Russia 2002



Russian Football Premier League


The first season of Russian Football Premier League [RFPL].

Final Table:

 1.CSKA Moskva                  30  21  3  6  60-26  66  Championship Play-off
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva             30  19  9  2  46-14  66  Championship Play-off
 3.Spartak Moskva               30  16  7  7  49-36  55  UEFA Cup
 4.Torpedo Moskva               30  14  8  8  47-32  50  
 5.Krylya Sovetov Samara        30  15  4 11  39-32  49  
 6.Saturn REN TV Moskovsk. obl. 30  13  8  9  41-37  47      [1 0 1 5-4 3]
 7.Shinnik Yaroslavl            30  13  8  9  42-37  47  [+] [1 0 1 4-5 3]
 8.Dinamo Moskva                30  12  6 12  38-33  42  
 9.Rotor Volgograd              30  11  5 14  27-34  38  
10.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg        30   8  9 13  36-42  33  
11.Rostselmash Rostov-na-Donu   30   7 10 13  29-49  31  
12.Alania Vladikavkaz           30   8  6 16  31-42  30  
13.Uralan Elista                30   6 11 13  32-42  29  [+]
14.Torpedo-ZIL Moskva           30   6 10 14  20-39  28  
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Anzhi Makhachkala            30   5 10 15  22-43  25  Relegated
16.Sokol Saratov                30   5  8 17  24-45  23  Relegated

[+] clubs promoted from First Division
NB: Saturn represent the whole Moscow region though play
    home matches in Ramenskoye (50 km from Moscow).

Round 1
[Mar 8]
Lokomotiv   1-0 Alania
  [Jacob Lekgetho 61]
Shinnik     1-3 Saturn
  [Yevgeniy Losev 67 - Aleksei Melyoshin 12, Serghei Rogaciov 48, Andrei Movsesyan 75]
Spartak     0-0 Rostselmash
  [Missed PK: Dmitriy Parfyonov(S) 52]
Krylya Sov  1-1 Uralan
  [Gaucho 11 - Zurab Tsiklauri 66]
[Mar 9]
Torpedo     1-0 Sokol
  [Igor Semshov 18]
Anzhi       2-0 Zenit
  [Budun Budunov 31, Vladyslav Prudius 85]
Rotor       0-0 Dinamo
CSKA        4-0 Torpedo-ZIL
  [Dmitriy Kirichenko 53, 73, 77, Roland Gusev 59]

Round 2
[Mar 12]
Spartak     3-0 Shinnik
  [Dmitriy Sychov 11, 78, Dmitriy Parfyonov 45]
Uralan      0-0 Lokomotiv
Alania      1-4 Krylya Sov
  [Grigol Imedadze 49 - Andrei Karyaka 35, Gaucho 43, Anton Bobyor 46, Robertas Poskus 57]
Saturn      2-0 Rostselmash
  [Mikhail Kupriyanov(R) 54 og, Serghei Rogaciov 73]
[Mar 13]
Zenit       1-0 Rotor
  [Andrei Arshavin 56]
Torpedo-ZIL 2-1 Torpedo
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 2, Dmitriy A. Smirnov 24 - Karen Oganyan 45]
Sokol       0-1 CSKA
  [Denis Popov 45]
Dinamo      2-0 Anzhi
  [Anton Khazov 57, 63]

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Lokomotiv   2-0 Saturn
  [Marat Izmailov 29, Narvik Sirkhayev 73]
Shinnik     2-0 Alania
  [Dmitriy Khomukha 39, Aleksei Gerasimenko 48]
Rostselmash 2-0 Uralan
  [Baba Adamu 28, Arturas Fomenka 68]
Krylya Sov  0-2 Spartak
  [Dmitriy Sychov 58, Yegor Titov 65]
[Mar 17]
Torpedo     2-0 Dinamo
  [Karen Oganyan 43, Maksim Aristarkhov 45]
Anzhi       0-0 Torpedo-ZIL
Rotor       2-1 Sokol
  [Roman Pavlyuchenko 45, Yevgeniy Aldonin 60 - Ruslan Baltiyev 30]
CSKA        1-0 Zenit
  [Roland Gusev 89]

Round 4
[Mar 22]
Spartak     1-2 Lokomotiv
  [Vasil Baranaw 26 - Ruslan Pimenov 58, 60]
[Mar 23]
Uralan      1-1 Shinnik
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 64 - Renat Dubinskiy 79]
Alania      2-1 Rostselmash
  [Angelo 72, Alan Kusov 90 - Mikhail Osinov 14]
Saturn      3-1 Krylya Sov
  [Valeriy Kechinov 25 pen, Samir Muratovic 44, 57 - Robertas Poskus 21]
Zenit       2-2 Torpedo
  [Maksim Astafyev 17, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 62 - Igor Lebedenko 66, 74]
Torpedo-ZIL 0-2 Rotor
  [Valeriy Yesipov 8 pen, 88 pen]
Sokol       1-0 Anzhi
  [Aleksandr Cherkes 55]
Dinamo      1-2 CSKA
  [Martin Hysky 50 - Martin Hysky(D) 4 og, Denis Popov 87.
   Missed PK: Juris Laizans(C) 71]

Round 5
[Mar 30]
Lokomotiv   2-0 Sokol
  [James Obiorah 58, Narvik Sirkhayev 87]
Shinnik     2-1 Dinamo
  [Yevgeniy Losev 53, 58 - Dmitriy Bulykin 48]
Rostselmash 1-2 Zenit
  [Sargis Hovsepyan(Z) 87 og - Aleksandr Kerzhakov 19, Aleksei Katulskiy 89]
Krylya Sov  0-0 Torpedo-ZIL
Rotor       1-1 Saturn
  [Maksim Bondarenko 58 - Samir Muratovic 9]
CSKA        1-0 Alania
  [Elver Rahimic 77]
[Mar 31]
Anzhi       3-3 Spartak
  [Budun Budunov 5, Vladyslav Prudius 50, Aleksei Savelyev 84 -
   Yegor Titov 30, Vladimir Beschastnykh 41, Dmitriy Sychov 90]
Torpedo     2-2 Uralan
  [Vladimir Leonchenko 33 pen, Igor Semshov 44 - Igor Chugainov 67, Zurab Tsiklauri 71]

Round 6
[Apr 6]
Spartak     2-0 Rotor
  [Dmitriy Sychov 19, 48]
Alania      1-1 Torpedo
  [Jambulat Bazayev 89 - Igor Semshov 59. Saved PK: Omari Tetradze(A) 51]
[Apr 7]
Uralan      3-3 CSKA
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 31, Arsen Avakov 40, 86 -
   Andrei Solomatin 23, Roland Gusev 27 pen, Dmitriy Kirichenko 88]
Saturn      1-1 Anzhi
  [Aleksei Melyoshin 23 - Aleksei Savelyev 11]
Zenit       1-1 Shinnik
  [Maksim Astafyev 4 - Aleksei Bychkov 65]
Torpedo-ZIL 0-2 Lokomotiv
  [Narvik Sirkhayev 4, Dmitriy Sennikov 70]
Sokol       0-0 Krylya Sov
Dinamo      5-0 Rostselmash
  [Yevgeniy Kharlachov 4 pen, Dmitriy Bulykin 20, Anton Khazov 56, 60, Aleksandr Panov 80]

Round 7
[Apr 12]
Torpedo     1-2 Spartak
  [Igor Semshov 47 - Yegor Titov 18, Eduard Tsykhmeistruk 60]
[Apr 13]
Lokomotiv   3-0 Dinamo
  [James Obiorah 8, Ruslan Pimenov 31, 74]
Shinnik     2-1 Sokol
  [Dmitriy Khomukha 50 pen, Aleksei Vereshchak 88 - Andrei Fedkov 85]
Rostselmash 1-1 Torpedo-ZIL
  [Maksim Demenko 55 - Dmitriy N. Smirnov 45]
Krylya Sov  1-0 Zenit
  [Gaucho 12]
Anzhi       1-1 Uralan
  [Ahmed Djenan Hosic 85 - Dmitriy Vyazmikin 75]
Rotor       2-1 Alania
  [Tamerlan Sikoyev(A) 1 og, Valeriy Yesipov 82 - Jambulat Bazayev 35]
CSKA        2-3 Saturn
  [Igor Yanovskiy 20, Sergei Semak 59 -
   Serghei Rogaciov 22, Pyotr Bystrov 78, Andrei Movsesyan 87]

Round 8
[Apr 20]
Uralan      2-0 Rotor
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 24 pen, Ruslan Ajinjal 67]
Alania      1-1 Anzhi
  [Jambulat Bazayev 40 pen - Vladyslav Prudius 9]
Saturn      0-0 Torpedo
Zenit       1-1 Lokomotiv
  [Andrei Arshavin 46 - Marat Izmailov 36]
Sokol       1-2 Rostselmash
  [Andrei Fedkov 48 - Aleksandr Shmarko 70, Baba Adamu 75]
Dinamo      0-1 Krylya Sov
  [Robertas Poskus 80]
[Apr 21]
Spartak     0-3 CSKA
  [Andrei Solomatin 11, Roland Gusev 40 pen, Juris Laizans 53]
Torpedo-ZIL 1-0 Shinnik
  [Valeriy Leonov 32]

Round 9
[Apr 27]
Lokomotiv   2-1 Shinnik
  [Sergei Ignashevich 58, James Obiorah 82 - Aleksei Vereshchak 64]
Torpedo     3-0 Anzhi
  [Aleksandr Shirko 27, Albert Sargsyan 47, Igor Semshov 76]
[Apr 28]
Krylya Sov  3-2 Rostselmash
  [Andrei Karyaka 35, 56 pen, Robertas Poskus 50 - Baba Adamu 22, 66]
Uralan      1-2 Saturn
  [Igor Chugainov 75 - Serghei Rogaciov 69, Valeriy Kechinov 84]
Alania      4-3 Spartak
  [Paulo Emilio 13, 45, Georgiy Bazayev 67, Grigol Imedadze 83 -
   Dmitriy Sychov 24, Eduard Tsykhmeistruk 26, Vladimir Beschastnykh 58]
Sokol       0-0 Torpedo-ZIL
Dinamo      0-2 Zenit
  [Andrei Arshavin 42, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 45]
[Apr 29]
CSKA        2-0 Rotor
  [Roland Gusev 27, Igor Yanovskiy 77]

Round 10
[May 3]
Torpedo-ZIL 0-2 Dinamo
  [Zsolt Hornak 5, Aleksandr Tochilin 59]
[May 4]
Shinnik     4-2 Krylya Sov
  [Aleksei Bychkov 21, Alyaksandr Kulchyi 35, Sergei Grishin 61, Dmitriy Khomukha 84 -
   Robertas Poskus 10, Gaucho 87]
Rostselmash 2-3 Lokomotiv
  [Uladzimir Karytska 23, Maksim Demenko 39 -
   Marat Izmailov 29, James Obiorah 42, Dmitriy Loskov 66 pen]
Anzhi       2-1 CSKA
  [Kakhaber Mzhavanadze 21, Ilya Tsymbalar 33 - Vyacheslav Dayev 75]
Rotor       1-0 Torpedo
  [Valeriy Yesipov 79]
Spartak     0-2 Uralan
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 8, 47]
Saturn      1-0 Alania
  [Samir Muratovic 24]
Zenit       2-0 Sokol
  [Valeriy Tsvetkov 30, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 68]

Round 11 [May 8]
Shinnik     1-1 Rostselmash
  [Sergei Grishin 49 - Baba Adamu 52]
Krylya Sov  1-0 Lokomotiv
  [Vladislav Radimov 38]
Torpedo     2-3 CSKA
  [Igor Semshov 45, Vladimir Leonchenko 77 pen -
   Dmitriy Kirichenko 36, Sergei Semak 71, 85 pen]
Rotor       0-0 Anzhi
Alania      2-3 Uralan
  [Jambulat Bazayev 28, 83 - Vladimir Kazakov 19, Ruslan Ajinjal 57, 
   Andrei Gashkin 59]
Saturn      1-2 Spartak
  [Valeriy Kechinov 77 - Dmitriy Sychov 79, Vladimir Beschastnykh 85 pen]
Torpedo-ZIL 1-2 Zenit
  [Dmitriy A. Smirnov 60 - Aleksandr Kerzhakov 27, 72]
Sokol       0-1 Dinamo
  [Aleksandr Panov 43]

Round 12
[May 13]
Lokomotiv   3-0 Rotor
  [Narvik Sirkhayev 2, Vadim Yevseyev 88, Maksim Buznikin 90]
Shinnik     2-1 Torpedo
  [Aleksei Gerasimenko 53, Denis Klyuyev 70 - Beslan Ajinjal 75]
Krylya Sov  4-0 Anzhi
  [Robertas Poskus 47, Aleksandr Anyukov 49, Sergei Vinogradov 50, Anton Bobyor 59]
Spartak     2-1 Sokol
  [Yegor Titov 43, Dmitriy Parfyonov 57 - Vitaliy Samoilov 24]
Alania      1-2 Dinamo
  [Alan Kusov 81 - Deividas Cesnauskis 33, Yevgeniy Kharlachov 70]
Saturn      1-3 Torpedo-ZIL
  [Serghei Rogaciov 48 - Valeriy Leonov 21, Konstantin Kamnev 26, Dmitriy A. Smirnov 58]
[Jul 20]
Uralan      3-3 Zenit
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 29, Denis Kolodin 44, Arsen Avakov 70 -
   Aleksandr Kerzhakov 19, 45+1, 87]
[Aug 13]
Rostselmash 3-2 CSKA
  [Denis Popov(C) 35 og, Arturas Fomenka 42, Aleksandr Maslov 84 pen -
   Dmitriy Kirichenko 21 pen, 90+3 pen]

Round 13
[Jul 1]
CSKA        2-0 Shinnik
  [Roland Gusev 54 pen, Dmitriy Kirichenko 90+2]
Anzhi       0-0 Lokomotiv
Dinamo      1-0 Uralan
  [Andrei Dyatel 31]
[Jul 2]
Torpedo     0-1 Rostselmash
  [Andrei Hakobyants 50]
Rotor       2-0 Krylya Sov
  [Yevgeniy Aldonin 34, Nikolai Olenikov 73]
Zenit       2-1 Alania
  [Yevgeniy Tarasov 33, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 71 - Mikhail Ashvetia 48]
Sokol       0-0 Saturn
[Jul 3]
Torpedo-ZIL 0-2 Spartak
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 40 pen, 43]

Round 14
[Jul 9]
Lokomotiv   0-0 CSKA
Shinnik     6-0 Anzhi
  [Yevgeniy Losev 48, Victor Berco 59, Dmitriy Vasilyev 75, 78, 82, Dmitriy Khomukha 88]
Rostselmash 0-3 Rotor
  [Denis Zubko 18, Mikhail Mysin 86, Yevgeniy Aldonin 90+2]
Krylya Sov  1-0 Torpedo
  [Andrei Karyaka 37]
Uralan      1-1 Sokol
  [German Lovchev 90+1 - Andrei Fedkov 52]
Alania      5-2 Torpedo-ZIL
  [Georgi Demetradze 17 pen, 72, Mikhail Ashvetia 45, 65, Jambulat Bazayev 50 pen -
   Alan Agayev(A) 29 og, Aleksei Sherstnyov 84]
Saturn      0-3 Dinamo
  [Aleksandr Tochilin 38, Ognjen Koroman 78, Andrei Dyatel 82.
   Saved PK: Andrei Movsesyan(S) 74]
[Jul 10]
Spartak     4-3 Zenit
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 53 pen, 59, Ibra Kebe Baye 64, Dmitriy Sychov 69 -
   Aleksandr Kerzhakov 6, 60, Andrei Arshavin 48]

Round 15
[Jul 15]
Dinamo      0-1 Spartak
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 82 pen]
[Jul 16]
Torpedo     2-2 Lokomotiv
  [Igor Lebedenko 26, Nikola Jolovic 90+2 - Maksim Buznikin 55, Armandu Baba Adamu 65]
Anzhi       4-1 Rostselmash
  [Ruslan Agalarov 9, Arsen Akayev 18, Aleksei Savelyev 23, Budun Budunov 68 -
   Maksim Demenko 15 pen]
Rotor       2-0 Shinnik
  [Oleg Trifonov 30, Aleksandr Zernov 90+3. Missed PK: Valeriy Yesipov(R) 77]
Zenit       1-2 Saturn
  [Aleksandr Kerzhakov 53 - Aleksei Melyoshin 27, Omer Joldic 68]
Sokol       1-1 Alania
  [Andrei Fedkov 60 - Georgi Demetradze 14 pen]
Torpedo-ZIL 2-2 Uralan
  [Dmitriy A. Smirnov 53, Aleksei Sherstnyov - German Lovchev 43, Zurab Tsiklauri 60]
[Jul 17]
CSKA        2-0 Krylya Sov
  [Dmitriy Kirichenko 50, Roland Gusev 66]

Round 16
[Jul 23]
Lokomotiv   0-0 Anzhi
Shinnik     1-1 CSKA
  [Vladimir Skokov 73 - Roland Gusev 31]
Rostselmash 0-1 Torpedo
  [Beslan Ajinjal 52]
Saturn      2-1 Sokol
  [Aleksei Melyoshin 22, Andrei Movsesyan 90+2 - Pyotr Kachura 46]
[Jul 24]
Spartak     2-1 Torpedo-ZIL
  [Dmitriy Kudryashov 48, 72 - Aleksei Sherstnyov 59]
Krylya Sov  1-0 Rotor
  [Andrei Karyaka 45+2. Saved PK: Andrei Karyaka(KS) 28]
Alania      1-0 Zenit
  [Mikhail Ashvetia 45]
Uralan      1-3 Dinamo
  [Dmytro Syomochko 50 - Aleksandr Panov 25, Martin Hysky 65, Anton Khazov 90]

Round 17
[Jul 28]
CSKA        0-1 Lokomotiv
  [Dmitriy Loskov 57]
[Jul 29]
Anzhi       0-1 Shinnik
  [Sergei Grishin 3]
Rotor       0-0 Rostselmash
Sokol       2-0 Uralan
  [Alyaksandr Khrapkouski 12, Pyotr Kachura 40]
Dinamo      1-1 Saturn
  [Yevgeniy Kharlachov 72 - Aleksei Medvedev 9]
[Jul 30]
Zenit       0-1 Spartak
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 77]
Torpedo-ZIL 0-0 Alania
Torpedo     4-3 Krylya Sov
  [Aleksandr Shirko 21, Vladimir Leonchenko 45 pen, Igor Semshov 47, Igor Lebedenko 49 -
   Patrick Ovie 38, Andrei Karyaka 63, Vladislav Radimov 86]

Round 18 [Aug 3]
Lokomotiv   1-0 Torpedo
  [Vladimir Maminov 57]
Shinnik     1-0 Rotor
  [Aleksei Gerasimenko 62]
Rostselmash 2-0 Anzhi
  [Arturas Fomenka 21, Mikhail Osinov 88 pen]
Krylya Sov  0-2 CSKA
  [Roland Gusev 9, Denis Popov 11]
Spartak     1-0 Dinamo
  [Aleksandr Danishevskiy 67]
Uralan      1-0 Torpedo-ZIL
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 13 pen]
Alania      3-2 Sokol
  [Georgi Demetradze 19, Alan Kusov 25, Mikhail Ashvetia 72 -
   Ruslan Baltiyev 59, Alan Sakiyev 60]
Saturn      1-2 Zenit
  [Serghei Rogaciov 69 - Vladimir Mudrinic 54, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 90+4]

Round 19
[Aug 7]
Rotor       0-2 Lokomotiv
  [Vladimir Maminov 58, James Obiorah 77]
[Aug 9]
CSKA        5-1 Rostselmash
  [Dmitriy Kirichenko 9, 45, 76, Juris Laizans 62, Spartak Gogniyev 90+1 -
   Arturas Fomenka 21]
[Aug 10]
Torpedo     2-0 Shinnik
  [Serhiy Kormyltsev 51, Igor Lebedenko 54]
Zenit       2-1 Uralan
  [Oleksandr Spivak 72, Dmitriy Makarov 73 - Dmytro Syomochko 82]
Dinamo      0-1 Alania
  [Ihar Tarlouski 32]
[Aug 11]
Anzhi       0-2 Krylya Sov
  [Andrei Karyaka 30, 46]
Sokol       2-2 Spartak
  [Alan Sakiyev 22, Ruslan Baltiyev 32 - Moises Pinheiro 66, Vladimir Beschastnykh 88]
Torpedo-ZIL 0-0 Saturn

Round 20
[Aug 16]
Spartak     2-1 Alania
  [Ibra Kebe Baye 56, 61 - Georgi Demetradze 16]
[Aug 17]
Rostselmash 0-3 Krylya Sov
  [Robertas Poskus 48, Andrei Karyaka 66 pen, Andrei Tikhonov 70]
Anzhi       0-1 Torpedo
  [Igor Semshov 50]
Rotor       0-1 CSKA
  [Roland Gusev 14]
Saturn      5-2 Uralan
  [Serghei Rogaciov 11 pen, 53, Prince Amoako 33, Samir Muratovic 38,
   Aleksei Medvedev 78 - Dmytro Syomochko 5, Vladimir Kazakov 76]
[Aug 18]
Torpedo-ZIL 2-0 Sokol
  [Dmitriy A. Smirnov 34, Oleg Kornaukhov 55 pen]
Shinnik     0-0 Lokomotiv
[Aug 19]
Zenit       1-2 Dinamo
  [Jambulat Bazayev 75 - Ognjen Koroman 26, Andrei Dyatel 71.
   Saved PK: Sergei Osipov(Z) 89]

Round 21
[Aug 24]
Lokomotiv   3-0 Rostselmash
  [Dmitriy Loskov 50, 88 pen, Julio Cesar 55. Saved PK: Dmitriy Loskov(L) 53]
Krylya Sov  4-1 Shinnik
  [Robertas Poskus 17, 76, Andrei Karyaka 48 pen, Andrei Tikhonov 89 -
   Anton Bobyor(KS) 12 og]
Torpedo     3-1 Rotor
  [Aleksandr Shirko 2, Beslan Ajinjal 29, Igor Semshov 76 - Mikhail Mysin 80]
Alania      0-1 Saturn
  [Aleksandr Gorshkov 55]
Sokol       2-2 Zenit
  [Andrei Fedkov 4, Vital Valadzenkau 28 - Oleksandr Spivak 43 pen, Darius Miceika 81]
Dinamo      1-1 Torpedo-ZIL
  [Yevgeniy Kharlachov 85 - Igor Piyuk 55]
[Aug 25]
CSKA        3-1 Anzhi
  [Denis Popov 26, Sergei Semak 59, Roland Gusev 67 - Igor Aksyonov 39]
Uralan      1-1 Spartak
  [Andrei Ospeshinskiy 90 - Essien Okon Flo 18]

Round 22
[Aug 31]
Spartak     0-2 Saturn
  [Serghei Rogaciov 27, Aleksei Medvedev 62]
Dinamo      2-1 Sokol
  [Dmitriy Bulykin 74, Ognjen Koroman 85 - Vital Valadzenkau 90]
[Sep 1]
Lokomotiv   2-0 Krylya Sov
  [Vladimir Maminov 32, 40]
Rostselmash 1-1 Shinnik
  [Gift Kampamba 48 - Rakhmatullo Fuzailov 45+2]
Anzhi       2-1 Rotor
  [Eriks Pelcis 52, Budun Budunov 87 - Valeriy Yesipov 90]
CSKA        2-3 Torpedo
  [Roland Gusev 63, Elver Rahimic 68 -
   Igor Semshov 9, Aleksandr Shirko 32, Vladimir Leonchenko 56]
Uralan      2-0 Alania
  [Andrei Ospeshinskiy 5, Vladimir Filippov 65]
Zenit       0-0 Torpedo-ZIL
  [Missed PK: Aleksandr Kerzhakov(Z) 90]

Round 23
[Sep 10]
Torpedo     1-1 Zenit
  [Vladimir Leonchenko 89 pen - Oleksandr Spivak 31]
[Sep 11]
Shinnik     1-0 Uralan
  [Sergei Grishin 3]
Rostselmash 1-1 Alania
  [Aleksandr Maslov 79 - Anzor Ailarov 45+2]
Krylya Sov  1-0 Saturn
  [Robertas Poskus 45+1]
Anzhi       0-1 Sokol
  [Alan Sakiyev 88. Saved PK: Ruslan Agalarov(A) 75]
Rotor       0-0 Torpedo-ZIL
CSKA        2-3 Dinamo
  [Roland Gusev 65, Spartak Gogniyev 88 - Aleksandr Panov 7,
   Yevgeniy Kharlachov 30 pen, Ognjen Koroman 68. Saved PK: Ognjen Koroman(D) 68]
[Sep 12]
Lokomotiv   1-1 Spartak
  [Julio Cesar 32 - Maksym Kalinichenko 38]

Round 24
[Sep 21]
Rostselmash 1-1 Spartak
  [Aleksandr Maslov 90+2 - Vladimir Beschastnykh 75 pen]
Uralan      1-0 Krylya Sov
  [Oleg Kuzmin 23]
Saturn      2-3 Shinnik
  [Serghei Rogaciov 10, Milan Jovic 20 -
   Victor Berco 15, Denis Klyuyev 50, Valeriy Kechinov 82]
Sokol       0-4 Torpedo
  [Sergei Budylin 49, Aleksandr Shirko 53, 86, Dmitriy Bugakov(S) 83 og.
   MPK: Andrei Fedkov(S) 24]
Dinamo      2-3 Rotor
  [Andrei Dyatel 40, Ognjen Koroman 84 - Roman Pavlyuchenko 29, 68, Denis Zubko 62]
[Sep 23]
Torpedo-ZIL 0-2 CSKA
  [Sergei Semak 9, Dmitriy Kirichenko 17]
Zenit       2-2 Anzhi
  [Oleksandr Spivak 34 pen, Predrag Randjelovic 76 -
   Oleksandr Mytrofanov 25, Willer Oliveira 29 pen]
[Nov 6]
Alania      1-1 Lokomotiv
  [Mikhail Ashvetia 10 - Ruslan Pimenov 22]

Round 25
[Jul 5]
Lokomotiv   1-0 Uralan
  [Dmytro Syomochko(U) 52 og]
[Jul 20]
Shinnik     2-2 Spartak
  [Dmitriy Khomukha 44 pen, Rakhmatullo Fuzailov 54 - Dmitriy Kudryashov 41, 70]   
[Sep 28]
Rostselmash 2-1 Saturn
  [Aleksei Zlydnev 35, Milos Kruscic 66 - Aleksei Medvedev 54]
Krylya Sov  1-0 Alania
  [Gaucho 89]
Torpedo     2-1 Torpedo-ZIL
  [Vladimir Kuzmichov 3, Alyaksandr Lukhvich 19 - Maksym Beletskyi 44]
Anzhi       0-1 Dinamo
  [Dmitriy Bulykin 85]
Rotor       2-1 Zenit
  [Valeriy Yesipov 4, 15 pen - Jambulat Bazayev 50]
CSKA        3-0 Sokol
  [Denis Popov 39, 67, 75]

Round 26
[Oct 6]
Spartak     3-1 Krylya Sov
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 27 pen, Aleksandr Sonin 78, Artyom Bezrodnyi 85 -
   Andrei Karyaka 66]
Uralan      0-0 Rostselmash
Alania      2-1 Shinnik
  [Georgi Demetradze 13, Mikhail Ashvetia 88 - Valeriy Kechinov 62]
Saturn      2-1 Lokomotiv
  [Aleksandr Gorshkov 35, Aleksei Medvedev 73 - Vadim Yevseyev 90+2]
Zenit       0-2 CSKA
  [Bohdan Shershun 64, Igor Yanovskiy 75]
Sokol       3-1 Rotor
  [Ruslan Baltiyev 37, Vitaliy Samoilov 40, Andrei Fedkov 71 - Roman Pavlyuchenko 42]
Dinamo      3-3 Torpedo
  [Pape Bouna Thiaw 13, Dmitriy Bulykin 55, Ognjen Koroman 69 -
   Aleksandr Shirko 17, Igor Semshov 32, Igor Lebedenko 76]
[Oct 7]
Torpedo-ZIL 1-0 Anzhi
  [Oleg Kornaukhov 21 pen]

Round 27
[Oct 19]
Lokomotiv   3-0 Torpedo-ZIL
  [Dmitriy Loskov 40, Julio Cesar 45, Ruslan Pimenov 63]
[Oct 26]
Shinnik     1-1 Zenit
  [Vyacheslav Shevchuk 55 - Konstantin Konoplyov 77]
Rostselmash 1-1 Dinamo
  [Gift Kampamba 74 - Vitaliy Grishin 54]
Krylya Sov  0-1 Sokol
  [Magomed Adiyev 23]
Torpedo     2-0 Alania
  [Aleksandr Shirko 13, Beslan Ajinjal 82. SPK: Georgi Demetradze(A) 30]
Anzhi       1-1 Saturn
  [Andrius Velicka 3 - Aleksei Medvedev 53]
Rotor       0-3 Spartak
  [Aleksandr Danishevskiy 17, 37, Aleksandr Sonin 27]
[Oct 27]
CSKA        2-1 Uralan
  [Rolan Gusev 14 pen, Dmitriy Kirichenko 33 - Dmytro Syomochko 1]

Round 28
[Aug 7]
Spartak     2-1 Anzhi
  [Yuriy Kovtun 25, Aleksandr Danishevskiy 50 - Oleksandr Babych 5]      
[Nov 2]
Uralan      0-1 Torpedo
  [Aleksandr Shirko 24. SPK: Zurab Tsiklauri(U) 61]
Alania      0-1 CSKA
  [Andrei Solomatin 10]
Saturn      2-1 Rotor
  [Prince Amoako 19, 78 - Yevgeniy Aldonin 9]
Zenit       0-2 Rostselmash
  [Andrei Karpovich 12, Andrei Hakobyants 32. SPK: Aleksandr Maslov(R) 65]
Sokol       0-3 Lokomotiv
  [Vadim Yevseyev 45, 67, Jacob Lekgetho 54]
Dinamo      0-1 Shinnik
  [Valeriy Kechinov 22 pen]
[Nov 3]
Torpedo-ZIL 0-2 Krylya Sov
  [Rogerio Marcio Gaucho 25, Andrei Karyaka 90+2]

Round 29
[Nov 9]
CSKA        2-1 Spartak
  [Sergei Semak 34, Igor Yanovskiy 64 - Dmitriy Kudryashov 69]
[Nov 10]
Lokomotiv   2-1 Zenit
  [Vadim Yevseyev 29, 41 - Oleksandr Spivak 81 pen]
Shinnik     2-0 Torpedo-ZIL
  [Victor Berco 32, Vyacheslav Shevchuk 75]
Rostselmash 1-1 Sokol
  [Aleksandr Maslov 71 - Artsyom Chelyadzinski 25]
Krylya Sov  0-0 Dinamo
Torpedo     1-1 Saturn
  [Aleksandr Shirko 72 - Serghei Rogaciov 21]
Anzhi       0-1 Alania
  [Georgiy Bazayev 85]
Rotor       2-0 Uralan
  [Albert Borzenkov 6, 81]

Round 30 [Nov 17]
Spartak     0-1 Torpedo
  [Serhiy Kormyltsev 38]
Uralan      0-1 Anzhi
  [Gaji Bamatov 22]
Alania      0-1 Rotor
  [Maksim Bondarenko 80. SPK: Mikhail Ashvetia(A) 83]
Saturn      0-3 CSKA
  [Juris Laizans 47, Roland Gusev 60, Dmitriy Kirichenko 90+4]
Zenit       1-2 Krylya Sov
  [Daniel Chirita 32 - Robertas Poskus 39, Sergei Vinogradov 78]
Torpedo-ZIL 2-0 Rostselmash
  [Dmitriy A. Smirnov 14, 41]
Sokol       1-3 Shinnik
  [Ruslan Baltiyev 57 - Victor Berco 24, Valeriy Kechinov 39, Aleksei Gerasimenko 82]
Dinamo      1-2 Lokomotiv
  [Andrei Dyomkin 43 - Vadim Yevseyev 38, Dmitriy Loskov 48]

Final Table:

 1.CSKA Moskva                  30  21  3  6  60-26  66  Championship Play-off
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva             30  19  9  2  46-14  66  Championship Play-off
 3.Spartak Moskva               30  16  7  7  49-36  55  UEFA Cup
 4.Torpedo Moskva               30  14  8  8  47-32  50  
 5.Krylya Sovetov Samara        30  15  4 11  39-32  49  
 6.Saturn REN TV Moskovsk. obl. 30  13  8  9  41-37  47      [1 0 1 5-4 3]
 7.Shinnik Yaroslavl            30  13  8  9  42-37  47  [+] [1 0 1 4-5 3]
 8.Dinamo Moskva                30  12  6 12  38-33  42  
 9.Rotor Volgograd              30  11  5 14  27-34  38  
10.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg        30   8  9 13  36-42  33  
11.Rostselmash Rostov-na-Donu   30   7 10 13  29-49  31  
12.Alania Vladikavkaz           30   8  6 16  31-42  30  
13.Uralan Elista                30   6 11 13  32-42  29  [+]
14.Torpedo-ZIL Moskva           30   6 10 14  20-39  28  
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Anzhi Makhachkala            30   5 10 15  22-43  25  Relegated
16.Sokol Saratov                30   5  8 17  24-45  23  Relegated

[+] clubs promoted from First Division
NB: Saturn represent the whole Moscow region though play
    home matches in Ramenskoye (50 km from Moscow).

Goals scored: 583
Average goals per game: 2.43

Golden Match [Nov 21]

CSKA Moskva  0-1  Lokomotiv Moskva
Dmitriy Loskov 6
CSKA: Ruslan Nigmatullin, Aleksei Berezutskiy (Spartak Gogniyev 86), Bohdan Shershun UKR,
      Denis Yevsikov, Roland Gusev, Elver Rahimic BIH, Juris Laizans LVA, Igor Yanovskiy,
      Andrei Solomatin, Sergei Semak (C), Denis Popov (Dmitriy Kirichenko 61).
LOKO: Sergei Ovchinnikov, Gennadiy Nizhegorodov, Oleg Pashinin, Dmitriy Sennikov,
      Vadim Yevseyev, Sergei Ignashevich, Vladimir Maminov, Dmitriy Loskov (C),
      Jacob Lekgetho RSA, James Obiorah NGA, Julio Cesar da Silva Souza BRA
      (Ruslan Pimenov 46).
Booked: Laizans 6, Yanovskiy 44 - Lekgetho 26, Nizhegorodov 47, Loskov 54, Ignashevich 60.
Referee: Valentin Ivanov (Moskva).
Moscow, Dinamo Stadium. Att: 34,000. +3 degrees.

Top Scorers:

 1.Roland Gusev (CSKA)               15
   Dmitriy Kirichenko (CSKA)         15
 3.Aleksandr Kerzhakov (Zenit)       14
 4.Vladimir Beschastnykh (Spartak)   12
   Andrei Karyaka (Krylya Sovetov)   12
 6.Robertas Poskus (Krylya Sovetov)  11  [Lithuania]
   Serghei Rogaciov (Saturn)         11  [Moldova]
   Igor Semshov (Torpedo)            11
 9.Aleksandr Shirko (Torpedo)        10
   Zurab Tsiklauri (Uralan)          10
11.Dmitriy Sychov (Spartak)           9
12.Jambulat Bazayev (Alania/Zenit)    8
13.Mikhail Ashvetia (Alania)          7  [Georgia]
   Valeriy Kechinov (Saturn/Shinnik)  7
   Dmitriy Loskov (Lokomotiv)         7
   Denis Popov (CSKA)                 7
   Dmitriy A. Smirnov (Torpedo-ZIL)   7
   Valeriy Yesipov (Rotor)            7
   Vadim Yevseyev (Lokomotiv)         7

Overview Cups


Russia Cup 2001/02

FINAL [May 12]

CSKA Moskva  2-0  Zenit Sankt-Peterburg
[Andrei Solomatin 30, Igor Yanovskiy 52]
CSKA: Veniamin Mandrykin, Deividas Semberas [LTU], Bohdan Shershun [UKR], Denis Yevsikov,
      Roland Gusev, Andrei Solomatin, Elver Rahimic [BIH], Igor Yanovskiy,
      Juris Laizans [LVA], Sergei Semak, Denis Popov (Roman Monaryov [UKR] 82).
ZENIT: Vyacheslav Malafeyev, Konstantin Lepyokhin, Sargis Ovsepyan [ARM], Aleksei Igonin,
       Boris Gorovoi, Vladimir Bystrov (Yevgeniy Tarasov 68), Aleksei Katulskiy,
       Andrei Arshavin, Valeriy Tsvetkov, Aleksandr Kerzhakov, Maksim Astafyev
       (Vladimir Mudrinic [YUG] 77).
Booked: Solomatin 71, Laizans 76, Gusev 88 - Astafyev 28, Katulskiy 51, Tarasov 85.
Referee: Yuriy Chebotaryov (Krasnodar).
Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium. Att: 48,000. +14 degrees. Sunny.


RUSSIAN SUPERCUP 2003 [First Edition; Mar 8]

Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 CSKA Moskva   [aet, pen 4-3]
[Ruslan Pimenov 83 - Jiri Jarosik 41]
[Shoot-out: 0-0 Loskov, 0-0 Kirichenko, 0-0 Lekgetho, 0-1 Samodin, 0-1 Izmailov,
 0-1 Yevsikov, 1-1 Maminov, 1-2 Solomatin, 2-2 Pimenov, 2-2 Gusev, 3-2 Ignashevich,
 3-3 Rahimic, 4-3 Pashinin, 4-3 Semberas]
LOKO: Sergei I. Ovchinnikov, Sergei Ignashevich, Gennadiy Nizhegorodov, Oleg Pashinin UZB,
      Vladimir Maminov UZB, Dmitriy Sennikov (Narvik Sirkhayev 72), Vadim Yevseyev,
      Jacob Lekgetho RSA, Dmitriy Loskov, Julio Cesar da Silva Souza BRA
      (Marat Izmailov 46), Maksim Buznikin (Ruslan Pimenov 46).
CSKA: Veniamin Mandrykin, Aleksei Berezutskiy, Vasiliy Berezutskiy, Denis Yevsikov,
      Elver Rahimic BIH, Jiri Jarosik CZE, Igor Yanovskiy (Deividas Semberas LTU 77),
      Juris Laizans LVA (Andrei Solomatin 46), Rolan Gusev, Denis Popov
      (Sergei Samodin 81), Alan Kusov (Aleksandr Heinrich UZB 64; Dmitriy Kirichenko 106).
Booked: Maminov 23, Ovchinnikov 42, Ignashevich 50, Pashinin 58 - Kusov 48, Yanovskiy 49,
        V.Berezutskiy 60, Rahimic 63, Heinrich 70, Solomatin 99.
Referee: Valentin Ivanov (Moscow).
Moscow, Lokomotiv Stadium. Att: 15,000. -1 degree.

Russia 2002 Second Level


Final Table:

 1.Rubin Kazan                34  22  6  6  51-14  72      Champions, Promoted
 2.Chernomorets Novorossiysk  34  20 10  4  59-29  70  [-] Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Tom Tomsk                  34  17 10  7  51-23  61  
 4.Kuban Krasnodar            34  15  9 10  44-30  54  [1 0 1 3-2 3]
 5.AmKar Perm                 34  15  9 10  47-31  54  [1 0 1 2-3 3]
 6.Spartak Nalchik            34  14 11  9  42-30  53  
 7.FK Khimki                  34  14 10 10  38-27  52  
 8.Lada Togliatti             34  13 11 10  54-35  50  
 9.Lokomotiv Chita            34  12  9 13  38-46  45  
10.Kristall Smolensk          34  12  8 14  39-43  44  
11.Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk    34  10 14 10  34-32  44  
12.SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk    34  10 12 12  35-37  42  [+]
13.Fakel-Voronezh             34  10 10 14  34-42  40  [-]
14.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk    34  11  5 18  34-49  38  
15.Volgar-GazProm Astrakhan   34  10  6 18  34-51  36  
16.Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg     34   9  9 16  28-56  36  [+] [#]
-----------------------------------------------------
17.SKA Rostov-na-Donu         34   8  7 19  38-62  31  [+] Relegated
18.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk      34   4  4 26  24-87  -8  [*] Relegated

[#] Dinamo St-Peterburg are awarded 0-3 defeats in second leg matches versus 
    Amkar (original score 0-1), Lada (1-0), SKA R/D (5-0), Khimki (2-1), 
    Gazovik-GazProm (1-0), Tom (0-1), Neftekhimik (2-2), Metallurg (5-1), 
    Spartak (2-0), Kuban (0-1) for fielding ineligible (extra) foreigners, 
    namely Oleg Sischin [MDA], Alyaksandr Chaika [BLR], Andrei Lauryk [BLR].
[*] Metallurg have 24 points deducted for failing to
    pay transfer fees for 4 players (6 points for each).
[-] clubs relegated from Premier League; FK Voronezh renamed Fakel-Voronezh
    after round 12
[+] clubs promoted from Second Division
NB: First Division is to be expanded to 22 teams next season.

Round 1 [Mar 28]
Lada         3-2 Spartak Nch
  [Sergei Davydov 58, Andrei Cheburayev 77, Gennadiy Sharipov 84 -
   Vladimir Yegorov 25, Igor Varlamov 76]
SKA R/D      1-1 Chernomorets
  [Stanislav Lebedintsev 80 - Aleksandr Prizetko 56. Saved PK: Aleksandr Karatayev(S) 58]
Khimki       1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Viktor Goncharov 85. Saved PK: Andrei Dikan(SE) 67]
Lokomotiv Ch 2-1 Kuban
  [Yevgeniy Burdinskiy 31, Ilya Makiyenko 69 - Stanislav Kriulin 74]
Kristall     3-0 Voronezh
  [Aleksiy Choban 45, Valeriy Solyanik 50, Anatoliy Oprea 74]
Rubin        1-0 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Sergei Bulatov 43]
Dinamo StP   1-3 Tom
  [Roman Oreshchuk 60 - Viktor Sebelev 77, Sergei Perednya 83, Vadim Belokhonov 88.
   Saved PK: Yuryi Shukanau(D) 30. Missed PK: Ilshat Faizulin(D) 45]
Volgar-Gaz   2-1 Neftekhimik
  [Vitaliy Safronov 38 pen, Eduard Zatsepin 40 - Viktor Ulyanytskyi 85 pen]
AmKar        2-0 Metallurg
  [Yevgeniy Yarkov 19, Konstantin Paramonov 53 pen]

Round 2
[Apr 3]
Metallurg    0-2 Lada
  [Yevgeniy Kaleshin 21, Valentins Lobanovs(M) 58 og]
Spartak Nch  3-0 SKA R/D
  [Aleksandr Zarutskiy 13, Maksim Autlev 29 pen, Konstantin Demenko 39]
Chernomorets 1-0 Khimki
  [Aleksandr Prizetko 69]
SKA-Energiya 3-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Dmitriy Guzhavin 24, Aleksei Poddubskiy 59, Sergei Ryzhikh 89]
Kuban        0-0 Kristall
Voronezh     0-2 Rubin
  [Vladimir Semyonov 5, Denis Boyarintsev 89]
Gazovik-Gaz  1-1 Dinamo StP
  [Sergei Burdin 6 - Ilshat Faizulin 7]
Tom          2-0 Volgar-Gaz
  [Aleksandr Kavetskiy 35, Sergei Rekhtin 50]
[Apr 6]
Neftekhimik  3-0 AmKar
  [Alyaksandr Areshnikau 27, Yuriy Budylin 62, Viktor Ulyanytskyi 85]

Round 3 [Apr 10]
Lada         1-1 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Dmitriy Godunok 3 - Anatoliy Zavyalov 58]
SKA R/D      0-0 Tom
Khimki       3-1 Neftekhimik
  [Viktor Goncharov 15, Mikhail Voronov(N) 29 og, Nikolai Kovardayev 82 -
   Viktor Ulyanytskyi 7]
Lokomotiv Ch 0-1 Metallurg
  [Vladimir Bairamov 76]
Kristall     1-0 Spartak Nch
  [Yevgeniy Sonin 74]
Rubin        2-0 Chernomorets
  [Aleksandr Grishin 18, Roman Sharonov 87]
Dinamo StP   4-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Vladislav Baskov 25, Anatoliy Balaluyev 32, Ilshat Faizulin 33, 82 -
   Aleksei Korobchenko 74]
Volgar-Gaz   2-1 Kuban
  [Eduard Zatsepin 5, Vitaliy Safronov 47 - Maksim Yermak 52]
AmKar        1-1 Voronezh
  [Oleksandr Shutov 62 - Andrius Sriubas 48]

Round 4 [Apr 16]
Chernomorets 1-0 Lada
  [Aleksandr Prizetko 61 pen]
SKA-Energiya 2-0 SKA R/D
  [Andrei Dikan 2 pen, Sergei Ryzhikh 54]
Kuban        0-1 Khimki
  [Zoran Amidjic 69 pen]
Voronezh     1-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 27 - Aleksandr Chistyakov 12]
Gazovik-Gaz  1-0 Kristall
  [Robert Petrus 47]
Tom          1-0 Rubin
  [Pavlo Shkapenko 9 pen]
Neftekhimik  0-0 Dinamo StP
Metallurg    1-0 Volgar-Gaz
  [Dmitriy Ivanov 42]
Spartak Nch  1-0 AmKar
  [Oleksandr Siverchuk 53. Saved PK: Maksim Autlev(S) 9]

Round 5 [Apr 22]
Lada         4-0 Voronezh
  [Vladimir Shishelov 66, Vasiliy Brovin 86, Sergei Davydov 89, 90]
SKA R/D      0-2 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Aleksandr Zinovyev 8, Sergei Burdin 20]
Khimki       0-0 Tom
Lokomotiv Ch 0-1 Neftekhimik
  [Yevgeniy Buda 12]
Kristall     1-0 Metallurg
  [Valeriy Solyanik 90]
Rubin        2-0 Spartak Nch
  [David Chaladze 2, 83 pen]
Dinamo StP   2-0 Chernomorets
  [Roman Oreshchuk 22, Oleg Sischin 87]
Volgar-Gaz   1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Yevgeniy Ivanov 84]
AmKar        2-1 Kuban
  [Oleg Nechayev 54, Konstantin Paramonov 60 - Maksim Yermak 40]

Round 6 [Apr 29]
SKA-Energiya 1-1 Lada
  [Sergei Ryzhikh 90 - Gennadiy Sharipov 81]
Kuban        4-0 SKA R/D
  [Igor Kiselyov 23, Andrei Zuyev 32, Andrei Topchu 77, Emil Tsatskin 78]
Voronezh     1-2 Khimki
  [Igor Degtyaryov 43 pen - Aleksei Shmakov 18, 25]
Gazovik-Gaz  1-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Igor Dubrovskikh 23 - Paata Jincharadze 25]
Tom          3-1 Kristall
  [Sergei Perednya 5, Aleksandr Studzinskiy 29, 88 - Teimuraz Gadelia 65]
Neftekhimik  0-1 Rubin
  [Gennadiy Syomin 84]
Metallurg    0-0 Dinamo StP
Spartak Nch  2-0 Volgar-Gaz
  [Maksim Autlev 35, Aleksandr Zarutskiy 50]
Chernomorets 1-0 AmKar
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 77. Missed PK: Aleksandr Prizetko(C) 6]

Round 7 [May 5]
Lada         0-0 Tom
SKA R/D      0-0 Neftekhimik
Khimki       2-0 Metallurg
  [Aleksei Shmakov 38, Dmitriy Rogozhin 71]
Lokomotiv Ch 2-0 Spartak Nch
  [Yevgeniy Burdinskiy 30, 90 pen]
Kristall     2-2 Chernomorets
  [Teimuraz Gadelia 2, Yevgeniy Sonin 57 - Konstantin Kovalenko 60, Maksim Nizovtsev 64]
Rubin        2-0 SKA-Energiya
  [David Chaladze 48, 69]
Dinamo StP   0-1 Kuban
  [Oleg Teryokhin 73]
Volgar-Gaz   1-2 Voronezh
  [Eduard Zatsepin 43 - Aleksei Ivanov 49, Yuriy Agapov 74]
AmKar        2-1 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Oleksandr Shutov 32, Aleksei Filippov 58 - Anatoliy Zavyalov 68]

Round 8 [May 11]
Kuban        3-1 Lada
  [Igor Kiselyov 28, Stanislav Lysenko 48, Ansar Ayupov 66 pen - Aleksei Zhdanov 47]
Voronezh     0-1 SKA R/D
  [Vyacheslav Vernigorov 40]
Gazovik-Gaz  0-0 Khimki
Tom          4-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Vadim Belokhonov 23, Sergei Bespalykh 47, Pavlo Shkapenko 69 pen,
   Aleksei Kandalintsev 73 - Oleh Zenchenkov 90]
Neftekhimik  1-0 Kristall
  [Yevgeniy Buda 66]
Metallurg    0-1 Rubin
  [Sergei Bulatov 69]
Spartak Nch  0-0 Dinamo StP
Chernomorets 2-0 Volgar-Gaz
  [Maksim Nizovtsev 21, Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 26]
SKA-Energiya 0-0 AmKar

Round 9 [May 17]
Kristall     1-2 SKA-Energiya
  [Valeriy Solyanik 23 - Aleksandr Ostashov 15, Dmitriy Mirochnik 20]
Lada         1-1 AmKar
  [Vitaliy Kaleshin 10 - Yuriy Khairulin 81]
SKA R/D      1-0 Volgar-Gaz
  [Sergei Zelikov 75]
Khimki       0-0 Dinamo StP
Lokomotiv Ch 1-0 Rubin
  [Yevgeniy Burdinskiy 73]
Metallurg    2-2 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Yuriy Kuznetsov 15, Yevgeniy Alyakrinskiy 48 -
   Damir Khakimov 64, Igor Dubrovskikh 72 pen]
Spartak Nch  0-0 Voronezh
Chernomorets 2-0 Kuban
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 2, Lev Mayorov 19]
Neftekhimik  0-2 Tom
  [Vadim Belokhonov 68, Sergei Perednya 80]

Round 10 [May 24]
Lada         2-3 Neftekhimik
  [Dmitriy Godunok 56 pen, 69 - Yevgeniy Buda 10, 25, Alyaksandr Areshnikau 85]
AmKar        2-1 SKA R/D
  [Airat Akhmetgaliyev 21, Aleksei Filippov 71 - Stanislav Lebedintsev 79.
   Saved PK: Airat Akhmetgaliyev(A) 42]
Volgar-Gaz   0-1 Khimki
  [Aleksandr Suchkov 60]
Dinamo StP   2-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Oleg Sischin 41, 45 pen]
Rubin        2-0 Kristall
  [Andrei Konovalov 24, David Chaladze 69]
Tom          2-1 Metallurg
  [Aleksei Bugayev 27, Sergei Zhukov 39 - Samuel-Didier Biang 22]
Gazovik-Gaz  1-0 Spartak Nch
  [Igor Dubrovskikh 23 pen]
Voronezh     0-1 Chernomorets
  [Denis Mashkarin 13]
Kuban        4-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Ansar Ayupov 1, 61, Oleg Teryokhin 25, Yevgeniy Zezin 44 - Aleksei Korobchenko 4]

Round 11 [May 30]
Rubin        1-1 Kuban
  [Sergei Bulatov 90 pen - Konstantin Gordiyuk 1]
SKA R/D      1-1 Lada
  [Stanislav Lebedintsev 55 - Sergei Davydov 65]
Khimki       1-1 AmKar
  [Viktor Voronkov 83 - Aleksei Filippov 87]
Lokomotiv Ch 2-1 Volgar-Gaz
  [Oleh Zenchenkov 58, Maksim Shvetsov 78 - Eduard Zatsepin 47]
Kristall     2-3 Dinamo StP
  [Yuriy Magdiyev 24, Valeriy Solyanik 45 - Andrei Lauryk 21, 71, Roman Oreshchuk 65]
Metallurg    0-1 Neftekhimik
  [Yevgeniy Buda 22]
Spartak Nch  0-0 Tom
Chernomorets 1-0 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 45]
SKA-Energiya 3-1 Voronezh
  [Andrei Dikan 19 pen, Sergei Ryzhikh 56, 58 - Qurban Qurbanov 53]

Round 12 [Jun 5]
SKA R/D      3-1 Metallurg
  [Stanislav Lebedintsev 3, 80, Vitaliy Timofeyev 62 - Samuel-Didier Biang 86]
Lada         2-0 Khimki
  [Sergei Davydov 31, Vitaliy Kaleshin 67]
AmKar        1-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Aleksei Filippov 89 - Paata Jincharadze 65]
Volgar-Gaz   2-0 Kristall
  [Vitaliy Safronov 45 pen, Eduard Zatsepin 77]
Dinamo StP   1-0 Rubin
  [Ilshat Faizulin 53]
Neftekhimik  0-2 Spartak Nch
  [Roman Uzdenov 36, 52]
Tom          2-0 Chernomorets
  [Sergei Skoblyakov 39, Vadim Belokhonov 88. Saved PK: Sergei Perednya(T) 49]
Gazovik-Gaz  0-0 SKA-Energiya
Voronezh     0-1 Kuban
  [Aleksandr Kudryashov(V) 24 og]

NB: FK Voronezh renamed Fakel-Voronezh.

Round 13 [Jun 11]
Dinamo StP   1-2 Fakel
  [Oleg Sischin 36 pen - Qurban Qurbanov 2, Ivan Sayenko 29]
Lokomotiv Ch 0-2 Lada
  [Sergei Davydov 4, 31]
Khimki       1-0 SKA R/D
  [Miodrag Jovanovic 67]
Kristall     3-1 AmKar
  [Pavel Yushkov 20, Yevgeniy Skachkov 76, Vital Lanko 85 - Aleksei Popov 3]
Rubin        2-0 Volgar-Gaz
  [David Chaladze 35, Denis Boyarintsev 39]
Spartak Nch  4-1 Metallurg
  [Roman Uzdenov 10, 67, Konstantin Demenko 30, Maksim Autlev 44 - Samuel-Didier Biang 84]
Chernomorets 3-1 Neftekhimik
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 4, Sergei Filippenkov 8, Maksim Nizovtsev 23 -
   Viktor Ulyanytskyi 10]
SKA-Energiya 0-0 Tom
Kuban        3-0 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Yevgeniy Zezin 19, Emil Tsatskin 49, Oleg Teryokhin 63]

Round 14 [Jun 19]
Khimki       2-2 Spartak Nch
  [Emin Agayev 18, Sergei Shcheglov 22 - Roman Uzdenov 34, Maksim Autlev 90 pen]
Lada         1-0 Kristall
  [Dmitriy Godunok 42]
SKA R/D      2-2 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Kasembwe Buyamba 25, Sergei Zelikov 75 - Viktor Karpenko 43, 60]
AmKar        3-0 Rubin
  [Aleksei Filippov 22, Aleksei Popov 68, Konstantin Paramonov 77]
Volgar-Gaz   1-1 Dinamo StP
  [Vitaliy Safronov 53 - Oleg Sischin 19 pen. Saved PK: Oleg Sischin(D) 72]
Metallurg    1-1 Chernomorets
  [Vadim Isakov 65 - Sergei Filippenkov 58. Saved PK: Konstantin Kovalenko(C) 82]
Neftekhimik  1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Oleg Golovan 44]
Tom          3-0 Kuban
  [Vladyslav Savchuk 14, Aleksandr Studzinskiy 57, Vasiliy Yanotovkiy 89]
Gazovik-Gaz  0-1 Fakel
  [Aleksei Ivanov 25]

Round 15 [Jun 25]
Volgar-Gaz   2-0 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Tibor Szabo 1, Vitaliy Levchenko 13]
Rubin        2-1 Lada
  [Andrei Fyodorov 12, Gennadiy Syomin 68 - Vladimir Shishelov 60]
Kristall     2-3 SKA R/D
  [Pavel Yushkov 75, 85 - Yuryi Tsikhamirau 8, Stanislav Lebedintsev 22, 72 pen]
Lokomotiv Ch 1-0 Khimki
  [Viktor Karpenko 45]
Dinamo StP   0-0 AmKar
SKA-Energiya 2-0 Metallurg
  [Oleksiy Oliynyk 8, Aleksei Korobchenko 82]
Chernomorets 3-1 Spartak Nch
  [Lev Mayorov 15, Sergei Filippenkov 30, 66 - Igor Varlamov 36]
Kuban        1-0 Neftekhimik
  [Igor Kiselyov 90]
Fakel        2-1 Tom
  [Ivan Sayenko 62, 89 - Pavlo Shkapenko 85. Missed PK: Sergei Zhukov(T) 7]

Round 16 [Jul 1]
Lokomotiv Ch 0-1 Chernomorets
  [Aleksandr Prizetko 58]
Lada         3-0 Dinamo StP
  [Vasiliy Brovin 33, Sergei Davydov 38, Konstantin Skrylnikov 71]
SKA R/D      0-4 Rubin
  [David Chaladze 12, 79, Denis Boyarintsev 64, 84]
Khimki       1-1 Kristall
  [Nikolai Kovardayev 71 pen - Tengiz Sichinava 22]
AmKar        5-2 Volgar-Gaz
  [Konstantin Paramonov 16, Oleksandr Shutov 40, Aleksei Popov 45,
   Syarhei Paulyukovich 52, Aleksei Filippov 68 - Dmitriy Pyatibratov 35, Tibor Szabo 51]
Metallurg    0-1 Kuban
  [Ansar Ayupov 49 pen]
Spartak Nch  1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Aleksandr Zarutskiy 21]
Neftekhimik  2-1 Fakel
  [Sergei Lebedkov 65 pen, Mikhail Voronov 77 - Albert Doguzov 90.
   Saved PK: Igor Sayenko(F) 58]
Tom          1-1 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Aleksandr Studzinskiy 90 pen - Robert Petrus 68]

Round 17 [Jul 7]
AmKar        1-0 Tom
  [Maksim Povorov 77]
Volgar-Gaz   2-1 Lada
  [Vitaliy Safronov 48, 58 - Aleksandr Belozyorov 86]
Dinamo StP   2-2 SKA R/D
  [Maksim Malakhovskiy 7, Vitaliy Litvinov 87 - Mikhail Markarov 65, Kasembwe Buyamba 90]
Rubin        2-0 Khimki
  [Gennadiy Syomin 51, David Chaladze 89]
Kristall     0-0 Lokomotiv Ch
Fakel        2-0 Metallurg
  [Aleksei Ivanov 63, Ivan Sayenko 67]
Kuban        1-1 Spartak Nch
  [Patrice Tonga 3 - Roman Uzdenov 74]
SKA-Energiya 1-1 Chernomorets
  [Sergei Ryzhikh 90 - Sergei Snytko 84]
Gazovik-Gaz  0-0 Neftekhimik

Round 18 [Jul 22]
Neftekhimik  1-4 Lada
  [Yevgeniy Buda 4 - Aleksandr Belozyorov 7, Gennadiy Sharipov 11,
   Aleksei Zhdanov 73, Sergei Davydov 89]
SKA R/D      0-4 AmKar
  [Konstantin Paramonov 10, 56, 78, Oleksandr Shutov 26]
Khimki       3-1 Volgar-Gaz
  [Dmitriy Rogozhin 14, Viktor Voronkov 43 pen, Roman Kagazezhev 58 -
   Dzelaludin Muharemovic 41]
Lokomotiv Ch 3-0 Dinamo StP
  [Viktor Karpenko 35, Maksim Shvetsov 37, Yevgeniy Fedotov 68.
   Saved PK: Oleg Sischin(D) 22]
Kristall     0-3 Rubin
  [Andrei Fyodorov 25 pen, David Chaladze 63, 90]
Metallurg    1-2 Tom
  [Samuel-Didier Biang 42 - Pavlo Shkapenko 22 pen, 49]
Spartak Nch  2-0 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Maksim Autlev 12, Roman Uzdenov 14. Saved PK: Maksim Autlev(S) 35]
Chernomorets 2-2 Fakel
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 6, 72 pen - Yevhen Lysytsyn 23, Qurban Qurbanov 25]
SKA-Energiya 0-0 Kuban

Round 19 [Jul 28]
Kuban        0-1 Rubin
  [Valeriy Klimov 2]
Lada         2-1 SKA R/D
  [Vasiliy Brovin 34, Aleksei Zhdanov 67 - Stanislav Lebedintsev 58]
AmKar        0-0 Khimki
Volgar-Gaz   3-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Eduard Zatsepin 25, Yevgeniy Ivanov 66, Vitaliy Matyukhin 89]
Dinamo StP   1-0 Kristall
  [Yuryi Shukanau 12]
Neftekhimik  3-1 Metallurg
  [Yevgeniy Buda 25, 69, 88 - Vadim Isakov 57 pen]
Tom          0-0 Spartak Nch
Gazovik-Gaz  2-1 Chernomorets
  [Maksim Olkhovik 4, Igor Dubrovskikh 88 - Aleksandr Oleinik 90]
Fakel        0-0 SKA-Energiya

Round 20 [Aug 3]
Metallurg    1-2 SKA R/D
  [Roman Kuga 43 - Gocha Gogrichiani 2, Stanislav Lebedintsev 84 pen]
Khimki       1-2 Lada
  [Sergei Shcheglov 34 - Konstantin Skrylnikov 77, Aslan Zaseyev 83]
Lokomotiv Ch 1-2 AmKar
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 36 - Aleksei Filippov 27, Yuriy Khairulin 84]
Kristall     1-0 Volgar-Gaz
  [Yevgeniy Markov 27]
Rubin        1-2 Dinamo StP
  [Valeriy Klimov 90 - Yuryi Shukanau 22, 51]
Spartak Nch  2-0 Neftekhimik
  [Maksim Autlev 60, 68]
Chernomorets 0-0 Tom
SKA-Energiya 1-0 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Aleksandr Ostashov 53]
Kuban        2-1 Fakel
  [Konstantin Gordiyuk 30, Aleksandr Oleinik 60 - Qurban Qurbanov 73]

Round 21 [Aug 9]
Fakel        0-3 Dinamo StP
  [Vitaliy Litvinov 37, 64, Roman Oreshchuk 53]
Lada         1-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Vasiliy Brovin 68]
SKA R/D      2-1 Khimki
  [Mikhail Markarov 68, Stanislav Lebedintsev 74 - Aleksandr Shvetsov 84]
AmKar        1-2 Kristall
  [Yuriy Khairulin 61 - Dmitriy Varfolomeyev 80, Aleksandr Antipenko 89]
Volgar-Gaz   1-1 Rubin
  [Vitaliy Safronov 73 - Samarone 63]
Metallurg    0-4 Spartak Nch
  [Roman Uzdenov 18, Oleksandr Siverchuk 53,
   Yevgeniy Khlebodarov 85, Konstantin Demenko 89]
Neftekhimik  1-1 Chernomorets
  [Airat Gainullin 34 - Lev Mayorov 15 pen]
Tom          3-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Aleksei Kandalintsev 42, Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 83, Viktor Sebelev 90]
Gazovik-Gaz  1-1 Kuban
  [Maksim Samoilov 37 - Igor Kiselyov 40]

Round 22 [Aug 16]
Spartak Nch  2-0 Khimki
  [Konstantin Demenko 55, Roman Uzdenov 63]
Kristall     2-1 Lada
  [Igor Menshchikov 55, 89 - Dmitriy Godunok 71]
Lokomotiv Ch 2-1 SKA R/D
  [Paata Jincharadze 31, Viktor Karpenko 69 pen - Vyacheslav Vernigorov 13]
Rubin        1-0 AmKar
  [Oleg Nechayev 63]
Dinamo StP   2-0 Volgar-Gaz
  [Andrei Lauryk 45, Aleksandr Chaika 62]
Chernomorets 6-0 Metallurg
  [Oleg Teryokhin 4, Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 20, 31, Aleksandr Garin 62 pen,
   Denis Mashkarin 85, Ruslan Surodin 90]
SKA-Energiya 3-0 Neftekhimik
  [Nikolai Lapa 67, Aleksandr Ostashov 69, Aleksei Lapin 90]
Kuban        1-1 Tom
  [Konstantin Gordiyuk 90 - Aleksandr Studzinskiy 63. Saved PK: D Teterin(K) 70]
Fakel        2-0 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Albert Doguzov 69, Qurban Qurbanov 80 pen]

Round 23 [Aug 22]
Gazovik-Gaz  2-2 Volgar-Gaz
  [Robert Petrus 29, Sergei Bogdanov 48 - Vitaliy Safronov 66, Eduard Zatsepin 90]
Lada         0-2 Rubin
  [Denis Boyarintsev 25, David Chaladze 35]
SKA R/D      3-4 Kristall
  [Stanislav Lebedintsev 50, 63 pen, Sergei Zelikov 58 - Valeriy Solyanik 26 pen,
   Igor Menshchikov 41, 70, Vital Lanko 52]
Khimki       0-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Maksim Kreismann 19]
AmKar        1-0 Dinamo StP
  [Konstantin Paramonov 75]
Metallurg    2-3 SKA-Energiya
  [Ural Amirov 30, 79 pen - Aleksei Korobchenko 10,
   Dmitriy Mirochnik 44, Aleksandr Ostashov 71]
Spartak Nch  0-2 Chernomorets
  [Denis Mashkarin 63, Ansar Ayupov 84 pen]
Neftekhimik  0-0 Kuban
Tom          2-0 Fakel
  [Aleksandr Studzinskiy 49 pen, Sergei Perednya 77]

Round 24
[Aug 27]
Dinamo StP   1-0 Lada
  [Rimantas Zvingilas 85]
[Aug 28]
Chernomorets 3-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Oleg Teryokhin 6, 39, Aleksandr Prizetko 32 - Yevgeniy Alkhimov 89]
Rubin        3-0 SKA R/D
  [Mikalai Ryndzyuk 59, Andrei Fyodorov 72, David Chaladze 77 pen]
Kristall     2-1 Khimki
  [Teimuraz Gadelia 34, Yuriy Aksyonov 79 - Andrei Makhayev 82]
Volgar-Gaz   0-2 AmKar
  [Konstantin Paramonov 27, Yuriy Khairulin 86]
Kuban        4-1 Metallurg
  [Maksim Yermak 59, 75, Lubomir Kantonistov 62, Aleksandr Oleinik 88 - Yuriy Novik 2.
   Saved PK: Konstantin Gordiyuk(K) 16]
SKA-Energiya 2-2 Spartak Nch
  [Aleksei Korobchenko 66, Aleksandr Ostashov 90 - Ali Alchagirov 29, Maksim Autlev 74]
Fakel        5-2 Neftekhimik
  [Valeriy Alekseyev 26, 70, Aleksandr Shchogolev 55, Qurban Qurbanov 63,
   Yuriy Agapov 80 - Mikhail Voronov 43, Sergei Lebedkov 83 pen]
Gazovik-Gaz  1-0 Tom
  [Mikhail Nikitin 7]

Round 25 [Sep 4]
Tom          2-1 AmKar
  [Sergei Perednya 7, Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 72 - Konstantin Genich 89]
Lada         0-0 Volgar-Gaz
SKA R/D      0-5 Dinamo StP
  [Roman Oreshchuk 23, 50, Aleksandr Chaika 31, Yuryi Shukanau 59, Aleksei Vereshchak 61]
Khimki       0-0 Rubin
  [Saved PK: David Chaladze(R) 61]
Lokomotiv Ch 1-1 Kristall
  [Viktor Karpenko 46 pen - Tengiz Sichinava 33]
Metallurg    0-2 Fakel
  [Aleksandr Shchogolev 58, Valeriy Alekseyev 83]
Spartak Nch  2-1 Kuban
  [Ilya Yagodkin 85, Konstantin Demenko 90 - Maksim Yermak 20]
Chernomorets 1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 8]
Neftekhimik  1-2 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Yuriy Budylin 60 - Mikhail Nikitin 37, Igor Dubrovskikh 85 pen.
   Missed PK: Viktor Ulyanytskyi(N) 42. Saved PK: Andrei Sitchikhin(N) 50]

Round 26 [Sep 10]
SKA-Energiya 1-1 Kristall
  [Serghei Chirilov 87 - Tengiz Sichinava 40]
AmKar        0-0 Lada
Volgar-Gaz   2-1 SKA R/D
  [Anatoliy Tebloyev 64, Vitaliy Safronov 74 pen - Sergei Erzrumyan 60]
Dinamo StP   2-1 Khimki
  [Yuryi Shukanau 42, Rimantas Zvingilas 88 - Dmitriy Rogozhin 56]
Rubin        4-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [David Chaladze 7, 11, 23, Oleg Nechayev 73. Saved PK: Sergei Osipov(L) 64]
Gazovik-Gaz  5-0 Metallurg
  [Maksim Samoilov 12, Mikhail Nikitin 20, Sergei Bogdanov 25 pen,
   Sergei Rastegayev 45, Vladimir Tumayev 69 pen]
Fakel        0-0 Spartak Nch
Kuban        1-1 Chernomorets
  [Valentin Okorochkov 55 - Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 41]
Tom          5-0 Neftekhimik
  [Sergei Perednya 5, Sergei Rekhtin 31, Aleksandr Studzinskiy 37 pen,
   Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 52, Viktor Sebelev 86]

Round 27 [Sep 18]
Lada        11-1 Metallurg
  [Vasiliy Brovin 19, 20 pen, Vitaliy Kaleshin 23, 56, 65,
   Aleksandr Belozyorov 42, 73, 88, Maksim Shevchenko 58, Dmitriy Godunok 70,
   Gennadiy Sharipov 84 - Samuel-Didier Biang 3]
SKA R/D      1-1 Spartak Nch
  [Oleg Veretennikov 14 - Roman Uzdenov 13]
Khimki       1-2 Chernomorets
  [Viktor Voronkov 87 pen - Ansar Ayupov 27 pen, Denis Mashkarin 77]
Lokomotiv Ch 2-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Viktor Karpenko 25, 42]
Kristall     1-0 Kuban
  [Vladimir Zhuravel 55]
Rubin        2-0 Fakel
  [Mikalai Ryndzyuk 26, Valeriy Klimov 44]
Dinamo StP   1-0 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Yuryi Shukanau 50]
Volgar-Gaz   1-1 Tom
  [Eduard Zatsepin 53 - Aleksandr Familtsev 70]
AmKar        1-0 Neftekhimik
  [Konstantin Paramonov 59 pen]

Round 28 [Sep 25]
Spartak Nch  1-0 Lada
  [Maksim Autlev 15]
Chernomorets 1-0 SKA R/D
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 90]
SKA-Energiya 1-2 Khimki
  [Aleksandr Ostashov 43 - Nikolai Kovardayev 68, Denis Kiselyov 70]
Kuban        1-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Andrei Topchu 9]
Fakel        0-0 Kristall
Gazovik-Gaz  0-0 Rubin
Tom          1-0 Dinamo StP
  [Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 81]
Neftekhimik  4-0 Volgar-Gaz
  [Eduard Anisakharov 35, Vladimir Morozov 38, Yevgeniy Buda 45, Andrei Sitchikhin 57]
Metallurg    1-4 AmKar
  [Andrei Shipunov 59 - Konstantin Genich 1, Ivan Vasilyev 25,
   Konstantin Paramonov 26, Oleksandr Shutov 68]

Round 29 [Oct 1]
Lada         1-4 Chernomorets
  [Vasiliy Brovin 41 pen - Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 8, 49, Oleg Teryokhin 27, 81]
SKA R/D      3-4 SKA-Energiya
  [Stanislav Lebedintsev 23, 39, Oleg Veretennikov 47 - Aleksei Korobchenko 10,
   Sergei Ryzhikh 20, Aleksandr Ostashov 28, Aleksei Poddubskiy 34.
   MPK: Stanislav Lebedintsev(SKA R/D) 68]
Khimki       3-1 Kuban
  [Aleksandr Makarov 34 pen, Nikolai Kovardayev 65, Viktor Voronkov 79 -
   Stanislav Lysenko 81 pen. SPK: Viktor Voronkov(Kh) 4]
Lokomotiv Ch 2-2 Fakel
  [Paata Jincharadze 43, Andrei Nedorezov 77 - Qurban Qurbanov 13, Valeriy Alekseyev 65]
Kristall     1-1 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Igor Menshchikov 29 - Sergei Burdin 70]
Rubin        1-0 Tom
  [Oleg Nechayev 55]
Dinamo StP   2-2 Neftekhimik
  [Roman Oreshchuk 28, Maksim Malakhovskiy 57 -
   Andrei Kondrashov(D) 60 og, Yuriy Budylin 71]
Volgar-Gaz   5-2 Metallurg
  [Manuk Kakosyan 12, Eduard Zatsepin 49, 77, 85, Vitaliy Matyukhin 90 -
   Andrei Korchagin 40, Samuel-Didier Biang 55. MPK: Vitaliy Safronov(VG) 65]
AmKar        4-0 Spartak Nch
  [Oleksandr Shutov 5, Konstantin Paramonov 45, 57 pen, 69. SPK: Anatoliy Skvortsov(S) 89]

Round 30 [Oct 8]
Gazovik-Gaz  1-1 Lada
  [Damir Khakimov 75 - Dmitriy Godunok 39]
Tom          2-1 SKA R/D
  [Sergei Skoblyakov 48, Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 60 - Vladimir Kakashvili 85]
Neftekhimik  0-3 Khimki
  [Denis Kiselyov 60, Aleksandr Shvetsov 80, Nikolai Kovardayev 90]
Metallurg    2-2 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Samuel-Didier Biang 2, Sergei Bespalykh 51 - Viktor Karpenko 42 pen, 81 pen]
Spartak Nch  2-1 Kristall
  [Roman Uzdenov 51, Aleksandr Zarutskiy 69 - Teimuraz Gadelia 72 pen]
Chernomorets 3-1 Rubin
  [Ansar Ayupov 20 pen, Denis Mashkarin 71, Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 80 pen -
   Gennadiy Syomin 75]
SKA-Energiya 1-1 Dinamo StP
  [Serghei Chirilov 39 - Maksim Malakhovskiy 28]
Kuban        1-0 Volgar-Gaz
  [Igor Kiselyov 25]
Fakel        2-0 AmKar
  [Valeriy Alekseyev 66, 73]

Round 31 [Oct 15]
Lada         0-0 SKA-Energiya
SKA R/D      1-2 Kuban
  [Vitaliy Timofeyev 2 - Aleksei Selin 26, 69]
Khimki       0-0 Fakel
Lokomotiv Ch 2-1 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Maksim Kreismann 63, Viktor Karpenko 75 - Damir Khakimov 88]
Kristall     3-2 Tom
  [Valeriy Solyanik 61 pen, 85, Igor Menshchikov 67 - Pavlo Shkapenko 18 pen,
   Dmitriy Skoblyakov 70. SPKs: Teimuraz Gadelia(K) 13; Dmitriy Skoblyakov(T) 86]
Rubin        2-0 Neftekhimik
  [Samarone 64, Aleksandr Svistunov 86]
Dinamo StP   5-1 Metallurg
  [Oleksandr Kiryukhin 4, Yuryi Shukanau 12, 22, Roman Oreshchuk 44,
   Aleksandr Chaika 61 - Roman Kuga 71]
Volgar-Gaz   1-0 Spartak Nch
  [Vitaliy Safronov 56 pen]
AmKar        1-1 Chernomorets
  [Igor Bakhtin 36 - Denis Mashkarin 57]

Round 32 [Oct 22]
Fakel        1-1 Lada
  [Yuriy Agapov 84 - Aleksei Zhdanov 90]
Gazovik-Gaz  2-1 SKA R/D
  [Igor Dubrovskikh 42 pen, Sergei Burdin 58 - Viktor Korban 88]
Tom          0-1 Khimki
  [Dmitriy Rogozhin 74]
Neftekhimik  0-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 74]
Metallurg    1-0 Kristall
  [Sergei Bespalykh 8]
Spartak Nch  0-0 Rubin
Chernomorets 5-1 Dinamo StP
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 17, 50, 81, Aleksandr Garin 55, 62 - Roman Oreshchuk 53]
SKA-Energiya 2-0 Volgar-Gaz
  [Sergei Ryzhikh 15, Vitaliy Lotz 74]
Kuban        2-0 AmKar
  [Aleksandr Oleinik 47, 88]

Round 33 [Oct 28]
Lada         1-1 Kuban
  [Vasiliy Brovin 22 - Aleksei Selin 52]
SKA R/D      2-0 Fakel
  [Vitaliy Semakin 61, Stanislav Lebedintsev 73]
Khimki       1-1 Gazovik-Gaz
  [Nikolai Barkalov 89 - Sergei Bogdanov 34]
Lokomotiv Ch 4-2 Tom
  [Viktor Karpenko 7, 14, 58, Paata Jincharadze 45 -
   Sergei Skoblyakov 87, Alkesandr Studzinskiy 90 pen]
Kristall     1-0 Neftekhimik
  [Valeriy Solyanik 10]
Rubin        5-0 Metallurg
  [David Chaladze 15, 26, 28, 30, Andrei Kovalenko 54]
Dinamo StP   2-0 Spartak Nch
  [Yuryi Shukanau 19, 44]
Volgar-Gaz   2-2 Chernomorets
  [Eduard Zatsepin 16, Ramiz Mamedov 45 - Aleksandr Prizetko 55, Mykola Volosyanko 57]
AmKar        2-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Syarhei Paulyukovich 26, Oleksandr Shutov 83 - Sergei Ryzhikh 39]

Round 34 [Nov 3]
Tom          2-0 Lada
  [Aleksei Kandalintsev 82, Sergei Zhukov 90]
Neftekhimik  4-1 SKA R/D
  [Sergei Lebedkov 11 pen, Yuriy Budylin 24, Eduard Anisakharov 35, Vladimir Morozov 64 -
   Sergei Zelikov 79]
Metallurg    0-3 Khimki
  [Nikolai Kovardayev 68, Dmitriy Rogozhin 72, Denis Kiselyov 80.
   MPK: Aleksandr Makarov(Kh) 18]
Spartak Nch  2-2 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Maksim Autlev 9, Roman Uzdenov 69 - Ilya Makiyenko 24, Maksim Kreismann 28]
Chernomorets 3-2 Kristall
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 5, 25, Oleg Teryokhin 33 - Vital Lanko 37, 76]
SKA-Energiya 0-0 Rubin
Kuban        1-0 Dinamo StP
  [Rustem Bulatov(D) 55 og]
Gazovik-Gaz  1-0 AmKar
  [Robert Petrus 69 pen. SPK: Konstantin Paramonov(A) 62]
Fakel        3-0 Volgar-Gaz
  [awarded; Volgar's plane couldn't land in Voronezh due to bad weather]

Final Table:

 1.Rubin Kazan                34  22  6  6  51-14  72      Champions, Promoted
 2.Chernomorets Novorossiysk  34  20 10  4  59-29  70  [-] Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Tom Tomsk                  34  17 10  7  51-23  61  
 4.Kuban Krasnodar            34  15  9 10  44-30  54  [1 0 1 3-2 3]
 5.AmKar Perm                 34  15  9 10  47-31  54  [1 0 1 2-3 3]
 6.Spartak Nalchik            34  14 11  9  42-30  53  
 7.FK Khimki                  34  14 10 10  38-27  52  
 8.Lada Togliatti             34  13 11 10  54-35  50  
 9.Lokomotiv Chita            34  12  9 13  38-46  45  
10.Kristall Smolensk          34  12  8 14  39-43  44  
11.Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk    34  10 14 10  34-32  44  
12.SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk    34  10 12 12  35-37  42  [+]
13.Fakel-Voronezh             34  10 10 14  34-42  40  [-]
14.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk    34  11  5 18  34-49  38  
15.Volgar-GazProm Astrakhan   34  10  6 18  34-51  36  
16.Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg     34   9  9 16  28-56  36  [+] [#]
-----------------------------------------------------
17.SKA Rostov-na-Donu         34   8  7 19  38-62  31  [+] Relegated
18.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk      34   4  4 26  24-87  -8  [*] Relegated

[#] Dinamo St-Peterburg are awarded 0-3 defeats in second leg matches versus 
    Amkar (original score 0-1), Lada (1-0), SKA R/D (5-0), Khimki (2-1), 
    Gazovik-GazProm (1-0), Tom (0-1), Neftekhimik (2-2), Metallurg (5-1), 
    Spartak (2-0), Kuban (0-1) for fielding ineligible (extra) foreigners, 
    namely Oleg Sischin [MDA], Alyaksandr Chaika [BLR], Andrei Lauryk [BLR].
[*] Metallurg have 24 points deducted for failing to
    pay transfer fees for 4 players (6 points for each).
[-] clubs relegated from Premier League; FK Voronezh renamed Fakel-Voronezh
    after round 12
[+] clubs promoted from Second Division
NB: First Division is to be expanded to 22 teams next season.

Goals scored: 724
Average goals per game: 2.37

Top Scorers:

 1.David Chaladze (Rubin)              20  [Georgia]
   Vyacheslav Kamoltsev (Chernomorets) 20
 3.Stanislav Lebedintsev (SKA R/D)     15
 4.Viktor Karpenko (Lokomotiv Ch)      14
 5.Konstantin Paramonov (AmKar)        13
 6.Roman Uzdenov (Spartak Nch)         12
   Eduard Zatsepin (Volgar-GazProm)    12
 8.Maksim Autlev (Spartak Nch)         10
   Yevgeniy Buda (Neftekhimik)         10
   Vitaliy Safronov (Volgar-GazProm)   10
11.Sergei Davydov (Lada)                9
   Sergei Ryzhikh (SKA-Energiya)        9
   Oleg Teryokhin (Kuban/Chernomorets)  9
14.Vasiliy Brovin (Lada)                8
   Valeriy Solyanik (Kristall)          8
   Aleksandr Studzinskiy (Tom)          8

Russia 2002 Third Level

ZONE CENTER

Round 1 [Apr 23]
Arsenal-2    2-0 Avangard     [A.Filchagin 7, D.Afanasyev 53 pen]
Lokomotiv Kl 1-1 Salyut-Energ [M.Tolkachov 54 - D.Gayevoi 38]
Metallurg Lp 2-0 Lokomotiv Ls [M.Beschastnykh 44, A.Petukhov 88 pen]
Spartak Tm   1-0 Yelets       [A.Sigachov 11]
Dinamo Br    1-0 Fabus        [I.Orlov 12. Saved PK: D.Seryozhkin(F) 87]
Oryol        1-0 Spartak-Or   [V.Shushlyakov 44]
MosTransGaz  3-1 AgroKomplekt [A.Govorov 35, S.Smirnov 83, M.Pimenov 85 - V.Mayorov 41]
Vityaz Pd    4-0 Don          [D.Chesnokov 2, 73, M.Mukhamadiyev 17, S.Chudakov 71]

Round 2 [Apr 26]
Cosmos       1-0 Titan        [A.Borunov 19]
Kolomna      0-1 Spartak Lkh  [M.Grevtsev 44]
Arsenal-2    0-2 Salyut-Energ [M.Trofimov 20, D.Gayevoi 76]
Lokomotiv Kl 3-3 Avangard     [A.Muravyov 39, 44, M.Tolkachov 45 pen -
                               A.Ryazantsev 3, A.Skorov 30, Ye.Kalashnikov 35]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-1 Yelets       [G.Remezov 45 - V.Golubev 71]
Spartak Tm   0-3 Metallurg Lp [I.Vekovishchev 13, 52, A.Petukhov 33]
Dinamo Br    0-0 Spartak-Or
Oryol        2-0 Fabus        [A.Glazkov 82, Ye.Polyakov 84]
MosTransGaz  1-0 Don          [S.Smirnov 35]
Vityaz Pd    1-1 AgroKomplekt [R.Mustafayev 62 - V.Mayorov 45]

Round 3 [May 4]
Kolomna      1-1 Arsenal-2    [S.Boiko 26 - D.Afanasyev 68]
Spartak Lkh  1-2 Lokomotiv Kl [A.Bryndin 81 - A.Kuleshov 37, 62.
                               Saved PK: M.Grevtsev(S) 87]
AgroKomplekt 1-1 Cosmos       [A.Sautkin 27 - M.Belov 56]
Don          0-2 Titan        [V.Svizhuk 70, S.Shamrai 81]
Fabus        0-0 MosTransGaz
Spartak-Or   0-0 Vityaz Pd
Yelets       1-1 Dinamo Br    [A.Adonyev 31 - D.Silin 11]
Metallurg Lp 2-0 Oryol        [A.Petukhov 3, I.Vekovishchev 33 pen]
Avangard     1-0 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Agafonov 82]
Salyut-Energ 3-1 Spartak Tm   [D.Gayevoi 51, 90, I.Yermakov 79 pen - A.Sushkov 62.
                               Saved PK: N.Tkachenko(SE) 66]

Round 4 [May 7]
Kolomna      3-1 Lokomotiv Kl [A.Kuranov 26, S.Lutovinov 61, P.Nikulshin 83 - S.Mitin 73]
Spartak Lkh  1-0 Arsenal-2    [M.Grevtsev 67]
AgroKomplekt 0-0 Titan
Don          0-1 Cosmos       [M.Bernikov 60]
Fabus        0-1 Vityaz Pd    [D.Chesnokov 54 pen]
Spartak-Or   0-0 MosTransGaz
Yelets       0-0 Oryol
Metallurg Lp 0-0 Dinamo Br
Avangard     4-1 Spartak Tm   [Ye.Kalashnikov 7, 38, V.Korop 41, 44 - A.Ryazanov 28]
Salyut-Energ 0-0 Lokomotiv Ls [Saved PK: A.Sokolov(SE) 18]

Round 5
[May 13]
Lokomotiv Ls 0-2 Kolomna      [P.Nikulshin 54, A.Kuranov 82]
Spartak Tm   4-1 Spartak Lkh  [Ye.Kuzka 30, A.Sigachov 39, A.Sushkov 45, V.Milenin 79 -
                               A.Bryndin 85]
Salyut-Energ 1-2 Dinamo Br    [D.Gershun 61 - A.Syomin 11, A.Fomichov 87]
Oryol        1-0 Avangard     [Ye.Polyakov 85]
MosTransGaz  3-1 Yelets       [S.Pishchulev 39, A.Piskaryov 43, A.Vanyushin 56 -
                               D.Zhukovskiy 16. Saved PK: T.Khamitov(M) 11]
Vityaz Pd    2-1 Metallurg Lp [R.Vintov 50, V.Korotkov 88 - Ye.Chumachenko 71]
Cosmos       2-0 Fabus        [S.Kishchenko 52 pen, I.Pimenov 79]
Titan        0-1 Spartak-Or   [I.Nesterov 15]
[May 14]
Arsenal-2    4-1 Lokomotiv Kl [R.Tarasov 18, D.Afanasyev 57 pen, A.Kuznetsov 76,
                               A.Filchagin 88 - M.Tolkachov 90 pen]
AgroKomplekt 2-0 Don          [D.Aksyonov 56, V.Mayorov 75 pen]

Round 6 [May 16]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-3 Spartak Lkh  [G.Remezov 14 pen - M.Grevtsev 2, 25, 60]
Spartak Tm   2-1 Kolomna      [A.Sushkov 46, V.Milenin 87 pen - R.Ishkinin 15]
Dinamo Br    3-1 Avangard     [D.Silin 3, A.Sluzhitelev 25, V.Solodukhin 81 -
                               Ye.Kalashnikov 30]
Oryol        0-0 Salyut-Energ
MosTransGaz  1-4 Metallurg Lp [A.Vanyushin 55 - A.Petukhov 3, S.Dolmatov 20,
                               K.Kruzhnov 31, N.Sidorov 59]
Vityaz Pd    2-1 Yelets       [R.Mustafayev 67, D.Chesnokov 85 pen - D.Zhukovskiy 34]
Cosmos       2-0 Spartak-Or   [I.Pimenov 30, S.Kishchenko 61 pen]
Titan        0-0 Fabus

Round 7 [May 23]
Kolomna      0-1 Dinamo Br    [A.Poluyanov 35]
Spartak Lkh  1-1 Oryol        [M.Grevtsev 76 - Ye.Polyakov 88]
Arsenal-2    1-0 Lokomotiv Ls [D.Podshivalov 78 pen]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-0 Spartak Tm
Fabus        2-2 AgroKomplekt [M.Filyunov 47, A.Rozyyev 53 - A.Anikushin 32, V.Mayorov 60]
Spartak-Or   1-2 Don          [A.Grishchuk 54 - Yu.Doroshenko 12, 65]
Yelets       3-2 Cosmos       [V.Rogachov 40, V.Golubev 56, 86 -
                               V.Tutikov 45, S.Kishchenko 55]
Metallurg Lp 0-0 Titan
Avangard     2-1 MosTransGaz  [N.Anikeyev 16, M.Klikin(M) 78 og - A.Mitkin 11]
Salyut-Energ 1-1 Vityaz Pd    [N.Pokidov 88 - A.Romanov 22]

Round 8 [May 26]
Kolomna      1-0 Oryol        [D.Bolshedonov 40]
Spartak Lkh  0-2 Dinamo Br    [V.Solodukhin 23, D.Sannikov 66]
Arsenal-2    1-1 Spartak Tm   [R.Tarasov 22 - A.Sigachov 80]
Lokomotiv Kl 1-0 Lokomotiv Ls [S.Anokhin 34]
Fabus        1-1 Don          [M.Filyunov 12 - Yu.Doroshenko 55]
Spartak-Or   0-0 AgroKomplekt
Yelets       0-0 Titan
Metallurg Lp 2-1 Cosmos       [M.Beschastnykh 8, A.Petukhov 35 - I.Pimenov 25]
Avangard     0-3 Vityaz Pd    [D.Chesnokov 7, 71, A.Merkulov 48]
Salyut-Energ 1-0 MosTransGaz  [A.Sokolov 40]

Round 9 [Jun 2]
Dinamo Br    1-0 Arsenal-2    [Ye.Korolyov 79]
Oryol        1-0 Lokomotiv Kl [I.Luzyakin 90]
MosTransGaz  3-1 Kolomna      [A.Vanyushin 12, 85, N.Fursin 38 - A.Kuranov 56]
Vityaz Pd    3-0 Spartak Lkh  [D.Chesnokov 31, 44, V.Korotkov 58]
Cosmos       1-1 Avangard     [M.Belov 9 - A.Skorov 57]
Titan        0-1 Salyut-Energ [A.Sokolov 45 pen]
AgroKomplekt 2-0 Yelets       [Yu.Kuleshov 3, V.Mayorov 26 pen]
Don          0-2 Metallurg Lp [A.Petukhov 29, N.Trunyov 89]

Round 10
[Jun 4]
Lokomotiv Ls 0-2 Spartak Tm   [A.Sigachov 25, S.Fedotov 75]
Fabus        0-1 Spartak-Or   [Ye.Simonov 59 pen]
[Jun 5]
Dinamo Br    3-0 Lokomotiv Kl [D.Larin 41 pen, A.Fomichov 52, D.Rybakin 70]
Oryol        0-2 Arsenal-2    [D.Protsenko 13, D.Rubtsov 48]
MosTransGaz  1-1 Spartak Lkh  [A.Vanyushin 50 - D.Boikov 74]
Vityaz Pd    3-0 Kolomna      [D.Chesnokov 19, A.Sotnikov 33, A.Merkulov 85]
Cosmos       0-2 Salyut-Energ [Yu.Storchak 3, Ye.Onopriyenko 31]
Titan        4-1 Avangard     [V.Svizhuk 17, V.Komissarov 57, S.Yershov 59,
                               D.Ivanov 65 - A.Ryazantsev 32]
AgroKomplekt 1-1 Metallurg Lp [V.Mayorov 33 - A.Petukhov 67]
Don          0-0 Yelets

Round 11 [Jun 12]
Kolomna      0-1 Cosmos       [I.Pimenov 23]
Spartak Lkh  2-0 Titan        [M.Grevtsev 5, S.Subratov 63]
Arsenal-2    0-0 MosTransGaz
Lokomotiv Kl 1-2 Vityaz Pd    [S.Anokhin 24 - A.Romanov 11, S.Ulezlo 73]
Lokomotiv Ls 0-3 Dinamo Br    [A.Sluzhitelev 21, D.Silin 49, D.Larin 77 pen]
Spartak Tm   3-1 Oryol        [A.Sigachov 16, D.Shalnyov 33, 57 - V.Shushlyakov 20]
Yelets       1-1 Fabus        [O.Baskakov 25 - S.Puponov 18.
                               Missed PK: I.Churlyayev(Y) 76]
Metallurg Lp 1-0 Spartak-Or   [A.Petukhov 11 pen]
Avangard     1-1 AgroKomplekt [A.Ryazantsev 61 - V.Mayorov 52]
Salyut-Energ 3-2 Don          [A.Sokolov 37, I.Yermakov 44, M.Trofimov 47 -
                               R.Muzoverov 19, 24]

Round 12 [Jun 15]
Kolomna      2-3 Titan        [P.Nikulshin 17, 64 - S.Yershov 3, V.Svizhuk 19,
                               N.Magzhanov 45]
Spartak Lkh  0-0 Cosmos
Arsenal-2    0-1 Vityaz Pd    [A.Khrapov 53]
Lokomotiv Kl 2-1 MosTransGaz  [D.Baranov 27, M.Tolkachov 86 pen - A.Burov 50]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-3 Oryol        [I.Pyvin 24 - A.Yudkin 17, V.Shushlyakov 63, D.Popov 69]
Spartak Tm   1-0 Dinamo Br    [Ye.Kuzka 89]
Yelets       2-2 Spartak-Or   [A.Khodov 25, K.Krasov 42 - S.Golubev 6, R.Shapkin 45]
Metallurg Lp 4-0 Fabus        [V.Zhabko 13, A.Petukhov 21, N.Sidorov 59, S.Dolmatov 76]
Avangard     1-0 Don          [Ye.Borzykin 57 pen]
Salyut-Energ 1-0 AgroKomplekt [R.Yushkov 79]

Round 13 [Jun 22]
MosTransGaz  0-0 Lokomotiv Ls
Vityaz Pd    2-1 Spartak Tm   [V.Korotkov 9, 30 - A.Zaritskiy 60]
Cosmos       3-0 Arsenal-2    [M.Bernikov 40, I.Pimenov 64, 65]
Titan        0-1 Lokomotiv Kl [M.Tolkachov 7]
AgroKomplekt 2-1 Kolomna      [V.Ivanov 46 pen, D.Aksyonov 75 - P.Nikulshin 45]
Don          0-0 Spartak Lkh
Fabus        1-1 Avangard     [M.Malakhov 38 - N.Anikeyev 82]
Spartak-Or   1-0 Salyut-Energ [A.Grishchuk 65]

Round 14
[Jun 24]
Yelets       0-1 Metallurg Lp [N.Sidorov 4]
Dinamo Br    0-0 Oryol
[Jun 25]
MosTransGaz  2-3 Spartak Tm   [S.Smirnov 50, V.Golyakov(S) 76 og - Yu.Zhirkov 2,
                               A.Sigachov 4, V.Milenin 67 pen]
Vityaz Pd    1-0 Lokomotiv Ls [D.Chesnokov 80]
Cosmos       0-0 Lokomotiv Kl
Titan        2-0 Arsenal-2    [V.Komissarov 23, 58]
AgroKomplekt 1-1 Spartak Lkh  [V.Ivanov 90 - D.Boikov 67]
Don          1-1 Kolomna      [V.Rybin 32 - P.Nikulshin 11 pen]
Fabus        2-0 Salyut-Energ [M.Filyunov 11, P.Bubentsov 88]
Spartak-Or   1-0 Avangard     [R.Shapkin 31]

Round 15
[Jun 30]
Don          2-0 Arsenal-2    [O.Redin 40, D.Fedotov 51]
Lokomotiv Kl 2-0 AgroKomplekt [S.Mitin 52, D.Chudakov 89]
[Jul 1]
Spartak-Or   2-0 Kolomna      [A.Razsolov 49, R.Busurin 86]
Spartak Lkh  0-0 Fabus
Lokomotiv Ls 0-1 Cosmos       [A.Borunov 55]
Spartak Tm   3-6 Titan        [M.Rudkovskiy 47, A.Sigachov 54, Yu.Zhirkov 85 -
            N.Magzhanov 12, S.Yershov 18, 77, V.Panov 48 pen, R.Sviridov 89, V.Svizhuk 90]
Dinamo Br    2-1 MosTransGaz  [I.Orlov 15, A.Syomin 40 - A.Vanyushin 63]
Oryol        1-0 Vityaz Pd    [A.Kopilov 85]
Avangard     2-1 Yelets       [A.Reprintsev 56, R.Shchepikhin 75 - K.Krasov 63]
Salyut-Energ 2-1 Metallurg Lp [D.Gayevoi 33, I.Yermakov 87 - Ye.Chumachenko 32]

Round 16
[Jul 3]
Arsenal-2    1-0 AgroKomplekt [R.Tarasov 87]
Lokomotiv Kl 2-2 Don          [S.Volkov 18, M.Tolkachov 56 -
                               A.Pogromov 30, O.Redin 69 pen]
[Jul 4]
Kolomna      0-2 Fabus        [M.Malakhov 41, 69]
Spartak Lkh  1-0 Spartak-Or   [A.Afonin 84]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-1 Titan        [V.Gorbach 13 - V.Komissarov 53]
Spartak Tm   1-0 Cosmos       [A.Zaritskiy 57]
Dinamo Br    2-1 Vityaz Pd    [D.Silin 14, D.Larin 84 pen - A.Sotnikov 76]
Oryol        2-1 MosTransGaz  [V.Shushlyakov 50, A.Kopilov 73 pen - T.Khamitov 61]
Avangard     1-3 Metallurg Lp [Ye.Kalashnikov 90 - A.Petukhov 20, I.Vekovishchev 77 pen,
                               N.Sidorov 85]
Salyut-Energ 0-2 Yelets       [D.Zhukovskiy 7, K.Krasov 54]

Round 17 [Jul 9]
Cosmos       1-1 Dinamo Br    [M.Belov 87 - D.Silin 89]
Titan        0-2 Oryol        [A.Kopilov 34, D.Lagutin 51]
AgroKomplekt 4-1 Lokomotiv Ls [D.Aksyonov 13, 33, 78, A.Sautkin 35 - G.Remezov 42 pen]
Don          1-0 Spartak Tm   [S.Rusakov 31]
Fabus        1-2 Arsenal-2    [M.Filyunov 9 - D.Rubtsov 39, M.Vintov 86]
Spartak-Or   2-3 Lokomotiv Kl [D.Ivlev 47, R.Shapkin 69 - D.Baranov 2, S.Anokhin 43, 85]
Yelets       2-1 Kolomna      [D.Zhukovskiy 22, K.Krasov 28 - A.Kuranov 61]
Metallurg Lp 1-0 Spartak Lkh  [A.Petukhov 21. Saved PK: I.Vekovishchev(M) 54]

Round 18
[Jul 11]
MosTransGaz  1-0 Vityaz Pd    [A.Zhdanov 60]
Avangard     2-2 Salyut-Energ [I.Belyayev 7, A.Ryazantsev 90 -
                               R.Nerubenko 19, D.Kondakov(A) 43 og]
[Jul 12]
Cosmos       1-1 Oryol        [M.Belov 71 - A.Kopilov 22]
Titan        1-5 Dinamo Br    [S.Shamrai 13 - Ye.Shelyutov 7, 9, A.Sluzhitelev 17,
                               D.Mitt 52, S.Metelitsa 62]
AgroKomplekt 1-0 Spartak Tm   [D.Aksyonov 18. Saved PK: V.Ivanov(A) 75]
Don          2-1 Lokomotiv Ls [S.Rusakov 9, Yu.Doroshenko 60 - Ye.Ovsyannikov 63.
                               Saved PK: Yu.Doroshenko(D) 77]
Fabus        0-1 Lokomotiv Kl [S.Volkov 34]
Spartak-Or   1-0 Arsenal-2    [A.Grishchuk 72]
Yelets       1-0 Spartak Lkh  [V.Rogachov 4]
Metallurg Lp 1-0 Kolomna      [K.Kruzhnov 70]

Round 19
[Jul 18]
Kolomna      1-0 Avangard     [P.Nikulshin 76 pen]
Spartak Lkh  1-1 Salyut-Energ [S.Subratov 55 - A.Sokolov 68 pen]
Lokomotiv Ls 0-2 Fabus        [M.Malakhov 29, A.Antonnikov 89]
Spartak Tm   1-1 Spartak-Or   [Yu.Zhirkov 75 - R.Busurin 88. Missed PK: V.Milenin(STm) 31]
Dinamo Br    1-0 AgroKomplekt [A.Fomichov 77]
Oryol        2-1 Don          [D.Fedotov(D) 59 og, Ye.Kiryakov 83 - R.Ustyuzhanin 84]
MosTransGaz  2-0 Cosmos       [A.Tumenko 48, S.Smirnov 63]
Vityaz Pd    5-1 Titan        [D.Chesnokov 3, A.Sotnikov 15, M.Mukhamadiyev 66,
                               S.Ulezlo 72, A.Merkulov 75 - V.Svizhuk 35]
[Jul 19]
Arsenal-2    0-0 Yelets
Lokomotiv Kl 1-1 Metallurg Lp [S.Mitin 38 - A.Petukhov 55 pen]

Round 20
[Jul 21]
Kolomna      0-1 Salyut-Energ [N.Tkachenko 28]
Spartak Lkh  1-1 Avangard     [S.Subratov 50 - Yu.Tsygankov 90]
Lokomotiv Ls 0-0 Spartak-Or
Spartak Tm   4-1 Fabus        [A.Sushkov 29, D.Shalnyov 41, Yu.Zhirkov 43, S.Fedotov 88 -
                               M.Filyunov 9]
Dinamo Br    2-1 Don          [Ye.Shelyutov 9, D.Larin 53 - V.Rybin 7]
Oryol        2-0 AgroKomplekt [A.Galeutdinov 42, V.Shushlyakov 51]
Titan        2-0 MosTransGaz  [V.Svizhuk 53, N.Magzhanov 77]
Vityaz Pd    2-1 Cosmos       [A.Merkulov 81, D.Chesnokov 90 - D.Malyavkin 36.
                               Missed PK: D.Chesnokov(V) 89]
[Jul 22]
Arsenal-2    1-4 Metallurg Lp [A.Anosychev 53 - Ye.Chumachenko 10, A.Petukhov 35 pen,
                               V.A.Ivanov 80, M.Arap 90]
Lokomotiv Kl 2-0 Yelets       [S.Mitin 68, V.Vinogradov 80]

Round 21 [Aug 2]
AgroKomplekt 1-2 MosTransGaz  [V.Mayorov 66 pen - A.Zhdanov 49, A.Mitkin 80]
Don          0-2 Vityaz Pd    [A.Romanov 29, V.Korotkov 47]
Avangard     1-0 Arsenal-2    [D.Kondakov 43]
Salyut-Energ 3-1 Lokomotiv Kl [A.Sokolov 2 pen, D.Gayevoi 16, 46 - S.Anokhin 73]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-3 Metallurg Lp [G.Remezov 38 pen - A.Petukhov 3, 48, 74]
Yelets       0-1 Spartak Tm   [A.Sigachov 30]
Fabus        0-1 Dinamo Br    [A.Stepin 37]
Spartak-Or   0-0 Oryol

Round 22 [Aug 5]
Titan        4-0 Cosmos       [S.Yershov 37, V.Komissarov 45,
                               D.Ivanov 50, A.Rynkovskiy 55]
Spartak Lkh  1-0 Kolomna      [S.Rybakov 62]
Salyut-Energ 1-0 Arsenal-2    [A.Sokolov 40]
Avangard     1-1 Lokomotiv Kl [Yu.Tsygankov 75 - A.Dyomkin 19]
Yelets       2-0 Lokomotiv Ls [M.Nosikov 21, A.Sereda 90]
Metallurg Lp 1-0 Spartak Tm   [A.Petukhov 37]
Spartak-Or   1-0 Dinamo Br    [A.Basov 85]
Fabus        0-0 Oryol
Don          1-0 MosTransGaz  [Yu.Doroshenko 65]
AgroKomplekt 0-2 Vityaz Pd    [F.Vlasov 29, Ye.Lomkov 87]

Round 23 [Aug 10]
Arsenal-2    1-1 Kolomna      [R.Tarasov 74 - R.Ishkinin 56]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-1 Spartak Lkh  [V.Lychkin 42]
Cosmos       1-2 AgroKomplekt [S.Kishchenko 26 pen - V.Mayorov 39 pen, Yu.Kuleshov 82]
Titan        1-3 Don          [V.Komissarov 88 - Yu.Doroshenko 11,
                               V.Rybin 45, M.Mokrov 73 pen]
MosTransGaz  2-0 Fabus        [A.Zhdanov 31, I.Vtyurin 79]
Vityaz Pd    1-0 Spartak-Or   [R.Mustafayev 83]
Dinamo Br    0-2 Yelets       [D.Zhukovskiy 39, K.Krasov 46]
Oryol        2-1 Metallurg Lp [D.Lagutin 31, 71 - A.Petukhov 48]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-3 Avangard     [G.Remezov 40 pen - Ye.Kalashnikov 26, 61,
                               Ye.Borzykin 47 pen]
Spartak Tm   1-3 Salyut-Energ [A.Ryazanov 42 - M.Morozov 71, 85, A.Ovsyannikov 80]

Round 24 [Aug 13]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-0 Kolomna
Arsenal-2    2-1 Spartak Lkh  [A.Zolotaryov 37, A.Khokhlov 40 - V.Kostenko 49]
Titan        2-3 AgroKomplekt [A.Salnikov 65, V.Komissarov 90 - V.Mayorov 28, 50, 63]
Cosmos       0-0 Don
Vityaz Pd    0-0 Fabus
MosTransGaz  1-0 Spartak-Or   [T.Khamitov 66]
Oryol        2-0 Yelets       [Ye.Kiryakov 6, V.Shushlyakov 86]
Dinamo Br    0-1 Metallurg Lp [A.Petukhov 7]
Spartak Tm   1-0 Avangard     [Yu.Zhirkov 44]
Lokomotiv Ls 2-4 Salyut-Energ [S.Kaminskiy 8, Ye.Ovsyannikov 83 - A.Sokolov 24, 44,
                               M.Morozov 30, A.Gudkov 60]

Round 25
[Aug 19]
Dinamo Br    0-1 Salyut-Energ [D.Kobtsev 12]
[Aug 20]
Kolomna      3-1 Lokomotiv Ls [R.Ishkinin 13, R.Grigoryan 33, S.Moiseyev 62 -
                               S.Pilipenko 75 pen]
Spartak Lkh  1-0 Spartak Tm   [V.Lychkin 44 pen]
Avangard     0-3 Oryol        [V.Shushlyakov 11, 88, A.Kopilov 83]
Yelets       2-0 MosTransGaz  [D.Kovalenko 33, D.Zhukovskiy 47]
Metallurg Lp 1-0 Vityaz Pd    [M.Proshin 90. Missed PK: A.Petukhov(M) 42]
Fabus        1-0 Cosmos       [R.Zamogilnov 40]
Spartak-Or   0-1 Titan        [A.Salnikov 84]
[Aug 21]
Lokomotiv Kl 2-2 Arsenal-2    [S.Anokhin 12, M.Tolkachov 44 pen -
                               R.Tarasov 60, D.Rubtsov 77]
Don          0-0 AgroKomplekt [Saved PK: M.Mokrov(D) 79]

Round 26 [Aug 23]
Spartak Lkh  1-0 Lokomotiv Ls [S.Rybakov 29 pen]
Kolomna      2-1 Spartak Tm   [P.Nikulshin 44 pen, M.Lukyanov(S) 65 og - Yu.Zhirkov 1]
Avangard     1-2 Dinamo Br    [Ye.Borzykin 33 - D.Sannikov 34, D.Larin 45]
Salyut-Energ 3-0 Oryol        [O.Sergeyev 8, A.Sokolov 29, 60]
Metallurg Lp 2-0 MosTransGaz  [L.Markevich 42, A.Petukhov 55]
Yelets       5-3 Vityaz Pd    [V.Rogachov 22 pen, A.Adonyev 51, M.Nosikov 55, A.Khodov 59,
                               A.Sereda 77 - D.Chesnokov 12, A.Merkulov 16, R.Vintov 68]
Spartak-Or   2-0 Cosmos       [A.Grishchuk 47, P.Sukhov 90]
Fabus        1-1 Titan        [A.Gusarov 28 - V.Komissarov 38]

Round 27 [Aug 29]
Dinamo Br    1-0 Kolomna      [D.Larin 75]
Oryol        2-0 Spartak Lkh  [Ye.Polyakov 52 pen, V.Shushlyakov 90]
Lokomotiv Ls 3-1 Arsenal-2    [A.Kornev 13, A.Golikov 61 pen, Ye.Ovsyannikov 90 -
                               D.Podshivalov 60 pen]
Spartak Tm   2-0 Lokomotiv Kl [A.Dyomkin(L) 29 og, D.Shalnyov 46]
AgroKomplekt 4-0 Fabus        [D.Aksyonov 8, 75, V.Mayorov 40 pen, 78.
                               Saved PK: V.Kasayev(F) 50]
Don          1-1 Spartak-Or   [A.Trushin 73 pen - A.Grishchuk 13.
                               Missed PK: A.Trushin(D) 84]
Cosmos       0-0 Yelets
Titan        0-5 Metallurg Lp [A.Petukhov 34, 52, 65, I.Vekovishchev 60, L.Markevich 75]
MosTransGaz  3-1 Avangard     [A.Vanyushin 37 pen, A.Zhdanov 67, 88 - I.Belyayev 34]
Vityaz Pd    2-1 Salyut-Energ [D.Chesnokov 9, A.Merkulov 35 - O.Sergeyev 58.
                               Saved PK: A.Sotnikov(V) 75]

Round 28 [Sep 1]
Oryol        2-1 Kolomna      [V.Shushlyakov 14, Ye.Polyakov 48 - S.Lutovinov 55.
                               Saved PK: P.Nikulshin(K) 51]
Dinamo Br    3-1 Spartak Lkh  [V.Solodukhin 48, 52, S.Metelitsa 60 - V.Lychkin 81 pen.
                               Saved PK: D.Larin(D) 53]
Spartak Tm   0-1 Arsenal-2    [A.Filchagin 12]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-0 Lokomotiv Kl [A.Stepanov 13]
Don          2-0 Fabus        [Yu.Doroshenko 9, 16]
AgroKomplekt 4-0 Spartak-Or   [V.Mayorov 5, 65, A.Sautkin 14, S.Kopyov 85.
                               Missed PK: V.Mayorov(A) 15]
Titan        1-3 Yelets       [N.Magzhanov 65 - A.Sereda 25, D.Zhukovskiy 30, S.Gurov 80]
Cosmos       1-2 Metallurg Lp [V.Tutikov 39 - A.Petukhov 25, L.Markevich 73]
Vityaz Pd    2-0 Avangard     [N.Oskin 23, D.Chesnokov 63 pen]
MosTransGaz  0-0 Salyut-Energ

Round 29
[Sep 7]
Arsenal-2    1-1 Dinamo Br    [M.Vintov 90 - A.Glushenkov 82]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-2 Oryol        [A.Kopilov 77, V.Shushlyakov 84]
Spartak Lkh  1-1 Vityaz Pd    [V.Lychkin 85 - D.Chesnokov 56]
Avangard     0-1 Cosmos       [M.Yefimov 15]
Salyut-Energ 0-2 Titan        [A.Salnikov 30, Ye.Khomenko 90]
Yelets       0-0 AgroKomplekt
Metallurg Lp 0-0 Don
[Sep 14]
Kolomna      0-0 MosTransGaz

Round 30
[Sep 9]
Spartak Tm   5-1 Lokomotiv Ls [Al.Ryazanov 3, 55, Yu.Zhirkov 45, A.Lutovinov 68,
                               D.Astakhov 82 - G.Remezov 89]
Spartak-Or   0-0 Fabus
[Sep 10]
Lokomotiv Kl 2-2 Dinamo Br    [M.Tolkachov 43 pen, S.Anokhin 44 -
                               D.Larin 45 pen, S.Metelitsa 49]
Arsenal-2    0-1 Oryol        [D.Lagutin 5]
Spartak Lkh  3-1 MosTransGaz  [V.Lychkin 2, 61 pen, S.Subratov 31 - N.Fursin 60]
Kolomna      0-3 Vityaz Pd    [P.Istrashkin 40, V.Korotkov 47, R.Mustafayev 70]
Salyut-Energ 1-0 Cosmos       [A.Sokolov 85 pen]
Avangard     4-0 Titan        [Ye.Borzykin 34, A.Skorov 43,
                               M.Poznyakov 51, Ye.Kalashnikov 58]
Metallurg Lp 1-0 AgroKomplekt [V.Kushnir 21. Saved PK: A.Petukhov(M) 75]
Yelets       0-2 Don          [S.Rusakov 50, Yu.Doroshenko 79]

Round 31 [Sep 17]
Cosmos       1-0 Kolomna      [S.Kishchenko 45 pen]
Titan        0-1 Spartak Lkh  [V.Lychkin 16]
MosTransGaz  2-1 Arsenal-2    [A.Zhdanov 49, 80 pen - A.Filchagin 6]
Vityaz Pd    1-0 Lokomotiv Kl [D.Chesnokov 16]
Dinamo Br    3-0 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Fomichov 53, R.Usikov 63, Ye.Shelyutov 73]
Oryol        0-0 Spartak Tm
Fabus        0-2 Yelets       [V.Rogachov 15 pen, D.Zhukovskiy 43]
Spartak-Or   1-3 Metallurg Lp [A.Razsolov 31 - I.Faizulin 2, L.Markevich 51, V.Nagibin 75]
AgroKomplekt 1-0 Avangard     [M.Grevtsev 39. MPK: Ye.Borzykin(Av) 90]
Don          4-1 Salyut-Energ [R.Ustyuzhanin 28, Yu.Doroshenko 36 pen, R.Muzoverov 70,
                               M.Mokrov 80 - O.Sergeyev 87]

Round 32 [Sep 20]
Titan        2-1 Kolomna      [S.Yershov 77 pen, A.Salnikov 85 - D.Yakunin 33]
Cosmos       0-0 Spartak Lkh
Vityaz Pd    4-1 Arsenal-2    [N.Oskin 4, D.Chesnokov 6, 71, A.Khrapov 59 - D.Rubtsov 89]
MosTransGaz  1-3 Lokomotiv Kl [I.Vtyurin 36 - A.Muravyov 14, 65, S.Mitin 56 pen]
Oryol        2-1 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Syomin 16, A.Kopilov 35 - A.Kornev 54]
Dinamo Br    2-1 Spartak Tm   [D.Sannikov 21, D.Larin 23 pen - A.Ryazanov 39]
Spartak-Or   1-1 Yelets       [P.Sukhov 27 pen - M.Nozdrin 88]
Fabus        0-2 Metallurg Lp [A.Petukhov 42, 62]
Don          1-0 Avangard     [Yu.Doroshenko 44 pen]
AgroKomplekt 1-0 Salyut-Energ [V.Mayorov 26 pen]

Round 33
[Sep 26]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-0 MosTransGaz  [A.Kornev 24]
Spartak Tm   2-2 Vityaz Pd    [S.Zhurbenko 12, A.Ryazanov 88 pen -
                               V.Korotkov 81, F.Vlasov 90]
Arsenal-2    1-1 Cosmos       [I.Pimenov(C) 8 og - R.Chetvyorkin 28 pen]
Lokomotiv Kl 1-1 Titan        [M.Tolkachov 43 - Ye.Khomenko 83]
Kolomna      2-1 AgroKomplekt [S.Lutovinov 62, 85 - A.Afonin 80]
Spartak Lkh  0-1 Don          [Yu.Doroshenko 42]
Avangard     1-1 Fabus        [Ye.Kalashnikov 57 - V.Kasayev 23. SPK: Ye.Borzykin(A) 39]
Salyut-Energ 2-0 Spartak-Or   [M.Vasilyev 42, N.Tkachenko 67]
[Sep 27]
Oryol        1-0 Dinamo Br    [V.Shushlyakov 14]
Metallurg Lp 5-0 Yelets       [Ye.Chumachenko 22, V.Nagibin 65, 70,
                               I.Faizulin 81, A.Petukhov 87]

Round 34 [Sep 29]
Spartak Tm   2-1 MosTransGaz  [V.Milenin 52, A.Sushkov 60 - A.Zhdanov 65]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-4 Vityaz Pd    [A.Kornev 17 - D.Chesnokov 19,
                               R.Mustafayev 28, A.Sotnikov 52, 89]
Lokomotiv Kl 1-1 Cosmos       [S.Anokhin 12 - M.Belov 80]
Arsenal-2    2-1 Titan        [A.Karpinskiy 85, 89 pen - V.Komissarov 19]
Spartak Lkh  1-0 AgroKomplekt [V.Lychkin 90 pen]
Kolomna      1-0 Don          [A.Rogachov 56]
Salyut-Energ 2-1 Fabus        [D.Gershun 30, A.Sokolov 44 pen -
                               S.Myazin 23. MPK: A.Rozyyev(F) 23]
Avangard     1-0 Spartak-Or   [M.Poznyakov 90 pen]

Round 35 [Oct 4]
Kolomna      2-0 Spartak-Or   [Ye.Seryogin 3, S.Moiseyev 87]
Fabus        0-1 Spartak Lkh  [V.Lychkin 48]
Arsenal-2    1-4 Don          [A.Karpinskiy 88 - A.Ozherelyev 21,
                               Yu.Doroshenko 26, 81, V.Rybin 35]
AgroKomplekt 1-2 Lokomotiv Kl [V.Mayorov 48 pen - V.Kisenkov 22, S.Anokhin 38]
Cosmos       2-0 Lokomotiv Ls [K.Ionov 10, 32]
Titan        4-2 Spartak Tm   [V.Panov 55 pen, Ye.Khomenko 57, 79, A.Salnikov 68 -
                               A.Lutovinov 13, A.Sushkov 19]
MosTransGaz  0-1 Dinamo Br    [V.Solodukhin 61]
Vityaz Pd    2-1 Oryol        [R.Mustafayev 19, V.Korotkov 50 - M.Panin 34]
Yelets       1-0 Avangard     [A.Dubinin 90]
Metallurg Lp 1-0 Salyut-Energ [N.Ivanov 89]

Round 36 [Oct 7]
Fabus        1-1 Kolomna      [A.Mayorov 69 - S.Zelenov 33]
Spartak-Or   0-0 Spartak Lkh
AgroKomplekt 0-0 Arsenal-2
Don          0-0 Lokomotiv Kl
Titan        1-3 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Salnikov 47 - A.Kornev 42,
                               Ye.Ovsyannikov 67, A.Perfilyev 88]
Cosmos       2-0 Spartak Tm   [S.Kishchenko 71, 83 pen]
Vityaz Pd    3-0 Dinamo Br    [D.Chesnokov 15, 44, 64]
MosTransGaz  1-0 Oryol        [A.Tumenko 51]
Metallurg Lp 3-0 Avangard     [Ye.Chumachenko 30, M.Proshin 45, I.Vekovishchev 64]
Yelets       1-2 Salyut-Energ [M.Nosikov 12 - A.Sokolov 30, D.Gayevoi 76]

Round 37
[Oct 13]
Arsenal-2    2-2 Fabus        [D.Rubtsov 20, S.Dyakov 70 - S.Myazin 7, A.Ilyin(A) 58 og]
Lokomotiv Kl 2-1 Spartak-Or   [S.Anokhin 4, D.Chudakov 67 - P.Sukhov 50]
Spartak Lkh  1-0 Metallurg Lp [A.Balaluyev 65]
[Oct 14]
Dinamo Br    1-1 Cosmos       [V.Solodukhin 65 - S.Kishchenko 40]
Oryol        1-0 Titan        [V.Shushlyakov 55]
Lokomotiv Ls 0-1 AgroKomplekt [A.Sautkin 42]
Spartak Tm   1-0 Don          [S.Fedotov 83]
Kolomna      4-3 Yelets       [S.Lutovinov 7 pen, S.Moiseyev 31 pen, V.Kharlamov 57,
    A.Rogachov 76 - V.Rogachov 9 pen, K.Krasov 56, D.Kovalenko 69. SPK: S.Lutovinov(K) 56]

Round 38
[Oct 10]
Kolomna      1-2 Metallurg Lp [S.Lutovinov 90 pen - L.Markevich 42, M.Arap 89]
[Oct 15]
Vityaz Pd    1-0 MosTransGaz  [V.Chitaia 63]
Salyut-Energ 3-0 Avangard     [D.Gayevoi 13, R.Nerubenko 62, I.Yermakov 75]
[Oct 16]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-0 Fabus
Arsenal-2    2-0 Spartak-Or   [A.Ilyin 42, 88 pen]
[Oct 17]
Oryol        1-0 Cosmos       [V.Shushlyakov 89]
Dinamo Br    2-1 Titan        [Ye.Shelyutov 37, D.Larin 45 pen - V.Panov 76 pen]
Spartak Tm   2-1 AgroKomplekt [V.Golyakov 73, Yu.Zhirkov 79 - T.Gumerov 17]
Lokomotiv Ls 0-3 Don          [M.Mokrov 31, Yu.Doroshenko 54, D.Fedotov 89]
Spartak Lkh  2-3 Yelets       [V.Kostenko 64, V.Lychkin 89 - D.Zhukovskiy 7, 30,
                               A.Sereda 11. MPK: V.Lychkin(S) 14]

Round 39 [Oct 23]
Avangard     2-1 Kolomna      [I.Belyayev 54, A.Reprintsev 86 - S.Lutovinov 13]
Salyut-Energ 1-0 Spartak Lkh  [O.Sergeyev 43]
Yelets       3-1 Arsenal-2    [V.Rogachov 53 pen, D.Zhukovskiy 65, K.Krasov 70 -
                               D.Protsenko 90]
Metallurg Lp 4-1 Lokomotiv Kl [M.Proshin 19, A.Petukhov 22, 33 pen, 55 -
                               S.Anokhin 90. MPK: M.Tolkachov(L) 46]
Fabus        4-0 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Antonnikov 52, A.Mayorov 67, 83, A.Gushchin 88]
Spartak-Or   1-1 Spartak Tm   [R.Shapkin 9 - A.Zaritskiy 76]
AgroKomplekt 1-0 Dinamo Br    [V.Mayorov 66 pen]
Don          4-1 Oryol        [V.Rybin 23, Yu.Doroshenko 31, 56 pen, R.Miniakhmetov 60 -
                               A.Kopilov 10 pen]
MosTransGaz  0-1 Titan        [Ye.Khomenko 44]
Cosmos       2-2 Vityaz Pd    [A.Shagarov 17, I.Pimenov 84 -
                               V.Korotkov 35, R.Mustafayev 79]

Round 40 [Oct 26]
Cosmos       1-0 MosTransGaz  [S.Kishchenko 37 pen]
Titan        2-0 Vityaz Pd    [V.Komissarov 46, A.Salnikov 87]
Salyut-Energ 2-0 Kolomna      [R.Nerubenko 57, D.Gayevoi 80]
Avangard     3-0 Spartak Lkh  [I.Belyayev 17, M.Poznyakov 49 pen, Ye.Kalashnikov 69]
Metallurg Lp 3-0 Arsenal-2    [A.Petukhov 24, 59, I.Vekovishchev 51]
Yelets       2-1 Lokomotiv Kl [Ye.Zhukov 20 pen, D.Zhukovskiy 63 - M.Tolkachov 90]
Spartak-Or   3-0 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Grishchuk 23, 68, O.Subbotin 73. MPK: P.Sukhov(SO) 41]
Fabus        1-2 Spartak Tm   [A.Rozyyev 52 - Yu.Zhirkov 8, 86]
Don          1-1 Dinamo Br    [M.Mokrov 12 - A.Fomichov 2]
AgroKomplekt 2-0 Oryol        [V.Mayorov 7, M.Grevtsev 41]

Final Table:

 1.Metallurg Lipetsk                 38  29  5  4  74-18  92  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Vityaz Podolsk                    38  25  7  6  69-29  82  
 3.Salyut-Energiya Belgorod          38  22  7  9  52-32  73  
 4.Dinamo Bryansk                    38  21  9  8  50-28  72  
 5.FK Oryol                          38  21  8  9  41-28  71  
 6.Spartak Tambov                    38  17  6 15  53-51  57  
 7.Ryazan-AgroKomplekt               38  14 11 13  42-34  53  [2 3 1 5-2 9]
 8.Don Novomoskovsk                  38  14 11 13  42-36  53  [2 3 1 3-2 9]
 9.FK Yelets                         38  14 11 13  46-46  53  [2 2 2 4-6 8]
10.Spartak Lukhovitsy                38  14 11 13  31-36  53  [1 2 3 4-6 5]
11.Cosmos Elektrostal                38  12 13 13  33-34  49  
12.Lokomotiv Kaluga                  38  11 14 13  41-50  47  
13.Titan Reutov                      38  13  7 18  47-57  46  
14.MosTransGaz Gazoprovod            38  12  7 19  35-43  43  [+]
15.Avangard Kursk                    38  11  8 19  40-55  41  
16.Arsenal-2 Tula                    38  10 10 18  34-52  40  
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Spartak-Orekhovo Orekhovo-Zuyevo  38   9 13 16  24-35  40  Relegated
18.FK Kolomna                        38  10  6 22  35-51  36  Relegated
19.Fabus Bronnitsy                   38   5 15 18  25-46  30  Relegated
20.Lokomotiv Liski                   38   4  5 29  22-75  17  Relegated

[+] club promoted from KFK
NB: Magnit Zheleznogorsk who were promoted to the 2nd Div withdrew before the start
    due to financial reasons, thus saving the place for the relegated side, FK Kolomna.
    Also Don Novomoskovsk were saved due to FK Krasnoznamensk's transfer to Zone West.
    Newly promoted MosTransGaz moved from Selyatino village to Gazoprovod neighborhood.
    Arsenal-2 Tula have announced they are an independent club and not a farm club of
    Arsenal, so they were permitted to compete at this level along with Arsenal Tula.
    MosTransGaz represent a large gas transportation and delivery company (subsidiary of
    GazProm) whose office is located 3 km south-east of Moscow (Gazoprovod neighborhood),
    and play home games in Selyatino village (35 km from Moscow).

Goals scored: 836
Average goals per game: 2.20

Top Scorers:

 1.Aleksandr Petukhov (Metallurg Lp)          32
 2.Dmitriy Chesnokov (Vityaz)                 23
 3.Vladislav Mayorov (AgroKomplekt)           20
 4.Yuriy Doroshenko (Don)                     17
 5.Valeriy Shushlyakov (FK Oryol)             14
 6.Aleksandr Sokolov (Salyut-Energiya)        13
 7.Denis Zhukovskiy (Yelets)                  12
 8.Sergei Anokhin (Lokomotiv Kl)              11
 9.Dmitriy Gayevoi (Salyut-Energiya)          10
   Yevgeniy Kalashnikov (Avangard)            10
   Vladimir Komissarov (Titan)                10
   Vyacheslav Lychkin (Spartak Lkh)           10
   Mikhail Tolkachov (Lokomotiv Kl)           10
   Yuriy Zhirkov (Spartak Tm)                 10
15.Maksim Grevtsev (Spartak Lkh/AgroKomplekt)  9
   Sergei Kishchenko (Cosmos)                  9
   Vladimir Korotkov (Vityaz)                  9
   Dmitriy Larin (Dinamo Br)                   9

ZONE WEST

Round 1
[Apr 22]
Arsenal      1-0 Spartak Tele [S.Korovushkin 44]
Spartak Shch 1-1 Spartak Ks   [A.Pavlov 13 - D.Aleksandriyskiy 82]
[Apr 23]
Volochanin   0-0 BSK
Pskov        1-0 Uralan Plus  [D.Sachkov 89]
SeverStal    3-1 Neftyanik    [M.Ruslyakov 22, P.Barankov 62, A.Lebedev 87 -
                               D.Nikonorov 41]
Dinamo Vg    2-0 Rybinsk      [O.Chistyakov 59, D.Rudanov 87]
MosEnergo    0-0 Svetogorets
Baltika      0-0 Zenit-2

Round 2
[Apr 25]
Arsenal      3-0 Spartak Ks   [D.Gunko 45, S.Bulavin 54 pen, A.Kuzmichov 90]
Spartak Shch 0-1 Spartak Tele [A.Piskaryov 61]
[Apr 26]
Kr'znamensk  2-2 SportAcademC [V.Sukhov 21, A.Liforenko 70 - S.Matveyev 5, O.Samatov 33]
Torpedo Vl   1-0 Avtomobilist [A.Bolloyev 73]
Volochanin   1-0 Uralan Plus  [E.Nizamutdinov 7]
Pskov        3-1 BSK          [D.Sachkov 6, 42, 87 - S.Solovyov 90.
                               Missed PK: V.Matyushenko(BSK) 81]
Neftyanik    3-2 Rybinsk      [A.Boikov 19, M.Solovei 75, M.Pobegalov 76 -
                               A.Kuchin 10, S.Kudinov 39]
Dinamo Vg    1-1 SeverStal    [Ye.Barandin 64 pen - A.Yershov 42]
MosEnergo    2-0 Zenit-2      [S.Krestov 30, A.Shershen 65]
Baltika      4-0 Svetogorets  [R.Suanov 3, 44, 85, A.Kocherga 68]

Round 3
[May 4]
Torpedo Vl   1-1 Volochanin   [Ye.Kolobov 33 - K.Yerofeyev 21]
Avtomobilist 0-1 Pskov        [A.Kapikyan 86]
Spartak Tele 1-0 MosEnergo    [I.Drozdov 9]
Spartak Ks   1-2 Baltika      [A.Volkhonskiy 64 - R.Okhtov 44, V.Sokolov 74]
Rybinsk      0-3 Arsenal      [Ye.Salov(R) 2 og, S.Korovushkin 13, A.Kuzmichov 83]
SeverStal    5-0 Spartak Shch [P.Barankov 28, S.Gavrilov 52, M.Ruslyakov 67,
                               A.Fedotov 82, V.Lotorev 85]
BSK          0-1 Neftyanik    [I.Tkachov 24]
Uralan Plus  3-1 Dinamo Vg    [I.Reutov 46, P.Khmelyuk 78 pen, A.Shakhov 90 - S.Galkin 90]
[May 5]
Svetogorets  2-1 Kr'znamensk  [F.Karimov 3, R.Nedobezhkov 14 - V.Sukhov 24.
                               Saved PK: R.Nedobezhkov(S) 88]
Zenit-2      3-2 SportAcademC [A.Meshcheryakov 10, 19, F.Usov 41 -
                               A.Fomichov 34, S.Romanovich 74]

Round 4
[May 7]
Torpedo Vl   3-3 Pskov        [V.Malyshev 45, 48, 54 - D.Sachkov 15, 43, A.Kapikyan 32]
Avtomobilist 1-2 Volochanin   [N.Khorkov 72 - K.Yerofeyev 41, A.Aidemirov 65 pen]
Spartak Tele 0-2 Baltika      [A.Kocherga 63, Yu.Muzyka 85]
Spartak Ks   0-2 MosEnergo    [A.Afanasyev 15, Yu.Bagdasaryan 72]
Rybinsk      1-2 Spartak Shch [A.Kuchin 72 - A.Perov 70, D.Kalinin 90]
SeverStal    0-0 Arsenal
BSK          2-1 Dinamo Vg    [S.Solovyov 21, A.Snigiryov 64 - Ye.Barandin 82]
Uralan Plus  4-0 Neftyanik    [R.Zangionov 26, A.Smirnov 81,
                               S.Yeremeyev 88, N.Kryuchkov 90]
[May 8]
Svetogorets  1-0 SportAcademC [R.Nedobezhkov 42]
Zenit-2      0-2 Kr'znamensk  [A.Oganesov 34, 36]

Round 5 [May 13]
Neftyanik    2-1 Torpedo Vl   [S.Kuznetsov 26, A.Tarakanov 34 - Ye.Kolobov 62]
Dinamo Vg    1-0 Avtomobilist [S.Khomutov 40]
Uralan Plus  0-3 Arsenal      [V.Shmarov 10, 58, 78]
Spartak Shch 1-1 BSK          [I.Akhmetzyanov 27 - V.Nikonov 7]
MosEnergo    1-0 Rybinsk      [A.Afanasyev 76 pen]
Baltika      4-0 SeverStal    [P.Kogan 1, A.Gorbachov 23, V.Sokolov 24, A.Kocherga 38]
Kr'znamensk  1-0 Spartak Tele [A.Balakin 83]
SportAcademC 1-2 Spartak Ks   [S.Matveyev 20 pen - D.Aleksandriyskiy 24,
                               A.Arkhipov 77 pen. Missed PK: S.Matveyev(SAC) 35]
Volochanin   2-2 Pskov        [P.Kratyuk 49, V.Vagin(P) 71 og - D.Sachkov 76, 78]

Round 6
[May 15]
Svetogorets  3-0 Zenit-2      [A.Zharkov 22, R.Nedobezhkov 23 pen, F.Karimov 26]
[May 16]
Neftyanik    1-0 Avtomobilist [M.Solovei 16]
Dinamo Vg    4-1 Torpedo Vl   [Ye.Barandin 13, 17 pen, 64, O.Glebov 33 -
                               S.Davlyatchin 82. Missed PK: A.Bolloyev(T) 21]
Arsenal      2-0 BSK          [V.Bukiyevskiy 31, V.Shmarov 79]
Spartak Shch 1-4 Uralan Plus  [A.Perov 6 - P.Khmelyuk 12 pen, A.Smirnov 52,
                               S.Dubrovin 55, R.Zangionov 88]
MosEnergo    2-2 SeverStal    [A.Samorodov 49, A.Nosov 80 - V.Lotorev 5, S.Gavrilov 40]
Baltika      4-0 Rybinsk      [A.Kocherga 20, 26, R.Suanov 24, Ye.Belashov 83]
Kr'znamensk  2-0 Spartak Ks   [Z.Mushkudiani 45, A.Oganesov 67]
SportAcademC 1-3 Spartak Tele [O.Samatov 29 pen - A.Smekayev 28 pen,
                               A.Bubchikov 55 pen, A.Nikolayenko 82]

Round 7 [May 23]
Torpedo Vl   0-2 Arsenal      [S.Korovushkin 48, V.Veselov 50]
Avtomobilist 1-0 Spartak Shch [S.Poltavets 85]
Volochanin   1-1 Neftyanik    [Yu.Belousov 67 - O.Ostudin 85]
Pskov        0-0 Dinamo Vg
Spartak Tele 1-0 Svetogorets  [D.Valiulin 20]
Spartak Ks   4-0 Zenit-2      [Ye.Lukanichev 36, D.Solonenkov 53,
                               I.Klimov 79, Ye.Koryagin 87 pen]
Rybinsk      1-2 Kr'znamensk  [D.Lobanov 45 - A.Balakin 57, G.Panfyorov 76]
SeverStal    1-0 SportAcademC [P.Barankov 64]
BSK          1-1 Baltika      [A.Kocherga(B) 66 og - A.Kocherga 20]
Uralan Plus  1-0 MosEnergo    [P.Khmelyuk 48 pen]

Round 8
[May 26]
Torpedo Vl   0-2 Spartak Shch [A.Dubovik 41, D.Kalinin 70]
Avtomobilist 1-2 Arsenal      [D.Galoshin 89 - V.Veselov 24, S.Korovushkin 51]
Volochanin   2-0 Dinamo Vg    [E.Nizamutdinov 10, R.Lukyanov 56]
Pskov        2-1 Neftyanik    [D.Sachkov 13, A.Lapin 55 - S.Khitrov 75]
Spartak Tele 0-0 Zenit-2
Spartak Ks   1-2 Svetogorets  [Ye.Koryagin 31 - A.Sirotkin 36, A.Semyonov 70]
Rybinsk      2-1 SportAcademC [O.Glushchenko 54, A.Nagaitsev 60 - S.Matveyev 65]
SeverStal    2-2 Kr'znamensk  [A.Pocheptsov 24 pen, 82 pen - G.Panfyorov 23, V.Sukhov 80.
                               Missed PK: G.Panfyorov(K) 3]
Uralan Plus  2-4 Baltika      [P.Vtyurin 87, P.Khmelyuk 88 - R.Suanov 54, 63,
                               P.Kogan 59, E.Filippov 68]
[May 29]
BSK          1-0 MosEnergo    [V.Yefimov 85]
Round 9 [Jun 2]
Arsenal      4-0 Volochanin   [A.Panfyorov 24, S.Korovushkin 41, V.Ivanov 56, 88]
Spartak Shch 1-2 Pskov        [D.Kalinin 79 - A.Kapikyan 65, D.Sachkov 72 pen]
MosEnergo    2-0 Torpedo Vl   [A.Afanasyev 67, 82 pen]
Baltika      2-0 Avtomobilist [R.Suanov 30, V.Sokolov 89]
Kr'znamensk  1-2 BSK          [V.Sukhov 71 - A.Snigiryov 10, V.Kiselyov 64]
SportAcademC 0-1 Uralan Plus  [P.Khmelyuk 63 pen]
Svetogorets  3-1 Rybinsk      [A.Semyonov 5, A.Sirotkin 50, R.Nedobezhkov 60 -
                               D.Lobanov 25]
Zenit-2      1-2 SeverStal    [A.Nikulin 86 - A.Pocheptsov 42 pen, A.Yershov 60]

Round 10 [Jun 5]
Neftyanik    2-2 Dinamo Vg    [S.Kuznetsov 5, A.Tarakanov 64 - S.Galkin 63, 82]
Spartak Tele 3-1 Spartak Ks   [A.Smekayev 33, 45 pen, A.Nikolayenko 80 - D.Solonenkov 20]
Arsenal      0-1 Pskov        [A.Kapikyan 68]
Spartak Shch 2-1 Volochanin   [V.Zverev(V) 49 og, D.Kalinin 84 - R.Lukyanov 57]
MosEnergo    1-0 Avtomobilist [A.Drobeshkin 65]
Baltika      6-2 Torpedo Vl   [R.Suanov 5, 20, 35, R.Mustafin 23, A.Kocherga 29,
                               V.Sokolov 50 - V.Malyshev 3, D.Noskov 14]
Kr'znamensk  0-1 Uralan Plus  [M.Solovyov 83]
SportAcademC 0-0 BSK
Svetogorets  1-0 SeverStal    [R.Nedobezhkov 55. Saved PK: R.Nedobezhkov(Sv) 89]
Zenit-2      2-1 Rybinsk      [S.Kudinov(R) 4 og, Ya.Kanavchenko 7 - A.Golubev 73]

Round 11 [Jun 12]
Torpedo Vl   0-1 Kr'znamensk  [V.Romanov 90]
Avtomobilist 0-2 SportAcademC [A.Fomichov 40, S.Romanovich 68]
Volochanin   1-1 MosEnergo    [V.Bogatyryov 47 - G.Shebarshin 71]
Pskov        0-1 Baltika      [A.Kocherga 7]
Neftyanik    1-2 Arsenal      [S.Kuznetsov 15 pen - V.Bukiyevskiy 32, V.Shmarov 50]
Dinamo Vg    1-4 Spartak Shch [S.Galkin 57 - A.Dubovik 14, 28, Ye.Shaikov 17, 77.
                               Missed PK: V.Chunikhin(S) 85]
Rybinsk      0-0 Spartak Tele
SeverStal    0-0 Spartak Ks   [Saved PK: Ye.Koryagin(Sp) 54]
BSK          1-2 Svetogorets  [V.Matyushenko 81 - S.Malafeyev 21 pen, A.Sirotkin 52]
Uralan Plus  2-0 Zenit-2      [N.Kryuchkov 11, Ye.Durnev 65]

Round 12
[Jun 9]
Avtomobilist 2-1 Kr'znamensk  [S.Poltavets 9, D.Gusev 27 - D.Gogoladze 75]
Pskov        0-0 MosEnergo
[Jun 15]
Torpedo Vl   1-4 SportAcademC [V.Malyshev 45 - O.Samatov 8, 14, S.Guk 24, 74]
Volochanin   2-4 Baltika      [M.Smirnov 63, A.Aidemirov 89 pen - P.Kogan 16, 44,
                               R.Suanov 29, A.Kocherga 64]
Neftyanik    0-3 Spartak Shch [D.Fyodorov 53, S.Manykin 79, Ye.Shaikov 88]
Dinamo Vg    0-2 Arsenal      [V.Ivanov 26, A.Feshchenko 44]
Rybinsk      1-0 Spartak Ks   [O.Puzyryov 90]
SeverStal    2-1 Spartak Tele [A.Yershov 10, A.Pocheptsov 15 pen - A.Bubchikov 44]
BSK          2-1 Zenit-2      [V.Nikonov 6, A.Rogulin 78 pen - A.Meshcheryakov 2]
Uralan Plus  2-2 Svetogorets  [A.Trofimov 63, R.Zangionov 90 - R.Nedobezhkov 11,
                               A.Sirotkin 27]
Round 13
[Jun 21]
Kr'znamensk  2-1 Volochanin   [D.Gogoladze 25, G.Panfyorov 65 - A.Smirnov 48]
SportAcademC 2-0 Pskov        [S.Matveyev 63, O.Samatov 87]
[Jun 22]
MosEnergo    2-1 Neftyanik    [A.Afanasyev 36 pen, V.Bryzgalov 89 - S.Pushkaryov 6]
Baltika      2-0 Dinamo Vg    [A.Kocherga 33, R.Suanov 75. Saved PK: R.Suanov(B) 28]
Svetogorets  3-1 Torpedo Vl   [A.Sirotkin 10, F.Karimov 52, R.Nedobezhkov 67 -
                               A.Bolloyev 60]
Zenit-2      1-1 Avtomobilist [R.Timchenko 41 pen - S.Poltavets 43]
Spartak Tele 1-1 BSK          [A.Sychov 78 - V.Yefimov 69. Saved PK: A.Smekayev(ST) 2]
Spartak Ks   0-4 Uralan Plus  [P.Vasquez 1, Ye.Durnev 42, S.Yeremeyev 92, R.Bulatov 95]

Round 14
[Jun 24]
Kr'znamensk  2-2 Pskov        [V.Sukhov 45, D.Gogoladze 55 - Yu.Fyodorov 57, 68]
SportAcademC 0-0 Volochanin
[Jun 25] 
Rybinsk      1-2 SeverStal    [S.Stepanov 69 - S.Gavrilov 38, 41]
Arsenal      2-2 Spartak Shch [S.Korovushkin 9, V.Bukiyevskiy 61 -
                               A.Perov 11, I.Akhmetzyanov 41]
MosEnergo    0-2 Dinamo Vg    [D.Rudanov 34, Ye.Barandin 42 pen]
Baltika      5-0 Neftyanik    [Ye.Belashov 16, D.Spirin 31, A.Dorofeyev 33,
                               R.Suanov 55, Yu.Muzyka 89]
Svetogorets  4-2 Avtomobilist [A.Sirotkin 15, 65, R.Nedobezhkin 30, F.Karimov 49 -
                               N.Khorkov 70, S.Poltavets 78]
Zenit-2      2-1 Torpedo Vl   [A.Meshcheryakov 70, 84 - R.Chernov 62]
Spartak Tele 0-3 Uralan Plus  [P.Vtyurin 33, 55, R.Zangionov 45]
Spartak Ks   2-2 BSK          [Ye.Lukanichev 12, A.Volkhonskiy 30 -
                               V.Yefimov 35 pen, V.Matyushenko 63]
Round 15 [Jul 1]
Spartak Ks   1-0 Torpedo Vl   [I.Klimov 87]
Avtomobilist 1-3 Spartak Tele [I.Denisov 39 - A.Bubchikov 7, A.Smekayev 15, 40]
Zenit-2      0-1 Volochanin   [E.Nizamutdinov 27]
Pskov        3-2 Svetogorets  [S.Dulyk 4, A.Lapin 12, Yu.Fyodorov 42 pen -
                               D.Klimanov 35, A.Sirotkin 65]
Neftyanik    0-2 Kr'znamensk  [G.Panfyorov 14, 63]
Dinamo Vg    1-0 SportAcademC [Ye.Barandin 25]
Arsenal      0-0 MosEnergo
Spartak Shch 0-1 Baltika      [D.Spirin 54. Saved PK: S.Chudin(B) 50]
BSK          5-1 Rybinsk      [V.Nikonov 17 pen, 44, A.Rogulin 21, S.Solovyov 59,
                               V.Kiselyov 87 - V.Yefimov(B) 55 og]
Uralan Plus  3-0 SeverStal    [R.Zangionov 11, 30, P.Vtyurin 40]

Round 16 [Jul 4]
Torpedo Vl   0-0 Spartak Tele
Avtomobilist 2-3 Spartak Ks   [D.Turutin 13, S.Poltavets 21 - A.Volkhonskiy 5, 36 pen, 80]
Volochanin   3-2 Svetogorets  [A.Andreyev(S) 48 og, E.Nizamutdinov 66, 80 -
                               A.Sirotkin 8, F.Karimov 30]
Pskov        1-0 Zenit-2      [A.Lapin 34]
Neftyanik    1-2 SportAcademC [S.Kuznetsov 38 pen - A.Fomichov 3, V.Palatkin 88]
Dinamo Vg    2-0 Kr'znamensk  [A.Komkov 10, S.Khomutov 77]
Arsenal      0-1 Baltika      [R.Mustafin 32]
Spartak Shch 2-1 MosEnergo    [S.Manykin 23, Ye.Shaikov 59 - I.Kazakov 83]
BSK          4-2 SeverStal    [V.Nikonov 42 pen, M.Aleksandrov 60, S.Solovyov 83,
               S.Zakharov 89 - D.Batynkov 4, I.Surin(B) 45 og. Missed PK: V.Nikonov(B) 66]
Uralan Plus  3-1 Rybinsk      [R.Zangionov 35 pen, P.Vtyurin 65, A.Trofimov 70 -
                               S.Stepanov 80]

Round 17 [Jul 9]
Kr'znamensk  2-2 Arsenal      [A.Astakhov 42, V.Romanov 82 - V.Ivanov 10, 67]
SportAcademC 1-1 Spartak Shch [O.Samatov 20 - Ye.Shaikov 41]
Svetogorets  7-0 Neftyanik    [I.Bebchuk 1, D.Kiselyov 9, 13, R.Nedobezhkov 16, 49,
                               F.Karimov 45, A.Zhukov 90]
Zenit-2      1-3 Dinamo Vg    [R.Timchenko 83 - S.Khomutov 29, 70, O.Chistyakov 90]
Spartak Tele 1-0 Volochanin   [A.Bubchikov 12. Saved PK: A.Aidemirov(V) 90]
Spartak Ks   0-0 Pskov
Rybinsk      1-3 Torpedo Vl   [V.Smolkov 56 - V.Khakhalev 8, R.Chernov 20, V.Malyshev 24]
SeverStal    3-0 Avtomobilist [A.Yershov 44, A.Fedotov 68, P.Barankov 90]

Round 18
[Jul 11]
MosEnergo    1-2 Baltika      [M.Shiryayev 78 - A.Dorofeyev 44, A.Dementyev 57 pen]
BSK          0-0 Uralan Plus
[Jul 12]
Kr'znamensk  0-2 Spartak Shch [Ye.Shaikov 39, V.Rozhnov 80]
SportAcademC 0-1 Arsenal      [V.Shmarov 89]
Svetogorets  2-2 Dinamo Vg    [R.Nedobezhkov 20, 48 - Ye.Barandin 59, 90 pen]
Zenit-2      2-0 Neftyanik    [A.Kashtanov 28, A.Dobrolyubov 89]
Spartak Tele 3-1 Pskov        [A.Shutov 62 pen, A.Nikolayenko 79, A.Piskaryov 88 -
                               Yu.Fyodorov 1]
Spartak Ks   1-2 Volochanin   [A.Volkhonskiy 2 - V.Bogatyryov 28, A.Aidemirov 48 pen]
Rybinsk      3-2 Avtomobilist [A.Nagaitsev 25, V.Koltsov 73, D.Lobanov 80 -
                               K.Bychkov 81 pen, S.Poltavets 82]
SeverStal    4-1 Torpedo Vl   [A.Yershov 25, A.Pocheptsov 32 pen, V.Lotorev 45,
                               A.Fedotov 57 - S.Makarov 90]

Round 19 [Jul 18]
Torpedo Vl   1-1 BSK          [V.Malyshev 8 - V.Matyushenko 35]
Avtomobilist 2-2 Uralan Plus  [I.Kukin 14 pen, S.Poltavets 65 -
                               Ye.Durnev 31, P.Khmelyuk 63 pen]
Volochanin   1-1 Rybinsk      [A.Aidemirov 19 pen - A.Nagaitsev 11]
Pskov        0-1 SeverStal    [A.Fedotov 77. Saved PK: Yu.Fyodorov(P) 27]
Neftyanik    0-1 Spartak Tele [A.Smekayev 88]
Dinamo Vg    5-0 Spartak Ks   [D.Verein 4, 90, D.Rudanov 25, 38, S.Galkin 45]
Arsenal      0-1 Svetogorets  [A.Sirotkin 17]
Spartak Shch 1-0 Zenit-2      [V.Rozhnov 13]
MosEnergo    3-0 Kr'znamensk  [A.Afanasyev 73]
  [awarded; original result (1-0) canceled because
   Krasnoznamensk's Shalva Gigiadze was ineligible to play]
Baltika      3-1 SportAcademC [A.Kocherga 12, V.Sokolov 65, P.Kratyuk 85 - A.Abramov 26]
 
Round 20
[Jul 21]
Torpedo Vl   1-1 Uralan Plus  [V.Malyshev 32 - R.Zangionov 9]
Avtomobilist 3-1 BSK          [Ye.Sosulin 29, Ya.Semak 61, S.Poltavets 68 - A.Rogulin 10]
Volochanin   1-1 SeverStal    [M.Smirnov 90 - V.Lotorev 30]
Pskov        1-0 Rybinsk      [O.Puzyryov(R) 15 og]
Neftyanik    1-0 Spartak Ks   [Yu.Hoffmann 58]
Dinamo Vg    1-1 Spartak Tele [Ye.Barandin 45 - A.Goryunov 27.
                               Missed PK: Ye.Barandin(D) 56]
Arsenal      2-0 Zenit-2      [S.Bulavin 40, V.Shmarov 66]
Spartak Shch 5-2 Svetogorets  [D.Kalinin 7, 9 pen, S.Manykin 25, Ye.Shaikov 35,
                               I.Akhmetzyanov 44 - R.Nedobezhkov 52, A.Sirotkin 62]
[Jul 22]
SportAcademC 1-3 MosEnergo    [A.Fomichov 15 - V.Bryzgalov 39, Yu.Bagdasaryan 80,
                               A.Afanasyev 89]
Baltika      3-1 Kr'znamensk  [P.Kogan 5, V.Sokolov 24, R.Suanov 61 - A.Astakhov 16]

Round 21 [Aug 2]
Svetogorets  3-1 MosEnergo    [V.Maslei(M) 22 og, R.Nedobezhkov 43, A.Zharkov 88 -
                               A.Samorodov 59 pen. Saved PK: S.Malafeyev(S) 47]
Zenit-2      0-2 Baltika      [R.Mustafin 3, R.Suanov 19 pen]
BSK          0-0 Volochanin
Uralan Plus  2-1 Pskov        [Ye.Durnev 24, 70 - A.Alenichev 60]
Neftyanik    0-4 SeverStal    [V.Lotorev 22, A.Lebedev 46, P.Barankov 49, A.Fedotov 83]
Rybinsk      1-1 Dinamo Vg    [V.Smolkov 10 - O.Glushchenko(R) 51 og]
Spartak Tele 0-2 Arsenal      [A.Yurishchev 58, A.V.Yershov 90. Saved PK: A.Shutov(ST) 34]
Spartak Ks   0-1 Spartak Shch [V.Rozhnov 21]

Round 22 [Aug 5]
SportAcademC 0-2 Kr'znamensk  [D.Gogoladze 21, G.Panfyorov 64]
Avtomobilist 0-2 Torpedo Vl   [V.Malyshev 23, A.Smirnov 33]
Uralan Plus  0-0 Volochanin
BSK          3-1 Pskov        [S.Solovyov 28 pen, 59, M.Aleksandrov 87 - D.Sachkov 55 pen]
Rybinsk      4-0 Neftyanik    [O.Shalin 7, O.Puzyryov 39, V.Koltsov 58, V.Smolkov 73]
SeverStal    2-1 Dinamo Vg    [V.Lotorev 2, A.Fedotov 85 - D.Rudanov 15]
Spartak Ks   1-2 Arsenal      [Ye.Lukanichev 43 - A.Yurishchev 46, O.Stogov 75]
Spartak Tele 2-0 Spartak Shch [A.Smekayev 20, V.Pugin 40]
Zenit-2      0-0 MosEnergo
Svetogorets  1-4 Baltika      [A.Sirotkin 65 - R.Suanov 29, P.Kogan 41,
                               A.Gorbachov 45, P.Kratyuk 83]

Round 23
[Aug 10]
Volochanin   1-0 Torpedo Vl   [E.Nizamutdinov 44]
Pskov        2-0 Avtomobilist [D.Sachkov 72, A.Lapin 89]
Kr'znamensk  2-2 Svetogorets  [G.Panfyorov 6, 45 - F.Karimov 27, S.Malafeyev 68 pen]
SportAcademC 2-1 Zenit-2      [S.Guk 30, V.Udalov 51 - Ya.Kanavchenko 19]
MosEnergo    2-0 Spartak Tele [A.Shershen 1, A.Samorodov 28]
Baltika      5-0 Spartak Ks   [A.Kocherga 15, R.Suanov 22, 89 pen,
                               P.Kogan 37, P.Kratyuk 88]
Neftyanik    0-1 BSK          [V.Kiselyov 90]
Dinamo Vg    0-2 Uralan Plus  [S.Dubrovin 62, Ye.Durnev 68]
[Aug 11]
Arsenal      3-0 Rybinsk      [V.Veselov 8, V.Bukiyevskiy 56, D.Gunko 78]
Spartak Shch 0-1 SeverStal    [V.Lotorev 38]

Round 24
[Aug 13]
Pskov        3-2 Torpedo Vl   [A.Zhelatin 26, A.Senkevich 33, D.Sachkov 89 pen -
                               And.Smirnov 60 pen, A.Bolloyev 77]
Volochanin   1-1 Avtomobilist [E.Nizamutdinov 43 - V.Anufriyev 29]
SportAcademC 6-1 Svetogorets  [S.Matveyev 25, 54, I.Dolmatov 47, O.Samatov 71,
                               V.Globin 78, S.Guk 88 - A.Zharkov 85]
Kr'znamensk  2-1 Zenit-2      [D.Gogoladze 7, G.Panfyorov 14 pen - I.Zazulin 85]
Baltika      3-0 Spartak Tele [A.Dementyev 43, R.Suanov 78, S.Yakovenko 85]
MosEnergo    1-1 Spartak Ks   [V.Bryzgalov 23 - S.Pushkin 20]
Dinamo Vg    0-0 BSK
Neftyanik    0-5 Uralan Plus  [R.Bulatov 18, 40, I.Reutov 34, Ye.Durnev 44, 74]
[Aug 14]
Spartak Shch 0-1 Rybinsk      [O.Shalin 75]
Arsenal      0-0 SeverStal

Round 25 [Aug 20]
Torpedo Vl   3-1 Neftyanik    [I.Magomedov 4, Ye.Kolobov 6, And.Smirnov 52 -
                               M.Pobegalov 30]
Avtomobilist 0-0 Dinamo Vg
Arsenal      2-1 Uralan Plus  [S.Korovushkin 45, O.Stogov 88 - Aleksei Smirnov 90]
BSK          1-0 Spartak Shch [A.Tsukanov(S) 14 og]
Rybinsk      0-1 MosEnergo    [A.Afanasyev 26]
SeverStal    1-3 Baltika      [A.Fedotov 84 - A.Dementyev 58, 78, R.Suanov 69]
Spartak Tele 1-0 Kr'znamensk  [D.Malkov 41]
Spartak Ks   1-0 SportAcademC [A.Volkhonskiy 55]

Round 26
[Aug 22]
Pskov        2-1 Volochanin   [A.Senkevich 40, D.Sachkov 78 - E.Nizamutdinov 12]
Zenit-2      1-1 Svetogorets  [M.Mosin 65 - F.Karimov 85]
[Aug 23]
Avtomobilist 4-2 Neftyanik    [A.Prokudin 16, Ya.Semak 54, 68, 80 -
                               M.Pobegalov 28, A.Galyanov 67]
Torpedo Vl   1-0 Dinamo Vg    [And.Smirnov 21]
BSK          0-2 Arsenal      [V.Bukiyevskiy 31, S.Bulavin 65.
                               Saved PKs: S.Solovyov(B) 53; V.Yefimov(B) 85]
Uralan Plus  2-3 Spartak Shch [R.Bulatov 52, Aleksei Smirnov 87 -
                               M.Filyunov 34, 55, D.Fyodorov 73]
SeverStal    1-1 MosEnergo    [M.Lebedev 20 - Yu.Bagdasaryan 7.
                               Missed PK: A.Pocheptsov(S) 85]
Rybinsk      1-2 Baltika      [S.Stepanov 43 - A.Dementyev 13, R.Suanov 86]
Spartak Ks   0-2 Kr'znamensk  [D.Gogoladze 32, V.Sukhov 72]
Spartak Tele 1-2 SportAcademC [A.Aksyonov(SAC) 8 og - S.Matveyev 35, P.Nadeikin 67]

Round 27
[Aug 29]
Arsenal      6-1 Torpedo Vl   [S.Kirpichnikov 9, V.Bukiyevskiy 35, 65, S.Korovushkin 68,
                               A.Terekhov 85, 88 - A.Bolloyev 10]
Spartak Shch 3-1 Avtomobilist [V.Rozhnov 22, A.Zhirovkin 65, A.Sergeyev 72 - Ya.Semak 87]
Neftyanik    3-2 Volochanin   [A.Tarakanov 30, S.Kuznetsov 54, 64 - A.Aidemirov 53 pen,
                               A.Savin 87. Saved PK: S.Kuznetsov(N) 60]
Dinamo Vg    0-1 Pskov        [A.Zhelatin 28]
Kr'znamensk  3-0 Rybinsk      [G.Panfyorov 31 pen, 45, V.Romanov 81]
SportAcademC 1-0 SeverStal    [I.Dolmatov 85]
MosEnergo    1-3 BSK          [A.Kiselyov 59 - V.Yefimov 75, 87, 88]
Baltika      7-0 Uralan Plus  [P.Kogan 9, 57, A.Kocherga 10, R.Suanov 34,
                               S.Yakovenko 59, 83, P.Kratyuk 69]
[Aug 30]
Svetogorets  1-1 Spartak Tele [R.Nedobezhkov 11 - A.Bubchikov 28]
Zenit-2      2-0 Spartak Ks   [I.Zazulin 29, M.Mosin 68]

Round 28
[Sep 1]
Spartak Shch 3-0 Torpedo Vl   [D.Kalinin 6 pen, A.Trofimov(T) 77 og, M.Filyunov 82 pen]
Arsenal      1-0 Avtomobilist [O.Stogov 33. Saved PK: O.Stogov(Ars) 27]
Dinamo Vg    2-3 Volochanin   [D.Rudanov 42 pen, A.Kalinin 89 -
                               E.Nizamutdinov 37, D.Belkov 59, O.Shapov 68]
Neftyanik    1-1 Pskov        [I.Tkachov 35 - A.Grantovskiy 6]
SportAcademC 2-0 Rybinsk      [A.Fomichov 37, S.Matveyev 68]
Kr'znamensk  4-2 SeverStal    [G.Panfyorov 43 pen, D.Gogoladze 66, 83, 85 -
                               A.Plaskovskiy 25, S.Gavrilov 28]
Baltika      2-1 BSK          [V.Sokolov 19, R.Suanov 81 - S.Solovyov 38]
[Sep 2]
MosEnergo    1-2 Uralan Plus  [A.Kiselyov 34 - Ye.Durnev 11, S.Yeremeyev 82]
Zenit-2      1-1 Spartak Tele [M.Mosin 74 - A.Zenin 18]
Svetogorets  4-0 Spartak Ks   [A.Zhukov 45, A.Sirotkin 60, R.Nedobezhkov 68, I.Bebchuk 70]

Round 29
[Sep 7]
Volochanin   1-1 Arsenal      [E.Nizamutdinov 48 - S.Bulavin 45]
Pskov        3-2 Spartak Shch [A.Zhelatin 24, A.Alenichev 32, D.Sachkov 78 -
                               M.Filyunov 41, D.Rustan 86]
Torpedo Vl   0-1 MosEnergo    [Yu.Bagdasaryan 7]
Avtomobilist 0-1 Baltika      [R.Suanov 55. Missed PK: R.Suanov(B) 51]
BSK          3-1 Kr'znamensk  [I.Surin 18, Yu.Solntsev 25 pen, S.Solovyov 88 -
                               D.Gogoladze 3]
Uralan Plus  0-0 SportAcademC
Rybinsk      0-1 Svetogorets  [R.Nedobezhkov 44]
SeverStal    2-1 Zenit-2      [S.Gavrilov 67, V.Badyuk 80 - D.Belorukov 78]
[Sep 8]
Dinamo Vg    4-0 Neftyanik    [D.Rudanov 3, D.Verein 30, V.Parnyakov 78, 85]
Spartak Ks   0-2 Spartak Tele [D.Malkov 22, D.Zhabbarov 49]

Round 30 [Sep 10]
Pskov        1-3 Arsenal      [S.Kirpichnikov(A) 45 og - V.Veselov 60,
                               A.Dubovik 71, S.Korovushkin 88 pen]
Volochanin   5-1 Spartak Shch [O.Shapov 29, M.Smirnov 42, N.Trunyov 48,
                               E.Nizamutdinov 65, V.Zverev 70 - A.Tuvin 87]
Avtomobilist 0-1 MosEnergo    [G.Shebarshin 12]
Torpedo Vl   1-3 Baltika      [R.Chernov 6 - A.Dementyev 50, R.Suanov 51, A.Kocherga 64]
Uralan Plus  2-1 Kr'znamensk  [S.Yeremeyev 12, 19 - G.Panfyorov 84 pen]
BSK          4-0 SportAcademC [V.Nikonov 5, S.Zakharov 30 pen,
                               V.Yefimov 64, S.Solovyov 86]
SeverStal    1-0 Svetogorets  [A.Fedotov 68]
Rybinsk      1-2 Zenit-2      [V.Astunin 3 - S.Dankov 42, I.Zazulin 87 pen]

Round 31 [Sep 17]
Kr'znamensk  3-2 Torpedo Vl   [G.Panfyorov 16, 57 pen, D.Gogoladze 51 - A.Bolloyev 18,
                               O.Glebov 20. Missed PK: S.Makarov(T) 87]
SportAcademC 2-1 Avtomobilist [A.Abramov 40, S.Guk 55 - Ya.Semak 34]
MosEnergo    2-2 Volochanin   [A.Drobeshkin 30, Ye.Vinogradov 53 -
                               O.Shapov 18, E.Nizamutdinov 83 pen]
Baltika      4-1 Pskov        [A.Kocherga 43, A.Gorbachov 54, R.Suanov 62,
                               A.Dementyev 71 - D.Sachkov 65]
Arsenal      3-0 Neftyanik    [S.Korovushkin 9 pen, Ye.Shaikov 38, A.Kuzmichov 67]
Spartak Shch 1-0 Dinamo Vg    [M.Filyunov 14]
Spartak Tele 1-0 Rybinsk      [A.Smekayev 90]
Spartak Ks   0-2 SeverStal    [S.Gavrilov 18, 29]
Svetogorets  1-1 BSK          [F.Karimov 10 - S.Solovyov 5]
Zenit-2      0-1 Uralan Plus  [Ye.Durnev 55]

Round 32 [Sep 20]
SportAcademC 0-1 Torpedo Vl   [R.Chernov 28]
Kr'znamensk  2-1 Avtomobilist [D.Gogoladze 56, M.Jishkariani 87 - Ya.Semak 62]
Baltika      2-2 Volochanin   [P.Kogan 34, R.Suanov 74 - Ye.Yakubov 37, M.Smirnov 54]
MosEnergo    0-0 Pskov
Spartak Shch 3-0 Neftyanik    [M.Filyunov 37, 90, A.Tuvin 74]
Arsenal      0-0 Dinamo Vg
Spartak Ks   2-0 Rybinsk      [S.Tsarkov 3, S.Pushkin 40]
Spartak Tele 4-0 SeverStal    [I.Balashov 8, A.Zenin 35, A.Goryunov 64, A.Smekayev 90]
Zenit-2      0-2 BSK          [S.Ivanov 59, L.Zenin 65]
Svetogorets  1-1 Uralan Plus  [A.Sirotkin 48 - S.Dubrovin 4]

Round 33
[Sep 26]
Neftyanik    0-3 MosEnergo    [Yu.Bagdasaryan 46, A.Afanasyev 67, 69]
Dinamo Vg    0-2 Baltika      [R.Suanov 30, A.Kocherga 65]
Volochanin   2-0 Kr'znamensk  [K.Yerofeyev 47, E.Nizamutdinov 90]
Pskov        4-3 SportAcademC [A.Zhelatin 35, 68, D.Sachkov 83, 89 -
                               D.Pervushin 21, 48, S.Guk 90]
Torpedo Vl   2-1 Svetogorets  [And.Smirnov 13 pen, R.Chernov 18 - I.Bebchuk 29]
Avtomobilist 0-0 Zenit-2
BSK          2-0 Spartak Tele [V.Kiselyov 80, M.Aleksandrov 86]
Uralan Plus  2-0 Spartak Ks   [A.Tarasov 40, Ye.Durnev 68]
[Sep 27]
Spartak Shch 6-1 Arsenal      [M.Filyunov 18, 55, 62, D.Kalinin 41, 58, 66 pen -
                               S.Bulavin 61]
SeverStal    2-1 Rybinsk      [A.Simagin 34, D.Batynkov 39 pen - R.Larin 2.
                               MPK: A.Pocheptsov(S) 17]

Round 34 [Sep 29]
Dinamo Vg    0-0 MosEnergo
Neftyanik    0-5 Baltika      [P.Kogan 25, R.Okhtov 44, 71, R.Suanov 57, 83]
Pskov        3-1 Kr'znamensk  [A.Liforenko(K) 71 og, D.Sachkov 82 pen, 88 -
                               A.Krotov(P) 59 og]
Volochanin   0-2 SportAcademC [S.Matveyev 10, I.Dolmatov 50]
Avtomobilist 2-2 Svetogorets  [Ya.Semak 41, V.Lugovkin 49 - A.Sirotkin 43, 90]
Torpedo Vl   0-0 Zenit-2
Uralan Plus  4-2 Spartak Tele [P.Khmelyuk 35 pen, 61 pen, A.Shakhov 77, 79 - A.Zenin 31,
                               A.Smekayev 38. SPK: A.Bubchikov(ST) 47]
BSK          3-0 Spartak Ks   [V.Kiselyov 10 pen, M.Aleksandrov 70, 78]

Round 35 [Oct 4]
Torpedo Vl   4-0 Spartak Ks   [Yu.Aponasenko 5, 78, A.Smirnov 63, 70.
                               SPK: Ye.Lukanichev(S) 48]
Spartak Tele 3-0 Avtomobilist [A.Smekayev 28, A.Zenin 64, 71]
Volochanin   1-1 Zenit-2      [E.Nizamutdinov 60 - V.Rodin 65]
Svetogorets  4-2 Pskov        [G.Gnedov 24, S.Malafeyev 72, R.Nedobezhkov 84, 89 -
                               D.Sachkov 2, A.Zhelatin 42]
Kr'znamensk  4-0 Neftyanik    [V.Romanov 61, G.Panfyorov 66 pen, 88, V.Sukhov 89]
SportAcademC 3-0 Dinamo Vg    [A.Abramov 34, P.Nadeikin 66, S.Romanovich 83]
MosEnergo    2-2 Arsenal      [G.Shebarshin 47, A.Afanasyev 56 -
                               O.Stogov 28, A.Terekhov 74]
Baltika      4-0 Spartak Shch [R.Suanov 4, 11 pen, A.Gorbachov 63, A.Dorofeyev 69]
Rybinsk      1-0 BSK          [A.Baranovskiy 75]
SeverStal    1-1 Uralan Plus  [D.Chiginyov 75 - A.Shakhov 16]

Round 36 [Oct 7]
Spartak Tele 1-1 Torpedo Vl   [A.Zenin 48 - I.Karatygin 86]
Spartak Ks   1-0 Avtomobilist [V.Nuikin 90]
Svetogorets  3-1 Volochanin   [A.Sirotkin 12, 35, R.Nedobezhkov 85 pen - D.Belkov 8]
Zenit-2      3-1 Pskov        [I.Zazulin 28, 88, M.Mosin 70 - A.Alenichev 43]
SportAcademC 3-1 Neftyanik    [V.Udalov 24, S.Matveyev 80 pen, A.Fomichov 84 -
                               M.Gerasimov 68. SPK: A.Galyanov(N) 81]
Kr'znamensk  4-0 Dinamo Vg    [V.Sukhov 57, 75, G.Panfyorov 61, M.Jishkariani 80]
Baltika      1-0 Arsenal      [A.Kocherga 78]
MosEnergo    0-0 Spartak Shch [SPK: A.Afanasyev(M) 50]
SeverStal    1-1 BSK          [A.Fedotov 75 - V.Nikonov 77]
Rybinsk      2-3 Uralan Plus  [Ye.Pchelintsev 72, A.Baranovskiy 88 pen -
                               Ye.Durnev 17, 28, A.Shakhov 45]

Round 37
[Oct 14]
Arsenal      2-0 Kr'znamensk  [Ye.Shaikov 51, A.Kuzmichov 87]
Spartak Shch 2-3 SportAcademC [M.Filyunov 62, D.Rustan 83 -
                               S.Matveyev 7, V.Globin 22, S.Guk 79]
Neftyanik    0-2 Svetogorets  [I.Bebchuk 18, D.Sergiyenko 23]
Dinamo Vg    1-0 Zenit-2      [A.Rogulin 11]
Volochanin   3-2 Spartak Tele [E.Nizamutdinov 26, 40, A.Aidemirov 53 pen -
                               V.Pugin 37, A.Zenin 45]
Pskov        2-0 Spartak Ks   [D.Sachkov 25, 75]
Torpedo Vl   1-1 Rybinsk      [And.Trofimov 62 - A.Baranovskiy 56. SPK: A.Smirnov(T) 90]
Avtomobilist 1-0 SeverStal    [V.Lugovkin 86 pen]
[Oct 15]
Baltika      5-0 MosEnergo    [R.Okhtov 6, R.Suanov 31, 63, 90, V.Sokolov 44]
Uralan Plus  0-1 BSK          [V.Nikonov 11. MPK: V.Kiselyov(BSK) 14]

Round 38 [Oct 17]
Spartak Shch 0-1 Kr'znamensk  [S.Gordun 72]
Arsenal      5-3 SportAcademC [A.Kuzmichov 3, 31, Ye.Shaikov 20, S.Korovushkin 55,
                               S.Kirpichnikov 68 - P.Nadeikin 53, 73, S.Matveyev 89 pen]
Dinamo Vg    0-1 Svetogorets  [D.Sergiyenko 53]
Neftyanik    1-5 Zenit-2      [A.Tarakanov 25 - S.Vasyanovich 6, 51,
                               M.Mosin 47, 75, I.Zazulin 81]
Pskov        4-1 Spartak Tele [S.Dulyk 50, 75, A.Senkevich 62, A.Alenichev 71 -
                               A.Nikolayenko 90]
Volochanin   2-0 Spartak Ks   [A.Aidemirov 15, E.Nizamutdinov 25]
Avtomobilist 2-1 Rybinsk      [S.Poltavets 70, Ya.Semak 77 - V.Koltsov 84]
Torpedo Vl   1-2 SeverStal    [And.Trofimov 86 - D.Batynkov 52, 63]

Round 39 [Oct 23]
BSK          0-0 Torpedo Vl
Uralan Plus  1-0 Avtomobilist [P.Khmelyuk 42 pen. SPK: V.Lugovkin(A) 66]
Rybinsk      1-2 Volochanin   [S.Stepanov 65 - D.Belkov 28, E.Nizamutdinov 59]
SeverStal    3-2 Pskov        [V.Lotorev 38, A.Fedotov 78, D.Batynkov 88 - D.Sachkov 9,
                               A.Zhelatin 72. SPK: D.Batynkov(S) 65]
Spartak Tele 4-0 Neftyanik    [A.Piskaryov 4, A.Goryunov 38, A.Zenin 40, I.Balashov 53]
Spartak Ks   1-0 Dinamo Vg    [S.Tsarkov 31]
Svetogorets  1-0 Arsenal      [S.Malafeyev 54 pen]
Zenit-2      1-1 Spartak Shch [A.Nikulin 87 - D.Kalinin 90 pen]
MosEnergo    3-1 SportAcademC [A.Drobeshkin 64, M.Shiryayev 74, A.Afanasyev 87 -
                               Ye.Yeremeyev 10]
Kr'znamensk  0-1 Baltika      [A.Dorofeyev 6]

Round 40 [Oct 26]
Kr'znamensk  3-1 MosEnergo    [V.Romanov 18, S.Gordun 29, V.Sukhov 52 - A.Afanasyev 69]
SportAcademC 1-2 Baltika      [V.Globin 27 - D.Spirin 9, R.Okhtov 12]
Uralan Plus  2-0 Torpedo Vl   [A.Shakhov 16, I.Reutov 77]
BSK          4-3 Avtomobilist [V.Nikonov 52, 62, S.Zakharov 60 pen, Ye.Borodochenko 77 -
                               N.Khorkov 26, 74, S.Poltavets 36]
Volochanin   1-1 SeverStal    [Ye.Yakubov 56 - D.Chiginyov 76]
Rybinsk      0-4 Pskov        [A.Zhelatin 3, A.Senkevich 20, D.Sachkov 69, 79.
                               SPK: D.Sachkov(P) 45]
Spartak Ks   0-1 Neftyanik    [A.Leontyev 68]
Spartak Tele 2-2 Dinamo Vg    [A.Bubchikov 41, V.Pugin 90 - S.Galkin 6, R.Zoldyrev 45]
Zenit-2      2-0 Arsenal      [I.Zazulin 18 pen, S.Vasyanovich 82]
Svetogorets  2-2 Spartak Shch [I.Bebchuk 73, G.Gnedov 83 - A.Perov 8, D.Kalinin 18]

Final Table:

 1.Baltika Kaliningrad             38  35  3  0  109- 20 108  [-] Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Arsenal Tula                    38  23  8  7   66- 29  77  [-]
 3.Uralan Plus Moskva              38  22  8  8   67- 39  74  [#]
 4.Svetogorets Svetogorsk          38  19 10  9   71- 54  67  
 5.FK Pskov-2000                   38  19  8 11   61- 52  65  
 6.SeverStal Cherepovets           38  18 11  9   57- 46  65  
 7.BSK Spirovo                     38  17 13  8   55- 36  64  [+]
 8.FK Krasnoznamensk               38  18  5 15   59- 50  59  
 9.Spartak TeleCom Shuya           38  16  9 13   48- 42  57  
10.Spartak Shchyolkovo             38  16  7 15   58- 53  55  
11.MosEnergo Moskva                38  14 13 11   42- 37  55  
12.Volochanin-89 Vyshniy Volochek  38  13 16  9   52- 48  55  
13.SportAcademClub Moskva          38  14  5 19   54- 55  47  
14.Dinamo Vologda                  38  10 11 17   40- 47  41  
15.Zenit-2 Sankt-Peterburg         38   9 10 19   34- 49  37  
16.Torpedo Vladimir                38   8  9 21   40- 68  33  
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Spartak Kostroma                38   8  5 25   24- 68  29  Relegated
18.Neftyanik Yaroslavl             38   7  3 28   26-101  24  Relegated
19.Avtomobilist Noginsk            38   6  6 26   34- 63  24  Relegated
20.FK Rybinsk                      38   6  4 28   32- 72  10  Relegated [*]

[*] Rybinsk have 12 points deducted for failing to pay transfer fees 
    for 2 players (6 points for each).
[-] clubs relegated from First League
[+] club promoted from KFK
[#] Uralan Elista has bought Lotto MKM Moskva, made it its farm club,
    and given it a new name, Uralan Plus.
NB: Oasis Yartsevo has ceased to be.
    FK Krasnoznamensk transferred from Center to West.

Goals scored: 1029
Average goals per game: 2.71

Top Scorers:

 1.Ruslan Suanov (Baltika)              35
 2.Dmitriy Sachkov (Pskov)              26
 3.Roman Nedobezhkov (Svetogorets)      20
 4.Eldar Nizamutdinov (Volochanin)      18
   Gleb Panfyorov (Krasnoznamensk)      18
   Aleksei Sirotkin (Svetogorets)       18
 7.Anton Kocherga (Baltika)             17
 8.Mikhail Filyunov (Fabus/Spartak Sh)  16
 9.Yevgeniy Durnev (Uralan Plus)        13
10.Andrei Afanasyev (MosEnergo)         12
   David Gogoladze (Krasnoznamensk)     12
   Dmitriy Kalinin (Spartak Shch)       12
   Sergei Matveyev (SportAcademClub)    12
14.Pavel Kogan (Baltika)                11
   Sergei Korovushkin (Arsenal)         11
   Aleksandr Smekayev (Spartak TeleCom) 11

ZONE SOUTH

Round 1 [Mar 27]
Avtodor        0-1 Spartak An     [A.Krikorov 40]
Nart Nk        1-4 Slavyansk      [B.Nakhushev 64 - A.Daurov 47, S.Lutsevich 51 pen,
                                   M.Demchenko 54, Ye.Polovina 62]
Nart Chr       0-0 NemCom         [Missed PK: M.Zekokh(Nem) 45]
Sudostroitel   0-0 Angusht
KavkazKabel    1-2 Druzhba        [A.Kankulov 90 - A.Pechonkin 29 pen, V.Serov 30]
Spartak KTG    1-0 Venets         [V.Ivanov 65]
Dinamo Mkh     2-1 Zhemchuzhina B [K.Tsaloyev 3, Sh.Lakhiyalov 74 - A.Cherkasov 9]
Dinamo St      3-0 Mozdok         [R.Udodov 7, V.Fiyev 54, A.Ivanov 77]
Krasnodar      1-1 Zhemchuzhina S [A.Mandrygin 10 pen - A.Nikulin 30.
                                   Missed PK: A.Mandrygin(K) 83]
Terek          1-0 Shakhtyor Shkh [M.Yunusov 50]

Round 2 [Apr 1]
Avtodor        1-1 Nart Nk        [E.Gatiyev 88 - A.Begiyev 76]
Slavyansk      1-1 Nart Chr       [S.Lutsevich 27 pen - M.Chirva 84]
NemCom         0-1 Sudostroitel   [A.Redkin 57]
Angusht        1-0 KavkazKabel    [M.Khaskhanov 89]
Druzhba        1-0 Spartak KTG    [V.Serov 44]
Venets         1-3 Dinamo Mkh     [S.Budykin 48 - A.Dulayev 14, Ye.Kotelnikov 29, 83.
                                   Saved PK: Sh.Lakhiyalov(D) 88]
Zhemchuzhina B 1-3 Dinamo St      [A.Kopylov 20 - A.Babenko 32, 84, A.Shepel 35]
Mozdok         0-4 Krasnodar      [E.Bagayev(M) 7 og, Ye.Buznikin 18,
                                   A.Mandrygin 46 pen, R.Tseryuta 70]
Vityaz Krm     0-2 Terek          [I.Mordvinov 7, M.Mazayev 28]
Spartak An     6-0 Shakhtyor Shkh [V.Rosnita 36, 51, 61, V.Prokudin 62,
                                   A.Ushenin 83, D.Pavlov 90]

Round 3 [Apr 8]
Nart Chr       1-2 Avtodor        [R.Surnyov 88 pen - D.Tsorayev 20, G.Alidibirov 80]
Nart Nk        0-1 Spartak An     [A.Sedykh 47]
Sudostroitel   2-1 Slavyansk      [S.Dogunkov 43, S.Medyankin 56 pen - S.Lutsevich 52]
KavkazKabel    2-1 NemCom         [A.Kankulov 55, 75 - V.Drobotenko 61]
Spartak KTG    1-1 Angusht        [V.Ivanov 21 - K.Savchenko 80]
Dinamo Mkh     1-1 Druzhba        [Sh.Lakhiyalov 68 - Zh.Karatlyashev 83]
Dinamo St      1-0 Venets         [A.Babenko 90 pen]
Krasnodar      1-1 Zhemchuzhina B [R.Tseryuta 35 - Ye.Likhachov 36]
Terek          3-0 Zhemchuzhina S [M.Mazayev 11, 54, G.Kutarba 90]
Shakhtyor Shkh 2-2 Vityaz Krm     [M.Zhadko 44, 47 - G.Inatayev 53, E.Kolesnikov 55]

Round 4 [Apr 14]
Avtodor        2-0 Sudostroitel   [S.Gazanov 56, 67 pen]
Nart Nk        2-1 Nart Chr       [R.Tanokov 48, A.Begiyev 56 pen - A.Udychak 84]
Slavyansk      1-1 KavkazKabel    [A.Semak 81 - R.Lipchenko 67]
NemCom         3-2 Spartak KTG    [A.Golovinov 3, 54, V.Drobotenko 60 -
                                   Ye.Zaimentsev 13, A.Sereda 88]
Angusht        1-0 Dinamo Mkh     [Yu.Guguyev 57 pen]
Druzhba        0-0 Dinamo St
Venets         1-1 Krasnodar      [S.Lebedenko 26 - R.Tseryuta 3]
Mozdok         0-2 Terek          [D.Gaisumov 31, R.Sadayev 88.
                                   Saved PK: B.Gublia(T) 45. Missed PK: V.Shipilov(T) 90]
Zhemchuzhina S 2-1 Shakhtyor Shkh [A.Nikulin 2, A.Avetisyan 22 - V.Levshin 55]
Spartak An     3-2 Vityaz Krm     [V.Rosnita 6, R.Batyrbiyev 33, A.Zorin 72 -
                                   Ye.Glukhov 28, A.Usanin 62]

Round 5 [Apr 19]
KavkazKabel    1-3 Avtodor        [R.Lipchenko 63 - A.Perederiy 5, G.Alidibirov 39, 64]
Sudostroitel   1-0 Nart Nk        [S.Burlakov 12]
Nart Chr       1-0 Spartak An     [V.Ovcharenko 54]
Spartak KTG    1-0 Slavyansk      [V.Ivanov 57]
Dinamo Mkh     2-0 NemCom         [K.Tsaloyev 25, Sh.Lakhiyalov 90 pen]
Dinamo St      2-0 Angusht        [R.Khutov 83, 85]
Krasnodar      1-0 Druzhba        [R.Yevtykh(D) 85 og]
Terek          1-0 Zhemchuzhina B [M.Mazayev 20]
Shakhtyor Shkh 3-0 Mozdok         [M.Zhadko 32, 36, D.Pinchuk 86]
Vityaz Krm     1-1 Zhemchuzhina S [P.Pavlov 65 - A.Nikulin 55]

Round 6 [Apr 25]
Avtodor        3-0 Spartak KTG    [E.Zurayev 20, D.Boldyrev 53, A.Perederiy 55]
Nart Nk        0-1 KavkazKabel    [S.Serdyukov 42]
Nart Chr       1-0 Sudostroitel   [R.Badrakov 17]
Slavyansk      1-1 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Semak 35 - Sh.Lakhiyalov 62]
NemCom         0-0 Dinamo St
Angusht        1-0 Krasnodar      [M.Khaskhanov 80 pen]
Venets         0-2 Terek          [T.Jabrailov 7, 50]
Zhemchuzhina B 3-0 Shakhtyor Shkh [V.Khomukha 6, E.Makhmurov 48, A.Cherkasov 67]
Mozdok         0-2 Vityaz Krm     [P.Morozov 74, A.Surinov 90]
Spartak An     1-0 Zhemchuzhina S [V.Roskita 18 pen]

Round 7 [May 1]
Dinamo Mkh     2-0 Avtodor        [K.Tsaloyev 27, Ye.Kotelnikov 34]
Spartak KTG    2-0 Nart Nk        [Ye.Somchenko 63, D.Korkunov 90]
KavkazKabel    1-1 Nart Chr       [V.Zaretskiy 59 pen - R.Surnyov 81]
Sudostroitel   1-0 Spartak An     [S.Burlakov 16]
Dinamo St      2-0 Slavyansk      [A.Babenko 45 pen, A.Ivanov 90]
Krasnodar      2-0 NemCom         [M.Savostin 30, P.Dorokhin 82]
Terek          3-0 Druzhba        [O.Akulov 41, R.Idigov 43, V.Shipilov 69]
Shakhtyor Shkh 2-1 Venets         [D.Pinchuk 20, R.Dyakov 65 pen - D.Turenko 31]
Vityaz Krm     2-0 Zhemchuzhina B [Ye.Glukhov 10, A.Usanin 27]
Zhemchuzhina S 2-0 Mozdok         [G.Gogiashvili 54 pen, 83]

Round 8 [May 7]
Avtodor        0-2 Dinamo St      [R.Udodov 13, A.Babenko 58]
Nart Nk        2-1 Dinamo Mkh     [B.Nakhushev 40, M.Khordashev 67 - A.Sadirov 70]
Nart Chr       1-0 Spartak KTG    [R.Lakhov 49]
Sudostroitel   1-2 KavkazKabel    [S.Medyankin 20 - A.Mizov 53, A.Krutov 69.
                                   Saved PK: S.Medyankin(S) 62]
Slavyansk      3-0 Krasnodar      [Ye.Polovina 3, R.Bagatelia(K) 12 og, S.Lutsevich 18.
                                   Saved PK: M.Savostin(K) 46]
Angusht        1-1 Terek          [Yu.Guguyev 7 pen - T.Jabrailov 34]
Druzhba        2-0 Shakhtyor Shkh [Kh.Shovgenov 60, 81 pen]
Venets         0-1 Vityaz Krm     [S.Polyakov 77]
Zhemchuzhina B 0-0 Zhemchuzhina S
Spartak An     4-0 Mozdok         [V.Roskita 4 pen, S.Miroshnichenko 71 pen,
                                   A.Zorin 73, V.Makiyev(M) 89 og]

Round 9 [May 12]
Krasnodar      1-0 Avtodor        [A.Parmyonov 90]
Dinamo St      1-0 Nart Nk        [R.Khutov 25]
Dinamo Mkh     4-2 Nart Chr       [Sh.Asildarov 34 pen, K.Tsaloyev 53, Ye.Kotelnikov 71,
                                   F.Milovanov 89 - A.Kenzhev 10, R.Lakhov 60]
Spartak KTG    2-0 Sudostroitel   [S.Burlakov(Sud) 33 og, K.Boiko 60]
KavkazKabel    3-0 Spartak An     [V.Zaretskiy 11 pen, 62 pen, V.Shilin 86]
Terek          4-1 NemCom         [M.Mazayev 15 pen, 24, 74, R.Idigov 26 -
                                   Yu.Sergeyev 85 pen
Shakhtyor Shkh 1-2 Angusht        [A.Makarov 65 - I.Markhiyev 9, Yu.Guguyev 32]
Vityaz Krm     1-2 Druzhba        [Ye.Glukhov 87 - A.Karezhev 36, Kh.Shovgenov 88]
Zhemchuzhina S 2-1 Venets         [E.Lusikyan 48, A.Avetisyan 52 - R.Busygin 58]
Mozdok         3-3 Zhemchuzhina B [S.Polyantsev 10 pen, 43 pen, A.Kachmazov 63 -
                                   D.Tretyakov 14, A.Kopylov 32, E.Makhmurov 78 pen]
Round 10 [May 18]
Nart Nk        0-0 Krasnodar
Dinamo St      3-2 Nart Chr       [R.Tabishev(N) 31 og, R.Udodov 59, N.Fiyev 79 -
                                A.Kenzhev 30, R.Surnyov 51 pen. Saved PK: A.Babenko(D) 17]
Sudostroitel   1-2 Dinamo Mkh     [S.Burlakov 53 - A.Sadirov 27, Sh.Lakhiyalov 79]
KavkazKabel    0-1 Spartak KTG    [V.Ivanov 28]
Slavyansk      0-2 Terek          [M.Mazayev 2, I.Mordvinov 31]
NemCom         1-1 Shakhtyor Shkh [M.Mikhitaryants 78 - A.Kolchenko 58]
Angusht        0-0 Vityaz Krm
Druzhba        2-3 Zhemchuzhina S [V.Serov 6, A.Karezhev 80 -
                                   E.Lusikyan 65, 89, R.Prokopenko(D) 84 og]
Venets         3-0 Mozdok         [A.Popov 12 pen, 28, O.Chabanskiy 30]
Spartak An     2-0 Zhemchuzhina B [A.Zorin 60, 84]

Round 11
[May 25]
Dinamo St      2-0 Sudostroitel   [E.Bogdanov 39, 45]
Spartak KTG    0-2 Spartak An     [S.Miroshnichenko 65 pen, A.Sedykh 85]
Shakhtyor Shkh 0-0 Slavyansk
Vityaz Krm     1-0 NemCom         [A.Usanin 81]
Zhemchuzhina S 1-0 Angusht        [G.Gogiashvili 53]
Zhemchuzhina B 1-1 Venets         [S.Maryanov 49 pen - S.Simonov 44]
[May 26]
Terek          1-2 Avtodor        [M.Mazayev 6 - A.Perederiy 13, E.Gatiyev 19]
Krasnodar      2-0 Nart Chr       [Ye.Buznikin 50, P.Dorokhin 70]
Dinamo Mkh     4-1 KavkazKabel    [Ye.Kotelnikov 25, V.Lyutyi 48, Sh.Asildarov 55,
                                   Sh.Lakhiyalov 67 - A.Kankulov 28]
Mozdok         2-6 Druzhba        [A.Babiyev 56, I.Mishchenko 76 - V.Serov 18, 59,
                                   A.Pechonkin 44, 72, A.L.Popov 66, 75]

Round 12
[May 31]
Avtodor        2-1 Shakhtyor Shkh [V.Khapsayev 25, S.Gazanov 38 pen - R.Dyakov 15]
Nart Nk        0-2 Terek          [A.Kunizhev 28, 54]
Sudostroitel   0-0 Krasnodar
KavkazKabel    1-0 Dinamo St      [V.Makarenko 53]
Spartak KTG    1-2 Dinamo Mkh     [V.Ivanov 58 - Sh.Lakhiyalov 67 pen, F.Milovanov 80]
Slavyansk      2-0 Vityaz Krm     [S.Lutsevich 50, M.Demchenko 83.
                                   Missed PK: Ye.Glukhov(V) 44]
NemCom         3-2 Zhemchuzhina S [S.Zagovalko 26, M.Zekokh 53, 78 -
                                   A.Avetisyan 10, G.Gogiashvili 45]
Druzhba        4-1 Zhemchuzhina B [V.Serov 21, 63, A.Karezhev 30, R.Yevtykh 75 -
                                   D.Dorofeyev 64]
Spartak An     1-0 Venets         [S.Miroshnichenko 88 pen]
[Jun 1]
Angusht        4-0 Mozdok         [Z.Jokhadze 2, Z.Zangiyev 47,
                                   Yu.Guguyev 48 pen, I.Baskhanov 90]

Round 13 [Jun 5]
Vityaz Krm     1-1 Avtodor        [Ye.Glukhov 51 - S.Gazanov 68]
Shakhtyor Shkh 1-0 Nart Nk        [R.Dyakov 88 pen]
Terek          3-0 Nart Chr       [D.Gaisumov 60, I.Mordvinov 70, B.Gublia 88]
Krasnodar      4-0 KavkazKabel    [A.Mandrygin 19, 47 pen, R.Tseryuta 75,
                                   A.Goncharenko 87]
Dinamo St      2-0 Spartak KTG    [R.Abushov 82, V.Solovyanov 89]
Dinamo Mkh     2-0 Spartak An     [A.Dulayev 17, Sh.Lakhiyalov 85]
Zhemchuzhina S 0-0 Slavyansk
Mozdok         0-1 NemCom         [S.Nasedkin 84]
Zhemchuzhina B 1-1 Angusht        [R.Markosyants 73 - I.Markhiyev 9]
Venets         0-2 Druzhba        [V.Serov 25, A.Pechonkin 43]

Round 14
[Jun 10]
NemCom         2-1 Zhemchuzhina B [S.Zagovalko 48, Yu.Sergeyev 72 pen - D.Dorofeyev 3]
[Jun 11]
Avtodor        1-0 Zhemchuzhina S [S.Gazanov 74 pen]
Nart Nk        1-0 Vityaz Krm     [I.Balkarov 48 pen]
Nart Chr       2-0 Shakhtyor Shkh [R.Lakhov 3, R.Surnyov 88]
Sudostroitel   0-2 Terek          [T.Jabrailov 27, V.Shipilov 78]
Spartak KTG    0-4 Krasnodar      [A.Mandrygin 5, 32, 36, 41]
Dinamo Mkh     3-1 Dinamo St      [Sh.Lakhiyalov 5, 11, A.Ismailov 35 - A.Krasavin 16]
Slavyansk      5-0 Mozdok         [Ye.Polovina 10, O.Pedchenko 17, S.Lutsevich 39,
                                   A.Daurov 79, A.Omelchak 87]
Angusht        1-1 Venets         [T.Zangiyev 67 pen - D.Turenko 76.
                                   Saved PK: Yu.Guguyev(A) 54]
Spartak An     2-0 Druzhba        [A.Sedykh 12, 44]

Round 15
[Jun 18]
Zhemchuzhina S 2-0 Nart Nk        [D.Knitel 31, E.Lusikyan 79]
Vityaz Krm     1-1 Nart Chr       [D.Makatayev 33 - V.Ovcharenko 54]
Shakhtyor Shkh 1-1 Sudostroitel   [D.Pinchuk 70 - S.Sukhov 44]
Terek          2-0 KavkazKabel    [G.Kutarba 45 pen, R.Idigov 73]
Dinamo St      4-0 Spartak An     [V.Shevyryov 20, R.Khutov 28, 70, E.Bogdanov 36]
Zhemchuzhina B 0-0 Slavyansk
Venets         0-2 NemCom         [S.Chernov(V) 11 og, M.Mikhitaryants 78]
Druzhba        1-2 Angusht        [N.Pobuta 76 - I.Baskhanov 28, T.Zangiyev 90]
[Jun 19]
Mozdok         1-3 Avtodor        [S.Belchenko 2 - B.Kirakosyan 61, G.Alidibirov 83,
                                   S.Gazanov 90]
Krasnodar      2-3 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Mandrygin 6 pen, R.Tseryuta 79 - Sh.Asildarov 40,
                                   Ye.Kotelnikov 44, F.Milovanov 79]
Round 16
[Jun 23]
Avtodor        2-0 Zhemchuzhina B [D.Kazikhanov 53, D.Boldyrev 90]
Nart Nk        3-0 Mozdok         [awarded; Mozdok didn't show up]
Sudostroitel   1-2 Vityaz Krm     [V.Roshchin 29 - D.Makatayev 14, Ye.Glukhov 83]
KavkazKabel    3-2 Shakhtyor Shkh [A.Goplachov 8 pen, 28, 55 - D.Pinchuk 35, 60]
Spartak KTG    0-2 Terek          [O.Akulov 2, R.Idigov 72]
Dinamo St      1-0 Krasnodar      [A.Babenko 42]
Slavyansk      2-2 Venets         [And.Kobenko 13, S.Lutsevich 62 -
                                   O.Chabanskiy 34, S.Lebedenko 70]
NemCom         1-3 Druzhba        [A.Glushko 2 - A.L.Popov 37, 60, R.Yevtykh 89]
Spartak An     1-1 Angusht        [M.Shevchenko 79 - M.Khaskhanov 59]
[Jul 26]
Nart Chr       2-1 Zhemchuzhina S [Yu.Takliyev 50, V.Ovcharenko 84 - A.Avetisyan 25]

Round 17 [Jun 28]
Venets         1-2 Avtodor        [V.Khapsayev(A) 83 og - T.Dryayev 24, 90]
Zhemchuzhina B 2-0 Nart Nk        [A.Nazarenko 80, A.Cherkasov 89]
Mozdok         1-0 Nart Chr       [E.Tandelov 3]
Zhemchuzhina S 5-0 Sudostroitel   [E.Lusikyan 12, A.Avetisyan 18, A.Nikulin 35,
                                   R.Zabelyan 82, 86]
Vityaz Krm     0-1 KavkazKabel    [A.Goplachov 74]
Shakhtyor Shkh 2-0 Spartak KTG    [Sh.Isayev 7, R.Dyakov 79 pen]
Terek          1-3 Dinamo Mkh     [O.Akulov 7 - A.Sadirov 32, Sh.Lakhiyalov 40,
                                   A.Dulayev 60]
Krasnodar      1-0 Spartak An     [A.Orekhov 87]
Druzhba        2-0 Slavyansk      [A.L.Popov 49, V.Serov 61]
Angusht        3-0 NemCom         [Z.Zangiyev 6, T.Zangiyev 12, I.Markhiyev 67]

Round 18 [Jul 4]
Avtodor        3-0 Druzhba        [D.Boldyrev 26, 31, S.Gazanov 44]
Nart Nk        2-1 Venets         [M.Tlekhugov 47, M.Khordashev 78 - S.Simonov 58]
Nart Chr       2-0 Zhemchuzhina B [R.Surnyov 53, A.Syulayev 74]
Sudostroitel   2-1 Mozdok         [S.Dogunkov 10 pen, 43 pen - O.Zangiyev 21]
KavkazKabel    2-2 Zhemchuzhina S [A.Goplachov 1, 82 - M.Kovalyov 22, A.Avetisyan 62.
                                   Missed PK: V.Zaretskiy(K) 39]
Spartak KTG    3-2 Vityaz Krm     [D.Korkunov 10, A.Sereda 25, 52 -
                                   D.Makatayev 41, S.Mironov 72]
Dinamo Mkh     3-0 Shakhtyor Shkh [F.Milovanov 19, Sh.Asildarov 56, 59.
                                   Missed PK: Sh.Asildarov (D) 50]
Dinamo St      0-1 Terek          [R.Idigov 61]
Slavyansk      2-0 Angusht        [Ye.Polovina 60, A.Kobenko 70]
Spartak An     1-0 NemCom         [S.Miroshnichenko 8]

Round 19 [Jul 9]
Angusht        1-0 Avtodor        [K.Savchenko 87]
Druzhba        1-0 Nart Nk        [A.L.Popov 10]
Venets         1-3 Nart Chr       [S.Simonov 13 - R.Surnyov 16, A.Kenzhev 54,
                                   Yu.Takliyev 87 pen]
Zhemchuzhina B 1-0 Sudostroitel   [A.Eljarov 20]
Mozdok         0-1 KavkazKabel    [M.Mokrov 22]
Zhemchuzhina S 1-0 Spartak KTG    [Ya.Ishchenko 80]
Vityaz Krm     1-0 Dinamo Mkh     [Ye.Glukhov 23]
Shakhtyor Shkh 0-2 Dinamo St      [N.Fiyev 32, R.Khutov 84]
Terek          1-0 Krasnodar      [G.Kutarba 2 pen]
NemCom         1-3 Slavyansk      [Yu.Sergeyev 85 pen - And.Kobenko 47, 75,
                                   O.Pedchenko 79]
Round 20
[Jul 14]
Dinamo Mkh     ann Zhemchuzhina S
  [NB: original result (1-1) canceled because the Zhemchuzhina player, Dmitriy Shmalko,
   who was shown two yellow cards was not sent off by the referee and kept playing; the
   match ordered to be replayed]
[Jul 15]
Avtodor        0-0 NemCom
Nart Nk        0-1 Angusht        [I.Markhiyev 30]
Nart Chr       1-0 Druzhba        [V.Ovcharenko 61]
Sudostroitel   3-2 Venets         [A.Redkin 3, A.Shchukin 37, S.Burlakov 60 -
                                   S.Simonov 45, A.A.Popov 70]
KavkazKabel    0-0 Zhemchuzhina B [Saved PK: A.Goplachov(K) 45]
Spartak KTG    0-1 Mozdok         [S.Belchenko 15]
Dinamo St      2-0 Vityaz Krm     [V.Tskhovrebov 26, R.Khutov 75]
Krasnodar      2-1 Shakhtyor Shkh [A.Orekhov 86 pen, S.Golovko 88 - Yu.Komarov 90]
Spartak An     2-1 Slavyansk      [M.Shevchenko 45, A.Sedykh 84 - Al.Kobenko 54]
Replay
[Aug 21]
Dinamo Mkh     1-0 Zhemchuzhina S [Sh.Asildarov 80 pen]

Round 21 [Jul 20]
Slavyansk      1-0 Avtodor        [And.Kobenko 87 pen. Missed PK: S.Gazanov(A) 60]
NemCom         4-0 Nart Nk        [L.Lazaridi 41, M.Mikhitaryants 73, 76,
                                   T.Mkhitaryan 82 pen]
Angusht        1-0 Nart Chr       [S.Khankarov 74]
Druzhba        2-0 Sudostroitel   [R.Prokopenko 40, A.L.Popov 68]
Venets         0-4 KavkazKabel    [M.Mokrov 27, V.Makarenko 49, S.Serdyukov 81, 89]
Zhemchuzhina B 3-0 Spartak KTG    [R.Abushov 54, 78 pen, A.Eljarov 60]
Mozdok         0-3 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Ismailov 3, Sh.Asildarov 20, 65 pen]
Zhemchuzhina S 1-3 Dinamo St      [R.Zabelyan 27 - R.Khutov 1, V.Shevyryov 22,
                                   R.Udodov 71]
Vityaz Krm     0-4 Krasnodar      [S.Mironov(V) 28 og, Ye.Bogdanov 58, A.Orekhov 60,
                                   V.Yablonskiy 63]
Spartak An     0-1 Terek          [G.Kutarba 3 pen]

Round 22
[Aug 1]
Krasnodar      5-0 Mozdok         [A.Mandrygin 35, 79 pen, 86, A.Orekhov 45, S.Golovko 58]
[Aug 2]
Nart Nk        3-3 Avtodor        [M.Tlekhugov 50, B.Shachev 64, A.Mambetov 75 -
                                   D.Kazikhanov 35, O.Gamaonov 80, A.Kabaloyev 85]
Nart Chr       2-2 Slavyansk      [R.Surnev 44, Yu.Takliyev 86 - A.Semak 20,
                                   Ye.Polovina 35. Missed PK: R.Surnev(N) 16]
Sudostroitel   0-0 NemCom
KavkazKabel    3-0 Angusht        [S.Serdyukov 11, V.Shilin 85, A.Mizov 86]
Spartak KTG    0-3 Druzhba        [R.Yevtykh 30, V.Serov 33, A.Karezhev 75]
Dinamo Mkh     3-1 Venets         [A.Ismailov 11, F.Milovanov 48, Sh.Asildarov 55 -
                                   A.A.Popov 60]
Dinamo St      3-0 Zhemchuzhina B [V.Shevyryov 3, A.Babenko 5, R.Khutov 23]
Terek          4-0 Vityaz Krm     [M.Mazayev 25, 81, G.Kutarba 30, R.Sadayev 48]
Shakhtyor Shkh 2-1 Spartak An     [V.Kleimyonkin 2 pen, V.Zhuravlyov 52 - V.Roskita 27]

Round 23 
[Aug 7]
Avtodor        3-1 Nart Chr       [E.Gatiyev 22, 87, D.Boldyrev 48 - R.Tabishev 44]
Spartak An     ppd Nart Nk        [postponed due to heavy rains]
Slavyansk      2-0 Sudostroitel   [Ye.Polovina 58, O.Pedchenko 90.
                                   Saved PK: S.Lutsevich(Slav) 5]
NemCom         0-2 KavkazKabel    [A.Kunizhev 49, 67 pen]
Angusht        4-0 Spartak KTG    [I.Markhiyev 4, Z.Zangiyev 35, 70, Yu.Guguyev 60]
Druzhba        1-3 Dinamo Mkh     [A.L.Popov 62 - F.Milovanov 41, 70, Sh.Asildarov 72.
                                   Saved PK: A.Pechonkin(Dr) 53]
Venets         0-5 Dinamo St      [V.Shevyryov 19, R.Udodov 36, 45, 89, V.Solovyanov 88]
Zhemchuzhina B 1-2 Krasnodar      [R.Abushov 15 - R.Polyakov 4, Sh.Tarba 18]
Zhemchuzhina S 1-3 Terek          [R.Zabelyan 41 - R.Idigov 16,
                                   A.Ramazanov 32, R.Sadayev 71]
Vityaz Krm     1-0 Shakhtyor Shkh [Ye.Glukhov 80 pen]
[Sep 17]
Spartak An     2-0 Nart Nk        [S.Miroshnichenko 22, V.Roskita 50]

Round 24 [Aug 13]
Sudostroitel   1-1 Avtodor        [A.Sumenkov 74 - E.Gatiyev 76]
Nart Chr       2-1 Nart Nk        [Yu.Takliyev 13, 20 pen - A.Daurbekov 19]
KavkazKabel    0-2 Slavyansk      [And.Kobenko 3, 62]
Spartak KTG    1-1 NemCom         [G.Fomenko 5 - A.Golovinov 6]
Dinamo Mkh     5-1 Angusht        [Ye.Kotelnikov 20, F.Milovanov 25,
              A.Kerdikashvili(A) 33 og, Sh.Asildarov 65, V.Lyutyi 90 pen - I.Markhiyev 62]
Dinamo St      2-0 Druzhba        [A.Babenko 56, R.Udodov 59 pen]
Krasnodar      2-1 Venets         [A.Mandrygin 26 pen, 79 - D.Turenko 32]
Terek          3-0 Mozdok         [R.Idigov 45, R.Sadayev 54, M.Mazayev 66]
Shakhtyor Shkh 2-1 Zhemchuzhina S [V.Zhuravlyov 26, D.Zakharenkov 81 - S.Galmakov 7]
Vityaz Krm     1-1 Spartak An     [Ye.Glukhov 42 - R.Batyrbiyev 10]

Round 25 [Aug 18]
Avtodor        3-0 KavkazKabel    [E.Gatiyev 48 pen, G.Alidibirov 65, A.Perederiy 90]
Nart Nk        2-1 Sudostroitel   [M.Tlekhugov 46, A.Sheriyev 72 - S.Medyankin 55 pen]
Spartak An     4-0 Nart Chr       [S.Miroshnichenko 43 pen, 59 pen, R.Koblev 58,
                                   A.Ushenin 65]
Slavyansk      1-1 Spartak KTG    [S.Lutsevich 63 - Ye.Somchenko 17]
NemCom         0-0 Dinamo Mkh
Angusht        1-2 Dinamo St      [M.Khaskhanov 25 - P.Basko 32, R.Udodov 85]
Druzhba        1-3 Krasnodar      [V.Serov 5 - A.Goncharenko 35, 75, P.Dalaloyan 55]
Zhemchuzhina B 0-1 Terek          [R.Idigov 66]
Mozdok         3-0 Shakhtyor Shkh [S.Polyantsev 42 pen, A.Babiyev 46, E.Tandelov 63]
Zhemchuzhina S 0-2 Vityaz Krm     [A.Usanin 48, Ye.Glukhov 75 pen]

Round 26
[Aug 24]
Spartak KTG    1-3 Avtodor        [Ye.Somchenko 8 - E.Gatiyev 10 pen,
                                   T.Varziyev 26, Yu.Baikin 33]
KavkazKabel    1-0 Nart Nk        [Ye.Koval 90]
Sudostroitel   3-0 Nart Chr       [awarded]
Dinamo Mkh     2-0 Slavyansk      [Sh.Asildarov 70 pen, K.Izmailov 86]
Dinamo St      5-2 NemCom         [R.Khutov 25, 37, 86, P.Basko 70, R.Udodov 88 -
                               D.Davydov 55, M.Mikhitaryants 75. Saved PK: R.Khutov(D) 57]
Krasnodar      2-0 Angusht        [V.Yablonskiy 75, A.Orekhov 85]
Terek          4-0 Venets         [M.Mazayev 13, 54, S.Bulatov 41, I.Mordvinov 58]
Vityaz Krm     3-0 Mozdok         [A.Usanin 18, 40, A.Kachmazov(M) 72 og]
Zhemchuzhina S 0-1 Spartak An     [V.Shapovalov 78]
[Aug 25]
Shakhtyor Shkh 1-0 Zhemchuzhina B [D.Zakharenkov 48]

Round 27 [Aug 29]
Avtodor        2-0 Dinamo Mkh     [Yu.Baikin 37, D.Boldyrev 45.
                                   Saved PK: Sh.Asildarov(D) 64]
Nart Nk        0-2 Spartak KTG    [Ye.Somchenko 51, D.Chitanava 63]
Nart Chr       2-3 KavkazKabel    [V.Ovcharenko 66 pen, 68 pen - A.Mizov 17,
                                   V.Makarenko 76, D.Kravchenko 88]
Spartak An     2-1 Sudostroitel   [S.Miroshnichenko 83 pen, V.Shapovalov 88 -
                                   S.Shatalin 43]
Slavyansk      0-6 Dinamo St      [Ya.Grushevoi 13, A.Babenko 20, R.Khutov 31,
                                   R.Udodov 72, V.Solovyanov 74, 82]
NemCom         0-1 Krasnodar      [Sh.Tarba 7]
Druzhba        2-3 Terek          [N.Komlichenko 16, Zh.Karatlyashev 88 - G.Kutarba 9 pen,
                                   A.Filippov(D) 57 og, R.Shiyanov(D) 73 og]
Venets         0-3 Shakhtyor Shkh [V.Zhuravlyov 42, D.Pinchuk 72, 73]
Zhemchuzhina B 2-1 Vityaz Krm     [A.Kenzhev 14, R.Abushov 32 - Ye.Yefremov 38]
Mozdok         3-4 Zhemchuzhina S [S.Afanasyev 17, E.Tandelov 63, S.Polyantsev 80 pen -
                                   R.Zabelyan 42, A.Nikulin 60, 66, 85]

Round 28 [Sep 3]
Dinamo St      3-3 Avtodor        [V.Solovyanov 32, 38, P.Basko 43 -
                                   E.Gatiyev 16 pen, T.Dryayev 40, G.Alidibirov 50]
Dinamo Mkh     3-1 Nart Nk        [Sh.Lakhiyalov 73, F.Milovanov 84, Sh.Asildarov 88 -
                                   M.Tlekhugov 6]
Spartak KTG    2-1 Nart Chr       [M.Bochka 13, Ye.Somchenko 87 - R.Lakhov 20]
KavkazKabel    4-0 Sudostroitel   [I.Balkarov 2, D.Gorbanyov 26, 62, A.Kunizhev 70 pen]
Krasnodar      4-0 Slavyansk      [V.Yablonskiy 36, Ye.Skachkov 39,
                                   T.Tarba 68, Ye.Buznikin 80 pen]
Terek          3-0 Angusht        [R.Idigov 27, V.Shipilov 33, G.Kutarba 79]
Shakhtyor Shkh 0-2 Druzhba        [V.Serov 24, A.L.Popov 27]
Vityaz Krm     6-0 Venets         [D.Makatayev 29, 37, 62, Ye.Glukhov 44,
                                   A.Usanin 84, S.Polyakov 85]
Zhemchuzhina S 4-0 Zhemchuzhina B [V.Balamestnyi 42, 63, 75 pen, E.Lusikyan 85]
Mozdok         1-0 Spartak An     [A.Arutyunov 48]

Round 29 [Sep 9]
Avtodor        1-0 Krasnodar      [B.Kirakosyan 88]
Nart Nk        0-1 Dinamo St      [N.Fiyev 9]
Nart Chr       0-3 Dinamo Mkh     [Ye.Kotelnikov 34, F.Milovanov 74, 81]
Sudostroitel   2-1 Spartak KTG    [A.Chigarov 42, S.Dogunkov 84 pen - M.Bochka 76]
Spartak An     1-0 KavkazKabel    [A.Zorin 83]
NemCom         1-4 Terek          [A.Golovinov 25 - R.Idigov 17, 38, M.Mazayev 45, 62]
Angusht        3-0 Shakhtyor Shkh [M.Khaskhanov 29 pen, S.Tazabayev 62, S.Khankarov 81]
Druzhba        3-0 Vityaz Krm     [N.Komlichenko 45, V.Serov 59, A.L.Popov 90]
Venets         1-5 Zhemchuzhina S [A.A.Popov 51 - V.Balamestnyi 8, 82, A.Nikulin 60,
                                   R.Zabelyan 63, S.Maksimov 88]
Zhemchuzhina B 3-1 Mozdok         [A.Lakhov 15, 85, Yu.Takliyev 54 - T.Sokolov 11.
                                   Missed PK: Yu.Takliyev(Zh) 10]

Round 30
[Sep 14]
Nart Chr       0-2 Dinamo St      [V.Fiyev 40, V.Solovyanov 90]
Dinamo Mkh     2-0 Sudostroitel   [F.Milovanov 21, Sh.Lakhiyalov 73]
Spartak KTG    3-0 KavkazKabel    [A.Belikov 42, Ye.Somchenko 43, 54]
Terek          7-2 Slavyansk      [M.Mazayev 10, 40, G.Kutarba 28, 67, V.Shipilov 29,
                               B.Gublia 68, R.Musayev 83 - O.Pedchenko 22, S.Lutsevich 85]
Shakhtyor Shkh 2-2 NemCom         [V.Zhuravlyov 18, D.Zakharenkov 79 -
                                   A.Golovinov 24, T.Mkhitaryan 67 pen]
Vityaz Krm     1-0 Angusht        [Aleksei Yudin 51]
Zhemchuzhina S 1-0 Druzhba        [V.Balamestnyi 62]
Mozdok         3-0 Venets         [A.Kachmazov 52, A.Muldarov 63, A.Babiyev 81]
Zhemchuzhina B 1-0 Spartak An     [A.Lakhov 18. Saved PK: Yu.Takliyev(Zh) 45]
[Sep 15]
Krasnodar      2-0 Nart Nk        [Ye.Skachkov 54, S.Golovko 60]

Round 31 [Sep 20]
Avtodor        0-1 Terek          [M.Mazayev 23]
Nart Chr       1-2 Krasnodar      [R.Datiyev 9 - V.Yablonskiy 21, S.Golovko]
Sudostroitel   0-3 Dinamo St      [E.Bogdanov 11, V.Shevyryov 46, Z.Chitanava 72]
KavkazKabel    0-1 Dinamo Mkh     [Sh.Lakhiyalov 75]
Spartak An     3-1 Spartak KTG    [A.Sedykh 6, A.Ushenin 55, A.Zorin 76 -
                                   Ye.Somchenko 14. MPK: S.Miroshnichenko(SAn) 26]
Slavyansk      6-1 Shakhtyor Shkh [I.Okhrimenko 3, Ye.Polovina 14, 78, And.Kobenko 22,
                                   S.Lutsevich 39, A.Belousov 82 - V.Kleimyonkin 35 pen]
NemCom         1-1 Vityaz Krm     [T.Mkhitaryan 47 pen - Ye.Glukhov 52]
Angusht        0-0 Zhemchuzhina S
Druzhba        3-0 Mozdok         [A.L.Popov 45 pen, 70, A.Pechonkin 52]
Venets         1-0 Zhemchuzhina B [S.Budykin 17]

Round 32
[Sep 25]
Shakhtyor Shkh 0-2 Avtodor        [V.Khapsayev 13, D.Kazikhanov 41]
Terek          2-0 Nart Nk        [G.Kutarba 55 pen, R.Idigov 89]
Dinamo St      3-1 KavkazKabel    [E.Bogdanov 15, 58, 75 - A.Kunizhev 61]
Dinamo Mkh     7-0 Spartak KTG    [Sh.Lakhiyalov 6 pen, Sh.Asildarov 13, 34, 42, 48, 86,
                                   K.Kotov 44]
Vityaz Krm     0-1 Slavyansk      [O.Pedchenko 30]
Zhemchuzhina S 0-1 NemCom         [T.Mkhitaryan 38]
Mozdok         0-0 Angusht
Zhemchuzhina B 2-1 Druzhba        [A.Lakhov 23 pen, A.Kopylov 66 - R.Prokopenko 82]
Venets         0-3 Spartak An     [M.Koblev 38, V.Shapovalov 87, 89]
[Sep 26]
Krasnodar      4-0 Sudostroitel   [V.Yablonskiy 15, A.Orekhov 30,
                                   Ye.Skachkov 35, S.Golovko 77]

Round 33 [Oct 1]
Avtodor        2-0 Vityaz Krm     [E.Zurayev 11, G.Alidibirov 70]
Nart Nk        2-0 Shakhtyor Shkh [A.Sheriyev 45, B.Nakhushev 71]
Nart Chr       0-2 Terek          [G.Kutarba 44 pen, B.Gublia 60]
KavkazKabel    1-0 Krasnodar      [A.Kankulov 72]
Spartak KTG    3-0 Dinamo St
  [awarded; Dinamo players refused to travel to Izobilnyi
   protesting against non-payment of salaries]
Spartak An     3-2 Dinamo Mkh     [S.Miroshnichenko 25 pen, A.Sedykh 44, A.Baklanov 74 -
                                   Sh.Asildarov 76, Sh.Lakhiyalov 84 pen]
Slavyansk      1-0 Zhemchuzhina S [And.Kobenko 32. SPK: And.Kobenko(S) 83]
NemCom         3-0 Mozdok         [M.Mikhitaryants 8, 89 pen, A.Golovinov 39.
                                   MPK: S.Polyantsev(M) 78]
Angusht        0-0 Zhemchuzhina B
Druzhba        4-0 Venets         [N.Komlichenko 25, V.Serov 38,
                                   A.L.Popov 57, A.Karezhev 68]

Round 34 [Oct 6]
Zhemchuzhina S 0-2 Avtodor        [Yu.Kokoyev 87, A.Perederiy 90]
Vityaz Krm     4-2 Nart Nk        [Ye.Glukhov 11, A.Usanin 19, 30, Ye.Yefremov 90 pen -
                                   A.Sheriyev 74 pen, Z.Balkarov 85]
Shakhtyor Shkh 1-0 Nart Chr       [A.Makarenko 11]
Terek          5-0 Sudostroitel   [R.Sadayev 9, 12, A.Kosolapov 44, M.Mazayev 58, 88]
Krasnodar      3-2 Spartak KTG    [T.Tarba 17, 55 pen, Ye.Skachkov 66 - A.Belikov 15, 65]
Dinamo St      3-2 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Krasavin 53 pen, V.Solovyanov 70, 82 -
                                   A.Ismailov 39, Sh.Asildarov 64]
Mozdok         3-2 Slavyansk      [E.Tandelov 38, 50, 89 - And.Kobenko 51, 77]
Zhemchuzhina B 2-2 NemCom         [V.Khomukha 18, A.Lakhov 80 -
                                   V.Shirinov 19, A.Golovinov 22]
Venets         0-1 Angusht        [Yu.Guguyev 80 pen]
Druzhba        0-0 Spartak An

Round 35 [Oct 11]
Avtodor        4-0 Mozdok         [T.Varziyev 9, 81, G.Alidibirov 41, D.Kazikhanov 51]
Nart Nk        2-0 Zhemchuzhina S [M.Tlekhugov 9, 61]
Nart Chr       1-1 Vityaz Krm     [V.Ovcharenko 66 pen - Ye.Yefremov 57]
Sudostroitel   0-0 Shakhtyor Shkh
KavkazKabel    0-4 Terek          [I.Mordvinov 9, R.Idigov 23, 34, 77]
Dinamo Mkh     2-2 Krasnodar      [A.Dulayev 67, Sh.Lakhiyalov 87 -
                                   Ye.Skachkov 13, P.Dalaloyan 73]
Spartak An     0-2 Dinamo St      [P.Basko 56, R.Khutov 78]
Slavyansk      4-0 Zhemchuzhina B [And.Kobenko 6, Ye.Polovina 19, S.Lutsevich 59, 81.
                                   SPK: A.Lakhov(Zh) 40]
NemCom         0-0 Venets
Angusht        2-0 Druzhba        [Z.Jokhadze 28, S.Khankarov 65]

Round 36 [Oct 17]
Zhemchuzhina B 0-1 Avtodor        [D.Boldyrev 12]
Mozdok         3-2 Nart Nk        [E.Tandelov 31, T.Sokolov 44, S.Afanasyev 64 -
                                   A.Sheriyev 24, M.Tlekhugov 65]
Zhemchuzhina S 6-1 Nart Chr       [S.Galmakov 13, Ya.Ishchenko 19, 29, 48,
                                   V.Balamestnyi 66, A.Nikulin 83 - R.Lakhov 1]
Vityaz Krm     0-1 Sudostroitel   [A.Dutov 18]
Shakhtyor Shkh 0-3 KavkazKabel    [A.Goplachev 47, 53, 62. SPK: A.Kunizhev(K) 53]
Terek          4-2 Spartak KTG    [M.Mazayev 17, 35, R.Sadayev 52, M.Kanev(S) 85 og -
                                  Ye.Somchenko 9, D.Chitanava 66 pen. SPK: G.Kutarba(T) 4]
Krasnodar      1-0 Dinamo St      [P.Dalaloyan 17]
Venets         5-6 Slavyansk      [S.Budykin 30, 63, S.Simonov 45, O.Chabanskiy 83, 90 -
                    Ye.Polovina 5, 29, M.Demchenko 15, And.Kobenko 23, 88, S.Lutsevich 79]
Druzhba        2-1 NemCom         [R.Prokopenko 51, A.Karezhev 90 - V.Shirinov 3]
Angusht        0-0 Spartak An

Round 37 [Oct 22]
Avtodor        2-0 Venets         [T.Dryayev 14, M.Magkeyev 29]
Nart Nk        3-2 Zhemchuzhina B [B.Nakhushev 14, M.Khordashev 80, 87 -
                                   A.Eljarov 32, R.Abushov 50]
Nart Chr       3-0 Mozdok         [S.Kucherenko 17, R.Datiyev 29, V.Ovcharenko 44 pen]
Sudostroitel   1-0 Zhemchuzhina S [S.Dogunkov 85 pen]
KavkazKabel    1-1 Vityaz Krm     [A.Kunizhev 18 - S.Polyakov 29]
Spartak KTG    1-1 Shakhtyor Shkh [Ye.Somchenko 15 - D.Pinchuk 21]
Dinamo Mkh     0-1 Terek          [R.Sadayev 24]
Spartak An     2-1 Krasnodar      [A.Sedykh 16, V.Shapovalov 60 - A.Goncharenko 80]
Slavyansk      1-2 Druzhba        [And.Kobenko 85 - M.Demchenko(S) 79 og, V.Serov 15 pen]
NemCom         0-3 Angusht        [T.Zangiyev 86 pen, A.Akhilgov 88, A.Rozhkov 89]

Round 38 [Oct 27]
Druzhba        0-2 Avtodor        [E.Gatiyev 25 pen, E.Zurayev 49]
Venets         1-2 Nart Nk        [A.Kamentsev 37 - M.Tlekhugov 33 pen, B.Shachev 57]
Zhemchuzhina B 3-1 Nart Chr       [A.Cherkasov 35, A.Kopylov 42, Yu.Takliyev 46 -
                                   V.Ovcharenko 74]
Mozdok         2-0 Sudostroitel   [A.Kachmazov 80, A.Arutyunov 90. MPK: S.Dogunkov(S) 69]
Zhemchuzhina S 4-1 KavkazKabel    [A.Nikulin 50, Ya.Ishchenko 52, Z.Khashkulov(K) 61 og,
                                   S.Maksimov 86 - A.Kunizhev 84]
Vityaz Krm     3-0 Spartak KTG    [A.Usanin 11, D.Makatayev 25, P.Pavlov 58]
Shakhtyor Shkh 3-2 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Nedogarskiy 14, Yu.Komarov 16, V.Zhuravlyov 87 -
                                   A.Sadirov 17, 75]
Terek          1-0 Dinamo St      [R.Idigov 85. MPK: B.Gublia(T) 89]
Angusht        2-0 Slavyansk      [Z.Zangiyev 8, I.Markhiyev 52]
NemCom         2-3 Spartak An     [T.Mkhitaryan 12, M.Mikhitaryants 77 -
                                   A.Sedykh 10, V.Shapovalov 23, A.Ushenin 34]

Round 39 [Nov 1]
Avtodor        1-0 Angusht        [D.Boldyrev 68]
Nart Nk        4-0 Druzhba        [B.Shachev 20, B.Nakhushev 48,
                                   A.Mambetov 69, Z.Balkarov 73]
Nart Chr       5-4 Venets         [R.Datiyev 21, 85, S.Knyazev 25, R.Badrakov 27,
                        V.Ovcharenko 46 - S.Simonov 18, O.Chabanskiy 47, 65, A.A.Popov 71]
Sudostroitel   1-0 Zhemchuzhina B [S.Shatalin 11]
KavkazKabel    3-1 Mozdok         [A.Kankulov 24, A.Kunizhev 49, A.Mizov 74 -
                                   T.Sokolov 58]
Spartak KTG    2-1 Zhemchuzhina S [Ye.Somchenko 6, 88 - M.Kovalyov 89]
Dinamo Mkh     2-0 Vityaz Krm     [F.Milovanov 16, A.Romanovich 54.
                                   SPK: Sh.Lakhiyalov(D) 7]
Dinamo St      3-2 Shakhtyor Shkh [R.Khutov 11, A.Krasavin 23, A.Babenko 61 pen -
                                   A.Makarenko 71, 88]
Krasnodar      1-3 Terek          [A.Goncharenko 90 - R.Sadayev 27, 50, M.Mazayev 79]
Slavyansk      6-1 NemCom         [And.Kobenko 5, Ye.Polovina 12, 56, 85,
                                   S.Lutsevich 42, 64 - S.Zagovalko 75]

Round 40 [Nov 4]
NemCom         0-2 Avtodor        [D.Boldyrev 53, A.Perederiy 64]
Angusht        1-0 Nart Nk        [I.Zaurbekov 61]
Druzhba        3-0 Nart Chr       [A.L.Popov 30 pen, 68, M.Ashibokov 72]
Venets         0-1 Sudostroitel   [S.Shatalin 37]
Zhemchuzhina B 3-0 KavkazKabel    [R.Abushov 26 pen, Yu.Takliyev 66, A.Meleshko 80]
Mozdok         0-1 Spartak KTG    [Ye.Somchenko 48]
Zhemchuzhina S 1-4 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Nikulin 77 pen - F.Milovanov 3, A.Sadirov 31,
                                   Sh.Lakhiyalov 43, 77]
Vityaz Krm     2-1 Dinamo St      [A.Usanin 26, 71 - Ya.Grushevoi 87]
Shakhtyor Shkh 1-5 Krasnodar      [Yu.Komarov 12 - S.Golovko 5, A.Orekhov 33,
                                   M.Savostin 43, Ye.Skachkov 52, 89]
Slavyansk      2-1 Spartak An     [And.Kobenko 35 pen, 66 - V.Shapovalov 20]

Round 41 [Nov 12]
Avtodor        3-1 Slavyansk      [G.Alidibirov 29, 60, E.Gatiyev 73 - S.Lutsevich 90]
Nart Nk        0-0 NemCom
Nart Chr       0-2 Angusht        [S.Khankarov 70, 90]
Sudostroitel   0-1 Druzhba        [A.Karezhev 90]
KavkazKabel    1-0 Venets         [A.Kunizhev 88]
Spartak KTG    0-3 Zhemchuzhina B [R.Abushov 25, 75, Yu.Takliyev 47]
Dinamo Mkh     3-0 Mozdok         [A.Dulayev 27, Sh.Lakhiyalov 34, Sh.Asildarov 40]
Dinamo St      0-2 Zhemchuzhina S [P.Kukuyan 20, A.Nikulin 63]
Krasnodar      1-1 Vityaz Krm     [P.Dalaloyan 77 pen - A.Usanin 38.
                                   SPK: P.Dalaloyan(K) 62]
Terek          3-0 Spartak An     [awarded; Spartak didn't show up]

Round 42 [Nov 17]
Spartak An     0-1 Avtodor        [G.Alidibirov 13]
Slavyansk      2-0 Nart Nk        [And.Kobenko 21, Ye.Polovina 90]
NemCom         1-0 Nart Chr       [T.Mkhitaryan 69]
Angusht        4-1 Sudostroitel   [S.Khankarov 62, 65, 89, A.Rozhkov 74 - S.Burlakov 82]
Druzhba        4-1 KavkazKabel    [R.Prokopenko 19, N.Komlichenko 23, 65, A.L.Popov 28 -
                                   V.Makarenko 67]
Venets         2-3 Spartak KTG    [O.Chabanskiy 5, A.A.Popov 74 - D.Chitanava 10 pen,
                                   M.Bochka 12, 89. SPK: A.Kamentsev(V) 30]
Zhemchuzhina B 1-3 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Kopylov 35 - Sh.Lakhiyalov 3, 83, A.Sadirov 5]
Mozdok         0-0 Dinamo St
Zhemchuzhina S 4-2 Krasnodar      [D.Shmalko 51, 78, V.Balamestnyi 80, R.Zabelyan 90 -
                                   R.Bagatelia 48 pen, A.Goncharenko 72]
Shakhtyor Shkh 4-3 Terek          [D.Zakharenkov 44, 75, Yu.Komarov 60 pen, 63 pen -
                                   M.Mazayev 35, 65, R.Idigov 89 pen]

Final Table:

 1.Terek Groznyi                     40  36  1  3  98-20 106  [#] Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Makhachkala                40  28  4  8  91-37  88  [1 0 1 5-4 3]
 3.Dinamo Stavropol                  40  28  4  8  78-29  88  [1 0 1 4-5 3]
 4.Avtodor Vladikavkaz               40  27  6  7  68-27  87  
 5.FK Krasnodar-2000                 40  23  7 10  73-34  76  
 6.Spartak Anapa                     40  22  4 14  54-37  70
 7.Angusht Nazran                    40  19 11 10  46-30  68  
 8.Druzhba Maikop                    40  21  3 16  63-47  66  
 9.FK Slavyansk                      40  17  9 14  68-58  60  
10.KavkazKabel Prokhladnyi           40  18  5 17  50-57  59  
11.Zhemchuzhina Sochi                40  16  6 18  60-51  54  
12.Vityaz Krymsk                     40  14 10 16  47-49  52  
13.Spartak KavkazTransGaz Izobilnyi  40  13  4 23  40-72  43  
14.Sudostroitel Astrakhan            40  12  6 22  27-61  42  
15.Zhemchuzhina Budyonnovsk          40  11  9 20  42-56  42  [+]
16.Shakhtyor Shakhty                 40  11  7 22  41-75  40  
17.Nart Cherkessk                    40  11  6 23  42-71  39  [+]
------------------------------------------------------------
18.NemCom Krasnodar                  40   9 12 19  38-62  39  [+] Relegated
19.Nart Nartkala                     40  11  4 25  36-59  37      Relegated
20.FK Mozdok                         40   8  3 29  29-96  27      Relegated
21.Venets Gulkevichi                 40   2  5 33  32-95  11      Relegated

Goals scored: 1123
Average goals per game: 2.67

[+] club promoted from KFK
[#] Due to the absence of facilities in Grozny, Terek are now based in Kislovodsk
    while play home matches in Lermontov (both Stavropol Territory).

Top Scorers:

 1.Musa Mazayev (Terek)               26
 2.Shamil Lakhiyalov (Dinamo Mkh)     22
 3.Shamil Asildarov (Dinamo Mkh)      21
 4.Andrei Kobenko (Slavyansk)         19
 5.Ruslan Idigov (Terek)              17
 6.Sergei Lutsevich (Slavyansk)       16
   Andrei L. Popov (Druzhba)          16
 8.Rasim Khutov (Dinamo St)           15
   Yevgeniy Polovina (Slavyansk)      15
   Vladimir Serov (Druzhba)           15
11.Aleksandr Mandrygin (Krasnodar)    14
   Fyodor Milovanov (Dinamo Mkh)      14
13.Yevgeniy Somchenko (Spartak KTG)   13
   Aleksandr Usanin (Vityaz)          13
15.Yevgeniy Glukhov (Vityaz)          12
   Aleksandr Nikulin (Zhemchuzhina S) 12
17.Gajiali Alidibirov (Avtodor)       11
   German Kutarba (Terek)             11
   Roman Udodov (Dinamo St)           11

ZONE POVOLZHYE

Round 1 [Apr 20]
Olimpia       0-1 Spartak YO    [A.Tsilyurik 22]
Torpedo Vzh   1-3 Diana         [D.Nasulin 43 - O.Vasilyev 10, P.Zotov 19, D.Timofeyev 28]
Torpedo Pv    0-0 Energetik
Metallurg Vk  1-1 Elektronika   [M.Sakeyev 68 - Yu.Bondaletov 28]
SibUr Khimik  5-0 Zenit Pz      [A.Yelagin 18, A.Lychagov 34, 62,
                                 S.Prasolov 48, A.Sharov 75]
Biokhimik-Mor 0-1 Lada-Energiya [A.Polovnikov 61]
Balakovo      0-3 Svetotekhnika [S.Ilyushin 15, I.Borodin 45, Ye.Likhomanov 51]
Khopyor       1-2 Volga         [N.Kotovets(V) 54 og - V.Pronin 14, 37]

Round 2
[Apr 23]
Olimpia       3-1 Diana         [D.Kozlov 13, 17, R.Rykov 14 - P.Zotov 3 pen.
                                 Saved PK: A.Ryabykh(O) 47]
Torpedo Vzh   1-0 Spartak YO    [D.Nasulin 56]
[Apr 25]
Elektronika   1-0 Torpedo Pv    [N.Georgiev 49. Saved PK: A.Semyonov(T) 35]
Energetik     2-1 Metallurg Vk  [A.Tuzikov 20, A.Tsarenko 78 - M.Sakeyev 6]
Iskra         1-1 SibUr Khimik  [D.Sinko 90 - O.Makeyev 87]
Zenit Pz      0-0 Biokhimik-Mor
Volga         2-2 Balakovo      [V.Pronin 12 pen, P.Sokolov 24 - I.Munin 53, 80.
                                 Saved PK: V.Pronin(V) 87]
Svetotekhnika 2-0 Khopyor       [V.Kleimyonov 47, V.Nikulkin 88]

Round 3 [May 2]
Torpedo Pv    0-2 Olimpia       [D.Kozlov 21, A.Yegortsev 90]
Metallurg Vk  4-2 Torpedo Vzh   [M.Sakeyev 28, D.Gadalov 61, S.Ulanov 67, 81 pen -
                                 D.Nasulin 27, D.Pugachov 88]
Spartak YO    0-1 Svetotekhnika [V.Nikulkin 39]
Elektronika   0-0 Volga
Lada-Energiya 1-2 Energetik     [M.Kotylev 61 pen - A.Tsarenko 37 pen, A.Tuzikov 70]
Balakovo      0-0 Khopyor
Biokhimik-Mor 2-1 Iskra         [A.Sarychev 61, V.Grishchenko 89 pen -
                                 V.Okroashvili 76 pen. Saved PK: S.Ilyin(BM) 90]
[May 3]
Diana         2-1 Zenit Pz      [D.Timofeyev 45, A.Mastrov 71 - A.Fedoseyev 90]

Round 4
[May 5]
Metallurg Vk  1-1 Olimpia       [V.Vladimirov 55 - A.Yegortsev 57]
Torpedo Pv    2-1 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Semyonov 10, 67 - S.Litenko 24]
[May 8]
Svetotekhnika 2-0 Elektronika   [I.Borodin 15 pen, V.Burlachenko 40]
Khopyor       0-1 Lada-Energiya [A.Yarullin 90]
Energetik     1-0 Zenit Pz      [A.Tsarenko 3]
SibUr Khimik  2-1 Biokhimik-Mor [S.Prasolov 7, O.Makeyev 30 - A.Kolomiychenko 89]
Volga         5-1 Spartak YO    [V.Pronin 2, I.Faskhiyev 29, R.Aitov 71,
                                 A.Zaikin 80, 89 - V.Kulikov 49]
Iskra         0-0 Diana

Round 5
[May 13]
Balakovo      0-0 Metallurg Vk
Spartak YO    2-0 SibUr Khimik  [S.Kirsanov 39, A.Korol 62]
Svetotekhnika 1-0 Iskra         [O.Popov 51]
Torpedo Vzh   2-1 Khopyor       [D.Nasulin 22, D.Pugachov 89 - V.Markov 76]
Olimpia       4-1 Biokhimik-Mor [D.Snimshchikov 46 pen, D.Kozlov 56, A.Ryabykh 64, 70 -
                                 A.Kolomiychenko 13]
Volga         1-0 Torpedo Pv    [V.Pronin 20]
Elektronika   3-1 Lada-Energiya [Ye.Zhukov 75, Yu.Raspopov 84, D.Aidov 88 pen -
                                 V.Anastasov 47]
[May 14]
Diana         1-4 Energetik     [O.Ogaryov 8 - M.Zinikov 6, 26, 48, A.Yatsenko 73]

Round 6
[May 19]
Olimpia       4-0 Balakovo      [A.Yegortsev 2, D.Snimshchikov 37, 51 pen, N.Demchenko 89]
SibUr Khimik  2-0 Khopyor       [A.Lychagov 38, A.Sharov 66. Missed PK: A.Lychagov(SK) 77]
Energetik     0-0 Svetotekhnika
Iskra         1-3 Volga         [A.Zhilenko 48 - A.Zaikin 66, 74, 89]
[May 20]
Zenit Pz      3-3 Elektronika   [S.Kulikov 37, 67 pen, Yu.Novikov 38 -
                                 Ye.Zhukov 10, A.Yeryomin 47, A.Podolyanchik 60 pen]
Diana         2-0 Metallurg Vk  [O.Ogaryov 68, D.Timofeyev 83]
Lada-Energiya 0-1 Spartak YO    [A.Korol 60]
Biokhimik-Mor 1-0 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Sarychev 21]

Round 7
[May 27]
Torpedo Vzh   0-3 Olimpia       [A.Ryabykh 56, D.Krivopusk 58, D.Kozlov 82]
Torpedo Pv    3-1 Balakovo      [A.Bykov 28, A.Semyonov 44 pen, 57 - I.Munin 70]
Lada-Energiya 0-3 Svetotekhnika [Ye.Likhomanov 75, V.Kleimyonov 80 pen, A.Sayun 89]
Khopyor       1-1 Iskra         [R.Chernyshov 13 - S.Kuznetsov 57]
Spartak YO    0-1 Energetik     [A.Tsarenko 14]
Elektronika   1-1 Diana         [D.Rumyantsev 10 - P.Zotov 22]
Metallurg Vk  2-0 SibUr Khimik  [A.Lysov 24, A.Vyropayev 50]
[May 28]
Volga         4-1 Zenit Pz      [V.Pronin 3 pen, 36, 42, A.Zaikin 39 - A.Fedoseyev 7 pen.
                                 Saved PK: S.Kulikov(Z) 6]
Round 8 [Jun 2]
Balakovo      1-1 Torpedo Vzh   [M.Malov 32 - M.Ionov 57]
Zenit Pz      2-1 Lada-Energiya [M.Korzin 36, A.Fedoseyev 51 - S.Yevin 54]
Khopyor       0-1 Olimpia       [N.Demchenko 81]
Svetotekhnika 2-0 Biokhimik-Mor [V.Nikulkin 35, I.Borodin 42 pen]
SibUr Khimik  1-0 Torpedo Pv    [A.Lychagov 13]
Elektronika   0-1 Energetik     [V.Trenyov 27]
Diana         0-0 Volga
Iskra         0-2 Spartak YO    [A.Samchov 28, 73]

Round 9
[Jun 6]
Biokhimik-Mor 1-1 Khopyor       [A.Fedyunin 87 - D.Zakharov 43]
[Jun 7]
Olimpia       2-1 SibUr Khimik  [A.Zhdanov 26, S.Borodin 89 - S.Poletayev 37]
Torpedo Pv    3-1 Zenit Pz      [A.Semyonov 14, I.Volkov 38 pen, S.Isakov 85 - V.Vasin 45]
Svetotekhnika 1-1 Metallurg Vk  [V.Burlachenko 45 - S.Trushkin 28]
Energetik     3-1 Iskra         [A.Tuzikov 44, R.Babichev 56, 62 - A.Zhilenko 90]
Volga         3-0 Lada-Energiya [D.Belozyorov 34, A.Zaikin 53, 63]
Diana         4-1 Balakovo      [R.Saifulin 6, O.Vasilyev 13, 82, P.Zotov 76 - I.Munin 38]
Spartak YO    0-1 Elektronika   [A.Podolyanchik 12]

Round 10
[Jun 10]
Torpedo Vzh   1-1 SibUr Khimik  [S.Litenko 21 - A.Kornev 88]
[Jun 12]
Volga         4-1 Energetik     [A.Mingachov 29, V.Volkov 56, 86, 88 - R.Babichev 47]
Metallurg Vk  2-0 Biokhimik-Mor [S.Ulanov 82, A.Shelekhov 90 pen]
Iskra         1-3 Elektronika   [A.Ivanilov 65 - I.Andreichikov 18,
                                 A.Podolyanchik 51, 83 pen. Saved PK: V.Okroashvili(I) 53]
Balakovo      0-2 Spartak YO    [V.Tanikov 14, 35]
Lada-Energiya 2-1 Diana         [I.Vanin 34, N.Shabayev 89 - R.Saifulin 33]
Zenit Pz      1-1 Svetotekhnika [A.Fedoseyev 55 pen - Ye.Likhomanov 90.
                                 Saved PK: I.Borodin(S) 72]
Khopyor       0-1 Torpedo Pv    [S.Ushakov 65]

Round 11
[Jun 18]
Energetik     2-0 Olimpia       [A.Tsarenko 61 pen, R.Babichev 77]
Elektronika   2-0 Torpedo Vzh   [Ye.N.Kuznetsov 66, A.Podolyanchik 90 pen]
SibUr Khimik  3-0 Lada-Energiya [R.Baskov 13, O.Makeyev 39, 62]
Spartak YO    1-2 Diana         [V.Zhandarskiy 30 - P.Izatullayev 80, S.Kirillin 86]
Metallurg Vk  1-2 Torpedo Pv    [A.Shelekhov 31 - M.Presnov 85, S.Isakov 89]
Biokhimik-Mor 1-0 Balakovo      [D.Kukushkin 14]
Iskra         0-1 Zenit Pz      [M.Yudin 55]
[Jun 19]
Svetotekhnika 0-3 Volga         [V.Pronin 31, V.Volkov 43, A.Yershov 74]

Round 12
[Jun 21]
Elektronika   1-1 Olimpia       [V.Denisenko(O) 70 og - Yu.Raspopov(E) 45 og]
Energetik     2-0 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Serebryakov 36, R.Babichev 68]
[Jun 23]
Spartak YO    2-2 Zenit Pz      [A.Korol 57, A.Samchov 60 - A.Fedoseyev 48, Yu.Novikov 88]
[Jun 24]
Khopyor       1-2 Metallurg Vk  [M.Izmailov 7 - S.Ulanov 31 pen, A.Shelekhov 68]
Diana         2-3 Svetotekhnika [S.Kirillin 44, D.Timofeyev 57 - Ye.Likhomanov 66,
                                 O.Popov 82, A.Sayun 88]
Torpedo Pv    4-0 Biokhimik-Mor [I.Volkov 2, A.Semyonov 70, 88, S.Isakov 83]
Balakovo      0-3 SibUr Khimik  [O.Makeyev 9, Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 41, S.Poletayev 90]
Lada-Energiya 4-1 Iskra         [R.Zhirikov 25, Ye.Nosov 42, S.Yevin 44,
                                 M.Kotylev 55 pen - A.Zhilenko 57 pen]

NB: FK Balakovo withdrew; results canceled.

Round 13 [Jun 30]
Olimpia       4-0 Iskra         [A.Zarubin 14, A.Ryabykh 50 pen,
                                 D.Kozlov 56, S.Borodin 73]
Torpedo Vzh   2-6 Svetotekhnika [A.Smirnov 80, D.Antonov 87 - O.Popov 28, 76, 89,
                                 I.Borodin 43, V.Kleimyonov 54, S.Semibratov 90]
Torpedo Pv    5-1 Lada-Energiya [Ye.Titov(LE) 25 og, A.Panin 56, A.Semyonov 59, 63,
                                 S.Ushakov 61 - A.Ananchev 73]
Metallurg Vk  0-0 Volga
SibUr Khimik  1-0 Elektronika   [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 77]
Zenit Pz      3-0 Khopyor       [V.Azimov 30, D.Grishin 33, A.Fedoseyev 62]
Biokhimik-Mor 2-1 Spartak YO    [S.Yemelin 24, V.Rokunov 32 - V.Kulikov 69]

Round 14
[Jul 5]
Volga         3-0 Olimpia       [A.Zaikin 34, V.Pronin 78, M.Mustafin 85]
Iskra         0-0 Torpedo Pv
Diana         2-2 SibUr Khimik  [O.Vasilyev 19, R.Saifulin 75 - V.Makarov 26, A.Sharov 80]
Energetik     3-1 Khopyor       [A.Tsarenko 7, 77 pen, 80 - V.Kolotovkin 83]
Elektronika   1-2 Biokhimik-Mor [D.Kuznetsov 89 - A.Fedyunin 12, A.Kolomiychenko 61.
                                 Saved PK: A.Podolyanchik(E) 15]
[Jul 6]
Spartak YO    2-0 Metallurg Vk  [A.Tsilyurik 82, S.Sabantsev 88]
Lada-Energiya 1-0 Torpedo Vzh   [R.Zhirikov 29]

Round 15 [Jul 11]
Olimpia       2-1 Zenit Pz      [D.Kozlov 8, A.Ryabykh 48 pen - S.Kulikov 18.
                                 Saved PK: D.Snimshchikov(O) 29]
Torpedo Vzh   0-2 Volga         [V.Pronin 71 pen, E.Bazarov 81. Saved PK: V.Pronin(V) 76]
Torpedo Pv    0-2 Svetotekhnika [O.Popov 21, I.Borodin 77]
Metallurg Vk  1-0 Iskra         [D.Gadalov 33]
SibUr Khimik  1-1 Energetik     [R.Baskov 14 - V.Trenyov 34]
Khopyor       1-1 Elektronika   [D.Zakharov 52 - D.Rumyantsev 75]
Biokhimik-Mor 2-1 Diana         [D.Kukushkin 55, S.Ilyin 70 pen - Ye.Soshnikov 30]

Round 16 [Jul 16]
Svetotekhnika 5-0 Olimpia       [I.Borodin 34, 78, V.Nikulkin 52,
                                 V.Kleimyonov 88, A.Sayun 89]
Zenit Pz      3-1 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Fedoseyev 19 pen, 35, A.Vedenyapin 80 - M.Ionov 58]
Spartak YO    1-0 Torpedo Pv    [V.Tanikov 56]
Lada-Energiya 4-0 Metallurg Vk  [S.Yevin 23, 34, Ye.Nosov 60, A.Panchenko 85]
Volga         4-1 SibUr Khimik  [D.Belozyorov 13, V.Pronin 44, 60, V.Volkov 76 pen -
                                 A.Lychagov 84. Saved PK: V.Pronin(V) 4]
Diana         1-1 Khopyor       [D.Timofeyev 33 - Ye.Lukyanov 75]
Energetik     1-0 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Tsarenko 29]

Round 17 [Jul 21]
Olimpia       2-2 Lada-Energiya [D.Krivopusk 25, S.Borodin 90 -
                                 Ye.Nosov 55, A.Yarullin 78]
Torpedo Vzh   2-3 Iskra         [D.Nasulin 30, D.Kosenkov 90 -
                                 S.Kuznetsov 8, A.Ivanilov 45, D.Davydyuk 51]
Torpedo Pv    3-0 Diana         [A.Semyonov 9, S.Isakov 35, L.Ryndov 80]
Metallurg Vk  2-0 Zenit Pz      [A.Petrenko 13, S.Trushkin 60]
SibUr Khimik  1-2 Svetotekhnika [O.Makeyev 12 - I.Borodin 66, 88 pen]
Khopyor       1-2 Spartak YO    [M.Izmailov 80 - A.Samchov 70, V.Kulikov 78]
Biokhimik-Mor 0-0 Volga

Round 18 [Aug 2]
Spartak YO    2-4 Olimpia       [A.Bazhenov 55, 74 - D.Kozlov 40, 43, 60, P.Smurov 57]
Diana         1-0 Torpedo Vzh   [D.Timofeyev 50]
Energetik     2-1 Torpedo Pv    [R.Babichev 22, A.Tsarenko 29 - A.Semyonov 83]
Elektronika   0-0 Metallurg Vk
Zenit Pz      1-0 SibUr Khimik  [S.Kulikov 10]
Lada-Energiya 6-1 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Panchenko 36, S.Yevin 52, D.Antonov 57, 79,
                                 A.Ananchev 71, R.Zhirikov 77 - A.Isayev 80]
Volga         2-0 Khopyor       [V.Volkov 17 pen, A.Zaikin 79 pen]

Round 19
[Aug 5]
Diana         2-2 Olimpia       [P.Kutyukov 25, A.Grishin 90 -
                                 D.Ivanov 3, D.Snimshchikov 8 pen]
Spartak YO    2-3 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Korol 31, A.Samchov 52 -
                                 S.Litenko 53, M.Ionov 69, A.Lyashenko 78]
[Aug 7]
Torpedo Pv    0-1 Elektronika   [N.Georgiyev 65]
Metallurg Vk  0-0 Energetik
SibUr Khimik  6-1 Iskra         [A.Lychagov 6, 45 pen, O.Makeyev 32, 52, S.Poletayev 73,
                                 Aleksandr Abdulkhalikov 79 - A.Raspopov]
Biokhimik-Mor 3-1 Zenit Pz      [S.Ilyin 32 pen, A.Fedyunin 62, D.Kukushkin 90 -
                                 A.Vedenyapin 35]
Khopyor       0-2 Svetotekhnika [V.Burlachenko 26, I.Borodin 53]

Round 20 [Aug 13]
Olimpia       4-3 Torpedo Pv    [A.Ryabykh 29 pen, 42 pen, P.Smurov 54, D.Krivopusk 89 -
                                 M.Osipov 17, I.Volkov 31 pen, 60 pen]
Torpedo Vzh   1-2 Metallurg Vk  [R.Shaimukhametov 90 pen - M.Rytov 45, M.Sakeyev 70]
Svetotekhnika 2-1 Spartak YO    [I.Borodin 31 pen, 46 - S.Kirsanov 52 pen]
Volga         2-0 Elektronika   [V.Volkov 65, R.Aitov 76]
Energetik     0-0 Lada-Energiya
Zenit Pz      8-1 Diana         [A.Fedoseyev 12, 19 pen, A.Vedenyapin 42,
                                 S.Kulikov 53, 56, 59, M.Korzin 64, D.S.Antonov 75 -
                                 Ye.Soshnikov 87. Missed PK: D.Timofeyev(D) 89]
Iskra         1-1 Biokhimik-Mor [D.Davydyuk 53 - A.Kolomiychenko 28]

Round 21
[Aug 16]
Olimpia       4-2 Metallurg Vk  [A.Bochkov 28, D.Snimshchikov 35, D.Krivopusk 48,
                                 D.Kozlov 79 - S.Ulanov 67, A.Petrenko 84]
Torpedo Vzh   1-3 Torpedo Pv    [D.Kosenkov 87 - A.Semyonov 18, 45, 49]
[Aug 18]
Elektronika   2-3 Svetotekhnika [O.Kazakevich 13, 45 - I.Borodin 74 pen, 87, 88.
                                 Saved PK: V.Nikulkin(S) 61]
Lada-Energiya 6-0 Khopyor       [D.V.Antonov 17, 45, S.Yevin 52,
                                 A.Panchenko 60, Ye.Nosov 66, 77]
Zenit Pz      4-0 Energetik     [D.Grishin 37, 59, A.Fedoseyev 51 pen, S.Kulikov 90.
                                 Missed PK: A.Tsarenko(E) 34]
Biokhimik-Mor 2-1 SibUr Khimik  [S.Ilyin 13 pen, Ye.Sobolev 55 - A.Lychagov 69]
Spartak YO    0-2 Volga         [R.Aitov 16, V.Pronin 29]
[Aug 19]
Diana         1-0 Iskra         [A.Mastrov 87. Saved PK: A.Zhilenko(I) 32]

Round 22 [Aug 24]
Energetik     1-1 Diana         [R.Babichev 22 - Ant.Petrenko 78]
SibUr Khimik  2-0 Spartak YO    [O.Makeyev 43, 75]
Iskra         0-2 Svetotekhnika [V.Nikulkin 5, V.Burlachenko 90]
Khopyor       1-3 Torpedo Vzh   [K.Kuznetsov 87 - M.Izmailov 1,
                                 D.Nasulin 31, S.Litenko 45]
Biokhimik-Mor 1-0 Olimpia       [V.Rokunov 26]
Torpedo Pv    1-4 Volga         [A.Semyonov 88 - A.Zaikin 26, 51,
                                 S.Kosykh 61, V.Volkov 81]
Lada-Energiya 1-0 Elektronika   [D.V.Antonov 21]

Round 23 [Aug 29]
Khopyor       0-1 SibUr Khimik  [A.Kornev 32]
Elektronika   1-1 Zenit Pz      [A.Podolyanchik 8 pen - S.Kulikov 22]
Svetotekhnika 2-1 Energetik     [V.Burlachenko 44, S.Ilyushin 73 - A.Tuzikov 40.
                                 Missed PK: I.Borodin(S) 78]
Volga         1-0 Iskra         [V.Volkov 86 pen]
Metallurg Vk  4-0 Diana         [S.Ulanov 35, 45 pen, S.Trushkin 49, A.Kislyakov 87]
Spartak YO    1-0 Lada-Energiya [A.Samchev 54. Saved PK: D.Antonov(LE) 66]
Torpedo Vzh   1-2 Biokhimik-Mor [S.Litenko 28 - S.Ilyin 42 pen, S.Yemelin 88]

Round 24 [Sep 4]
Olimpia       5-2 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Zhdanov 12, 60, A.Ryabykh 51 pen, D.Kozlov 68,
                                 D.Ivanov 90 - G.Guz 30, D.Nasulin 53 pen]
Svetotekhnika 2-0 Lada-Energiya [D.Yemelyanov 21, O.Gubanov 87.
                                 Missed PK: I.Borodin(S) 66]
Iskra         4-0 Khopyor       [A.Eskov 32, 86, A.Zhilenko 84, M.Funikov 85]
Energetik     2-1 Spartak YO    [A.Popov 40, R.Babichev 57 pen - S.Kirsanov 59 pen]
Diana         0-2 Elektronika   [Yu.Bondaletov 8, A.Podolyanchik 90]
Zenit Pz      0-2 Volga         [P.Sokolov 36, A.Zaikin 42]
SibUr Khimik  2-2 Metallurg Vk  [R.Baskov 11, S.Prasolov 54 -
                                 And.Petrenko 82, R.Baskov(SKh) 84 og]

Round 25 [Sep 9]
Lada-Energiya 3-1 Zenit Pz      [F.Yeryomin 43, D.V.Antonov 56, 88 - A.Fedoseyev 49]
Olimpia       5-0 Khopyor       [D.Snimshchikov 18 pen, 40, A.Ryabykh 37 pen, 50,
                                 S.Borodin 77]
Biokhimik-Mor 1-2 Svetotekhnika [A.Sarychev 30 - A.Starostin(BM) 14 og, S.Redkin 75]
Torpedo Pv    2-1 SibUr Khimik  [O.Sofonov 9, 14 - V.Makarov 54]
Energetik     4-1 Elektronika   [A.Popov 8, R.Babichev 27, A.Tsarenko 46, A.Pozdin 70 -
                                 Yu.Bondaletov 43]
Volga         6-2 Diana         [A.Zaikin 9, 38, V.Volkov 33 pen, 50, 55, E.Bazarov 82 -
                                 D.Timofeyev 65, O.Vasilyev 79]
Spartak YO    3-1 Iskra         [A.Tsilyurik 23, A.Korol 45, S.Kirsanov 54 -
                                 A.Zhilenko 39]

Round 26
[Sep 14]
SibUr Khimik  0-0 Olimpia
Zenit Pz      1-1 Torpedo Pv    [D.S.Antonov 83 - I.Volkov 81 pen. Saved PK: A.Fedoseyev(Z) 90]
Svetotekhnika 5-1 Metallurg Vk  [S.Khramtsov 14 pen, V.Kleimyonov 20,
                                 I.Borodin 33 pen, 53, V.Burlachenko 62 - Al.Petrenko 50]
Lada-Energiya 1-1 Volga         [A.Panchenko 75 - A.Zaikin 4]
Khopyor       0-1 Biokhimik-Mor [S.Ilyin 72 pen]
[Sep 15]
Elektronika   5-3 Spartak YO    [Yu.Kolchin 34, M.Yakovlev 46, A.Podolyanchik 84,
                              Yu.Raspopov 87, A.Artyomov 90 - A.Korol 4, V.Tanikov 17, 73]
[Oct 3]
Iskra         2-1 Energetik     [A.Ivanilov 60, I.Korchagin 90 - R.Babichev 36]

Round 27
[Sep 17]
SibUr Khimik  1-1 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Belov 40 - D.Dementyev 83]
[Sep 19]
Biokhimik-Mor 3-1 Metallurg Vk  [I.Tishin 20, A.Kolomiychenko 66, M.Rytov(M) 68 og -
                                 A.Trusilin 4]
[Sep 20]
Energetik     1-1 Volga         [A.Popov 68 - S.Kosykh 86]
Elektronika   1-0 Iskra         [D.Rumyantsev 61]
Diana         0-5 Lada-Energiya [Ye.Nosov 11, 61, 76, S.Yevin 52, R.Zhirikov 90]
Svetotekhnika 4-1 Zenit Pz      [I.Borodin 16, 19, 37, V.Nikulkin 72 - A.Fedoseyev 58 pen.
                                 SPK: I.Borodin(S) 16]
Torpedo Pv    2-0 Khopyor       [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 23, I.Volkov 31]

Round 28
[Sep 25]
Olimpia       2-0 Energetik     [A.Zhdanov 54, D.Snimshchikov 88 pen]
Torpedo Vzh   1-0 Elektronika   [V.Nazarenko 68]
Lada-Energiya 1-0 SibUr Khimik  [S.Yevin 66]
Diana         0-1 Spartak YO    [A.Korol 76. SPK: S.Kirsanov(S) 29]
Torpedo Pv    1-1 Metallurg Vk  [I.Volkov 45 pen - S.Trushkin 18]
Zenit Pz      0-2 Iskra         [A.Ivanilov 78, 81]
[Sep 26]
Volga         1-0 Svetotekhnika [A.Zaikin 11]

Round 29
[Sep 28]
Olimpia       6-2 Elektronika   [A.Zhdanov 27, 62, D.Aidov(E) 38 og, A.Ryabykh 45 pen,
                           D.Kozlov 80, S.Borodin 87 - O.Kazakevich 25, A.Podolyanchik 90]
Torpedo Vzh   2-2 Energetik     [A.Lyashenko 41, M.Telnov 44 - A.Pozdin 39, R.Babichev 43]
[Sep 30]
Metallurg Vk  3-0 Khopyor       [S.Ulanov 7 pen, 37, D.Gadalov 41]
Zenit Pz      2-0 Spartak YO    [A.Fedoseyev 25 pen, 71]
Biokhimik-Mor 2-0 Torpedo Pv    [A.Fedyunin 5, A.Kolomiychenko 6]
Iskra         3-1 Lada-Energiya [A.Ananchev(LE) 18 og, I.Korchagin 68, S.Kuznetsov 82 -
                                 S.Yevin 31]
[Oct 1]
Svetotekhnika 6-0 Diana         [V.Nikulkin 4, 50, V.Burlachenko 17, I.Borodin 54,
                                 A.Bobrov 62, V.Kleimyonov 81]

Round 30
[Oct 5]
Lada-Energiya 1-2 Torpedo Pv    [N.Shabayev 86 - M.Osipov 60, S.Ushakov 90]
Spartak YO    2-1 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Samchev 25, A.Tsilyurik 28 - V.Shtyryov 90]
[Oct 6]
Iskra         0-0 Olimpia
Svetotekhnika 2-0 Torpedo Vzh   [S.Ilyushin 12, V.Grachov 90]
Volga         3-0 Metallurg Vk  [V.Pronin 43, A.Zaikin 83, 90]
Elektronika   1-0 SibUr Khimik  [I.Andreichikov 44]
Khopyor       0-5 Zenit Pz      [A.Kozlov 17, Yu.Novikov 43, 70,
                                 A.Fedoseyev 44, S.Kulikov 85]

Round 31 [Oct 11]
Olimpia       4-1 Volga         [V.Kazantsev 12, 59, A.Ryabykh 42,
                                 D.Snimshchikov 86 - A.Zaikin 75]
Torpedo Vzh   0-5 Lada-Energiya [A.Ananchev 31, S.Yevin 45, 73,
                                 D.V.Antonov 60, A.Polovnikov 84]
Torpedo Pv    1-2 Iskra         [I.Volkov 69 - A.Zhilenko 47 pen, A.Ivanilov 61]
Metallurg Vk  1-0 Spartak YO    [S.Trushkin 24]
SibUr Khimik  1-0 Diana         [O.Makeyev 16]
Khopyor       0-3 Energetik     [R.Babichev 25, A.Pozdin 49, A.Malkov 65]
Biokhimik-Mor 0-1 Elektronika   [I.Andreichikov 56]

Round 32 [Oct 16]
Zenit Pz      3-1 Olimpia       [D.Barsukov 38, A.Fedoseyev 50, V.Vasin 80 pen -
                                 A.Ryabykh 60 pen]
Volga         1-0 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Zaikin 77]
Svetotekhnika 3-0 Torpedo Pv    [I.Borodin 7 pen, 83 pen, D.Yemelyanov 90]
Iskra         0-0 Metallurg Vk
Energetik     2-1 SibUr Khimik  [R.Babichev 25, A.Tsarenko 65 - A.Lychagov 62]
Elektronika   5-2 Khopyor       [Yu.Raspopov 16, D.Rumyantsev 26, 33, M.Yakovlev 51,
                                 O.Kazakevich 77 - V.Markov 10, I.Orlov 56]
Diana         1-2 Biokhimik-Mor [S.Ilyin(BM) 24 og - A.Kolomiychenko 5, S.Ilyin 82 pen]

Round 33 [Oct 22]
Olimpia       1-1 Svetotekhnika [A.Zhdanov 65 - I.Borodin 35]
Torpedo Vzh   0-3 Zenit Pz      [Yu.Novikov 42, A.Vedenyapin 51, A.Fedoseyev 85]
Torpedo Pv    2-1 Spartak YO    [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 28, 81 - S.Sabantsev 43]
Metallurg Vk  2-1 Lada-Energiya [A.Trusilin 77, M.Sakeyev 79 - S.Yevin 7]
SibUr Khimik  1-1 Volga         [A.Lychagov 77 - V.Pronin 80]
Khopyor       0-0 Diana
Biokhimik-Mor 2-1 Energetik     [A.Kolomiychenko 43, 89 - V.Trenyov 34]

Round 34 [Oct 27]
Lada-Energiya 1-1 Olimpia       [D.V.Antonov 53 - A.Ryabykh 75]
Iskra         3-1 Torpedo Vzh   [I.Korchagin 32 pen, 50 pen, 60 - S.Litenko 9]
Diana         1-2 Torpedo Pv    [O.Vasilyev 78 - S.Isakov 51, Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 79]
Zenit Pz      1-0 Metallurg Vk  [A.Fedoseyev 85]
Svetotekhnika 1-0 SibUr Khimik  [V.Kleimyonov 49]
Spartak YO    2-0 Khopyor       [A.Samchev 45, P.Aristov(Kh) 52 og]
Volga         5-1 Biokhimik-Mor [V.Volkov 7, A.Zaikin 17 pen, 59 pen, 88, 90 -
                                 A.Sarychev 13]

Final Table:

 1.Svetotekhnika Saransk         30  24  4  2  68-19  76  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Volga Ulyanovsk               30  22  7  1  67-17  73  
 3.Olimpia Volgograd             30  16  8  6  64-39  56  [1 0 1 2-2 3]
 4.Energetik Uren                30  16  8  6  44-30  56  [1 0 1 2-2 3]
 5.Biokhimik-Mordovia Saransk    30  14  4 12  35-44  46  
 6.Elektronika Nizhniy Novgorod  30  12  8 10  40-38  44  
 7.Torpedo Pavlovo               30  13  4 13  41-37  43  [2 0 0 7-2 6]
 8.Lada-Energiya Dimitrovgrad    30  13  4 13  51-40  43  [0 0 2 2-7 0]
 9.Zenit Penza                   30  12  6 12  51-45  42  [+]
10.Metallurg Vyksa               30  11  9 10  37-39  42  
11.SibUr Khimik Dzerzhinsk       30  10  8 12  39-33  38  
12.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola           30  12  1 17  35-43  37  
13.Iskra Engels                  30   7  7 16  29-47  28  
--------------------------------------------------------
14.Diana Volzhsk                 30   6  8 16  29-64  26  Relegated
15.Torpedo Volzhskiy             30   5  3 22  29-67  18  Relegated
16.Khopyor Balashov              30   0  5 25  12-69   5  Relegated

[+] club promoted from KFK

NB: Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod has ceased to be.
    The newly established Lokomotiv GZD is going to play at the KFK level.
    FK Balakovo withdrew after round 12, their results were annulled.

Goals scored: 671
Average goals per game: 2.80

Top Scorers:

 1.Aleksandr Zaikin (Volga)                 25
 2.Ilya Borodin (Svetotekhnika)             23
 3.Aleksandr Fedoseyev (Zenit Pn)           19
 4.Vladimir Pronin (Volga)                  15
 5.Andrei Ryabykh (Olimpia)                 14
 6.Roman Babichev (Energetik)               13
   Dmitriy Kozlov (Olimpia)                 13
   Aleksandr Semyonov (Torpedo Pv)          13
   Vladimir Volkov (Volga)                  13
10.Aleksandr Tsarenko (Energetik)           12
   Sergei Yevin (Lada-Energiya)             12
12.Dmitriy V. Antonov (Torpedo Vzh/Lada-En) 10
   Sergei Kulikov (Zenit Pn)                10
   Anatoliy Lychagov (SibUr Khimik)         10
   Oleg Makeyev (SibUr Khimik)              10
16.Aleksei Kolomiychenko (Biokhimik-Mordov)  9
   Andrei Podolyanchik (Elektronika)         9
   Sergei Ulanov (Metallurg Vk)              9

ZONE URAL

Round 1 [Apr 28]
Dinamo Pr   1-2 Stroitel    [R.Verkholantsev 74 - L.Belousov 21, R.Kharisov 60.
                             Saved PK: I.Zhenus(S) 27]
Dinamo-Mash 1-0 Lukoil      [Yu.Novik 54]
NoSta       3-6 AlNas       [I.Bredikhin 51, S.Rysin 61, A.Pyatanin 80 -
                             A.Trudinov 15, 89, S.Panov 31, 41, 54, V.Kopylov 62]
Dinamo Izh  1-0 Uralets     [A.Karamyshev 25]
Uralmash    2-0 Gazovik Or  [I.Meda 37, K.Markov 40]
Zenit Chl   1-0 KamAZ       [Yu.Konovalov 58]
Metallurg-M 0-1 Sodovik     [A.Gippot 52 pen]

Round 2 [May 3]
Dinamo Pr   0-2 Dinamo-Mash [A.Ivakhov 10, Yu.Novik 32]
KamAZ       2-0 Metallurg-M [N.Arefyev 57, V.Yermilov 63 pen]
Gazovik Or  3-1 Zenit Chl   [R.Anderzhanov 16, D.Piskunov 49, M.Rylov 77 -
                             Yu.Konovalov 29]
Uralets     0-3 Uralmash    [O.Pichugin 14, K.Markov 23, P.Khrustovskiy 38]
AlNas       2-0 Dinamo Izh  [M.Redkozubov 21, S.Panov 73 pen]
Energiya    2-1 NoSta       [R.Smirnov 13, 90 - V.Kuzminov 48]
Stroitel    1-0 Sodovik     [D.Sharipov 89]

Round 3 [May 10]
Dinamo-Mash 0-1 Stroitel    [R.Kharisov 22 pen]
NoSta       0-1 Lukoil      [M.Nosov 90]
Dinamo Izh  1-2 Energiya    [K.Romanov 88 - O.Vladimirov 58, 70]
Uralmash    2-0 AlNas       [I.Meda 14, A.Danilov 26]
Zenit Chl   3-1 Uralets     [D.Kosarev 57, Yu.Konovalov 62, V.Raikov 89 - D.Noskov 51.
                             Saved PK: V.Kashutin(Z) 79]
Metallurg-M 2-0 Gazovik Or  [D.Porotkin 38, S.Titov 48]
Sodovik     1-0 KamAZ       [A.Gippot 88]

Round 4 [May 16]
Dinamo Pr   2-1 NoSta       [Ya.Sivchenko 37, V.Moskvin 68 - A.Tutarkov 16]
Gazovik Or  1-3 Sodovik     [D.Piskunov 64 - A.Vanzhula 3,
                             V.Pantyushenko 15, M.Tokarev 21]
Uralets     2-1 Metallurg-M [Yu.Antipin 13, S.Drozhalkin 43 pen - A.Yeryomin 78]
AlNas       1-0 Zenit Chl   [A.Troshin 58 pen]
Energiya    0-1 Uralmash    [A.Danilov 75]
Lukoil      3-0 Dinamo Izh  [S.Budarin 43 pen, D.Churkin 45, 59]
Stroitel    5-2 KamAZ       [R.Adoshin 30, 61, L.Belousov 36, I.Zhenus 38,
                             A.Lukmanov 89 - A.Kashuba(S) 35 og, N.Arefyev 86]

Round 5 [May 23]
NoSta       1-0 Dinamo-Mash [M.Shestakov 86]
Dinamo Izh  1-0 Dinamo Pr   [A.Desenko 57]
Uralmash    3-0 Lukoil      [A.Danilov 33 pen, 85, 88]
Zenit Chl   2-0 Energiya    [V.Zlobin 74, V.Raikov 78]
Metallurg-M 2-2 AlNas       [V.Nozdrin 10 pen, D.Porotkin 58 - S.Panov 5, D.Devitskiy 85]
Sodovik     1-0 Uralets     [M.Tokarev 23]
KamAZ       1-0 Gazovik Or  [I.Palachov 57 pen]

Round 6 [May 28]
Dinamo Pr   1-2 Uralmash    [A.Udalchikov 60 - A.Danilov 42, K.Markov 70]
Dinamo-Mash 6-1 Dinamo Izh  [I.Vysochanskiy 3, A.Zakhlestin 25, 53 pen, Yu.Novik 46,
                             V.Gladyshev 86 pen, R.Tereshchenko 87 - A.Desenko 42 pen]
Uralets     1-3 KamAZ       [R.Zorin 34 - R.Bairashev 50, B.Meyerovich 53, P.Tabakov 72]
AlNas       0-2 Sodovik     [M.Tokarev 46, V.Pantyushenko 58]
Energiya    1-0 Metallurg-M [O.Vladimirov 90]
Lukoil      1-0 Zenit Chl   [V.Gaidanashuk 14]
Stroitel    0-2 Gazovik Or  [V.Datsyshin 56, M.Groshev 90]

Round 7 [Jun 3]
NoSta       1-2 Stroitel    [D.Lyusov 28 - D.Milushkin 62, M.Sobenin 75]
Uralmash    2-0 Dinamo-Mash [A.Danilov 32, I.Ratnichkin 47]
Zenit Chl   1-0 Dinamo Pr   [Yu.Konovalov 42]
Metallurg-M 1-4 Lukoil      [V.Zhemchuzhnikov 50 - R.Strizhov 39, S.Budarin 73,
                             V.Gaidanashuk 84, A.Gazanov 90 pen]
Sodovik     0-0 Energiya
KamAZ       4-1 AlNas       [K.Nizovtsev 13, 57, I.Palachov 53 pen, M.Tyufyakov 77 -
                             A.Trudinov 45]
Gazovik Or  3-0 Uralets     [R.Anderzhanov 49, M.Groshev 73, M.Rylov 83]

Round 8 [Jun 8]
Dinamo Pr   2-1 Metallurg-M [D.Polyanin 24 pen, S.Zelenkin 63 - A.Yeryomin 89 pen]
Dinamo-Mash 1-3 Zenit Chl   [R.Tereshchenko 38 - V.Kashutin 21,
                             Yu.Konovalov 22, V.Raikov 70]
NoSta       0-0 Dinamo Izh
AlNas       0-4 Gazovik Or  [R.Anderzhanov 43, M.Rylov 58, M.Groshev 78, S.Kashtanov 90]
Energiya    1-4 KamAZ       [R.Sayenko 61 - N.Arefyev 13,
                             V.Yermilov 14, 90, R.Bairashev 25]
Lukoil      2-1 Sodovik     [R.Strizhov 14, D.Churkin 68 - V.Pantyushenko 39]
Stroitel    2-0 Uralets     [R.Adoshin 66, I.Zhenus 86]

Round 9
[Jun 12]
Uralmash    3-0 NoSta       [A.Danilov 45 pen, K.Markov 81, V.Fidler 86]
KamAZ       0-2 Lukoil      [S.Budarin 27, R.Strizhov 59]
[Jun 14]
Dinamo Izh  1-2 Stroitel    [K.Romanov 77 - I.Zhenus 53, M.Sobenin 89]
Metallurg-M 2-1 Dinamo-Mash [S.Titov 29, V.Zhemchuzhnikov 86 - K.Shishkin 51]
Sodovik     4-0 Dinamo Pr   [A.Sidyayev 30, V.Pantyushenko 54, M.Murnov 56, M.Tokarev 66.
                             V.Pantyushenko(S) 8]
Gazovik Or  1-0 Energiya    [R.Uzakov 70]
Uralets     2-2 AlNas       [A.Yurpalov 17, A.Mironov 51 - S.Panov 19 pen, A.Troshin 87]

Round 10 [Jun 20]
Dinamo Pr   3-0 KamAZ       [D.Polyanin 1, A.Torshin 34, V.Moskvin 80.
                             Saved PK: V.Yermilov(K) 40]
Dinamo-Mash 0-2 Sodovik     [I.Neuchev 4, 83]
NoSta       0-1 Zenit Chl   [V.Raikov 78]
Dinamo Izh  1-3 Uralmash    [K.Romanov 49 - K.Markov 10, 60, 65]
Energiya    1-2 Uralets     [R.Smirnov 28 pen - V.Berkman 45, P.Balandin 80]
Lukoil      1-0 Gazovik Or  [R.Strizhov 89]
Stroitel    0-0 AlNas

Round 11 [Jun 26]
Uralmash    3-2 Stroitel    [K.Markov 58, O.Pichugin 86, 90 -
                             S.Maksimov 44, R.Kharisov 88 pen]
Zenit Chl   1-0 Dinamo Izh  [D.Kosarev 75]
Metallurg-M 0-1 NoSta       [M.Rudenko 13]
KamAZ       2-0 Dinamo-Mash [V.Yermilov 32, 57 pen]
Gazovik Or  4-1 Dinamo Pr   [V.Datsyshin 5, M.Rylov 17, 37, 44 - A.Torshin 51]
Uralets     2-1 Lukoil      [A.Yurpalov 13, Yu.Antipin 72 - S.Budarin 68]
AlNas       2-1 Energiya    [S.Panov 23, V.Kopylov 61 - R.Smirnov 87]

Round 12 [Jul 2]
Dinamo Pr   0-2 Uralets     [I.Vasilyev 35, S.Drozhalkin 72]
Dinamo-Mash 0-3 Gazovik Or  [M.Rylov 31, 73, R.Anderzhanov 63.
                             Saved PK: A.Zakhlestin(DM) 68]
NoSta       1-3 Sodovik     [M.Shestakov 35 - M.Tokarev 53, M.Murnov 73, A.Vanzhula 82]
Dinamo Izh  0-0 Metallurg-M
Uralmash    1-0 Zenit Chl   [A.Danilov 81 pen]
Lukoil      4-0 AlNas       [R.Strizhov 2, S.Budarin 17, 67, D.Churkin 65]
Stroitel    4-1 Energiya    [I.Zhenus 23, 63, R.Adoshin 43, A.Lukmanov 48 - R.Smirnov 78]

Round 13 [Jul 8]
Zenit Chl   3-0 Stroitel    [Yu.Konovalov 40, 77, V.Raikov 50]
Metallurg-M 2-2 Uralmash    [D.Malyavkin 40, D.Porotkin 43 - A.Slabodich 30, K.Markov 36]
Sodovik     3-0 Dinamo Izh  [A.Gippot 9 pen, A.Vanzhula 17, A.Sidyayev 55]
KamAZ       5-2 NoSta       [V.Yermilov 21 pen, N.Arefyev 51, R.Bairashev 53,
                            B.Meyerovich 75, A.Kulikov 89 - A.Kazadayev 27, A.Sevikyan 41]
Uralets     2-2 Dinamo-Mash [D.Zakharov 50, I.Chernov 80 -
                             A.Zakhlestin 23, A.Ogorodnikov 31]
AlNas       4-1 Dinamo Pr   [V.Kopylov 13, 55, M.Redkozubov 76, R.Akhmetzyanov 90 -
                             Ye.Vasyukov 45]
Energiya    1-3 Lukoil      [R.Sayenko 53 - D.Churkin 7, S.Budarin 33, V.Fyodorov 90]

Round 14 [Jul 14]
Dinamo Pr   1-2 Energiya    [V.Moskvin 35 - R.Smirnov 25, V.Kareyev 86]
Dinamo-Mash 4-1 AlNas       [V.Gladyshev 4 pen, A.Ogorodnikov 8, 49, O.Zykov 29 -
                             M.Redkozubov 60]
NoSta       0-0 Gazovik Or
Dinamo Izh  0-1 KamAZ       [K.Nizovtsev 42]
Uralmash    1-0 Sodovik     [A.Alekseyev 12]
Zenit Chl   1-0 Metallurg-M [V.Kuznetsov 81]
Stroitel    0-1 Lukoil      [D.Churkin 39. Saved PK: R.Kharisov(S) 68.
                             Missed PK: S.Budarin(L) 90]

Round 15 [Jul 19]
Sodovik     3-2 Zenit Chl   [M.Tokarev 18, A.Sidyayev 36, A.Kutlev(Z) 50 og -
                             A.Vlasov 24, Yu.Konovalov 86]
KamAZ       0-0 Uralmash
Gazovik Or  1-0 Dinamo Izh  [R.Uzakov 59]
Uralets     1-0 NoSta       [V.Berkman 54]
Energiya    1-1 Dinamo-Mash [R.Smirnov 55 - A.Ogorodnikov 81]
Lukoil      5-1 Dinamo Pr   [S.Budarin 50 pen, 60, V.Fyodorov 61, D.Fladung 80,
                             R.Strizhov 89 - Ye.Vasyukov 20]
Stroitel    3-1 Metallurg-M [L.Belousov 45, G.Gogiashvili 48, D.Sharipov 49 -
                             S.Filonov 29 pen]

Round 16 [Aug 2]
Dinamo-Mash 3-0 Dinamo Pr   [K.Shishkin 53, A.Ogorodnikov 66, 79]
Metallurg-M 0-1 KamAZ       [V.Yermilov 4]
Zenit Chl   2-4 Gazovik Or  [V.Kashutin 41, D.Khitrin 81 -
                             M.Groshev 52, 72, I.Aitkulov 61, R.Uzakov 90 pen]
Uralmash    5-0 Uralets     [K.Markov 12, 25, S.Luchina 67,
                             P.Khrustovskiy 77, Yu.Kolomyts 89]
Dinamo Izh  3-0 AlNas       [Ye.Syursin 62, A.Maslov 70, K.Romanov 90]
NoSta       2-0 Energiya    [P.Izatullayev 20, M.Rudenko 75. Saved PK: A.Sevikyan(N) 17]
Sodovik     6-0 Stroitel    [V.Pantyushenko 1, 38, 41, A.Gippot 66 pen,
                             M.Tokarev 84, V.Shpitalnyi 86]

Round 17 [Aug 8]
Stroitel    2-1 Dinamo-Mash [G.Gogiashvili 69, R.Kharisov 71 - O.Zykov 84]
Lukoil      3-0 NoSta       [S.Budarin 38, 79 pen, D.Churkin 45]
Energiya    0-2 Dinamo Izh  [Ye.Syursin 1, K.Romanov 72]
AlNas       0-1 Uralmash    [K.Markov 30]
Uralets     0-0 Zenit Chl
Gazovik Or  1-0 Metallurg-M [I.Aitkulov 24]
KamAZ       1-2 Sodovik     [V.Yermilov 39 - V.Pantyushenko 74, M.Tokarev 88]

Round 18 [Aug 14]
NoSta       3-0 Dinamo Pr   [Ye.Solovadchenko 2, R.Saifulin 19, P.Izatullayev 61]
Sodovik     3-0 Gazovik Or  [V.Pantyushenko 22, M.Tokarev 33, A.Tunik 37]
Metallurg-M 1-2 Uralets     [S.Titov 25 - P.Balandin 64, D.Zakharov 78]
Zenit Chl   1-0 AlNas       [V.Raikov 24]
Uralmash    3-0 Energiya    [O.Pichugin 47, A.Vershinin 62, A.Alekseyev 81]
Dinamo Izh  0-2 Lukoil      [R.Strizhov 40, A.Knyazev 56]
KamAZ       0-0 Stroitel

Round 19 [Aug 20]
Dinamo-Mash 2-1 NoSta       [K.Shishkin 45, I.Vysochanskiy 60 - R.Saifulin 49]
Dinamo Pr   1-2 Dinamo Izh  [Ya.Sivchenko 89 - A.Pashkin 10, A.Syropyatov(DPr) 12 og]
Lukoil      1-1 Uralmash    [A.Knyazev 71 - P.Khrustovskiy 20]
Energiya    0-2 Zenit Chl   [V.Raikov 61, A.Melnik 70]
AlNas       3-2 Metallurg-M [S.Panov 5, A.Trudinov 33, 40 - D.Porotkin 12, S.Filonov 20]
Uralets     0-2 Sodovik     [A.Vanzhula 9, V.Pantyushenko 44]
Gazovik Or  0-0 KamAZ

Round 20
[Aug 25]
Gazovik Or  2-0 Stroitel    [I.Aitkulov 31, R.Uzakov 64 pen]
[Aug 26]
Uralmash    2-0 Dinamo Pr   [K.Markov 31, A.Slabodich 65. Saved PK: A.Vershinin(U) 78]
Dinamo Izh  0-3 Dinamo-Mash [A.Ogorodnikov 36, A.Ivakhov 49, R.Tereshchenko 87]
KamAZ       1-0 Uralets     [V.Yermilov 66]
Sodovik     6-0 AlNas       [V.Ivanov 33, 67, M.Murnov 43, 72, V.Pantyushenko 57, 61]
Metallurg-M 2-0 Energiya    [D.Porotkin 17, Ye.Kononenko 81]
Zenit Chl   0-3 Lukoil      [R.Zangionov 35, S.Budarin 59, 66 pen]

Round 21 [Sep 1]
Stroitel    3-1 NoSta       [I.Zhenus 19, 54, G.Gogiashvili 76 - R.Saifulin 86]
Dinamo-Mash 0-1 Uralmash    [P.Khrustovskiy 45]
Dinamo Pr   0-2 Zenit Chl   [V.Raikov 5, V.Kashutin 81]
Lukoil      2-1 Metallurg-M [S.Budarin 19, A.Gazanov 82 - S.Filonov 64]
Energiya    0-3 Sodovik     [I.Neuchev 20, M.Murnov 41, A.Sidyayev 65]
AlNas       1-1 KamAZ       [A.Trudinov 29 - V.Yermilov 55]
Uralets     0-0 Gazovik Or

Round 22 [Sep 7]
Metallurg-M 1-0 Dinamo Pr   [S.Filonov 64 pen]
Zenit Chl   2-0 Dinamo-Mash [V.Raikov 42, V.Kashutin 59 pen]
Dinamo Izh  1-1 NoSta       [I.Akhmetkhanov 60 - I.Bredikhin 57]
Gazovik Or  2-0 AlNas       [D.Piskunov 53, M.Groshev 84.
                             Saved PK: R.Uzakov(G) 3. Missed PK: A.Troshin(A) 90]
KamAZ       3-2 Energiya    [S.Yemelyanov 16, V.Yermilov 79, R.Khabirov(E) 87 og -
                             R.Mustafin 71, Em.Nazarov 72]
Sodovik     2-1 Lukoil      [V.Pantyushenko 24, A.Gippot 75 pen - V.Gaidanashuk 16.
                             Saved PK: S.Budarin(L) 16]
Uralets     1-5 Stroitel    [A.Yurpalov 8 - R.Adoshin 17,
                             I.Zhenus 24, 43, 88, D.Milushkin 80]

Round 23
[Sep 11]
NoSta       0-4 Uralmash    [A.Danilov 40, 89, P.Khrustovskiy 42, K.Markov 48]
[Sep 14]
Stroitel    4-1 Dinamo Izh  [I.Zhenus 20, R.Kharisov 60, D.Milushkin 85,
                             G.Gogiashvili 89 pen - R.German 86]
Dinamo-Mash 2-0 Metallurg-M [K.Shishkin 52, 77]
Dinamo Pr   0-2 Sodovik     [V.Pantyushenko 30, Yu.Zelenov 84. Saved PK: A.Gippot(S) 61]
Lukoil      0-0 KamAZ
Energiya    1-3 Gazovik Or  [M.Aivazov 71 - M.Groshev 27, 49, M.Rylov 81]
AlNas       4-1 Uralets     [V.Rakov 12, S.Panov 27, R.Muradymov 54, M.Redkozubov 87 -
                             M.Ruslyakov 43]

Round 24 [Sep 19]
KamAZ       2-0 Dinamo Pr   [V.Yermilov 10, 62. MPK: V.Yermilov(K) 85]
Sodovik     3-0 Dinamo-Mash [V.Ivanov 47, M.Murnov 70, V.Pantyushenko 78]
Zenit Chl   1-0 NoSta       [V.Raikov 64]
Uralmash    2-0 Dinamo Izh  [A.Danilov 65 pen, P.Khrustovskiy 68]
Uralets     4-0 Energiya    [Yu.Vetlugayev 21, 54, D.Zakharov 52, V.Berkman 76]
Gazovik Or  0-1 Lukoil      [S.Budarin 70]
AlNas       0-0 Stroitel

Round 25
[Sep 25]
Stroitel    0-1 Uralmash    [K.Markov 25]
NoSta       1-1 Metallurg-M [O.Sinelobov 26 pen - Yu.Rodzin 51]
Dinamo-Mash 0-1 KamAZ       [V.Yermilov 73]
Dinamo Pr   1-3 Gazovik Or  [Ya.Sivchenko 58 - R.Anderzhanov 47,
                             I.Aitkulov 55, V.Datsyshin 61]
Lukoil      2-0 Uralets     [R.Strizhov 63, 80]
Energiya    0-2 AlNas       [V.Kopylov 62, R.Muradymov 86. SPK: R.Smirnov(E) 84]
[Sep 26]
Dinamo Izh  0-1 Zenit Chl   [A.Vlasov 70]

Round 26 [Oct 1]
Uralets     1-0 Dinamo Pr   [D.Zakharov 42. SPK: S.Drozhalkin(U) 73]
Gazovik Or  1-0 Dinamo-Mash [A.Zakhlestin(DM) 38 og. MPK: A.Ivakhov(DM) 36]
Sodovik     1-0 NoSta       [V.Pantyushenko 55]
Metallurg-M 2-0 Dinamo Izh  [O.Timoshenko 5, I.Lachugin 78]
Zenit Chl   0-2 Uralmash    [P.Khrustovskiy 19, 75]
AlNas       0-1 Lukoil      [R.Zangionov 52 pen]
Energiya    0-5 Stroitel    [I.Zhenus 27, I.Khanov 45 pen, R.Adoshin 49,
                             L.Belousov 70, R.Kharisov 86]

Round 27 [Oct 7]
Stroitel    3-0 Zenit Chl   [L.Belousov 1, G.Gogiashvili 32, I.Zhenus 51.
                             SPK: I.Zhenus(S) 63]
Uralmash    3-1 Metallurg-M [A.Vershinin 26, Ye.Averyanov 43, M.Galimov 61 -
                             V.Nozdrachov 19]
Dinamo Izh  0-1 Sodovik     [V.Pantyushenko 75]
NoSta       1-0 KamAZ       [S.Tarasenko 6]
Dinamo-Mash 3-0 Uralets     [A.Ogorodnikov 1, K.Shishkin 27, O.Zykov 85]
Dinamo Pr   0-2 AlNas       [A.Trudinov 55, R.Muradymov 88]
Lukoil      4-2 Energiya    [R.Novikov 22, R.Zanginov 77, 84 pen, A.Knyazev 82 -
                             S.Popov 65, Ye.Vasilenko 70]

Round 28 [Oct 12]
Energiya    1-1 Dinamo Pr   [O.Zhuravlyov 34 - Ye.Vasyukov 61]
AlNas       1-2 Dinamo-Mash [S.Panov 40 - A.Zakhlestin 67, A.Ivakhov 88]
Gazovik Or  1-0 NoSta       [D.Piskunov 66]
KamAZ       5-0 Dinamo Izh  [V.Yermilov 7, A.Kulikov 17, 50, 57, R.Kalimullin 90]
Sodovik     1-1 Uralmash    [M.Murnov 76 - A.Alekseyev 80]
Metallurg-M 2-0 Zenit Chl   [I.Lachugin 10, V.Nozdrin 22]
Lukoil      1-0 Stroitel    [R.Zangionov 85 pen. MPK: R.Zangionov(L) 25]

Round 29 [Oct 18]
Dinamo Pr   0-7 Lukoil      [D.Churkin 2, 27, R.Zangionov 9 pen, 19 pen, 40 pen,
                             A.Knyazev 71, A.Gazanov 85. SPK: D.Polyanin(D) 32]
Dinamo-Mash 5-0 Energiya    [A.Ivakhov 3, 5, 55, K.Shishkin 23, A.Ogorodnikov 58]
NoSta       2-1 Uralets     [A.Belov 23, R.Saifulin 45 - A.Yurpalov 90.
                             MPK: N.Dvoinikov(U) 43]
Dinamo Izh  0-0 Gazovik Or
Uralmash    1-1 KamAZ       [O.Pichugin 75 - D.Parmuzin 57]
Zenit Chl   1-0 Sodovik     [V.Raikov 50]
Metallurg-M 0-2 Stroitel    [R.Kharisov 21, G.Gogiashvili 64 pen]

Round 30 [Oct 23]
Stroitel    3-0 Dinamo Pr   [L.Belousov 24, I.Zhenus 65, G.Gogiashvili 70 pen]
Lukoil      2-1 Dinamo-Mash [P.Berishvili 14, D.Fladung 20 - K.Shishkin 54.
                             MPK: R.Zangionov(L) 78]
AlNas       2-0 NoSta       [S.Panov 9, R.Muradymov 58]
Uralets     3-2 Dinamo Izh  [P.Balandin 31, R.Vasikov 32, I.Vasilyev 68 -
                             S.Loginov 25, A.Desenko 29]
Gazovik Or  1-0 Uralmash    [M.Groshev 56]
KamAZ       1-0 Zenit Chl   [A.Kulikov 50]
Sodovik     3-0 Metallurg-M [V.Pantyushenko 50, V.Ivanov 55, O.Blokhin 79.
                             SPK: A.Gippot(S) 21]

Final Table:

 1.Uralmash Yekaterinburg           28  22  5  1  55-11  71  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sodovik Sterlitamak              28  22  2  4  59-12  68      [1 0 1 3-3 3]
 3.Lukoil Chelyabinsk               28  22  2  4  58-17  68  [+] [1 0 1 3-3 3]
 4.Gazovik Orenburg                 28  17  4  7  40-19  55  
 5.Stroitel Ufa                     28  17  3  8  51-30  54  [+]
 6.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny        28  15  6  7  41-24  51  
 7.Zenit Chelyabinsk                28  16  1 11  31-26  49  
 8.Dinamo-Mashinostroitel Kirov     28  11  2 15  40-35  35  
 9.AlNas Almetyevsk                 28  10  5 13  36-49  35  
10.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil            28   9  4 15  28-50  31  
11.NoSta Novotroitsk                28   6  4 18  23-46  22  [1 1 0 2-1 4]
12.Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk  28   6  4 18  25-42  22  [0 1 1 1-2 1]
13.Dinamo Izhevsk                   28   5  4 19  17-49  19  
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.Energiya Chaikovskiy             28   4  3 21  19-64  15  Relegated
15.Dinamo Perm                      28   3  1 24  16-65  10  Relegated

[+] clubs promoted from KFK

NB: UralAZ Miass and FK Berezniki withdrew due to financial reasons.

Goals scored: 539
Average goals per game: 2.57

Top Scorers:

 1.Vladimir Pantyushenko (Sodovik)               18
 2.Rafael Zangionov (Uralan Plus/Lukoil)         16
 3.Sergei Budarin (Lukoil)                       15
   Konstantin Markov (Uralmash)                  15
   Vitaliy Yermilov (KamAZ)                      15
 6.Ivan Zhenus (Stroitel)                        14
 7.Andrei Danilov (Uralmash)                     12
 8.Georgiy Gogiashvili (Zhemchuzhina S/Stroitel) 11
   Sergei Panov (AlNas)                          11
   Vladimir Raikov (Zenit Chb)                   11
11.Denis Churkin (Lukoil)                         9
   Maksim Groshev (Gazovik)                       9
   Aleksei Ogorodnikov (Dinamo-Mashinostroitel)   9
   Mikhail Rylov (Gazovik)                        9
   Roman Strizhov (Lukoil)                        9
   Maksim Tokarev (Sodovik)                       9
17.Pyotr Khrustovskiy (Uralmash)                  8
   Yuriy Konovalov (Zenit Chb)                    8
   Konstantin Shishkin (Dinamo-Mashinostroitel)   8

ZONE EAST

Round 1 [May 1]
Tyumen        3-0 Torpedo AltTr [V.Lebedev 45, E.Zagumennyi 60, D.Akimov 86]
Dinamo Bn     0-0 Irtysh
Kuzbass-Dinam 1-1 Metallurg Zap [S.Lapshin 57 - A.Tikhonkikh 67]
Shakhtyor Prk 3-4 Chkalovets-36 [D.Malykh 6, Ye.Unychenko 49, V.Samoilov 53 -
                                 Ye.Ragoza 14, 63, 80, A.Minvaliyev 67]
Okean         0-0 Zvezda
Luch          3-0 Selenga       [A.Smirnov 16 pen, I.Perminov 72, A.Kisurin 74]

Round 2
[May 3]
Amur          0-0 Smena
Chkalovets-Ol 2-2 Sibiryak      [V.Polekh 87, A.Pyrchenkov 90 - O.Pavlov 58 pen,
                                 S.Mitin 81]
[May 4]
Tyumen        1-0 Dinamo Bn     [V.Yegunov 29]
Irtysh        3-0 Torpedo AltTr [A.Martynov 25, S.Toporov 35, M.Mulashov 90 pen]
Kuzbass-Dinam 3-1 Shakhtyor Prk [K.Mikaelyan 42, 83, I.Yefremov 75 pen - M.Grebezhev 30.
                                 Missed PK: A.Vasilyev(KD) 20]
Chkalovets-36 0-2 Metallurg Zap [O.Lidrik 10, 40 pen]
Okean         2-0 Selenga       [A.Bazankov 32, B.Kochkin 72]
Luch          3-2 Zvezda        [A.Kisurin 20, S.Maltsev 50, A.Smirnov 54 -
                                 Ye.Yuzhakov 57, Ye.Vdovenko 75]

Round 3 [May 12]
Chkalovets-Ol 0-0 Irtysh
Sibiryak      1-1 Tyumen        [Ye.Maslov(T) 65 og - D.Bushmanov 45]
Torpedo AltTr 0-3 Chkalovets-36 [S.Kopnin 36, Ye.Ragoza 81, M.Putilin 89]
Dinamo Bn     1-0 Kuzbass-Dinam [A.Klimenko 66 pen]
Metallurg Zap 1-0 Okean         [O.Lidrik 12 pen]
Shakhtyor Prk 1-2 Luch          [A.Nagornyi 83 - Ye.Kurkin 5, A.Kisurin 60]
Zvezda        2-1 Amur          [R.Jikia 19, 25 - O.Topinka 4]
Selenga       1-4 Smena         [M.Salapin 26 - Yu.Shpiryuk 22, 55, 89, P.Dimidko 70]

Round 4 [May 15]
Chkalovets-Ol 0-1 Tyumen        [S.Kravchuk 21]
Sibiryak      0-1 Irtysh        [M.Mulashov 33]
Torpedo AltTr 0-1 Kuzbass-Dinam [K.Mikaelyan 22]
Dinamo Bn     0-2 Chkalovets-36 [A.Bakalets 35 pen, S.Kopnin 57]
Metallurg Zap 1-1 Luch          [E.Ashurbekov 28 - A.Agrofenin 75]
Shakhtyor Prk 0-2 Okean         [A.Nadtoka 23, B.Kochkin 67]
Zvezda        0-0 Smena         [Missed PK: A.Latushkin(S) 31]
Selenga       0-2 Amur          [V.Semyonov(S) 35 og, S.Kalyan 70]

Round 5 [May 22]
Chkalovets-36 2-0 Chkalovets-Ol [S.Morgunov 37 pen, Ye.Ragoza 76]
Kuzbass-Dinam 4-1 Sibiryak      [I.Yefremov 45 pen, V.Konovalov 55, K.Mikaelyan 58,
                                 S.Ageyev 81 - A.Sharovatov 51]
Okean         2-0 Torpedo AltTr [I.Dubina 57 pen, A.Bazankov 68]
Luch          1-1 Dinamo Bn     [K.Revazov 20 - O.Matyushev 36]
Amur          0-0 Metallurg Zap
Smena         2-0 Shakhtyor Prk [Yu.Shpiryuk 20, A.Latushkin 52 pen]
Irtysh        1-0 Tyumen        [A.Gefel 8]
Zvezda        1-0 Selenga       [V.Rudakov 38]

Round 6 [May 25]
Chkalovets-36 4-3 Sibiryak      [A.Shtyn 11, A.Bakalets 17, A.Ignatyev 50, Ye.Ragoza 66 -
          V.Britkin(Ch) 65 og, A.Berkut 72, A.Degtyaryov 73. Missed PK: S.Morgunov(Ch) 80]
Kuzbass-Dinam 1-0 Chkalovets-Ol [R.Zainutdinov 16]
Okean         0-1 Dinamo Bn     [D.Zlobin 90]
Luch          6-0 Torpedo AltTr [S.Maltsev 13, 33, A.Agrofenin 22,
                                 A.Kisurin 29, R.Melnik 53, 83]
Amur          2-1 Shakhtyor Prk [S.Teleshun 15, S.Kalyan 70 - M.Grebezhev 80]
Smena         2-3 Metallurg Zap [Yu.Shpiryuk 11, K.Prilous 57 -
                                 O.Lidrik 14, E.Momotov 28, A.Tikhonkikh 48]
Round 7 [Jun 2]
Chkalovets-Ol 0-0 Okean
Sibiryak      2-1 Luch          [O.Pavlov 15, S.Chaplygin 64 - A.Smirnov 53 pen]
Irtysh        1-2 Kuzbass-Dinam [A.Frolov 72 - K.Mikaelyan 48, 66]
Tyumen        2-2 Chkalovets-36 [V.Yegunov 32, 45 - V.Lebedev(T) 14 og, A.Bakalets 83 pen]
Metallurg Zap 2-0 Zvezda        [O.Lidrik 25 pen, A.Matyushin 30]
Shakhtyor Prk 4-1 Selenga       [I.Popov 31, V.Samoilov 37 pen, A.Kazantsev 40,
                                 S.Vylezhanin 83 - And.Petrov 63]
Torpedo AltTr 0-1 Amur          [S.Kalyan 42]
Dinamo Bn     0-0 Smena

Round 8 [Jun 5]
Chkalovets-Ol 1-2 Luch          [O.Pinchuk 56 - A.Smirnov 38 pen, Ye.Popov 88]
Sibiryak      1-1 Okean         [S.Chaplygin 5 - A.Bazankov 58]
Irtysh        2-2 Chkalovets-36 [M.Murashov 23, A.Vershinin 64 -
                                 S.Morgunov 63 pen, R.Manushin 85]
Tyumen        1-1 Kuzbass-Dinam [D.Akimov 90 - K.Mikaelyan 52]
Metallurg Zap 5-0 Selenga       [R.Prokopov 21, A.Tikhonkikh 41, A.Serbin 70,
                                 V.Lange 77, O.Lidrik 80]
Shakhtyor Prk 2-0 Zvezda        [I.Popov 16, M.Grebezhev 22. Saved PK: O.Yakovlev(Z) 33]
Torpedo AltTr 3-1 Smena         [R.Karamyan 2 pen, V.Shipovskiy 41, V.Shcherbinin 72 -
                                 Yu.Shpiryuk 15]
Dinamo Bn     2-0 Amur          [V.Koloda 13, 17]

Round 9 [Jun 12]
Okean         1-0 Irtysh        [A.Nadtoka 51]
Luch          0-1 Tyumen        [V.Yegunov 27. Missed PK: A.Smirnov(L) 17]
Amur          5-0 Chkalovets-Ol [O.Topinka 2, S.Kalyan 38, 61, 75 pen, S.Kharitonov 54.
                                 Saved PK: S.Kharlamov(Ch) 56]
Smena         3-1 Sibiryak      [A.Latushkin 17, A.Kharasakhal 36, K.Prilous 65 -
                                 S.Chaplygin 48]
Zvezda        1-0 Torpedo AltTr [R.Jikia 35]
Selenga       0-3 Dinamo Bn     [O.Matyushev 15, A.Klimenko 34, G.Doroshenko 40]
Chkalovets-36 0-0 Kuzbass-Dinam
Metallurg Zap 2-0 Shakhtyor Prk [O.Lidrik 78, A.Tikhonkikh 88. Saved PK: O.Lidrik(M) 54]

Round 10
[Jun 9]
Smena         4-0 Chkalovets-Ol [Yu.Shpiryuk 70, K.Prilous 78,
                                 A.Sapezhnikov 80, Ye.Smirnov 87]
[Jun 15]
Okean         2-1 Tyumen        [A.Bazankov 17, A.Ukhabov 52 - V.Yegunov 68 pen]
Luch          4-5 Irtysh        [A.Kanishchev 7 pen, K.Revazov 60, A.Agrofenin 73,
               Ye.Popov - A.Martynov 12, V.Razdrogin 24, 40, N.Kurilov 43, I.Khankeyev 75]
Amur          2-1 Sibiryak      [S.Kalyan 76, A.Valentov 83 - O.Pavlov 67]
Zvezda        0-0 Dinamo Bn
Selenga       2-3 Torpedo AltTr [A.Rubashkevich 28 pen, O.Bryanskiy 72 - V.Shepitko 16,
                                 V.Shipovskiy 26, R.Karamyan 58]

Round 11
[Jun 22]
Selenga       0-1 Chkalovets-Ol [G.Pogonyshev 8]
Sibiryak      1-2 Zvezda        [O.Pavlov 45 pen - S.Andreyev 69, R.Jikia 84]
[Jun 23]
Irtysh        2-0 Amur          [A.Martynov 19, A.Gefel 27]
Tyumen        2-0 Smena         [D.Akimov 36, 67]
Chkalovets-36 1-0 Okean         [A.Ignatyev 55]
Kuzbass-Dinam 2-1 Luch          [I.Yefremov 70, K.Mikaelyan 88 - A.Kisurin 11]
Torpedo AltTr 2-4 Metallurg Zap [R.Karamyan 78, A.Buravlyov 86 - S.Soldatov 14,
                                 A.Matyushin 47, O.Lidrik 48, R.Prokopov 58]
Dinamo Bn     3-0 Shakhtyor Prk [A.Panchenko 36, A.Klimenko 72 pen, V.Demchenko 90.
                                 Missed PK: V.Samoilov(S) 38]

Round 12
[Jun 25]
Chkalovets-Ol 0-3 Zvezda        [R.Jikia 60, A.Melnikov(Ch) 68 og, A.Tolmachov 79]
Sibiryak      2-0 Selenga       [A.Bryukhanov 47, O.Pavlov 50 pen]
[Jun 26]
Irtysh        1-0 Smena         [M.Mulashov 30 pen]
Tyumen        2-1 Amur          [D.Akimov 3, A.Chekalin 29 - M.Danilin 67]
Chkalovets-36 2-0 Luch          [Ye.Ragoza 53, S.Morgunov 71]
Kuzbass-Dinam 4-1 Okean         [S.Lapshin 3, K.Mikaelyan 11, S.Ageyev 75, 80 -
                                 A.Bazankov 66]
Torpedo AltTr 1-2 Shakhtyor Prk [M.Sannikov 28 - A.Nagornyi 59, M.Grebezhev 90 pen.
                                 Missed PK: V.Shcherbinin(T) 38]
Dinamo Bn     1-4 Metallurg Zap [M.Bogomazov 80 - A.Tikhonkikh 26, 56, V.Lange 53,
                                 K.Tatarintsev 89]

Round 13
[Jul 3]
Smena         1-0 Kuzbass-Dinam [M.Semyonov 70]
Zvezda        0-0 Irtysh
Selenga       0-3 Tyumen        [D.Akimov 30, V.Yegunov 64, S.Kravchuk 84]
Metallurg Zap 4-1 Chkalovets-Ol [O.Lidrik 28, 66, V.Mekhovich 56, V.Lange 61 -
                                 Ye.Obholz 23]
Shakhtyor Prk 1-0 Sibiryak      [V.Borisov 80]
Okean         0-0 Luch
Torpedo AltTr 1-4 Dinamo Bn     [A.Buravlyov 90 - O.Matyushev 57, G.Doroshenko 63,
                                 V.Koloda 71, 85]
[Jul 9]
Amur          0-1 Chkalovets-36 [Ye.Ragoza 76]

Round 14 [Jul 6]
Amur          2-0 Kuzbass-Dinam [P.Bondarenko 33, S.Kalyan 77]
Smena         1-1 Chkalovets-36 [Ye.Smirnov 85 - D.Tulintsev 89]
Zvezda        2-1 Tyumen        [V.Rudakov 6 pen, 90 - D.Akimov 65]
Selenga       0-3 Irtysh        [A.Gefel 23, Yu.Getikov 79, M.Mulashev 90]
Metallurg Zap 7-0 Sibiryak      [A.Serbin 9, 21, E.Yermakov 43,
                                 A.Tikhonkikh 44, 57, 79, V.Lange 64]
Shakhtyor Prk 4-1 Chkalovets-Ol [D.Malykh 1, V.Samoilov 58, 64, I.Popov 74 -
                                 G.Pogonyshev 45]

Round 15
[Jul 13]
Irtysh        1-0 Metallurg Zap [S.Toporov 80]
Tyumen        2-2 Shakhtyor Prk [D.Bushmanov 53, S.Kravchuk 90 - M.Grebezhev 56,
                                 S.Vylezhanin 62. Saved PK: V.Yegunov(T) 21]
Chkalovets-36 4-0 Selenga       [A.Shcherbakov 23, D.Skorokhodov 39, Ye.Ragoza 49, 77 pen]
Kuzbass-Dinam 4-1 Zvezda        [K.Mikaelyan 13 pen, 68, S.Lapshin 54, I.Yefremov 84 -
                                 Ye.Vdovenko 1]
Smena         0-2 Okean         [A.Ukhabov 3, V.Pinkovskiy 70]
Luch          4-1 Amur          [A.Novikov 12, A.Agrofenin 68, A.Kisurin 78 pen,
                                 R.Melnik 90 - Ye.Kryuchkov 73]
[Jul 14]
Chkalovets-Ol 0-0 Torpedo AltTr
Sibiryak      1-2 Dinamo Bn     [Ye.Palmu 80 - D.Zlobin 19, 70]

Round 16
[Jul 16]
Irtysh        3-0 Shakhtyor Prk [M.Mulashev 35, A.Martynov 52, S.Toporov 71]
Tyumen        4-1 Metallurg Zap [D.Akimov 5, A.Mazalov 11, V.Yegunov 24, 51 -
                                 A.Tikhonkikh 22]
Chkalovets-36 3-2 Zvezda        [S.Kopnin 18, S.Morgunov 45, A.Bakalets 86 -
                                 Ye.Vdovenko 2, 85]
Kuzbass-Dinam 4-0 Selenga       [S.Ageyev 2, I.Yefremov 39, R.Absolyamov 51,
                                 K.Mikaelyan 81 pen. Missed PK: K.Mikaelyan(KD) 15]
Okean         0-2 Amur          [Ye.Kryuchkov 7, A.Sidelnikov 25]
Luch          5-2 Smena         [A.Novikov 7, A.Kisurin 15, Ye.Popov 29, K.Revazov 44,
                                 A.Smirnov 51 - A.Sapezhnikov 39, A.Gladchenko 90]
[Jul 17]
Chkalovets-Ol 2-2 Dinamo Bn     [A.Gorbatyuk 84, I.Telyatnikov 90 -
                                 O.Matyushev 13, G.Doroshenko 77]
Sibiryak      1-1 Torpedo AltTr [S.Petryanin 90 - A.Sapayev 10]

Round 17
[Aug 2]
Metallurg Zap 0-0 Kuzbass-Dinam
Chkalovets-36 3-1 Shakhtyor Prk [Ye.Ragoza 48, 54 pen, N.Sergiyenko 83 - M.Grebezhev 4]
Selenga       0-2 Okean         [V.Pinkovskiy 66, A.Nerovnyi(S) 75 og]
Zvezda        1-1 Luch          [I.Nekrasov 66 pen - S.Maltsev 41]
[Aug 3]
Torpedo AltTr 1-3 Tyumen        [I.Nikolenko 82 - V.Yegunov 15, 58, D.Bushmanov 44]
Irtysh        1-1 Dinamo Bn     [V.Razdrogin 49 - D.Zlobin 41]

Round 18
[Aug 5]
Shakhtyor Prk 2-2 Kuzbass-Dinam [A.Nagornyi 33, M.Grebezhev 83 pen - K.Mikaelyan 14, 66]
Metallurg Zap 1-0 Chkalovets-36 [V.Lange 26]
Zvezda        1-0 Okean         [R.Jikia 52]
Selenga       0-1 Luch          [S.Maltsev 8]
Smena         1-2 Amur          [A.Trufanov 40 - A.Sidelnikov 4, D.Bukhryakov 78]
Sibiryak      0-0 Chkalovets-Ol [Missed PK: S.Chaplygin(S) 76]
[Aug 6]
Dinamo Bn     2-2 Tyumen        [G.Doroshenko 43, O.Matyushev 77 -
                                 S.Nikitenko 12, D.Akimov 60]
Torpedo AltTr 3-5 Irtysh        [V.Aksyutenko 69, A.Buravlyov 84, 86 - A.Frolov 13,
                                 A.Martynov 18, 31, S.Toporov 37, A.Remennikov 82]

Round 19 [Aug 12]
Irtysh        4-0 Chkalovets-Ol [S.Toporov 8, Yu.Getikov 11 pen, 29, 36]
Tyumen        2-0 Sibiryak      [E.Zagumennyi 41, D.Akimov 84 pen]
Chkalovets-36 8-1 Torpedo AltTr [A.Bakalets 11, 33, D.Skorokhodov 20, A.Ignatyev 39,
                                 Ye.Ragoza 50, 69, N.Sergiyenko 79, I.Lebedev 84 -
                                 V.Shcherbinin 77. Saved PK: D.Skorokhodov(Ch) 57]
Kuzbass-Dinam 1-4 Dinamo Bn     [S.Shatokhin 15 - A.Nikonov 30,
                                 A.Klimenko 73 pen, 76, D.Zlobin 90]
Okean         0-0 Metallurg Zap
Luch          3-1 Shakhtyor Prk [A.Novikov 9, A.Kisurin 13, R.Melnik 79 pen -
                                 V.Borisov 19]
Amur          1-2 Zvezda        [A.Sidelnikov 48 - R.Jikia 6, 28]
Smena         2-0 Selenga       [K.Prilous 37, A.Gladchenko 44.
                                 Saved PK: Yu.Shpiryuk(Sm) 82]

Round 20 [Aug 15]
Tyumen        5-0 Chkalovets-Ol [V.Lebedev 22, D.Akimov 44, 72,
                                 S.Nikitenko 49, D.Bushmanov 61]
Irtysh        3-0 Sibiryak      [A.Martynov 20, Yu.Getikov 45 pen, M.Mulashev 84]
Kuzbass-Dinam 2-0 Torpedo AltTr [S.Ageyev 76, T.Shelest 80]
Chkalovets-36 3-0 Dinamo Bn     [R.Manushin 12, D.Skorokhodov 15, N.Sergiyenko 55.
                                 Saved PK: Ye.Ragoza(Ch) 29]
Luch          1-2 Metallurg Zap [A.Kisurin 28 pen - S.Lapshin 12, O.Lidrik 75 pen]
Okean         3-4 Shakhtyor Prk [V.Pinkovskiy 18, B.Kochkin 75, A.Nadtoka 87 pen -
                               A.Nagornyi 16, V.Borisov 65, V.Samoilov 70, M.Grebezhev 72]
Smena         1-2 Zvezda        [A.Latushkin 53 - A.Nekrasov 9, S.Nekrasov 34]
Amur          4-1 Selenga       [S.Kalyan 18, 36 pen, Ye.Kryuchkov 58, O.Topinka 87 -
                                 G.Korolyov 59]

Round 21 [Aug 22]
Chkalovets-Ol 1-3 Chkalovets-36 [Ant.Bagayev 53 - A.Shtyn 13, Ye.Ragoza 26, I.Lebedev 54.
                                 Missed PK: S.Morgunov(Ch-36) 32]
Sibiryak      1-2 Kuzbass-Dinam [A.Sharovatov 19 - D.Baida 22, S.Shatokhin 73]
Torpedo AltTr 0-2 Okean         [A.Ukhabov 28, B.Kochkin 45]
Dinamo Bn     0-1 Luch          [Ye.Popov 43]
Metallurg Zap 4-0 Amur          [V.Zhuravlyov 23, A.Tikhonkikh 48,
                                 S.Lapshin 86, E.Yermakov 87]
Shakhtyor Prk 0-2 Smena         [A.Latushkin 48, Yu.Shpiryuk 50]
Tyumen        3-2 Irtysh        [D.Akimov 7, 52, I.Khudogov 24 -
                                 D.Danilchenko 78, A.Frolov 85]
Selenga       0-3 Zvezda        [A.Nekrasov 20, 26, I.Nekrasov 80 pen]

Round 22 [Aug 25]
Sibiryak      0-1 Chkalovets-36 [N.Sergiyenko 49]
Chkalovets-Ol 1-0 Kuzbass-Dinam [G.Pogonyshev 73]
Dinamo Bn     1-0 Okean         [O.Matyushev 42]
Torpedo AltTr 1-3 Luch          [V.Aksyutenko 40 - A.Kisurin 11,
                                 A.Smirnov 73, A.Agrofenin 89]
Shakhtyor Prk 2-3 Amur          [K.Tatarintsev 2, 7 - S.Kalyan 22, O.Topinka 51, 84]
Metallurg Zap 2-0 Smena         [S.Pervushin 22, R.Prokopov 52]

Round 23 [Sep 1]
Okean         2-0 Chkalovets-Ol [A.Semyonov 43, A.Ukhabov 73]
Luch          0-1 Sibiryak      [A.Sharovatov 31]
Kuzbass-Dinam 1-0 Irtysh        [S.Ageyev 77]
Chkalovets-36 1-2 Tyumen        [A.Shtyn 52 - A.Troinin 70, D.Akimov 90 pen]
Zvezda        0-1 Metallurg Zap [E.Ashurbekov 49]
Selenga       2-0 Shakhtyor Prk [V.Marach 16, A.Filshin 61]
Amur          1-0 Torpedo AltTr [O.Topinka 36]
Smena         0-1 Dinamo Bn     [O.Kiushkin 16. Saved PK: A.Latushkin(S) 46]

Round 24 [Sep 4]
Luch          1-0 Chkalovets-Ol [A.Agrofenin 49. Missed PK: A.Kisurin(L) 16]
Okean         2-0 Sibiryak      [A.Nadtoka 10 pen, T.Vaidanich 14]
Chkalovets-36 0-0 Irtysh
Kuzbass-Dinam 3-2 Tyumen        [R.Zainutdinov 10 pen, D.Baida 40, S.Achkasov 88 -
                                 E.Zagumennyi 14, D.Akimov 56 pen]
Selenga       0-1 Metallurg Zap [O.Lidrik 38]
Zvezda        0-1 Shakhtyor Prk [I.Popov 56]
Smena         6-2 Torpedo AltTr [A.Gladchenko 24 pen, A.Latushkin 30,
              Yu.Shpiryuk 35, 39, 77, A.Sapezhnikov 84 - V.Shcherbinin 45, A.Rogozhkin 52]
Amur          0-0 Dinamo Bn     [Saved PK: A.Klimenko(D) 11]

Round 25 [Sep 11]
Irtysh        2-1 Okean         [V.Razdrogin 18, A.Martynov 22 - D.Koberskiy 6]
Tyumen        0-0 Luch
Chkalovets-Ol 2-3 Amur          [A.Bagayev 37, P.Sidorov 68 -
                                 Ye.Kryuchkov 17, D.Bukhryakov 44, S.Kalyan 89 pen]
Sibiryak      5-0 Smena         [A.Degtyaryov 46, 62, Sh.Bagizayev 60 pen, 65,
                                 A.Nesterov 76]
Torpedo AltTr 1-0 Zvezda        [R.Karamyan 48]
Dinamo Bn     3-0 Selenga       [A.Panchenko 20, 41, I.Yefremov 40]
Kuzbass-Dinam 0-2 Chkalovets-36 [D.Skorokhodov 18, A.Shtyn 73]
Shakhtyor Prk 1-4 Metallurg Zap [M.Grebezhev 49 - O.Lidrik 16, 45,
                                 A.Tikhonkikh 33, V.Lange 39]

Round 26 [Sep 14]
Tyumen        1-1 Okean         [V.Yegunov 90 - A.Bazankov 80]
Irtysh        1-0 Luch          [A.Frolov 15]
Sibiryak      2-3 Amur          [A.Nesterov 35, 43 - V.Nurmagombetov 42, 82,
                                 S.Kalyan 45 pen]
Chkalovets-Ol 1-0 Smena         [A.Bagayev 25]
Dinamo Bn     1-0 Zvezda        [I.Yefremov 3]
Torpedo AltTr 1-0 Selenga       [R.Karamyan 90 pen]

Round 27
[Sep 18]
Chkalovets-Ol 2-0 Selenga       [A.Pyrchenkov 44, A.Melnikov 52]
[Sep 22]
Zvezda        2-0 Sibiryak      [R.Jikia 28, I.Leskov 75]
Amur          4-2 Irtysh        [S.Teleshun 5, 41, S.Kalyan 18, D.Bukhryakov 47 -
                                 V.Razdrogin 16, Yu.Getikov 86]
Smena         0-1 Tyumen        [V.Yegunov 80]
Okean         1-3 Chkalovets-36 [A.Nadtoka 23 - A.Shtyn 85,
                                 N.Sergiyenko 87, A.Bakalets 90]
Luch          2-1 Kuzbass-Dinam [A.Narovetskiy 89, Ye.Kurkin 90 - A.Vasilyev 69]
Metallurg Zap 5-1 Torpedo AltTr [V.Lange 4, A.Tikhonkikh 35, O.Lidrik 54, S.Pervushin 69,
                                 A.Matyushin 89 - K.Chebykin 30. SPK: O.Lidrik(M) 68]
Shakhtyor Prk 1-2 Dinamo Bn     [I.Popov 45 - I.Yefremov 53, O.Kiushkin 89]

Round 28 [Sep 25]
Zvezda        2-0 Chkalovets-Ol [A.Nekrasov 7, 51]
Selenga       0-1 Sibiryak      [A.Yevglevskiy 78 pen]
Smena         2-1 Irtysh        [A.Gladchenko 33, 82 pen - M.Mulashev 63]
Amur          2-0 Tyumen        [O.Topinka 7, 82]
Luch          2-1 Chkalovets-36 [Ye.Kurkin 16, S.Maltsev 21 - Ye.Ragoza 58]
Okean         1-1 Kuzbass-Dinam [V.Pinkovskiy 21 - Yu.Lobatnyov 32]
Shakhtyor Prk 2-0 Torpedo AltTr [A.Nagornyi 75, D.Malykh 88]
Metallurg Zap 5-2 Dinamo Bn     [O.Lidrik 4, E.Ashurbekov 17, V.Lange 23, A.Tikhonkikh 44,
                                 E.Yermakov 63 - I.Yefremov 81 pen, M.Bogomazov 90]

Round 29
[Oct 1]
Chkalovets-Ol 1-4 Metallurg Zap [Ye.Obholz 69 - A.Tikhonkikh 45, O.Lidrik 51 pen,
                                 S.Pervushin 52, V.Zhuravlyov 77]
Sibiryak      1-0 Shakhtyor Prk [A.Degtyaryov 11 pen]
[Oct 2]
Chkalovets-36 3-2 Amur          [Ye.Ragoza 62, N.Sergiyenko 69, A.Bakalets 88 -
                                 S.Kalyan 73 pen, 86. MPK: Ye.Ragoza(Ch) 71]
Kuzbass-Dinam 0-0 Smena
Irtysh        1-1 Zvezda        [M.Mulashev 66 pen - I.Nekrasov 79 pen]
Tyumen        5-0 Selenga       [I.Khudogov 13, V.Yegunov 15, S.Kravchuk 27,
                                 D.Akimov 56 pen, A.Troinin 62]
Luch          1-0 Okean         [A.Novikov 88]
Dinamo Bn     4-0 Torpedo AltTr [A.Klimenko 27, I.Yefremov 28,
                                 D.Zlobin 56, M.Bogomazov 81]

Round 30
[Oct 4]
Sibiryak      1-3 Metallurg Zap [Sh.Bagizayev 82 - V.Lange 51,
                                 A.Tikhonkikh 56, A.Serbin 88]
Chkalovets-Ol 1-0 Shakhtyor Prk [Ye.Obholz 69]
[Oct 5]
Kuzbass-Dinam 1-0 Amur          [D.Baida 60]
Chkalovets-36 1-0 Smena         [I.Lebedev 50]
Tyumen        3-1 Zvezda        [D.Akimov 15 pen, 65, V.Yegunov 29 pen - O.Yakovlev 83]
Irtysh        4-0 Selenga       [A.Frolov 36, A.Vershinin 50,
                                 Yu.Getikov 60, A.Martynov 65]

Round 31
[Oct 10]
Okean         0-1 Smena         [A.Latushkin 13]
[Oct 12]
Torpedo AltTr 3-0 Chkalovets-Ol [R.Karamyan 5, 55 pen, I.Nikolenko 75]
Dinamo Bn     2-0 Sibiryak      [D.Zlobin 26, A.Klimenko 40]
Metallurg Zap 3-0 Irtysh        [O.Lidrik 11, 49, V.Zhuravlyov 62]
Shakhtyor Prk 2-6 Tyumen        [V.Borisov 13, I.Popov 48 - V.Yegunov 3, 59, 87,
                                 A.Tobilko 7, D.Akimov 30 pen, D.Bushmanov 86]
Selenga       0-0 Chkalovets-36
Zvezda        2-1 Kuzbass-Dinam [O.Yakovlev 3, R.Jikia 72 - R.Zainutdinov 55]
Amur          2-2 Luch          [S.Kharitonov 61, O.Topinka 75 -
                                 A.Smirnov 20 pen, A.Agrofenin 89]

Round 32 [Oct 15]
Dinamo Bn     3-1 Chkalovets-Ol [I.Yefremov 17, 28 pen, A.Klimenko 85 -
                                 G.Pogonyshev 75 pen]
Torpedo AltTr 2-3 Sibiryak      [Ye.Aksyutenko 61 pen, 76 - A.Degtyaryov 13, 32,
                                 A.Sharovatov 49. MPK: R.Karamyan(T) 58]
Shakhtyor Prk 0-2 Irtysh        [V.Razdrogin 9, A.Martynov 66]
Metallurg Zap 6-4 Tyumen        [A.Tikhonkikh 7, 27, O.Lidrik 17, 67, 88 pen, V.Lange 55 -
                                 D.Akimov 28, 37, V.Yegunov 29, S.Nikitenko 85]
Zvezda        2-1 Chkalovets-36 [S.Nekrasov 50, R.Jikia 56 - I.Lebedev 23]
Selenga       1-1 Kuzbass-Dinam [A.Filshin 26 - S.Ageyev 33]
Amur          0-0 Okean
Smena         2-0 Luch          [A.Latushkin 15, P.Dimidko 25]

Final Table:

 1.Metallurg ZapSib Novokuznetsk   30  23  5  2  78-24  74  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk     30  19  6  5  61-28  63  
 3.FK Tyumen                       30  17  7  6  64-34  58  
 4.Dinamo Barnaul                  30  16  8  6  46-27  56  
 5.Irtysh Omsk                     30  16  7  7  51-28  55  
 6.Luch Vladivostok                30  15  6  9  51-34  51  
 7.Amur Blagoveshchensk            30  15  5 10  46-37  50  
 8.Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo         30  14  8  8  43-30  50  
 9.Zvezda Irkutsk                  30  14  6 10  35-30  48  
10.Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure       30  11  5 14  37-37  38  [+]
11.Okean Nakhodka                  30  10  8 12  28-26  38  
12.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk           30   8  2 20  38-62  26  
13.Sibiryak Bratsk                 30   7  5 18  32-54  26  
14.Chkalovets-Olympic Novosibirsk  30   5  6 19  18-60  21  
15.Torpedo AltTrak Rubtsovsk       30   5  2 23  27-78  17  [+]
----------------------------------------------------------
16.Selenga Ulan-Ude                30   1  2 27   8-74  -1  [*] Relegated

[*] Selenga have 6 points deducted for failing to pay transfer fee for a player.

[+] clubs promoted from KFK

Total goals scored: 663
Average goals per game: 2.76

Top Scorers:

 1.Dmitriy Akimov (Tyumen)               22
   Oleg Lidrik (Metallurg ZapSib)        22
 3.Aleksei Tikhonkikh (Metallurg)        18
   Valentin Yegunov (Tyumen)             18
 5.Yevgeniy Ragoza (Chkalovets-36)       17
 6.Sergei Kalyan (Amur)                  16
 7.Karapet Mikaelyan (Kuzbass-Din)       14
 8.Igor Yefremov (Kuzbass-Din/Dinamo Bn) 12
 9.Rezo Jikia (Zvezda)                   11
   Yuriy Shpiryuk (Smena)                11
11.Anatoliy Kisurin (Luch)               10
   Valeriy Lange (Metallurg ZapSib)      10
   Aleksei Martynov (Irtysh)             10
14.Maksim Grebezhev (Shakhtyor)           9
   Oleg Topinka (Amur)                    9
16.Andrei Bakalets (Chkalovets-36)        8
   Andrei Klimenko (Dinamo Bn)            8
   Marat Mulashev (Irtysh)                8



PFL Youth Nadezhda (Hope) Cup 2002 [Krasnodar, Nov 7-15]

Participants: U-23 selections of First Division,
six zones of Second Division, and Krasnodar Territory.

Group A [Anapa]

Round 1 [Nov 6]
South     0-0 Krasnodar
Povolzhye 0-1 Ural      [Yuriy Kolomyts 54 pen]

Round 2 [Nov 8]
South     1-3 Povolzhye [Andrei Kobenko 36 pen - Andrei Ryabykh 7 pen, 75,
                         Aleksei Zhdanov 15]
Krasnodar 0-2 Ural      [Aleksei Vershinin 45, Rustam Kalimullin 76]

Round 3 [Nov 10]
Ural      1-3 South     [Denis Churkin 41 - Sergei Golovko 3, 36, 87]
Povolzhye 1-1 Krasnodar [Vitaliy Kazantsev 63 - Sergei Miroshnichenko 8 pen]

Table:

1.Zone Ural            2  0  1  4-3  6
2.Zone Povolzhye       1  1  1  4-3  4
3.Zone South           1  1  1  4-4  4
4.Krasnodar Territory  0  2  1  1-3  2

Group B [Novorossiysk]

Round 1 [Nov 7]
First Div 2-2 East      [Roman Uzdenov 5, Igor Strelkov 77 -
                         Yevgeniy Ragoza 9, Andrei Serbin 31 pen]
Center    2-0 West      [Aleksei Mitkin 9, Yuriy Doroshenko 55]

Round 2 [Nov 9]
First Div 3-0 Center    [Igor Strelkov 17, 28, 66 pen]
East      4-2 West      [Yevgeniy Ragoza 26, 75, Anton Shishkovskiy 42,
                         Andrei Serbin 63 pen - Yevgeniy Yakubov 6, Vladimir Sharov 30]

Round 3 [Nov 11]
West      0-1 First Div [Vladislav Kulik 65]
Center    1-1 East      [Nikolai Oskin 37 - Andrei Serbin 62 pen]

Table:

1.First Division  2  1  0  6-2  7
2.Zone East       1  2  0  7-5  5
3.Zone Center     1  1  1  3-4  4
4.Zone West       0  0  3  2-7  0

Play-offs [Krasnodar]

7th place match [Nov 13]

Krasnodar Territory 0-1 Zone West
[Aleksei Sirotkin 72]

5th place match [Nov 13]

Zone South 2-4 Zone Center
[Sergei Golovko 53 pen, 60 - Sergei Osadchuk 25, Vitaliy Panov 73 pen,
 Yuriy Zhirkov 79, Aleksei Yudkin 90]

3rd place match [Nov 14]

Zone Povolzhye 1-1 Zone East  [pen 3-4]
[Vitaliy Kulikov 85 - Andrei Makushev 63]

FINAL [Nov 14]

Zone Ural 0-1 First Division
[Aleksandr Oleinik 33]


Top Scorers:

1.Sergei Golovko (South, FK Krasnodar)   5
2.Igor Strelkov (First Div, Lada)        4
3.Yevgeniy Ragoza (East, Chkalovets-36)  3
  Andrei Serbin (East, Metallurg ZapSib) 3
5.Andrei Ryabykh (Povolzhye, Olimpia)    2

2003 edition

Russia 2002 Fourth Level

CENTER (MOSCOW)

Round 1 [May 10]
Stolitsa      12-0 Zarya
Krylya Sovetov 1-2 Almaz
Spartak (jun)  6-2 MVA
MosGaz         1-1 Serp i Molot
Podderzhka     2-1 Zelenograd
Rosich         0-0 Chertanovo
Spartak-Auto   1-2 Nika
Metallurg      9-1 Orbita
MB Senator     3-0 Titan-2
Presnya        5-0 Burevestnik

Round 2 [May 14]
Stolitsa       2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
Almaz          3-1 Nosorogi       
Burevestnik    0-2 Spartak (jun)  
MVA            0-2 MosGaz         
Serp i Molot   2-0 Podderzhka     
Zelenograd     1-1 Rosich         
Chertanovo     0-2 Spartak-Auto   
Nika           1-2 Metallurg      
Orbita         0-2 MB Senator     
Zarya          0-2 Titan-2        

Round 3 [May 17]
Nosorogi       2-6 Stolitsa       
Krylya Sovetov 0-0 Zarya          
Presnya        1-0 Almaz          
MosGaz         1-1 Burevestnik    
Podderzhka     2-1 MVA            
Rosich         0-0 Serp i Molot   
Spartak-Auto   1-0 Zelenograd     
Metallurg      2-0 Chertanovo     
MB Senator     0-0 Nika           
Titan-2        3-0 Orbita         

Round 4 [May 21]
Stolitsa       0-1 Presnya        
Krylya Sovetov 0-1 Nosorogi       
Almaz          2-2 Spartak (jun)  
Burevestnik    1-2 Podderzhka     
MVA            0-1 Rosich         
Serp i Molot   1-1 Spartak-Auto   
Zelenograd     0-4 Metallurg      
Chertanovo     2-4 MB Senator     
Nika           0-0 Titan-2        
Orbita         1-2 Zarya          

Round 5 [May 24]
Spartak (jun)  2-5 Stolitsa       
Presnya        0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
Nosorogi       3-0 Zarya          
MosGaz         1-1 Almaz          
Rosich         2-0 Burevestnik    
Spartak-Auto   1-0 MVA            
Metallurg      3-1 Serp i Molot   
MB Senator     6-2 Zelenograd     
Titan-2        2-1 Chertanovo     
Orbita         0-0 Nika           
 
Round 6 [May 28]
Stolitsa       3-3 MosGaz
Krylya Sovetov 3-2 Spartak (jun)
Nosorogi       2-0 Presnya
Almaz          5-1 Podderzhka
Burevestnik    2-0 Spartak-Auto
MVA            0-1 Metallurg
Serp i Molot   1-3 MB Senator
Zelenograd     1-0 Titan-2
Chertanovo     1-2 Orbita
Zarya          0-1 Nika

Round 7 [May 31]
Podderzhka     1-2 Stolitsa
MosGaz         1-0 Krylya Sovetov
Spartak (jun)  1-2 Nosorogi
Presnya        6-0 Zarya
Rosich         1-3 Almaz
Metallurg      2-0 Burevestnik
MB Senator    11-1 MVA
Titan-2        1-1 Serp i Molot
Orbita         1-1 Zelenograd
Nika           5-2 Chertanovo

Round 8 [Jun 4]
Stolitsa       4-2 Rosich
Krylya Sovetov 6-0 Podderzhka
Nosorogi       4-1 MosGaz
Presnya        2-0 Spartak (jun)
Almaz          7-1 Spartak-Auto
Burevestnik    3-2 MB Senator
MVA            3-1 Titan-2
Serp i Molot   3-1 Orbita
Zelenograd     1-0 Nika
Zarya          3-2 Chertanovo

Round 9
[Jun 7]
Spartak-Auto   1-3 Stolitsa
Rosich         1-5 Krylya Sovetov
Podderzhka     0-1 Nosorogi
MosGaz         0-2 Presnya
Spartak (jun)  2-2 Zarya
Metallurg      5-3 Almaz
Orbita         2-2 MVA
Chertanovo     1-2 Zelenograd
Titan-2        0-3 Burevestnik      [awarded; original result 5-0 canceled]
[Jun 8]
Nika           0-0 Serp i Molot

Round 10 [Jun 11]
Stolitsa       2-1 Metallurg
Krylya Sovetov 0-1 Spartak-Auto
Nosorogi       5-0 Rosich
Presnya        6-0 Podderzhka
Spartak (jun)  3-1 MosGaz
Almaz          3-4 MB Senator
Burevestnik    3-1 Orbita
MVA            1-2 Nika
Serp i Molot   3-1 Chertanovo
Zarya          0-1 Zelenograd

Round 11 [Jun 14]
MB Senator     1-8 Stolitsa
Metallurg      2-3 Krylya Sovetov
Spartak-Auto   0-2 Nosorogi
Rosich         0-1 Presnya
Podderzhka     2-2 Spartak (jun)
MosGaz         4-2 Zarya
Titan-2        1-2 Almaz
Nika           3-0 Burevestnik
Chertanovo     n/p MVA
Zelenograd     0-0 Serp i Molot

Round 12 [Jun 18]
Stolitsa       2-2 Titan-2
Krylya Sovetov 2-3 MB Senator
Nosorogi       4-0 Metallurg
Presnya        3-0 Spartak-Auto
Spartak (jun)  4-0 Rosich
MosGaz         5-1 Podderzhka
Almaz         14-1 Orbita
Burevestnik    0-0 Chertanovo
MVA            1-2 Zelenograd
Zarya          1-2 Serp i Molot

Round 13 [Jun 21]
Orbita         3-2 Stolitsa
Titan-2        0-2 Krylya Sovetov
MB Senator     2-3 Nosorogi
Metallurg      2-1 Presnya
Spartak-Auto   2-1 Spartak (jun)
Rosich         0-3 MosGaz
Podderzhka     2-1 Zarya
Nika           2-5 Almaz
Zelenograd     0-2 Burevestnik
Serp i Molot   4-1 MVA

Round 14 [Jun 25]
Stolitsa       1-0 Nika
Krylya Sovetov 5-0 Orbita
Nosorogi       3-2 Titan-2
Presnya        1-1 MB Senator
Spartak (jun)  4-1 Metallurg
MosGaz         1-1 Spartak-Auto
Podderzhka     3-0 Rosich
Almaz          5-1 Chertanovo
Burevestnik    1-2 Serp i Molot
Zarya          4-1 MVA

Round 15 [Jun 28]
Chertanovo     0-4 Stolitsa
Nika           2-3 Krylya Sovetov
Orbita         1-0 Nosorogi
Titan-2        0-5 Presnya
MB Senator     2-1 Spartak (jun)
Metallurg      1-0 MosGaz
Spartak-Auto   1-3 Podderzhka
Rosich         2-1 Zarya
Zelenograd     1-4 Almaz
MVA            1-0 Burevestnik

Round 16 [Jul 2]
Stolitsa       4-2 Zelenograd
Krylya Sovetov 2-2 Chertanovo
Nosorogi       2-0 Nika
Presnya        4-0 Orbita
Spartak (jun)  1-3 Titan-2
MosGaz         1-1 MB Senator
Podderzhka     2-1 Metallurg
Rosich         1-1 Spartak-Auto
Almaz          5-0 Serp i Molot
Burevestnik    1-1 Zarya

Round 17 [Jul 5]
Serp i Molot   3-4 Stolitsa
Zelenograd     0-5 Krylya Sovetov
Chertanovo     0-3 Nosorogi
Nika           1-2 Presnya
Orbita         1-0 Spartak (jun)
Titan-2        1-3 MosGaz
MB Senator     4-0 Podderzhka
Metallurg      4-0 Rosich
Spartak-Auto   4-1 Zarya
MVA            3-7 Almaz

Round 18 [Jul 9]
Stolitsa       2-1 MVA
Krylya Sovetov 4-1 Serp i Molot
Nosorogi       2-0 Zelenograd
Presnya        5-0 Chertanovo
Spartak (jun)  0-2 Nika
MosGaz         5-2 Orbita
Podderzhka     0-6 Titan-2
Rosich         2-3 MB Senator
Spartak-Auto   0-5 Metallurg
Almaz          7-0 Burevestnik

Round 19 [Jul 12]
Burevestnik    0-4 Stolitsa
MVA            0-1 Krylya Sovetov
Serp i Molot   1-3 Nosorogi
Zelenograd     1-3 Presnya
Chertanovo     0-0 Spartak (jun)
Nika           1-2 MosGaz
Orbita         2-1 Podderzhka
Titan-2        2-1 Rosich
MB Senator     0-0 Spartak-Auto
Metallurg      1-4 Zarya

Round 20 [Jul 16]
Krylya Sovetov 6-0 Burevestnik
Nosorogi       3-0 MVA
Presnya        3-0 Serp i Molot
Spartak (jun)  4-2 Zelenograd
MosGaz         2-0 Chertanovo
Podderzhka     1-2 Nika
Rosich         2-1 Orbita
Spartak-Auto   2-1 Titan-2
Metallurg      1-2 MB Senator
Zarya          ppd Almaz

Round 21 [Jul 19]
Almaz          5-4 Stolitsa
Burevestnik    0-2 Nosorogi
MVA            1-4 Presnya
Serp i Molot   4-2 Spartak (jun)
Zelenograd     1-3 MosGaz
Chertanovo     0-2 Podderzhka
Nika           3-0 Rosich
Orbita         1-1 Spartak-Auto
Titan-2        0-1 Metallurg
MB Senator     2-1 Zarya

Round 22 [Jul 23]
Zarya          1-3 Stolitsa
Almaz          6-0 Krylya Sovetov
Burevestnik    0-1 Presnya
MVA            2-1 Spartak (jun)
Serp i Molot   0-4 MosGaz
Zelenograd     1-0 Podderzhka
Chertanovo     1-3 Rosich
Nika           0-6 Spartak-Auto
Orbita         0-4 Metallurg
Titan-2        1-1 MB Senator

Round 23 [Jul 26]
Krylya Sovetov 2-4 Stolitsa
Nosorogi       3-1 Almaz
Spartak (jun)  3-1 Burevestnik
MosGaz         3-0 MVA
Podderzhka     1-2 Serp i Molot
Rosich         0-2 Zelenograd
Spartak-Auto   7-2 Chertanovo
Metallurg      2-3 Nika
MB Senator     2-2 Orbita
Titan-2        0-0 Zarya

Round 24 [Jul 30]
Stolitsa       0-3 Nosorogi
Zarya          1-2 Krylya Sovetov
Almaz          0-1 Presnya
Burevestnik    0-2 MosGaz
MVA            0-3 Podderzhka
Serp i Molot   2-0 Rosich
Zelenograd     1-0 Spartak-Auto
Chertanovo     0-2 Metallurg
Nika           2-2 MB Senator
Orbita         1-0 Titan-2

Round 25 [Aug 2]
Presnya        1-0 Stolitsa
Nosorogi       3-2 Krylya Sovetov
Spartak (jun)  ppd Almaz
Podderzhka     4-1 Burevestnik
Rosich         ppd MVA
Spartak-Auto   3-4 Serp i Molot
Metallurg      1-0 Zelenograd
Senator        3-0 Chertanovo
Titan-2        2-2 Nika
Orbita         2-1 Zarya

Round 26 [Aug 6]
Stolitsa       ppd Spartak (jun)
Krylya Sovetov 3-1 Presnya
Zarya          0-1 Nosorogi
Almaz          8-1 MosGaz
Burevestnik    ppd Rosich
MBA            ppd Spartak-Auto
Serp i Molot   2-3 Metallurg
Zelenograd     2-5 Senator
Chertanovo     0-2 Titan-2
Nika           ppd Orbita

Round 27 [Aug 9]
MosGaz         2-1 Stolitsa
Spartak (jun)  ppd Krylya Sovetov
Presnya        2-0 Nosorogi
Podderzhka     0-1 Almaz
Spartak-Auto   4-0 Burevestnik
Metallurg      ppd MVA
Senator        4-2 Serp i Molot
Titan-2        ppd Zelenograd
Orbita         0-0 Chertanovo
Nika           2-1 Zarya

Round 28 
[Aug 13]
Stolitsa       0-2 Podderzhka
Krylya Sovetov 2-1 MosGaz
Nosorogi       4-0 Spartak (jun)
Zarya          0-4 Presnya
Almaz          9-0 Rosich
Burevestnik    0-1 Metallurg
Serp i Molot   4-1 Titan-2
Zelenograd     0-0 Orbita
Chertanovo     1-0 Nika
[Sep 22]
MVA            1-4 Senator

Round 29 [Aug 16]
Rosich         1-5 Stolitsa
Podderzhka     1-3 Krylya Sovetov
MosGaz         2-3 Nosorogi
Spartak (jun)  0-1 Presnya
Spartak-Auto   1-4 Almaz
Senator        4-1 Burevestnik
Titan-2        6-2 MVA
Orbita         0-1 Serp i Molot
Nika           7-0 Zelenograd
Chertanovo     1-3 Zarya

Round 30 [Aug 19]
Stolitsa       3-2 Spartak-Auto
Krylya Sovetov 7-0 Rosich
Nosorogi       3-0 Podderzhka      [awarded]
Presnya        3-1 MosGaz
Zarya          4-2 Spartak (jun)
Almaz          7-2 Metallurg
Burevestnik    4-0 Titan-2
MVA            1-1 Orbita
Serp i Molot   2-2 Nika
Zelenograd     5-1 Chertanovo

Round 31 [Aug 23]
Metallurg      3-0 Stolitsa
Spartak-Auto   1-6 Krylya Sovetov
Rosich         0-3 Nosorogi
Podderzhka     0-2 Presnya
MosGaz         5-1 Spartak (jun)
Senator        0-1 Almaz
Orbita         0-0 Burevestnik
Nika           4-1 MVA
Chertanovo     0-3 Serp i Molot
Zelenograd     1-1 Zarya

Round 32 [Aug 27]
Stolitsa       0-1 Senator
Krylya Sovetov 5-2 Metallurg
Nosorogi       5-1 Spartak-Auto
Presnya        6-0 Rosich
Spartak (jun)  5-3 Podderzhka
Zarya          0-2 MosGaz
Almaz          5-1 Titan-2
Burevestnik    1-1 Nika
MVA            1-1 Chertanovo
Serp i Molot   2-1 Zelenograd

Round 33 [Aug 30]
Titan-2        3-0 Stolitsa
Senator        5-5 Krylya Sovetov
Metallurg      0-2 Nosorogi
Spartak-Auto   0-2 Presnya
Rosich         2-2 Spartak (jun)
Podderzhka     2-3 MosGaz
Orbita         0-2 Almaz
Chertanovo     1-1 Burevestnik
Zelenograd     1-0 MVA
Serp i Molot   1-1 Zarya

Round 34 [Sep 3]
Stolitsa       1-0 Orbita
Krylya Sovetov 4-3 Titan-2
Nosorogi       5-1 Senator
Presnya        1-0 Metallurg
Spartak (jun)  1-1 Spartak-Auto
MosGaz         7-0 Rosich
Zarya          0-2 Podderzhka
Almaz          3-0 Nika
Burevestnik    1-0 Zelenograd
MVA            0-0 Serp i Molot

Round 35 [Sep 6]
Nika           2-0 Stolitsa
Orbita         0-0 Krylya Sovetov
Nosorogi       7-1 Titan-2
Senator        1-1 Presnya
Metallurg      1-0 Spartak (jun)
Spartak-Auto   1-0 MosGaz
Rosich         0-2 Podderzhka
Chertanovo     0-3 Almaz
Serp i Molot   3-0 Burevestnik
MVA            0-3 Zarya

Round 36 [Sep 10]
Stolitsa       2-2 Chertanovo
Krylya Sovetov 3-1 Nika
Nosorogi       3-1 Orbita
Presnya        5-1 Titan-2
Spartak (jun)  1-3 Senator
MosGaz         2-1 Metallurg
Podderzhka     1-4 Spartak-Auto
Zarya          3-0 Rosich
Almaz          7-2 Zelenograd
Burevestnik    0-2 MVA

Round 37 [Sep 13]
Zelenograd     1-0 Stolitsa
Chertanovo     1-8 Krylya Sovetov
Nosorogi       5-0 Nika
Orbita         0-2 Presnya
Titan-2        1-5 Spartak (jun)
Senator        0-0 MosGaz
Metallurg      1-2 Podderzhka
Spartak-Auto   0-0 Rosich
Serp i Molot   0-4 Almaz
Burevestnik    0-4 Zarya

Round 38 [Sep 17]
Stolitsa       1-0 Serp i Molot
Krylya Sovetov 5-2 Zelenograd
Nosorogi       7-0 Chertanovo
Presnya        1-4 Nika
Spartak (jun)  3-0 Orbita
MosGaz         3-1 Titan-2
Podderzhka     0-2 Senator
Rosich         1-2 Metallurg
Zarya          ppd Spartak-Auto
Almaz         11-0 MVA

Round 39 [Sep 20]
MVA            1-4 Stolitsa
Serp i Molot   1-2 Krylya Sovetov
Nosorogi       6-1 Zelenograd
Chertanovo     0-2 Presnya
Nika           2-1 Spartak (jun)
Orbita         1-0 MosGaz
Titan-2        1-1 Podderzhka
Senator        5-2 Rosich
Metallurg      ppd Spartak-Auto
Burevestnik    4-2 Almaz

Round 40 [Sep 24]
Stolitsa       2-0 Burevestnik
Krylya Sovetov 4-1 MVA
Nosorogi       4-0 Serp i Molot
Presnya        6-0 Zelenograd
Spartak (jun)  6-0 Chertanovo
MosGaz         3-1 Nika
Podderzhka     5-2 Orbita
Rosich         3-4 Titan-2
Spartak-Auto   ppd Senator
Zarya          2-1 Metallurg

Round 41 [Sep 27]
Burevestnik    1-3 Krylya Sovetov
Nosorogi       4-0 MVA
Serp i Molot   0-7 Presnya
Zelenograd     1-2 Spartak (jun)
Chertanovo     0-2 MosGaz
Nika           6-0 Podderzhka
Orbita         3-2 Rosich
Titan-2        ppd Spartak-Auto
Senator        2-2 Metallurg
Almaz          5-1 Zarya

Round 42 [Oct 1]
Stolitsa       0-3 Almaz
Nosorogi       5-0 Burevestnik
Presnya        9-0 MVA
Spartak (jun)  3-1 Serp i Molot
MosGaz         5-0 Zelenograd
Podderzhka     2-1 Chertanovo
Rosich         2-2 Nika
Spartak-Auto   ppd Orbita
Metallurg      0-1 Titan-2
Zarya          3-2 Senator

Table:

 1.Nosorogi Volodarskiy       40  36  0  4  124- 29 108  Promoted
 2.Presnya                    40  33  3  4  113- 18 102  
 3.Almaz                      38  30  2  6  165- 47  92  [+]
 4.Krylya Sovetov             39  25  5  9  115- 55  80  
 5.MB Senator Zelenograd      39  22 11  6  103- 63  77  
 6.MosGaz                     40  23  7 10   88- 51  76  
 7.Stolitsa                   39  23  3 13   98- 61  72  [+]
 8.Metallurg Vidnoye          37  21  1 15   76- 58  64  [+]
 9.Nika                       39  16  9 14   68- 59  57  [-]
10.Serp i Molot               40  15  9 16   60- 76  54  
11.Podderzhka Odintsovo       40  16  2 22   56- 87  50  
12.Spartak-Auto               34  13  7 14   54- 61  46  
13.Spartak (juniors)          37  13  6 18   75- 70  45  
14.Titan-2 Zheleznodorozhnyi  38  11  7 20   56- 81  40  
15.Zarya Krasnoznamensk       38  11  6 21   52- 78  39  [+]
16.FK Zelenograd              39  11  5 23   40- 93  38  [+]
17.Orbita Dzerzhinskiy        38   9 10 19   34- 87  37  
18.Burevestnik                39   7  6 26   32- 89  27  [+]
19.Rosich Moskovskiy          38   5  7 26   32-109  22  
20.MVA                        36   4  4 28   31-115  16  [+]
21.Chertanovo                 39   1  8 30   25-110  11  

[-] relegated clubs
[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs

NB: MVA stands for Moskovskaya Veterinarnaya Akademiya (Moscow Veterinary Academy).
NB: Nosorogi, Metallurg, and Rosich are to merge into FK Vidnoye after the season.

Reported Final Table:

 1.Nosorogi Volodarskiy       40  36  0  4  121- 29 108  Promoted
 2.Presnya                    40  33  3  4  113- 18 102  
 3.Almaz                      40  33  2  5  171- 48 101  [+]
 4.Krylya Sovetov             40  26  5  9  118- 55  83  
 5.MB Senator Zelenograd      40  22 11  7  103- 68  77  
 6.MosGaz                     40  23  7 10   88- 51  76  
 7.Stolitsa                   40  23  3 14   98- 63  72  [+]
 8.Metallurg Vidnoye          40  21  1 18   77- 60  64  [+]
 9.Nika                       40  17  9 14   73- 59  60  [-]
10.Spartak-Auto               40  17  8 15   67- 67  59  
11.Serp i Molot               40  15  9 16   60- 76  54  
12.Podderzhka Odintsovo       40  16  2 22   56- 85  50 
13.Titan-2 Zheleznodorozhnyi  40  14  7 19   70- 79  49  
14.Spartak (juniors)          40  14  6 20   77- 75  48  
15.Zarya Krasnoznamensk       40  12  7 21   55- 80  43  [+]
16.FK Zelenograd              40  11  5 24   41- 97  38  [+]
17.Orbita Dzerzhinskiy        40   9 10 21   34- 90  37  
18.Rosich Moskovskiy          40   7  7 26   36-111  28  
19.Burevestnik                40   4  6 30   22- 97  18  [+]
20.MVA                        40   4  4 32   33-122  16  [+]
21.Chertanovo                 40   2  8 30   28-111  14

[-] relegated clubs
[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs

NB: MVA stands for Moskovskaya Veterinarnaya Akademiya (Moscow Veterinary Academy).
NB: Nosorogi, Metallurg, and Rosich are to merge into FK Vidnoye after the season.

Source: Sovetskiy Sport [Oct. 29, 2002]

Top Scorers:

 1.Khamzin (Almaz)           61
 2.Zubchuk (Presnya)         28
 3.Panteleimonov (Nosorogi)  21
 4.Kiselyov (Stolitsa)       20
 5.Gurinenko (Presnya)       17
   Levteyev (Almaz)          17
   Malinin (Nika)            17
   Mavrin (MosGaz)           17
   Zhdanov (Almaz)           17
10.Artyomov (Stolitsa)       16
   Nelson (Nosorogi)         16
   Snigiryov (Almaz)         16
   Sukhanov (Krylya Sovetov) 16
14.D.Kuznetsov (Podderzhka)  15
   Martynov (Krylya Sovetov) 15
16.Korovkin (Krylya Sovetov) 14
17.O.Morozov (Almaz)         13
   Strukov (Zelenograd)      13
   Yegorov (Almaz)           13

Zone Center Play-off [Oct 6, 19]

Nosorogi Volodarskiy 1-0 1-1 Alla-L Lobnya

Nosorogi are Zone Center champions and promoted (as a new merger, FK Vidnoye)

CENTER (PODMOSKOVYE)

Round 1
Shatura   4-0 Meshchera
Khimki-2  0-1 Troitsk
Alla-L    8-0 Metallist
Vityaz-2  3-0 Serpukhov
Meteor    0-2 Avangard
Reutov    2-1 Klin
Zvezda    1-5 Podolye
Oka       0-2 Istra

Round 2
Shatura   1-1 Khimki-2
Troitsk   0-6 Alla-L
Metallist 0-3 Vityaz-2
Serpukhov 1-3 Meteor
Avangard  1-1 Reutov
Klin      2-0 Zvezda
Podolye   4-2 Oka
Meshchera 0-2 Istra

Round 3
Khimki-2  2-0 Meshchera
Alla-L    1-1 Shatura
Vityaz-2  3-0 Troitsk
Meteor    0-2 Metallist
Reutov    7-0 Serpukhov
Zvezda    1-0 Avangard
Oka       0-1 Klin
Istra     0-1 Podolye

Round 4
Meshchera 0-0 Podolye
Troitsk   3-0 Meteor
Khimki-2  1-2 Alla-L
Shatura   2-1 Vityaz-2
Metallist 0-4 Reutov
Serpukhov 3-1 Zvezda
Avangard  2-1 Oka
Klin      0-2 Istra

Round 5
Alla-L    4-1 Meshchera
Vityaz-2  1-1 Khimki-2
Meteor    2-4 Shatura
Reutov    1-0 Troitsk
Zvezda    3-1 Metallist
Oka       0-1 Serpukhov
Istra     6-3 Avangard
Podolye   2-2 Klin

Round 6
Meshchera 0-2 Klin
Alla-L    2-0 Vityaz-2
Khimki-2  3-0 Meteor
Shatura   0-1 Reutov
Troitsk   2-0 Zvezda
Metallist 0-4 Oka
Serpukhov 1-2 Istra
Avangard  0-2 Podolye

Round 7
Meteor    0-6 Alla-L
Vityaz-2  2-0 Meshchera
Reutov    4-0 Khimki-2
Zvezda    0-6 Shatura
Oka       4-0 Troitsk
Istra     4-2 Metallist
Podolye   7-0 Serpukhov
Klin      3-0 Avangard

Round 8
Meshchera 2-1 Avangard
Metallist 2-1 Podolye
Alla-L    5-1 Reutov
Khimki-2  1-1 Zvezda
Shatura   4-2 Oka
Troitsk   1-3 Istra
Vityaz-2  4-0 Meteor
Serpukhov 0-6 Klin

Round 9
Reutov    1-0 Vityaz-2
Zvezda    0-1 Alla-L
Meteor    1-1 Meshchera
Oka       2-1 Khimki-2
Istra     2-1 Shatura
Podolye   1-0 Troitsk
Klin      0-0 Metallist
Avangard  2-1 Serpukhov

Round 10
Meshchera 1-0 Serpukhov
Meteor    0-7 Reutov
Vityaz-2  5-0 Zvezda
Alla-L    4-1 Oka
Khimki-2  1-2 Istra
Shatura   2-2 Podolye
Troitsk   0-2 Klin
Metallist 4-0 Avangard

Round 11
Zvezda    dr. Meteor
Oka       bt. Vityaz-2
Istra     dr. Alla-L
Podolye   lt. Khimki-2
Klin      bt. Shatura
Avangard  lt. Troitsk
Serpukhov dr. Metallist
Reutov    bt. Meshchera

Round 12
Meshchera bt. Metallist
Meteor    lt. Oka
Vityaz-2  bt. Istra
Alla-L    bt. Podolye
Khimki-2  lt. Klin
Shatura   bt. Avangard
Troitsk   bt. Serpukhov
Reutov    bt. Zvezda

Round 13
Zvezda    1-2 Meshchera
Istra     3-2 Meteor
Oka       0-6 Reutov
Podolye   2-2 Vityaz-2
Klin      0-2 Alla-L
Avangard  2-1 Khimki-2
Serpukhov 0-2 Shatura
Metallist 1-1 Troitsk

Round 14
Meshchera 0-1 Troitsk
Meteor    2-6 Podolye
Zvezda    1-2 Oka
Reutov    4-1 Istra
Vityaz-2  1-2 Klin
Alla-L    9-0 Avangard
Khimki-2  0-0 Serpukhov
Shatura   2-1 Metallist

Round 15
Klin      1-1 Meteor
Oka       2-2 Meshchera
Istra     4-1 Zvezda
Podolye   0-5 Reutov
Avangard  1-0 Vityaz-2
Serpukhov 0-0 Alla-L
Metallist 2-4 Khimki-2
Troitsk   1-3 Shatura

Round 16
Avangard  2-1 Meteor
Meshchera 1-2 Shatura
Troitsk   3-1 Khimki-2
Metallist 0-11 Alla-L
Serpukhov 1-1 Vityaz-2
Klin      1-2 Reutov
Podolye   3-2 Zvezda
Istra     5-0 Oka

Round 17
Khimki-2  bt. Shatura
Alla-L    bt. Troitsk
Vityaz-2  bt. Metallist
Meteor    lt. Serpukhov
Reutov    bt. Avangard
Zvezda    lt. Klin
Oka       lt. Podolye
Istra     dr. Meshchera

Round 18
Meshchera 2-1 Khimki-2
Metallist 0-1 Meteor
Shatura   0-3 Alla-L
Troitsk   0-2 Vityaz-2
Serpukhov 1-1 Reutov
Avangard  3-1 Zvezda
Klin      1-0 Oka
Podolye   0-4 Istra

Round 19
Podolye   0-1 Meshchera
Alla-L    4-0 Khimki-2
Vityaz-2  0-1 Shatura
Meteor    1-2 Troitsk
Reutov    9-0 Metallist
Oka       3-1 Avangard
Istra     3-1 Klin
Zvezda    1-0 Serpukhov

Round 20
Meshchera 0-1 Alla-L
Khimki-2  0-1 Vityaz-2
Shatura   6-0 Meteor
Troitsk   0-12 Reutov
Metallist 1-3 Zvezda
Serpukhov 4-1 Oka
Avangard  0-6 Istra
Klin      2-1 Podolye

Round 21
Klin      5-0 Meshchera
Vityaz-2  0-2 Alla-L
Meteor    1-4 Khimki-2
Reutov    1-0 Shatura
Zvezda    1-0 Troitsk
Oka       6-3 Metallist
Istra     4-2 Serpukhov
Podolye   4-0 Avangard

Round 22
Meshchera 0-3 Vityaz-2
Alla-L    7-0 Meteor
Khimki-2  2-2 Reutov
Shatura   2-0 Zvezda
Troitsk   2-3 Oka
Metallist 0-5 Istra
Serpukhov 3-0 Podolye
Avangard  0-5 Klin

Round 23
Avangard  2-3 Meshchera
Podolye   6-0 Metallist
Reutov    1-0 Alla-L
Zvezda    0-0 Khimki-2
Oka       0-1 Shatura
Istra     2-0 Troitsk
Meteor    2-7 Vityaz-2
Klin      2-1 Serpukhov

Round 24
Vityaz-2  0-1 Reutov
Alla-L    5-1 Zvezda
Khimki-2  1-1 Oka
Shatura   1-2 Istra
Meshchera 3-2 Meteor
Troitsk   1-1 Podolye
Metallist 1-3 Klin
Serpukhov 2-1 Avangard

Round 25
Serpukhov 2-0 Meshchera
Reutov   11-0 Meteor
Zvezda    1-0 Vityaz-2
Oka       1-4 Alla-L
Istra     2-0 Khimki-2
Podolye   1-2 Shatura
Klin      4-0 Troitsk
Avangard  4-3 Metallist

Round 26
Meteor    0-1 Zvezda
Vityaz-2  1-0 Oka
Alla-L    4-0 Istra
Khimki-2  1-1 Podolye
Shatura   0-1 Klin
Troitsk   3-1 Avangard
Metallist 2-5 Serpukhov
Meshchera ppd Reutov

Round 27
Metallist 2-5 Meshchera
Oka       2-1 Meteor
Istra     1-0 Vityaz-2
Podolye   1-4 Alla-L
Klin      4-0 Khimki-2
Avangard  0-4 Shatura
Serpukhov 2-0 Troitsk

Round 28
Meshchera 1-0 Zvezda
Reutov    5-0 Oka
Meteor    0-2 Istra
Vityaz-2  2-1 Podolye
Alla-L    4-0 Klin
Khimki-2  3-1 Avangard
Shatura   2-0 Serpukhov
Troitsk   7-1 Metallist

Round 29
Troitsk   2-6 Meshchera
Oka       2-4 Zvezda
Istra     0-1 Reutov
Podolye   2-1 Meteor
Klin      3-0 Vityaz-2
Avangard  0-6 Alla-L
Serpukhov 1-0 Khimki-2
Metallist 0-9 Shatura

Round 30
Alla-L    4-1 Serpukhov
Meteor    1-4 Klin
Shatura   5-2 Troitsk
Khimki-2  5-0 Metallist
Vityaz-2  9-1 Avangard
Reutov    6-1 Podolye
Zvezda    1-3 Istra
Oka       2-1 Meshchera

Moved matches
Meshchera 1-4 Reutov
Zvezda    2-6 Reutov

Final Table:

 1.Alla-L Lobnya            30  26  3  1  124- 12  81  [1 0 1 5-2 3] Center play-off
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Reutov                30  26  3  1  124- 17  81  [1 0 1 2-5 3]
 3.FK Istra                 30  23  2  5   75- 35  71  
 4.FK Klin                  30  21  3  6   67- 21  66  
 5.FK Shatura               30  19  3  8   78- 33  60  
 6.Vityaz-2 Podolsk         30  15  3 12   60- 28  48  
 7.Podolye Podolsk          30  12  6 12   59- 55  42  
 8.Meshchera Yegoryevsk     30  11  4 15   37- 55  37  [+]
 9.Oka Stupino              30  11  2 17   45- 74  35  
10.FK Serpukhov             30  10  5 15   37- 58  35  
11.FK Troitsk               30  10  2 18   37- 74  32  [+]
12.FK Khimki-2              30   8  8 14   38- 43  32  
13.Zvezda Shchyolkovo       30   8  3 19   28- 74  27  
14.Avangard Solnechnogorsk  30   8  1 21   32-102  25
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Metallist Korolyov       30   3  3 24   31-119  12  Relegated
16.Meteor Zhukovskiy        30   2  3 25   24-102   9  Relegated

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs
NB: Meshchera promoted instead of FK Dmitrov.

Top Scorers:

 1.Meshchaninov (Alla-L) 51
 2.Jubanov (Reutov)      35
   Kocharygin (Alla-L)   35
 4.Shirokov (Istra)      23
 5.Gavrilin (Shatura)    22
 6.Shatalin (Klin)       17
 7.Zaitsev (Reutov)      14
 8.Baranov (Klin)        13
   Elderkhanov (Reutov)  13
   Sadkov (Oka)          13
   Zaitsev (Shatura)     13
12.Mustafayev (Troitsk)  12
13.Artyomov (Reutov)     10
   Gnevchinskiy (Reutov) 10
   Grudalov (Podolye)    10

Zone Center Play-off [Oct 6, 19]

Nosorogi Volodarskiy 1-0 1-1 Alla-L Lobnya

Nosorogi are Zone Center champions and promoted (as a new merger, FK Vidnoye)

CHERNOZEMYE

Round 1 [May 2]
Tekstilshchik     5-1 Salyut-Energiya-2
VATI              3-0 TekhnoKhim
Rotor-2           0-2 Gazovik
Dinamo            5-2 Metallurg-2
Stroitel          2-3 Torpedo
Oskol             0-2 Magnit
Kristall-SKAMVO   1-0 Voronezh-2

Round 2 [May 5-7]
Voronezh-2        0-1 Magnit
Oskol             0-0 Stroitel
Metallurg-2       0-2 Torpedo
Dinamo            1-2 Gazovik
Rotor-2           0-3 TekhnoKhim
VATI              1-1 Salyut-Energiya-2

Round 3 [May 12-15]
Salyut-Energiya-2 1-1 Rotor-2
Stroitel          0-0 Voronezh-2
Magnit            3-1 Kristall-SKAMVO
TekhnoKhim        1-1 Dinamo
Torpedo           2-0 Gazovik
Oskol             0-1 Metallurg-2

Round 4 
[May 19]
Kristall-SKAMVO   0-0 Stroitel
Metallurg-2       1-0 Voronezh-2
Gazovik           6-1 Oskol
Torpedo           2-0 TekhnoKhim
Salyut-Energiya-2 1-1 Dinamo
[later (end of Jun)]
Rotor-2           3-1 Magnit

Round 5 [May 26]
Gazovik           2-1 Voronezh-2
Rotor-2           0-1 Tekstilshchik
Torpedo           2-0 Salyut-Energiya-2
TekhnoKhim        2-0 Oskol
Stroitel          5-1 Magnit
Kristall-SKAMVO   5-1 Metallurg-2

Round 6 [May 29]
Magnit            2-0 Metallurg-2
Gazovik           2-0 Kristall-SKAMVO
TekhnoKhim        1-0 Voronezh-2
Salyut-Energiya-2 4-0 Oskol
Tekstilshchik     2-1 Dinamo
VATI              4-1 Rotor-2

Round 7
[Jun 6]
Gazovik           1-0 Stroitel
TekhnoKhim        2-0 Magnit
Tekstilshchik     3-0 Oskol
VATI              0-0 Torpedo
Rotor-2           0-3 Dinamo
[Jul 3]
Salyut-Energiya-2 3-2 Kristall-SKAMVO

Round 8 [Jun 9]
Torpedo           3-0 Tekstilshchik
Stroitel          2-1 Metallurg-2
Dinamo            2-1 VATI
Fakel-Voronezh-2  0-1 Salyut-Energiya-2
Magnit            3-1 Gazovik
Kristall-SKAMVO   2-2 TekhnoKhim

Round 9 [Jun 16]
Fakel-Voronezh-2  2-3 Tekstilshchik
Torpedo           2-0 Rotor-2
Oskol             0-1 VATI
Magnit            2-0 Salyut-Energiya-2
Stroitel          1-0 TekhnoKhim
Metallurg-2       1-0 Gazovik

Round 10 [Jun 23]
TekhnoKhim        1-1 Metallurg-2
Salyut-Energiya-2 1-0 Stroitel
Tekstilshchik     3-0 Kristall-SKAMVO
Fakel-Voronezh-2  1-2 VATI
Rotor-2           1-0 Oskol
Dinamo            0-1 Torpedo

Round 11 [Jun 26]
Gazovik           0-3 TekhnoKhim
Metallurg-2       4-0 Salyut-Energiya-2
Magnit            0-2 Tekstilshchik
Kristall-SKAMVO   0-2 VATI
Fakel-Voronezh-2  1-2 Rotor-2
Oskol             2-4 Dinamo

Moved Match
VATI              1-2 Stroitel

Round 12 [Jun 30]
Salyut-Energiya-2 1-2 Gazovik
VATI              5-0 Magnit
Tekstilshchik     3-0 Stroitel
Rotor-2           5-3 Kristall-SKAMVO
Dinamo            3-2 Fakel-Voronezh-2
Torpedo           6-3 Oskol

Round 13 [Jul 6]
Fakel-Voronezh-2  1-2 Torpedo
Kristall-SKAMVO   1-1 Dinamo
Metallurg-2       2-1 Tekstilshchik

Round 14 [Jul 14]
Oskol             3-0 Fakel-Voronezh-2
Kristall-SKAMVO   1-1 Torpedo
Metallurg-2       1-1 VATI
Tekstilshchik     1-2 Gazovik
Rotor-2           3-1 Stroitel
Dinamo            1-2 Magnit

Moved matches
Tekstilshchik     2-0 VATI
TekhnoKhim        2-0 Salyut-Energiya-2

Round 15
Kristall-SKAMVO   1-0 Oskol
Magnit            2-0 Torpedo
Metallurg-2       7-1 Rotor-2
TekhnoKhim        0-1 Tekstilshchik
Gazovik           2-1 VATI
Stroitel          1-1 Dinamo

Moved match
Tekhnokhim        6-0 Rotor-2

Round 16 
[Jul 6]
TekhnoKhim        0-1 VATI
[Jul 28]
Fakel-Voronezh-2  1-1 Kristall-SKAMVO
Magnit            4-2 Oskol
Torpedo           4-0 Stroitel
Metallurg-2       3-1 Dinamo
Gazovik           4-0 Rotor-2
Salyut-Energiya-2 0-0 Tekstilshchik

Round 17 [Aug 4]
Magnit            6-1 Fakel-Voronezh-2
Stroitel          3-0 Oskol
Torpedo           3-2 Metallurg-2
Gazovik           3-0 Dinamo

Round 18 [Aug 7]
Rotor-2           1-3 Salyut-Energiya-2
Gazovik           1-1 Torpedo
Metallurg-2       4-0 Oskol
Fakel-Voronezh-2  2-2 Stroitel
Kristall-SKAMVO   1-3 Magnit
Dinamo            1-1 TekhnoKhim

Round 19 [Aug 11]
Fakel-Voronezh-2  0-1 Metallurg-2
Stroitel          1-0 Kristall-SKAMVO
Oskol             4-4 Gazovik
TekhnoKhim        0-2 Torpedo
Dinamo            3-0 Salyut-Energiya-2
VATI              0-2 Tekstilshchik

Moved Matches
Salyut-Energiya-2 2-1 VATI
Kristall-SKAMVO   0-3 Tekstilshchik

Round 20 [Aug 18]
Fakel-Voronezh-2  1-4 Gazovik
Salyut-Energiya-2 4-3 Torpedo
Oskol             0-0 TekhnoKhim
Metallurg-2       2-1 Kristall-SKAMVO
Magnit            2-1 Stroitel
Tekstilshchik     3-0 Rotor-2

Round 21
[Aug 25]
Fakel-Voronezh-2  1-2 TekhnoKhim
Metallurg-2       0-2 Magnit
Kristall-SKAMVO   1-1 Gazovik
Dinamo            0-3 Tekstilshchik
Rotor-2           0-1 VATI
[Sep 5]
Oskol             0-1 Salyut-Energiya-2

Round 22 [Aug 28]
Stroitel          2-0 Gazovik
Kristall-SKAMVO   0-1 Salyut-Energiya-2
Oskol             0-3 Tekstilshchik
Torpedo           2-0 VATI
Dinamo            4-1 Rotor-2
Magnit            3-1 TekhnoKhim

Moved Match
Tekstilshchik     4-0 Metallurg-2

Round 23 [Sep 8]
Gazovik           6-1 Magnit
TekhnoKhim        2-0 Kristall-SKAMVO
VATI              2-3 Dinamo
Tekstilshchik     3-0 Torpedo
Salyut-Energiya-2 4-2 Fakel-Voronezh-2
Metallurg-2       0-2 Stroitel

Round 24
[Sep 11]
Rotor-2           1-3 Torpedo
Tekstilshchik     3-0 Fakel-Voronezh-2
Salyut-Energiya-2 2-1 Magnit
TekhnoKhim        2-1 Stroitel
Gazovik           2-0 Metallurg-2
[Oct 6]
VATI              3-0 Oskol             [awarded]

Round 25 [Sep 16]
Kristall-SKAMVO   0-3 Tekstilshchik
Stroitel          2-0 Salyut-Energiya-2
Oskol             1-5 Rotor-2
Torpedo           1-2 Dinamo
Metallurg-2       0-2 TekhnoKhim
VATI              3-0 Fakel-Voronezh-2  [awarded]

Round 26 [Sep 18]
Rotor-2           0-0 Fakel-Voronezh-2
Tekstilshchik     1-0 Magnit
Salyut-Energiya-2 2-1 Metallurg-2
TekhnoKhim        2-0 Gazovik
Dinamo            5-0 Oskol
Kristall-SKAMVO   1-0 VATI

Round 27 [Sep 22]
Fakel-Voronezh-2  1-1 Dinamo
Gazovik           2-1 Salyut-Energiya-2
Stroitel          0-6 Tekstilshchik
Magnit            5-0 VATI
Kristall-SKAMVO   4-0 Rotor-2
Oskol             0-2 Torpedo

Round 28 [Sep 25]
Torpedo           5-1 Fakel-Voronezh-2
Dinamo            4-0 Kristall-SKAMVO
Magnit            5-3 Rotor-2
Stroitel          2-1 VATI
Salyut-Energiya-2 1-1 TekhnoKhim

Round 29 [Sep 29]
Gazovik           4-2 Tekstilshchik
VATI              1-0 Metallurg-2
Stroitel          3-2 Rotor-2
Magnit            0-1 Dinamo
Fakel-Voronezh-2  2-1 Oskol
Torpedo           3-0 Kristall-SKAMVO

Round 30 [Oct 2]
Torpedo           7-2 Magnit
Rotor-2           1-2 Metallurg-2
VATI              3-1 Gazovik
Tekstilshchik     1-1 TekhnoKhim
Oskol             3-0 Kristall-SKAMVO
Dinamo            3-0 Stroitel

Final Table:

 1.Tekstilshchik Kamyshin      26  20  2  4  61-16  62  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Torpedo Skopin              26  19  3  4  62-24  60  
 3.Gazovik Ostrogozhsk         26  16  3  7  54-33  51  
 4.Magnit Zheleznogorsk        26  16  0 10  53-46  48  
 5.Dinamo Rossosh              26  13  6  7  52-33  45  [+]
 6.TekhnoKhim Tambov           26  12  7  7  37-22  43  
 7.VATI Volzhskiy              26  12  3 11  38-30  39  
 8.Stroitel Morshansk          26  11  5 10  33-37  38  [1 0 1 2-1 3]
 9.Salyut-Energiya-2 Belgorod  26  11  5 10  32-43  38  [1 0 1 1-2 3]
10.Metallurg-2 Lipetsk         26  11  2 13  37-41  35  
11.Kristall-SKAMVO Smolensk    26   5  6 15  26-47  21  
12.Rotor-2 Volgograd           26   6  2 18  31-68  20  
13.FK Oskol Staryi Oskol       26   3  3 20  22-63  12  
14.Fakel-Voronezh-2            26   1  5 20  20-55   8  [+]

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs

Top Scorers:

1.Natalushko (Tekstilshchik)    17
2.Popov (Tekstilshchik/Gazovik) 16
3.Sumtsov (VATI)                13
4.Seredenko (Dinamo)            12
5.Moiseyev (Torpedo)            11
  Okolnikov (Torpedo)           11
7.Krivchenkov (Magnit)           9
8.Belyavskiy (Rotor-2)           8
  Gomzov (Magnit)                8
  Parshikov (TekhoKhim)          8
  Patsko (Kristall-SKAMVO)       8
  Safonov (VATI)                 8

CHERNOZEMYE CUP 2002

Final:

Salyut-Energiya-2 Belgorod  0-0 1-4 VATI Volzhskiy

FAR EAST

Final Table

 1.Neftyanik Nogliki      12  9  2  1  18- 4  29  Promoted
 2.Portovik Korsakov      12  8  2  2  22- 7  26
 3.Gornyak Raychikhinsk   12  8  1  3  25-11  25
 4.Dorozhnik Birobidzhan  12  5  0  7  16-20  15
 5.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk    12  3  3  6  14-15  12
 6.SKA-2 Khabarovsk       12  3  1  8  11-20  10
 7.Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk 12  1  1 10   2-33   4

Thanks to Jurgen (amur-energy@mail.ru)
and http://football.alphatv.ru

Top Scorers:

1.Sergeyev (Gornyak)     9
2.Korovin (Gornyak)      5
  Zaitsev (Portovik)     5
4.Mikhailov (Neftyanik)  4
  Shulga (Lokomotiv)     4
6.Kharitonov (Portovik)  3
  Kolchin (Portovik)     3
  Teplinskiy (Dorozhnik) 3

GOLDEN RING

Participants: 

Volga Tver 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 
Dynamo Petushki (Vladimir Region) 
FK Obninsk (Kaluga Region) 
Lokomotiv Murom (Vladimir Region) 
Ratmir Tver (represents a petrol station) 
Avtoagregat Kineshma (Ivanovo Region) 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 
Impuls Yaroslavl (returned to the league after a year's break) 
Tashir Kaluga (formerly Torpedo Kaluga) (participated in Kaluga Region
                                         championship last season) 
Energetik Udomlya (Tver Region) (participated in the Tver Region championship
                  last season and were relegated, but applied for Division 3) 
Kooperator Vichuga (Ivanovo region) (entered after round 3)

Round 1 
[May 8]
Impuls Yaroslavl               0-2 Volga Tver  
Energetik Udomlya              1-3 FK Obninsk  
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 0-0 Avtoagregat Kineshma  
Dynamo Petushki                2-0 Tashir Kaluga  
Ratmir Kimry                   2-0 Lokomotiv Murom  
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          bye 
[Jun 23]
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          3-0 Kooperator Vichuga

Round 2 
[May 15] 
Energetik Udomlya              0-1 Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          1-1 FK Obninsk 
Lokomotiv Murom                0-0 Impuls Yaroslavl 
Avtoagregat Kineshma           0-1 Dynamo Petushki 
Tashir Kaluga                  2-3 Ratmir Tver 
Volga Tver                     bye 
[Jul 14]
Volga Tver                     6-1 Kooperator Vichuga

Round 3 
[May 22]
Volga Tver                     3-0 Lokomotiv Murom 
Dynamo Petushki                2-0 Energetik Udomlya 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 0-5 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 
Impuls Yaroslavl               1-0 Tashir Kaluga 
[May 23]
Ratmir Tver                    5-1 Avtoagregat Kineshma 
FK Obninsk                     bye
[Aug 24]
FK Obninsk                     3-0 Kooperator Vichuga 

NB: A new team Kooperator Vichuga [Ivanovo region] entered for the 
    competition in Round 4.

Round 4 [May 29]
Tashir Kaluga                  1-2 Volga Tver 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          2-0 Dynamo Petushki  
Avtoagregat Kineshma           1-0 Impuls Yaroslavl  
FK Obninsk                     2-0 Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 
Energetik Udomlya              0-3 Ratmir Tver  
Lokomotiv Murom                0-2 Kooperator Vichuga

Round 5 
[Jun 5]
Volga Tver                     2-0 Avtoagregat Kineshma 
Impuls Yaroslavl               1-1 Energetik Udomlya  
Dynamo Petushki                1-1 FK Obninsk 
Lokomotiv Murom                2-0 Tashir Kaluga  
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 2-0 Kooperator Vichuga              
[Jun 6] 
Ratmir Tver                    0-0 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 

Round 6 [Jun 12]
Energetik Udomlya              0-4 Volga Tver
Avtoagregat Kineshma           2-2 Lokomotiv Murom
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          4-0 Impuls Yaroslavl
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 1-0 Dynamo Petushki 
FK Obninsk                     2-0 Ratmir Tver
Tashir Kaluga                  1-1 Kooperator Vichuga

Round 7 
[Jun 19] 
Volga Tver                     0-0 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo
Lokomotiv Murom                3-0 Energetik Udomlya 
Impuls Yaroslavl               1-1 FK Obninsk
Tashir Kaluga                  3-1 Avtoagregat Kineshma 
Dynamo Petushki                1-3 Kooperator Vichuga
[Jun 20] 
Ratmir Tver                    5-2 Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov

Round 8 [Jun 26]
FK Obninsk                     1-0 Volga Tver 
Tashir Kaluga                  1-0 Energetik Udomlya 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          3-0 Lokomotiv Murom 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 2-1 Impuls Yaroslavl 
Dynamo Petushki                1-0 Ratmir Tver 
Kooperator Vichuga             2-1 Avtoagregat Kineshma 

Round 9 
[Jul 3]
Volga Tver                     3-1 Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 
Avtoagregat Kineshma           0-4 Energetik Udomlya 
Tashir Kaluga                  1-4 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 
Impuls Yaroslavl               1-1 Dynamo Petushki 
Lokomotiv Murom                0-3 FK Obninsk 
[Jul 4] 
Ratmir Tver                    3-0 Kooperator Vichuga

Round 10 [Jul 10] 
Dynamo Petushki                0-0 Volga Tver
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          1-0 Avtoagregat Kineshma
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 2-2 Lokomotiv Murom
FK Obninsk                     2-0 Tashir Kaluga
Ratmir Tver                    3-0 Impuls Yaroslavl
Kooperator Vichuga             2-1 Energetik Udomlya 

Round 11 [Jul 17]
Volga Tver                     1-2 Ratmir Tver
Energetik Udomlya              1-2 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 
Lokomotiv Murom                0-2 Dynamo Petushki 
Tashir Kaluga                  0-1 Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov
Avtoagregat Kineshma           0-2 FK Obninsk  
Impuls Yaroslavl               4-0 Kooperator Vichuga 

Round 12 
[Jul 24]
Volga Tver                     5-0 Impuls Yaroslavl 
FK Obninsk                     3-0 Energetik Udomlya 
Avtoagregat Kineshma           0-3 Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 
Lokomotiv Murom                0-1 Ratmir Tver
  [award of 3-0 annulled]
Kooperator Vichuga             0-1 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 
[Sep 22]
Tashir Kaluga                  0-2 Dynamo Petushki

Round 13 
[Jul 31]
Kooperator Vichuga             1-1 Volga Tver 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 4-0 Energetik Udomlya 
Impuls Yaroslavl               3-0 Lokomotiv Murom 
Dynamo Petushki                1-0 Avtoagregat Kineshma  
Ratmir Tver                    2-0 Tashir Kaluga 
  [award of 0-3 annulled]
[Aug 11]
FK Obninsk                     1-0 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 
  [award of 0-3 annulled]

Round 14 [Aug 7]
Lokomotiv Murom                1-4 Volga Tver 
Energetik Udomlya              1-1 Dynamo Petushki 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          1-0 Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov
Tashir Kaluga                  1-2 Impuls Yaroslavl
Avtoagregat Kineshma           0-4 Ratmir Tver 
  [award of 3-0 annulled]
Kooperator Vichuga             0-0 FK Obninsk 
  [award of 3-0 annulled]

Round 15
[Aug 17]
Volga Tver                     4-0 Tashir Kaluga
[Aug 18]
Dynamo Petushki                6-1 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 
Impuls Yaroslavl               3-0 Avtoagregat Kineshma 
Kooperator Vichuga             1-0 Lokomotiv Murom 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 0-3 FK Obninsk 
  [award of 3-0 annulled]
Ratmir Tver                    2-1 Energetik  Udomlya 
  [award of 0-3 annulled]

Round 16 
[Aug 21]
Avtoagregat Kineshma           0-2 Volga Tver 
Energetik Udomlya              2-1 Impuls Yaroslavl 
Tashir Kaluga                  awd Lokomotiv Murom 
  [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-1 at 82' because Lokomotiv refused to play]
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          2-3 Ratmir Tver
  [award of 3-0 annulled]
Kooperator Vichuga             0-0 Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 
[Sep 8]
FK Obninsk                     2-0 Dynamo Petushki 

Round 17
[Aug 4]
Lokomotiv Murom                2-1 Avtoagregat Kineshma  
[Aug 28]
Volga Tver                     3-0 Energetik Udomlya 
Impuls Yaroslavl               0-0 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 
Dynamo Petushki                2-0 Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov  
Tashir Kaluga                  1-1 Kooperator Vichuga 
[Aug 29]
Ratmir Tver                    1-0 FK Obninsk 
  [award of 0-3 annulled]

Round 18 [Sep 4]
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          1-0 Volga Tver 
Energetik Udomlya              2-0 Lokomotiv Murom  
FK Obninsk                     2-0 Impuls Yaroslavl  
Avtoagregat Kineshma           0-1 Tashir Kaluga  
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 0-4 Ratmir Tver
  [award of 3-0 annulled]
Kooperator Vichuga             2-0 Dynamo Petushki 

Round 19
[Sep 11]
Volga Tver                     1-1 FK Obninsk 
Energetik Udomlya              2-0 Tashir Kaluga
Impuls Yaroslavl               1-1 Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov
Avtoagregat Kineshma           0-0 Kooperator Vichuga 
[Sep 12] 
Ratmir Tver                    3-1 Dynamo Petushki
  [award of 0-3 annulled]
[Sep 22]
Lokomotiv Murom                0-1 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 

Round 20 
[Sep 8]
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          4-0 Tashir Kaluga
[Sep 18]
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 0-0 Volga Tver 
Energetik Udomlya              2-0 Avtoagregat Kineshma 
Dynamo Petushki                2-1 Impuls Yaroslavl 
FK Obninsk                     2-0 Lokomotiv Murom 
Kooperator Vichuga             1-3 Ratmir Tver
  [award of 3-0 annulled]

Round 21 [Sep 25]
Volga Tver                     3-0 Dynamo Petushki 
Avtoagregat Kineshma           1-1 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 
Lokomotiv Murom                2-0 Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov  
Tashir Kaluga                  0-3 FK Obninsk  
Impuls Yaroslavl               1-0 Ratmir Tver 
  [award of 3-0 annulled]
Energetik Udomlya              1-0 Kooperator Vichuga 
 
Round 22 [Sep 29]
Ratmir Tver                    0-0 Volga Tver 
  [award of 0-3 annulled]
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          2-0 Energetik Udomlya  
Dynamo Petushki                2-1 Lokomotiv Murom  
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov awd Tashir Kaluga
  [awarded 3-0; Tashir Kaluga did not show]
FK Obninsk                     8-0 Avtoagregat Kineshma  
Kooperator Vichuga             2-0 Impuls Yaroslavl 

Final Table:

 1. Ratmir Tver                     22 17  2  3 49-15 53 champions
 2. FK Obninsk                      22 16  5  1  46-6 53 
 3. Tekstilshchik Ivanovo           22 14  5  3 39-14 47 
 4. Volga Tver                      22 13  6  3 46-10 45 
 5. Dynamo Petushki                 22 12  4  6 30-20 40 
 6. Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov  22  8  5  9 23-31 29 
 7. Impuls Yaroslavl                22  6  6 10 21-30 24 
 8. Kooperator Vichuga              22  6  6 10 17-34 24 
 9. Energetik Udomlya               22  6  2 14 19-38 20 
10. Tashir Kaluga                   22  4  2 16 15-42 14 
11. Lokomotiv Murom                 22  4  3 15 15-39  9  [-6] 
12. Avtoagregat Kineshma            22  1  4 17  8-49  7 

NB: the award of 11 matches against Ratmir by 0-3 losses (Ratmir losing 
    28 points) and of 3 matches against Obninsk (losing 4 points in all),
    making Tekstilshchik Ivanovo champions, was revoked on appeal.

NB: Lokomotiv Murom had 6 points deducted for leaving the ground in Kaluga;
    first tie-breaker number of wins

Top Scorers:

 1.Grabazdin (Volga)            15
 2.Lashnikov (Volga)            12
 3.Skvortsov (Obninsk)          11
   Zavaliy (Ratmir)             11
 5.Nurakhmedov (Volga)           9
 6.Tikhonov (Tekstilshchik)      8
 7.Belov (Ratmir)                7
   Fedotov (Dinamo)              7
   Komissarov (Dinamo)           7
10.Lapin (Ratmir)                6
   Mikhailov (Ratmir)            6
   Seredokhin (Obninsk)          6
   Zakharchenko (Tekstilshchik)  6
14.Churakov (Dinamo)             5
   Foros (Dinamo-Mash-2)         5
   Kotyolkin (Volga)             5
   Litvinov (Obninsk)            5
   Makarov (Obninsk)             5
   Odegov (Dinamo-Mash-2)        5
   Volochai (Impuls)             5

GOLDEN RING CUP 2002

Quarterfinals [Jun 9, 16]
Volga Tver            1-1 1-0 Ratmir Tver 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 0-0 0-0 Cement Oktyabrskiy (Ryazan Region) [3-1 pen]
FK Obninsk            bt      Kooperator Vichuga
Dynamo Petushki       bt      [?]

Semifinals [Jun 30, Jul 7]
Volga Tver            1-2 n/p FK Obninsk
Dynamo Petushki       1-0 0-2 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 

Finals [Jul 21, 28]
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 2-1 3-3 FK Obninsk 

Tekstilshchik Ivanovo are 2002 Golden Ring Cup winners and qualify for 
the KFK Cup final tournament in Reutov.

NORTHWEST

NB: Alyye Parusa renamed PetroTrest.

Round 1 [May 12]
PetroTrest    3-1 Khimik
FK Pskov-2    1-3 Metallurg
Krivichi      4-2 FK Priozyorsk
Baltika-2     3-3 FK Kondopoga
Baltika Tarco 2-0 Tecos Dinamo

Round 2 [May 15]
Krivichi      0-0 Metallurg
Baltika-2     0-3 Tecos Dinamo
Baltika Tarco 3-0 Kondopoga
Pskov-2       6-1 Priozyorsk
PetroTrest    1-0 SevMash

NB: Metallurg Pikalyovo renamed FK Pikalyovo.

Round 3 [May 23]
Kondopoga     6-0 Pskov-2
Lokomotiv     0-1 Baltika Tarco
Tecos Dinamo  1-2 Krivichi
Pikalyovo     2-0 PetroTrest

Round 4 [May 26]
Kondopoga     2-1 Krivichi
Tecos Dinamo  1-0 Pskov-2
Lokomotiv     2-0 Baltika-2
Priozyorsk    0-2 PetroTrest
Khimik        1-1 SevMash

Round 5 [Jun 2]
PetroTrest    0-2 Kondopoga
Krivichi      2-1 Lokomotiv
SevMash       2-1 Priozyorsk
Pskov-2       1-0 SKA
Khimik        2-3 Pikalyovo

Round 6 [Jun 5]
Pskov-2       0-1 Lokomotiv
PetroTrest    2-4 Tecos Dinamo
SevMash       0-4 Pikalyovo
Krivichi      4-0 SKA
Khimik        3-0 Priozyorsk
Baltika-2     3-1 Baltika Tarco

Round 7
[Jun 14]
Baltika Tarco 0-0 Krivichi
[Jun 16]
SKA           3-3 PetroTrest
Kondopoga     1-0 Khimik
Tecos Dinamo  0-0 SevMash
Baltika-2     ppd Pskov-2

Round 8 [Jun 19]
Lokomotiv     0-2 PetroTrest
Pikalyovo    10-1 Priozyorsk
Kondopoga     2-1 SevMash
Tecos Dinamo  0-0 Khimik
Baltika Tarco 3-0 Pskov-2       [awarded; Pskov-2 didn't show up]
Baltika-2     0-0 Krivichi      [played later]

Round 9 [Jun 27]
PetroTrest    1-0 Baltika-2
Pikalyovo     2-1 Kondopoga
Priozyorsk    1-5 Tecos Dinamo
SevMash       1-2 Lokomotiv
Khimik        3-0 SKA           [awarded; SKA didn't show up]

Round 10 [Jun 30]
PetroTrest    1-1 Baltika Tarco
Pikalyovo     3-0 Tecos Dinamo
Priozyorsk    3-3 Kondopoga
Khimik        1-1 Lokomotiv
SevMash       3-0 SKA           [awarded; SKA didn't show up]

Round 11 [Jul 7]
Pskov-2       2-3 PetroTrest
Baltika-2     0-1 Khimik
Baltika Tarco 1-0 SevMash
Lokomotiv     2-0 Priozyorsk

Round 12 [Jul 10]
Krivichi      0-1 PetroTrest
Baltika-2     0-1 SevMash
Baltika Tarco 3-0 Khimik
Lokomotiv     0-0 Pikalyovo
Kondopoga     5-0 Tecos Dinamo

NB: SKA Sankt-Peterburg and FK Pskov-2 withdrew; their results canceled.

Round 13 [Jul 18]
Tecos Dinamo  0-1 Lokomotiv
Pikalyovo     2-0 Baltika-2
Priozyorsk    1-1 Baltika Tarco
SevMash       1-2 Krivichi

Round 14 [Jul 21]
Pikalyovo     3-0 Baltika Tarco
Khimik        1-1 Krivichi
Priozyorsk    0-2 Baltika-2
Kondopoga     0-1 Lokomotiv

Round 15 [Jul 28]
Khimik        0-3 PetroTrest
Priozyorsk    0-1 Krivichi
Kondopoga     3-0 Baltika-2
Tecos Dinamo  2-1 Baltika Tarco

Round 16 [Jul 31]
Pikalyovo     0-2 Krivichi
SevMash       0-2 PetroTrest
Lokomotiv     0-0 Khimik
Tecos Dinamo  2-2 Baltika-2
Kondopoga     2-1 Baltika Tarco

Round 17
[Aug 11]
PetroTrest    2-0 Lokomotiv
Tecos Dinamo  3-0 Kondopoga
Priozyorsk    0-2 Pikalyovo
SevMash       1-3 Khimik
[Aug 14]
Baltika Tarco 1-1 Baltika-2

Round 18 [Aug 18]
Krivichi      1-2 Tecos Dinamo
Baltika-2     1-1 PetroTrest
Baltika Tarco 4-1 Lokomotiv
Pikalyovo     2-0 Khimik
Priozyorsk    2-0 SevMash

Round 19 [Aug 21]
Krivichi      2-0 Kondopoga
Baltika-2     2-1 Lokomotiv
Baltika Tarco 1-3 PetroTrest
Pikalyovo     2-0 SevMash
Priozyorsk    1-2 Khimik

Round 20 [Aug 29]
Kondopoga     2-2 Pikalyovo
PetroTrest    3-0 Krivichi
Khimik        2-0 Baltika-2
SevMash       0-3 Baltika Tarco
Tecos Dinamo  2-1 Priozyorsk

Round 21 [Sep 1]
Tecos Dinamo  0-3 Pikalyovo
Lokomotiv     1-1 Krivichi
Kondopoga     3-1 Priozyorsk
SevMash       1-0 Baltika-2
Khimik        1-1 Baltika Tarco

Round 22 [Sep 8]
Krivichi      ppd Baltika Tarco
PetroTrest    1-1 Pikalyovo
Khimik        1-0 Kondopoga
SevMash       2-1 Tecos Dinamo
Priozyorsk    2-1 Lokomotiv

Round 23 [Sep 11]
Krivichi      1-0 Baltika-2
PetroTrest    2-0 Priozyorsk
SevMash       0-2 Kondopoga
Khimik        1-0 Tecos Dinamo
Pikalyovo     1-0 Lokomotiv

Round 24 [Sep 19]
Baltika-2     0-1 Pikalyovo
Krivichi      4-0 SevMash
Lokomotiv     3-3 Tecos Dinamo
Kondopoga     0-1 PetroTrest
Baltika Tarco ppd Priozyorsk

Round 25 [Sep 22]
Baltika Tarco 3-1 Pikalyovo
Tecos Dinamo  0-4 PetroTrest
Krivichi      0-1 Khimik
Baltika-2     3-2 Priozyorsk
Lokomotiv     1-1 Kondopoga

Moved matches
Krivichi      2-1 Baltika Tarco
Baltika Tarco 3-0 Priozyorsk
SevMash       1-2 Lokomotiv

Final Table:

 1.FK Pikalyovo                  20  14  4  2  44-12  46  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.PetroTrest Sankt-Peterburg    20  14  3  3  35-13  45  
 3.Krivichi Velikiye Luki        20  10  5  5  26-17  35  [-]
 4.Baltika Tarco Kaliningrad     20   9  5  6  32-21  32  [+]
 5.FK Kondopoga                  20   9  4  7  32-26  31  
 6.Khimik Koryazhma              20   8  6  6  21-21  30  
 7.Tecos Dinamo Murmansk         20   7  4  9  28-34  25  [+]
 8.Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg     20   6  6  8  20-24  24  
 9.Baltika-2 Kaliningrad         20   4  5 11  17-29  17  [+]
10.SevMash Severodvinsk          20   4  2 14  12-35  14  
11.FK Priozyorsk                 20   2  2 16  18-53   8  

NB: SKA Sankt-Peterburg and FK Pskov-2 withdrew; their results canceled.

[-] relegated clubs
[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs

Top Scorers:

 1.Kondratyev (Pikalyovo)     12
 2.Borisenkov (Blatika Tarco)  9
   Zotikov (PetroTrest)        9
 4.Odisharia (Lokomotiv)       8
 5.Gusev (Pikalyovo)           7
   Larchenkov (Tecos Dinamo)   7
   Rozanov (Kondopoga)         7
 8.Berezin (Khimik)            6
   Dovgoborskiy (Tecos Dinamo) 6
   Ignatyev (PetroTrest)       6
   Lychkin (Kondopoga)         6
   Redko (Pikalyovo)           6
   Yarmolyuk (Baltika Tarco)   6
14.Isakov (Kondopoga)          5
   Maltsev (Tecos Dinamo)      5
   Zhamaldinov (Krivichi)      5

PRIVOLZHYE

NB: Lada-Energiya-2 Dimitrovgrad became a separate club and renamed Energiya Ulyanovsk.
    Svetotekhnika-2 Saransk, Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny and GrAZ Bessonovka
    withdrew before the start.

Round 1 [May 17]
Torpedo-Victoria 1-0 Neftyanik Bav
Lokomotiv        3-0 Neftekhimik-2
Ruzayevka        1-0 Druzhba
Pochtovik SPZ    0-0 Spartak MIZ
Salyut           0-0 Lada-2
TD Yelnikovo     3-1 Energiya
Rubin-2          2-1 StroiPlastmass
Syzran           2-0 Neftyanik Bug

Round 2 [May 19]
Torpedo-Victoria 1-2 Neftekhimik-2
Lokomotiv       10-1 Neftyanik Bav
Ruzayevka        0-1 Spartak MIZ
Rubin-2          4-0 Energiya
Salyut           1-4 Neftyanik Bug
Pochtovik SPZ    3-2 Druzhba
Syzran           2-2 Lada-2
TD Yelnikovo     2-1 StroiPlastmass

Round 3 [May 24]
StroiPlastmass   3-0 Torpedo-Victoria [awarded]
Energiya         1-2 Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik-2    1-1 Pochtovik SPZ
Spartak MIZ      2-2 Syzran
Druzhba          2-0 Salyut
Lada-2           1-0 Rubin-2
Neftyanik Bug    0-1 TD Yelnikovo
Neftyanik Bav    2-0 Ruzayevka

Round 4 [May 26]
StroiPlastmass   1-1 Lokomotiv
Energiya         3-0 Torpedo-Victoria [awarded]
Neftekhimik-2    7-0 Ruzayevka
Lada-2           2-0 TD Yelnikovo
Spartak MIZ      4-0 Salyut
Druzhba          1-0 Syzran
Neftyanik Bug    0-2 Rubin-2
Neftyanik Bav    0-1 Pochtovik SPZ

NB: Torpedo-Victoria withdrew; results canceled.

Round 5 [May 31]
Ruzayevka        1-3 StroiPlastmass
Pochtovik SPZ    1-0 Energiya
Syzran           3-1 Neftekhimik-2
Salyut           2-1 Neftyanik Bav
TD Yelnikovo     1-1 Lokomotiv
Neftyanik Bug    0-0 Spartak MIZ
Lada-2           0-3 Druzhba

Round 6 [Jun 2]
Ruzayevka        1-1 Energiya
Rubin-2          2-1 Lokomotiv
Salyut           0-1 Neftekhimik-2
Lada-2           0-2 Spartak MIZ
Syzran           2-0 Neftyanik Bav
Neftyanik Bug    4-1 Druzhba
Pochtovik SPZ    0-1 StroiPlastmass

Round 7 [Jun 14]
Lokomotiv        2-1 Pochtovik SPZ
StroiPlastmass   4-0 Salyut
Energiya         1-2 Syzran
Neftekhimik-2    1-1 Neftyanik Bug
Neftyanik Bav    3-0 Lada-2
Spartak MIZ      1-0 TD Yelnikovo
Druzhba          0-2 Rubin-2

Round 8
[Jun 16]
Lokomotiv        6-2 Ruzayevka
StroiPlastmass   5-0 Syzran
Energiya         4-0 Salyut
Neftekhimik-2    3-1 Lada-2
Spartak MIZ      3-0 Rubin-2
Druzhba          2-0 TD Yelnikovo
[Jun 17]
Neftyanik Bav    0-2 Neftyanik Bug

NB: Neftyanik Bavly withdrew; their results canceled.

Round 9 [Jun 21]
Lada-2           0-1 StroiPlastmass
Syzran           0-1 Lokomotiv
Rubin-2          1-0 Ruzayevka
Spartak MIZ      2-0 Neftekhimik-2
Neftyanik        2-0 Energiya
TD Yelnikovo     0-1 Pochtovik SPZ

Round 10 [Jun 23]
Salyut           0-1 Lokomotiv
Druzhba          1-0 Neftekhimik-2
Lada-2           2-1 Energiya
Neftyanik Bug    1-0 StroiPlastmass
Rubin-2          2-0 Pochtovik SPZ
TD Yelnikovo     1-3 Ruzayevka

Round 11
[Jun 27]
Lokomotiv        4-1 Neftyanik
[Jun 28]
StroiPlastmass   3-0 Druzhba
Neftekhimik-2    3-0 TD Yelnikovo
Ruzayevka        0-1 Salyut
Energiya         0-1 Spartak MIZ
Pochtovik SPZ    0-0 Syzran

Round 12 [Jun 30]
Lokomotiv        6-0 Lada-2
Pochtovik SPZ    4-0 Salyut
Ruzayevka        0-3 Syzran
Neftekhimik-2    2-1 Rubin-2
Energiya         0-0 Druzhba
StroiPlastmass   2-0 Spartak MIZ

Round 13 [Jul 12]
Rubin-2          1-1 Salyut
TD Yelnikovo     3-2 Syzran
Lada-2           1-0 Ruzayevka
Neftekhimik-2    0-2 Energiya
Neftyanik        2-1 Pochtovik SPZ
Spartak MIZ      0-1 Lokomotiv

Round 14 [Jul 14]
Rubin-2          1-0 Syzran
TD Yelnikovo     1-0 Salyut
Lada-2           4-0 Pochtovik SPZ
Druzhba          0-2 Lokomotiv
Neftyanik        3-0 Ruzayevka
Neftekhimik-2    1-2 StroiPlastmass

Round 15 [Jul 19]
Salyut           2-1 Syzran
Ruzayevka        1-3 Pochtovik SPZ
StroiPlastmass   1-0 Energiya
Lada-2           0-1 Neftyanik
Druzhba          2-0 Spartak MIZ
Rubin-2          1-0 TD Yelnikovo

Round 16 [Jul 21]
Syzran           2-3 Salyut
Pochtovik SPZ    4-0 Ruzayevka
Energiya         1-3 StroiPlastmass
Neftyanik        3-1 Lada-2
Spartak MIZ      1-0 Druzhba
TD Yelnikovo     2-0 Rubin-2

Round 17
[Jul 31]
Lokomotiv        1-2 Spartak MIZ
[Aug 2]
Ruzayevka        3-1 Lada-2
Pochtovik SPZ    3-0 Neftyanik
Energiya         0-4 Neftekhimik-2
[Sep 20]
Salyut           0-2 Rubin-2
Syzran           1-2 TD Yelnikovo

Round 18 
[Aug 4]
Lokomotiv        3-0 Druzhba
Ruzayevka        0-3 Neftyanik
Pochtovik SPZ    4-1 Lada-2
StroiPlastmass   7-0 Neftekhimik-2
[Sep 22]
Salyut           0-2 TD Yelnikovo
Syzran           0-1 Rubin-2

Round 19 [Aug 16]
Neftyanik        4-2 Lokomotiv
Salyut           0-1 Ruzayevka
Syzran           2-1 Pochtovik SPZ
Spartak MIZ      2-0 Energiya
Druzhba          1-0 StroiPlastmass
TD Yelnikovo     1-1 Neftekhimik-2

Round 20 [Aug 18]
Lada-2           2-3 Lokomotiv
Syzran           3-1 Ruzayevka
Salyut           0-2 Pochtovik SPZ
Druzhba          1-0 Energiya
Spartak MIZ      0-1 StroiPlastmass
Rubin-2          5-1 Neftekhimik-2

Round 21 [Aug 23]
Energiya         1-2 Neftyanik
Ruzayevka        3-1 Rubin-2
Pochtovik SPZ    1-4 TD Yelnikovo
Lokomotiv        5-0 Syzran
Neftekhimik-2    0-4 Spartak MIZ
StroiPlastmass   2-1 Lada-2

Round 22 [Aug 25]
Lokomotiv        4-0 Salyut
Ruzayevka        2-3 TD Yelnikovo
StroiPlastmass   4-2 Neftyanik
Energiya         0-1 Lada-2
Neftekhimik-2    3-0 Druzhba
Pochtovik SPZ    0-1 Rubin-2

Round 23 [Aug 30]
Salyut           1-1 StroiPlastmass
Syzran           5-0 Energiya
Pochtovik SPZ    1-4 Lokomotiv
Rubin-2          3-0 Druzhba
Neftyanik        4-1 Neftekhimik-2
TD Yelnikovo     1-1 Spartak MIZ

Round 24 [Sep 1]
Rubin-2          2-0 Spartak MIZ
TD Yelnikovo     2-1 Druzhba
Syzran           0-2 StroiPlastmass
Salyut           0-2 Energiya
Lada-2           3-1 Neftekhimik-2
Ruzayevka        0-5 Lokomotiv

Round 25 [Sep 6]
Lokomotiv        3-0 TD Yelnikovo
StroiPlastmass   4-1 Ruzayevka
Energiya         1-3 Pochtovik SPZ
Druzhba          3-1 Lada-2
Spartak MIZ      3-0 Neftyanik
Neftekhimik-2    4-1 Syzran

Round 26 [Sep 8]
StroiPlastmass   3-1 Pochtovik SPZ
Lokomotiv        0-3 Rubin-2          [awarded; hosts didn't show up]
Druzhba          4-2 Neftyanik
Spartak MIZ      2-0 Lada-2
Neftekhimik-2    4-1 Salyut
Energiya         5-1 Ruzayevka

Round 27 
[Sep 13]
Syzran           0-0 Spartak MIZ
Rubin-2          3-1 Lada-2
TD Yelnikovo     2-0 Neftyanik
Salyut           0-3 Druzhba
Pochtovik SPZ    2-0 Neftekhimik-2
[Sep 24]
Lokomotiv        5-0 Energiya

Round 28 
[Sep 15]
Rubin-2          3-0 Neftyanik
TD Yelnikovo     2-0 Lada-2
Salyut           1-2 Spartak MIZ
Ruzayevka        1-2 Neftekhimik-2
Syzran           0-4 Druzhba
[Sep 22]
Lokomotiv        3-0 StroiPlastmass

Round 29 [Sep 27]
Lada-2           6-1 Salyut
Neftyanik        8-1 Syzran
StroiPlastmass   1-2 Rubin-2
Energiya         0-1 TD Yelnikovo
Druzhba          3-0 Ruzayevka
Neftekhimik-2    0-1 Lokomotiv
Spartak MIZ      3-0 Pochtovik SPZ

Round 30 [Sep 29]
Druzhba          3-2 Pochtovik SPZ
Spartak MIZ      3-1 Ruzayevka
Lada-2           3-1 Syzran
Neftyanik        7-0 Salyut
StroiPlastmass   6-3 TD Yelnikovo
Energiya         1-3 Rubin-2

Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod    26  20  2  4  70-21  62  [+] Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Rubin-2 Kazan                 26  20  1  5  48-18  61  
 3.StroiPlastmass Isheyevka      26  18  2  6  59-24  56  
 4.Spartak MIZ Vorsma            26  16  5  5  39-14  53  [+]
 5.TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk  26  14  3  9  37-34  45  
 6.Neftyanik Buguruslan          26  14  2 10  54-38  44  
 7.Druzhba Arzamas               26  14  1 11  37-32  43  [+]
 8.Pochtovik SPZ Saransk         26  11  3 12  39-37  36  [+]
 9.Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk     26  10  3 13  41-47  33  [+]
10.Lada-2 Togliatti              26   9  2 15  34-47  29  
11.FK Syzran                     26   7  4 15  33-53  25  
12.FK Ruzayevka                  26   5  1 20  23-68  16  [+]
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Energiya Ulyanovsk            26   4  2 20  22-50  14      Relegated
14.Salyut Saratov                26   3  3 20  12-65  12  [-] Relegated

[-] relegated clubs
[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs

NB: Neftyanik Bavly withdrew; their results canceled.

Top Scorers:

 1.Kosolapov (Lokomotiv)      27
 2.Kornilin (StroiPlastmass)  19
 3.Gladyshev (Neftyanik)      13
 4.Trukhmayev (Pochtovik)     12
 5.Shchurkin (StroiPlastmass) 10
   Ushenin (Druzhba)          10
 7.Kozlov (Rubin-2)            9
   Nikonorov (TD Yelnikovo)    9
   Shpak (Neftyanik)           9
10.Ashirov (Pochtovik)         8
   Vildanov (Neftekhimik-2)    8
   Volkovskiy (StroiPlastmass) 8
13.Dimitriyev (TD Yelnikovo)   7
   Fedosov (Lokomotiv)         7
   Khairullin (Rubin-2)        7
   Khashev (Neftyanik)         7
   Kuznetsov (Neftyanik)       7
   Shchukin (Rubin-2)          7
   Yashin (Energiya)           7

PRIVOLZHYE CUP 2002

Preliminary Round [May 2-5]

Torpedo-Viktoria N.Novgorog  0-2 0-1 Druzhba Arzamas 
Neftyanik Buguruslan         4-1 0-1 Neftyanik Bavly 

First Round [May 9-12]

NTTs Togliatti              0-0 1-0 Lada-2 Togliatti 
Pochtovik SPZ Saransk       1-1 1-0 Spartak MIZ Vorsma
Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod  2-1 0-0 Druzhba Arzamas 
Neftyanik Buguruslan        2-0 1-1 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk 
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka    2-2 3-0 Energiya Ulyanovsk 
FK Syzran                   3-1 1-2 FK Ruzayevka 
Rubin-2 Kazan               0-0 1-2 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk 

Second Round [Jun 6-9]

Salyut Saratov              0-1 2-4 NTTs Togliatti 
Pochtovik SPZ Saransk       1-4 4-7 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 
Neftyanik Buguruslan        2-1 2-2 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka 
FK Syzran                   0-3 1-2 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk 

Semifinals [Jul 4-7]

NTTs Togliatti              2-1 0-4 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 
Neftyanik Buguruslan        1-2 2-5 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk 

Finals [Aug 7-10]

Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 4-2 1-1 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk 

Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod are 2002 Privolzhye Cup winners and qualified 
for the KFK Cup Final Tournament in Reutov.

SIBERIA

[Jun 12]
Shakhta Raspadskaya 3-1 Yantar
[Jun 14]
Lokomotiv           0-1 Yantar
[Jun 19]
Yantar              0-2 Energiya
Zarya-UOR           4-0 Lokomotiv
[Jun 21]
Yantar              3-1 SKA
Zarya-UOR           0-0 Shakhta Raspadskaya
Polymer             1-3 Dinamo-2
[Jun 24]
Dinamo-2            0-4 Yantar
[Jun 28]
Polymer             0-1 Yantar
Lokomotiv           1-9 Shakhta Raspadskaya
[Jun 30]
Shakhta Raspadskaya 10-0 Lokomotiv
[Jul]
Energiya            5-2 Dinamo-2
SKA                 0-0 Polymer
Energiya            6-1 Polymer
SKA                 3-0 Dinamo-2
Yantar              1-0 Zarya-UOR

Shakhta Raspadskaya 1-2 Dinamo-2
Lokomotiv           0-0 Polymer
Zarya-UOR           1-0 Yantar
Lokomotiv           1-3 Dinamo-2
Shakhta Raspadskaya 4-0 Polymer
Polymer             0-3 Zarya-UOR
Energis             6-0 Lokomotiv
SKA                 1-1 Shakhta Raspadskaya
Dinamo-2            1-1 Zarya-UOR
SKA                 2-0 Lokomotiv
Energis             2-1 Shakhta Raspadskaya

Final Table:

1. Energis Irkutsk                     14  10  1  3  39-23  31 Champions
--------------------------------------------------------------
2. Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk  14   9  3  2  44-11  30
3. Zarya-UOR Leninsk-Kuznetskiy        14   7  3  4  30-14  24  [+]
4. Dinamo-2 Barnaul                    14   7  2  5  24-25  23  [+]
5. Yantar Seversk                      14   7  1  6  23-14  22  
6. SKA-Zabaykalets Chita               14   5  3  6  19-22  18  [+]
7. Polymer Barnaul                     14   1  3  10 11-39   6  
8. Lokomotiv Abakan                    14   1  2  11  9-51   5

Metallurg-Zapsib-2 Novokuznetsk withdrew

Top Scorers:

 1.Bogdanov (Sh.Raspadskaya)    9
   Kharkovskiy (Sh.Raspadskaya) 9
 3.Makarov (Sh.Raspadskaya)     8
   Vashchenko (Energis)         8
 5.Dmitriyev (Zarya-UOR)        7
 6.Artyukhin (Zarya-UOR)        6
   Chesnov (Yantar)             6
   Fedkovich (Energis)          6
   Kravchuk (Dinamo-2)          6
   Sinebabnov (Energis)         6
11.Sharai (Energis)             5
12.Bychkovskiy (Zarya-UOR)      4
   Griga (Energis)              4
   Kochkayev (SKA-Zabaikalets)  4
   Schwab (Zarya-UOR)           4
   Sonov (Sh.Raspadskaya)       4
   Sukhovatitsin (Dinamo-2)     4

SOUTH

Round 1
Groznyi-Naur       0-0 Uralan-3
Neftyanik INGP     1-0 Volgar-GazProm-2
Alania-2           5-2 VKZ Izberbash
FK Vladikavkaz     3-1 SKA T-Shura
FK Volgodonsk      3-1 NalVes
RostovNefteProdukt 3-1 Spartak-2 Nch
Avtomobilist       2-2 Dagestanets
Dinamo P           2-0 Terek-Beshtau
FK Azov            1-5 Mashuk
Progress           0-1 Torpedo Tg

Round 2
Groznyi-Naur       1-0 Volgar-GazProm-2
Neftyanik INGP     0-1 Uralan-3
Alania-2           1-1 SKA T-Shura
FK Vladikavkaz     2-0 VKZ Izberbash
FK Volgodonsk      4-0 Spartak-2 Nch
RostovNefteProdukt 3-0 NalVes
Avtomobilist       4-2 Ulan Zalata
Dinamo P           1-2 Mashuk
FK Azov            2-0 Terek-Beshtau

Round 3
VKZ Izberbash      0-1 Groznyi-Naur
SKA T-Shura        2-0 Neftyanik INGP
Volgar-GazProm-2   3-2 FK Vladikavkaz
Dagestanets        0-1 FK Volgodonsk
Ulan Zalata        1-3 RostovNefteProdukt
NalVes             1-0 Avtomobilist
Progress           0-2 Mashuk
Torpedo Tg         2-0 Terek-Beshtau
Dinamo Plt         3-0 FK Azov

Round 4
VKZ Izberbash      4-0 Neftyanik INGP
SKA T-Shura        1-4 Groznyi-Naur
Uralan-3           2-0 FK Vladikavkaz
Volgar-GazProm-2   0-0 Alania-2
Dagestanets        0-0 RostovNefteProdukt
Ulan Zalata        0-0 FK Volgodonsk
Spartak-2 Nch      4-1 Avtomobilist
Progress           2-0 Terek-Beshtau
Torpedo Tg         2-3 Mashuk

Round 5
Groznyi-Naur       2-1 NalVes
Neftyanik INGP     2-0 Spartak-2 Nch
Alania-2           5-3 Dagestanets
FK Vladikavkaz     3-0 Ulan Zalata
FK Volgodonsk      1-1 Dinamo Plt
RostovNefteProdukt 1-0 FK Azov
Avtomobilist       3-0 Progress
Mashuk             2-0 VKZ Izberbash
Terek-Beshtau      1-0 SKA T-Shura
Uralan-3           0-0 Volgar-GazProm-2

Round 6
Groznyi-Naur       4-1 Spartak-2 Nch
Neftyanik INGP     1-0 NalVes
Alania-2           2-1 Ulan Zalata
FK Vladikavkaz     3-1 Dagestanets
FK Volgodonsk      2-0 FK Azov
RostovNefteProdukt 4-2 Dinamo Plt
Avtomobilist       1-1 Torpedo Tg
Mashuk             5-1 SKA T-Shura
Terek-Beshtau      0-0 VKZ Izberbash

Round 7
Dagestanets        0-3 Groznyi-Naur
Ulan Zalata        0-0 Neftyanik INGP
NalVes             0-1 Alania-2
Spartak-2 Nch      0-1 FK Vladikavkaz
Dinamo Plt         0-0 Avtomobilist
Progress           1-3 FK Volgodonsk
Torpedo Tg         1-0 RostovNefteProdukt
VKZ Izberbash      3-0 Uralan-3
Mashuk             1-0 Terek-Beshtau

Round 8
Dagestanets        0-0 Neftyanik INGP
Ulan Zalata        1-1 Groznyi-Naur
NalVes             2-0 FK Vladikavkaz
Spartak-2 Nch      2-1 Alania-2
FK Azov            0-1 Avtomobilist
Progress           1-1 RostovNefteProdukt
Torpedo Tg         1-2 FK Volgodonsk
VKZ Izberbash      1-0 Volgar-GazProm-2
SKA T-Shura        2-0 Uralan-3

Round 9
Groznyi-Naur       1-0 Dinamo
Neftyanik INGP     2-0 Azov
Alania-2           5-0 Progress
Vladikavkaz        3-2 Torpedo
Volgodonsk         4-1 Uralan-3
RostovNefteProdukt 2-0 Volgar-GazProm-2
Avtomobilist       2-0 VKZ Izberbash
Mashuk             5-0 NalVes
Terek-Beshtau      1-1 Spartak-2
Dagestanets        4-2 Ulan Zalata

Round 10
Groznyi-Naur       6-0 Azov
Neftyanik INGP     2-1 Dinamo
Alania-2           1-0 Torpedo
Vladikavkaz        2-2 Progress
Volgodonsk         4-0 Volgar-GazProm-2
RostovNefteProdukt 3-1 Uralan-3
Avtomobilist       1-1 SKA T-Shura
Mashuk             3-1 Spartak-2
Terek-Beshtau      2-2 NalVes

Round 11
Progress           1-2 Groznyi-Naur
Torpedo            4-0 Neftyanik INGP
Dinamo             2-0 Alania-2
Azov               2-1 Vladikavkaz
VKZ Izberbash      2-0 Volgodonsk
SKA T-Shura        2-1 RostovNefteProdukt
Uralan-3           2-1 Avtomobilist
Dagestanets        0-2 Mashuk
Ulan Zalata        2-2 Terek-Bashtau
NalVes             2-2 Spartak-2

Round 12
Progress           0-0 Neftyanik INGP
Torpedo            1-2 Groznyi-Naur
Dinamo             1-0 Vladikavkaz
Azov               2-1 Alania-2
VKZ Izberbash      0-1 RostovNefteProdukt
SKA T-Shura        2-1 Volgodonsk
Volgar-GazProm-2   3-1 Avtomobilist
Dagestanets        0-0 Terek-Beshtau
Ulan Zalata        1-2 Mashuk

Round 13
Groznyi-Naur       0-0 Mashuk
Neftyanik INGP     0-1 Terek-Beshtau
Alania-2           1-1 Avtomobilist
Volgodonsk         0-2 RostovNefteProdukt
Uralan-3           0-2 Progress
Volgar-GazProm-2   0-2 Torpedo
VKZ Izberbash      1-0 Dinamo
SKA T-Shura        1-0 Azov
NalVes             3-1 Dagestanets
Spartak-2          3-0 Ulan Zalata

Round 14
Groznyi-Naur       3-2 Terek-Beshtau
Neftyanik INGP     0-2 Mashuk
Vladikavkaz        1-1 Avtomobilist
Uralan-3           0-0 Torpedo
Volgar-GazProm-2   1-1 Progress
VKZ Izberbash      2-1 Azov
SKA T-Shura        2-1 Dinamo
NalVes             3-2 Ulan Zalata
Spartak-2          2-0 Dagestanets

NB: Groznyi-Naur renamed Spartak-Naur

Round 15
Volgodonsk         2-0 Spartak-Naur
RostovNefteProdukt 2-1 Neftyanik INGP
Mashuk             3-2 Alania-2
Terek-Beshtau      2-1 Vladikavkaz
NalVes             4-1 Uralan-3
Spartak-2          1-0 Volgar-GazProm-2
Dagestanets        0-4 VKZ Izberbash
Ulan Zalata        0-2 SKA T-Shura
Progress           1-1 Dinamo
Torpedo            2-0 Azov

Round 16
Volgodonsk         4-0 Neftyanik INGP
RostovNefteProdukt 0-0 Spartak-Naur
Mashuk             2-1 Vladikavkaz
Terek-Beshtau      1-0 Alania-2
NalVes             1-0 Volgar-GazProm-2
Spartak-2          6-1 Uralan-3
Dagestanets        1-2 SKA T-Shura
Ulan Zalata        0-0 VKZ Izberbash
Progress           3-0 Azov
Torpedo            1-4 Dinamo

NB: NalVes withdrew due to lack of financing; all results canceled.

Round 17
Avtomobilist       0-1 Spartak-Naur
Volgodonsk         1-2 Mashuk
RostovNefteProdukt 5-0 Terek-Beshtau
Degestanets        2-0 Uralan-3
Ulan Zalata        1-1 Volgar-GazProm-2
VKZ Izberbash      2-0 Progress
SKA T-Shura        2-1 Torpedo
Azov               3-0 Spartak-2 Nch
Alania-2           1-0 Vladikavkaz

Round 18
Avtomobilist       0-2 Neftyanik INGP
Volgodonsk         0-1 Terek-Beshtau
RostovNefteProdukt 1-2 Mashuk
Degestanets        1-2 Volgar-GazProm-2
Ulan Zalata        3-1 Uralan-3
VKZ Izberbash      2-1 Torpedo
SKA T-Shura        1-1 Progress
Dinamo             2-1 Spartak-2 Nch

Round 19
Spartak-Naur       1-0 Alania-2
Neftyanik INGP     1-0 Vladikavkaz
Avtomobilist       2-2 Volgodonsk
Uralan-3           0-4 Mashuk
Volgar-GazProm-2   4-0 Terek-Beshtau
Torpedo            2-1 Spartak-2 Nch
Dinamo             3-1 Dagestanets
Azov               4-1 Ulan Zalata
VKZ Izberbash      1-1 SKA T-Shura

Round 20
Spartak-Naur       1-0 Vladikavkaz
Neftyanik INGP     1-3 Alania-2
Avtomobilist       1-5 RostovNefteProdukt
Uralan-3           2-0 Terek-Beshtau
Volgar-GazProm-2   1-4 Mashuk
Progress           1-0 Spartak-2 Nch
Dinamo             7-0 Ulan Zalata
Azov               3-0 Dagestanets
  [Dagestanets have left the field after the penalty kick was awarded to Azov.
   Awarded; original result 2-2 annulled.]

Round 21
Alania-2           3-2 Volgodonsk
Vladikavkaz        2-1 RostovNefteProdukt
Mashuk             4-0 Avtomobilist
Uralan-3           1-0 Dinamo
Volgar-GazProm-2   0-1 Azov
Spartak-2 Nch      3-1 SKA T-Shura
Dagestanets        1-2 Progress
Ulan Zalata        0-2 Torpedo

Round 22
Alania-2           1-0 RostovNefteProdukt
Vladikavkaz        2-2 Volgodonsk
Terek-Beshtau      4-0 Avtomobilist
Uralan-3           1-1 Azov
Volgar-GazProm-2   1-1 Dinamo
Spartak-2 Nch      4-1 VKZ Izberbash
Dagestanets        0-3 Torpedo
Ulan Zalata        0-1 Progress
Spartak-Naur       2-1 Neftyanik INGP

Round 23
RostovNefteProdukt 2-0 Alania-2
Volgodonsk         2-0 Vladikavkaz
Avtomobilist       0-1 Terek-Beshtau
Azov               7-0 Uralan-3
Dinamo             2-1 Volgar-GazProm-2
VKZ Izberbash      2-0 Spartak-2 Nch
Progress           1-0 Ulan Zalata
Neftyanik INGP     2-3 Spartak-Naur
Torpedo            3-0 Dagestanets        [awarded]

Round 24
Volgodonsk         5-1 Alania-2
RostovNefteProdukt 3-0 Vladikavkaz
Avtomobilist       0-2 Mashuk
Dinamo             2-0 Uralan-3
Azov               2-1 Volgar-GazProm-2
SKA T-Shura        2-0 Spartak-2 Nch
Torpedo            5-0 Ulan Zalata
Progress           3-0 Dagestanets        [awarded]

Round 25
Vladikavkaz        2-3 Spartak-Naur
Alania-2           3-2 Neftyanik INGP
RostovNefteProdukt 3-1 Avtomobilist
Terek-Beshtau      3-0 Uralan-3
Mashuk             4-1 Volgar-GazProm-2
Spartak-2 Nch      0-1 Progress
Ulan Zalata        1-0 Dinamo
Dagestanets        1-0 Azov

Round 26
Alania-2           2-0 Spartak-Naur
Vladikavkaz        1-1 Neftyanik INGP
Volgodonsk         3-2 Avtomobilist
Mashuk             3-0 Uralan-3
Terek-Beshtau      4-1 Volgar-GazProm-2
Spartak-2 Nch      0-1 Torpedo
Dagestanets        4-0 Dinamo
Ulan Zalata        1-1 Azov
SKA T-Shura        2-0 VKZ Izberbash

Round 27
Neftyanik INGP     0-3 Avtomobilist
Terek-Beshtau      2-0 Volgodonsk
Mashuk             1-1 RostovNefteProdukt
Volgar-GazProm-2   0-2 Dagestanets
Uralan-3           4-0 Ulan Zalata
Torpedo Tg         2-1 VKZ Izberbash
Progress           6-0 SKA T-Shura
Spartak-2 Nch      1-1 Dinamo

Round 28
Spartak-Naur       1-0 Avtomobilist
Mashuk             2-0 Volgodonsk
Terek-Beshtau      0-1 RostovNefteProdukt
Uralan-3           4-0 Dagestanets
Volgar-GazProm-2   2-2 Ulan Zalata
Progress           2-0 VKZ Izberbash
Torpedo            4-0 SKA T-Shura
Spartak-2 Nch      5-0 Azov
Vladikavkaz        2-3 Alania-2

Round 29
Neftyanik INGP     0-1 Volgodonsk
Spartak-Naur       4-1 RostovNefteProdukt
Vladikavkaz        0-3 Mashuk
Alania-2           2-1 Terek-Beshtau
Uralan-3           0-1 Spartak-2 Nch
SKA T-Shura        4-1 Dagestanets
VKZ Izberbash      6-2 Ulan Zalata
Azov               1-4 Progress
Dinamo             0-2 Torpedo

Round 30
Spartak-Naur       2-0 Volgodonsk
Neftyanik INGP     0-1 RostovNefteProdukt
Alania-2           2-0 Mashuk
Vladikavkaz        2-0 Terek-Beshtau
Volgar-GazProm-2   1-1 Spartak-2 Nch
VKZ Izberbash      3-1 Dagestanets
SKA T-Shura        5-2 Ulan Zalata
Dinamo             3-1 Progress
Azov               2-3 Torpedo

Round 31
Terek-Beshtau      2-3 Spartak-Naur
Mashuk             5-0 Neftyanik INGP
Avtomobilist       1-0 Vladikavkaz
Torpedo Tg         3-0 Uralan-3
Progress           1-1 Volgar-GazProm-2
Azov               2-1 VKZ Izberbash
Dinamo             1-2 SKA T-Shura
Dagestanets        3-0 Spartak-2          [awarded]

Round 32
Mashuk             4-1 Spartak-Naur
Terek-Beshtau      1-3 Neftyanik INGP
Avtomobilist       0-2 Alania-2
RostovNefteProdukt 0-1 Volgodonsk
Torpedo Tg         2-1 Volgar-GazProm-2
Progress           1-1 Uralan-3
Azov               1-0 SKA T-Shura
Dinamo             3-1 VKZ Izberbash
Ulan Zalata        3-0 Spartak-2          [awarded]

Round 33
Neftyanik INGP     0-1 Progress
Spartak-Naur       3-0 Torpedo
Vladikavkaz        6-3 Dinamo
Alania-2           3-2 Azov
RostovNefteProdukt 3-0 VKZ Izberbash
Volgodonsk         3-2 SKA T-Shura
Avtomobilist       3-0 Volgar-GazProm-2
Terek-Beshtau      1-1 Dagestanets
Mashuk             2-0 Ulan Zalata

Round 34
Neftyanik INGP     2-0 Torpedo
Spartak-Naur       9-0 Progress
Vladikavkaz        3-1 Azov
Alania-2           2-1 Dinamo
RostovNefteProdukt 1-0 SKA T-Shura
Volgodonsk         1-1 VKZ Izberbash
Avtomobilist       3-0 Uralan-3
Terek-Beshtau      2-1 Ulan Zalata
Mashuk             6-2 Dagestanets

Round 35
Azov               1-2 Spartak-Naur
Dinamo             2-0 Neftyanik INGP
Torpedo            1-1 Alania-2
Progress           1-0 Vladikavkaz
Volgar-GazProm-2   0-2 Volgodonsk
Uralan-3           1-4 RostovNefteProdukt
SKA T-Shura        5-1 Avtomobilist
Spartak-2 Nch      2-0 Mashuk

Round 36
Azov               2-1 Neftyanik INGP
Dinamo             0-2 Spartak-Naur
Torpedo            3-0 Vladikavkaz
Progress           1-0 Alania-2
Volgar-GazProm-2   0-2 RostovNefteProdukt
Uralan-3           1-4 Volgodonsk
VKZ Izberbash      4-0 Avtomobilist
Spartak-2 Nch      2-1 Terek-Beshtau
Ulan Zalata        2-1 Dagestanets

Round 37
Neftyanik INGP     2-0 Dagestanets
Spartak-Naur       3-0 Ulan Zalata        [awarded]
Alania-2           7-2 Spartak-2
Avtomobilist       2-2 Azov
RostovNefteProdukt 2-0 Progress
Volgar-GazProm-2   1-1 VKZ Izberbash
Uralan-3           0-4 SKA T-Shura

Round 38
Neftyanik INGP     9-3 Ulan Zalata
Spartak-Naur       3-0 Dagestanets        [awarded]
Vladikavkaz        1-2 Spartak-2
Avtomobilist       0-0 Dinamo
Volgodonsk         1-0 Progress
RostovNefteProdukt 0-0 Torpedo
Volgar-GazProm-2   2-2 SKA T-Shura
Uralan-3           1-1 VKZ Izberbash
Terek-Beshtau      2-5 Mashuk

Round 39
Spartak-2          ppd Spartak-Naur
Ulan Zalata        2-0 Alania-2
Dagestanets        1-1 Vladikavkaz
Azov               2-1 Volgodonsk
Dinamo             2-0 RostovNefteProdukt
Torpedo            3-0 Avtomobilist       [awarded]
SKA T-Shura        1-4 Mashuk
VKZ Izberbash      3-0 Terek-Beshtau      [awarded]

Round 40
Spartak-2          0-1 Neftyanik INGP
Ulan Zalata        0-2 Vladikavkaz
Dagestanets        0-2 Alania-2
Azov               1-2 RostovNefteProdukt
Dinamo             0-0 Volgodonsk
Progress           3-1 Avtomobilist
SKA T-Shura        3-0 Terek-Beshtau      [awarded]
VKZ Izberbash      0-1 Mashuk
Volgar-GazProm-2   3-2 Uralan-3

Round 41
Neftyanik INGP     2-0 VKZ Izberbash
Vladikavkaz        3-0 Uralan-3           [awarded]
Alania-2           1-0 Volgar-GazProm-2
RostovNefteProdukt 5-0 Dagestanets
Volgodonsk         3-0 Ulan Zalata
Avtomobilist       2-3 Spartak-2
Terek-Beshtau      1-5 Progress
Mashuk             3-2 Torpedo
Spartak-Naur       3-0 SKA T-Shura        [awarded]

Round 42
Azov               4-0 Dinamo
Spartak-Naur       4-0 VKZ Izberbash
Alania-2           3-0 Uralan-3
Vladikavkaz        1-1 Volgar-GazProm-2
Volgodonsk         2-0 Dagestanets
RostovNefteProdukt 3-1 Ulan Zalata
Mashuk             2-0 Progress
Terek-Beshtau      0-4 Torpedo
Neftyanik INGP     3-0 SKA T-Shura        [awarded]

Round 43
Volgar-GazProm-2   1-1 Spartak-Naur
Uralan-3           0-0 Neftyanik INGP
SKA T-Shura        1-2 Alania-2
VKZ Izberbash      3-0 Vladikavkaz        [awarded]
Spartak-2          1-0 Volgodonsk
Ulan Zalata        0-0 Avtomobilist
Mashuk             6-0 Dinamo
Terek-Beshtau      0-3 Azov               [awarded]

Round 44
Uralan-3           0-1 Spartak-Naur
Volgar-GazProm     0-2 Neftyanik INGP
VKZ Izberbash      1-0 Alania-2
SKA T-Shura        3-0 Vladikavkaz        [awarded]
Spartak-2          1-0 RostovNefteProdukt
Dagestanets        3-1 Avtomobilist
Terek-Beshtau      1-2 Dinamo
Mashuk             4-0 Azov
Torpedo            1-0 Progress

Moved matches
Spartak-2          1-0 Spartak-Naur
Neftyanik INGP     2-0 VKZ Izberbash
Vladikavkaz        3-0 Uralan-3           [awarded]
Alania-2           1-0 Volgar-GazProm-2
RostovNefteProdukt 5-0 Dagestanets
Volgodonsk         3-0 Ulan Zalata
Avtomobilist       2-3 Spartak-2
Terek-Beshtau      1-5 Progress
Mashuk             3-2 Torpedo
Uralan-3           2-0 Alania-2
Volgodonsk         3-0 Torpedo
SKA T-Shura        3-0 Volgar-GazProm-2

Final Table:

 1.Mashuk Pyatigorsk              38  34  2  2  107-27 104  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Spartak-Naur Naurskaya         38  29  5  4   81-26  92  
 3.RostovNefteProdukt Salsk       38  24  5  9   69-29  77  
 4.Alania-2 Vladikavkaz           38  22  4 12   68-47  70  [1 1 0 2-1 4]
 5.Torpedo Taganrog               38  22  4 12   68-37  70  [0 1 1 1-2 1]
 6.FK Volgodonsk                  38  21  6 11   67-36  69  
 7.SKA Temirkhan-Shura Buinaksk   38  19  5 14   64-59  62  [+]
 8.Progress Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy  38  17  8 13   50-48  59  [+]
 9.Spartak-2 Nalchik              38  17  3 18   53-57  54  
10.VKZ Izberbash                  38  16  6 16   53-47  54  [+]
11.Dinamo Poltavskaya             38  15  7 16   54-53  52  [+]
12.FK Azov                        38  15  3 20   54-66  48  
13.Neftyanik INGP Malgobek        38  14  5 19   43-52  47  
14.FK Vladikavkaz                 38  12  6 20   51-59  42  
15.Terek-Beshtau Groznyi          38  11  5 22   37-68  38  [+][#]
16.Avtomobilist Beslan            38   8 10 20   42-70  34  [+]
17.Uralan-3 Elista                38   8  7 23   29-77  31  
18.Dagestanets Makhachkala        38   7  6 25   36-81  27  [+]
19.Volgar-GazProm-2 Astrakhan     38   5 12 21   33-64  27  [+]
20.FSK Ulan Zalata Lagan          38   5  9 24   35-91  24  [+]

[=] Groznyi-Naur renamed Spartak-Naur after round 14
[#] Play home matches in Mozdok
[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs

NB: NalVes Nalchik withdrew after round 16 due to lack of financing; 
    all results canceled.

Top Scorers:

 1.Karapetyan (Mashuk)       38
 2.Khalitov (SKA T-Shura)    25
 3.Gabarayev (Avtomobilist)  24
 4.Magaramov (VKZ Izberbash) 22
   Zyuz (Volgodonsk)         22
 6.Gelashvili (Mashuk)       15
   Magkeyev (Vladikavkaz)    15
 8.Baranov (RNP Salsk)       14
 9.Akopjanyan (Mashuk)       13
10.Dorofeyev (Torpedo)       12
   Turayev (Spartak-Naur)    12
12.Bochka (Azov)             11
   Chemeris (RNP Salsk)      11
   Ramonov (Alania-2)        11
   Shevchenko (Torpedo)      11
16.Lobodenko (Torpedo)       10
   Mkhitaryan (Dinamo)       10
   Solomin (RNP Salsk)       10
   Tsaloyev (Spartak-Naur)   10

URAL

[May 17]
Lukoil-2     1-1 Tyumen-2
Tobol Kg     3-2 Zavod Kirova
Belorechye   1-0 Tobol Tbl
[May 20]
Belorechye   5-0 Yugra
[May 21]
Molniya      2-1 Lokomotiv
SK ZHDV      2-1 SK Kalinina
[May 22]
Zavod Kirova 3-0 Lukoil-2
[May 23]
Molniya      1-1 SK Kalinina
SK ZHDV      1-1 Lokomotiv
Tyumen-2     1-2 Tobol Kg
Tobol Tbl    1-3 Yugra

[Jun 4]
Tyumen-2     0-1 Molniya
Zavod Kirova 3-1 SK ZDV
[Jun 5]
Lukoil-2     0-1 Tobol Kg
Lokomotiv    2-0 Tobol Tbl
[Jun 6]
Zavod Kirova 4-1 Molniya
[Jun 7]
Lokomotiv    2-1 Yugra
SK Kalinina  2-1 Tobol Tbl
[Jun 8]
Belorechye   3-1 Lukoil-2
[Jun 9]
SK ZDV       5-1 Tyumen-2
[Jun 12]
Tobol Kg     1-1 Belorechye

[Jun 18]
Yugra        3-1 Tyumen-2
Tobol Tbl    0-1 Zavod Kirova
Molniya      1-0 Lukoil-2
Tobol Kg     4-2 SK ZDV
SK Kalinina  2-2 Belorechye

[Jun 20]
Yugra        0-1 Zavod Kirova
SK ZDV       4-0 Lukoil-2
[Jun 24]
SK Kalinina  7-1 Yugra
[Jun 25]
Tyumen-2     0-3 Tobol Tbl
Molniya      0-1 Tobol Kg
Lokomotiv    2-0 Belorechye
[Jun 30]
SK Kalinina  4-1 Lokomotiv

[Jul 4]
Tyumen-2     1-3 Lokomotiv
Zavod Kirova 2-0 SK Kalinina
Tobol Kg     7-0 Yugra
Lukoil-2     3-0 Tobol Tbl
SK ZDV       2-1 Molniya

[Jul 7]
Belorechye   2-0 SK ZDV

[Jul 10]
Tyumen-2     2-3 SK Kalinina
Yugra        3-0 Lukoil-2
Tobol Tbl    0-1 Tobol Kg
Lokomotiv    3-2 Zavod Kirova
Belorechye   1-0 Molniya

[Jul 17]
SK Kalinina  0-1 Tobol Kg
Lokomotiv    3-0 Lukoil-2
Zavod Kirova 2-0 Belorechye

[Jul 19]
Zavod Kirova 7-1 Tyumen-2
Tobol Tbl    1-0 Molniya
Yugra        2-1 SK ZDV

[Jul 21]
Tobol Tbl    0-0 SK ZDV
Yugra        1-1 Molniya
Lukoil-2     1-3 SK Kalinina
Tobol Kg     5-2 Lokomotiv
[Jul 22]
Belorechye   4-0 Tyumen-2

[Jul 30]
Tyumen-2     3-0 Lukoil-2
Zavod Kirova 2-2 Tobol Kg
Yugra        3-0 Belorechye

NB: Lukoil-2 Chelyabinsk withdrew.

[Aug 1]
Lokomotiv    7-1 Molniya
SK Kalinina  5-1 SK ZDV
Tobol Tbl    3-0 Belorechye

[Aug 3]
Yugra        1-0 Tobol Tbl
Tobol Kg     4-0 Tyumen-2
SK Kalinina  3-1 Molniya
Lokomotiv    4-1 SK ZDV
[Aug 5]
Lukoil-2     0-3 Zavod Kirova

[Aug 13]
Tobol Kg     3-0 Lukoil-2
Yugra        1-0 Lokomotiv
Tobol Tbl    1-2 SK Kalinina
Molniya      3-0 Tyumen-2
SK ZDV       1-1 Zavod Kirova

[Aug 15]
Molniya      0-1 Zavod Kirova
[Aug 16]
Yugra        6-4 SK Kalinina
Tobol Tbl    0-2 Lokomotiv
Lukoil-2     0-3 Belorechye
[Aug 17]
Tyumen-2     0-3 SK ZDV

[Aug 19]
Belorechye   2-3 Tobol Kg

[Aug 24]
Belorechye   0-3 SK Kalinina

NB: Belorechye Kushnarenkovo withdrew.

[Aug 27]
Lukoil-2     0-3 Molniya
SK ZDV       0-2 Tobol Kg
Zavod Kirova 5-0 Tobol Tbl
Tyumen-2     0-2 Yugra
Lokomotiv    3-2 SK Kalinina

[Aug 30]
Tobol Tbl    4-1 Tyumen-2
Lukoil-2     0-3 SK ZDV
Tobol Kg     4-0 Molniya
Belorechye   0-3 Lokomotiv

[Sep 5]
Lokomotiv    3-0 Tyumen-2
SK Kalinina  3-1 Zavod Kirova
Yugra        0-2 Tobol Kg
Tobol Tbl    3-0 Lukoil-2
Molniya      0-0 SK ZDV

[Sep 7]
SK Kalinina  1-0 Tyumen-2
[Sep 8]
SK ZDV       3-0 Belorechye

[Sep 10]
Molniya      3-0 Belorechye
[Sep 13]
Zavod Kirova 2-3 Lokomotiv
Lukoil-2     0-3 Yugra
Tobol Kg     4-1 Tobol Tbl

[Sep 19]
Belorechye   0-3 Zavod Kirova
[Sep 20]
Tobol Kg     4-1 SK Kalinina
Lukoil-2     0-3 Lokomotiv

[Sep 24]
Tyumen-2     1-5 Zavod Kirova
Molniya      1-2 Tobol Tbl
SK ZDV       1-0 Yugra

[Sep 26]
Tyumen-2     3-0 Belorechye
SK ZDV       1-0 Tobol Tbl
Molniya      2-3 Yugra
SK Kalinina  3-0 Lukoil-2
[Sep 28]
Lokomotiv    3-2 Tobol Kg

[Sep 29]
Zavod Kirova 3-0 Yugra

Final Table:

 1.Tobol Kurgan              20  17  2  1  56-17  53  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Lokomotiv Sterlitamak     20  15  1  4  51-25  46  [+]
 3.Zavod Kirova Perm         20  14  2  4  53-19  44  
 4.SK Kalinina Tryokhgornyi  20  12  2  6  50-31  38  [+]
 5.Yugra Nizhnevartovsk      20  11  1  8  33-38  31  [+] [*]
 6.SK ZDV Irtysh Omsk        20   9  4  7  32-27  31  
 7.Molniya Omsk              20   6  3 11  22-32  21  
 8.Tobol Tobolsk             20   6  1 13  20-30  19  
 9.Belorechye Kushnarenkovo  20   7  2 11  24-35  17  [+] [*]
10.FK Tyumen-2               20   2  1 17  16-57   4      [*]
11.Lukoil-2 Chelyabinsk      20   1  1 18   6-52   1  [+] [*]

[*] Belorechye have 6 pts, Yugra, Tyumen-2 and Lukoil-2 - 3 pts deducted.
[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs

Top Scorers:

 1.Borshchov (SK Kalinina)       15
   Smolnikov (Zavod Kirova)      15
 3.Davydov (SK Kalinina)         10
   Plakhtiyenko (Tobol Kg)       10
 5.Aznabayev (Belorechye)         9
 6.Leshenok (Molniya)             8
   Ronzhin (Lokomotiv)            8
   Shakhmatov (Yugra)             8
   Tlyashev (Zavod Kirova)        8
10.Bezrukov (Lokomotiv)           7
   Konstantinov (Yugra)           7
   Ryavkin (Tobol Kg)             7
13.Gopanenko (SK ZDV Irtysh)      6
   Plekhanov (Lokomotiv)          6
   Shlyakhtichenko (SK Kalinina)  6
   Syrov (Belorechye)             6
   Yezhurov (Zavod Kirova)        6
   Yunkin (Lokomotiv)             6


KFK Finals

NB: Ratmir and Obninsk who have finished level on points in Zone Golden Ring are both
disqualified for refusal to play a championship decider (28 resp. 4 point deductions
mentioned are still effective). Tekstilshchik Ivanovo are declared champions.


KFK Championship Finals [Kamyshin, Oct 14-23]

Participants: KFK Zone Winners + KFK Cup Winner
NB: FK Vidnoye is a merger between Nosorogi Volodarskiy, Metallurg Vidnoye,
    and Rosich Moskovskiy.

Group A

Round 1
Pikalyovo        1-2 Tekstilshchik Iv
Tekstilshchik Km 3-1 Energis

Round 2
Reutov           2-2 Pikalyovo
Tekstilshchik Iv 0-2 Tekstilshchik Km

Round 3
Tekstilshchik Km 4-1 Reutov
Energis          3-4 Tekstilshchik Iv

Round 4
Reutov           2-1 Energis
Tekstilshchik Km 0-3 Pikalyovo

Round 5
Energis          0-7 Pikalyovo
Tekstilshchik Iv 0-0 Reutov

Final Table:

 1.Tekstilshchik Kamyshin       4   3  0  1   9- 5   9  [Chernozemye]
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tekstilshchik Ivanovo        4   2  1  1   6- 6   7  [Golden Ring]
 3.FK Pikalyovo                 4   2  1  1  13- 4   7  [North-West]
 4.FK Reutov                    4   1  2  1   5- 7   5  [Cup Winner]
 5.Energis Irkutsk              4   0  0  4   5-16   0  [Siberia]


Group B

Round 1
Vidnoye   2-2 Lokomotiv
Tobol     0-0 Mashuk

Round 2
Neftyanik 4-2 Vidnoye
Lokomotiv 0-4 Tobol

Round 3
Mashuk    7-0 Lokomotiv
Neftyanik 0-2 Tobol

Round 4
Neftyanik 0-4 Mashuk
Vidnoye   2-2 Tobol

Round 5
Mashuk    4-1 Vidnoye
Lokomotiv 6-2 Neftyanik

Final Table:

 1.Mashuk Pyatigorsk            4   3  1  0  15- 1  10  [South]
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tobol Kurgan                 4   2  2  0   8- 2   8  [Ural]
 3.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod   4   1  1  2   8-15   4  [Privolzhye]
 4.Neftyanik Nogliki            4   1  0  3   6-14   3  [Far East]
 5.FK Vidnoye                   4   0  2  2   7-12   2  [Center]
 
NB: FK Vidnoye is a merger between Nosorogi Volodarskiy, Metallurg Vidnoye,
    and Rosich Moskovskiy.

3rd Place Match
Tobol            0-1 Tekstilshchik Iv

FINAL

Tekstilshchik Kamyshin 2-0 Mashuk

Tekstilshchik Kamyshin are Russian Amateur Champions

NB: all participating teams are promoted to third level

Top Scorers:

1.Kurmayev (Mashuk)             7
2.Zakharenko (Tekstilshchik Iv) 5
3.Yanchuk (Pikalyovo)           4
4.Modenov (Lokomotiv NN)        3
  Panteleimonov (Vidnoye)       3
  Petrenko (Tekstilshchik Km)   3

KFK Cup

Amateur (KFK) Cup 2002

Group A

FK Reutov      1-0 VATI Volzhskiy
FK Reutov      5-0 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo
VATI Volzhskiy 1-1 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo

Final Table

1. FK Reutov             2  2 0 0 6-0 6 (Center (Podmoskovye)) 
2. VATI Volzhskiy        2  0 1 1 1-2 1 (Chernozemye)
3. Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 2  0 1 1 1-6 1 (Golden Ring)

Group B

Lokomotiv NN           1-0 Baltika TARKO Kaliningrad
Yava-Kedr Novouralsk   2-1 Spartak-Naur Naurskaya

Lokomotiv NN           2-0 Yava-Kedr Novouralsk 
Spartak-Naur Naurskaya 1-1 Baltika TARKO Kaliningrad

Lokomotiv NN           4-1 Spartak-Naur Naurskaya   
Yava-Kedr Novouralsk   1-6 Baltika TARKO Kaliningrad

Final Table

1. Lokomotiv NN               3  3 0 0 7-1  9 (Privolzhye)
2. Baltika TARKO Kaliningrad  3  1 1 1 7-3  4 (Northwest)
3. Yava-Kedr Novouralsk       3  1 0 2 3-9  3  (Urals)
4. Spartak-Naur Naurskaya     3  0 1 2 3-7  1  (South)

Final
FK Reutov 3-1 Lokomotiv Nizh.Novgorod

FK Reutov are winners and promoted to Second Division.

Source: www.loko.nnov.ru

Russia 2002 Fifth Level



ADYGHEA CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

1. Druzhba-3 MGTI Maikop     12  8  3  1  39-21 27 Champions
2. Nart Khakurinokhabl       12  8  2  2  44-34 26
3. Legion Khatukai           12  6  3  3  31-23 21
4. FK Khodz Koshekhabl dist. 12  6  1  5  36-29 19
5. Bzhedug Adygeisk          12  3  2  7  21-28 11
6. StroiMontazh-2 Assokolai  12  3  2  7  22-38 11
7. Fakel Dondukovskaya       12  1  1 10  15-35  4

ALTAI TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants:

Biya Biysk
VRZ Barnaul
Zvezda GUIN Rubtsovsk
Zarya-Torpedo Rubtsovsk
Dinamo Junior Barnaul
Lokomotiv Barnaul
Yunost Klyuchi
Spartak Gorno-Altaisk
Elevator Talmenka
Khimik Yarovoye
Spartak Kamen-na-Obi
Pivzavod Barnaul

Source: Altaiskaya Pravda

ARKHANGELSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

(55th edition)

Final Table

 1. Khimik-2 Koryazhma             18  14  3  1 58-12 45 Champions
 2. Belomorets Severodvinsk        18  10  2  6 25-22 32
 3. Viniks Arkhangelsk             18   9  4  5 39-21 31
 4. Roma Arkhangelsk               18   9  4  5 33-23 31
 5. Sevmash-Stroitel Severodvinsk  18   8  7  3 34-17 31
 6. Spartak  Velsk                 18   9  2  7 30-32 29
 7. Lokomotiv Kotlas               18   4  3 11 16-37 15
 8. SCBK Arkhangelsk               18   3  6  9 13-29 15
 9. Dvina Novodvinsk               18   4  2 12 27-46 14
10. Vychegodets Vychegodskiy       18   3  1 14 17-53 10

Cup Final:

Khimik-2 Koryazhma 1-0 Sevmash-Stroitel Severodvinsk

Source: Pravda Severa

ASTRAKHAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. GIBDD-Dinamo              75 pts Champions
 2. Korabel Krasnye Barrikady 68
 3. Dorozhnik Volodarskiy     54
 4. Fakel                     50
 5. Transgaz                  45
 6. Iskra Akhtubinsk          41
 7. Lokomotiv-Gazprom         41
 8. Energetik                 38
 9. Morflot                   37
10. Zvezda Znamensk           28
11. Volzhane Narimanov        20
12. Spartak                   11
13. Inter                     10
14. Kaspryba                   8

Note: GIBDD-Dinamo won the championship among adult teams.
The official champions of Astrakhan Region are Lokomotiv-Gazprom,
who have the largest sum of points of the adult and youth teams.

BASHKORTOSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Table (After 25 rounds) 

 1. Kauchuk Sterlitamak       25  65 
 2. Belorechye Kushnarenkovo  25  65 
 3. Mirazh Blagoveshchensk    25  54 (2001 champions)
 4. Reid-Stroitel Ufa         25  52
 5. Neftekhimik Salavat       25  51
 6. Devon Serafimovskiy       25  45
 7. Neftemash Ishimbay        25  43
 8. Mashinostroitel Belebey   24  25 
 9. Kolos Davlekanovo         23  22 
10. Sodovik-2 Sterlitamak     25  21
11. Altair Flekseyevka        24  17 
12. Rassvet Kumertau          25  17 
13. Devon Oknyabrskiy         24  13 
14. Voskhod Ufa               24   6 

Source: Ufimskaya Zhizn

BELGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Dobrostroy Belgorod     30 27 2 1 107-12  83 Champions
 2. Khimik Shebekino        30 25 1 4  79-22  76
 3. Pishchevik Slekseyevka  30 23 2 5  97-32  75
 4. FK Gubkin               30 18 6 6  79-35  60
 5. Metelitsa Belgorod      30 19 2 9  71-45  59
 6. Vorskla Borisovka       30 17 1 12 55-54  52
 7. Viktoria Stary Oskol    30 15 4 11 65-45  49
 8. SKIF Bessonovka         30 14 5 11 81-55  47
 9. Viktoropol              30 10 7 13 61-55  37
10. Oskol Novy Oskol        30 10 6 14 51-58  36
11. Spartak Valuiki         30 10 3 17 44-49  33
12. Salyut-3 belgorod       30  8 1 21 42-71  25
13. Spartak Gotnya          30  8 1 21 42-75  25
14. Nika Pyatmitskoye       30  5 0 25 53-109 15
15. Stroitel Stroitel       30  3 3 24 37-119 12
16. DYuSSh-6 Belgorod       30  0 2 28 27-159  2

Source: Oskol-Info

Topscorer: Sergei Lyutikov (Viktoria) - 16 goals

BRYANSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table
 
 1. Dinamo-2 Bryansk      30  27  1   2   98- 9  82 
 2. Zenit Zhukovka        30  25  2   3  100-23  77  
 3. Bezhitsa Bryansk      30  21  5   4   80-24  68  
 4. Sokol Seltso          30  18  4   8   60-28  58  
 5. Yantar Unecha         30  15  5  10   45-43  50  
 6. Dorozhnik Dubrovka    30  13  8   9   47-38  47  
 7. Mebelshchik Dyatkovo  30  11  7  12   43-48  40  
 8. Induktor Novozybkov   30  11  6  13   41-55  39  
 9. Sputnik Karachev      30  10  8  12   35-40  38  
10. BGSKhA Kokino         30  10  5  15   44-50  35  
11. Spartak Pochep        30   9  7  14   48-50  34  
12. Iput' Surazh          30   9  4  17   33-70  31  
13. Zarya Starodub        30   6  7  17   27-66  25  
14. FK Klintsy            30   4  8  18   19-63  20  
15. Bumazhnik B.Berega    30   4  5  21   32-92  17  
16. Iskra Trubchevsk      30   3  6  21   28-77  15 
 
Topscorers:
Korneyev (Zenit)     - 35 goals
Galko (Sokol)        - 28 goals
Shpachkov (Bezhitsa) - 20 goals
Lobyryov (Dinamo-2)  - 20 goals
Zaytsev (BGSKhA)     - 20 goals
Lisovskiy (Bezhitsa) - 19 goals
Tolkachov (Dinamo-2) - 18 goals
  
Source: FC Dinamo Bryansk Website
     
CHECHNYA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

17 participants

Top of Final Standing

1. Avtodor Urus-Martan  Champions
2. kavkaz Grozny
3. Tayfun Koshkeldy

Chechnya Republic Cup

32 participants

Winners: Avtodor Urus-Martan

CHITA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table  

 1. Argun Krasnokamensk         20  16  1  3  65-15  49 Champions 
 2. Lokomotiv Chita             20  15  2  3  66-26  47 
 3. Zabaykalskiye klyuchi Chita 20  12  6  2  44-18  39 [-3] 
 4. SKA SibVO                   20  11  4  5  67-24  37 
 5. Silikatnyi zavod Antipikha  20  10  7  3  43-23  37 
 6. Energia Chita               20   6  7  7  21-25  25 
 7. Extra Chita                 20   7  2 11  32-50  23 
 8. Express Chita               20   3  4 13  20-40  13 
 9. Energetik Yasnogorsk        20   3  4 13  34-82  13 
10. Rotor Kharanor              20   1  5 14  22-63   8 
11. Ingoda Pervomayskiy         20   3  4 13  22-60   4 [-9]

CHUVASHIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

59th Edition

Final Table 

 1. Energia Cheboksary           22  16  2  4  51-14  50 Champions
 2. Volga Cheboksary             22  13  8  1  42-11  47 
 3. RDYuSSh-Metallist Cheboksary 22  14  4  4  43-19  46 
 4. Zvezda Shumerlya             22  14  3  5  42-26  35 
 5. Khimik Vurnary               22  11  7  4  39-19  40 
 6. Tayfun Shemursha             22   8  7  7  36-33  31 
 7. Krylya Cheboksary            22   9  1 12  33-37  28 
 8. Sputnik Alatyr               22   7  4 11  36-53  25 
 9. Stal Cheboksary              22   6  5 11  33-36  23 
10. SK Centr Cheboksary          22   4  4 14  23-48  16 
11. Temp Batyrevo                22   4  0 18  30-74  12 
12. Arosso Kanash                22   2  3 17  15-53   9 

Topscorers:

Sergei Antonov (Tayfun) - 22 goals
Sergei Ryabinin (Energia) - 15 goals
Pavel Kolesnikov (Sputnik) - 12 goals 
Denis Polutin (RDYuSSh) - 11 goals 
Yevgeniy Tsybin (RDYuSSh) - 11 goals 
Dmitriy Selivanov (Temp) - 11 goals
Aleksandr Ryabchikov (Khimik) - 10 goals


CHUVASIA CUP 2002

Round 1 

Zarya Persilany      2-1 FK Ibresi 
Krylya Cheboksary    2-0 SK Centr Cheboksary 
Kolos Poyandaykino   0-2 Elara Cheboksary 
Yrozhay Urmary       o/w Tayfun Shemursha    
Temp Batyrevo        3-2 Vagonnik Kanash 
Liga Tsivilsk        1-0 Energia Cheboksary  
Vodnik Mar-Pasad     0-2 FK Churachiki 
Zvezda Ishlei        1-1 Sputnik Alatyr     [pen. 5-4] 
FK Yantikovo         5-5 Stal Cheboksary    [pen. 4-2] 
Khimik Vurnary       w/o Pishchevik Tsivilsk 
Kubnya Komsomolskoye 0-0 Volga Cheboksary   [pen. 2-3] 
Zvezda Shumerlya     8-1 Sanar Vurnary 
Sura Poretskoye      1-6 Spartak Kr.Chetai 

Zarya Novocheboksarsk and TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk - bye

Round 2 


Zarya Persilany      0-1  Krylya Cheboksary    
Elara Cheboksary     1-4  Tayfun Shemursha 
Temp Batyrevo        1-1  Liga Tsivilsk      [pen. 5-4] 
FK Churachiki        2-3  Zvezda Ishlei     
FK Yantikovo         0-2  Khimik Vurnary       
Volga Cheboksary     2-1  Zvezda Shumerlya    
Spartak Kr.Chetai    0-5  Zarya Novocheboksarsk 

TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk - bye

Round 3 (Quarterfinals)

Krylya Cheboksary    0-5  TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk
Tayfun Shemursha     2-3  Temp Batyrevo      [aet]
Zvezda Ishlei        1-2  Khimik Vurnary      
Volga Cheboksary     5-3  Zarya Novocheboksarsk 

Semifinals

TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk  6-1  Temp Batyrevo   
Khimik Vurnary                1-2  Volga Cheboksary    

Final [Oct 20]

TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk  4-0  Volga Cheboksary    

Thanks to Yuriy Petrov (Chuvashia)

DAGHESTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Table

 1. SDYuShOR im. Sh. Narimanova  22  18  4  0  55-6   58 Champions
 2. Neftyanik-Sudostroitel       22  16  2  4  50-20  50
 3. Temirkhan-Shura-Buglen       22  14  2  6  43-30  44
 4. Gumbet-Novolak               23  10  6  7  47-35  36
 5. RSDYuShOR-2 Dagneft          22  10  5  7  37-34  35
 6. Alpan                        22   9  6  7  46-39  33
 7. Avtomobilist                 22   9  5  8  31-25  32
 8. Dinamo-2 Izberbash           22   9  2 11  45-37  29
 9. Terek Kizlyar                22   7  5 10  31-39  26
10. Shabla-Kostek                22   5  6 11  36-59  21
11. Sudosroitel-Dinamo           22   4  3 15  25-51  15
12. Gazovik-Kaspiy               22   4  2 16  23-49  14
13. Yulduz-Babayurt              23   4  2 17  32-77  14

INGUSHETIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Erzi Nazran           30  28  0  2 116-26  84
 2. Veteran               30  25  1  4  98-34  76
 3. Fartanga Nesterovka   30  25  0  5  89-35  75
 4. Bars Barsuki          30  19  3  8  53-31  60
 5. RSDYuShOR Nazran      30  17  1 12  52-53  52
 6. Bart N-Redant         30  15  3 12  41-62  48
 7. Kartsa (Kartsa)       30  15  2 13  50-47  47
 8. Vaynakh Nasyr-Kort    30  13  4 13  54-73  43
 9. Siyg Ekazhevo         30  13  0 17  55-63  39
10. Nur Islamic Institute 30  11  3 16  37-88  36
11. Mochkho Mayskoye      30  10  4 16  39-69  34
12. FK Karabulak          30   9  2 19  41-47  29
13. Sunzha Troitskoye     30   8  4 18  44-74  28
14. Assa Galashki         30   8  1 21  20-57  19
15. Magas Kantyshevo      30   7  3 20  34-37  18
16. Fakel Malgobek        30   1  1 28  24-36   4

Ingushetia Republic Cup

Final:

Fartanga Nesterovka   2-1  Bars Barsuki

Fartanga Nesterovka are Ingushetia Republic Cup winners.

IRKUTSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants

Angara Angarsk
Fortuna Angarsk
Yermak Angarsk
Zarya
Energis Irkutsk
Zenit Irkutsk
DYuSSh-8 Irkutsk
Shakhtyor Cheremkhovo
Bafors Svirsk
Khimik Usolsk

IVANOVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Table

1. Kooperator Vichuga          48 pts
2. Tekstilshchik IGEU Ivanovo  46
3. Rodnik Rodniki              34

Ivanovo Region Cup Final 2002

Mashinostroitel Vichuga 0-2 Telekom-Universitet Shuya

Source: http://www.cursiv.ru

KABARD-BALKARIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

Table

 1. Rassvet Kamennomost         36  32  1  3 118-27  97 Champions
 2. Nalves Nalchik              35  30  2  3 125-24  92
 3. FK Terek (Terek)            36  24  5  7  82-33  77
 4. Malka (Malka)               35  20  8  7  90-42  68
 5. Elbrus Tyrnauz              35  18  5 12  85-53  59
 6. Avtozapchast Baksan         35  18  4 13  91-68  58
 7. Verkhniy Aul (Verkhniy Aul) 35  17  4 14  61-67  55
 8. Prokhladny (Prokhladny)     34  16  2 16  76-79  50
 9. Nartan (Nartan)             36  15  2 19  49-59  47
10. Mineral Sarmakovo           35  13  7 15  47-55  46
11. Ashmaz Zayukovo             35  14  3 18  72-80  45
12. Denapoli Nalchik            35  12  9 14  72-70  45
13. ZET Nartkala                34  13  4 17  55-77  43
14. Kenzhe (Kenzhe)             35  13  3 19  68-87  42
15. Rodnik Psynadakha           35  12  5 18  51-73  41
16. Rodnik Psynabo              35  12  5 18  60-74  41
17. Kristall Mayskiy            35   8  5 22  54-97  29
18. Inal Karagach               35   6  3 26  42-115 21
19. Nashan Nalchik              36   1  3 32  15-130  6

Division 1

Final Table


 1. Gilyakhstaney N.Khamidiye   20  17  1  2  52-18 52
 2. Logovaz Babugent            20  14  2  4  69-38 44
 3. Cherek St.Cherek            20  12  4  4  46-29 40
 4. Urukh (Urukh)               20   8  5  6  49-45 33
 5. Astamrey V.Akbash           20   9  2  9  44-36 29
 6. Kabardey (Kabardey)         20   8  4  8  39-45 28
 7. Akbash N.Akbash             20   8  3  9  41-49 27
 8. Aushger (Aushger)           20   4  5 11  31-45 17
 9. Kashkhatau (Kashkhatau)     20   4  5 11  26-43 17
10. Bikar Ozrek                 20   3  5 12  30-48 14
11. Anzorey (Anzorey)           20   3  2 15  25-52 11

KALININGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Baltic-Plus Kaliningrad        20  16  2  2  69-18  50 Champions
 2. Progress-Avtodor Chernyakhovsk 20  13  5  2  53-21  44 
 3. Volna Kaliningrad              20  13  2  5  40-18  41 
 4. Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk        20  12  4  4  49-33  40 
 5. Neman Neman                    20   9  5  6  31-24  32 
 6. Baltika-Dinamo Kaliningrad     20   8  2 10  44-39  26 
 7. Atlantik Svetlyi               20   8  1 11  46-38  25 
 8. Iskra Baltiysk                 20   7  4  9  39-42  25 
 9. Baltika-2 Kaliningrad          20   3  6 11  25-48  15 
10. Luch Gusev                     20   2  2 16  18-73   8 
11. Olimpia Gvardeysk              20   2  1 17  20-80   7 

KALMYKIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Stage

Final Table

1. Dinamo Elista        3  3 0 0 10-1  9 Champions
2. Khimzashchita Elista 3  1 0 2  7-6  3
3. Toskhach Elista      3  1 0 2  3-5  3
4. Dinamo Pr.           3  1 0 2  3-11 3

KALUGA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

 1. Tashir Kaluga           24 22 2  0 66- 9 68 Champions
 2. Lokomotiv-2 Kaluga      24 16 4  4 48-18 52
 3. Fakel Belousovo         24 16 4  4 34-18 52
 4. Avangard Lyudinovo      24 15 3  6 43-26 48
 5. SK Olimpik Kaluga       24 13 2 10 47-31 41
 6. FK Yukhnov              24 11 3 10 36-44 36
 7. FK Maloyaroslavets      24 10 2 12 32-30 32
 8. Liteyshchik Kirov       24  9 1 14 33-50 28
 9. Zarya Borovsk           24  7 5 12 31-37 26
10. FK Kondrovo             24  7 4 13 25-41 25
11. Tekstilshchik Yermolino 24  7 2 15 33-61 23
12. Ultra Belousovo         24  3 3 18   -   12 withdrew
13. FK Shturm Kaluga        24  2 1 21 10-68  7


Kaluga Region Cup:

Final
Tashir Kaluga 0-0 SK Olimpik Kaluga [pen. 4-3]

Tashir Kaluga are Kaluga Region Cup winners.

Kaluga City Cup:

Final 
AMK  2-3  Tashir Kaluga 

Tashir Kaluga are Kaluga City Cup winners.

Source: FC Lokomotiv Kaluga

KARACHAY-CHERKESSIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Karcha Chapayevskoye  18  14  4  0  62-25  46 Champions
 2. Elbrus Uchkeken       18  14  3  1  53-24  45
 3. Izabella Cherkessk    18  10  1  7  54-43  31
 4. Dombay Karachayevsk   18   8  4  6  37-28  28
 5. Druzhba (Druzhba)     18   7  6  5  36-28  27
 6. Adyg Kosh-Khabl       18   7  2  9  56-48  23
 7. Yunost Elburgan       18   5  4  9  34-48  19
 8. Dzhegetey Dzheguta    18   5  2 11  28-38  17
 9. Nart Khabez           18   5  0 13  33-56  15
10. Shabden Ikonkhalk     18   2  2 14  14-49   8

Karachay-Cherkessia Republic Cup

Final:

Izabella Cherkessk   -  Shabden Ikonkhalk

KARELIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standing

1. Nevskaya Kosmetika Petrozavodsk - champions
2. Avtokolonna-1126
3. KarAL Petrozavodsk

Cup Winners: KarAL Petrozavodsk (Karelian Aluminium)

KEMEROVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

1st Stage 
Group 1 (Zone South)

Final Table

1. Lokomotiv Kiselyovsk            10 9 1 0 23-3  28 qualified
2. Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk      10 8 1 1 24-4  25 qualified
3. Energetik-Soyuz Belovo          10 5 1 4 12-8  16 qualified
4. Drozhzhevik Prokopyevsk         10 3 1 6 17-14 10 qualified
5. Metallurg-Zapsib-2 Novokuznetsk 10 2 1 7  9-16  7 
6. Zapsib Novokuznetsk             10 0 1 9  2-42  1 
   Metallurg Guryev withdrew

First four teams qualified for the final stage together with first 
four teams of Zone North, the table of which is not availabe.

Group 2 (Second Level) 
(Zone South)
Final Table

 1. NKAZ Novokuznetsk               22 19 2 1  72-18 59 qualified
 2. Dalniye Gory Kiselyovsk         22 17 1 4  98-23 52 qualified
 3. Obogatitel Myski                22 15 5 2  63-14 50 qualified
 4. OAO-Mezhdurechye Mezhdurechensk 22 12 3 7  38-26 39 
 5. DYuSSh Mezhdurechensk           22 12 2 8  43-35 38 
 6. Gornyak Osinniki                22 12 1 9  46-48 37 
 7. Legion Inskoy                   22  8 3 11 46-54 27 
 8. Spartak Belovo                  22  6 6 10 42-66 24 
 9. Gornyak Bochaty                 22  7 2 13 36-48 23 
10. Rudnik Prokopyevsk              22  6 2 14 43-54 20 
11. Temp Krasnyi Brod               22  3 2 17 28-56 11 
12. DYuSSh Prokopyevsk              22  0 1 21 14-128 1 

Source: Official Site of FK Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk

1st stage 

Northern Group

Participants

Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetsky
Stroimarket Kemerovo
Lokomotiv Kemerovo
Dinamo Kemerovo
Provintsia-Koleso Kemerovo
Pervomayskaya Berezovski
Pishchevik Yashkino
Temp-KTP Yurga
Sibityak Anzhero-Sudzhensk

KHABAROVSK TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Tournament

Final: 
Mostovik Komsomolsk-na-Amure 3-1 SKA-Energia-2 Khabarovsk

for 3rd Place:
Eltera Khabarovsk 3-1 Smena-2 Komsomolsk-na-Amure 

Final Standing

1. Mostovik Komsomolsk-na-Amure  Champions
2. SKA-Energia-2 Khabarovsk
3. Eltera Khabarovsk 
4. Smena-2 Komsomolsk-na-Amure 
5. Vodnik Vanino

KIROV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Lokomotiv Kirov                   26 24 1  1 95-11 73  Champions
 2. Molot Vyatskiye Polyany           26 19 4  3 92-12 61
 3. Stankostroitel Kirov              26 19 2  5 72-20 59 
 4. Novovyatich Kirov                 26 17 3  6 65-35 54
 5. Druzhba Kiriv                     26 16 6  4 77-28 54
 6. Mashinostroitel Belaya Kholunitsa 26 11 3 12 49-49 36 
 7. Trud Slobodskoy                   26 10 6 10 32-34 36  
 8. Fakel Kirov                       26  8 7 11 30-49 31
 9. Olimpia Kirovo-Chepetsk           26  8 5 13 47-48 29
10. Spartak Kotelnich                 26  5 6 15 22-56 21 
11. Metallurg Omutninsk               26  5 5 16 21-52 20 
12. Lokomotiv Zuyevka                 26  4 3 19 28-85 15 
13. Lokomotiv Murashi                 26  3 6 17 20-98 15 
14. Nadezhda Kilmez'                  26  3 3 20 19-94 12 
 -  Trud Pinyug - disqualified

Source: http://vpol.km.ru/print.php?sid=27

KOMI REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

[Sep 12-16]

Final Table

1. Bumazhnik (Ezhvin district)  5  4 1 0 13- 3 13 
2. Vorkuta                      5  3 1 1 10- 7 10 
3. Parma-Inform (Syktyvkar)     5  2 1 2  8- 7  7 
4. Kortkeros district           5  1 2 2  9- 8  5 
5. Ukhta                        5  1 2 2  6- 8  5 
6. Syktyvda district            5  0 1 4  6-18  1 

NB: total goal difference +1

KRASNODAR TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

PREMIER LEAGUE

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Krasnodar             30  24  2  4  77-23  74  Champions
 2.UrengoiGazProm Anapa         30  24  2  4  60-23  74  [+]
 3.GNS-Spartak Krasnodar        30  17  4  9  49-23  55  
 4.Alex Vityazevo               30  16  6  8  48-31  54  
 5.Vagonnik Krasnodar           30  15  6  9  55-25  51  
 6.FK Tikhoretsk                30  15  6  9  56-37  51  
 7.Kuban Staroderevyankovskaya  30  13  5 12  44-39  44  [+]
 8.Khimik Belorechensk          30  11  5 14  27-45  38  
 9.Neftyanik Goryachiy Klyuch   30  10  4 16  34-45  34  
10.Dinamo Poltavskaya           30   9  7 14  38-45  34  
11.Biolog Novokubansk           30   8  7 15  32-53  31  
12.Avangard Lazarevskoye        30   9  3 18  32-61  30  
13.Stroitel Novokubansk         30   8  5 17  35-53  29  
14.Kuban Ust-Labinsk            30   8  5 17  34-54  29  [+]
15.Center-R Krasnodar           30   8  4 18  36-65  28  Relegated
16.Voskhod Starovelichkovskaya  30   7  5 18  30-66  26  Relegated

Promoted: Olimpia Kanevskaya, Kolos Pavlovskaya.

Top Scorers:

1.Vladimir Chuprinda (Tikhoretsk) 20
2.Yevgeniy Bibik (Kuban Std)      19
3.Dmitriy Fomin (Tikhoretsk)      16
4.Sergei Bogdanov (Dinamo Kr)     15
5.Sergei Pakhomov (Dinamo Kr)     14

First Division (Second Level (Sixth level overall))

Final Tables

Group 1

 1. Olimpia Kanevskaya  26 19 3 4 65-21 60 
 2. Kuban-2 Krasnodar   26 18 3 5 56-17 57 
 3. Azovets             26 17 4 5 53-19 55 
 4. sad-Gigant          26 17 1 8 56-25 52 
 5. Gazprom             26 16 3 7 50-36 51 
 6. Voskhod             26 15 4 7 67-42 49 
 7. Iskra               26 14 4 8 69-43 46 
 8. Olimp               26 12 5 9 41-31 41 
 9. Zhemchuzhina-UOR    26 9 5 12 60-60 32 
10. Zhemchuzhina-2      26 7 4 15 33-48 25 
11. Sober               26 7 1 18 35-76 22 
12. FK Tuapse           26 5 2 19 32-70 17 
13. Slavyansk-2         26 2 3 21 22-74  9 
14. Maryanskiy          26 2 2 22 23-100 8 

Group 2

 1. Kolos Pavlovskaya   26 22 2 2  68-13  68 
 2. Torpedo Armavir     26 21 1 4  81-23  64 
 3. Expo-Center         26 19 1 6  51-17  58 
 4. Urozhay             26 16 2 8  56-35  50 
 5. Nika                26 15 3 8  55-31  48 
 6. FK Rif              26 12 5 9  45-37  41 
 7. Urozhay             26 11 5 10 51-45  38 
 8. Feniks              26 11 2 13 40-43  35 
 9. Rus'                26  9 5 12 41-56  32 
10. Center-R-2          26  9 4 13 58-48  31 
11. Koshekhabl          26  8 3 15 30-47  27 
12. Universitet         26  5 3 19 37-69  18 
13. Kuban-Olimp         26  4 1 21 16-101 13 
14. Menkom-2 Krasnodar  26  1 1 24 11-75   4 

Final Tournament

Olimpia Kanevskaya 1-0 Kuban-2 Krasnodar   
Torpedo Armavir    4-0 Kolos Pavlovskaya      

Torpedo Armavir    2-1 Olimpia Kanevskaya  
Kolos Pavlovskaya  3-1 Kuban-2 Krasnodar   

Olimpia Kanevskaya 2-1 Kolos Pavlovskaya   
Torpedo Armavir    0-0 Kuban-2 Krasnodar   

Final Table

1. Torpedo Armavir    3  2 1 0 6-1  7
2. Olimpia Kanevskaya 3  2 0 1 4-3  6
3. Kolos Pavlovskaya  3  1 0 2 4-7  3
4. Kuban-2 Krasnodar  3  0 1 2 1-4  1

Source: "Novaya Sportivnaya Gazeta" (Krasnodar) 

KRASNOYARSK TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. DOK Krasnoyarsk              16 11  4  1 37-13  37 
 2. Atom Zheleznogorsk           16 11  2  3 42-14  35 
 3. Zdorovy mir Krasnoyarsk      16 11  2  3 38-14  35 
 4. Metallurg-2 Krasnoyarsk      16  8  3  5 35-25  27 
 5. Metallurg-KrAZ Krasnoyarsk   16  7  3  6 25-16  24 
 6. AGK Achinsk                  16  5  4  7 27-37  19 
 7. Almaz Zelenogorsk            16  4  3  9 25-37  15 
 8. FK Kansk                     16  4  1 11 15-43  13 
 9. Lokomotiv Uyar               16  0  0 16  6-51   0 

Top scorers:
1. Alexandr Karpov (DOK)             13 goals
2. Sergei Bulatov (Atom)              9 goals
   Kirill Krivenko (Metallurg-KrAZ)   9 goals
4. Andrei Gusev (AGK)                 8 goals
   Vladimir Ivanov (Atom)             8 goals

Source: http://kraschamp.r2.ru/champ/krai.shtml

KURGAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

2nd Level

Final Table

 1. NIKS Kurgan                18  64-17 48
 2. Lokomotiv-94 Kurgan        18  70-20 43
 3. FK Shatrovo                18  44-39 36
 4. Kristall Kurtamysh         18  47-29 35
 5. Iset' Shadrinsk            18  31-32 33
 6. Mayak Dolmatovo            18  44-47 21
 7. Kolos Kargopolye           18  40-58 16
 8. Start Yurgamysh            18  17-62 13
 9. Aeroport Zverinogolovskoye 18  32-65 12
10. Dinamo Almenyevo           18  13-32 11

Source: Official Site of FK Iset' Shadrinsk

KURSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Magnit Zheleznogorsk           18  60-15 46
 2. Vita Kursk                     18  46-23 34
 3. Elektron Kursk                 18  26-25 30
 4. Lokomotiv Kursk                18  35-30 29
 5. Rus Oboyanski district         18  30-27 27
 6. Energetik Kurchatov            18  25-35 24
 7. Gornyak Zheleznogorsk          18  27-25 22
 8. Zhilishchnik Kursk             18  30-33 20
 9. Stroitel Kurchatov             18  13-37 15
10. Olimpia Glushkovski district   18  16-58  3 (-4)

Source: http://avangard-kursk.narod.ru/Press/oblast2002.html

LENINGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table [Aug 21]

 1. Favorit Vyborg             14 12 1 1  53-8  37
 2. Izhora Gatchina district   15 10 3 2  82-21 33
 3. TD PSZh Gatchina           14  8 4 2  42-11 28
 4. Metallurg Volkhov          15  8 3 4  34-21 27
 5. Kirovets Tikhvin           15  8 3 4  34-22 27
 6. Energia Otradnoye          15  7 4 4  38-27 25
 7. Metallurg Boksitogorsk     15  7 1 7  34-45 22
 8. Elikort-Viktoria Gatchina  14  6 2 5  26-21 20
 9. Fakel Kirishi              15  4 3 8  23-36 15
10. Nefrit Nikolskoye          15  4 2 9  25-51 14
11. Energia Kirishi            14  1 0 13 22-97  3
12. Viktoria Volosovo          15  0 0 15 10-72  0

Source: Tikhvin On-Line

MOSCOW CITY CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage

Tables

Group A

1. Krylya Sovetov       8  7  0  1  23-8   21
2. Fili                 8  6  2  0  28-14  20
3. Brateyevo            8  6  0  2  23-8   18
4. Koksokhimik (Vidnoye)8  4  1  3  29-16  13
5. FK Nadezhda          8  3  1  4  19-26  10
6. Sibur                8  2  3  3  13-13   9
7. Rublyovo             8  2  1  5  12-15   7
8. Torpedo (Lyubertsy)  8  2  0  6  10-18   6
9. Alektan              8  0  0  8   6-45   0

Group B

1. Mosfundamentstroy   6  3  3  0  5-3  12
2. Burevestnik         6  2  4  0  9-5  10
3. Krasnyi Oktyabr'    5  2  3  0  7-5   9
4. Salyut-Tushino      6  3  0  3 10-6   9
5. Lokomotiv           6  2  2  2  9-9   8
6. GTK                 6  1  2  3  7-10  5
7. Kuntsevo            5  0  0  5  3-12  0

MOSCOW REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:  

 1.FK Mytishchi                         30 23  2  5 108- 29 71
 2.MosEnergo Noginsk                    30 23  2  5  91- 22 71
 3.FK Dmitrov                           30 21  4  5  76- 21 67
 4.Malakhit Pushkino                    30 20  5  5  92- 33 65
 5.Tex Ivanteyevka                      30 16  6  8  73- 40 54
 6.FK Kotelniki Dixon Aprelevka         30 16  5  9  75- 38 53
 7.Energiya Lukhovitsy                  30 15  3 12  59- 48 48
 8.FK Balashikha                        30 13  8  9  61- 48 47
 9.Lokomotiv-MostoOtryad #99 Serpukhov  30 11  7 12  62- 60 40
10.FK Dolgoprudnyi                      30 11  5 14  56- 51 38
11.SK Bronnitsy                         30 10  7 13  57- 62 37
12.Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo               30 12  0 18  47- 55 36
13.Nara Naro-Fominsk                    30 10  3 17  53- 59 33
14.CryogenMash Balashikha               30  4  4 22  43- 82 16
15.Bremen Ramenye Ramenskoye            30  3  1 26  37-108 10
16.Petrovskiy Zamok Moskva              30  1  0 29   5-239  3

NB: Three clubs from Kashira (Energetik, DYUSSH Victoria and Spartak) withdrew.
 
Topscorers:

Sergei Seryogin (FK Mytishch)- 38
Sergei Lesnov (FK Kotelniki Dixon) - 27
Aleksei Solemyanov (Lokomotiv-MostoOtryad #99) - 24
Nikolai Melnikov (Energiya Lukhovitsy) - 21                  

Thanks to Stanislav Zhidkov (Zhidkov@mail.lanit.ru) 

MURMANSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table as of Jun 29:

 1.FK Kandalaksha            6   6  0  0  31- 1  18
 2.Apatit Kirovsk            6   4  1  1  24- 4  13  
 3.Rotor Murmansk            5   4  1  0  21- 1  13  
 4.FK Apatity                6   4  1  1  15- 8  13  
 5.Elektrans Murmansk        5   4  0  1   7-11  12  
 6.Altai Severomorsk         5   3  1  1  10- 4  10  
 7.Kolatom Polyarnyye Zori   4   1  1  2   5- 8   4  
 8.Olimp Olenegorsk          4   1  1  2   4- 8   4  
 9.Gornyak Kovdor            5   1  1  3   4-13   4  
10.PechengaNikel Nickel      6   1  1  4   5-15   4
11.FK Monchegorsk            6   1  0  5   6-11   3  
12.FK Snezhnogorsk           6   0  1  5   3-24   1  
13.Plamya Kandalaksha        6   0  1  5   4-30   1  

Source: Komsomolskaya Pravda v Murmanske

NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

Championship Group

  1. Start Yasentsy                     28 18 8 2 57-17 62 Champions
  2. Dinamo N. Novgorod                 28 17 6 5 62-29 57 
  3. Gidroagregat Pavlovo-na-Oke        28 13 7 8 41-28 46 
  4. Uran Dzerzhinsk                    28 11 8 9 34-29 41 
  5. Kvartz Bor                         28 11 8 9 41-38 41 
  6. Energetik-D Uren                   28 7 0 21 29-70 21     
    
Relegation Group 

  7. Metallurg-D Vyksa                  24 9 5 10 35-31 32 
  8. Volna Balakhna                     24 8 5 11 37-34 29 
  9. Vodnik Bor                         24 6 3 15 22-53 21 
 10. Ikar Sarov                         24 5 4 15 20-46 19 

NB: Lokomotiv Aviatekhmas N. Novgorod apparently withdrew.
 
Source: Football in Sarov   
Thanks to andruxa@rol.ru

NORTH OSSETIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

Final Table

 1. Alania Oktyabrskoye       18  14  2  2  62-21  44 Champions
 2. Daryal Suadag             18  14  1  3  53-13  43
 3. Yunost Vladikavkaz        18  10  3  5  54-25  33
 4. Alania-2 Vladikavkaz      18   8  2  8  27-29  26
 5. SKGTU-Avtodor Vladikavkaz 18   6  5  7  31-39  23
 6. Pishchevik Beslan         18   5  6  7  24-41  21
 7. Ardan Ardan               18   6  2 10  35-44  20
 8. Gofra Digora              18   6  2 10  27-39  20
 9. Spartak Alagir            18   4  4 10  26-58  16
10. Kimeri Chermen            18   3  1 14  30-63  10

Division 1

Final Table

 1. Alagir (Alagir)           16  10  4  2  48-26  34
 2. SKA Vladikavkaz           16  10  4  2  39-23  34
 3. Metallurg Vladikavkaz     16   9  6  1  39-16  33
 4. Zmeyka (Zmeyka)           16   7  4  5  32-28  25
 5. Alania Zavodskoy          16   7  1  8  36-35  19
 6. Terek Yuzhnyi             16   6  1  9  24-33  19
 7. Digoria Chikola           16   4  5  7  30-34  17
 8. Bars Tarskye              16   5  1 10  31-43  13
 9. VIU Vladikavkaz           16   2  2 12  35-76   8

NOVOSIBIRSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of the Table

 1. SK Galinskiy     7  18
 2. Kuybyshev        6  14
 3. Lokomotiv        5  13
 4. Dovolnoye        8  11
 5. Verkh-Irmen      7  10

Other participants

Ordynskoye
Kochenevo
Gornyi
Krasnozerskoye
Barabinsk

ORENBURG REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standing

1. Fahrenheit Orenburg  47 pts Champions
2. Gvardeyets Totsk     47 (2001 champions)

Cup Winners: Lokomotiv Orsk

PENZA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Standing

 1. BZS Spartak Kamenka - champions
 2. Spartak Penza
 3. FK GrAZ Grabovo
 4. Zenit-2 Penza
 5. Khimmash Penza
 6. Energetik Penza
 7. Soyuz Zarechnyi
 8. Kristall Zametchino
 9. Khopyor Serdobsk
10. Spartak Kuznetsk
11. Niva Lunino
12. Monolit Nikolsk
13. Kolos
14. Dinamo-LVZ

Source: http://dp.penza.net/dpn/art/archives/00000479.htm

PERM REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

 1. Metafrax Gubakha              22  19  2  0  67-12  59 Champions 
 2. Mashinostroitel Aleksandrovsk 22  17  2  3  58-18  53 
 3. FK Berezniki                  22  12  5  5  53-30  41 
 4. SDYuShOR Amkar Perm           22  10  4  8  43-31  34 
 5. Sputnik-Galogen Perm          22   8  5  9  44-37  29 
 6. Neftyanik Chernushka          22   8  4 10  26-31  28 
 7. FK Lysva                      22   7  7  8  32-28  28 
 8. FK Kungur                     22   7  6  9  32-43  27 
 9. Bumazhnik Solikamsk           22   6  3 13  26-46  21 
10. Fortuna Dobryanka             22   5  6 11  25-44  21 
11. Dzerzhinets Perm              22   4  6 12  24-41  18 
12. Neftyanik Osa                 22   2  4 16  14-83  10 

ROSTOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Mayak Rostov-na-Donu      26  23  2  1  55-5   71
 2. FK Bataysk                26  23  1  2 100-14  70
 3. Vodnik Rostov-na-Donu     26  15  4  7  63-36  49
 4. Mius Pokrovskoye          26  14  4  8  54-37  46
 5. Metallurg Taganrog        26  12  4 10  39-41  40
 6. Nika Krasnyi Sulin        26  11  6  9  40-35  39
 7. Kommunalnik Gukovo        26  11  5 10  45-43  38
 8. Rostselmash (youth)       26  10  4 12  50-60  34
 9. Fakel Taganrog            26   8  7 11  34-42  31
10. Energia Novocherkassk     26   6  9 11  28-37  27
11. Mir Millerovo             26   6  7 13  38-61  25
12. Shakhtyor Likhoy          26   6  3 17  27-57  21
13. Artyomovets Shakhty       26   4  9 13  28-49  21
14. Shakhtyor-YuRGUES Shakhty 26   0  1 25   4-89   1

Topscorers:
D. Zakharenkov (Vodnik) - 16
S. Dementyev (FK Bataysk) - 13
E. Rosylaev (FK Bataysk) - 12
D. Mezinov (FK Bataysk) - 12
D. Kolbasin (FK Bataysk) - 12

Thanks to Yuriy Lebedinskiy (Bataysk)
            
RYAZAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table (July 30)

 1. Cement (Oktyabrskiy) 8 20 
 2. Avangard             9 19 
 3. Tsvetmet             8 18 
 4. Torpedo-2            8 17 
 5. Gorpishchekombinat   9 16 
 6. FK Mikhailov         8 14 
 7. Agrotsentr           8  7 
 8. FK Sasovo            8  6 
 9. Kristall             8  3 
10. Energetik            8  3 
11. FK Klepiki           8  3 

Ryazan Region Cup Final

Cement (Oktyabrskiy) - FK Mikhailov - 6-2

SAKHALIN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

54th Edition

Final Table:

1.Neftyanik Nogliki               14  13  1  0  44- 6  40  Champions
2.Portovik Kholmsk                14  11  2  1  54- 9  35  
3.Lokomotiv Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk     14   8  1  5  29-13  25  
4.Avtomobilist Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  14   8  1  5  16-15  25  
5.Vodnik Korsakov                 14   5  1  8  18-35  16  
6.Spartak Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk       14   4  0 10  22-48  12  
7.Shakhtyor UKS Bykov             14   3  1 10  26-36  10  
8.Ocean Nevelsk                   14   0  1 13   6-53   1  

NB: Energetik Vostok have ceased to be.


SAKHALIN REGION CUP 2002

Final

Neftyanik Nogliki 4-1 Portovik Kholmsk


Source: Sports in Sakhalin Region (www.sport.sopka.ru)


SAMARA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

Final Table

 1. Lokomotiv Kinel         22 20  1  1  59-10 61
 2. NTC Togliatti           22 19  2  1  78-18 59
 3. Voskhod Samara          22 14  3  5  37-22 45
 4. SKP Togliatti           22 11  3  8  52-36 36
 5. Luch Chapayevsk         22  7  4 11  35-55 25
 6. Volgar Novokuybyshevsk  22  7  4 11  23-41 25
 7. Rosskat Neftegorsk      22  7  3 12  30-46 24
 8. Krylya Sovetov-3 Samara 22  7  3 12  31-38 24
 9. Neftyanik Otradnyi      22  6  6 10  32-41 24
10. Uslada Zhigulyovsk      22  7  2 13  24-44 23
11. Lada Togliatti          22  4  4 14  27-47 16
12. Neftyanik Pokhvistnevo  22  4  3 15  19-54 15

Topscorers:
Aleksei Demakin (NTC) - 17 goals
Oleg Gordeyev (Voskhod) - 16 goals
Serhei Usov (Luch) - 15 goals
Dmitriy Igashov (Lokomotiv) - 14 goals
Sergei Nikitin (NTC) - 14 goals

Division 1

Final Table

 1. Avtomobilist Sukhodel      22 17  3  2  64-20  54
 2. Metallist Chelno-Vershiny  22 12  4  6  38-27  40
 3. Zvezda Khvorostyanka       22 12  4  6  51-33  40
 4. Voskhod Bogatoye           22 12  3  7  51-46  39
 5. Torpedo Kinel-Cherkasy     22 10  3  9  40-36  33
 6. Zarya Krasnoarmeyskoye     22 10  1 11  42-54  31
 7. Neftyanik Neftegorsk       22  8  4 10  43-36  28
 8. Kolos Borskoye             22  7  3 12  33-54  24
 9. Meliorator Privolzhye      22  6  6 10  39-53  24
10. Neftyanik Bezenchug        22  7  1 14  37-47  22
11. Urozhay Bolshaya Glushitsa 22  5  5 12  36-53  20
12. Zhiguli Kurumoch           22  4  3 15  29-55  15

Topscorers:
Sergei Kayukov (Meliorator) - 21 goals
Andrei Glukhov (Voskhod Bg) - 18 goals
Aleksandr Yutkin (Avtomobilist S) - 10 goals

Division 2

Final Table

 1. Trud Timashevo          22 18  1  3  70-21 55
 2. Aleks Akekseyevka       22 17  1  4  65-36 52
 3. FK Lunacharskiy         22 14  3  5  71-28 45
 4. ChSZ-Spartak Chapayevsk 22 11  5  6  34-27 38
 5. FK Kamyshla             22 11  1 10  46-48 34
 6. Kolos Kinelskiy         22  9  2 11  35-43 29
 7. Motor Pestravka         22  8  0 14  30-44 24
 8. Kodr Shentala           22  7  2 13  39-59 23
 9. Olympic Alekseyevka     22  7  0 15  38-61 21
10. Avtomobilist Koshki     22  6  3 13  42-63 21
11. FK Yelkhovka            22  5  2 15  37-69 17
12. Zenit Pokhvistnevo      22  5  0 17  34-65 15

Topscorers:
Sergei Ushakov (Trud) - 29 goals
Samvel Vardapegyan (Aleks) - 17 goals
Yevgeniy Pyeresev (Avtomobuilist K) - 17 goals

Thanks to Sergei Semikin (Novokuybyshevsk) 

SMOLENSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. SAPA Smolensk                 22 14  3  5  45  Champions
 2. RAAZ-PATP Roslavl             22 13  4  5  43 
 3. Prigorskoye Smolensk District 22 11  9  2  42 
 4. Tekstilshchik Yariyevo        22 12  5  5  41 
 5. Khimik Safonovo               22 11  5  6  38 
 6. Analitpribor Smolensk         22  9  3 10  30 
 7. Vikhra Monastyrshchina        22  9  3 10  30 
 8. Dnepr Verkhnedneprovskiy      22  8  5  9  29 
 9. Teplokontrol Safonovo         22  7  6  9  27 
10. SKA Yolki Pochinok            22  6  4 12  22 
11. Lokomotiv Vyazma              22  4  4 14  16  Relegated
12. Dinamo Smolensk               22  1  3 18   6  Relegated

Promoted: PO Kristall Smolensk and Avtomobilist Desnogorsk

Source: Futbolnyi Smolensk 

ST PETERSBURG CITY CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

Final Table 

 1. Petro                      20  15  3  2  51-23  48
 2. Kukaracha                  20  14  5  1  56-19  47
 3. PetroLesSport              20  12  4  4  55-21  40
 4. Neva-sport                 20  12  4  4  40-26  40
 5. Viktoria-Bralan            20   6  7  7  38-40  25
 6. Mashinosttroitel           20   7  4  9  37-33  25
 7. Dinamo                     20   6  2 12  27-43  20
 8. Metrostroy                 20   5  4 11  20-36  19 
 9. Zenit                      20   5  4 11  33-45  19
10. Alyie Parusa               20   5  3 12  27-55  18
11. Treugolnik                 20   2  2 16  26-69   8
 
Division 1 (Second Level)

Final Tables

Group A
 1. Volna-Briz                 18  11  6  1  36-15  39 
 2. Porokhovchanin             18  11  3  4  57-29  36
 3. Druzhba                    18   9  3  6  42-32  30 
 4. Primorets                  18   9  3  6  40-24  30
 5. Sertolovo                  18   9  1  8  31-36  28 
 6. Turbostroitel              18   8  4  6  30-25  28
 7. Amilen                     18   8  2  8  29-40  26
 8. Nadezhda (Vsevolozhsk)     18   7  2  9  35-33  23
 9. Lokomotiv                  18   2  3 13  20-49   9
10. Kotovo pole (Vsevolozhsk)  18   2  1 15  13-50   7
 
Group B

 1. PSZh Gatchina              22  17  2  3  62-24  53
 2. Pobeda                     22  15  3  4  66-23  48
 3. Kolomyagi-47               22  14  1  7  52-29  43 
 4. Amilen-Intaari             22  13  3  6  53-47  42
 5. Sputnik (Romanovka)        22  12  5  5  51-30  41
 6. Zarya                      22  10  4  8  47-41  34 
 7. Okkervil'                  22  10  1 11  48-45  31 
 8. Volya Peterburga           22   7  1 14  30-59  22
 9. Zapad-LEMZ                 22   6  4 12  28-40  22
10. SZAGS                      22   6  3 13  40-74  21
11. Standart                   22   3  2 17  31-68  11 
12. Nauka                      22   2  5 15  32-60  11
 
Promotion Tournament

Final Table

 1. Pobeda                      3   2  1  0   7- 2   7
 2. PSZh                        3   2  0  1   6- 4   6 
 3. Volna-briz                  3   1  1  1   4- 2   4
 4. Porokhovchanin              3   0  0  3   2-11   0

Source: St Petersburg Football Federation

STAVROPOL TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage 

Final Tables

Stavropol Zone
              
 1. Iskra Novoaleksandrovskaya  26   23   1   2   100-11   96 qualified
 2. Krasnyi Metallist Stavropol 26   19   2   5    69-21   85 qualified
 3. Kuban Kochubeyevskoye       26   18   3   5    80-41   83 qualified
 4. Khimik Nevinnomyssk         26   15   3   8    60-28   74
 5. Gigant Sotnikovskoye        26   15   2   9    59-46   73
 6. Dinamo Stavropol            26   14   3   9    74-36   71
 7. Energetik Solnechnodolsk    26   11   4  11    51-37   63
 8. Sakharnik Izobilnyi         26   11   3  12    52-45   62
 9. Sinega Konstantinovskaya    26   10   3  13    46-59   59
10. Kolos Krasnogvardeyskoye    26   10   3  13    36-54   59
11. SevKav GTU Stavropol        26    9   2  15    31-52   55
12. Zvezda Kutulta              26    5   1  20    26-100  41 
13. Urozhay Donskoye            26    3   2  21    23-102  34
14. Polyot Svetlograd           26    2   2  22    11-79   21

Kavminvody Zone

 1. ABP Spartak Yessentuki      21  16   3   2    68-27   72 qualified
 2. Tsigel Zelenokumsk          21  15   4   2    64-23   70 qualified
 3. Torpedo Georgiyevsk         21  13   2   6    53-22   62 qualified
 4. Zhemchuzhina Budyonnovsk    21  13   1   7    61-33   61
 5. Kolos Blagorodnyi           21  11   4   6    40-28   58
 6. Selmash Pyatigorsk          21  10   5   6    27-21   56
 7. Stroitel Russkoye           21  10   4   7    45-27   55
 8. Neftyanik Neftekumsk        21   7   2  12    49-64   44
 9. Kura Kurskaya               21   5   5  11    26-43   41
10. Kolumb                      21   5   3  13    32-59   39
11. Lokomotiv Min. Vody         21   1   3  17    21-73   27
12. Urozhay Arzgir              21   1   2  18    20-68   24

Final Stage

Final Table

1. Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk      10  9 0 1 30-7  37 Champions
2. Kuban Kochubeyevskoye        10  7 2 1 26-16 33
3. Krasnyi Metallist Stavropol  10  6 1 3 19-11 29
4. Tsigel Zelenokumsk           10  2 2 6 12-22 18
5. ABP Spartak Yessentuki       10  1 2 7  8-26 14
6. Torpedo Georgiyevsk          10  1 1 8  9-22 14

Stavropol Territory Cup

Final:

Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk  - Kolos Blagorodnyi

Source: Stavropolskaya Pravda

TAMBOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table (after first half)

 1. Gazovik Morshansk    10 9 1 0 32-2  28 
 2. Olimp Michurinsk     10 7 3 0 17-7  24 
 3. Druzhba Mordovo      10 6 1 3 23-10 19 
 4. Temp Michurinsk       9 6 0 3 33-9  18 
 5. Rusagro Zherdevka    10 3 2 5 14-17 11 
 6. Dinamo Tambov         8 3 1 4 11-11 10 
 7. Spartak-2 Tambov      9 3 1 5 18-19 10 
 8. Zarya Uvarovo        10 3 1 6 10-24 10 
 9. Lokomotiv Tambov      8 2 2 4  6-17  8 
10. Stroitel Nikiforovka 10 2 0 8 15-50  6 
11. FK Kotovsk           10 1 2 7  2-15  5 

TATARSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of table (before the final round)

 1. KamAZ N.Chelny     25  57 pts
 2. POZIS Zelenodolsk  25  54
 3. Neftyanik Bugulma  25  53
 4. Saturn N.Chelny    25  51

Tatarstan Cup Final:
Iskra Kazan 1-0 Saturn N.Chelny    

Source: Newspaper "Respublika Tatarstan"

TOMSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table (Nov 27)

1. KD Vostok Tomsk   13 12 0 1  53-17 36
2. Mega              13  8 1 4  35-12 25
3. Yantar Seversk     9  8 1 0  24-14 25
4. TGPU              13  7 1 5  33-9  22
5. Kolpashevo        14  6 1 7  39-29 19
6. SGTI              14  5 2 7  25-36 17
7. Asino             12  1 1 10 46-27  4
8. Zyryanka          14  0 1 13 67-12  1  

Source: http://football.sti.edu.ru/turn1.php3?id=5

TULA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of the standings (Aug 27)

1. KZhI Aleksin   46 pts
2. Levsha Plavsk  39
3. GSS Tula       36

Other participants

Kirovets Tula
Arsenal-3 Tula
Don-2 Novomoskovsk
Index Shchokino
Privod Plekhanovo
Energia Tovarkovskiy
Energia Suvorov
FK Aleksin
Mech Yefremov
Plastik Uzlovaya

TVER REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 (May 3) 
Toropchanin Toropets   2-0 Real Tver 
Gorizont Rzhev         0-1 Torpedo Rzhev 
Seliger Ostashkov      1-3 Okhrana Tver 
Stroycentr Tver        3-1 Stanitsa (Konalovo District)
Krasnaya Zvezda Kimry 11-0 BSK Spirovo 
Yunost Konakovo        1-3 TSK Torzhok 

Round 2
Gorizont Rzhev         0-7 Stanitsa (Konakovo District)
BSK-2 Spirovo          0-2 Toropchanin Toropets
Seliger Ostashkov      1-2 Stroycentr Tver 
TSK Torzhok            2-4 Zvezda Kimry 
Torpedo Rzhev          2-3 Yunost Konakovo 
Real Tver              0-2 Okhrana Tver 

Round 3
Okhrana Tver           1-0 Stroycentr Tver 
Toropchanin Toropets   0-0 TSK Torzhok 
Yunost Konakovo        0-0 Stanitsa (Konakovo District) 
Zvezda Kimry           2-1 Torpedo Rzhev 
Gorizont Rzhev         7-1 Seliger Ostashkov
BSK-2 Spirovo          1-3 Real Tver 

Round 4 
BSK-2 Spirovo          2-1 Okhrana Tver 
Stanitsa (Konakovo D.) 0-0 Zvezda Kimry 
Seliger Ostashkov      0-3 Yunost Konakovo 
Stroycentr Tver        4-2 Gorizont Rzhev 
Torpedo Rzhev          2-0 Toropchanin Toropets 
TSK Torzhok            1-0 Real Tver 

Round 5 
Gorizont Rzhev         2-0 Okhrana Tver 
Yunost Konakovo        1-0 Stroycentr Tver 
Toropchanin Toropets   4-0 Stanitsa (Konakovo District) 
TSK Torzhok            2-1 BSK-2 Spirovo 
[played later]
Real Tver              1-0 Torpedo Rzhev 
Zvezda Kimry           8-1 Seliger Ostashkov 

Round 6 [Jun 1]
Seliger Ostashkov      1-2 Toropchanin Toropets
Okhrana Tver           6-1 TSK Torzhok 
Stroycentr Tver        2-1 Zvezda Kimry 
Gorizont Rzhev         2-1 Yunost Konakovo
Stanitsa (Konakovo D.) 5-0 Real Tver
Torpedo Rzhev          3-0 BSK-2 Spirovo 

Round 7 [Jun 8]
Yunost Konakovo        2-2 Okhrana Tver
TSK Torzhok            1-2 Torpedo Rzhev 
BSK-2 Spirovo          2-2 Stanitsa (Konakovo District)
Real Tver              2-0 Seliger Ostashkov 
Toropchanin Toropets   0-2 Stroycentr Tver 
Zvezda Kimry           0-5 Gorizont Rzhev 

Round 8 [Jun 15] 
Stroycentr Tver              5-2 Real Tver 
Okhrana Tver                 3-0 Torpedo Rzhev 
Zvezda Kimry                 4-4 Yunost Konakovo 
Gorizont Rzhev               3-1 Toropchanin Toropets 
Stanitsa (Konakovo District) ppd TSK Torzhok 
Seliger Ostashkov            ppd BSK-2 Spirovo 

Round 9 
Zvezda Kimry                 0-0 Okhrana Tver 
TSK Torzhok                  3-1 Seliger Ostashkov 
BSK-2 Spirovo                0-9 Stroycentr Tver 
Real Tver                    1-2 Gorizont Rzhev 
Toropchanin Toropets         2-2 Yunost Konakovo 
Torpedo Rzhev                n/p Stanitsa (Konakovo District) 

Round 10 
Seliger Ostashkov            0-5 Torpedo Rzhev 
Yunost Konakovo              2-2 Real Tver 
Zvezda Kimry                 1-0 Toropchanin Toropets 
Okhrana Tver                 3-0 Stanitsa (Konakovo District) 
Stroycentr Tver              1-2 TSK Torzhok 
Gorizont Rzhev               5-0 BSK-2 Spirovo 

Round 11 
TSK Torzhok                  0-1 Gorizont Rzhev 
Torpedo Rzhev                1-0 Stroycentr Tver 
Toropchanin Toropets         2-2 Okhrana Tver 
Real Tver                    ppd Zvezda Kimry
BSK-2 Spirovo                0-4 Yunost Konakovo 
Stanitsa (Konakovo District) 4-0 Seliger Ostashkov 

Round 12 [Jul 13] 
Real Tver                    2-0 Toropchanin Toropets 
Torpedo Rzhev                1-1 Gorizont Rzhev 
Okhrana Tver                 3-0 Seliger Ostashkov 
Stanitsa (Konakovo District) 0-1 Stroycentr Tver 
BSK-2 Spirovo                2-3 Zvezda Kimry 
TSK Torzhok                   -  Yunost Konakovo 

Round 13 [Jul 20] 
Stanitsa (Konakovo District) 6-1 Gorizont Rzhev 
Toropchanin Toropets         4-0 BSK-2 Spirovo 
Stroycentr Tver              4-0 Seliger Ostashkov 
Zvezda Kimry                 ppd TSK Torzhok 
Yunost Konakovo              1-3 Torpedo Rzhev 
Okhrana Tver                 3-1 Real Tver 

Round 14 [Jul 27] 
Stroycentr Tver              1-1 Okhrana Tver 
TSK Torzhok                  1-0 Toropchanin Toropets 
Stanitsa (Konakovo District) 4-2 Yunost Konakovo 
Torpedo Rzhev                2-0 Zvezda Kimry 
Seliger Ostashkov            0-2 Gorizont Rzhev 
BSK-2 Spirovo                2-1 Real Tver 

Round 15 [Aug 3] 
Okhrana Tver                 4-0 BSK-2 Spirovo 
Zvezda Kimry                 2-0 Stanitsa (Konakovo District) 
Yunost Konakovo              3-1 Seliger Ostashkov 
Gorizont Rzhev               1-1 Stroycentr Tver 
Toropchanin Toropets         ppd Torpedo Rzhev 
Real Tver                    2-1 TSK Torzhok 

Round 16 [Aug 10]
Okhrana Tver                 1-3 Gorizont Rzhev (Sep 22) 
Stroycentr Tver              4-0 Yunost Konakovo 
Stanitsa (Konakovo District) ppd Toropchanin Toropets 
TSK Torzhok                  3-0 BSK-2 Spirovo 
Torpedo Rzhev                ppd Real Tver 
Seliger Ostashkov            1-3 Zvezda Kimry 

Round 17 [Aug 17] 
Toropchanin Toropets          -  Seliger Ostashkov
TSK Torzhok                   -  Okhrana Tver 
Zvezda Kimry                  -  Stroycentr Tver
Yunost Konakovo               -  Gorizont Rzhev
BSK-2 Spirovo                 -  Torpedo Rzhev  
Real Tver                     -  Stanitsa (Konakovo District)  
 
Round 18 [Aug 24] 
Okhrana Tver                 ppd Yunost Konakovo 
Torpedo Rzhev                2-0 TSK Torzhok 
Stanitsa (Konakovo District) 0-2 BSK-2 Spirovo 
Seliger Ostashkov            1-0 Real Tver 
Stroycentr Tver              5-2 Toropchanin Toropets 
Gorizont Rzhev               5-4 Zvezda Kimry 

Round 19 [Aug 31] 
Real Tver                   0-1 Stroycentr Tver 
Torpedo Rzhev               0-0 Okhrana Tver 
Zvezda Kimry                3-1 Yunost Konakovo 
Toropchanin Toropets        1-4 Gorizont Rzhev 
TSK Torzhok                 3-0 Stanitsa (Konakovo District) (awd)
BSK-2 Spirovo               5-2 Seliger Ostashkov 

Round 20 [Sep 7] 
Okhrana Tver                3-1 Zvezda Kimry 
Seliger Ostashkov           2-1 TSK Torzhok 
Stroycentr Tver             5-0 BSK-2 Spirovo 
Gorizont Rzhev              5-0 Real Tver 
Yunost Konakovo             0-0 Toropchanin Toropets 
Stanitsa (Konakovo District)0-3 Torpedo Rzhev  (awd)

Round 21 [Sep 14] 
Torpedo Rzhev               1-0 Seliger Ostashkov 
Real Tver                   4-0 Yunost Konakovo 
Toropchanin Toropets        2-1 Zvezda Kimry 
Stanitsa (Konakovo District)0-3 Okhrana Tver (awd)
TSK Torzhok                 1-2 Stroycentr Tver 
BSK-2 Spirovo               0-5 Gorizont Rzhev 

Round 22 
Gorizont Rzhev              4-0 TSK Torzhok 
Stroycentr Tver             2-0 Torpedo Rzhev 
Okhrana Tver                2-1 Toropchanin Toropets 
Zvezda Kimry                2-1 Real Tver 
Yunost Konakovo             3-0 BSK-2 Spirovo (awd)
Seliger Ostashkov           3-0 Stanitsa (Konakovo District) (awd)

Top of Final Standing

1-2. Stroycentr Tver      50 pts 
     Gorizont Rzhev       50 
  3. Okhrana              47 
  4. Torpedo Rzhev 

Stanitsa (Konakovo District) excluded 

Championship Playoff (October 6, Tver): 
Stroycentr Tver - Gorizont Rzhev - 1-3 

Stroycentr Tver protested the result of the playoff as Gorizont Rzhev fielded 
ineligible players. The result was annulled. Gorizont Rzhev are relagated to 
the Second Level vecause of the infringement of the regulations. Stroycentr 
Tver are declared 2002 Tver Region Champions. 

Stroycentr Tver are 2002 Tver Region Champions.

Relegated: Gorizont Rzhev, BSK-2 Spirovo, Stanitsa (Konakovo District)               

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Participants:

Seliger Ostashkov remain in Division 1
Volochanin-2 V. Volochok promoted
Lokomotiv Tver remain in Division 2
Shakhtyor Nelidovo remain in Division 2

Tver Region Cup  2002 

Semifinals (July 24): 
Gorizont Rzhev    4-0 Stanitsa (Konakovo District) 
Okhrana Tver      1-3 Torpedo Rzhev 

Final (August 10): 
Gorizont Rzhev    0-1 Torpedo Rzhev

Tver City Cup Final 2002 (October 3) 
Neptun Tver       4-1 Real Tver 

Veche Tveri Cup Final 2002 
Okhrana Tver      1-0 Stroycentr Tver 

Source: FC Volga Tver Unofficial Site

UDMURTIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Standing

 1. Pishchevik Izhevsk  champions
 2. Orto Izhevsk
 3. Dinamo-UdGU Izhevsk
 4. FK 999 Izhevsk
 5. Kupol Izhevsk
 6. Svet Mozhga
 7. Uvadrev-Torpedo Uva  (2001 champions)
 8. Izhavtogazservis Izhevsk
 9. Soyuz-Gazprom Votkinsk
10. RSDYuSShOR Izhevsk
11. Kolos Yar
12. Arsenal 

Topscorers:
Andrei Merkulov (Orto) - 33 goals
Aleksandr Kunts (FK 999) - 22 goals
Oleg Simonov (Kolos) - 17 goals

Udmurtia Cup Final:

Pishchevik Izhevsk - Orto Izhevsk - 3-4 (aet)

Source: Izvestia Udmurtskoi Respubliki

ULYANOVSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table (one match Simbirka vs Volga ppd)

 1. Avangard            14 13  1  0  41-10  40 
 2. Khimmash            14 10  1  3  34-18  31 
 3. Motor               14  9  2  3  34-14  29 
 4. Torpedo             14  6  1  7  22-20  19 
 5. Teplopribor         14  4  2  8  13-32  14 
 6. UZTS Universitet    14  3  2  9  14-32  11 
 7. Simbirka            13  3  1  9   9-24  10 
 8. Volga               13  1  2 10  15-32   5 

Ulyanovsk Region Championship Second Level (sixth level overall)

Final Table

1. Spartak  Nikolayevka   18 11  4  3  47-14  37 
2. Sakharnik              18 11  2  5  41-29  35 
3. tekstilshchik          18  9  6  3  45-20  33 
4. Vesna                  18 10  2  6  70-39  32 
5. Kvartz                 18  8  6  4  44-31  30 
6. Reductor               18  8  3  7  41-35  27 
7. Neftyanik              18  6  4  8  28-35  22 
8. Soyuz                  18  5  4  9  28-50  19 
9. Iskra                  18  3  5 13  26-57  14 

Source: Newspaper "Champion" (Ulyanovsk) 

VLADIMIR REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants

Dinamo-2 Petushki
Torpedovets Vladimir
Iskra Vladimir
Kovrovets Kovrov
Ekskavatorshchik Kovrov
Stavrovets
Metallurg Kolchugino
Muromets Murom
Elikom Vyazniki
Tekstilshchik Kameshki
Lokomotiv Aleksandrov
Zenit Kirzhach
Grani Gusev
Avangard Verbovskiy

VOLOGDA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants

Aist Cherepovets
Severstal Cherepovets
Lokomotiv Vologda
Vologzhanin Vologda
Olimpik
Molochnoye
Iskra
SDYuShOR

VOLGOGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Pumas Volgograd       22  18  2  2  63-18  56 Champions 
 2. BIO Svetly Yar        22  17  2  3  73-18  53 
 3. Metallurg Volzhskiy   22  16  1  5  64-30  49 
 4. Olimpia Volgograd     22  12  1  9  50-32  37 
 5. Rotor Volgograd       22  10  2 10  47-49  32 
 6. Cement Mikhailovka    22   9  5  8  34-39  32 
 7. Urozhay-Agro Yelan    22   8  5  9  38-35  29 
 8. Neftyanik Kotovo      22   8  4 10  37-39  28 
 9. Neftyanik Zhernovsk   22   5  5 12  28-54  20 
10. Temp-Lukoil Volgograd 22   4  5 13  27-44  17 
11. UOR-ZhDV Volgograd    22   3  4 15  23-46  13 
12. MEZ Uryupinsk         22   3  2 17  14-94  11 

2nd Level 

Final Stage 

Final Table 

 1. Kh-STK Kamyshin         10   7  1  2  43-18  22 
 2. Dinamo Nikolayevsk      10   6  3  1  33-14  21 
 3. Dorozhnik Novoanninskiy 10   4  2  4  23-21  14 
 4. Archeda Frolovo         10   3  2  5  14-37  11 
 5. Start Mikhailovka       10   3  0  7  18-26   9 
 6. Trud Surovikino         10   2  2  6  22-37   8  

YAROSLAVL REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Impuls Yaroslavl             24 23 1 0 100-8  70
 2. Chayka Uglich                24 16 4 4  69-33 52
 3. Kabelshchik Rybinsk          24 15 0 9  63-47 45
 4. Slavich Pereslavl            24 13 4 7  77-47 43
 5. Tekstilshchik Krasnye Tkachi 24 13 3 8  56-33 42
 6. Spartak Tutayev              24 12 3 9  60-41 39
 7. SDYuShOR-6 Rybinsk           24 12 3 9  40-43 39
 8. Shinnik Yaroslavl            24 10 3 11 41-48 33
 9. Uglichmash Uglich            24  9 5 10 66-43 32
10. FK Petrovsk                  24  6 0 18 22-68 18
11. Fingo Semibratovo            24  4 5 15 26-52 17
12. Rostov Velikiy (Rostov)      24  2 4 18 25-85 10
13. Gazovik Myshkin              24  2 3 19 25-122 9

Source: Newspaper "Severnyi Kray" (Yaroslavl) 
Thanks to Yevgeniy Kangin (k.y@bk.ru)


2001.

2001/02 (cup).

2002/03 (cup).

2003.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Many thanks to Yuriy Lebedinskiy (Bataysk) for 5th level data

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin and Sergei Makarov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin and Sergei Makarov
Last updated: 27 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Sergei Makarov and RSSSF 2002/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.