Russia 2004



Russian Football Premier League


Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Moskva           30  18  7  5  44-19  61  Champions
 2.CSKA Moskva                30  17  9  4  53-22  60  UEFA Cup
 3.Krylya Sovetov Samara      30  17  5  8  50-41  56  UEFA Cup [0-1, 2-1; away goals 2-1]
 4.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg      30  17  5  8  55-37  56           [1-2, 1-0; away goals 1-2]
 5.Torpedo Moskva             30  16  6  8  53-37  54  
 6.Shinnik Yaroslavl          30  12  8 10  29-29  44  
 7.Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast  30  10 11  9  37-30  41  
 8.Spartak Moskva             30  11  7 12  43-44  40  
 9.FK Moskva                  30  10 10 10  38-39  40  
10.Rubin Kazan                30   7 12 11  32-31  33  
11.Amkar Perm                 30   6 12 12  27-42  30  [+]
12.FK Rostov                  30   7  8 15  28-42  29  
13.Dinamo Moskva              30   6 11 13  27-38  29  
14.Alania Vladikavkaz         30   7  7 16  28-52  28  
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Kuban Krasnodar            30   6 10 14  26-42  28  [+] Relegated
16.Rotor Volgograd            30   4 10 16  28-53  22      Relegated

NB: Saturn have dropped the name of their former sponsor, Ren TV.
    Spartak-Alania have reverted to their previous name, Alania.
    Moscow city administration has announced the creation of FK Moskva
      on the basis of Torpedo-Metallurg. Moscow mayor becomes the
      chairman of the stewardship council of the club, while the CEO  
      of Norilsk Nickel company (which bought the club a year ago)
      becomes the president of the club.  The name change became 
      official on May 28.

Round 1
[Mar 12]
CSKA           0-0 Torpedo-Metall
  [Att: 10,000]
[Mar 13]
Zenit          3-2 Rotor
  [Vladimir Bystrov 48, Pavel Mares 58, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 62 -
   Valeriy Yesipov 13, 31. Att: 21,900]
Krylya Sovetov 1-1 Saturn
  [Henrique Guedes "Catanha" 9 - Viktor Onopko 25. Att: 34,500]
Alania         0-0 Rubin
  [Att: 20,000]
Kuban          0-0 Amkar
  [Att: 23,000]
Rostov         0-4 Torpedo
  [Igor Lebedenko 29, 81, Igor Semshov 53, Sergei Osipov 88. Att: 14,000]
Spartak        2-2 Dinamo
  [Maksym Kalynychenko 32, Dmytro Parfyonov 43 pen -
   Andrei Dyatel 13, Martin Zboncak 51. Att: 13,000]
[Mar 15]
Lokomotiv      3-0 Shinnik
  [Marat Izmailov 4, Dmitriy Sychov 33, 39. Att: 4,000]

Round 2
[Mar 19]
Saturn         2-2 Spartak
  [Aleksei Medvedev 51, Dusan Petkovic(Sp) 67 og -
   Dmytro Parfyonov 21 pen, Dusan Petkovic 88. Att: 16,500]
[Mar 20]
Alania         0-0 Torpedo
  [Att: 28,000]
Dinamo         1-1 CSKA
  [Radoslav Batak 8 - Dmitriy Kirichenko 57. Att: 14,000]
[Mar 21]
Kuban          1-0 Rubin
  [Aleksandr Orekhov 12. Att: 18,000]
Rotor          3-2 Krylya Sovetov
  [Andrei Krivov 7, Maksim Bondarenko 67, 78 - Andrei Karyaka 12 pen, 50 pen. Att: 17,500]
Lokomotiv      0-0 Amkar
  [Saved PK: Konstantin Paramonov(A) 67. Att: 7,000]
Rostov         0-0 Shinnik
  [Att: 10,000]
Torpedo-Metall 1-1 Zenit
  [Budun Budunov 68 - Aleksandr Kerzhakov 24. Att: 4,000]

Round 3
[Mar 27]
Zenit          2-2 Saturn
  [Pavel Mares 22, Andrei Arshavin 33 - Pyotr Bystrov 62, Lucas Pusineri 85. Att: 21,900]
Rubin          1-1 Rostov
  [Andrei Konovalov 21 - Rowan Hendricks 48. Att: 10,000]
Dinamo         5-0 Rotor
  [Eduard Korchagin 61, 74, 81, Andrei Dyatel 65, Aleksei Mikhailov 86. Att: 5,000]
Krylya Sovetov 1-1 CSKA
  [Dzyanis Kouba 85 - Rolan Gusev 23. Att: 30,000]
[Mar 28]
Amkar          1-0 Alania
  [Oleksandr Shutov 18. Att: 19,000]
Torpedo        1-1 Lokomotiv
  [Aleksandr Panov 21 - Diniyar Bilyaletdinov 17. Att: 5,500]
Shinnik        1-0 Kuban
  [Gelson dos Santos 12. Att: 14,000]
Spartak        3-2 Torpedo-Metall
  [Dmytro Parfyonov 12 pen, 32 pen, Aleksandr Samedov 89 -
   Hector Bracamonte 1, Budun Budunov 83. Att: 10,000]

Round 4 [Apr 3]
Amkar          2-0 Rostov
  [Konstantin Paramonov 42, Oleksandr Shutov 60. Att: 17,500]
Rubin          0-0 Lokomotiv
  [Att: 10,000]
Shinnik        1-1 Alania
  [Aleksandr Shirko 60 - Vitali Daraselia 53. Att: 9,000]
CSKA           3-3 Zenit
  [Dmitriy Kirichenko 6, Yuriy Zhirkov 39, Elver Rahimic 56 -
   Vladislav Radimov 41, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 64, Oleksandr Spivak 90. Att: 11,000]
Saturn         0-0 Dinamo
  [Att: 10,000]
Rotor          2-3 Spartak
  [Andrei Krivov 5, Valeriy Yesipov 45 - Mihajlo Pjanovic 13,
   Aleksandr Samedov 19, Maksym Kalynychenko 24. Att: 14,000]
Torpedo        3-1 Kuban
  [Aleksandr Panov 4, Igor Semshov 15, Igor Lebedenko 50 -
   Lubomir Kantonistov 85. Att: 2,000]
Torpedo-Metall 5-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Aleksei Melyoshin 20, Narvik Sirxayev 45+1, Hector Bracamonte 67,
   Andrei Nikolayev 80, 88 - Anton Bobyor 83. Att: 4,000]

Round 5 [Apr 7]
Rostov         1-3 CSKA
  [Roman Adamov 71 - Yuriy Zhirkov 38, Dmitriy Kirichenko 68,
   Sergei Ignashevich 90. Att: 12,000]
Kuban          1-1 Rotor
  [Andrei Topchu 10 - Valeriy Yesipov 6. Att: 14,000]
Alania         0-3 Saturn
  [Pyotr Bystrov 26, 39, Serghei Rogaciov 84. Att: 30,000]
Lokomotiv      0-1 Torpedo-Metall
  [Hector Bracamonte 22. Att: 7,000]
Zenit          4-3 Rubin
  [Oleksandr Spivak 20 pen, Radek Sirl 36, Vladislav Radimov 41, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 87 -
   Roni dos Santos 22, Andrey Fyodorov 49, Konstantin Lobov(Z) 68 og. Att: 21,500]
Krylya Sovetov 1-0 Amkar
  [Ognjen Koroman 29. Att: 17,500]
Dinamo         1-1 Torpedo
  [Eduard Korchagin 73 - Igor Lebedenko 80. Att: 5,000]
Spartak        1-0 Shinnik
  [Roman Pavlyuchenko 64 pen. Att: 7,000]

Round 6
[Apr 10]
Saturn         1-2 Lokomotiv
  [Nikita Bazhenov 90+2 - Dmitriy Sychov 73, Ruslan Pimenov 90. Att: 13,500]
Rubin          1-3 Krylya Sovetov
  [Andrei Konovalov 3 - Sergei Vinogradov 15, 45, Andrei Karyaka 29 pen. Att: 7,000]
CSKA           3-1 Kuban
  [Dmitriy Kirichenko 8, Rolan Gusev 17, Sergei Semak 73 -
   Lubomir Kantonistov 84. Att: 8,000]
Torpedo-Metall 2-2 Rostov
  [Narvik Sirxayev 14, Jerry-Christian Tchuisse 78 -
   Marco Villaseca 31, Omar Perez 90. Att: 3,000]
[Apr 11]
Amkar          0-2 Zenit
  [Andrei Arshavin 21, Oleksandr Spivak 81 pen. Att: 19,500]
Torpedo        2-1 Spartak
  [Sergei Budylin 5 pen, Aleksandr Panov 87 - Mihajlo Pjanovic 40. Att: 21,000]
Shinnik        1-0 Dinamo
  [Anton Khazov 72. Att: 10,000]
Rotor          0-1 Alania
  [Erich Brabec 71. Att: 12,000]

Round 7
[Apr 17]
Rostov         4-1 Rotor
  [Aleksandr Maslov 6, Serhiy Datsenko 20, 32, Roman Adamov 70 -
   Valeriy Yesipov 45 pen. Att: 8,500]
Dinamo         0-0 Rubin
  [Att: 4,500]
Kuban          0-0 Saturn
  [Att: 13,000]
Lokomotiv      1-0 CSKA
  [Dmitriy Khokhlov 56. Att: 21,834]
[Apr 18]
Spartak        6-0 Amkar
  [Adrian Iencsi 20, Aleksandr Samedov 31, 68, 71,
   Pavel Pogrebnyak 82, Aleksei Popov(A) 86 og. Att: 8,500]
Krylya Sovetov 2-5 Torpedo
  [Andrei Karyaka 10, 64 - Sergei Budylin 20 pen, 27 pen,
   Igor Semshov 68, Andres Oper 80, Aleksandr Panov 84. Att: 30,000]
Zenit          1-0 Shinnik
  [Andrei Arshavin 42. Att: 21,655]
Alania         1-0 Torpedo-Metall
  [Cristian Tudor 38. Att: 24,000]

Round 8
[Apr 24]
Rubin          2-0 Spartak
  [Aloisio da Silva 15, Andrei Konovalov 51. Att: 16,000]
Torpedo-Metall 2-2 Kuban
  [Hector Bracamonte 40, Munever Rizvic 66 -
   Lubomir Kantonistov 4 pen, Yevgeniy Landyrev 90+1. Att: ]
CSKA           1-0 Alania
  [Dmitriy Kirichenko 59. Att: 7,000]
Rotor          2-2 Lokomotiv
  [Valeriy Yesipov 15, 29 - Dmitriy Sychov 2, 90+6. Att: 9,500]
[Apr 25]
Amkar          0-1 Dinamo
  [Dmitriy Bulykin 53. Att: 17,500]
Torpedo        3-1 Zenit
  [Sergei Budylin 55 pen, Aleksandr Panov 70, 79 - Aleksandr Kerzhakov 33. Att: 9,000]
Shinnik        0-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Andrei Karyaka 16 pen. Att: 14,700]
Saturn         2-0 Rostov
  [Aleksei Medvedev 69, Nikita Bazhenov 90. Att: 10,000]

Round 9
[May 1]
Amkar          1-1 Shinnik
  [Igor Bakhtin 67 - Valeriy Kechinov 25. Att: 14,000]
Rotor          1-3 CSKA
  [Vladimir Radkevich 28 - Ivica Olic 45, 59 pen, 76. Att: 10,000]
Kuban          2-3 Alania
  [Vitaliy Kaleshin 33, Lubomir Kantonistov 78 pen -
   Dmitriy Smirnov 37, Cristian Tudor 39, Georgiy Bazayev 89.
   Saved PK: Lubomir Kantonistov(K) 17. Att: 12,500]
Rostov         1-2 Lokomotiv
  [Mikhail Osinov 90+1 pen - Dmitriy Sychov 9, 61. Att: 11,000]
Spartak        0-3 Zenit
  [Aleksandr Kerzhakov 37, Oleksandr Spivak 49, Andrei Arshavin 60.
   Saved PK: Dusan Petkovic(S) 85. Att: 16,152]
[May 2]
Dinamo         1-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Stanislav Vlcek 52 - Andrei Karyaka 55 pen. Att: 5,000]
Saturn         1-1 Torpedo-Metall
  [Pyotr Bystrov 49 - Hector Bracamonte 63. Att: 9,500]
Torpedo        1-0 Rubin
  [Aleksandr Panov 63. Att: 4,000]

Round 10
[May 8]
Lokomotiv      3-0 Kuban
  [Dmitriy Khokhlov 15, Dmitriy Sychov 42, Dmitriy Loskov 45. Att: 8,170]
Shinnik        1-1 Rubin
  [Vyacheslav Shevchuk 29 - Calisto de Souza 22. Att: 11,000]
Alania         0-0 Rostov
  [Att: 18,000]
Torpedo-Metall 1-0 Rotor
  [Hector Bracamonte 50. Att: 2,500]
Amkar          2-1 Torpedo
  [Vladimir Leonchenko 52, Ghenadie Olecsic 77 - Andrei Stepanov 24. Att: 17,000]
Zenit          2-0 Dinamo
  [Aleksandr Kerzhakov 31, Oleksandr Horshkov 42. Att: 21,500]
[May 9]
CSKA           2-0 Saturn
  [Yuriy Zhirkov 26, Sergei Semak 71. Att: 8,000]
Krylya Sovetov 4-2 Spartak
  [Jose de Souza 3, Andrei Karyaka 25, 73, 90 -
   Roman Pavlyuchenko 19, Pavel Pogrebnyak 65. Att: 32,000]

Round 11
[May 15]
Torpedo        2-0 Shinnik
  [Aleksandr Panov 75, Igor Semshov 87. Att: 4,500]
Rubin          2-2 Amkar
  [Roni dos Santos 11, Richard Dostalek 61 - Oleksandr Shutov 12, 64. Att: 10,000]
Kuban          3-1 Rostov
  [Lubomir Kantonistov 32, 60, 66 pen - Roman Adamov 42. Att: 10,000]
Spartak        0-2 CSKA
  [Luc Zoa(S) 9 og, Ivica Olic 78. Att: 18,500]
Saturn         2-0 Rotor
  [Pablo Guinazu 35, Pyotr Bystrov 71. Att: 9,000]
Alania         1-2 Lokomotiv
  [Cristian Tudor 83 - Dmitriy Loskov 76, James Obiorah 84. Att: 20,000]
[May 16]
Zenit          1-2 Krylya Sovetov
  [Pavel Mares 35 - Robertas Poskus 50, Andrei Karyaka 85. 21,500]
Dinamo         1-0 Torpedo-Metall
  [Sergei Yashin 58. Att: 5,000]

Round 12 [May 19]
CSKA           1-1 Shinnik
  [Sergei Semak 70 - Viktor Karpenko 90 pen. Att: 3,500]
Rostov         3-1 Spartak
  [Nikolay Shirshov 12, Andrey Hakobyants 31, Omar Perez 90+4 -
   Roman Pavlyuchenko 43. Att: 12,000]
Kuban          1-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Igor Kiselyov 55 - Robertas Poskus 22. Att: 15,000]
Alania         4-2 Dinamo
  [Cristian Tudor 51, 84, Jovan Tanasijevic(D) 57 og, Stevan Bates 63 -
   Baffour Gyan 10, Stanislav Vlcek 14. Att: 12,000]
Torpedo-Metall 0-2 Torpedo
  [Mantas Samusevas 14, Aleksandr Panov 27. Att: 3,000]
Rotor          2-2 Amkar
  [Maksim Chistyakov 33, Oleg Trifonov 45 -
   Igor Bakhtin 30, Zahari Sirakov 89. Att: 6,500]
Lokomotiv      0-1 Zenit
  [Aleksandr Kerzhakov 89. Att: 18,623]
Saturn         1-1 Rubin
  [Jean Ferreira 82 - Richard Dostalek 21. Att: 9,000]

Round 13
[May 22]
Zenit          1-0 Kuban
  [Aleksandr Kerzhakov 40. Att: 21,500]
Krylya Sovetov 1-0 Lokomotiv
  [Andrei Karyaka 23. Att: 32,500]
Amkar          0-0 CSKA
  [Att: 19,000]
[May 23]
Spartak        0-1 Alania
  [Uladzimir Karytska 28. Att: 5,000]
Shinnik        1-0 Saturn
  [Renat Dubinskiy 85. Att: 11,500]
Torpedo        1-0 Rotor
  [Andres Oper 71. Att: 5,000]
Dinamo         0-1 Rostov
  [Aleksandr Dantsev 60. Att: 3,000]
Rubin          3-0 Torpedo-Metall
  [Richard Dostalek 52, Wladimir Bayramow 81, 83. Att: 10,000]

Round 14
[Jul 3]
Rotor          0-1 Rubin
  [Wladimir Bayramow 58. Att: 7,000]
Krylya Sovetov 4-2 Alania
  [Robertas Poskus 10, 29, Andrei Karyaka 59, Moises Pinheiro 90+3 -
   Levan Gvazava 3, Igor Yanovskiy 88. Att: 17,000]
Kuban          0-0 Dinamo
  [Att: 15,000]
Rostov         2-1 Zenit
  [Aleksandr Alkhazov 81, Omar Perez 90 - Oleksandr Horshkov 45. Att: 9,000]
Saturn         1-1 Amkar
  [Nikita Bazhenov 13 - Sergei Volkov 70. Att: 8,000]
CSKA           3-3 Torpedo
  [Jiri Jarosik 33, Ivica Olic 54, Dmitriy Kirichenko 86 -
   Igor Lebedenko 67, 67, Igor Semshov 69. Att: 8,000]
[Jul 21]
Moskva         3-2 Shinnik    
  [Hector Bracamonte 43, Budun Budunov 58 pen, Mariusz Jop 76 -
   Andrejs Rubins 5, Rahmatullo Fuzaylov 65. Att: 1,000]   
[Aug 7]
Lokomotiv      0-0 Spartak
  [Att: 20,200]
     
Round 15 [Jul 7]
Krylya Sovetov 2-1 Rostov
  [Nikolay Shirshov(R) 2 og, Andrei Karyaka 42 - Milos Kruscic 48. Att: 21,000]
Rubin          2-1 CSKA
  [Ronieliton dos Santos 58, 83 pen - Jiri Jarosik 52. Att: 14,000]
Shinnik        2-1 Rotor
  [Aleksandr Shirko 62, Anton Khazov 75 - Spartak Gogniyev 30. Att: 12,200]
Torpedo        1-2 Saturn
  [Igor Lebedenko 28 - Nikita Bazhenov 5, Jean Ferreira 78. Att: 5,000]
Amkar          1-0 Moskva
  [Vital Bulyha 61. Att: 13,200]
Zenit          3-2 Alania
  [Oleksandr Spivak 3 pen, Martin Horak 42, Lukas Hartig 90+2 -
   Georgiy Bazayev 14 pen, 43. Att: 20,500]
Spartak        1-1 Kuban
  [Dusan Petkovic 48 - Marijan Vuka 33. Att: 5,000]
Dinamo         2-4 Lokomotiv
  [Stanislav Murygin 8, Stanislav Vlcek 24 - Vadim Yevseyev 49,
   Dmitriy Sychov 59, 82, Winston Parks 75. Att: 6,500]

Round 16
[Jul 10]
Kuban          1-3 Zenit
  [Marijan Vuka 55 - Andrei Arshavin 43, Igor Denisov 52,
   Oleksandr Spivak 66 pen. Att: 16,000]
Lokomotiv      1-0 Krylya Sovetov
  [Dmitriy Khokhlov 79. Att: 9,723]
Rostov         2-0 Dinamo
  [Aleksandr Alkhazov 76, Georgiy Aslanidi 90+1. Att: 10,000]
[Jul 11]
Rotor          0-1 Torpedo
  [Sergei Osipov 22. Att: 4,200]
Moskva         1-0 Rubin
  [Budun Budunov 73. Att: 1,500]
CSKA           3-0 Amkar
  [Yuriy Zhirkov 36, 61, Jiri Jarosik 65. Att: 7,000]
[Jul 14]
Saturn         0-0 Shinnik
  [Att: 8,520]
[Jul 21]
Alania         0-2 Spartak          
  [Florin Soava 62, Roman Pavlyuchenko 90+3. Att: 8,000 (played in Pyatigorsk)]

Round 17
[Jul 17]
Dinamo         1-0 Alania
  [Sergei Yashin 69. Att: 3,000]
Torpedo        0-1 CSKA
  [Ivica Olic 39. Missed PK: Ivica Olic(CSKA) 55. Att: 9,000]
Zenit          0-2 Lokomotiv
  [Dmitriy Sychov 17, Ruslan Pimenov 90+3. Att: 21,650]
Krylya Sovetov 2-1 Kuban
  [Robertas Poskus 42, 50 - Artur Tlisov 63. Att: 20,500]
[Jul 18]
Amkar          1-1 Saturn
  [Dmitriy Pyatibratov 39 pen - Aleksei Medvedev 60. Att: 14,500]
Rubin          1-1 Rotor
  [Jiri Novotny 47 - Valeriy Yesipov 26. Att: 8,000]
[Jul 28]
Spartak        1-0 Rostov
  [Roman Pavlyuchenko 90+2. Att: 5,500]
[Aug 7]
Shinnik        1-1 Moskva
  [Aleksandr Shirko 39 - Stanislav Ivanov 68. Att: 7,600]

Round 18
[Jul 23]
CSKA           1-0 Rubin
  [Ivica Olic 43. Att: 7,000]
[Jul 24]
Lokomotiv      2-1 Dinamo
  [Dmitriy Khokhlov 56, Vadim Yevseyev 76 - Vladimir Beschastnykh 25. Att: 11,722]
Rostov         0-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Matthew Booth(R) 80 og. Saved PK: Andrei Karyaka(KS) 60. Att: 10,500]
[Jul 25]
Saturn         1-1 Torpedo
  [Nikita Bazhenov 63 - Sergei Budylin 88 pen. Att: 10,000]
Moskva         3-1 Amkar
  [Budun Budunov 18, Ruslan Baltiyev 44, Hector Bracamonte 46 -
   Igor Bakhtin 26. Att: 1,500]
Alania         0-3 Zenit
  [Oleksandr Spivak 44 pen, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 75, 88. Att: 6,000]
[Aug 4]
Kuban          1-2 Spartak
  [Ricardo Lago 74 - Roman Pavlyuchenko 9, Goran Trobok 90. Att: 18,000]
[Aug 25]
Rotor          0-2 Shinnik
  [Aleksandr Shirko 22, Syarhei Shtanyuk 42. Saved PK: Valeriy Yesipov(R) 84. Att: 3,500]
      
Round 19
[Aug 14]
Spartak        1-3 Lokomotiv
  [Roman Pavlyuchenko 73 - Diniyar Bilyaletdinov 58, 75, Ruslan Pimenov 78. Att: 12,000]
Shinnik        2-1 CSKA
  [Emir Spahic 20, Andrejs Rubins 32 - Dmitriy Kirichenko 42 pen. Att: 12,000]
Alania         1-4 Krylya Sovetov
  [Dmitriy Smirnov 48 - Robertas Poskus 36, 76,
   Jose Ivanaldo de Souza 55, Andrei Karyaka 74 pen. Att: 10,000]
[Aug 15]
Zenit          0-1 Rostov
  [Pavel Mares(Z) 56 og. Att: 21,000]
Amkar          1-1 Rotor
  [Sergei Volkov 77 - Denis Zubko 23. Att: 12,500]
Dinamo         0-1 Kuban
  [Marijan Vuka 72. Att: 2,500]
Torpedo        1-1 Moskva
  [Igor Lebedenko 37 - Hector Bracamonte 85. Att: 3,000]
[Aug 16]
Rubin          0-1 Saturn
  [Javier Delgado 75. Att: 8,000]

Round 20
[Aug 20]
CSKA           3-0 Rotor
  [Ivica Olic 28, Vagner "Love" Silva 42, 70. Att: 6,000]
[Aug 21]
Shinnik        2-1 Amkar
  [Martin Kushev 51, Alyaksandr Kulchyi 69 - Krzysztof Lagiewka(S) 7 og. Att: 11,200]
Zenit          2-0 Spartak
  [Oleksandr Spivak 14 pen, Vladislav Radimov 22. Att: 21,500]
Moskva         2-1 Saturn
  [Mariusz Jop 32, Radu Rebeja 38 - Javier Delgado 28. Att: 3,500]
Krylya Sovetov 4-1 Dinamo
  [Andrei Karyaka 18, Robertas Poskus 59, Aleksandr Anyukov 64,
   Sergei Vinogradov 90+2 - Radoslav Batak 85. Att: 32,000]
Rubin          2-0 Torpedo
  [Denis Boyarintsev 4, Ronieliton dos Santos 55. Att: 8,000]
[Aug 22]
Lokomotiv      1-1 Rostov
  [Dmitriy Sychov 79 - Milos Kruscic 35. Att: 9,321]
Alania         2-0 Kuban
  [Georgiy Bazayev 30, 48. Att: 7,000] 

Round 21
[Aug 28]
Spartak        3-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Roman Pavlyuchenko 18, Aleksandr Samedov 27,
   Nikita Bazhenov 45+1 - Jose Ivanaldo Souza 10. Att: 9,000]
[Aug 29]
Saturn         0-1 CSKA
  [Dmitriy Kirichenko 89. Att: 15,500]
  [NB: Two players from each team were sent off for mass
   fighting lasted for 8 minutes after the goal was scored]
Kuban          2-1 Lokomotiv
  [Ricardo Baiano 15, 63 - Dmitriy Khokhlov 69. Att: 18,000]
Rostov         0-0 Alania
  [Att: 10,000]
Rotor          1-1 Moskva
  [Spartak Gogniyev 59 - Hector Bracamonte 61. Att: 2,200]
Shinnik        3-1 Torpedo
  [Syarhei Shtanyuk 23, Anton Khazov 82,
   Alyaksandr Kulchy 90+3 - Igor Lebedenko 30. Att: 12,800]
[Aug 30]
Amkar          2-2 Rubin
  [Konstantin Paramonov 66, 90+1 - Ebrima Sillah 82, Andrey Fyodorov 85. Att: 12,500]
Dinamo         0-2 Zenit
  [Aleksandr Kerzhakov 2, 21. Att: 6,000]

Round 22
[Sep 10]
CSKA           2-1 Spartak
  [Jiri Jarosik 18, Ivica Olic 89 - Nemanja Vidic 32. Att: 23,000]
[Sep 11]
Torpedo        3-2 Amkar
  [Igor Semshov 31, Vitaliy Volkov 78, Aleksandr Panov 51 -
   Andrei Kobenko 25, Zahari Sirakov 49. Att: 4,000]
Krylya Sovetov 0-1 Zenit
  [Aleksandr Kerzhakov 63. Missed PK: Andrei Karyaka(KS) 27 (wide). Att: 35,000]
Rotor          1-0 Saturn
  [Oleg Trifonov 3. Att: 3,000]
[Sep 12]
Moskva         1-0 Dinamo
  [Stanislav Ivanov 90+3. Att: 3,500]
Lokomotiv      3-0 Alania
  [Malkhaz Asatiani 40, Ruslan Pimenov 60, Vadim Yevseyev 78. Att: 7,200]
Rostov         1-1 Kuban
  [Esau Kanyenda 5 - Lubomir Kantonistov 43 pen. Att: 9,000]
Rubin          0-1 Shinnik
  [Krzysztof Lagiewka 80. Att: 5,000]

Round 23
[Sep 18]
Dinamo         3-1 Amkar
  [Maksim Ramashchanka 72 pen, 85, 88 - Vladimir Leonchenko 18 pen. Att: 3,500]
Krylya Sovetov 1-2 Shinnik
  [Matthew Booth 79 - Aleksandr Shirko 22, 74. Att: 20,000]
Spartak        2-0 Rubin
  [Roman Pavlyuchenko 27 pen, Mihajlo Pjanovic 89. Att: 4,500]
[Sep 19]
Alania         1-4 CSKA
  [Miodrag Zec 81 - Vagner "Love" Silva 15, 51,
   Rolan Gusev 32, Osmar Ferreyra 65. Att: 7,000]
Kuban          0-0 Moskva
  [Att: 18,000]
Rostov         1-2 Saturn
  [Esau Kanyenda 8 - Jean Ferreira 21, Nicolas Pavlovich 36. Att: 10,000]
Lokomotiv      0-1 Rotor
  [Spartak Gogniyev 90+1. Att: 7,983]
[Sep 20]
Zenit          3-1 Torpedo
  [Aleksandr Kerzhakov 72, 78, Lukas Hartig 80 - Aleksandr Panov 24. Att: 21,200]

Round 24
[Sep 24]
Torpedo        0-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Andrei Tikhonov 24 pen. Att: 3,500]
[Sep 25]
Rubin          2-2 Dinamo
  [Vitalijs Astafjevs 7, Cedric Roussel 31 - Baffour Gyan 53, 90+1. Att: 5,000]
CSKA           0-1 Lokomotiv
  [Dmitriy Loskov 73. Att: 15,500]
Rotor          3-2 Rostov
  [Valeriy Yesipov 22, Dmitriy Kozlov 31, Dzmitry Rauneika 53 -
   Omar Perez 6, Esau Kanyenda 55. Att: 8,200]
Shinnik        2-1 Zenit
  [Emir Spahic 24, 50 pen - Oleksandr Spivak 25. Att: 19,500]
[Sep 26]
Moskva         0-0 Alania
  [Att: 4,500]
Saturn         2-1 Kuban
  [Jean Ferreira 75, Nicolas Pavlovich 78 - Denis Popov 89. Att: 8,000]
Amkar          0-2 Spartak
  [Dmitriy Alenichev 32 pen, 90+3 pen. Att: 18,500]

Round 25
[Oct 2]
Rostov         1-2 Moskva
  [Omar Perez 15 pen - Aleksei Melyoshin 49, Armandu Baba Adamu 51. Att: 7,000]
Alania         1-1 Rotor
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 79 - Spartak Gogniyev 22.
   Missed PK: Georgiy Bazayev(A) 70 (wide). Att: 10,000]
Spartak        1-2 Torpedo
  [Dmitriy Alenichev 71 pen - Igor Semshov 37, 57.
   Saved PK: Yuriy Budylin(T) 81. Att: 10,000]
Krylya Sovetov 2-1 Rubin
  [Andrei Tikhonov 23 pen, Andrei Karyaka 86 - Alejandro Dominguez 65.
   Saved PK: Calisto(R) 84. Att: 17,500]
[Oct 3]
Dinamo         1-0 Shinnik
  [Andrei Dyatel 52. Att: 3,000]
Lokomotiv      2-0 Saturn
  [Diniyar Bilyaletdinov 58, Marat Izmailov 60.
   Missed PK: Vladimir Maminov(L) 29 (wide). Att: 7,839]
Kuban          0-3 CSKA
  [Osmar Ferreyra 33, Sergei Semak 50, Dmitriy Kirichenko 90+2. Att: 25,000]
[Oct 4]
Zenit          0-0 Amkar
  [Att: 21,500]
  
Round 26
[Oct 16]
CSKA           2-0 Rostov
  [Jiri Jarosik 37, Vagner "Love" Silva 81 pen. Att: 9,000]
Moskva         1-2 Lokomotiv
  [Jerry-Christian Tchuisse 61 - Dmitriy Sychov 3, Vladimir Maminov 36. Att: 6,500]
Rubin          1-1 Zenit
  [Alejandro Dominguez 34 pen - Igor Denisov 37. Att: 8,500]
Amkar          3-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Andrei Lauryk 6, Konstantin Paramonov 29 pen,
   Andrei Kobenko 41 - Andrei Tikhonov 37 pen. Att: 14,500]
[Oct 17]
Shinnik        1-1 Spartak
  [Emir Spahic 23 - Roman Pavlyuchenko 38. Att: 17,500]
Rotor          1-1 Kuban
  [Vladimir Radkevich 84 - Denis Popov 66. Att: 12,800]
Saturn         5-1 Alania
  [Pyotr Bystrov 34, Jean Ferreira 40, Andrei Kanchelskis 70, 84,
   Antonio Barijho 90 - Uladzimir Karytska 63. Att: 9,000]
Torpedo        3-1 Dinamo
  [Sergei Osipov 10 pen, Mantas Samusiovas 82,
   Konstantin Zyryanov 85 - Aleksandr Tochilin 29. Att: 3,500]

Round 27
[Oct 23]
Spartak        1-1 Rotor
  [Mihajlo Pjanovic 63 - Valeriy Yesipov 82 pen. Att: 5,500]
Kuban          1-2 Torpedo
  [Denis Popov 17 - Andres Oper 9, Igor Semshov 30.
   Saved PK: Lubomir Kantonistov(K) 20. Att: 13,000]
Krylya Sovetov 2-1 Moskva
  [Andrei Tikhonov 65 pen, Ronieliton dos Santos 68 - Mariusz Jop 25. Att: 17,000]
[Oct 24]
Dinamo         0-2 Saturn
  [Leandro de Oliveira 53, Pyotr Bystrov 71. Att: 4,000]
Lokomotiv      0-0 Rubin
  [Att: 8,200]
Rostov         0-0 Amkar
  [Att: 7,000]
Alania         2-1 Shinnik
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 17, Mirjalol Qosimov 25 - Aleksandr Shirko 24. Att: 8,000]
[Oct 25]
Zenit          0-3 CSKA
  [Rolan Gusev 12, Yuriy Zhirkov 68, Vagner "Love" Silva 90+4. Att: 22,000]

Round 28
[Oct 29]
Moskva         2-3 Spartak
  [Hector Bracamonte 36, Oleg Kuzmin 62 - Nemanja Vidic 44,
   Mihajlo Pjanovic 47, Fernando Cavenaghi 90+4. Att: 7,000]
[Oct 30]
Shinnik        1-0 Rostov
  [Anton Khazov 35. Att: 6,000]
Torpedo        3-2 Alania
  [Andres Oper 26, Aleksandr Panov 73, 80 - Mirjalol Qosimov 19,
   Albert Sargsyan 39. Missed PK: Sergei Osipov(T) 77 (wide). Att: 3,000]
Amkar          0-1 Lokomotiv
  [Vadim Yevseyev 29. Att: 15,800]
Rubin          2-0 Kuban
  [Denis Boyarintsev 58, 63. Att: 5,200]
Rotor          0-0 Dinamo
  [Att: 8,000]
CSKA           1-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Vagner "Love" Silva 3 - Karen Dokhoyan 53. Att: 8,500]
[Oct 31]
Saturn         1-3 Zenit
  [Sergiu Rogaciov 70 - Oleg Vlasov 20,
   Igor Denisov 54, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 68 pen. Att: 12,000]

Round 29 [Nov 8]
Alania         1-2 Amkar
  [Tamerlan Varziyev 90+1 - Andrei Lauryk 12, Vital Bulyha 46. Att: 10,000]
CSKA           0-0 Dinamo
  [Att: 12,000]
Lokomotiv      3-1 Torpedo
  [Dmitriy Sychov 9, Dmitriy Loskov 64,
   Dmitriy Khokhlov 87 - Serhiy Kormyltsev 63. Att: 12,500]
Kuban          1-0 Shinnik
  [Ivailo Petkov 23. Att: 12,000]
Rostov         1-0 Rubin
  [Esau Kanyenda 16. Att: 7,500]
Zenit          2-3 Moskva
  [Igor Denisov 42, Lukas Hartig 90+2 - Maksym Beletskyi 22,
   Aleksei Melyoshin 64, Budun Budunov 84. Att: 21,500]
Krylya Sovetov 1-0 Rotor
  [Aleksei Yepifanov(R) 77 og. Att: 28,000]
Spartak        0-2 Saturn
  [Daniel Montenegro 34, Aleksei Medvedev 48. Att: 7,000]

Round 30 [Nov 12]
Dinamo         1-1 Spartak
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 14 - Mihajlo Pjanovic 26. Att: 14,500]
Moskva         1-4 CSKA
  [Armandu Baba Adamu 10 - Sergei Semak 43,
   Vagner "Love" Silva 49, 67, Daniel Carvalho 60. Att: 9,000]
Rotor          2-5 Zenit
  [Spartak Gogniyev 39, Andrei Krivov 85 - Aleksandr Kerzhakov 10,
   Andrei Arshavin 40, Oleksandr Spivak 46, Igor Denisov 59, 88.
   Saved PK: Aleksandr Kerzhakov(Z) 73. Att: 10,000]
Saturn         1-2 Krylya Sovetov
  [Pyotr Bystrov 45 - Denis Kolodin 54, Aleksandr Anyukov 73. Att: 7,000]
Rubin          4-1 Alania
  [Orlando Calisto 2, Vitalijs Astafjevs 17,
   Tomas Cizek 45, 81 - Amzor Ailarov 27. Att: 3,500]
Amkar          1-2 Kuban
  [Zahari Sirakov 60 - Artur Tlisov 58, Igor Kiselyov 77. Att: 14,800]
Torpedo        4-1 Rostov
  [Sergei Budylin 23 pen, Konstantin Zyryanov 29,
   Aleksandr Panov 45, 62 - Aleksandr Alkhazov 10. Att: 3,500]
Shinnik        0-2 Lokomotiv
  [Diniyar Bilyaletdinov 4, Dmitriy Sychov 21. Att: 10,000]

Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Moskva           30  18  7  5  44-19  61  Champions
 2.CSKA Moskva                30  17  9  4  53-22  60  UEFA Cup
 3.Krylya Sovetov Samara      30  17  5  8  50-41  56  UEFA Cup [0-1, 2-1; away goals 2-1]
 4.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg      30  17  5  8  55-37  56           [1-2, 1-0; away goals 1-2]
 5.Torpedo Moskva             30  16  6  8  53-37  54  
 6.Shinnik Yaroslavl          30  12  8 10  29-29  44  
 7.Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast  30  10 11  9  37-30  41  
 8.Spartak Moskva             30  11  7 12  43-44  40  
 9.FK Moskva                  30  10 10 10  38-39  40  
10.Rubin Kazan                30   7 12 11  32-31  33  
11.Amkar Perm                 30   6 12 12  27-42  30  [+]
12.FK Rostov                  30   7  8 15  28-42  29  
13.Dinamo Moskva              30   6 11 13  27-38  29  
14.Alania Vladikavkaz         30   7  7 16  28-52  28  
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Kuban Krasnodar            30   6 10 14  26-42  28  [+] Relegated
16.Rotor Volgograd            30   4 10 16  28-53  22      Relegated

Total goals scored: 598
Average goals per game: 2.49

NB: Saturn have dropped the name of their former sponsor, Ren TV.
    Spartak-Alania have reverted to their previous name, Alania.
    Moscow city administration has announced the creation of FK Moskva
      on the basis of Torpedo-Metallurg. Moscow mayor becomes the
      chairman of the stewardship council of the club, while the CEO  
      of Norilsk Nickel company (which bought the club a year ago)
      becomes the president of the club.  The name change became 
      official on May 28

Top Scorers:

 1.Aleksandr Kerzhakov (Zenit)           18
 2.Andrei Karyaka (Krylya Sovetov)       17
 3.Aleksandr Panov (Torpedo)             15
   Dmitriy Sychov (Lokomotiv)            15
 5.Hector Andres Bracamonte (Moskva)     11  [Argentina]
 6.Roman Pavlyuchenko (Spartak)          10
   Oleksandr Spivak (Zenit)              10  [Ukraine]
   Valeriy Yesipov (Rotor)               10
 9.Dmitriy Kirichenko (CSKA)              9
   Igor Lebedenko (Torpedo)               9
   Ivica Olic (CSKA)                      9  [Croatia]
   Robertas Poskus (Krylya Sovetov)       9  [Lithuania]
   Igor Semshov (Torpedo)                 9
   Vagner "Love" Silva Nascimento (CSKA)  9  [Brazil]
15.Pyotr Bystrov (Saturn)                 8
   Lubomir Kantonistov (Kuban)            8
17.Aleksandr Shirko (Shinnik)             7

Other goalscorers (surnames go first)
   
6 goals:
Arshavin Andrei (Zenit)
Bazhenov Nikita (Saturn/Spartak)
Budunov Budun (Moskva)      
Budylin Sergei (Torpedo)      
Denisov Igor (Zenit)      
Khokhlov Dmitriy (Lokomotiv)      
Pjanovic Mihajlo (Spartak)                        SCG
Ronieliton Pereira dos Santos (Rubin)             BRA
Samedov Aleksandr (Spartak)      
Zhirkov Yuriy (CSKA)      

5 goals:
Bazayev Georgiy (Alania)      
Bilyaletdinov Diniyar (Lokomotiv)      
Gogniyev Spartak (Rotor)      
Jarosik Jiri (CSKA)                               CZE
Jean Ferreira Narde (Saturn)                      BRA
Perez Aguado Omar Mario (Rostov)                  URU
Semak Sergei (CSKA)      
Tudor Cristian (Alania)                           ROM

4 goals:
Gusev Rolan (CSKA)      
Kanyenda Esau Boxer (Rostov)                      MWI
Khazov Anton (Shinnik)      
Korchagin Eduard (Dinamo)      
Loskov Dmitriy (Lokomotiv)      
Medvedev Aleksei (Saturn)      
Oper Andres (Torpedo)                             EST
Paramonov Konstantin (Amkar)      
Parfyonov Dmytro (Spartak)                        UKR
Pimenov Ruslan (Lokomotiv)      
Shutov Oleksandr (Amkar)                          UKR
Spahic Emir (Shinnik)                             MKD
Tikhonov Andrei (Krylya Sovetov)      
Yevseyev Vadim (Lokomotiv)      

3 goals:
Adamov Roman (Rostov)      
Alenichev Dmitriy (Spartak)      
Alkhazov Aleksandr (Rostov)      
Bakhtin Igor (Amkar)      
Bayramow Wladimir (Rubin)                         TKM
Boyarintsev Denis (Rubin)      
Dostalek Richard (Rubin)                          CZE
Dyatel Andrei (Dinamo)      
Gyan Baffour (Dinamo)                             GHA
Hartig Lukas (Zenit)                              CZE
Jop Mariusz (Moskva)                              POL
Konovalov Andrei (Rubin)      
Krivov Andrei (Rotor)      
Mares Pavel (Zenit)                               CZE
Melyoshin Aleksei (Moskva)      
Osipov Sergei (Torpedo)      
Popov Denis (Kuban)      
Radimov Vladislav (Zenit)      
Ramashchanka Maksim (Dinamo)                      BLR
Ricardo Lago Santos Baiano (Kuban)                BRA
Sirakov Zahari (Amkar)                            BUL
Souza Jose Ivanaldo (Krylya Sovetov)              BRA
Vinogradov Sergei (Krylya Sovetov)      
Vlcek Stanislav (Dinamo)                          CZE
Vuka Marijan (Kuban)                              CRO

2 goals:
Anyukov Aleksandr (Krylya Sovetov)      
Astafjevs Vitalijs (Rubin)                        LVA
Baba Adamu Armandu (Moskva)                       GHA
Batak Radoslav (Dinamo)                           SCG
Beschastnykh Vladimir (Dinamo)      
Bondarenko Maksim (Rotor)      
Bulyha Vital (Amkar)                              BLR
Calisto Orlando de Souza (Rubin)                  BRA
Cizek Tomas (Rubin)                               CZE
Datsenko Serhiy (Rostov)                          UKR
Delgado Papariello Javier Omar (Saturn)           URU
Dominguez Alejandro Damian (Rubin)                ARG
Ferreyra Osmar Daniel (CSKA)                      ARG
Fyodorov Andrey (Rubin)                           UZB
Horshkov Oleksandr (Zenit)                        UKR
Ivanov Stanislav  (Moskva)                        MDA
Izmailov Marat (Lokomotiv)      
Kalynychenko Maksym (Spartak)                     UKR
Kanchelskis Andrei (Saturn)      
Karytska Uladzimir (Alania)                       BLR
Kiselyov Igor (Kuban)      
Kobenko Andrei (Amkar)      
Kruscic Milos (Rostov)                            SCG
Kulchy Alyaksandr (Shinnik)                       BLR
Lauryk Andrei (Amkar)                             BLR
Leonchenko Vladimir (Amkar)      
Nikolayev Andrei (Moskva)      
Pavlovich Nicolas (Saturn)                        ARG
Petkovic Dusan (Spartak)                          SCG
Pogrebnyak Pavel (Spartak)      
Qosimov Mirjalol (Alania)                         UZB
Radkevich Vladimir (Rotor)                        UZB
Rogaciov Sergiu (Saturn)                          MDA
Rubins Andrejs (Shinnik)                          LVA
Samusiovas Mantas (Torpedo)                       LTU
Shtanyuk Syarhei (Shinnik)                        BLR
Sirxayev Narvik (Moskva)                          AZE
Smirnov Dmitriy (Alania)      
Tchuisse Jerry-Christian (Moskva)                 CMR
Tlisov Artur (Kuban)      
Trifonov Oleg (Rotor)      
Tsiklauri Zurab (Alania)      
Vidic Nemanja (Spartak)                           SCG
Volkov Sergei (Amkar)      
Yashin Sergei (Dinamo)      
Zyryanov Konstantin (Torpedo)      

1 goal:
Ailarov Amzor (Alania)      
Aloisio Jose da Silva (Rubin)                     BRA
Asatiani Malkhaz (Lokomotiv)                      GEO
Aslanidi Georgiy (Rostov)      
Baltiyev Ruslan (Moskva)                          KAZ
Barijho Antonio Daniel (Saturn)                   ARG
Bates Stevan (Alania)                             SCG
Beletskyi Maksym (Moskva)                         UKR
Bobyor Anton (Krylya Sovetov)      
Booth Matthew Paul (Krylya Sovetov)               RSA
Brabec Erich (Alania)                             CZE
Bulykin Dmitriy (Dinamo)      
Bystrov Vladimir (Zenit)      
Catanha Henrique Guedes da Silva (Krylya Sovetov) BRA
Cavenaghi Fernando Ezequiel (Spartak)             ARG
Chistyakov Maksim (Rotor)      
Daniel da Silva Carvalho (CSKA)                   BRA
Dantsev Aleksandr (Rostov)      
Daraselia Vitali (Alania)                         GEO
Dokhoyan Karen (Krylya Sovetov)                   ARM
Dubinskiy Renat (Shinnik)                         KAZ
Fuzaylov Rahmatullo (Shinnik)                     TJK
Gelson Geraldo dos Santos Junior (Shinnik)        BRA
Guinazu Pablo Horacio (Saturn)                    ARG
Gvazava Levan (Alania)                            GEO
Hakobyants Andrey (Rostov)                        UZB
Hendricks Rowan (Rostov)                          RSA
Horak Martin (Zenit)                              CZE
Iencsi Adrian Mihai (Spartak)                     ROM
Ignashevich Sergei (CSKA)      
Kaleshin Vitaliy (Kuban)      
Karpenko Viktor (Shinnik)                         UZB
Kechinov Valeriy (Shinnik)      
Kolodin Denis (Krylya Sovetov)      
Kormyltsev Serhiy (Torpedo)                       UKR
Koroman Ognjen (Krylya Sovetov)                   SCG
Kouba Dzyanis (Krylya Sovetov)                    BLR
Kozlov Dmitriy (Rotor)      
Kushev Martin (Shinnik)                           BUL
Kuzmin Oleg (Moskva)      
Lagiewka Krzysztof (Shinnik)                      POL
Landyrev Yevgeniy (Kuban)      
Leandro de Oliveira (Saturn)                      BRA
Maminov Vladimir (Lokomotiv)                      UZB
Maslov Aleksandr (Rostov)      
Mikhailov Aleksei (Dinamo)      
Moises Moura Pinheiro (Krylya Sovetov)            BRA
Montenegro Daniel Gaston (Saturn)                 ARG
Murygin Stanislav (Dinamo)      
Novotny Jiri (Rubin)                              CZE
Obiorah James Chibuzor (Lokomotiv)                NGA
Olecsic Ghenadie (Amkar)                          MDA
Onopko Viktor (Saturn)      
Orekhov Aleksandr (Kuban)      
Osinov Mikhail (Rostov)      
Parks Winston (Lokomotiv)                         CRC
Petkov Ivailo (Kuban)                             BUL
Pusineri Bignone Lucas Andres (Saturn)            ARG
Pyatibratov Dmitriy (Amkar)      
Rahimic Elver (CSKA)                              BIH
Rauneika Dzmitry (Rotor)                          BLR
Rebeja Radu (Moskva)                              MDA
Rizvic Munever (Moskva)                           BIH
Roussel Cedric (Rubin)                            BEL
Sargsyan Albert (Alania)                          ARM
Shevchuk Vyacheslav (Shinnik)                     UKR
Shirshov Nikolay (Rostov)                         UZB
Sillah Ebrima Ebou (Rubin)                        GAM
Sirl Radek (Zenit)                                CZE
Soava Florin Costin (Spartak)                     ROM
Stepanov Andrei (Torpedo)                         EST
Tochilin Aleksandr (Dinamo)      
Topchu Andrei (Kuban)      
Trobok Goran (Spartak)                            SCG
Varziyev Tamerlan (Alania)      
Villaseca Cabezas Marco Antonio  (Rostov)         CHI
Vlasov Oleg (Zenit)      
Volkov Vitaliy (Torpedo)      
Yanovskiy Igor (Alania)      
Zboncak Martin (Dinamo)                           CZE
Zec Miodrag (Alania)                              SCG
Zubko Denis (Rotor)      

OWN GOALS: 10


Best 11 players 2004 (elected by Sport-Express):

Sergei Ovchinnikov (Lokomotiv)
Chidi Odiah NGA (CSKA)
Malkhaz Asatiani GEO (Lokomotiv)
Jean Ferreira Narde BRA (Saturn)
Francisco Gouvinho Lima BRA (Lokomotiv)
Rolan Gusev (CSKA)
Jiri Jarosik CZE (CSKA)
Yuriy Zhirkov (CSKA)
Dmitriy Loskov (Lokomotiv)
Dmitriy Sychov (Lokomotiv)
Andrei Arshavin (Zenit)

Overview Cups


RUSSIAN CUP 2003/04

Full Details

Final [May 29, Moscow]

TEREK Groznyi [D2]  1-0  Krylya Sovetov Samara
  [Andrei Fedkov 90+2]
TER: Volodymyr Savchenko UKR, Aleksandr Shmarko, Deni Gaisumov, Maksim Bokov,
     Aleksandr Lipko, Denis Klyuyev, Dmitriy Homuha TKM, Oleg Teryokhin, Andrei Fedkov,
     Vladimir Skokov (Timur Jabrailov 79), Viktor Bulatov.
KRS: Aleksey Polyakov UZB, Aleksandr Anyukov, Denis Kolodin, Patrick Ovie NGA
     (Jose Ivanaldo de Souza BRA 55), Moises Moura Pinheiro BRA, Rafael Schmitz BRA,
     Dzyanis Kouba BLR, Andrei Karyaka, Ognjen Koroman SCG
     (Leilton Silva dos Santos BRA 83), Robertas Poskus LTU, Andrei Tikhonov
     (Sergei Vinogradov 41).
Booked: Bulatov 49, Gaisumov 63.
Referee: Nikolai Ivanov (Sankt-Peterburg).
Moscow, Lokomotiv Stadium. Att: 17,000. Sunny. +18 degrees.



RUSSIAN SUPER CUP 2005 [Mar 6]

LOKOMOTIV Moskva 1-0 Terek Groznyi
[Dmitriy Loskov 74 pen]
LOK: Sergei Ovchinnikov, Syarhei Amelyanchuk BLR, Francisco Gouvinho Lima BRA,
     Dmitriy Sennikov, Syarhei Hurenka BLR (Aleksei Bugayev 20), Vladimir Maminov UZB/RUS,
     Dmitriy Khokhlov (Diniyar Bilyaletdinov 46), Marat Izmailov, Malkhazi Asatiani GEO,
     Dmitriy Loskov, Dmitriy Sychov.
TER: Ruslan Nigmatullin, Deni Qaysumov AZE/RUS, Maksim Bokov, Gennadiy Nizhegorodov,
     Aleksandr Lipko, Roman Sharonov, Denis Klyuyev, Dmitriy Homuha TKM/RUS
     (Roman Adamov 77), Narvik Sirxayev AZE/RUS (Musa Mazayev 77), Ruslan Ajinjal,
     Andrei Fedkov.
Booked: Asatiani 52.
Referee: Vladimir Pettai (Petrozavodsk).
Moscow, Lokomotiv Stadium. Att: 11,000. -6 degrees.

Russia 2004 Second Level

First Division

Final Table:

 1.Terek Groznyi                   42  32  4  6  70-22 100  Champions, Promoted
 2.Tom Tomsk                       42  27  5 10  70-38  86  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Sokol Saratov                   42  25  8  9  69-38  83  
 4.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny       42  19 12 11  52-49  69  [+]
 5.FK Khimki                       42  17 10 15  39-33  61  
 6.FK Oryol                        42  16 13 13  37-34  61  [+] [1-0, 2-0]
 7.SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk         42  16 13 13  42-37  61      [0-2, 0-1]
 8.Anzhi Makhachkala               42  16 12 14  50-53  60  
 9.Metallurg Lipetsk               42  15 15 12  48-43  60  
10.Lokomotiv Chita                 42  17  8 17  47-48  59  
11.Dinamo Makhachkala              42  16 11 15  44-48  59  [+]
12.Spartak Nalchik                 42  16 10 16  53-46  58  
13.Arsenal Tula                    42  15 13 14  39-32  58  [+]
14.Luch-Energiya Vladivostok       42  15 11 16  50-50  56  [+]
15.Dinamo Bryansk                  42  14 13 15  49-51  55  [*]
16.Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk  42  14 10 18  53-53  52  
17.Chernomorets Novorossiysk       42  13 12 17  47-44  51  [-]
----------------------------------------------------------
18.Uralan Elista                   42  13 11 18  48-57  50  [-] Relegated
19.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk         42  11 12 19  38-57  45      Relegated
20.Baltika Kaliningrad             42  10  9 23  37-60  39      Relegated
21.Lisma-Mordovia Saransk          42   5 11 26  24-62  26      Relegated
22.Gazovik Gazprom Izhevsk         42   5  7 30  40-91  22      Relegated

NB: Due to the absence of facilities in Grozny, Terek are based in Kislovodsk
    and play home matches in Pyatigorsk (Stavropol Territory).

[*] Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg are expelled from the professional football
    (i.e. relegated to the KFK level) for financial irregularities and 
    debts. Dinamo Bryansk are promoted as the best runners-up. To define 
    the best runners-up, only the results against teams placed 1 to 4
    were taken:
    1.Dinamo Bryansk       6   4  0  2   8- 4  12  Promoted  
    2.Dinamo Barnaul       6   4  0  2   8- 8  12
    3.Lukoil Chelyabinsk   6   3  2  1  10- 5  11  
    4.Dinamo Vologda       6   3  1  2   6- 6  10  
    5.Olimpia Volgograd    6   1  1  4   8-12   4  

Round 1 [Mar 28]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-1 Uralan
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 59. Att: 6,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-2 Dinamo Makh
  [Aliyar Ismailov 31, Shamil Asildarov 75. Att: 14,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-0 FK Khimki
  [Ruslan Usikov 89. Att: 5,000]
Baltika           1-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Denis Spirin 22. Att: 8,200]
Spartak Nalchik   1-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Sergei Ovchinnikov 45. Att: 5,000]
Terek             1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Maksim Bokov 79. Att: 3,500]
Anzhi             1-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Shamil Lakhiyalov 72. Att: 15,000]
Chernomorets      1-0 Tom
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 29 pen. Att: 12,500]
Sokol             1-0 FK Oryol
  [Beslan Ajinjal 67 pen. Att: 12,200]
Arsenal           0-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Att: 12,000]

Round 2 [Mar 31]
KamAZ             2-1 Neftekhimik
  [Sergei Puchkov 39, Artyom Kulikov 50 - Ildar Akhmetzyanov 35. Att: 6,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-0 Uralan
  [Att: 8,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-0 Dinamo Makh
  [Att: 500]
Baltika           0-1 FK Khimki
  [Roman Uzdenov 42. Att: 8,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Dmytro Lelyuk(L) 43 og. Att: 5,000]
Terek             4-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Andrei Fedkov 1, 61, 70, Dmitriy Homuha 90. Att: 3,200]
Spartak Nalchik   0-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Att: 4,000]
Chernomorets      0-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Saved PK: Yuriy Bavykin(Ch) 36. Att: 6,500]
Anzhi             1-0 Tom
  [Shamil Lakhiyalov 3. Att: 14,500]
Arsenal           0-1 Sokol
  [Roman Oreshchuk 34. Att: 8,000]
FK Oryol          1-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Anatoliy Balaluyev 2 - Sergei Dolmatov 84. Att: 12,000]

Round 3 [Apr 6]
KamAZ             0-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Att: 3,500]
Neftekhimik       0-1 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Dmitriy Teterin 10. Att: 1,600]
Uralan            3-3 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 10 pen, 56, 59 - Ruslan Usikov 60, 89, Mikhail Rytov 78. Att: 6,000]
Dinamo Makh       2-0 Baltika
  [Sergei Serdyukov 41, Artur Kulumbegov 42 pen.
   Saved PK: Andrei Dementyev(B) 56. Att: 10,000]
FK Khimki         0-0 Spartak Nalchik
  [Att: 4,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-2 Terek
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 47 - Andrei Fedkov 14, 19. Att: 6,800]
Luch-Energiya     1-0 Anzhi
  [Aleksandr Garin 15. Saved PK: Aleksandr Smirnov(LE) 8. Att: 10,200]
SKA-Energiya      1-0 Chernomorets
  [Aleksei Poddubskiy 12. Att: 12,300]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-0 FK Oryol
  [Att: 4,500]
Tom               1-1 Arsenal
  [Dmitriy Godunok 63 - Sergei Korovushkin 2. Att: 11,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-2 Sokol
  [Viktor Voronkov 1, Aleksandr Petukhov 43 -
   Aleksei Ivanov 12, Beslan Ajinjal 26. Att: 9,500]

Round 4 [Apr 9]
Neftekhimik       1-2 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Serhiy Yakovenko 45 - Mikhail Nikitin 77, Alyaksei Dzenisenya 87. Att: 2,000]
KamAZ             1-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Rustem Kalimullin 80. Att: 4,000]
Dinamo Makh       1-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Anzur Sadirov 14. Att: 12,000]
Uralan            1-0 Baltika
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 32. Att: 5,500]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Yuriy Shelenkov(S) 48 og - Sergei Ovchinnikov 45. Att: 7,700]
FK Khimki         0-2 Terek
  [Andrei Fedkov 10, 45. Att: 4,200]
SKA-Energiya      2-0 Anzhi
  [Aleksei Poddubskiy 23, Sergei Ryzhikh 70. Att: 12,500]
Luch-Energiya     4-2 Chernomorets
  [Simon Antangana 14, 41, 90, Vitaliy Sukhov 56 -
   Aleksandr Belozyorov 13 pen, Aleksandr Oleinik 65. Att: 10,200]
Tom               1-2 FK Oryol
  [Andrei Silyutin 29 - Yevgeniy Losev 77, Anatoliy Balaluyev 89. Att: 9,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-1 Arsenal
  [Oleksandr Stepanov 44 - Sergei Korovushkin 26. Att: 2,500]

Round 5
[Apr 16]
Dinamo Bryansk    0-2 KamAZ
  [Roman Baskov 35, Vitaliy Chochiyev 88. Att: 6,000]
Baltika           2-2 Neftekhimik
  [Goran Maznov 32, Yuriy Muzyka 37 -
   Ildar Akhmetzyanov 25, Andrei Streltsov 40. Att: 5,500]
Spartak Nalchik   1-0 Uralan
  [Anzor Kunizhev 89. Att: 4,500]
Anzhi             2-0 FK Khimki
  [Aleksandr Nikulin 1, Ruslan Agalarov 87. Att: 5,500]
Chernomorets      0-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Att: 7,000]
FK Oryol          0-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Att: 12,000]
Arsenal           3-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Bozidar Djurkovic 29, 35, Maksim Tishchenko 65. Att: 8,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 0-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Att: 6,800]
Sokol             2-0 Tom
  [Pyotr Kachura 11, Beslan Ajinjal 34. Att: 9,500]
[Apr 17]
Terek             1-0 Dinamo Makh
  [Andrei Fedkov 89. Att: 4,000]

Round 6
[Apr 19]
Gazovik Gazprom   1-1 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Alyaksei Dzenisenya 47 - Yegor Shevchenko 48. Att: 4,000]
Baltika           0-2 KamAZ
  [Sergei Bulatov 28 pen, Sergei Puchkov 44. Att: 3,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    0-0 Neftekhimik
  [Att: 5,000]
Chernomorets      0-1 FK Khimki
  [Igor Gavrilin 58. Att: 3,500]
Anzhi             0-1 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Georgiy Garmashov 57. Att: 4,500]
Arsenal           0-1 Luch-Energiya
  [Vitaliy Sukhov 56. Att: 8,000]
FK Oryol          1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Aleksei Zlydnev 68. Att: 11,000]
Sokol             3-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Roman Oreshchuk 49, 53, Dmitriy Bugakov 89. Att: 11,500]
Metallurg Lipetsk 0-0 Tom
  [Att: 7,000]
[Apr 20]
Spartak Nalchik   0-0 Dinamo Makh
  [Att: 8,000]
[Jun 12]
Terek             2-1 Uralan
  [Magomed Adiyev 40, Musa Mazayev 64 - Andrei Ryabykh 55.
   Saved PK: Magomed Adiyev(T) 56. Att: 2,400]

Round 7 [Apr 26]
KamAZ             0-3 Spartak Nalchik
  [Anatoliy Skvortsov 16, Sergei Ovchinnikov 32, 73.
   Missed PK: Maksim Tokarev(K) 35. Att: 5,500]
Neftekhimik       0-1 Terek
  [Oleg Teryokhin 64. Att: 1,500]
Gazovik Gazprom   2-3 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Nikolai Ronzhin 30, Mikhail Nikitin 51 -
   Eduard Kosolapov 74, Eduard Zatsepin 80, 90. Att: 3,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    2-2 Baltika
  [Ilya Borodin 30, Dmitriy Teterin 51 - Andrei Govorov 6, Denis Spirin 10. Att: 7,000]
Uralan            5-5 Anzhi
  [Ruslan Ajinjal 10, Zurab Tsiklauri 13, 54, Andrei Ospeshinskiy 20,
   Samir Aliyev 52 - Gaji Bamatov 49 pen, Igor Strelkov 63, 75,
   Ruslan Agalarov 83, Nebojsa Stojkovic 90. Att: 5,000]
Dinamo Makh       2-0 Chernomorets
  [Artur Kulumbegov 28, Anzur Sadirov 82. Att: 12,000]
FK Khimki         0-0 FK Oryol
  [Att: 3,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   0-2 Arsenal
  [Sergei Korovushkin 39 pen, 53. Att: 7,500]
Luch-Energiya     1-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Vadim Sokolov 87 pen - Viktor Voronkov 68. Att: 10,200]
SKA-Energiya      0-0 Sokol
  [Att: 14,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-2 Tom
  [Valeriy Lange 42 - Dmitriy Godunok 60, Aleksandr Antipenko 87. Att: 2,000]

Round 8 [Apr 29]
Neftekhimik       0-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Leonid Kudayev 45 pen. Att: 1,300]
KamAZ             0-4 Terek
  [Andrei Fedkov 18, 49, Magomed Adiyev 78, 90. Att: 6,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    1-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Volodymyr Bondarenko 19 - Eduard Zatsepin 47. Att: 8,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   2-0 Baltika
  [Nikolai Ronzhin 51, Alyaksei Dzenisenya 59. Att: 3,000]
Dinamo Makh       2-1 Anzhi
  [Aliyar Ismailov 6, Hamlet Siukayev 83 - Shamil Lakhiyalov 47. Att: 15,000]
Uralan            1-0 Chernomorets
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 80 pen. Att: 5,100]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-0 FK Oryol
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 68 pen. Att: 7,300]
FK Khimki         2-0 Arsenal
  [Igor Gavrilin 13, Ilya Telegin 26. Att: 3,000]
SKA-Energiya      1-2 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Vladimir Svizhuk 84 - Aleksandr Petukhov 19, Denis Zhukovskiy 32. Att: 12,000]
Luch-Energiya     2-1 Sokol
  [Simon-Pierre Atangana 47, 86 - Beslan Ajinjal 67 pen. Att: 10,200]

Round 9
[May 6] 
Anzhi             1-3 KamAZ
  [Eldar Mamayev 90 - Vitaliy Yermilov 78,
   Konstantin Nizovtsev 83, Roman Baskov 90. Att: 6,500]
Chernomorets      3-1 Neftekhimik
  [Artsyom Kantsevy 11, Aleksandr Belozyorov 42 pen,
   Aleksei Selin 62 - Andrei Kolesnikov 44. Att: 4,000]
Spartak Nalchik   4-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Vladimir Kuzmichov 18, Artyom Yenin 25, Mark Svets 44,
   Ilya Yagodkin 74 - Goran Zaric 30. Att: 8,000]
FK Oryol          3-1 Uralan
  [Aleksei Zlydnev 48, Yevgeniy Buda 58, Vadim Romanov 63 -
   Zurab Tsiklauri 64. Saved PK: Vladimir Boikov(O) 21. Att: 13,000]
Arsenal           3-2 Dinamo Makh
  [Sergei Korovushkin 30, Andrei Knyazev 45, Valeriy Klimov 51 -
   Sergei Serdyukov 48, Konstantin Gomlenko 76. Att: 5,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-1 FK Khimki
  [Denis Zhukovskiy 73, Vladimir Nagibin 90 - Aleksei Kolomiychenko 45. Att: 9,200]
Sokol             2-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Pyotr Kachura 20, Roman Oreshchuk 84. Att: 11,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-2 Luch-Energiya
  [Oleg Lidrik 90 pen - Mihails Zizilevs 10, Vadim Sokolov 48. Att: 2,000]
Tom               3-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Andrei Silyutin 26, Aleksei Vereshchak 51 pen, 64 pen -
   Vasiliy Karmazinenko 33. Att: 10,500]
[May 23]
Terek             5-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Andrei Fedkov 8, Dmitriy Homuha 30, Denis Klyuyev 45,
   Magomed Adiyev 89, Aleksandr Lipko 90. Att: 5,500]

Round 10 
[May 9]
Dinamo Bryansk    3-0 Baltika
  [Eduard Zatsepin 23, 38, Albert Fedosov 90. Att: 6,200]
Chernomorets      3-0 KamAZ
  [Aleksandr Belozyorov 26 pen, Artsyom Kantsevy 44, Aleksei Selin 45. Att: 10,000]
Anzhi             0-2 Neftekhimik
  [Aleksandr Kolotilko 20, 24. Saved PK: Igor Strelkov(A) 87. Att: 4,000]
Terek             ppd Gazovik Gazprom
  [The game is postponed due to Chechnya President Akhmad Kadyrov's death]
Spartak Nalchik   2-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Audrius Veikutis(LM) 22 og, Anzor Kunizhev 90. Att: 8,000]
Arsenal           1-0 Uralan
  [Viktor Bukiyevskiy 18. Att: 7,000]
FK Oryol          1-0 Dinamo Makh
  [Vladimir Boikov 80. Att: 12,000]
Sokol             2-0 FK Khimki
  [Roman Oreshchuk 21, Aleksandr Ionov 64. Att: 11,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-1 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Viktor Voronkov 20, Aleksandr Petukhov 57 - Dmitriy Zakharenkov 2. Att: 6,000]
Tom               1-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Yevgeniy Savin 82. Att: 11,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Sergei Ryzhikh 14. Att: 1,000]
[Jul 12]
Terek             2-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Andrei Fedkov 2, Viktor Bulatov 80. Att: 1,200]

Round 11 [May 16]
KamAZ             2-1 FK Oryol
  [Vitaliy Yermilov 40 pen, Sergei Yemelyanov 66 - Victor Berco 63. Att: 4,500]
Neftekhimik       1-1 Arsenal
  [Sergei Lebedkov 6 - Sergei Korovushkin 56. Att: 1,500]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-1 Anzhi
  [Nebojsa Stojkovic 61. Att: 2,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-0 Chernomorets
  [Att: 5,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    2-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Eduard Zatsepin 17, Eduard Kosolapov 26 - Mark Svets 29. Att: 6,200]
Baltika           0-3 Terek
  [Magomed Adiyev 24, 49, Andrei Fedkov 29. Att: 6,500]
Uralan            0-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Att: 5,500]
Dinamo Makh       1-0 Sokol
  [Hamlet Siukayev 4. Missed PK: Shamil Asildarov(D) 87. Att: 10,500]
FK Khimki         1-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Roman Uzdenov 90. Att: 3,500]
Lokomotiv Chita   3-2 Tom
  [Yevgeniy Skachkov 40, Dmitriy Zakharenkov 44, Ilya Makiyenko 56 -
   Aleksandr Antipenko 37, Dmitriy Godunok 87. Att: 6,800]

Round 12 [May 19]
Luch-Energiya     1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Simon-Pierre Atangana 50. Att: 10,200]
Neftekhimik       2-2 FK Oryol
  [Sergei Lebedkov 12, Paata Jincharadze 77 -
   Yevgeniy Losev 22, Aleksei Yudkin 87. Att: 1,500]
KamAZ             2-0 Arsenal
  [Yuriy Doroshenko 28, Sergei Yemelyanov 59 pen.
   Saved PK: Sergei Korovushkin(A) 48. Att: 4,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    1-3 Anzhi
  [Oleg Gubanov 11 pen - Shamil Lakhiyalov 43 pen, 76, Eldar Mamayev 90. Att: 7,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-0 Chernomorets
  [Att: 2,000]
Baltika           2-3 Spartak Nalchik
  [Andrei Dementyev 31, Nikolai Sokolov 35 - Aleksei Germashov(B) 3 og,
   Anzor Kunizhev 67, Rustam Balov 83. Att: 3,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    0-1 Terek
  [Andrei Fedkov 33. Att: 6,200]
Dinamo Makh       3-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Shamil Asildarov 5 pen, 15, Sergei Serdyukov 82. Att: 8,000]
Uralan            1-0 Sokol
  [Andrei Ospeshinskiy 33. Att: 4,600]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Aleksandr Chistyakov 86. Att: 6,500]
FK Khimki         1-0 Tom
  [Aleksandar Komadina 69. Att: 2,000]

Round 13
[May 26] 
Metallurg Lipetsk 4-0 KamAZ
  [Sergei Dolmatov 8, Aleksandr Petukhov 11, 79, Roman Voidel 20. Att: 5,000]
Sokol             4-0 Neftekhimik
  [Aleksei Ivanov 37, Albert Borzenkov 56,
   Aleksandr Ionov 65, Aleksandr Zhidkov 87. Att: 9,700]
FK Oryol          1-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Yevgeniy Losev 27. Att: 6,000]
Arsenal           2-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Andrei Knyazev 10, Maksim Tishchenko 66 pen. Att: 4,700]
Anzhi             3-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Sergei Yegorov 44, Shamil Lakhiyalov 74, 76. Att: 6,000]
Chernomorets      1-0 Baltika
  [Aleksandr Belozyorov 9 pen. Att: 6,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 4-2 Uralan
  [Aleksandr Vasilyev 19, Oleksandr Stepanov 55, 65, Valeriy Lange 90 -
   Oleg Veretennikov 50, Maksim Burchenko 53. Att: 1,200]
Tom               2-1 Dinamo Makh
  [Sergei Perednya 34, Aleksei Vereshchak 57 - Vladimir Frolov 75. Att: 10,000]
Luch-Energiya     1-2 FK Khimki
  [Aleksandar Komadina(Kh) 69 og - Roman Uzdenov 56, Aleksandar Komadina 90. Att: 10,000]
SKA-Energiya      1-2 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Maksim Zhivnovitskiy 35 - Yevgeniy Alkhimov 26, Dmitriy Zakharenkov 31. Att: 10,000]
[Jun 22] 
Spartak Nalchik   0-0 Terek
  [Att: 9,500]

Round 14 [May 29]
Sokol             1-0 KamAZ
  [Vladimir Shipilov 75. Att: 10,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 1-2 Neftekhimik
  [Denis Zhukovskiy 16 - Aleksandr Kolotilko 31 pen, Andrei Streltsov 45. Att: 7,500]
Arsenal           3-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Maksim Tishchenko 5 pen, Sergei Korovushkin 57,
   Viktor Bukiyevskiy 67 - Mikhail Nikitin 87. Att: 5,000]
FK Oryol          0-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Att: 7,000]
Chernomorets      5-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Aleksandr Belozyorov 17 pen, Oleksandr Pryzetko 34, Aleksei Selin 36,
   Sergei Davydov 53, Artyom Beketov 63. Att: 4,500]
Anzhi             1-0 Baltika
  [Shamil Lakhiyalov 5. Att: 8,000]
Tom               1-0 Uralan
  [Aleksei Vereshchak 50. Att: 10,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 4-0 Dinamo Makh
  [Oleksandr Stepanov 28, Sergei Pyatikopov 33, Valentin Yegunov 51, 71. Att: 1,800]
SKA-Energiya      1-1 FK Khimki
  [Syarhei Kavalchuk 66 - Vadim Starkov 15. Att: 8,000]
Luch-Energiya     1-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Vadim Sokolov 54 pen. Att: 8,500]

Round 15 [Jun 5]
KamAZ             0-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Aleksandr Vasilyev 55, Valentin Yegunov 57. Att: 2,500]
Neftekhimik       0-2 Tom
  [Denis Kiselyov 14, Yevgeniy Kaleshin 33. Att: 1,500]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-2 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Aleksandr Petukhov 5, Yevgeniy Chumachenko 64. Att: 1,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    2-3 Sokol
  [Audrius Veikutis 57, Yegor Shevchenko 70 - Pyotr Kachura 2, 80, 85. Att: 6,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-0 FK Oryol
  [Aleksandr Fomichov 65. Att: 6,200]
Baltika           2-1 Arsenal
  [Igor Yevsin 11, Nikolai Sokolov 27 - Sergei Korovushkin 2. Att: 3,000]
Spartak Nalchik   0-0 Anzhi
  [Att: 8,000]
Terek             2-0 Chernomorets
  [Andrei Fedkov 23, 39. Att: 4,800]
Uralan            4-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Ruslan Ajinjal 10, Oleg Veretennikov 54, Samir Aliyev 58,
   Vasili Gigiadze 61 pen. Att: 4,500]
Dinamo Makh       1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Hamlet Siukayev 33. Att: 10,000]

Round 16 [Jun 8]
FK Khimki         2-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Roman Uzdenov 26, Aleksei Kolomiychenko 56. Att: 3,000]
Neftekhimik       2-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Aleksandr Kolotilko 26, 36 - Oleksandr Stepanov 63. Att: 2,500]
KamAZ             1-0 Tom
  [Konstantin Demenko 77. Att: 4,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Vladimir Nagibin 52. Att: 6,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-4 Sokol
  [Albert Borzenkov 23, Roman Oreshchuk 64, 78, Aleksandr Sheshukov 83.
   Saved PK: Beslan Ajinjal(S) 70. Att: 500]
Baltika           0-0 FK Oryol
  [Att: 3,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-2 Arsenal
  [Eduard Kosolapov 90 - Viktor Bukiyevskiy 11, Sergei Korovushkin 64.
   Missed PK: Eduard Zatsepin(D) 49. Att: 6,000]
Terek             1-0 Anzhi
  [Magomed Adiyev 89. Att: 3,700]
Spartak Nalchik   2-1 Chernomorets
  [Aleksei Selin(Ch) 30 og, Anzor Dzamikhov 77 pen - Oleksandr Pryzetko 47. Att: 6,000]
Dinamo Makh       2-1 Luch-Energiya
  [Yevgeniy Yefremov 45, Sergei Serdyukov 59 - Vadim Sokolov 80. Att: 7,500]
Uralan            1-2 SKA-Energiya
  [Andrei Ospeshinskiy 82 - Sergei Ryzhikh 8, 37. Att: 4,500]

Round 17 [Jun 15]
Luch-Energiya     0-1 KamAZ
  [Sergei Bulatov 81. Att: 8,000]
SKA-Energiya      3-0 Neftekhimik
  [Sergei Ryzhikh 51, 63, 65. Att: 10,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Aleksandr Vasilyev 16 pen, Oleksandr Stepanov 36 - Igor Dubrovskikh 90 pen. Att: 1,500]
Tom               2-1 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Denis Kiselyov 18, Oleg Sischin 23 - Aleksandr Shubladze 74 pen. Att: 10,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Denis Zhukovskiy 74, Vladislav Kozhemyakin 86. Att: 5,500]
Sokol             2-0 Baltika
  [Roman Oreshchuk 49, 59. Att: 7,000]
FK Oryol          2-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Victor Berco 11, Yevgeniy Buda 27 - Anzor Dzamikhov 61. Att: 7,000]
Arsenal           1-0 Terek
  [Sergei Korovushkin 86. Att: 11,500]
FK Khimki         1-2 Uralan
  [Dmitriy Lyapkin 47 - Samir Aliyev 56, 60. Att: 3,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-1 Dinamo Makh
  [Vitaliy Belichenko 89 - Artur Kulumbegov 68. Att: 7,200]
 
Round 18 [Jun 18]
Anzhi             1-1 Chernomorets
  [Oleksandr Babych 54 - Aleksandr Oleinik 51. Att: 4,500]
SKA-Energiya      1-1 KamAZ
  [Sergei Ryzhikh 7 - Rustem Kalimullin 90. Att: 8,000]
Luch-Energiya     0-1 Neftekhimik
  [Andrei Kharabara 66. Att: 4,500]
Tom               8-2 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Aleksandr Antipenko 13, 41, Denis Kiselyov 20, 31, 90, 90+1, Oleg Sischin 51,
   Aleksei Vereshchak 86 - Andrei Perov 36, Andrei Zhdanov 72. Att: 10,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Att: 1,500]
Sokol             1-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Aleksandr Zhidkov 40 pen - Dmitriy Sannikov 56. Att: 7,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 1-0 Baltika
  [Sergei Dolmatov 65. Att: 7,000]
Arsenal           2-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Sergei Korovushkin 7, Maksim Autlev 9 - Andriy Poroshyn 24. Att: 7,500]
FK Oryol          0-1 Terek
  [Oleg Teryokhin 64. Att: 12,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   2-1 Uralan
  [Maksim Shvetsov 51, Yevgeniy Alkhimov 70 - Vasili Gigiadze 62. Att: 6,500]
FK Khimki         3-0 Dinamo Makh
  [Aleksandr Shvetsov 27 pen, 86, Vartan Mazalov 70 pen. Att: 2,000]

Round 19 [Jun 25]
KamAZ             1-0 FK Khimki
  [Vitaliy Yermilov 6. Att: 3,500]
Neftekhimik       0-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Att: 1,500]
Gazovik Gazprom   6-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Yevgeniy Yakubov 9, Andrei Perov 10, Anatoliy Zavyalov 47, 50,
   Mikhail Nikitin 55, Igor Dubrovskikh 73 pen. Att: 700]
Lisma-Mordovia    1-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Ilya Borodin 50 - Aleksandr Dimidko 16. Att: 6,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Ruslan Usikov 67 - Valentin Yegunov 37, Oleksandr Stepanov 44. Att: 5,000]
Baltika           0-1 Tom
  [Dmitriy Godunok 32. Att: 2,000]
Spartak Nalchik   2-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Ilya Yagodkin 29, Vladimir Kuzmichov 80 - Aleksandr Petukhov 27. Att: 2,000]
Terek             1-0 Sokol
  [Andrei Fedkov 35. Att: 4,500]
Anzhi             1-2 FK Oryol
  [Eldar Mamayev 17 - Yevgeniy Buda 27, Aleksei Zlydnev 41 pen. Att: 4,000]
Chernomorets      2-1 Arsenal
  [Aleksandr Belozyorov 64, Ruslan Surodin 87 - Aleksandr Vezdenetskiy 73. Att: 5,000]
Uralan            0-0 Dinamo Makh
  [Missed PK: Vasili Gigiadze(U) 68. Att: 5,000]

Round 20 [Jun 28]
Neftekhimik       1-2 FK Khimki
  [Artyom Fedorchenko 55 - Emin Agayev 62, Aleksandr Shulenin 72. Att: 1,500]
KamAZ             0-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Att: 3,500]
Lisma-Mordovia    4-1 Luch-Energiya
  [Ilya Borodin 5, 35, Dmitriy Teterin 53,
   Aleksei Sherstnyov 82 - Emil Tsatskin 23. Att: 6,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Vasiliy Karmazinenko 50. Att: 1,000]
Baltika           2-3 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Goran Maznov 4, Yuriy Muzyka 19 - Valentin Yegunov 21 pen,
   Sergei Pyatikopov 49, Aleksandr Vasilyev 68 pen. Att: 2,400]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-1 Tom
  [Ruslan Usikov 46 - Denis Kiselyov 11. Att: 4,500]
Terek             1-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Andrei Fedkov 14. Att: 2,200]
Spartak Nalchik   3-2 Sokol
  [Aslan Mashukov 9 pen, Sergei Ovchinnikov 55, Anzor Kunizhev 88 -
   Pyotr Kachura 3, Aleksandr Zhidkov 6. Att: 6,000]
Chernomorets      0-2 FK Oryol
  [Victor Berco 53, Aleksei Zlydnev 88. Att: 4,000]
Anzhi             2-0 Arsenal
  [Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 66, Akhmed Kurbanov 90. Att: 2,000]

Round 21 [Jul 6]
Uralan            0-1 KamAZ
  [Sergei Bulatov 9. Att: 2,500]
Dinamo Makh       1-3 Neftekhimik
  [Hamlet Siukayev 11 - Yuriy Budylin 21, 32, Andrei Kopylov 50. Att: 6,000]
FK Khimki         3-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Andrei Ospeshinskiy 65, 82, 90 - Mikhail Nikitin 49. Att: 3,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   5-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 54, Yevgeniy Skachkov 68,
   Kirill Kochkayev 78, 90, Georgiy Garmashov 90. Att: 5,800]
Luch-Energiya     1-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Aleksandr Garin 86. Att: 3,500]
SKA-Energiya      0-2 Baltika
  [Maksim Grigoryev 13, Teimuraz Gadelia 85. Att: 7,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Sergei Pyatikopov 27, Oleksandr Stepanov 75 - Anatoliy Skvortsov 9. Att: 2,500]
Tom               0-1 Terek
  [Andrei Fedkov 89. Att: 11,500]
Metallurg Lipetsk 1-2 Anzhi
  [Aleksandr Petukhov 65 - Shamil Lakhiyalov 34, Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 80. Att: 6,000]
Sokol             3-0 Chernomorets
  [Roman Oreshchuk 29, Pyotr Kachura 43, 81. Att: 9,000]
FK Oryol          1-0 Arsenal
  [Victor Berco 38. Att: 9,000]

Round 22 [Jul 9]
Dinamo Makh       1-1 KamAZ
  [Shamil Asildarov 40 pen - Anton Gudukin 15. Att: 5,000]
Uralan            0-1 Neftekhimik
  [Yuriy Budylin 51 pen. Att: 2,500]
Lokomotiv Chita   3-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Ilya Makiyenko 8, 24, Maksim Shvetsov 50 - Mikhail Nikitin 89 pen. Att: 4,800]
FK Khimki         2-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Denis Mashkarin 12, Andrei Ospeshinskiy 14. Att: 2,500]
SKA-Energiya      2-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Aleksandr Dimidko 73, Nikolai Lapa 80. Att: 8,000]
Luch-Energiya     0-0 Baltika
  [Att: 4,000]
Tom               3-2 Spartak Nalchik
  [Yevgeniy Kaleshin 2, Andrei Silyutin 31, Denis Kiselyov 62 -
   Anatoliy Skvortsov 13, Mark Svets 68. Att: 10,200]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-0 Terek
  [Att: 4,500]
Sokol             3-1 Anzhi
  [Roman Oreshchuk 1, Aleksei Ivanov 44, Beslan Ajinjal 50 pen -
   Ruslan Nakhushev 72. Att: 5,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 1-0 Chernomorets
  [Vladislav Kozhemyakin 73. Att: 4,000]

Round 23 [Jul 24]
Gazovik Gazprom   3-5 KamAZ
  [Maksim Zinovyev 29, Igor Dubrovskikh 82 pen, Mikhail Nikitin 88 -
   Vitaliy Chochiyev 54, 62, Rustem Kalimullin 65, 72,
   Sergei Yemelyanov 90 pen. Att: 1,500]
Lisma-Mordovia    4-1 Neftekhimik
  [Pavlo Kotovenko 49, Ilya Borodin 60, Sergei Zangareyev 62,
   Aleksandr Belozyorov 71 - Ildar Gizatullin 81. Att: 6,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    6-0 Uralan
  [Aleksandr Kudryashov 3, Eduard Zatsepin 22, Eduard Kosolapov 53,
   Dmitriy Sannikov 57, 76, Yevgeniy Shelyutov 70. Att: 5,000]
Baltika           2-1 Dinamo Makh
  [Goran Maznov 76, 86 - Shamil Asildarov 52. Att: 7,000]
Spartak Nalchik   0-1 FK Khimki
  [Anatoliy Skvortsov(S) 74 og. Att: 4,500]
Terek             4-1 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Vladimir Skokov 36, Aleksandr Lipko 56, Ivo Trenchev 61,
   Andrei Fedkov 90 - Vitaliy Belichenko 80. Att: 2,400]
Anzhi             3-2 Luch-Energiya
  [Ruslan Nakhushev 3, Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 16, Ruslan Agalarov 89 -
   Vadim Sokolov 43 pen, Simon-Pierre Atangana 51. Att: 5,500]
Chernomorets      2-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 14, Andrian Sosnovschii 71 - Viktor Faizulin 38.
   Saved PK: Artsyom Kantsevy(Ch) 43. Att: 2,500]
FK Oryol          3-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Yevgeniy Buda 22, 48, Aleksei Yudkin 90 - Valentin Yegunov 22.
   Saved PK: Albert Oskolkov(MK) 86. Att: 6,000]
Arsenal           0-1 Tom
  [Andrei Dyomkin 80. Att: 5,000]

Round 24 [Jul 27]
Sokol             2-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Pyotr Kachura 25, Andrei Tsaplin 31. Att: 9,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   3-1 Neftekhimik
  [Dzmitry Aharodnik 1, Maksim Zinovyev 39, Kirill Romanov 70 -
   Paata Jincharadze 78. Att: 1,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-2 KamAZ
  [Vitaliy Chochiyev 31, Rustem Kalimullin 67. Att: 7,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    0-1 Dinamo Makh
  [Shamil Asildarov 59. Att: 5,000]
Baltika           3-0 Uralan
  [Awarded. Uralan are suffering from a financial crisis, and for
   the second time in a row they had only 9 players to field, so
   they decided that not showing up would be better than another 0-6]
Spartak Nalchik   1-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Anzor Kunizhev 90. Att: 3,500]
Terek             0-0 FK Khimki
  [Att: 2,400]
Anzhi             0-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Att: 6,500]
Chernomorets      1-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Aleksei Selin 90. Att: 5,000]
FK Oryol          1-0 Tom
  [Valeriy Alekseyev 44. Att: 10,000]
Arsenal           0-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Att: 2,000]

Round 25 [Aug 4]
KamAZ             3-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Rustem Kalimullin 61, Sergei Yemelyanov 62,
   Sergei Bulatov 90 - Eduard Kosolapov 31. Att: 7,000]
Neftekhimik       2-0 Baltika
  [Paata Jincharadze 24, Serhiy Hordun 86. Att: 1,500]
Uralan            1-0 Spartak Nalchik
  [Vladimir Kazakov 84 pen. Att: 3,500]
Dinamo Makh       1-2 Terek
  [Shamil Asildarov 74 pen - Magomed Adiyev 45, Andrei Fedkov 81. Att: 9,500]
FK Khimki         2-1 Anzhi
  [Igor Gavrilin 14, Aleksandr Shvetsov 58 pen - Igor Strelkov 28. Att: 2,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   2-1 Chernomorets
  [Maksim Kreismann 63, Yevgeniy Alkhimov 90 pen - Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 8. Att: 5,800]
Luch-Energiya     1-1 FK Oryol
  [Mihails Zizilevs 39 - Yevgeniy Buda 32. Att: 6,000]
SKA-Energiya      0-0 Arsenal
  [Saved PK: Maksim Tishchenko(A) 60. Att: 8,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-2 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Sergei Pyatikopov 14, Aleksandr Vasilyev 87 pen -
   Aleksandr Petukhov 26, Denis Zhukovskiy 56. Att: 2,000]
Tom               awd Sokol             
  [awarded 3-0 due to Sokol fielding 4 foreigners after it had turned
   out Gizo Jeladze is Georgian and does not have Russian citizenship;
   original score 4-2]
  [Denis Kiselyov 3, Andrei Dyomkin 30 pen, Aleksandr Antipenko 49,
   Yevgeniy Kaleshin 74 - Roman Oreshchuk 23, Aleksandr Ionov 86. Att: 10,000]

Round 26 [Aug 7]
Lisma-Mordovia    1-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Ilya Borodin 27 - Dzmitry Aharodnik 48. Att: 6,000]
KamAZ             2-1 Baltika
  [Aleksey Jdanov 44, Maksim Tokarev 72 - Yevgeniy Kharlachov 34.
   Missed PK: Sergei Bulatov(K) 90+4. Att: 6,000]
Neftekhimik       0-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Willer Oliveira 59 pen. Att: 1,500]
Uralan            1-2 Terek
  [Eduard Uchurov 8 - Vladimir Shipilov 45, Roman Adamov 86. Att: 3,200]
Dinamo Makh       2-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Shamil Asildarov 45+2, 56 - Aslan Mashukov 90+2 pen. Att: 6,000]
FK Khimki         1-1 Chernomorets
  [Aleksandar Komadina 45 - Aleksei Selin 64. Att: 1,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   2-0 Anzhi
  [Georgiy Garmashov 17, Yevgeniy Skachkov 32. Att: 6,300]
Luch-Energiya     0-0 Arsenal
  [Att: 4,900]
SKA-Energiya      0-2 FK Oryol
  [Yevgeniy Buda 40, Yevgeniy Losev 58. Missed PK: Aleksei Zlydnev(O) 62. Att: 6,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-1 Sokol
  [Aleksandr Sheshukov 65. Att: 1,000]
Tom               2-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Aleksandr Antipenko 29, Yevgeniy Savin 82 - Maksim Mosin 15. Att: 10,000]

Round 27 [Aug 15]
Spartak Nalchik   2-3 KamAZ
  [Andrei Salnikov 18, 46 - Konstantin Demenko 27,
   Rustem Kalimullin 54, Sergei Bulatov 66 pen. Att: 4,500]
Terek             1-0 Neftekhimik
  [Roman Adamov 9. Att: 2,400]
Dinamo Bryansk    2-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Aleksandr Fomichov 8, Dmitriy Sannikov 85. Att: 5,000]
Baltika           1-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Yevgeniy Kharlachov 90 pen. Att: 8,000]
Anzhi             1-1 Uralan
  [Ruslan Nakhushev 32 - Vital Lanko 88. Att: 6,000]
Chernomorets      3-1 Dinamo Makh
  [Aleksei Selin 9, Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 67, Iulian Danita 78 -
   Shamil Asildarov 75 pen. Att: 4,000]
FK Oryol          0-1 FK Khimki
  [Maksim Yermak 8. Att: 10,000]
Arsenal           2-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Vladimir Mazov 33, Sergei Korovushkin 54. Att: 3,500]
Metallurg Lipetsk 0-3 Luch-Energiya
  [Maksim Astafyev 25, Konstantin Gordiyuk 38, Simon-Pierre Atangana 88. Att: 2,500]
Sokol             3-2 SKA-Energiya
  [Beslan Ajinjal 10 pen, Pyotr Kachura 23, Henadz Bliznyuk 56 -
   Maksim Zhivnovitskiy 55, Leanid Lahun 64. Att: 5,000]

Round 28 [Aug 18]
Tom               3-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Yevgeniy Savin 28, Denis Kiselyov 60, 80 -
   Oleksandr Stepanov 18, Levan Bereshvili 77. Att: 10,000]
Spartak Nalchik   4-0 Neftekhimik
  [Andrei Salnikov 29, Sergei Ovchinnikov 31, Anzor Kunizhev 67, 83 pen. Att: 3,000]
Terek             2-1 KamAZ
  [Andrei Fedkov 21, 34 - Artyom Kulikov 86. Att: 2,400]
Dinamo Bryansk    2-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Jean-Blaise Bouli 83, Viktor Tolstykh 90. Att: 4,500]
Baltika           3-2 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Zaza Janashia 4, Andrei Dementyev 52, 67 -
   Yevgeniy Yakubov 13, Aleksei Sergeyev 34. Att: 6,000]
Anzhi             0-0 Dinamo Makh
  [Att: 8,000]
Chernomorets      1-1 Uralan
  [Ruslan Surodin 28 - Vital Lanko 61. Att: 4,000]
FK Oryol          1-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Volodymyr Chernikov 64. Att: 7,000]
Arsenal           0-0 FK Khimki
  [Att: 5,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 0-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Att: 2,700]
Sokol             1-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Aleksei Ivanov 45. Att: 10,900]

Round 29
[Aug 25] 
KamAZ             0-0 Anzhi
  [Missed PK: Sergei Bulatov(K) 47. Att: 5,500]
Neftekhimik       0-0 Chernomorets
  [Att: 1,500]
Gazovik Gazprom   1-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Maksim Samoilov 7 - Andriy Poroshyn 71. Att: 700]
Uralan            1-1 FK Oryol
  [Paata Berishvili 44 - Sergei Kushov 62. Att: 4,500]
Dinamo Makh       2-1 Arsenal
  [Darko Spalevic 58, Anzur Sadirov 80 - Aleksandr Vezdenetskiy 12. Att: 4,000]
FK Khimki         1-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Maksim Yermak 5 - Viktor Voronkov 67. Att: 4,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-2 Sokol
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 10 - Beslan Ajinjal 28, Albert Borzenkov 66. Att: 5,800]
Luch-Energiya     3-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Vadim Sokolov 12 pen, Aleksandr Garin 47, 76. Att: 6,000]
SKA-Energiya      0-1 Tom
  [Denis Kiselyov 78. Att: 7,000]
[Oct 10]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-1 Terek
  [Narvik Sirxayev 84. Att: 2,000]

Round 30
[Aug 28]
Baltika           1-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Yevgeniy Zinovyev 90 - Aleksandr Fomichov 35. Att: 7,000]
KamAZ             1-1 Chernomorets
  [Dmitriy Polyanin 5 - Artsyom Kantsevy 69. Att: 3,500]
Neftekhimik       3-1 Anzhi
  [Yevgeniy Dyachkov 10, Aleksandr Kolotilko 52, 72 - Rasim Tagirbekov 78. Att: 800]
Lisma-Mordovia    2-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Sergei Zangareyev 2, Yuriy Bavykin 42 - Andriy Poroshyn 28. Att: 4,000]
Uralan            0-0 Arsenal
  [Att: 3,500]
Dinamo Makh       1-0 FK Oryol
  [Mikhail Mikhailov 67. Att: 3,000]
FK Khimki         0-1 Sokol
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 13. Att: 3,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   4-3 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 54 pen, 69 pen, Vitaliy Semakin 60, Yevgeniy Skachkov 73 -
   Maksim Proshin 40, Vladislav Kozhemyakin 48, Sergei Vasyanovich 80. Att: 4,200]
Luch-Energiya     1-2 Tom
  [Sergei Kuznetsov 55 - Tomas Vychodil 2, Aleksandr Kharitonov 69. Att: 6,000]
SKA-Energiya      1-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Sergei Ryzhikh 29 - Valentin Yegunov 73. Att: 5,000]
[Aug 30]
Gazovik Gazprom   1-3 Terek
  [Kirill Romanov 31 - Andrei Fedkov 11, 16, 78 pen.
   Saved PK: Igor Dubrovskikh(GG) 83. Att: 1,500]

Round 31 [Sep 4]
FK Oryol          1-0 KamAZ
  [Vladimir Boikov 85. Att: 5,000]
Arsenal           1-1 Neftekhimik
  [Sergei Korovushkin 9 - Andrei Kopylov 56. Att: 2,000]
Anzhi             2-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Aleksandr Nikulin 8, Igor Dubrovskikh(GG) 55 og - Ruslan German 35. Att: 850]
Chernomorets      2-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 40, Iulian Danita 56 pen. Att: 4,000]
Spartak Nalchik   2-2 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Andriy Poroshyn 52, Anzor Kunizhev 66 - Ruslan Usikov 29, 34. Att: 3,000]
Terek             1-0 Baltika
  [Andrei Fedkov 12 pen. Saved PK: Andrei Fedkov(T) 55. Att: 2,300]
Metallurg Lipetsk 0-4 Uralan
  [Sergei Bogdanov 3, Sergei Temryukov 17,
   Paata Berishvili 26, Vital Lanko 66. Att: 1,800]
Sokol             4-2 Dinamo Makh
  [Andrei Tsaplin 33, Beslan Ajinjal 43 pen, 45, Gizo Jeladze 74 -
   Anzur Sadirov 3, Darko Spalevic 70 pen. Att: 3,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 3-1 FK Khimki
  [Valentin Yegunov 40, Eduard Kobozev 49,
   Valeriy Lange 87 - Aleksandr Shvetsov 39. Att: 1,500]
Tom               4-2 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Aleksandr Kharitonov 13, Denis Kiselyov 28 pen, Aleksandr Antipenko 36,
   Oleg Sischin 53 - Maksim Shvetsov 8, Yevgeniy Alkhimov 64. Att: 10,000]
SKA-Energiya      1-1 Luch-Energiya
  [Nicolae Grigore 55 pen - Konstantin Gordiyuk 30. Att: 10,000]

Round 32
[Sep 7] 
FK Oryol          1-1 Neftekhimik
  [Volodymyr Chernikov 48 - Yevgeniy Dyachkov 68. Att: 6,000]
Arsenal           0-0 KamAZ
  [Att: 4,000]
Anzhi             2-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Aleksandr Nikulin 22, Ruslan Nakhushev 40. Att: 500]
Spartak Nalchik   2-0 Baltika
  [Andrei Salnikov 30, Vladimir Kuzmichov 51. Att: 1,000]
Terek             3-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Andrei Fedkov 55 pen, 89, Ruslan Ajinjal 60 - Santos Junior 18. Att: 2,300]
Metallurg Lipetsk 0-1 Dinamo Makh
  [Sergei Serdyukov 34. Att: 2,000]
Sokol             2-1 Uralan
  [Beslan Ajinjal 10, Pyotr Kachura 90 pen - Yevgeniy Malakhov 29 pen. Att: 2,500]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-1 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Yevgeniy Skachkov 7. Att: 2,000]
Tom               1-0 FK Khimki
  [Denis Kiselyov 47. Att: 10,000]
[Oct 10]
Chernomorets      3-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Aleksei Selin 11, Vladislav Kulik 59, Vitaliy Glushchenko 87. Att: 2,000]

Round 33 [Sep 14]
KamAZ             0-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Viktor Voronkov 84. Att: 3,000]
Neftekhimik       3-0 Sokol
  [Paata Jincharadze 27, Aleksandr Kolotilko 44, 86.
   Missed PK: Beslan Ajinjal(S) 16. Att: 1,600]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-1 FK Oryol
  [Sergei Kushov 51 pen. Att: 1,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-0 Arsenal
  [Att: 3,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-1 Anzhi
  [Jean-Blaise Bouli 35 - Gaji Bamatov 54. Att: 6,000]
Baltika           1-0 Chernomorets
  [Yevgeniy Zinovyev 11. Saved PK: Iulian Danita(C) 72. Att: 5,000]
Uralan            1-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Armen Kapikyan 90 - Valeriy Lange 9. Att: 3,000]
Dinamo Makh       0-0 Tom
  [Att: 4,000]
FK Khimki         0-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Att: 1,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Maksim Shvetsov 7 - Viktor Faizulin 60. Att: 5,200]

Round 34
[Sep 10]
Terek             2-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Andrei Fedkov 48, Dmitriy Homuha 69 - Rustam Balov 90. Att: 1,800]
[Sep 17]
KamAZ             2-2 Sokol
  [Sergei Bulatov 38 pen, Vitaliy Yermilov 45 -
   Henadz Bliznyuk 69, Pyotr Kachura 87 pen. Att: 4,200]
Neftekhimik       1-4 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Aleksandr Kolotilko 6 - Sergei Dolmatov 19, 28, 78, Maksim Proshin 62. Att: 1,300]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-2 Arsenal
  [Sergei Korovushkin 23, Eldar Nizamutdinov 76. Att: 1,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    2-1 FK Oryol
  [Ilya Borodin 15, 73 - Vladimir Boikov 54. Att: 4,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    2-0 Chernomorets
  [Artur Rozyyev 30, Jean-Blaise Bouli 74. Att: 6,200]
Baltika           3-3 Anzhi
  [Yevgeniy Kharlachov 25 pen, Zaza Janashia 47, Nikolai Sokolov 79 -
   Roman Uzdenov 55, 75, Aleksandr Nikulin 56. Att: 5,000]
Uralan            0-2 Tom
  [Sergei Skoblyakov 28, Aleksandr Antipenko 85. Att: 4,500]
Dinamo Makh       1-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Shamil Asildarov 38. Att: 5,000]
FK Khimki         0-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Sergei Ryzhikh 48. Saved PK: Nicolae Grigore(SKA) 77. Att: 2,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   2-1 Luch-Energiya
  [Ilya Makiyenko 23, Yevgeniy Alkhimov 68 pen - Aleksandr Garin 23. Att: 4,800]

Round 35 [Sep 24]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 5-1 KamAZ
  [Aleksandr Vasilyev 29, 42 pen, Andrei Danilov 65,
   Oleksandr Stepanov 80, 82 - Vitaliy Yermilov 23. Att: 1,000]
Tom               1-1 Neftekhimik
  [Denis Kiselyov 38 pen - Paata Jincharadze 12. Att: 8,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 4-2 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Viktor Voronkov 12, 87, Maksim Proshin 59, Denis Zhukovskiy 73 -
   Dmitriy Kaigorodov 41, Igor Dubrovskikh 90. Att: 1,500]
Sokol             1-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Pyotr Kachura 41. Missed PK: Pyotr Kachura(S) 87. Att: 7,500]
FK Oryol          0-2 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Willer Souza Oliveira 37 pen, Aleksandr Malin 53. Att: 8,000]
Arsenal           1-0 Baltika
  [Sergei Korovushkin 49. Att: 4,500]
Anzhi             2-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Roman Uzdenov 23, Aleksandr Nikulin 87 - Ruslan Nakhushev(A) 73 og.
   Missed PK: Gaji Bamatov(A) 75. Att: 1,000]
Chernomorets      0-2 Terek
  [Vladimir Shipilov 25, Andrei Fedkov 27. Att: 5,200]
Luch-Energiya     5-3 Uralan
  [Artyom Beketov 56, Aleksandr Garin 60, Simon-Pierre Atangana 61,
   Konstantin Gordiyuk 66, 73 - Vital Lanko 42, Yuriy Ulyumjiyev 84,
   Yevgeniy Malakhov 90 pen. Saved PK: Aleksandr Garin(LE) 22. Att: 6,500]
SKA-Energiya      1-0 Dinamo Makh
  [Dmitriy Michkov 84 pen. Att: 8,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-0 FK Khimki
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 66 pen. Att: 4,800]

Round 36
[Sep 27]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-1 Neftekhimik
  [Andrei Kopylov 66. Att: 800]
Tom               1-0 KamAZ
  [Yevgeniy Kaleshin 37. Att: 8,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 1-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Denis Zhukovskiy 72. Att: 3,500]
Sokol             4-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 2, 10, Beslan Ajinjal 66, 78. Att: 8,700]
FK Oryol          0-1 Baltika
  [Igor Yevsin 66. Att: 5,000]
Arsenal           0-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Att: 4,500]
Chernomorets      2-0 Spartak Nalchik
  [Albert Doguzov 2, Aleksandr Oleinik 80. Saved PK: Albert Doguzov(C) 28. Att: 3,500]
Luch-Energiya     4-0 Dinamo Makh
  [Vadim Sokolov 23 pen, Artyom Beketov 24,
   Aleksandr Garin 57, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 64. Att: 7,000]
SKA-Energiya      2-0 Uralan
  [Sergei Ryzhikh 43, Viktor Faizulin 54. Att: 7,000]
[Oct 20]
Anzhi             2-1 Terek
  [Vartan Mazalov 12, Sergei Rodin 60 - Oleg Teryokhin 67. Att: 2,800]

Round 37 [Oct 4]
KamAZ             1-1 Luch-Energiya
  [Vitaliy Panov 78 - Simon-Pierre Atangana 64. Att: 1,500]
Neftekhimik       0-2 SKA-Energiya
  [Viktor Faizulin 57, Sergei Ryzhikh 70. Att: 1,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   2-3 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Mikhail Nikitin 42, Andrei Perov 53 - Valentin Yegunov 6,
   Aleksandr Vasilyev 77 pen, 83 pen. Att: 500]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-1 Tom
  [Aleksandr Kharitonov 19. Att: 5,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    0-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Att: 5,500]
Baltika           0-0 Sokol
  [Att: 4,000]
Spartak Nalchik   0-0 FK Oryol
  [Att: 1,200]
Terek             2-0 Arsenal
  [Andrei Fedkov 48 pen, Oleg Teryokhin 77. Att: 2,500]
Uralan            2-1 FK Khimki
  [Vladimir Kazakov 5, Vital Lanko 58 - Pavel Pogrebnyak 70. Att: 3,000]
Dinamo Makh       0-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Att: 1,800]

Round 38 [Oct 7]
Chernomorets      5-0 Anzhi
  [Aleksandr Oleinik 19, Aleksei Selin 41, 53,
   Vladislav Kulik 61, Aslan Zaseyev 75 pen. Att: 3,000]
KamAZ             2-2 SKA-Energiya
  [Rustem Kalimullin 8, Sergei Bulatov 69 pen -
   Vasiliy Karmazinenko 26, Aleksandr Dimidko 64. Att: 1,500]
Neftekhimik       1-1 Luch-Energiya
  [Serhiy Hordun 11 - Vadim Sokolov 88 pen. Att: 1,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-4 Tom
  [Aleksandr Antipenko 23, 38, Aleksandr Kharitonov 45, Denis Kiselyov 83. Att: 500]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Aleksei Vereshchak 23. Att: 3,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    3-3 Sokol
  [Willer Oliveira 21 pen, Mikhail Rytov 57, Aleksandr Fomichov 90 -
   Beslan Ajinjal 3, 32 pen, Stanislav Khan 66. Att: 6,400]
Baltika           1-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Zaza Janashia 42 - Maksim Proshin 24. Att: 4,000]
Spartak Nalchik   1-0 Arsenal
  [Andriy Poroshyn 42. Att: 1,500]
Terek             2-0 FK Oryol
  [Andrei Fedkov 38, Ruslan Ajinjal 75. Att: 3,000]
Uralan            1-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Vladimir Kazakov 66. Att: 3,000]
Dinamo Makh       1-3 FK Khimki
  [Anzur Sadirov 38 - Valeri Abramidze 85,
   Maksim Yermak 87, Vitaliy Grishin 90. Att: 1,500]

Round 39 [Oct 14]
FK Khimki         0-1 KamAZ
  [Konstantin Demenko 73 pen. Att: 500]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-0 Neftekhimik
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 44. Saved PK: Yevgeniy Alkhimov(L) 58. Att: 5,400]
Luch-Energiya     4-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Aleksandr Garin 23, Konstantin Gordiyuk 32,
   Vadim Sokolov 40 pen, Maksim Astafyev 79. Att: 5,000]
SKA-Energiya      1-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Aleksei Poddubskiy 55. Att: 7,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-2 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Ruslan Usikov 40, Yevgeniy Shelyutov 74.
   Saved PK: Aleksandr Vasilyev(MK) 55. Att: 1,500]
Tom               2-1 Baltika
  [Aleksandr Antipenko 5, Andrei Dyomkin 31 - Teimuraz Gadelia 7. Att: 9,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 0-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Andrei Salnikov 90. Att: 3,000]
Sokol             2-1 Terek
  [Stanislav Khan 37, Pyotr Kachura 63 pen - Andrei Fedkov 43. Att: 13,600]
FK Oryol          0-0 Anzhi
  [Att: 5,000]
Arsenal           2-0 Chernomorets
  [Vladimir Mazov 41, Sergei Korovushkin 73 pen. Att: 3,000]
Dinamo Makh       1-2 Uralan
  [Shamil Asildarov 23 - Mark Svets 4, Sergei Bogdanov 60.
   Missed PK: Shamil Asildarov(D) 75. Att: 400]

Round 40 [Oct 17]
FK Khimki         0-0 Neftekhimik
  [Att: 500]
Lokomotiv Chita   2-4 KamAZ
  [Dmitriy Zakharenkov 40, Andrei Smyshlyayev 56 - Vitaliy Chochiyev 7,
   Artyom Kulikov 60, Roman Baskov 63, Dmitriy Polyanin 74. Att: 4,200]
Luch-Energiya     3-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Simon-Pierre Atangana 3, Vadim Sokolov 14 pen, Maksim Astafyev 72. Att: 5,500]
SKA-Energiya      2-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Dmitriy Michkov 30, Aleksei Poddubskiy 69 - Mikhail Nikitin 35. Att: 7,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 3-1 Baltika
  [Aleksei Vereshchak 39 pen, Aleksandr Vasilyev 58, 81 - Nikolai Sokolov 84. Att: 1,000]
Tom               2-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Oleg Sischin 49 pen, Aleksandr Antipenko 64. Att: 9,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 1-1 Terek
  [Vladislav Kozhemyakin 71 - Andrei Fedkov 50. Att: 4,500]
Sokol             3-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Beslan Ajinjal 8, Pyotr Kachura 23,
   Henadz Bliznyuk 33 - Vladimir Kuzmichov 88. Att: 8,200]
FK Oryol          2-2 Chernomorets
  [Vadim Romanov 39, Valeriy Alekseyev 60 -
   Aleksei Selin 27, Aleksandr Oleinik 83. Att: 100]
Arsenal           1-2 Anzhi
  [Vladislav Baskov 44 - Vartan Mazalov 26, Ruslan Agalarov 64. Att: 3,000]

Round 41 [Oct 24]
KamAZ             1-1 Uralan
  [Rustem Kalimullin 79 - Vitaliy Abramov 27. Att: 1,000]
Neftekhimik       1-1 Dinamo Makh
  [Andrei Kharabara 7 - Shamil Asildarov 58. Att: 1,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   1-1 FK Khimki
  [Anatoliy Zavyalov 3 - Pavel Pogrebnyak 81. Att: 150]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-1 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 58. Att: 1,500]
Dinamo Bryansk    0-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Att: 6,000]
Baltika           1-3 SKA-Energiya
  [Yevgeniy Kharlachov 52 pen - Vasiliy Karmazinenko 9,
   Viktor Faizulin 48, Sergei Ryzhikh 55. Att: 1,000]
Spartak Nalchik   3-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Andrei Salnikov 9, Rustam Balov 29,
   Vladimir Sinenko 71 - Levan Bereshvili 26, 79. Att: 2,000]
Terek             2-1 Tom
  [Dmitriy Homuha 23, Musa Mazayev 84 - Aleksandr Kharitonov 45. Att: 2,500]
Anzhi             0-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Att: 1,800]
Chernomorets      0-0 Sokol
  [Att: 4,000]

Round 42 [Oct 27]
Arsenal           4-0 FK Oryol
  [Eldar Nizamutdinov 22, Sergei Filippenkov 54,
   Vladislav Baskov 74, Valeriy Klimov 78. Att: 4,500]
KamAZ             1-1 Dinamo Makh
  [Sergei Yemelyanov 75 pen - Konstantin Gomlenko 67. Att: 1,000]
Neftekhimik       1-0 Uralan
  [Aleksandr Kolotilko 86. Att: 500]
Gazovik Gazprom   1-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Igor Dubrovskikh 30. Att: 150]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-1 FK Khimki
  [Pavel Pogrebnyak 60. Att: 800]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Willer Souza 66 pen - Viktor Faizulin 4. Att: 4,000]
Baltika           3-2 Luch-Energiya
  [Teimuraz Gadelia 23, Yevgeniy Kharlachov 36, Semyon Semenenko 82 -
   Emil Tsatskin 73, Vadim Sokolov 75 pen. Att: 1,000]
Spartak Nalchik   1-2 Tom
  [Anzor Kunizhev 70 - Oleg Sischin 60 pen, Yevgeniy Savin 79. Att: 3,000]
Terek             3-4 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Andrei Fedkov 24, 26, 57 - Oleksandr Stepanov 35, 49,
   Aleksei Vereshchak 50 pen, Levan Bereshvili 65. Att: 2,000]
Anzhi             1-1 Sokol
  [Aleksandr Nikulin 41 - Henadz Bliznyuk 34. Att: 2,000]
Chernomorets      1-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Ruslan Surodin 69 - Maksim Mosin 85. Att: 5,000]

Round 43 [Nov 3]
Uralan            1-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Vital Lanko 74. Att: 3,000]
Dinamo Makh       1-1 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Konstantin Gomlenko 77 - Jan Slahor 43. Saved PK: Shamil Asildarov(D) 40. Att: 1,000]
FK Khimki         1-2 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Pavel Pogrebnyak 42 - Yevgeniy Shelyutov 61, 89. Att: 1,500]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-1 Baltika
  [Yevgeniy Skachkov 38 - Yegor Kryshtafovich 35. Att: 2,500]
Luch-Energiya     0-0 Spartak Nalchik
  [Att: 5,200]
SKA-Energiya      1-0 Terek
  [Vladimir Svizhuk 89. Att: 8,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-1 Anzhi
  [Nebojsa Stojkovic 50. Att: 1,000]
Tom               3-2 Chernomorets
  [Aleksandr Antipenko 26, Oleg Sischin 28 pen, Aleksandr Kharitonov 45 -
   Aleksandr Oleinik 44, Artsyom Kantsevy 75. Att: 11,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-0 FK Oryol
  [Denis Zhukovskiy 10, Maksim Proshin 50. Att: 2,500]
Sokol             0-1 Arsenal
  [Sergei Filippenkov 27. Att: 11,000]

Round 44 [Nov 6]
Neftekhimik       0-2 KamAZ
  [Revaz Gotsiridze 37, Konstantin Demenko 89. Att: 1,000]
Uralan            3-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Mark Svets 22, Vital Lanko 46, 51. Att: 2,500]
Dinamo Makh       4-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Shamil Asildarov 30, Sergei Serdyukov 73, 76, 90 pen -
   Andrei Perov 71. Saved PK: Shamil Asildarov(D) 29. Att: 1,150]
FK Khimki         2-0 Baltika
  [Pavel Pogrebnyak 29, 34. Att: 1,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   3-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Yevgeniy Skachkov 14, Kirill Kochkayev 16,
   Ilya Makiyenko 71 - Yevgeniy Shelyutov 7. Att: 2,500]
Luch-Energiya     1-0 Terek
  [Aleksei Arkhipov 28. Att: 8,500]
SKA-Energiya      2-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Aleksei Poddubskiy 24, Sergei Tyumentsev 48 - Aslan Mashukov 67. Att: 7,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-1 Chernomorets
  [Aleksandr Vasilyev 44 pen, Sergei Pyatikopov 86 - Dmitriy Podruzhko 76. Att: 1,000]
Tom               4-2 Anzhi
  [Aleksandr Antipenko 32, 49, Denis Kiselyov 65, 72 - Roman Uzdenov 70,
   Ruslan Agalarov 89. Missed PK: Denis Kiselyov(T) 48. Att: 12,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-0 Arsenal
  [Denis Zhukovskiy 7, 81. Att: 5,000]
FK Oryol          3-0 Sokol
  [Sergei Kushov 9, Valeriy Alekseyev 29, Victor Berco 50. Att: 800]

Final Table:

 1.Terek Groznyi                   42  32  4  6  70-22 100  Champions, Promoted
 2.Tom Tomsk                       42  27  5 10  70-38  86  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Sokol Saratov                   42  25  8  9  69-38  83  
 4.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny       42  19 12 11  52-49  69  [+]
 5.FK Khimki                       42  17 10 15  39-33  61  
 6.FK Oryol                        42  16 13 13  37-34  61  [+] [1-0, 2-0]
 7.SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk         42  16 13 13  42-37  61      [0-2, 0-1]
 8.Anzhi Makhachkala               42  16 12 14  50-53  60  
 9.Metallurg Lipetsk               42  15 15 12  48-43  60  
10.Lokomotiv Chita                 42  17  8 17  47-48  59  
11.Dinamo Makhachkala              42  16 11 15  44-48  59  [+]
12.Spartak Nalchik                 42  16 10 16  53-46  58  
13.Arsenal Tula                    42  15 13 14  39-32  58  [+]
14.Luch-Energiya Vladivostok       42  15 11 16  50-50  56  [+]
15.Dinamo Bryansk                  42  14 13 15  49-51  55  [*]
16.Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk  42  14 10 18  53-53  52  
17.Chernomorets Novorossiysk       42  13 12 17  47-44  51  [-]
----------------------------------------------------------
18.Uralan Elista                   42  13 11 18  48-57  50  [-] Relegated
19.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk         42  11 12 19  38-57  45      Relegated
20.Baltika Kaliningrad             42  10  9 23  37-60  39      Relegated
21.Lisma-Mordovia Saransk          42   5 11 26  24-62  26      Relegated
22.Gazovik Gazprom Izhevsk         42   5  7 30  40-91  22      Relegated

NB: Due to the absence of facilities in Grozny, Terek are based in Kislovodsk
    and play home matches in Pyatigorsk (Stavropol Territory).

[*] Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg are expelled from the professional football
    (i.e. relegated to the KFK level) for financial irregularities and 
    debts. Dinamo Bryansk are promoted as the best runners-up. To define 
    the best runners-up, only the results against teams placed 1 to 4
    were taken:
    1.Dinamo Bryansk       6   4  0  2   8- 4  12  Promoted  
    2.Dinamo Barnaul       6   4  0  2   8- 8  12
    3.Lukoil Chelyabinsk   6   3  2  1  10- 5  11  
    4.Dinamo Vologda       6   3  1  2   6- 6  10  
    5.Olimpia Volgograd    6   1  1  4   8-12   4  

Total goals scored: 1046
Average goals per game: 2.26

Top Scorers:

 1.Andrei Fedkov (Terek)                  38
 2.Denis Kiselyov (Tom)                   17
 3.Sergei Korovushkin (Arsenal)           16
 4.Beslan Ajinjal (Sokol)                 15
   Pyotr Kachura (Sokol)                  15  [Belarus]
 6.Yevgeniy Alkhimov (Lokomotiv Ch)       14
   Aleksandr Antipenko (Tom)              14
   Shamil Asildarov (Dinamo Mkh)          14
 9.Sergei Ryzhikh (SKA-Energiya)          13
   Oleksandr Stepanov (Metallurg-K)       13  [Ukraine]
11.Aleksandr Vasilyev (Metalluzrg-K)      12
12.Simon-Pierre Atangana Mvondo (Luch-En) 11  [Cameroon]
   Aleksandr Kolotilko (Neftekhimik)      11
   Roman Oreshchuk (Sokol)                11
   Vadim Sokolov (Luch-Energiya)          11
16.Aleksei Selin (Chernomorets)           10
   Denis Zhukovskiy (Metallurg Lp)        10

Other goalscorers (surnames go first)
   
9 goals:
Kalimullin Rustem (KamAZ)
Kunizhev Anzor (Spartak Nch)
Lakhiyalov Shamil (Anzhi)
Nikitin Mikhail (Gazovik Gazp)
Petukhov Aleksandr (Metallurg Lp)
Tsiklauri Zurab (Uralan)
Yegunov Valentin (Metallurg-Kuzbass)

8 goals:
Adiyev Magomed (Terek)
Borodin Ilya (Lisma-Mordovia)
Garin Aleksandr (Luch-Energiya)
Lanko Vital (Uralan)                          BLR
Serdyukov Sergei (Dinamo Mkh)
Usikov Ruslan (Dinamo Br)
Uzdenov Roman (Khimki/Anzhi)                  KAZ
Vereshchak Aleksei (Tom/Metallurg-Kuz)

7 goals:
Belozyorov Aleksandr (Chernomorets/Lisma-Mor)
Bliznyuk Henadz (Sokol)                       BLR
Buda Yevgeniy (Oryol)
Bulatov Sergei (KamAZ)
Ospeshinskiy Andrei (Uralan/Khimki)
Skachkov Yevgeniy (Lokomotiv Ch)
Voronkov Viktor (Metallurg Lp)
Zatsepin Eduard (Dinamo Br)

6 goals:
Dolmatov Sergei (Metallurg Lp)
Faizulin Viktor (SKA-Energiya)
Kharitonov Aleksandr (Tom)
Nikulin Aleksandr (Anzhi)
Oleinik Aleksandr (Chernomorets)
Ovchinnikov Sergei (Spartak Nch)
Pogrebnyak Pavel (Khimki)
Salnikov Andrei (Spartak Nch)
Sischin Oleg (Tom)                            MDA

5 goals:
Agalarov Ruslan (Anzhi)
Berco Victor (Oryol)                          MDA
Chochiyev Vitaliy (KamAZ)
Dubrovskikh Igor (Gazovik Gazp)
Gordiyuk Konstantin (Luch-Energiya)
Jincharadze Paata (Neftekhimik)               GEO
Kamoltsev Vyacheslav (Chernomorets)
Kharlachov Yevgeniy (Baltika)
Kosolapov Eduard (Dinamo Br)
Makiyenko Ilya (Lokomotiv Ch)
Poddubskiy Aleksei (SKA-Energiya)
Poroshyn Andriy (Spartak Nch)                 UKR
Proshin Maksim (Metallurg Lp)
Pyatikopov Sergei (Metallurg-Kuz)
Sadirov Anzur (Dinamo Mkh)
Shelyutov Yevgeniy (Dinamo Br)
Svets Mark (Spartak Nch/Uralan)               EST
Yemelyanov Sergei (KamAZ)
Yermilov Vitaliy (KamAZ)

4 goals:
Ajinjal Ruslan (Uralan/Terek)
Aliyev Samir (Uralan)                         AZE
Bereshvili Levan (Metallurg-Kuz)              GEO
Demenko Konstantin (KamAZ)
Fomichov Aleksandr (Dinamo Br)
Godunok Dmitriy (Tom)
Homuha Dmitriy (Terek)                        TKM
Ivanov Aleksei (Sokol)
Kantsevy Artsyom (Chernomorets)               BLR
Karmazinenko Vasiliy (SKA-Energiya)
Kozhemyakin Vladislav (Metallurg Lp)
Kuzmichov Vladimir (Spartak Nch)
Lange Valeriy (Metallurg-Kuz)
Losev Yevgeniy (Oryol)
Maznov Goran (Baltika)                        MKD
Nakhushev Ruslan (Anzhi)
Perov Andrei (Gazovik Gazp)
Sannikov Dmitriy (Dinamo Br)
Savin Yevgeniy (Tom)
Shvetsov Aleksandr (Khimki)
Shvetsov Maksim (Lokomotiv Ch)
Siukayev Hamlet (Dinamo Mkh)
Sokolov Nikolai (Baltika)
Teryokhin Oleg (Terek)
Willer Souza Oliveira (Dinamo Br)             BRA
Zakharenkov Dmitriy (Lokomotiv Ch)
Zlydnev Aleksei (Oryol)

3 goals:
Alekseyev Valeriy (Oryol)
Astafyev Maksim (Luch-Energiya)
Balov Rustam (Spartak Nch)
Baskov Roman (KamAZ)
Beketov Artyom (Chernomorets/Luch-Energiya)
Boikov Vladimir (Oryol)
Borzenkov Albert (Sokol)
Bouli Jean-Blaise (Dinamo Br)                 CMR
Budylin Yuriy (Neftekhimik)
Bukiyevskiy Viktor (Arsenal)
Dementyev Andrei (Baltika)
Dimidko Aleksandr (SKA-Energiya)
Dzenisenya Alyaksei (Gazovik Gazp)            BLR
Gadelia Teimuraz (Baltika)                    GEO
Garmashov Georgiy (Lokomotiv Ch)     
Gavrilin Igor (Khimki)     
Gomlenko Konstantin (Dinamo Mkh)
Janashia Zaza (Baltika)                       GEO
Kaleshin Yevgeniy (Tom)
Kazakov Vladimir (Uralan)     
Kochkayev Kirill (Lokomotiv Ch)     
Komadina Aleksandar (Khimki)                  SCG
Kopylov Andrei (Neftekhimik)     
Kulikov Artyom (KamAZ)     
Kulumbegov Artur (Dinamo Mkh)
Kushov Sergei (Oryol)     
Mamayev Eldar (Anzhi)     
Mashukov Aslan (Spartak Nch)     
Mazalov Vartan (Khimki/Anzhi)
Shipilov Vladimir (Sokol/Terek)
Silyutin Andrei (Tom)     
Skvortsov Anatoliy (Spartak Nch)     
Stojkovic Nebojsa (Anzhi)                     SCG
Strelkov Igor (Anzhi)     
Surodin Ruslan (Chernomorets)     
Teterin Dmitriy (Lisma-Mordovia)
Tishchenko Maksim (Arsenal)     
Vishnevskiy Vyacheslav (Anzhi)     
Yermak Maksim (Khimki)     
Zavyalov Anatoliy (Gazovik Gazp)     
Zhidkov Aleksandr (Sokol)     

2 goals:
Adamov Roman (Terek)     
Aharodnik Dzmitry (Gazovik Gazp)              BLR
Akhmetzyanov Ildar (Neftekhimik)     
Balaluyev Anatoliy (Oryol)     
Bamatov Gaji (Anzhi)     
Baskov Vladislav (Arsenal)     
Belichenko Vitaliy (Lokomotiv Ch)     
Berishvili Paata (Uralan)     
Bogdanov Sergei (Uralan)     
Chernikov Volodymyr (Oryol)                   UKR
Danita Iulian (Chernomorets)                  ROM
Djurkovic Bozidar (Arsenal)                   SCG
Dyachkov Yevgeniy (Neftekhimik)     
Dyomkin Andrei (Tom)
Dzamikhov Anzor (Spartak Nch)     
Filippenkov Sergei (Arsenal)     
Gigiadze Vasili (Uralan)                      GEO
Hordun Serhiy (Neftekhimik)                   UKR
Ionov Aleksandr (Sokol)
Ismailov Aliyar (Dinamo Mkh)
Khan Stanislav (Sokol)     
Kharabara Andrei (Neftekhimik)     
Klimov Valeriy (Arsenal)     
Knyazev Andrei (Arsenal)     
Kolomiychenko Aleksei (Khimki)     
Kulik Vladislav (Chernomorets)     
Lebedkov Sergei (Neftekhimik)     
Lipko Aleksandr (Terek)     
Malakhov Yevgeniy (Uralan)     
Mazayev Musa (Terek)     
Mazov Vladimir (Arsenal)     
Michkov Dmitriy (SKA-Energiya)     
Mosin Maksim (Metallurg Lp)
Muzyka Yuriy (Baltika)     
Nagibin Vladimir (Metallurg Lp)
Nizamutdinov Eldar (Arsenal)     
Polyanin Dmitriy (KamAZ)     
Pryzetko Oleksandr (Chernomorets)             UKR
Puchkov Sergei (KamAZ)     
Romanov Kirill (Gazovik Gazp)     
Romanov Vadim (Oryol)     
Ronzhin Nikolai (Gazovik Gazp)     
Rytov Mikhail (Dinamo Br)
Sheshukov Aleksandr (Sokol)     
Shevchenko Yegor (Lisma-Mordovia)
Spalevic Darko (Dinamo Mkh)                   SCG
Spirin Denis (Baltika)     
Streltsov Andrei (Neftekhimik)     
Sukhov Vitaliy (Luch-Energiya)     
Svizhuk Vladimir (SKA-Energiya)     
Tsaplin Andrei (Sokol)     
Tsatskin Emil (Luch-Energiya)     
Veretennikov Oleg (Uralan)     
Vezdenetskiy Aleksandr (Arsenal)     
Yagodkin Ilya (Spartak Nch)     
Yakubov Yevgeniy (Gazovik Gazp)     
Yevsin Igor (Baltika)     
Yudkin Aleksei (Oryol)     
Zangareyev Sergei (Lisma-Mordovia)
Zhivnovitskiy Maksim (SKA-Energiya)     
Zinovyev Maksim (Gazovik Gazp)     
Zinovyev Yevgeniy (Baltika)     
Zizilevs Mihails (Luch-Energiya)              LVA

1 goal:
Abramidze Valeri (Khimki)                     GEO
Abramov Vitaliy (Uralan)     
Agayev Emin (Khimki)                          AZE
Arkhipov Aleksei (Luch-Energiya)     
Autlev Maksim (Arsenal)     
Babych Oleksandr (Anzhi)                      UKR
Bavykin Yuriy (Lisma-Mordovia)
Bokov Maksim (Terek)     
Bondarenko Volodymyr (Lisma-Mordovia)         UKR
Bugakov Dmitriy (Sokol)     
Bulatov Viktor (Terek)     
Burchenko Maksim (Uralan)     
Chistyakov Aleksandr (Lokomotiv Ch)     
Chumachenko Yevgeniy (Metallurg Lp)
Danilov Andrei (Metallurg-Kuz)
Davydov Sergei (Chernomorets)     
Doguzov Albert (Chernomorets)     
Doroshenko Yuriy (KamAZ)     
Fedorchenko Artyom (Neftekhimik)              UKR
Fedosov Albert (Dinamo Br)
Frolov Vladimir (Dinamo Mkh)
German Ruslan (Gazovik Gazp)     
Gizatullin Ildar (Neftekhimik)     
Glushchenko Vitaliy (Chernomorets)     
Gotsiridze Revaz (KamAZ)                      GEO
Govorov Andrei (Baltika)     
Grigore Nicolae Adrian (SKA-Energiya)         ROM
Grigoryev Maksim (Baltika)     
Grishin Vitaliy (Khimki)     
Gubanov Oleg (Lisma-Mordovia)
Gudukin Anton (KamAZ)     
Jdanov Aleksey (KamAZ)                        UZB
Jeladze Gizo (Sokol)     
Kaigorodov Dmitriy (Gazovik Gazp)     
Kapikyan Armen (Uralan)     
Kavalchuk Syarhei (SKA-Energiya)              BLR
Klyuyev Denis (Terek)     
Kobozev Eduard (Metallurg-Kuz)
Kolesnikov Andrei (Neftekhimik)     
Kotovenko Pavlo (Lisma-Mordovia)              UKR
Kreismann Maksim (Lokomotiv Ch)     
Kryshtafovich Yegor (Baltika)     
Kudayev Leonid (Spartak Nch)     
Kudryashov Aleksandr (Dinamo Br)
Kurbanov Akhmed (Anzhi)     
Kuznetsov Sergei (Luch-Energiya)     
Kuznetsov Yevgeniy (Luch-Energiya)     
Lahun Leanid (SKA-Energiya)                   BLR
Lapa Nikolai (SKA-Energiya)     
Lidrik Oleg (Metallurg-Kuz)
Lyapkin Dmitriy (Khimki)     
Malin Aleksandr (Dinamo Br)
Mashkarin Denis (Khimki)     
Mikhailov Mikhail (Dinamo Mkh)
Nizovtsev Konstantin (KamAZ)     
Panov Vitaliy (KamAZ)     
Perednya Sergei (Tom)     
Podruzhko Dmitriy (Chernomorets)     
Rodin Sergei (Anzhi)     
Rozyyev Artur (Dinamo Br)
Ryabykh Andrei (Uralan)     
Samoilov Maksim (Gazovik Gazp)     
Santos Junior (Dinamo Br)                     BRA
Semakin Vitaliy (Lokomotiv Ch)     
Semenenko Semyon (Baltika)     
Sergeyev Aleksei (Gazovik Gazp)     
Sherstnyov Aleksei (Lisma-Mordovia)
Shubladze Aleksandr (Lisma-Mordovia)
Shulenin Aleksandr (Khimki)     
Sinenko Vladimir (Spartak Nch)     
Sirxayev Narvik (Terek)                       AZE
Skoblyakov Sergei (Tom)     
Skokov Vladimir (Terek)     
Slahor Jan (Lisma-Mordovia)                   SVK
Smyshlyayev Andrei (Lokomotiv Ch)     
Sosnovschii Andrian (Chernomorets)            MDA
Starkov Vadim (Khimki)     
Tagirbekov Rasim (Anzhi)     
Telegin Ilya (Khimki)                         UZB
Temryukov Sergei (Uralan)     
Tokarev Maksim (KamAZ)     
Tolstykh Viktor (Dinamo Br)
Trenchev Ivo (Terek)                          BUL
Tyumentsev Sergei (SKA-Energiya)     
Uchurov Eduard (Uralan)     
Ulyumjiyev Yuriy (Uralan)     
Vasyanovich Sergei (Metallurg Lp)
Veikutis Audrius (Lisma-Mordovia)             LTU
Voidel Roman (Metallurg Lp)
Vychodil Tomas (Tom)                          CZE
Yakovenko Serhiy (Neftekhimik)                UKR
Yefremov Yevgeniy (Dinamo Mkh)
Yegorov Sergei (Anzhi)     
Yenin Artyom (Spartak Nch)     
Zaric Goran (Gazovik Gazp)                    SCG
Zaseyev Aslan (Chernomorets)     
Zhdanov Andrei (Gazovik Gazp)     

OWN GOALS: 9
AWARDED GOALS: 6



Russia 2004 Third Level


Second Division


West | Center | South | Ural-Povolzhye | East 
Finals (PFL Cup) | PFL Youth Nadezhda (Hope) Cup

WEST

NB: Svetogorets Svetogorsk has ceased to be just before the start.

Round 1 [Apr 24]
Vidnoye     3-0 Zenit-2     [A.Akayev 26, V.Biryukov 30, I.Faizulin 58]
Teks'shchik 0-0 Volga Tv
Spartak Ks  0-1 Spartak Sh  [A.Dubovik 83]
PetroTrest  2-2 Torpedo Vl  [I.Zazulin 70 pen, Yu.Shumilov 81 - A.Smirnov 63 pen, 77]
Pskov       0-1 Reutov      [M.Vintov 56]
BSK         0-1 SeverStal   [A.Rogulin 78]
Dinamo Vg   0-1 Volochanin  [V.Solodukhin 43]

Round 2 [Apr 27]
Baltika Tar 2-3 SAC         [P.Kratyuk 16, I.Aleksunin 70 -
                             Yu.Bagdasaryan 50, I.Dolmatov 54, S.Neretin 68]
Almaz       1-3 Zenit-2     [P.Yegorov 67 pen - D.Sidorov 44, D.Khmara 76, M.Kozlov 85]
Teks'shchik 1-0 Spartak Sh  [A.Sychov 69]
Spartak Ks  0-0 Volga Tv
PetroTrest  2-1 Reutov      [A.Kondrashov 6, I.Zazulin 62 - M.Vintov 11]
Pskov       0-0 Torpedo Vl
SeverStal   0-0 Volochanin
Dinamo Vg   1-0 BSK         [A.Semyonov 88]

Round 3 [May 6]
Baltika Tar 3-2 Almaz       [Ye.Belashov 51, I.Aleksunin 60, S.Poltavets 66 -
                             M.Shatov 43, V.Globin 84]
SAC         1-3 Vidnoye     [D.Shestakov 19 - R.Shirokov 69, 78, V.Lychkin 85]
Torpedo Vl  0-0 SeverStal
Reutov      1-0 Dinamo Vg   [Z.Mamutov 72]
Volga Tv    0-0 PetroTrest
Spartak Sh  1-0 Pskov       [A.Paunezhev 28]
Zenit-2     3-1 Spartak Ks  [A.Yevstafyev 45, D.Khmara 58 pen, M.Kozlov 72 -
                             A.Bakalets 4 pen]

Round 4
[May 8]
Volochanin  0-0 BSK
[May 9]
Baltika Tar 1-5 Vidnoye     [P.Kratyuk 89 - R.Shirokov 29, S.Rodin 58,
                             V.Litvinov 61, D.Batynkov 84, V.Lychkin 88]
SAC         2-2 Almaz       [A.Abramov 8, S.Romanovich 27 - S.Chudin 10, 29.
                             Saved PK: P.Yegorov(A) 21]
Torpedo Vl  3-1 Dinamo Vg   [D.Vyazmikin 13, 34, Ye.Durnev 36 pen - A.Volkhonskiy 24]
Reutov      1-0 SeverStal   [V.Jubanov 45]
Volga Tv    2-1 Pskov       [Kh.Bazarov 55, S.Khomutov 82 - A.Proshin 46]
Spartak Sh  1-0 PetroTrest  [I.Dyagolchenko 41]
Zenit-2     0-2 Teks'shchik [A.Sotov 48, V.Chitaia 74]

Round 5 [May 16]
Teks'shchik 3-0 Baltika Tar [D.Malkov 60, V.Chitaia 70, A.Piskaryov 90]
Spartak Ks  2-1 SAC         [A.Bakalets 1, A.Zenin 33 - Ye.Yeremeyev 78]
Pskov       0-2 Zenit-2     [A.Yevstafyev 59, 71]
SeverStal   2-2 Volga Tv    [K.Revazov 63, A.Rogulin 66 pen -
                             A.Makhayev 51, A.Kapitonov 90]
Dinamo Vg   1-0 Spartak Sh  [D.Kalinin 55]
Volochanin  1-0 Torpedo Vl  [K.Kondaurov 87]
BSK         1-0 Reutov      [R.Khasyanov 76]

Round 6 [May 19]
Almaz       2-4 Vidnoye     [Dm.Zharov 7, P.Yegorov 43 pen - R.Shirokov 38,
                     Dm.Zharov(A) 48 og, V.Lychkin 52, S.Rodin 61. SPK: F.Milovanov(V) 76]
Teks'shchik 0-0 SAC
Spartak Ks  0-1 Baltika Tar [I.Aleksunin 90]
PetroTrest  2-1 Zenit-2     [M.Arap 76, A.Kondrashov 79 - Ye.Levandovskiy 56]
SeverStal   3-1 Spartak Sh  [A.Sirotkin 13, 24, A.Rogulin 14 - M.Mishatkin 18]
Dinamo Vg   2-2 Volga Tv    [M.Yakovenko 46, S.Pervushin 48 -
                             A.Biba 32, P.Berishvili 63 pen]
Volochanin  1-0 Reutov      [A.Savin 45]
BSK         0-0 Torpedo Vl

Round 7 [May 27]
Baltika Tar 2-3 PetroTrest  [Ye.Kolbovich 47, S.Poltavets 71 -
                             A.Galiyev 23, V.Kiselyov 63, A.Kondrashov 81 pen]
SAC         0-1 Pskov       [A.Kapikyan 60]
Almaz       1-1 Teks'shchik [P.Yegorov 36 - A.Bubchikov 20 pen. Saved PK: P.Yegorov(A) 47]
Vidnoye     3-2 Spartak Ks  [F.Milovanov 19, V.Lychkin 54, 56 -
                             I.Sablya 67, A.Bakalets 78]
Volga Tv    1-0 Volochanin  [P.Berishvili 55]
Spartak Sh  0-1 BSK         [S.Chudakov 1]
Zenit-2     0-1 Dinamo Vg   [A.Semyonov 64]

Round 8
[May 29]
Torpedo Vl  1-0 Reutov      [D.Vyazmikin 78]
[May 30]
Baltika Tar 1-2 Pskov       [Ye.Kolbovich 50 - A.Kapikyan 25, A.Alenichev 32]
SAC         0-3 PetroTrest  [A.Pletnyov 49, A.Galiyev 66, S.Ignatyev 90]
Almaz       1-5 Spartak Ks  [M.Shatov 76 - A.Zenin 4, A.Bakalets 26,
                             D.Gorbanyov 34, M.Shatov(A) 50 og, V.Levchenko 87 pen]
Vidnoye     1-0 Teks'shchik [F.Milovanov 61]
Volga Tv    2-0 BSK         [V.Yefimov 10, A.Kovalenko 50]
Spartak Sh  0-1 Volochanin  [A.Savin 66]
Zenit-2     1-2 SeverStal   [A.Nikulin 20 - D.Starostin 23, L.Zenin 71]

Round 9 [Jun 6]
PetroTrest  0-1 Almaz       [V.Volkov 58]
Pskov       1-1 Vidnoye     [A.Kapikyan 90 - V.Lychkin 79]
SeverStal   2-1 Baltika Tar [A.Rogulin 9 pen, I.Orlov 66 - A.Sidorov 23 pen]
Dinamo Vg   1-1 SAC         [D.Kalinin 42 - A.Bagiyan 65]
BSK         1-1 Zenit-2     [R.Khasyanov 29 - A.Yevstafyev 56 pen]
Torpedo Vl  4-2 Volga Tv    [Ye.Durnev 19 pen, V.Malyshev 52, 67, O.Glebov 88 -
                             P.Berishvili 47 pen, V.Yefimov 72]
Reutov      1-1 Spartak Sh  [V.Jubanov 19 - V.Sorokin 90]

Round 10
[Jun 8]
Teks'shchik 0-0 Spartak Ks
[Jun 9]
PetroTrest  0-3 Vidnoye     [R.Shirokov 3 pen, V.Lychkin 4, F.Milovanov 49]
Pskov       1-1 Almaz       [A.Kapikyan 9 - P.Yegorov 18]
SeverStal   2-2 SAC         [I.Surin 39, V.Yanchuk 57 - S.Neretin 16, S.Romanovich 34]
Dinamo Vg   0-2 Baltika Tar [Ye.Kolbovich 28, A.Fomin 35]
Volochanin  0-0 Zenit-2
Torpedo Vl  0-0 Spartak Sh
Reutov      3-0 Volga Tv    [V.Jubanov 21 pen, M.Vintov 29, 63]

Round 11 [Jun 17]
Baltika Tar 2-2 Volochanin  [I.Aleksunin 15, A.Fomin 21 - V.Bogatyryov 29, A.Savin 41]
SAC         1-1 BSK         [I.Dolmatov 28 - A.Gavrilenkov 45]
Almaz       6-5 SeverStal   [P.Yegorov 11, 13, 68, 70, D.Zharov 29 pen, D.Rogozhin 85 -
                             I.Orlov 15, D.Starostin 19, 90, I.Drozdov 48, K.Revazov 78]
Vidnoye     1-3 Dinamo Vg   [R.Shirokov 26 - G.Gnedov 8, S.Pervushin 36, 75.
                             Saved PK: R.Shirokov(V) 3]
Teks'shchik 1-0 PetroTrest  [A.Shchanitsin 64]
Spartak Ks  3-2 Pskov       [A.Potapov 45, P.Vtyurin 80, A.Zenin 86 - A.Kapikyan 50, 74]
Zenit-2     1-2 Reutov      [S.Miloserdov 52 - V.Jubanov 20, M.Vintov 29]

Round 12
[Jun 19]
Volga Tv    1-0 Spartak Sh  [D.Knitel(S) 15 og]
[Jun 20]
Baltika Tar 2-2 BSK         [A.Sidorov 40 pen, Ye.Kolbovich 41 -
                             A.Shurin 14, Ye.Borodochenko 16]
SAC         1-3 Volochanin  [P.Zhuravlyov 2 - A.Savin 44, A.Pimenov 61, V.Solodukhin 88]
Almaz       2-4 Dinamo Vg   [S.Chudin 45, V.Globin 52 pen - A.Semyonov 6,
                             S.Pervushin 20, 45, G.Gnedov 52]
Vidnoye     3-2 SeverStal   [F.Milovanov 27, V.Litvinov 48, S.Rodin 62 -
                             R.Nedobezhkov 72, V.Yanchuk 90]
Teks'shchik 0-0 Pskov
Spartak Ks  1-1 PetroTrest  [A.Zenin 67 - A.Kondrashov 34]
Zenit-2     1-2 Torpedo Vl  [D.Sidorov 36 - D.Vyazmikin 31, 43]

Round 13
[Jun 25]
Dinamo Vg   1-1 Spartak Ks  [A.Semyonov 9 pen - A.Bakalets 33]
[Jun 26]
SeverStal   1-2 Teks'shchik [A.Sirotkin 70 - V.Chitaia 58, M.Novikov 70]
[Jun 27]
Volochanin  1-1 Almaz       [A.Aidemirov 65 pen - P.Yegorov 55]
BSK         1-1 Vidnoye     [S.Chudakov 23 - S.Rodin 4]
Torpedo Vl  1-1 Baltika Tar [D.Vyazmikin 45 - A.Mamedov 79]
Reutov      5-0 SAC         [A.Petrov 35, 62, D.Strutynskiy 45,
                             V.Jubanov 61, 67. Saved PK: V.Jubanov(R) 87]
Spartak Sh  3-0 Zenit-2     [V.Sorokin 14, A.Dubovik 71, I.Dyagolchenko 82]

Round 14
[Jun 29]
PetroTrest  1-0 Pskov       [S.Solovyov 89. Saved PK: A.Kapikyan(Ps) 13]
SeverStal   1-1 Spartak Ks  [A.Rogulin 48 - D.Korkunov 2]
Dinamo Vg   3-1 Teks'shchik [A.Semyonov 6, D.Kalinin 82, 90 - V.Chitaia 48]
[Jun 30]
Volochanin  1-2 Vidnoye     [A.Pimenov 53 - F.Milovanov 25, A.Revyakin 45]
BSK         1-1 Almaz       [S.Chudakov 30 - V.Globin 28]
Torpedo Vl  5-0 SAC         [D.Vyazmikin 10, 48, 57, 69, Ye.Durnev 20 pen]
Reutov      2-2 Baltika Tar [V.Jubanov 21 pen, 73 pen - P.Kratyuk 5, Ye.Kolbovich 20]
Volga Tv    2-1 Zenit-2     [S.Khomutov 3, P.Khramov 90 - Yu.Rodenkov 67]

Round 15 [Jul 8]
Baltika Tar 0-1 Volga Tv    [K.Kruse 85 pen]
SAC         0-0 Spartak Sh
Almaz       1-4 Torpedo Vl  [S.Chudin 45 - S.Yegorov 38, D.Vyazmikin 68,
                             Ye.Durnev 86, I.Karatygin 90]
Vidnoye     3-0 Reutov      [R.Goncharov 5, R.Shirokov 12, S.Rodin 39]
Teks'shchik 1-1 Volochanin  [D.Smirnov 35 - R.Mikhailov 6]
Spartak Ks  0-0 BSK
PetroTrest  1-1 SeverStal   [A.Kondrashov 82 - R.Nedobezhkov 75]
Pskov       2-3 Dinamo Vg   [A.Alenichev 27, D.Kiselyov 29 -
                             D.Kalinin 56 pen, 86 pen, A.Opanasyuk 72]
Round 16 [Jul 11]
Baltika Tar 1-2 Spartak Sh  [S.Poltavets 9 - A.Paunezhev 35 pen, V.Brovchenko(BT) 45 og]
SAC         1-1 Volga Tv    [S.Romanovich 68 - V.Yefimov 5]
Almaz       1-5 Reutov      [S.Chudin 23 - M.Vintov 20, 38, R.Elderkhanov 22,
                             V.Jubanov 43, A.Petrov 63]
Vidnoye     2-1 Torpedo Vl  [I.Faizulin 40, R.Shirokov 59 - D.Vyazmikin 1]
Teks'shchik 3-0 BSK         [M.Novikov 27, A.Goryunov 39, A.Sychov 74]
Spartak Ks  0-0 Volochanin
PetroTrest  2-1 Dinamo Vg   [A.Bobrov 10, S.Ignatyev 76 - S.Pervushin 21]
Pskov       2-0 SeverStal   [D.Sachkov 50, A.Proshin 72]

Round 17
[Jul 17]
SeverStal   2-1 Dinamo Vg   [V.Yanchuk 3, I.Surin 42 - G.Gnedov 34]
[Jul 18]
Volochanin  1-2 PetroTrest  [A.Aidemirov 18 - I.Zazulin 55, S.Solovyov 85 pen]
BSK         2-0 Pskov       [M.Ryzhov 7, S.Chudakov 80]
Torpedo Vl  2-0 Teks'shchik [I.Menshchikov 5, D.Vyazmikin 17]
Reutov      1-3 Spartak Ks  [V.Jubanov 27 pen - D.Korkunov 36,
                             A.Bakalets 56 pen, A.Volkhonskiy 72]
Volga Tv    4-1 Almaz       [V.Yefimov 33, A.Ilyin 53, D.Romanov 69, 70 - M.Shatov 60]
Spartak Sh  2-1 Vidnoye     [A.Paunezhev 41 pen, V.Sorokin 46 - R.Shirokov 45]
Zenit-2     0-1 SAC         [Yu.Bagdasaryan 22]

Round 18 [Jul 21]
Volochanin  1-0 Pskov       [A.Aidemirov 81 pen]
BSK         1-4 PetroTrest  [R.Khasyanov 38 pen - I.Zazulin 43, I.Bebchuk 44,
                             S.Solovyov 61, M.Arap 72]
Torpedo Vl  2-2 Spartak Ks  [D.Vyazmikin 57, S.Dubrovin 72 -
                             A.Volkhonskiy 13, V.Levchenko 50]
Reutov      0-1 Teks'shchik [A.Piskaryov 23]
Volga Tv    0-2 Vidnoye     [D.Batynkov 5, R.Shirokov 22 pen]
Spartak Sh  2-2 Almaz       [S.Kravchuk 24, A.Paunezhev 57 pen - V.Globin 73, S.Chudin 85]
Zenit-2     1-2 Baltika Tar [Ye.Levandovskiy 71 - A.Mamedov 34, P.Kratyuk 70]

NB: Almaz Moskva withdrew on August 5.

Round 19 [Aug 7]
Almaz       0-3 Baltika Tar [Awarded]
Vidnoye     5-1 SAC         [V.Lychkin 9, R.Shirokov 22,
                             I.Faizulin 59, 83, 90 - Yu.Bagdasaryan 14]
SeverStal   3-1 Torpedo Vl  [V.Yanchuk 34, D.Fedotov 84,
                             R.Nedobezhkov 90 - D.Vyazmikin 70]
Dinamo Vg   2-1 Reutov      [D.Kalinin 3 pen, Yu.Babarykin 75 - N.Kurilov 22]
PetroTrest  2-1 Volga Tv    [A.Kondrashov 24, I.Zazulin 35 pen - S.Khomutov 13]
Pskov       0-2 Spartak Sh  [A.Dubovik 22 pen, S.Kravchuk 37]
Spartak Ks  1-0 Zenit-2     [A.Bakalets 57 pen]

Round 20 [Aug 10]
BSK         0-1 Volochanin  [A.Aidemirov 28]
Vidnoye     4-4 Baltika Tar [R.Shirokov 9, 32, 81, S.Nekrasov 66 -
                             I.Aleksunin 37, S.Poltavets 39, 43, 57]
Almaz       0-3 SAC         [Awarded]
Dinamo Vg   1-2 Torpedo Vl  [G.Gnedov 51 - D.Vyazmikin 13, 31]
SeverStal   2-3 Reutov      [I.Surin 8, L.Zenin 64 - N.Kurilov 20,
                             R.Elderkhanov 22, V.Jubanov 43]
Pskov       0-1 Volga Tv    [A.Kovalenko 24]
PetroTrest  0-1 Spartak Sh  [A.Paunezhev 79]
Teks'shchik 1-0 Zenit-2     [A.Piskaryov 50]

Round 21
[Aug 18]
Volga Tv    1-1 SeverStal   [C.Khomutov 3 - R.Nedobezhkov 90]
Spartak Sh  1-0 Dinamo Vg   [V.Sorokin 20]
Torpedo Vl  0-0 Volochanin  [Saved PK: A.Smirnov(T) 44]
Reutov      2-0 BSK         [R.Elderkhanov 45, V.Jubanov 76]
[Aug 19]
Baltika Tar 0-1 Teks'shchik [D.Malkov 67]
SAC         2-0 Spartak Ks  [S.Neretin 37, A.Abramov 53]
Zenit-2     2-1 Pskov       [Yu.Rodenkov 30 pen, D.Sidorov 71 - S.Leshchinskiy 84]
[Aug 20]
Vidnoye     3-0 Almaz       [Awarded]

Round 22
[Aug 21]
Spartak Sh  1-3 SeverStal   [S.Kravchuk 19 - D.Starostin 23, I.Orlov 39, A.Butin 82]
Volga Tv    1-0 Dinamo Vg   [K.Kruse 51 pen. Saved PK: S.Pervushin(D) 83]
Reutov      2-1 Volochanin  [V.Jubanov 2, 22 - A.Savin 10]
Torpedo Vl  5-0 BSK         [S.Yegorov 28, 35, D.Vyazmikin 65, 67 pen, 90]
[Aug 22]
SAC         1-2 Teks'shchik [S.Neretin 54 - V.Pugin 85, V.Chitaia 88]
Baltika Tar 0-0 Spartak Ks  [Saved PK: Ye.Kolbovich(BT) 62]
Zenit-2     0-1 PetroTrest  [I.Khudogov 60]

NB: FK Vidnoye withdrew after Round 22 due to lack of funds.

Round 23 [Aug 28]
PetroTrest  3-0 Baltika Tar [S.Solovyov 30, 37, 86]
Pskov       2-4 SAC         [A.Alenichev 12, A.Zhelatin 16 - I.Dolmatov 37,
                             A.Abramov 43, S.Neretin 65, A.Bagiyan 75]
Teks'shchik 3-0 Almaz       [Awarded]
Spartak Ks  3-0 Vidnoye     [Awarded]
Volochanin  1-1 Volga Tv    [A.Aidemirov 58 - K.Kruse 45]
BSK         3-1 Spartak Sh  [V.Gromov 74, R.Grinyov 80, S.Chudakov 86 - V.Sorokin 63]
Dinamo Vg   4-1 Zenit-2     [D.Kalinin 14 pen, 88, I.Lozenkov(Z) 30 og,
                             V.Parnyakov 87 - A.Savelyev 16]

Round 24
[Aug 30]
Reutov      2-3 Torpedo Vl  [A.Musatov 41, V.Jubanov 56 -
                             A.Bolloyev 19, D.Vyazmikin 43, 84]
[Aug 31]
Pskov       1-0 Baltika Tar [A.Proshin 90]
PetroTrest  0-1 SAC         [I.Dolmatov 10]
Spartak Ks  3-0 Almaz       [Awarded]
Teks'shchik 3-0 Vidnoye     [Awarded]
BSK         1-0 Volga Tv    [V.Nikonov 45]
Volochanin  1-2 Spartak Sh  [R.Mikhailov 24 - A.Paunezhev 28, V.Sorokin 58]
SeverStal   4-1 Zenit-2     [I.Orlov 51, 54, D.Semyonov(Z) 60 og, A.Butin 77 -
                             M.Kozlov 90. Missed PK: A.Dulayev(S) 3]

Round 25 [Sep 7]
Almaz       0-3 PetroTrest  [Awarded]
Vidnoye     0-3 Pskov       [Awarded]
Baltika Tar 3-1 SeverStal   [K.Bachurin 29, I.Aleksunin 54,
                             A.Fomin 68 pen - D.Starostin 34]
SAC         2-6 Dinamo Vg   [S.Neretin 78, A.Golobokov 89 - D.Kalinin 17, 18, G.Gnedov 23,
                            A.Opanasyuk 44, 82, A.Semyonov 88. Missed PK: D.Kalinin(D) 54]
Zenit-2     2-1 BSK         [M.Kozlov 35, O.Dmitriyev 53 - O.Glushchenko 61]
Volga Tv    1-0 Torpedo Vl  [K.Kruse 51]
Spartak Sh  0-1 Reutov      [V.Jubanov 38]

Round 26
[Sep 9]
Spartak Ks  1-2 Teks'shchik [D.Gorbanyov 80 - I.Shtukin 12, A.Shchanitsin 88]
[Sep 10]
Vidnoye     0-3 PetroTrest  [Awarded]
Almaz       0-3 Pskov       [Awarded]
SAC         0-1 SeverStal   [A.Rogulin 81]
Baltika Tar 4-5 Dinamo Vg   [A.Fomin 30, D.Borisenkov 83, Ye.Kolbovich 86, 90 -
                      G.Gnedov 13, D.Kalinin 53, 67 pen, A.Opanasyuk 73, V.Rozhnov 76 pen]
Spartak Sh  0-2 Torpedo Vl  [D.Vyazmikin 9, V.Rybalko 90]
Volga Tv    1-0 Reutov      [K.Kruse 68]
[Sep 11]
Zenit-2     0-0 Volochanin

Round 27 [Sep 17]
Spartak Sh  3-2 Volga Tv    [I.Dyagolchenko 32, A.Dubovik 66, I.Chizhikov 75 -
                             S.Khomutov 22, K.Kruse 42]
Volochanin  4-0 Baltika Tar [A.Aidemirov 32, 39, A.Pimenov 64, Ye.Lukanichev 85]
BSK         1-0 SAC         [R.Vorontsov 31]
SeverStal   3-0 Almaz       [Awarded]
Dinamo Vg   3-0 Vidnoye     [Awarded]
PetroTrest  3-0 Teks'shchik [I.Khudogov 17, A.Kondrashov 48 pen, 86]
Pskov       3-0 Spartak Ks  [A.Remenchik 5, A.Zhelatin 51, A.Proshin 85]
Reutov      1-1 Zenit-2     [A.Petrov 90 - A.Yevstafyev 70. Saved PK: Yu.Rodenkov(Z) 47]

Round 28 [Sep 20]
BSK         2-0 Baltika Tar [S.Chudakov 29, 49]
Volochanin  3-0 SAC         [A.Savin 22, A.Pimenov 78, A.Aidemirov 89]
Dinamo Vg   3-0 Almaz       [Awarded]
SeverStal   3-0 Vidnoye     [Awarded]
Pskov       4-0 Teks'shchik [A.Proshin 38, 79, 81, A.Alenichev 47]
PetroTrest  3-0 Spartak Ks  [V.Kiselyov 18, 66, S.Ignatyev 40]
Torpedo Vl  2-0 Zenit-2     [Ye.Durnev 42 pen, A.Smirnov 47]

Round 29 [Sep 27]
Teks'shchik 2-0 SeverStal   [A.Shchanitsin 35, M.Novikov 52]
Spartak Ks  1-4 Dinamo Vg   [A.Potapov 89 - D.Kalinin 42 pen, 62, 70, 76]
Almaz       0-3 Volochanin  [Awarded]
Vidnoye     0-3 BSK         [Awarded]
Baltika Tar 0-1 Torpedo Vl  [A.Bolloyev 2. Saved PK: D.Vyazmikin(T) 68]
SAC         0-3 Reutov      [R.Iskhakov 72, R.Elderkhanov 78 pen, 80 pen]
Zenit-2     0-0 Spartak Sh

Round 30
[Sep 29]
Pskov       2-1 PetroTrest  [A.Proshin 14, A.Rastorguyev 44 - A.Kondrashov 62]
[Sep 30]
Spartak Ks  0-0 SeverStal
Teks'shchik 2-0 Dinamo Vg   [D.Smirnov 52, A.Piskaryov 86]
Vidnoye     0-3 Volochanin  [Awarded]
Almaz       0-3 BSK         [Awarded]
SAC         0-5 Torpedo Vl  [D.Vyazmikin 7, Ye.Durnev 35 pen, 65,
                             Ye.Ovsyannikov 66, V.Rybalko 84]
Baltika Tar 2-2 Reutov      [Ye.Kolbovich 15, 45 - R.Elderkhanov 42, V.Gagloyev 75]
Zenit-2     0-1 Volga Tv    [K.Kruse 27]

Moved from Round 34 [Sep 19]
Dinamo Vg   3-3 SeverStal   [A.Semyonov 42, 65, A.Opanasyuk 60 -
                             D.Starostin 45, V.Yanchuk 54, K.Revazov 86]
Round 31 [Oct 7]
Volga Tv    1-0 Baltika Tar [K.Kruse 11 pen]
Spartak Sh  1-3 SAC         [A.Antonnikov 30 - P.Zhuravlyov 82,
                             S.Romanovich 87, A.Dubovik(Sp) 90 og]
Torpedo Vl  3-0 Almaz       [Awarded]
Reutov      3-0 Vidnoye     [Awarded]
Volochanin  3-0 Teks'shchik [Z.Gajiyev 41, A.Aidemirov 61, 71 pen]
BSK         0-0 Spartak Ks
SeverStal   0-1 PetroTrest  [S.Solovyov 48]
Dinamo Vg   4-1 Pskov       [V.Parnyakov 34, G.Gnedov 51, 53, D.Kalinin 56 pen -
                             D.Shirokov 68. Saved PK: D.Kalinin(D) 55]

Round 32 [Oct 10]
Spartak Sh  1-0 Baltika Tar [A.Antonnikov 84]
Volga Tv    1-2 SAC         [D.Belov 43 - I.Dolmatov 65, S.Neretin 86]
Reutov      3-0 Almaz       [Awarded]
Torpedo Vl  3-0 Vidnoye     [Awarded]
BSK         1-2 Teks'shchik [V.Nikonov 62 - V.Chitaia 6, A.Alemanov 45]
Volochanin  2-2 Spartak Ks  [R.Mikhailov 28, Z.Gajiyev 43 -
                             A.Volkhonskiy 58, I.Sablya 67 pen]
Dinamo Vg   1-2 PetroTrest  [D.Kalinin 33 pen - I.Khudogov 1, A.Kondrashov 56]
SeverStal   1-0 Pskov       [A.Rogulin 68]

Round 33 [Oct 17]
PetroTrest  2-1 Volochanin  [S.Solovyov 25, M.Arap 90 - Z.Gajiyev 48]
Pskov       0-0 BSK
Teks'shchik 0-0 Torpedo Vl
Spartak Ks  2-3 Reutov      [D.Gorbanyov 51, P.Vtyurin 71 -
                             D.Strutynskiy 41, 57, M.Vintov 53]
Almaz       0-3 Volga Tv    [Awarded]
Vidnoye     0-3 Spartak Sh  [Awarded]
SAC         3-1 Zenit-2     [A.Abramov 33, S.Neretin 48, I.Dolmatov 60 - M.Kozlov 57]

Round 34
[Sep 19]
Dinamo Vg   3-3 SeverStal   [A.Semyonov 42, 65, A.Opanasyuk 60 -
                             D.Starostin 45, V.Yanchuk 54, K.Revazov 86]
[Oct 20]
Pskov       0-2 Volochanin  [K.Yerofeyev 85, A.Aidemirov 87 pen]
PetroTrest  3-0 BSK         [M.Arap 26, S.Ignatyev 52, V.Kiselyov 78]
Spartak Ks  0-1 Torpedo Vl  [S.Kirpichnikov 65]
Teks'shchik 0-0 Reutov
Vidnoye     0-3 Volga Tv    [Awarded]
Almaz       0-3 Spartak Sh  [Awarded]
Baltika Tar 1-0 Zenit-2     [Ye.Kolbovich 37]

Round 35 [Oct 27]
Zenit-2     3-0 Vidnoye     [Awarded]
Volga Tv    1-0 Teks'shchik [D.Romanov 24]
Spartak Sh  0-0 Spartak Ks
Torpedo Vl  1-1 PetroTrest  [Ye.Durnev 24 - S.Ignatyev 12]
Reutov      2-0 Pskov       [N.Kurov 19, 33]
Volochanin  0-2 SeverStal   [A.Krendelyov 14, A.Fedotov 80. Missed PK: A.Aidemirov(V) 40]
BSK         1-1 Dinamo Vg   [S.Chudakov 36 - A.Semyonov 34]

Round 36 [Oct 30]
SAC         3-0 Baltika Tar [Awarded; Baltika Tarko failed to show up]
Zenit-2     3-0 Almaz       [Awarded]
Spartak Sh  0-0 Teks'shchik
Volga Tv    3-1 Spartak Ks  [P.Khramov 61, K.Kruse 75, 78 pen - A.Volkhonskiy 67]
Reutov      1-1 PetroTrest  [D.Strutynskiy 84 - R.Rebrov 56]
Torpedo Vl  3-1 Pskov       [Ye.Durnev 25 pen, 38 pen, I.Karatygin 70 - D.Garbuzov 67]
Volochanin  2-1 Dinamo Vg   [R.Mikhailov 72, A.Pimenov 87 - A.Opanasyuk 90]
SeverStal   1-0 BSK         [A.Dulayev 86]

Final Table:

 1.Torpedo Vladimir                    32  18 10  4  59-22  64  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.PetroTrest Sankt-Peterburg          32  19  6  7  52-26  63  
 3.Volga Tver                          32  17  8  7  42-28  59  [+]
 4.Tekstilshchik-TeleCom Ivanovo       32  16  9  7  34-23  57  
 5.FK Reutov                           32  16  6 10  52-32  54  
 6.Volochanin-Ratmir Vyshniy Volochek  32  14 11  7  41-22  53  
 7.SeverStal Cherepovets               32  14  9  9  52-40  51  
 8.Dinamo Vologda                      32  15  5 12  61-45  50  
 9.Spartak Shcholkovo                  32  14  7 11  33-28  49  
10.BSK Spirovo                         32   9 11 12  27-35  38  
11.SportAcademClub Moskva              32  10  7 15  39-62  37  
12.Spartak Kostroma                    32   7 13 12  35-41  34  
13.FK Vidnoye                          32  14  3 15  50-61  33  [*]
14.FK Pskov-2000                       32   9  5 18  33-41  32  
15.Baltika Tarko Kaliningrad           32   7  7 18  40-60  28  [+]
16.Zenit-2 Sankt-Peterburg             32   7  5 20  29-46  26  
17.Almaz Moskva                        32   2  6 24  26-93  12  [+][#]

[*] FK Vidnoye 12 pts deducted for not paying for two players; 
    withdrew after Round 22.
[#] Almaz withdrew on August 5.

NB: Kristall Smolensk relegated from First Division are disbanded.
      A new Smolensk team is going to play at KFK level.
    Spartak TeleCom Shuya and Tekstilshchik Ivanovo merged into
      Tekstilshchik-TeleCom Ivanovo, will play home games alternately
      in Ivanovo and Shuya.
    MosEnergo Moskva failed to obtain professional licence for 2004,
      thus saving SportAcademClub from relegation.
    Svetogorets Svetogorsk has ceased to be just before the start.

Total goals scored: 705
Average goals per game: 2.59

Top Scorers:

 1.Dmitriy Vyazmikin (Torpedo Vl) 24
 2.Dmitriy Kalinin (Dinamo Vg)    19
 3.Vladimir Jubanov (Reutov)      16
 4.Roman Shirokov (Vidnoye)       14
 5.Arslan Aidemirov (Volochanin)  11
 6.Yevgeniy Durnev (Torpedo Vl)   10
   Yevgeniy Kolbovich (Baltika T) 10
   Andrei Kondrashov (PetroTrest) 10
   Kirill Kruse (Volga Tv)        10
10.Aleksei Semyonov (Dinamo Vg)    9
   Pavel Yegorov (Almaz)           9
12.Sergei Chudakov (BSK)           8
   Grigoriy Gnedov (Dinamo Vg)     8
   Vyacheslav Lychkin (Vidnoye)    8
   Sergei Neretin (SportAcademCl)  8
   Anton Proshin (Pskov)           8
   Sergei Solovyov (PetroTrest)    8
   Maksim Vintov (Reutov)          8
19.Andrei Bakalets (Spartak Ks)    7
   Aleksandr Rogulin (SeverStal)   7


CENTER

Round 1 [Apr 24]
Saturn Yeg 1-1 Vityaz Pod [S.Kishchenko 60 - S.Anokhin 45]
Alla       1-2 Titan      [A.Drobeshkin 28 - R.Grigoryan 55 pen, A.Smirnov 68]
Ryazan-AgK 2-1 Lokomotiv  [A.Sushkov 6, V.Mayorov 28 - A.Muravyov 86]
Spartak Lh 0-0 Obninsk
Fakel      2-0 Zenit Pn   [V.Safronov 56, D.Smirnov 65]
Yelets     0-1 Iskra      [D.Bakurskiy 25]
Salyut-En  1-0 Spartak Tm [O.Sergeyev 77]
Avangard   0-0 Don        [Saved PK: Ye.Kalashnikov(A) 73]

Round 2 [Apr 27]
Saturn Yeg 0-0 Titan
Alla       2-0 Vityaz Pod [A.Drobeshkin 76, S.Yakovlev 90]
Ryazan-AgK 1-1 Obninsk    [R.Frolov 90 - V.Yelsukov 21]
Spartak Lh 2-0 Lokomotiv  [P.Khmelyuk 37 pen, A.Astakhov 87]
Fakel      2-0 Iskra      [A.Shchogolev 13, O.Yelyshev 49]
Yelets     1-0 Zenit Pn   [M.Grevtsev 55]
Salyut-En  0-1 Don        [Ye.Nikitin 19]
Avangard   2-0 Spartak Tm [A.Skorov 16, S.Shevchenko 19]

Round 3 [May 6]
Biokhimik  1-1 Alla       [A.Zizyukin 73 - A.Kocharygin 7]
Zenit Pn   0-1 Salyut-En  [K.Krasov 15]
Iskra      0-4 Avangard   [V.Korop 13, D.Larin 33 pen, 39, Ye.Kalashnikov 42]
Lokomotiv  0-2 Fakel      [V.Safronov 26, A.Shchogolev 56]
Obninsk    1-0 Yelets     [A.Seredokhin 44]
Vityaz Pod 1-0 Ryazan-AgK [A.Khrapov 43]
Titan      0-3 Spartak Lh [P.Khmelyuk 53 pen, A.Yakushev 75, A.Astakhov 90]

Round 4
[May 8]
Spartak Tm 2-0 Don        [M.Rudkovskiy 11, A.Sigachov 24]
[May 9]
Biokhimik  1-0 Saturn Yeg [P.Barankov 46]
Zenit Pn   1-4 Avangard   [A.Fedoseyev 45 - D.Larin 21, 70 pen,
                           P.Yushkov 52, M.Nekrasov 66]
Iskra      2-2 Salyut-En  [S.Fedotov 5, N.Kildishev 18 pen - K.Krasov 11, O.Sergeyev 59]
Lokomotiv  1-2 Yelets     [N.Antokhin 30 - M.Nozdrin 16, A.Lapin 36]
Obninsk    0-1 Fakel      [V.Safronov 88]
Vityaz Pod 3-0 Spartak Lh [V.Korotkov 39 pen, V.Kisenkov 47, R.Mustafayev 90]
Titan      0-2 Ryazan-AgK [V.Mayorov 48, D.Aksyonov 60]

Round 5
[May 15]
Don        0-0 Iskra
[May 16]
Spartak Lh 0-1 Biokhimik  [A.Zizyukin 72]
Fakel      2-0 Vityaz Pod [O.Yelyshev 26 pen, A.Nikitin 32]
Yelets     1-1 Titan      [Ye.Osokin 71 - R.Grigoryan 26]
Salyut-En  2-0 Lokomotiv  [A.Yatsko 37, L.Markevich 41]
Avangard   4-1 Obninsk    [M.Nekrasov 20, Ye.Kalashnikov 43, D.Sinyayev 49,
                           S.Shevchenko 90 - S.Subratov 18]
Spartak Tm 2-0 Zenit Pn   [A.Sigachov 13 pen, V.Golyakov 21]

Round 6 [May 19]
Saturn Yeg 0-0 Alla
Ryazan-AgK 0-0 Biokhimik  [Saved PK: V.Mayorov(RA) 25]
Fakel      3-0 Titan      [I.Degtyaryov 28, U.Amirov 55, I.Piyuk 62]
Yelets     1-1 Vityaz Pod [A.Chikunov 62 - A.Khrapov 5]
Salyut-En  0-0 Obninsk
Avangard   1-0 Lokomotiv  [Ye.Kalashnikov 68]
Don        1-4 Zenit Pn   [A.Krestinin 90+4 - V.Ruzmikin 21, A.Fedoseyev 53,
                           A.Kozlov 56, D.Antonov 90+2]
Iskra      0-3 Spartak Tm [S.Gavrilov 26, N.Sidorov 45, D.Kosmodemyanskiy 59]

Round 7
[May 27]
Biokhimik  1-0 Yelets     [D.Boikov 90]
Saturn Yeg 1-0 Ryazan-AgK [K.Ionov 50]
Alla       5-0 Spartak Lh [A.Kocharygin 13, S.Ulezlo 14,
                           A.Meshchaninov 53, 90, S.Gavrilin 70]
Lokomotiv  1-1 Spartak Tm [R.Zhulenko 26 - S.Gavrilov 13]
Obninsk    0-0 Don
Vityaz Pod 2-0 Salyut-En  [S.Anokhin 42, A.Romanov 58]
Titan      0-3 Avangard   [Ye.Kalashnikov 30, D.Gershun 61, A.Skorov 65]
[May 28]
Zenit Pn   2-1 Iskra      [D.Grishin 45, A.Fedoseyev 65 - A.Karpin(Z) 32 og]

Round 8 [May 30]
Biokhimik  1-3 Fakel      [D.Ivlev 15 pen - V.Safronov 21 pen, U.Amirov 45, 47]
Alla       1-0 Ryazan-AgK [S.Artyomov 44]
Spartak Lh 1-0 Saturn Yeg [P.Khmelyuk 72. Saved PK: P.Khmelyuk(Sp) 71]
Lokomotiv  1-0 Don        [N.Antokhin 7]
Obninsk    0-0 Spartak Tm
Vityaz Pod 3-1 Avangard   [V.Korotkov 15 pen, 75, A.Khrapov 49 - D.Gershun 67]
Titan      2-1 Salyut-En  [R.Grigoryan 7 pen, V.Yamskov 61 - N.Vorobyov 81]

Round 9 [Jun 6]
Fakel      2-0 Saturn Yeg [A.Vanyushin 23, A.Ilyushin(S) 50 og]
Yelets     3-0 Alla       [M.Nozdrin 12, M.Krestenenko 75, A.Kutyin 80]
Avangard   2-2 Biokhimik  [Ye.Kalashnikov 15, D.Larin 90 pen - P.Barankov 26, I.Tishin 76]
Spartak Tm 2-2 Vityaz Pod [D.Kosmodemyanskiy 48, A.Sigachov 68 -
                           P.Istrashkin 57, R.Mustafayev 75]
Don        2-0 Titan      [R.Miniakhmetov 17 pen, A.Grishchuk 31]
Zenit Pn   1-2 Lokomotiv  [A.Fedoseyev 15 pen - D.Baranov 9 pen, S.Polyakov 38]
Iskra      0-3 Obninsk    [S.Viktorov 1, A.Skvortsov 37, 39]

Round 10
[Jun 8]
Ryazan-AgK 0-0 Spartak Lh
[Jun 9]
Fakel      2-0 Alla       [A.Vanyushin 13, 86. Missed PK: V.Safronov(F) 79]
Yelets     2-1 Saturn Yeg [V.Rogachov 21 pen, A.Kutyin 90 - K.Ionov 58]
Salyut-En  0-0 Biokhimik
Spartak Tm 1-1 Titan      [A.Sigachov 71 pen - D.Kosmodemyanskiy(S) 63 og]
Don        2-0 Vityaz Pod [R.Ustyuzhanin 8, V.Salbiyev 65]
Zenit Pn   1-0 Obninsk    [A.Fedoseyev 75]
Iskra      1-0 Lokomotiv  [A.Eskov 19]

Round 11
[Jun 17]
Biokhimik  0-0 Don
Saturn Yeg 5-3 Salyut-En  [D.Kuznetsov 7, K.Ionov 22, S.Kishchenko 33 pen, 75 pen,
                           R.Surnev 58 - O.Sergeyev 43, Ye.Onopriyenko 45, N.Fursin 69]
Alla       1-0 Avangard   [A.Kocharygin 44]
Ryazan-AgK 2-3 Fakel      [S.Kopyov 66, O.Yeliseyev 67 - A.Vanyushin 45, I.Piyuk 60, 80]
Spartak Lh 2-1 Yelets     [A.Kuzin 48, P.Vasquez 86 - A.Sereda 16]
Vityaz Pod 2-0 Zenit Pn   [A.Grigoryan(Z) 43 og, A.Romanov 79]
Titan      3-0 Iskra      [Ye.Khomenko 15, V.Yamskov 20, R.Grigoryan 76 pen]
[Jun 18]
Lokomotiv  2-1 Obninsk    [S.Polyakov 8, P.Kotsebuk 33 - V.Vinogradov(L) 28 og]

Round 12 [Jun 20]
Biokhimik  3-2 Spartak Tm [D.Klebanov 69, I.Tishin 73, D.Boikov 83 pen -
                           A.Pavlenko 24, D.Astakhov 47]
Saturn Yeg 0-1 Avangard   [D.Izvekov 67]
Alla       2-1 Salyut-En  [A.Meshchaninov 82, 83 - K.Krasov 46]
Ryazan-AgK 1-2 Yelets     [O.Yeliseyev 18 - K.Bychkov 40, A.Sereda 41]
Spartak Lh 0-1 Fakel      [V.Safronov 35 pen]
Vityaz Pod 2-0 Iskra      [S.Anokhin 52, V.Duyun 87]
Titan      0-0 Zenit Pn

Round 13 [Jun 27]
Salyut-En  1-0 Ryazan-AgK [Ye.Onopriyenko 70]
Avangard   1-0 Spartak Lh [D.Larin 44]
Spartak Tm 0-0 Saturn Yeg
Don        0-0 Alla
Iskra      2-1 Biokhimik  [D.Lugovtsov 25, N.Kildishev 66 - A.Avdeyev 44]
Lokomotiv  1-4 Vityaz Pod [V.Bratsyun 20 - A.Khrapov 8, 27, R.Mustafayev 40, S.Anokhin 83]
Obninsk    1-1 Titan      [S.Subratov 57 - V.Yamskov 26]
Fakel      2-0 Yelets     [V.Okorochkov 14, A.Gorin 83]

Round 14
[Jun 30]
Salyut-En  0-1 Spartak Lh [A.Kuzin 41]
Avangard   3-0 Ryazan-AgK [D.Larin 16, S.Shevchenko 55, D.Izvekov 62]
Spartak Tm 4-2 Alla       [A.Sigachov 48 pen, 59, S.Gavrilov 83, 90 pen -
                           A.Drobeshkin 15, S.Ulezlo 24]
Don        2-1 Saturn Yeg [V.Salbiyev 63, A.Grishchuk 71 - K.Ionov 51]
Obninsk    0-2 Vityaz Pod [R.Mustafayev 12, Ye.Lomkov 41]
Titan      1-0 Lokomotiv  [I.Starkov 61]
[Jul 5]
Zenit Pn   3-0 Biokhimik  [A.Fedoseyev 7, 12, 71]

Round 15 [Jul 8]
Biokhimik  0-0 Obninsk
Saturn Yeg 0-3 Zenit Pn   [M.Korzin 59, V.Ruzmikin 77, D.Antonov 81]
Alla       5-2 Iskra      [A.Kocharygin 35, M.Murashov 43, A.Meshchaninov 72, 89,
                           S.Ulezlo 75 - M.Glukhov 84, 86]
Ryazan-AgK 3-0 Spartak Tm [V.Mayorov 17 pen, S.Kopyov 32, S.Orlov 50]
Spartak Lh 0-0 Don
Fakel      3-1 Salyut-En  [D.Smirnov 36, 43, I.Degtyaryov 69 pen - Ye.Onopriyenko 6]
Yelets     0-1 Avangard   [D.Izvekov 6]
Vityaz Pod 2-0 Titan      [S.Anokhin 43, R.Mustafayev 74]

Round 16 [Jul 11]
Biokhimik  2-0 Lokomotiv  [P.Barankov 13, 64 pen]
Saturn Yeg 0-1 Iskra      [N.Kildishev 72]
Alla       2-0 Zenit Pn   [A.Kocharygin 75, S.Gavrilin 86]
Ryazan-AgK 2-0 Don        [V.Mayorov 58, 78 pen]
Spartak Lh 1-1 Spartak Tm [A.Yakushev 82 - D.Astakhov 63]
Yelets     1-1 Salyut-En  [A.Lapin 64 - M.Yunusov 43]
Avangard   1-2 Fakel      [M.Nekrasov 51 - I.Piyuk 17, D.Smirnov 58]

Round 17 [Jul 18]
Salyut-En  0-0 Avangard
Spartak Tm 1-4 Fakel      [M.Rudkovskiy 31 - I.Piyuk 6, 90,
                           U.Amirov 27, I.Degtyaryov 75 pen]
Don        1-1 Yelets     [R.Muzoverov 71 - A.Lapin 36]
Zenit Pn   0-6 Ryazan-AgK [V.Mayorov 32, A.Ryazanov 47, S.Kopyov 51, 54, R.Frolov 81, 85]
Iskra      1-1 Spartak Lh [N.Kildishev 30 pen - V.Yarmizin 73]
Lokomotiv  2-0 Saturn Yeg [N.Antokhin 51, V.Bratsyun 55]
Obninsk    1-1 Alla       [S.Dolgachov 83 - S.Ulezlo 60]
Titan      1-1 Biokhimik  [I.Kurdanin 43 - P.Barankov 49 pen]

Round 18 [Jul 21]
Spartak Tm 2-2 Yelets     [D.Kosmodemyanskiy 11, N.Sidorov 49 -
                           M.Krestenenko 2, M.Grevtsev 52]
Don        0-4 Fakel      [U.Amirov 34, 90, I.Degtyaryov 58, 63]
Zenit Pn   2-0 Spartak Lh [A.Karpin 60, A.Fedoseyev 65]
Iskra      3-1 Ryazan-AgK [S.Fedotov 13, N.Kildishev 37, A.Eskov 82 - D.Aksyonov 76]
Lokomotiv  0-0 Alla
Obninsk    2-0 Saturn Yeg [A.Seredokhin 2, S.Subratov 31]
Vityaz Pod 3-0 Biokhimik  [S.Anokhin 38, V.Korotkov 60, R.Mustafayev 76.
                           Saved PK: V.Korotkov(V) 6]

Round 19 [Aug 7]
Alla       2-1 Biokhimik  [S.Artyomov 5, S.Ulezlo 41 - V.Kalyavin 16]
Salyut-En  3-0 Zenit Pn   [Ye.Ovsyannikov 7, A.Yatsko 24, L.Markevich 90]
Avangard   3-0 Iskra      [Ye.Polyakov 54, 68, D.Larin 63 pen]
Fakel      1-0 Lokomotiv  [I.Piyuk 3]
Yelets     3-1 Obninsk    [V.Rogachov 6 pen, A.Lapin 60, K.Bychkov 63 - A.Seredokhin 90]
Ryazan-AgK 1-1 Vityaz Pod [D.Aksyonov 81 - R.Mustafayev 72]
Spartak Lh 1-1 Titan      [S.Lapshin 48 - I.Starkov 21]

Round 20
[Aug 4]
Yelets     1-0 Lokomotiv  [A.Adonyev 62]
[Aug 10]
Saturn Yeg 1-0 Biokhimik  [R.Surnev 57]
Avangard   2-3 Zenit Pn   [D.Larin 36, 70 - S.Sharalapov 18, D.Antonov 26,
                           D.Shilov 63. Saved PK: D.Larin(A) 38]
Salyut-En  1-0 Iskra      [A.Yatsko 3]
Fakel      2-1 Obninsk    [V.Safronov 56, 88 pen - A.Seredokhin 60]
Spartak Lh 1-2 Vityaz Pod [A.Balaluyev 53 - V.Kisenkov 37, R.Mustafayev 47 pen]
Ryazan-AgK 2-0 Titan      [V.Mayorov 24, 33 pen]
Don        0-1 Spartak Tm [A.Sigachov 74 pen]

Round 21
[Aug 18]
Biokhimik  3-1 Spartak Lh [I.Tishin 22, Ye.Likhomanov 42, P.Barankov 59 - A.Balaluyev 20]
Vityaz Pod 1-1 Fakel      [A.Zhirov(F) 17 og - I.Shevchenko 1]
Titan      1-1 Yelets     [V.Kavalerov 59 - V.Rogachov 66 pen]
Lokomotiv  1-2 Salyut-En  [A.Muravyov 5 - M.Vasilyev 13, 36]
Obninsk    1-2 Avangard   [A.Skvortsov 81 - S.Shevchenko 17, P.Yushkov 90]
Zenit Pn   2-3 Spartak Tm [A.Fedoseyev 28 pen, D.Grishin 50 -
                           A.Sigachov 70, 85, S.Parshikov 87]
Iskra      2-0 Don        [D.Platitsin 35, V.Vorfolomeyev 87]
[Aug 19]
Alla       6-1 Saturn Yeg [A.Kocharygin 15 pen, 34, A.Yegorov 47, A.Meshchaninov 84,
                           S.Gavrilin 86, S.Yakovlev 90 - R.Surnev 78]

Round 22 [Aug 21]
Biokhimik  1-3 Ryazan-AgK [V.Kalyavin 45 - S.Kopyov 32, 77, A.Ryazanov 58]
Titan      1-2 Fakel      [V.Yamskov 65 - I.Degtyaryov 34, I.Shevchenko 68]
Vityaz Pod 1-0 Yelets     [V.Kisenkov 3]
Obninsk    3-1 Salyut-En  [A.Seredokhin 26, 80, S.Subratov 87 - K.Krasov 31]
Lokomotiv  1-1 Avangard   [G.Dzagnidze 40 - D.Izvekov 5]
Zenit Pn   4-1 Don        [M.Korzin 4 pen, S.Sharalapov 38, 68,
                           D.Antonov 50 - M.Khoziyev 45]
Spartak Tm 3-6 Iskra      [D.Kosmodemyanskiy 3, A.Sigachov 13, A.Kuznetsov 87 -
                       A.Eskov 17, 80, A.Zhilenko 48, S.Fedotov 56, 77, V.Vorfolomeyev 84]

Round 23 [Aug 28]
Yelets     2-1 Biokhimik  [M.Nozdrin 8, A.Kutyin 85 - P.Barankov 11 pen]
Ryazan-AgK 1-1 Saturn Yeg [A.Ryazanov 67 pen - A.Chernigovskiy 43]
Spartak Lh 1-2 Alla       [Ye.Khalitov 13 - A.Kocharygin 4, M.Murashov 61]
Iskra      1-0 Zenit Pn   [A.Eskov 18]
Spartak Tm 1-0 Lokomotiv  [D.Kosmodemyanskiy 28]
Don        1-3 Obninsk    [P.Belik 84 - A.Seredokhin 7, 68, A.Skvortsov 21]
Salyut-En  3-1 Vityaz Pod [K.Krasov 14, Ye.Onopriyenko 61, A.Stepin 87 - V.Kisenkov 18]
Avangard   5-1 Titan      [D.Gershun 8, Ye.Polyakov 9, 63, S.Shevchenko 23,
                           D.Izvekov 83 - Ye.Khomenko 90]

Round 24 [Aug 31]
Fakel      2-1 Biokhimik  [I.Degtyaryov 78, I.Piyuk 82 - N.Khabibullin 30]
Ryazan-AgK 3-0 Alla       [V.Mayorov 15, O.Yeliseyev 22, A.Ryazanov 74 pen]
Saturn Yeg 0-3 Spartak Lh [T.Vorobel 59, A.Balaluyev 85, O.Sytnikov 88]
Don        3-0 Lokomotiv  [P.Belik 54, M.Khoziyev 59, 71]
Spartak Tm 0-1 Obninsk    [P.Khmelyuk 15]
Avangard   3-0 Vityaz Pod [D.Gershun 46, P.Yushkov 49, Ye.Kalashnikov 90]
Salyut-En  1-2 Titan      [K.Krasov 75 - I.Starkov 9, I.Kurdanin 16]

Round 25
[Sep 7]
Saturn Yeg 1-0 Fakel      [R.Surnev 44]
Alla       3-1 Yelets     [S.Artyomov 40, A.Yegorov 50, S.Ulezla 52 - A.Kutyin 90]
Biokhimik  1-2 Avangard   [D.Boikov 3 - P.Yushkov 27, D.Larin 90]
Vityaz Pod 5-0 Spartak Tm [D.Chesnokov 7, R.Mustafayev 31 pen, V.Duyun 72, 80,
                           A.Izmailov 86. Saved PKs: D.Chesnokov(V) 20; A.Sigachov(S) 25]
Titan      1-2 Don        [V.Kavalerov 7 - S.Rusakov 14, M.Khoziyev 70.
                           Saved PK: R.Grigoryan(T) 15]
Lokomotiv  3-1 Zenit Pn   [G.Dzagnidze 7 pen, 42, 71 pen - D.Karmilkin 54]
Obninsk    1-4 Iskra      [P.Khmelyuk 90 - S.Fedotov 23, 63,
                           M.Glukhov 43, N.Kildishev 53 pen]
[Sep 8]
Spartak Lh 1-0 Ryazan-AgK [S.Kudryashov 14. Saved PK: V.Mayorov(RA) 17]

Round 26 [Sep 10]
Alla       2-1 Fakel      [S.Ulezla 2, A.Kocharygin 90 - I.Piyuk 62]
Saturn Yeg 2-1 Yelets     [R.Surnev 43, S.Gurchenkov 56 - A.Lapin 28]
Biokhimik  0-2 Salyut-En  [M.Vasilyev 66, O.Solovyov 74]
Titan      2-0 Spartak Tm [Ye.Shaikov 84, A.Pazin 86]
Vityaz Pod 5-2 Don        [D.Chesnokov 10, 23, R.Mustafayev 13 pen, V.Ivanov 81,
                           P.Istrashkin 90 - P.Belik 20, Ye.Nikitin 54]
Obninsk    2-0 Zenit Pn   [A.Skvortsov 49 pen, A.Seredokhin 60]
Lokomotiv  1-2 Iskra      [N.Denisov 39 - N.Kildishev 29, S.Fedotov 64]

Round 27
[Sep 17]
Don        1-2 Biokhimik  [M.Khoziyev 81 - P.Barankov 40, 60]
Salyut-En  3-2 Saturn Yeg [O.Solovyov 26, 63, V.Timashov 75 - K.Ionov 40, Ye.Barandin 86]
Avangard   1-0 Alla       [A.Maslov 90]
Fakel      1-0 Ryazan-AgK [I.Shevchenko 35]
Yelets     1-2 Spartak Lh [A.Lapin 18 - V.Yarmizin 31, T.Vorobel 85 pen]
Zenit Pn   0-2 Vityaz Pod [V.Kisenkov 59, 77]
Iskra      1-2 Titan      [A.Eskov 14 - V.Kavalerov 6, A.Pazin 84]
[Sep 19]
Obninsk    2-0 Lokomotiv  [P.Khmelyuk 3, A.Skvortsov 51]

Round 28 [Sep 20]
Spartak Tm 1-4 Biokhimik  [S.Zhurbenko 47 - I.Tishin 16,
                           P.Barankov 61 pen, 68, D.Ivlev 89]
Avangard   2-0 Saturn Yeg [M.Nekrasov 12, D.Larin 43 pen]
Salyut-En  1-0 Alla       [M.Vasilyev 68]
Yelets     1-0 Ryazan-AgK [V.Gusarov 65]
Fakel      1-0 Spartak Lh [O.Yelyshev 78]
Iskra      1-2 Vityaz Pod [A.Eskov 69 - A.Khrapov 5, V.Korotkov 90]
Zenit Pn   1-0 Titan      [A.Fedoseyev 42 pen]

Round 29
[Sep 27]
Ryazan-AgK 2-2 Salyut-En  [A.Anikushin 45, V.Navochenko 63 - A.Stepin 8, A.Pushkaryov 78]
Spartak Lh 0-4 Avangard   [D.Izvekov 51, 59 pen, Ye.Kalashnikov 85,
                           I.Belyayev 88. Missed PK: D.Larin(A) 1]
Saturn Yeg 2-2 Spartak Tm [S.Gurchenkov 17, S.Kishchenko 76 pen -
                           A.Sigachov 21, M.Rudkovskiy 60]
Alla       3-0 Don        [A.Meshchaninov 42, A.Kocharygin 57, 71]
Biokhimik  1-0 Iskra      [A.Cherkashin 84]
Vityaz Pod 1-0 Lokomotiv  [V.Duyun 79]
Titan      1-4 Obninsk    [V.Yamskov 52 - S.Subratov 12,
                           S.Viktorov 22, A.Seredokhin 48, 86]
[Sep 28]
Yelets     2-0 Fakel      [A.Vanyushin(F) 16 og, V.Rogachov 90 pen]

Round 30 [Sep 30]
Spartak Lh 1-2 Salyut-En  [T.Vorobel 18 - M.Yunusov 62, Ye.Onopriyenko 70.
                           Saved PK: T.Vorobel(Sp) 87]
Ryazan-AgK 1-2 Avangard   [O.Yeliseyev 55 - D.Gershun 80, D.Izvekov 84 pen]
Alla       3-2 Spartak Tm [M.Murashov 28, A.Kocharygin 86, 88 pen -
                           A.Sigachov 6, D.Ratnikov 55]
Saturn Yeg 2-1 Don        [S.Kishchenko 60 pen, 71 pen - E.Gabeyev 5]
Biokhimik  0-1 Zenit Pn   [D.Antonov 44]
Vityaz Pod 4-1 Obninsk    [V.Kisenkov 41, V.Duyun 53, R.Mustafayev 61, V.Korotkov 87 -
                           P.Khmelyuk 44 pen. Saved PK: R.Mustafayev(V) 64]
Lokomotiv  0-1 Titan      [I.Starkov 24 pen. Saved PK: G.Dzagnidze(L) 10]

Round 31 [Oct 7]
Obninsk    1-2 Biokhimik  [S.Subratov 45 - V.Kalyavin 14, A.Zizyukin 59]
Zenit Pn   0-0 Saturn Yeg
Iskra      1-1 Alla       [D.Polyakov 90 - S.Gavrilin 73]
Spartak Tm 5-0 Ryazan-AgK [D.Kosmodemyanskiy 9, V.Golyakov 41,
                           A.Sigachov 61, D.Ratnikov 66, A.Zyablov 88]
Don        2-0 Spartak Lh [E.Gabeyev 11, R.Miniakhmetov 36 pen]
Salyut-En  1-0 Fakel      [A.Stepin 42]
Avangard   2-0 Yelets     [D.Izvekov 17, D.Gershun 37]

Round 32 [Oct 10]
Titan      1-3 Vityaz Pod [R.Grigoryan 18 - R.Mustafayev 23, D.Chesnokov 79, V.Ivanov 81]
Lokomotiv  0-1 Biokhimik  [R.Zhulenko(L) 23 og]
Iskra      5-2 Saturn Yeg [D.Platitsin 12, S.Kuznetsov 37, 45, 64,
                           A.Eskov 71 - R.Surnev 20, S.Gurchenkov 34]
Zenit Pn   3-1 Alla       [A.Fedoseyev 25 pen, 32 pen, D.Grishin 36 -
                           A.Kocharygin 31. Saved PK: A.Kocharygin(A) 47]
Don        0-0 Ryazan-AgK
Spartak Tm 3-1 Spartak Lh [D.Kosmodemyanskiy 5, A.Sigachov 13,
                           D.Ratnikov 45 - S.Kudryashov 43]
Salyut-En  4-0 Yelets     [I.Yermakov 22 pen, A.Pushkaryov 37, O.Solovyov 43, K.Krasov 75]
Fakel      1-0 Avangard   [A.Nikitin 17]

Round 33 [Oct 17]
Fakel      4-2 Spartak Tm [U.Amirov 15, A.Shchogolev 20, I.Shevchenko 62, 64 -
                           A.Sigachov 70, D.Kosmodemyanskiy 75]
Yelets     2-2 Don        [M.Grevtsev 30, A.Kutyin 76 - A.Grishchuk 32, P.Belik 69]
Ryazan-AgK 1-0 Zenit Pn   [V.Mayorov 59]
Spartak Lh 0-0 Iskra
Saturn Yeg 1-1 Lokomotiv  [Ye.Simonov 85 - V.Vinogradov 59]
Alla       2-0 Obninsk    [Ye.Vinogradov 59, A.Meshchaninov 73]
Biokhimik  2-1 Titan      [P.Barankov 10, A.Safronov 44 - V.Kavalerov 89]

Round 34
[Oct 19]
Avangard   2-4 Salyut-En  [P.Yushkov 21, D.Sinyayev 57 - I.Yermakov 10, 14,
                           A.Pushkaryov 23, K.Krasov 28]
[Oct 20]
Yelets     0-1 Spartak Tm [D.Ratnikov 43]
Fakel      2-0 Don        [I.Degtyaryov 61, 75]
Spartak Lh 4-1 Zenit Pn   [A.Balaluyev 19 pen, 63 pen, 67, A.Ozherelyev 87 -
                           S.Sharalapov 49]
Ryazan-AgK 5-0 Iskra      [V.Mayorov 37, 56, 64, A.Anikushin 84, 87]
Alla       2-2 Lokomotiv  [S.Artyomov 46, 60 - N.Denisov 2, D.Baranov 80]
Saturn Yeg 3-1 Obninsk    [K.Ionov 12, 50, R.Surnev 55 - S.Subratov 19]
Biokhimik  0-1 Vityaz Pod [V.Duyun 75]

Round 35 [Oct 27]
Vityaz Pod 1-1 Saturn Yeg [D.Chesnokov 68 - K.Ionov 10]
Titan      0-0 Alla
Lokomotiv  0-1 Ryazan-AgK [A.Sushkov 44]
Obninsk    0-2 Spartak Lh [A.Balaluyev 10, V.Yarmizin 83]
Zenit Pn   3-0 Fakel      [Awarded; Fakel failed to fly to Penza]
Iskra      2-2 Yelets     [A.Eskov 64, S.Fedotov 87 - A.Adonyev 28, A.Sereda 74]
Spartak Tm 2-1 Salyut-En  [D.Kosmodemyanskiy 6, A.Sigachov 60 - K.Kazakov 19]
Don        0-0 Avangard

Round 36 [Oct 30]
Titan      0-2 Saturn Yeg [R.Surnev 76, V.Khatazhenkov(T) 81 og]
Vityaz Pod 2-4 Alla       [D.Chesnokov 10, 23 - M.Yefimov 25,
                           A.Meshchaninov 27, 74, S.Artyomov 29]
Obninsk    1-2 Ryazan-AgK [A.Skvortsov 37 - A.Sushkov 16, V.Mayorov 18]
Lokomotiv  1-2 Spartak Lh [N.Denisov 76 - A.Balaluyev 41, 66]
Iskra      1-1 Fakel      [S.Fedotov 59 - V.Safronov 57]
Zenit Pn   0-1 Yelets     [A.Sereda 20]
Don        1-3 Salyut-En  [P.Belik 36 - Ye.Onopriyenko 12, O.Solovyov 55, N.Fursin 80]
Spartak Tm 0-1 Avangard   [S.Shevchenko 88]

Final Table:

 1.Fakel Voronezh              32  25  2  5  57-22  77  [-] Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Avangard Kursk              32  21  5  6  60-23  68  
 3.Vityaz Podolsk              32  20  6  6  60-31  66  
 4.FK Lobnya-Alla              32  16  8  8  54-36  56  [+]
 5.Salyut-Energiya Belgorod    32  16  6 10  48-36  54  
 6.Ryazan-AgroKomplekt         32  12  7 13  42-33  43  [0-0, 3-1]
 7.Biokhimik-Mordovia Saransk  32  12  7 13  34-38  43  [1-3, 0-0]
 8.Spartak Tambov              32  11  8 13  47-54  41  [2-2, 1-0]
 9.FK Yelets                   32  11  8 13  35-39  41  [0-1, 2-2]
10.Spartak Lukhovitsy          32  11  7 14  31-39  40  [0-0, 1-1, a.g. 1-0]
11.Iskra Engels                32  11  7 14  40-54  40  [1-1, 0-0, a.g. 0-1]
12.Zenit Penza                 32  12  2 18  36-48  38  
13.FK Obninsk                  32   9  8 15  34-42  35  [+]
14.Saturn Yegoryevsk           32   8  9 15  30-48  33  [0-0, 2-0]
15.Titan Moskva                32   8  9 15  27-48  33  [0-2, 0-0]
16.Don Novomoskovsk            32   7 10 15  25-45  31  
17.Lokomotiv Kaluga            32   5  5 22  21-45  20  

NB: Dinamo Bryansk replaced Dinamo SP in First Division as the best
      Second Division runners-up, thus saving Biokhimik-Mordovia from relegation.
    Cosmos became a farm club of Saturn and renamed Saturn.
    Metallurg Vyksa and Torpedo Pavlovo withdrew on March 23.

Total goals scored: 681
Average goals per game: 2.50

Top Scorers:

 1.Anatoliy Sigachov (Spartak Tm)      16
 2.Aleksei Kocharygin (Lobnya-A)       14
   Vladislav Mayorov (Ryazan-AK)       14
 4.Aleksandr Fedoseyev (Zenit Pn)      13
 5.Pavel Barankov (Biokhimik-Mord)     12
   Dmitriy Larin (Avangard)            12
   Ramiz Mustafayev (Vityaz Pd)        12
 8.Andrei Meshchaninov (Lobnya-A)      11
   Aleksandr Seredokhin (Obninsk)      11
10.Anatoliy Balaluyev (Spartak Lkh)     9
   Igor Degtyaryov (Fakel)              9
   Andrei Eskov (Iskra)                 9
   Sergei Fedotov (Iskra)               9
   Dmitriy Izvekov (Avangard)           9
   Dmitriy Kosmodemyanskiy (Spartak Tm) 9
   Igor Piyuk (Fakel)                   9
17.Konstantin Ionov (Saturn)            8
   Kirill Krasov (Salyut-Energiya)      8
   Vitaliy Safronov (Fakel)             8
   Roman Surnev (Saturn)                8


SOUTH

Round 1 [Mar 27]
Volgar Gazp 3-0 Teks'shchik [M.Markarov 17, 21, N.Magzhanov 71]
Olimpia     1-0 KavkazTrGaz [I.Gerasimov 84]
Krasnodar   1-1 Rotor-2     [Ye.Somchenko 9 - A.Omelchenko 42]
Torpedo Vzh 1-2 Dinamo St   [A.Smirnov 73 - I.Luzhnikov 65, 75]
Avtodor     0-0 Mashuk KMV
Druzhba     2-0 Slavyansk   [M.Jamirzov 78, Ye.Bogdanov 88]
SKA R/D     1-0 Vityaz Krm  [S.Zelikov 84 pen]
Angusht     2-0 Sudostr'tel [Yu.Guguyev 13, A.Akhilgov 81]

Round 2
[Apr 3]
Volgar Gazp 2-0 Olimpia     [A.Stepin 29, N.Magzhanov 59]
KavkazTrGaz 2-0 Krasnodar   [A.Khromykov(Kr) 35 og, Yu.Baikin 40. SPK: A.Agapov(Kr) 90]
Zhemch'na   0-3 Avtodor     [A.Abayev 1, E.Tandelov 30, B.Kasayev 65]
Mashuk KMV  4-0 Druzhba     [V.Tavitov 20, V.Umnov 48, R.Shiyanov(D) 59 og, T.Dryayev 62]
Slavyansk   8-1 SKA R/D     [A.Kopilov 6, 35, 40, 60, 83, P.Dalaloyan 31, 51,
                             A.Sluzhitelev 53 - S.Zelikov 45 pen]
Vityaz Krm  2-0 Angusht     [O.Pedchenko 60 pen, 71]
Teks'shchik 1-2 Sudostr'tel [A.Pyatakov 33 - G.Ivanov 21 pen, A.Redkin 82]
[Apr 4]
Rotor-2     2-2 Torpedo Vzh [S.Strukov 28, V.Larionov 89 - S.Ufayev 18, M.Ionov 40]

Round 3 [Apr 9]
Krasnodar   1-2 Volgar Gazp [D.Zarva 42 - N.Magzhanov 44 pen, 48]
Olimpia     1-1 Teks'shchik [D.Krivopusk 7 - R.Muzafarov 27]
Torpedo Vzh 2-1 KavkazTrGaz [T.Mkhitaryan 52, K.Zimulka(K) 61 og - G.Alidibirov 72]
Avtodor     1-1 Dinamo St   [B.Kasayev 23 - N.Fiyev 31]
Druzhba     3-0 Zhemch'na   [V.Shipilov 9, S.Danshin 37, R.Kulov 89]
SKA R/D     0-2 Mashuk KMV  [O.Zangiyev 20, R.Udodov 70 pen]
Angusht     1-0 Slavyansk   [Z.Zangiyev 90]
Sudostr'tel 1-0 Vityaz Krm  [S.Medyankin 22 pen. Saved PK: O.Pedchenko(V) 44]

Round 4
[Apr 17]
Volgar Gazp 2-0 Torpedo Vzh [A.Anisimov 14, I.Yershov 81]
Olimpia     3-0 Krasnodar   [R.Beslaneyev 22, D.Snimshchikov 48, I.Gerasimov 87]
Rotor-2     3-4 Avtodor     [V.Korobkin 9, D.Kostrov 38 pen, M.Telnov 47 - V.Kasayev 21,
                             E.Tandelov 75, 90, B.Kirakosyan 82. MPK: Z.Tedeyev(A) 88]
Dinamo St   4-1 Druzhba     [M.Kostin 30 pen, 80, A.Kozlov 53, I.Luzhnikov 60 -
                             S.Kabanov(Din) 2 og]
Zhemch'na   1-2 SKA R/D     [V.Ovcharenko 83 pen - S.Zelikov 12, 89]
Slavyansk   0-2 Sudostr'tel [G.Ivanov 72, A.Golubev 89]
Teks'shchik 1-3 Vityaz Krm  [R.Muzafarov 83 - A.Semak 45, A.Zyuzko 47, D.Afanasyev 78]
[Apr 18]
Mashuk KMV  5-2 Angusht     [I.Baskhanov(A) 10 og, A.Kerdikashvili 20, O.Zangiyev 34,
                             A.Avetisyan 36, V.Umnov 42 - Yu.Guguyev 39, Z.Zangiyev 47]

Round 5 [Apr 23]
Torpedo Vzh 2-2 Olimpia     [O.Popov 23, T.Mkhitaryan 64 - A.Sedykh 15, D.Kozlov 50]
Krasnodar   1-2 Teks'shchik [K.Podkorytov 79 - D.Bolshakov 6, A.Makarenko 75]
Avtodor     0-0 KavkazTrGaz
Druzhba     2-0 Rotor-2     [E.Kumsarov 70, 78 pen]
SKA R/D     0-2 Dinamo St   [M.Kostin 64 pen, A.Danilenko 87]
Angusht     5-0 Zhemch'na   [M.Khaskhanov 25, I.Markhiyev 36, Yu.Guguyev 39,
                             I.Baskhanov 53, Z.Zangiyev 65]
Sudostr'tel 0-4 Mashuk KMV  [V.Umnov 10, A.Baumbach 26, V.Tavitov 44, A.Perederiy 87]
Vityaz Krm  3-0 Slavyansk   [D.Afanasyev 42, A.Semak 64, A.Zyuzko 67]

Round 6 [Apr 29]
Volgar Gazp 1-0 Avtodor     [A.Anisimov 67]
Krasnodar   2-1 Torpedo Vzh [Ye.Somchenko 27, A.Khromykov 55 - T.Mkhitaryan 38 pen]
KavkazTrGaz 0-0 Druzhba
Rotor-2     1-1 SKA R/D     [S.Solodovnikov(SKA) 1 og - S.Zelikov 73 pen.
                             Missed PK: A.Omelchenko(R) 14]
Dinamo St   4-1 Angusht     [M.Kostin 48, 60, V.Magomedov 70, Yu.Kokoyev 87 pen -
                             A.Akhilgov 80]
Zhemch'na   0-1 Sudostr'tel [A.Galin 89]
Mashuk KMV  3-0 Vityaz Krm  [R.Udodov 36, 38, V.Umnov 45]
Teks'shchik 2-0 Slavyansk   [A.Zarubin 11, D.Golubov 88. Missed PK: A.Kopilov(S) 55]

Round 7 [May 6]
Druzhba     0-1 Volgar Gazp [A.Akopyan 19]
Avtodor     1-0 Olimpia     [S.Tazabayev 50 pen]
Torpedo Vzh 0-0 Teks'shchik [Saved PK: T.Mkhitaryan(Tor) 42]
SKA R/D     1-1 KavkazTrGaz [R.Pedchenko 15 - G.Alidibirov 30]
Angusht     0-0 Rotor-2
Sudostr'tel 0-2 Dinamo St   [I.Luzhnikov 31, S.Kabanov 52]
Vityaz Krm  2-0 Zhemch'na   [D.Makatayev 52, A.Zyuzko 73]
Slavyansk   0-6 Mashuk KMV  [R.Udodov 9, 37, 41, A.Avetisyan 42,
                             A.Perederiy 59, S.Shamlidi 71]

Round 8 [May 13]
Volgar Gazp 3-1 SKA R/D     [S.Burdin 40, A.Anisimov 64 pen,
                             Z.Jokhadze 85 - R.Pedchenko 17]
Olimpia     4-2 Druzhba     [D.Kozlov 36, A.Serebryakov 39, P.Smurov 70,
                             I.Gerasimov 87 - R.Yevtykh 11, V.Shipilov 30]
Krasnodar   0-1 Avtodor     [B.Kasayev 59]
KavkazTrGaz 2-0 Angusht     [S.Nizhevyazov 79, A.Maslovskiy 82]
Rotor-2     2-0 Sudostr'tel [A.Omelchenko 52, 79]
Dinamo St   3-0 Vityaz Krm  [I.Luzhnikov 10, P.Basko 23, A.Kozlov 87]
Zhemch'na   0-2 Slavyansk   [A.Kopilov 29, 70]
Teks'shchik 2-1 Mashuk KMV  [R.Muzafarov 46, Yu.Khamitsayev 60 pen - R.Udodov 57 pen]

Round 9 [May 20]
Angusht     2-2 Volgar Gazp [I.Markhiyev 41, M.Khaskhanov 85 - N.Magzhanov 34,
                             G.Kenkishvili. Missed PK: T.Zangiyev(A) 45]
SKA R/D     1-1 Olimpia     [R.Pedchenko 71 - I.Gerasimov 66]
Druzhba     1-1 Krasnodar   [V.Shipilov 7 - P.Dorokhin 27]
Avtodor     2-0 Torpedo Vzh [A.Ramonov 78, A.Abayev 80]
Sudostr'tel 1-0 KavkazTrGaz [S.Medyankin 48 pen]
Vityaz Krm  2-1 Rotor-2     [O.Pedchenko 40, A.Semak 53 - A.Omelchenko 10]
Slavyansk   1-4 Dinamo St   [A.Kopilov 86 - I.Luzhnikov 5, 7, 51,
                             M.Kostin 35 pen. Saved PK: Kh.Mamtov(D) 66]
Mashuk KMV  6-1 Zhemch'na   [A.Avetisyan 11, 20, 64, R.Udodov 51 pen,
                             D.Pinchuk 82, T.Dryayev 90 - V.Ovcharenko 48 pen]

Round 10 [May 26]
Volgar Gazp 3-0 Sudostr'tel [N.Magzhanov 41, A.Baklanov 45, S.Burdin 53]
Olimpia     4-0 Angusht     [D.Kozlov 17, P.Smurov 33, 47, V.Mikhalyov 86]
Krasnodar   3-1 SKA R/D     [S.Golovko 11, P.Dorokhin 44, Ye.Somchenko 53 - S.Zelikov 79]
Torpedo Vzh 3-1 Druzhba     [V.Kleimyonov 7, A.Ananchev 53,
                             T.Mkhitaryan 86 - M.Jamirzov 90]
KavkazTrGaz 0-0 Vityaz Krm  [Saved PK: V.Levshin(K) 53]
Rotor-2     4-1 Slavyansk   [S.Strukov 52, 61, M.Telnov 75, A.Derkach 82 - A.Kopilov 27]
Dinamo St   1-0 Mashuk KMV  [M.Kostin 71 pen]
Teks'shchik 2-0 Zhemch'na   [D.Bolshakov 21, Yu.Khamitsayev 50 pen]

Round 11 [Jun 1]
Vityaz Krm  0-2 Volgar Gazp [A.Anisimov 22 pen, G.Kenkishvili 64]
Sudostr'tel 0-2 Olimpia     [S.Burlakov(S) 66 og - I.Gerasimov 79]
Angusht     1-2 Krasnodar   [M.Geliskhanov 90 - K.Podkorytov 71, A.Mandrygin 75 pen]
SKA R/D     0-0 Torpedo Vzh
Avtodor     3-1 Teks'shchik [E.Tandelov 40, B.Kirakosyan 69, A.Zaseyev 87 - A.Zarubin 76]
Slavyansk   0-0 KavkazTrGaz
Mashuk KMV  3-1 Rotor-2     [G.Kiriakov 43, A.Perederiy 50, T.Dryayev 83 - S.Strukov 53]
Zhemch'na   1-4 Dinamo St   [V.Sheleg(D) 12 og - R.Khutov 63 pen, V.Sheleg 68,
                             Yu.Kokoyev 73, R.Tabishev(Zh) 86 og]

Round 12 [Jun 8]
Volgar Gazp 3-2 Slavyansk   [G.Kenkishvili 49, A.Anisimov 68 pen, N.Magzhanov 82 -
                             A.Sapozhnikov 39, M.Demchenko 65]
Olimpia     2-2 Vityaz Krm  [P.Smurov 57, A.Zhdanov 60 pen - A.Zyuzko 10, A.Semak 44]
Krasnodar   2-0 Sudostr'tel [M.Shevchenko 65, V.Streltsov 66]
Torpedo Vzh 3-1 Angusht     [O.Popov 11, T.Mkhitaryan 70, A.Smirnov 89 - Z.Zangiyev 90]
Avtodor     1-1 Druzhba     [B.Kasayev 29 - V.Shipilov 70]
KavkazTrGaz 1-2 Mashuk KMV  [A.Maslovskiy 15 - V.Tavitov 4, A.Kerdikashvili 22 pen]
Rotor-2     5-1 Zhemch'na   [A.Buznyakov 16, D.Kostrov 54 pen, V.Larionov 70,
                             A.Derkach 77, E.Mamedov 85 - M.Markosov 52]
Teks'shchik 0-6 Dinamo St   [M.Kostin 16, I.Luzhnikov 17, 35, A.Kozlov 42,
                             V.Magomedov 62, R.Khutov 69]

Round 13 [Jun 15]
Mashuk KMV  1-1 Volgar Gazp [G.Kiriakov 89 - S.Burdin 39. Missed PK: R.Udodov(M) 48]
Slavyansk   0-2 Olimpia     [D.Kozlov 18, A.Zhdanov 69]
Vityaz Krm  0-0 Krasnodar   [Saved PK: S.Golovko(K) 9]
Sudostr'tel 2-1 Torpedo Vzh [S.Burlakov 58, S.Medyankin 76 pen - M.Ionov 41]
SKA R/D     1-0 Avtodor     [S.Gadiyev 45]
Druzhba     0-0 Teks'shchik
Zhemch'na   0-3 KavkazTrGaz [A.Maslovskiy 62, 78, 81]
Dinamo St   6-0 Rotor-2     [R.Khutov 6, M.Kostin 25, I.Luzhnikov 42, 47,
                             Ye.Dukhnov 63, V.Magomedov 67]

Round 14 [Jun 21]
Volgar Gaz 11-0 Zhemch'na   [N.Magzhanov 7, 29, 38, 43, A.Anisimov 9, S.Burdin 17, 41,
                             S.Troyan 40, A.Stepin 65, N.Al-Tarawna 88, I.Kaleshin 90]
Olimpia     2-0 Mashuk KMV  [P.Smurov 48, D.Kozlov 85]
Krasnodar   3-1 Slavyansk   [Ye.Somchenko 80, 89, A.Mandrygin 86 pen - A.Kopilov 66]
Torpedo Vzh 0-1 Vityaz Krm  [M.Surshkov 85. Saved PK: T.Mkhitaryan(T) 75]
Avtodor     2-0 Angusht     [E.Tandelov 50, B.Kirakosyan 90]
Druzhba     3-1 SKA R/D     [M.Ashibokov 12, M.Jamirzov 20,
                             R.Shiyanov 56 - S.Zelikov 39 pen]
KavkazTrGaz 0-2 Dinamo St   [I.Luzhnikov 69, R.Khutov 89]
Teks'shchik 3-0 Rotor-2     [S.Natalushko 41, S.Kapustin(R) 67 og, V.Pochtaryov 90]

Round 15
[Jun 27]
Mashuk KMV  1-0 Krasnodar   [A.Avetisyan 59]
[Jun 28]
Dinamo St   1-0 Volgar Gazp [I.Luzhnikov 40]
Zhemch'na   0-3 Olimpia     [D.Kozlov 26, V.Chernov 69, M.Volkov 89]
Slavyansk   2-0 Torpedo Vzh [A.Kopilov 28, M.Demchenko 89]
Sudostr'tel 0-4 Avtodor     [E.Tandelov 2, A.Kachmazov 9, B.Kirakosyan 20, V.Bedoidze 61]
Angusht     0-2 Druzhba     [V.Bakulin 52, V.Shipilov 65]
SKA R/D     2-2 Teks'shchik [S.Gadiyev 74, A.V.Smirnov 90 - V.Pochtaryov 43,
                             D.Golubov 65. Saved PK: S.Zelikov(SKA) 83]
Rotor-2     1-2 KavkazTrGaz [E.Mamedov 82 - G.Alidibirov 50, S.Lutsevich 71]

Round 16
[Jul 5]
Volgar Gazp 2-1 Rotor-2     [I.Baldin(R) 27 og, A.Anisimov 63 - E.Mamedov 71]
Krasnodar   7-0 Zhemch'na   [V.Streltsov 1, 23, 56, P.Dorokhin 3, 22,
                             M.Shevchenko 64, A.Khromykov 89]
Torpedo Vzh 0-1 Mashuk KMV  [D.Pinchuk 67]
Avtodor     4-1 Vityaz Krm  [B.Kasayev 5, S.Kokoyev 20, S.Tazabayev 27 pen,
                             A.Kachmazov 43 - R.Gajiyev 36]
Druzhba     2-0 Sudostr'tel [S.Miroshnichenko 6, M.Ashibokov 29]
SKA R/D     0-0 Angusht
Teks'shchik 0-1 KavkazTrGaz [G.Alidibirov 61]
[Jul 6]
Olimpia     0-3 Dinamo St   [A.Kozlov 30, I.Luzhnikov 60, Ye.Dukhnov 89]

Round 17
[Jul 11]
KavkazTrGaz 1-0 Volgar Gazp [V.Levshin 52]
Dinamo St   3-2 Krasnodar   [V.Fiyev 41, Kh.Mamtov 70, Yu.Kokoyev 75 -
                             A.Mandrygin 24, K.Podkorytov 37]
Zhemch'na   1-1 Torpedo Vzh [R.Tabishev 50 - D.Piskunov 24 pen. SPK: V.Ovcharenko(Zh) 6]
Slavyansk   0-4 Avtodor     [B.Kasayev 34, 67, A.Abayev 52, V.Kasayev 85]
Vityaz Krm  2-1 Druzhba     [S.Simonov 49, A.Semak 71 - M.Ashibokov 21]
Sudostr'tel 1-1 SKA R/D     [S.Medyankin 89 pen - S.Gadiyev 39]
Teks'shchik 1-0 Angusht     [S.Natalushko 55]
[Jul 12]
Rotor-2     3-2 Olimpia     [D.Kostrov 45 pen, R.Tuzovskiy 77,
                             A.Suprun 86 - D.Kozlov 42, 90]

Round 18 [Jul 24]
Olimpia     1-1 Volgar Gazp [I.Gerasimov 25 - N.Magzhanov 83]
Krasnodar   2-1 KavkazTrGaz [M.Shevchenko 30 pen, S.Golovko 43 - V.Mukhin 21]
Torpedo Vzh 1-1 Rotor-2     [D.Piskunov 58 pen - D.Kostrov 90]
Avtodor     6-2 Zhemch'na   [E.Tandelov 19, 36, A.Kachmazov 45, B.Kasayev 58,
                             Z.Tedeyev 77, L.Doguzov 82 - A.Cherkasov 71, Ye.Zotsiyev 88]
Druzhba     2-1 Mashuk KMV  [M.Jamirzov 45, M.Ashibokov 89 - R.Udodov 47]
SKA R/D     3-0 Slavyansk   [Awarded]
Angusht     3-1 Vityaz Krm  [Z.Zangiyev 8, T.Zangiyev 20 pen,
                             A.Kharsiyev 47 - O.Pedchenko 90 pen]
Sudostr'tel 1-1 Teks'shchik [S.Medyankin 57 - Yu.Khamitsayev 8. SPK: S.Medyankin(S) 14]

NB: FK Slavyansk withdrew due to financial difficulties.

Round 19
[Jul 30]
Volgar Gazp 1-0 Krasnodar   [N.Magzhanov 49]
KavkazTrGaz 1-3 Torpedo Vzh [G.Alidibirov 50 - T.Mkhitaryan 5, Zh.Karatlyashev 57, 80]
Dinamo St   2-0 Avtodor     [I.Luzhnikov 26, R.Khutov 90]
Zhemch'na   1-3 Druzhba     [Ye.Belogayev 77 - E.Kumsarov 38, 87, M.Ashibokov 50]
Mashuk KMV  2-0 SKA R/D     [A.Perederiy 33, S.Shamlidi 84]
Slavyansk   0-3 Angusht     [Awarded]
Vityaz Krm  2-0 Sudostr'tel [I.Ivanov 20, A.Zyuzko 32]
[Aug 17]
Teks'shchik 3-3 Olimpia     [V.Pochtaryov 4, D.Golubov 51, 61 -
                             I.Gerasimov 12, A.Zhdanov 34, 88 pen]

Round 20 [Aug 4]
Torpedo Vzh 2-0 Volgar Gazp [Zh.Karatlyashev 68, 71]
Krasnodar   1-2 Olimpia     [M.Shevchenko 48 pen - I.Gerasimov 21, V.Mikhalyov 65]
Avtodor     1-0 Rotor-2     [S.Tazabayev 69 pen]
Druzhba     0-3 Dinamo St   [N.Fiyev 29, R.Khutov 52 pen, V.Magomedov 90]
SKA R/D     4-1 Zhemch'na   [S.Gadiyev 51, R.Pedchenko 66, A.Bitarov 81,
                             B.Shachev 85 - M.Popov 33]
Angusht     3-0 Mashuk KMV  [M.Khaskhanov 11, 76, Z.Yevloyev 82]
Sudostr'tel 3-0 Slavyansk   [Awarded]
Vityaz Krm  2-0 Teks'shchik [A.Semak 57, 68]

Round 21
[Aug 10]
Teks'shchik 3-3 Krasnodar   [A.Perfilyev 35, N.Nesterenko 48, R.Muzafarov 64 -
                             Ye.Somchenko 50, 89, I.Shabayev 85]
KavkazTrGaz 2-0 Avtodor     [G.Alidibirov 25, 80]
Rotor-2     1-1 Druzhba     [A.Derkach 16 - V.Shipilov 33. Saved PK: E.Kumsarov(D) 4]
Dinamo St   1-0 SKA R/D     [R.Khutov 52 pen]
Zhemch'na   1-2 Angusht     [A.Cherkasov 28 - Z.Jokhadze 24, I.Markhiyev 86]
Mashuk KMV  2-0 Sudostr'tel [V.Tavitov 40, D.Pinchuk 56]
Slavyansk   0-3 Vityaz Krm  [Awarded]
[Aug 11]
Olimpia     0-0 Torpedo Vzh

Round 22 [Aug 17]
Avtodor     1-0 Volgar Gazp [A.Abayev 60]
Torpedo Vzh 3-0 Krasnodar   [D.Piskunov 37, M.Shogenov 43, O.Gamaonov 80]
Druzhba     0-0 KavkazTrGaz
SKA R/D     4-0 Rotor-2     [V.Chulyukanov 20, 30, B.Shachev 43, 55.
                             Missed PK: S.Gadiyev(SKA) 16]
Angusht     0-4 Dinamo St   [I.Luzhnikov 6, Yu.Gritsyna 41, R.Khutov 83, V.Magomedov 87]
Sudostr'tel 1-0 Zhemch'na   [D.Sokolov 44]
Vityaz Krm  1-2 Mashuk KMV  [M.Mikhitaryants 52 - V.Umnov 19, N.Safronidi 83]
Slavyansk   0-3 Teks'shchik [Awarded]

Round 23 [Aug 23]
Volgar Gazp 2-0 Druzhba     [D.Boldyrev 35, A.Grantovskiy 87]
Olimpia     3-0 Avtodor     [D.Krivopusk 2, N.Zagoruiko 23, I.Gerasimov 66]
Teks'shchik 2-0 Torpedo Vzh [R.Muzafarov 68, D.Golubov 82]
KavkazTrGaz 2-0 SKA R/D     [M.Merzlov 25, V.Levshin 38]
Rotor-2     1-4 Angusht     [A.Suprun 80 - Z.Zangiyev 21, 39, 58, Z.Yevloyev 88]
Dinamo St   4-0 Sudostr'tel [I.Luzhnikov 25, A.Kozlov 51, A.Danilenko 60, M.Kostin 90]
Zhemch'na   1-1 Vityaz Krm  [M.Popov 43 - A.Semak 16]
Mashuk KMV  3-0 Slavyansk   [Awarded]

Round 24 [Aug 30]
SKA R/D     1-2 Volgar Gazp [S.Dymov 90 - V.Matyukhin 3, R.Prokopenko 42]
Druzhba     0-1 Olimpia     [V.Mikhalyov 53]
Avtodor     4-1 Krasnodar   [B.Kasayev 19, 54, A.Ramonov 53,
                             D.Kalagov 72 - Ye.Somchenko 65]
Angusht     2-1 KavkazTrGaz [I.Markhiyev 8, 70 - V.Levshin 2]
Sudostr'tel 4-1 Rotor-2     [A.Shchukin 2, S.Medyankin 13 pen, 66,
                             A.Galin 37 - A.Derkach 5]
Vityaz Krm  1-3 Dinamo St   [D.Afanasyev 69 - I.Luzhnikov 6, 82, R.Khutov 56]
Slavyansk   0-3 Zhemch'na   [Awarded]
Mashuk KMV  3-1 Teks'shchik [R.Udodov 12, A.Avetisyan 38, 57 - D.Golubov 53]

Round 25
[Aug 26]
Torpedo Vzh 1-0 Avtodor     [M.Ionov 83]
[Sep 6]
Volgar Gazp 2-0 Angusht     [N.Magzhanov 27, 51]
Olimpia     0-0 SKA R/D
Krasnodar   1-1 Druzhba     [Ye.Pankov 11 - S.Danshin 33]
KavkazTrGaz 4-0 Sudostr'tel [S.Titov 2, Ye.Maksimenko 18,
                             A.Sluzhitelev 58, G.Alidibirov 74]
Rotor-2     3-1 Vityaz Krm  [V.Larionov 3, 17, M.Telnov 88 - D.Afanasyev 8]
Dinamo St   3-0 Slavyansk   [Awarded]
Zhemch'na   1-3 Mashuk KMV  [K.Shestakov 12 - V.Tavitov 31, A.Avetisyan 49, 62]

Round 26 [Sep 13]
Sudostr'tel 0-5 Volgar Gazp [S.Zelikov 33, 40, A.Grantovskiy 45,
                             R.Prokopenko 51, T.Sikoyev 89]
Angusht     2-1 Olimpia     [Z.Yevloyev 13, A.Daurbekov 47 - P.Smurov 46]
SKA R/D     1-2 Krasnodar   [S.Gadiyev 60 - Ye.Pankov 12, L.Boyev 70]
Druzhba     1-1 Torpedo Vzh [A.Karezhev 49 - V.Kleimyonov 55]
Vityaz Krm  2-2 KavkazTrGaz [A.Semak 21 pen, M.Mikhitaryants 53 - G.Alidibirov 35,
                             A.Maslovskiy 83. Missed PK: G.Alidibirov(K) 69]
Slavyansk   0-3 Rotor-2     [Awarded]
Mashuk KMV  1-2 Dinamo St   [A.Kerdikashvili 76 pen - I.Luzhnikov 63, V.Magomedov 73.
                             Saved PKs: R.Udodov(M) 65; A.Kerdikashvili(M) 85]
Zhemch'na   1-0 Teks'shchik [M.Popov 71]

Round 27 [Sep 20]
Volgar Gazp 2-1 Vityaz Krm  [A.Anisimov 36, A.Grantovskiy 48 - M.Mikhitaryants 80]
Olimpia     4-1 Sudostr'tel [M.Volkov 10 pen, I.Gerasimov 22,
                             P.Smurov 80, 84 - A.Shchukin 47 pen]
Krasnodar   3-2 Angusht     [L.Boyev 62, D.Shovgenov 81, Ye.Somchenko 89 -
                             Yu.Guguyev 25, Z.Zangiyev 65]
Torpedo Vzh 1-0 SKA R/D     [O.Gamaonov 71]
Teks'shchik 1-2 Avtodor     [S.Malyshev 90 - D.Kalagov 12, 76]
KavkazTrGaz 3-0 Slavyansk   [Awarded]
Rotor-2     3-4 Mashuk KMV  [D.Kostrov 14 pen, A.Derkach 30, M.Telnov 50 - T.Dryayev 41,
                             A.Avetisyan 57, R.Sadayev 59 pen, M.Lepskiy 62]
Dinamo St   6-0 Zhemch'na   [Yu.Gritsyna 35, V.Magomedov 59, R.Khutov 65, Ye.Dukhnov 68,
                             I.Luzhnikov 75, 90. Saved PK: K.Shestakov(Z) 86]

Round 28 [Sep 27]
Slavyansk   0-3 Volgar Gazp [Awarded]
Vityaz Krm  1-1 Olimpia     [O.Pedchenko 38 - I.Gerasimov 42]
Sudostr'tel 1-2 Krasnodar   [G.Ivanov 29 - L.Boyev 35, V.Streltsov 67]
Angusht     2-0 Torpedo Vzh [A.Akhilgov 61, Z.Yevloyev 90]
Druzhba     2-2 Avtodor     [S.Danshin 20, V.Bakulin 30 - D.Kalagov 26, 72]
Mashuk KMV  4-1 KavkazTrGaz [A.Avetisyan 32, R.Sadayev 57 pen,
                             R.Udodov 75, D.Pinchuk 86 - S.Titov 15]
Zhemch'na   3-1 Rotor-2     [Ye.Belogayev 47, M.Markosov 53,
                             A.Krivorotov 88 - A.Buznyakov 14]
Dinamo St   5-0 Teks'shchik [I.Luzhnikov 20, 28, A.Kozlov 32, 82, V.Magomedov 61]

Round 29 [Oct 3]
Volgar Gazp 2-1 Mashuk KMV  [A.Anisimov 4, 32 pen - R.Udodov 43]
Olimpia     3-0 Slavyansk   [Awarded]
Krasnodar   1-3 Vityaz Krm  [M.Shevchenko 18 pen - M.Mikhitaryants 26,
                             O.Pedchenko 31 pen, D.Afanasyev 65]
Torpedo Vzh 4-0 Sudostr'tel [M.Shogenov 58, T.Mkhitaryan 62,
                             S.Miroshnichenko 64, S.Litenko 76]
Avtodor     1-0 SKA R/D     [B.Kirakosyan 40]
Teks'shchik 1-0 Druzhba     [A.Perfilyev 54]
KavkazTrGaz 4-0 Zhemch'na   [S.Lutsevich 11 pen, A.Sluzhitelev 30,
                             S.Titov 34, A.Shinkarenko(Z) 44 og]
Rotor-2     0-1 Dinamo St   [M.Kostin 49]

Round 30 [Oct 10]
Zhemch'na   0-3 Volgar Gazp [N.Magzhanov 5, V.Matyukhin 12,
                             A.Akopyan 42. Saved PK: N.Magzhanov(VG) 4]
Mashuk KMV  0-0 Olimpia
Slavyansk   0-3 Krasnodar   [Awarded]
Vityaz Krm  0-1 Torpedo Vzh [T.Mkhitaryan 43]
Angusht     1-2 Avtodor     [Yu.Guguyev 61 - A.Ramonov 27, B.Kirakosyan 34]
SKA R/D     4-1 Druzhba     [R.Pedchenko 3, 68, Yu.Pudov 5, A.Bitarov 80 - V.Bakulin 33]
Dinamo St   3-0 KavkazTrGaz [I.Luzhnikov 8, 31, 58]
Rotor-2     0-1 Teks'shchik [A.Perfilyev 15]

Round 31 [Oct 16]
Volgar Gazp 3-0 Dinamo St   [A.Danilenko(D) 2 og, N.Magzhanov 24,
                             A.Grantovskiy 75. Saved PK: R.Khutov(D) 90]
Olimpia     4-0 Zhemch'na   [D.Krivopusk 3, S.Borisov 58, P.Smurov 76, A.Serebryakov 87]
Krasnodar   2-3 Mashuk KMV  [A.Mandrygin 32, Ye.Somchenko 90 -
                             R.Sadayev 62 pen, D.Pinchuk 65, O.Zangiyev 75]
Torpedo Vzh 3-0 Slavyansk   [Awarded]
Avtodor     1-0 Sudostr'tel [A.Abayev 19]
Druzhba     1-5 Angusht     [S.Danshin 36 - I.Baskhanov 15, I.Markhiyev 18,
                             A.Filippov(D) 60 og, Yu.Guguyev 70, M.Iliyev 90]
Teks'shchik 0-0 SKA R/D
KavkazTrGaz 5-0 Rotor-2     [A.Maslovskiy 22, S.Lutsevich 67, 68,
                             S.Nizhevyazov 78, V.Mukhin 90]

Round 32 [Oct 22]
Rotor-2     3-4 Volgar Gazp [M.Telnov 15, A.Belyavskiy 48, 65 - N.Magzhanov 25,
                             A.Anisimov 30 pen, 58 pen, A.Grantovskiy 66]
Dinamo St   2-1 Olimpia     [V.Sheleg 51 pen, V.Chernov(O) 77 og - I.Gerasimov 37]
Zhemch'na   1-0 Krasnodar   [Ye.Belogayev 45]
Mashuk KMV  2-1 Torpedo Vzh [A.Avetisyan 25, 29 - S.Litenko 90]
Vityaz Krm  0-0 Avtodor
Sudostr'tel 2-3 Druzhba     [M.Kamkin 20, 85 - M.Ashibokov 15, 78, S.Danshin 32]
Angusht     3-1 SKA R/D     [I.Markhiyev 4, 72, Yu.Guguyev 55 pen - D.Sukmanov 41]
KavkazTrGaz 5-0 Teks'shchik [A.Maslovskiy 3, 47, 51, S.Lutsevich 14, A.Sapozhnikov 88]

Round 33
[Oct 18]
Torpedo Vzh 2-0 Zhemch'na   [A.Artyomov 32, M.Shogenov 75]
[Oct 28]
Volgar Gazp 8-1 KavkazTrGaz [A.Anisimov 10, 11, N.Magzhanov 18, 35, 47,
                             T.Sikoyev 55, 78, 82 - A.Maslovskiy 32]
Olimpia     2-0 Rotor-2     [P.Smurov 85, 90]
Krasnodar   1-2 Dinamo St   [V.Korneyev 77 - I.Luzhnikov 11, V.Sheleg 24.
                             Missed PK: Ye.Somchenko(K) 90. Saved PK: V.Sheleg(D) 24]
Avtodor     3-0 Slavyansk   [Awarded]
Druzhba     0-1 Vityaz Krm  [O.Pedchenko 63]
SKA R/D     2-1 Sudostr'tel [R.Pedchenko 32, A.Askerov 87 - G.Ivanov 31.
                             Saved PK: R.Pedchenko(SKA) 32]
Angusht     1-1 Teks'shchik [Z.Zangiyev 75 - D.Bolshakov 88. Saved PK: Yu.Guguyev(A) 74]

Round 34 [Nov 3]
Teks'shchik 1-1 Volgar Gazp [V.Chekunov 30 - T.Sikoyev 90]
KavkazTrGaz 1-0 Olimpia     [A.Gaidenko(O) 18 og]
Rotor-2     0-2 Krasnodar   [L.Boyev 15, M.Shevchenko 49]
Dinamo St   0-2 Torpedo Vzh [S.Ilyushin 34, M.Shogenov 42]
Mashuk KMV  3-0 Avtodor     [V.Umnov 10, A.Avetisyan 50, A.Perederiy 69]
Slavyansk   0-3 Druzhba     [Awarded]
Vityaz Krm  2-0 SKA R/D     [R.Umerov 80, M.Surshkov 87]
Sudostr'tel 1-2 Angusht     [V.Roshchin 20 - I.Markhiyev 19, 78]

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Stavropol          32  29  1  2  89- 17  88  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Volgar Gazprom Astrakhan  32  24  4  4  77- 22  76  [-]
 3.Mashuk KMV Pyatigorsk     32  22  3  7  73- 30  69  
 4.Avtodor Vladikavkaz       32  19  6  7  53- 27  63  
 5.Olimpia Volgograd         32  15 10  7  55- 29  55  
 6.KavkazTransGaz Izobilnyi  32  14  7 11  47- 34  49  
 7.Torpedo Volzhskiy         32  13  8 11  41- 31  47  
 8.Angusht Nazran            32  14  4 14  50- 49  46  
 9.Vityaz Krymsk             32  13  7 12  40- 38  46  
10.FK Krasnodar-2000         32  12  5 15  49- 48  41  
11.Tekstilshchik Kamyshin    32  10 10 12  36- 50  40  
12.Druzhba Maikop            32  10  9 13  39- 47  39  
13.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        32   8  9 15  34- 47  33  
14.Sudostroitel Astrakhan    32   9  2 21  25- 63  29  
15.Rotor-2 Volgograd         32   6  6 20  42- 70  24  [+]
16.Zhemchuzhina Budyonnovsk  32   4  2 26  20-100  14  
17.FK Slavyansk              32   3  1 28  17- 85  10  [*]

NB: Nart Nartkala (KFK South winners) were renamed Aruan and later refused to participate
      at professional level.
    Spartak KTG renamed KavkazTransGaz.
    Spartak Anapa and Zhemchuzhina Sochi failed to obtain professional licence for 2004.
    Torpedo Volzhskiy transferred from Zone Ural-Povolzhye.
    KavkazKabel Prokhladnyi withdrew on March 23.
[*] FK Slavyansk withdrew on July 29.

Total goals scored: 787
Average goals per game: 2.89

Top Scorers:

 1.Ivan Luzhnikov (Dinamo St)     29
 2.Nail Magzhanov (Volgar)        21
 3.Arsen Avetisyan (Mashuk)       15
 4.Andrei Anisimov (Volgar)       14
 5.Ivan Gerasimov (Olimpia)       12
   Roman Udodov (Mashuk KMV)      12
 7.Aleksei Kopilov (Slavyansk)    11
   Mikhail Kostin (Dinamo St)     11
   Andrei Maslovskiy (KavkazTG)   11
   Pavel Smurov (Olimpia)         11
11.Batraz Kasayev (Avtodor)       10
   Rasim Khutov (Dinamo St)       10
   Isa Markhiyev (Angusht)        10
   Yevgeniy Somchenko (Krasnodar) 10
   Zelimkhan Zangiyev (Angusht)   10
16.Gajiali Alidibirov (KavkazTG)   9
   Andrei Semak (Vityaz Krm)       9
   Sergei Zelikov (SKA/Volgar)     9


URAL-POVOLZHYE

Round 1 [Apr 23]
Lokomotiv 1-1 Volga Ul  [S.Poletayev 58 - A.Yershov 35]
Dinamo K  2-0 Rubin-2   [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 25, 45]
Izhevsk   0-6 Lukoil    [D.Fladung 13, I.Palachov 26, V.Zhuravlyov 35,
                         I.Vekovishchev 43, D.Churkin 61, K.Mikaelyan 69 pen]
Sodovik   0-3 AlNas     [Awarded; originally 3-0:
                         A.Zernov 61, R.Slavnov 77, Ye.Ragoza 81]
Lada SOK  0-0 Tobol
Lada Tl   2-0 Zenit Chb [Yu.Solntsev 11, M.Malakhovskiy 19]
Gazovik O 1-0 Elektr'ka [A.S.L.Nelson 29]
NoSta     1-0 Energetik [I.Zhenus 9]

Round 2
[Apr 25]
Uralets   0-1 Ural      [K.Markov 29]
[Apr 26]
Lokomotiv 0-0 Rubin-2   [Saved PK: R.Kanipov(R) 78]
Dinamo K  2-2 Volga Ul  [A.Sayun 28 pen, K.Shishkin 90 - A.Yershov 37, V.Pronin 73 pen]
Lukoil    2-1 AlNas     [I.Palachov 4, A.Babayan 86 - V.Morozov 66]
Sodovik   0-3 Izhevsk   [Awarded; originally 4-0:
                         Ye.Ragoza 53, 90, A.Zaikin 57, V.Pantyushenko 83.
                         SPK: V.Pantyushenko(S) 79]
Lada SOK  0-1 Zenit Chb [Ye.Titov(L) 13 og]
Lada Tl   0-0 Tobol
Gazovik O 1-0 Energetik [R.Strizhov 47]
NoSta     4-2 Elektr'ka [S.Likunov 41, 57, M.Nikolayev 78,
                         I.Zhenus 82 - N.Georgiyev 47, 86]

Round 3 [May 4]
Tobol     1-1 Gazovik O [V.Naidanov 12 - R.Strizhov 15]
Zenit Chb 1-1 NoSta     [D.Kosarev 81 - A.Kireyev 44]
Uralets   1-1 Lokomotiv [I.Vasilyev 60 - A.Mironov(U) 64 og]
Ural      3-0 Dinamo K  [M.Mokrov 29, 56, K.Markov 81]
AlNas     0-1 Lada SOK  [A.Panchenko 14]
Izhevsk   0-3 Lada Tl   [S.Yevin 28, O.Nechayev 81, Ye.Polyakov 90]
Energetik 1-1 Neftyanik [R.Bagatelia(N) 26 og - I.Khanov 74]
Volga Ul  0-2 Lukoil    [A.Babayan 68, 80]
Rubin-2   3-0 Sodovik   [Awarded; originally 0-3:
                         A.Sidyayev 25, Ye.Ragoza 26, V.Pantyushenko 85]

Round 4 [May 7]
Tobol     0-0 NoSta
Zenit Chb 1-1 Gazovik O [R.Akhmedov 49 - R.Anderzhanov 77]
Uralets   2-0 Dinamo K  [M.Berdov 61, 86]
Ural      1-0 Lokomotiv [M.Mokrov 25]
AlNas     1-1 Lada Tl   [R.Bairashev 8 - Yu.Solntsev 30]
Izhevsk   0-0 Lada SOK
Elektr'ka 2-2 Neftyanik [N.Georgiyev 14, M.Rusinov 28 - V.Raikov 41, G.Gogiashvili 67]
Volga Ul  3-0 Sodovik   [Awarded; originally 0-0]
Rubin-2   0-4 Lukoil    [K.Mikaelyan 8 pen, V.Kushnir 54, D.Fladung 81, Ye.Yarkov 90]

Round 5 [May 13]
Lukoil    3-1 Uralets   [Ye.Chupin 16, D.Fladung 58, D.Churilin 85 - N.Dvoinikov 38]
Sodovik   0-3 Ural      [Awarded; originally 4-3:
                         I.Neuchev 28, 76, V.Ivanov 85 pen, A.Zernov 88 -
                         Ye.Averyanov 4, M.Galimov 36, 79]
Rubin-2   1-0 Lada SOK  [B.Eidus 44]
Lada Tl   0-0 Volga Ul
Gazovik O 1-1 AlNas     [R.Strizhov 86 pen - R.Akhmetzyanov 76]
NoSta     1-0 Izhevsk   [I.Zhenus 57]
Neftyanik 0-0 Zenit Chb

Round 6
[May 15]
Lokomotiv 1-0 Dinamo K  [S.Kornev 83]
[May 16]
Elektr'ka 2-0 Energetik [N.Georgiyev 22, 76]
Lukoil    0-0 Ural
Sodovik   0-3 Uralets   [Awarded; originally 3-0:
                         Ye.Ragoza 37, 43, A.Zaikin 88]
Lada SOK  0-3 Volga Ul  [S.Guk 31, A.Remennikov 88, R.Aitov 90]
Lada Tl   0-0 Rubin-2
Gazovik O 2-0 Izhevsk   [R.Anderzhanov 12, A.Zaidinov 55]
NoSta     1-1 AlNas     [A.Ivanov 31 - Ye.Vasilenko 61]
Neftyanik 1-1 Tobol     [I.Khanov 70 - S.Dzodziyev 2]

Round 7
[May 23]
Uralets   2-0 Lada SOK  [A.Tyazhelnikov 21 pen, N.Dvoinikov 60]
Ural      0-0 Lada Tl
Lokomotiv 0-1 Lukoil    [K.Mikaelyan 52 pen]
Dinamo K  3-0 Sodovik   [Awarded; originally 1-1:
                         M.Tyufyakov 64 - Ye.Ragoza 74]
Izhevsk   3-2 Neftyanik [M.Pimenov 37, 81, A.Dugblei 87 - G.Gogiashvili 59, R.Adoshin 90]
Tobol     1-1 Elektr'ka [A.Vasilyev 90 - A.Borovikov 76. Missed PK: D.Bushmanov(T) 50]
Zenit Chb 1-4 Energetik [A.Gorelkin 48 - O.Makeyev 27, 81, D.Loginov 51 pen, D.Yakunin 52]
[May 24]
Volga Ul  3-0 Gazovik O [Ye.Khlebodarov 77, 85, O.Shchotkin 80]
Rubin-2   1-0 NoSta     [R.Mukhametshin 86. Saved PK: M.Rylov(N) 51]

Round 8
[May 26]
Uralets   1-0 Lada Tl   [N.Dvoinikov 57]
Ural      2-0 Lada SOK  [K.Markov 40, A.Zhuravlyov 63]
Lokomotiv 3-0 Sodovik   [Awarded; originally 2-3:
                         S.Kornev 41, A.Semyonov 62 - Ye.Ragoza 23, 75, R.Slavnov 53]
Dinamo K  2-2 Lukoil    [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 38, A.Sayun 69 pen -
                         V.Kushnir 24, I.Vekovishchev 28]
AlNas     1-0 Neftyanik [S.Vasilyev 38]
Tobol     2-1 Energetik [D.Bushmanov 88, 90 - O.Makeyev 38]
Zenit Chb 2-0 Elektr'ka [R.Akhmedov 23, V.Kuznetsov 68]
[May 27]
Volga Ul  1-1 NoSta     [E.Bazarov 6 - I.Zhenus 61 pen]
Rubin-2   2-1 Gazovik O [V.Tikhonov 4, B.Eidus 35 pen - A.S.L.Nelson 17]

Round 9
[Jun 1]
Lada SOK  0-4 Lokomotiv [M.Yakovlev 15, A.Modenov 36, 66, A.Lychagov 90]
Lada Tl   2-1 Dinamo K  [M.Malakhovskiy 11, V.Rodin 78 - Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 44]
Neftyanik 2-0 Rubin-2   [V.Raikov 7, R.Adoshin 48]
Elektr'ka 1-1 AlNas     [I.Khadarkevich 58 - A.Dudnik 57]
Energetik 1-0 Izhevsk   [D.Yakunin 70]
Gazovik O 1-0 Uralets   [R.Strizhov 86 pen]
NoSta     3-1 Ural      [M.Nikolayev 33, M.Groshev 62, D.Yemelyanov 77 - A.Vershinin 60]
[Jun 2]
Tobol     2-0 Zenit Chb [V.Naidanov 28, V.Plakhtiyenko 90. Missed PK: V.Kuznetsov(Z) 90]
Lukoil    3-0 Sodovik   [Awarded; originally 0-2:
                         V.Lykhin 45, V.Pantyushenko 76]

Round 10 [Jun 4]
Lada SOK  0-4 Dinamo K  [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 35, M.Tyufyakov 37, 70, M.Bobrovskiy 88]
Lada Tl   0-1 Lokomotiv [S.Poletayev 63]
Neftyanik 3-1 Volga Ul  [G.Gogiashvili 23 pen, 48, V.Raikov 53 - R.Aitov 74]
Elektr'ka 2-1 Izhevsk   [N.Georgiyev 39, 68 - D.Platunov 78]
Energetik 1-0 AlNas     [A.Bykov 41]
Gazovik O 0-1 Ural      [O.Pichugin 87]
NoSta     1-0 Uralets   [I.Zhenus 65 pen]

Round 11 [Jun 10]
Ural      3-1 Neftyanik [K.Markov 36 pen, 88, A.Vorobyov 89 - V.Raikov 34]
Lokomotiv 1-0 Gazovik O [S.Kornev 79 pen]
Dinamo K  0-0 NoSta
Lukoil    3-1 Lada SOK  [I.Vekovishchev 13, S.Polyakov 61, D.Churkin 89 - V.Shpitalnyi 51]
Sodovik   0-3 Lada Tl   [Awarded; originally 0-1:
                         D.Andreyev 7]
Volga Ul  0-0 Elektr'ka
Rubin-2   1-0 Energetik [B.Eidus 58 pen]
AlNas     0-0 Tobol
Izhevsk   0-1 Zenit Chb [K.Goroshnikov 70]

Round 12 [Jun 13]
Uralets   0-2 Neftyanik [L.Belousov 6, M.Kovalyov 73]
Lokomotiv 1-1 NoSta     [A.Kapanadze 79 - M.Nikolayev 57. Saved PK: I.Zhenus(N) 88]
Dinamo K  1-1 Gazovik O [M.Bobrovskiy 83 - R.Kharisov 36. Saved PK: Ye.Ageyev(D) 90]
Lukoil    1-0 Lada Tl   [D.Churkin 52. Saved PK: K.Mikaelyan(Luk) 40]
Sodovik   0-3 Lada SOK  [Awarded; originally 2-0:
                         M.Murnov 26, A.Tsarenko 71]
Volga Ul  2-1 Energetik [Ye.Khlebodarov 21 pen, 69 - O.Makeyev 60]
Rubin-2   0-3 Elektr'ka [A.Borovikov 24, N.Georgiyev 69, 90]
AlNas     1-1 Zenit Chb [D.Shlyakhtin 85 - A.Buzdalin 83]
Izhevsk   2-0 Tobol     [A.Mitkin 10, S.Pishchulev 62]

Round 13
[Jun 19]
Elektr'ka 1-2 Uralets   [V.Lobanovskiy 25 - A.Tyazhelnikov 33 pen, V.Berkman 81]
Energetik 3-2 Ural      [A.Sharov 2, A.Pavlychev 19, Yu.Kondratyev 28 -
                         A.Malygin 7, K.Markov 9 pen]
Neftyanik 2-1 Dinamo K  [V.Kashutin 3, A.Lukmanov 42 - C.Khuradze 40]
Gazovik O 1-0 Lukoil    [R.Strizhov 2. Missed PK: K.Mikaelyan(L) 76]
NoSta     3-0 Sodovik   [Awarded; originally 3-2:
                         R.Uzakov 43 pen, Z.Jeladze(S) 57 og,
                         S.Likunov 82 - A.Zernov 4, 35]
Tobol     0-1 Volga Ul  [E.Bazarov 77]
Zenit Chb 1-0 Rubin-2   [D.Kosarev 86]
[Jun 20]
Lada SOK  1-1 Lada Tl   [V.Shpitalnyi 90 - E.Gatiyev 70]
AlNas     2-0 Izhevsk   [V.Morozov 44 pen, Ye.Vasilenko 81]

Round 14 [Jun 22]
Elektr'ka 0-1 Ural      [M.Mokrov 68]
Energetik 2-1 Uralets   [D.Yakunin 67, D.Shlyakhovoi(U) 68 og - M.Koltyshev 11]
Neftyanik 2-1 Lokomotiv [G.Gogiashvili 28 pen, 55 pen - A.Modenov 47]
Gazovik O 0-1 Sodovik   [V.Ivanov 20 pen]
NoSta     2-1 Lukoil    [S.Likunov 66, M.Groshev 73 - I.Vekovishchev 61]
Tobol     0-0 Rubin-2
Zenit Chb 4-2 Volga Ul  [S.Yesipov 39, V.Gaidamashchuk 65, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 77,
                         A.Buzdalin 86 - E.Bazarov 16, O.Akulov 38]

Round 15 [Jun 29]
Zenit Chb 0-0 Uralets   [Saved PK: V.Kuznetsov(Z) 54]
Ural      5-1 Tobol     [K.Markov 6 pen, 81, A.Malygin 45,
                         A.Alekseyev 62, M.Galimov 68 - I.Yefremov 18]
Energetik 2-1 Lokomotiv [O.Makeyev 41, D.Yakunin 74 - A.Modenov 42]
Dinamo K  0-0 Elektr'ka
Sodovik   0-3 Neftyanik [Awarded; originally 2-0:
                         V.Ivanov 32 pen, Ye.Ragoza 45]
Lada SOK  2-6 Gazovik O [F.Yeryomin 19 pen, 52 - R.Strizhov 4, 53, A.Nelson 12,
                         A.Zaidinov 49, M.Likhachov 61, R.Anderzhanov 66]
Lada Tl   0-0 NoSta
Volga Ul  1-1 AlNas     [O.Shchotkin 55 - Ye.Vasilenko 10]
Rubin-2   3-0 Izhevsk   [B.Eidus 32 pen, A.Kozlov 56, M.Khusainov 87]

Round 16
[Jul 2]
Uralets   0-1 Tobol     [I.Yefremov 69]
Ural      3-0 Zenit Chb [A.Durov 19, M.Mokrov 63, K.Markov 74]
Lokomotiv 3-2 Elektr'ka [M.Yakovlev 38, A.Modenov 45, A.Semyonov 90 -
                         V.Vladimirov 23 pen, S.Shkilyov 89]
Dinamo K  2-0 Energetik [O.Pitanov(E) 4 og, C.Khuradze 90]
Lukoil    1-0 Neftyanik [R.Zangionov 34]
Lada SOK  0-3 NoSta     [I.Zhenus 66, R.Uzakov 80, V.Datsishin 82]
Lada Tl   3-0 Gazovik O [S.Lebedintsev 10 pen, S.Yevin 40, 83]
Rubin-2   0-1 AlNas     [Ye.Vasilenko 11]
[Jul 5]
Volga Ul  2-0 Izhevsk   [A.Remennikov 15, O.Akulov 73]

Round 17 [Jul 9]
AlNas     0-0 Uralets
Izhevsk   1-3 Ural      [A.Pyatakov 88 - A.Alekseyev 52, K.Markov 68, F.Milovanov 79]
Tobol     3-0 Lokomotiv [I.Yefremov 26, D.Koltashov 32, D.Sukhanov 81.
                         Saved PK: A.Modenov(L) 63]
Zenit Chb 0-2 Dinamo K  [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 4, A.Sayun 12. Saved PK: A.Sayun(D) 90]
Elektr'ka 0-1 Lukoil    [V.Kushnir 53]
Energetik 3-0 Sodovik   [Awarded; originally 1-2:
                         A.Bykov 63 - A.Zernov 45, V.Ivanov 83 pen]
Neftyanik 1-0 Lada Tl   [E.Yermakov 62]
Volga Ul  1-2 Rubin-2   [O.Shchotkin 64 - R.Mukhametshin 21, M.Khairullin 36]

Round 18 [Jul 12]
NoSta     1-0 Gazovik O [R.Saifulin 6]
AlNas     1-0 Ural      [S.Zagarskikh 8]
Izhevsk   0-3 Uralets   [A.Yurpalov 1, I.Vasilyev 48, V.Ovsyannikov 52]
Tobol     0-0 Dinamo K
Zenit Chb 1-0 Lokomotiv [S.Sedov 12]
Elektr'ka 3-0 Sodovik   [Awarded; originally 0-1:
                         R.Slavnov 17]
Energetik 0-1 Lukoil    [D.Churkin 68]
Neftyanik 4-0 Lada SOK  [V.Medyanskiy(L) 17 og, R.Adoshin 58,
                         G.Gogiashvili 64 pen, V.Kashutin 85]

Round 19
[Jul 17]
NoSta     3-0 Neftyanik [I.Zhenus 15, R.Uzakov 40, V.Datsishin 85]
[Jul 18]
Uralets   0-1 Volga Ul  [M.Mineyev 23]
Ural      3-0 Rubin-2   [F.Milovanov 60, A.Vorobyov 61, 74]
Lukoil    1-0 Tobol     [V.Kushnir 76 pen]
Sodovik   0-3 Zenit Chb [Awarded; originally 3-0:
                         A.Zaikin 12, 16, Ye.Ragoza 50]
Lokomotiv 0-0 AlNas
Dinamo K  1-0 Izhevsk   [A.Sayun 60]
Lada SOK  1-1 Elektr'ka [V.Shpitalnyi 52 - I.Khadarkevich 67]
Lada Tl   2-0 Energetik [E.Gatiyev 16, S.Lebedintsev 85]

Round 20 [Jul 21]
Uralets   2-1 Rubin-2   [A.Maidanov 27 pen, V.Kiselyov(R) 32 og - V.Tikhonov 66]
Ural      1-1 Volga Ul  [O.Pichugin 30 - R.Aitov 89]
Lukoil    4-0 Zenit Chb [D.Churkin 8, D.Churilin 16, S.Budarin 79, M.Kiryanov 87]
Sodovik   0-3 Tobol     [Awarded; originally 5-1:
                         A.Sidyayev 15, A.Zaikin 22, V.Ivanov 35, 42,
                         R.Slavnov 82 pen - S.Dzodziyev 39]
Lokomotiv 5-1 Izhevsk   [A.Modenov 27, 87, M.Krayushkin 50, M.Yakovlev 71,
                         A.Semyonov 90 - A.Dugblei 25]
Dinamo K  2-0 AlNas     [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 21, A.Sayun 38 pen]
Lada SOK  0-3 Energetik [A.Sharov 21, A.Popov 41, I.Yamushev 57]
Lada Tl   3-1 Elektr'ka [D.Andreyev 16, S.Lebedintsev 70, S.Yevin 79 - A.Borovikov 20]
Neftyanik 3-1 Gazovik O [A.Lukmanov 45, 53, G.Gogiashvili 52 - R.Strizhov 88.
                         Missed PK: G.Gogiashvili(N) 33]

NB: FK Izhevsk withdrew after 1st leg.

Round 21 [Aug 3]
Volga Ul  1-0 Lokomotiv [O.Shchotkin 85]
Rubin-2   1-1 Dinamo K  [A.Bukharov 84 - A.Sayun 23 pen]
Lukoil    3-0 Izhevsk   [Awarded]
AlNas     3-0 Sodovik   [Awarded; originally 1-2:
                         V.Morozov 50 - Ye.Ragoza 43, V.Ivanov 59 pen]
Tobol     2-0 Lada SOK  [D.Bushmanov 69, A.Nechayev 74]
Zenit Chb 1-2 Lada Tl   [K.Goroshnikov 85 - P.Dorokhin 27, K.Kainov 48]
Elektr'ka 0-0 Gazovik O
Energetik 4-0 NoSta     [O.Makeyev 11, 48, 75 pen, V.Trenyov 28]

Round 22 [Aug 6]
Ural      2-1 Uralets   [K.Markov 38, F.Milovanov 71 - P.Korostelev 89 pen]
Rubin-2   3-0 Lokomotiv [Ya.Semak 47, A.Bukharov 60, 62]
Volga Ul  0-3 Dinamo K  [A.Sayun 51, Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 69, A.Tuzikov 89]
Izhevsk   0-3 Sodovik   [Awarded]
AlNas     1-0 Lukoil    [V.Morozov 56]
Zenit Chb 2-0 Lada SOK  [S.Yesipov 5, 67 pen]
Tobol     0-3 Lada Tl   [K.Kainov 56, S.Yevin 67, S.Lebedintsev 90]
Energetik 0-1 Gazovik O [R.Strizhov 90]
Elektr'ka 2-1 NoSta     [A.Podolyanchik 51, A.Borovikov 87 - A.Kireyev 88]

Round 23 [Aug 13]
Lokomotiv 0-1 Uralets   [A.Yurpalov 63]
Dinamo K  1-1 Ural      [A.Tuzikov 56 - O.Pichugin 90]
Lukoil    2-0 Volga Ul  [V.Sebelev 53, R.Zangionov 82]
Sodovik   0-3 Rubin-2   [Awarded; originally 3-1:
                         E.Zatsepin 13, A.Zernov 34, 70 - A.Bukharov 10]
Lada SOK  0-2 AlNas     [V.Morozov 58, R.Zainutdinov 62]
Lada Tl   3-0 Izhevsk   [Awarded]
Gazovik O 0-0 Tobol
NoSta     0-2 Zenit Chb [D.Savin 53, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 68]
Neftyanik 0-0 Energetik

Round 24 [Aug 16]
Dinamo K  4-0 Uralets   [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 21, 83, A.Sayun 31, 85]
Lokomotiv 0-3 Ural      [K.Markov 78 pen, M.Galimov 85, M.Mokrov 90]
Sodovik   0-3 Volga Ul  [Awarded; originally 4-2:
                         I.Neuchev 6, A.Zernov 8, 87, 90 - E.Bazarov 28, M.Mineyev 34]
Lukoil    2-1 Rubin-2   [V.Kushnir 53, V.Sebelev 68 - Ye.Soshnikov 85]
Lada Tl   2-0 AlNas     [P.Tabakov 24, A.Demakin 65]
Lada SOK  3-0 Izhevsk   [Awarded]
NoSta     2-1 Tobol     [R.Saifulin 9, R.Uzakov 90 - S.Achkasov 46]
Gazovik O 2-2 Zenit Chb [S.Dementyev 10, N.Mylnikov 77 - Ye.Yaroslavtsev 8, 60]
Neftyanik 4-2 Elektr'ka [L.Belousov 11, I.Khanov 31 pen, 42, G.Gogiashvili 54 pen -
                         A.Borovikov 9, A.Podolyanchik 72 pen. SPK: A.Podolyanchik(E) 79]

Round 25
[Aug 23]
Zenit Chb 1-1 Neftyanik [R.Akhmedov 36 - G.Gogiashvili 4]
AlNas     2-1 Gazovik O [Ye.Vasilenko 57, V.Morozov 68 - D.Antonov 15]
Izhevsk   0-3 NoSta     [Awarded]
Uralets   0-3 Lukoil    [S.Budarin 12, 62, R.Zangionov 78]
Ural      3-0 Sodovik   [Awarded; originally 1-1:
                         K.Markov 53 pen - R.Slavnov 68]
Lada SOK  2-1 Rubin-2   [D.Tyazhev 26, 73 - R.Kanipov 44]
Volga Ul  1-0 Lada Tl   [O.Akulov 47]
[Aug 24]
Dinamo K  6-0 Lokomotiv [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 45, A.Tuzikov 55, 90,
                         M.Tyufyakov 57, A.Sayun 74, 90]
Energetik 2-1 Elektr'ka [S.Fedin 17, O.Makeyev 66 pen - I.Khadarkevich 24]

Round 26 [Aug 26] 
Tobol     1-2 Neftyanik [V.Plakhtiyenko 11 - I.Khanov 45 pen, G.Gogiashvili 66]
Izhevsk   0-3 Gazovik O [Awarded]
AlNas     1-3 NoSta     [A.Yershov 43 - S.Likunov 7, A.Ivanov 30, M.Nikolayev 45]
Ural      1-0 Lukoil    [K.Markov 89]
Uralets   3-0 Sodovik   [Awarded; originally 0-4:
                         S.Gunko 23, A.Zernov 55, Z.Jeladze 80, I.Neuchev 88]
Volga Ul  0-0 Lada SOK  [Saved PK: V.Shpitalnyi(L) 68]
Rubin-2   1-4 Lada Tl   [Ya.Semak 35 - F.Usov 4, A.Kukanos(R) 26 og, S.Yevin 53, 57]

Round 27 [Sep 1]
Lada SOK  1-2 Uralets   [R.Zhirikov 61 - I.Fetisov 48, V.Ovsyannikov 78]
Lada Tl   2-2 Ural      [M.Malakhovskiy 11, A.Kovalyov 80 -
                         O.Pichugin 26, Ye.Averyanov 54]
Lukoil    1-0 Lokomotiv [V.Kushnir 87 pen]
Sodovik   0-3 Dinamo K  [Awarded; originally 4-1:
                         R.Slavnov 35, E.Zatsepin 66, A.Studzinskiy 90, Ye.Ragoza 90+1]
Gazovik O 2-2 Volga Ul  [D.Antonov 48, N.Mylnikov 64 - E.Bazarov 80, 90 pen]
NoSta     3-0 Rubin-2   [S.Likunov 4, S.Davydov 48, A.Sherstnyov 89]
Neftyanik 3-0 Izhevsk   [Awarded]
Elektr'ka 3-1 Tobol     [A.Borovikov 26, A.Podolyanchik 29,
                         V.Vladimirov 65 - V.Naidanov 20]
Energetik 2-1 Zenit Chb [O.Makeyev 83 pen, D.Yakunin 88 - Ye.Yaroslavtsev 16]

Round 28 [Sep 4]
Lada Tl   2-0 Uralets   [S.Golovko 31, M.Malakhovskiy 59]
Lada SOK  0-2 Ural      [K.Markov 8, F.Milovanov 90]
Sodovik   4-1 Lokomotiv [R.Slavnov 31, A.Studzinskiy 40, V.Lykhin 44,
                         E.Zatsepin 57 - S.Kornev 87]
Lukoil    6-0 Dinamo K  [V.Kushnir 20 pen, 54, S.Budarin 25,
                         V.Sebelev 72, D.Churkin 89, 90]
NoSta     1-0 Volga Ul  [M.Nikolayev 68]
Gazovik O 1-1 Rubin-2   [R.Strizhov 83 - A.Bukharov 55]
Neftyanik 0-3 AlNas     [A.Yershov 68, S.Titov 75, Yu.Yevlampyev 81]
Energetik 3-0 Tobol     [Yu.Kondratyev 33, A.Panin 52, S.Fedin 81]
Elektr'ka 1-0 Zenit Chb [V.Rafikov 88]

Round 29 [Sep 10]
Uralets   1-1 Gazovik O [V.Berkman 12 - M.Likhachov 35]
Ural      3-1 NoSta     [K.Markov 22, 31, O.Pichugin 48 - A.Sherstnyov 2.
                         Saved PK: O.Pichugin(U) 90]
Lokomotiv 1-1 Lada SOK  [S.Kornev 15 pen - R.Zhirikov 62]
Dinamo K  1-3 Lada Tl   [A.Tuzikov 59 - S.Golovko 17, D.Andreyev 48, K.Kainov 52]
Rubin-2   3-1 Neftyanik [R.Kanipov 6, Ya.Semak 10, B.Eidus 50 pen - G.Gogiashvili 55 pen]
AlNas     1-2 Elektr'ka [Ye.Vasilenko 18 - A.Podolyanchik 52, 56]
Izhevsk   0-3 Energetik [Awarded]
Sodovik   2-1 Lukoil    [R.Slavnov 43, A.Zernov 73 - S.Perednya 89]

Round 30
[Sep 12]
Zenit Chb 1-1 Tobol     [D.Kosarev 73 - I.Yefremov 5]
[Sep 13]
Ural      1-0 Gazovik O [F.Milovanov 47. Saved PK: A.Nelson(G) 24]
Uralets   1-2 NoSta     [I.Vasilyev 77 - S.Davydov 34, A.Sherstnyov 57]
Dinamo K  1-0 Lada SOK  [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 53]
Lokomotiv 0-2 Lada Tl   [S.Golovko 70, M.Markarov 90. Saved PK: S.Kornev(Lok) 43]
Volga Ul  0-0 Neftyanik
Izhevsk   0-3 Elektr'ka [Awarded]
AlNas     0-0 Energetik

Round 31 [Sep 20]
Neftyanik 1-2 Ural      [A.Omelchak 73 - F.Milovanov 10, 48. Missed PK: I.Khanov(N) 60]
Gazovik O 2-0 Lokomotiv [A.Nelson 8, M.Likhachov 27]
NoSta     0-0 Dinamo K
Lada SOK  1-3 Lukoil    [M.Potapov 90 pen - V.Sebelev 22, S.Perednya 26, 67]
Lada Tl   1-1 Sodovik   [A.Sidyayev(S) 52 og - Ye.Ragoza 43]
Elektr'ka 0-3 Volga Ul  [S.Guk 31, O.Shchotkin 64, A.Shishkin 81]
Energetik 3-1 Rubin-2   [A.Sharov 11, 34, O.Makeyev 44 - A.Kozlov 57]
Tobol     3-1 AlNas     [I.Yefremov 14, M.Khlyzov 16, V.Naidanov 58 - Ye.Khlebodarov 19]
Zenit Chb 3-0 Izhevsk   [Awarded]

Round 32 [Sep 23]
Neftyanik 1-3 Uralets   [V.Kashutin 62 - A.Yurpalov 11, 36, D.Noskov 86]
NoSta     3-0 Lokomotiv [M.Groshev 33, M.Nikolayev 51, R.Saifulin 61]
Gazovik O 0-1 Dinamo K  [A.Sayun 3]
Lada Tl   2-0 Lukoil    [D.Andreyev 55, M.Malakhovskiy 73]
Lada SOK  2-7 Sodovik   [I.Ildutov 24, D.Tyazhev 32 pen - V.Ivanov 27 pen, A.Zernov 33,
                         Ye.Ragoza 37, M.Murnov 51, A.Studzinskiy 59, 75, E.Zatsepin 66]
Energetik 1-1 Volga Ul  [S.Fedin 12 - O.Shchotkin 52]
Elektr'ka 1-1 Rubin-2   [I.Khadarkevich 89 - A.Bukharov 75]
Zenit Chb 1-3 AlNas     [V.Kuznetsov(A) 85 og - V.Morozov 10 pen,
                         O.Konyukhov 38, D.Shlyakhtin(Z) 65 og]
Tobol     3-0 Izhevsk   [Awarded]

Round 33 [Sep 29]
Uralets   0-2 Elektr'ka [M.Pimenov 3, 66]
Ural      1-0 Energetik [F.Milovanov 42]
Dinamo K  1-1 Neftyanik [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 14 - A.Lukmanov 76]
Lukoil    3-1 Gazovik O [R.Zangionov 50, S.Perednya 71, D.Churkin 82 -
                         A.Nosov 89 pen. Saved PK: V.Kushnir(L) 6]
Sodovik   1-0 NoSta     [I.Neuchev 53]
Volga Ul  4-1 Tobol     [M.Mineyev 10, O.Shchotkin 16,
                         O.Akulov 24, R.Aitov 54 - I.Yefremov 22]
Rubin-2   3-0 Zenit Chb [A.Bukharov 7, M.Khairullin 45, T.Mikhailov 68]

Round 34
[Oct 1]
Lada Tl   3-0 Lada SOK  [K.Kainov 13, P.Dorokhin 23, M.Malakhovskiy 41]
Izhevsk   0-3 AlNas     [Awarded]
[Oct 2]
Ural      2-0 Elektr'ka [O.Pichugin 31, A.Vershinin 89]
Uralets   0-1 Energetik [O.Makeyev 83 pen]
Lokomotiv 1-2 Neftyanik [S.Poletayev 54 pen - M.Kovalyov 9, G.Gogiashvili 82 pen]
Sodovik   7-1 Gazovik O [V.Ivanov 4 pen, Ye.Ragoza 17, 47, 82, 83,
                         I.Neuchev 62, E.Zatsepin 87 - A.Zaidinov 12]
Lukoil    2-1 NoSta     [D.Churkin 17, S.Perednya 83 pen - R.Saifulin 31]
Rubin-2   2-1 Tobol     [Ya.Semak 30, A.Bukharov 77 pen - I.Yefremov 90 pen]
Volga Ul  3-3 Zenit Chb [O.Shchotkin 18, R.Aitov 64, I.Belousov 83 -
                         V.Kuznetsov 22, R.Akhmedov 59, 67 pen]

Round 35 [Oct 8]
Lokomotiv 0-3 Energetik [S.Fedin 7, A.Sharov 20, O.Makeyev 90 pen]
Elektr'ka 2-1 Dinamo K  [M.Pimenov 10, I.Khadarkevich 14 - A.Sayun 15.
                         Missed PK: A.Podolyanchik(E) 82]
Uralets   0-1 Zenit Chb [R.Akhmedov 43 pen]
Tobol     0-2 Ural      [A.Malygin 6, K.Markov 10]
Neftyanik 3-2 Sodovik   [G.Gogiashvili 16, E.Yermakov 44, A.Rozhkov 78 -
                         I.Neuchev 47, V.Ivanov 89 pen]
Gazovik O 4-0 Lada SOK  [R.Strizhov 23, 27, 34 pen, N.Mylnikov 37]
NoSta     1-0 Lada Tl   [A.Sherstnyov 55]
AlNas     3-1 Volga Ul  [Ye.Khlebodarov 26, 87, R.Akhmetzyanov 33 - S.Guk 45]
Izhevsk   0-3 Rubin-2   [Awarded]

Round 36 [Oct 11]
Energetik 1-0 Dinamo K  [D.Yakunin 77]
Elektr'ka 1-0 Lokomotiv [I.Khadarkevich 77]
Zenit Chb 0-2 Ural      [F.Milovanov 52, K.Markov 88]
Tobol     0-0 Uralets
Neftyanik 2-0 Lukoil    [G.Gogiashvili 45, I.Khanov 60. Missed PK: G.Gogiashvili(N) 78]
NoSta     5-0 Lada SOK  [S.Davydov 7, 25, 59, A.Sherstnyov 41, M.Rylov 85]
Gazovik O 1-0 Lada Tl   [I.Shestakov 40]
Izhevsk   0-3 Volga Ul  [Awarded]
AlNas     1-0 Rubin-2   [A.Dudnik 90]

Round 37 [Oct 18]
Uralets   1-2 AlNas     [A.Tyazhelnikov 90 pen - Ye.Vasilenko 18, 23]
Ural      3-0 Izhevsk   [Awarded]
Lokomotiv 2-1 Tobol     [S.Kucherenko 8, A.Semyonov 21 - V.Naidanov 56]
Dinamo K  2-2 Zenit Chb [A.Tuzikov 40, Ye.Ageyev 75 -
                         Ye.Yaroslavtsev 3, D.Savin 9. Saved PK: A.Sayun(D) 7]
Lukoil    1-0 Elektr'ka [R.Zangionov 90 pen]
Sodovik   4-2 Energetik [V.Trenyov(E) 35 og, V.Ivanov 42 pen, 45 pen,
                         A.Zernov 83 - D.Yakunin 9, S.Fedin 38]
Lada Tl   3-1 Neftyanik [S.Golovko 31, S.Yevin 85, 90 -
                         G.Gogiashvili 27. Saved PK: S.Yevin(L) 85]
Rubin-2   4-1 Volga Ul  [A.Bukharov 4, M.Khairullin 41 pen, 79,
                         G.Monakhov 90 - E.Bazarov 38]

Round 38 [Oct 21]
Gazovik O 1-0 NoSta     [I.Shestakov 90. Missed PK: A.Ivanov(N) 83]
Ural      2-0 AlNas     [V.Levchenko 67, M.Mokrov 82]
Uralets   3-0 Izhevsk   [Awarded]
Dinamo K  5-0 Tobol     [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 10, 50, 78 pen,
                         A.Tuzikov 37, K.Shishkin 74]
Lokomotiv 2-2 Zenit Chb [S.Vaganov 41, S.Poletayev 85 pen -
                         V.Kuznetsov 32, D.Shevelyov 60]
Sodovik   4-0 Elektr'ka [V.Ivanov 14 pen, A.Zernov 26, 37, E.Zatsepin 90]
Lukoil    2-0 Energetik [R.Zangionov 39 pen, V.Sebelev 88. Saved PK: R.Zangionov(L) 78]
Lada SOK  0-2 Neftyanik [G.Gogiashvili 42 pen, S.Loginov 87]

NB: Russian Football Union has suspended the sanctions against
    Sodovik until the court verdict is brought in on November 4.

Round 39 [Oct 27]
Volga Ul  2-0 Uralets   [E.Bazarov 59, 66]
Rubin-2   1-1 Ural      [V.Tikhonov 79 - M.Ryazantsev 42]
AlNas     2-0 Lokomotiv [V.Morozov 32, Ye.Khlebodarov 85]
Izhevsk   0-3 Dinamo K  [Awarded]
Tobol     0-2 Lukoil    [R.Zangionov 21 pen, D.Churkin 59]
Zenit Chb 1-2 Sodovik   [D.Shevelyov 65 - Ye.Ragoza 24, A.Zernov 40]
Elektr'ka 0-0 Lada SOK
Energetik 2-1 Lada Tl   [O.Makeyev 45, V.Trenyov 66 - V.Rodin 4]
Gazovik O 0-1 Neftyanik [A.Lukmanov 14]

Round 40
[Oct 24]
Rubin-2   4-1 Uralets   [M.Khairullin 12 pen, A.Bukharov 31, 61,
                         A.Kozlov 43 - A.Tyazhelnikov 22 pen]
[Oct 30]
Volga Ul  0-2 Ural      [K.Markov 39, A.Durov 51. Missed PK: K.Markov(U) 80]
Izhevsk   0-3 Lokomotiv [Awarded]
AlNas     0-0 Dinamo K
Zenit Chb 0-2 Lukoil    [S.Perednya 79, 83]
Tobol     0-5 Sodovik   [I.Neuchev 16, V.Ivanov 44, 80, Ye.Ragoza 65, E.Zatsepin 84]
Energetik 3-0 Lada SOK  [S.Borisov 21, 61, 79]
Elektr'ka 0-2 Lada Tl   [V.Rodin 26, K.Kainov 58]
Neftyanik 2-2 NoSta     [E.Yermakov 67, D.Validanov 84 - I.Zhenus 62, S.Likunov 90]

Final Table:

 1.Ural Yekaterinburg             36  27  6  3  68-18  87  [-] Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lukoil Chelyabinsk             36  27  2  7  69-20  83  
 3.NoSta Novotroitsk              36  19  9  8  54-29  66      [1-0, 0-0]
 4.Lada Togliatti                 36  19  9  8  55-20  66  [-] [0-0, 0-1]
 5.Energetik Uren                 36  19  4 13  52-33  61  
 6.Neftyanik Ufa                  36  17  9 10  56-43  60  
 7.AlNas Almetyevsk               36  16 11  9  43-28  59  
 8.Dinamo Kirov                   36  15 12  9  56-32  57  
 9.Volga Ulyanovsk                36  14 12 10  50-40  54  
10.Rubin-2 Kazan                  36  15  7 14  47-43  52  [+]
11.Gazovik Orenburg               36  12 10 14  39-42  46  
12.Elektronika Nizhniy Novgorod   36  12  9 15  41-46  45  
13.Zenit Chelyabinsk              36  11 11 14  40-50  44  
14.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil          36  12  5 19  35-43  41  
15.Tobol Kurgan                   36   8 12 16  30-50  36  
16.Sodovik Sterlitamak            36  11  1 24  43-81  34  [!]
17.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod     36   9  7 20  33-54  34  
18.Lada SOK Dimitrovgrad          36   4  7 25  19-78  19
---------------------------------------------------------
19.FK Izhevsk                     36   3  1 32  11-91  10  [*] Relegated

NB: Dinamo-Mashinostroitel renamed Dinamo.
    Dinamo Izhevsk renamed FK Izhevsk.
    Metallurg Zlatoust (KFK Ural winners) refused to participate at professional level.
    Torpedo Volzhskiy transferred to Zone South.
[*] FK Izhevsk withdrew after 1st leg.
[!] Incontestable leaders Sodovik Sterlitamak are awarded 0-3 defeats in 23 matches
    (of which they had won 18, drawn 3 and lost 2, thereby losing 57 points) for
    fielding a player not having Russian citizenship (Georgian Zviad Jeladze).
    Jeladze is disqualified for 12 months.

Total goals scored: 841
Average goals per game: 2.46

Top Scorers:

 1.Konstantin Markov (Ural)           19
 2.Georgiy Gogiashvili (Neftyanik)    17
 3.Aleksei Abdulkhalikov (Dinamo K)   16
 4.Oleg Makeyev (Energetik)           14
   Fyodor Milovanov (Vidnoye/Ural)    14
 6.Aleksandr Sayun (Dinamo K)         13
   Roman Strizhov (Gazovik Or)        13
 8.Aleksandr Bukharov (Rubin-2)       10
   Denis Churkin (Lukoil)             10
10.Nikola Georgiyev (Elektronika)      9
   Vladimir Ivanov (Sodovik)           9
   Sergei Yevin (Lada Tl)              9
13.Eduard Bazarov (Volga)              8
   Yevgeniy Khlebodarov (Volga/AlNas)  8
   Vasiliy Kushnir (Lukoil)            8
   Yevgeniy Ragoza (Sodovik)           8
   Oleg Shchotkin (Volga)              8
   Yevgeniy Vasilenko (AlNas)          8
   Ivan Zhenus (NoSta)                 8


EAST

Round 1 [May 4]
Dinamo Bn  3-1 Sibiryak   [D.Zlobin, S.Shatokhin 61, A.Klimenko 72 - O.Redin 30]
Shakhtyor  0-5 Metallurg  [V.Belokhonov 20, S.Sharin 41, A.Matyushin 44,
                           A.Ivakhov 78, M.Komkov 79]
Amur       1-0 Smena      [A.Sidelnikov 43. Saved PK: D.Porotkin(A) 70]
Zvezda     3-2 Okean      [V.Rudakov 5, A.Mironov 33, D.Kazikhanov 52 -
                           V.Aksyutenko 26, S.Sokolov 42]

Round 2
[May 7]
Irtysh     0-0 Chkalovets
Dinamo Bn  1-2 Metallurg  [A.Klimenko 18 - Ye.Alekseyev 35, R.Kuga 37]
Shakhtyor  1-1 Sibiryak   [K.Popov 63 - D.Davydov 73]
[May 8]
Amur       0-1 Okean      [M.Danilin(A) 72 og]
Zvezda     2-0 Smena      [R.Jikia 62, A.Nekrasov 79]

Round 3 [May 15]
Irtysh     1-1 Dinamo Bn  [D.Danilchenko 3 - A.Klimenko 38]
Chkalovets 2-0 Shakhtyor  [D.Sachkov 23, D.Akimov 38]
Sibiryak   0-0 Amur       [Saved PK: M.Danilin(A) 86]
Metallurg  2-1 Zvezda     [S.Sharin 15, M.Komkov 79 - V.Rudakov 67]

Round 4
[May 17]
Smena      1-0 Okean      [A.Molchanov 21 pen]
[May 18]
Irtysh     2-0 Shakhtyor  [A.Zvagolskiy 47, S.Nikitenko 75]
Chkalovets 5-2 Dinamo Bn  [D.Akimov 36, 72, 85, Yu.Khairulin 76, N.Yermolenko 90 -
                           D.Zlobin 18, O.Matyushev 68]
Sibiryak   0-1 Zvezda     [V.Rudakov 86]
Metallurg  0-0 Amur

Round 5 [May 25]
Amur       2-0 Irtysh     [A.Cherenkov 55 pen, 62]
Zvezda     0-1 Chkalovets [I.Popov 16. Missed PK: A.Akimenko(Z) 51]
Smena      3-2 Sibiryak   [Ye.Nosov 45 pen, 54, A.Latushkin 56 -
                           G.Pogonyshev 30, Ye.Obholz 83]
Okean      0-3 Metallurg  [M.Semakin 12, V.Belokhonov 76 pen, R.Kuga 85]

Round 6
[May 27]
Dinamo Bn  1-0 Shakhtyor  [O.Topinka 81]
[May 28]
Amur       1-0 Chkalovets [D.Porotkin 60]
Smena      1-1 Metallurg  [R.Malakhov 54 - V.Belokhonov 28]
Okean      1-1 Sibiryak   [I.Dubina 61 pen - Ye.Obholz 80]
[May 29]
Zvezda     2-0 Irtysh     [D.Kazikhanov 19, V.Rudakov 21]

Round 7 [Jun 4]
Irtysh     1-0 Smena      [V.Shcherbinin 44]
Chkalovets 4-2 Okean      [V.Sukovatitsin 40, 81, D.Akimov 43, A.Shtyn 47 -
                           S.Sokolov 52, A.Rusinov 79]
Dinamo Bn  0-2 Amur       [A.Sidelnikov 55, Yu.Kolovorotnyi 65]
Shakhtyor  1-2 Zvezda     [V.Dolgov 60 - S.Morgunov 22, A.Akimenko 25]

Round 8
[Jun 6]
Sibiryak   1-2 Metallurg  [M.Grebezhev 33 - S.Zelenov 28, R.Kuga 62]
[Jun 7]
Irtysh     1-1 Okean      [A.Gefel 21 pen - I.Dubina 83 pen]
Chkalovets 3-1 Smena      [D.Bukhryakov 21, D.Turutin 83, D.Sachkov 90 - R.Malakhov 75]
Dinamo Bn  1-1 Zvezda     [D.Zlobin 22 - V.Rudakov 59]
Shakhtyor  0-2 Amur       [A.Sidelnikov 24, Ye.Popov 26]

Round 9 [Jun 15]
Smena      0-2 Dinamo Bn  [O.Topinka 28, D.Zlobin 59]
Okean      1-0 Shakhtyor  [O.Pinchuk 17. Saved PK: I.Dubina(O) 23]
Sibiryak   1-1 Irtysh     [V.Samoilov 41 - A.Sapayev 71]
Metallurg  2-2 Chkalovets [M.Semakin 21, S.Sharin 68 - D.Akimov 75 pen, Yu.Khairulin 90]
Amur       2-1 Zvezda     [A.Sidelnikov 13, Yu.Kolovorotnyi 36 - A.Yeshchenko 20]

Round 10 [Jun 18]
Smena      3-1 Shakhtyor  [P.Bondarenko 4, P.Dimidko 24, Ye.Nosov 65 - Ye.Aksyutenko 8]
Okean      0-0 Dinamo Bn
Sibiryak   0-1 Chkalovets [D.Akimov 4 pen]
Metallurg  3-0 Irtysh     [Ye.Alekseyev 32, R.Kuga 58, 88]

Round 11
[Jun 25]
Dinamo Bn  1-0 Irtysh     [A.Yarkin 71]
Shakhtyor  0-2 Chkalovets [D.Akimov 36, 53]
Zvezda     2-1 Metallurg  [V.Rudakov 41, V.Isakov 87 - R.Kuga 14]
[Jun 26]
Amur       3-0 Sibiryak   [M.Danilin 8, Yu.Kolovorotnyi 28, R.Danilchenko 88]

Round 12
[Jun 28]
Okean      0-4 Smena      [P.Dimidko 29, Ye.Nosov 74 pen, A.Nadtoka 85, Ye.Fedotov 90]
Shakhtyor  1-4 Irtysh     [D.Uryvkov 90 pen - V.Razdrogin 14, Ant.Bagayev 35,
                           A.Sapayev 81, D.Fot 87. Saved PK: V.Razdrogin(I) 49]
Dinamo Bn  0-1 Chkalovets [N.Sergiyenko 81]
[Jun 29]
Zvezda     0-1 Sibiryak   [V.Samoilov 36]
Amur       2-0 Metallurg  [A.Cherenkov 66, 69]

Round 13 [Jul 5]
Irtysh     0-1 Amur       [A.Sidelnikov 17]
Chkalovets 2-0 Zvezda     [A.Mazalov 19, D.Akimov 52]
Sibiryak   2-1 Smena      [V.Samoilov 81, D.Kudinov 85 - P.Dimidko 5]
Metallurg  2-1 Okean      [S.Goncharov 5, V.Belokhonov 45 pen - B.Kochkin 15]

Round 14 [Jul 8]
Shakhtyor  3-3 Dinamo Bn  [Ye.Aksyutenko 11 pen, D.Pantyukhin 22, 82 -
                           A.Klimenko 52 pen, 71, M.Bogomazov 86]
Chkalovets 3-0 Amur       [V.Sukovatitsin 10, D.Akimov 85, 90]
Irtysh     1-2 Zvezda     [V.Shcherbinin 39 - V.Rudakov 21 pen, A.Mironov 84]
Metallurg  3-1 Smena      [S.Sharin 10, V.Belokhonov 68, M.Komkov 89 - A.Latushkin 90]
Sibiryak   1-1 Okean      [V.Izotov 11 - S.Kalyan 55]

Round 15 [Jul 15]
Smena      3-0 Irtysh     [Ye.Nosov 18 pen, Ye.Fedotov 27, A.Latushkin 45]
Okean      1-2 Chkalovets [V.Aksyutenko 8 - N.Sergiyenko 25, I.Rakovskiy 53]
Amur       0-1 Dinamo Bn  [M.Bogomazov 41]
Zvezda     5-0 Shakhtyor  [A.Yeshchenko 3, D.Kazikhanov 26, A.Nekrasov 50, 58, 67]

Round 16
[Jul 17]
Metallurg  3-0 Sibiryak   [A.Matyushin 4, S.Sharin 28, V.Belokhonov 72]
[Jul 18]
Okean      2-2 Irtysh     [I.Dubina 31 pen, A.Bazankov 75 - A.Zvagolskiy 33, 37]
Smena      1-1 Chkalovets [P.Bondarenko 52 - V.Sukovatitsin 74]
Amur       5-0 Shakhtyor  [A.Cherenkov 9, 28 pen, A.Sidelnikov 65, 70, Yu.Kolovorotnyi 68]
[Jul 19]
Zvezda     1-0 Dinamo Bn  [V.Rudakov 32]

Round 17 [Jul 25]
Zvezda     2-1 Amur       [A.Mironov 34, 35 - A.Marinin 84]
Dinamo Bn  4-2 Smena      [O.Topinka 31, G.Doroshenko 44, A.Klimenko 63 pen,
                           O.Matyushev 75 - Ye.Nosov 46, P.Bondarenko 81]
Shakhtyor  0-1 Okean      [A.Rusinov 90]
Irtysh     2-1 Sibiryak   [P.Galyukshev 30, A.Zvagolskiy 42 - Ye.Obholz 13]
Chkalovets 3-0 Metallurg  [D.Akimov 28, 35, 80 pen]

Round 18 [Jul 28]
Shakhtyor  1-2 Smena      [D.Pantyukhin 21 - P.Dimidko 45, 48]
Dinamo Bn  2-1 Okean      [G.Doroshenko 56, A.Klimenko 90 pen - I.Dubina 60 pen]
Chkalovets 4-2 Sibiryak   [D.Akimov 14, 51, I.Popov 26, N.Sergiyenko 67 pen -
                           F.Kudryashov 69, D.Kudinov 72]
Irtysh     4-1 Metallurg  [And.Bagayev 17, V.Kolesnikov 59, A.Zvagolskiy 79,
                           A.Stepanov 89 - V.Belokhonov 76]

Round 19 [Aug 4]
Sibiryak   1-4 Dinamo Bn  [D.Kudinov 37 - A.Pyrchenkov 32, M.Bogomazov 43,
                           D.Panteleyev 62, K.Dzutsev 83]
Metallurg  3-1 Shakhtyor  [A.Matyushin 31, Ye.Kachan 78, V.Belokhonov 89 - K.Popov 23]
Smena      2-2 Amur       [Ye.Nosov 36 pen, 82 pen - A.Cherenkov 58, 66 pen]
Okean      4-1 Zvezda     [V.Aksyutenko 4, I.Dubina 12 pen, 24 pen,
                           O.Kharakhordin 60 - V.Rudakov 31]
Chkalovets 2-0 Irtysh     [V.Sukovatitsin 14, A.Mazalov 73]

Round 20 [Aug 7]
Metallurg  0-3 Dinamo Bn  [A.Klimenko 11 pen, D.Zlobin 25, D.Baida 61.
                           Saved PK: V.Belokhonov(M) 45]
Sibiryak   3-0 Shakhtyor  [D.Koberskiy 35, A.Siyutkin 54 pen, V.Samoilov 70]
Okean      0-0 Amur
Smena      1-0 Zvezda     [Ye.Nosov 28 pen]

Round 21 [Aug 25]
Chkalovets 3-0 Metallurg  [D.Akimov 27, 56, R.Manushin 86]
Amur       1-4 Dinamo Bn  [A.Cherenkov 28 - M.Bogomazov 35,
                           D.Baida 76, 81, A.Klimenko 84 pen]
Shakhtyor  0-4 Smena      [Ye.Nosov 20, 51, P.Bondarenko 47, R.Malakhov 68]
Zvezda     0-0 Okean
Sibiryak   0-0 Irtysh

Round 22 [Sep 1]
Smena      3-0 Okean      [Ye.Nosov 14, 42, Ye.Fedotov 52. Saved PK: I.Dubina(O) 80]
Irtysh     0-0 Shakhtyor
Metallurg  1-0 Sibiryak   [Ye.Alekseyev 36]
Zvezda     1-0 Amur       [O.Yakovlev 11]
Dinamo Bn  0-2 Chkalovets [N.Sergiyenko 14, D.Skorokhodov 90]

Round 23 [Sep 9]
Chkalovets 0-3 Smena      [Ye.Nosov 37, A.Latushkin 39, Ye.Fedotov 73]
Amur       3-2 Metallurg  [A.Sidelnikov 9, A.Cherenkov 73 pen, Yu.Kolovorotnyi 77 -
                           Ye.Alekseyev 39, S.Sharin 90]
Dinamo Bn  2-0 Zvezda     [D.Baida 77, O.Kiushkin 86]
Shakhtyor  0-3 Sibiryak   [M.Grebezhev 53, 57 pen, V.Samoilov 61]
Okean      1-0 Irtysh     [S.Kalyan 81]

Round 24
[Sep 16]
Irtysh     0-1 Smena      [Ye.Nosov 29]
[Sep 17]
Sibiryak   0-0 Okean
Amur       2-0 Shakhtyor  [A.Cherenkov 45 pen, Ye.Popov 51]
Metallurg  0-3 Dinamo Bn  [A.Klimenko 9 pen, 70, Ye.Shcherbakov 32]
Zvezda     0-1 Chkalovets [A.Mazalov 15]

Round 25 [Sep 25]
Chkalovets 0-0 Amur
Metallurg  1-1 Zvezda     [Ye.Kachan 50 - S.Morgunov 19]
Dinamo Bn  3-3 Irtysh     [D.Baida 43, A.Yarkin 89, 90 - A.Gefel 39, 41,
                           A.Zvagolskiy 76. Saved PK: A.Klimenko(D) 79]
Smena      1-0 Sibiryak   [Ye.Nosov 66 pen]
Okean      2-0 Shakhtyor  [B.Kochkin 77 pen, A.Bazankov 90]

Round 26 [Oct 2]
Irtysh     1-0 Chkalovets [A.Gefel 73]
Smena      0-0 Amur
Shakhtyor  1-4 Metallurg  [K.Popov 39 - M.Komkov 62, S.Goncharov 71,
                           V.Belokhonov 74 pen, A.Matyushin 78]
Sibiryak   1-1 Zvezda     [D.Davydov 89 - V.Rudakov 19 pen]
Okean      1-0 Dinamo Bn  [B.Kochkin 59]

Round 27 [Oct 9]
Chkalovets 2-0 Okean      [D.Akimov 5 pen, 52]
Amur       2-0 Irtysh     [S.Kharitonov 54, Yu.Kolovorotnyi 63]
Metallurg  0-0 Smena
Zvezda     3-0 Shakhtyor  [A.Mironov 45, V.Nurmagombetov 65, A.Nekrasov 90]
Dinamo Bn  2-1 Sibiryak   [D.Baida 45, A.Pyrchenkov 88 - M.Grebezhev 55]

Round 28 [Oct 16]
Sibiryak   2-2 Chkalovets [D.Kudinov 21, 90 - Yu.Khairulin 34, D.Akimov 58]
Okean      0-1 Amur       [R.Danilchenko 53]
Irtysh     0-2 Metallurg  [V.Belokhonov 44, 85]
Smena      1-2 Zvezda     [Ye.Fedotov 75 - A.Akimenko 25, V.Nurmagombetov 66]
Shakhtyor  0-5 Dinamo Bn  [M.Bogomazov 19, Ye.Shcherbakov 40, D.Baida 47, 65, A.Yarkin 82]

Round 29 [Oct 23]
Chkalovets 5-1 Shakhtyor  [N.Sergiyenko 5, Yu.Khairulin 42, D.Akimov 54, 62,
                           E.Ashurbekov 81 - Ye.Unychenko 31. Saved PK: D.Akimov(C) 70]
Amur       3-0 Sibiryak   [Awarded; Sibiryak failed to show up]
Metallurg  1-0 Okean      [V.Belokhonov 3 pen]
Zvezda     2-0 Irtysh     [V.Rudakov 3, 25]
Dinamo Bn  0-1 Smena      [S.Yershov 80]

Final Table:

 1.Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk  27  19  5  3  53-19  62  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Amur Blagoveshchensk         27  15  6  6  36-17  51  
 3.Dinamo Barnaul               27  14  5  8  48-30  47  [2 0 1 7-2 6]
 4.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk        27  14  5  8  44-34  47  [1 0 2 2-7 3]
 5.Zvezda Irkutsk               27  14  4  9  36-26  46  
 6.Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure    27  13  5  9  40-28  44  
 7.Okean Nakhodka               27   7  8 12  23-34  29  
 8.Irtysh Omsk                  27   6  8 13  23-35  26  
 9.Sibiryak Bratsk              27   4  9 14  25-41  21  
10.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk        27   0  3 24  11-75  -3  [*]

[*] Shakhtyor 6 pts deducted for not paying for one player.

NB: Chkalovets-Olympic renamed FK Novosibirsk Olympic and
      failed to obtain professional licence for 2004.
    Portovik Kholmsk (KFK Far East winners) and Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk
      (KFK Siberia winners) refused to participate at professional level.

Total goals scored: 339
Average goals per game: 2.51

Top Scorers:

1.Dmitriy Akimov (Chkalovets)  24
2.Yevgeniy Nosov (Smena)       16
3.Vadim Belokhonov (Metallurg) 12
  Vyacheslav Rudakov (Zvezda)  12
5.Andrei Cherenkov (Amur)      11
  Andrei Klimenko (Dinamo Bn)  11
7.Dmitriy Baida (Dinamo Bn)     8
  Anton Sidelnikov (Amur)       8
9.Igor Dubina (Okean)           6
  Yuriy Kolovorotnyi (Amur)     6
  Roman Kuga (Metallurg)        6
  Sergei Sharin (Metallurg)     6
  Andrei Zvagolskiy (Irtysh)    6


Second Division Finals ("PFL Cup") [Moscow, Luzhniki stadium, Nov 9-15]

Round 1 [Nov 9]
Fakel      2-3 Ural       [I.Degtyaryov 62, 72 - M.Mokrov 55, K.Markov 61, A.Vershinin 85]
Torpedo    1-1 Chkalovets [Ye.Durnev 42 pen - I.Rakovskiy 56]

Round 2 [Nov 10]
Dinamo     1-3 Torpedo    [O.Salnikov 30 - Ye.Durnev 17, D.Vyazmikin 78, V.Rybalko 84]
Chkalovets 1-2 Fakel      [D.Akimov 10 - I.Piyuk 61, I.Degtyaryov 75 pen.
                           Missed PK: D.Akimov(C) 13]

Round 3 [Nov 12]
Fakel      1-3 Dinamo     [O.Yelyshev 70 pen - Kh.Mamtov 17,
                           I.Degtyaryov(F) 39 og, R.Khutov 82]
Ural       0-0 Chkalovets

Round 4 [Nov 13]
Dinamo     3-2 Ural       [M.Kostin 9, N.Fiyev 35, I.Klitsov 80 -
                           K.Markov 4, O.Pichugin 83]
Torpedo    1-1 Fakel      [D.Vyazmikin 75 - I.Degtyaryov 64 pen]

Round 5 [Nov 15]
Chkalovets 1-2 Dinamo     [D.Skorokhodov 29 - M.Kostin 28, V.Fiyev 87]
Ural       0-2 Torpedo    [V.Malyshev 15, O.Glebov 89]

Final Table:

1.Dinamo Stavropol              4   3  0  1   9-7   9  Second Division Champions
2.Torpedo Vladimir              4   2  2  0   7-3   8
3.Ural Yekaterinburg            4   1  1  2   5-7   4  [3-2]
4.Fakel Voronezh                4   1  1  2   6-8   4  [2-3]
5.Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk   4   0  2  2   3-5   2

Scorers:

1.Igor Degtyaryov (Fakel)        4
2.Yevgeniy Durnev (Torpedo)      2
  Mikhail Kostin (Dinamo)        2
  Konstantin Markov (Ural)       2
  Dmitriy Vyazmikin (Torpedo)    2
3.Dmitriy Akimov (Chkalovets)    1
  Nikolai Fiyev (Dinamo)         1
  Vasiliy Fiyev (Dinamo)         1
  Oleg Glebov (Torpedo)          1
  Rasim Khutov (Dinamo)          1
  Igor Klitsov (Dinamo)          1
  Valeriy Malyshev (Torpedo)     1
  Khasan Mamtov (Dinamo)         1
  Maksim Mokrov (Ural)           1
  Oleg Pichugin (Ural)           1
  Igor Piyuk (Fakel)             1
  Igor Rakovskiy (Chkalovets)    1
  Vadim Rybalko (Torpedo)        1
  Oleg Salnikov (Dinamo)         1
  Denis Skorokhodov (Chkalovets) 1
  Aleksei Vershinin (Ural)       1
  Oleg Yelyshev (Fakel)          1

  OWN GOAL:                      1



PFL Youth Nadezhda (Hope) Cup 2004 [Saransk, Nov 10-16]

Participants: U-23 selections of First Division and five zones of Second Division.

Round 1 [Nov 10]
West      1-2 East      [R.Elderkhanov 80 - R.Goncharov(W) 38 og, A.Zvagolskiy 86]
First Div 2-1 South     [U.Karsanov 43, A.Belozyorov 54 pen - L.Boyev 45]
Center    0-1 Ural/Pov  [R.Slavnov 47. Saved PK: R.Grigoryan(C) 82]

Round 2 [Nov 11]
West      1-2 First Div [I.Sablya 17 - A.Yoshkin 29, A.Gudukin 54]
South     0-1 Center    [A.Merkulov 24]
East      1-5 Ural/Pov  [Yu.Kolovorotnyi 90 - A.Bukharov 2, R.Kanipov 20,
                         A.Shakhov 27, A.Kireyev 43, R.Slavnov 87]

Round 3 [Nov 13]
Center    1-2 West      [N.Denisov 75 - R.Elderkhanov 6, K.Kruse 14]
First Div 2-1 East      [V.Karmazinenko 24, M.Tokarev 40 - A.Sidelnikov 70]
Ural/Pov  2-2 South     [P.Dorokhin 21, A.Kireyev 75 - N.Zagoruiko 35, 81.
                         Saved PKs: A.Storozhuk(S) 54; N.Zagoruiko(S) 81]

Round 4 [Nov 14]
Center    1-0 East      [N.Kildishev 17 pen]
South     0-2 West      [I.Aleksunin 7, K.Kruse 89]
Ural/Pov  0-1 First Div [R.Kalimullin 6]

Round 5 [Nov 16]
East      2-1 South     [A.Sidelnikov 8, S.Sharin 52 - M.Mikhitaryants 78]
First Div 2-2 Center    [V.Karmazinenko 73, 89 - N.Denisov 21, A.Merkulov 34]
West      2-0 Ural/Pov  [A.Semyonov 40, I.Aleksunin 83. Missed PK: R.Elderkhanov(W) 33]

Final Table:

1.First Division   5   4  1  0   9- 5  13  Winners
2.West             5   3  0  2   8- 5   9  
3.Ural/Povolzhye   5   2  1  2   8- 6   7  
4.Center           5   2  1  2   5- 5   7  
5.East             5   2  0  3   6-10   6  
6.South            5   0  1  4   4- 9   1  

Scorers:

Vasiliy Karmazinenko (First Div, SKA-Energiya)   3
Igor Aleksunin (West, Baltika Tarko)             2
Nikita Denisov (Center, Lokomotiv Kl)            2
Ruslan Elderkhanov (West, Reutov)                2
Andrei Kireyev (Ural/Pov, NoSta)                 2
Kirill Kruse (West, Volga Tv)                    2
Aleksei Merkulov (Center, Vityaz Pd)             2
Anton Sidelnikov (East, Amur)                    2
Roman Slavnov (Ural/Pov, Sodovik)                2
Nikolai Zagoruiko (South, Olimpia)               2
Aleksandr Belozyorov (First Div, Lisma-Mordovia) 1
Leonid Boyev (South, Krasnodar)                  1
Aleksandr Bukharov (Ural/Pov, Rubin-2)           1
Pavel Dorokhin (Ural/Pov, Lada Tl)               1
Anton Gudukin (First Div, KamAZ)                 1
Rustem Kalimullin (First Div, KamAZ)             1
Rustem Kanipov (Ural/Pov, Rubin-2)               1
Umar Karsanov (First Div, KamAZ)                 1
Nikolai Kildishev (Center, Iskra)                1
Yuriy Kolovorotnyi (East, Amur)                  1
Maksim Mikhitaryants (South, Vityaz Krm)         1
Ivan Sablya (West, Spartak Ks)                   1
Aleksei Semyonov (West, Dinamo Vg)               1
Aleksandr Shakhov (Ural/Pov, Lada Tl)            1
Sergei Sharin (East, Metallurg Kr)               1
Maksim Tokarev (First Div, KamAZ)                1
Aleksandr Yoshkin (First Div, Metallurg-Kuzbass) 1
Andrei Zvagolskiy (East, Irtysh)                 1

OWN GOAL:                                        1

2003 edition
2005 edition


Russia 2004 Fourth Level

Chernozemye
Far East
Golden Ring
Moskva
North West
Podmoskovye
Privolzhye
Siberia
South
Ural
Russian Amateur League (former KFK) Finals
KFK Cup



CHERNOZEMYE

Round 1
[May 1]
Fakel-2      2-4 VATI
Yelets-2     0-2 Metallurg-2
[May 2]
Livny        1-2 Center-Oryol
Staryi Oskol 0-1 Gubkin
Smolensk     3-0 Arsenal-2
Lokomotiv Ls 3-0 Dinamo Vor

Round 2
[May 8]
Metallurg-2  0-0 Dinamo Vor
[May 9]
VATI         0-1 Lokomotiv Ls
Arsenal-2    3-0 Yelets-2
Gubkin       3-0 Smolensk
Livny        1-1 Staryi Oskol
Fakel-2      0-5 Magnit

Round 3
[May 15]
Yelets-2     1-2 Gubkin
[May 16]
Magnit       1-0 VATI
Center-Oryol 5-1 Fakel-2
Smolensk     4-0 Livny
Dinamo Vor   1-1 Arsenal-2
Lokomotiv Ls 3-2 Metallurg-2

Round 4
[May 22]
Fakel-2      0-0 Staryi Oskol
[May 23]
VATI         1-2 Metallurg-2
Arsenal-2    1-3 Lokomotiv Ls
Gubkin       1-1 Dinamo Vor
Livny        1-0 Yelets-2
Magnit       1-0 Center-Oryol

Round 5 [May 30]
Center-Oryol 0-0 VATI
Staryi Oskol 0-2 Magnit
Smolensk     3-0 Fakel-2
Dinamo Vor   2-0 Livny
Lokomotiv Ls 2-0 Gubkin
Metallurg-2  3-1 Arsenal-2

Round 6
[Jun 5]
Fakel-2      2-2 Yelets-2
[Jun 6]
VATI         4-0 Arsenal-2
Gubkin       5-1 Metallurg-2
Livny        0-3 Lokomotiv Ls
Magnit       0-0 Smolensk
Center-Oryol 2-1 Staryi Oskol

Round 7 [Jun 13]
Staryi Oskol 1-2 VATI
Smolensk     6-0 Center-Oryol
Yelets-2     0-3 Magnit       [Awarded; Yelets-2 fielded too many players of
Dinamo Vor   2-1 Fakel-2       the first team; original result 2-1 canceled]
Metallurg-2  2-1 Livny
Arsenal-2    1-2 Gubkin

Round 8 [Jun 20]
VATI         3-0 Gubkin
Livny        0-2 Arsenal-2
Lokomotiv Ls 5-0 Fakel-2
Magnit       1-1 Dinamo Vor
Center-Oryol 1-1 Yelets-2
Staryi Oskol 0-2 Smolensk

Round 9 [Jun 27]
Smolensk     3-0 VATI
Yelets-2     2-2 Staryi Oskol
Dinamo Vor   1-0 Center-Oryol
Lokomotiv Ls 3-0 Magnit
Metallurg-2  2-0 Fakel-2
Gubkin       6-0 Livny

Round 10 [Jul 4]
VATI         0-0 Livny
Fakel-2      2-2 Arsenal-2
Magnit       3-0 Metallurg-2
Center-Oryol 0-0 Lokomotiv Ls
Staryi Oskol 1-1 Dinamo Vor
Smolensk     2-0 Yelets-2

Round 11 [Jul 11]
VATI         1-0 Yelets-2
Dinamo Vor   1-0 Smolensk
Lokomotiv Ls 5-0 Staryi Oskol
Metallurg-2  0-0 Center-Oryol
Arsenal-2    4-3 Magnit
Gubkin       2-1 Fakel-2

Round 12 [Jul 18]
Fakel-2      6-3 Livny
Magnit       0-1 Gubkin
Center-Oryol 2-0 Arsenal-2
Metallurg-2  2-1 Staryi Oskol
Smolensk     2-1 Lokomotiv Ls
Yelets-2     0-1 Dinamo Vor
   
Round 13
[Jul 14]
Gubkin       3-1 Center-Oryol
Livny        1-2 Magnit
[Jul 25]
Dinamo Vor   1-0 VATI
Lokomotiv Ls 5-0 Yelets-2
Metallurg-2  0-3 Smolensk
Arsenal-2    0-0 Staryi Oskol

Round 14 [Jul 28]
VATI         3-0 Fakel-2      [Awarded]
Center-Oryol 5-0 Livny
Gubkin       5-2 Staryi Oskol
Arsenal-2    1-3 Smolensk
Metallurg-2  4-0 Yelets-2
Dinamo Vor   0-0 Lokomotiv Ls

Round 15 [Aug 1]
Lokomotiv Ls 4-0 VATI
Dinamo Vor   3-2 Metallurg-2
Yelets-2     1-0 Arsenal-2
Smolensk     2-1 Gubkin
Staryi Oskol 4-1 Livny
Magnit       6-0 Fakel-2

Round 16
[Aug 8]
VATI         3-1 Magnit
Fakel-2      1-1 Center-Oryol
Livny        1-6 Smolensk
Gubkin       3-0 Yelets-2     [Awarded]
Arsenal-2    1-3 Dinamo Vor
[Aug 11]
Metallurg-2  1-2 Lokomotiv Ls

Round 17
[Aug 14]
Metallurg-2  2-1 VATI
Center-Oryol 1-2 Magnit
[Aug 15]
Lokomotiv Ls 3-0 Arsenal-2
Dinamo Vor   0-0 Gubkin
Staryi Oskol 4-2 Fakel-2
[Aug 19]
Yelets-2     2-0 Livny

Round 18 [Aug 22]
Gubkin       0-0 VATI
Arsenal-2    2-3 Livny
Fakel-2      0-2 Lokomotiv Ls
Dinamo Vor   1-0 Magnit
Yelets-2     1-1 Center-Oryol
Smolensk     1-0 Staryi Oskol

Round 19 [Aug 29]
VATI         1-4 Smolensk
Staryi Oskol 1-0 Yelets-2
Center-Oryol 0-1 Dinamo Vor
Magnit       1-2 Lokomotiv Ls
Fakel-2      2-2 Metallurg-2
Livny        2-2 Gubkin

Round 20 [Sep 5]
Livny        1-2 VATI
Arsenal-2    3-0 Fakel-2
Metallurg-2  1-2 Magnit
Lokomotiv Ls 4-0 Center-Oryol
Dinamo Vor   3-1 Staryi Oskol
Yelets-2     0-1 Smolensk

Round 21 [Sep 8]
Yelets-2     1-2 VATI
Smolensk     1-0 Dinamo Vor
Staryi Oskol 1-2 Lokomotiv Ls
Center-Oryol 1-2 Metallurg-2
Magnit       0-0 Arsenal-2
Fakel-2      0-4 Gubkin

Round 22
[Sep 12]
Livny        0-0 Fakel-2
Gubkin       1-0 Magnit
Arsenal-2    0-2 Center-Oryol
Staryi Oskol 1-0 Metallurg-2
Dinamo Vor   3-0 Yelets-2
[Sep 15]
Lokomotiv Ls 3-1 Smolensk

Round 23 [Sep 19]
VATI         1-2 Dinamo Vor  
Yelets-2     0-3 Lokomotiv Ls
Smolensk     3-0 Metallurg-2
Staryi Oskol 1-0 Arsenal-2
Center-Oryol 0-0 Gubkin
Magnit       1-0 Livny
       
Round 24 [Sep 26]
VATI         3-0 Center-Oryol [Awarded]
Magnit       2-0 Staryi Oskol
Fakel-2      2-7 Smolensk
Livny        1-2 Dinamo Vor
Gubkin       1-3 Lokomotiv Ls
Arsenal-2    1-1 Metallurg-2

Round 25 [Sep 29]
Arsenal-2    1-0 VATI
Metallurg-2  0-2 Gubkin
Lokomotiv Ls 5-2 Livny
Yelets-2     0-2 Fakel-2
Smolensk     4-0 Magnit
Staryi Oskol 3-0 Center-Oryol

Round 26
[Sep 18]
Fakel-2      0-1 Dinamo Vor
[Oct 2]
VATI         1-2 Staryi Oskol
[Oct 3]
Center-Oryol 3-0 Smolensk
Magnit       2-2 Yelets-2
Livny        0-1 Metallurg-2
Gubkin       3-0 Arsenal-2

Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Liski       24  21  2  1  67-12  65  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Smolensk           24  19  1  4  61-17  58  [+]
 3.Dinamo Voronezh       24  15  7  2  31-15  52  [+]
 4.FK Gubkin             24  15  5  4  48-20  50  [+]
 5.Magnit Zheleznogorsk  24  12  4  8  38-25  40  
 6.Metallurg-2 Lipetsk   24  10  4 10  32-36  34  
 7.VATI Volzhskiy        24  10  3 11  32-29  33  
 8.Center-Oryol          24   7  7 10  27-32  28  
 9.FK Staryi Oskol       24   7  5 12  27-37  26  
10.Arsenal-2 Tula        24   5  5 14  24-43  20  
11.Fakel-2 Voronezh      24   2  6 16  24-68  12  
12.FK Yelets-2           24   2  5 17  13-47  11  
13.FK Livny              24   2  4 18  19-62  10  [+]

NB: Rotor-3 Volgograd withdrew.

Top Scorers:

1.Golovin (Lokomotiv) 16
  Grigorenko (Gubkin) 16
3.Pyvin (Lokomotiv)   15
4.Patsko (Smolensk)   14
  Vasilyev (Fakel-2)  14
6.Raspopov (S.Oskol)  12
7.Bogatyryov (Gubkin) 11
  Rodionov (Smolensk) 11
9.Bublikov (Magnit)   10
  Yaskov (Smolensk)   10

KFK Chernozemye Cup 2004

Group Stage

Group 1

1.VATI Volzhskiy   2  2  0  8- 1  8
2.Lokomotiv Liski  2  1  1  8- 5  7
-----------------------------------
3.Khimik Rossosh   0  1  3  2-12  1

Group 2

1.FK Gubkin     2  0  0  5-0  6
2.FK Yelets-2   0  0  2  0-5  0
-------------------------------
-.VILSI Kaluga withdrew

Group 3

1.Arsenal-2 Tula   2  1  1  10-6  7
2.FK Staryi Oskol  1  2  1   6-7  5
-----------------------------------
3.Dinamo Voronezh  1  1  2   3-6  4

Group 4

1.Magnit Zheleznogorsk  3  1  0  15-2  10
2.FK Livny              2  0  2   3-8   6
-----------------------------------------
3.Center-Oryol          0  1  3   1-9   1


Quarterfinals [Jun 23, Jul 7]

FK Livny          w/o   VATI Volzhskiy
  [FK Livny withdrew]
Lokomotiv Liski 1-0 1-3 MAGNIT Zheleznogorsk
FK Staryi Oskol 2-4 1-0 FK GUBKIN
FK Yelets-2     1-1 0-1 ARSENAL-2 Tula

Semifinals [Jul 21, Aug 4]

MAGNIT Zheleznogorsk 4-2 0-1 FK Gubkin
Arsenal-2 Tula       0-2 0-3 VATI Volzhskiy

Finals [Aug 18, Sep 1]

VATI Volzhskiy 1-1 1-4 MAGNIT Zheleznogorsk


FAR EAST

[Jun 23]
Birobijan       0-0 SKA-Energiya-2
[Jul 3]
Lokomotiv Us    3-1 Blagoveshchensk
[Jul 5]
Lokomotiv Us    4-1 Blagoveshchensk
[Jul 7]
SKA-Energiya-2  4-3 Birobijan
[Jul 11]
Blagoveshchensk 0-1 Portovik
[Jul 13]
Blagoveshchensk 1-2 Portovik
[Jul 16]
Birobijan       1-2 Portovik
[Jul 18]
Birobijan       0-4 Portovik
[Jul 22]
SKA-Energiya-2  2-1 Lokomotiv Us
[Jul 24]
SKA-Energiya-2  1-0 Lokomotiv Us
[Jul 25]
Blagoveshchensk 3-4 Birobijan
[Jul 27]
Blagoveshchensk 2-0 Birobijan
[Jul 31]
Portovik        2-1 SKA-Energiya-2
[Aug 1]
Portovik        1-2 SKA-Energiya-2
[Aug 9]
Birobijan       3-2 Blagoveshchensk
[Aug 11]
Birobijan       1-3 Blagoveshchensk
[Aug 13]
Portovik        1-1 Lokomotiv Us
[Aug 15]
Portovik        4-3 Lokomotiv Us
[Aug 20]
Portovik        2-1 Blagoveshchensk
[Aug 22]
Portovik        2-0 Blagoveshchensk
[Aug 24]
Lokomotiv Us    1-1 Birobijan
[Aug 26]
Lokomotiv Us    2-1 Birobijan
[Aug 28]
Blagoveshchensk 2-1 SKA-Energiya-2
[Aug 30]
Blagoveshchensk 3-0 SKA-Energiya-2
[Sep 3]
Blagoveshchensk 6-1 Lokomotiv Us
Portovik        3-1 Birobijan
[Sep 5]
Blagoveshchensk 2-0 Lokomotiv Us
Portovik        1-0 Birobijan
[Sep 10]
SKA-Energiya-2  2-2 Blagoveshchensk
[Sep 12]
Lokomotiv Us    2-0 Portovik
SKA-Energiya-2  4-1 Blagoveshchensk
[Sep 14]
Lokomotiv Us    2-2 Portovik
[Sep 17]
SKA-Energiya-2  2-0 Portovik
[Sep 18]
Birobijan       3-2 Lokomotiv Us
[Sep 19]
SKA-Energiya-2  0-4 Portovik
[Sep 20]
Birobijan       0-0 Lokomotiv Us
[Sep 24]
Lokomotiv Us    1-3 SKA-Energiya-2
[Sep 26]
Lokomotiv Us    2-0 SKA-Energiya-2
[Sep 29]
SKA-Energiya-2  1-2 Birobijan
[Oct 1]
Birobijan       0-3 SKA-Energiya-2

Final Table:

1.Portovik Kholmsk           16  11  2  3  31-17  35  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
2.SKA-Energiya-2 Khabarovsk  16   8  2  6  26-24  26  
3.FK Blagoveshchensk         16   6  1  9  30-30  19  
4.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk        16   5  4  7  25-28  19  
5.FK Birobijan               16   4  3  9  20-33  15  

NB: Three clubs, namely Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk, Neftyanik Nogliki, and FK Yakutsk, 
    withdrew due to financial troubles, thus leaving only 5 clubs in the championship.

Top scorers:

1.S.Ivanov (SKA-Energiya-2)   10
2.R.Melnik (Lokomotiv)         7
  S.Sergeyev (Blagoveshchensk) 7
4.D.Mashuta (Blagoveshchensk)  6
5.P.Krivoshchokov (Portovik)   5
  A.Moiseyev (Birobijan)       5
  A.Tarasov (SKA-Energiya-2)   5

KFK FAR EAST CUP

Group A

1.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk     4  0  1  11- 3  12  [1 0 1 2-1 3]
2.FK Birobijan            4  0  1  13- 5  12  [1 0 1 4-4 3]
--------------------------------------------
3.Neftyanik Nogliki       4  0  1  12- 5  12  [1 0 1 3-4 3]
4.Okean-2 Nakhodka        1  1  3   5-10   4  [1-1]
5.Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk  1  1  3   3-10   4  [1-1]
6.Start Dalnerechensk     0  0  5   1-12   0

Group B

1.Lokomotiv Ruzhino                   3  2  0  13- 4  11
2.Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  3  1  1   8- 5  10
--------------------------------------------------------
3.SKA-Energiya-2 Khabarovsk           3  0  2  10- 6   9
4.Portovik Kholmsk                    2  2  1   6- 4   8
5.Arkaim Vanino                       0  2  3   3-10   2
6.Suchan Partizansk                   0  1  4   1-12   1

NB: FK Birobijan refused to play in semifinal.

Semifinals

Lokomotiv Ussuriysk 0-0 Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Lokomotiv Ruzhino   0-0 Neftyanik Nogliki

Both Lokomotivs won shoot-outs.

3rd Place

Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 1-3 Neftyanik Nogliki

Final

Lokomotiv Ussuriysk 3-1 Lokomotiv Ruzhino


GOLDEN RING

Round 1
[May 5]
Tekstilshchik-2    4-0 Ryazan-AK-2
Mashinostroitel    1-0 Torpedo Sk
Shinnik-2          3-0 SeverStal-2
Spartak-2 Ks       0-0 Vichuga
Kooperator         2-3 Lokomotiv Murom
Rybinsk            1-1 FanCom
[May 29]
MZK                0-5 Dinamo-Novovyatich

Round 2 [May 12]
Ryazan-AK-2        4-7 Mashinostroitel
GRES               2-0 Tekstilshchik-2
Torpedo Sk         0-3 Shinnik-2
SeverStal-2        0-0 Spartak-2 Ks
Vichuga            0-0 Kooperator
Lokomotiv Murom    1-0 MZK
Dinamo-Novovyatich 0-0 Rybinsk

Round 3 [May 19]
Mashinostroitel    0-1 GRES
Shinnik-2          7-0 Ryazan-AK-2
Spartak-2 Ks       1-2 Torpedo Sk
Kooperator         3-1 SeverStal-2
MZK                2-1 Vichuga
Rybinsk            3-0 Lokomotiv Murom
FanCom             0-1 Dinamo-Novovyatich

Round 4 [May 26]
Ryazan-AK-2        1-2 Spartak-2 Ks
GRES               3-0 Shinnik-2
Tekstilshchik-2    2-2 Mashinostroitel
Torpedo Sk         5-1 Kooperator
SeverStal-2        0-2 MZK
Vichuga            0-0 Rybinsk
Lokomotiv Murom    0-1 FanCom

Round 5 [Jun 2]
Shinnik-2          1-0 Tekstilshchik-2
Spartak-2 Ks       0-1 GRES
Kooperator         4-0 Ryazan-AK-2
MZK                0-0 Torpedo Sk
Rybinsk            1-0 SeverStal-2
FanCom             1-0 Vichuga
Dinamo-Novovyatich 2-0 Lokomotiv Murom

Round 6 
[Jun 9]
Ryazan-AK-2        0-1 MZK
GRES               2-0 Kooperator
Mashinostroitel    2-2 Shinnik-2
Tekstilshchik-2    0-2 Spartak-2 Ks
Torpedo Sk         1-0 Rybinsk
SeverStal-2        1-2 FanCom
[Jun 13]
Vichuga            1-1 Dinamo-Novovyatich

Round 7 [Jun 16]
Spartak-2 Ks       0-3 Mashinostroitel
Kooperator         2-0 Tekstilshchik-2
MZK                1-1 GRES
Rybinsk            7-0 Ryazan-AK-2
FanCom             4-0 Torpedo Sk
Dinamo-Novovyatich 2-0 SeverStal-2
Lokomotiv Murom    3-1 Vichuga

Round 8 [Jun 23]
Ryazan-AK-2        2-5 FanCom
GRES               1-1 Rybinsk
Shinnik-2          2-0 Spartak-2 Ks
Mashinostroitel    3-0 Kooperator
Tekstilshchik-2    0-2 MZK
Torpedo Sk         2-2 Dinamo-Novovyatich
SeverStal-2        3-0 Lokomotiv Murom

Round 9
[Jun 25]
Ryazan-AK-2        0-4 Dinamo-Novovyatich
[Jun 30]
Kooperator         2-0 Shinnik-2
MZK                2-0 Mashinostroitel
Rybinsk            2-1 Tekstilshchik-2
FanCom             2-1 GRES
Lokomotiv Murom    3-1 Torpedo Sk
Vichuga            2-1 SeverStal-2

Round 10
[Jul 7]
Ryazan-AK-2        4-4 Lokomotiv Murom
Dinamo-Novovyatich 1-1 GRES
Spartak-2 Ks       2-1 Kooperator
Mashinostroitel    0-3 Rybinsk
Tekstilshchik-2    1-3 FanCom
Torpedo Sk         0-1 Vichuga
[Jul 8]
Shinnik-2          2-3 MZK

Round 11
[Jul 11]
MZK                2-1 Spartak-2 Ks
Rybinsk            4-2 Shinnik-2
FanCom             0-0 Mashinostroitel
Dinamo-Novovyatich 2-0 Tekstilshchik-2
Lokomotiv Murom    0-0 GRES
Vichuga            1-1 Ryazan-AK-2
[Aug 8]
SeverStal-2        1-1 Torpedo Sk

Round 12
[Jul 14]
GRES               1-0 Vichuga
Kooperator         0-1 MZK
Spartak-2 Ks       1-0 Rybinsk
Shinnik-2          2-1 FanCom
Mashinostroitel    1-3 Dinamo-Novovyatich
Tekstilshchik-2    1-1 Lokomotiv Murom
[Jul 16]
SeverStal-2        8-0 Ryazan-AK-2

Round 13
[Jul 21]
Rybinsk            4-1 Kooperator
FanCom             2-1 Spartak-2 Ks
Dinamo-Novovyatich 2-0 Shinnik-2
Lokomotiv Murom    3-1 Mashinostroitel
Vichuga            2-2 Tekstilshchik-2
SeverStal-2        0-3 GRES
[Jul 22]
Torpedo Sk         3-2 Ryazan-AK-2

Round 14 [Jul 28]
MZK                4-3 Rybinsk
Kooperator         2-0 FanCom
Spartak-2 Ks       0-1 Dinamo-Novovyatich
Shinnik-2          5-1 Lokomotiv Murom
Mashinostroitel    1-0 Vichuga
Tekstilshchik-2    4-0 SeverStal-2
GRES               2-0 Torpedo Sk

Round 15
[Aug 1]
FanCom             2-1 MZK
Dinamo-Novovyatich 2-0 Kooperator
Lokomotiv Murom    2-0 Spartak-2 Ks
Vichuga            1-2 Shinnik-2
Torpedo Sk         1-0 Tekstilshchik-2
GRES               1-3 Ryazan-AK-2
[Played later]
SeverStal-2        2-0 Mashinostroitel

Round 16 [Aug 5]
Ryazan-AK-2        4-2 Tekstilshchik-2
Torpedo Sk         0-1 Mashinostroitel
SeverStal-2        1-0 Shinnik-2
Vichuga            1-0 Spartak-2 Ks
Lokomotiv Murom    1-2 Kooperator
Dinamo-Novovyatich 1-0 MZK
FanCom             0-1 Rybinsk

Round 17 
[Aug 9]
Rybinsk            1-1 Dinamo-Novovyatich
[Aug 11]
Tekstilshchik-2    1-2 GRES
Mashinostroitel    3-0 Ryazan-AK-2
Shinnik-2          2-2 Torpedo Sk
Spartak-2 Ks       1-1 SeverStal-2
Kooperator         1-1 Vichuga
MZK                2-1 Lokomotiv Murom

Round 18 [Aug 15]
Ryazan-AK-2        0-1 Shinnik-2
GRES               2-1 Mashinostroitel
Torpedo Sk         2-0 Spartak-2 Ks
SeverStal-2        2-2 Kooperator
Vichuga            0-4 MZK
Lokomotiv Murom    1-1 Rybinsk
Dinamo-Novovyatich 1-1 FanCom

Round 19
[Aug 18]
Shinnik-2          1-2 GRES
Spartak-2 Ks       1-0 Ryazan-AK-2
Kooperator         3-0 Torpedo Sk
Rybinsk            3-0 Vichuga
FanCom             6-3 Lokomotiv Murom
Mashinostroitel    1-1 Tekstilshchik-2
[Oct 1]
MZK                3-0 SeverStal-2

Round 20
[Aug 25]
Ryazan-AK-2        2-3 Kooperator
GRES               3-0 Spartak-2 Ks
Tekstilshchik-2    0-0 Shinnik-2
SeverStal-2        1-2 Rybinsk
Vichuga            1-2 FanCom
Lokomotiv Murom    0-1 Dinamo-Novovyatich
[Oct 3]
Torpedo Sk         0-1 MZK

Round 21 [Aug 29]
Kooperator         1-1 GRES
Spartak-2 Ks       1-1 Tekstilshchik-2
Shinnik-2          0-1 Mashinostroitel
MZK                6-0 Ryazan-AK-2
Rybinsk            3-0 Torpedo Sk
FanCom             1-1 SeverStal-2
Dinamo-Novovyatich 3-0 Vichuga         [Awarded; Vichuga didn't show up]

Round 22 [Sep 1]
Ryazan-AK-2        0-2 Rybinsk
Tekstilshchik-2    1-2 Kooperator
Mashinostroitel    2-1 Spartak-2 Ks
GRES               0-1 MZK
Torpedo Sk         0-3 FanCom
SeverStal-2        1-1 Dinamo-Novovyatich
Vichuga            1-4 Lokomotiv Murom

Round 23
[May 7] 
Dinamo-Novovyatich 8-0 Torpedo Sk
[Sep 8]
FanCom             4-0 Ryazan-AK-2
Kooperator         1-0 Mashinostroitel
MZK                3-1 Tekstilshchik-2
Rybinsk            1-0 GRES
Spartak-2 Ks       1-0 Shinnik-2
Lokomotiv Murom    3-0 SeverStal-2

Round 24 
[Aug 12]
Dinamo-Novovyatich 4-0 Ryazan-AK-2
[Sep 12]
GRES               2-0 FanCom
Shinnik-2          0-4 Kooperator
Mashinostroitel    1-3 MZK
Tekstilshchik-2    1-0 Rybinsk
Torpedo Sk         0-1 Lokomotiv Murom
SeverStal-2        0-0 Vichuga

Round 25
[Sep 15]
Lokomotiv Murom    6-3 Ryazan-AK-2
MZK                8-0 Shinnik-2
Rybinsk            2-1 Mashinostroitel
GRES               2-0 Dinamo-Novovyatich
Vichuga            1-0 Torpedo Sk
[Sep 17]
FanCom             4-2 Tekstilshchik-2
[Sep 19]
Kooperator         4-1 Spartak-2 Ks

Round 26
[Sep 5]
Spartak-2 Ks       0-0 MZK
[Sep 22]
Mashinostroitel    1-0 FanCom
Ryazan-AK-2        1-0 Vichuga
GRES               1-0 Lokomotiv Murom
Shinnik-2          2-2 Rybinsk
Tekstilshchik-2    2-1 Dinamo-Novovyatich
[Sep 26]
Torpedo Sk         1-1 SeverStal-2

Round 27 
[Aug 26]
MZK                5-1 Kooperator
[Sep 24]
Ryazan-AK-2        3-1 SeverStal-2
[Sep 26]
Rybinsk            4-0 Spartak-2 Ks
FanCom             1-0 Shinnik-2
Dinamo-Novovyatich 0-0 Mashinostroitel
Vichuga            0-2 GRES
Lokomotiv Murom    2-1 Tekstilshchik-2

Round 28 [Sep 29]
Ryazan-AK-2        3-0 Torpedo Sk         [Awarded]
GRES               2-1 SeverStal-2
Kooperator         1-4 Rybinsk
Spartak-2 Ks       1-4 FanCom
Shinnik-2          1-1 Dinamo-Novovyatich
Mashinostroitel    2-0 Lokomotiv Murom
Tekstilshchik-2    2-3 Vichuga

Round 29 [Oct 6]
Rybinsk            0-0 MZK
FanCom             3-0 Kooperator
Dinamo-Novovyatich 1-0 Spartak-2 Ks
Lokomotiv Murom    1-0 Shinnik-2
Vichuga            3-0 Mashinostroitel
SeverStal-2        0-0 Tekstilshchik-2
Torpedo Sk         0-2 GRES

Round 30
[Oct 9]
Ryazan-AK-2        0-3 GRES
[Oct 10]
MZK                2-0 FanCom
Kooperator         4-2 Dinamo-Novovyatich
Spartak-2 Ks       1-2 Lokomotiv Murom
Shinnik-2          3-0 Vichuga
Mashinostroitel    2-0 SeverStal-2
Tekstilshchik-2    3-0 Torpedo Sk         [Awarded]

Final Table:

 1.MZK Ryazan                       28  20  4  4  59-21  64  [+] Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Ryazanskaya GRES Novomichurinsk  28  19  5  4  44-15  62  [+]
 3.Dinamo-Novovyatich Kirov         28  16  9  3  53-17  57  [+][*]
 4.FSK Rybinsk                      28  16  8  4  55-20  56  
 5.FanCom Manturovo                 28  17  4  7  53-28  55  
 6.Lokomotiv Murom                  28  13  4 11  46-45  43  [1 0 1 4-4 3, 3 away goals]
 7.Kooperator Vichuga               28  13  4 11  47-46  43  [1 0 1 4-4 3, 2 away goals]
 8.Mashinostroitel Kirov            28  12  5 11  37-35  41  
 9.Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl              28  10  5 13  41-43  35  
10.FK Vichuga                       28   6  8 14  21-40  26  [+]
11.Torpedo Skopin                   28   6  5 17  21-53  23  [+] [2 0 0 4-1 6]
12.Spartak-2 Kostroma               28   6  5 17  18-42  23  [+] [0 0 2 1-4 0]
13.Tekstilshchik-TeleCom-2 Ivanovo  28   5  7 16  33-45  22  [+]
14.SeverStal-2 Cherepovets          28   4  9 15  27-44  21  [+]
15.FK Ryazan-AgroKomplekt-2         28   5  2 21  33-94  17  [+]

[*] Dinamo-Novovyatich cannot be promoted because they are a farm team of
    Dinamo Kirov.
NB: MZK stands for Mervinskiy Zhilishchnyi Kontsern (Mervinskiy Housing Concern).

Top Scorers:

1.Aleksei Ogorodnikov (Dinamo-Nov/GRES) 22
2.Yuriy Fyodorov (MZK)                  16
3.Yuriy Byvatov (Lokomotiv)             13
4.Aleksandr Smekayev (FanCom)           11
5.Sergei Iskhanov (MZK)                 10
  Aleksei Noskov (Rybinsk)              10
  Sergei Tsarkov (FanCom)               10
  Mikhail Zakharov (Tekstil-TeleCom-2)  10
9.Yevgeniy Klekovkin (Shinnik-2)         9
  Viktor Sazhinov (Rybinsk)              9

KFK Golden Ring Cup 2004

NB: Vodokanal Ryazan admitted to the Cup.

First Round [May 1-2, May 9]

VODOKANAL Ryazan       2-0 0-0  Tekstilshchik-TeleCom-2 Ivanovo
FK VICHUGA             0-0 1-1  Lokomotiv Murom                  
Spartak-2 Kostroma     0-1 1-5  SeverStal-2 Cherepovets
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl    0-2 3-2  FSK RYBINSK
KOOPERATOR Vichuga     1-1 1-1    FanCom Manturovo      [KOOPERATOR Vichuga won on pen]
Mashinostroitel Kirov  1-1 1-1 DINAMO-NOVOVYATICH Kirov [pen 5-6]

Byes: Torpedo Skopin, MZK Ryazan.

Quarterfinals [May 23, Jun 6]

FK VICHUGA              3-0 1-1 Torpedo Skopin 
MZK RYAZAN              1-1 5-2 Vodokanal Ryazan
SeverStal-2 Cherepovets 1-3 0-1 FSK RYBINSK   
KOOPERATOR Vichuga      w/o w/o Dinamo-Novovyatich Kirov

Semifinals [Jun 20, Jul 4]

MZK Ryazan            1-1 3-1 Kooperator Vichuga
FSK RYBINSK           2-0 1-2 FK Vichuga

Final [Jul 25, Aug 22]

MZK Ryazan 1-1 2-0 FSK Rybinsk
  [1. Sergei Iskhanov 17 - Yevgeniy Smirnov 90]
  [2. Roman Ustyuzhanin 3, Sergei Iskhanov 66]


MOSCOW PREMIER DIVISION

NB: Since this year, Moscow and Podmoskovye are separate KFK Zones,
    with winners earning their berths in PFL Second Division.

NB: MosGaz withdrew just before the start.

Round 1
[Apr 27]
Burevestnik     2-0 Khimki-2
Nika            2-1 Zelenograd
Spartak-Auto    0-1 Krasnyi Oktyabr
Smena RG        1-2 Adriatica Plus
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Torpedo
[Apr 28]
Dinamo-2        2-1 Presnya
Rosich          7-0 Strogino

Round 2
[May 4]
Khimki-2        1-3 Torpedo
Strogino        1-2 Krylya Sovetov
Zenit           2-0 Rosich
Nika            7-0 Spartak-Auto
Burevestnik     1-2 Zelenograd
[May 5]
Presnya         7-0 Smena
Krasnyi Oktyabr 0-2 Dinamo-2

Round 3
[May 11]
Zelenograd      2-0 Khimki-2
Spartak-Auto    2-1 Burevestnik
Smena           2-2 Krasnyi Oktyabr
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Zenit
Torpedo         5-2 Strogino
[May 12]
Dinamo-2        2-2 Nika
Rosich          1-0 Adriatica Plus

Round 4
[May 18]
Khimki-2        2-2 Strogino
Zenit           2-1 Torpedo
Adriatica Plus  1-2 Krylya Sovetov
Nika            3-1 Smena
Burevestnik     0-1 Dinamo-2
[May 19]
Zelenograd      3-0 Spartak-Auto
Presnya         4-0 Rosich

Round 5 [May 25]
Spartak-Auto    9-2 Khimki-2
Dinamo-2        0-3 Zelenograd
Smena           2-0 Burevestnik
Rosich          2-3 Krasnyi Oktyabr
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Presnya
Torpedo         4-1 Adriatica Plus
Strogino        2-2 Zenit

Round 6
[May 28]
Khimki-2        1-0 Zenit
Presnya         2-0 Torpedo
Nika            3-0 Rosich
Spartak-Auto    5-4 Dinamo-2
Krasnyi Oktyabr 0-2 Krylya Sovetov
[May 29]
Adriatica Plus  1-0 Strogino
Zelenograd      0-1 Smena

Round 7
[Jun 1]
Krylya Sovetov  3-4 Nika
[Jun 2]
Smena           3-2 Spartak-Auto
Rosich          1-1 Burevestnik
Torpedo         1-0 Krasnyi Oktyabr
Strogino        0-5 Presnya
Zenit           0-1 Adriatica Plus
Dinamo-2        1-2 Khimki-2

Round 8
[Jun 8]
Khimki-2        3-0 Adriatica Plus
Presnya         4-1 Zenit
Krasnyi Oktyabr 3-3 Strogino
Nika            2-2 Torpedo
Burevestnik     0-10 Krylya Sovetov
[Jun 9]
Dinamo-2        1-0 Smena
Zelenograd      2-1 Rosich

Round 9
[Jun 14]
Adriatica Plus  1-2 Presnya
[Jun 15]
Smena           2-0 Khimki-2
Rosich          0-3 Spartak-Auto
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Zelenograd
Torpedo         5-1 Burevestnik
Strogino        0-7 Nika
Zenit           0-2 Krasnyi Oktyabr

Round 10 [Jun 18]
Khimki-2        0-2 Presnya
Krasnyi Oktyabr 1-0 Adriatica Plus
Nika            1-1 Zenit
Strogino        1-1 Burevestnik
Torpedo         2-1 Zelenograd
Spartak-Auto    0-1 Krylya Sovetov
Dinamo-2        4-0 Rosich

Round 11 [Jun 22]
Rosich          1-0 Smena
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Dinamo-2
Torpedo         2-1 Spartak-Auto
Strogino        0-3 Zelenograd
Zenit           1-0 Burevestnik
Adriatica Plus  0-7 Nika
Presnya         3-1 Krasnyi Oktyabr

Round 12 [Jun 25]
Khimki-2        0-3 Krasnyi Oktyabr
Nika            2-1 Presnya
Burevestnik     0-2 Adriatica Plus
Zelenograd      2-4 Zenit
Spartak-Auto    3-1 Strogino
Dinamo-2        5-1 Torpedo
Smena           2-1 Krylya Sovetov

Round 13 [Jun 29]
Rosich          4-1 Khimki-2
Torpedo         1-0 Smena
Strogino        1-3 Dinamo-2
Zenit           4-2 Spartak-Auto
Adriatica Plus  1-6 Zelenograd
Presnya         2-0 Burevestnik
Krasnyi Oktyabr 2-1 Nika

Round 14 [Jul 2]
Khimki-2        0-3 Nika
Burevestnik     1-2 Krasnyi Oktyabr
Zelenograd      0-0 Presnya
Spartak-Auto    2-1 Adriatica Plus
Dinamo-2        0-0 Zenit
Smena           3-2 Strogino
Rosich          2-3 Krylya Sovetov

Round 15 [Jul 6]
Krylya Sovetov  5-1 Khimki-2
Torpedo         1-0 Rosich
Zenit           0-1 Smena
Adriatica Plus  3-1 Dinamo-2
Presnya         3-1 Spartak-Auto
Krasnyi Oktyabr 0-2 Zelenograd
Nika            4-0 Burevestnik

Round 16
[Jul 30]
Presnya         1-1 Dinamo-2
Khimki-2        4-1 Burevestnik
Zelenograd      4-0 Nika
Krasnyi Oktyabr 1-4 Spartak-Auto
SK Torpedo      3-0 Krylya Sovetov
  [Awarded; original score (1-4) cancelled due to K.Sovetov's breaking the regulations]
Strogino        0-4 Rosich
[Jul 31]
Adriatica Plus  1-0 Smena

Round 17 [Aug 3]
Zelenograd      2-1 Burevestnik
SK Torpedo      2-2 Khimki-2
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 Strogino
Rosich          2-0 Zenit
Spartak-Auto    3-1 Nika
Smena           1-2 Presnya
Dinamo-2        2-0 Krasnyi Oktyabr

Round 18 [Aug 10]
Khimki-2        0-3 Zelenograd
Burevestnik     1-1 Spartak-Auto
Krasnyi Oktyabr 0-1 Smena
Zenit           1-1 Krylya Sovetov
Strogino        0-2 SK Torpedo
Nika            3-0 Dinamo-2
Adriatica Plus  5-1 Rosich

Round 19 [Aug 13]
Strogino        1-1 Khimki-2
SK Torpedo      3-2 Zenit
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Adriatica Plus
Smena           0-0 Nika
Dinamo-2        3-1 Burevestnik
Spartak-Auto    0-4 Zelenograd
Rosich          3-4 Presnya

Round 20
[Aug 17]
Zelenograd      2-0 Dinamo-2
Khimki-2        3-3 Spartak-Auto
Burevestnik     3-2 Smena
Krasnyi Oktyabr 3-2 Rosich
Adriatica Plus  1-0 SK Torpedo
Zenit           3-2 Strogino
[Aug 18]
Presnya         2-0 Krylya Sovetov

Round 21 [Aug 24]
Smena           0-2 Zelenograd
Zenit           1-5 Khimki-2
SK Torpedo      0-0 Presnya
Rosich          0-5 Nika
Dinamo-2        5-1 Spartak-Auto
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 Krasnyi Oktyabr
Strogino        0-2 Adriatica Plus

Round 22
[Aug 27]
Spartak-Auto    4-1 Smena
Burevestnik     2-0 Rosich
Nika            2-4 Krylya Sovetov
Krasnyi Oktyabr 3-0 SK Torpedo
Presnya        14-0 Strogino
Khimki-2        1-2 Dinamo-2
[Aug 28]
Adriatica Plus  3-4 Zenit

Round 23
[Aug 31]
Rosich          2-1 Zelenograd
Strogino        0-1 Krasnyi Oktyabr
SK Torpedo      0-1 Nika
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Burevestnik
Smena           1-1 Dinamo-2
[Sep 1]
Adriatica Plus  3-1 Khimki-2
Zenit           n/p Presnya
  [Second half not played due to heavy rain. First half score 0-1]
[Oct 1]
Zenit           0-3 Presnya

Round 24 [Sep 7]
Zelenograd      2-3 Krylya Sovetov
Presnya         3-1 Adriatica Plus
Khimki-2        3-1 Smena
Spartak-Auto    1-1 Rosich
Burevestnik     0-3 SK Torpedo
Nika            9-0 Strogino
Krasnyi Oktyabr 1-5 Zenit

Round 25
[Sep 13]
Presnya         3-2 Khimki-2
[Sep 14]
Zelenograd      2-0 SK Torpedo
Adriatica Plus  1-1 Krasnyi Oktyabr
Zenit           0-1 Nika
Burevestnik     1-3 Strogino
Krylya Sovetov  5-0 Spartak-Auto
Rosich          2-2 Dinamo-2

Round 26 [Sep 17]
Zelenograd     11-2 Strogino
Smena           0-0 Rosich
Dinamo-2        4-11 Krylya Sovetov
Spartak-Auto    0-4 SK Torpedo
Burevestnik     1-2 Zenit
Nika            3-1 Adriatica Plus
Krasnyi Oktyabr 0-4 Presnya

Round 27
[Sep 21]
Zenit           0-4 Zelenograd
Krasnyi Oktyabr 2-3 Khimki-2
Presnya         0-0 Nika
Strogino        1-4 Spartak-Auto
SK Torpedo      5-2 Dinamo-2
Krylya Sovetov  5-3 Smena
[Sep 22]
Adriatica Plus  3-1 Burevestnik

Round 28 [Sep 27]
Zelenograd      3-1 Adriatica Plus
Khimki-2        2-0 Rosich
Smena           1-1 SK Torpedo
Dinamo-2       10-1 Strogino
Spartak-Auto    3-1 Zenit
Burevestnik     1-3 Presnya
Nika            4-1 Krasnyi Oktyabr

Round 29
[Oct 5]
Nika            2-2 Khimki-2
Krasnyi Oktyabr 2-1 Burevestnik
Adriatica Plus  3-3 Spartak-Auto
Zenit           3-0 Dinamo-2
Strogino        1-11 Smena
Krylya Sovetov  6-0 Rosich
[Oct 6]
Presnya         1-2 Zelenograd

Round 30
[Oct 8]
Burevestnik     1-1 Nika
Rosich          2-0 SK Torpedo
[Oct 12]
Zelenograd      2-1 Krasnyi Oktyabr
Khimki-2        3-2 Krylya Sovetov
Smena           1-5 Zenit
Dinamo-2        0-0 Adriatica Plus
Spartak-Auto    0-3 Presnya

Final Table:

 1.Presnya               28  21  4  3  81- 19  67  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Zelenograd         28  21  1  6  73- 24  64  
 3.Krylya Sovetov        28  20  1  7  82- 39  61  
 4.Nika                  28  17  7  4  80- 29  58  
 5.SK Torpedo            28  15  4  9  52- 36  49  
 6.Dinamo-2              28  12  6 10  59- 52  42  
 7.Spartak-Auto          28  11  4 13  57- 67  37  [3-1, 2-4]
 8.Zenit                 28  11  4 13  45- 49  37  [4-2, 1-3]
 9.Krasnyi Oktyabr       28  11  3 14  36- 51  36  [1-0, 1-1]
10.Adriatica Plus        28  11  3 14  39- 51  36  [1-1, 0-1] [+]
11.Smena RG              28   9  5 14  41- 50  32  [2-0, 1-3]
12.Khimki-2              28   9  5 14  45- 64  32  [3-1, 0-2] [+]
13.Rosich Moskovskiy     28   8  4 16  38- 58  28  
14.Burevestnik           28   3  4 21  24- 66  13  
-------------------------------------------------
15.Strogino              28   1  5 22  26-123   8  [+] Relegated

NB: Presnya and Burevestnik became separate clubs again
    Khimki-2 transferred from Podmoskovye Zone
    Torpedo-ZIL's official name is SK Torpedo
    MosGaz withdrew just before the start.

KFK Moscow Cup 2004

NB: Only 4 teams agreed to take part.

Semifinals

SK TORPEDO    1-0 1-2 Krasnyi Oktyabr
FK Zelenograd 1-2 2-2 SMENA RG          [aet]

Finals [Aug 20, Sep 3]

SK Torpedo 1-2 0-0 SMENA RG


NORTH-WEST

Round 1
[May 15]
Baltika-2        7-0 Petrovskiy Zamok
Garant-Sport     1-1 Priozyorsk
[May 16]
Luki SKIF        0-0 Avangard SP
SDYUSHOR Zenit   3-0 Discovery        [Awarded]
[May 17]
Lokomotiv SP     5-0 SevMash
       
Round 2
[May 22]
Priozyorsk       1-1 SDYUSHOR Zenit
Discovery        1-2 Lokomotiv SP
Petrovskiy Zamok 0-12 Garant-Sport
[May 23]
Luki SKIF        2-1 Baltika-2
[May 24]
Avangard SP      3-0 SevMash

Round 3
[May 29]
Baltika-2        0-2 Avangard SP
Lokomotiv SP     3-0 Priozyorsk
Garant-Sport     1-2 Luki SKIF
[May 30]
SevMash          1-3 Discovery
SDYUSHOR Zenit  15-0 Petrovskiy Zamok

Round 4
[Jun 5]
Priozyorsk       0-0 SevMash
Petrovskiy Zamok 0-23 Lokomotiv SP
[Jun 6]
Baltika-2        0-0 Garant-Sport
Avangard SP      0-4 Discovery
Luki SKIF        2-1 SDYUSHOR Zenit

Round 5
[Jun 19]
Lokomotiv SP     3-0 Luki SKIF
Garant-Sport     0-1 Avangard SP
Discovery        1-3 Priozyorsk
[Jun 20]
SevMash          8-0 Petrovskiy Zamok
SDYUSHOR Zenit   4-1 Baltika-2

Round 6
[Jun 26]
Baltika-2        0-1 Lokomotiv SP
Petrovskiy Zamok 0-26 Discovery     [P.Zamok were able to field only 9 players]
Garant-Sport     0-2 SDYUSHOR Zenit
[Jun 27]
Avangard SP      0-3 Priozyorsk
Luki SKIF        2-1 SevMash

Round 7
[Jul 3]
Lokomotiv SP     2-1 Garant-Sport
Priozyorsk      11-0 Petrovskiy Zamok
Discovery        1-1 Luki SKIF
[Jul 4]
SevMash          0-2 Baltika-2
SDYUSHOR Zenit   2-0 Avangard SP

Round 8
[Jul 10]
Baltika-2        1-0 Discovery
Garant-Sport     3-1 SevMash
[Jul 11]
Avangard SP     23-0 Petrovskiy Zamok
Luki SKIF        0-0 Priozyorsk
SDYUSHOR Zenit   2-2 Lokomotiv SP

Round 9
[Jul 17]
Lokomotiv SP     1-0 Avangard SP
Priozyorsk       2-1 Baltika-2
Discovery        1-1 Garant-Sport
[Jul 18]
SevMash          0-2 SDYUSHOR Zenit
Petrovskiy Zamok 1-22 Luki SKIF

Round 10
[Jul 24]
Petrovskiy Zamok 0-25 Baltika-2
Priozyorsk       1-0 Garant-Sport
Discovery        1-1 SDYUSHOR Zenit
Avangard SP      1-0 Luki SKIF
[Jul 25]
SevMash          0-2 Lokomotiv SP

Round 11
[Jul 31]
Lokomotiv SP     1-1 Discovery
Baltika-2        1-3 Luki SKIF
Garant-Sport    25-0 Petrovskiy Zamok
[Aug 1]
SevMash          3-0 Avangard SP      [Awarded; Avangard didn't show up]
SDYUSHOR Zenit   2-1 Priozyorsk

Round 12
[Aug 14]
Priozyorsk       0-0 Lokomotiv SP
Discovery        2-0 SevMash
[Aug 15]
Avangard SP      1-1 Baltika-2
Luki SKIF        2-1 Garant-Sport
Petrovskiy Zamok 0-29 SDYUSHOR Zenit

Round 13
[Aug 21]
Lokomotiv SP    18-0 Petrovskiy Zamok
SDYUSHOR Zenit   1-0 Luki SKIF
Garant-Sport     0-4 Baltika-2
[Aug 22]
SevMash          0-3 Priozyorsk
[Aug 25]
Discovery        2-1 Avangard SP

Round 14
[Aug 28]
Baltika-2        2-2 SDYUSHOR Zenit
Priozyorsk       0-1 Discovery
[Aug 29]
Avangard SP      1-0 Garant-Sport
Luki SKIF        0-3 Lokomotiv SP
  [Awarded; original score 1-0 canceled due to Luki's fielding a disqualified player]
Petrovskiy Zamok 0-9 SevMash

Round 15
[Sep 4]
Priozyorsk       1-4 Avangard SP
Lokomotiv SP     3-1 Baltika-2
Discovery       15-0 Petrovskiy Zamok
[Sep 5]
SevMash          0-3 Luki SKIF
SDYUSHOR Zenit   4-0 Garant-Sport

Round 16
[Sep 11]
Petrovskiy Zamok 0-28 Priozyorsk
Garant-Sport     0-2 Lokomotiv SP
Luki SKIF        1-2 Discovery
[Sep 12]
Baltika-2        3-1 SevMash
Avangard SP      0-1 SDYUSHOR Zenit

Round 17
[Sep 15]
Priozyorsk       3-0 Luki SKIF
  [Awarded; Luki didn't show up]
[Sep 18]
Lokomotiv SP     0-1 SDYUSHOR Zenit
Discovery        1-1 Baltika-2
[Sep 19]
Petrovskiy Zamok 0-20 Avangard SP
SevMash          2-4 Garant-Sport

Round 18
[Sep 8]
Luki SKIF       15-0 Petrovskiy Zamok
[Sep 24]
SDYUSHOR Zenit   6-0 SevMash
[Sep 25]
Baltika-2        1-1 Priozyorsk
Garant-Sport     1-2 Discovery
[Sep 26]
Avangard SP      0-3 Lokomotiv SP     [Awarded]

Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg       18  14  3  1  74-  7  45  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.SDYUSHOR Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  18  13  4  1  79- 10  43  
 3.Discovery Sankt-Peterburg       18   9  5  4  64- 18  32  [-]
 4.Luki SKIF Velikiye Luki         18   9  3  6  55- 21  30  
 5.FK Priozyorsk                   18   8  6  4  59- 15  30  
 6.Avangard Sankt-Peterburg        18   8  2  8  57- 21  26  [+]
 7.Baltika-2 Kaliningrad           18   6  5  7  52- 23  23  
 8.Garant-Sport Novgorod           18   4  3 11  50- 28  15  [+]
 9.SevMash Severodvinsk            18   3  1 14  26- 43  10  
10.Petrovskiy Zamok Moskva         18   0  0 18   1-331   0  [+]

NB: Petrovskiy Zamok is a youth team, play their home matches on
    their opponent's fields.
    Dinamo Priozyorsk renamed FK Priozyorsk.
    Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg got a new owner and are renamed Discovery.
NB: SDYUSHOR Zenit cannot be promoted because the second Zenit team is
    already playing in the Second Division, thus Lokomotiv are promoted.

Top Scorers:

 1.Vyacheslav Chabrov (Priozyorsk)   21
 2.Andrei Oparin (Discovery)         18
 3.Aleksei Stepanov (Luki SKIF)      16
 4.Nikolai Monakhov (Avangard)       15
   Roman Vorobyov (SDYUSHOR Zenit)   15
 6.Roman Rebrov (Lokomotiv)          14
 7.Dmitriy Burlak (Lokomotiv)        13
 8.Vadim Klass (SDYUSHOR Zenit)      12
 9.Aleksandr Ivanov (Garant-Sport)   11
10.Sergei Afanasyev (SDYUSHOR Zenit) 10

KFK North-West Cup 2004

NB: SevMash Severodvinsk and Petrovskiy Zamok Moskva refused to participate.
    PetroTrest-2 and Torpedo SP admitted to the Cup.

Group Stage [Jun 12-14]

Group A

LUKI SKIF Velikiye Luki 2-1 Baltika-2 Kaliningrad

Group B

Garant-Sport Novgorod 1-1 DISCOVERY Sankt-Peterburg   [pen 3-5]

Group C

1.FK Priozyorsk                 2  0  0  3-1  6
-----------------------------------------------
2.Avangard Sankt-Peterburg      1  0  1  7-2  3
3.PetroTrest-2 Sankt-Peterburg  0  0  2  2-9  0

Group D

1.Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg       1  1  0  5-1  4
-------------------------------------------------
2.SDYUSHOR Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  1  0  1  3-6  3
3.Torpedo Sankt-Peterburg         0  1  1  3-4  1

Semifinals [Jun 30, Jul 21]

Luki SKIF Velikiye Luki   0-0  -  FK Priozyorsk
Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg 1-2  -  Discovery Sankt-Peterburg

Final [Aug 7]

LUKI SKIF Velikiye Luki 2-0 Discovery Sankt-Peterburg
[V.Tikhonov 77, A.Shishayev 80]


PODMOSKOVYE CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP A

NB: Since this year, Moscow and Podmoskovye are separate KFK Zones,
    with winners earning their berths in PFL Second Division.

Round 1 [May 13]
Troitsk      3-1 Lokomotiv-MO
Balashikha   0-3 Oka
Zorkiy       7-0 Shatura
Mytishchi    0-1 B.Bratstvo
Kolomna      0-2 Serpukhov
Istra        2-1 Znamya Truda
Vityaz-2     2-1 Podolye
SKA ZHDV     1-2 Klin

Round 2 [May 20]
Lokomotiv-MO 0-0 Klin
Podolye      1-0 SKA ZHDV
Znamya Truda 5-1 Vityaz-2
Serpukhov    1-0 Istra
B.Bratstvo   2-0 Kolomna
Shatura      1-4 Mytishchi
Oka          4-1 Zorkiy
Troitsk      3-1 Balashikha

Round 3 
[May 27]
Balashikha   0-2 Lokomotiv-MO
Zorkiy       0-2 Troitsk
Mytishchi    1-2 Oka
Kolomna      3-2 Shatura
Istra        1-0 B.Bratstvo
Vityaz-2     0-1 Serpukhov
Klin         1-1 Podolye
SKA ZHDV     ppd Znamya Truda
NB: The bus with Znamya Truda players got involved in a horrible car accident. 4 players
and 5 club staff members including Director General and head coach died, 11 other players
are under intensive care. All 15 clubs will grant 1-2 players to ZT, and ZT will preserve
their place in Podmoskovye A this and next seasons irrespective of the place they take.
[Jun 28]
SKA ZHDV     2-1 Znamya Truda

Round 4 
[May 31]
Lokomotiv-MO 1-0 Podolye
Serpukhov    4-0 SKA ZHDV
B.Bratstvo   1-1 Vityaz-2
Shatura      0-1 Istra
Oka          2-0 Kolomna
Troitsk      1-3 Mytishchi
Balashikha   1-1 Zorkiy
[Jul 4]
Znamya Truda 3-1 Klin

Round 5 
[Jun 3]
Zorkiy       0-2 Lokomotiv-MO
Mytishchi    2-0 Balashikha
Kolomna      1-2 Troitsk
Istra        2-3 Oka
Vityaz-2     3-1 Shatura
SKA ZHDV     1-0 B.Bratstvo
Klin         0-2 Serpukhov
[later?]
Podolye      1-1 Znamya Truda

Round 6 
[Jun 10]
Serpukhov    0-0 Podolye
B.Bratstvo   0-0 Klin
Shatura      2-1 SKA ZHDV
Oka          3-0 Vityaz-2
Troitsk      1-0 Istra
Balashikha   3-3 Kolomna
Zorkiy       2-2 Mytishchi
[Aug 2]
Lokomotiv-MO 2-0 Znamya Truda

Round 7 
[Jun 14]
Mytishchi    1-1 Lokomotiv-MO
Kolomna      2-5 Zorkiy
Istra        4-1 Balashikha
Vityaz-2     5-0 Troitsk
SKA ZHDV     0-3 Oka
Klin         6-1 Shatura
Podolye      2-0 B.Bratstvo
[Jul 12]
Znamya Truda 2-1 Serpukhov

Round 8 [Jun 17]
Lokomotiv-MO 2-1 Serpukhov
B.Bratstvo   0-3 Znamya Truda
Shatura      1-1 Podolye
Oka          5-1 Klin
Troitsk      2-1 SKA ZHDV
Balashikha   2-3 Vityaz-2
Zorkiy       1-1 Istra
Mytishchi    1-2 Kolomna

Round 9 [Jun 21]
Kolomna      0-2 Lokomotiv-MO
Istra        1-3 Mytishchi
Vityaz-2     1-4 Zorkiy
SKA ZHDV     0-2 Balashikha
Klin         0-3 Troitsk
Podolye      1-4 Oka
Znamya Truda 2-0 Shatura
Serpukhov    2-0 B.Bratstvo

Round 10 [Jun 24]
Lokomotiv-MO 1-1 B.Bratstvo
Shatura      2-7 Serpukhov
Oka          2-1 Znamya Truda
Troitsk      0-1 Podolye
Balashikha   6-2 Klin
Zorkiy       1-0 SKA ZHDV
Mytishchi    3-1 Vityaz-2
Kolomna      0-1 Istra

Round 11 [Jul 1]
Istra        0-1 Lokomotiv-MO
Vityaz-2     2-1 Kolomna
SKA ZHDV     0-1 Mytishchi
Klin         0-4 Zorkiy
Podolye      4-3 Balashikha
Znamya Truda 0-3 Troitsk
Serpukhov    2-1 Oka
B.Bratstvo   3-1 Shatura

Round 12 [Jul 8]
Lokomotiv-MO 5-0 Shatura
Kolomna      4-1 SKA ZHDV
Mytishchi    2-1 Klin
Zorkiy       2-2 Podolye
Balashikha   0-2 Znamya Truda
Troitsk      2-1 Serpukhov
Oka          2-3 B.Bratstvo
Istra        3-0 Vityaz-2

Round 13 [Jul 15]
Vityaz-2     0-1 Lokomotiv-MO
SKA ZHDV     0-1 Istra
Klin         0-0 Kolomna
Podolye      2-2 Mytishchi
Znamya Truda 1-2 Zorkiy
Serpukhov    5-0 Balashikha
B.Bratstvo   1-2 Troitsk
Shatura      2-3 Oka

Round 14 [Jul 22]
Lokomotiv-MO 0-0 Oka
Troitsk      3-1 Shatura
Balashikha   1-1 B.Bratstvo
Zorkiy       3-0 Serpukhov
Mytishchi    4-1 Znamya Truda
Kolomna      0-0 Podolye
Istra        8-0 Klin
Vityaz-2     0-0 SKA ZHDV

Round 15 [Jul 29]
SKA ZHDV     0-3 Lokomotiv-MO
Klin         1-3 Vityaz-2
Podolye      2-3 Istra
Znamya Truda 1-1 Kolomna
Serpukhov    2-1 Mytishchi
B.Bratstvo   3-2 Zorkiy
Shatura      2-1 Balashikha
Oka          2-1 Troitsk

Round 16 [Aug 5]
Lokomotiv-MO 3-1 Troitsk
Oka          2-0 Balashikha
Shatura      0-3 Zorkiy
B.Bratstvo   1-3 Mytishchi
Serpukhov    0-3 Kolomna
Znamya Truda 0-1 Istra
Podolye      0-0 Vityaz-2
Klin         0-5 SKA ZHDV

Round 17 
[Aug 9]
Klin         0-2 Lokomotiv-MO
SKA ZHDV     0-2 Podolye
Vityaz-2     2-0 Znamya Truda
Kolomna      0-0 B.Bratstvo
Mytishchi    3-0 Shatura
Zorkiy       1-2 Oka
Balashikha   0-2 Troitsk
[Aug 16]
Istra        2-1 Serpukhov

Round 18 [Aug 12]
Lokomotiv-MO 2-0 Balashikha
Troitsk      0-1 Zorkiy
Oka          2-4 Mytishchi
Shatura      1-1 Kolomna
B.Bratstvo   3-3 Istra
Serpukhov    0-2 Vityaz-2
Znamya Truda 2-0 SKA ZHDV
Podolye      3-0 Klin

Round 19 [Aug 19]
Podolye      3-1 Lokomotiv-MO
Klin         0-2 Znamya Truda
SKA ZHDV     3-2 Serpukhov
Vityaz-2     4-0 B.Bratstvo
Istra        2-0 Shatura
Kolomna      0-0 Oka
Mytishchi    4-0 Troitsk
Zorkiy       2-1 Balashikha

Round 20 [Aug 23]
Lokomotiv-MO 1-0 Zorkiy
Balashikha   2-2 Mytishchi
Troitsk      1-2 Kolomna
Oka          3-3 Istra
Shatura      1-0 Vityaz-2
B.Bratstvo   0-2 SKA ZHDV
Serpukhov    8-0 Klin
Znamya Truda 0-1 Podolye

Round 21 [Aug 26]
Znamya Truda 2-1 Lokomotiv-MO
Podolye      0-2 Serpukhov
Klin         0-1 B.Bratstvo
SKA ZHDV     1-2 Shatura
Vityaz-2     7-1 Oka
Istra        0-2 Troitsk
Kolomna      1-0 Balashikha
Mytishchi    7-1 Zorkiy

Round 22 [Sep 2]
Lokomotiv-MO 1-0 Mytishchi
Balashikha   0-3 Istra
Troitsk      0-2 Vityaz-2
Oka          3-1 SKA ZHDV
Shatura      3-0 Klin         [Awarded]
B.Bratstvo   1-2 Podolye
Serpukhov    0-0 Znamya Truda
Zorkiy       3-1 Kolomna

Round 23 [Sep 9]
Serpukhov    1-1 Lokomotiv-MO
Znamya Truda 3-1 B.Bratstvo
Klin         0-6 Oka
Podolye      0-0 Shatura
Vityaz-2     2-0 Balashikha
Istra        3-3 Zorkiy
SKA ZHDV     0-1 Troitsk
Kolomna      1-3 Mytishchi

Round 24 [Sep 16]
Troitsk      4-1 Klin
Mytishchi    0-2 Istra
B.Bratstvo   3-2 Serpukhov
Balashikha   4-0 SKA ZHDV
Zorkiy       5-2 Vityaz-2
Shatura      3-1 Znamya Truda
Lokomotiv-MO 3-0 Kolomna
Oka          1-1 Podolye

Round 25 [Sep 23]
B.Bratstvo   0-2 Lokomotiv-MO
Serpukhov    5-0 Shatura
Znamya Truda 1-1 Oka
Podolye      2-2 Troitsk
Klin         0-1 Balashikha
SKA ZHDV     2-5 Zorkiy
Vityaz-2     1-0 Mytishchi
Istra        5-0 Kolomna

Round 26 [Sep 27]
Lokomotiv-MO 0-1 Istra
Kolomna      4-0 Vityaz-2
Zorkiy       9-0 Klin
Balashikha   2-2 Podolye
Mytishchi    4-0 SKA ZHDV
Troitsk      3-1 Znamya Truda
Oka          5-1 Serpukhov
Shatura      2-1 B.Bratstvo

Round 27 [Sep 30]
Shatura      0-1 Lokomotiv-MO
Serpukhov    2-2 Troitsk
Znamya Truda 1-0 Balashikha
Podolye      1-1 Zorkiy
Klin         0-3 Mytishchi
SKA ZHDV     2-0 Kolomna
Vityaz-2     1-4 Istra
B.Bratstvo   0-2 Oka

Round 28 [Oct 7]
Lokomotiv-MO 3-1 Vityaz-2
Kolomna      2-0 Klin
Zorkiy       2-1 Znamya Truda
Balashikha   2-5 Serpukhov
Mytishchi    3-1 Podolye
Troitsk      0-2 B.Bratstvo
Oka          0-1 Shatura
Istra        6-1 SKA ZHDV

Round 29 [Oct 11]
B.Bratstvo   3-4 Balashikha
Podolye      0-1 Kolomna
Oka          2-0 Lokomotiv-MO
Klin         0-5 Istra
Serpukhov    1-5 Zorkiy
Znamya Truda 0-0 Mytishchi
Shatura      2-1 Troitsk
SKA ZHDV     1-2 Vityaz-2

Round 30 [Oct 14]
Lokomotiv-MO 1-0 SKA ZHDV
Kolomna      2-3 Znamya Truda
Zorkiy       2-2 B.Bratstvo
Balashikha   3-1 Shatura
Mytishchi    1-4 Serpukhov
Troitsk      6-0 Oka
Vityaz-2     2-0 Klin
Istra        4-2 Podolye

Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv-MostOtryad-99 Protvino  30  20  5  5  46-17  65  [+] Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Istra                          30  20  4  6  72-30  64  
 3.Oka Stupino                       30  19  5  6  69-41  62  
 4.FK Mytishchi                      30  17  5  8  67-34  56  
 5.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk                30  16  7  7  78-45  55  [+]
 6.FK Troitsk-2001                   30  17  2 11  53-40  53  
 7.FK Serpukhov                      30  15  4 11  65-42  49  
 8.Vityaz-2 Podolsk                  30  15  3 12  50-46  48  
 9.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo      30  12  5 13  41-39  41  [-]
10.Podolye Podolsk                   30   9 13  8  39-38  40  
11.FK Kolomna                        30   9  7 14  35-47  34  
12.Boyevoye Bratstvo Pushkino        30   8  7 15  34-50  31  [+]
13.FK Shatura                        30   9  3 18  32-72  30  
14.FK Balashikha                     30   6  5 19  40-65  23  [+]
------------------------------------------------------------
15.SKA ZHDV Shcholkovo               30   6  1 23  25-61  19  Relegated
16.FK Klin                           30   2  4 24  16-95  10  Relegated

NB: FK Dmitrov decided to participate in Group B (5th level)
    FK Khimki-2 transferred to Moscow Zone
    Fabus Bronnitsy dismissed
    Zvezda renamed SKA ZHDV

Top Scorers:

1.Pyotr Bakurskiy (Mytishchi)    26
2.Aleksandr Yagodkin (Serpukhov) 21
3.Maksim Olkhovik (Zorkiy)       20
  Konstantin Veselovskiy (Istra) 20
5.Pavel Donchenko (Zorkiy)       19

PODMOSKOVYE CUP

(Number of participants: 11)

First Round [Jul 5]

Podolye Podolsk                   0-1 FK TROITSK-2001
Lokomotiv-MostOtryad-99 Serpukhov 2-2 NARA-DESNA Naro-Fominsk      [pen 1-3]
FK ISTRA                          2-1 Zorkiy Krasnogorsk
Oka Stupino                       1-1 BOYEVOYE BRATSTVO Pushkino   [pen 4-5]
FK LOBNYA-ALLA-2                  3-0 FK Shatura
Bye: Arsenal Ilyinskoye.

Second Round

BOYEVOYE BRATSTVO Pushkino 5-0 Arsenal Ilyinskoye
NARA-DESNA Naro-Fominsk    6-2 FK Lobnya-Alla-2     [aet]
Byes: FK Troitsk-2001, FK Istra.

Semifinals [Jul 19, 26]

Boyevoye Bratstvo Pushkino 0-0 1-2 FK ISTRA
FK Troitsk-2001            1-2 0-1 NARA-DESNA Naro-Fominsk

Finals [Aug 7, ?]

FK Istra 1-2 1-1 NARA-DESNA Naro-Fominsk
[1. Beschastnykh 33 - Baranov 72, Mamrukov 87 pen]
[2. ?]

NB: The first ever cup final win of the 5th level club.


MFS PRIVOLZHYE CHAMPIONSHIP

NB: MFS = Mezhregionalnyi Futbolnyi Soyuz (Interregional Football Union)

Round 1 [May 14]
Metallurg Vk     2-1 StroiPlastmass
Torpedo Pv       1-0 Energiya Ul
NNPZ             3-0 Druzhba
Neftyanik Bgr    3-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2
Khimik-TD Yelnik 0-0 Pozis
Spartak YO       2-1 Iskra Kz
Saturn NCh       2-1 Khimik Dz
KamAZ-2          2-1 Spartak MIZ
Salyut Sar       2-1 Lada-2 Tl

Round 2 [May 16]
Metallurg Vk     2-2 Energiya Ul
Torpedo Pv       2-0 StroiPlastmass
NNPZ             0-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2
Neftyanik Bgr    1-0 Druzhba
Khimik-TD Yelnik 1-2 Iskra Kz
Spartak YO       0-0 Pozis
Saturn NCh       5-1 Spartak MIZ
KamAZ-2          2-3 Khimik Dz
Khopyor          1-4 Lada-2 Tl

Round 3 [May 21]
Pozis            2-2 Saturn NCh
Iskra Kz         1-2 KamAZ-2
Druzhba          0-0 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Lisma-Mordovia-2 1-2 Spartak YO
StroiPlastmass   0-0 NNPZ
Energiya Ul      2-0 Neftyanik Bgr
Salyut Sar       1-1 Metallurg Vk
Khopyor          0-4 Torpedo Pv
Lada-2 Tl        1-1 Khimik Dz

Round 4 [May 23]
Pozis            1-0 KamAZ-2
Iskra Kz         1-1 Saturn NCh
Druzhba          0-1 Spartak YO
Lisma-Mordovia-2 1-0 Khimik-TD Yelnik
StroiPlastmass   2-1 Neftyanik Bgr
Energiya Ul      0-2 NNPZ
Salyut Sar       5-3 Torpedo Pv
Khopyor          1-1 Metallurg Vk
Lada-2 Tl        0-1 Spartak MIZ
     
Round 5 [May 28]
NNPZ             4-2 Salyut Sar
Neftyanik Bgr    3-0 Khopyor
Khimik-TD Yelnik 4-0 StroiPlastmass
Spartak YO       0-1 Energiya Ul
Saturn NCh       2-0 Druzhba
KamAZ-2          0-1 Lisma-Mordovia-2
Khimik Dz        2-1 Pozis
Spartak MIZ      2-2 Iskra Kz
Metallurg Vk     3-0 Lada-2 Tl

Round 6 [May 30]
NNPZ             2-1 Khopyor
Neftyanik Bgr    1-2 Salyut Sar
Khimik-TD Yelnik 1-2 Energiya Ul
Spartak YO       1-1 StroiPlastmass
Saturn NCh       4-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2
KamAZ-2          2-1 Druzhba
Khimik Dz        1-1 Iskra Kz
Spartak MIZ      0-0 Pozis
Torpedo Pv       1-1 Lada-2 Tl

Round 7 [Jun 11]
Druzhba          0-0 Khimik Dz
Lisma-Mordovia-2 1-2 Spartak MIZ
StroiPlastmass   3-1 Saturn NCh
Energiya Ul      2-2 KamAZ-2
Salyut Sar       3-0 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Khopyor          1-3 Spartak YO
Metallurg Vk     0-2 NNPZ
Torpedo Pv       3-1 Neftyanik Bgr
Lada-2 Tl        1-2 Pozis

Round 8 [Jun 13]
Druzhba          0-1 Spartak MIZ
Lisma-Mordovia-2 1-2 Khimik Dz
StroiPlastmass   2-1 KamAZ-2
Energiya Ul      2-3 Saturn NCh
Salyut Sar       0-1 Spartak YO
Khopyor          0-2 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Metallurg Vk     2-0 Neftyanik Bgr
Torpedo Pv       1-0 NNPZ
Lada-2 Tl        2-1 Iskra Kz

Round 9 [Jun 18]
Khimik-TD Yelnik 2-1 Metallurg Vk
Spartak YO       0-0 Torpedo Pv
Saturn NCh       3-0 Salyut Sar
KamAZ-2          2-1 Khopyor
Khimik Dz        1-2 StroiPlastmass
Spartak MIZ      3-0 Energiya Ul
Pozis            1-0 Druzhba
Iskra Kz         2-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2
NNPZ             0-1 Lada-2 Tl

Round 10 [Jun 20]
Khimik-TD Yelnik 1-0 Torpedo Pv
Spartak YO       3-0 Metallurg Vk
Saturn NCh       6-0 Khopyor
KamAZ-2          0-1 Salyut Sar
Khimik Dz        0-0 Energiya Ul
Spartak MIZ      1-1 StroiPlastmass
Pozis            4-1 Lisma-Mordovia-2
Iskra Kz         1-0 Druzhba
Neftyanik Bgr    0-2 Lada-2 Tl

Round 11 [Jun 25]
StroiPlastmass   1-5 Pozis
Energiya Ul      2-1 Iskra Kz
Salyut Sar       2-0 Khimik Dz
Khopyor          0-4 Spartak MIZ
Metallurg Vk     1-3 Saturn NCh
Torpedo Pv       1-0 KamAZ-2
NNPZ             1-2 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Neftyanik Bgr    2-0 Spartak YO
Lada-2 Tl        0-0 Druzhba

Round 12 [Jun 27]
StroiPlastmass   2-0 Iskra Kz
Energiya Ul      0-3 Pozis
Salyut Sar       2-4 Spartak MIZ
Khopyor          1-1 Khimik Dz
Metallurg Vk     3-0 KamAZ-2
Torpedo Pv       0-0 Saturn NCh
NNPZ             4-0 Spartak YO
Neftyanik Bgr    0-0 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Lada-2 Tl        3-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2

Round 13 [Jul 9]
Saturn NCh       2-1 NNPZ
KamAZ-2          1-5 Neftyanik Bgr
Khimik Dz        2-1 Metallurg Vk
Spartak MIZ      2-1 Torpedo Pv
Pozis            1-0 Salyut Sar
Iskra Kz         2-0 Khopyor
Druzhba          2-2 StroiPlastmass
Lisma-Mordovia-2 1-0 Energiya Ul
Khimik-TD Yelnik 2-0 Lada-2 Tl

Round 14 [Jul 11]
Saturn NCh       4-1 Neftyanik Bgr
KamAZ-2          2-2 NNPZ
Khimik Dz        2-1 Torpedo Pv
Spartak MIZ      3-0 Metallurg Vk
Pozis            6-0 Khopyor
Iskra Kz         0-1 Salyut Sar
Druzhba          1-1 Energiya Ul
Lisma-Mordovia-2 1-1 StroiPlastmass
Spartak YO       3-4 Lada-2 Tl

Round 15 [Jul 16]
Salyut Sar       1-0 Druzhba
Khopyor          1-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2
Metallurg Vk     0-0 Pozis
Torpedo Pv       1-0 Iskra Kz
NNPZ             0-0 Khimik Dz
Neftyanik Bgr    4-2 Spartak MIZ
Khimik-TD Yelnik 0-1 Saturn NCh
Spartak YO       3-1 KamAZ-2
Lada-2 Tl        1-2 StroiPlastmass

Round 16 [Jul 18]
Salyut Sar       2-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2
Khopyor          1-1 Druzhba
Metallurg Vk     1-0 Iskra Kz
Torpedo Pv       2-1 Pozis
NNPZ             1-1 Spartak MIZ
Neftyanik Bgr    1-2 Khimik Dz
Khimik-TD Yelnik 6-2 KamAZ-2
Spartak YO       2-2 Saturn NCh
Lada-2 Tl        0-0 Energiya Ul

Round 17 [Jul 23]
Khimik Dz        2-2 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Spartak MIZ      0-2 Spartak YO
Pozis            2-1 NNPZ
Iskra Kz         1-0 Neftyanik Bgr
Druzhba          1-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2
Torpedo Pv       1-2 Metallurg Vk
StroiPlastmass   3-1 Salyut Sar
Energiya Ul      6-1 Khopyor
Saturn NCh       2-0 Lada-2 Tl

Round 18 [Jul 25]
Khimik Dz        2-0 Spartak YO
Spartak MIZ      1-1 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Pozis            2-1 Neftyanik Bgr
Iskra Kz         2-2 NNPZ
Lisma-Mordovia-2 3-0 Druzhba
Metallurg Vk     0-2 Torpedo Pv
StroiPlastmass   5-0 Khopyor
Energiya Ul      0-3 Salyut Sar       [Awarded; original score 3-1 cancelled]
KamAZ-2          2-0 Lada-2 Tl

Round 19 [Jul 30]
Khimik Dz        2-0 Spartak MIZ
Pozis            0-0 Iskra Kz
Druzhba          1-1 Metallurg Vk
Lisma-Mordovia-2 1-2 Torpedo Pv
StroiPlastmass   3-1 Energiya Ul
Saturn NCh       2-0 KamAZ-2
Khimik-TD Yelnik 1-0 Spartak YO
NNPZ             0-0 Neftyanik Bgr
Salyut Sar       3-2 Khopyor

Round 20
[Jul 28]
KamAZ-2          2-7 Saturn NCh
[Aug 1]
Spartak MIZ      1-1 Khimik Dz
Iskra Kz         0-1 Pozis
Druzhba          0-2 Torpedo Pv
Lisma-Mordovia-2 1-2 Metallurg Vk
Energiya Ul      1-4 StroiPlastmass
Spartak YO       4-1 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Neftyanik Bgr    3-1 NNPZ
Khopyor          0-2 Salyut Sar

Round 21
[Aug 6]
Khimik-TD Yelnik 2-1 Khimik Dz
Spartak YO       1-0 Spartak MIZ
NNPZ             2-1 Pozis
Neftyanik Bgr    1-1 Iskra Kz
Metallurg Vk     0-0 Druzhba
Torpedo Pv       2-1 Lisma-Mordovia-2
Salyut Sar       1-1 StroiPlastmass
Khopyor          1-0 Energiya Ul
[Aug 13]
Lada-2 Tl        2-0 KamAZ-2

Round 22 [Aug 8]
Khimik-TD Yelnik 1-1 Spartak MIZ
Spartak YO       2-0 Khimik Dz
NNPZ             1-2 Iskra Kz
Neftyanik Bgr    0-2 Pozis
Metallurg Vk     1-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2
Torpedo Pv       3-0 Druzhba
Salyut Sar       1-1 Energiya Ul
Khopyor          0-1 StroiPlastmass
Lada-2 Tl        2-0 Saturn NCh

Round 23 [Aug 20]
Druzhba          0-1 Salyut Sar
Lisma-Mordovia-2 2-1 Khopyor
Pozis            3-1 Metallurg Vk
Iskra Kz         2-0 Torpedo Pv
Khimik Dz        0-0 NNPZ
Spartak MIZ      1-2 Neftyanik Bgr
Saturn NCh       5-1 Khimik-TD Yelnik
KamAZ-2          1-0 Spartak YO
StroiPlastmass   1-0 Lada-2 Tl

Round 24 [Aug 22]
Druzhba          1-0 Khopyor
Lisma-Mordovia-2 1-3 Salyut Sar
Pozis            2-0 Torpedo Pv
Iskra Kz         1-0 Metallurg Vk
Khimik Dz        0-0 Neftyanik Bgr
Spartak MIZ      2-1 NNPZ
Saturn NCh       4-0 Spartak YO
KamAZ-2          6-0 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Energiya Ul      2-1 Lada-2 Tl

Round 25 
[Aug 27]
NNPZ             4-6 Saturn NCh
Neftyanik Bgr    1-0 KamAZ-2
Metallurg Vk     1-1 Khimik Dz
Torpedo Pv       2-1 Spartak MIZ
Salyut Sar       1-1 Pozis
Khopyor          1-0 Iskra Kz
StroiPlastmass   3-0 Druzhba
Energiya Ul      3-2 Lisma-Mordovia-2
[Oct 19]
Lada-2 Tl        0-3 Khimik-TD Yelnik [Awarded; original score 5-2 cancelled]

Round 26 [Aug 29]
NNPZ             2-0 KamAZ-2
Neftyanik Bgr    1-0 Saturn NCh
Metallurg Vk     0-0 Spartak MIZ
Torpedo Pv       0-2 Khimik Dz
Salyut Sar       0-0 Iskra Kz
Khopyor          1-2 Pozis
StroiPlastmass   3-1 Lisma-Mordovia-2
Energiya Ul      2-0 Druzhba
Lada-2 Tl        0-1 Spartak YO

Round 27 [Sep 3]
Pozis            5-1 StroiPlastmass
Iskra Kz         0-1 Energiya Ul
Khimik Dz        0-2 Salyut Sar
Spartak MIZ      4-0 Khopyor
Saturn NCh       4-1 Metallurg Vk
KamAZ-2          0-2 Torpedo Pv
Khimik-TD Yelnik 2-1 NNPZ
Spartak YO       3-0 Neftyanik Bgr
Druzhba          1-0 Lada-2 Tl

Round 28 [Sep 5]
Pozis            2-1 Energiya Ul
Iskra Kz         1-2 StroiPlastmass
Khimik Dz        2-0 Khopyor
Spartak MIZ      2-0 Salyut Sar
Saturn NCh       1-0 Torpedo Pv
KamAZ-2          2-1 Metallurg Vk
Khimik-TD Yelnik 1-0 Neftyanik Bgr
Spartak YO       1-1 NNPZ
Lisma-Mordovia-2 1-0 Lada-2 Tl

Round 29 [Sep 10]
Metallurg Vk     3-0 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Torpedo Pv       1-1 Spartak YO
Salyut Sar       0-3 Saturn NCh
Khopyor          0-0 KamAZ-2
StroiPlastmass   2-0 Khimik Dz
Energiya Ul      2-1 Spartak MIZ
Druzhba          0-2 Pozis
Lisma-Mordovia-2 0-1 Iskra Kz
Lada-2 Tl        2-1 NNPZ

Round 30 [Sep 12]
Metallurg Vk     2-2 Spartak YO
Torpedo Pv       1-0 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Salyut Sar       3-0 KamAZ-2
Khopyor          2-3 Saturn NCh
StroiPlastmass   0-0 Spartak MIZ
Energiya Ul      2-1 Khimik Dz
Druzhba          1-1 Iskra Kz
Lisma-Mordovia-2 2-2 Pozis
Lada-2 Tl        1-1 Neftyanik Bgr

Round 31 [Sep 17]
Khimik Dz        2-0 Druzhba
Spartak MIZ      2-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2
Saturn NCh       3-1 StroiPlastmass
KamAZ-2          1-2 Energiya Ul
Khimik-TD Yelnik 1-0 Salyut Sar
Spartak YO       3-0 Khopyor
NNPZ             1-0 Metallurg Vk
Neftyanik Bgr    1-1 Torpedo Pv
Pozis            1-0 Lada-2 Tl

Round 32 [Sep 19]
Khimik Dz        2-1 Lisma-Mordovia-2
Spartak MIZ      2-1 Druzhba
Saturn NCh       4-0 Energiya Ul
KamAZ-2          1-2 StroiPlastmass
Khimik-TD Yelnik 2-0 Khopyor
Spartak YO       0-0 Salyut Sar
NNPZ             1-0 Torpedo Pv
Neftyanik Bgr    6-2 Metallurg Vk
Iskra Kz         3-0 Lada-2 Tl

Round 33 [Sep 24]
Salyut Sar       2-1 Neftyanik Bgr
Khopyor          0-1 NNPZ
StroiPlastmass   6-0 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Energiya Ul      1-0 Spartak YO
Druzhba          0-3 Saturn NCh
Lisma-Mordovia-2 2-3 KamAZ-2
Pozis            4-2 Khimik Dz
Iskra Kz         2-0 Spartak MIZ
Lada-2 Tl        1-2 Metallurg Vk

Round 34 [Sep 26]
Salyut Sar       3-4 NNPZ
Khopyor          1-0 Neftyanik Bgr
StroiPlastmass   1-1 Spartak YO
Energiya Ul      1-1 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Druzhba          0-3 KamAZ-2
Lisma-Mordovia-2 0-1 Saturn NCh
Pozis            2-1 Spartak MIZ
Iskra Kz         2-1 Khimik Dz
Lada-2 Tl        0-4 Torpedo Pv

Round 35 [Oct 1]
Saturn NCh       2-0 Pozis
KamAZ-2          0-0 Iskra Kz
Khimik-TD Yelnik 2-0 Druzhba
Spartak YO       3-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2
NNPZ             3-0 StroiPlastmass
Neftyanik Bgr    2-1 Energiya Ul
Metallurg Vk     0-1 Salyut Sar
Torpedo Pv       1-0 Khopyor
Khimik Dz        0-0 Lada-2 Tl

Round 36 [Oct 3]
Saturn NCh       1-3 Iskra Kz
KamAZ-2          0-3 Pozis
Khimik-TD Yelnik 3-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2
Spartak YO       2-1 Druzhba
NNPZ             5-0 Energiya Ul
Neftyanik Bgr    1-1 StroiPlastmass
Metallurg Vk     1-0 Khopyor
Torpedo Pv       2-2 Salyut Sar
Spartak MIZ      2-1 Lada-2 Tl

Round 37 [Oct 8]
StroiPlastmass   1-0 Metallurg Vk
Energiya Ul      0-2 Torpedo Pv
Druzhba          0-0 NNPZ
Lisma-Mordovia-2 0-2 Neftyanik Bgr
Pozis            4-2 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Iskra Kz         1-0 Spartak YO
Khimik Dz        2-0 Saturn NCh
Spartak MIZ      6-0 KamAZ-2
Lada-2 Tl        1-2 Salyut Sar

Round 38 [Oct 10]
StroiPlastmass   1-0 Torpedo Pv
Energiya Ul      2-1 Metallurg Vk
Druzhba          0-2 Neftyanik Bgr
Lisma-Mordovia-2 1-3 NNPZ
Pozis            0-1 Spartak YO
Iskra Kz         2-0 Khimik-TD Yelnik
Khimik Dz        5-0 KamAZ-2
Spartak MIZ      2-2 Saturn NCh
Lada-2 Tl        4-0 Khopyor

Final Table:

 1.Saturn Naberezhnyye Chelny      36  26  5  5  94-36  83  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Pozis Zelyonodolsk              36  23  8  5  68-28  77  [+]
 3.StroiPlastmass Poldomasovo      36  20  9  7  62-43  69  
 4.Salyut Saratov                  36  19  7 10  55-42  64  
 5.Torpedo Pavlovo                 36  19  6 11  49-31  63  [-]
 6.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola             36  17  9 10  48-35  60  [-]
 7.Khimik-TD Yelnikovo Cheboksary  36  16  7 13  47-51  55
 8.Spartak MIZ Vorsma              36  15 10 11  57-42  55  [1 1 0 3-2 4]
 9.NNPZ Nizhnekamsk                36  15 10 11  57-39  55  [0 1 1 2-3 1]
10.Iskra Kazan                     36  15  9 12  40-30  54  [+]
11.Khimik Dzerzhinsk               36  14 12 10  46-37  54  
12.Energiya Ulyanovsk              36  14  7 15  43-56  49  [1 0 1 3-2 3]
13.Neftyanik Buguruslan            36  14  7 15  48-43  49  [1 0 1 2-3 3]
14.Metallurg Vyksa                 36  11  9 16  39-50  42  [-]
15.Lada-2 Togliatti                36  10  6 20  36-48  36  [+]
16.KamAZ-2 Naberezhnyye Chelny     36  10  4 22  40-74  34  [+]
17.Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk        36   6  3 27  27-66  21  
----------------------------------------------------------
18.Druzhba Arzamas                 36   3 10 23  12-51  19  Relegated
19.Khopyor Balashov                36   4  4 28  18-84  16  Relegated

NB: StroiPlastmass relocated from Isheyevka to Poldomasovo.
    TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk relocated and renamed
      Khimik-TD Yelnikovo Cheboksary.
    Neftekhimik-2 renamed NNPZ.

Top Scorers:

 1.Arnold Slabodich (Saturn)         32
 2.Timur Kurmashev (Pozis)           16
 3.Mikhail Mustafin (StroiPlastmass) 15
 4.Andrei Murnin (Salyut)            14
 5.Sergei Isakov (Torpedo Pv)        13
   Andrei Yashin (NNPZ)              13
 7.Andrei Kireyev (Energiya)         12
   Aleksei Kornilin (StroiPlastmass) 12
   Eduard Nazarov (Saturn)           12
10.Sergei Savichev (StroiPlastmass)  11

MFS PRIVOLZHYE CUP

NB: Energiya Cheboksary are admitted to the Cup.


Preliminary Round [May 2, 4]

Spartak Yoshkar-Ola 1-1 0-2 POZIS Zelyonodolsk
ISKRA Kazan         1-0 0-0 KamAZ-2 Naberezhnyye Chelny
Energiya Cheboksary 0-3 0-6 TORPEDO Pavlovo
Lada-2 Togliatti    1-1 1-3 SALYUT Saratov


Round of 16 [May 8, 10]

Metallurg Vyksa    0-0 0-0 DRUZHBA Arzamas                  [pen 7-8]
Khimik Dzerzhinsk  1-0 0-2 POZIS Zelyonodolsk
Iskra Kazan        0-1 0-0 KHIMIK-TD YELNIKOVO Cheboksary
Khopyor Balashov   0-0 0-2 NEFTYANIK Buguruslan
NNPZ Nizhnekamsk   1-0 4-0 Saturn Naberezhnyye Chelny
Spartak MIZ Vorsma 0-1 0-0 TORPEDO Pavlovo
SALYUT Saratov     3-1 4-2 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk
Energiya Ulyanovsk 0-1 0-1 STROIPLASTMASS Poldomasovo


Quarterfinals [Jun 3, 5]

Druzhba Arzamas                0-1 0-1 POZIS Zelyonodolsk
KHIMIK-TD YELNIKOVO Cheboksary 4-0 0-1 Neftyanik Buguruslan
NNPZ Nizhnekamsk               0-1 2-1 Torpedo Pavlovo
Salyut Saratov                 1-2 0-2 STROIPLASTMASS Poldomasovo

Semifinals [Jul 1, 4]

Khimik-TD Yelnikovo Cheboksary 1-1 0-4 POZIS Zelyonodolsk
NNPZ Nizhnekamsk               2-1 1-3 STROIPLASTMASS Poldomasovo

Finals [Aug 11, 14]

StroiPlastmass Poldomasovo 1-2 1-4 POZIS Zelyonodolsk
[1. A.Kornilin 12 - V.Kuzminov 14, D.Timofeyev 65. Att: 1,200]
[2. A.Shurkin 88 - D.Timofeyev 26, 48, T.Kurmashev 40, I.Sadykov 66. Att: 4,000]


SIBERIA

FIRST STAGE

Group A

NB: FK Abakan withdrew before the start.

Round 1 [May 28]
SKA-Zabaikalets     2-1 Shakhta Raspadskaya
Atom                2-2 Chkalovets-1936-2

Round 2 [May 30]
Kommunalnik         4-1 Shakhta Raspadskaya
Yantar              4-0 Chkalovets-1936-2

Round 3 [Jun 11]
Atom                1-2 SKA-Zabaikalets
Yantar              3-0 Kommunalnik

Round 4 [Jun 13]
Atom                4-1 Kommunalnik
Yantar              3-0 SKA-Zabaikalets
Chkalovets-1936-2   0-2 Shakhta Raspadskaya

Round 5 [Jun 20]
Atom                3-2 Yantar
Kommunalnik         2-1 SKA-Zabaikalets

Round 6 [Jun 25]
Shakhta Raspadskaya 1-2 Yantar
Kommunalnik         5-2 Chkalovets-1936-2

Round 7 [Jun 27]
Shakhta Raspadskaya 5-4 Atom
SKA-Zabaikalets     3-0 Chkalovets-1936-2

Round 8 [Jul 9]
Shakhta Raspadskaya 2-0 SKA-Zabaikalets
Chkalovets-1936-2   4-4 Kommunalnik

Round 9 [Jul 11]
Shakhta Raspadskaya 4-0 Kommunalnik
Chkalovets-1936-2   2-1 SKA-Zabaikalets

Round 10 [Jul 16]
SKA-Zabaikalets     3-2 Atom
Kommunalnik         3-2 Yantar

Round 11 [Jul 18]
Kommunalnik         1-0 Atom
SKA-Zabaikalets     0-2 Yantar

Round 12
[Jul 25]
Shakhta Raspadskaya 4-1 Chkalovets-1936-2
SKA-Zabaikalets     4-4 Kommunalnik
[Jul 30]
Yantar              3-0 Atom     
          
Round 13
[Jul 28]
Chkalovets-1936-2   1-1 Atom
[Aug 6]
Yantar              2-3 Shakhta Raspadskaya

Round 14 [Aug 8]
Atom                4-4 Shakhta Raspadskaya
Chkalovets-1936-2   1-2 Yantar

Table:

1.Yantar Seversk                      10   7  0  3  25-11  21      Qualified
2.Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk  10   6  1  3  27-19  19      Qualified
3.Kommunalnik Ulan-Ude                10   5  2  3  24-25  17  [+] Qualified
-------------------------------------------------------------
4.SKA-Zabaikalets Chita               10   4  1  5  16-19  13  
5.Atom Zheleznogorsk (Kr'yarsk Reg.)  10   2  3  5  21-24   9  
6.Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk       10   1  3  6  13-28   6  

Group B

Round 1 [May 28]
KD Vostok           3-3 Kuzbass-Dinamo
Chkalovets          2-0 Zarya
Dinamo-2 Brn        6-1 Spartak GA
Polymer             1-2 Novosibirsk-Olympic

Round 2 [May 30]
KD Vostok           2-0 Zarya
Chkalovets          0-1 Kuzbass-Dinamo
Dinamo-2 Brn        3-3 Novosibirsk-Olympic
Polymer             4-1 Spartak GA

Round 3 [Jun 11]
Spartak GA          2-3 KD Vostok
Novosibirsk-Olympic 1-2 Chkalovets
Zarya               1-2 Dinamo-2 Brn
Kuzbass-Dinamo      4-1 Polymer

Round 4 [Jun 13]
Spartak GA          4-3 Chkalovets
Novosibirsk-Olympic 2-0 KD Vostok
Zarya               2-3 Polymer
Kuzbass-Dinamo      2-1 Dinamo-2 Brn

Round 5 [Jun 20]
Spartak GA          1-2 Novosibirsk-Olympic
Zarya               1-1 Kuzbass-Dinamo
Polymer             1-1 Dinamo-2 Brn
Chkalovets          1-2 KD Vostok

Round 6 [Jun 25]
KD Vostok           2-1 Dinamo-2 Brn
Chkalovets          1-1 Polymer
Kuzbass-Dinamo      3-2 Spartak GA
Zarya               1-0 Novosibirsk-Olympic

Round 7 [Jun 27]
KD Vostok           3-0 Polymer
Chkalovets          6-1 Dinamo-2 Brn
Kuzbass-Dinamo      3-1 Novosibirsk-Olympic
Zarya               2-0 Spartak GA

Round 8 [Jul 9]
Kuzbass-Dinamo      4-0 KD Vostok
Zarya               1-1 Chkalovets
Spartak GA          2-4 Dinamo-2 Brn
Novosibirsk-Olympic 1-0 Polymer

Round 9 [Jul 11]
Zarya               3-2 KD Vostok
Kuzbass-Dinamo      0-1 Chkalovets
Novosibirsk-Olympic 2-3 Dinamo-2 Brn
Spartak GA          0-2 Polymer

Round 10 [Jul 16]
KD Vostok           1-0 Spartak GA
Chkalovets          2-0 Novosibirsk-Olympic
Dinamo-2 Brn        1-0 Zarya
Polymer             1-0 Kuzbass-Dinamo

Round 11
[Jul 18]
Chkalovets          5-1 Spartak GA
Polymer             3-0 Zarya
Dinamo-2 Brn        1-5 Kuzbass-Dinamo
[Jul 31]
KD Vostok           1-2 Novosibirsk-Olympic

Round 12 [Jul 25]
Novosibirsk-Olympic 3-1 Spartak GA
Kuzbass-Dinamo      4-1 Zarya
Dinamo-2 Brn        0-0 Polymer
KD Vostok           1-1 Chkalovets

Round 13 [Aug 6]
Dinamo-2 Brn        1-1 KD Vostok
Polymer             0-3 Chkalovets
Spartak GA          1-0 Kuzbass-Dinamo
Novosibirsk-Olympic 1-1 Zarya

Round 14 [Aug 8]
Polymer             1-1 KD Vostok
Dinamo-2 Brn        0-3 Chkalovets
Novosibirsk-Olympic 2-1 Kuzbass-Dinamo
Spartak GA          0-0 Zarya

Table:

1.Chkalovets Novosibirsk              14   8  3  3  31-13  27  [+] Qualified
2.Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo             14   8  2  4  31-16  26      Qualified
3.FK Novosibirsk-Olympic              14   7  2  5  22-20  23  [-] Qualified
-------------------------------------------------------------
4.KD Vostok Tomsk                     14   6  4  4  22-21  22  
5.Dinamo-2 Barnaul                    14   5  4  5  25-29  19  [0-0, 1-1]
6.Polymer Barnaul                     14   5  4  5  18-19  19  [1-1, 0-0]
7.Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy            14   3  4  7  13-22  13  [+]
8.Spartak Gorno-Altaisk               14   2  1 11  16-38   7  [+]
      
FINAL GROUP

NB: First Stage head-to-head results count.

[Aug 20]
Chkalovets          1-5 Kommunalnik
[Aug 22]
Shakhta Raspadskaya 2-1 Kuzbass-Dinamo
Novosibirsk-Olympic 3-0 Kommunalnik
[Aug 27]
Yantar              0-4 Chkalovets
[Aug 29]
Yantar              0-1 Novosibirsk-Olympic
[Sep 3]
Novosibirsk-Olympic 1-3 Shakhta Raspadskaya
Kommunalnik         3-1 Kuzbass-Dinamo
Chkalovets          7-0 Yantar
[Sep 5]
Shakhta Raspadskaya 1-1 Chkalovets
[Sep 7]
Kuzbass-Dinamo      0-1 Yantar
Kommunalnik         6-0 Novosibirsk-Olympic
[Sep 10]
Kuzbass-Dinamo      2-5 Shakhta Raspadskaya
[Sep 12]
Kommunalnik         3-2 Chkalovets
Yantar              2-1 Kuzbass-Dinamo
[Sep 17]
Kuzbass-Dinamo      3-1 Kommunalnik
[Sep 18]
Shakhta Raspadskaya 2-1 Novosibirsk-Olympic
[Sep 24]
Novosibirsk-Olympic 1-1 Yantar
Chkalovets          4-1 Shakhta Raspadskaya

Final Table:

1.Chkalovets Novosibirsk              10   6  1  3  24-12  19  [+] [1 1 0 5-2 4] Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
2.Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk  10   6  1  3  23-18  19      [0 1 1 2-5 1]
3.Kommunalnik Ulan-Ude                10   6  0  4  25-20  18  [+]
4.Yantar Seversk                      10   4  1  5  13-21  13  
5.FK Novosibirsk-Olympic              10   3  1  6  11-20  10  [-]
6.Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo             10   3  0  7  13-18   9  

QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT [Barnaul, Sep 10-14]

Group A

NB: SKA-Zabaikalets Chita withdrew.

Round 1 [Sep 10]
Polymer 0-1 Zarya

Round 2 [Sep 11]
Atom    2-3 Polymer

Round 3 [Sep 13]
Zarya   0-1 Atom

Table:

1.Polymer Barnaul                      2   1  0  1  3-3   3  [3-2]
2.Atom Zheleznogorsk (Kr'yarsk Reg.)   2   1  0  1  3-3   3  [2-3]
3.Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy             2   1  0  1  1-1   3  [+]

Group B

Round 1 [Sep 10]
Dinamo-2 Bn       3-2 Spartak GA
KD Vostok         2-0 Chkalovets-1936-2

Round 2 [Sep 11]
Dinamo-2 Bn       1-3 KD Vostok
Spartak GA        2-0 Chkalovets-1936-2

Round 3 [Sep 13]
Spartak GA        0-0 KD Vostok
Chkalovets-1936-2 0-2 Dinamo-2 Bn

Table:

1.KD Vostok Tomsk                      3   2  1  0   5- 1   7
2.Dinamo-2 Barnaul                     3   2  0  1   6- 5   6  
3.Spartak Gorno-Altaisk                3   1  1  1   4- 3   4  [+]
4.Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk        3   0  0  3   0- 6   0  

Placement Play-off [Sep 14]

For 7th place
Polymer Barnaul 3-0 KD Vostok Tomsk   [Awarded]
For 9th place
Atom Zheleznogorsk 3-0 Dinamo-2 Barnaul
For 11th place
Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy 0-2 Spartak Gorno-Altaisk

Final Placement:

 7.Polymer Barnaul
 8.KD Vostok Tomsk
 9.Atom Zheleznogorsk
10.Dinamo-2 Barnaul
11.Spartak Gorno-Altaisk
12.Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy
13.Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk
14.SKA-Zabaikalets Chita

Qualified for Siberian Amateur Premier League 2005:

Kommunalnik Ulan-Ude
Chkalovets Novosibirsk
Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk
Yantar Seversk
FK Novosibirsk-Olympic
Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo
Polymer Barnaul
KD Vostok Tomsk
Atom Zheleznogorsk
Dinamo-2 Barnaul
*Spartak Gorno-Altaisk [if the KFK Siberia winners obtain the Second Division licence]



KFK Siberia Cup 2004

NB: Sturm Ulan-Ude admitted to the Cup.

First Stage

SKA-ZABAIKALETS Chita              0-0 2-0 Sturm Ulan-Ude
SHAKHTA RASPADSKAYA Mezhdurechensk 2-0 4-2 FK Novosibirsk-Olympic
SPARTAK Gorno-Altaisk              3-1 1-2 Chkalovets Novosibirsk
KUZBASS-DINAMO Kemerovo            2-0 0-2 Yantar Seversk           [pen 5-4]

Final Stage [Gorno-Altaisk, Aug 27-29]

NB: SKA-Zabaikalets Chita refused from participation.

[Aug 27]
Kuzbass-Dinamo      1-3 Spartak GA
[Aug 28]
Shakhta Raspadskaya 0-0 Kuzbass-Dinamo
[Aug 29]
Spartak GA          2-1 Shakhta Raspadskaya

Final Table:

1.Spartak Gorno-Altaisk                2   2  0  0   5-2   6  Cup Winners
2.Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk   2   0  1  1   1-2   1
3.Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo              2   0  1  1   1-3   1


SOUTH

Round 1 [Apr 6]
Alania-2           6-0 FK Azov
Spartak-Naur       1-0 Torpedo Tg
Pishchevik BMK     2-0 Stroitel
FK Vladikavkaz     0-1 FK Mozdok
Spartak-2 Nch      0-1 Avangard Lz
Aruan              1-5 Spartak UGP
Zheleznodorozhnik  5-2 FK Terek
Torpedo-Mashuk     2-1 KavkazKabel
GazProm Bekenez    3-0 FK Volgodonsk
Anzhi-Khazar       1-1 Shakhtyor Sh
DagDiesel          1-0 Rodnik

Round 2 [Apr 8]
Alania-2           3-5 Torpedo Tg
Spartak-Naur       3-0 FK Azov
Pishchevik BMK     1-0 FK Mozdok
FK Vladikavkaz     3-2 Stroitel
Spartak-2 Nch      1-1 Spartak UGP
Aruan              1-2 Avangard Lz
Zheleznodorozhnik  0-3 KavkazKabel        [Awarded; Zhel'nik fielded an ineligible player]
Torpedo-Mashuk     2-3 FK Terek
GazProm Bekenez    5-0 Shakhtyor Sh
Anzhi-Khazar       1-0 FK Volgodonsk
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 1-1 Rodnik

Round 3 [Apr 13]
Rodnik             0-0 Torpedo Tg
Shakhtyor Sh       2-3 DagDiesel
FK Volgodonsk      2-0 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
KavkazKabel        3-3 GazProm Bekenez
FK Terek           1-0 Anzhi-Khazar
Avangard Lz        3-0 Zheleznodorozhnik
Spartak UGP        5-0 Torpedo-Mashuk
Stroitel           2-1 Spartak-2 Nch
FK Mozdok          3-0 Aruan
Alania-2           4-0 Pishchevik BMK
Spartak-Naur       1-0 FK Vladikavkaz

Round 4 [Apr 15]
Rodnik             0-0 FK Azov
Shakhtyor Sh       0-3 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
FK Volgodonsk      1-1 DagDiesel
KavkazKabel        3-1 Anzhi-Khazar
FK Terek           0-0 GazProm Bekenez
Avangard Lz        5-0 Torpedo-Mashuk
Spartak UGP        2-0 Zheleznodorozhnik
Stroitel           2-0 Aruan
FK Mozdok          2-1 Spartak-2 Nch
FK Vladikavkaz     3-3 Alania-2
Pishchevik BMK     0-2 Spartak-Naur

Round 5 [Apr 20]
FK Azov            4-1 Pishchevik BMK
Torpedo Tg         1-2 FK Vladikavkaz
Spartak-2 Nch      0-1 Alania-2
Aruan              2-0 Spartak-Naur
Zheleznodorozhnik  3-0 Stroitel           [awarded]
Torpedo-Mashuk     0-1 FK Mozdok
GazProm Bekenez    0-1 Avangard Lz
Anzhi-Khazar       1-1 Spartak UGP
DagDiesel          2-1 KavkazKabel
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 3-0 FK Terek
Shakhtyor Sh       0-3 Rodnik

NB: Stroitel Naurskaya withdrew, all their results cancelled.

Round 6 [Apr 22]
FK Azov            0-4 FK Vladikavkaz
Torpedo Tg         4-1 Pishchevik BMK
Spartak-2 Nch      4-0 Spartak-Naur
Aruan              3-2 Alania-2
Zheleznodorozhnik  1-0 FK Mozdok
GazProm Bekenez    6-1 Spartak UGP
Anzhi-Khazar       0-2 Avangard Lz
DagDiesel          2-1 FK Terek
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 1-1 KavkazKabel
FK Volgodonsk      2-1 Rodnik

Round 7 [Apr 27]
FK Azov            2-0 Shakhtyor Sh
Torpedo Tg         4-0 FK Volgodonsk
KavkazKabel        0-1 Rodnik
DagDiesel          0-3 Avangard Lz
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 1-0 Spartak UGP
FK Mozdok          1-0 Anzhi-Khazar
Alania-2           2-2 Zheleznodorozhnik
Spartak-Naur       4-0 Torpedo-Mashuk
Pishchevik BMK     2-1 Spartak-2 Nch
FK Vladikavkaz     1-0 Aruan

Round 8 [Apr 29]
FK Azov            0-0 FK Volgodonsk
Torpedo Tg         5-0 Shakhtyor Sh
FK Terek           3-1 Rodnik
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 0-2 Avangard Lz
DagDiesel          0-2 Spartak UGP
FK Mozdok          3-2 GazProm Bekenez
Alania-2           3-1 Torpedo-Mashuk
Spartak-Naur       0-0 Zheleznodorozhnik
Pishchevik BMK     0-1 Aruan
FK Vladikavkaz     2-0 Spartak-2 Nch

Round 9 [May 4]
Spartak-2 Nch      0-2 Torpedo Tg
Aruan              3-0 FK Azov
Zheleznodorozhnik  1-2 Pishchevik BMK
Torpedo-Mashuk     1-3 FK Vladikavkaz
GazProm Bekenez    2-1 Alania-2
Anzhi-Khazar       5-0 Spartak-Naur
FK Mozdok          1-0 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
Rodnik             0-1 Spartak UGP
Shakhtyor Sh       1-2 KavkazKabel
FK Volgodonsk      2-1 FK Terek

Round 10 [May 6]
Spartak-2 Nch      4-0 FK Azov
Aruan              3-1 Torpedo Tg
Zheleznodorozhnik  1-3 FK Vladikavkaz
Torpedo-Mashuk     2-0 Pishchevik BMK
GazProm Bekenez    1-0 Spartak-Naur
Anzhi-Khazar       1-1 Alania-2
FK Mozdok          1-1 DagDiesel
Rodnik             0-1 Avangard Lz
Shakhtyor Sh       2-4 FK Terek
FK Volgodonsk      0-1 KavkazKabel

Round 11 
[May 11]
Torpedo Tg         0-1 KavkazKabel
FK Azov            0-2 FK Terek
Spartak UGP        7-0 Shakhtyor Sh
Avangard Lz        5-0 FK Volgodonsk
Alania-2           2-1 DagDiesel
Pishchevik BMK     1-1 GazProm Bekenez
FK Vladikavkaz     2-1 Anzhi-Khazar
Spartak-2 Nch      2-0 Zheleznodorozhnik
Aruan              1-0 Torpedo-Mashuk
[played later]
Spartak-Naur       0-1 Ulan Zalata-Uralan

Round 12 [May 13]
Torpedo Tg         2-0 FK Terek
FK Azov            0-0 KavkazKabel
Spartak UGP        8-0 FK Volgodonsk
Avangard Lz        3-0 Shakhtyor Sh
Rodnik             1-2 FK Mozdok
Alania-2           5-3 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
Spartak-Naur       1-0 DagDiesel
Pishchevik BMK     0-1 Anzhi-Khazar
FK Vladikavkaz     2-0 GazProm Bekenez
Spartak-2 Nch      1-0 Torpedo-Mashuk
Aruan              4-0 Zheleznodorozhnik

Round 13 [May 18]
Zheleznodorozhnik  0-4 Torpedo Tg
Torpedo-Mashuk     2-0 FK Azov
GazProm Bekenez    5-1 Spartak-2 Nch
Anzhi-Khazar       3-1 Aruan
DagDiesel          2-1 Pishchevik BMK
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 1-0 FK Vladikavkaz
Alania-2           2-0 Rodnik
FK Volgodonsk      0-1 FK Mozdok
KavkazKabel        1-4 Spartak UGP
FK Terek           0-2 Avangard Lz

Round 14 [May 20]
Zheleznodorozhnik  1-1 FK Azov
Torpedo-Mashuk     0-0 Torpedo Tg
GazProm Bekenez    5-0 Aruan
Anzhi-Khazar       2-0 Spartak-2 Nch
DagDiesel          0-0 FK Vladikavkaz
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 1-0 Pishchevik BMK
Spartak-Naur       4-0 Rodnik
Shakhtyor Sh       1-2 FK Mozdok
KavkazKabel        1-2 Avangard Lz
FK Terek           2-0 Spartak UGP

Round 15 [May 25]
Torpedo Tg         1-2 Spartak UGP
FK Azov            0-2 Avangard Lz
FK Mozdok          1-0 FK Terek
Alania-2           1-1 Shakhtyor Sh
Spartak-Naur       4-0 FK Volgodonsk
Pishchevik BMK     0-2 Rodnik
Spartak-2 Nch      0-0 DagDiesel
Aruan              2-0 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
Zheleznodorozhnik  1-3 GazProm Bekenez
Torpedo-Mashuk     1-2 Anzhi-Khazar

Round 16 [May 27]
Torpedo Tg         0-1 Avangard Lz
FK Azov            0-2 Spartak UGP
FK Mozdok          2-1 KavkazKabel
Alania-2           6-0 FK Volgodonsk
Spartak-Naur       5-0 Shakhtyor Sh
FK Vladikavkaz     2-0 Rodnik
Spartak-2 Nch      5-1 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
Aruan              1-1 DagDiesel
Zheleznodorozhnik  0-1 Anzhi-Khazar
Torpedo-Mashuk     0-1 GazProm Bekenez

Round 17 [Jun 1]
GazProm Bekenez    3-0 Torpedo Tg
  [Torpedo left the field at 3-1 in protest against referee's mistakes.
   A 3-0 win is awarded to GazProm Bekenez.]
Anzhi-Khazar       4-3 FK Azov
DagDiesel          5-0 Zheleznodorozhnik
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 1-0 Torpedo-Mashuk
Rodnik             2-1 Spartak-2 Nch
Shakhtyor Sh       0-2 Pishchevik BMK
FK Volgodonsk      0-0 FK Vladikavkaz
KavkazKabel        2-0 Alania-2
FK Terek           0-1 Spartak-Naur
Spartak UGP        0-0 FK Mozdok

Round 18 [Jun 3]
GazProm Bekenez    4-1 FK Azov
Anzhi-Khazar       2-2 Torpedo Tg
DagDiesel          4-0 Torpedo-Mashuk
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 1-0 Zheleznodorozhnik
Rodnik             1-0 Aruan
Shakhtyor Sh       1-2 FK Vladikavkaz
FK Volgodonsk      1-1 Pishchevik BMK
KavkazKabel        1-1 Spartak-Naur
FK Terek           2-1 Alania-2
Avangard Lz        5-0 FK Mozdok

Round 19 [Jun 8]
Torpedo Tg         1-2 FK Mozdok
Alania-2           1-2 Spartak UGP
Spartak-Naur       0-2 Avangard Lz
Pishchevik BMK     0-2 KavkazKabel
FK Vladikavkaz     3-2 FK Terek
Spartak-2 Nch      1-1 Shakhtyor Sh
Aruan              3-0 FK Volgodonsk      [Awarded]
Zheleznodorozhnik  2-3 Rodnik
GazProm Bekenez    1-0 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
Anzhi-Khazar       0-1 DagDiesel

Round 20 [Jun 10] 
FK Azov            2-2 FK Mozdok
Alania-2           0-4 Avangard Lz
Spartak-Naur       0-1 Spartak UGP
Pishchevik BMK     2-1 FK Terek
FK Vladikavkaz     5-1 KavkazKabel
Spartak-2 Nch      3-1 FK Volgodonsk
Aruan              6-0 Shakhtyor Sh
Torpedo-Mashuk     3-0 Rodnik
GazProm Bekenez    1-1 DagDiesel
Anzhi-Khazar       3-0 Ulan Zalata-Uralan

Round 21 [Jun 15]
DagDiesel          7-1 FK Azov
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 0-2 Torpedo Tg
Rodnik             1-0 GazProm Bekenez
Shakhtyor Sh       2-0 Zheleznodorozhnik
FK Volgodonsk      0-4 Torpedo-Mashuk
KavkazKabel        5-2 Spartak-2 Nch
FK Terek           1-0 Aruan
Avangard Lz        6-0 Pishchevik BMK
Spartak UGP        3-1 FK Vladikavkaz
FK Mozdok          1-1 Spartak-Naur

Round 22 [Jun 17] 
DagDiesel          1-2 Torpedo Tg
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 0-0 FK Azov
Rodnik             0-1 Anzhi-Khazar
Shakhtyor Sh       0-5 Torpedo-Mashuk
FK Volgodonsk      3-0 Zheleznodorozhnik
KavkazKabel        2-1 Aruan
FK Terek           2-1 Spartak-2 Nch
Avangard Lz        3-0 FK Vladikavkaz
Spartak UGP        5-0 Pishchevik BMK
FK Mozdok          2-2 Alania-2

NB: Zheleznodorozhnik Mineralnyye Vody are excluded from the championship for
    repeated violations of the regulations. All their results are cancelled.

Round 23 [Jun 22]
Alania-2           0-0 Spartak-Naur
Pishchevik BMK     2-2 FK Vladikavkaz
Spartak-2 Nch      5-2 Aruan
GazProm Bekenez    3-0 Anzhi-Khazar
  [Awarded; Anzhi fielded an ineligible player. The original score was 3-3]
DagDiesel          3-0 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
Shakhtyor Sh       2-4 FK Volgodonsk
KavkazKabel        1-3 FK Terek
Spartak UGP        0-2 Avangard Lz
Torpedo Tg         6-0 FK Azov

Round 24
[Jul 1]
Spartak-Naur       3-2 Alania-2
FK Vladikavkaz     2-0 Pishchevik BMK
Aruan              2-2 Spartak-2 Nch
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 2-2 DagDiesel
FK Volgodonsk      5-1 Shakhtyor Sh
FK Terek           3-1 KavkazKabel
FK Azov            1-5 Torpedo Tg
[Jul 3]
Anzhi-Khazar       0-3 GazProm Bekenez
[Aug 10]
Avangard Lz        1-0 Spartak UGP       

Round 25 [Jul 6]
Torpedo Tg         0-1 DagDiesel
FK Azov            0-3 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
Anzhi-Khazar      10-0 Rodnik
Torpedo-Mashuk     5-0 Shakhtyor Sh
Aruan              0-5 KavkazKabel
Spartak-2 Nch      3-2 FK Terek
FK Vladikavkaz     2-4 Avangard Lz
Pishchevik BMK     1-2 Spartak UGP
Alania-2           1-2 FK Mozdok

Round 26 [Jul 8] 
FK Azov            1-6 DagDiesel
Torpedo Tg         5-1 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
GazProm Bekenez    5-0 Rodnik
Torpedo-Mashuk     1-0 FK Volgodonsk
Spartak-2 Nch      2-1 KavkazKabel
Aruan              5-0 FK Terek
Pishchevik BMK     0-3 Avangard Lz
FK Vladikavkaz     0-3 Spartak UGP
Spartak-Naur       1-4 FK Mozdok

Round 27 [Jul 13]
FK Mozdok          4-1 FK Azov
Avangard Lz        4-0 Alania-2
Spartak UGP        7-0 Spartak-Naur
FK Terek           6-0 Pishchevik BMK
KavkazKabel        6-1 FK Vladikavkaz
FK Volgodonsk      0-3 Spartak-2 Nch
Shakhtyor Sh       2-2 Aruan
Rodnik             0-2 Torpedo-Mashuk
DagDiesel          0-1 GazProm Bekenez
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 5-2 Anzhi-Khazar

Round 28 [Jul 15]
FK Mozdok          3-0 Torpedo Tg
Spartak UGP        3-0 Alania-2
Avangard Lz        3-0 Spartak-Naur
KavkazKabel        8-0 Pishchevik BMK
FK Terek           4-0 FK Vladikavkaz
Shakhtyor Sh       0-2 Spartak-2 Nch
FK Volgodonsk      0-3 Aruan
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 1-2 GazProm Bekenez
DagDiesel          2-0 Anzhi-Khazar

NB: FK Volgodonsk withdrew due to financial difficulties.

Round 29 
[Jul 20]
FK Azov            0-2 GazProm Bekenez
Torpedo Tg         4-1 Anzhi-Khazar
Torpedo-Mashuk     1-1 DagDiesel
Aruan              8-1 Rodnik
FK Vladikavkaz     6-2 Shakhtyor Sh
Pishchevik BMK     3-0 FK Volgodonsk      [Awarded]
Spartak-Naur       0-5 KavkazKabel
Alania-2           6-2 FK Terek
[Sep 26]
FK Mozdok          1-2 Avangard Lz

Round 30 [Jul 22]
Torpedo Tg         2-4 GazProm Bekenez
FK Azov            1-1 Anzhi-Khazar
Torpedo-Mashuk     7-0 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
Spartak-2 Nch      4-0 Rodnik
Pishchevik BMK     2-0 Shakhtyor Sh
FK Vladikavkaz     3-0 FK Volgodonsk      [Awarded]
Alania-2           2-0 KavkazKabel
Spartak-Naur       1-0 FK Terek
FK Mozdok          1-1 Spartak UGP

Round 31 [Jul 27]
Avangard Lz        3-0 Torpedo Tg
Spartak UGP       11-1 FK Azov
KavkazKabel        1-0 FK Mozdok
FK Volgodonsk      0-3 Alania-2       [Awarded]
Shakhtyor Sh       1-2 Spartak-Naur
Rodnik             3-2 FK Vladikavkaz
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 3-2 Spartak-2 Nch
DagDiesel          1-0 Aruan
GazProm Bekenez    4-0 Torpedo-Mashuk

Round 32 [Jul 29] 
Spartak UGP        3-2 Torpedo Tg
Avangard Lz        4-0 FK Azov
FK Terek           2-0 FK Mozdok
Shakhtyor Sh       2-1 Alania-2
FK Volgodonsk      0-3 Spartak-Naur   [Awarded]
Rodnik             3-0 Pishchevik BMK [Awarded]
DagDiesel          2-0 Spartak-2 Nch
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 3-0 Aruan          [Awarded]
Anzhi-Khazar       3-3 Torpedo-Mashuk

Round 33
[Aug 3]
Torpedo Tg         6-0 Torpedo-Mashuk
Aruan              0-1 GazProm Bekenez
Spartak-2 Nch      5-0 Anzhi-Khazar
Pishchevik BMK     2-0 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
Rodnik             2-2 Spartak-Naur
FK Mozdok          5-0 Shakhtyor Sh
Avangard Lz        7-0 KavkazKabel
Spartak UGP        5-0 FK Terek
[Aug 7]
FK Vladikavkaz     0-1 DagDiesel

Round 34 [Aug 5]
FK Azov            1-4 Torpedo-Mashuk
Spartak-2 Nch      1-1 GazProm Bekenez
Aruan              4-2 Anzhi-Khazar
Pishchevik BMK     3-0 DagDiesel
FK Vladikavkaz     5-1 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
Rodnik             4-1 Alania-2
FK Mozdok          3-0 FK Volgodonsk      [Awarded]
Spartak UGP        2-0 KavkazKabel
Avangard Lz        4-0 FK Terek

Round 35 [Aug 31]
FK Terek           3-1 Torpedo Tg
KavkazKabel        2-0 FK Azov
FK Volgodonsk      0-3 Spartak UGP    [Awarded]
Shakhtyor Sh       0-8 Avangard Lz
FK Mozdok          7-3 Rodnik
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 1-0 Alania-2
DagDiesel          2-0 Spartak-Naur
Anzhi-Khazar       9-2 Pishchevik BMK
GazProm Bekenez    6-0 FK Vladikavkaz
Torpedo-Mashuk     2-1 Spartak-2 Nch

Round 36 [Sep 2] 
KavkazKabel        3-0 Torpedo Tg
FK Terek           4-0 FK Azov
Shakhtyor Sh       1-6 Spartak UGP
FK Volgodonsk      0-3 Avangard Lz    [Awarded]
DagDiesel          5-1 Alania-2
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 5-2 Spartak-Naur
GazProm Bekenez    3-0 Pishchevik BMK [Awarded]
Anzhi-Khazar       5-1 FK Vladikavkaz
Torpedo-Mashuk     3-2 Aruan

Round 37
[Sep 7]
FK Azov            4-4 Spartak-2 Nch
Torpedo Tg         3-0 Aruan             [Awarded]
Avangard Lz        6-0 Rodnik
FK Terek           7-1 Shakhtyor Sh
KavkazKabel        3-0 FK Volgodonsk     [Awarded]
[Sep 11] 
DagDiesel          2-1 FK Mozdok
[Sep 28]
Pishchevik BMK     0-3 Torpedo-Mashuk     [Awarded]
Spartak-Naur       1-5 GazProm Bekenez
Alania-2           0-0 Anzhi-Khazar

Round 38
[Aug 26]
Spartak UGP        7-0 Rodnik
[Sep 9]
Torpedo Tg         2-1 Spartak-2 Nch
FK Azov            1-0 Aruan
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 3-3 FK Mozdok
KavkazKabel        8-2 Shakhtyor Sh
FK Terek           3-0 FK Volgodonsk     [Awarded]
[Sep 30]
FK Vladikavkaz     3-0 Torpedo-Mashuk     [Awarded]
Alania-2           1-2 GazProm Bekenez
Spartak-Naur       4-4 Anzhi-Khazar

NB: Pishchevik BMK Beslan withdrew due to the Beslan tragedy.

Round 39
[Aug 12]
Spartak UGP        3-1 DagDiesel
[Sep 14]
FK Volgodonsk      0-3 FK Azov            [Awarded]
Shakhtyor Sh       1-2 Torpedo Tg
Rodnik             2-4 FK Terek
Avangard Lz        6-0 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
GazProm Bekenez    6-1 FK Mozdok
Torpedo-Mashuk     3-0 Alania-2
Aruan              3-0 Pishchevik BMK     [Awarded]
Spartak-2 Nch      2-0 FK Vladikavkaz

Round 40 
[Sep 16]
Shakhtyor Sh       5-3 FK Azov
FK Volgodonsk      0-3 Torpedo Tg         [Awarded]
Rodnik             1-2 KavkazKabel
Avangard Lz        0-0 DagDiesel
Anzhi-Khazar       1-2 FK Mozdok
Torpedo-Mashuk     4-1 Spartak-Naur
Spartak-2 Nch      3-0 Pishchevik BMK     [Awarded]
Aruan              1-4 FK Vladikavkaz
[played later]
Spartak UGP        2-0 Ulan Zalata-Uralan

Round 41
[played earlier]
Spartak UGP        4-0 GazProm Bekenez
[Sep 21] 
FK Vladikavkaz     3-0 FK Azov
Pishchevik BMK     0-3 Torpedo Tg         [Awarded]
Spartak-Naur       3-0 Spartak-2 Nch
Alania-2           1-0 Aruan
Avangard Lz        3-0 Anzhi-Khazar
FK Terek           1-1 DagDiesel
KavkazKabel        1-0 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
Rodnik             3-0 FK Volgodonsk      [Awarded]

Round 42
[Aug 7]
Spartak UGP        7-1 Anzhi-Khazar
[Sep 23]
Pishchevik BMK     0-3 FK Azov            [Awarded]
FK Vladikavkaz     1-0 Torpedo Tg
Alania-2           4-1 Spartak-2 Nch
Spartak-Naur       1-2 Aruan
FK Mozdok          4-0 Torpedo-Mashuk
Avangard Lz        2-1 GazProm Bekenez
KavkazKabel        4-1 DagDiesel
FK Terek           3-0 Ulan Zalata-Uralan
Rodnik             6-4 Shakhtyor Sh

Round 43 [Oct 5]
FK Azov            3-1 Rodnik
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 1-0 Shakhtyor Sh
DagDiesel          3-0 FK Volgodonsk       [Awarded]
Anzhi-Khazar       4-5 KavkazKabel
GazProm Bekenez    3-0 FK Terek            [Awarded]
Torpedo-Mashuk     0-1 Avangard Lz
Spartak-2 Nch      2-3 FK Mozdok
Alania-2           2-4 FK Vladikavkaz
Spartak-Naur       3-0 Pishchevik BMK      [Awarded]

Round 44 [Oct 7]
Torpedo Tg         4-0 Rodnik
DagDiesel          4-0 Shakhtyor Sh
Ulan Zalata-Uralan 3-0 FK Volgodonsk       [Awarded]
GazProm Bekenez    2-0 KavkazKabel
Anzhi-Khazar       0-3 FK Terek            [Awarded]
Torpedo-Mashuk     1-3 Spartak UGP
Aruan              0-1 FK Mozdok
Pishchevik BMK     0-3 Alania-2            [Awarded]
FK Vladikavkaz     0-3 Spartak-Naur        [Awarded]

Round 45 [Oct 12]
Torpedo Tg         5-0 Alania-2
FK Azov            1-0 Spartak-Naur
FK Mozdok          3-0 Pishchevik BMK      [Awarded]
Spartak UGP        1-0 Spartak-2 Nch
Avangard Lz        7-1 Aruan
FK Terek           2-0 Torpedo-Mashuk
Shakhtyor Sh       1-3 GazProm Bekenez
FK Volgodonsk      0-3 Anzhi-Khazar        [Awarded]
Rodnik             2-1 Ulan Zalata-Uralan

Round 46 [Oct 14]
FK Azov            1-2 Alania-2
Torpedo Tg         2-0 Spartak-Naur
FK Mozdok          0-1 FK Vladikavkaz
Avangard Lz        4-0 Spartak-2 Nch
Spartak UGP        3-0 Aruan               [Awarded]
KavkazKabel        5-2 Torpedo-Mashuk
FK Volgodonsk      0-3 GazProm Bekenez     [Awarded]
Shakhtyor Sh       1-0 Anzhi-Khazar
Rodnik             3-3 DagDiesel

Final Table:

 1.Avangard Lazarevskoye           40  39  1  0  129-  7 118  [+] Promoted
 2.Spartak UrengoiGazProm Anapa    40  31  4  5  126- 28  97  [-] Promoted as RAL Cup winners
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.GazProm Bekenez Karabudakhkent  40  29  5  6  103- 30  92  
 4.FK Mozdok                       40  25  7  8   76- 46  82  
 5.DagDiesel Kaspiysk              40  20 11  9   69- 41  71  
 6.KavkazKabel Prokhladnyi         40  22  4 14   90- 60  70  [-]
 7.FK Terek                        40  22  2 16   77- 59  68  [+]
 8.FK Vladikavkaz                  40  21  4 15   72- 64  67  
 9.Torpedo Taganrog                40  21  3 16   87- 48  66  
10.Spartak-Naur Naurskaya          40  17  5 18   58- 67  56  
11.Torpedo-Mashuk Georgiyevsk      40  16  3 21   64- 72  51  
12.Alania-2 Vladikavkaz            40  15  6 19   74- 74  51  
13.Ulan Zalata-Uralan Elista       40  15  5 20   50- 74  50  
14.Aruan Nartkala                  40  15  3 22   64- 73  48  
15.Spartak-2 Nalchik               40  14  6 20   69- 66  48  
16.Anzhi-Khazar Makhachkala        40  13  8 19   75- 78  47
17.Rodnik Tikhoretsk               40  12  5 23   48- 99  41  [+]
18.FK Azov                         40   7  7 26   38-113  28  
19.Pishchevik BMK Beslan           40   8  3 29   27-102  27
20.FK Volgodonsk                   40   5  4 31   18-105  19  
21.Shakhtyor Shakhty               40   3  4 33   36-144  13  [-]

NB: Zheleznodorozhnik Mineralnyye Vody are excluded from the championship for
    repeated violations of the regulations. All their results are cancelled.
    FK Volgodonsk withdrew after 24 matches due to financial difficulties;
    their remaining matches are awarded 0-3 against them.
    Pishchevik BMK Beslan withdrew after 32 matches due to the Beslan tragedy;
    their remaining matches are awarded 0-3 against them.

NB: Name changes:
    Alania-Avtodor --> Alania-2
    Avtomobilist --> Pishchevik BMK
    Nart --> Aruan
    Dagestanets --> GazProm Bekenez
    Ulan Zalata Lagan and Uralan-3 Elista merged into Ulan Zalata-Uralan Elista.
    Stroitel Naurskaya withdrew, all their results cancelled.

Top scorers:

1.Vasiliy Shapovalov (Avangard)     37
2.Sergei Maltsev (Avangard)         30
3.Dmitriy Aleksandrov (Spartak UGP) 29
  Rustam Tanokov (KavkazKabel)      29
5.Karim Pakhrutdinov (GazProm Bek)  26

Sources: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District),
         Torpedo Taganrog;
         with thanks to Vitaliy Kolbasin (UFFSFD).

KFK South Cup

NB: 6 teams took part.

Quarterfinals

FK Azov            0-3 0-1 Vodnik Rostov-na-Donu
DagDiesel Kaspiysk 2-0 2-1 Anzhi-Khazar Makhachkala

Semifinals

Spartak UGP Anapa      2-1 4-1 DagDiesel Kaspiysk
Energiya Novocherkassk 0-0 3-0 Vodnik Rostov-na-Donu

Final

Energia Novocherkassk 3-4 4-7 Spartak UGP Anapa

Sources: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District,
         Newspaper "Amateur Football"


URAL

Round 1 [May 23]
Berkut       0-3 Metallurg
Tyumen       3-0 Yugra
Neftekhimik  0-0 Kedr-Java
Tobol        3-0 SDYUSHOR

Round 2
[May 21]
Tobol        0-1 Yugra
[May 25]
Berkut       0-1 Magnitogorsk
Tyumen       7-3 SDYUSHOR
Zavod Kirova 2-1 Kedr-Java

Round 3
[Jun 1]
Neftekhimik  5-0 Yugra
Berkut       2-5 Kedr-Java
[Jun 3]
Metallurg Zl 1-0 Magnitogorsk
Neftekhimik  1-1 SDYUSHOR
Berkut       1-4 Zavod Kirova
Tyumen       2-1 Tobol Tbl

Round 4 [Jun 9]
Yugra        2-1 Metallurg Zl
SDYUSHOR     0-1 Magnitogorsk
Kedr-Java    0-0 Tyumen
Zavod Kirova 3-4 Tobol Tbl

Round 5 [Jun 11]
Yugra        0-1 Magnitogorsk
SDYUSHOR     0-1 Metallurg Zl
Kedr-Java    3-0 Tobol Tbl
Zavod Kirova 1-0 Tyumen
Berkut       0-0 Neftekhimik

Round 6 [Jun 20]
Magnitogorsk 1-1 Tyumen
Metallurg Zl 2-1 Tobol Tbl
Kedr-Java    3-0 Yugra
Zavod Kirova 3-0 SDYUSHOR

Round 7 [Jun 22]
Magnitogorsk 2-0 Tobol Tbl
Metallurg Zl 2-4 Tyumen
Kedr-Java    5-1 SDYUSHOR
Zavod Kirova 2-0 Yugra

Round 8
[Jun 27]
Zavod Kirova 5-1 Neftekhimik
[Jun 28]
Yugra        0-1 SDYUSHOR
[Jun 29]
Neftekhimik  1-3 Tobol Tbl
[Jun 30]
Magnitogorsk 4-0 Zavod Kirova
Metallurg Zl 2-0 Kedr-Java

Round 9
[Jul 1]
Neftekhimik  1-2 Tyumen
Yugra        5-0 Berkut
[Jul 2]
Magnitogorsk 1-1 Kedr-Java
Metallurg Zl 2-0 Zavod Kirova
[Jul 3]
Tobol Tbl    2-0 Berkut

Round 10
[Jul 5]
Tyumen       8-0 Berkut
[Jul 6]
SDYUSHOR     6-1 Berkut
[Jul 8]
Neftekhimik  0-2 Metallurg Zl
[Jul 12]
Magnitogorsk 2-1 Neftekhimik

Round 11
[Jul 17]
Neftekhimik  5-2 Berkut
[Jul 19]
Metallurg Zl 6-0 Berkut
Yugra        0-3 Tyumen
Kedr-Java    4-1 Zavod Kirova
SDYUSHOR     0-0 Tobol Tbl
[Aug 26]
Neftekhimik  2-2 Zavod Kirova

Round 12
[Jul 21]
Magnitogorsk 7-0 Berkut
SDYUSHOR     0-2 Tyumen
Yugra        0-0 Tobol Tbl
[Aug 9]
Kedr-Java    4-0 Neftekhimik

Round 13
[Jul 23]
Yugra        4-0 Neftekhimik
[Jul 25]
Tobol Tbl    2-1 Neftekhimik
[Jul 27]
Kedr-Java    8-0 Berkut
Tyumen       4-3 Neftekhimik
Magnitogorsk 0-1 Metallurg Zl

Round 14 [Jul 29]
SDYUSHOR     3-2 Neftekhimik
Zavod Kirova 5-2 Berkut

Round 15 [Aug 4]
Metallurg Zl 7-0 Yugra
Magnitogorsk 4-1 SDYUSHOR
Tyumen       4-1 Kedr-Java
Tobol Tbl    2-2 Zavod Kirova

Round 16 [Aug 6]
Magnitogorsk 4-0 Yugra
Metallurg Zl 6-2 SDYUSHOR
Tobol Tbl    2-1 Kedr-Java
Tyumen       4-0 Zavod Kirova

Round 17
[Aug 11]
Tyumen       3-2 Magnitogorsk
Tobol Tbl    2-3 Metallurg Zl
[Aug 12]
Yugra        1-3 Kedr-Java
SDYUSHOR     2-0 Zavod Kirova

Round 18
[Aug 13]
Tobol Tbl    1-1 Magnitogorsk
Tyumen       0-0 Metallurg Zl
[Aug 14]
SDYUSHOR     1-1 Kedr-Java
Yugra        0-2 Zavod Kirova

Round 19 [Aug 18]
Tobol Tbl    0-3 Tyumen
Berkut       0-0 SDYUSHOR
Zavod Kirova 0-1 Magnitogorsk
Kedr-Java    0-0 Metallurg Zl

Round 20 [Aug 20]
Berkut       2-0 Yugra
Kedr-Java    1-0 Magnitogorsk
Zavod Kirova 1-1 Metallurg Zl

Round 21
[Aug 22]
SDYUSHOR     5-2 Yugra
Metallurg Zl 3-0 Neftekhimik [Awarded]
[Aug 24]
Berkut       0-2 Tyumen

Round 22
[Aug 23]
Neftekhimik  1-2 Magnitogorsk
[Aug 26]
Berkut       0-2 Tobol Tbl

First Stage Final Table:

 1.FK Tyumen              18  14  3  1  52-15  45  [+] Qualified
 2.Metallurg Zlatoust     18  13  3  2  43-12  42      Qualified
 3.FK Magnitogorsk        18  11  3  4  34-12  36  [-] Qualified
 4.Kedr-Java Novouralsk   18   9  5  4  41-17  32  [+] Qualified
 5.Zavod Kirova Perm      18   8  3  7  33-31  27      Qualified
 6.Tobol Tobolsk          18   7  4  7  25-25  25      Qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 7.SDYUSHOR Tyumen        18   5  4  9  26-39  19  
 8.Yugra Nizhnevartovsk   18   4  1 13  15-42  13  
 9.Neftekhimik Salavat    18   2  4 12  24-41  10  
10.Berkut Omsk            18   1  2 15  10-69   5  

NB: Top 6 clubs proceed to the final stage.
NB: Molniya Omsk withdrew just before the start.
NB: Yugra play in Raduzhnyi (200 km from Nizhnevartovsk).


FINAL STAGE

NB: Metallurg Zlatoust and Kedr-Java Novouralsk refused
    to take part in the final tournament.

Round 1 [Sep 2]
Tyumen       3-0 Metallurg Zl [Awarded]
Tobol        1-1 Magnitogorsk

Round 2 [Sep 4]
Tyumen       2-3 Magnitogorsk
Tobol        3-0 Metallurg Zl [Awarded]
Zavod Kirova 3-0 Kedr-Java    [Awarded]

Round 3 [Sep 9]
Magnitogorsk 3-0 Kedr-Java    [Awarded]
Metallurg Zl 0-3 Zavod Kirova [Awarded]

Round 4 [Sep 11]
Metallurg Zl -/- Kedr-Java    [0-3 awarded against both]
Magnitogorsk 5-2 Zavod Kirova
Tobol        2-0 Tyumen

Round 5 [Sep 16]
Magnitogorsk 3-0 Metallurg Zl [Awarded]
Zavod Kirova 1-4 Tyumen
Kedr-Java    0-3 Tobol        [Awarded]

Round 6 [Sep 18]
Kedr-Java    0-3 Tyumen       [Awarded]
Zavod Kirova 1-2 Tobol

Round 7 [Sep 25]
Tobol        3-0 Kedr-Java    [Awarded]
Tyumen       3-0 Zavod Kirova

Round 8 [Sep 27]
Metallurg Zl 0-3 Magnitogorsk [Awarded]
Tyumen       3-0 Kedr-Java    [Awarded]
Tobol        1-0 Zavod Kirova

Round 9 [Oct 2]
Metallurg Zl 0-3 Tyumen       [Awarded]
Magnitogorsk 2-1 Tobol

Round 10 [Oct 4]
Magnitogorsk 1-2 Tyumen
Metallurg Zl 0-3 Tobol        [Awarded]
Kedr-Java    0-3 Zavod Kirova [Awarded]

Round 11 [Oct 8]
Kedr-Java    -/- Metallurg Zl [Awarded 0-3 both]
Zavod Kirova 3-3 Magnitogorsk

Round 12 [Oct 9]
Tyumen       5-1 Tobol
Kedr-Java    0-3 Magnitogorsk [Awarded]
Zavod Kirova 3-0 Metallurg Zl [Awarded]

Final Table:

 1.FK Tyumen              28  22  3  3  80-23  69  [+] Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Magnitogorsk        28  18  5  5  61-23  59  [-]
 3.Tobol Tobolsk          28  14  5  9  45-34  47  
 4.Metallurg Zlatoust     28  13  3 12  43-42  42     [*]
 5.Zavod Kirova Perm      28  12  4 12  52-49  40  
 6.Kedr-Java Novouralsk   28   9  5 14  41-47  32  [+][*]

[*] Metallurg and Kedr-Java withdrew.

Top Scorers:

1.Andrei Zvezdin (Magnitogorsk) 22
2.Andrei Frolov (Tyumen)        12
  Yevgeniy Glukhov (Tyumen)     12
4.Oleg Aznabayev (Neftekhimik)  10
  Andrei Chernov (Metallurg)    10
  Pyotr Parakhin (Tobol)        10
  Anton Torshin (Zavod Kirova)  10
  Vasiliy Tsyganov (Kedr-Java)  10
  Aleksei Tutarkov (Kedr-Java)  10
  Oleg Vlasyuk (Tyumen)         10

KFK Ural Cup 2004

NB: Dinamo-UVD Kurgan and Gvardeyets Totskoye admitted to the Cup.

Preliminary Round

[May 30, Jun 16]
TOBOL Tobolsk        0-0 2-1 Dinamo-UVD Kurgan
[Jun 18, 25]
KEDR-JAVA Novouralsk 5-0 1-0 SDYUSHOR Tyumen

Quarterfinals

[Jun 16, 26]
METALLURG Zlatoust 6-0 5-1 Gvardeyets Totskoye
[Jun 16, Jul 9]
Berkut Omsk        0-2 -/+ FK TYUMEN
[Jun 26, Jul 6]
FK MAGNITOGORSK    1-0 1-0 Tobol Tobolsk
[Jul 5, 10]
Zavod Kirova Perm  0-3 3-3 KEDR-JAVA Novouralsk

Semifinals [Jul 15, 24]

FK Tyumen            0-1 0-1 FK MAGNITOGORSK
Kedr-Java Novouralsk 0-0 0-1 METALLURG Zlatoust

Finals [Aug 27, 29]

FK MAGNITOGORSK 1-0 0-0 Metallurg Zlatoust
  [1. Rinat Baiguzin 70]

Russian Amateur League (former KFK) Finals [Lazarevskoye/Dagomys, Oct 23-30]

NB: All the participants are eligible for promotion to the Second
      Division in case they obtain the professional licences.

NB: Presnya Moskva were excluded due to unknown reason;
    Portovik Kholmsk refused from participation.

Group A (in Lazarevskoye)

Round 1 [Oct 23]
Saturn       0-0 Lokomotiv Ls
Avangard     3-0 Tyumen       [Maltsev 17 pen, 68 pen, Sidorenko 76]

Round 2 [Oct 25]
Tyumen       1-1 Saturn       [Kamaritskikh 14 - Slabodich 31 pen]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-4 Avangard     [Golovin - M.Koblev-2, Maltsev-2]

Round 3 [Oct 27]
Lokomotiv Ls 3-3 Tyumen       [Golovin 14, Malakhov 32, Boikov 71 pen -
                               Davlyatchin 8, Vlasyuk 80, Prokofyev 81]
Saturn       1-2 Avangard     [Takakho(A)-og - Sandakov, Takakho]

Table:

1.Avangard Lazarevskoye       3   3  0  0  9-2   9   [South]
--------------------------------------------------
2.FK Tyumen                   3   0  2  1  4-7   2   [Ural]        [0 2 0 4-4 2]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
3.Lokomotiv Liski             3   0  2  1  4-7   2   [Chernozemye] [0 2 0 3-3 2]
4.Saturn Naberezhn. Chelny    3   0  2  1  2-3   2   [Privolzhye]  [0 2 0 1-1 2]


Group B (in Dagomys)

Round 1 [Oct 23]
Chkalovets   0-2 Lokomotiv SP [Burlak-2]
MZK          1-1 Lokomotiv-MO [Mikeladze - Kuleshov]

Round 2 [Oct 24]
Lokomotiv SP 1-2 MZK          [Namestnikov 80 - Ikhsanov 83, Fyodorov 89]
Spartak UGP  1-1 Chkalovets   [Kemerov 80 - Nagornyi 45]

Round 3 [Oct 26]
MZK          0-0 Spartak UGP
Lokomotiv-MO 0-1 Lokomotiv SP [Burlak(pen)]

Round 4 [Oct 27]
Lokomotiv-MO 0-2 Chkalovets   [Izotov, Nagornyi]
Lokomotiv SP 2-3 Spartak UGP  [Sokolov, Biryukov - Jenil, Kemerov, Babenko]

Round 5
[Oct 28]
Chkalovets   1-4 MZK          [Zinovyev - Ikhsanov, Makarochkin, Ustyuzhanin, Fomin]
[Oct 29]
Spartak UGP  2-0 Lokomotiv-MO [Kemerov, Babenko(pen)]

Table:

1.MZK Ryazan                  4   2  2  0  7-3   8   [Golden Ring] [0-0]
--------------------------------------------------
2.Spartak UGP Anapa           4   2  2  0  6-3   8   [RAL Cup]     [0-0]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
3.Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg   4   2  0  2  6-5   6   [Northwest]
4.Chkalovets Novosibirsk      4   1  1  2  4-7   4   [Siberia]
5.Lokomotiv-MO-99 Protvino    4   0  1  3  1-6   1   [Podmoskovye]


Third place match [Oct 30]

FK Tyumen 0-3 Spartak UGP Anapa
[Babenko 50, Ionin 71, Kukharchuk 87]

Final [Oct 30]

Avangard Lazarevskoye 5-0 MZK Ryazan
[Sandakov, R.Asl.Koblev, Maltsev, Shapovalov, Korolyov]


Top Scorers:

1.Sergei Maltsev (Avangard)     5
2.Aleksei Babenko (Spartak UGP) 3
  Dmitriy Burlak (Lokomotiv SP) 3
  Roman Kemerov (Spartak UGP)   3


KFK Cup Finals [Anapa, Sep 18-25, 2004]

NB: The participants are the KFK Zonal Cup winners. The RAL Cup winners are eligible for
      promotion to the Second Division in case they obtain the professional licence.
    Moscow, Privolzhye, and Far East zonal winners (Smena RG,
      Pozis Zelyonodolsk, and Lokomotiv Ussuriysk) withdrew.

Group A

Round 1 [Sep 18] 
FK Magnitogorsk           4-2 Magnit Zheleznogorsk [Zvezdin-2, Dolbilin, V.Kukushkin - Drozdov, Bublikov]    
Spartak UGP Anapa         2-0 MZK Ryazan           [Bakhukhadzhiyev, Pavlov]     

Round 2 [Sep 19] 
MZK Ryazan                1-1 FK Magnitogorsk      [Ustyuzhanin - Filonov]
Magnit Zheleznogorsk      2-5 Spartak UGP Anapa    [Potashnikov, Bublikov - Kemerov, Aleksandrov, Dzheniya, Musazhyan, Babenko]

Round 3 [Sep 21] 
Magnit Zheleznogorsk      0-1 MZK Ryazan           [Iskhanov]
Spartak UGP Anapa         2-0 FK Magnitogorsk      [Babenko, Pavlov]
      
Final Table 

1.Spartak UGP Anapa         3   3  0  0   9- 2   9  [South]
--------------------------------------------------
2.FK Magnitogorsk           3   1  1  1   5- 5   4  [Ural]
3.MZK Ryazan                3   1  1  1   2- 3   4  [Golden Ring]
4.Magnit Zheleznogorsk      3   0  0  3   4-10   0  [Chernozemye] 


Group B

Round 1 [Sep 18] 
Spartak Gorno-Altaisk     3-5 Luki SKIF Velikiye Luki   [Miller-2, Oshlykov - Zhamaldinov-2, Shimayev, Stepanov, Tikhonov]

Round 2 [Sep 19] 
Luki SKIF Velikiye Luki   0-4 Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk   [Boyko, Shchukin, Baranov, Filyunov]

Round 3 [Sep 21] 
Spartak Gorno-Altaisk     1-6 Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk   [Miller - Mamrukov-2, Baranov-2, Tatarkin, Volkov]

Final Table 

1.Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk   2   2  0  0  10- 1   6  [Podmoskovye]
--------------------------------------------------
2.Luki SKIF Velikiye Luki   2   1  0  1   5- 7   3  [North-West]
3.Spartak Gorno-Altaisk     2   0  0  2   4-11   0  [Siberia]  


Final [Sep 23]

SPARTAK UGP Anapa 1-0 Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk     [Aleksandrov 71 pen]  


Source: Union of Ural Football Federations



Russia 2004 Fifth Level

Altay
Amur
Arkhangelsk
Astrakhan
Bashkortostan
Belgorod
Bryansk
Buryatia
Chechnya
Chelyabinsk
Chuvashia
Dagestan
Irkutsk
Ivanovo
Kabardino-Balkaria
Kaliningrad
Kaluga
Karelia
Kemerovo
Khabarovsk
Kirov
Komi
Krasnodar
Krasnoyarsk
Kurgan
Leningrad Region
Magadan
Mordovia
Moscow
Murmansk
Nizhniy Novgorod
North Ossetia-Alania
Novgorod
Novosibirsk
Orenburg
Oryol
Podmoskovye
Primorye
Pskov
Rostov
Ryazan
Sakhalin
Samara
Sankt Peterburg
Stavropol
Sverdlovsk
Tatarstan
Tomsk
Tula
Tver
Tyumen
Vladimir
Volgograd
Vologda
Voronezh
Yaroslavl

ALTAY TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

FInal Table:
 
 1. Dinamo Biysk          22 17 3 2  +57 54 Champions
 2. Zvezda Rubtsovsk      22 14 6 2  +21 48 
 3. Biya Biysk            22 14 5 3  +32 47 
 4. Zarya Rubtsovsk       22 13 5 4  +40 44 
 5. Lokomotiv-VRZ Barnaul 22 10 4 8   +2 34 
 6. Gerkules Rubtsovsk    22  8 6 8   +3 30 
 7. Yunost Klyuchi        22  8 4 10  -4 28 
 8. Khimik Yarovoye       22  7 4 11  +2 25 
 9. Elevator Tolmenka     22  5 6 11 -21 21 
10. Dinamo-2 Barnaul      22  4 3 15 -15 15 
11. Spartak Kamen-na-Obi  22  4 1 17 -58 13 
12. Rubin Slavgorod       22  2 3 20 -68  9 
 
Source: FC Progress Biysk
 

AMUR REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants 
 
FK Blagoveshchensk (formerly Spartak Blagoveshchensk)
Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk 
Kommunalnik Blagoveshchensk 
Yunost Blagoveshchensk 
DVI-RUTs Blagoveshchensk 
Gornyak Raychikhinsk 
Lokomotiv Svobodnyi
FK Zeya


ARKHANGELSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Khimik Koryazhma         14  13  0  1  71- 2  39  Champions
 2.SevMash Severodvinsk     14   9  1  4  30-19  28  [2 1 1 7-6 7]
 3.Lokomotiv Kotlas         14   9  1  4  31-22  28  [2 0 2 4-6 6]
 4.Record Arkhangelsk       14   9  1  4  35-15  28  [1 1 2 6-5 4]
 5.Belomorets Severodvinsk  14   5  2  7  15-29  17      [?]
 6.Olimpik Arkhangelsk      14   5  0  9  15-38  15  
 7.Spartak Velsk            14   2  0 12   8-51   6  [*]
 8.SevMash-2 Severodvinsk   14   1  1 12   4-33   4  [+] [?]

NB: Belomorets relocated from Arkhangelsk to Severodvinsk
    Vinix renamed Olimpik

[*] Spartak withdrew after 8 rounds.
[?] w/o goals Belomorets - Sevmash-2

Source: FC Roma Arkhangelsk


ASTRAKHAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final table:

 1.GAI-Dinamo Astrakhan         26  21  3  2  61-21  66  Champions
 2.TransGaz Astrakhan           26  19  6  1  58-18  63  
 3.Korabel Krasnye Barrikady    26  20  2  4  80-18  62  
 4.Volgar-GazProm-2 Astrakhan   26  16  4  6  57-24  52  
 5.AGTU Russkiy Klub Astrakhan  26  14  4  8  61-30  46  
 6.KaspRyba Kamyzyak            26  13  3 10  57-43  42  
 7.Sudostroitel-2 Astrakhan     26   8  7 11  33-50  31  
 8.Volzhanin Narimanov          26   7  6 13  32-54  27  
 9.Zvezda Znamensk              26   7  5 14  31-50  26  [2-1, 2-0]
10.Dorozhnik Volodarskiy        26   7  5 14  44-64  26  [0-2, 1-2]
11.Iskra Akhtubinsk             26   7  2 17  41-55  23  
12.MorFlot Astrakhan            26   6  5 15  23-48  23  
13.GazPromTrans Astrakhan       26   6  4 16  34-62  22  
-------------------------------------------------------
14.VolgoTanker Astrakhan        26   2  2 22  20-95   8  Relegated

NB: Spartak renamed AGTU Russkiy Klub.

Top Scorers:

1.Aleksandr Morgul (TransGaz) 25
2.Grinenko (Korabel)          20
  Ararat Karapetyan (AGTU)    20
  Saltsev (KaspRyba)          20
5.Nekozyrev (GazPromTrans)    16
6.Zherebtsov (GAI-Dinamo)     15
7.R.Kalimbetov (Dorozhnik)    13
  Kharchenko (Iskra)          13
  Sinyayev (Volgar-2)         13

Astrakhan Region Cup 

1/8 Finals
Volzhane Narimanov          1-0 Transgaz 
Volgar-Gazprom-2 Astrakhan  1-0 Zvezda Znamensk 
Morflot Astrakhan          12-1 Eldorado 
Kaspryba Kamyzyak           3-1 Inter Trusov
Korabel Krasnye Barrikady   5-1 Gazpromtrans 
Sudostroitel-2 Astrakhan    4-3 Iskra Akhtubinsk 

Quarterfinals 
GAI-Dinamo Astrakhan        2-1 Sudostroitel-2 Astrakhan 
Volzhane Narimanov          2-1 Morflot Astrakhan 
Volgar-Gazprom-2 Astrakhan  1-0 Kaspryba Kamyzyak 
Korabel Krasnye Barrikady   1-0 AGTU-RK Astrakhan 

Semifinals 
Korabel Krasnye Barrikady   5-0 Volzhane Narimanov 
GAI-Dinamo Astrakhan        0-2 Volgar-Gazprom-2 Astrakhan 

Final [Aug 14]
Volgar-Gazprom-2 Astrakhan  0-1 Korabel Krasnye Barrikady
  [Shulga 8]


First League

NB: Three top teams from each group proceed to the final stage.

Group A (North)

1.Lotos Narimanov                12   9  1  2  33-21  28
2.Lokomotiv Astrakhan            12   8  3  1  27-13  27
3.Voyage Kharabali               12   6  4  2  38-26  22
--------------------------------------------------------
4.DYUSSH #8 Astrakhan            12   5  3  4  29-21  18
5.DYUSSH Volgar Astrakhan        12   3  3  6  33-22  12
6.Continental Krasnyi Yar        12   2  1  9  17-34   7
7.Stroitel Astrakhan             12   1  1 10  19-59   4

NB: Inter VVS Akhtubinsk and Eldorado Astrakhan withdrew.

Group B (South)

1.Inter Astrakhan                14  10  3  1  55-25  33
2.KaspRyba-2 Kamyzyak            14   9  2  3  36-20  29
3.Volzhanin Yenotayevka          14   8  3  3  42-23  27
--------------------------------------------------------
4.FK Nachalovo                   14   7  3  4  33-21  24
5.TransGaz-2 Astrakhan           14   6  3  5  34-33  21
6.Neftyanik Liman                14   3  3  8  20-32  12
7.Taifun Astrakhan               14   2  0 12  12-40   6
8.Liner Zhitnoye                 14   1  1 12  20-58   4

Final Stage

Final table:

1.Lokomotiv Astrakhan            10   5  3  2  15-12  18  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
2.Volzhanin Yenotayevka          10   5  2  3  27-17  17
3.Lotos Narimanov                10   5  1  4  18-14  16
4.Inter Astrakhan                10   4  3  3  19-21  15
5.Voyage Kharabali               10   3  4  3  23-24  13
6.KaspRyba-2 Kamyzyak            10   1  1  8   9-23   4


Second League

NB: All teams from Astrakhan except for SOSH.

Group A

1.SOSH Khosheutovo  10   9  0  1  70- 5  27  Play-off
2.Svoboda           10   8  1  1  44-12  25  Play-off
-------------------------------------------
3.Albatros          10   6  0  4  50-26  18
4.Detskiy Dom #2    10   2  1  7  17-38   7
5.Lokomotiv         10   2  0  8   7-50   6
6.Fakel             10   2  0  8   8-71   6

Group B

1.Milan             10   8  0  2  38-13  24  Play-off
2.Omega             10   6  1  3  36-22  19  Play-off
-------------------------------------------
3.Edelweiss         10   5  1  4  27-22  16
4.Bars              10   4  1  5  28-32  13
5.Vympel            10   2  3  5  23-42   9
6.Topaz             10   1  2  7  17-35   5

NB: There were several cases when the 0-3 technical defeats were awarded
    but at the same time the original score was left for the opponent club.


Final Stage:

1.SOSH Khosheutovo   6   3  1  2  12- 8  10
2.Svoboda            6   2  3  1  11- 9   9
3.Milan              6   2  2  2  14-13   8
4.Omega              6   1  2  3   7-14   5

NB: It is unknown if there will be promotion from Second League,
    and if the Second League will survive next season.

Sources: Astrakhanskiye Novosti,
         Volgar GazProm Official Site,
         Volga Daily.
Many thanks to Andrei Kargin.

BASHKORTOSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP 

Table 

 1. Devon Serafimocskiy   21  19  1  1  67-13  58  
 2. Kauchuk Sterlitamak   21  19  0  2  78-14  57  
 3. Kolos Davletkanovo    21  12  2  7  56-24  38  
 4. Neftekhimik Salavat   21  12  1  8  56-40  37 
 5. Devon Oktyabrskiy     21  11  3  7  52-33  36 
 6. Lokomotiv Sterlitamak 21  11  1  9  39-24  34 
 7. Neftyanik Belebey     21   9  3  9  34-46  30  
 8. Sodovik-2 Sterlitamak 21   8  4  9  43-36  28  
 9. Neftyanik-2 Ufa       21   6  2  13 28-47  20  
10. Rassvet Kumertau      21   3  3  15 10-65  12  
11. Neftemash Ishimbay    21   3  1  17 22-79  10  
12. Voskhod Ufa           21   2  1  18 17-81   7  

Source: FC Sodovik Sterlitamak


BELGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1
Oskol-2 Staryi Oskol        1-1 ZhBK-1 Belgorod 
Dolzhanin Dolgoye           2-2 GosNI-Spartak Staryi Oskol 
Salyut-Energia-2 Belgorod   1-1 Sloboda Alekseyevka 
Spartak Valuyki             3-2 Dobrostroy Belgorod 
Stroitel Stroitel           1-2 SKIF Bessonovka 
Oskol Novyi Oskol           3-0 DYuSSh-6 Belgorod 
Nika-Metallist Pyatnitskoye 1-3 FK Gubkin 
Khimik Shebekino            bye

Standings after Round 20 [Sep 5]:

 1.Khimik Shebekino             58-11  38
 2.Sloboda Alekseyevka          47-17  40
 3.SKIF Bessonovka              42-13  39
 4.Salyut-Energiya-2 Belgorod   39-16  38
 5.ZBK-1 Belgorod               30-17  28
 6.FK Novyi Oskol               24-25  27
 7.Spartak Valuiki              35-38  27
 8.DobroStroi Belgorod          36-23  26
 9.FK Gubkin                    30-25  25
10.Dolzhanin Dolgoye            29-34  24
11.GosNI-Spartak Staryi Oskol   29-42  23
12.Nika-Metallist Pyatnitskoye  22-56  10
13.FK Staryi Oskol-2            10-42   8
14.DYSS-6 Belgorod              14-45   7
15.FK Stroitel                  19-60   7

Table based on known results (from rounds 1 to 27):

 1.SKIF Bessonovka              15  11  2  2  40-17  35
 2.Sloboda Alekseyevka          14  11  2  1  35-16  35  
 3.Khimik Shebekino             13  11  1  1  44- 8  34  
 4.Salyut-Energiya-2 Belgorod   14  10  3  1  35-11  33  
 5.FK Novyi Oskol               15   9  2  4  32-20  29  
 6.Dolzhanin Dolgoye            15   8  2  5  29-19  26  
 7.ZBK-1 Belgorod               14   7  3  4  31-18  24  
 8.FK Gubkin                    15   6  1  8  28-27  19  
 9.Spartak Valuiki              15   5  3  7  27-33  18  
10.FK Staryi Oskol-2            14   5  2  7  23-31  17  
11.DobroStroi Belgorod          17   5  1 11  29-34  16  
12.GosNI-Spartak Staryi Oskol   16   4  2 10  25-49  14  
13.DYSS-6 Belgorod              12   3  0  9  21-42   9  
14.FK Stroitel                  16   2  0 14  17-54   6  
15.Nika-Metallist Pyatnitskoye  15   1  0 14  16-53   3  

Source: Oskolskiye Novosti


BRYANSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table [May 25]

 1. Sokol Seltso            6 5 0 1 13-6  15 
 2. Cement Fokino           6 5 0 1 34-8  15 
 3. Dorozhnik Dubravka      6 4 1 1 20-6  13 
 4. Zenit Zhukovka          6 4 1 1 11-6  13 
 5. Spartak Pochep          6 4 0 2 13-6  12
 6. Starodub                6 3 2 1 18-14 11 
 7. Novozybkov              6 3 1 2 13-12 10 
 8. Bezhitsa                6 3 0 3 12-12  9 
 9. Proletariy              6 2 2 2 11-9   8 
10. BGSKhA-Vygonichi Kokino 6 2 1 3 17-21  7 
11. Dinamo-DIXIS Bryansk    6 2 0 4  3-12  6 
12. Monolit                 6 1 2 3  4-5   5
13. Iskra Trubchevsk        6 1 2 3  8-22  5 
14. Mebelshchik Dyatkovo    6 0 3 3  5-13  3 
15. Sputnik Karachev        6 1 0 5  7-25  3 
16. Klintsy                 6 0 1 5  3-15  1
 
Source: K Sportu


BURYATIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Championship Playoff

Sturm Ulan-Ude 2-2 Kommunalnik Ulan-Ude   [pen 4-2]

Sturm and Kommunalnik finished level on points (39 points from 24 matches).

Third place: VSGTU Ulan-Ude.
Other participants:
Metallist Kabansk
Mostovik
Dinamo Onokhoi
Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude
BGU Ulan-Ude
Baikal Ulan-Ude
LVRZ Ulan-Ude
Pishchevik
and two more clubs

Buryatia Cup Final

Kommunalnik Ulan-Ude 5-0 VSGTU Ulan-Ude

Sources: Buryatian GTRK, Inform Polis


CHECHNYA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Stage (at Staraya Sunzha)

Taifun Koshkeldy  2-0 Terek Tolstoi-Yurt
Alkha Alkhan-Yurt 3-1 FK Vedeno
Uragan Goity      2-1 Marta Achkhoi-Martan

Top of Final Table

 1.Taifun Koshkeldy      12   Champions
 2.Alkha Alkhan-Yurt     11    
 3.Uragan Goity           7 
 4.Terek Tolstoi-Yurt     7
 
Chechnya Republic Cup

Final

Alkha Alkhan-Yurt 2-1 Vainakh Argun

Source: Chechnya Free.Ru  
Thanks to Evgeniy Kangin
 

CHELYABINSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage

Table

 1. Metallurg Asha         18 70-5  49
 2. Magnezit Satka         18 47-17 43 
 3. Torpedo Miass          18 36-9  43 
 4. Mechel Chelyabinsk     17 38-29 24 
 5. Metallurg Kyshtym      18 25-45 23 
 6. LUKoil-2 Chelyabinsk   18 34-60 19 
 -------------------------------------
 7. Srart SiM              18 19-31 18
 8. Granit Ozyorsk         18 28-40 16 
 9. Zenit-2 Chelyabinsk    17 18-28 14 
10. Metallurg Magnitogorsk 18 10-61  8 

First 6 teams qualified for the Final Stage
 
Final Stage, Final standings:

 1.Metallurg Asha     Champions
 2.Magnezit Satka
 3.Torpedo Miass

Source: FC Magnezit Satka


CHUVASHIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Zvezda Shumerlya       20  16  4  0  56-13  52   Champions
 2. Khimik VZSP Vurnary    20  14  4  2  70-24  46
 3. Volga TAV Cheboksary   20  13  2  5  46-23  41
 4. Rubin Yadrin           20  12  1  7  45-28  37
 5. Krylya Cheboksary      20  10  5  5  41-24  35
 6. Energiya Cheboksary    20   8  5  7  31-29  29
 7. SK Center Cheboksary   20   8  5  7  48-35  29
 8. Taifun Shemursha       20   4  4 12  23-47  16
 9. RDYUSSH Cheboksary     20   4  3 13  28-39  15
10. Stal Cheboksary        20   2  3 15  23-53   9
11. Elara Cheboksary       20   1  0 19   4-100  3
 -  Temp Batyrevo have apparently withdrew.

Crosstable: 
                            1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11
 1. Zvezda Shumerlya       xxx  2-0  3-0  2-0  2-1  3-0  1-0  1-0  2-0  4-1  9-0
 2. Khimik VZSP Vurnary    4-4  xxx  1-3  1-0  1-1  4-1  6-4  2-0  5-1  7-0  5-0
 3. Volga TAV Cheboksary   0-0  1-5  xxx  2-1  4-0  0-2  1-0  +:-  3-1  3-0  8-0
 4. Rubin Yadrin           1-2  2-4  4-2  xxx  2-4  2-0  1-1  1-0  4-1  4-0  3-0
 5. Krylya Cheboksary      0-4  0-0  1-0  2-1  xxx  0-0  1-2  6-1  1-0  3-1  5-0  
 6. Energiya Cheboksary    1-1  1-4  0-2  2-3  3-1  xxx  2-1  4-0  1-0  2-2  5-0 
 7. SK Center Cheboksary   0-4  1-1  2-2  3-4  1-1  1-1  xxx  8-2  3-2  4-2  7-1
 8. Taifun Shemursha       4-5  1-3  0-2  1-3  2-2  2-0  2-1  xxx  0-0  0-3  3-0  
 9. RDYUSSH Cheboksary     1-3  0-2  1-4  1-4  0-1  2-2  0-1  0-0  xxx  3-2  8-0
10. Stal Cheboksary        0-0  1-3  2-3  0-1  0-2  0-2  1-5  3-3  1-3  xxx  0-1
11. Elara Cheboksary       0-4  1-12 -:+  0-4  0-9  1-2  -:+  0-2  0-4  0-4  xxx


Topscorers: 

Dmitriy Mikhaylov (Khimik VZSP Vurnary) 19 goals   
Nikolay Penin (Rubin Yadrin) - 19 goals

Chuvashia Cup 2004 

Final

Khimik VZSP Vurnary 5-3 Zvezda Shumerlya

First League final play-offs:

Final

Sputnik Novocheboksarsk 3-2 4-3 Liga-Profi Cheboksary

3rd place

Sputnik Alatyr 2-1 2-2 StroiTekhnikum Kanash

Thanks to Yuriy Petrov (Chuvashia)

Source: Sovetskaya Chuvashia


DAGESTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Table after Round 23 [Oct 16]:

 1.Umakhanov RSDYSOR Khasavyurt  23  19  1  3  69-24  58
 2.FK Izberbash                  23  16  2  5  58-19  50  
 3.Sudostroitel Makhachkala      22  15  3  4  57-30  48  
 4.Sarikhum                      23  13  5  5  51-32  44  
 5.Shavla Kostek                 22  13  2  7  45-28  41  
 6.Alpan                         23  12  2  9  47-40  38  
 7.Avtomobilist                  22  11  4  7  48-33  37  
 8.Terek Kizlyar                 23  10  6  7  43-34  36  
 9.RSDYSOR-2 Khasavyurt          21   9  4  8  33-39  31  
10.Gumbet-Novolak Novolakskoye   23   5  5 13  35-63  20  
11.Spartak Khasavyurt            22   5  3 14  32-64  18  
12.DagDiesel Kaspiysk            22   4  2 16  21-49  14  
13.Santlada Pervomaisk           23   3  2 18  28-60  11  
14.Temirkhan-Shura Buinaksk      22   2  1 19  19-71   7  

Source: South Federal District Football Association


IRKUTSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standing 

 1. Angara Angarsk              20   47 pts Champions 
 2. Energis Irkutsk             20   45 pts 
 3. Fortuna Angarsk  
 4. Shakhtyor-SUEK Cheremkhovo 
 5. Khimik Usolye-Sibirskoye 

10. ANKhK
11. Dinamo  


Irkutsk Region Cup 

Final: 
Angara Angarsk      2-0 Khimik Usolye-Sibirskoye 

Angara Angarsk are 2004 Irkutsk Region Cup winners.


IVANOVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standing 

 1. Kooperator Vichuga      43 Champions 
 2. Avtokranovets Ivanovo   40 
 3. Rodnik Rodnik           40 


KABARDINO-BALKARIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

 1. AZCh Baksan         26 24 2  0 113-32  74 Champions
 2. KBAPL Cherek        26 16 6  4  74-43  54 
 3. Elbrus Tarnyauz     26 17 2  7  85-44  53 
 4. Rodnik Psynadakha   26 13 5  8  47-41  44 
 5. Raduga Altud        26 13 5  8  79-81  44 
 6. Ashamaz Zayukovo    26 14 1 11  72-66  43 
 7. KB Teklekom Nalchik 26 11 8  7  70-61  41 
 8. FK Nartan           26  9 4 14  58-62  31 
 9. Erpak Germenchik    26  8 5 13  60-74  29
10. FK Kenzhe           26  8 2 16  50-71  26 
11. Yunost Zalukokazhe  26  7 5 14  48-74  26
12. FK Malka            26  7 4 15  43-66  25 
13. Shtauch Chegem      26  6 2 18  63-101 20
14. Rodnik Psynabo      26  3 1 22  21-78  10 
 
Source: South Federal District Football Association


KALININGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Known results:

Round 1
FK Neman                  6-0 Smena Gusev
Temp Guryevsk             3-1 KS-Zarya Mamonovo
Progress Chernyakhovsk    0-1 Sparta Svetlyi
Baltic-Plus Kaliningrad   1-1 Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk
DYuSSh-Pragmatika Svetlyi 0-2 Rybnyi Port Kaliningrad
Olimpia Gvardeysk         2-2 Iskra Baltiysk

Round 3
Olimpia Gvardeysk         6-0 DYuSSh-Pragmatika Svetlyi  
Baltic-Plus Kaliningrad   1-1 Rybnyi Port Kaliningrad
Progress Chernyakhovsk    8-1 Iskra Baltiysk
Temp Guryevsk             2-1 Smena Gusev
KS-Zarya Mamonovo         2-1 Sparta Svetlyi
FK Neman                  4-0 Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk

Round 4 
Smena Gusev               4-1 DYuSSh-Pragmatika Svetlyi  
Iskra Baltiysk            2-5 FK Neman                
Sparta Svetlyi            2-1 Temp Guryevsk           
Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk   4-0 KS-Zarya Mamonovo
Rybnyi Port Kaliningrad   1-2 Progress Chernyakhovsk  
Olimpia Gvardeysk         1-1 Baltic-Plus Kaliningrad 

Round 5
FK Neman                  0-1 Rybnyi Port Kaliningrad   
Baltic-Plus Kaliningrad   3-1 DYuSSh-Pragmatika Svetlyi  
KS-Zarya Mamonovo         0-1 Iskra Baltiysk
Sparta Svetlyi            2-0 Smena Gusev             
Progress Chernyakhovsk    2-0 Olimpia Gvardeysk          

Round 6 [Jun 6]
DYuSSh-Pragmatika Svetlyi  -  Sparta Svetlyi          
Iskra Baltiysk             -  Temp Guryevsk           
Rybnyi Port Kaliningrad    -  KS-Zarya Mamonovo
Olimpia Gvardeysk          -  FK Neman                
Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk    -  Smena Gusev             
Baltic-Plus Kaliningrad    -  Progress Chernyakhovsk  

Round 7 
Progress Chernyakhovsk    5-0 DYuSSh-Pragmatika Svetlyi  
Temp Guryevsk             0-2 Rybnyi Port Kaliningrad
KS-Zarya Mamonovo         2-3 Olimpia Gvardeysk          
FK Neman                  2-0 Baltic-Plus Kaliningrad 
Smena Gusev               1-1 Iskra Baltiysk
Sparta Svetlyi            1-2 Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk

Round 8
DYuSSh-Pragmatika Svetlyi 1-5 Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk
Iskra Baltiysk            3-0 Sparta Svetlyi          
Olimpia Gvardeysk         2-1 Temp Guryevsk           
Baltic-Plus Kaliningrad   1-1 KS-Zarya Mamonovo
Progress Chernyakhovsk    0-0 FK Neman                
Rybnyi Port Kaliningrad   4-0 Smena Gusev             

Round 9 
Sparta Svetlyi            2-0 Rybnyi Port Kaliningrad
FK Neman                   -  DYuSSh-Pragmatika Svetlyi  
Temp Guryevsk            1-12 Baltic-Plus Kaliningrad 
KS-Zarya Mamonovo          -  Progress Chernyakhovsk  
Smena Gusev                - Olimpia Gvardeysk          
Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk    - Iskra Baltiysk

Round 10
DYuSSh-Pragmatika Svetlyi 7-1 Iskra Baltiysk
Rybnyi Port Kaliningrad   3-0 Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk [awd; abd at 2-2]
Progress Chernyakhovsk    5-1 Temp Guryevsk           
FK Neman                  5-1 KS-Zarya Mamonovo
Baltic-Plus Kaliningrad   4-1 Smena Gusev             
Olimpia Gvardeysk         0-0 Sparta Svetlyi          

Round 11
Iskra Baltiysk            3-0 Rybnyi Port Kaliningrad
Sparta Svetlyi            3-1 Baltic-Plus Kaliningrad 
FK Neman                  3-0 Temp Guryevsk           
Smena Gusev               0-2 Progress Chernyakhovsk  
KS-Zarya Mamonovo         4-2 DYuSSh-Pragmatika Svetlyi  

Source: Kaliningradskaya Pravda

Champions: FK Neman 

2nd Level 

Final Stage 

Semifinals:
Zolotaya Likhoradka Kaliningrad 3-0 1-0 Chayka Pionerskoye 
Tent Kaliningrad                1-4 1-0 Priboy Ladushkin 

Final:
Zolotaya Likhoradka Kaliningrad  2-1 Priboy Ladushkin 


Kaliningrad Region Cup 

Final 
FK Neman    5-1 Iskra Baltiysk

FK Neman are 2004 Kaliningrad Region Cup winners.


KALUGA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. FK Maloyaroslavets            22 15  2  5 41-22 47 Champions
 2. VILSI Kaluga            22 13  6  3 60-23 45 
 3. SK Olimpic Kaluga              22 13  4  5 43-21 43 
 4. Fakel Belousovo            22 13  2  7 47-26 41 
 5. Monastyrskoye podvorye Yukhnov 22 12  2  8 49-35 38 
 6. Universitet Obninsk            22 11  2  9 36-46 35 
 7. Avangard Lyudinovo            22  9  6  7 29-28 33 
 8. Torpedo SDYuShOR Kaluga        22  7  3 12 29-42 24 
 9. Lokomotiv-2 Kaluga            22  7  2 13 31-45 23 
10. Tekstilshchik Yermolino        22  5  4 13 28-49 19 
11. AMK Kaluga                     22  5  4 13 32-48 19 
12. Liteyshchik Kirov              22  2  3 17 25-63  9 relegated 

Kaluga Region Cup

Final:
Lokomotiv-2 Kaluga  2-1  Fakel Belousovo 

Lokomotiv-2 Kaluga are 2004 Kaluga Region Cup winners.

Kaluga City Cup

Final:
VILSI Kaluga       4-2 AMK Kaluga   

VILSI Kaluga are 2004 Kaluga City Cup winners.

Source: FC Lokomotiv Kaluga


KARELIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Table [after first half]

 1. KarAL Nadvoyitsy        7  6 1 0  26-3  19 
 2. FK Kondopoga            7  4 3 0  16-8  15 
 3. Svyat Pryazha           7  3 2 2  23-8  11 
 4. FC Karelia Petrozavodsk 7  3 2 2  14-10 11 
 5. FC Olonia Olonets       7  3 0 4  10-21  9 
 6. Viktoria Helyla         7  2 1 4  14-19  6 
 7. FK Lahdenpohja          7  1 1 5   7-29  4 
 8. Bumazhnik Segezha       7  1 0 6   9-21  3 

Source: Lahdenpohja Sport


KEMEROVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table as of July:

1.Lokomotiv Kiselyovsk                10   7  1  2  25-12  22
2.Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk   6   6  0  0  28- 3  18  
3.Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy             8   5  1  2  16- 9  16  
4.Kotinskaya Kiselyovsk               11   5  0  6  27-20  15  
5.Dinamo-Kuzbass Kemerovo              5   4  0  1  18- 6  12  
6.Sibiryak Anzhero-Sudzhensk           6   3  0  3  13-13   9  
7.Temp KPT Yurga                       8   2  0  6  13-26   6  
8.MelKorm Kemerovo                     7   1  0  6   9-24   3  
9.Tom Krapivino                        7   0  0  7   6-42   0  

NB: Apparently, this is the final stage.

Source: Shakhtyor


KHABAROVSK TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standing 

1. Mostovik Komsomolsk-na-Amure    Champions 
2. ARKAIM Vanino  
3. SKA-Energia Khabarovsk

Khabarovks Territory Cup

Final [Aug 14]

ARKAIM Vanino  2-1  Zarya Khabarovsk
[Cheltsov, Sairashev - Ostapenko]

Source: Na Stadione


KIROV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1
Trud Slobodskoy          1-2 Lokomotiv Kirov  
Trud Belaya Kholunitsa   3-4 Stankostroitel Kirov  
Progress-Vernost Kirov   3-0 Al-Pari Zuyevka
Mashinostroitel-2 Kirov  3-0 Metallurg Omutninskiy 
Novovyatich Kirov        5-0 Olimpia Kirovo-Chepetsk 
Vyatnefteprodukt         0-0 Molot Vyatskiye Polyany

Kirov Region Cup 

Final
Progress-Vernost Kirov   1-0 Dinamo-Novovyatich Kirov 

Progress-Vernost Kirov are 2004 Kirov region Cup winners.


KOMI REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Tournament in Syktyvkar [Sep 7-11] 

Final Table 

1. Sosnogorsk   3  2 0 1 5-6 6 
2. Ukhta        3  1 1 1 7-5 4 
3. Syktyvdin    3  1 1 1 2-2 4 
4. Syktyvkar    3  1 0 2 1-2 3 

Crosstable 

1. Sosnogorsk   xxx 3-6 1-0 1-0 
2. Ukhta            xxx 1-1 0-1
3. Syktyvdin            xxx 1-0 
4. Syktyvkar                xxx 

3rd Place Match: 
Syktyvkar     2-2  Syktyvdin [pen. 3-0] 

Final: 
Sosnogorsk    1-1  Ukhta     [pen 8-7] 

Sosnogorsk are 2004 Komi Republic champions.

Komi Republic Cup

NB: This is the main competition held in Komi Republic.

FIRST STAGE

Vorkuta Branch

Clubs from Vorkuta, Inta, Usinsk, Pechora.

Winners: VorkutaUgol Vorkuta 

Ukhta Branch

Clubs from Ukhta, Sosnogorsk, Troitsko-Pechorsk, Vuktyl.

Winners: Betiz Ukhta 

Southern Branch

Final Tables

Group A

1.BSR Syktyvkar                         2   1  1  0  11- 2   4
2.SevUralAeroNavigatsiya Knyazhpogost   2   1  1  0   7- 2   4
3.FK Zheshart                           2   0  0  2   4-18   0  

Group B

1.Dinamo Syktyvda                       2   2  0  0  10- 2   6
2.RK Head Administration KLF Ezhva      2   1  0  2   9- 1   3
3.FK Kortkeros                          2   0  0  2   2-18   0  

NB: both group winners to Republican Final

Republican Final [Syktyvkar; Aug 21-22]

Semifinals [Aug 21] 
Betiz Ukhta    4-1 Dinamo Syktyvda  
BSR Syktyvkar  4-2 VorkutaUgol Vorkuta 

3rd Place Match [Aug 22]
Dinamo Syktyvda 2-1 VorkutaUgol Vorkuta 

Final [Aug 22]
Betiz Ukhta    3-3 BSR Syktyvkar (Betiz Ukhta won on penalties)

Betiz Ukhta are Komi Republic Cup winners.

Source: Komi Republic Football Federation


KRASNODAR TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.YUTK Kolos Timashevsk        30  25  1  4  74-24  76  [+] Champions
 2.Lotos Land Krasnodar         30  20  5  5  68-34  65  [+]
 3.GNS-Spartak Krasnodar        30  17  7  6  50-31  58  
 4.Alex-Spartak UGP Vityazevo   30  17  6  7  55-41  57  
 5.Kolos Pavlovskaya            30  15  7  8  62-40  52  
 6.FK Sochi-04                  30  15  3 12  68-56  48  [+]
 7.Biolog Novokubansk           30  12 10  8  55-37  46  
 8.Kuban Ust-Labinsk            30  12  8 10  47-51  44  
 9.Dinamo Krasnodar             30  12  7 11  50-36  43  
10.Trud Tikhoretsk              30  12  5 13  36-47  41  
11.Urozhai-GAZ Kushchovskaya    30  11  3 16  47-60  36  [+]
12.Torpedo Armavir              30   7  7 16  45-63  28  
13.Chernomorets-2 Novorossiysk  30   7  5 18  42-58  26  
14.Neftyanik Goryachiy Klyuch   30   7  4 19  34-64  25  
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Vagonnik Krasnodar           30   5  3 22  19-75  18  Relegated
16.FK Krasnodar-2               30   4  3 23  27-62  15  Relegated

Top Scorers:

1.Zebelyan (Sochi-04)   21
2.Filippov (YUTK Kolos) 20
3.Glushko (Urozhai-GAZ) 17
4.Beraia (Biolog)       16
  Chuyan (Alex-Spartak) 16  


First League (6th level overall)

Final Table:

 1.Universitet Belorechensk     32  18  6  8  67-35  60  Promoted
 2.Rubin Novolokinskaya         32  19  2 11  56-28  59  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Priazovye Yeisk              32  17  8  7  53-42  59  
 4.FK Apsheronsk                32  17  6  9  46-31  57  
 5.Voskhod Starovelichkovskaya  32  17  6  9  62-56  57  
 6.Azovets Primorsko-Akhtarsk   32  17  3 12  74-34  54  
 7.Sad-Gigant Slavyansk         32  16  6 10  64-48  54  
 8.Phoenix Gulkevichi           32  15  6 11  55-57  51  
 9.Spartak Gelenjik             32  13  6 13  55-54  45  
10.Nord-Ost Shabelskaya         32  12  6 14  42-40  42  
11.Druzhba-2 Maikop             32  11  8 13  43-54  41  
12.Urozhai Gulkevichi           32  11  4 17  38-64  37  
13.Rus Korenovsk                32   8 13 11  37-42  37  
14.Voskhod Cheburgol            32   8  6 18  29-67  30  
15.Kuban-2 Krasnodar            32   6 11 15  38-56  29  
16.Forward Belaya Glina         32   7  7 18  42-63  28  
17.Avanagard-2 Lazarevskoye     32   5  6 21  29-59  21  

Source: South Federal District Football Association


KRASNOYARSK TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Standings as of Jul 22:

 1.Atom Zheleznogorsk           8  19
 2.Zdorovyi Mir Krasnoyarsk     8  17
 3.DOK Krasnoyarsk              7  12
 4.Metallurg-KrAZ Krasnoyarsk   6  11
 5.Zarya Yemelyanovo            8  10
 6.AGK Achinsk                  7   9
 7.Energiya Sharypovo           6   8
 8.Almaz Zelyonogorsk           7   8
 9.Metallurg-2 Krasnoyarsk      6   4
-------------------------------------
10.TEC-1 Krasnoyarsk            7   0  [+]


KURGAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table [Sep 22] 

 1. Dinamo-UVD Ketovo         12 10  2  0  50-12  32 
 2. Lokomotiv-PLMZ Petukhovo  12  9  1  2  36-12  28 
 3. Torpedo Shadrinsk         13  7  2  4  24-18  23 
 4. Prometey-GES Kurgan       13  5  4  4  23-20  19 
 5. Lokomotiv-94 Kurgan       14  5  4  5  35-24  19 
 6. Torpedo-DYuSSh Shadrinsk  13  4  2  7  19-35  14 
 7. Veteran-ZD Kurgan         14  3  3  8  16-38  12 
 8. Trud Kataysk              14  3  1 10  14-43  10 
 9. Trud Shumikha             13  2  3  8  23-38   9  

Final Standing 

 1. Dinamo-UVD Ketovo               Champions
 2. Lokomotiv-PLMZ Petukhovo  
 3. Torpedo Shadrinsk         
 4. Prometey-GES Kurgan       
 5. Lokomotiv-94 Kurgan       
 6. Torpedo-DYuSSh Shadrinsk  
 7. Trud Kataysk             
 8. Trud Shumikha             
 9. Veteran-ZD Kurgan     
       

2nd Level 

 Top of Final Standing 

 1. FK Shatrovo         promoted 
 2. Kristall Kurtamysh  promoted 
 3. Iset Shadrinsk    

Sources: Kurgan i Kurgantsy, Kurgan Region Football

Kurgan Region Cup 

Quarterfinals 
Veteran-ZD Kurgan         0-3 1-2 Lokomotiv-94 Kurgan       
Prometey-GES Kurgan       1-3 1-2 Torpedo Shadrinsk         
Torpedo-DYuSSh Shadrinsk  1-2 1-6 Lokomotiv-PLMZ Petukhovo  

Semifinals 
Lokomotiv-94 Kurgan       0-4 1-5 Lokomotiv-PLMZ Petukhovo  
Dinamo-UVD Ketovo         1-0 2-1Torpedo Shadrinsk         

Final 
Dinamo-UVD Ketovo         0-1 Lokomotiv-PLMZ Petukhovo  

Dinamo-UVD Ketovo are 2004 Kurgan Region Cup winners.


LENINGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 [May 15]
Energia Otradnoye        1-2 Kirovets Tikhvin 
PSZh Gatchina            3-1 Fakel Kirishi 
FSC Volkhov              3-0 Energia Kirishi '
Nefrit Nikolskoye        1-0 Veda Kingisepp 
Izhora Gatchina district 4-0 Era Tosno
Metallurg Boksitogorsk   2-4 Favorit Vyborg 

Round 2 [May 22] 

Table after Round 9 [Jul 14]:

 1.Favorit Vyborg             8   6  1  1  28- 6  19
 2.Kirovets Tikhvin           9   6  1  2  27- 7  19  
 3.TD PSG Gatchina            8   6  1  1  18- 6  19  
 4.Nefrit Nikolskoye          8   5  0  3  14-22  15  
 5.Izhora Gatchina District   6   4  2  0  21- 2  14  
 6.Metallurg Boksitogorsk     8   3  2  3  27-17  11  
 7.Fakel Kirishi              8   3  2  3  11-11  11  
 8.FK Pikalyovo               8   3  1  4  14-19  10  
 9.Veda Kingisepp             7   2  1  4   9-11   7  
10.FSK Volkhov                7   2  1  4   8-23   7  
11.Energiya Kirishi           9   2  1  6   7-32   7  
12.Era Tosno                  9   2  0  7  14-24   6  
13.Energiya Otradnoye         7   0  1  6   6-21   1  

Top Scorer:

Aleksei Ivanov (Izhora)

Champions: Favorit Vyborg        


MAGADAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Magadan, Sep 6-11 

Final Standing 

1. Oborona Magadan    
2. Sberbank Magadan 
3. Agroprom Magadan 
4. Molodyozhnaya Magadan 
5. Yagodninskiy District 
6. Universitet Magadan 
7. Omsukchanskiy District 
8. Susumanskiy District 

Best Players: 
1. Valeriy Yelgudzhevich (Sberbank)
2. Yevgeniy Sankovich (Sberbank)
3. Aleksandr Yakovlev (Agroprom)
4. Roman Bondar (Oborona)
5. Nikolay Kashcheyev (Agroprom)

Magadan City Championship 

Final Standing  

1. Oborona          Champions 
2. Agroprom 
3. Sberbank 
4. Molodyozhnaya 
5. GTRK

Magadan City Cup 2004 

Final:
Oborona Magadan 3-1 Agroprom Magadan 

Source: Magadan Region Administration Official Site


MORDOVIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Top standings after Round 10 [Jul 20]:

1.Cementnik Komsomolskiy  27 pts
2.KhimMash Ruzayevka      21 pts
3.Lokomotiv-TRZ Saransk   20 pts

Other participants:

Zhilishchnik Saransk
SarEx Saransk
Spartak Kovylkino
Lokomotiv-ATP Ruzayevka
RezinoTekhnik Saransk
Lisma-Mordovia-3 Saransk
Vympel Romodanovo
SvetoService Kadoshkino

NB: Priborostroitel Saransk withdrew before the start.

Additional match for 1st Place [Oct 16] 

Zhilishchnik Saransk   1-1 Cementnik Komsomolskiy [pen. 3-2] 

Zhilishchnik Saransk are Mordovia Republic champions. 


Second Level 

Final Stage 

Standing 

1. Khimmash-2 Ruzayevka       13 
2. MDS Moksha Krasnoslobodsk   8 
3. PTF Cementnik Komsomolskiy  8 
4. Agrofirma Oktyabrskaya      7 
5. Atemarskaya Ptitsefabrika   3 


MOSCOW FIRST LEAGUE

Group 1

Round 1 
[May 15]
Rosich-2       3-2 Podderzhka
[Played later]
Krylya Sovetov 9-2 MVA Vykhino
Olimp          0-1 MVA
GTK            0-2 Orlyonok
Chertanovo     0-3 Sokol           [Awarded]

Round 2 [May 22]
Krylya Sovetov 5-1 Olimp
MVA            0-0 Chertanovo
Sokol          3-0 GTK
Orlyonok       1-1 Fili
MVA Vykhino    3-0 Podderzhka

Round 3 [May 29]
Chertanovo     1-3 Krylya Sovetov
Olimp          5-2 MVA Vykhino
GTK            2-2 MVA
Fili           2-0 Sokol
Rosich-2       0-5 Orlyonok

Round 4 [Jun 5]
Krylya Sovetov 3-1 GTK
Olimp          1-2 Chertanovo
MVA            3-0 Fili            [Awarded]
Sokol          2-1 Rosich-2
Orlyonok       2-0 Podderzhka

Round 5 
[Jun 12]
Fili           1-3 Krylya Sovetov
Chertanovo     3-1 MVA Vykhino
Rosich-2       4-2 MVA
Podderzhka     5-1 Sokol
[Played later]
GTK            9-0 Olimp

Round 6 [Jun 19]
Krylya Sovetov 11-0 Rosich-2
Olimp          0-3 Fili
Chertanovo     1-1 GTK
MVA            1-1 Podderzhka
MVA Vykhino    2-1 Orlyonok

Round 7 [Jun 26]
Podderzhka     5-2 Krylya Sovetov
Rosich-2       4-0 Olimp
Fili           0-3 Chertanovo     [Awarded, original score 3-4 cancelled]
GTK            4-3 MVA Vykhino
Orlyonok       1-2 Sokol

Round 8 
[Jul 3]
Olimp          1-7 Podderzhka
Chertanovo     1-2 Rosich-2
[Played later]
GTK            3-1 Fili
MVA Vykhino    1-1 Sokol
MVA            0-0 Orlyonok

Round 9 
[Jul 10]
Podderzhka     3-3 Chertanovo
Rosich-2       1-3 GTK
[Played later]
Orlyonok       0-9 Krylya Sovetov
Fili           8-0 MVA Vykhino
Sokol          0-0 MVA

Round 10 
[Jul 17]
GTK            7-2 Podderzhka
Fili           1-3 Rosich-2
MVA Vykhino    2-3 MVA
[Played later]
Krylya Sovetov 3-0 Sokol
Olimp          1-3 Orlyonok

Round 11 [Jul 24]
MVA            1-5 Krylya Sovetov
Sokol          5-0 Olimp
Orlyonok       1-2 Chertanovo
Podderzhka     3-0 Fili
Rosich-2       4-3 MVA Vykhino

Round 12 
[Aug 21]
MVA Vykhino    3-3 Krylya Sovetov
MVA            1-0 Olimp
Sokol          2-4 Chertanovo
[played later]
Orlyonok       4-1 GTK
Podderzhka     4-1 Rosich-2

Round 13 [Aug 28]
Olimp          2-4 Krylya Sovetov
Chertanovo     4-0 MVA
GTK            5-4 Sokol
Fili           1-2 Orlyonok
Podderzhka     6-2 MVA Vykhino

Round 14 [Sep 4]
Krylya Sovetov 3-1 Chertanovo
MVA Vykhino    7-0 Olimp
MVA            1-1 GTK
Sokol          6-1 Fili
Orlyonok       1-0 Rosich-2

Round 15
[Sep 11]
GTK            2-0 Krylya Sovetov
Chertanovo     3-2 Olimp
Fili           5-1 MVA
Podderzhka     0-2 Orlyonok
[Sep 13]
Rosich-2       0-1 Sokol

Round 16 
[Sep 18]
Krylya Sovetov 3-1 Fili
Olimp          0-1 GTK
MVA Vykhino    0-3 Chertanovo      [Awarded]
Sokol          2-3 Podderzhka
[played later]
MVA            0-0 Rosich-2

Round 17 [Sep 25]
Rosich-2       0-3 Krylya Sovetov
GTK            0-1 Chertanovo
Fili           0-0 Olimp
Podderzhka     5-1 MVA
Orlyonok       3-0 MVA Vykhino

Round 18 [Oct 2]
Krylya Sovetov 7-3 Podderzhka
Olimp          1-0 Rosich-2
Chertanovo     3-0 Fili            [Awarded]
MVA Vykhino    0-3 GTK             [Awarded]
Sokol          2-2 Orlyonok

Round 19 [Oct 9]
Podderzhka     2-0 Olimp
Rosich-2       2-4 Chertanovo
Fili           1-2 GTK
Orlyonok       1-0 MVA
Sokol          3-0 MVA Vykhino     [Awarded]

Round 20 [Oct 16]
Krylya Sovetov 1-3 Orlyonok
Chertanovo     1-2 Podderzhka
GTK            1-3 Rosich-2
MVA Vykhino    0-3 Fili
MVA            2-1 Sokol

Round 21 [Oct 23]
Sokol          2-2 Krylya Sovetov
Orlyonok       5-0 Olimp
Podderzhka     2-1 GTK
Rosich-2       3-0 Fili            [Awarded]
MVA            3-0 MVA Vykhino     [Awarded]

Round 22 [Oct 30]
Krylya Sovetov 2-2 MVA
Olimp          0-1 Sokol
Chertanovo     2-1 Orlyonok
Fili           1-4 Podderzhka
MVA Vykhino    0-3 Rosich-2        [Awarded]

Final Table:

 1.Krylya Sovetov-2      20  14  3  3  81-31  45      Qualified
 2.Orlyonok              20  12  3  5  40-24  39  [+] Qualified
------------------------------------------------
 3.Chertanovo            20  12  3  5  42-27  39  [-]
 4.Podderzhka Odintsovo  20  12  2  6  59-41  38  [-]
 5.GTK                   20  10  3  7  47-34  33  
 6.Sokol                 20   9  4  7  41-32  31  [+]
 7.Rosich-2              20   9  1 10  34-45  28  
 8.MVA                   20   6  8  6  24-33  26  [-]
 9.Fili                  20   5  2 13  30-43  17  
10.MVA Vykhino           20   3  2 15  31-68  11  
11.Olimp                 20   2  1 17  14-65   7  [+]

NB: VUS-Otradnoye withdrew after Round 6.

Group 2

Round 1 [May 15]
Senator     2-6 Salyut
Burevestnik 2-0 Nadezhda
Smena-2     1-0 Zarya
Kuntsevo    0-4 A.S.S.
MosKoks     7-1 Alektan

Round 2 [May 22]
Senator     1-1 Burevestnik
Nadezhda    1-4 Smena-2
Zarya       2-1 Kuntsevo
A.S.S.      1-2 MosKoks
Salyut      5-1 Stolitsa

Round 3 [May 29]
Smena-2     1-3 Senator
Burevestnik 1-0 Salyut
Kuntsevo    1-1 Nadezhda
MosKoks     1-3 Zarya
Stolitsa   12-1 Alektan

Round 4 [Jun 5]
Senator     3-2 Kuntsevo
Burevestnik 2-1 Smena-2
Nadezhda    2-4 MosKoks
A.S.S.      0-4 Stolitsa
Salyut     16-1 Alektan

Round 5 [Jun 12]
MosKoks     4-2 Senator
Kuntsevo    0-3 Burevestnik
Smena-2     2-1 Salyut
Alektan     0-11 A.S.S.
Stolitsa    3-2 Zarya

Round 6 [Jun 19]
Burevestnik 4-0 MosKoks
Smena-2     6-1 Kuntsevo
Nadezhda    1-3 Stolitsa
Zarya       5-1 Alektan
Salyut      3-3 A.S.S.

Round 7 [Jun 26]
Stolitsa    6-0 Senator
MosKoks     0-2 Smena-2
Kuntsevo    3-0 Salyut      [Awarded, original score 1-0 cancelled]
Alektan     1-10 Nadezhda
A.S.S.      1-0 Zarya

Round 8  [Jul 3]
Senator    10-0 Alektan
Burevestnik 4-0 Stolitsa
Kuntsevo    1-3 MosKoks
Nadezhda    ppd A.S.S.
Salyut      0-3 Zarya       [Awarded, original score 1-1 cancelled]

Round 9 
[Jul 10]
A.S.S.      0-3 Senator     [Awarded, original score 1-1 cancelled]
Stolitsa    ppd Smena-2
MosKoks     2-2 Salyut
[Played later]
Alektan     0-11 Burevestnik
Stolitsa    2-0 Smena-2

Round 10 
[Jul 17]
Senator     1-0 Zarya
Burevestnik 0-2 A.S.S.
Kuntsevo    1-0 Stolitsa
Salyut      2-0 Nadezhda
[Played later]
Smena-2    13-1 Alektan

Round 11 [Jul 24]
Zarya       4-2 Burevestnik
A.S.S.      2-1 Smena-2
Alektan     0-7 Kuntsevo
Stolitsa    4-3 MosKoks

Round 12 [Aug 21]
Salyut      2-2 Senator
Zarya       2-2 Smena-2
Alektan     0-18 MosKoks
A.S.S.      7-2 Kuntsevo

Round 13 
[Aug 28]
Kuntsevo    0-6 Zarya
MosKoks     1-0 A.S.S.
Stolitsa    3-1 Salyut
[played later]
Burevestnik 2-0 Senator

Round 14 
[Sep 4]
Salyut      0-6 Burevestnik
Zarya       1-1 MosKoks
Alektan     0-10 Stolitsa
[played later]
Senator     1-1 Smena-2

Round 15 [Sep 11]
Kuntsevo    0-2 Senator
Smena-2     0-1 Burevestnik
Stolitsa    0-0 A.S.S.
Alketan     1-5 Salyut

Round 16 [Sep 18]
Senator     3-4 MosKoks
Burevestnik 4-0 Kuntsevo
Salyut      1-1 Smena-2
Zarya       3-0 Stolitsa    [Awarded]
A.S.S.      6-1 Alektan

Round 17 [Sep 25]
MosKoks     1-5 Burevestnik
Kuntsevo    0-4 Smena-2
Alektan    0-10 Zarya
A.S.S.      2-1 Salyut

Round 18 [Oct 2]
Senator     2-1 Stolitsa
Smena-2     1-0 MosKoks
Salyut      5-0 Kuntsevo
Zarya       1-3 A.S.S.

Round 19 [Oct 9]
Alektan     0-3 Senator     [Awarded]
Stolitsa    0-0 Burevestnik
MosKoks     6-2 Kuntsevo
Zarya       5-1 Salyut

Round 20 [Oct 16]
Senator     2-4 A.S.S.
Burevestnik 8-0 Alektan
Smena-2     3-0 Stolitsa    [Awarded]
Salyut      3-1 MosKoks

Round 21 [Oct 23]
Zarya       1-1 Senator
A.S.S.      1-0 Burevestnik
Alektan     n/p Smena-2
Stolitsa    1-1 Kuntsevo

Round 22 [Oct 30]
Burevestnik n/p Zarya
Smena-2     2-5 A.S.S.
Kuntsevo    0-0 Alektan
MosKoks     0-1 Stolitsa

Final Table:

 1.Burevestnik-2   17  12  2  3  54- 10  38      Qualified
 2.A.S.S.          18  12  2  4  52- 23  38  [+] Qualified
-------------------------------------------
 3.Zarya           17   9  3  5  48- 19  30  [+]
 4.Stolitsa        18   9  3  6  48- 26  30  [-]
 5.Senator         18   8  4  6  41- 35  28  [+]
 6.Smena-2         17   8  3  6  41- 22  27  
 7.MosKoks         18   8  2  8  54- 36  26  
 8.Salyut Tushino  18   6  4  8  52- 39  22  [+]
 9.Kuntsevo        18   3  2 13  21- 56  11  
10.Alektan         17   0  1 16   7-152   1  

NB: Taifun withdrew after Round 3, Nadezha after first leg; their results
    were annulled.

Final Stage

NB: First stage head-to-head matches count.

NB: As Krylya Sovetov-2 and Burevestnik-2 are reserve teams and they
    cannot be promoted, Orlyonok and A.S.S. are apparently already promoted.

Round 1 [Nov 2]
A.S.S.         1-2 Krylya Sovetov
Burevestnik    1-4 Orlyonok

Round 2
A.S.S.         1-0 Orlyonok
Burevestnik    1-1 Krylya Sovetov

Round 3
Krylya Sovetov 0-4 A.S.S.
Orlyonok       3-0 Burevestnik

Round 4
Orlyonok       3-0 A.S.S.         [Awarded]
Krylya Sovetov 3-0 Burevestnik

Final Table:

1.A.S.S.             6   4  0  2   9- 5  12  Champions, Promoted
2.Orlyonok           6   4  0  2  13-12  12  Promoted
-------------------------------------------
3.Krylya Sovetov-2   6   3  1  2  16- 9  10  
4.Burevestnik-2      6   0  1  5   2-14   1  


MOSCOW FIRST LEAGUE CUP 2004

Preliminary Round

Petrovskiy Zamok 0-9 SMENA-2
MVA Vykhino      -/+ SENATOR

Quarterfinals

MOSKOKS 4-1 Podderzhka
A.S.S.  -/+ ZARYA
Smena-2 0-1 CHERTANOVO
Senator 2-4 KRYLYA SOVETOV

Semifinals [Oct 23]

ZARYA          1-0 Chertanovo
Krylya Sovetov 2-2 MOSKOKS     [pen 3-4]

Final [Nov 7]

ZARYA 8-1 MosKoks


MURMANSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Apatit Kirovsk         26 23 3 0  117-5   72 Champions
 2. Rotor-GPS Murmansk     26 21 4 1   97-22  67
 3. FK Kandalaksha         26 21 0 5   92-21  63
 4. TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk  26 20 2 4   86-17  62
 5. Altay Seversk          26 15 4 7   46-28  49
 6. Gornyak Olenegorsk     26 12 4 10  39-52  40
 7. Kolatom Polyarnye Zori 26 11 1 14  41-43  34
 8. Pechenganikel Nikel    26  7 5 14  37-75  26
 9. Lavina Apatity         26  7 4 15  26-63  25
10. FK Monchegorsk         26  7 3 16  43-63  24
11. Elektrans Murmansk     26  7 2 17  29-57  23
12. Fiord Polyarnyi        26  6 3 17  46-83  21
13. Gornyak Kovdor         26  3 5 18  26-115 14
14. Plamya Kandalaksha     26  1 2 23  17-98   5

Topscorers
1. Oleg Kostenko (Rotor-GPS Murmansk) - 32 goals
2. Vitaliy Migun (Rotor-GPS Murmansk) - 31 goals
3. Aleksandr Lebedev (Apatit Kirovsk) - 23 goals

NB: Apatit Kirovsk haven't lost for 54 matches in the championship (45 wins,
    9 draws); their last loss dates back to September 21, 2002 (to FK 
    Kandalaksha 0-3).

Thanks to Igor Pereu (Murmansk; egor69@list.ru)

Murmansk Region Cup  

1/8 Finals [Jun 23]:
Plamya Kandalaksha      2-0 Lavina Apatity 
Gornyak Kovdor          1-3 Kolatom Polyarnye Zori 
Elektrans Murmansk      0-5 TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk 
Fiord Polyarnyi         1-3 Rotor-GPS Murmansk   
Gornyak Olenegorsk      0-8 FK Kandalaksha         
Pechenganikel Nikel     w/o Arktika Murmansk
Kaskad Kola District    1-3 Altay Seversk          
FK Monchegorsk          w/o Apatit Kirovsk         

Quarterfinals [Jun 30]: 
Plamya Kandalaksha     3-1 Pechenganikel Nikel     
Rotor-GPS Murmansk     w/o FK Monchegorsk         
Altay Seversk          0-3 FK Kandalaksha         
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk  4-1 Kolatom Polyarnye Zori 

Semifinals [Aug 25]: 
FK Kandalaksha         7-1 Plamya Kandalaksha     
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk  1-1 Rotor-GPS Murmansk  [aet, pen. 7-6]

Final [Sep 18]

TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk  1-2  FK Kandalaksha [aet]
  [Monakhov 30  - Mironov 53, 110]

FK Kandalaksha are 2004 Murmansk Region Cup winners.

Thanks to Igor Pereu (Murmansk; egor69@list.ru)


NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

First Stage 

Final Table 

 1. Volga-Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod   22 18  1  3 65-15 55
 2. Kolesnik Vyksa                  22 15  3  4 44-17 48
 3. Start Yasentsy                  22 13  5  4 48-16 44
 4. Dinamo-GAI Nizhniy Novgorod     22 11  4  7 34-18 37
 5. Vizit Dzerzhinsk                22 11  4  7 44-37 37
 6. Uran Dzerzhinsk                 22  9  7  6 34-35 34
--------------------------------------------------------
 7. Ikar Sarov                      22  8  4 10 27-42 28
 8. GidroAgregat Pavlovo            22  8  5  9 30-32 26
 9. Quartz Bor                      22  5  5 12 23-29 20
10. Orgkhim Uren                    22  5  4 13 33-55 19
11. Oka Navashino                   22  4  1 17 19-64 13
12. Elektronika-2 Nizhniy Novgorod  22  3  1 18 13-54 10


Final Stage 

Championship Playoff 

Final Table 

 1. Volga-Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod   32 26  2  4  89-23 80 Champions
 2. Kolesnik Vyksa                  32 20  6  6  70-30 66
 3. Start Yasentsy                  32 18  7  7  69-30 61
 4. Dinamo-GAI Nizhniy Novgorod     32 14  7 11  50-39 49
 5. Vizit Dzerzhinsk                32 13  8 11  60-57 47
 6. Uran Dzerzhinsk                 32  9  8 15  40-68 35

Relegation Playoff 

Final Table

 7. GidroAgregat Pavlovo            30 12 7 11 43-38 43
 8. Quartz Bor                      30 10 7 13 38-33 37
 9. Orgkhim Uren                    30 10 5 15 47-66 35 
10. Ikar Sarov                      30 10 5 15 35-54 35
11. Oka Navashino                   30  5 1 24 24-86 16
 -  Elektronika-2 Nizhniy Novgorod withdrew

First League (6th level overall)

Final Table 

 1. SelProm-Vodnik Lyskovo          24 19 4  1 66-14 61
 2. Sokol Sokolskoye                24 18 3  3 63-24 57
 3. Shakhtyor Peshelan              24 18 3  3 60-26 57
 4. Motor Zavolzhye                 24 14 1  9 64-40 43
 5. Spartak Bogorodsk               24 11 7  6 42-27 40
 6. Spartak Bor                     24 10 1 13 36-47 31
 7. Spartak Tumbotino               24  8 5 11 48-55 29
 8. Neftyanik Kstovo                24  7 6 11 34-42 27
 9. Volga Balakhna                  24  7 4 13 35-48 25
10. Stroitel Arya                   24  7 2 15 36-64 23
11. Spartak Gorodets                24  5 5 14 25-51 20
12. ?VtorMet Nizhniy Novgorod       24  4 6 14 28-64 18
13. Gazovik Sergach                 24  3 3 18 27-62 12

Second League (7th level overall)

Final Stage 

Final Table 

1. Quartz-2 Bor                     14  9 1 4 30-17 28
2. Progress Bolshoye Murashkino     14  7 2 5 34-26 23
3. Dinamo-GA-2 Nizhniy Novgorod     14  6 5 3 27-14 23
4. Torpedo Lyskovo                  14  6 1 7 24-31 19
5. Avtomobilist Chkalovsk           14  5 4 5 33-44 19
6. Fakel Buturlino                  14  5 3 6 23-24 18
7. Arsenal Vorotynets               14  5 2 7 23-27 17
8. Metallist Sosnovskoye            14  3 2 9 19-30 11  


Northern Districts Premiership (outside the league structure)

Top Standings after 5 rounds [Jul 13]:

1.Vagonnik Shakhunya  12 pts
2.Spartak Vetluga     10 pts
3.KarboKhim Syava      9 pts

Other participants:

Start Tonshayevo
Impulse Tonkino
Zenit Sharanga
Izumrud Pizhma
Olimp Arya


Cup 2004

Semifinals [Jul 7, 28]

Vizit Dzerzhinsk     1-0  -  Volga Nizhniy Novgorod
GidroAgregat Pavlovo 1-0  -  Start Yasentsy

Final [Aug 11] 
Volga-Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod   2-0 GidroAgregat Pavlovo

Volga-Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod are 2004 Nizniy Novgorod Cup winners.  

Nizniy Novgorod Super Cup [Oct 23]

Volga-Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod   2-0 GidroAgregat Pavlovo

Volga-Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod are 2004 Nizniy Novgorod Super Cup winners. 

Source: Futbol-Hockey-NN


REPUBLIC OF NORTH OSSETIA-ALANIA CHAMPIONSHIP

Table as of Oct 16:

 1.FK Suadag                    22  19  2  1  85-17  59
 2.Alania Oktyabrskaya          21  18  2  1  69-14  56  
 3.Metallurg Vladikavkaz        21  14  3  4  52-27  45  
 4.FK Beslan                    21  10  5  6  49-51  35  
 5.FK Ardon                     21  10  4  7  43-36  34  
 6.Spartak-87-DYSS Vladikavkaz  22  10  1 11  39-45  31  
 7.Kimmeri Vladikavkaz          21   9  3  9  41-43  30  
 8.FK Alagir                    22   7  6  9  45-55  27  
 9.SKA Yuzhnyi                  22   6  4 12  40-46  22  
10.SKGMI Vladikavkaz            22   6  4 12  27-34  22  
11.Yunost Vladikavkaz           22   6  4 12  41-57  22  
12.MVD Vladikavkaz              24   3  2 19  26-75  11  
13.Gofra Digora                 22   2  3 17  24-78   9  

NB: SKGMI stands for Severo-Kavkazskiy Gorno-Metallurgicheskiy Institut
    (North Caucasian Mining and Smelting Institute).

Source: South Federal District Football Association


NOVGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants 
 
Group West
 
Garant-Sport Novgorod 
Mostotryad Novgorod 
SDYuShOR Alkon Novgorod 
Lovat Parfino 
Luch Malaya Vishera 
Sokol Staraya Russa 
 
Group East 
 
Smena Okulovka 
Yupiter Volday 
Druzhba Kresttsy 
Mologa Pestovo 
Raduga Marevo 
Orbita Khvoynaya 
Metallurg Borovichi 
 
Champions: Garant-Sport Novgorod 
Cup winners: Garant-Sport Novgorod  


NOVOSIBIRSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants
 
Moshkovo-Galinskiy 
Neokom 
Shturm 
Lokomotiv 
Kolyvan 
Fakel 
Irmen 
Karasuk
Elektrodovets-Berdsk


ORENBURG REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Western Zone

Table after Round 8 [Jun 25]:

1.Farenheit Orenburg       7   6  0  1  25- 4  18
2.Lokomotiv Buzuluk        8   5  1  2  16-19  16  
3.Parus Orenburg           7   5  0  2  30- 7  15  
4.NMZ Novosergiyevka       7   4  0  3  21-10  12  
5.Gvardeyets Totskoye      7   4  0  3  16- 8  12  
-------------------------------------------------
6.Spartak Prigorodnyi      8   3  2  3  27-14  11  
7.Gazovik-2 Orenburg       7   3  1  3  17-11  10  
8.Kolos                    7   1  0  6   5-43   3  
9.Neftyanik-2 Buguruslan   8   0  0  8   3-44   0  

Eastern Zone

Top Standings as of Jul 15:

1.ComInCom Orenburg              19 pts
2.Lokomotiv Orsk                 16 pts
3.Spartak Novotroitsk            15 pts
4.Krasnogorets Krasnogory        15 pts
5.Orenburgskiye Mineraly Yasnyi  13 pts


ORYOL REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standing 

1. Plamya Mostransgaz    Champions 
2. Zolotoy Oryol Oryol 
3. Komandor Oryol 


PODMOSKOVYE GROUP B

Round 1 [May 12]
Master-Saturn   1-0 Dolgoprudnyi
Bremen-Ramenye  0-3 MosEnergo
Avtomobilist    1-2 Lobnya-Alla-2
Melodiya        1-1 Dinamo-Avangard
Nara-Desna      4-0 Avangard El
TEX             3-0 Korolyov
Serebr. Prudy   2-3 Arsenal
Bronnitsy       0-2 Dmitrov
Energiya        2-0 Mytishchi-2

Round 2
[May 19]
Energiya        0-3 Dolgoprudnyi
Dmitrov         1-0 Mytishchi-2
Arsenal         0-4 Bronnitsy
Serebr. Prudy   3-5 Korolyov
Avangard        0-1 TEX
Dinamo-Avangard 0-4 Nara-Desna
MosEnergo       0-1 Avtomobilist
Master-Saturn   2-1 Bremen-Ramenye
[May 22]
Lobnya-Alla-2   2-4 Melodiya

Round 3 [May 26]
Bremen-Ramenye  0-5 Dolgoprudnyi
Avtomobilist    0-2 Master-Saturn
Melodiya        0-7 MosEnergo
Nara-Desna      2-0 Lobnya-Alla-2
TEX             3-0 Dinamo-Avangard
Serebr. Prudy   1-1 Avangard
Bronnitsy       7-0 Korolyov
Mytishchi-2     2-1 Arsenal
Energiya        1-1 Dmitrov

Round 4 [May 29]
Dolgoprudnyi    2-0 Dmitrov
Arsenal         0-3 Energiya
Korolyov        3-1 Mytishchi-2
Avangard        4-1 Bronnitsy
Dinamo-Avangard 4-1 Serebr. Prudy
Lobnya-Alla-2   1-2 TEX
Nara-Desna      5-1 MosEnergo
Master-Saturn   0-0 Melodiya
Bremen-Ramenye  0-0 Avtomobilist

Round 5 [Jun 2]
Avtomobilist    0-3 Dolgoprudnyi
Melodiya        6-3 Bremen-Ramenye
Nara-Desna      4-0 Master-Saturn
TEX             1-1 MosEnergo
Serebr. Prudy   5-6 Lobnya-Alla-2
Bronnitsy       5-2 Dinamo-Avangard
Mytishchi-2     4-1 Avangard
Energiya        1-1 Korolyov
Dmitrov         7-0 Arsenal

Round 6 [Jun 9]
Dolgoprudnyi    7-1 Arsenal
Korolyov        3-6 Dmitrov
Avangard        3-1 Energiya
Dinamo-Avangard 0-0 Mytishchi-2
Lobnya-Alla-2   4-0 Bronnitsy
MosEnergo       1-0 Serebr. Prudy
Master-Saturn   2-3 TEX
Bremen-Ramenye  0-7 Nara-Desna
Avtomobilist    2-3 Melodiya

Round 7 [Jun 12]
Melodiya        0-2 Dolgoprudnyi
Nara-Desna      9-1 Avtomobilist
TEX             7-0 Bremen-Ramenye
Serebr. Prudy   1-1 Master-Saturn
Bronnitsy       3-0 MosEnergo
Mytishchi-2     1-1 Lobnya-Alla-2
Energiya        0-4 Dinamo-Avangard
Dmitrov         2-1 Avangard
Arsenal         2-2 Korolyov

Round 8 [Jun 16]
Dolgoprudnyi    6-1 Korolyov
Avangard        2-0 Arsenal
Dinamo-Avangard 0-1 Dmitrov
Lobnya-Alla-2   6-1 Energiya
MosEnergo       3-0 Mytishchi-2
Master-Saturn   7-1 Bronnitsy
Bremen-Ramenye  1-2 Serebr. Prudy
Avtomobilist    2-4 TEX
Melodiya        0-6 Nara-Desna

Round 9 [Jun 23]
Nara-Desna      3-0 Dolgoprudnyi
TEX             2-1 Melodiya
Avtomobilist    1-2 Serebr. Prudy
Bronnitsy       3-1 Bremen-Ramenye
Mytishchi-2     1-1 Master-Saturn
Energiya        0-1 MosEnergo
Dmitrov         3-1 Lobnya-Alla-2
Arsenal         0-2 Dinamo-Avangard
Korolyov        6-1 Avangard

Round 10 [Jun 30]
Dolgoprudnyi    3-2 Avangard
Dinamo-Avangard 1-1 Korolyov
Lobnya-Alla-2   7-1 Arsenal
MosEnergo       3-2 Dmitrov
Master-Saturn   4-2 Energiya
Bremen-Ramenye  1-5 Mytishchi-2
Avtomobilist    2-2 Bronnitsy
Melodiya        6-1 Serebr. Prudy
Nara-Desna      3-1 TEX

Round 11 
[Jul 3]
TEX             1-1 Dolgoprudnyi
Bronnitsy       5-1 Melodiya
Mytishchi-2     1-0 Avtomobilist
Energiya        3-0 Bremen-Ramenye
Dmitrov         0-0 Master-Saturn
Arsenal         0-6 MosEnergo
Korolyov        0-1 Lobnya-Alla-2
Avangard        0-2 Dinamo-Avangard
[Oct 4]
Serebr. Prudy   0-15 Nara-Desna

Round 12 [Jul 7]
Dolgoprudnyi    8-1 Dinamo-Avangard
MosEnergo       6-3 Korolyov
Lobnya-Alla-2   3-1 Avangard
Bremen-Ramenye  1-9 Dmitrov
Master-Saturn   3-0 Arsenal
Melodiya        5-1 Mytishchi-2
Avtomobilist    1-2 Energiya
TEX             0-0 Serebr. Prudy
Nara-Desna      5-0 Bronnitsy

Round 13 [Jul 14]
Serebr. Prudy   1-3 Dolgoprudnyi
Bronnitsy       1-3 TEX
Mytishchi-2     1-5 Nara-Desna
Energiya        1-2 Melodiya
Dmitrov         2-0 Avtomobilist
Arsenal         4-1 Bremen-Ramenye
Korolyov        2-1 Master-Saturn
Avangard        1-4 MosEnergo
Dinamo-Avangard 2-2 Lobnya-Alla-2

Round 14 [Jul 21]
Dolgoprudnyi    1-0 Lobnya-Alla-2
MosEnergo       2-1 Dinamo-Avangard
Master-Saturn   2-2 Avangard
Bremen-Ramenye  1-5 Korolyov
Avtomobilist    5-1 Arsenal
Melodiya        0-3 Dmitrov
Nara-Desna      2-0 Energiya
TEX             4-0 Mytishchi-2
Serebr. Prudy   2-1 Bronnitsy

Round 15 [Jul 24]
Bronnitsy       2-5 Dolgoprudnyi
Mytishchi-2     3-2 Serebr. Prudy
Energiya        1-1 TEX
Dmitrov         1-1 Nara-Desna
Arsenal         0-6 Melodiya
Korolyov        8-2 Avtomobilist
Avangard       10-0 Bremen-Ramenye
Dinamo-Avangard 0-2 Master-Saturn
Lobnya-Alla-2   2-3 MosEnergo

Round 16 [Jul 28]
Dolgoprudnyi    3-0 MosEnergo
Master-Saturn   1-1 Lobnya-Alla-2
Bremen-Ramenye  1-5 Dinamo-Avangard
Avtomobilist    1-2 Avangard
Melodiya        5-1 Korolyov
Nara-Desna      9-0 Arsenal
TEX             1-0 Dmitrov
Serebr. Prudy   4-3 Energiya
Bronnitsy       3-3 Mytishchi-2

Round 17 
[Aug 4]
Mytishchi-2     1-2 Dolgoprudnyi
Energiya        0-0 Bronnitsy
Dmitrov         6-0 Serebr. Prudy
Arsenal         3-3 TEX
Korolyov        0-8 Nara-Desna
Dinamo-Avangard 4-4 Avtomobilist
Lobnya-Alla-2   6-0 Bremen-Ramenye
MosEnergo       1-0 Master-Saturn
[Sep 11]
Avangard        0-3 Melodiya

Round 18
[Aug 7]
Lobnya-Alla-2   5-1 Avtomobilist
Dinamo-Avangard 1-1 Melodiya
Korolyov        2-4 TEX
Arsenal         1-2 Serebr. Prudy
Dmitrov         6-0 Bronnitsy
Mytishchi-2     6-0 Energiya
[Sep 11]
Dolgoprudnyi    3-1 Master-Saturn
MosEnergo       4-2 Bremen-Ramenye
Avangard        2-5 Nara-Desna

Round 19 [Aug 11]
Energiya        0-6 Dolgoprudnyi
Mytishchi-2     1-0 Dmitrov
Bronnitsy       2-2 Arsenal
Korolyov        2-2 Serebr. Prudy
TEX             7-1 Avangard
Nara-Desna      7-0 Dinamo-Avangard
Melodiya        4-2 Lobnya-Alla-2
Avtomobilist    1-1 MosEnergo
Bremen-Ramenye  0-5 Master-Saturn

Round 20 
[Jul 31]
Master-Saturn   5-0 Avtomobilist
[Aug 18]
Dolgoprudnyi   12-0 Bremen-Ramenye
MosEnergo       2-0 Melodiya
Lobnya-Alla-2   0-1 Nara-Desna
Dinamo-Avangard 1-6 TEX
Avangard        1-5 Serebr. Prudy
Korolyov        2-5 Bronnitsy
Arsenal         1-5 Mytishchi-2
Dmitrov         2-0 Energiya

Round 21
[Jun 19]
Melodiya        2-2 Master-Saturn
[Aug 21]
Dmitrov         3-2 Dolgoprudnyi
Energiya        1-0 Arsenal
Mytishchi-2     1-0 Korolyov
Bronnitsy       5-2 Avangard
Serebr. Prudy   1-0 Dinamo-Avangard
TEX             1-3 Lobnya-Alla-2
MosEnergo       0-3 Nara-Desna
Avtomobilist    2-0 Bremen-Ramenye

Round 22
[May 22]
Master-Saturn   1-5 Nara-Desna
[Aug 25]
Dolgoprudnyi    5-0 Avtomobilist
Bremen-Ramenye  3-6 Melodiya
MosEnergo       0-2 TEX
Lobnya-Alla-2   2-0 Serebr. Prudy
Dinamo-Avangard 2-2 Bronnitsy
Avangard        1-3 Mytishchi-2
Korolyov        1-0 Energiya
Arsenal         0-3 Dmitrov

Round 23 
[Sep 1]
Arsenal         3-7 Dolgoprudnyi
Energiya        2-3 Avangard
Mytishchi-2     6-2 Dinamo-Avangard
Bronnitsy       3-6 Lobnya-Alla-2
Serebr. Prudy   1-3 MosEnergo
TEX             0-0 Master-Saturn
Nara-Desna      3-0 Bremen-Ramenye  [Awarded]
Melodiya        5-1 Avtomobilist
[Sep 11]
Dmitrov         6-2 Korolyov

Round 24 [Sep 8]
Dolgoprudnyi    6-1 Melodiya
Avtomobilist    2-2 Nara-Desna
Bremen-Ramenye  2-4 TEX
Master-Saturn   3-0 Serebr. Prudy
MosEnergo       5-0 Bronnitsy
Lobnya-Alla-2   1-0 Mytishchi-2
Dinamo-Avangard 3-0 Energiya
Avangard        0-3 Dmitrov
Korolyov        0-0 Arsenal-Meteor

Round 25 [Sep 15]
Korolyov        1-5 Dolgoprudnyi
Arsenal-Meteor  2-0 Avangard
Mytishchi-2     4-1 MosEnergo
Bronnitsy       1-6 Master-Saturn
Serebr. Prudy   3-0 Bremen-Ramenye
TEX             6-2 Avtomobilist
Dmitrov         5-2 Dinamo-Avangard
Energiya        0-1 Lobnya-Alla-2
Nara-Desna      7-2 Melodiya

Round 26 
[Sep 22]
Melodiya        0-2 TEX
Bremen-Ramenye  1-5 Bronnitsy
Master-Saturn   1-0 Mytishchi-2
MosEnergo       3-0 Energiya
Lobnya-Alla-2   0-2 Dmitrov
Dinamo-Avangard 1-2 Arsenal-Meteor
Avangard        1-1 Korolyov
[played later]
Serebr. Prudy   1-2 Avtomobilist
Dolgoprudnyi    2-5 Nara-Desna

Round 27 
[Sep 25]
Avangard        3-10 Dolgoprudnyi
Korolyov        0-1 Dinamo-Avangard
Arsenal-Meteor  0-5 Lobnya-Alla-2
Dmitrov         3-2 MosEnergo
Energiya        0-3 Master-Saturn   [Awarded]
Mytishchi-2     3-0 Bremen-Ramenye
Bronnitsy       3-1 Avtomobilist
Serebr. Prudy   1-10 Melodiya
[Oct 16]
TEX             3-4 Nara-Desna

Round 28 [Sep 29]
Melodiya        3-1 Bronnitsy
Bremen-Ramenye  0-0 Energiya
Master-Saturn   1-0 Dmitrov
MosEnergo       2-1 Arsenal-Meteor
Lobnya-Alla-2   4-1 Korolyov
Dinamo-Avangard 1-0 Avangard
Dolgoprudnyi    2-3 TEX
Nara-Desna      3-0 Serebr. Prudy   [Awarded]
Avtomobilist    1-4 Mytishchi-2

Round 29 [Oct 2]
Avangard        0-2 Lobnya-Alla-2
Korolyov        1-4 MosEnergo
Arsenal-Meteor  0-2 Master-Saturn
Dmitrov         6-0 Bremen-Ramenye
Energiya        0-1 Avtomobilist
Mytishchi-2     1-2 Melodiya
Bronnitsy       3-7 Nara-Desna
Serebr. Prudy   1-6 TEX
Dinamo-Avangard 2-3 Dolgoprudnyi

Round 30 [Oct 6]
Melodiya        3-2 Energiya
Bremen-Ramenye  2-2 Arsenal-Meteor
Master-Saturn   8-1 Korolyov
MosEnergo       2-1 Avangard
Lobnya-Alla-2   3-0 Dinamo-Avangard
TEX             2-0 Bronnitsy
Dolgoprudnyi   18-0 Serebr. Prudy
Nara-Desna      3-1 Mytishchi-2
Avtomobilist    2-3 Dmitrov

Round 31 
[Oct 9]
Korolyov        3-1 Bremen-Ramenye
Arsenal-Meteor  1-7 Avtomobilist
Dmitrov         5-3 Melodiya
Energiya        1-2 Nara-Desna
Mytishchi-2     1-3 TEX
Bronnitsy       6-5 Serebr. Prudy
Lobnya-Alla-2   2-0 Dolgoprudnyi
[Oct 16]
Dinamo-Avangard 1-1 MosEnergo
[played later]
Avangard        2-6 Master-Saturn

Round 32 [Oct 13]
Melodiya        6-2 Arsenal-Meteor
Bremen-Ramenye  1-2 Avangard
Master-Saturn   6-0 Dinamo-Avangard
MosEnergo       0-0 Lobnya-Alla-2
Serebr. Prudy   2-2 Mytishchi-2
TEX             4-0 Energiya
Dolgoprudnyi    5-0 Bronnitsy
Nara-Desna      7-0 Dmitrov
Avtomobilist    3-2 Korolyov

Round 33 [Oct 20]
MosEnergo       1-4 Dolgoprudnyi
Dinamo-Avangard 3-0 Bremen-Ramenye
Arsenal-Meteor  3-15 Nara-Desna
Avangard        0-4 Avtomobilist
Dmitrov         0-1 TEX
Lobnya-Alla-2   3-2 Master-Saturn
Korolyov        3-0 Melodiya
Energiya        3-3 Serebr. Prudy
Mytishchi-2     6-0 Bronnitsy

Round 34
[Oct 16]
Melodiya       11-1 Avangard
[Oct 23]
Bremen-Ramenye  1-3 Lobnya-Alla-2
Master-Saturn   1-0 MosEnergo
Bronnitsy       0-1 Energiya
Serebr. Prudy   2-11 Dmitrov
TEX             7-0 Arsenal-Meteor
Dolgoprudnyi    2-0 Mytishchi-2
Nara-Desna      8-0 Korolyov
Avtomobilist    2-0 Dinamo-Avangard

Table:

 1.Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk         34  32  2  0  179- 25  98  Promoted
 2.FK Dolgoprudnyi                 34  27  1  6  146- 39  82  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.TEX Ivanteyevka                 34  25  6  3  101- 35  81  
 4.FK Dmitrov                      34  24  3  7  104- 39  75  [-]
 5.FK Lobnya-Alla-2                34  21  4  9   87- 44  67  
 6.FSHM Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk   34  19  8  7   82- 36  65  [+]
 7.MosEnergo Noginsk               34  20  4 10   73- 47  64  
 8.Melodiya Aprelevka              34  18  4 12  102- 79  58  
 9.FK Mytishchi-2                  34  15  5 14   68- 55  50  [+]
10.SK Bronnitsy                    34  11  5 18   74-103  38  
11.Dinamo-Avangard Solnechnogorsk  34   9  8 17   49- 80  35  [-]
12.FK Korolyov                     34   9  6 19   63-108  33  
13.Avtomobilist Noginsk            34   9  5 20   55- 90  32  
14.FK Serebryanyye Prudy           34   8  6 20   56-133  30  [+]
15.Avangard Elektrostal            34   7  3 24   51-108  24  [+]
16.Energiya Khotkovo               34   6  6 22   31- 74  24  [+]
17.Arsenal-Meteor Ilyinskiy        34   4  5 25   36-138  17  [+]
------------------------------------------------------------
18.Bremen-Ramenye Ramenskoye       34   0  3 31   24-148   3  Relegated

NB: Dixon-Kotelniki renamed Melodiya.
    Metallurg Vidnoye became part of FK Vidnoye (Second Division).
    Metallist Korolyov renamed FK Korolyov.
    Nord Yakhroma, Meteor Zhukovskiy, and FK Sergiyev Posad will play at lower level.
    Arsenal-Meteor Ilyinskiy is a merger of Arsenal Ilyinskiy and Meteor Zhukovskiy.

Top Scorers:

1.Aleksei Baranov (Nara-Desna)     46
2.Yevgeniy Doronin (Dolgoprudnyi)  43
3.Dmitriy Yershov (Dmitrov)        33
4.Mikhail Filyunov (Nara-Desna)    32

MOSCOW REGION PREMIERSHIP

PREMIER GROUP (6th level overall)

NB: The winners are promoted to KFK Podmoskovye B.

Table after Round 10 [Jul 30]:

 1.Fortuna Mytishchi          10   9  0  1  32-10  27  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Russkiye Gazony Kotelniki  10   7  2  1  26- 8  23  [+]
 3.FK Chekhov                 10   5  3  2  16-13  18  
 4.Zorkiy-2 Krasnogorsk       10   5  2  3  18-14  17  
 5.Auto-49 Dolgoprudnyi        9   5  1  3  27-16  16  [+]
 6.Nord Yakhroma              10   5  1  4  18-15  16  [-]
 7.Metallist Domodedovo       10   4  2  4  28-27  14  [+]
 8.Metallist Korolyov         10   3  4  3  13-19  13
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Orta Shakhovskaya          10   3  1  6  19-25  10  
10.FK Dmitrov-2               10   2  1  7   9-28   7  
11.Meteor Zhukovskiy           9   1  1  7   8-21   4  [-]
12.Luch Sergiyev Posad        10   0  3  7   5-23   3  


PRIMORYE TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

Top of standings as of Jul 15:

1.Aviator Artyom       37 pts
2.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk  31 pts
3.Lokomotiv Ruzhino    29 pts

Other participants:

Avangard Arsenyev
Luch-Energiya-2 Vladivostok
Okean-2 Nakhodka
Burevestnik Pogranichnyi
Zenit Bolshoi Kamen
Energiya Artyomovskiy
VladRybPort Vladivostok
MFK Vladivostok
Start Dalnerechensk
Lokomotiv Vladivostok
Suchan Partizansk
Magellan Vladivostok


Second League (6th level overall)

Top clubs as of Jul 1:

1.Malyi Port Vrangel  15 pts
2.Mostovik Ussuriysk  14 pts

Other participants:

Luch-Plus Vladivostok
Vostok Arsenyev
Energiya Lozovoi
Zenit-2 Bolshoi Kamen
Arsenal Khorol
Luch Sergeyevka (Partizansk Dist.)
Neftyanik Spassk
Vostok Chuguyevka
Dinamo Fokino
Granit Dalnegorsk

Primorye Territory Cup 

Final [Aug 14]

Lokomotiv Ruzhino     2-1 Vkadrybport Vladivostok 

Lokomotiv Ruzhino are 2004 Primorye Territory Cup winners.

Thanks to Boris Khramov


PSKOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Second Level (Districts)

Final Stage (Pskov, Aug 27-29)

Participants:

Temp Pustoshka 
Krasnyi Gorod Krasnogorodsk 
Chayka Gdov 
FK Loknya 

Known results:
Temp Pustoshka 0-0 FK Loknya 
Temp Pustoshka 2-0 Chayka Gdov 
Temp Pustoshka 1-0 Krasnyi Gorod Krasnogorodsk 

Champions: Temp Pustoshka (promoted)

Pskov Region Cup 

1/8 Finals:
Temp Pustoshka   1-0 Ostrov

Quarterinals:
Temp Pustoshka   3-0 Usvyaty 

Semifinals: 
Temp Pustoshka   - Start Porkhov

Final:
Temp Pustoshka   0-1 Bezhanitsy  

Source: Pustoshka


ROSTOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Alan Rostov-na-Donu          32  30   0   2 115- 19  90 Champions
 2. FK Bataisk                   32  23   2   7  85- 35  71
 3. Tsimla Tsimlyansk            32  21   3   8  79- 35  66
 4. Vodnik Rostov-na-Donu        32  19   3  10  55- 40  60
 5. FK Rostov-M                  32  17   5  10  61- 48  56
 6. Alternativa Rostov-na-Donu   32  17   2  13  58- 39  53
 7. TagMet Taganrog              32  16   5  11  48- 39  53
 8. Energiya-NEVZ Novocherkassk  32  13   8  11  58- 52  47
 9. Progress Rostov-na-Donu      32  13   3  16  59- 73  42
10. Lokomotiv Salsk              32  10  10  12  40- 52  40
11. Impulse TKZ Matveyev Kurgan  32  12   3  17  59- 67  39
12. Shakhtyor Likhoi             32  11   4  17  53- 65  37
13. StroiFarfor Shakhty          32   9  10  13  45- 53  37
14. Yunost YURGUES Shakhty       32   9   6  17  41- 60  33
15. Kommunalnik Gukovo           32   7   4  21  38- 81  25
16. Mius-Fortuna Pokrovskoye     32   6   6  20  52- 87  24
17. Nika Krasnyi Sulin           32   1   2  29  20-121   5

Source: FK Volgodonsk Official Website

First League

NB: 3-2-1 point system, 0 points for technical defeat.

Final Stage

1.Chaika Peschanokopskoye     10   8  2  0  32- 4  28  Champions
2.Fakel Aksai                 10   7  1  2  23-12  25  
3.Lokomotiv Kamenolomni       10   4  1  5  20-17  19  
4.Vostok Zimovniki            10   3  2  5  17-25  17  
5.Trust Industry Krasnyi Sad  10   2  2  6  14-23  16  
6.Tselinets Tselina           10   2  0  8  10-35  14  

First Stage

Zone North [as of Aug 4]

1.Lokomotiv Kamenolomni    10   7  3  0  25- 7  27  Qualified
2.FK Belaya Kalitva        10   6  2  2  22- 8  24  
3.FK Donetsk               10   6  1  3  25-26  23  
4.FK Apanasovka             9   5  2  2  32-21  21  
5.Progress Kamensk         10   4  3  3  19-14  21  
6.Nesvetai Novoshakhtinsk  10   1  3  6  17-31  15  
7.Mir-DonGazDobycha Sulin   9   2  1  6  19-24  14  
8.Urozhai Chertkovo        10   0  1  9  10-48  10  

Zone South [as of Aug 4]

1.Chaika Peschanokopskoye   8   8  0  0  25- 6  24  Qualified
2.Tselinets Tselina         8   4  1  3  17-14  17  Qualified
3.Fakel Yegorlyk            8   3  1  4  16-20  15  
4.FK Rostov-87              8   3  1  4  12-14  14  
5.ZGA Zernograd             7   2  0  5   9-15  11  
6.SKVO Voyensovet           7   1  1  5   7-17  10  

Zone East [as of Aug 14]

1.Urozhai Konstantinovsk    11   9  1  1  44-17  30
2.Vostok Zimovniki          11   8  3  0  48-10  30  Qualified
3.Rodnik Semikarakorsk      11   7  1  3  49-16  26  
4.Luch Bolshaya Martynovka  11   6  1  4  30-20  24  
5.FK Volgodonsk-2           12   3  1  8  18-42  19  
6.Vodnik Ust-Donetsk        11   1  1  9  15-47  14  
7.Sinegorets Sinegorskiy    11   1  0 10  16-68  13  

Zone Center [as of Aug 4]

1.Trust Industry Krasnyi Sad  10   9  0  1  49- 9  28  Qualified
2.DOS-Nauka Opornyi           10   8  0  2  44-23  26  
3.Fakel Aksai                  9   7  0  2  35-11  23  Qualified
4.FK Rostov-88                 9   3  0  6  13-24  15  
5.Progress-2 Rostov-na-Donu    9   3  0  6  13-32  15  
6.FK Azov                      9   2  0  7  19-43  13  
7.Granit Rostov               10   1  0  9  11-42  11  


Second League

NB: 3-2-1 point system, 0 points for technical defeat.

1.Vostok Orlovskiy    8   5  1  2  24-14  19
2.FK Proletarsk       6   5  1  0  23-12  17  
3.Tsimla-2 Sarkel     7   4  1  2  14-13  16  
4.Fortuna Zavetnoye   8   3  1  4  22-23  15  
5.FK Dubovskoye       7   2  1  4  16-17  12  
6.Temp Remontnoye     7   2  1  4  14-15  12  
7.FK Romanovskaya     7   1  0  6  13-32   9  

Sources: South Federal District Football Association,
         FK Volgodonsk.


Rostov Region Cup
ALAN Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 1-1 Energiya NEVZ Novocherkassk   [Alan won on away goals]

Molot Cup
ALAN Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 2-1 FK Bataysk 

NB: Alan have collected all the 5 titles of the season (Championship, Cup,
    Getmanov Tournament, Molot Cup, Southern Federal District Champions Cup).

Thanks to Yuriy Lebedinskiy (Bataysk)


RYAZAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table [Sep 29]

 1.Vodokanal Ryazan            16 13  2  1 69- 9 41  
 2.STK-RAYPO Rybnoye           16 13  2  1 46-15 41  
 3.FK Sasovo                   16  8  6  2 34-16 30  
 4.Yunost Uspenskoye           15  8  4  3 40-21 28  
 5.Energetik Mikhaylov         15  6  3  6 37-20 21  
 6.Agrocentr Ryazhsk           16  5  5  6 25-28 20  
 7.Energetik Novomichurinsk    16  3  1 12 20-83 10  
 8.FK Shatsk                   15  2  1 12 30-58  7  
 9.Ibredkrakhmalpatoka Shilovo 15  0  0 15 13-64  0  

NB: Torpedo Skopin withdrew.

Additional match for 1st Place:
 
Vodokanal Ryazan   3-1 STK-RAYPO Rybnoye          
 
Vodokanal Ryazan are 2004 Ryazan Region champions.

Source: Ryazan Region Football Union    

Ryazan Region Cup 

Final [Aug 14]
Vodokanal Ryazan   2-1  Yunost Uspenskoye 

Vodokanal Ryazan are 2004 Ryazan Region Cup winners.


SAKHALIN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

(56th Edition)

First Stage 

Final Tables

Northern Zone
 
 1. Neftyanik Nogliki                  18  18 0  0 62- 4 54  
 2. Lokomotiv Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk        18  16 0  2 94-13 45  
 3. Metallist Dalneye                  18  12 2  4 49-19 38  
 4. Rybak Ozyorskiy                    18  11 0  7 29-26 33 
-----------------------------------------------------------
 5. Kanoniry Taranai                   18  10 1  7 60-33 31  
 6. Victoria Makarov                   18   5 3 10 17-35 18  
 7. Dinamo Poronaisk                   18   5 1 12 19-60 16  
 8. FK Dolinsk                         18   5 0 13 17-59 15  
 9. Avangard Pervaya Pad               18   2 2 14 10-55 11  
10. Stroitel Tomari                    18   1 1 16 15-68  4 

Southern Zone  

 1. Portovik Kholmsk                    16  15 1 0  82-9  46  
 2. Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  16  12 2 2  75-10 38  
 3. Sakhalin Tourist Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  16  12 2 2  59-6  38  
 4. Favorit Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk           16   7 4 5  35-32 25  
------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Okean Nevelsk                       16   6 1 9  33-55 19  
 6. Shakhtyor Bykov                     16   5 3 8  25-40 18  
 7. Energiya Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk          16   3 3 10 21-44 12  
 8. Kolos Aniva                         16   3 2 11 27-76 11  
 9. Teplichnyi Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk        16   0 0 16  8-93  0 
 -. Spartak Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  withdrew    
      
NB: Top 4 clubs from each Zone proceed to the final stage.

 
Final Stage 

Final Table 

 1. Portovik Kholmsk                    14 10  2  2 41-8  32 Champions
 2. Neftyanik Nogliki                   14  9  3  2 27-9  30  
 3. lya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk     14  9  2  3 33-12 29  
 4. Sakhalin Tourist Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  14  8  4  2 28-6  28  
 5. Lokomotiv Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk         14  6  2  6 23-19 20  
 6. Favorit Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk           14  3  4  7 12-32 13  
 7. Metallist Dalneye                   14  2  1 11 11-41  7  
 8. Rybak Ozyorskiy                     14  0  0 14  4-52  0 

Source: Sopka.ru

SAKHALIN REGION CUP

Semifinals

Portovik Kholmsk  1-2  -  Sakhalin Tourist Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Neftyanik Nogliki 1-1  -  Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

Final [Aug 14]
Sakhalin Tourist Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  2-1 Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

Sakhalin Tourist Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk are 2004 Sakhalin Region Cup winners.

Source: Sopka.ru


SAMARA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

Final Table 

 1. NTC Togliatti              26 17  7  2  75-25 58 Champions
 2. Lokomotiv Samara           26 17  4  5  68-35 55 
 3. FK Syzran-2003             26 15  5  6  55-30 50 
 4. Lokomotiv Kinel            26 14  7  5  68-43 49 
 5. VolgaBurMash Samara        26 12  8  6  41-30 44 
 6. Krylya Sovetov-3 Samara    26 11  9  6  64-39 42 
 7. SKP Togliatti              26 12  5  9  39-34 41 
 8. Uslada Zhigulyovsk         26 12  4 10  31-26 40 
 9. Voskhod Samara             26 12  2 12  51-52 38 
10. Neftyanik Otradnyi         26  8  5 13  28-38 29 
11. Luch Chapayevsk            26  7  3 16  36-59 24 
12. Volgar Novokuibyshevsk     26  4  5 17  25-55 17 
13. Yunost Togliatti           26  3  4 19  25-74 13 
14. Neftyanik Pokhvistnyovo    26  3  2 21  14-80 11 

First League (6th level overall)

Final Table

 1. Torpedo Vega Kinel-Cherkassy   20 13  3  4  66-28 42 
 2. Zvezda Khvorostyanka           20 12  4  4  54-20 40 
 3. Avtomobilist Sergiyevsk        20 12  4  4  45-20 40 
 4. Neftyanik Neftegorsk           20 11  3  6  42-39 36 
 5. CZSK-Spartak Chapayevsk        20 10  3  7  46-30 33 
 6. Urozhay Bolshaya Glushitsa     20  9  4  7  50-41 31 
 7. Lunocharskiy Primorskiy        20 10  0 10  50-54 30 
 8. Metallist Chelno-Vershiny      20  6  4 10  37-44 22 
 9. Zarya Krasnoarmeiskoye         20  6  2 12  42-53 20 
10. Avtomobilist Bezenchuk         20  4  0 16  34-80 12 
11. Meliorator Privolzhye          20  3  1 16  28-85 10 
 -. Voskhod Bogatoye  withdrew before the begining of the championship

Second League (7th level overall)

Final Table

 1. Trud-ZKH Sad-Gorod       22 16  4  2  71-28 52 
 2. Kolos Borskoye           22 14  4  4  70-29 45 
 3. Smena-Aleyev Koshki      22 13  4  5  73-35 43 
 4. Kodr Shentala            22 13  4  5  53-41 43 
 5. Kolos Kinelskiy          22 13  4  5  59-38 43 
 6. Spartak-Utyos Uteyevka   22 11  2  9  51-55 35 
 7. Alex Alekseyevka         22  7  4 11  30-45 25 
 8. Motor Pestravka          22  7  2 13  47-66 23 
 9. Volzhanin Rubezhnoye     22  6  5 11  28-52 23 
10. FK Yelkhovka             22  5  4 13  43-51 19 
11. SOK Isakly               22  3  3 16  38-71 12 
12. Zenit Bolshoi Tolkai     22  2  3 17  19-74  9 


Samara Region Cup 

1st Round 

Uslada Zhigulyovsk         3-2 Neftyanik Pokhvistnyovo    
Luch Chapayevsk            1-0 Neftyanik Otradnyi         
Lokomotiv Samara           2-0 Voskhod Samara             
VolgaBurMash Samara        0-1 SKP Togliatti              
Yunost Togliatti           1-5 NTC Togliatti              
Volgar Novokuibyshevsk     1-1 Lokomotiv Kinel     [pen 3-4]       
FK Syzran-2003 and Avtomobilist Samara byes

Quarterfinals 
FK Syzran-2003             0-3 Uslada Zhigulyovsk         
Luch Chapayevsk            0-1 Lokomotiv Samara       
SKP Togliatti              1-3 NTC Togliatti   
Lokomotiv Kinel            7-0 Avtomobilist Samara          
      
Semifinals 
Uslada Zhigulyovsk         1-3 Lokomotiv Samara       
NTC Togliatti              4-0 Lokomotiv Kinel      

Final [Jul 18]
Lokomotiv Samara           2-0 NTC Togliatti   

Lokomotiv Samara are 2004 Samara Region Cup winners.

Samara Region Super Cup
Lokomotiv Samara           1-0 NTC Togliatti  

Lokomotiv Samara are 2004 Samara Region Super Cup winners.

Source: Samara Region Football Chronicles


SANKT-PETERBURG CITY CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier Group

Final Table 

 1. PSZh              20 15 4 1  54-15 49 Champions 
 2. Kukaracha         20 15 4 1  47-15 49 
 3. Alyye Parusa      20 12 4 4  55-29 40  
 4. Mashinostroitel   20 10 5 5  40-30 35  
 5. Petro             20 10 2 8  33-31 32 
 6. Bee Line SPb      20  9 2 9  26-30 29  
 7. Kolomyagi-47      20  5 5 10 28-32 20  
 8. Neva Sport        20  5 3 12 21-39 18  
 9. Pobeda            20  6 2 12 22-32 17  
10. Druzhba           20  4 1 15 40-79 13  
11. ANTRIS            20  2 2 16 17-51  8 

Top Scorers: 

1. A.Chebotar (PSZh)          20 goals 
2. I.Fyodorov (Alyye Parusa)  16 goals  
3. Ye.Rozanov (PSZh)          13 goals 
4. A. Selenkov (Alyye Parusa) 10 goals 
   S. Dashkevich(Alyye Parusa)10 goals
   V.Zotikov (Kukaracha)      10 goals 

First Group (6th level overall)

Final Table 

 1. Arcada             24 21 1  2 114-25 64 
 2. Izhorets Kolpino   24 20 1  3 109-12 61  
 3. Bralan Gatchina    24 20 1  3  77-23 61  
 4. Zapad LEMZ         24 11 5  8  59-43 38  
 5. Sertolovo          24 11 2 11  40-44 35 
 6. Ekran Petrodvorets 24  9 2 13  45-71 29 
 7. KEVAL Lokomotiv    24  9 3 12  41-70 27  
 8. PromElektro        24  7 5 12  35-51 26  
 9. Priorat Gatchina   24  7 5 12  30-58 26  
10. SZAGS PetroTrest   24  7 4 13  30-52 25 
11. Kolomyagi-47-2     24  7 1 16  26-49 22 
12. Standart           24  5 4 15  33-70 16  
13. Severnyye Strely   24  2 7 15  26-99 13      

Top Scorers: 

1. A. Kulbasov (Arcada)    31 goals 
2. A. Kovtun (Arcada)      30 goals 
3. O. Cherezov (Izhorets)  28 goals 
4. I. Kazakov (Zapad LEMZ) 27 goals


STAVROPOL TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Final standings:

 1.Gigant Sotnikovskoye     110  80- 25  Champions
 2.Kolos Blagodarnyi         97  76- 36
 3.Stroitel Russkoye         97  74- 38
 4.Urozhai Donskoye          92  69- 40  [+]
 5.DYUK Budyonnovsk          90  79- 49  [+]
 6.KAS Kirova                82  65- 54  [+]
 7.SevKavGTU Stavropol       78  50- 47
 8.IDNK-Dinamo Stavropol     77  56- 48
 9.Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk   76  46- 48
10.Niva Ipatovo              76  53- 61
11.Niva Zelyonokumsk         75  47- 52
12.Burevestnik Nevinnomyssk  73  58- 55
13.Neftyanik Neftekumsk      70  50- 62
14.SelMash Pyatigorsk        58  24- 73
15.Soyuz Krasnogvardeiskoye  55  36- 72
16.Zvezda-SKA Grachovka      50  40- 43  [+]
17.Iskra Kursavka            27  20-124


SVERDLOVSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table after Round 9 [Jul 3]:

 1.Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil              9   7  1  1  26- 8  22
 2.Mayak Krasnoturyinsk               8   6  2  0  17- 6  20
 3.FanCom Alapayevsk                  9   6  0  3  33-10  18
 4.Sinara Kamensk-Uralskiy            9   5  2  2  16- 4  17
 5.Fakel Pervouralsk                  8   5  2  1  20-10  17
 6.Metallurg Rezh                     9   5  2  2  15-12  17
 7.Dinur Pervouralsk                  9   5  1  3  26-10  16
 8.Ural-2 Yekaterinburg               9   4  3  2  19- 9  15
 9.Severskiy Trubnik Polevskoi        9   3  1  5  15-13  10
10.UralAsbest Asbest                  9   3  1  5  12-31  10
11.UralElektroMed Verkhnyaya Pyshma   9   2  1  6  10-17   7
12.Brozex Beryozovskiy                9   1  1  7  11-32   4
13.Korona Revda                       9   1  0  8  14-36   3
14.Metallurg Nizhnyaya Salda          9   0  1  8   2-38   1


TATARSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standing 

 1.FK Chistopol         Champions 
 2.Neftyanik Bugulma 
 3.POZIS-2 Zelenodolsk  
 

TOMSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. KD Vostok Tomsk            18 14 3 1  51-12 45 Champions
 2. Yantar Seversk             18 14 2 2  64-25 44 
 3. Sibterm Seversk            18 12 1 5  43-29 37 
 4. Kolpashevo                 18 11 1 6  44-33 34 
 5. Novyye Telesistemy Tomsk   18  8 3 7  30-25 27 
 6. Michel & Co Tomsk          18  8 1 9  25-30 25 
 7. SportHouse-Metro Tomsk     18  6 2 10 30-38 20 
 8. UIN Tomsk                  18  4 1 13 22-54 13 
 9. Tomskoye Pivo Tomsk        18  2 3 13 28-54  9 
10. KD Vostok-2 Tomsk          18  1 3 14 15-52  6 

Source: Tomsk Region Football Federation

Tomsk Region Cup

Group Stage

Group A

1.Yantar Seversk              4   3  1  0  18- 5  10
2.Novyye Telesistemy Tomsk    4   2  2  0   9- 4   8
----------------------------------------------------
3.Tomskoye Pivo Tomsk         4   2  1  1   8-13   7
4.KD Vostok-2 Tomsk           4   1  0  3   6-13   3
5.Michel & Co Tomsk           4   0  0  4   4-10   0

Group B

1.UIN Tomsk                   3   3  0  0   6- 3   9
2.SibTerm Seversk             3   1  1  1   5- 4   4
----------------------------------------------------
3.SportHouse-Metro Tomsk      3   1  0  2   4- 6   3
4.KD Vostok Tomsk             3   0  1  2   1- 3   1

Semifinals

Yantar Seversk - SibTerm Seversk
UIN Tomsk      - Novyye Telesistemy Tomsk


TULA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

PREMIER GROUP

Final Table 

 1. Levsha Plavsk                   24 20 4  0     64 Champions
 2. HydroSpecStroi Tula             24 20 3  1     63 
 3. 480 UKZI Aleksin                24 18 4  2     58 
 4. Energiya Dealing Tovarkovskiy   24 15 3  6     48 
 5. Mashinostroitel Tula            24 11 5  8     38 
 6. Mech Yefremov                   24  9 2 13     29 
 7. Kristall Bogoroditsk            24  8 5 11     29 
 8. Kamerton Dubovka                24  8 3 13     27 
 9. FK Aleksin                      24  7 2 15     23 
10. Arsenal-2 Tula                  24  6 5 13     23 
11. Index Shchokino                 24  6 3 15     21 
12. Kirovets-Milan Tula             24  4 3 17     15 
-----------------------------------------------------
13. Energiya Suvorov                24  2 2 20      8 

NB: Lokomotiv Tula withdrew before the start.

Source: FC Mech Yefremov

SECOND GROUP
(6th level overall)

Table after Round 1 [May 9]:

 1.Vozrozhdeniye Kimovsk           1   1  0  0   3- 1   3
 2.FK Venyov                       1   1  0  0   2- 0   3
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Avangard Donskoi                1   1  0  0   3- 2   3  
 4.Smena Novogurovskiy             1   1  0  0   1- 0   3  [+]
 5.FK Yasnogorsk                   1   0  1  0   2- 2   1  
 6.TransMash Belyov                1   0  1  0   2- 2   1  
 7.Lokomotiv Tula                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 8.Khlebozavod Lipki               1   0  0  1   2- 3   0  [+]
 9.FK Bolokhovo                    1   0  0  1   0- 1   0  [+]
10.Khlebozavod Kireyevsk           1   0  0  1   1- 3   0  
11.Sokol Sokolniki                 1   0  0  1   0- 2   0  


TVER REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 [May 8] 
Gorizont Rzhev          2-0 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 
TSK Torzhok             2-3 Seliger Ostashkov 
Khimik Nelidovo         1-3 Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver 
Lokomotiv Bologoye      2-2 Zvezda Kimry 
Real Tver               3-0 Torpedo Rzhev 
BSK-2 Spirovo           4-0 Toropchanin Toropets

Round 2 [May 15] 
Zvezda Kimry            0-0 BSK-2 Spirovo 
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 0-2 Torpedo Rzhev
Gorizont Rzhev          3-0 TSK Torzhok 
Seliger Ostashkov       2-0 Khimik Nelidovo 
Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver    2-2 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Toropchanin Toropets    0-3 Real Tver

Round 3 [May 22] 
Real Tver               2-1 Zvezda Kimry
Khimik Nelidovo         1-8 Gorizont Rzhev  
BSK-2 Spirovo           2-0 Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver 
Torpedo Rzhev           2-0 Toropchanin Toropets 
TSK Torzhok             1-1 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 
Lokomotiv Bologoye      3-2 Seliger Ostashkov 

Round 4 [May 29] 
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 3-1 Toropchanin Toropets 
TSK Torzhok             1-2 Khimik Nelidovo 
Gorizont Rzhev          7-0 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Seliger Ostashkov       0-0 BSK-2 Spirovo 
Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver    1-0 Real Tver
Zvezda Kimry            1-1 Torpedo Rzhev

Round 5 [Jun 5] 
Torpedo Rzhev           2-1 Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver    
Real Tver               8-0 Seliger Ostashkov       
Toropchanin Toropets    2-3 Zvezda Kimry            
BSK-2 Spirovo           0-0 Gorizont Rzhev          
Lokomotiv Bologoye      4-1 TSK Torzhok             
Khimik Nelidovo         0-1 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 

Round 6 [Jun 12]
Khimik Nelidovo         1-2 Lokomotiv Bologoye      
TSK Torzhok             1-1 BSK-2 Spirovo           
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 0-1 Zvezda Kimry            
Seliger Ostashkov       0-3 Torpedo Rzhev           
Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver    2-0 Toropchanin Toropets    
Gorizont Rzhev          2-0 Real Tver               

Round 7 [Jun 19]
Lokomotiv Bologoye      1-0 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 
BSK-2 Spirovo           5-1 Khimik Nelidovo         
Toropchanin Toropets    5-0 Seliger Ostashkov       
Torpedo Rzhev           0-0 Gorizont Rzhev          
Zvezda Kimry            0-2 Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver    
Real Tver               2-0 TSK Torzhok             

Round 8 [Jun 26]
Lokomotiv Bologoye      1-1 BSK-2 Spirovo           
Gorizont Rzhev          6-0 Toropchanin Toropets    
Seliger Ostashkov       1-1 Zvezda Kimry            
TSK Torzhok             3-1 Torpedo Rzhev           
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 3-2 Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver    
Khimik Nelidovo         0-3 Real Tver               

Round 9 [Jul 3]
BSK-2 Spirovo           0-0 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 
Zvezda Kimry            1-1 Gorizont Rzhev          
Toropchanin Toropets    1-1 TSK Torzhok             
Torpedo Rzhev           4-0 Khimik Nelidovo         
Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver    4-1 Seliger Ostashkov       
Real Tver               1-0 Lokomotiv Bologoye      

Round 10 [Jul 10]
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 1-1 Seliger Ostashkov       
Gorizont Rzhev          2-0 Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver    
TSK Torzhok             3-2 Zvezda Kimry            
Lokomotiv Bologoye      2-4 Torpedo Rzhev           
BSK-2 Spirovo           2-3 Real Tver               
Khimik Nelidovo         7-2 Toropchanin Toropets    

Round 11 [Jul 17]
Real Tver               6-0 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 
Torpedo Rzhev           2-1 BSK-2 Spirovo           
Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver    3-3 TSK Torzhok                  
Zvezda Kimry            3-3 Khimik Nelidovo         
Seliger Ostashkov       1-2 Gorizont Rzhev          
Toropchanin Toropets    4-2 Lokomotiv Bologoye      

Round 12 [Jul 31]
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok  0-1 Gorizont Rzhev          
Seliger Ostashkov        ppd TSK Torzhok            
Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver     5-1 Khimik Nelidovo        
Zvezda Kimry             1-1 Lokomotiv Bologoye      
Torpedo Rzhev            0-1 Real Tver            
Toropchanin Toropets     1-5 BSK-2 Spirovo     

Round 13 [Aug 7]     
BSK-2 Spirovo            2-2 Zvezda Kimry           
Torpedo Rzhev            ppd Volochanin-2 V.Volochok  
TSK Torzhok              5-2 Gorizont Rzhev  
Khimik Nelidovo          4-3 Seliger Ostashkov        
Lokomotiv Bologoye       3-3 Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver     
Real Tver                4-1 Toropchanin Toropets     

Round 14 [Aug 14]  
Zvezda Kimry             ppd Real Tver                
Gorizont Rzhev          10-1 Khimik Nelidovo          
Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver     1-0 BSK-2 Spirovo            
Toropchanin Toropets     ppd Torpedo Rzhev            
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok  2-3 TSK Torzhok           
Seliger Ostashkov        2-3 Lokomotiv Bologoye       

Round 15 [Aug  21] 
Toropchanin Toropets    ppd Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 
Khimik Nelidovo         2-1 TSK Torzhok  
Lokomotiv Bologoye      ppd Gorizont Rzhev  
BSK-2 Spirovo           ppd Seliger Ostashkov 
Real Tver               3-1 Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver 
Torpedo Rzhev           4-2 Zvezda Kimry  

Round 16 [Aug 28] 
Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver    0-3 Torpedo Rzhev 
Seliger Ostashkov       1-5 Real Tver  
Zvezda Kimry            2-2 Toropchanin Toropets 
Gorizont Rzhev          bt  BSK-2 Spirovo  
TSK Torzhok             1-1 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok ppd Khimik Nelidovo 

Round 17 [Sep 4] 
Lokomotiv Bologoye      6-1 Khimik Nelidovo 
BSK-2 Spirovo           5-0 TSK Torzhok  
Zvezda Kimry            4-2 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 
Torpedo Rzhev           5-0 Seliger Ostashkov 
Toropchanin Toropets    ppd Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver 
Real Tver               3-0 Gorizont Rzhev 

Final Table:

 1. Real Tver                22  18  1  3  59-14  56 Champions
 2. Torpedo Rzhev            22  16  2  4  50-20  50 
 3. Gorizont Rzhev           22  13  5  4  63-25  44 
 4. Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver     22  10  5  7  41-34  35 relegated
 5. Lokomotiv Bologoye       22   8  8  6  42-43  32 
 6. BSK-2 Spirovo            22   8  7  7  45-30  31 
 7. Zvezda Kimry             22   5  9  8  38-42  24 
 8. Toropchanin Toropets     22   6  4 12  36-54  22 
 9. Volochanin-2 V.Volochok  22   6  4 12  26-37  22 
10. Seliger Ostashkov        22   5  4 13  28-61  19 
11. Khimik Nelidovo          22   5  2 15  34-85  17 
12. TSK Torzhok              22   4  5 13  30-47  17 relegated

NB: Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver relegated as they failed to field their youth teams in several matches. 

Top Scorers: 
Konstantin Mironov (Torpedo Rzhev) - 20 goals 
Mikhail Indeyev (Torpedo Rzhev) - 15 goals 
Vasiliy Panchin (Real Tver) - 11 goals 
Sergei Pushkin (Real Tver) - 9 goals 
Aleksey Seleznyov (Torpedo Rzhev) - 9 goals 
Aleksandr Bulygin (Torpedo Rzhev) - 9 goals 

Source: FC Volga Tver Unofficial Site

Division 1 (2nd Level - 6th overall)

Round 1 [May 22] 
FK Ozyornyi        1-1 Yunost Konakovo 
Verkhnevolzhskaya  0-1 Volga Zubtsov  
Litvinki           2-1 Izoplit 
Veresk Kashin      3-0 Energetik Udomlya 
Lokomotiv Tver     4-0 Vesta Zapadnaya Dvina

Round 2 [May 27] 
FK Ozyornyi        0-2 Verkhnevolzhskaya 
Volga Zubtsov      4-1 Litvinki 
Energetik Udomlya  4-1 Lokomotiv Tver 

Round 5 
Veresk Kashin          1-3 Verkhnevolzhskaya  
Litvinki               2-4 Yunost Konakovo 
Lokomotiv Tver         1-1 FK Ozyornyi        
Vesta Zapadnaya Dvina  3-1 Volga Zubtsov  
Energetik Udomlya       -  Izoplit 

Round 7 
Yunost Konakovo        2-0 Volga Zubtsov  
Litvinki               1-1 Vesta Zapadnaya Dvina
Veresk Kashin          4-1 Lokomotiv Tver     
Verkhnevolzhskaya      4-3 Energetik Udomlya  
FK Ozyornyi            6-1 Izoplit 

Round 10
Yunost Konakovo        0-1 FK Ozyornyi        
Izoplit                0-2 Litvinki               
Energetik Udomlya      3-0 Veresk Kashin      
Volga Zubtsov          2-4 Verkhnevolzhskaya  
Vesta Zapadnaya Dvina  0-1 Lokomotiv Tver     

Round 11
Litvinki               4-2 Volga Zubtsov
Vesta Zapadnaya Dvina  3-0 Yunost Konakovo 
Veresk Kashin          2-1 Izoplit 
Verkhnevolzhskaya      4-3 FK Ozyornyi  
Lokomotiv Tver         2-7 Energetik Udomlya  

Final Table

 1. Verkhnevolzhskaya      18  13  1   4  65-26  40 Promoted
 2. FK Ozyornyi            18  10  4   4  43-24  34 Promoted
 3. Litvinki               18  10  1   7  39-36  31 
 4. Vesta Zapadnaya Dvina  18   9  4   5  40-26  31 
 5. Veresk Kashin          18   8  4   6  29-28  28 
 6. Energetik Udomlya      18   8  2   8  45-31  26 
 7. Volga Zubtsov          18   6  4   8  35-42  22 
 8. Izoplit                18   5  2  11  30-51  17 
 9. Yunost Konakovo        18   5  2  11  25-41  17* 
10. Lokomotiv Tver         18   3  2  13  23-69  11 

* - Yunost Konakovo had a number of matches awarded against them (0-3) due 
    to fielding ineligible players. 

Source: FC Volga Tver unofficial site


Division 2 (3rd Level - 7th overall) 

Zone A (West) Final Table 

1. Urozhay Mirny      14 10 3 1 51-21 33 
2. Iskra Andreapol    14  8 3 3 47-18 27 
3. FK Likhoslavl      14  7 2 5 35-29 23 
4. Troyka Selizharovo 14  5 5 4 31-36 20 Promoted
5. FK Staritsa        14  5 2 7 26-42 17 
6. FK Kuvshinovo      14  5 0 9 30-54 15 
7. FK Zavidovo        14  4 4 7 35-41 13 
8. FK Olenino         14  2 3 9 21-35  9 


Zone B (East) Final Table 

1. Mologa Maksatikha 16 10 1  5 32-29 31 Promoted
2. Volna Kalyazin    16  9 2  5 36-22 29 
3. FK Sandovo        16  9 3  4 45-26 27* 
4. SZA Udomlya       16  8 1  7 38-28 25 
5. ASO Bezhetsk      16  7 3  6 47-33 24 
6. Zavolzhskoye      16  6 4  6 32-30 24 
7. Globus Rameshki   16  5 2  9 27-35 17 
8. FK Vesyegonsk     16  5 2  9 29-49 17 
9. FK Sonkovo        16  3 2 11 16-50 11 

* - FK Sandovo probably had 3 points deducted. 

Tver Region Cup 

(22 participants)

Round 1 [Jun 30]
Zavolzhskoye           2-4 Verkhnevolzhskaya  
Troyka Selizharovo     4-3 Seliger Ostashkov        
FK Kuvshinovo          0-2 Khimik Nelidovo          
Veresk Kashin          3-4 Zvezda Kimry           
Energetik Udomlya      3-2 Lokomotiv Bologoye      
FK Likhoslavl          1-2 Lokomotiv Tver 

Round 2 [Jul 14] 
Volga Zubtsov          0-2 Torpedo Rzhev           
Verkhnevolzhskaya      9-2 Troyka Selizharovo     
Khimik Nelidovo        w/o FK Litvinki 
Vesta Zapadnaya Dvina  0-2 Gorizont Rzhev         (aet)
ASO Bezhetsk           2-5 Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver    
Zvezda Kimry           6-2 Energetik Udomlya  
FK Ozyornyi            2-1 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok  
Lokomotiv Tver         0-6 Real Tver                

Quarterfinals [Jul 28]
Verkhnevolzhskaya      0-2 Torpedo Rzhev           
Khimik Nelidovo        3-1 Gorizont Rzhev          
Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver   5-0 Zvezda Kimry            
Real Tver              5-0 FK Ozyornyi           

Semifinals [Aug 4]
Torpedo Rzhev          1-0 Khimik Nelidovo          
Okhrana-Volga-2 Tver   0-2 Real Tver                

Final [Aug 15]
Real Tver              5-1 Torpedo Rzhev          (aet)

Real Tver are 2004 Tver Region Cup winners.        


TYUMEN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

1. FK Tyumen            16 14 2  0 80-12 44 Champions
2. Vodnik Tobolsk       16 13 0  3 60-19 39 
3. Garant-Yug Ishim     16  9 3  4 33-23 30 
4. Urozhay Golyshmanovo 16  8 1  7 38-43 25 
5. Start Yalutorovsk    16  7 1  8 29-40 22 
6. Rubin Omutinskiy     16  7 1  8 26-36 19 (-3)
7. SDYuShOR-87 Tymen    16  6 1  9 34-46 19 
8. Olimpia Borovskiy    16  2 2 12 13-41  8 
9. Mayak Kazanskoye     16  0 1 15 24-77  1 

Sources: FK Tyumen Official Site, Tyumenskaya Arena


VLADIMIR REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1
Kovrovets Kovrov          3-1 Zvezda Kovrov 
Elikom Vyazniki           2-2 Stavrovets Vladimir 
Torpedovets Vladimir      0-1 Dinamo Petushki 
Avtopribor Vladimir       0-1 Metallurg Kolchugino 
Ekskavatorshchik Kovrov    -  East-Express Aleksandrov 
Lokomotiv Murom           bt  Avangard Verbovskiy 
Spartak Gus-Khrustalny    bye 

Round 2 
Lokomotiv Murom           1-1 Kovrovets Kovrov     
Zvezda Kovrov             2-1 Spartak Gus-Khrustalny 
Dinamo Petushki           2-0 Ekskavatorshchik Kovrov  
Stavrovets Vladimir       4-1 Avtopribor Vladimir     
Torpedovets Vladimir      2-0 Metallurg Kolchugino 
Elikom Vyazniki           2-1 Avangard Verbovskiy 
East-Express Aleksandrov  bye

Round 3 
Stavrovets Vladimir       2-1 Torpedovets Vladimir      
Lokomotiv Murom           3-1 Spartak Gus-Khrustalny    
Kovrovets Kovrov          3-1 Elikom Vyazniki           
Avtopribor Vladimir       3-1 Avangard Verbovskiy 
Metallurg Kolchugino      2-1 Ekskavatorshchik Kovrov  
East-Express Aleksandrov  2-0 Dinamo Petushki           
Zvezda Kovrov             bye

[3-2-1 point system]

Final Table

 1. Stavrovets Stavrovo        24 19 4 1 73-25 66 Champions
 2. East Express Aleksandrov   24 19 1 4 69-22 63 
 3. Dinamo Petushki            24 15 5 4 66-29 59 
 4. Kovrovets Kovrov           24 14 4 6 53-31 56 
 5. Lokomotiv Murom            24 11 7 6 54-29 53 
 6. Torpedovets Vladimir       24 11 5 8 40-27 51 
 7. EliCom Vyazniki            24 10 6 8 46-41 50 
 8. Ekskavatorshchik Kovrov    24 10 5 9 35-31 49 
 9. Metallurg Kolchugino       24 8 5 11 46-66 45 
10. Zvezda Kovrov              24 5 0 19 27-62 34 
11. Avangard Verbovskiy        24 3 3 18 38-83 33 
12. AvtoPribor Vladimir        24 4 1 19 19-80 31* 
13. Spartak Gus-Khrustalnyi    24 2 2 20 25-63 30
 
* Round 4 match AvtoPribor Vladimir-Kovrovets Kovrov awarded 0-3, but the teams received no points. 
 
Source: FC Torpedo Vladimir Website

Vladimir Region Cup 

Final (2 legs)
Kovrovets Kovrov 1-1 1-1 Stavrovets 

Kovrovets won the cup as they had fewer yellow cards. 
Kovrovets are 2004 Vladimir Region Cup winners.

Vladimir Region Super Cup 

Stavrovets  1-1 Kovrovets  [pen 5-4]

Stavrovets are 2004 Vladimir Region Super Cup winners.


VOLGOGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table 

 1. Cement Mkh              37 
 2. Urozhay-Agro Yel.       37 
 3. Fakel Kt                36 
 4. Metallurg Volzhskiy     36 
 5. Neftyanik Kt            34 
 6. Olimpia Volgograd       25 
 7. Rotor Volgograd         23 
 8. Torpedo Volzhskiy       16 
 9. Neftyanik Zhirnovsk      7 
10. Temp-Lukoil Volgograd    5 

Source: FC Torpedo Volzhskiy Official Site


VOLOGDA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Champions: SK Severstal Cherepovets 


VORONEZH REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table:

 1. Khimik Rossosh             20  19  1  0  79- 3  58 Champions
 2. RudGorMash Voronezh        20  13  3  4  59-24  42 
 3. Rassvet Troitskoye         20  10  6  4  45-24  36 
 4. Khopyor Novokhopyorsk      20  11  2  7  50-29  35 
 5. Gazovik-Zvezda Ostrogozhsk 20  10  5  5  48-23  35 
 6. Lokomotiv-2 Liski          20  10  4  6  68-34  34 
 7. Bars-1 Bobrov              20   9  5  6  50-32  32  
 8. Torpedo Ramon              20   6  2 12  30-55  20 
 9. Granit Pavlovsk            20   5  0 15  29-76  15 
10. Dorozhnik Novaya Usman     20   2  0 18  20-91   6 
11. Temp Boguchar              20   1  0 19   9-95   3  

NB: The table is not final as the result of the match 
    Khimik Rossosh - Khopyor Novokhopyorsk (1-0) will 
    probably be annulled (disqualified player in Khimik Rossosh).
    Moreover, several other teams will have points deducted for 
    failing to field reserves teams. 

Topscorers: 
Savchenko (Lokomotiv-2 Liski) - 24 goals 
Kopiyev (Temp Boguchar/Khimik Rossosh) - 19 goals 

2nd Level 

Promotion Playoff

Table 

 1. Spartak        13  9  3  1  42-14  30 
 2. Gormolzavod    13  9  1  3  30-13  28  
 3. Kommunalnik    13  8  2  3  24-16  25 
 4. Atom           13  7  1  5  29-16  22 
 5. Kristall       13  4  2  7  20-25  14   
 6. Lokomotiv      13  4  2  7  13-18  14 
 7. Energetik      13  2  2  9   8-31   8 
 8. Salyut         13  2  1 10   9-42   7
 
Relegation Playoff 

Table

 9. Rodina               13  8  1  4  46-32  25  
10. Kurbatovo            12  7  1  4  40-27  22   
11. Refservice           12  6  4  2  19-13  22  
12. FTsSh-73 Visant      13  7  0  6  30-27  21 
13. Kolos S.             13  6  3  4  23-20  21  
14. DYuSSh               13  4  1  8  30-35  13  
15. Kommunalnik-Dinamo   13  4  0  9  14-32  12 
16. Kolos Liskinskiy      7  2  0  5  13-22   6 

Kolos Liskinskiy replaced Sokol Ertil  

Source: Newspaper "Igrok Chernozemya" (October 13-19, 2004)


YAROSLAVL REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 [May 15-16]
Shinnik-Podvodnik        0-0 SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ
Fingo                    0-3 Norsk-DyuSSh-13
Atrus-Rostov-Veliky      0-3 UglichMash
Start                    0-1 Tekstilshchik
FK Petrovsk              1-2 Slavich
Agat                     0-5 FK Uglich

Round 2
Shinnik-Podvodnik        2-1 Fingo
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ         2-0 Agat
Atrus-Rostov-Veliky      2-1 Norsk-DYuSSh-13
Start                    2-1 UglichMash
Tekstilshchik            2-0 FK Petrovsk
Slavich                  1-2 FK Uglich

Round 3
Fingo                    1-2 SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ
Atrus-Rostov-Veliky      1-3 Shinnik-Podvodnik
Start                    1-2 Norsk-DYuSSh-13
FK Petrovsk              6-2 UglichMash
Tekstilshchik            3-1 FK Uglich
Slavich                  2-0 Agat

Round 4
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ         6-0 Slavich
Fingo                    2-3 Atrus-Rostov-Veliky
Shinnik-Podvodnik        2-2 Start
Norsk-DYuSSh-13          2-1 FK Petrovsk
UglichMash               0-3 FK Uglich
Tekstilshchik            3-1 Agat

Round 5
Atrus-Rostov-Veliky      1-6 SDYuShOr-6-RAMOZ
Start                    4-1 Fingo
FK Petrovsk              1-2 Shinnik-Podvodnik
FK Uglich                1-3 Norsk-DYuSSh-13
Agat                     0-1 UglichMash
Slavich                  1-4 Tekstilshchik

Round 6
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ         3-2 Tekstilshchik
Rostov-Veliky            0-0 Start
Fingo                    0-2 FK Petrovsk
Norsk-DYuSSh-13          6-3 Agat
Shinnik-Podvodnik        2-1 FK Uglich
UglichMash               4-1 Slavich

Round 7
Start                    2-4 SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ
FK Petrovsk              2-3 Rostov-Veliky
FK Uglich                7-1 Fingo
Agat                     1-2 Shinnik-Podvodnik
Slavich                  2-2 Norsk-DYuSSh-13
Tekstilshchik            5-1 UglichMash

Round 8
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ         7-2 UglichMash
FK Petrovsk              1-4 Start
FK Uglich                7-1 Rostov-Veliky
Agat                     2-1 Fingo
Slavich                  3-5 Shinnik-Podvodnik
Tekstilshchik            0-4 Norsk-DYuSSh-13

Round 9
FK Petrovsk              1-2 SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ
FK Uglich                1-1 Start
Agat                     3-4 Rostov-Veliky
Slavich                  5-0 Fingo
Tekstilshchik            4-0 Shinnik-Podvodnik
Norsk-DYuSSh-13          4-2 UglichMash

Round 10
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ         2-2 Norsk-DYuSSh-13
FK Uglich                3-1 FK Petrovsk
Start                    2-1 Agat
Rostov-Veliky            1-3 Slavich
Fingo                    0-5 Tekstilshchik
UglichMash               1-3 Shinnik-Podvodnik

Round 11
FK Uglich                1-7 SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ
Agat                     2-1 FK Petrovsk
Slavich                  3-6 Start
Tekstilshchik            3-0 Rostov-Veliky
Fingo                    2-2 UglichMash
Norsk-DYuSSh-13          2-1 Shinnik-Podvodnik

Round 12
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ         4-1 Shinnik-Podvodnik
Slavich                  6-3 FK Petrovsk
Tekstilshchik            1-0 Start
UglichMash               2-3 Rostov-Veliky
Norsk-DYuSSh-13          8-0 Fingo
FK Uglich                6-0 Agat

Round 13
Fingo                    0-4 Shinnik-Podvodnik
FK Petrovsk              3-1 Tekstilshchik
UglichMash               1-1 Start
FK Uglich                4-1 Slavich
Norsk-DYuSSh-13          8-0 Rostov-Veliky
Agat                     0-4 SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ

Round 14
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ         3-0 Fingo
UglichMash               3-3 FK Petrovsk
Norsk-DYuSSh-13          6-0 Start
FK Uglich                0-1 Tekstilshchik
Shinnik-Podvodnik        5-3 Rostov-Veliky
Agat                     1-5 Slavich

Round 15
Slavich                  2-2 SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ
FK Petrovsk              2-6 Norsk-DYuSSh-13
Start                    1-2 Shinnik-Podvodnik
FK Uglich                4-1 UglichMash
Rostov-Veliky            7-3 Fingo
Agat                     0-5 Tekstilshchik

Round 16
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ         3-1 Rostov-Veliky
Shinnik-Podvodnik        2-3 FK Petrovsk
Fingo                    3-3 Start
Norsk-DYuSSh-13          0-0 FK Uglich
UglichMash               4-1 Agat
Tekstilshchik            0-2 Slavich

Round 17
Tekstilshchik            0-2 SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ
FK Petrovsk              2-2 Fingo
Start                    1-1 Rostov-Veliky
Agat                     0-3 Norsk-DYuSSh-13
FK Uglich                2-0 Shinnik-Podvodnik
Slavich                  7-1 UglichMash

Round 18
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ         6-0 Start
Rostov-Veliky            0-3 FK Petrovsk
UglichMash               2-9 Tekstilshchik
Shinnik-Podvodnik        5-0 Agat
Fingo                    0-3 FK Uglich
Norsk-DYuSSh-13          7-0 Slavich

Round 19
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ         7-0 UglichMash
FK Petrovsk              4-0 Start
FK Uglich                7-2 Rostov-Veliky
Agat                     2-0 Fingo
Slavich                  5-2 Shinnik-Podvodnik
Tekstilshchik            2-4 Norsk-DYuSSh-13

Round 20 [Oct 2-3]
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ         5-1 FK Petrovsk
Start                    1-3 FK Uglich
Rostov-Veliky            5-1 Agat
Fingo                    0-4 Slavich
Shinnik-Podvodnik        1-3 Tekstilshchik
UglichMash               2-5 Norsk-DYuSSh-13

Round 21
Norsk-DYuSSh-13          0-0 SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ
FK Petrovsk              4-3 FK Uglich
Agat                     5-1 Start
Slavich                  2-2 Rostov-Veliky
Tekstilshchik            6-2 Fingo
Shinnik-Podvodnik        6-5 UglichMash

Table [Oct 11]

 1. SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ Rybinsk         21  17  4   0  77-17  55
 2. Norsk-DYuSSh-13 Yaroslavl        21  16  4   1  78-21  52
 3. Tekstilshchik Krasnyye Tkachi    21  15  0   6  60-27  45
 4. FK Uglich                        21  13  2   6  64-30  41
 5. Shinnik-Podvodnik Yaroslavl      21  12  2   7  50-43  38
 6. Slavich Pereslavl-Zalessky       21  10  3   8  57-53  33
 7. Rostov-Veliky Rostov             21   8  3  10  44-68  27
 8. FK Petrovsk                      21   7  2  12  45-52  23
 9. Start Tutayev                    21   5  6  10  32-49  21
10. Agat Gavrilov-Yam                21   4  0  17  23-67  12
11. UglichMash Uglich                21   3  3  15  40-83  12
12. Fingo Semibratovo                21   0  3  18  19-79   3


Yaroslavl Region Cup

1/8 Finals [May 12]:
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ Rybinsk 2 0 Tekstilshchik Krasnyye Tkachi
Atrus-Rostov-Veliky      2-2 Shinnik-Podvodnik Yaroslavl [pen. 3-4]
Start Tutayev            2-2 Norsk-DYuSSh-13 Yaroslavl [pen. 3-4]
Agat Gavrilov-Yam        3-1 FK Petrovsk
FK Volga                 0-5 Slavich Pereslavl-Zalessky

Quarterfinals:
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ         w/o Uglichmash
Shinnik-Podvodnik        3-0 FK Uglich
Agat                     1-4 Norsk-DYuSSh-13
Slavich                 12-0 Fingo

Semifinals [May 26-27]:
SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ         1-1 Shinnik-Podvodnik [pen. 5-4]
Norsk-DYuSSh-13          6-2 Slavich

Final [June 9]:
Norsk-DYuSSh-13          0-4 SDYuShOR-6-RAMOZ

Rybinsk City Championship 
First Group(6th level overall)
Known results:

FK Pesochnoye            0-7 Ramoz-Meteor Rybinsk
Voskhod                  7-0 PoligrafMash Rybinsk
SDYuShOR-6 Rybinsk       5-0 FK Volga
Lokomotiv Rybinsk        0-3 Okhrannyye sistemy Rybinsk
Okhrannyye sistemy       9-0 FK Pesochnoye
Vostok                   6-2 FK Volga
Lokomotiv                1-0 SDYuShOR-6
Voskhod                  2-0 Lokomotiv
Ramoz-Meteor             9-0 FK Volga
FK Pesochnoye            4-1 PoligrafMash
SDYuShOR                 1-0 Okhrannyye sistemy
Ramoz-Meteor            11-0 PoligrafMash
Voskhod                  2-2 Okhrannyye sistemy
FK Pesochnoye            1-5 SDYuShOR-6
FK Volga                10-0 PoligrafMash
FK Pesochnoye            5-2 FK Volga
Ramoz-Meteor             4-0 FK Pesochnoye
Ramoz-Meteor             2-0 SDYuShOR-6
Lokomotiv                1-1 Okhrannyye sistemy
Lokomotiv                2-2 Ramoz-Meteor
Voskhod                  0-0 Okhrannyye sistemy
PoligrafMash             7-3 FK Volga
Ramoz-Meteor             3-1 Okhrannyye sistemy
Voskhod                  4-0 SDYuShOR-6
Lokomotiv                5-2 PoligrafMash
SDYuShOR-6               6-0 FK Pesochnoye

Top of Table [Sep]:

1. Ramoz-Meteor Rybinsk        32
2. Voskhod Rybinsk             29
3. Okhrannyye sistemy Rybinsk  23

Rybinsk District Championship
Second Group (7th level overall)
Known results:

Spartak                  3-4 Olimp Arefino
Mologa Glebovo           1-0 StekloKomplekt Rybinsk
FK Tikhmenevo            1-0 FKK Mukomolnyi zavod
Nolamet Rybinsk          4-1 Avtomobilist Rybinsk
Raskat Rybinsk           ppd Svoboda
FK Tikhmenevo            1-2 FKK Mukomolnyi zavod
Raskat                   1-2 Mologa
Svoboda                  1-3 Olimp
StekloKomplekt           0-1 Nolamet
FKK Mukomolnyi zavod     6-1 Spartak Zalesye
Avtomobilist             3-1 FK Tikhmenevo
Nolamet                  5-1 Raskat
FK Tikhmenevo            3-4 StekloKomplekt
Spartak Zalesye          1-6 Avtomobilist
Olimp                    1-3 FKK Mukomolnyi zavod
Mologa                   0-9 Svoboda
Zenit Rybinsk            2-7 FKK Mukomolnyi zavod
StekloKomplekt           2-0 Mologa
FKK Mukomolnyi zavod     2-2 StekloKomplekt
FKK Mukomolnyi zavod     2-2 Svoboda
Nolamet                  5-0 Mologa
Avtomobilist             3-2 Olimp
Raskat                   1-2 FK Tikhmenevo
Zenit                    1-1 Spartak Zalesye
FKK Mukomolnyi zavod     3-0 Avtomobilist
Nolamet                  2-3 Svoboda
Raskat                   3-2 Spartak Zalesye
FK Tikhmenevo            4-2 Mologa
Olimp                    6-1 Zenit
FKK Mukomolnyi zavod     7-2 Zenit
Olimp                    1-1 StekloKomplekt
Svoboda                  5-1 Avtomobilist
Nolamet                  2-2 FK Tikhmenevo
Raskat                   1-5 Olimp
Mologa                   4-2 Spartak Zalesye
Olimp                    1-1 StekloKomplekt
Avtomobilist             0-3 StekloKomplekt
FKK Mukomolnyi zavod     6-1 Mologa
Svoboda                  7-2 Zenit
Svoboda                  5-3 StekloKomplekt
StekloKomplekt           8-3 Zenit
Svoboda                  5-1 Raskat
Mologa                   1-3 StekloKomplekt
Zenit                    2-1 Mologa
Avtomobilist             2-4 Nolamet
FKK Mukomolnyi zavod     4-2 FK Tikhmenevo
StekloKomplekt           2-1 FK Tikhmenevo
FKK Mukomolnyi zavod     1-4 Olimp
Svoboda                  1-2 Mologa
Raskat                   4-4 FKK Mukomolnyi zavod
Mologa                   1-8 Olimp
Svoboda                  5-1 FK Tikhmenevo
Zenit                    1-3 Avtomobilist
Raskat                   2-3 Steklokomplekt
StekloKomplekt           3-0 Svoboda

Top of Final Table:

1. StekloKomplekt Rybinsk        48
2. Olimp Arefino                 46
3. FKK Mukomolnyi zavod Rybinsk  46
4. Svoboda
...
   Mologa Glebovo                20

Rybinsk District Cup

Known results:

Nolamet                  3-2 FK Tikhmenevo
Zenit                    3-4 StekloKomplekt
Kopayevo                 1-8 Voskhod

Source: Sportivnaya Nedelya (Yaroslavl)
Thanks to Evgeniy Kangin



2003.

2003/04 (cup).

2004 squad lists.

2005.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin and Sergei Makarov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin and Sergei Makarov
Last updated: 3 Oct 2013

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Sergei Makarov and RSSSF 2004/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.