Russian Premier League Final Stats 2008

[ Number | Name | Nationality (if not Russian) | Games Played this season | Minutes played | Goals Scored | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards |
Total Games Played in RFPL | Total Goals Scored (Allowed) in RFPL | Date of Birth | Year of joining the team (first/last) | Previous clubs ]

Green background: Players signed in summer
Red background: Players dismissed in summer
©: Captains


1

Rubin
Kazan

Champions: 1
Bronze Medals: 1
Founded: 1958
Club colors: red / green
Stadium (capacity): Central Stadium (30,000)
President: Aleksandr Gusev (19.06.46)
Web: www.rubin-kazan.ru (Russian, English)

Coach
Gurban Berdiýew TKM     25.08.52     01     Khimik Jambul KAZ, Qayrat KAZ, Gençlerbirliği TUR, Köpetdag TKM, Nisa TKM, Kristall Smolensk
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
77  Sergei Ryzhikov                        26  2284  19       3    |  36   28  19.09.80     08  Salyut-Energiya, Saturn MO, Anzhi, Lokomotiv M, Tom
 1  Sergei Kozko                            6   416   7            |  75   80  12.04.75  02/08  Dinamo St school, Asmaral Kislovodsk, Dinamo St, Moskva
29  Nukri Revishvili                  GEO                          |   6    7  02.03.87     06  Torpedo GEO
32  Yevgeniy Cheremisin                                            |           29.02.88     08  Neftekhimik
64  Dmitriy Kortnev                                                |           16.05.89     08  Rubin (res.)
Defenders
 3  Cristian Daniel "Colo" Ansaldi    ARG  27  2377   1   3   7    |  27    1  20.09.86     08  Newell's Old Boys ARG
76© Roman Sharonov                         26  2296   1   1   7    |  88    2  08.09.76  99/08  Lokomotiv M (res.), Fuabo CHN, Metallurg Kr, Terek, Shinnik
27  Daviti Kvirkvelia                 GEO  24  2122   3   3   8    |  38    3  27.06.80     08  Kolkheti Poti GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Alania, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR
 2  Stjepan Tomas                     CRO  19  1710           5    |  30       06.03.76     07  Istra CRO, Dinamo CRO, Vicenza ITA, Como ITA, Fenerbahçe TUR, Galatasaray TUR
 9  Lasha Salukvadze                  GEO  15   882                |  70    1  21.12.81     05  Lokomotivi GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO
22  Aleksandr Orekhov                      10   852           2  1 |  45    2  29.11.83     08  Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Krasnodar-2000, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Kuban
24  Aleksei V. Popov                        7   562                | 125    2  07.07.78     08  Zvezda Perm, Amkar
 4  JEFTHON Ferreira de Sena          BRA   2    99                |  58       03.01.82     08  Paraná BRA, Opava CZE, Posušje BIH, Amur, Spartak Nch, Kuban
 5  Andrey Fyodorov               UZB/RUS   1    90           1    | 110    4  10.04.71     00  Avtomobilchi Qo'qon UZB, Neftchi UZB, CSKA, Alania, Baltika
31  GABRIEL Fernando Atz              BRA   1     5                |  43    4  04.08.81     06  Grêmio-RS BRA, União Leiria POR --> Khimki
44  Igor Klimov                                                    |           01.11.89     07  Rubin (res.)
65  Maksim Zhestokov                                               |           19.06.91     08  Rubin school
80  Dmitriy Tarabrikov                                             |           23.04.90     08  Spartak M school
82  Mikhail Mishchenko                                             |           27.06.89     08  Soyuz-GazProm
91  Pavel Krasnikov                                                |           25.02.90     08  Rubin (res.) --> SK Smolensk (am.)
MidfieldersSergei Semak                           27  2405   5   2   7    | 374   86  27.02.76     08  Luhansk school UKR, Presnya Moskva, Karelia Petrozavodsk, Asmaral Moskva, CSKA, Paris St-Germain FRA, Moskva
61  GÖKDENIZ Karadeniz                TUR  27  2134   6   6   3    |  27    6  11.01.80     08  Trabzonspor TUR
 6  Ntuthuko MacBeth-Mao Sibaya       RSA  25  2041       2   5    | 127    2  25.11.77     03  Jomo Cosmos RSA, Kerulet HUN, Rosenborg NOR, Rubin
15  Aleksandr Ryazantsev                   22  1570   1   3   5    |  57    6  05.09.86     06  Moskva
16  Cristian Fernando Noboa Tello     ECU  21  1588   6   2   4    |  35    7  09.04.85     07  Emelec ECU
10  Andrei Kobenko                         16   984   2       6    |  97    9  25.06.82     08  Maykop school, Rostselmash Rostov (res.), Slavyansk, Amkar
23  Yevgeniy Balyaikin                     10   498       1   6    |  14       19.05.88     07  Sibiryak
20  Aleksei Rebko                           3   109                |  32    2  23.04.86     08  Spartak M --> Moskva
49  Vagiz Galiulin                    UZB   1    23                |   1       10.10.87     07  Traktor UZB
 8  Pyotr Gitselov                SWE/RUS   1    16                |  10       18.07.83     07  Östers SWE, Bodens SWE --> Rostov
98  Dmitriy Vl. Vasilyev (I)                                       | 109    7  25.03.77     05  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, Shinnik --> Shinnik
26  Alexandru Gaţcan              MDA/RUS                          |  40    2  27.03.84     06  Unisport-Auto MDA, Spartak M (res.), Spartak Chelyabinsk --> Rostov
41  Ilsur Samigullin                                               |           06.02.91     08  Rubin school
43  Aleksei Kotlyarov                                              |           11.05.89     08  Rubin-2
48  Vadim Afonin                  UZB/RUS                          |           29.09.87     06  Traktor UZB
56  Ruslan Nagayev                                                 |           14.02.89     08  Rubin school
83  Vladimir Chernov                                               |           15.01.91     08  Rubin school
93  Shamil Alimagomayev                                            |           13.07.89     08  Anzhi-Bekenez Makhachkala (am.)
94  Artyom Ivanov                                                  |           16.02.90     08  Rubin (res.)
95  Valeriy Zimakov                                                |           22.11.90     08  SportAcademClub
Forwards
14  Serhiy Rebrov                     UKR  24  1654   5   1   5    |  24    5  03.06.74     08  Shakhtar Donetsk USR, Tottenham Hotspur ENG, Fenerbahçe TUR, West Ham United ENG, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
99  HASAN Salih Kabze                 TUR  21   660   2   2   3    |  32    6  26.05.82     07  Bucaspor TUR, Çanakkale Dardanelspor TUR, Galatasaray TUR
11  Aleksandr Bukharov                     19  1042   6   3   1    |  35   13  12.03.85     05  Krasnodar-2000, Chernomorets (res.), Rubin-2
19  Savo Milošević                    SRB  16   730   3   1   1    |  16    3  02.09.73     08  Partizan SRB, Aston Villa ENG, Parma ITA, Real Zaragoza ESP, Espanyol ESP, Celta ESP, Osasuna ESP
21  Roman Adamov                           12   549   1   2   1    | 155   43  21.06.82     08  Olimpia, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Rostov, Terek, Moskva
67  Davron Mirzayev                   UZB                          |           08.02.89     07  Paxtakor UZB
68  Ilya Kukharchuk                                                |           02.08.90     08  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.)
81  Ildar Bikchantayev                                             |           02.02.90     08  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad
92  Wahit Orazsähedow                 TKM                          |           26.01.92     08  Köpetdag TKM
97  Igor Portnyagin                                                |           07.01.89     08  Soyuz-GazProm

Left after last season:
GK Pawel Harçik                     TKM/RUS  05.04.79  Anzhi
   Aleksandrs Koļiņko                   LVA  18.06.75  
DF Orlando CALISTO de Souza             BRA  18.12.75  Vasco da Gama BRA
   Irek Ganiyev                              16.01.86  Rubin-2
   Sergei Golyatkin                          04.05.88  Vityaz
   JEAN Ferreira NARDE                  BRA  18.11.79  Grêmio-RS BRA
   Aleksandr Kulikov                         19.03.88  Salyut-Energiya
   Sergei Nesterenko                         30.12.86  SKA-Energiya
   Mikhail Sinyov                            21.06.72  Ural
MF Ruslan Arkhipov                           02.03.87  Rubin-2
   Ansar Ayupov                              23.03.72  Baltika
   Slim Ben Achour                  TUN/FRA  08.09.81  Al-Qadissiyah KUW
   Marat Bikmoyev                       UZB  01.01.86  Spartak Nch
   Sergei Budylin                            31.10.79  Krylya Sovetov
   Gabriel Nicu Giurgiu                 ROM  03.09.82  Oţelul ROM
   Kang Seon-Kyu                        KOR  20.04.86  Daejeon Citizen KOR
   Andrei Kireyev                            06.07.85  Rostov
   Branimir Petrović                SRB/MNE  26.06.82  KamAZ
   Vitaliy Volkov                            22.03.81  Tom
FW Wladimir Baýramow                TKM/RUS  02.08.80  Khimki
   Vladimir Dyadyun                          12.07.88  Rostov
   Veljko Paunović                      SRB  21.08.77  Almería ESP
   Damani Ralph                         JAM  06.11.80  Injury

2

CSKA
Moskva

Champions: 3
Silver Medals: 4
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 4
Cup Finals: 2
Russian Super Cups: 3
UEFA Cup: 1
Founded: 1911
Club colors: red / blue
Stadium (capacity): Luzhniki (84,745)
President: Yevgeniy Giner (26.05.60)
Web: www.pfc-cska.com (Russian, English)
Coach
Valeriy Gazzayev     07.08.54     02/04     Alania, Dinamo M
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
35© Igor Akinfeyev                         30  2700  24       3    | 136   98  08.04.86     02  CSKA school
33  Yevgeniy Pomazan                                               |   1    2  31.01.89     07  Kuban
51  Aleksandr Chuchalov                                            |           30.03.90     08  Alania-2 (am.)
60  Aleksandr Abakumov                                             |           08.07.89     07  CSKA (res.)
87  Pavel Figon                                                    |           22.05.90     08  Lokomotiv M school
91  Artur Nigmatullin                                              |           17.05.91     08  CSKA school
Defenders
 4  Sergei Ignashevich                     28  2520   4   2   3    | 232   21  14.07.79     04  Patriot Moskva, Spartak-Orekhovo, Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv M
24  Vasiliy Berezutskiy                    28  2520           7    | 164    4  20.06.82     02  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva
 6  Aleksei Berezutskiy                    24  2160   2   1   3    | 193    5  20.06.82     01  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Chernomorets
 2  Deividas Šemberas                 LTU  24  2036       1  11    | 261    2  02.08.78     02  Alsa LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Dinamo M
15  Chidi Odiah                       NGA  23  1745           6    |  78    2  17.12.83     04  Eagle Cement NGA, Julius Berger NGA, Iwuanyanwu National NGA, Sheriff MDA
50  Anton Grigoryev                        16  1228           1  2 |  31       13.12.85     05  CSKA school
40  Nikolai Zaitsev                                                |   1       01.06.89     08  Krasnodar-2000, Kuban
36  Anton Vlasov                                                   |           11.05.89     08  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad
38  Sergei Perunov                                                 |           04.06.90     08  NoSta
42  Georgiy Shchennikov                                            |           27.04.91     08  CSKA school
47  Batraz Zasseyev                                                |           10.09.91     08  CSKA school
49  Dmitriy Protopopov                                             |           23.01.88     08  Petrozavodsk school, Spartak M (jun.), Ryazan
53  Alan Alborov                                                   |           28.10.89     08  Lokomotiv M school --> KamAZ
55  Iskandar Jalilov                                               |           01.06.92     08  CSKA school
62  Ruslan Perepelyukov                                            |           15.03.90     08  CSKA school
90  Viktor Klimeyev                                                |           16.01.90     08  Gazovik-2 (am.)
Midfielders
17  Miloš Krasić                      SRB  28  2472   6   8   5    | 110   14  01.11.84     04  Rudar K.Mitrovica SRB, Vojvodina SRB
18  Yuriy Zhirkov                          28  2447   3  10   7  1 | 129   14  20.08.83     04  Spartak Tm
22  Yevgeniy Aldonin                       25  1584   3   2   6    | 238   13  22.01.80     04  Rotor
25  Elver Rahimić                     BIH  23   943       1   5    | 250    9  04.04.76     01  Slaven BIH, Bosna BIH, Faktor Ljubljana SVN, Stahl Linz AUT, Vorwärts AUT, Anzhi
46  Alan Dzagoyev                          20  1365   8  10   5  1 |  20    8  17.06.90     08  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad
88  CANER Erkin                       TUR  18   371   1       2    |  26    1  04.10.88     07  Edremit Özcan Kolejispor school TUR, Vestel Manisaspor TUR
11  Pavel Mamayev                          17   981   2       4    |  61    5  17.09.88     07  Torpedo M
 8  Alexandro Silva de Souza          BRA  10   648   1       2    |  74    7  15.04.83     05  Ceará BRA, Vitória-BA BRA, Kashiwa Reysol JPN, Stade Rennais FRA --> Olympiakos GRE
                    "DUDU CEARENSE"
 5  RAMÓN Osni Moreira Lage           BRA   7   221           1    |  25    1  24.05.88     07  Atlético-MG BRA, Corinthians-SP BRA
 7  DANIEL da Silva CARVALHO          BRA   4    97                |  72    9  01.03.83     04  Internacional-RS BRA --> Internacional-RS BRA
20  Luboš Kalouda                     CZE   1     1                |   1       20.05.87     08  Brno CZE
41  Nikolai Zhirkov                                                |           03.07.88     08  CSKA (res.)
43  Amir Kashiyev                                                  |           11.12.89     06  CSKA school
44  Dmitriy Arslanov                                               |           10.02.90     08  NoSta (jun.)
48  Igor Dragunov                                                  |           06.04.91     08  CSKA school
54  Dmitriy Manoshkin                                              |           28.06.90     08  Lokomotiv M school
56  Maksim Karpov                                                  |           02.04.90     08  CSKA (res.)
57  Nikita Andreyev                                                |           18.02.90     08  CSKA school
58  Viktor Vorobyov                                                |           29.01.90     08  CSKA (res.)
63  Dmitriy Zameshayev                                             |           14.05.91     08  CSKA school
64  Yevgeniy Sherenkov                                             |           27.01.91     08  CSKA school
Forwards
 9  VÁGNER "LOVE" Silva               BRA  26  2253  20   5   4    | 105   58  11.06.84     04  Campo Grande BRA, São Paulo-SP BRA, Palmeiras-SP BRA
                de Souza Nascimento
14  RICARDO JESUS da Silva            BRA  10   383           1    |  40    7  16.05.85     08  Internacional-RS BRA, Spartak Nch
10  João Alves de Assis Silva "JÔ"    BRA   8   720   3   1        |  53   30  20.03.87     06  Corinthians-SP BRA --> Manchester City ENG
37  Dmitriy Ryzhov                          8   171           2    |   8       26.08.89     08  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad
19  Dawid Janczyk                     POL   4    87                |  14    1  23.09.87     07  Sandecja (jun.) POL, Legia POL
39  Aleksei Volkov                                                 |           10.06.91     08  CSKA school
45  Aleksandr Kudryavtsev                                          |           09.06.90     08  CSKA (res.)
52  Anton Zabolotny                                                |           13.06.91     08  Lipetsk school, CSKA school
59  Sergei Shumilin                                                |           21.02.90     08  CSKA (res.)
61  Ganiyu Bolayi Oseni               NGA                          |           19.09.91     08  Prime (jun.) NGA, Espérance Tunis TUN

Left after last season:
GK Veniamin Mandrykin                        30.08.81  Tom
   Sergei Zhideyev                           02.04.87  Dinamo St
DF EDUARDO "RATINHO" Correia            BRA  17.09.87  Corinthians-SP BRA
                         Piller Filho
   Vadim Gagloyev                            18.01.89  Alania
   Sergei Gorelov                            29.04.85  Torpedo M
   Oleg Malyukov                             16.01.85  SportAcademClub
   Valeriy Safonov                           13.05.87  Istra
   Ivan Taranov                              22.06.86  Krylya Sovetov
MF Aleksei Blokha                            28.04.87  
   Rolan Gusev                               17.09.77  Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR
   Vladimir Tatarchuk                        20.09.87  Krasnodar
   Aleksei Vasilyev                          28.10.87  NoSta
FW Nikita Burmistrov                         06.07.89  Luch-Energiya
   Igor Kuzmin                               13.01.89  Saturn MO
   Renat Miftahov                            09.02.89  Alliance Moskva (am.)
   Dmitriy Tikhonov                          13.08.88  SportAcademClub

3

Dinamo
Moskva

Silver Medals: 1
Bronze Medals: 4
Russian Cups: 1
Cup Finals: 2
Founded: 1923
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (36,540)
Director General: Dmitriy Ivanov (04.03.71)
Web: www.fcdinamo.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Andrei Kobelev     22.10.68     04     Dinamo M (res.)
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
30  Vladimir Gabulov                       12  1080   7            | 108  128  19.10.83  01/08  Mozdok, Alania, CSKA, Kuban, Amkar
21  Žydrūnas Karčemarskas             LTU   9   810  11       1    |  44   52  24.05.83     02  Dainava LTU, Polonija LTU, Žalgiris LTU
 1  Anton Shunin                            9   810  11       1    |  32   36  27.01.87     04  Dinamo school
31  Aleksei Karasevich                                             |           29.03.89     07  Dinamo M (jun.)
35  Sergei Panov                                                   |           13.07.89     08  LFK Dinamo (am.)
90  Fyodor Burdykin                                                |           03.01.90     07  Fakel Voronezh school, Rudgormash Voronezh (jun.), LFK Dinamo (am.) --> Dinamo Juniors (am.)
Defenders
 6  Leandro Sebastián Fernández       ARG  28  2503   4   3   9    |  78    6  30.01.83     06  Newell's Old Boys ARG, River Plate ARG
25  Denis Kolodin                          22  1939   1       4  1 | 172   17  11.01.82     05  Olimpia, Uralan Elista, Krylya Sovetov
 4  Marcin Kowalczyk                  POL  20  1563           8    |  20       09.05.85     08  Polonia Kępno POL, Łódzki KS POL, UKS SMS Łódź POL, Stal Głowno POL, GKS Bełchatów POL
23  Jovan Tanasijević                 MNE  20  1445   1   1   7  1 | 153    1  20.01.78  03/07  Priština SRB, Vojvodina SRB, Rostov
15  Aleksandr Dimidko                      12   513   2   1   2    |  15    2  20.01.86     07  SKA-Energiya
22  Luke Wilkshire                AUS/ENG  11   944   2   1   3    |  11    2  02.10.81     08  Wollongong Wolves (jun.) AUS, Australian Institute of Sport (jun.) AUS, Middlesbrough ENG, Bristol City ENG, Twente NED
13  Vladimir Granat                        11   897           3    |  38       22.05.87  05/07  Zvezda Irk, Sibir
24  Arūnas Klimavičius                LTU   9   478   1       3    |  23    2  05.10.82     07  Ekranas LTU
44  Nikita Chicherin                        3   224                |   3       18.08.90     08  Dinamo school
 3  Aleksandr Tochilin                      3   187           1    | 240    7  27.04.74     95  Asmaral Moskva, Presnya Moskva
17  Aleksandr Lobkov                                               |   1       17.12.89     07  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva school, LFK Dinamo (am.)
34  Rushan Hasyanov                                                |           27.01.88     07  Moskvich school, LFK Dinamo (am.) --> Dinamo SP
46  Yuriy Medvedev                                                 |           03.01.90     08  Dinamo school
58  Vasil Tahil                   BLR/RUS                          |           07.11.89     08  Dynama Minsk BLR
63  Anton Rudakov                                                  |           07.04.89     08  Khimki (res.)
Midfielders
 9  Dmitriy Kombarov                       30  2684   1   5   3    |  87    4  22.01.87     05  Dinamo school
20  Igor Semshov                           29  2597   6   7   6    | 311   72  06.04.78     06  CSKA, Torpedo M
 8© Dmitriy Khokhlov                       27  2399   2   2   1    | 244   43  22.12.75     06  CSKA, Torpedo M, PSV Eindhoven NED, Real Sociedad ESP, Lokomotiv M
 7  Kirill Kombarov                        26  2206   1   3   8  1 |  64    5  22.01.87     05  Dinamo school
10  Daniel "DANNY" Miguel         POR/VEN  18  1595   5       6    | 107   21  07.08.83     05  Marítimo POR, Sporting Lisboa POR --> Zenit SP
                    Alves Gomes
 2  Andrey Karpovich              KAZ/RUS  12   565           6    |  65    1  18.01.81     07  Yelimay Semey KAZ, Yertis KAZ, Rostov, Qayrat KAZ
71  Aleksandr Denisov                       1    46                |   1       23.02.89     07  Dinamo juniors --> Salyut-Energiya
27  CUSTÓDIO Miguel Dias de Castro    POR                          |   8       24.05.83     07  Vitória Guimarães POR, Sporting Lisboa POR
18  Kirill Kurochkin                                               |           30.06.88     07  Lisma-Mordovia Saransk, Mordovia --> Mordovia
33  Nail Zamaliyev                                                 |           09.07.89     07  Kazan school, LFK Dinamo (am.)
47  Artyom Alimchev                                                |           09.06.89     08  LFK Dinamo (am.)
50  Vakhtang Morgoshia                                             |           12.04.89     07  LFK Dinamo (am.)
53  Ivan Myasnikov                                                 |           17.02.90     08  Olimpia school
57  Vladimir Rykhovskiy                                            |           04.03.91     08  Dinamo school
69  Pavel Alpatov                                                  |           29.05.90     08  Dinamo school, Dinamo Juniors (am.)
70  Andrei Altunin                                                 |           09.01.89     07  LFK Dinamo (am.)
88  Vladimir Paskayants                                            |           05.07.90     08  Nika Moskva school, Chernomorets-2 (am.)
91  Viktor Svezhov                                                 |           17.05.91     07  Dinamo school
Forwards
 5  Aleksandr Kerzhakov                    27  2352   7   4   3    | 186   71  27.11.82     08  Svetogorets Svetogorsk, Zenit SP, Sevilla ESP
16  Tsvetan Genkov                    BUL  23  1133   4   2   3    |  32    4  08.02.84     07  Lokomotiv Mezdra BUL, Lokomotiv Sofia BUL
77  Aleksandr Kokorin                       7   404   2       1    |   7    2  19.03.91     08  Lokomotiv M school
40  Fyodor Smolov                           7   281   1       2    |  10    1  09.02.90     07  Sokol (jun.), Saturn Yegoryevsk
11  Ruslan Pimenov                                                 | 115   22  25.11.81     07  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Alania, Lokomotiv M, Metz FRA
19  CÍCERO Casimiro Sanches       POR/GUI                          |  39    4  08.05.86     05  Boavista POR, Sporting Braga POR
                         Semedo
43  Irakli Logua                                                   |           29.07.91     08  Dinamo school
45  Roman Panin                                                    |           17.02.89     08  Arsenal Tula school
89  Aleksandr Bebich                                               |           29.08.89     07  LFK Dinamo (am.)
99  Timofei Berdyshev                                              |           30.05.90     08  Dinamo school

Left after last season:
DF Andrei Bychkov                            13.07.88  
MF Aleksandr Arsoyev                         14.06.90  Alania-2 Vladikavkaz (am.)
   Aleksei Batanov                           21.06.87  Zelenograd
   Denis Burnashkin                          30.07.87  Dinamo SP
   Aleksandr Kuzyutin                        16.10.88  
   Nikolai Lipatkin                          23.05.86  MVD Rossii
   Denys Skepskyi                       UKR  05.07.87  Injury
   Aleksandr Zaikin                          15.01.88  MVD Rossii

4

Amkar
Perm

Best Place: 4th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1993
Club colors: red / white / black
Stadium (capacity): Zvezda (20,000)
President: Valeriy Chuprakov (16.06.53)
Web: www.amkar.ru (Russian)
Coach
Miodrag Božović MNE     22.06.68     08     Beograd SCG, Consadole Sapporo JPN, AEP Paphos CYP, Budućnost MNE, Borac SRB
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
42  Sergei Narubin                         20  1800  16       1    |  20   16  05.12.81     07  Saturn MO, Fabus Bronnitsy, Alania (res.), Dinamo Br
 1  Vladimir Gabulov                       10   900   6   1   2    | 108  128  19.10.83     08  Mozdok, Dinamo M, Alania, CSKA, Kuban --> Dinamo M
25  Igor Usminskiy                                                 |  50   77  23.04.77     08  Zhemchuzhina, Kuban Slavyansk, Chernomorets, Terek, Volgar-GazProm, SKA R/D
41  Maksim Shumailov                                               |           02.05.90     06  Amkar school
51  Stanislav Paderin                                              |           17.03.91     08  Amkar (res.)
Defenders
14  Zahari Sirakov                    BUL  29  2605           7    | 131    3  08.10.77     04  Levski Sofia BUL, Velbazhd BUL, Spartak Pleven BUL, APOEL CYP, Rodopa BUL
21  Dmitriy Belorukov                      25  2248   1      13    | 102    7  24.03.83     05  Zenit-2 SP, Anzhi
23  Ivan Cherenchikov                      25  1621           3  1 |  69    2  25.08.84     02  Dinamovets Ozyorsk school
24  Aleksei V. Popov                       18  1598           5    | 125    2  07.07.78     96  Zvezda Perm --> Rubin
 4  Vitaliy Fedoriv                   UKR  12  1080           1    |  12       21.10.87     08  Dynamo Kyiv UKR
15  Miklós Gaál                       HUN  12  1049       2   3    |  38       13.05.81     07  Keszthely (jun.) HUN, Haladás HUN, Újpest HUN, Zalaegerszeg HUN, Pécs HUN, Marítimo POR, Hajduk CRO
28  Vyacheslav Kalashnikov                  5   334           2  1 |  12       12.05.85     08  Rotor, Saturn (res.), SKA R/D
69  Marko Milovanović                 SRB   1     3                |   2       12.08.82     07  Smederevo SRB, Tavria UKR
31  Artur Stepanyan               RUS/ARM                          |           14.04.87     08  Alania school, Vityaz Krymsk (res.), Sokol, Pyunik ARM, Saturn Yegoryevsk, Spartak-UGP --> Chernomorets
32  Pyotr Zabrodin                                                 |           30.04.87  05/06  Amkar Juniors
34  Yevgeniy Sitnikov                                              |           15.05.90     08  Amkar school
35  Stepan Okulov                                                  |           06.08.89     07  Prikamye Perm (jun.), Amkar (res.)
37  Ruslan Shaipov                                                 |           13.01.91     08  Amkar school
38  Yevgeniy Yevseyev                                              |           13.01.90     08  Rubin-2 --> Shinnik
45  Yevgeniy Syrkov                                                |           13.02.89     07  Magnitogorsk school, Amkar (res.)
Midfielders
 7  Georgi Peev                       BUL  30  2652   4   4   3    |  59    6  11.03.79     07  Lokomotiv Sofia BUL, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
18  Nikola Drinčić                SRB/MNE  28  2489   2   5   5    |  53    3  07.01.84     07  Partizan SRB, Spartak SRB, Budućnost B.Dvor SRB, Gaziantepspor TUR
22  Tomislav Dujmović                 CRO  26  2313   3   4   7    |  70    5  26.02.81     06  Sava Zagreb CRO, Hrvatski Dragovoljac CRO, Inter CRO, Međimurje CRO
 5  Vitaliy Grishin                        23  1614       4   4    | 167   12  09.09.80     06  Dinamo M, Vorskla UKR, Khimki
 3  Ivan Starkov                           19   668   2       2    |  35    5  10.01.86     08  Dinamo Bn (res.), Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv M, Rostov
13  Mitar Novaković                   MNE  15  1277   1            |  15    1  27.09.81     08  Mornar YUG, Zvezdara Beograd YUG, BSK Borča YUG, Čukarički Stankom SCG, Radnički N.Beograd SCG, Železnik Beograd SCG, Rad SCG, OFK Beograd SRB
10  Mikhail Afanasyeu                 BLR  12   269   1       1    |  12    1  04.11.86     08  Zmena BLR, BATE BLR, MTZ-RIPA BLR
77  Ildar Ahmetzyanov                                              |  24    2  25.11.83     05  Spartak Shch, Neftekhimik --> Sibir
17  Yevgeniy Shcherbakov                                           |  10       18.02.86  06/08  Dinamo Bn
11  Wýaçeslaw Krendelýow              TKM                          |           24.07.82     08  Aşgabat school TKM, Galkan TKM, Nisa TKM, Taraz KAZ, Terek
27  Mikhail Makagonov                                              |           06.02.89  07/08  Novosibirsk-Olimpik (am.), Vityaz
30  Ilya Boldinskiy                                                |           02.05.88     07  Lokomotiv M school, Yelets --> Dinamo SP
36  Aleksei Moroz                                                  |           09.04.89     08  Elista-2 (am.)
47  Denis Kravtsov                                                 |           18.03.90     08  Torpedo M school
49  Konstantin Pogadayev                                           |           04.01.91     08  SDYSSOR Perm school
88  Vladislav Zakoptelov                                           |           26.06.88     06  Amkar school
89  Andrei Sekretov                                                |           13.12.89     06  Prikamye Perm (jun.) --> Nizhniy Novgorod
90  Konstantin Belov                                               |           04.01.90     08  Lokomotiv Juniors Moskva (am.)
Forwards
29© Martin Kushev                     BUL  27  2169   9   4   4  2 | 124   37  25.08.73     05  Yantra BUL, Litex BUL, Troyan BUL, Spartak Varna BUL, Saarbrücken GER, Levski Sofia BUL, Shinnik, Slavia BUL
99  Predrag Sikimić                   SRB  27   855   2   2   4    |  31    2  29.08.82     07  Sartid Smederevo SRB, Lierse BEL, Timok SRB, Rad SRB, UTA Arad ROM, Vojvodina SRB
19  Nikolai Zhilyayev                      20  1137   2   1   5    |  20    2  05.03.87     08  Lokomotiv M (res.), Zvezda Irk
33  Nenad Injac                       SRB  14   205   2            |  14    2  04.09.85     08  Radnički Beograd (jun.) SRB, Mladenovac SRB, Borac SRB
 8  Sergei Volkov                          11   677   1       4    | 109    9  27.09.80     03  Lokomotiv Kaluga
 9  Konstantin Paramonov                    1    12                |  49    6  26.11.73     96  Zvezda Perm
26  Yuriy Shestakov                                                |           21.06.85  04/08  Amkar (res.), Soyuz-GazProm, NoSta --> Metallurg Lp
39  Dmitriy Kutushev                                               |           14.04.88     08  Ust-Kachka Perm school, SDYSSOR Perm school
40  Sergei Andreyev                                                |           07.03.88     07  Ivanovo school, Krylya Sovetov (res.)
43  Yevgeniy Tyukalov                                              |           07.08.92     08  Amkar school
44  Yevgeniy Nazarov                                               |           01.01.88     06  Amkar school
46  Aleksandr Subbotin                                             |           20.10.91     08  Amkar (res.)

Left after last season:
GK Ivan Levenets                             22.02.80  Lokomotiv M
DF Ghenadie Olexici                     MDA  23.08.78  Zimbru MDA
   Aleksei Weihmann                          05.09.87  
MF Denis Khokhlov                            24.05.86  
   Andrei Kobenko                            25.06.82  Rubin
   Andrei Lauryk                        BLR  07.12.74  Torpedo M
   Yevgeniy Shcherbakov                      18.02.86  Dinamo Bn
   Antonio Soldevilla Castellsagué      ESP  19.09.78  Without club
FW Yevgeniy Savin                            19.04.84  Krylya Sovetov

5

Zenit
Sankt-Peterburg

Champions: 1
Silver Medals: 1
Bronze Medals: 1
Russian Cups: 1
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 1
UEFA Cup: 1
UEFA Super Cup: 1
Founded: 1925
Club colors: blue / white / sky-blue
Stadium (capacity): Petrovskiy (21,725)
President: Aleksandr Dyukov (13.12.67)
Web: www.fc-zenit.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Dick Advocaat NED     27.09.47     06     DSVP Pijnacker NED, Haarlem NED, SVV Schiedam NED, PSV Eindhoven NED, Glasgow Rangers SCO, Team Netherlands, Borussia Mönchengladbach GER, Team South Korea
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
16  Vyacheslav Malafeyev                   30  2700  37            | 209  219  04.03.79     97  Smena school
 1  Kamil Čontofalský                 SVK                          |  43   51  03.06.78     03  Košice SVK, Dukla Trenčín SVK, Bohemians CZE
41  Mikhail Kerzhakov                                              |           28.01.87     05  Zenit school --> Volga Ul
51  Vladimir Mukhin                                                |           30.10.90     08  Lokomotiv SP school, Smena school
90  Nikolai Zabolotny                                              |           16.04.90     07  Academica Moskva (jun.), Trudovyye Rezervy Moskva (jun.)
91  Andrei Zaitsev                                                 |           14.01.91     08  Zenit school
Defenders
22  Aleksandr Anyukov                      26  2224   3   4   4    | 156   10  28.09.82     05  Krylya Sovetov
 4  Ivica Križanac                    CRO  25  2023   1       4  2 |  68    3  13.04.79     05  Šibenik CRO, Slaven Belupo CRO, Varteks CRO, Jablonec CZE, Sparta CZE, Górnik Zabrze POL, Groclin Dyskobolia POL
14  Tomáš Hubočan                     SVK  11   755           3    |  11       17.09.85     08  ViOn Zlaté Moravce SVK, Žilina SVK
 5  Kim Dong-Jin                      KOR  10   517           1    |  51    2  29.01.82     06  Seoul KOR
28  Sébastien Nicolas Puygrenier      FRA   9   701   1       4  1 |   9    1  28.01.82     08  Stade Rennais FRA, Nancy-Lorraine FRA
 6  Nicolas Lombaerts                 BEL   2   166                |  15    2  20.03.85     07  Club Brugge (jun.) BEL, Gent BEL
26  Mikhail Smirnov                                                |           03.06.90     08  Smena school
32  Artyom Kulesha                                                 |           14.01.90     08  Smena school
34  Aleksandr Khokhlov                                             |           30.09.88     08  Lokomotiv SP school
40  Ivan Lapin                                                     |           08.05.88     07  SportAcademClub
43  Yuriy Vorobyov                                                 |           06.03.90     08  Academica Moskva school
50  Igor Cheminava                                                 |           23.03.91     08  Zenit school
55  Yan Bobrovskiy                                                 |           18.09.89     07  Smena school, Zenit-2
65  Yuriy Boyev                                                    |           16.01.91     08  Smena school
Midfielders
18  Konstantin Zyryanov                    29  2409   7  10   4    | 220   25  05.10.77     07  Zvezda Perm, Amkar, Torpedo M
44© Anatoliy Tymoshchuk               UKR  27  2404   6   1   5  1 |  56   10  30.03.79     07  Volyn UKR, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR
15  Roman Shirokov                         27  1919   3   3   3    |  77   13  06.07.81     08  CSKA (res.), Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Istra (am.), Vidnoye, Saturn MO, Rubin, Khimki
11  Radek Šírl                        CZE  26  2323       3   8    | 114    6  20.03.81     03  Rudná CZE, Admira/Slavoj CZE, Semice CZE, Sparta CZE, Bohemians CZE
20  Viktor Fayzulin                        24  1370   6   3   2    |  52    9  22.04.86     08  Okean, SKA-Energiya, Spartak Nch
19  Daniel "DANNY" Miguel         POR/VEN  10   874   5  13   3    | 107   21  07.08.83     08  Marítimo POR, Sporting Lisboa POR, Dinamo M
                    Alves Gomes
25  Fernando Ricksen                  NED   8   396       1   1    |  36    2  27.07.76     06  Fortuna Sittard NED, AZ Alkmaar NED, Glasgow Rangers SCO
57  Aleksei Ionov                           5    46                |   5       18.02.89     07  Zenit school
 2  Vladislav Radimov                       3    44                | 245   28  26.11.75     03  Smena-Saturn St-Peterburg, CSKA, Real Zaragoza ESP, Dinamo M, Levski Sofia BUL, Krylya Sovetov
88  Oleksandr Horshkov            UKR/RUS                          | 277   32  08.02.70  97/04  Stakhanovets UKR, SKA Kyiv UKR, Nyva Vinnytsya UKR, Chornomorets UKR, Zhemchuzhina Sochi, Saturn MO
17  Lee Ho                            KOR                          |  18    1  22.10.84     06  Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i KOR
30  Pavel Komolov                                                  |           10.03.89     08  Smena school
35  Anton Sosnin                                                   |           27.01.90     07  Smena school, Zenit-2
37  German Pyatnikov                                               |           23.01.88  06/08  Smena school, Primorets (jun.), Zenit-2
47  Basel Abdulfattah                                              |           06.03.90     08  Smena school
48  Nikita Kolesnikov                                              |           12.08.88     08  Dinamo SP school
53  Pavel Mochalin                                                 |           16.01.89     07  Smena school, Zenit-2
59  Sergei Vasetskiy                                               |           17.01.90     08  Smena school
75  Ilya Sagdatullin                                               |           27.02.91     08  Smena school
77  Aleksandr Petrov                                               |           20.01.90     07  Zenit school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Trudovyye Rezervy Moskva (jun.)
96  Roland Gigolayev                                               |           04.01.90     08  Smena school
98  Sergei Petrov                                                  |           02.01.91     08  Zenit school
Forwards
27  Igor Denisov                           29  2594       4   4    | 139   20  17.05.84     01  Smena school
10  Andrei Arshavin                        27  2333   6  10   4    | 238   51  29.05.81     00  Smena school
 7  Alejandro Damián "Chori"          ARG  22  1340   4   6   4    | 109   28  10.06.81     07  Quilmes ARG, River Plate ARG, Rubin
                          Domínguez
 9  FATİH Tekke                       TUR  22  1093   8   4   7  1 |  53   16  09.09.77     06  Altay TUR, Gaziantepspor TUR, Trabzonspor TUR
 8  Pavel Pogrebnyak                       19  1334   6   2   2    | 110   36  08.11.83     07  Spartak M, Baltika, Khimki, Shinnik, Tom
31  Vitaliy Galysh                                                 |           13.05.90     08  Smena school
33  Pavel Ignatovich                                               |           24.05.89     08  Lokomotiv SP school
36  Stanislav Matyash                                              |           23.04.91     08  Smena school
38  Yevgeniy Izvekov                                               |           24.06.88     08  Kazan school
42  Andrei Ornat                                                   |           04.03.91     08  Smena school
45  Yegor Okorokov                                                 |           18.04.89     07  Zvezda St-Peterburg (jun.), PetroTrust (res.), Zenit-2
49  Pavel Teteryukov                                               |           22.06.90     08  Zenit school --> Dmitrov
89  Dmitriy Nechayev                                               |           16.06.90     08  SportAcademClub school

Left after last season:
DF Sergei Gorbunov                           05.04.87  SportAcademClub
   Erik Bjørnstad Hagen                 NOR  20.07.75  Wigan Athletic ENG
   Yuriy Lebedev                             21.01.87  NoSta
   Boris Rotenberg                      FIN  19.05.86  Shinnik
   Martin Škrteľ                        SVK  15.12.84  Liverpool ENG
MF Ilya Maksimov                             02.02.87  Shinnik
   Sergei Mironov                            13.03.88  Sliven 2000 BUL
   Oleksandr Spivak                 UKR/RUS  06.01.75  Retired
   Pavel Zubov                               04.02.88  
FW Denis Minkov                              07.09.89  Nika KS

6

Krylya Sovetov
Samara

Bronze Medals: 1
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1942
Club colors: blue / white / green
Stadium (capacity): Metallurg (32,538)
President: Igor Zavyalov (19.01.60)
Web: www.kc-camapa.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Leonid Slutskiy     04.05.71     07     Olimpia, Uralan Elista, Moskva
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
31  Eduardo Eugenio Lobos Landaeta    CHI  30  2700  28       3    |  74   95  30.07.81     05  Colo Colo CHI, Audax Italiano CHI, Huachipato CHI
77  David Yurchenko                                                |   1       27.03.86     08  Lokomotiv M school, Titan Moskva, Metalurgs LVA, Dynama Minsk BLR
 1  Nicolae Calancea                  MDA                          |           29.08.86     08  Zimbru MDA --> Zimbru MDA
34  Aleksandr Zvezintsev                                           |           01.05.90     08  SportAcademClub school
55  Artyom Moskvin                                                 |           07.05.88     08  Krylya Sovetov school
60  Aleksei Petukhov                                               |           04.07.88     08  SVSM Samara school
71  Sergei Borodin                                                 |           19.10.88     08  Y.Konoplyov Academy, Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Togliatti
Defenders
33  Aleksandr Belozyorov                   27  2377   2   1   4    |  34    3  27.10.81     08  Lada, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Lisma-Mordovia Saransk, KamAZ
14  Oh Beom-Seok                      KOR  27  2276           5  2 |  27       29.07.84     08  Pohang Steelers KOR, FC Yokohama JPN
22© Matthew Paul Booth            RSA/ENG  25  2023           8    | 159    8  14.03.77     04  Cape Town Spurs RSA, Mamelodi Sundowns RSA, Rostov
29  Sergei Budylin                         23  1753   3   5   2    | 172   24  31.10.79     08  Neftekhimik, Torpedo M, Rubin
 8  Ivan Taranov                           18  1162   2       3    |  45    2  22.06.86     08  Chernomorets, CSKA
40  Sergei Shustikov                        1    52           1    |   1       05.03.89     08  Lokomotiv M school
 4  Krzysztof Łągiewka                POL   1    20                | 100    7  23.01.83     06  Jagiellonia POL, Skonto LVA, Shinnik --> Kuban
27  Syarhei Palitsevich               BLR                          |           09.04.90     08  Naftan BLR
28  Roman Polovov                                                  |           09.02.90     08  Olimpia
30  Aleksandr Shabalov                                             |           09.03.87     06  Krylya Sovetov school
35  Aleksei Rostokin                                               |           11.04.89     08  Sudostroitel Astrakhan school
36  Vadim Tkachenko                                                |           08.11.90     08  SportAcademClub school
69  Azamat Zaseyev                                                 |           29.04.88     07  Krylya Sovetov school
Midfielders
21  Ruslan Ajinjal                         28  2320   1   4   7  1 | 270   17  22.06.74     08  Dinamo Gagra USR, Dinamo Sukhumi USR, Druzhba, Baltika, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Uralan Elista, Terek, Luch-Energiya
11© Andrei Tikhonov                        28  2064   7   8   3    | 345   98  16.10.70  01/08  Vympel Korolyov, Titan Reutov, Spartak M, Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR, Khimki
 7  Anton Bobyor                           27  1743   8   1   5    | 191   23  28.09.82     00  KamAZ
 3  LEÍLTON Silva dos Santos          BRA  24  1660   1   2   3    |  99    4  07.03.82  03/07  Vitória-BA BRA, Shinnik
20  Jiří Jarošík                      CZE  22  1839   2   1   2    |  78   14  27.10.77     08  Ústí nad Labem CZE, Teplice CZE, Slovan Liberec CZE, Sparta CZE, Chelsea ENG, Birmingham City ENG, Celtic SCO
99  Oleg Ivanov                            22  1670   2   3   8    |  42    6  04.08.86     08  Spartak M, Khimki, Kuban
 9  Dzyanis Kouba                 BLR/RUS  22   414   2   1   3    | 215    5  06.09.79     00  Lakamatyu-96 BLR, Zirka UKR
 6  Juan Carlos Escobar Rodríguez     COL  20  1084   1   4   2    |  31    1  30.10.82     07  Deportes Quindío COL, Atlético Huila COL, Deportes Tolima COL
 2  Tsimafei Kalachou             BLR/RUS   6   299   1       1    |  61    5  01.05.81     08  Dnyapro-TransMash BLR, Shakhtsyor BLR, Illichivets UKR, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Khimki, Rostov
19  Alyaksei Skvyarnyuk           BLR/RUS   2    57                |  46    3  13.10.85     04  Zorka-BDU BLR --> Kuban
53  Choe Myong-Ho                     PRK   1     1                |   1       03.07.88     06  Light Industry Workers Trade Union PRK
37  Kirill Kiselyov                                                |           10.01.90     08  SportAcademClub school
38  Dmitriy Podrezov                                               |           14.03.90     08  SportAcademClub
41  Sergei Andrianov                                               |           14.01.90     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
42  Yevgeniy Popkov                                                |           19.04.90     08  Olimpia school
58  Sergei Lyskov                                                  |           28.04.88     07  Krylya Sovetov school
65  Nikita Antonov                                                 |           29.01.90     08  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.)
88  Mikhail Kuzmin                                                 |           08.01.88     08  Tom school
98  Aleksandr Yaroslavtsev                                         |           27.06.89     08  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.)
Forwards
10  Yevgeniy Savin                         26  2052   7   3   6  1 |  72   16  19.04.84     08  Rotor-2, Ryazan-AgroKomplekt, Tom, Anzhi, Khimki, Amkar
89  Jan Koller                        CZE  18  1605   7   3   3    |  18    7  30.03.73     08  ZVVZ Milevsko (res.) CZE, Sparta CZE, Lokeren BEL, Anderlecht BEL, Borussia Dortmund GER, Monaco FRA, Nürnberg GER
15  Aleksandr Salugin                      17   400           3    |  27    1  23.10.88     08  CSKA, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom
17  Dmitriy Vyach. Vasilyev (II)  RUS/UKR                          |  20       02.05.85  06/08  Sochi school, Hajduk (jun.) CRO, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Shinnik, was inactive due to injury
39  Aleksei A. Popov                                               |           08.07.90     08  Leader Novosibirsk school
56  Aleksandr Khramov                                              |           04.02.89     08  Krylya Sovetov school
57  Artyom Butyvskiy                                               |           18.02.90     08  SportAcademClub school
90  Vital Rushnitski                  BLR                          |           17.01.90     08  Dynama Minsk BLR

Left after last season:
GK Yaroslav Hodzyur                     UKR  06.03.85  Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR
DF Benoît Christian Angbwa Ossoemeyang  CMR  01.01.82  Saturn MO
   Timur Bitokov                             13.03.84  
   Serge Branco                     CMR/FRA  11.10.80  [summer] Duisburg GER
   Maksim Budnikov                           31.05.83  NoSta
   Aleksandr Chernenko                       02.07.87  
   Suad Filekovič                       SVN  16.09.78  Maribor SVN
   Andrei Mironov                            15.01.87  
   PEDRO Henrique Botelho               BRA  04.04.87  Sūduva LTU
MF Anton Burenkov                            25.04.86  Dinamo Br
   Sergei Danilov                            01.07.89  Academia
   Yevgeniy Kaleshin                         20.06.78  Alania
   Aleksandr Kondrashov                      30.05.84  Unit
   Artyom Kutepov                            17.06.87  
   Sergei Kuznetsov                          07.05.86  Kuban
   Daviti Mujiri                        GEO  02.01.78  Lokomotiv M
   Evaldas Razulis                      LTU  03.04.86  Vėtra LTU
   Aleksandr Shvetsov                        17.12.80  Torpedo M
   Oleg Trifonov                             09.06.81  Kuban
   Sergei Turzanov                           17.02.89  
FW Ignat Galkin                              17.11.87  
   Dmitriy Maskayev                          27.12.87  Tyumen
   Aleksei Medvedev                          05.01.77  Sibir
   Darwin Carlos Quintero Villalba      COL  19.09.87  Deportivo Pereira COL
   Igor Shevchenko                           02.02.85  Luch-Energiya
   Ivan Shpakov                              08.06.86  Rīga LVA
   Marko Topić                          BIH  01.01.76  Saturn MO
   Dmitriy Vyach. Vasilyev          RUS/UKR  02.05.85  Injury

7

Lokomotiv
Moskva

Champions: 2
Silver Medals: 4
Bronze Medals: 4
Russian Cups: 5
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 2
Founded: 1923
Club colors: red / green / white
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (28,800)
President: Nikolai Naumov (04.01.53)
Web: www.fclm.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Rashid Rahimov RUS/TJK     18.03.63     07     Admira/Wacker AUT, Amkar
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Ivan Levenets                          12  1063  10       1    |  72   69  22.02.80     08  Zhemchuzhina (res.), Chernomorets, Spartak Anapa, Amkar
32  Marek Čech                        CZE  11   990  11       1    |  54   62  08.04.76     08  Slavia Orlová (jun.) CZE, Hranice CZE, Baník CZE, Frýdek-Místek CZE, NH Ostrava CZE, Žilina SVK, Třinec CZE, Spartak SVK, Slovan CZE, Luch-Energiya
22  Ivan Pelizzoli                    ITA   8   647  11            |  20   28  18.11.80     07  Triestina ITA, Atalanta ITA, Roma ITA, Reggina ITA
21  Aleksey Polyakov              UZB/RUS                          |  98  118  28.02.74  95/05  Salyut Belgorod, Neftekhimik, Krylya Sovetov --> Luch-Energiya
33  Artsyom Hamelko                   BLR                          |           08.12.89     08  BelAZ school BLR, Tarpeda Zhodzina BLR
67  Ilya Kiselyov                                                  |           25.02.90     08  Lokomotiv school
85  GUILHERME Alvin Marinato          BRA                          |           12.12.85  07/08  PSTC (jun.) BRA, Atlético Paranaense BRA, was inactive due to injury
91  Arnold Kröger                                                  |           20.05.91     08  Lokomotiv school
Defenders
 4  RODOLFO Dantas Bispo              BRA  26  2166       1  11  1 |  43    3  23.10.82     07  São Bento (jun.) BRA, Atlético Paranaense (jun.) BRA, Fluminense-RJ BRA, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
17  Dmitriy Sennikov                       22  1631   1       2    | 197    5  24.06.76     00  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, CSKA, Shinnik, Rubin
 5  Emir Spahić                   BIH/CRO  19  1683           4    | 104    9  18.08.80     06  GOŠK CRO, Čelik BIH, Altay TUR, Linz AUT, Zagreb CRO, Shinnik, Torpedo M
23  Marko Baša                    SRB/MNE  11   963           3    |  11       29.12.82     08  Prva Petoletka Trstenik YUG, Proleter Zrenjanin YUG, OFK Beograd SCG, Le Mans FRA
15  Vinícius Aparecido Pereira        BRA  10   755           2    |  36       03.11.83     06  Juventude-RS BRA, Corinthians-SP BRA, Figueirense BRA
        de Santana Campos "FININHO"
44  Ruslan Kambolov                         8   608           2  1 |   9       01.01.90     07  Lokomotiv school
30  Malkhazi Asatiani                 GEO   4   360           2    |  89    6  04.08.81     03  Interi GEO, Torpedo GEO --> Dynamo Kyiv UKR
26  Marián Had                        SVK                          |   9       16.09.82  06/08  Ružomberok SVK, Brno CZE, Sporting Lisboa POR --> Sparta CZE
 2  Nikita Denisov                                                 |           07.04.86  05/08  Lokomotiv Kaluga, Zvezda Irk --> Rostov
 6  Milan Milanović                   SRB                          |           31.03.91     08  Zemun SRB, Crvena Zvezda SRB
37  Alan Dulayev                                                   |           05.01.89     08  Alania school --> Lokomotiv Juniors (am.)
51  Maksim Belyayev                                                |           30.09.91     08  Lokomotiv school
60  Marat Alchagirov                                               |           08.08.90     08  Lokomotiv school
61  Roman Amirhanov                                                |           13.05.89     08  Lokomotiv school
73  Yuriy Kulikov                                                  |           09.05.90     08  Lokomotiv school
75  Pavel Novitskiy                                                |           06.04.89     08  Nika Moskva
81  Alan Gatagov                                                   |           23.01.91     08  Lokomotiv school
99  Taras Burlak                                                   |           22.02.90     07  Aqualine Vladivostok school
Midfielders
41© Syarhei Hurenka                   BLR  28  2322       1   5  1 | 254    6  30.09.72  95/03  Khimik Hrodna BLR, Nyoman Hrodna BLR, Roma ITA, Real Zaragoza ESP, Parma ITA, Piacenza ITA
55  Renat Yanbayev                         27  2377           1    |  51    1  07.04.84     07  CSKA (res.), Anzhi, Khimki, Kuban
63© Diniyar Bilyaletdinov                  26  2319   9   4   3    | 137   28  27.02.85     03  Lokomotiv school
58  Denis Glushakov                        23  1504   4   2   3    |  23    4  27.01.87  06/08  Nika Moskva, Lokomotiv M (res.), SKA R/D, Zvezda Irk
 7  Dmitriy Torbinskiy                     20  1529   3   2   5    |  63    6  28.04.84     08  Spartak Chelyabinsk, Spartak M
 8  Vladimir Maminov              UZB/RUS  17   926       2   1    | 291   31  04.09.74     92  Spartak Mytishchi
10  Daviti Mujiri                     GEO  14   436   1   1   1    |  58   15  02.01.78     08  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Lokomotivi GEO, Sheriff MDA, Sturm AUT, Krylya Sovetov
18  Guillermo Ariel Pereyra       ARG/ITA   8   366           1    |   8       20.02.80     08  Río Cuarto ARG, River Plate ARG, Mallorca ESP
40  Aleksandr Samedov                       4   215       1   1    | 113   11  19.07.84     05  Spartak M --> Moskva
16  CHARLES Fernando Basílio          BRA   3    51                |   3       14.02.85     08  Bonsucesso (jun.) BRA, Cabofriense BRA, Ipatinga BRA, Cruzeiro-MG BRA
                           da Silva
14  Igor Smolnikov                          1     1                |   5       08.08.88     08  Lokomotiv school, Torpedo M
20  Roman Kontsedalov                                              |  56    5  11.05.86  04/07  Titan Moskva, Spartak Nch --> Tom
24  Chaker Zouaghi                    TUN                          |  12    1  10.01.85     06  Étoile du Sahel TUN
38  Denis Voinov                                                   |           01.03.90     08  Lokomotiv school
39  Kirill Pavlov                                                  |           30.01.90     08  Lokomotiv school
52  Nikita Samokhin                                                |           10.06.90     08  Lokomotiv (res.)
57  Pavel Deobald                                                  |           25.06.90     08  Smena Moskva school
66  Andrei Vavilchenkov                                            |           28.04.90     08  Lokomotiv school
77  Kantemir Berhamov                                              |           07.08.88     07  Lokomotiv school --> Spartak Nch
80  Manuchehr Jalilov                                              |           27.09.90     08  Lokomotiv school
Forwards
 9  Peter Osazemwinde Odemwingie  NGA/RUS  26  2224  10   4   5    |  40   14  15.07.81     07  CSKA (res.), Bendel Insurance NGA, La Louvière BEL, Olympique Lille FRA
11  Dmitriy Sychov                         26  2086   7   4   2  1 | 145   55  26.10.83     04  Spartak Tm, Spartak M, Olympique Marseille FRA
25  Răzvan Cociş                      ROM  25  1603   1   1   2  1 |  39    3  19.02.83     07  CUG Cluj ROM, Universitatea Cluj ROM, Sheriff MDA
19  Dramane Traoré                    MLI  13   317   1       1    |  55   12  17.06.82     06  Djoliba MLI, Stade Malien MLI, Ismaily EGY, Club Africain TUN
45  Aleksandr Minchenkov                    4   105           1    |   4       13.01.89     08  Chertanovo Moskva school
27  Haminu Draman                     GHA   3   161                |   6       01.04.86     07  Heart of Lions GHA, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Gençlerbirliği TUR
53  Dmitriy Poloz                                                  |           12.07.91     08  Lokomotiv Juniors (am.)
56  Georgiy Nurov                                                  |           08.06.92     08  Lokomotiv school
70  Sergei Frolov                                                  |           20.01.89     08  Lokomotiv school --> NoSta
71  Taras Tsarikayev                                               |           17.06.89     08  Avtodor
78  Aleksandr Pankovets                                            |           18.02.90     08  Sodovik Sterlitamak
88  Hovhannes Goharyan            ARM/RUS                          |           18.03.88     07  Dinamo M school
90  Konstantin Yavorskiy                                           |           16.03.90     08  Nika Moskva school

Left after last season:
GK GUILHERME Alvim Marinato             BRA  12.12.85  Injury
   Anton Kochenkov                  KGZ/RUS  02.04.87  Nizhniy Novgorod
DF Inal Getigezhev                           23.05.87  Rostov
   Branislav Ivanović                   SRB  22.02.84  Chelsea ENG
   Oleg Pashinin                    UZB/RUS  12.09.74  Retired (became head coach of amateur team Lokomotiv-2)
   Sergei Yefimov                            15.10.87  Injury
MF Semyon Fomin                              10.01.89  Zvezda Irk
   Georgiy Gabulov                           04.09.88  Alania
   Andrei Kuznetsov                          09.01.88  Zvezda Irk
FW Eduard Korchagin                          16.01.79  Lokomotiv Juniors (am.)
   Anton Yepikhin                            17.07.88  Dinamo Vg

8

Spartak
Moskva

Champions: 9
Silver Medals: 3
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 3
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1922
Club colors: red / white
Stadium (capacity): Luzhniki (84,745)
President: Leonid Fedun (05.05.56)
Web: www.spartak.com (Russian, English)
Coach
Stanislav Cherchesov (till Aug 14)     02.09.63     06     Kufstein AUT, Wacker Tirol AUT
Igor Ledyakhov (Aug 15 - Sep 11)       22.05.68     08     Rostov, Spartak youth team
Michael Laudrup DEN (since Sep 12)     15.06.64     08     Team Denmark, Brøndby DEN, Getafe ESP
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
22  Stipe Pletikosa                   CRO  30  2700  39       2    |  59   69  08.01.79     07  Hajduk CRO, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR
12  Ivan Komissarov                                                |           28.05.88     05  Spartak school
16  Yevgeniy Gubin                                                 |           25.01.89     06  Spartak school
35  Soslan Janayev                                                 |           13.03.87     08  CSKA (res.), KamAZ
46  Azamat Jioyev                                                  |           06.01.91     08  Spartak school
Defenders
 7  Martin Jiránek                    CZE  26  2250       2   3    |  97    2  25.05.79     04  Radotínský CZE, Bohemians CZE, Tatran CZE, Slovan CZE, Reggina ITA
 4  Malik Deniz Fathi             GER/TUR  21  1823   3   1   6  1 |  21    3  29.10.83     08  Hertha Zehlendorf (jun.) GER, Tennis Borussia (jun.) GER, Hertha Berlin GER
15© Radoslav Kováč                    CZE  21  1549   2       8    | 101    9  27.11.79     05  Spartak Loučná CZE, Šumperk CZE, Sokol V.Losiny CZE, Sigma CZE, Sparta CZE
31  Sergei Parshivlyuk                     18  1482       1   3    |  20       18.03.89     07  Spartak (res.)
 3  Martin Stranzl                    AUT  17  1518       1   3    |  61    2  16.06.80     06  Güssing (jun.) AUT, München 1860 GER, Stuttgart GER
49  Roman Shishkin                         13  1045       3   1    |  54    1  27.01.87     04  Spartak school
59  Andrei Ivanov                          12   631                |  20       08.10.88     06  Spartak (res.)
88  Ryhor Pilipenka                   BLR  11   912           3    |  11       10.04.88     08  BATE BLR
14  Clemente Juan Rodríguez           ARG  10   722   1   1   1    |  64    3  31.07.81  04/08  Los Andes ARG, Boca Juniors ARG, Espanyol ESP
70  Ignas Dedura                      LTU   6   540   1       2    |  48    3  01.06.78     04  Kaunas LTU, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Skonto LVA
34  Renat Sabitov                           3   171           1    |  62    1  13.06.85     07  Khimki, Saturn MO --> Khimki
36  Fyodor Kudryashov                       1    12                |  25       05.04.87     05  Sibiryak --> Khimki
 6  Florin Costin Şoavă               ROM                          |  91    4  24.07.78  04/07  Extensiv ROM, Universitatea Craiova ROM, Rapid ROM, Krylya Sovetov, Dinamo ROM --> Khimki
33  Ilya Gultyayev                                                 |           05.09.88     06  Pskov-2000 (jun.), Spartak (res.)
42  Sergei Harlamov                                                |           24.01.91     08  Spartak school --> Moskva
53  Mikhail Badyautdinov                                           |           11.10.89     08  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.)
54  Aleksandr Karakin                                              |           06.03.91     08  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.)
56  Konstantin Kadeyev                                             |           17.01.89     08  Spartak school
65  Irakli Chezhia                                                 |           22.05.92     08  Spartak school
Midfielders
23  Vladimir Bystrov                       24  1594   1   2   2  1 | 142   19  31.01.84     05  Zenit SP
19  Cristian Omar Maidana             ARG  24  1293   2   3   2    |  24    2  24.01.87     08  Banfield ARG
 5© MOZART Santos Batista Júnior      BRA  21  1790   2   1   7  2 |  68    7  08.11.79     05  Atlético Paranaense BRA, Côritiba BRA, Flamengo-RJ BRA, Reggina ITA
 8  Aleksandr Pavlenko                     20  1384   6   6   2    |  99   11  20.01.85  01/08  Lausanne SUI, Shinnik
27  Sergiu Covalciuc              MDA/RUS  17  1315           3    |  74    2  20.01.82     04  Chornomorets UKR, Tiligul MDA, Karpaty UKR
Yegor Titov                             9   604       3        | 336   88  29.05.76     92  Spartak school --> Khimki
30  Ivan Sayenko                            8   495           5    |   8       17.10.83     08  Fakel Voronezh, Karlsruhe GER, Nürnberg GER
90  Vladislav Ryzhkov                       5   174   1   1        |   5    1  28.02.90     08  Spartak (res.)
96  Konstantin Sovetkin                     4   267           1    |   4       19.02.89     08  Start Barysh school
25  Maksym Kalynychenko               UKR   2   104   1            | 133   22  26.01.79     00  Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR --> Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR
38  Artur Maloyan                           2    27                |   2       04.02.89     07  Spartak (res.)
43  Aleksandr Zotov                         1    90                |   1       27.08.90     08  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.)
55  Oleg Dineyev                            1    26                |  14       30.10.87  07/08  Shinnik --> Khimki
37  Yehor Luhachov                    UKR   1     1                |   1       24.12.88     06  Kyiv school UKR
21  Igor Gorbatenko                                                |           13.02.89     08  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad
29  Amir Bazhev                                                    |           15.10.88  06/07  Spartak-MZK Ryazan --> SKA R/D
41  Artak Aleksanyan                                               |           10.03.91     08  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.)
45  Aleksandr Kozhevnikov                                          |           18.04.90     08  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.)
47  Dmitriy Malyaka                                                |           15.01.90     08  Spartak school
48  Yevgeniy Makeyev                                               |           24.07.89     08  Sheksna
52  Yevgeniy Andreyev                                              |           11.03.88     08  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.) --> Irtysh-1946
57  Maksim Grigoryev                                               |           06.07.90     08  Spartak (res.)
58  Dmitriy Tumenko                                                |           04.05.89     08  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.)
61  Igor Kireyev                                                   |           17.02.92     08  Spartak school
Forwards
32  Nikita Bazhenov                        22  1599   6   3   4    |  84   20  01.02.85     04  Saturn MO
18  Aleksandr Prudnikov                    21  1009   2   5   4    |  33    4  26.02.89     07  Spartak school
40  Artyom Dzyuba                          16   662   1            |  37    2  22.08.88     06  Spartak school
10© Roman Pavlyuchenko                     14  1074   6       3  1 | 205   83  15.12.81     03  Dinamo St, Rotor --> Tottenham Hotspur ENG
11  WELLITON Soares de Morais         BRA  10   781   6       4    |  22   10  22.10.86     07  Ituano BRA, Goiás BRA
17  Artyom Fomin                                                   |           08.07.88  06/08  Spartak school, Dinamo Bn
44  Pavel Yakovlev                                                 |           07.04.91     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk school
62  Vladimir Obukhov                                               |           08.02.92     08  Spartak school

Left after last season:
GK Dmitriy Khomich                           04.10.84  Spartak Nch
   Wojciech Kowalewski                  POL  11.05.77  Korona Kielce POL
DF Antônio Camilo GÉDER Malta           BRA  23.04.78  Le Mans FRA
   Yevgeniy Spedt                            26.01.86  KamAZ
MF Denis Boyarintsev                         06.02.78  Shinnik
   Ádám Dudás                           HUN  12.02.89  Győri ETO HUN
   Aleksei Rebko                             23.04.86  Rubin
   Dmitriy Torbinskiy                        28.04.84  Lokomotiv M
FW Artyom Fomin                              08.07.88  Dinamo Bn

9

FK Moskva

Best Place: 4th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1997
Club colors: garnet / black / white
Stadium (capacity): Eduard Streltsov Stadium (13,422)
President: Igor Dmitriyev (31.10.63)
Web: www.fcmoscow.ru (Russian, English, Spanish)
Coach
Oleh Blokhin UKR     05.11.52     07     Olympiakos Piraeus GRE, PAOK GRE, Ionikos GRE, Chornomorets UKR, Team Ukraine
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
30  Yury Zhaunou                  BLR/RUS  20  1800  19            |  95   87  17.04.81     05  RVAR BLR, Zmena-BATE BLR, RSVSM-Olimpia BLR, BATE BLR
16  Anton Amelchanka              BLR/RUS  10   900  17            |  14   22  27.03.85     06  Homel BLR
12  Valeriy Polyakov                                               |           13.07.89     08  Tobol Kurgan, Rostov (res.)
57  Nikita Alekseyev                                               |           12.03.90     08  Moskva school
58  Dmitriy Yershov                                                |           12.06.92     08  Moskva school
Defenders
22© Oleg Kuzmin                            27  2430   1       6    | 158    7  09.05.81     04  Spartak M, Uralan Elista, Chernomorets
 2© Dmitriy Godunok                        24  2070   2   1   2  1 | 100    3  04.01.76     05  Torpedo Volzhskiy, Energiya Kamyshin, Lada, Tom
15  Alexandru Epureanu                MDA  24  1591   1       8    |  47    1  27.09.86     07  Zimbru MDA, Sheriff MDA
25  Mariusz Jop                       POL  23  1971           5  1 |  83    4  03.08.78     04  KSZO Ostrowiec POL, Widzew POL, Wisła Kraków POL
27  Vitaliy Kaleshin                       19  1375   2       4    |  76    3  03.10.80     08  Roma MDA, Lada, Kuban
14  Kirill Nababkin                        15  1170       1   3    |  36       08.09.86     04  Torpedo M school
 8  Pompiliu Sorin Stoica             ROM  10   810           1    | 101       10.09.76     04  Chimistul Buzău ROM, Gloria Buzău ROM, Astra ROM, Steaua ROM --> Tom
 3  Aleksandr Sheshukov                    10   637                |  78    3  15.04.83     08  Spartak Tm, Spartak-Orekhovo, Spartak M, Sokol, Luch-Energiya
33  Akès Gooré Dacosta                CIV   8   720           3    |  23       31.12.84     08  Daoukro (jun.) CIV, ASEC Mimosas CIV, Luch-Energiya
23  Isaac Okoronkwo                   NGA   5   343           1  1 |  58    2  01.05.78     06  Enyimba NGA, Julius Berger NGA, Al Rayyan QAT, Iwuanyanwu NGA, Sheriff MDA, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Wolverhampton ENG, Alania
 4  Roman Hubník                      CZE   4   360           1    |   9       06.06.84     07  Halenkov (jun.) CZE, Vsetín (jun.) CZE, Zlín (jun.) CZE, Sigma CZE
31  Andrei Vasyanovich                                             |           13.06.88     08  Rotor school, Krasnodar-2000
32  Nikita Korolyov                                                |           15.03.88     07  Moskva school
40  Sergei Shubin                                                  |           16.02.88     08  Moskva school
43  Aleksei Marshinskiy                                            |           17.04.88     07  Moskva school
46  Aleksei Kontsedalov                                            |           24.07.90     08  VUOR Volgograd school, Rostov (res.)
49  Sergei Harlamov                                                |           24.01.91     08  Spartak M (res.)
52  Pavel Golanov                                                  |           13.06.89     08  Moskva school
Midfielders
77  Stanislav Ivanov              MDA/RUS  23  1766   4   2   3    | 112    9  07.10.80     04  Sheriff MDA
 7  Pyotr Bystrov                          19  1511   1   3   8    | 246   27  15.07.79     06  Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Dinamo M, Saturn MO
19  Aleksandr Samedov                      17  1153   2   3   4  1 | 113   11  19.07.84     08  Spartak M, Lokomotiv M
13  Aleksei Rebko                          16   987   2       3    |  32    2  23.04.86     08  Spartak M, Rubin
11  Tomáš Čížek                       CZE  13   964   2       1    | 122   15  27.11.78     06  Jablonec CZE, Děčín CZE, Teplice CZE, Sparta CZE, Rubin
88  Edgaras Česnauskis                LTU  10   769   1   1   3    |  62   11  05.02.84     08  Ekranas LTU, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Saturn
 5  Radu Rebeja                       MDA   8   346       1   3    | 251    4  08.06.73     04  Zimbru MDA, Uralan Elista, Saturn --> Khimki
 6  RICARDO "BAIANO" Santos Lago  BRA/BIH   8   281       1        |  52    7  10.09.80     08  Vitória-BA (jun.) BRA, Londrina BRA, Jaboticabal BRA, São Paulo BRA, Široki Brijeg BIH, Kuban, Spartak Nch
17  Pavel Golyshev                          5   191                |  18    1  07.07.87     05  Moskva school
10  Zvonimir Vukić                    SRB   3   182   2       1    |   3    2  19.07.79     08  Begej Žitište SRB, Proleter Zrenjanin SRB, Atlético Madrid B ESP, Portsmouth ENG, Partizan SRB, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR
 9  Pablo César "Pitu" Barrientos     ARG   3   150           1    |  33    6  17.01.85     06  San Lorenzo ARG --> San Lorenzo ARG
47  Artyom Varakin                          2    90                |   2       21.04.87     06  Olimpia (jun.)
41  Artur Rylov                             2    64                |   2       12.04.89     08  Moskva school
20  Aleksei Melyoshin                       1     3                | 219   20  30.01.76     04  Spartak M, Saturn MO, Dinamo SP
36  Sergei Shudrov                                                 |   2       11.08.89     08  Rotor school, Rostov
24  Vladimir Khozin                                                |   1       03.07.89     08  Rostov
38  Andrei Korobov                                                 |           17.07.89     08  Moskva school
42  Denis Poyarkov                                                 |           16.10.89     08  Yefremov school
44  Oleg Aleinik                                                   |           08.02.89     08  VUOR Volgograd school, Rostov (res.)
55  Dmitriy Kutepov                                                |           06.06.88     08  Moskva school
Forwards
69  Héctor Andrés Bracamonte          ARG  27  2148   8   3   3    | 132   34  16.02.78     03  Río Cuarto ARG, Los Andes ARG, Boca Juniors ARG, Badajoz ESP
37  Aleksandr Stavpets                     15   475   1            |  20    2  04.07.89     08  Rotor school, Rostov
28  Branislav Krunić                  BIH  14   470           1  1 |  80    7  28.01.79     07  Leotar BIH, Olimpija Ljubljana SVN, Volyn UKR, Tom
18  MAXImiliano Gastón López      ARG/ITA  13   713   3   1   1    |  22    9  03.04.84     07  River Plate ARG, Barcelona ESP, Mallorca ESP
29  Igor Strelkov                          11   506       2        |  41    8  21.03.82     08  Lada, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Anzhi, Kuban, Luch-Energiya, Tom
21  Roman Adamov                            8   554   2   1   2    | 155   43  21.06.82     06  Olimpia, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Rostov, Terek --> Rubin
51  Aleksandr Marenich                                             |   1       29.04.89     07  Rostov
45  Pavel Yesikov                                                  |           29.01.88  06/07  Moskva school
48  Sergei Maslov                                                  |           03.09.90     08  Moskva school
56  Stanislav Lantsov                                              |           22.09.90     07  Moskva school

Left after last season:
GK Sergei Kozko                              12.04.75  Rubin
DF Kirill Loskutov                           29.04.88  Spartak Tm
   Pyotr Marshinskiy                         18.02.86  Nika M
   Andrei Moiseyenkov                        05.01.87  
   Aleksandr Ponomaryov                      25.01.86  Rostov
   Dilaver Zrnanović                    BIH  17.11.84  MTZ-RIPA BLR
MF Damian Gorawski                      POL  04.01.79  Shinnik
   Maximiliano Nicolas "Enano" Moralez  ARG  27.02.87  Racing Avellaneda ARG
   Sergei Semak                              27.02.76  Rubin
   Aleksandr Sukhov                          03.01.86  Tornado Moskva (am.)
FW Dmitriy Golubov                           24.06.85  Volga Ul

10

Terek
Grozny

Best Place: 10th
Russian Cups: 1
Founded: 1946
Club colors: green / white
Stadium (capacity): Sultan Bilimhanov Stadium (10,120)
President: Ramzan Kadyrov (05.10.76)
Web: www.fc-terek.ru (Russian)
Coach
Leonid Nazarenko (till May 31)           21.03.55     07     SKA Khabarovsk USR, CSKA-2, MCS-Selyatino, Torpedo-Victoria N.Novgorod, Yertis KAZ, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Kuban
Vyacheslav Hroznyi UKR (since Jun 1)     12.07.56     08     Torpedo Zaporizhzhya USR, Nyva Vinnytsya UKR, Team Russia, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Levski Sofia BUL, Spartak M, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Ilion Lika                        ALB  27  2430  33       2    |  27   33  17.05.80     08  Dinamo ALB, Elbasani ALB
12  Yaroslav Hodzyur                  UKR   2   159   5            |   2    5  06.03.85     08  Chornohora UKR, Hazovyk-Skala UKR, Spartak I-Frankivsk UKR, Krylya Sovetov (res.), Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR
88  Stepan Sicaci                 MDA/RUS   1    90   3            |   1    3  08.09.88     08  Sheriff-2 MDA
95  Rizavdi Edilov                          1    21   1            |   1    1  26.06.88     05  Terek school
16  Magomed Serajdinov                                             |           14.12.91     08  Terek (res.)
30  Askerhan Jamuyev                                               |           14.01.89     08  Terek-2 (am.)
Defenders
 2  Radoslav Zabavník                 SVK  25  2250   1   1  10    |  25    1  16.09.80     08  Košice SVK, Žilina SVK, CSKA BUL, Sparta CZE
14  Valentin Iliev Ivanov             BUL  25  2157   2   1   5    |  25    3  16.09.80     08  Botev Vratsa BUL, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, CSKA BUL
 4  Anatoliy Romanovich                    20  1697           7    |  31       09.09.79     07  Oasis Yartsevo, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak Nch, Shinnik
42  Syarhei Amelyanchuk           BLR/RUS  16  1440           3    |  78    3  08.08.80     08  Homel BLR, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Legia POL, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Lokomotiv M, Shinnik, Rostov
47  Sergei Bendz                           10   900   2       4    |  50    3  03.04.83     08  Krasnodar school, Rostov
63  DAVID Júnior LOPES                BRA   8   541           3    |   8       19.07.82     08  ADAP Galo Maringá (jun.) BRA, Iraty BRA, Osijek CRO
22  Dumitru Dolgov                    MDA   7   473       1   1    |   7       24.08.87     08  Nistru MDA
 3  Ihor Dudnyk                       UKR   4   360           1    |   4       09.08.85     08  Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhya UKR
43  Nikola "Mitko" Karčev             MKD   1    90                |   1       31.03.81     08  Partizan (jun.) SRB, Vardar MKD, Rabotnički MKD, Elbasani ALB
 6  Ismail Ediyev                                                  |   2       16.02.88     05  Terek school
 5  Najaddi Ibragimov                                              |           05.07.87  05/08  Terek (res.), Smolensk --> Volga Tv
29  Sharudi Buhiyev                                                |           17.01.91     08  Terek (res.)
32  Mansur Soltayev                                                |           04.01.91     08  Terek (res.)
35  Murad Tagilov                                                  |           27.01.90     08  Terek (res.)
36  Isa Hamidov                                                    |           07.07.88     08  Terek-2 (am.)
37  Valihan Mejidov                                                |           10.04.88     08  Terek-2 (am.)
Midfielders
18© Timur Jabrailov                        29  2546   2       6    |  44    2  05.08.73  90/01  Vaynah Shali USR, Angusht Nazran
28  Vladimir Kuzmichov                     24  1971   5   1   4    |  90   14  28.07.79     08  Spartak M (res.), Chernomorets, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, CSKA, Torpedo M, Spartak Nch, Anzhi, Kuban
 7  Guy-Stéphane Essamé               CMR  20  1356       3   4    |  20       25.11.84     08  Brasseries Academy CMR, Sportivo Luqueño PAR, Boavista POR
17  Vladislav Kulik                        20  1116   2       3    |  20    2  27.02.85     06  Lada, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Chernomorets, Ural
11  Florentin Petre                   ROM  17  1486   3   7   4    |  17    3  15.01.76     08  UTA Arad ROM, Dinamo ROM, CSKA BUL
55  Silviu Andrei Mărgăritescu        ROM  17  1432       2   5    |  17       01.01.80     08  Rapid ROM, Tractorul ROM, Olimpia Satu-Mare ROM, Unirea Focşani ROM, Dinamo ROM
40  Oleg Vlasov                            15   754                |  77    4  10.12.84     08  Pikalyovo, Zenit SP, Saturn
20  Artyom Voronkin                         9   244           2    |   9       19.02.86     08  Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv M (res.), Lokomotiv Kaluga, Chernomorets, Avangard
77  Marko Dinjar                      CRO   5   268           1    |   5       21.05.86     08  Osijek CRO
46  Vitaliy Kuznetsov                       4   109           1    |   4       21.02.86     08  WJK Warkaus FIN, Favorite Vyborg (am.), Baltika
 8  Rade Petrović-Njegoš          MNE/SRB   3   226           1    |   3       21.09.82     08  Budućnost MNE, Grbalj MNE, Bokelj MNE, Kom MNE, Jedinstvo MNE, Carlstad SWE, Borac SRB
23  Goran Dimovski                    MKD   1    70                |   1       14.10.82     08  Rabotnički MKD, Makedonija MKD
19  Yuriy Mamayev                           1    46                |  21    1  03.02.84     08  Žalgiris LTU, Sonnenhof-Großaspach GER, Stuttgart GER, Shinnik
25  Rizvan Utsiyev                                                 |   1       07.02.88  05/08  Terek school, KavkazTransGaz-2005
27  Adlan Katsayev                                                 |   1       20.02.88  05/08  Terek school, KavkazTransGaz-2005
15  Aslan Dashayev                                                 |           19.02.89     08  Terek-2 (am.)
21  Islam Soltayev                                                 |           08.11.88     08  Terek-2 (am.)
26  Anzor Tembulatov                                               |           08.06.89     08  Terek-2 (am.)
31  Magomed Ozdoyev                                                |           05.11.92     08  Ongusht Nazran (am.)
34  Islam Dadayev                                                  |           26.11.91     08  Terek (res.)
44  Suleyman Edilov                                                |           23.01.88     08  Terek-2 (am.)
45  Ramzan Utsiyev                                                 |           24.02.89     08  Terek (res.)
51  Shamil Ashahanov                                               |           23.12.90     08  Petropavl school KAZ
Forwards
 9  Sergei Serdyukov                       26  1391       1   1  1 |  80    4  10.04.81     08  Dinamo St, Beshtau Lermontov, Spartak KTG Izobilny, KavkazKabel Prokhladny, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak Nch, Tom
33  Shamil Lahiyalov                       19  1566   4   3   2    |  19    4  28.10.79     07  Dinamo Makhachkala, Saturn MO (res.), Anzhi
98  Jean-Blaise Bouli                 CMR  14   824   2   1   4    |  14    2  04.09.80     07  Union Douala CMR, Getafe ESP, Canon CMR, Tonnerre CMR, Dinamo Br
10  Magomed Adiyev                         13   487       1   2    |  74    6  30.06.77  04/06  Angusht Nazran, CSKA, Spartak M (res.), Anzhi, Sokol, Kryvbas UKR
78  Daniel Gabriel Pancu              ROM  11   676   3   1   2    |  11    3  17.08.77     08  Politehnica Iaşi ROM, Cesena ITA, Beşiktaş TUR, Bursaspor TUR, Rapid ROM
99  Viktor Zemchenkov                      11   417   1       1    |  11    1  15.09.86     08  Moskva, Kuban, Torpedo M
70  Zaur Sadayev                            3     8                |   3       06.11.89     06  Terek-2 (am.)
41  Islam Tsuroyev                          1    19                |   1       23.04.89     07  Angusht Nazran
24  Islam Kadirov                                                  |           27.11.89     08  Terek-2 (am.)
38  Hamad Asuhanov                                                 |           20.01.88     08  Terek (res.)

Left after last season:
GK Maksym Levytskyi                 UKR/RUS  26.11.72  Rostov
   Sergei Stepanenko                RUS/KAZ  25.01.81  Qayrat KAZ
DF Sergei Kurdyukov                          03.09.82  Avangard Podolsk (am.)
   Damir Memišević                      BIH  22.01.84  Željezničar Sarajevo BIH
   Jerry-Christian Tchuissé         CMR/RUS  13.01.75  Vityaz
   Ion Testimiţanu                  MDA/RUS  27.04.74  Sheriff MDA
   Yevgeniy Varlamov                         25.07.75  Retired
MF Atanas Bornosuzov                    BUL  05.10.79  
   Wýaçeslaw Krendelýow                 TKM  24.07.82  Amkar
   Dejan Martinović                 BIH/CRO  19.07.83  Žepče Limorad BIH
   Murad Ramazanov                           10.03.79  Anzhi
   Albert Sargsyan                  ARM/RUS  15.05.75  Nika M
   Taras Shelest                             03.02.80  SKA-Energiya
   Hamlet Siukayev                           09.03.81  Baltika
FW Shamil Asildarov                          18.05.83  Anzhi
   Andrei Fedkov                             04.07.71  Sheksna
   Andrei Movsisyan                 ARM/RUS  27.10.75  SportAcademClub
   Denis Zubko                               07.11.74  Kuban

11

Saturn
Moskovskaya Oblast

Best Place: 5th
Founded: 1946
Club colors: black / blue
Stadium (capacity): Saturn (16,500)
President: Boris Zhiganov (21.03.55)
Web: www.saturn-fc.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Gaji Gajiyev (till Aug 8)           28.10.45     07     Dinamo Makhachkala, Olympic/Youth Team USSR/Russia, Team USSR/Russia, Anzhi, Sanfrecce Hiroshima JPN, Fakel Voronezh, Krylya Sovetov
Dmitriy Galyamin (Aug 9-19)         08.01.63     08     Dinamo SP, Kristall Smolensk, Khimki, Tom, CSKA, Anzhi, Spartak N.Novgorod
Jürgen Röber GER (since Aug 20)     25.12.53     08     Rot-Weiß Essen GER, Stuttgart GER, Hertha GER, Wolfsburg GER, Partizan SCG, Borussia Dortmund GER
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
GoalkeepersAntonín Kinský                    CZE  28  2520  27       2    | 133  114  31.05.75     04  Dukla Praha CZE, Bohemians CZE, Motorlet CZE, Mělník CZE, Dukla Přibram CZE, Slovan CZE
16  Aleksei Botvinyev                       2   180   3            |   4    5  25.06.81     07  Kolomna, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR
30  Aleksandr Makarov                                              |  47   59  23.08.78     07  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, Anzhi, Krylya Sovetov
40  Aleksei Shirokov                                               |           06.04.89     08  Lokomotiv M (res.), Znamya Truda
72  Vitaliy Chilyushkin                                            |           21.01.90     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
90  Aleksandr Romanov                                              |           09.03.90     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
Defenders
 3  Luiz Ricardo da Silva "ZELÃO"     BRA  27  2407   1       4  1 |  27    1  12.11.84     08  Matonense BRA, Palmeiras-SP-B BRA, Noroeste-SP BRA, Bragantino-SP BRA, Corinthians-SP BRA
24  Benoît Christian Angbwa           CMR  24  2101       1   4    |  68       01.01.82     08  Fovu Baham CMR, Montpellier FRA, Nacional URU, Lille FRA, Krylya Sovetov
                        Ossoemeyang
15  Ruslan Nahushev                        24  1862           8  1 |  48       05.09.84     06  Spartak Nch, CSKA, Anzhi, Khimki
 6  Ján Ďurica                        SVK  20  1793   2   1   7  1 |  72    2  10.12.81     06  Dunajská Streda SVK, Artmedia SVK
 2  Vadim Yevseyev                          8   568       1   2    | 249   23  08.01.76     07  Spartak M, Lokomotiv M, Torpedo M
63  Yevgeniy Malkov                         4   271                |   4       12.07.88  06/08  Saturn-2
 4  Peter Petraš                      SVK   3   182           1    |  54       07.05.79     06  Dubnica SVK, Inter SVK, Artmedia SVK
25  Dmitriy Polovinchuk                                            | 100       27.09.82     06  Dinamo M --> Shinnik
19  Illiasu "Shilla" Alhassan         GHA                          |  29    1  26.10.82     06  Real Republicans (jun.) GHA, King Faisal Babies GHA, Asante Kotoko GHA
33  Boris Rotenberg                   FIN                          |   1       19.05.86     08  Jokerit FIN, Klubi-04 FIN, HJK FIN, Zenit SP (res.), Shinnik
39  Walid Hichri                      TUN                          |           05.03.86     08  Étoile du Sahel TUN, Club Africain TUN
42  Fyodor Pronkov                                                 |           08.08.90     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
45  Yegor Kvach                                                    |           12.06.88     08  Smena St-Peterburg school, Zenit SP (res.)
49  Kirill Chekmaryov                                              |           05.02.90     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
61  Farhad Vasiyev                    TJK                          |           14.04.90     08  Everest Dushanbe school TJK, CSKA TJK
64  Artyom Antoshchuk                                              |           18.07.89     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
Midfielders
88  Aleksei Ivanov                         29  2161   1   7   3    |  76   12  01.09.81     07  Balakovo, Fakel Voronezh, Sokol, Khimki, Luch-Energiya
 5© Aleksei Igonin                         27  2244           7  1 | 258    6  18.03.76     04  Zenit SP, Chornomorets UKR
21  Andrei Karyaka                RUS/UKR  26  2187   3   5   4    | 184   62  01.04.78     07  Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, SKA Odesa UKR, CSKA UKR, Krylya Sovetov, Benfica POR
 7  Pyotr Nemov                            26  2028   1   1   4    |  98    2  18.10.83     07  Dinamo M, Spartak M, Krylya Sovetov
37  Roman Vorobyov                         16   745   1   1   3    |  61    2  24.03.84     08  Fakel Voronezh, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Amkar, Khimki
10  Dmitriy Loskov                         15  1074   1            | 386  111  12.02.74     07  Metallist Kurgan (am.), Rostselmash, Lokomotiv M
23  Andriy Husin                      UKR  13   757           2    |  52    9  11.12.72     07  Hazovyk Komarne UKR, Karpaty UKR, Borysfen UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Krylya Sovetov
18  Edgaras Česnauskis                LTU   5   294                |  62   11  05.02.84     06  Ekranas LTU, Dynamo Kyiv UKR --> Moskva
41  Aleksandr Sapeta                        2   118                |   2       28.06.89     07  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
27  Aleksandr Kharitonov                                           |  40    2  04.04.83  05/07  Metallurg Kr, Tom, Khimki --> Tom
20  Mahach Gajiyev                                                 |  26    2  18.10.87     07  Spartak M (res.), Krylya Sovetov
35  Ivan Temnikov                                                  |   2       28.01.89     06  Master-Saturn school
28  Anatoliy Gerk                                                  |           20.11.84     07  Academica Moskva (jun.), Anderlecht BEL, Twente NED
43  Roman Razdelkin                                                |           07.04.89     07  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
44  Anton Kozlov                                                   |           02.06.88     07  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
46  Mikhail Spirin                                                 |           05.08.90     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
47  Sergei Belousov                                                |           04.05.90     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
51  Mikhail Shevyakov                                              |           08.02.89     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
52  Mikhail Kuzyayev                                               |           22.01.88     07  SDYSOR Bronnitsy school, Saturn MO (res.)
53  Aleksandr Kolodko                                              |           10.07.89     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
57  Artyom Molodtsov                                               |           08.10.90     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn Yegoryevsk
66  Aleksandr Grishchenko                                          |           24.07.90     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn Yegoryevsk (res.)
Forwards
 8  Marko Topić                   BIH/CRO  30  2305  10   1   2    |  91   29  01.01.76     08  Croatia CRO, Sion SUI, Zürich SUI, Wil SUI, Varteks CRO, Monza ITA, Austria Wien AUT, Energie Cottbus GER, Wolfsburg GER, Krylya Sovetov
11  Aleksei Yeryomenko Jr.        FIN/RUS  19   960       2   3    |  69    8  24.03.83     06  Tromsø (jun.) NOR, Metz (jun.) FRA, Jokerit FIN, HJK Helsinki FIN, Lecce ITA
14  Dmitriy Kirichenko                     17   734   1       1    | 281  103  17.01.77     07  Lokomotiv Min.Vody, Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk, Torpedo Taganrog, Rostselmash, CSKA, Moskva
29  Leanid Kovel                      BLR  13   842       2   3    |  13       29.07.86     08  RVAR BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR, Karpaty UKR
22  Igor Lebedenko                         10   304       1   1    | 153   31  27.05.83     05  Torpedo M, Lokomotiv M
31  Solomon Okoronkwo                 NGA   9   498       1   2    |   9       02.03.87     08  Gabros International NGA, Rot-Weiß Essen GER, Hertha GER
26  Martin Jakubko                    SVK   7   354   2       3    |  40    6  26.02.80     06  Chminianska Nová Ves SVK, Lipany SVK, Tatran Prešov SVK, Dukla SVK --> Khimki
17  Uladzimir Yurchanka               BLR   4    57   1            |   4    1  26.01.89     08  Dnyapro-Transmash school BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR
 9  Baffour Gyan                      GHA   3    86                |  77    5  02.07.80     06  Liberty Professionals GHA, Kalamata GRE, Slovan CZE, Dinamo M
70  Igor Kuzmin                                                    |           13.01.89     08  CSKA (res.)

Left after last season:
GK Aleksei Solosin                           11.08.87  Chernomorets
DF Rolandas Džiaukštas                  LTU  01.04.78  Žalgiris LTU
   Denis Ilescu                         MDA  20.01.87  Anzhi
   Arsen Kaytov                              02.07.89  Alania
MF Gogita Gogua                         GEO  04.09.83  Spartak Nch
   Artyom Pershin                            06.02.88  Khimki
   Oleg Vlasov                               10.12.84  [summer] Terek
   Sergei Yashin                             03.01.81  [summer] Shinnik
FW Yakov Cheremisov                          07.01.87  Avangard
   Andrei Mikheyev                           01.07.87  Taganrog
   Pavel Solomin                        UZB  15.06.82  Traktor UZB
   Valeriy Yesipov                           04.10.71  Retired (became the head coach of Avangard)

12

Spartak
Nalchik

Best Place: 9th
Founded: 1935
Club colors: white / red / green
Stadium (capacity): Republican Spartak (14,194)
President: Andzor Belimgotov (27.08.67)
Web: www.spartak-nalchik.ru (Russian)
Coach
Yuriy Krasnozhan     07.06.63     99     AvtoZapChast Baksan
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
13  Dmitriy Khomich                        27  2430  33       1    |  54   67  04.10.84     08  Mozdok, Alania, Spartak M
22  Dejan Radić                       SRB   2   180   4            |  63   96  08.07.80     07  Rad SRB, Alania, Vojvodina SRB
35  Sergei Krashchenko                      1    90   2            |   9   10  08.02.70  90/05  Remontnik Prokhladny USR, AvtoZapChast Baksan, Terek
23  Anton Antipov                                                  |           20.04.90     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
30  Azamat Shogenov                                                |           22.02.89     08  Spartak Nch (res.)
40  Artur Kumykov                                                  |           20.02.90     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
Defenders
 3  Dmitriy Yatchenko                      29  2594           7    |  47       25.08.86     07  Dinamo M
 5  Aleksandre Amisulashvili          GEO  28  2486   3   1   4  1 |  75    7  20.08.82     07  Torpedo GEO, Iberia GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Tavria UKR, Shinnik
20© Miodrag Đudović                   MNE  26  2271   1       4  1 |  70    4  06.09.79     06  Jezero MNE, Jedinstvo B.Polje MNE, OFK Beograd SRB, Volyn UKR
18  Vladimir Kisenkov                      25  2121   2   1  12    |  30    2  08.10.81     07  Lokomotiv Kaluga, Vityaz
17  Valentin Filatov                       14  1002   1       3    |  61    1  19.03.82     07  Zenit SP, NoSta, PetroTrust St-Peterburg, Unirea Urziceni ROM
 6  Vitaliy Shumeiko                  UKR   9   403   1   1   1    |  22    3  06.10.81     07  Elektrometalurh-NZF UKR, Stal Dniprodzerzhinsk UKR, Olkom UKR, Oleksandria UKR
55  Viktor Vasin                            4   276                |   5       06.10.88     07  SPGUTD Sankt-Peterburg (jun.), Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
 4  Zalim Otarov                                                   |           06.08.88     08  Spartak Nch (res.)
31  Elbrouz Mollet                    FRA                          |           18.12.89     08  
32  Islam Goshokov                                                 |           14.01.90     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
38  Magomed-Rasul Mahdiyev                                         |           25.04.90     08  DagDiesel
42  Aslan Shogenov                                                 |           06.10.87     07  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
51  Arseniy Andreyev                                               |           24.01.88     08  Leningrad Region club (am.)
52  Astemir Soblirov                                               |           27.10.90     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
Midfielders
15© Aslan Mashukov                         28  2499   2      11    |  68    2  04.11.84     00  Nalchik school
33  Kazbek Geteriyev                       26  2261   1   2   5    |  31    1  30.06.85     07  KavkazKabel Prokhladny (am.), Burevestnik-YRGUES Shakhty (am.)
 8  Oleg Samsonov                          25  1719   2   3   3  1 |  48    3  07.09.87     07  Academica Moskva (jun.), SportAcademClub, Zenit SP
 7  Gogita Gogua                      GEO  21  1566   1   3   5  1 |  59    3  04.09.83  06/08  Merani GEO, Tbilisi GEO, Khimki, Saturn MO
27  Kirill Kochubei                        11   216   1            |  15    1  06.10.86     08  CSKA, Anzhi --> Anzhi
 2  RICARDO "BAIANO" Santos Lago  BRA/BIH   6   363   1            |  52    7  10.09.80     08  Vitória-BA (jun.) BRA, Londrina BRA, Jaboticabal BRA, Široki Brijeg BIH, Kuban --> Moskva
26  Darvydas Šernas                   LTU   4    94           1    |   4       22.07.84     08  Dainava Alytus LTU, Vėtra LTU
24  Oleh Patyak                       UKR   2   103           1    |   2       28.11.85     08  Torpedo Zaporizhzhya UKR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR
25  Rustam Balov                            1    23                |   2       03.02.86  03/07  Volgar-GazProm --> Metallurg Lp
21  Aslan Dyshekov                                                 |           15.01.87     07  Spartak-2 Nch (am.) --> SKA R/D
34  Alim Mikheyev                                                  |           20.05.91     08  Spartak Nch (res.)
36  Alim Kumykov                                                   |           18.04.92     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
37  Astemir Sheriyev                                               |           23.02.90     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
39  Azamat Balkarov                                                |           05.02.87     07  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
45  Zalim Kanihov                                                  |           17.03.89     07  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
48  Vadim Zakharov                                                 |           09.11.88     07  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
50  Valeriy Zrumov                                                 |           21.11.88     07  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
53  Aleksandr Stepanov                                             |           23.09.88     08  Leningrad Region club (am.)
66  Vasile Carauş                     ROM                          |           06.08.88     08  Rapid ROM, Academia MDA
88  Kantemir Berhamov                                              |           07.08.88     08  Lokomotiv M (res.)
Forwards
43  Daviti Siradze                    GEO  27  1810   4   2   4    |  27    4  21.10.81     08  Erzurumspor TUR, Union Berlin GER, Eintracht Trier GER, Lokomotivi GEO, Erzgebirge GER, Paderborn GER
19  Marat Dzahmishev                       23  1681   1   2   2    |  36    2  25.01.80  04/07  Spartak-UGP
84  Rustem Kalimullin                      20  1247   5       2    |  20    5  24.06.84     08  KamAZ
99  FÉLIX Felipe Almeida              BRA  16   397           1  1 |  16       20.04.85     08  Portuguesa-SP BRA, Ituano BRA, Criciúma BRA, Atlético Paranaense BRA, Os Nazarenos POR, Torreense POR, Odivelas POR
10  Nazir Kazharov                         14   575   1   1   2    |  27    3  12.01.87     07  Academica Moskva (jun.), Olympique Marseille (jun.) FRA, Lokomotiv Kaluga, SportAcademClub, SK Dmitrov (am.)
11  Marat Bikmoyev                    UZB  13   543   2            |  18    2  01.01.86     08  Chagatay UZB, Paxtakor UZB, Krylya Sovetov, Rubin
47  Arsen Goshokov                          8   294           1    |   8       05.06.91     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
67  Viorel Frunză                     MDA   7   285           3    |   7       06.12.79     08  Agro Chişinău MDA, Zimbru MDA, Dacia MDA, Vaslui ROM, CFR 1907 Cluj ROM, Ceahlăul ROM, PAOK GRE
 9  Rasim Hutov                                                    |           09.07.81     08  Nart Cherkessk, Beshtau Lermontov, Lada, Dinamo St, Dinamo Makhachkala, Chernomorets
49  Aslangeri Ashhotov                                             |           06.04.88     08  Rodnik Urvan (am.)
79  Marat Gubjev                                                   |           02.08.92     08  Spartak Nch school

Left after last season:
GK Boris Shogenov                            14.06.86  KavkazTransGaz-2005
   Andrei Sidelnikov                         08.03.80  Rusichi
   Vladimeri Zukhbaia                   GEO  31.01.86  Lakamatyu BLR
DF Lucian Mihail Dobre                  ROM  25.09.78  Tavria UKR
   Timur Taukenov                            21.12.86  Dinamo SP
   Maksim Usanov                             05.03.85  Alania
MF Aslan Abayev                              03.11.85  Zelenograd
   ÁLVARO Henrique Alves Pires          BRA  11.03.85  Los Angeles Galaxy USA
   Anzor Baragunov                           12.03.86  Malka (am.)
   Viktor Fayzulin                           22.04.86  Zenit SP
   Eldar Getokov                             04.03.86  Malka (am.)
   Zaurbek Konov                             02.01.85  
   Aleksei Kostenko                          19.11.84  SKA R/D
   Darijan Matič                        SVN  28.05.83  Interblock SVN
   Serhiy Pylypchuk                     UKR  26.09.84  Khimki
   Ismel Shagirov                            17.09.86  
FW Ruslan Balov                              19.09.88  Dinamo St
   Islam Bidov                               07.01.87  Sheksna
   Zaramuk Borokov                           04.12.86  
   Aleksei Martynov                          17.07.78  Dinamo Br
   Denis Popov                               04.02.79  Chernomorets
   RICARDO JESUS da Silva               BRA  16.05.85  CSKA
   Yuriy Rodenkov                            20.04.86  Alania
   Roman Uzdenov                    KAZ/RUS  10.03.79  Atirau KAZ

13

Tom
Tomsk

Best Place: 8th
Founded: 1957
Club colors: white / green
Stadium (capacity): Trud (14,730)
Director General: Yuriy Stepanov (09.01.58)
Web: www.football.tomsk.ru (Russian)
Coach
Valeriy Petrakov (till May 26)                    16.05.58  01/06     Luleå SWE, Torpedo M, Moskva, Rostov
Miraslau Ramashchanka BLR/RUS (Jun 2 - Sep 4)     16.12.73     08     Spartak M school, Spartak M youth team
Vasiliy Baskakov (Sep 5-13)                       09.09.62     01     
Valeriy Nepomnyashchiy (since Sep 14)             07.08.43     08     Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad USR, Youth Team Turkmenistan, Team Cameroon, Team China, Gençlerbirliği TUR, Ankaragücü TUR, Bucheon KOR, Shenyang Haishi CHN, Sanfrecce Hiroshima JAP, Shandong Luneng CHN, Shanghai Shenhua CHN, Paxtakor UZB, Team Uzbekistan
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
16  Veniamin Mandrykin                     21  1890  24       4    | 136  155  30.08.81     08  Alania, CSKA
25  Sergei Pareiko                    EST   9   760  13       2  1 | 113  148  31.01.77     05  Vigri EST, Sadam EST, Casale ITA, Levadia Maardu EST, Rotor
77  Artyom Rebrov                           1    48   2            |   1    2  04.03.84     08  MEPHI Moskva, Dinamo M (res.), Saturn (res.), Avangard, Saturn-2
 1  Ivan Perfilyev                                                 |           06.09.88     08  Tom school
40  Taras Pavlyukevich                                             |           25.07.88     08  Izhevsk school, KamAZ-2 Nab.Chelny (am.)
50  Yegor Ridosh                                                   |           08.02.89     08  Tom school
Defenders
37  Đorđe Jokić                       SRB  28  2520   3       4    |  77    5  20.01.81     08  Bane SRB, OFK Beograd SRB, Torpedo M
21  Valeriu Catînsus                  MDA  27  2159           3  1 | 102    2  27.04.78     05  Agro MDA, Zimbru MDA, Chornomorets UKR, Arsenal Tula
84  Hrvoje Vejić                      CRO  23  1859   2   1   7  1 |  81    6  08.06.77     05  Zagreb CRO, Hajduk CRO
88  Pompiliu Sorin Stoica             ROM  13  1150       2   5    | 101       10.09.76     08  Chimistul Buzău ROM, Gloria Buzău ROM, Astra ROM, Steaua ROM, Moskva
12  Aleksei Bugayev                         9   781           2    | 103    1  25.08.81  01/05  Torpedo M, Lokomotiv M --> Khimki
15  Viktor Stroyev                          5   351           3    |  14       16.01.87     07  Academica Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP
19  Denis Yevsikov                          5   270                | 129    1  19.02.81     07  CSKA, Lokomotiv M (res.), Terek, Spartak Nch
67  Sergei Kabanov                          1    90           1    |   2       15.03.86     08  Dinamo St, Spartak M, Alania
 2  Andrei Kolesnikov                                              |   9       11.02.84     08  Dinamo M, Neftekhimik, Rubin, Ural, Torpedo M
26  Yevgeniy Rogoza                                                |           07.03.90     08  Irtysh-1946 school
28  Konstantin Dmitriyevskiy                                       |           20.05.90     08  Irtysh-1946 school
29  Nikita Konovalov                                               |           17.08.91     08  Sibiryak Angarsk school
42  Pavel Bulyga                                                   |           16.03.90     08  Tom school
45  Vladislav Tkachenko                                            |           16.05.88     07  Tom school
MidfieldersValeriy Klimov                         28  2467   2   3  12    | 156   22  31.01.74     05  Oryol, Torpedo M, Alania, Gornyak KAZ, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Rubin, Arsenal Tula
 5  Sergei Skoblyakov                      27  2284   3   3   1    |  97    8  02.01.77     02  Trasco Moskva, Spartak M (res.), Tyumen, Spartak-Chukotka Moskva, Metalurgs LVA
20  Dmitriy Tarasov                        26  1508   1       8  1 |  54    2  18.03.87     06  Spartak M (res.)
23  Aleksander Radosavljevič          SVN  21  1238           3    | 103    1  25.04.79     07  TB Tvøroyri FRO, GÍ Gøta FRO, Triglav SVN, Publikum SVN, Mura SVN, Shinnik
22  Vitaliy Volkov                         19  1295       2   4    | 134    7  22.03.81     08  Torpedo M, Rubin
14  Roman Kontsedalov                      17   845       2   4    |  56    5  11.05.86     08  Titan Moskva, Spartak Nch, Lokomotiv M
83  Aleksandr Kharitonov                   15  1035   1       3    |  40    2  04.04.83  06/08  Metallurg Kr, Khimki, Saturn
 6  Dmitriy Michkov                        14  1147   2       3    |  83    5  22.02.80     07  SportAcademClub, Harelbeke BEL, Fakel Voronezh, Servette SUI, Rubin, SKA-Energiya, Vityaz, Spartak Nch
 4  Vasiliy Yanotovskiy                    13   907           6    |  70       02.01.76     99  Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy
17  Beslan Ajinjal                          9   597           4    | 205   19  22.06.74     08  Dinamo Gagra USR, Dinamo Sukhumi USR, Druzhba, Baltika, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Torpedo M, Sokol, Luch-Energiya --> Kuban
 7  Aleksandar Mladenov               BUL   6   251   1       1  1 |  43    4  25.06.82     06  Hertha GER, Karlsruhe GER, CSKA BUL
33  Igor Novaković                    CRO                          |   5       24.05.79  06/07  Hrvatski Dragovoljac CRO, Croatia Sesvete CRO, Rijeka CRO --> Rijeka CRO
18  Denis Bolshakov                                                |   2       07.06.87     08  SportAcademClub, Dinamo M (res.), Luch-Energiya, SKA-Energiya
27  Mikhail Svetozarov                                             |           08.07.88     08  Lokomotiv M (res.) --> Lukhovitsy
31  Viktor Kozubets                                                |           01.05.90     07  Tom juniors
32  Aleksei Kim                                                    |           13.09.87     07  Tom school
39  Sergei Gavrilov                                                |           14.01.87  05/08  Yantar Seversk (am.), Gubkin
47  Denis Pshenichnikov                                            |           07.01.90     07  Tom school
48  Ivan Tuyev                                                     |           01.05.89     07  Tom school
51  Roman Grokhin                                                  |           25.03.91     08  Amkar school
52  Dmitriy Yefremov                                               |           02.06.91     08  Tom school
53  Konstantin Sashilin                                            |           28.04.89     08  Spartak M school, Khimki (res.)
54  Sergei Aksyonov                                                |           15.03.90     08  Yantar Seversk (am.)
55  Valeriy Voloshchuk                                             |           21.01.87  07/08  Tom (res.)
Forwards
11  Goran Maznov                      MKD  27  1951   2       2    |  38   11  22.04.81     07  Sloga Jugomagnat MKD, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Spartak M, Baltika, Rabotnički Kometal MKD, Diyarbakırspor TUR, Lokeren BEL
10  Anton Arkhipov                         21   772   2       4    |  48    6  04.11.85     07  Spartak Shch, Shinnik, Saturn MO, Spartak Chelyabinsk, Khimki
24  Aleksandr Shirko                       15   749   1       3    | 281   78  24.11.76     07  Spartak M, Torpedo M, Terek, Shinnik
 9  Igor Strelkov                          10   615   3       2    |  41    8  21.03.82     08  Lada, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Anzhi, Kuban, Luch-Energiya --> Moskva
98  Syarhei Karnilenka                BLR   3    62                |   3       14.06.83     08  Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR
 8  Denis Kiselyov                          2    12                |  54   10  02.06.78     04  Dinamo-2 M, MosTransGaz Gazoprovod, Khimki
30  Sergei Voronov                                                 |           10.11.88     08  Tom school
35  Ivan Borisov                                                   |           21.01.88     08  Tom school --> Tyumen
36  Yevgeniy Ponomaryov                                            |           07.03.89     08  Tom school
38  Maksim Yeruslanov                                              |           25.04.88     07  Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk
41  Anton Bobryshev                                                |           31.07.87     07  Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo, Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy
43  Roman Zharikov                                                 |           25.01.91     08  Tom school
46  Nikolai Sangajiyev                                             |           11.02.91     08  Tom school
56  Nikita Kozlov                                                  |           05.12.90     08  Moscow school

Left after last season:
GK Yevgeniy Gorodov                          13.12.85  Dinamo Bn
   Ilya Gorshkov                             17.07.86  Zvezda Irk
   Vasil Khamutouski                    BLR  30.08.78  Carl Zeiss GER
   Sergei Ryzhikov                           19.09.80  Rubin
DF Ruslan Mostovyi                      UKR  02.06.74  Prykarpattya UKR
   Yevgeniy Motovilov                        04.08.83  Sibiryak
   Andriy Proshyn                       UKR  19.02.85  Alania
   Aleksandr Raschitayev                     07.10.86  Kuzbass
   Valeriy Voloshchuk                        21.01.87  
MF Sergei Gavrilov                           14.01.87  Gubkin
   Alyaksandr Kulchy                    BLR  01.11.73  Rostov
   Sergei Lebedkov                           26.03.81  Torpedo M
   Aleksei Yakimov                           21.10.89  
   Arseniy Zakharov                          04.02.87  Torpedo Miass (am.)
FW Vital Bulyha                         BLR  12.01.80  Luch-Energiya
   Artyom Dolgov                             07.04.90  Yantar Seversk (am.)
   Sergei Serdyukov                          10.04.81  Terek
   Pavel Yarkov                              22.02.87  Leader Novosibirsk (am.)

14

FK Khimki

Best Place: 9th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1997
Club colors: red / white / black
Stadium (capacity): Rodina (10,033) / Arena Khimki (18,000)
President: Vladimir Strelchenko (25.04.64)
Web: www.fckhimki.ru (Russian)
Coach
Slavoljub Muslin SRB/FRA (till Apr 14)     15.06.53     07     Brest FRA, Pau FRA, Bordeaux FRA, Lens FRA, Le Mans FRA, Raja MOR, Crvena Zvezda SCG, Levski Sofia BUL, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Lokomotiv M, Lokeren BEL
Igor Yushchenko (Apr 15 - May 23)          09.03.69     00     
Sergei Yuran (since May 24)                11.06.69     08     Spartak M Football Academy, Dinamo St, Ditton LVA, TVMK EST, Shinnik
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
21© Roman Berezovskiy             ARM/RUS  27  2386  49   1      1 | 276  314  05.08.74     06  Koshkagorts Yerevan USR, Shengavit Yerevan ARM, Syunik Sisian ARM, Cosmos-Kirovets St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, Saturn-1991 St-Peterburg, Torpedo M, Dinamo M
30  Andrei Chichkin                         5   314   6            | 192  266  12.10.77     07  Kolos Krasnodar, Krylya Sovetov, Rotor, Rostov
16  Vladimir Suleymanov                                            |           21.01.85     08  Rubin-2
51  Dmitriy Chudaikin                                              |           09.11.90     08  Khimki school
Defenders
 6  Vukasin "Vule" Trivunović     BIH/SRB  20  1794   2       5  1 |  49    3  13.03.83     07  Borac B.Luka BIH, Obilić SRB, Wacker Burghausen GER, Sarajevo BIH
99  Fyodor Kudryashov                      16  1396           6    |  25       05.04.87     08  Sibiryak, Spartak M
18  Miodrag Jovanović                 SRB  16  1318   1       4    |  40    2  24.03.77     01  Radnički Niš (jun.) SRB, Železničar Niš SRB, Zvezdara SRB, Spartak-Chukotka Moskva, Chernomorets
 2  Florin Costin Şoavă               ROM  14  1019   1   3   4    |  91    4  24.07.78     08  Extensiv ROM, Universitatea Craiova ROM, Rapid ROM, Krylya Sovetov, Dinamo ROM, Spartak M
 4  Victor Golovatenco            MDA/RUS  14  1008           4    |  17       28.04.84     07  Sheriff MDA, Tiraspol MDA
81  DANIELSON Ferreira Trindade       BRA  13  1077           5    |  13       09.01.81     08  Grêmio Inhumense BRA, Rio Ave POR, Chengdu Blades CHN
79  GABRIEL Fernando Atz              BRA  10   900           1    |  43    4  04.08.81     08  Grêmio-RS BRA, União Leiria POR, Rubin
14  Andrei Stepanov                   EST  10   898   1       5  1 |  91    3  16.03.79     07  Marlekor EST, TVMK EST, Lelle EST, Flora EST, Torpedo M
15  Mantas Samusiovas                 LTU   9   634       1   1    |  73    4  08.09.78     06  Alsa LTU, Nevėžis LTU, FBK Kaunas LTU, Skonto LVA, Torpedo M, Sūduva LTU
26  Artsyom Radzkou                   BLR   8   550   1       4    |   8    1  26.08.85     08  Dnyapro-Transmash (res.) BLR, Tarpeda Zhodzina BLR, BATE BLR
 7  Nikola Mijailović                 SRB   5   450           2    |   5       15.02.82     08  Bežanija SRB, Obilić SRB, Zemun SRB, Sremčica SRB, Železnik SRB, Wisła Kraków POL --> Crvena Zvezda SRB
97  Aleksei Bugayev                                                | 103    1  25.08.81     08  Torpedo M, Lokomotiv M, Tom
28  Aleksei Zaitsev                                                |           01.03.88     08  Chertanovo Moskva school
40  Adil Ibragimov                                                 |           23.04.89     07  Khimki-2 (am.)
42  Ivan Lavrukhin                                                 |           05.07.89     08  Khimki-2 (am.)
43  Viktor Konoplyov                                               |           23.10.88     08  Baltika-2 Kaliningrad
47  Yevgeniy Sudakov                                               |           31.08.90     08  Khimki school
50  Ilya Vaganov                                                   |           15.01.89     08  Khimki school
Midfielders
31  Eldar Nizamutdinov                     28  1986   9       6  1 |  35   10  31.05.81     08  Spartak Ks, Volochanin-89 V.Volochok, Rotor, Ural, Arsenal Tula, Baltika, NoSta
10  Nastja Čeh                        SVN  22  1609   4   4   4    |  46    6  26.01.78     07  Maribor SVN, Brugge BEL, Austria Wien AUT
 5  Serhiy Pylypchuk              UKR/RUS  17  1025   3   1   4    |  65   12  26.11.84     08  Metalist UKR, Spartak Nch
77  Renat Sabitov                          16  1346       1   6    |  62    1  13.06.85  02/08  Saturn, Spartak M
90  Yegor Titov                            12  1080   1       1    | 336   88  29.05.76     08  Spartak M
55  Oleg Dineyev                           12   626           3    |  14       30.10.87     08  Shinnik, Spartak M
 3  Yuriy Drozdov                          10   807           6    | 321    6  16.01.72     06  Mashuk Pyatigorsk, SK ESHVSM Moskva, Dinamo M, Lokomotiv M, Alania, Jenis Astana KAZ --> Vityaz
33  Radu Rebeja                       MDA   8   608           2    | 251    4  08.06.73     08  Zimbru MDA, Uralan Elista, Saturn, Moskva
23  Richard Eromoigbe                 NGA   8   551           1    |   8       26.06.84     08  Lagos United NGA, Cherno More BUL, Levski Sofia BUL
 8  Artyom Pershin                          7   469           2    |  14       06.02.88     08  Saturn MO
25  Aleksandr Dantsev                       5   357           1    | 111    5  14.10.84     08  Rostov --> Luch-Energiya
32  Zoran Knežević                    SRB   1    90                |   1       15.08.86     08  BSK Borča SRB
29  Ajdin Maksumić                    BIH                          |   9       24.07.85     07  Igman BIH, Sarajevo BIH --> Sarajevo BIH
24  Dmitriy Lutayev                                                |           29.03.89     08  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.)
34  Dmitriy Artyushkin                                             |           02.03.88     08  Chertanovo Moskva school
38  Kirill Akilov                                                  |           12.06.89     08  Khimki-2 (am.)
39  Aleksandr Ovsov                                                |           14.10.91     07  Khimki-2 (am.)
41  Maksim Plopa                                                   |           23.01.90     08  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg school
44  Mikhail Timofeyev                                              |           11.01.88     08  Khimki-2 (am.)
45  Andrei Kokin                                                   |           20.01.90     08  Khimki school
46  Aleksei Butrin                                                 |           24.04.90     08  Khimki school
49  Yuriy Tryukhan                                                 |           04.04.88     08  LFK Dinamo Moskva (am.)
Forwards
19  Dragan Blatnjak               BIH/CRO  22  1633   4   5   1  1 |  50    6  01.08.81     07  Brotnjo BIH, Zadar CRO, Hajduk CRO
20  Aleksandr Antipenko                    22  1453   4   5   1    |  46    9  27.05.82  03/07  Oasis Yartsevo, Mika ARM, Kristall Smolensk, Tom, Anzhi
12  Vladislav Nikiforov                    19   424           2  1 |  19       21.03.89     08  SKA-Energiya
11  Martin Jakubko                    SVK  15   851   2   1   4    |  40    6  26.02.80     08  Chminianska Nová Ves SVK, Lipany SVK, Tatran Prešov SVK, Dukla SVK, Saturn
27  Wladimir Baýramow             TKM/RUS  15   552           1    |  97   15  02.08.80     08  Köpetdag TKM, Kristall Smolensk, Metallurg Kr, Terek, Rubin
17  Aleksandr Yevstafyev                    8   344           1    |  26    3  15.01.85     06  Zenit-2 SP --> Baltika
 9  Dragan Mrđa                       SRB   3    95       1   1    |   9    2  23.01.84     07  Radnički Vršac (jun.) SRB, Jedinstvo Vlajkovac (jun.) SRB, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Zulte-Waregem BEL, Lierse BEL --> Vojvodina SRB
22  Vladimir Vavilov                                               |           04.08.88     06  Khimki-2 (am.)
36  Sergei Nechushkin                                              |           05.06.90     08  Khimki-2 (am.)
37  Aleksei Alekseyev                                              |           14.04.89     07  Khimki-2 (am.)
48  Anton Mamonov                                                  |           19.09.89     08  Krylya Sovetov Moskva (am.)
52  Anton Volkov                                                   |           20.08.90     08  Khimki school

Left after last season:
GK Artyom Khodas                             20.04.88  MVD Rossii
   Anatoliy Rozhkov                          29.08.72  MVD Rossii
DF Dmitriy Lyapkin                  RUS/KAZ  16.09.76  Baltika
   Kirill Orlov                              18.01.83  Sibir
   Anton Rudakov                             07.04.89  Dinamo M
MF Dmitriy Golyshev                          17.11.85  Daugava LVA
   Konstantin Lozbinyov                      18.12.87  Volga Ul
   Aleksei Semyonov                          12.04.83  NoSta
   Roman Shirokov                            06.07.81  Zenit SP
   Andrei Tikhonov                           16.10.70  Krylya Sovetov
   Roman Vorobyov                            24.03.84  Saturn MO
FW Marko Šimić                          CRO  23.01.88  Daugava LVA
   Robert Zebelyan                  ARM/RUS  31.03.84  Baltika

15

Shinnik
Yaroslavl

Best Place: 4th
Founded: 1957
Club colors: black / blue
Stadium (capacity): Shinnik (22,984)
Director General: Aleksandr Rozhnov (08.05.61)
Web: www.shinnik.com (Russian)
Coach
Sergei Yuran (till Apr 30)       11.06.69     07     Spartak M Football Academy, Dinamo St, Ditton LVA, TVMK EST
Ivan Lyakh (May 1 - Aug 13)      14.01.60     07     Spartak M Football Academy, Dinamo St
Sergei Pavlov (since Aug 14)     16.09.55     08     Energiya Kamyshin, Saturn, Uralan Elista, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Luch-Energiya, Kuban
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
37  Sergei Pesyakov                        13  1154  20       1  1 |  15   25  16.12.88  06/08  Shinnik school, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom
30  Aleksei Stepanov                       11   990  20       4    |  72  107  05.12.77     07  Zenit Izhevsk, Gazovik Izhevsk, Energiya Chaikovskiy, Amkar --> Kuban
27  Sergei Pravkin                          6   540   6            |   6    6  20.01.80     07  Kryvbas UKR, MashZavod Zarechny (am.), Cement Oktyabrskiy (am.), Ryazan-AgroKomplekt, Dinamo St, Salyut-Energiya
35  Artyom Smirnov                                                 |           06.01.89     08  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.)
50  Andrei Ushakov                                                 |           29.03.87  06/08  Shinnik school, Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.), Sheksna
Defenders
25  Dmytro Semochko                   UKR  27  2169          10    | 152    7  25.01.79     08  Lviv UKR, Karpaty UKR, Uralan Elista, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Luch-Energiya
 3  RICARDO Emídio Ramalho da SILVA   POR  25  2250   3       7  1 |  25    3  26.09.75     08  Esposende POR, Felgueiras POR, Marítimo POR, Leiria POR, Porto POR, Vitória Guimarães POR, Beira-Mar POR, Boavista POR
18  Slavoljub Đorđević                SRB  21  1818           5  2 |  29       15.02.81     07  Leotar BIH, Jedinstvo Ub SRB, Radnički Niš SRB, Milicionar SRB, Spartak Varna BUL, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Alania, Volyn UKR
14  Ghenadie Olexici                  MDA  15  1238           5    |  82    2  23.08.78     08  MHM-93 MDA, Amkar, Zimbru MDA
21  BRUNO Miguel Leite BASTO          POR  14  1139       1   4    |  14       21.05.78     08  Alverca POR, Benfica POR, Girondins Bordeaux FRA, Feyenoord NED, Saint-Etienne FRA, Nacional POR
15  Andrei Ushenin                         12  1007           1    |  43    2  01.12.83     08  Avangard Lazarevskoye (am.), Spartak Anapa, Kuban
Aleksandr Cherkes                      11   990       1   2    | 140    1  02.09.76     07  Gazovik Ostrogozhsk (am.), Lokomotiv Ls, Fakel Voronezh, Chernomorets, Sokol, Luch-Energiya --> Rostov
29  Dmitriy Polovinchuk                    11   829           1    | 100       27.09.82     08  Dinamo M, Saturn
22  Milan Vještica                    SRB   9   780           2  1 | 117    1  15.11.79     08  Novi Sad SRB, Vojvodina SRB, Zenit SP, Rostov, Partizan SRB
 4  Igors Stepanovs                   LVA   4   246                |   4       21.01.76     08  Interskonto Rīga LVA, Skonto LVA, Arsenal ENG, Beveren BEL, Grasshopper SUI, Jūrmala LVA, Esbjerg DEN
 2  Boris Rotenberg                   FIN   1     5                |   1       19.05.86     08  Jokerit FIN, Klubi-04 FIN, HJK FIN, Zenit SP --> Saturn
71  Sergei Anisimov                         1     1                |   1       09.02.90     08  Shinnik school
42  Sergei Popov                                                   |           22.02.87  06/08  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.)
44  Mikhail Sovetlyanov                                            |           03.06.87  06/07  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.) --> Dinamo Vg
47  Artyom Motov                                                   |           28.07.90     07  Shinnik school
53  Ilya Sysoyev                                                   |           10.06.88     08  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.)
57  Sergei Roshchin                                                |           28.01.89     08  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.)
61  Yevgeniy Yevseyev                                              |           13.01.90     08  Rubin-2, Amkar (youth)
MidfieldersDenis Boyarintsev                      27  2423   6   5   4    | 152   25  06.02.78     08  Smena Moskva (jun.), MEPHI Moskva, NoSta, Rubin, Spartak M
19  Juris Laizāns                     LVA  24  1858   1   2   6  1 | 158   12  06.01.79     08  Skonto LVA, CSKA, Torpedo M, Rostov, Kuban
13  Dmitriy Kudryashov                     24  1063   3       6  1 |  63   10  13.05.83     07  Dinamo Izhevsk, Saint-Etienne FRA, Spartak M, Krylya Sovetov, Anzhi, Ditton LVA
17  Andrei Bochkov                         18  1248           5    | 120    6  13.01.82     08  Olimpia, Uralan Elista, Rostov
10  Damian Gorawski                   POL  18  1232   1       5    |  57    3  04.01.79     08  Ruch Chorzów POL, Wisła Kraków POL, Moskva
 8  Maksim Burchenko                       11   606           2  1 |  76    2  21.01.83     08  Metallurg Lp, Uralan Elista, Rostov
 6  Sergei Yashin                          10   558       1   1    |  97    5  03.01.81     08  MEPHI Moskva, Dinamo M, Saturn
81  Marcel Malie Gomis                SEN   4    77           1    |   4       20.08.87     08  Stade Mbour SEN, Famalicão POR, Olhanense POR
88  Aleksandar Petrović               SRB   3    62                |   3       01.02.85     07  Mladenovac SRB, Hajduk Kula SRB --> Mladenovac SRB
87  Ilya Maksimov                           1    14                |  14       02.02.87     08  Academica Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP --> SportAcademClub
28  Dmitriy Zinovich                        1     1                |   1       19.05.89  06/08  Shinnik school, Torpedo Vl
96  Dmitriy Vl. Vasilyev (I)                                       | 109    7  25.03.77  00/08  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, Rubin
41  Nikolai Kabayev                                                |           15.02.89  06/08  Shinnik (res.)
48  Levani Latsuzbaia                                              |           23.03.88     08  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.)
56  Beslan Tiyev                                                   |           11.04.90     08  NKZ-Shinnik Yaroslavl (am.)
66  Philip Braithwaite                                             |           20.12.90     08  Metallurg Novgorod school --> Trans EST
78  Sergei Dryagin                                                 |           15.11.87     08  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.)
80  Ruslan Kadushkin                                               |           26.07.89     08  Rubin-2
90  Kirill Kokorin                                                 |           21.03.90     08  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.)
Forwards
70  Maksim Buznikin                        27  1617   4   4   3    | 260   54  01.03.77     08  Kuban, Izumrud Timashevsk, Lada, Spartak M, Saturn MO, Rotor, Lokomotiv M, Rostov
31  Roman Monaryov                    UKR  26  1419   3   3   4    |  98   14  17.01.80     07  Zirka UKR, Alania, Kryvbas UKR, CSKA, Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, KamAZ, Luch-Energiya
16  Anton Hazov                            24  1444   2   1   5    | 160   33  28.04.79     03  Dinamo-GAI N.Novgorod (am.), Torpedo-Victoria N.Novgorod, Dinamo M
77  Zdravko Lazarov                   BUL  13   784   2   1   4    |  13    2  20.02.76     08  Chardafon BUL, Lokomotiv Septemvri BUL, CSKA BUL, Minyor Pernik BUL, Levski Sofia BUL, Kocaelispor TUR, Gaziantepspor TUR, Kayseri Erciyesspor TUR, Slavia BUL --> CSKA BUL
11  Murad Guseynov                                                 |           25.01.89     08  Anzhi-Hazar Makhachkala (am.), Anzhi --> Sheksna
45  Eduard Bulia                                                   |           19.05.91     08  Tekstilshchik-2 Ivanovo (am.)
55  Oleg Tsvelyov                                                  |           18.03.88     08  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.)
86  Adam Vishnyakov                                                |           24.02.91     08  Vologda school, Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
89  Maksim Zhuravlyov                                              |           26.03.89     08  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.)
97  Aleksandr Yerkin                                               |           01.09.89     08  Smena St-Peterburg school
99  Dmitriy Nikonov                                                |           16.02.90     08  Shinnik school

Left after last season:
GK Aleksandr Guteyev                         18.06.67  Retired (became a goalkeepers coach at Shinnik)
   Aleksandr Malyshev                        08.01.80  Ural
DF Aleksandr Gorin                           07.01.81  NoSta
   Maksim Povorov                            17.09.77  Ural
   Roman Sharonov                            08.09.76  Rubin
MF Vitaliy Chochiyev                         17.12.79  Kuban
   Oleg Dineyev                              30.10.87  Spartak M
   Vladimir Kazakov                          26.11.70  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Andrei Konovalov                          13.09.74  SKA-Energiya
   Zoran Kostić                         SRB  14.11.82  Ural
   Mikhail Kostin                            10.03.85  Metallurg Lp
   Yuriy Mamayev                             03.02.84  Terek
   Aleksandr Pavlenko                        20.01.85  Spartak M
   Aleksandr Shulenin                        31.10.79  Sibir
   Vladimir Skokov                           11.06.72  Metallurg Lp
   Roman Slavnov                             28.04.82  Luch-Energiya
   Aleksandr Vasilyev                        29.08.80  Sibir
   Igor Voznesenskiy                         28.05.85  Rusichi
FW Dmitriy Kozlov                            22.10.84  Dinaburg LVA
   Andriy Poroshyn                      UKR  30.09.78  SKA R/D
   Aleksandr Sonin                           06.08.83  Nizhniy Novgorod

16

Luch-Energiya
Vladivostok

Best Place: 7th
Founded: 1958
Club colors: yellow / blue
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (10,200)
President: Viktor Myasnik (24.09.58)
Web: www.luch-energy.ru (Russian)
Coach
Zoran Vulić CRO (till Oct 12)       04.10.61     07     Hajduk CRO
Semen Altman UKR (since Oct 13)     21.04.46     08     Chornomorets UKR, Olympic Team South Korea, Dinamo M, Zimbru MDA, Metalurh Donetsk UKR
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
23  Marek Čech                        CZE  18  1617  22       2  1 |  54   62  08.04.76     07  Slavia Orlová (jun.) CZE, Hranice CZE, Baník CZE, Frýdek-Místek CZE, NH Ostrava CZE, Žilina SVK, Třinec CZE, Spartak SVK, Slovan CZE --> Lokomotiv M
74  Aleksey Polyakov              UZB/RUS   6   540  11       1    |  98  118  28.02.74     08  Salyut Belgorod, Neftekhimik, Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv M
35  Dragan Stojkić                BIH/CRO   6   540  19            |   6   19  07.10.75     08  Samobor CRO, Slaven Belupo CRO, Hajduk CRO, Marsonia CRO, Šibenik CRO, Zagreb CRO
 1  Aleksandr Chikhradze                                           |  31   40  17.08.75     07  AvtoZapChast Baksan, CSKA (res.), Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, KavkazKabel Prokhladny, Spartak Nch --> MVD Rossii
16  Andrei Fisenko                                                 |           16.07.87     07  Aqualine Vladivostok school
90  Kirill Muzyka                                                  |           22.11.90     07  Luch-Energiya school
91  Denis Kniga                                                    |           14.04.92     08  Luch-Energiya school
DefendersDmitriy N. Smirnov (II)                26  2288   1       7  1 | 109    3  09.11.80     06  Fakel Voronezh, Khimki
 4  Rade Novković                     SRB  22  1921       1   4  1 |  35       25.06.80     07  Jedinstvo Ub SRB, Rad Beograd SRB
31  LEANDRO da Silva                  BRA  19  1695   1       2    |  19    1  26.06.85     08  XV de Piracicaba BRA, Pogoń Szczecin POL, Kaposvár HUN
 2  Akès Gooré Dacosta                CIV  15  1280           2    |  23       31.12.84     08  Daoukro (jun.) CIV, ASEC Mimosas CIV --> Moskva
29  Sergei Chernogayev                     15   840           1    |  54    1  20.03.83     08  Volgar-GazProm, Shinnik, Torpedo M
34  Matija Kristić                    CRO  11   901           3    |  11       10.10.78     08  Sloboda Varaždin CRO, Varteks CRO, Zagłębie Lubin POL, Slaven Belupo CRO
17  Aleksandr Sheshukov                    10   900           2    |  78    3  15.04.83     05  Spartak Tm, Spartak-Orekhovo, Spartak M, Sokol --> Moskva
32  Kiryl Paulyuchak                  BLR  10   758           4    |  10       27.06.84     08  Dynama Minsk BLR
15  Nenad Begović                     SRB   4   164                |   4       06.01.80     08  OFK Beograd SRB, Sète FRA, Olympique Romorantin FRA, Interblock SVN, Baulmes SUI, Qayrat KAZ
61  Maksim Kulyomin                         2   105           1    |   2       25.05.89     08  Lokomotiv M school
 5  Igor Kralevski                    MKD   2    24           1    |  20       10.11.78     07  Madžari Solidarnost MKD, Cementarnica MKD, Rabotnički MKD, Hajduk CRO
12  Danijel Vušković                  CRO   1     1                |   1       05.01.81     08  Rijeka CRO, Zadar CRO, Solin CRO
 6  Marián Palát                      CZE                          |   4       01.06.77     07  Bystřice pod Hostýnem CZE, Dukla Hranice CZE, Přerov CZE, Tatran Poštorná CZE, České Budějovice CZE, Bohemians Praha CZE, Pardubice CZE, Mladá Boleslav CZE --> Ružomberok SVK
13  Dmitriy Kudinov                                                |   4       25.08.85     08  Shinnik (res.), Moskva (res.), Torpedo M, Anzhi, Avangard --> Salyut-Energiya
42  Sergei Semyonov                                                |           27.06.90     08  Luch-Energiya school
43  Aleksandr Dyulyukov                                            |           30.10.89     08  Aqualine Vladivostok school
49  Roman Kishkaruk                                                |           18.11.89     07  Aqualine Vladivostok school
50  Aleksei Kuznetsov                                              |           24.06.89     08  Aqualine Vladivostok school
51  Yevgeniy Lieder                                                |           28.04.90     08  Luch-Energiya school
52  Artyom Yemelyanov                                              |           25.12.89     08  Luch-Energiya school
57  Maksim Nasadyuk                                                |           11.02.89     08  Luch-Energiya school
58  Sergei Legrov                                                  |           23.05.90     08  Luch-Energiya school
Midfielders
 8  Vital Bulyha                  BLR/RUS  30  2412   5   3   3    | 143   15  12.01.80     08  Dnyapro BLR, Uralan Elista, Amkar, Krylya Sovetov, Tom
22  Levani Gvazava                GEO/RUS  27  2388   3   5   5    |  81    6  08.07.80     07  Olimpi GEO, Kolkheti Khobi GEO, Zimbru MDA, Alania, Spartak Nch
14  Dario Damjanović              BIH/SRB  25  2136   1   1   8    |  25    1  23.07.81     08  Modriča BIH, Hajduk CRO
11  Vladimir Vujović                  MNE  16  1086           7    |  16       23.07.82     08  Beograd SRB, OFK Petrovac MNE, Sutjeska MNE, Pobeda MKD, Al-Wahda KSA, Mogren MNE
18  Andrei Streltsov                       15   978           2    |  21       18.03.84     08  Spartak M, Rubin, Neftekhimik, Dinaburg LVA, Anzhi
26  Aleksandr Dantsev                      14  1055       1   4    | 111    5  14.10.84     08  Rostov, Khimki
24© Dmitriy A. Smirnov (I)                 14  1016   2   1   1    | 129   20  13.08.80     05  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Alania
 7  Yevgeniy Kuznetsov                     10   352           1    |  27       02.12.83     04  Elektronika N.Novgorod, Chernomorets, Dinamo M
27  Georgiy Bazayev                         6   333   1            | 163   20  26.08.78     06  Spartak Anapa, Kuban, Vityaz Krymsk, Avtodor, Alania --> Alania
37  Josip Lukačević               BIH/CRO   6   247           2    |   6       03.11.83     08  Orašje BIH, Hajduk (res.) CRO, Široki Brijeg BIH, Čelik BIH
45  Artyom Mikheyev                         4   360                |   4       28.10.87     05  Aqualine Vladivostok school
21  Roman Slavnov                                                  |   8       28.04.82     08  Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Shinnik --> Salyut-Energiya
20  Roman Voidel                                                   |   1       16.07.85     07  Metallurg Lp --> Baltika
41  Pavel Aliseyevich                                              |           28.09.89     08  Luch-Energiya school
47  Aleksandr Yashan                                               |           22.04.90     08  Amur school
48  Dmitriy Samoilov                                               |           20.04.90     08  Luch-Energiya school
53  Yuriy A. Lebedev                                               |           23.06.89     08  Luch-Energiya school
55  Aleksei Ryakhin                                                |           11.01.89     08  Luch-Energiya school
59  Aleksandr Salimov                                              |           22.04.89     08  Luch-Energiya school --> Amur
Forwards
25  Igor Shevchenko                        25  1544   5   4   5    |  45    6  02.02.85     08  Fakel Voronezh, Anzhi, Krylya Sovetov
30  ANDRÉ ALVES dos Santos            BRA  13   730   1   1   1    |  13    1  15.10.83     08  Sete de Setembro BRA, Vila Nova BRA, União Suzano BRA, União Barbarense BRA, Honved HUN, Kaposvár HUN
10  Aleksandr Tikhonovetskiy (Garin)       10   640   3       3    |  55   11  11.04.79  00/04  Okean, CSKA, Chernomorets --> Kuban
 9  Vital Lanko                       BLR  10   218           1    |  72    3  04.04.77     07  Tarpeda Mahilyou BLR, Dnyapro-TransMash BLR, BelShyna BLR, Fakel Voronezh, Kristall Smolensk, Volyn UKR, Sion SUI, Uralan Elista, Jenis Astana KAZ, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Spartak Nch
33  Shamil Asildarov                        9   442   1   1        |  26    2  18.05.83     08  Dinamo Makhachkala, Khimki, Lokomotiv M, Kuban, Terek, Anzhi
44  Nikita Burmistrov                       4   156                |  10       06.07.89     08  CSKA
19  Nenad Stojanović                  SRB                          |  12       22.10.79     07  Leotar BIH, Jedinstvo Ub SRB, Novi Pazar SRB, Bečej SRB, Železnik SRB, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Genk BEL, Brussels BEL --> Vojvodina SRB
40  Viktor Fomichov                                                |           04.01.89     07  Aqualine Vladivostok school
46  Aleksandr Kulik                                                |           27.01.90     08  Luch-Energiya school
54  Dmitriy Shugalei                                               |           27.11.90     08  Luch-Energiya school
56  Maksim Kazakov                                                 |           07.04.87     07  Aqualine Vladivostok school
60  Ilya Pakhmutov                                                 |           22.10.89     08  Luch-Energiya school

Left after last season:
DF Sergei Fisenko                            16.07.87  
   Pavel Hannesen                            19.02.86  Amur
   Konstantin Lobov                          02.05.81  Vityaz
   Dmytro Semochko                      UKR  25.01.79  Shinnik
   Syarhei Shtanyuk                     BLR  13.08.73  Rostov
   Anatoliy Skvortsov                        24.11.76  Chernomorets
MF Beslan Ajinjal                            22.06.74  Tom
   Ruslan Ajinjal                            22.06.74  Krylya Sovetov
   Aleksei Arkhipov                          24.03.83  Vityaz
   Yevgeniy Ivanov                           30.11.84  Aviator Artyom (am.)
   Sergei Litvinov                           29.09.86  
FW Maksim Astafyev                           08.12.82  Rostov
   Anton Kasatkin                            12.07.85  Amur
   Semyon Melnikov                           27.01.85  Vityaz
   Vladimir Merkulov                         09.06.89  
   Andrei Ospeshinskiy                       26.09.79  Rehabilitation after surgery
   Igor Strelkov                             21.03.82  Tom

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 12 Dec 2008

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.