67] 
Baltika      2-0 Arsenal      [S.Kiselyov 50, R.Dubinskiy 67] 
Kuban'       5-1 Lada         [K.Skryl'nikov(L) 33 og, V.Voronkov 44, O.Teryokhin 54, 
                               A.Ayupov 63 pen, A.Selin 80 - M.Tokarev 90] 
Metallurg    2-1 Gazovik-Gazp [S.Rastegayev 85, 87 - N.Kurilov 88] 
Uralan       1-0 Lokomotiv Ch [V.Kazakov 35 pen] 

Round 3 [Apr 14] 
Spartak Nch  2-1 Uralan       [M.Autlev 2, A.Zarutskiy 54 - A.Avakov 78] 
Gazovik-Gazp 4-1 Neftekhimik  [Yu.Getikov 22, 88, U.Amirov 25, E.Kobozev 65 - 
                               N.Zinovyev 36] 
Lada         1-0 Metallurg    [S.Shipulin 44] 
Arsenal      0-3 Kuban'       [V.Voronkov 16, N.Komlichenko 84, V.Okorochkov 88] 
Kristall     1-0 Baltika      [A.Fedosov 60] 
Shinnik      3-0 Tom'         [S.Grishin 71, A.Bychkov 77, D.Khomukha 89] 
Rubin        2-0 FK Khimki    [V.Sokolov 27, M.Zizilevs 40] 
Amkar        2-0 Volgar'-Gazp [K.Paramonov 24 pen, A.Akhmetgaliyev 33] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-0 Lokomotiv NN [I.Makiyenko 45] 

Round 4 [Apr 20] 
Neftekhimik  2-0 Lada         [V.Kakunin 9, 29] 
Spartak Nch  1-0 Gazovik-Gazp [A.Zarutskiy 65] 
Volgar'-Gazp 2-0 Lokomotiv Ch [A.Anisimov 8, A.Martynov 16] 
FK Khimki    1-0 Amkar        [S.Shchehlov 25] 
Tom'         3-0 Rubin        [V.Sebelev 58, A.Kavetskiy 68, S.Zhukov 85. 
                               Saved PK: S.Zhukov(T) 38] 
Baltika      1-2 Shinnik      [R.Okhtov 73 - I.Gavrilin 21, 43] 
Kuban'       2-1 Kristall     [E.Tsatskin 30, O.Teryokhin 37 - S.Yakovenko 10] 
Metallurg    2-0 Arsenal      [A.Smirnov 18, M.Zubchuk 22] 
Uralan       0-0 Lokomotiv NN 

Round 5 [Apr 26] 
Gazovik-Gazp 1-2 Uralan       [A.Zav'yalov 52 - V.Navochenko 25, V.Kazakov 44] 
Lada         2-1 Spartak Nch  [K.Skryl'nikov 55, V.Brovin 81 - A.Paunezhev 2] 
Arsenal      3-2 Neftekhimik  [V.Ivanov 23, O.Stogov 60 pen, S.Kriulin 66 - 
                               A.Gaynullin 11, A.Sitchikhin 45. Missed PK: O.Stogov(A) 74] 
Kristall     3-1 Metallurg    [A.Oprea 10, T.Gadelia 63, S.Yakovenko 74 - I.Yermakov 36] 
Shinnik      1-1 Kuban'       [I.Gavrilin 72 - E.Tsatskin 66] 
Rubin        2-1 Baltika      [Z.Ljubobratovic 6, 38 - S.Kushov 87] 
Amkar        2-0 Tom'         [K.Paramonov 65 pen, I.Vasilyev 90] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-0 FK Khimki    [M.Kreismann 10] 
Lokomotiv NN 0-2 Volgar'-Gazp [E.Zatsepin 37, A.Krotov 80] 

Round 6 [May 2] 
Neftekhimik  1-2 Kristall     [A.Gaynullin 39 - S.Yakovenko 24, V.Solyanik 44] 
Spartak Nch  1-0 Arsenal      [M.Autlev 70 pen] 
Gazovik-Gazp 2-0 Lada         [S.Pyatikopov 22, N.Kurilov 60] 
FK Khimki    2-1 Lokomotiv NN [S.Shchehlov 43, N.Kovardayev 61 - S.Nekrasov(Kh) 23 og] 
Tom'         2-0 Lokomotiv Ch [S.Perednya 55 pen, E.Kosolapov 90] 
Baltika      1-0 Amkar        [R.Dubinskiy 33] 
Kuban'       1-1 Rubin        [E.Tsatskin 54 - V.Filippov 9] 
Metallurg    0-1 Shinnik      [D.Khomukha 79 pen] 
Uralan       0-0 Volgar'-Gazp 

Round 7 [May 8] 
Lada         0-0 Uralan 
Arsenal      0-0 Gazovik-Gazp 
Kristall     2-1 Spartak Nch  [V.Solyanik 53, A.Safronov 57 - M.Autlev 3] 
Shinnik      1-0 Neftekhimik  [V.Skokov 22] 
Rubin        4-0 Metallurg    [V.Filippov 42, Z.Ljubobratovic 49, 65, D.Boyarintsev 73] 
Amkar        2-1 Kuban'       [K.Paramonov 10 pen, 63 pen - O.Teryokhin 60] 
Lokomotiv Ch 5-0 Baltika      [M.Kreismann 46, N.Galimov 63, 84, A.Tikhon'kikh 88, 
                               I.Makiyenko 90] 
Lokomotiv NN 1-0 Tom'         [V.Brovchenko 53] 
Volgar'-Gazp 1-1 FK Khimki    [V.Matyukhin 89 - N.Kovardayev 25] 

Round 8 [May 14] 
Neftekhimik  3-1 Rubin        [Yu.Budylin 36, A.Slabodich 41, V.Kakunin 64 - 
                               V.Filippov 78] 
Spartak Nch  1-0 Shinnik      [M.Autlev 31] 
Gazovik-Gazp 1-0 Kristall     [A.Ivanov 86] 
Lada         1-1 Arsenal      [D.Godunok 34 pen - Ye.Zezin 75] 
Tom'         1-1 Volgar'-Gazp [S.Perednya 75 - A.Anisimov 20] 
Baltika      2-1 Lokomotiv NN [V.Yablonskiy 4 pen, R.Dubinskiy 85 - V.Nefyodov 38] 
Kuban'       2-1 Lokomotiv Ch [E.Tsatskin 1, O.Teryokhin 64 - N.Galimov 27] 
Metallurg    2-2 Amkar        [R.Kuga 76, S.Bulatov 89 pen - O.Nechayev 58, A.Filippov 90] 
Uralan       3-1 FK Khimki    [Z.Tsiklauri 39, G.Syomin 64, O.Kuz'min 68 - 
                               K.Genich 70 pen] 

Round 9 [May 20] 
Arsenal      1-0 Uralan       [Ye.Zezin 61] 
Kristall     1-0 Lada         [V.Solyanik 41] 
Shinnik      2-1 Gazovik-Gazp [I.Gavrilin 30, 51 - N.Sidorov 8] 
Rubin        3-0 Spartak Nch  [V.Filippov 3, R.Bayrashev 8, Z.Ljubobratovic 29] 
Amkar        1-1 Neftekhimik  [I.Bakhtin 25 - S.Budylin 88] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-0 Metallurg    [I.Makiyenko 33 pen] 
Lokomotiv NN 1-1 Kuban'       [A.Oskolkov 23 pen - O.Teryokhin 72] 
Volgar'-Gazp 2-1 Baltika      [I.Khankeyev 45, V.Shushlyakov 51 - O.Sergeyev 32] 
FK Khimki    1-1 Tom'         [S.Nekrasov 56 - S.Ageyev 78] 

Round 10 [May 26] 
Neftekhimik  3-1 Lokomotiv Ch [N.Zinovyev 11, R.Zangionov 82, V.Kakunin 88 - N.Galimov 27] 
Spartak Nch  1-0 Amkar        [V.Yegorov 80] 
Gazovik-Gazp 0-3 Rubin        [S.Hovhannisyan 14, D.Ivanov 37, V.Filippov 85. 
                               Saved PK: V.Filippov(R) 37] 
Lada         1-0 Shinnik      [D.Yemel'yanov 69] 
Arsenal      0-0 Kristall 
Baltika      1-1 FK Khimki    [O.Sergeyev 20 - A.Snigiryov 78] 
Metallurg    1-0 Lokomotiv NN [S.Bulatov 36 pen] 
Kuban'       1-0 Volgar'-Gazp [O.Golovan' 35] 
Uralan       1-0 Tom'         [O.Kuz'min 46] 

Round 11 [Jun 1] 
Kristall     0-3 Uralan       [V.Kazakov 10 pen, D.Syomochko 36, A.Avakov 55. 
                               Saved PK: A.Kovalenko(K) 32] 
Shinnik      2-1 Arsenal      [Ye.Losev 72, 80 - O.Stogov 70] 
Rubin        1-1 Lada         [M.A.Mahlyuf 85 - A.Serbin 60] 
Amkar        3-0 Gazovik-Gazp [A.Akhmetgaliyev 26, O.Nechayev 27, K.Paramonov 64] 
Lokomotiv Ch 2-1 Spartak Nch  [N.Galimov 68, V.Popov 81 - O.Siverchuk 34] 
Lokomotiv NN 1-2 Neftekhimik  [R.Suanov 51 - N.Zinovyev 18, A.Sitchikhin 80. 
                               Saved PK: A.Oskolkov(L) 69] 
Volgar'-Gazp 1-0 Metallurg    [E.Zatsepin 40] 
FK Khimki    2-1 Kuban'       [A.Karatayev 10, N.Kovardayev 62 - O.Teryokhin 70] 
Tom'         3-1 Baltika      [A.Silyutin 10, S.Perednya 64, V.Sebelev 68 - O.Sergeyev 26] 

Round 12 [Jun 7] 
Neftekhimik  4-1 Volgar'-Gazp [Yu.Budylin 55, A.Slabodich 70, N.Zinovyev 74, V.Kakunin 84 
                               - E.Zatsepin 72] 
Spartak Nch  3-1 Lokomotiv NN [V.Yegorov 10, 42, M.Autlev 40 pen - R.Suanov 59] 
Gazovik-Gazp 0-0 Lokomotiv Ch 
Lada         0-1 Amkar        [M.Putilin 55] 
Arsenal      0-0 Rubin 
Kristall     1-2 Shinnik      [V.Solyanik 52 pen - V.Karpenko 66, I.Gavrilin 75] 
Kuban'       2-0 Tom'         [K.Gordiyuk 27, A.Ayupov 52 pen] 
Metallurg    3-1 FK Khimki    [A.Smirnov 37, A.Danilov 74, S.Bulatov 89 - S.Nekrasov 44] 
Uralan       1-0 Baltika      [A.Avakov 45] 

Round 13 [Jun 13] 
Shinnik      1-1 Uralan       [S.Grishin 84 - O.Solovyov 43] 
Rubin        1-0 Kristall     [Ye.D'yachkov 2] 
Amkar        1-0 Arsenal      [A.Akhmetgaliyev 78] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-1 Lada         [M.Kreismann 7 - A.Sylka 85] 
Lokomotiv NN 1-0 Gazovik-Gazp [D.Vlasov 70] 
Volgar'-Gazp 3-1 Spartak Nch  [A.Krotov 32, 70, V.Shushlyakov 45 - K.Demenko 84. 
                               Saved PK: M.Autlev(S) 84] 
FK Khimki    2-4 Neftekhimik  [A.Kocharygin 63, 90 - V.Kakunin 47, 68, 
                               R.Yevdokimov 50 pen, A.Slabodich 66] 
Tom'         0-0 Metallurg 
Baltika      1-1 Kuban'       [V.Yablonskiy 55 pen - O.Teryokhin 9] 

Round 14 [Jun 19] 
Neftekhimik  2-1 Tom'         [A.Shchigolev(T) 12 og, V.Kakunin 23 - V.Isaychenko 86] 
Spartak Nch  1-0 FK Khimki    [K.Demenko 34] 
Gazovik-Gazp 2-1 Volgar'-Gazp [A.Balaluyev 30, N.Kurilov 36 pen - V.Shushlyakov 78] 
Lada         3-0 Lokomotiv NN [P.Tabakov 25 pen, D.Godunok 43, R.Khutov 70] 
Arsenal      3-0 Lokomotiv Ch [O.Stogov 57, Vas.Yablonskiy 60, Ye.Zezin 86] 
Kristall     0-0 Amkar 
Shinnik      1-0 Rubin        [D.Khomukha 44 pen] 
Metallurg    3-1 Baltika      [A.Stepin 41, A.Smirnov 76, A.Danilov 82 - A.Kocherga 61] 
Uralan       1-1 Kuban'       [V.Navochenko 60 - O.Teryokhin 57] 

Round 15 [Jun 25] 
Rubin        0-1 Uralan       [A.Avakov 39. Saved PK: Z.Ljubobratovic(R) 14] 
Amkar        1-0 Shinnik      [A.Filippov 44] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-0 Kristall     [N.Galimov 79] 
Lokomotiv NN 1-0 Arsenal      [V.Nefyodov 52] 
Volgar'-Gazp 3-0 Lada         [A.Anisimov 15, 87, A.Krotov 37 pen. 
                               Saved PK: D.Yemel'yanov(L) 50] 
FK Khimki    1-1 Gazovik-Gazp [A.Kocharygin 60 - I.Dubrovskikh 63] 
Tom'         1-1 Spartak Nch  [V.Sebelev 80 - M.Autlev 67 pen. Saved PK: S.Perednya(T) 36] 
Baltika      2-1 Neftekhimik  [R.Okhtov 50, 75 - V.Kakunin 80] 
Kuban'       3-0 Metallurg    [A.Ayupov 59, O.Teryokhin 84, M.Yermak 87] 

Round 16 [Jul 4] 
Neftekhimik  1-1 Kuban'       [V.Kakunin 36 - O.Teryokhin 39] 
Spartak Nch  2-0 Baltika      [A.Skvortsov 40, M.Autlev 55] 
Gazovik-Gazp 1-2 Tom'         [A.Sapuha 7 - S.Zhukov 28, A.Kavetskiy 36] 
Lada         1-0 FK Khimki    [M.Tokarev 11] 
Arsenal      2-1 Volgar'-Gazp [Ye.Zezin 54, 77 - A.Anisimov 39] 
Kristall     3-0 Lokomotiv NN [V.Solyanik 27, A.Kovalenko 70 pen, 90] 
Shinnik      4-0 Lokomotiv Ch [A.Kul'chiy 20, Ye.Losev 50, V.Skokov 60, A.Vereshchak 75] 
Rubin        1-3 Amkar        [V.Filippov 54 - K.Paramonov 5 pen, 36, 55] 
Uralan       1-0 Metallurg    [V.Kazakov 60] 

Round 17 [Jul 10] 
Lokomotiv Ch 3-1 Rubin        [I.Makiyenko 32, 89, N.Galimov 50 - D.Boyarintsev 64] 
Lokomotiv NN 0-6 Shinnik      [A.Kul'chiy 29, 49, 56, Ye.Losev 40, A.Vereshchak 74, 
                               V.Skokov 90] 
Volgar'-Gazp 2-2 Kristall     [E.Zatsepin 11, A.Krotov 30 - A.Kovalenko 50, D.Nezhelev 68] 
FK Khimki    1-2 Arsenal      [S.Shchehlov 62 - A.Burov 78, Vas.Yablonskiy 85] 
Tom'         2-0 Lada         [A.Kavetskiy 2, S.Perednya 82] 
Baltika      2-0 Gazovik-Gazp [O.Sergeyev 23, 29] 
Kuban'       3-1 Spartak Nch  [E.Tsatskin 10, 70, O.Teryokhin 90 - A.Zarutskiy 33] 
Metallurg    3-1 Neftekhimik  [S.Bulatov 7, 75, 90 - V.Kakunin 79] 
Uralan       4-1 Amkar        [V.Kazakov 11 pen, V.Navochenko 39, Z.Tsiklauri 49, 
                               D.Syomochko 54 - I.Bakhtin 72] 

Round 18 [Jul 25] 
Spartak Nch  3-0 Neftekhimik  [A.Skvortsov 10 pen, 27, A.Luchiancicov 45] 
Amkar        4-0 Lokomotiv NN [K.Paramonov 26, 58, S.Savochkin 64, A.Akhmetgaliyev 84] 
Rubin        0-2 Volgar'-Gazp [V.Matyukhin 25, E.Zatsepin 37] 
Shinnik      4-1 FK Khimki    [A.Kul'chiy 6, 8, A.Bychkov 35, A.Grishin 37 - 
                               M.Makhmutov(Sh) 51 og] 
Kristall     1-1 Tom'         [T.Gadelia 23 - V.Sebelev 15. Saved PK: A.Kovalenko(K) 17] 
Arsenal      0-0 Baltika 
Lada         1-1 Kuban'       [V.Brovin 26 - O.Teryokhin 90] 
Gazovik-Gazp 0-0 Metallurg 
Lokomotiv Ch 3-0 Uralan       [A.Martynov 75, M.Kreismann 78, Ye.Burdinskiy 83] 

Round 19 [Jul 31] 
Uralan       1-1 Spartak Nch  [A.Avakov 33 - A.Skvortsov 43. Missed PK: V.Kazakov(U) 57] 
Neftekhimik  3-1 Gazovik-Gazp [M.Kolyakin 8, V.Kakunin 44, I.Kirsanov 70 - A.Balaluyev 52] 
Metallurg    2-1 Lada         [S.Bulatov 54, 90 pen - R.Khutov 38] 
Kuban'       2-1 Arsenal      [A.Ayupov 15 pen, A.Selin 84 - M.Mukhamadiyev 70 pen] 
Baltika      2-0 Kristall     [P.Kogan 51, S.Lemeshko 90 pen] 
Tom'         2-1 Shinnik      [A.Kandalintsev 7, S.Perednya 81 - P.Shkapenko 2] 
FK Khimki    2-0 Rubin        [V.Voronkov 55, N.Barkalov 81] 
Volgar'-Gazp 2-1 Amkar        [A.Studzinskiy 38, E.Zatsepin 45 - M.Putilin 11] 
Lokomotiv NN 1-0 Lokomotiv Ch [A.Gerasimov 25] 

Round 20 [Aug 6] 
Lada         3-1 Neftekhimik  [A.Areshnikau(N) 32 og, V.Mazalov 58, V.Shishelov 84 - 
                               V.Kakunin 90] 
Gazovik-Gazp 3-0 Spartak Nch  [I.Leonov 36, I.Dubrovskikh 79 pen, D.Maksimchuk 85] 
Lokomotiv Ch 0-1 Volgar'-Gazp [V.Vishnevskiy 42] 
Amkar        4-0 FK Khimki    [Ye.Yarkov 13, A.Popov 28, Yu.Khayrulin 42, 61] 
Rubin        2-1 Tom'         [V.Sokolov 69, S.Yakovenko 89 - V.Sebelev 32] 
Shinnik      4-0 Baltika      [P.Shkapenko 16, 58, A.Kul'chiy 25, A.Bychkov 32] 
Kristall     2-0 Kuban'       [T.Gadelia 20, 36] 
Arsenal      0-0 Metallurg 
Lokomotiv NN 1-4 Uralan       [V.Prudius 69 pen - Z.Tsiklauri 2, 32, A.Avakov 22, 
                               V.Navochenko 87] 

Round 21 [Aug 12] 
Uralan       3-0 Gazovik-Gazp [Z.Tsiklauri 13, V.Gerashchenko 39, A.Ospeshinskiy 54] 
Spartak Nch  2-0 Lada         [A.Paunezhev 40, A.Zarutskiy 55] 
Neftekhimik  2-1 Arsenal      [S.Budylin 10, 44 - S.Kriulin 21] 
Metallurg    3-1 Kristall     [S.Bulatov 18, M.Tishchenko 23, V.Mazur 30 - T.Gadelia 70] 
Kuban'       0-2 Shinnik      [A.Bychkov 76, V.Skokov 81] 
Baltika      1-1 Rubin        [S.Chudin 48 - M.Zizilevs 40] 
Tom'         2-1 Amkar        [S.Zhukov 13, S.Perednya 46 pen - I.Bakhtin 6] 
FK Khimki    4-2 Lokomotiv Ch [S.Shchehlov 20, A.Babenko 38, N.Barkalov 54, A.Suchkov 88 - 
                               A.Martynov 50, S.Osipov 55] 
Volgar'-Gazp 1-0 Lokomotiv NN [A.Anisimov 20] 

Round 22 [Aug 18] 
Kristall     2-1 Neftekhimik  [S.Shevchenko 31, T.Gadelia 65 pen - V.Kakunin 13] 
Arsenal      0-1 Spartak Nch  [A.Paunezhev 3] 
Lada         2-3 Gazovik-Gazp [V.Mazalov 10, D.Godunok 28 - Yu.Getikov 45, 55 pen, 
                               R.Petrus 60] 
Lokomotiv NN 1-0 FK Khimki    [A.Oskolkov 26] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-1 Tom'         [N.Galimov 2 - S.Bespalykh 66] 
Amkar        1-0 Baltika      [I.Bakhtin 8] 
Rubin        1-0 Kuban'       [D.Boyarintsev 5] 
Shinnik      1-1 Metallurg    [D.Khomukha 12 - A.Stepin 45] 
Volgar'-Gazp 2-1 Uralan       [V.Vishnevskiy 4, V.Levchenko 75 - Z.Tsiklauri 57] 

Round 23 [Aug 24] 
Uralan       2-1 Lada         [Z.Tsiklauri 5, 73 - V.Shishelov 28] 
Gazovik-Gazp 1-0 Arsenal      [D.Khakimov 47] 
Spartak Nch  3-0 Kristall     [A.Paunezhev 45, O.Siverchuk 63, M.Autlev 90] 
Neftekhimik  0-0 Shinnik 
Metallurg    2-1 Rubin        [S.Bulatov 22 pen, A.Stepin 28 - R.Kuga(M) 21 og] 
Kuban'       0-0 Amkar 
Baltika      2-1 Lokomotiv Ch [Z.Jeladze 16 pen, T.Sichinava 47 - G.Garmashov 67] 
Tom'         0-0 Lokomotiv NN 
FK Khimki    1-0 Volgar'-Gazp [A.Makarov 86] 

Round 24 [Aug 30] 
Rubin        1-0 Neftekhimik  [U.Amirov 8] 
Shinnik      1-0 Spartak Nch  [S.Grishin 54] 
Kristall     1-2 Gazovik-Gazp [T.Gadelia 56 - S.Burdin 6, R.Petrus 64] 
Arsenal      2-1 Lada         [O.Babiy 15, R.Kagazezhev 87 - V.Shishelov 41. 
                               Missed PK: M.Mukhamadiyev(A) 35] 
Volgar'-Gazp 0-0 Tom' 
Lokomotiv NN 0-2 Baltika      [I.Yermakov 38, R.Okhtov 89] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-3 Kuban'       [M.Kreismann 78 - A.Kovalenko 7, N.Komlichenko 29, 
                               A.Selin 55] 
Amkar        4-0 Metallurg    [A.Filippov 11, K.Paramonov 59, M.Putilin 69 pen, 
                               O.Shutov 90] 
FK Khimki    1-3 Uralan       [Yu.Tsikhamirau 85 - Z.Tsiklauri 40 pen, 
                               A.Ospeshinskiy 62, 79] 

Round 25 [Sep 5] 
Uralan       4-1 Arsenal      [Z.Tsiklauri 10 pen, A.Avakov 38, V.Navochenko 80, 
                               V.Kazakov 88 - V.Veselov 67] 
Lada         4-1 Kristall     [D.Godunok 28 pen, 42, 45, A.Serbin 90 - A.Gudkov 87] 
Gazovik-Gazp 2-0 Shinnik      [D.Khakimov 15, S.Burdin 33] 
Spartak Nch  3-0 Rubin        [A.Dzamikhov 51, 59, 78] 
Neftekhimik  0-0 Amkar 
Metallurg    1-1 Lokomotiv Ch [A.Stepin 44 - A.Martynov 21] 
Kuban'       3-0 Lokomotiv NN [A.Kovalenko 1, 90, O.Teryokhin 29. 
                               Missed PK: A.Ayupov(K) 42] 
Baltika      2-2 Volgar'-Gazp [I.Yermakov 10, S.Lemeshko 78 - V.Shushlyakov 13, 
                               A.Malin 60] 
Tom'         2-0 FK Khimki    [S.Perednya 37 pen, V.Sebelev 74] 

Round 26 [Sep 13] 
Lokomotiv Ch 4-2 Neftekhimik  [N.Galimov 4, 49, 75, M.Kreismann 63 - V.Kakunin 61, 
                               V.Morozov  81] 
Amkar        1-1 Spartak Nch  [O.Nechayev 24 - A.Dzamikhov 78] 
Rubin        1-1 Gazovik-Gazp [D.Boyarintsev 35 - L.Nagy 70. Saved PK: V.Sokolov(R) 56] 
Shinnik      5-1 Lada         [A.Bychkov 1, P.Shkapenko 28, 56, 60, 67 pen - V.Mazalov 83] 
Kristall     1-0 Arsenal      [V.Bayramov 4] 
FK Khimki    2-0 Baltika      [A.Shvetsov 82, 90] 
Volgar'-Gazp 1-1 Kuban'       [V.Levchenko 20 pen - K.Gordiyuk 77] 
Lokomotiv NN 3-2 Metallurg    [V.Roznik 7, R.Suanov 87, A.Oskolkov 90 - 
                               S.Bulatov 27 pen, 53] 
Tom'         0-0 Uralan 

Round 27 [Sep 19] 
Uralan       3-1 Kristall     [A.Avakov 18, 26, A.Ospeshinskiy 90 - S.Shevchenko 1] 
Arsenal      1-1 Shinnik      [M.Mukhamadiyev 37 - A.Bychkov 3] 
Lada         1-0 Rubin        [S.Shipulin 9] 
Gazovik-Gazp 2-0 Amkar        [E.Kobozev 66, L.Nagy 89] 
Spartak Nch  1-0 Lokomotiv Ch [O.Siverchuk 34] 
Neftekhimik  2-3 Lokomotiv NN [Yu.Budylin 16, S.Budylin 90 pen - R.Suanov 11, 38, 
                               A.Oskolkov 81 pen] 
Metallurg    3-2 Volgar'-Gazp [K.Kamnev 45, S.-D.Biang 72, M.Tishchenko 78 - 
                               V.Levchenko 5 pen, V.Vishnevskiy 30] 
Kuban'       4-0 FK Khimki    [O.Teryokhin 9, 56, E.Tsatskin 55, 82] 
Baltika      1-0 Tom'         [Vik.Yablonskiy 60 pen] 

Round 28 
[Sep 25] 
Volgar'-Gazp 1-0 Neftekhimik  [V.Vishnevskiy 62] 
Lokomotiv NN 4-2 Spartak Nch  [A.Oskolkov 13 pen, V.Roznik 42, 55, R.Suanov 65 - 
                               K.Demenko 9, T.Gatikoyev 69] 
Lokomotiv Ch 2-1 Gazovik-Gazp [I.Makiyenko 11, N.Galimov 86 - E.Kobozev 65] 
Amkar        2-1 Lada         [O.Nechayev 21, Yu.Khayrulin 57 - S.Shipulin 37] 
Rubin        1-1 Arsenal      [V.Bukiyevskiy 90 - S.Korovushkin 45] 
Shinnik      1-0 Kristall     [A.Novgorodov 45 pen] 
FK Khimki    3-0 Metallurg    [S.Nekrasov 14, V.Voronkov 55, A.Babenko 82] 
Baltika      1-2 Uralan       [O.Sal'nikov 87 - A.Ospeshinskiy 24, Z.Tsiklauri 48] 
[Sep 26] 
Tom'         1-0 Kuban'       [S.Perednya 23] 

Round 29 [Oct 1] 
Uralan       0-0 Shinnik 
Kristall     1-2 Rubin        [T.Gadelia 50 - U.Amirov 73, 86] 
Arsenal      2-1 Amkar        [M.Mukhamadiyev 12, S.Kirpichnikov 81 - A.Akhmetgaliyev 69] 
Lada         3-0 Lokomotiv Ch [K.Skryl'nikov 33, A.Serbin 60, V.Shishelov 83. 
                               Missed PK: P.Tabakov(Lada) 30] 
Gazovik-Gazp 2-0 Lokomotiv NN [I.Dubrovskikh 17 pen, R.Petrus 28] 
Spartak Nch  5-0 Volgar'-Gazp [M.Autlev 4, 45, A.Skvortsov 57, L.Kudayev 64, K.Demenko 77] 
Neftekhimik  1-0 FK Khimki    [V.Kakunin 3] 
Metallurg    0-0 Tom' 
Kuban'       3-1 Baltika      [A.Kovalenko 35, M.Yermak 40, N.Komlichenko 47 - P.Kogan 24] 

Round 30 [Oct 7] 
Tom'         2-0 Neftekhimik  [S.Zhukov 57, S.Perednya 90] 
FK Khimki    3-1 Spartak Nch  [A.Suchkov 49, 60, S.Shchehlov 65 - O.Siverchuk 27] 
Volgar'-Gazp 3-2 Gazovik-Gazp [E.Zatsepin 8, A.Krotov 29, V.Vishnevskiy 69 - 
                               S.Pyatikopov 67, L.Nagy 83] 
Lokomotiv NN 2-1 Lada         [A.Oskolkov 60, 87 - A.Belozyorov 30] 
Lokomotiv Ch 0-1 Arsenal      [M.Yudin 3. Missed PK: V.Popov(L) 75] 
Amkar        1-1 Kristall     [A.Akhmetgaliyev 16 - S.Shevchenko 28] 
Rubin        2-1 Shinnik      [D.Boyarintsev 44, M.Zizilevs 71 - R.Dubinskiy 57] 
Baltika      2-2 Metallurg    [P.Kogan 5, 20 - A.Kharitonov 15, A.Danilov 22] 
Kuban'       2-1 Uralan       [M.Yermak 27, 53 - A.Avakov 70] 

Round 31 [Oct 13] 
Uralan       3-2 Rubin        [R.Ajinjal 43, O.Solovyov 47, Z.Tsiklauri 52 - 
                               A.Pozhidayev 70, V.Bukiyevskiy 84] 
Shinnik      2-0 Amkar        [P.Shkapenko 26, A.Bychkov 78] 
Kristall     3-2 Lokomotiv Ch [T.Gadelia 23, 70 pen, A.Gudkov 54 - A.Fedosov(K) 48 og, 
                               A.Martynov 73] 
Arsenal      1-0 Lokomotiv NN [Z.Amidjic 25 pen] 
Lada         1-0 Volgar'-Gazp [A.Serbin 32] 
Gazovik-Gazp 0-2 FK Khimki    [A.Shulenin 20, V.Voronkov 69] 
Spartak Nch  2-0 Tom'         [M.Autlev 46, K.Demenko 70] 
Neftekhimik  2-0 Baltika      [V.Kakunin 57, A.Slabodich 87] 
Metallurg    0-0 Kuban' 

Round 32 
[Oct 20] 
Kuban'       3-1 Neftekhimik  [V.Okorochkov 22, A.Areshnikau(N) 25 og, K.Kovalenko 88 - 
                               V.Ul'yanytskyi 23] 
Baltika      1-0 Spartak Nch  [V.Yablonskiy 51 pen] 
Tom'         1-0 Gazovik-Gazp [V.Sebelev 45] 
FK Khimki    3-2 Lada         [V.Voronkov 10, 56, A.Karatayev 47 pen - V.Mazalov 68, 
                               A.Serbin 86] 
Volgar'-Gazp 0-0 Arsenal 
Lokomotiv NN 0-1 Kristall     [T.Gadelia 84] 
Lokomotiv Ch 2-1 Shinnik      [M.Kreismann 18, N.Galimov 26 - V.Karpenko 54] 
Amkar        2-1 Rubin        [A.Akhmetgaliyev 5, 35 - V.Semyonov 22. 
                               Saved PK: K.Paramonov(A) 74] 
[Oct 23] 
Metallurg    2-1 Uralan       [M.Tishchenko 13, A.Danilov 70 - V.Kazakov 85] 

Round 33 [Oct 26] 
Rubin        3-0 Lokomotiv Ch [Z.Ljubobratovic 56, 75 pen, R.Bayrashev 87] 
Shinnik      3-0 Lokomotiv NN [D.Khomukha 56, A.Bychkov 61, Ye.Losev 83] 
Kristall     1-0 Volgar'-Gazp [T.Gadelia 22 pen] 
Arsenal      1-2 FK Khimki    [Ye.Zezin 82 - A.Shvetsov 61, N.Kovardayev 90] 
Lada         1-0 Tom'         [V.Kaleshin 26] 
Gazovik-Gazp 2-0 Baltika      [E.Kobozev 22, L.Nagy 43] 
Spartak Nch  0-0 Kuban' 
Neftekhimik  2-1 Metallurg    [V.Kakunin 20, A.Sitchikhin 52 - A.Kharitonov 30] 
Amkar        3-1 Uralan       [O.Nechayev 54, 65, I.Vasilyev 78 - R.Ajinjal 29] 

Round 34 [Nov 1] 
Uralan       2-0 Neftekhimik  [A.Avakov 44, D.Syomochko 46] 
Metallurg    3-2 Spartak Nch  [S.Bulatov 15, 52 pen, S.-D.Biang 90 - L.Kudayev 44, 
                               A.Dzamikhov 61] 
Kuban'       3-0 Gazovik-Gazp [A.Ayupov 43 pen, M.Yermak 47, 57] 
Baltika      4-2 Lada         [O.Sergeyev 22, 71, T.Sichinava 56, R.Okhtov 64 - 
                               V.Shishelov 23, 45] 
Tom'         1-1 Arsenal      [S.Perednya 53 pen - A.Burov 64] 
FK Khimki    3-2 Kristall     [N.Kovardayev 33, A.Makarov 57, A.Karatayev 62 - 
                               S.Gun'ko 14, D.Nezhelev 66] 
Volgar'-Gazp 0-1 Shinnik      [A.Novgorodov 83 pen] 
Lokomotiv NN 3-4 Rubin        [I.Gorelov 29 pen, R.Suanov 68, Ye.Ageyev 88 - 
                      Z.Ljubobratovic 24, S.Yakovenko 44, D.Boyarintsev 64, V.Filippov 79] 
Lokomotiv Ch 2-1 Amkar        [M.Kreismann 25, A.Martynov 55 - O.Fomenko 80] 

Final Table: 

 1.Shinnik Yaroslavl'          34  21  6  7  58-21  69      Promoted 
 2.Uralan Elista               34  19  8  7  55-31  65  [-] Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------ 
 3.Kuban' Krasnodar            34  16 12  6  56-29  60  [+] 
 4.Amkar Perm'                 34  16  8 10  46-29  56  
 5.Spartak Nal'chik            34  17  4 13  48-37  55  
 6.Volgar'-Gazprom Astrakhan'  34  14  8 12  40-40  50  
 7.Tom' Tomsk                  34  12 11 11  31-28  47  
 8.Rubin Kazan'                34  13  7 14  44-44  46  
 9.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk       34  12  9 13  39-47  45  
10.Kristall Smolensk           34  13  5 16  37-45  44  
11.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk     34  13  4 17  49-56  43  [2 2 0 0 5-2 6] [+] 
12.FK Khimki                   34  13  4 17  42-54  43  [2 0 0 2 2-5 0] [+] [*]  
13.Gazovik-Gazprom Izhevsk     34  12  6 16  38-44  42  
14.Lada Togliatti              34  12  5 17  40-50  41  
15.Lokomotiv Chita             34  12  4 18  38-50  40 
------------------------------------------------------ 
16.Arsenal Tula                34  10 10 14  27-35  40      Relegated 
17.Baltika Kaliningrad         34  11  6 17  35-51  39      Relegated 
18.Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   34   9  5 20  26-58  32  [-] Relegated 

[-] clubs relegated from Premier Div 
[+] clubs promoted from Second Div 
[*] played some home matches in Moscow; FK Khimki took the place of 
    SeverStal' Cherepovets who were promoted but refused to
    play in the 1st Div due to financial reasons.

Goals scored: 749 
Average goals per game: 2.45 

Top Scorers: 

 1.Vitaliy Kakunin (Neftekhimik)    20 
 2.Oleg Teryokhin (Kuban')          15 
 3.Sergey Bulatov (Metallurg)       14 
   Zurab Tsiklauri (Uralan)         14 
 5.Arsen Avakov (Uralan)            13 
   Nail' Galimov (Lokomotiv Ch)     13 
 7.Maksim Autlev (Spartak Nch)      12 
   Teimuraz Gadelia (Kristall)      12  [Georgia] 
 9.Konstantin Paramonov (Amkar)     11 
10.Sergey Perednya (Tom')           10 
11.Zvezdan Ljubobratovic (Rubin)     9  [Yugoslavia] 
12.Ayrat Akhmetgaliyev (Amkar)       8 
   Aleksey Bychkov (Shinnik)         8 
   Igor' Gavrilin (Shinnik)          8 
   Maksim Kreismann (Lokomotiv Ch)   8 
   Pavlo Shkapenko (Shinnik)         8  [Ukraine] 
   Emil Tsatskin (Kuban')            8 


Russia 2001 Third Level

NB: Due to re-establishment of the Premier Division B-team tournament, those B-teams won't 
    play in the Second Dvision anymore. This is why the teams relegated last season are 
    left in the 2nd Div (except for Torpedo Taganrog). 

ZONE WEST 
--------- 

Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg [relegated from 1st Div] 
SeverStal' Cherepovets [were promoted but refused to play in the 1st Div] 
Dinamo Vologda 
Spartak Shchyolkovo 
FK Pskov-2000 
MosEnergo Moskva 
Lotto MosKabel'Met Moskva [transferred from Center] 
Volochanin-89 Vyshny Volochek 
Neftyanik Yaroslavl' 
Spartak-Telecom Shuya [transferred from Center] 
Avtomobilist Noginsk 
SportAcademClub Moskva 
Oasis Yartsevo 
Spartak Kostroma 
Krivichi Velikiye Luki [former Energiya]
Svetogorets Svetogorsk [promoted from KFK] 
Torpedo Vladimir [promoted from KFK] 
Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg [promoted from KFK] 
Nika Moskva [promoted from KFK] 
FK Rybinsk [former SKA Zvezda; promoted from KFK] 

Round 1 [Apr 24] 
Lokomotiv StP 0-0 Pskov-2000 
Volochanin-89 4-2 Krivichi      [Ye.Kotel'nikov 31, A.Aydemirov 61, R.Vorontsov 79, 
                                 O.Trofimik 86 - Yu.Fyodorov 77, Yu.Belousov(V) 90 og] 
Lotto MKM     1-2 Spartak Shch  [V.Sushilin 45 - V.Chunikhin 16 pen, A.Shalyapin 63] 
MosEnergo     4-1 Nika          [A.Shershen' 14, 22, A.Kiselyov 35, A.Drobeshkin 47 - 
                                 A.Prokudin 4] 
Oasis         2-0 Torpedo Vl    [S.Kovalyov 72 pen, 81 pen] 
SportAcademC  2-4 Avtomobilist  [S.Guck 21, 89 - V.Gusarov 25, 68, A.Shepel' 34, 
                                 K.Bychkov 36] 
Spartak TeleC 2-1 Svetogorets   [A.Bubchikov 37, 58 - R.Nedobezhkov 38] 
Spartak Ks    0-0 Dinamo StP 
Dinamo Vg     4-0 Neftyanik     [S.Galkin 22, A.Smekayev 59, O.Glebov 73, S.Khomutov 75] 

Round 2 [Apr 27] 
SeverStal'    1-1 Rybinsk       [S.Bulavin 19 - S.Tsar'kov 73] 
Lokomotiv StP 3-1 Krivichi      [D.Akimov 25, 76, F.Usov 90 - Yu.Sergeyev 42] 
Volochanin-89 1-1 Pskov-2000    [K.Yerofeyev 5 - D.Sachkov 39] 
Spartak Shch  1-1 Nika          [A.Shalyapin 21 - A.Balakin 50] 
MosEnergo     3-1 Lotto MKM     [Ye.Vinogradov 14, V.Bryzgalov 24, A.Leonov 40 - 
                                 D.Gurevich 27] 
Oasis         0-1 Avtomobilist  [A.Kantsev 47] 
SportAcademC  3-1 Torpedo Vl    [S.Guck 63, 80, P.Nadeykin 70 - I.Tikhonov 24] 
Spartak TeleC 0-1 Dinamo StP    [V.Lychkin 79 pen] 
Spartak Ks    0-2 Svetogorets   [F.Karimov 8, I.Bebchuk 64] 

Round 3 [May 4] 
Dinamo Vg     4-0 Lokomotiv StP [I.Ushakov 17, O.Glebov 33, Ye.Barandin 81, A.Komkov 88] 
Neftyanik     1-1 Volochanin-89 [A.Chistyakov 37 - D.Sobolev 90] 
Svetogorets   1-0 SeverStal'    [S.Dmitriyev 50] 
Dinamo StP    3-0 Rybinsk       [D.Semyonov 10, D.Silin 48, O.Dmitriyev 62] 
Torpedo Vl    1-1 Spartak TeleC [I.Aslanyan 36 - D.Zhabbarov 90] 
Avtomobilist  1-0 Spartak Ks    [A.Trofimov 12] 
Nika          1-0 Oasis         [Ye.Sosulin 89] 
Lotto MKM     3-3 SportAcademC  [S.Yeremeyev 40, 63, 69 - V.Zaytsev 2, S.Guck 71, 
                                 A.Murushkin 76] 
Pskov-2000    1-1 Spartak Shch  [I.Surin 51 - V.Chunikhin 31] 
Krivichi      1-3 MosEnergo     [S.Gavrishchak 66 - G.Shebarshin 30, A.Samorodov 47, 
                                 M.Shiryayev 83] 

Round 4 [May 7] 
Dinamo Vg     1-0 Volochanin-89 [Ye.Barandin 59] 
Neftyanik     1-0 Lokomotiv StP [D.Rudanov 70 pen] 
Svetogorets   1-1 Rybinsk       [R.Nedobezhkov 85 - S.Tsar'kov 39] 
Dinamo StP    0-1 SeverStal'    [D.Batynkov 74] 
Torpedo Vl    2-0 Spartak Ks    [An.Trofimov 19, O.Ryabinin 85] 
Avtomobilist  2-1 Spartak TeleC [Ya.Semak 17, A.Shepel' 66 - A.Korol' 70 pen] 
Nika          1-1 SportAcademC  [M.Shumilin 78 - M.Makarov 29] 
Lotto MKM     3-1 Oasis         [A.Smirnov 5, P.Vasquez 50, S.Yeremeyev 90 - 
                                 A.Smirnov(L) 74 og] 
Pskov-2000    1-0 MosEnergo     [A.Lapin 44] 
Krivichi      1-1 Spartak Shch  [A.Viktorov 77 - I.Nesterov 48] 

Round 5 [May 15] 
Spartak Shch  0-2 Dinamo Vg     [A.Smekayev 65, O.Glebov 89. Saved PK: O.Glebov(D) 55] 
MosEnergo     2-2 Neftyanik     [A.Afanasyev 41 pen, K.Lavrov 90 - A.Krotov 24, 
                                 I.Tkachov 73] 
Krivichi      1-1 Oasis         [Yu.Fyodorov 83 - V.Bykov 49] 
SportAcademC  0-2 Pskov-2000    [S.Stepanov 43, D.Sachkov 57] 
Spartak TeleC 1-0 Nika          [V.Pugin 82] 
Spartak Ks    0-0 Lotto MKM 
SeverStal'    1-3 Torpedo Vl    [M.Lebedev 39 - D.Proshin 38, I.Tikhonov 46, 
                                 An.Smirnov 57] 
Rybinsk       1-2 Avtomobilist  [V.Lugovkin 72 - Ya.Semak 56, 75] 

Round 6 [May 18] 
Lokomotiv StP 1-2 Volochanin-89 [D.Akimov 33 - N.Trunyov 44, 59] 
Spartak Shch  0-2 Neftyanik     [S.Ovchinnikov 37, D.Rudanov 73] 
MosEnergo     4-0 Dinamo Vg     [M.Shiryayev 7, 14, A.Afanasyev 51, Yu.Bagdasaryan 69] 
Oasis         2-3 Pskov-2000    [Z.Vikharev 76, S.Kovalyov 82 pen - D.Sachkov 65, 
                                 S.Stepanov 74, 81] 
SportAcademC  3-2 Krivichi      [Ye.Letin 10 pen, 78, V.Palatkin 75 - 
                                 V.Vasilyev 20 pen, 60] 
Spartak TeleC 1-1 Lotto MKM     [D.Vakhlakov 28 - D.Gurevich 80] 
Spartak Ks    2-0 Nika          [V.Goncharov 18, Ye.Koryagin 25 pen] 
SeverStal'    1-0 Avtomobilist  [M.Lebedev 62] 
Rybinsk       1-0 Torpedo Vl    [M.Trukhlov 81 pen] 
Svetogorets   1-0 Dinamo StP    [D.Klimanov 32] 

Round 7 [May 25] 
Dinamo Vg     2-0 Oasis         [Ye.Barandin 17, S.Khomutov 43. Saved PK: O.Glebov(D) 72] 
Neftyanik     2-0 SportAcademC  [D.Rudanov 20, 59] 
Lokomotiv StP 1-1 Spartak Shch  [D.Makarov 15 - V.Rozhnov 49] 
Volochanin-89 1-0 MosEnergo     [N.Trunyov 59] 
Torpedo Vl    1-3 Svetogorets   [P.Vtyurin 39 - R.Nedobezhkov 31 pen, 55 pen, 72. 
                                 Saved PK: I.Tikhonov(T) 45] 
Avtomobilist  0-3 Dinamo StP    [V.Lychkin 50 pen, S.Ignatyev 53, A.Pletnyov 74] 
Nika          1-2 SeverStal'    [M.Shumilin 61 - A.Pocheptsov 69 pen, A.Kuz'michov 75] 
Lotto MKM     3-2 Rybinsk       [I.Reutov 4, 78, R.Bulatov 41 - O.Glushchenko 16, 
                                 S.Konovalov 69] 
Pskov-2000    2-1 Spartak TeleC [D.Sachkov 13 pen, S.Stepanov 69 - A.Tsilyurik 32] 
Krivichi      0-2 Spartak Ks    [Ye.Koryagin 20 pen, A.Blokhin 48] 

Round 8 [May 28] 
Dinamo Vg     1-0 SportAcademC  [O.Glebov 73] 
Neftyanik     2-0 Oasis         [D.Rudanov 60, 83 pen] 
Lokomotiv StP 3-1 MosEnergo     [D.Makarov 46, D.Akimov 63, 83 - Ye.Vinogradov 37] 
Volochanin-89 0-0 Spartak Shch 
Torpedo Vl    1-3 Dinamo StP    [Ye.Kolobov 90 - V.Lychkin 40, S.Rybakov 73, 
                                 O.Dmitriyev 90] 
Avtomobilist  1-3 Svetogorets   [A.Lebedev 13 - D.Sergiyenko 40, R.Nedobezhkov 59, 
                                 A.Zhukov 84] 
Nika          2-0 Rybinsk       [R.Rychagov 76, Ye.Sosulin 83] 
Lotto MKM     2-2 SeverStal'    [I.Reutov 12 pen, R.Bulatov 58 - V.Kushnir 35, 
                                 A.Pocheptsov 39 pen] 
Pskov-2000    2-2 Spartak Ks    [S.Stepanov 53, 76 - Ye.Koryagin 68, 90] 
Krivichi      0-2 Spartak TeleC [A.Bubchikov 52, D.Zhabbarov 74] 

NB: Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg renamed into Lokomotiv-Zenit-2. 

Round 9 [Jun 3] 
Oasis         1-1 Loko-Zenit-2  [M.Baburin 53 - M.Mosin 68] 
SportAcademC  0-2 Volochanin-89 [N.Trunyov 44, R.Vorontsov 70] 
Spartak TeleC 0-4 Dinamo Vg     [A.Smekayev 3, Ye.Barandin 37, S.Khomutov 44, 50] 
Spartak Ks    2-2 Neftyanik     [N.Berezin 30, Ye.Koryagin 82 pen - 
                                 D.Rudanov 80 pen, 83 pen] 
SeverStal'    0-1 Pskov-2000    [D.Sachkov 24 pen] 
Rybinsk       2-1 Krivichi      [A.Trushin 82, 89 - I.Denisov 76] 
Svetogorets   4-1 Nika          [R.Nedobezhkov 1, 48, D.Sergiyenko 12, A.Sirotkin 68 - 
                                 Ye.Sosulin 77] 
Dinamo StP    5-1 Lotto MKM     [V.Baskov 19, M.Proshin 49, D.Silin 50, 58, A.Pletnyov 54 
                                 - D.Gurevich 82] 
Torpedo Vl    2-0 Avtomobilist  [I.Aslanyan 81, An.Smirnov 87] 

Round 10 [Jun 6] 
Spartak Shch  0-0 MosEnergo 
Oasis         0-2 Volochanin-89 [N.Trunyov 22, R.Studnev 88] 
SportAcademC  0-0 Loko-Zenit-2 
Spartak TeleC 2-0 Neftyanik     [A.Bubchikov 61, A.Tsilyurik 78] 
Spartak Ks    0-0 Dinamo Vg 
SeverStal'    0-1 Krivichi      [Ye.Zhukov 22] 
Rybinsk       1-2 Pskov-2000    [S.Maksimov 76 - S.Stepanov 1, D.Sachkov 73] 
Svetogorets   1-2 Lotto MKM     [D.Sergiyenko 31 - I.Reutov 57, P.Vasquez 88] 
Dinamo StP    5-1 Nika          [O.Dmitriyev 27, S.Ignatyev 35, 86, V.Baskov 62, 
                                 A.Pletnyov 88 pen - A.Prokudin 22] 

Round 11 [Jun 13] 
Dinamo Vg     1-3 SeverStal'    [Ye.Barandin 75 - M.Lebedev 19, A.Plaskovskiy 38, 
                                 S.Kondratyev 77] 
Neftyanik     1-1 Rybinsk       [S.Ovchinnikov 84 - A.Trushin 15] 
Loko-Zenit-2  2-2 Spartak TeleC [D.Akimov 27, 63 - A.Goryunov 66 pen, D.Zhabbarov 72] 
Volochanin-89 1-1 Spartak Ks    [K.Yerofeyev 7 - I.Klimov 44] 
Spartak Shch  3-0 Oasis         [A.Shalyapin 1, 7, Ye.Shaykov 70] 
MosEnergo     0-1 SportAcademC  [A.Korchagin 50] 
Nika          3-1 Torpedo Vl    [Ye.Ageyev 17, A.Rodin 35, 52 - O.Ryabinin 1] 
Lotto MKM     0-0 Avtomobilist 
Pskov-2000    2-2 Svetogorets   [I.Vasilyev 76, A.Tret'yakov 87 pen - S.Malafeyev 9, 
                                 I.Bebchuk 59] 
Krivichi      1-2 Dinamo StP    [I.Denisov 60 - S.Rybakov 27, 53] 

Round 12 [Jun 16] 
Dinamo Vg     1-0 Rybinsk       [O.Glebov 8] 
Neftyanik     0-1 SeverStal'    [V.Tislov(N) 52 og] 
Loko-Zenit-2  0-0 Spartak Ks 
Volochanin-89 0-0 Spartak TeleC 
Spartak Shch  3-1 SportAcademC  [Ye.Shaykov 14, D.Klebanov 54, A.Murushkin(SAC) 55 og - 
                                 V.Palatkin 69] 
MosEnergo     2-0 Oasis         [V.Bryzgalov 80, A.Samorodov 84] 
Nika          0-2 Avtomobilist  [A.Kantsev 15, A.Shepel' 22] 
Lotto MKM     4-1 Torpedo Vl    [I.Karatygin(T) 27 og, D.Gurevich 31, A.Bryndin 32, 
                                 S.Yeremeyev 53 - I.Tikhonov 86] 
Pskov-2000    0-0 Dinamo StP 
Krivichi      0-2 Svetogorets   [D.Sergiyenko 64, S.Dmitriyev 84] 

Round 13 [Jun 23] 
Spartak TeleC 2-0 Spartak Shch  [M.Sholokhov 54, A.Bubchikov 90] 
Spartak Ks    0-2 MosEnergo     [A.Shershen' 19, M.Shiryayev 77] 
SeverStal'    0-0 Loko-Zenit-2 
Rybinsk       0-1 Volochanin-89 [R.Vorontsov 24] 
Svetogorets   1-0 Dinamo Vg     [A.Sirotkin 81] 
Dinamo StP    3-1 Neftyanik     [S.Ignatyev 38, D.Silin 44, V.Bakin(N) 75 og - 
                                 I.Tkachov 82] 
Torpedo Vl    0-2 Pskov-2000    [D.Sachkov 23, S.Stepanov 41] 
Avtomobilist  1-1 Krivichi      [A.Kleuzovich 38 - Yu.Fyodorov 90] 
Nika          1-3 Lotto MKM     [A.Rodin 50 - R.Bulatov 65, P.Vasquez 77, S.Yeremeyev 89] 
Oasis         0-2 SportAcademC  [V.Zaytsev 18, A.Korchagin 60] 

Round 14 [Jun 26] 
Spartak TeleC 0-0 MosEnergo     [Saved PK: A.Bubchikov(ST) 42] 
Spartak Ks    2-0 Spartak Shch  [S.Dulyk 12, Ye.Koryagin 60 pen] 
SeverStal'    1-0 Volochanin-89 [D.Batynkov 53] 
Rybinsk       0-1 Loko-Zenit-2  [F.Usov 68] 
Svetogorets   2-1 Neftyanik     [S.Malafeyev 2, S.Dmitriyev 82 pen - D.Rudanov 80 pen] 
Dinamo StP    3-0 Dinamo Vg     [Yu.Shumilov 33, S.Ignatyev 60, A.Rogulin 80] 
Torpedo Vl    0-1 Krivichi      [Yu.Fyodorov 11] 
Avtomobilist  0-1 Pskov-2000    [A.Tret'yakov 90] 

Round 15 [Jul 3] 
Avtomobilist  1-1 Dinamo Vg     [I.Kukin 10 - V.Turutin 23] 
Neftyanik     1-0 Torpedo Vl    [V.Tislov 55] 
Dinamo StP    0-0 Loko-Zenit-2 
Volochanin-89 1-0 Svetogorets   [N.Trunyov 44] 
Spartak Shch  4-1 SeverStal'    [D.Kalinin 25, 59, Ye.Shaykov 26, M.Chernov 56 - 
                                 A.Selenkov 45] 
MosEnergo     2-1 Rybinsk       [V.Bryzgalov 62, V.Pavlikov 78 - S.Konovalov 63] 
Oasis         1-0 Spartak TeleC [I.Khokhlov 55. Saved PK: A.Bubchikov(ST) 65] 
SportAcademC  2-2 Spartak Ks    [A.Korchagin 14, V.Zaytsev 68 - S.Dulyk 58, 
                                 D.Aleksandriyskiy 87] 
Pskov-2000    4-2 Nika          [A.Alenichev 41, A.Tret'yakov 52, 83, Ye.Ageyev(N) 68 og - 
                              Ye.Sosulin 36, A.Prokudin 70. Missed PK: A.Tret'yakov(P) 34] 
Krivichi      0-1 Lotto MKM     [P.Vasquez 67] 

Round 16 [Jul 6] 
Dinamo Vg     4-0 Torpedo Vl    [Ye.Barandin 35, O.Glebov 51, S.Galkin 55, V.Turutin 80] 
Neftyanik     1-2 Avtomobilist  [A.Tarakanov 42 - A.Borunov 79, M.Savitskiy 90] 
Loko-Zenit-2  3-0 Svetogorets   [F.Usov 67, D.Akimov 76, M.Mosin 79] 
Volochanin-89 0-0 Dinamo StP 
Spartak Shch  3-0 Rybinsk       [A.Grantovskiy 64, V.Chunikhin 70, Ye.Shaykov 75] 
MosEnergo     3-2 SeverStal'    [Ye.Vinogradov 24, 86, K.Beglaryan 49 - A.Yershov 11, 
                                 S.Rumyantsev 45] 
Oasis         0-0 Spartak Ks 
SportAcademC  2-2 Spartak TeleC [P.Nadeykin 65, V.Zaytsev 90 - D.Zhabbarov 9, 81] 
Pskov-2000    2-1 Lotto MKM     [V.Volkov 79, A.Krupenin 84 - I.Reutov 74] 
Krivichi      3-0 Nika          [V.Vasilyev 62, D.Strutynskiy 72, Yu.Fyodorov 80] 

Round 17 [Jul 11] 
SeverStal'    2-1 Oasis         [S.Kondratyev 11, 22 - A.Yershov(S) 24 og] 
Rybinsk       3-0 SportAcademC  [V.Palatkin(S) 16 og, S.Tsar'kov 51, A.Trushin 78] 
Svetogorets   1-4 Spartak Shch  [R.Nedobezhkov 48 pen - D.Kalinin 36 pen, 
                                 Ye.Shaykov 55, 90, D.Klebanov 89] 
Dinamo StP    2-1 MosEnergo     [D.Gayevoy 24, 32 pen - V.Bryzgalov 78] 
Torpedo Vl    0-1 Loko-Zenit-2  [D.Akimov 56] 
Avtomobilist  0-3 Volochanin-89 [Ye.Yakubov 28, S.Domrachov 33, R.Vorontsov 54] 
Nika          0-4 Dinamo Vg     [Ye.Barandin 33, 80, N.Khor'kov 42, M.Golikov 42] 
Lotto MKM     0-1 Neftyanik     [Aleksandr Smirnov 90] 
Spartak TeleC 1-2 Spartak Ks    [A.Goryunov 18 pen - N.Berezin 24, I.Klimov 88. 
                                 Missed PK: A.Goryunov(ST) 31] 
Pskov-2000    2-0 Krivichi      [A.Alenichev 19, A.Senkevich 78] 

Round 18 
[Jul 14] 
Rybinsk       1-1 Oasis         [Yu.Smirnov 49 pen - S.Leonenkov 35] 
Svetogorets   2-1 MosEnergo     [R.Nedobezhkov 50, A.Semyonov 67 - S.Krestov 25] 
Dinamo StP    4-0 Spartak Shch  [M.Proshin 44, D.Gayevoy 51, 61, V.Baskov 56] 
Torpedo Vl    1-2 Volochanin-89 [I.Tikhonov 29 - V.Bogatyryov 51, K.Yerofeyev 62] 
Avtomobilist  0-4 Loko-Zenit-2  [D.Akimov 4, 58, 77 pen, A.Nikolayev 61] 
Nika          0-1 Neftyanik     [A.Chistyakov 33] 
Lotto MKM     3-1 Dinamo Vg     [I.Reutov 10, 80, S.Yeremeyev 28 - Ye.Barandin 12] 
[Jul 15] 
SeverStal'    2-2 SportAcademC  [D.Batynkov 45, A.Pocheptsov 78 pen - V.Zaytsev 34 pen, 
                                 Al.Yershov 42] 

Round 19 [Jul 20] 
Dinamo Vg     0-1 Pskov-2000    [D.Sachkov 79] 
Neftyanik     4-2 Krivichi      [Aleksandr Smirnov 23 pen, 40 pen, V.Lotorev 60, 
                                 S.Ovchinnikov 62 - Yu.Fyodorov 26, 65] 
Loko-Zenit-2  6-2 Nika          [M.Mosin 12, 67, M.Arap 19, D.Akimov 38, K.Lobov 41, 
                                 F.Usov 45 - K.Matveyev 14, A.Prokudin 66] 
Volochanin-89 1-0 Lotto MKM     [K.Yerofeyev 38] 
Spartak Shch  2-2 Torpedo Vl    [V.Chunikhin 27, Ye.Shaykov 79 - V.Khakhalev 7, 
                                 Ye.Kolobov 25. Saved PK: D.Kalinin(S) 16] 
MosEnergo     1-1 Avtomobilist  [V.Bryzgalov 60 - A.Shepel' 23] 
Oasis         1-3 Svetogorets   [M.Baburin 11 - A.Sirotkin 34, 63, D.Sergiyenko 61] 
SportAcademC  0-4 Dinamo StP    [A.Pletnyov 22, V.Kiselyov 68, A.Rogulin 85, D.Silin 88] 
Spartak TeleC 2-2 SeverStal'    [A.Piskaryov 75, A.Bubchikov 89 - S.Kondratyev 21, 
                                 M.Lebedev 71] 
Spartak Ks    1-0 Rybinsk       [V.Goncharov 41] 

Round 20 [Jul 23] 
Dinamo Vg     3-0 Krivichi      [A.Tsybul'skiy(K) 44 og, S.Galkin 61, Ye.Barandin 90] 
Neftyanik     0-1 Pskov-2000    [V.Volkov 73] 
Loko-Zenit-2  2-0 Lotto MKM     [V.Filatov 47, D.Akimov 50] 
Volochanin-89 2-0 Nika          [K.Yerofeyev 15, D.Sobolev 40] 
Spartak Shch  3-0 Avtomobilist  [D.Kalinin 9, Ye.Shaykov 20, 71] 
MosEnergo     4-0 Torpedo Vl    [A.Leonov 7, M.Shiryayev 44, Yu.Bagdasaryan 76, 
                                 A.Drobeshkin 89] 
Oasis         0-2 Dinamo StP    [V.Baskov 43 pen, D.Silin 87. Missed PK: D.Gayevoy(D) 15] 
SportAcademC  1-4 Svetogorets   [A.Abramov 17 - A.Sirotkin 28, A.Semyonov 49, 
                                 A.Zharkov 68, F.Karimov 78] 
Rybinsk       1-1 Spartak TeleC [S.Konovalov 49 - A.Tsilyurik 14] 
Spartak Ks    0-1 SeverStal'    [S.Bulavin 16] 

Round 21 [Aug 3] 
Svetogorets   4-1 Spartak TeleC [D.Sergiyenko 10, A.Sirotkin 40, F.Karimov 73, 
                                 S.Dmitriyev 90 - A.Piskaryov 70] 
Dinamo StP    4-1 Spartak Ks    [S.Ignatyev 15, D.Semyonov 44, M.Proshin 45, 
                                 D.Silin 83 pen - S.Dulyk 49] 
Pskov-2000    1-1 Loko-Zenit-2  [K.Genich 22 - M.Arap 64] 
Krivichi      0-1 Volochanin-89 [S.Domrachov 43] 
Spartak Shch  2-0 Lotto MKM     [A.Grantovskiy 72, Ye.Yefimov 79] 
Nika          0-1 MosEnergo     [A.Samorodov 10] 
Torpedo Vl    3-1 Oasis         [V.Rybalko 2, I.Tikhonov 5 pen, A.Bolloyev 57 - 
                                 V.Bykov 75 pen] 
Avtomobilist  1-4 SportAcademC  [A.Shepel' 29 - S.Matveyev 56 pen, 73, P.Nadeykin 82, 
                                 A.Korchagin 83] 
Neftyanik     4-0 Dinamo Vg     [V.Tislov 69, A.Chistyakov 76, A.Tarakanov 82, 
                                 I.Tkachov 88] 

Round 22 [Aug 6] 
Rybinsk       1-3 SeverStal'    [S.Konovalov 21 - S.Bulavin 9 pen, A.Rogulin 65, 
                                 D.Rogozhin 79] 
Krivichi      0-2 Loko-Zenit-2  [M.Arap 74, D.Makarov 89] 
Pskov-2000    1-1 Volochanin-89 [A.Alenichev 73 - R.Vorontsov 17] 
Nika          1-4 Spartak Shch  [A.Moroz 42 - Ye.Shaykov 7, 66, D.Kalinin 18, 78] 
Lotto MKM     0-0 MosEnergo 
Avtomobilist  1-1 Oasis         [I.Kukin 15 pen - A.Kolomiychenko 46] 
Torpedo Vl    1-0 SportAcademC  [V.Rybalko 37] 
Dinamo StP    4-0 Spartak TeleC [D.Gayevoy 3, O.Dmitriyev 19 pen, M.Proshin 85, 88] 
Svetogorets   3-1 Spartak Ks    [A.Sirotkin 19, 79, S.Dmitriyev 88 - A.Volkhonskiy 35] 

Round 23 [Aug 12] 
Loko-Zenit-2  0-0 Dinamo Vg 
Volochanin-89 0-1 Neftyanik     [M.Malyev 81] 
SeverStal'    3-2 Svetogorets   [A.Rogulin 11, S.Bulavin 35, S.Kondratyev 63 - 
                                 A.Sirotkin 40, 68] 
Rybinsk       1-4 Dinamo StP    [S.Pushkin 78 - Yu.Shumilov 7, Yu.Solntsev 36, 
                                 D.Gayevoy 44, S.Ignatyev 54] 
Spartak TeleC 2-0 Torpedo Vl    [A.Korol' 17, A.Kapikyan 29] 
Spartak Ks    1-0 Avtomobilist  [D.Aleksandriyskiy 66] 
Oasis         2-0 Nika          [V.Bykov 22, 76] 
SportAcademC  0-1 Lotto MKM     [A.Abramov(S) 73 og] 
Spartak Shch  2-2 Pskov-2000    [Ye.Shaykov 45, 84 - K.Genich 58, A.Alenichev 67] 
MosEnergo     2-0 Krivichi      [Ye.Vinogradov 44, A.Shershen' 64] 

Round 24 [Aug 15] 
Volochanin-89 0-0 Dinamo Vg 
Loko-Zenit-2  0-3 Neftyanik     [S.Kuznetsov 28, M.Malyev 64, V.Tislov 83] 
Rybinsk       1-3 Svetogorets   [A.Zhukov(S) 63 og - S.Dmitriyev 32, A.Sirotkin 52, 
                                 D.Segiyenko 78] 
SeverStal'    1-2 Dinamo StP    [S.Bulavin 48 - S.Ignatyev 5, D.Silin 55] 
Spartak Ks    1-1 Torpedo Vl    [A.Volkhonskiy 50 - And.Smirnov 60 pen] 
Spartak TeleC 4-1 Avtomobilist  [A.Bubchikov 16, D.Zhabbarov 36, A.Korol' 52, 
                                 M.Sholokhov 90 - Ya.Semak 85] 
SportAcademC  3-0 Nika          [A.Korchagin 58, 80, A.Murushkin 78] 
Oasis         0-2 Lotto MKM     [S.Yeremeyev 61, 78. Missed PK: V.Bykov(O) 54] 
MosEnergo     2-3 Pskov-2000    [Yu.Bagdasaryan 20, A.Samorodov 32 - A.Alenichev 5, 
                                 D.Sachkov 70 pen, A.Snigiryov 78] 
Spartak Shch  1-0 Krivichi      [Ye.Shaykov 73] 

Round 25 [Aug 22] 
Dinamo Vg     0-1 Spartak Shch  [V.Chunikhin 65 pen] 
Neftyanik     2-0 MosEnergo     [S.Ovchinnikov 64, S.Kuznetsov 90] 
Oasis         1-0 Krivichi      [S.Leonenkov 88] 
Pskov-2000    3-0 SportAcademC  [D.Sachkov 48, A.Lapin 53, A.Snigiryov 90] 
Nika          1-3 Spartak TeleC [Ye.Sosulin 59 - A.Kapikyan 21, 30, 83] 
Lotto MKM     2-0 Spartak Ks    [S.Yeremeyev 8, S.Rodionov 25] 
Torpedo Vl    3-2 SeverStal'    [And.Trofimov 23, And.Smirnov 57 pen, A.Bolloyev 63 - 
                                 A.Pocheptsov 45 pen, A.Rogulin 49] 
Avtomobilist  0-0 Rybinsk 
Volochanin-89 1-1 Loko-Zenit-2  [A.Aydemirov 2 pen - A.Nikolayev 61] 
Dinamo StP    2-1 Svetogorets   [M.Proshin 45, A.Pletnyov 58 - A.Sirotkin 88] 

Round 26 [Aug 25] 
Neftyanik     1-1 Spartak Shch  [S.Kuznetsov 17 - I.Nikitin 34] 
Dinamo Vg     2-1 MosEnergo     [O.Glebov 36, Ye.Barandin 77 - A.Shershen' 49] 
Pskov-2000    3-0 Oasis         [D.Sachkov 12, A.Lapin 45, R.Izbulatov 53] 
Krivichi      0-1 SportAcademC  [V.Palatkin 48] 
Lotto MKM     3-0 Spartak TeleC [R.Bulatov 70, 82, P.Vasquez 77] 
Nika          4-1 Spartak Ks    [A.Moroz 19, 59, Ye.Sosulin 32, K.Mikaelyan 89 - 
                                 D.Aleksandriyskiy 56] 
Avtomobilist  1-2 SeverStal'    [Ya.Semak 61 - A.Rogulin 28, A.Plaskovskiy 86] 
Torpedo Vl    0-1 Rybinsk       [R.Larin 24] 

Round 27 [Aug 31] 
Oasis         0-2 Dinamo Vg     [S.Galkin 31, Iv.Denisov 81. Saved PK: V.Turutin(D) 29] 
SportAcademC  0-0 Neftyanik 
Spartak Shch  1-0 Loko-Zenit-2  [A.Grantovskiy 28] 
MosEnergo     1-0 Volochanin-89 [I.Kazakov 37] 
Svetogorets   0-0 Torpedo Vl    [Saved PK: R.Nedobezhkov(S) 40] 
Dinamo StP    1-0 Avtomobilist  [S.Rybakov 89] 
SeverStal'    5-1 Nika          [An.Yershov 25, A.Rogulin 29, D.Batynkov 83, 89, 
                                 D.Salzmann 86 - A.Balakin 90] 
Rybinsk       2-2 Lotto MKM     [R.Larin 60, A.Trushin 70 pen - S.Yeremeyev 5, 
                                 R.Bulatov 55] 
Spartak TeleC 1-2 Pskov-2000    [A.Kapikyan 6 - D.Sachkov 11 pen, 74] 
Spartak Ks    3-0 Krivichi      [A.Nedogarskiy 38, A.Pirogov 75, A.Volkhonskiy 87 pen] 

Round 28 [Sep 3] 
SportAcademC  1-3 Dinamo Vg     [V.Zaytsev 73 - S.Galkin 16, 32, O.Glebov 28] 
Oasis         0-0 Neftyanik 
MosEnergo     4-2 Loko-Zenit-2  [V.Bryzgalov 22, I.Kazakov 34, A.Samorodov 36, 
                                 Ye.Vinogradov 45 - A.Nikolayev 9, M.Mosin 74] 
Spartak Shch  1-1 Volochanin-89 [I.Nikitin 59 - Ye.Kotel'nikov 64] 
Dinamo StP    2-0 Torpedo Vl    [S.Rybakov 19, A.Pletnyov 47] 
Svetogorets   1-0 Avtomobilist  [R.Nedobezhkov 5] 
Rybinsk       2-0 Nika          [A.Golubev 70, A.Trushin 87 pen] 
SeverStal'    3-1 Lotto MKM     [A.Rogulin 8, A.Yershov 20, D.Chiginyov 78 - 
                                 S.Yeremeyev 66] 
Spartak Ks    2-0 Pskov-2000    [A.Volkhonskiy 20, D.Aleksandriyskiy 39] 
Spartak TeleC 3-0 Krivichi      [A.Piskaryov 2, A.Kapikyan 14, 52] 

Round 29 [Sep 9] 
Loko-Zenit-2  3-2 Oasis         [V.Klass 15, S.Kirillovykh 65, V.Filatov 70 - D.Patsko 55, 
                                 D.Boykov 80] 
Volochanin-89 1-0 SportAcademC  [V.Bogatyryov 25] 
Dinamo Vg     1-1 Spartak TeleC [Ye.Barandin 74 pen - A.Bubchikov 80] 
Neftyanik     2-1 Spartak Ks    [A.Tarakanov 71, Aleksandr Smirnov 90 - A.Volkhonskiy 38] 
Pskov-2000    3-2 SeverStal'    [D.Sachkov 18 pen, 84, Yu.Fyodorov 72 - D.Rogozhin 63, 
                                 D.Chiginyov 73] 
Krivichi      3-3 Rybinsk       [A.Tsybul'skiy 17 pen, A.Dobryakov 33, Yu.Tkachov 83 - 
                                 S.Pushkin 32, S.Tsar'kov 43, 49] 
Nika          3-4 Svetogorets   [K.Mikaelyan 24, 28 pen, A.Dobrovol'skiy 86 - 
                                 G.Gnedov 2, 22, 29, R.Nedobezhkov 8 pen] 
Lotto MKM     1-2 Dinamo StP    [D.Gurevich 60 - S.Ignatyev 15, 70] 

Round 30 [Sep 12] 
MosEnergo     2-2 Spartak Shch  [Ye.Vinogradov 14, I.Kazakov 36 - D.Klebanov 22, 89] 
Avtomobilist  0-2 Torpedo Vl    [I.Tikhonov 53, A.Trofimov 70] 
Volochanin-89 2-0 Oasis         [A.Aydemirov 71, S.Domrachov 75. 
                                 Missed PK: A.Aydemirov(V) 44] 
Loko-Zenit-2  1-0 SportAcademC  [M.Arap 29 pen] 
Neftyanik     0-0 Spartak TeleC 
Dinamo Vg     4-0 Spartak Ks    [O.Glebov 19, 43, V.Boykov 50, N.Khor'kov 79] 
Krivichi      1-5 SeverStal'    [A.Tsybul'skiy 56 pen - S.Bulavin 27, 44, 
                                 A.Rogulin 58, 86, S.Kondratyev 60] 
Pskov-2000    1-1 Rybinsk       [D.Sachkov 82 pen - V.Lugovkin 59 pen] 
Lotto MKM     0-1 Svetogorets   [A.Semyonov 32] 
Nika          1-2 Dinamo StP    [K.Mikaelyan 39 pen - M.Proshin 53, 79] 

Round 31 [Sep 18] 
SeverStal'    2-2 Dinamo Vg     [A.Yershov 25, A.Plaskovskiy 88 - D.Verein 50, 62] 
Rybinsk       1-1 Neftyanik     [S.Rozov 30 - S.Ovchinnikov 76] 
Spartak TeleC 1-2 Loko-Zenit-2  [A.Bubchikov 50 - D.A.Makarov 15, K.Lobov 85] 
Spartak Ks    1-5 Volochanin-89 [Ye.Koryagin 34 - Ye.Yakubov 21, 25, 51, S.Domrachov 54, 
                                 Ye.Kotel'nikov 70] 
Oasis         1-3 Spartak Shch  [O.Grigoryev 24 - A.Grantovskiy 9, Ye.Yefimov 37, 
                                 D.Vakshanov(O) 87 og] 
SportAcademC  0-2 MosEnergo     [Ye.Vinogradov 11, A.Samorodov 85] 
Torpedo Vl    4-0 Nika          [Ye.Kolobov 5, 60, I.Tikhonov 7, D.Proshin 90] 
Avtomobilist  1-3 Lotto MKM     [V.Gusarov 40 - S.Yeremeyev 10, 33, A.Tarasov 60] 
Svetogorets   0-2 Pskov-2000    [D.Sachkov 57, A.Senkevich 76] 
Dinamo StP    5-0 Krivichi      [A.Pletnyov 42, D.Silin 46, 86, O.Dmitriyev 56, 
                                 S.Ignatyev 73. Saved PK: D.Silin(D) 51] 

Round 32 [Sep 21] 
Rybinsk       0-1 Dinamo Vg     [V.Turutin 21] 
SeverStal'    2-1 Neftyanik     [A.Rogulin 15, 67 - V.Bakin 90] 
Spartak Ks    2-2 Loko-Zenit-2  [V.Goncharov 9, D.Aleksandriyskiy 79 - D.A.Makarov 85, 90] 
Spartak TeleC 0-0 Volochanin-89 
SportAcademC  0-0 Spartak Shch 
Oasis         1-2 MosEnergo     [V.Bykov 48 - M.Shiryayev 52, A.Samorodov 88 pen] 
Avtomobilist  0-3 Nika          [K.Mikaelyan 52, 73, A.Dobrovol'skiy 55] 
Torpedo Vl    0-0 Lotto MKM     [Saved PK: A.Smirnov 86] 
Dinamo StP    1-0 Pskov-2000    [S.Rybakov 83] 
Svetogorets   5-0 Krivichi      [I.Bebchuk 4, 80, S.Malafeyev 38, R.Nedobezhkov 83, 
                                 O.Reshetov 85. Saved PK: A.Tsybul'skiy(K) 86] 

Round 33 [Sep 26] 
Spartak Shch  1-2 Spartak TeleC [D.Klebanov 81 - A.Piskaryov 17, 55] 
MosEnergo     2-0 Spartak Ks    [I.Kazakov 6, A.Samorodov 56] 
Loko-Zenit-2  0-2 SeverStal'    [A.Yershov 34, D.Batynkov 35] 
Volochanin-89 2-0 Rybinsk       [A.Aydemirov 21, R.Luk'yanov 81] 
Dinamo Vg     1-1 Svetogorets   [O.Glebov 42 - I.Bebchuk 28] 
Neftyanik     0-1 Dinamo StP    [D.Silin 78. Saved PK: S.Rybakov(D) 50 pen] 
Pskov-2000    0-1 Torpedo Vl    [D.Proshin 64] 
Krivichi      2-1 Avtomobilist  [V.Vasilyev 38, I.Denisov 74 pen - A.Borunov 82] 
SportAcademC  3-2 Oasis         [V.Palatkin 17, 73, S.Romanovich 87 - 
                                 V.Kuchurkin(S) 48 og, D.Boykov 90] 
Lotto MKM     0-2 Nika          [T.Petrosyants 27, V.Osintsev 85. 
                                 Saved PK: O.Levin(L) 83] 

Round 34 [Sep 29] 
MosEnergo     4-0 Spartak TeleC [V.Bryzgalov 14, Yu.Bagdasaryan 23, A.Samorodov 71, 
                                 A.Afanasyev 78] 
Spartak Shch  2-1 Spartak Ks    [D.Klebanov 45, Ye.Shaykov 51 - D.Aleksandriyskiy 59] 
Volochanin-89 2-0 SeverStal'    [S.Domrachov 3, R.Luk'yanov 72] 
Loko-Zenit-2  5-1 Rybinsk       [A.Nikolayev 6, 41, 87, V.Klass 26, M.Mosin 43 - 
                                 S.Maksimov 62] 
Neftyanik     1-1 Svetogorets   [S.Ovchinnikov 37 - A.Sirotkin 31] 
Dinamo Vg     1-1 Dinamo StP    [S.Khomutov 80 - D.Gayevoy 12. 
                                 Saved PK: A.Pletnyov(DStP) 10] 
Krivichi      0-1 Torpedo Vl    [I.Tikhonov 63] 
Pskov-2000    2-2 Avtomobilist  [R.Izbulatov 33, D.Sachkov 36 - I.Kukin 54, A.Borunov 89] 

Round 35 [Oct 4] 
Dinamo Vg     3-1 Avtomobilist  [A.Smekayev 6, 44, S.Khomutov 89 - A.Kantsev 70. 
                                 Saved PK: Ye.Barandin(D) 60] 
Torpedo Vl    2-0 Neftyanik     [An.Trofimov 35, O.Ryabinin 89] 
Loko-Zenit-2  2-2 Dinamo StP    [D.A.Makarov 29, 45 - Yu.Shumilov 63, S.Ignatyev 90] 
Svetogorets   1-2 Volochanin-89 [R.Nedobezhkov 43 - A.Aydemirov 21, 86] 
SeverStal'    1-1 Spartak Shch  [An.Yershov 2 - V.Rozhnov 63] 
Rybinsk       1-3 MosEnergo     [A.Cheptsov 80 - Yu.Bagdasaryan 13, 65, S.Krestov 87] 
Spartak TeleC 1-2 Oasis         [A.Korol' 46 - R.Serenkov 13, V.Markov 64] 
Spartak Ks    1-1 SportAcademC  [D.Aleksandriyskiy 65 - S.Romanovich 75] 
Nika          1-3 Pskov-2000    [A.Moroz 86 - D.Sachkov 6 pen, 20, Yu.Baskakov 67. 
                                 Saved PK: K.Mikaelyan(N) 78] 
Lotto MKM     1-0 Krivichi      [N.Kryuchkov 65] 

Round 36 [Oct 7] 
Torpedo Vl    0-1 Dinamo Vg     [A.Smekayev 37] 
Avtomobilist  2-2 Neftyanik     [A.Shepel' 84, A.Borunov 89 - A.Tarakanov 17, 
                                 A.Chistyakov 63. Saved PK: I.Kukin(A) 23] 
Svetogorets   1-2 Loko-Zenit-2  [R.Nedobezhkov 18 - M.Mosin 77, M.Arap 90] 
Dinamo StP    4-0 Volochanin-89 [A.Pletnyov 7, 61, V.Baskov 52 pen, S.Ignatyev 89] 
Rybinsk       0-0 Spartak Shch 
SeverStal'    1-2 MosEnergo     [D.Rogozhin 90 - Yu.Bagdasaryan 64, A.Samorodov 80] 
Spartak Ks    2-1 Oasis         [Z.Vikharev(O) 18 og, A.Volkhonskiy 34 - V.Bykov 7] 
Spartak TeleC 2-1 SportAcademC  [A.Piskaryov 2, A.Tsilyurik 69 - A.Korchagin 60] 
Lotto MKM     1-0 Pskov-2000    [S.Yeremeyev 37] 
Nika          1-2 Krivichi      [A.Balakin 35 - A.Dobryakov 18, A.Tsybul'skiy 61] 

Round 37 [Oct 13] 
Oasis         1-2 SeverStal'    [V.Bykov 26 - A.Rogulin 52, A.Pavlovskiy 57] 
SportAcademC  1-2 Rybinsk       [A.Korchagin 8 - S.Tsar'kov 3, A.Trushin 86 pen] 
Spartak Shch  2-0 Svetogorets   [Ye.Shaykov 9, A.Grantovskiy 68] 
MosEnergo     0-1 Dinamo StP    [D.Gayevoy 32] 
Loko-Zenit-2  2-3 Torpedo Vl    [M.Mosin 30, A.Nikolayev 55 - P.Vtyurin 68, 90, 
                                 I.Tikhonov 83] 
Volochanin-89 1-0 Avtomobilist  [M.Smirnov 85] 
Dinamo Vg     2-0 Nika          [S.Khomutov 37, 84] 
Neftyanik     2-0 Lotto MKM     [A.Chistyakov 13, V.Tislov 82. Saved PK: D.Rudanov(N) 55] 
Spartak Ks    1-1 Spartak TeleC [A.Volkhonskiy 38 - A.Shutov 90] 
Krivichi      0-2 Pskov-2000    [D.Sachkov 16, A.Krupenin 73] 

Round 38 [Oct 16] 
SportAcademC  0-2 SeverStal'    [A.Rogulin 18, D.Batynkov 86] 
Oasis         2-1 Rybinsk       [S.Leonenkov 47 pen, V.Bykov 60 - S.Pushkin 90] 
MosEnergo     2-1 Svetogorets   [Yu.Bagdasaryan 51, V.Bryzgalov 62 - R.Nedobezhkov 84] 
Spartak Shch  0-1 Dinamo StP    [S.Ignatyev 90] 
Volochanin-89 0-0 Torpedo Vl 
Loko-Zenit-2  0-0 Avtomobilist 
Neftyanik     2-1 Nika          [I.Tkachov 27, D.Rudanov 59 pen - K.Mikaelyan 66] 
Dinamo Vg     2-0 Lotto MKM     [O.Chistyakov 56, S.Galkin 84] 

Round 39 [Oct 22] 
Pskov-2000    2-0 Dinamo Vg     [A.Lapin 55, A.Alenichev 87] 
Krivichi      2-1 Neftyanik     [K.Golunov 18, V.Lotorev(N) 45 og - V.Tislov 5] 
Nika          0-2 Loko-Zenit-2  [M.Arap 58 pen, D.Makarov 72. Saved PK: K.Mikaelyan(N) 62] 
Lotto MKM     1-0 Volochanin-89 [D.Gurevich 90] 
Torpedo Vl    0-0 Spartak Shch 
Avtomobilist  1-2 MosEnergo     [A.Shepel' 84 - A.Samorodov 16 pen, I.Kazakov 46] 
Svetogorets   3-1 Oasis         [F.Karimov 18 pen, R.Nedobezhkov 35, 38 - A.Yakushev 48. 
                                 Missed PK: S.Leonenkov(O) 52] 
Dinamo StP    1-2 SportAcademC  [V.Baskov 7 pen - P.Nadeykin 42, S.Matveyev 80] 
Spartak TeleC 2-1 Rybinsk       [A.Bubchikov 48, A.Kapikyan 62 - R.Larin 89] 
SeverStal'    2-1 Spartak Ks    [A.Rogulin 64, 66 - A.Volkhonskiy 61] 

Round 40 [Oct 25] 
SeverStal'    3-0 Spartak TeleC [D.Batynkov 54, A.Rogulin 65, A.Plaskovskiy 82] 
Rybinsk       2-3 Spartak Ks    [S.Tsar'kov 30, Ye.Lukanichev 83 - S.Dulyk 23, 
                                 S.Razdelkin 31, A.Volkhonskiy 63] 
Krivichi      0-0 Dinamo Vg     [Saved PK: A.Tsybul'skiy(K) 85] 
Pskov-2000    1-0 Neftyanik     [A.Senkevich 32] 
Lotto MKM     0-1 Loko-Zenit-2  [A.Nikolayev 39] 
Nika          0-2 Volochanin-89 [Ye.Yakubov 35, K.Yerofeyev 51] 
Avtomobilist  0-0 Spartak Shch 
Torpedo Vl    3-2 MosEnergo     [A.Bolloyev 37 pen, P.Vtyurin 86, 90 - G.Shebarshin 35, 
                                 A.Drobeshkin 73] 
Dinamo StP    4-2 Oasis         [V.Lychkin 18, 87, V.Kiselyov 63, D.Silin 83 - 
                                 M.Baburin 47, D.Boykov 61] 
Svetogorets   0-0 SportAcademC 

Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg             38  29  6  3  84-21  93  [+] Qualified for play-off 
------------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.FK Pskov-2000                      38  23 11  4  61-31  80  
 3.Volochanin-89 Vyshny Volochek      38  20 12  6  45-21  72  
 4.MosEnergo Moskva                   38  21  6 11  67-39  69  
 5.Dinamo Vologda                     38  20  9  9  58-31  69  
 6.SeverStal' Cherepovets             38  20  7 11  66-48  67  
 7.Svetogorets Svetogorsk             38  20  6 12  66-46  66  [+] 
 8.Lokomotiv-Zenit-2 Sankt-Peterburg  38  16 14  8  56-39  62  [-] 
 9.Spartak Shchyolkovo                38  15 16  7  52-35  61  
10.Neftyanik Yaroslavl'               38  15 11 12  46-38  56  
11.Lotto MosKabel'Met Moskva          38  15  8 15  47-47  53  
12.Spartak TeleCom Shuya              38  12 12 14  45-53  48  
13.Torpedo Vladimir                   38  13  7 18  40-52  46  [+] 
14.Spartak Kostroma                   38  10 13 15  39-54  43  
15.SportAcademClub Moskva             38   9 10 19  40-61  37  
16.Avtomobilist Noginsk               38   7 10 21  30-62  31  
17.FK Rybinsk                         38   6 11 21  37-63  29  [+] 
18.Oasis Yartsevo                     38   6  6 26  31-68  24  
------------------------------------------------------------- 
19.Krivichi Velikiye Luki             38   6  5 27  28-75  23      Relegated 
20.Nika Moskva                        38   6  2 30  36-90  20  [+] Relegated 

[-] club relegated from First Div 
[+] clubs promoted from KFK 

Goals scored: 974 
Average goals per game: 2.56 

Top Scorers: 

 1.Dmitriy Sachkov (FK Pskov-2000)            21 
 2.Roman Nedobezhkov (Svetogorets)            18 
 3.Dmitriy Gayevoy (Nosta/Dinamo StP)         17 
   Aleksandr Rogulin (Dinamo StP/SeverStal')  17 
 5.Yegor Shaykov (Spartak Shch)               16 
 6.Sergey Yeremeyev (Lotto MKM)               15 
 7.Dmitriy Akimov (Lokomotiv-Zenit-2)         14 
   Sergey Ignatyev (Dinamo StP)               14 
 9.Aleksey Sirotkin (Svetogorets)             13 
10.Yevgeniy Barandin (Dinamo Vg)              12 
   Dmitriy Silin (Dinamo StP)                 12 
12.Oleg Glebov (Dinamo Vg)                    11 
   Aleksandr Samorodov (MosEnergo)            11 
14.Andrey Bubchikov (Spartak TeleCom)         10 
   Dmitriy Rudanov (Neftyanik)                10 
16.Dmitriy A. Makarov (Lokomotiv-Zenit-2)      9 
   Andrey Pletnyov (Dinamo StP)                9 
   Igor' Tikhonov (Torpedo Vl)                 9 
   Aleksey Volkhonskiy (Spartak Ks)            9 

  
ZONE CENTER 
----------- 

Metallurg Lipetsk [relegated from 1st Div] 
Dinamo Bryansk 
FK Oryol 
Spartak Tambov 
FK Krasnoznamensk 
Cosmos Elektrostal' 
Avangard Kursk 
Lokomotiv Kaluga 
Lokomotiv Liski 
FK Kolomna 
Spartak-Orekhovo Orekhovo-Zuyevo 
AgroKomplekt Ryazan' 
FK Yelets 
Don Novomoskovsk 
Fabus Bronnitsy 
Titan Reutov 
Spartak Lukhovitsy 
Arsenal-2 Tula 
Vityaz' Podol'sk [promoted from KFK] 
Salyut-Energiya Belgorod [promoted from KFK] 

Round 1 [Apr 24] 
Titan          0-0 Salyut-Energ 
Cosmos         1-1 Avangard       [D.Gudkov 73 - D.Gershun 79] 
AgroKomplekt   1-2 Metallurg Lp   [Yu.Kuleshov 16 - O.Syomin 22, A.Chernov 86 pen] 
Spartak Tm     3-0 Don            [A.Dobrovol'skiy 42, A.Sigachov 73, D.Sychov 89] 
Yelets         2-2 Dinamo Br      [O.Dolzhnikov 31, V.Rogachov 67 - V.Naydanov 30, 60] 
Lokomotiv Ls   0-0 Oryol 
Fabus          1-2 Vityaz' Pd     [A.Gromov 37 - V.Korotkov 38, Yu.Rykov 90] 
Spartak-Orekh  3-1 Krasnoznamensk [O.Rydny 16, A.Sheshukov 45, N.Sokolov 67 - 
                                   A.Pakhomov 78 pen] 

Round 2 [Apr 27] 
Spartak Lkh    0-1 Kolomna        [A.Boldin 74] 
Arsenal-2      1-2 Lokomotiv Kl   [A.Kuznetsov 69 - A.Seredokhin 6, V.Mishustin 80] 
Titan          1-1 Avangard       [V.Astunin 27 - D.Gershun 77] 
Cosmos         1-1 Salyut-Energ   [A.Meshchaninov 54 - P.Barankov 4] 
Metallurg Lp   0-0 Don 
Spartak Tm     1-0 AgroKomplekt   [M.Rudkovskiy 85] 
Yelets         0-1 Oryol          [A.Kopilov 36] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-2 Dinamo Br      [V.Gorbach 15 - V.Naydanov 10, A.Glushenkov 26] 
Fabus          4-0 Krasnoznamensk [A.Ishchenko 22, V.Knyshevich 26, 37, 45] 
Spartak-Orekh  0-2 Vityaz' Pd     [D.Chesnokov 18, V.Korotkov 40] 

Round 3 [May 4] 
Arsenal-2      5-2 Titan          [A.Ilyin 2 pen, 28 pen, V.Volkov 47, M.Osipov 65, 
                                   A.Karpinskiy 73 - V.Astunin 42, D.Sazonov 76 pen] 
Lokomotiv Kl   2-3 Cosmos         [D.Baranov 48, M.Tolkachov 72 pen - 
                                   A.Meshchaninov 6, 68, Yu.Dvoyeglazov 36] 
Vityaz' Pd     1-0 Spartak Lkh    [D.Chesnokov 24] 
Krasnoznamensk 3-2 Kolomna        [I.Gazetdinov 56, R.Gabdeyev 61, V.Salbiyev 80 - 
                                   A.Boldin 36, 41 pen] 
Dinamo Br      2-0 Fabus          [S.Metelitsa 20, P.Yushkov 66] 
Oryol          2-0 Spartak-Orekh  [G.Gogrichiani 41 pen, D.Lagutin 78. Saved PK: 
                                   G.Gogrichiani 81] 
Don            3-1 Yelets         [O.Zabrodskiy 23, P.Baklagin 44, Yu.Yuryev 67 - 
                                   A.Lutovinov 90] 
AgroKomplekt   2-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [S.Kopyov 50, Ye.Kuzka 84] 
Salyut-Energ   0-0 Metallurg Lp 
Avangard       0-1 Spartak Tm     [V.Milenin 78] 

Round 4 [May 7] 
Arsenal-2      1-1 Cosmos         [A.Ilyin 7 pen - S.Gavrilin 36] 
Lokomotiv Kl   4-3 Titan          [A.Seredokhin 15, 24, V.Astunin(T) 40 og, V.Mishustin 69 
                                   - V.Sorokin 58, V.Astunin 59, D.Sazonov 89] 
Vityaz' Pd     4-0 Kolomna        [R.Mustafayev 3, D.Chesnokov 68, 87, A.Antonenkov 72] 
Krasnoznamensk 0-2 Spartak Lkh    [A.Mayorov 1, D.Mikhaylov 26] 
Dinamo Br      3-0 Spartak-Orekh  [S.Nikulin 12 pen, 26 pen, 66 pen] 
Oryol          3-2 Fabus          [Ye.Kir'yakov 45, A.Kopilov 46, A.Kulikov 83 - 
                                   V.Knyshevich 57, 77] 
Don            1-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [O.Rogozhnikov 60] 
AgroKomplekt   5-0 Yelets         [D.Korzhev 5, S.Kopyov 7, 42, V.Ivanov 33 pen, 
                                   D.Aksyonov 39] 
Salyut-Energ   0-0 Spartak Tm 
Avangard       1-1 Metallurg Lp   [Ye.Kalashnikov 85 - M.Sal'nikov 17] 

Round 5 [May 15] 
Metallurg Lp   2-0 Arsenal-2      [A.Knyazev 29, I.Vekovishchev 35] 
Spartak Tm     1-0 Lokomotiv Kl   [V.Kisenkov(L) 29 og] 
Avangard       1-0 Yelets         [D.Izvekov 40] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-4 Salyut-Energ   [A.Petrov 43 - P.Barankov 33, 65, Yu.Storchak 46, 
                                   Ye.Tsar'kov 90] 
Fabus          0-1 Don            [M.Tikhomirov 38] 
Spartak-Orekh  1-1 AgroKomplekt   [T.Khamitov 78 - S.Kopyov 35] 
Spartak Lkh    0-0 Dinamo Br 
Kolomna        0-1 Oryol          [A.Galeutdinov 36] 

Round 6 [May 18] 
Titan          2-1 Cosmos         [V.Sorokin 16, V.Astunin 42 - A.Meshchaninov 21] 
Metallurg Lp   5-0 Lokomotiv Kl   [A.Kudryashov 28, A.Chernov 30, A.Knyazev 44, 
                                   I.Vekovishchev 70, 85] 
Spartak Tm     3-0 Arsenal-2      [A.Sigachov 15, 80, D.Belov 65] 
Yelets         0-0 Salyut-Energ 
Lokomotiv Ls   0-1 Avangard       [V.Mel'nik 90] 
Fabus          0-2 AgroKomplekt   [S.Kopyov 61, Ye.Dem'yanov 82] 
Spartak-Orekh  1-0 Don            [N.Sokolov 44] 
Spartak Lkh    0-2 Oryol          [G.Gogrichiani 22, A.Kopilov 79 pen] 
Kolomna        0-3 Dinamo Br      [S.Metelitsa 24, 50, V.Baydakov 90] 
Vityaz' Pd     6-0 Krasnoznamensk [A.Safronov 11, D.Chesnokov 32, A.Antonenkov 65, 
                                   A.Romanov 72, R.Mustafayev 76 pen, 80] 
Round 7 [May 25] 
Arsenal-2      1-1 Yelets         [A.Fil'chagin 27 - A.Adonyev 86] 
Lokomotiv Kl   0-0 Lokomotiv Ls 
Titan          1-3 Metallurg Lp   [A.Rynkovskiy 71 - A.Chernov 44, I.Vekovishchev 45, 62] 
Cosmos         1-0 Spartak Tm     [A.Rogachov 74] 
Dinamo Br      2-2 Vityaz' Pd     [A.Sautkin 81, S.Metelitsa 89 - D.Chesnokov 12, 32] 
Oryol          2-0 Krasnoznamensk [G.Gogrichiani 15 pen, A.Kopilov 58] 
Don            0-1 Spartak Lkh    [V.Anufriyev 80] 
AgroKomplekt   2-0 Kolomna        [S.Kopyov 44, 46] 
Salyut-Energ   3-1 Fabus          [Ye.Onopriyenko 13, P.Barankov 44, A.Sokolov 90 - 
                                   A.Ishchenko 85 pen] 
Avangard       0-0 Spartak-Orekh 

Round 8 [May 28] 
Arsenal-2      1-1 Lokomotiv Ls   [S.D'yakov 32 - M.Shchyogolev 59] 
Lokomotiv Kl   4-1 Yelets         [A.Seredokhin 1, 10, R.Zhulenko 31, M.Tolkachov 51 - 
                                   V.Golubev 81] 
Titan          1-1 Spartak Tm     [V.Sorokin 21 - A.Sigachov 48] 
Cosmos         1-2 Metallurg Lp   [A.Meshchaninov 44 pen - A.Chernov 59, D.Kuznetsov 84] 
Dinamo Br      6-0 Krasnoznamensk [A.Syomin 2, V.Naydanov 26, V.Baydakov 30, 
                                   S.Metelitsa 34, S.Nikulin 62 pen, 72 pen] 
Oryol          2-0 Vityaz' Pd     [G.Gogrichiani 5, 75] 
Don            1-0 Kolomna        [O.Subbotin 63 pen] 
AgroKomplekt   0-0 Spartak Lkh 
Salyut-Energ   4-0 Spartak-Orekh  [Yu.Storchak 4, V.Masalitin 7, R.Nerubenko 54, 
                                   A.Reprintsev 82] 
Avangard       1-0 Fabus          [A.Ryazantsev 57] 

Round 9 [Jun 3] 
Yelets         0-0 Titan 
Lokomotiv Ls   2-1 Cosmos         [S.Perepelitsa 35, A.Pal'chikov 88 - A.Meshchaninov 89] 
Fabus          2-1 Arsenal-2      [A.Rozyyev 25, A.Shchepinov 48 - A.Ilyin 34 pen] 
Spartak-Orekh  0-1 Lokomotiv Kl   [M.Tolkachov 24] 
Spartak Lkh    0-0 Salyut-Energ 
Kolomna        0-4 Avangard       [D.Gershun 31, R.Shchepikhin 42, N.Anikeyev 60, 
                                   Ye.Kalashnikov 72] 
Vityaz' Pd     3-0 Don            [R.Mustafayev 14 pen, V.Korotkov 34, N.Os'kin 90] 
Krasnoznamensk 3-3 AgroKomplekt   [M.Say 5, 57, D.Zharov 44 - A.Anikushin 26, 82, 
                                   S.Kopyov 72. Saved PK: S.Kopyov(A) 50] 
Metallurg Lp   1-2 Spartak Tm     [I.Vekovishchev 45 pen - V.Milenin 31, 
                                   A.Dobrovol'skiy 53. Missed PK: A.Chernov(M) 39] 
Dinamo Br      0-0 Oryol 

Round 10 [Jun 6] 
Yelets         1-2 Cosmos         [V.Kirillov 35 pen - A.Meshchaninov 68, 
                                   Yu.Dvoyeglazov 90] 
Lokomotiv Ls   2-0 Titan          [S.Perepelitsa 31, S.Boykov 73] 
Fabus          4-2 Lokomotiv Kl   [S.Puponov 13, S.Bespalykh 56, 78, A.Gromov 90 - 
                                   A.Seredokhin 9, D.Baranov 20] 
Spartak-Orekh  5-0 Arsenal-2      [S.Pishulev 18, O.Rydny 25, R.Busurin 53, 
                                   V.Chitaia 81 pen, 87] 
Spartak Lkh    0-2 Avangard       [D.Gershun 81, Ye.Kalashnikov 83. 
                                   Saved PK: N.Vlasov(S) 90] 
Kolomna        0-2 Salyut-Energ   [P.Barankov 4, A.Sokolov 80 pen] 
Vityaz' Pd     2-0 AgroKomplekt   [D.Chesnokov 8, Ye.Lomkov 54] 
Krasnoznamensk 1-2 Don            [A.Pakhomov 43 pen - A.Grishchuk 8, M.Ol'khovik 68 pen] 

Round 11 [Jun 13] 
Arsenal-2      0-0 Spartak Lkh 
Lokomotiv Kl   3-0 Kolomna        [A.Seredokhin 65, 90, S.Volkov 77] 
Titan          1-2 Fabus          [A.Svetikov 8 - A.Gromov 45, S.Bespalykh 88 pen] 
Cosmos         1-2 Spartak-Orekh  [A.Meshchaninov 64 pen - O.Rydny 43, 47] 
Metallurg Lp   4-0 Yelets         [A.Chernov 29, A.Knyazev 71, 81, 86] 
Spartak Tm     2-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [S.Zhurbenko 71, D.Sychov 86] 
Don            0-0 Dinamo Br 
AgroKomplekt   0-0 Oryol 
Salyut-Energ   3-2 Vityaz' Pd     [Ye.Onopriyenko 32, D.Antonov 40, V.Masalitin 70 - 
                                   R.Mustafayev 20, A.Merkulov 65] 
Avangard       3-0 Krasnoznamensk [D.Gershun 10, Ye.Kalashnikov 37, D.Izvekov 80] 

Round 12 [Jun 16] 
Arsenal-2      0-0 Kolomna 
Lokomotiv Kl   1-2 Spartak Lkh    [A.Seredokhin 81 - S.Nefyodov 4, S.Moiseyev 12] 
Titan          1-3 Spartak-Orekh  [I.Ivankov 26 - A.Mit'kin 12, O.Rydny 70, 
                                   R.Shagiakhmetov 90] 
Cosmos         1-0 Fabus          [Yu.Dvoyeglazov 73] 
Metallurg Lp   2-2 Lokomotiv Ls   [A.Chernov 10 pen, A.Knyazev 30 pen - A.Stepanov 22, 
                                   S.Perepelitsa 34] 
Spartak Tm     2-3 Yelets         [A.Ryazanov 5 pen, 28 pen - D.Zhukovskiy 8, 
                                   A.Adonyev 39, O.Baskakov 53] 
Don            2-2 Oryol          [A.Grishchuk 20, 87 - A.Kulikov 60, Ye.Polyakov 78] 
AgroKomplekt   1-1 Dinamo Br      [S.Kopyov 65 - A.Sautkin 67] 
Salyut-Energ   2-0 Krasnoznamensk [A.Sokolov 6, Ye.Onopriyenko 45] 
Avangard       0-0 Vityaz' Pd 

Round 13 [Jun 23] 
Fabus          0-2 Metallurg Lp   [A.Chernov 2, S.Dolmatov 80] 
Spartak-Orekh  2-1 Spartak Tm     [N.Sokolov 63, A.Kireyev 90 - D.Sychov 75] 
Spartak Lkh    1-2 Titan          [K.Selyavin 71 pen - A.Svetikov 63, T.Naserov 81] 
Kolomna        1-1 Cosmos         [R.Zenin 22 - A.Rogachov 33] 
Vityaz' Pd     0-0 Arsenal-2 
Krasnoznamensk 1-3 Lokomotiv Kl   [M.Sklyarenko 30 - A.Seredokhin 7, 25, M.Tolkachov 57] 
Dinamo Br      0-2 Salyut-Energ   [R.Nerubenko 9, A.Sokolov 41] 
Oryol          1-0 Avangard       [A.Galeutdinov 42] 
Don            0-1 AgroKomplekt   [D.Aksyonov 60] 
Yelets         0-1 Lokomotiv Ls   [A.Petrov 37] 

Round 14 [Jun 26] 
Fabus          2-1 Spartak Tm     [S.Bespalykh 29, A.Ishchenko 86 - D.Shal'nyov 88] 
Spartak-Orekh  0-2 Metallurg Lp   [I.Vekovishchev 6, A.Chernov 36] 
Spartak Lkh    2-1 Cosmos         [D.Mikhaylov 26, K.Selyavin 58 pen - 
                                   A.Meshchaninov 82 pen] 
Kolomna        0-0 Titan 
Vityaz' Pd     3-1 Lokomotiv Kl   [D.Chesnokov 10, 45, 90 - A.Safronov(V) 75 og] 
Krasnoznamensk 0-1 Arsenal-2      [S.Neumann(K) 60 og] 
Dinamo Br      2-0 Avangard       [S.Metelitsa 7, Ye.Shelyutov 32] 
Oryol          1-1 Salyut-Energ   [A.Galeutdinov 78 - A.Sokolov 15] 

Round 15 [Jul 3] 
Oryol          2-1 Arsenal-2      [A.Kopilov 32 pen, 76 - A.Zhuravlyov 73] 
Lokomotiv Kl   0-1 Dinamo Br      [V.Kholosha 53] 
Krasnoznamensk 2-1 Titan          [D.Kashirin 40, Sh.Gigiadze 63 - V.Sorokin 5] 
Cosmos         1-1 Vityaz' Pd     [A.Rogachov 90 - R.Mustafayev 87 pen] 
Metallurg Lp   1-0 Spartak Lkh    [V.Kushnir 73] 
Spartak Tm     0-0 Kolomna        [Saved PK: A.Ryazanov(S) 78] 
Yelets         2-0 Fabus          [D.Zhukovskiy 43, V.Golubev 75] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-1 Spartak-Orekh  [O.Safronov 50 - R.Shapkin 69] 
Salyut-Energ   4-0 Don            [A.Sokolov 34, 41 pen, 65, M.Bogatyryov 90] 
Avangard       2-1 AgroKomplekt   [A.Skorov 25, D.Gershun 56 - D.Aksyonov 78] 

Round 16 [Jul 6] 
Arsenal-2      0-0 Dinamo Br 
Lokomotiv Kl   0-0 Oryol 
Titan          3-1 Vityaz' Pd     [P.Yevteyev 6, T.Naserov 22, V.Svistunov 49 - 
                                   A.Safronov 90] 
Cosmos         2-2 Krasnoznamensk [A.Rogachov 30, A.Meshchaninov 34 - A.Shmakov 37, 
                                   A.Pakhomov 40 pen] 
Metallurg Lp   2-0 Kolomna        [Ye.Chumachenko 28, I.Vekovishchev 30] 
Spartak Tm     2-1 Spartak Lkh    [S.Zhurbenko 60, A.Sushkov 72 - A.Kuranov 27] 
Yelets         4-0 Spartak-Orekh  [Ye.Zhukov 56, A.Lutovinov 59, 69, D.Zhukovskiy 75] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-0 Fabus          [S.Boykov 34] 
Salyut-Energ   1-0 AgroKomplekt   [Ye.Korolyov 90] 
Avangard       2-0 Don            [A.Skorov 41, D.Gershun 77] 

Round 17 [Jul 11] 
Spartak Lkh    1-1 Yelets         [K.Selyavin 49 pen - D.Zhukovskiy 57. 
                                   Saved PK: K.Selyavin(S) 90] 
Kolomna        2-2 Lokomotiv Ls   [R.Ishkinin 13, A.Boldin 45 - A.Petrov 8, 
                                   S.Perepelitsa 21] 
Vityaz' Pd     2-2 Metallurg Lp   [A.Khrapov 16, A.Antonenkov 87 - Ye.Chumachenko 24, 
                                   V.Burlachenko 65] 
Krasnoznamensk 0-3 Spartak Tm     [A.Sigachov 56, 86, D.Kashirin(K) 82 og. 
                                   Saved PK: A.Sigachov(S) 17] 
Dinamo Br      2-0 Titan          [Ye.Shelyutov 65, V.Kholosha 72] 
Oryol          6-2 Cosmos         [G.Gogrichiani 18, 26, A.Kopilov 56, 63, I.Luzyakin 70, 
                                   Ye.Polyakov 87 - S.Gavrilin 25, 39] 
Don            0-4 Arsenal-2      [A.Karpinskiy 12, 26, A.Anosychev 53, M.Mokrov 72] 
AgroKomplekt   0-0 Lokomotiv Kl 
Fabus          2-1 Spartak-Orekh  [A.Rozyyev 55, S.Bespalykh 72 pen - A.Zykov 37 pen] 
Salyut-Energ   3-0 Avangard       [A.Sokolov 13 pen, V.Masalitin 21, D.Antonov 47] 

Round 18 [Jul 14] 
Spartak Lkh    0-2 Lokomotiv Ls   [I.Pyvin 28 pen, A.Kornev 41] 
Kolomna        2-0 Yelets         [T.Timashov 5, S.Skorkin 27] 
Vityaz' Pd     6-0 Spartak Tm     [A.Safronov 33, N.Os'kin 38, R.Mustafayev 40 pen, 
                                   A.Khrapov 45, A.Sotnikov 70, I.Kozlov 89] 
Krasnoznamensk 0-3 Metallurg Lp   [Ye.Chumachenko 26, 55, S.Dolmatov 87] 
Dinamo Br      0-0 Cosmos 
Oryol          1-1 Titan          [A.Kulikov 7 - A.Nazarov 57] 
Don            1-2 Lokomotiv Kl   [A.Shuvalov 47 - A.Seredokhin 13, A.Kuleshov 82] 
AgroKomplekt   2-2 Arsenal-2      [D.Osokin 62, S.Filippov 80 - A.Ilyin 18 pen, 
                                   A.Fil'chagin 26] 

Round 19 [Jul 20] 
Arsenal-2      1-2 Salyut-Energ   [M.Mokrov 27 - D.Antonov 71, 73] 
Lokomotiv Kl   2-1 Avangard       [S.Mitin 31, D.Baranov 63 - D.Gershun 80] 
Titan          3-0 Don            [D.Niskin 16, D.Ivanov 49, A.Svetikov 63] 
Cosmos         0-0 AgroKomplekt 
Metallurg Lp   4-1 Dinamo Br      [I.Vekovishchev 54, Ye.Chumachenko 64, N.Trunyov 70, 
                                   S.Dolmatov 78 - A.Glushenkov 69] 
Spartak Tm     2-0 Oryol          [D.Belov 41, 67] 
Yelets         1-2 Vityaz' Pd     [D.Zhukovskiy 36 - A.Khrapov 32, V.Korotkov 34] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-1 Krasnoznamensk [I.Pyvin 48 - V.Sukhov 29. Saved PK: I.Pyvin(L) 67] 
Fabus          0-0 Spartak Lkh 
Spartak-Orekh  2-0 Kolomna        [O.Rydny 14, S.Shabanov 59] 

Round 20 [Jul 23] 
Arsenal-2      2-1 Avangard       [A.Karpinskiy 45, A.Ilyin 90 - M.Poznyakov 70 pen] 
Lokomotiv Kl   3-1 Salyut-Energ   [S.Anokhin 44, A.Seredokhin 70, M.Tolkachov 82 - 
                                   V.Masalitin 85] 
Titan          1-0 AgroKomplekt   [V.Astunin 86] 
Cosmos         3-0 Don            [A.Meshchaninov 4 pen, 68, Yu.Dvoyeglazov 24] 
Metallurg Lp   2-0 Oryol          [I.Vekovishchev 42 pen, 71] 
Spartak Tm     1-3 Dinamo Br      [D.Sychov - A.Sautkin 15, A.Glushenkov 38, 
                                   A.Poluyanov 66] 
Yelets         3-4 Krasnoznamensk [A.Lutovinov 18, D.Zhukovskiy 49, Ye.Polunin 89 - 
                                   A.Vasilyev 46, R.Gabdeyev 59, 78, A.Shmakov 68] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-2 Vityaz' Pd     [A.Kornev 43 - A.Safronov 6, A.Sotnikov 84. 
                                   Saved PK: R.Mustafayev(V) 6] 
Kolomna        2-4 Fabus          [S.Fedin 51, A.Boldin 87 pen - D.Seryozhkin 5 pen, 
                                   S.Kaputin 72, S.Puponov 76, 86] 
Spartak-Orekh  0-1 Spartak Lkh    [D.Mikhaylov 16] 

Round 21 
[Aug 2] 
Salyut-Energ   4-2 Titan          [A.Reprintsev 20, V.Masalitin 32 pen, Yu.Storchak 42, 
       P.Barankov 57 - A.Reprintsev(SE) 44 og, V.Sorokin 63. Saved PK: V.Masalitin(SE) 36] 
Avangard       3-1 Cosmos         [A.Skorov 8, D.Gershun 75, D.Izvekov 81 - A.Rogachov 34] 
Dinamo Br      3-0 Yelets         [I.Orlov 19, P.Yushkov 58, D.Larin 63 pen] 
Oryol          2-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [A.Kopilov 56, Ye.Kir'yakov 86] 
[Aug 3] 
Vityaz' Pd     3-2 Fabus          [R.Mustafayev 33 pen, Ye.Lomkov 37, V.Korotkov 50 - 
                                   Yu.Georgiyevskiy 43, Yu.Shelenkov 60] 
Krasnoznamensk 2-0 Spartak-Orekh  [A.Shmakov 50, A.Vasilyev 73 pen] 
Metallurg Lp   2-0 AgroKomplekt   [V.A.Ivanov 47, N.Sidorov 78] 
Don            0-0 Spartak Tm 

Round 22 
[Aug 5] 
Avangard       0-1 Titan          [V.Komissarov 42] 
Salyut-Energ   4-0 Cosmos         [V.Masalitin 15, 42, A.Sokolov 21, P.Barankov 88] 
Oryol          0-0 Yelets 
Dinamo Br      1-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [D.Larin 70 pen] 
[Aug 6] 
Kolomna        3-1 Spartak Lkh    [A.Boldin 19 pen, D.Minin 64, 77 - K.Selyavin 3 pen] 
Lokomotiv Kl   5-0 Arsenal-2      [M.Tolkachov 16, R.Tarasov(A) 27 og, V.Kisenkov 39, 
                                   S.Anokhin 43, S.Mitin 66] 
Don            0-3 Metallurg Lp   [I.Vekovishchev 34, 52, M.Beschastnykh 77] 
AgroKomplekt   0-0 Spartak Tm 
Krasnoznamensk 3-1 Fabus          [S.Neumann 58, 85 pen, V.Romanov 74 - A.Yermolayev 82] 
Vityaz' Pd     0-3 Spartak-Orekh  [A.Sheshukov 33, V.Chitaia 39, O.Rydny 50] 

Round 23 [Aug 12] 
Titan          2-1 Arsenal-2      [Yu.Pavlov 81, 87 - A.Zhuravlyov 43. 
                                   Missed PK: A.Ilyin(A) 26] 
Cosmos         2-2 Lokomotiv Kl   [A.Meshchaninov 15 pen, Yu.Dvoyeglazov 31 - 
                                   M.Tolkachov 20, A.Dyomkin 55] 
Spartak Lkh    1-0 Vityaz' Pd     [V.Nikonov 68] 
Kolomna        0-4 Krasnoznamensk [M.Mishatkin 39, V.Sukhov 50, V.Romanov 68, 
                            A.Oganesov 70. Saved PKs: D.Yakunin(Kol) 56; S.Neumann(Kr) 86] 
Fabus          0-1 Dinamo Br      [V.Kholosha 65] 
Spartak-Orekh  1-2 Oryol          [R.Shapkin 47 - R.Shagiakhmetov(SO) 78 og, A.Kulikov 85. 
                                   Saved PK: S.Smirnov(SO) 88] 
Yelets         2-0 Don            [M.Nozdrin 57, V.Rogachov 80] 
Lokomotiv Ls   0-1 AgroKomplekt   [D.Aksyonov 70] 
Metallurg Lp   1-0 Salyut-Energ   [I.Men'shchikov 44] 
Spartak Tm     1-3 Avangard       [A.Sushkov 43 - R.Shchepikhin 5, R.Stasyuk 18, 
                                   V.Mel'nik 76] 

Round 24 [Aug 15] 
Cosmos         2-0 Arsenal-2      [A.Meshchaninov 73, A.Shagarov 80] 
Titan          2-3 Lokomotiv Kl   [V.Komissarov 44, 47 - A.Kuleshov 65, A.Dyomkin 77 pen, 
                                   S.Volkov 90] 
Kolomna        0-2 Vityaz' Pd     [R.Mustafayev 40, D.Chesnokov 82. 
                                   Saved PK: R.Ishkinin(K) 70] 
Spartak Lkh    1-1 Krasnoznamensk [A.Kalinin 90 - R.Gabdeyev 90] 
Spartak-Orekh  1-2 Dinamo Br      [A.Mit'kin 12 - Ye.Shelyutov 6, P.Yushkov 21] 
Fabus          0-0 Oryol 
Lokomotiv Ls   3-0 Don            [S.Perepelitsa 26, S.Boykov 43, A.Kornev 84. 
                                   Saved PK: I.Pyvin(L) 8] 
Yelets         1-0 AgroKomplekt   [Ye.Zhukov 26] 
Spartak Tm     2-2 Salyut-Energ   [Ye.Kuzka 15, A.Ryazanov 26 - A.Sokolov 4, 
                                   M.Vasilyev 85] 
Metallurg Lp   4-0 Avangard       [I.Vekovishchev 6, 49, 57, I.Men'shchikov 76] 

Round 25 [Aug 22] 
Arsenal-2      1-1 Metallurg Lp   [A.Karpinskiy 57 - V.A.Ivanov 29] 
Lokomotiv Kl   4-2 Spartak Tm     [D.Baranov 12, 18, 55, A.Kuleshov 77 - A.Sigachov 5, 
                                   Ye.Kuzka 19] 
Yelets         1-0 Avangard       [P.Nosikov 11] 
Salyut-Energ   3-1 Lokomotiv Ls   [N.Tkachenko 18, V.Masalitin 50, A.Sokolov 69 - 
                                   S.Boykov 30] 
Don            0-1 Fabus          [A.Rozyyev 60] 
AgroKomplekt   1-0 Spartak-Orekh  [D.Osokin 35] 
Dinamo Br      2-0 Spartak Lkh    [Ye.Shelyutov 33, S.Metelitsa 87] 
Oryol          4-0 Kolomna        [A.Sveshnikov 7, A.Kulikov 12, A.Galeutdinov 23, 
                                   Ye.Kir'yakov 35] 
Cosmos         0-1 Titan          [D.Sazonov 15] 
Krasnoznamensk 0-1 Vityaz' Pd     [V.Korotkov 72] 

Round 26 [Aug 25] 
Lokomotiv Kl   1-2 Metallurg Lp   [A.Kuleshov 70 - I.Vekovishchev 63, I.Men'shchikov 87] 
Arsenal-2      0-0 Spartak Tm 
Salyut-Energ   2-1 Yelets         [V.Masalitin 52, 60 - D.Zhukovskiy 51] 
Avangard       1-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [M.Poznyakov 75. Missed PK: Ye.Borzykin(A) 88] 
AgroKomplekt   2-1 Fabus          [V.Ruz'mikin 38, D.Korzhev 59 - A.Gromov 40] 
Don            1-0 Spartak-Orekh  [O.Subbotin 27] 
Oryol          2-0 Spartak Lkh    [Ye.Kir'yakov 22, A.Kulikov 56. 
                                   Missed PK: A.Kopilov(O) 82] 
Dinamo Br      2-0 Kolomna        [V.Kholosha 4, D.Larin 11] 

Round 27 [Aug 31] 
Yelets         2-2 Arsenal-2      [V.Rogachov 28, I.Churlyayev 73 pen - 
                                   A.Zhuravlyov 42, 76] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-2 Lokomotiv Kl   [A.Kornev 77 - D.Baranov 24, M.Tolkachov 43 pen] 
Metallurg Lp   4-0 Titan          [I.Vekovishchev 9, 46, 55, N.Trunyov 89] 
Spartak Tm     3-1 Cosmos         [V.Pchelintsev 59, A.Sushkov 61, A.Sigachov 75 - 
                                   I.Pimenov 39] 
Vityaz' Pd     3-2 Dinamo Br      [A.Antonenkov 12, A.Sotnikov 80, S.Lysenko 84 - 
                                   V.Kholosha 38, A.Poluyanov 65] 
Krasnoznamensk 0-2 Oryol          [Ye.Kir'yakov 7, A.Kopilov 30. 
                                   Missed PK: A.Shmakov(K) 82] 
Spartak Lkh    1-0 Don            [P.Nikul'shin 60 pen] 
Kolomna        0-0 AgroKomplekt 
Fabus          1-4 Salyut-Energ   [A.Yermolayev 23 - A.Sokolov 25 pen, 59, 72, 
                                   V.Masalitin 30] 
Spartak-Orekh  2-0 Avangard       [O.Rydny 50, P.Sukhov 82] 

Round 28 [Sep 3] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-0 Arsenal-2      [I.Pyvin 73] 
Yelets         0-1 Lokomotiv Kl   [D.Baranov 50] 
Spartak Tm     3-2 Titan          [D.Belov 23, A.Ryazanov 49 pen, D.Shal'nyov 90 - 
                                   A.Rynkovskiy 21, Yu.Pavlov 73] 
Metallurg Lp   3-0 Cosmos         [V.A.Ivanov 13, A.Chernov 32, Yu.Doroshenko 67] 
Krasnoznamensk 1-1 Dinamo Br      [O.Voynikov 15 - V.Kholosha 51] 
Vityaz' Pd     4-0 Oryol          [R.Mustafayev 17 pen, D.Chesnokov 20, 56, 
                                   A.Antonenkov 51] 
Kolomna        3-0 Don            [R.Ishkinin 15, N.Sadykov 55, M.Korenkov 79] 
Spartak Lkh    3-1 AgroKomplekt   [P.Nikul'shin 8, 50 pen, D.Mikhaylov 43 - 
                                   V.Ruz'mikin 84] 
Spartak-Orekh  2-2 Salyut-Energ   [T.Khamitov 55, P.Sukhov 63 pen - V.Masalitin 2, 
                                   Kh.Bazarov 70 pen] 
Fabus          3-3 Avangard       [Yu.Georgiyevskiy 51, 80, A.Rozyyev 89 - 
                                   M.Poznyakov 17, 83 pen, D.Gershun 88] 

Round 29 
[Sep 9] 
Titan          1-2 Yelets         [V.Komissarov 32 - M.Nozdrin 55, D.Zhukovskiy 74] 
Cosmos         2-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [A.Meshchaninov 45, 75] 
Arsenal-2      1-1 Fabus          [A.Karpinskiy 36 - M.Filyunov 40] 
Avangard       2-0 Kolomna        [S.Boyko(K) 24 og, D.Izvekov 44] 
Don            0-3 Vityaz' Pd     [R.Mustafayev 30, S.Lysenko 36, D.Chesnokov 90. 
                                   Saved PK: R.Mustafayev(V) 74] 
AgroKomplekt   1-0 Krasnoznamensk [A.Anikushin 90] 
[Sep 15] 
Lokomotiv Kl   0-0 Spartak-Orekh 
Salyut-Energ   2-0 Spartak Lkh    [Yu.Storchak 3, V.Masalitin 56] 

Round 30 [Sep 12] 
Spartak Tm     0-0 Metallurg Lp 
Oryol          2-1 Dinamo Br      [A.Sveshnikov 8, G.Gogrichiani 66 pen - 
                                   V.Baydakov 74 pen. Saved PK: G.Gogrichiani(O) 85] 
Cosmos         1-0 Yelets         [S.Gavrilin 58] 
Titan          1-2 Lokomotiv Ls   [A.Rynkovskiy 31 - S.Perepelitsa 29 pen, A.Petrov 64] 
Lokomotiv Kl   4-1 Fabus          [Yu.Shelenkov(F) 30 og, M.Tolkachov 41, 55, S.Anokhin 42 
                                   - A.Rozyyev 40] 
Arsenal-2      2-0 Spartak-Orekh  [D.Rubtsov 22, 53] 
Avangard       0-1 Spartak Lkh    [M.Grevtsev 20] 
Salyut-Energ   4-0 Kolomna        [V.Masalitin 3, Ye.Onopriyenko 64, P.Barankov 73, 
                                   D.Antonov 82] 
AgroKomplekt   1-1 Vityaz' Pd     [O.Yeliseyev 27 - D.Chesnokov 36] 
Don            0-3 Krasnoznamensk [V.Sukhov 23, 64, A.Shmakov 51] 

Round 31 
[Sep 17] 
Dinamo Br      1-0 Don            [I.Orlov 7] 
[Sep 18] 
Spartak Lkh    1-1 Arsenal-2      [P.Nikul'shin 58 pen - M.Mokrov 37] 
Kolomna        1-0 Lokomotiv Kl   [D.Yakunin 90] 
Fabus          1-1 Titan          [V.Agapov 32 - Yu.Pavlov 25] 
Spartak-Orekh  1-0 Cosmos         [R.Shapkin 25] 
Yelets         1-1 Metallurg Lp   [D.Zhukovskiy 15 - V.Zhabko 3] 
Lokomotiv Ls   0-2 Spartak Tm     [V.Milenin 37, A.Zaritskiy 79] 
Oryol          2-0 AgroKomplekt   [A.Yudkin 36, Ye.Polyakov 90. 
                                   Saved PK: G.Gogrichiani(O) 25] 
Vityaz' Pd     3-0 Salyut-Energ   [D.Chesnokov 39, 45, 68] 
Krasnoznamensk 2-3 Avangard       [A.Astakhov 28, Sh.Gigiadze 76 - Ye.Kalashnikov 26, 
                                   R.Stasyuk 41, D.Izvekov 42] 

Round 32 [Sep 21] 
Kolomna        2-1 Arsenal-2      [D.Yakunin 45, A.Boldin 48 - M.Mokrov 85] 
Spartak Lkh    6-1 Lokomotiv Kl   [M.Grevtsev 30, 43, 58, 83, S.Moiseyev 45, A.Markov 90 - 
                                   S.Anokhin 18] 
Spartak-Orekh  1-1 Titan          [S.Pishulev 52 - Yu.Pavlov 7] 
Fabus          1-2 Cosmos         [Yu.Georgiyevskiy 32 - S.Gavrilin 37, 74 pen] 
Lokomotiv Ls   0-3 Metallurg Lp   [V.A.Ivanov 6, I.Vekovishchev 17, 66] 
Yelets         0-2 Spartak Tm     [M.Rudkovskiy 28, V.Milenin 84] 
Oryol          0-0 Don 
Dinamo Br      1-0 AgroKomplekt   [Ye.Shelyutov 63] 
Krasnoznamensk 2-5 Salyut-Energ   [O.Voynikov 24, Sh.Gigiadze 87 - V.Masalitin 26, 33, 52, 
                                   A.Sokolov 55, Ye.Onopriyenko 90] 
Vityaz' Pd     1-1 Avangard       [V.Korotkov 25 - N.Anikeyev 18] 

Round 33 [Sep 26] 
Metallurg Lp   2-0 Fabus          [I.Vekovishchev 1, S.Dolmatov 82] 
Spartak Tm     4-1 Spartak-Orekh  [D.Belov 8, A.Sigachov 37, S.Gavrilov 75, A.Ryazanov 87 
                                   - T.Khamitov 56. Saved PK: P.Sukhov(SO) 83] 
Titan          2-1 Spartak Lkh    [D.Sazonov 25 pen, V.Komissarov 69 - P.Nikul'shin 42] 
Cosmos         0-0 Kolomna 
Arsenal-2      0-3 Vityaz' Pd     [D.Chesnokov 21, 69, A.Safronov 65] 
Lokomotiv Kl   0-1 Krasnoznamensk [V.Salbiyev 69] 
Salyut-Energ   1-1 Dinamo Br      [A.Sokolov 63 pen - S.Metelitsa 57] 
Avangard       1-0 Oryol          [D.Izvekov 59] 
Lokomotiv Ls   0-0 Yelets 
AgroKomplekt   4-1 Don            [I.Perevezentsev(D) 28 og, O.Yeliseyev 55, 
                                   A.Anikushin 81, S.Kopyov 90 - D.Korzhev(A) 74 og] 

Round 34 [Sep 29] 
Spartak Tm     3-0 Fabus          [Yu.Shelenkov(F) 44 og, S.Gavrilov 72, D.Gavrilov 83] 
Metallurg Lp   1-0 Spartak-Orekh  [I.Men'shchikov 43. Saved PK: I.Vekovishchev(M) 31. 
                                   Missed PK: I.Men'shchikov(M) 51] 
Cosmos         0-0 Spartak Lkh 
Titan          1-1 Kolomna        [V.Sorokin 64 - S.Fedin 70 pen] 
Lokomotiv Kl   1-0 Vityaz' Pd     [M.Tolkachov 45] 
Arsenal-2      4-1 Krasnoznamensk [A.Ilyin 6 pen, A.Anosychev 24, M.Mokrov 42, 
                                   A.Zhuravlyov 55 - V.Romanov 35] 
Avangard       0-2 Dinamo Br      [A.Glushenkov 32, S.Metelitsa 45] 
Salyut-Energ   1-0 Oryol          [Ye.Onopriyenko 57. Missed PK: V.Masalitin(SE) 63] 

Round 35 [Oct 4] 
Arsenal-2      2-1 Oryol          [A.Karpinskiy 14, M.Vintov 85 - A.Kulikov 54] 
Dinamo Br      2-0 Lokomotiv Kl   [Ye.Shelyutov 56, 90] 
Titan          0-1 Krasnoznamensk [A.Vasilyev 16 pen] 
Vityaz' Pd     1-0 Cosmos         [D.Chesnokov 43 pen] 
Spartak Lkh    1-4 Metallurg Lp   [D.Mikhaylov 71 - M.Beschastnykh 26, 45, 
                                   I.Men'shchikov 28, V.Kushnir 44] 
Kolomna        3-2 Spartak Tm     [D.Yakunin 1, 7, R.Ishkinin 49 - D.Belov 34, 57] 
Fabus          2-0 Yelets         [D.Seryozhkin 55 pen, M.Filyunov 79] 
Spartak-Orekh  3-1 Lokomotiv Ls   [S.Smirnov 6, D.Petrenko 57, A.Mit'kin 63 - V.Logvin 81] 
Don            0-1 Salyut-Energ   [V.Masalitin 90] 
AgroKomplekt   2-1 Avangard       [D.Aksyonov 6, V.Ruz'mikin 84 - S.Filippov(Agr) 90 og] 

Round 36 [Oct 7] 
Dinamo Br      1-0 Arsenal-2      [D.Larin 65] 
Oryol          0-1 Lokomotiv Kl   [S.Volkov 10] 
Vityaz' Pd     3-2 Titan          [D.Chesnokov 29, 74, I.Kozlov 60 - P.Yevteyev 52, 
                                   O.Shiryayev 78] 
Krasnoznamensk 2-0 Cosmos         [V.Romanov 6, V.Salbiyev 46] 
Kolomna        0-4 Metallurg Lp   [V.Kushnir 25, V.A.Ivanov 32, 38, A.Gryazin 62] 
Spartak Lkh    1-2 Spartak Tm     [P.Nikul'shin 34 pen - S.Mashnin 27, A.Sushkov 48] 
Spartak-Orekh  0-1 Yelets         [V.Golubev 73] 
Fabus          4-2 Lokomotiv Ls   [D.Seryozhkin 1 pen, M.Filyunov 8, V.Kotyolkin 63, 
                                   A.Yermolayev 69 - A.Kopiyev 44, I.Pyvin 82] 
AgroKomplekt   0-1 Salyut-Energ   [N.Tkachenko 18] 
Don            1-2 Avangard       [A.Vezdenetskiy 61 - D.Gershun 33, Ye.Kalashnikov 76. 
                                   Saved PK: A.Fedotov(D) 86] 

Round 37 
[Oct 12] 
Arsenal-2      1-1 Don            [A.Karpinskiy 4 - Yu.Yuryev 16] 
[Oct 13] 
Yelets         3-2 Spartak Lkh    [D.Zhukovskiy 20, 61, I.Churlyayev 80 pen - 
                                   A.Kalinin 13, M.Grevtsev 45] 
Lokomotiv Ls   3-0 Kolomna        [A.Lobachov 9, A.Petrov 22, S.Perepelitsa 71] 
Metallurg Lp   1-1 Vityaz' Pd     [M.Beschastnykh 70 - D.Chesnokov 32] 
Spartak Tm     3-1 Krasnoznamensk [A.Sushkov 8, 36, D.Belov 80 - O.Voynikov 27] 
Titan          0-3 Dinamo Br      [V.Kholosha 5, D.Larin 11, A.Syomin 34] 
Cosmos         1-0 Oryol          [A.Rogachov 4] 
Lokomotiv Kl   2-0 AgroKomplekt   [S.Anokhin 35, M.Tolkachov 68] 

Round 38 [Oct 16] 
Spartak-Orekh  2-1 Fabus          [O.Rydny 39, V.Chitaia 86 - A.Yermolayev 32] 
Avangard       1-2 Salyut-Energ   [D.Izvekov 55 - A.Sokolov 42 pen, R.Nerubenko 58] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-2 Spartak Lkh    [A.Kornev 7 - M.Grevtsev 38, 59] 
Yelets         1-0 Kolomna        [D.Zhukovskiy 10] 
Spartak Tm     1-0 Vityaz' Pd     [D.Sychov 72] 
Metallurg Lp   5-0 Krasnoznamensk [V.A.Ivanov 23, 37, I.Vekovishchev 60, N.Sidorov 69, 
                                   S.Dolmatov 77] 
Cosmos         1-2 Dinamo Br      [A.Meshchaninov 48 - D.Larin 16, V.Kholosha 85] 
Titan          1-0 Oryol          [V.Komissarov 24] 
Lokomotiv Kl   2-1 Don            [S.Anokhin 43, A.Kuleshov 49 - Yu.Yuryev 55] 
Arsenal-2      1-0 AgroKomplekt   [A.Fil'chagin 77] 

Round 39 [Oct 22] 
Salyut-Energ   4-1 Arsenal-2      [A.Sokolov 60 pen, V.Masalitin 63, 76, R.Nerubenko 67 - 
                                   A.Fil'chagin 88] 
Avangard       1-0 Lokomotiv Kl   [R.Shchepikhin 66] 
Don            0-1 Titan          [I.Sergiyenko 38] 
AgroKomplekt   2-2 Cosmos         [A.Anikushin 23, D.Osokin 70 - A.Meshchaninov 65, 84] 
Dinamo Br      1-0 Metallurg Lp   [Ye.Shelyutov 87] 
Oryol          3-1 Spartak Tm     [A.Kulikov 2, A.Minvaliyev 52, A.Ivanov 86 pen - 
                                   D.Sychov 73] 
Vityaz' Pd     1-1 Yelets         [D.Chesnokov 31 - Ye.Zhukov 8] 
Krasnoznamensk 2-1 Lokomotiv Ls   [A.Vasilyev 3, O.Voynikov 42 - A.Petrov 67] 
Fabus          1-1 Kolomna        [A.Gromov 80 - D.Kuznetsov 41] 
Spartak Lkh    1-1 Spartak-Orekh  [P.Nikul'shin 89 pen - O.Rydny 28] 

Round 40 [Oct 25] 
Spartak Lkh    1-0 Fabus          [V.Anufriyev 16] 
Kolomna        1-2 Spartak-Orekh  [A.Stegnin 29 - V.Chitaia 63, A.Mit'kin 75] 
Avangard       4-2 Arsenal-2      [D.Gershun 27, R.Shchepikhin 47, 73, A.Skorov 90 - 
                                   A.Zolotaryov 5, M.Vintov 20] 
Salyut-Energ   3-1 Lokomotiv Kl   [A.Sokolov 29 pen, V.Masalitin 33, 76 - M.Tolkachov 56] 
AgroKomplekt   0-0 Titan 
Don            0-5 Cosmos         [I.Pimenov 30, Yu.Dvoyeglazov 35, A.Meshchaninov 65, 90, 
                                   V.Popov 80] 
Oryol          2-1 Metallurg Lp   [G.Gogrichiani 18, M.Ryazantsev 48 - A.Kudryashov 78] 
Dinamo Br      5-1 Spartak Tm     [V.Naydanov 20, P.Yushkov 24, V.Kholosha 51, 
                                   Ye.Shelyutov 62, G.Dzagnidze 76 - Ye.Kuzka 72] 
Krasnoznamensk 3-0 Yelets         [A.Vasilyev 3 pen, Sh.Gigiadze 12, V.Romanov 47] 
Vityaz' Pd     2-1 Lokomotiv Ls   [D.Chesnokov 54, N.Os'kin 58 - I.Pyvin 19] 

Final Table: 

 1.Metallurg Lipetsk                 38  26  9  3  82-19  87  [-] Qualified for play-off 
------------------------------------------------------------ 
 2.Salyut-Energiya Belgorod          38  25 10  3  78-29  85  [+] 
 3.Dinamo Bryansk                    38  24 10  4  64-23  82  
 4.Vityaz' Podol'sk                  38  22  9  7  73-34  75  [+] 
 5.FK Oryol                          38  19 10  9  48-28  67  
 6.Spartak Tambov                    38  19  8 11  58-46  65  
 7.Lokomotiv Kaluga                  38  19  5 14  60-53  62  
 8.Avangard Kursk                    38  17  7 14  47-41  58  
 9.Spartak-Orekhovo Orekhovo-Zuyevo  38  13  7 18  41-50  46  
10.Spartak Lukhovitsy                38  12 10 16  35-42  46  
11.AgroKomplekt Ryazan'              38  11 13 14  36-35  46  
12.Cosmos Elektrostal'               38  11 12 15  44-51  45  
13.Titan Reutov                      38  11 10 17  44-59  43  
14.FK Krasnoznamensk                 38  12  5 21  47-80  41  
15.FK Yelets                         38  10 10 18  36-56  40  
16.Arsenal-2 Tula                    38   8 14 16  41-58  38  
17.Fabus Bronnitsy                   38  10  6 22  45-63  36  
18.Lokomotiv Liski                   38   9  8 21  35-53  35  
------------------------------------------------------------ 
19.FK Kolomna                        38   7  9 22  25-68  30  Relegated 
20.Don Novomoskovsk                  38   6  6 26  16-67  24  Relegated 

[-] club relegated from First Div 
[+] clubs promoted from KFK 

Goals scored: 955 
Average goals per game: 2.51 

Top Scorers: 

 1.Dmitriy Chesnokov (Vityaz' Pd)               27 
 2.Igor' Vekovishchev (Metallurg Lp)            24 
 3.Valeriy Masalitin (Salyut-Energiya)          22 
 4.Andrey Meshchaninov (Cosmos)                 21 
 5.Aleksandr Sokolov (Salyut-Energiya)          20 
 6.Aleksandr Seredokhin (Lokomotiv Kl)          13 
   Mikhail Tolkachov (Lokomotiv Kl)             13 
 8.Denis Gershun (Avangard)                     12 
   Denis Zhukovskiy (FK Yelets)                 12 
10.Maksim Grevtsev (Amur-Energiya/Spartak Lkh)  11 
   Ramiz Mustafayev (Vityaz' Pd)                11 
12.Aleksey Kopilov (FK Oryol)                   10 
   Sergey Kopyov (AgroKomplekt)                 10 
   Oleg Rydny (Spartak-Orekhovo)                10 
15.Aleksey Chernov (Metallurg Lp)                9 
   Gocha Gogrichiani (FK Oryol)                  9 
   Vyacheslav Kholosha (Dinamo Br)               9 
   Sergey Metelitsa (Dinamo Br)                  9 
   Yevgeniy Shelyutov (Dinamo Br)                9 
   Anatoliy Sigachov (Spartak Tm)                9 

  
ZONE SOUTH 
---------- 

Zhemchuzhina Sochi [relegated from 1st Div] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
Angusht Nazran' 
Druzhba Maykop 
Dinamo Stavropol' 
Avtodor Vladikavkaz 
Spartak KavkazTransGaz Izobil'ny 
KavkazKabel' Prokhladny 
Nart Nartkala 
Vityaz' Krymsk 
Sudostroitel' Astrakhan' 
Venets Gul'kevichi 
FK Mozdok 
Dinamo Makhachkala 
Shakhtyor Shakhty 
FK Slavyansk 
Lokomotiv Time Mineral'nyye Vody [promoted from KFK] 
FK Krasnodar-2000 [former Center R Caucasus; promoted from KFK] 
Spartak Anapa [promoted from KFK] 
Terek Grozny [admitted to the Division by a special decision; won't play in Grozny] 

Round 1 [Mar 28] 
Zhemchuzhina   0-0 Venets 
Spartak An     4-2 Nart           [Sh.Kerashvili 42, M.Lyuyev 58, A.Kodoyev 63, 
                                   S.Ionin 84 pen - I.Balkarov 40, B.Nakhushev 78] 
Dinamo St      0-0 Sudostroitel' 
KavkazKabel'   1-1 Krasnodar-2000 [V.Makarenko 10 - I.Kiselyov 5] 
Avtodor        1-2 Shakhtyor Sh   [V.Komissarov 56 - V.Masley 66, S.Pogarchenko 90] 
Vityaz' Krm    1-2 Angusht        [G.Inatayev 72 - M.Khaskhanov 31, T.Zangiyev 40] 
Terek          2-0 Druzhba        [A.Bondar' 28 pen, R.Sadayev 66] 
SKA R/D        7-0 Lokomotiv Time [V.Timofeyev 8, A.Storozhenko 9, 15 pen, 26 pen, 
                                   V.Korban 40, S.Lebedintsev 52, 90 pen] 
Slavyansk      2-0 Spartak KTG    [V.Ignatenko 7, S.Zverev 36] 
Dinamo Mkh     2-1 Mozdok         [Sh.Asil'darov 73, O.Seleznyov 83 - A.Rozhkov 48] 

Round 2 [Apr 2] 
Zhemchuzhina   2-0 Spartak An     [A.Nikulin 14, 38] 
Nart           0-1 Dinamo St      [V.Khomukha 64] 
Sudostroitel'  2-0 KavkazKabel'   [A.Red'kin 8, S.Medyankin 75] 
Krasnodar-2000 5-4 Avtodor        [O.Sytnikov 48, Ye.Skachkov 53, I.Kiselyov 65, 75, 89 - 
                                   G.Alidibirov 20, 27, V.Komissarov 43, A.Zaseyev 79] 
Shakhtyor Sh   1-3 Vityaz' Krm    [S.Pogarchenko 78 - A.Zyuz'ko 43, 88, G.Inatayev 45] 
Angusht        1-2 Terek          [Yu.Guguyev 47 - A.Smetanin 29, A.Bondar' 67] 
Druzhba        0-1 SKA R/D        [V.Shipilov(D) 36 og] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-1 Slavyansk      [S.Lutsevich 30] 
Spartak KTG    1-2 Dinamo Mkh     [V.Solov'yanov 43 - Sh.Lakhiyalov 49 pen, Z.Gajiyev 86] 
Venets         1-3 Mozdok         [S.Simonov 28 - K.Tsaloyev 33, S.Chernov(V) 54 og, 
                                   A.Rozhkov 69] 
Round 3 [Apr 9] 
Dinamo St      2-0 Zhemchuzhina   [A.Babayan 25, V.Shevyryov 85] 
Spartak An     2-2 Venets         [S.Ionin 8, 82 pen - O.Chabanskiy 4, A.Popov 90 pen] 
KavkazKabel'   1-0 Nart           [A.Kunizhev 87] 
Avtodor        2-0 Sudostroitel'  [D.Pyatibratov 20 pen, G.Bazayev 85] 
Vityaz' Krm    0-2 Krasnodar-2000 [I.Kiselyov 60, 75] 
Terek          1-0 Shakhtyor Sh   [A.Bondar' 80 pen] 
SKA R/D        3-1 Angusht        [S.Lebedintsev 18, V.Vernigorov 26, S.Zelikov 65 - 
                                   T.Zangiyev 81] 
Slavyansk      0-0 Druzhba 
Dinamo Mkh     4-1 Lokomotiv Time [Sh.Lakhiyalov 4 pen, 89, Z.Gajiyev 15, 28 - 
                                   A.Ivanov 84] 
Mozdok         0-1 Spartak KTG    [E.Makhmurov 29] 

Round 4 [Apr 15] 
Zhemchuzhina   2-0 KavkazKabel'   [Ye.Gorbunov 71, S.Gal'makov 81] 
Spartak An     1-5 Dinamo St      [A.Kodoyev 76 - P.Berishvili 18, A.Babayan 28, 89, 
                                   E.Bogdanov 31, R.Manushin 71] 
Nart           1-0 Avtodor        [A.Maremukov 14 pen] 
Sudostroitel'  1-1 Vityaz' Krm    [A.Pateyev 80 - A.Chumakov 11] 
Krasnodar-2000 3-1 Terek          [I.Kiselyov 25 pen, 52, A.Orekhov 46 - R.Idigov 35] 
Shakhtyor Sh   0-4 SKA R/D        [S.Lebedintsev 3 pen, 73, V.Timofeyev 17, K.Boyko 85] 
Angusht        3-1 Slavyansk      [M.Khaskhanov 15, Yu.Guguyev 55, I.Markhiyev 80 - 
                                   S.Lutsevich 56] 
Druzhba        1-1 Dinamo Mkh     [R.Yevtykh 75 - Sh.Asil'darov 57] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-1 Mozdok         [A.Babiyev 72] 
Venets         0-0 Spartak KTG 

Round 5 [Apr 21] 
Avtodor        3-0 Zhemchuzhina   [E.Gikayev 65, U.Karsanov 72, G.Alidibirov 81] 
KavkazKabel'   3-0 Spartak An     [A.Kunizhev 7 pen, Ye.Khlebodarov 26, S.Degtyaryov 78] 
Dinamo St      4-0 Venets         [E.Bogdanov 16, A.Babayan 25, R.Udodov 55, B.Gublia 90] 
Vityaz' Krm    2-0 Nart           [R.Kivalin 29, A.Zyuz'ko 43] 
Terek          1-0 Sudostroitel'  [A.Bondar' 75 pen] 
SKA R/D        1-0 Krasnodar-2000 [A.Khandrus 3] 
Slavyansk      4-0 Shakhtyor Sh   [S.Lutsevich 9, G.Takhokhov 44 pen, 81, D.Afanasyev 64] 
Dinamo Mkh     2-0 Angusht        [Sh.Lakhiyalov 45 pen, Z.Gajiyev 77] 
Mozdok         0-1 Druzhba        [Kh.Shovgenov 37] 
Spartak KTG    3-0 Lokomotiv Time [V.Kholosha 26, A.Dubinin 51, A.Yarygin 55. 
                                   Saved PK: E.Makhmurov(S) 75] 

Round 6 [Apr 26] 
Zhemchuzhina   1-1 Vityaz' Krm    [D.Gusev 81 - A.Semak 86] 
Spartak An     1-0 Avtodor        [A.Kodoyev 69] 
Dinamo St      2-1 KavkazKabel'   [R.Manushin 9, I.Kalinichenko 86 pen - A.Ivanov 88] 
Nart           1-1 Terek          [A.Maremukov 44 - R.Shumakhov 66] 
Sudostroitel'  0-1 SKA R/D        [S.Zelikov 43] 
Krasnodar-2000 2-0 Slavyansk      [I.Kiselyov 17 pen, S.Samodin 89] 
Shakhtyor Sh   1-1 Dinamo Mkh     [V.Masley 59 - Sh.Lakhiyalov 70] 
Angusht        1-0 Mozdok         [I.Markhiyev 84] 
Druzhba        1-0 Spartak KTG    [A.Pechonkin 63 pen] 
Venets         3-0 Lokomotiv Time [I.Klishchenko 11, R.Busygin 12, O.Chabanskiy 77. 
                                   Saved PK: R.Busygin(V) 86] 

Round 7 [May 1] 
Terek          2-0 Zhemchuzhina   [A.Bondar' 42 pen, T.Jabrailov 88] 
Vityaz' Krm    1-1 Spartak An     [P.Morozov 17 - S.Ionin 37. Saved PK: A.Zyuz'ko(V) 81] 
Avtodor        0-0 Dinamo St 
KavkazKabel'   1-0 Venets         [A.Kunizhev 65. Saved PK: A.Kunizhev(K) 10] 
SKA R/D        6-1 Nart           [A.Khandrus 14, 42, V.Tasenko 58, A.Khaspekyan 64, 
                                   K.Boyko 82, 87 - A.Sheriyev 68] 
Slavyansk      2-0 Sudostroitel'  [S.Lutsevich 67, G.Takhokhov 76] 
Dinamo Mkh     3-0 Krasnodar-2000 [Z.Gajiyev 55, Sh.Asil'darov 70, 88] 
Mozdok         4-0 Shakhtyor Sh   [O.Gamaonov 34, 40, 57, S.Polyantsev 37. 
                                   Saved PK: V.Tskhovrebov(M) 40] 
Spartak KTG    0-0 Angusht 
Lokomotiv Time 2-3 Druzhba        [R.Esankayev 16, R.Sokolov 75 - Kh.Shovgenov 47, 89, 
                                   R.Shiyanov 87] 

Round 8 [May 7] 
Zhemchuzhina   1-1 SKA R/D        [Ye.Gorbunov 10 - S.Lebedintsev 88] 
Spartak An     1-0 Terek          [M.Lyuyev 61] 
Dinamo St      1-0 Vityaz' Krm    [P.Berishvili 9] 
KavkazKabel'   2-1 Avtodor        [V.Zaretskiy 20 pen, A.Kunizhev 44 - U.Karsanov 9 pen] 
Nart           3-0 Slavyansk      [I.Balkarov 44, Zh.Karatlyashev 72, R.Kagermazov 77. 
                                 Missed PK: A.Maremukov(N) 22. Saved PK: A.Sheriyev(N) 70] 
Sudostroitel'  0-0 Dinamo Mkh 
Krasnodar-2000 3-0 Mozdok         [Ye.Skachkov 38, I.Kiselyov 73, 87] 
Shakhtyor Sh   1-3 Spartak KTG    [S.Pogarchenko 20 - V.Solovyanov 46, S.Sokolov 62, 
                                   A.Kozin(Sh) 73 og] 
Angusht        3-0 Lokomotiv Time [Yu.Guguyev 46 pen, 50, 78] 
Venets         0-2 Druzhba        [V.Serov 8, 44] 

Round 9 [May 13] 
Slavyansk      0-0 Zhemchuzhina 
SKA R/D        4-1 Spartak An     [S.Lebedintsev 23, 75, K.Boyko 35, S.Zelikov 79 - 
                                   A.Kodoyev 45] 
Terek          0-1 Dinamo St      [R.Udodov 47] 
Vityaz' Krm    2-2 KavkazKabel'   [O.Pedchenko 45, 56 - G.Inatayev(V) 69 og, 
                                   A.Kunizhev 75] 
Avtodor        4-0 Venets         [G.Ivanov 3, A.Belyayev 5, G.Alidibirov 77, 
                                   G.Bazayev 89] 
Dinamo Mkh     5-0 Nart           [A.Ismailov 35, Sh.Asil'darov 50, Z.Gajiyev 75, 80, 89] 
Mozdok         0-0 Sudostroitel' 
Spartak KTG    0-1 Krasnodar-2000 [S.Verizhnikov 54] 
Lokomotiv Time 5-3 Shakhtyor Sh   [V.Shirshov 7, 33, A.Kalashnikov 16, 
           R.Lyapin 64 pen, 90 pen - A.Abramov 42, S.Pogarchenko 45, A.Khapyorskiy 68 pen] 
Druzhba        0-2 Angusht        [T.Zangiyev 76, Z.Zangiyev 90] 

Round 10 [May 18] 
Zhemchuzhina   1-0 Dinamo Mkh     [G.Gogiashvili 85] 
Spartak An     2-2 Slavyansk      [A.Kodoyev 9, M.Tseryuta 90 - G.Takhokhov 9 pen, 
                                   S.Lutsevich 27] 
Dinamo St      1-0 SKA R/D        [A.Babayan 52] 
KavkazKabel'   0-0 Terek 
Avtodor        2-1 Vityaz' Krm    [V.Panov 52, K.Tsaloyev 89 - S.Goncharov 16] 
Nart           2-0 Mozdok         [Zh.Karatlyashev 2, Ye.Natalich 25] 
Sudostroitel'  0-0 Spartak KTG 
Krasnodar-2000 16-1 Lokomotiv Time [O.Sytnikov 4, I.Kiselyov 14, 20, 26, 39, 53, 67, 80, 
                                    83, 86, 88, A.Topchu 42, 45, P.Dalaloyan 47, 
                                    S.Samodin 52, Ye.Skachkov 62 - K.Sargsyan 71] 
Shakhtyor Sh   0-1 Druzhba        [R.Yevtykh 40] 
Venets         2-1 Angusht        [A.Popov 7, S.Simonov 50 - Z.Zangiyev 74] 

Round 11 [May 24] 
Mozdok         1-0 Zhemchuzhina   [V.Tskhovrebov 68 pen] 
Dinamo Mkh     1-0 Spartak An     [Sh.Lakhiyalov 88 pen] 
Slavyansk      0-1 Dinamo St      [R.Abushov 53] 
SKA R/D        5-1 KavkazKabel'   [M.Markarov 8, V.Tasenko 30, A.Ramazanov 61, 
                                   S.Zelikov 67, P.Kostenko 85 - A.Kunizhev 55] 
Terek          0-0 Avtodor        [Saved PK: A.Bondar'(T) 47] 
Vityaz' Krm    1-1 Venets         [S.Goncharov 21 - S.Simonov 30] 
Spartak KTG    1-0 Nart           [D.Korkunov 44] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-3 Sudostroitel'  [N.Shichkin 21 pen, S.Medyankin 65, A.Red'kin 88] 
Druzhba        2-1 Krasnodar-2000 [Kh.Shovgenov 61, A.Pechonkin 89 pen - P.Dalaloyan 50] 
Angusht        2-0 Shakhtyor Sh   [I.Markhiyev 33, 80] 

Round 12 [May 30] 
Zhemchuzhina   1-0 Spartak KTG    [Ye.Gorbunov 61] 
Spartak An     2-1 Mozdok         [A.Kodoyev 24, 31 - O.Gamaonov 82] 
Dinamo St      2-1 Dinamo Mkh     [R.Udodov 30, B.Gublia 57 - Sh.Asil'darov 42] 
KavkazKabel'   2-1 Slavyansk      [Ye.Khlebodarov 57, A.Mizov 88 - R.Khachetsukov 89 pen. 
                                   Saved PK: A.Kunizhev(K) 37] 
Avtodor        2-1 SKA R/D        [A.Zaseyev 48, G.Bazayev 84 - S.Tazabayev(A) 4 og] 
Vityaz' Krm    0-1 Terek          [M.Mazayev 20] 
Nart           4-0 Lokomotiv Time [M.Tlekhugov 20, B.Nakhushev 56, A.Begiyev 69, 75 pen] 
Sudostroitel'  3-1 Druzhba        [S.Burlakov 25, S.Dogunkov 56, N.Shichkin 60 - 
                                   R.Kushmizok 79] 
Krasnodar-2000 1-1 Angusht        [I.Kiselyov 30 - Yu.Guguyev 75] 
Venets         2-2 Shakhtyor Sh   [I.Klishchenko 3, S.Simonov 85 - S.Pogarchenko 67, 
                                   A.Yatsenko 72] 

Round 13 [Jun 4] 
Lokomotiv Time 1-3 Zhemchuzhina   [A.Mirzoyan 28 - R.Beslaneyev 8, N.Zagoruyko 21, 
                                   A.Nikulin 47] 
Spartak KTG    0-1 Spartak An     [S.Dolov 34] 
Mozdok         1-0 Dinamo St      [A.Rozhkov 27] 
Dinamo Mkh     1-0 KavkazKabel'   [Sh.Lakhiyalov 11 pen] 
Slavyansk      0-2 Avtodor        [V.Chochiyev 26, G.Bazayev 77] 
SKA R/D        2-1 Vityaz' Krm    [V.Tasenko 45, S.Lebedintsev 70 pen - G.Inatayev 61] 
Terek          2-0 Venets         [R.Idigov 45, 89 pen] 
Druzhba        2-0 Nart           [R.Kushmizok 46, M.Teknejyan 57] 
Angusht        1-0 Sudostroitel'  [Yu.Guguyev 74 pen] 
Shakhtyor Sh   2-3 Krasnodar-2000 [V.Kleymyonkin 33, S.Grunin 81 - A.Topchu 18, 
                                   I.Kiselyov 37 pen, O.Sytnikov 90] 

Round 14 [Jun 11] 
Zhemchuzhina   3-0 Druzhba        [D.Bakurskiy 16, R.Beslaneyev 41, N.Zagoruyko 66] 
Spartak An     3-2 Lokomotiv Time [A.Sedykh 46, A.Kodoyev 73 pen, M.Lyuyev 89 - 
                                   I.Vashcheykin 20, D.Gorodetskiy 61] 
Dinamo St      1-0 Spartak KTG    [B.Gublia 73] 
KavkazKabel'   1-1 Mozdok         [Ye.Khlebodarov 7 - S.Polyantsev 80] 
Avtodor        1-1 Dinamo Mkh     [G.Ivanov 86 - A.Ismailov 71] 
Vityaz' Krm    1-0 Slavyansk      [A.Semak 29] 
Terek          0-1 SKA R/D        [V.Korban 3] 
Nart           0-1 Angusht        [A.Akhil'gov 63] 
Sudostroitel'  3-1 Shakhtyor Sh   [N.Shichkin 5, S.Turkin 38, S.Dogunkov 68 - 
                                   S.Pogarchenko 86] 
Venets         0-2 Krasnodar-2000 [I.Kiselyov 30, 40 pen] 

Round 15 [Jun 17] 
Angusht        4-1 Zhemchuzhina   [Yu.Guguyev 7, T.Zangiyev 33, Z.Zangiyev 58, 65 - 
                                   G.Gogiashvili 89] 
Druzhba        2-1 Spartak An     [M.Ashibokov 35, R.Shiyanov 64 - A.Sedykh 26] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-4 Dinamo St      [A.Babayan 20, A.Kopylov 63, Ya.Grushevoy 85, 
                                   R.Udodov 89. Missed PK: V.Kurmayev(LT) 86] 
Spartak KTG    1-1 KavkazKabel'   [S.Sokolov 25 - D.Gorbanyov 44] 
Mozdok         1-0 Avtodor        [A.Kishev 75] 
Dinamo Mkh     4-0 Vityaz' Krm    [D.Bayda 1, Sh.Asil'darov 21, A.Kulumbegov 39, 
                                   Sh.Lakhiyalov 80] 
Slavyansk      0-3 Terek          [T.Jabrailov 9, Kh.-M.Gilagayev 21 pen, M.Mazayev 67] 
SKA R/D        4-0 Venets         [V.Timofeyev 20, P.Kostenko 47, K.Boyko 75, 
                                   M.Markarov 87] 
Shakhtyor Sh   1-0 Nart           [A.Khapyorskiy 25] 
Krasnodar-2000 0-0 Sudostroitel' 

Round 16 [Jun 22] 
Zhemchuzhina   2-0 Shakhtyor Sh   [Ye.Gorbunov 25 pen, G.Gogiashvili 87] 
Spartak An     1-1 Angusht        [A.Kodoyev 63 - I.Markhiyev 7] 
Dinamo St      4-0 Druzhba        [R.Udodov 17, 37, 52, B.Gublia 42] 
KavkazKabel'   6-0 Lokomotiv Time [A.Mizov, A.Kunizhev 28, D.Gorbanyov 49, 
                                   V.Zaretskiy 52 pen, 70 pen, Ye.Khlebodarov 55] 
Avtodor        2-0 Spartak KTG    [E.Gikayev 78, G.Bazayev 89] 
Vityaz' Krm    2-1 Mozdok         [D.Borodin 65, D.Makatayev 68 - S.Polyantsev 25] 
Terek          2-1 Dinamo Mkh     [D.Kudinov 2, M.Mazayev 65 - A.Kulumbegov 55] 
SKA R/D        2-1 Slavyansk      [V.Vernigorov 3, P.Kostenko 41 - S.Lavruk 8] 
Nart           1-0 Krasnodar-2000 [A.Begiyev 24 pen] 
Venets         2-1 Sudostroitel'  [A.Popov 60, V.Glebov 69 - S.Turkin 57] 

Round 17 [Jun 27] 
Krasnodar-2000 3-2 Zhemchuzhina   [P.Dalaloyan 23, I.Kiselyov 33 pen, 63 - A.Avetisyan 4, 
                                   N.Zagoruyko 73] 
Shakhtyor Sh   0-1 Spartak An     [A.Kodoyev 57. Missed PK: A.Khapyorskiy(Sh) 47] 
Angusht        2-0 Dinamo St      [Z.Zangiyev 48, I.Markhiyev 63] 
Druzhba        1-2 KavkazKabel'   [R.Shiyanov 3 - E.Uchurov 31, I.Kaleshin(D) 85 og] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-4 Avtodor        [V.Chochiyev 30, A.Gazanov 47, K.Tsaloyev 80, 82] 
Spartak KTG    3-0 Vityaz' Krm    [G.Inatayev(V) 20 og, A.Dubinin 72, M.Kanev 90] 
Mozdok         0-1 Terek          [M.Mazayev 57] 
Dinamo Mkh     1-2 SKA R/D        [D.Bayda 60 - M.Markarov 6, 66] 
Slavyansk      4-1 Venets         [D.Afanasyev 56, 78, S.Lutsevich 73, 89 - R.Busygin 28. 
                                   Missed PK: V.Drobotenko(S) 50] 
Sudostroitel'  0-0 Nart 

Round 18 [Jul 3] 
Zhemchuzhina   2-0 Sudostroitel'  [G.Gogiashvili 72, A.Avetisyan 75] 
Spartak An     1-0 Krasnodar-2000 [A.Kodoyev 69 pen] 
Dinamo St      3-0 Shakhtyor Sh   [A.Mulikov 30, R.Udodov 47, E.Bogdanov 56] 
KavkazKabel'   3-1 Angusht        [A.Kunizhev 25, A.Mizov 45, V.Zaretskiy 84 pen - 
                                   Yu.Guguyev 88] 
Avtodor        3-0 Druzhba        [U.Karsanov 51 pen, 75 pen, G.Bazayev 60] 
Vityaz' Krm    8-0 Lokomotiv Time [O.Pedchenko 13, 24, A.Chumakov 21, Ye.Yefremov 39, 55, 
                                   D.Borodin 50, M.Bocharov 65, P.Morozov 90] 
Terek          2-1 Spartak KTG    [R.Idigov 38, 70 pen - M.Kanev 62] 
SKA R/D        2-0 Mozdok         [P.Kostenko 39, S.Lebedintsev 65] 
Slavyansk      1-0 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Kobenko 25. Saved PK: R.Khachetsukov(S) 4] 
Venets         3-1 Nart           [A.Popov 21 pen, 68, R.Busygin 42 - B.Nakhushev 73] 

Round 19 [Jul 8] 
Nart           3-1 Zhemchuzhina   [A.Maremukov 30, A.Tashev 56, A.Begiyev 63 pen - 
                                   A.Avetisyan 20] 
Sudostroitel'  2-1 Spartak An     [A.Chigarov 18, N.Shichkin 44 pen - R.Chumak 45] 
Krasnodar-2000 2-0 Dinamo St      [Sh.Tarba 42, I.Kiselyov 72] 
Shakhtyor Sh   0-3 KavkazKabel'   [A.Kunizhev 20, A.Ivanov 87, S.Degtyaryov 89] 
Angusht        1-4 Avtodor        [Yu.Guguyev 47 - A.Zaseyev 11, 40, A.Bakayev 73, 
                                   S.Tazabayev 90] 
Druzhba        2-1 Vityaz' Krm    [M.Jamirzov 3, A.Pechonkin 66 - Ye.Yefremov 20] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-3 Terek          [R.Sadayev 23, R.Idigov 87, 89] 
Spartak KTG    1-3 SKA R/D        [A.Dubinin 40 pen - V.Tasenko 21, V.Timofeyev 26, 
                                   S.Zelikov 70] 
Mozdok         1-0 Slavyansk      [A.Rozhkov 81 pen] 
Venets         0-3 Dinamo Mkh     [Sh.Asil'darov 11, 55, V.Frolov 77] 

Round 20 [Jul 20] 
Spartak An     1-2 Zhemchuzhina   [A.Kodoyev 15 - D.Andreyev 4, V.Kuznetsov 81] 
Dinamo St      3-0 Nart           [A.Babayan 25, V.Khomukha 43, I.Kalinichenko 58 pen] 
KavkazKabel'   3-2 Sudostroitel'  [V.Makarenko 17 pen, 47 pen, A.Kunizhev 55 - 
                                   S.Turkin 28, A.Red'kin 88] 
Avtodor        2-0 Krasnodar-2000 [S.Gazanov 35, 65] 
Vityaz' Krm    7-0 Shakhtyor Sh   [O.Pedchenko 9, 23, 75, A.Parmyonov 39, 
                                   B.Ashuba 47, 86, 90] 
Terek          0-0 Angusht 
SKA R/D        7-0 Druzhba        [V.Timofeyev 50, 75, A.Khandrus 55, S.Zelikov 60, 
                V.Tasenko 79, S.Lebedintsev 85, R.Alimov 90. Missed PK: V.Tasenko(SKA) 35] 
Slavyansk      6-0 Lokomotiv Time [S.Lutsevich 8, 37, A.Daurov 37, 60, D.Afanasyev 52, 
                                   R.Umerov 86] 
Dinamo Mkh     4-1 Spartak KTG    [Yu.Agapov 15, Sh.Lakhiyalov 52, 78 pen, D.Bayda 88 pen 
                                   - A.Zakharenkov 90] 
Mozdok         4-0 Venets         [V.Khapsayev 29, A.Rozhkov 35, V.Tskhovrebov 40, 
                                   E.Tandelov 66] 

Round 21 [Jul 25] 
Zhemchuzhina   1-1 Dinamo St      [V.Kuznetsov 55 - V.Shevyryov 85. 
                                   Saved PK: A.Avetisyan(Zh) 65] 
Venets         0-0 Spartak An 
Nart           0-1 KavkazKabel'   [Ye.Khlebodarov 1] 
Sudostroitel'  2-4 Avtodor        [N.Magzhanov 15, 68 - A.Bakayev 9, 18, S.Gazanov 26, 
                                   A.Gazanov 45] 
Krasnodar-2000 2-0 Vityaz' Krm    [A.Topchu 7, I.Kiselyov 15] 
Shakhtyor Sh   0-1 Terek          [R.Idigov 62] 
Angusht        1-0 SKA R/D        [I.Markhiyev 70] 
Druzhba        0-0 Slavyansk 
Lokomotiv Time 0-7 Dinamo Mkh     [D.Bayda 4, 9, 18, A.Kulumbegov 8, Sh.Asil'darov 28, 
                                   Sh.Lakhiyalov 38, 88] 
Spartak KTG    0-0 Mozdok 

Round 22 [Jul 31] 
KavkazKabel'   3-1 Zhemchuzhina   [R.Lipchenko 4, A.Kunizhev 9, 46 - A.Avetisyan 27] 
Dinamo St      3-0 Spartak An     [A.Kopylov 25, B.Gublia 38 pen, V.Fiyev 89] 
Avtodor        2-0 Nart           [A.Zaseyev 52, G.Alidibirov 63] 
Vityaz' Krm    0-0 Sudostroitel' 
Terek          3-2 Krasnodar-2000 [R.Sadayev 16, 82, D.Kudinov 90 - S.Samodin 57, 
                                   I.Kiselyov 87] 
SKA R/D        6-0 Shakhtyor Sh   [S.Lebedintsev 5, 24, 81, M.Markarov 40, 
                                   V.Vasil'chenko 62, K.Boyko 90] 
Slavyansk      1-0 Angusht        [S.Lutsevich 90 pen] 
Dinamo Mkh     0-0 Druzhba 
Mozdok         7-2 Lokomotiv Time [T.Varziyev 7, 35, 65, A.Rozhkov 45, 90 pen, 
                            A.Babiyev 60, E.Tandelov 68 - A.Osmanov 29, A.Mirzoyan 77 pen] 
Spartak KTG    4-2 Venets         [Yu.Baykin 8, 50 pen, S.Susskiy 69, D.Korkunov 89 - 
                                   A.Popov 17, V.Tkachenko 85] 

Round 23 [Aug 5] 
Zhemchuzhina   5-0 Avtodor        [Ya.Ishchenko 10, 39, A.Avetisyan 17, 56, 
                                   R.Beslaneyev 79] 
Spartak An     0-2 KavkazKabel'   [Ye.Khlebodarov 9, A.Kunizhev 79] 
Venets         0-2 Dinamo St      [I.Kalinichenko 62 pen, N.Fiyev 88] 
Nart           3-1 Vityaz' Krm    [A.Begiyev 25 pen, Zh.Karatlyashev 52, A.Maremukov 85 - 
                                   O.Pedchenko 74 pen] 
Sudostroitel'  0-0 Terek          [Saved PK: N.Shichkin(S) 82] 
Krasnodar-2000 1-2 SKA R/D        [I.Kiselyov 68 - S.Lebedintsev 43 pen, K.Boyko 78] 
Shakhtyor Sh   2-3 Slavyansk      [S.Grunin 33, A.Kol'chenko 67 pen - A.Daurov 30, 
                                   S.Lutsevich 36 pen, G.Takhokhov 90] 
Angusht        2-1 Dinamo Mkh     [Z.Jokhadze 2, I.Markhiyev 87 - A.Sadirov 39] 
Druzhba        2-2 Mozdok         [R.Shiyanov 85, A.Pechonkin 89 pen - O.Gamaonov 32, 76] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-1 Spartak KTG    [S.Susskiy 90 pen] 

Round 24 
[Aug 10] 
Vityaz' Krm    1-0 Zhemchuzhina   [A.Glazkov 68] 
Avtodor        3-1 Spartak An     [S.Gazanov 22 pen, G.Ivanov 75, A.Zaseyev 89 - 
                                   R.Chumak 28] 
KavkazKabel'   4-1 Dinamo St      [A.Kunizhev 6, V.Makarenko 24 pen, Ye.Khlebodarov 45, 61 
                                   - E.Bogdanov 36] 
Terek          1-0 Nart           [Kh.-M.Gilagayev 6 pen. Saved PK: Kh.-M.Gilagayev(T) 50] 
SKA R/D        3-0 Sudostroitel'  [S.Lebedintsev 7 pen, S.Zelikov 78, P.Kostenko 81] 
Slavyansk      0-4 Krasnodar-2000 [A.Topchu 10, I.Kiselyov 18, 85, Ye.Skachkov 78] 
Mozdok         1-1 Angusht        [O.Gamaonov 14 - Yu.Guguyev 73] 
Spartak KTG    0-2 Druzhba        [Kh.Shovgenov 69, M.Jamirzov 73] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-1 Venets         [O.Olifirenko 87] 
[Aug 12] 
Dinamo Mkh     6-2 Shakhtyor Sh   [Yu.Agapov 19, D.Bayda 42, Sh.Asil'darov 53, 57, 80, 
                                   Z.Gajiyev 90 - V.Pankratov 39, V.Levshin 88] 

Round 25 [Aug 16] 
Zhemchuzhina   2-1 Terek          [Ya.Ishchenko 39, 40 - R.Sadayev 9. 
                                   Saved PK: N.Zagoruyko(Z) 88] 
Spartak An     1-0 Vityaz' Krm    [A.Sedykh 78] 
Dinamo St      4-0 Avtodor        [V.Solov'yanov 21, A.Belyayev(A) 56 og, B.Gublia 75, 
                                   A.Babayan 88] 
Venets         0-1 KavkazKabel'   [V.Makarenko 82. Saved PK: V.Makarenko(K) 32] 
Nart           1-2 SKA R/D        [B.Nakhushev 38 - V.Timofeyev 18, S.Lebedintsev 89 pen] 
Sudostroitel'  3-1 Slavyansk      [N.Shichkin 30, N.Magzhanov 46, 68 - S.Lutsevich 45] 
Krasnodar-2000 3-2 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Topchu 58, 71, I.Kiselyov 75 pen - Sh.Lakhiyalov 44, 
                                   Z.Gajiyev 85] 
Shakhtyor Sh   2-0 Mozdok         [V.Levshin 55, M.Zhad'ko 84] 
Angusht        5-0 Spartak KTG    [I.Markhiyev 35, 70, 80, Yu.Guguyev 38 pen, 
                                   T.Zangiyev 82] 
Druzhba        7-1 Lokomotiv Time [V.Shirshov(LT) 10 og, V.Serov 25, 44, V.Shipilov 39, 
                                Kh.Shovgenov 48, A.Pechonkin 53 pen, 89 - A.Karapetyan 70] 

Round 26 [Aug 22] 
SKA R/D        3-1 Zhemchuzhina   [V.Timofeyev 2, S.Lebedintsev 56 pen, S.Zelikov 88 - 
                                   A.Avetisyan 58] 
Terek          3-1 Spartak An     [T.Jabrailov 2, 78, R.Sadayev 47 - F.Ferzaliyev 89] 
Vityaz' Krm    0-3 Dinamo St      [B.Gublia 17, A.Babayan 70, A.Mulikov 77] 
Avtodor        5-0 KavkazKabel'   [V.Panov 27, 32, A.Zaseyev 40, 71, G.Ivanov 80] 
Slavyansk      2-2 Nart           [A.Kobenko 14, S.Zverev 88 - V.Kuartov 33, 
                                   I.Balkarov 35] 
Dinamo Mkh     1-0 Sudostroitel'  [D.Bayda 68] 
Mozdok         1-2 Krasnodar-2000 [V.Khapsayev 21 - I.Kiselyov 17, 50] 
Spartak KTG    5-0 Shakhtyor Sh   [A.Dubinin 37, A.Ukhabov 46, Yu.Baykin 48, A.Yarygin 58, 
                                   S.Serdyukov 76] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-3 Angusht        [I.Zaurbekov 36, 75, I.Markhiyev 85] 
Druzhba        4-1 Venets         [V.Serov 8, 53, A.Natkho 16, S.Budykin(V) 49 og - 
                                   O.Olifirenko 90 pen] 

Round 27 
[Aug 26] 
Shakhtyor Sh   2-1 Lokomotiv Time [R.Dem'yanenko 76, V.Kleymyonkin 80 - D.Gorodetskiy 35. 
                                   Missed PK: A.Kol'chenko(S) 70] 
[Aug 28] 
Zhemchuzhina   3-0 Slavyansk      [A.Avetisyan 5, 69, D.Andreyev 37] 
Spartak An     1-5 SKA R/D        [D.Zhukov 65 pen - M.Markarov 29, 68, V.Timofeyev 31, 
                                   V.Vernigorov 52, P.Kostenko 55] 
Dinamo St      2-0 Terek          [R.Udodov 40, A.Babayan 86] 
KavkazKabel'   1-1 Vityaz' Krm    [V.Makarenko 70 - A.Glazkov 14] 
Venets         1-2 Avtodor        [O.Olifirenko 86 - G.Ivanov 15, S.Gazanov 72] 
Nart           3-1 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Begiyev 44, 64 pen, 75 - D.Bayda 79] 
Sudostroitel'  3-1 Mozdok         [A.Chigarov 17 pen, 67, S.Turkin 57 - M.Tsallagov 25] 
Krasnodar-2000 2-0 Spartak KTG    [I.Kiselyov 58, A.Topchu 86] 
Angusht        1-0 Druzhba        [I.Markhiyev 53] 

Round 28 [Sep 2] 
Dinamo Mkh     2-0 Zhemchuzhina   [A.Ismailov 4, Sh.Lakhiyalov 62 pen] 
Slavyansk      2-1 Spartak An     [S.Lutsevich 75, 90 - A.Sedykh 87] 
SKA R/D        0-0 Dinamo St 
Terek          3-0 KavkazKabel'   [A.Al'sultanov 29, T.Jabrailov 48, 49] 
Vityaz' Krm    1-3 Avtodor        [M.Bocharov 75 - S.Gazanov 23, G.Ivanov 35, 
                                   A.Zaseyev 41] 
Mozdok         1-1 Nart           [O.Gamaonov 1 pen - I.Balkarov 75] 
Spartak KTG    2-0 Sudostroitel'  [A.Kharatokov 34, D.Pakhomov 36] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-3 Krasnodar-2000 [A.Topchu 7, I.Kiselyov 52, R.Tseryuta 73] 
Druzhba        1-3 Shakhtyor Sh   [R.Yevtykh 86 - V.Levshin 2, 58, 62] 
Angusht        2-1 Venets         [A.Daurbekov 27, Z.Zangiyev 67 - A.Popov 83] 

Round 29 
[Sep 8] 
Zhemchuzhina   2-0 Mozdok         [G.Gogiashvili 63 pen, Ya.Ishchenko 67] 
Spartak An     3-0 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Sedykh 62, A.Vershinin(D) 88 og, R.Chumak 89] 
Dinamo St      4-0 Slavyansk      [V.Fiyev 16, 43, B.Gublia 47 pen, A.Babayan 75] 
KavkazKabel'   1-2 SKA R/D        [S.Degtyaryov 35 - S.Zelikov 39, K.Boyko 74] 
Avtodor        2-1 Terek          [G.Ivanov 22, A.Zaseyev 48 - M.Mazayev 33] 
Venets         1-1 Vityaz' Krm    [A.Kamentsev 80 - F.Trevoga 60] 
Nart           2-0 Spartak KTG    [A.Begiyev 49 pen, A.Maremukov 87] 
Sudostroitel'  8-0 Lokomotiv Time [A.Chigarov 12, 19, 36, 61, S.Burlakov 28, 75, 
                                   N.Magzhanov 36, 49] 
Shakhtyor Sh   0-0 Angusht 
[Sep 9] 
Krasnodar-2000 6-0 Druzhba        [P.Dalaloyan 8, 44, I.Kiselyov 13, 57, S.Samodin 50, 
                                   A.Topchu 78] 

Round 30 
[Sep 13] 
Spartak KTG    1-3 Zhemchuzhina   [A.Kharatokov 52 - M.Kovalyov 36, A.Avetisyan 41, 
                                   Ya.Ishchenko 61] 
Mozdok         1-2 Spartak An     [A.Babiyev 34 - A.Sedykh 28, R.Chumak ] 
Slavyansk      2-1 KavkazKabel'   [S.Lutsevich 23, D.Afanasyev 41 - Z.Khashkulov 85 pen] 
SKA R/D        2-1 Avtodor        [K.Boyko 15, S.Lebedintsev 87 - G.Ivanov 50] 
Terek          4-0 Vityaz' Krm    [Anz.Ismailov 5, V.Khristinin 72, 76, 90 pen] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-5 Nart           [A.Begiyev 40, M.Tlekhugov 47, 83, A.Maremukov 54, 
                                   A.Sheriyev 88] 
Druzhba        2-1 Sudostroitel'  [Kh.Shovgenov 22 pen, 37 pen - N.Magzhanov 53] 
Angusht        0-0 Krasnodar-2000 
Shakhtyor Sh   0-2 Venets         [V.Glebov 67, R.Busygin 71] 
[Sep 14] 
Dinamo Mkh     4-1 Dinamo St      [A.Sadirov 33, Yu.Agapov 39, Sh.Lakhiyalov 52, 
                                   D.Bayda 73 pen - N.Fiyev 89] 

Round 31 
[Sep 18] 
Krasnodar-2000 3-1 Shakhtyor Sh   [A.Mandrygin 39, Ye.Skachkov 48, I.Kiselyov 52 - 
                                   V.Pankratov 75] 
[Sep 19] 
Zhemchuzhina  10-0 Lokomotiv Time [A.Avetisyan 1, 6, 44, 60, 66, 77, Ya.Ishchenko 36, 72, 
                                   G.Gogiashvili 63, A.Nikulin 90] 
Spartak An     2-0 Spartak KTG    [A.Sedykh 53, S.Ionin 69] 
Dinamo St      2-0 Mozdok         [A.Babayan 49, 65] 
KavkazKabel'   0-2 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Romanovich 11, Sh.Lakhiyalov 88] 
Avtodor        7-2 Slavyansk      [G.Ivanov 9, A.Aylarov 19, E.Gatiyev 30 pen, 90, 
   E.Zurayev 46 pen, A.Omel'chak(S) 57 og, A.Bakayev 88 - S.Lutsevich 75, V.Yermolayev 89] 
Vityaz' Krm    1-2 SKA R/D        [A.Semak 76 - S.Lebedintsev 62, A.Ramazanov 67. 
                                   Saved PK: K.Boyko(S) 13] 
Venets         1-2 Terek          [S.Simonov 12 - M.Mazayev 21, 27] 
Nart           0-0 Druzhba 
Sudostroitel'  2-0 Angusht        [N.Magzhanov 48, A.Chigarov 61 pen] 

Round 32 [Sep 24] 
Druzhba        3-1 Zhemchuzhina   [R.Yevtykh 15, N.Pobuta 20, 51 - A.Avetisyan 7] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-4 Spartak An     [S.Ionin 45, A.Kodoyev 47 pen, R.Chumak 57, 68] 
Spartak KTG    0-1 Dinamo St      [B.Gublia 55] 
Mozdok         0-3 KavkazKabel'   [Ye.Khlebodarov 52, A.Mizov 70, A.Kunizhev 80] 
Dinamo Mkh     0-0 Avtodor 
Slavyansk      3-0 Vityaz' Krm    [G.Takhokhov 26, 83, A.Daurov 75] 
SKA R/D        2-0 Terek          [A.Khandrus 8, S.Lebedintsev 70 pen] 
Angusht        1-0 Nart           [I.Markhiyev 49] 
Shakhtyor Sh   1-1 Sudostroitel'  [M.Zhad'ko 60 pen - S.Dogunkov 5. 
                                   Saved PK: M.Zhad'ko(Sh) 85] 
Krasnodar-2000 4-0 Venets         [Ye.Skachkov 64, Ye.Kubrak 66, 69, I.Kiselyov 82] 

Round 33 
[Sep 29] 
Spartak An     1-2 Druzhba        [A.Sedykh 87 - V.Serov 24, R.Yevtykh 82] 
Dinamo St      4-1 Lokomotiv Time [I.Kalinichenko 20 pen, A.Babayan 57, B.Gublia 71, 
                                   R.Abushov 76 - A.Karapetyan 30] 
KavkazKabel'   3-1 Spartak KTG    [Ye.Khlebodarov 26, 30, 48 pen - D.Korkunov 47] 
Avtodor        4-0 Mozdok         [G.Ivanov 4, 34, A.Zaseyev 29 pen, D.Tsorayev 74] 
Vityaz' Krm    1-2 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Semak 65 - Sh.Lakhiyalov 7, Z.Gajiyev 13] 
Terek          3-0 Slavyansk      [An.Ismailov 46, M.Mazayev 55, 63] 
Venets         1-0 SKA R/D        [A.Popov 82] 
Nart           3-2 Shakhtyor Sh   [A.Sheriyev 44, R.Kagermazov 65, A.Begiyev 79 pen - 
                                   V.Levshin 29, 88 pen] 
Sudostroitel'  2-1 Krasnodar-2000 [S.Turkin 18, N.Magzhanov 56 - I.Kiselyov 78] 
[Sep 30] 
Zhemchuzhina   4-2 Angusht        [G.Gogiashvili 16, 87 pen, Ya.Ishchenko 36, 54 - 
                                   Yu.Guguyev 58, I.Markhiyev 64] 

Round 34 
[Oct 5] 
Shakhtyor Sh   2-0 Zhemchuzhina   [V.Levshin 14, S.Pogarchenko 71] 
Angusht        6-0 Spartak An     [I.Markhiyev 9, Yu.Guguyev 18, 37, 61, 64, 85] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-5 KavkazKabel'   [Ye.Khlebodarov 17, A.Kunizhev 25, 53, 68 pen, 
                                   M.Kotepakhov 83] 
Spartak KTG    0-1 Avtodor        [V.Panov 32] 
Mozdok         2-0 Vityaz' Krm    [A.Rozhkov 37 pen, A.Kishev 80. 
                                   Saved PK: A.Rozhkov(M) 68] 
Dinamo Mkh     2-2 Terek          [D.Bayda 35, 65 - M.Mazayev 23, A.Dzeytov 75] 
Slavyansk      2-3 SKA R/D        [G.Takhokhov 57 pen, Val.Drobotenko 84 - V.Vernigorov 8, 
                                   S.Lebedintsev 28 pen, V.Timofeyev 41] 
Krasnodar-2000 4-0 Nart           [Ye.Skachkov 20, I.Kiselyov 54, I.Zhenus 65, 
                                   A.Topchu 75] 
Sudostroitel'  5-0 Venets         [A.Red'kin 15, S.Turkin 20, N.Magzhanov 21, 40, 
                                   V.Komarov 26] 
[Oct 6] 
Druzhba        1-2 Dinamo St      [V.Serov 11 - E.Bogdanov 25, I.Kalinichenko 40] 

Round 35 [Oct 10] 
Zhemchuzhina   0-2 Krasnodar-2000 [R.Tseryuta 50, Ye.Skachkov 58] 
Spartak An     1-0 Shakhtyor Sh   [A.Vatayev 32] 
Dinamo St      2-1 Angusht        [R.Abushov 17, A.Babayan 82 - I.Markhiyev 80] 
KavkazKabel'   2-0 Druzhba        [A.Kunizhev 11 pen, Ye.Khlebodarov 48] 
Avtodor        7-0 Lokomotiv Time [Sh.Kerashvili 15, G.Ivanov 45, A.Zaseyev 56, 69, 
                                   A.Bakayev 64, S.Gazanov 73, A.Gazanov 79] 
Vityaz' Krm    1-0 Spartak KTG    [A.Glazkov 65] 
Terek          2-0 Mozdok         [V.Khristinin 19, A.Ismailov 68 pen. 
                                   Saved PK: T.Jabrailov(T) 15] 
SKA R/D        3-2 Dinamo Mkh     [S.Lebedintsev 2, 90 pen, A.Khandrus 80 - 
                      Sh.Asil'darov 70, Sh.Lakhiyalov 85. Saved PK: S.Lebedintsev(SKA) 17] 
Venets         2-1 Slavyansk      [A.Popov 48, S.Simonov 75 - A.Kobenko 64] 
Nart           1-2 Sudostroitel'  [A.Begiyev 67 - N.Shichkin 45, A.Krasilov 90] 

Round 36 [Oct 16] 
Sudostroitel'  1-1 Zhemchuzhina   [V.Komarov 13 - A.Avetisyan 68. 
                                   Missed PK: A.Chigarov(S) 63] 
Krasnodar-2000 4-0 Spartak An     [I.Kiselyov 3, 75, P.Dalaloyan 66, A.Mandrygin 78] 
Shakhtyor Sh   1-1 Dinamo St      [S.Grunin 69 - A.Babayan 46] 
Angusht        1-1 KavkazKabel'   [I.Markhiyev 87 - Ye.Khlebodarov 4] 
Druzhba        0-3 Avtodor        [G.Ivanov 28, 80, V.Panov 90 pen] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-1 Vityaz' Krm    [A.Semak 75 pen] 
Spartak KTG    1-0 Terek          [M.Kanev 75] 
Mozdok         1-2 SKA R/D        [V.Khapsayev 61 - V.Vernigorov 26, V.Korban 85] 
Dinamo Mkh     2-1 Slavyansk      [D.Bayda 22, Sh.Asil'darov 66 - S.Lutsevich 45. 
                                   Missed PK: S.Lutsevich(S) 67] 
Nart           1-1 Venets         [Zh.Karatlyashev 73 - S.Simonov 6] 

Round 37 [Oct 22] 
Zhemchuzhina   0-1 Nart           [A.Sheriyev 81] 
Spartak An     0-3 Sudostroitel'  [S.Medyankin 38, N.Magzhanov 57, V.Shul'ga 80] 
Dinamo St      4-0 Krasnodar-2000 [R.Abushov 16, A.Babayan 30, R.Udodov 59, 
                                   P.Berishvili 87] 
KavkazKabel'   3-0 Shakhtyor Sh   [Ye.Khlebodarov 20, 52, A.Kunizhev 40. 
                                   Missed PK: A.Kunizhev(K) 9] 
Avtodor        1-1 Angusht        [G.Ivanov 10 - T.Zangiyev 18] 
Vityaz' Krm    2-1 Druzhba        [A.Zyuz'ko 6, P.Morozov 64 - A.Pechonkin 63 pen] 
Terek          4-1 Lokomotiv Time [T.Shakhgereyev 8, A.Dzeytov 45, M.Mazayev 69, 75 - 
                                   An.Ivanov 35] 
SKA R/D        5-1 Spartak KTG    [P.Kostenko 5, S.Zelikov 11, 86, S.Lebedintsev 65, 
                                   M.Markarov 80 - A.Baumbach 89] 
Slavyansk      1-0 Mozdok         [S.Lutsevich 90] 
Dinamo Mkh     3-0 Venets         [D.Bayda 10, Sh.Asil'darov 30, Sh.Lakhiyalov 85 pen] 

Round 38 [Oct 27] 
Venets         2-1 Zhemchuzhina   [A.Kamentsev 15, A.Popov 62 pen - D.Andreyev 44] 
Nart           1-0 Spartak An     [A.Tashev 75] 
Sudostroitel'  1-0 Dinamo St      [V.Komarov 78. Saved PK: A.Chigarov(S) 72] 
Krasnodar-2000 1-0 KavkazKabel'   [I.Kiselyov 70 pen] 
Shakhtyor Sh   0-3 Avtodor        [G.Alidibirov 56, S.Gazanov 59, 69] 
Angusht        3-1 Vityaz' Krm    [I.Markhiyev 18, M.Khaskhanov 36, Yu.Guguyev 61 - 
                                   A.Zyuz'ko 57] 
Druzhba        3-3 Terek          [V.Shipilov 17, 19, A.Pechonkin 66 - T.Jabrailov 4, 
                                   R.Idigov 18, M.Magomayev 70] 
Lokomotiv Time 0-11 SKA R/D       [A.Ramazanov 7, K.Boyko 9, 31, V.Tasenko 12, 
            M.Markarov 16 pen, 41, 46, V.Timofeyev 54, 76, V.Korban 78, V.Vasil'chenko 90] 
Spartak KTG    0-1 Slavyansk      [A.Kobenko 84. Saved PK: Yu.Baykin(Sp) 47] 
Mozdok         1-2 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Kishev 26 - Sh.Lakhiyalov 35, Z.Gajiyev 70] 

Final Table: 

 1.SKA Rostov-na-Donu                38  32  2  4  110- 27  98  Qualified for play-off 
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Dinamo Stavropol'                 38  27  5  6   72- 22  86  
 3.Avtodor Vladikavkaz               38  24  5  9   85- 36  77  
 4.FK Krasnodar-2000                 38  24  4 10   89- 37  76  [+] 
 5.Terek Grozny                      38  22  7  9   57- 29  73  [+][#] 
 6.Dinamo Makhachkala                38  21  7 10   76- 37  70  
 7.KavkazKabel' Prokhladny           38  20  7 11   64- 43  67  
 8.Angusht Nazran'                   38  19  9 10   58- 36  66  
 9.Zhemchuzhina Sochi                38  16  6 16   59- 47  54  [-] 
10.Sudostroitel' Astrakhan'          38  14 11 13   51- 36  53  
11.Druzhba Maykop                    38  15  7 16   47- 62  52  
12.FK Slavyansk                      38  14  5 19   47- 60  47      [1] 
13.Spartak Anapa                     38  14  5 19   43- 67  47  [+] [1] 
14.Nart Nartkala                     38  13  6 19   43- 53  45  
15.Vityaz' Krymsk                    38  10  8 20   45- 58  38  
16.FK Mozdok                         38  10  6 22   38- 52  36  
17.Spartak KavkazTransGaz Izobil'ny  38  10  5 23   32- 52  35  
18.Venets Gul'kevichi                38   9  8 21   33- 74  35  
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
19.Shakhtyor Shakhty                 38   6  5 27   32- 93  23      Relegated 
20.Lokomotiv Time Mineral'nyye Vody  38   1  0 37   18-178   3  [+] Relegated 

[-] club relegated from First Div 
[+] clubs promoted from KFK 
[#] play home matches in Cherkessk 
[1] FK Slavyansk 2-2, 2-1 Spartak Anapa 

Goals scored: 1099 
Average goals per game: 2.89 

Top Scorers: 

 1.Igor' Kiselyov (FK Krasnodar-2000)   47 
 2.Stanislav Lebedintsev (SKA R/D)      25 
 3.Anzor Kunizhev (KavkazKabel')        20 
   Shamil' Lakhiyalov (Dinamo Mkh)      20 
 5.Yusup Guguyev (Angusht)              19 
   Isa Markhiyev (Angusht)              19 
 7.Arsen Avetisyan (Zhemchuzhina)       18 
   Sergey Lutsevich (FK Slavyansk)      18 
 9.Andranik Babayan (Dinamo St)         17 
   Yevgeniy Khlebodarov (Kavkazkabel')  17 
11.Shamil' Asil'darov (Dinamo Mkh)      16 
12.Grigoriy Ivanov (Avtodor)            15 
13.Dmitriy Bayda (Dinamo Mkh)           14 
14.Alan Kodoyev (Spartak An)            13 
   Alan Zaseyev (Avtodor)               13 
16.Anzor Begiyev (Nart)                 12 
   Zaurbek Gajiyev (Dinamo Mkh)         12 
   Nail' Magzhanov (Sudostroitel')      12 
   Musa Mazayev (Terek)                 12 
   Vitaliy Timofeyev (SKA R/D)          12 


ZONE POVOLZHYE 
-------------- 

Round 1 [Apr 21] 
Spartak YO    1-1 Diana         [Zh.Sapet 37 pen - D.Kondratyev 68] 
Balakovo      2-3 Svetotekhnika [Ye.Vasilenko 25, S.Prasolov 70 - V.Nikulkin 14, 
                                 S.Ilyushin 58, O.Gubanov 78] 
Salyut S      3-3 Torpedo Pv    [V.Timofeyev 45, A.Astafyev 65, S.Glazunov 90 pen - 
                                 M.Klimov 13, A.Semyonov 31, D.Dmitriyev 39] 
Torpedo-Vict  1-2 Sibur Khimik  [P.Kratyuk 86 - V.Ulitin 4, A.Chibrikov 9] 
Olympia       6-3 Energetik     [D.Snimshchikov 15 pen, 37 pen, D.Krivopusk 39, 
                A.Zhdanov 50, D.Kolodin 52, 57 - R.Babichev 8, A.Tuzikov 45, M.Merzlov 86] 
Khopyor       1-1 Elektronika   [A.Arkhipov 17 pen - A.Gavrilov 34 pen] 
Iskra         0-2 Volga         [D.Belozyorov 34, V.Fedotov 85] 
Biokhimik-Mor 1-1 Metallurg Vk  [A.Fomichov 14 - A.Borovikov 89] 
Torpedo Vzh   1-1 Lada-Energiya [T.Mkhitaryan 72 - O.Akulov 90] 

Round 2 [Apr 29] 
Spartak YO    0-1 Balakovo      [S.Prasolov 8] 
Metallurg Vk  3-2 Torpedo Vzh   [D.Golubev 54, S.Trushkin 56, S.Ulanov 87 - 
                                 A.Artamonov 63, F.Gubarev 90] 
Volga         2-0 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Zakharov(BM) 7 og, M.Tyufyakov 72] 
Elektronika   4-1 Iskra         [N.Georgiev 6, Yu.Bondaletov 52, 68, Ye.A.Kuznetsov 82 - 
                                 A.Pogromov 34] 
Energetik     2-0 Khopyor       [A.Volkov 13, S.Kornev 45] 
Sibur Khimik  1-2 Olympia       [A.Lychagov 41 - D.Kolodin 68, V.Chernov 87] 
Torpedo Pv    1-1 Torpedo-Vict  [A.Smorodin 32 - S.Poletayev 89] 
Svetotekhnika 5-0 Salyut S      [S.Ilyushin 38, O.Gubanov 48, 50, O.Popov 54, 
                                 I.Borodin 62] 
Diana         0-0 Lada-Energiya 

Round 3 [May 4] 
Balakovo      3-3 Diana         [S.Korchagin 10, S.Poltavets 37, Yu.Khamitsayev 60 - 
                                 S.Kirsanov 37, D.Timofeyev 46, V.Ivanov 47] 
Salyut S      0-1 Spartak YO    [Zh.Sapet 82 pen] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-1 Svetotekhnika [S.Ilyushin 53] 
Olympia       2-1 Torpedo Pv    [S.Litenko 24, A.Ryabykh 54 - A.Semyonov 33] 
Khopyor       1-1 Sibur Khimik  [A.Nemtinov 63 - A.Yelagin 3] 
Iskra         1-3 Energetik     [A.Mironov 79 - A.Simakov 26, A.Tuzikov 76, A.Tsarenko 87] 
Biokhimik-Mor 0-0 Elektronika   [Saved PK: A.Zakharov(BM) 24] 
Torpedo Vzh   0-4 Volga         [S.Kosykh 6, 90, M.Tyufyakov 43, 63] 
Lada-Energiya 1-1 Metallurg Vk  [A.Yarullin 67 - S.Ulanov 22] 

Round 4 [May 9] 
Spartak YO    0-3 Torpedo-Vict  [A.Blazhko 52, P.Kratyuk 68, 81] 
Balakovo      3-0 Salyut S      [R.Bas'kov 2, 80, Yu.Kolchin 59. 
                                 Missed PK: S.Korchagin(B) 45] 
Volga         2-0 Lada-Energiya [R.Aitov 2, V.Pronin 41] 
Elektronika   3-1 Torpedo Vzh   [Ye.N.Kuznetsov 52, 59, A.Kalyonov 89 - T.Mkhitaryan 85] 
Energetik     4-1 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Popov 27, A.Pozdin 44, D.Loginov 67, R.Babichev 82 - 
                                 S.Ilyin 48] 
Sibur Khimik  3-0 Iskra         [V.Ulitin 23, A.Lychagov 54, 71] 
Torpedo Pv    1-1 Khopyor       [I.Smirnov 38 - A.Arkhipov 73] 
Svetotekhnika 2-0 Olympia       [I.Borodin 43, 87 pen] 
Diana         0-1 Metallurg Vk  [A.Borovikov 38] 

Round 5 [May 14] 
Salyut S      1-4 Diana         [V.Timofeyev 45 - D.Timofeyev 18, P.Zotov 54, 
                                 O.Vasilyev 66, V.Ivanov 68] 
Torpedo-Vict  3-3 Balakovo      [V.Arkhipov 15, P.Kratyuk 56, 63 - D.Turutin 33, 
                                 S.Korchagin 62, M.Chernov 65] 
Olympia       1-0 Spartak YO    [D.Snimshchikov 69] 
Khopyor       0-1 Svetotekhnika [O.Popov 78] 
Iskra         3-1 Torpedo Pv    [A.Ivanilov 18, M.Funikov 58, D.Novikov(T) 43 og - 
                                 D.Vasilyev 88] 
Biokhimik-Mor 0-3 Sibur Khimik  [A.Zakharov(BM) 42 og, A.Lychagov 49, 66] 
Torpedo Vzh   1-4 Energetik     [T.Mkhitaryan 83 pen - A.Simakov 49, 89, 
                                 A.Popov 50, 82 pen] 
Lada-Energiya 3-1 Elektronika   [I.Kuznetsov(E) 18 og, S.Yevin 31, R.Zhirikov 90 - 
                                 Ye.N.Kuznetsov 82] 
Metallurg Vk  1-1 Volga         [D.Golubev 25 - V.Pronin 34] 

Round 6 [May 19] 
Spartak YO    0-1 Khopyor       [A.Cherenkov 62] 
Balakovo      0-1 Olympia       [S.Faustov 64] 
Salyut S      1-1 Torpedo-Vict  [S.Glazunov 88 pen - I.Yamushev 71 pen] 
Elektronika   3-1 Metallurg Vk  [A.Subbotin 10, A.Yerofeyev 29, A.Kalyonov 34 - 
                                 S.Ulanov 38] 
Energetik     3-3 Lada-Energiya [A.Pozdin 27, 49, M.Zinikov 76 - S.Yevin 25, O.Akulov 65, 
                                 R.Zhirikov 79] 
Sibur Khimik  2-0 Torpedo Vzh   [N.Churakov 4, D.Dementyev(T) 41 og] 
Torpedo Pv    0-0 Biokhimik-Mor 
Svetotekhnika 2-0 Iskra         [S.Ilyushin 28, O.Popov 32] 
Diana         2-2 Volga         [V.Ivanov 86, O.Kvaskov 87 - A.Akimov 21, V.Pronin 59] 

Round 7 [May 24] 
Torpedo-Vict  1-3 Diana         [M.Presnov 17 - D.Timofeyev 10, 58, O.Kvaskov 26] 
Olympia       4-0 Salyut S      [D.Snimshchikov 51, A.Zhdanov 60, 76, D.Krivopusk 65] 
Khopyor       1-1 Balakovo      [A.Kuksov 42 - I.Munin 2] 
Iskra         3-0 Spartak YO    [A.Ivanilov 58, A.Pogromov 63, M.Dmitriyev 79] 
Biokhimik-Mor 0-1 Svetotekhnika [I.Borodin 60] 
Torpedo Vzh   1-1 Torpedo Pv    [S.Ikhsanov 86 - O.Sofonov 34] 
Lada-Energiya 0-1 Sibur Khimik  [A.Lychagov 46] 
Metallurg Vk  0-0 Energetik 
Volga         3-0 Elektronika   [V.Pronin 18, A.Yershov 34, R.Khayrulov 41] 

Round 8 [May 29] 
Spartak YO    0-1 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Minochkin 8 pen] 
Balakovo      1-0 Iskra         [I.Korchagin(I) 8 og] 
Salyut S      0-2 Khopyor       [S.Ivanov 15, A.Nemtinov 75] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-3 Olympia       [D.Kolodin 19, A.Bochkov 63, A.Zhdanov 65] 
Energetik     2-1 Volga         [A.Tsarenko 33, A.Simakov 44 - V.Pronin 77] 
Sibur Khimik  1-2 Metallurg Vk  [I.Mordvinov 42 - A.Borovikov 38, 75] 
Torpedo Pv    0-0 Lada-Energiya 
Svetotekhnika 5-0 Torpedo Vzh   [O.Gubanov 24, 63, V.Kleymyonov 36 pen, S.Ilyushin 70, 
                                 Aleksey Abdulkhalikov 85] 
Diana         4-1 Elektronika   [D.Timofeyev 6, 76, V.Ivanov 27, A.Fyodorov 54 pen - 
                                 N.Georgiev 2] 

Round 9 [Jun 4] 
Olympia       2-0 Diana         [A.Ryabykh 35, N.Kol'chugin 90] 
Khopyor       0-1 Torpedo-Vict  [I.Schmidt 40] 
Iskra         9-1 Salyut S      [A.Pogromov 18, 30, 40, 50, 52, D.Lugovtsov 20, 
                            A.Raspopov 65 pen, A.Ivanilov 79, D.Dotsenko 90 - A.Put'ko 15] 
Biokhimik-Mor 1-0 Balakovo      [V.Rokunov 38] 
Torpedo Vzh   2-0 Spartak YO    [T.Mkhitaryan 60 pen, 70] 
Lada-Energiya 0-1 Svetotekhnika [I.Borodin 75] 
Metallurg Vk  5-1 Torpedo Pv    [V.Kirov 15, A.Borovikov 17, S.Golovnya 56 pen, 69 pen, 
                                 D.Golubev 77 - I.Volkov 50] 
Volga         1-0 Sibur Khimik  [M.Tyufyakov 18] 
Elektronika   1-2 Energetik     [D.Kuznetsov 82 - A.Popov 15 pen, 75 pen] 

Round 10 [Jun 11] 
Spartak YO    1-2 Lada-Energiya [G.Sapet 89 - O.Akulov 86 pen, A.Anan'chev 88] 
Balakovo      4-1 Torpedo Vzh   [R.Bas'kov 52, E.Bazarov 75, 87, S.Poltavets 85 - 
                                 M.Ionov 60] 
Salyut S      1-1 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Yatsko 70 - S.Ilyin 73 pen] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-1 Iskra         [A.Ivanilov 38] 
Olympia       2-0 Khopyor       [A.Zhdanov 8, S.Faustov 22] 
Sibur Khimik  1-1 Elektronika   [O.Makeyev 85 - Ye.Zhukov 10] 
Svetotekhnika 2-1 Metallurg Vk  [I.Borodin 63, 66 - S.Ulanov 64] 
Torpedo Pv    1-1 Volga         [I.Volkov 33 - M.Tyufyakov 4] 
Diana         0-1 Energetik     [M.Merzlov 17] 

Round 11 [Jun 17] 
Khopyor       0-1 Diana         [A.Fyodorov 30] 
Iskra         0-0 Olympia 
Biokhimik-Mor 2-0 Torpedo-Vict  [S.Ilyin 13, 61 pen] 
Torpedo Vzh   1-3 Salyut S      [D.Kosenkov 78 - V.Timofeyev 4 pen, A.Yatsko 11, 50] 
Lada-Energiya 5-0 Balakovo      [R.Zhirikov 2, P.Sokolov 11, O.Akulov 43, 81 pen, 
                                 S.Yevin 76. Saved PK: Yu.Khamitsayev(B) 89] 
Metallurg Vk  1-0 Spartak YO    [A.Budko(S) 6 og] 
Volga         1-0 Svetotekhnika [A.Kornilin 75. Saved PK: V.Pronin(V) 60] 
Elektronika   2-1 Torpedo Pv    [N.Georgiev 45, 67 - M.Osipov 62] 
Energetik     2-0 Sibur Khimik  [S.Shkilyov 32, A.Tsarenko 44. Saved PK: A.Popov(E) 52] 

Round 12 [Jun 22] 
Spartak YO    0-1 Volga         [R.Aitov 78] 
Balakovo      3-2 Metallurg Vk  [Yu.Kolchin 3, E.Bazarov 29, R.Bas'kov 60 - A.Lysov 65, 
                                 S.Trushkin 67] 
Salyut S      1-5 Lada-Energiya [V.Tyurin 87 - P.Sokolov 13, R.Zhirikov 36, P.Smurov 63, 
                                 O.Akulov 78, 84] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-1 Torpedo Vzh   [T.Mkhitaryan 69] 
Olympia       3-1 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Ryabykh 38, D.Krivopusk 76, D.Kozlov 80 - 
                                 A.Fedyunin 34] 
Khopyor       0-1 Iskra         [A.Ivanilov 70] 
Torpedo Pv    1-0 Energetik     [O.Sofonov 52] 
Svetotekhnika 5-0 Elektronika   [S.Red'kin 5, O.Popov 39, 63, I.Borodin 52, 88] 
Diana         0-0 Sibur Khimik 

Round 13 [Jun 27] 
Iskra         0-1 Diana         [V.Tsaturyan(I) 80 og] 
Biokhimik-Mor 4-1 Khopyor       [A.Minochkin 12, V.Grishchenko 50, S.Yemelin 83, 90 - 
                                 A.Arkhipov 67 pen] 
Torpedo Vzh   1-2 Olympia       [T.Mkhitaryan 29 pen - D.Krivopusk 13, 40] 
Lada-Energiya 1-1 Torpedo-Vict  [O.Akulov 49 pen - I.Schmidt 10] 
Metallurg Vk  3-0 Salyut S      [S.Trushkin 6, S.Ulanov 13, A.Borovikov 81] 
Volga         3-0 Balakovo      [M.Tyufyakov 25 pen, 78, D.Belozyorov 80] 
Elektronika   2-0 Spartak YO    [N.Georgiev 12, Ye.A.Kuznetsov 40] 
Energetik     0-4 Svetotekhnika [S.Red'kin 3, I.Borodin 25, 89 pen, V.Nikulkin 87] 
Sibur Khimik  2-1 Torpedo Pv    [O.Makeyev 8, A.Lychagov 75 pen - A.Semyonov 59] 

Round 14 [Jul 3] 
Spartak YO    1-1 Energetik     [I.Denisov 62 - D.Loginov 28 pen] 
Balakovo      1-1 Elektronika   [M.Chernov 73 - A.Yeryomin 54] 
Salyut S      0-3 Volga         [R.Khayrulov 5, 32, A.Sereda 40] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-2 Metallurg Vk  [A.Borovikov 50, S.Ulanov 89] 
Olympia       0-0 Lada-Energiya 
Khopyor       1-0 Torpedo Vzh   [S.Tarasenko 35] 
Iskra         1-0 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Pogromov 76] 
Svetotekhnika 0-0 Sibur Khimik 
Diana         0-0 Torpedo Pv 

Round 15 [Jul 8] 
Biokhimik-Mor 2-1 Diana         [D.Kukushkin 18, V.Rokunov 23 - D.Timofeyev 31] 
Torpedo Vzh   1-2 Iskra         [D.Kosenkov 53 - A.Pogromov 14, R.Monasipov 57] 
Lada-Energiya 5-2 Khopyor       [S.Yevin 11, 43, 68, O.Akulov 33, P.Smurov 74 - 
                                 A.Nemtinov 9, 35] 
Metallurg Vk  2-0 Olympia       [S.Golovnya 37 pen, A.Lysov 46] 
Volga         4-1 Torpedo-Vict  [R.Khayrulov 20, 39, V.Pronin 24, S.Kosykh 75 - 
                                 S.Kuz'min 71] 
Elektronika   3-0 Salyut S      [A.Subbotin 27, N.Georgiev 31, Ye.N.Kuznetsov 58] 
Energetik     3-0 Balakovo      [A.Malkov 38 pen, A.Popov 58, A.Tsarenko 78] 
Sibur Khimik  2-0 Spartak YO    [A.Lychagov 25, 54] 
Torpedo Pv    2-3 Svetotekhnika [A.Smorodin 30, D.Dmitriyev 51 - M.Yakovlev 27, 
                                 V.Kleymyonov 60, O.Popov 72] 

Round 16 [Jul 14] 
Spartak YO    1-0 Torpedo Pv    [I.Denisov 16] 
Balakovo      3-0 Sibur Khimik  [Yu.Khamitsayev 47, E.Bazarov 48, M.Chernov 54] 
Salyut S      0-4 Energetik     [A.Tuzikov 43, 80, D.Loginov 46 pen, A.Tsarenko 85] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-2 Elektronika   [Yu.Bondaletov 48, A.Kalyonov 89] 
Olympia       0-0 Volga 
Khopyor       1-0 Metallurg Vk  [A.Kuksov 63] 
Iskra         4-0 Lada-Energiya [A.Ivanilov 26, 53, A.Es'kov 37, A.Pogromov 75] 
Biokhimik-Mor 4-0 Torpedo Vzh   [V.Trenyov 3, N.Khabibullin 30, V.Rokunov 52, 
                                 A.Zakharov 87] 
Diana         1-2 Svetotekhnika [O.Vasilyev 89 - S.Orlov 38, O.Gubanov 42] 

Round 17 [Jul 19] 
Lada-Energiya 1-0 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Polovnikov 29] 
Metallurg Vk  2-2 Iskra         [D.Golubev 4, M.Sakeyev 43 - A.Ivanilov 53, 
                                 A.V.Ryabykh 78] 
Volga         3-0 Khopyor       [M.Tyufyakov 47, 49 pen, R.Aitov 59] 
Elektronika   0-1 Olympia       [S.Faustov 60] 
Energetik     1-2 Torpedo-Vict  [S.Mukhotin 59 - A.Bykov 65, I.Yamushev 70] 
Sibur Khimik  4-0 Salyut S      [A.Sharov 8 pen, 32, S.Kvasov 86, I.Mordvinov 88] 
Torpedo Pv    3-0 Balakovo      [A.Smorodin 20, 44, A.Semyonov 57] 
Svetotekhnika 3-2 Spartak YO    [S.Ilyushin 52, 54, O.Gubanov 70 - A.Karezhev 13, 
                                 I.Belousov 90] 
Diana         2-0 Torpedo Vzh   [D.Timofeyev 34, V.Ivanov 60] 

NB: Torpedo-Victoria withdrew due to financial reasons. All the remaining 
    matches will be awarded 3-0 to their opponents. 

Round 18 [Aug 2] 
Balakovo      1-0 Spartak YO    [R.Fakhrutdinov 19] 
Torpedo Vzh   1-2 Metallurg Vk  [M.Primak 56 - D.Golubev 13, M.Sakeyev 84] 
Biokhimik-Mor 0-0 Volga 
Iskra         3-1 Elektronika   [A.Ivanilov 5, A.Es'kov 18, R.Monasipov 82 - 
                                 A.Gavrilov 67 pen] 
Khopyor       1-1 Energetik     [S.Tarasenko 5 - R.Babichev 25] 
Olympia       1-0 Sibur Khimik  [A.Zhdanov 49] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-3 Torpedo Pv    [awarded] 
Salyut S      0-9 Svetotekhnika [S.Khramtsov 10 pen, S.Ilyushin 22, O.Gubanov 40, 
                      V.Kleymyonov 50, I.Borodin 59, 87, 89, M.Yakovlev 64, V.Nikulkin 69] 
Lada-Energiya 2-1 Diana         [S.Yevin 70, P.Smurov 73 - D.Timofeyev 48] 

Round 19 [Aug 8] 
Diana         0-1 Balakovo      [E.Bazarov 81] 
Spartak YO    1-1 Salyut S      [A.Fadeyev 47 - A.Yatsko 1] 
Svetotekhnika 3-0 Torpedo-Vict  [awarded] 
Torpedo Pv    0-2 Olympia       [A.M.Ryabykh 80, A.Zarubin 90] 
Sibur Khimik  0-0 Khopyor 
Energetik     4-0 Iskra         [A.Pozdin 33, R.Babichev 41, 74, A.Tsarenko 87] 
Elektronika   1-1 Biokhimik-Mor [Ye.A.Kuznetsov 70 - V.Grishchenko 73] 
Volga         4-0 Torpedo Vzh   [R.Aitov 19, D.Belozyorov 36, R.Khayrulov 44, 
                                 M.Tyufyakov 69 pen] 
Metallurg Vk  1-2 Lada-Energiya [A.Borovikov 3 - O.Akulov 2, 84. 
                                 Saved PK: S.Golovnya(M) 80] 

Round 20 [Aug 13] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-3 Spartak YO    [awarded] 
Salyut S      2-3 Balakovo      [A.Borovykh 70, A.Put'ko 89 - E.Bazarov 28, R.Bas'kov 32, 
                                 Ye.Vasilenko 86. Saved PK: V.Timofeyev(S) 29] 
Lada-Energiya 1-3 Volga         [S.Yevin 30 - V.Pronin 21, R.Aitov 38, M.Tyufyakov 68] 
Torpedo Vzh   0-1 Elektronika   [Yu.Bondaletov 69] 
Biokhimik-Mor 1-1 Energetik     [A.Sarychev 81 - R.Babichev 12 pen] 
Iskra         2-0 Sibur Khimik  [A.Zhilenko 37, A.Es'kov 43] 
Khopyor       0-1 Torpedo Pv    [A.Semyonov 89] 
Olympia       1-0 Svetotekhnika [S.Faustov 51] 
Metallurg Vk  1-1 Diana         [A.Shelekhov 83 - R.Sayfulin 80] 

Round 21 [Aug 19] 
Diana         5-0 Salyut S      [D.Timofeyev 5, V.Ivanov 36, P.Zotov 47, 54, 
                                 M.Magomedov 85] 
Balakovo      3-0 Torpedo-Vict  [awarded] 
Spartak YO    0-1 Olympia       [A.M.Ryabykh] 
Svetotekhnika 1-0 Khopyor       [O.Popov 44] 
Torpedo Pv    2-1 Iskra         [A.Semyonov 28, O.Sofonov 69 - R.Monasipov 5] 
Sibur Khimik  3-0 Biokhimik-Mor [S.Poletayev 13, A.Kocharygin 78, N.Sergiyenko 83 pen] 
Energetik     4-0 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Malkov 18, 59, R.Babichev 50, A.Tsarenko 70] 
Elektronika   1-1 Lada-Energiya [Ye.N.Kuznetsov 51 - O.Akulov 67 pen. 
                                 Saved PK: A.Gavrilov(E) 58] 
Volga         1-1 Metallurg Vk  [M.Tyufyakov 68 - S.Ulanov 25] 

Round 22 [Aug 24] 
Khopyor       3-0 Spartak YO    [S.Tarasenko 40, 62, 89] 
Olympia       4-0 Balakovo      [S.Faustov 9, A.M.Ryabykh 12 pen, 86, D.Kolodin 42] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-3 Salyut S      [awarded] 
Metallurg Vk  1-1 Elektronika   [A.Borovikov 65 - Ye.N.Kuznetsov 45. 
                                 Missed PK: S.Ulanov(M) 57] 
Lada-Energiya 3-2 Energetik     [S.Yevin 58, O.Akulov 72 pen, 88 - A.Zverev(LE) 66 og, 
                                 A.Malkov 82] 
Torpedo Vzh   0-2 Sibur Khimik  [N.Sergiyenko 26 pen, A.Lychagov 31] 
Biokhimik-Mor 2-1 Torpedo Pv    [V.Rokunov 19, A.Minochkin 65 - A.Semyonov 45] 
Iskra         0-1 Svetotekhnika [V.Makarov 78] 
Volga         0-0 Diana 

Round 23 [Aug 30] 
Diana         3-0 Torpedo-Vict  [awarded] 
Salyut S      0-3 Olympia       [D.Snimshchikov 14, A.Zhdanov 18, S.Litenko 89] 
Balakovo      4-0 Khopyor       [R.Fakhrutdinov 8, 13 pen, I.Munin 17, E.Bazarov 43] 
Spartak YO    1-1 Iskra         [G.Sapet 70 - A.Es'kov 36] 
Svetotekhnika 2-0 Biokhimik-Mor [S.Red'kin 15, S.Kudryavtsev 86] 
Torpedo Pv    1-0 Torpedo Vzh   [V.Ignatyev 40] 
SibUr Khimik  2-0 Lada-Energiya [A.Kocharygin 40, 55] 
Energetik     3-1 Metallurg Vk  [A.Popov 34, R.Rykov 47, A.Tsarenko 87 - M.Sakeyev 12. 
                                 Saved PK: S.Golovnya(M) 88] 
Elektronika   0-2 Volga         [M.Tyufyakov 32 pen, A.Zaikin 86] 

Round 24 [Sep 4] 
Biokhimik-Mor 1-0 Spartak YO    [V.Arkhipov 35] 
Iskra         1-1 Balakovo      [D.Lugovtsov 59 - S.Malyshev 81] 
Khopyor       3-1 Salyut S      [D.Petrenko 17, S.Tarasenko 60, V.Kolotovkin 90 - 
                                 D.Makarov 81. Saved PK: A.Arkhipov(Kh) 90] 
Olympia       3-0 Torpedo-Vict  [awarded] 
Volga         2-0 Energetik     [R.Khayrulov 40, A.Orlov 80] 
Metallurg Vk  2-2 SibUr Khimik  [S.Golovnya 2, S.Ulanov 13 - S.Poletayev 7, O.Makeyev 74] 
Lada-Energiya 0-1 Torpedo Pv    [O.Sofonov 14] 
Torpedo Vzh   0-3 Svetotekhnika [A.Bol'shakov 10, O.Gubanov 44, I.Borodin 90. 
                                 Saved PK: S.Khramtsov(S) 10] 
Elektronika   4-0 Diana         [Ye.N.Kuznetsov 48, D.Rumyantsev 64, N.Georgiev 74, 
                                 I.Maslov 86] 

Round 25 
[Sep 9] 
Diana         1-0 Olympia       [D.Timofeyev 60] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-3 Khopyor       [awarded] 
Salyut S      1-5 Iskra         [S.Glazunov 90 - A.Mironov 10, A.Pogromov 15, 90 pen, 
                                 D.Lugovtsov 36, M.Funikov 87] 
Balakovo      0-0 Biokhimik-Mor 
Spartak YO    1-0 Torpedo Vzh   [S.Stepanov 88] 
Torpedo Pv    0-0 Metallurg Vk 
SibUr Khimik  0-1 Volga         [R.Aitov 42] 
Energetik     2-1 Elektronika   [R.Babichev 78 pen, A.Tsarenko 83 - N.Georgiev 73] 
[Sep 12] 
Svetotekhnika 4-0 Lada-Energiya [O.Popov 42, V.Kleymyonov 48 pen, 56, I.Borodin 67. 
                                 Missed PK: O.Gubanov(S) 29] 
Round 26 [Sep 15] 
Lada-Energiya 3-0 Spartak YO    [O.Akulov 49 pen, R.Zhirikov 51, K.Marushkin 88] 
Torpedo Vzh   2-2 Balakovo      [R.Shaymukhametov 7, D.Kosenkov 89 - R.Fakhrutdinov 3, 40] 
Biokhimik-Mor 4-1 Salyut S      [V.Arkhipov 21, V.Rokunov 38, S.Ilyin 47, V.Grishchenko 68 
                                 - S.Khorol'tsev 88] 
Iskra         3-0 Torpedo-Vict  [awarded] 
Khopyor       0-2 Olympia       [A.Zhdanov 12, D.Krivopusk 89. 
                                 Saved PK: S.Tarasenko(Kh) 53] 
Elektronika   1-2 SibUr Khimik  [N.Georgiev 26 - D.Komissarov 14, A.Kocharygin 52] 
Volga         1-0 Torpedo Pv    [V.Pronin 63] 
Metallurg Vk  2-1 Svetotekhnika [S.Ulanov 6, 16 - S.Red'kin 22] 
Energetik     3-0 Diana         [A.Popov 65, 87, S.Kornev 88] 

Round 27 [Sep 20] 
Diana         3-0 Khopyor       [A.Fyodorov 50 pen, D.Timofeyev 54, P.Zotov 67] 
Olympia       1-1 Iskra         [A.Bochkov 6 - D.Maksimov 90] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-3 Biokhimik-Mor [awarded] 
Salyut S      1-1 Torpedo Vzh   [V.Timofeyev 48 - A.Kozlov 14] 
Balakovo      0-0 Lada-Energiya 
Spartak YO    0-0 Metallurg Vk  [Missed PK: A.Davydov(M) 16] 
Svetotekhnika 1-0 Volga         [I.Borodin 77] 
Torpedo Pv    1-1 Elektronika   [A.Semyonov 50 - A.Subbotin 70. 
                                 Missed PK: G.Buzulukov(T) 59] 
SibUr Khimik  0-0 Energetik 

Round 28 [Sep 26] 
Volga         2-0 Spartak YO    [R.Khayrulov 37, V.Pronin 59. Saved PK: M.Tyufyakov(V) 72] 
Metallurg Vk  3-1 Balakovo      [A.Borovikov 11, D.Golubev 15 pen, S.Ulanov 35 - 
                                 R.Fakhrutdinov 72 pen] 
Lada-Energiya 7-0 Salyut S      [P.Sokolov 10, O.Akulov 27, 75, R.Zhirikov 39, 41, 46, 
                                 I.Il'dutov 81] 
Torpedo Vzh   3-0 Torpedo-Vict  [awarded] 
Biokhimik-Mor 2-1 Olympia       [S.Ilyin 18, V.Rokunov 45 - A.Nikitin(BM) 55 og] 
Iskra         0-0 Khopyor       [Saved PK: A.Raspopov(I) 43] 
Energetik     2-1 Torpedo Pv    [A.Simakov 9, A.Tsarenko 24 - I.Volkov 85] 
Elektronika   0-2 Svetotekhnika [O.Popov 65, Aleksey Abdulkhalikov 76. 
                                 Saved PK: I.Borodin(S) 75] 
SibUr Khimik  5-1 Diana         [A.Lychagov 3, 45, 77, 86, S.Poletayev 16 - 
                                 D.Timofeyev 56] 

Round 29 [Oct 1] 
Diana         1-0 Iskra         [O.Kvaskov 76] 
Khopyor       2-1 Biokhimik-Mor [V.Tarasenko 19, V.Kolotovkin 32 - A.Fomichov 49] 
Olympia       4-0 Torpedo Vzh   [A.M.Ryabykh 17, D.Kolodin 70, D.Snimshchikov 75, 
                                 A.Zhdanov 88] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-3 Lada-Energiya [awarded] 
Salyut S      0-3 Metallurg Vk  [D.Golubev 55, 57, S.Ulanov 60] 
Balakovo      2-2 Volga         [E.Bazarov 12, R.Fakhrutdinov 38 - D.Belozyorov 73, 
                                 A.Sereda 88] 
Spartak YO    0-2 Elektronika   [N.Georgiev 41, D.Rumyantsev 62] 
Svetotekhnika 1-2 Energetik     [S.Ilyushin 2 - A.Tsarenko 70, V.Kiselyov 75] 
Torpedo Pv    1-0 SibUr Khimik  [I.Volkov 10] 

Round 30 [Oct 6] 
Energetik     4-0 Spartak YO    [A.Tsarenko 45, 61, 74, 80 pen] 
Elektronika   2-2 Balakovo      [N.Georgiev 18, A.Kalyonov 31 pen - R.Fakhrutdinov 21, 
                                 E.Bazarov 59] 
Volga         3-0 Salyut S      [M.Tyufyakov 17, 80, A.Zaikin 58] 
Metallurg Vk  3-0 Torpedo-Vict  [awarded] 
Lada-Energiya 0-0 Olympia 
Torpedo Vzh   2-1 Khopyor       [S.Ikhsanov 60, T.Mkhitaryan 68 - S.Tarasenko 22] 
Biokhimik-Mor 3-2 Iskra         [A.Fomichov 44, V.Trenyov 48, A.Fedyunin 54 - 
                                 A.Ivanilov 27, A.Mironov 40] 
SibUr Khimik  1-0 Svetotekhnika [A.Kornev 20] 
Torpedo Pv    2-1 Diana         [M.Pluzhnikov 23, G.Buzulukov 66 - S.Kirsanov 24] 

Round 31 [Oct 12] 
Diana         1-0 Biokhimik-Mor [P.Zotov 61] 
Iskra         6-0 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Es'kov 4, 5, R.Monasipov 24, A.Pogromov 26, 
                                 I.Korchagin 58, M.Funikov 90] 
Khopyor       0-2 Lada-Energiya [I.Vanin 8, A.Yarullin 59] 
Olympia       3-1 Metallurg Vk  [A.Zhdanov 4, 70, S.Faustov 25 - S.Golovnya 58] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-3 Volga         [awarded] 
Salyut S      0-6 Elektronika   [Ye.Zhukov 12, A.Kalyonov 17, 68 pen, D.Rumyantsev 30, 64, 
                                 Ye.N.Kuznetsov 71] 
Balakovo      0-4 Energetik     [M.Zinikov 24, A.Tsarenko 39, S.Shkilyov 43, 
                                 V.Kiselyov 85] 
Spartak YO    0-1 SibUr Khimik  [N.Sergiyenko 46] 
Svetotekhnika 1-0 Torpedo Pv    [O.Popov 48] 

Round 32 [Oct 17] 
Torpedo Pv    3-0 Spartak YO    [A.Rogachov 29 pen, A.Semyonov 63, 90] 
SibUr Khimik  1-0 Balakovo      [A.Lychagov 66] 
Energetik     6-0 Salyut S      [A.Tsarenko 13, 53, 61 pen, 64, I.Yamushev 29, 
                                 V.Kiselyov 76] 
Elektronika   3-0 Torpedo-Vict  [awarded] 
Volga         3-0 Olympia       [A.Orlov 67, R.Khayrulov 87, A.Zaikin 88. 
                                 Missed PK: M.Tyufyakov(V) 50] 
Metallurg Vk  4-0 Khopyor       [M.Sakeyev 16, 35, 61, S.Ulanov 18. 
                                 Saved PK: D.Petrenko(K) 87] 
Lada-Energiya 4-1 Iskra         [R.Zhirikov 58, P.Smurov 66, P.Sokolov 75, A.Yarullin 82 - 
                                 A.Raspopov 27] 
Torpedo Vzh   2-1 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Smirnov 41, M.Ionov 48 - A.Fomichov 55] 
Svetotekhnika 2-1 Diana         [I.Borodin 6, 26 pen - V.Ivanov 40] 

Round 33 [Oct 22] 
Biokhimik-Mor 5-0 Lada-Energiya [A.Minochkin 22, A.Zakharov 44, 76, V.Rokunov 50, 
                                 A.Fedyunin 78] 
Iskra         0-1 Metallurg Vk  [A.Borovikov 58] 
Khopyor       0-2 Volga         [R.Khayrulov 13, 34] 
Olympia       1-1 Elektronika   [I.Golovlyov 62 - A.Kalyonov 4] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-3 Energetik     [awarded] 
Salyut S      0-4 SibUr Khimik  [A.Lychagov 32 pen, 41 pen, 42, N.Sergiyenko 44] 
Balakovo      1-1 Torpedo Pv    [R.Fakhrutdinov 31 pen - A.Semyonov 5] 
Spartak YO    0-2 Svetotekhnika [V.Kleymyonov 7 pen, 35] 
Torpedo Vzh   2-3 Diana         [S.Ikhsanov 18, T.Mkhitaryan 44 pen - V.Ivanov 15, 
                                 D.Timofeyev 16, O.Kvaskov 83] 

Round 34 [Oct 27] 
Diana         1-0 Spartak YO    [D.Timofeyev 82] 
Svetotekhnika 6-1 Balakovo      [I.Borodin 17, 33 pen, 63, 73, 76, O.Popov 56 - 
                                 R.Fakhrutdinov 80] 
Torpedo Pv    3-0 Salyut S      [A.Semyonov 24, 48 pen, G.Buzulukov 80] 
SibUr Khimik  3-0 Torpedo-Vict  [awarded] 
Energetik     3-1 Olympia       [A.Tuzikov 23, R.Rykov 41, A.Tsarenko 89 pen - 
                                 D.Kolodin 34] 
Elektronika   3-0 Khopyor       [Ye.N.Kuznetsov 48, A.Kalyonov 72, Ye.A.Kuznetsov 88 pen] 
Volga         4-0 Iskra         [A.Zaikin 22, 47, R.Khayrulov 40, I.Korchagin(I) 77 og] 
Metallurg Vk  1-0 Biokhimik-Mor [D.Gadalov 76] 
Lada-Energiya 3-0 Torpedo Vzh   [O.Akulov 36, 68, 74. Saved PK: O.Akulov(LE) 84] 

Table: 

 1.Svetotekhnika Saransk             34  28  1  5  79- 17  85  Qualified for play-off 
------------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Volga Ul'yanovsk                  34  24  8  2  67- 12  80  
 3.Olympia Volgograd                 34  22  6  6  57- 23  72  [1] 
 4.Energetik Uren'                   34  22  6  6  79- 34  72  [1] 
 5.SibUr Khimik Dzerzhinsk           34  18  7  9  49- 23  61  
 6.Metallurg Vyksa                   34  16 11  7  55- 34  59  
 7.Lada-Energiya Dimitrovgrad        34  15 10  9  58- 40  55  
 8.Diana Volzhsk                     34  14  8 12  46- 39  50  
 9.Elektronika Nizhny Novgorod       34  13 10 11  54- 43  49  [+] 
10.Biokhimik-Mordovia Saransk        34  13  8 13  42- 37  47  
11.Iskra Engels                      34  13  6 15  54- 46  45  
12.Torpedo Pavlovo                   34  11 11 12  39- 37  44  [2] 
13.FK Balakovo                       34  11 11 12  47- 58  44  [2] 
14.Khopyor Balashov                  34   8  7 19  25- 51  31  
15.Torpedo Volzhsky                  34   5  4 25  26- 80  19  
16.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola               34   4  5 25  13- 51  17  
------------------------------------------------------------- 
17.Torpedo-Victoria Nizhny Novgorod  34   3  4 27  15- 79  13  [#] Relegated 
18.Salyut Saratov                    34   2  5 27  21-122  11      Relegated 

[+] club promoted from KFK 
[#] withdrew after Round 17 
[1] Olympia 6-3, 1-3 Energetik 
[2] Torpedo Pv 3-0, 1-1 FK Balakovo 

Goals scored: 826 
Average goals per game: 2.70 

Top Scorers: 

 1.Ilya Borodin (Svetotekhnika)       24 
 2.Aleksandr Tsarenko (Energetik)     21 
 3.Oleg Akulov (Lada-Energiya)        20 
 4.Anatoliy Lychagov (Sibur Khimik)   18 
 5.Dmitriy Timofeyev (Diana)          15 
   Mikhail Tyufyakov (Volga)          15 
 7.Aleksandr Pogromov (Iskra)         13 
   Aleksandr Semyonov (Torpedo Pv)    13 
   Sergey Ulanov (Metallurg Vk)       13 
10.Rafael Khayrulov (Volga)           12 
11.Anatoliy Borovikov (Metallurg Vk)  11 
   Nikola Georgiev (Elektronika)      11 
   Oleg Popov (Svetotekhnika)         11 
   Aleksey Zhdanov (Olympia)          11 
15.Rustyam Fakhrutdinov (FK Balakovo) 10 
   Aleksey Ivanilov (Iskra)           10 


ZONE URAL 
--------- 

Nosta Novotroitsk [relegated from 1st Div] 
Uralmash Yekaterinburg 
KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnyye Chelny 
Sodovik Sterlitamak 
Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk 
Zenit Chelyabinsk 
Uralets Nizhny Tagil 
Gazovik Orenburg 
UralAZ Miass 
Dinamo Perm' 
Energiya Chaykovsky 
Dinamo-Mashinostroitel' Kirov 
Dinamo Izhevsk 
Spartak Kurgan 
Alnas Al'met'yevsk [promoted from KFK] 
FK Berezniki [former Titan; promoted from KFK] 

Round 1 [Apr 29] 
Spartak Kg  0-2 Uralmash    [K.Markov 38, N.Dvoynikov 80] 
Berezniki   1-0 Uralets     [A.Merkushev 78] 
UralAZ      0-2 KamAZ       [V.Jubanov 12, 31] 
Alnas       1-1 Zenit Chb   [R.Akhmetzyanov 57 - V.Raykov 80] 
Gazovik     2-0 Dinamo Pr   [R.Akhmedov 29, K.Ilyinykh 86] 
Nosta       3-0 Dinamo-Mash [D.Gayevoy 20, 75, D.Sharipov 59] 

Round 2 [May 2] 
Sodovik     3-0 Metallurg-M [V.Volkov 13, 47 pen, S.Kolotovkin 41] 
Energiya Ch 0-4 Dinamo Izh  [A.Isupov 19, S.Perestoronin 36, A.Desenko 48, 
                             V.Garbuzov 73 pen. Missed PK: A.Kultyshev(E) 23] 
Spartak Kg  1-3 Berezniki   [A.Timofeyev 58 - A.Merkushev 25, M.Ksyondzov 66 pen, 
                             V.Glukhikh 90. Missed PK: A.Rukhlov(S) 52] 
Uralets     0-3 Uralmash    [D.Kuvayev 27, 66, I.Meda 49. Saved PK: K.Markov(Uralm) 45] 
UralAZ      0-0 Alnas 
Zenit Chb   3-1 KamAZ       [S.Yesipov 4, Yu.Konovalov 17, V.Raykov 32 - P.Prygunov 28] 
Gazovik     2-0 Dinamo-Mash [K.Ilyinykh 6, D.Khotulev 8] 
Nosta       3-0 Dinamo Pr   [D.Gayevoy 52, 77, D.Kobtsev 60] 

Round 3 [May 9] 
Energiya Ch 0-2 Uralets     [V.Berkman 13, Ye.Trifonov 22. Missed PK: A.Gilimov(U) 79] 
Dinamo Izh  1-0 Spartak Kg  [A.Isupov 27] 
Uralmash    2-0 Zenit Chb   [Yu.Kolomyts 85, I.Palachov 87 pen] 
Berezniki   1-1 UralAZ      [A.Zaytsev 23 - O.Vladimirov 22] 
KamAZ       3-2 Gazovik     [V.Yermilov 39, S.Puchkov 89, V.Jubanov 90 - A.Shkayev 45, 
                             R.Akhmedov 48] 
AlNas       3-2 Nosta       [A.Trudinov 15, A.Troshin 33 pen, S.Panov 42 pen - 
                             R.Uzakov 54, M.Rylov 80] 
Dinamo Pr   0-3 Sodovik     [S.Yegorov 4, A.Feofanov 15, M.Murnov 75] 
Dinamo-Mash 1-2 Metallurg-M [V.Ivanov 5 - A.Yeryomin 11, V.Nozdrachov 32] 

Round 4 [May 12] 
Energiya Ch 2-0 Spartak Kg  [V.Moskvin 71, N.Polishchuk 74] 
Dinamo Izh  2-1 Uralets     [V.Garbuzov 15 pen, 69 - A.Gilimov 11] 
Uralmash    3-1 UralAZ      [D.Kuvayev 27, I.Palachov 86, K.Markov 88 - R.Smirnov 30] 
Berezniki   2-2 Zenit Chb   [R.Muzhilo 29, A.Merkushev 83 - S.Yesipov 23, Yu.Konovalov 55] 
KamAZ       2-1 Nosta       [V.Yermilov 53, V.Jubanov 57 pen - D.Piskunov 88] 
Alnas       5-0 Gazovik     [S.Panov 8, 29, 57, A.Trudinov 44, V.Zhandarskiy 49] 
Dinamo Pr   0-3 Metallurg-M [A.Yeryomin 7, A.Zvezdin 70, 80] 
Dinamo-Mash 1-1 Sodovik     [V.Gladyshev 72 - V.Volkov 65] 

Round 5 [May 20] 
Zenit Chb   6-1 Energiya Ch [M.Kovalyov 1, 74, Yu.Konovalov 31, V.Raykov 37 pen, 44, 45 - 
                             Ye.Koshkin 68] 
UralAZ      1-0 Dinamo Izh  [D.Kosarev 88. Saved PK: S.Suvorov(U) 74] 
Gazovik     0-1 Uralmash    [I.Palachov 75 pen] 
Nosta       2-0 Berezniki   [S.Semyonov 20, 56] 
Sodovik     3-2 KamAZ       [V.Volkov 18, 48, A.Perederiy 37 pen - V.Jubanov 21, 90] 
Metallurg-M 1-1 Alnas       [S.Titov 8 - S.Panov 32] 

Round 6 [May 23] 
Uralets     7-0 Spartak Kg  [V.Shayakhmetov 10, 18, D.Umpelev 35, 53, 
                             Ye.Trifonov 50, 70, 87] 
Dinamo Pr   0-0 Dinamo-Mash 
Zenit Chb   3-1 Dinamo Izh  [Yu.Konovalov 11, 35, 85 - S.Loginov 70] 
UralAZ      3-0 Energiya Ch [A.Fedoruk 43, 59, O.Vladimirov 71. Saved PK: A.Sedov(U) 39] 
Gazovik     2-0 Berezniki   [R.Akhmedov 15 pen, 32] 
Nosta       2-0 Uralmash    [D.Gayevoy 25, R.Uzakov 68] 
Sodovik     1-1 Alnas       [A.Perederiy 67 pen - A.Trudinov 11] 
Metallurg-M 1-3 KamAZ       [A.Tunik 7 - V.Jubanov 9 pen, A.Durov 26, V.Yermilov 71] 

Round 7 [May 30] 
Energiya Ch 0-0 Gazovik 
Dinamo Izh  1-5 Nosta       [A.Sakhabiyev 75 - D.Piskunov 19, R.Uzakov 55, 72 pen, 
                             S.Semyonov 57, M.Groshev 81] 
Uralets     1-1 Zenit Chb   [A.Khitrin 90 - Yu.Konovalov 25] 
Spartak Kg  0-3 UralAZ      [R.Smirnov 16 pen, D.Kosarev 49, O.Vladimirov 62] 
KamAZ       1-0 Dinamo Pr   [V.Jubanov 70] 
Alnas       2-0 Dinamo-Mash [L.Belousov 2, V.Kopylov 87] 
Uralmash    2-0 Sodovik     [K.Markov 36, O.Pichugin 42. Saved PK: I.Palachov(U) 63] 
Berezniki   2-1 Metallurg-M [A.Zaytsev 15, 29 - A.Tunik 35] 

Round 8 [Jun 2] 
Energiya Ch 0-5 Nosta       [M.Kotylev 2, M.Rylov 51, A.Vanzhula 61, M.Groshev 63, 
                             O.Sinelobov 65] 
Dinamo Izh  0-1 Gazovik     [A.Ilyichov 86 pen] 
Uralets     2-0 UralAZ      [V.Shayakhmetov 56, Ye.Trifonov 90] 
Spartak Kg  0-3 Zenit Chb   [A.Vlasov 10, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 39, M.Kovalyov 63] 
KamAZ       1-2 Dinamo-Mash [S.Dementyev 7 - V.Gladyshev 73, A.Zakhlestin 77] 
Alnas       2-1 Dinamo Pr   [V.Kopylov 42, A.Troshin 60 pen - V.Morozov 3] 
Uralmash    3-0 Metallurg-M [I.Palachov 4 pen, 52, K.Markov 8. Saved PK: I.Palachov(U) 50] 
Berezniki   0-1 Sodovik     [A.Sidyayev 45] 

Round 9 [Jun 10] 
Gazovik     1-0 Uralets     [R.Akhmedov 23] 
Nosta       7-1 Spartak Kg  [D.Gayevoy 11, 17, 40, R.Uzakov 27 pen, 48, 75, M.Rylov 85 - 
                             I.Bondarenko 65. Missed PK: R.Uzakov(N) 73] 
Sodovik     6-0 Energiya Ch [S.Yegorov 24, 48, V.Volkov 44, 55, 68, I.Neuchev 52] 
Metallurg-M 3-0 Dinamo Izh  [M.Irgalin 32, A.Yeryomin 34, A.Logutkov 37] 
Dinamo Pr   0-3 Uralmash    [O.Pichugin 13, P.Khrustovskiy 67, K.Markov 83] 
Dinamo-Mash 3-0 Berezniki   [Ye.Sushchenko 12, A.Zakhlestin 70 pen, S.Foros 86] 
Zenit Chb   2-1 UralAZ      [V.Kashutin 47, Yu.Konovalov 74 - O.Vladimirov 59] 

Round 10 
[Jun 13] 
KamAZ       4-0 Alnas       [V.Yermilov 19, V.Jubanov 26, 79, S.Yemel'yanov 75] 
Gazovik     9-1 Spartak Kg  [D.Khotulev 16 pen, 53 pen, A.Shkayev 19, K.Ilyinykh 20, 65, 
                   A.Belov 49, I.Aytkulov 58, D.Zyuganov 67, A.Ilyichov 81 - A.Bulygin 43] 
Nosta       3-1 Uralets     [M.Kotylev 13, D.Piskunov 30, D.Gayevoy 54 - V.Berkman 85] 
Sodovik     3-0 Dinamo Izh  [O.Pruidze 3, A.Sidyayev 32, S.Yegorov 75] 
Metallurg-M 1-0 Energiya Ch [A.Sereda 32] 
Dinamo-Mash 0-1 Uralmash    [I.Palachov 84] 
[Jun 14] 
Dinamo Pr   1-1 Berezniki   [V.Morozov 90 - S.Toropov 63] 

Round 11 [Jun 20] 
Dinamo-Mash 3-0 Energiya Ch [A.Ivakhov 20, Yu.Mashukov 27, A.Zakhlestin 67 pen] 
Dinamo Izh  0-1 Dinamo Pr   [L.Matveyev 50. Saved PK: V.Garbuzov(DIzh) 82] 
Uralets     2-2 Sodovik     [Ye.Trifonov 43, V.Shayakhmetov 79 - V.Volkov 53 pen, 
                             S.Yegorov 77] 
Spartak Kg  0-1 Metallurg-M [S.Filonov 74 pen] 
Zenit Chb   1-1 Gazovik     [V.Raykov 17 - Ye.Kharitonov 83. Saved PK: V.Raykov(Z) 54] 
UralAZ      0-3 Nosta       [S.Semyonov 47, M.Kotylev 57, R.Uzakov 80 pen] 
Uralmash    1-0 KamAZ       [P.Khrustovskiy 88] 
Berezniki   0-2 Alnas       [S.Panov 32, 45] 

Round 12 [Jun 23] 
Energiya Ch 1-4 Dinamo Pr   [R.Khayertdinov 60 - L.Matveyev 24, 46, D.Polyanin 45, 
                             V.Morozov 51. Missed PK: E.Nazarov(E) 77] 
Dinamo Izh  1-1 Dinamo-Mash [D.Ivanov 13 - Ye.Sushchenko 40] 
Uralets     5-0 Metallurg-M [V.Shayakhmetov 24, 83, 85, Ye.Trifonov 52, S.Belousov 80] 
Spartak Kg  0-8 Sodovik     [S.Zozulya 20, 33, I.Neuchev 24, A.Sidyayev 45, 
                             A.Perederiy 67, V.Volkov 70, 84, I.Khanov 78] 
Zenit Chb   1-1 Nosta       [Yu.Konovalov 82 - R.Uzakov 62] 
UralAZ      3-1 Gazovik     [D.Porot'kin 27, 48, O.Vladimirov 70 - R.Akhmedov 58. 
                             Saved PK: A.Ilyichov(G) 90] 
Uralmash    5-0 Alnas       [P.Khrustovskiy 2, I.Palachov 4, 60, 66, K.Markov 53] 
Berezniki   0-2 KamAZ       [P.Prygunov 28, V.Yermilov 73] 

Round 13 
[Jun 27] 
KamAZ      10-0 Energiya Ch [V.Yermilov 6, 8, 39, P.Prygunov 27, 
               V.Jubanov 42 pen, 44, 49 pen, A.Nazarov 74, A.Zaydinov 83, R.Gibadullin 87] 
[Jun 30] 
Sodovik     2-1 Zenit Chb   [S.Yegorov 5, S.Zozulya 19 - D.Churilin 37] 
Metallurg-M 1-0 UralAZ      [A.Tunik 90 pen] 
Dinamo Pr   2-5 Uralets     [V.Morozov 43, 45 - V.Berkman 21, D.Umpelev 36, 82, 
                             A.Tret'yakov 44 pen, Ye.Trifonov 65] 
Dinamo-Mash 8-1 Spartak Kg  [Yu.Novik 8, A.Ivakhov 18, 21, 61, Ye.Sushchenko 37, 
                            M.Bobrovskiy 73, Yu.Mashukov 82, S.Foros 85 - M.Kudryavtsev 9] 
Alnas       2-0 Dinamo Izh  [D.Devitskiy 58, S.Panov 62 pen] 

Round 14 [Jul 3] 
Gazovik     1-0 Nosta       [K.Ilyinykh 51] 
Uralmash    2-0 Berezniki   [I.Palachov 43, P.Khrustovskiy 57 pen. 
                             Missed PK: I.Palachov(U) 35] 
Sodovik     2-0 UralAZ      [S.Yegorov 78, V.Volkov 90] 
Metallurg-M 1-0 Zenit Chb   [A.Sereda 16] 
Dinamo Pr   4-0 Spartak Kg  [L.Matveyev 38, 40, 81, A.Syropyatov 85] 
Dinamo-Mash 3-1 Uralets     [I.Vysochanskiy 11 pen, 66, Al.Isupov 20 - R.Bezrukov 90] 
KamAZ       6-0 Dinamo Izh  [V.Jubanov 21, 62, 68, S.Yemel'yanov 87, R.Strizhov 89, 90] 
Alnas       0-0 Energiya Ch 

Round 15 [Jul 10] 
Energiya Ch 0-6 Uralmash    [O.Pichugin 3, 34, I.Palachov 45, 61, P.Khrustovskiy 46, 65] 
Dinamo Izh  0-1 Berezniki   [S.Toropov 48] 
Uralets     1-2 KamAZ       [A.Khitrin 86 - V.Yermilov 45, V.Jubanov 50] 
Spartak Kg  0-3 Alnas       [V.Kopylov 19, S.Panov 70, Ye.Zaymentsev 88] 
Zenit Chb   1-1 Dinamo Pr   [V.Kashutin 40 - D.Polyanin 20] 
UralAZ      2-4 Dinamo-Mash [A.Sedov 30, D.Spirin 75 - A.Ivakhov 9, 81, V.Ivanov 57, 
                             I.Vysochanskiy 77] 
Metallurg-M 2-1 Gazovik     [V.Mel'nikov 27, D.Sidorenko 58 - V.Afanasyev 57] 
Nosta       2-3 Sodovik     [M.Rylov 3, 16 - S.Zozulya 50, V.Volkov 72, A.Perederiy 86] 

Round 16 [Jul 13] 
Energiya Ch 1-2 Berezniki   [A.Sergeyev 69 - S.Toropov 25, V.Derkach 71] 
Dinamo Izh  0-3 Uralmash    [M.Galimov 19, V.Bluzhin 60, K.Markov 84] 
Uralets     1-3 Alnas       [A.Khitrin 39 - S.Panov 11, D.Devitskiy 18, A.Mingalimov 61] 
Spartak Kg  0-6 KamAZ       [V.Yermilov 4, 67, V.Jubanov 57 pen, T.Khudyakov 67, 
                             P.Khramov 71, S.Yemel'yanov 74. Missed PK: V.Jubanov(K) 34] 
Zenit Chb   5-0 Dinamo-Mash [Yu.Konovalov 44, 70, V.Raykov 52, R.Vasikov 57, 
                             V.Kashutin 63] 
UralAZ      0-0 Dinamo Pr 
Gazovik     0-1 Sodovik     [S.Zozulya 87] 
Nosta       4-1 Metallurg-M [Vlad.Ivanov 6, M.Groshev 29, M.Kotylev 59, D.Sharipov 87 - 
                             A.Sereda 65] 

Round 17 [Jul 26] 
Berezniki   3-0 Spartak Kg  [S.Toropov 46, 60, A.Zaytsev 49] 
Uralmash    4-1 Uralets     [I.Palachov 19, P.Khrustovskiy 32, 62, Ye.Aver'yanov 57 - 
                             D.Umpelev 82] 
Alnas       1-0 UralAZ      [R.Akhmetzyanov 35] 
KamAZ       1-0 Zenit Chb   [S.Yemel'yanov 75] 
Dinamo-Mash 0-0 Gazovik     [Saved PK: K.Shishkin(DM) 21] 
Dinamo Pr   3-2 Nosta       [A.Torshin 38, K.Nizovtsev 44, L.Matveyev 76 - A.Vanzhula 45, 
                             D.Piskunov 63] 

Round 18 [Jul 29] 
Uralmash    6-0 Spartak Kg  [I.Meda 20, 28, 82 pen, K.Markov 35, 45, V.Bakharev 42. 
                             Saved PK: P.Khrustovskiy(U) 23] 
Uralets     3-0 Berezniki   [N.Myl'nikov 11, S.Drozhalkin 42, V.Berkman 75] 
KamAZ       1-0 UralAZ      [S.Yemel'yanov 9] 
Zenit Chb   0-2 Alnas       [S.Panov 70, 73. Missed PK: V.Raykov(Z) 24. 
                             Saved PK: Yu.Konovalov(Z) 69] 
Dinamo Pr   1-2 Gazovik     [D.Polyanin 54 - M.Mel'nikov 17, A.Belov 73. 
                             Saved PK: L.Matveyev(D) 38] 
Dinamo-Mash 0-3 Nosta       [M.Kotylev 55, M.Rylov 65, M.Groshev 79] 
Metallurg-M 1-2 Sodovik     [A.Tunik 19 - A.Perederiy 65, A.Sidyayev 75] 
Dinamo Izh  2-0 Energiya Ch [Ye.Syursin 22, 40] 

Round 19 [Aug 5] 
Uralets     4-1 Energiya Ch [N.Dvoynikov 10, 81 pen, Ye.Trifonov 21, D.Umpelev 42 - 
                             S.Popov 46 pen. Saved PK: A.Tret'yakov(U) 22] 
Spartak Kg  1-0 Dinamo Izh  [A.Bulygin 41] 
Zenit Chb   0-2 Uralmash    [I.Palachov 55, 67] 
UralAZ      3-0 Berezniki   [A.Sedov 3, D.Porot'kin 7, A.Chotkin 90] 
Gazovik     1-0 KamAZ       [V.Borisov 81] 
Nosta       1-0 Alnas       [R.Uzakov 58] 
Sodovik     2-0 Dinamo Pr   [V.Volkov 26, N.Zinovyev 66] 
Metallurg-M 1-0 Dinamo-Mash [A.Tunik 33 pen] 

Round 20 [Aug 8] 
Spartak Kg  3-1 Energiya Ch [A.Sagaydak 53, V.Gorbunov 60, R.Shpachkov 79 - V.Moskvin 54] 
Uralets     2-0 Dinamo Izh  [A.Gilimov 7, N.Dvoynikov 18 pen] 
UralAZ      1-2 Uralmash    [R.Smirnov 6 - I.Palachov 2, P.Khrustovskiy 81] 
Zenit Chb   3-1 Berezniki   [V.Kashutin 23, Yu.Konovalov 26, 49 - S.Toropov 78] 
Nosta       2-2 KamAZ       [A.Vanzhula 23, D.Piskunov 39 - R.Strizhov 55, 56] 
Gazovik     2-0 Alnas       [I.Aytkulov 58, 77] 
Metallurg-M 1-0 Dinamo Pr   [I.Lachugin 21] 
Sodovik     2-1 Dinamo-Mash [N.Zinovyev 44, A.Perederiy 49 pen - Vit.Ivanov 24] 

Round 21 [Aug 15] 
Energiya Ch 0-3 Zenit Chb   [V.Raykov 5, V.Kashutin 20, D.Churilin 68] 
Dinamo Izh  0-1 UralAZ      [D.Porot'kin 56] 
Uralmash    1-0 Gazovik     [A.Alekseyev 65] 
Berezniki   1-2 Nosta       [S.Davlyatchin 70 - A.Vanzhula 14, Ye.Mostovskikh(B) 28 og] 
KamAZ       3-0 Sodovik     [R.Strizhov 32, V.Yermilov 52, Z.Dubenskiy 87] 
Alnas       1-1 Metallurg-M [V.Nozdrachov(MM) 80 og - V.Nozdrachov 44] 
Spartak Kg  0-3 Uralets     [A.Gilimov 30, N.Dvoynikov 43, D.Umpelev 83. 
                             Saved PK: N.Dvoynikov(U) 39. Missed PK: N.Myl'nikov(U) 41] 
Dinamo-Mash 3-0 Dinamo Pr   [A.Zakhlestin 24, 65, A.Ivakhov 86] 

Round 22 [Aug 18] 
Dinamo Izh  0-0 Zenit Chb 
Energiya Ch 0-3 UralAZ      [O.Vladimirov 31, 78, D.Porot'kin 52] 
Berezniki   1-2 Gazovik     [A.Semyonov 11 - K.Ilyinykh 7, I.Aytkulov 89 pen] 
Uralmash    0-0 Nosta 
Alnas       1-2 Sodovik     [M.Redkozubov 54 - S.Zozulya 69, V.Volkov 90] 
KamAZ       2-1 Metallurg-M [D.Yemel'yanov 12, V.Jubanov 72 - A.Tunik 44] 

Round 23 [Aug 25] 
Gazovik     6-0 Energiya Ch [D.Khotulev 11 pen, R.Akhmedov 23, V.Borisov 60, A.Belov 70, 
                             A.Krestinin 78, Ye.Kharitonov 83] 
Nosta       2-0 Dinamo Izh  [A.Zaytsev(D) 34 og, R.Anderzhanov 75] 
Zenit Chb   3-0 Uralets     [V.Kashutin 3, V.Raykov 8, 31] 
UralAZ      1-0 Spartak Kg  [O.Vladimirov 2] 
Dinamo Pr   2-4 KamAZ       [D.Polyanin 34, 80 pen - V.Yermilov 25, 70, V.Jubanov 32, 36] 
Dinamo-Mash 1-0 Alnas       [A.Zakhlestin 87 pen] 
Sodovik     1-1 Uralmash    [O.Pruidze 19 - I.Palachov 14] 
Metallurg-M 1-2 Berezniki   [A.Tunik 85 - S.Davlyatchin 28, S.Toropov 72] 

Round 24 [Aug 28] 
Nosta       6-0 Energiya Ch [M.Rylov 10, V.Datsishin 32, A.Vanzhula 42, S.Semyonov 61, 68, 
                             R.Uzakov 73 pen] 
Gazovik     1-1 Dinamo Izh  [Ye.Kharitonov 82 - Ye.Syursin 17] 
UralAZ      1-2 Uralets     [D.Savin 74 - A.Khitrin 23, Ye.Trifonov 25] 
Zenit Chb   1-0 Spartak Kg  [Yu.Konovalov 61] 
Dinamo-Mash 2-0 KamAZ       [A.Ivakhov 25, Yu.Mashukov 83] 
Dinamo Pr   3-1 Alnas       [A.Udal'chikov 37, K.Nizovtsev 84, 87 - A.Trudinov 11] 
Metallurg-M 0-6 Uralmash    [V.Bakharev 14, M.Galimov 31, A.Alekseyev 46, 
                             P.Khrustovskiy 53, I.Palachov 69, 70] 
Sodovik     5-0 Berezniki   [S.Zozulya 6, N.Zinovyev 22, M.Murnov 43, 86, V.Volkov 79] 

Round 25 [Sep 5] 
Uralets     2-0 Gazovik     [N.Myl'nikov 12, N.Dvoynikov 61. 
                             Missed PK: S.Drozhalkin(U) 15] 
Spartak Kg  1-6 Nosta       [M.Kolgushkin 89 pen - Vlad.Ivanov 33, M.Rylov 35, 69, 
                             D.Piskunov 62, S.Semyonov 66, R.Uzakov 90] 
Energiya Ch 0-6 Sodovik     [V.Volkov 14, 62, M.Murnov 47, A.Gippot 53, S.Yegorov 70, 77] 
Dinamo Izh  1-1 Metallurg-M [S.Loginov 64 - V.Nozdrachov 87] 
Uralmash    1-0 Dinamo Pr   [V.Zhemchuzhnikov 8. Saved PK: I.Palachov(U) 37] 
Berezniki   4-3 Dinamo-Mash [A.Semyonov 3, 14, 37, S.Davlyatchin 33 - A.Ivakhov 28, 68, 
                             M.Bobrovskiy 58] 
UralAZ      0-0 Zenit Chb 
Alnas       2-0 KamAZ       [D.Kondratyev 75, A.Trudinov 81] 

Round 26 
Sep 2] 
Uralets     3-0 Nosta       [N.Dvoynikov 10, V.Berkman 61, Ye.Trifonov 65] 
[Sep 8] 
Spartak Kg  0-2 Gazovik     [D.Khotulev 53 pen, 86] 
Dinamo Izh  0-1 Sodovik     [S.Zozulya 6] 
Energiya Ch 1-7 Metallurg-M [R.Karimov 28 - V.Nozdrachov 7, A.Cherenkov 10 pen, 
                             I.Lachugin 16, S.Titov 17, 45, A.Sereda 61, 77] 
Berezniki   1-1 Dinamo Pr   [S.Krylov 48 - D.Polyanin 58 pen] 
Uralmash    6-0 Dinamo-Mash [V.Zhemchuzhnikov 10, K.Markov 52, O.Pichugin 56, 
                             P.Khrustovskiy 66, I.Palachov 75, 79] 

Round 27 [Sep 15] 
Energiya Ch 0-1 Dinamo-Mash [V.Gladyshev 65 pen] 
Dinamo Pr   2-0 Dinamo Izh  [L.Matveyev 16, D.Polyanin 57 pen] 
Sodovik     1-0 Uralets     [S.Zozulya 25] 
Metallurg-M 6-0 Spartak Kg  [A.Tunik 22 pen, 44 pen, A.Cherenkov 34, 67, B.Meyerovich 73, 
                             A.Sereda 85] 
Gazovik     1-0 Zenit Chb   [M.Mel'nikov 33] 
Nosta       5-0 UralAZ      [R.Uzakov 6, S.Semyonov 34, D.Sharipov 72 pen, 
                             D.Abdurakhmanov 86, D.Burmin 90] 
KamAZ       1-2 Uralmash    [S.Yemel'yanov 73 - V.Bakharev 40, M.Galimov 89] 
Alnas       3-2 Berezniki   [A.Trudinov 50, 74, D.Devitskiy 69 - A.Zaytsev 1, 
                             M.Ksyondzov 54] 

Round 28 [Sep 18] 
Dinamo Pr   1-0 Energiya Ch [V.Demidov 58] 
Dinamo-Mash 2-0 Dinamo Izh  [A.Ivakhov 42, K.Shishkin 57] 
Metallurg-M 5-0 Uralets     [A.Yeryomin 37, 66, S.Titov 56, S.Lunin 67, V.Nozdrachov 90] 
Sodovik    13-1 Spartak Kg  [N.Zinovyev 32, O.Pruidze 45, 54, 56, 87, R.Pachin(Sp) 50 og, 
                  S.Yegorov 60, 62, 74, 79, A.Ivanov 67, V.Volkov 83, 90 - A.Timofeyev 46] 
Nosta       0-0 Zenit Chb 
Gazovik     0-1 UralAZ      [D.Porot'kin 12] 
Alnas       2-3 Uralmash    [A.Trudinov 38, A.Kashuba 43 - M.Galimov 7, 40, 
                             A.Alekseyev 81] 
KamAZ       4-0 Berezniki   [A.Bobrov 3, V.Yermilov 18, 67, R.Strizhov 62] 

Round 29 [Sep 26] 
Zenit Chb   1-0 Sodovik     [V.Kashutin 61 pen] 
UralAZ      1-0 Metallurg-M [O.Vladimirov 42] 
Uralets     1-3 Dinamo Pr   [S.Drozhalkin 72 - L.Matveyev 14, 55, K.Nizovtsev 87] 
Spartak Kg  1-2 Dinamo-Mash [A.Bulygin 11 - A.Zakhlestin 8 pen, 76] 
Energiya Ch 0-5 KamAZ       [R.Strizhov 22, V.Yermilov 37, 66, 88, D.Yemel'yanov 68] 
Dinamo Izh  1-3 AlNas       [K.Romanov 20 - A.Trudinov 49, R.Akhmetzyanov 51, 
                             V.Kopylov 90] 

Round 30 [Sep 29] 
Nosta       4-0 Gazovik     [Vl.Ivanov 14, A.Vanzhula 29, 46, D.Piskunov 40 pen] 
Berezniki   1-3 Uralmash    [V.Derkach 56 - M.Galimov 5, V.Bakharev 42, A.Alekseyev 85] 
UralAZ      0-1 Sodovik     [O.Pruidze 68] 
Zenit Chb   2-1 Metallurg-M [Yu.Konovalov 26, 71 - I.Lachugin 39] 
Spartak Kg  0-3 Dinamo Pr   [A.Torshin 3, R.Verkholantsev 13, S.Kazakov 33] 
Uralets     0-0 Dinamo-Mash 
Dinamo Izh  0-1 KamAZ       [S.Yemel'yanov 90] 
Energiya Ch 0-4 AlNas       [A.Trudinov 25, 49, D.Devitskiy 26, S.Panov 88] 

Round 31 [Oct 6] 
Uralmash    6-0 Energiya Ch [I.Meda 5, V.Fidler 15, 41, K.Markov 60, 65, M.Galimov 63] 
Berezniki   1-1 Dinamo Izh  [S.Davlyatchin 35 - Ye.Syursin 25] 
KamAZ       5-0 Uralets     [V.Yermilov 13, 40 pen, 90, D.Parmuzin 60, V.Jubanov 69] 
AlNas       7-0 Spartak Kg  [A.Trudinov 29, 32, 41, 44, R.Akhmetzyanov 39, 42, S.Panov 87] 
Dinamo Pr   0-0 Zenit Chb 
Dinamo-Mash 1-2 UralAZ      [K.Shishkin 71 - O.Vladimirov 49, D.Porot'kin 90] 
Gazovik     2-0 Metallurg-M [D.Khotulev 3 pen, A.Shkayev 69] 
Sodovik     0-0 Nosta 

Round 32 [Oct 9] 
Berezniki   0-3 Energiya Ch [E.Nazarov 15, 36, A.Kultyshev 46] 
Uralmash    3-1 Dinamo Izh  [M.Galimov 21, A.Alekseyev 24, Ye.Aver'yanov 51 - 
                             K.Romanov 65] 
AlNas       2-0 Uralets     [A.Trudinov 35, S.Panov 67 pen] 
KamAZ       7-0 Spartak Kg  [R.Strizhov 10, S.Yemel'yanov 41, 
                             V.Yermilov 43 pen, 63, 78, 88, V.Jubanov 75] 
Dinamo-Mash 0-0 Zenit Chb 
Dinamo Pr   2-3 UralAZ      [A.Lunyov 16, A.Syropyatov 40 - D.Porot'kin 36, 45, 
                             O.Vladimirov 60. Saved PK: R.Smirnov(U) 13] 
Sodovik     0-1 Gazovik     [Yu.Politov 76] 
Metallurg-M 1-0 Nosta       [A.Yeryomin 7. Missed PK: A.Tunik(MM) 25] 

Final Table: 

 1.Uralmash Yekaterinburg           30  27  2  1  83- 11  83  Qualified for play-off 
------------------------------------------------------------ 
 2.Sodovik Sterlitamak              30  21  5  4  75- 21  68  
 3.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny        30  21  1  8  81- 26  64  
 4.Nosta Novotroitsk                30  18  5  7  76- 25  59  [-] 
 5.AlNas Al'metyevsk                30  16  6  8  54- 32  54  [+] 
 6.Gazovik Orenburg                 30  16  4 10  43- 28  52  
 7.Zenit Chelyabinsk                30  12 11  7  43- 24  47  
 8.Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk  30  14  3 13  45- 43  45  
 9.Dinamo-Mashinostroitel' Kirov    30  12  6 12  42- 41  42  
10.UralAZ Miass                     30  12  4 14  32- 36  40  
11.Uralets Nizhny Tagil             30  12  3 15  50- 48  39  
12.Dinamo Perm'                     30   9  6 15  35- 46  33  
13.FK Berezniki                     30   8  5 17  30- 58  29  [+] 
14.Dinamo Izhevsk                   30   4  5 21  17- 52  17  
15.Energiya Chaykovsky              30   2  2 26  11-109   8  
------------------------------------------------------------ 
16.Spartak Kurgan                   30   2  0 28  11-128   6  Relegated 

[-] club relegated from First Div 
[+] clubs promoted from KFK 

Goals scored: 728 
Average goals per game: 3.03 

Top Scorers: 

 1.Vitaliy Yermilov (KamAZ)       26 
 2.Vladimir Jubanov (KamAZ)       23 
 3.Igor' Palachov (Uralmash)      21 
 4.Vladimir Volkov (Sodovik)      20 
 5.Yuriy Konovalov (Zenit Chb)    16 
   Andrey Trudinov (AlNas)        16 
 7.Sergey Panov (AlNas)           15 
 8.Ruslan Uzakov (Nosta)          13 
   Sergey Yegorov (Sodovik)       13 
10.Konstantin Markov (Uralmash)   12 
11.Aleksey Ivakhov (Dinamo-Mash)  11 
   Pyotr Khrustovskiy (Uralmash)  11 
   Yevgeniy Trifonov (Uralets)    11 
   Oleg Vladimirov (UralAZ)       11 
15.Lev Matveyev (Dinamo Pr)       10 
   Vladimir Raykov (Zenit Chb)    10 


ZONE EAST 
--------- 

Metallurg ZapSib Novokuznetsk 
SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk 
Zvezda Irkutsk 
Luch Vladivostok 
Okean Nakhodka 
Chkalovets-Olympic Novosibirsk 
Irtysh Omsk 
Sibiryak Bratsk 
Selenga Ulan-Ude 
Amur-Energiya Blagoveshchensk 
Dinamo Barnaul 
Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo 
Dinamo Omsk 
Shakhtyor Prokop'yevsk [promoted from KFK] 
Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk [promoted from KFK] 
FK Tyumen' [transferred from Ural] 

Round 1 [Apr 29] 
Kuzbass-Din   3-1 Dinamo Bn     [S.Sedov 21, A.Dementyev 40, D.Strachkov 50 - 
                                 V.Demchenko 35] 
Metallurg Zap 1-0 Shakhtyor Prk [A.Matyushin 25. Missed PK: R.Zaynutdinov(M) 36] 
Chkalovets-36 3-1 Tyumen'       [O.Lidrik 31, 55 pen, A.Shtyn' 86 - S.Polstyanov 49] 
Irtysh        1-0 Dinamo Om     [Ye.Shurko 19] 
Okean         1-0 Selenga       [T.Shul'ga 48] 
Luch          3-0 Zvezda        [D.Berendeyev 36 pen, A.Novikov 74, Yu.Sergiyenko 89] 

Round 2 [May 2] 
Amur-Energiya 1-1 SKA-Energiya  [S.Bakulin 86 - A.Ostashov 21] 
Sibiryak      1-0 Chkal-Olympic [Ye.Ragoza 37 pen] 
Kuzbass-Din   1-0 Metallurg Zap [A.Dementyev 17 pen] 
Shakhtyor Prk 3-1 Dinamo Bn     [Ye.Unychenko 3, D.Malykh 53, A.Schmal 67 pen - 
                                 V.Kravchuk 54] 
Chkalovets-36 0-0 Irtysh 
Dinamo Om     0-2 Tyumen'       [A.Troynin 19, V.Yegunov 51] 
Okean         3-1 Zvezda        [A.Bazankov 10, 36, O.Garin 12 - A.Popov 60] 
Luch          2-1 Selenga       [A.Novikov 9, A.Smirnov 65 - Yu.Shpiryuk 87 pen] 

Round 3 [May 9] 
Sibiryak      2-0 Shakhtyor Prk [Ye.Ragoza 20, L.Kostrov(Sh) 55 og] 
Chkal-Olympic 0-0 Kuzbass-Din 
Dinamo Bn     3-0 Dinamo Om     [Ye.Savin 10, V.Demchenko 30, V.Kravchuk 36] 
Metallurg Zap 1-1 Chkalovets-36 [A.Matyushin 90 - O.Lidrik 72 pen] 
Tyumen'       5-0 Okean         [S.Polstyanov 51, 60, A.Troynin 52, V.Yegunov 83, 
                                 S.Nikitenko 88] 
Irtysh        0-0 Luch 
Selenga       3-2 Amur-Energiya [Yu.Shpiryuk 22 pen, 33, M.Dubovik 52 - S.Bakulin 32, 
                                 M.Grevtsev 55] 
Zvezda        2-3 SKA-Energiya  [O.Redin 38, A.Berkut 73 - A.Ostashov 36, S.Ryzhikh 58, 
                                 P.Bondarenko 90. Saved PK: V.Chayka(SKA) 90] 
Round 4 [May 12] 
Sibiryak      2-0 Kuzbass-Din   [O.Pavlov 45, Sh.Bagizayev 73] 
Chkal-Olympic 2-1 Shakhtyor Prk [V.Pantyushenko 41, R.Jikia 67 - Ye.Unychenko 45. 
                                 Saved PK: V.Pantyushenko(CO) 36] 
Dinamo Bn     1-0 Chkalovets-36 [V.Demchenko 41] 
Metallurg Zap 4-0 Dinamo Om     [S.Chaplygin 1, 50, A.Matyushin 24, V.Polyakov 31] 
Tyumen'       2-0 Luch          [S.Nikitenko 4, R.Baranov 50] 
Irtysh        2-1 Okean         [M.Mulashov 67, 88 pen - T.Shul'ga 48] 
Selenga       0-2 SKA-Energiya  [P.Bondarenko 58, A.Korobchenko 90] 
Zvezda        2-0 Amur-Energiya [A.Popov 18, O.Yakovlev 88 pen] 

Round 5 [May 20] 
Dinamo Om     0-2 Sibiryak      [Ye.Ragoza 22 pen, 41] 
Chkalovets-36 2-1 Chkal-Olympic [M.Nachkebia 43 pen, 60 - D.Zlobin 25] 
Okean         1-0 Dinamo Bn     [A.Latushkin 48] 
Luch          0-0 Metallurg Zap 
Amur-Energiya 1-2 Tyumen'       [A.Kutilin 36 - S.Nikitenko 43, D.Bushmanov 88] 
SKA-Energiya  1-0 Irtysh        [A.Dikan' 7 pen] 

Round 6 [May 23] 
Shakhtyor Prk 0-4 Kuzbass-Din   [I.Yefremov 55, 64, A.Nagaytsev 82, O.Matyushev 85] 
Selenga       1-0 Zvezda        [I.Permenov 65] 
Dinamo Om     0-1 Chkal-Olympic [A.Dulayev 57 pen] 
Chkalovets-36 1-1 Sibiryak      [O.Lidrik 20 pen - Sh.Bagizayev 33] 
Okean         0-1 Metallurg Zap [V.Lange 31] 
Luch          1-0 Dinamo Bn     [A.Garin 48 pen] 
Amur-Energiya 1-1 Irtysh        [M.Danilin 79 - Ye.Sadovnikov(AE) 80 og] 
SKA-Energiya  2-0 Tyumen'       [A.Ostashov 65, P.Bondarenko 80] 

Round 7 [May 30] 
Sibiryak      0-1 Okean         [O.Garin 45. Saved PK: Ye.Ragoza(S) 35] 
Chkal-Olympic 3-0 Luch          [A.Dulayev 5 pen, D.Zlobin 11, A.Shcherbakov 22] 
Shakhtyor Prk 4-0 Dinamo Om     [V.Borisov 10, 53, E.Prokopenko 19, A.Shemenyov 90] 
Kuzbass-Din   2-0 Chkalovets-36 [A.Dementyev 41, I.Yefremov 56] 
Tyumen'       2-3 Selenga       [M.Nosov 48, S.Polstyanov 82 - Yu.Shpiryuk 29, 
                                 M.Ruslyakov 42, I.Zykov] 
Irtysh        0-1 Zvezda        [O.Yakovlev 24] 
Dinamo Bn     6-3 Amur-Energiya [D.Skorkin 1, A.Panchenko 24, 36, 89 pen, Ye.Savin 27, 
                                 A.Yepurash 81 - I.Yeryomenko 22, M.Grevtsev 58, 62] 
Metallurg Zap 3-2 SKA-Energiya  [S.Andreyev 19, R.Mel'nik 40, D.Danil'chenko 52 - 
                           E.Yermakov(MZ) 12 og, S.Pervushin 22. Saved PK: V.Lange(MZ) 83] 

Round 8 [Jun 2] 
Sibiryak      2-1 Luch          [Ye.Saprykin 36 pen, Sh.Bagizayev 42 - A.Garin 7] 
Chkal-Olympic 3-3 Okean         [And.Bagayev 58, A.Gaponenko 88, R.Jikia 90 - 
                   A.Latushkin 1, V.Matviyenko 45, O.Garin 73. Saved PK: A.Dulayev(CO) 88] 
Shakhtyor Prk 1-3 Chkalovets-36 [Ye.Unychenko 4 - O.Lidrik 5, A.Korovin 32, A.Shtyn' 88] 
Kuzbass-Din   2-0 Dinamo Om     [A.Dementyev 26, S.Sedov 76] 
Tyumen'       3-0 Zvezda        [S.Nikitenko 53, Ye.Maslov 68 pen, V.Yegunov 86] 
Irtysh        5-0 Selenga       [M.Mulashov 31 pen, 35 pen, 58, V.Razdrogin 47, 52] 
Dinamo Bn     0-2 SKA-Energiya  [K.Taptov 72, S.Ryzhikh 80] 
Metallurg Zap 0-0 Amur-Energiya [Saved PK: V.Mekhovich(MZ) 81] 

Round 9 [Jun 10] 
Okean         1-0 Shakhtyor Prk [K.Prilous 62] 
Luch          1-1 Kuzbass-Din   [A.Garin 77 - I.Yefremov 86] 
Amur-Energiya 0-0 Sibiryak 
SKA-Energiya  3-0 Chkal-Olympic [A.Korobchenko 11, V.Lotz 57, A.Trufanov 81] 
Selenga       2-0 Dinamo Bn     [V.Gorbunov 14, I.Permenov 63] 
Zvezda        2-1 Metallurg Zap [O.Yakovlev 17 pen, O.Kapustnikov 88 - V.Lange 25] 

Round 10 [Jun 13] 
Dinamo Om     0-2 Chkalovets-36 [A.Shtyn' 36, I.Lebedev 72] 
Tyumen'       3-1 Irtysh        [A.Chekalin 42, K.Fishman 43, V.Yegunov 49 - 
                                 S.Kondratskiy 65] 
Okean         1-0 Kuzbass-Din   [O.Garin 80] 
Luch          2-0 Shakhtyor Prk [A.Garin 62, A.Novikov 63. Saved PK: A.Garin(L) 56] 
Amur-Energiya 3-0 Chkal-Olympic [I.Yeryomenko 36, A.Kutilin 62 pen, 
                                 V.Nurmagombetov 89 pen] 
SKA-Energiya  3-0 Sibiryak      [S.Tyumentsev 2, A.Dikan' 48 pen, K.Taptov 57] 
Selenga       0-0 Metallurg Zap 
Zvezda        1-0 Dinamo Bn     [V.Rudakov 66. Missed PK: O.Yakovlev(Z) 42] 

Round 11 
[Jun 19] 
Zvezda        0-1 Sibiryak      [Ye.Ragoza 27] 
Chkal-Olympic 1-0 Selenga       [A.Nagorny 76] 
[Jun 20] 
Shakhtyor Prk 1-1 Amur-Energiya [A.Schmal 65 - I.Yeryomenko 16] 
Kuzbass-Din   1-0 SKA-Energiya  [I.Yefremov 33] 
Dinamo Om     1-2 Okean         [I.Barsukov 71 - A.Nadtoka 18, A.Latushkin 38] 
Chkalovets-36 3-1 Luch          [Yu.Apanasenko 65, O.Lidrik 80, 90 pen - A.Garin 52] 
Dinamo Bn     3-0 Tyumen'       [Ye.Savin 35, A.Sorochkin 42, G.Doroshenko 81] 
Metallurg Zap 1-0 Irtysh        [S.Andreyev 23] 

Round 12 
[Jun 22] 
Sibiryak      1-0 Selenga       [V.Badyuk(Sel) 44 og. Saved PK: D.Korolenko(Sib) 76] 
Chkal-Olympic 1-0 Zvezda        [Ye.Obholz 77] 
[Jun 23] 
Shakhtyor Prk 0-3 SKA-Energiya  [A.Ostashov 33, 64, 77] 
Kuzbass-Din   3-0 Amur-Energiya [D.Strachkov 21, S.Bondarev 30, Yu.Kokoyev 55] 
Dinamo Om     0-8 Luch          [A.Garin 18, 47, 54, A.Novikov 44, 45, 79, 
                                 A.Narovetskiy 64, 68] 
Chkalovets-36 2-1 Okean         [D.Skorokhodov 48, Yu.Apanasenko 50 - A.Nadtoka 5] 
Dinamo Bn     0-1 Irtysh        [A.Frolov 38] 
Metallurg Zap 1-0 Tyumen'       [A.Yevglevskiy 7 pen] 

Round 13 
[Jun 27] 
Tyumen'       0-1 Sibiryak      [S.Bogochev 16] 
Irtysh        1-0 Chkal-Olympic [M.Mulashov 88 pen] 
[Jun 30] 
Amur-Energiya 3-0 Dinamo Om     [awarded; Dinamo didn't show up] 
SKA-Energiya  2-0 Chkalovets-36 [S.Pervushin 39, P.Bondarenko 51] 
Selenga       3-0 Shakhtyor Prk [M.Ruslyakov 3, Yu.Shpiryuk 33, A.Simagin 72] 
Zvezda        2-0 Kuzbass-Din   [I.Leskov 27, O.Yakovlev 69 pen] 
Dinamo Bn     0-1 Metallurg Zap [S.Soldatov 25] 

Round 14 
[Jun 30] 
Irtysh        1-2 Sibiryak      [A.Frolov 21 - A.Degtyaryov 4, D.Korolenko 78] 
[Jul 3] 
Okean         1-1 Luch          [A.Latushkin 50 - A.Smirnov 16] 
Amur-Energiya 0-0 Chkalovets-36 
SKA-Energiya  3-0 Dinamo Om     [awarded; Dinamo didn't show up] 
Selenga       1-1 Kuzbass-Din   [Ye.Barbayev 85 - I.Yefremov 67] 
Zvezda        3-0 Shakhtyor Prk [V.Rudakov 63, O.Yakovlev 66, O.Kapustnikov 86] 
Tyumen'       4-2 Chkal-Olympic [S.Nikitenko 12, V.Yegunov 33, K.Fishman 68, 
                                 Ye.Maslov 72 pen - D.Zlobin 78, O.Nikulin 82] 

Round 15 
[Jul 9] 
Sibiryak      0-0 Dinamo Bn 
Chkal-Olympic 0-1 Metallurg Zap [S.Andreyev 20] 
[Jul 10] 
Shakhtyor Prk 0-3 Tyumen'       [V.Yegunov 41, Ye.Maslov 54 pen, A.Troynin 73] 
Kuzbass-Din   2-0 Irtysh        [D.Strachkov 24, I.Yefremov 45 pen] 
Chkalovets-36 2-1 Zvezda        [Yu.Apanasenko 57, O.Lidrik 61 pen - S.Zakharov 71] 
SKA-Energiya  2-1 Okean         [S.Pervushin 7, S.Ryzhikh 88 - A.Bazankov 49] 
Luch          1-0 Amur-Energiya [S.Pimenov 84. Missed PK: D.Berendeyev(L) 84] 

Round 16 
[Jul 12] 
Sibiryak      1-2 Metallurg Zap [A.Tobilko 63 - S.Andreyev 23, S.Soldatov 55] 
Chkal-Olympic 2-0 Dinamo Bn     [O.Nikulin 60, 85] 
[Jul 13] 
Shakhtyor Prk 0-3 Irtysh        [S.Kondratskiy 12, A.Frolov 34, A.Remennikov 66. 
                                 Missed PK: M.Mulashov(I) 5] 
Kuzbass-Din   3-0 Tyumen'       [S.Kharlamov 30 pen, I.Yefremov 60, O.Matyushev 86] 
Chkalovets-36 2-0 Selenga       [D.Skorokhodov 24, 42. Saved PK: O.Lidrik(C) 61] 
Okean         3-1 Amur-Energiya [A.Nadtoka 27, I.Dubina 84 pen, O.Garin 88 - 
                                 S.Teleshun 33] 
Luch          0-1 SKA-Energiya  [S.Ryzhikh 14] 

Round 17 [Jul 26] 
Metallurg Zap 1-1 Kuzbass-Din   [S.Soldatov 82 - F.Vlasov 8] 
Dinamo Bn     4-0 Shakhtyor Prk [V.Kravchuk 32, 62, Ye.Savin 53, A.Sizov 72] 
Irtysh        1-0 Chkalovets-36 [M.Mulashov 16] 
Zvezda        0-0 Okean 
Selenga       1-0 Luch          [M.Ruslyakov 22] 

Round 18 [Jul 29] 
Dinamo Bn     0-0 Kuzbass-Din 
Shakhtyor Prk 0-1 Metallurg Zap [V.Lange 37 pen] 
Tyumen'       0-0 Chkalovets-36 [Saved PK: Ye.Maslov(T) 49] 
Selenga       1-1 Okean         [A.Simagin 36 - A.Latushkin 28] 
Zvezda        1-3 Luch          [D.Smirnov 16 - A.Garin 18, 73, Ye.Kurkin 41] 
SKA-Energiya  2-0 Amur-Energiya [V.Lotz 13, A.Dikan' 37 pen] 
Chkal-Olympic 1-0 Sibiryak      [D.Zlobin 59] 

Round 19 [Aug 5] 
Shakhtyor Prk 1-3 Sibiryak      [A.Shemenyov 87 - S.Bogochev 6, A.Degtyaryov 63, 
                                 V.Ozhigov 85] 
Kuzbass-Din   2-0 Chkal-Olympic [A.Dementyev 41, I.Yefremov 76] 
Chkalovets-36 0-0 Metallurg Zap 
Okean         1-2 Tyumen'       [K.Prilous 72 - S.Nikitenko 41, V.Yegunov 60] 
Luch          0-0 Irtysh 
Amur-Energiya 3-1 Selenga       [D.Guzhavin 40, 45, I.Yeryomenko 89 - I.Zykov 34] 
SKA-Energiya  3-0 Zvezda        [S.Ryzhikh 11, 26, A.Ostashov 80] 

Round 20 [Aug 8] 
Kuzbass-Din   2-0 Sibiryak      [I.Yefremov 75, 90. Saved PK: A.Dementyev(KD) 42] 
Shakhtyor Prk 3-4 Chkal-Olympic [A.Nagaytsev 45, A.Shemenyov 75, 79 - O.Nikulin 15, 27, 
                                 A.Bagayev 25, D.Zlobin 41] 
Chkalovets-36 5-1 Dinamo Bn     [O.Lidrik 6 pen, R.Manushin 12, Ye.Ragoza 56, 
                                 V.Pantyushenko 74, 80 - M.Bogomazov 83] 
Luch          1-2 Tyumen'       [A.Smirnov 73 - Ye.Glukhov 40, S.Nikitenko 58] 
Okean         0-1 Irtysh        [A.Frolov 39] 
SKA-Energiya  3-0 Selenga       [S.Pervushin 28, A.Dikan' 68 pen, V.Lotz 75] 
Amur-Energiya 1-1 Zvezda        [A.Kutilin 32 pen - A.Popov 55] 

Round 21 [Aug 15] 
Chkal-Olympic 0-0 Chkalovets-36 
Dinamo Bn     5-2 Okean         [Ye.Savin 25, 28, V.Kravchuk 29, 47 pen, 74 - K.Prilous 3, 
                                 A.Semyonov 58] 
Metallurg Zap 2-2 Luch          [S.Soldatov 3, R.Zaynutdinov 90 pen - M.Shaluyev 66, 
                                 A.Smirnov 87] 
Tyumen'       1-0 Amur-Energiya [V.Yegunov 70] 
Irtysh        1-1 SKA-Energiya  [M.Mulashov 77 pen - S.Ryzhikh 50] 
Kuzbass-Din   4-2 Shakhtyor Prk [S.Kharlamov 27 pen, S.Dementyev 40, 71, A.Dementyev 90 - 
                                 D.Malykh 43, A.Schmal 69] 
Zvezda        1-0 Selenga       [V.Rudakov 61] 

Round 22 [Aug 18] 
Sibiryak      0-0 Chkalovets-36 
Metallurg Zap 5-0 Okean         [V.Lange 23, 60, R.Prokopov 54, A.Tikhon'kikh 58, 
                                 S.Chaplygin 87] 
Dinamo Bn     1-0 Luch          [V.Kravchuk 22 pen. Saved PK: A.Garin(L) 2] 
Irtysh        1-0 Amur-Energiya [M.Mulashov 88 pen] 
Tyumen'       0-0 SKA-Energiya 

Round 23 [Aug 25] 
Okean         1-1 Sibiryak      [S.Grevtsev 7 - A.Tobilko 71] 
Luch          2-0 Chkal-Olympic [A.Smirnov 57 pen, A.Novikov 80] 
Chkalovets-36 2-1 Kuzbass-Din   [O.Lidrik 50 pen, 84 pen - A.Dementyev 29] 
Selenga       1-4 Tyumen'       [V.Popov 87 pen - I.Khudogov 14, E.Zagumenny 23, 
                                 V.Yegunov 39, A.Chekalin 88] 
Zvezda        0-2 Irtysh        [V.Razdrogin 21, A.Frolov 29] 
Amur-Energiya 1-0 Dinamo Bn     [D.Guzhavin 37] 
SKA-Energiya  2-0 Metallurg Zap [S.Ryzhikh 2, S.Tyumentsev 20] 

Round 24 [Aug 28] 
Luch          3-0 Sibiryak      [R.Mel'nik 18, 44, Ye.Kurkin 46] 
Okean         3-1 Chkal-Olympic [A.Semyonov 21, V.Matviyenko 67, I.Dubina 68 pen - 
                                 Ye.Obholz 79] 
Chkalovets-36 3-0 Shakhtyor Prk [Ye.Ragoza 19, V.Pantyushenko 68, S.Bakulin 88] 
Zvezda        0-3 Tyumen'       [E.Zagumenny 8, Ye.Glukhov 41 pen, S.Polstyanov 83] 
Selenga       0-0 Irtysh 
SKA-Energiya  5-1 Dinamo Bn     [A.Lodis 4, S.Ryzhikh 15, 49, 90, A.Dikan' 24 pen - 
                                 V.Kravchuk 82 pen] 
Amur-Energiya 2-2 Metallurg Zap [A.Klimenko 14, D.Guzhavin 19 - A.Tikhon'kikh 43, 
                                 V.Polyakov 50] 

Round 25 [Sep 5] 
Shakhtyor Prk 0-1 Okean         [R.Tikhonovetskiy 78] 
Kuzbass-Din   2-2 Luch          [A.Dementyev 41, 74 pen - A.Narovetskiy 33, A.Smirnov 88] 
Sibiryak      1-2 Amur-Energiya [Ye.Saprykin 50 pen - I.Yeryomenko 6, V.Kuz'min 35] 
Chkal-Olympic 1-4 SKA-Energiya  [A.Bagayev 84 - A.Korobchenko 18, S.Ryzhikh 32, 47, 
                                 S.Tyumentsev 87] 
Dinamo Bn     4-0 Selenga       [V.Kravchuk 18 pen, Ye.Savin 58, A.Matytsin 66, 
                                 G.Doroshenko 84] 
Metallurg Zap 5-1 Zvezda        [R.Zaynutdinov 14 pen, S.Soldatov 20, R.Prokopov 38, 
                                 E.Ashurbekov 68, V.Polyakov 87 - V.Rudakov 56] 
Irtysh        0-0 Tyumen' 

Round 26 [Sep 8] 
Kuzbass-Din   2-0 Okean         [A.Dementyev 67 pen, Yu.Kokoyev 73] 
Shakhtyor Prk 1-4 Luch          [K.Petukhov 60 - Ye.Kurkin 13, A.Garin 19, 
                                 A.Smirnov 20 pen, R.Mel'nik 40] 
Chkal-Olympic 4-2 Amur-Energiya [D.Zlobin 41, Ye.Obholz 48, K.Dzutsev 64, 88 pen - 
                                 D.Guzhavin 36, A.Klimenko 79] 
Sibiryak      1-3 SKA-Energiya  [S.Mitin 76 - S.Pervushin 8, K.Taptov 61, S.Ryzhikh 68] 
Metallurg Zap 3-0 Selenga       [A.Tikhon'kikh 6, R.Zaynutdinov 53 pen, S.Soldatov 57] 
Dinamo Bn     1-0 Zvezda        [V.Kravchuk 33 pen] 

Round 27 [Sep 15] 
Sibiryak      1-0 Zvezda        [Sh.Bagizayev 87] 
Selenga       1-0 Chkal-Olympic [Ye.Perepechay 71] 
Amur-Energiya 0-0 Shakhtyor Prk 
SKA-Energiya  0-1 Kuzbass-Din   [A.Dementyev 53] 
Luch          0-0 Chkalovets-36 
Tyumen'       1-0 Dinamo Bn     [A.Troynin 60] 
Irtysh        0-2 Metallurg Zap [V.Lange 20, 65] 

Round 28 [Sep 18] 
Selenga       1-1 Sibiryak      [V.Badyuk 8 - A.Tobilko 65] 
Zvezda        0-2 Chkal-Olympic [Ye.Obholz 53, 67] 
SKA-Energiya  1-0 Shakhtyor Prk [A.Ostashov 51] 
Amur-Energiya 2-0 Kuzbass-Din   [A.Klimenko 41, D.Guzhavin 56] 
Okean         0-2 Chkalovets-36 [Ye.Ragoza 23, 42] 
Irtysh        2-1 Dinamo Bn     [M.Mulashov 20, 85 - D.Skorkin 51] 
Tyumen'       2-0 Metallurg Zap [Ye.Glukhov 5, 11 pen] 

Round 29 
[Sep 26] 
Chkalovets-36 1-1 SKA-Energiya  [Ye.Ragoza 65 - K.Taptov 90] 
Shakhtyor Prk 0-2 Selenga       [V.Gorbunov 46, I.Unizhennyi 49] 
Kuzbass-Din   3-0 Zvezda        [S.Achkasov 24, 57, I.Yefremov 86] 
Luch          0-0 Okean 
Metallurg Zap 1-0 Dinamo Bn     [S.Soldatov 60] 
[Sep 27] 
Sibiryak      1-1 Tyumen'       [A.Degtyaryov 2 - Ye.Glukhov 7 pen] 
Chkal-Olympic 1-1 Irtysh        [Ye.Obholz 37 - A.Frolov 35] 

Round 30 
[Sep 29] 
Chkalovets-36 3-1 Amur-Energiya [V.Pantyshenko 8, 58, R.Manushin 24 - A.Artyukhin 87] 
Kuzbass-Din   3-0 Selenga       [A.Dementyev 5, F.Vlasov 84, D.Strachkov 89] 
Shakhtyor Prk 1-1 Zvezda        [K.Chmykhov 23 - A.Tolmachov 71] 
[Sep 30] 
Chkal-Olympic 0-5 Tyumen'       [V.Yegunov 10, 38, I.Khudogov 34, Ye.Glukhov 64, 
                                 S.Popov 72] 
Sibiryak      1-1 Irtysh        [Ye.Saprykin 3 - A.Frolov 83] 

Round 31 [Oct 6] 
Dinamo Bn     2-0 Sibiryak      [A.Panchenko 2, A.Sizov 79. Saved PK: Ye.Saprykin(S) 42] 
Metallurg Zap 2-0 Chkal-Olympic [R.Zaynutdinov 17 pen, E.Yermakov 81] 
Tyumen'       1-0 Shakhtyor Prk [S.Nikitenko 14] 
Irtysh        2-2 Kuzbass-Din   [M.Mulashov 35 pen, S.Kondratskiy 48 - I.Yefremov 20, 
                                 Yu.Kokoyev 40] 
Zvezda        2-0 Chkalovets-36 [A.Popov 32, 84] 
Okean         1-1 SKA-Energiya  [A.Rusinov 39 pen - A.Trufanov 45] 
Amur-Energiya 1-1 Luch          [I.Yeryomenko 24 - M.Dubovik 90] 

Round 32 [Oct 9] 
Metallurg Zap 2-0 Sibiryak      [R.Zaynutdinov 5, S.Chaplygin 60] 
Dinamo Bn     2-1 Chkal-Olympic [A.Panchenko 27 pen, D.Panteleyev 90 - D.Zlobin 74. 
                                 Missed PK: A.Panchenko(D) 84] 
Irtysh        2-0 Shakhtyor Prk [A.Frolov 25, 58. Saved PK: M.Mulashov(I) 85] 
Tyumen'       2-1 Kuzbass-Din   [E.Zagumennyi 41, Ye.Glukhov 89 pen - A.Dementyev 54 pen] 
Selenga       1-1 Chkalovets-36 [R.Gavryush 26 - V.Pantyushenko 32] 
Amur-Energiya 4-1 Okean         [I.Yeryomenko 44 pen, A.Valentov 63, 79, D.Guzhavin 72 - 
                                 A.Semyonov 37] 
SKA-Energiya  4-0 Luch          [A.Dikan' 37 pen, A.Trufanov 53, A.Korobchenko 86, 
                                 A.Ostashov 90] 

Final Table: 

 1.SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk         28  20  5  3  57-15  65  Qualified for play-off 
---------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Metallurg ZapSib Novokuznetsk   28  16  8  4  39-17  56  
 3.FK Tyumen'                      28  17  4  7  49-25  55  
 4.Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo         28  15  7  6  45-21  52  
 5.Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk     28  12 11  5  36-21  47  [+] 
 6.Irtysh Omsk                     28  11 10  7  29-20  43  
 7.Sibiryak Bratsk                 28  10  8 10  24-29  38  
 8.Luch Vladivostok                28   9 10  9  31-29  37  
 9.Okean Nakhodka                  28   9  7 12  29-43  34  
10.Dinamo Barnaul                  28  10  2 16  34-38  32  
11.Chkalovets-Olympic Novosibirsk  28   9  4 15  30-46  31  
12.Selenga Ulan-Ude                28   8  6 14  23-43  30  
13.Amur-Energiya Blagoveshchensk   28   6 10 12  32-41  28  
14.Zvezda Irkutsk                  28   8  3 17  22-43  27  
15.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk           28   1  3 24  14-63   6  [+] 

[+] clubs promoted from KFK 

Goals scored: 494 
Average goals per game: 2.35 

Top Scorers: 

 1.Sergey Ryzhikh (SKA-Energiya)                   14 
 2.Igor' Yefremov (Kuzbass-Dinamo)                 13 
 3.Andrey Dementyev (Kuzbass-Dinamo)               12 
   Marat Mulashov (Irtysh)                         12 
 5.Oleg Lidrik (Chkalovets-1936)                   11 
 6.Vladislav Kravchuk (Dinamo Bn)                  10 
   Valentin Yegunov (FK Tyumen')                   10 
 8.Andrey Frolov (Irtysh)                           9 
   Aleksandr Ostashov (SKA-Energiya)                9 
10.Aleksandr Garin (Luch)                           8 
   Sergey Nikitenko (FK Tyumen')                    8 
   Yevgeniy Ragoza (Sibiryak/Chkalovets-36)         8 
13.Yevgeniy Glukhov (FK Tyumen')                    7 
   Dmitriy Guzhavin (Amur-Energiya)                 7 
   Valeriy Lange (Metallurg ZapSib)                 7 
   Vladimir Pantyushenko (Chkal-Olympic/Chkal-36)   7 
   Aleksandr Smirnov (Luch)                         7 
   Sergey Soldatov (Metallurg ZapSib)               7 
   Igor' Yeryomenko (Amur-Energiya)                 7 
   Dmitriy Zlobin (Chkalovets-Olympic)              7 



PROMOTIONAL PLAY-OFFS FOR 3 SPOTS IN THE FIRST DIVISION 

Zone West/Center [Oct 30, Nov 4] 
DINAMO Sankt-Peterburg 2-0 0-1 Metallurg Lipetsk 
   [Yu.Shumilov 18, S.Ignatyev 71] 
   [I.Vekovishchev 72 pen] 

Zone South/Povolzhye [Nov 2, 7] 
Svetotekhnika Saransk  1-1 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
   [O.Popov 23 - P.Kostenko 43] 
   [S.Lebedintsev 51 pen] 

Zone Ural/East [Oct 13, 20] 
Uralmash Yekaterinburg 2-2 1-1 SKA-ENERGIYA Khabarovsk 
   [V.Bakharev 48, V.Fidler 90 - S.Pervushin 24, 64] 
   [I.Meda 65 pen - A.Korobchenko 34] 

Promoted to the First Division: 
Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg, SKA Rostov-na-Donu, SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk. 

  
  

Russia 2001 Fourth Level (LFK)

NB: the term KFK was apparently changed into LFK:
    Lyubitelskiy Futbolnyi Klub, meaning "Amateur Football Club"

There are 10 zones at this level: Center, North-West, Golden Ring, Chernozemye, 
Povolzhye, South, Caucasus, Ural, Siberia, and Far East. The Central Zone consists of two 
subzones, Moscow and Moscow Region (Podmoskovye), and the subzone winners enter the 2 leg 
playoff to determine the Zone Center winner. Zone Caucasus is actually the Krasnodar 
Territory championship, given the LFK Zone status as an exception. 
The 10 zone winners enter the final tournament to determine the amateur champions of 
Russia. All the zone winners, provided they have taken part in that final tournament, are 
eligible to obtain the professional licence and be promoted to the Second Division (3rd 
level). Note that winning a zone and participating in amateur finals does not guarantee 
obtaining such licence (there are also a lot of financial, administrative, and other 
matters). 

LFK PREMIERSHIP FINAL TOURNAMENT [Krasnodar, Oct 12-21] 

Participants (zone winners): 

MosTransGaz Selyatino           Center 
FK Kondopoga                    North-West 
BSK Spirovo                     Golden Ring 
Magnit Zheleznogorsk            Chernozemye 
Zenit Penza                     Povolzhye 
Nart Cherkessk                  South 
NemCom Krasnodar                Caucasus 
Lukoil Chelyabinsk              Ural 
Torpedo AltTrak Rubtsovsk       Siberia 
Portovik Kholmsk                Far East 

Portovik refused to take part. They were substituted with the Siberian Zone runners-up, 
Yantar Seversk. Neither Portovik, nor Yantar are eligible for promotion, though an 
exception can always be made. 

Group A 

Round 1 
Kondopoga 1-2 Magnit 
NemCom    4-0 Yantar 

Round 2 
Lukoil    4-3 Kondopoga 
Magnit    0-1 NemCom 

Round 3 
Yantar    4-2 Magnit 
NemCom    2-0 Lukoil 

Round 4 
Lukoil    3-1 Yantar 
Kondopoga 0-2 NemCom 

Round 5 
Yantar    0-1 Kondopoga 
Magnit    0-1 Lukoil 

Table: 

1.NemCom Krasnodar            4   4  0  0  9- 0  12 
2.Lukoil Chelyabinsk          4   3  0  1  8- 6   9 
3.Yantar Seversk              4   1  0  3  5-10   3 
4.FK Kondopoga                4   1  0  3  5- 8   3 
5.Magnit Zheleznogorsk        4   1  0  3  4- 7   3 



Group B 

Round 1 
Nart    1-0 Zenit 
Torpedo 0-3 BSK 

Round 2 
MTG     2-0 Nart 
Zenit   1-0 Torpedo 

Round 3 
BSK     1-0 Zenit 
Torpedo 0-1 MTG 

Round 4 
MTG     0-1 BSK 
Nart    0-0 Torpedo 

Round 5 
BSK     2-3 Nart 
Zenit   0-2 MTG 

Table: 

1.BSK Spirovo                 4   3  0  1  7-3   9 
2.MosTransGaz Selyatino       4   3  0  1  5-1   9 
3.Nart Cherkessk              4   2  1  1  4-4   7 
4.Zenit Penza                 4   1  0  3  1-4   3 
5.Torpedo AltTrak Rubtsovsk   4   0  1  3  0-5   1 



Match for 3rd place 

LUKOIL Chelyabinsk 1-1 MosTransGaz Selyatino  [pen 4-2] 
   [Ovsyannikov - Kiselyov] 

FINAL 

NEMCOM Krasnodar 2-0 BSK Spirovo 
   [Kovalyov, Bugulashvili] 

  
ZONE GOLDEN RING

Participants: 
Volga Tver 
Lokomotiv Murom (Vladimir Region) 
Lokomotiv Kirov 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma (instead of AIR Kostroma) 
Avtoagregat Kineshma (formerly Torpedo Kinesma) (Ivanovo Region) 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo (Restored their former name; FK Ivanovo last season) 
Dynamo Petushki (Vladimir Region) 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 
FK Obninsk (Kaluga Region) 
Torpedo Skopin (Ryazan Region)(a new team) 
BSK Spirovo (Tver Region) (BSK = Baltiyskaya Stroitelnaya Kompaniya) 
(newlyformed team) 
Ratmir Tver (newly formed team, consisting mainly of Volga Tver's players) 
Impuls Yaroslavl withdrew before the beginning of the season. 

Round 1 (May 6) 
Lokomotiv Murom - Volga Tver                           - 1-0 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl             - 2-0 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo           - 0-1 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Torpedo Skopin                       - 0-0 
BSK Spirovo - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov           - 1-0 
Ratmir Tver - Dynamo Petushki                          - 1-0 

Round 2 (May 13) 
Volga Tver - Avtoagregat Kineshma                      - 3-0
  (goals: Biba, Tormashev, Galkin) 
Torpedo Skopin - BSK Spirovo                           - 2-0 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Lokomotiv Murom                  - 5-2 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Lnyanshchik Kostroma  - 0-1 
Dynamo Petushki - Lokomotiv Kirov                      - 1-0 
FK Obninsk - Ratmir Tver                               - 0-1 

Round 3 (May 20) 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Volga Tver                     - 0-0 
BSK Spirovo - Dynamo Petushki                          - 1-1 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Torpedo Skopin                  - 0-0 
Lokomotiv Murom - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov       - 3-1 
Lokomotiv Kirov - FK Obninsk                           - 0-1 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl             - 1-1 

Round 4 (May 27) 
Torpedo Skopin - Lokomotiv Murom                       - 1-0 
FK Obninsk  - BSK Spirovo                              - 1-0 
Dynamo Petushki - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                 - 5-1 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Avtoagregat Kineshma  - 1-1 
Ratmir Tver - Lokomotiv Kirov                          - 3-2 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo            - 0-2 

Round 5 (Jun 3) 
Volga Tver - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                       - 1-1 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Torpedo Skopin                  - 0-0 
Lokomotiv Murom - Dynamo Petushki                      - 0-4 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma -  FK Obninsk                     - 1-2 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - 1-0 
BSK Spirovo - Ratmir Tver                              - 1-1 

Round 6 (Jun 6) 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Volga Tver            - 0-6 
Lokomotiv Kirov - BSK Spirovo                          - 0-1 
Dynamo Petushki - Avtoagregat Kineshma                 - 2-0 
FK Obninsk  - Lokomotiv Murom                          - 1-0 
Torpedo Skopin - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                 - 1-0 
Ratmir Tver - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                     - 2-1 

Round 7 (Jun 10) 
Volga Tver - Torpedo Skopin                            - 2-1
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov   - 1-1 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - FK Obninsk                      - 0-2 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Dynamo Petushki                - 3-0 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma -  Lokomotiv Kirov                - 0-1 
Lokomotiv Murom - Ratmir Tver                          - 1-0 

Round 8 (Jun 17) 
Dynamo Petushki - Volga Tver                           - 3-0 
BSK Spirovo - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                     - 4-0 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Lokomotiv Murom                      - 1-1 
FK Obninsk  - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                    - 0-1 
Torpedo Skopin - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                   - 2-0 
Ratmir Tver - Avtoagregat Kineshma                     - 3-0 

Round 9 (Jun 24) 
Volga Tver - FK Obninsk                                - 2-0
Lokomotiv Murom - BSK Spirovo                          - 0-4 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Lokomotiv Kirov                 - 2-2 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Dynamo Petushki                  - 1-1 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Ratmir Tver                    - 1-1 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Torpedo Skopin        - 0-3 (awarded to Torpedo) 

Round 10 (Jun 27) 
Ratmir Tver - Volga Tver                               - 2-0 
BSK Spirovo - Avtoagregat Kineshma                     - 4-0 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                - 0-2 
FK Obninsk - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                       - 3-0 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma -  Lokomotiv Murom                - 3-1 
Dynamo Petushki - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov       - 4-0 
 
Round 11 (Jul 1) 
Volga Tver - Lokomotiv Kirov                           - 3-0 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - BSK Spirovo                    - 2-1 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Ratmir Tver                      - 0-1 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Lnyanshchik Kostroma            - 1-3 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - FK Obninsk            - 2-1 
Torpedo Skopin - Dynamo Petushki                       - 0-1 

Round 12 (Jul 8) 
BSK Spirovo - Volga Tver                               - 2-0 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma -  Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          - 1-1 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                  - 3-2 
Lokomotiv Murom - Avtoagregat Kineshma                 - 2-0 
FK Obninsk - Torpedo Skopin                            - 1-0 
Ratmir Tver - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov           - 4-0 

Round 13 (Jul 15) 
Volga Tver - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                      - 1-2
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - BSK Spirovo                      - 0-6 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Lokomotiv Kirov       - 0-1 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Lokomotiv Murom                - 1-0 
Dynamo Petushki - FK Obninsk                           - 2-0 
Torpedo Skopin - Ratmir Tver                           - 0-1 

Round 14 (Jul 18) 
Volga Tver - Lokomotiv Murom                           - 1-0
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Lnyanshchik Kostroma             - 1-2 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Avtoagregat Kineshma           - 0-1 
Torpedo Skopin - Lokomotiv Kirov                       - 3-0 (awarded to Torpedo) 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - BSK Spirovo           - 0-4 
Dynamo Petushki - Ratmir Tver                          - 2-1 

Round 15 (Jul 22) 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Volga Tver                      - 2-3 
BSK Spirovo - Torpedo Skopin                           - 4-0 
Lokomotiv Murom - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                  - 2-1 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov  - 3-2 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Dynamo Petushki                      - 0-5 
Ratmir Tver - FK Obninsk                               - 3-1 

Round 16 (Jul 29) 
Volga Tver - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                     - 0-1 
Dynamo Petushki - BSK Spirovo                          - 0-1 
Torpedo Skopin - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                  - 2-1 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Lokomotiv Murom       - 1-1 
FK Obninsk - Lokomotiv Kirov                           - 1-0 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Avtoagregat Kineshma             - 7-2 

Round 17 (Aug 5) 
Lokomotiv Murom - Torpedo Skopin                       - 2-1 
BSK Spirovo - FK Obninsk                               - 1-0 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Dynamo Petushki                 - 3-1 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov  - 0-0 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Ratmir Tver                          - 0-3 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl            - 1-0 

Round 18 (Aug 8) 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Volga Tver                       - 0-3
Torpedo Skopin - Avtoagregat Kineshma                  - 2-1 
Dynamo Petushki - Lokomotiv Murom                      - 2-1 
FK Obninsk  - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                     - 1-0 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - 0-0 
Ratmir Tver - BSK Spirovo                              - 0-2 

Round 19 (Aug 12) 
Volga Tver - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov            - 3-1
BSK Spirovo - Lokomotiv Kirov                          - 4-1 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Dynamo Petushki                 - 1-1 
Lokomotiv Murom - FK Obninsk                           - 2-1 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Torpedo Skopin                 - 2-1 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Ratmir Tver                     - 0-2 

Round 20 (Aug 19) 
Torpedo Skopin - Volga Tver                            - 2-1 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl   - 0-1 
FK Obninsk  - Avtoagregat Kineshma                     - 2-1 
Dynamo Petushki - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                - 2-1 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                 - 2-0 
Ratmir Tver - Lokomotiv Murom                          - 1-0 

Round 21 (Aug 26) 
Volga Tver - Dynamo Petushki                           - 2-2
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - BSK Spirovo                     - 0-0 
Lokomotiv Murom - Lokomotiv Kirov                      - 5-1 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - FK Obninsk                     - 0-0 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Torpedo Skopin                   - 0-0 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Ratmir Tver                     - 1-0 

Round 22 (Sep 2) 
FK Obninsk - Volga Tver                                - 0-0 
BSK Spirovo - Lokomotiv Murom                          - 3-0 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Avtoagregat Kineshma                 - 2-1 
Dynamo Petushki - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                  - 1-1 
Torpedo Skopin - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov        - 1-2 
Ratmir Tver - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                    - 1-1 

Round 23 (Sep 9) 
Volga Tver - Ratmir Tver                               - 2-2 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - BSK Spirovo                     - 0-4 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Lokomotiv Kirov                - 1-0 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - FK Obninsk                       - 0-0 
Lokomotiv Murom - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                 - 1-0 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Dynamo Petushki       - 1-2 

Round 24 (Sep 16) 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Volga Tver                           - 1-0
BSK Spirovo - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                    - 3-1
Ratmir Tver - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                      - 1-0
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Avtoagregat Kineshma            - 2-1
FK Obninsk - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov            - 6-0
Torpedo Skopin - Dynamo Petushki                       - 0-1

Round 25 (Sep 23) 
Volga Tver - BSK Spirovo                               - 1-1
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Lnyanshchik Kostroma           - 1-0 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Lokomotiv Kirov                  - 0-1
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Lokomotiv Murom                 - 1-2
FK Obninsk - Torpedo Skopin                            - 2-2
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Ratmir Tver           - 2-2

Round 26 (Sep 30) 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Volga Tver                      - 4-3
BSK Spirovo - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                      - 4-1
Lokomotiv Kirov - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov       - 1-0
Lokomotiv Murom - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                - 0-0
Dynamo Petushki - FK Obninsk                           - 1-0
Ratmir Tver - Torpedo Skopin                           - 3-0 (Sep 19)

Final Table:

 1.BSK Spirovo                       24  17  4  3  56-11  55  Promoted (Div.2 NW) 
 2.Ratmir Tver                       24  15  5  4  39-17  50 
 3.Tekstilshchik Ivanovo             24  13  7  4  24-12  46 
 4.Dynamo Petushki                   24  13  5  6  42-21  44 
 5.FK Obninsk                        24  12  4  8  27-18  40 
 6.Torpedo Skopin                    24  10  5  9  25-23  35 
 7.Lnyanshchik Kostroma              24  10  3 11  30-35  33 
 8.Lokomotiv Murom                   24  10  3 11  27-34  33 
 9.Volga Tver                        24   9  6  9  37-28  33 
10.Lokomotiv Kirov                   24   8  3 13  19-39  27 
11.Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl               24   3  7 14  23-42  16 
12.Avtoagregat Kineshma              24   2  6 16  17-49  12 
13.Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov    24   2  6 16  14-51  12 

Top Scorers: 
14 - Sergei Dashkevich (BSK Spirovo) 
13 - Ruzmikin (Dynamo Petushki) 
11 - Igor Makarov (BSK Spirovo) 

ZONE "GOLDEN RING" CUP 2001 

Final [Aug 29, 2001, Spirovo] 
BSK Spirovo - Avtoagregat Kineshma                     - 3-0 
  [Makarov, Matyushenko, Stefanov]


ZONE "CENTER"

SUBZONE MOSCOW

Results of the first half are missing. 

Round 20 [Jul 31] 
MB Senator  Krylya Sov 2:1 
Orbita      Podderzhka 2:3 
Nika-2      Presnya    2:3 
Spartak-jr  Nosorogi   0:1 
MTO         EcoRost    5:0 
Rosich      Titan Nov  2:3 
Titan Zhel  MTG        0:5 
SiM Tyusom  Chertanovo 0:2 
CSKA-jr     MosGaz     2:1 

Round 21 [Aug 3] 
CSKA-jr     MB Senator 0:0 
MosGaz      Nika-2     8:0 
Presnya     SiM Tyusom 4:0 
Chertanovo  Spart-Auto 0:1 
MTG         Rosich     9:0 
Titan Nov   MTO        3:3 
EcoRost     Spartak-jr 0:4 
Nosorogi    Orbita     7:0 
Podderzhka  Krylya Sov 0:6 
  
Round 22 [Aug 6] 
MB Senator - Podderzhka 3:0 
Nika-2     - CSKA-jr    2:2 
Spart-Auto - Presnya    0:2 
Titan Zhel - Chertanovo 2:1 
MTO        - MTG        0:1 
Spartak-jr  Titan Nov  ??? 
Orbita      EcoRost    7:0 
Krylya Sov  Nosorogi   2:3 
SiM Tyusom  MosGaz     0:1 

Round 23 [Aug 10] 
Nika-2      MB Senator 1:2 
MosGaz      Spart-Auto 1:3 
Presnya     Titan Zhel 3:0 
Chertanovo  Rosich     0:2 
MTG         Spartak-jr 4:0 
Titan Nov   Orbita     2:1 
EcoRost     Krylya Sov 0:4 
Nosorogi    Podderzhka 8:1 
CSKA-jr     SiM Tyusom 3:0 
  
Round 24 [Aug 14] 
Podderzhka  EcoRost    7:0 
Krylya Sov  Titan Nov  6:0 
Rosich      Presnya    1:4 
Orbita      MTG        0:3 
MB Senator  Nosorogi   1:1 
MTO         Chertanovo 3:1 
Titan Zhel  MosGaz     0:1 
Spart-Auto  CSKA-jr    0:0 
SiM Tyusom  Nika-2     3:1 

Round 25 [Aug 17] 
SiM Tyusom  MB Senator 0:2 
Nika-2      Spart-Auto 5:3 
Presnya     MTO        1:0 
Rosich      MosGaz     2:2 
MTG         Krylya Sov 1:0 
Titan Nov   Podderzhka 3:2 
EcoRost     Nosorogi   0:13 
Chertanovo  Spartak-jr 2:6 
CSKA-jr     Titan Zhel 1:0 
  
Round 26 [Aug 21] 
MB Senator  EcoRost    +/- 
Nosorogi    Titan Nov  2:2 
Spartak-jr  Presnya    3:3 
Podderzhka  MTG        1:4 
Orbita      Chertanovo 1:0 
MosGaz      MTO        3:2 
Titan Zhel  Nika-2     2:2 
Rosich      CSKA-jr    2:0 
Spart-Auto  SiM Tyusom 1:1 

Round 27 [Aug 24] 
Spart-Auto  MB Senator 1:1 
SiM Tyusom  Titan Zhel 2:0 
Presnya     Orbita     6:0 
Nika-2      Rosich     ??? 
CSKA-jr     MTO        2:0 
Spartak-jr  MosGaz     ??? 
Chertanovo  Krylya Sov 1:1 
MTG         Nosorogi   5:2 
Titan Nov   EcoRost    6:0 
  
Round 28 [Aug 28] 
MB Senator  Titan Nov  1:1 
EcoRost     MTG        0:8 
Krylya Sov  Presnya    1:0 
Podderzhka  Chertanovo 2:0 
MosGaz      Orbita     1:1 
Spartak-jr  CSKA-jr    1:0 
MTO         Nika-2     ??? 
Rosich      SiM Tyusom 2:2 
Titan Zhel  Spart-Auto 3:1 

Round 29 [Aug 31] 
Titan Zhel  MB Senator 2:3 
Spart-Auto  Rosich     2:0 
Presnya     Podderzhka 4:0 
SiM Tyusom  MTO        2:0 
MTG         Titan Nov  4:0 
CSKA-jr     Orbita     2:3 
Krylya Sov  MosGaz     2:0 
Chertanovo  Nosorogi   1:3 
Nika-2      Spartak-jr ??? 
  
Round 30 [Sep 4] 
MB Senator  MTG        0:1 
EcoRost     Chertanovo 1:9 
Nosorogi    Presnya    3:1 
MosGaz      Podderzhka 0:1 
Krylya Sov  CSKA-jr    3:0 
Orbita      Nika-2     1:2 
Spartak-jr  SiM Tyusom 3:0 
MTO         Spart-Auto 1:2 
Rosich      Titan Zhel 2:1 

Round 31 [Sep 7] 
Rosich      MB Senator 5:2 
Titan Zhel  MTO        ??? 
Presnya     EcoRost    4:0 
Spart-Auto  Spartak-jr 1:5 
SiM Tyusom  Orbita     0:0 
Nika-2      Krylya Sov 2:3 
CSKA-jr     Podderzhka 2:1 
Nosorogi    MosGaz     3:1 
Chertanovo  Titan Nov 10:0 
  
Round 32 [Sep 11] 
MTG         Chertanovo 7:0 
MTO         Rosich     1:1 
Titan Nov   Presnya    1:2 
MosGaz      EcoRost    0:1 
Nosorogi    CSKA-jr    2:0 
Podderzhka  Nika-2     0:1 
Krylya Sov  SiM Tyusom 4:1 
Orbita      Spart-Auto 3:0 
Spartak-jr  Titan Zhel 2:1 

Round 33 [Sep 14] 
MTO         MB Senator 1:1 
Rosich      Spartak-jr 0:0 
Presnya     MTG        0:1 
Titan Zhel  Orbita     0:1 
Spart-Auto  Krylya Sov 0:4 
SiM Tyusom  Podderzhka 0:1 
Nika-2      Nosorogi   0:4 
CSKA-jr     EcoRost    5:0 
Titan Nov   MosGaz     1:6 
  
Round 34 [Sep 18] 
MB Senator  Chertanovo  1:0 
MosGaz      MTG         0:3 
Titan Nov   CSKA-jr     0:1 
EcoRost     Nika-2      0:3 
Nosorogi    SiM Tyusom  4:0 
Podderzhka  Spart-Auto  1:0 
Krylya Sov  Titan Zhel  3:1 
Orbita      Rosich      0:2 
Spartak-jr  MTO         2:0 

Round 35 [Sep 21] 
Spartak-jr  MB Senator 2:1 
MTO         Orbita     4:3 
Chertanovo  Presnya    0:3 
Rosich      Krylya Sov ??? 
Titan Zhel  Podderzhka 2:1 
Spart-Auto  Nosorogi   1:2 
SiM Tyusom  EcoRost    7:0 
Nika-2      Titan Nov  1:0 
CSKA-jr     MTG        0:2 
  
Round 36 [Sep 25] 
MB Senator  Presnya     0:2 
MTO         Krylya Sov  2:5 
Rosich      Podderzhka  1:0 
Titan Zhel  Nosorogi    0:4 
Spart-Auto  EcoRost     8:1 
SiM Tyusom  Titan Nov   +:- 
Nika-2      MTG         2:3 
Chertanovo  MosGaz      ??? 
Orbita      Spartak-jr  1:1 

Round 37 [Sep 28] 
Orbita      MB Senator 2:2 
Krylya Sov  Spartak-jr 4:0 
MosGaz      Presnya    1:1 
Podderzhka  MTO        1:4 
Nosorogi    Rosich     3:1 
EcoRost     Titan Zhel 1:2 
Titan Nov   Spart-Auto -:+ 
MTG         SiM Tyusom 4:0 
Chertanovo  CSKA-jr    1:0 
  
Round 38 [Oct 2] 
MB Senator  MosGaz      0:1 
Orbita      Krylya Sov  0:5 
CSKA-jr     Presnya     0:3 
Spartak-jr  Podderzhka  6:2 
MTO         Nosorogi    0:2 
Rosich      EcoRost     4:0 
Titan Zhel  Titan Nov   2:2 
Spart-Auto  MTG         0:2 
Nika-2      Chertanovo  1:1 
    
Final Table: 

 1.FK MosTransGaz Selyatino    36  35  1  0  152- 12 106  Qualified for play-off 
-------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.FK Krylya Sovetov           36  31  1  4  126- 21  94  
 3.Nosorogi Volodarskiy        36  29  3  4  106- 28  90  
 4.FK Presnya                  36  27  2  7   87- 27  83  [+] 
 5.Spartak (juniors)           36  21  6  9   98- 45  69  
 6.MosGaz                      36  19  5 12   60- 40  62  
 7.Podderzhka Odintsovo        36  17  0 19   57- 75  51  
 8.MB Senator Zelenograd       36  14  9 13   53- 48  51  [+] 
 9.Rosich Moskovskiy           36  12 10 14   48- 63  46  [+] 
10.Spartak-Auto                36  13  6 17   50- 66  45  [+] 
11.Titan Novokosino            36  13  6 17   49- 78  45  [+] 
12.CSKA (juniors)              36  12  8 16   38- 47  44  
13.MTO Obninsk                 36  10  7 19   40- 67  37  [+] 
14.Serp i Molot Tyusom         36  10  7 19   38- 66  37  
15.Orbita SibUr Dzerzhinskiy   36  10  4 22   44- 84  34  [+] 
16.FK Titan Zheleznodorozhnyi  36   9  4 23   39- 85  31  [+] 
17.Nika-2                      36   8  4 24   36- 83  28  [+] 
18.Chertanovo                  36   7  4 25   46- 78  25  
19.EcoRost                     36   1  1 34    9-163   4  [+] 

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

SUBZONE MOSCOW REGION 

Round 1 [May 10] 
Meteor    - MosEnergo 2:0 
Klin      - Vityaz-2  2:0 
Avangard  - Alla-L    2:1 
Shatura   - TorgMash  4:0 
Serpukhov - Istra     1:1 
Podolye   - Oka       5:2 
Zvezda    - Khimki    2:0 
Korolyov  - Reutov    0:2 
     
Round 2 [May 17] 
Meteor    - Klin      0:0 
Vityaz-2  - Avangard  0:2 
Alla-L    - Shatura   1:2 
TorgMash  - Serpukhov 1:0 
Istra     - Podolye   3:1 
Oka       - Zvezda    3:1 
Khimki    - Korolyov  2:2 
MosEnergo - Reutov    0:2 
     
Round 3 [May 24] 
Klin      - MosEnergo 1:1 
Avangard  - Meteor    0:1 
Shatura   - Vityaz-2  3:1 
Serpukhov - Alla-L    3:1 
Podolye   - TorgMash  4:4 
Zvezda    - Istra     1:3 
Korolyov  - Oka       0:0 
Reutov    - Khimki    1:0 
     
Round 4 [May 31] 
MosEnergo - Khimki    0:5 
Klin      - Avangard  1:1 
Meteor    - Shatura   4:1 
Vityaz-2  - Serpukhov 4:0 
Alla-L    - Podolye   1:2 
TorgMash  - Zvezda    1:1 
Istra     - Korolyov  4:1 
Oka       - Reutov    4:2 
     
Round 5 [Jun 7] 
Avangard  - MosEnergo 3:0 
Shatura   - Klin      1:0 
Serpukhov - Meteor    0:2 
Podolye   - Vityaz-2  1:0 
Zvezda    - Alla-L    0:3 
Korolyov  - TorgMash  2:4 
Reutov    - Istra     1:0 
Khimki    - Oka       2:0 
     
Round 6 [Jun 14] 
MosEnergo - Oka       0:1 
Avangard  - Shatura   1:3 
Klin      - Serpukhov 2:1 
Meteor    - Podolye   2:2 
Vityaz-2  - Zvezda    1:1 
Alla-L    - Korolyov  3:0 
TorgMash  - Reutov    1:2 
Istra     - Khimki    1:1 
     
Round 7 [Jun 18] 
Shatura   - MosEnergo 4:0 
Serpukhov - Avangard  1:0 
Podolye   - Klin      0:2 
Zvezda    - Meteor    1:2 
Korolyov  - Vityaz-2  1:3 
Reutov    - Alla-L    3:0 
Khimki    - TorgMash  2:0 
Oka       - Istra     3:0 
     
Round 8 [Jun 21] 
MosEnergo -  Istra    0:3 
Shatura   - Serpukhov 2:0 
Avangard  - Podolye   2:2 
Klin      - Zvezda    1:2 
Meteor    - Korolyov  0:2 
Vityaz-2  - Reutov    1:1 
Alla-L    - Khimki    0:1 
TorgMash  - Oka       1:4 
     
Round 9 [Jun 25] 
Serpukhov - MosEnergo 3:2 
Podolye   - Shatura   0:1 
Zvezda    - Avangard  1:2 
Korolyov  - Klin      1:3 
Reutov    - Meteor    2:0 
Khimki    - Vityaz-2  0:0 
Oka       - Alla-L    1:2 
Istra     - TorgMash  7:2 
     
Round 10 [Jun 28] 
MosEnergo - TorgMash  3:2 
Serpukhov - Podolye   4:0 
Shatura   - Zvezda    4:1 
Avangard  - Korolyov  0:2 
Klin      - Reutov    0:1 
Meteor    - Khimki    1:3 
Vityaz-2  - Oka       1:1 
Alla-L    - Istra     1:1 
          
Round 11 [Jul 5] 
Podolye   - MosEnergo 5:0 
Zvezda    - Serpukhov 1:0 
Korolyov  - Shatura   0:6 
Reutov    - Avangard  3:1 
Khimki    - Klin      2:1 
Oka       - Meteor    2:1 
Istra     - Vityaz-2  4:2 
TorgMash  - Alla-L    3:1 
          
Round 12 [Jul 9] 
MosEnergo - Alla-L    0:2 
Podolye   - Zvezda    1:0 
Serpukhov - Korolyov  1:0 
Shatura   - Reutov    2:0 
Avangard  - Khimki    1:6 
Klin      - Oka       0:0 
Meteor    - Istra     1:1 
Vityaz-2  - TorgMash  3:1 
          
Round 13 [Jul 12] 
Zvezda    - MosEnergo 1:1 
Korolyov  - Podolye   3:2 
Reutov    - Serpukhov 2:1 
Khimki    - Shatura   2:1 
Oka       - Avangard  5:2 
Istra     - Klin      1:1 
TorgMash  - Meteor    0:3 
Alla-L    - Vityaz-2  1:0 
          
Round 14 [Jul 19] 
MosEnergo - Vityaz-2  1:3 
Zvezda    - Korolyov  1:4 
Podolye   - Reutov    0:2 
Serpukhov - Khimki    2:0 
Shatura   - Oka       5:1 
Avangard  - Istra     0:3 
Klin      - TorgMash  5:0 
Meteor    - Alla-L    5:0 
     
Round 15 [Jul 23] 
Korolyov  - MosEnergo 2:0 
Reutov    - Zvezda    1:0 
Khimki    - Podolye   1:3 
Oka       - Serpukhov 1:0 
Istra     - Shatura   2:6 
TorgMash  - Avangard  4:2 
Alla-L    - Klin      3:1 
Vityaz-2  - Meteor    1:0 

Round 16 [Jul 26] 
MosEnergo - Meteor    1:1 
Vityaz-2  - Klin      1:2 
Alla-L    - Avangard  1:1 
TorgMash  - Shatura   2:4 
Istra     - Serpukhov 3:1 
Oka       - Podolye   0:0 
Khimki    - Zvezda    2:0 
Reutov    - Korolyov  2:1 
     
Round 17 [Aug 2] 
Klin      - Meteor    1:1 
Avangard  - Vityaz-2  0:4 
Shatura   - Alla-L    5:1 
Serpukhov - TorgMash  4:2 
Podolye   - Istra     0:1 
Zvezda    - Oka       2:0 
Korolyov  - Khimki    1:1 
Reutov    - MosEnergo 4:1 
     
Round 18 [Aug 6] 
MosEnergo - Klin      3:2 
Meteor    - Avangard  5:1 
Vityaz-2  - Shatura   1:1 
Alla-L    - Serpukhov 0:3 
TorgMash  - Podolye   1:5 
Istra     - Zvezda    3:1 
Oka       - Korolyov  1:1 
Khimki    - Reutov    0:2 
     
Round 19 [Aug 9] 
Khimki    - MosEnergo 4:0 
Avangard  - Klin      2:1 
Shatura   - Meteor    2:0 
Serpukhov - Vityaz-2  0:0 
Podolye   - Alla-L    5:0 
Zvezda    - TorgMash  4:0 
Korolyov  - Istra     0:2 
Reutov    - Oka       5:1 
     
Round 20 [Aug 16] 
MosEnergo - Avangard  0:3 
Klin      - Shatura   0:3 
Meteor    - Serpukhov 4:1 
Vityaz-2  - Podolye   1:0 
Alla-L    - Zvezda    2:0 
TorgMash  - Korolyov  2:5 
Istra     - Reutov    0:6 
Oka       - Khimki    0:2 
     
Round 21 [Aug 23] 
Oka       - MosEnergo 3:0 
Shatura   - Avangard  3:2 
Serpukhov - Klin      1:2 
Podolye   - Meteor    0:0 
Zvezda    - Vityaz-2  0:1 
Korolyov  - Alla-L    2:3 
Reutov    - TorgMash  3:0 
Khimki    - Istra     1:0 
     
Round 22 [Aug 27] 
MosEnergo - Shatura   0:1 
Avangard  - Serpukhov 5:0 
Klin      - Podolye   1:1 
Meteor    - Zvezda    1:1 
Vityaz-2  - Korolyov  1:0 
Alla-L    - Reutov    1:2 
TorgMash  - Khimki    0:2 
Istra     - Oka       2:0 
     
Round 23 [Aug 30] 
Istra     - MosEnergo 4:2 
Serpukhov - Shatura   0:0 
Podolye   - Avangard  0:1 
Zvezda    - Klin      3:1 
Korolyov  - Meteor    0:1 
Reutov    - Vityaz-2  3:2 
Khimki    - Alla-L    0:2 
Oka       - TorgMash  2:2 
     
Round 24 [Sep 6] 
MosEnergo - Serpukhov 0:2 
Shatura   - Podolye   1:0 
Avangard  - Zvezda    0:4 
Klin      - Korolyov  2:0 
Meteor    - Reutov    0:2 
Vityaz-2  - Khimki    0:3 
Alla-L    - Oka       4:1 
TorgMash  - Istra     2:2 
     
Round 25 [Sep 10] 
TorgMash  - MosEnergo 1:2 
Podolye   - Serpukhov 4:1 
Zvezda    - Shatura   1:0 
Korolyov  - Avangard  2:1 
Reutov    - Klin      5:1 
Khimki    - Meteor    4:2 
Oka       - Vityaz-2  0:3 
Istra     - Alla-L    3:2 
          
Round 26 [Sep 13] 
MosEnergo - Podolye   0:1 
Serpukhov - Zvezda    1:1 
Shatura   - Korolyov  1:2 
Avangard  - Reutov    0:7 
Klin      - Khimki    2:1 
Meteor    - Oka       4:3 
Vityaz-2  - Istra     0:2 
Alla-L    - TorgMash  6:1 
          
Round 27 [Sep 17] 
Alla-L    - MosEnergo 4:0 
Zvezda    - Podolye   1:1 
Korolyov  - Serpukhov 0:0 
Reutov    - Shatura   4:0 
Khimki    - Avangard  4:1 
Oka       - Klin      1:0 
Istra     - Meteor    1:0 
TorgMash  - Vityaz-2  0:2 
          
Round 28 [Sep 20] 
MosEnergo - Zvezda    0:1 
Podolye   - Korolyov  3:0 
Serpukhov - Reutov    0:2 
Shatura   - Khimki    4:0 
Avangard  - Oka       3:1 
Klin      - Istra     1:1 
Meteor    - TorgMash  4:3 
Vityaz-2  - Alla-L    0:2 
          
Round 29 [Sep 27] 
Vityaz-2  - MosEnergo 3:0
Korolyov  - Zvezda    0:3
Reutov    - Podolye   5:1  (5:2?)
Khimki    - Serpukhov 2:2
Oka       - Shatura   1:2
Istra     - Avangard  1:0 ?
TorgMash  - Klin      1:4 ?
Alla-L    - Meteor    1:0
     
Round 30 [Oct 4] 
MosEnergo - Korolyov  1:0 
Zvezda    - Reutov    3:0 
Podolye   - Khimki    1:0 
Serpukhov - Oka       1:2 
Shatura   - Istra     2:2 
Avangard  - TorgMash 10:0 
Klin      - Alla-L    3:4 
Meteor    - Vityaz-2  0:4 

Final Table:

 1.FK Reutov                30  26  1  3  77- 21  79  Qualified for play-off 
---------------------------------------------------- 
 2.FK Shatura               30  22  3  5  74- 29  69  
 3.FK Istra                 30  17  8  5  61- 40  59  
 4.DYUSSH Khimki            30  16  5  9  53- 32  53  [+] 
 5.Alla-L Lobnya            30  15  2 13  53- 51  47  [+] 
 6.Vityaz-2 Podolsk         30  13  6 11  43- 32  45  [+] 
 7.Podolye Podolsk          30  12  7 11  51- 40  43  
 8.Meteor Zhukovskiy        30  12  7 11  47- 40  43  
 9.Zvezda Shchyolkovo       30  11  6 13  38- 37  39  
10.Oka Stupino              30  11  6 13  44- 53  39  
11.FK Klin                  30  10  8 12  43- 42  38  
12.Avangard Solnechnogorsk  30  11  3 16  51- 64  36  
13.FK Serpukhov             30   9  6 15  34- 46  33  
14.FK Korolyov              30   8  5 17  34- 55  29  
15.MosEnergo Noginsk        30   4  3 23  18- 73  15  
16.TorgMash Lyubertsy       30   3  4 23  37-103  13
  
[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

Thanks to Sergei Semikin (serge-moroz@mail.ru)


ZONE CENTER PREMIERSHIP PLAY-OFF 

FK Reutov 0-0 0-3 MOSTRANSGAZ Selyatino 
 [Klikin 55, Kiselyov 87, Seryogin 89] 

MosTransGaz Selyatino are Zone Center winners. 



ZONE "NORTH-WEST" 

Round 1 [May 8-9] 
SKA        - Khimik     2:1 
Al. Parusa - Kondopoga  0:3 
Metallurg  - Raduga     1:0 
Pskov-2    - Ladoga     1:0 
Lokomotiv  - SevMash    1:1 
     
Round 2 [May 11-12] 
Ladoga     - Al. Parusa 0:1 
Priozyorsk - Pskov-2    1:1 
SKA        - Kondopoga  0:0 
Raduga     - SevMash    2:3 
Khimik     - Lokomotiv  1:0 
     
Round 3 [May 17-18] 
Al. Parusa - Priozyorsk 1:1 
SKA        - Ladoga     0:0 
Lokomotiv  - Kondopoga  0:1 
Pskov-2    - Metallurg  0:0 
SevMash    - Khimik     ??? 
     
Round 4 [May 26-27] 
Ladoga     - Lokomotiv  3:4 
Priozyorsk - SKA        1:2 
Raduga     - Khimik     2:0 
Al. Parusa - Metallurg  1:0 
Kondopoga  - SevMash    2:0 
     
Round 5 [Jun 2-3] 
SKA        - Metallurg  3:0 
Lokomotiv  - Priozyorsk 1:0 
Pskov-2    - Raduga     0:1 
Khimik     - Kondopoga  0:2 
SevMash    - Ladoga     +:- 
     
Round 6 [Jun 16-17] 
Ladoga     - Khimik     1:1 
Raduga     - Kondopoga  1:1 
Priozyorsk - SevMash    2:0 
Pskov-2    - Al. Parusa 3:0 
Metallurg  - Lokomotiv  0:1 
     
Round 7 [Jun 23-24] 
SKA        - Pskov-2    1:0 
Al. Parusa - Raduga     2:0 
SevMash    - Metallurg  1:2 
Khimik     - Priozyorsk 2:0 
Kondopoga  - Ladoga     3:2 
     
Round 8 [Jun 30 - Jul 1] 
Al. Parusa - SKA        1:0 
Raduga     - Ladoga     2:2 
Pskov-2    - Lokomotiv  2:0 
Priozyorsk - Kondopoga  0:2 
Metallurg  - Khimik     3:2 
     
Round 9 [Jul 7-8] 
Lokomotiv  - Al. Parusa 0:0 
Raduga     - SKA        1:2 
Ladoga     - Priozyorsk 3:1 
Kondopoga  - Metallurg  2:0 
SevMash    - Pskov-2    0:2 
     
Round 10 [Jul 14] 
Lokomotiv  - SKA        0:1 
Al. Parusa - SevMash    0:0 
Raduga     - Priozyorsk 0:1 
Pskov-2    - Khimik     0:2 
Metallurg  - Ladoga     4:2 
     
Rounds 11-13 are missing. 

Round 14 [Aug 11-12] 
Priozyorsk - Al. Parusa 1:0 
Ladoga     - SKA        -:+ 
Kondopoga  - Lokomotiv  3:1 
Metallurg  - Pskov-2    0:1 
Khimik     - SevMash    2:2 
     
Round 15 
[Aug 18-19] 
Lokomotiv  - Ladoga     +:- 
Khimik     - Raduga     4:1 
Metallurg  - Al. Parusa 3:1 
SevMash    - Kondopoga  0:1 
[Sep 12] 
SKA        - Priozyorsk 2:0 
     
Round 16 
[Aug 25-26] 
Priozyorsk - Lokomotiv  1:3 
Raduga     - Pskov-2    0:1 
Kondopoga  - Khimik     1:0 
Ladoga     - SevMash    -:+ 
[Aug 29] 
Metallurg  - SKA        1:0 
     
Round 17 [Sep 1-2] 
Khimik     - Ladoga     +:- 
Kondopoga  - Raduga     3:0 
SevMash    - Priozyorsk 0:2 
Al. Parusa - Pskov-2    1:0 
Lokomotiv  - Metallurg  1:1 
     
Round 18 [Sep 8-9] 
Pskov-2    - SKA        0:1 
Raduga     - Al. Parusa 1:2 
Metallurg  - SevMash    8:1 
Priozyorsk - Khimik     ??? 
Ladoga     - Kondopoga  -:+ 
     
Round 19 [Sep 15-16] 
SKA        - Al. Parusa 5:1 
Ladoga     - Raduga     -:+ 
Lokomotiv  - Pskov-2    1:1 
Kondopoga  - Priozyorsk 3:1 
Khimik     - Metallurg  2:0 
     
Round 20 [Sep 22-23] 
Al. Parusa - Lokomotiv  0:0 
SKA        - Raduga     8:0 
Priozyorsk - Ladoga     +:- 
Metallurg  - Kondopoga  1:2 
Pskov-2    - SevMash    3:1 
     
Round 21 [Sep 29-30] 
SKA        - Lokomotiv  4:1 
SevMash    - Al. Parusa 2:3 
Priozyorsk - Raduga     5:1 
Khimik     - Pskov-2    1:2 
Ladoga     - Metallurg  -:+ 
     
Round 22 [Oct 7-8] 
Pskov-2    - Kondopoga  3:2 
Al. Parusa - Khimik     3:0 
SKA        - SevMash    6:0 
Raduga     - Lokomotiv  0:4 
Metallurg  - Priozyorsk 2:0 
  
Final Table: 

 1.FK Kondopoga                  20  17  2  1  40- 9  53  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.SKA Sankt-Peterburg           20  15  2  3  45- 8  47  
 3.FK Pskov-2                    20  11  3  6  25-16  36  [+] 
 4.Metallurg Pikalyovo           20  11  2  7  35-21  35  
 5.Alyye Parusa Sankt-Peterburg  20  10  4  6  21-20  34  
 6.Khimik Koryazhma              20   8  3  9  24-24  27  
 7.Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg     20   7  6  7  24-22  27  
 8.FK Priozyorsk                 20   6  2 12  21-26  20  [+] 
 9.SevMash Severodvinsk          20   4  5 11  21-41  17  
10.Raduga Novgorod               20   3  2 15  16-49  11  
11.Ladoga Vsevolozhsk            20   1  3 16  13-49   6  

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

NB: Ladoga withdrew after the first leg. 
    All the remaining matches were awarded 0-3 against them. 

  
ZONA "POVOLZHYE" 

Final Table 

 1.Zenit Penza                  28  21  5  2  65-24  68  (promoted to Division 2)
 2.GrAZ Grabovo                 28  20  5  3  65-23  65  
 3.Neftyanik Buguruslan         28  19  4  5  75-29  61  
 4.TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk 28  18  3  7  65-24  57  
 5.Stroyplastmass Isheyevka     28  18  3  7  61-26  57  
 6.Neftyanik Bavly              28  15  5  8  50-39  50  
 7.Rubin-2 Kazan                28  13  6  9  46-32  45  
 8.Lada-2 Togliatti             28  12  4 12  45-34  40  
 9.Volgar Novokuibyshevsk       28   7  4 17  37-66  25  
10.Vodnik Bor                   28   7  4 17  29-66  25  
11.Lada-Energiya-2 Dimitrovgrad 28   6  6 16  44-67  24  
12.Turbina Naberezhnye Chelny   28   6  4 18  21-70  22  
13.FK Syzran                    28   6  3 19  31-59  21  
14.Svetotekhnika-2 Saransk      28   6  2 20  22-64  20  
15.BSZ Spartak Kamenka          28   4  6 18  16-49  18  
16.Sokol-2 Saratov withdrew after the 3rd round 
  
Top Scorers: 
Oleg Gordeyev (Neftyanik Bavly)        - 25 
Alexandr Fedoseyev (Zenit Penza)       - 18 
Sergei Likunaov (Neftyanik Buguruslan) - 16 
A. Kornilin (Stroyplastmass Isheyevka) - 15 
Roman Shpak (Neftyanik Buguruslan)     - 13 

Zone "Povolzhye" Cup 2001 

1st stage 
GrAZ Grabovo - Kreking Saratov           - 5:0, 1:2 
Neftyanik Bavly - Pochtovik Saransk      - 2:0, 1:5

Semifinals 
GrAZ Grabovo - Neftyanik Buguruslan      - 2:2, 0:2 
Pochtovik Saransk - Lada-2 Togliatti     - 3:0, 3:2 

Finals 
Neftyanik Buguruslan - Pochtovik Saransk - 4:1, 0:3 


ZONE "CHERNOZEMYE"

Final Table: 

 1.Magnit Zheleznogorsk         22  15  3  4  47-20  48  Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Stroitel Morshansk           22  14  2  6  36-17  44  
 3.TekhnoKhim Tambov            22  14  2  6  38-28  44  [+] 
 4.Gazovik Ostrogozhsk          22  13  5  4  48-26  44  
 5.Salyut-Energiya-2 Belgorod   22  13  3  6  46-24  42  [+] 
 6.Tekstilshchik Kamyshin       22  12  3  7  46-28  39  
 7.SKA-Yunost Smolensk          22   7  3 12  17-32  24  
 8.FK Oskol Staryi Oskol        22   7  2 13  26-37  23  
 9.Metallurg-2 Lipetsk          22   5  6 11  21-34  21  
10.VATI Volzhskiy               22   6  1 15  16-40  19  [+] 
11.Rotor-2 Volgograd            22   4  3 15  32-59  15  [+] 
12.CPFKHSH-Oryol-2              22   4  3 15  18-50  15  

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 


ZONE "KRASNODAR" 

NB: This is the Premier League of Krasnodar Territory. The regional championships 
    are normally considered the 5th level of Russian competitions, but Krasnodar
    Territory is the only exception - its Premier League is given a status of the
    4th (KFK) level. 

Final Table:

 1.NemCom Krasnodar                   30  27  2  1  80-12  83  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Krasnodar                   30  23  5  2  80-23  74  
 3.Vagonnik Krasnodar                 30  17  6  7  36-27  57  
 4.GNS-Spartak Krasnodar              30  15  9  6  57-29  54  
 5.Alex Vityazevo                     30  14  6 10  37-34  48  
 6.Priazovye Yeisk                    30  13  7 10  37-28  46  
 7.Neftyanik Kubani Goryachiy Klyuch  30  12  8 10  34-21  44  
 8.Anay Avangard Lazarevskoye         30  12  8 10  41-35  44  
 9.Center-R Krasnodar                 30   9  7 14  28-36  34  
10.Dinamo Poltavskaya                 30  10  2 18  32-55  32  
11.Biolog Novokubansk                 30   8  6 16  35-49  30  
12.FK Tikhoretsk                      30   8  4 18  33-59  28  
13.Khimik Belorechensk                30   7  6 17  30-62  27  
14.Voskhod Starovelichkovskaya        30   7  5 18  32-53  26  
15.Stroitel Novokubansk               30   7  5 18  28-62  26  
16.Kolos Pavlovskaya                  30   6  4 20  22-56  22  

NB: GNS stands for Gosudarstvennaya Nalogovaya Sluzhba (State Revenue Service). 


ZONE "SOUTH"

Final Table:
                
 1.Nart Cherkessk                     30  26  3  1  91-21  81  (promoted to Division 2) 
 2.Zhemchuzhina-Lukoil Budyonnovsk    30  22  5  3  74-24  71 
 3.Rostovnefteprodukt Salsk           30  18  6  6  61-23  60 
 4.FK Volgodonsk                      30  17  1 12  61-39  52 
 5.Mashuk Pyatigorsk                  30  15  5 10  44-30  50 
 6.Temp-Viktoria Azov                 30  14  5 11  40-44  47 
 7.Neftyanik Malgobek                 30  14  4 12  38-34  46 
 8.FK Vladikavkaz                     30  14  3 13  56-44  45 
 9.STsOP Kislovodsk                   30  12  3 15  45-59  39 
10.Spartak-2 Nalchik                  30  11  5 14  46-53  38 
11.Torpedo Taganrog                   30  10  6 14  27-38  36 
12.Spartak-Naur Naurskaya             30  10  4 16  29-48  34 
13.Kristall Mayskiy                   30   9  5 16  37-61  32 
14.Alania-2 Vladikavkaz               30   6  5 19  36-65  23 
15.Uralan-2 Elista                    30   3  7 20  27-74  16 
16.Metallurg-2 Krasnyi Sulin          30   4  3 23  22-77  15 

  
ZONE "FAR EAST"
 
Round 1 [May 26] 
Gornyak Rch   1-1 Kristall Blg 
Neftyanik Nog 1-1 Portovik 
KnAAPO Smena  3-1 Dorozhnik 

Round 2 [Jun 5] 
Gornyak Rch   2-1 KnAAPO Smena 
Kristall Blg  2-1 Dorozhnik 
Lokomotiv Us  1-0 Neftyanik Nog 

Round 3 [Jun 8] 
Gornyak Rch   2-0 Dorozhnik 
Kristall Blg  3-1 KnAAPO Smena 
Lokomotiv Us  0-0 Portovik 

Round 4 [Jun 19] 
KnAAPO Smena  2-2 Neftyanik Nog 
Dorozhnik     1-2 Portovik 
Gornyak Rch   0-0 Lokomotiv Us 

Round 5 [Jun 22] 
KnAAPO Smena  1-1 Portovik 
Dorozhnik     0-0 Neftyanik Nog 
Kristall Blg  1-4 Lokomotiv Us 

Round 6 [Jul 19]
Neftyanik Nog 0-1 Gornyak Rch  
Portovik      2-1 Kristall Blg  
Lokomotiv Us  3-1 KnAAPO Smena   

Round 7 [Jul 22] 
Portovik      4-2 Gornyak Rch  
Neftyanik Nog 3-0 Kristall Blg  
Lokomotiv Us  1-1 Dorozhnik  

Round 8 [Jul 28]
Kristall Blg  2-4 Gornyak Rch 
Portovik      3-0 Neftyanik Nog 
Dorozhnik     0-1 KnAAPO Smena  

Round 9 [Aug 10] 
KnAAPO Smena  2-3 Gornyak Rch  
Dorozhnik     1-0 Kristall Blg
Neftyanik Nog 1-1 Lokomotiv Us 

Round 10 [Aug 13]
Dorozhnik     1-1 Gornyak Rch  
KnAAPO Smena  6-1 Kristall Blg  
Portovik      2-1 Lokomotiv Us

Round 11 [Aug 28]
Neftyanik Nog 2-1 KnAAPO Smena
Portovik      2-0 Dorozhnik 
Lokomotiv Us  1-0 Gornyak Rch 

Round 12 [Aug 31] 
Portovik      3-0 KnAAPO Smena  
Neftyanik Nog 2-0 Dorozhnik 
Lokomotiv Us  6-2 Kristall Blg 

Round 13 [Sep 18] 
Gornyak Rch   1-4 Neftyanik Nog 
Kristall Blg  1-2 Portovik
KnAAPO Smena  2-2 Lokomotiv Us

Round 14 [Sep 21]
Gornyak Rch   6-0 Portovik 
Kristall Blg  2-2 Neftyanik Nog
Dorozhnik     0-2 Lokomotiv Us 

Final Table:

 1.Portovik Kholmsk                  12   9  2  1  22-13  29 
 2.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk               12   6  5  1  22-10  23 
 3.Gornyak Raychikhinsk              12   6  3  3  23-16  21  [+] 
 4.Neftyanik Nogliki                 12   4  5  3  17-13  17 
 5.KnAAPO Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure  12   3  2  7  20-23  11 
 6.Kristall Blagoveshchensk          12   2  2  8  16-33   8 
 7.Dorozhnik Birobijan               12   1  3  8   6-18   6 

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 
  

ZONE "URAL"

Final Table:

 1.Lukoil Chelyabinsk        18  16  2  0  53- 3  50  [+] Promoted
 2.Stroitel Ufa              18  14  1  3  50-10  43      Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Yuzhnyi Yekaterinburg  18  10  1  7  39-32  31  [+]
 4.FK Tyumen-2               18   8  4  6  41-26  28  
 5.Mirage Blagoveshchensk    18   8  2  8  41-26  26  [+]
 6.Tobol-SDYUSHOR Kurgan     18   7  3  8  23-31  24  
 7.Zavod Kirova Perm         18   6  3  9  34-46  21  
 8.Tobol Tobolsk             18   4  2 12   9-40  14  
 9.SK ZHDV Irtysh Omsk       18   3  5 10  22-34  14  [+]
10.Molniya Omsk              18   1  3 14  11-43   6  

NB: GD +32
NB: Blagoveshchensk is a town 25 km north of Ufa.

  
ZONE "SIBERIA"

Final Table: 

1.Torpedo AltTrak Rubtsovsk           16  12  1  3  54-19  37  Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------------- 
2.Yantar Seversk                      16  11  2  3  39-17  35  [+] 
3.Energiya Irkutsk                    16  10  4  2  45-15  34  [+] 
4.Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk  16   9  2  5  38-28  29  [+] 
5.Polymer Barnaul                     16   7  1  8  30-45  22  
6.Tom-2 Tomsk                         16   6  2  8  30-31  20  
7.Sibiryak-2 Bratsk                   16   5  0 11  19-39  15  
8.Metallurg-2 Novokuznetsk            16   2  2 12  16-40   8  
9.Riana Abakan                        16   1  2 13  10-47   5  [+] 

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

  

Russia 2001 Fifth Level

AMUR REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

[start Jun 1, finish Sep 27] 

 1.Gornyak Raychikhinsk          6   6  0  0  38- 7  18 
 2.Kristall Blagoveshchensk      6   4  0  2  20-12  12  
 3.Yunost Blagoveshchensk        6   3  1  2  12-10  10  
 4.Kommunalnik Blagoveshchensk   6   3  1  2  14-20  10  
 5.FK Zeya                       5   2  0  3  11-12   6  
 6.Gornyachok Raychikhinsk       5   1  0  4  13-24   3  
 7.ANK DVI Blagoveshchensk       6   0  0  6   4-27   0  

ANK DVI stands for Amurskaya Neftyanaya Kompaniya / Dalnevostochnyi Voyennyi Institut 
                   (Amur Oil Company / Far Eastern Military Institute) 


CHAVASH REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP 

Standings [as of Jul 17]: 

1.Energiya Cheboksary   22 
2.Volga Cheboksary      20 
3.Zvezda Shumerlya      18 
4.Arosso Kanash 
5.Urozhay Urmary 
6.Zvezda Ishlei 
7.Khimik Vurnary 
8.Vityaz Kozlovka 

  
CHELYABINSK REGION PREMIERSHIP 

Table [as of Aug 7]: 

 1.LUKoil Chelyabinsk      17  17  0  0  43- 9  51 
 2.Magnezit Satka          19  14  0  5  34-15  42  
 3.SKIK Tryokhgornyi       18  13  2  3  57-21  41  
 4.Metallurg Zlatoust      18  12  5  1  50-17  41  
 5.Alliance Korkino        18  10  6  2  26-14  36  
 6.Metallurg Asha          19  10  4  5  49-25  34  
 7.Zlak Uvelskiy           19   8  4  7  35-30  28  
 8.Shakhtyor Korkino       19   6  6  7  26-25  24  
 9.Metallurg Chelyabinsk   17   6  4  7  27-23  22  
10.Start Sim               19   6  3 10  22-31  21  
11.Zenit-2 Chelyabinsk     19   5  5  9  24-34  20  
12.Metallurg Magnitogorsk  20   3  9  8  18-22  18  
13.Dinamovets Ozyorsk      16   4  3  9  21-40  15  
14.Almaz Chelyabinsk       18   4  3 11  21-47  15  
15.SDYUSHOR Magnitogorsk   20   2  5 13   6-38  11  
16.UralAZ-2 Miass          17   2  4 11  12-39  10  
17.Metallurg Kyshtym       19   2  1 16  17-58   7  

  
IRKUTSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standing

1. Energis Irkutsk
2. Angara Angarsk
3. Shakhtyor Cheremkhov

Cup Final:

Shakhtyor Cheremkhov - Angara Angarsk - 3-5


IVANOVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 2001

Table

 1. Kooperator Vichuga        13  11  2  0  66- 7  35
 2. Rodnik Rodniki            13  10  2  1  51-13  32
 3. Telekom Shuya             13   7  2  4  27-23  23
 4. Mashinostroitel Vichuga   13   6  2  5  21-24  20
 5. Osnova                    13   6  1  6  25-37  19
 6. Voskhod                   13   5  1  7  25-36  16
 7. Tomna                     13   4  2  7  17-31  14
 8. FK Yuzha                  13   3  4  6  20-30  13
 9. SK Kokhma                 13   3  1  9  13-30  10
10. Spartak                   13   0  3 10  14-48   3



KABARDINO-BALKARIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2001

KABARDINO-BALKARIA REPUBLIC CUP FINAL

Rassvet Kamennomostskoye  0-0 Nalves Nalchik (Rassvet won on penalties)


KALININGRAD REGION PREMIERSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Tarko Kaliningrad                  20  17  3  0  71-14  54
 2.Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk            20  14  1  5  49-24  43  
 3.FK Neman                           20  12  5  3  46-18  41  
 4.Baltic Plus Kaliningrad            20  11  4  5  43-30  37  
 5.Baltika StroiKomplekt Kaliningrad  20   8  6  6  30-25  30  
 6.Iskra Baltiysk                     20   7  4  9  31-40  25  
 7.Progress Chernyakhovsk             20   6  6  8  23-29  24  
 8.Volna Kaliningrad                  20   6  5  9  29-38  23  
 9.FK Svetly                          20   3  4 13  25-49  13  
10.Luch Gusev                         20   3  2 15  15-51  11  
11.Olimpia Gvardeisk                  20   3  0 17  17-61   9  

NB: Avangard Svetlogorsk are suspended; all results canceled.


KARELIAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP 

Table [as of Jun 16]: 

 1.DYUSSH-7 Petrozavodsk           6   4  2  0  16- 1  14 
 2.Avtokolonna 1126 Petrozavodsk   6   4  1  1  15- 9  13  
 3.GTS Petrozavodsk                6   4  0  2  18- 9  12  
 4.Neva Cosmetics Petrozavodsk     6   3  2  1  13- 7  11  
 5.DYUSSH Sortavala                7   3  1  3  15-15  10  
 6.Bumazhnik Kondopoga             6   2  4  0   7- 4  10  
 7.Okhrana Petrozavodsk            6   2  1  3  11-17   7  
 8.Olonia Olonets                  6   1  1  4   7-15   4  
 9.Karelian Aluminium Nadvoitsy    6   1  1  4   5-14   4  
10.Lokomotiv Kem                   7   0  1  6   4-20   1  

  
MOSCOW CITY PREMIERSHIP 

First Stage

Final Tables:

Group A 

1.ZolostBank         14  11  1  2   64-18  34  
2.SibUr              14  10  2  2   57-19  32 
3.Burevestnik        14   9  2  3   39-14  29  
4.MosFundamentStroy  14   7  4  3   37-14  25  
5.Norilskiy Nikel    14   6  2  6   30-24  20  
6.Fortuna            14   5  1  8   17-37  16  
7.Petrovskiy Zamok   14   1  1 12   12-75   4  
8.Moskovskiye Orly   14   0  1 13   13-68   1  

Group B 

1.FK Presnya-2       15  12  3  0   49-12  39 
2.GTK                16  11  4  1   74-12  37  
3.Krylya Sovetov-2   16  10  2  4   49-14  32  
4.Fili               16  10  1  5   51-34  31  
5.Kuntsevo           16   7  4  5   48-24  25  
6.Torpedo Lyubertsy  16   5  2  9   35-42  17  
7.Planeta            16   5  1 10   27-71  16  
8.MVA                16   2  1 13   25-53   7  
9.FK Start           15   0  0 15    6-102  0  

NB: GTK stands for Gosudarstvennyi Tamozhennyi Komitet (State Customs Committee). 

Final Stage

Final Table:

1.FK Presnya-2        6   5  1  0   13-11  16  Championsd 
2.ZolostBank          6   3  0  3   15-11   9  
3.SibUr               6   2  0  4    7-20   6 
4.GTK                 6   1  1  4    5- 8   4  
    
MOSCOW REGION (Podmoskovye) PREMIERSHIP Group B

NB: Group A equals the 4th (KFK) level

Final Table:

 1.FK Troitsk                      30  22  3  5  95- 31  69
 2.FK Dmitrov                      30  21  6  3  72- 21  69
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Meshchera Yegoryevsk            30  20  5  5  87- 36  65  [+]
 4.FK Balashikha                   30  20  3  7  69- 35  63  
 5.Tex Ivanteyevka                 30  18  4  8  74- 37  58  [-]
 6.FK Dolgoprudnyi                 30  15  7  8  63- 39  52  [+]
 7.FK Pushkino                     30  14  9  7  65- 42  51  [+]
 8.SK Bronnitsy                    30  12  8 10  54- 46  44  
 9.Khimik-Spartak Orekhovo-Zuyevo  30  10  8 12  52- 49  38  
10.Energetik Kashira               30  10  2 18  59- 89  32  
11.Nara Naro-Fominsk               30   7  8 15  43- 50  29  
12.Stroitel Mytishchi              30   9  1 20  34- 72  28  
13.DYUSSH Victoria Kashira         30   7  7 16  40- 66  28  [+]
14.Spartak Kashira                 30   6  2 22  26- 95  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.Iskra Protvino                  30   6  2 22  33-103  20  
16.Bremen Ramenye Ramenskoye       30   4  3 23  30- 69  15  

NB: GD +16


NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

  1.Spartak Vorsma                32 29  2  1 77-12 89
  2.Start Yasentsy                32 28  2  2 93-:8 86
  3.Uran Dzerzhinsk               32 21  6  5 59-25 69
  4.Gidroagregat Pavlovo          32 18  5  9 44-27 59
  5.Dinamo-GAI  N.Novgorod        32 16  6 10 56-38 54
  6.Ikar Sarov                    32 15  5 12 54-36 50
  7.Metallurg-D Vyksa             32 14  5 13 49-40 47
  8.Druzhba Arzamas               32 13  5 14 35-32 44
  9.Volna Balakhna                32 13  4 15 48-47 43
 10.Energetik-D Uren              32 12  3 17 57-78 39
 11.Kvartz Bor                    32 10  9 13 40-39 39
 12.Start Filinskoye              32  9  5 18 37-68 32
 13.Spartak Bogorodsk             32  8  7 17 35-58 31
 14.Motor Zavolzhye               32  7  7 18 27-54 28
 15.Sormovich-D N.Novgorod        32  6  5 21 31-66 23
 16.Lokomotiv-D N.Novgorod        32  5  8 19 19-51 23
 17.Khimik-D Dzerzhinsk           32  4  4 24 17-89 16

Source: Yhttp://soccer.sarov.net/region2001.htm


ORYOL REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 

Table [as of Aug 1]: 

 1.Stal Oryol          13  11  2  0  56- 8  35 
 2.Torpedo Mtsensk     13  10  2  1  41- 9  32  
 3.FK Livny            12  10  1  1  40-12  31  
 4.Comandor Zmiyevka   12   9  1  2  53-19  28  
 5.FK Slavyanskoye     13   7  3  3  58-17  24  
 6.Polytechnic Oryol   13   7  2  4  43-14  23  
 7.Dinamo Livny        13   4  3  6  21-35  15  
 8.FK Livny District   13   4  1  8  25-48  13  
 9.Oryol OCHZ          11   3  3  5  19-37  12  
10.FK Kolpny           14   2  1 11  16-63   7  
11.FK Maloarkhangelsk  12   2  0 10  18-44   6  
12.FK Zalegoshch       12   2  0 10  19-50   6  
13.FK Dolgoye          12   1  1 10  10-51   4 

NB: OCHZ stands for Orlovskiy Chasovoy Zavod (Oryol Watch Factory). 

Top Scorers: 

1.S.Butyayev (Slavyanskoye)  24 
2.R.Sviridov (Comandor)      17 
3.A.Fedosov (Stal)           16 


PERM REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

 1. Neftyanik Chernushka          22  18  2  2  63-14  56 Champions 
 2. Mashinostroitel Aleksandrovsk 22  16  4  2  58-24  52 
 3. Metafrax Gubakha              22  14  4  4  48-25  46 
 4. Fortuna Dobryanka             22  13  4  5  31-22  43 
 5. Gazovik Beryozovka            22   6  8  8  44-41  26 
 6. FK Berezniki                  22   6  5 11  23-37  23 
 7. FK Lysva                      22   5  8  9  26-34  23 
 8. Neftyanik Osa                 22   6  4 12  30-49  22 
 9. Sputnik Perm                  22   6  4 12  37-53  22 
10. FK Kungur                     22   5  6 11  26-44  21 
11. Fanershchik Uralskiy          22   5  4 13  26-46  19 
12. Bumazhnik Solikamsk           22   3  5 14  19-42  14 


PRIMORYE TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk    67
 2.Aviator                60
 3.Avto-Luch              55
 4.Lokomotiv (R)          55
 5."Vladrybport           50
 6.Avangard               50
 7.Burevestnik            32
 8.Suchan                 26
 9.Energia                23
10.Forpost                22
11.Pivoindustria          22
12.Dinamo-Okean           19
13.Shakhtyor              18
14.MFK                    11

Source: http://novosti.vl.ru/?f=sp&t=011102sp01


ROSTOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 2001

Final Table

 1. FK Bataysk              22  18  0  4  69- 8  54
 2. Vodnik Rostov-na-Donu   22  15  3  4  68-23  48
 3. Energia Novocherkassk   22  13  4  5  50-22  43
 4. Diana Otradovka         22  12  4  6  40-36  40
 5. Kommunalnik Gukovo      22  10  5  7  38-25  35
 6. SK Mir Millerovo        22  10  1 11  32-39  31
 7. LShU Likhoy             22   8  4 10  28-48  28
 8. Fakel Taganrog          22   7  4 11  34-48  25
 9. Mius Pokrovskoye        22   6  3 13  29-55  21
10. Spartak Proletarsk      22   5  5 12  30-46  20
11. Rostselvash-Dinamo      22   5  3 14  27-50  18
12. FK Tsimla Tsimlansk     22   3  4 15  19-64  13

Topscorers:
D. Kolbasin (FK Bataysk) - 15
V. Shershnev (Fakel) - 14
A. Shlechenko (Vodnik) - 13
D. Zakharenkov (Energia) - 12

Thanks to Yuriy Lebedinskiy (Bataysk)


SAKHALIN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 2001

Top of Final Standings:

1.Portovik Kholmsk (Champions)
2.Neftyanik Nogliki
3.Vodnik Korsakov

Other participants:

Avtomobilist Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Energetik Vostok
Lokomotiv Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Okean Nevelsk
Shakhtyor Bykov
Spartak Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk


SAKHALIN REGION CUP 2001

Final

Neftyanik Nogliki 4-0 Avtomobilist Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk


Sources: Sports in Sakhalin Region (www.sport.sopka.ru);
         Sakhalin & Kurily (www.sakh.com).



SVERDLOVSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table;

 1.FK Alapayevsk                           32 25  5  2 86-18  80
 2.Yava-Kedr Novouralsk                    32 22  5  5 92-37  71
 3.Zenit Nevyansk                          32 22  4  6 83-32  70
 4.OAO NTMK Nizhniy Tagil                  32 21  6  5 96-29  69
 5.Sinara Kamensk-Uralsky                  32 21  6  5 62-19  69
 6.Fakel Pervouralsk                       32 16  5 11 62-51  53
 7.GornyakKachkanar                        32 14  8 10 59-40  50
 8.Dinur Pervouralsk                       32 14  6 12 57-48  48
 9.Mayak Krasnoturyinsk                    32 12  6 14 40-61  42
10.Aviator Koltsovo                        32 11  7 14 48-55  40
11.UEM Uralmash-2 Verkhnyaya Pyshma        32 11  6 15 52-64  39
12.ArtEK Monetny                           32  9  8 15 48-79  35
13.Severskiy Trubnik Polevskoy             32  6  9 17 43-76  27
14.Uralets-2 Nizhniy Tagil                 32  7  6 19 41-86  27
15.Metallurg Rezh                          32  4  6 22 35-76  18
16.Ural Irbit                              32  4  3 25 19-87  15
17.Uralasbest Asbest                       32  3  4 25 39-101 13

Source: http://fcuralasbest.da.ru/


TATARSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1.KamAZ-2 Nab.Chelny     26 21  2  3 107-22  65
 2.Arsenal Nizhnekamsk    26 19  2  5  74-20  59
 3.Neftyanik Bugulma      26 19  2  5  80-23  59
 4.Avangard               26 17  2  7  80-29  53
 5.FK Chistopol           26 16  4  6  72-26  52
 6.Neftekhimik-2          26 15  5  6  61-28  50
 7.POZIS Zelenodolsk      26 12  3 11  56-37  39
 8.Alnas-2 Almetyevsk     26 11  3 12  55-53  36
 9.Strela Kazan           26  7  7 12  38-45  28
10.Bars                   26  8  2 16  50-63  26
11.Olimp Buinsk           26  7  5 14  43-55  26
12.Zai                    26  5  6 15  35-102 21
13.Volna                  26  2  1 23  18-154  7
14.Menzelya               26  1  0 25  11-137  3


TULA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 

Table [as of Aug 6]: 

 1.Dorozhnik Kimovsk              14  12  1  1  38- 8  37 
 2.480 KZHI Aleksin               14  11  3  0  32- 2  36  
 3.Levsha Plavsk                  14  10  2  2  39-14  32  
 4.GidroSpetsStroy Tula           14   9  2  3  27-15  29  
 5.Arsenal-3 Tula                 14   8  3  3  45-18  27  
 6.Spartak-Nadezhda Skuratovskiy  14   8  3  3  31-11  27  
 7.Energiya Suvorov               14   5  3  6  25-31  18  
 8.Don-2 Novomoskovsk             14   4  4  6  25-22  16  
 9.TulaPrivod Leninskiy           14   4  2  8  19-28  14  
10.Khimik Aleksin                 14   4  1  9  22-26  13  
11.Energiya-TZVA Tovarkovskiy     14   4  1  9  16-30  13  
12.Plastic Uzlovaya               14   3  0 11  11-45   9  
13.Mech Yefremov                  14   1  2 11  15-45   5  
14.BelevTransMash Belev           14   1  1 12   9-59   4  

NB: TZVA stands for Tovarkovskiy Zavod Vysokovoltnoy Apparatury 
    (Tovarkovskiy High-Voltage Gear Plant) 

Top Scorers: 

1.S.Moiseyev (Levsha)           14 
2.A.Yershov (Arsenal-3)         12 
3.R.Petrakov (Khimik)           10 
  S.Rusakov (Dorozhnik)         10 
5.V.Dumalkin (GidroSpetsStroy)   8 

  
TVER REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table :

 1.Okhrana Tver                 22  16  4  2  56-15  52  Champions 
 2.Zvezda Kimry                 22  14  3  5  48-26  45 
 3.Tverskaya Yarmarka Tver      22  13  6  3  67-26  45 
 4.Gorizont Rzhev               22  14  2  6  51-32  44 
 5.TSK Torzhok                  22   9  7  6  29-28  34 
 6.Toropchanin Toropets         22   8  3 11  37-41  27 
 7.FK Ozyornyi                  22   8  2 12  39-55  26  Relegated 
 8.Yunost' Konakovo             22   7  5 10  32-47  26 
 9.Torpedo Rzhev                22   7  4 11  40-28  25 
10.Rshev-pivo Rzhev             22   5  5 12  26-61  20  Relegated 
11.Seliger Ostashkov            22   5  0 17  25-61  15 
12.Energetik Udomlya            22   4  3 15  22-51  15  Relegated 

NB: table subject to change because Gorizont Rzhev have lodged a 
    protest about the results of their matches with Tverskaya Yarmarka 
    and FK Ozyornyi;
    total GD +1;
    FK Ozyornyi, Rzev-pivo Rzhev and Energetik Udomlya are relegated 
    due to the sum of points taken by first and youth teams.

Promoted: Real-Tver, Stantsia (Mokshino, Konakovo District),
          Urozhay (Mirnyi, Torzhok District) 

Tver Region Cup 2001 

Final (August 11, 2001) 

Okhrana Tver     3-0 Gorizont Rzhev 
  [Ambartsumov-2, Dragunov]
  


Russia 2001 Sixth Level

ORYOL CITY PREMIERSHIP 

Table [as of Aug 1]: 

 1.Lokomotiv                 12  11  0  1  50- 6  33 
 2.Comandor                  11  10  1  0  69- 9  31  
 3.Start Otrada              15   9  1  5  32-29  28  
 4.OryolGTU                  11   7  3  1  36-17  24  
 5.UVD                       12   8  0  4  32-22  24  
 6.Zolotoy Oryol Naryshkino  12   7  1  4  46-21  22  
 7.FK Znamenka               12   6  0  6  28-24  18  
 8.Plamya                    11   5  1  5  28-26  16  
 9.Magistral                 14   4  0 10  26-59  12  
10.Academia FAPSI            12   3  1  8  21-40  10  
11.Yunost                    12   0  0 12   8-63   0  
12.NPO Oryol                 14   0  0 14   7-67   0  

  
PETROZAVODSK CITY PREMIERSHIP 

Table [as of Sep 8]: 

1.DYUSSH-7          11   8  2  1  26- 8  26 
2.Neva Cosmetics    11   8  1  2  28-17  25  
3.Avtokolonna 1126  11   6  3  2  28-21  21  
4.GTS               12   3  4  5  21-14  13  
5.Lokomotiv TCH-24  11   3  2  6   9-19  11  
6.SKA               12   2  4  6  19-33  10  
7.LDPR              12   1  2  9  18-37   5  

NB: Teploset withdrew. 

  
TULA REGION, Second Group (2nd level) 

Table [as of Aug 6]: 

1.Start Shchyokino            10   6  2  2  24- 8  20 
2.Kristall Bogoroditsk         9   5  3  1  20- 6  18  
3.Kirovets Tula               10   5  3  2  16- 8  18  
4.Sokol Sokolniki              9   5  2  2  18-14  17  
5.Lokomotiv Tula              10   5  0  5  27-22  15  
6.Kommunalshchik Venev        10   4  2  4  17-13  14  
7.Mashinostroitel Yasnogorsk  10   3  1  6  13-19  10  
8.Khlebozavod Kireyevsk       10   2  1  7  13-27   7  
9.Dorozhnik Kurkino           10   2  0  8   8-40   6  

Top Scorers: 

1.A.Petrushin (Lokomotiv)            14 
2.D.Karpov (Kristall)                 7 
  V.Nezhnov (Start)                   7 
4.A.Kapitanov (Sokol)                 6 
5.S.Preobrazhenskiy (Kommunalshchik)  5 
  

Russia 2001 Seventh Level

TULA REGION, Third Group (3rd level) 

Table [as of Aug 6]: 

 1.Zarya Tsentralnyi       17  13  2  2  58-12  41 
 2.Mashinostroitel Tula    16  12  4  0  50- 6  40  
 3.Dinamo Donskoy          17  11  2  4  47-24  35  
 4.Kalina Borodino         17  10  4  3  50-30  34  
 5.FK Bolokhovo            17   9  4  4  38-16  31  
 6.Zavod Arsenal Tula      17   8  6  3  42-25  30  
 7.Lokomotiv Uzlovaya      16   8  3  5  23-14  27  
 8.TOZ-Puteyets Tula       17   7  3  7  34-34  24  
 9.Khlebozavod Lipki       17   7  2  8  29-35  23  
10.Tulskoye Pivo Tula      17   7  2  8  25-32  23  
11.Vanadium Tula           17   6  3  8  30-40  21  
12.Smena Novogurovskiy     17   6  0 11  31-61  18  
13.Karyer Dubna            17   2  0 15  19-64   6  
14.Energetik Sovetsk       17   1  1 15  16-64   4  
15.Sakharnik Tovarkovskiy  16   0  2 14  12-47   2  

NB: TOZ stands for Tulskiy Oruzheinyi Zavod (Tula Weapon Plant) 

Top Scorers: 

1.A.Gollandtsev (Kalina)         24 
2.V.Chekurin (Zarya)             22 
3.R.Ilyichov (Zarya)             19 
4.V.Alekseyev (Mashinostroitel)  15 
  M.Semyonov (Mashinostroitel)   15 


  


2000.

2002.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

With thanks to Sergei Makarov for several lower level leagues

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin
Last updated: 27 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2001/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.