Russian Premier League Squads & Stats 2003

[ Number | Name | Nationality (if not Russian) | Games Played | Minutes Played | Goals Scored (Allowed) |
Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Year of joining the team (first/last) | Previous clubs ]

[Players left during the summer transfer window are marked with -]
[Players signed during the summer transfer window are marked with +]


CSKA Moskva

Founded: 1923
Club colors: red / blue
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (36,880)
President: Yevgeniy Giner
Coach
Valeriy Gazzayev     07.08.54     02     Alania, Dinamo M
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
 1  Veniamin Mandrykin                       19  1660  -21     4    30.08.81     01  Alania
35  Igor Akinfeyev                           13  1040  -11          08.04.86     02  
30  Dmitriy Kramarenko                  AZE                         12.09.74     02  Dinamo Baki AZE, Neftçi AZE, Dinamo M, Torpedo M, Alania
40  Denis Trunkin                                                   01.01.85     03  
Defenders
 6  Aleksei Berezutskiy                      30  1592       1  3    20.06.82     01  Torpedo-ZIL, Chernomorets
28  Bohdan Shershun                     UKR  27  2430    1  2  5    14.05.81     02  Dnipro UKR
23  Denis Yevsikov                           24  1350       3  1    19.02.81     99  
24  Vasiliy Berezutskiy                      23  1887          3    20.06.82     02  Torpedo-ZIL
 2  Deividas Šemberas                   LTU  21  1610       1  6 1  02.08.78     02  Alsa LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Dinamo M
 3  Andrei Solomatin                         20  1098       2  5    09.09.75     01  Torpedo M, Trasco, Lokomotiv M
37  Oleg Malyukov                                                   16.01.85     02  
38  Sergei Gorelov                                                  29.04.85     03  
44  Yevgeniy Klimov                                                 21.01.85     02  
48 +Vitaliy Denisov                                                 22.02.87     03  
53 -Konstantin Kazakov                                              19.01.84     01  
Midfielders
25  Elver Rahimić                       BIH  28  2389    1  2  9 1  04.04.76     01  Stahl Linz AUT, Slaven BIH, Bosna BIH, Faktor SVN, Anzhi
20  Jiří Jarošík                        CZE  27  2373    7  5  3    27.10.77     03  FK Ústí nad Labem CZE, FK Teplice CZE, Slovan Liberec CZE, Sparta CZE
 8  Rolan Gusev                              26  2147    9 13  7    17.09.77     02  Dinamo M
 7  Igor Yanovskiy                           25  1720    5  3  6    03.08.74     01  Alania, Avtodor, Paris Saint-Germain FRA
 5  Sergei Semak                             24  2027    7  3  4    27.02.76     94  Presnya, Karelia, Asmaral M
19  Juris Laizāns                       LVA  21   849    1  1  5    06.01.79     01  Skonto LVA
27 -Alan Kusov                               11   345       2  6 1  11.08.81     03  Iriston, Alania
29  Artur Tlisov                              3   116    1          10.06.82     02  Nart Chr, Center-R, Chernomorets
17  Ruslan Nakhushev                                                05.09.84     02  Spartak Nch
18  Aleksandr Berketov                                              24.12.75     01  Tekstilshchik Km, Rotor
42  Anton Pushkaryov                                                21.06.85     02  
43  Andrei Trofimov                                                 02.07.85     02  Neftekhimik
48 -Sergei Polyakov                                                 21.05.85     03  
53 +Sergei Zhdanov                                                  05.05.85     03  
54  Yuriy Kulbyakin                                                 26.08.83     03  Dinamo M
Forwards
21  Denis Popov                              22  1424    8  4  3    04.02.79     01  Chernomorets, Kuban S/K
14  Dmitriy Kirichenko                       22   746    5  2  5    17.01.77     02  Lokomotiv MV, Iskra Novoal, Torpedo Tg, Rostselmash
11  Spartak Gogniyev                         11   772    2     3 1  19.01.81     01  Iriston, Avtodor, Dinamo M
 9 +Ivica Olić                          CRO  10   881    7  1  1    14.09.79     03  Marsonia CRO, Hertha GER, Zagreb CRO, Dinamo Zagreb CRO
22  Sergei Samodin                            2    53               14.02.85     02  FK Krasnodar
26  Aleksandr Heinrich                  UZB   2    34    1          06.10.84     03  Do'stlik, Paxtakor
47  Vartan Mazalov                            1    23               14.10.83     03  Lada Tl
45  Andrei Kireyev                                                  06.07.85     01  
46  Innokentiy Baranov                                              15.08.85     01  
51  Ivan Taranov                                                    22.06.86     02  Chernomorets
52 -Vyacheslav Akimochkin                                           21.02.83     02  

Zenit Sankt-Peterburg

Founded: 1925
Club colors: blue / white / sky-blue
Stadium (capacity): Petrovskiy (21,500)
President: Vitaliy Mutko
Coach
Vlastimil Petržela  CZE     20.07.53     03     Slavia CZE, Slovan Liberec CZE, Sparta CZE, Bohemians CZE, FK Mladá Boleslav CZE
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
16  Vyacheslav Malafeyev                     27  2430  -23          04.03.79     97  
 1  Kamil Čontofalský                   SVK   3   270  - 9          03.06.78     03  1.FC Košice SVK, Dukla Trenčín SVK, Bohemians CZE
28  Sergei Losev                                                    31.07.83     01  
31  Sergei Ivanov                                                   16.06.84     01  
Defenders
17  Milan Vještica                      SER  28  2379       1  6 1  15.11.79     02  FK Novi Sad SER, Vojvodina SER
 8  Pavel Mareš                         CZE  26  2291    2  2  4    18.01.76     03  Bohemians CZE, Sparta CZE
 3  Martin Horák                        CZE  21  1809    2     4    16.09.80     03  FK Mohelnice CZE, Sigma CZE, Prostějov CZE, Viktoria Plzeň CZE, Bohemians CZE, Sparta CZE
25  Daniel Chiriţă                      ROM  21  1744    1     5 1  24.03.74     02  Petrolul Ploieşti ROM, Uni Craiova ROM, Rapid ROM, Naţional ROM, Dinamo Bucureşti ROM, Shakhtar UKR
20  Aleksei Katulskiy                        17   906    1     2    16.08.77     95  
 5  Aleksei Igonin                           11   611       1  3    18.03.76     95  
 4 -Sargis Hovsepyan                    ARM  10   900          5    02.11.72     98  Malatia ARM, Lori ARM, Pyunik ARM
46  Konstantin Lobov                          9   703          3    02.05.81     98  
22  Valeriy Tsvetkov                          8   481       1       05.11.77     00  FK Pskov
38  Igor Nedorezov                            1    81          1    27.06.81     00  FK Pskov
30 +Maksim Usanov                                                   05.03.85     03  
32  Dmitriy Valer. Vasilyev                                         18.04.83     01  
35  Viktor Lopatyonok                                               18.02.84     01  
44  Nikolai Yefimov                                                 21.03.84     02  
Midfielders
10  Andrei Arshavin                          27  1598    5  9  5 2  29.05.81     00  
 6  Oleksandr Spivak                    UKR  26  2128    6  9  5    06.01.75     00  Silur UKR, SKA Odesa UKR, Chornomorets UKR, Zirka UKR, Kanatnik UKR, Shakhtar UKR, Stal Mielec POL, Metalurh Zp UKR
 2  Vladislav Radimov                        21  1460    3  7  7    25.11.75     03  Smena-Saturn, CSKA, Real Zaragoza ESP, Dinamo M, Levski Sofia BUL, Krylya Sovetov
27  Igor Denisov                             19  1464    2  4  3    17.05.84     01  
34  Vladimir Bystrov                         19  1076    4  2  2    31.01.84     01  
 9  Radek Šírl                          CZE  18  1348    1  1  5    20.03.81     03  Rudná CZE, Admira/Slavoj CZE, Semice CZE, Sparta CZE, Bohemians CZE
45  Konstantin Konoplyov                     15  1063    1     1    13.05.80     98  
43  Oleg Vlasov                              13   448    2          10.12.84     02  FK Pikalyovo
 7 -Sergei Osipov                             8   318          3    10.07.78     96  
41  Ivan Lozenkov                                                   14.04.84     03  
42  Yaroslav Kanavchenko                                            21.04.84     02  
18  Valentin Filatov                                                19.03.82     01  
29 +Sergei Vasyanovich                                              08.07.82     00  
47  Darius Miceika                      LTU                         22.02.83     02  Žalgiris LTU
48  Stanislav Miloserdov                                            24.01.84     02  
49  Yevgeniy Levandovskiy                                           05.02.83     02  
50 +Semyon Melnikov                                                 27.01.85     03  
Forwards
11  Aleksandr Kerzhakov                      27  2361   13  5  6 1  27.11.82     01  Svetogorets
15  Lukáš Hartig                        CZE  12   727    1  1  2    28.10.76     03  Sokol Bychory CZE, AFK Velim CZE, Sparta CZE, Bohemians CZE
26  Dmitriy Makarov                          12   657    2     1    16.09.82     00  
23  Andrei Nikolayev                          6   249    2          30.08.82     01  Dinamo SP, SeverStal
19  Maksim Astafyev                           4   134               08.12.82     00  
24  Predrag Randjelović                 SER   3    36               13.09.76     02  Radnički Niš SER, Zvezdar SER, Anzhi, CSKA

Rubin Kazan

Founded: 1958
Club colors: red / green
Stadium (capacity): Central (22,500)
Director General: Farit Khabriyev
Coach
Gurban Berdyýew  TKM     25.08.52     01     Kristall
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
 1  Sergei Kozko                             24  2160  -21     2    12.04.75     02  Asmaral Ks, Dinamo St, Torpedo-ZIL
45  Pawel Harçik                        TKM   4   360  - 5          05.04.79     02  Nisa TKM, Kopetdag TKM, Jenis KAZ, Kristall
16  Valeriy Aleskarov                         2   180  - 3          19.08.71     97  EVM Ruzayevka, Neftekhimik, KamAZ
33 -Dmitriy Chigazov                                                29.06.83     03  Oasis, Kristall
33 +Aleksandr Petukhov                  KAZ                         11.01.85     03  Atyrau KAZ, Tobol KAZ
Defenders
24  Jiří Novotný                        CZE  29  2609    6  1  2 1  07.04.70     03  Slovan CZE, Sparta CZE
21  Mikhail Sinyov                           27  2368          4    21.06.72     02  CSKA, KamAZ, Arsenal, Torpedo-ZIL
 6  Orlando CALISTO de Souza            BRA  23  1777    1  4  3    18.12.75     03  América/RJ BRA, Anapolina/GO BRA, CRB/AL BRA, Corinthians/AL BRA, EC Bahia BRA
26  Roman Sharonov                           18  1524    1  2  5    08.09.76     99  Lokomotiv M, Fuabei CHN, Metallurg Kr
 5  Andrey Fyodorov                     UZB  17  1053    1  1  3    10.04.71     00  Avtomobilist Qoqon UZB, Neftchi UZB, CSKA, Alania, Baltika
 2  Levan Silagadze                     GEO  12   749          1    04.08.76     02  Imedi GEO, Gorda GEO, Skonto LVA, Alania, Torpedo GEO
 4  Leandro SAMARONE da Rosa Fernandez  BRA   9   711          1    26.06.71     03  Grêmio/RS BRA, XV de Piracicaba BRA, Ponte Preta BRA, Bragantino BRA, Novorizontino BRA, Ituano BRA, CSKA, Vila Nova BRA, Torpedo M, Spartak M, Arsenal, Krylya Sovetov
 3  Sergei Kharlamov                          7   571          1    22.06.73  92/01  Neftekhimik, Diana
25  Pape Maguette Kébé                  SEN   1    90               28.12.79     03  Diaraf SEN
 9 +Andrei Streltsov                          1    45               18.03.84     03  Spartak M
44  Andrei Kolesnikov                                               11.02.84     03  Dinamo M
Midfielders
 7  Denis Boyarintsev                        28  2429    7 11  5    06.02.78     01  Smena Moskva, MEPHI, Nosta
19  Andrés Scotti Ponce de Leon         URU  27  2429    4  3  7 1  14.12.75     03  Independiente Flores URU, Central Español URU, Wanderers URU, Huachipato CHI, Puebla MEX, Necaxa MEX, Nacional URU
22  Tomáš Čížek                         CZE  25   997    1  4  3    27.11.78     03  Jablonec CZE, Děčín CZE, Teplice CZE, Sparta CZE
41  Ntuthuko MacBeth-Mao Sibaya         RSA  24  1995    1  2  8    25.11.77     03  Jomo Cosmos RSA, Kerulet HUN, Rosenborg NOR
14  Andrei Konovalov                         23  1509    2  1  3 1  13.09.74     02  Zenit Chb, Spartak M, Tekstilshchik Km, Sokol, Krylya Sovetov
10  Abdelkrim Kissi                     MAR   5   359          1    05.05.80     02  MAS Fes MAR
43  Dmitriy Michkov                           5   184               22.02.80     03  SportAcademClub, Harelbeke BEL, Fakel, Servette SUI
15  Carlos Eduardo Castro Mora          CRC   4   145               10.09.78     03  LD Alajuelense CRC
18  Ndiaga Gueye Baye                   SEN   2    70    1     2    20.10.75     03  Diaraf SEN
 8 -Gizo Jeladze                        GEO                         17.05.75     02  Gorda GEO, Tskhumi GEO, Antsi GEO, Shevardeni GEO, Dinamo Tb GEO, Sokol, Zhemchuzhina S, Lokomotiv SP, Baltika
28  Mindaugas Kalonas                   LTU                         28.02.84     03  Žalgiris LTU, Dinamo M
35  Marat Akhmetzyanov                                              10.03.83     00  
36 -Marat Khairullin                                                26.04.84     02  
37 -Lenar Gilmullin                                                 17.06.85     03  
40  Aleksandr Kukanos                                               30.05.83     03  Dinamo M, FK Khimki
47  Marat Valiyev                                                   10.05.83     03  
Forwards
17  RONIeliton Pereira dos Santos       BRA  29  2308   11  4  2    28.04.77     03  Vila Nova/GO BRA, São Paulo BRA, Fluminense BRA, Al-Hilal KSA
20  Oleg Nechayev                            25   980    2  1       25.06.71  92/02  Rotor, Lada Dm, Amkar
11  David Chaladze                      GEO  20  1042    3  4  1    22.01.76     02  Metalurgi GEO, Bago GEO, Merani GEO, Gorda GEO, Temp UKR, Skonto LVA, Alania
23 +Ebrima Ebou Sillah                  GAM  12   695    2     1    12.04.80     03  Club Brugge BEL, Harelbeke BEL, RBC Roosendaal NED
27 +José ALOISIO da Silva               BRA   6   313          2    27.01.75     03  Flamengo BRA, Goias BRA, Saint-Etienne FRA, Paris SG FRA
23 -Wladimir Baýramow                   TKM   1    40               02.08.80     03  Kristall, Metallurg Kr
31  Moustapha Mouhamadou Mané           SEN                         19.01.84     03  Police SEN
34  Artyom Kozlov                                                   03.07.83     02  
38 -Vyacheslav Shchukin                                             31.01.84     00  
39 -Andrei Borzenkov                                                25.02.86     03  

Lokomotiv Moskva

Founded: 1923
Club colors: red / green / white
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (30,000)
President: Valeriy Filatov
Coach
Yuriy Syomin     11.05.47     86     Kuban Kr, Pamir TJK
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
 1  Sergei I. Ovchinnikov                    25  2250  -25          10.11.70  91/02  Dinamo M, Dinamo Skh GEO, Benfica POR, Alverca POR, Porto POR
50 -Platon Zakharchuk                         5   450  - 8          10.09.72  01/03  Torpedo Nab.Chelny, KamAZ, CSKA, Rotor, Sokol
 9 +Ruslan Nigmatullin                                              07.10.74  98/03  KamAZ, Spartak M, Verona ITA, CSKA, Salernitana ITA
12  Maksim Blinov                                                   15.08.84     03  Lokomotiv Kl
22  Zaur Khapov                                                     21.10.64     00  SKA R/D, Spartak Nch, Spartak M, Shinnik, Dinamo Tb GEO, Alania
42  Aleksandr Krivoruchko                                           23.09.84     01  
98 +Aleksandr Budakov                                               25.07.85     03  
Defenders
 2  Gennadiy Nizhegorodov                    26  2153          5    07.06.77     00  Volgar, Lokomotiv NN
 5  Sergei Ignashevich                       25  2205    3     2    14.07.79     01  Patriot Moskva, Spartak-Orekhovo, Krylya Sovetov
17  Dmitriy Sennikov                         25  2109       2  4 2  24.06.76     00  Lokomotiv SP, CSKA, Shinnik, Rubin
 4  Jacob Lekgetho                      RSA  24  1975    1  2  5 1  24.03.74     01  Molbitsan Young Disprovers RSA, Moroka Swallows RSA
16  Vadim Yevseyev                           23  1774    4  4  4 1  08.01.76     00  Spartak M, Torpedo M
14  Oleg Pashinin                       UZB  20  1755          5    12.09.74  92/02  Sanfrecce Hiroshima JAP
41 +Syarhei Hurenka                     BLR   4   119               30.09.72  95/03  Neman BLR, Roma ITA, Zaragoza ESP, Parma ITA, Piacenza ITA
18 -Milan Obradović                     SER   3   270          2    03.08.77     01  Radnički Niš SER, Obilić SER
23  Semyon Semenenko                                                09.07.81  98/03  Kuban Kr
31 -Aleksandr Ionov                                                 29.03.83     00  
39  Timur Bitokov                                                   13.03.84     01  
51  Vladislav Khatazhenkov                                          02.05.84     03  
Midfielders
10  Dmitriy Loskov                           30  2586   14 20  3    12.02.74     97  Rostselmash
 7  Marat Izmailov                           27  2216    5  9  1    21.09.82     00  Torpedo M
 8  Vladimir Maminov                    UZB  24  1958    2  1  4    04.09.74     92  
 6  Narvik Sirxayev                     AZE  18   842    2  1  3    16.03.74     02  Dinamo Mkh, Anzhi
28 +Dmitriy Khokhlov                         14  1214    2  3  1    22.12.75     03  CSKA, Torpedo M, PSV Eindhoven NED, Real Sociedad ESP
30  Malkhaz Asatiani                    GEO  10   428    1  3  1    04.08.81     03  Interi GEO, Torpedo GEO
 3 -Yuriy Drozdov                             7   506       2  3    16.01.72     93  Mashuk, SK ESHVSM, Dinamo M
77 +LEANDRO Lessa Azevedo               BRA   5   268       1       13.08.80     03  Santos BRA, Botafogo/SP BRA, Corinthians BRA
99 +Jorge WAGNER Góes Conceição         BRA   5   150               17.11.78     03  Vitoria BRA, Bahia BRA, Cruzeiro BRA, Corinthians BRA
21 -Bernard Thabo "Bennett" Mnguni      RSA   4   315    1     1    18.03.74     02  Papriken Brothers RSA, Mamelodi Sundowns RSA
20  Vitalii Bordian                     MDA                         11.08.84     03  
27  Andrei Golovkov                                                 27.04.83     01  
34  Yuriy Khusyainov                                                30.06.83     01  
61  Pavel Plaskonny                     BLR                         29.01.85     03  
63  Diniyar Bilyaletdinov                                           27.02.85     03  
Forwards
52  Winston Parks                       CRC  18  1013    4  1  5    12.10.81     03  Limonense CRC, Alajuela CRC, Udinese ITA, Ascoli ITA
15  Maksim Buznikin                          16  1065    5  4  2    01.03.77     01  Kuban Kr, Izumrud Timashevsk, Lada Tl, Spartak M, Saturn
32 +Mikhail Ashvetia                    GEO  13   992    8  2  1    10.11.77     03  Torpedo GEO, Rtsmena GEO, Samgurali GEO, Dinamo Tb GEO, København DEN, Spartak-Alania
25  Ruslan Pimenov                           12   451    1     2    25.11.81     99  Torpedo-ZIL
11 -JÚLIO CÉSAR da Silva e Souza        BRA  10   428    1     1    26.02.80     02  Juventus BRA, Fluminense BRA
19 -Nemanja Vučičević                   SER   4    77               11.08.79     01  OFK Beograd SER
46 -Sergei V. Ovchinnikov                     3    98          1    07.12.84     02  FK Krasnodar
 9 -James Obiorah                       NGA                         24.08.78     01  Enyimba NGA, Anderlecht BEL, Grasshopper-Club SUI
24 -Yevgeniy Zinovyev                                               15.06.81     98  Chkalovets, Shinnik
26  Aleh Popel                          BLR                         01.01.83     00  Neman BLR
29  Igor Voznesenskiy                                               28.05.85     02  
33 +Denis Malinin                                                   11.06.83     03  
35 -Stepan Reznik                                                   06.01.83     00  Borysfen UKR
43 +EDISON Roberto Pires Junior         BRA                         04.02.85     03  Gremio Barueri BRA
65 -Nikolai Sokolov                                                 18.01.83     02  Molenbeek BEL, Anderlecht BEL, Spartak-Orekhovo, Spartak M

Shinnik Yaroslavl

Founded: 1957
Club colors: black / blue
Stadium (capacity): Shinnik (23,000)
President: Nikolai Tonkov
Coach
Aleksandr Pobegalov     08.04.56     92  
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
12  Radostin Stanev                     BUL  16  1440  -22     1    11.07.75     03  Spartak Varna BUL, CSKA BUL, Lokomotiv Sofia BUL, Legia POL
 1  Yevgeniy Safonov                    UZB  14  1260  -12          06.07.77     00  Do'stlik UZB, Samarqand-Dinamo UZB
30 -Aleksandr Nevokshonov                                           29.12.84     03  FK Yelets
30 +Mikhail Lebedev                                                 15.08.81     03  Dinamo Vg, Fabus, MosTransGaz, Dinamo Izh
44  Andriy Fedorenko                    UKR                         09.01.84     03  Academica Moskva
51 -Aleksandr Malyshev                                              08.01.80  00/02  Neftyanik Yar
55 +Aleksandr Guteyev                                               18.06.67     95  Torpedo M, Chaika-CSKA, CSKA, Kuban
Defenders
 6  Dmitriy Vlad. Vasilyev                   28  2456    2  1 10    25.03.77     00  Lokomotiv SP
 2  Rahmatullo Fuzaylov                 TJK  28  2439    1     3 1  16.08.78     00  Vakhsh TJK, SKA-Pamir TJK, Neftchi UZB, Buxoro UZB, Samarqand-Dinamo UZB
25  Vyacheslav Dayev                         18  1581    1     4    06.09.72     02  Znamya Truda, Iskra Sm, Kristall, Krylya Sovetov, Baltika, Torpedo M, CSKA
15  Renat Dubinskiy                     KAZ  17  1028    1  1  1    06.05.79     01  Agidel, Baltika, Dinamo St, Nart Chr, Lokomotiv MV
13 +Syarhei Shtanyuk                    BLR  13  1170    1     2    13.08.73     03  Dynama-93 BLR, Dynama M BLR, Dinamo M, Stoke City ENG
 5  Andrei Zhirov                            13  1170          1    17.06.71     01  Saturn Rb, Dinamo M, Dinamo Skh, Bukovyna UKR, Chernomorets, FK Tyumen
20 -Aleksandar Radosavljevič            SVN                         25.04.79     02  TB Tvøroyri FRO, GÍ Gøta FRO, Triglav SVN, Publikum SVN
33  Dmitriy Golubev                                                 05.01.85     03  
35  Ramil Shagiakhmetov                                             05.01.84     03  Spartak-Orekhovo, MosTransGaz
50 +Vladimir Korovin                                                08.05.83     02  
52 -Sergei Sokolov                                                  23.09.80     02  FK Pskov
Midfielders
 4  Alyaksandr Kulchyi                  BLR  29  2552    3  3  5    01.11.73     00  Gomselmash BLR, FK Babruisk BLR, Palesse BLR, MPKC BLR, Dinamo M
 9  Andrejs Rubīns                      LVA  24  1357    2  3  1    26.11.78     03  Daugava LVA, Östers SWE, Skonto LVA, Crystal Palace ENG
 3  Vyacheslav Shevchuk                 UKR  23  1760    1  2  1    13.05.79     02  FK Kovel UKR, Podillya UKR, Metalurh Zap UKR, Shakhtar UKR
 8  Vladimir Skokov                          22  1792    2  2  3    11.06.72     00  Zarya Kaluga, Rostselmash, Torpedo Tg, Dinamo M, Sokol
23  Sergei Grishin                           20  1480    1  8  3 1  18.11.73     01  Torpedo M, Asmaral M, Asmaral Ks, Dinamo M
10  Valeriy Kechinov                         19  1128    2  4       05.08.74     02  Paxtakor UZB, Spartak M, Saturn
17  Denis V. Klyuyev                         17  1129       1  1    07.09.73     02  Torpedo M, Presnya, Asmaral M, Dinamo M, Feyenoord NED, Lierse BEL, Schalke 04 GER
21  Tomáš Kuchař                        CZE  16   890    2  3  1    25.08.76     03  Bohemians CZE, Slavia CZE
 7  Dmitriý Homuha                      TKM  11   451    5  1       23.08.69     01  Kolhozci TKM, CSKA, Karpaty UKR, Metalist UKR, Erzu, Zenit SP
53  Yegor Shevchenko                          9   388          1    04.02.78     00  Torpedo Pv
28 +Artyom Zasyadvovk                   UKR                         20.05.83     03  Stal UKR
29 +Igor Vtyurin                                                    19.12.82     03  MosTransGaz
31  Aleksandr Tumenko                                               15.07.83     03  Spartak M, Fakel, MosTransGaz
32  Mikhail Pimenov                                                 19.09.83     03  Spartak M
37 +Allan Dutblei                                                   04.01.85     03  Titan
39  Viktor Myagkov                                                  02.02.85     03  Neftyanik Yar
40  Yaroslav Kharitonskiy                                           12.03.85     03  Neftyanik Yar
46  Igor Shtukin                                                    11.12.85     03  Neftyanik Yar
Forwards
19  Martin Kushev                       BUL  30  2382    9  5  2    25.08.75     03  Trojan BUL, Spartak Varna BUL, Saarbrücken GER, Levski BUL, Slavia BUL
22  Viktor Karpenko                     UZB  22   897    6  3       07.09.77  00/03  Paxtakor UZB, Nurafshon UZB, Qizilqum UZB, Lokomotiv Ch
16 +Anton Khazov                             14   738    3  1  2    28.04.79     03  Torpedo-Victoria, Dinamo M
11  Victor Berco                        MDA   6   196               20.04.79     02  Zimbru MDA, Sturm AUT
34  Vitaliy Trofimov                                                24.06.84     03  
36  Timur Khamitov                                                  04.04.84     03  Spartak-Orekhovo, MosTransGaz
37 -Aleksandr Kuzin                                                 21.12.84     03  Torpedo-Victoria
99 -Yevgeniy Losev                                                  03.02.79     00  Smena Kaluga, Lokomotiv Kl

Dinamo Moskva

Founded: 1923
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (36,880)
Director General: Yuriy Zavarzin
Coach
Viktor Prokopenko  UKR     24.10.44     02     Chornomorets UKR, Rotor, Shakhtar UKR
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
 1  Roman Berezovskiy                   ARM  27  2331  -27       1  05.08.74     02  Koshkagorts ARM, Shengavit ARM, Syunik ARM, Cosmos-Kirovets, Zenit SP, Saturn-1991, Torpedo M
21  Žydrunas Karčemarskas               LTU   5   342  - 2          24.05.83     02  Dainava LTU, Polonija LTU, Žalgiris LTU
30  Mikhail Komarov                           1    27               03.04.84     01  
12  Artyom Rebrov                                                   04.03.84     03  
Defenders
 6  Jovan Tanasijević                   SER  27  2352          8    20.01.78     03  Priština SER, Vojvodina SER
 5  Radoslav Batak                      SER  26  2323    1  2  9 1  15.08.77     03  Vrbas SER, Čelarevo SER, Vojvodina SER
24  Pascal Mendy                        SEN  23  1788    1  4  7 1  10.11.80     03  Diaraf SEN, Inter SEN, Jeanne d'Arc SEN
 4  Michal Hanek                        SVK  22  1833    2     6 1  18.09.80     03  Dukla Trenčín SVK, FC Nitra SVK, ZTS Dubnica SVK
 2  Alexandru Covalenco                 MDA  21  1411          2    25.03.78     02  Tiligul MDA
43  Vyacheslav Svyderskyi               UKR   6   461               01.01.79     03  Obolon UKR, Dynamo K UKR, Alania
13 -Erich Brabec                        CZE                         24.02.77     02  Český Krumlov CZE, Chrudim CZE, Tatran Poštorná CZE, České Budějovice CZE, Drnovice CZE
32  Marius Kazlauskas                   LTU                         01.05.84     03  Atlantas LTU
39  Dmitriy Timachov                                                02.02.83     00  
41  Martin Hyský                        CZE                         25.09.75     02  Háje CZE, Slavia CZE, Slovan Lib CZE, AIK SWE, Brno CZE, Bohemians CZE
42 -GUSTAVO Franchin Schiavolin         BRA                         19.02.82     03  Guarani/SP BRA
Midfielders
 7  Vitaliy Grishin                          30  2588    2  4  4    09.09.80     97  
 8  Ruslan Baltiyev                     KAZ  30  1900    2  3  4    16.09.78     03  Kayrat, Kaysar, Access GG, Sokol
16  Deividas Česnauskis                 LTU  28  2188    4  6  1    30.06.81     00  Ekranas LTU
 3  Aleksandr Tochilin                       16  1424       4  6    27.04.74     95  Asmaral M, Presnya
11 -Ognjen Koroman                      SER  14  1137    6  7  3    19.09.78     02  Crvena Zvezda SER, Radnički SER, Spartak Subotica SER, OFK Beograd SER
15  Yevhen Lutsenko                     UKR  13   767    1  3  4    10.11.80     03  Anderlecht BEL, Livorno ITA, Lausanne-Sports SUI
22  Andrei Dyatel                            13   531    1  1  3    08.01.80  98/01  Harelbeke BEL
23  Yevgeniy Kharlachov                       8   103    1          20.01.74     01  Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv M
13 +Vidak Bratić                        SER   6   406          2    20.10.76     03  Leotar BIH, Vojvodina SER, PAOK GRE, Crvena Zvezda SER
14 -Ivan Vukomanović                    SER   6   286       1  2    19.06.77     02  Obilić SER, Bordeaux FRA, Crvena Zvezda SER, Köln GER, Rad SER
18  Sergei Yashin                             6   232    1  1       03.01.81     99  
25  Dmitriy Polovinchuk                       3    66               27.09.82     99  
33  Tomas Tamošauskas                   LTU   1    36               22.05.83     03  Banga LTU, Atlantas LTU
26 -Aleksei Mikhailov                                               20.02.83     01  
26 +Valerii Andronic                    MDA                         21.12.82     03  Zimbru MDA, Dinamo B ROM, MTK HUN
27  Tomáš Ďurica                        SVK                         29.01.79     03  MŠK Žilina SVK
29  Aleksei Arkhipov                                                24.03.83     01  Serp i Molot
35  Yevgeniy Ukolov                                                 03.01.83     00  
36  Roman Shapovalov                                                23.01.81     99  
38 -Sergei Sbrodov                                                  21.03.83     01  
40 -Yevgeniy Kuznetsov                                              02.12.83     03  
Forwards
10  Dmitriy Bulykin                          29  2587    9  3  4    20.11.79     01  Lokomotiv M
19  Eduard Korchagin                         22  1415    8     2    16.01.79     03  Saint-Etienne FRA, PSV Eindhoven NED, MVV Maastricht NED, AB København DEN, FK Mozdok
28  ALBERTO Luiz de Souza               BRA  18   799    2  1  2    27.04.75     03  Etti-Jundiaí BRA, Rio Branco/SP BRA, Palmeiras BRA, Náutico BRA, Botafogo/SP BRA, Internacional/RS BRA, Santos BRA
 9  Andrei Dyomkin                            7   177    1          21.02.76  93/02  Anderlecht BEL, Kortrijk BEL, Germinal BEL, Beveren BEL
17 -Anton Khazov                              3    52               28.04.79     01  Torpedo-Victoria
20  Roman Uzdenov                                                   10.03.79     03  Nart Nk, Spartak Nch, Yesil KAZ, Zhenis KAZ
31  Tadas Labukas                       LTU                         10.01.84     03  Dainava LTU, Atlantas LTU
34 -Stanislav Murygin                                               05.01.84     00  
37 -Ruslan Sadreyev                                                 04.05.83     01  

Saturn Ren TV Moskovskaya oblast

Founded: 1933
Club colors: black / blue
Stadium (capacity): Saturn (16,500)
Director General: Nikolai Gelyuk
Coach
Vitaliy Shevchenko (till Sep 22)  02.10.51  03  Lokomotiv M, Bolivar BOL, Hapoel Beer-Sheva ISR, Maccabi Rishon ISR, Uralmash, Gazovik Izh, Uralan, Torpedo M
Oleg Romantsev (since Sep 23)     04.01.51  03  Krasnaya Presnya, Spartak Or, Spartak M
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
16  Yevgeniy Kornyukhin                      20  1800  -21     1    07.03.67     03  CSKA, Spartak Andijon UZB, Paxtakor UZB, Sokol, Prometei Lyubertsy, Torpedo Mt, Vympel, Rostselmash, Zenit SP, Tekstilshchik Km, Torpedo M, Shinnik
 1  Valeriy Chizhov                          10   900  -16          14.04.75     98  Spartak M, Neftekhimik
32  Dmytro Bezotosnyi                   UKR                         15.11.83     02  Dnipro UKR
37  Sergei Ryzhikov                                                 19.09.80     02  Salyut Bg
Defenders
 2  Andrei Malai                             30  2674          3    13.03.73     03  Dnipro UKR, Baltika, Torpedo M
18  Antonio Camilo Malta GEDER          BRA  26  2279          6    23.04.78     03  Vasco da Gama BRA
44 +RÉGIS Amarante Lima de Quadros      BRA   9   750    1     5    03.06.76     03  Internacional BRA, Fluminense BRA, São Paulo BRA
23  Georgiy Mikadze                           9   580          1    03.10.83     02  Center-R, Chernomorets
15 -Eduard Mor                                2   116               04.10.77     00  Khimik Svr UKR, Zorya UKR, Spartak M
 6 -Rolandas Džiaukštas                 LTU   2    27               01.04.78     01  Alsa LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Geležinis Vilkas LTU, Baltika
 5 -Andrian Sosnovschii                 MDA   1    79          1    13.06.77     99  Codru MDA, Zimbru MDA, Dynamo K UKR, Spartak M
 4  Milan Lešnjak                       SER   1    11               09.09.75     03  Crvena Zvezda SER, Obilić SER, Brugge BEL
29 -Maksym Horbyyevskyi                 UKR                         10.02.85     02  
36  Maksim Likhachov                                                28.05.83     00  
38 -Fyodor Vlasov                                                   05.08.80  00/03  Titan, Kuzbass-Dinamo, Vityaz Pd
Midfielders
10  Samir Muratović                     BIH  28  2311    1  9  4    25.02.76     01  Drina BIH, Kocaelispor TUR, Željezničar BIH, Chemnitzer GER
 7  Pyotr Bystrov                            28  2269    4  4  5    15.07.79     02  Lokomotiv NN, Dinamo M
19  Prince Koranteng Amoako             GHA  28  1832    1  1  4    19.11.73     01  Dawu Youngstars GHA, Asante Kotoko GHA, Sporting Cristal PER, Deportivo Municipal PER, Granada ESP, Nafpaktiakos GRE
 3  Radu Rebeja                         MDA  25  2133    1     4 1  08.06.73     01  Zimbru MDA, Uralan
20  Milan Jović                         SER  24  1915       2  9 1  16.10.75     02  Partizan SER, Sartid SER, Vojvodina SER, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Rostselmash
24  Jambulad Bazayev                         22  1491    4  4  2    18.08.79     03  FK Mozdok, Alania, Zenit SP
 8  Oleksandr Horshkov                  UKR  21  1545    2  1  2    08.02.70     02  Stakhanovets UKR, SKA Kyiv UKR, Nyva Vn UKR, Chornomorets UKR, Zhemchuzhina S, Zenit SP
14  Emilio Martin Hidalgo Conde         PER  18   940          4    15.06.76     03  Sporting Cristal PER, Tenerife ESP, Las Palmas ESP, Colón ARG, Velez Sarsfield ARG
15 +Lucas Andrés Pusineri Bignone       ARG   7   511    3     1    16.07.76     03  Almagro ARG, San Lorenzo ARG, Independiente ARG
 6 +Samir Duro                          BIH   7   221          1    18.10.77     03  Igman BIH, Sarajevo BIH, Maribor SVN, PAS Giannina GRE
21  Aleksei Zhitnikov                         4    77               07.12.84     01  
17  Omer Joldić                         BIH                         01.01.77     02  Gradina BIH, Sloboda BIH, Željezničar BIH
22  Igor Shestakov                                                  31.12.84     01  
27 -Anton Agapov                                                    13.06.84     01  
30  Andrei Chernigovskiy                                            10.02.83     02  
33  Vasiliy Popov                                                   07.03.85     02  Spartak M
34  Sergei Gurchenkov                                               01.05.83     02  Spartak M
35  Oleg Fyodorov                                                   03.04.81     00  
43 +Petro Kupriyenko                    UKR                         06.12.84     03  Illichivets UKR
Forwards
13  Aleksei Medvedev                         26  1487   11  5  3    05.01.77  99/02  Khimik O-Zuyevo, Spartak-Orekhovo, Dinamo M
26  Nicolas Pavlovich                   ARG  22  1603    6  4  5 1  14.02.78     03  Newell's Old Boys ARG, Racing MP ARG, Rosario ARG, Racing BA ARG
 9  Cleonésio Carlos DA SILVA           BRA  21  1117    2  2  1    12.04.76     03  Mamoré BRA, Cruzeiro BRA, Portuguesa BRA, Lugano SUI, Coritiba BRA, Goiás BRA, Benfica POR
11  Serghei Rogaciov                    MDA  19   941    3  1       20.05.77     00  Olimpia MDA, Constructorul MDA, Sheriff MDA
25  Roman Tseryuta                                                  01.11.82     02  Mashuk, Olimpia, FK Krasnodar
28  Nikita Bazhenov                                                 01.02.85     01  
31  Oleh Solomatin                      UKR                         30.03.83     02  

Torpedo Moskva

Founded: 1924
Club colors: black / white
Stadium (capacity): Luzhniki (84,745)
President: Vladimir Alyoshin
Coach
Sergei Petrenko     07.07.55     92/98     Torpedo-ZIL
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
22  Dmitriy Borodin                          20  1800  -25          08.10.77     02  Lokomotiv SP, Zenit SP
 1  Valeriy Vorobyov                    UKR  10   900  -13          14.01.70     97  Shakhtar Pv UKR, Dnipro UKR, Vorskla UKR, Kryvbas UKR, Dynamo K UKR, CSKA UKR
31  Ilya Abayev                                                     02.08.81     99  
51 +Ilya Gorshkov                                                   17.07.86     03  
Defenders
 4  Nikola Jolović                      SER  24  2082       1  5    04.05.79     01  Batajnica SER, Zemun SER
 6  Alyaksandr Lukhvich                 BLR  21  1890          4    21.02.70     99  Dynama Mn BLR, KamAZ, Uralan
14  Marat Makhmutov                          19  1487          8    03.09.75  92/02  Chornomorets UKR, Shinnik
12  Aleksei Bugayev                          19  1168          5    25.08.81  99/03  Tom
 3  Mantas Samusevas                    LTU  17  1311    2  1  4    08.09.78     03  Nevėžis LTU, FBK Kaunas LTU, Skonto LVA
 2  Dzmitryi Rauneika                   BLR  14   995    1  1  1    13.05.80     03  Neman BLR
29  Viktor Bolikhov                          10   522    1     2    01.12.83     00  
36  Aleksandr Gorin                           6   144       1  1    07.01.81     99  Kryvbas UKR
19  Sergei Chernogayev                                              20.03.83     00  
32  Yevgeniy Baranov                                                14.01.85     01  
37  Kirill Grigoryan                                                19.03.81     99  
39  Stanislav Danilyev                  UKR                         05.02.85     03  Dnipro UKR
41  Artyom Madilov                                                  01.04.85     01  
46  Andrei Bonadysenko                                              04.08.85     01  
Midfielders
10  Igor Semshov                             30  2551    6 10  4    06.04.78     98  CSKA
 5  Serhiy Kormyltsev                   UKR  28  1756    5  3  3    22.01.74     00  Dinamo Bn, Zarya LK, Uralan, Dynamo K UKR
24  Konstantin Zyryanov                      26  2312       3  5    05.10.77     00  Zvezda Pr, Amkar
21  Sergei Budylin                           24  1770    4  2  2    31.10.79     02  Neftekhimik
17  Vladimir Leonchenko                      20  1549    6  1  4    11.04.72  95/99  Dinamo M, Rostselmash, Lokomotiv M, Shinnik
18  Vitaliy Volkov                           15   912    2  3       22.03.81     99  
 7 -Beslan Ajinjal                           15   722          3    22.06.74     01  Dinamo Gg GEO, Dinamo Skh GEO, Druzhba Mk, Baltika, Torpedo-ZIL
27 +Sergei Osipov                            10   414    1  2       10.07.78     03  Zenit SP
15 -Andrei Panfyorov                          3   218          2 1  02.11.80  98/03  Arsenal
23  Maksim Fokin                                                    27.08.82     00  
40  Denis Polyakov                                                  28.02.85     01  
43  Andrei Guskov                                                   03.02.85     01  
48  Yevgeniy Falkovskiy                                             04.05.85     01  
50  Denis Tsaryov                                                   07.11.85     01  
Forwards
11  Igor Lebedenko                           29  1919    3  5  2    27.05.83     00  
 9  Aleksandr Shirko                         28  2292    7  4  6    24.11.76     01  Spartak M
30 +Andres Oper                         EST  14   674    3  2  3    07.11.77     03  Flora EST, Aalborg DEN
 8 -Maksim Aristarkhov                       10   228    1  1  2    09.03.80     97  
20 -Vladimir Kuzmichov                        4    84               28.07.79     02  Spartak M, Chernomorets, Dynamo K UKR, CSKA
25 -Vladislav Kozhemyakin                                           09.02.83     01  Spartak M, Chernomorets
33  David Nakani                        GEO                         17.12.83     02  Samgurali GEO
42  Rustam Rajabov                                                  04.02.85     02  
44  Andrei Filimonov                                                19.01.85     01  
45  Kirill Yakimov                                                  15.05.85     01  
47 +Oleksandr Lomko                     UKR                         03.11.84     03  
49  Dmitriy Lupashko                                                01.09.85     03  

Krylya Sovetov Samara

Founded: 1942
Club colors: green / white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Metallurg (35,000)
President: German Tkachenko
Coach
Aleksandr Tarkhanov     26.09.54     99     Kotaik ARM, SKA Odesa UKR, Terek, Paxtakor UZB, Spartak M, CSKA, Torpedo M
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
41  Andrei Chichkin                          19  1710  -19     1    12.10.77     03  Kolos Kr, Rotor
21  Aleksey Polyakov                    UZB  11   990  -14     2    28.03.74     01  Salyut Bg, Lokomotiv M, Neftekhimik
16  Denis Vavilin                                                   04.07.82     99  
27  Anton Maloletnev                                                23.04.84     00  
55  Yuriy Shishkin                                                  09.01.63  96/03  Fakel, CSKA, Rio Branco BRA, Okean, KamAZ, Chunnam Dragons KOR, Spartak-Chukotka, Ventspils LVA
Defenders
14  Karen Dokhoyan                      ARM  25  2229       1  1    06.11.76     00  Malatiya ARM, Homenmen ARM, FK Yerevan ARM, Araks ARM
 4  Patrick Ovie                        NGA  25  2160    1     7    02.06.78     02  Shooting Stars NGA, Hapoel Ironi ISR
 3  LEÍLTON Silva dos Santos            BRA  19  1506    2     2    07.03.82     03  Vitória/BA BRA
 2  Aleksandr Anyukov                        18  1559       2  1    28.09.82     00  
19  Berny Elicio Wright McLean          CRC  18  1433    2     6    08.06.79     03  Saprissa CRC, Carmelita CRC, Comunicaciones GUA, Guanacasteca CRC
47  Gustavo Alejandro Lillo             ARG  18  1419       2  1    08.08.73     02  Godoy Cruz ARG, Talleres Córdoba ARG
 6  Yevgeniy Bushmanov                       14  1050               02.11.71     01  Shinnik, Spartak M, CSKA, Torpedo M
49 +Sergey Lushchan                     UZB   5   297               09.04.73  97/03  Patriot Moskva, Mavdanchi UZB, Okean, Rostselmash
22 -Uladzimir Shuneika                  BLR                         22.04.74     00  Budaunik SD BLR, Dnepr BLR
26 -Igor Shapovalov                                                 05.02.85     02  
28  Ildar Shabayev                                                  28.04.85     01  
31  Vuk Rašović                         SER                         03.01.73     02  Partizan SER, Rad SER, Slavia BUL, Lokomotiv Sofia BUL, Sliven BUL
39  Aleksei Torin                                                   07.04.85     03  
43  Aleksandr Kondrashov                                            30.05.84     00  
44  Vyacheslav Kraskin                                              12.11.85     03  
Midfielders
11  Andrei Tikhonov                          29  2493    9  7  3    16.10.70     01  Vympel Korolyov, Titan, Spartak M, Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR
 8  Jose Ivanaldo de SOUZA              BRA  27  2305    5  5  5    06.01.75     03  América/RN BRA, Rio Branco/SP, Corinthians BRA, São Paulo BRA, Atlético Paranaense BRA, Atlético Mineiro BRA
 5  Andrei Karyaka                           27  2188    9  6  6    01.04.78     00  Metalurh Zp UKR, SKA Odesa UKR, CSKA UKR
 9  Dzyanis Kouba                       BLR  22  1811       2  2    06.09.79     00  Lakamatyu-96 BLR, Zirka UKR
 7  Anton Bobyor                             21   900    2          28.09.82     00  KamAZ
17  Sergei Vinogradov                        18   538          1    17.11.81     01  FK Pskov
74  Viktor Bulatov                           13   948          1    22.01.72  95/02  Zvezda Moskva, FK Dimitrovgrad BUL, Volgar, Khimmash Dm, Zenit Chl, Dinamo St, Torpedo M, Spartak M
13  Pyotr Nemov                              10   451          1    18.10.83     03  Dinamo M, Spartak M
15  Dmitriy Kudryashov                        8   510    2  1  2    13.05.83     03  Dinamo Izh, Saint-Etienne FRA, Spartak M
23 +Ognjen Koroman                      SER   6   415    1  1  2    19.09.78     02  Crvena Zvezda SER, Radnički SER, Spartak Subotica SER, OFK Beograd SER, Dinamo M
29  Mikhail Sukhov                                                  04.06.84     00  
36  Mikhail Korotkov                                                29.03.84     01  
37  Andrei Vostrikov                                                06.05.84     00  
38  Vladimir Petropavlov                                            29.01.84     00  
45  Andrei Kasyanov                                                 07.07.85     02  
46  Aleksei Vanyushin                                               03.01.82     03  Spartak-Orekhovo, Spartak M, Metallurg Kr, MosTransGaz
51 -Sergei Kozlov                                                   05.09.82  99/03  Lada Dm
Forwards
32  Robertas Poškus                     LTU  20  1587    3  2  4 1  05.05.79     02  Sirijus LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Hamburg GER, Atlantas LTU, Widzew POL, Polonia POL
10  Rogério Marcio Botelho "GAÚCHO"     BRA  16   909    2  1  3    28.09.79     02  Juventus/SP BRA, Mallorca ESP, Santos/SP, Levski Sofia BUL
18 -Vital Bulyha                        BLR   7   254               12.01.80     02  Dnepr BLR
20 +Chaswe Nsofwa                       ZAM   2    18               22.10.80     03  Zanaco ZAM
30 -Ilya Deriglazov                                                 27.11.83     00  
33 +Ivan Shpakov                                                    08.06.86     03  
34  Igor Shevchenko                                                 02.02.85     01  
35  Aleksandr Bukleyev                                              17.02.84     01  
40 -Evaldas Razulis                     LTU                         03.04.86     03  Nafta LTU
42  Aleksandr Torin                                                 07.04.85     03  

Spartak Moskva

Founded: 1922
Club colors: red / white
Stadium (capacity): E.Streltsov Torpedo (13,200)
President: Andrei Chervichenko
Coach
Oleg Romantsev (till Jun 20)         04.01.51  89  Krasnaya Presnya, Spartak Or
Andrei Chernyshov (Jun 21 - Sep 11)  07.01.68  03  
Vladimir Fedotov (since Sep 12)      18.01.43  02  CSKA, SKA R/D, Asmaral M, Muharraq BHR, Spartak Vl, Dinamo M, Metallurg Lp, Sokol, Chernomorets, Arsenal
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
30 +Wojciech Kowalewski                 POL  10   900  -14     1    11.05.77     03  Wigry POL, Legia POL, Shakhtar UKR
46  Aleksei Zuyev                            10   849  -13          03.02.81     01  Zvezda Shchyolkovo, FK Khimki
22  Abdelilah Bagui                     MAR   6   501  - 9          01.01.78     03  MAS Fes MAR
 1 +Szabolcs Safar                      HUN   5   450  -12          20.08.74     03  Vasas HUN, Austria Salzburg AUT
12  Anton Alekseyev                                                 31.03.84     03  Arsenal Kharkiv UKR
16 +Georgi Lomaia                       GEO                         31.08.79     03  Dinamo Tb GEO, Lokomotivi GEO
44 +Aleksandr Nevokshonov                                           29.12.84     03  FK Yelets, Shinnik
Defenders
 5  Vladyslav Vashchuk                  UKR  25  1953    1  1  6 1  02.01.75     03  Dynamo K UKR
 2  Yuriy Kovtun                             23  1999    2  1 10 2  05.01.70     99  Luch Azov, SKA R/D, Rostselmash, Dinamo M
 4  MOISÉS Moura Pinheiro               BRA  20  1746    1     5 1  25.07.79     02  Vitória/BA BRA, Paraná BRA
33  Maksim Demenko                           19  1413          1    21.03.76     03  Kuban Kr, Dynamo K UKR, Lada Tl, Krylya Sovetov, FK Krasnodar, Zhemchuzhina S, Zenit SP, Rostselmash
27  Osvaldo Luiz Pereira "LUIZÃO"       BRA  18  1546          7    08.11.80     03  América/SP BRA, Tanabi BRA, Santa Cruz/PE BRA, Juventus BRA
 3  Ali Ibra Baye Kébé                  SEN  17  1362       1  6 1  29.12.78     01  DUC SEN, Jeanne d'Arc SEN
19  Igor Mitreski                       MKD  16  1210       1  4 1  19.02.79     01  Napredok MKD, Karaorman MKD, Sileks MKD
15 -Valeri Abramidze                    GEO   9   616          1    17.06.80     02  Dinamo Tb GEO, FK Tbilisi GEO, Lokomotivi GEO, Torpedo GEO
20 +Aleksandr Belozyorov                      7   441    1     2    27.01.81  00/03  Lada Tl
26  Aleksandr Sheshukov                       2    34               15.04.83     02  Spartak Tm, Spartak-Orekhovo
18  Dmytro Parfyonov                    UKR   1    78               11.09.74     98  Chornomorets UKR, Dnipro UKR
17 +Ricardo Florencio Soares "RUSSO"    BRA   1    52               18.06.76     03  Sport Recife BRA, Santos BRA, Vasco da Gama BRA, São Caetano BRA
24 -Andrei Streltsov                                                18.03.84     01  
29  Andriy Popov                        UKR                         04.07.85     01  Lausanne-Sports SUI, Energetik
31  Aleksandar Selkić                   SER                         24.05.83     02  FC Zürich SUI
35  Kamalutdin Akhmedov                                             14.04.86     03  
38  Aleksei Danilenko                                               05.01.84     01  
43 +Vadim Karlashchuk                                               30.07.84     03  Olimpia, Shinnik
Midfielders
 9  Yegor Titov                              29  2550    9  5       29.05.76     92  
14  Maksym Kalynychenko                 UKR  27  1807    2  6  5    26.01.79     00  Dnipro UKR
25  Aleksandr Pavlenko                       21  1723    2  6  4 1  20.01.85     01  Lausanne-Sports SUI
 6 -Dmitriy A. Smirnov                       17  1187    2  2  1    13.08.80     03  Torpedo-ZIL
13 +Srdjan Stanić                       SER  11   681    1  1  2    07.06.82     03  FK Vrbas SER, OFK Beograd SER
 7 -Vasil Baranau                       BLR  10   750    2  1       05.10.72     98  ZLiN BLR, Dnepr Rah BLR, Vedrych BLR, Baltika
 6 +Goran Trobok                        SER   7   630          1    06.09.74     03  Sarajevo BIH, Budučnost Podgorica SER, Partizan SER
11 +Danijel Hrman                       CRO   6   270       1       07.08.75     03  Bojovnik CRO, Varteks CRO
41  Dmitriy Torbinskiy                        3   149          1    28.04.84     01  
11 -Oleh Pestryakov                     UKR   3   113               05.08.74     03  Yavir UKR, CSKA UKR, CSKA, Rostselmash, Shakhtar UKR
28 -ANDRÉ Felippe Seixas DIAS           BRA   1    24               11.03.81     03  Mirassol BRA, Santos BRA, Juventus BRA
21  Artyom Bezrodnyi                          1     1               10.02.79  95/98  Zorya UKR, Bayer 04 GER
32  Artyom Teryokhin                                                15.04.84     01  
39  Aleksei Rebko                                                   23.04.86     01  
43 -David Kokiashvili                   GEO                         09.05.83     01  Olimpik GEO, WIT Georgia GEO
45 -Goran Maznov                        MKD                         22.04.81  01/03  Sloga MKD, Torpedo-ZIL
Forwards
10  Roman Pavlyuchenko                       27  2309   10  2  4    15.12.81     03  Dinamo St, Rotor
 8  Aleksandr Danishevskiy                   17   669       1  4    23.02.84     01  
34  Artsyom Kantsevy                    BLR  10   495    2  2  1    20.05.83     03  RVAR BLR, BATE BLR
17 -ROBERT de Pinto Souza               BRA   8   339    1  1       07.02.81     03  Coritiba BRA, Botafogo/SP BRA, Servette SUI, São Caetano BRA
28 +Mihajlo Pjanović                    SER   6   335    1          13.02.77     03  Polimlje SER, Javor SER, OFK Beograd SER, Crvena Zvezda SER
40  Aleksandr Samadov                   AZE   6   219          2    19.07.84     01  
42  Essien Okon Flo                     NGA   2   104               31.12.81     01  Calabar Rovers NGA, Eagle Cement NGA, Port-Harcourt Sharks NGA, Port-Harcourt Dolphins NGA
37 +Tarmo Kink                          EST   2    67          1    06.10.85     03  Real EST, Trans EST
23  Raman Vasilyuk                      BLR   1     4               23.11.78     01  Dynama Br BLR, Slavia BLR, Dynama Mn BLR
16 -Pavel Pogrebnyak                                                08.11.83     01  
20 -Erico Venícius de Souza "GUIM"      BRA                         03.04.78     03  Rio Preto BRA, Os Belenenses POR, Vila Nova/GO BRA, Paulista BRA
24 +Nikolai Sokolov                                                 18.01.83  01/03  Molenbeek BEL, Anderlecht BEL, Spartak-Orekhovo, Lokomotiv M
30 -Aleksandr Sonin                                                 06.08.83     01  Saint-Etienne FRA

FK Rostov

Founded: 1930
Club colors: yellow / blue
Stadium (capacity): Olimp 21st Century (17,600)
President: Ivan Savvidi
Coach
Sergei Balakhnin     26.11.59     95  
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
16 -Illya Blyznyuk                      UKR  13  1170  -15     2    28.07.73     00  Metalurh Zp UKR, Zirka UKR, Dnipro UKR, Dynamo K UKR
60 +Aleksandrs Koliņko                  LVA  12  1080  -17          18.06.75     03  Skonto LVA, Crystal Palace ENG
 1  Volodymyr Savchenko                 UKR   5   450  -10          09.09.73     97  Mayak Kharkiv UKR, Olympic Kharkiv UKR, Metalist UKR, CSKA-Borysfen UKR, Anyang LG Cheetahs KOR
26 -David Khmelidze                                                 28.04.79     00  Zhemchuzhina S
27  Aleksei Novozhilov                                              25.03.82  00/03  Shakhtyor Shkh, FK Yelets
77 +Mikhail Savchenko                                               19.06.80     03  Tytan UKR, FK Mozdok
Defenders
13  Matthew Paul Booth                  RSA  28  2520    1  2  6    14.03.77     02  Cape Towns Spurs RSA, Mamelodi Sundowns RSA
 3  Miloš Kruščić                       SER  26  2192    1  1  5    03.10.76     01  Palilulac SER, Spartak Sub SER, Zemun SER
 4  Anton Rogochiy                           22  1862          6    23.01.82     98  
 5  Serhiy Datsenko                     UKR  16  1333       1  1    10.12.77     00  Desna UKR, Kryvbas UKR, Metalurh D UKR, Shakhtar UKR, Dynamo K UKR
55 +Tony David Coyle                    RSA  12   968          5    29.10.76     03  Wits University RSA
18  Anatoliy Morozov                         10   737       2  2    23.10.73  92/01  Rostselmash, SKA R/D, Torpedo Tg, Chernomorets
 8  Volodymyr Mykytyn                   UKR   7   529          1    28.04.70     01  Shakhtar UKR, Stakhanovets UKR, Karpaty UKR, SKA Odesa UKR, Zorya UKR, Vorskla UKR
30  Sergei Bendz                              1    50          1 1  03.04.83     01  
99 +Carlos Roberto DE LIMA              BRA   1    37               28.01.80     03  Nacional BRA, Londrina BRA
 2  Bertrand Ngapounou                  CMR                         20.11.82     03  Sable de Batié CMR
28  Yevgeniy Selemenev                                              24.04.83     03  
29  Mikhail Slyadnyov                                               19.01.83     01  
52 +Aleksandr Novikov                                               06.03.83     01  
54 +Andrei Gurin                                                    20.02.80  01/02  Lokomotiv NN
56 +VANDERLEI Silva de Oliveira         BRA                         18.06.77     03  América/SP BRA, Volta Redonda BRA, Londrina BRA, Spartak-Alania
Midfielders
 6  Mikhail Osinov                           27  2402    7  4  7    08.10.75     01  Gornyak Kch, Uralets, Uralmash, Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR, Rotor
14  Gift Kampamba                       ZAM  24  1766    1  1  4    01.01.79     02  Nkana Red Devils ZAM, Mamelodi Sundowns RSA
10  Phumlani Japhet Zwane               RSA  18  1209       4  2    10.01.74     03  Pheonix City RSA, Manning Rangers RSA, Moroka Swallows RSA
23  Yuriy Maksymov                      UKR  18  1189    2  1  5    08.12.68     03  Kristal UKR, SKCHF UKR, Tavria UKR, Dnipro UKR, Dynamo K UKR, Werder GER, Waldhof GER
17  Rowan Hendricks                     RSA  17  1014       2       15.11.79     03  Cape Town Spurs RSA, Eintracht Frankfurt GER, Ajax RSA
21  Andrey Karpovich                    KAZ  16   888          2    18.01.81     02  Yelimai KAZ, Irtysh KAZ
22  Nikolay Shirshov                    UZB  15  1271       1  6    22.06.74     00  Sverdlovchi UZB, Traktor UZB, Paxtakor UZB
19 +Bernard Thabo "Bennett" Mnguni      RSA  12   970    1     3    18.03.74     03  Papriken Brothers RSA, Mamelodi Sundowns RSA, Lokomotiv M
15  Vasiliy Brovin                           10   211               25.03.82     03  Lada Tl
61 +Mehmet Aksu                         TUR   2    63          1    11.01.80     03  Galatasaray TUR, Beşiktaş TUR, Antalyaspor TUR
25  Aleksandr Dantsev                         1    56               14.10.84     00  
12  Ilya Kalashnikov                                                10.07.82     99  
24  Georgiy Aslanidi                                                11.08.84     03  Alania
32  Aleksei Rudakov                                                 12.01.84     03  
36  Georgiy Smurov                                                  29.05.83     03  
53 +Oleg Moroz                                                      10.06.83     01  
Forwards
11  Aleksandr Maslov                         27  1765    4  1  2    25.12.69  93/02  Dinamo Mkh, Nart Chr, Dinamo St, Xamax SUI, Albacete ESP, Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR, Sion SUI, Winterthur SUI
 7  Andrey Hakobyants                   UZB  25  1642    1  2       27.08.77     00  Paxtakor UZB
 9  Esau Boxer Kanyenda                 MWI  23  1467    5  1  2    27.09.82     03  Dwasco MWI, Jomo Cosmos RSA
20  Roman Adamov                             16   670    5  2  4    21.06.82     01  Olimpia, Shakhtar UKR
35  Aleksandr Alkhazov                        4   176    1          27.05.84     02  
31  Dmitriy Burmistrov                                              14.10.83     01  
33  Andriy Derkach                      UKR                         21.05.83     01  
34 -Sergei Faustov                                                  07.02.83     02  Olimpia

Rotor Volgograd

Founded: 1929
Club colors: blue / white / sky-blue
Stadium (capacity): Rotor Central (38,000)
President: Vladimir Goryunov
Coach
Vladimir Faizulin     25.11.52     86  
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
 1  Sergei Pareiko                      EST  30  2700  -44     2    31.01.77     01  Levadia M EST
24  Ilya Ilyin                                                      10.08.82     03  Torpedo M, FK Rybinsk
33  Sergiu Diaconu                      MDA                         16.02.78     03  Zimbru MDA, Olimpia MDA, FC Hînceşti MDA
39  Aleksandr Petrov                                                08.07.87     03  
Defenders
 3  Nikolai Olenikov                         28  2459    2     7 1  24.05.75     97  Astratex, Beshtau, Nart Chr, Lokomotiv MV, Dinamo St
40  Vladimir Radkevich                  UZB  28  2412    2  1  3    31.03.76     02  Neftchi UZB
 4  Roman Romanov                            27  2385    1     4    05.02.81     98  Torpedo Vzh
22  Pavel Mogilevskiy                        27  2374          5    17.04.80     97  
21 +Nikolai Samoilov                          1    90               03.01.80  96/03  Volgar GazProm
17  Aleksei Yepifanov                                               21.07.83     00  
18  Sergei Timofeyev                                                26.06.81     98  
23  Denis A. Klyuyev                                                24.03.85     01  
28  Vyacheslav Kalashnikov                                          08.05.85     02  
31  Pavel Sviridenko                                                20.01.85     03  
Midfielders
 2  Yevgeniy Aldonin                         29  2607    2  1  4    22.01.80     97  
10  Valeriy Yesipov                          29  2567   13  3  8    04.10.71     92  Avangard, Fakel, Dynamo K UKR
16  Konstantin Skrylnikov                    29  2430       4  4    16.07.79     03  KavkazKabel, Lada Tl
 7  Vladimir Smirnov                         27  2387       4       02.08.77     94  
 8  Oleg Trifonov                            25  2050    4  2  3    09.06.81     00  Dinamo St
 6  Aleksandr Gaidukov                       11   434       1  1    25.01.79     96  
 9  Andrei Krivov                             6   508       1  1    24.09.76  92/02  Gaziantepspor
30  Zakhar Dubenskiy                          6   201               19.10.78  95/02  Torpedo-Victoria, KamAZ
19  Sergei Mikhailov                          3   157               23.09.83     00  
 5  Sergei Rashevskiy                         3   120               13.06.80     97  Dinamo Mkh
12  Pavlo Kotovenko                     UKR   3    70    1          25.03.79     01  FK Lviv
25  Aleksandr Suprun                                                01.10.85     01  
26  Maksim Chistyakov                                               25.09.86     03  
32  Aleksandr Derkach                                               02.02.85     03  
33 -Vyacheslav Nazarenko                                            04.05.84  01/02  Torpedo Vzh
35  Valeriy Zhuravlyov                                              06.08.86     03  
36  Aleksandr Zavrazhnev                                            02.03.86     03  
37  Aleksei Gubin                                                   20.01.86     03  
39 -Maksim Telnov                                                   02.11.82  01/02  Torpedo Vzh
43  Vyacheslav Kulik                                                27.02.85     03  Lada Tl
Forwards
14  Mikhail Mysin                            22  1177    1  1       22.05.79     95  
11  Denis Zubko                              20  1607    3  2  1    07.11.74     97  Spartak Petrozavodsk, Smena-Saturn, Baden SUI, Zenit SP
20  Vladimir Zelenovskiy                      9   497    1  1  1    20.06.83     99  
15  Maksim Bondarenko                         8   246    1          16.06.81     98  
24 -Eldar Nizamutdinov                        7   161    1          31.05.81     03  Spartak Ks, Volochanin
27  Viktor Borisov                                                  12.04.85     01  
29  Aleksandr Belyavskiy                                            24.01.85     01  
41  Yevgeniy Kadushin                                               09.10.81     02  

Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz

Founded: 1921
Club colors: red / yellow / white
Stadium (capacity): Spartak (36,000)
President: Mikhail Shatalov
Coach
Revaz Dzodzuashvili GEO (till Jun 1)  10.04.45     03  SKA Tbilisi GEO, Lokomotivi Samtredia, Kolkheti, Metallurg Rustavi, Dinamo Tbilisi, Torpedo GEO, Temp UKR, Skonto LVA, Uralan
Aleksandr Yanovskiy (Jun 2 - Jun 13)  01.11.52     91  
Nikolai Khudiyev (Jun 14 - Jul 4)     15.05.49  90/03  Asmaral M, Lokomotiv M
Bakhva Tedeyev (since Jul 5)          18.09.69  02/03  
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
55  Dmitriy Goncharov                        11   989  -23       1  15.04.75     02  CSKA, Kristall, Lokomotiv NN, Fakel, Spartak M
16  Dmitriy Khomich                           9   793  - 7  1       04.10.84     01  FK Mozdok
 1  Vladimir Gabulov                          6   540  - 8          19.10.83     01  FK Mozdok, Dinamo M
44 +Illya Blyznyuk                      UKR   5   377  - 5          28.07.73     03  Metalurh Zp UKR, Zirka UKR, Dnipro UKR, Dynamo K UKR, Rostov
40 -Vladislav Makoyev                                               20.10.82     02  Avtodor
84 +Mykola Tsyhan                       UKR                         09.08.84     02  SK Mykolayiv UKR
Defenders
 2  Artur Pagayev                            21  1844       2  3 1  28.12.71     90  
12  Alan Agayev                              21  1770          1    31.03.77     95  Iriston
18  Ivan Jević                          SER  20  1711          6    23.07.75     03  Padinska Skela SER, OFK Beograd SER, Hajduk Beograd SER, Javor SER
24  Tamerlan Varziyev                        19  1491          2    22.09.78  98/03  Iriston, FK Mozdok, Avtodor
52 +Nerijus Barasa                      LTU  13  1091       1  3    01.06.78     03  ROMAR LTU, Kareda LTU, FBK Kaunas LTU, Krylya Sovetov, Lada Tl
 3 -VANDERLEI Silva de Oliveira         BRA  12  1080          2    18.06.77     03  América/SP BRA, Volta Redonda BRA, Londrina BRA
22  Vitaliy Chochiyev                        10   608    1     1    17.12.79     01  Iriston, Avtodor
77 +Viktor Onopko                             7   630       1       14.10.79     03  Shakhtar UKR, Dynamo K UKR, Spartak M, Oviedo ESP, Rayo Vallecano ESP
20  Nicolae Grigore                     ROM   6   403          1    12.03.75     01  Gloria Bistriţa ROM, Inter Sibiu ROM, Carpati ROM, Gaz Metan ROM
38  Emin Quliyev                        AZE   6   382          1    12.04.77     03  Dinamo AZE, Käpäz AZE, FK Şamkir AZE, FK Lovech BUL, Cherno More BUL, Neftçi AZE
 6 -Baxtiyor Ashurmatov                 UZB   6   367          1    25.03.76     03  MHSK UZB, Paxtakor UZB, Do'stlik UZB
43 +Uladzimir Shuneika                  BLR   5   450               22.04.74     03  Budaunik SD BLR, Dnepr BLR, Krylya Sovetov
 8 -Oļegs Blagonadeždins                LVA   4   327          1    16.05.73     03  Pardaugava LVA, Skonto LVA
 4  Elso Rivelino Carassa La Rosa       PER   4   156               15.01.74     03  Deportivo Wanka PER, Deportivo Municipal PER, Sport Boys PER
21  Elbrus Zurayev                      GEO   4    85               12.05.82     03  Avtodor
 5  Ihar Tarlouski                      BLR   3   147          1    21.09.74     98  Dynama Mn BLR, Dynama-93 BLR
50 +Erich Brabec                        CZE   1    90               24.02.77     03  Český Krumlov CZE, Chrudim CZE, Tatran Poštorná CZE, České Budějovice CZE, Drnovice CZE, Dinamo M
28  Arsen Burayev                                                   14.09.84     01  
32  Georgiy Jioyev                                                  13.06.86     03  
41 -Georgiy Gogotidze                                               03.01.83     01  
Midfielders
17  Georgiy Bazayev                          26  2096    3  5  1 1  26.08.78     01  Spartak An, Kuban Kr, Vityaz Krm, Avtodor
 9 -Zurab Menteshashvili                GEO  13  1011       3  3    30.01.80     03  Metalurgi GEO, WIT Georgia GEO, Skonto LVA
 7  Robert Bitarov                           12   627    1     1    23.03.76  95/00  Avtodor, Spartak Nch, Dinamo St
25  Georgiy Botsiyev                         12   479          1    02.09.76  93/00  Avtodor, Torpedo M, Spartak Nch, Dinamo St
 6 +Albert Sargsyan                     ARM  11   882    2     7    15.05.75     03  Spartak Nch, Lokomotiv M, Torpedo M, Arsenal UKR
51 +Vasil Baranau                       BLR  11   733       1       05.10.72     03  ZLiN BLR, Dnepr Rah BLR, Vedrych BLR, Baltika, Spartak M
30 +Yuriy Drozdov                            10   839          4    16.01.72     03  Mashuk, SK ESHVSM, Dinamo M, Lokomotiv M
49 +Albert Doguzov                           10   679       2  3    12.03.68  90/03  Liakhvi GEO, Spartak An, Chernomorets, Fakel-Voronezh
14  Eduard Gikayev                           10   486               14.08.79  98/01  Iriston, Avtodor
23  Vadim Khinchagov                          9   483               30.08.81     01  
 9 +Mirjalol Qosimov                    UZB   8   663    1  1  1    17.09.70  92/03  Paxtakor UZB, Dynama M BLR, Krylya Sovetov, Al-Shabab UAE
33  Valerian Bestayev                         4   336               05.03.82     01  Avtodor
15  Zaur Tedeyev                                                    18.09.81     97  
30 -Alan Zaseyev                                                    16.03.82     02  Avtodor
35  Vladimir Tavitov                                                31.01.83     01  
37  Batraz Kaloyev                                                  12.06.85     03  
39  Nikolai Safronidi                                               10.09.83     01  
42  Aslan Bitarov                                                   02.03.80  97/03  Iriston, Avtodor, Uralan Plus
45 -Emmanuel Bentil                     GHA                         03.12.78     03  King Harrison GHA, Tema Hus GHA, Okwawu United GHA, Bayern GER, Kalamata GRE, Hapoel Kfar-Saba ISR
Forwards
10 -Mikhail Ashvetia                    GEO  13  1139       3  2    10.11.77  97/02  Torpedo GEO, Rtsmena GEO, Samgurali GEO, Dinamo Tb GEO, København DEN
11 -Mihails Miholaps                    LVA  13   969    4          24.08.74     03  West, Daugava LVA, Skonto LVA
19  Tamerlan Sikoyev                          9   183    1     3    31.08.76  95/00  Avtodor, Spartak Nch
11 +Serghei Dadu                        MDA   8   707    3     2    23.01.81     03  Sheriff MDA
 8 +Cristian Tudor                      ROM   7   626    3  1  2    23.08.82     03  Gloria ROM, Pistoiese ITA, Arezzo ITA, Sheriff MDA
31  Amzor Ailarov                             7   355    1          29.01.82     02  Avtodor, Iriston
29 -Oleksandr Stepanov                  UKR   7   137    1     1    26.05.83     03  Bukovyna UKR, Saturn
47 +Alan Kusov                                6   414       1       11.08.81  97/03  Iriston, CSKA
40 +Yuriy Petrov                        UKR   4   205    2     1    18.07.74     03  Dnipro UKR, Spartak M, Lokomotiv M, RKC Waalwijk NED, Twente NED, Den Haag NED, DC United USA
10 +Dmitriy Vyazmikin                         3   154       1       27.09.72     03  Torpedo Vl, Sokol, Gazovik-Gazprom, Shinnik, Lokomotiv NN, Torpedo M, Uralan
46 +Ruslan Alborov                            2   112               13.02.83     01  
26  Ruslan Dzutsev                                                  31.03.84     00  
34  Aslan Khuriyev                                                  28.04.84     01  
36  Rolan Khugayev                                                  30.01.85     01  

Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva

Founded: 1997
Club colors: black / white / green
Stadium (capacity): E.Streltsov Torpedo (13,200)
Director General: Yuriy Belous
Coach
Syarhei Aleinikau BLR (till May 15)     07.11.61  03  Anagni Fontana ITA, Pontedera ITA
Valentin Kozm. Ivanov (May 16 - Aug 4)  19.11.34  00  Torpedo M, Raja MAR, Asmaral M
Aleksandr Ignatenko (since Aug 5)       12.12.51  03  Metallurg Lp, FK Tyumen, Kristall, Spartak Shch
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
 1  Andrei Novosadov                         17  1507  -20          27.03.72     01  CSKA, KamAZ, Lokomotiv NN
30  Oleksandr Lavrentsov                UKR   9   743  -17          15.03.72     03  Dunayets UKR, Veres UKR, SK Mykolayiv UKR, Kryvbas UKR, Krylya Sovetov
12  Vitaliy Astakhov                          5   450  - 2          09.01.79     00  
17 +Andris Vaņins                       LVA                         30.04.80     03  Ventspils LVA
38  Sergei Likhonin                                                 21.10.83     02  
Defenders
 6  Sergei Shustikov                         25  2029       2  6    30.09.70     01  Torpedo M, Racing Santander ESP, CSKA, Osasuna ESP
 4  Munever Rizvić                      BIH  24  2064          5    04.11.73     01  Budučnost BIH, Olimpik BIH
66  Aleksandar Komadina                 SER  21  1540          5 1  08.11.75     02  FK Kikinda SER, Železničar Niš SER, Kuban Kr
21  Dmitriy Khlestov                         17  1312          6    21.01.71     03  Spartak M, Beşiktaş TUR
20  Kirill Orlov                             16  1105       1  4    18.01.83     01  
22 +Sargis Hovsepyan                    ARM  13  1157          4 1  02.11.72     03  Malatia ARM, Lori ARM, Pyunik ARM, Zenit SP
 3 +Rolandas Džiaukštas                 LTU  13  1141          3    01.04.78     03  Alsa LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Geležinis Vilkas LTU, Baltika, Saturn
29 -Aleksandr Kovalyov                        7   368               13.05.80     01  
36 +Baxtiyor Ashurmatov                 UZB   5   258          2    25.03.76     03  MHSK UZB, Paxtakor UZB, Do'stlik UZB, Spartak-Alania
 3 -Oleg Kornaukhov                           4   355    2     1    14.01.75     02  Zvezda Moskva, Torpedo M, Shinnik, CSKA
 5  Dmitriy N. Smirnov                        4   323       1       09.11.80     98  
27  Andrei Nikitin                            3   196               24.03.80     97  
 2 +Dmitriy Ananko                            3   140               29.09.73     03  Spartak M, Rostselmash, Ajaccio FRA
17 -Sergei Romanov                                                  11.03.83     01  
28 -Andrei Gerasimov                                                13.08.82     03  
37  Sergei Tereshchenko                                             18.01.84     01  
42  Aleksandr Petukhov                                              15.11.84     03  
Midfielders
15  Valeriy Leonov                           30  2232    4  3  3    17.09.80     01  FK Krasnoznamensk
13  Maksym Beletskyi                    UKR  24  2093    3  3  8    07.01.80     01  CSKA
 7  Alexander Rekhviashvili             GEO  22  1728    1  1  7 1  06.08.74     03  Gorda GEO, Dinamo Tb GEO, Skonto LVA
14  Uladzimir Karytska                  BLR  15   925       2  1    06.07.79     03  FK Maladzechna BLR, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Slavia BLR, Ružomberok SVK, Rostselmash, Saturn
19  Vladimir Kazakov                         13  1084       1  3    26.11.70     03  Dinamo Vg, Zarya Kaluga, Lokomotiv NN, Shinnik, Torpedo M, Uralan
29 +Gustavo Pinto                       ARG   9   659          4    29.05.79     03  Independiente ARG, Boca Juniors ARG
32  Roman Slavnov                             8   346               28.04.82     02  
10 +Vladimirs Koļesņičenko              LVA   7   486               04.05.80     03  Skonto LVA
24  Barys Haravoi                       BLR   4   261       1  2    08.04.74     03  Torpedo Tg, Vedrych BLR, MPKC BLR, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Zenit SP
22  Aleksei Triputen                          2    85          1    06.07.82     03  CSKA
28 +Vyacheslav Shevchenko               UKR   1    31               30.05.85     03  Borysfen UKR
23  Aleksandr Yoshkin                                               08.09.82     01  
26 +Andrei Lukanchenkov                                             07.02.86     03  Pskov
31 -Sergei Pereshivalov                                             23.10.83     01  
33 -Vladimir Vasin                                                  09.01.83     02  Spartak M
34  Vyacheslav Danilin                                              14.03.84     03  
40  Sergei Sharin                                                   05.08.84     03  
41 -Dmitriy Ilyin                                                   09.05.85     03  
44  Andrei Sheremetyev                                              29.12.85     03  
46  Aleksei Trinitatskiy                                            10.01.85     01  
56  Igor Vasilyev                                                   27.08.85     03  
Forwards
11  Roman Monaryov                      UKR  30  2137    8  3  1    17.01.80     03  Zirka UKR, Alania, Kryvbas UKR, CSKA/Arsenal UKR, CSKA
 9  Karen Oganyan                            17   725       1  3    25.06.82     03  Torpedo M
23 +Andrei Movsesyan                    ARM  13   734    2     1    27.10.75     03  Spartak M, CSKA, Lokomotiv NN, SportAcademClub, Saturn
18 +Héctor Andrés Bracamonte            ARG   9   730    5     2    16.02.78     03  Río Cuarto ARG, Los Andes ARG, Boca Juniors ARG, Badajoz ESP
 8  Miro Katić                          BIH   7   334          3    02.02.74     03  Split CRO, Dinamo CRO, Hrvatski Dragovoljac CRO, Brotnjo BIH, Široki Brijeg BIH
25 -Vitaliy Lykhin                            6    93               04.04.80  99/02  FK Krasnoznamensk
25 +Vedran Celiščak                     CRO   2   156               16.07.82     03  Slaven Belupo CRO, Hajduk CRO, Osijek CRO, Rijeka CRO
10 -Jonas Wallerstedt                   SWE   2   122               18.03.78     03  Norrköping SWE
18 -Armandu Baba Adamu                  GHA                         20.09.79     03  Obuasi Goldfields GHA, Étoile Filante TOG, Asante Kotoko GHA, Al-Shabab UAE, Chernomorets, Rostselmash, Lokomotiv M
35  Aleksandr Borodkin                                              12.10.84     01  
36 -Dmitriy Szczecinski                                             09.04.83     01  
39  Denis Zabotin                                                   23.01.85     01  
45  Andrei Kordun                                                   07.12.85     01  

Uralan Elista

Founded: 1930
Club colors: yellow / blue
Stadium (capacity): Uralan (10,300)
President: Kirsan Ilyumzhinov
Coach
Igor Shalimov     02.02.69     03     FK Krasnoznamensk
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
 1  Aleksandr Filimonov                      16  1435  -24          15.10.73     02  Burevestnik YO, Stal Chb, Druzhba YO, Fakel, Tekstilshchik Km, Spartak M, Dynamo K UKR
13  Yuriy Okroshidze                         15  1265  -23          23.08.70     01  Zenit SP, Saturn SP, Sokol, Rubin, CSKA
23  Ochir Shurgchiyev                                               18.01.84     02  
41  Renat Nezametdinov                                              03.04.86     03  
46  Taras Lutsenko                      UKR                         01.02.74     99  Nyva Vn, Dynamo K UKR
48 +Vyacheslav Kovneristov                                          20.03.73     03  AtomMash, Spartak-Bratskiy, KamAZ, Neftekhimik, Lada Dm, Arsenal, NoSta, SKA R/D
Defenders
12  Denis Kolodin                            22  1852    2     6 2  11.01.82     02  Olimpia
 4  Alessandro Dal Canto                ITA  21  1841       2  7    10.03.75     03  Juventus ITA, Torino ITA, Venezia ITA, Bologna ITA, Vicenza ITA
 7  Vyachaslau Herashchanka             BLR  19  1568          5    25.07.72     01  KhimValakno BLR, Dnepr BLR, Tarpeda Mah BLR, Chernomorets, CSKA, Slavia BLR
 2 -Oleg Kuzmin                              16  1171               09.05.81     01  Spartak M
15  Marat Tsallagov                          14  1122          4 2  23.03.82     03  FK Mozdok, FK Krasnoznamensk
 3 -Dario Sebastian Morquio Flores      URU  10   855          4    22.01.76     03  Huracán ARG, Nacional URU
29  Yevgeniy Malakhov                         8   564          1    17.11.82     02  
 2 +Valeri Abramidze                    GEO   7   526          2    17.06.80     03  Dinamo Tb GEO, FK Tbilisi GEO, Lokomotivi GEO, Torpedo GEO, Spartak M
27  Yevgeniy Ovshinov                         6   540          1    17.10.80  97/02  KavkazKabel
30  Anton Sakharov                            4   281          1    20.10.82     02  Olimpia, Torpedo Vzh
25  Anton Monakhov                      UKR   3   123               31.12.82     02  Dnipro UKR, Metalurh Zp UKR, Kryvbas UKR, Spartak M, Torpedo-ZIL
 6  Norbert Sorin Niţă                  ROM                         14.01.72     01  Farul ROM, Naţional ROM
28  Raul Pavel Marincau                 ROM                         27.04.81     02  Corvinul ROM, Naţional ROM
36 +Dmitriy Andreyev                                                26.09.80  00/03  Zhemchuzhina S, Arsenal
37  Igor Chernyshov                                                 26.06.84     03  
40  Nikolai Ulanov                                                  07.07.84     03  
43  Vladimir Filippov                                               05.05.68     02  Krylya Sovetov, CSKA, Tekstilshchik Km, Lada Tl, Nosta, Rubin
45  Filipp Parashchuk                                               13.02.84     03  Saturn
49 +Damir Abdurakhmanov                                             09.07.77     03  NoSta, Vidnoye
Midfielders
42  Dario Passoni                       ITA  28  2520    3  2 11    09.02.74     03  Internazionale ITA, Casarano ITA, Fidelis Andria ITA, Venezia ITA, Siena ITA, Chievo ITA
21  Ruslan Ajinjal                           28  2061    5  5  8 1  22.06.74     01  Dinamo Gagra, Dinamo Skh, Druzhba Mk, Baltika, Torpedo-ZIL
10  Victor Manuel Lopez Narge           URU  25  1522    2     2    09.04.71     03  Peñarol URU, Ferro Carril Oeste ARG, Independiente ARG, Los Andes ARG, Defensor Sporting URU
35  Andrei Bochkov                           22  1765    3  1  2    13.01.82     03  Olimpia
 8  Dmytro Syomochko                    UKR  22  1509    1  2  8    25.01.79     00  FK Lviv UKR, Karpaty UKR
 5  Mičo Vranješ                        SER  20  1560       2 11    08.09.75     03  Vojvodina SER, Mladost B.Jarak SER, CSKA BUL
17  Volodymyr Hapon                     UKR  13   225               03.08.79     03  Chornomorets UKR, Volyn UKR
31  Maksim Burchenko                          7   438       1       21.01.83     02  Metallurg Lp
26  Eduard Uchurov                            1    43               20.12.79  97/02  KavkazKabel
 9 -Aleksei Zlydnev                                                 23.05.80     03  Spartak M, Rostselmash
22  Maksim Primak                                                   26.10.81     02  Torpedo Vzh
32  Aleksandr Dutov                                                 05.08.82     02  Olimpia
34  Nikolai Nesterenko                                              17.12.84     02  
38  Sanal Gavrilov                                                  28.05.82     03  
44  Anzor Kaladze                       GEO                         09.08.85     03  
Forwards
11  Andrei Ospeshinskiy                      19  1425          1    26.09.79     01  Smena Moskva, Saturn
14  Zurab Tsiklauri                          19  1033    2  1       03.06.74     01  Krylya Sovetov, SKD
47 +Vasili Gigiadze                     GEO  15  1268    2  2  1    03.06.77     03  Rtsmena GEO, Torpedo GEO, Iberia GEO, Dinamo Tb GEO, Tavria UKR
50 +Vital Bulyha                        BLR   8   442    2     3    12.01.80     03  Dnepr BLR, Krylya Sovetov
19 -Dmitriy Vyazmikin                         7   258               27.09.72     02  Torpedo Vl, Sokol, Gazovik-Gazprom, Shinnik, Lokomotiv NN, Torpedo M
24  German Lovchev                            6   189               10.07.81     02  Energiya VL, Spartak M
 9 +Fernando Rafael Martinez Silva      VEN   6   151               08.06.77     03  Minerven VEN, Estudiantes VEN, Nueva Cádiz VEN, Italchacao VEN, Mineros VEN, Marítimo VEN, Trujillanos VEN, Universitario PER
20  Aleksandr Shchipkov                       3    36               06.04.81     01  Spartak M
18  Yuriy Ulyumjiyev                                                20.12.82  00/02  Zhemchuzhina S
33  Aleksandr Semisotov                                             12.06.84     02  
39  Dmitriy Golubov                                                 24.06.85     03  

Chernomorets Novorossiysk

Founded: 1960
Club colors: blue / white
Stadium (capacity): Central (12,500)
President: Georgiy Antonyan
Coach
Valeriy Chetverik (till Mar 26)  29.12.57  03  KamAZ, Krylya Sovetov, CSKA
Igor Gamula (Mar 27 - Jul 27)    17.02.60  01  
Sergei Pavlov (Jul 28 - Oct 21)  16.09.55  03  Energiya Kam, Saturn, Uralan, Spartak M
Igor Gamula (since Oct 22)       17.02.60  01  
                                             GP   Min   GS As YC R
Goalkeepers
20  Roman Gerus                              17  1485  -33     3    14.09.80     01  Kuban Kr, Venets
 1  Maksym Levytskyi                    UKR  14  1215  -16     1    26.11.72  99/03  Tavria UKR, Saint-Etienne FRA, Spartak M
16 -Dmitriy Solonenko                                               25.03.82     03  KamAZ, CSKA
16 +Sergei Kotov                                                    17.03.82     03  Rotor Kam, Spartak M, Khimki, Saturn
36  Fyodor Yarygin                                                  24.03.84     01  
Defenders
33  Jerry-Christian Tchiussé            CMR  27  2352       3  3 1  13.01.75  98/03  Leopard CMR, Bongongui CMR, Neftyanik-Kuban GK, Spartak M
18  Aleksandr Cherkes                        24  2003          6    02.09.86     03  Gazovik Ostrogozhsk, Fakel, Lokomotiv Ls, Sokol
 3  Konstantin Gordiyuk                      24  1932    2     3 1  11.03.78  96/03  Kuban S/K, Nosta, Kuban Kr
34  Yevgeniy Varlamov                        22  1923    3     7    25.07.75     03  Idel, KamAZ, CSKA
 2  FLÁVIO Pinto de Souza               BRA  17  1089          5 2  03.03.80     03  Fluminense BRA
 4  Vasiliy Ivanov                           16  1382          4    21.03.70     02  Zenit SP, CSKA, Maccabi Herzliya ISR
21 +Eduard Mor                               11   830          1    04.10.77     03  Khimik Svr UKR, Zorya UKR, Spartak M, Saturn
55 +Andrian Sosnovschii                 MDA   8   720    2     3    13.06.77     03  Codru MDA, Zimbru MDA, Dynamo K UKR, Spartak M, Saturn
25 +Oleg Kuzmin                               7   485               09.05.81     03  Spartak M, Uralan
47 +Nerijus Radžius                     LTU   3   270               27.08.76     03  Žalgiris LTU, Zagłębie POL
13  Konstantin Belkov                                               23.02.80  97/01  Nosta
21 -Yevgeniy Zaimentsev                                             19.01.82     03  KamAZ, Terek, Alnas, Spartak KTG, SKA R/D
38 -Nikolai Khurtsidze                                              30.05.85     03  
38 +Vitaliy Zakharchenko                UKR                         21.04.85     03  
39 -Aleksandr Shestopalov                                           25.07.85     03  
39 +Andrei Karabutov                                                02.02.84     01  
43  Kirill Kozmin                                                   06.05.86     03  
72 +Andrei Utitskikh                                                21.01.86     03  
78 +Sergei Poteshkin                                                23.07.86     03  
Midfielders
17  Ansar Ayupov                             25  2054    6  1  9    23.03.74     02  Presnya, Karelia, Asmaral M, Lokomotiv M, Twente NED, Dinamo M, Kuban Kr
 9  RICARDO BÓVIO de Souza              BRA  15   948          1    17.01.82     03  Vasco da Gama BRA
27  FÁBIO Bittencourt da COSTA          BRA  13   912          2    16.05.77     03  Fluminense BRA, Al-Shabab KSA, Madureira BRA
 5 -Serhiy Snytko                       UKR  12   778       1  1    31.03.75     00  Voikovets UKR, Yavir UKR, Shinnik
41 +Dmitriy A. Smirnov                       11   945    2     2    13.08.80     03  Torpedo-ZIL, Spartak M
 6  Lev Mayorov                         AZE  11   382       1  2    13.10.69     92  Neftçi AZE, Bakinets AZE, Käpäz AZE, Kuban Kr, Kuban Bar
22  ROBSON Lopes da Silva               BRA   8   281       1  2    17.01.75     03  Flamengo BRA, Ankaragücü TUR, Valencia ESP, Vasco da Gama BRA
15 -Ruslan Surodin                            6   242               26.10.82     01  FK Pskov
 8  Oleksandr Pryzetko                  UKR   5   434    1     1    31.01.71     00  Mayak Kharkiv UKR, Metalist UKR, Dynamo K UKR, FK Tyumen, Torpedo M, Arsenal
40 +Ionel Pîrvu                         ROM   5   405       1  2    23.06.70     03  Sandhausen GER, Fortuna D GER, Farul ROM, Wuppertaler GER, PAOK GRE, Steaua ROM, Metalurh Zap UKR, Tavria UKR
 7  Maksim Nizovtsev                    KAZ   4   204       2  1    09.09.72     02  Khimik Qostanay KAZ, Baltika, CSKA, Dynamo K UKR, Sokol
10 -FÁBIO AUGUSTO Castro Carvalho       BRA   3   123          1    06.05.72     03  Flamengo BRA, Guarani BRA, Atlético Mineiro BRA, Corinthians BRA, Botafogo/RJ BRA, Vitória BRA, Figueirense BRA, América/RJ BRA
 5 +Iulian Dăniţă                       ROM   2   180               18.10.75     03  Gloria Buzău ROM, Tavria UKR
28 +Yevgeniy Kuznetsov                        2   108               02.12.83     03  Dinamo M
30  Artyom Beketov                                                  12.06.84     01  
32 +Tigran Petrosyants                                              23.12.73     03  Kotaik ARM, Zhemchuzhina S, CSKA, Torpedo M, Uralan, Krylya Sovetov, Nika, Volgar GazProm
35  Dmitriy Podruzhko                                               02.06.86     03  
37  Aleksandr Semizyan                                              07.02.85     03  
40 -Vladimir Chekunov                                               03.02.83     03  FK Krasnodar
42 +Igor Shapovalov                                                 05.02.85     03  Krylya Sovetov
71 +Ilya Solodovnik                                                 25.12.86     03  
77 +Denis Bobrikov                                                  17.04.87     03  
Forwards
11  Oleg Teryokhin                           28  2185    7  3  6    08.08.70     02  Iskra Engels, Novator UKR, Sokol, Dinamo M, Lokomotiv M, Kuban Kr
23  Aleksandr Garin                          25   988    1  1  2    11.04.79     02  Okean, Luch, CSKA
19  Vyacheslav Kamoltsev                     23  1388    4     3    14.12.71     02  Sibir, Dinamo-Gazovik, Torpedo M, Kocaelispor TUR
14  Igor Piyuk                               12   535       1  3    13.05.82     03  CSKA, Torpedo-ZIL
10 +Aleksei Antyukhin                         9   553    1          25.11.71  02/03  Torpedo Zap UKR, Metalurh Zap UKR, Tavria UKR, Uralan, Dinamo St
24 +Serghei Cleşcenco                   MDA   6   225          1    20.05.72     03  Zimbru MDA, Zenit SP, Maccabi Haifa ISR, Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR
26  Stanislav Reznikov                        1    14               08.04.86     03  
25 -Klimenti Tsitaishvili               GEO                         05.01.79     03  Dinamo Tb GEO, Ironi ISR
29  Aleksandr Shamayev                                              02.06.85     01  
31  Arkadi Hakobyan                     ARM                         11.05.84     01  
32 -Aleksandr Bukharov                                              12.03.85     03  FK Krasnodar
41 -Roman Timchenko                                                 23.06.84     03  Zenit SP

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mike.d@g23.relcom.ru)
Last updated: 25 Sep 2004

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2003/04
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.