Russian Premier League Final Stats 2007

[ Number | Name | Nationality (if not Russian) | Games Played this season | Minutes played | Goals Scored | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards |
Total Games Played in RFPL | Total Goals Scored (Allowed) in RFPL | Date of Birth | Year of joining the team (first/last) | Previous clubs ]

Green background: Players signed in summer
Red background: Players dismissed in summer


1

Zenit
Sankt-Peterburg

Champions: 1
Silver Medals: 1
Bronze Medals: 1
Russian Cups: 1
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1925
Club colors: blue / white / sky-blue
Stadium (capacity): Petrovskiy (21,725)
President: Sergei Fursenko (11.03.54)
Web: www.fc-zenit.ru (Russian, English)

Coach
Dick Advocaat NED     27.09.47     06     DSVP Pijnacker NED, Haarlem NED, SVV Schiedam NED, PSV Eindhoven NED, Glasgow Rangers SCO, Team Netherlands, Borussia Mönchengladbach GER, Team South Korea
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
16  Vyacheslav Malafeyev                   19  1614  20       2  2 | 179  182  04.03.79     97  
 1  Kamil Čontofalský                 SVK  13  1080  13       1    |  43   51  03.06.78     03  Košice SVK, Dukla Trenčín SVK, Bohemians CZE
41  Mikhail Kerzhakov                                              |           28.01.87     05  
90  Nikolai Zabolotnyi                                             |           16.04.90     07  Academica Moskva (jun.), Trudovyye Rezervy Moskva (jun.)
Defenders
 5  Kim Dong-Jin                      KOR  24  2106   2   2   5  1 |  41    2  29.01.82     06  Seoul KOR
 3  Martin Škrteľ                     SVK  23  2054   1       7    |  74    3  15.12.84     04  Ráztočno SVK, Baník Prievidza SVK, Trenčín SVK
22  Aleksandr Anyukov                      22  1852   2   1   8    | 130    7  28.09.82     05  Krylya Sovetov
14  Erik Bjørnstad Hagen              NOR  15  1187           6  1 |  67    3  20.07.75     05  Veme NOR, Jevnaker NOR, Hønefoss NOR, Liv/Fossekallen NOR, Strømsgodset NOR, Vålerenga NOR
 4  Ivica Križanac                    CRO  15   985           5  1 |  43    2  13.04.79     05  Šibenik CRO, Slaven Belupo CRO, Varteks CRO, Jablonec CZE, Sparta CZE, Górnik Zabrze POL, Groclin Dyskobolia POL
 6  Nicolas Lombaerts                 BEL  13  1159   2       2    |  13    2  20.03.85     07  Club Brugge (jun.) BEL, Gent BEL
75  Yuriy Lebedev                           1    90                |   1       21.01.87     06  Zenit-2
21  Sergei Gorbunov                                                |           05.04.87     07  Lokomotiv-2 M, SportAcademClub
40  Ivan Lapin                                                     |           08.05.88     07  SportAcademClub
42  Boris Rotenberg                   FIN                          |           19.05.86     06  Jokerit FIN, Klubi-04 FIN, HJK FIN
55  Yan Bobrovskiy                                                 |           18.09.89     07  Smena school, Zenit-2
Midfielders
44  Anatoliy Tymoshchuk (Captain)     UKR  29  2598   4       6    |  29    4  30.03.79     07  Volyn UKR, Shakhtar UKR
18  Konstantin Zyryanov                    27  2095   9   5   1    | 191   18  05.10.77     07  Zvezda Perm, Amkar, Torpedo M
11  Radek Šírl                        CZE  22  1614   1   2   5  1 |  88    6  20.03.81     03  Rudná CZE, Admira/Slavoj CZE, Semice CZE, Sparta CZE, Bohemians CZE
 2  Vladislav Radimov                      17  1087   1   2   3    | 242   28  26.11.75     03  Smena-Saturn St-Peterburg, CSKA, Real Zaragoza ESP, Dinamo M, Levski Sofia BUL, Krylya Sovetov
25  Fernando Ricksen                  NED  14  1058       1   6    |  28    2  27.07.76     06  Fortuna Sittard NED, AZ Alkmaar NED, Glasgow Rangers SCO
88  Oleksandr Horshkov            UKR/RUS  11   782       2        | 277   32  08.02.70  97/04  Stakhanovets UKR, SKA Kyiv UKR, Nyva Vinnytsya UKR, Chornomorets UKR, Zhemchuzhina Sochi, Saturn MO
87  Ilya Maksimov                           6    39                |  13       02.02.87     04  Academica Moskva (jun.)
15  Oleksandr Spivak              UKR/RUS                          | 145   33  06.01.75     00  Silur UKR, SKA Odesa UKR, Chornomorets UKR, Zirka UKR, Kanatnik UKR, Shakhtar UKR, Stal Mielec POL, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR
17  Lee Ho                            KOR                          |  18    1  22.10.84     06  Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i KOR
28  Pavel Zubov                                                    |           04.02.88     07  SportAcademClub
35  Anton Sosnin                                                   |           27.01.90     07  Smena school, Zenit-2
50  Sergei Mironov                                                 |           13.03.88  05/06  Zenit-2
53  Pavel Mochalin                                                 |           16.01.89     07  Smena school, Zenit-2
57  Aleksei Ionov                                                  |           18.02.89     07  Zenit school
77  Aleksandr Petrov                                               |           20.01.90     07  Zenit school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Trudovyye Rezervy Moskva (jun.)
Forwards
10  Andrei Arshavin                        30  2661  10  12   3    | 211   45  29.05.81     00  
27  Igor Denisov                           25  1352   3   2   3    | 110   20  17.05.84     01  
 8  Pavel Pogrebnyak                       24  1703  11   3   9  1 |  91   30  08.11.83     07  Spartak M, Baltika, Khimki, Shinnik, Tom
 7  Alejandro Damián "Chori"          ARG  24  1490   3   4   2    |  87   24  10.06.81     07  Quilmes ARG, River Plate ARG, Rubin
                           Domínguez
 9  Fatih Tekke                       TUR  16   947   4   2   3    |  31    8  09.09.77     06  Altay TUR, Gaziantepspor TUR, Trabzonspor TUR
45  Yegor Okorokov                                                 |           18.04.89     07  Zvezda St-Peterburg (jun.), PetroTrust-2, Zenit-2
89  Denis Minkov                                                   |           07.09.89     07  Nika Kr.Sulin school



2

Spartak
Moskva

Champions: 9
Silver Medals: 3
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 3
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1922
Club colors: red / white
Stadium (capacity): Luzhniki (84,745)
President: Leonid Fedun (05.05.56)
Web: www.spartak.com (Russian, English)
Coach
Vladimir Fedotov (till Jun 19)          18.01.43     02     CSKA, SKA R/D, Asmaral Moskva, Muharraq BHR, Spartak Vl, Dinamo M, Metallurg Lp, Sokol, Chernomorets, Arsenal
Stanislav Cherchesov (since Jun 20)     02.09.63     06     Kufstein AUT, Wacker Tirol AUT
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
22  Stipe Pletikosa                   CRO  29  2610  30   1        |  29   30  08.01.79     07  Hajduk CRO, Shakhtar UKR
 1  Dmitriy Khomich                         1    90                |  27   34  04.10.84     05  Mozdok, Alania
30  Wojciech Kowalewski               POL                          |  94  111  11.05.77     03  Wigry POL, Dyskobolia POL, Legia POL, Shakhtar UKR
12  Ivan Komissarov                                                |           28.05.88     05  
16  Yevgeniy Gubin                                                 |           25.01.89     06  Spartak school
Defenders
49  Roman Shishkin                         26  2248       3   6    |  41    1  27.01.87     04  
 3  Martin Stranzl                    AUT  19  1619   2       4    |  44    2  16.06.80     06  Güssing (jun.) AUT, München 1860 GER, Stuttgart GER
34  Renat Sabitov                          15  1062       2   2    |  43    1  13.06.85     07  Khimki, Saturn MO
 2  Antônio Camilo GÉDER Malta        BRA  14  1235   1       3    | 107    4  23.04.78     06  Vasco da Gama-RJ BRA, Saturn MO
13  Martin Jiránek                    CZE  11   930           2    |  71    2  25.05.79     04  Radotínský CZE, Bohemians CZE, Tatran CZE, Slovan CZE, Reggina ITA
59  Andrei Ivanov                           7   630                |   8       08.01.88     06  Spartak-2
36  Fyodor Kudryashov                       7   534           2    |   8       05.04.87     05  Sibiryak
70  Ignas Dedura                      LTU   6   466   1          1 |  42    2  01.06.78     04  FBK Kaunas LTU, Torpedo-ZIL, Skonto LVA
77  Yevgeniy Spedt                                                 |   1       26.01.86     05  Novosibirsk-Olimpik
33  Ilya Gultyayev                                                 |           05.09.88     06  Pskov-2000 (jun.), Spartak-2
Midfielders
 9  Yegor Titov (Captain)                  27  2385   7   8   3    | 315   87  29.05.76     92  
15  Radoslav Kováč                    CZE  26  2028   1   1   7    |  80    7  27.11.79     05  Spartak Loučná CZE, Šumperk CZE, Sokol V.Losiny CZE, Sigma CZE, Sparta CZE
14  Dmitriy Torbinskiy                     24  1718   3   8   7    |  43    3  28.04.84  01/05  Spartak Chelyabinsk
 7  Denis Boyarintsev                      24   818   3   2   4    | 125   19  06.02.78     05  Smena Moskva (jun.), MEPHI Moskva, NoSta, Rubin
25  Maksym Kalynychenko               UKR  22  1149   3   5   3  1 | 131   21  26.01.79     00  Dnipro UKR
23  Vladimir Bystrov                       18  1397   3   4   7    | 118   18  31.01.84     05  Zenit SP
 5  MOZART Santos Batista Júnior      BRA  18  1559   1   4   6  1 |  47    5  08.11.79     05  Atlético Paranaense BRA, Côritiba BRA, Flamengo-RJ BRA, Reggina ITA
 6  Florin Costin Şoavă               ROM  18  1429       1   2    |  77    3  24.07.78  04/07  Extensiv ROM, Universitatea Craiova ROM, Rapid ROM, Krylya Sovetov
20  Aleksei Rebko                           3   184              1 |  13       23.04.86     01  
27  Sergiu Covalciuc              MDA/RUS   2   134           1    |  57    2  20.01.82     04  Chornomorets UKR, Tiligul MDA, Karpaty UKR
31  Sergei Parshivlyuk                      2    49                |   2       18.03.89     07  Spartak-2
55  Oleg Dineyev                            1    63           1    |   1       30.10.87     07  Spartak-2  ->  Shinnik
37  Yehor Luhachov                    UKR                          |           24.12.88     06  Kyiv school UKR
38  Artur Maloyan                                                  |           04.02.89     07  Spartak-2
89  Ádám Dudás                        HUN                          |           12.02.89     07  Lábatlan HUN, Győri ETO HUN
Forwards
10  Roman Pavlyuchenko                     22  1883  14   3   6    | 191   77  15.12.81     03  Dinamo St, Rotor
32  Nikita Bazhenov                        16  1100   4   3   1    |  62   14  01.02.85     04  Saturn MO
40  Artyom Dzyuba                          16   737   1   1   2    |  21    1  22.08.88     06  Spartak school
11  WELLITON Soares de Morais         BRA  12   831   4   4   1    |  12    4  22.10.86     07  Goiás BRA
18  Aleksandr Prudnikov                    12   382   2   1   1    |  12    2  26.02.89     07  Spartak-2
21  Quincy James Owusu-Abeyie     NED/GHA   6   300                |  21    1  15.04.86     06  Ajax (jun.) NED, Arsenal ENG  ->  Celta ESP
17  Artyom Fomin                                                   |           08.07.88     06  Spartak school
29  Amir Bazhev                                                    |           15.10.88  06/07  Spartak-MZK
41  Aleksandr Laktionov                                            |           28.05.86  05/07  Aqtöbe KAZ  ->  Metalurgs LVA



3

CSKA
Moskva

Champions: 3
Silver Medals: 3
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 3
Cup Finals: 2
Russian Super Cups: 3
UEFA Cup: 1
Founded: 1911
Club colors: red / blue
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (36,540)
President: Yevgeniy Giner (26.05.60)
Web: www.cska-football.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Valeriy Gazzayev     07.08.54     02/04     Alania, Dinamo M
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Veniamin Mandrykin                     20  1734  16       2    | 115  131  30.08.81     01  Alania
35  Igor Akinfeyev                         10   876   6            | 106   74  08.04.86     02  
33  Yevgeniy Pomazan                        1    90   2            |   1    2  31.01.89     07  Kuban
51  Sergei Zhideyev                                                |           02.04.87     04  Trudovyye Rezervy Moskva (jun.)
60  Aleksandr Abakumov                                             |           08.07.89     07  CSKA juniors
Defenders
 4  Sergei Ignashevich (Captain)           26  2294   3   2   4    | 204   17  14.07.79     04  Patriot Moskva, Spartak-Orekhovo, Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv M
24  Vasiliy Berezutskiy                    26  2224   1       3  1 | 136    4  20.06.82     02  Torpedo-ZIL
 6  Aleksei Berezutskiy                    26  2340       1   5    | 169    3  20.06.82     01  Torpedo-ZIL, Chernomorets
 2  Deividas Šemberas                 LTU  24  2081           8    | 237    2  02.08.78     02  Alsa LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Dinamo M
39  Ivan Taranov                           13   231                |  27       22.06.86     02  Chernomorets
50  Anton Grigoryev                        10   595           1    |  15       13.12.85     05  
21  EDUARDO "RATINHO" Correia         BRA   6   234   1   1   2    |   6    1  17.09.87     07  Corinthians-SP BRA
                        Piller Filho      
15  Chidi Odiah                       NGA   4    92                |  55    2  17.12.83     04  Eagle Cement NGA, Julius Berger NGA, Iwuanyanwu National NGA, Sheriff MDA
57  Sergei Gorelov                          2    62           1    |   2       29.04.85     03  
38  Oleg Malyukov                                                  |           16.01.85  02/06  Khimki, Spartak N.Novgorod
41  Valeriy Safonov                                                |           13.05.87     05  
52  Grigoriy Dolmatov                                              |           13.03.87     06  CSKA-2
55  Vadim Gagloyev                                                 |           18.01.89     06  CSKA school
68  Vasiliy Penyasov                                               |           27.07.87     07  Energetik Uren  ->  Sodovik
Midfielders
18  Yuriy Zhirkov                          29  2531   2  11   5    | 101   11  20.08.83     04  Spartak Tm
22  Yevgeniy Aldonin                       27  1948   2   1   6    | 213   10  22.01.80     04  Rotor
25  Elver Rahimić                     BIH  27  2383       1   9    | 227    9  04.04.76     01  Slaven BIH, Bosna BIH, Faktor SVN, Stahl Linz AUT, Vorwärts AUT, Anzhi
17  Miloš Krasić                      SRB  22  1846   3   2   1    |  82    8  01.11.84     04  Rudar K.Mitrovica SRB, Vojvodina SRB
 5  RAMÓN Osni Moreira Lage           BRA  18   945   1   1   1    |  18    1  24.05.88     07  Atlético-MG BRA, Corinthians-SP BRA
 8  Rolan Gusev                            16   579       1   3    | 270   55  17.09.77     02  Dinamo M
20  Alexandro Silva de Souza          BRA  15   993   1   1   2    |  64    6  15.04.83     05  Ceará BRA, Vitória-BA BRA, Kashiwa Reysol JAP, Stade Rennais FRA
                     "DUDU CEARENSE"
88  CANER Erkin                       TUR   8   154                |   8       04.10.88     07  Vestel Manisaspor TUR
11  Pavel Mamayev                           4   264           1    |  44    3  17.09.88     07  Torpedo M
 7  DANIEL da Silva CARVALHO          BRA   4   241       3   1    |  68    9  01.03.83     04  Internacional-RS BRA
36  Aleksei Blokha                                                 |           28.04.87     07  CSKA-2
43  Amir Kashiyev                                                  |           11.12.89     06  CSKA school
54  Aleksei Vasilyev                                               |           28.10.87     06  CSKA-2
56  Vladimir Tatarchuk                                             |           20.09.87     06  CSKA-2
Forwards
10  João Alves de Assis Silva "JÔ"    BRA  27  2379  13   2   3    |  45   27  20.03.87     06  Corinthians-SP BRA
 9  VÁGNER "LOVE" Silva Nascimento    BRA  23  2018  13   4   3    |  79   38  11.06.84     04  Campo Grande BRA, São Paulo-SP BRA, Palmeiras-SP BRA
19  Dawid Janczyk                     POL  10   199   1            |  10    1  23.09.87     07  Sandecja (jun.) POL, Legia POL
44  Nikita Burmistrov                       6   228                |   6       06.07.89     07  CSKA-2
42  Dmitriy Tikhonov                        2   133                |   2       13.08.88     06  CSKA-2
47  Igor Kuzmin                                                    |           13.01.89     06  CSKA school
48  Renat Miftahov                                                 |           09.02.89     07  CSKA-2



4

FK Moskva

Best Place: 4th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1997
Club colors: garnet / black
Stadium (capacity): Eduard Streltsov Stadium (13,300)
Director General: Yuriy Belous (10.10.60)
Web: www.fcmoscow.ru (Russian, English, Spanish)
Coach
Leonid Slutskiy     04.05.71     04     Olimpia, Uralan Elista
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
30  Yury Zhaunou                      BLR  26  2283  22            |  75   68  17.04.81     05  RVAR BLR, Zmena-BATE BLR, RSVSM-Olympia BLR, BATE BLR
16  Anton Amelchanka                  BLR   4   327   5       1    |   4    5  27.03.85     06  Homel BLR
12  Sergei Kozko                            1    90   4            |  69   73  12.04.75  99/05  Asmaral Kislovodsk, Dinamo St, Rubin
Defenders
 8  Pompiliu Sorin Stoica             ROM  27  2295       2   4    |  78       10.09.76     04  Chimistul Buzău ROM, Gloria Buzău ROM, Astra ROM, Steaua ROM
22  Oleg Kuzmin                            25  2091       4   3    | 131    6  09.05.81     04  Spartak M, Uralan Elista, Chernomorets
15  Alexandru Epureanu                MDA  23  1410           7    |  23       27.09.86     07  Zimbru MDA, Sheriff MDA
 2  Dmitriy Godunok                        22  1923       1   4    |  76    1  04.01.76     05  Torpedo Vzh, Energiya Km, Lada, Tom
23  Isaac Okoronkwo                   NGA  13  1143           2    |  53    2  01.05.78     06  Enyimba NGA, Julius Berger NGA, Al Rayyan QAT, Iwuanyanwu NGA, Sheriff MDA, Shakhtar UKR, Wolverhampton ENG, Alania
25  Mariusz Jop                       POL   9   810           4    |  60    4  03.08.78     04  KSZO Ostrowiec POL, Widzew POL, Wisła Kraków POL
14  Kirill Nababkin                         8   619                |  21       08.09.86     04  
 4  Roman Hubník                      CZE   5   406           1    |   5       06.06.84     07  Halenkov (jun.) CZE, Vsetín (jun.) CZE, Zlín (jun.) CZE, Sigma CZE
18  Andrei Topchu                           1    46           1    |  26    1  17.04.80     07  Vagonnik Krasnodar (am.), Krasnodar-2000, Kuban  ->  Kuban
24  Dilaver Zrnanović                 BIH                          |           17.11.84  06/07  Budućnost BIH, Daugava LVA
32  Nikita Korolyov                                                |           15.03.88     07  Moskva-2
33  Andrei Moiseyenkov                                             |           05.01.87  05/06  Moskva-2
37  Kirill Loskutov                                                |           29.04.88     07  Moskva-2
44  Aleksandr Ponomaryov                                           |           25.01.86     05  
49  Pyotr Marshinskiy                                              |           18.02.86  05/07  Daugava LVA
Midfielders
 9  Sergei Semak                           29  2576   5   4   3    | 347   81  27.02.76     06  Presnya Moskva, Karelia Petrozavodsk, Asmaral Moskva, CSKA, Paris St-Germain FRA
 6  Pyotr Bystrov                          25  1986   4   3   8    | 227   26  15.07.79     06  Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Dinamo M, Saturn MO
77  Stanislav Ivanov              MDA/RUS  24  1888   2   3   5  1 |  89    5  07.10.80     04  Sheriff MDA
11  Tomáš Čížek                       CZE  23   860   2   1   3    | 109   13  27.11.78     06  Jablonec CZE, Děčín CZE, Teplice CZE, Sparta CZE, Rubin
 3  Pablo César "Pitu" Barrientos     ARG  22  1764   4   8   9  2 |  30    6  17.01.85     06  San Lorenzo ARG
 5  Radu Rebeja (Captain)             MDA  20  1224           3    | 235    4  08.06.73     04  Zimbru MDA, Uralan Elista, Saturn MO
17  Pavel Golyshev                         12   617   1   1        |  13    1  07.07.87     05  
10  Maximiliano Nicolas "Enano"       ARG   6   278           1    |   6       27.02.87     07  Racing Avellaneda ARG
                             Moralez      
 7  Damian Gorawski                   POL   6   277           1    |  39    2  04.01.79     05  Ruch Chorzów POL, Wisła Kraków POL
20  Aleksei Melyoshin                                              | 218   20  30.01.76     04  Spartak M, Saturn MO, Dinamo St-Peterburg
55  Aleksandr Sukhov                                               |   1       03.01.86     04  
47  Artyom Varakin                                                 |           21.04.87     06  Moskva-2
Forwards
21  Roman Adamov                           28  2275  14   3   3  1 | 135   40  21.06.82     06  Olimpia, Shakhtar UKR, Rostov, Terek
28  Branislav Krunić                  BIH  21   824   1   5   1    |  66    7  28.01.79     07  Leotar BIH, Olimpija SVN, Volyn UKR, Tom
19  Héctor Andrés Bracamonte          ARG  17   869   2       5    | 105   26  16.02.78     03  Río Cuarto ARG, Los Andes ARG, Boca Juniors ARG, Badajoz ESP
18  MAXImiliano Gastón López      ARG/ITA   9   548   6       2    |   9    6  03.04.84     07  River Plate ARG, Barcelona ESP, Mallorca ESP
35  Dmitriy Golubov                         7   181                |  31    4  24.06.85  05/07  Uralan Elista, Tekstilshchik Km, Torpedo M
51  Aleksandr Marenich                                             |   1       29.04.89     07  Rostov
43  Stanislav Lantsov                                              |           22.09.90     07  FK Moskva school
45  Pavel Yesikov                                                  |           29.01.88  06/07  Moskva-2
48  Aleksei Marshinskiy                                            |           17.04.88     07  Moskva-2



5

Saturn
Moskovskaya Oblast

Best Place: 5th
Founded: 1946
Club colors: black / blue
Stadium (capacity): Saturn (16,500)
President: Mikhail Vorontsov (11.01.62)
Web: www.saturn-fc.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Vladimir Weiss SVK (till May 31)     22.09.64     06     Artmedia SVK
Gaji Gajiyev (since Jun 1)           28.10.45     07     Dinamo Mkh, Olympic/Youth Team USSR/Russia, Team USSR/Russia, Anzhi, Sanfrecce Hiroshima JAP, Fakel, Krylya Sovetov
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Antonín Kinský                    CZE  28  2520  26   1   3    | 105   87  31.05.75     04  Dukla Praha CZE, Bohemians CZE, Motorlet CZE, Mělník CZE, Dukla Přibram CZE, Slovan CZE
16  Aleksei Botvinyev                       2   180   2            |   2    2  25.06.81     07  Kolomna, Shakhtar UKR
30  Aleksandr Makarov                                              |  47   59  23.08.78     07  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, Anzhi, Krylya Sovetov
31  Aleksei Solosin                                                |           11.08.87     07  Spartak M, Spartak N.Novgorod, Fakel Voronezh
37  Dmitriy Romanenko                                              |           20.01.87     06  Saturn-2  ->  Znamya Truda
40  Artyom Rebrov                                                  |           04.03.84     05  MEPHI Moskva, Dinamo M  ->  Avangard
Defenders
 6  Ján Ďurica                        SVK  25  2250       1   6    |  52       10.12.81     06  Dunajská Streda SVK, Artmedia SVK
19  Illiasu "Shilla" Alhassan         GHA  24  2069   1       3  1 |  29    1  26.10.82     06  Real Republicans (jun.) GHA, King Faisal Babies GHA, Asante Kotoko GHA
 4  Peter Petraš                      SVK  23  1882       2   3    |  51       07.05.79     06  Dubnica SVK, Inter SVK, Artmedia SVK
 2  Vadim Yevseyev                          8   640   1       2    | 241   23  08.01.76     07  Spartak M, Lokomotiv M, Torpedo M
25  Dmitriy Polovinchuk                     7   603                |  89       27.09.82     06  Dinamo M
13  Dušan Petković                    SRB   1    46                |  22    2  13.06.74     06  Mallorca ESP, Yokohama Marinos JAP, Wolfsburg GER, Nürnberg GER, Spartak M, OFK Beograd SRB
 3  Rolandas Džiaukštas               LTU   1     1                | 115       01.04.78  01/05  Alsa LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Geležinis Vilkas LTU, Baltika, Moskva
13  Denis Ilescu                      MDA                          |           20.01.87     07  Kolos MDA, Academia MDA, Kryvbas UKR
59  Arsen Kaytov                                                   |           02.07.89     07  CSKA school
60  Yevgeniy Malkov                                                |           12.07.88     06  Saturn-2
Midfielders
 5  Aleksei Igonin (Captain)               29  2606           7    | 231    6  18.03.76     04  Zenit SP, Chornomorets UKR
21  Andrei Karyaka                RUS/UKR  28  2375  10   3   9    | 158   59  01.04.78     07  Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, SKA Odesa UKR, CSKA UKR, Krylya Sovetov, Benfica POR
 8  Pyotr Nemov                            27  1242       1        |  72    1  18.10.83     07  Dinamo M, Spartak M, Krylya Sovetov
18  Edgaras Česnauskis                LTU  22  1728   4   3   4    |  47   10  05.02.84     06  Ekranas LTU, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
15  Ruslan Nahushev                        20  1679       2   6    |  24       05.09.84     06  Spartak Nch, CSKA, Anzhi, Khimki
10  Dmitriy Loskov                         15  1235   1   4   3    | 371  110  12.02.74     07  Metallist Kurgan (am.), Rostselmash, Lokomotiv M
77  Gogita Gogua                      GEO  15   779       1   5  1 |  38    2  04.09.83     07  Merani GEO, Tbilisi GEO, Khimki, Saturn Nch
88  Aleksei Ivanov                         11   990   2   3        |  47   11  01.09.81     07  Balakovo, Fakel Voronezh, Sokol, Khimki, Luch-Energiya
 7  Oleg Vlasov                             8   220                |  62    4  10.12.84     06  Pikalyovo, Zenit SP
24  Artyom Pershin                          7   368                |   7       06.02.88     07  Saturn-2
10  Simon Vukčević                    MNE   4   310   1            |  28    1  29.01.86     06  Budućnost Podgorica (jun.) MON, Partizan SRB  ->  Sporting POR
17  Sergei Yashin                           2    13                |  87    5  03.01.81     06  MEPHI Moskva, Dinamo M
35  Ivan Temnikov                           2     4                |   2       28.01.89     06  Saturn-2
20  Mahach Gajiyev                          1    40                |  26    2  18.10.87     07  Spartak-2 M, Krylya Sovetov
23  Andriy Husin                      UKR                          |  39    9  11.12.72     07  Hazovyk Komarne UKR, Karpaty UKR, Borysfen UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Krylya Sovetov
27  Aleksandr Kharitonov                                           |  25    1  04.04.83  05/07  Metallurg Kr, Tom, Khimki
28  Anatoliy Gerk                                                  |           20.11.84     07  Academica Moskva (jun.), Anderlecht BEL, Twente NED
32  Kirill Spasskiy                                                |           11.12.88     07  Saturn-2
34  Mikhail Kuzyayev                                               |           22.01.88     07  Saturn-2
41  Aleksandr Sapeta                                               |           28.06.89     07  Saturn-2
43  Roman Razdelkin                                                |           07.04.89     07  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
44  Anton Kozlov                                                   |           02.06.88     07  Saturn-2
Forwards
14  Dmitriy Kirichenko                     27  1646   9   1   4    | 264  102  17.01.77     07  Lokomotiv Min.Vody, Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk, Torpedo Taganrog, Rostselmash, CSKA, Moskva
22  Igor Lebedenko                         26  1671   2   4   5    | 143   31  27.05.83     05  Torpedo M, Lokomotiv M
 9  Baffour Gyan                      GHA  23  1139   1   2   4    |  74    5  02.07.80     06  Liberty Professionals GHA, Kalamata GRE, Slovan CZE, Dinamo M
11  Aleksei Yeryomenko Jr.        FIN/RUS  22  1214   1       4    |  50    8  24.03.83     06  Tromsø (jun.) NOR, Metz (jun.) FRA, Jokerit FIN, HJK Helsinki FIN, Lecce ITA
26  Martin Jakubko                    SVK   4   126                |  18    2  26.02.80     06  Chminianska Nová Ves SVK, Lipany SVK, Tatran Prešov SVK, Dukla SVK
33  Valeriy Yesipov                         2    55                | 390   88  04.10.71     05  Avangard, Fakel Voronezh, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Rotor
29  Pavel Solomin                     UZB   2     4                |   2       15.06.82     07  DAS UZB, Paxtakor UZB, Traktor UZB
38  Andrei Mikheyev                                                |           01.07.87     07  Vityaz
50  Yakov Cheremisov                                               |           07.01.87     07  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Energiya Shatura (am.), Saturn-2



6

Dinamo
Moskva

Silver Medals: 1
Bronze Medals: 3
Russian Cups: 1
Cup Finals: 2
Founded: 1923
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (36,540)
Director General: Dmitriy Ivanov (04.03.71)
Web: www.fcdinamo.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Andrei Kobelev     22.10.68     04     Dinamo-2 M
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Anton Shunin                           23  2070  25       2    |  23   25  27.01.87     04  
21  Žydrūnas Karčemarskas             LTU   7   630  10            |  35   41  24.05.83     02  Dainava LTU, Polonija LTU, Žalgiris LTU
41  Fyodor Burdykin                                                |           03.01.90     07  Fakel Voronezh school, Rudgormash Voronezh (jun.), Dinamo-2 M
61  Aleksei Karasevich                                             |           29.03.89     07  Dinamo juniors
Defenders
25  Denis Kolodin                          27  2378   9       9    | 150   16  11.01.82     05  Olimpia, Uralan Elista, Krylya Sovetov
13  Vladimir Granat                        27  2340       1   5    |  27       22.05.87  05/07  Zvezda Irk, Sibir
 4  Jovan Tanasijević                 MNE  26  2162       1   4  1 | 133       20.01.78  03/07  Priština SRB, Vojvodina SRB, Rostov
 6  Leandro Sebastián Fernández       ARG  25  2049           4  3 |  50    2  30.01.83     06  Newell's Old Boys ARG, River Plate ARG
24  Arūnas Klimavičius                LTU  14  1075   1       6    |  14    1  05.10.82     07  Ekranas LTU
 3  Aleksandr Tochilin                     14   865           4    | 237    7  27.04.74     95  Asmaral Moskva, Presnya Moskva
15  Aleksandr Dimidko                       3   124           1  1 |   3       20.01.86     07  SKA-Energiya
17  Aleksandr Lobkov                        1    90                |   1       17.12.89     07  Torpedo-ZIL school, Dinamo-2
32  Andrei Bychkov                                                 |           13.07.88     07  CSKA school
34  Rushan Hasyanov                                                |           27.01.88     07  Moskvich school, Dinamo-2
Midfielders
 8  Dmitriy Khokhlov (Captain)             29  2538   4   2   4    | 217   41  22.12.75     06  CSKA, Torpedo M, PSV Eindhoven NED, Real Sociedad ESP, Lokomotiv M
 7  Kirill Kombarov                        29  2293   4   3   4    |  38    4  22.01.87     05  
 9  Dmitriy Kombarov                       29  2534   2   3   5    |  57    3  22.01.87     05  
10  DANNY Miguel Alves Gomes      POR/VEN  28  2446   5   8   6    |  79   11  07.08.83     05  Marítimo POR, Sporting Lisboa POR
 5  Igor Semshov                           28  2407   5   4   7    | 282   66  06.04.78     06  CSKA, Torpedo M
 2  Andrey Karpovich              KAZ/RUS  11   561           1    |  53    1  18.01.81     07  Yelimay KAZ, Yertis KAZ, Rostov, Qayrat KAZ
26  CUSTÓDIO Miguel Dias de Castro    POR   8   335           1    |   8       24.05.83     07  Vitória Guimarães POR, Sporting POR
27  Aleksandr Zaikin                        1    15                |   1       15.01.88     07  CSKA school, Dinamo-2
14  Denys Skepskyi                    UKR                          |   4       05.07.87     06  Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR
18  Kirill Kurochkin                                               |           30.06.88     07  Lisma-Mordovia Saransk, Mordovia
22  Yevgeniy Smaznov                                               |           19.12.89     07  Smena St-Peterburg school  ->  Volochanin-Ratmir
31  Denis Burnashkin                                               |           30.07.87     07  Dinamo-2
33  Nail Zamaliyev                                                 |           09.07.89     07  Kazan school, Dinamo-2
35  Aleksei Batanov                                                |           21.06.87     07  Dinamo-2
36  Aleksandr Kuzyutin                                             |           16.10.88     07  Dinamo-2
37  Aleksandr Denisov                                              |           23.02.89     07  Dinamo juniors
38  Andrei Altunin                                                 |           09.01.89     07  Dinamo-2
44  Nikolai Lipatkin                                               |           23.05.86     06  Trudovyye Rezervy school
48  Aleksandr Arsoyev                                              |           14.06.90     07  Dinamo-2
51  Viktor Svezhov                                                 |           17.05.91     07  Dinamo-2
54  Vakhtang Morgoshia                                             |           12.04.89     07  Dinamo-2
Forwards
11  Ruslan Pimenov                         23  1451   5   1   6    | 115   22  25.11.81     07  Torpedo-ZIL, Alania, Lokomotiv M, Metz FRA
19  CÍCERO Casimiro Sanches       POR/GUI  16   764       1        |  39    4  08.05.86     05  Boavista POR, Sporting Braga POR
                          Semedo
16  Tsvetan Genkov                    BUL   9   362                |   9       08.02.84     07  Lokomotiv Mezdra BUL, Lokomotiv Sofia BUL
40  Fyodor Smolov                           3    91           1    |   3       09.02.90     07  Saturn Yeg
29  Dmitriy Bulykin                                                | 181   40  20.11.79     01  Lokomotiv M  ->  Bayer Leverkusen GER
39  Aleksandr Bebich                                               |           29.08.89     07  Dinamo-2



7

Lokomotiv
Moskva

Champions: 2
Silver Medals: 4
Bronze Medals: 4
Russian Cups: 5
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 2
Founded: 1923
Club colors: red / green / white
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (28,800)
President: Yuriy Syomin (11.05.47)
Web: www.fclm.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Anatoliy Byshovets UKR (till Nov 12)     23.04.46     07     Junior Team USSR, Olympic Team USSR, Dinamo M, Team USSR, AEK Limassol CYP, Team South Korea, Zenit SP, Team Russia, Shakhtar UKR, Marítimo POR, Anzhi, Khimki, Hearts SCO, Tom
Rinat Bilyaletdinov (since Nov 13)       17.08.57     04     MEPHI Moskva, Lokomotiv-2 M
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
22  Eldin Jakupović               SUI/BIH  15  1350  19       1    |  20   25  02.10.84     06  Bilten SUI, Niederurnen SUI, Grasshopper SUI, Thun SUI  ->  Grasshopper SUI
33  Ivan Pelizzoli                    ITA  12  1080  17       1    |  12   17  18.11.80     07  Triestina ITA, Atalanta ITA, Roma ITA, Reggina ITA
21  Aleksey Polyakov              UZB/RUS   3   270   6            |  92  107  28.02.74  95/05  Salyut Bg, Neftekhimik, Krylya Sovetov
37  Sergei Ryzhikov                                                |  10    9  19.09.80     06  Salyut Bg, Saturn MO, Anzhi  ->  Tom
85  GUILHERME Alvin Marinato          BRA                          |           12.12.85     07  PSTC (jun.) BRA, Atlético Paranaense BRA
87  Anton Kochenkov               KGZ/RUS                          |           02.04.87     06  Bishkek school KGZ
Defenders
41  Syarhei Hurenka                   BLR  29  2594   1       6    | 226    6  30.09.72  95/03  Khimik Harodnya BLR, Nyoman Harodnya BLR, Roma ITA, Real Zaragoza ESP, Parma ITA, Piacenza ITA
 6  Branislav Ivanović                SRB  26  2311   3   5   4    |  54    5  22.02.84     06  Srem SRB, OFK Beograd SRB
69  Sergei Yefimov                         24  1904           2    |  24       15.10.87     06  Lokomotiv school
 5  Emir Spahić                   BIH/CRO  23  2011   3   1   8    |  85    9  18.08.80     06  GOŠK CRO, Čelik BIH, Altay TUR, Linz AUT, Zagreb CRO, Shinnik, Torpedo M
 4  RODOLFO Dantas Bisco              BRA  17  1323   3   2   6    |  17    3  23.10.82     07  São Bento (jun.) BRA, Atlético Paranaense (jun.) BRA, Fluminense-RJ BRA, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
30  Malkhazi Asatiani                 GEO  14  1034   1   1   4    |  85    6  04.08.81     03  Interi GEO, Torpedo GEO
15  Vinícius Aparecido Pereira        BRA  14   693           2  1 |  26       03.11.83     06  Juventude-RS BRA, Corinthians-SP BRA, Figueirense BRA
         de Santana Campos "FININHO"
17  Dmitriy Sennikov                       10   856           2    | 175    4  24.06.76     00  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, CSKA, Shinnik, Rubin
26  Marián Had                        SVK   3   270           1    |   9       16.09.82     06  Ružomberok SVK, Brno CZE  ->  Sporting POR
14  Oleg Pashinin                 UZB/RUS   3   118                | 205    2  12.09.74  92/02  Sanfrecce Hiroshima JAP
44  Ruslan Kambolov                         1     1                |   1       01.01.90     07  Lokomotiv-2
 3  Dmitri Kruglov                    EST                          |  10       24.05.84  05/07  Tallinna JK EST, Levadia Tallinn EST, Kuban  ->  Torpedo M
70  Inal Getigezhev                                                |   1       23.05.87     06  Lokomotiv school
42  Taras Burlak                                                   |           22.02.90     07  Lokomotiv-2
Midfielders
63  Diniyar Bilyaletdinov (Captain)        28  2517   3   8   3  1 | 111   19  27.02.85     03  
40  Aleksandr Samedov                      23  1723   3   3   3    |  92    9  19.07.84     05  Spartak M
10  Dmitriy Loskov                         13  1096           3    | 371  110  12.02.74     97  Metallist Kurgan (am.), Rostselmash  ->  Saturn MO
55  Renat Yanbayev                         12   889       2   1    |  24    1  07.04.84     07  CSKA-2, Anzhi, Khimki, Kuban
20  Roman Kontsedalov                      12   638       1   1    |  39    5  11.05.86  04/07  Titan Moskva, Spartak Nch
 8  Vladimir Maminov              UZB/RUS   9   546       2   1    | 274   31  04.09.74     92  Spartak Mytishchi
 7  Marat Izmailov                          4   126                | 124   20  21.09.82     00  Torpedo M  ->  Sporting POR
27  Haminu Draman                     GHA   3    72           1    |   3       01.04.86     07  Heart of Lions GHA, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Gençlerbirliği TUR
24  Chaker Zouaghi                    TUN   1    56                |  12    1  10.01.85     06  Étoile du Sahel TUN
86  Sergei Kuznetsov                                               |  25       07.05.86  06/07  Nika Moskva (Am.), Saturn-2 MO, Dinamo M, Luch-Energiya  ->  Krylya Sovetov
18  Ivan Starkov                                                   |  16    3  10.01.86     05  Titan Moskva  ->  Rostov
99  Celso Luís Honorato Júnior        BRA                          |   4    1  25.08.88     06  Portuguesa-SP BRA  ->  Sporting POR
                          "CELSINHO"      
59  Semyon Fomin                                                   |           10.01.89     07  Lokomotiv school
77  Kantemir Berhamov                                              |           07.08.88     07  Lokomotiv school
80  Georgiy Gabulov                                                |           04.09.88     06  Lokomotiv-2
81  Aleksandr Cherevko                                             |           28.11.87     07  Lokomotiv-2  ->  Dinamo SP
83  Andrei Kuznetsov                                               |           09.01.88     07  Lokomotiv school
Forwards
11  Dmitriy Sychov                         29  2442  11   5   5    | 119   48  26.10.83     04  Spartak Tm, Spartak M, Olympique Marseille FRA
19  Dramane Traoré                    MLI  21  1208   5   1   1    |  42   11  17.06.82     06  Djoliba MLI, Stade Malien MLI, Ismaily EGY, Club Africain TUN
 9  Peter Osazemwinde Odemwingie  NGA/RUS  14  1182   4   1        |  14    4  15.07.81     07  CSKA-2, Bendel Insurance NGA, La Louvière BEL, Olympique Lille FRA
25  Răzvan Cociş                      ROM  14   879   2   2   1    |  14    2  19.02.83     07  CUG Cluj ROM, Universitatea Cluj ROM, Sheriff MDA
 9  Garry O'Connor                    SCO   9   314       1   1    |  33    7  07.05.83     06  Salvesen (jun.) SCO, Peterhead SCO, Hibernian SCO  ->  Birmingham City ENG
23  Eduard Korchagin                        6   145       1   1    |  89   18  16.01.79     07  Mozdok, Saint-Etienne FRA, PSV Eindhoven NED, MVV Maastricht NED, AB København DEN, Dinamo M, Shinnik, Spartak Nch
62  Anton Yepikhin                                                 |           17.07.88     07  Dinamo M school, Dinamo-2 M
88  Hovhannes Goaryan                                              |           18.03.88     07  Dinamo M school



8

Amkar
Perm

Best Place: 8th
Founded: 1993
Club colors: red / white / black
Stadium (capacity): Zvezda (20,000)
President: Valeriy Chuprakov (16.06.53)
Web: www.amkar.ru (Russian)
Coach
Rashid Rahimov RUS/TJK     18.03.63     06     Admira/Wacker AUT
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
20  Ivan Levenets                          30  2700  27       1    |  60   59  22.02.80     04  Zhemchuzhina Sochi, Spartak An, Chernomorets
41  Maksim Shumailov                                               |           02.05.90     06  Amkar school
42  Sergei Narubin                                                 |           05.12.81     07  Saturn MO, Fabus Bronnitsy, Alania-2, Dinamo Br
Defenders
24  Aleksei Popov (Captain)                29  2610   2       4    | 100    2  07.07.78     96  Zvezda Perm
21  Dmitriy Belorukov                      28  2520   4       8    |  77    6  24.03.83     05  Zenit-2 SP, Anzhi
14  Zahari Sirakov                    BUL  28  2520       2   7    | 102    3  08.10.77     04  Levski Sofia BUL, Velbazhd BUL, Spartak Pleven BUL, APOEL CYP, Rodopa BUL
15  Miklós Gaál                       HUN  26  2289       2   7  1 |  26       13.05.81     07  Keszthely (jun.) HUN, Haladás HUN, Újpest HUN, Zalaegerszeg HUN, Pécs HUN, Marítimo POR, Hajduk CRO
77  Ildar Ahmetzyanov                       4    70       1        |  24    2  25.11.83     05  Spartak Shch, Neftekhimik
 6  Marko Milovanović                 SRB   1     5                |   1       12.08.82     07  Smederevo SRB, Tavria UKR
 4  Ghenadie Olexici                  MDA                          |  67    2  23.08.78     04  MHM-93 MDA, Zimbru MDA
25  Pavel Alikin                                                   |  10       06.03.84     02   ->  Salyut-Energiya
32  Pyotr Zabrodin                                                 |           30.04.87  05/06  Amkar Juniors
35  Stepan Okulov                                                  |           06.08.89     07  Prikamye Perm (jun.), Amkar-2
37  Aleksei Weihmann                                               |           05.09.87     04  Amkar Juniors
45  Yevgeniy Syrkov                                                |           13.02.89     07  Magnitogorsk school, Amkar-2
Midfielders
 7  Georgi Peyev                      BUL  29  2599   2   6   5    |  29    2  11.03.79     07  Lokomotiv Sofia BUL, Dnipro UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
22  Tomislav Dujmović                 CRO  28  2393   2   4   4  1 |  44    2  26.02.81     06  Sava Zagreb CRO, Hrvatski Dragovoljac CRO, Inter CRO, Međimurje CRO
10  Andrei Kobenko                         27  1843   2   5   4    |  81    7  25.06.82     03  Rostselmash, Slavyansk
 5  Vitaliy Grishin                        25   942   2            | 144   12  09.09.80     06  Dinamo M, Vorskla UKR, Khimki
18  Nikola Drinčić                SRB/MNE  25  2010   1   8   2    |  25    1  07.01.84     07  Partizan SRB, Spartak SRB, Budućnost B.Dvor SRB, Gaziantepspor TUR
 3  Andrei Lauryk                     BLR  11   860   1   1   5    | 159    5  07.12.74     04  Dynama-93 BLR, Dynama Mensk BLR, Lokomotiv M, Dinamo St-Peterburg
23  Ivan Cherenchikov                       9   792   1   1   1    |  44    2  25.08.84     02  
13  Antonio Soldevilla Castellsagué   ESP   5   198       1   2    |   5       19.09.78     07  Hospitalet (jun.) ESP, Espanyol ESP, Polideportivo Ejido ESP, Apollon CYP
17  Yevgeniy Shcherbakov                    1     1                |  10       18.02.86     06  Dinamo Bn
27  Mikhail Makagonov                                              |           06.02.89     07  Novosibirsk-Olimpik (am.)  ->  Vityaz
30  Ilya Boldinskiy                                                |           02.05.88     07  Lokomotiv M school, Yelets
33  Denis Khokhlov                                                 |           24.05.86     06  Octane Perm (jun.)
88  Vladislav Zakoptelov                                           |           26.06.88     06  Amkar school
89  Andrei Sekretov                                                |           13.12.89     06  Prikamye Perm (jun.)
Forwards
11  Yevgeniy Savin                         29  1751   3       3    |  46    9  19.04.84     06  Rotor-2, Ryazan-AgroKomplekt, Tom, Anzhi, Khimki
29  Martin Kushev                     BUL  26  1800  10   2   5    |  97   28  25.08.73     05  Yantra BUL, Litex BUL, Troyan BUL, Spartak Varna BUL, Saarbrücken GER, Levski Sofia BUL, Shinnik, Slavia BUL
 8  Sergei Volkov                          24  1522       3  10    |  98    8  27.09.80     03  Lokomotiv Kaluga
 9  Konstantin Paramonov                    4   201                |  48    6  26.11.73     96  Zvezda Perm
16  Predrag Sikimić                   SRB   4    68                |   4       29.08.82     07  Sartid Smederevo SRB, Lierse BEL, Timok SRB, Rad SRB, UTA Arad ROM, Vojvodina SRB
40  Sergei Andreyev                                                |           07.03.88     07  Ivanovo school, Krylya Sovetov-2
44  Yevgeniy Nazarov                                               |           01.01.88     06  Amkar school



9

FK Khimki

Best Place: 9th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1997
Club colors: red / black
Stadium (capacity): Rodina (10,033)
President: Vladimir Strelchenko (25.04.64)
Web: www.fckhimki.ru (Russian)
Coach
Vladimir Kazachonok (till Sep 5)           06.09.52     06     Dinamo St-Peterburg, Svetogorets Svetogorsk, PetroTrust
Slavoljub Muslin SRB/FRA (since Sep 7)     15.06.53     07     Brest FRA, Pau FRA, Bordeaux FRA, Lens FRA, Le Mans FRA, Raja MOR, Crvena Zvezda SCG, Levski BUL, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Lokomotiv M, Lokeren BEL
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
21  Roman Berezovskiy             ARM/RUS  28  2520  29       1    | 249  265  05.08.74     06  Koshkagorts USR, Shengavit ARM, Syunik ARM, Cosmos-Kirovets St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, Saturn-1991 St-Peterburg, Torpedo M, Dinamo M
30  Andrei Chichkin                         2   180   4            | 187  260  12.10.77     07  Kolos Krasnodar, Krylya Sovetov, Rotor, Rostov
 1  Anatoliy Rozhkov                                               |           29.08.72     00  Torpedo-2 M, Kinotavr Podolsk, Spartak Shch, MCS Selyatino, Torpedo-Victoria N.Novgorod
35  Artyom Khodas                                                  |           20.04.88     07  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
Defenders
 6  Vukasin "Vule" Trivunović     BIH/SRB  29  2574   1       2  1 |  29    1  13.03.83     07  Borac B.Luka BIH, Obilić SRB, Wacker Burghausen GER, Sarajevo BIH
38  Kirill Orlov                           27  2337           9    |  93       18.01.83     07  Moskva, Rostov
18  Miodrag Jovanović                 SRB  23  2011   1       4    |  24    1  24.03.77     01  Radnički Niš (jun.) SRB, Železničar Niš SRB, Zvezdara SRB, Spartak-Chukotka Moskva, Chernomorets
14  Andrei Stepanov                   EST  23  1980           5    |  81    2  16.03.79     07  Marlekor EST, TVMK EST, Lelle EST, Flora EST, Torpedo M
 2  Dmitriy Lyapkin               RUS/KAZ  13   910                | 134    3  16.09.76  04/06  CSKA-2, Tekstilshchik Km, Saturn MO, Sokol, Jenis KAZ
24  Mantas Samusiovas                 LTU  11   344                |  64    4  08.09.78     06  Alsa LTU, Nevėžis LTU, FBK Kaunas LTU, Skonto LVA, Torpedo M, Sūduva LTU
 7  Dmytro Parfyonov              UKR/RUS   9   439                | 140   15  11.09.74     06  Chornomorets UKR, Dnipro UKR, Spartak M, Dinamo M  ->  Arsenal Kyiv UKR
 4  Victor Golovatenco                MDA   3   270                |   3       28.04.84     07  Sheriff MDA, Tiraspol MDA
13  Anton Rudakov                                                  |           07.04.89     07  Khimki-2
40  Adil Ibragimov                                                 |           23.04.89     07  Khimki-2
Midfielders
11  Andrei Tikhonov (Captain)              28  2371   4   8   6    | 317   91  16.10.70     05  Vympel Korolyov, Titan Reutov, Spartak M, Krylya Sovetov
37  Roman Shirokov                         27  2236   7   3   6    |  50   10  06.07.81     07  CSKA-2, Torpedo-ZIL, Istra (am.), Vidnoye, Saturn MO, Rubin
28  Roman Vorobyov                         27  2261   1   1   7    |  45    1  24.03.84     07  Fakel Voronezh, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Amkar
10  Nastja Čeh                        SVN  24  1511   2   2   2    |  24    2  26.01.78     07  Maribor SVN, Brugge BEL, Austria Wien AUT (mac haifa)
 8  Ajdin Maksumić                    BIH   9   388                |   9       24.07.85     07  Sarajevo BIH
 3  Yuriy Drozdov                           8   563           3    | 311    6  16.01.72     06  Mashuk, SK ESHVSM Moskva, Dinamo M, Lokomotiv M, Alania, Jenis KAZ
 5  Aleksei Zhitnikov                       4    59                |  22       07.12.84     07  Saturn MO  ->  Salyut-Energiya
 9  Aleksei Semyonov                        2    73                |   2       12.04.83     07  Svetogorets Svetogorsk, Dinamo Vg, Volga NN, SKA-Energiya
23  Dmitriy Golyshev                        1    44                |   1       17.11.85  04/06  Khimki-2
34  Konstantin Lozbinyov                    1    26                |   1       18.12.87     07  Khimki-2
39  Aleksandr Ovsov                                                |           14.10.91     07  Khimki-2
Forwards
19  Dragan Blatnjak               BIH/CRO  28  2414   2   6   5    |  28    2  01.08.81     07  Brotnjo BIH, Zadar CRO, Hajduk CRO
20  Aleksandr Antipenko                    24  1423   5   2   2    |  24    5  27.05.82  03/07  Oasis Yartsevo, Mika ARM, Kristall Smolensk, Tom, Anzhi
17  Aleksandr Yevstafyev                   18   980   3   2   1    |  18    3  15.01.85     06  Zenit-2 SP
 9  Anton Arkhipov                         16  1019   4            |  27    4  04.11.85     06  Spartak Shch, Shinnik, Saturn MO, Spartak Chelyabinsk  ->  Tom
77  Robert Zebelyan               ARM/RUS  10   375           2    |  12       31.03.84     07  Sochi-04, Kuban
33  Dragan Mrđa                       SRB   6   294   2            |   6    2  23.01.84     07  Radnički Vršac (jun.) SRB, Jedinstvo Vlajkovac (jun.) SRB, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Zulte-Waregem BEL, Lierse BEL
33  Vladimir Beschastnykh                   2    88                | 132   60  01.04.74     06  Zvezda Moskva, Spartak M, Werder GER, Racing Santander ESP, Fenerbahçe TUR, Kuban, Dinamo M, Oryol  ->  FK Istra (am.)
32  Marko Šimić                       CRO   1     3                |   1       23.01.88     07  Rijeka (jun.) CRO, Zagreb (jun.) CRO
12  Aleksei Alekseyev                                              |           14.04.89     07  Khimki-2
22  Vladimir Vavilov                                               |           04.08.88     06  Khimki-2
26  Ivan Filatov                                                   |           04.08.87     07  Dinamo M school  ->  Khimki-2



10

Rubin
Kazan

Bronze Medals: 1
Founded: 1958
Club colors: red / green
Stadium (capacity): Central (22,500)
President: Aleksandr Gusev (19.06.46)
Web: www.rubin-kazan.ru (Russian)
Coach
Gurban Berdyýew TKM     25.08.52     01     Khimik Jambul KAZ, Qayrat KAZ, Gençlerbirliği TUR, Köpetdag TKM, Nisa TKM, Kristall Smolensk
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Aleksandrs Koļiņko                LVA  27  2430  33            |  96  121  18.06.75     05  Skonto-Metāls LVA, Skonto LVA, Crystal Palace ENG, Rostov
29  Nukri Revishvili                  GEO   2   180   2            |   6    7  02.03.87     06  Torpedo GEO
79  Pawel Harçik                  TKM/RUS   1    90   4            |  19   20  05.04.79  02/04  Talib TKM, Dagdan TKM, Nisa TKM, Köpetdag TKM, Jenis KAZ, Kristall Smolensk, Neftekhimik
Defenders
31  GABRIEL Fernando Atz              BRA  20  1800   4       8    |  32    4  04.08.81     06  Grêmio-RS BRA, União Leiria POR
 4  JEAN Ferreira NARDE               BRA  19  1480   2       8  1 |  94    7  18.11.79     07  Vitória-BA BRA, São Paulo-SP BRA, Saturn MO, Dinamo M
21  Mikhail Sinyov (Captain)               19  1666           2    | 172       21.06.72     02  CSKA, KamAZ, Arsenal, Torpedo-ZIL
 9  Lasha Salukvadze                  GEO  15  1185   1            |  55    1  21.12.81     05  Lokomotivi GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO
17  Lenar Gilmullin                        11   930   1       3    |  29    2  17.06.85     05  
 
 2  Stjepan Tomas                     CRO  11   990           2    |  11       06.03.76     07  Istra CRO, Dinamo CRO, Vicenza ITA, Como ITA, Fenerbahçe TUR, Galatasaray TUR
 5  Andrey Fyodorov (Captain)     UZB/RUS  11   761       2   2    | 109    4  10.04.71     00  Avtomobilchi Qo'qon UZB, Neftchi UZB, CSKA, Alania, Baltika
53  Sergei Golyatkin                        6   540                |   6       04.05.88     07  CSKA school, Rubin-2
 3  Orlando CALISTO de Souza          BRA   3   178           1    | 109   10  18.12.75     03  São Caetano BRA, Botafogo-RJ BRA, XV de Novembro Piracicaba BRA, Sporting Gijón ESP, América-RJ BRA, Anapolina BRA, CRB BRA, Corinthians-AL BRA, Vitória-BA BRA
28  Sergei Nesterenko                                              |           30.12.86     07  Dinamo Bn
44  Igor Klimov                                                    |           01.11.89     07  
45  Irek Ganiyev                                                   |           16.01.86     06  Rubin-2
60  Aleksandr Kulikov                                              |           19.03.88     07  Yegoryevsk school, Rubin-2
Midfielders
22  Sergei Budylin                         24  2109   3   8   2    | 149   21  31.10.79     07  Neftekhimik, Torpedo M
 6  Ntuthuko MacBeth-Mao Sibaya       RSA  24  1981       2   4  1 | 102    2  25.11.77     03  Jomo Cosmos RSA, Kerulet HUN, Rosenborg NOR
11  Vitaliy Volkov                         22  1656   1   2   4    | 115    7  22.03.81     07  Torpedo M
26  Alexandru Gaţcan              MDA/RUS  19  1608   1   2   9    |  40    2  27.03.84     06  Unisport-Auto MDA, Spartak M, Spartak Chelyabinsk
15  Aleksandr Ryazantsev                   18  1479   5   1   2    |  35    5  05.09.86     06  Moskva
98  Dmitriy Vlad. Vasilyev (I)             16  1346       1   4  1 | 109    7  25.03.77     05  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, Shinnik
16  Cristian Fernando Noboa Tello     ECU  14   840   1   1   4    |  14    1  09.04.85     07  Emelec ECU
77  Ansar Ayupov                           14   803       1   3    | 191   13  23.03.72     04  Torpedo M, Presnya Moskva, Karelia Petrozavodsk, Asmaral Moskva, Lokomotiv M, Twente NED, Dinamo M, Kuban, Chernomorets
19  Slim Ben Achour               TUN/FRA  10   528       1   2    |  23    3  08.09.81     06  Clairefontaine FRA, Martigues FRA, Troyes FRA, Paris Saint-Germain FRA, Vitória Guimarães POR
 8  Pyotr Gitselov                SWE/RUS   9   329                |   9       18.07.83     07  Östers SWE, Bodens SWE
18  Branimir Petrović             SRB/MNE   6   168   1       2    |   6    1  26.06.82     07  Shandong Luneng CHN, Partizan SRB, Zeta MNE, KamAZ
20  Fábio Alexandre Felicio Duarte    POR   6   284       1      1 |   6       02.05.82     07  Farense POR, Olhanense POR, Académica Coimbra POR, União Leiria POR, Real Sociedad ESP  ->  Marítimo POR
20  Gabriel Nicu Giurgiu              ROM   4   192                |   4       03.09.82     07  Universitatea Cluj ROM, Oţelul ROM
23  Yevgeniy Balyaikin                      4    39                |   4       19.05.88     07  Sibiryak
41  Andrei Kireyev                          3   133           1    |   3       06.07.85     06  CSKA, NoSta
18  Jambulad Bazayev                        3    26                | 190   29  18.08.79     06  Mozdok, Zenit SP, Saturn MO, Alania  ->  Alania
12  Marat Bikmoyev                    UZB                          |   5       01.01.86     06  Chagatay UZB, Paxtakor UZB, Krylya Sovetov
14  Kang Seon-Kyu                     KOR                          |           20.04.86     06  Keonkuk University (am.) KOR
42  Mikhail Bagayev                                                |           28.02.85     06  Dinamo Izhevsk, Dinamo Kir, Moskva  ->  SKA-Energiya
48  Vadim Afonin                  UZB/RUS                          |           29.09.87     06  Traktor UZB
49  Vagiz Galiulin                    UZB                          |           10.10.87     07  Traktor UZB
55  Ruslan Arkhipov                                                |           02.03.87     07  Rubin-2
Forwards
32  Wladimir Baýramow             TKM/RUS  23  1452   4   4   4    |  82   15  02.08.80  03/04  Köpetdag TKM, Kristall Smolensk, Metallurg Kr, Terek
27  Veljko Paunović                   SRB  16   992   1       2    |  16    1  21.08.77     07  Partizan SRB, Marbella ESP, Oviedo ESP, Mallorca ESP, Tenerife ESP, Atlético Madrid ESP, Hannover GER, Getafe ESP
99  Hasan Salih Kabze                 TUR  11   940   4       1    |  11    4  26.05.82     07  Bucaspor TUR, Dardanelspor TUR, Galatasaray TUR
 7  JAÍLSON Alexandre Alves           BRA   7   182                |   7       16.06.86     07  Paulista BRA, Corinthians BRA  ->  Sporting Braga POR
                         dos Santos       
54  Vladimir Dyadyun                        5   234   1       3    |   5    1  12.07.88     07  Rubin reserves
46  Aleksandr Yarkin                        4    78   1       1    |  15    2  29.12.86     06  Dinamo Bn  ->  SKA-Energiya
10  Damani Ralph                      JAM   1    22                |  26    2  06.11.80     05  Harbour View (jun.) JAM, Jamaica College (jun.) JAM, Meridian (am.) USA, UConn (am.) USA, Chicago Fire USA
30  Aleksandr Bukharov                                             |  16    7  12.03.85     05  
67  Davron Mirzayev                   UZB                          |           08.02.89     07  Paxtakor UZB, Rubin reserves



11

Tom
Tomsk

Best Place: 8th
Founded: 1957
Club colors: yellow / green
Stadium (capacity): Trud (14,730)
Director General: Yuriy Stepanov (09.01.58)
Web: www.football.tomsk.ru (Russian)
Coach
Valeriy Petrakov     16.05.58     01/06     Luleå SWE, Torpedo M, Moskva, Rostov
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
25  Sergei Pareiko                    EST  14  1170  15       2    | 104  135  31.01.77     05  Vigri EST, Sadam EST, Casale ITA, Levadia Maardu EST, Rotor
33  Vasil Khamutouski                 BLR  12  1080  17       2    |  28   46  30.08.78     06  Zmena-BATE BLR, Ataka-Aura BLR, BATE BLR, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Waldhof GER, Dinamo M, Volgar-GazProm Astrakhan, Metalist UKR, Steaua ROM
55  Sergei Ryzhikov                         5   450   3       2    |  10    9  19.09.80     07  Salyut Belgorod, Saturn MO, Anzhi, Lokomotiv M
16  Yevgeniy Gorodov                                               |           13.12.85     06  Dinamo Bn
44  Ilya Gorshkov                                                  |           17.07.86     07  Torpedo M, Khimki, Spartak-2 M, Spartak N.Novgorod
48  Ivan Tuyev                                                     |           01.05.89     07  Tom-2
Defenders
21  Valeriu Catînsus                  MDA  30  2656   1       3    |  75    2  27.04.78     05  Agro MDA, Zimbru MDA, Chornomorets UKR, Arsenal
 2  Ruslan Mostovoi                   UKR  22  1738       5   5    |  47    1  02.06.74     07  Prykarpattya USR, Krystal Chortkiv USR, Hutrovyk Tysmenytsya USR, Karpaty Kamenka USR, Podillya UKR, Spartak Nch
84  Hrvoje Vejić                      CRO  21  1855   1       6  1 |  58    4  08.06.77     05  Zagreb CRO, Hajduk CRO
12  Aleksei Bugayev                        17  1400       1   4  1 |  94    1  25.08.81  01/05  Torpedo M, Lokomotiv M
19  Denis Yevsikov                         12   866           2    | 124    1  19.02.81     07  CSKA, Lokomotiv-2 M, Terek, Spartak Nch
15  Viktor Stroyev                          9   319           2    |   9       16.01.87     07  Academica Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP
40  Andriy Proshyn                    UKR   2   170                |  12       19.02.85     06  Borysfen-2 UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Khimki
28  Yevgeniy Motovilov                                             |           04.08.83  06/07  Sibiryak, Zvezda Irk
29  Valeriy Voloshchuk                                             |           21.01.87     07  Tom-2
39  Aleksandr Raschitayev                                          |           07.10.86     05  
45  Vladislav Tkachenko                                            |           16.05.88     07  Tom-2
Midfielders
 5  Sergei Skoblyakov                      30  2424   4   9   3    |  70    5  02.01.77     02  Trasco Moskva, Spartak-2 M, Tyumen, Spartak-Chukotka Moskva, Metalurgs LVA
 3  Valeriy Klimov (Captain)               29  2581   4   3   5    | 128   20  31.01.74     05  Oryol, Torpedo M, Alania, Gornyak KAZ, Torpedo-ZIL, Rubin, Arsenal
 6  Dmitriy Michkov                        28  2431   3       4  1 |  69    3  22.02.80     07  SportAcademClub, Harelbeke BEL, Fakel Voronezh, Servette SUI, Rubin, SKA-Energiya, Vityaz, Spartak Nch
20  Dmitriy Tarasov                        24  1204   1   3   8    |  28    1  18.03.87     06  Spartak-2 M
 7  Alyaksandr Kulchy                 BLR  22  1770   1   3   7    | 209   15  01.11.73     05  Homselmash BLR, Babruisk BLR, Palesse BLR, MPKC BLR, Dinamo M, Shinnik
17  Aleksandar Mladenov               BUL  16   655   1       2    |  37    3  25.06.82     06  Hertha GER, Karlsruhe GER, CSKA BUL
 4  Vasiliy Yanotovskiy                    13   876           8    |  57       02.01.76     99  Zarya
23  Aleksander Radosavljevič          SVN  12   738   1   4   3    |  82    1  25.04.79     07  TB Tvøroyri FRO, GÍ Gøta FRO, Triglav SVN, Publikum SVN, Mura SVN, Shinnik
11  Yevgeniy Kaleshin                       5   277                |  73    2  20.06.78     03  Izumrud Timashevsk, Druzhba, Spartak An, Shinnik, Spartak Nch, Volgar-GazProm Astrakhan, Lada  ->  Krylya Sovetov
14  Sergei Lebedkov                         1    19                |   2       26.03.81     07  Spartak Tm, Spartak M, Uralan Elista, Neftekhimik, Khimki
18  Igor Novaković                    CRO   1     5                |   5       24.05.79  06/07  Hrvatski Dragovoljac CRO, Croatia Sesvete CRO, Rijeka CRO
32  Aleksei Kim                                                    |           13.09.87     07  Tom-2
43  Arseniy Zakharov                                               |           04.02.87     07  Tekstilshchik Km
46  Viktor Kozubets                                                |           01.05.90     07  Tom juniors
47  Denis Pshenichnikov                                            |           07.01.90     07  Tom-2
49  Aleksei Yakimov                                                |           21.10.89     07  Tom juniors
50  Sergei Gavrilov                                                |           14.01.87  05/07  Yantar Seversk (am.)
Forwards
 9  Sergei Serdyukov                       25  1489   1   1   3    |  54    4  10.04.81     07  Dinamo St, Beshtau Lermontov, Spartak KTG Izobilnyi, KavkazKabel Prokhladnyi, Dinamo Mkh, Spartak Nch
10  Vital Bulyha                      BLR  23  1150   2   2   2    | 113   10  12.01.80     06  Dnyapro BLR, Uralan Elista, Amkar, Krylya Sovetov
 8  Denis Kiselyov                         14   805   5   1   2    |  52   10  02.06.78     04  Dinamo-2 M, MosTransGaz Gazoprovod, Khimki
22  Aleksandr Shirko                       13   404   2   2        | 266   77  24.11.76     07  Spartak M, Torpedo M, Terek, Shinnik
99  Anton Arkhipov                          8   575       1   1    |  27    4  04.11.85     07  Spartak Shch, Shinnik, Saturn MO, Spartak Chelyabinsk, Khimki
11  Goran Maznov                      MKD   7   479   9          1 |  11    9  22.04.81     07  Sloga Jugomagnat MKD, Torpedo-ZIL, Spartak M, Baltika, Rabotnički Kometal MKD, Diyarbakırspor TUR, Lokeren BEL
30  Pavel Yarkov                                                   |           22.02.87  05/07  Tom-2
38  Maksim Yeruslanov                                              |           25.04.88     07  Shakhtyor
41  Anton Bobryshev                                                |           31.07.87     07  Kuzbass-Dinamo, Zarya
42  Artyom Dolgov                                                  |           07.04.90     07  Tom juniors



12

Spartak
Nalchik

Best Place: 9th
Founded: 1935
Club colors: red / white / green
Stadium (capacity): Republican Spartak (14,194)
President: Hazratali Berdov (23.09.50)
Web: www.spartak-nalchik.ru (Russian)
Coach
Yuriy Krasnozhan     07.06.63     99     AvtoZapChast Baksan
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
30  Dejan Radić                       SRB  23  2070  28       2    |  61   92  08.07.80     07  Rad SRB, Alania, Vojvodina SRB
35  Sergei Krashchenko                      4   360   6       1    |   8    8  08.02.70  90/05  Remontnik Prokhladnyi USR, AvtoZapChast Baksan, Terek
27  Andrei Sidelnikov                       3   270   4            |   3    4  08.03.80     07  Spartak-2 M, Spartak Tm, Khimki, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak Vladikavkaz
41  Boris Shogenov                                                 |           14.06.86     06  Torpedo Vzh
53  Vladimeri Zukhbaia                GEO                          |           31.01.86     07  Lokomotivi GEO
Defenders
28  Aleksandre Amisulashvili          GEO  29  2610   3       3    |  47    4  20.08.82     07  Torpedo GEO, Iberia GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro UKR, Tavria UKR, Shinnik
17  Valentin Filatov                       26  2340       1   3    |  47       19.03.82     07  Zenit SP, NoSta, PetroTrust, Unirea Urziceni ROM
20  Miodrag Đudović (Captain)         MNE  19  1557   2   1   8    |  44    3  06.09.79     06  Jezero MNE, Jedinstvo B.Polje MNE, OFK Beograd SRB, Volyn UKR
 3  Dmitriy Yatchenko                      18  1600           3    |  18       25.08.86     07  Dinamo M
 4  Denis Yevsikov                         14  1255                | 124    1  19.02.81     06  CSKA, Lokomotiv-2 M, Terek  ->  Tom
 6  Vitaliy Shumeiko                  UKR  13   866   2       1  1 |  13    2  06.10.81     07  Elektrometalurh-NZF UKR, Stal Dniprodzerzhinsk UKR, Olkom UKR, Oleksandria UKR
18  Vladimir Kisenkov                       5   271           2    |   5       08.10.81     07  Lokomotiv Kaluga, Vityaz
 4  Maksim Usanov                           2    95                |   2       05.03.85     07  Zenit-2 SP, Rīga LVA, Skonto LVA
13  Kaplan Huako                            1    90                |   1       17.04.77  00/07  Druzhba, SKA-Energiya  ->  SKA-Energiya
46  Viktor Vasin                            1    90                |   1       06.10.88     07  SPGUTD Sankt-Peterburg (jun.), Spartak-2 Nch
 2  Lucian Mihail Dobre               ROM                          |           25.09.78     07  CSM Reşiţa ROM, Astra Ploieşti ROM, Petrolul Ploieşti ROM, Universitatea Craiova ROM, Zimbru MDA
36  Timur Taukenov                                                 |           21.12.86     06  KavkazKabel Prokhladnyi (am.)
42  Aslan Shogenov                                                 |           09.01.87     07  Spartak-2 Nch
Midfielders
 9  Serhiy Pylypchuk                  UKR  29  2170   4   4   6    |  48    9  26.09.84     05  Metalist UKR
10  Viktor Fayzulin                        28  2341   3   3   2    |  28    3  22.04.86     07  Okean, SKA-Energiya
15  Aslan Mashukov                         27  2228       3   7    |  40       04.11.84     00  
 8  Oleg Samsonov                          23  1721   1   2   1    |  23    1  07.09.87     07  Academica Moskva (jun.), SportAcademClub, Zenit SP
34  Darijan Matič                     SVN  15   572           4  1 |  29       28.05.83     07  Triglav SVN, Ljubljana SVN, Koper SVN, Olimpija SVN, Domžale SVN, Shinnik
 7  Levani Gvazava                GEO/RUS  14   662           2    |  54    3  08.07.80     06  Olimpi GEO, Kolkheti Khobi GEO, Zimbru MDA, Alania  ->  Luch-Energiya
33  Kazbek Geteriyev                        5   189           1    |   5       30.06.85     07  KavkazKabel Prokhladnyi (am.), Burevestnik-YRGUES Shakhty (am.)
23  Aleksei Kostenko                        1    37                |   1       19.11.84     07  Spartak M (jun.), Metallurg Lp, Dinaburg LVA
25  Rustam Balov                                                   |   1       03.02.86  03/07  Volgar-GazProm Astrakhan
 7  Aslan Abayev                                                   |           03.11.85     07  Avtodor
26  Andrei Makushev                                                |           17.05.80     07  Baltika, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Metallurg Kr, Sibiryak  ->  NoSta
37  Aslan Dyshekov                                                 |           05.02.87     07  Spartak-2 Nch
38  Zaurbek Konov                                                  |           02.01.85     06  Spartak-2 Nch
39  Azamat Balkarov                                                |           05.02.87     07  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.), Spartak-2 Nch
40  Eldar Getokov                                                  |           04.03.86     05  
43  Anzor Baragunov                                                |           12.03.86  06/07  Druzhba
48  Vadim Zakharov                                                 |           09.11.88     07  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.), Spartak-2 Nch
49  Zalim Kanihov                                                  |           17.03.89     07  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.), Spartak-2 Nch
50  Valeriy Zrumov                                                 |           21.11.88     07  Spartak-2 Nch
52  Ismel Shagirov                                                 |           17.09.86     07  Titan Moskva, SportAcademClub
55  ÁLVARO Henrique Alves Pires       BRA                          |           11.03.85     07  São Paulo (jun.) BRA, Internacional-RS BRA
Forwards
21  RICARDO JESUS da Silva            BRA  30  2524   7   2   1    |  30    7  16.05.85     07  Internacional-RS BRA
14  Yuriy Rodenkov                         25   996   2       1    |  25    2  20.04.86     07  Zenit SP
 5  Vital Lanko                       BLR  16  1038                |  62    3  04.04.77     06  Tarpeda Mahilyou BLR, Dnepr-TransMash BLR, BelShyna BLR, Fakel Voronezh, Kristall Smolensk, Volyn UKR, Sion SUI, Uralan Elista, Jenis KAZ, Metallurg-Kuzbass  ->  Luch-Energiya
11  Roman Uzdenov                 KAZ/RUS  14   461   1            |  14    1  10.03.79  96/07  Kökshetau KAZ, Nart Nartkala, Jenis KAZ, Dinamo-2 M, Khimki, Anzhi, Volgar-GazProm Astrakhan
 5  Nazir Kazharov                         13   684   2       3    |  13    2  12.01.87     07  Academica Moskva (jun.), Olympique Marseille (jun.) FRA, Lokomotiv Kaluga, SportAcademClub, SK Dmitrov (am.)
19  Marat Dzahmishev                       13   303   1            |  13    1  25.01.80  04/07  Spartak-UGP
32  Denis Popov                             4   183           1    | 122   30  04.02.79     07  Kuban Slavyansk, CSKA, Kuban Kr, Chernomorets, Dynama Mensk BLR
29  Aleksei Martynov                        2    79           1    |   2       17.07.78     07  Dinamo Omsk, Zvezda Irk, Volgar-GazProm Astrakhan, Lokomotiv Chita, Irtysh, Lyakamatyu Vitsebsk BLR, Amur, Avangard
44  Islam Bidov                                                    |           07.01.87  05/07  Spartak-2 Nch
47  Zaramuk Borokov                                                |           04.12.86     05  
54  Ruslan Balov                                                   |           19.09.88     07  Spartak-2 Nch



13

Krylya Sovetov
Samara

Bronze Medals: 1
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1942
Club colors: blue / white / green
Stadium (capacity): Metallurg (36,000)
President: Aleksandr Baranovskiy (03.03.58)
Web: www.kc-camapa.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Sergei Oborin (till Aug 12)            12.12.56     07     Amkar
Aleksandr Tarkhanov (since Aug 13)     06.09.54  99/07     Kotaik ARM, SKA Odesa UKR, Paxtakor UZB, Spartak M, CSKA, Torpedo M, Krylya Sovetov, Saturn MO, Terek, Vėtra LTU
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
21  Aleksandr Makarov                      15  1350  23       1    |  47   59  23.08.78     04  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, Anzhi  ->  Saturn MO
31  Eduardo Eugenio Lobos Landaeta    CHI  15  1350  23       2    |  44   67  30.07.81     05  Colo Colo CHI, Audax Italiano CHI, Huachipato CHI
 1  Yaroslav Hodzyur                  UKR                          |           06.03.85     06  Chornohora UKR, Hazovyk-Skala UKR, Spartak I-Frankivsk UKR
Defenders
22  Matthew Paul Booth            RSA/ENG  28  2498   2   1   8  1 | 134    8  14.03.77     04  Cape Town Spurs RSA, Mamelodi Sundowns RSA, Rostov
 4  Krzysztof Łągiewka                POL  28  2482   1   3   3    |  99    7  23.01.83     06  Jagiellonia POL, Skonto LVA, Shinnik
14  Serge Branco                  CMR/FRA  27  2365   3   2   7  2 |  62    3  11.10.80     06  Unisport CMR, Eintracht Braunschweig GER, Eintracht Frankfurt GER, Stuttgart GER, Queens Park Rangers ENG, Shinnik
50  Benoît Christian Angbwa           CMR  23  2008       1   5    |  44       01.01.82     06  Fovu Baham CMR, Montpellier FRA, Nacional URU, Lille FRA
                         Ossoemeyang
 3  LEÍLTON Silva dos Santos          BRA  13   258       1        |  75    3  07.03.82  03/07  Vitória-BA BRA, Shinnik
25  Suad Filekovič                    SVN   6   312                |   8       16.09.78     06  Olimpija SVN, Maribor SVN, Hajduk CRO, Ergotelis GRE, Excelsior Mouscron BEL
 2  Maksim Budnikov                         5   231                |   5       31.05.83     07  Mordovia
16  PEDRO Henrique Botelho            BRA   1    56                |   1       04.04.87     07  Flamengo-RJ BRA, Vėtra LTU
 5  Timur Bitokov                           1    37                |  25       13.03.84     07  Lokomotiv-2 M, Spartak Nch
34  Andrei Mironov                                                 |           15.01.87     06  Krylya Sovetov school
35  Aleksandr Chernenko                                            |           02.07.87     07  Krylya Sovetov-2
69  Azamat Zaseyev                                                 |           29.04.88     07  Krylya Sovetov-2
Midfielders
 7  Anton Bobyor (Captain)                 28  2334   4   6   5    | 164   15  28.09.82     00  KamAZ
 9  Dzyanis Kouba                 BLR/RUS  28  2183       1   1    | 193    3  06.09.79     00  Lakamatyu-96 BLR, Zirka UKR
20  Daviti Mujiri                     GEO  26  1749   9       7    |  44   14  02.01.78     06  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Sheriff MDA, Sturm AUT
19  Alyaksei Skvyarnyuk           BLR/RUS  21  1469   1   1   2    |  44    3  13.10.85     04  Zorka-BDU BLR
26  Aleksandr Shvetsov                     15   767   1   1   3    |  27    1  17.12.80     07  CSKA, Khimki, Tom, Anzhi, Jūrmala LVA
 6  Juan Carlos Escobar Rodríguez     COL  11   871       1        |  11       30.10.82     07  Deportes Quindío COL, Atlético Huila COL, Deportes Tolima COL
23  Yevgeniy Kaleshin                      10   809           2    |  73    2  20.06.78     07  Izumrud Timashevsk, Druzhba, Spartak An, Shinnik, Spartak Nch, Volgar-GazProm Astrakhan, Lada, Tom
24  Sergei Kuznetsov                        9   654       3        |  25       07.05.86     07  Nika Moskva (Am.), Saturn-2 MO, Dinamo M, Luch-Energiya, Lokomotiv M
10  Mahach Gajiyev                          9   512           3    |  26    2  18.10.87     05  Spartak-2 M  ->  Saturn MO
 8  Oleg Trifonov                           8   334   1          1 | 116   10  09.06.81     07  Dinamo St, Rotor, Kuban, Zenit SP
15  Andriy Husin                      UKR                          |  39    9  11.12.72     05  Hazovyk Komarne UKR, Karpaty UKR, Borysfen UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR  ->  Saturn MO
27  Anton Burenkov                                                 |           25.04.86     06  Krylya Sovetov-2
28  Artyom Kutepov                                                 |           17.06.87     07  Krylya Sovetov-2
30  Aleksandr Shabalov                                             |           09.03.87     06  Krylya Sovetov-2
38  Mikhail Mareyev                                                |           06.10.87     06  Krylya Sovetov-2  ->  Unit
40  Evaldas Razulis                   LTU                          |           03.04.86     03  Nafta LTU
52  Sergei Turzanov                                                |           17.02.89     07  Krylya Sovetov-2
53  Choe Myong-Ho                     PRK                          |           03.07.88     06  Light Industry Workers Trade Union PRK
58  Sergei Lyskov                                                  |           28.04.88     07  Krylya Sovetov-2
63  Aleksandr Kondrashov                                           |           30.05.84  00/06  Chernomorets, Mordovia
64  Sergei Danilov                                                 |           01.07.89     07  Krylya Sovetov-2
Forwards
13  Aleksei Medvedev                       29  2049   4   3   5    | 216   47  05.01.77     06  Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo (am.), Spartak-Orekhovo, Dinamo M, Saturn MO, Tom
75  Marko Topić                       BIH  26  1843   7   1   5    |  61   19  01.01.76     05  Croatia CRO, Sion SUI, Zürich SUI, Wil SUI, Varteks CRO, Monza ITA, Austria Wien AUT, Energie Cottbus GER, Wolfsburg GER
18  Igor Shevchenko                        14   553   1            |  20    1  02.02.85  01/07  Fakel Voronezh, Anzhi
11  Darwin Carlos Quintero Villalba   COL  11   427   1   1   2    |  11    1  19.09.87     07  Deportes Tolima COL
33  Ivan Shpakov                            6    47                |  29       08.06.86  03/07  Shinnik
17  Dmytro Vyach. Vasylyev (II)   UKR/RUS   5    63                |  20       02.05.85     06  Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Shinnik
29  Dmitriy Maskayev                                               |           27.12.87     06  Krylya Sovetov-2
36  Ignat Galkin                                                   |           17.11.87     07  Krylya Sovetov-2



14

Luch-Energiya
Vladivostok

Best Place: 7th
Founded: 1958
Club colors: yellow / blue
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (10,200)
President: Viktor Myasnik (05.09.58)
Web: www.luch-energy.ru (Russian)
Coach
Sergei Pavlov     16.09.55     04     Energiya Kamyshin, Saturn MO, Uralan Elista, Spartak M, Chernomorets
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
23  Marek Čech                        CZE  25  2250  29       1    |  25   29  08.04.76     07  Slavia Orlová (jun.) CZE, Hranice CZE, Baník CZE, Frýdek-Místek CZE, NH Ostrava CZE, Žilina SVK, Třinec CZE, Spartak SVK, Slovan CZE
 1  Aleksandr Chikhradze                    5   450  10            |  31   40  17.08.75     07  AvtoZapChast Baksan, CSKA-2, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, KavkazKabel Prokhladnyi, Spartak Nch
69  Andrei Fisenko                                                 |           16.07.87     07  Luch-2
90  Kirill Muzyka                                                  |           22.11.90     07  Luch-2
Defenders
13  Syarhei Shtanyuk                  BLR  27  2409       1  10    | 225   14  13.08.73     06  Dynama-93 BLR, Dynama Mensk BLR, Dinamo M, Stoke City ENG, Shinnik, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR
17  Aleksandr Sheshukov                    26  2198   2   1   6    |  58    3  15.04.83     05  Spartak Tm, Spartak-Orekhovo, Spartak M, Sokol
 3  Dmytro Semochko                   UKR  25  2089   1       7  1 | 125    7  25.01.79     06  Lviv UKR, Karpaty UKR, Uralan Elista, Dnipro UKR
 5  Igor Kralevski                    MKD  18  1313           6    |  18       10.11.78     07  Madžari Solidarnost MKD, Cementarnica MKD, Rabotnički MKD, Hajduk CRO
 4  Rade Novković                     SRB  13  1003           5    |  13       25.06.80     07  Jedinstvo Ub SRB, Rad Beograd SRB
 2  Konstantin Lobov                        9   449           2    |  31    1  02.05.81     04  Zenit SP
25  Anatoliy Skvortsov                      7   470           2    |  35       24.11.76     07  Chornomorets Sevastopol UKR, Tavria UKR, Spartak Nch, Shinnik
 6  Marián Palát                      CZE   4   360           1    |   4       01.06.77     07  Bystřice pod Hostýnem CZE, Dukla Hranice CZE, Přerov CZE, Tatran Poštorná CZE, České Budějovice CZE, Bohemians Praha CZE, Pardubice CZE, Mladá Boleslav CZE
35  Pavel Hannesen                                                 |           19.02.86     05  
60  Sergei Fisenko                                                 |           16.07.87     07  Luch-2
84  Roman Kishkaruk                                                |           18.11.89     07  Luch-2
Midfielders
15  Beslan Ajinjal (Captain)               29  2564   2   2   6    | 196   19  22.06.74     05  Dinamo Gagra USR, Dinamo Sukhumi USR, Druzhba, Baltika, Torpedo-ZIL, Torpedo M, Sokol
21  Ruslan Ajinjal                         27  2383       7  10    | 242   16  22.06.74     06  Dinamo Gagra USR, Dinamo Sukhumi USR, Druzhba, Baltika, Torpedo-ZIL, Uralan Elista, Terek
27  Georgiy Bazayev                        25  1821   4   2   2    | 157   19  26.08.78     06  Spartak An, Kuban, Vityaz Krymsk, Avtodor, Alania
30  Dmitriy N. Smirnov (II)                24  2076   1   1   2    |  83    2  09.11.80     06  Fakel Voronezh, Khimki
 8  Aleksei Ivanov                         18  1620   6       1    |  47   11  01.09.81     05  Balakovo, Fakel Voronezh, Sokol, Khimki  ->  Saturn MO
24  Dmitriy A. Smirnov (I)                 15  1187       1   3    | 115   18  13.08.80     05  Torpedo-ZIL, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Alania
22  Levani Gvazava                GEO/RUS   9   470   1   3   2    |  54    3  08.07.80     07  Olimpi GEO, Kolkheti Khobi GEO, Zimbru MDA, Alania, Spartak Nch
 7  Yevgeniy Kuznetsov                      5   185                |  17       02.12.83     04  Elektronika N.Novgorod, Chernomorets, Dinamo M
29  Aleksei Arkhipov                        3    90                |  27    2  24.03.83     04  Dinamo M
33  Denis Bolshakov                         2    14                |   2       07.06.87     07  SportAcademClub, Dinamo-2 M  ->  SKA-Energiya
77  Roman Voidel                            1    46                |   1       16.07.85     07  Metallurg Lp
58  Sergei Litvinov                                                |           29.09.86     06  Luch-2
87  Artyom Mikheyev                                                |           28.10.87     05  
99  Yevgeniy Ivanov                                                |           30.11.84     05  
Forwards
10  Aleksandr Tikhonovetskiy (Garin)       21  1177   4   5   4    |  45    8  11.04.79  00/04  Okean, CSKA, Chernomorets
11  Maksim Astafyev                        16   508   1       3    |  63    9  08.12.82     04  Zenit SP
12  Igor Strelkov                          13   918   5       1    |  20    5  21.03.82     07  Lada, Shakhtar UKR, Anzhi, Kuban
28  Nenad Stojanović                  SRB  12   495                |  12       22.10.79     07  Leotar BIH, Jedinstvo Ub SRB, Novi Pazar SRB, Bečej SRB, Železnik SRB, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Genk BEL, Brussels BEL
 9  Vital Lanko                       BLR  11   649       1   1    |  62    3  04.04.77     07  Tarpeda Mahilyou BLR, Dnepr-TransMash BLR, BelShyna BLR, Fakel Voronezh, Kristall Smolensk, Volyn UKR, Sion SUI, Uralan Elista, Jenis KAZ, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Spartak Nch
14  Semyon Melnikov                         8   197       1        |   8       27.01.85     07  Zenit SP
20  Andrei Ospeshinskiy                     7   252                | 101    4  26.09.79     06  Uralan Elista, Khimki
31  Vladimir Merkulov                                              |           09.06.89     07  Luch-2
32  Viktor Fomichov                                                |           04.01.89     07  Luch-2
56  Maksim Kazakov                                                 |           07.04.87     07  Luch-2
63  Anton Kasatkin                                                 |           12.07.85     06  Luch-2



15

Kuban
Krasnodar

Best Place: 15th
Founded: 1928
Club colors: yellow / green
Stadium (capacity): Kuban (28,800)
President: Aleksandr Tkachov (23.12.60)
Web: www.fckuban.ru (Russian)
Coach
Pavlo Yakovenko UKR (till Apr 16)     19.12.64     06     Metalurh Nikopol UKR, Uralan Elista, Borysfen-2 UKR, Youth Team Ukraine, Khimki
Leonid Nazarenko (Apr 17 - Jul 5)     21.03.55  93/07     SKA Khabarovsk USR, CSKA-2, MCS-Selyatino, Torpedo-Victoria N.Novgorod, Yertis KAZ, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak-MZK
Soferbiy Yeshugov (since Jul 6)       08.02.56  99/07     Kolos Krasnodar, Druzhba, Spartak Nch, Dinamo Br
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Vladimir Gabulov                       29  2610  36   1   4    |  86  115  19.10.83     07  Mozdok, Dinamo M, Alania, CSKA
31  Andrei Dikan                            1    90   2            |  14   21  16.07.77     04  Olimpik Kharkov UKR, Zirka UKR, Avanhard-Industriya UKR, Shakhtar Makiyivka UKR, SKA-Energiya
35  Igor Kot                                                       |   5    6  03.06.80  00/04  Dinamo Krasnodar (am.), Krasnodar-2000, Sodovik
43  Yevgeniy Pomazan                                               |   1    2  31.01.89     06  Kuban-2  ->  CSKA
23  Sergei Losev                                                   |           31.07.83     06  Zenit-2 SP, Tom
Defenders
21  Vitaliy Kaleshin (Captain)             29  2610       2   8    |  57    1  03.10.80  97/03  Roma MDA, Lada
29  Roman Lengyel                     CZE  29  2610       2   6    |  32       03.11.78     05  České Budějovice CZE, Sparta CZE, Teplice CZE, Saturn MO
 6  JEFTHON Ferreira de Sena          BRA  28  2321           6    |  56       01.03.82  04/06  Paraná BRA, Opava CZE, Posušje BIH, Amur, Spartak Nch
 2  Aleksandr Orekhov                      25  2159   1       7  2 |  35    2  29.11.83  03/04  Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Krasnodar-2000, Arsenal Kyiv UKR
17  Andrei Ushenin                         22  1882   2   1   3    |  31    2  01.12.83     03  Avangard Lazarevskoye (am.), Spartak An
16  Ivailo Petkov                     BUL  14  1205   1   3   1    |  25    2  24.03.76  04/07  Spartak Pleven BUL, Litex BUL, İstanbulspor TUR, Fenerbahçe TUR, Ankaragücü TUR
22  Aslan Zaseyev                           7   401           1    |   7       07.03.82     05  Lada, Chernomorets
55  Džemal Berberović                 BIH   5   423           2    |   5       05.11.81     07  Sarajevo BIH, Bayer Leverkusen GER, Osnabrück GER, Litex BUL
 3  Georgiy Jioyev                          1    27           1    |   4       13.06.86     07  Alania-2, Fakel Voronezh  ->  Rostov
 3  Nikolai Zaitsev                         1    27                |   1       01.06.89     07  Krasnodar-2000
24  Mikhail Gromikov                                               |           04.03.86     06  Torpedo-FSM Moskva (jun.), Zenit Moskva (am.), Kuban Ust-Labinsk (am.)
86  Sergei Putilin                                                 |           13.11.86     06  RIF Alekseyevskaya (am.), Trud Tikhoretsk (am.), Sochi-04  ->  Sochi-04
90  Aleksandr Khorin                                               |           03.05.86     07  Krasnodar-2000
Midfielders
 8  Artur Tlisov                           29  2330   4   3        |  71    8  10.06.82     04  Nart Cherkessk, Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Chernomorets, CSKA
 5  Juris Laizāns                     LVA  24  1744   4   3   6  1 | 134   11  06.01.79     07  Skonto LVA, CSKA, Torpedo M, Rostov
 9  RICARDO Lago Santos "BAIANO"  BIH/BRA  23  1379   3   3   3    |  38    6  10.09.80     04  Vitória-BA (jun.) BRA, Londrina BRA, Jaboticabal BRA, Široki Brijeg BIH
99  Oleg Ivanov                            18  1080   4       3    |  20    4  04.08.86     06  Spartak M, Khimki
18  Konstantin Zuyev                       16   953           1    |  33       17.11.81  04/05  Zhemchuzhina-2 Sochi, Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Chernomorets, Saturn-2 MO, Lukoil Chelyabinsk, Dinamo Makhachkala
 4  Denis Kirilenko                        14   294   1       1    |  14    1  06.11.84     06  Krasnodar-2000
77  Renat Yanbayev                         12   871   1            |  24    1  07.04.84     06  CSKA-2, Anzhi, Khimki  ->  Lokomotiv M
10  Spartak Gogniyev                       12   724           2  2 | 148   32  19.01.81     07  Iriston, Avtodor, Dinamo M, CSKA, Rotor, Alania, Saturn MO, Rostov
11  Andrei Topchu                           9   401           1    |  26    1  17.04.80  02/07  Vagonnik Krasnodar (am.), Krasnodar-2000, Moskva
55  Vitaliy Chochiyev                       3   109                |  30    1  17.12.79     07  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Avtodor, Alania, KamAZ  ->  Shinnik
30  Nebojša Jelenković            SRB/BUL   2   153                |   2       26.05.78     07  Novi Sad SRB, Obilić SRB, Litex BUL
19  Valentin Okorochkov                     1    25                |   1       19.03.80  99/07  Mozdok, Fakel Voronezh, Avangard, Salyut-Energiya
33  Mindaugas Kalonas                 LTU   1     9                |   1       28.02.84     07  Žalgiris LTU, Dinamo-2 M, Rubin-2, Metalurgs LVA
25  Dmitriy Podruzhko                                              |           02.06.86  05/07  Chernomorets, Lada
37  Vitaliy Korneyev                                               |           09.06.86     07  Krasnodar-2000, Sochi-04
88  Roman Bugayev                                                  |           11.02.89     07  
89  Azat Bayriyev                                                  |           17.02.89     07  Kuban-2
Forwards
28  Vladimir Kuzmichov                     14   861   4            |  66    9  28.07.79     06  Spartak-2 M, Chernomorets, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, CSKA, Torpedo M, Spartak Nch, Anzhi
33  Shamil Asildarov                       13   514       1   2    |  17    1  18.05.83  06/07  Dinamo Makhachkala, Khimki, Lokomotiv M  ->  Terek
86  Emmanuel Osei Okoduwa             NGA   8   711   1       4    |   8    1  21.11.83     07  First Bank NGA, Vorskla UKR, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Shakhtar UKR, Metalurh Donetsk UKR
28  Igor Strelkov                           7   350           1    |  20    5  21.03.82     06  Lada, Shakhtar UKR, Anzhi  ->  Luch-Energiya
11  Aleksandr Danishevskiy                  5   377   1            |  62    7  23.02.84     06  Spartak M, Khimki, Torpedo M  ->  Rostov
85  Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu          BLR/RUS   4   199                |   4       14.04.85     07  Dinamo Makhachkala, BATE BLR
 7  Leonid Boyev                            3   123       1        |   3       19.01.86     07  Krasnodar-2000
 7  Robert Zebelyan               ARM/RUS   2    14                |  12       31.03.84     06  Sochi-04  ->  Khimki
27  Aleksandr Semizyan                      2    11                |   2       07.02.85     07  Chernomorets, Sochi-04
14  Alim Karkayev                                                  |           28.01.85  06/07  Nart Cherkessk, Chkalovets Novosibirsk, Sochi-04, Krasnodar-2000
20  Konstantin Podkorytov                                          |           08.02.86  06/07  Krasnodar-2000
45  Artyom Slukhinskiy                                             |           03.01.89     07  Krasnodar-2000
90  Aleksandr Nikolayev                                            |           12.08.89     07  Kuban-2



16

FK Rostov

Best Place: 6th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1930
Club colors: yellow / blue
Stadium (capacity): Olimp 2 (12,436)
Director General: Rustem Alikov (29.06.75)
Web: www.fc-rostov.ru (Russian)
Coach
Sergei Balakhnin (till Jul 16)      26.11.59  95/05     
Pavlo Yakovenko UKR (Jul 17-22)     19.12.64     07     Metalurh Nikopol UKR, Uralan Elista, Borysfen-2 UKR, Youth Team Ukraine, Khimki, Kuban
Oleg Dolmatov (since Jul 23)        29.11.48     07     Dinamo St, Dinamo-2 M, Dinamo Sukhumi, Chernomorets, CSKA, Kuban, Dinamo SP, Volyn UKR, Shinnik, Lokomotiv M
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Roman Gerus                            25  2117  32       3    |  78  116  14.09.80     07  Kuban-2, Venets Gulkevichi, Chernomorets, Saturn-2 MO, Luch-Energiya
16  Illya Blyznyuk                UKR/RUS   7   583  12       2    | 123  146  28.07.73  00/07  Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Zirka UKR, Dnipro UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Alania, Tom, Kryvbas UKR, Shinnik
25  Ivica Kralj                       SRB                          |           26.03.73     07  Arsenal Tivat YUG, Jastrebac Niš YUG, Porto POR, Radnički Niš YUG, PSV Eindhoven NED, Partizan SRB
40  Valeriy Polyakov                                               |           13.07.89     06  Tobol Kurgan
Defenders
 5  Milan Vještica                    SRB  26  2236       1   8    | 108    1  15.11.79     06  Novi Sad SRB, Vojvodina SRB, Zenit SP
 3  Miloš Kruščić                     SRB  25  2113       1   3    | 167    8  03.10.76     01  Partizan (jun.) SRB, Palilulac SRB, Spartak Subotica SRB, Zemun SRB
24  Pavel Mogilevskiy                      23  1951           7    | 106       17.04.80     07  Rotor, Tom, Sodovik
22  Syarhei Amelyanchuk               BLR  22  1719           5    |  62    3  08.08.80     07  Homel BLR, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Legia POL, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Lokomotiv M, Shinnik
23  Sergei Bendz                           20  1724           8    |  40    1  03.04.83     01  
 2  Martin Horák                      CZE  12  1023       1   3    |  90    5  16.09.80  05/07  Mohelnice CZE, Sigma CZE, Prostějov CZE, Viktoria Plzeň CZE, Bohemians CZE, Sparta CZE, Zenit SP, Denizlispor TUR, Shinnik
27  Georgiy Jioyev                          3   270           2    |   4       13.06.86     07  Alania-2, Fakel Voronezh, Kuban
 4  Anton Rogochiy                          1    90                | 105       23.01.82     98  
18  Gia Grigolava                           1    28                |   1       05.08.89     06  Rostov school
44  Oleg Leshchikov                                                |           29.09.89     07  Rostov-2
Midfielders
30  Mikhail Osinov (Captain)               29  2540   4       4    | 289   44  08.10.75     01  Gornyak Kachkanar, Uralets N.Tagil, Uralmash, Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR, Rotor
 8  Andrei Bochkov                         28  2230       1   6    | 102    6  13.01.82     04  Olimpia, Uralan Elista
15  Tsimafei Kalachou             BLR/RUS  27  2284   2   4  11    |  55    4  01.05.81     06  Dnyapro-TransMash BLR, Shakhtsyor BLR, Illichivets UKR, Shakhtar UKR, Khimki
 6  Aleksandr Dantsev                      23  1149   1       2    |  92    5  14.10.84     00  
17  Maksim Burchenko                       21  1153       1   2  1 |  65    2  21.01.83     04  Metallurg Lp, Uralan Elista
74  Albert Nađ                        SRB   7   572           2    |   7       24.10.74     07  Teleoptik YUG, Betis Balompié ESP, Elche ESP, Oviedo ESP, Partizan SRB
35  Aleksandr Stavpets                      5   404   1       1    |   5    1  04.07.89     06  Rostov school
26  Maksym Trusevych                  UKR   5   206           1    |   5       01.08.85     07  Borysfen UKR, Shakhtar UKR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR
86  Ivan Starkov                            4   262   1   1        |  16    3  10.01.86     07  Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv M
 7  Ilya Kalashnikov                        3   126                |  49       10.07.82     99   ->  SKA R/D
69  Sergei Shudrov                          2   124                |   2       11.08.89     06  Rostov school
37  Vladimir Khozin                         1     5       1        |   1       03.07.89     06  Rostov school
13  Maksym Biletskyi              UKR/RUS                          | 121    7  07.01.80     06  CSKA, Moskva  ->  Chornomorets UKR
38  Oleg Aleinik                                                   |           08.02.89     06  Volgograd school
57  Konstantin Mikhailov                                           |           05.12.89     06  Volgograd school
Forwards
14  Essau Boxer Kanyenda              MWI  25  1808   4   2   3    | 111   20  27.09.82  03/06  Dwasco MWI, Jomo Cosmos RSA, Lokomotiv M
70  Maksim Buznikin                        21  1381   1   1   3    | 233   50  01.03.77     05  Kuban, Izumrud Timashevsk, Lada, Spartak M, Saturn MO, Rotor, Lokomotiv M
10  Mihajlo Pjanović                  SRB  11   743   3       2    |  59   14  13.02.77     07  Polimlje (jun.) SRB, Javor (jun.) SRB, OFK Beograd SRB, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Spartak M
 9  Sergei Vinogradov                      11   293   1            | 140   13  17.11.81     07  Pskov, Krylya Sovetov
28  Aleksandr Danishevskiy                  5   286       1        |  62    7  23.02.84     07  Spartak M, Khimki, Torpedo M, Kuban
21  Robertas Poškus                   LTU   5   234       1        | 112   27  05.05.79     07  Sirijus LTU, Hamburg reserves GER, Atlantas LTU, Kareda LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Widzew POL, Polonia POL, Krylya Sovetov, Zenit SP, Dinamo M
19  Konstantin Garbuz                       1    25                |   2       19.02.88     06  Rotor, Tekstilshchik Km
20  Aleksandr Marenich                                             |   1       29.04.89     06  Rostov school  ->  Moskva
33  Dmitriy Tkachov                                                |           07.07.89     06  Volgograd school



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 3 Jan 2008

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.